ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Canadian Intercollegiate Swimming Championships
3/7/2004-3/7/2004
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

 2004 Canadian Intercollegiate Swimming Championships (CIS)
UNiversity of Toronto
Toronto, Ontario, CANADA

March 5 - 7, 2004

25 metre pool

RESULTS


 

Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Simard, Sophie                  5 LAVAL      1:57.11    20

      2   Porenta, Jen 1 UT   1:59.18   17

      3   Geurts-Cole, Carla  4         UNB 1:59.73              16

      4   Grant, Laura 2 CAL 2:00.50   15

      5   Quirk, Sienna                  4 UNB  2:01.57   14

      6   Stefanyshyn, Deanna                  2 UBCT         2:02.43    13

      7   Doody, Hayley                  1 UBCT         2:02.75    12

      8   Collins, Elizabeth               3 UBCT         2:04.81    11

B - Final

      9   Lys, Alexandra             2 CAL   2:02.38     9

    10   Stutzel, Karley                  4 UVIC 2:03.09     7

    11   Bruce, Sarah   5 UT   2:03.40     6

    12   Bell, Danielle     3   UVIC 2:03.60                5

    13   Baker, Andrea                 2 CAL   2:04.27     4

    14   Plyley, Kate 1 UT   2:06.27     3

    15   Laflamme, Melissa                3 LAVAL      2:07.13      2

    16   Cermak, Carly  1        MAC 2:07.20                1

 

Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Hyder, Cameron              4 CAL   1:50.32   20

      2   Bonneau, Louis David         5 OTT  1:50.35   17

      3   Tisdall, Justin   5      UBCT 1:50.47              16

      4   Rudolf, Darryl                   2 UBCT         1:50.56    15

      5   Cormack, Richard                4 CAL   1:51.28   14

      6   Fortino, Regis    1     UDEM 1:51.52              13

      7   Blair, Aaron   1 UBCT       1:52.03    12

      8   Guilotte, Nicolas                  2 UDEM       1:52.08    11

B - Final

      9   Ross, Craig   4 BROCK    1:51.59      9

    10   Chester, Scott  2        MAC 1:51.91                7

    11   Gillespie, Kevin 1          CAL 1:52.61                6

    12   Walters, William                 3 UBCT         1:53.05      5

    13   Derban, Willie 1          CAL 1:53.26                4

    14   Taylor, Richard                 3 UBCT         1:53.57      3

    15   Kim, Borrey 4 ALB 1:54.04     2

    16   Coleman, Rob   4             DAL 1:55.34                1

 

Event 3  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Gammel, Erin 4 CAL    28.13    20

      2   Meredith, Caitlin                   2 UBCT            29.04    17

      3   Collins, Elizabeth              3 UBCT            29.33    16

      4   Aitken, Kiera    3         DAL 29.34    15

      5   Menard, Marielle               4 LAVAL         29.53    14

      6   Gregoire, Genevieve             3 MCG 29.74      13

      7   Breitkreutz, Marla 2          ALB 29.81    12

      8   Chugg, Vicki 1 LETH          30.64    11

B - Final

      9   Cox, Georgina              2 UNB  30.46        9

    10   Ruel, Emmanuella         4 LAVAL         30.50      7

    11   Cleven, Elizabeth              2 UMAN          30.75      6

    12   Hunzinger, Erika  1        UVIC 30.76    5

    13   O'Toole, Kelly  4          ALB 30.87    4

    14   Roberts, Andrea                  2 DAL  31.50        3

    15   Carson, Kristy                   1 DAL  31.52        2

    16   Sandman, Emilie   1       MCG 31.62    1

 

Event 4  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Preston, Stephen                4 LAVAL         25.77    20

      2   Banville Auger, Benoit       1 UQTR           26.05    17

      3   Colbert, George                 4 MUN 26.08      16

      4   Terauds, Matthew               3 DAL  26.16      15

      5   Langlais, Jean-Francois       5 LAVAL         26.18    14

      6   McCarthy, Doug    4       MCG 26.23    13

      7   Pelechytik, Jan-Michael         4 UOFR            26.24    12

      8   Bonner, Marshall               1   LU   26.27      11

B - Final

      9   Mills, John   1 CAR            26.54      9

    10   Atkison, Ryan    1       UWO 26.55    7

    11   Briggs, Scott 3 UT   26.82        6

    12   Baird, Colin 1 UNB            26.93      5

    13   Chang, Jian-Lok 1 ALB    26.97      4

    14   McMillan, Bryan 3            UG 27.00    3

    15   Strelzow, Desmond              1 UBCT            27.18      2

    16   Maszko, Aaron   4       UWO 27.86    1

 

Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Spooner, Emma 4          CAL 1:09.66              20

      2   Bell, Heather      3   MCG 1:10.32              17

      3   Cameron, Kristy                  4 CAL   1:10.39   16

      4   Zvijerac, Mila     1      UBCT 1:10.98              15

      5   Hirsch, Kimberley            1 CAL   1:11.34   14

      6   Laprade, Michelle                3 MCG 1:11.35   13

      7   Dack, Gen 1 UMAN       1:12.38    12

      8   Ling, Francine                3 UBCT         1:12.64    11

B - Final

      9   Frey, Shannon E            2 ALB   1:14.07     9

    10   Roy, Annie   2 UDEM     1:14.29      7

    11   Lafontaine, Julie   4        UDEM 1:14.47                6

    12   Bouchard-Labonte, Emilie     1 UDEM       1:14.57      5

    13   Baumeister, Mia 2 UT   1:14.62      4

    14   Bochen, Jennifer                5 UMAN       1:14.68      3

    15   Applebaum, Rebecca                4  UT   1:15.40     2

    16   Munroe, Elaine   2         DAL 1:15.67                1

 

Event 6  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Boulianne, Michel                  3 UDEM       1:01.47    20

      2   Huang, Matthew               2 UBCT         1:01.72    17

      3   Mains, Matt 4 WAT        1:02.03    16

      4   Thiessen, Chad    1      UBCT 1:03.03              15

      5   Grimes, Chris  5         UNB 1:03.58              14

      6   Chan, Ian    3 UBCT         1:03.95    13

      7   Blais, Guillaume            3 LAVAL      1:04.46    12

      8   Ferguson, Adam   4         DAL 1:04.92              11

B - Final

      9   Berry, Josh 1 UT   1:04.73     9

    10   Wodd, Matt   5 UWO        1:04.88      7

    11   Dalpe, Benoit                   3 MCG 1:04.95     6

    12   Young, Doug      1   DAL 1:05.53      5

    13   Classen, Jesse  2          ALB 1:05.59                4

    14   Parsons, Danny                  2 WAT 1:05.79     3

    15   Kafka, Adam      1   UWO 1:05.82                2

    16   Delorme, Louis-Philippe      1 UDEM       1:06.02      1

 

Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Stefanyshyn, Kelly    4      UBCT 1:00.30              20

      2   Alroubaie, Sara 3 UMAN 1:00.88              17

      3   Nicholls, Stephanie              1 UBCT         1:00.93    16

      4   Hubley, Melissa                 5 DAL  1:02.03   15

      5   O'Kelly, Orlagh                  1  UT   1:02.42   14

      6   Kuhn, Stephanie              1   LU   1:03.16   13

      7   Sudbury, Jess 4 UT   1:03.41    12

      8   McCabe, Carolyn                 4 MCG 1:04.25   11

B - Final

      9   MacLennan, Kristy                  2 WLU  1:03.27     9

    10   Manley, Jen   4 UWO        1:03.72      7

    11   Ling, Francine                3 UBCT         1:03.74      6

    12   Martin, Stephanie             1 LETH         1:04.21      5

    13   Chard, Christine              2 CAL   1:04.32     4

    14   Heinz, Juliana                  2 CAL   1:04.42     3

    15   Melancon Gaudet, Claudia    4 UQTR        1:04.52      2

    16   Bennett, Diana   4         DAL 1:05.07                1

 

Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Vanderkam, Brad     1       UWO 53.88    20

      2   Langlais, Jean-Francois       5 LAVAL         53.97    17

      3   MacLeod, Ian 2   UT      54.54    16

      4   Rudolf, Darryl                   2 UBCT            55.38    15

      5   Pelechytik, Jan-Michael         4 UOFR            55.47    14

      6   Schjott, Jonathan              4 CAL   55.60      13

      7   Lepage, Marc-Olivier         1 UDEM          55.75    12

      8   Dargus, Nicholas                5  UT   55.82      11

B - Final

      9   Terauds, Matthew               3 DAL  56.19        9

    10   Babaris, Alex     4   TRE    56.33      7

    11   Razeau, Chris  4     UMAN 56.38    6

    12   Graham, Taylor                   2 LETH            56.42      5

    13   Senecal, Thomas                 1 UBCT            56.55      4

    14   Schach, Ben   1 UBCT          56.76      3

    15   White, Andy      3   DAL    56.94      2

    16   Turanich-Noyen, Charles    2 ALB   57.42        1

 

Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter IM

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Burgoyne, Carrie 5          CAL 4:40.18              20

      2   Landry, Michelle                2 UBCT         4:45.93    17

      3   Durand, Dena  4          CAL 4:47.81              16

      4   Bryon, Marci 2            UT 4:50.14              15

      5   Bouchard, Melanie                2 LAVAL      4:50.24    14

      6   Dack, Gen 1 UMAN       4:55.26    13

      7   Vloet, Natalie                 2 CAL   4:56.73   12

      8   Bryon, Gillian                  1  UT   5:00.56   11

B - Final

      9   Martin, Sheena                   1 DAL  4:58.28     9

    10   McNeill, Carolyn                 2 UBCT         4:59.64      7

    11   Smith, Danielle                1 UNB  5:03.63     6

    12   Fracke, Meg 1 OTT         5:04.04      5

    13   Hirsch, Kimberley            1 CAL   5:05.17     4

    14   Ruta, Katherine              1 DAL  5:10.78     3

    15   Bourdon, Eloise   3     UDEM 5:11.59                2

    16   Coles, Gillian                  1  UT   5:15.37     1

 

Event 10  Men 400 SC Meter IM

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Murray, Chad  4          CAL 4:16.93              20

      2   Hyder, Cameron              4 CAL   4:22.73   17

      3   Cormack, Richard                4 CAL   4:26.13   16

      4   Poulin, Sebastien               4 UDEM       4:26.59    15

      5   Creel, David 4 UVIC        4:27.85    14

      6   Engi, Morgan                1 CAL   4:27.95   13

      7   Diehl, Graham                3 CAL   4:32.97   12

      8   Partyka, Marcin                 3 ALB   4:34.02   11

B - Final

      9   Taylor, Richard                 3 UBCT         4:30.87      9

    10   White, Andy      3   DAL 4:30.91      7

    11   Schmitt, Erich  1        UVIC 4:31.49                6

    12   Hayes, Alex 5 OTT         4:32.16      5

    13   MacDonald, Dave  5        UVIC 4:33.09                4

    14   Miller, Robert                   2 UBCT         4:35.24      3

    15   Kafka, Adam      1   UWO 4:40.71                2

    16   Strelzow, Desmond              1 UBCT         4:46.60      1

 

Event 11  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

           Team           Relay           Finals Time

 

      1   UBCT     A   3:44.13           40

           1) Nicholls, Stephanie 1           2) Stefanyshyn, Kelly 4

           3) Meredith, Caitlin 2           4) Landry, Michelle 2

      2   UT     A   3:46.18           34

           1) Porenta, Jen 1   2) Bruce, Sarah 5

           3) Sudbury, Jess 4 4) Plyley, Kate 1

      3   CAL     A   3:46.69           32

           1) Grant, Laura 2           2) Cameron, Kristy 4

           3) Baker, Andrea 2           4) Lys, Alexandra 2

      4   LAVAL     A   3:50.29           30

           1) Menard, Marielle 4           2) Bouchard, Melanie 2

           3) Laflamme, Melissa 3           4) Simard, Sophie 5

      5   MCG     A   3:54.97           28

           1) Gregoire, Genevieve 3           2) Trajan, Katherine 2

           3) Hassell, Kristina 4           4) McCabe, Carolyn 4

      6   UNB     A   3:55.59           26

           1) Geurts-Cole, Carla 4           2) Cox, Georgina 2

           3) Smith, Danielle 1           4) Quirk, Sienna 4

      7   UVIC     A   3:55.92           24

           1) Stutzel, Karley 4           2) Hunzinger, Erika 1

           3) Steeple, Laina 3           4) Bell, Danielle 3

      8   ALB     A   3:57.09           22

           1) Breitkreutz, Marla 2         2) O'Toole, Kelly 4

           3) Frey, Shannon E 2           4) Sherwood, Jessica 2

      9   MAC     A   3:58.23           18

           1) O'Reilly, Rosie 1           2) Wilkinson, Jane 1

           3) Alexander, Jenny 4           4) Cermak, Carly 1

    10   UMAN     A   3:58.50           14

           1) Alroubaie, Sara 3 2) Cleven, Elizabeth 2

           3) Bochen, Jennifer 5           4) Toogood, Jennifer 1

    11   DAL     A   3:58.86           12

           1) Aitken, Kiera 3           2) Hubley, Melissa 5

           3) Crowdis, Heather 2           4) Bennett, Diana 4

    12   LETH     A   3:59.27           10

           1) Balkwill, Katie 2           2) Lapins, Kaila 1

           3) Chugg, Vicki 1           4) Martin, Stephanie 1

    13   UWO     A   4:00.07           8

           1) Cairns, Jennie 4           2) Manley, Jen 4

           3) Moran, Erika 2           4) Hyder, Stephanie 2

    14   UDEM     A   4:00.10           6

           1) Ascah-Coallier, Isabelle 1           2) Bourdon, Eloise 3

           3) Roy, Annie 2           4) Beauchamp, Arianne 4

    15   OTT     A   4:03.07           4

           1) Murphy, Maya 2           2) Schleich, Aloisia 1

           3) Fratesi, Lauren 3           4) Fracke, Meg 1

    16   UG     A   4:03.16           2

           1) Hatt, Stephanie 2           2) Stephenson, Rhian 3

           3) Stuart, Martha 1           4) Catford, Angela 2

    17   LU     A   4:05.27

           1) Kuhn, Stephanie 1           2) Lech, Anna 1

           3) Hicks, Courtney 1           4) O'Neill, Erin 1

 

Event 12  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

           Team           Relay           Finals Time

 

      1   UBCT     A   3:23.10           40

           1) Tisdall, Justin 5           2) Strelzow, Jason 4

           3) Schach, Ben 1 4) Rudolf, Darryl 2

      2   CAL     A   3:23.47           34

           1) Gillespie, Kevin 1           2) Hyder, Cameron 4

           3) Cormack, Richard 4           4) Murray, Chad 4

      3   UWO     A   3:24.10           32

           1) Wodd, Matt 5           2) Maszko, Aaron 4

           3) Hedley, Ben 3 4) Vanderkam, Brad 1

      4   DAL     A   3:25.49           30

           1) Coleman, Rob 4 2) Edmunds, Curtis 1

           3) Terauds, Michael 5           4) Terauds, Matthew 3

      5   UDEM     A   3:25.60           28

      6   UT     A   3:27.65           26

           1) Heynes, Terrence 1           2) Briggs, Scott 3

           3) MacLeod, Ian 2   4) Dargus, Nicholas 5

      7   ALB     A   3:28.63           24

           1) Kim, Borrey 4           2) Turanich-Noyen, Charles 2

           3) Vanden Ham, Mike 1           4) Chang, Jian-Lok 1

      8   UG     A   3:29.76           22

           1) Lindquist, Dan 5 2) McMillan, Bryan 3

           3) Mallany, Mark 1           4) Eddolls, John 5

      9   MCG     A   3:29.85           18

           1) Tomicic, Ryan 4           2) McCarthy, Doug 4

           3) Dalpe, Benoit 3           4) Boulanger, Alexandre 2

    10   UNB     A   3:30.74           14

           1) Baird, Colin 1           2) Sharp, Braedon 2

           3) Grimes, Chris 5           4) Monid, Daniel 4

    11   MAC     A   3:32.23           12

           1) Sauve, Tim 3 2) Chester, Scott 2

           3) Robinson, Brandon 5           4) Hinton, Jim 3

    12   LU     A   3:34.85           10

           1) Flinn, Kirk 2 2) Paul, Willie 4

           3) Bonner, Marshall 1           4) Smith, Ryan 2

    13   UVIC     A   3:36.29           8

           1) Slater, Adam 1           2) Schmitt, Erich 1

           3) MacDonald, Dave 5         4) Creel, David 4

    14   OTT     A   3:37.26           6

           1) Bonneau, Louis David 5           2) Abdulla, Karim 3

           3) Hayes, Alex 5           4) Pringle, Dylan 1

 

 

Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Gammel, Erin 4 CAL    59.74    20

      2   Meredith, Caitlin                   2 UBCT         1:01.37    17

      3   Stefanyshyn, Kelly    4      UBCT 1:01.76              16

      4   Bouchard, Melanie                2 LAVAL      1:03.22    15

      5   Aitken, Kiera    3         DAL 1:03.63              14

      6   Gregoire, Genevieve             3 MCG 1:03.79   13

      7   Breitkreutz, Marla 2          ALB 1:05.18              12

      8   Hunzinger, Erika  1        UVIC 1:05.48              11

B - Final

      9   Bryon, Marci 2            UT 1:04.55                9

    10   Cleven, Elizabeth              2 UMAN       1:05.06      7

    11   Steeple, Laina  3        UVIC 1:05.31                6

    12   Chugg, Vicki 1 LETH       1:05.57      5

    13   O'Toole, Kelly  4          ALB 1:06.13                4

    14   Beauchamp, Arianne                 4 UDEM       1:06.19      3

    15   O'Kelly, Orlagh                  1  UT   1:06.40     2

    ---   Barbe, Stephanie             1 LAVAL           DQ

 

Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Preston, Stephen                4 LAVAL         55.22    20

      2   Terauds, Matthew               3 DAL  56.00      17

      3   Strelzow, Desmond              1 UBCT            56.30    16

      4   Bonneau, Louis David         5 OTT  56.49      15

      5   McMillan, Bryan 3            UG 56.57    14

      6   McCarthy, Doug    4       MCG 56.61    13

      7   Baird, Colin 1 UNB            56.92    12

      8   Atkison, Ryan    1       UWO 57.34    11

B - Final

      9   Bonner, Marshall               1   LU   57.32        9

    10   Mallany, Mark  1            UG 57.73    7

    11   Miller, Robert                   2 UBCT            58.00      6

    12   Diehl, Graham                3 CAL   58.27        5

    13   Briggs, Scott 3 UT   58.41        4

    14   Strelzow, Jason    4      UBCT 58.92    3

    15   Kayser, Riley    1       UWO 59.57    2

    16   Colbert, George                 4 MUN 1:04.27     1

 

Event 15  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Stefanyshyn, Kelly    4      UBCT 27.21    20

      2   Nicholls, Stephanie              1 UBCT            27.68    17

      3   Alroubaie, Sara 3 UMAN 27.93    16

      4   Grant, Laura 2 CAL 28.53      15

      5   Ng, Jennifer   1 UBCT          28.58    14

      6   McCabe, Carolyn                 4 MCG 28.69      13

      7   Kuhn, Stephanie              1   LU   28.90      12

    ---   Bennett, Diana   4         DAL  DQ

B - Final

      9   Sudbury, Jess 4 UT      28.46      9

    10   Laprade, Michelle                3 MCG 28.64     6.5

    10   Porenta, Jen 1 UT   28.64     6.5

    12   Menard, Marielle               4 LAVAL         28.67      5

    13   Collins, Elizabeth               3 UBCT            28.69      4

    14   Martin, Stephanie             1 LETH            28.79      3

    15   Heinz, Juliana                  2 CAL   29.05        2

    16   Manley, Jen   4 UWO           29.30      1

 

Event 16  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Murray, Chad  4          CAL 24.62    20

      2   Langlais, Jean-Francois       5 LAVAL         24.80    17

      3   Vanderkam, Brad     1       UWO 24.87    16

      4   Pelechytik, Jan-Michael         4 UOFR            25.00    15

      5   MacLeod, Ian 2   UT      25.03    14

      6   Lepage, Marc-Olivier         1 UDEM          25.32    13

      7   Dargus, Nicholas                5  UT   25.42      12

      8   Razeau, Chris  4     UMAN 25.51    11

B - Final

      9   Babaris, Alex     4   TRE    25.68      9

    10   Mills, John   1 CAR            25.71      7

    11   Schach, Ben   1 UBCT          25.83      6

    12   Colbert, George                 4 MUN 25.89        5

    13   Hankewich, Brent  1       UOFR 25.90    4

    14   Farrow, Scott  3          TRE 26.17    3

    15   Baird, Colin 1 UNB            26.37      2

    16   Preston, Stephen                4 LAVAL         26.48      1

 

Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Geurts-Cole, Carla  4         UNB 4:09.49              20

      2   Burgoyne, Carrie 5          CAL 4:12.23              17

      3   Stutzel, Karley                  4 UVIC 4:16.19   16

      4   Quirk, Sienna                  4 UNB  4:17.94   15

      5   Stefanyshyn, Deanna                  2 UBCT         4:18.19    14

      6   Doody, Hayley                  1 UBCT         4:18.69    13

      7   Bell, Danielle     3   UVIC 4:20.74              12

      8   Lys, Alexandra             2 CAL   4:22.25   11

B - Final

      9   Smith, Danielle                1 UNB  4:21.05     9

    10   McNeill, Carolyn                 2 UBCT         4:21.70      7

    11   Cermak, Carly  1        MAC 4:24.13                6

    12   Martin, Sheena                   1 DAL  4:25.68     5

    13   Plyley, Kate 1 UT   4:28.97     4

    14   Fratesi, Lauren                   3 OTT  4:30.33     3

    15   Coles, Gillian                  1  UT   4:30.51     2

    16   Lacoste, Nathalie               1  UT   4:31.59     1

 

Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Cormack, Richard                4 CAL   3:53.13   20

      2   Guilotte, Nicolas                  2 UDEM       3:55.92    17

      3   Blair, Aaron   1 UBCT       3:55.93    16

      4   Hyder, Cameron              4 CAL   3:56.22   15

      5   Creel, David 4 UVIC        3:58.30    14

      6   Derban, Willie 1          CAL 4:02.35              13

      7   Fortino, Regis    1     UDEM 4:05.99              12

      8   Tisdall, Justin   5      UBCT 4:06.32              11

B - Final

      9   Long, Jonathan              1 WLU  3:58.02     9

    10   Rudolf, Darryl                   2 UBCT         3:58.35      7

    11   Ross, Craig   4 BROCK    3:58.68      6

    12   Taylor, Richard                 3 UBCT         4:00.24      5

    13   Ling, Dave   5  UT   4:02.01     4

    14   Walters, William                 3 UBCT         4:02.78      3

    15   Partyka, Marcin                 3 ALB   4:04.27     2

    16   Abdulla, Adam 1       UOFR 4:06.29                1

 

Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Cameron, Kristy                  4 CAL   2:31.22   20

      2   Spooner, Emma 4          CAL 2:33.25              17

      3   Durand, Dena  4          CAL 2:33.49              16

      4   Bell, Heather      3   MCG 2:33.60              15

      5   Dack, Gen 1 UMAN       2:34.12    14

      6   Zvijerac, Mila     1      UBCT 2:34.46              13

      7   Vloet, Natalie                 2 CAL   2:35.88   12

      8   Hirsch, Kimberley            1 CAL   2:36.70   11

B - Final

      9   Frey, Shannon E            2 ALB   2:37.31     9

    10   Bouchard-Labonte, Emilie     1 UDEM       2:38.21      7

    11   Lafontaine, Julie   4        UDEM 2:42.21                6

    12   Fracke, Meg 1 OTT         2:42.61      5

    13   Sinclair, Meagan                1 UVIC 2:43.02     4

    14   Baumeister, Mia 2 UT   2:43.35      3

    15   Lis, Kristen 3 CAL 2:43.64     2

    16   Bajcar, Chrissy                 2 DAL  2:44.64     1

 

Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Boulianne, Michel                  3 UDEM       2:11.05    20

      2   Huang, Matthew               2 UBCT         2:12.44    17

      3   Mains, Matt 4 WAT        2:13.01    16

      4   Thiessen, Chad    1      UBCT 2:17.11              15

      5   Grimes, Chris  5         UNB 2:20.10              14

      6   Chan, Ian    3 UBCT         2:20.44    13

      7   Berry, Josh 1 UT   2:21.35   12

      8   Young, Doug      1   DAL 2:23.50    11

B - Final

      9   Boulanger, Alexandre              2 MCG 2:21.14     9

    10   Harris, Keegan                  2 CAR  2:22.24     7

    11   Kafka, Adam      1   UWO 2:22.95                6

    12   Ferguson, Adam   4         DAL 2:23.24                5

    13   Smith, Graham                 4 DAL  2:23.99     4

    14   Sawa, Matt 4 UT   2:24.09     3

    15   Partyka, Marcin                 3 ALB   2:24.13     2

    16   Parsons, Danny                  2 WAT 2:25.33     1

 

Event 21  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Ng, Jennifer   1 UBCT          26.05    20

      2   McCabe, Carolyn                 4 MCG 26.17      17

      3   Bruce, Sarah   5 UT   26.19      16

      4   Simard, Sophie                  5 LAVAL         26.27    15

      5   Gregoire, Genevieve             3 MCG 26.29      14

      6   Geurts-Cole, Carla  4         UNB 26.37    13

      7   Grant, Laura 2 CAL 26.41      12

      8   Menard, Marielle               4 LAVAL         26.57    11

B - Final

      9   Porenta, Jen 1 UT   26.16        9

    10   Baker, Andrea                 2 CAL   26.67        7

    11   Cope, Oriana      1   UBCT 26.80      6

    12   Zvijerac, Mila     1      UBCT 26.85    4.5

    12   Aitken, Kiera    3         DAL 26.85    4.5

    14   Sudbury, Jess 4 UT      27.00      3

    15   Toogood, Jennifer                1 UMAN          27.05      2

    16   Chard, Christine              2 CAL   27.30        1

 

Event 22  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Tomicic, Ryan    4       MCG 22.56    20

      2   Monid, Daniel                  4 UNB  22.81      17

      3   Anctil, Pascal   1      UQTR 23.09    16

      4   Heroux, Mathieu                2 UDEM          23.19    15

      5   Strelzow, Jason    4      UBCT 23.22    14

      6   Wodd, Matt   5 UWO           23.30    13

      7   Briggs, Scott 3 UT   23.35      12

      8   Heynes, Terrence               1  UT   23.79      11

B - Final

      9   Tisdall, Justin   5      UBCT 23.39    9

    10   Coleman, Rob   4             DAL 23.48    7

    11   Maszko, Aaron   4       UWO 23.67    6

    12   Peterkin, Nicholas                4 UWO 23.74        5

    13   Vanden Ham, Mike          1 ALB   23.78        4

    14   Blais, Guillaume            3 LAVAL         23.84      3

    15   Razeau, Chris  4     UMAN 23.86    2

    16   Baird, Colin 1 UNB            23.87      1

 

Event 23  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Burgoyne, Carrie 5          CAL 2:13.35              20

      2   Alroubaie, Sara 3 UMAN 2:14.81              17

      3   MacLennan, Kristy                  2 WLU  2:15.17   16

      4   Hubley, Melissa                 5 DAL  2:16.33   15

      5   Landry, Michelle                2 UBCT         2:16.36    14

      6   O'Kelly, Orlagh                  1  UT   2:16.46   13

      7   Nicholls, Stephanie              1 UBCT         2:17.37    12

      8   Durand, Dena  4          CAL 2:19.57              11

B - Final

      9   McNeill, Carolyn                 2 UBCT         2:21.66      9

    10   Melancon Gaudet, Claudia    4 UQTR        2:22.79      7

    11   Burke, Sarah   4 UT   2:23.31     6

    12   McColl, Meaghan               1 UBCT         2:23.48      5

    13   O'Neill, Erin   1 LU   2:23.72     4

    14   Manley, Jen   4 UWO        2:24.32      3

    15   Imrie, Tracey                  4 QUE  2:25.12     2

    16   Coles, Gillian                  1  UT   2:26.45     1

 

Event 24  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Murray, Chad  4          CAL 1:59.42              20

      2   Pelechytik, Jan-Michael         4 UOFR         2:00.59    17

      3   Schjott, Jonathan              4 CAL   2:01.22   16

      4   Poulin, Sebastien               4 UDEM       2:01.96    15

      5   Rudolf, Darryl                   2 UBCT         2:03.61    14

      6   MacLeod, Ian 2   UT   2:03.62    13

      7   Senecal, Thomas                 1 UBCT         2:03.90    12

      8   Engi, Morgan                1 CAL   2:06.19   11

B - Final

      9   Graham, Taylor                   2 LETH         2:04.39      9

    10   Bannon, Thierry                1 LAVAL      2:04.80      7

    11   Abdulla, Karim 3          OTT 2:04.87                6

    12   Terauds, Michael                 5 DAL  2:05.21     5

    13   Dargus, Nicholas                5  UT   2:05.39     4

    14   White, Andy      3   DAL 2:05.64      3

    15   Paul, Willie   4 LU   2:05.82     2

    16   Vanderkam, Brad     1       UWO 2:07.93                1

 

Event 25  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

           Team           Relay           Finals Time

 

      1   UBCT     A   8:07.00           40

           1) Collins, Elizabeth 3           2) Doody, Hayley 1

           3) Stefanyshyn, Deanna 2           4) Stefanyshyn, Kelly 4

      2   CAL     A   8:09.06           34

           1) Grant, Laura 2           2) Lys, Alexandra 2

           3) Cameron, Kristy 4           4) Baker, Andrea 2

      3   LAVAL     A   8:14.25           32

           1) Bouchard, Melanie 2           2) Barbe, Stephanie 1

           3) Laflamme, Melissa 3           4) Simard, Sophie 5

      4   UT     A   8:17.30           30

           1) Bryon, Marci 2           2) Porenta, Jen 1

           3) Plyley, Kate 1           4) Bruce, Sarah 5

      5   UNB     A   8:28.41           28

           1) Smith, Danielle 1           2) Geurts-Cole, Carla 4

           3) Cox, Georgina 2           4) Quirk, Sienna 4

      6   UVIC     A   8:28.76           26

           1) Stutzel, Karley 4           2) Steeple, Laina 3

           3) Hunzinger, Erika 1           4) Bell, Danielle 3

      7   MCG     A   8:34.61           24

           1) Bell, Heather 3           2) McCabe, Carolyn 4

           3) Brannagan, Brieanne 1           4) Tijssen, Janice 3

      8   ALB     A   8:35.35           22

           1) Breitkreutz, Marla 2         2) Frey, Shannon E 2

           3) O'Toole, Kelly 4           4) Sherwood, Jessica 2

      9   DAL     A   8:35.98           18

           1) Martin, Sheena 1           2) Aitken, Kiera 3

           3) Ruta, Katherine 1           4) Hubley, Melissa 5

    10   MAC     A   8:37.69           14

           1) O'Reilly, Rosie 1           2) Cermak, Naomi 4

           3) Kerr, Jenn 5         4) Cermak, Carly 1

    11   UMAN     A   8:42.07           12

           1) Dack, Gen 1 2) Cleven, Elizabeth 2

           3) Alroubaie, Sara 3 4) Hughes, Louise 2

    12   LETH     A   8:46.39           9

           1) Martin, Stephanie 1           2) Lapins, Kaila 1

           3) Chugg, Vicki 1           4) Balkwill, Katie 2

    12   UG     A   8:46.39           9

           1) Stuart, Martha 1           2) Hatt, Stephanie 2

           3) Stephenson, Rhian 3         4) Ellison, Jennifer 2

    14   OTT     A   8:49.40           6

           1) Schleich, Aloisia 1           2) Fratesi, Lauren 3

           3) Fracke, Meg 1           4) Thomas, Kristin 4

    15   UWO     A   8:52.86           4

           1) Cairns, Jennie 4           2) Manley, Jen 4

           3) von Beckmann, Ingrid 3           4) Hyder, Stephanie 2

    ---   UDEM     A   DQ

 

Event 26  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

           Team           Relay           Finals Time

 

      1   CAL     A   7:24.36           40

           1) Hyder, Cameron 4           2) Cormack, Richard 4

           3) Derban, Willie 1           4) Murray, Chad 4

      2   UBCT     A   7:25.57           34

           1) Blair, Aaron 1           2) Taylor, Richard 3

           3) Tisdall, Justin 5           4) Rudolf, Darryl 2

      3   UDEM     A   7:28.83           32

           1) Guilotte, Nicolas 2           2) Heroux, Mathieu 2

           3) Poulin, Sebastien 4           4) Fortino, Regis 1

      4   DAL     A   7:37.50           30

           1) Coleman, Rob 4 2) Edmunds, Curtis 1

           3) Terauds, Michael 5           4) Terauds, Matthew 3

      5   ALB     A   7:38.46           28

           1) Kim, Borrey 4           2) Turanich-Noyen, Charles 2

           3) Chang, Jian-Lok 1           4) Partyka, Marcin 3

(Event 26  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

           Team           Relay           Finals Time

 

      6   UVIC     A   7:42.08           26

           1) Slater, Adam 1           2) Schmitt, Erich 1

           3) MacDonald, Dave 5         4) Creel, David 4

      7   UG     A   7:43.11           24

           1) McMillan, Bryan 3           2) Mallany, Mark 1

           3) Lindquist, Dan 5 4) Eddolls, John 5

      8   UT     A   7:44.20           20

           1) MacLeod, Ian 2   2) Ling, Dave 5

           3) Berry, Josh 1           4) Dargus, Nicholas 5

      8   UOFR     A   7:44.20           20

           1) Abdulla, Adam 1           2) Hankewich, Brent 1

           3) Demchuk, Steven 4           4) Pelechytik, Jan-Michael 4

    10   UWO     A   7:44.96           14

           1) Atkison, Ryan 1           2) Vanderkam, Brad 1

           3) Kayser, Riley 1           4) Hedley, Ben 3

    11   OTT     A   7:48.99           12

           1) Bonneau, Louis David 5           2) Abdulla, Karim 3

           3) Hayes, Alex 5           4) Pringle, Dylan 1

    12   MAC     A   7:49.94           10

           1) Chester, Scott 2           2) Hinton, Jim 3

           3) Robinson, Brandon 5           4) Sauve, Tim 3

    13   MCG     A   7:51.61           8

           1) Boulanger, Alexandre 2           2) Tomicic, Ryan 4

           3) Dalpe, Benoit 3           4) Martin, Nicholas 4

    14   LU     A   7:57.65           6

           1) Flinn, Kirk 2 2) Paul, Willie 4

           3) Bonner, Marshall 1           4) Smith, Ryan 2

 

 

Event 27  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

      1   Geurts-Cole, Carla  4         UNB 8:35.33              20

      2   Burgoyne, Carrie 5          CAL 8:41.89              17

      3   Stutzel, Karley                  4 UVIC 8:44.13   16

      4   Bryon, Marci 2            UT 8:48.82              15

      5   Bell, Danielle     3   UVIC 8:51.84              14

      6   Stefanyshyn, Deanna                  2 UBCT         8:55.63    13

      7   Doody, Hayley                  1 UBCT         8:56.51    12

      8   Quirk, Sienna                  4 UNB  9:03.59   11

      9   McNeill, Carolyn                 2 UBCT         9:07.55      9

    10   Fratesi, Lauren                   3 OTT  9:09.31     7

    11   Cermak, Carly  1        MAC 9:10.44                6

    12   Baumeister, Mia 2 UT   9:12.70      5

    13   Humphries, Katie  3        UVIC 9:13.18                4

    14   Lacoste, Nathalie               1  UT   9:13.84    3

    15   Vloet, Natalie                 2 CAL   9:15.14     2

    16   Coles, Gillian                  1  UT   9:18.57     1

    17   Colman, Dale 3                UT 9:18.94

    18   Ruta, Katherine              1 DAL  9:19.59

    19   Sherwood, Jessica                  2 ALB   9:20.79

    20   Smith, Danielle                1 UNB  9:22.09

    21   Schaefer, Catherine              2 MCG 9:23.19

    22   Schleich, Aloisia                 1 OTT  9:29.09

    23   Nickerson, Sarah    4   BROCK 9:30.04

    24   Cermak, Naomi                  4 MAC 9:30.51

    25   Hatt, Stephanie             2  UG   9:32.24

    26   O'Neill, Erin   1 LU   9:35.33

    27   Hubley, Melissa                 5 DAL  9:38.71

    28   Hoeving, Ashley                 1 UOFR       9:40.57

    29   Osorio, Paola    1         CAR 9:41.74

    30   Ellison, Jennifer                2  UG   9:42.75

    31   Madore, Anick   5     UDEM 9:44.13

    32   Bell, Heather      3   MCG 9:52.03

 

Event 28  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Laprade, Michelle                3 MCG 32.01      20

      2   Spooner, Emma 4          CAL 32.69    17

      3   Bell, Heather      3   MCG  32.99    16

      4   Beaurivage, Marie-Eve            3 LAVAL         33.08    15

      5   Cameron, Kristy                  4 CAL   33.36      14

      6   Zvijerac, Mila     1      UBCT 33.70    12.5

      6   Hirsch, Kimberley            1 CAL   33.70   12.5

      8   Bochen, Jennifer                5 UMAN          33.90    11

B - Final

      9   Ling, Francine                3 UBCT            34.47      9

    10   Baumeister, Mia 2 UT      34.65      7

    11   Roy, Annie   2 UDEM        34.75      6

    12   Lafontaine, Julie   4        UDEM 34.94    5

    13   Applebaum, Rebecca                4  UT   35.04        4

    14   Perry, Katy   2 QUE            35.20      3

    15   Rife, Lindsay                1  UT   35.38        2

    16   Tawashy, Amira   2      UBCT 35.52    1

 

Event 29  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Boulianne, Michel                  3 UDEM          28.22    20

      2   Huang, Matthew               2 UBCT            28.47    17

      3   Blais, Guillaume            3 LAVAL         28.85    16

      4   Mains, Matt 4 WAT           28.92    15

      5   Grimes, Chris  5         UNB 29.12    14

      6   Wodd, Matt   5 UWO           29.49    13

      7   Thiessen, Chad    1      UBCT 29.59    11.5

      7   Dalpe, Benoit                   3 MCG 29.59   11.5

B - Final

      9   Ferguson, Adam   4         DAL 29.64    9

    10   Harris, Keegan                  2 CAR  30.18        7

    11   Parsons, Danny                  2 WAT 30.20        6

    12   Chan, Ian    3 UBCT            30.26      5

    13   Sawa, Matt 4 UT   30.27        4

    14   Heynes, Terrence               1  UT   30.30        3

    15   Chiu, Kelvin   3 QUE            30.85      2

    16   Delorme, Louis-Philippe      1 UDEM          30.86      1

 

Event 30  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Gammel, Erin 4 CAL 2:09.97    20

      2   Stefanyshyn, Kelly    4      UBCT 2:10.70              17

      3   Meredith, Caitlin                   2 UBCT         2:11.80    16

      4   Bouchard, Melanie                2 LAVAL      2:14.18    15

      5   Martin, Sheena                   1 DAL  2:16.73   14

      6   Breitkreutz, Marla 2          ALB 2:18.14              13

      7   Stefanyshyn, Deanna                  2 UBCT         2:18.33    12

      8   Bell, Danielle     3   UVIC 2:18.35              11

B - Final

      9   Doody, Hayley                  1 UBCT         2:19.07      9

    10   Bryon, Gillian                  1  UT   2:20.52     7

    11   Roberts, Andrea                  2 DAL  2:20.58     6

    12   Amyot, Mireille                 2 SHER 2:21.55     5

    13   Beauchamp, Arianne                 4 UDEM       2:21.68      4

    14   O'Kelly, Orlagh                  1  UT   2:22.17     3

    15   Steeple, Laina  3        UVIC 2:23.26                2

    16   Aitken, Kiera    3         DAL 2:23.94                1

 

Event 31  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Strelzow, Desmond              1 UBCT         1:58.78    20

      2   McMillan, Bryan 3            UG 2:00.94              17

      3   Preston, Stephen                4 LAVAL      2:01.45    16

      4   Miller, Robert                   2 UBCT         2:02.44    15

      5   Schmitt, Erich  1        UVIC 2:03.76              14

      6   Schjott, Jonathan              4 CAL   2:04.51   13

      7   McCarthy, Doug    4       MCG 2:05.12              12

      8   Terauds, Matthew               3 DAL  2:05.28   11

B - Final ...   (Event 31  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke)

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

B - Final

      9   Atkison, Ryan    1       UWO 2:05.34                9

    10   Mallany, Mark  1            UG 2:05.35                7

    11   Diehl, Graham                3 CAL   2:05.44     6

    12   Blair, Aaron   1 UBCT       2:05.66      5

    13   Maxey, Myles CAL   2:06.08           4

    14   MacDonald, Dave  5        UVIC 2:06.17                3

    15   Turanich-Noyen, Charles    2 ALB   2:06.61     2

    16   Kayser, Riley    1       UWO 2:09.77                1

 

Event 32  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Simard, Sophie                  5 LAVAL         55.63    20

      2   Porenta, Jen 1 UT   56.02      17

      3   Grant, Laura 2 CAL 56.35      16

      4   Bruce, Sarah   5 UT   56.74      15

      5   McCabe, Carolyn                 4 MCG 57.08      14

      6   Lys, Alexandra             2 CAL   57.19      13

      7   Collins, Elizabeth               3 UBCT            57.65    12

      8   Ng, Jennifer   1 UBCT          58.08    11

B - Final

      9   Nicholls, Stephanie              1 UBCT            56.98      9

    10   Kuhn, Stephanie              1   LU   57.34        7

    11   Quirk, Sienna                  4 UNB  57.52     5.5

    11   Alroubaie, Sara 3 UMAN 57.52    5.5

    13   Menard, Marielle               4 LAVAL         57.53      4

    14   Sudbury, Jess 4 UT      58.17      3

    15   Martin, Stephanie             1 LETH            58.20      2

    16   Baker, Andrea                 2 CAL   58.45        1

 

Event 33  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Heroux, Mathieu                2 UDEM          50.30    20

      2   Tisdall, Justin   5      UBCT 50.45    17

      3   Bonneau, Louis David         5 OTT  50.89      16

      4   Vanderkam, Brad     1       UWO 51.00    15

      5   Strelzow, Jason    4      UBCT 51.02    14

      6   Ross, Craig   4 BROCK       51.13    13

      7   Lindquist, Dan 5 UG      51.25    12

      8   Coleman, Rob   4             DAL 51.29    11

B - Final

      9   Tomicic, Ryan    4       MCG 49.90    9

    10   Monid, Daniel                  4 UNB  50.60        7

    11   Anctil, Pascal   1      UQTR 51.45    6

    12   Hedley, Ben   3 UWO           51.55      5

    13   Briggs, Scott 3 UT   51.61        4

    14   Gillespie, Kevin 1          CAL 51.72    3

    15   Chester, Scott  2        MAC 52.42    2

    16   Mills, John   1 CAR            52.48      1

 

Event 34  Women 200 SC Meter IM

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Landry, Michelle                2 UBCT         2:15.51    20

      2   Cameron, Kristy                  4 CAL   2:16.70   17

      3   Meredith, Caitlin                   2 UBCT         2:17.37    16

      4   Durand, Dena  4          CAL 2:18.50              15

      5   Ling, Francine                3 UBCT         2:19.05    14

      6   Bouchard, Melanie                2 LAVAL      2:20.49    13

      7   Bryon, Marci 2            UT 2:21.54              12

      8   Vloet, Natalie                 2 CAL   2:21.57   11

B - Final

      9   MacLennan, Kristy                  2 WLU  2:19.98     9

    10   Laflamme, Melissa                3 LAVAL      2:21.17      7

    11   Dack, Gen 1 UMAN       2:22.06      6

    12   Plyley, Kate 1 UT   2:23.51     5

    13   Heinz, Juliana                  2 CAL   2:24.13     4

    14   O'Toole, Kelly  4          ALB 2:24.34                3

    15   Martin, Sheena                   1 DAL  2:24.65     2

    16   Cermak, Carly  1        MAC 2:25.85                1

 

Event 35  Men 200 SC Meter IM

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

A - Final

      1   Murray, Chad  4          CAL 1:59.77              20

      2   Hyder, Cameron              4 CAL   2:03.58   17

      3   Mains, Matt 4 WAT        2:04.52    16

      4   Dargus, Nicholas                5  UT   2:06.20   15

      5   Poulin, Sebastien               4 UDEM       2:06.28    14

      6   Thiessen, Chad    1      UBCT 2:07.18              13

      7   Berry, Josh 1 UT   2:08.80   12

    ---   Huang, Matthew               2 UBCT             DQ

B - Final

      9   Kafka, Adam      1   UWO 2:08.42                9

    10   Senecal, Thomas                 1 UBCT         2:08.52      7

    11   White, Andy      3   DAL 2:08.95      6

    12   Diehl, Graham                3 CAL   2:09.05     5

    13   Hankewich, Brent  1       UOFR 2:09.23                4

    14   Smith, Graham                 4 DAL  2:11.16     3

    15   MacDonald, Dave  5        UVIC 2:11.99                2

    ---   Graham, Taylor                   2 LETH              DQ

 

Event 36  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

      1   Cormack, Richard                4 CAL   15:40.08   20

      2   Ling, Dave   5  UT   15:45.12   17

      3   Engi, Morgan                1 CAL   15:48.00   16

      4   Long, Jonathan              1 WLU  15:49.48   15

      5   Derban, Willie 1          CAL 15:53.87            14

      6   Creel, David 4 UVIC      15:55.27    13

      7   Van der Sluis, Jason           4 BROCK    15:59.68    12

      8   Blair, Aaron   1 UBCT     16:00.02    11

      9   Dubreuil, Phillipe                 1 SHER 16:00.24   9

    10   Walters, William                 3 UBCT       16:02.27      7

    11   Schjott, Jonathan              4 CAL   16:03.12   6

(Event 36  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle)

           Name      Yr              School           Finals Time

 

    12   Taylor, Richard                 3 UBCT       16:03.49      5

    13   Hayes, Alex 5 OTT       16:09.61      4

    14   Guilotte, Nicolas                  2 UDEM     16:10.95      3

    15   Ling, Scott 3  UT   16:14.66   2

    16   Partyka, Marcin                 3 ALB   16:21.55   1

    17   Paul, Willie   4 LU   16:33.58

    18   Slater, Adam 1 UVIC    16:46.07

    19   Harris, Keegan                  2 CAR  17:00.29

    20   Ross, Craig   4 BROCK 17:02.30

    21   Gignac, Simon   1       SHER 17:06.89

 

Event 37  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

           Team           Relay           Finals Time

 

      1   UBCT     A   4:06.47           40

           1) Meredith, Caitlin 2           2) Zvijerac, Mila 1

           3) Stefanyshyn, Kelly 4         4) Nicholls, Stephanie 1

      2   MCG     A   4:14.43           34

           1) Gregoire, Genevieve 3           2) Bell, Heather 3

           3) Laprade, Michelle 3           4) McCabe, Carolyn 4

      3   LAVAL     A   4:17.64           32

           1) Menard, Marielle 4           2) Beaurivage, Marie-Eve 3

           3) Bouchard, Melanie 2           4) Simard, Sophie 5

      4   UMAN     A   4:18.40           30

           1) Cleven, Elizabeth 2           2) Dack, Gen 1

           3) Alroubaie, Sara 3 4) Toogood, Jennifer 1

      5   UT     A   4:19.86           28

           1) Bryon, Marci 2           2) Baumeister, Mia 2

           3) O'Kelly, Orlagh 1           4) Porenta, Jen 1

      6   ALB     A   4:21.43           26

           1) Breitkreutz, Marla 2         2) Frey, Shannon E 2

           3) Sherwood, Jessica 2           4) O'Toole, Kelly 4

      7   DAL     A   4:21.47           24

           1) Aitken, Kiera 3           2) Munroe, Elaine 2

           3) Hubley, Melissa 5           4) Aitken, Ashley 1

      8   UNB     A   4:23.67           22

           1) Cox, Georgina 2           2) Cross, Stephanie 1

           3) Geurts-Cole, Carla 4           4) Quirk, Sienna 4

      9   LETH     A   4:24.45           18

           1) Chugg, Vicki 1           2) Lapins, Kaila 1

           3) Martin, Stephanie 1           4) Balkwill, Katie 2

    10   UDEM     A   4:24.47           14

           1) Beauchamp, Arianne 4           2) Bouchard-Labonte, Emilie 1

           3) Bourdon, Eloise 3           4) Roy, Annie 2

    11   UVIC     A   4:26.16           12

           1) Hunzinger, Erika 1           2) Sinclair, Meagan 1

           3) Bell, Danielle 3           4) Stutzel, Karley 4

    12   MAC     A   4:31.18           10

           1) Wilkinson, Jane 1           2) Sun, Stephanie 1

           3) Alexander, Jenny 4           4) O'Reilly, Rosie 1

    13   UG     A   4:36.23           8

           1) Catford, Angela 2           2) Stephenson, Rhian 3

           3) Stuart, Martha 1           4) Hatt, Stephanie 2

    14   OTT     A   4:37.97           6

           1) Gauthier, Veronique 1           2) Fracke, Meg 1

           3) Thomas, Kristin 4           4) Murphy, Maya 2

    ---   CAL     A   X4:08.47

           1) Gammel, Erin 4 2) Spooner, Emma 4

           3) Grant, Laura 2           4) Lys, Alexandra 2

 

Event 38  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

           Team           Relay           Finals Time

 

      1   UDEM     A   3:44.63           40

           1) Heroux, Mathieu 2           2) Boulianne, Michel 3

           3) Lepage, Marc-Olivier 1           4) Fortino, Regis 1

      2   LAVAL     A   3:46.25           34

           1) Preston, Stephen 4           2) Blais, Guillaume 3

           3) Langlais, Jean-Francois 5           4) Bannon, Thierry 1

      3   UWO     A   3:47.32           32

           1) Atkison, Ryan 1           2) Wodd, Matt 5

           3) Vanderkam, Brad 1           4) Hedley, Ben 3

      4   MCG     A   3:47.82           30

           1) McCarthy, Doug 4           2) Dalpe, Benoit 3

           3) Martin, Nicholas 4           4) Tomicic, Ryan 4

      5   UT     A   3:48.38           28

           1) Briggs, Scott 3           2) Berry, Josh 1

           3) MacLeod, Ian 2   4) Dargus, Nicholas 5

      6   CAL     A   3:49.09           26

           1) Diehl, Graham 3           2) Murray, Chad 4

           3) Schjott, Jonathan 4           4) Cormack, Richard 4

      7   UNB     A   3:50.01           24

           1) Baird, Colin 1           2) Grimes, Chris 5

           3) Sharp, Braedon 2           4) Monid, Daniel 4

      8   ALB     A   3:50.33           22

           1) Chang, Jian-Lok 1           2) Classen, Jesse 2

           3) Turanich-Noyen, Charles 2           4) Kim, Borrey 4

      9   DAL     A   3:50.52           18

           1) Terauds, Matthew 3           2) Ferguson, Adam 4

           3) White, Andy 3           4) Coleman, Rob 4

    10   UG     A   3:53.66           14

           1) McMillan, Bryan 3           2) Shewfelt, Dan 2

           3) Eddolls, John 5           4) Lindquist, Dan 5

    11   UOFR     A   3:55.67           12

           1) Abdulla, Adam 1           2) Hankewich, Brent 1

           3) Pelechytik, Jan-Michael 4           4) Demchuk, Steven 4

    12   OTT     A   3:58.31           10

           1) Bonneau, Louis David 5           2) Pringle, Dylan 1

           3) Abdulla, Karim 3           4) Hayes, Alex 5

    13   LU     A   3:59.18           8

           1) Smith, Ryan 2           2) Bonner, Marshall 1

           3) Paul, Willie 4           4) Flinn, Kirk 2

    14   UVIC     A   3:59.62           6

           1) Schmitt, Erich 1           2) Creel, David 4

           3) MacDonald, Dave 5         4) Slater, Adam 1

    15   MAC     A   4:00.47           4

           1) Sauve, Tim 3 2) Hinton, Jim 3

           3) Robinson, Brandon 5           4) Chester, Scott 2

(Event 38  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay)

           Team           Relay           Finals Time

 

    ---   UBCT     A   DQ

           1) Strelzow, Desmond 1           2) Huang, Matthew 2

           3) Rudolf, Darryl 2           4) Tisdall, Justin 5

 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT