8/15/2003 - 8/18/2003
Piscataway, New Jersey,, USA
USMS National Long Course Swimming Championships
Sonny Werblin Aquatic Center
Rutgers University
Piscataway, New Jersey
August 13-17, 2003
RESULTS
Day Three: August 15, 2003
Event 13 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Nonaka, Andy J 24 WCM-PC 4:57.38 4:57.30 11
32.14 1:07.80 (35.66)
1:48.32 (40.52) 2:27.81 (39.49)
3:08.89 (41.08) 3:51.53 (42.64)
4:24.74 (33.21) 4:57.30 (32.56)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Furlong, Brian M 26 PAFC-DV 5:01.85 4:56.79 11
30.50 1:03.78 (33.28)
1:45.01 (41.23) 2:25.12 (40.11)
3:08.33 (43.21) 3:51.35 (43.02)
4:25.62 (34.27) 4:56.79 (31.17)
2 Fuhrhop, Keith R 26 MICH-MI 5:20.05 5:13.82 9
30.78 1:07.01 (36.23)
1:46.86 (39.85) 2:27.37 (40.51)
3:14.26 (46.89) 4:03.30 (49.04)
4:38.95 (35.65) 5:13.82 (34.87)
3 Caldas, Hugo 26 GOST-OH 5:20.00 5:24.19 8
32.08 1:09.08 (37.00)
1:51.96 (42.88) 2:34.10 (42.14)
3:20.41 (46.31) 4:06.19 (45.78)
4:45.73 (39.54) 5:24.19 (38.46)
4 DeLeon, Louis 27 BERK-NJ 5:26.07 5:26.79 7
34.27 1:13.54 (39.27)
1:57.89 (44.35) 2:40.42 (42.53)
3:27.50 (47.08) 4:13.92 (46.42)
4:50.61 (36.69) 5:26.79 (36.18)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hopkins, Kevin J 34 GSM-NJ 5:45.00 5:35.42 11
33.76 1:13.18 (39.42)
1:58.47 (45.29) 2:44.61 (46.14)
3:32.21 (47.60) 4:20.58 (48.37)
4:59.32 (38.74) 5:35.42 (36.10)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Moreno, Alejandro 35 ATLA 4:55.00 4:51.36 11
30.38 1:04.54 (34.16)
1:42.23 (37.69) 2:19.02 (36.79)
3:01.06 (42.04) 3:43.68 (42.62)
4:18.09 (34.41) 4:51.36 (33.27)
2 Black, Christopher L 37 UNAT 5:00.00 4:55.73 9
31.90 1:08.18 (36.28)
1:46.45 (38.27) 2:23.73 (37.28)
3:06.33 (42.60) 3:50.37 (44.04)
4:23.62 (33.25) 4:55.73 (32.11)
3 Elshafei, Emad H 37 TERR-PV 5:15.00 5:04.02 8
32.21 1:07.77 (35.56)
1:47.20 (39.43) 2:25.28 (38.08)
3:10.41 (45.13) 3:54.64 (44.23)
4:30.48 (35.84) 5:04.02 (33.54)
4 Gatti, John D 36 GSM-NJ 5:00.00 5:04.55 7
30.67 1:04.64 (33.97)
1:44.47 (39.83) 2:23.92 (39.45)
3:08.30 (44.38) 3:53.13 (44.83)
4:29.58 (36.45) 5:04.55 (34.97)
5 McGiffin, Chris D 37 GSM-NJ 5:24.15 5:25.56 6
33.89 1:13.58 (39.69)
1:57.65 (44.07) 2:40.90 (43.25)
3:26.20 (45.30) 4:13.09 (46.89)
4:49.81 (36.72) 5:25.56 (35.75)
6 Volckening, Bill 37 NEM-NE 5:38.42 5:44.94 5
33.23 1:13.70 (40.47)
2:00.50 (46.80) 2:46.48 (45.98)
3:35.27 (48.79) 4:25.07 (49.80)
5:05.43 (40.36) 5:44.94 (39.51)
7 Koppenhaver, Ken D 35 NIAG-NI 5:45.00 5:46.80 4
37.15 1:18.49 (41.34)
2:02.79 (44.30) 2:45.80 (43.01)
3:39.96 (54.16) 4:32.59 (52.63)
5:10.53 (37.94) 5:46.80 (36.27)
8 Henschel, Sean M 39 RGSC-BD 6:10.20 5:57.32 3
35.91 1:17.55 (41.64)
2:03.98 (46.43) 2:50.14 (46.16)
3:41.51 (51.37) 4:33.12 (51.61)
5:16.13 (43.01) 5:57.32 (41.19)
9 Briggs, Jonathan H 37 GSM-NJ 5:55.43 6:05.08 2
38.22 1:23.87 (45.65)
2:10.89 (47.02) 2:56.73 (45.84)
3:52.92 (56.19) 4:47.82 (54.90)
5:28.59 (40.77) 6:05.08 (36.49)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Anderson, James 41 METR-MR 5:11.51 5:12.10 11
32.94 1:10.83 (37.89)
1:51.65 (40.82) 2:31.88 (40.23)
3:16.62 (44.74) 4:01.82 (45.20)
4:38.04 (36.22) 5:12.10 (34.06)
2 Vicioso, Danilo 40 CR 5:10.00 5:18.38 9
31.99 1:09.79 (37.80)
1:51.33 (41.54) 2:32.83 (41.50)
3:20.85 (48.02) 4:09.03 (48.18)
4:45.36 (36.33) 5:18.38 (33.02)
3 Gendreau, Edmund J 41 NEM-NE 5:10.00 5:19.85 8
31.87 1:10.63 (38.76)
1:54.04 (43.41) 2:37.01 (42.97)
3:20.27 (43.26) 4:05.60 (45.33)
4:43.27 (37.67) 5:19.85 (36.58)
4 Greene, Christopher C 41 GAJA-GA 5:34.50 5:30.64 7
32.83 1:09.19 (36.36)
1:53.78 (44.59) 2:35.42 (41.64)
3:26.03 (50.61) 4:14.91 (48.88)
4:53.84 (38.93) 5:30.64 (36.80)
5 Klutey, Rick 40 CONN-CT 5:44.00 5:35.33 6
33.78 1:14.13 (40.35)
2:00.40 (46.27) 2:46.78 (46.38)
3:31.45 (44.67) 4:19.02 (47.57)
4:57.55 (38.53) 5:35.33 (37.78)
6 Matysek, Jim 44 NIAG-NI 5:36.72 5:35.56 5
35.79 1:17.81 (42.02)
2:03.64 (45.83) 2:49.58 (45.94)
3:34.94 (45.36) 4:21.94 (47.00)
5:00.59 (38.65) 5:35.56 (34.97)
7 Dawson, Jerry 43 GSM-NJ 5:50.41 5:45.21 4
34.81 1:17.89 (43.08)
2:02.94 (45.05) 2:48.80 (45.86)
3:37.67 (48.87) 4:29.39 (51.72)
5:08.05 (38.66) 5:45.21 (37.16)
8 Mangrum, John 40 NCMS-NC 6:09.16 5:57.97 3
34.87 1:17.27 (42.40)
2:03.10 (45.83) 2:47.95 (44.85)
3:41.91 (53.96) 4:35.75 (53.84)
5:17.40 (41.65) 5:57.97 (40.57)
9 Kolb, Karl A 42 NEM-NE 5:55.00 6:13.25 2
36.65 1:20.38 (43.73)
2:11.44 (51.06) 3:01.39 (49.95)
3:57.25 (55.86) 4:53.49 (56.24)
5:34.18 (40.69) 6:13.25 (39.07)
10 Sheil, Harry 43 GSM-NJ 6:00.00 6:54.08 1
39.59 1:33.66 (54.07)
2:32.61 (58.95) 3:23.77 (51.16)
4:24.53 (1:00.76) 5:24.10 (59.57)
6:11.24 (47.14) 6:54.08 (42.84)
-- Casey, Brian W 40 NEM-NE 5:24.80 DQ
31.84 1:08.37 (36.53)
1:50.78 (42.41) 2:32.39 (41.61)
3:17.54 (45.15) 4:02.90 (45.36)
4:39.80 (36.90) 5:16.25 (36.45)
-- Benner, Tord E 44 NOVA-SP 6:30.00 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Shake, Scott D 45 ARIZ-AZ 5:11.00 5:08.79 11
34.89 1:13.21 (38.32)
1:53.84 (40.63) 2:32.25 (38.41)
3:17.59 (45.34) 4:01.92 (44.33)
4:36.15 (34.23) 5:08.79 (32.64)
2 Callahan, Jim 46 GCMT-OH 5:17.00 5:18.47 9
32.83 1:10.97 (38.14)
1:53.63 (42.66) 2:35.09 (41.46)
3:20.86 (45.77) 4:08.61 (47.75)
4:44.34 (35.73) 5:18.47 (34.13)
3 Wasserman, Neil R 48 GOST-OH 5:10.50 5:19.37 8
33.17 1:11.08 (37.91)
1:54.22 (43.14) 2:37.55 (43.33)
3:22.43 (44.88) 4:09.10 (46.67)
4:45.20 (36.10) 5:19.37 (34.17)
4 Bliss, Thomas G 49 SPCO-FL 5:31.00 5:21.05 7
32.72 1:10.20 (37.48)
1:51.48 (41.28) 2:32.16 (40.68)
3:19.95 (47.79) 4:07.59 (47.64)
4:44.56 (36.97) 5:21.05 (36.49)
5 Musial, Wieslaw 46 WTPM 5:23.00 5:22.01 6
32.57 1:09.58 (37.01)
1:48.37 (38.79) 2:27.24 (38.87)
3:17.10 (49.86) 4:07.63 (50.53)
4:45.02 (37.39) 5:22.01 (36.99)
6 Rabalais, Scott F 45 GAJA-GA 5:32.34 5:29.88 5
34.18 1:14.69 (40.51)
1:59.63 (44.94) 2:44.26 (44.63)
3:31.44 (47.18) 4:19.71 (48.27)
4:55.63 (35.92) 5:29.88 (34.25)
7 Dewey, Andrew C 45 WHSC-GU 5:30.00 5:31.55 4
33.61 1:12.78 (39.17)
1:57.29 (44.51) 2:40.82 (43.53)
3:28.05 (47.23) 4:17.13 (49.08)
4:56.24 (39.11) 5:31.55 (35.31)
8 Frazier, Russell R 49 SPM 5:34.20 5:34.87 3
34.68 1:15.56 (40.88)
1:59.95 (44.39) 2:45.18 (45.23)
3:33.72 (48.54) 4:23.07 (49.35)
4:59.54 (36.47) 5:34.87 (35.33)
9 Louie, Jamie 46 RMM-CO 5:48.50 5:45.97 2
35.58 1:16.72 (41.14)
2:02.39 (45.67) 2:48.72 (46.33)
3:36.25 (47.53) 4:25.01 (48.76)
5:06.24 (41.23) 5:45.97 (39.73)
-- Erickson, Tim D 47 GOLD-FG 5:48.50 DQ
33.46 1:10.80 (37.34)
2:40.00 ( )
3:31.27 (51.27) 4:24.65 (53.38)
5:04.23 (39.58) 5:41.79 (37.56)
-- Phillips, Mike 47 EXCL-SE 5:47.60 NS
-- Marks, Ronald L 45 1776-DV 5:48.50 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Fetters, Paul A 50 DCRP-PV 5:30.00 5:20.50 11
32.78 1:10.79 (38.01)
1:51.79 (41.00) 2:31.78 (39.99)
3:19.85 (48.07) 4:08.41 (48.56)
4:44.77 (36.36) 5:20.50 (35.73)
2 McCall, John T 52 ORLM-FL 5:32.84 5:29.65 9
32.92 1:10.65 (37.73)
1:56.21 (45.56) 2:39.28 (43.07)
3:27.10 (47.82) 4:16.22 (49.12)
4:53.89 (37.67) 5:29.65 (35.76)
3 Farley, Fred 50 RINC-PC 5:40.00 5:30.31 8
35.07 1:15.44 (40.37)
1:58.94 (43.50) 2:41.54 (42.60)
3:28.96 (47.42) 4:16.38 (47.42)
4:54.26 (37.88) 5:30.31 (36.05)
4 Levinson, David A 53 RINC-PC 5:59.00 5:56.41 7
37.61 1:21.86 (44.25)
2:10.85 (48.99) 2:58.62 (47.77)
3:48.16 (49.54) 4:39.16 (51.00)
5:18.48 (39.32) 5:56.41 (37.93)
5 Brown, Robert V 51 GAJA-GA 5:51.29 5:57.18 6
37.79 1:24.74 (46.95)
2:12.76 (48.02) 2:58.63 (45.87)
3:47.57 (48.94) 4:35.74 (48.17)
5:17.72 (41.98) 5:57.18 (39.46)
6 Owen, David H 51 GOLD-FG 5:55.00 6:03.13 5
40.71 1:29.14 (48.43)
2:15.46 (46.32) 2:57.93 (42.47)
3:54.74 (56.81) 4:47.53 (52.79)
5:26.81 (39.28) 6:03.13 (36.32)
7 Ryan, James 51 1776-DV 6:13.00 6:12.29 4
39.90 1:25.98 (46.08)
2:18.98 (53.00) 3:09.46 (50.48)
4:03.23 (53.77) 4:56.84 (53.61)
5:35.69 (38.85) 6:12.29 (36.60)
8 Einsidler, Jon E 52 CONN-CT 6:20.00 6:29.22 3
43.84 1:33.53 (49.69)
2:22.28 (48.75) 3:11.31 (49.03)
4:07.14 (55.83) 5:02.29 (55.15)
5:45.42 (43.13) 6:29.22 (43.80)
9 Jurka, Valdis 53 GSM-NJ 6:35.00 6:46.84 2
40.38 1:29.52 (49.14)
2:28.63 (59.11) 3:22.43 (53.80)
4:18.28 (55.85) 5:15.30 (57.02)
6:02.79 (47.49) 6:46.84 (44.05)
10 Harmon, David C 54 ANCM-PV 7:00.00 6:50.03 1
45.94 1:39.02 (53.08)
2:34.35 (55.33) 3:28.10 (53.75)
4:26.53 (58.43) 5:23.79 (57.26)
6:08.96 (45.17) 6:50.03 (41.07)
11 Gondek, Paul C 51 GSM-NJ 6:49.24 7:14.98
43.10 1:44.72 (1:01.62)
2:45.87 (1:01.15) 3:44.91 (59.04)
4:40.73 (55.82) 5:37.66 (56.93)
6:27.41 (49.75) 7:14.98 (47.57)
-- Enright, Rick P 51 CYCL-GU 5:50.00 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Spieker, R. Tod 55 TOC-PC 6:12.12 5:42.52 11
37.51 1:21.87 (44.36)
2:03.56 (41.69) 2:45.79 (42.23)
3:35.64 (49.85) 4:27.81 (52.17)
5:05.39 (37.58) 5:42.52 (37.13)
2 Arneson, Gaard 55 MICH-MI 5:55.50 6:04.93 9
39.45 1:24.51 (45.06)
2:13.24 (48.73) 3:02.38 (49.14)
3:55.26 (52.88) 4:48.71 (53.45)
5:27.71 (39.00) 6:04.93 (37.22)
3 Meade, Tom J 56 NIAG-NI 6:10.00 6:05.81 8
33.12 1:15.97 (42.85)
2:04.85 (48.88) 2:54.14 (49.29)
3:45.81 (51.67) 4:42.18 (56.37)
5:24.67 (42.49) 6:05.81 (41.14)
4 Platt, Jay R 56 PAFC-DV 7:05.36 6:23.60 7
36.62 1:25.85 (49.23)
2:18.81 (52.96) 3:12.63 (53.82)
4:08.56 (55.93) 5:06.39 (57.83)
5:45.25 (38.86) 6:23.60 (38.35)
5 Eger, Laszlo J 58 NEM-NE 6:40.00 6:43.60 6
40.03 1:28.70 (48.67)
2:21.82 (53.12) 3:14.79 (52.97)
4:14.39 (59.60) 5:16.32 (1:01.93)
5:59.61 (43.29) 6:43.60 (43.99)
6 Song, Mingjie 56 NEM-NE 7:17.59 7:19.85 5
47.27 1:45.48 (58.21)
2:40.70 (55.22) 3:36.47 (55.77)
4:38.25 (1:01.78) 5:37.03 (58.78)
6:29.84 (52.81) 7:19.85 (50.01)
-- Wendt, George F 56 IM-CE 5:40.00 DQ
36.92 1:23.67 (46.75)
2:09.77 (46.10) 2:56.20 (46.43)
3:43.50 (47.30) 4:30.99 (47.49)
5:07.48 (36.49) 5:42.97 (35.49)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Muter, C W 61 SDSM-SI 6:00.56 6:12.76 11
36.00 1:21.85 (45.85)
2:08.67 (46.82) 2:58.16 (49.49)
3:53.24 (55.08) 4:49.35 (56.11)
5:30.98 (41.63) 6:12.76 (41.78)
2 Roddin, Hugh J 61 ANCM-PV 6:28.00 6:16.54 9
36.39 1:21.77 (45.38)
2:11.28 (49.51) 3:00.25 (48.97)
3:56.71 (56.46) 4:51.76 (55.05)
5:36.15 (44.39) 6:16.54 (40.39)
3 Lupien, Hugh 60 UNAT 6:41.91 6:36.96 8
40.11 1:27.95 (47.84)
2:25.96 (58.01) 3:20.85 (54.89)
4:18.82 (57.97) 5:13.82 (55.00)
5:56.92 (43.10) 6:36.96 (40.04)
4 Hopkins, Bob 61 GSM-NJ 7:00.00 7:12.88 7
49.31 1:48.91 (59.60)
2:48.16 (59.25) 3:42.00 (53.84)
4:43.41 (1:01.41) 5:42.65 (59.24)
6:29.95 (47.30) 7:12.88 (42.93)
5 Morgan, Edward C 64 1776-DV 8:20.00 8:48.67 6
57.72 2:06.42 (1:08.70)
3:18.09 (1:11.67) 4:27.12 (1:09.03)
5:36.59 (1:09.47) 6:50.69 (1:14.10)
7:51.80 (1:01.11) 8:48.67 (56.87)
-- Kovary, Steven A 62 SOBA-SP 7:25.00 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lauer, William J 69 GKMS-OZ 7:00.00 7:06.63 11
43.46 1:40.55 (57.09)
2:39.39 (58.84) 3:39.24 (59.85)
4:36.74 (57.50) 5:34.55 (57.81)
6:22.01 (47.46) 7:06.63 (44.62)
2 Goldstein, Mel E 65 ISF-IN 7:14.60 7:13.45 9
45.44 1:38.81 (53.37)
2:37.18 (58.37) 3:36.62 (59.44)
4:40.79 (1:04.17) 5:43.19 (1:02.40)
6:29.29 (46.10) 7:13.45 (44.16)
3 Fasbender, Barry A 66 STAN-PC 7:31.63 7:24.19 8
53.08 1:48.76 (55.68)
2:50.23 (1:01.47) 3:47.68 (57.45)
4:51.53 (1:03.85) 5:51.42 (59.89)
6:40.45 (49.03) 7:24.19 (43.74)
4 Medici, John C 65 O*H*-LE 8:05.00 8:00.99 7
59.50 2:08.77 (1:09.27)
3:08.77 (1:00.00) 4:11.64 (1:02.87)
5:16.21 (1:04.57) 6:25.10 (1:08.89)
7:11.72 (46.62) 8:00.99 (49.27)
5 Murray, William T 66 NEM-NE 7:31.86 8:40.06 6
1:01.79 2:15.51 (1:13.72)
3:23.26 (1:07.75) 4:26.13 (1:02.87)
5:33.73 (1:07.60) 6:46.17 (1:12.44)
7:43.89 (57.72) 8:40.06 (56.17)
6 Macartney, Norman S 65 NCMS-NC 8:30.46 8:59.04 5
1:11.09 2:38.09 (1:27.00)
4:49.20 ( )
5:56.62 (1:07.42) 7:06.61 (1:09.99)
8:06.37 (59.76) 8:59.04 (52.67)
7 Chilton, Samuel B 69 O*H*-LE 8:44.40 9:00.44 4
59.66 2:06.21 (1:06.55)
3:21.06 (1:14.85) 4:36.02 (1:14.96)
5:46.08 (1:10.06) 6:56.07 (1:09.99)
7:58.62 (1:02.55) 9:00.44 (1:01.82)
8 Gladfelter, David D 67 1776-DV 9:20.00 9:12.03 3
1:10.54 2:17.49 (1:06.95)
3:31.23 (1:13.74) 4:43.26 (1:12.03)
5:54.27 (1:11.01) 7:08.51 (1:14.24)
8:12.01 (1:03.50) 9:12.03 (1:00.02)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Rapperport, Alan S 70 GOLD-FG 7:15.00 7:30.22 11
49.28 1:47.24 (57.96)
2:43.00 (55.76) 3:40.89 (57.89)
4:47.97 (1:07.08) 5:57.54 (1:09.57)
6:45.30 (47.76) 7:30.22 (44.92)
2 Weatherbee, Charles E 71 FMM-FL 7:51.00 7:55.06 9
55.88 1:57.57 (1:01.69)
3:01.30 (1:03.73) 4:04.77 (1:03.47)
5:13.69 (1:08.92) 6:20.13 (1:06.44)
7:10.37 (50.24) 7:55.06 (44.69)
3 Grohe, William E 70 USF-PC 9:11.77 9:34.41 8
1:06.73 2:27.33 (1:20.60)
3:36.50 (1:09.17) 4:51.36 (1:14.86)
6:17.89 (1:26.53) 7:37.06 (1:19.17)
8:35.80 (58.74) 9:34.41 (58.61)
-- Mullins, Stephen M 71 IM-CE 9:00.00 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Siskind, Isaac 75 GSM-NJ 9:25.00 9:15.99 11
1:01.12 2:15.46 (1:14.34)
3:31.90 (1:16.44) 4:43.24 (1:11.34)
5:54.55 (1:11.31) 7:05.55 (1:11.00)
8:15.85 (1:10.30) 9:15.99 (1:00.14)
2 Luke, Elmer L 77 FMM-FL 11:15.00 11:08.99 9
1:22.97 3:09.09 (1:46.12)
4:18.23 (1:09.14) 5:28.65 (1:10.42)
7:12.66 (1:44.01) 9:01.64 (1:48.98)
10:04.51 (1:02.87) 11:08.99 (1:04.48)
3 Jones, Glynn 78 TOC-PC 11:24.62 12:18.15 8
1:35.87 3:15.58 (1:39.71)
4:51.14 (1:35.56) 6:24.15 (1:33.01)
8:11.86 (1:47.71) 10:00.95 (1:49.09)
11:10.21 (1:09.26) 12:18.15 (1:07.94)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ouchakof, Vladimir 80 CONN-CT 14:00.00 13:31.33 11
1:51.53 4:09.81 (2:18.28)
5:48.34 (1:38.53) 7:27.37 (1:39.03)
9:07.04 (1:39.67) 10:43.78 (1:36.74)
12:05.62 (1:21.84) 13:31.33 (1:25.71)
-- Webb, Clarence 81 1776-DV 12:00.00 DQ
1:35.46 3:41.84 (2:06.38)
5:05.44 (1:23.60) 6:24.04 (1:18.60)
7:52.73 (1:28.69) 9:20.11 (1:27.38)
10:35.01 (1:14.90) 11:45.41 (1:10.40)
-- Charles, Jay 81 UNAT 12:29.13 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnston, William H 85 WCM-PC 12:20.49 12:52.78 11
1:36.74 3:19.65 (1:42.91)
5:20.73 (2:01.08) 7:01.65 (1:40.92)
9:01.39 (1:59.74) 10:40.35 (1:38.96)
11:56.22 (1:15.87) 12:52.78 (56.56)
Event 14 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pizzo, Michelle A 23 1776-DV 5:53.00 5:53.80 11
36.02 1:18.50 (42.48)
2:05.69 (47.19) 2:51.26 (45.57)
3:43.05 (51.79) 4:35.08 (52.03)
5:14.62 (39.54) 5:53.80 (39.18)
2 Morris, Alexis L 21 GAJA-GA 6:28.82 6:31.36 9
41.70 1:31.41 (49.71)
2:19.54 (48.13) 3:06.63 (47.09)
4:06.23 (59.60) 5:07.71 (1:01.48)
5:49.78 (42.07) 6:31.36 (41.58)
-- Seward, Nicole J 23 UNAT 5:38.98 DQ
35.64 1:15.54 (39.90)
2:02.25 (46.71) 2:46.37 (44.12)
3:37.19 (50.82) 4:27.96 (50.77)
5:07.92 (39.96) 5:46.99 (39.07)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mooney, Jenny L 26 NEM-NE 5:25.40 5:26.47 11
32.59 1:10.36 (37.77)
1:51.04 (40.68) 2:31.88 (40.84)
3:20.32 (48.44) 4:11.35 (51.03)
4:49.10 (37.75) 5:26.47 (37.37)
2 Stovickova, Magdalena 28 GSM-NJ 5:37.54 5:37.63 9
37.37 1:20.56 (43.19)
2:05.31 (44.75) 2:49.14 (43.83)
3:35.59 (46.45) 4:22.62 (47.03)
5:00.74 (38.12) 5:37.63 (36.89)
3 Weeter, Leslie 26 SKY-KY 5:48.04 6:04.32 8
37.54 1:21.65 (44.11)
2:12.40 (50.75) 3:01.69 (49.29)
3:50.46 (48.77) 4:39.56 (49.10)
5:21.96 (42.40) 6:04.32 (42.36)
4 Garrow, Kendra A 29 NEM-NE 6:21.93 6:20.42 7
39.79 1:27.15 (47.36)
2:18.02 (50.87) 3:08.17 (50.15)
4:00.87 (52.70) 4:55.29 (54.42)
5:38.11 (42.82) 6:20.42 (42.31)
-- Flynn, Patricia A 27 PAFC-DV 5:41.77 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine K 33 IM-CE 5:15.96 5:11.15 11
32.43 1:08.25 (35.82)
1:49.18 (40.93) 2:29.50 (40.32)
3:15.42 (45.92) 4:00.66 (45.24)
4:36.68 (36.02) 5:11.15 (34.47)
2 Easton, Sandie 34 TOC-PC 5:27.07 5:36.43 9
34.31 1:12.65 (38.34)
1:57.01 (44.36) 2:41.06 (44.05)
3:31.08 (50.02) 4:21.06 (49.98)
4:59.72 (38.66) 5:36.43 (36.71)
3 Woody, Dana C 34 NIAG-NI 5:48.69 5:48.61 8
37.89 1:20.24 (42.35)
2:05.99 (45.75) 2:51.57 (45.58)
3:41.84 (50.27) 4:33.94 (52.10)
5:11.41 (37.47) 5:48.61 (37.20)
4 DeMilia, Mary 32 NCMS-NC 5:47.00 6:16.93 7
36.93 1:25.55 (48.62)
2:15.19 (49.64) 3:04.27 (49.08)
3:58.13 (53.86) 4:52.23 (54.10)
5:35.13 (42.90) 6:16.93 (41.80)
5 Rees, Karla E 31 MVM-PC 6:52.06 6:51.79 6
45.22 1:37.64 (52.42)
2:31.90 (54.26) 3:24.92 (53.02)
4:20.20 (55.28) 5:17.51 (57.31)
6:05.56 (48.05) 6:51.79 (46.23)
-- Miettinen, Minja I 34 REDT-MR 6:55.23 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Barany, Cheryl A 39 CONN-CT 6:10.00 6:02.81 11
37.56 1:20.14 (42.58)
2:09.66 (49.52) 2:58.33 (48.67)
3:50.88 (52.55) 4:43.38 (52.50)
5:23.52 (40.14) 6:02.81 (39.29)
2 Cialdella, Lynn A 36 METR-MR 6:30.00 6:38.94 9
44.24 1:34.99 (50.75)
2:27.39 (52.40) 3:17.92 (50.53)
4:13.18 (55.26) 5:08.54 (55.36)
5:53.91 (45.37) 6:38.94 (45.03)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Brown, Denise H 44 NACM-OH 6:02.91 5:51.04 11
36.06 1:17.38 (41.32)
2:03.47 (46.09) 2:48.42 (44.95)
3:41.58 (53.16) 4:35.89 (54.31)
5:14.50 (38.61) 5:51.04 (36.54)
2 DeLozier, Anna R 40 WRA-GA 6:01.92 5:52.80 9
37.22 1:22.84 (45.62)
2:06.55 (43.71) 2:51.98 (45.43)
3:42.58 (50.60) 4:35.05 (52.47)
5:13.78 (38.73) 5:52.80 (39.02)
3 Bates, Penny S 42 ANCM-PV 6:09.00 6:10.75 8
37.82 1:22.81 (44.99)
2:11.21 (48.40) 3:01.96 (50.75)
3:53.47 (51.51) 4:47.18 (53.71)
5:29.17 (41.99) 6:10.75 (41.58)
4 Peterson, Stephanie O 41 SLAM-OZ 6:18.60 6:12.94 7
37.90 1:22.74 (44.84)
2:12.93 (50.19) 3:01.57 (48.64)
3:53.37 (51.80) 4:46.07 (52.70)
5:30.53 (44.46) 6:12.94 (42.41)
5 Burke, Barbara B 42 PAFC-DV 6:25.31 6:34.89 6
40.62 1:29.05 (48.43)
2:26.69 (57.64) 3:20.13 (53.44)
4:14.39 (54.26) 5:08.58 (54.19)
5:53.09 (44.51) 6:34.89 (41.80)
6 Grebe, Suzanne 42 EXCL-SE 6:56.93 7:04.50 5
49.22 1:43.30 (54.08)
2:46.02 (1:02.72) 3:44.86 (58.84)
4:39.76 (54.90) 5:30.97 (51.21)
6:19.44 (48.47) 7:04.50 (45.06)
-- Kalibat, Rebecca B 40 GSM-NJ 5:50.78 DQ
34.60 1:15.72 (41.12)
2:02.08 (46.36) 2:47.19 (45.11)
3:36.35 (49.16) 4:27.90 (51.55)
5:06.88 (38.98) 5:46.12 (39.24)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Crabbe, Colette M 47 OREG-OR 5:45.00 5:38.12W 11
34.88 1:14.99 (40.11)
1:58.82 (43.83) 2:42.89 (44.07)
3:31.81 (48.92) 4:20.71 (48.90)
5:00.10 (39.39) 5:38.12 (38.02)
2 Quinn, Phyllis E. 48 TOC-PC 6:50.40 6:35.92 9
43.79 1:33.13 (49.34)
2:23.85 (50.72) 3:13.48 (49.63)
4:11.18 (57.70) 5:08.80 (57.62)
5:54.27 (45.47) 6:35.92 (41.65)
3 Webb, Patricia A 46 1776-DV 6:45.00 6:36.13 8
43.58 1:33.15 (49.57)
2:21.37 (48.22) 3:09.62 (48.25)
4:09.52 (59.90) 5:09.44 (59.92)
5:53.11 (43.67) 6:36.13 (43.02)
4 Lukasik, Janice A 45 PAFC-DV 6:57.80 6:40.46 7
42.99 1:33.60 (50.61)
2:27.73 (54.13) 3:21.07 (53.34)
4:16.38 (55.31) 5:12.80 (56.42)
5:56.51 (43.71) 6:40.46 (43.95)
5 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri 46 UNAT 7:30.00 6:50.45 6
40.85 1:33.04 (52.19)
2:29.40 (56.36) 3:21.93 (52.53)
4:21.30 (59.37) 5:20.09 (58.79)
6:06.83 (46.74) 6:50.45 (43.62)
6 Belva, Carol W 48 NIAG-NI 6:57.00 6:54.13 5
45.45 1:39.25 (53.80)
2:35.96 (56.71) 3:32.63 (56.67)
4:30.88 (58.25) 5:30.36 (59.48)
6:13.29 (42.93) 6:54.13 (40.84)
7 O'Sullivan, Elizabeth 45 NIAG-NI 7:00.37 7:10.35 4
40.01 1:34.31 (54.30)
2:34.93 (1:00.62) 3:32.42 (57.49)
4:33.97 (1:01.55) 5:35.23 (1:01.26)
6:24.20 (48.97) 7:10.35 (46.15)
8 Frayne, Anne M 49 GOST-OH 7:44.72 7:42.52 3
55.60 1:57.07 (1:01.47)
2:57.97 (1:00.90) 3:55.99 (58.02)
4:58.16 (1:02.17) 6:00.71 (1:02.55)
6:52.94 (52.23) 7:42.52 (49.58)
9 Timmins, Patricia A 49 1776-DV 7:55.00 8:17.40 2
59.31 2:12.93 (1:13.62)
3:17.09 (1:04.16) 4:21.74 (1:04.65)
5:24.01 (1:02.27) 6:25.71 (1:01.70)
7:22.16 (56.45) 8:17.40 (55.24)
-- Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST-OH 6:09.57 DQ
36.58 1:19.28 (42.70)
2:07.24 (47.96) 2:53.60 (46.36)
3:45.81 (52.21) 4:38.32 (52.51)
5:19.33 (41.01) 5:59.25 (39.92)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ogier, Danielle 51 UNAT 5:55.70 5:59.05 11
37.11 1:20.86 (43.75)
2:10.18 (49.32) 2:57.13 (46.95)
3:49.99 (52.86) 4:41.62 (51.63)
5:21.52 (39.90) 5:59.05 (37.53)
2 Cimarano, Wendy 50 AURO 7:00.00 6:54.19 9
45.10 1:40.41 (55.31)
2:35.67 (55.26) 3:28.82 (53.15)
4:25.82 (57.00) 5:23.35 (57.53)
6:09.96 (46.61) 6:54.19 (44.23)
3 Vellucci, Marie H 54 METR-MR 8:06.00 7:53.26 8
56.00 1:57.00 (1:01.00)
3:04.34 (1:07.34) 4:11.92 (1:07.58)
5:12.35 (1:00.43) 6:15.13 (1:02.78)
7:04.47 (49.34) 7:53.26 (48.79)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hayes, Christie M 55 CONN-CT 6:55.30 7:01.03 11
49.63 1:50.24 (1:00.61)
2:44.07 (53.83) 3:37.47 (53.40)
4:31.85 (54.38) 5:28.62 (56.77)
6:15.03 (46.41) 7:01.03 (46.00)
2 Casey, Kathrine J. 55 PNA-PN 7:25.32 7:20.96 9
52.40 1:50.26 (57.86)
2:47.19 (56.93) 3:41.84 (54.65)
4:44.38 (1:02.54) 5:45.10 (1:00.72)
6:34.49 (49.39) 7:20.96 (46.47)
3 Pohlmann, Mary M 58 IM-CE 7:26.08 7:23.91 8
48.20 1:45.85 (57.65)
2:39.38 (53.53) 3:32.35 (52.97)
4:37.32 (1:04.97) 5:44.84 (1:07.52)
6:34.59 (49.75) 7:23.91 (49.32)
4 Lecarreaux, Sue 58 METR-MR 7:40.00 7:39.88 7
48.45 1:47.27 (58.82)
2:48.66 (1:01.39) 3:48.58 (59.92)
4:51.77 (1:03.19) 5:56.20 (1:04.43)
6:47.55 (51.35) 7:39.88 (52.33)
-- Young, Lydia L 55 RMM-CO 7:22.25 DQ
55.18 1:56.92 (1:01.74)
2:56.25 (59.33) 3:56.10 (59.85)
5:00.28 (1:04.18) 6:01.04 (1:00.76)
6:53.86 (52.82) 7:41.81 (47.95)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Marr, Jackie M 60 SDSM-SI 6:59.45 6:56.07N 11
45.95 1:42.34 (56.39)
2:38.37 (56.03) 3:32.43 (54.06)
4:30.46 (58.03) 5:29.21 (58.75)
6:13.10 (43.89) 6:56.07 (42.97)
2 Lund, Lynne H 63 SDSM-SI 7:25.00 7:23.72 9
48.21 1:46.09 (57.88)
2:45.14 (59.05) 3:43.54 (58.40)
4:48.05 (1:04.51) 5:50.66 (1:02.61)
6:38.83 (48.17) 7:23.72 (44.89)
3 Hlavacek, Ida M 61 DCM-PV 8:12.74 8:13.12 8
56.29 2:01.49 (1:05.20)
3:02.44 (1:00.95) 4:01.59 (59.15)
5:17.51 (1:15.92) 6:33.63 (1:16.12)
7:23.52 (49.89) 8:13.12 (49.60)
4 Himstreet, Pam J. 60 OREG-OR 8:08.00 8:25.78 7
59.80 2:07.77 (1:07.97)
3:18.95 (1:11.18) 4:28.94 (1:09.99)
5:33.47 (1:04.53) 6:36.89 (1:03.42)
7:31.09 (54.20) 8:25.78 (54.69)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Livingston, Susan W 65 NEM-NE 7:50.00 7:53.19 11
53.86 1:55.39 (1:01.53)
2:51.26 (55.87) 3:47.01 (55.75)
5:01.28 (1:14.27) 6:13.81 (1:12.53)
7:04.50 (50.69) 7:53.19 (48.69)
2 Griffin, Lucille 65 VMST-VA 8:08.55 8:28.26 9
53.27 1:54.75 (1:01.48)
2:56.38 (1:01.63) 3:59.02 (1:02.64)
5:14.01 (1:14.99) 6:31.15 (1:17.14)
7:29.24 (58.09) 8:28.26 (59.02)
-- Moeller, Janet H 69 1776-DV 9:20.42 DQ
1:03.57 2:19.03 (1:15.46)
3:31.67 (1:12.64) 4:43.85 (1:12.18)
6:02.23 (1:18.38) 7:17.84 (1:15.61)
8:26.01 (1:08.17) 9:34.01 (1:08.00)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eisele, Sylvia 74 SWIM-FL 9:01.87 9:02.72 11
58.74 2:11.61 (1:12.87)
3:28.35 (1:16.74) 4:34.29 (1:05.94)
5:42.65 (1:08.36) 6:51.28 (1:08.63)
8:01.41 (1:10.13) 9:02.72 (1:01.31)
2 Aaron, Ruth W 74 1776-DV 9:40.53 10:13.80 9
1:20.48 2:44.16 (1:23.68)
4:10.21 (1:26.05) 5:33.21 (1:23.00)
6:46.31 (1:13.10) 8:00.78 (1:14.47)
9:07.83 (1:07.05) 10:13.80 (1:05.97)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krauser, June 77 GOLD-FG 8:50.00 8:48.19 11
1:02.29 2:13.45 (1:11.16)
3:21.50 (1:08.05) 4:30.39 (1:08.89)
5:42.00 (1:11.61) 6:56.67 (1:14.67)
7:52.05 (55.38) 8:48.19 (56.14)
2 Dunn, Betty C 78 NIAG-NI 11:39.28 12:28.82 9
1:22.85 2:58.16 (1:35.31)
4:31.64 (1:33.48) 6:01.39 (1:29.75)
8:00.60 (1:59.21) 9:58.95 (1:58.35)
11:15.35 (1:16.40) 12:28.82 (1:13.47)
3 Wolle, Marian D 75 SDSM-SI 11:58.63 13:13.81 8
1:50.67 3:57.57 (2:06.90)
5:25.26 (1:27.69) 6:53.44 (1:28.18)
8:45.03 (1:51.59) 10:43.89 (1:58.86)
11:58.14 (1:14.25) 13:13.81 (1:15.67)
4 Stupfel, Gloria M 77 SMMM-PC 13:51.00 14:31.00 7
2:02.68 4:37.73 (2:35.05)
6:04.83 (1:27.10) 7:39.48 (1:34.65)
9:36.02 (1:56.54) 11:46.40 (2:10.38)
13:10.17 (1:23.77) 14:31.00 (1:20.83)
-- Hagan, Marianna M 75 1776-DV 11:39.30 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 81 WCM-PC 11:20.00 11:08.67 11
1:17.10 2:46.03 (1:28.93)
4:08.83 (1:22.80) 5:33.11 (1:24.28)
7:00.16 (1:27.05) 8:29.95 (1:29.79)
9:49.43 (1:19.48) 11:08.67 (1:19.24)
Event 15 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gould, Harold S 24 UNAT 2:10.00 2:09.94 11
30.11 1:03.00 (32.89)
1:37.64 (34.64) 2:09.94 (32.30)
2 Young, Kevin P 24 CONN-CT 2:07.67 2:11.93 9
30.51 1:03.25 (32.74)
1:37.80 (34.55) 2:11.93 (34.13)
3 Meer, Jonathan 23 GSM-NJ 2:09.23 2:15.66 8
30.85 1:05.38 (34.53)
1:41.75 (36.37) 2:15.66 (33.91)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Furlong, Brian M 26 PAFC-DV 2:06.26 2:02.99 11
29.88 1:01.20 (31.32)
1:32.84 (31.64) 2:02.99 (30.15)
2 Fuhrhop, Keith R 26 MICH-MI 2:09.27 2:07.24 9
29.53 1:01.80 (32.27)
1:34.71 (32.91) 2:07.24 (32.53)
3 Bowker, Dane K 29 SSLM-SI 2:05.89 2:07.76 8
29.67 1:01.61 (31.94)
1:35.13 (33.52) 2:07.76 (32.63)
4 Scozzaro, Gian J 29 NEM-NE 2:04.00 2:09.05 7
29.31 1:01.72 (32.41)
1:34.79 (33.07) 2:09.05 (34.26)
5 Munson, Richard S 28 TRIT-NJ 2:02.00 2:09.21 6
28.88 1:00.06 (31.18)
1:33.83 (33.77) 2:09.21 (35.38)
6 Chang, Christopher W 29 GSM-NJ 2:15.00 2:14.10 5
31.17 1:04.79 (33.62)
1:38.94 (34.15) 2:14.10 (35.16)
7 Al-Mashat, Hashim 28 METR-MR 2:18.00 2:17.17 4
32.24 1:06.36 (34.12)
1:42.31 (35.95) 2:17.17 (34.86)
8 Leary, Robert P 25 NIAG-NI 2:19.06 2:18.19 3
31.05 1:05.98 (34.93)
1:41.83 (35.85) 2:18.19 (36.36)
9 Berenskoetter, Felix 28 GSM-NJ 2:11.12 2:18.99 2
31.22 1:05.47 (34.25)
1:41.98 (36.51) 2:18.99 (37.01)
10 Craig, Jason S 25 1776-DV 2:20.91 2:23.53 1
30.97 1:06.56 (35.59)
1:44.82 (38.26) 2:23.53 (38.71)
11 Bohan, Humphrey M 28 GSM-NJ 2:21.56 2:25.61
31.95 1:08.05 (36.10)
1:45.79 (37.74) 2:25.61 (39.82)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farrell, Andrew J 33 NCMS-NC 2:02.41 2:02.20 11
27.51 57.87 (30.36)
1:29.92 (32.05) 2:02.20 (32.28)
2 Robling, Steve W 33 PALM-SC 2:13.00 2:09.36 9
29.66 1:02.30 (32.64)
1:36.52 (34.22) 2:09.36 (32.84)
3 Egg, Victor W 33 GSM-NJ 2:10.50 2:11.43 8
29.90 1:02.50 (32.60)
1:37.19 (34.69) 2:11.43 (34.24)
4 Hopkins, Kevin J 34 GSM-NJ 2:15.00 2:16.63 7
30.77 1:04.60 (33.83)
1:40.41 (35.81) 2:16.63 (36.22)
5 Manley, David W 30 1776-DV 2:21.96 2:26.14 6
31.91 1:07.91 (36.00)
1:46.40 (38.49) 2:26.14 (39.74)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Karnaugh, Ronald D 37 TRIT-NJ 1:54.86 1:56.02 11
27.31 56.59 (29.28)
1:26.77 (30.18) 1:56.02 (29.25)
2 Clark, Henry L 38 ARIZ-AZ 2:03.30 1:58.95 9
28.16 58.26 (30.10)
1:29.07 (30.81) 1:58.95 (29.88)
3 Cromarty, Stuart I 39 NEM-NE 1:59.51 2:00.80 8
27.51 57.74 (30.23)
1:28.97 (31.23) 2:00.80 (31.83)
4 Black, Christopher L 37 UNAT 2:04.00 2:05.07 7
28.51 59.60 (31.09)
1:32.01 (32.41) 2:05.07 (33.06)
5 Gilson, Matthew R 36 NEM-NE 2:06.17 2:06.86 6
29.74 1:01.68 (31.94)
1:34.81 (33.13) 2:06.86 (32.05)
6 Vazhenin, Igor V 39 GAJA-GA 2:04.39 2:06.99 5
29.42 1:01.31 (31.89)
1:34.42 (33.11) 2:06.99 (32.57)
7 Yeomans, Scott 39 GSM-NJ 2:08.00 2:07.98 4
29.61 1:01.58 (31.97)
1:35.06 (33.48) 2:07.98 (32.92)
8 Edmondson, Greg L 37 GOST-OH 2:07.50 2:10.19 3
30.76 1:04.13 (33.37)
1:37.17 (33.04) 2:10.19 (33.02)
9 Werlinich, Greg S 39 BDGR-MR 2:05.50 2:10.86 2
29.98 1:03.12 (33.14)
1:36.58 (33.46) 2:10.86 (34.28)
10 McGiffin, Chris D 37 GSM-NJ 2:12.46 2:14.30 1
31.41 1:05.10 (33.69)
1:39.72 (34.62) 2:14.30 (34.58)
11 Miller, Mike 39 JWM-DV 2:18.90 2:19.31
31.49 1:07.06 (35.57)
1:43.73 (36.67) 2:19.31 (35.58)
12 Schiesl, Michael 37 NIAG-NI 2:20.00 2:20.32
31.75 1:06.97 (35.22)
1:43.33 (36.36) 2:20.32 (36.99)
13 Garcia Carranza, Jaim 39 INDO 2:21.10 2:22.31
33.09 1:08.91 (35.82)
1:45.95 (37.04) 2:22.31 (36.36)
14 Waxman, Jordan H 39 METR-MR 2:40.00 2:31.23
34.06 1:11.72 (37.66)
1:51.76 (40.04) 2:31.23 (39.47)
15 Gernaat, Russell 37 SMMM-PC 2:24.50 2:41.77
34.87 1:15.10 (40.23)
1:59.32 (44.22) 2:41.77 (42.45)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Newman, Steven M 41 BDGR-MR 2:04.17 2:04.98 11
29.13 1:00.68 (31.55)
1:32.72 (32.04) 2:04.98 (32.26)
2 Anderson, James 41 METR-MR 2:07.33 2:07.27 9
29.40 1:00.84 (31.44)
1:34.49 (33.65) 2:07.27 (32.78)
3 Stewart, Henry D 40 NCMS-NC 2:08.28 2:07.52 8
30.13 1:02.37 (32.24)
1:35.84 (33.47) 2:07.52 (31.68)
4 Davis, Guy S 44 NEM-NE 2:12.00 2:11.05 7
29.81 1:03.24 (33.43)
1:37.55 (34.31) 2:11.05 (33.50)
5 Dawson, Jerry 43 GSM-NJ 2:16.84 2:14.92 6
30.47 1:04.99 (34.52)
1:40.37 (35.38) 2:14.92 (34.55)
6 Wuest, Frank C 43 NEM-NE 2:17.99 2:15.20 5
32.18 1:06.50 (34.32)
1:40.84 (34.34) 2:15.20 (34.36)
7 Russell, James M 40 IM-CE 2:16.08 2:18.09 4
30.93 1:04.98 (34.05)
1:40.80 (35.82) 2:18.09 (37.29)
8 Endres, Paul D 40 SCAM-PC 2:13.71 2:18.24 3
31.34 1:05.24 (33.90)
1:41.62 (36.38) 2:18.24 (36.62)
9 Kolb, Karl A 42 NEM-NE 2:20.00 2:19.89 2
32.33 1:07.89 (35.56)
1:44.77 (36.88) 2:19.89 (35.12)
10 Baliko, John A 42 GSM-NJ 2:22.11 2:21.61 1
33.37 1:10.31 (36.94)
1:46.99 (36.68) 2:21.61 (34.62)
11 Shtab, Steven 42 METR-MR 2:20.00 2:22.69
33.34 1:08.65 (35.31)
1:46.05 (37.40) 2:22.69 (36.64)
12 Good, Thomas J 43 GSM-NJ 2:45.00 2:32.17
33.89 1:11.14 (37.25)
1:50.47 (39.33) 2:32.17 (41.70)
13 Mooney, John J 43 NEM-NE 2:45.00 2:39.86
34.31 1:13.91 (39.60)
1:56.27 (42.36) 2:39.86 (43.59)
14 Brundage, David A 41 GSM-NJ 2:38.00 2:41.23
33.55 1:11.39 (37.84)
1:54.89 (43.50) 2:41.23 (46.34)
15 Sheil, Harry 43 GSM-NJ 2:20.00 2:41.88
35.36 1:17.33 (41.97)
2:01.44 (44.11) 2:41.88 (40.44)
16 Bodenmann, Jeff 43 GSM-NJ 2:45.00 2:49.28
34.76 1:14.70 (39.94)
2:00.07 (45.37) 2:49.28 (49.21)
-- Carter, Robert 40 MCM-NT 2:23.79 NS
-- Pace, Tony M 43 UNAT 2:22.11 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Groselle, Jack R 49 O*H*-LE 2:03.00 2:02.34 11
28.48 59.08 (30.60)
1:30.51 (31.43) 2:02.34 (31.83)
2 Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 IM-CE 2:06.00 2:06.59 9
29.89 1:01.72 (31.83)
1:34.72 (33.00) 2:06.59 (31.87)
3 Hempel, William K 46 SPM 2:08.50 2:07.07 8
30.04 1:01.47 (31.43)
1:34.89 (33.42) 2:07.07 (32.18)
4 Worland, Peter J 45 NEM-NE 2:08.00 2:07.27 7
29.45 1:01.14 (31.69)
1:33.95 (32.81) 2:07.27 (33.32)
5 Callahan, Jim 46 GCMT-OH 2:10.00 2:10.09 6
31.27 1:03.40 (32.13)
1:37.27 (33.87) 2:10.09 (32.82)
6 Sherman, Bill 45 MOVY-MV 2:12.59 2:10.78 5
30.48 1:03.97 (33.49)
1:38.29 (34.32) 2:10.78 (32.49)
7 Gandee, Bradford R 49 UNAT 2:13.00 2:11.17 4
31.03 1:04.03 (33.00)
1:38.77 (34.74) 2:11.17 (32.40)
8 Allbritton, Steve O 45 SPM 2:09.00 2:11.30 3
28.25 1:00.71 (32.46)
1:35.05 (34.34) 2:11.30 (36.25)
9 Klein, Jonathan E 46 NCMS-NC 2:11.99 2:12.08 2
30.28 1:03.75 (33.47)
1:38.71 (34.96) 2:12.08 (33.37)
10 Bugg, Bob H 46 DYNA-GA 2:02.11 2:12.15 0.5
29.31 1:01.28 (31.97)
1:35.75 (34.47) 2:12.15 (36.40)
10 Godfrey, Alan F 46 DCAC-PV 2:12.50 2:12.15 0.5
31.13 1:04.23 (33.10)
1:38.27 (34.04) 2:12.15 (33.88)
12 Erickson, Tim D 47 GOLD-FG 2:14.60 2:13.86
30.70 1:04.93 (34.23)
1:38.89 (33.96) 2:13.86 (34.97)
13 Frazier, Russell R 49 SPM 2:13.10 2:13.94
31.77 1:06.90 (35.13)
1:41.23 (34.33) 2:13.94 (32.71)
14 Rabalais, Scott F 45 GAJA-GA 2:11.08 2:13.99
30.44 1:04.96 (34.52)
1:39.53 (34.57) 2:13.99 (34.46)
15 Love, Donald S (Steve 49 TPIT-AM 2:15.21 2:14.50
31.78 1:05.56 (33.78)
1:40.37 (34.81) 2:14.50 (34.13)
15 Wasserman, Neil R 48 GOST-OH 2:13.70 2:14.50
30.88 1:05.47 (34.59)
1:40.57 (35.10) 2:14.50 (33.93)
17 Black, Larry R 45 SWIM-FL 2:13.00 2:16.75
31.53 1:06.55 (35.02)
1:42.30 (35.75) 2:16.75 (34.45)
18 Humphreys, Jeffery L 48 NIAG-NI 2:20.10 2:20.15
32.19 1:08.88 (36.69)
1:45.15 (36.27) 2:20.15 (35.00)
19 Niemi, Kenneth A 48 GSM-NJ 2:17.60 2:20.24
31.71 1:07.48 (35.77)
1:44.16 (36.68) 2:20.24 (36.08)
20 Shake, Joe 45 PALM-SC 2:19.50 2:21.87
32.47 1:08.22 (35.75)
1:45.23 (37.01) 2:21.87 (36.64)
21 Tsuzuki, ED M 45 GSM-NJ 2:25.16 2:23.22
32.76 1:08.66 (35.90)
1:45.79 (37.13) 2:23.22 (37.43)
22 Heller, Barney 49 1776-DV 2:19.00 2:27.55
33.68 1:10.73 (37.05)
1:49.77 (39.04) 2:27.55 (37.78)
23 Maggion, Andrew F 47 GSM-NJ 2:19.50 2:29.82
33.95 1:10.78 (36.83)
1:50.22 (39.44) 2:29.82 (39.60)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Perout, Jeffrey J 50 GSC-FL 2:12.50 2:06.84 11
29.95 1:02.30 (32.35)
1:34.52 (32.22) 2:06.84 (32.32)
2 Dodson, Phil L 50 IM-CE 2:12.61 2:10.53 9
30.69 1:03.91 (33.22)
1:37.44 (33.53) 2:10.53 (33.09)
3 Stevens, Craig W. 50 1776-DV 2:16.40 2:11.31 8
30.65 1:03.92 (33.27)
1:38.30 (34.38) 2:11.31 (33.01)
4 Garrett, Richard S 50 BMW-PC 2:20.00 2:13.47 7
30.16 1:04.67 (34.51)
1:39.04 (34.37) 2:13.47 (34.43)
5 Thornton, James 51 AMAM-AM 2:16.00 2:15.65 6
30.68 1:04.22 (33.54)
1:40.64 (36.42) 2:15.65 (35.01)
6 Bright, David C 50 NEM-NE 2:16.29 2:17.22 5
31.43 1:05.97 (34.54)
1:41.51 (35.54) 2:17.22 (35.71)
7 Martin, Jack R 52 1776-DV 2:22.00 2:19.15 4
32.76 1:08.53 (35.77)
1:45.01 (36.48) 2:19.15 (34.14)
8 Courtney, Jack W 50 NEM-NE 2:20.50 2:19.82 3
32.25 1:07.66 (35.41)
1:44.50 (36.84) 2:19.82 (35.32)
9 Owen, David H 51 GOLD-FG 2:20.00 2:20.00 2
33.18 1:08.98 (35.80)
1:44.54 (35.56) 2:20.00 (35.46)
10 Warner, Frank 54 TYR-MN 2:24.00 2:21.54 1
32.63 1:08.16 (35.53)
1:44.42 (36.26) 2:21.54 (37.12)
11 Thompson, Steve P 50 SMST-PC 2:28.00 2:23.43
33.66 1:11.07 (37.41)
1:48.12 (37.05) 2:23.43 (35.31)
12 Kornblatt, Daniel S 54 NIAG-NI 2:25.50 2:24.17
32.64 1:10.24 (37.60)
1:47.41 (37.17) 2:24.17 (36.76)
13 Ryan, James 51 1776-DV 2:27.00 2:24.22
34.34 1:10.62 (36.28)
1:48.19 (37.57) 2:24.22 (36.03)
14 Thompson, Frank L 52 MICH-MI 2:21.00 2:24.33
33.40 1:10.20 (36.80)
1:47.57 (37.37) 2:24.33 (36.76)
15 Hernlen, G. Tracy 50 VMST-VA 2:45.00 2:26.33
33.13 1:09.17 (36.04)
1:47.79 (38.62) 2:26.33 (38.54)
16 Mehl, Don R 52 RGSC-BD 2:30.00 2:26.47
32.57 1:09.42 (36.85)
1:48.00 (38.58) 2:26.47 (38.47)
17 Walker, Patrick J 50 1776-DV 2:20.00 2:28.65
32.21 1:07.56 (35.35)
1:47.51 (39.95) 2:28.65 (41.14)
18 Wilson, Jack 51 GSM-NJ 2:24.25 2:29.24
34.92 1:11.95 (37.03)
1:51.20 (39.25) 2:29.24 (38.04)
19 Wein, Arthur M 53 GSM-NJ 2:39.00 2:29.68
35.22 1:13.88 (38.66)
1:52.48 (38.60) 2:29.68 (37.20)
20 Harmon, David C 54 ANCM-PV 2:42.00 2:36.20
36.70 1:17.30 (40.60)
1:55.96 (38.66) 2:36.20 (40.24)
21 Saltzman, Edward M 53 DYNA-GA 2:40.00 2:37.84
35.32 1:14.41 (39.09)
1:56.41 (42.00) 2:37.84 (41.43)
22 Cowing, John M 54 MICH-MI 2:34.00 2:38.25
36.41 1:15.28 (38.87)
1:57.89 (42.61) 2:38.25 (40.36)
23 Benson, Richard A 51 METR-MR 2:54.55 2:49.29
37.71 1:20.92 (43.21)
2:05.22 (44.30) 2:49.29 (44.07)
24 Cheeseman, Dan F 54 ARIZ-AZ 3:40.00 3:44.05
49.86 1:47.80 (57.94)
2:46.86 (59.06) 3:44.05 (57.19)
-- Goldberg, Bruce D 52 METR-MR 2:31.69 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Spieker, R. Tod 55 TOC-PC 2:09.67 2:11.66W 11
30.43 1:03.09 (32.66)
1:37.27 (34.18) 2:11.66 (34.39)
2 Harrison, Lonny W 55 DCM-PV 2:21.00 2:15.11 9
30.70 1:04.28 (33.58)
1:39.91 (35.63) 2:15.11 (35.20)
3 McElroy, Frank J 55 GSM-NJ 2:21.00 2:18.67 8
32.26 1:06.23 (33.97)
1:42.21 (35.98) 2:18.67 (36.46)
4 Arneson, Gaard 55 MICH-MI 2:27.10 2:24.98 7
34.68 1:11.76 (37.08)
1:48.96 (37.20) 2:24.98 (36.02)
5 Galine, Donald L 58 SMMM-PC 2:22.28 2:25.51 6
34.95 1:12.84 (37.89)
1:51.07 (38.23) 2:25.51 (34.44)
6 Schwartz, Marvin B 55 ARKM-AR 2:25.00 2:25.74 5
33.61 1:11.48 (37.87)
1:49.14 (37.66) 2:25.74 (36.60)
7 Zakim, Jack S 58 GSM-NJ 2:25.00 2:26.60 4
34.56 1:11.86 (37.30)
1:49.55 (37.69) 2:26.60 (37.05)
8 Brenner, Gary R 56 SMMM-PC 2:24.50 2:27.13 3
34.29 1:12.93 (38.64)
1:50.60 (37.67) 2:27.13 (36.53)
9 Reichle, Bill 55 GSM-NJ 2:39.22 2:30.56 2
34.97 1:11.80 (36.83)
1:50.46 (38.66) 2:30.56 (40.10)
10 Seidman, Lawrence B 56 GSM-NJ 2:32.87 2:34.01 1
36.20 1:15.27 (39.07)
1:55.32 (40.05) 2:34.01 (38.69)
11 Detering, Henry A 58 1776-DV 2:23.78 2:36.00
34.72 1:12.73 (38.01)
1:53.78 (41.05) 2:36.00 (42.22)
12 Keane, Jim 59 1776-DV 2:35.00 2:40.36
35.93 1:16.41 (40.48)
1:59.39 (42.98) 2:40.36 (40.97)
13 Mogal, James R 57 1776-DV 2:35.00 2:47.65
38.38 1:20.60 (42.22)
2:06.86 (46.26) 2:47.65 (40.79)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Geoghegan, Jack 61 CONN-CT 2:25.00 2:25.19 11
33.34 1:10.14 (36.80)
1:48.02 (37.88) 2:25.19 (37.17)
2 Watts, Neil S 61 VMST-VA 2:40.00 2:33.48 9
34.54 1:12.90 (38.36)
1:53.36 (40.46) 2:33.48 (40.12)
3 Poiletman, Robert M 60 COLM-SC 2:34.00 2:37.25 8
35.12 1:15.74 (40.62)
1:58.06 (42.32) 2:37.25 (39.19)
4 Quigley, George J 63 ISF-IN 2:44.00 2:38.68 7
38.05 1:19.13 (41.08)
2:00.39 (41.26) 2:38.68 (38.29)
5 Tulenko, Tom 61 1776-DV 2:40.00 2:39.29 6
35.48 1:16.61 (41.13)
1:58.62 (42.01) 2:39.29 (40.67)
6 Hopkins, Bob 61 GSM-NJ 2:45.00 2:42.98 5
37.91 1:20.24 (42.33)
2:02.31 (42.07) 2:42.98 (40.67)
7 Rupert, Bill 60 MESC-NE 2:51.00 2:48.21 4
38.29 1:21.05 (42.76)
2:06.70 (45.65) 2:48.21 (41.51)
8 Mulliken, Bill 64 IM-CE 2:47.32 2:51.53 3
38.70 1:21.15 (42.45)
2:07.92 (46.77) 2:51.53 (43.61)
9 Kovary, Steven A 62 SOBA-SP 2:40.00 2:52.59 2
41.24 1:24.86 (43.62)
2:09.46 (44.60) 2:52.59 (43.13)
10 Monahan, Richard S 62 SOFM-MR 2:59.00 2:57.26 1
41.04 1:26.06 (45.02)
2:11.79 (45.73) 2:57.26 (45.47)
11 Woods, Tom M 60 VMST-VA 3:00.00 3:05.01
43.05 1:29.76 (46.71)
2:18.10 (48.34) 3:05.01 (46.91)
12 Trevison, Rick 61 SWIM-FL 3:17.00 3:09.67
44.17 1:31.80 (47.63)
2:21.82 (50.02) 3:09.67 (47.85)
-- Lodwig, Keefe L 60 OMAH-MW 2:30.00 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 68 GOLD-FG 2:28.00 2:25.09 11
33.07 1:09.23 (36.16)
1:47.69 (38.46) 2:25.09 (37.40)
2 Harrison, David P 66 1776-DV 2:27.00 2:27.51 9
33.95 1:10.97 (37.02)
1:49.36 (38.39) 2:27.51 (38.15)
3 Clark, Jerry 66 NCMS-NC 2:34.00 2:33.47 8
35.42 1:12.56 (37.14)
1:53.01 (40.45) 2:33.47 (40.46)
4 Mennen, Marty A 67 ISF-IN 2:42.00 2:36.80 7
36.46 1:16.53 (40.07)
1:56.86 (40.33) 2:36.80 (39.94)
5 Dykstra, Bill D 66 GOLD-FG 2:50.36 2:42.54 6
36.22 1:16.46 (40.24)
2:00.43 (43.97) 2:42.54 (42.11)
6 Katz, Jerry A 65 GSM-NJ 2:55.36 2:54.14 5
38.52 1:23.52 (45.00)
2:08.74 (45.22) 2:54.14 (45.40)
7 Chisholm, Dick 69 SWOM-OH 3:01.46 3:00.54 4
40.05 1:26.07 (46.02)
2:13.53 (47.46) 3:00.54 (47.01)
8 Kirlin, Jack 65 1776-DV 3:21.00 3:11.06 3
45.64 1:34.86 (49.22)
2:23.86 (49.00) 3:11.06 (47.20)
9 Murray, William T 66 NEM-NE 3:06.13 3:31.47 2
46.87 1:40.81 (53.94)
2:35.67 (54.86) 3:31.47 (55.80)
10 Hurley, John T 66 ADMS-AD 5:05.00 5:38.42 1
1:09.07 2:39.49 (1:30.42)
4:09.45 (1:29.96) 5:38.42 (1:28.97)
-- Hall, Sid 68 O*H*-LE 3:00.00 NS
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lockey, Myron W 72 CMAQ-SO 3:03.00 3:02.57 11
41.77 1:30.19 (48.42)
2:18.52 (48.33) 3:02.57 (44.05)
2 Smith, Christopher J 71 TYMS 2:59.00 3:03.38 9
41.77 1:28.69 (46.92)
2:17.12 (48.43) 3:03.38 (46.26)
3 Stupfel, Norman E 71 SMMM-PC 3:10.00 3:07.07 8
40.43 1:27.15 (46.72)
2:17.91 (50.76) 3:07.07 (49.16)
4 Hungerford, Barney 71 1776-DV 3:20.00 3:15.63 7
42.84 1:31.17 (48.33)
2:23.53 (52.36) 3:15.63 (52.10)
5 Fischl, Robert 72 GSM-NJ 3:38.30 3:48.07 6
48.91 1:48.61 (59.70)
2:48.35 (59.74) 3:48.07 (59.72)
6 Dewey, Thomas 72 DCM-PV 3:30.00 3:57.11 5
50.25 1:50.05 (59.80)
2:54.69 (1:04.64) 3:57.11 (1:02.42)
7 Welch, Arthur C 71 OREG-OR 4:00.00 4:31.61 4
56.77 2:05.36 (1:08.59)
3:20.83 (1:15.47) 4:31.61 (1:10.78)
-- Mullins, Stephen M 71 IM-CE 3:15.00 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Franks, Roger G 76 1776-DV 3:10.00 3:08.91 11
42.66 1:29.32 (46.66)
2:19.20 (49.88) 3:08.91 (49.71)
2 Byers, W. Morgan 76 WMAC-WI 3:40.00 3:13.84 9
44.54 1:33.65 (49.11)
2:23.70 (50.05) 3:13.84 (50.14)
3 Webster, Dale A 77 ARIZ-AZ 3:08.17 3:18.19 8
41.60 1:32.73 (51.13)
2:27.55 (54.82) 3:18.19 (50.64)
4 Wolle, Jordan B 75 SDSM-SI 3:14.62 3:21.81 7
43.07 1:33.02 (49.95)
2:29.39 (56.37) 3:21.81 (52.42)
5 Stricker, Robert H 75 GSM-NJ 3:35.00 3:28.28 6
42.86 1:34.57 (51.71)
2:30.59 (56.02) 3:28.28 (57.69)
6 Stupfel, Don L 75 SMMM-PC 3:52.00 3:51.34 5
49.87 1:48.67 (58.80)
2:48.98 (1:00.31) 3:51.34 (1:02.36)
7 Ramirez-Miller, Alex 79 SPM-FL 4:02.00 4:07.90 4
54.50 1:57.99 (1:03.49)
3:04.32 (1:06.33) 4:07.90 (1:03.58)
-- Briesemeister, Richar 78 METR-MR 3:48.17 NS
-- Blake, Robert S 79 FMM-FL 3:22.60 NS
-- Grannis, Frank R 79 TOC-PC 3:29.50 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Edwards, James K 81 NEM-NE 3:27.00 3:38.61 11
48.61 1:44.47 (55.86)
2:42.94 (58.47) 3:38.61 (55.67)
2 Woods, John M 80 UNAT 3:49.00 4:08.30 9
49.92 1:47.23 (57.31)
2:59.44 (1:12.21) 4:08.30 (1:08.86)
3 Weiss, Andrew M 82 METR-MR 4:24.08 5:04.41 8
4:03.02 ( )
5:04.41 (1:01.39)
-- Florance, John R 81 O*H*-LE 3:10.00 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cleaveland, Brud 86 FMM-FL 3:58.50 4:42.54 11
3:36.48 ( ) 4:42.54 (1:06.06)
Event 16 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Foschi, Jessica K 23 METR-MR 2:08.81 2:03.06N 11
28.74 59.40 (30.66)
1:31.47 (32.07) 2:03.06 (31.59)
2 Lorenz, Rebekah L 23 NEM-NE 2:16.82 2:16.42 9
31.75 1:06.00 (34.25)
1:41.48 (35.48) 2:16.42 (34.94)
3 Watson, Alicia L 24 1776-DV 2:13.87 2:17.72 8
32.27 1:06.89 (34.62)
1:42.87 (35.98) 2:17.72 (34.85)
4 Griffis, Megan F 24 METR-MR 2:20.00 2:25.42 7
31.78 1:07.22 (35.44)
1:45.73 (38.51) 2:25.42 (39.69)
5 Morales, Denise M 23 PAFC-DV 2:32.12 2:28.59 6
32.63 1:09.87 (37.24)
1:48.76 (38.89) 2:28.59 (39.83)
6 Jackson, Emily E 23 MICH-MI 2:28.00 2:28.77 5
33.69 1:10.90 (37.21)
1:50.16 (39.26) 2:28.77 (38.61)
7 Morris, Alexis L 21 GAJA-GA 2:20.98 2:36.22 4
36.80 1:16.18 (39.38)
1:56.56 (40.38) 2:36.22 (39.66)
8 Mitschele, Kristen R 22 GSM-NJ 2:45.00 3:31.21 3
41.52 1:33.91 (52.39)
2:32.31 (58.40) 3:31.21 (58.90)
-- Drake, Whitney M 24 REDT-MR 2:42.00 NS
-- Monu, Ngozi R 22 REDT-MR 2:25.48 NS
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Carlson, Miriam E 26 MICH-MI 2:15.98 2:14.00 11
32.60 1:05.89 (33.29)
1:40.41 (34.52) 2:14.00 (33.59)
2 Stovickova, Magdalena 28 GSM-NJ 2:24.22 2:22.34 9
33.98 1:09.74 (35.76)
1:46.31 (36.57) 2:22.34 (36.03)
3 Jeanette, Jennifer 27 ADMS-AD 2:17.45 2:30.14 8
33.66 1:09.58 (35.92)
1:49.26 (39.68) 2:30.14 (40.88)
-- Parkinson, Charlie 29 HP 2:29.00 NS
-- Porro, Julie S. 25 GSM-NJ 2:34.88 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kobi, Jennifer 32 SARM 2:21.00 2:17.35 11
33.77 1:08.42 (34.65)
1:43.69 (35.27) 2:17.35 (33.66)
2 Easton, Sandie 34 TOC-PC 2:17.07 2:18.85 9
32.58 1:07.58 (35.00)
1:44.05 (36.47) 2:18.85 (34.80)
3 Woody, Dana C 34 NIAG-NI 2:22.26 2:20.12 8
33.04 1:09.24 (36.20)
1:44.78 (35.54) 2:20.12 (35.34)
4 Weiss, Amy K 31 ANCM-PV 2:20.00 2:24.31 7
33.16 1:08.95 (35.79)
1:46.64 (37.69) 2:24.31 (37.67)
5 Hokenson, Christina A 34 GMUP-PC 2:31.08 2:34.19 6
34.12 1:12.13 (38.01)
1:53.19 (41.06) 2:34.19 (41.00)
6 Hurst, Kim A 34 GAJA-GA 2:40.02 2:36.05 5
35.91 1:14.02 (38.11)
1:54.34 (40.32) 2:36.05 (41.71)
7 Fahey, Lisa 33 CONN-CT 2:47.00 2:47.32 4
38.42 1:20.75 (42.33)
2:04.71 (43.96) 2:47.32 (42.61)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hagadorn, Heather 38 RMM-CO 2:23.22 2:16.57 11
32.10 1:06.06 (33.96)
1:40.60 (34.54) 2:16.57 (35.97)
2 Heller, Becky E 39 WMAC-WI 2:25.56 2:20.55 9
32.49 1:07.71 (35.22)
1:44.35 (36.64) 2:20.55 (36.20)
3 Rietz, Heather 35 EXCL-SE 2:22.54 2:21.97 8
32.85 1:08.45 (35.60)
1:45.81 (37.36) 2:21.97 (36.16)
4 Harris, Janet 38 METR-MR 2:34.27 2:22.71 7
33.67 1:08.77 (35.10)
1:45.13 (36.36) 2:22.71 (37.58)
5 Hennessey, Lynnette 39 HHAC-SC 2:20.00 2:24.03 6
31.76 1:07.60 (35.84)
1:46.27 (38.67) 2:24.03 (37.76)
6 Buscaglia, Caycee P 38 VMST-VA 2:30.00 2:39.84 5
33.74 1:13.49 (39.75)
1:55.72 (42.23) 2:39.84 (44.12)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Doelger, Maria B 40 METR-MR 2:13.92 2:14.24 11
31.47 1:04.68 (33.21)
1:39.36 (34.68) 2:14.24 (34.88)
2 Mc Donough, Diana 40 SMRT-SC 2:20.79 2:17.40 9
31.76 1:05.40 (33.64)
1:41.18 (35.78) 2:17.40 (36.22)
3 Block, Andrea J 42 IM-CE 2:20.00 2:19.23 8
32.41 1:07.33 (34.92)
1:43.10 (35.77) 2:19.23 (36.13)
4 Brown, Denise H 44 NACM-OH 2:29.48 2:22.18 7
33.52 1:09.88 (36.36)
1:45.97 (36.09) 2:22.18 (36.21)
5 Carow, Amy S 42 GSM-NJ 2:27.07 2:23.52 6
33.49 1:09.90 (36.41)
1:47.14 (37.24) 2:23.52 (36.38)
6 Winslow, Laura H 43 ARIZ-AZ 2:25.30 2:25.65 5
33.93 1:10.76 (36.83)
1:47.90 (37.14) 2:25.65 (37.75)
7 Alvarez, Phyllis A 44 UCI-SP 2:33.45 2:28.55 4
34.17 1:11.75 (37.58)
1:50.12 (38.37) 2:28.55 (38.43)
8 Bates, Penny S 42 ANCM-PV 2:32.00 2:35.62 3
36.36 1:15.89 (39.53)
1:56.84 (40.95) 2:35.62 (38.78)
9 Jaeger, Debbie K 41 VMST-VA 2:43.73 2:38.61 2
35.46 1:15.79 (40.33)
1:56.96 (41.17) 2:38.61 (41.65)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45 WCM-PC 2:19.10 2:13.17W 11
31.52 1:05.05 (33.53)
1:39.44 (34.39) 2:13.17 (33.73)
2 Einsidler, Karen L. 47 CONN-CT 2:19.25 2:18.81 9
32.70 1:07.85 (35.15)
1:44.05 (36.20) 2:18.81 (34.76)
3 Gould, Shane 47 WMR 2:17.00 2:20.21 8
33.27 1:08.32 (35.05)
1:44.88 (36.56) 2:20.21 (35.33)
4 Early, Marilyn E 46 MICH-MI 2:29.00 2:27.90 7
34.76 1:12.80 (38.04)
1:50.48 (37.68) 2:27.90 (37.42)
5 Grilli, Tracy L 46 NEM-NE 2:28.47 2:27.99 6
34.68 1:11.63 (36.95)
1:50.81 (39.18) 2:27.99 (37.18)
6 Bennett, Lisa A 47 VMST-VA 2:40.70 2:30.95 5
33.82 1:11.46 (37.64)
1:51.53 (40.07) 2:30.95 (39.42)
7 Steenmetz, Maria E 46 PMS 2:28.00 2:31.61 4
35.90 1:13.64 (37.74)
1:52.72 (39.08) 2:31.61 (38.89)
8 Crittenden, Leianne S 47 UNAT 2:50.66 2:36.34 3
34.12 1:12.01 (37.89)
1:53.86 (41.85) 2:36.34 (42.48)
9 Wainwright, Joanne 48 AKMS-AK 2:40.50 2:40.02 2
35.75 1:16.40 (40.65)
1:57.82 (41.42) 2:40.02 (42.20)
10 Coley, Anne Q 48 ADMS-AD 2:46.43 2:40.28 1
36.43 1:16.43 (40.00)
1:59.31 (42.88) 2:40.28 (40.97)
11 Orman, Karen L 46 SWM-SP 2:35.31 2:41.06
35.53 1:15.47 (39.94)
1:58.68 (43.21) 2:41.06 (42.38)
12 Roberts, Deborah A 45 ADMS-AD 2:49.50 2:49.58
40.12 1:22.94 (42.82)
2:07.11 (44.17) 2:49.58 (42.47)
13 Braaten, Kitten 48 VMST-VA 2:47.91 2:52.10
38.99 1:21.91 (42.92)
2:07.73 (45.82) 2:52.10 (44.37)
14 Price, Buffy 47 CATM-FL 3:19.12 3:14.31
44.32 1:32.81 (48.49)
2:23.68 (50.87) 3:14.31 (50.63)
15 Boyer, Kathy 49 MCM-NT 3:15.40 3:19.46
46.62 1:37.17 (50.55)
2:28.56 (51.39) 3:19.46 (50.90)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hirsty, Jacki 51 NEM-NE 2:26.00 2:22.18 11
34.34 1:10.82 (36.48)
1:47.05 (36.23) 2:22.18 (35.13)
2 Ogier, Danielle 51 UNAT 2:24.70 2:25.55 9
34.96 1:12.40 (37.44)
1:49.71 (37.31) 2:25.55 (35.84)
3 Munger, Dot 52 1776-DV 2:35.00 2:30.19 8
35.62 1:13.96 (38.34)
1:52.23 (38.27) 2:30.19 (37.96)
4 Halfacre, Susan E 51 GSC-FL 2:29.50 2:31.45 7
34.98 1:12.62 (37.64)
1:51.87 (39.25) 2:31.45 (39.58)
5 Laborwit, Anne G 53 GOLD-FG 2:37.00 2:36.44 6
36.40 1:15.91 (39.51)
1:56.61 (40.70) 2:36.44 (39.83)
6 Guthrie, Sally K 53 MICH-MI 2:47.70 2:44.42 5
37.68 1:19.12 (41.44)
2:02.63 (43.51) 2:44.42 (41.79)
7 Moore, Meredith A 54 CONN-CT 2:45.00 2:45.09 4
37.82 1:21.02 (43.20)
2:03.87 (42.85) 2:45.09 (41.22)
8 Puckett, Nancy G 54 1776-DV 2:58.96 3:03.93 3
41.27 1:27.94 (46.67)
2:15.57 (47.63) 3:03.93 (48.36)
9 Sherwood, Kelly H 50 NEM-NE 3:00.00 3:31.84 2
44.02 1:37.48 (53.46)
2:33.53 (56.05) 3:31.84 (58.31)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Williamson, Francine 55 GAJA-GA 2:45.55 2:33.60W 11
35.21 1:13.28 (38.07)
1:53.50 (40.22) 2:33.60 (40.10)
2 Barry, Marcia L 55 VMST-VA 2:45.00 2:44.04 9
37.60 1:18.59 (40.99)
2:01.69 (43.10) 2:44.04 (42.35)
3 Gram, Jane Y 57 NIAG-NI 3:03.40 3:01.37 8
39.49 1:25.25 (45.76)
2:14.02 (48.77) 3:01.37 (47.35)
4 Bennett, Ruth R 57 VMST-VA 3:10.00 3:01.51 7
41.47 1:26.69 (45.22)
2:14.08 (47.39) 3:01.51 (47.43)
5 Buccino, Vicki 57 CRAQ-SO 3:05.73 3:11.35 6
43.56 1:30.99 (47.43)
2:21.54 (50.55) 3:11.35 (49.81)
6 Yunker, Carol M 56 NEM-NE 3:15.33 3:14.05 5
44.31 1:33.46 (49.15)
2:25.44 (51.98) 3:14.05 (48.61)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Marr, Jackie M 60 SDSM-SI 2:43.83 2:43.37N 11
37.58 1:18.95 (41.37)
2:02.23 (43.28) 2:43.37 (41.14)
2 Lund, Lynne H 63 SDSM-SI 3:07.00 3:03.24 9
40.88 1:28.65 (47.77)
2:17.79 (49.14) 3:03.24 (45.45)
3 O'Brien, Claire R 64 NEM-NE 3:10.00 3:07.00 8
41.17 1:27.06 (45.89)
2:17.57 (50.51) 3:07.00 (49.43)
4 Kirkendall, Nancy J 60 DCM-PV 3:25.60 3:21.13 7
46.23 1:37.43 (51.20)
2:31.22 (53.79) 3:21.13 (49.91)
5 Birkhead, Jane 63 MCM-NT 3:37.04 3:21.75 6
44.90 1:35.77 (50.87)
2:30.80 (55.03) 3:21.75 (50.95)
6 Trevison, Ellie 60 SWIM-FL 4:40.00 4:52.77 5
54.31 2:06.80 (1:12.49)
3:28.23 (1:21.43) 4:52.77 (1:24.54)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Zaremski, Barbara M 66 DCM-PV 3:13.40 3:09.28 11
41.97 1:29.38 (47.41)
2:19.73 (50.35) 3:09.28 (49.55)
2 Tullman, Patricia A 66 FMM-FL 3:17.72 3:14.60 9
43.77 1:31.65 (47.88)
2:23.61 (51.96) 3:14.60 (50.99)
3 Lyons, Valerie H 68 SWOM-OH 3:38.00 3:26.95 8
49.16 1:43.04 (53.88)
2:36.87 (53.83) 3:26.95 (50.08)
4 Clobes, Francine Y 65 1776-DV 5:38.00 6:53.62 7
1:48.01 3:29.86 (1:41.85)
5:14.55 (1:44.69) 6:53.62 (1:39.07)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Aaron, Ruth W 74 1776-DV 4:02.08 4:17.87 11
58.80 2:05.45 (1:06.65)
3:11.19 (1:05.74) 4:17.87 (1:06.68)
2 Hecimovich, Helen 73 UNAT 4:54.90 5:30.72 9
1:08.84 2:32.35 (1:23.51)
4:02.28 (1:29.93) 5:30.72 (1:28.44)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Troy, Jean D 76 FMM-FL 3:27.16 3:18.05 11
42.56 1:32.77 (50.21)
2:27.05 (54.28) 3:18.05 (51.00)
2 Graham, Suzanne B 77 CONN-CT 3:53.54 3:54.99 9
53.55 1:54.89 (1:01.34)
2:57.67 (1:02.78) 3:54.99 (57.32)
3 McIntyre, Joan C 75 NEM-NE 4:30.00 4:22.67 8
59.19 2:06.60 (1:07.41)
3:15.75 (1:09.15) 4:22.67 (1:06.92)
4 Menges, Margaret 77 AMAM-AM 4:26.40 4:27.76 7
54.65 2:01.20 (1:06.55)
3:17.25 (1:16.05) 4:27.76 (1:10.51)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 McCall, Catherine 82 UNAT 5:11.00 5:16.06 11
1:11.62 2:34.32 (1:22.70)
3:55.40 (1:21.08) 5:16.06 (1:20.66)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Simonton, Rita 85 GWSC-SP 4:02.00 4:02.19W 11
54.14 1:56.51 (1:02.37)
3:00.05 (1:03.54) 4:02.19 (1:02.14)
-- Lenk-Zigler, Maria 88 NMMS-NM 5:20.00 NS
=== 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Dolce, Julia 94 GSM-NJ 5:19.36 5:32.06 11
1:11.47 2:37.55 (1:26.08)
4:04.34 (1:26.79) 5:32.06 (1:27.72)
Event 17 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Buren, Paul 23 GSM-NJ 26.50 25.96 11
2 Uybarreta, Thomas G 24 FINS-DV 29.25 28.09 9
3 Young, Kevin P 24 CONN-CT 31.00 28.68 8
4 Gould, Harold S 24 UNAT 29.00 28.75 7
5 Uchitel, Dmitry 23 SWM-SP 28.60 29.77 6
6 Kaufman, Ian S 24 UNAT 32.02 38.47 5
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eaddy, Jason H 27 NEM-NE 26.63 25.67 11
2 Conway, Adam M 25 SDSM-SI 25.14 25.79 9
3 Markey, Shawn W 26 1776-DV 26.92 27.52 8
4 Bowker, Dane K 29 SSLM-SI 28.09 28.07 7
5 Yamasaki, Tatsuya 27 FIU 27.60 28.22 6
6 Scozzaro, Gian J 29 NEM-NE 28.80 28.42 5
7 Schnute, Justin C 28 NCMS-NC 29.50 28.67 4
8 DeLeon, Louis 27 BERK-NJ 28.00 28.92 3
9 Chang, Christopher W 29 GSM-NJ 29.35 29.07 2
10 Walkenhorst, Jared W 29 CONN-CT 28.00 29.53 1
11 Leary, Robert P 25 NIAG-NI 30.62 29.65
12 Watson, Michael E 25 GSM-NJ 30.00 29.75
13 Byrne, Joseph H 27 METR-MR 30.11 29.84
14 Volpe, James S 27 UNAT 30.12 29.91
15 Berenskoetter, Felix 28 GSM-NJ 30.85 30.82
16 Su, Billy 29 NCMS-NC 32.99 31.33
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sawin, Curtis D 32 GSM-NJ 26.26 26.28 11
2 Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 ANCM-PV 26.94 27.10 9
3 Robling, Steve W 33 PALM-SC 29.11 28.94 8
4 Kohlmeier, Brian B 34 SCAM-PC 30.00 28.98 7
5 Manley, David W 30 1776-DV 30.12 30.56 5.5
5 Ruberto, Joseph D 33 GSM-NJ 29.70 30.56 5.5
-- Bieker, Scott A 33 METR-MR 31.50 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Clark, Henry L 38 ARIZ-AZ 27.10 26.32 11
2 Matheson, Brent 36 GSM-NJ 26.89 27.26 9
3 Cromarty, Stuart I 39 NEM-NE 26.51 27.40 8
4 Powers, David R 36 METR-MR 27.80 27.86 7
5 Watson, Robert J 37 METR-MR 27.99 28.02 6
6 Edmondson, Greg L 37 GOST-OH 28.17 28.24 5
7 Brady, Michael J 36 METR-MR 28.16 28.53 4
8 Gill, Mark A 35 ARIZ-AZ 29.00 28.81 3
9 Henschel, Sean M 39 RGSC-BD 29.20 29.40 2
10 Hahn, Darek L 36 GSM-NJ 29.98 29.65 1
11 Schiesl, Michael 37 NIAG-NI 30.00 29.73
12 Miller, Mike 39 JWM-DV 30.34 30.21
13 Levy, Daniel J 38 METR-MR 30.72 30.22
14 Merkert, Herbert B 39 1776-DV 30.80 30.23
15 Gale, Andrew J 37 VMST-VA 29.85 30.24
16 Miller, Gregory 39 NEM-NE 30.79 30.98
17 Waxman, Jordan H 39 METR-MR 34.00 31.61
18 Burns, Edward J 38 UNAT 30.36 32.87
18 Volker, Jens 38 GSM-NJ 32.00 32.87
-- Palen, Sean G 35 GSM-NJ 32.66 NS
-- Boosin, Michael J 37 GOLD-FG 29.01 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Goldbloom, Robert M 44 METR-MR 27.40 27.37 11
2 Stewart, Henry D 40 NCMS-NC 27.68 27.46 9
3 Wasko, Frank A 43 NOVA-SP 27.85 27.81 8
4 Newman, Steven M 41 BDGR-MR 28.53 28.02 7
5 Russell, James M 40 IM-CE 29.70 28.52 6
6 Kriley, Mike R 44 GSM-NJ 29.00 28.53 5
7 Gendreau, Edmund J 41 NEM-NE 28.50 28.75 4
8 Davis, Guy S 44 NEM-NE 28.80 28.86 3
9 Anderson, Ken T 44 UNAT 29.50 28.93 2
10 Guthrie, David M 43 UNAT 29.00 29.66 1
11 Casciato, Michael G 44 1776-DV 29.60 29.78
12 Greene, Christopher C 41 GAJA-GA 29.50 30.02
13 Baliko, John A 42 GSM-NJ 30.85 30.07
14 Quackenbush, Robert B 41 UNAT 40.00 30.49
15 Linde, Mace 43 EXCL-SE 31.65 30.58
16 Burkholder, Tracy A 40 WRA-GA 31.00 30.62
17 Wuest, Frank C 43 NEM-NE 30.77 30.95
18 Ravalli, Stefano 43 UNAT 34.00 32.02
19 Corben, Garrison S 41 NEM-NE 40.34 39.68
-- Reilly, Jeff M 42 1776-DV 29.10 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Specht, William L 45 SPM 27.50 27.03 11
2 Norelli, Charles C 48 1776-DV 27.10 27.52 9
3 Kahn, Roger H 48 BDGR-MR 29.00 27.58 8
4 Hansen, Robert M 49 GMUP-PC 28.20 27.93 6.5
4 Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 IM-CE 28.00 27.93 6.5
6 Arcuni, Philip W 45 MELO-PC 28.40 28.34 5
7 Lehman, Fritz E 45 NCMS-NC 27.80 28.41 4
8 Graham, Donald 49 PNA-PN 28.06 28.52 3
9 Feinstein, John 48 ANCM-PV 29.50 28.73 2
10 Worland, Peter J 45 NEM-NE 28.40 28.82 1
11 Meade, Thomas D 46 1776-DV 29.00 29.33
12 Godfrey, Alan F 46 DCAC-PV 30.71 29.60
13 Craig, John M 49 CONN-CT 29.50 29.75
14 Musial, Wieslaw 46 WTPM 29.50 29.84
15 Shake, Joe 45 PALM-SC 29.63 29.99
16 Norman, Mark B 49 MVM-PC 30.50 30.03
17 Humphreys, Jeffery L 48 NIAG-NI 31.00 30.53
18 Alexander, Mark E 45 NEM-NE 30.81 31.21
19 Ludwick, Bill R 45 UNAT 32.50 31.77
20 Norton, Jonathan 45 GSM-NJ 37.00 32.44
21 Sokolow, Steven P 47 METR-MR 36.00 32.76
22 Kelly, Steve 46 1776-DV 36.38 36.80
23 Herman, Timothy S 47 NIAG-NI 36.12 36.83
24 Toledo, Jose M 46 1776-DV 31.69 52.62
-- Klein, Jonathan E 46 NCMS-NC 28.03 DQ
-- Walters, Dave M 47 O*H*-LE 31.40 NS
-- Walker, Donald M 45 AAAA-ST 29.90 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Geiman, Tom 54 GSM-NJ 28.90 27.74 11
2 Pugliese, Mark D 51 DCRP-PV 28.15 27.92 9
3 McCall, John T 52 ORLM-FL 28.84 28.59 8
4 Mehl, Don R 52 RGSC-BD 28.50 28.80 7
5 Thompson, Steve P 50 SMST-PC 32.00 29.60 6
6 Casto, David D 51 1776-DV 31.20 29.72 5
7 Stevens, Craig W. 50 1776-DV 30.60 31.02 4
8 Jones, Robert B 52 1776-DV 31.44 31.03 3
9 Souetov, Viacheslav 50 UNON 28.80 31.33 2
10 Levinson, David A 53 RINC-PC 31.90 31.36 1
11 Hoffman, Charles L 53 TERR-PV 32.07 31.91
12 Davis, Bradley C 51 NEM-NE 34.00 32.67
13 Wein, Arthur M 53 GSM-NJ 31.40 32.80
14 Walker, Patrick J 50 1776-DV 31.50 33.72
15 Hansen, Steve 52 MICH-MI 34.22 37.15
16 Benson, Richard A 51 METR-MR 39.33 38.74
-- Schmitz, Robert 51 NCMS-NC 31.44 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Burns, Joel J 57 GOLD-FG 29.00 28.64 11
2 Dragon, Jim 59 GSM-NJ 30.35 29.00 9
3 Wilder, Hugh 56 PALM-SC 30.50 30.17 8
4 Brown, Randy I 55 SMMM-PC 30.89 30.47 7
5 Nielsen, Charles D 58 MINN-MN 30.34 30.55 6
6 Meade, Tom J 56 NIAG-NI 30.40 30.90 5
7 Redic, James P 57 SWIM-FL 32.23 32.40 4
8 Enterline, John P 56 MARY-MD 32.00 32.68 3
9 Reichle, Bill 55 GSM-NJ 33.15 33.11 2
10 Seidman, Lawrence B 56 GSM-NJ 32.99 34.23 1
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lodwig, Keefe L 60 OMAH-MW 30.00 29.23W 11
2 Poiletman, Robert M 60 COLM-SC 29.89 29.96 8.5
2 Muter, C W 61 SDSM-SI 29.83 29.96 8.5
4 Smith, Ian S 62 YMCA 31.00 31.15 7
5 Straka, Peter 60 BRNT 32.60 32.40 6
6 White, Bernard T 60 NCMS-NC 34.90 33.11 5
7 Murray, Harold J 62 HLJ-FL 36.00 34.21 4
8 Bennett, Robert R 60 VMST-VA 34.90 36.99 3
9 Mulliken, Bill 64 IM-CE 35.07 39.48 2
10 Ashare, Edward 62 UNAT 45.00 44.77 1
11 Nguyen, Chieu T 62 GSM-NJ 51.00 51.72
-- Brundage, Warner F 60 VMST-VA 36.30 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bailie, Bob 68 MOST-ST 32.35 31.97 11
2 Smith, John C. 65 SWIM-FL 33.50 32.53 9
3 Cavanaugh, Cav 68 GOLD-FG 33.30 33.37 8
4 Katz, Jerry A 65 GSM-NJ 37.09 35.46 7
5 Goldstein, Mel E 65 ISF-IN 39.40 35.94 6
6 Lauer, William J 69 GKMS-OZ 37.00 37.83 5
7 Harrington, David R 68 GSM-NJ 41.80 43.69 4
8 Lathi, Amar G 67 FMM-FL 37.00 44.59 3
-- McIntyre, David D 66 GOLD-FG 39.00 NS
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mitchell, Clarke E. 71 NCMS-NC 38.00 38.20 11
2 Lincoln, Walter J 70 NEM-NE 40.40 39.14 9
3 Gfroerer, George L 70 GAJA-GA 42.00 46.28 8
4 Bauman, John H 73 WMAC-WI 48.00 47.71 7
5 Ellis, Richard 71 METR-MR 53.00 57.80 6
-- Rapperport, Alan S 70 GOLD-FG 39.00 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kurtzman, Joseph L 77 FMM-FL 44.00 45.21 11
2 Grannis, Frank R 79 TOC-PC 51.00 50.36 9
3 Reese, J John 78 MICH-MI 58.50 53.54 8
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Holmes, Rogers B 82 HLJ-FL 47.00 46.93 11
2 Webb, Clarence 81 1776-DV 1:10.00 1:10.32 9
3 Simon, Ted M 81 CONN-CT 1:20.00 1:19.14 8
4 Ouchakof, Vladimir 80 CONN-CT 1:45.00 1:43.57 7
-- Charles, Jay 81 UNAT 1:28.15 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnston, William H 85 WCM-PC 1:01.13 1:01.52 11
Event 18 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Watson, Alicia L 24 1776-DV 31.32 31.41 11
2 Jackson, Emily E 23 MICH-MI 34.69 32.54 9
3 Pizzo, Michelle A 23 1776-DV 32.05 34.71 8
-- Monu, Ngozi R 22 REDT-MR 35.83 NS
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Clarke, Taylor B 26 NCMS-NC 32.58 31.68 11
2 Salcedo, Helen I 28 SCAM-PC 33.00 32.39 9
3 Winkis, Annmarie 25 PAFC-DV 33.57 33.60 8
4 Jeanette, Jennifer 27 ADMS-AD 34.35 34.20 7
5 Hann, Jennifer A 25 GSM-NJ 33.40 34.42 6
6 Delneo, Catherine V 27 GSM-NJ 36.28 34.80 5
7 Weeter, Leslie 26 SKY-KY 35.56 35.83 4
-- Porro, Julie S. 25 GSM-NJ 33.70 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smiley, Sunny C 33 H2O-GU 28.50 29.56 11
2 Hageman, Heather M 33 NCMS-NC 31.20 31.43 9
3 Hokenson, Christina A 34 GMUP-PC 35.92 34.18 8
4 Hurst, Kim A 34 GAJA-GA 37.39 36.10 7
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Heller, Becky E 39 WMAC-WI 33.50 30.74 11
2 Gale, Margaret P 35 VMST-VA 32.00 32.21 9
3 Rietz, Heather 35 EXCL-SE 33.36 32.88 8
4 Barany, Cheryl A 39 CONN-CT 35.00 33.41 7
5 Buscaglia, Caycee P 38 VMST-VA 35.00 34.88 6
6 Thiel, Susan M 35 GSM-NJ 40.10 36.90 5
7 Zampetti, Rhonda R 36 GSM-NJ 35.54 41.86 4
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Doelger, Maria B 40 METR-MR 29.27 29.29 11
2 Block, Andrea J 42 IM-CE 31.00 30.61 9
3 Krattli, Caroline M 41 SDSM-SI 30.77 30.86 8
4 Mc Donough, Diana 40 SMRT-SC 31.65 30.95 7
5 Voorhees, Carolyn 42 MARY-MD 31.50 31.98 6
6 DiTommaso, Laurie A 41 GSM-NJ 34.50 32.79 5
7 Duran, Nancy F 41 HIMA-HI 33.70 32.81 4
8 Winslow, Laura H 43 ARIZ-AZ 34.20 33.96 3
9 Stewart, Julie A 42 GSM-NJ 36.00 37.35 2
10 Stott, Kim 44 NCMS-NC 38.17 39.26 1
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gould, Shane 47 WMR 30.79 30.32N 11
2 Steenmetz, Maria E 46 PMS 32.80 32.54 9
3 Handler, Barb B 46 NEM 33.82 8
4 Harrigan, Therese J 45 1776-DV 34.10 34.10 7
5 Crittenden, Leianne S 47 UNAT 37.30 34.54 6
6 Dash, Melon 48 SCAM-PC 34.10 34.78 5
7 Wainwright, Joanne 48 AKMS-AK 36.00 35.14 4
8 Weir, Sue 47 TYMS 35.70 35.89 3
9 Webb, Patricia A 46 1776-DV 37.95 36.09 2
10 O'Sullivan, Elizabeth 45 NIAG-NI 35.48 36.65 1
11 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri 46 UNAT 37.81 37.29
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hirsty, Jacki 51 NEM-NE 33.00 32.62 11
2 Halfacre, Susan E 51 GSC-FL 35.05 34.41 9
3 Oshiver, Sherry 51 DCM-PV 49.80 49.42 8
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Svenson, Ann 58 DCM-PV 40.03 40.26 11
2 Casey, Kathrine J. 55 PNA-PN 41.70 41.84 9
3 Yunker, Carol M 56 NEM-NE 42.68 42.06 8
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Frid, Barbara 61 OREG-OR 37.50 39.09 11
2 Roddin, Ruth A 60 ANCM-PV 49.00 50.41 9
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Tullman, Patricia A 66 FMM-FL 49.07 48.52 11
2 Walker, Laura S. 66 VMST-VA 59.56 55.45 9
3 Moeller, Janet H 69 1776-DV 54.40 56.80 8
4 Fisher, Jane R 67 GSM-NJ 52.09 1:03.35 7
5 Sharp, Glenda B 68 IAMA-IA 1:03.45 1:13.29 6
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Roper, Gail 74 ARIZ-AZ 45.00 45.94 11
2 Dallam, Ann Shenck 73 SDSM-SI 1:13.29 1:04.16 9
3 Waldbaum, Joan B 72 1776-DV 1:06.43 1:09.08 8
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Troy, Jean D 76 FMM-FL 55.01 52.94 11
2 Hagan, Marianna M 75 1776-DV 1:04.00 1:03.17 9
3 Dunn, Betty C 78 NIAG-NI 1:08.10 1:12.86 8
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 81 WCM-PC 1:07.00 1:08.67 11
2 Merryman, Jeanne D 80 1776-DV 1:25.00 1:13.69 9
3 Wixted, Mary P 81 1776-DV 1:41.00 1:35.07 8
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Glusac, Edith S 85 MICH-MI 1:27.27 1:38.81 11
Event 19 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Swenson, Christopher 21 GSM-NJ 2:35.14 2:35.05 11
35.29 1:14.63 (39.34)
1:55.92 (41.29) 2:35.05 (39.13)
2 Nonaka, Andy J 24 WCM-PC 2:38.58 2:36.54 9
37.07 1:16.64 (39.57)
1:57.72 (41.08) 2:36.54 (38.82)
3 Hoke, Matthew A 24 UNAT 2:53.71 2:43.25 8
36.72 1:18.36 (41.64)
2:01.23 (42.87) 2:43.25 (42.02)
4 Li, Kelvin 20 GSM-NJ 2:48.25 2:56.17 7
39.56 1:23.32 (43.76)
2:09.59 (46.27) 2:56.17 (46.58)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Caldas, Hugo 26 GOST-OH 2:44.00 2:44.03 11
36.01 1:17.02 (41.01)
1:59.65 (42.63) 2:44.03 (44.38)
2 Walkenhorst, Jared W 29 CONN-CT 2:35.00 2:53.78 9
31.59 1:09.96 (38.37)
2:01.86 (51.90) 2:53.78 (51.92)
3 Porco, Filippo M 26 NCMS-NC 3:15.59 3:12.98 8
39.14 1:28.07 (48.93)
2:21.85 (53.78) 3:12.98 (51.13)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Baechtiger, Walter M 30 TAM-PC 2:42.00 2:40.99 11
36.45 1:17.18 (40.73)
1:58.89 (41.71) 2:40.99 (42.10)
2 Noe, Norman B 34 GSM-NJ 2:48.52 2:43.03 9
38.12 1:19.86 (41.74)
2:02.20 (42.34) 2:43.03 (40.83)
3 Jotz, Jeffrey J 33 GSM-NJ 2:48.25 2:43.04 8
36.82 1:18.03 (41.21)
1:59.28 (41.25) 2:43.04 (43.76)
4 Egg, Victor W 33 GSM-NJ 2:45.00 2:46.91 7
37.07 1:19.43 (42.36)
2:03.99 (44.56) 2:46.91 (42.92)
5 Saleeby, George A 32 NIAG-NI 2:40.00 2:53.27 6
38.17 1:20.94 (42.77)
2:07.02 (46.08) 2:53.27 (46.25)
6 Hopkins, Kevin J 34 GSM-NJ 2:50.00 2:54.15 5
39.02 1:22.81 (43.79)
2:08.39 (45.58) 2:54.15 (45.76)
7 Manley, David W 30 1776-DV 3:28.29 3:09.07 4
41.20 1:28.61 (47.41)
2:19.03 (50.42) 3:09.07 (50.04)
8 McDermott, Michael 33 METR-MR 3:09.05 3:09.92 3
42.30 1:29.96 (47.66)
2:19.94 (49.98) 3:09.92 (49.98)
-- Kohlmeier, Brian B 34 SCAM-PC 2:50.00 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Karnaugh, Ronald D 37 TRIT-NJ 2:24.37 2:24.94 11
33.16 1:09.45 (36.29)
1:47.72 (38.27) 2:24.94 (37.22)
2 Grey, Jon 38 MCM-NT 3:00.57 2:52.50 9
39.12 1:23.30 (44.18)
2:08.47 (45.17) 2:52.50 (44.03)
3 Miller, Gregory 39 NEM-NE 3:00.00 2:58.87 8
40.80 1:25.73 (44.93)
2:12.70 (46.97) 2:58.87 (46.17)
4 Volckening, Bill 37 NEM-NE 3:06.43 3:02.72 7
40.20 1:25.50 (45.30)
2:14.44 (48.94) 3:02.72 (48.28)
5 Merkert, Herbert B 39 1776-DV 3:01.00 3:05.07 6
42.21 1:28.57 (46.36)
2:17.15 (48.58) 3:05.07 (47.92)
6 Burns, Edward J 38 UNAT 3:10.47 3:19.11 5
42.24 1:32.16 (49.92)
2:26.88 (54.72) 3:19.11 (52.23)
7 Levy, Daniel J 38 METR-MR 2:52.63 3:20.02 4
35.57 1:19.14 (43.57)
2:22.15 (1:03.01) 3:20.02 (57.87)
8 Gernaat, Russell 37 SMMM-PC 3:50.50 3:50.41 3
48.60 1:45.56 (56.96)
2:47.77 (1:02.21) 3:50.41 (1:02.64)
-- Waxman, Jordan H 39 METR-MR 3:10.00 DQ
39.44 1:25.47 (46.03)
2:12.19 (46.72) 3:01.92 (49.73)
-- Leighty, Russell J 35 REDT-MR 3:02.80 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guthrie, David M 43 UNAT 2:31.00 2:36.48 11
37.28 1:17.00 (39.72)
1:57.70 (40.70) 2:36.48 (38.78)
2 Anderson, James 41 METR-MR 2:50.07 2:42.99 9
36.22 1:18.05 (41.83)
2:00.02 (41.97) 2:42.99 (42.97)
3 Casey, Brian W 40 NEM-NE 2:43.60 2:43.03 8
38.00 1:19.72 (41.72)
2:01.15 (41.43) 2:43.03 (41.88)
4 Gendreau, Edmund J 41 NEM-NE 2:45.00 2:45.08 7
37.38 1:18.61 (41.23)
2:01.63 (43.02) 2:45.08 (43.45)
5 Matysek, Jim 44 NIAG-NI 2:46.57 2:49.11 6
38.33 1:20.93 (42.60)
2:04.80 (43.87) 2:49.11 (44.31)
6 Casciato, Michael G 44 1776-DV 2:48.00 2:49.41 5
38.83 1:21.98 (43.15)
2:05.89 (43.91) 2:49.41 (43.52)
7 Klutey, Rick 40 CONN-CT 2:58.20 2:54.21 4
39.70 1:25.08 (45.38)
2:09.14 (44.06) 2:54.21 (45.07)
8 Endres, Paul D 40 SCAM-PC 2:54.45 3:03.08 3
42.04 1:27.65 (45.61)
2:15.72 (48.07) 3:03.08 (47.36)
9 Shtab, Steven 42 METR-MR 3:10.00 3:14.11 2
42.72 1:32.33 (49.61)
2:23.31 (50.98) 3:14.11 (50.80)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Oxley, Gregory L 45 1776-DV 2:53.40 2:38.95 11
34.04 1:13.49 (39.45)
1:55.71 (42.22) 2:38.95 (43.24)
2 Doyle, Benn W 45 GSM-NJ 2:40.20 2:44.01 9
35.53 1:16.76 (41.23)
2:00.74 (43.98) 2:44.01 (43.27)
3 Sherman, Bill 45 MOVY-MV 3:06.53 2:53.51 8
38.89 1:22.65 (43.76)
2:08.73 (46.08) 2:53.51 (44.78)
4 Wasserman, Neil R 48 GOST-OH 2:52.50 2:54.41 7
39.31 1:23.87 (44.56)
2:10.15 (46.28) 2:54.41 (44.26)
5 Dewey, Andrew C 45 WHSC-GU 2:54.71 2:54.83 6
39.74 1:24.42 (44.68)
2:09.90 (45.48) 2:54.83 (44.93)
6 Louie, Jamie 46 RMM-CO 2:55.10 2:55.67 5
40.12 1:26.05 (45.93)
2:10.71 (44.66) 2:55.67 (44.96)
7 Craig, John M 49 CONN-CT 3:05.00 3:02.39 4
42.02 1:28.68 (46.66)
2:15.62 (46.94) 3:02.39 (46.77)
8 Phillips, Mike 47 EXCL-SE 3:01.47 3:02.42 3
42.88 1:29.53 (46.65)
2:16.33 (46.80) 3:02.42 (46.09)
9 Fanelli, Michael 49 GSM-NJ 3:12.80 3:08.85 2
42.15 1:29.49 (47.34)
2:20.12 (50.63) 3:08.85 (48.73)
10 Ludwick, Bill R 45 UNAT 3:08.50 3:10.87 1
39.41 1:25.90 (46.49)
2:18.01 (52.11) 3:10.87 (52.86)
-- Schmitt, David E 46 GSM-NJ 3:10.00 DQ
41.47 1:29.06 (47.59)
2:19.89 (50.83) 3:08.29 (48.40)
-- Toledo, Jose M 46 1776-DV 3:12.42 DQ
50.83 1:54.29 (1:03.46)
2:58.95 (1:04.66) 4:02.33 (1:03.38)
-- Marks, Ronald L 45 1776-DV 2:55.00 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farley, Fred 50 RINC-PC 2:58.50 2:51.00 11
38.96 1:23.17 (44.21)
2:06.73 (43.56) 2:51.00 (44.27)
2 Enright, Rick P 51 CYCL-GU 2:50.00 2:51.21 9
38.70 1:23.09 (44.39)
2:07.43 (44.34) 2:51.21 (43.78)
3 Brown, Robert V 51 GAJA-GA 2:50.84 2:55.13 8
39.84 1:23.78 (43.94)
2:09.96 (46.18) 2:55.13 (45.17)
4 Schmitz, Robert 51 NCMS-NC 2:47.67 3:00.38 7
40.74 1:26.25 (45.51)
2:13.04 (46.79) 3:00.38 (47.34)
5 Hansen, Steve 52 MICH-MI 3:01.63 3:05.75 6
44.29 1:31.43 (47.14)
2:19.65 (48.22) 3:05.75 (46.10)
6 Hoffman, Charles L 53 TERR-PV 3:11.52 3:07.95 5
42.25 1:30.61 (48.36)
2:18.37 (47.76) 3:07.95 (49.58)
7 Gondek, Paul C 51 GSM-NJ 3:17.06 3:28.58 4
44.38 1:37.34 (52.96)
2:32.10 (54.76) 3:28.58 (56.48)
8 Geoghegan, William J 53 CONN-CT 3:17.00 3:33.19 3
47.82 1:40.41 (52.59)
2:35.86 (55.45) 3:33.19 (57.33)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wendt, George F 56 IM-CE 2:55.00 2:55.70 11
41.15 1:26.49 (45.34)
2:11.51 (45.02) 2:55.70 (44.19)
2 Nessel, Edward H 58 GSM-NJ 3:00.68 3:06.34 9
43.11 1:29.90 (46.79)
2:18.19 (48.29) 3:06.34 (48.15)
3 Redic, James P 57 SWIM-FL 3:13.94 3:14.27 8
42.24 1:31.40 (49.16)
2:24.39 (52.99) 3:14.27 (49.88)
4 Wortman, Jeffrey DL 58 METR-MR 3:21.00 3:16.18 7
42.75 1:32.67 (49.92)
2:23.34 (50.67) 3:16.18 (52.84)
5 King, Bill 59 MCMS 3:18.40 3:18.33 6
45.22 1:35.87 (50.65)
2:27.47 (51.60) 3:18.33 (50.86)
6 Garfunkel, Alan J. 56 WPM 3:30.00 3:28.41 5
48.15 1:40.27 (52.12)
2:34.38 (54.11) 3:28.41 (54.03)
7 Keane, Jim 59 1776-DV 3:20.00 3:31.92 4
46.50 1:39.91 (53.41)
2:37.77 (57.86) 3:31.92 (54.15)
8 Song, Mingjie 56 NEM-NE 3:34.59 3:33.49 3
47.89 1:42.11 (54.22)
2:37.36 (55.25) 3:33.49 (56.13)
9 McQuiggan, Frank 55 NEM-NE 3:24.00 3:41.10 2
51.97 1:49.14 (57.17)
2:46.76 (57.62) 3:41.10 (54.34)
10 Heuck, Ken Jr. 59 SWOM-OH 4:20.00 4:23.11 1
59.20 2:09.04 (1:09.84)
3:16.22 (1:07.18) 4:23.11 (1:06.89)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Andersen, Peter A 60 SDSM-SI 2:58.80 3:01.15 11
40.15 1:25.70 (45.55)
2:14.59 (48.89) 3:01.15 (46.56)
2 Loewe, Raymond D 61 PAFC-DV 3:11.89 3:15.07 9
43.19 1:31.69 (48.50)
2:23.15 (51.46) 3:15.07 (51.92)
3 Mulliken, Bill 64 IM-CE 3:34.41 3:31.71 8
46.32 1:39.21 (52.89)
2:35.98 (56.77) 3:31.71 (55.73)
4 Whitten, Phillip 60 ARIZ-AZ 3:46.45 3:39.46 7
48.85 1:44.45 (55.60)
2:42.66 (58.21) 3:39.46 (56.80)
5 Pohlmann, John T 60 IM-CE 4:01.76 4:02.78 6
52.90 1:53.90 (1:01.00)
2:59.19 (1:05.29) 4:02.78 (1:03.59)
-- Brundage, Warner F 60 VMST-VA 3:16.70 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Fasbender, Barry A 66 STAN-PC 3:43.96 3:38.42 11
52.09 1:48.50 (56.41)
2:47.24 (58.74) 3:38.42 (51.18)
2 May, George 66 WMAC-WI 3:37.00 3:41.21 9
51.10 1:47.82 (56.72)
2:45.66 (57.84) 3:41.21 (55.55)
3 Medici, John C 65 O*H*-LE 3:56.00 3:42.10 8
48.64 1:43.58 (54.94)
2:44.10 (1:00.52) 3:42.10 (58.00)
4 Hall, Sid 68 O*H*-LE 3:55.00 3:44.27 7
51.32 1:48.93 (57.61)
2:48.31 (59.38) 3:44.27 (55.96)
5 Abel, Louis A 67 GSM-NJ 3:50.00 4:07.94 6
55.23 2:00.68 (1:05.45)
3:06.66 (1:05.98) 4:07.94 (1:01.28)
6 Gladfelter, David D 67 1776-DV 4:20.00 4:15.32 5
59.68 2:05.39 (1:05.71)
3:12.50 (1:07.11) 4:15.32 (1:02.82)
7 Chilton, Samuel B 69 O*H*-LE 4:20.00 4:18.27 4
1:00.28 2:06.15 (1:05.87)
3:12.86 (1:06.71) 4:18.27 (1:05.41)
8 Bowles, Raymond T 68 UNAT 4:07.15 4:18.79 3
52.16 1:56.03 (1:03.87)
3:07.37 (1:11.34) 4:18.79 (1:11.42)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stupfel, Norman E 71 SMMM-PC 3:43.00 3:44.34 11
51.11 1:47.75 (56.64)
2:48.15 (1:00.40) 3:44.34 (56.19)
2 Lockey, Myron W 72 CMAQ-SO 3:38.00 3:44.57 9
54.88 1:55.69 (1:00.81)
2:55.94 (1:00.25) 3:44.57 (48.63)
3 Lincoln, Walter J 70 NEM-NE 3:50.00 3:45.90 8
52.43 1:51.32 (58.89)
2:49.95 (58.63) 3:45.90 (55.95)
4 Weatherbee, Charles E 71 FMM-FL 3:55.74 3:59.45 7
54.74 1:55.58 (1:00.84)
2:59.75 (1:04.17) 3:59.45 (59.70)
5 Gregg, David III 70 FXCM-VA 4:16.22 4:22.40 6
58.68 2:05.84 (1:07.16)
3:13.47 (1:07.63) 4:22.40 (1:08.93)
6 Bauman, John H 73 WMAC-WI 4:18.50 4:22.96 5
1:01.01 2:10.24 (1:09.23)
3:17.60 (1:07.36) 4:22.96 (1:05.36)
-- Sanguily, Manuel 70 CONN-CT 3:22.00 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 MacDonald, Robert C 75 FMM-FL 3:34.92 3:40.17 11
51.63 1:46.77 (55.14)
2:44.10 (57.33) 3:40.17 (56.07)
2 Urstadt, Charles J 75 CONN-CT 4:00.00 3:57.49 9
54.56 1:55.58 (1:01.02)
3:00.07 (1:04.49) 3:57.49 (57.42)
3 Haartz, F.H. Ted 75 NEM-NE 4:30.00 4:07.27 8
57.25 2:01.56 (1:04.31)
3:06.73 (1:05.17) 4:07.27 (1:00.54)
4 Gallaher, Jerry 75 PNA-PN 4:27.39 4:32.62 7
1:01.03 2:13.34 (1:12.31)
3:27.94 (1:14.60) 4:32.62 (1:04.68)
5 Melick, George F. 79 GSM-NJ 4:40.21 4:44.39 6
1:09.61 2:25.90 (1:16.29)
3:40.23 (1:14.33) 4:44.39 (1:04.16)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Garsoe, Norman D 80 1776-DV 4:50.00 4:42.23 11
1:04.04 2:16.97 (1:12.93)
3:33.42 (1:16.45) 4:42.23 (1:08.81)
2 Lynch, Walter A 82 METR-MR 5:30.00 5:32.77 9
1:17.44 2:43.80 (1:26.36)
4:10.79 (1:26.99) 5:32.77 (1:21.98)
3 Simon, Ted M 81 CONN-CT 6:02.00 6:14.42 8
4:41.95 ( ) 6:14.42 (1:32.47)
-- Charles, Jay 81 UNAT 6:08.94 NS
Event 20 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Griffis, Megan F 24 METR-MR 2:50.00 3:00.84 11
41.32 1:28.66 (47.34)
2:14.40 (45.74) 3:00.84 (46.44)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Salcedo, Helen I 28 SCAM-PC 2:49.20 2:51.84 11
39.98 1:24.04 (44.06)
2:08.71 (44.67) 2:51.84 (43.13)
2 Bonner, Katie 26 PAFC-DV 3:06.00 2:57.63 9
40.30 1:25.76 (45.46)
2:11.36 (45.60) 2:57.63 (46.27)
3 Stovickova, Magdalena 28 GSM-NJ 3:06.23 2:59.54 8
42.25 1:27.99 (45.74)
2:13.82 (45.83) 2:59.54 (45.72)
4 Nagle, Cynthia A 25 NCMS-NC 2:59.94 3:05.86 7
41.34 1:27.49 (46.15)
2:16.46 (48.97) 3:05.86 (49.40)
5 Gluchowski, Regina 28 1776-DV 3:16.86 3:21.56 6
46.04 1:37.61 (51.57)
2:29.47 (51.86) 3:21.56 (52.09)
6 Garrow, Kendra A 29 NEM-NE 3:20.70 3:23.09 5
45.53 1:36.67 (51.14)
2:29.96 (53.29) 3:23.09 (53.13)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine K 33 IM-CE 2:53.47 2:48.03 11
38.64 1:21.07 (42.43)
2:04.83 (43.76) 2:48.03 (43.20)
2 Kobi, Jennifer 32 SARM 3:03.50 3:01.45 9
41.38 1:27.24 (45.86)
2:14.51 (47.27) 3:01.45 (46.94)
3 Rees, Karla E 31 MVM-PC 3:29.39 3:30.18 8
46.73 1:40.29 (53.56)
2:35.41 (55.12) 3:30.18 (54.77)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Collins, Betsy 35 PAFC-DV 3:27.58 3:11.44 11
42.19 1:30.18 (47.99)
2:19.68 (49.50) 3:11.44 (51.76)
2 Cialdella, Lynn A 36 METR-MR 3:26.00 3:35.25 9
50.70 1:46.26 (55.56)
2:41.71 (55.45) 3:35.25 (53.54)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krattli, Caroline M 41 SDSM-SI 2:44.48 2:44.99 11
39.40 1:20.03 (40.63)
2:02.91 (42.88) 2:44.99 (42.08)
2 Powis, Patricia M 42 VMST-VA 3:03.27 3:04.92 9
43.20 1:31.38 (48.18)
2:17.96 (46.58) 3:04.92 (46.96)
3 Kalibat, Rebecca B 40 GSM-NJ 3:10.48 3:05.48 8
41.51 1:28.84 (47.33)
2:17.27 (48.43) 3:05.48 (48.21)
4 Peterson, Stephanie O 41 SLAM-OZ 3:02.60 3:11.00 7
44.63 1:32.13 (47.50)
2:21.56 (49.43) 3:11.00 (49.44)
5 Bates, Penny S 42 ANCM-PV 3:13.00 3:17.16 6
46.05 1:35.69 (49.64)
2:26.61 (50.92) 3:17.16 (50.55)
6 Grebe, Suzanne 42 EXCL-SE 3:22.11 3:19.20 5
45.00 1:36.59 (51.59)
2:28.41 (51.82) 3:19.20 (50.79)
7 Burke, Barbara B 42 PAFC-DV 3:28.88 3:26.08 4
45.99 1:39.18 (53.19)
2:33.20 (54.02) 3:26.08 (52.88)
8 Yonta, Christine M 40 NIAG-NI 3:28.81 3:30.29 3
47.59 1:40.88 (53.29)
2:36.83 (55.95) 3:30.29 (53.46)
9 Williamson, Kay 42 MARY-MD 3:26.35 3:41.06 2
51.52 1:47.81 (56.29)
2:45.40 (57.59) 3:41.06 (55.66)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Crabbe, Colette M 47 OREG-OR 2:58.00 2:59.79 11
41.75 1:27.46 (45.71)
2:13.79 (46.33) 2:59.79 (46.00)
2 Bennett, Lisa A 47 VMST-VA 3:05.00 3:11.76 9
42.67 1:30.94 (48.27)
2:22.25 (51.31) 3:11.76 (49.51)
3 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 GOLD-FG 3:16.15 3:16.05 8
44.43 1:33.81 (49.38)
2:24.58 (50.77) 3:16.05 (51.47)
4 Bright, Janet H 48 1776-DV 3:30.00 3:21.31 7
43.34 1:33.79 (50.45)
2:27.77 (53.98) 3:21.31 (53.54)
5 Coley, Anne Q 48 ADMS-AD 3:26.06 3:24.56 6
47.06 1:39.27 (52.21)
2:33.19 (53.92) 3:24.56 (51.37)
6 Lukasik, Janice A 45 PAFC-DV 3:29.77 3:25.16 5
47.03 1:40.27 (53.24)
2:32.29 (52.02) 3:25.16 (52.87)
7 Ramirez, Judy I 45 GSM-NJ 3:46.90 3:30.46 4
47.48 1:39.30 (51.82)
2:34.74 (55.44) 3:30.46 (55.72)
8 Nisley-Black, Karla 48 NEM-NE 3:25.00 3:32.54 3
46.10 1:39.48 (53.38)
2:35.40 (55.92) 3:32.54 (57.14)
9 Roberts, Deborah A 45 ADMS-AD 3:39.68 3:38.02 2
51.57 1:46.96 (55.39)
2:44.62 (57.66) 3:38.02 (53.40)
10 Horton, Patricia A 47 GSM-NJ 3:33.95 3:38.28 1
49.28 1:46.55 (57.27)
2:42.28 (55.73) 3:38.28 (56.00)
11 Timmins, Patricia A 49 1776-DV 3:36.20 3:38.48
51.41 1:47.24 (55.83)
2:44.65 (57.41) 3:38.48 (53.83)
12 Fletcher, Maribeth A 45 GSM-NJ 4:00.00 4:26.43
57.85 2:03.80 (1:05.95)
3:14.89 (1:11.09) 4:26.43 (1:11.54)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Ogier, Danielle 51 UNAT 3:12.70 3:12.66 11
45.48 1:35.54 (50.06)
2:25.19 (49.65) 3:12.66 (47.47)
2 Munger, Dot 52 1776-DV 3:25.00 3:13.56 9
46.27 1:35.96 (49.69)
2:26.20 (50.24) 3:13.56 (47.36)
3 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 54 1776-DV 3:31.50 3:33.00 8
49.90 1:43.64 (53.74)
2:39.12 (55.48) 3:33.00 (53.88)
4 Kern, Marnie Q 50 LYT-OK 3:56.00 3:43.03 7
52.38 1:49.16 (56.78)
2:46.01 (56.85) 3:43.03 (57.02)
5 Smith, Melinda J 51 O*H*-LE 3:52.00 3:52.83 6
51.44 1:50.62 (59.18)
2:51.90 (1:01.28) 3:52.83 (1:00.93)
6 Vellucci, Marie H 54 METR-MR 3:55.00 3:57.72 5
56.07 1:55.97 (59.90)
2:58.34 (1:02.37) 3:57.72 (59.38)
7 Oshiver, Sherry 51 DCM-PV 4:01.78 4:23.35 4
1:01.81 2:10.48 (1:08.67)
3:20.67 (1:10.19) 4:23.35 (1:02.68)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hayes, Christie M 55 CONN-CT 3:29.33 3:31.14 11
46.95 1:41.70 (54.75)
2:37.63 (55.93) 3:31.14 (53.51)
2 Young, Lydia L 55 RMM-CO 3:42.88 3:51.70 9
55.84 1:54.78 (58.94)
2:54.61 (59.83) 3:51.70 (57.09)
3 Lecarreaux, Sue 58 METR-MR 3:55.00 3:54.91 8
55.60 1:55.24 (59.64)
2:55.99 (1:00.75) 3:54.91 (58.92)
4 Davies, Alison 56 MCM-NT 4:09.31 4:13.00 7
57.05 2:02.53 (1:05.48)
3:08.86 (1:06.33) 4:13.00 (1:04.14)
5 Egan, Rita 59 ADMS-AD 4:30.75 4:35.74 6
1:05.19 2:14.43 (1:09.24)
3:26.37 (1:11.94) 4:35.74 (1:09.37)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 61 MSBC 3:17.11 3:20.22N 11
44.45 1:36.27 (51.82)
2:28.30 (52.03) 3:20.22 (51.92)
2 Himstreet, Pam J. 60 OREG-OR 3:58.00 4:06.29 9
58.01 1:59.27 (1:01.26)
3:03.42 (1:04.15) 4:06.29 (1:02.87)
3 Martin, Judy 61 VMST-VA 4:15.01 4:28.22 8
1:01.52 2:11.47 (1:09.95)
3:21.79 (1:10.32) 4:28.22 (1:06.43)
4 Rosenbaum, Barbara R 62 GSM-NJ 4:56.59 4:38.09 7
57.78 2:10.06 (1:12.28)
3:24.73 (1:14.67) 4:38.09 (1:13.36)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jebe, Margit H 65 CONN-CT 3:43.00 3:39.76N 11
50.38 1:45.19 (54.81)
2:43.12 (57.93) 3:39.76 (56.64)
2 Newell, Sally 66 NCMS-NC 3:50.09 3:52.99 9
54.15 1:54.03 (59.88)
2:53.96 (59.93) 3:52.99 (59.03)
3 Fisher, Jane R 67 GSM-NJ 4:13.40 5:02.38 8
1:06.53 2:24.38 (1:17.85)
3:46.86 (1:22.48) 5:02.38 (1:15.52)
4 Sharp, Glenda B 68 IAMA-IA 5:23.97 6:01.97 7
1:11.52 2:47.56 (1:36.04)
4:27.45 (1:39.89) 6:01.97 (1:34.52)
5 Barnes, Janice A 68 PAFC-DV 6:02.42 6:06.99 6
1:21.95 2:52.55 (1:30.60)
4:32.43 (1:39.88) 6:06.99 (1:34.56)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eisele, Sylvia 74 SWIM-FL 4:26.16 4:28.53 11
57.15 2:06.61 (1:09.46)
3:20.48 (1:13.87) 4:28.53 (1:08.05)
2 Aaron, Ruth W 74 1776-DV 4:44.02 4:50.74 9
1:07.55 2:20.45 (1:12.90)
3:36.67 (1:16.22) 4:50.74 (1:14.07)
3 Waldbaum, Joan B 72 1776-DV 5:04.44 4:56.35 8
1:06.26 2:22.24 (1:15.98)
3:39.34 (1:17.10) 4:56.35 (1:17.01)
4 Snyder, Hannelore 73 IM-CE 4:55.00 5:06.07 7
1:10.59 2:28.17 (1:17.58)
3:51.08 (1:22.91) 5:06.07 (1:14.99)
5 Dallam, Ann Shenck 73 SDSM-SI 5:45.29 5:48.18 6
1:27.93 3:02.39 (1:34.46)
4:31.77 (1:29.38) 5:48.18 (1:16.41)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Graham, Suzanne B 77 CONN-CT 4:54.30 5:01.33 11
1:06.50 2:26.02 (1:19.52)
3:44.07 (1:18.05) 5:01.33 (1:17.26)
2 McIntyre, Joan C 75 NEM-NE 6:05.00 6:13.18 9
1:18.58 2:58.29 (1:39.71)
4:38.14 (1:39.85) 6:13.18 (1:35.04)
3 Wolle, Marian D 75 SDSM-SI 6:36.16 7:39.19 8
1:43.58 3:44.04 (2:00.46)
5:42.48 (1:58.44) 7:39.19 (1:56.71)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wixted, Mary P 81 1776-DV 7:03.00 8:11.26 11
1:47.18 3:47.23 (2:00.05)
6:00.56 (2:13.33) 8:11.26 (2:10.70)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria 88 NMMS-NM 6:00.00 6:06.97 11
1:24.13 2:58.33 (1:34.20)
4:36.33 (1:38.00) 6:06.97 (1:30.64)
2 Simonton, Rita 85 GWSC-SP 5:58.00 6:07.14 9
1:27.52 2:59.31 (1:31.79)
4:36.03 (1:36.72) 6:07.14 (1:31.11)
Event 21 Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
76-99 NATL: N 1:49.35 08/27/1995OLYMPIC CLUB
M COLLEY, J PATRICK, B BUDNEY, G LARSON
100-119 WORL: W 1:48.40 09/08/2002TEAM DASH-JPN
H NISHIMURA, H TOGO, Y SUDO, K NAKAMURA
100-119 NATL: N 1:48.46 08/20/1990HOUSTONION CLUB
C BRITT, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, J PRINGLE
120-159 WORL: W 1:48.66 07/04/2001KALERA LAHTI-FI
J VIRTANEN, P LEHTINEN, T PAAJANEN, T RUNDGREN
120-159 NATL: N 1:48.75 08/18/2002ANCM
C BRITT, W DICKS, J RODDIN, M FELL
160-199 WORL: W 1:50.59 08/20/2000ANCM-USA
C BRITT, W DICKS, J FEINSTEIN, M FELL
160-199 NATL: N 1:50.59 08/20/2000ANCM
C BRITT, W DICKS, J FEINSTEIN, M FELL
200-239 WORL: W 1:58.50 07/09/1994OLYMPIC CLB-USA
T BIRNIE, R STRAND, R BASSI, J ELDER
200-239 NATL: N 1:58.50 07/09/1994OLYMPIC CLUB
T BIRNIE, R STRAND, R BASSI, J ELDER
240-279 WORL: W 2:06.28 08/19/2001OREGON-USA
R SMITH, A STARK, B PETERSEN, D RADCLIFF
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GSM-NJ 'A' 1:53.60 1:58.97 22
1) Hopkins, Kevin J 34 2) Swenson, Christopher N 21
3) Buren, Paul 23 4) Chang, Christopher W 29
34.30 1:06.38 (32.08)
1:32.14 (25.76) 1:58.97 (26.83)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 2:00.00 NS
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GSM-NJ 'A' 1:53.00 1:56.40 22
1) Sawin, Curtis D 32 2) Doyle, Benn W 45
3) Bise, Ryan T 30 4) Yeomans, Scott 39
29.24 1:01.52 (32.28)
1:30.59 (29.07) 1:56.40 (25.81)
2 NEM-NE 'A' 2:01.65 1:56.42 18
1) Gallagher, Michael R 32 2) Scozzaro, Gian J 29
3) Eaddy, Jason H 27 4) Gilson, Matthew R 36
31.14 1:05.91 (34.77)
1:31.31 (25.40) 1:56.42 (25.11)
3 GSM-NJ 'B' 1:56.00 1:59.11 16
1) Hahn, Darek L 36 2) Noe, Norman B 34
3) Gatti, John D 36 4) Li, Kelvin 20
31.64 1:05.04 (33.40)
1:32.65 (27.61) 1:59.11 (26.46)
4 1776-DV 'A' 2:07.52 2:00.96 14
1) Craig, Jason S 25 2) Markey, Shawn W 26
3) Manley, David W 30 4) Merkert, Herbert B 39
30.84 1:04.36 (33.52)
1:34.82 (30.46) 2:00.96 (26.14)
5 NIAG-NI 'A' 2:09.00 2:06.63 12
1) Schiesl, Michael 37 2) Saleeby, George A 32
3) Leary, Robert P 25 4) Koppenhaver, Ken D 35
33.23 1:07.30 (34.07)
1:36.46 (29.16) 2:06.63 (30.17)
6 METR-MR 'A' 2:07.00 2:08.07 10
1) Al-Mashat, Hashim 28 2) McDermott, Michael 33
3) Brady, Michael J 36 4) Byrne, Joseph H 27
35.07 1:13.56 (38.49)
1:41.64 (28.08) 2:08.07 (26.43)
7 NCMS-NC 'A' 2:12.00 2:14.31 8
1) Mangrum, John 40 2) Porco, Filippo M 26
3) Schnute, Justin C 28 4) Rubidge, Carl R 34
35.78 1:13.10 (37.32)
1:42.12 (29.02) 2:14.31 (32.19)
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS-NC 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.46 22
1) Klein, Jonathan E 46 2) Lehman, Fritz E 45
3) Stewart, Henry D 40 4) Farrell, Andrew J 33
31.54 1:05.34 (33.80)
1:32.47 (27.13) 1:57.46 (24.99)
2 1776-DV 'A' 2:03.84 1:57.48 18
1) Casto, David D 51 2) Oxley, Gregory L 45
3) Norelli, Charles C 48 4) Meade, Thomas D 46
33.79 1:04.38 (30.59)
1:31.92 (27.54) 1:57.48 (25.56)
3 NEM-NE 'A' 1:59.30 1:59.00 16
1) Davis, Guy S 44 2) Casey, Brian W 40
3) Gendreau, Edmund J 41 4) Cromarty, Stuart I 39
33.19 1:05.51 (32.32)
1:34.10 (28.59) 1:59.00 (24.90)
4 SPM 'A' 1:59.00 2:01.99 14
1) Frazier, Russell R 49 2) Hempel, William K 46
3) Specht, William L 45 4) Allbritton, Steve O 45
34.16 1:10.77 (36.61)
1:37.37 (26.60) 2:01.99 (24.62)
5 GAJA-GA 'A' 2:00.00 2:05.48 12
1) Bate, Andrew E 26 2) Brown, Robert V 51
3) Rabalais, Scott F 45 4) Reid, Mike D 42
33.06 1:09.11 (36.05)
1:39.20 (30.09) 2:05.48 (26.28)
6 NEM-NE 'B' 2:10.18 2:09.44 9
1) Bright, David C 50 2) Volckening, Bill 37
3) Miller, Gregory 39 4) Mooney, John J 43
34.02 1:09.41 (35.39)
1:41.09 (31.68) 2:09.44 (28.35)
6 GSM-NJ 'B' 2:11.00 2:09.44 9
1) Edenbaum, Tom 37 2) Jotz, Jeffrey J 33
3) Baliko, John A 42 4) Katz, Jerry A 65
33.99 1:08.68 (34.69)
1:38.78 (30.10) 2:09.44 (30.66)
8 VMST-VA 'A' 2:09.70 2:10.40 6
1) McClure, Rab H 34 2) Gale, Andrew J 37
3) Watts, Neil S 61 4) Miller, Jim W 53
30.90 1:07.77 (36.87)
2:02.40 (54.63) 2:10.40 (8.00)
9 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:37.11 2:15.02 4
1) Sheil, Harry 43 2) Bodenmann, Jeff 43
3) Dawson, Jerry 43 4) Good, Thomas J 43
36.58 1:17.19 (40.61)
1:46.39 (29.20) 2:15.02 (28.63)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 2:15.00 NS
-- 1776-DV 'B' 2:16.28 NS
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:05.00 2:07.18 22
1) Niemi, Kenneth A 48 2) Nessel, Edward H 58
3) Geiman, Tom 54 4) Tsuzuki, ED M 45
35.47 1:12.84 (37.37)
1:40.90 (28.06) 2:07.18 (26.28)
2 NIAG-NI 'A' 2:10.00 2:08.66 18
1) Kornblatt, Daniel S 54 2) Matysek, Jim 44
3) Humphreys, Jeffery L 48 4) Meade, Tom J 56
37.22 1:11.71 (34.49)
1:41.92 (30.21) 2:08.66 (26.74)
3 IM-CE 'A' 2:07.80 2:09.81 16
1) Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 2) Mulliken, Bill 64
3) Russell, James M 40 4) Dodson, Phil L 50
32.17 1:14.15 (41.98)
2:09.81 (55.66)
4 1776-DV 'A' 2:18.54 2:11.76 14
1) Mogal, James R 57 2) Casciato, Michael G 44
3) Jones, Robert B 52 4) Walker, Patrick J 50
38.86 1:13.52 (34.66)
1:43.84 (30.32) 2:11.76 (27.92)
5 NEM-NE 'A' 2:14.00 2:17.64 12
1) Alexander, Mark E 45 2) Song, Mingjie 56
3) McQuiggan, Frank 55 4) Worland, Peter J 45
32.87 1:15.16 (42.29)
1:51.57 (36.41) 2:17.64 (26.07)
6 GSM-NJ 'B' 2:12.00 2:18.01 10
1) Hopkins, Bob 61 2) Ermanoski, Ivan 31
3) Seidman, Lawrence B 56 4) Wein, Arthur M 53
39.71 1:16.33 (36.62)
1:49.70 (33.37) 2:18.01 (28.31)
-- METR-MR 'A' 2:13.00 DQ
1) Goldbloom, Robert M 44 2) Wortman, Jeffrey DL 58
3) Patterson, Terry M 46 4) Goldberg, Bruce D 52
31.48 1:11.45 (39.97)
2:01.18 (49.73) 2:13.51 (12.33)
-- ANCM-PV 'A' 2:12.00 NS
1) Greer, Marshall R 67 2) Roddin, Jeffrey H 34
3) Feinstein, John 48 4) Harmon, David C 54
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS-NC 'A' 2:16.00 2:14.42 22
1) Mitchell, Clarke E. 71 2) Schmitz, Robert 51
3) White, Bernard T 60 4) Clark, Jerry 66
39.01 1:13.25 (34.24)
1:46.03 (32.78) 2:14.42 (28.39)
2 SMMM-PC 'A' 2:19.00 2:17.06 18
1) Galine, Donald L 58 2) Stupfel, Norman E 71
3) Brown, Randy I 55 4) Brenner, Gary R 56
53.25 1:17.78 (24.53)
2:06.70 (48.92) 2:17.06 (10.36)
3 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:15.00 2:32.84 16
1) Zakim, Jack S 58 2) Fanelli, Michael 49
3) Harrington, David R 68 4) Demas, Nickolas P 73
36.90 1:16.65 (39.75)
2:18.20 (1:01.55) 2:32.84 (14.64)
4 1776-DV 'A' 2:45.42 2:44.69 14
1) Tulenko, Tom 61 2) Detering, Henry A 58
3) Morgan, Edward C 64 4) Hungerford, Barney 71
42.17 1:23.27 (41.10)
2:08.15 (44.88) 2:44.69 (36.54)
-- GOLD-FG 'A' 2:11.00 NS
1) McIntyre, David D 66 2) Schmidt, George L. 53
3) Burns, Joel J 57 4) Cavanaugh, Cav 68
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 O*H*-LE 'A' 2:38.00 2:35.09 22
1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70 2) Medici, John C 65
3) Hall, Sid 68 4) Florance, John R 81
35.31 1:19.77 (44.46)
2:27.26 (1:07.49) 2:35.09 (7.83)
2 GOLD-FG 'A' 2:50.00 2:47.24 18
1) Dykstra, Bill D 66 2) Frogley, Chris S 60
3) Rapperport, Alan S 70 4) Smith, Ned E 88
57.43 1:25.14 (27.71)
2:42.34 (1:17.20) 2:47.24 (4.90)
3 FMM-FL 'A' 2:46.00 2:53.49 16
1) Luke, Elmer L 77 2) MacDonald, Robert C 75
3) Lathi, Amar G 67 4) Weatherbee, Charles E 71
53.19 1:37.45 (44.26)
2:22.39 (44.94) 2:53.49 (31.10)
4 NEM-NE 'A' 3:00.00 3:00.89 14
1) Murray, William T 66 2) Haartz, F.H. Ted 75
3) Lincoln, Walter J 70 4) Edwards, James K 81
47.04 1:36.16 (49.12)
2:35.87 (59.71) 3:00.89 (25.02)
5 1776-DV 'A' 3:12.88 3:19.60 12
1) Webb, Clarence 81 2) Gladfelter, David D 67
3) Franks, Roger G 76 4) Kirlin, Jack 65
51.94 1:40.45 (48.51)
2:41.15 (1:00.70) 3:19.60 (38.45)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 3:59.00 NS
1) Simon, Ted M 81 2) Sanguily, Manuel 70
3) Geoghegan, William J 53 4) Ouchakof, Vladimir 80
=== 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===
1 FMM-FL 'A' 2:55.00 3:00.89N 22
1) Hutinger, Paul 79 2) Cleaveland, Brud 86
3) Kurtzman, Joseph L 77 4) Blake, Robert S 79
42.71 1:39.55 (56.84)
2:25.03 (45.48) 3:00.89 (35.86)
Event 22 Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
76-99 NATL: N 2:12.59 08/23/1992UNIV SAN FRAN
C HINSHAW, J HAUER, N EFFA, B WICKLUND
100-119 WORL: W 2:06.67 08/28/1988HOLMES - USA
BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES
100-119 NATL: N 2:06.67 08/28/1988HOLMES
BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES
120-159 WORL: W 2:04.19 08/23/1998GOLD-USA
M GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
120-159 NATL: N 2:04.19 08/23/1998GOLD
B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
160-199 WORL: W 2:10.75 03/09/2003VICTORIA-CAN
C RADFORD, J WOODWARD, S MACDONALD, A RHODES
160-199 NATL: N 2:12.15 07/18/1999SAN DIEGO
C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, B DUNBAR, B KNIGHT
200-239 WORL: W 2:19.84 06/02/2002HEART ENGLN-GBR
J GRACE, E BROMWICH, J WILSON, M DIGE
200-239 NATL: N 2:23.07 05/31/1998SAN DIEGO
B JORDAN, C KRATTLI, B DUNBAR, J MARR
240-279 WORL: W 2:35.17 07/04/2001NEUKOELIN-GER
E OTTO, M SENFTLEBEN, B MERTEN, M SCHULZE
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 PAFC-DV 'A' 2:24.00 2:20.34 22
1) Stein, Caroline F 33 2) Bonner, Katie 26
3) Winkis, Annmarie 25 4) Morales, Denise M 23
38.11 1:16.09 (37.98)
2:07.10 (51.01) 2:20.34 (13.24)
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 METR-MR 'A' 2:07.00 2:09.13 22
1) Harris, Janet 38 2) Griffis, Megan F 24
3) Doelger, Maria B 40 4) Foschi, Jessica K 23
34.66 1:12.99 (38.33)
1:42.25 (29.26) 2:09.13 (26.88)
2 1776-DV 'A' 2:30.58 2:28.21 18
1) Watson, Alicia L 24 2) Gluchowski, Regina 28
3) Pizzo, Michelle A 23 4) Harrigan, Therese J 45
35.32 1:21.36 (46.04)
1:56.98 (35.62) 2:28.21 (31.23)
-- VMST-VA 'A' 2:18.70 NS
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NEM-NE 'A' 2:29.55 2:19.64 22
1) Grilli, Tracy L 46 2) Lorenz, Rebekah L 23
3) Handler, Barb B 46 4) Hirsty, Jacki 51
59.93 1:17.35 (17.42)
1:50.12 (32.77) 2:19.64 (29.52)
2 VMST-VA 'A' 2:16.50 2:30.88 18
1) Buscaglia, Caycee P 38 2) Bennett, Ruth R 57
3) Gale, Margaret P 35 4) Jaeger, Debbie K 41
36.70 1:28.17 (51.47)
2:30.88 (1:02.71)
3 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:20.00 2:31.54 16
1) Thiel, Susan M 35 2) Ramirez, Judy I 45
3) Carow, Amy S 42 4) Horton, Patricia A 47
38.21 1:23.33 (45.12)
1:57.23 (33.90) 2:31.54 (34.31)
4 NIAG-NI 'A' 2:24.50 2:36.73 14
1) Gram, Jane Y 57 2) Yonta, Christine M 40
3) O'Sullivan, Elizabeth J. 45 4) Woody, Dana C 34
45.31 1:29.05 (43.74)
2:05.19 (36.14) 2:36.73 (31.54)
5 ADMS-AD 'A' 2:40.00 2:48.58 12
1) Coley, Anne Q 48 2) Egan, Rita 59
3) Jeanette, Jennifer 27 4) Roberts, Deborah A 45
41.99 1:38.78 (56.79)
2:14.14 (35.36) 2:48.58 (34.44)
6 PAFC-DV 'A' 2:40.00 3:01.58 10
1) Collins, Betsy 35 2) Burke, Barbara B 42
3) Lukasik, Janice A 45 4) Barnes, Janice A 68
39.85 1:21.48 (41.63)
1:59.83 (38.35) 3:01.58 (1:01.75)
-- CONN-CT 'A' 2:45.00 NS
-- 1776-DV 'A' 2:40.38 NS
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'A' 2:35.21 2:25.67 22
1) Webb, Patricia A 46 2) Munger, Dot 52
3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie A 5 4) Bright, Janet H 48
37.46 1:17.65 (40.19)
2:02.82 (45.17) 2:25.67 (22.85)
2 VMST-VA 'A' 2:30.40 2:32.60 18
1) Durrant, Betsy 62 2) Powis, Patricia M 42
3) Bennett, Lisa A 47 4) Barry, Marcia L 55
45.68 1:23.51 (37.83)
1:59.08 (35.57) 2:32.60 (33.52)
3 IM-CE 'A' 2:42.00 2:41.77 16
1) Pohlmann, Mary M 58 2) Snyder, Hannelore 73
3) Block, Andrea J 42 4) Day, Nadine K 33
42.58 1:43.41 (1:00.83)
2:13.78 (30.37) 2:41.77 (27.99)
4 NCMS-NC 'A' 2:41.00 2:45.93 14
1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 70 2) Newell, Sally 66
3) Stott, Kim 44 4) Hageman, Heather M 33
50.48 1:39.39 (48.91)
2:18.18 (38.79) 2:45.93 (27.75)
5 GOLD-FG 'A' 2:48.00 2:47.99 12
1) Anderson-Burns, Rorie M 52 2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45
3) Krauser, June 77 4) Laborwit, Anne G 53
41.35 1:22.20 (40.85)
2:14.97 (52.77) 2:47.99 (33.02)
6 NEM-NE 'A' 2:47.98 3:00.71 10
1) Halliday, Renee 43 2) Yunker, Carol M 56
3) Livingston, Susan W 65 4) O'Brien, Claire R 64
57.62 1:35.30 (37.68)
2:30.82 (55.52) 3:00.71 (29.89)
7 DCM-PV 'A' 3:03.62 3:07.25 8
1) Zaremski, Barbara M 66 2) Oshiver, Sherry 51
3) Hlavacek, Ida M 61 4) Kirkendall, Nancy J 60
47.59 1:40.30 (52.71)
2:28.14 (47.84) 3:07.25 (39.11)
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 CONN-CT 'A' 3:20.00 2:55.33 22
1) Moore, Meredith A 54 2) Jebe, Margit H 65
3) Hayes, Christie M 55 4) Graham, Suzanne B 77
40.93 1:28.11 (47.18)
2:08.70 (40.59) 2:55.33 (46.63)
2 VMST-VA 'A' 2:48.00 2:57.38 18
1) Griffin, Lucille 65 2) Martin, Judy 61
3) Braaten, Kitten 48 4) Walker, Laura S. 66
47.23 1:39.89 (52.66)
2:29.65 (49.76) 2:57.38 (27.73)
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'A' 3:50.48 3:47.55 22
1) Hagan, Marianna M 75 2) Waldbaum, Joan B 72
3) Moeller, Janet H 69 4) Merryman, Jeanne D 80
1:18.27 2:00.14 (41.87)
2:59.23 (59.09) 3:47.55 (48.32)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22
1. Garden State Masters 1097.5 2. Colonials 1776 1092.5
3. New England Masters 862 4. CONNECTICUT MASTERS 527
5. Metro Masters Swim Club 517 6. NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMIN 442
7. Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl 291 8. Gold Coast Masters 282
9. Illinois Masters 277.5 10. VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM 273
11. SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 268.5 12. NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 268
13. Florida Maverick Masters 248 14. Michigan Masters 239
15. Georgia 196 16. O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB 167
17. DC Masters 162 18. WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 161
19. MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS 139 20. San Mateo Master Marlins 134
21. Arizona Masters 119 22. Oregon Masters 116
22. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club 116 24. SWIM FLORIDA MASTERS INC 111
25. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 90 26. The Olympic Club 85
27. YMCA INDY SWIM FIT 78 27. Rocky Mountain Masters 78
29. ST PETE MASTERS INC 76 30. Great Ohio Swim Team 75
31. MID CITIES MASTERS 68 32. Adirondack Masters 65
33. PALMETTO MASTERS 62 34. PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS 59
35. Maryland Masters 57 36. GATOR SWIM CLUB 49
37. TEAM TRITON 48 37. EXCEL AQUATICS MASTERS 48
39. DC DEPT REC & PARKS 47 40. Golden West Swim Club 42
40. RINCONADA MASTERS 42 42. Holmes Lumber Jax 41
42. Margaret River Breakers 41 44. NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS 40
45. Allegheny Mountain Association 39 46. Badger Masters 38
46. Southwest Ohio Masters 38 46. BERKELEY AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS 38
49. CENTRAL ROMANA 37 50. CATFISH MASTERS AQUATICS 36
51. RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 34 52. STANFORD MASTERS 33
53. Terrapin Masters 32 54. H2OUSTON SWIMS 31
55. SALMON ARM MASTERS 29 55. IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 29
55. Warner Robins Aquanauts 29 55. Space Coast Masters 29
59. MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 28 59. Team Orlando Masters 28
61. Columbia Masters 27.5 62. MENLO MASTERS 27
62. Greater Knoxville Masters 27 64. UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO MA 26
64. RED TIDE OF NEW YORK CITY INC 26 64. GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS SWIM 26
67. Iowa Masters 25 67. TORONTO Y MASTERS SWIM CLUB 25
69. Minnesota Masters 24 70. SWIM SMARTER LA JOLLA MASTERS 23
71. SOUTH WEST AQUATIC MASTERS 22 71. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 22
71. ST LOUIS MASTERS 22 71. MASTERS SWIMMING BRITISH COLUM 22
75. MISSOURI VALLEY 21 76. PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM 20.5
77. New Mexico Masters Swimming 20 78. ATLAS 19
79. CRAWFISH AQUATICS 18 79. CY-FAIR CY-CLONES 18
81. Aurora Masters Swim Club 17 81. Peru Masters 17
83. San Francisco Tsunami Masters 16 83. Summerville Masters Racing Tea 16
83. Westside Houston Swim Club 16 83. MUSIC CITY MASTERS 16
87. WHITE PLAINS MASTERS SWIMMING 15 88. St. Pete Masters 14
88. LAWTON YMCA TUMBLEWEEDS 14 88. BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS 14
91. MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB 13 91. WROCLAWSKIE TOWARZYSTWO PLYWAC 13
93. South Fork Masters 12 93. SWIM KENTUCKY MASTERS 12
95. Brantford Aquatic Club Masters 11 95. Masters of South Texas 11
95. Fukuoka International Universi 11 95. OMAHA MASTERS 11
95. Arkansas Masters 11100. Fairfax County Masters 10
00. Hawaii Masters 10102. FINS AQUATICS CLUB 9
02. CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEAM (MASTE 9104. LANCASTER (OH) YMCA MASTERS 8
04. REGION OF WATERLOO MASTERS SWI 8104. JERSEY WAHOOS MASTERS 8
07. DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTERS 7.5108. SAN JOSE INDOOR CLUB-COSTA RIC 7
08. YMCA WESTMOUNT 7110. UNATTACHED SWIMMERS - ONTARIO 6
10. HILTON HEAD AQUATIC CLUB 6110. ALASKA MASTERS SWIMMING 6
10. SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEAM MASTE 6114. DOC IU Masters Swimming 5
15. UCI Masters 4116. LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS 3
17. South Bay Swim Team 2117. TEAM PITTSBURGH MASTERS 2
19. Team TYR 1120. District of Columbia Aquatics 0.5