ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 European Junior Championships
7/18/2004-7/18/2004
Lisbon, Portugal

2004 European Junior Championships - Day 1 Results
Jul 16, 2004        

2004 European Junior Championships
Lisbon, POR  July 15-18, 2004 (50 M)

BOYS born 1986-87

DAY 1 finals

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	r1:48.62	Biedermann Paul,86,GER
2	1:50.25	Semenov Dimitri,86,RUS
3	1:50.30	Gasior Lukasz,86,POL
4	1:50.76	Rouault Sebastien,86,FRA
5	1:52.04	Rubacek Michal,86,CZE
6	1:52.16	Niz Adriano,86,POR
7	1:52.91	Stepanov Grigori,86,RUS
8	1:53.45	Busato Andrea,87,ITA

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	26.32	Wildeboer Aschwin,86,ESP
2	26.53	Komarov Pavel,82,RUS
3	26.71	Driebergen Nick,87,NED
4	26.75	Wisniewski Bartosz,87,POL
5	26.88	Renholm Pontus,86,SWE
6	26.95	Cvitkovic Ante,86,CRO
7	26.96	di Tora Mirco,86,ITA
8	27.10	Unold Marcin,86,POL

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	4:26.35	Uppenkamp Marc,86,GER
2	4:27.82	Stepanov Pavel,86,RUS
3	4:27.99	Stoss Sebastian,86,AUT
4	4:28.07	Haciane Hocine,86,AND
5	4:31.24	Styrzynski Adrian,87,POL
6	4:33.62	Dur Dominik,86,AUT
7	4:34.79	Mendonca Pedro,86,POR
8	4:38.27	Alyfadis Romanos,86,GRE

4X100 FREE RELAY
1	3:22.61	Russia,RUS
2	3:22.66	Germany,GER
3	3:23.84	Italy,ITA
4	3:25.32	Poland,POL
5	3:26.83	Great Britain,GBR
6	3:27.00	Portugal,POR
7	3:27.58	France,FRA
8	3:28.95	Sweden,SWE



GIRLS born 1988-89

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	32.01	Nijhuis Moniek,88,NED
2	32.81	Rossi Silvia,88,ITA
3	32.81	Valkova Anna,89,RUS
4	33.09	Wilson Rachael,88,GBR
5	33.22	Lovtsova Natalia,88,RUS
6	33.42	Holmes Yasmin,88,GBR
7	33.47	Moller Pedersen Rikke,89,DEN
8	33.91	Lehtonen Katja,88,FIN

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	r2:09.92	Giacchetti Caterina,84,ITA
2	2:10.60	Bulakhova Maria,88,RUS
3	2:13.17	Mahn Antje,89,GER
4	2:14.44	Johnson Stephanie,88,GBR
5	2:15.16	Urban Kata,89,HUN
6	2:16.44	Hentke Franziska,89,GER
7	2:17.17	Temesvari Veronika,88,HUN
8	2:20.11	Smolenova Denisa,89,SVK

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	4:42.01	Jakabos Zsuzsanna,89,HUN
2	4:42.02	Klinar Anja,88,SLO
3	4:43.62	Hosszu Katinka,89,HUN
4	4:44.87	Martynova Yana,88,RUS
5	4:53.19	Rodygina Maria,89,RUS
6	4:54.16	Muffat Camille,89,FRA
7	4:54.93	Gould Julie,89,GBR
8	4:58.31	Kruger Elisabeth,88,GER

4X200 FREE RELAY
1	8:11.86	Hungary,HUN
2	8:12.06	Russia,RUS
3	8:15.20	Great Britain,GBR
4	8:16.35	Slovenia,SLO
5	8:19.19	Germany,GER
6	8:22.31	Italy,ITA
7	8:26.88	Spain,ESP
8	8:34.42	Denmark,DEN
 DAY 2 finals

BOYS born 1986-87

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	22.78	Gasior Lukasz,86,POL
2	22.80	Bocchia Federico,86,ITA
3	22.87	Barbic Bruno,86,CRO
4	22.94	Tayla Kaan,86,TUR
5	22.95	Venancio Tiago,87,POR
6	23.08	Deibler Steffen,87,GER
7	23.13	vom Scheidt Markus,86,GER
8	23.24	Vrtovec Luka,86,SLO
 
400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	3:51.52	Biedermann Paul,86,GER
2	3:52.43	Rouault Sebastien,86,FRA
3	3:54.44	Hunter Andrew,86,GBR
4	3:56.33	Romanovich Vitaly,87,RUS
5	3:57.59	Gercsak Balazs,86,HUN
6	3:57.63	Giminski Lukasz,86,POL
7	3:58.39	Turk Luka,86,SVK
8	4:02.07	Yatsko Aliaksandr,86,BLR
 
200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	2:01.54	Gkioulbas Antonius,86,GRE
2	2:02.42	Aversa Mattia,86,ITA
3	2:03.19	Komarov Pavel,82,RUS
4	2:03.25	Stoss Sebastian,86,AUT
5	2:03.32	Wildeboer Aschwin,86,ESP
6	2:03.40	Houston Scott,87,GBR
7	2:03.49	Makany Balazs,87,HUN
8	2:06.45	Jasinski Jakub,86,POL
 
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:02.33	Falko Grigori,87,RUS
2	1:02.56	Molnar Akos,87,HUN
3	1:03.07	Stekelenburg Lennart,86,NED
4	1:03.23	Mazzota Fernando,87,ITA
5	1:03.48	Frantisak Zdenek,86,CZE
6	1:03.51	Krivasheev Denis,87,RUS
7	1:03.57	Trivizas Tryfon,85,GRE
8	1:03.82	RaItilainen Iisakki,86,FIN
 
100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	53.82	Starke Benjamin,86,GER
2	54.00	Pastras Sotirios,86,GRE
3	54.84	Embacher Toni,87,GER
4	55.01	Rock Michael,87,GBR
5	55.09	Ganikhin Maxim,86,RUS
6	55.17	Pron Artem,86,UKR
7	55.29	Zubcsek Denes,87,HUN
8	55.46	Edwards Matthew,85,GBR
 
4X200 FREE RELAY
1	7:27.26	Russia,RUS
2	7:27.88	Germany,GER
3	7:30.82	Great Britain,GBR
4	7:32.26	Portugal,POR
5	7:33.26	Italy,ITA
6	7:36.07	Greece,GRE
7	7:41.00	France,FRA
8	7:41.40	Poland,POL



GIRLS born 1988-89

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	56.57	Isakovic Sara,88,SLO
2	56.95	Schreiber Daniela,89,GER
3	57.36	Cozma Ionela,89,ROM
4	57.75	Filova Katarina,89,SVK
5	57.76	Tonks Lorna,88,GBR
6	58.19	Smirnova Anna,89,RUS
7	58.20	Vavourakis Emily,89,BEL
8	58.24	Milly Katarina,88,SVK
 
800 METRES FREESTYLE
1	8:39.63	Adlington Rebecca,89,GBR
2	8:41.07	Ramos Arantxa,88,ESP
3	8:41.40	Friis Lotte,89,DEN
4	8:48.12	Ilchenko Larisa,88,RUS
5	8:53.13	Bulakhova Maria,88,RUS
6	8:55.35	Balogh Vanessa,88,HUN
7	8:56.81	Klante Pia,88,GER
8	9:00.40	Petrova Jelena,89,EST
 
100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	1:02.83	Proud Stephanie,88,GBR
2	1:03.43	Nikitina Maria,88,RUS
3	1:03.49	Gahler Franziska,88,GER
4	1:04.11	Petteno Chiara,88,ITA
5	1:04.36	Smith Lorna,88,GBR
6	1:04.71	Boumi Stella,88,GRE
7	1:04.75	Groppel Franziska,88,GER
8	1:04.92	Kaljonen Jane,88,FIN
 
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:29.71	Perez Sara,88,ESP
2	2:32.06	Lovtsova Natalia,88,RUS
3	2:32.44	Kacprzak Marta,88,POL
4	2:32.61	Mino Eleonora,88,ITA
5	2:33.28	Gomes Diana,89,POR
6	2:33.58	Wilson Rachael,88,GBR
7	2:33.83	Smirnova Anna,89,RUS
8	2:35.70	Somoila Elena,88,ROM

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	27.08	Demal Marlies,89,AUT
2	27.55	Mancabelli Gaia,89,ITA
3	27.78	Smolenova Denisa,89,SVK
4	27.94	Suchorska Beata,88,POL
5	28.02	Giacchetti Caterina,84,ITA
6	28.20	Bulakhova Maria,88,RUS
7	28.33	Clark Justine,89,GBR
8	28.57	Pingnet Jolien,89,BEL
9	28.92	Van Berkel Martina,89,SUI

DAY 3 finals

BOYS born 1986-87

1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1	15:18.94	Biedermann Paul,86,GER
2	15:19.56	Rouault Sebastien,86,FRA
3	15:25.69	Pizzetti Samuel,86,ITA
4	15:30.99	Sawrymowicz Mateusz,87,POL
5	15:35.70	Alderton Chris,87,GBR
6	15:38.33	Gercsak Balazs,86,HUN
7	15:41.54	Giminski Lukasz,86,POL
8	15:42.84	Panagopoulos Konstantin,86,GRE

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	28.45	Mazzotta Fernando,87,ITA
2	28.90	Stekelenburg Lennart,86,NED
3	28.99	RaItilainen Iisakki,86,FIN
4	29.18	Frantisak Zdenek,86,CZE
 	29.18	Trivizas Tryfon,85,GRE
6	29.74	Molnar Akos,87,HUN
7	29.76	Rossoni Luca,83,ITA
 	29.76	Plevelj Gregor,86,SLO

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	1:59.92	Lewandowski Maciej,86,POL
2	2:00.12	Edwards Matthew,86,GBR
3	2:00.65	Starke Benjamin,86,GER
4	2:00.66	Gkioulbas Antonius,86,GRE
5	2:00.71	Kuchta Rafal,86,POL
6	2:02.22	Beni Niccolo,83,ITA
7	2:02.24	Zubcsek Denes,87,HUN
8	2:02.35	Pereira Fabio,86,POR



GIRLS born 1988-89

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	4:10.79	Parshina Daria,88,RUS
2	4:11.98	Ramos Arantxa,88,ESP
3	4:12.12	Ilchenko Larisa,88,RUS
4	4:15.26	Friis Lotte,89,DEN
5	4:15.87	Cuppone Martina,88,ITA
6	4:18.82	Manz Johanna,88,GER
7	4:19.78	Verraszto Evelyn,89,HUN
8	4:23.30	Tittone Francesca,88,ITA

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	29.87	Petteno Chiara,88,ITA
2	29.97	Gahler Franziska,88,GER
3	30.12	O'Connor Hollie,89,GBR
4	30.20	Kaljonen Jane,88,FIN
5	30.26	Harnebrandt Elin,88,SWE
6	30.32	Nikitina Maria,88,RUS
7	30.41	Doms Yati,89,BEL
8	30.82	Apostoli Elisa,89,ITA

4X100 FREE RELAY
1	3:49.19	Germany,GER
2	3:49.37	Hungary,HUN
3	3:50.92	Russia,RUS
4	3:52.12	Sweden,SWE
5	3:53.81	Poland,POL
6	3:54.57	Spain,ESP
7	3:55.07	Slovenia,SLO
8	3:56.64	Belgium,BEL

DAY 4 finals

BOYS born 1986-87

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	50.19	Gasior Lukasz,86,POL
2	50.69	Semenov Dimitri,86,RUS
3	50.70	Venancio Tiago,87,POR
4	50.76	Barbic Bruno,86,CRO
5	50.95	Tayla Kaan,86,TUR
6	50.99	Schubert Michael,86,GER
7	51.05	Chinellato Alessandro,86,ITA
8	51.08	Leteissier Alister,86,FRA

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	56.40	Wildeboer Aschwin,86,ESP
2	57.02	Houston Scott,87,GBR
3	57.54	Komarov Pavel,82,RUS
4	57.68	di Tora Mirco,86,ITA
5	57.71	Driebergen Nick,87,NED
6	57.95	Niz Adriano,86,POR
7	58.25	Nikolopoulos Markos,86,GRE
8	58.63	Stoss Sebastian,86,AUT

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:13.08	Falko Grigori,87,RUS
2	2:15.53	Molnar Akos,87,HUN
3	2:16.36	Krivasheev Denis,87,RUS
4	2:17.01	Branch Mark,87,GBR
5	2:17.43	Cortes Mario,86,ESP
6	2:18.90	Schendel Alexander,86,GER
7	2:19.18	Horvath Zoltan,86,HUN
		disq	Xella Nicole,86,ITA

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	24.42	Starke Benjamin,86,GER
2	24.63	vom Scheidt Markus,86,GER
3	24.78	Pastras Sotirios,86,GRE
 	24.78	Vrtovec Luka,86,SLO
5	24.92	Rudin Filip,86,SWE
6	24.96	Gawlowicz Krzysztof,87,POL
7	24.98	Rubacek Michal,86,CZE
8	25.10	Tsishkevich Andrei,86,BLR

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:03.49	Impric Sasa,86,CRO
2	2:04.49	Smith Robert,86,GER
 	2:04.49	Uppenkamp Marc,86,GER
4	2:05.20	Stepanov Pavel,86,RUS
5	2:06.72	Nevo Gal,87,ISR
6	2:06.86	Stoss Sebastian,86,AUT
7	2:07.68	Mendonca Pedro,86,POR
8	2:08.25	Demetis Georgios,86,GRE

4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
1	3:44.14	Russia,RUS
2	3:45.89	Italy,ITA
3	3:45.94	Germany,GER
4	3:46.29	Great Britain,GBR
5	3:46.45	Greece,GRE
6	3:47.30	Netherlands,NED
7	3:48.07	Croatia,CRO
8	3:48.84	Portugal,POR



GIRLS born 1988-89

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	25.84	Mancabelli Gaia,89,ITA
2	26.32	Milly Katarina,88,SVK
3	26.49	Trepp Jane,88,EST
4	26.58	Gonzalez Sonia,89,ESP
5	26.59	Schreiber Daniela,89,GER
6	26.87	Brekke Henriette,88,NOR
7	27.03	Wlostowska Kamila,89,POL
8	27.07	Ugolkova Maria,89,RUS

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	r1:59.85	Isakovic Sara,88,SLO
2	2:01.03	Parshina Daria,88,RUS
3	2:02.30	Hosszu Katinka,89,HUN
4	2:02.42	Ilchenko Larisa,88,RUS
5	2:03.99	Ramos Arantxa,88,ESP
6	2:05.28	Cozma Ionela,89,ROM
7	2:05.32	Mutina Agnes,88,HUN
8	2:05.61	Friis Lotte,89,DEN


200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	2:11.85	Proud Stephanie,88,GBR
2	2:14.82	Boumi Stella,88,GRE
3	2:14.93	Verraszto Evelyn,89,HUN
4	2:15.56	Groppel Franziska,88,GER
5	2:16.98	O'Connor Hollie,89,GBR
6	2:19.10	Rocha Duane,88,ESP
7	2:20.44	Bystrova Olesia,88,RUS
8	2:20.86	Svendsen Therese,89,SWE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:10.48	Nijhuis Moniek,88,NED
2	1:10.85	Lovtsova Natalia,88,RUS
3	1:10.92	Wilson Rachael,88,GBR
4	1:11.07	Perez Sara,88,ESP
5	1:11.22	Holmes Yasmin,88,GBR
6	1:12.17	Gomes Diana,89,POR
7	1:13.19	Kruger Natalie,88,GER
	disq	Kacprzak Marta,88,POL

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	59.98	Bulakhova Maria,88,RUS
2	1:00.30	Giacchetti Caterina,84,ITA
3	1:01.48	Nilsson Emilia,88,SWE
4	1:02.36	Hentke Franziska,89,GER
5	1:02.48	Harle Isabelle,88,GER
6	1:02.65	Jakabos Zsuzsanna,89,HUN
7	1:02.97	Smolenova Denisa,89,SVK
	disq	Urban Kata,89.HUN

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:16.10	Klinar Anja,88,SLO
2	2:17.81	Jakabos Zsuzsanna,89,HUN
3	2:18.10	Rodygina Maria,89,RUS
4	2:19.02	Muffat Camille,89,FRA
5	2:19.65	Tonks Lorna,88,GBR
6	2:20.07	Tzavela Athina,88,GRE
7	2:20.09	Martynova Yana,88,RUS
8	2:20.12	Gould Julie,89,GBR

4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
1	4:11.66	Russia,RUS
2	4:14.74	Germany,GER
3	4:14.86	Great Britain,GBR
4	4:15.54	Italy,ITA
5	4:20.64	Netherlands,NED
6	4:23.18	Greece,GRE
	disq	Spain,ESP
	disq	Sweden,SWE

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT