ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships Day 3
8/7/2004-8/7/2004
Palo Alto, CA USA

USA Swimming-National Meets 
    2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2004 to 8/7/2004    
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER
     American: A 1:57.41  7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
    U.S. Open: U 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
 LC Nationals: M 1:58.20  8/14/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal. Aq.
 Sum National:   2:04.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Medina, Lauren         21 California Aquat  2:03.82    2:01.89   20  
                 28.94        59.93 (30.99)
        1:31.39 (31.46)     2:01.89 (30.50)
  2 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC      2:03.69    2:02.05   17  
                 28.58        59.62 (31.04)
        1:30.93 (31.31)     2:02.05 (31.12)
  3 Ditto, Kelsey          15 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.84    2:02.37   16  
                 29.85      1:00.89 (31.04)
        1:32.24 (31.35)     2:02.37 (30.13)
  4 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  2:04.22    2:02.45   15  
                 29.24      1:00.09 (30.85)
        1:31.49 (31.40)     2:02.45 (30.96)
  5 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  2:03.91    2:03.02   14  
                 29.42      1:00.65 (31.23)
        1:31.96 (31.31)     2:03.02 (31.06)
  6 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:04.16    2:03.45   13  
                 29.48      1:01.00 (31.52)
        1:32.81 (31.81)     2:03.45 (30.64)
  7 Stowers, Julia         22 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:04.11    2:03.49   12  
                 29.21      1:00.32 (31.11)
        1:32.19 (31.87)     2:03.49 (31.30)
  8 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN           2:04.13    2:04.66   11  
                 29.64      1:01.44 (31.80)
        1:33.47 (32.03)     2:04.66 (31.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:05.05    2:03.38    9  
                 29.45      1:00.61 (31.16)
        1:31.98 (31.37)     2:03.38 (31.40)
 10 Ziegler, Kate          16 The Fish-PV       2:04.23    2:03.56    7  
                 29.33      1:00.75 (31.42)
        1:32.95 (32.20)     2:03.56 (30.61)
 11 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  2:04.43    2:03.82    6  
                 29.56      1:00.98 (31.42)
        1:33.01 (32.03)     2:03.82 (30.81)
 12 Carter, Austen         17 Team Greenville-  2:04.81    2:04.35    5  
                 29.20      1:00.60 (31.40)
        1:32.66 (32.06)     2:04.35 (31.69)
 13 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:04.67    2:04.36    4  
                 29.42      1:00.69 (31.27)
        1:32.99 (32.30)     2:04.36 (31.37)
 14 Stanford, Amanda       24 Sun Devil Aquati  2:04.83    2:04.42    3  
                 29.71      1:01.18 (31.47)
        1:32.98 (31.80)     2:04.42 (31.44)
 15 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.60    2:05.46    2  
                 28.71      1:00.16 (31.45)
        1:32.53 (32.37)     2:05.46 (32.93)
 16 *Balmy, Coralie        17 France            2:04.89    2:07.33    1  
                 29.71      1:02.15 (32.44)
        1:34.73 (32.58)     2:07.33 (32.60)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.54    2:02.70  
                 27.89        58.17 (30.28)
        1:30.10 (31.93)     2:02.70 (32.60)
 18 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.15    2:03.45  
                 29.64      1:00.82 (31.18)
        1:32.11 (31.29)     2:03.45 (31.34)
 19 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  2:05.47    2:04.79  
                 29.96      1:01.50 (31.54)
        1:33.38 (31.88)     2:04.79 (31.41)
 20 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.54    2:04.96  
                 30.39      1:02.23 (31.84)
        1:33.88 (31.65)     2:04.96 (31.08)
 21 Miller, Anna           18 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:05.37    2:05.02  
                 29.52      1:01.34 (31.82)
        1:33.66 (32.32)     2:05.02 (31.36)
 22 Schieman, Ellis        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:05.80    2:05.70  
                 30.54      1:03.23 (32.69)
        1:34.57 (31.34)     2:05.70 (31.13)
 23 #Spence, Whitney       16 Pacific Swimming  2:05.74    2:05.90  
                 29.46      1:01.44 (31.98)
        1:33.82 (32.38)     2:05.90 (32.08)
 24 Colgin, Mary           19 Indiana Swim Tea  2:05.44    2:05.91  
                 29.58      1:01.45 (31.87)
        1:33.66 (32.21)     2:05.91 (32.25)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  2:05.21             
 24 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.55             
 27 Jennings, Christine    17 Boulder Swimming  2:05.87             
 28 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  2:05.95             
 29 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.98             
 30 Scroggy, Morgan        16 Thills Swim Club  2:06.11             
 31 Siminski, Kristin      20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.23             
 32 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC      2:06.48             
 33 Hardt, Kate            20 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:06.62             
 34 Waller, Rachael        17 Kansas City Blaz  2:06.71             
 34 Forelli, Kristine      16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:06.71             
 36 Peterson, Sarah        16 Nashville Aquati  2:06.77             
 37 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 Curl-Burke-PV     2:06.83             
 38 Hanson, Virginia       21 Birmingham Swimm  2:08.03             
 39 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:08.07             
 40 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Fleet Swimming-G  2:08.09             
