ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Kerr-McGee Elite Pro-Am Day 2
12/21/2003-12/21/2003
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

     KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION PRO-AM ELITE MEET, 
		Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
                  December 18-21, 2003

		      25 yard pool        

                        RESULTS                                    
		Day Two: December 19, 2003

 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE COPRORATION
          AR: & 1:42.65  2002      Natalie Coughlin                            
          PR: % 1:45.20  1998      Jenny Thompson                              
          MR: # 1:45.20  1998      Jenny Thompson                              
                1:49.89  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:00.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lanne, Colleen A    24 NOVA-CA              1:49.33    1:44.97%NAT     20  
      24.89   26.74   26.69   26.65                                
  2 Vollmer, Dana W     16 Fast-NT              1:48.36    1:45.37 NAT     17  
      25.17   26.62   27.05   26.53                                
  3 Jamison, Tanica Y   22 TXLA-ST              1:48.99    1:46.73 NAT     16  
      25.11   26.86   27.53   27.23                                
  4 Phenix, Erin        22 TXLA-ST              1:50.88    1:48.33 NAT     15  
      25.28   27.06   27.65   28.34                                
  5 Hansen, Codie M     17 Mustangs-NT          1:48.26    1:49.19 NAT     14  
      25.69   27.60   28.18   27.72                                
  6 Roberts, Katie A    17 Mustangs-NT          1:50.44    1:49.41 NAT     13  
      25.90   27.80   28.04   27.67                                
  7 Blackman, Jennifer  17 Mustangs-NT          1:51.04    1:51.49         12  
      26.20   27.84   28.60   28.85                                
  8 Waller, Rachael C   17 KCB-MV               1:51.11    1:51.81         11  
      25.80   27.80   29.07   29.14                                
B - Final
  9 Martindale, Micah   14 COSST-LA             1:52.35    1:51.40          9  
      25.95   27.72   28.69   29.04                                
 10 Kocsis, Jenn A      15 SO-MW                1:53.82    1:53.13          7  
      26.70   28.79   29.25   28.39                                
 11 Barnett, Caroline   15 Mustangs-NT          1:53.22    1:53.19          6  
      26.27   28.19   29.49   29.24                                
 12 Haferbier, Jamie L  23 SO-MW                1:53.58    1:53.32          5  
      26.90   28.86   29.16   28.40                                
 13 Berry, Emma A       16 KCB-MV               1:53.63    1:53.52          4  
      26.65   28.71   29.36   28.80                                
 14 Herre, Lindsay N    18 KCB-MV               1:54.59    1:53.66          3  
      26.84   28.69   29.33   28.80                                
 15 Massengale, Britta  18 Tideriders-AR        1:53.32    1:53.80          2  
      26.62   28.78   29.36   29.04                                
 16 Halvorson, Lori M   16 SwimTulsa-OK         1:53.30    1:55.50          1  
      26.36   29.04   30.06   30.04                                
C - Final
 17 Dunphy, Ashley M    17 PSA-CA               1:54.71    1:52.30        
      26.06   28.17   29.19   28.88                                
 18 Holtmeyer, Erin K   16 SO-MW                1:54.60    1:53.39        
      26.50   29.37   29.20   28.32                                
 19 Courtney, Jill E    16 Aquahawks-MV         1:54.91    1:53.92        
      27.42   29.32   29.48   27.70                                
 20 Lonon, Ashley M     16 GCAT-NT              1:55.41    1:54.43        
      26.76   28.64   29.62   29.41                                
 21 Sandison, Whitney   17 KCB-MV               1:55.19    1:54.62        
      26.88   28.97   29.53   29.24                                
 22 Lowry, Katie L      17 Fast-NT              1:55.59    1:55.04        
      27.10   29.01   29.69   29.24                                
 23 Lamb, Jennifer A    13 The Fleet-GU         1:54.99    1:55.17        
      26.76   28.64   29.88   29.89                                
 24 Stinson, Aimee J    17 CSST-CO              1:55.68    1:55.97        
      27.35   29.47   29.71   29.44                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATION
          AR: & 1:33.03  1987      Matt Biondi                                 
          PR: % 1:33.76  2002      Nate Dusing                                 
          MR: # 1:33.76  2002      Nate Dusing                                 
                1:38.89  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:51.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dusing, Nate J      25 TXLA-ST              1:41.44    1:36.73 NAT     20  
      22.29   24.16   24.81   25.47                                
  2 Woodward, Gabe T    24 NOVA-CA              1:40.72    1:39.75         17  
      22.92   25.25   26.15   25.43                                
  3 Hurt, Nic L         19 UNWKU-KY             1:40.53    1:40.19         16  
      23.18   24.98   25.97   26.06                                
  4 Cowen, Ronald L     23 Fast-NT              1:41.57    1:41.15         15  
      23.34   25.48   26.23   26.10                                
  5 Foster, John M      16 NOVA-CA              1:42.19    1:41.25         14  
      23.69   25.33   26.05   26.18                                
  6 Anderson, Luke W    21 NOVA-CA              1:40.13    1:41.92         13  
      22.66   25.15   26.44   27.67                                
  7 Jaben, Max G        18 KCB-MV               1:41.52    1:42.61         12  
      23.91   25.42   26.43   26.85                                
  8 Schmidt, Tyler L    18 Aquahawks-MV         1:42.20    1:43.79         11  
      23.73   25.78   26.82   27.46                                
B - Final
  9 Postma, Ferdi       21 SMU-NT               1:44.14    1:40.45          9  
 10 Wolfe, Michael A    17 Splash Club-OK       1:42.42    1:41.64          7  
 11 Samland, Zac N      16 SO-MW                1:44.25    1:43.39          6  
 12 Antonov, Raichin    23 SMSU-MV              1:42.98    1:43.90          5  
 13 Lee, Brandon J      18 KCB-MV               1:43.77    1:44.09          4  
 14 Nath, Luke M        18 Wichita-MV           1:44.12    1:44.37          3  
 15 Brunfeldt, Alex T   18 Aquahawks-MV         1:44.18    1:44.41          2  
 -- Beckman, Adam R     16 Bsc-CC               1:43.20         DQ        
C - Final
 17 Knight, Titus       15 JTSC-OK              1:45.21    1:44.20        
 18 Smith, Tyler A      19 KMSC-OK              1:45.14    1:44.42        
 19 Riddle, James K     18 Splash Club-OK       1:45.22    1:44.72        
 20 Kittilstad, Jake L  15 WEST-WI              1:45.30    1:45.20        
 21 Cox, Andrew J       18 Bsc-CC               1:45.26    1:45.37        
 22 Peterson, Rory A    22 PSST-OK              1:45.09    1:45.73        
 23 Lambert, Chase S    16 Dolphins-AR          1:45.02    1:45.89        
 24 Duncan, Cullen M    18 HSC-GU               1:44.92    1:48.99        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: SOUTHWEST BANKING & STATIONERY
          AR: &   58.41  2003      Tara Kirk                                   
          PR: % 1:01.18  2001      Amanda Beard                                
          MR: # 1:01.18  2001      Amanda Beard                                
                1:03.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bruce, Caroline C   17 Wichita-MV           1:01.11    1:01.01%NAT     20  
      28.96   32.05                                                
  2 Stitts, Staciana    22 NOVA-CA              1:03.55    1:01.81 NAT     17  
      29.14   32.67                                                
  3 Hoisington, Abby E  16 KCB-MV               1:06.73    1:05.59         16  
      31.35   34.24                                                
  4 Finn, Alisa M       12 NTSC-IL              1:06.54    1:06.19         15  
      31.47   34.72                                                
  5 Soelter, Alison J   16 Wichita-MV           1:06.47    1:06.57         14  
      31.93   34.64                                                
  6 Rose, Kristie L     17 KMSC-OK              1:06.85    1:06.61         13  
      30.97   35.64                                                
  7 Basso, Alex L       16 The Fleet-GU         1:06.77    1:07.16         12  
      32.06   35.10                                                
  8 Willson, Skyler M   15 CSST-CO              1:07.23    1:07.89         11  
      32.15   35.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Williamson, Jaime   16 The Fleet-GU         1:08.06    1:06.16          9  
      31.66   34.50                                                
 10 Nelson, Kate        13 Kirtland-NM          1:07.54    1:06.73          7  
      31.66   35.07                                                
 11 Beck, Spindrift S   13 Mustangs-NT          1:07.71    1:07.07          6  
      31.84   35.23                                                
 12 Bohnett, Brittany   16 CSST-CO              1:07.54    1:07.51          5  
      32.10   35.41                                                
 13 Connolly, Molly E   21 Most-MW              1:08.88    1:07.77          4  
      31.54   36.23                                                
 14 Mahoney, Erin E     17 Wichita-MV           1:07.97    1:09.29          3  
      32.81   36.48                                                
 15 Edwards, Sarah E    14 Aquakids-AR          1:07.88    1:09.47          2  
      32.45   37.02                                                
 16 Bryant, Brittney D  17 Eat-OK               1:08.98    1:09.92          1  
      33.25   36.67                                                
C - Final
 17 Steiner, Maddie H   14 Mustangs-NT          1:09.03    1:08.63        
      32.96   35.67                                                
 18 Kramer, Keli L      15 The Fleet-GU         1:09.40    1:08.76        
      33.13   35.63                                                
 19 Baran, Caitlin E    13 Nadadores-NT         1:09.21    1:09.17        
      32.74   36.43                                                
 20 Leidigh, Ashley N   16 Team Dolphins-MV     1:09.69    1:09.25        
      32.69   36.56                                                
 21 Padilla, Mari E     17 PAC-NM               1:09.49    1:09.79        
      32.99   36.80                                                
 22 Gormley, Lizzie A   15 The Fleet-GU         1:09.78    1:09.84        
      33.45   36.39                                                
 23 Albrecht, Teresa R  15 SSC-OK               1:09.55    1:09.89        
      33.06   36.83                                                
 24 Hester, Maria N     17 Splash Club-OK       1:09.62    1:10.02        
      33.30   36.72                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: SOUTHWEST BANKING & STATIONERY
          AR: & 51.86  1997      Jeremy Linn                                   
          PR: % 52.60  2002      David Denniston                               
          MR: # 52.60  2002      David Denniston                               
                56.29  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denniston, Dave R   25 NOVA-CA                55.99      53.90 NAT     20  
      25.30   28.60                                                
  2 Kalmikovs, Val      30 Bsc-CC                 56.63      56.43         17  
      26.50   29.93                                                
  3 Nylin, Per O        21 SMU-NT                 58.47      56.71         16  
      26.55   30.16                                                
  4 Barnes, Ivan C      18 Plano-NT               57.22      56.97         15  
      26.90   30.07                                                
  5 Anderson, Luke W    21 NOVA-CA                57.38      57.13         14  
      26.89   30.24                                                
  6 Wike, James W       20 NTSC-IL                58.14      57.21         13  
      26.79   30.42                                                
  7 Bartell, Kevin A    18 Bsc-CC                 57.15      57.60         12  
      26.53   31.07                                                
  8 Clavier, Thomas P   21 UNAT-IN                57.98      57.73         11  
      27.03   30.70                                                
B - Final
  9 Marshall, Griffin   19 UNAT                   59.57      57.64          9  
      26.85   30.79                                                
 10 Jennings, Eric F    20 UNAT                   59.09      59.17          7  
      27.60   31.57                                                
 11 Colella, Tony M     16 Gold-ST              1:00.16      59.23          6  
      28.05   31.18                                                
 12 Allred, Cameron E   17 Fast-NT                59.54      59.54          5  
      28.33   31.21                                                
 13 Goertzen, AJ J      17 Wichita-MV             59.79      59.65          4  
      28.12   31.53                                                
 14 Gallagher, Cory J   22 SMSU-MV              1:00.58      59.82          3  
      28.81   31.01                                                
 15 Haller, Brooks B    16 Mustangs-NT          1:01.33    1:00.50          2  
      28.76   31.74                                                
 16 Paller, Craig A     37 UNAT-IL              1:01.14    1:01.81          1  
      28.69   33.12                                                
C - Final
 17 Verdeyen, Michael   17 Fast-NT              1:02.44    1:00.93        
      28.84   32.09                                                
 18 Wolther, Trais V    20 SMU-NT               1:02.58    1:01.02        
      28.30   32.72                                                
 19 Burk, Kyle D        16 Plano-NT             1:02.30    1:02.28        
      29.29   32.99                                                
 20 Hopkins, Sam L      18 Duke-NM              1:02.85    1:02.56        
      29.89   32.67                                                
 21 Riddle, James K     18 Splash Club-OK       1:02.56    1:02.71        
      29.39   33.32                                                
 22 Green, Rustin D     15 ROCK-NT              1:01.94    1:02.82        
      29.36   33.46                                                
 22 Sturmer, Corey M    17 SwimCarolina-NC      1:03.09    1:02.82        
      29.33   33.49                                                
 24 Williams, Sean P    17 Gold-ST              1:02.76    1:02.88        
      29.40   33.48                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: PETE & VICTORIA WOODWARD
          AR: & 50.01  2002      Natalie Coughlin                              
          PR: % 51.07  1998      Jenny Thompson                                
          MR: # 51.07  1998      Jenny Thompson                                
                55.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vollmer, Dana W     16 Fast-NT                54.37      53.10 NAT     20  
      25.08   28.02                                                
  2 Aubry, Ashton E     15 KCB-MV                 56.32      55.21 NAT     17  
      25.82   29.39                                                
  3 Bryarly, Meredith   23 UNAT                   57.71      56.34         16  
      26.59   29.75                                                
  4 Marshall, Dallas L  21 Mustangs-NT            57.18      56.52         15  
      26.44   30.08                                                
  5 Pipes-Neilson, Kar  41 UNAT-SI                57.82      57.25         14  
      26.85   30.40                                                
  6 Brooks, Jennifer M  26 Mustangs-NT            57.57      58.47         13  
      26.90   31.57                                                
  7 Rodriguez, Carolin  18 RSCA-OZ                57.46      58.52         12  
      25.95   32.57                                                
 -- Goodwin, Bethany A  24 NOVA-CA                54.14         DQ        
      25.19   29.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Woodward, Samantha  13 KMSC-OK                57.95      57.55          9  
      27.11   30.44                                                
 10 McLaurin, Rachel L  17 The Fleet-GU           58.63      57.65          7  
      26.71   30.94                                                
 11 Bollen, Molly T     15 Mustangs-NT            58.67      57.97          6  
      27.26   30.71                                                
 12 Case, Shandra N     17 TXLA-ST                58.89      58.42          5  
      27.39   31.03                                                
 13 Haferbier, Jamie L  23 SO-MW                  58.72      58.66          4  
      27.34   31.32                                                
 14 Tang, Mindy L       17 SwimCarolina-NC        58.93      58.83          3  
      27.57   31.26                                                
 15 Leidigh, Ashley N   16 Team Dolphins-MV       58.16      59.37          2  
      27.61   31.76                                                
 16 Zatorski, Lauren M  17 NTSC-IL                58.86      59.46          1  
      28.11   31.35                                                
C - Final
 17 Roberts, Katie A    17 Mustangs-NT            59.42      57.14        
      27.00   30.14                                                
 18 Blackman, Jennifer  17 Mustangs-NT            59.28      58.00        
      27.28   30.72                                                
 19 Hyde, Keri A        16 The Fleet-GU           59.37      58.20        
      27.70   30.50                                                
 20 Courtney, Jill E    16 Aquahawks-MV           59.19      59.04        
      28.37   30.67                                                
 21 Futscher, Steph L   15 Mustangs-NT            59.02      59.32        
      28.23   31.09                                                
 21 Fuchs, Christie L   17 KCB-MV                 59.39      59.32        
      28.26   31.06                                                
 23 Kuhlke, Kellyn M    14 Plano-NT               59.10      59.39        
      27.68   31.71                                                
 24 Durso, Kirby J      18 Plano-NT               59.29      59.52        
      28.25   31.27                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: PETE & VICTORIA WOODWARD
          AR: & 45.44  2002      Ian Crocker                                   
          PR: % 46.27  2002      Neil Walker                                   
          MR: # 46.27  2002      Neil Walker                                   
                49.19  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  58.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Neil S      27 TXLA-ST                50.19      47.71 NAT     20  
      22.00   25.71                                                
  2 Hannan, Tommy G     23 UNAT                   50.48      47.93 NAT     17  
      22.26   25.67                                                
  3 Jones, Bryan D         UNAT                   48.69      48.02 NAT     16  
      22.46   25.56                                                
  4 Schroeder, Jarod Y  30 NTSC-IL                50.39      49.44         15  
      23.12   26.32                                                
  5 Clavier, Thomas P   21 UNAT-IN                50.90      50.91         14  
      23.55   27.36                                                
  6 Menezes, Marcio P   24 KCB-MV                 50.87      51.23         13  
      24.43   26.80                                                
  7 Schmidt, Tyler L    18 Aquahawks-MV           51.30      51.55         12  
      24.34   27.21                                                
  8 Cowen, Ronald L     23 Fast-NT                51.31      51.61         11  
      23.96   27.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Hampson, Ric        22 SMU-NT                 52.21      51.03          9  
      24.13   26.90                                                
 10 Sellers, Justin L   17 Wichita-MV             51.75      51.35          7  
      24.22   27.13                                                
 11 Lebeau, Charles E   20 JTSC-OK                51.54      51.63          6  
      23.53   28.10                                                
 12 Cox, Andrew J       18 Bsc-CC                 51.52      51.68          5  
      24.13   27.55                                                
 13 Burke, Brendan P    18 Des Moines S.F.-IA     51.98      52.16          4  
      24.32   27.84                                                
 14 Bartell, Kevin A    18 Bsc-CC                 52.22      52.58          3  
      25.02   27.56                                                
 15 Gallagher, Cory J   22 SMSU-MV                52.48      52.98          2  
      25.02   27.96                                                
 16 Smith, Tyler A      19 KMSC-OK                52.53      53.10          1  
      25.32   27.78                                                
C - Final
 17 Hadlley, Eric M     20 SMU-NT                 52.59      51.52        
      24.38   27.14                                                
 18 Kearbey, Kyle A     17 JCKW-MV                52.92      51.71        
      24.35   27.36                                                
 19 Floyd, Travis B     17 COM-WT                 52.61      51.95        
      24.19   27.76                                                
 20 Zasadny, Alex R     18 KCB-MV                 52.85      52.82        
      24.81   28.01                                                
 21 Samland, Zac N      16 SO-MW                  52.93      52.91        
      24.83   28.08                                                
 22 Swisher, Alex A     16 KMSC-OK                52.93      53.19        
      25.24   27.95                                                
 23 Peterson, Rory A    22 PSST-OK                52.78      53.27        
      25.01   28.26                                                
 24 Kraetsch, Jon L     15 Bsc-CC                 53.03      54.13        
      25.19   28.94                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATIOIN
          AR: & 4:02.28  1992      Summer Sanders                              
          PR: % 4:10.56  1997      Natalie Coughlin                            
          MR: # 4:10.56  1997      Natalie Coughlin                            
                4:22.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:47.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kwasny, Michela L   23 NOVA-CA              4:18.90    4:12.35 NAT     20  
      26.61   30.08   31.22   31.50   36.32   36.63   29.87   30.12
  2 Bruce, Caroline C   17 Wichita-MV           4:18.29    4:15.85 NAT     17  
      27.63   31.56   32.17   32.33   34.82   36.41   31.04   29.89
  3 Schluntz, Justine   16 Duke-NM              4:24.51    4:25.42         16  
      28.41   32.45   33.61   33.35   39.20   38.94   30.59   28.87
  4 Granger, Jill S     16 COM-WT               4:32.29    4:25.76         15  
      29.29   32.44   34.72   34.23   38.50   38.74   29.27   28.57
  5 Brosseau, Katie E   16 Spa-MV               4:28.18    4:26.53         14  
      29.22   32.41   34.70   33.90   37.50   37.95   31.39   29.46
  6 Waller, Rachael C   17 KCB-MV               4:28.38    4:29.80         13  
      29.12   32.71   35.26   34.69   40.22   39.99   29.15   28.66
  7 Soelter, Alison J   16 Wichita-MV           4:30.91    4:30.00         12  
      29.75   33.25   33.13   33.77   38.14   38.59   31.83   31.54
  8 Halvorson, Lori M   16 SwimTulsa-OK         4:31.40    4:31.76         11  
      28.79   32.33   34.08   33.79   40.04   40.45   31.74   30.54
B - Final
  9 Neal, Emily C       16 Plano-NT             4:34.26    4:27.19          9  
      29.39   33.15   32.44   31.87   40.00   40.46   30.54   29.34
 10 Bohnett, Brittany   16 CSST-CO              4:33.51    4:29.96          7  
      29.16   32.88   35.58   34.56   37.68   37.74   32.19   30.17
 11 Hoisington, Abby E  16 KCB-MV               4:32.81    4:30.03          6  
      28.68   33.17   34.52   33.96   37.87   39.17   31.92   30.74
 12 Berry, Emma A       16 KCB-MV               4:33.50    4:31.44          5  
      29.35   33.77   35.30   34.06   39.49   39.36   30.64   29.47
 13 Williamson, Jaime   16 The Fleet-GU         4:35.38    4:32.74          4  
      29.63   34.29   36.57   35.96   36.84   37.68   31.55   30.22
 14 Case, Shandra N     17 TXLA-ST              4:37.43    4:34.13          3  
      28.67   32.49   34.32   33.45   41.75   41.03   31.70   30.72
 15 Herre, Lindsay N    18 KCB-MV               4:37.42    4:37.27          2  
      30.04   33.93   35.62   35.36   40.88   41.05   30.44   29.95
 16 Lowry, Katie L      17 Fast-NT              4:37.12    4:38.86          1  
      29.40   33.82   36.27   35.75   40.01   40.21   31.94   31.46
C - Final
 17 Keily, Jaime A      16 The Fleet-GU         4:38.20    4:35.29        
      29.64   34.23   34.82   35.03   40.98   40.86   30.02   29.71
 18 Roth, Lauren A      14 Mustangs-NT          4:39.90    4:36.72        
      30.24   33.87   35.57   35.36   41.01   41.06   30.23   29.38
 19 Durso, Kirby J      18 Plano-NT             4:38.17    4:36.78        
      29.23   33.04   35.53   35.29   40.08   40.65   31.90   31.06
 20 Musser, Rachel L    16 KCB-MV               4:38.90    4:37.49        
      28.49   33.39   36.46   35.46   40.82   41.25   31.30   30.32
 21 Finn, Alisa M       12 NTSC-IL              4:38.36    4:37.66        
      31.12   35.81   35.02   36.02   38.57   38.64   31.53   30.95
 22 Tang, Mindy L       17 SwimCarolina-NC      4:40.07    4:38.23        
      29.22   32.84   36.06   36.49   39.91   41.17   31.85   30.69
 23 Jorgensen, Gwen R   17 WEST-WI              4:39.25    4:38.54        
      30.93   33.97   36.15   36.15   40.63   40.11   31.18   29.42
 24 Willson, Skyler M   15 CSST-CO              4:38.41    4:41.57        
      30.10   33.76   37.19   36.79   39.52   39.69   32.80   31.72
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATION
          AR: & 3:38.19  1995      Tom Dolan                                   
          PR: % 3:48.98  1998      Ron Karnaugh                                
          MR: # 3:48.98  1998      Ron Karnaugh                                
                3:56.59  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:27.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carvin, Chad R      29 MVN-CA               3:58.35    3:47.77%NAT     20  
      24.39   27.98   28.51   27.58   33.58   34.20   26.44   25.09
  2 Wike, James W       20 NTSC-IL              4:01.72    3:54.56 NAT     17  
      24.88   28.86   30.15   29.03   33.42   33.51   27.88   26.83
  3 Montgue, Joe R      25 The Fleet-GU         4:03.27    3:56.40 NAT     16  
      25.01   27.89   31.16   30.81   33.64   34.07   27.57   26.25
  4 Fleming, Anthony A  16 COSST-LA             4:02.98    3:59.90         15  
      25.07   28.76   31.10   30.08   35.32   35.18   28.08   26.31
  5 Clark, Ian R        19 SMU-NT               4:04.66    4:00.41         14  
      25.68   29.76   31.06   30.30   34.26   34.02   28.14   27.19
  6 Smith, Justin R     19 SMU-NT               4:03.97    4:00.77         13  
      25.92   29.21   31.26   30.80   34.52   34.69   28.37   26.00
  7 Allred, Cameron E   17 Fast-NT              4:02.10    4:03.63         12  
      25.95   30.07   30.03   30.55   34.11   34.94   29.14   28.84
  8 Foster, John M      16 NOVA-CA              4:04.82    4:10.08         11  
      26.24   30.09   31.68   30.79   36.60   37.50   29.17   28.01
B - Final
  9 Pienaar, Brendon    23 SMSU-MV              4:06.11    4:02.67          9  
      26.12   29.49   32.01   31.31   34.79   33.78   27.91   27.26
 10 Floyd, Travis B     17 COM-WT               4:04.89    4:04.39          7  
      25.54   29.07   31.28   30.41   35.07   36.99   28.79   27.24
 11 Plummer, David E    18 KMSC-OK              4:08.27    4:04.44          6  
      25.50   29.98   29.86   30.19   35.58   36.03   29.03   28.27
 12 Rodriguez, Jacob M  22 SMU-NT               4:09.67    4:04.93          5  
      25.69   29.09   31.53   30.82   36.12   36.27   28.37   27.04
 13 Jaben, Max G        18 KCB-MV               4:05.57    4:05.84          4  
      25.84   29.39   30.71   30.63   37.96   37.72   27.03   26.56
 14 Sellers, Justin L   17 Wichita-MV           4:09.78    4:08.42          3  
      26.62   29.56   31.36   31.77   35.98   36.25   28.88   28.00
 15 Looney, Robert K    14 COSST-LA             4:05.97    4:08.87          2  
      25.41   29.56   32.61   31.46   35.82   36.23   29.22   28.56
 16 Goertzen, AJ J      17 Wichita-MV           4:09.55    4:15.74          1  
      26.72   29.81   32.95   33.21   35.98   36.78   30.56   29.73
C - Final
 17 Lee, Brandon J      18 KCB-MV               4:10.36    4:08.28        
      26.49   29.67   32.75   32.23   34.09   35.95   28.97   28.13
 18 Koop, Andre L       17 Wichita-MV           4:10.72    4:11.11        
      26.80   30.47   31.46   31.16   35.99   36.41   29.59   29.23
 19 Brunfeldt, Alex T   18 Aquahawks-MV         4:10.39    4:11.28        
      27.36   30.96   32.47   31.28   36.76   36.77   28.64   27.04
 20 Knight, Titus       15 JTSC-OK              4:12.23    4:13.07        
      27.10   30.95   32.71   31.91   35.34   36.88   29.38   28.80
 21 Wessels, Jordan D   14 Blast-IA             4:12.89    4:14.59        
      27.78   31.20   33.18   32.09   37.51   37.19   28.77   26.87
 22 Colella, Tony M     16 Gold-ST              4:20.65    4:14.63        
      26.40   30.80   34.81   33.21   36.29   36.29   29.17   27.66
 23 Ginder, Chris C     17 Nadadores-NT         4:16.75    4:14.93        
      28.40   32.70   32.03   31.66   36.95   36.94   29.59   26.66
 24 Lynn, Dylan P       16 SwimTulsa-OK         4:16.95    4:16.20        
      27.77   31.27   32.04   32.70   37.16   37.26   29.48   28.52
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
          AR: & 3:13.71  2002      Univ. of Georgia                            
          PR: % 3:23.28  1995      Univ. of Kansas                             
          MR: # 3:23.60  2002      Circle C                                    
                3:31.99  NAT
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     3:25.85    3:25.39 NAT     40  
     1) Hansen, Codie M 17              2) Blackman, Jennifer N 17        
     3) Roberts, Katie A 17             4) Marshall, Dallas L 21          
       24.73    51.15    24.57    51.28    24.76    51.49    24.15    51.47
  2 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'B'                     3:36.00    3:29.79 NAT     34  
     1) Smith, Katie A 17               2) Gunning, Kate O 17             
     3) Barnett, Caroline R 15          4) Grubb, Meredith E 16           
       24.85    51.71    25.28    53.06    25.21    52.53    25.19    52.49
  3 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 3:33.09    3:30.57 NAT     32  
     1) Waller, Rachael C 17            2) Berry, Emma A 16               
     3) Musser, Rachel L 16             4) Herre, Lindsay N 18            
       25.18    51.90    15.23    52.86    25.19    52.83    25.54    52.98
  4 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'A'           3:32.00    3:31.93 NAT     30  
     1) Vollmer, Dana W 16              2) Steenberge, Georgia L 18       
     3) Hall, Erica M 14                4) Lowry, Katie L 17              
       23.69    49.07    25.89    54.93    25.47    53.77    26.06    54.16
  5 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU  'A'                   3:34.32    3:34.61         28  
     1) Basso, Alex L 16                2) Hyde, Keri A 16                
     3) Lamb, Jennifer A 13             4) McLaurin, Rachel L 17          
       25.58    53.24    25.78    54.32    25.81    53.40    25.81    53.65
  6 Wichita Swim Club-MV  'A'                   3:34.57    3:35.00         26  
     1) Bruce, Caroline C 17            2) Matthies, Meredith K 14        
     3) Mahoney, Erin E 17              4) Hessel, Jessica C 17           
       25.54    52.64    25.03    53.20    26.18    54.67    25.63    54.49
  7 New Trier Swim Club-IL  'B'                 3:40.89    3:35.18         24  
     1) Davitt, Allie M 13              2) Shumway, Kate T 12             
     3) Apantaku, Elora K 14            4) Dominski, Emily E 14           
       26.01    53.67    26.26    54.59    26.01    54.93    24.73    51.99
  8 New Trier Swim Club-IL  'A'                 3:35.89    3:36.26         22  
     1) Kuczek, Christine B 15          2) Zatorski, Lauren M 17          
     3) Foley, Mairen C 17              4) Cole, Emily C 16               
       25.76    53.52    25.23    53.55    25.77    54.24    26.70    54.95
  9 Schroeder Swim Team-WI  'A'                 3:37.29    3:37.09         18  
     1) Will, Jenny C 17                2) Dlugopolski, Leslie K 15       
     3) Nennig, Bailey M 15             4) Hathaway, Clare A 16           
       25.47    53.32    25.34    53.55    26.35    54.99    26.26    55.23
 10 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'B'                 3:42.09    3:37.73         14  
     1) Hoisington, Abby E 16           2) Sandison, Whitney W 17         
     3) Aubry, Ashton E 15              4) Matous, Kendall M 17           
       26.32    54.44    25.47    53.24    26.03    54.63    16.23    55.42
 11 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'A'                3:41.07    3:38.64         12  
     1) Woodward, Samantha L 13         2) Howell, Lauren L 18            
     3) Hipschen, Amber A 17            4) Curley, Jacqueline A 18        
       25.96    54.47    25.75    54.25    25.53    53.43    27.25    56.49
 12 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT  'A'           3:39.53    3:39.37         10  
     1) Jurma, Angela M 16              2) Borgstede, Carrie L 15         
     3) Murtagh, Alanna C 15            4) Lonon, Ashley M 16             
       26.66    56.14             55.39    26.15    54.72    25.38    53.12
 13 Springfield Aquatics-MV  'A'                3:42.41    3:41.12          8  
     1) Johnson, Caroline S 17          2) Williamson, Rebecca A 17       
     3) Looker, Rachel A 13             4) Williamson, Kat B 14           
       25.52    52.58    26.82    55.98    27.42    57.92    26.48    54.64
 14 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU  'B'                   3:41.32    3:44.36          6  
     1) Richter, Ashley R 14            2) Williamson, Jaime B 16         
     3) Keily, Jaime A 16               4) Bardwell, Sarah C 16           
       26.97    55.59    27.96    57.96    26.37    54.90    26.34    55.91
 15 North Texas Nadadores-NT  'A'               3:49.19    3:45.57          4  
     1) Munch, Katie M 17               2) Baran, Caitlin E 13            
     3) Ginder, Lisa C 13               4) Wright, Kerrie C 15            
       27.37    56.36    27.67    57.02    26.44    54.96    26.62    57.23
 16 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'A'               3:41.65    3:45.90          2  
     1) Dinan, Vicky R 16               2) Hall, Alexandra C 16           
     3) Williams, Sarah E 16            4) Evans, Rachel E 17             
       26.98    55.92    26.66    56.88    15.28    56.79    27.10    56.31
 17 Pajarito Aquatic Club-NM  'A'               3:43.90    3:45.91        
     1) Padilla, Mari E 17              2) Fry, Lisa M 17                 
     3) Paffett, Britta F 16            4) Schmitt, Katie M 16            
       27.30    56.55    26.54    56.57    28.08    58.18    25.96    54.61
 18 Houston Swim Club-GU  'A'                   3:44.23    3:46.30        
     1) Mendenhall, Calle M 17          2) Weiss, Elizabeth 15            
     3) Cruthirds, Melanie H 14         4) Eberhardt, Stephanie M 16      
       29.16  1:00.62    26.20    54.48    26.27    55.70    26.98    55.50
 19 Jenks Trojan Swim Club-OK  'A'              3:48.12    3:46.78        
     1) Foster, Keisha A 17             2) Hayes, Valerie D 13            
     3) Bussman, Jennifer A 17          4) Ortega, Lara 16                
       27.58    57.62    27.44    57.28    27.28    56.88    26.02    55.00
 20 Rockwall Riptides YMCA-NT  'A'              3:46.27    3:47.47        
     1) Turner, Nicole P 17             2) Turner, Joy C 13               
     3) Hite, Tori L 17                 4) Heuer, Brigitte S 43           
       27.33    57.48    27.68    58.11    27.49    57.68    25.64    54.20
 21 Oklahoma Aquatics Allianc-OK  'A'           3:44.37    3:48.03        
     1) Hawkins, Jordan L 16            2) Le, Jennifer 15                
     3) Buckmaster, Jennay E 15         4) Thompson, Elizabeth J 15       
       26.05    54.31    27.37    57.84    28.42    59.79    26.74    56.09
 22 Metro Omaha Swim Team-MW  'A'               3:46.60    3:48.50        
     1) Bechdolt, Amy L 14              2) Murphy, Carrie L 16            
     3) Naughton, Andrea M 15           4) Connolly, Molly E 21           
       28.20    58.30    28.48    59.67    27.10    57.54    24.91    52.99
 23 Schroeder Swim Team-WI  'B'                 3:45.49    3:48.83        
     1) Dlugopolski, Lisa K 14          2) Myers, Laura M 16              
     3) Luedke, Laura E 16              4) Bichanich, Erin M 14           
       26.23    54.41    26.48    56.89    27.87    57.58    28.55    59.95
 24 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'B'                3:44.93    3:50.75        
     1) Andersson, Jennie G 15          2) Shade, Brianna L 14            
     3) Zebrowski, Kathryn E 12         4) Harms, Krissy M 15             
       27.18    56.70    27.56    58.16    27.40    57.49    28.01    58.40
 25 Colorado Springs Swim Team-CO  'A'          3:41.50    3:50.88        
     1) Fowler, Lauren M 14             2) Fowler, Erin L 15              
     3) Clarke, Kelsey A 15             4) Edmiston, Tori A 15            
       28.19    58.01    26.91    57.16    27.67    59.17    26.80    56.54
 26 Texas Gold-ST  'A'                          3:30.00    3:51.09        
     1) Gerken, Karen R 14              2) Wheeler, Darly E 14            
     3) Colella, Jocie P 13             4) Souganidis, Ellie S 15         
       27.21    57.45    27.17    58.03    27.78    58.18    26.96    57.43
 27 City of Midland Aquatics-WT  'A'            3:42.26    3:51.89        
     1) Granger, Jill S 16              2) Carson, Caroline L 18          
     3) Burleson, Kathleen K 16         4) Jelf, Laura E 17               
       27.12    55.84    27.52    56.78    28.36    58.86    29.27  1:00.41
 28 Springfield Aquatics-MV  'B'                4:01.07    3:52.07        
     1) Brosseau, Katie E 16            2) Sorenson, Deanna R 13          
     3) Lindeman, Katie A 13            4) Brosseau, Kelsey L 14          
       27.38    56.21    28.22    58.60    28.32    59.22    27.55    58.04
 29 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                   3:37.28    3:54.60        
     1) Verducci, Kara E 18             2) Urso, Kerry L 17               
     3) Lindberg, Sarah E 17            4) Penning, Liz M 17              
       27.85    59.07             56.73    27.36    58.38    28.14  1:00.42
 30 Ponca Sailfish Swim Team-OK  'A'            3:50.00    3:54.62        
     1) Sonnichsen, Catherine N 18      2) Harris, Kayla A 14             
     3) Harris, Heather L 15            4) Millemon, Jodie L 14           
       27.36    56.32    27.75    58.12    28.37    59.62    28.67  1:00.56
 31 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'B'               3:44.63    3:58.28        
     1) Ridgeway, Morgan K 16           2) Townsend, Katy E 15            
     3) Townsend, Lacey J 17            4) Smart, Sarah E 17              
       28.69    58.83    27.62    58.67    28.22  1:00.51    28.06  1:00.27
 -- Topeka Swim Association-MV  'A'             3:41.10         DQ        
     1) Howarter, Katey M 16            2) Stafford, Shara E 14           
     3) Mzhickteno, Rachel R 16         4) Hutchinson, Mariah R 15        
       26.74    55.48    26.06    54.85    27.68    57.79    26.90    56.49
 -- Team Dolphins-MV  'A'                       3:47.05         NS        
     1) Brammer, Molly E 16             2) Goodson, Angela M 18           
     3) Leidigh, Ashley N 16            4) Williams, TJ J 15              
 -- SwimTulsa-OK  'A'                           3:40.19        SCR        
     1) Halvorson, Lori M 16            2) Miller, Carlyann V 16          
     3) Schultz, Sarah A 16             4) McLean, Katie M 17             
 -- Wal*Mart Swim Club-AR  'A'                  4:01.42        SCR        
     1) Sandlin, Brandy J 16            2) Parker, Jennifer M 14          
     3) Cindric, Brittany J 17          4) Cindric, Nicole C 15           
 -- Razorback Aquatic Club-AR  'A'              3:55.90        SCR        
     1) Campbell, Hailey J 12           2) Keller, Raeanne M 13           
     3) Adams, Emily E 17               4) Strange, Lonnie R 16           
 -- ConocoPhillips Splash Club-OK  'A'          3:52.20        SCR        
     1) Riddle, Amanda R 17             2) Hanna, Kate E 16               
     3) Jones, Tristan B 15             4) Hester, Maria N 17             
 -- Wichita Swim Club-MV  'B'                   3:43.32        SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
          AR: & 2:49.80  2001      Univ. of Texas                              
          PR: % 2:56.17  1993      Univ. of Kansas                             
          MR: # 3:03.07  2002      Circle C                                    
                3:05.89  NAT
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     3:15.00    3:10.03         40  
     1) Weghorst, Matt H 23             2) Berrettini, Jonathon V 18      
     3) Carlisle, Byron A 16            4) Benson, Jeff T 18              
       21.73    45.33    22.67    47.16    23.37    49.22    22.70    48.32
  2 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'A'               3:09.03    3:10.96         34  
     1) Whittington, Joe J 17           2) Kalmikovs, Val 30              
     3) Beckman, Adam R 16              4) Cox, Andrew J 18               
       22.30    47.64    23.46    48.38    22.74    47.66    23.15    47.28
  3 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'A'                3:17.40    3:11.15         32  
     1) Plummer, David E 18             2) Grothe III, J D D 16           
     3) Smith, Tyler A 19               4) Smith, Sean C 21               
       23.45    48.47    22.57    47.32    22.74    47.29    23.04    48.07
  4 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 3:12.09    3:13.59         30  
       23.19    47.98    22.98    48.33    23.18    48.94    23.21    48.34
  5 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'A'           3:11.06    3:14.07         28  
     1) Vollmer, Nick B 18              2) Allred, Cameron E 17           
     3) Verdeyen, Michael J 17          4) Cowen, Ronald L 23             
       23.63    48.85    23.55    49.32    23.57    49.34    22.22    46.56
  6 Las Cruces Aquatic Team-NM  'A'             3:18.89    3:15.81         26  
     1) Egnaczak, Luke K 18             2) Miller, Garrett R 17           
     3) O'Connor, Johh P 34             4) Travstead, Ben A 18            
       23.44    49.24    22.99    48.30    24.08    50.65    22.61    47.62
  7 New Trier Swim Club-IL  'A'                 3:17.52    3:15.94         24  
     1) Raynard, Dan M 14               2) Schroeder, Jarod Y 30          
     3) Snabes, Andrew M 13             4) Wike, James W 20               
       25.03    52.39    21.49    45.71    24.30    51.54    22.08    46.30
  8 Texas Gold-ST  'A'                          3:16.63    3:16.48         22  
     1) Colella, Tony M 16              2) Coley, Chris L 17              
     3) Nosal, Joshua M 14              4) Myers, Dustin T 17             
       23.40    49.24    23.29    48.89    23.17    48.92    23.17    49.43
  9 Wichita Swim Club-MV  'A'                   3:17.13    3:16.64         18  
     1) Nath, Luke M 18                 2) Koop, Andre L 17               
     3) Goertzen, AJ J 17               4) Sellers, Justin L 17           
       23.66    48.68    23.16    48.85    24.08    50.12    23.42    48.99
 10 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU  'A'                   3:14.74    3:17.44         14  
     1) McCracken, Scott M 19           2) Caskey, Neil A 14              
     3) Holland, Kyle M 17              4) Holland, Tyler M 15            
       23.38    48.96    22.81    49.46    23.49    49.65    23.30    49.37
 11 ConocoPhillips Splash Club-OK  'A'          3:18.57    3:18.32         12  
     1) Wolfe, Michael A 17             2) Morris, Danny R 18             
     3) Schlekeway, Colby R 16          4) Riddle, James K 18             
       23.04    47.68    23.39    49.37    24.82    52.62    22.81    48.65
 12 City of Shreveport S.T.-LA  'A'             3:24.31    3:19.09         10  
     1) Fleming, Anthony A 16           2) Looney, Robert K 14            
     3) McGee, Mason L 15               4) Cooper, Gordon R 16            
       23.38    47.88    23.79    50.13    23.38    48.87    25.19    52.21
 13 Bakersfield Swim Club-CC  'B'               3:18.36    3:19.14          8  
     1) Kraetsch, Jon L 15              2) Berry, Brian J 17              
     3) Bartell, Kevin A 18             4) Brown, Zak B 19                
       23.91    50.15    23.71    50.28    23.38    49.12    23.84    49.59
 14 Jenks Trojan Swim Club-OK  'A'              3:24.35    3:20.57          6  
     1) Knight, Titus 15                2) Hayes, Kevin A 15              
     3) Lebeau, Greg A 18               4) Lebeau, Charles E 20           
       22.90    47.43    25.44    53.22    24.24    51.05    22.90    48.87
 15 First Colony Swim Team-GU  'A'              3:30.98    3:21.31          4  
     1) Hoffmann, Jake C 16             2) Fontenot, Paden P 16           
     3) Chesney, Matt R 17              4) Duffy, Kelsey T 15             
       23.57    48.20    23.70    50.18    24.34    50.24    25.11    52.69
 16 Rockwall Riptides YMCA-NT  'A'              3:22.62    3:22.47          2  
     1) Russell, Sean P 18              2) Saunders, Matt N 17            
     3) Newell, Ben R 15                4) Green, Rustin D 15             
       24.03    50.67    23.79    50.44    23.35    50.78    23.82    50.58
 17 SwimCarolina-NC  'A'                        3:23.02    3:23.10        
     1) Fuller, Sam S 16                2) Woodhull-Smith, Kevin M 16     
     3) Tang, Matt W 14                 4) Sturmer, Corey M 17            
       23.91    50.30    24.77    52.52    23.77    51.46    23.02    48.82
 18 Texas Gold-ST  'B'                          3:25.48    3:23.95        
     1) Eakin, Scott D 16               2) Zolno, David J 15              
     3) Ward, Andrew P 16               4) Myers, Randy J 16              
       24.59    51.26    23.97    51.10    23.88    51.48    23.47    50.11
 19 Oklahoma Aquatics Allianc-OK  'A'                NT    3:25.36        
     1) Cavin, Chris E 14               2) Thomas, Hogan C 25             
     3) Overton, Jeffery A 24           4) Mascorro, Dustin R 14          
       24.35    51.16    23.38    49.60    24.02    52.57    24.89    52.03
 20 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'B'                3:34.16    3:27.44        
     1) Ruzycki, Zac J 17               2) Turnbull, Michael J 16         
     3) Jordan, Ramon D 15              4) Gardner, Addison A 16          
       24.08    50.38    23.86    50.32    25.04    53.46    25.00    53.28
 21 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'B'                     3:25.00    3:27.76        
     1) Haller, Brooks B 16             2) Nix, Taylor M 18               
     3) Bannon, John D 14               4) Jester, Bryan E 18             
       24.23    51.33    24.23    51.70    25.01    52.46    24.47    52.27
 22 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU  'B'                   3:20.59    3:28.28        
     1) Myhill, Paul K 16               2) ST Cyr, Greg H 18              
     3) Boe, Kyle A 15                  4) Alford, Kyle S 16              
       25.35    52.21    24.57    51.09    24.94    51.63    25.20    53.35
 23 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'B'           3:20.00    3:28.67        
     1) Verdeyen, Stephan H 19          2) Goldsmith, Kendrick A 16       
     3) Booher, Jesse R 17              4) Brickey, Matt D 14             
       24.72    51.39    24.61    52.86    24.56    51.99    25.21    52.43
 24 Ponca Sailfish Swim Team-OK  'A'            3:25.00    3:28.73        
     1) Peterson, Rory A 22             2) Powers, Patrick S 17           
     3) Lawson, Graeme C 18             4) Millemon, Kyle W 16            
       23.70    49.05    23.44    49.67    24.49    51.38    27.87    58.63
 25 North Texas Nadadores-NT  'A'               3:30.51    3:30.30        
     1) Phillips, Paul C 15             2) Wojcik, J J J 15               
     3) Shults, Jace A 16               4) Ginder, Chris C 17             
       25.60    53.22    25.14    52.79    25.31    52.91    25.00    51.38
 -- Smu-NT  'B'                                 3:07.00         DQ        
     1) Hadlley, Eric M 20              2) Wolther, Trais V 20            
     3) Wabeke, Jessen W 19             4) Hampson, Ric 22                
       23.13    48.13    22.19    47.95    22.78    48.15    22.91    47.07
 -- Smu-NT  'A'                                 3:03.50         DQ        
     1) Postma, Ferdi 21                2) Nylin, Per O 21                
     3) Stephenson, Justin T 20         4) White, JD D 20                 
       22.57    46.31    21.01    45.04    21.68    46.14    21.63    46.15
 -- SwimTulsa-OK  'A'                           3:21.47        SCR        
     1) Ferrell, Ryan S 17              2) Lynn, Dylan P 16               
     3) Kaminski, Michael J 17          4) Ferrell, Scott S 16            
 
Event 257  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:49.89  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:00.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Pipes-Neilson, Karlyn *   41 UNAT-SI              1:53.00    1:51.38        
      26.36   28.35   28.48   28.19                                
 
Event 259  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:03.99  NAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallach, Caitlin E        17 SSTY-WI                   NT    1:10.42        
      33.05   37.37                                                
  2 Castillo, Sarah R         13 SSTY-WI                   NT    1:11.95        
      33.97   37.98                                                
  3 Harper, Sarah A           14 SSTY-WI                   NT    1:12.62        
      34.24   38.38                                                
  4 Raisler, Kelli N          14 SSTY-WI              1:12.55    1:13.70        
      34.33   39.37                                                

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT