8/16/2003 - 8/16/2003
Piscataway, New Jersey,, USA
USMS National Long Course Swimming Championships
Sonny Werblin Aquatic Center
Rutgers University
Piscataway, New Jersey
August 13-17, 2003
RESULTS
Day Four: August 16, 2003
Event 23 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Nonaka, Andy J 24 WCM-PC 4:25.02 4:25.39 11
30.31 1:03.27 (32.96)
1:36.72 (33.45) 2:10.57 (33.85)
2:43.91 (33.34) 3:17.71 (33.80)
3:52.01 (34.30) 4:25.39 (33.38)
2 Gould, Harold S 24 UNAT 5:00.00 4:43.35 9
31.17 1:05.24 (34.07)
1:40.91 (35.67) 2:16.74 (35.83)
2:53.59 (36.85) 3:30.05 (36.46)
4:07.34 (37.29) 4:43.35 (36.01)
-- Meer, Jonathan 23 GSM-NJ 4:49.59 NS
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Furlong, Brian M 26 PAFC-DV 4:30.53 4:28.11 11
30.86 1:03.83 (32.97)
1:38.00 (34.17) 2:12.33 (34.33)
2:46.33 (34.00) 3:20.91 (34.58)
3:55.29 (34.38) 4:28.11 (32.82)
2 Kato, Daichi 25 GSM-NJ 4:55.00 4:32.25 9
30.88 1:04.77 (33.89)
1:39.25 (34.48) 2:14.10 (34.85)
2:48.52 (34.42) 3:23.43 (34.91)
3:57.83 (34.40) 4:32.25 (34.42)
3 Sullivan, Chris M 27 CONN-CT 4:35.90 4:42.21 8
31.60 1:05.91 (34.31)
1:41.60 (35.69) 2:17.31 (35.71)
2:53.59 (36.28) 3:30.09 (36.50)
4:07.17 (37.08) 4:42.21 (35.04)
4 Chang, Christopher W 29 GSM-NJ 4:44.44 4:48.06 7
32.60 1:08.03 (35.43)
1:44.83 (36.80) 2:21.54 (36.71)
2:58.54 (37.00) 3:35.15 (36.61)
4:12.03 (36.88) 4:48.06 (36.03)
5 Al-Mashat, Hashim 28 METR-MR 4:55.00 4:55.07 6
32.51 1:08.22 (35.71)
1:45.12 (36.90) 2:22.58 (37.46)
3:00.78 (38.20) 3:38.77 (37.99)
4:17.63 (38.86) 4:55.07 (37.44)
6 Leary, Robert P 25 NIAG-NI 5:06.35 5:05.02 5
32.86 1:09.11 (36.25)
1:47.29 (38.18) 2:26.75 (39.46)
3:06.16 (39.41) 3:46.25 (40.09)
4:26.16 (39.91) 5:05.02 (38.86)
7 Figur, David C 26 METR-MR 5:35.00 5:11.69 4
33.55 1:12.52 (38.97)
1:51.11 (38.59) 2:31.29 (40.18)
3:10.78 (39.49) 3:51.45 (40.67)
4:31.62 (40.17) 5:11.69 (40.07)
8 Bohan, Humphrey M 28 GSM-NJ 5:04.12 5:17.83 3
36.71 1:17.59 (40.88)
1:57.53 (39.94) 2:38.89 (41.36)
3:18.67 (39.78) 3:59.04 (40.37)
4:38.70 (39.66) 5:17.83 (39.13)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farrell, Andrew J 33 NCMS-NC 4:24.85 4:25.05 11
29.86 1:02.19 (32.33)
1:35.90 (33.71) 2:09.77 (33.87)
2:44.40 (34.63) 3:18.30 (33.90)
3:52.42 (34.12) 4:25.05 (32.63)
2 Bise, Ryan T 30 GSM-NJ 4:35.00 4:36.21 9
32.83 1:06.20 (33.37)
1:40.76 (34.56) 2:15.48 (34.72)
2:50.10 (34.62) 3:24.69 (34.59)
3:59.91 (35.22) 4:36.21 (36.30)
3 Jotz, Jeffrey J 33 GSM-NJ 4:41.20 4:38.37 8
31.12 1:05.04 (33.92)
1:39.86 (34.82) 2:14.90 (35.04)
2:50.80 (35.90) 3:26.65 (35.85)
4:03.10 (36.45) 4:38.37 (35.27)
4 Hopkins, Kevin J 34 GSM-NJ 4:59.00 4:59.54 7
33.45 1:10.72 (37.27)
1:47.54 (36.82) 2:25.68 (38.14)
3:03.46 (37.78) 3:42.08 (38.62)
4:21.09 (39.01) 4:59.54 (38.45)
5 Gould, Robert H 32 UNAT 4:58.55 5:11.96 6
32.08 1:10.40 (38.32)
1:50.81 (40.41) 2:31.08 (40.27)
3:12.01 (40.93) 3:53.01 (41.00)
4:33.82 (40.81) 5:11.96 (38.14)
-- Allison, Bob 32 METR-MR 4:58.25 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cromarty, Stuart I 39 NEM-NE 4:19.51 4:17.61 11
28.99 1:00.73 (31.74)
1:33.77 (33.04) 2:07.13 (33.36)
2:40.01 (32.88) 3:12.68 (32.67)
3:45.62 (32.94) 4:17.61 (31.99)
2 Glaser, Geoffrey S 39 TSUN 4:21.00 4:18.57 9
29.32 1:01.23 (31.91)
1:34.35 (33.12) 2:07.80 (33.45)
2:41.20 (33.40) 3:14.63 (33.43)
3:48.02 (33.39) 4:18.57 (30.55)
3 Black, Christopher L 37 UNAT 4:20.00 4:22.53 8
30.34 1:02.78 (32.44)
1:35.62 (32.84) 2:08.69 (33.07)
2:41.59 (32.90) 3:14.73 (33.14)
3:48.79 (34.06) 4:22.53 (33.74)
4 Moreno, Alejandro 35 ATLA 4:20.00 4:26.93 7
29.88 1:02.38 (32.50)
1:36.16 (33.78) 2:09.84 (33.68)
2:43.65 (33.81) 3:17.81 (34.16)
3:52.57 (34.76) 4:26.93 (34.36)
5 Vazhenin, Igor V 39 GAJA-GA 4:25.39 4:30.05 6
30.48 1:04.28 (33.80)
1:38.09 (33.81) 2:12.96 (34.87)
2:47.09 (34.13) 3:21.90 (34.81)
3:56.05 (34.15) 4:30.05 (34.00)
6 Yeomans, Scott 39 GSM-NJ 4:35.00 4:36.01 5
31.30 1:05.57 (34.27)
1:40.12 (34.55) 2:15.55 (35.43)
2:50.70 (35.15) 3:26.49 (35.79)
4:01.61 (35.12) 4:36.01 (34.40)
7 Brundage, Patrick W 36 ARIZ-AZ 4:29.62 4:36.11 4
30.76 1:03.61 (32.85)
1:37.72 (34.11) 2:12.72 (35.00)
2:48.52 (35.80) 3:24.62 (36.10)
4:00.99 (36.37) 4:36.11 (35.12)
8 Werlinich, Greg S 39 BDGR-MR 4:35.00 4:41.56 3
31.05 1:05.09 (34.04)
1:40.23 (35.14) 2:15.79 (35.56)
2:52.23 (36.44) 3:28.74 (36.51)
4:05.70 (36.96) 4:41.56 (35.86)
9 McGiffin, Chris D 37 GSM-NJ 4:44.19 4:44.24 2
32.29 1:07.58 (35.29)
1:44.04 (36.46) 2:20.35 (36.31)
2:56.53 (36.18) 3:32.92 (36.39)
4:08.81 (35.89) 4:44.24 (35.43)
10 Koppenhaver, Ken D 35 NIAG-NI 4:52.00 4:49.93 1
33.32 1:09.31 (35.99)
1:46.38 (37.07) 2:23.21 (36.83)
3:00.19 (36.98) 3:37.00 (36.81)
4:13.90 (36.90) 4:49.93 (36.03)
11 Schiesl, Michael 37 NIAG-NI 5:10.00 4:55.53
34.40 1:11.90 (37.50)
1:49.56 (37.66) 2:27.42 (37.86)
3:05.19 (37.77) 3:42.41 (37.22)
4:19.58 (37.17) 4:55.53 (35.95)
12 Garcia Carranza, Jaim 39 INDO 4:57.30 5:02.30
32.78 1:09.65 (36.87)
1:47.22 (37.57) 2:26.83 (39.61)
3:05.69 (38.86) 3:45.21 (39.52)
4:24.41 (39.20) 5:02.30 (37.89)
13 Lebold, Christopher T 35 1776-DV 5:09.76 5:09.28
32.70 1:09.69 (36.99)
1:48.11 (38.42) 2:28.02 (39.91)
3:08.09 (40.07) 3:49.07 (40.98)
4:29.07 (40.00) 5:09.28 (40.21)
14 Gill, Mark A 35 ARIZ-AZ 5:15.00 5:14.09
34.42 1:12.59 (38.17)
1:51.41 (38.82) 2:32.03 (40.62)
3:13.28 (41.25) 3:55.12 (41.84)
4:35.42 (40.30) 5:14.09 (38.67)
15 Robertson, Ken M 38 1776-DV 5:15.83 5:23.72
36.75 1:18.12 (41.37)
1:58.83 (40.71) 2:40.57 (41.74)
3:21.86 (41.29) 4:03.05 (41.19)
4:43.26 (40.21) 5:23.72 (40.46)
16 Volker, Jens 38 GSM-NJ 5:29.00 5:26.57
36.46 1:16.64 (40.18)
1:57.97 (41.33) 2:40.73 (42.76)
3:22.70 (41.97) 4:05.04 (42.34)
4:46.61 (41.57) 5:26.57 (39.96)
17 Barrish, Robert J 35 GSM-NJ 5:05.00 5:38.06
36.62 1:16.36 (39.74)
1:58.50 (42.14) 2:41.25 (42.75)
3:25.57 (44.32) 4:09.49 (43.92)
4:54.33 (44.84) 5:38.06 (43.73)
-- Prince, Craig M 36 GSM-NJ 5:15.00 NS
-- Gatti, John D 36 GSM-NJ 4:25.00 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Newman, Steven M 41 BDGR-MR 4:24.67 4:31.12 11
30.83 1:05.03 (34.20)
1:39.21 (34.18) 2:13.59 (34.38)
2:47.96 (34.37) 3:22.63 (34.67)
3:57.70 (35.07) 4:31.12 (33.42)
2 Battle, Glenn 42 UNAT 4:43.99 4:38.08 9
31.63 1:07.01 (35.38)
1:43.16 (36.15) 2:17.68 (34.52)
2:53.12 (35.44) 3:28.76 (35.64)
4:04.26 (35.50) 4:38.08 (33.82)
3 Davis, Guy S 44 NEM-NE 4:50.00 4:45.69 8
30.96 1:06.54 (35.58)
1:43.09 (36.55) 2:19.63 (36.54)
2:56.36 (36.73) 3:33.72 (37.36)
4:10.73 (37.01) 4:45.69 (34.96)
4 Reid, Mike D 42 GAJA-GA 4:45.00 4:48.55 7
32.54 1:08.15 (35.61)
1:44.70 (36.55) 2:21.11 (36.41)
2:57.98 (36.87) 3:35.24 (37.26)
4:13.14 (37.90) 4:48.55 (35.41)
5 Reilly, Jeff M 42 1776-DV 4:50.10 4:48.97 6
33.52 1:09.41 (35.89)
1:46.42 (37.01) 2:23.02 (36.60)
3:00.29 (37.27) 3:36.96 (36.67)
4:13.82 (36.86) 4:48.97 (35.15)
6 Shtab, Steven 42 METR-MR 4:59.00 4:51.41 5
33.07 1:09.38 (36.31)
1:46.77 (37.39) 2:23.34 (36.57)
3:00.59 (37.25) 3:38.09 (37.50)
4:15.32 (37.23) 4:51.41 (36.09)
7 Matysek, Jim 44 NIAG-NI 4:50.77 4:54.40 4
33.40 1:10.10 (36.70)
1:46.79 (36.69) 2:24.92 (38.13)
3:02.05 (37.13) 3:40.48 (38.43)
4:17.59 (37.11) 4:54.40 (36.81)
8 Kramer, Andrew J 40 1776-DV 5:25.50 4:58.72 3
34.83 1:12.28 (37.45)
1:49.62 (37.34) 2:27.30 (37.68)
3:05.58 (38.28) 3:43.54 (37.96)
4:21.50 (37.96) 4:58.72 (37.22)
9 Kolb, Karl A 42 NEM-NE 4:59.00 5:02.33 2
33.63 1:12.22 (38.59)
1:50.55 (38.33) 2:29.77 (39.22)
3:07.91 (38.14) 3:47.22 (39.31)
4:24.90 (37.68) 5:02.33 (37.43)
10 Klutey, Rick 40 CONN-CT 5:05.20 5:05.66 1
34.84 1:12.83 (37.99)
1:51.51 (38.68) 2:30.56 (39.05)
3:09.45 (38.89) 3:48.43 (38.98)
4:27.54 (39.11) 5:05.66 (38.12)
11 Morgan, Daniel A 41 GSM-NJ 5:20.30 5:09.22
36.13 1:15.27 (39.14)
1:54.73 (39.46) 2:34.59 (39.86)
3:14.40 (39.81) 3:53.56 (39.16)
4:32.38 (38.82) 5:09.22 (36.84)
12 Conrad, Terry J 40 NCMS-NC 4:58.70 5:13.28
33.92 1:12.34 (38.42)
1:52.33 (39.99) 2:32.97 (40.64)
3:14.40 (41.43) 3:55.03 (40.63)
4:35.54 (40.51) 5:13.28 (37.74)
13 Beliveau, Chris E 44 UNAT 5:00.00 5:17.14
34.23 1:11.84 (37.61)
1:51.64 (39.80) 2:31.46 (39.82)
3:12.49 (41.03) 3:53.75 (41.26)
4:36.16 (42.41) 5:17.14 (40.98)
14 Morton, Paul A 41 MARY-MD 5:50.00 5:49.83
36.61 1:17.85 (41.24)
2:01.51 (43.66) 2:46.78 (45.27)
3:32.51 (45.73) 4:18.91 (46.40)
5:05.54 (46.63) 5:49.83 (44.29)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Callahan, Jim 46 GCMT-OH 4:32.00 4:27.83 11
31.82 1:05.08 (33.26)
1:39.18 (34.10) 2:12.70 (33.52)
2:46.45 (33.75) 3:20.08 (33.63)
3:54.13 (34.05) 4:27.83 (33.70)
2 Hempel, William K 46 SPM 4:35.00 4:30.59 9
31.15 1:05.27 (34.12)
1:39.81 (34.54) 2:13.88 (34.07)
2:47.93 (34.05) 3:22.12 (34.19)
3:56.83 (34.71) 4:30.59 (33.76)
3 Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 IM-CE 4:40.00 4:32.90 8
31.13 1:05.89 (34.76)
1:40.08 (34.19) 2:15.34 (35.26)
2:49.71 (34.37) 3:24.66 (34.95)
3:59.49 (34.83) 4:32.90 (33.41)
4 Worland, Peter J 45 NEM-NE 4:40.00 4:38.11 7
31.85 1:07.33 (35.48)
1:42.68 (35.35) 2:18.53 (35.85)
2:53.46 (34.93) 3:29.52 (36.06)
4:04.56 (35.04) 4:38.11 (33.55)
5 Wasserman, Neil R 48 GOST-OH 4:42.10 4:38.54 6
31.29 1:05.41 (34.12)
1:40.90 (35.49) 2:16.73 (35.83)
2:51.22 (34.49) 3:27.61 (36.39)
4:04.20 (36.59) 4:38.54 (34.34)
6 Rabalais, Scott F 45 GAJA-GA 4:38.28 4:38.75 5
31.82 1:07.13 (35.31)
1:43.15 (36.02) 2:19.00 (35.85)
2:55.18 (36.18) 3:30.98 (35.80)
4:05.67 (34.69) 4:38.75 (33.08)
7 Gandee, Bradford R 49 UNAT 4:40.00 4:39.63 4
32.33 1:06.08 (33.75)
1:41.10 (35.02) 2:17.02 (35.92)
2:53.64 (36.62) 3:29.89 (36.25)
4:05.48 (35.59) 4:39.63 (34.15)
8 Erickson, Tim D 47 GOLD-FG 4:43.20 4:44.91 3
30.99 1:05.28 (34.29)
1:40.93 (35.65) 2:17.30 (36.37)
2:54.26 (36.96) 3:31.21 (36.95)
4:08.49 (37.28) 4:44.91 (36.42)
9 Dewey, Andrew C 45 WHSC-GU 4:40.00 4:46.26 2
31.24 1:05.34 (34.10)
1:41.07 (35.73) 2:17.55 (36.48)
2:55.12 (37.57) 3:32.52 (37.40)
4:10.61 (38.09) 4:46.26 (35.65)
10 Frazier, Russell R 49 SPM 4:44.10 4:49.89 1
33.31 1:09.20 (35.89)
1:45.80 (36.60) 2:22.70 (36.90)
3:00.49 (37.79) 3:37.64 (37.15)
4:14.88 (37.24) 4:49.89 (35.01)
11 Walker, Donald M 45 AAAA-ST 5:03.00 4:51.93
32.23 1:08.02 (35.79)
1:44.27 (36.25) 2:22.34 (38.07)
2:59.32 (36.98) 3:37.47 (38.15)
4:14.53 (37.06) 4:51.93 (37.40)
12 Black, Larry R 45 SWIM-FL 4:39.00 4:55.49
32.43 1:08.76 (36.33)
1:46.12 (37.36) 2:24.23 (38.11)
3:02.25 (38.02) 3:40.23 (37.98)
4:18.19 (37.96) 4:55.49 (37.30)
13 Love, Donald S (Steve 49 TPIT-AM 4:53.19 4:55.79
31.78 1:07.32 (35.54)
1:44.37 (37.05) 2:22.70 (38.33)
3:00.60 (37.90) 3:39.56 (38.96)
4:17.33 (37.77) 4:55.79 (38.46)
14 Phillips, Mike 47 EXCL-SE 5:13.10 5:00.06
35.09 1:13.31 (38.22)
1:51.50 (38.19) 2:29.90 (38.40)
3:07.99 (38.09) 3:46.10 (38.11)
4:23.91 (37.81) 5:00.06 (36.15)
15 Niemi, Kenneth A 48 GSM-NJ 4:54.60 5:00.82
34.19 1:11.03 (36.84)
1:49.07 (38.04) 2:27.70 (38.63)
3:06.26 (38.56) 3:45.37 (39.11)
4:24.22 (38.85) 5:00.82 (36.60)
16 Sokolow, Steven P 47 METR-MR 5:17.50 5:13.51
35.15 1:14.54 (39.39)
1:54.89 (40.35) 2:35.26 (40.37)
3:15.41 (40.15) 3:56.09 (40.68)
4:35.50 (39.41) 5:13.51 (38.01)
17 Lowy, Kenn 46 REDT-MR 5:26.00 5:40.52
37.95 1:20.45 (42.50)
2:03.67 (43.22) 2:48.34 (44.67)
3:31.59 (43.25) 4:16.14 (44.55)
4:58.81 (42.67) 5:40.52 (41.71)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dodson, Phil L 50 IM-CE 4:46.03 4:41.28 11
34.33 1:10.53 (36.20)
1:47.86 (37.33) 2:24.02 (36.16)
2:59.32 (35.30) 3:33.83 (34.51)
4:08.13 (34.30) 4:41.28 (33.15)
2 Stevens, Craig W. 50 1776-DV 4:51.00 4:45.53 9
33.21 1:10.39 (37.18)
1:47.58 (37.19) 2:24.71 (37.13)
3:00.58 (35.87) 3:36.63 (36.05)
4:12.03 (35.40) 4:45.53 (33.50)
3 Owen, David H 51 GOLD-FG 4:55.00 4:54.61 8
34.85 1:11.94 (37.09)
1:49.73 (37.79) 2:27.26 (37.53)
3:04.89 (37.63) 3:41.87 (36.98)
4:19.20 (37.33) 4:54.61 (35.41)
4 Thornton, James 51 AMAM-AM 5:05.00 4:55.54 7
34.22 1:11.98 (37.76)
1:49.63 (37.65) 2:28.21 (38.58)
3:05.65 (37.44) 3:43.92 (38.27)
4:20.47 (36.55) 4:55.54 (35.07)
5 Martin, Jack R 52 1776-DV 5:02.00 4:56.04 6
34.71 1:12.06 (37.35)
1:50.97 (38.91) 2:29.11 (38.14)
3:07.18 (38.07) 3:44.79 (37.61)
4:21.77 (36.98) 4:56.04 (34.27)
6 Ryan, James 51 1776-DV 5:00.01 4:57.20 5
34.78 1:12.84 (38.06)
1:50.22 (37.38) 2:28.99 (38.77)
3:05.76 (36.77) 3:43.74 (37.98)
4:21.12 (37.38) 4:57.20 (36.08)
7 Jones, Eric 50 SOBA-SP 4:57.10 5:05.10 4
34.48 1:11.82 (37.34)
1:49.96 (38.14) 2:29.28 (39.32)
3:07.48 (38.20) 3:47.13 (39.65)
4:26.28 (39.15) 5:05.10 (38.82)
8 Thompson, Steve P 50 SMST-PC 5:15.00 5:07.72 3
35.79 1:15.76 (39.97)
1:55.79 (40.03) 2:35.62 (39.83)
3:14.44 (38.82) 3:54.18 (39.74)
4:32.78 (38.60) 5:07.72 (34.94)
9 Warner, Frank 54 TYR-MN 5:10.00 5:08.65 2
35.80 1:15.25 (39.45)
1:54.92 (39.67) 2:34.79 (39.87)
3:14.27 (39.48) 3:53.89 (39.62)
4:32.67 (38.78) 5:08.65 (35.98)
10 Thompson, Frank L 52 MICH-MI 4:58.00 5:16.11 1
33.93 1:12.06 (38.13)
1:53.40 (41.34) 2:33.73 (40.33)
3:15.19 (41.46) 3:55.93 (40.74)
4:37.16 (41.23) 5:16.11 (38.95)
11 Goldberg, Bruce D 52 METR-MR 5:25.88 5:23.45
37.36 1:18.33 (40.97)
1:59.42 (41.09) 2:41.28 (41.86)
3:22.35 (41.07) 4:03.82 (41.47)
4:44.55 (40.73) 5:23.45 (38.90)
12 Wilson, Jack 51 GSM-NJ 5:24.00 5:25.57
37.37 1:19.41 (42.04)
2:01.58 (42.17) 2:43.74 (42.16)
3:25.99 (42.25) 4:07.06 (41.07)
4:48.47 (41.41) 5:25.57 (37.10)
13 Harmon, David C 54 ANCM-PV 5:32.00 5:38.45
36.41 1:17.64 (41.23)
1:59.24 (41.60) 2:43.12 (43.88)
3:26.51 (43.39) 4:11.37 (44.86)
4:54.99 (43.62) 5:38.45 (43.46)
14 Cowing, John M 54 MICH-MI 5:32.00 5:46.25
39.11 1:21.74 (42.63)
2:06.14 (44.40) 2:50.56 (44.42)
3:35.36 (44.80) 4:19.04 (43.68)
5:03.28 (44.24) 5:46.25 (42.97)
15 Geoghegan, William J 53 CONN-CT 5:32.50 6:17.89
40.29 1:24.18 (43.89)
2:11.10 (46.92) 2:59.78 (48.68)
3:48.87 (49.09) 4:38.92 (50.05)
5:28.06 (49.14) 6:17.89 (49.83)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Spieker, R. Tod 55 TOC-PC 4:36.24 4:44.36 11
31.63 1:06.00 (34.37)
1:41.27 (35.27) 2:17.38 (36.11)
2:54.19 (36.81) 3:31.04 (36.85)
4:08.00 (36.96) 4:44.36 (36.36)
2 Harrison, Lonny W 55 DCM-PV 4:58.00 4:53.33 9
33.04 1:09.63 (36.59)
1:47.29 (37.66) 2:25.77 (38.48)
3:03.21 (37.44) 3:40.67 (37.46)
4:17.50 (36.83) 4:53.33 (35.83)
3 McElroy, Frank J 55 GSM-NJ 5:05.00 4:56.36 8
34.97 1:11.73 (36.76)
1:50.25 (38.52) 2:28.22 (37.97)
3:06.63 (38.41) 3:44.20 (37.57)
4:21.33 (37.13) 4:56.36 (35.03)
4 Meade, Tom J 56 NIAG-NI 5:04.29 5:00.78 7
34.12 1:11.79 (37.67)
1:50.85 (39.06) 2:30.15 (39.30)
3:08.20 (38.05) 3:45.94 (37.74)
4:24.32 (38.38) 5:00.78 (36.46)
5 Arneson, Gaard 55 MICH-MI 5:06.30 5:02.49 6
35.04 1:13.30 (38.26)
1:51.87 (38.57) 2:31.01 (39.14)
3:09.62 (38.61) 3:48.32 (38.70)
4:26.08 (37.76) 5:02.49 (36.41)
6 Platt, Jay R 56 PAFC-DV 5:20.70 5:04.02 5
34.85 1:12.49 (37.64)
1:50.90 (38.41) 2:29.70 (38.80)
3:08.61 (38.91) 3:47.76 (39.15)
4:26.67 (38.91) 5:04.02 (37.35)
7 Schwartz, Marvin B 55 ARKM-AR 5:05.00 5:05.08 4
34.76 1:12.61 (37.85)
1:51.91 (39.30) 2:31.31 (39.40)
3:10.23 (38.92) 3:49.10 (38.87)
4:27.78 (38.68) 5:05.08 (37.30)
8 Brenner, Gary R 56 SMMM-PC 5:10.00 5:11.46 3
35.92 1:15.43 (39.51)
1:55.15 (39.72) 2:35.03 (39.88)
3:14.59 (39.56) 3:54.21 (39.62)
4:33.59 (39.38) 5:11.46 (37.87)
9 McQuiggan, Frank 55 NEM-NE 5:35.00 5:21.67 2
37.14 1:17.30 (40.16)
1:58.79 (41.49) 2:39.85 (41.06)
3:21.22 (41.37) 4:02.09 (40.87)
4:43.14 (41.05) 5:21.67 (38.53)
10 Zakim, Jack S 58 GSM-NJ 5:15.00 5:25.59 1
35.81 1:15.84 (40.03)
1:56.51 (40.67) 2:38.46 (41.95)
3:20.23 (41.77) 4:02.74 (42.51)
4:45.01 (42.27) 5:25.59 (40.58)
11 Reichle, Bill 55 GSM-NJ 5:52.01 5:29.76
36.51 1:17.11 (40.60)
1:59.30 (42.19) 2:41.33 (42.03)
3:23.30 (41.97) 4:06.56 (43.26)
4:48.76 (42.20) 5:29.76 (41.00)
12 Wallace, Richard J 56 GSM-NJ 5:48.00 5:47.25
38.29 1:21.92 (43.63)
2:06.23 (44.31) 2:51.55 (45.32)
3:37.11 (45.56) 4:22.40 (45.29)
5:06.19 (43.79) 5:47.25 (41.06)
13 Ryan, Bob J 56 LAMS-VA 7:33.31 7:34.38
47.36 1:40.66 (53.30)
2:38.88 (58.22) 3:37.88 (59.00)
4:37.29 (59.41) 5:36.80 (59.51)
6:37.52 (1:00.72) 7:34.38 (56.86)
-- Goldman, Peter A 58 BDGR-MR 5:51.00 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Geoghegan, Jack 61 CONN-CT 5:15.00 5:14.99 11
35.58 1:14.13 (38.55)
1:54.92 (40.79) 2:35.78 (40.86)
3:16.24 (40.46) 3:55.70 (39.46)
4:36.22 (40.52) 5:14.99 (38.77)
2 Watts, Neil S 61 VMST-VA 5:45.00 5:33.20 9
37.33 1:18.11 (40.78)
2:01.56 (43.45) 2:43.80 (42.24)
3:26.90 (43.10) 4:09.68 (42.78)
4:53.15 (43.47) 5:33.20 (40.05)
3 Tulenko, Tom 61 1776-DV 5:50.00 5:38.37 8
38.37 1:20.11 (41.74)
2:04.00 (43.89) 2:47.66 (43.66)
3:32.23 (44.57) 4:15.99 (43.76)
4:59.16 (43.17) 5:38.37 (39.21)
4 Lupien, Hugh 60 UNAT 5:46.23 5:47.19 7
37.89 1:19.30 (41.41)
2:03.55 (44.25) 2:48.90 (45.35)
3:34.84 (45.94) 4:20.50 (45.66)
5:05.50 (45.00) 5:47.19 (41.69)
5 Kovary, Steven A 62 SOBA-SP 6:00.00 6:04.04 6
43.99 1:29.75 (45.76)
2:15.70 (45.95) 3:02.66 (46.96)
3:48.35 (45.69) 4:34.98 (46.63)
5:20.36 (45.38) 6:04.04 (43.68)
6 Monahan, Richard S 62 SOFM-MR 6:21.00 6:19.89 5
42.33 1:30.42 (48.09)
2:18.35 (47.93) 3:07.08 (48.73)
3:55.85 (48.77) 4:45.04 (49.19)
5:33.04 (48.00) 6:19.89 (46.85)
7 Woods, Tom M 60 VMST-VA 6:30.00 6:39.99 4
46.60 1:37.33 (50.73)
2:29.61 (52.28) 3:21.57 (51.96)
4:12.41 (50.84) 5:02.15 (49.74)
5:51.81 (49.66) 6:39.99 (48.18)
8 Tobin, John C 60 RMM-CO 6:45.00 6:47.96 3
45.23 1:35.42 (50.19)
2:26.99 (51.57) 3:20.60 (53.61)
4:13.99 (53.39) 5:06.80 (52.81)
5:58.19 (51.39) 6:47.96 (49.77)
9 Trevison, Rick 61 SWIM-FL 7:10.00 6:57.44 2
48.61 1:39.55 (50.94)
2:34.14 (54.59) 3:27.06 (52.92)
4:21.22 (54.16) 5:13.75 (52.53)
6:08.21 (54.46) 6:57.44 (49.23)
10 Ashare, Edward 62 UNAT 8:00.00 7:53.80 1
50.28 1:50.67 (1:00.39)
2:50.34 (59.67) 3:52.51 (1:02.17)
4:55.46 (1:02.95) 5:59.12 (1:03.66)
6:59.90 (1:00.78) 7:53.80 (53.90)
-- Mulliken, Bill 64 IM-CE 6:19.51 NS
-- Muter, C W 61 SDSM-SI 5:20.00 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Harrison, David P 66 1776-DV 5:17.00 5:17.62 11
35.05 1:13.39 (38.34)
1:52.93 (39.54) 2:33.04 (40.11)
3:14.39 (41.35) 3:56.08 (41.69)
4:38.21 (42.13) 5:17.62 (39.41)
2 Clark, Jerry 66 NCMS-NC 5:38.00 5:34.08 9
38.85 1:19.41 (40.56)
2:01.44 (42.03) 2:44.46 (43.02)
3:26.50 (42.04) 4:09.86 (43.36)
4:52.65 (42.79) 5:34.08 (41.43)
3 Lauer, William J 69 GKMS-OZ 6:05.00 6:00.31 8
40.88 1:25.97 (45.09)
2:12.43 (46.46) 2:57.21 (44.78)
3:45.13 (47.92) 4:31.27 (46.14)
5:18.57 (47.30) 6:00.31 (41.74)
4 Goldstein, Mel E 65 ISF-IN 6:37.30 6:07.66 7
39.78 1:25.69 (45.91)
2:15.22 (49.53) 3:05.66 (50.44)
3:52.97 (47.31) 4:39.52 (46.55)
5:24.43 (44.91) 6:07.66 (43.23)
5 Medici, John C 65 O*H*-LE 6:10.00 6:12.06 6
39.20 1:23.16 (43.96)
2:09.04 (45.88) 2:56.76 (47.72)
3:45.09 (48.33) 4:35.05 (49.96)
5:22.98 (47.93) 6:12.06 (49.08)
6 Fasbender, Barry A 66 STAN-PC 6:24.59 6:29.41 5
44.18 1:34.69 (50.51)
2:26.57 (51.88) 3:16.37 (49.80)
4:07.26 (50.89) 4:56.64 (49.38)
5:45.52 (48.88) 6:29.41 (43.89)
7 Kirlin, Jack 65 1776-DV 6:36.30 6:40.46 4
46.80 1:36.57 (49.77)
2:28.04 (51.47) 3:18.62 (50.58)
4:10.24 (51.62) 5:01.31 (51.07)
5:52.82 (51.51) 6:40.46 (47.64)
8 Murray, William T 66 NEM-NE 6:30.57 7:13.27 3
45.09 1:37.91 (52.82)
2:31.84 (53.93) 3:28.79 (56.95)
4:23.91 (55.12) 5:21.10 (57.19)
6:16.56 (55.46) 7:13.27 (56.71)
9 Wunderlich, Dieter 66 BERK-NJ 7:57.96 7:15.84 2
46.08 1:38.53 (52.45)
2:36.11 (57.58) 3:33.69 (57.58)
4:30.26 (56.57) 5:27.75 (57.49)
6:23.05 (55.30) 7:15.84 (52.79)
10 Bowles, Raymond T 68 UNAT 6:58.33 7:48.58 1
43.90 1:37.97 (54.07)
2:36.01 (58.04) 3:37.77 (1:01.76)
6:48.70 (3:10.93) 7:48.58 (59.88)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lockey, Myron W 72 CMAQ-SO 6:34.50 6:33.67 11
45.90 1:35.59 (49.69)
2:28.30 (52.71) 3:20.95 (52.65)
4:13.72 (52.77) 5:05.32 (51.60)
5:54.27 (48.95) 6:33.67 (39.40)
2 Smith, Christopher J 71 TYMS 6:24.00 6:34.76 9
45.35 1:34.55 (49.20)
2:27.03 (52.48) 3:18.97 (51.94)
4:11.06 (52.09) 5:02.71 (51.65)
5:53.87 (51.16) 6:34.76 (40.89)
3 Hungerford, Barney 71 1776-DV 7:00.00 6:50.69 8
47.44 1:38.55 (51.11)
2:32.23 (53.68) 3:25.39 (53.16)
4:18.43 (53.04) 5:10.60 (52.17)
6:02.62 (52.02) 6:50.69 (48.07)
4 Kiell, Paul J 73 GSM-NJ 6:48.00 7:06.81 7
49.70 1:42.66 (52.96)
2:37.62 (54.96) 3:32.06 (54.44)
4:25.70 (53.64) 5:20.18 (54.48)
6:14.35 (54.17) 7:06.81 (52.46)
5 Dewey, Thomas 72 DCM-PV 8:10.00 8:36.66 6
55.28 2:02.08 (1:06.80)
3:08.56 (1:06.48) 4:16.92 (1:08.36)
5:22.31 (1:05.39) 6:31.15 (1:08.84)
7:35.36 (1:04.21) 8:36.66 (1:01.30)
6 Jackson, Wave M 71 METR-MR 9:00.00 9:45.44 5
58.40 2:01.32 (1:02.92)
3:13.21 (1:11.89) 4:26.40 (1:13.19)
5:48.06 (1:21.66) 7:09.85 (1:21.79)
8:31.51 (1:21.66) 9:45.44 (1:13.93)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Franks, Roger G 76 1776-DV 6:30.00 6:34.44 11
45.14 1:33.79 (48.65)
2:25.53 (51.74) 3:17.78 (52.25)
4:07.84 (50.06) 4:57.73 (49.89)
5:46.95 (49.22) 6:34.44 (47.49)
2 Byers, W. Morgan 76 WMAC-WI 7:32.00 6:50.73 9
47.28 1:37.59 (50.31)
2:30.77 (53.18) 3:22.88 (52.11)
4:15.78 (52.90) 5:07.23 (51.45)
5:59.41 (52.18) 6:50.73 (51.32)
3 Wolle, Jordan B 75 SDSM-SI 7:03.93 7:22.06 8
45.65 1:38.03 (52.38)
2:33.64 (55.61) 3:32.25 (58.61)
4:31.36 (59.11) 5:29.97 (58.61)
6:28.30 (58.33) 7:22.06 (53.76)
4 Blake, Robert S 79 FMM-FL 7:40.52 7:28.26 7
49.49 1:46.66 (57.17)
2:46.81 (1:00.15) 3:45.67 (58.86)
4:44.46 (58.79) 5:41.86 (57.40)
6:38.19 (56.33) 7:28.26 (50.07)
5 Stricker, Robert H 75 GSM-NJ 7:45.00 7:30.04 6
52.04 1:48.48 (56.44)
2:46.46 (57.98) 3:44.61 (58.15)
4:42.61 (58.00) 5:39.58 (56.97)
6:35.74 (56.16) 7:30.04 (54.30)
6 Briesemeister, Richar 78 METR-MR 8:44.00 8:04.04 5
58.95 2:02.26 (1:03.31)
3:05.03 (1:02.77) 4:07.59 (1:02.56)
5:09.13 (1:01.54) 6:08.99 (59.86)
7:09.20 (1:00.21) 8:04.04 (54.84)
7 Stupfel, Don L 75 SMMM-PC 8:23.00 8:09.03 4
52.44 1:55.01 (1:02.57)
2:57.75 (1:02.74) 4:01.51 (1:03.76)
5:01.47 (59.96) 6:04.14 (1:02.67)
7:06.34 (1:02.20) 8:09.03 (1:02.69)
8 Luke, Elmer L 77 FMM-FL 8:30.00 8:23.09 3
55.92 1:58.95 (1:03.03)
3:00.53 (1:01.58) 4:04.60 (1:04.07)
5:06.93 (1:02.33) 6:11.63 (1:04.70)
7:17.50 (1:05.87) 8:23.09 (1:05.59)
9 Ramirez-Miller, Alex 79 SPM-FL 8:29.17 8:27.00 2
54.62 1:57.85 (1:03.23)
3:04.04 (1:06.19) 4:09.17 (1:05.13)
5:15.49 (1:06.32) 6:19.69 (1:04.20)
7:25.29 (1:05.60) 8:27.00 (1:01.71)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Edwards, James K 81 NEM-NE 7:30.00 7:53.58 11
49.87 1:50.00 (1:00.13)
2:52.12 (1:02.12) 3:54.21 (1:02.09)
4:56.03 (1:01.82) 5:56.54 (1:00.51)
6:57.31 (1:00.77) 7:53.58 (56.27)
2 Cranch, John E 81 NIAG-NI 10:09.00 9:07.77 9
1:02.25 2:09.82 (1:07.57)
3:20.59 (1:10.77) 4:32.27 (1:11.68)
5:42.60 (1:10.33) 6:53.24 (1:10.64)
8:02.96 (1:09.72) 9:07.77 (1:04.81)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guido, Dick 86 METR-MR 7:45.00 8:40.97 11
57.21 2:03.03 (1:05.82)
3:11.30 (1:08.27) 4:16.58 (1:05.28)
5:24.10 (1:07.52) 6:30.43 (1:06.33)
7:36.89 (1:06.46) 8:40.97 (1:04.08)
2 Johnston, William H 85 WCM-PC 10:08.19 11:35.70 9
1:11.77 2:46.50 (1:34.73)
4:34.07 (1:47.57) 6:10.57 (1:36.50)
7:44.69 (1:34.12) 9:09.65 (1:24.96)
10:27.70 (1:18.05) 11:35.70 (1:08.00)
Event 25 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
-- Young, Kevin P 24 CONN-CT 3:01.97 DQ
37.50 1:18.81 (41.31)
2:00.17 (41.36) 2:43.09 (42.92)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eaddy, Jason H 27 NEM-NE 2:15.36 2:13.88 11
31.43 1:04.66 (33.23)
1:39.27 (34.61) 2:13.88 (34.61)
2 Fuhrhop, Keith R 26 MICH-MI 2:21.13 2:19.65 9
32.91 1:07.89 (34.98)
1:43.28 (35.39) 2:19.65 (36.37)
3 Wriede, Gregory L 26 GSM-NJ 2:20.00 2:26.85 8
31.54 1:05.68 (34.14)
1:44.81 (39.13) 2:26.85 (42.04)
4 Volpe, James S 27 UNAT 2:45.42 2:30.39 7
33.78 1:10.98 (37.20)
1:50.62 (39.64) 2:30.39 (39.77)
5 Caldas, Hugo 26 GOST-OH 2:37.90 2:35.26 6
35.87 1:13.43 (37.56)
1:53.84 (40.41) 2:35.26 (41.42)
6 Bate, Andrew E 26 GAJA-GA 2:43.42 2:37.17 5
35.81 1:15.35 (39.54)
1:56.39 (41.04) 2:37.17 (40.78)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farrell, Andrew J 33 NCMS-NC 2:20.95 2:20.92 11
33.17 1:08.43 (35.26)
1:44.85 (36.42) 2:20.92 (36.07)
2 Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 ANCM-PV 2:24.07 2:23.81 9
33.78 1:09.86 (36.08)
1:47.20 (37.34) 2:23.81 (36.61)
3 Kohlmeier, Brian B 34 SCAM-PC 2:30.00 2:27.78 8
34.66 1:12.19 (37.53)
1:49.99 (37.80) 2:27.78 (37.79)
4 McClure, Rab H 34 VMST-VA 2:34.83 2:28.88 7
35.38 1:12.74 (37.36)
1:51.02 (38.28) 2:28.88 (37.86)
-- Baechtiger, Walter M 30 TAM-PC 2:30.00 DQ
33.85 1:10.12 (36.27)
1:47.93 (37.81) 2:25.74 (37.81)
-- Allison, Bob 32 METR-MR 2:45.65 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Karnaugh, Ronald D 37 TRIT-NJ 2:09.26 2:10.93 11
30.92 1:04.46 (33.54)
1:38.43 (33.97) 2:10.93 (32.50)
2 Elshafei, Emad H 37 TERR-PV 2:25.00 2:21.19 9
34.32 1:10.64 (36.32)
1:46.25 (35.61) 2:21.19 (34.94)
3 Black, Christopher L 37 UNAT 2:23.00 2:21.39 8
33.64 1:08.86 (35.22)
1:45.31 (36.45) 2:21.39 (36.08)
4 Powers, David R 36 METR-MR 2:18.50 2:21.57 7
32.32 1:07.60 (35.28)
1:44.96 (37.36) 2:21.57 (36.61)
5 McGiffin, Chris D 37 GSM-NJ 2:34.94 2:37.83 6
36.69 1:18.00 (41.31)
1:57.58 (39.58) 2:37.83 (40.25)
6 Koppenhaver, Ken D 35 NIAG-NI 2:40.00 2:38.51 5
38.42 1:18.47 (40.05)
1:59.01 (40.54) 2:38.51 (39.50)
7 Schiesl, Michael 37 NIAG-NI 2:40.00 2:39.70 4
37.18 1:17.82 (40.64)
1:59.09 (41.27) 2:39.70 (40.61)
8 Werlinich, Greg S 39 BDGR-MR 2:30.00 2:39.99 3
36.95 1:16.39 (39.44)
1:58.12 (41.73) 2:39.99 (41.87)
9 Gale, Andrew J 37 VMST-VA 2:38.19 2:43.01 2
37.40 1:19.48 (42.08)
2:00.41 (40.93) 2:43.01 (42.60)
10 Briggs, Jonathan H 37 GSM-NJ 2:35.31 2:43.85 1
38.62 1:20.44 (41.82)
2:03.18 (42.74) 2:43.85 (40.67)
11 Donovan, Kevin M 38 JWM-DV 2:44.24 2:44.10
37.96 1:19.42 (41.46)
2:02.63 (43.21) 2:44.10 (41.47)
12 Vankuilenburg, Scott 38 NEM-NE 2:51.01 2:44.79
38.47 1:19.32 (40.85)
2:02.14 (42.82) 2:44.79 (42.65)
13 Robertson, Ken M 38 1776-DV 2:54.41 2:49.64
41.00 1:23.43 (42.43)
2:06.96 (43.53) 2:49.64 (42.68)
-- Palen, Sean G 35 GSM-NJ 2:46.67 DQ
39.84 1:25.08 (45.24)
2:13.86 (48.78) 3:02.11 (48.25)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Battle, Glenn 42 UNAT 2:24.80 2:22.70 11
33.99 1:10.07 (36.08)
1:46.73 (36.66) 2:22.70 (35.97)
2 Benner, Tord E 44 NOVA-SP 2:48.00 2:36.01 9
35.82 1:17.41 (41.59)
1:56.82 (39.41) 2:36.01 (39.19)
3 Greene, Christopher C 41 GAJA-GA 2:36.00 2:36.70 8
36.71 1:16.26 (39.55)
1:57.42 (41.16) 2:36.70 (39.28)
4 Lebeau, Stephen 42 UNAT 2:51.33 2:44.13 7
37.35 1:18.19 (40.84)
2:00.59 (42.40) 2:44.13 (43.54)
5 Mangrum, John 40 NCMS-NC 2:44.86 2:46.29 6
39.76 1:21.18 (41.42)
2:04.32 (43.14) 2:46.29 (41.97)
6 Kolb, Karl A 42 NEM-NE 2:49.00 2:57.62 5
42.01 1:27.28 (45.27)
2:13.35 (46.07) 2:57.62 (44.27)
7 Greenstein, Steven 42 REB 3:05.00 3:21.83 4
44.97 1:35.66 (50.69)
2:26.95 (51.29) 3:21.83 (54.88)
-- Wasko, Frank A 43 NOVA-SP 2:39.00 DQ
35.45 1:13.84 (38.39)
1:52.47 (38.63) 2:31.98 (39.51)
-- Sheil, Harry 43 GSM-NJ 2:30.00 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Musial, Wieslaw 46 WTPM 2:20.00 2:18.61W 11
33.40 1:08.64 (35.24)
1:44.20 (35.56) 2:18.61 (34.41)
2 Lehman, Fritz E 45 NCMS-NC 2:20.00 2:19.07W 9
32.26 1:07.19 (34.93)
1:43.20 (36.01) 2:19.07 (35.87)
3 Shake, Scott D 45 ARIZ-AZ 2:17.10 2:19.18W 8
34.44 1:09.83 (35.39)
1:45.37 (35.54) 2:19.18 (33.81)
4 Specht, William L 45 SPM 2:22.00 2:20.14W 7
32.42 1:08.32 (35.90)
1:44.20 (35.88) 2:20.14 (35.94)
5 Godfrey, Alan F 46 DCAC-PV 2:27.23 2:27.82 6
35.27 1:12.45 (37.18)
1:50.59 (38.14) 2:27.82 (37.23)
6 Arcuni, Philip W 45 MELO-PC 2:34.96 2:29.58 5
34.80 1:12.18 (37.38)
1:51.06 (38.88) 2:29.58 (38.52)
7 Bliss, Thomas G 49 SPCO-FL 2:33.50 2:30.76 4
35.20 1:13.61 (38.41)
1:51.93 (38.32) 2:30.76 (38.83)
8 Klein, Jonathan E 46 NCMS-NC 2:27.87 2:31.22 3
34.31 1:13.25 (38.94)
1:52.49 (39.24) 2:31.22 (38.73)
9 Chappell, Richard W 47 1776-DV 2:34.38 2:31.44 2
35.20 1:12.58 (37.38)
1:52.02 (39.44) 2:31.44 (39.42)
10 Alexander, Mark E 45 NEM-NE 2:31.20 2:33.39 1
35.84 1:14.32 (38.48)
1:53.97 (39.65) 2:33.39 (39.42)
11 Humphreys, Jeffery L 48 NIAG-NI 2:45.00 2:46.29
39.43 1:21.79 (42.36)
2:05.25 (43.46) 2:46.29 (41.04)
12 Louie, Jamie 46 RMM-CO 2:48.55 2:46.38
38.71 1:21.12 (42.41)
2:04.31 (43.19) 2:46.38 (42.07)
13 Maggion, Andrew F 47 GSM-NJ 2:50.50 2:48.00
38.11 1:20.55 (42.44)
2:03.29 (42.74) 2:48.00 (44.71)
14 Niemi, Kenneth A 48 GSM-NJ 2:41.40 2:49.90
38.35 1:20.72 (42.37)
2:05.73 (45.01) 2:49.90 (44.17)
15 Ludwick, Bill R 45 UNAT 2:45.50 2:55.56
39.24 1:23.02 (43.78)
2:08.26 (45.24) 2:55.56 (47.30)
-- Marks, Ronald L 45 1776-DV 2:42.44 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Fetters, Paul A 50 DCRP-PV 2:32.00 2:27.45 11
36.03 1:13.09 (37.06)
1:51.14 (38.05) 2:27.45 (36.31)
2 Perout, Jeffrey J 50 GSC-FL 2:36.00 2:30.10 9
35.40 1:13.85 (38.45)
1:52.63 (38.78) 2:30.10 (37.47)
3 Pugliese, Mark D 51 DCRP-PV 2:32.73 2:32.53 8
34.28 1:12.78 (38.50)
1:53.11 (40.33) 2:32.53 (39.42)
4 Farley, Fred 50 RINC-PC 2:40.50 2:34.87 7
36.74 1:15.91 (39.17)
1:55.04 (39.13) 2:34.87 (39.83)
5 Bright, David C 50 NEM-NE 2:37.03 2:34.90 6
35.93 1:15.77 (39.84)
1:55.48 (39.71) 2:34.90 (39.42)
6 Courtney, Jack W 50 NEM-NE 2:38.50 2:40.10 5
36.22 1:15.98 (39.76)
1:58.53 (42.55) 2:40.10 (41.57)
7 Thompson, Frank L 52 MICH-MI 2:40.00 2:40.31 4
37.70 1:18.34 (40.64)
1:59.32 (40.98) 2:40.31 (40.99)
8 Owen, David H 51 GOLD-FG 2:40.00 2:41.94 3
39.33 1:20.16 (40.83)
2:01.67 (41.51) 2:41.94 (40.27)
9 Warner, Frank 54 TYR-MN 2:43.00 2:47.90 2
39.62 1:22.35 (42.73)
2:05.91 (43.56) 2:47.90 (41.99)
10 Kornblatt, Daniel S 54 NIAG-NI 2:52.00 2:50.70 1
40.25 1:23.89 (43.64)
2:08.28 (44.39) 2:50.70 (42.42)
11 Levinson, David A 53 RINC-PC 2:55.00 2:52.02
41.48 1:25.13 (43.65)
2:10.11 (44.98) 2:52.02 (41.91)
12 Einsidler, Jon E 52 CONN-CT 2:55.00 2:59.13
42.20 1:26.90 (44.70)
2:12.50 (45.60) 2:59.13 (46.63)
13 Cowing, John M 54 MICH-MI 3:00.00 3:08.94
44.63 1:31.75 (47.12)
2:20.43 (48.68) 3:08.94 (48.51)
14 Suzuki, Akira M 50 METR-MR 3:30.00 3:31.23
48.34 1:40.10 (51.76)
2:35.44 (55.34) 3:31.23 (55.79)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Spieker, R. Tod 55 TOC-PC 2:29.05 2:30.82W 11
35.32 1:12.58 (37.26)
1:52.07 (39.49) 2:30.82 (38.75)
2 Wilder, Hugh 56 PALM-SC 2:35.00 2:39.15 9
36.04 1:15.50 (39.46)
1:57.21 (41.71) 2:39.15 (41.94)
3 Harrison, Lonny W 55 DCM-PV 2:49.30 2:42.98 8
38.66 1:19.14 (40.48)
2:01.18 (42.04) 2:42.98 (41.80)
4 Schwartz, Marvin B 55 ARKM-AR 2:50.00 2:48.63 7
40.17 1:22.50 (42.33)
2:06.05 (43.55) 2:48.63 (42.58)
5 Arneson, Gaard 55 MICH-MI 2:57.20 3:02.90 6
43.41 1:29.64 (46.23)
2:17.78 (48.14) 3:02.90 (45.12)
6 Eger, Laszlo J 58 NEM-NE 3:05.00 3:05.31 5
42.29 1:30.23 (47.94)
2:17.19 (46.96) 3:05.31 (48.12)
7 King, Bill 59 MCMS 3:15.00 3:07.41 4
43.69 1:30.62 (46.93)
2:20.01 (49.39) 3:07.41 (47.40)
8 Song, Mingjie 56 NEM-NE 3:21.95 3:21.38 3
45.25 1:36.27 (51.02)
2:27.29 (51.02) 3:21.38 (54.09)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roddin, Hugh J 61 ANCM-PV 2:58.00 2:52.57 11
43.53 1:27.63 (44.10)
2:11.73 (44.10) 2:52.57 (40.84)
2 Rupert, Bill 60 MESC-NE 2:58.00 2:55.82 9
39.52 1:23.71 (44.19)
2:10.14 (46.43) 2:55.82 (45.68)
3 Quigley, George J 63 ISF-IN 2:59.40 3:00.59 8
43.46 1:29.39 (45.93)
2:16.15 (46.76) 3:00.59 (44.44)
4 Murray, Harold J 62 HLJ-FL 3:21.37 3:09.92 7
42.41 1:31.47 (49.06)
2:21.33 (49.86) 3:09.92 (48.59)
5 Tulenko, Tom 61 1776-DV 3:10.00 3:14.79 6
45.63 1:34.70 (49.07)
2:26.09 (51.39) 3:14.79 (48.70)
6 Monahan, Richard S 62 SOFM-MR 3:54.00 3:41.41 5
53.42 1:50.52 (57.10)
2:47.28 (56.76) 3:41.41 (54.13)
7 Tobin, John C 60 RMM-CO 3:32.00 3:44.17 4
51.50 1:48.80 (57.30)
2:46.01 (57.21) 3:44.17 (58.16)
8 Kovary, Steven A 62 SOBA-SP 2:50.00 3:44.20 3
53.32 1:48.79 (55.47)
2:48.64 (59.85) 3:44.20 (55.56)
9 Whitten, Phillip 60 ARIZ-AZ 3:50.50 3:57.43 2
55.01 1:55.16 (1:00.15)
3:00.58 (1:05.42) 3:57.43 (56.85)
-- Mulliken, Bill 64 IM-CE 3:28.63 NS
-- Hale, Art 61 UNAT 5:28.19 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smith, John C. 65 SWIM-FL 3:10.00 2:58.84 11
42.45 1:28.66 (46.21)
2:14.32 (45.66) 2:58.84 (44.52)
2 Mennen, Marty A 67 ISF-IN 3:05.00 3:03.34 9
44.77 1:32.23 (47.46)
2:20.04 (47.81) 3:03.34 (43.30)
3 Dykstra, Bill D 66 GOLD-FG 3:11.55 3:13.19 8
43.86 1:32.13 (48.27)
2:23.43 (51.30) 3:13.19 (49.76)
4 Medici, John C 65 O*H*-LE 3:26.00 3:30.24 7
49.39 3:30.10 (2:40.71)
3:30.24 (0.14)
5 Thayer, George D 67 OREG-OR 3:32.00 3:32.50 6
49.38 1:43.21 (53.83)
2:39.69 (56.48) 3:32.50 (52.81)
6 Murray, William T 66 NEM-NE 3:16.52 3:37.01 5
49.61 1:45.31 (55.70)
2:42.13 (56.82) 3:37.01 (54.88)
7 Lathi, Amar G 67 FMM-FL 3:24.00 3:57.73 4
54.52 1:55.64 (1:01.12)
3:00.36 (1:04.72) 3:57.73 (57.37)
8 Hurley, John T 66 ADMS-AD 6:06.00 6:27.04 3
1:23.00 3:07.18 (1:44.18)
4:47.18 (1:40.00) 6:27.04 (1:39.86)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Rapperport, Alan S 70 GOLD-FG 3:15.00 3:14.70 11
44.21 1:31.65 (47.44)
2:22.79 (51.14) 3:14.70 (51.91)
2 Mitchell, Clarke E. 71 NCMS-NC 3:40.00 3:17.15 9
43.62 1:31.94 (48.32)
2:24.82 (52.88) 3:17.15 (52.33)
3 Kiell, Paul J 73 GSM-NJ 3:27.83 3:36.15 8
52.95 1:48.02 (55.07)
2:43.58 (55.56) 3:36.15 (52.57)
4 Gfroerer, George L 70 GAJA-GA 3:40.88 3:39.91 7
50.44 1:48.07 (57.63)
2:46.27 (58.20) 3:39.91 (53.64)
5 Weatherbee, Charles E 71 FMM-FL 3:58.40 3:57.53 6
55.42 1:57.99 (1:02.57)
3:00.12 (1:02.13) 3:57.53 (57.41)
6 Grohe, William E 70 USF-PC 4:09.41 3:58.51 5
54.05 1:55.12 (1:01.07)
2:59.10 (1:03.98) 3:58.51 (59.41)
7 Salmon, Russell O 70 DOC-IN 3:57.33 4:07.48 4
59.07 1:58.96 (59.89)
3:04.15 (1:05.19) 4:07.48 (1:03.33)
8 Welch, Arthur C 71 OREG-OR 4:15.00 4:24.04 3
1:00.28 2:07.31 (1:07.03)
3:16.92 (1:09.61) 4:24.04 (1:07.12)
9 Fischl, Robert 72 GSM-NJ 4:15.75 4:29.19 2
1:01.11 2:08.53 (1:07.42)
3:20.91 (1:12.38) 4:29.19 (1:08.28)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Franks, Roger G 76 1776-DV 3:20.00 3:27.54 11
49.52 1:42.61 (53.09)
2:37.64 (55.03) 3:27.54 (49.90)
2 Hutinger, Paul 79 FMM-FL 3:50.00 3:43.70 9
52.22 1:51.13 (58.91)
2:49.18 (58.05) 3:43.70 (54.52)
3 Webster, Dale A 77 ARIZ-AZ 3:42.25 3:43.95 8
1:52.07 ( )
2:51.51 (59.44) 3:43.95 (52.44)
4 Haynes, William F 77 GSM-NJ 3:35.00 3:53.09 7
56.80 1:57.27 (1:00.47)
2:57.96 (1:00.69) 3:53.09 (55.13)
5 Byers, W. Morgan 76 WMAC-WI 4:11.00 4:05.81 6
57.21 1:59.04 (1:01.83)
3:02.96 (1:03.92) 4:05.81 (1:02.85)
6 Luke, Elmer L 77 FMM-FL 4:15.00 4:08.65 5
57.18 2:00.82 (1:03.64)
3:03.93 (1:03.11) 4:08.65 (1:04.72)
7 Stupfel, Don L 75 SMMM-PC 4:36.00 4:25.87 4
1:04.43 2:15.08 (1:10.65)
3:23.34 (1:08.26) 4:25.87 (1:02.53)
8 Ramirez-Miller, Alex 79 SPM-FL 4:40.16 4:57.44 3
1:07.26 4:57.44 (3:50.18)
-- Melick, George F. 79 GSM-NJ 4:20.00 DQ
59.39 2:05.61 (1:06.22)
3:11.85 (1:06.24) 4:13.24 (1:01.39)
-- Jones, Glynn 78 TOC-PC 5:50.44 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Holmes, Rogers B 82 HLJ-FL 4:01.00 3:54.47 11
52.77 1:51.91 (59.14)
2:54.10 (1:02.19) 3:54.47 (1:00.37)
2 Pavone, Gaetano 81 METR-MR 3:51.40 4:07.43 9
58.04 2:01.54 (1:03.50)
3:06.66 (1:05.12) 4:07.43 (1:00.77)
3 Edwards, James K 81 NEM-NE 4:03.00 4:14.75 8
58.11 2:04.42 (1:06.31)
3:12.23 (1:07.81) 4:14.75 (1:02.52)
4 Webb, Clarence 81 1776-DV 4:25.00 4:18.53 7
1:00.10 2:04.80 (1:04.70)
3:13.86 (1:09.06) 4:18.53 (1:04.67)
5 Woods, John M 80 UNAT 4:30.00 4:25.73 6
1:01.67 2:11.40 (1:09.73)
3:22.78 (1:11.38) 4:25.73 (1:02.95)
6 Cranch, John E 81 NIAG-NI 4:40.00 4:27.32 5
1:01.08 2:09.91 (1:08.83)
3:18.60 (1:08.69) 4:27.32 (1:08.72)
7 Garsoe, Norman D 80 1776-DV 4:45.00 4:37.06 4
1:04.69 2:15.14 (1:10.45)
3:26.71 (1:11.57) 4:37.06 (1:10.35)
8 Lynch, Walter A 82 METR-MR 4:52.00 4:50.60 3
1:05.42 2:22.84 (1:17.42)
3:36.45 (1:13.61) 4:50.60 (1:14.15)
9 Ouchakof, Vladimir 80 CONN-CT 6:00.00 6:11.14 2
1:22.52 2:58.60 (1:36.08)
4:36.70 (1:38.10) 6:11.14 (1:34.44)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guido, Dick 86 METR-MR 4:07.00 4:58.87 11
1:10.40 2:27.00 (1:16.60)
3:45.68 (1:18.68) 4:58.87 (1:13.19)
Event 26 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Morris, Alexis L 21 GAJA-GA 2:53.54 2:54.11 11
41.10 1:24.57 (43.47)
2:09.88 (45.31) 2:54.11 (44.23)
-- Silverman, Allie D 20 METR-MR 3:20.30 DQ
53.21 3:38.94 (2:45.73)
-- Drake, Whitney M 24 REDT-MR 3:25.00 NS
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mooney, Jenny L 26 NEM-NE 2:29.18 2:27.37 11
34.36 1:11.37 (37.01)
1:48.90 (37.53) 2:27.37 (38.47)
2 Wriede, Michelle M 27 GSM-NJ 2:45.00 2:52.59 9
38.49 1:20.88 (42.39)
2:06.41 (45.53) 2:52.59 (46.18)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Easton, Sandie 34 TOC-PC 2:33.07 2:30.66 11
36.06 1:13.19 (37.13)
1:52.21 (39.02) 2:30.66 (38.45)
2 Smiley, Sunny C 33 H2O-GU 2:32.50 2:39.18 9
36.75 1:16.34 (39.59)
1:57.66 (41.32) 2:39.18 (41.52)
3 Coll, Bridget 33 GSM-NJ 2:35.00 2:42.23 8
37.90 1:18.01 (40.11)
2:00.05 (42.04) 2:42.23 (42.18)
4 Weiss, Amy K 31 ANCM-PV 2:45.00 2:53.34 7
40.63 1:24.26 (43.63)
2:08.55 (44.29) 2:53.34 (44.79)
5 Stein, Caroline F 33 PAFC-DV 2:58.51 2:55.22 6
41.23 1:25.43 (44.20)
2:11.10 (45.67) 2:55.22 (44.12)
6 Gulla, Tara L 30 NEM-NE 3:10.00 3:12.33 5
42.87 1:32.17 (49.30)
2:22.85 (50.68) 3:12.33 (49.48)
7 Rees, Karla E 31 MVM-PC 3:14.81 3:15.12 4
46.19 1:36.28 (50.09)
2:26.69 (50.41) 3:15.12 (48.43)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Luallen, Andrea L 38 ANCM-PV 2:34.56 2:37.58 11
36.63 1:16.03 (39.40)
1:56.79 (40.76) 2:37.58 (40.79)
2 Buscaglia, Caycee P 38 VMST-VA 2:49.63 2:56.02 9
40.98 1:25.85 (44.87)
2:11.99 (46.14) 2:56.02 (44.03)
3 Thiel, Susan M 35 GSM-NJ 2:55.60 2:58.06 8
40.55 1:24.60 (44.05)
2:11.96 (47.36) 2:58.06 (46.10)
4 Gadd, Joanne M 38 1776-DV 4:00.00 3:48.06 7
51.57 1:49.22 (57.65)
2:49.14 (59.92) 3:48.06 (58.92)
-- Shuck, Susie 38 ISF-IN 2:53.31 DQ
39.85 1:23.73 (43.88)
2:10.51 (46.78) 2:56.61 (46.10)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Portman, Jennifer J 41 GSM-NJ 2:42.00 2:41.17 11
36.85 1:17.25 (40.40)
1:59.68 (42.43) 2:41.17 (41.49)
2 DeLozier, Anna R 40 WRA-GA 2:53.59 2:48.69 9
39.03 1:21.42 (42.39)
2:05.16 (43.74) 2:48.69 (43.53)
3 Stott, Kim 44 NCMS-NC 3:05.84 3:02.17 8
42.57 1:29.18 (46.61)
2:16.34 (47.16) 3:02.17 (45.83)
4 Jaeger, Debbie K 41 VMST-VA 3:08.46 3:03.98 7
42.76 1:28.98 (46.22)
2:17.32 (48.34) 3:03.98 (46.66)
-- Williamson, Kay 42 MARY-MD 3:01.90 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Einsidler, Karen L. 47 CONN-CT 2:42.00 2:41.34 11
37.85 1:18.41 (40.56)
2:00.42 (42.01) 2:41.34 (40.92)
2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 GOLD-FG 2:53.00 2:48.14 9
39.29 1:21.45 (42.16)
2:04.64 (43.19) 2:48.14 (43.50)
3 Early, Marilyn E 46 MICH-MI 2:55.00 2:53.71 8
40.38 1:24.14 (43.76)
2:09.91 (45.77) 2:53.71 (43.80)
4 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST-OH 2:57.88 2:55.67 7
41.23 1:25.91 (44.68)
2:11.00 (45.09) 2:55.67 (44.67)
5 Webb, Patricia A 46 1776-DV 2:59.53 2:56.83 6
42.61 1:27.61 (45.00)
2:13.12 (45.51) 2:56.83 (43.71)
6 Bancks, Jean A 47 HLJ-FL 3:15.00 2:58.69 5
41.18 1:27.01 (45.83)
2:13.10 (46.09) 2:58.69 (45.59)
7 Ziegler, Jane E 49 1776-DV 3:00.00 2:58.91 4
41.29 1:27.81 (46.52)
2:13.75 (45.94) 2:58.91 (45.16)
8 Nisley-Black, Karla 48 NEM-NE 3:03.00 3:10.19 3
43.53 1:30.26 (46.73)
2:20.61 (50.35) 3:10.19 (49.58)
9 Quinn, Phyllis E. 48 TOC-PC 3:10.00 3:12.95 2
45.65 1:35.20 (49.55)
2:24.49 (49.29) 3:12.95 (48.46)
10 Braaten, Kitten 48 VMST-VA 3:20.85 3:18.06 1
47.04 1:36.41 (49.37)
2:27.64 (51.23) 3:18.06 (50.42)
11 Watson, Lisa L 49 GAJA-GA 3:28.49 3:26.14
49.41 1:41.33 (51.92)
2:32.98 (51.65) 3:26.14 (53.16)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Laborwit, Anne G 53 GOLD-FG 3:10.00 3:03.31 11
42.84 1:29.03 (46.19)
2:17.38 (48.35) 3:03.31 (45.93)
2 Trebesiner, Karlene 50 ISF-IN 3:24.00 3:09.71 9
44.02 1:31.64 (47.62)
2:21.24 (49.60) 3:09.71 (48.47)
3 Surdoval, Nancy J 50 WPM 3:21.00 3:14.32 8
45.04 1:34.72 (49.68)
2:26.08 (51.36) 3:14.32 (48.24)
4 Anderson-Burns, Rorie 52 GOLD-FG 3:25.00 3:15.02 7
46.75 1:36.07 (49.32)
2:26.64 (50.57) 3:15.02 (48.38)
5 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 54 1776-DV 3:11.30 3:18.83 6
47.31 1:37.40 (50.09)
2:28.56 (51.16) 3:18.83 (50.27)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pohlmann, Mary M 58 IM-CE 3:13.64 3:12.62 11
45.22 1:33.53 (48.31)
2:23.64 (50.11) 3:12.62 (48.98)
2 Barry, Marcia L 55 VMST-VA 3:18.00 3:13.76 9
47.30 1:36.27 (48.97)
2:26.14 (49.87) 3:13.76 (47.62)
3 Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 NCMS-NC 3:19.11 3:19.46 8
45.98 1:36.80 (50.82)
2:29.54 (52.74) 3:19.46 (49.92)
4 Casey, Kathrine J. 55 PNA-PN 3:25.76 3:20.65 7
47.00 1:38.18 (51.18)
2:30.25 (52.07) 3:20.65 (50.40)
5 Gram, Jane Y 57 NIAG-NI 3:34.40 3:28.98 6
48.69 1:43.33 (54.64)
2:38.38 (55.05) 3:28.98 (50.60)
6 Lecarreaux, Sue 58 METR-MR 3:40.00 3:43.96 5
52.46 1:49.76 (57.30)
2:47.17 (57.41) 3:43.96 (56.79)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 61 MSBC 3:05.69 3:04.51N 11
43.63 1:30.89 (47.26)
2:19.50 (48.61) 3:04.51 (45.01)
2 Lund, Lynne H 63 SDSM-SI 3:38.00 3:31.04 9
48.11 1:42.25 (54.14)
2:38.22 (55.97) 3:31.04 (52.82)
3 Hlavacek, Ida M 61 DCM-PV 3:38.28 3:46.77 8
53.12 1:51.01 (57.89)
2:49.69 (58.68) 3:46.77 (57.08)
4 Kirkendall, Nancy J 60 DCM-PV 3:52.00 4:00.25 7
58.02 2:01.12 (1:03.10)
3:02.74 (1:01.62) 4:00.25 (57.51)
5 Hutinger, Margie 63 FMM-FL 4:57.98 5:07.31 6
1:12.79 2:30.50 (1:17.71)
3:50.38 (1:19.88) 5:07.31 (1:16.93)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Livingston, Susan W 65 NEM-NE 3:30.00 3:31.86 11
50.07 1:42.17 (52.10)
2:37.77 (55.60) 3:31.86 (54.09)
2 Newell, Sally 66 NCMS-NC 3:32.32 3:40.63 9
50.65 1:47.63 (56.98)
2:45.38 (57.75) 3:40.63 (55.25)
3 Zaremski, Barbara M 66 DCM-PV 3:56.63 3:58.21 8
53.91 1:55.57 (1:01.66)
2:57.48 (1:01.91) 3:58.21 (1:00.73)
4 Walker, Laura S. 66 VMST-VA 4:20.59 4:02.03 7
57.59 1:59.22 (1:01.63)
3:02.71 (1:03.49) 4:02.03 (59.32)
5 Gogola, Laura J 67 MICH-MI 4:58.48 4:42.53 6
1:03.79 2:19.64 (1:15.85)
3:34.63 (1:14.99) 4:42.53 (1:07.90)
-- Griffin, Lucille 65 VMST-VA 3:54.35 DQ
52.70 1:50.69 (57.99)
2:50.67 (59.98) 3:46.68 (56.01)
-- Clobes, Francine Y 65 1776-DV 6:37.00 DQ
1:55.24 3:58.97 (2:03.73)
5:59.78 (2:00.81) 7:55.29 (1:55.51)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gaschke, Lida A 71 METR-MR 4:04.62 4:03.71 11
58.85 1:58.57 (59.72)
3:01.88 (1:03.31) 4:03.71 (1:01.83)
2 Eisele, Sylvia 74 SWIM-FL 4:15.32 4:11.08 9
58.18 2:02.64 (1:04.46)
3:09.24 (1:06.60) 4:11.08 (1:01.84)
3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 70 NCMS-NC 4:14.07 4:11.91 8
56.91 2:01.28 (1:04.37)
3:07.45 (1:06.17) 4:11.91 (1:04.46)
4 Olsen, Lois E 71 1776-DV 4:51.24 4:43.99 7
1:08.49 2:17.39 (1:08.90)
3:30.14 (1:12.75) 4:43.99 (1:13.85)
-- Rucker, Joan T 72 1776-DV 5:20.39 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lorenzi, Betty S 76 WMAC-WI 3:44.55 3:53.58 11
2 Menges, Margaret 77 AMAM-AM 4:48.63 4:32.66 9
1:02.53 2:12.24 (1:09.71)
3:23.25 (1:11.01) 4:32.66 (1:09.41)
3 Hagan, Marianna M 75 1776-DV 4:43.63 4:37.01 8
1:08.62 2:18.66 (1:10.04)
3:30.38 (1:11.72) 4:37.01 (1:06.63)
4 Wolle, Marian D 75 SDSM-SI 5:15.34 5:39.98 7
1:19.94 2:46.19 (1:26.25)
4:13.90 (1:27.71) 5:39.98 (1:26.08)
5 Stupfel, Gloria M 77 SMMM-PC 5:37.00 5:42.44 6
1:20.69 2:49.00 (1:28.31)
4:15.10 (1:26.10) 5:42.44 (1:27.34)
-- McIntyre, Joan C 75 NEM-NE 4:45.00 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cederlund, Bunny 82 SPCO-FL 3:59.73 4:17.31 11
59.79 2:06.95 (1:07.16)
3:16.78 (1:09.83) 4:17.31 (1:00.53)
2 Merryman, Jeanne D 80 1776-DV 4:53.11 4:46.49 9
1:09.92 2:25.78 (1:15.86)
3:38.29 (1:12.51) 4:46.49 (1:08.20)
-- McCall, Catherine 82 UNAT 5:43.00 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria 88 NMMS-NM 5:50.00 5:06.95 11
1:11.53 2:31.53 (1:20.00)
3:50.42 (1:18.89) 5:06.95 (1:16.53)
Event 27 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Buren, Paul 23 GSM-NJ 55.50 54.06 11
26.27 54.06 (27.79)
2 Nonaka, Andy J 24 WCM-PC 57.47 55.50 9
27.21 55.50 (28.29)
3 Uybarreta, Thomas G 24 FINS-DV 1:00.77 58.33 8
27.89 58.33 (30.44)
4 Young, Kevin P 24 CONN-CT 59.05 58.75 7
28.40 58.75 (30.35)
5 Gould, Harold S 24 UNAT 59.00 59.17 6
27.50 59.17 (31.67)
6 Li, Kelvin 20 GSM-NJ 1:00.55 59.58 5
28.15 59.58 (31.43)
7 Meer, Jonathan 23 GSM-NJ 57.78 59.87 4
29.46 59.87 (30.41)
-- Uchitel, Dmitry 23 SWM-SP 1:08.39 NS
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Conway, Adam M 25 SDSM-SI 54.32 54.13 11
25.64 54.13 (28.49)
2 Fletcher, Van 28 UNAT 55.54 54.94 9
25.84 54.94 (29.10)
3 Kato, Daichi 25 GSM-NJ 58.50 55.24 8
26.63 55.24 (28.61)
4 Munson, Richard S 28 TRIT-NJ 57.00 56.78 7
26.57 56.78 (30.21)
5 Bowker, Dane K 29 SSLM-SI 57.65 57.34 6
27.44 57.34 (29.90)
6 Scozzaro, Gian J 29 NEM-NE 57.10 57.64 5
27.48 57.64 (30.16)
7 Schnute, Justin C 28 NCMS-NC 58.06 58.06 4
27.26 58.06 (30.80)
8 Fuhrhop, Keith R 26 MICH-MI 58.21 58.07 3
28.04 58.07 (30.03)
9 Byrne, Joseph H 27 METR-MR 1:02.50 58.54 2
27.11 58.54 (31.43)
10 Markey, Shawn W 26 1776-DV 56.83 58.84 1
28.16 58.84 (30.68)
11 Berenskoetter, Felix 28 GSM-NJ 58.58 59.32
28.41 59.32 (30.91)
12 Chang, Christopher W 29 GSM-NJ 1:00.00 1:00.27
28.66 1:00.27 (31.61)
13 Dallamura, Scott J 25 GSM-NJ 58.00 1:00.50
28.22 1:00.50 (32.28)
14 Al-Mashat, Hashim 28 METR-MR 1:03.50 1:00.63
29.00 1:00.63 (31.63)
15 Volpe, James S 27 UNAT 1:02.64 1:01.32
28.17 1:01.32 (33.15)
16 Leary, Robert P 25 NIAG-NI 1:02.52 1:01.65
29.76 1:01.65 (31.89)
17 Craig, Jason S 25 1776-DV 1:00.36 1:03.16
28.76 1:03.16 (34.40)
18 Figur, David C 26 METR-MR 1:08.00 1:05.11
30.46 1:05.11 (34.65)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farrell, Andrew J 33 NCMS-NC 55.56 56.05 11
26.79 56.05 (29.26)
2 Robling, Steve W 33 PALM-SC 59.00 57.68 9
27.50 57.68 (30.18)
3 Gallagher, Michael R 32 NEM-NE 56.90 57.73 8
26.47 57.73 (31.26)
4 McClure, Rab H 34 VMST-VA 59.51 57.95 7
28.05 57.95 (29.90)
5 Goldman, Mark S 32 NEM-NE 57.58 58.24 6
27.90 58.24 (30.34)
6 Egg, Victor W 33 GSM-NJ 56.30 58.29 5
27.97 58.29 (30.32)
7 Jotz, Jeffrey J 33 GSM-NJ 59.77 59.09 4
27.81 59.09 (31.28)
8 Bise, Ryan T 30 GSM-NJ 58.00 59.57 3
27.39 59.57 (32.18)
9 Doane, Michael P 33 TERR-PV 57.00 59.83 2
27.72 59.83 (32.11)
10 Ruberto, Joseph D 33 GSM-NJ 1:01.56 1:00.53 1
28.52 1:00.53 (32.01)
11 Manley, David W 30 1776-DV 1:03.73 1:02.77
28.86 1:02.77 (33.91)
12 Gould, Robert H 32 UNAT 1:02.90 1:02.94
29.98 1:02.94 (32.96)
13 Baeyens, Yves 34 GSM-NJ 1:03.00 1:04.64
30.37 1:04.64 (34.27)
-- Hopkins, Kevin J 34 GSM-NJ 1:01.00 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Clark, Henry L 38 ARIZ-AZ 54.70 53.84 11
26.04 53.84 (27.80)
2 Glaser, Geoffrey S 39 TSUN 55.95 55.25 9
26.25 55.25 (29.00)
3 Cromarty, Stuart I 39 NEM-NE 54.51 55.61 8
26.54 55.61 (29.07)
4 Matheson, Brent 36 GSM-NJ 55.55 55.76 7
27.74 55.76 (28.02)
5 Gilson, Matthew R 36 NEM-NE 56.44 56.60 6
26.56 56.60 (30.04)
6 Edmondson, Greg L 37 GOST-OH 57.88 58.44 5
27.54 58.44 (30.90)
7 Halfacre, Michael I 37 GSM-NJ 58.73 58.46 4
27.17 58.46 (31.29)
8 Brady, Michael J 36 METR-MR 57.44 59.07 3
28.43 59.07 (30.64)
9 Yeomans, Scott 39 GSM-NJ 57.90 59.19 2
28.00 59.19 (31.19)
10 Gill, Mark A 35 ARIZ-AZ 58.00 59.47 1
28.73 59.47 (30.74)
11 Lebold, Christopher T 35 1776-DV 1:02.74 1:00.36
29.01 1:00.36 (31.35)
12 Schiesl, Michael 37 NIAG-NI 1:03.50 1:00.57
28.91 1:00.57 (31.66)
13 Hahn, Darek L 36 GSM-NJ 1:02.33 1:00.59
28.75 1:00.59 (31.84)
14 Donovan, Kevin M 38 JWM-DV 1:01.29 1:00.63
28.71 1:00.63 (31.92)
15 Levy, Daniel J 38 METR-MR 1:01.79 1:01.64
28.57 1:01.64 (33.07)
16 Edenbaum, Tom 37 GSM-NJ 1:03.58 1:01.77
28.64 1:01.77 (33.13)
17 Miller, Mike 39 JWM-DV 1:02.26 1:02.07
29.03 1:02.07 (33.04)
18 Merkert, Herbert B 39 1776-DV 59.80 1:03.10
29.00 1:03.10 (34.10)
19 Dempsey, Michael A 37 METR-MR 1:02.75 1:03.16
29.58 1:03.16 (33.58)
20 Miller, Gregory 39 NEM-NE 1:02.87 1:03.60
30.06 1:03.60 (33.54)
21 Leighty, Russell J 35 REDT-MR 1:06.97 1:04.16
31.43 1:04.16 (32.73)
22 Gernaat, Russell 37 SMMM-PC 1:04.50 1:04.51
30.15 1:04.51 (34.36)
23 Shtengel, Gleb 35 GSM-NJ 1:09.00 1:08.41
32.69 1:08.41 (35.72)
24 Robertson, Ken M 38 1776-DV 1:11.23 1:08.66
33.97 1:08.66 (34.69)
25 Hawkins, Kevin M 39 METR-MR 1:03.58 1:15.74
34.09 1:15.74 (41.65)
26 Prince, Craig M 36 GSM-NJ 1:05.00 1:24.98
40.06 1:24.98 (44.92)
-- Haggerty, Thomas M 37 GSM-NJ 59.20 NS
-- Garcia Carranza, Jaim 39 INDO 1:02.91 NS
-- Vazhenin, Igor V 39 GAJA-GA 56.39 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stewart, Henry D 40 NCMS-NC 55.95 55.52 11
26.84 55.52 (28.68)
2 Newman, Steven M 41 BDGR-MR 57.09 56.87 9
27.37 56.87 (29.50)
3 Hasegawa, Brian J 40 ROW 57.83 57.27 8
27.85 57.27 (29.42)
4 Goldbloom, Robert M 44 METR-MR 57.80 57.89 7
27.89 57.89 (30.00)
5 Battle, Glenn 42 UNAT 58.35 57.99 6
27.98 57.99 (30.01)
6 Davis, Guy S 44 NEM-NE 58.00 58.20 5
28.44 58.20 (29.76)
7 Reid, Mike D 42 GAJA-GA 59.30 59.40 4
28.36 59.40 (31.04)
8 Russell, James M 40 IM-CE 1:00.06 59.49 3
28.41 59.49 (31.08)
9 Dawson, Jerry 43 GSM-NJ 59.12 59.63 2
28.46 59.63 (31.17)
10 Endres, Paul D 40 SCAM-PC 59.39 1:00.14 1
28.84 1:00.14 (31.30)
11 Conrad, Terry J 40 NCMS-NC 1:02.50 1:01.46
28.99 1:01.46 (32.47)
12 Burkholder, Tracy A 40 WRA-GA 1:04.78 1:02.23
29.82 1:02.23 (32.41)
13 Baliko, John A 42 GSM-NJ 1:04.00 1:02.84
30.26 1:02.84 (32.58)
14 Carter, Robert 40 MCM-NT 1:02.92 1:03.10
30.75 1:03.10 (32.35)
15 Linde, Mace 43 EXCL-SE 1:03.79 1:03.77
29.87 1:03.77 (33.90)
16 Shtab, Steven 42 METR-MR 1:03.90 1:04.03
30.51 1:04.03 (33.52)
17 Kramer, Andrew J 40 1776-DV 1:07.50 1:04.13
30.95 1:04.13 (33.18)
18 Lebeau, Stephen 42 UNAT 1:04.90 1:04.98
31.22 1:04.98 (33.76)
19 Mooney, John J 43 NEM-NE 1:10.00 1:05.67
30.23 1:05.67 (35.44)
20 Quackenbush, Robert B 41 UNAT 1:15.00 1:06.47
30.81 1:06.47 (35.66)
21 Morton, Paul A 41 MARY-MD 1:08.00 1:06.57
32.03 1:06.57 (34.54)
22 Good, Thomas J 43 GSM-NJ 1:10.00 1:06.86
31.66 1:06.86 (35.20)
23 Beliveau, Chris E 44 UNAT 1:02.00 1:07.50
32.53 1:07.50 (34.97)
24 Ravalli, Stefano 43 UNAT 1:10.00 1:07.52
32.45 1:07.52 (35.07)
25 Bodenmann, Jeff 43 GSM-NJ 1:10.00 1:10.57
32.59 1:10.57 (37.98)
26 Sheil, Harry 43 GSM-NJ 1:05.00 1:11.18
34.68 1:11.18 (36.50)
27 Feng, Ping 40 BERK-NJ 1:20.00 1:14.34
32.64 1:14.34 (41.70)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Groselle, Jack R 49 O*H*-LE 55.00 54.58 11
26.17 54.58 (28.41)
2 Oxley, Gregory L 45 1776-DV 59.60 56.25 9
26.95 56.25 (29.30)
3 Norelli, Charles C 48 1776-DV 56.50 56.50 8
26.98 56.50 (29.52)
4 Sherman, Bill 45 MOVY-MV 57.24 56.82 7
27.95 56.82 (28.87)
5 Worland, Peter J 45 NEM-NE 57.40 56.91 6
27.11 56.91 (29.80)
6 Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 IM-CE 57.00 57.32 5
26.91 57.32 (30.41)
7 Allbritton, Steve O 45 SPM 57.60 57.72 4
26.94 57.72 (30.78)
8 Gandee, Bradford R 49 UNAT 58.50 58.20 3
28.07 58.20 (30.13)
9 Godfrey, Alan F 46 DCAC-PV 59.37 58.97 2
28.35 58.97 (30.62)
10 Klein, Jonathan E 46 NCMS-NC 58.94 59.06 1
28.56 59.06 (30.50)
11 Frazier, Russell R 49 SPM 59.12 59.38
28.89 59.38 (30.49)
12 Hempel, William K 46 SPM 59.40 1:00.02
28.50 1:00.02 (31.52)
13 Shake, Joe 45 PALM-SC 1:00.45 1:00.09
29.02 1:00.09 (31.07)
14 Kahn, Roger H 48 BDGR-MR 1:00.00 1:00.11
29.66 1:00.11 (30.45)
15 Hansen, Robert M 49 GMUP-PC 59.10 1:00.20
28.36 1:00.20 (31.84)
16 Van Boer, Eric D 49 RHMS-PC 59.90 1:00.69
28.45 1:00.69 (32.24)
17 Meade, Thomas D 46 1776-DV 1:00.00 1:00.86
28.34 1:00.86 (32.52)
18 Norman, Mark B 49 MVM-PC 1:03.75 1:01.53
29.97 1:01.53 (31.56)
18 Humphreys, Jeffery L 48 NIAG-NI 1:04.20 1:01.53
29.19 1:01.53 (32.34)
20 Tsuzuki, Ed M 45 GSM-NJ 1:03.03 1:01.87
29.13 1:01.87 (32.74)
21 Love, Donald S (Steve 49 TPIT-AM 1:01.44 1:02.25
29.87 1:02.25 (32.38)
22 Craig, John M 49 CONN-CT 1:02.00 1:03.20
29.44 1:03.20 (33.76)
23 Fisher, Warren J 47 1776-DV 1:03.20 1:03.40
30.07 1:03.40 (33.33)
24 Norton, Jonathan 45 GSM-NJ 1:07.00 1:03.70
29.85 1:03.70 (33.85)
25 Ludwick, Bill R 45 UNAT 1:02.90 1:05.30
30.73 1:05.30 (34.57)
26 Niemi, Kenneth A 48 GSM-NJ 1:04.00 1:05.31
31.31 1:05.31 (34.00)
27 Walker, Donald M 45 AAAA-ST 1:07.50 1:06.63
30.94 1:06.63 (35.69)
28 Kelly, Steve 46 1776-DV 1:10.76 1:11.27
33.38 1:11.27 (37.89)
29 Herman, Timothy S 47 NIAG-NI 1:13.23 1:14.70
34.57 1:14.70 (40.13)
30 Toledo, Jose M 46 1776-DV 1:04.45 1:51.44
46.76 1:51.44 (1:04.68)
-- Bugg, Bob H 46 DYNA-GA 55.40 NS
-- Black, Larry R 45 SWIM-FL 1:01.10 NS
-- Stewart, Jay S 48 UNAT 59.20 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Perout, Jeffrey J 50 GSC-FL 1:01.00 57.66 11
27.80 57.66 (29.86)
2 Garrett, Richard S 50 BMW-PC 1:02.00 58.35 9
27.42 58.35 (30.93)
3 Geiman, Tom 54 GSM-NJ 59.90 58.99 8
28.81 58.99 (30.18)
4 Dodson, Phil L 50 IM-CE 58.22 59.03 7
29.10 59.03 (29.93)
5 Stevens, Craig W. 50 1776-DV 1:01.80 1:00.03 6
29.13 1:00.03 (30.90)
6 Schmidt, George L. 53 GOLD-FG 1:00.30 1:00.26 5
28.92 1:00.26 (31.34)
7 Thornton, James 51 AMAM-AM 1:02.00 1:01.45 4
29.25 1:01.45 (32.20)
8 Casto, David D 51 1776-DV 1:02.00 1:01.50 3
29.59 1:01.50 (31.91)
9 Jones, Eric 50 SOBA-SP 1:02.40 1:02.75 2
30.30 1:02.75 (32.45)
10 Bright, David C 50 NEM-NE 1:03.00 1:02.76 1
30.22 1:02.76 (32.54)
11 Wein, Arthur M 53 GSM-NJ 1:03.74 1:03.00
30.08 1:03.00 (32.92)
12 Courtney, Jack W 50 NEM-NE 1:04.80 1:03.15
30.32 1:03.15 (32.83)
13 Martin, Jack R 52 1776-DV 1:04.00 1:03.62
31.07 1:03.62 (32.55)
14 Kornblatt, Daniel S 54 NIAG-NI 1:05.00 1:03.68
31.12 1:03.68 (32.56)
15 Warner, Frank 54 TYR-MN 1:04.00 1:04.49
30.87 1:04.49 (33.62)
16 Thompson, Steve P 50 SMST-PC 1:05.00 1:04.63
31.20 1:04.63 (33.43)
17 Hernlen, G. Tracy 50 VMST-VA 1:05.00 1:04.96
30.43 1:04.96 (34.53)
18 Ryan, Gary J 54 HIMA-HI 1:10.76 1:05.71
30.79 1:05.71 (34.92)
19 Miller, Jim W 53 VMST-VA 1:07.00 1:06.20
31.31 1:06.20 (34.89)
20 Walker, Patrick J 50 1776-DV 1:03.00 1:06.67
29.85 1:06.67 (36.82)
21 Souetov, Viacheslav 50 UNON 1:02.00 1:06.96
31.97 1:06.96 (34.99)
22 Saltzman, Edward M 53 DYNA-GA 1:10.00 1:10.49
33.41 1:10.49 (37.08)
22 Davis, Bradley C 51 NEM-NE 1:09.00 1:10.49
30.57 1:10.49 (39.92)
24 Cowing, John M 54 MICH-MI 1:10.00 1:12.24
33.93 1:12.24 (38.31)
25 Benson, Richard A 51 METR-MR 1:14.17 1:16.76
36.72 1:16.76 (40.04)
26 Suzuki, Akira M 50 METR-MR 1:15.00 1:20.34
37.33 1:20.34 (43.01)
-- Schmitz, Robert 51 NCMS-NC 1:01.17 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Meade, Tom J 56 NIAG-NI 1:01.48 1:01.39 11
29.74 1:01.39 (31.65)
2 Galine, Donald L 58 SMMM-PC 1:03.88 1:03.68 9
31.22 1:03.68 (32.46)
3 McElroy, Frank J 55 GSM-NJ 1:05.50 1:04.65 8
31.99 1:04.65 (32.66)
4 Zakim, Jack S 58 GSM-NJ 1:05.50 1:05.61 7
31.89 1:05.61 (33.72)
5 Reichle, Bill 55 GSM-NJ 1:08.72 1:06.41 6
30.88 1:06.41 (35.53)
6 Detering, Henry A 58 1776-DV 1:04.91 1:06.53 5
31.66 1:06.53 (34.87)
7 Seidman, Lawrence B 56 GSM-NJ 1:06.01 1:07.26 4
32.00 1:07.26 (35.26)
8 Wallace, Richard J 56 GSM-NJ 1:08.00 1:09.60 3
33.25 1:09.60 (36.35)
9 Goldman, Peter A 58 BDGR-MR 1:08.00 1:10.68 2
33.71 1:10.68 (36.97)
10 Mogal, James R 57 1776-DV 1:06.60 1:12.84 1
34.39 1:12.84 (38.45)
11 Ryan, Bob J 56 LAMS-VA 1:41.58 1:29.37
41.62 1:29.37 (47.75)
12 Blessing, Gregory G 56 BERK-NJ 2:05.00 1:34.95
44.04 1:34.95 (50.91)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lodwig, Keefe L 60 OMAH-MW 1:00.00 1:01.25 11
29.19 1:01.25 (32.06)
2 Smith, Ian S 62 YMCA 1:04.00 1:03.13 9
30.52 1:03.13 (32.61)
3 Geoghegan, Jack 61 CONN-CT 1:03.50 1:04.70 8
31.04 1:04.70 (33.66)
4 Watts, Neil S 61 VMST-VA 1:15.00 1:07.95 7
32.82 1:07.95 (35.13)
5 Straka, Peter 60 BRNT 1:09.30 1:09.26 6
31.66 1:09.26 (37.60)
6 Banks, Rendall R 60 GSM-NJ 1:09.10 1:13.31 5
34.47 1:13.31 (38.84)
7 Frogley, Chris S 60 GOLD-FG 1:24.50 1:19.91 4
38.00 1:19.91 (41.91)
8 Babb, Wylie S 63 1776-DV 1:20.64 1:26.18 3
35.47 1:26.18 (50.71)
9 Ashare, Edward 62 UNAT 1:25.00 1:26.88 2
39.07 1:26.88 (47.81)
-- Muter, C W 61 SDSM-SI 1:05.00 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 68 GOLD-FG 1:05.00 1:03.69 11
31.02 1:03.69 (32.67)
2 Clark, Jerry 66 NCMS-NC 1:06.00 1:06.98 9
32.62 1:06.98 (34.36)
3 Bailie, Bob 68 MOST-ST 1:06.11 1:07.01 8
31.22 1:07.01 (35.79)
4 Harrison, David P 66 1776-DV 1:09.00 1:08.93 7
33.41 1:08.93 (35.52)
5 Hall, Sid 68 O*H*-LE 1:17.00 1:12.48 6
34.94 1:12.48 (37.54)
6 Katz, Jerry A 65 GSM-NJ 1:20.20 1:14.74 5
35.73 1:14.74 (39.01)
7 Thayer, George D 67 OREG-OR 1:18.00 1:19.86 4
37.14 1:19.86 (42.72)
8 Kirlin, Jack 65 1776-DV 1:29.80 1:28.90 3
42.63 1:28.90 (46.27)
9 Lathi, Amar G 67 FMM-FL 1:15.00 1:34.70 2
44.06 1:34.70 (50.64)
10 Hurley, John T 66 ADMS-AD 2:20.00 2:31.61 1
1:08.27 2:31.61 (1:23.34)
11 Simmons, Al J 68 METR-MR 2:20.00 2:54.88
1:03.80 2:54.88 (1:51.08)
-- Dykstra, Bill D 66 GOLD-FG 1:13.45 DQ
34.58 1:12.63 (38.05)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 70 O*H*-LE 1:15.00 1:10.23 11
33.85 1:10.23 (36.38)
2 Van Dijk, Peter 74 O*H*-LE 1:18.00 1:15.04 9
35.23 1:15.04 (39.81)
3 Mitchell, Clarke E. 71 NCMS-NC 1:18.00 1:16.17 8
35.66 1:16.17 (40.51)
4 Demas, Nickolas P 73 GSM-NJ 1:15.00 1:18.56 7
36.39 1:18.56 (42.17)
5 Stupfel, Norman E 71 SMMM-PC 1:20.00 1:19.58 6
36.68 1:19.58 (42.90)
6 Smith, Christopher J 71 TYMS 1:19.00 1:21.13 5
38.22 1:21.13 (42.91)
7 Shechter, Stanley J 71 METR-MR 1:10.00 1:23.46 4
38.60 1:23.46 (44.86)
8 Ellis, Richard 71 METR-MR 1:25.20 1:30.83 3
42.61 1:30.83 (48.22)
9 Fischl, Robert 72 GSM-NJ 1:37.00 1:39.50 2
48.17 1:39.50 (51.33)
10 Dewey, Thomas 72 DCM-PV 1:30.00 1:46.72 1
49.32 1:46.72 (57.40)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Webster, Dale A 77 ARIZ-AZ 1:24.06 1:21.71 11
40.53 1:21.71 (41.18)
2 MacDonald, Robert C 75 FMM-FL 1:18.39 1:23.27 9
39.82 1:23.27 (43.45)
3 Blake, Robert S 79 FMM-FL 1:21.21 1:23.56 8
41.96 1:23.56 (41.60)
4 Franks, Roger G 76 1776-DV 1:35.00 1:27.20 7
41.48 1:27.20 (45.72)
5 Wolle, Jordan B 75 SDSM-SI 1:26.31 1:30.07 6
41.60 1:30.07 (48.47)
6 Grannis, Frank R 79 TOC-PC 1:29.00 1:30.79 5
42.12 1:30.79 (48.67)
7 Stricker, Robert H 75 GSM-NJ 1:35.00 1:33.00 4
41.81 1:33.00 (51.19)
8 Briesemeister, Richar 78 METR-MR 1:36.75 1:48.06 3
47.04 1:48.06 (1:01.02)
-- Ramirez-Miller, Alex 79 SPM-FL 1:53.42 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Florance, John R 81 O*H*-LE 1:25.00 1:27.83 11
41.56 1:27.83 (46.27)
2 Holmes, Rogers B 82 HLJ-FL 1:30.00 1:36.32 9
44.95 1:36.32 (51.37)
3 Woods, John M 80 UNAT 1:47.00 1:39.09 8
45.89 1:39.09 (53.20)
4 Weiss, Andrew M 82 METR-MR 1:52.08 1:47.51 7
50.12 1:47.51 (57.39)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnston, William H 85 WCM-PC 1:42.62 1:39.13 11
46.47 1:39.13 (52.66)
2 Cleaveland, Brud 86 FMM-FL 1:42.60 1:42.03 9
49.55 1:42.03 (52.48)
3 Guido, Dick 86 METR-MR 1:29.00 1:43.62 8
49.22 1:43.62 (54.40)
-- Smith, Ned E 88 GOLD-FG 1:52.08 NS
Event 28 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lorenz, Rebekah L 23 NEM-NE 1:06.82 1:02.54 11
30.06 1:02.54 (32.48)
2 Watson, Alicia L 24 1776-DV 1:03.52 1:02.91 9
30.46 1:02.91 (32.45)
3 Monu, Ngozi R 22 REDT-MR 1:05.70 1:03.65 8
30.22 1:03.65 (33.43)
4 Jackson, Emily E 23 MICH-MI 1:07.00 1:06.74 7
32.11 1:06.74 (34.63)
5 Morales, Denise M 23 PAFC-DV 1:06.31 1:07.02 6
31.33 1:07.02 (35.69)
6 Griffis, Megan F 24 METR-MR 1:06.50 1:07.41 5
31.38 1:07.41 (36.03)
7 Seward, Nicole J 23 UNAT 1:07.03 1:08.38 4
32.27 1:08.38 (36.11)
8 Friedman, Jodie L 22 REDT-MR 1:08.00 1:09.47 3
33.08 1:09.47 (36.39)
9 Silverman, Allie D 20 METR-MR 1:30.00 1:31.59 2
43.42 1:31.59 (48.17)
-- Foschi, Jessica K 23 METR-MR 1:00.59 DQ
28.36 58.20 (29.84)
-- Smith, Jessica L 22 UNAT 1:08.80 NS
-- Drake, Whitney M 24 REDT-MR 1:13.00 NS
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Flynn, Patricia A 27 PAFC-DV 1:04.00 1:03.30 11
30.96 1:03.30 (32.34)
2 Parkinson, Charlie 29 HP 1:09.00 1:06.89 9
32.37 1:06.89 (34.52)
3 Wriede, Michelle M 27 GSM-NJ 1:08.00 1:06.97 8
32.06 1:06.97 (34.91)
4 Winkis, Annmarie 25 PAFC-DV 1:08.87 1:07.50 7
32.49 1:07.50 (35.01)
5 Matsumura, Eiko 27 METR-MR 1:10.00 1:10.44 6
33.09 1:10.44 (37.35)
6 Merlau, Melissa L 28 PAFC-DV 1:14.44 1:11.89 5
33.73 1:11.89 (38.16)
7 Delneo, Catherine V 27 GSM-NJ 1:13.51 1:12.39 4
34.78 1:12.39 (37.61)
8 Gluchowski, Regina 28 1776-DV 1:16.50 1:15.03 3
35.29 1:15.03 (39.74)
9 Czmarko, Karen D 25 SLAM-OZ 1:13.00 1:23.22 2
37.62 1:23.22 (45.60)
-- Jeanette, Jennifer 27 ADMS-AD 1:06.79 DQ
31.76 1:06.66 (34.90)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine K 33 IM-CE 1:00.06 59.62 11
28.97 59.62 (30.65)
2 Kobi, Jennifer 32 SARM 1:04.50 1:02.29 9
30.40 1:02.29 (31.89)
3 Hageman, Heather M 33 NCMS-NC 1:03.13 1:03.48 8
31.35 1:03.48 (32.13)
4 Smiley, Sunny C 33 H2O-GU 1:01.50 1:03.61 7
30.22 1:03.61 (33.39)
5 Weiss, Amy K 31 ANCM-PV 1:04.00 1:06.01 6
31.56 1:06.01 (34.45)
6 Hokenson, Christina A 34 GMUP-PC 1:10.39 1:08.92 5
32.31 1:08.92 (36.61)
7 Hallor, Sara E 32 NEM-NE 1:13.50 1:09.48 4
32.26 1:09.48 (37.22)
8 Hurst, Kim A 34 GAJA-GA 1:11.98 1:10.50 3
33.96 1:10.50 (36.54)
9 Clark, Heather L 30 METR-MR 1:10.00 1:11.93 2
34.85 1:11.93 (37.08)
10 Gulla, Tara L 30 NEM-NE 1:15.00 1:18.03 1
37.41 1:18.03 (40.62)
-- Morawski, Stephanie L 33 NEM-NE 1:06.84 NS
-- Fahey, Lisa 33 CONN-CT 1:12.00 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Willeboordse, HC Fall 37 REDT-MR 1:00.80 1:00.85 11
29.06 1:00.85 (31.79)
2 Heller, Becky E 39 WMAC-WI 1:04.40 1:02.29 9
29.41 1:02.29 (32.88)
3 Hagadorn, Heather 38 RMM-CO 1:05.45 1:03.30 8
30.23 1:03.30 (33.07)
4 Rietz, Heather 35 EXCL-SE 1:04.90 1:03.51 7
30.37 1:03.51 (33.14)
5 Hennessey, Lynnette 39 HHAC-SC 1:03.00 1:04.65 6
31.17 1:04.65 (33.48)
6 Luallen, Andrea L 38 ANCM-PV 1:03.00 1:04.73 5
31.11 1:04.73 (33.62)
7 Harris, Janet 38 METR-MR 1:08.75 1:05.33 4
30.46 1:05.33 (34.87)
8 Gale, Margaret P 35 VMST-VA 1:10.00 1:08.47 3
33.28 1:08.47 (35.19)
9 Buscaglia, Caycee P 38 VMST-VA 1:09.00 1:11.23 2
33.24 1:11.23 (37.99)
10 Zampetti, Rhonda R 36 GSM-NJ 1:12.87 1:20.54 1
37.95 1:20.54 (42.59)
11 Gadd, Joanne M 38 1776-DV 1:30.00 1:32.99
42.95 1:32.99 (50.04)
-- Seubert, Trish 35 VMST-VA 1:04.50 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Doelger, Maria B 40 METR-MR 59.29 58.43W 11
28.66 58.43 (29.77)
2 Mc Donough, Diana 40 SMRT-SC 1:04.59 1:02.86 9
29.69 1:02.86 (33.17)
3 Portman, Jennifer J 41 GSM-NJ 1:05.00 1:04.04 8
30.97 1:04.04 (33.07)
4 Duran, Nancy F 41 HIMA-HI 1:05.21 1:04.42 7
30.55 1:04.42 (33.87)
5 Carow, Amy S 42 GSM-NJ 1:07.00 1:04.83 6
31.43 1:04.83 (33.40)
6 Block, Andrea J 42 IM-CE 1:07.00 1:06.49 5
31.52 1:06.49 (34.97)
7 Peterson, Stephanie O 41 SLAM-OZ 1:08.50 1:06.98 4
31.75 1:06.98 (35.23)
8 Alvarez, Phyllis A 44 UCI-SP 1:09.97 1:07.12 3
32.13 1:07.12 (34.99)
9 Winslow, Laura H 43 ARIZ-AZ 1:07.40 1:07.30 2
32.72 1:07.30 (34.58)
10 Jaeger, Debbie K 41 VMST-VA 1:13.32 1:12.10 1
33.63 1:12.10 (38.47)
11 Kirk, Susan 43 BERK-NJ 1:20.90 1:18.47
37.15 1:18.47 (41.32)
12 Grebe, Suzanne 42 EXCL-SE 1:16.16 1:19.00
37.16 1:19.00 (41.84)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45 WCM-PC 1:05.00 1:02.11W 11
30.05 1:02.11 (32.06)
2 Early, Marilyn E 46 MICH-MI 1:08.00 1:06.47 9
32.72 1:06.47 (33.75)
3 Steenmetz, Maria E 46 PMS 1:06.30 1:06.50 8
31.69 1:06.50 (34.81)
4 Bancks, Jean A 47 HLJ-FL 1:05.00 1:06.95 7
32.71 1:06.95 (34.24)
5 Crittenden, Leianne S 47 UNAT 1:14.64 1:07.86 6
31.90 1:07.86 (35.96)
6 Gould, Shane 47 WMR 1:03.00 1:08.44 5
31.24 1:08.44 (37.20)
7 Grilli, Tracy L 46 NEM-NE 1:10.69 1:08.84 4
32.84 1:08.84 (36.00)
8 Handler, Barb B 46 NEM-NE 1:10.53 1:11.36 3
33.61 1:11.36 (37.75)
9 Weir, Sue 47 TYMS 1:10.50 1:11.95 2
33.66 1:11.95 (38.29)
10 Ziegler, Jane E 49 1776-DV 1:15.00 1:11.96 1
34.19 1:11.96 (37.77)
11 Wainwright, Joanne 48 AKMS-AK 1:14.00 1:12.08
34.11 1:12.08 (37.97)
12 O'Sullivan, Elizabeth 45 NIAG-NI 1:14.56 1:14.95
33.68 1:14.95 (41.27)
13 Dash, Melon 48 SCAM-PC 1:14.00 1:15.21
35.64 1:15.21 (39.57)
14 Kushner, Mina P 48 ANCM-PV 1:12.00 1:19.65
34.07 1:19.65 (45.58)
15 Boyer, Kathy 49 MCM-NT 1:16.58 1:26.05
42.92 1:26.05 (43.13)
16 Price, Buffy 47 CATM-FL 1:29.33 1:27.04
40.81 1:27.04 (46.23)
17 Suttile, Lesley G 47 GSM-NJ 1:30.00 1:43.69
46.98 1:43.69 (56.71)
-- Harrigan, Therese J 45 1776-DV 1:10.79 NS
-- Lumbert Nauful, Kerri 46 UNAT 1:13.69 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hirsty, Jacki 51 NEM-NE 1:05.00 1:03.58 11
31.71 1:03.58 (31.87)
2 Halfacre, Susan E 51 GSC-FL 1:10.08 1:07.91 9
32.79 1:07.91 (35.12)
3 Munger, Dot 52 1776-DV 1:10.00 1:08.37 8
33.07 1:08.37 (35.30)
4 Laborwit, Anne G 53 GOLD-FG 1:11.00 1:11.80 7
33.37 1:11.80 (38.43)
5 Guthrie, Sally K 53 MICH-MI 1:14.60 1:13.77 6
34.09 1:13.77 (39.68)
6 Moore, Meredith A 54 CONN-CT 1:20.40 1:14.41 5
35.81 1:14.41 (38.60)
7 Surdoval, Nancy J 50 WPM 1:18.00 1:15.10 4
36.76 1:15.10 (38.34)
8 Guins, Ann H 50 O*H*-LE 1:14.10 1:15.16 3
35.56 1:15.16 (39.60)
9 Pero, Myriam 54 ANCM-PV 1:18.00 1:20.77 2
38.78 1:20.77 (41.99)
10 Anderson-Burns, Rorie 52 GOLD-FG 1:21.00 1:21.41 1
37.79 1:21.41 (43.62)
11 Kern, Marnie Q 50 LYT-OK 1:28.00 1:23.97
39.79 1:23.97 (44.18)
12 Puckett, Nancy G 54 1776-DV 1:21.28 1:25.72
40.21 1:25.72 (45.51)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Williamson, Francine 55 GAJA-GA 1:15.55 1:09.55N 11
33.52 1:09.55 (36.03)
2 Gram, Jane Y 57 NIAG-NI 1:20.38 1:18.83 9
37.68 1:18.83 (41.15)
3 Bennett, Ruth R 57 VMST-VA 1:24.00 1:21.03 8
38.64 1:21.03 (42.39)
4 Martin, Lisa A 55 METR-MR 1:21.00 1:21.32 7
38.44 1:21.32 (42.88)
5 Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 NCMS-NC 1:27.97 1:24.76 6
39.05 1:24.76 (45.71)
6 Buccino, Vicki 57 CRAQ-SO 1:26.92 1:27.94 5
41.41 1:27.94 (46.53)
7 Yunker, Carol M 56 NEM-NE 1:29.32 1:29.53 4
42.63 1:29.53 (46.90)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Marr, Jackie M 60 SDSM-SI 1:14.69 1:14.16N 11
35.13 1:14.16 (39.03)
2 O'Brien, Claire R 64 NEM-NE 1:29.00 1:25.72 9
40.34 1:25.72 (45.38)
3 Birkhead, Jane 63 MCM-NT 1:30.80 1:27.65 8
40.70 1:27.65 (46.95)
4 Kirkendall, Nancy J 60 DCM-PV 1:30.00 1:32.44 7
44.40 1:32.44 (48.04)
5 Hodell, Karen L 61 METR-MR 1:42.63 1:48.51 6
47.43 1:48.51 (1:01.08)
6 Spencer, Charlaine A 62 ARIZ-AZ 1:55.05 1:53.70 5
47.52 1:53.70 (1:06.18)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Zaremski, Barbara M 66 DCM-PV 1:22.56 1:22.70 11
39.76 1:22.70 (42.94)
2 Tullman, Patricia A 66 FMM-FL 1:28.90 1:26.99 9
40.86 1:26.99 (46.13)
3 Walker, Laura S. 66 VMST-VA 1:34.24 1:28.86 8
42.51 1:28.86 (46.35)
4 Lyons, Valerie H 68 SWOM-OH 1:45.00 1:34.20 7
46.57 1:34.20 (47.63)
5 Gogola, Laura J 67 MICH-MI 1:42.40 1:38.58 6
49.04 1:38.58 (49.54)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gaschke, Lida A 71 METR-MR 1:32.00 1:32.98 11
44.82 1:32.98 (48.16)
2 Dallam, Ann Shenck 73 SDSM-SI 1:53.29 1:48.85 9
53.37 1:48.85 (55.48)
3 Hecimovich, Helen 73 UNAT 1:58.70 2:16.58 8
1:06.74 2:16.58 (1:09.84)
4 Snyder, Hannelore 73 IM-CE 2:15.00 2:23.28 7
1:07.81 2:23.28 (1:15.47)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Troy, Jean D 76 FMM-FL 1:32.50 1:29.02 11
41.21 1:29.02 (47.81)
2 Graham, Suzanne B 77 CONN-CT 1:48.00 1:46.81 9
50.50 1:46.81 (56.31)
3 Menges, Margaret 77 AMAM-AM 2:14.00 1:57.46 8
53.48 1:57.46 (1:03.98)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cederlund, Bunny 82 SPCO-FL 1:51.00 1:45.54 11
49.96 1:45.54 (55.58)
2 Merryman, Jeanne D 80 1776-DV 2:01.00 1:57.09 9
56.63 1:57.09 (1:00.46)
3 McCall, Catherine 82 UNAT 2:16.00 2:21.69 8
1:10.75 2:21.69 (1:10.94)
4 Melick, Florence B. 82 GSM-NJ 2:53.20 3:27.26 7
1:31.61 3:27.26 (1:55.65)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Simonton, Rita 85 GWSC-SP 1:50.00 1:48.75W 11
50.92 1:48.75 (57.83)
2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria 88 NMMS-NM 2:15.00 2:26.13 9
1:06.90 2:26.13 (1:19.23)
=== 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dolce, Julia 94 GSM-NJ 2:25.61 2:24.63 11
1:07.04 2:24.63 (1:17.59)
Event 29 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Swenson, Christopher 21 GSM-NJ 32.50 32.47 11
2 Buren, Paul 23 GSM-NJ 33.00 33.22 9
3 Hoke, Matthew A 24 UNAT 34.68 33.39 8
4 Uybarreta, Thomas G 24 FINS-DV 41.16 36.49 7
5 Li, Kelvin 20 GSM-NJ 36.19 37.61 6
6 Kaufman, Ian S 24 UNAT 41.17 42.93 5
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Walkenhorst, Jared W 29 CONN-CT 31.50 30.90 11
2 Wriede, Gregory L 26 GSM-NJ 34.00 33.44 9
3 Caldas, Hugo 26 GOST-OH 33.30 33.50 8
4 Markey, Shawn W 26 1776-DV 31.78 34.11 7
5 Berenskoetter, Felix 28 GSM-NJ 34.34 35.59 6
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Noe, Norman B 34 GSM-NJ 32.98 33.37 11
2 Egg, Victor W 33 GSM-NJ 32.30 33.54 9
3 Doane, Michael P 33 TERR-PV 33.60 34.39 8
4 Manley, David W 30 1776-DV 35.91 34.80 7
5 Ermanoski, Ivan 31 GSM-NJ 37.00 37.04 6
6 Baeyens, Yves 34 GSM-NJ 36.50 38.01 5
7 McDermott, Michael 33 METR-MR 36.18 38.29 4
8 Gould, Robert H 32 UNAT 36.89 40.45 3
-- Hopkins, Kevin J 34 GSM-NJ 34.50 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Vankuilenburg, Scott 38 NEM-NE 34.99 33.68 11
2 Yeomans, Scott 39 GSM-NJ 33.50 34.69 9
3 Merkert, Herbert B 39 1776-DV 35.20 34.88 8
4 Tremain, Kenneth D 39 BDGR-MR 35.00 35.05 7
5 Haggerty, Thomas M 37 GSM-NJ 34.00 35.14 6
6 Levy, Daniel J 38 METR-MR 35.35 35.23 5
7 Miller, Gregory 39 NEM-NE 35.70 35.50 4
8 Leighty, Russell J 35 REDT-MR 37.11 35.73 3
9 Volckening, Bill 37 NEM-NE 36.18 35.88 2
10 Grey, Jon 38 MCM-NT 37.38 35.89 1
11 Burns, Edward J 38 UNAT 35.77 36.70
12 Gale, Andrew J 37 VMST-VA 35.83 36.98
13 Barrish, Robert J 35 GSM-NJ 37.20 38.55
14 Palen, Sean G 35 GSM-NJ 39.10 40.12
15 Shtengel, Gleb 35 GSM-NJ 38.00 40.83
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hasegawa, Brian J 40 ROW 31.89 31.82 11
2 Casciato, Michael G 44 1776-DV 33.70 34.24 9
3 Goldbloom, Robert M 44 METR-MR 34.00 35.31 8
4 Burkholder, Tracy A 40 WRA-GA 37.60 36.37 7
5 Reilly, Jeff M 42 1776-DV 33.10 36.42 6
6 Quackenbush, Robert B 41 UNAT 45.00 36.60 5
7 Greenstein, Steven 42 REB 35.80 38.44 4
8 Linde, Mace 43 EXCL-SE 39.25 38.51 3
9 Zampetti, Joseph J 42 GSM-NJ 36.35 39.78 2
10 Beliveau, Chris E 44 UNAT 40.00 40.47 1
11 Corben, Garrison S 41 NEM-NE 43.22 45.14
-- Leddy, Michael 44 GSM-NJ 33.90 NS
-- MC Elhattan, Dale E 41 ANCM-PV 33.01 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Groselle, Jack R 49 O*H*-LE 32.70 32.27 11
2 Oxley, Gregory L 45 1776-DV 35.40 32.38 9
3 Doyle, Benn W 45 GSM-NJ 32.90 33.62 8
4 Dewey, Andrew C 45 WHSC-GU 34.73 34.64 7
5 Patterson, Terry M 46 METR-MR 37.20 35.13 6
6 Louie, Jamie 46 RMM-CO 36.50 35.52 5
7 Van Boer, Eric D 49 RHMS-PC 34.90 35.99 4
8 Phillips, Mike 47 EXCL-SE 34.70 36.10 3
9 Norman, Mark B 49 MVM-PC 36.75 36.38 2
10 Schmitt, David E 46 GSM-NJ 36.80 36.44 1
11 Shake, Joe 45 PALM-SC 35.82 36.78
12 Ludwick, Bill R 45 UNAT 36.95 36.93
13 Stewart, Jay S 48 UNAT 36.40 38.01
14 Fisher, Warren J 47 1776-DV 39.10 38.05
15 Toledo, Jose M 46 1776-DV 37.90 49.56
-- Fanelli, Michael 49 GSM-NJ 37.50 DQ
-- Marks, Ronald L 45 1776-DV 38.30 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Korner, Dale E 51 UNAT 34.00 34.89 11
2 Schmidt, George L. 53 GOLD-FG 35.00 35.03 9
3 Schmitz, Robert 51 NCMS-NC 33.98 35.26 8
4 Enright, Rick P 51 CYCL-GU 34.00 35.51 7
5 Farley, Fred 50 RINC-PC 36.00 35.52 6
6 Brown, Robert V 51 GAJA-GA 34.82 35.88 5
7 Hansen, Steve 52 MICH-MI 36.83 37.12 4
8 Hoffman, Charles L 53 TERR-PV 38.50 38.29 3
9 Wein, Arthur M 53 GSM-NJ 39.50 39.17 2
10 Fulljames, Rick C 52 CONN-CT 40.00 39.91 1
11 Geoghegan, William J 53 CONN-CT 39.50 42.51
12 Suzuki, Akira M 50 METR-MR 40.00 44.48
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dragon, Jim 59 GSM-NJ 35.05 35.83 11
2 Redic, James P 57 SWIM-FL 38.09 37.67 9
3 Nessel, Edward H 58 GSM-NJ 36.25 37.90 8
4 Enterline, John P 56 MARY-MD 37.00 37.97 7
5 Wortman, Jeffrey DL 58 METR-MR 40.60 40.65 6
6 Ryan, Bob J 56 LAMS-VA 1:05.73 1:01.77 5
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Andersen, Peter A 60 SDSM-SI 34.50 34.42W 11
2 Banks, Rendall R 60 GSM-NJ 39.50 38.63 9
3 Laux, Michael A 62 CONN-CT 40.00 39.13 8
4 Loewe, Raymond D 61 PAFC-DV 38.51 39.63 7
5 Mulliken, Bill 64 IM-CE 39.86 41.29 6
6 Whitten, Phillip 60 ARIZ-AZ 42.53 42.85 5
7 Pohlmann, John T 60 IM-CE 44.02 43.48 4
8 Nguyen, Chieu T 62 GSM-NJ 51.00 45.80 3
9 Frogley, Chris S 60 GOLD-FG 47.60 48.87 2
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Katz, Jerry A 65 GSM-NJ 45.40 41.19 11
2 Clark, Jerry 66 NCMS-NC 44.00 42.42 9
3 McIntyre, David D 66 GOLD-FG 43.70 43.74 8
4 Wunderlich, Dieter 66 BERK-NJ 46.53 45.05 7
5 Abel, Louis A 67 GSM-NJ 46.00 47.69 6
6 Bowles, Raymond T 68 UNAT 45.87 48.70 5
7 Simmons, Al J 68 METR-MR 55.00 1:00.79 4
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sanguily, Manuel 70 CONN-CT 37.20 38.29 11
2 Lockey, Myron W 72 CMAQ-SO 39.40 40.38 9
3 Lincoln, Walter J 70 NEM-NE 45.09 42.37 8
4 Stupfel, Norman E 71 SMMM-PC 43.00 42.40 7
5 Weatherbee, Charles E 71 FMM-FL 46.19 45.41 6
6 Bauman, John H 73 WMAC-WI 48.90 46.55 5
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Urstadt, Charles J 75 CONN-CT 44.00 41.69N 11
2 MacDonald, Robert C 75 FMM-FL 44.16 44.46 9
3 Haartz, F.H. Ted 75 NEM-NE 48.00 47.66 8
4 Reese, J John 78 MICH-MI 48.15 47.97 7
5 Gallaher, Jerry 75 PNA-PN 49.37 49.54 6
6 Kurtzman, Joseph L 77 FMM-FL 57.00 52.44 5
7 Melick, George F. 79 GSM-NJ 52.58 52.76 4
8 Grannis, Frank R 79 TOC-PC 55.00 56.73 3
-- Hutinger, Paul 79 FMM-FL 51.50 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Garsoe, Norman D 80 1776-DV 59.00 56.44 11
2 Lynch, Walter A 82 METR-MR 57.80 1:00.06 9
3 Simon, Ted M 81 CONN-CT 1:07.00 1:09.40 8
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cleaveland, Brud 86 FMM-FL 55.40 58.30 11
-- Smith, Ned E 88 GOLD-FG 1:02.59 NS
Event 30 Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
19-24 NATL: N 33.66 8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Griffis, Megan F 24 METR-MR- 36.50 38.15
2 Jackson, Emily E 23 MICH-MI- 41.00 39.18
3 Friedman, Jodie L 22 REDT-MR- 43.00 41.36
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25-29 WORLD: W 32.01 1989 S SEMINATORE, ITA
25-29 NATL: N 34.35 8/23/1998 LOUISE MARTIN
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salcedo, Helen I 28 SCAM-PC- 35.35 35.21
2 Bonner, Katie 26 PAFC-DV- 38.83 38.29
3 Parkinson, Charlie 29 HP - 42.00 38.32
4 Nagle, Cynthia A 25 NCMS-NC- 40.73 39.48
5 Clarke, Taylor B 26 NCMS-NC- 40.91 39.88
6 Garrow, Kendra A 29 NEM-NE- 43.10 43.19
7 Czmarko, Karen D 25 SLAM-OZ- 42.50 47.33
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30-34 WORLD: W 33.84 8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA
30-34 NATL: N 33.84 8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sommerlad, Ellen J 32 WCM-PC- 42.93 41.29
2 Gorton, Jasmine M 34 TAM-PC- 43.50 43.74
3 Hurst, Kim A 34 GAJA-GA- 46.07 44.05
-- Morawski, Stephanie L 33 NEM-NE- 37.72 NS
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35-39 WORLD: W 33.91 8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
35-39 NATL: N 33.91 8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Willeboordse, HC Fall 37 REDT-MR- 37.50 37.78
2 Harris, Janet 38 METR-MR- 42.26 37.80
3 Barany, Cheryl A 39 CONN-CT- 43.20 38.97
4 Collins, Betsy 35 PAFC-DV- 42.69 39.63
5 Papini, Regina T 36 GSM-NJ- 50.00 46.11
6 Zampetti, Rhonda R 36 GSM-NJ- 43.92 51.91
-- Shuck, Susie 38 ISF-IN- 44.50 NS
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40-44 WORLD: W 33.79 3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
40-44 NATL: N 33.79 3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krattli, Caroline M 41 SDSM-SI- 33.79 34.99
2 Martin, Amanda M 40 UNAT - 39.70 35.97
3 Powis, Patricia M 42 VMST-VA- 38.01 37.15
4 DiTommaso, Laurie A 41 GSM-NJ- 39.80 37.52
5 Peterson, Stephanie O 41 SLAM-OZ- 38.00 38.43
6 Kalibat, Rebecca B 40 GSM-NJ- 40.00 39.44
7 Burke, Barbara B 42 PAFC-DV- 40.56 40.98
8 Grebe, Suzanne 42 EXCL-SE- 43.11 42.59
9 Halliday, Renee 43 NEM-NE- 45.42 45.78
10 Kirk, Susan 43 BERK-NJ- 47.50 46.87
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45-49 WORLD: W 34.74 7/8/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR
45-49 NATL: N 36.97 5/29/1994 SUSAN ROY
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bennett, Lisa A 47 VMST-VA- 37.10 39.00
2 Crittenden, Leianne S. 47 UNAT - 43.45 39.24
3 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 GOLD-FG- 40.00 40.32
4 Bright, Janet H 48 1776-DV- 41.98 40.80
5 Dash, Melon 48 SCAM-PC- 41.20 41.24
6 Ramirez, Judy I 45 GSM-NJ- 46.05 41.77
7 Lukasik, Janice A 45 PAFC-DV- 44.75 43.80
8 Horton, Patricia A 47 GSM-NJ- 45.16 44.05
9 O'Sullivan, Elizabeth J. 45 NIAG-NI- 44.11 44.06
10 Handler, Barb B 46 NEM-NE- 43.45 44.20
11 Timmins, Patricia A 49 1776-DV- 45.90 47.37
12 Fletcher, Maribeth A 45 GSM-NJ- 50.00 50.86
13 Suttile, Lesley G 47 GSM-NJ- 50.00 56.26
-- Harrigan, Therese J 45 1776-DV- 42.11 NS
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50-54 WORLD: W 38.04 5/3/1997 JAN MACLEOD, AUS
50-54 NATL: N 38.69 8/20/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Munger, Dot 52 1776-DV- 40.00 39.10
2 Ogier, Danielle 51 UNAT - 39.97 39.68
3 Guins, Ann H 50 O*H*-LE- 44.50 44.71
4 Kern, Marnie Q 50 LYT-OK- 48.25 46.07
5 Smith, Melinda J 51 O*H*-LE- 47.00 46.16
6 Oshiver, Sherry 51 DCM-PV- 48.80 48.99
7 Pease, Ellen I 54 GSM-NJ- 47.73 50.34
8 Vellucci, Marie H 54 METR-MR- 52.00 51.07
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55-59 WORLD: W 38.30 7/28/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS
55-59 NATL: N 39.91 8/18/1991 JAYNE BRUNER
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hayes, Christie M 55 CONN-CT- 42.94 42.63
2 Williamson, Francine S 55 GAJA-GA- 48.55 43.03
3 Davies, Alison 56 MCM-NT- 49.72 49.40
4 Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 NCMS-NC- 50.02 51.47
5 Egan, Rita 59 ADMS-AD- 50.45 53.51
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60-64 WORLD: W 38.48 3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER
60-64 NATL: N 41.43 8/23/1998 JAYNE BRUNER
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 61 MSBC - 40.56 39.76N
2 Durrant, Betsy 62 VMST-VA- 47.00 47.46
3 Martin, Judy 61 VMST-VA- 51.40 50.71
4 Hodell, Karen L 61 METR-MR- 57.63 54.32
5 Rosenbaum, Barbara R 62 GSM-NJ- 58.10 57.43
6 Birkhead, Jane 63 MCM-NT- 56.51 58.77
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65-69 WORLD: W 42.78 3/27/2002 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
65-69 NATL: N 45.22 8/18/2001 JAYNE BRUNER
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jebe, Margit H 65 CONN-CT- 47.50 47.62
2 Newell, Sally 66 NCMS-NC- 46.00 49.11
3 Lyons, Valerie H 68 SWOM-OH- 59.30 56.12
4 Fisher, Jane R 67 GSM-NJ- 52.06 58.80
5 Sharp, Glenda B 68 IAMA-IA- 1:03.60 1:03.71
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
70-74 WORLD: W 43.98 10/2/1999 EDITH BOEHM, GER
70-74 NATL: N 48.48 8/18/2001 ANN HIRSCH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eisele, Sylvia 74 SWIM-FL- 49.45 49.70
2 Gaschke, Lida A 71 METR-MR- 1:00.00 58.89
3 Waldbaum, Joan B 72 1776-DV- 1:00.77 58.94
4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 70 NCMS-NC- 1:05.09 1:02.12
5 Snyder, Hannelore 73 IM-CE- 1:01.00 1:02.27
6 Dallam, Ann Shenck 73 SDSM-SI- 1:02.29 1:06.20
7 Boorman, Penny P 70 GSM-NJ- 1:10.00 1:07.03
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
75-79 WORLD: W 49.52 7/8/2001 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
75-79 NATL: N 54.12 6/25/1998 BETTY CHRISTIAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Troy, Jean D 76 FMM-FL- 1:01.20 58.36
2 Graham, Suzanne B 77 CONN-CT- 1:00.74 1:02.60
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
80-84 WORLD: W 56.34 8/18/2001 BETTY CHRISTIAN, USA
80-84 NATL: N 56.34 8/18/2001 BETTY CHRISTIAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wixted, Mary P 81 1776-DV- 1:33.00 1:40.42
-- Melick, Florence B. 82 GSM-NJ- 2:15.36 NS
Event 31 Mixed 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
76-99W NATL: N 2:12.59 08/23/1992UNIV SAN FRAN
C HINSHAW, J HAUER, N EFFA, B WICKLUND
100-119W WOR: W 2:06.67 08/28/1988HOLMES - USA
BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES
100-119W NAT: N 2:06.67 08/28/1988HOLMES
BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES
120-159W WOR: W 2:04.19 08/23/1998GOLD-USA
M GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
120-159W NAT: N 2:04.19 08/23/1998GOLD
B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
160-199W WOR: W 2:10.75 03/09/2003VICTORIA-CAN
C RADFORD, J WOODWARD, S MACDONALD, A RHODES
160-199W NAT: N 2:12.15 07/18/1999SAN DIEGO
C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, B DUNBAR, B KNIGHT
200-239W WOR: W 2:19.84 06/02/2002HEART ENGLN-GBR
J GRACE, E BROMWICH, J WILSON, M DIGE
200-239W NAT: N 2:23.07 05/31/1998SAN DIEGO
B JORDAN, C KRATTLI, B DUNBAR, J MARR
240-279W WOR: W 2:35.17 07/04/2001NEUKOELIN-GER
E OTTO, M SENFTLEBEN, B MERTEN, M SCHULZE
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NEM-NE 'A' 2:05.61 2:00.78 22
1) Mooney, Jenny L 26 2) Scozzaro, Gian J 29
3) Eaddy, Jason H 27 4) Lorenz, Rebekah L 23
32.91 1:07.20 (34.29)
1:32.38 (25.18) 2:00.78 (28.40)
2 METR-MR 'A' 2:03.00 2:07.39 18
1) Byrne, Joseph H 27 2) Griffis, Megan F 24
3) Brady, Michael J 36 4) Foschi, Jessica K 23
33.72 1:11.67 (37.95)
1:40.38 (28.71) 2:07.39 (27.01)
3 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:15.00 2:11.07 16
1) Thiel, Susan M 35 2) Swenson, Christopher N 21
3) Delneo, Catherine V 27 4) Li, Kelvin 20
37.69 1:09.24 (31.55)
2:03.75 (54.51) 2:11.07 (7.32)
4 1776-DV 'A' 2:21.98 2:12.82 14
1) Craig, Jason S 25 2) Gluchowski, Regina 28
3) Markey, Shawn W 26 4) Watson, Alicia L 24
31.31 1:15.91 (44.60)
1:43.34 (27.43) 2:12.82 (29.48)
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 VMST-VA 'A' 2:08.30 2:07.07 22
1) McClure, Rab H 34 2) Powis, Patricia M 42
3) Gale, Margaret P 35 4) Gale, Andrew J 37
30.86 1:08.24 (37.38)
2:02.33 (54.09) 2:07.07 (4.74)
2 1776-DV 'A' 2:19.58 2:12.30 18
1) Chappell, Richard W 47 2) Chang, Esther S 31
3) Reilly, Jeff M 42 4) Hug, Laurie 38
49.73 1:11.02 (21.29)
1:40.63 (29.61) 2:12.30 (31.67)
3 NIAG-NI 'A' 2:16.00 2:16.96 16
1) Schiesl, Michael 37 2) O'Sullivan, Elizabeth J. 45
3) Leary, Robert P 25 4) Woody, Dana C 34
32.64 1:16.06 (43.42)
1:45.37 (29.31) 2:16.96 (31.59)
4 GAJA-GA 'A' 2:19.98 2:18.78 14
1) Morris, Alexis L 21 2) Hurst, Kim A 34
3) Bate, Andrew E 26 4) Reid, Mike D 42
38.76 1:22.81 (44.05)
1:52.28 (29.47) 2:18.78 (26.50)
5 NEM-NE 'A' 2:17.75 2:22.59 12
1) Goldman, Mark S 32 2) Miller, Gregory 39
3) Garrow, Kendra A 29 4) Gulla, Tara L 30
32.93 1:09.22 (36.29)
1:48.36 (39.14) 2:22.59 (34.23)
6 GSM-NJ 'A' 3:00.00 2:27.56 10
1) Albano, Jennifer A 26 2) Noe, Norman B 34
3) Palen, Sean G 35 4) Papini, Regina T 36
45.22 1:19.37 (34.15)
2:08.58 (49.21) 2:27.56 (18.98)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 2:10.00 DQ
1) Young, Kevin P 24 2) Walkenhorst, Jared W 29
3) Barany, Cheryl A 39 4) Fahey, Lisa 33
36.18 1:06.97 (30.79)
1:41.07 (34.10)
-- NCMS-NC 'A' 2:08.00 DQ
1) Farrell, Andrew J 33 2) Nagle, Cynthia A 25
3) Stewart, Henry D 40 4) Clarke, Taylor B 26
30.86 1:09.01 (38.15)
1:36.45 (27.44) 2:05.63 (29.18)
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 METR-MR 'A' 2:05.00 2:01.14 22
1) Harris, Janet 38 2) Anderson, James 41
3) Goldbloom, Robert M 44 4) Doelger, Maria B 40
34.29 1:08.02 (33.73)
1:35.00 (26.98) 2:01.14 (26.14)
2 IM-CE 'A' 2:05.30 2:02.75 18
1) Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 2) Day, Nadine K 33
3) Block, Andrea J 42 4) Russell, James M 40
31.50 1:06.52 (35.02)
1:36.60 (30.08) 2:02.75 (26.15)
3 NEM-NE 'A' 2:06.18 2:08.88 16
1) Grilli, Tracy L 46 2) Casey, Brian W 40
3) Davis, Guy S 44 4) Hirsty, Jacki 51
53.56 1:10.62 (17.06)
1:39.26 (28.64) 2:08.88 (29.62)
4 NCMS-NC 'A' 2:08.00 2:10.30 14
1) Stott, Kim 44 2) Lehman, Fritz E 45
3) Klein, Jonathan E 46 4) Hageman, Heather M 33
40.67 1:15.25 (34.58)
1:42.51 (27.26) 2:10.30 (27.79)
5 GSM-NJ 'B' 2:19.00 2:13.07 12
1) Carow, Amy S 42 2) Doyle, Benn W 45
3) Volker, Jens 38 4) Kalibat, Rebecca B 40
38.01 1:10.73 (32.72)
1:43.91 (33.18) 2:13.07 (29.16)
6 1776-DV 'B' 2:24.79 2:14.53 10
1) Webb, Patricia A 46 2) Bright, Janet H 48
3) Casto, David D 51 4) Walker, Patrick J 50
37.11 1:16.75 (39.64)
1:46.78 (30.03) 2:14.53 (27.75)
7 EXCL-SE 'A' 2:15.00 2:19.98 8
1) Rietz, Heather 35 2) Grebe, Suzanne 42
3) Linde, Mace 43 4) Phillips, Mike 47
37.86 1:20.02 (42.16)
1:50.95 (30.93) 2:19.98 (29.03)
8 PAFC-DV 'A' 2:16.00 2:20.19 6
1) Stein, Caroline F 33 2) Loewe, Raymond D 61
3) Winkis, Annmarie 25 4) Platt, Jay R 56
38.88 1:17.13 (38.25)
2:04.13 (47.00) 2:20.19 (16.06)
9 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:12.12 2:24.26 4
1) Stewart, Julie A 42 2) Ramirez, Judy I 45
3) Wilson, Jack 51 4) Tsuzuki, Ed M 45
42.10 1:24.75 (42.65)
1:55.91 (31.16) 2:24.26 (28.35)
10 GAJA-GA 'A' 2:36.68 2:26.43 2
1) Watson, Lisa L 49 2) Brown, Robert V 51
3) Greene, Christopher C 41 4) Williamson, Francine S 55
47.52 1:23.23 (35.71)
1:53.75 (30.52) 2:26.43 (32.68)
11 MCM-NT 'A' 2:43.50 2:45.59
1) Birkhead, Jane 63 2) Grey, Jon 38
3) Carter, Robert 40 4) Davies, Alison 56
52.65 1:29.16 (36.51)
2:01.28 (32.12) 2:45.59 (44.31)
12 NEM-NE 'C' 2:48.20 2:47.17
1) Mooney, John J 43 2) Corben, Garrison S 41
3) Halliday, Renee 43 4) Sherwood, Kelly H 50
40.55 1:26.22 (45.67)
2:47.17 (1:20.95)
-- NEM-NE 'B' 2:13.17 DQ
1) Nisley-Black, Karla 48 2) Vankuilenburg, Scott D 38
3) Handler, Barb B 46 4) Gallagher, Michael R 32
41.08 1:15.13 (34.05)
1:49.61 (34.48) 2:14.28 (24.67)
-- 1776-DV 'A' 2:16.87 DQ
1) Ziegler, Jane E 49 2) Casciato, Michael G 44
3) Manley, David W 30 4) Puckett, Nancy G 54
58.52 1:11.20 (12.68)
1:40.84 (29.64) 2:18.96 (38.12)
-- VMST-VA 'A' 2:12.70 NS
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'A' 2:19.07 2:11.75 22
1) McCloskey, Cecilia D 53 2) Munger, Dot 52
3) Stevens, Craig W. 50 4) Jones, Robert B 52
35.91 1:14.17 (38.26)
1:44.85 (30.68) 2:11.75 (26.90)
2 VMST-VA 'A' 2:18.70 2:20.68 18
1) Jaeger, Debbie K 41 2) Bennett, Lisa A 47
3) Watts, Neil S 61 4) Miller, Jim W 53
39.46 1:19.15 (39.69)
1:52.68 (33.53) 2:20.68 (28.00)
3 O*H*-LE 'A' 2:20.00 2:21.04 16
1) Guins, Ann H 50 2) Smith, Melinda J 51
3) Groselle, Jack R 49 4) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70
36.60 1:23.67 (47.07)
1:51.70 (28.03) 2:21.04 (29.34)
4 NIAG-NI 'A' 2:18.00 2:23.05 14
1) Gram, Jane Y 57 2) Matysek, Jim 44
3) Meade, Tom J 56 4) Belva, Carol W 48
44.73 1:19.17 (34.44)
1:49.42 (30.25) 2:23.05 (33.63)
5 MICH-MI 'A' 2:20.00 2:23.24 12
1) Thompson, Frank L 52 2) Hansen, Steve 52
3) Guthrie, Sally K 53 4) Early, Marilyn E 46
34.53 1:11.34 (36.81)
2:11.30 (59.96) 2:23.24 (11.94)
6 1776-DV 'B' 2:31.08 2:25.21 10
1) Fisher, Warren J 47 2) Timmins, Patricia A 49
3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie A 5 4) Detering, Henry A 58
33.35 1:19.64 (46.29)
1:56.22 (36.58) 2:25.21 (28.99)
7 NEM-NE 'A' 2:27.84 2:38.11 8
1) Bright, David C 50 2) Yunker, Carol M 56
3) Davis, Bradley C 51 4) Tendy, Sue 54
34.82 1:27.78 (52.96)
2:01.15 (33.37) 2:38.11 (36.96)
-- GOLD-FG 'A' 2:25.00 DQ
1) Anderson-Burns, Rorie M 52 2) Owen, David H 51
3) Erickson, Tim D 47 4) Laborwit, Anne G 53
42.13 1:23.92 (41.79)
1:52.49 (28.57) 2:25.85 (33.36)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 2:30.00 NS
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 SDSM-SI 'A' 2:20.80 2:22.37 22
1) Lund, Lynne H 63 2) Andersen, Peter A 60
3) Muter, C W 61 4) Marr, Jackie M 60
44.47 1:18.89 (34.42)
2:07.28 (48.39) 2:22.37 (15.09)
2 CONN-CT 'A' 3:08.00 2:27.34 18
1) Geoghegan, Jack 61 2) Sanguily, Manuel 70
3) Hayes, Christie M 55 4) Moore, Meredith A 54
35.51 1:13.42 (37.91)
2:12.01 (58.59) 2:27.34 (15.33)
3 NCMS-NC 'A' 2:27.00 2:29.68 16
1) Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 2) Newell, Sally 66
3) Schmitz, Robert 51 4) Clark, Jerry 66
40.59 1:28.69 (48.10)
2:00.23 (31.54) 2:29.68 (29.45)
4 VMST-VA 'A' 2:34.70 2:46.78 14
46.78 1:34.97 (48.19)
2:10.63 (35.66) 2:46.78 (36.15)
5 METR-MR 'A' 2:45.00 2:48.37 12
1) Lecarreaux, Sue 58 2) Vellucci, Marie H 54
3) Wortman, Jeffrey DL 58 4) Ellis, Richard 71
1:03.59 1:37.08 (33.49)
2:11.86 (34.78) 2:48.37 (36.51)
6 IM-CE 'A' 2:45.20 2:49.52 10
1) Pohlmann, Mary M 58 2) Snyder, Hannelore 73
3) Dodson, Phil L 50 4) Mulliken, Bill 64
43.79 1:44.85 (1:01.06)
2:17.49 (32.64) 2:49.52 (32.03)
7 DCM-PV 'A' 2:58.00 2:50.36 8
1) Zaremski, Barbara M 66 2) Harrison, Lonny W 55
3) Svenson, Ann 58 4) Dewey, Thomas 72
48.80 1:25.33 (36.53)
2:07.01 (41.68) 2:50.36 (43.35)
8 NEM-NE 'A' 2:44.42 2:50.61 6
1) Eger, Laszlo J 58 2) McQuiggan, Frank 55
3) Livingston, Susan W 65 4) O'Brien, Claire R 64
38.11 1:23.29 (45.18)
2:11.25 (47.96) 2:50.61 (39.36)
-- VMST-VA 'B' 2:45.00 NS
1) Griffin, Lucille 65 2) Durrant, Betsy 62
3) Bennett, Robert R 60 4) Woods, Tom M 60
1:52.56
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 FMM-FL 'A' 2:53.00 3:01.38 22
1) Tullman, Patricia A 66 2) MacDonald, Robert C 75
3) Troy, Jean D 76 4) Weatherbee, Charles E 71
48.48 1:34.47 (45.99)
2:28.85 (54.38) 3:01.38 (32.53)
2 MICH-MI 'A' 4:00.00 3:20.12 18
1) Glusac, Edith S 85 2) Reese, J John 78
3) Cowing, John M 54 4) Gogola, Laura J 67
1:09.40 1:58.57 (49.17)
2:34.92 (36.35) 3:20.12 (45.20)
3 1776-DV 'A' 3:38.44 3:29.25 16
1) Franks, Roger G 76 2) Waldbaum, Joan B 72
3) Hagan, Marianna M 75 4) Kirlin, Jack 65
46.23 1:45.70 (59.47)
2:56.49 (1:10.79) 3:29.25 (32.76)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 4:00.00 DQ
1) Simon, Ted M 81 2) Urstadt, Charles J 75
3) Jebe, Margit H 65 4) Graham, Suzanne B 77
1:04.66 1:47.39 (42.73)
2:54.70 (1:07.31) 3:23.59 (28.89)
-- GOLD-FG 'A' 3:00.00 NS
1) Rapperport, Alan S 70 2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45
3) Krauser, June 77 4) Smith, Ned E 88
=== 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'A' 4:43.22 4:30.33 22
1) Webb, Clarence 81 2) Garsoe, Norman D 80
3) Merryman, Jeanne D 80 4) Wixted, Mary P 81
50.64 1:50.62 (59.98)
4:30.33 (2:39.71)
Event 33 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
76-99 NATL: N 1:41.14 08/22/1993OLYMPIC CLUB
G ANTONICK, E TARBELL, S GOTH, J MURRAY
100-119 WORL: W 1:36.39 06/26/1996JYVASKYLAN-FIN
J VIRTANEN, A JAAKKOLA, J VIRTANEN, T RUNDGREN
100-119 NATL: N 1:36.15 08/20/1990HOUSTONIAN CLUB
J PRUNGLE, S KNOWLES, J FREY, J SMITH
120-159 WORL: W 1:36.34 07/04/2001KALERA LAHIT-FI
J VIRTANEN, T PAAJANEN, P LEHTINEN, T RUNDGREN
120-159 NATL: N 1:37.43 07/16/1986LONE STAR
D HAGUE, T HEDRICK, B SMITH, J MONTGOMERY
160-199 WORL: W 1:39.27 08/11/1990HOLMES - USA
J LILLEY, C MILTENBERGER, R ABRAHAMS, T GARTON
160-199 NATL: N 1:39.27 08/11/1990HOLMES
J LILLEY, C MILTENBERGER, R ABRAHAMS, T GARTON
200-239 WORL: W 1:45.19 06/29/1997OLYMPIC CLB-USA
S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER
200-239 NATL: N 1:45.19 06/29/1997OLYMPIC CLUB
S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER
240-279 WORL: W 1:52.25 08/18/2002GOLD COAST-USA
C CAVANAUGH, D MCINTYRE, J GREENBERG, T SHEAD
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GSM-NJ 'A' 1:39.00 1:41.98 22
1) Meer, Jonathan 23 2) Wriede, Gregory L 26
3) Kato, Daichi 25 4) Buren, Paul 23
27.24 53.26 (26.02)
1:18.39 (25.13) 1:41.98 (23.59)
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GSM-NJ 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.86 22
1) Chang, Christopher W 29 2) Li, Kelvin 20
3) Berenskoetter, Felix S 28 4) Dallamura, Scott J 25
27.06 53.44 (26.38)
1:19.58 (26.14) 1:45.86 (26.28)
2 1776-DV 'A' 1:55.19 1:49.82 18
1) Manley, David W 30 2) Robertson, Ken M 38
3) Craig, Jason S 25 4) Markey, Shawn W 26
27.84 57.26 (29.42)
1:24.56 (27.30) 1:49.82 (25.26)
3 METR-MR 'A' 1:53.35 1:52.26 16
1) Al-Mashat, Hashim 28 2) Figur, David C 26
3) McDermott, Michael 33 4) Byrne, Joseph H 27
27.71 55.62 (27.91)
1:26.17 (30.55) 1:52.26 (26.09)
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NEM-NE 'A' 1:42.80 1:41.06 22
1) Eaddy, Jason H 27 2) Gallagher, Michael R 32
3) Goldman, Mark S 32 4) Scozzaro, Gian J 29
25.18 49.90 (24.72)
1:15.41 (25.51) 1:41.06 (25.65)
2 METR-MR 'A' 1:48.96 1:45.15 18
1) Levy, Daniel J 38 2) Brady, Michael J 36
3) Anderson, James 41 4) Goldbloom, Robert M 44
27.44 53.46 (26.02)
1:19.88 (26.42) 1:45.15 (25.27)
3 GSM-NJ 'A' 1:42.00 1:45.45 16
1) Jotz, Jeffrey J 33 2) Haggerty, Thomas M 37
3) Gatti, John D 36 4) Matheson, Brent 36
27.15 54.24 (27.09)
1:20.10 (25.86) 1:45.45 (25.35)
4 NCMS-NC 'A' 1:53.00 1:51.24 14
1) Mangrum, John 40 2) Porco, Filippo M 26
3) Conrad, Terry J 40 4) Schnute, Justin C 28
29.70 58.95 (29.25)
1:25.88 (26.93) 1:51.24 (25.36)
5 NIAG-NI 'A' 1:54.00 1:56.11 12
1) Leary, Robert P 25 2) Herman, Timothy S 47
3) Koppenhaver, Ken D 35 4) Schiesl, Michael 37
27.99 58.53 (30.54)
1:28.79 (30.26) 1:56.11 (27.32)
6 CONN-CT 'A' 1:47.00 2:23.97 10
1) Walkenhorst, Jared W 29 2) Young, Kevin P 24
3) Sullivan, Chris M 27 4) Fulljames, Rick C 52
26.16 52.22 (26.06)
2:12.84 (1:20.62) 2:23.97 (11.13)
-- 1776-DV 'A' 1:56.56 NS
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS-NC 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.12 22
1) Stewart, Henry D 40 2) Klein, Jonathan E 46
3) Lehman, Fritz E 45 4) Farrell, Andrew J 33
25.95 50.88 (24.93)
1:16.13 (25.25) 1:41.12 (24.99)
2 1776-DV 'A' 1:50.78 1:43.33 18
1) Merkert, Herbert B 39 2) Oxley, Gregory L 45
3) Meade, Thomas D 46 4) Norelli, Charles C 48
27.12 52.25 (25.13)
1:17.87 (25.62) 1:43.33 (25.46)
3 GSM-NJ 'B' 1:44.44 1:43.91 16
1) Sawin, Curtis D 32 2) Yeomans, Scott 39
3) Doyle, Benn W 45 4) Tsuzuki, Ed M 45
25.00 51.08 (26.08)
1:18.05 (26.97) 1:43.91 (25.86)
4 NEM-NE 'A' 1:44.35 1:44.44 14
1) Gilson, Matthew R 36 2) Casey, Brian W 40
3) Davis, Guy S 44 4) Worland, Peter J 45
26.05 53.03 (26.98)
1:19.05 (26.02) 1:44.44 (25.39)
5 SPM 'A' 1:45.30 1:44.88 12
1) Frazier, Russell R 49 2) Hempel, William K 46
3) Specht, William L 45 4) Allbritton, Steve O 45
27.13 54.31 (27.18)
1:39.19 (44.88) 1:44.88 (5.69)
6 1776-DV 'B' 1:59.83 1:53.92 10
1) Casciato, Michael G 44 2) Kramer, Andrew J 40
3) Reilly, Jeff M 42 4) Fisher, Warren J 47
27.90 57.11 (29.21)
1:26.76 (29.65) 1:53.92 (27.16)
7 NEM-NE 'C' 1:55.50 1:54.92 8
1) Vankuilenburg, Scott D 38 2) Miller, Gregory 39
3) Mooney, John J 43 4) Alexander, Mark E 45
30.31 58.77 (28.46)
1:27.14 (28.37) 1:54.92 (27.78)
8 GSM-NJ 'C' 1:52.00 1:54.93 6
1) Edenbaum, Tom 37 2) Shtengel, Gleb 35
3) Niemi, Kenneth A 48 4) Baliko, John A 42
27.32 57.21 (29.89)
1:26.41 (29.20) 1:54.93 (28.52)
9 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:21.55 1:56.29 4
1) Dawson, Jerry 43 2) Good, Thomas J 43
3) Bodenmann, Jeff 43 4) Sheil, Harry 43
26.76 56.17 (29.41)
1:56.29 (1:00.12)
10 GSM-NJ 'D' 1:54.00 1:59.49 2
1) McElroy, Frank J 55 2) Ermanoski, Ivan 31
3) Fanelli, Michael 49 4) Hahn, Darek L 36
30.56 1:00.02 (29.46)
1:32.27 (32.25) 1:59.49 (27.22)
-- NEM-NE 'B' 1:48.35 DQ
1) Volckening, Bill 37 2) Courtney, Jack W 50
3) Chappell, Todd W 31 4) Bright, David C 50
27.40 55.19 (27.79)
-- VMST-VA 'A' 1:53.20 NS
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'A' 2:00.95 1:49.53 22
1) Walker, Patrick J 50 2) Casto, David D 51
3) Jones, Robert B 52 4) Stevens, Craig W. 50
28.50 55.32 (26.82)
1:23.14 (27.82) 1:49.53 (26.39)
2 NIAG-NI 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.13 18
1) Humphreys, Jeffery L 48 2) Kornblatt, Daniel S 54
3) Matysek, Jim 44 4) Meade, Tom J 56
28.25 56.41 (28.16)
1:44.53 (48.12) 1:51.13 (6.60)
3 IM-CE 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.44 16
1) Mulliken, Bill 64 2) Russell, James M 40
3) Dodson, Phil L 50 4) Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46
50.08 59.35 (9.27)
1:48.94 (49.59) 1:52.44 (3.50)
4 GSM-NJ 'A' 1:53.00 1:53.86 14
1) Nessel, Edward H 58 2) Seidman, Lawrence B 56
3) Wein, Arthur M 53 4) Geiman, Tom 54
30.75 59.83 (29.08)
1:28.24 (28.41) 1:53.86 (25.62)
5 1776-DV 'B' 2:02.55 1:57.16 12
1) Kelly, Steve 46 2) Mogal, James R 57
3) Martin, Jack R 52 4) Chappell, Richard W 47
30.04 1:00.79 (30.75)
1:29.94 (29.15) 1:57.16 (27.22)
6 VMST-VA 'A' 2:01.10 1:58.28 10
1) Bennett, Robert R 60 2) Watts, Neil S 61
3) Hernlen, G. Tracy 50 4) McClure, Rab H 34
34.02 1:04.35 (30.33)
1:32.86 (28.51) 1:58.28 (25.42)
7 NCMS-NC 'A' 2:01.00 2:01.88 8
1) Schmitz, Robert 51 2) Mitchell, Clarke E. 71
3) Rubidge, Carl R 34 4) Clark, Jerry 66
55.95 1:01.06 (5.11)
1:32.32 (31.26) 2:01.88 (29.56)
8 METR-MR 'A' 2:04.00 2:03.54 6
1) Carson, Charles A 49 2) Suzuki, Akira M 50
3) Benson, Richard A 51 4) Goldberg, Bruce D 52
28.76 1:00.03 (31.27)
1:32.37 (32.34) 2:03.54 (31.17)
9 NEM-NE 'A' 2:11.10 2:13.08 4
1) Corben, Garrison S 41 2) Davis, Bradley C 51
3) Murray, William T 66 4) Eger, Laszlo J 58
51.62 1:01.22 (9.60)
1:41.59 (40.37) 2:13.08 (31.49)
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GOLD-FG 'A' 1:53.00 1:52.01W 22
1) Cavanaugh, Cav 68 2) Greenberg, Jerry 62
3) Burns, Joel J 57 4) Schmidt, George L. 53
28.80 56.97 (28.17)
1:25.48 (28.51) 1:52.01 (26.53)
2 SMMM-PC 'A' 2:02.00 1:59.87 18
1) Brown, Randy I 55 2) Stupfel, Norman E 71
3) Brenner, Gary R 56 4) Galine, Donald L 58
28.99 1:02.15 (33.16)
1:49.81 (47.66) 1:59.87 (10.06)
3 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:03.00 2:03.00 16
1) Demas, Nickolas P 73 2) Katz, Jerry A 65
3) Banks, Rendall R 60 4) Wilson, Jack 51
33.65 1:03.89 (30.24)
1:57.39 (53.50) 2:03.00 (5.61)
4 1776-DV 'A' 2:16.41 2:08.42 14
1) Harrison, David P 66 2) Babb, Wylie S 63
3) Tulenko, Tom 61 4) Detering, Henry A 58
52.33 1:07.94 (15.61)
1:39.13 (31.19) 2:08.42 (29.29)
5 METR-MR 'A' 2:15.00 2:23.65 12
1) Wortman, Jeffrey DL 58 2) Ellis, Richard 71
3) Briesemeister, Richard E 78 4) Patterson, Terry M 46
31.08 1:08.07 (36.99)
1:53.84 (45.77) 2:23.65 (29.81)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 2:12.00 DQ
1) Laux, Michael A 62 2) Sanguily, Manuel 70
3) Geoghegan, William J 53 4) Geoghegan, Jack 61
31.83 1:09.52 (37.69)
1:39.19 (29.67) 2:08.17 (28.98)
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 O*H*-LE 'A' 2:15.00 2:12.20 22
1) Hall, Sid 68 2) Medici, John C 65
3) Florance, John R 81 4) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70
32.25 1:05.46 (33.21)
2:01.88 (56.42) 2:12.20 (10.32)
2 NEM-NE 'A' 2:29.00 2:25.95 18
1) Edwards, James K 81 2) Haartz, F.H. Ted 75
3) Lincoln, Walter J 70 4) McQuiggan, Frank 55
44.14 1:23.09 (38.95)
1:54.37 (31.28) 2:25.95 (31.58)
3 FMM-FL 'A' NT 2:39.86 16
1) Luke, Elmer L 77 2) MacDonald, Robert C 75
3) Lathi, Amar G 67 4) Weatherbee, Charles E 71
49.97 1:26.93 (36.96)
2:06.48 (39.55) 2:39.86 (33.38)
4 1776-DV 'A' 2:40.73 3:07.42 14
1) Garsoe, Norman D 80 2) Webb, Clarence 81
3) Franks, Roger G 76 4) Kirlin, Jack 65
59.82 1:43.57 (43.75)
2:28.08 (44.51) 3:07.42 (39.34)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 3:30.00 NS
-- GOLD-FG 'A' 2:21.00 NS
1) Rapperport, Alan S 70 2) Smith, Ned E 88
3) Dykstra, Bill D 66 4) McIntyre, David D 66
2:41.44
=== 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===
1 FMM-FL 'A' 2:38.00 2:45.81 22
1) Hutinger, Paul 79 2) Cleaveland, Brud 86
3) Kurtzman, Joseph L 77 4) Blake, Robert S 79
38.57 1:21.12 (42.55)
2:07.24 (46.12) 2:45.81 (38.57)
Event 34 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
76-99 NATL: N 1:59.26 08/20/2000DCAC
K MYERS, S M REESE, H SISK, M JESPERSON
100-119 WORL: W 1:53.20 08/28/1988HOLMES-USA
M HOLMES, S HALFACRE, B MAUER, T BUCHER
100-119 NATL: N 1:52.47 08/23/1992OREGON
S HERINGER, G GODDARD, L MILLS, L FINLEY
120-159 WORL: W 1:53.05 08/24/1987LONE STAR-USA
M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY
120-159 NATL: N 1:53.05 08/24/1987LONE STAR
M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY
160-199 WORL: W 1:56.93 08/20/2000GEORGIA-USA
P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING
160-199 NATL: N 1:56.93 08/20/2000GAJA
P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING
200-239 WORL: W 2:06.52 08/17/2001TAMALPAIS-USA
S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL
200-239 NATL: N 2:06.52 08/17/2001TAMALPAIS
S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL
240-279 WORL: W 2:18.70 08/23/1998DC MASTERS-USA
B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 PAFC-DV 'A' 2:05.00 2:01.59 22
1) Morales, Denise M 23 2) Winkis, Annmarie 25
3) Bonner, Katie 26 4) Flynn, Patricia A 27
30.74 1:01.84 (31.10)
1:32.28 (30.44) 2:01.59 (29.31)
2 NEM-NE 'A' 2:08.81 2:02.58 18
1) Mooney, Jenny L 26 2) Hallor, Sara E 32
3) Garrow, Kendra A 29 4) Lorenz, Rebekah L 23
29.91 1:00.60 (30.69)
1:33.94 (33.34) 2:02.58 (28.64)
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 METR-MR 'A' 1:55.00 1:52.46W 22
1) Doelger, Maria B 40 2) Griffis, Megan F 24
3) Harris, Janet 38 4) Foschi, Jessica K 23
27.35 56.96 (29.61)
1:25.79 (28.83) 1:52.46 (26.67)
2 1776-DV 'A' 2:17.21 2:08.01 18
1) Hug, Laurie 38 2) Gluchowski, Regina 28
3) Chang, Esther S 31 4) Watson, Alicia L 24
31.32 1:06.49 (35.17)
1:38.24 (31.75) 2:08.01 (29.77)
3 PAFC-DV 'A' 2:12.00 2:09.67 16
1) Burke, Barbara B 42 2) Collins, Betsy 35
3) Merlau, Melissa L 28 4) Stein, Caroline F 33
31.29 1:03.00 (31.71)
1:35.48 (32.48) 2:09.67 (34.19)
4 GAJA-GA 'A' 2:15.50 2:15.55 14
1) Hurst, Kim A 34 2) Morris, Alexis L 21
3) Watson, Lisa L 49 4) Williamson, Francine S 55
31.57 1:04.29 (32.72)
2:02.76 (58.47) 2:15.55 (12.79)
-- VMST-VA 'A' 2:10.50 NS
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 VMST-VA 'A' 2:07.50 2:04.23 22
1) Bennett, Lisa A 47 2) Buscaglia, Caycee P 38
3) Jaeger, Debbie K 41 4) Gale, Margaret P 35
31.65 1:02.58 (30.93)
1:33.82 (31.24) 2:04.23 (30.41)
2 NIAG-NI 'A' 2:11.00 2:11.32 18
1) Gram, Jane Y 57 2) Belva, Carol W 48
3) O'Sullivan, Elizabeth J. 45 4) Woody, Dana C 34
54.33 1:09.23 (14.90)
1:40.43 (31.20) 2:11.32 (30.89)
3 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:12.00 2:15.63 16
1) Ramirez, Judy I 45 2) Stewart, Julie A 42
3) Horton, Patricia A 47 4) Carow, Amy S 42
34.60 1:10.58 (35.98)
1:46.25 (35.67) 2:15.63 (29.38)
4 1776-DV 'A' 2:19.93 2:25.56 14
1) Bright, Janet H 48 2) Webb, Patricia A 46
3) Puckett, Nancy G 54 4) Timmins, Patricia A 49
31.58 1:05.30 (33.72)
1:44.65 (39.35) 2:25.56 (40.91)
5 METR-MR 'A' 2:30.00 2:31.82 12
1) Matsumura, Eiko 27 2) Martin, Lisa A 55
3) Vellucci, Marie H 54 4) Lecarreaux, Sue 58
32.59 1:09.21 (36.62)
1:54.72 (45.51) 2:31.82 (37.10)
-- NEM-NE 'A' 2:35.02 DQ
1) Gulla, Tara L 30 2) Halliday, Renee 43
3) Sherwood, Kelly H 50 4) Yunker, Carol M 56
36.09 1:16.68 (40.59)
1:57.64 (40.96) 2:34.57 (36.93)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 2:10.00 NS
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NEM-NE 'A' 2:06.96 2:09.47 22
1) Hirsty, Jacki 51 2) Handler, Barb B 46
3) O'Brien, Claire R 64 4) Grilli, Tracy L 46
29.28 59.65 (30.37)
2:00.06 (1:00.41) 2:09.47 (9.41)
2 1776-DV 'A' 2:16.08 2:11.06 18
1) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie A 5 2) Ziegler, Jane E 49
3) McCloskey, Cecilia D 53 4) Munger, Dot 52
36.79 1:08.07 (31.28)
1:40.26 (32.19) 2:11.06 (30.80)
3 NCMS-NC 'A' 2:18.00 2:19.67 16
1) Hageman, Heather M 33 2) Newell, Sally 66
3) Mitchell, Jeannie R 57 4) Stott, Kim 44
28.89 1:08.28 (39.39)
2:05.60 (57.32) 2:19.67 (14.07)
4 GOLD-FG 'A' 2:23.00 2:27.71 14
1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 2) Anderson-Burns, Rorie M 52
3) Krauser, June 77 4) Laborwit, Anne G 53
32.14 1:07.63 (35.49)
1:54.62 (46.99) 2:27.71 (33.09)
5 VMST-VA 'A' 2:15.60 2:32.99 12
1) Martin, Judy 61 2) Durrant, Betsy 62
3) Braaten, Kitten 48 4) Powis, Patricia M 42
45.62 1:26.25 (40.63)
2:01.46 (35.21) 2:32.99 (31.53)
6 IM-CE 'A' 2:36.10 2:38.53 10
1) Pohlmann, Mary M 58 2) Snyder, Hannelore 73
3) Block, Andrea J 42 4) Day, Nadine K 33
37.20 1:40.43 (1:03.23)
2:10.39 (29.96) 2:38.53 (28.14)
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 VMST-VA 'A' 2:30.60 2:28.80 22
1) Griffin, Lucille 65 2) Bennett, Ruth R 57
3) Walker, Laura S. 66 4) Barry, Marcia L 55
40.98 1:16.60 (35.62)
2:16.40 (59.80) 2:28.80 (12.40)
2 DCM-PV 'A' 2:34.39 2:30.07 18
1) Kirkendall, Nancy J 60 2) Zaremski, Barbara M 66
3) Hlavacek, Ida M 61 4) Svenson, Ann 58
40.13 1:16.44 (36.31)
1:52.65 (36.21) 2:30.07 (37.42)
3 CONN-CT 'A' 2:50.00 2:33.62 16
1) Moore, Meredith A 54 2) Graham, Suzanne B 77
3) Jebe, Margit H 65 4) Hayes, Christie M 55
34.52 1:19.56 (45.04)
2:18.08 (58.52) 2:33.62 (15.54)
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'A' 4:12.58 4:00.98 22
1) Waldbaum, Joan B 72 2) Wixted, Mary P 81
3) Hagan, Marianna M 75 4) Merryman, Jeanne D 80
1:07.39 2:10.65 (1:03.26)
3:34.85 (1:24.20) 4:00.98 (26.13)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34
1. Garden State Masters 1777.5 2. Colonials 1776 1709.5
3. New England Masters 1288 4. Metro Masters Swim Club 909
5. NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMIN 734 6. CONNECTICUT MASTERS 722
7. VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM 520 8. Florida Maverick Masters 438
9. Gold Coast Masters 433 10. Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl 417
11. Illinois Masters 415.5 12. NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 415
13. SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 378.5 14. Michigan Masters 360
15. Georgia 315 16. O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB 294
17. DC Masters 258 18. WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 223
19. San Mateo Master Marlins 191 20. MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS 190
21. Arizona Masters 176 22. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club 156
23. SWIM FLORIDA MASTERS INC 153 24. Oregon Masters 129
25. The Olympic Club 128 26. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 116
27. YMCA INDY SWIM FIT 111 28. ST PETE MASTERS INC 109
29. Great Ohio Swim Team 107 30. Rocky Mountain Masters 98
31. MID CITIES MASTERS 90 32. Holmes Lumber Jax 80
32. PALMETTO MASTERS 80 34. GATOR SWIM CLUB 78
35. Adirondack Masters 75 36. Badger Masters 73
37. PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS 72 37. EXCEL AQUATICS MASTERS 72
39. RED TIDE OF NEW YORK CITY INC 70 40. Allegheny Mountain Association 67
41. DC DEPT REC & PARKS 66 41. TEAM TRITON 66
43. Maryland Masters 64 44. CATFISH MASTERS AQUATICS 56
45. Space Coast Masters 55 45. RINCONADA MASTERS 55
47. Terrapin Masters 54 48. Golden West Swim Club 53
48. Southwest Ohio Masters 53 50. BERKELEY AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS 48
51. H2OUSTON SWIMS 47 52. Margaret River Breakers 46
53. Warner Robins Aquanauts 45 54. MASTERS SWIMMING BRITISH COLUM 44
55. TORONTO Y MASTERS SWIM CLUB 41 56. NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS 40
56. New Mexico Masters Swimming 40 58. STANFORD MASTERS 38
58. ST LOUIS MASTERS 38 58. SALMON ARM MASTERS 38
58. IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 38 62. CENTRAL ROMANA 37
62. GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS SWIM 37 64. Greater Knoxville Masters 35
65. MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 34 65. San Francisco Tsunami Masters 34
65. RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 34 68. MENLO MASTERS 32
69. UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO MA 31 69. Iowa Masters 31
69. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 31 72. SWIM SMARTER LA JOLLA MASTERS 29
73. MISSOURI VALLEY 28 73. Team Orlando Masters 28
75. Columbia Masters 27.5 76. WHITE PLAINS MASTERS SWIMMING 27
76. REGION OF WATERLOO MASTERS SWI 27 78. ATLAS 26
79. PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM 25.5 80. Summerville Masters Racing Tea 25
80. Westside Houston Swim Club 25 80. CY-FAIR CY-CLONES 25
80. Peru Masters 25 84. Minnesota Masters 24
84. FINS AQUATICS CLUB 24 84. WROCLAWSKIE TOWARZYSTWO PLYWAC 24
87. BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS 23 87. CRAWFISH AQUATICS 23
89. MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB 22 89. SOUTH WEST AQUATIC MASTERS 22
89. Arkansas Masters 22 89. OMAHA MASTERS 22
89. South Fork Masters 22 94. LAWTON YMCA TUMBLEWEEDS 21
95. MUSIC CITY MASTERS 20 96. Masters of South Texas 19
96. St. Pete Masters 19 98. Brantford Aquatic Club Masters 17
98. HAMMERSMITH PENGUINS 17 98. Aurora Masters Swim Club 17
98. Hawaii Masters 17 98. South Bay Swim Team 17
03. YMCA WESTMOUNT 16104. SWIM KENTUCKY MASTERS 12
04. HILTON HEAD AQUATIC CLUB 12106. Fukuoka International Universi 11
07. Fairfax County Masters 10108. SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEAM MASTE 9
08. DOC IU Masters Swimming 9108. CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEAM (MASTE 9
11. District of Columbia Aquatics 8.5112. LONDON BOROUGH OF REDBRIDGE SC 8
12. LANCASTER (OH) YMCA MASTERS 8112. JERSEY WAHOOS MASTERS 8
15. DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTERS 7.5116. UCI Masters 7
16. SAN JOSE INDOOR CLUB-COSTA RIC 7118. ALASKA MASTERS SWIMMING 6
18. UNATTACHED SWIMMERS - ONTARIO 6120. Leesburg Area Masters 5
20. Team TYR 5122. ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS 4
23. LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS 3124. TEAM PITTSBURGH MASTERS 2