 41 Olson, Sharon          19 Redding Swim Tea  2:09.56             
 42 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:09.68             
 43 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  2:09.95             
 -- McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ             
 -- Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ




Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: U 1:45.63  6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
 LC Nationals: M 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   1:54.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  1:50.50    1:50.18   20  
                 26.49        54.47 (27.98)
        1:22.59 (28.12)     1:50.18 (27.59)
  2 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA  1:52.40    1:51.08   17  
                 26.76        55.26 (28.50)
        1:23.51 (28.25)     1:51.08 (27.57)
  3 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC    1:52.27    1:51.27   15.5
                 26.55        55.06 (28.51)
        1:23.78 (28.72)     1:51.27 (27.49)
  3 *Bodet, Sebastien      19 France            1:51.48    1:51.27   15.5
                 26.05        53.76 (27.71)
        1:22.52 (28.76)     1:51.27 (28.75)
  5 Stovall, Brooks        16 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:52.05    1:51.52   14  
                 26.91        55.66 (28.75)
        1:23.75 (28.09)     1:51.52 (27.77)
  6 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  1:52.72    1:51.89   13  
                 26.99        55.46 (28.47)
        1:23.97 (28.51)     1:51.89 (27.92)
  7 Walters, David         16 Typhoon Aquatics  1:52.48    1:53.49   12  
                 26.29        54.96 (28.67)
        1:24.33 (29.37)     1:53.49 (29.16)
  8 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota-MN/WSO  1:52.68    1:53.83   11  
                 26.02        54.08 (28.06)
        1:23.78 (29.70)     1:53.83 (30.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:53.03    1:51.01    9  
                 25.11        53.24 (28.13)
        1:22.34 (29.10)     1:51.01 (28.67)
 10 Goldberg, Bryan        21 Tennessee Aquati  1:52.93    1:52.05    7  
                 25.76        54.03 (28.27)
        1:23.29 (29.26)     1:52.05 (28.76)
 11 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.85    1:52.25    6  
                 26.28        54.75 (28.47)
        1:23.75 (29.00)     1:52.25 (28.50)
 12 Verlatti, Ryan         17 Tacoma Swim Club  1:53.11    1:52.40    5  
                 26.19        54.67 (28.48)
        1:23.78 (29.11)     1:52.40 (28.62)
 13 Morrison, Phillip      19 Crawfish Aquatic  1:53.13    1:52.88    4  
                 26.58        55.12 (28.54)
        1:24.07 (28.95)     1:52.88 (28.81)
 14 #Houchin, Charles      16 YMCA of the Tria  1:53.42    1:53.15    3  
                 26.68        55.07 (28.39)
        1:24.06 (28.99)     1:53.15 (29.09)
 15 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:52.80    1:53.49    2  
                 26.18        54.57 (28.39)
        1:23.66 (29.09)     1:53.49 (29.83)
 16 Koehler, John          18 Dayton Raiders-O  1:53.08    1:53.67    1  
                 26.34        54.63 (28.29)
        1:24.08 (29.45)     1:53.67 (29.59)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum  19 France            1:53.44    1:52.37  
                 25.93        54.40 (28.47)
        1:23.37 (28.97)     1:52.37 (29.00)
 18 Browning, Harrison     17 M.E. Lyons/Ander  1:53.52    1:53.25  
                 26.13        54.63 (28.50)
        1:23.96 (29.33)     1:53.25 (29.29)
 19 #Smit, Michael         18 Three Village-MR  1:53.61    1:53.47  
                 26.58        55.11 (28.53)
        1:24.39 (29.28)     1:53.47 (29.08)
 20 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  1:53.72    1:53.63  
                 26.59        55.97 (29.38)
        1:25.16 (29.19)     1:53.63 (28.47)
 21 *Mallet, Gregory       20 France            1:54.04    1:53.65  
                 26.62        55.97 (29.35)
        1:26.41 (30.44)     1:53.65 (27.24)
 22 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    1:54.11    1:53.67  
                 26.71        55.48 (28.77)
        1:24.57 (29.09)     1:53.67 (29.10)
 23 Foster, John           17 Irvine Novaquati  1:54.33    1:53.69  
                 26.44        55.06 (28.62)
        1:24.57 (29.51)     1:53.69 (29.12)
 24 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati  1:54.36    1:54.84  
                 27.00        56.29 (29.29)
        1:25.92 (29.63)     1:54.84 (28.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Figh, Matthew          21 Georgia Tech Aqu  1:54.41             
 26 Chiles, Justin         21 Orinda Aquatics-  1:54.41             
 27 Grant, Andrew          19 San Ramon-PC      1:54.44             
 28 McCaffrey, Sean        21 Minnesota-MN/WSO  1:54.48             
 29 Barba, Salvatore       17 Shawmut Aquatics  1:54.50             
 30 Wever, Matthew         20 Wildcat Aquatic-  1:54.64             
 31 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:54.74             
 32 Morse, Ivan            21 San Ramon-PC      1:54.83             
 33 #Foss, Andrew          19 Curl-Burke-PV     1:55.27             
 34 #Johnson, Grant        19 Clearwater Aquat  1:55.34             
 35 Staley, Trent          22 Trojan Swim Club  1:55.42             
 36 #Prugh, Eric           21 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:55.96             
 37 Graham, Josh           17 Typhoon Aquatics  1:56.28             
 38 Flatt, Wesley          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:56.58             
 39 Copple, Blake          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:56.64             
 40 Barrett, Jeffrey       20 Sun Devil Aquati  1:57.23             
 41 McLean, Michael        20 Stanford Swimmin  1:58.03             
 42 Sacco, Thomas          19 City of Plano-NT  1:58.49




Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: U 4:37.67  7/7/2004  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Sum National:   4:57.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           4:49.18    4:45.41   20  
                 30.49      1:05.37 (34.88)
        1:42.06 (36.69)     2:17.76 (35.70)
        2:58.23 (40.47)     3:39.26 (41.03)
        4:13.09 (33.83)     4:45.41 (32.32)
  2 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     4:52.24    4:50.05   17  
                 31.34      1:06.90 (35.56)
        1:45.11 (38.21)     2:21.75 (36.64)
        3:02.41 (40.66)     3:43.95 (41.54)
        4:17.17 (33.22)     4:50.05 (32.88)
  3 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  4:54.11    4:51.16   16  
                 32.34      1:08.22 (35.88)
        1:47.05 (38.83)     2:24.79 (37.74)
        3:06.10 (41.31)     3:47.84 (41.74)
        4:20.12 (32.28)     4:51.16 (31.04)
  4 Schuknecht, Alisa      21 Longhorn Aquatic  4:54.97    4:52.12   15  
                 31.68      1:06.60 (34.92)
        1:45.01 (38.41)     2:22.37 (37.36)
        3:03.71 (41.34)     3:44.88 (41.17)
        4:18.68 (33.80)     4:52.12 (33.44)
  5 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      4:54.58    4:52.49   14  
                 31.87      1:06.86 (34.99)
        1:46.28 (39.42)     2:24.15 (37.87)
        3:04.80 (40.65)     3:46.14 (41.34)
        4:19.94 (33.80)     4:52.49 (32.55)
  6 Dunnigan, Amanda       16 North Baltimore-  4:52.96    4:52.53   13  
                 31.93      1:07.78 (35.85)
        1:46.17 (38.39)     2:23.68 (37.51)
        3:04.95 (41.27)     3:46.40 (41.45)
        4:19.81 (33.41)     4:52.53 (32.72)
  7 *Cartiaux, Celine      25 France            4:55.13    4:53.33   12  
                 31.30      1:06.39 (35.09)
        1:44.92 (38.53)     2:21.72 (36.80)
        3:04.58 (42.86)     3:47.57 (42.99)
        4:21.52 (33.95)     4:53.33 (31.81)
 -- Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  4:53.05         DQ  
                 31.47      1:07.16 (35.69)
        1:44.39 (37.23)     2:19.79 (35.40)
        3:00.98 (41.19)     3:42.76 (41.78)
        4:16.56 (33.80)     4:48.91 (32.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  4:57.31    4:52.42    9  
                 30.92      1:06.59 (35.67)
        1:43.89 (37.30)     2:20.61 (36.72)
        3:03.90 (43.29)     3:46.98 (43.08)
        4:20.00 (33.02)     4:52.42 (32.42)
 10 Chura, Haley           19 Southern Marlins  4:57.73    4:54.87    7  
                 31.80      1:08.07 (36.27)
        1:44.54 (36.47)     2:19.65 (35.11)
        3:03.96 (44.31)     3:48.40 (44.44)
        4:22.51 (34.11)     4:54.87 (32.36)
 11 Clemens, Clare         18 Asphalt Green-MR  4:56.88    4:55.33    6  
                 32.22      1:09.52 (37.30)
        1:47.96 (38.44)     2:26.66 (38.70)
        3:06.82 (40.16)     3:47.75 (40.93)
        4:22.12 (34.37)     4:55.33 (33.21)
 12 Zahalka, Kelly         16 Nova of Virginia  4:57.04    4:56.23    5  
                 31.79      1:08.06 (36.27)
        1:46.37 (38.31)     2:23.91 (37.54)
        3:06.86 (42.95)     3:50.87 (44.01)
        4:24.07 (33.20)     4:56.23 (32.16)
 13 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           4:58.78    4:57.17    4  
                 31.57      1:07.22 (35.65)
        1:44.96 (37.74)     2:22.68 (37.72)
        3:06.40 (43.72)     3:50.22 (43.82)
        4:24.45 (34.23)     4:57.17 (32.72)
 14 Palera, Megan          18 Santa Maria-CA/P  4:58.09    4:57.63    3  
                 31.73      1:08.51 (36.78)
        1:47.07 (38.56)     2:25.84 (38.77)
        3:08.23 (42.39)     3:51.55 (43.32)
        4:24.85 (33.30)     4:57.63 (32.78)
 15 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  4:58.44    4:58.15    2  
                 31.61      1:08.74 (37.13)
        1:46.24 (37.50)     2:23.09 (36.85)
        3:06.70 (43.61)     3:50.43 (43.73)
        4:24.64 (34.21)     4:58.15 (33.51)
 16 Morris, Kailey         16 Big Cat Aquatics  4:58.27    5:00.86    1  
                 31.10      1:06.25 (35.15)
        1:45.14 (38.89)     2:23.07 (37.93)
        3:07.55 (44.48)     3:52.60 (45.05)
        4:27.64 (35.04)     5:00.86 (33.22)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  5:00.91    4:54.36  
                 31.37      1:06.53 (35.16)
        1:45.16 (38.63)     2:23.30 (38.14)
        3:05.97 (42.67)     3:49.01 (43.04)
        4:22.37 (33.36)     4:54.36 (31.99)
 18 Rodriquez, Jessica     14 Mission Aurora-C  4:58.92    4:54.50  
                 31.82      1:07.56 (35.74)
        1:45.46 (37.90)     2:23.28 (37.82)
        3:07.00 (43.72)     3:51.09 (44.09)
        4:23.69 (32.60)     4:54.50 (30.81)
 19 Smith, Jennie          14 Marlins of Ralei  5:00.37    4:55.19  
                 31.33      1:08.02 (36.69)
        1:45.52 (37.50)     2:22.28 (36.76)
        3:05.01 (42.73)     3:48.61 (43.60)
        4:22.16 (33.55)     4:55.19 (33.03)
 20 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  5:00.17    4:56.31  
                 31.77      1:08.92 (37.15)
        1:47.31 (38.39)     2:25.68 (38.37)
        3:06.21 (40.53)     3:47.54 (41.33)
        4:22.26 (34.72)     4:56.31 (34.05)
 21 Ng, Amy                20 California Aquat  4:59.76    4:56.36  
                 31.13      1:07.30 (36.17)
        1:44.00 (36.70)     2:20.83 (36.83)
        3:04.92 (44.09)     3:49.20 (44.28)
        4:23.05 (33.85)     4:56.36 (33.31)
 22 Akerfelds, Aleksa      15 White Plains Ywc  5:01.25    4:56.92  
                 30.48      1:05.91 (35.43)
        1:44.15 (38.24)     2:21.44 (37.29)
        3:05.85 (44.41)     3:50.26 (44.41)
        4:23.90 (33.64)     4:56.92 (33.02)
 23 Larence, Amanda        20 Longhorn Aquatic  5:00.81    4:58.17  
                 31.91      1:07.82 (35.91)
        1:47.94 (40.12)     2:27.26 (39.32)
        3:09.03 (41.77)     3:51.69 (42.66)
        4:25.47 (33.78)     4:58.17 (32.70)
 24 Schluntz, Justine      17 Duke City Aquati  4:59.18    5:00.41  
                 32.04      1:09.15 (37.11)
        1:47.46 (38.31)     2:24.92 (37.46)
        3:08.63 (43.71)     3:52.28 (43.65)
        4:26.58 (34.30)     5:00.41 (33.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Miller, Abby           17 Industry Hills-C  5:01.52             
 26 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  5:01.61             
 27 Schmitt, Jessica       13 North Coast Aqua  5:01.66             
 28 Corgan, Erin           19 Swim Atlanta-GA   5:02.23             
 29 Woodruff, Kelly        18 Cascade Swim Clu  5:02.26             
 30 Scarborough, Kimberly  21 Ucla Swimming-CA  5:03.44             
 31 Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic  5:03.79             
 32 Iversen, Courtney      19 Greenwood Tiger-  5:04.33             
 33 Witt, Jessica          17 Fast Swim Team-C  5:04.41             
 34 Steenrod, Anna         18 Mecklenburg-NC    5:04.47             
 35 Maust, Claire          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   5:04.82             
 36 Siggins, Cydney        17 Brophy East-AZ    5:05.16             
 37 Tiedeman, Kate         20 California Aquat  5:05.35             
 38 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  5:06.53             
 39 Morgan, Summer         17 Spokane Area Swi  5:08.15             
 40 Lubus, Lauren          21 Indiana Swim Tea  5:08.35             
 41 #O'Brien, Kaitlin      17 Montclair YMCA-N  5:08.39             
 42 Strickland, Kaitlin    17 New England Barr  5:08.52             
 43 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar  5:08.71             
 44 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore-  5:09.58             
 45 Houston, Kathryn       17 Reno Aquatics-PC  5:09.66             
 46 Ghosh, Nilasha         15 De Anza Cupertin  5:12.69             
 -- #Bailey, Lauren        19 Palo Alto Stanfo       DQ             
 -- Strohl, Anna           20 Palo Alto Stanfo       DQ




Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American: A 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: U 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 4:11.09  8/15/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   4:34.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  4:22.93    4:21.15   20  
                 28.57      1:00.57 (32.00)
        1:35.46 (34.89)     2:08.44 (32.98)
        2:45.65 (37.21)     3:23.23 (37.58)
        3:52.52 (29.29)     4:21.15 (28.63)
  2 *Bignon, Yannick       23 France            4:26.82    4:24.66   17  
                 28.51      1:00.21 (31.70)
        1:34.46 (34.25)     2:07.13 (32.67)
        2:44.86 (37.73)     3:23.38 (38.52)
        3:54.74 (31.36)     4:24.66 (29.92)
  3 #Brown, Jack           16 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:27.65    4:26.56   16  
                 28.61      1:02.11 (33.50)
        1:35.94 (33.83)     2:09.40 (33.46)
        2:47.36 (37.96)     3:26.00 (38.64)
        3:56.16 (30.16)     4:26.56 (30.40)
  4 #Work, Tobias          18 Cape Cod S.C.-NE  4:29.40    4:26.81   15  
                 28.01      1:00.03 (32.02)
        1:34.77 (34.74)     2:08.39 (33.62)
        2:47.55 (39.16)     3:26.67 (39.12)
        3:57.26 (30.59)     4:26.81 (29.55)
  5 Fleming, William       17 City of Shrevepo  4:28.53    4:29.14   14  
                 28.17        59.98 (31.81)
        1:35.77 (35.79)     2:10.34 (34.57)
        2:50.05 (39.71)     3:29.31 (39.26)
        4:00.20 (30.89)     4:29.14 (28.94)
  6 Southmayd, Thomas      17 Suburban Swim Ce  4:29.53    4:32.87   13  
                 28.27      1:00.46 (32.19)
        1:35.97 (35.51)     2:10.34 (34.37)
        2:50.47 (40.13)     3:30.84 (40.37)
        4:02.15 (31.31)     4:32.87 (30.72)
  7 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics-PC  4:30.60    4:34.74   12  
                 29.33      1:01.99 (32.66)
        1:37.64 (35.65)     2:12.86 (35.22)
        2:52.28 (39.42)     3:31.37 (39.09)
        4:03.65 (32.28)     4:34.74 (31.09)
  8 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:29.31    4:35.85   11  
                 28.03      1:00.70 (32.67)
        1:37.55 (36.85)     2:13.23 (35.68)
        2:51.14 (37.91)     3:30.98 (39.84)
        4:03.78 (32.80)     4:35.85 (32.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:30.94    4:26.77    9  
                 28.06      1:01.33 (33.27)
        1:36.00 (34.67)     2:10.10 (34.10)
        2:47.40 (37.30)     3:25.17 (37.77)
        3:56.20 (31.03)     4:26.77 (30.57)
 10 Rose, Zachary          16 Brunswick Ywca-G  4:32.08    4:29.18    7  
                 29.07      1:02.14 (33.07)
        1:36.88 (34.74)     2:11.07 (34.19)
        2:49.80 (38.73)     3:28.44 (38.64)
        3:59.44 (31.00)     4:29.18 (29.74)
 11 *Rouault, Sebastian    18 France            4:31.09    4:29.31    6  
                 29.22      1:02.95 (33.73)
        1:37.82 (34.87)     2:11.64 (33.82)
        2:50.85 (39.21)     3:30.34 (39.49)
        4:01.27 (30.93)     4:29.31 (28.04)
 12 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C  4:31.92    4:30.77    5  
                 29.12      1:02.74 (33.62)
        1:36.25 (33.51)     2:09.24 (32.99)
        2:49.89 (40.65)     3:30.66 (40.77)
        4:01.14 (30.48)     4:30.77 (29.63)
 13 *Richard, Christophe   21 France            4:30.77    4:30.99    4  
                 29.20      1:03.33 (34.13)
        1:39.10 (35.77)     2:14.67 (35.57)
        2:51.30 (36.63)     3:29.38 (38.08)
        4:00.83 (31.45)     4:30.99 (30.16)
 14 Weltz, Scott           17 Silicon Valley-P  4:32.64    4:31.66    3  
                 29.36      1:03.12 (33.76)
        1:38.76 (35.64)     2:13.27 (34.51)
        2:51.23 (37.96)     3:29.38 (38.15)
        4:01.43 (32.05)     4:31.66 (30.23)
 15 Smalley, Maverick      16 Longhorn Aquatic  4:32.51    4:33.69    2  
                 28.30      1:01.28 (32.98)
        1:37.12 (35.84)     2:12.05 (34.93)
        2:51.14 (39.09)     3:30.86 (39.72)
        4:03.03 (32.17)     4:33.69 (30.66)
 16 Jensen, Matthew        19 Canyons Aquatic-  4:31.30    4:34.28    1  
                 28.84      1:01.68 (32.84)
        1:36.61 (34.93)     2:10.72 (34.11)
        2:49.69 (38.97)     3:28.97 (39.28)
        4:02.04 (33.07)     4:34.28 (32.24)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Callahan, Kevin        17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:32.90    4:30.16  
                 29.82      1:03.55 (33.73)
        1:40.57 (37.02)     2:16.12 (35.55)
        2:52.24 (36.12)     3:28.42 (36.18)
        4:00.44 (32.02)     4:30.16 (29.72)
 18 #Burckle, Christopher  16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:32.76    4:30.51  
                 28.39      1:00.60 (32.21)
        1:36.78 (36.18)     2:12.04 (35.26)
        2:49.92 (37.88)     3:28.53 (38.61)
        4:00.51 (31.98)     4:30.51 (30.00)
 19 #Wohl, Daniel          19 Vacationland-LE   4:34.81    4:32.13  
                 28.49      1:01.11 (32.62)
        1:37.34 (36.23)     2:12.80 (35.46)
        2:51.29 (38.49)     3:30.92 (39.63)
        4:02.18 (31.26)     4:32.13 (29.95)
 20 Thorburn, Jeffrey      19 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:33.86    4:32.37  
                 28.43      1:00.97 (32.54)
        1:35.84 (34.87)     2:09.43 (33.59)
        2:49.68 (40.25)     3:30.26 (40.58)
        4:01.69 (31.43)     4:32.37 (30.68)
 21 Collins, Benjamin      21 Team Starbucks-P  4:33.71    4:33.23  
                 28.95      1:01.72 (32.77)
        1:37.80 (36.08)     2:13.23 (35.43)
        2:51.55 (38.32)     3:30.73 (39.18)
        4:02.08 (31.35)     4:33.23 (31.15)
 22 #Brown, Ted            19 Irish Aquatics-I  4:33.43    4:33.79  
                 28.68      1:01.45 (32.77)
        1:37.51 (36.06)     2:13.21 (35.70)
        2:53.16 (39.95)     3:33.59 (40.43)
        4:04.54 (30.95)     4:33.79 (29.25)
 23 Smith, Justin          19 Unattached-MI     4:33.41    4:34.55  
                 28.64      1:01.75 (33.11)
        1:37.35 (35.60)     2:12.10 (34.75)
        2:52.38 (40.28)     3:32.91 (40.53)
        4:05.15 (32.24)     4:34.55 (29.40)
 24 Koerten, Brett         18 Pilot-Knoxville-  4:32.84    4:35.71  
                 28.62      1:01.19 (32.57)
        1:36.84 (35.65)     2:11.80 (34.96)
        2:50.53 (38.73)     3:30.26 (39.73)
        4:03.58 (33.32)     4:35.71 (32.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Bassett, Ethan         23 Curl-Burke-PV     4:32.06             
 26 Haley, Trevor          20 Mission Viejo-CA  4:35.00             
 27 #Hinrichsen, Sven      15 Curl-Burke-PV     4:35.34             
 28 Hooper, Matthew        30 Alamo Area-ST     4:35.54             
 29 Magruder, Agustin      18 Greenwood Tiger-  4:35.95             
 30 Hasbani, Meir          19 Lake Forest-IL/P  4:35.99             
 31 Brown, Thomas          21 Reno Aquatics-PC  4:36.44             
 32 Kauffman, Michael      20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:36.93             
 33 *Marmolejo, Pablo      19 Mexico            4:37.89             
 34 Gregory, Jeremy        16 Tacoma Swim Club  4:38.04             
 35 #Thompson, Dustin      21 Big Cat Aquatics  4:38.38             
 36 Reed, Thomas           21 Rockville Montgo  4:39.02             
 37 Riley, Sean            19 Longhorn Aquatic  4:43.45             
 38 Lathrope, Scott        18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:43.47             
 -- Brumberg, Eric         20 Gloucester Cnty-       DQ




Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 3:36.00  7/29/2002 GER Eurpean Champs Team
                          K Meissner, P. Dallmann, S. Volker, F.van Almsick
     American: A 3:36.61  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          A Van Dyken, D Torres, Courtney Shealy,J Thompson
    U.S. Open: U 3:38.95  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool
                          L Benko, N Coughlin, R Jeffrey, J Thompson
 LC Nationals: M 3:43.49  8/16/2001 Texas Aquatics
                          Erin Phenix, C Lanne, Tammie Stone, Tanica Jamison
 Sum National:   3:58.39
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 3:44.97    3:48.76   40  
     1) Humphries, Kaela 21          2) Axtell, Andrea 17           
     3) Jamison, Tanica 22           4) Siminski, Kristin 20        
                 27.91        58.04 (58.04)
        1:25.31 (27.27)     1:55.72 (57.68)
        2:22.75 (27.03)     2:51.71 (55.99)
        3:18.91 (27.20)     3:48.76 (57.05)
  2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 3:53.59    3:50.92   34  
     1) Bishop, Brooke 17            2) Jones, Sarah 21             
     3) Wong, Katherine 17           4) Boutwell, Lacey 21          
                 27.33        56.89 (56.89)
        1:24.42 (27.53)     1:55.12 (58.23)
        2:23.56 (28.44)     2:53.96 (58.84)
        3:21.74 (27.78)     3:50.92 (56.96)
  3 Terrapins-PC                        3:53.82    3:50.99   32  
     1) Bard, Presley 16             2) Dwelley, Kate 15            
     3) Davis, Laura 20              4) Rogers, Lauren 17           
                 27.92        58.67 (58.67)
        1:26.11 (27.44)     1:55.39 (56.72)
        2:23.12 (27.73)     2:53.68 (58.29)
        3:21.23 (27.55)     3:50.99 (57.31)
  4 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  3:53.85    3:51.82   30  
     1) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina 20    2) #Lieb, Catherine 19         
     3) Townsend, Danielle 20        4) Moore, Tiffany 21           
                 28.60        58.61 (58.61)
        1:26.25 (27.64)     1:56.23 (57.62)
        2:23.48 (27.25)     2:52.78 (56.55)
        3:21.28 (28.50)     3:51.82 (59.04)
  5 De Anza Cupertin-PC                 3:50.96    3:51.88   28  
     1) Ghosh, Nilasha 15            2) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 22       
     3) Armour, Abra 19              4) Marsman, Marie 22           
                 28.27        58.56 (58.56)
        1:25.88 (27.32)     1:56.63 (58.07)
        2:24.64 (28.01)     2:55.90 (59.27)
        3:22.78 (26.88)     3:51.88 (55.98)
  6 Thills Swim Club-OR                 3:53.87    3:52.22   26  
     1) Scroggy, Morgan 16           2) Nelson, Kara 16             
     3) Liggett, Anne 18             4) Ewing, Emile 16             
                 28.07        57.84 (57.84)
        1:26.35 (28.51)     1:57.06 (59.22)
        2:24.76 (27.70)     2:55.29 (58.23)
        3:22.11 (26.82)     3:52.22 (56.93)
  7 California Aquat-PC                 3:54.21    3:53.18  
     1) Reilly, Erin 19              2) *Amano, Keiko 21            
     3) Tiedeman, Kate 20            4) Medina, Lauren 21           
                 28.15        57.83 (57.83)
        1:25.35 (27.52)     1:55.95 (58.12)
        2:23.79 (27.84)     2:54.61 (58.66)
        3:22.52 (27.91)     3:53.18 (58.57)
  8 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            3:50.74    3:53.28   22  
     1) Robinson, Katherine 19       2) Faulkner, Jaclyn 20         
     3) Nath, Paige 21               4) McGregory, Hayley 18        
                 27.88        58.08 (58.08)
        1:26.20 (28.12)     1:57.26 (59.18)
        2:24.70 (27.44)     2:55.59 (58.33)
        3:22.63 (27.04)     3:53.28 (57.69)
  9 Kansas City Blaz-MV                 3:55.99    3:53.34   18  
     1) Berry, Emma 16               2) Waller, Rachael 17          
     3) Hoisington, Abby 17          4) Smith, Erin 21              
                 28.34        58.75 (58.75)
        1:26.36 (27.61)     1:56.74 (57.99)
        2:24.81 (28.07)     2:56.18 (59.44)
        3:23.25 (27.07)     3:53.34 (57.16)
 10 Pilot-Knoxville-SE                  3:53.90    3:54.05   14  
     1) Miller, Anna 18              2) Ayres, Meredith 16          
     3) Russell, Cameron 17          4) Stowers, Julia 22           
                 27.92        57.79 (57.79)
        1:25.44 (27.65)     1:56.61 (58.82)
        2:25.36 (28.75)     2:56.09 (59.48)
        3:23.91 (27.82)     3:54.05 (57.96)
 11 King-PN                             3:53.73    3:54.15   12  
     1) Jennings, Emilee 15          2) Kukors, Ariana 15           
     3) Eronemo, Courtney 16         4) Kukors, Emily 19            
                 28.09        58.29 (58.29)
        1:26.84 (28.55)     1:57.22 (58.93)
        2:25.72 (28.50)     2:56.57 (59.35)
        3:24.33 (27.76)     3:54.15 (57.58)
 12 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:56.12    3:54.21   10  
     1) Schieman, Ellis 18           2) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona 17
     3) Dorenkott, Sarah 16          4) Preyss, Lauren 19           
                 28.78        59.61 (59.61)
        1:27.43 (27.82)     1:58.59 (58.98)
        2:26.24 (27.65)     2:57.04 (58.45)
        3:24.52 (27.48)     3:54.21 (57.17)
 13 Ucla Swimming-CA                    3:57.27    3:54.47    8  
     1) Smart, Lindsey 22            2) Vandenberg, Kimberly 20     
     3) Butler, Kendall 20           4) Thurman, Amy 19             
                 28.73        59.49 (59.49)
        1:27.18 (27.69)     1:56.89 (57.40)
        2:24.95 (28.06)     2:55.75 (58.86)
        3:23.83 (28.08)     3:54.47 (58.72)
 14 Tacoma Swim Club-PN                 3:53.76    3:55.31    6  
     1) Forelli, Kristine 16         2) Jackson, Summer 17          
     3) Sutton, Stefanie 15          4) McIntyre, Melissa 17        
                 28.27        58.67 (58.67)
        1:26.81 (28.14)     1:57.84 (59.17)
        2:26.07 (28.23)     2:56.89 (59.05)
        3:24.42 (27.53)     3:55.31 (58.42)
 15 Reno Aquatics-PC                    3:52.70    3:55.70    4  
     1) Hardt, Kate 20               2) Houston, Kathryn 17         
     3) Chin, Alyssa 20              4) Hardt, Julie 22             
                 28.48        58.93 (58.93)
        1:27.34 (28.41)     1:58.37 (59.44)
        2:26.21 (27.84)     2:56.93 (58.56)
        3:24.79 (27.86)     3:55.70 (58.77)
 16 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'B'            3:57.94    3:55.95    2  
     1) Liu, Michelle 16             2) Martinez, Jamie 15          
     3) Schmidt, Heidi 21            4) Hovey, Amber 17             
                 28.65        59.34 (59.34)
        1:28.22 (28.88)     1:59.18 (59.84)
        2:27.21 (28.03)     2:57.59 (58.41)
        3:25.35 (27.76)     3:55.95 (58.36)
 17 Aquahawks-MV                        3:22.39Y   3:56.43  
     1) Gruber, Amy 21               2) Gnatzig, Gina 20            
     3) Courtney, Jillian 17         4) Urbatchka, Lindsey 20       
                 27.77        57.48 (57.48)
        1:26.06 (28.58)     1:56.81 (59.33)
        2:25.89 (29.08)   2:56.84 (1:00.03)
        3:24.97 (28.13)     3:56.43 (59.59)
 18 North Coast Aqua-SI                 3:29.16Y   3:56.72  
     1) Hayter, Blake 16             2) Wesley, Jenna 16            
     3) Hartwell, Alison 18          4) Tukey, Valerie 18           
                 28.68        58.87 (58.87)
        1:27.70 (28.83)     1:58.52 (59.65)
        2:27.12 (28.60)     2:58.39 (59.87)
        3:26.47 (28.08)     3:56.72 (58.33)
 19 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 3:51.43    3:56.87  
     1) Thomas, Tara 14              2) Hardy, Jessica 17           
     3) Hsiao, Stephanie 21          4) Pease, Lara 17              
                 28.13        59.22 (59.22)
        1:27.05 (27.83)     1:58.25 (59.03)
        2:26.48 (28.23)     2:56.74 (58.49)
        3:24.96 (28.22)   3:56.87 (1:00.13)
 20 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 3:54.44    3:57.80  
     1) Colgin, Mary 19              2) Bugden, Sarah 20            
     3) Lubus, Lauren 21             4) Kostner, Tamara 22          
                 28.89        59.38 (59.38)
        1:26.81 (27.43)     1:58.16 (58.78)
        2:27.35 (29.19)   2:58.99 (1:00.83)
        3:27.11 (28.12)     3:57.80 (58.81)
 21 Nashville Aquati-SE                 3:58.17    3:58.11  
     1) Peterson, Sarah 16           2) Vanderbilt, Samantha 18     
     3) McIlvain, Lindsay 17         4) Garrett, Macie 18           
                 28.46        59.17 (59.17)
        1:27.49 (28.32)     1:58.21 (59.04)
        2:27.44 (29.23)   2:58.50 (1:00.29)
        3:27.64 (29.14)     3:58.11 (59.61)
 22 Big Cat Aquatics-MA                 3:54.15    3:58.88  
     1) Dlugonski, Deirdre 21        2) Hawley, Claire 19           
     3) Eberst, Jennifer 21          4) Murphy, Patricia 20         
                 27.77        59.01 (59.01)
        1:27.86 (28.85)     1:58.94 (59.93)
        2:26.89 (27.95)     2:57.91 (58.97)
        3:27.10 (29.19)   3:58.88 (1:00.97)
 23 Fleet Swimming-GU                   3:55.40    3:59.16  
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie 20          2) Sandifer, Karen 19          
     3) Van Matre, Traci 16          4) Basso, Alexandra 16         
                 28.23        58.50 (58.50)
        1:27.82 (29.32)   2:00.13 (1:01.63)
        2:28.82 (28.69)   3:00.28 (1:00.15)
        3:28.41 (28.13)     3:59.16 (58.88)
 24 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ                 3:57.94    4:00.40  
     1) Cole, Jessica 17             2) Stupp, Nora 20              
     3) Letendre, Denise 15          4) Stupp, Julie 18             
                 27.79        57.91 (57.91)
        1:27.00 (29.09)   1:58.54 (1:00.63)
        2:28.01 (29.47)   2:59.72 (1:01.18)
        3:28.58 (28.86)   4:00.40 (1:00.68)
 25 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  3:57.38    4:00.65  
     1) Hentschel, Susan 19          2) Moss, Margaret 20           
     3) Shehorn, Christine 17        4) Davis, Katherine 18         
                 27.75        58.00 (58.00)
        1:26.69 (28.69)   1:58.04 (1:00.04)
        2:26.74 (28.70)   2:58.57 (1:00.53)
        3:27.98 (29.41)   4:00.65 (1:02.08)
 26 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            3:57.25    4:00.72  
     1) Baumgartner, Megan 22        2) Beyer, Courtney 17          
     3) Wenzlau, Rebecca 16          4) Falzone, Lisa 19            
                 28.51    1:00.02 (1:00.02)
        1:28.63 (28.61)     1:59.03 (59.01)
        2:27.98 (28.95)   3:00.21 (1:01.18)
        3:28.57 (28.36)   4:00.72 (1:00.51)
 27 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA                 3:29.51Y   4:02.05  
     1) Kilkuts, Courtney 16         2) Fitzsimmons, Sara 17        
     3) DePaul, Ashley 19            4) Shimura, Anju 15            
                 29.27    1:01.25 (1:01.25)
        1:30.24 (28.99)   2:01.84 (1:00.59)
        2:30.82 (28.98)   3:02.07 (1:00.23)
        3:30.66 (28.59)     4:02.05 (59.98)
 28 San Antonio Wave-ST                 3:28.39Y   4:03.14  
     1) Jasek, Marissa 17            2) Sledge, Kristina 17         
     3) Chandler, Ann 16             4) Woodard, Leah 18            
                 29.69    1:01.08 (1:01.08)
        1:30.47 (29.39)   2:02.83 (1:01.75)
        2:31.49 (28.66)   3:03.35 (1:00.52)
        3:31.49 (28.14)     4:03.14 (59.79)
 29 Canyons Aquatic-CA                  3:31.99Y   4:03.23  
     1) Chen, Jessica 16             2) Colvin, Sarah 16            
     3) Patterson, Lizette 16        4) Camuso, Roxanne 16          
                 29.36    1:00.29 (1:00.29)
        1:29.69 (29.40)   2:01.28 (1:00.99)
        2:30.72 (29.44)   3:02.92 (1:01.64)
        3:32.02 (29.10)   4:03.23 (1:00.31)
 30 Crawfish Aquatic-LA                 3:30.79Y   4:03.82  
     1) Dicharry, Sarah 18           2) King, Leigh 16              
     3) Moon, Kristin 19             4) Bedell, Sarah 17            
                 29.09        59.60 (59.60)
        1:28.43 (28.83)     1:58.58 (58.98)
        2:27.40 (28.82)   2:59.84 (1:01.26)
        3:30.03 (30.19)   4:03.82 (1:03.98)
 31 Aquahawks-MV  'B'                   3:30.37Y   4:04.89  
     1) Swank, Katie 15              2) Krueger, Jacquelyn 21       
     3) Issac, Miranda 21            4) Zarazan, Rebecca 21         
                 29.46    1:02.06 (1:02.06)
        1:30.68 (28.62)   2:02.32 (1:00.26)
        2:31.94 (29.62)   3:03.91 (1:01.59)
        3:33.20 (29.29)   4:04.89 (1:00.98)
 32 Santa Barbara-CA                    3:30.42Y   4:06.66  
     1) Tursick, Emlynn 18           2) Rys, Rachel 16              
     3) Naylor, Charlotte 15         4) Christman, Hannah 16        
                 30.03    1:01.28 (1:01.28)
        1:30.34 (29.06)   2:01.35 (1:00.07)
        2:30.70 (29.35)   3:02.82 (1:01.47)
        3:32.91 (30.09)   4:06.66 (1:03.84)
 33 North Baltimore-MD                  3:29.59Y   4:06.70  
     1) King, Michele 16             2) Knapik, Ashley 15           
     3) Dunnigan, Amanda 16          4) Lanphier, Katelyn 14        
                 27.93        58.83 (58.83)
        1:28.60 (29.77)   2:01.22 (1:02.39)
        2:31.34 (30.12)   3:03.57 (1:02.35)
        3:33.25 (29.68)   4:06.70 (1:03.13)
 34 NW Indiana-IN                       3:30.49Y   4:09.56  
     1) Moon, Stephanie 17           2) Del Rio, Addison 18         
     3) Triemstra, Rebecca 18        4) Biegel, Aubrette 17         
                 29.33    1:01.61 (1:01.61)
        1:30.56 (28.95)   2:03.64 (1:02.03)
        2:33.73 (30.09)   3:08.39 (1:04.75)
        3:37.20 (28.81)   4:09.56 (1:01.17)




Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
        World: W 3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team
                          M. Klim, Chris Fydler, Ashley Callus, Ian Thorpe
     American: A 3:13.86  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          Anthony Ervin, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak, Gary Hall
    U.S. Open: U 3:14.20  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool
                          S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker
 LC Nationals: M 3:17.65  8/8/1999  Texas Aquatics
                          Nate Dusing, Josh Davis, Neil Walker, Bryan Jones
 Sum National:   3:33.59
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST                 3:22.57    3:25.59   40  
     1) O'Halloran, Tyler 19         2) Rohleder, Daniel 18         
     3) Pritchett, Poston 19         4) Weber-Gale, Garrett 18      
                 24.89        51.72 (51.72)
        1:16.23 (24.51)     1:43.77 (52.05)
        2:07.69 (23.92)     2:35.67 (51.90)
        2:59.14 (23.47)     3:25.59 (49.92)
  2 Minnesota-MN                        3:28.96    3:26.88   34  
     1) McCaffrey, Sean 21           2) Silkaitis, Terrence 20      
     3) #Osten, Neil 21              4) Krastins, Chad 24           
                 25.11        52.18 (52.18)
        1:16.37 (24.19)     1:42.61 (50.43)
        2:06.71 (24.10)     2:33.85 (51.24)
        2:58.23 (24.38)     3:26.88 (53.03)
  3 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'B'             3:31.02    3:27.15   32  
     1) #Gardner, Terry 19           2) Blanchard, Daniel 21        
     3) #Newmann, Scott 20           4) #Sullivant, Andrew 20       
                 25.52        52.93 (52.93)
        1:17.10 (24.17)     1:44.91 (51.98)
        2:09.21 (24.30)     2:35.84 (50.93)
        3:00.21 (24.37)     3:27.15 (51.31)
  4 Wildcat Aquatic-IL                  3:30.19    3:30.65   30  
     1) Weir, Scott 21               2) Wever, Matthew 20           
     3) Boumgarden, Peter 20         4) Dexter, Benjamin 20         
                 24.94        52.70 (52.70)
        1:17.35 (24.65)     1:45.24 (52.54)
        2:10.34 (25.10)     2:38.20 (52.96)
        3:03.12 (24.92)     3:30.65 (52.45)
  5 Aggie Swim Club-GU                  3:27.70    3:31.39   28  
     1) #Collins, Brandon 22         2) Moeller, Jonathan 21        
     3) Travnicek, Joel 22           4) Bratten, Jeffrey 19         
                 25.11        52.63 (52.63)
        1:16.85 (24.22)     1:45.03 (52.40)
        2:09.70 (24.67)     2:37.84 (52.81)
        3:03.60 (25.76)     3:31.39 (53.55)
  6 Santa Barbara-CA                    3:02.50Y   3:31.91   26  
     1) Hurst, Timothy 20            2) Beal, Daniel 18             
     3) #Ota, Patrick 20             4) Bowen, Michael 17           
                 25.83        52.87 (52.87)
        1:17.95 (25.08)     1:44.89 (52.02)
        2:09.85 (24.96)     2:38.57 (53.68)
        3:04.33 (25.76)     3:31.91 (53.34)
  7 Bakersfield Swim-CC                 3:03.93Y   3:32.54  
     1) #Cox, Andrew 18              2) Beckman, Adam 17            
     3) Whittington, Mark 18         4) *Berry, Brian 17            
                 25.51        52.99 (52.99)
        1:18.23 (25.24)     1:46.76 (53.77)
        2:11.12 (24.36)     2:38.68 (51.92)
        3:04.25 (25.57)     3:32.54 (53.86)
  8 Mecklenburg-NC                      3:33.03    3:32.74   22  
     1) Berens, Richard 16           2) #Patton, Sean 17            
     3) Suddreth, Brandon 18         4) Patton, Matthew 17          
                 25.47        52.32 (52.32)
        1:18.09 (25.77)     1:46.22 (53.90)
        2:12.20 (25.98)     2:40.37 (54.15)
        3:05.22 (24.85)     3:32.74 (52.37)
  9 Indiana Swim Tea-IN                 3:02.57Y   3:32.81   18  
     1) Winck, David 21              2) Swander, Kevin 20           
     3) Baldwin, Harry 20            4) Clavier, Thomas 21          
                 25.70        53.80 (53.80)
        1:18.67 (24.87)     1:45.42 (51.62)
        2:10.56 (25.14)     2:38.75 (53.33)
        3:03.92 (25.17)     3:32.81 (54.06)
 10 Big Cat Aquatics-MA                 3:29.56    3:33.10   14  
     1) #Northrop, Daryl 21          2) Ippoliti, Christopher 20    
     3) #McLin, Shawn 20             4) #Thompson, Dustin 21        
                 25.44        52.97 (52.97)
        1:18.11 (25.14)     1:46.76 (53.79)
        2:11.81 (25.05)     2:39.97 (53.21)
        3:05.42 (25.45)     3:33.10 (53.13)
 11 San Ramon-PC                        3:05.89Y   3:33.56   12  
     1) Morse, Ivan 21               2) Grant, Andrew 19            
     3) Krause, Robert 17            4) Scioscia, Samuel 18         
                 25.48        52.27 (52.27)
        1:16.16 (23.89)     1:42.89 (50.62)
        2:09.37 (26.48)     2:38.54 (55.65)
        3:04.77 (26.23)     3:33.56 (55.02)
 12 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN                  3:30.93    3:33.63   10  
     1) #Prugh, Eric 21              2) Jameson, Peter 17           
     3) Bartels, James 18            4) Christy, Michael 16         
                 25.85        53.81 (53.81)
        1:18.88 (25.07)     1:47.53 (53.72)
        2:12.98 (25.45)     2:41.07 (53.54)
        3:05.65 (24.58)     3:33.63 (52.56)
 13 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC                 3:04.09Y   3:35.35    8  
     1) #Reinhardt, William 20       2) Patterson, Geoff 21         
     3) Stahley, Austin 15           4) Simon, Brett 21             
                 25.47        53.86 (53.86)
        1:20.02 (26.16)     1:47.90 (54.04)
        2:13.34 (25.44)     2:42.46 (54.56)
        3:07.80 (25.34)     3:35.35 (52.89)
 -- Longhorn Aquatic-ST  'B'            3:26.15         DQ  
     1) Klueh, Michael 17            2) #Donaldson, David 19        
     3) Kelley, Wade 20              4) Rourke, Damon 20            
                 25.21        51.93 (51.93)
        1:16.44 (24.51)     1:43.75 (51.82)
        2:08.48 (24.73)     2:35.50 (51.75)
        2:59.90 (24.40)     3:28.07 (52.57)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT