ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Santa Clara 37th International Swim Meet Day 4
5/23/2004-5/23/2004
Santa Clara, California, USA

   Santa Clara XXXVII International Swim Meet
                 May 20 - 23, 2004   
         George Haines International Swim Center                 
 
                      50 meter pool
                    
                         RESULTS

                    DAY FOUR: May 23, 2004
        
     
              
 Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 2:08.69  1997      Susan O'Neill
        World: # 2:05.78            O'Tylia Jedrzejczak - Pol
     American: & 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hymann
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kirk, Dana J           19 UN-PC             2:12.37    2:10.17   22  
        29.51   1:02.28   1:36.30   2:10.17
  2 Descenza, Mary E       19 ABSC-GA           2:14.35    2:11.01   19  
        29.65   1:02.59   1:36.39   2:11.01
  3 Hoff, Katie E          14 North Baltimore-  2:13.34    2:12.11   18  
        30.31   1:03.49   1:37.57   2:12.11
  4 Yevak, Katie J         21 ABSC-GA           2:16.62    2:14.59   17  
        30.62   1:04.78   1:39.52   2:14.59
  5 Kwasny, Michala L      23 NOVA-CA           2:18.38    2:15.46   16  
        30.17   1:04.25   1:39.57   2:15.46
  6 McLarty, Sara          21 DBSA-FL           2:16.62    2:15.49   15  
        31.44   1:05.34   1:40.39   2:15.49
  7 Martinez, Jamie M      15 Daca-PC           2:16.97    2:16.18   14  
        31.03   1:05.02   1:40.46   2:16.18
  8 Sandeno, Kaitlin S     21 TROJ-CA           2:17.43    2:16.34   13  
        30.88   1:05.29   1:40.25   2:16.34
  9 Axtell, Andrea L       17 TXLA-ST           2:17.92    2:18.61   12  
        31.11   1:05.87   1:42.15   2:18.61
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Dorr, McCall J         23 OAPB-PC           2:19.37    2:15.79   10  
        30.49   1:04.88   1:40.15   2:15.79
 11 Reilly, Erin P         19 CAL-PC            2:18.46    2:16.83    8  
        32.90   1:08.42   1:42.61   2:16.83
 12 Goetsch, Emily B       18 North Baltimore-  2:19.70    2:17.68    7  
        31.17   1:05.65   1:41.50   2:17.68
 13 Schieman, Ellis L      17 Silver Dolphins-  2:20.98    2:18.54    6  
        31.61   1:06.75   1:42.65   2:18.54
 14 Keller, Kalyn D        19 TROJ-CA           2:21.04    2:18.77    5  
        32.22   1:07.65   1:43.29   2:18.77
 15 Beyer, Courtney        17 PASA-PC           2:20.60    2:19.67    4  
        31.84   1:07.67   1:43.43   2:19.67
 16 Goodwin, Beth A        24 NOVA-CA           2:19.99    2:21.06    3  
        30.64   1:05.80   1:43.08   2:21.06
 17 Illescas, Jennifer P   16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:19.85    2:21.21    2  
        31.67 


  1:07.41   1:43.83   2:21.21
 -- Gravelle, Julie           UL                2:18.45         DQ  
        30.59   1:05.96   1:42.25   2:20.23
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Munz, Diana M          21 Silver Dolphins-  2:21.86    2:19.15  
        31.64   1:07.12   1:43.27   2:19.15
 20 Hughes, Stephanie G    25 UN-PC             2:22.09    2:19.90  
        31.30   1:06.68   1:43.33   2:19.90
 21 Robinson, Katie A      19 UN-ST             2:22.43    2:20.03  
        30.59   1:05.91   1:42.50   2:20.03
 22 Hackett, Shannon       17 Ubc Dolphins      2:23.43    2:20.92  
        31.68   1:07.29   1:43.89   2:20.92
 23 Friedman, Monika       16 PASA-PC           2:24.02    2:21.32  
        32.02   1:08.21   1:44.81   2:21.32
 24 Kemp, Liz A            16 CUBU-PV           2:22.45    2:21.86  
        31.86   1:07.79   1:44.37   2:21.86
 25 Wahl, Rachel           16 UN-SC             2:23.64    2:22.60  
        31.62   1:07.19   1:45.20   2:22.60
 26 Christ, Dana M         14 Atlantis-MI       2:23.27    2:23.13  
        31.61   1:08.06   1:45.69   2:23.13
 27 Rachford, Shannon E    16 SVAA-PC           2:23.18    2:23.90  
        31.22   1:06.95   1:44.92   2:23.90
 


 Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 2:15.19  6/29/2003 Brendan J Hansen, CCS-ST
        World: # 2:09.52  7/29/2003 Kosuke Katajima - Japan
     American: & 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan S      22 TXLA-ST           2:19.83    2:14.77^  22  
        30.45   1:05.04   1:40.02   2:14.77
  2 Mains, Matt            22 ROW               2:18.70    2:16.26   19  
        31.64   1:06.40   1:41.11   2:16.26
  3 Sirisanont, Ratapong   27 OU-PC             2:21.63    2:17.66   18  
        31.43   1:05.89   1:41.49   2:17.66
  4 Dickens, Scott         19 Ubc Dolphins      2:20.10    2:18.72   17  
        30.85   1:05.75   1:41.90   2:18.72
  5 Clements, Kevin R      24 North Baltimore-  2:22.23    2:19.56   16  
        32.39   1:07.51   1:43.66   2:19.56
  6 Rowe, Caleb P          21 HSC-HI            2:22.52    2:20.01   15  
        31.34   1:06.95   1:43.32   2:20.01
  7 Hurley, Ryan P         18 CUBU-PV           2:22.67    2:21.66   14  
        33.13   1:08.76   1:45.25   2:21.66
  8 Bassett, Ethan C       23 CUBU-PV           2:23.40    2:21.82   13  
        32.29   1:08.18   1:44.97   2:21.82
  9 Szabo, Dominick Z      21 North Baltimore-  2:21.89    2:23.47   12  
        31.80   1:08.85   1:46.08   2:23.47
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Denniston, Dave R      25 NOVA-CA           2:25.10    2:19.37   10  
        31.35   1:06.58   1:42.65   2:19.37
 11 Mahoney, Sean R        15 TERA-PC           2:23.83    2:22.88    8  
        32.24   1:08.48   1:45.58   2:22.88
 12 Zaich, Paul D          17 AZOT-CA           2:25.76    2:23.91    7  
        32.90   1:09.51   1:46.30   2:23.91
 13 Molina, Miguel S       19 Unattached        2:24.43    2:23.96    6  
        33.09   1:09.54   1:47.26   2:23.96
 14 Weltz, Scott W         17 SVAA-PC           2:26.57    2:24.36    5  
        32.90   1:09.34   1:46.42   2:24.36
 16 Vanderkaay, Christian  22 CW-MI             2:26.39    2:26.05    4  
        34.22   1:11.35   1:48.69   2:26.05
 16 Thiessen, Chad         18 Ubc Dolphins      2:26.29    2:26.49    3  
        33.14   1:10.44   1:48.43   2:26.49
 17 Davis, Phil J          23 STAR-PN           2:26.35    2:31.03    2  
        32.01   1:08.76   1:48.84   2:31.03
 -- Barbosa, Henrique M    19 Unattached        2:23.42         DQ  
        29.63   1:03.60                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Fowler, Patrick D      23 SCSC-PC           2:29.94    2:25.28  
        32.86   1:10.09   1:47.69   2:25.28
 20 Wolf, Nick N           20 UN-PC             2:27.02    2:26.74  
        33.44   1:10.72   1:48.40   2:26.74
 21 Flores, Bayani F       25 UN-PC             2:28.34    2:27.02  
        32.99   1:10.37   1:48.26   2:27.02
 22 Smith, Matt C          23 SCSC-PC           2:28.38    2:27.04  
        33.42   1:11.13   1:49.33   2:27.04
 23 Oriwol, Tobias         19 UN-PC             2:29.92    2:27.21  
        33.97   1:11.16   1:49.47   2:27.21
 24 Clements, Joey T       20 North Baltimore-  2:28.29    2:28.72  
        33.20   1:10.71   1:49.29   2:28.72
 25 Jin-Tam, Ansel         24                   2:30.20    2:30.18  
        33.87   1:11.59   1:50.70   2:30.18
 26 Nissen, Troy           15 AH-SN             2:29.38    2:30.92  
        33.89   1:11.90   1:51.27   2:30.92
 27 Schlenker, Tyler L     16 OAPB-PC           2:30.09    2:33.49  
        33.90   1:12.16   1:52.40   2:33.49
 


 Event 25  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 24.73  2000      Dara Torres
        World: # 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - Ned
     American: & 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cope, Haley G          25 UN-SN               26.02      25.65   22  
  2 Correia, Maritza C C   22 Broward Aquatic-    25.96      25.72   19  
  3 Joyce, Kara Lynn       18 CW-MI               26.19      25.83   18  
  4 Lanne, Colleen A       24 NOVA-CA             26.36      25.94   17  
  5 Harada, Kim E          23 STAR-PN             26.41      25.97   16  
  6 Nicholls, Laura        25 PICK                26.26      25.98   15  
  7 Stone, Tammie L        28 TXLA-ST             26.40      26.05   14  
  8 Wanezek, Sarah K       21 UN-ST               26.41      26.08   13  
  9 Radke, Katrina D       33 SC-PC               26.62      26.31   12  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Price, Keiko M         25 CAL-PC              26.69      26.32   10  
 11 Williams, Stefanie M   24 ABSC-GA             26.83      26.54    8  
 12 Dwelley, Kate E        15 TERA-PC             26.81      26.78    7  
 13 Silver, Emily S        18 NOVA-CA             26.81      26.79    6  
 14 Georoff, Andrea A      20 ABSC-GA             26.81      26.84    5  
 15 McNamee, Lyndsay B     20 TIGR-PC             26.91      26.88    4  
 16 Jamison, Tanica Y      22 TXLA-ST             26.94      26.89    3  
 17 Ghosh, Nilasha K       15 Daca-PC             26.88      27.09    2  
 18 Burton, Loni           24 HSC-CC              27.03      27.29    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Marsman, Marie C       21 Daca-PC             27.24      26.87  
 20 Bishop, Brooke         17 PASA-PC             27.09      26.91  
 21 Hardy, Jessica A       17 NOVA-CA             27.32      27.09  
 22 DeAlva, Daniell A      25 NOVA-CA             27.31      27.15  
 22 Siminski, Kristy E     20 UN-ST               27.08      27.15  
 24 Kemp, Liz A            16 CUBU-PV             27.32      27.23  
 25 Serrano, Tania         24 CG                  27.29      27.24  
 26 Monsees, Courtney A    15 SCSC-PC             27.16      27.27  
 26 Clapham, Caroline      23 Ubc Dolphins        27.18      27.27  
 



Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 49.24  2001      Anthony Ervin
        World: # 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband - NE
     American: & 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      18 North Baltimore-    49.93      49.26   22  
        23.91     49.26                    
  2 Lezak, Jason E         28 NOVA-CA             50.72      49.53   19  
        23.17     49.53                    
  3 Walker, Neil S         27 TXLA-ST             50.67      50.26   18  
        24.11     50.26                    
  4 Hayden, Brent          20 Ubc Dolphins        51.57      50.32   17  
        24.29     50.32                    
  5 Woodward, Gabe T       24 NOVA-CA             50.87      50.40   16  
        23.66     50.40                    
  6 Kizierowski, Bart      27 CAL-PC              50.86      50.44   15  
        24.24     50.44                    
  7 Weber-Gale, Garrett W  18 Unattached          51.45      50.93   14  
        24.66     50.93                    
  8 Mintenko, Mike         28 Ubc Dolphins        51.46      51.01   13  
        24.53     51.01                    
  9 Gimbutis, Rolandas X   23 CAL-PC              51.56      51.49   12  
        24.77     51.49                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Tucker, Scott E        29 NOVA-CA             51.85      50.40   10  
        24.26     50.40                    
 11 Draganja, Duje         21 Unattached          51.82      50.96    8  
        24.12     50.96                    
 12 Crocker, Ian L         21 TXLA-ST             51.63      51.25    7  
        24.66     51.25                    
 13 Vanderkaay, Peter      20 CW-MI               52.17      51.27    6  
        25.33     51.27                    
 14 Lochte, Ryan           19 DBSA-FL             52.06      51.64    5  
        25.51     51.64                    
 15 Schumacher, Brad D     30 NOVA-CA             51.94      51.85    4  
        24.63     51.85                    
 16 Tarwater, Davis        20 CW-MI               52.14      51.99    3  
        25.44     51.99                    
 17 Weston, Ben C          23 Santa Cruz-PC       52.21      52.03    2  
        25.13     52.03                    
 18 Ketchum, Dan J         22 CW-MI               52.21      54.02    1  
        26.40     54.02                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Iles, Salim            29 CAL-PC              52.25      50.87  
        24.15     50.87                    
 20 Busse, Greg            25 NOVA-CA             52.66      51.87  
        24.83     51.87                    
 21 Keller, Klete          22 CW-MI               52.81      52.21  
        25.44     52.21                    
 22 Jones, Beyan J         25 TXLA-ST             52.49      52.24  
        25.22     52.24                    
 23 Mull, Cameron S        27 Santa Cruz-PC       52.61      52.41  
        25.59     52.41                    
 24 Cramer, Jayme          21 UN-PC               52.47      52.57  
        25.55     52.57                    
 25 Adrian, Nathan G       15 Tacoma-PN           52.63      52.69  
        25.62     52.69                    
 26 Adrian, Justin G       21 STAR-PN             52.48      52.78  
        25.18     52.78                    
 27 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben  19 UN-PC               52.77      52.87  
        25.74     52.87                    
 


Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 2:14.89  1992      Summer Sanders
        World: # 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu - Chn
     American: & 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Limpert, Marianne L    31 North Baltimore-  2:17.57    2:15.34   22  
        29.53   1:03.78   1:43.58   2:15.34
  2 Rose, Gabrielle E      26 UN-PC             2:20.34    2:16.46   19  
        28.99   1:04.69   1:44.31   2:16.46
  3 Yeo, Joscelin             TXLA-ST           2:19.23    2:16.86   18  
        29.03   1:07.18   1:46.04   2:16.86
  4 Kowal, Kristy A        25 ABSC-GA           2:19.51    2:17.73   17  
        30.52   1:07.02   1:45.01   2:17.73
  5 Kwasny, Michala L      23 NOVA-CA           2:19.60    2:18.17   16  
        29.71   1:04.89   1:45.84   2:18.17
  6 Sandeno, Kaitlin S     21 TROJ-CA           2:19.28    2:18.71   15  
        30.44   1:05.29   1:47.04   2:18.71
  7 Blackburn, Lisa        32 ROW               2:20.88    2:18.76   14  
        31.11   1:07.89   1:46.81   2:18.76
  8 Kirk, Dana J           19 UN-PC             2:20.99    2:19.32   13  
        29.19   1:06.07   1:46.33   2:19.32
  9 McLarty, Sara          21 DBSA-FL           2:20.32    2:21.10   12  
        31.35   1:07.13   1:48.77   2:21.10
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Foschi, Jessica K      23 LIAC-MR           2:21.14    2:19.77   10  
        30.38   1:08.14   1:48.39   2:19.77
 11 Monsees, Courtney A    15 SCSC-PC           2:22.04    2:20.14    8  
        31.24   1:07.10   1:49.27   2:20.14
 12 Liu, Erica S           17 Daca-PC           2:21.77    2:20.44    7  
        31.88   1:08.06   1:47.30   2:20.44
 13 Roby, Ashley E         23 ABSC-GA           2:22.33    2:20.75    6  
        30.94   1:07.00   1:47.17   2:20.75
 14 Dwelley, Kate E        15 TERA-PC           2:21.46    2:21.20    5  
        30.00   1:06.53   1:49.43   2:21.20
 15 Yevak, Katie J         21 ABSC-GA           2:22.20    2:22.38    4  
        30.70   1:07.82   1:48.82   2:22.38
 16 Landry, Michelle       19 Ubc Dolphins      2:22.54    2:22.49    3  
        30.92   1:08.63   1:49.84   2:22.49
 17 Ghosh, Nilasha K       15 Daca-PC           2:21.28    2:23.66    2  
        30.36   1:08.31   1:51.12   2:23.66
 18 Jamison, Tanica Y      22 TXLA-ST           2:21.17    2:24.88    1  
        30.22   1:07.60   1:51.78   2:24.88
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Dunnigan, Amanda M     16 North Baltimore-  2:22.64    2:21.61  
        31.84   1:08.25   1:48.62   2:21.61
 19 Harada, Kim E          23 STAR-PN           2:22.95    2:21.61  
        30.24   1:07.43   1:49.00   2:21.61
 21 Clemens, Alison P      15 Agua Swim Team-M  2:22.76    2:21.93  
        31.21   1:07.72   1:48.37   2:21.93
 22 Harm, Tricia A         20 ABSC-GA           2:23.85    2:22.32  
        30.08   1:07.06   1:49.92   2:22.32
 23 Kiel, Alyssa M         17 Silver Dolphins-  2:24.51    2:22.56  
        31.80   1:09.27   1:51.06   2:22.56
 24 White, Heather C       16 OAPB-PC           2:25.11    2:25.14  
        32.55   1:08.91   1:51.47   2:25.14
 25 Ferritto, Elaine M     18 UN-ST             2:22.71    2:25.79  
        31.26   1:06.95   1:51.71   2:25.79
 26 Illescas, Jennifer P   16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:24.10    2:26.00  
        31.23   1:09.39   1:53.36   2:26.00
 27 Strouse, Emily R       20 Tacoma-PN         2:24.13    2:26.65  
        31.17   1:08.96   1:51.65   2:26.65
 
               

Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 1:57.94  6/29/2003 Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE
        World: # 1:56.04  2003      Michael Phelps - Usa
     American: & 1:55.94  2003      Michael Phelps
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      18 North Baltimore-  2:04.97    2:00.41   22  
        26.20     56.31   1:31.87   2:00.41
  2 Liscinsky, Mark M      22 CUBU-PV           2:06.36    2:04.48   19  
        27.56     59.53   1:35.62   2:04.48
  3 Clements, Kevin R      24 North Baltimore-  2:06.57    2:04.73   18  
        27.78     59.95   1:35.68   2:04.73
  4 Lochte, Ryan           19 DBSA-FL           2:06.38    2:05.18   17  
        27.53     59.75   1:36.61   2:05.18
  5 Johns, Brian           21 Ubc Dolphins      2:06.41    2:05.93   16  
        27.66     59.28   1:36.63   2:05.93
  6 Wilkens, Tom P         28 UN-PC             2:06.18    2:06.30   15  
        27.09     59.91   1:36.31   2:06.30
  7 Margalis, Robert       22 SPA-FG            2:06.15    2:06.37   14  
        27.62   1:00.85   1:37.78   2:06.37
  8 Molina, Miguel S       19 Unattached        2:07.86    2:06.86   13  
        28.16   1:00.80   1:37.00   2:06.86
  9 Kim, Bang H            24 GSC-FL            2:07.48    2:07.17   12  
        28.35   1:00.26   1:38.00   2:07.17
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 -- Flores, Bayani F       25 UN-PC             2:09.89    No Data    3  
        27.97   1:02.49   1:40.33   2:10.48
 10 Mellouli, Oussama      20 TROJ-CA           2:08.16    2:06.33   10  
        27.34   1:00.03   1:37.05   2:06.33
 11 Monsees, Zac A         18 SCSC-PC           2:08.17    2:06.37    8  
        27.36     59.61   1:37.92   2:06.37
 12 Donnelly, Eric R       23 GSC-FL            2:08.47    2:07.75    7  
        27.89   1:00.91   1:37.87   2:07.75
 13 Oriwol, Tobias         19 UN-PC             2:09.05    2:07.87    6  
        27.53   1:00.43   1:37.94   2:07.87
 14 Weltz, Scott W         17 SVAA-PC           2:08.91    2:09.62    5  
        28.40   1:02.34   1:39.05   2:09.62
 15 Sayao, Carlos          21 TO*               2:10.48    2:10.43    4  
        28.29   1:02.31   1:40.14   2:10.43
 15 O'Connor, Kellan P     23 TROJ-CA           2:10.42    2:11.39    2  
        27.41     59.71   1:40.17   2:11.39
 18 Lathrope, Scott P      17 OAPB-PC           2:10.37    2:13.83    1  
        27.99   1:01.61   1:42.08   2:13.83
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 -- Ransom, Kyle A         19 UN-PC             2:14.07    No Data  
        28.77   1:02.80   1:42.84   2:13.67
 19 Stephens, Mark P       20 UN-PC             2:13.33    2:10.27  
        28.25   1:02.04   1:40.10   2:10.27
 20 Fahey, Paul J          20 TROJ-CA           2:13.26    2:11.06  
        28.85   1:04.32   1:41.58   2:11.06
 21 Alexander, Richard     17 IS                2:13.38    2:12.42  
        27.87   1:01.76   1:41.83   2:12.42
 22 Storie, Tyler W        20 TROJ-CA           2:13.98    2:16.72  
        29.44   1:05.32   1:45.08   2:16.72
 23 Newman, Keenan C       19 UN-PC             2:13.41    2:09.59  
        28.57   1:02.42   1:39.94   2:09.59
 25 Adrian, Justin G       21 STAR-PN           2:14.29    2:15.52  
        25.65   1:00.01   1:43.31   2:15.52
 


Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 2:12.07  1992      Lea Loveless
        World: # 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi - Hun
     American: & 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie Coughlin
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coughlin, Natalie A    21 CAL-PC            2:14.83    2:12.29   22  
        30.79   1:04.26   1:38.34   2:12.29
  2 McGregory, Hayley F    18 TXLA-ST           2:16.57    2:12.79   19  
        30.85   1:04.54   1:39.00   2:12.79
  3 Fratesi, Jennifer      20 ROW               2:15.45    2:13.66   18  
        32.45   1:05.90   1:39.88   2:13.66
  4 Hoff, Katie E          14 North Baltimore-  2:16.62    2:16.02   17  
        33.13   1:06.68   1:41.38   2:16.02
  5 Meredith, Caitlin      20 Ubc Dolphins      2:18.48    2:17.56   16  
        32.68   1:07.38   1:42.50   2:17.56
  6 Chura, Haley A         18 SMRT-SC           2:18.65    2:18.02   15  
        33.31   1:08.00   1:43.42   2:18.02
  7 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C  21 UN-ST             2:19.45    2:18.38   14  
        32.49   1:06.58   1:42.22   2:18.38
  8 Thompson, Kathryn A    17 RST-OR            2:19.85    2:18.76   13  
        33.00   1:07.69   1:43.26   2:18.76
  9 Rogers, Lauren M       16 TERA-PC           2:19.98    2:19.12   12  
        33.38   1:08.31   1:43.72   2:19.12
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Fargus, Joanna F       22 TROJ-CA           2:20.76    2:18.14   10  
        33.14   1:08.12   1:43.54   2:18.14
 11 Silver, Helen E        20 CAL-PC            2:22.41    2:18.63    8  
        33.14   1:08.32   1:43.72   2:18.63
 12 McLane, Julianne M     16 TERA-PC           2:20.59    2:20.12    7  
        33.54   1:08.68   1:44.82   2:20.12
 13 Axtell, Andrea L       17 TXLA-ST           2:20.01    2:20.25    6  
        33.14   1:08.46   1:44.67   2:20.25
 14 Francik, Courtney D    16 North Baltimore-  2:21.52    2:20.72    5  
        33.58   1:08.61   1:44.37   2:20.72
 15 Liu, Michelle          15 Daca-PC           2:22.93    2:21.84    4  
        33.39   1:08.37   1:44.53   2:21.84
 16 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F  17 Silver Dolphins-  2:22.38    2:22.58    3  
        33.67   1:09.65   1:46.10   2:22.58
 17 Henriques, Alice M     23 CUBU-PV           2:22.44    2:23.78    2  
        34.30   1:10.73   1:47.34   2:23.78
 18 Hart, Lindsay N        18 Unattached        2:22.79    2:25.78    1  
        34.38   1:10.55   1:48.35   2:25.78
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Cope, Haley G          25 UN-SN             2:23.03    2:18.51  
        31.80   1:07.26   1:43.18   2:18.51
 20 Marik, Melissa A       15 Naperville-IL     2:25.82    2:19.40  
        32.08   1:06.93   1:43.22   2:19.40
 21 Elbert, Skyle S        16 AFOX-PC           2:26.45    2:23.90  
        33.87   1:10.46   1:48.09   2:23.90
 22 Ng, Amy                20 CAL-PC            2:26.20    2:25.07  
        34.36   1:10.35   1:48.04   2:25.07
 23 White, Heather C       16 OAPB-PC           2:25.82    2:25.37  
        34.79   1:11.93   1:49.06   2:25.37
 24 Ghosh, Nilasha K       15 Daca-PC           2:25.49    2:26.22  
        35.47   1:12.40   1:49.67   2:26.22
 25 Lazarovici, Dominique  15 SCSC-PC           2:26.14    2:26.33  
        34.77   1:11.54   1:50.14   2:26.33
 26 Morelli, Lisa M        21 CAL-PC            2:26.18    2:26.59  
        35.02   1:12.23   1:50.05   2:26.59
 27 Ferritto, Elaine M     18 UN-ST             2:23.83    2:27.09  
        33.69   1:10.36   1:49.21   2:27.09
 



Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 55.13  1992      Jeff Rouse
        World: # 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg - Usa
     American: & 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Peirsol, Aaron W       20 TXLA-ST             57.18      54.91^ 
        26.83     54.91                    
  2 Phelps, Michael F      18 North Baltimore-    55.91      55.49  
        27.69     55.49                    
  3 Marshall, Peter J      22 UN-PC               56.23      55.51  
        27.11     55.51                    
  4 Rouse, Jeff N          34 UN-PC               56.49      55.66  
        26.98     55.66                    
  5 Krayzelburg, Lenny     28 NOVA-CA             56.27      55.84  
        27.26     55.84                    
  6 Bal, Randal M          23 UN-PC               56.84      55.94  
        27.02     55.94                    
  7 DeJong, Chris          20 CW-MI               57.62      56.24  
        27.61     56.24                    
  8 Westcott, Dan D        23 TWST-GA             56.66      56.93  
        27.64     56.93                    
  9 Cramer, Jayme          21 UN-PC               57.90      57.54  
        27.58     57.54                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Sung, Albert           21 NOVA-CA             57.99      56.92  
        27.90     56.92                    
 11 Sun, Hougzhe M         18 UN-PC               58.88      57.95  
        28.44     57.95                    
 12 Davidson, Andrew A     20 Unattached          58.64      58.76  
        29.14     58.76                    
 13 Osborn, Peter D        20 ABSC-GA             59.28      59.05  
        28.82     59.05                    
 14 Lochte, Ryan           19 DBSA-FL             58.62      59.06  
        27.80     59.06                    
 15 Rehrmann, Steve T      21 Daca-PC           1:00.79      59.63  
        29.18     59.63                    
 16 Strelzow, Desmond      18 Ubc Dolphins      1:00.65    1:00.24  
        30.08   1:00.24                    
 17 Miller, Robert         19 Ubc Dolphins      1:01.00    1:00.34  
        29.52   1:00.34                    
 18 Watts, Tim                SVAA-PC           1:00.05    1:01.26  
        29.25   1:01.26                    
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Donnelly, Danny C      16 CAB-PC            1:01.71    1:00.60  
        29.74   1:00.60                    
 20 Donnelly, Eric R       23 GSC-FL            1:01.36    1:00.69  
        30.16   1:00.69                    
 21 Jackson, Scott         16 SCSC-PC           1:01.08    1:00.97  
        29.16   1:00.97                    
 22 Ransom, Kyle A         19 UN-PC             1:02.21    1:01.88  
        29.83   1:01.88                    
 23 Grant, Andy W          19 UN-PC             1:02.25    1:01.95  
        31.16   1:01.95                    
 24 Scioscia, Sam          18 SRVL-PC           1:02.54    1:02.13  
        31.20   1:02.13                    
 25 Lathrope, Scott P      17 OAPB-PC           1:02.38    1:02.22  
        30.39   1:02.22                    
 26 Warm, Michael             UN-PC             1:02.13    1:02.79  
        30.40   1:02.79                    
 -- Kisler, Blaine A       16 Cat-OR            1:02.53         NS  



Event 31  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 8:35.73  2000      Janelle Atkinson
        World: # 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans - Usa
     American: & 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Binder, Adrienne M     19 SBSC-CA           8:32.41    8:34.53^  22  
        30.51   1:02.71   1:34.83   2:06.94
      2:39.19   3:11.42   3:43.82   4:16.19
      4:48.76   5:21.07   5:53.72   6:26.16
      6:58.67   7:30.86   8:03.36   8:34.53
  2 Ziegler, Kate          15                   8:39.92    8:35.69^  19  
        30.13   1:01.88   1:34.35   2:06.49
      2:38.89   3:11.02   3:43.85   4:16.45
      4:49.18   5:21.72   5:54.41   6:26.84
      6:59.66   7:32.27   8:05.09   8:35.69
  3 Kiel, Alyssa M         17 Silver Dolphins-  8:35.74    8:40.95   18  
        30.78   1:03.06   1:35.51   2:07.97
      2:33.96   3:13.39   3:46.20   4:18.88
      4:49.18   5:24.37   5:57.36   6:30.21
      6:59.49   7:35.97   8:03.91   8:40.95
  4 Munz, Diana M          21 Silver Dolphins-  8:24.19    8:42.96   17  
        30.48   1:02.77   1:35.39   2:07.97
      2:40.77   3:13.64   3:46.62   4:19.65
      4:52.81   5:25.60   5:58.83   6:31.79
      7:04.99   7:37.88   8:06.29   8:42.96
  5 McLarty, Sara          21 DBSA-FL           8:37.00    8:45.28   16  
        31.20   1:04.37   1:37.84   2:11.27
      2:44.56   3:17.89   3:50.96   4:23.83
      4:56.79   5:29.64   6:02.54   6:35.34
      7:08.01   7:40.55   8:13.14   8:45.28
  6 Keller, Kalyn D        19 TROJ-CA           8:31.62    8:47.04   15  
        31.75   1:05.07   1:38.76   2:12.16
      2:45.66   3:19.08   3:52.77   4:26.19
      4:58.85   5:31.45   6:04.22   6:36.64
      7:09.45   7:42.05   8:14.97   8:47.04
  7 Sandeno, Kaitlin S     21 TROJ-CA           8:35.66    8:50.77   14  
        31.60   1:04.76   1:38.39   2:11.58
      2:44.93   3:18.31   3:51.92   4:25.26
      4:58.48   5:31.60   6:05.13   6:38.34
      7:11.61   7:44.64   8:18.28   8:50.77
  8 Ditto, Kelsey E        15 TXLA-ST           8:41.78    8:52.10   13  
        31.43   1:04.58   1:38.20   2:11.44
      2:45.13   3:18.58   3:52.16   4:25.43
      4:58.11   5:31.20   6:05.26   6:39.19
      7:13.33   7:46.78   8:19.71   8:52.10
  9 Burke, Rachael M       20 CUBU-PV           8:36.20    8:53.52   12  
        31.02   1:03.57   1:35.22   2:09.56
      2:38.82   3:15.84   3:43.22   4:22.61
      4:56.07   5:29.54   6:03.49   6:37.36
      7:05.93   7:45.49   8:15.43   8:53.52
 10 Narum, Jen L           15 PLS-PC            8:52.22    8:53.72   10  
        30.96   1:03.64   1:37.26   2:10.71
      2:44.21   3:17.35   3:50.84   4:24.57
      4:58.16   5:31.92   6:05.63   6:39.26
      7:13.20   7:47.12   8:20.95   8:53.72
 11 Hutchinson, Claire T   17 North Baltimore-  8:42.46    8:54.49    8  
        31.74   1:05.65   1:39.41   2:13.33
      2:46.93   3:20.82   3:54.25   4:28.03
      5:01.44   5:35.18   6:08.89   6:42.51
      7:16.20   7:49.85   8:18.45   8:54.49
 12 Brooks, Margot M       16 Silver Dolphins-  8:48.48    8:54.64    7  
        31.02   1:04.37   1:32.35   2:10.62
      2:43.86   3:17.41   3:50.98   4:24.84
      4:58.75   5:32.81   6:07.00   6:41.22
      7:15.21   7:49.31   8:22.69   8:54.64
 13 Hansen, Erika M        34 Unattached        8:50.92    8:55.61    6  
        31.12   1:04.56   1:38.15   2:11.54
      2:38.93   3:18.66   3:52.34   4:25.88
      4:59.63   5:33.32   6:07.20   6:41.01
      7:14.97   7:48.73   8:20.29   8:55.61
 14 Hardt, Julie E         22 RENO-PC           8:57.37    8:55.94    5  
        31.70   1:05.99   1:40.32   2:14.47
      2:40.69   3:22.47   3:50.30   4:29.93
      5:03.39   5:37.17   6:10.84   6:44.46
      7:17.88   7:50.94   8:23.56   8:55.94
 15 Koch, Becky            21 Villanova-MA      8:53.81    8:56.62    4  
        32.12   1:06.19   1:39.93   2:13.37
      2:46.67   3:20.30   3:53.50   4:27.51
      5:01.21   5:35.06   6:09.09   6:43.01
      7:16.87   7:50.78   8:24.32   8:56.62
 16 Thiel, Meghan W        19 CUBU-PV           8:52.77    8:57.74    3  
        32.02   1:05.61   1:39.46   2:13.14
      2:46.90   3:20.34   3:54.17   4:27.76
      5:01.85   5:35.72   6:09.81   6:43.61
      7:17.30   7:50.94   8:24.63   8:57.74
 17 Beaudry, Maya          16 Ubc Dolphins      8:51.09    9:00.58    2  
        31.73   1:05.64   1:39.41   2:13.95
      2:48.09   3:22.26   3:56.52   4:30.92
      5:04.98   5:39.12   6:12.95   6:46.76
      7:20.14   7:54.42   8:27.95   9:00.58
 18 Brooks, Ellen J        17 North Baltimore-  8:50.27    9:01.88    1  
        31.45   1:05.32   1:38.61   2:12.39
      2:38.35   3:19.65   3:53.20   4:27.26
      5:01.24   5:35.48   6:09.80   6:44.72
      7:19.11   7:53.71   8:23.46   9:01.88
 19 Maust, Claire V        19 SWAT-GA           8:57.84    9:02.61  
        31.85   1:05.90   1:40.36   2:14.83
      2:49.06   3:23.67   3:57.99   4:32.32
      5:06.21   5:40.33   6:14.26   6:48.45
      7:22.60   7:56.70   8:30.28   9:02.61
 20 Hackett, Shannon       17 Ubc Dolphins      8:54.00    9:02.81  
        32.37   1:06.76   1:41.04   2:15.18
      2:49.32   3:23.66   3:57.96   4:32.36
      5:06.49   5:40.71   6:14.83   6:49.11
      7:22.95   7:57.12   8:30.93   9:02.81
 21 Costella, Lauren D     19 UN-PC             8:43.22    9:03.04  
        31.36   1:04.63   1:38.40   2:12.40
      2:46.41   3:21.01   3:55.04   4:29.12
      5:03.40   5:37.75   6:11.95   6:46.30
      7:20.45   7:55.01   8:29.30   9:03.04
 22 Dwelley, Kate E        15 TERA-PC           9:00.70    9:05.03  
        30.90   1:05.22   1:39.75   2:13.86
      2:47.91   3:22.27   3:56.68   4:31.06
      5:05.30   5:39.99   6:14.69   6:49.03
      7:23.23   7:57.28   8:31.81   9:05.03
 23 Forelli, Krissy A      16 Tacoma-PN         9:14.80    9:07.31  
        31.57   1:05.78   1:39.88   2:14.07
      2:48.96   3:22.82   3:56.98   4:31.27
      5:05.76   5:40.30   6:15.09   6:49.73
      7:24.70   7:59.53   8:34.43   9:07.31
 24 Barnes, Allison N      15 North Baltimore-  9:18.39    9:08.69  
        31.82   1:06.12   1:40.82   2:15.07
      2:45.06   3:24.25   3:53.88   4:33.72
      5:08.21   5:42.90   6:13.02   6:52.47
      7:23.47   8:01.44   8:29.98   9:08.69
 25 Chandler, Ashley N     20 CAL-PC            8:48.20    9:10.56  
        31.12   1:05.04   1:39.59   2:13.80
      2:47.46   3:21.65   3:55.55   4:29.56
      5:04.08   5:39.35   6:13.84   6:49.31
      7:25.14   8:00.35   8:35.81   9:10.56
 26 Swinley, Leslie A      16 CUBU-PV           8:54.67    9:10.78  
        32.21   1:06.39   1:40.70   2:14.93
      2:48.79   3:23.09   3:57.22   4:31.73
      5:06.07   5:40.66   6:15.50   6:50.60
      7:25.53   8:00.96   8:36.05   9:10.78
 27 Cotton, Jessica        17 PLS-PC            9:13.00    9:11.85  
        31.87   1:06.34   1:40.87   2:15.62
      2:50.32   3:24.96   3:59.66   4:34.50
      5:08.80   5:43.53   6:18.29   6:53.23
      7:27.94   8:02.72   8:37.62   9:11.85



Event 32  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: ^ 15:20.84  2001      Chris Thompson
        World: # 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett - Aus
     American: & 14:56.81  9/23/2000 Chris Thompson
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Vendt, Erik K          23 TROJ-CA          15:01.66   15:11.80^  22  
        28.13     58.26   1:28.42   1:58.55
      2:28.90   2:59.30   3:29.72   4:00.21
      4:30.70   5:01.10   5:31.52   6:02.06
      6:32.54   7:02.93   7:33.40   8:04.04
      8:34.57   9:05.16   9:35.76  10:06.32
     10:36.95  11:07.69  11:38.46  12:09.35
     12:39.98  13:10.75  13:41.63  14:12.45
     14:43.05  15:11.80                              
  2 Keller, Klete          22 CW-MI            15:35.64   15:27.83   19  
        27.59     57.12   1:27.20   1:57.46
      2:28.33   2:59.68   3:31.27   4:02.58
      4:34.19   5:05.42   5:36.95   6:08.27
      6:40.02   7:11.43   7:42.67   8:13.91
      8:46.12   9:17.70   9:49.02  10:19.97
     10:51.50  11:22.78  11:54.34  12:25.54
     12:56.81  13:27.93  13:59.52  14:29.94
     14:59.23  15:27.83                              
  3 Montesterio, Ricardo   25 GSC-FL           15:17.00   15:30.34   18  
        28.34     58.62   1:28.91   1:59.10
      2:29.45   2:59.89   3:30.37   4:00.82
      4:31.59   5:02.07   5:33.22   6:04.72
      6:36.13   7:07.30   7:38.85   8:10.35
      8:42.09   9:13.45   9:44.88  10:16.27
     10:47.89  11:19.18  11:50.74  12:22.23
     12:53.84  13:25.28  13:56.93  14:28.26
     14:59.74  15:30.34                              
  4 Cho, Jung Mo           19 KOREA            15:17.40   15:31.17   17  
                  58.89   1:29.80   2:00.64
      2:31.55   3:02.64             4:04.68
      4:35.55   5:06.69   5:37.95   6:09.16
      6:40.42   7:11.82   7:43.30   8:14.60
      8:45.66   9:17.15   9:48.76  10:19.84
     10:51.03  11:22.38  11:53.73  12:25.16
     12:56.45  13:27.87  13:59.14  14:30.75
     15:01.83  15:31.17                              
  5 Hurd, Andrew           21 TO*              15:22.92   15:44.63   16  
        28.83     59.91   1:31.38   2:03.05
      2:35.02   3:06.64   3:38.69   4:10.75
      4:42.79   5:14.71   5:46.81   6:18.73
      6:50.73   7:22.81   7:54.86   8:26.61
      8:58.13   9:29.66  10:01.26  10:32.74
     11:04.33  11:35.93  12:07.79  12:39.69
     13:11.53  13:43.38  14:15.03  14:45.93
     15:16.19  15:44.63                              
  6 Klueh, Michael P       17 TXLA-ST          15:26.61   15:46.51   15  
        28.32     58.70   1:29.66   2:00.84
      2:32.40   3:04.08   3:36.02   4:07.99
      4:39.54   5:10.80   5:42.44   6:14.26
      6:46.10   7:17.30   7:49.26   8:20.99
      8:53.01   9:25.03   9:57.26  10:29.55
     11:01.78  11:33.79  12:06.14  12:38.20
     13:10.42  13:42.33  14:08.81  14:45.65
     15:17.35  15:46.51                              
  7 Margalis, Robert       22 SPA-FG           15:43.08   15:48.13   14  
        29.28   1:00.58   1:32.46   2:03.79
      2:35.93   3:07.37   3:39.44   4:11.23
      4:43.33   5:15.16   5:47.16   6:18.76
      6:50.91   7:22.49   7:54.45   8:25.80
      8:57.74   9:29.22  10:01.27  10:32.64
     11:04.72  11:35.94  12:08.01  12:39.56
     13:11.43  13:42.84  14:14.57  14:45.66
     15:17.32  15:48.13                              
  8 Ma, Zayd               21 CW-MI            16:02.19   16:03.34   13  
        30.09   1:02.38   1:34.73   2:06.88
      2:39.09   3:11.56   3:43.80   4:16.28
      4:48.30   5:20.40   5:52.67   6:24.91
      6:56.91   7:29.24   8:01.13   8:33.43
      9:05.30   9:37.75  10:09.73  10:42.20
     11:14.16  11:46.58  12:18.59  12:50.95
     13:23.10  13:55.64  14:27.99  15:00.30
     15:32.11  16:03.34                              
  9 Neligan, Brendan       21 LIAC-MR          15:44.45   16:03.55   12  
        28.89     59.96   1:24.72   2:03.45
      2:35.27   3:07.22   3:39.16   4:10.88
      4:42.70   5:14.55   5:46.28   6:17.91
      6:50.04   7:21.80   7:53.65   8:25.46
      8:56.39   9:29.99  10:02.99  10:35.84
     11:09.10  11:41.91  12:14.96  12:48.07
     13:21.26  13:54.00  14:27.07  15:00.29
     15:29.49  16:03.55                              
 10 Storie, Tyler W        20 TROJ-CA          15:39.72   16:07.56   10  
        29.44   1:01.24   1:33.35   2:05.56
      2:37.96   3:09.91   3:42.22   4:14.47
      4:46.63   5:18.64   5:51.01   6:23.16
      6:55.79   7:28.39   8:00.86   8:33.34
      9:05.87   9:38.18  10:10.70  10:43.40
     11:15.99  11:48.62  12:21.28  12:53.94
     13:26.68  13:59.51  14:32.10  15:04.43
     15:36.63  16:07.56                              
 11 Lynch, Eric A          16 SCSC-PC          16:18.83   16:10.13    8  
        29.19   1:00.82   1:26.58   2:05.00
      2:37.11   3:09.29   3:41.75   4:14.21
      4:46.32   5:18.85   5:51.36   6:23.90
      6:56.39   7:28.52   8:00.87   8:33.59
      9:06.01   9:38.43  10:11.04  10:43.74
     11:16.42  11:49.01  12:21.64  12:54.41
     13:27.42  14:00.08  14:32.72  15:05.48
     15:38.25  16:10.13                              
 12 Anderson, Alex A       16 FISH-PV          16:01.71   16:10.61    7  
        28.49     59.87   1:31.75   2:03.63
      2:35.80   3:07.95   3:30.26   4:12.66
      4:45.11   5:17.63   5:47.59   6:23.18
      6:55.71   7:28.39   8:01.16   8:33.84
      9:04.62   9:39.22  10:12.04  10:44.83
     11:15.18  11:50.47  12:19.23  12:56.15
     13:29.02  14:01.60  14:34.52  15:07.32
     15:30.21  16:10.61                              
 13 Wollner, Samuel B      18 Agua Swim Team-M 15:57.85   16:23.98    6  
        30.47   1:02.62   1:35.55   2:07.94
      2:40.51   3:13.21   3:46.08   4:18.84
      4:51.99   5:24.92   5:57.72   6:31.24
      7:04.48   7:37.84   8:11.11   8:44.43
      9:17.67   9:50.72  10:24.06  10:56.88
     11:30.23  12:03.33  12:36.30  13:09.57
     13:43.38  14:16.09  14:49.02  15:21.56
     15:51.61  16:23.98                              
 14 Copple, Blake R        18 Unattached       16:15.00   16:24.23    5  
        29.25   1:01.63   1:34.05   2:07.02
      2:40.04   3:13.11   3:45.84   4:19.06
      4:52.01   5:25.23   5:57.95   6:31.06
      7:03.80   7:37.00   8:09.58   8:42.54
      9:15.25   9:48.50  10:21.29  10:54.42
     11:27.17  12:00.47  12:33.20  13:06.52
     13:39.65  14:13.14  14:45.99  15:19.45
     15:51.92  16:24.23                              
 15 Douville, Nick         20 CW-MI            16:29.77   16:25.26    4  
        30.71   1:03.94   1:36.44   2:09.48
      2:41.90   3:14.55   3:47.10   4:20.19
      4:52.97   5:26.38   5:59.28   6:32.77
      7:05.88   7:39.06   8:11.96   8:45.16
      9:17.94   9:51.18  10:24.27  10:57.62
     11:30.40  12:03.76  12:36.87  13:10.03
     13:43.22  14:16.61  14:49.43  15:22.43
     15:55.29  16:25.26                              
 16 Cochrane, Ryan         15 IS               16:13.83   16:25.48    3  
        29.28   1:01.27   1:34.13   2:06.80
      2:39.45   3:12.08   3:45.17   4:17.73
      4:50.26   5:23.61   5:56.66   6:30.39
      7:03.74   7:37.37   8:10.57   8:44.09
      9:16.84   9:50.70  10:23.78  10:57.17
     11:30.68  12:03.93  12:37.23  13:10.28
     13:43.78  14:17.00  14:50.02  15:23.02
     15:55.35  16:25.48                              
 17 Lean, Ryan S           20 NOVA-CA          15:54.54   16:25.50    2  
        30.69   1:03.48   1:35.77   2:09.94
      2:43.41   3:16.76   3:44.52   4:23.73
      4:56.84   5:30.18   5:58.91   6:37.73
      7:09.85   7:44.29   8:17.02   8:49.84
      9:15.79   9:55.11  10:27.69  11:00.43
     11:34.00  12:07.51  12:40.31  13:13.18
     13:45.62  14:18.35  14:42.89  15:23.17
     15:52.05  16:25.50                              
 18 Gregory, Jeremy A      16 Tacoma-PN        16:08.24   16:27.98    1  
        30.28   1:02.60   1:35.52   2:08.13
      2:41.06   3:13.62   3:46.47   4:19.03
      4:51.93   5:24.37   5:57.19   6:29.70
      7:02.63   7:35.52   8:08.62   8:41.45
      9:14.48   9:47.43  10:20.46  10:53.83
     11:27.42  12:00.86  12:34.35  13:07.99
     13:41.59  14:14.80  14:48.34  15:21.71
     15:55.30  16:27.98                              
 19 Krause, Bobby M        17 SRVL-PC          16:39.31   16:36.78  
        30.94   1:04.12   1:37.77   2:11.45
      2:45.08   3:18.84   3:52.66   4:26.14
      4:59.58   5:33.20   6:06.78   6:40.43
      7:14.06   7:47.30   8:20.25   8:53.14
      9:26.28   9:59.26  10:32.34  11:05.59
     11:38.40  12:11.41  12:44.51  13:18.05
     13:51.51  14:25.22  14:58.69  15:31.99
     16:05.02  16:36.78                              
 20 Storie, Logan W        15 Cat-OR           16:25.90   16:38.08  
        29.77   1:02.06   1:34.70   2:07.08
      2:39.86   3:12.31   3:45.00   4:18.08
      4:51.47   5:24.90   5:58.86   6:32.81
      7:06.28   7:39.97   8:13.64   8:47.47
      9:21.03   9:54.30  10:28.03  11:01.79
     11:25.05  12:09.04  12:36.69  13:16.93
     13:43.88  14:24.20  14:57.41  15:31.00
     16:00.48  16:38.08                              
 21 Scoggan, Byron J       15 AH-SN            16:16.86   16:39.20  
        30.13   1:03.33   1:36.82   2:10.94
      2:44.52   3:18.38   3:51.89   4:25.49
      4:58.82   5:32.54   6:05.70   6:39.50
      7:12.56   7:46.09   8:19.43   8:52.88
      9:26.02   9:59.39  10:32.66  11:06.34
     11:39.65  12:13.25  12:46.76  13:20.31
     13:53.69  14:27.39  15:00.99  15:34.89
     16:08.17  16:39.20                              
 22 Mendoza, Miguel T      22 ABSC-GA          16:15.00   16:39.37  
        30.26   1:02.68   1:35.54   2:08.55
      2:41.66   3:14.60   3:47.46   4:20.62
      4:53.68   5:27.16   6:00.50   6:33.81
      7:07.44   7:41.12   8:14.98   8:49.02
      9:23.12   9:57.13  10:31.04  11:04.98
     11:38.98  12:12.83  12:46.83  13:20.73
     13:54.49  14:28.45  15:01.85  15:35.31
     16:08.31  16:39.37                              
 23 Phillips, Shaun C      19 UN-PC            15:36.38   16:41.63  
        29.68   1:01.64   1:34.18   2:06.47
      2:39.20   3:12.03   3:45.04   4:18.13
      4:51.37   5:24.80   5:58.29   6:31.87
      7:05.37   7:38.98   8:12.53   8:45.92
      9:19.74   9:53.26  10:26.84  11:00.64
     11:34.82  12:08.98  12:43.04  13:17.26
     13:51.55  14:25.81  14:59.79  15:33.96
     16:08.17  16:41.63                              
 24 Rose, Brian C          16 SCSC-PC          16:49.60   16:42.89  
        30.04   1:03.05   1:36.55   2:09.79
      2:43.66   3:17.03   3:50.44   4:23.94
      4:57.75   5:31.21   6:00.29   6:38.25
      7:12.03   7:45.60   8:19.07   8:52.55
      9:25.97   9:59.25  10:32.66  11:06.01
     11:37.97  12:12.83  12:46.39  13:20.14
     13:53.99  14:27.99  15:01.82  15:35.91
     16:04.43  16:42.89                              
 25 Knopp, Cory R          17 North Baltimore- 15:54.94   16:51.95  
        29.76   1:02.06   1:34.97   2:08.09
      2:39.46   3:14.56   3:43.01   4:21.38
      4:51.36   5:28.96   5:57.65   6:37.07
      7:06.38   7:45.46   8:12.22   8:53.63
      9:22.85  10:02.15  10:36.23  11:10.62
     11:37.31  12:19.89  12:46.18  13:28.92
     14:02.69  14:37.16  15:11.10  15:45.36
     16:16.32  16:51.95                              
 26 Leto, Kyle J           18 SVAA-PC          16:37.56   16:58.59  
        29.78   1:02.05   1:35.11   2:08.67
      2:42.12   3:15.45   3:48.82   4:22.22
      4:55.77   5:29.45   6:03.18   6:36.87
      7:10.77   7:44.68   8:18.90   8:52.97
      9:27.03  10:01.17  10:35.92  11:10.54
     11:45.12  12:19.63  12:54.65  13:29.20
     14:03.98  14:39.09  15:14.33  15:49.55
     16:24.83  16:58.59                              
 27 Walters, William       20 Ubc Dolphins     16:35.35   16:58.76  
        31.33   1:04.46   1:38.13   2:12.17
      2:46.50   3:20.97   3:55.11   4:29.53
      5:03.40   5:37.67   6:11.86   6:46.03
      7:20.08   7:54.45   8:28.50   9:02.31
      9:36.22  10:10.18  10:44.03  11:18.27
     11:52.15  12:26.43  13:00.58  13:34.54
     14:08.82  14:43.24  15:17.76  15:52.44
     16:26.84  16:58.76                              



Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
         Meet: ^ 4:14.46  1997      Queensland
        World: # 3:58.30  9/23/2000 Usa Olympic Team
     American: & 3:58.30  9/23/2000 Usa Olympic Team
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 ABSC-GA  'A'                        4:11.50    4:09.28^  44  
     1) Shealy, Courtney A 26        2) Kowal, Kristy A 25          
     3) Descenza, Mary E 19          4) Williams, Stefanie M 24     
        30.28   1:03.22   1:35.75   2:13.22
      2:41.07   3:12.91   3:39.78   4:09.28
  2 Ubc Dolphins  'A'                   4:15.41    4:17.00   38  
     1) Meredith, Caitlin 20         2) Zvijerac, Mila 19           
     3) Doody, Kelly 24              4) Beaudry, Maya 16            
        31.39   1:04.46   1:37.89   2:16.74
      2:46.05   3:19.36   4:17.00          
  3 ABSC-GA  'B'                        4:16.00    4:19.39   36  
     1) Roby, Ashley E 23            2) Ertter, Lindsey R 21        
     3) Yevak, Katie J 21            4) Georoff, Andrea A 20        
        33.71   1:07.88   1:40.85   2:19.09
      2:47.97   3:21.33   3:49.01   4:19.39
  4 Ubc Dolphins  'B'                   4:22.80    4:26.76   34  
     1) Clapham, Caroline 23         2) Pierse, Annamay 20          
     3) Doody, Hayley 18             4) Landry, Michelle 19         
        33.85   1:09.78   1:43.97   2:22.48
      2:52.57   3:27.39   4:26.76          
  5 PASA-PC  'A'                        4:30.00    4:28.61   32  
     1) Bishop, Brooke 17            2) Hiller, Maryann 17          
     3) Beyer, Courtney 17           4) Wong, Katherine 17          
        31.89   1:05.68   1:41.87   2:24.52
      2:55.12   3:29.91   3:58.16   4:28.61
  6 SCSC-PC  'A'                        4:32.00    4:35.10   30  
     1) Lazarovici, Dominique K 15   2) Vo, Anya 12                 
     3) Voight, Jenny E 19           4) Monsees, Courtney A 15      
        34.00   1:08.54   1:46.19   2:29.52
      3:00.23   3:36.24   4:04.82   4:35.10
  7 SMST-SN  'A'                        4:36.00    4:35.42   28  
     1) Twilling, Kendal R 16        2) Frazier, Karen R 15         
     3) Stravers, Kelly E 18         4) Dyer, Renee D 21            
        35.00   1:11.66             1:35.43
      1:47.31   2:27.65   4:04.74   4:35.42
  8 Silver Dolphins-LE  'A'             4:24.25    4:35.67   26  
     1) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona M  2) Kiel, Alyssa M 17           
     3) Schieman, Ellis L 17         4) Munz, Diana M 21            
        33.86   1:09.23   1:47.49   2:29.47
      3:00.25   3:35.06   4:04.68   4:35.67
  9 PST-SN  'A'                         4:34.72    4:37.77   24  
     1) Stephenson, Whitney N 15     2) Loehr, Kellyn A 17          
     3) Stowe, Samantha L 18         4) Olson, Jill 18              
        33.92   1:09.38             1:34.48
      1:46.13   2:27.76   4:05.83   4:37.77
 10 SVAA-PC  'A'                        4:42.19    4:47.78   20  
     1) Simpson, Cara L 14           2) Taheri, Nicole A 19         
     3) Rachford, Shannon E 16       4) Clarke, Emily A 14          
        35.16   1:13.74             1:40.06
      3:09.35   4:03.64   4:14.83   4:47.78
 -- CUBU-PV  'A'                        4:23.02         NS  
     1) Henriques, Alice M 23        2) Beales, Kristen E 16        
     3) Kemp, Liz A 16               4) Law, Colleen M 16           
 



 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                     
 
 1. UBC Dolphins                      710  2. Athens Bulldog Swim Club          509
 3. Club Wolverine                    442  4. Longhorn Aquatics               441.5
 5. Trojan Swim Club                  439  6. NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB      412
 7. Unattached - PC                 409.5  8. Irvine Novaquatics              373.5
 9. California Aquatics               284 10. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins         248
11. Curl-Burke Swim Club              234 12. Santa Clara Swim Club             214
13. Gator Swim Club                   171 14. Daytona Beach Swim Assoc.         154
15. Unattached                      138.5 16. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       128
17. Region of Waterloo                124 18. Terrapins                         121
19. Tacoma Swim Club                  115 20. SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEAM          109
21. Penguin Swim Team                  96 22. The Fish                           81
23. Santa Barbara Swim Club            71 24. Silicon Valley Aquatics            70
25. Unattached - ST                    69 26. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         60
27. St. Pete Aquatics                  57 28. Toronto All Stars                  56
29. Unattached - SN                    51 30. Korea                              48
30. Long Island Aquatic Club           48 32. Team Starbucks                     46
33. Mexican National Team              39 34. Oakland Undercurrents              35
35. South Sound Titans                 32 35. Broward Aquatic                    32
35. Tiger Aquatics                     32 38. Puerto Rico                        31
39. The Woodlands Swim Team            30 40. Santa Cruz County Aquatics         28
41. Orinda Aquatics                    22 42. Swimcraft                          19
43. Pleasanton Seahawks                18 43. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     18
45. Island Swimming                    16 45. PICKERING SWIM CLUB                16
45. Villanova University               16 48. Southern Marlins Racing Team       15
48. Hawaii Swim Club                   15 48. Naperville Swim Team               15
51. Guatemala                          14 52. Roseburg Swim Team                 13
52. Arizona Desert Fox                 13 54. California Capital Aquatics         8
54. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins           8 56. Irvine Aquozot                      7
56. Club Natation Rougedo               7 58. San Ramon Livermore Aquatics        6
58. Corvallis Aquatic Team              6 60. Reno Aquatic Club                   5
60. Arden Hills Swimming                5 62. Hanford Swim Club                   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT