ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships Day 2
8/7/2004-8/7/2004
Palo Alto, CA USA

USA Swimming-National Meets 
    2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2004 to 8/7/2004    
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 53.66  3/31/2004 Libby Lenton, AUS
     American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: U 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
 LC Nationals: M 54.07  8/14/2000 Jenny Thompson, Stanford
 Sum National:   57.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic    57.17      55.96   20  
                 27.16        55.96 (28.80)
  2 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC        57.29      56.63   17  
                 27.48        56.63 (29.15)
  3 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-    56.49      56.65   16  
                 27.22        56.65 (29.43)
  4 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA      56.69      56.75   15  
                 27.40        56.75 (29.35)
  5 Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L    57.14      57.02   14  
                 27.45        57.02 (29.57)
  6 Hentschel, Susan       19 Wash. Twp. Wave-    57.23      57.17   13  
                 27.45        57.17 (29.72)
  7 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog-G    57.32      57.20   12  
                 27.44        57.20 (29.76)
  8 *Balmy, Coralie        17 France              57.44      57.33   11  
                 28.41        57.33 (28.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nauta, Chelsea         15 TampaBayAquatics    57.58      57.08    9  
                 27.73        57.08 (29.35)
 10 Carter, Austen         17 Team Greenville-    57.51      57.13    7  
                 27.92        57.13 (29.21)
 11 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN             57.45      57.23    6  
                 27.96        57.23 (29.27)
 12 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-    57.56      57.30    5  
                 27.86        57.30 (29.44)
 13 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo    57.50      57.41    4  
                 27.33        57.41 (30.08)
 14 Marsman, Marie         22 De Anza Cupertin    57.56      57.52    3  
                 27.84        57.52 (29.68)
 15 Miller, Anna           18 Pilot-Knoxville-    57.53      57.64    2  
                 28.07        57.64 (29.57)
 16 Siminski, Kristin      20 Longhorn Aquatic    57.58      57.89    1  
                 28.11        57.89 (29.78)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Medina, Lauren         21 California Aquat    57.78      57.23  
                 28.01        57.23 (29.22)
 18 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo    57.82      57.42  
                 28.44        57.42 (28.98)
 19 Radke, Katrina         33 Swimcraft-PC        57.78      57.58  
                 27.43        57.58 (30.15)
 20 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics-PC    57.85      57.61  
                 27.99        57.61 (29.62)
 21 Humphries, Kaela       21 Longhorn Aquatic    57.71      57.65  
                 28.07        57.65 (29.58)
 22 Gruber, Amy            21 Aquahawks-MV/U o    57.70      57.76  
                 27.87        57.76 (29.89)
 23 Preyss, Lauren         19 Lake Erie Silver    57.75      57.85  
                 27.80        57.85 (30.05)
 24 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 Curl-Burke-PV       57.78      58.03  
                 27.81        58.03 (30.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA    57.61             
 26 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia    57.85             
 27 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-    57.92             
 28 Ewing, Emile           16 Thills Swim Club    58.03             
 28 Cole, Jessica          17 Parkway Swim Clu    58.03             
 30 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Fleet Swimming-G    58.05             
 31 *Serrano, Tania        24 Mexico              58.22             
 32 Peterson, Sarah        16 Nashville Aquati    58.24             
 33 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC        58.28             
 34 Dlugonski, Deirdre     21 Big Cat Aquatics    58.47             
 35 Jennings, Emilee       15 King-PN             58.53             
 36 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club    58.60             
 37 #Wilson, Teresa        19 Ukiah Dolphins-P    58.75             
 38 Faulkner, Jaclyn       20 Longhorn Aquatic    58.83             
 39 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati    58.90             
 40 Baughman, Taylor       17 Carmel Swim Club    58.94             
 41 #Coombe, Kathryn       21 Minnesota-MN/M3F    58.99             
 42 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic    59.23             
 43 #Perry, Rebecca        18 NC State Aquatic    59.31             
 44 Smith, Julianne        14 Raleigh Swimming    59.32             
 45 Law, Colleen           16 Curl-Burke-PV       59.46             
 



Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
     American: A 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: U 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
 LC Nationals: M 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
 Sum National:   52.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic    50.76      49.91   20  
                 23.73        49.91 (26.18)
  2 Tucker, Scott          29 Irvine Novaquati    50.33      50.14   17  
                 23.93        50.14 (26.21)
  3 *Bodet, Sebastien      19 France              50.67      50.50   16  
                 24.43        50.50 (26.07)
  4 *Galavtine, Antoine    19 France              50.90      50.54   14.5
