12/4/2003 - 12/6/2003
Federal Way, Washington,, USA
U.S. Open Swimming Championships
Federal Way, Washington
December 4 - 6, 2003
50 meter pool
RESULTS
DAY TWO: December 5, 2003
Event 23 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
American: A 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
U.S. Open: O 8:17.12 3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
US Open Meet: M 8:24.71 12/22/1987Janet Evans, USA
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 8:50.49
Spr National: S 9:04.09
Sum National: N 8:56.29
US Open Cut: C 9:04.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 *Yamada, Sachiko 21 Japan 8:32.50 8:30.31T 20
29.91 1:01.67 (31.76)
1:33.95 (32.28) 2:06.44 (32.49)
2:38.64 (32.20) 3:10.95 (32.31)
3:43.14 (32.19) 4:15.41 (32.27)
4:47.17 (31.76) 5:19.33 (32.16)
5:51.46 (32.13) 6:23.78 (32.32)
6:55.66 (31.88) 7:27.84 (32.18)
7:59.63 (31.79) 8:30.31 (30.68)
2 Bennett, Brooke M 23 Broward Aquatics 8:36.15 8:35.43T 17
30.16 1:02.17 (32.01)
1:34.47 (32.30) 2:06.85 (32.38)
2:39.19 (32.34) 3:11.55 (32.36)
3:43.91 (32.36) 4:16.38 (32.47)
4:48.84 (32.46) 5:21.45 (32.61)
5:54.11 (32.66) 6:26.80 (32.69)
6:59.17 (32.37) 7:31.89 (32.72)
8:04.08 (32.19) 8:35.43 (31.35)
3 Kiel, Alyssa M 16 LESD-LE 8:36.09 8:35.74T 16
30.24 1:02.57 (32.33)
1:35.08 (32.51) 2:07.57 (32.49)
2:40.35 (32.78) 3:12.86 (32.51)
3:45.71 (32.85) 4:18.16 (32.45)
4:50.36 (32.20) 5:22.89 (32.53)
5:55.34 (32.45) 6:27.80 (32.46)
7:00.12 (32.32) 7:32.50 (32.38)
8:04.52 (32.02) 8:35.74 (31.22)
4 Komisarz, Rachel E 26 Lakeside Swim TE 8:43.98 8:42.18T 15
30.10 1:02.52 (32.42)
1:35.30 (32.78) 2:08.46 (33.16)
2:41.34 (32.88) 3:14.36 (33.02)
3:47.36 (33.00) 4:20.19 (32.83)
4:53.06 (32.87) 5:26.08 (33.02)
5:58.98 (32.90) 6:31.96 (32.98)
7:04.78 (32.82) 7:38.00 (33.22)
8:10.71 (32.71) 8:42.18 (31.47)
5 *Reimer, Brittany 15 Canada 8:28.73 8:43.11T 14
29.74 1:02.02 (32.28)
1:34.45 (32.43) 2:07.06 (32.61)
2:39.83 (32.77) 3:12.45 (32.62)
3:45.56 (33.11) 4:18.55 (32.99)
4:51.64 (33.09) 5:24.81 (33.17)
5:57.90 (33.09) 6:31.37 (33.47)
7:04.75 (33.38) 7:38.24 (33.49)
8:11.36 (33.12) 8:43.11 (31.75)
6 Nelson, Katherine A 18 Unattached-CA/UC 8:53.41 8:46.62T 13
31.22 1:04.61 (33.39)
1:37.86 (33.25) 2:11.24 (33.38)
2:44.42 (33.18) 3:17.65 (33.23)
3:50.88 (33.23) 4:24.24 (33.36)
4:57.31 (33.07) 5:30.45 (33.14)
6:03.68 (33.23) 6:36.78 (33.10)
7:09.87 (33.09) 7:42.59 (32.72)
8:15.60 (33.01) 8:46.62 (31.02)
7 *Lencoe, Taryn 17 Ubc Dolphins 8:43.95 8:48.49T 12
30.68 1:03.36 (32.68)
1:36.64 (33.28) 2:09.95 (33.31)
2:43.32 (33.37) 3:16.48 (33.16)
3:49.64 (33.16) 4:22.84 (33.20)
4:56.20 (33.36) 5:29.43 (33.23)
6:02.54 (33.11) 6:35.82 (33.28)
7:08.99 (33.17) 7:42.57 (33.58)
8:15.95 (33.38) 8:48.49 (32.54)
8 McLarty, Sara L 20 Florida-FL 8:39.25 8:49.87T 11
30.99 1:03.49 (32.50)
1:36.70 (33.21) 2:09.69 (32.99)
2:43.17 (33.48) 3:16.39 (33.22)
3:49.79 (33.40) 4:23.05 (33.26)
4:56.74 (33.69) 5:29.95 (33.21)
6:03.42 (33.47) 6:36.83 (33.41)
7:10.44 (33.61) 7:43.70 (33.26)
8:17.19 (33.49) 8:49.87 (32.68)
9 Crippen, Madeleine M 23 Germantown Acade 8:59.39 8:50.59N 9
30.88 1:04.14 (33.26)
1:36.90 (32.76) 2:10.37 (33.47)
2:43.52 (33.15) 3:17.15 (33.63)
3:50.22 (33.07) 4:23.71 (33.49)
4:56.84 (33.13) 5:30.38 (33.54)
6:03.78 (33.40) 6:37.40 (33.62)
7:10.56 (33.16) 7:44.11 (33.55)
8:17.16 (33.05) 8:50.59 (33.43)
10 Carr, Stephanie D 17 Bolles School Sh 9:42.96Y 8:51.43N 7
30.76 1:03.49 (32.73)
1:36.63 (33.14) 2:09.93 (33.30)
2:43.48 (33.55) 3:16.95 (33.47)
3:50.56 (33.61) 4:24.15 (33.59)
4:57.65 (33.50) 5:31.13 (33.48)
6:04.81 (33.68) 6:38.46 (33.65)
7:12.06 (33.60) 7:45.80 (33.74)
8:19.43 (33.63) 8:51.43 (32.00)
11 *Atkinson, Janelle A 21 Florida-FL 8:52.46 8:51.90N 6
31.07 1:04.63 (33.56)
1:38.10 (33.47) 2:11.79 (33.69)
2:45.33 (33.54) 3:18.83 (33.50)
3:52.57 (33.74) 4:26.40 (33.83)
5:00.18 (33.78) 5:33.66 (33.48)
6:07.33 (33.67) 6:40.86 (33.53)
7:14.42 (33.56) 7:47.64 (33.22)
8:20.61 (32.97) 8:51.90 (31.29)
12 *Klochkova, Yana 21 Ukraine 8:25.51 8:52.60N 5
29.79 1:01.89 (32.10)
1:34.19 (32.30) 2:06.89 (32.70)
2:39.36 (32.47) 3:12.20 (32.84)
3:45.39 (33.19) 4:18.76 (33.37)
4:52.31 (33.55) 5:26.57 (34.26)
6:00.93 (34.36) 6:35.56 (34.63)
7:10.04 (34.48) 7:44.55 (34.51)
8:18.87 (34.32) 8:52.60 (33.73)
13 Thiel, Meghan 18 Curl-Burke Swim- 8:58.31 8:53.42N 4
31.77 1:04.75 (32.98)
1:38.06 (33.31) 2:11.40 (33.34)
2:44.88 (33.48) 3:18.37 (33.49)
3:51.98 (33.61) 4:25.38 (33.40)
4:59.05 (33.67) 5:32.57 (33.52)
6:06.04 (33.47) 6:39.46 (33.42)
7:13.08 (33.62) 7:46.56 (33.48)
8:20.32 (33.76) 8:53.42 (33.10)
14 Koch, Rebecca 21 Villanova Univer 8:54.06 8:53.81N 3
30.50 1:04.26 (33.76)
1:37.41 (33.15) 2:11.34 (33.93)
2:44.53 (33.19) 3:18.40 (33.87)
3:51.52 (33.12) 4:25.56 (34.04)
4:58.79 (33.23) 5:32.77 (33.98)
6:06.30 (33.53) 6:40.29 (33.99)
7:13.68 (33.39) 7:47.50 (33.82)
8:20.82 (33.32) 8:53.81 (32.99)
15 Gilliam, Susan K 18 Univ. Of Michiga 8:43.03 8:55.83N 2
31.56 1:04.96 (33.40)
1:38.67 (33.71) 2:12.62 (33.95)
2:46.53 (33.91) 3:20.24 (33.71)
3:54.08 (33.84) 4:27.80 (33.72)
5:01.85 (34.05) 5:35.77 (33.92)
6:09.54 (33.77) 6:43.24 (33.70)
7:17.27 (34.03) 7:51.20 (33.93)
8:24.12 (32.92) 8:55.83 (31.71)
16 Imagane, Jane H 18 Unattached-CA/UC 8:47.92 8:57.41S 0.5
31.29 1:04.62 (33.33)
1:37.75 (33.13) 2:11.21 (33.46)
2:44.26 (33.05) 3:17.89 (33.63)
3:51.35 (33.46) 4:25.38 (34.03)
4:59.60 (34.22) 5:34.03 (34.43)
6:08.30 (34.27) 6:43.07 (34.77)
7:17.63 (34.56) 7:51.96 (34.33)
8:25.14 (33.18) 8:57.41 (32.27)
16 Rodriquez, Jessica 13 Mission Aurora C 9:01.96 8:57.41S 0.5
31.46 1:05.25 (33.79)
1:39.47 (34.22) 2:13.08 (33.61)
2:47.01 (33.93) 3:21.31 (34.30)
3:55.12 (33.81) 4:28.91 (33.79)
5:02.43 (33.52) 5:35.62 (33.19)
6:09.70 (34.08) 6:43.84 (34.14)
7:17.74 (33.90) 7:51.63 (33.89)
8:25.09 (33.46) 8:57.41 (32.32)
18 Fischer, Sarah A 18 Boulder Swimming 8:57.59 8:57.54S
30.78 1:04.16 (33.38)
1:37.86 (33.70) 2:11.66 (33.80)
2:45.14 (33.48) 3:19.02 (33.88)
3:52.69 (33.67) 4:26.62 (33.93)
5:00.20 (33.58) 5:34.24 (34.04)
6:08.10 (33.86) 6:42.60 (34.50)
7:16.59 (33.99) 7:50.75 (34.16)
8:24.32 (33.57) 8:57.54 (33.22)
19 Hutchinson, Claire T 17 North Baltimore- 8:42.46 8:57.59S
31.72 1:05.69 (33.97)
1:39.63 (33.94) 2:13.48 (33.85)
2:47.44 (33.96) 3:21.51 (34.07)
3:55.62 (34.11) 4:29.60 (33.98)
5:03.29 (33.69) 5:37.01 (33.72)
6:10.84 (33.83) 6:44.49 (33.65)
7:18.12 (33.63) 7:51.85 (33.73)
8:25.07 (33.22) 8:57.59 (32.52)
20 Francis, Mary B 15 North Coast Aqua 8:49.00 8:59.84S
31.42 1:05.50 (34.08)
1:39.56 (34.06) 2:14.14 (34.58)
2:48.19 (34.05) 3:22.15 (33.96)
3:56.58 (34.43) 4:30.47 (33.89)
5:04.46 (33.99) 5:38.81 (34.35)
6:12.72 (33.91) 6:46.20 (33.48)
7:19.55 (33.35) 7:53.30 (33.75)
8:27.08 (33.78) 8:59.84 (32.76)
21 Hayter, Blake M 15 North Coast Aqua 8:51.54 9:00.83S
31.40 1:05.45 (34.05)
1:39.57 (34.12) 2:13.72 (34.15)
2:47.86 (34.14) 3:21.84 (33.98)
3:56.14 (34.30) 4:30.29 (34.15)
5:04.32 (34.03) 5:38.55 (34.23)
6:12.73 (34.18) 6:46.69 (33.96)
7:20.48 (33.79) 7:54.28 (33.80)
8:27.76 (33.48) 9:00.83 (33.07)
22 Brooks, Ellen J 17 North Baltimore- 8:50.27 9:02.02S
31.34 1:04.89 (33.55)
1:38.78 (33.89) 2:12.81 (34.03)
2:46.70 (33.89) 3:20.56 (33.86)
3:54.61 (34.05) 4:28.97 (34.36)
5:03.12 (34.15) 5:36.97 (33.85)
6:11.23 (34.26) 6:45.37 (34.14)
7:19.20 (33.83) 7:54.00 (34.80)
8:28.05 (34.05) 9:02.02 (33.97)
23 Sackett, Meghan M 17 North Baltimore- 8:57.00 9:02.03S
31.50 1:05.32 (33.82)
1:39.29 (33.97) 2:14.04 (34.75)
2:48.19 (34.15) 3:23.01 (34.82)
3:56.85 (33.84) 4:31.28 (34.43)
5:04.93 (33.65) 5:39.23 (34.30)
6:12.72 (33.49) 6:46.98 (34.26)
7:20.70 (33.72) 7:55.24 (34.54)
8:28.93 (33.69) 9:02.03 (33.10)
24 Hentzen, Whitney G 17 Industry Hills A 8:38.61 9:02.04S
31.13 1:04.66 (33.53)
1:38.10 (33.44) 2:12.27 (34.17)
2:45.78 (33.51) 3:20.04 (34.26)
3:53.69 (33.65) 4:28.15 (34.46)
5:01.96 (33.81) 5:36.42 (34.46)
6:10.69 (34.27) 6:45.31 (34.62)
7:19.66 (34.35) 7:54.73 (35.07)
8:28.80 (34.07) 9:02.04 (33.24)
25 Brooks, Margot M 15 LESD-LE 8:48.48 9:02.06S
31.59 1:05.49 (33.90)
1:39.21 (33.72) 2:12.89 (33.68)
2:46.61 (33.72) 3:20.39 (33.78)
3:54.66 (34.27) 4:29.14 (34.48)
5:03.16 (34.02) 5:37.51 (34.35)
6:12.09 (34.58) 6:46.37 (34.28)
7:20.99 (34.62) 7:55.55 (34.56)
8:29.67 (34.12) 9:02.06 (32.39)
26 Tannhauser, Jamie R 19 Florida-FL 8:59.02 9:02.23S
31.47 1:04.67 (33.20)
1:38.13 (33.46) 2:11.89 (33.76)
2:45.79 (33.90) 3:19.74 (33.95)
3:53.97 (34.23) 4:28.16 (34.19)
5:02.66 (34.50) 5:37.06 (34.40)
6:11.50 (34.44) 6:45.90 (34.40)
7:20.09 (34.19) 7:54.34 (34.25)
8:28.58 (34.24) 9:02.23 (33.65)
27 Costella, Lauren D 19 Unattached-PC 8:43.22 9:02.84S
31.32 1:04.51 (33.19)
1:38.19 (33.68) 2:12.05 (33.86)
2:46.11 (34.06) 3:20.27 (34.16)
3:54.51 (34.24) 4:28.79 (34.28)
5:03.24 (34.45) 5:37.64 (34.40)
6:11.89 (34.25) 6:46.34 (34.45)
7:20.62 (34.28) 7:55.17 (34.55)
8:29.48 (34.31) 9:02.84 (33.36)
28 Retrum, Carmen L 18 Florida-FL 9:01.33 9:03.19S
31.93 1:06.14 (34.21)
1:40.24 (34.10) 2:14.70 (34.46)
2:48.79 (34.09) 3:23.11 (34.32)
3:57.31 (34.20) 4:31.78 (34.47)
5:05.35 (33.57) 5:39.44 (34.09)
6:13.39 (33.95) 6:47.85 (34.46)
7:21.88 (34.03) 7:56.00 (34.12)
8:29.59 (33.59) 9:03.19 (33.60)
29 Thompson, Meredith I 17 Cascade Swim Clu 9:00.50 9:03.25S
31.83 1:05.58 (33.75)
1:39.88 (34.30) 2:14.10 (34.22)
2:48.68 (34.58) 3:23.14 (34.46)
3:57.47 (34.33) 4:31.47 (34.00)
5:05.72 (34.25) 5:39.78 (34.06)
6:14.03 (34.25) 6:47.92 (33.89)
7:22.08 (34.16) 7:56.03 (33.95)
8:29.99 (33.96) 9:03.25 (33.26)
30 Weatherman, Nicole M 18 University Of Al 8:56.53 9:03.39S
31.66 1:05.19 (33.53)
1:39.48 (34.29) 2:13.81 (34.33)
2:48.17 (34.36) 3:22.56 (34.39)
3:57.18 (34.62) 4:31.66 (34.48)
5:06.11 (34.45) 5:40.16 (34.05)
6:14.28 (34.12) 6:48.31 (34.03)
7:22.40 (34.09) 7:56.39 (33.99)
8:30.48 (34.09) 9:03.39 (32.91)
31 Taflinger, Brooke N 22 Indiana Swim Tea 8:54.20 9:03.58S
31.11 1:04.26 (33.15)
1:38.15 (33.89) 2:12.28 (34.13)
2:46.66 (34.38) 3:21.11 (34.45)
3:55.59 (34.48) 4:30.10 (34.51)
5:04.61 (34.51) 5:39.04 (34.43)
6:13.56 (34.52) 6:48.04 (34.48)
7:22.63 (34.59) 7:56.98 (34.35)
8:31.10 (34.12) 9:03.58 (32.48)
32 Heckman, Dawn M 26 Mission Viejo Na 9:01.13 9:03.85S
31.43 1:05.27 (33.84)
1:39.77 (34.50) 2:14.03 (34.26)
2:48.15 (34.12) 3:22.78 (34.63)
3:57.18 (34.40) 4:31.83 (34.65)
5:05.92 (34.09) 5:40.02 (34.10)
6:14.44 (34.42) 6:48.41 (33.97)
7:22.66 (34.25) 7:56.84 (34.18)
8:30.94 (34.10) 9:03.85 (32.91)
33 Miller, Melissa L 20 Unattached-CA/UC 8:57.78 9:04.10
32.01 1:06.01 (34.00)
1:39.86 (33.85) 2:14.00 (34.14)
2:47.96 (33.96) 3:22.21 (34.25)
3:56.29 (34.08) 4:30.56 (34.27)
5:04.74 (34.18) 5:39.13 (34.39)
6:08.24 (29.11) 6:48.06 (39.82)
7:22.36 (34.30) 7:56.70 (34.34)
8:30.94 (34.24) 9:04.10 (33.16)
34 Swinley, Leslie A 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 8:52.80 9:04.28
32.21 1:06.01 (33.80)
1:40.05 (34.04) 2:13.76 (33.71)
2:47.97 (34.21) 3:21.77 (33.80)
3:55.88 (34.11) 4:29.91 (34.03)
5:04.06 (34.15) 5:38.33 (34.27)
6:12.40 (34.07) 6:46.42 (34.02)
7:20.84 (34.42) 7:55.36 (34.52)
8:30.13 (34.77) 9:04.28 (34.15)
35 Schluntz, Justine O 16 Duke City Aquati 9:58.95Y 9:05.05
30.61 1:03.48 (32.87)
1:37.42 (33.94) 2:11.38 (33.96)
2:45.81 (34.43) 3:20.42 (34.61)
3:55.09 (34.67) 4:29.65 (34.56)
5:04.28 (34.63) 5:38.70 (34.42)
6:13.41 (34.71) 6:47.83 (34.42)
7:22.56 (34.73) 7:57.06 (34.50)
8:31.75 (34.69) 9:05.05 (33.30)
36 Narum, Jennifer L 15 Pleasanton Sea H 9:02.42 9:05.14
30.76 1:04.44 (33.68)
1:38.40 (33.96) 2:12.44 (34.04)
2:46.73 (34.29) 3:20.81 (34.08)
3:55.17 (34.36) 4:29.30 (34.13)
5:03.72 (34.42) 5:37.82 (34.10)
6:12.40 (34.58) 6:47.06 (34.66)
7:21.94 (34.88) 7:56.76 (34.82)
8:31.32 (34.56) 9:05.14 (33.82)
37 Ohlgren, Ava B 15 Bulldog Aquatic- 9:56.47Y 9:05.59
27.50 1:04.98 (37.48)
1:27.12 (22.14) 2:12.90 (45.78)
2:46.96 (34.06) 3:21.18 (34.22)
3:55.76 (34.58) 4:30.52 (34.76)
5:05.18 (34.66) 5:40.27 (35.09)
6:15.10 (34.83) 6:50.16 (35.06)
7:24.77 (34.61) 7:59.42 (34.65)
8:33.30 (33.88) 9:05.59 (32.29)
38 Chandler, Erica R 20 Purdue Universit 10:00.53Y 9:05.68
30.96 1:04.15 (33.19)
1:37.87 (33.72) 2:11.57 (33.70)
2:45.47 (33.90) 3:19.33 (33.86)
3:53.81 (34.48) 4:28.46 (34.65)
5:03.07 (34.61) 5:38.11 (35.04)
6:13.38 (35.27) 6:48.49 (35.11)
7:23.41 (34.92) 7:58.51 (35.10)
8:33.04 (34.53) 9:05.68 (32.64)
39 McReynolds, Colleen 14 Bolles School Sh 8:57.09 9:05.72
31.57 1:05.91 (34.34)
1:39.72 (33.81) 2:13.70 (33.98)
2:47.97 (34.27) 3:22.36 (34.39)
3:52.98 (30.62) 4:31.45 (38.47)
5:06.41 (34.96) 5:40.88 (34.47)
6:15.74 (34.86) 6:50.26 (34.52)
7:24.78 (34.52) 7:59.08 (34.30)
8:33.48 (34.40) 9:05.72 (32.24)
40 Lobdell, Jacqueline A 21 Unattached-CA/UC 8:55.78 9:06.09
31.99 1:06.17 (34.18)
1:40.56 (34.39) 2:15.15 (34.59)
2:49.45 (34.30) 3:23.98 (34.53)
3:58.62 (34.64) 4:33.17 (34.55)
5:07.37 (34.20) 5:41.84 (34.47)
6:16.14 (34.30) 6:50.43 (34.29)
7:24.79 (34.36) 7:59.17 (34.38)
8:33.23 (34.06) 9:06.09 (32.86)
41 Gillis, Kelly M 15 Bolles School Sh 9:03.23 9:06.71
31.93 1:05.91 (33.98)
1:39.43 (33.52) 2:13.36 (33.93)
2:47.03 (33.67) 3:21.09 (34.06)
3:55.32 (34.23) 4:30.23 (34.91)
5:04.91 (34.68) 5:40.08 (35.17)
6:14.94 (34.86) 6:49.99 (35.05)
7:24.48 (34.49) 7:59.41 (34.93)
8:33.42 (34.01) 9:06.71 (33.29)
42 #Edwards, Samantha A 15 Gloucester Cnty- 8:59.89 9:07.91
31.45 1:05.68 (34.23)
1:39.71 (34.03) 2:13.91 (34.20)
2:47.70 (33.79) 3:22.01 (34.31)
3:56.25 (34.24) 4:30.80 (34.55)
5:05.03 (34.23) 5:39.84 (34.81)
6:14.60 (34.76) 6:49.66 (35.06)
7:24.28 (34.62) 7:59.26 (34.98)
8:33.77 (34.51) 9:07.91 (34.14)
43 Schieman, Ellis L 17 LESD-LE 10:05.89Y 9:08.28
31.96 1:06.59 (34.63)
1:40.18 (33.59) 2:16.28 (36.10)
2:51.08 (34.80) 3:25.42 (34.34)
3:59.92 (34.50) 4:34.48 (34.56)
5:08.48 (34.00) 5:42.75 (34.27)
6:16.70 (33.95) 6:50.99 (34.29)
7:25.22 (34.23) 7:59.92 (34.70)
8:34.28 (34.36) 9:08.28 (34.00)
44 Hentzen, Morgan C 18 Unattached-CA/St 8:36.54 9:09.07
31.63 1:04.85 (33.22)
1:38.81 (33.96) 2:12.48 (33.67)
2:46.90 (34.42) 3:21.06 (34.16)
3:55.76 (34.70) 4:30.23 (34.47)
5:04.70 (34.47) 5:39.24 (34.54)
6:14.46 (35.22) 6:49.34 (34.88)
7:24.57 (35.23) 7:59.67 (35.10)
8:34.87 (35.20) 9:09.07 (34.20)
45 Brunemann, Emily A 17 Northern KY Clip 9:04.08 9:09.98
31.23 1:05.65 (34.42)
1:40.23 (34.58) 2:14.92 (34.69)
2:49.32 (34.40) 3:24.03 (34.71)
3:58.58 (34.55) 4:33.38 (34.80)
5:08.03 (34.65) 5:42.95 (34.92)
6:17.82 (34.87) 6:52.73 (34.91)
7:27.05 (34.32) 8:01.80 (34.75)
8:36.09 (34.29) 9:09.98 (33.89)
46 Tinney, Kristen F 21 Unattached-CA/UC 10:07.62Y 9:10.28
32.37 1:06.60 (34.23)
1:40.90 (34.30) 2:15.39 (34.49)
2:49.70 (34.31) 3:24.24 (34.54)
3:58.45 (34.21) 4:33.08 (34.63)
5:07.36 (34.28) 5:41.86 (34.50)
6:14.84 (32.98) 6:51.18 (36.34)
7:25.95 (34.77) 8:01.32 (35.37)
8:28.87 (27.55) 9:10.28 (41.41)
47 #Koepcke, Kirsten A 20 Univ of Illinois 10:07.99Y 9:11.37
31.23 1:04.77 (33.54)
1:33.81 (29.04) 2:13.81 (40.00)
2:48.61 (34.80) 3:23.32 (34.71)
3:58.30 (34.98) 4:33.17 (34.87)
5:08.34 (35.17) 5:43.52 (35.18)
6:18.86 (35.34) 6:53.87 (35.01)
7:28.86 (34.99) 8:03.84 (34.98)
8:38.67 (34.83) 9:11.37 (32.70)
48 *Schmuck, Anne 16 Surrey Knights 8:48.99S 9:11.41
31.42 1:04.72 (33.30)
1:39.25 (34.53) 2:13.91 (34.66)
2:48.80 (34.89) 3:23.46 (34.66)
3:58.44 (34.98) 4:33.44 (35.00)
5:08.84 (35.40) 5:43.84 (35.00)
6:19.39 (35.55) 6:54.40 (35.01)
7:29.75 (35.35) 8:04.75 (35.00)
8:39.19 (34.44) 9:11.41 (32.22)
49 Bunch, Blakeley J 16 Boulder City-Hen 10:07.71Y 9:12.06
32.29 1:06.87 (34.58)
1:41.42 (34.55) 2:15.88 (34.46)
2:50.42 (34.54) 3:24.87 (34.45)
3:59.12 (34.25) 4:33.55 (34.43)
5:07.99 (34.44) 5:42.65 (34.66)
6:17.65 (35.00) 6:52.49 (34.84)
7:27.89 (35.40) 8:03.37 (35.48)
8:37.99 (34.62) 9:12.06 (34.07)
50 #Menezes, Natasha R 16 Greenwood Tiger- 10:04.99Y 9:12.62
30.91 1:04.13 (33.22)
1:38.23 (34.10) 2:12.93 (34.70)
2:47.58 (34.65) 3:22.69 (35.11)
3:57.51 (34.82) 4:32.55 (35.04)
5:07.67 (35.12) 5:42.85 (35.18)
6:14.75 (31.90) 6:53.55 (38.80)
7:28.70 (35.15) 8:04.26 (35.56)
8:38.82 (34.56) 9:12.62 (33.80)
51 Ball, Katherine E 18 Florida-FL 8:56.25 9:13.98
31.82 1:05.47 (33.65)
1:39.49 (34.02) 2:13.73 (34.24)
2:48.13 (34.40) 3:22.65 (34.52)
3:57.34 (34.69) 4:32.15 (34.81)
5:07.03 (34.88) 5:42.26 (35.23)
6:17.34 (35.08) 6:52.71 (35.37)
7:28.14 (35.43) 8:03.61 (35.47)
8:38.93 (35.32) 9:13.98 (35.05)
52 Sheridan, Alexis 20 UC Irvine-CA/PAS 10:07.99Y 9:14.43
32.47 1:07.75 (35.28)
1:42.48 (34.73) 2:17.92 (35.44)
2:52.45 (34.53) 3:27.35 (34.90)
4:02.09 (34.74) 4:37.08 (34.99)
5:02.61 (25.53) 5:46.84 (44.23)
6:21.61 (34.77) 6:56.68 (35.07)
7:31.43 (34.75) 8:06.18 (34.75)
8:40.54 (34.36) 9:14.43 (33.89)
53 Keating, Elizabeth A 19 Unattached-CA/UC 8:58.57 9:14.48
32.42 1:06.46 (34.04)
1:41.13 (34.67) 2:15.84 (34.71)
2:50.50 (34.66) 3:25.58 (35.08)
4:00.51 (34.93) 4:35.59 (35.08)
5:10.90 (35.31) 5:46.47 (35.57)
6:21.77 (35.30) 6:57.25 (35.48)
7:32.54 (35.29) 8:07.60 (35.06)
8:42.11 (34.51) 9:14.48 (32.37)
54 Gilliam, Kristin B 18 Florida-FL 8:58.02 9:14.52
32.32 1:06.16 (33.84)
1:35.11 (28.95) 2:14.56 (39.45)
2:46.61 (32.05) 3:23.29 (36.68)
3:55.02 (31.73) 4:32.48 (37.46)
5:07.46 (34.98) 5:42.42 (34.96)
6:17.78 (35.36) 6:53.49 (35.71)
7:29.55 (36.06) 8:05.34 (35.79)
8:40.42 (35.08) 9:14.52 (34.10)
55 Harris, Kristen C 19 Florida-FL 10:04.83Y 9:15.90
32.89 1:07.09 (34.20)
1:42.05 (34.96) 2:16.71 (34.66)
2:51.86 (35.15) 3:26.30 (34.44)
4:01.50 (35.20) 4:36.16 (34.66)
5:11.01 (34.85) 5:45.75 (34.74)
6:20.85 (35.10) 6:55.77 (34.92)
7:31.13 (35.36) 8:06.19 (35.06)
8:41.59 (35.40) 9:15.90 (34.31)
56 Grigg, Ellen L 14 New South Swimmi 9:01.13 9:16.19
31.91 1:05.84 (33.93)
1:40.29 (34.45) 2:14.48 (34.19)
2:49.14 (34.66) 3:23.91 (34.77)
3:58.81 (34.90) 4:33.96 (35.15)
5:09.08 (35.12) 5:44.16 (35.08)
6:19.53 (35.37) 6:54.75 (35.22)
7:30.29 (35.54) 8:06.02 (35.73)
8:41.94 (35.92) 9:16.19 (34.25)
57 #Warner, Caitlin K 16 Clearwater Aquat 9:04.07 9:17.10
31.76 1:05.68 (33.92)
1:40.05 (34.37) 2:14.35 (34.30)
2:48.93 (34.58) 3:23.42 (34.49)
3:58.69 (35.27) 4:33.75 (35.06)
5:09.09 (35.34) 5:44.42 (35.33)
6:20.12 (35.70) 6:55.71 (35.59)
7:31.39 (35.68) 8:07.22 (35.83)
8:42.96 (35.74) 9:17.10 (34.14)
58 Wong, Melissa 18 UC Irvine-CA/IHA 9:02.03 9:20.08
32.09 1:06.46 (34.37)
1:40.95 (34.49) 2:15.51 (34.56)
2:50.35 (34.84) 3:25.20 (34.85)
4:00.44 (35.24) 4:36.04 (35.60)
5:11.36 (35.32) 5:46.70 (35.34)
6:22.49 (35.79) 6:58.41 (35.92)
7:33.71 (35.30) 8:09.38 (35.67)
8:45.36 (35.98) 9:20.08 (34.72)
59 Ketchum, Erin M 17 Mission Viejo Na 8:54.10 9:21.50
33.18 1:08.28 (35.10)
1:43.56 (35.28) 2:18.65 (35.09)
2:53.26 (34.61) 3:28.34 (35.08)
4:03.46 (35.12) 4:38.62 (35.16)
5:14.02 (35.40) 5:49.17 (35.15)
6:24.63 (35.46) 7:00.02 (35.39)
7:35.54 (35.52) 8:10.79 (35.25)
8:46.33 (35.54) 9:21.50 (35.17)
60 McLane, Julianne M 16 Terrapins Swim T 8:54.65 9:22.18
31.82 1:06.17 (34.35)
1:40.93 (34.76) 2:15.18 (34.25)
2:49.91 (34.73) 3:24.81 (34.90)
3:59.96 (35.15) 4:35.40 (35.44)
5:11.39 (35.99) 5:47.67 (36.28)
6:23.79 (36.12) 6:59.29 (35.50)
7:35.43 (36.14) 8:11.42 (35.99)
8:47.65 (36.23) 9:22.18 (34.53)
61 Witt, Jessica N 17 The Fast Swim Te 10:04.49Y 9:22.85
32.39 1:07.85 (35.46)
1:43.26 (35.41) 2:18.48 (35.22)
2:53.58 (35.10) 3:28.97 (35.39)
4:04.34 (35.37) 4:39.86 (35.52)
5:15.18 (35.32) 5:50.69 (35.51)
6:26.18 (35.49) 7:02.11 (35.93)
7:37.48 (35.37) 8:13.11 (35.63)
8:48.84 (35.73) 9:22.85 (34.01)
62 Allen, Brittany R 17 North Coast Aqua 9:59.27Y 9:24.24
32.52 1:07.21 (34.69)
1:42.07 (34.86) 2:17.19 (35.12)
2:51.92 (34.73) 3:27.03 (35.11)
4:01.93 (34.90) 4:37.35 (35.42)
5:12.97 (35.62) 5:48.97 (36.00)
6:25.01 (36.04) 7:01.18 (36.17)
7:37.12 (35.94) 8:13.22 (36.10)
8:49.13 (35.91) 9:24.24 (35.11)
63 Gratton, Emilie L 14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 10:07.41Y 9:25.85
31.18 1:05.14 (33.96)
1:39.63 (34.49) 2:14.58 (34.95)
2:49.44 (34.86) 3:24.92 (35.48)
4:00.25 (35.33) 4:36.44 (36.19)
5:12.11 (35.67) 5:48.23 (36.12)
6:24.35 (36.12) 7:01.22 (36.87)
7:37.28 (36.06) 8:13.83 (36.55)
8:50.12 (36.29) 9:25.85 (35.73)
64 #Gallo, Courtney P 16 Aqua Crest Swim- 10:07.55Y 9:27.75
32.51 1:07.26 (34.75)
1:42.50 (35.24) 2:17.75 (35.25)
2:53.62 (35.87) 3:29.41 (35.79)
4:05.38 (35.97) 4:41.34 (35.96)
5:17.53 (36.19) 5:53.50 (35.97)
6:29.27 (35.77) 7:05.23 (35.96)
7:41.27 (36.04) 8:17.16 (35.89)
8:53.30 (36.14) 9:27.75 (34.45)
65 Cotton, Jessica A 17 Tiger Aquatics-P 10:07.72Y 9:28.47
33.11 1:08.71 (35.60)
1:44.44 (35.73) 2:20.53 (36.09)
2:56.24 (35.71) 3:32.19 (35.95)
4:08.05 (35.86) 4:43.83 (35.78)
5:19.51 (35.68) 5:55.66 (36.15)
6:31.28 (35.62) 7:07.01 (35.73)
7:42.56 (35.55) 8:18.22 (35.66)
8:53.42 (35.20) 9:28.47 (35.05)
-- *Fujita, Sawami 19 Japan 8:47.23 DQ
-- Carusone, Ashley H 18 Florida-FL 8:56.19 NS
Event 24 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 53.77 9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
American: A 53.99 8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
U.S. Open: O 54.01 7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
US Open Meet: M 55.02 12/4/1999 Jenny Thompson, Stanford
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 57.19
Spr National: S 58.89
Sum National: N 57.69
US Open Cut: C 58.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Veldhuis, Marleen 24 Netherlands/De W 56.07 54.88M 20
26.32 54.88 (28.56)
2 Williams, Stefanie M 23 Athens Bulldog S 56.43 55.47T 17
26.84 55.47 (28.63)
3 *Groot, Chantal 21 Netherlands/De D 56.23 55.67T 16
26.91 55.67 (28.76)
4 Jeffrey, Rhiannon R 17 Aqua Crest Swim- 56.76 55.99T 15
27.59 55.99 (28.40)
5 *Fitch, Alison 23 New Zealand 56.91 56.36T 14
27.57 56.36 (28.79)
6 Correia, Maritza C 21 Broward Aquatics 56.81 56.51T 13
27.41 56.51 (29.10)
7 *Nicholls, Laura 25 Canada 56.79 56.80T 12
27.25 56.80 (29.55)
8 Denby, Kara J 17 Conejo Simi Aqua 56.91 57.24N 11
27.58 57.24 (29.66)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lanne, Colleen A 24 Irvine Novaquati 57.14 56.10T 9
27.01 56.10 (29.09)
10 Shealy, Courtney A 25 Athens Bulldog S 57.33 56.36T 7
27.37 56.36 (28.99)
11 Kolukanova, Jana 22 Auburn Universit 57.44 56.68T 6
27.27 56.68 (29.41)
12 Platzer, Sara C 21 Unattached-CA/UC 57.04 57.22N 5
27.43 57.22 (29.79)
13 Marsman, Marie E 21 De Anza Cupertin 57.41 57.37N 4
27.54 57.37 (29.83)
14 Adams, Cortnee 22 Brigham Young Un 57.15 57.58N 3
27.32 57.58 (30.26)
15 Harada, Kimberly E 22 Team Starbucks A 57.56 57.75S 2
28.09 57.75 (29.66)
16 Boutwell, Lacey A 20 Unattached-PC 57.26 57.91S 1
28.12 57.91 (29.79)
=== C - Final ===
17 Vollmer, Dana W 16 Fort Worth Area- 57.75 56.83T
27.80 56.83 (29.03)
18 Boncher, Brooke H 20 Unattached-VA 57.59 57.09T
27.09 57.09 (30.00)
19 Pike, Natalie N 17 Pine Crest Schoo 57.78 57.58N
27.88 57.58 (29.70)
20 *Kardash, Erin 18 Manitoba 57.64 57.66N
28.38 57.66 (29.28)
21 #Smith, Lindsey B 18 Univ. Of Michiga 57.89 57.68N
28.27 57.68 (29.41)
22 Nymeyer, Lacey P 18 Tucson Ford Deal 57.68 57.84S
27.98 57.84 (29.86)
23 Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo 57.68 57.92S
27.69 57.92 (30.23)
24 Liu, Erica S 17 De Anza Cupertin 58.19 57.94S
28.26 57.94 (29.68)
=== Preliminaries ===
14 *Urabe, Norie 17 Japan 57.40
24 Komisarz, Rachel E 26 Lakeside Swim TE 57.81
25 *Reimer, Brittany 15 Canada 57.86
27 Ohlgren, Ava B 15 Bulldog Aquatic- 57.96
29 *Catherwood, Sarah 23 New Zealand 58.20
30 *Svahnstrom, Malin 23 Unattached-CA/UC 58.23
31 Kelly, Lindsey A 16 Patriot Aquatic- 58.31
32 Radke, Katrina D 32 Swimcraft-PC 58.36
33 Silver, Emily S 18 Irvine Novaquati 58.37
34 Viney, Barbara M 18 Univ of Illinois 58.49
34 *Chuck, Angela D 22 Gator Swim Club- 58.49
34 #McNichols, Kelly N 15 Maverick Swim Cl 58.49
37 *Du Plessis, Renate M 22 Gator Swim Club- 58.50
37 Mehdizadeh, Roshan M 21 De Anza Cupertin 58.50
39 Koch, Rebecca 21 Villanova Univer 58.51
40 #Rovira, Madeline L 17 Rallysport Aquat 58.60
41 Vaziri, Leila 18 Indiana Swim Tea 58.63
42 #Smith, Sara M 16 Valley Area Swim 58.69
43 Paradeise, Kimberly M 22 Boilermaker Aqua 58.75
44 Farella, Lindsey K 24 Palatine Park Di 58.76
45 Kukors, Emily N 18 King-PN 58.78
45 #O'Neil, Erin N 18 Academy Bullets- 58.78
47 *Atkinson, Janelle A 21 Florida-FL 58.84
48 Turner, Anna L 16 Fort Collins Are 58.88
49 Raleigh, Christie N 16 Pine Crest Schoo 58.91
50 *Uhle, Marietta K 21 Florida-FL 59.00
50 Law, Colleen M 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 59.00
52 Liu, Liya W 19 U. of Washington 59.04
52 Blackman, Jennifer N 17 Dallas Mustangs- 59.04
52 Hentschel, Susan E 18 Purdue Universit 59.04
55 Schneider, Kristen 22 Unattached/CSUR- 59.06
56 Cole, Jessica S 17 Parkway Swim Clu 59.08
57 #Guers, Lindsay A 15 Reading YMCA-MA 59.09
58 #Larochelle, Natalie 16 Napa Valley Swim 59.10
59 Merz, Alexa E 16 Palisades Malibu 59.13
60 Forelli, Kristine A 15 Tacoma Swim Club 59.15
61 Roberts, Kathleen A 17 Dallas Mustangs- 59.17
62 *Clapham, Caroline 22 Ubc Dolphins 59.21
62 Bishop, Brooke A 17 Unattached-PC 59.21
64 *Norfolk, Helen 22 New Zealand 59.22
64 Farrell, Maureen M 20 Florida-FL 59.22
66 Thomas, Tara R 14 Irvine Novaquati 59.24
67 Kemp, Elizabeth A 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 59.25
68 Waller, Rachael C 16 Kansas City Blaz 59.30
69 Short, Rebekah J 21 Auburn Universit 59.36
70 *Paredes, Maritza 18 Mexico 59.38
71 *Serraho, Takia 23 Chivas 59.39
72 Rains, Megan E 18 Tacoma Swim Club 59.43
72 Hardy, Jessica A 16 Irvine Novaquati 59.43
74 Medendorp, Meghan M 22 Indiana Swim Tea 59.44
74 Jackson, Summer M 16 Tacoma Swim Club 59.44
76 Roberts, Leilani M 17 Springville Seal 59.49
77 *Grant, Laura 19 Univ of Calgary 59.51
78 Ellis, Jaime L 21 Florida-FL 59.54
78 Stahley, Desiree L 18 Unattached-FL 59.54
80 Rockwell, Sarah A 16 Unattached-AK 59.55
81 Leupold, Christine l 20 Purdue Universit 59.56
82 Jennings, Emilee K 14 King-PN 59.62
83 *McCleave, Erin 19 Washington State 59.63
84 #Kennedy, Madison J 15 Charter Oak Aqua 59.67
85 Henahan, Lindsay C 22 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 59.69
86 Hansen, Codie M 17 Dallas Mustangs- 59.71
87 Monsees, Courtney A 14 Santa Clara Swim 59.73
88 Goodwin, Bethany A 24 Irvine Novaquati 59.74
89 #Harlan, Emily K 17 UC San Diego-SI 59.81
90 Smith, Erin M 21 Indiana Swim Tea 59.83
91 Oeser, Michelle 19 Northwestern Uni 59.88
92 Weir, Cynthia L 20 University OF MD 1:00.02
93 Kwasnik, Agatha A 15 Patriot Aquatic- 1:00.08
94 Brager, Kristine A 17 Green Bay YMCA-W 1:00.12
95 #Fischer, Kristen L 16 Greenwood Tiger- 1:00.16
96 Jones, Elizabeth 19 Unattached/CSUR- 1:00.19
97 Stoner, Margaret D 21 University OF AR 1:00.23
98 Holtmeyer, Erin K 16 Swim Omaha-MW 1:00.28
99 Olson, Sharon A 19 U. of Washington 1:00.31
100 *Lock, Jennifer 18 Uvic/P.C.S.A. 1:00.32
101 Baughman, Taylor E 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:00.34
101 Nigh, Andrea D 21 U. of Missouri-M 1:00.34
103 Dwelley, Kate E 14 Terrapins Swim T 1:00.41
104 Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 1:00.44
105 Brunka, Christina K 19 Univ of Illinois 1:00.45
106 Woodruff, Christine B 20 Unattached-FL 1:00.46
107 Welnhofer, Katherine 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:00.50
108 #Dyer, Renee D 20 Sierra Marlins S 1:00.51
109 #Lahey, Kristen M 16 Rallysport Aquat 1:00.54
109 Haferbier, Jamie L 23 Swim Omaha-MW 1:00.54
111 Clendenin, Ashley E 22 Reno Aquatics-PC 1:00.59
112 #Bispo, Karlee D 13 Sos Swim Team-PC 1:00.61
113 Gilbert, Amanda E 19 University Of Al 1:00.71
114 #Crispell, Molly D 17 Big Cat Aquatics 1:00.77
115 Hendrick, Heidi 22 Irish Aquatics-I 1:00.90
116 Wesley, Jenna C 15 North Coast Aqua 1:00.92
116 Sims, Amanda M 14 Santa Rosa Neptu 1:00.92
116 Koronowicz, Kierstin 17 Newburgh Sharks- 1:00.92
119 Gately, Karen E 18 Bernal's Gator S 1:00.98
120 #Gyuris, Vanda R 15 Conejo Simi Aqua 1:01.09
121 *Dykes, Amber 20 Simon Fraser 1:01.12
122 Beaudreau, Carolyn A 15 Fort Collins Are 1:01.31
123 #Martin, Ariel W 15 Pacesetter Aquat 1:01.65
124 Snyder, Elizabeth L 17 Fairport Area Sw 1:01.86
-- Blackman, Candace C 17 Dallas Mustangs- DQ
-- Foschi, Jessica 23 Long Island-MR DQ
-- *Mulyayeva, Marina 24 University OF MD DQ
-- Vandenberg, Kimberly 19 Unattached-CA/UC DQ
-- Stratton, Jennifer M 18 David Douglas SW NS
-- *Stefanyshyn, Kelly 21 Canada NS
Event 25 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 47.84 9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
American: A 48.33 7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA
U.S. Open: O 48.42 8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
US Open Meet: M 49.18 12/4/1999 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 51.19
Spr National: S 52.99
Sum National: N 52.19
US Open Cut: C 52.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lezak, Jason E 28 Irvine Novaquati 50.33 49.20T 20
23.33 49.20 (25.87)
2 *Hayden, Brent 20 Canada 50.37 50.06T 17
24.18 50.06 (25.88)
3 Woodward, Gabriel T 24 Irvine Novaquati 50.91 50.22T 16
24.06 50.22 (26.16)
4 Tucker, Scott E 28 Irvine Novaquati 51.01 50.43T 15
24.07 50.43 (26.36)
5 *Kenkhuis, Johan 20 Netherlands/De D 50.91 50.70T 14
24.43 50.70 (26.27)
6 *Jayme, Carlos A 23 Florida-FL 51.00 50.93T 13
24.58 50.93 (26.35)
7 Anderson, Luke W 21 Irvine Novaquati 50.94 51.03T 12
24.36 51.03 (26.67)
8 *Kintz, Nicholas 26 Athens Bulldog S 51.34 51.61N 11
25.00 51.61 (26.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 Keller, Klete D 21 Club Wolverine-M 51.72 51.52N 9
24.73 51.52 (26.79)
10 Lochte, Ryan S 19 Florida-FL 52.21 51.57N 7
25.22 51.57 (26.35)
11 Wochomurka, Ryan C 20 Auburn Universit 51.41 51.84N 6
24.91 51.84 (26.93)
12 DeJong, Christian H 19 Univ. Of Michiga 52.23 51.93N 5
25.16 51.93 (26.77)
13 Adrian, Justin G 21 U. of Washington 51.95 51.98N 4
24.92 51.98 (27.06)
14 Liscinsky, Mark M 22 Curl-Burke Swim- 52.31 51.99N 3
25.15 51.99 (26.84)
15 *Zochowski, Thomas 20 North York A.C. 52.03 52.04N 2
25.05 52.04 (26.99)
16 McGinnis, Matthew W 18 Raleigh Swimming 52.09 52.19N 1
25.13 52.19 (27.06)
=== C - Final ===
17 Verlatti, Ryan J 17 Tacoma Swim Club 52.34 51.54N
25.21 51.54 (26.33)
18 Smart, Matthew E 24 Minnesota Aquati 52.61 51.94N
25.05 51.94 (26.89)
19 Tsagarakis, Apostous 21 Coral Springs SW 52.48 52.37S
25.29 52.37 (27.08)
20 Schumacher, Bradley D 29 Irvine Novaquati 52.68 52.48S
25.01 52.48 (27.47)
21 Schroeder, Jarod Y 30 New Trier Swim C 52.65 52.49S
25.31 52.49 (27.18)
22 Ketchum, Daniel J 22 Univ. Of Michiga 52.65 52.63S
25.89 52.63 (26.74)
-- Wade, Atiba H 26 Unattached-FL 52.67 NS
-- Dawson, Seth D 23 Unattached-OR 52.75 NS
=== Preliminaries ===
8 Bal, Randall M 23 Stanford Swimmin 51.10
11 *Mintenko, Mike 28 Canada 51.64
16 *Say, Rick 24 Canada 52.16
21 *Janes, Riley 23 Canada 52.35
28 Tarwater, Davis E 19 Univ. Of Michiga 52.73
30 *Bitsakis, Spiros 22 Unattached-SE/Al 52.81
31 Gallagher, Dan R 24 Waves Of Wilming 52.82
32 *Gibson, Cameron 21 New Zealand 52.85
33 Vanderkaay, Peter W 19 Univ. Of Michiga 52.88
34 *Siqueiros, Alejandro 21 Mexico 52.95
35 Wagner, Garrett M 18 Sierra Marlins S 52.97
35 Michaelson, Benjamin 22 Sonoco Swim Club 52.97
37 *Edey, Brian 24 U of A Swim Cen. 52.98
37 Mull, Cameron 27 Santa Cruz Count 52.98
39 *Tozer, Graeme 18 Manitoba 53.03
40 Engel, Matthew J 17 Phoenix-WI 53.06
41 *Hortness, Richard 18 Amac Swimming 53.11
42 Mills, Matthew S 21 Unattached-PC 53.14
43 Goldblatt, Scott D 24 Berkeley Aquatic 53.16
44 *Diaz, Javier 24 Mexico 53.24
45 Botes, Eugene X 23 Big Cat Aquatics 53.27
46 *Ballem, Josh 26 Univ of Calgary 53.35
47 *Hankewich, Chad 22 Goldfins 53.36
48 Rose, Derek S 21 U. of Washington 53.39
49 McCrary, Christopher 22 Rec Plex Swim Te 53.40
50 Rogers, Dustin A 21 University Of Co 53.41
51 *Mangabeira, Gabriel 21 Florida-FL 53.47
52 #Goodrich, Donald S 17 Arizona Swimming 53.62
53 Lopez, Arsenio A 24 Gator Swim Club- 53.70
54 Robledo, Christian A 17 Long Island-MR 53.74
55 Lowe, Matthew T 18 Unattached-ND 53.75
56 Cronin, Casey D 20 Unattached-NE 53.83
57 Seitz, Christopher R 17 Northern KY Clip 53.88
58 #Komer, Benjamin K 24 Kamehameha Swim- 53.89
59 Vayo, Louis D 18 The Fast Swim Te 53.97
60 Porth, Michael R 22 Univ. Of Michiga 53.98
61 *Divald, Lorant 22 U. of Washington 54.11
62 Hinds, Howard G 26 Long Island-MR 54.22
63 Borreca, Nicholas A 20 Florida-FL 54.23
63 Cowen, Ronald L 22 Fort Worth Area- 54.23
65 Meyers, Ronald A 17 Clovis Swim Club 54.26
66 *Sioui, Adam C 21 Florida-FL 54.29
67 Marcum, William A 19 Suburban Swim Ce 54.33
68 Matkovich, Eduard W 21 Unattached-NC 54.37
69 *Ashby, Brendan M 23 University Of Al 54.46
69 #Woodson, Michael J 17 Parkway Swim Clu 54.46
71 Coan, Matthew R 18 Florida-FL 54.56
72 Beal, Daniel S 17 Santa Barbara Sw 54.67
73 *Veldman, Gord 24 Ernestown 54.68
74 *Swanepoel, Corney 17 New Zealand 54.88
75 Wieczorek, Grant M 17 Carmel Swim Club 54.96
76 Biedermann, Sean M 18 Air Force Academ 55.02
77 *Flores, Emilio 21 Nuevo Leon 55.24
Event 26 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:22.99 4/13/2001 Hui Qi, CHN/Amanda Beard USA
American: A 2:22.99 7/25/2003 Amanda Beard, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:24.51 7/17/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
US Open Meet: M 2:26.52 12/6/2002 Masami Tanaka, Curl-Burke
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:35.99
Spr National: S 2:41.59
Sum National: N 2:38.09
US Open Cut: C 2:41.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Steven, Birte 23 Oregon State Uni 2:28.12 2:27.71T 20
33.83 1:11.62 (37.79)
1:49.23 (37.61) 2:27.71 (38.48)
2 *Tanaka, Masami 24 Japan 2:31.94 2:30.01T 17
34.22 1:12.61 (38.39)
1:51.43 (38.82) 2:30.01 (38.58)
3 *van Oosten, Lauren 25 Canada 2:32.30 2:30.41T 16
34.66 1:12.91 (38.25)
1:51.77 (38.86) 2:30.41 (38.64)
4 Quann, Megan M 19 South Sound Tita 2:32.41 2:30.65T 15
33.51 1:12.27 (38.76)
1:51.67 (39.40) 2:30.65 (38.98)
5 Kowal, Kristy A 25 Athens Bulldog S 2:32.69 2:31.11T 14
34.69 1:13.48 (38.79)
1:52.49 (39.01) 2:31.11 (38.62)
6 Kirk, Tara J 21 Unattached-PC 2:32.94 2:31.19T 13
33.72 1:11.95 (38.23)
1:51.68 (39.73) 2:31.19 (39.51)
7 Bruce, Caroline C 17 Wichita Swim Clu 2:33.15 2:33.54T 12
35.20 1:14.77 (39.57)
1:54.00 (39.23) 2:33.54 (39.54)
8 Hoff, Kathryn E 14 North Baltimore- 2:34.06 2:33.79T 11
34.93 1:13.61 (38.68)
1:53.35 (39.74) 2:33.79 (40.44)
=== B - Final ===
9 *Bernhardt, Vipa 21 Florida-FL 2:34.33 2:32.92T 9
35.23 1:14.23 (39.00)
1:52.52 (38.29) 2:32.92 (40.40)
10 *Sakamoto, Hiroka 22 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:34.53 2:33.13T 7
35.42 1:14.86 (39.44)
1:53.64 (38.78) 2:33.13 (39.49)
11 *Leier, Rhiannon 26 Canada 2:34.35 2:33.45T 6
33.92 1:12.62 (38.70)
1:52.65 (40.03) 2:33.45 (40.80)
12 *Dikmen, Ilkay 22 Univ of Illinois 2:37.26 2:35.91T 5
35.53 1:15.08 (39.55)
1:55.22 (40.14) 2:35.91 (40.69)
13 *Mange, Michelle 16 Ubc Dolphins 2:35.81 2:36.27N 4
36.45 1:16.41 (39.96)
1:56.60 (40.19) 2:36.27 (39.67)
14 Heath, Samantha M 16 Pleasanton Sea H 2:36.90 2:36.48N 3
35.12 1:14.62 (39.50)
1:55.21 (40.59) 2:36.48 (41.27)
15 *Hughes, Stephanie G 25 Unattached-PC 2:37.14 2:37.13N 2
35.75 1:16.16 (40.41)
1:56.52 (40.36) 2:37.13 (40.61)
-- *Blackburn, Lisa 32 Reg. of Waterloo 2:36.50 DQ
35.88 1:15.85 (39.97)
1:57.21 (41.36) 2:38.72 (41.51)
=== C - Final ===
17 *Pierse, Annamay 19 Ubc Dolphins 2:38.32 2:34.12T
35.18 1:14.47 (39.29)
1:54.37 (39.90) 2:34.12 (39.75)
18 Andrade, Lisa L 24 Csu Northridge-C 2:37.90 2:34.87T
34.92 1:13.61 (38.69)
1:54.04 (40.43) 2:34.87 (40.83)
19 Mueller, Justine L 17 So. Michigan Aq- 2:37.47 2:35.58T
35.53 1:14.95 (39.42)
1:55.38 (40.43) 2:35.58 (40.20)
20 Smith, Elizabeth A 14 Parkway Swim Clu 2:38.27 2:36.82N
36.03 1:15.85 (39.82)
1:56.48 (40.63) 2:36.82 (40.34)
21 Liu, Erica S 17 De Anza Cupertin 2:37.66 2:38.39S
36.42 1:16.88 (40.46)
1:58.18 (41.30) 2:38.39 (40.21)
22 Ellis, Alexandra G 15 Blue Fins Swim T 2:37.90 2:38.70S
35.87 1:16.25 (40.38)
1:57.32 (41.07) 2:38.70 (41.38)
23 Jensen, Alicia M 17 Team Foxjet-MN 2:38.15 2:39.15S
36.59 1:16.58 (39.99)
1:57.40 (40.82) 2:39.15 (41.75)
24 Bruce, Elizabeth F 19 Unattached-NC 2:38.60 2:40.47S
35.85 1:16.02 (40.17)
1:57.97 (41.95) 2:40.47 (42.50)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 *Stoody, Kathleen 21 Simon Fraser 2:38.79
26 Kukors, Ariana J 14 King-PN 2:39.14
27 Swart, Ashely A 19 Univ of SanDiego 2:39.20
28 Embertson, Mari K 20 Oregon State Uni 2:39.42
29 Stupp, Julie A 17 Clayton Shaw Par 2:40.37
30 Miller, Mhyria S 16 Islamorada Swim- 2:40.82
31 Hardy, Jessica A 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:41.04
32 Perry, Jessica L 15 Bernal's Gator S 2:41.14
33 #Gabert, Stephanie R 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:41.45
34 Boosalis, Maryann K 17 Industry Hills A 2:41.77
35 Houston, Kathryn P 16 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:41.88
36 #Malloy, Rhynn J 16 Magnus Aquatic G 2:41.96
37 Beales, Kristen E 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:41.97
38 Breeden, Elaine S 15 Wildcat Aquatics 2:42.45
39 Dowd, Caroline F 18 Bernal's Gator S 2:42.65
40 *Povilonyte, Monika 18 Washington State 2:42.75
40 *Bjargardottir, Lara 22 UC Irvine-CA/MVN 2:42.75
42 Gonzales, Danielle N 15 Greenwood Tiger- 2:42.82
43 Shortt, Caitlyn A 17 Mt Hood Swim Tea 2:43.04
44 Castaneda, Felicia A 17 Mt Hood Swim Tea 2:43.18
45 #Finn, Alisa M 12 New Trier Swim C 2:43.38
46 Peloquin, Kelly R 15 North Baltimore- 2:43.39
47 #Cregar, Amanda L 18 Gloucester Cnty- 2:43.43
48 Coler, Catherine R 21 Unattached-CA/UC 2:43.49
49 McIntyre, Melissa G 16 Tacoma Swim Club 2:43.69
50 Larson, Anna S 16 Multnomah Ath Cl 2:43.96
51 #Raptosh, Jenna M 16 Trident Swim Clu 2:44.04
52 Soelter, Alison J 16 Wichita Swim Clu 2:44.11
53 Schmidt, Heidi K 20 De Anza Cupertin 2:44.28
54 #Beaudreau, Lauren A 16 Orinda Aquatics- 2:44.34
55 Sparks, Erin D 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:44.37
56 #Hetzel, Catherine A 17 Metuchen Edison- 2:44.48
57 Grace, Shannon C 17 Cincinnati Marli 2:44.54
58 Yeager, Erin O 16 Mach 3 Flyers-MN 2:44.76
59 Hamming, Lisa C 17 Lake Forest Swim 2:45.00
59 #Helgason, Chelsea A 16 Evergreen Swim C 2:45.00
61 *Lakatos, Trisha 20 Univ of Illinois 2:45.01
62 Kennedy, Katherine J 21 Florida-FL 2:45.10
63 Russenberger-dillon, 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:45.32
64 Brankousky, Jennefer 21 University At Bu 2:45.35
65 Kwasny, Michela L 22 Irvine Novaquati 2:45.63
66 Delurgio, Rosanna B 20 UC San Diego-SI 2:45.64
67 Dunnigan, Amanda M 16 North Baltimore- 2:45.75
68 Basel, Jennifer E 16 Sea Devil Swimmi 2:45.81
69 Kilkuts, Courtney A 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:45.98
70 #Schweitzer, Colleen 16 Highlands Ranch- 2:46.01
71 Marsh, Kathryn L 15 Aqua Crest Swim- 2:46.17
72 Cooper, Abigail A 16 Cincinnati Marli 2:46.74
73 *Anderson, Christy E 20 George Mason Uni 2:46.81
74 Stockwell, Sarah N 16 Valley Aquatic S 2:47.15
75 Evans, Ashley K 15 Berkeley Aquatic 2:47.39
76 *Easey, Kathryn 20 Univ of Illinois 2:47.45
77 Morris, Kelly M 16 Metuchen Edison- 2:47.58
78 Bastien, Jill E 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:47.87
79 Heidloff, Jesika M 16 Tacoma Swim Club 2:47.93
80 Taflinger, Brooke N 22 Indiana Swim Tea 2:48.51
81 #Wright, Lauren E 16 Missoula Aquatic 2:48.79
82 #Kruszewski, Karissa 13 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:48.98
83 Hoisington, Abby E 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:49.44
84 Kime, Katherine A 14 Rose Bowl Aquati 2:49.50
85 Leibold, Samantha M 19 Univ of Illinois 2:49.52
86 #Twilling, Kendal R 16 Sierra Marlins S 2:49.83
87 #O'Connell, Teresa L 17 Air Force Academ 2:51.52
88 Mertens, Amy N 18 Dearborn/Dearbor 2:52.13
89 Carlin, Megan L 17 Peddie Aquatic A 2:54.97
-- *Copland, Jane M 19 Washington State DQ
-- *Johnson, Haylee 17 Ubc Dolphins DQ
-- Degolia, Hailey M 16 Terrapins Swim T DQ
-- Duncan, Danielle A 19 Florida-FL DQ
-- Evo, Megan M 16 Birmingham-Bloom DQ
-- Martin, Jillian A 22 University OF MD DQ
-- Aemisegger, Alicia L 16 Germantown Acade DQ
-- *Petelski, Christin 25 Uvic/P.C.S.A. NS
-- *Baans, Madelon 26 Netherlands/De K NS
Event 27 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:09.42 7/24/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
American: A 2:10.16 7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:10.40 3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
US Open Meet: M 2:12.87 12/1/1991 Mike Barrowman, Curl-Burke
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:19.99
Spr National: S 2:25.29
Sum National: N 2:22.79
US Open Cut: C 2:25.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *van Valkengoed, Thij 20 Netherlands/De D 2:15.31 2:13.32T 20
29.85 1:03.26 (33.41)
1:37.60 (34.34) 2:13.32 (35.72)
2 Usher, Scott C 20 Unattached-MW 2:16.90 2:15.58T 17
30.48 1:04.59 (34.11)
1:39.75 (35.16) 2:15.58 (35.83)
3 Polyakov, Vladislav V 20 Coral Springs SW 2:17.79 2:16.02T 16
30.89 1:05.57 (34.68)
1:40.54 (34.97) 2:16.02 (35.48)
4 *Brown, Mike 19 Canada 2:17.51 2:16.21T 15
31.25 1:05.82 (34.57)
1:40.59 (34.77) 2:16.21 (35.62)
5 Denniston, David R 25 Irvine Novaquati 2:20.59 2:17.44T 14
30.28 1:04.62 (34.34)
1:40.35 (35.73) 2:17.44 (37.09)
6 *Johns, Brian 21 Canada 2:21.47 2:19.93T 13
32.48 1:08.11 (35.63)
1:44.35 (36.24) 2:19.93 (35.58)
7 Quinn, Walter S 22 North Carolina A 2:20.50 2:21.10N 12
31.52 1:07.08 (35.56)
1:43.92 (36.84) 2:21.10 (37.18)
8 *Knabe, Morgan 22 Canada 2:19.34 2:21.51N 11
30.65 1:06.24 (35.59)
1:42.91 (36.67) 2:21.51 (38.60)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hurley, Ryan P 18 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:22.92 2:21.49N 9
32.57 1:08.52 (35.95)
1:44.87 (36.35) 2:21.49 (36.62)
10 Davis, Phillip J 22 U. of Washington 2:22.38 2:21.62N 7
32.51 1:08.23 (35.72)
1:45.57 (37.34) 2:21.62 (36.05)
11 #Mentele, Jacob A 17 Sioux Falls Snow 2:23.02 2:23.96S 6
33.01 1:09.51 (36.50)
1:47.14 (37.63) 2:23.96 (36.82)
12 Gemmell, Joshua R 20 Unattached-AZ 2:23.72 2:24.93S 5
33.16 1:09.84 (36.68)
1:46.31 (36.47) 2:24.93 (38.62)
13 Rasmussen, John C 28 Mt Hood Swim Tea 2:23.45 2:25.08S 4
31.95 1:08.06 (36.11)
1:46.04 (37.98) 2:25.08 (39.04)
14 Ware, Adam M 23 Unattached-CA 2:24.90 2:25.77 3
33.10 1:10.61 (37.51)
1:48.40 (37.79) 2:25.77 (37.37)
-- Bergman, Cory D 20 Unattached-MV 2:21.66 DQ
31.76 1:06.75 (34.99)
1:43.20 (36.45) 2:21.29 (38.09)
-- Gangloff, Mark D 21 Auburn Universit 2:24.66 DQ
32.40 1:09.56 (37.16)
1:46.89 (37.33) 2:22.82 (35.93)
=== C - Final ===
17 North, Matthew B 21 U. of Missouri-M 2:24.90 2:22.13N
32.47 1:08.78 (36.31)
1:45.40 (36.62) 2:22.13 (36.73)
18 Mrazek, William J 19 Florida-FL 2:28.51 2:25.47
32.35 1:09.17 (36.82)
1:46.84 (37.67) 2:25.47 (38.63)
19 Welch, Corey L 20 Florida-FL 2:26.80 2:26.71
33.67 1:11.45 (37.78)
1:48.77 (37.32) 2:26.71 (37.94)
20 Albright, Andrew J 19 Univ. Of Michiga 2:26.34 2:27.17
33.05 1:09.98 (36.93)
1:47.53 (37.55) 2:27.17 (39.64)
21 #Haley, Alexander W 18 Casper Swim Club 2:27.66 2:27.59
32.91 1:10.41 (37.50)
1:48.76 (38.35) 2:27.59 (38.83)
22 #Stalnecker, Colin C 17 Wash. Twp Wave-I 2:29.30 2:28.54
33.50 1:10.54 (37.04)
1:49.77 (39.23) 2:28.54 (38.77)
23 #Salaz, Jake S 17 Mt Hood Swim Tea 2:32.51 2:31.52
33.80 1:11.66 (37.86)
1:50.57 (38.91) 2:31.52 (40.95)
-- Rubin, Neal D 20 Long Island-MR 2:31.54 DQ
34.04 1:12.05 (38.01)
1:51.59 (39.54) 2:31.25 (39.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Wilkens, Tom P 28 Santa Clara Swim 2:22.89
22 *Ally, Bradley K 16 Fort Lauderdale- 2:28.00
23 Nuess, Christopher J 17 Spokane Area Swi 2:28.33
25 *Thomsen, Chad 20 U of A Swim Cen. 2:29.10
27 Cronin, Casey D 20 Unattached-NE 2:30.86
30 Lee, Seok J 19 Peddie Aquatic A 2:32.63
31 Nitz, Jesse A 21 U. of Washington 2:33.18
32 Ratliff, Williamson T 20 Florida-FL 2:33.99
33 Cooper, David R 20 George Mason Uni 2:35.65
34 #Weltz, Scott W 16 Silicon Valley-P 2:35.88
-- Pickett, Andrew B 21 Unattached-FL DQ
-- Fischetti, Robert F 18 Florida-FL DQ
-- #Mason, Justin A 21 Unattached-OR DQ
-- Mahoney, Sean R 15 Terrapins Swim T DQ
-- Beckwith, Harvey M 25 Coral Springs SW DQ
-- Kibbe, James P 19 Univ. Of Michiga DQ
-- Lowe, Matthew T 18 Unattached-ND DQ
-- Ekhoff, Lucas W 21 U. of Washington NS
-- #Michelmore, John C 20 Unattached-CA NS
Event 28 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 2:05.78 8/4/2002 Otylia Jedrejczak, POL
American: A 2:05.88 9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:05.96 8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
US Open Meet: M 2:07.20 12/4/1999 Susan O'Neill, AUS
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:16.69
Spr National: S 2:20.29
Sum National: N 2:17.29
US Open Cut: C 2:20.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Vandenberg, Kimberly 19 Unattached-CA/UC 2:14.80 2:11.29T 20
29.91 1:03.06 (33.15)
1:36.90 (33.84) 2:11.29 (34.39)
2 Breeden, Elaine S 15 Wildcat Aquatics 2:15.19 2:12.11T 17
29.72 1:03.62 (33.90)
1:38.02 (34.40) 2:12.11 (34.09)
3 Hastrup, Kristen M 17 Clovis Swim Club 2:14.58 2:13.67T 16
29.90 1:03.85 (33.95)
1:38.04 (34.19) 2:13.67 (35.63)
4 Kirk, Dana J 19 Unattached-PN 2:14.01 2:14.21T 15
29.43 1:02.90 (33.47)
1:37.73 (34.83) 2:14.21 (36.48)
5 *Fujita, Sawami 19 Japan 2:15.76 2:14.30T 14
29.91 1:04.34 (34.43)
1:39.24 (34.90) 2:14.30 (35.06)
6 Hyman, Misty D 24 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 2:13.03 2:17.20N 13
29.38 1:03.11 (33.73)
1:39.83 (36.72) 2:17.20 (37.37)
7 McLarty, Sara L 20 Florida-FL 2:15.73 2:17.34S 12
31.28 1:05.73 (34.45)
1:41.30 (35.57) 2:17.34 (36.04)
-- *Button, Jennifer 26 Canada 2:16.18 DQ
29.49 1:02.06 (32.57)
1:37.47 (35.41) 2:14.38 (36.91)
=== B - Final ===
9 Eads, Courtney D 17 The Claremont Cl 2:16.41 2:13.68T 9
29.63 1:03.61 (33.98)
1:38.79 (35.18) 2:13.68 (34.89)
10 Kalisz, Courtney C 13 North Baltimore- 2:16.31 2:13.87T 7
30.57 1:04.36 (33.79)
1:39.41 (35.05) 2:13.87 (34.46)
11 Lewis, Kristen J 21 Unattached-CA/UC 2:17.21 2:16.52T 6
30.90 1:05.78 (34.88)
1:41.57 (35.79) 2:16.52 (34.95)
12 Reid, Jamie L 20 Highlander Aquat 2:16.51 2:16.72N 5
30.47 1:04.96 (34.49)
1:40.44 (35.48) 2:16.72 (36.28)
13 Harper, Rebecca E 20 Florida-FL 2:17.95 2:16.83N 4
31.06 1:05.92 (34.86)
1:41.57 (35.65) 2:16.83 (35.26)
14 *van Welie, Liz 24 New Zealand 2:17.13 2:17.96S 3
30.80 1:05.32 (34.52)
1:41.09 (35.77) 2:17.96 (36.87)
15 Wolfe, Rebecca K 21 U. of Missouri-M 2:18.19 2:18.61S 2
31.66 1:06.57 (34.91)
1:42.57 (36.00) 2:18.61 (36.04)
16 Miroslaw, Monika 21 Oregon State Uni 2:18.14 2:19.17S 1
30.96 1:06.58 (35.62)
1:42.88 (36.30) 2:19.17 (36.29)
=== C - Final ===
17 Goodwin, Bethany A 24 Irvine Novaquati 2:18.98 2:17.13N
29.87 1:04.22 (34.35)
1:40.24 (36.02) 2:17.13 (36.89)
18 Sims, Amanda M 14 Santa Rosa Neptu 2:18.70 2:17.37S
30.75 1:05.63 (34.88)
1:41.86 (36.23) 2:17.37 (35.51)
19 Hilyard, Anissa V 20 U. of Washington 2:18.27 2:19.17S
31.15 1:05.70 (34.55)
1:42.01 (36.31) 2:19.17 (37.16)
20 Kinney, Christina D 19 Oregon State Uni 2:20.10 2:19.41S
30.55 1:05.01 (34.46)
1:41.25 (36.24) 2:19.41 (38.16)
21 Carusone, Ashley H 18 Florida-FL 2:19.49 2:19.43S
31.57 1:06.91 (35.34)
1:43.11 (36.20) 2:19.43 (36.32)
22 Johnson, Brittany D 19 Florida-FL 2:19.75 2:19.44S
31.58 1:06.74 (35.16)
1:42.85 (36.11) 2:19.44 (36.59)
23 Repass, Tammie L 22 Sonoco Swim Club 2:18.56 2:21.29
31.30 1:06.08 (34.78)
1:43.02 (36.94) 2:21.29 (38.27)
24 Marck, Lindsey C 17 Spirit Swimming- 2:19.93 2:21.37
31.14 1:06.46 (35.32)
1:43.50 (37.04) 2:21.37 (37.87)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Forster, Jennifer M 15 Wtrc Sharks-OH 2:18.11
26 Miller, Melissa L 20 Unattached-CA/UC 2:20.10
27 Schieman, Ellis L 17 LESD-LE 2:20.16
28 *Roffey, Heather C 17 Bolles School Sh 2:20.31
29 Lesneski, Stacie J 18 Magnus Aquatic G 2:20.60
30 Williams, Holly J 19 Unattached-NI/EC 2:20.66
31 #Beyer, Courtney S 17 Unattached-PC 2:20.67
32 Parker, Diane L 21 Unattached-GA 2:20.68
33 Mein, Hannah M 16 Germantown Acade 2:20.77
34 #Descenza, Patty R 15 Academy Bullets- 2:20.86
35 *Rawlings, Kayla 16 L O S C 2:20.91
36 Stupp, Julie A 17 Clayton Shaw Par 2:21.11
37 Kwasny, Michela L 22 Irvine Novaquati 2:21.18
38 #Iverson, Karen M 18 Greenwood Tiger- 2:21.53
39 Nelson, Kelly L 16 Suburban Swim Ce 2:21.56
40 Dorr, McCall J 22 Orinda Aquatics- 2:21.62
41 Houlton, Molly A 15 Tucson Ford Deal 2:21.82
42 Seland, Cassandra R 21 Florida-FL 2:21.90
43 Crippen, Madeleine M 23 Germantown Acade 2:21.93
44 *Hackett, Shannon 17 Ubc Dolphins 2:21.99
45 Martinez, Jamie M 15 De Anza Cupertin 2:22.04
46 Braun, Katherine A 18 Team Foxjet-MN 2:22.39
47 Francik, Courtney D 16 North Baltimore- 2:22.42
48 Stienour, Hilary 21 Seton Hall Unive 2:22.45
49 Smith, Erin M 21 Indiana Swim Tea 2:22.53
50 Knapik, Ashley M 15 North Baltimore- 2:22.64
51 #Devinney, Katie M 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 2:22.98
52 Costella, Lauren D 19 Unattached-PC 2:23.12
53 #Chamberlin, Marjorie 15 Team New Tampa Y 2:23.42
54 Williams, Christina E 17 Delaware Swim Te 2:23.52
55 Sparks, Erin D 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:23.56
55 Heckman, Dawn M 26 Mission Viejo Na 2:23.56
57 *Hughes, Stephanie G 25 Unattached-PC 2:23.57
58 Sample, Autumn C 21 Purdue Universit 2:24.01
59 Okazaki, Kristin K 17 King-PN 2:24.08
60 Kemp, Elizabeth A 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:24.22
61 Kilroy, Kristen 19 Northwestern Uni 2:24.67
62 Jo, Hannah M 20 U. of Washington 2:24.97
63 Beller, Yeng Lan E 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:25.15
64 #Fuchs, Christie L 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:25.52
65 Carter, Margaret E 17 City Of Charlest 2:25.74
66 Venturacci, Christina 18 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:26.05
67 Gordon, Kate S 18 Unattached-MA 2:26.09
68 Greene, Chelsea C 14 Mission Viejo Na 2:26.46
69 Welnhofer, Katherine 17 Lake Forest Swim 2:27.03
70 Rys, Rachel A 15 Santa Barbara Sw 2:27.49
71 Schoborg, Elizabeth A 20 U. of Missouri-M 2:27.90
72 Koss, Haley A 18 Multnomah Ath Cl 2:27.91
73 Sherfey, Casey 20 U. of Washington 2:27.92
74 Latzen, Jennifer E 21 U. of Washington 2:28.68
75 #Kripps, Kimberly A 16 Salmon Bay Aquat 2:29.01
75 Kofol, Caroline J 17 Peddie Aquatic A 2:29.01
-- Depaul, Ashley 18 UC Irvine-CA/Aqu DQ
-- *Du Plessis, Renate M 22 Gator Swim Club- DQ
-- Ketchum, Erin M 17 Mission Viejo Na DQ
-- Beard, Blair A 21 Florida-FL DQ
-- Van Zanten, Samantha 18 King-PN DQ
-- Dwelley, Kate E 14 Terrapins Swim T DQ
-- *Malar, Joanne 28 Canada NS
-- Hovey, Amber S 16 De Anza Cupertin NS
Event 29 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 1:53.93 7/23/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:54.86 8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
US Open Meet: M 1:55.66 12/8/2002 Thomas A Malchow, Club Wolverine
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:03.19
Spr National: S 2:06.99
Sum National: N 2:05.09
US Open Cut: C 2:06.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Malchow, Thomas A 27 Club Wolverine-M 2:00.22 1:57.61T 20
26.47 56.32 (29.85)
1:26.58 (30.26) 1:57.61 (31.03)
2 Tarwater, Davis E 19 Univ. Of Michiga 2:01.85 1:59.96T 17
27.12 57.61 (30.49)
1:28.51 (30.90) 1:59.96 (31.45)
3 *Johns, Brian 21 Canada 2:03.08 2:00.93T 16
27.52 58.60 (31.08)
1:29.90 (31.30) 2:00.93 (31.03)
4 *Tabuchi, Susumu 23 Japan 2:02.23 2:01.22T 15
28.15 59.36 (31.21)
1:30.62 (31.26) 2:01.22 (30.60)
5 *Mori, Takahiro 23 Japan 2:02.16 2:01.31T 14
26.78 57.62 (30.84)
1:29.37 (31.75) 2:01.31 (31.94)
6 #Madwed, Daniel L 14 Sharks Swim Team 2:04.56 2:03.10T 13
27.63 58.40 (30.77)
1:29.80 (31.40) 2:03.10 (33.30)
7 Shevchik, Daniel J 23 Irvine Novaquati 2:04.33 2:03.99N 12
27.66 58.93 (31.27)
1:30.99 (32.06) 2:03.99 (33.00)
8 Neligan, Brendan C 20 Univ. Of Michiga 2:03.87 2:08.10 11
27.89 59.68 (31.79)
1:33.68 (34.00) 2:08.10 (34.42)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lawler, James W 21 Santa Clara Swim 2:05.68 2:04.66N 9
28.05 1:00.23 (32.18)
1:32.83 (32.60) 2:04.66 (31.83)
10 Mahaney, Aaron T 24 Atlantis Aquatic 2:05.36 2:05.15S 7
27.75 59.55 (31.80)
1:32.66 (33.11) 2:05.15 (32.49)
11 Haupt, Matthew R 23 Big Cat Aquatics 2:05.49 2:05.79S 6
27.91 59.57 (31.66)
1:32.74 (33.17) 2:05.79 (33.05)
12 Baker, Dennis G 42 David Douglas SW 2:06.04 2:06.41S 5
28.47 1:00.53 (32.06)
1:33.45 (32.92) 2:06.41 (32.96)
13 Douville, Nicholas J 20 Univ. Of Michiga 2:06.73 2:06.80S 4
28.92 1:01.37 (32.45)
1:33.87 (32.50) 2:06.80 (32.93)
14 Donnelly, Eric R 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:06.28 2:06.83S 3
28.50 1:01.18 (32.68)
1:34.28 (33.10) 2:06.83 (32.55)
15 Karlson, Ryan L 20 North Coast Aqua 2:06.37 2:07.01 2
27.42 59.00 (31.58)
1:31.88 (32.88) 2:07.01 (35.13)
16 Ma, Zayd L 20 Univ. Of Michiga 2:05.70 2:10.86 1
28.30 1:00.67 (32.37)
1:34.11 (33.44) 2:10.86 (36.75)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jones, John T 19 University Of Al 2:06.84 2:05.62S
28.25 1:00.82 (32.57)
1:33.24 (32.42) 2:05.62 (32.38)
18 Hansen, Zachary G 21 Unattached-WI 2:07.18 2:06.93S
27.95 59.93 (31.98)
1:33.11 (33.18) 2:06.93 (33.82)
19 Dylla, Mark J 15 Aces Swim Club-C 2:07.23 2:07.74
27.75 59.43 (31.68)
1:33.02 (33.59) 2:07.74 (34.72)
20 Scalise, Erik L 26 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:06.98 2:08.08
28.62 1:01.42 (32.80)
1:34.56 (33.14) 2:08.08 (33.52)
21 Duffy, Robert E 23 Unattached-GU 2:07.94 2:09.35
28.71 1:02.08 (33.37)
1:36.00 (33.92) 2:09.35 (33.35)
22 Eaddy, Jason H 27 CambridgeMasters 2:07.65 2:10.15
28.41 1:01.50 (33.09)
1:35.62 (34.12) 2:10.15 (34.53)
23 Flamion, Christopher 20 University Of Al 2:07.65 2:12.01
28.57 1:02.10 (33.53)
1:36.79 (34.69) 2:12.01 (35.22)
-- Danner, Gregory M 22 Fairport Area Sw 2:07.89 DQ
28.80 1:01.33 (32.53)
1:34.15 (32.82) 2:07.80 (33.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Mills, Matthew S 21 Unattached-PC 2:08.07
26 Atkinson, James T 16 Pine Crest Schoo 2:08.26
27 Wilkens, Tom P 28 Santa Clara Swim 2:08.33
28 Brzozowski, Daniel P 21 Unattached-WI 2:08.56
29 Zumsteg, Justin W 21 Florida-FL 2:08.84
30 Beal, Daniel S 17 Santa Barbara Sw 2:08.96
31 #Lundgaard, Bret E 17 Desert Storm Swi 2:09.18
32 Meena, Elliot P 19 Florida-FL 2:09.44
33 Norton, Tim D 20 George Mason Uni 2:09.46
34 #Southmayd, Thomas K 16 Suburban Swim Ce 2:09.84
35 Jaben, Max G 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:09.90
36 *Sioui, Adam C 21 Florida-FL 2:09.95
37 Al-Qahtani, Waleed J 21 University Of Al 2:10.19
38 *Luebj, Luis 23 Chivas 2:10.62
39 *Marmolejo, Pablo 18 Mexico 2:10.86
40 Scanlan, Matthew R 16 Aquatic Club Of- 2:11.42
41 *Berger, Michael A 21 Florida-FL 2:11.45
42 Gillis, Craig T 20 U. of Washington 2:11.81
43 Friedlander, Stephen 19 Florida-FL 2:11.93
44 *Jimenez, Andres 17 Mexico 2:13.05
45 #Broadbent, Douglas E 18 Boulder City-Hen 2:13.23
46 Wieczorek, Grant M 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:13.93
-- *Lopez, Raul 15 Nuevo Leon DQ
-- *Ballem, Josh 26 Univ of Calgary NS