1/13/2004 - 1/19/2004
Sydney, NSW,, Australia
2004 New South Wales Age & Open Championship
Sydney, NSW, Australia
50 meter pool
January 13 - 19, 2004
RESULTS
Day ONE: January 13, 2004
Licensed to N.S.W. Swimming Association Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 13/01/04 08:41 PM
NSW STATE 13 - 19yrs/OVER AGE & OPEN CHAMPION
13-19 JANUARY 2004 - SOPAC
Results
Event 1 Women Open 400 LC Meter IM OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 MORRISON, KRISTY 18 GALSTON 5:07.68 4:55.51 35
31.36 1:07.37 1:46.45 2:24.85 3:05.68 3:46.89 4:21.84 4:55.51
2 UEDA, RINA (V) 13 JAPAN 5:02.11 4:56.66
31.55 1:07.29 1:47.21 2:25.40 3:06.58 3:48.53 4:23.62 4:56.66
3 MIYAZAKI, REINA (V) 17 JAPAN 5:02.02 4:59.14
31.78 1:06.95 1:48.88 2:28.60 3:08.21 3:48.29 4:24.25 4:59.14
4 MARTIN, BROOKE 18 MINGARA 5:02.14 5:00.45 30
31.17 1:07.05 1:47.63 2:26.72 3:09.12 3:52.21 4:26.64 5:00.45
5 OLIVER, KRISTI 16 CARLILE 5:04.28 5:03.26 26
31.35 1:06.88 1:48.67 2:28.40 3:09.83 3:51.98 4:28.55 5:03.26
6 HENNESSY, MEGAN 16 TOONGABBIE 5:05.63 5:03.82 23
32.67 1:10.18 1:49.54 2:28.09 3:10.49 3:54.48 4:29.75 5:03.82
7 RODIER, DESIREE 17 NU SWIM 5:05.17 5:03.95 20
31.59 1:07.61 1:47.10 2:25.53 3:10.42 3:55.46 4:30.21 5:03.95
8 HASHIMOTO, CHIKA (V) 14 JAPAN 5:10.40 5:04.06
33.41 1:11.10 1:51.35 2:30.94 3:11.04 3:52.46 4:28.81 5:04.06
9 LUCK, HANNAH 16 MLC MARLINS 5:06.09 5:06.09 17
33.62 1:11.48 1:51.58 2:30.88 3:14.07 3:57.28 4:32.62 5:06.09
10 HOUSEGO, CLAIRE 15 SLCA 5:10.79 5:12.36 14
32.63 1:10.08 1:50.43 2:30.15 3:14.63 3:59.86 4:36.73 5:12.36
Event 1 Women Open 400 LC Meter IM OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MIYAZAKI, REINA (V) 17 JAPAN 5:02.02
32.58 1:08.75 1:50.39 2:30.03 3:09.89 3:50.23 4:26.89 5:02.02
2 UEDA, RINA (V) 13 JAPAN 5:02.11
30.84 1:07.49 1:47.94 2:25.74 3:08.51 3:51.76 4:28.10 5:02.11
3 MARTIN, BROOKE 18 MINGARA 5:02.14
31.33 1:06.84 1:47.20 2:26.55 3:09.44 3:52.33 4:27.41 5:02.14
4 OLIVER, KRISTI 16 CARLILE 5:04.28
31.89 1:07.63 1:48.83 2:28.06 3:09.92 3:52.33 4:29.06 5:04.28
5 RODIER, DESIREE 17 NU SWIM 5:05.17
31.92 1:08.27 1:47.40 2:25.88 3:11.18 3:56.81 4:31.58 5:05.17
6 HENNESSY, MEGAN 16 TOONGABBIE 5:05.63
33.01 1:11.07 1:50.60 2:29.32 3:12.56 3:56.45 4:31.32 5:05.63
7 LUCK, HANNAH 16 MLC MARLINS 5:06.09
33.41 1:10.82 1:51.35 2:30.49 3:13.57 3:56.10 4:32.13 5:06.09
8 MORRISON, KRISTY 18 GALSTON 5:07.68
32.51 1:09.84 1:49.42 2:28.71 3:12.70 3:56.31 4:33.15 5:07.68
9 HASHIMOTO, CHIKA (V) 14 JAPAN 5:10.40
1:12.86 2:33.99 3:56.03 5:10.40
10 HOUSEGO, CLAIRE 15 SLCA 5:10.79
32.89 1:09.71 1:49.99 2:29.73 3:13.78 3:59.02 4:35.37 5:10.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 PARKER, LAUREN 15 NU SWIM 5:12.72
32.47 1:09.69 1:47.97 2:25.52 3:12.79 4:01.20 4:37.66 5:12.72
12 KEATING, ALEISHA (V) 20 HARL 5:17.14
33.32 1:11.75 1:53.65 2:34.51 3:20.95 4:08.42 4:43.94 5:17.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 WHITE, AMY 14 BOMADERRY 5:18.52
33.63 1:12.54 1:53.69 2:34.93 3:19.95 4:06.63 4:42.96 5:18.52
14 BANKS, EMMA 17 HARL 5:18.66
32.31 1:09.41 1:50.82 2:30.98 3:17.30 4:03.50 4:42.09 5:18.66
15 GILBERT, JACQUI 17 THE HILLS 5:18.70
32.63 1:11.50 1:52.14 2:32.54 3:18.28 4:04.11 4:42.28 5:18.70
16 TALTY, CHRISTINE 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 5:19.27
33.11 1:11.90 1:52.57 2:32.42 3:19.35 4:06.33 4:44.21 5:19.27
17 ONG, MING 15 CARLILE 5:21.24
34.58 1:16.29 1:55.80 2:34.22 3:22.10 4:11.14 4:46.78 5:21.24
18 WILMS, LOTTE 19 NU SWIM 5:21.49
33.40 1:12.60 1:56.84 2:39.44 3:24.24 4:10.73 4:46.11 5:21.49
19 SAINSBURY, GABI 12 HUNTER 5:21.51
32.29 1:09.70 1:53.07 2:34.58 3:21.91 4:11.04 4:46.56 5:21.51
20 DRY, JESSICA 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 5:21.94
33.47 1:12.39 1:52.19 2:31.74 3:20.46 4:10.92 4:46.58 5:21.94
21 PIKE, RACHEL 14 TRINITY GRAMMAR 5:23.46
33.92 1:13.20 1:54.05 2:34.72 3:23.19 4:11.07 4:47.53 5:23.46
22 MOONEY, LAURA 15 MLC MARLINS 5:24.04
32.90 1:10.81 1:52.36 2:33.04 3:20.50 4:09.08 4:47.08 5:24.04
22 LEWIS, KATE 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 5:24.04
33.91 1:12.93 1:53.82 2:34.32 3:21.30 4:09.34 4:47.09 5:24.04
24 HAINES, KADIE 20 TITANS 5:24.31
34.86 1:14.26 1:55.70 2:36.13 3:24.89 4:13.04 4:49.78 5:24.31
25 THOMPSON, KYRA 13 CHARLESTOWN 5:25.15
33.33 1:11.43 1:53.84 2:34.58 3:23.83 4:14.23 4:49.66 5:25.15
26 KRUMBECK, BROOKE 18 SMITHFIELD 5:25.95
33.92 1:13.70 1:56.05 2:37.05 3:24.73 4:13.40 4:50.25 5:25.95
27 MITCHELL, JESSICA 13 CHARLESTOWN 5:26.22
34.98 1:14.62 1:56.25 2:36.94 3:24.26 4:11.89 4:49.37 5:26.22
28 WALMSLEY, KATE 15 NU SWIM 5:26.36
34.48 1:14.18 1:55.79 2:36.66 3:25.62 4:14.23 4:50.79 5:26.36
29 RODITIS, ANITA 13 ABBOTSLEIGH 5:27.03
34.21 1:14.05 1:57.10 2:39.00 3:23.88 4:10.32 4:49.08 5:27.03
30 FITZGIBBON, EMMA 16 TELOPEA 5:27.27
1:13.35 2:40.55 4:13.16 5:27.27
31 WITT, NAOMI 16 MLC MARLINS 5:29.69
33.37 1:12.15 1:57.86 2:41.36 3:27.85 4:14.64 4:52.85 5:29.69
32 ADAMS, REBECCA 12 RIPPLES ST MARYS 5:31.05
33.15 1:11.46 1:55.47 2:38.18 3:25.99 4:14.74 4:53.44 5:31.05
33 HOLESGROVE, JAMIE 15 INSWIM 5:31.70
33.13 1:12.27 1:55.07 2:37.28 3:27.06 4:16.96 4:54.18 5:31.70
34 SELIG, DANI 14 MLC MARLINS 5:33.06
1:13.37 2:39.13 4:19.51 5:33.06
Event 2 Men 19 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 STEVENS, CRAIG (AIS) 23 SLCA 3:59.44 35
28.87 59.52 1:29.76 2:00.05 2:29.95 3:00.19 3:30.02 3:59.44
2 KROGH, JOSHUA (V - AIS) 21 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 4:02.86
28.16 59.11 1:30.45 2:01.59 2:32.14 3:02.53 3:33.12 4:02.86
3 MURPHY, PATRICK (V) 19 MLC AQUATIC 4:03.60
27.75 58.09 1:28.97 2:00.15 2:31.25 3:02.64 3:34.45 4:03.60
4 SANTACATERINA, JOSH 23 NEPEAN 4:03.86 30
28.61 59.61 1:30.59 2:01.91 2:32.80 3:03.82 3:34.40 4:03.86
5 BURNS, ANDREW (NSWIS) 21 TOONGABBIE 4:05.36 26
27.75 58.34 1:29.28 2:00.67 2:32.28 3:03.87 3:35.15 4:05.36
6 BURMESTER, MOSS (V) 22 HARL 4:05.67
28.08 59.01 1:30.19 2:01.35 2:32.59 3:03.81 3:35.07 4:05.67
7 DAVIS, RYAN 19 CARLILE 4:06.07 23
28.72 1:00.14 1:31.07 2:02.57 2:33.70 3:05.23 3:36.13 4:06.07
8 PAYNE, MISHA 22 AUBURN 4:07.28 20
27.92 58.19 1:29.19 2:00.56 2:32.23 3:04.34 3:36.25 4:07.28
9 WELSH, KENNETH (V) 21 HAILEYBURY WATER 4:07.81
28.12 59.15 1:30.59 2:02.03 2:33.27 3:05.18 3:37.43 4:07.81
10 HIGGINS, MICHAEL (NSWIS) 23 CARLILE 4:08.79 17
29.23 1:00.74 1:32.15 2:03.61 2:34.81 3:06.76 3:37.94 4:08.79
11 HUGHES, BRENDON (V - AIS 19 CHANDLER 4:09.42
29.16 1:00.58 1:32.22 2:03.95 2:35.61 3:07.25 3:38.68 4:09.42
12 BROOKS, PAUL 19 MACQUARIE FIELDS 4:09.81 14
28.06 59.55 1:30.84 2:03.42 2:34.90 3:06.94 3:38.94 4:09.81
13 SALIBA, MARK 24 CAMPBELLTOWN 4:10.04 11
29.59 1:01.26 1:33.11 2:05.05 2:36.58 3:07.88 3:39.35 4:10.04
14 RIFKIN, DAVID (V) 19 RSTHA 4:24.60
1:02.39 2:08.86 3:16.32 3:50.51 4:24.60
15 CARTY, MATT 19 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 4:26.62 8
28.48 1:00.67 1:34.35 2:08.89 2:43.36 3:18.20 3:52.91 4:26.62
Event 3 Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BEATO, ANDREW 18 TOONGABBIE 4:03.26 35
28.83 59.24 1:29.95 2:01.08 2:31.95 3:03.03 3:33.66 4:03.26
2 ALLUM, CHRIS 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:03.82 30
27.97 58.34 1:28.98 2:00.42 2:31.47 3:03.10 3:34.45 4:03.82
3 HAWORTH, MARK 17 MACQUARIE FIELDS 4:07.70 26
28.23 58.68 1:30.18 2:01.67 2:33.25 3:05.40 3:37.70 4:07.70
4 MCKEOWN, BRETT 17 KINGSCLIFF 4:09.17 23
28.66 59.72 1:30.98 2:02.55 2:34.27 3:06.37 3:38.19 4:09.17
5 BARNIER, LEIGH 17 CARLILE 4:12.62 20
29.10 1:01.49 1:33.22 2:05.30 2:37.00 3:09.00 3:41.24 4:12.62
6 THORPE, ALAN (V) 17 HARL 4:12.64
28.52 59.77 1:31.78 2:03.99 2:36.10 3:08.40 3:40.91 4:12.64
7 NASH, PETER 18 CARLILE 4:13.63 17
28.87 1:00.80 1:32.64 2:05.00 2:37.08 3:09.52 3:42.05 4:13.63
8 MISZCZUK, MATEUSZ 17 MACQUARIE FIELDS 4:14.56 14
28.48 59.61 1:31.63 2:04.37 2:36.75 3:09.63 3:42.78 4:14.56
9 KOBAYASHI, KIKAI 18 TELOPEA 4:16.30 11
29.34 1:01.83 1:34.26 2:07.31 2:39.91 3:12.52 3:45.00 4:16.30
10 MILLS, LUKE 17 BURLEY GRIFFIN 4:16.34 8
29.72 1:01.86 1:34.34 2:07.00 2:39.63 3:12.31 3:45.37 4:16.34
11 STAMP, DANIEL 18 HUNTER 4:16.95 5
28.73 1:00.38 1:32.53 2:05.42 2:38.15 3:11.75 3:45.01 4:16.95
12 FINCHER, BEN 17 CHARLESTOWN 4:17.05
29.17 1:00.91 1:33.71 2:07.15 2:40.14 3:13.48 3:46.05 4:17.05
13 SUTIC, DANIEL 17 MT PRITCHARD 4:20.93
28.75 1:00.06 1:32.46 2:06.15 2:39.63 3:13.75 3:47.39 4:20.93
14 MCGILL, KIERNAN 17 TELOPEA 4:22.21
29.62 1:01.69 1:34.85 2:08.58 2:41.56 3:15.22 3:49.16 4:22.21
15 KENNEDY, DANIEL 18 CAMPBELLTOWN 4:23.63
30.32 1:03.02 1:36.36 2:09.25 2:42.79 3:16.68 3:50.82 4:23.63
16 ASHFORD, LUKE 17 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 4:25.52
28.80 1:00.66 1:33.46 2:07.38 2:41.65 3:16.41 3:51.54 4:25.52
17 WISE, LUCAS 17 ALSTONVILLE 4:26.27
28.02 1:00.08 1:33.31 2:07.21 2:41.47 3:16.49 3:51.16 4:26.27
18 SLATER, JON 18 WODEN 4:28.08
29.15 1:01.53 1:35.03 2:09.12 2:43.18 3:18.19 3:53.14 4:28.08
19 CORTHALS, ADAM 18 NU SWIM 4:38.96
30.24 1:03.42 1:38.59 2:13.69 2:49.74 3:25.99 4:02.93 4:38.96
20 HOOPER, BRETT 17 BAYSIDE 4:40.57
30.04 25.25 1:38.33 1:03.49 2:50.39 2:13.94 4:04.55 4:40.57
Event 4 Boys 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MONK, KENRICK 16 TOONGABBIE 4:00.91 35
27.46 57.25 1:27.63 1:58.49 2:28.83 2:59.38 3:30.34 4:00.91
2 JACKSON, HAYDEN 16 NU SWIM 4:03.50 30
27.95 58.13 1:28.67 1:59.84 2:30.63 3:02.04 3:32.83 4:03.50
3 BRITS, GRANT 16 TOONGABBIE 4:05.77 26
26.95 57.31 1:28.07 1:59.76 2:31.51 3:04.03 3:36.05 4:05.77
4 MINOGUE, JOSHUA 16 WIA 4:05.87 23
27.76 57.72 1:28.17 1:59.46 2:30.93 3:02.94 3:35.08 4:05.87
5 WATKINS, CHRIS 16 NU SWIM 4:08.13 20
27.76 58.76 1:30.30 2:01.09 2:33.40 3:06.10 3:38.84 4:08.13
6 KANEDA, KAZUYA (V) 16 JAPAN 4:13.07
28.96 1:01.16 1:33.47 2:06.26 2:38.26 3:10.61 3:42.30 4:13.07
7 RESTANTE, BEN 16 SLCA 4:14.35 17
29.82 1:02.67 1:34.30 2:06.63 2:38.26 3:10.24 3:42.39 4:14.35
8 CRITCHLEY, JACOB 16 WENDEN 4:15.19 14
28.47 1:00.52 1:32.93 2:05.87 2:38.24 3:11.04 3:43.54 4:15.19
9 MARKOVIC, GEORGE 16 CARLILE 4:16.12 11
29.62 1:01.85 1:34.71 2:08.05 2:40.84 3:13.25 3:45.79 4:16.12
10 ANDREWS, KEN 16 CARLILE 4:16.30 8
29.25 1:01.91 1:34.63 2:07.48 2:40.04 3:12.86 3:45.24 4:16.30
11 LEWANDOWSKI, MICHAEL 16 MINGARA 4:16.82 5
27.61 58.21 1:30.19 2:03.09 2:36.36 3:10.24 3:43.27 4:16.82
12 COTTELL, JUSTIN 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 4:17.46
28.04 58.74 1:30.30 2:03.12 2:36.69 3:10.74 3:45.04 4:17.46
13 RICHARDSON, PETER 16 BARKER AQUATICS 4:18.22
28.57 1:00.79 1:33.75 2:06.63 2:39.74 3:12.12 3:45.82 4:18.22
14 YAMAZAKI, TAIJIRO (V) 16 JAPAN 4:18.44
28.18 58.90 1:30.70 2:03.92 2:37.28 3:11.68 3:45.36 4:18.44
15 ROBERTS, LANE 16 SLCA 4:20.37
28.21 1:00.24 1:34.03 2:08.15 2:40.69 3:14.12 3:48.02 4:20.37
16 BEAMES, MITCHELL 16 MACQUARIE SHORES 4:21.63
29.66 1:02.35 1:35.49 2:08.68 2:42.38 3:16.10 3:50.25 4:21.63
17 CHEIMARDINOV, PAVEL 16 TELOPEA 4:21.73
29.10 1:01.85 1:34.38 2:07.72 2:41.07 3:15.80 3:49.50 4:21.73
18 MARRINER, WADE 16 HARL 4:23.59
29.34 1:01.28 1:34.38 2:08.26 2:41.36 3:15.88 3:49.69 4:23.59
19 OLCAYTO, JEREMY 16 THE HILLS 4:25.33
28.99 1:01.12 1:33.97 2:08.16 2:42.25 3:16.88 3:51.58 4:25.33
20 DENYER, BLAKE 16 THE HILLS 4:25.48
29.27 1:01.59 1:34.63 2:09.09 2:43.34 3:18.46 3:52.62 4:25.48
21 LONG, DARREN 16 RYDE 4:26.24
29.16 1:02.08 1:34.81 2:07.84 2:41.56 3:15.82 3:50.95 4:26.24
22 WORLEY, JOHNNY 16 CRANBROOK EASTER 4:27.44
28.38 1:00.61 1:34.05 2:08.79 2:43.64 3:18.76 3:53.75 4:27.44
23 ROYLE, NATHAN 16 CHARLESTOWN 4:34.28
30.43 1:04.17 1:38.93 2:13.72 2:48.82 3:24.29 3:59.96 4:34.28
24 SCHNABL, DAVID 16 CRANBROOK EASTER 4:34.29
28.89 1:00.98 1:34.98 2:09.60 2:44.67 3:21.17 3:58.33 4:34.29
Event 5 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BINGHAM, ADAM 15 VIKINGS 4:05.82 35
27.55 57.45 1:28.50 1:59.85 2:31.58 3:03.09 3:34.74 4:05.82
2 POOLE, KARL (V) 15 HARL 4:09.74
28.23 58.89 1:30.07 2:02.02 2:33.63 3:05.97 3:38.12 4:09.74
3 HARDY, MICHAEL 15 SMITHFIELD 4:11.00 30
28.04 59.07 1:31.41 2:03.24 2:35.77 3:07.66 3:39.99 4:11.00
4 D'AMBROSIO, ANDREW 15 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 4:14.79 26
29.17 1:01.13 1:34.14 2:06.90 2:39.66 3:11.74 3:43.51 4:14.79
5 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY 15 BELLINGEN 4:16.60 23
28.39 1:00.61 1:33.87 2:07.95 2:41.25 3:12.91 3:44.25 4:16.60
6 CROSS, SHANE 15 WARRINGAH 4:18.07 20
28.36 1:00.25 1:33.43 2:06.54 2:39.06 3:12.52 3:45.52 4:18.07
7 JACKSON, LUKE 15 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:19.16 17
28.49 1:00.84 1:32.93 2:06.10 2:39.43 3:13.68 3:46.84 4:19.16
8 PURCELL, GRAHAM 15 MLC MARLINS 4:19.70 14
28.07 59.84 1:33.18 2:07.23 2:40.62 3:14.07 3:47.50 4:19.70
9 CRAIG, BRENDON 15 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:20.01 11
28.52 1:00.51 1:33.98 2:07.91 2:41.54 3:15.45 3:48.57 4:20.01
10 HEPBURN, DOUGLAS 15 KNOX PYMBLE 4:20.15 8
27.99 59.98 1:33.72 2:07.80 2:41.40 3:15.25 3:48.68 4:20.15
11 EAGER, RYAN 15 WARRINGAH 4:20.17 5
28.86 1:00.84 1:34.06 2:07.66 2:40.86 3:14.48 3:47.71 4:20.17
12 RICHARDSON, MATTHEW 15 CORRIMAL 4:20.42
28.91 1:01.35 1:34.62 2:08.25 2:40.68 3:14.32 3:47.62 4:20.42
13 ROSS, ALEXANDER 15 CRANBROOK EASTER 4:21.32
28.82 1:00.96 1:34.44 2:08.05 2:40.77 3:14.29 3:48.36 4:21.32
14 REYNOLDS, CAMERON 15 BOMADERRY 4:21.77
29.53 1:01.85 1:35.29 2:08.05 2:41.62 3:15.60 3:49.16 4:21.77
15 BARRIE, SHANE 15 WIA 4:23.13
29.31 1:01.84 1:34.89 2:08.43 2:41.46 3:15.75 3:49.69 4:23.13
16 HOSFORD, STEVEN 15 TOONGABBIE 4:23.38
28.65 1:00.28 1:33.50 2:07.59 2:41.63 3:15.73 3:50.00 4:23.38
17 THOMPSON, MITCHELL 15 CHARLESTOWN 4:24.51
29.16 1:01.53 1:35.16 2:08.69 2:42.74 3:16.91 3:51.07 4:24.51
18 HURLEY, ROBERT 15 WIA 4:24.74
28.96 1:01.37 1:34.67 2:08.74 2:43.09 3:17.66 3:52.10 4:24.74
19 RAYSON, IAN 15 TITANS 4:25.33
30.42 1:03.57 1:36.35 2:10.15 2:43.73 3:17.93 3:52.04 4:25.33
20 GRIFFITHS, KILE 15 NU SWIM 4:25.54
30.45 1:03.52 1:36.56 2:10.30 2:43.92 3:17.96 3:52.19 4:25.54
21 FIELD, TIM 15 CARLILE 4:25.95
29.87 1:03.39 1:37.42 2:11.64 2:45.71 3:19.89 3:53.58 4:25.95
22 BARNES, CIARAN 15 KINGSCLIFF 4:26.07
29.58 1:02.23 1:35.59 2:09.21 2:43.13 3:18.11 3:52.39 4:26.07
23 DAVIS, JAMES 15 SEALS 4:31.11
29.44 1:02.57 1:36.89 2:11.69 2:46.57 3:21.81 3:56.99 4:31.11
24 O'SULLIVAN, JERRY 15 BOMADERRY 4:31.35
28.63 1:00.98 1:35.45 2:10.32 2:45.67 3:21.11 3:56.51 4:31.35
25 MACNAMARA, ANDREW 15 PAMBULA 4:31.66
29.03 1:02.51 1:37.70 2:12.85 2:47.86 3:23.13 3:58.46 4:31.66
26 FENN, MICHAEL 15 INSWIM 4:32.28
30.01 1:03.51 1:37.97 2:12.86 2:47.59 3:23.12 3:58.23 4:32.28
27 WILLIS, GORDON 15 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 4:32.79
29.79 1:03.80 1:39.42 2:15.13 2:49.96 3:24.98 3:59.04 4:32.79
28 NEALL, MICHAEL 15 DAPTO 4:33.27
29.64 1:03.33 1:37.86 2:13.88 2:49.12 3:24.14 3:59.18 4:33.27
29 WIVELL, JAMES 15 HUNTER 4:35.30
29.50 1:02.50 1:37.27 2:13.01 2:47.23 3:23.40 3:59.25 4:35.30
30 MORDAUNT, MITCHELL 15 CARLILE 4:37.04
30.24 1:04.05 1:38.74 2:14.72 2:49.89 3:25.99 4:02.01 4:37.04
31 WICKENS, RIAN 15 SLCA 4:37.47
30.58 1:05.37 1:40.98 2:17.53 2:52.79 3:28.65 4:03.89 4:37.47
32 SUMMERFIELD, ANTON 15 CORRIMAL 4:37.51
31.07 1:05.84 1:41.15 2:17.44 2:53.92 3:30.06 4:04.09 4:37.51
33 CHRISTIAANS, TOM 15 CASTLE HILL RSL 4:37.77
30.12 1:03.84 1:38.45 2:14.24 2:50.02 3:26.38 4:02.64 4:37.77
34 KEITH, CONNOR (V) 15 GUAM 5:03.64
30.19 1:41.55 2:19.42 2:58.71 3:39.99 4:22.82 5:03.64
Event 6 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PASIALIS, THEODORE 14 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:16.15 35
28.66 1:00.22 1:32.14 2:04.33 2:36.63 3:09.57 3:42.87 4:16.15
2 NOGUCHI, TSUBASA (V) 14 JAPAN 4:18.97
29.74 1:01.11 1:33.17 2:06.75 2:39.19 3:12.33 3:45.76 4:18.97
3 LANCE, MATTHEW 14 TWIN TOWNS 4:19.05 30
28.75 59.99 1:32.99 2:06.13 2:39.55 3:13.31 3:46.86 4:19.05
4 MACKAY, DEAN 14 BALLINA INDOOR 4:21.37 26
28.99 1:00.95 1:33.86 2:08.02 2:42.47 3:16.20 3:50.19 4:21.37
5 TURNER, REECE 14 FORSTER 4:22.88 23
28.81 1:01.60 1:35.78 2:10.40 2:44.31 3:18.49 3:51.35 4:22.88
6 ARNAMNART, DANIEL 14 LORE 4:24.41 20
28.72 1:00.80 1:33.74 2:07.61 2:41.89 3:17.09 3:52.07 4:24.41
7 HAINES, JARROD 14 TITANS 4:25.04 17
28.49 1:01.51 1:35.38 2:09.79 2:43.97 3:18.92 3:53.06 4:25.04
8 HARRIS, THOMAS 14 A'DALE ALLIGATOR 4:25.11 14
29.52 1:01.89 1:35.12 2:09.09 2:43.09 3:17.69 3:51.90 4:25.11
9 TOOK, JOHN 14 MLC MARLINS 4:25.46 11
29.25 1:01.78 1:35.78 2:10.30 2:45.26 3:20.15 3:53.59 4:25.46
10 KELLY, JORDAN 14 MLC MARLINS 4:25.61 8
29.59 1:03.26 1:37.23 2:11.81 2:46.38 3:21.09 3:54.09 4:25.61
11 CAIN, KYLE 14 ATLANTIS 4:25.63 5
29.44 1:02.78 1:36.45 2:11.98 2:46.10 3:20.94 3:53.29 4:25.63
12 CHAPMAN POLITIS, RILEY 14 CORRIMAL 4:26.60
29.87 1:03.22 1:37.15 2:11.62 2:46.16 3:20.85 3:54.22 4:26.60
13 GOO, JOHN 14 RYDE 4:27.14
30.11 1:03.52 1:38.67 2:13.96 2:48.18 3:23.01 3:55.97 4:27.14
14 WURSTEN, CAMERON 14 SLCA 4:27.51
30.24 1:04.53 1:37.97 2:12.16 2:44.78 3:19.42 3:53.70 4:27.51
15 SMITH, JOSH 14 THE HILLS 4:28.81
28.24 59.79 1:32.58 2:06.62 2:41.13 3:16.77 3:52.77 4:28.81
16 DAVIS, ANDREW 14 CARLILE 4:29.10
30.46 1:04.05 1:38.32 2:12.77 2:46.99 3:21.50 3:55.90 4:29.10
17 COLLIE, NICHOLAS 14 GRAFTON 4:29.24
29.25 1:02.09 1:36.58 2:11.57 2:45.74 3:21.11 3:56.33 4:29.24
18 MILNES, NICK 14 BOMADERRY 4:30.54
29.65 1:03.03 1:37.46 2:12.68 2:46.69 3:21.98 3:57.02 4:30.54
18 BLAIR, CHRIS 14 THE LAKES 4:30.54
29.73 1:02.82 1:36.92 2:11.96 2:46.92 3:22.17 3:56.79 4:30.54
20 MESSERVY, WILLIAM 14 MLC MARLINS 4:32.09
29.18 1:01.84 1:35.45 2:09.73 2:45.12 3:20.82 3:56.76 4:32.09
20 HARDY, CRAIG 14 SMITHFIELD 4:32.09
30.24 1:04.67 1:39.24 2:14.47 2:48.94 3:24.29 3:58.52 4:32.09
22 YOULTEN, SCOTT 14 FORRESTERS BEACH 4:33.03
30.51 1:04.62 1:39.12 2:14.17 2:48.77 3:23.82 3:59.09 4:33.03
23 VALLE, HAYDN 14 MLC MARLINS 4:33.32
31.13 1:05.58 1:40.50 2:15.93 2:51.13 3:26.59 4:00.97 4:33.32
24 HARRIS, MAX 14 RYDE 4:33.33
31.23 1:05.54 1:39.60 2:14.35 2:49.22 3:24.65 3:59.88 4:33.33
25 MCNIECE, CHRIS 14 CAMPBELLTOWN 4:33.95
30.66 1:04.14 1:38.65 2:13.77 2:48.84 3:24.31 3:59.54 4:33.95
26 BAXTER, BRADLEY 14 TOONGABBIE 4:36.29
28.45 1:00.59 1:34.26 2:09.52 2:45.56 3:22.73 4:00.01 4:36.29
27 REIS, ANDREW 14 MLC MARLINS 4:36.99
29.93 1:03.83 1:39.02 2:14.71 2:49.98 3:25.83 4:01.89 4:36.99
28 PAEA, IFALEMI 14 BAYSIDE 4:38.27
30.53 1:05.34 1:40.97 2:17.39 2:52.66 3:29.07 4:05.16 4:38.27
29 MACKIEWICZ, MIESZKO 14 GOSFORD STINGRAY 4:38.50
30.08 1:03.87 1:38.68 2:13.98 2:49.94 3:26.35 4:02.84 4:38.50
30 GEORGE, DANIEL 14 SMITHFIELD 4:39.45
31.50 1:05.97 1:41.02 2:16.59 2:52.12 3:28.70 4:04.73 4:39.45
31 STOREY, MATTHEW 14 NU SWIM 4:42.96
30.58 1:05.18 1:40.61 2:16.56 2:52.67 3:29.67 4:06.76 4:42.96
32 BOURKE, ADAM 14 NU SWIM 4:44.21
31.04 1:07.15 1:43.42 2:20.46 2:57.09 3:33.79 4:09.76 4:44.21
33 FORRESTER, KURT 14 REVESBY WORKERS 4:44.86
30.09 1:05.53 1:42.63 2:18.51 2:54.49 3:31.32 4:09.01 4:44.86
34 SMITH, ANDREW 14 SEALS 4:47.26
30.51 1:05.99 1:43.09 2:20.53 2:57.61 3:34.89 4:11.65 4:47.26
-- ITABASHI, HIDEAKI (V) 14 JAPAN DQ
29.08 59.70 1:30.80 2:01.95 2:33.39 3:04.95 3:36.94 DQ
Event 7 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 GOLDTHORPE, JARED 13 BAYSIDE 4:28.99 35
28.80 1:01.78 1:36.46 2:11.40 2:46.26 3:21.53 3:56.35 4:28.99
2 HANSON, RYAN 13 DAPTO 4:29.15 30
30.73 1:03.98 1:37.99 2:11.96 2:46.70 3:21.91 3:56.52 4:29.15
3 RIDLEY, SCOTT 13 SEA EAGLES 4:33.61 26
28.21 1:01.09 1:36.28 2:11.45 2:46.55 3:22.09 3:57.48 4:33.61
4 HAMMONDS, ADAM 13 CARRINGTON 4:35.59 23
29.85 1:03.14 1:37.70 2:12.91 2:48.74 3:24.70 4:00.78 4:35.59
5 HUDSON, SHAUN 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 4:39.59 20
31.06 1:05.05 1:41.01 2:17.22 2:53.54 3:30.33 4:05.67 4:39.59
5 HAYEK, ALAN 13 SMITHFIELD 4:39.59 20
31.09 1:05.15 1:39.83 2:15.90 2:52.25 3:28.19 4:04.98 4:39.59
7 STOKES, VINCENT 13 WILLOUGHBY 4:39.66 14
30.51 1:05.14 1:41.02 2:17.27 2:52.86 3:29.80 4:04.84 4:39.66
8 STEPNIAK, PATRICK 13 BAYSIDE 4:39.91 11
30.99 1:06.12 1:41.81 2:18.23 2:54.10 3:29.99 4:04.97 4:39.91
9 HOSFORD, MICHAEL 13 TOONGABBIE 4:40.37 8
30.25 1:04.58 1:40.03 2:16.19 2:52.84 3:28.80 4:05.54 4:40.37
10 PATTENDEN, TRENT 13 VIKINGS 4:40.73 5
30.76 1:05.28 1:40.78 2:17.19 2:53.66 3:29.90 4:06.34 4:40.73
11 POLLOCK, MARTIN 13 VIKINGS 4:40.82
31.33 1:06.63 1:42.65 2:18.74 2:54.71 3:30.60 4:06.94 4:40.82
12 KOBAYASHI, YOICHI 13 TELOPEA 4:42.07
31.31 1:06.37 1:42.25 2:18.76 2:54.62 3:31.17 4:07.28 4:42.07
13 WASSELL, DANE 13 SLCA 4:42.86
29.71 1:03.62 1:39.18 2:15.53 2:52.06 3:29.22 4:06.68 4:42.86
14 SIRI, JOSHUA 13 RYDE 4:44.71
30.87 1:05.35 1:41.17 2:17.91 2:55.01 3:32.01 4:09.01 4:44.71
15 TIMMS, CALUM 13 REVESBY WORKERS 4:46.05
31.91 1:05.95 1:41.71 2:18.78 2:55.76 3:33.17 4:10.12 4:46.05
16 MILLER, JUSTIN 13 RIPPLES ST MARYS 4:46.59
29.91 1:04.46 1:40.96 2:17.63 2:54.60 3:32.21 4:09.88 4:46.59
17 ROYLE, AARON 13 CHARLESTOWN 4:47.01
32.17 1:07.73 1:43.73 2:20.31 2:56.77 3:33.54 4:10.55 4:47.01
18 MILNE, LUKE 13 TOONGABBIE 4:47.05
30.16 1:03.62 1:39.35 2:16.28 2:54.21 3:31.63 4:09.88 4:47.05
19 PRENDERGAST, STEFAN 13 CARLILE 4:48.53
32.27 1:08.80 1:45.45 2:22.34 2:59.18 3:36.39 4:13.22 4:48.53
20 MCNAMARA, TERENCE 13 CARRINGTON 4:49.98
31.53 1:06.88 1:44.04 2:20.98 2:58.85 3:36.84 4:14.50 4:49.98
21 MCISAAC, TIM 13 NU SWIM 4:50.59
32.32 1:08.90 1:46.56 2:24.12 3:01.56 3:40.19 4:15.97 4:50.59
22 OTTON, JOHN 13 MOUNT ANNAN 4:56.44
31.59 1:07.04 1:44.03 2:22.06 3:00.68 3:39.40 4:18.33 4:56.44
23 STEPNIAK, LUKAS 13 BAYSIDE 5:08.45
32.66 1:10.92 1:49.71 2:29.39 3:09.40 3:49.47 4:29.41 5:08.45
Event 8 Women 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COFFEE, RACHEL (V) 20 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 1:01.83
29.07 1:01.83
2 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWIS) 20 MANLY JETZ 1:02.03 35
29.75 1:02.03
3 CRAWFORD, HEIDI (AIS) 21 HUNTER 1:03.24 30
29.74 1:03.24
4 STUBBINS, KELLY (V) 19 HAILEYBURY WATER 1:04.88
30.29 1:04.88
5 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 20 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:05.38 26
30.19 1:05.38
6 KEATING, ALEISHA (V) 20 HARL 1:05.93
31.47 1:05.93
7 DOYLE, PETA 20 WARRINGAH 1:06.05 23
30.38 1:06.05
8 WILSON, BELINDA (NSWIS) 19 TOONGABBIE 1:06.87 20
30.90 1:06.87
9 DOYLE, MICHELE 21 GINNINDERRA 1:09.29 17
31.96 1:09.29
10 MURPHY, HAILEY 19 NU SWIM 1:09.59 14
32.28 1:09.59
Event 9 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 GALVEZ, FELICITY (NSWIS) 18 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:02.43 1:01.36 35
28.82 1:01.36
2 BANKS, EMMA 17 HARL 1:03.33 1:02.88
29.21 1:02.88
3 VANCE, STEPH 18 SLCA 1:04.32 1:03.21 30
29.35 1:03.21
4 PATON, SARAH (AIS) 17 TELOPEA 1:04.28 1:04.07 26
30.15 1:04.07
5 MARTIN, BROOKE 18 MINGARA 1:05.22 1:04.59 23
30.29 1:04.59
6 KALLU, SARAH 17 SEALS 1:05.32 1:05.64 20
30.76 1:05.64
7 JOHNSON, REANNON 17 SANS SOUCI 1:05.94 1:05.65 17
30.93 1:05.65
8 RODIER, DESIREE 17 NU SWIM 1:05.67 1:05.71 14
31.02 1:05.71
9 SULLIVAN, JULIA 18 WARRINGAH 1:06.45 1:06.54 11
31.02 1:06.54
10 WHEELER, SARAH 17 MANLY JETZ 1:06.56 1:07.74 8
30.89 1:07.74
Event 9 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 GALVEZ, FELICITY (NSWIS) 18 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:02.43
29.27 1:02.43
2 BANKS, EMMA 17 HARL 1:03.33
30.12 1:03.33
3 PATON, SARAH (AIS) 17 TELOPEA 1:04.28
30.28 1:04.28
4 VANCE, STEPH 18 SLCA 1:04.32
29.74 1:04.32
5 MARTIN, BROOKE 18 MINGARA 1:05.22
30.29 1:05.22
6 KALLU, SARAH 17 SEALS 1:05.32
30.80 1:05.32
7 RODIER, DESIREE 17 NU SWIM 1:05.67
31.17 1:05.67
8 JOHNSON, REANNON 17 SANS SOUCI 1:05.94
30.96 1:05.94
9 SULLIVAN, JULIA 18 WARRINGAH 1:06.45
30.83 1:06.45
10 WHEELER, SARAH 17 MANLY JETZ 1:06.56
30.78 1:06.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 SHARKEY, BRITTANY 17 KIAMA 1:07.07
30.82 1:07.07
12 HOUGHTON, KERRYN 17 REVESBY WORKERS 1:07.60
31.35 1:07.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 LEE, AMANDA 17 ENGADINE 1:07.63
31.67 1:07.63
14 MILLS, ALEXANDRA 17 LISMORE SWIM TM 1:08.52
32.15 1:08.52
15 TALTY, LAUREN 17 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:08.88
31.80 1:08.88
16 DUMA, GRACE 18 LOWER HUNTER 1:09.33
32.23 1:09.33
17 GUNTHER, ASHLEE 17 WEST WALLSEND IN 1:10.31
32.17 1:10.31
18 REYNOLDS, JODIE (V) 18 KLIM SWIM 1:10.39
32.85 1:10.39
19 GILBERT, JACQUI 17 THE HILLS 1:10.60
32.39 1:10.60
20 MULCAHY, FELICITY 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:14.85
33.28 1:14.85
Event 10 Women 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 HAYASHI, RINA (V) 16 JAPAN 1:01.96 1:01.99
29.29 1:01.99
2 COUTTS, ALICIA (V) 16 REDLANDS 1:03.43 1:02.16
28.87 1:02.16
3 BROWN, ALICE 16 HUNTER 1:04.17 1:03.25 35
29.70 1:03.25
4 FIDLER, JESSIE 16 NU SWIM 1:04.44 1:03.69 30
30.37 1:03.69
5 BROWN, KASSANDRA 16 NU SWIM 1:04.51 1:04.58 26
30.58 1:04.58
6 JOHNSON, KATE 16 BALLINA INDOOR 1:06.97 1:05.30 23
30.88 1:05.30
7 PRIESTLY, JENNA 16 GINNINDERRA 1:05.68 1:06.08 20
30.75 1:06.08
8 OLIVER, KRISTI 16 CARLILE 1:05.22 1:06.14 17
31.31 1:06.14
9 GILLEY, MORGAINE 16 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:05.84 1:06.18 14
31.00 1:06.18
10 MACKAY, JESSICA 16 KINCUMBER PACIFI 1:06.73 1:06.35 11
31.17 1:06.35
Event 10 Women 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HAYASHI, RINA (V) 16 JAPAN 1:01.96
29.16 1:01.96
2 COUTTS, ALICIA (V) 16 REDLANDS 1:03.43
29.56 1:03.43
3 BROWN, ALICE 16 HUNTER 1:04.17
30.65 1:04.17
4 FIDLER, JESSIE 16 NU SWIM 1:04.44
30.67 1:04.44
5 BROWN, KASSANDRA 16 NU SWIM 1:04.51
30.56 1:04.51
6 OLIVER, KRISTI 16 CARLILE 1:05.22
30.55 1:05.22
7 PRIESTLY, JENNA 16 GINNINDERRA 1:05.68
30.87 1:05.68
8 GILLEY, MORGAINE 16 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:05.84
30.97 1:05.84
9 MACKAY, JESSICA 16 KINCUMBER PACIFI 1:06.73
31.51 1:06.73
10 JOHNSON, KATE 16 BALLINA INDOOR 1:06.97
31.52 1:06.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 BARTHOLOMEW, RENEE 16 WEST WALLSEND IN 1:07.21
31.12 1:07.21
12 THOMSON, HAYLEY 16 ALSTONVILLE 1:07.41
31.21 1:07.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 LUCK, HANNAH 16 MLC MARLINS 1:07.67
32.08 1:07.67
14 KIRBY, ASHLEY 16 MANLY JETZ 1:07.82
31.48 1:07.82
15 BAZ-BUTTEL, KATELIN 16 WIA 1:08.01
31.04 1:08.01
16 BENTLEY, STEPHANIE 16 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:08.12
31.59 1:08.12
17 WELLER, GABRIELLE 16 SLCA 1:08.17
31.69 1:08.17
18 BYRNE, LOUISE 16 WARRINGAH 1:09.29
31.66 1:09.29
18 PLESCAN, AMANDA 16 SMITHFIELD 1:09.29
32.13 1:09.29
20 FITZGIBBON, EMMA 16 TELOPEA 1:10.91
32.80 1:10.91
21 HOSKING, TAMARA 16 WODEN 1:11.23
33.16 1:11.23
22 PALFREY, MADELINE 16 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:11.64
33.25 1:11.64
23 LEWIS, SAMANTHA 16 TOONGABBIE 1:11.65
33.57 1:11.65
24 JAMES, MICHELLE 16 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:11.71
32.62 1:11.71
25 POINTER, BROOKE 16 GALSTON 1:11.98
33.37 1:11.98
26 WITT, NAOMI 16 MLC MARLINS 1:12.24
33.29 1:12.24
27 WOOD, ERICA 16 WILLOUGHBY 1:12.46
33.40 1:12.46
28 HAINES, JODIE 16 TITANS 1:12.59
33.48 1:12.59
29 GRAHAM, TESSA 16 MASC 1:13.37
33.77 1:13.37
-- FLETCHER, SHARI 16 KINGSCLIFF DQ
32.85 DQ
Event 11 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 STEWART, JACQUELINE 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:05.48 1:04.49 35
30.24 1:04.49
2 SEXTON, ORLANDA 15 BOWRAL 1:05.26 1:04.82 30
30.24 1:04.82
3 HALICEK, OLIVIA 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:05.89 1:05.05 26
30.30 1:05.05
4 ZANETIC, NATASHA 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:06.28 1:05.75 23
30.90 1:05.75
5 TARANTO, NICKIE 15 KINCUMBER PACIFI 1:06.91 1:06.20 20
31.41 1:06.20
6 MOONEY, LAURA 15 MLC MARLINS 1:06.77 1:06.33 17
31.07 1:06.33
7 PARKER, LAUREN 15 NU SWIM 1:08.01 1:07.30 14
31.55 1:07.30
8 CAMERON-LEE, CHLOE 15 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:08.54 1:08.25 11
31.26 1:08.25
9 HOUSEGO, CLAIRE 15 SLCA 1:08.69 1:08.34 8
32.36 1:08.34
10 SCHAFER, TAMMY 15 MLC MARLINS 1:08.79 1:08.54 5
31.73 1:08.54
Event 11 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SEXTON, ORLANDA 15 BOWRAL 1:05.26
30.37 1:05.26
2 STEWART, JACQUELINE 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:05.48
30.62 1:05.48
3 HALICEK, OLIVIA 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:05.89
30.16 1:05.89
4 ZANETIC, NATASHA 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:06.28
31.11 1:06.28
5 MOONEY, LAURA 15 MLC MARLINS 1:06.77
31.46 1:06.77
6 TARANTO, NICKIE 15 KINCUMBER PACIFI 1:06.91
31.51 1:06.91
7 PARKER, LAUREN 15 NU SWIM 1:08.01
31.63 1:08.01
8 CAMERON-LEE, CHLOE 15 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:08.54
31.41 1:08.54
9 HOUSEGO, CLAIRE 15 SLCA 1:08.69
31.98 1:08.69
10 SCHAFER, TAMMY 15 MLC MARLINS 1:08.79
31.58 1:08.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 CASEY, LANA 15 PITTWATER 1:09.15
32.54 1:09.15
12 ALLAN, OLIVIA 15 MLC MARLINS 1:09.35
32.36 1:09.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 DAWKING, EBONY 15 MLC MARLINS 1:09.38
32.36 1:09.38
14 SOUTHWELL, LEISHA 15 DAPTO 1:09.48
32.68 1:09.48
15 BOWDEN, VANESSA-JAYNE 15 MLC MARLINS 1:09.61
32.62 1:09.61
16 MISZCZUK, JOSEPHINE 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:09.78
32.48 1:09.78
17 HOLESGROVE, JAMIE 15 INSWIM 1:10.00
32.65 1:10.00
18 HARTNETT, ALISON 15 NU SWIM 1:10.05
32.47 1:10.05
19 STEPHENSON, KATE 15 TOONGABBIE 1:10.21
32.02 1:10.21
20 BARNES, HAYLEY 15 BREAKERS 1:10.24
33.11 1:10.24
21 VANCE, ALEX 15 SLCA 1:10.33
32.99 1:10.33
22 DELANEY, ELIZABETH 15 SLADEM 1:10.67
33.22 1:10.67
23 BARLIN, SHELLEY 15 GALSTON 1:11.32
33.51 1:11.32
24 MORRIS, KATE 15 DUBBO SWIMTECH 1:11.39
32.95 1:11.39
25 BIRD, KATIE 15 GINNINDERRA 1:11.95
32.05 1:11.95
26 BOZSITY, MARY ANNE 15 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:12.01
32.89 1:12.01
27 YOUNG, SOPHIE 15 NU SWIM 1:12.64
33.43 1:12.64
28 ANDRIOLO, SOPHIE 15 TELOPEA 1:12.77
33.28 1:12.77
29 HOFFMANN, EMILY 15 INSWIM 1:14.58
33.67 1:14.58
30 WHEATLEY, ZOE 15 WIA 1:15.15
33.44 1:15.15
Event 12 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 KARIMATA, YUTI (V) 14 JAPAN 1:02.69 1:02.57
29.02 1:02.57
2 HORNE, SARAH-JANE 14 TOONGABBIE 1:06.08 1:04.90 35
30.70 1:04.90
3 BARCK, MELISSA 14 INSWIM 1:07.29 1:06.53 30
31.41 1:06.53
4 GRAY, EMMA 14 WARRINGAH 1:07.27 1:06.82 26
30.38 1:06.82
5 BAINBRIDGE, ANGIE 14 HUNTER 1:08.61 1:06.83 23
31.49 1:06.83
6 WHITE, HAYLEY 14 KINGSCLIFF 1:08.14 1:07.21 20
31.51 1:07.21
7 MCDONALD, JENNY 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:07.26 1:07.42 17
31.27 1:07.42
8 BRUNTON, JESSICA 14 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:07.68 1:07.74 14
31.47 1:07.74
9 UCHIDA, ASAMI (V) 14 JAPAN 1:07.97 1:08.35
31.68 1:08.35
10 GLEW, JESSIE 14 WARRINGAH 1:08.42 1:08.55 11
31.75 1:08.55
Event 12 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KARIMATA, YUTI (V) 14 JAPAN 1:02.69
29.24 1:02.69
2 HORNE, SARAH-JANE 14 TOONGABBIE 1:06.08
31.23 1:06.08
3 MCDONALD, JENNY 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:07.26
31.31 1:07.26
4 GRAY, EMMA 14 WARRINGAH 1:07.27
31.16 1:07.27
5 BARCK, MELISSA 14 INSWIM 1:07.29
31.32 1:07.29
6 BRUNTON, JESSICA 14 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:07.68
31.81 1:07.68
7 UCHIDA, ASAMI (V) 14 JAPAN 1:07.97
31.84 1:07.97
8 WHITE, HAYLEY 14 KINGSCLIFF 1:08.14
32.14 1:08.14
9 GLEW, JESSIE 14 WARRINGAH 1:08.42
32.12 1:08.42
10 BAINBRIDGE, ANGIE 14 HUNTER 1:08.61
32.33 1:08.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 FITZGERALD, ZOE 14 BAYSIDE 1:08.62
32.11 1:08.62
12 WHITE, AMY 14 BOMADERRY 1:09.62
32.85 1:09.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 WILLIAMS, TIFANIE 14 NU SWIM 1:09.97
32.63 1:09.97
14 KLAUSS, EMMA 14 RYDE 1:10.07
32.59 1:10.07
15 SELIG, DANI 14 MLC MARLINS 1:10.46
32.90 1:10.46
16 MCKEMMISH, LAURA 14 THE HILLS 1:10.50
33.66 1:10.50
17 JONES, MEGAN 14 INSWIM 1:10.51
32.09 1:10.51
18 PIKE, RACHEL 14 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:10.54
32.94 1:10.54
19 DRY, JESSICA 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:10.56
33.22 1:10.56
20 LITTLETON, KATE 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:10.64
33.27 1:10.64
21 CAMPBELL, JORJA 14 SAWTELL 1:10.71
32.68 1:10.71
22 GANE, LISA 14 NEPEAN 1:10.72
32.19 1:10.72
23 REAY, MICHELLE 14 NU SWIM 1:11.17
32.68 1:11.17
24 MILFORD, PETA 14 TOONGABBIE 1:11.45
32.37 1:11.45
25 COX, MEAGAN 14 STH CRONULLA PEN 1:11.47
31.58 1:11.47
26 BATES, SAMANTHA 14 DAPTO 1:12.31
33.27 1:12.31
27 MALONE, ERIN 14 SLCA 1:12.47
33.44 1:12.47
28 ROSE, SAM 14 CHARLESTOWN 1:13.03
33.83 1:13.03
29 PALMER, SOPHIA 14 GRIFFITH 1:13.04
33.41 1:13.04
30 WATTS, KELLY 14 BAYSIDE 1:13.20
34.44 1:13.20
31 WATSON, LAUREN 14 BARKER AQUATICS 1:13.25
33.53 1:13.25
32 HOAREY, MEGAN 14 HOLSWORTHY 1:13.32
33.52 1:13.32
33 BURSTON, SARAH 14 GALSTON 1:14.65
32.92 1:14.65
Event 13 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 UEDA, RINA (V) 13 JAPAN 1:04.78 1:04.26
30.00 1:04.26
2 BIHANCOV, ANNE 13 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:07.39 1:06.31 35
31.26 1:06.31
3 JOHNSON, GEMMA 13 BALLINA INDOOR 1:08.33 1:06.88 30
31.22 1:06.88
4 THOMPSON, KYRA 13 CHARLESTOWN 1:08.08 1:07.09 26
31.60 1:07.09
5 BRENNAN, KATE 13 COFFS HARBOUR 1:07.97 1:08.06 23
30.91 1:08.06
6 GRAHAM, LINDSEY 13 HUNTER 1:09.71 1:08.21 20
32.31 1:08.21
7 RAYNER, LIANA 13 SLCA 1:08.70 1:08.39 17
32.13 1:08.39
8 MCMAHON, EMILY 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:09.54 1:08.66 14
32.14 1:08.66
9 BRANDT, HAYLEE 13 NU SWIM 1:09.13 1:08.91 11
31.90 1:08.91
10 CRAIG, MONICA 13 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:10.07 1:09.13 8
33.18 1:09.13
Event 13 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 UEDA, RINA (V) 13 JAPAN 1:04.78
29.88 1:04.78
2 BIHANCOV, ANNE 13 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:07.39
31.22 1:07.39
3 BRENNAN, KATE 13 COFFS HARBOUR 1:07.97
30.85 1:07.97
4 THOMPSON, KYRA 13 CHARLESTOWN 1:08.08
31.99 1:08.08
5 JOHNSON, GEMMA 13 BALLINA INDOOR 1:08.33
31.50 1:08.33
6 RAYNER, LIANA 13 SLCA 1:08.70
32.16 1:08.70
7 BRANDT, HAYLEE 13 NU SWIM 1:09.13
32.26 1:09.13
8 MCMAHON, EMILY 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:09.54
32.56 1:09.54
9 GRAHAM, LINDSEY 13 HUNTER 1:09.71
33.04 1:09.71
10 CRAIG, MONICA 13 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:10.07
33.59 1:10.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 CONNELL, FIONA 13 PORT MACQUARIE 1:10.32
31.88 1:10.32
12 TODD, MICHAELA 13 WIA 1:10.37
32.52 1:10.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 O'NEILL, SARAH 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:10.49
33.27 1:10.49
14 CHIA, KIMBERLEY 13 MOUNT ANNAN 1:10.60
32.33 1:10.60
15 DOYLE, BIANCA 13 RYDE 1:11.07
33.43 1:11.07
16 MACDONALD, TEANJI 13 CHARLESTOWN 1:11.11
33.19 1:11.11
17 RUSSO, ALEXANDRA 13 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:11.19
33.48 1:11.19
18 VAN BALEN, MONIQUE 13 RYDE 1:11.28
32.87 1:11.28
19 CLARKE, SHANNON 13 ULLADULLA 1:11.50
32.63 1:11.50
20 CAREY, STEPHANIE 13 TOUKLEY 1:11.85
33.38 1:11.85
21 LINNEN, ELANA 13 MINGARA 1:12.07
33.45 1:12.07
22 RODITIS, ANITA 13 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:12.31
33.81 1:12.31
22 SHEPPARD, STEPHANIE 13 WIA 1:12.31
33.70 1:12.31
24 BOWDEN, NICOLE 13 MOUNT ANNAN 1:12.95
33.82 1:12.95
25 PRICE, LAURAINE 13 SLCA 1:13.06
34.37 1:13.06
26 MITCHELL, CASEY 13 BEGA 1:13.23
33.66 1:13.23
27 MITCHELL, JESSICA 13 CHARLESTOWN 1:13.38
34.42 1:13.38
28 HANSFORD, STACEY 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:13.39
33.82 1:13.39
29 PROPST, TAYLA 13 TOONGABBIE 1:13.59
34.04 1:13.59
29 HENSHAW, JESSICA 13 LISMORE SWIM TM 1:13.59
33.60 1:13.59
31 SEAGER, ALANA 13 THE HILLS 1:14.01
33.87 1:14.01
32 PROWSE, EMMA 13 PAMBULA 1:14.16
33.87 1:14.16
33 SPROTT, STEPHANIE 13 COFFS HARBOUR 1:14.22
33.08 1:14.22
34 LYNCH, ADELE 13 KATOOMBA RSL 1:14.27
33.98 1:14.27
35 SPOONER, CHLOE 13 MINGARA 1:14.42
34.17 1:14.42
36 ROFFEY, EMMA 13 CHARLESTOWN 1:14.46
35.10 1:14.46
37 GOODWIN, KAYLA 13 MACQUARIE SHORES 1:14.66
34.86 1:14.66
38 SIVYER, CAITLIN 13 NU SWIM 1:14.67
35.21 1:14.67
39 LAWLER, TATUM 13 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:14.77
35.58 1:14.77
40 STEPHENSON, ISABELLA 13 GALSTON 1:15.13
34.50 1:15.13
41 BRADLEY, CATHERINE 13 SINGLETON 1:15.68
34.60 1:15.68
42 HART, NATALIE 13 KINCUMBER PACIFI 1:15.84
34.66 1:15.84
43 BINGHAM, KATE 13 VIKINGS 1:15.94
35.29 1:15.94
44 KILIAN, HONIE 13 WEST WALLSEND IN 1:16.20
36.53 1:16.20
45 SORENSEN, SONAII 13 ULLADULLA 1:18.99
34.90 1:18.99
Event 14 Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 PIPER, JIM (NSWIS) 22 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:04.48 1:02.37 35
29.39 1:02.37
2 RICKARD, BRENTON (V) 20 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 1:03.54 1:02.62
29.19 1:02.62
3 TRICKETT, LUKE (NSWIS) 21 WILLOUGHBY 1:04.46 1:04.31 30
30.59 1:04.31
4 COWLEY, SIMON (NSWIS) 23 SLCA 1:07.99 1:04.64 26
30.71 1:04.64
5 CROOK, NATHAN (V) 24 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 1:05.03 1:04.67
29.59 1:04.67
6 BEASLEY, JAMES (NSWIS) 21 MANLY JETZ 1:07.27 1:05.16 23
30.63 1:05.16
7 FOSTER, DAX 19 GINNINDERRA 1:08.96 1:08.32 20
31.76 1:08.32
8 BREWER, GREG 19 TELOPEA 1:08.74 1:09.07 17
32.05 1:09.07
9 BEISLER, ADAM 19 CHARLESTOWN 1:10.36 1:10.61 14
32.70 1:10.61
10 HUBBARD, BEN 20 TELOPEA 1:10.10 1:10.71 11
33.33 1:10.71
Event 14 Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- TUCKERMAN, BEN (V) 23 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 1:05.04
30.81 1:05.04
-- PENDERGAST, SAM (V) 19 WARRNAMBOOL (VIC 1:05.59
30.40 1:05.59
1 RICKARD, BRENTON (V) 20 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 1:03.54
29.83 1:03.54
2 TRICKETT, LUKE (NSWIS) 21 WILLOUGHBY 1:04.46
30.62 1:04.46
3 PIPER, JIM (NSWIS) 22 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:04.48
30.13 1:04.48
4 CROOK, NATHAN (V) 24 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 1:05.03
29.96 1:05.03
5 BEASLEY, JAMES (NSWIS) 21 MANLY JETZ 1:07.27
31.32 1:07.27
6 COWLEY, SIMON (NSWIS) 23 SLCA 1:07.99
31.92 1:07.99
7 BREWER, GREG 19 TELOPEA 1:08.74
31.87 1:08.74
8 FOSTER, DAX 19 GINNINDERRA 1:08.96
30.87 1:08.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 HUBBARD, BEN 20 TELOPEA 1:10.10
32.45 1:10.10
10 BEISLER, ADAM 19 CHARLESTOWN 1:10.36
32.27 1:10.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 MONTGOMERIE, PETER 21 CARLILE 1:12.96
33.92 1:12.96
Event 15 Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 SCHOFIELD, REID 17 MINGARA 1:09.53 1:08.10 35
32.04 1:08.10
2 PINNOCK, ANDREW 18 MINGARA 1:09.56 1:08.44 30
32.37 1:08.44
3 TALTY, ANTHONY 18 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:08.36 1:08.76 26
32.02 1:08.76
4 DEAN, SIMON 18 WIA 1:08.89 1:09.20 23
31.96 1:09.20
5 ABOOD, MATTHEW 17 KINGSCLIFF 1:10.25 1:09.52 20
32.62 1:09.52
6 GILLESPIE, CHRIS 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:09.56 1:09.89 17
32.45 1:09.89
7 COX, ALEX 17 STH CRONULLA PEN 1:10.74 1:10.45 14
33.07 1:10.45
8 SLATER, JON 18 WODEN 1:11.09 1:10.79 11
32.78 1:10.79
9 HOARE, ANDREW 17 TEMORA 1:11.45 1:11.33 8
32.93 1:11.33
10 D'AMBROSIO, NICHOLAS 17 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:11.69 1:11.62 5
33.57 1:11.62
Event 15 Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TALTY, ANTHONY 18 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:08.36
32.45 1:08.36
2 DEAN, SIMON 18 WIA 1:08.89
32.19 1:08.89
3 SCHOFIELD, REID 17 MINGARA 1:09.53
32.32 1:09.53
4 PINNOCK, ANDREW 18 MINGARA 1:09.56
32.80 1:09.56
4 GILLESPIE, CHRIS 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:09.56
32.49 1:09.56
6 ABOOD, MATTHEW 17 KINGSCLIFF 1:10.25
33.02 1:10.25
7 COX, ALEX 17 STH CRONULLA PEN 1:10.74
33.55 1:10.74
8 SLATER, JON 18 WODEN 1:11.09
32.82 1:11.09
9 HOARE, ANDREW 17 TEMORA 1:11.45
33.35 1:11.45
10 D'AMBROSIO, NICHOLAS 17 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:11.69
33.92 1:11.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 HWANG, JAMES 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:11.84
33.65 1:11.84
12 MIRANDA, CHRISTIAN 18 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:11.87
33.68 1:11.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 WEIERS, AARON 17 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:12.06
33.55 1:12.06
14 SUMMERFIELD, MITCHELL 17 CORRIMAL 1:12.16
34.44 1:12.16
15 HOUSEGO, ELLIOTT 18 SLCA 1:12.66
33.25 1:12.66
16 DURHAM, TOM 17 GALSTON 1:12.96
33.25 1:12.96
17 MCGILL, KIERNAN 17 TELOPEA 1:13.01
34.35 1:13.01
18 LEE, ROBERT 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:13.25
33.37 1:13.25
19 LEWIS, ADAM 18 MANLY JETZ 1:13.36
33.73 1:13.36
20 GELAO, MARK 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:14.74
34.43 1:14.74
21 MISZCZUK, MATEUSZ 17 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:15.08
35.29 1:15.08
22 PRESS, ANDREW 17 CARLILE 1:15.28
35.60 1:15.28
23 BAUS, MITCHELL 17 NU SWIM 1:15.99
35.56 1:15.99
24 BENNETT, LUKE 17 BARKER AQUATICS 1:16.11
35.47 1:16.11
25 FINCHER, BEN 17 CHARLESTOWN 1:16.15
35.74 1:16.15
26 HALL, JAMES 18 WOOLGOOLGA 1:16.44
36.22 1:16.44
27 KENNEDY, DANIEL 18 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:16.68
35.85 1:16.68
28 HAWORTH, MARK 17 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:16.90
35.73 1:16.90
28 RIFKIN, DANIEL 17 WARRINGAH 1:16.90
35.87 1:16.90
30 O'REILLY, MITCHELL 17 MENAI 1:17.09
36.21 1:17.09
31 MILLER, CHAD (V) 18 FIJI 1:18.07
36.61 1:18.07
32 PENDLETON, RICK 18 UNISWIM 1:19.31
37.40 1:19.31
Event 16 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 MATSUEDA, TAKAO (V) 16 JAPAN 1:05.34 1:03.40
30.27 1:03.40
2 VRACA, JOSEPH 16 TOONGABBIE 1:09.39 1:06.65 35
31.47 1:06.65
3 MARTENS-SHAW, JAYDE 16 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:11.00 1:09.21 30
32.44 1:09.21
4 KABLE, ADAM 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:09.77 1:09.40 26
32.34 1:09.40
5 PAVASOVIC, LUKE 16 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:10.63 1:09.97 23
32.97 1:09.97
6 BRIGGS, BRENDAN 16 TELOPEA 1:11.91 1:12.34 20
33.98 1:12.34
7 DAWES, DAVID 16 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:11.92 1:12.40 17
33.00 1:12.40
8 CALLAGHAN, SCOTT 16 GALSTON 1:12.74 1:13.17 14
34.36 1:13.17
9 PHILLPOT, DANIEL 16 SEALS 1:12.79 1:13.22 11
34.08 1:13.22
10 YOUNG, MATT 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:12.79 1:14.36 8
34.17 1:14.36
Event 16 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MATSUEDA, TAKAO (V) 16 JAPAN 1:05.34
30.38 1:05.34
2 VRACA, JOSEPH 16 TOONGABBIE 1:09.39
32.45 1:09.39
3 KABLE, ADAM 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:09.77
32.61 1:09.77
4 PAVASOVIC, LUKE 16 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:10.63
33.05 1:10.63
5 MARTENS-SHAW, JAYDE 16 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:11.00
32.31 1:11.00
6 BRIGGS, BRENDAN 16 TELOPEA 1:11.91
33.80 1:11.91
7 DAWES, DAVID 16 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:11.92
33.29 1:11.92
8 CALLAGHAN, SCOTT 16 GALSTON 1:12.74
33.45 1:12.74
9 PHILLPOT, DANIEL 16 SEALS 1:12.79
33.73 1:12.79
9 YOUNG, MATT 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:12.79
33.91 1:12.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 DENYER, BLAKE 16 THE HILLS 1:13.25
34.60 1:13.25
12 YOUNG, JAMES 16 ABBOTSLEIGH 1:14.07
34.78 1:14.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 CREIGHTON, MICHAEL 16 GALSTON 1:14.32
34.83 1:14.32
14 MAR, WILLIAM (V) 16 FIJI 1:14.55
35.07 1:14.55
15 OLCAYTO, JEREMY 16 THE HILLS 1:14.64
34.84 1:14.64
16 HINCHCLIFFE, LUKE 16 CANBERRA 1:15.81
34.67 1:15.81
17 ROBERTS, LANE 16 SLCA 1:16.00
35.26 1:16.00
18 TAYLOR, JAMES 16 COWRA 1:16.11
35.48 1:16.11
19 LONG, DARREN 16 RYDE 1:16.17
34.96 1:16.17
20 CASEY, SHANNON 16 MINGARA 1:16.98
36.24 1:16.98
21 BRITTON, RAFE 16 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:17.23
35.67 1:17.23
22 LYTTON, SCOTT 16 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:17.42
35.89 1:17.42
23 PENSINI, AARON 16 GALSTON 1:17.54
35.04 1:17.54
24 HAMERS-SMITH, THOMAS 16 VIKINGS 1:17.56
35.97 1:17.56
25 JURAK, MATTHEW 16 WIA 1:18.02
36.09 1:18.02
26 DUBOVSKY, BARRY 16 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:19.11
36.40 1:19.11
Event 17 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 STACEY, JAMES 15 BARKER AQUATICS 1:05.99 1:05.29 35
30.57 1:05.29
2 LUCA, BRYAN (V) 15 CASEY 1:09.22 1:06.91
31.56 1:06.91
3 ASHBY, SAM (V) 15 TRARALGON (VIC) 1:08.28 1:07.29
31.94 1:07.29
4 HEPBURN, DOUGLAS 15 KNOX PYMBLE 1:08.07 1:08.82 30
32.70 1:08.82
5 FINE, ANTHONY 15 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:09.66 1:09.19 26
32.45 1:09.19
6 IRELAND, MAXWELL 15 TELOPEA 1:09.70 1:09.27 23
32.24 1:09.27
7 MORRISON, BRAD 15 GALSTON 1:11.28 1:10.47 20
32.68 1:10.47
8 FARNELL, SCOTT 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:13.18 1:13.79 17
33.54 1:13.79
9 HWANG, CHRIS 15 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:13.57 1:14.35 14
34.12 1:14.35
-- MITCHELL, DAVID 15 WIA 1:09.90 DQ
32.62 DQ
Event 17 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 STACEY, JAMES 15 BARKER AQUATICS 1:05.99
30.95 1:05.99
2 HEPBURN, DOUGLAS 15 KNOX PYMBLE 1:08.07
32.48 1:08.07
3 ASHBY, SAM (V) 15 TRARALGON (VIC) 1:08.28
31.90 1:08.28
4 LUCA, BRYAN (V) 15 CASEY 1:09.22
32.27 1:09.22
5 FINE, ANTHONY 15 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:09.66
32.72 1:09.66
6 IRELAND, MAXWELL 15 TELOPEA 1:09.70
32.64 1:09.70
7 MITCHELL, DAVID 15 WIA 1:09.90
32.66 1:09.90
8 MORRISON, BRAD 15 GALSTON 1:11.28
33.02 1:11.28
9 FARNELL, SCOTT 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:13.18
33.45 1:13.18
10 HWANG, CHRIS 15 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:13.57
34.45 1:13.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 GLEDHILL, CAMERON 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:13.67
33.47 1:13.67
12 TURNER, GRANT 15 WINDSOR 1:13.74
33.60 1:13.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 WICKENS, RIAN 15 SLCA 1:13.98
34.54 1:13.98
14 KHOURY, THOMAS 15 SMITHFIELD 1:14.10
34.90 1:14.10
15 OOSTENDORP, CLINT 15 MENAI 1:14.39
35.06 1:14.39
16 BIHANCOV, IAN 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:14.51
33.78 1:14.51
17 INKLEY, SEAN 15 HORNSBY 1:14.56
33.82 1:14.56
18 WALKOM, DALE 15 MLC MARLINS 1:15.09
35.16 1:15.09
19 HJORTFLOD, DANIEL 15 SLCA 1:15.12
35.47 1:15.12
20 FIELD, DANIEL 15 WEST WALLSEND IN 1:15.59
34.15 1:15.59
21 WARREN, CHRIS 15 BARKER AQUATICS 1:15.61
34.79 1:15.61
22 DAVID, BENEDICT 15 HUNTERS HILL 1:15.75
35.72 1:15.75
23 SHEIN, GREG 15 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:15.76
34.99 1:15.76
24 WARMENHOVEN, JOHN 15 TELOPEA 1:16.07
35.49 1:16.07
25 DELAHAY, MITCHELL 15 SWIMWEST 1:16.10
35.76 1:16.10
26 CAMILLERI, CLINTON 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:16.19
35.61 1:16.19
27 EAGER, RYAN 15 WARRINGAH 1:16.22
35.76 1:16.22
28 HARDY, MICHAEL 15 SMITHFIELD 1:16.49
35.21 1:16.49
29 FENN, MICHAEL 15 INSWIM 1:16.93
36.48 1:16.93
30 KANNAR, SHANE 15 SINGLETON 1:17.00
34.93 1:17.00
31 MARCOLIN, MATHEW 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:17.18
35.50 1:17.18
32 LOW, NATHAN 15 REVESBY WORKERS 1:17.21
35.89 1:17.21
33 RUBERRY, STUART 15 GALSTON 1:17.42
36.46 1:17.42
34 GU, TONY 15 MLC MARLINS 1:17.46
35.77 1:17.46
35 SCHOFIELD, BRENDAN 15 MINGARA 1:17.60
35.95 1:17.60
36 PITKETHLY, ROBERT 15 GINNINDERRA 1:17.81
36.30 1:17.81
37 STEPHENS, DANIEL 15 TITANS 1:18.56
36.80 1:18.56
38 CRAIG, BRENDON 15 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:18.61
36.50 1:18.61
39 JONES, BRENT 15 INSWIM 1:18.89
37.44 1:18.89
40 POLLOCK, MATTHEW 15 VIKINGS 1:19.04
37.08 1:19.04
41 WASSERMEYER, TYSON 15 WARRINGAH 1:19.34
37.27 1:19.34
42 WIVELL, JAMES 15 HUNTER 1:19.36
37.21 1:19.36
43 STEVENS, JOHN 15 INSWIM 1:19.49
36.66 1:19.49
44 KENT, CHRISTOPHER 15 PICTON 1:19.60
37.27 1:19.60
Event 18 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 HOURIGAN, SAM 14 KNOX PYMBLE 1:09.41 1:09.38 35
32.65 1:09.38
2 REIS, ANDREW 14 MLC MARLINS 1:11.99 1:09.64 30
32.71 1:09.64
3 NOGUCHI, TSUBASA (V) 14 JAPAN 1:12.39 1:11.48
34.11 1:11.48
4 HILLS, RICHARD 14 TELOPEA 1:12.24 1:11.54 26
33.98 1:11.54
5 SIRIVEJCHAPUN, MAYTAS 14 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:12.33 1:11.58 23
34.08 1:11.58
6 MESSERVY, WILLIAM 14 MLC MARLINS 1:12.39 1:11.79 20
33.65 1:11.79
7 VRACA, DANIEL 14 SEALS 1:12.36 1:12.13 17
34.02 1:12.13
8 TOOK, JOHN 14 MLC MARLINS 1:14.49 1:12.90 14
34.43 1:12.90
9 LETEN, JAMES 14 REVESBY WORKERS 1:14.35 1:14.02 11
34.57 1:14.02
10 ELLIOTT, MATTHEW 14 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:14.48 1:16.11 8
35.56 1:16.11
Event 18 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HOURIGAN, SAM 14 KNOX PYMBLE 1:09.41
32.60 1:09.41
2 REIS, ANDREW 14 MLC MARLINS 1:11.99
33.64 1:11.99
3 HILLS, RICHARD 14 TELOPEA 1:12.24
34.11 1:12.24
4 SIRIVEJCHAPUN, MAYTAS 14 CRANBROOK EASTER 1:12.33
34.75 1:12.33
5 VRACA, DANIEL 14 SEALS 1:12.36
34.40 1:12.36
6 NOGUCHI, TSUBASA (V) 14 JAPAN 1:12.39
34.95 1:12.39
6 MESSERVY, WILLIAM 14 MLC MARLINS 1:12.39
34.27 1:12.39
8 LETEN, JAMES 14 REVESBY WORKERS 1:14.35
35.08 1:14.35
9 ELLIOTT, MATTHEW 14 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:14.48
34.50 1:14.48
10 TOOK, JOHN 14 MLC MARLINS 1:14.49
35.50 1:14.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 CAIN, KYLE 14 ATLANTIS 1:14.67
35.16 1:14.67
12 ETTER, JAMES 14 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 1:14.68
36.01 1:14.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 BREWER, TOM 14 TELOPEA 1:15.01
35.27 1:15.01
14 SHUN, LIAM 14 SEALS 1:15.10
35.51 1:15.10
15 CREER, BROC 14 BOMADERRY 1:16.64
35.68 1:16.64
16 WURSTEN, CAMERON 14 SLCA 1:17.01
36.32 1:17.01
17 DAVIS, ANDREW 14 CARLILE 1:17.04
36.40 1:17.04
18 DONOVAN, KURT 14 WIA 1:17.13
36.28 1:17.13
19 POWER, JACOB 14 LISMORE SWIM TM 1:17.24
35.55 1:17.24
20 HAINES, JARROD 14 TITANS 1:17.81
36.64 1:17.81
21 KLEIN, THOMAS 14 MINGARA 1:18.16
36.99 1:18.16
22 KELLY, NOEL 14 MCDONALD 1:18.53
36.58 1:18.53
23 DALEY, LUKE 14 LOWER HUNTER 1:18.71
36.78 1:18.71
24 MCLAUGHLIN, WES 14 NRBI 1:18.80
36.65 1:18.80
25 WONG, DENNIS 14 EPPING BULLETS 1:19.27
37.46 1:19.27
26 PERRIN, TYSON 14 TAREE 1:19.44
37.92 1:19.44
27 MACRI, MICHAEL 14 WILLOUGHBY 1:19.67
38.02 1:19.67
28 WHITE, TROY 14 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:19.74
36.24 1:19.74
29 ARNAMNART, DANIEL 14 LORE 1:19.77
37.99 1:19.77
30 PRENDERGAST, DOMINIC 14 CARLILE 1:19.85
38.19 1:19.85
31 WATERMAN, MICHAEL 14 NU SWIM 1:20.43
37.38 1:20.43
32 ARACO, MICHAEL 14 SMITHFIELD 1:20.72
38.42 1:20.72
33 SAMMUT, JOSHUA 14 MENAI 1:20.88
36.54 1:20.88
33 KLEIN, SHAUN 14 WARRINGAH 1:20.88
38.22 1:20.88
35 PIETRICHE, SCOTT 14 LANE COVE 1:21.04
37.67 1:21.04
36 KEOGH, JAMES 14 PLATYPUS 1:21.06
37.18 1:21.06
37 VALLE, HAYDN 14 MLC MARLINS 1:21.58
37.92 1:21.58
38 FA'OA, LACHLAN 14 ULLADULLA 1:21.92
38.08 1:21.92
39 SMITH, BENJAMIN 14 MCCREDIE PARK 1:22.01
37.97 1:22.01
40 BONNER, DALE 14 GINNINDERRA 1:22.33
38.33 1:22.33
41 FINCHER, LUKE 14 CHARLESTOWN 1:23.00
39.35 1:23.00
42 MACKAY, DEAN 14 BALLINA INDOOR 1:23.48
38.06 1:23.48
Event 19 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 CROOK, DANIEL 13 KINCUMBER PACIFI 1:15.07 1:11.94 35
34.40 1:11.94
2 ABBOTT, SHAUN 13 REVESBY WORKERS 1:13.91 1:12.18 30
33.97 1:12.18
3 SARNO, IAN 13 MLC MARLINS 1:12.53 1:12.30 26
34.54 1:12.30
4 BROADBENT, NATHAN 13 GOSFORD STINGRAY 1:14.92 1:14.53 23
35.04 1:14.53
5 RIDLEY, SCOTT 13 SEA EAGLES 1:17.35 1:15.48 20
34.80 1:15.48
6 RHALL, THOMAS 13 RYDE 1:15.89 1:16.67 17
36.45 1:16.67
7 POLLOCK, MARTIN 13 VIKINGS 1:17.99 1:17.47 14
36.21 1:17.47
8 WARREN, TYLER 13 WEST WALLSEND IN 1:17.55 1:17.87 11
36.40 1:17.87
9 MCFADYEN, THOMAS 13 BERESFIELD 1:17.44 1:19.11 8
36.89 1:19.11
10 PAN, JUSTIN 13 RYDE 1:17.22 1:19.13 5
36.14 1:19.13
Event 19 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SARNO, IAN 13 MLC MARLINS 1:12.53
34.21 1:12.53
2 ABBOTT, SHAUN 13 REVESBY WORKERS 1:13.91
34.21 1:13.91
3 BROADBENT, NATHAN 13 GOSFORD STINGRAY 1:14.92
35.43 1:14.92
4 CROOK, DANIEL 13 KINCUMBER PACIFI 1:15.07
34.90 1:15.07
5 RHALL, THOMAS 13 RYDE 1:15.89
36.39 1:15.89
6 PAN, JUSTIN 13 RYDE 1:17.22
35.54 1:17.22
7 RIDLEY, SCOTT 13 SEA EAGLES 1:17.35
36.42 1:17.35
8 MCFADYEN, THOMAS 13 BERESFIELD 1:17.44
36.07 1:17.44
9 WARREN, TYLER 13 WEST WALLSEND IN 1:17.55
37.06 1:17.55
10 POLLOCK, MARTIN 13 VIKINGS 1:17.99
36.15 1:17.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 BERRY, MATTHEW 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:18.15
36.37 1:18.15
12 HAYEK, ALAN 13 SMITHFIELD 1:18.20
37.11 1:18.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 UNAS, RALPH 13 MLC MARLINS 1:18.23
37.25 1:18.23
14 HENG, JERREN 13 WILLOUGHBY 1:18.84
37.53 1:18.84
15 SMITH, JORDAN 13 WARRINGAH 1:19.31
37.44 1:19.31
16 SAMUEL, TIM 13 SLCA 1:19.43
37.05 1:19.43
17 CASEY, KIERAN 13 MINGARA 1:19.46
38.35 1:19.46
18 RAMSAY, SAM 13 WIA 1:19.76
37.90 1:19.76
19 ROBERTSON, RYAN 13 WAGGA WAGGA 1:20.40
37.72 1:20.40
20 THOMPSON, LUKE 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:20.82
38.01 1:20.82
21 DONALDSON, THOMAS 13 RYDE 1:21.26
38.44 1:21.26
22 MARSH, DEAN 13 RYDE 1:21.30
37.95 1:21.30
23 HARVEY, LUKE 13 TELOPEA 1:21.55
38.36 1:21.55
24 HALL-TRAVINI, CHRISTOPHE 13 CENTRE FOR SPORT 1:21.62
38.11 1:21.62
25 WASSELL, DANE 13 SLCA 1:21.63
38.69 1:21.63
26 BRANSTON, SIMON 13 TELOPEA 1:22.17
38.69 1:22.17
27 PARK-NEILSON, DAMIEN 13 MINGARA 1:22.45
39.05 1:22.45
28 LEDBROOK, JOHNATHON 13 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:22.73
39.12 1:22.73
29 VIGNERON, SOMCHAI 13 MACQUARIE SHORES 1:22.85
39.52 1:22.85
30 WILSON, BRADLEY 13 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:22.91
38.75 1:22.91
31 MILNE, LUKE 13 TOONGABBIE 1:22.96
38.80 1:22.96
32 CARTER, LUKE 13 RYDE 1:22.99
38.54 1:22.99
33 SIRI, JOSHUA 13 RYDE 1:23.17
39.75 1:23.17
34 BOYNE, MATTHEW 13 SLCA 1:23.64
39.37 1:23.64
34 BONNAR, JESSE 13 CARLILE 1:23.64
39.14 1:23.64
36 BADALASSI, BARTOLOMEO 13 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:24.47
40.55 1:24.47
37 MATTHEWS, TROY 13 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:24.50
39.59 1:24.50
38 PATTENDEN, TRENT 13 VIKINGS 1:24.65
39.57 1:24.65
39 OTTON, JOHN 13 MOUNT ANNAN 1:24.67
39.91 1:24.67
40 SCOTT, JOSHUA 13 SEA'S THE LIMIT 1:25.11
40.72 1:25.11
41 STEPNIAK, PATRICK 13 BAYSIDE 1:25.55
39.65 1:25.55
42 WALLACE, STEPHEN 13 CARRINGTON 1:25.89
39.89 1:25.89
43 PRENDERGAST, STEFAN 13 CARLILE 1:27.37
41.29 1:27.37
-- GARSIDE, RICK 13 MACQUARIE FIELDS DQ
-- LOW, MARCUS 13 REVESBY WORKERS DQ
-- MORGAN, CIARAN 13 BREAKERS DQ
35.35 DQ
Event 20 Women Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 TABEI, ERI (V) 15 JAPAN 29.90 29.80
2 ORNSTEDT, LOUISE (V) 18 DENMARK 30.37 30.13
3 PILGRIM, YVETTE 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 30.53 30.40
4 WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE (NSW 14 NU SWIM 30.56 30.50
5 STUBBINS, KELLY (V) 19 HAILEYBURY WATER 30.94 30.86
6 GILLEY, MORGAINE 16 ABBOTSLEIGH 31.05 30.93
7 HEATHCOTE, MELISSA (V) 16 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 31.69 31.23
8 UEDA, RINA (V) 13 JAPAN 31.03 31.26
9 SHARKEY, BRITTANY 17 KIAMA 31.38 31.36
10 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 18 CARLILE 31.42 31.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 BRENNAN, KATE 13 COFFS HARBOUR 32.08 31.49
12 MCMAHON, EMILY 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 31.77 31.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 SWEENEY, SARAH 16 CARLILE 31.88 31.97
14 DUCKER, AMY 15 TOONGABBIE 32.10 32.01
15 ANDRIOLO, SOPHIE 15 TELOPEA 32.24 32.12
16 CONNELL, FIONA 13 PORT MACQUARIE 31.94 32.17
17 MILLS, ALEXANDRA 17 LISMORE SWIM TM 32.30 32.42
18 BIRD, KATIE 15 GINNINDERRA 32.34 32.45
19 BROWN, KASSANDRA 16 NU SWIM 32.11 32.58
20 HARTNETT, ALISON 15 NU SWIM 32.19 32.64
Event 20 Women Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TABEI, ERI (V) 15 JAPAN 29.90
2 ORNSTEDT, LOUISE (V) 18 DENMARK 30.37
3 PILGRIM, YVETTE 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 30.53
4 WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE (NSW 14 NU SWIM 30.56
5 STUBBINS, KELLY (V) 19 HAILEYBURY WATER 30.94
6 UEDA, RINA (V) 13 JAPAN 31.03
7 GILLEY, MORGAINE 16 ABBOTSLEIGH 31.05
8 SHARKEY, BRITTANY 17 KIAMA 31.38
9 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 18 CARLILE 31.42
10 HEATHCOTE, MELISSA (V) 16 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 31.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 MCMAHON, EMILY 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 31.77
12 SWEENEY, SARAH 16 CARLILE 31.88
13 CONNELL, FIONA 13 PORT MACQUARIE 31.94
14 BRENNAN, KATE 13 COFFS HARBOUR 32.08
15 DUCKER, AMY 15 TOONGABBIE 32.10
16 BROWN, KASSANDRA 16 NU SWIM 32.11
17 HARTNETT, ALISON 15 NU SWIM 32.19
18 ANDRIOLO, SOPHIE 15 TELOPEA 32.24
19 MILLS, ALEXANDRA 17 LISMORE SWIM TM 32.30
20 BIRD, KATIE 15 GINNINDERRA 32.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 ZANETIC, NATASHA 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 32.46
22 MCDONALD, JENNY 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 32.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
23 SIGNAL, JENNA 17 HARL 32.56
24 RAY, ANNEKE 23 WIA 32.60
25 MACKAY, JESSICA 16 KINCUMBER PACIFI 32.61
26 THOMSON, HAYLEY 16 ALSTONVILLE 32.72
27 WHITE, AMANDA 19 KINCUMBER PACIFI 32.80
28 HATFIELD, SAMMI 16 CARLILE 32.86
29 HURLEY, ANGELA 17 WIA 32.88
29 JONES, MEGAN 14 INSWIM 32.88
31 MURPHY, HAILEY 19 NU SWIM 32.90
32 CLARKE, KARA 18 MANLY JETZ 32.99
33 MCDONALL, AMY 14 MACARTHUR INDOOR 33.01
34 TARANTO, NICKIE 15 KINCUMBER PACIFI 33.07
35 WHEELER, SARAH 17 MANLY JETZ 33.19
36 DAVIS, ASHLEIGH 14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 33.20
37 LOVEDAY, KATE 13 MCDONALD 33.23
38 MALONE, POPPY 16 KINCUMBER PACIFI 33.29
39 WALSH, ALEX 15 PICTON 33.41
40 CREIGHTON, JORJA 15 GALSTON 33.55
41 WRIGHT, MORGAN 15 PORT MACQUARIE 33.57
42 BANNATYNE, AMY 12 THE HILLS 33.62
43 TRACEY, LAURA 15 MOUNT ANNAN 33.64
44 LITTLETON, KATE 14 ABBOTSLEIGH 33.66
45 TALTY, CHRISTINE 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 33.67
46 BYRNE, LOUISE 16 WARRINGAH 33.80
47 HALICEK, OLIVIA 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS 33.82
48 BROWN, ALICE 16 HUNTER 39.46
Event 21 Men Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 COHEN, JASON (V) 21 NUNAWADING (VIC) 24.62 24.62
2 HARADA, RANMARU (V) 16 JAPAN 25.46 25.16
3 COOMBES, ALEXANDER 20 MANLY JETZ 25.50 25.34
4 MOBARREZ, HAMID REZA (V) 22 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 25.82 25.55
5 JEFFERS, MATT (V) 22 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 25.73 25.63
6 BURMESTER, MOSS (V) 22 HARL 25.67 25.69
7 OBAYASHI, KAZUKI (V) 14 JAPAN 25.66 25.70
8 GAMBIN, RYAN 18 KINGSCLIFF 25.91 25.73
9 WILSON, GREG 17 WARRINGAH 25.86 25.75
10 BROOKS, PAUL 19 MACQUARIE FIELDS 25.70 25.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 ROLFF, ETHAN (NSWIS) 21 KINGSCLIFF 25.67 25.87
12 SHANNOS, LAYTON (V) 21 NUNAWADING (VIC) 25.79 26.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 MUMME, CHRIS 18 ABBOTSLEIGH 26.23 26.08
14 HOLDSWORTH, AARON 16 WIA 26.37 26.13
15 DOWNEY, JAMES 19 CHARLESTOWN 26.43 26.16
16 KEMP, JARRAD 18 PORT MACQUARIE 25.96 26.18
17 PISCITELLI, NINO (V) 19 MELBOURNE VIC 26.29 26.21
18 MCDONALD, CAMERON 19 MANLY JETZ 26.46 26.31
19 BATES, JOHN 33 CARLILE 26.38 26.63
20 TODD, NICK A 17 WIA 26.47 26.86
Event 21 Men Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 COHEN, JASON (V) 21 NUNAWADING (VIC) 24.62
2 HARADA, RANMARU (V) 16 JAPAN 25.46
3 COOMBES, ALEXANDER 20 MANLY JETZ 25.50
4 OBAYASHI, KAZUKI (V) 14 JAPAN 25.66
5 ROLFF, ETHAN (NSWIS) 21 KINGSCLIFF 25.67
5 BURMESTER, MOSS (V) 22 HARL 25.67
7 BROOKS, PAUL 19 MACQUARIE FIELDS 25.70
8 JEFFERS, MATT (V) 22 CAREY AQU. (VIC) 25.73
9 SHANNOS, LAYTON (V) 21 NUNAWADING (VIC) 25.79
10 MOBARREZ, HAMID REZA (V) 22 SYDNEY UNIVERSIT 25.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 WILSON, GREG 17 WARRINGAH 25.86
12 GAMBIN, RYAN 18 KINGSCLIFF 25.91
13 KEMP, JARRAD 18 PORT MACQUARIE 25.96
14 MUMME, CHRIS 18 ABBOTSLEIGH 26.23
15 PISCITELLI, NINO (V) 19 MELBOURNE VIC 26.29
16 HOLDSWORTH, AARON 16 WIA 26.37
17 BATES, JOHN 33 CARLILE 26.38
18 DOWNEY, JAMES 19 CHARLESTOWN 26.43
19 MCDONALD, CAMERON 19 MANLY JETZ 26.46
20 TODD, NICK A 17 WIA 26.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 ANTALFY, TIM 16 MLC MARLINS 26.50
22 YAMAZAKI, TAIJIRO (V) 16 JAPAN 26.51
22 KANEDA, KAZUYA (V) 16 JAPAN 26.51
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
24 PICKWORTH, NATHAN 15 ENGADINE 26.52
25 LIBERMAN, MARK (V) 24 BAYSIDE 26.55
26 PINNOCK, ANDREW 18 MINGARA 26.64
27 EVANS, KYLE 17 PLATYPUS 26.66
28 WELSH, KENNETH (V) 21 HAILEYBURY WATER 26.72
28 FALVEY, MITCHELL 17 KNOX PYMBLE 26.72
30 MILLER, CHAD (V) 18 FIJI 26.81
31 MCKEOWN, BRETT 17 KINGSCLIFF 26.86
32 MCGILL, KIERNAN 17 TELOPEA 26.88
33 SCIARA, ANDREW 15 RYDE 26.95
34 DAY, LUKE 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 26.97
35 COLLET, ANTHONY 20 UNISWIM 27.00
35 TAYLOR, MATT 17 ENGADINE 27.00
35 BOWDEN, ANDREW 19 MLC MARLINS 27.00
38 TALTY, ANTHONY 18 MACQUARIE FIELDS 27.01
39 MIRANDA, CHRISTIAN 18 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 27.02
40 THORPE, ALAN (V) 17 HARL 27.09
41 MINOGUE, JOSHUA 16 WIA 27.15
42 MILLER, TOM 17 CRANBROOK EASTER 27.16
43 WISE, DAVID 15 KNOX PYMBLE 27.24
44 HEYHOE, MATT 16 INSWIM 27.25
45 KOBETSKY, NIKOLAI 17 TELOPEA 27.34
46 HOARE, ANDREW 17 TEMORA 27.36
47 KOBAYASHI, KIKAI 18 TELOPEA 27.44
48 KATO, YOSHIHIRO (V) 14 JAPAN 27.46
49 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY 15 BELLINGEN 27.49
49 GILLESPIE, CHRIS 17 KNOX PYMBLE 27.49
51 FOSTER, DAX 19 GINNINDERRA 27.52
52 LEE, NICHOLAS 16 TELOPEA 27.60
53 SMITH, JOSH 14 THE HILLS 27.62
54 ASHBY, SAM (V) 15 TRARALGON (VIC) 27.71
55 DUFTY, JOEL 19 WIA 27.74
56 ODEWAHN, GARY 19 TELOPEA 27.75
57 SAHAROV, SASCHA 32 AUBURN 27.76
58 ARNAMNART, DANIEL 14 LORE 27.78
59 TOMKINSON, TROY 16 MERRYLANDS 27.89
60 HUNWICK, ROB (V) 19 MELBOURNE VIC 27.91
61 FOTOPOULOS, HARRISON 15 KNOX PYMBLE 27.98
62 HUTCHISON, LUKE 17 BLACKTOWN CITY 27.99
63 HATTON, MATTHEW 17 SEALS 28.00
64 PRICE, LUKE (V) 21 HARL 28.05
65 BOURIS, ALEX 15 CRANBROOK EASTER 28.10
66 HOURIGAN, SAM 14 KNOX PYMBLE 28.22
67 SLATER, JON 18 WODEN 28.30
68 KOH, KENNETH 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 28.41
69 STEIN, ZAC 15 WARRINGAH 28.49
70 WOOLCOTT, PHILLIP 17 HUNTER 28.60
71 KEITH, CONNOR (V) 15 GUAM 28.84
-- WATSON, JOSH (NSWIS) 26 KINGSCLIFF X25.42
Event 22 Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 STEVENS, CRAIG (AIS) 23 SLCA 3:54.47 35
27.90 57.64 1:27.07 1:56.92 2:27.09 2:56.81 3:26.14 3:54.47
2 KROGH, JOSHUA (V - AIS) 21 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 3:55.18
27.84 57.53 1:27.32 1:57.07 2:27.17 2:57.27 3:27.00 3:55.18
3 MURPHY, PATRICK (V) 19 MLC AQUATIC 4:00.19
27.00 56.98 1:27.49 1:58.17 2:28.75 2:59.84 3:31.05 4:00.19
4 MONK, KENRICK 16 TOONGABBIE 4:00.95 30
27.72 57.87 1:28.13 1:58.70 2:29.31 3:00.26 3:31.43 4:00.95
5 JACKSON, HAYDEN 16 NU SWIM 4:04.06 26
27.94 58.47 1:29.75 2:01.06 2:32.21 3:02.95 3:33.66 4:04.06
6 BEATO, ANDREW 18 TOONGABBIE 4:04.08 23
28.09 58.52 1:29.04 2:00.10 2:30.98 3:02.23 3:33.42 4:04.08
7 BURNS, ANDREW (NSWIS) 21 TOONGABBIE 4:06.49 20
27.67 58.52 1:29.98 2:01.77 2:33.03 3:04.97 3:36.43 4:06.49
8 SANTACATERINA, JOSH 23 NEPEAN 4:06.99 17
28.43 59.48 1:30.34 2:01.83 2:33.43 3:05.12 3:36.70 4:06.99
9 BURMESTER, MOSS (V) 22 HARL 4:07.16
28.41 59.57 1:30.67 2:01.83 2:33.54 3:05.22 3:36.76 4:07.16
10 BRITS, GRANT 16 TOONGABBIE 4:07.96 14
27.35 58.44 1:30.00 2:01.89 2:33.48 3:05.36 3:37.21 4:07.96
Event 23 Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WATT, PRUE 17 CHARLESTOWN 1:18.83
38.28 1:18.83
2 LEWIS, KATRINA 15 WODEN 1:26.12
41.82 1:26.12
3 BAILEY, KATE 21 WARRINGAH 1:22.88
40.20 1:22.88
4 HOUGHTON, TENEALE 12 REVESBY WORKERS 1:20.82
38.97 1:20.82
5 SINCLAIR, LAUREN 15 SMITHFIELD 1:32.02
43.27 1:32.02
6 LUCAS, SIAN 13 HAWKESBURY 1:32.82
45.03 1:32.82
7 FITZGERALD, EMMA 17 WOLLONGONG 1:27.04
41.98 1:27.04
8 PERRINE, MELISSA 15 BOWRAL 1:30.42
44.20 1:30.42
9 BUNCE, BREANNA 16 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:38.43
45.92 1:38.43
10 GILLIES, ASHLEY AMY 17 THE HILLS 1:47.40
51.58 1:47.40
11 PARIS, JAYME 14 HAWKESBURY 1:45.53
51.17 1:45.53
12 MORGAN, MARITA 19 UNISWIM 1:45.74
51.46 1:45.74
13 BLAIR, TRACEY 32 HUNTER 2:51.31
1:22.11 2:51.31
14 HEALEY, ELIZABETH 29 GOSFORD STINGRAY 1:53.60
53.99 1:53.60
Event 24 Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability OPEN
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NARBESHUBER, DAMIEN 16 JONES 1:09.45
33.15 1:09.45
2 ANDERSON, MICHAEL 16 BELLINGEN 1:11.93
34.65 1:11.93
3 LEVY, MATTHEW 16 WILLOUGHBY 1:22.75
40.15 1:22.75
4 HALL, JAMES 18 WOOLGOOLGA 1:19.20
38.37 1:19.20
5 LEIGHTON, DANIEL 15 ATLANTIS 1:13.88
35.85 1:13.88
6 PASTERFIELD, ANDREW 14 GALSTON 1:18.34
37.63 1:18.34
7 RUSSO, SEAN 12 REVESBY WORKERS 1:22.00
39.34 1:22.00
8 IENNA, MARK 18 WENDEN 1:46.57
50.96 1:46.57
9 EVANS, THOMAS 14 TITANS 1:33.24
43.87 1:33.24
10 GARDNER, MICHAEL 14 TOONGABBIE 1:29.25
43.04 1:29.25
11 FRANJI, JOSEPH 27 MERRYLANDS 1:36.35
45.74 1:36.35
12 HARDAKER, SAMUEL 17 WOLLONGONG 3:10.66
1:31.15 3:10.66
13 TATAROW, MICHAEL 19 TELOPEA 2:01.58
57.61 2:01.58
-- WEBBER, SEAN 18 INSWIM DQ
Event 25 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay AGE
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 JAPAN 'A' 2:02.17
31.13 1:05.25 1:33.99 2:02.17
2 INSWIM 'A' 2:07.61 35
32.09 1:06.28 1:38.95 2:07.61
3 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 'A' 2:08.07 30
31.54 1:08.34 1:39.53 2:08.07
4 MACQUARIE FIELDS 'A' 2:09.65 26
33.21 1:09.96 1:41.22 2:09.65
5 RYDE 'A' 2:11.08 23
33.37 1:11.63 1:43.40 2:11.08
6 ABBOTSLEIGH 'A' 2:11.49 20
33.34 1:10.01 1:41.12 2:11.49
7 SLC AQUADOT 'A' 2:12.72 17
34.28 1:12.83 1:43.74 2:12.72
8 WESTS ILLAWARRA 'A' 2:12.83 14
34.36 1:11.54 1:43.18 2:12.83
9 CHARLESTOWN 'A' 2:14.21 11
33.79 1:12.62 1:44.59 2:14.21
10 WARRINGAH AQUATIC SWIM CLUB 'A' 2:15.54 8
36.05 1:17.72 1:47.76 2:15.54
11 CARLILE 'A' 2:16.01 5
34.75 1:13.56 1:46.18 2:16.01
12 TRINITY GRAMMAR 'A' 2:16.58
33.66 1:14.42 1:47.32 2:16.58
13 MOUNT ANNAN 'A' 2:17.43
35.13 1:14.70 1:47.67 2:17.43
14 TOONGABBIE 'A' 2:18.82
35.56 1:16.72 1:48.66 2:18.82
15 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 'A' 2:20.91
36.07 1:15.63 1:50.09 2:20.91
16 MLC MARLINS 'A' 2:21.12
39.78 1:18.20 1:50.51 2:21.12
17 EPPING BULLETS 'A' 2:21.35
38.03 1:14.85 1:49.86 2:21.35
18 INSWIM 'B' 2:23.85
37.76 1:15.36 1:49.88 2:23.85
19 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHINS 'A' 2:23.93
37.25 1:16.80 1:52.02 2:23.93
20 THE HILLS 'A' 2:24.06
38.35 1:20.70 1:53.08 2:24.06
21 WEST WALLSEND INDOOR 'A' 2:25.19
36.52 1:17.17 1:54.33 2:25.19
22 MACARTHUR INDOOR 'A' 2:25.33
36.54 1:17.75 1:51.97 2:25.33
23 NEPEAN 'A' 2:25.54
38.57 1:22.34 1:53.28 2:25.54
24 ATLANTIS 'A' 2:26.79
41.02 1:21.72 1:55.26 2:26.79
25 RIPPLES ST MARYS 'A' 2:33.57
40.78 1:22.61 2:00.98 2:33.57
-- MINGARA 'A' DQ
35.92 1:14.64 1:47.42 DQ
Event 26 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay AGE
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 JAPAN 'A' 1:52.57
28.49 1:01.49 1:27.22 1:52.57
2 MLC MARLINS 'A' 1:56.83 35
28.82 1:01.01 1:30.17 1:56.83
3 SLC AQUADOT 'A' 2:00.36 30
30.05 1:05.44 1:33.62 2:00.36
4 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 'A' 2:03.49 26
34.05 1:07.19 1:36.69 2:03.49
4 RYDE 'A' 2:03.49 26
33.48 1:07.64 1:36.75 2:03.49
6 WILLOUGHBY 'A' 2:03.82 20
31.50 1:06.60 1:36.99 2:03.82
7 CAMPBELLTOWN 'A' 2:03.87 17
31.57 1:06.25 1:36.89 2:03.87
8 TOONGABBIE 'A' 2:03.90 14
29.94 1:06.28 1:36.79 2:03.90
9 MINGARA 'A' 2:04.38 11
33.13 1:07.15 1:37.88 2:04.38
10 MLC MARLINS 'B' 2:04.53 8
32.63 41.97 1:36.63 2:04.53
11 REVESBY WORKERS 'A' 2:04.54 5
33.77 1:07.48 1:36.54 2:04.54
12 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 'A' 2:05.80
32.01 1:07.32 1:36.88 2:05.80
13 EPPING BULLETS 'A' 2:06.05
30.98 1:06.92 1:36.76 2:06.05
14 BAYSIDE 'A' 2:06.15
32.84 1:10.91 1:38.76 2:06.15
15 WESTS ILLAWARRA 'A' 2:06.49
30.81 1:07.48 1:38.44 2:06.49
16 RIPPLES ST MARYS 'A' 2:06.83
33.01 1:08.14 1:38.87 2:06.83
17 CARLILE 'A' 2:07.84
30.91 1:06.02 1:37.76 2:07.84
18 WARRINGAH AQUATIC SWIM CLUB 'A' 2:08.68
33.60 1:09.21 1:39.80 2:08.68
19 ATLANTIS 'A' 2:09.83
32.93 1:09.45 1:37.84 2:09.83
20 MENAI 'A' 2:10.06
33.62 1:08.99 1:41.72 2:10.06
21 THE HILLS 'A' 2:10.76
33.12 1:13.88 1:41.23 2:10.76
22 KINCUMBER PACIFIC DOLPHINS 'A' 2:11.06
33.23 1:06.99 1:41.32 2:11.06
23 MACQUARIE FIELDS 'A' 2:11.11
34.04 1:10.22 1:42.07 2:11.11
24 WINDSOR 'A' 2:12.31
33.61 1:10.41 1:42.74 2:12.31
25 INSWIM 'A' 2:18.42
33.45 1:15.61 1:49.12 2:18.42
Event 27 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay AGE
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MACQUARIE FIELDS 'A' 1:50.77 35
27.22 55.73 1:23.62 1:50.77
2 TOONGABBIE 'A' 1:52.22 30
27.74 55.38 1:24.86 1:52.22
3 MLC MARLINS 'A' 1:52.48 26
28.71 56.04 1:24.14 1:52.48
4 WARRINGAH AQUATIC SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:53.10 23
28.87 57.89 1:27.56 1:53.10
5 CARLILE 'A' 1:53.89 20
28.85 57.50 1:25.95 1:53.89
6 KINCUMBER PACIFIC DOLPHINS 'A' 1:54.08 17
28.73 57.03 1:25.79 1:54.08
7 MLC MARLINS 'B' 1:57.63 14
29.24 58.52 1:27.79 1:57.63
8 INSWIM 'A' 1:58.45 11
29.52 1:00.34 1:29.56 1:58.45
9 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 'A' 1:58.55 8
29.90 59.65 1:28.55 1:58.55
10 WESTS ILLAWARRA 'A' 1:58.68 5
28.59 58.50 1:28.89 1:58.68
11 WILLOUGHBY 'A' 1:59.61
28.94 58.99 1:29.02 1:59.61
12 TELOPEA 'A' 2:00.94
29.91 59.93 1:31.11 2:00.94
13 GALSTON 'A' 2:01.68
29.72 1:00.42 1:32.19 2:01.68
14 RIPPLES ST MARYS 'A' 2:12.32
32.77 1:08.08 1:42.68 2:12.32
-- DUBBO SWIMTECH 'A' DQ
Event 28 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay AGE
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TOONGABBIE 'A' 1:37.00 35
23.92 47.90 1:13.12 1:37.00
2 JAPAN 'A' 1:39.40
24.25 48.84 1:14.08 1:39.40
3 CRANBROOK EASTERN EDGE 'A' 1:41.09 30
25.36 50.90 1:16.03 1:41.09
4 WESTS ILLAWARRA 'A' 1:41.24 26
25.90 51.82 1:17.33 1:41.24
5 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:42.34 23
26.00 51.84 1:17.29 1:42.34
6 TRINITY GRAMMAR 'A' 1:42.67 20
25.37 51.30 1:17.13 1:42.67
7 CARLILE 'A' 1:43.48 17
25.88 51.72 1:18.38 1:43.48
8 SLC AQUADOT 'A' 1:43.51 14
26.60 52.13 1:18.94 1:43.51
9 BARKER AQUATICS 'A' 1:43.93 11
26.13 52.75 1:19.77 1:43.93
10 MACQUARIE FIELDS 'A' 1:44.16 8
25.88 52.41 1:18.42 1:44.16
11 WARRINGAH AQUATIC SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:44.58 5
25.58 52.68 1:19.49 1:44.58
12 MLC MARLINS 'A' 1:44.72
25.02 51.89 1:17.73 1:44.72
13 GALSTON 'A' 1:45.23
26.33 52.73 1:19.08 1:45.23
14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 'A' 1:45.40
26.33 52.47 1:19.22 1:45.40
15 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 'A' 1:47.60
26.73 55.17 1:22.39 1:47.60
16 WILLOUGHBY 'A' 1:48.17
27.40 52.60 1:19.67 1:48.17
17 RIPPLES ST MARYS 'A' 1:48.47
26.69 53.29 1:20.72 1:48.47
18 WEST WALLSEND INDOOR 'A' 1:48.90
26.86 54.01 1:22.71 1:48.90
19 MENAI 'A' 1:49.25
26.51 54.72 1:22.53 1:49.25
20 INSWIM 'A' 1:49.59
26.25 54.53 1:22.41 1:49.59
21 TELOPEA 'A' 1:49.61
27.51 54.44 1:23.21 1:49.61
22 TOONGABBIE 'B' 1:51.25
28.88 58.46 1:25.02 1:51.25