                 24.33        50.54 (26.21)
  4 Verlatti, Ryan         17 Tacoma Swim Club    50.99      50.54   14.5
                 24.40        50.54 (26.14)
  6 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota-MN/WSO    51.25      50.79   13  
                 24.93        50.79 (25.86)
  7 Grant, Andrew          19 San Ramon-PC        51.44      51.21   12  
                 25.08        51.21 (26.13)
  8 Ransom, Kyle           19 Stanford Swimmin    51.42      51.81   11  
                 24.52        51.81 (27.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 *Mallet, Gregory       20 France              51.70      51.26    9  
                 24.90        51.26 (26.36)
 10 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua    51.56      51.35    7  
                 24.70        51.35 (26.65)
 11 Goldberg, Bryan        21 Tennessee Aquati    51.52      51.36    6  
                 24.68        51.36 (26.68)
 12 #Copeland, William     18 Rockbridge Swimm    51.57      51.41    5  
                 24.60        51.41 (26.81)
 13 *Maitre, David         24 France              51.51      51.56    4  
                 24.25        51.56 (27.31)
 14 #Sullivant, Andrew     20 Aggie Swim Club-    51.76      51.63    3  
                 24.88        51.63 (26.75)
 15 Morse, Ivan            21 San Ramon-PC        51.71      51.69    2  
                 25.39        51.69 (26.30)
 16 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic    51.71      51.81    1  
                 24.63        51.81 (27.18)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA    51.93      51.51  
                 25.19        51.51 (26.32)
 18 Doyle, Joseph          19 Unattached-OH       52.10      51.58  
                 24.86        51.58 (26.72)
 19 *Gueraldi, Renato      23 California Aquat    51.96      51.59  
                 24.42        51.59 (27.17)
 20 Adrian, Nathan         15 Tacoma Swim Club    52.18      51.81  
                 25.38        51.81 (26.43)
 21 Barrett, Jeffrey       20 Sun Devil Aquati    52.48      51.87  
                 25.08        51.87 (26.79)
 22 #Newmann, Scott        20 Aggie Swim Club-    51.80      52.02  
                 25.12        52.02 (26.90)
 23 Blanchard, Daniel      21 Aggie Swim Club-    52.38      52.25  
                 24.74        52.25 (27.51)
 24 Pritchett, Poston      19 Longhorn Aquatic    52.06      52.53  
                 25.30        52.53 (27.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Jones, Cullen          20 NC State Aquatic    51.87             
 26 #Osten, Neil           21 Minnesota-MN/Ver    52.55             
 27 #Gardner, Terry        19 Aggie Swim Club-    52.58             
 28 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic    52.63             
 29 #Northrop, Daryl       21 Big Cat Aquatics    53.03             
 30 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum  19 France              53.05             
 31 #Diotte, Matt          18 King-PN             53.37             
 32 Flatt, Wesley          19 Swim Atlanta-GA     53.61             
 33 McCaffrey, Sean        21 Minnesota-MN/WSO    55.84             
 -- #Murphy, Edwin         22 Rec Plex Swim Te       NS             
 -- Hannan, Thomas         24 King-PN/TEXAS          NS             
 
                 


Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
     American: A 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
    U.S. Open: U 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
 LC Nationals: M 2:24.75  8/14/2000 Kristy Kowal, Athens Bulldogs
 Sum National:   2:38.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ertter, Lindsey        21 Athens Bulldog-G  2:31.95    2:30.64   20  
                 34.46      1:12.63 (38.17)
        1:51.63 (39.00)     2:30.64 (39.01)
  2 Soni, Rebecca          17 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:32.26    2:31.58   17  
                 34.69      1:12.50 (37.81)
        1:51.53 (39.03)     2:31.58 (40.05)
  3 Spann, Alexandra       17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:32.79    2:31.69   16  
                 34.73      1:13.10 (38.37)
        1:51.93 (38.83)     2:31.69 (39.76)
  4 Botzum, Jessica        18 YMCA of the Tria  2:33.75    2:32.16   15  
                 34.91      1:13.31 (38.40)
        1:52.32 (39.01)     2:32.16 (39.84)
  5 Hehn, Keri             23 Minnesota-MN      2:34.14    2:33.68   14  
                 35.25      1:14.59 (39.34)
        1:54.22 (39.63)     2:33.68 (39.46)
  6 Bell, Katherine        19 Dynamo Swim Club  2:35.51    2:33.90   13  
                 35.11      1:14.47 (39.36)
        1:54.20 (39.73)     2:33.90 (39.70)
  7 Pangilinan, Jaclyn     18 White Plains Ywc  2:35.46    2:34.16   12  
                 35.06      1:14.40 (39.34)
        1:54.20 (39.80)     2:34.16 (39.96)
  8 Degolia, Hailey        17 Pleasanton Sea H  2:35.26    2:35.70   11  
                 35.21      1:14.56 (39.35)
        1:54.72 (40.16)     2:35.70 (40.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jensen, Alicia         17 Team Foxjet-MN    2:35.72    2:32.44    9  
                 35.08      1:13.87 (38.79)
        1:53.13 (39.26)     2:32.44 (39.31)
 10 #Graham, Laura         20 Wildcat Aquatics  2:35.64    2:32.92    7  
                 34.97      1:13.53 (38.56)
        1:53.41 (39.88)     2:32.92 (39.51)
 11 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  2:36.36    2:33.02    6  
                 34.67      1:12.78 (38.11)
        1:52.71 (39.93)     2:33.02 (40.31)
 12 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     2:35.76    2:35.32    5  
                 35.51      1:15.15 (39.64)
        1:55.48 (40.33)     2:35.32 (39.84)
 13 Briskie, Erin          20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:35.67    2:35.39    4  
                 36.40      1:16.17 (39.77)
        1:55.74 (39.57)     2:35.39 (39.65)
 14 Schmitt, Jessica       13 North Coast Aqua  2:36.01    2:35.76    3  
                 36.28      1:15.50 (39.22)
        1:55.69 (40.19)     2:35.76 (40.07)
 15 Clemens, Clare         18 Asphalt Green-MR  2:36.27    2:35.95    2  
                 36.47      1:15.81 (39.34)
        1:55.48 (39.67)     2:35.95 (40.47)
 16 *Dobral, Coralie       17 France            2:35.77    2:36.20    1  
                 35.96      1:15.59 (39.63)
        1:55.46 (39.87)     2:36.20 (40.74)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Hardy, Jessica         17 Irvine Novaquati  2:37.13    2:34.87  
                 34.47      1:13.81 (39.34)
        1:53.95 (40.14)     2:34.87 (40.92)
 18 Commander, Shantel     20 Nashville Aquati  2:36.69    2:35.01  
                 36.35      1:16.27 (39.92)
        1:55.66 (39.39)     2:35.01 (39.35)
 19 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      2:36.36    2:35.88  
                 36.00      1:15.78 (39.78)
        1:55.28 (39.50)     2:35.88 (40.60)
 20 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           2:36.63    2:36.62  
                 36.34      1:16.26 (39.92)
        1:56.43 (40.17)     2:36.62 (40.19)
 21 Buchanan, Jessica      18 Lakeridge Swimmi  2:37.00    2:37.04  
                 36.22      1:15.78 (39.56)
        1:56.03 (40.25)     2:37.04 (41.01)
 22 Smith, Elizabeth       15 Parkway Swim Clu  2:36.72    2:37.11  
                 35.34      1:15.79 (40.45)
        1:57.10 (41.31)     2:37.11 (40.01)
 23 Sacco, Brittany        17 City of Plano-NT  2:37.52    2:37.46  
                 36.04      1:16.10 (40.06)
        1:56.79 (40.69)     2:37.46 (40.67)
 24 Meng, Heather          19 Gloucester Cnty-  2:37.14    2:38.01  
                 35.74      1:16.06 (40.32)
        1:56.94 (40.88)     2:38.01 (41.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 *Le Paranthoen, Ann-S  27 France            2:37.81             
 26 Finn, Alisa            13 New Trier-IL      2:38.12             
 27 Gabert, Stephanie      14 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:38.37             
 28 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  2:38.60             
 29 Boosalis, Maryann      17 Industry Hills-C  2:39.20             
 30 Gilbert, Kirsten       21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:39.37             
 31 #Kohutek, Michelle     19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:39.62             
 32 McIntyre, Melissa      17 Tacoma Swim Club  2:41.04             
 33 Miller, Marcelle       20 Seacoast-NE       2:41.11             
 34 Schweitzer, Colleen    16 Highlands Ranch-  2:41.13             
 35 Patterson, Genevieve   18 Thills Swim Club  2:41.17             
 36 Heath, Samantha        16 Pleasanton Sea H  2:41.43             
 37 Catalano, Shellene     21 Clovis Swim Club  2:42.18             
 38 #Norton, Annie         16 Mecklenburg-NC    2:42.38             
 39 Kilkuts, Courtney      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:42.52             
 40 Macgregor, Abby        16 Triton Swimming-  2:43.57             
 41 Beaudreau, Lauren      16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:43.87             
 42 Grunert, Megan         21 Central Indiana-  2:44.35             
 43 Houston, Kathryn       17 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:45.19             
 44 Fuccillo, Jeana        19 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:48.83             
 -- #Kraemer, Kerry        15 Black Dog Swimmi       NS             
 -- Ellis, Alexandra       15 Blue Fins Swim T       NS             
 
                 


Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: U 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
 LC Nationals: M 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
 Sum National:   2:22.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 *Nicolardot, Julien    23 France            2:15.95    2:16.69  
                 31.17      1:06.17 (35.00)
        1:41.18 (35.01)     2:16.69 (35.51)
  2 Bassett, Ethan         23 Curl-Burke-PV     2:16.03    2:16.92  
                 30.99      1:05.85 (34.86)
        1:41.26 (35.41)     2:16.92 (35.66)
  3 Spann, Scott           16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.66    2:17.68  
                 31.49      1:06.38 (34.89)
        1:41.36 (34.98)     2:17.68 (36.32)
  4 Kornfeld, Paul         17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:20.15    2:17.97  
                 31.41      1:06.66 (35.25)
        1:42.09 (35.43)     2:17.97 (35.88)
  5 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:18.90    2:18.05  
                 31.72      1:06.92 (35.20)
        1:42.02 (35.10)     2:18.05 (36.03)
  6 Mahoney, Sean          15 Terrapins-PC      2:18.19    2:18.17  
                 31.24      1:06.30 (35.06)
        1:41.79 (35.49)     2:18.17 (36.38)
  7 *Richard, Christophe   21 France            2:15.92    2:18.20  
                 31.33      1:06.45 (35.12)
        1:41.97 (35.52)     2:18.20 (36.23)
  8 Schurr, Christian      19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.17    2:19.10  
                 30.94      1:06.65 (35.71)
        1:43.51 (36.86)     2:19.10 (35.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Criste, John           15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:19.09    2:19.39  
                 31.67      1:06.55 (34.88)
        1:42.63 (36.08)     2:19.39 (36.76)
 10 *Barbosa, Henrique     20 California Aquat  2:15.94    2:19.85  
                 31.35      1:06.79 (35.44)
        1:42.94 (36.15)     2:19.85 (36.91)
 11 Callahan, Kevin        17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:17.58    2:20.18  
                 32.59      1:07.96 (35.37)
        1:43.58 (35.62)     2:20.18 (36.60)
 12 Woodruff, Patrick      20 Cascade Swim Clu  2:21.93    2:20.28  
                 32.56      1:08.17 (35.61)
        1:44.01 (35.84)     2:20.28 (36.27)
 13 *Jacobo, Alejandro     19 Mexico            2:22.49    2:20.99  
                 32.18      1:07.57 (35.39)
        1:43.77 (36.20)     2:20.99 (37.22)
 14 Kelly, Sean            20 Minnesota-MN      2:20.34    2:21.13  
                 31.71      1:07.67 (35.96)
        1:43.73 (36.06)     2:21.13 (37.40)
 15 Rasmussen, John        29 Mt Hood-OR        2:20.86    2:21.22  
                 31.01      1:06.22 (35.21)
        1:42.60 (36.38)     2:21.22 (38.62)
 16 Roberts, Jonathan      16 Greater Rocheste  2:22.76    2:21.55  
                 32.57      1:08.26 (35.69)
        1:44.51 (36.25)     2:21.55 (37.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Velez, Daniel          20 Rockville Montgo  2:21.45    2:22.02  
                 31.91      1:08.24 (36.33)
        1:45.00 (36.76)     2:22.02 (37.02)
 18 Yeager, Robert         21 Team Charlotte-N  2:21.80    2:22.57  
                 32.89      1:09.99 (37.10)
        1:46.31 (36.32)     2:22.57 (36.26)
 18 Salaz, Jake            18 Mt Hood-OR        2:21.94    2:22.57  
                 32.71      1:08.62 (35.91)
        1:44.26 (35.64)     2:22.57 (38.31)
 20 Tobler, Nicholas       22 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:21.70    2:22.75  
                 32.07      1:08.41 (36.34)
        1:44.98 (36.57)     2:22.75 (37.77)
 21 Brown, Thomas          21 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:20.83    2:23.19  
                 32.72      1:09.23 (36.51)
        1:46.05 (36.82)     2:23.19 (37.14)
 22 Ash, David             18 Firestone Akron-  2:19.98    2:23.40  
                 32.35      1:09.05 (36.70)
        1:45.84 (36.79)     2:23.40 (37.56)
 23 Barnes, Ivan           18 City of Plano-NT  2:21.90    2:23.48  
                 32.51      1:09.18 (36.67)
        1:45.92 (36.74)     2:23.48 (37.56)
 24 Fischetti, Robert      19 Poseidon Swimmin  2:02.03Y   2:23.51  
                 33.05      1:09.23 (36.18)
        1:46.25 (37.02)     2:23.51 (37.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Lentz, Graham         20 Unattached-PC     1:59.92Y   2:23.98  
                 32.49      1:08.69 (36.20)
        1:45.57 (36.88)     2:23.98 (38.41)
 26 Baldwin, Harry         20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:02.52Y   2:24.10  
                 32.27      1:09.43 (37.16)
        1:46.62 (37.19)     2:24.10 (37.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Divan, Paul           18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:21.81    2:24.52  
                 32.77      1:09.99 (37.22)
        1:47.55 (37.56)     2:24.52 (36.97)
 28 *Garcia, Rafael        20 Mexico            2:20.96    2:24.57  
                 33.37      1:10.13 (36.76)
        1:47.01 (36.88)     2:24.57 (37.56)
 29 Dawson, Alexander      20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:21.86    2:24.66  
                 32.92      1:09.76 (36.84)
        1:46.91 (37.15)     2:24.66 (37.75)
 30 *Jacobo, Alfredo       22 Mexico            2:20.82    2:24.94  
                 31.69      1:08.12 (36.43)
        1:45.51 (37.39)     2:24.94 (39.43)
 31 Larmoyeux, Michael     17 Bolles School-FL  2:21.87    2:25.03  
                 32.80      1:09.40 (36.60)
        1:46.60 (37.20)     2:25.03 (38.43)
 32 Clements, Joey         21 Unattached-AZ     1:59.66Y   2:25.05  
                 31.88      1:08.48 (36.60)
        1:45.80 (37.32)     2:25.05 (39.25)
 33 Vanderkaay, Christian  22 Club Wolverine-M  2:22.61    2:25.67  
                 33.03      1:09.84 (36.81)
        1:46.49 (36.65)     2:25.67 (39.18)
 34 Williams, Alexander    19 Wash. Twp. Wave-  2:21.04    2:25.69  
                 32.88      1:09.45 (36.57)
        1:47.39 (37.94)     2:25.69 (38.30)
 35 Molnar, Matthew        19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.48Y   2:25.86  
                 32.29      1:08.51 (36.22)
        1:46.80 (38.29)     2:25.86 (39.06)
 36 Magruder, Agustin      18 Greenwood Tiger-  2:20.41    2:26.56  
                 32.32      1:09.00 (36.68)
        1:46.45 (37.45)     2:26.56 (40.11)
 37 #Youm, Joon            19 King-PN           2:02.28Y   2:26.91  
                 32.42      1:09.93 (37.51)
        1:47.39 (37.46)     2:26.91 (39.52)
 38 Ratliff, Williamson    20 Gator Swim Club-  2:02.42Y   2:27.47  
                 32.61      1:09.48 (36.87)
        1:47.84 (38.36)     2:27.47 (39.63)
 39 #Ptasnik, Elliot       21 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:02.54Y   2:29.14  
                 31.73      1:08.89 (37.16)
        1:48.34 (39.45)     2:29.14 (40.80)
 40 #Johnson, Seth         19 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:22.69    2:29.86  
                 33.76      1:12.47 (38.71)
        1:50.06 (37.59)     2:29.86 (39.80)
 41 #McGrath, John         20 South Shore YMCA  2:02.11Y   2:31.50  
                 33.19      1:11.00 (37.81)
        1:50.56 (39.56)     2:31.50 (40.94)
 -- Fedderly, Matthew      18 Eagle Swim Team-  2:21.80         DQ  
                 32.56      1:09.26 (36.70)
        1:48.83 (39.57)     2:29.17 (40.34)
 -- #Keister, Christopher  17 Big Cat Aquatics  2:22.19         NS  
 -- Wolfe, Nicholas        20 Stanford Swimmin  2:20.20         NS  




Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal
    U.S. Open: U 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
 LC Nationals: M 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal. Aq.
 Sum National:   2:19.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.19    2:14.99  
                 31.71      1:05.65 (33.94)
        1:40.21 (34.56)     2:14.99 (34.78)
  2 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  2:14.54    2:15.33  
                 32.31      1:05.81 (33.50)
        1:40.65 (34.84)     2:15.33 (34.68)
  3 Chura, Haley           19 Southern Marlins  2:14.51    2:15.78  
                 32.78      1:07.06 (34.28)
        1:41.72 (34.66)     2:15.78 (34.06)
  4 McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.79    2:16.18  
                 31.94      1:06.82 (34.88)
        1:42.55 (35.73)     2:16.18 (33.63)
  5 #Crippen, Teresa       14 Germantown-MA     2:18.34    2:17.35  
                 32.54      1:07.30 (34.76)
        1:42.91 (35.61)     2:17.35 (34.44)
  6 Thompson, Kathryn      17 Roseburg Swim Te  2:15.85    2:18.13  
                 33.41      1:08.31 (34.90)
        1:43.49 (35.18)     2:18.13 (34.64)
  7 Viveros, Renee         17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:18.77    2:18.36  
                 32.43      1:07.37 (34.94)
        1:42.66 (35.29)     2:18.36 (35.70)
  8 Smith, Kelsy           17 Marlins of Ralei  2:18.55    2:18.84  
                 33.47      1:08.54 (35.07)
        1:43.88 (35.34)     2:18.84 (34.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 #Kelly, Margaret       16 Ann Arbor Swim C  2:19.92    2:19.08  
                 31.88      1:06.92 (35.04)
        1:43.05 (36.13)     2:19.08 (36.03)
 10 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC      2:14.86    2:19.46  
                 32.80      1:07.90 (35.10)
        1:43.92 (36.02)     2:19.46 (35.54)
 11 #Neal, Emily           16 City of Plano-NT  2:19.07    2:19.62  
                 33.87      1:09.34 (35.47)
        1:44.76 (35.42)     2:19.62 (34.86)
 12 Larochelle, Natalie    17 Napa Valley Swim  2:19.68    2:19.75  
                 33.66      1:08.74 (35.08)
        1:43.67 (34.93)     2:19.75 (36.08)
 13 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:17.71    2:19.76  
                 33.08      1:08.04 (34.96)
        1:44.01 (35.97)     2:19.76 (35.75)
 14 #Golden, Julie         15 Birmingham Swimm  2:19.55    2:20.03  
                 33.08      1:08.43 (35.35)
        1:44.33 (35.90)     2:20.03 (35.70)
 15 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:12.43S   2:20.12  
                 32.92      1:08.33 (35.41)
        1:44.10 (35.77)     2:20.12 (36.02)
 16 Rademacher, Stacy      19 Mecklenburg-NC    2:19.70    2:20.26  
                 33.44      1:08.69 (35.25)
        1:44.68 (35.99)     2:20.26 (35.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chin, Alyssa           20 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:19.44    2:20.50  
                 32.90      1:07.97 (35.07)
        1:43.82 (35.85)     2:20.50 (36.68)
 18 Smart, Lauren          14 Team Charlotte-N  2:00.25Y   2:20.52  
                 32.87      1:09.19 (36.32)
        1:45.01 (35.82)     2:20.52 (35.51)
 19 #Leddy, Meghan         13 Eastern Express-  2:19.30    2:20.58  
                 33.53      1:08.60 (35.07)
        1:44.66 (36.06)     2:20.58 (35.92)
 20 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.65    2:20.72  
                 32.84      1:08.11 (35.27)
        1:44.53 (36.42)     2:20.72 (36.19)
 21 McLane, Julianne       16 Terrapins-PC      2:17.57    2:20.86  
                 32.86      1:08.18 (35.32)
        1:44.48 (36.30)     2:20.86 (36.38)
 22 #Wind, Katherine       19 Minnesota-MN/STA  2:19.63    2:20.99  
                 33.22      1:09.26 (36.04)
        1:44.87 (35.61)     2:20.99 (36.12)
 23 Liu, Michelle          16 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.39    2:21.38  
                 33.29      1:08.43 (35.14)
        1:44.72 (36.29)     2:21.38 (36.66)
 24 #Szymanski, Genevieve  15 Haines Dolphins-  2:18.93    2:22.00  
                 32.52      1:07.70 (35.18)
        1:44.55 (36.85)     2:22.00 (37.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Holmes, Erin          15 Channel Cats-IE   2:19.81    2:22.55  
                 33.39      1:09.03 (35.64)
        1:45.81 (36.78)     2:22.55 (36.74)
 26 Scarborough, Kimberly  21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:19.25    2:22.75  
                 33.78      1:09.21 (35.43)
        1:46.07 (36.86)     2:22.75 (36.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Silver, Helen          20 California Aquat  2:17.54    2:22.90  
                 33.36      1:09.19 (35.83)
        1:45.92 (36.73)     2:22.90 (36.98)
 28 Hart, Lindsay          18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:19.01    2:23.00  
                 34.05      1:09.80 (35.75)
        1:46.18 (36.38)     2:23.00 (36.82)
 29 Harris, Carrera        18 Bakersfield Swim  2:19.91    2:23.26  
                 33.30      1:08.41 (35.11)
        1:45.56 (37.15)     2:23.26 (37.70)
 30 #Davis, Brittany       19 Cottonwood Heigh  1:58.00Y   2:23.27  
                 33.58      1:09.94 (36.36)
        1:46.78 (36.84)     2:23.27 (36.49)
 31 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  2:16.79    2:23.38  
                 33.47      1:09.30 (35.83)
        1:45.80 (36.50)     2:23.38 (37.58)
 32 Morelli, Lisa          21 California Aquat  2:14.06S   2:23.93  
                 33.75      1:09.62 (35.87)
        1:46.78 (37.16)     2:23.93 (37.15)
 33 Marik, Melissa         15 Naperville-IL     2:19.40    2:24.13  
                 33.47      1:09.48 (36.01)
        1:46.81 (37.33)     2:24.13 (37.32)
 34 Iversen, Courtney      19 Greenwood Tiger-  2:00.86Y   2:24.42  
                 33.88      1:09.70 (35.82)
        1:47.48 (37.78)     2:24.42 (36.94)
 35 Andrews, Lauren        19 Redding Swim Tea  1:59.26Y   2:25.26  
                 33.50      1:09.94 (36.44)
        1:47.54 (37.60)     2:25.26 (37.72)
 36 Ferritto, Elaine       19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.96S   2:25.28  
                 33.07      1:08.83 (35.76)
        1:46.44 (37.61)     2:25.28 (38.84)
 37 #Van Zanten, Samantha  18 King-PN           2:00.86Y   2:25.45  
                 34.59      1:11.12 (36.53)
        1:48.46 (37.34)     2:25.45 (36.99)
 38 Gnatzig, Gina          20 Aquahawks-MV/U o  1:59.80Y   2:25.71  
                 33.07      1:09.15 (36.08)
        1:46.81 (37.66)     2:25.71 (38.90)
 39 Shepherd, Sara         21 Atlantis Aquatic  1:59.40Y   2:26.29  
                 33.94      1:10.41 (36.47)
        1:48.16 (37.75)     2:26.29 (38.13)
 40 Ferguson, Kaitlyn      17 White Plains Ywc  2:19.19    2:26.58  
                 32.77      1:10.06 (37.29)
        1:48.29 (38.23)     2:26.58 (38.29)




Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     American: A 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: U 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 LC Nationals: M 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 Sum National:   2:07.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Staley, Trent          22 Trojan Swim Club  2:04.61    2:02.02   20  
                 29.12      1:00.03 (30.91)
        1:31.15 (31.12)     2:02.02 (30.87)
  2 Russell, David         17 New England Barr  2:02.63    2:02.65   17  
                 28.85      1:00.14 (31.29)
        1:31.35 (31.21)     2:02.65 (31.30)
  3 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C  2:05.25    2:03.06   16  
                 29.20      1:00.25 (31.05)
        1:31.66 (31.41)     2:03.06 (31.40)
  4 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C  2:05.32    2:05.09   15  
                 29.86      1:01.39 (31.53)
        1:33.17 (31.78)     2:05.09 (31.92)
  5 *Maire, Romain         19 France            2:06.06    2:06.55   14  
                 29.32      1:00.87 (31.55)
        1:33.46 (32.59)     2:06.55 (33.09)
  6 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:06.61    2:06.73   13  
                 29.33      1:01.03 (31.70)
        1:34.05 (33.02)     2:06.73 (32.68)
  7 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:05.97    2:07.46   12  
                 29.44      1:01.56 (32.12)
        1:34.37 (32.81)     2:07.46 (33.09)
  8 Hopkins, Michael       17 Delaware Swim Te  2:06.33    2:07.59   11  
                 29.41      1:01.24 (31.83)
        1:34.41 (33.17)     2:07.59 (33.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Taylor, Thomas         19 Athens Bulldog-G  2:07.94    2:06.31    9  
                 30.25      1:01.54 (31.29)
        1:33.85 (32.31)     2:06.31 (32.46)
 10 #Patton, Sean          17 Mecklenburg-NC    2:07.43    2:06.92    7  
                 30.53      1:02.30 (31.77)
        1:34.95 (32.65)     2:06.92 (31.97)
 11 Leach, Matthew         23 Indiana Swim Tea  2:08.10    2:07.00    6  
                 29.97      1:01.97 (32.00)
        1:34.76 (32.79)     2:07.00 (32.24)
 12 Deweese, Jeffrey       18 Poseidon Swimmin  2:07.61    2:07.45    5  
                 30.11      1:02.49 (32.38)
        1:35.09 (32.60)     2:07.45 (32.36)
 13 Sacco, Thomas          19 City of Plano-NT  2:07.31    2:07.96    4  
                 29.64      1:02.40 (32.76)
        1:35.82 (33.42)     2:07.96 (32.14)
 14 Wolfe, Michael         18 ConocoPhillips S  2:08.07    2:09.05    3  
                 30.45      1:02.74 (32.29)
        1:35.86 (33.12)     2:09.05 (33.19)
 15 Thorburn, Jeffrey      19 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:07.94    2:09.45    2  
                 30.51      1:02.99 (32.48)
        1:35.99 (33.00)     2:09.45 (33.46)
 16 Lathrope, Scott        18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:07.76    2:11.21    1  
                 30.74      1:03.12 (32.38)
        1:37.18 (34.06)     2:11.21 (34.03)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    2:08.36    2:07.21  
                 30.66      1:02.48 (31.82)
        1:34.92 (32.44)     2:07.21 (32.29)
 18 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati  2:08.60    2:07.56  
                 30.72      1:03.44 (32.72)
        1:36.27 (32.83)     2:07.56 (31.29)
 19 Maher, Alan            16 Nashville Aquati  2:08.26    2:07.80  
                 30.85      1:02.54 (31.69)
        1:35.76 (33.22)     2:07.80 (32.04)
 20 Emanuel, Ryan          16 Badger Swim Club  2:08.16    2:07.83  
                 29.56      1:01.25 (31.69)
        1:34.73 (33.48)     2:07.83 (33.10)
 21 Brandenberger, Chris   21 Three Village-MR  2:08.23    2:08.41  
                 30.07      1:02.59 (32.52)
        1:35.73 (33.14)     2:08.41 (32.68)
 22 #Dickson, Luke         20 Wash. Twp. Wave-  2:08.18    2:08.87  
                 30.32      1:02.75 (32.43)
        1:36.28 (33.53)     2:08.87 (32.59)
 23 Jones, Michael         20 Firestone Akron-  2:08.65    2:09.48  
                 30.11      1:03.09 (32.98)
        1:36.73 (33.64)     2:09.48 (32.75)
 24 #McLin, Shawn          20 Big Cat Aquatics  2:08.70    2:09.57  
                 30.25      1:02.46 (32.21)
        1:36.18 (33.72)     2:09.57 (33.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Moccari, Cameron       21 Marlins of Ralei  2:09.05             
 26 Rose, Zachary          16 Brunswick Ywca-G  2:09.19             
 27 Rahaeuser, Evan        21 Sun Devil Aquati  2:09.78             
 28 Reed, Thomas           21 Rockville Montgo  2:10.11             
 29 #Neal, Matthew         21 Aggie Swim Club-  2:10.20             
 30 Bezerra, Diogo         23 Team Starbucks-P  2:10.46             
 -- Metcalf, Scott         21 Orinda Aquatics-       NS             




Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL
     American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA
    U.S. Open: U 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 LC Nationals: M 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 Sum National:   2:17.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:13.23    2:11.08   20  
                 29.82      1:03.05 (33.23)
        1:36.99 (33.94)     2:11.08 (34.09)
  2 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  2:13.64    2:11.73   17  
                 29.67      1:03.18 (33.51)
        1:37.56 (34.38)     2:11.73 (34.17)
  3 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  2:15.92    2:13.95   16  
                 30.56      1:04.27 (33.71)
        1:38.37 (34.10)     2:13.95 (35.58)
  4 Sims, Amanda           15 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:15.46    2:16.20   15  
                 30.83      1:05.53 (34.70)
        1:40.27 (34.74)     2:16.20 (35.93)
  5 Morris, Kailey         16 Big Cat Aquatics  2:16.45    2:16.76   14  
                 30.74      1:05.12 (34.38)
        1:41.10 (35.98)     2:16.76 (35.66)
  6 Schuknecht, Alisa      21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:16.75    2:16.97   13  
                 31.58      1:06.10 (34.52)
        1:41.70 (35.60)     2:16.97 (35.27)
  7 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:15.65    2:17.31   12  
                 30.53      1:04.82 (34.29)
        1:41.08 (36.26)     2:17.31 (36.23)
  8 Rys, Rachel            16 Santa Barbara-CA  2:16.56    2:17.62   11  
                 30.66      1:05.07 (34.41)
        1:40.95 (35.88)     2:17.62 (36.67)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN           2:17.88    2:16.41    9  
                 30.86      1:05.72 (34.86)
        1:41.37 (35.65)     2:16.41 (35.04)
 10 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      2:17.11    2:16.67    7  
                 30.93      1:05.62 (34.69)
        1:41.22 (35.60)     2:16.67 (35.45)
 11 Martinez, Jamie        15 De Anza Cupertin  2:17.48    2:17.31    6  
                 31.11      1:05.85 (34.74)
        1:41.19 (35.34)     2:17.31 (36.12)
 12 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  2:17.66    2:17.87    5  
                 32.37      1:07.05 (34.68)
        1:42.10 (35.05)     2:17.87 (35.77)
 13 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club-O  2:17.79    2:18.20    4  
                 31.25      1:06.50 (35.25)
        1:42.43 (35.93)     2:18.20 (35.77)
 14 Haglund, Karie         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:17.73    2:18.48    3  
                 31.93      1:06.69 (34.76)
        1:42.46 (35.77)     2:18.48 (36.02)
 15 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore-  2:17.15    2:19.07    2  
                 31.44      1:06.44 (35.00)
        1:42.12 (35.68)     2:19.07 (36.95)
 16 Daley, Kristabelle     20 Sierra Marlins-S  2:17.85    2:20.90    1  
                 31.37      1:07.38 (36.01)
        1:43.40 (36.02)     2:20.90 (37.50)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:18.38    2:16.38  
                 30.80      1:05.17 (34.37)
        1:40.48 (35.31)     2:16.38 (35.90)
 18 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  2:17.88    2:17.79  
                 30.84      1:05.80 (34.96)
        1:41.61 (35.81)     2:17.79 (36.18)
 19 Wheeler, Jenna         18 Aggie Swim Club-  2:18.26    2:18.02  
                 31.42      1:06.24 (34.82)
        1:41.85 (35.61)     2:18.02 (36.17)
 20 Martin-Lacey, Jacquel  18 Nashville Aquati  2:18.43    2:18.22  
                 31.42      1:06.25 (34.83)
        1:42.66 (36.41)     2:18.22 (35.56)
 21 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           2:18.03    2:18.42  
                 31.54      1:06.60 (35.06)
        1:42.80 (36.20)     2:18.42 (35.62)
 22 Hilyard, Anissa        21 Team Starbucks-P  2:18.70    2:19.83  
                 31.30      1:06.50 (35.20)
        1:42.63 (36.13)     2:19.83 (37.20)
 23 Kinney, Christina      20 Mt Hood-OR        2:18.33    2:20.31  
                 31.65      1:06.75 (35.10)
        1:43.21 (36.46)     2:20.31 (37.10)
 24 Lubus, Lauren          21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:18.81    2:20.50  
                 31.14      1:05.42 (34.28)
        1:41.83 (36.41)     2:20.50 (38.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Nebera, Meghan         19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:18.82             
 26 Schieman, Ellis        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:19.49             
 27 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  2:19.80             
 28 Olin, Christina        21 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:19.81             
 29 Guilkey, Karen         18 Tar Heel Aquatic  2:19.84             
 30 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:20.55             
 31 #Friedman, Monika      16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:20.62             
 32 Shaw, Elizabeth        15 Nova of Virginia  2:20.99             
 33 Broome, Annie          16 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:21.20             
 34 Knapik, Ashley         15 North Baltimore-  2:21.25             
 35 Hovey, Amber           17 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.84             
 36 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  2:22.85             
 37 Kuhlke, Kellyn         15 City of Plano-NT  2:23.46             
 38 #Jaeger, Melissa       18 Wolverine Aquati  2:24.06             
 39 Miller, Melissa        21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:24.45             
 -- Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ             
 -- Dorr, McCall           23 Orinda Aquatics-       NS   




Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: U 1:54.31  7/10/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   2:05.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:59.26    2:00.03   20  
                 26.61        57.01 (30.40)
        1:28.41 (31.40)     2:00.03 (31.62)
  2 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.37    2:00.66   17  
                 26.52        56.90 (30.38)
        1:28.60 (31.70)     2:00.66 (32.06)
  3 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.18    2:00.67   16  
                 26.88        57.57 (30.69)
        1:29.26 (31.69)     2:00.67 (31.41)
  4 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.62    2:01.26   15  
                 27.12        57.74 (30.62)
        1:29.52 (31.78)     2:01.26 (31.74)
  5 Valdivieso, Juan       23 Curl-Burke-PV     2:02.85    2:02.61   14  
                 27.82        58.34 (30.52)
        1:30.17 (31.83)     2:02.61 (32.44)
  6 Cantwell, Christian    24 Fort Lauderdale-  2:02.99    2:03.25   13  
                 27.09        58.25 (31.16)
        1:30.57 (32.32)     2:03.25 (32.68)
  7 Jones, John            20 Crimson Tide-SE/  2:02.74    2:03.26   12  
                 27.62        58.55 (30.93)
        1:30.18 (31.63)     2:03.26 (33.08)
  8 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.26    2:04.10   11  
                 27.30        59.39 (32.09)
        1:31.92 (32.53)     2:04.10 (32.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  2:03.88    2:02.44    9  
                 27.64        59.17 (31.53)
        1:30.51 (31.34)     2:02.44 (31.93)
 10 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC    2:03.34    2:02.65    7  
                 27.32        58.07 (30.75)
        1:29.93 (31.86)     2:02.65 (32.72)
 11 Hasbani, Meir          19 Lake Forest-IL/P  2:03.26    2:03.01    6  
                 28.00        59.08 (31.08)
        1:31.08 (32.00)     2:03.01 (31.93)
 12 Figh, Matthew          21 Georgia Tech Aqu  2:03.63    2:03.29    5  
                 27.82        59.61 (31.79)
        1:31.28 (31.67)     2:03.29 (32.01)
 13 Bartlett, Matthew      17 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:03.88    2:03.42    4  
                 27.54        58.79 (31.25)
        1:31.50 (32.71)     2:03.42 (31.92)
 14 #Mosko, David          15 Cincy Marlins-OH  2:03.31    2:03.52    3  
                 28.21        59.52 (31.31)
        1:31.40 (31.88)     2:03.52 (32.12)
 15 *Marmolejo, Pablo      19 Mexico            2:03.68    2:03.95    2  
                 27.97        59.23 (31.26)
        1:31.46 (32.23)     2:03.95 (32.49)
 16 Halasz, Scott          21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:03.49    2:04.67    1  
                 27.62      1:00.01 (32.39)
        1:32.12 (32.11)     2:04.67 (32.55)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA  2:04.46    2:04.23  
                 27.86        59.98 (32.12)
        1:32.18 (32.20)     2:04.23 (32.05)
 18 Morrison, Phillip      19 Crawfish Aquatic  2:04.95    2:04.49  
                 28.15      1:00.18 (32.03)
        1:32.32 (32.14)     2:04.49 (32.17)
 19 *Duran, Israel         17 Mexico            2:04.34    2:04.53  
                 27.72        58.99 (31.27)
        1:30.94 (31.95)     2:04.53 (33.59)
 20 #Madson, Logan         17 Bend Swim Club-O  2:05.13    2:04.90  
                 27.89        59.65 (31.76)
        1:31.89 (32.24)     2:04.90 (33.01)
 21 Kleyn, Aaron           22 Mission Viejo-CA  2:04.62    2:05.13  
                 28.08        59.74 (31.66)
        1:32.29 (32.55)     2:05.13 (32.84)
 22 Scott, John            19 Montgomery YMCA-  2:05.10    2:05.18  
                 27.72        59.42 (31.70)
        1:31.63 (32.21)     2:05.18 (33.55)
 23 Jensen, Matthew        19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:04.29    2:05.28  
                 27.66        59.04 (31.38)
        1:31.56 (32.52)     2:05.28 (33.72)
 24 Tolmachoff, Erik       23 Clovis Swim Club  2:04.92    2:08.78  
                 27.77      1:00.22 (32.45)
        1:33.99 (33.77)     2:08.78 (34.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Rohleder, Daniel       18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.63             
 26 Dylla, Mark            15 Aces Swim Club-C  2:05.18             
 27 #Zaferes, Tom          18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:05.18             
 28 Danner, Gregory        23 Fairport Area Sw  2:05.37             
 29 Eckel, Daniel          17 Mt Lebanon Aquat  2:05.46             
 30 Clark, Tyler           20 Canyons Aquatic-  2:05.59             
 31 Southmayd, Thomas      17 Suburban Swim Ce  2:05.63             
 32 #Thompson, Dustin      21 Big Cat Aquatics  2:05.64             
 33 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:05.68             
 34 Uribe, Cesar           23 Mexico            2:05.73             
 35 #Carranza, Travis      19 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:05.83             
 36 Rimmele, Ryan          19 Marlins of Ralei  2:05.93             
 37 Rourke, Damon          20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.94             
 38 McMahon, Daniel        16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.01             
 39 Meena, Elliot          20 Trinity Prep-FL   2:06.08             
 40 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C  2:06.15             
 41 #Wohl, Daniel          19 Vacationland-LE   2:06.60             
 42 Friedlander, Stephen   20 Coral Springs-FG  2:06.76             
 43 #Wright, Travis        18 Bengal Tiger-LA   2:07.18             
 44 *Sugimoto, Hirotaka    21 Mission Viejo-CA  2:07.73             
 45 Collins, Benjamin      21 Team Starbucks-P  2:08.11             
 46 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:08.58             
 47 Kauffman, Michael      20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:09.74             
 48 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:11.62             
 49 Petersen, Lucas        21 Unattached-MN     2:12.04             
 50 Moccari, Cameron       21 Marlins of Ralei  2:14.45             
 -- Mahaney, Aaron         24 Atlantis Aquatic       NS
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT