8/14/2003 - 8/14/2003
Piscataway, New Jersey,, USA
USMS National Long Course Swimming Championships
Sonny Werblin Aquatic Center
Rutgers University
Piscataway, New Jersey
August 13-17, 2003
RESULTS
Day Two: August 14, 2003
Event 3 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Nonaka, Andy J 24 WCM-PC 9:12.76 9:05.01 11
31.66 1:04.18 (32.52)
1:37.73 (33.55) 2:11.83 (34.10)
2:46.21 (34.38) 3:20.53 (34.32)
3:54.94 (34.41) 4:29.36 (34.42)
5:03.62 (34.26) 5:37.94 (34.32)
6:12.74 (34.80) 6:47.20 (34.46)
7:21.76 (34.56) 7:56.57 (34.81)
8:31.62 (35.05) 9:05.01 (33.39)
2 Meer, Jonathan 23 GSM-NJ 10:15.38 10:34.09 9
32.84 1:11.09 (38.25)
1:50.21 (39.12) 2:30.93 (40.72)
3:11.20 (40.27) 3:52.53 (41.33)
4:33.10 (40.57) 5:15.04 (41.94)
5:55.47 (40.43) 6:36.82 (41.35)
7:16.86 (40.04) 7:58.34 (41.48)
8:39.11 (40.77) 9:19.89 (40.78)
9:58.49 (38.60) 10:34.09 (35.60)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Furlong, Brian M 26 PAFC-DV 9:28.03 9:16.33 11
32.09 1:06.86 (34.77)
1:42.17 (35.31) 2:17.36 (35.19)
2:52.63 (35.27) 3:27.76 (35.13)
4:03.40 (35.64) 4:38.58 (35.18)
5:14.06 (35.48) 5:49.56 (35.50)
6:25.26 (35.70) 7:01.06 (35.80)
7:36.40 (35.34) 8:11.25 (34.85)
8:45.34 (34.09) 9:16.33 (30.99)
2 Sullivan, Chris M 27 CONN-CT 9:37.81 9:35.63 9
32.08 1:05.96 (33.88)
1:41.94 (35.98) 2:18.14 (36.20)
2:54.68 (36.54) 3:31.07 (36.39)
4:07.35 (36.28) 4:43.78 (36.43)
5:20.67 (36.89) 5:56.91 (36.24)
6:33.77 (36.86) 7:10.58 (36.81)
7:47.71 (37.13) 8:23.78 (36.07)
9:00.53 (36.75) 9:35.63 (35.10)
3 DeLeon, Louis 27 BERK-NJ 10:00.00 10:14.97 8
34.22 1:12.76 (38.54)
1:50.86 (38.10) 2:29.89 (39.03)
3:07.50 (37.61) 3:46.13 (38.63)
4:17.53 (31.40) 5:03.77 (46.24)
5:42.17 (38.40) 6:21.09 (38.92)
6:56.51 (35.42) 7:40.09 (43.58)
8:19.33 (39.24) 8:58.57 (39.24)
9:36.63 (38.06) 10:14.97 (38.34)
4 Al-Mashat, Hashim 28 METR-MR 10:40.00 10:19.33 7
32.37 1:08.94 (36.57)
1:45.33 (36.39) 2:23.29 (37.96)
3:00.98 (37.69) 3:40.01 (39.03)
4:18.40 (38.39) 4:58.18 (39.78)
5:37.30 (39.12) 6:17.45 (40.15)
6:57.74 (40.29) 7:39.25 (41.51)
8:19.46 (40.21) 9:00.46 (41.00)
9:40.68 (40.22) 10:19.33 (38.65)
5 Su, Billy 29 NCMS-NC 11:20.99 10:39.75 6
37.11 1:16.52 (39.41)
1:56.62 (40.10) 2:36.77 (40.15)
3:17.22 (40.45) 3:57.67 (40.45)
4:38.07 (40.40) 5:18.38 (40.31)
5:59.24 (40.86) 6:39.36 (40.12)
7:19.82 (40.46) 7:59.89 (40.07)
8:40.31 (40.42) 9:20.31 (40.00)
10:00.53 (40.22) 10:39.75 (39.22)
6 Macassied, Arland B 28 GSM-NJ 11:22.52 11:14.46 5
36.03 1:16.22 (40.19)
1:57.63 (41.41) 2:39.31 (41.68)
3:22.15 (42.84) 4:05.53 (43.38)
4:49.27 (43.74) 5:32.72 (43.45)
6:16.84 (44.12) 6:59.97 (43.13)
7:43.31 (43.34) 8:26.00 (42.69)
9:09.54 (43.54) 9:51.66 (42.12)
10:33.98 (42.32) 11:14.46 (40.48)
7 Porco, Filippo M 26 NCMS-NC 11:35.59 11:28.35 4
36.42 1:16.49 (40.07)
1:57.74 (41.25) 2:40.45 (42.71)
3:23.50 (43.05) 4:07.87 (44.37)
4:51.47 (43.60) 5:36.00 (44.53)
6:20.60 (44.60) 7:05.71 (45.11)
7:50.56 (44.85) 8:36.10 (45.54)
9:20.55 (44.45) 10:05.22 (44.67)
10:49.40 (44.18) 11:28.35 (38.95)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farrell, Andrew J 33 NCMS-NC 9:18.75 9:17.96 11
30.73 1:04.22 (33.49)
1:39.16 (34.94) 2:13.37 (34.21)
2:48.24 (34.87) 3:23.39 (35.15)
3:58.87 (35.48) 4:34.01 (35.14)
5:10.36 (36.35) 5:45.79 (35.43)
6:21.80 (36.01) 6:58.15 (36.35)
7:34.24 (36.09) 8:09.61 (35.37)
8:45.09 (35.48) 9:17.96 (32.87)
-- Porch, Blake C 32 MAM-PC 8:50.00 NS
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Black, Christopher L 37 UNAT 9:15.00 8:55.03 11
30.83 1:04.65 (33.82)
1:38.02 (33.37) 2:12.08 (34.06)
2:45.42 (33.34) 3:19.71 (34.29)
3:53.49 (33.78) 4:27.80 (34.31)
5:01.35 (33.55) 5:35.26 (33.91)
6:08.90 (33.64) 6:42.99 (34.09)
7:16.44 (33.45) 7:49.96 (33.52)
8:23.10 (33.14) 8:55.03 (31.93)
2 Cromarty, Stuart I 39 NEM-NE 8:59.51 8:55.04 9
30.25 1:03.50 (33.25)
1:37.48 (33.98) 2:11.31 (33.83)
2:46.04 (34.73) 3:20.01 (33.97)
3:54.50 (34.49) 4:28.19 (33.69)
5:01.84 (33.65) 5:35.34 (33.50)
6:09.13 (33.79) 6:42.77 (33.64)
7:16.77 (34.00) 7:50.41 (33.64)
8:23.36 (32.95) 8:55.04 (31.68)
3 Moreno, Alejandro 35 ATLA 8:58.00 8:56.47 8
30.33 1:03.64 (33.31)
1:37.55 (33.91) 2:11.64 (34.09)
2:45.69 (34.05) 3:19.72 (34.03)
3:54.08 (34.36) 4:28.22 (34.14)
5:02.02 (33.80) 5:35.46 (33.44)
6:09.09 (33.63) 6:43.03 (33.94)
7:17.05 (34.02) 7:50.84 (33.79)
8:24.48 (33.64) 8:56.47 (31.99)
4 Glaser, Geoffrey S 39 TSUN 9:11.00 9:00.31 7
29.94 1:02.84 (32.90)
1:37.15 (34.31) 2:10.86 (33.71)
2:45.46 (34.60) 3:19.82 (34.36)
3:54.40 (34.58) 4:28.53 (34.13)
5:03.01 (34.48) 5:37.18 (34.17)
6:11.68 (34.50) 6:45.44 (33.76)
7:19.87 (34.43) 7:53.62 (33.75)
8:28.05 (34.43) 9:00.31 (32.26)
5 Vazhenin, Igor V 39 GAJA-GA 9:11.39 9:26.18 6
31.17 1:05.47 (34.30)
1:38.96 (33.49) 2:13.76 (34.80)
2:48.66 (34.90) 3:24.44 (35.78)
3:59.87 (35.43) 4:36.40 (36.53)
5:11.96 (35.56) 5:48.67 (36.71)
6:24.70 (36.03) 7:01.53 (36.83)
7:38.10 (36.57) 8:14.92 (36.82)
8:50.78 (35.86) 9:26.18 (35.40)
6 Werlinich, Greg S 39 BDGR-MR 9:30.00 9:54.13 5
31.96 1:07.47 (35.51)
1:43.29 (35.82) 2:20.00 (36.71)
2:57.17 (37.17) 3:34.55 (37.38)
4:11.99 (37.44) 4:49.84 (37.85)
5:27.74 (37.90) 6:05.91 (38.17)
6:43.84 (37.93) 7:21.86 (38.02)
7:59.76 (37.90) 8:37.96 (38.20)
9:16.18 (38.22) 9:54.13 (37.95)
7 Koppenhaver, Ken D 35 NIAG-NI 10:00.00 9:59.86 4
34.06 1:11.01 (36.95)
1:49.03 (38.02) 2:26.98 (37.95)
3:05.09 (38.11) 3:42.87 (37.78)
4:21.25 (38.38) 4:59.09 (37.84)
5:37.39 (38.30) 6:15.30 (37.91)
6:53.44 (38.14) 7:30.99 (37.55)
8:09.11 (38.12) 8:46.23 (37.12)
9:23.54 (37.31) 9:59.86 (36.32)
8 Garcia Carranza, Jaim 39 INDO 10:33.30 10:28.31 3
34.30 1:11.77 (37.47)
1:51.07 (39.30) 2:30.68 (39.61)
3:10.32 (39.64) 3:50.90 (40.58)
4:30.58 (39.68) 5:11.21 (40.63)
5:50.28 (39.07) 6:30.19 (39.91)
7:10.16 (39.97) 7:50.76 (40.60)
8:31.31 (40.55) 9:12.35 (41.04)
9:50.81 (38.46) 10:28.31 (37.50)
9 Briggs, Jonathan H 37 GSM-NJ 10:50.40 10:38.94 2
34.76 1:12.22 (37.46)
1:51.51 (39.29) 2:32.42 (40.91)
3:14.15 (41.73) 3:55.38 (41.23)
4:36.58 (41.20) 5:17.42 (40.84)
5:59.12 (41.70) 6:40.17 (41.05)
7:21.62 (41.45) 8:02.48 (40.86)
8:43.81 (41.33) 9:23.49 (39.68)
10:02.14 (38.65) 10:38.94 (36.80)
10 DeMilia, Michael S 37 NCMS-NC 17:00.00 17:34.95 1
1:00.28 2:09.34 (1:09.06)
3:14.06 (1:04.72) 4:19.07 (1:05.01)
5:24.72 (1:05.65) 6:31.19 (1:06.47)
7:37.31 (1:06.12) 8:43.99 (1:06.68)
9:49.91 (1:05.92) 10:56.91 (1:07.00)
12:05.35 (1:08.44) 13:11.81 (1:06.46)
14:18.85 (1:07.04) 15:25.68 (1:06.83)
16:32.06 (1:06.38) 17:34.95 (1:02.89)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Vicioso, Danilo 40 CR 9:30.00 9:39.39 11
31.63 1:06.15 (34.52)
1:41.56 (35.41) 2:17.27 (35.71)
2:52.78 (35.51) 3:28.27 (35.49)
4:03.90 (35.63) 4:40.62 (36.72)
5:17.24 (36.62) 5:54.78 (37.54)
6:32.38 (37.60) 7:10.48 (38.10)
7:48.37 (37.89) 8:26.09 (37.72)
9:03.74 (37.65) 9:39.39 (35.65)
2 Wuest, Frank C 43 NEM-NE 10:19.99 9:51.04 9
35.51 1:12.74 (37.23)
1:50.42 (37.68) 2:28.51 (38.09)
3:06.00 (37.49) 3:43.55 (37.55)
4:20.94 (37.39) 4:58.67 (37.73)
5:35.76 (37.09) 6:13.24 (37.48)
6:50.24 (37.00) 7:27.23 (36.99)
8:03.93 (36.70) 8:40.55 (36.62)
9:16.40 (35.85) 9:51.04 (34.64)
3 Reilly, Jeff M 42 1776-DV 9:55.10 9:58.01 8
33.90 1:09.96 (36.06)
1:47.18 (37.22) 2:24.23 (37.05)
3:01.74 (37.51) 3:39.10 (37.36)
4:16.82 (37.72) 4:54.45 (37.63)
5:32.43 (37.98) 6:10.21 (37.78)
6:48.47 (38.26) 7:26.50 (38.03)
8:04.87 (38.37) 8:42.78 (37.91)
9:21.00 (38.22) 9:58.01 (37.01)
4 Reid, Mike D 42 GAJA-GA 9:57.00 10:00.79 7
33.29 1:09.82 (36.53)
1:45.99 (36.17) 2:24.00 (38.01)
3:01.45 (37.45) 3:39.88 (38.43)
4:17.81 (37.93) 4:56.80 (38.99)
5:34.58 (37.78) 6:13.48 (38.90)
6:51.80 (38.32) 7:31.11 (39.31)
8:09.16 (38.05) 8:48.00 (38.84)
9:26.33 (38.33) 10:00.79 (34.46)
5 Shtab, Steven 42 METR-MR 10:30.00 10:08.22 6
33.81 1:10.71 (36.90)
1:48.22 (37.51) 2:26.11 (37.89)
3:03.61 (37.50) 3:41.77 (38.16)
4:20.02 (38.25) 4:57.99 (37.97)
5:35.80 (37.81) 6:14.37 (38.57)
6:53.33 (38.96) 7:32.48 (39.15)
8:11.44 (38.96) 8:51.15 (39.71)
9:29.75 (38.60) 10:08.22 (38.47)
6 Matysek, Jim 44 NIAG-NI 10:13.36 10:11.91 5
35.10 1:12.71 (37.61)
1:50.94 (38.23) 2:28.92 (37.98)
3:07.79 (38.87) 3:46.13 (38.34)
4:25.10 (38.97) 5:03.56 (38.46)
5:42.54 (38.98) 6:21.20 (38.66)
7:00.58 (39.38) 7:39.56 (38.98)
8:18.60 (39.04) 8:57.15 (38.55)
9:36.03 (38.88) 10:11.91 (35.88)
7 Endres, Paul D 40 SCAM-PC 10:11.67 10:18.13 4
33.35 1:10.30 (36.95)
1:48.04 (37.74) 2:26.42 (38.38)
3:04.44 (38.02) 3:43.39 (38.95)
4:21.93 (38.54) 5:01.40 (39.47)
5:40.81 (39.41) 6:21.30 (40.49)
7:00.47 (39.17) 7:40.39 (39.92)
8:19.73 (39.34) 8:59.48 (39.75)
9:32.11 (32.63) 10:18.13 (46.02)
8 Kolb, Karl A 42 NEM-NE 10:30.00 10:20.20 3
34.81 1:13.03 (38.22)
1:51.00 (37.97) 2:31.50 (40.50)
3:11.36 (39.86) 3:50.66 (39.30)
4:30.81 (40.15) 5:09.92 (39.11)
5:49.59 (39.67) 6:28.80 (39.21)
7:08.61 (39.81) 7:47.49 (38.88)
8:26.57 (39.08) 9:05.27 (38.70)
9:42.89 (37.62) 10:20.20 (37.31)
9 Kramer, Andrew J 40 1776-DV 11:29.50 10:27.04 2
34.59 1:11.61 (37.02)
1:43.57 (31.96) 2:28.91 (45.34)
3:07.99 (39.08) 3:49.16 (41.17)
4:23.28 (34.12) 5:09.43 (46.15)
5:49.22 (39.79) 6:29.40 (40.18)
7:08.80 (39.40) 7:49.57 (40.77)
8:29.28 (39.71) 9:09.17 (39.89)
9:48.35 (39.18) 10:27.04 (38.69)
10 Klutey, Rick 40 CONN-CT 10:51.00 10:32.98 1
35.28 1:14.96 (39.68)
1:54.63 (39.67) 2:35.13 (40.50)
3:14.28 (39.15) 3:55.14 (40.86)
4:34.37 (39.23) 5:14.92 (40.55)
5:54.20 (39.28) 6:34.89 (40.69)
7:14.21 (39.32) 7:54.71 (40.50)
8:34.01 (39.30) 9:14.66 (40.65)
9:53.87 (39.21) 10:32.98 (39.11)
11 Moreland, Micheal G 40 NIAG-NI 11:06.00 10:45.36
33.30 1:09.52 (36.22)
1:47.68 (38.16) 2:27.32 (39.64)
3:07.92 (40.60) 3:49.17 (41.25)
4:30.54 (41.37) 5:11.74 (41.20)
5:53.93 (42.19) 6:36.24 (42.31)
7:18.47 (42.23) 7:59.95 (41.48)
8:42.06 (42.11) 9:23.66 (41.60)
10:05.68 (42.02) 10:45.36 (39.68)
12 Beliveau, Chris E 44 UNAT 10:45.00 10:53.72
35.59 1:14.47 (38.88)
1:55.89 (41.42) 2:37.20 (41.31)
3:18.93 (41.73) 4:01.07 (42.14)
4:42.26 (41.19) 5:24.35 (42.09)
6:05.70 (41.35) 6:47.34 (41.64)
7:29.30 (41.96) 8:11.06 (41.76)
8:52.03 (40.97) 9:33.38 (41.35)
10:14.17 (40.79) 10:53.72 (39.55)
13 Conrad, Terry J 40 NCMS-NC 10:50.00 10:57.77
33.80 1:13.12 (39.32)
1:54.44 (41.32) 2:36.62 (42.18)
3:18.54 (41.92) 4:01.33 (42.79)
4:43.49 (42.16) 5:25.98 (42.49)
6:08.06 (42.08) 6:50.00 (41.94)
7:32.05 (42.05) 8:15.00 (42.95)
8:56.98 (41.98) 9:38.90 (41.92)
10:19.60 (40.70) 10:57.77 (38.17)
14 Carter, Robert 40 MCM-NT 11:12.03 11:32.31
38.00 1:19.31 (41.31)
1:49.41 (30.10) 2:46.42 (57.01)
3:22.33 (35.91) 4:14.66 (52.33)
4:50.92 (36.26) 5:43.73 (52.81)
6:28.52 (44.79) 7:12.25 (43.73)
7:56.63 (44.38) 8:40.47 (43.84)
9:24.82 (44.35) 10:08.34 (43.52)
10:52.02 (43.68) 11:32.31 (40.29)
15 Brundage, David A 41 GSM-NJ 12:30.00 12:22.06
1:21.01 ( )
2:06.19 (45.18) 2:52.09 (45.90)
3:38.93 (46.84) 4:26.33 (47.40)
5:12.68 (46.35) 5:59.40 (46.72)
6:47.41 (48.01) 7:34.73 (47.32)
8:22.08 (47.35) 9:09.86 (47.78)
9:58.43 (48.57) 10:46.72 (48.29)
11:35.18 (48.46) 12:22.06 (46.88)
16 Feng, Ping 40 BERK-NJ 13:20.00 13:27.80
44.21 1:32.31 (48.10)
2:16.86 (44.55) 3:13.09 (56.23)
3:59.77 (46.68) 4:57.05 (57.28)
5:40.61 (43.56) 6:40.58 (59.97)
7:32.52 (51.94) 8:23.83 (51.31)
9:12.99 (49.16) 10:07.63 (54.64)
10:58.67 (51.04) 11:49.64 (50.97)
12:31.11 (41.47) 13:27.80 (56.69)
17 Meltzer, Jeffrey A 40 GSM-NJ 18:00.00 16:02.68
48.48 1:41.19 (52.71)
2:39.57 (58.38) 3:39.63 (1:00.06)
4:41.25 (1:01.62) 5:44.20 (1:02.95)
6:46.48 (1:02.28) 7:48.81 (1:02.33)
8:51.93 (1:03.12) 9:53.59 (1:01.66)
10:55.56 (1:01.97) 11:57.28 (1:01.72)
12:59.37 (1:02.09) 14:01.26 (1:01.89)
15:03.63 (1:02.37) 16:02.68 (59.05)
-- Tidmarsh, George F 43 MELO-PC 9:10.00 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Callahan, Jim 46 GCMT-OH 9:30.00 9:24.84 11
32.63 1:08.13 (35.50)
1:42.94 (34.81) 2:18.54 (35.60)
2:53.40 (34.86) 3:29.04 (35.64)
3:58.46 (29.42) 4:40.37 (41.91)
5:10.12 (29.75) 5:51.72 (41.60)
6:27.42 (35.70) 7:04.67 (37.25)
7:40.39 (35.72) 8:16.98 (36.59)
8:43.10 (26.12) 9:24.84 (41.74)
2 Hempel, William K 46 SPM 9:35.00 9:25.22 9
32.25 1:07.96 (35.71)
1:43.62 (35.66) 2:19.36 (35.74)
2:54.89 (35.53) 3:30.94 (36.05)
4:06.55 (35.61) 4:42.49 (35.94)
5:17.96 (35.47) 5:54.17 (36.21)
6:29.61 (35.44) 7:05.96 (36.35)
7:41.42 (35.46) 8:17.68 (36.26)
8:52.46 (34.78) 9:25.22 (32.76)
3 Rabalais, Scott F 45 GAJA-GA 9:40.51 9:32.08 8
31.97 1:07.37 (35.40)
1:43.24 (35.87) 2:19.24 (36.00)
2:55.81 (36.57) 3:31.99 (36.18)
4:08.92 (36.93) 4:45.08 (36.16)
5:21.32 (36.24) 5:57.69 (36.37)
6:34.52 (36.83) 7:11.08 (36.56)
7:48.15 (37.07) 8:24.03 (35.88)
8:59.64 (35.61) 9:32.08 (32.44)
4 Bugg, Bob H 46 DYNA-GA 9:25.00 9:49.25 7
32.92 1:07.77 (34.85)
1:43.59 (35.82) 2:20.21 (36.62)
2:56.72 (36.51) 3:33.61 (36.89)
4:11.08 (37.47) 4:48.62 (37.54)
5:25.31 (36.69) 6:02.58 (37.27)
6:39.94 (37.36) 7:17.89 (37.95)
7:55.14 (37.25) 8:33.58 (38.44)
9:11.47 (37.89) 9:49.25 (37.78)
5 Wasserman, Neil R 48 GOST-OH 9:32.00 9:52.27 6
27.21 1:08.95 (41.74)
1:46.65 (37.70) 2:24.73 (38.08)
3:02.50 (37.77) 3:40.43 (37.93)
4:18.45 (38.02) 4:56.27 (37.82)
5:34.01 (37.74) 6:11.98 (37.97)
6:50.00 (38.02) 7:27.91 (37.91)
8:04.87 (36.96) 8:42.37 (37.50)
9:17.88 (35.51) 9:52.27 (34.39)
6 Black, Larry R 45 SWIM-FL 9:39.00 10:01.08 5
32.37 1:07.58 (35.21)
1:44.35 (36.77) 2:21.77 (37.42)
2:59.04 (37.27) 3:37.06 (38.02)
4:16.13 (39.07) 4:54.66 (38.53)
5:33.83 (39.17) 6:11.95 (38.12)
6:50.50 (38.55) 7:29.06 (38.56)
8:07.91 (38.85) 8:46.36 (38.45)
9:24.37 (38.01) 10:01.08 (36.71)
7 Erickson, Tim D 47 GOLD-FG 9:57.70 10:01.97 4
32.54 1:07.93 (35.39)
1:44.38 (36.45) 2:21.35 (36.97)
2:58.62 (37.27) 3:35.99 (37.37)
4:13.65 (37.66) 4:51.37 (37.72)
5:29.25 (37.88) 6:07.46 (38.21)
6:45.56 (38.10) 7:24.30 (38.74)
8:03.30 (39.00) 8:43.67 (40.37)
9:23.69 (40.02) 10:01.97 (38.28)
8 Munson, Fred R 45 DCM-PV 10:09.00 10:11.11 3
34.07 1:11.67 (37.60)
1:49.79 (38.12) 2:28.91 (39.12)
3:07.81 (38.90) 3:47.16 (39.35)
4:26.53 (39.37) 5:06.08 (39.55)
5:44.51 (38.43) 6:22.93 (38.42)
7:01.62 (38.69) 7:40.09 (38.47)
8:18.44 (38.35) 8:56.90 (38.46)
9:34.61 (37.71) 10:11.11 (36.50)
9 Love, Donald S (Steve 49 TPIT-AM 10:24.00 10:15.89 2
34.09 1:10.87 (36.78)
1:49.11 (38.24) 2:27.38 (38.27)
3:06.47 (39.09) 3:44.94 (38.47)
4:24.08 (39.14) 5:03.05 (38.97)
5:42.85 (39.80) 6:22.29 (39.44)
7:02.02 (39.73) 7:42.15 (40.13)
8:22.52 (40.37) 9:01.76 (39.24)
9:39.79 (38.03) 10:15.89 (36.10)
10 Shake, Scott D 45 ARIZ-AZ 9:49.00 10:17.46 1
32.23 1:06.54 (34.31)
1:40.61 (34.07) 2:15.23 (34.62)
2:49.49 (34.26) 3:23.87 (34.38)
3:57.63 (33.76) 4:31.03 (33.40)
5:20.65 (49.62) 6:06.30 (45.65)
6:51.38 (45.08) 7:30.67 (39.29)
8:14.91 (44.24) 8:58.51 (43.60)
9:40.94 (42.43) 10:17.46 (36.52)
11 Niemi, Kenneth A 48 GSM-NJ 10:17.60 10:21.85
34.99 1:13.93 (38.94)
1:53.20 (39.27) 2:32.84 (39.64)
3:12.22 (39.38) 3:51.60 (39.38)
4:31.31 (39.71) 5:10.35 (39.04)
5:49.14 (38.79) 6:27.60 (38.46)
7:07.00 (39.40) 7:45.82 (38.82)
8:25.73 (39.91) 9:04.41 (38.68)
9:43.89 (39.48) 10:21.85 (37.96)
12 Alexander, Mark E 45 NEM-NE 10:40.20 10:22.83
35.15 1:14.54 (39.39)
1:53.95 (39.41) 2:34.33 (40.38)
3:14.37 (40.04) 3:54.29 (39.92)
4:33.75 (39.46) 5:13.71 (39.96)
5:52.41 (38.70) 6:31.59 (39.18)
7:10.23 (38.64) 7:49.69 (39.46)
8:28.61 (38.92) 9:07.82 (39.21)
9:46.07 (38.25) 10:22.83 (36.76)
13 Heller, Barney 49 1776-DV 10:52.00 10:56.52
35.63 1:14.64 (39.01)
1:55.11 (40.47) 2:35.76 (40.65)
3:17.07 (41.31) 3:57.88 (40.81)
4:39.44 (41.56) 5:20.91 (41.47)
6:03.38 (42.47) 6:45.74 (42.36)
7:28.19 (42.45) 8:09.80 (41.61)
8:51.76 (41.96) 9:35.16 (43.40)
10:16.56 (41.40) 10:56.52 (39.96)
14 Imler, Craig 49 MARY-MD 10:45.00 12:27.17
41.32 1:25.08 (43.76)
2:10.21 (45.13) 2:56.10 (45.89)
3:42.46 (46.36) 4:28.87 (46.41)
5:15.30 (46.43) 6:01.84 (46.54)
6:49.12 (47.28) 7:36.67 (47.55)
8:24.53 (47.86) 9:13.01 (48.48)
10:02.76 (49.75) 10:50.90 (48.14)
11:41.13 (50.23) 12:27.17 (46.04)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stevens, Craig W. 50 1776-DV 10:05.00 9:52.91 11
34.32 1:11.64 (37.32)
1:49.74 (38.10) 2:27.93 (38.19)
3:06.20 (38.27) 3:44.31 (38.11)
4:22.42 (38.11) 5:00.07 (37.65)
5:37.96 (37.89) 6:15.80 (37.84)
6:53.70 (37.90) 7:31.34 (37.64)
8:08.69 (37.35) 8:45.57 (36.88)
9:20.61 (35.04) 9:52.91 (32.30)
2 Fetters, Paul A 50 DCRP-PV 10:10.00 9:55.41 9
35.45 1:12.68 (37.23)
1:50.60 (37.92) 2:28.77 (38.17)
3:07.14 (38.37) 3:45.30 (38.16)
4:23.24 (37.94) 5:01.08 (37.84)
5:38.81 (37.73) 6:16.73 (37.92)
6:54.32 (37.59) 7:31.66 (37.34)
8:03.50 (31.84) 8:44.90 (41.40)
9:20.32 (35.42) 9:55.41 (35.09)
3 Ryan, James 51 1776-DV 10:22.00 10:06.45 8
35.54 1:12.61 (37.07)
1:50.30 (37.69) 2:28.26 (37.96)
3:06.38 (38.12) 3:44.42 (38.04)
4:22.52 (38.10) 5:00.77 (38.25)
5:38.83 (38.06) 6:17.22 (38.39)
6:55.61 (38.39) 7:33.93 (38.32)
8:12.20 (38.27) 8:51.02 (38.82)
9:29.38 (38.36) 10:06.45 (37.07)
4 Thornton, James 51 AMAM-AM 10:30.00 10:12.73 7
35.09 1:13.05 (37.96)
1:51.79 (38.74) 2:30.54 (38.75)
3:09.82 (39.28) 3:49.02 (39.20)
4:28.55 (39.53) 5:07.29 (38.74)
5:46.53 (39.24) 6:24.92 (38.39)
7:03.93 (39.01) 7:43.14 (39.21)
8:21.71 (38.57) 8:59.71 (38.00)
9:37.51 (37.80) 10:12.73 (35.22)
5 Bright, David C 50 NEM-NE 10:21.45 10:15.16 6
34.19 1:10.87 (36.68)
1:49.01 (38.14) 2:27.45 (38.44)
3:06.43 (38.98) 3:45.49 (39.06)
4:24.70 (39.21) 5:03.75 (39.05)
5:43.17 (39.42) 6:22.54 (39.37)
7:02.01 (39.47) 7:41.09 (39.08)
8:20.70 (39.61) 8:59.58 (38.88)
9:38.64 (39.06) 10:15.16 (36.52)
6 Martin, Jack R 52 1776-DV 10:46.00 10:17.02 5
34.60 1:12.10 (37.50)
1:51.33 (39.23) 2:31.52 (40.19)
3:12.08 (40.56) 3:52.09 (40.01)
4:32.52 (40.43) 5:11.53 (39.01)
5:51.06 (39.53) 6:30.52 (39.46)
7:10.14 (39.62) 7:48.82 (38.68)
8:28.14 (39.32) 9:06.70 (38.56)
9:43.32 (36.62) 10:17.02 (33.70)
7 Thompson, Frank L 52 MICH-MI 10:02.00 10:37.37 4
34.74 1:13.19 (38.45)
1:52.59 (39.40) 2:32.52 (39.93)
3:12.29 (39.77) 3:52.48 (40.19)
4:32.67 (40.19) 5:13.47 (40.80)
5:53.67 (40.20) 6:35.34 (41.67)
7:16.11 (40.77) 7:57.56 (41.45)
8:38.72 (41.16) 9:19.45 (40.73)
9:59.46 (40.01) 10:37.37 (37.91)
8 Walker, Patrick J 50 1776-DV 10:40.00 10:49.17 3
35.48 1:13.49 (38.01)
1:53.17 (39.68) 2:33.45 (40.28)
3:14.63 (41.18) 3:55.64 (41.01)
4:37.92 (42.28) 5:19.19 (41.27)
6:01.97 (42.78) 6:43.32 (41.35)
7:25.00 (41.68) 8:06.92 (41.92)
8:48.62 (41.70) 9:29.36 (40.74)
10:10.50 (41.14) 10:49.17 (38.67)
9 Levinson, David A 53 RINC-PC 10:59.00 10:51.31 2
37.57 1:17.81 (40.24)
1:54.91 (37.10) 2:40.26 (45.35)
3:19.19 (38.93) 4:03.24 (44.05)
4:41.71 (38.47) 5:26.63 (44.92)
6:07.94 (41.31) 6:48.98 (41.04)
7:30.43 (41.45) 8:11.14 (40.71)
8:52.12 (40.98) 9:32.85 (40.73)
10:13.38 (40.53) 10:51.31 (37.93)
10 Goldberg, Bruce D 52 METR-MR 11:21.07 11:14.45 1
37.65 1:19.79 (42.14)
2:01.98 (42.19) 2:45.86 (43.88)
3:28.70 (42.84) 4:13.86 (45.16)
4:56.79 (42.93) 5:39.77 (42.98)
6:21.99 (42.22) 7:05.03 (43.04)
7:46.95 (41.92) 8:30.27 (43.32)
9:11.92 (41.65) 9:54.57 (42.65)
10:35.23 (40.66) 11:14.45 (39.22)
11 Einsidler, Jon E 52 CONN-CT 11:30.00 11:38.88
39.56 1:22.23 (42.67)
2:06.10 (43.87) 2:49.75 (43.65)
3:34.33 (44.58) 4:18.79 (44.46)
5:03.87 (45.08) 5:48.16 (44.29)
6:32.75 (44.59) 7:16.42 (43.67)
8:00.94 (44.52) 8:45.08 (44.14)
9:29.36 (44.28) 10:12.68 (43.32)
10:56.62 (43.94) 11:38.88 (42.26)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Harrison, Lonny W 55 DCM-PV 10:32.00 10:03.55 11
33.32 1:10.73 (37.41)
1:49.71 (38.98) 2:27.98 (38.27)
3:06.83 (38.85) 3:44.86 (38.03)
4:23.28 (38.42) 5:01.26 (37.98)
5:39.57 (38.31) 6:17.49 (37.92)
6:55.94 (38.45) 7:33.84 (37.90)
8:12.22 (38.38) 8:50.10 (37.88)
9:27.54 (37.44) 10:03.55 (36.01)
2 McElroy, Frank J 55 GSM-NJ 10:40.00 10:08.55 9
35.20 1:11.96 (36.76)
1:50.13 (38.17) 2:28.32 (38.19)
3:06.96 (38.64) 3:45.07 (38.11)
4:23.92 (38.85) 5:02.44 (38.52)
5:41.25 (38.81) 6:19.62 (38.37)
6:58.33 (38.71) 7:36.90 (38.57)
8:15.50 (38.60) 8:53.81 (38.31)
9:31.72 (37.91) 10:08.55 (36.83)
3 Arneson, Gaard 55 MICH-MI 10:29.90 10:22.13 8
35.48 1:14.56 (39.08)
1:53.40 (38.84) 2:32.71 (39.31)
3:12.45 (39.74) 3:52.40 (39.95)
4:32.06 (39.66) 5:11.65 (39.59)
5:50.88 (39.23) 6:30.71 (39.83)
7:10.10 (39.39) 7:49.88 (39.78)
8:28.47 (38.59) 9:07.73 (39.26)
9:45.58 (37.85) 10:22.13 (36.55)
4 Brown, Randy I 55 SMMM-PC 11:15.43 10:33.29 7
35.02 1:15.32 (40.30)
1:54.74 (39.42) 2:34.72 (39.98)
3:14.58 (39.86) 3:54.70 (40.12)
4:34.41 (39.71) 5:14.62 (40.21)
5:54.76 (40.14) 6:35.10 (40.34)
7:15.03 (39.93) 7:55.34 (40.31)
8:35.72 (40.38) 9:16.31 (40.59)
9:55.57 (39.26) 10:33.29 (37.72)
5 Schwartz, Marvin B 55 ARKM-AR 10:30.00 10:34.93 6
35.31 1:13.41 (38.10)
1:52.75 (39.34) 2:32.06 (39.31)
3:11.61 (39.55) 3:50.90 (39.29)
4:30.64 (39.74) 5:10.18 (39.54)
5:50.15 (39.97) 6:30.47 (40.32)
7:11.38 (40.91) 7:51.77 (40.39)
8:33.31 (41.54) 9:14.07 (40.76)
9:55.92 (41.85) 10:34.93 (39.01)
6 Platt, Jay R 56 PAFC-DV 12:10.63 10:51.05 5
36.20 1:16.02 (39.82)
1:56.11 (40.09) 2:38.00 (41.89)
3:19.00 (41.00) 4:00.74 (41.74)
4:41.49 (40.75) 5:23.47 (41.98)
6:04.09 (40.62) 6:45.67 (41.58)
7:26.54 (40.87) 8:08.41 (41.87)
8:46.79 (38.38) 9:31.88 (45.09)
10:12.60 (40.72) 10:51.05 (38.45)
7 Brenner, Gary R 56 SMMM-PC 10:55.00 10:59.55 4
36.73 1:17.88 (41.15)
1:58.18 (40.30) 2:39.41 (41.23)
3:20.30 (40.89) 4:02.16 (41.86)
4:43.29 (41.13) 5:24.95 (41.66)
6:06.73 (41.78) 6:49.24 (42.51)
7:30.70 (41.46) 8:13.03 (42.33)
8:55.31 (42.28) 9:37.92 (42.61)
10:19.36 (41.44) 10:59.55 (40.19)
8 McQuiggan, Frank 55 NEM-NE 12:03.00 11:19.51 3
38.14 1:20.78 (42.64)
2:03.94 (43.16) 2:47.62 (43.68)
3:31.83 (44.21) 4:15.98 (44.15)
4:59.82 (43.84) 5:43.56 (43.74)
6:26.94 (43.38) 7:09.31 (42.37)
7:51.94 (42.63) 8:35.05 (43.11)
9:17.32 (42.27) 9:59.11 (41.79)
10:40.35 (41.24) 11:19.51 (39.16)
9 Reichle, Bill 55 GSM-NJ 12:25.36 11:28.81 2
1:19.15 ( )
2:01.24 (42.09) 2:44.46 (43.22)
3:27.45 (42.99) 4:11.36 (43.91)
4:55.04 (43.68) 5:39.70 (44.66)
6:23.67 (43.97) 7:07.80 (44.13)
7:51.53 (43.73) 8:35.57 (44.04)
9:19.29 (43.72) 10:03.10 (43.81)
10:46.99 (43.89) 11:28.81 (41.82)
10 Wallace, Richard J 56 GSM-NJ 12:20.00 12:10.25 1
1:23.77 ( )
2:10.03 (46.26) 2:56.84 (46.81)
3:43.81 (46.97) 4:30.78 (46.97)
5:18.21 (47.43) 6:05.40 (47.19)
6:52.43 (47.03) 7:39.27 (46.84)
8:25.65 (46.38) 9:11.55 (45.90)
9:58.24 (46.69) 10:43.73 (45.49)
11:27.36 (43.63) 12:10.25 (42.89)
11 Garfunkel, Alan J. 56 WPM 13:00.00 12:18.39
1:27.22 ( )
2:14.12 (46.90) 3:01.19 (47.07)
3:47.25 (46.06) 4:33.64 (46.39)
5:19.35 (45.71) 6:06.64 (47.29)
6:52.65 (46.01) 7:40.08 (47.43)
8:25.99 (45.91) 9:13.45 (47.46)
9:59.17 (45.72) 10:46.78 (47.61)
11:32.49 (45.71) 12:18.39 (45.90)
12 Maes, Rudy J 56 1776-DV 21:48.00 21:48.52
1:15.29 2:33.34 (1:18.05)
3:54.89 (1:21.55) 5:15.22 (1:20.33)
6:37.88 (1:22.66) 8:00.29 (1:22.41)
9:25.32 (1:25.03) 10:48.43 (1:23.11)
12:12.77 (1:24.34) 13:33.88 (1:21.11)
14:55.41 (1:21.53) 16:18.38 (1:22.97)
17:42.02 (1:23.64) 19:05.56 (1:23.54)
20:28.44 (1:22.88) 21:48.52 (1:20.08)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Conroy, Bill 60 MARY-MD 11:48.00 11:13.73 11
38.15 1:19.39 (41.24)
2:02.45 (43.06) 2:45.20 (42.75)
3:28.36 (43.16) 4:11.01 (42.65)
4:53.99 (42.98) 5:36.69 (42.70)
6:19.83 (43.14) 7:02.30 (42.47)
7:45.32 (43.02) 8:27.40 (42.08)
9:10.48 (43.08) 9:52.28 (41.80)
10:34.50 (42.22) 11:13.73 (39.23)
2 Watts, Neil S 61 VMST-VA 12:15.00 11:19.91 9
1:18.81 ( )
2:02.07 (43.26) 2:44.97 (42.90)
3:29.04 (44.07) 4:12.34 (43.30)
4:56.37 (44.03) 5:39.92 (43.55)
6:23.84 (43.92) 7:07.32 (43.48)
7:50.52 (43.20) 8:33.49 (42.97)
9:16.15 (42.66) 9:58.67 (42.52)
10:40.71 (42.04) 11:19.91 (39.20)
3 Tulenko, Tom 61 1776-DV 11:45.00 11:32.55 8
39.32 1:22.85 (43.53)
2:07.70 (44.85) 2:52.39 (44.69)
3:37.18 (44.79) 4:21.38 (44.20)
5:05.60 (44.22) 5:49.31 (43.71)
6:33.62 (44.31) 7:16.97 (43.35)
8:01.15 (44.18) 8:44.35 (43.20)
9:27.23 (42.88) 10:09.96 (42.73)
10:52.39 (42.43) 11:32.55 (40.16)
4 Hopkins, Bob 61 GSM-NJ 12:15.00 12:10.77 7
1:27.19 ( )
2:14.58 (47.39) 3:00.61 (46.03)
3:48.08 (47.47) 4:34.34 (46.26)
5:21.20 (46.86) 6:07.25 (46.05)
6:54.92 (47.67) 7:41.07 (46.15)
8:28.33 (47.26) 9:14.00 (45.67)
10:00.64 (46.64) 10:45.91 (45.27)
11:29.65 (43.74) 12:10.77 (41.12)
5 Monahan, Richard S 62 SOFM-MR 12:45.00 13:04.60 6
1:32.77 ( )
2:21.70 (48.93) 3:10.66 (48.96)
4:00.39 (49.73) 4:49.76 (49.37)
5:39.62 (49.86) 6:30.00 (50.38)
7:19.62 (49.62) 8:09.56 (49.94)
8:58.86 (49.30) 9:48.48 (49.62)
10:38.44 (49.96) 11:27.84 (49.40)
12:16.62 (48.78) 13:04.60 (47.98)
6 Hunt, John W 61 GSM-NJ 14:10.00 13:35.29 5
46.49 1:35.84 (49.35)
2:26.40 (50.56) 3:16.95 (50.55)
4:08.28 (51.33) 4:58.78 (50.50)
5:50.18 (51.40) 6:41.48 (51.30)
7:33.15 (51.67) 8:25.80 (52.65)
9:18.54 (52.74) 10:11.16 (52.62)
11:03.56 (52.40) 11:55.76 (52.20)
12:46.49 (50.73) 13:35.29 (48.80)
7 Woods, Tom M 60 VMST-VA 13:50.00 13:42.33 4
46.63 1:36.70 (50.07)
2:28.57 (51.87) 3:20.90 (52.33)
4:14.40 (53.50) 5:06.19 (51.79)
5:59.03 (52.84) 6:50.76 (51.73)
7:43.84 (53.08) 8:35.65 (51.81)
9:27.69 (52.04) 10:19.11 (51.42)
11:11.40 (52.29) 12:02.50 (51.10)
12:53.91 (51.41) 13:42.33 (48.42)
8 Tobin, John C 60 RMM-CO 14:15.00 14:13.86 3
45.64 1:36.37 (50.73)
2:28.88 (52.51) 3:22.46 (53.58)
4:15.90 (53.44) 5:10.81 (54.91)
6:05.88 (55.07) 7:01.30 (55.42)
7:57.54 (56.24) 8:52.30 (54.76)
9:46.99 (54.69) 10:41.72 (54.73)
11:35.44 (53.72) 12:29.95 (54.51)
13:22.98 (53.03) 14:13.86 (50.88)
9 Trevison, Rick 61 SWIM-FL 14:50.00 14:29.09 2
46.89 1:38.74 (51.85)
2:32.12 (53.38) 3:27.96 (55.84)
4:23.87 (55.91) 5:20.42 (56.55)
6:17.09 (56.67) 7:12.83 (55.74)
8:10.17 (57.34) 9:06.59 (56.42)
10:03.93 (57.34) 10:58.59 (54.66)
11:52.62 (54.03) 12:47.40 (54.78)
13:40.75 (53.35) 14:29.09 (48.34)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mennen, Marty A 67 ISF-IN 11:50.00 11:23.95 11
39.22 1:22.64 (43.42)
2:05.76 (43.12) 2:50.01 (44.25)
3:33.59 (43.58) 4:17.99 (44.40)
5:01.85 (43.86) 5:45.47 (43.62)
6:28.27 (42.80) 7:11.46 (43.19)
7:53.93 (42.47) 8:36.88 (42.95)
9:18.98 (42.10) 10:00.73 (41.75)
10:42.51 (41.78) 11:23.95 (41.44)
2 Clark, Jerry 66 NCMS-NC 11:45.00 11:41.76 9
38.02 1:20.77 (42.75)
2:04.93 (44.16) 2:49.18 (44.25)
3:32.57 (43.39) 4:16.16 (43.59)
4:59.15 (42.99) 5:42.96 (43.81)
6:28.97 (46.01) 7:13.28 (44.31)
7:56.97 (43.69) 8:41.41 (44.44)
9:26.01 (44.60) 10:11.42 (45.41)
10:57.54 (46.12) 11:41.76 (44.22)
3 Goldstein, Mel E 65 ISF-IN 13:42.00 12:01.30 8
40.79 1:23.79 (43.00)
2:09.43 (45.64) 2:54.83 (45.40)
3:41.00 (46.17) 4:26.73 (45.73)
5:12.90 (46.17) 5:58.46 (45.56)
6:44.72 (46.26) 7:30.19 (45.47)
8:16.56 (46.37) 9:01.43 (44.87)
9:47.61 (46.18) 10:32.67 (45.06)
11:17.97 (45.30) 12:01.30 (43.33)
4 Medici, John C 65 O*H*-LE 13:45.00 12:42.63 7
40.18 1:24.52 (44.34)
2:10.78 (46.26) 2:58.89 (48.11)
3:46.95 (48.06) 4:35.37 (48.42)
5:23.63 (48.26) 6:13.03 (49.40)
7:01.44 (48.41) 7:51.21 (49.77)
8:39.69 (48.48) 9:29.46 (49.77)
10:17.89 (48.43) 11:07.56 (49.67)
11:55.71 (48.15) 12:42.63 (46.92)
5 Chisholm, Dick 69 SWOM-OH 13:23.08 13:09.51 6
43.16 1:30.66 (47.50)
2:20.50 (49.84) 3:10.63 (50.13)
4:01.45 (50.82) 4:51.93 (50.48)
5:42.35 (50.42) 6:31.98 (49.63)
7:23.85 (51.87) 8:14.13 (50.28)
9:05.06 (50.93) 9:55.19 (50.13)
10:45.33 (50.14) 11:34.38 (49.05)
12:24.13 (49.75) 13:09.51 (45.38)
6 Macartney, Norman S 65 NCMS-NC 16:45.31 16:20.54 5
51.12 1:54.13 (1:03.01)
2:58.92 (1:04.79) 4:02.49 (1:03.57)
5:05.84 (1:03.35) 6:09.06 (1:03.22)
7:10.80 (1:01.74) 8:13.31 (1:02.51)
9:15.71 (1:02.40) 10:18.09 (1:02.38)
11:19.84 (1:01.75) 12:21.84 (1:02.00)
13:23.49 (1:01.65) 14:24.80 (1:01.31)
15:24.82 (1:00.02) 16:20.54 (55.72)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Rapperport, Alan S 70 GOLD-FG 12:36.00 12:48.55 11
1:24.08 ( )
2:11.06 (46.98) 3:00.41 (49.35)
3:48.74 (48.33) 4:38.50 (49.76)
5:27.17 (48.67) 6:18.05 (50.88)
7:07.43 (49.38) 7:57.76 (50.33)
8:46.77 (49.01) 9:37.88 (51.11)
10:25.62 (47.74) 11:16.01 (50.39)
12:03.86 (47.85) 12:48.55 (44.69)
2 Hungerford, Barney 71 1776-DV 14:21.30 13:52.68 9
45.22 1:35.22 (50.00)
2:28.32 (53.10) 3:21.22 (52.90)
4:16.18 (54.96) 5:09.34 (53.16)
6:03.27 (53.93) 6:56.38 (53.11)
7:49.95 (53.57) 8:41.59 (51.64)
9:34.74 (53.15) 10:27.02 (52.28)
11:20.38 (53.36) 12:12.36 (51.98)
13:05.08 (52.72) 13:52.68 (47.60)
3 Smith, Christopher J 71 TYMS 13:07.50 14:03.27 8
48.60 1:39.77 (51.17)
2:33.31 (53.54) 3:26.38 (53.07)
4:20.62 (54.24) 5:14.62 (54.00)
6:09.24 (54.62) 7:03.10 (53.86)
7:56.61 (53.51) 8:49.62 (53.01)
9:43.55 (53.93) 10:35.84 (52.29)
11:29.98 (54.14) 12:23.60 (53.62)
13:14.94 (51.34) 14:03.27 (48.33)
4 Mullins, Stephen M 71 IM-CE 14:00.00 14:07.99 7
44.15 1:42.05 (57.90)
2:36.30 (54.25) 3:32.27 (55.97)
4:26.45 (54.18) 5:22.03 (55.58)
6:15.18 (53.15) 7:09.31 (54.13)
8:01.43 (52.12) 8:55.46 (54.03)
9:48.05 (52.59) 10:42.28 (54.23)
11:34.16 (51.88) 12:26.65 (52.49)
13:18.23 (51.58) 14:07.99 (49.76)
5 Grohe, William E 70 USF-PC 15:27.71 15:40.59 6
45.22 1:37.68 (52.46)
2:34.60 (56.92) 3:35.34 (1:00.74)
4:35.52 (1:00.18) 5:35.23 (59.71)
6:36.29 (1:01.06) 7:36.99 (1:00.70)
8:38.06 (1:01.07) 9:38.80 (1:00.74)
10:41.79 (1:02.99) 11:43.07 (1:01.28)
12:43.04 (59.97) 13:43.74 (1:00.70)
14:43.69 (59.95) 15:40.59 (56.90)
6 Ellis, Richard 71 METR-MR 17:05.00 16:53.55 5
57.16 2:04.55 (1:07.39)
3:10.12 (1:05.57) 4:16.56 (1:06.44)
5:22.91 (1:06.35) 6:27.85 (1:04.94)
7:30.63 (1:02.78) 8:35.48 (1:04.85)
9:39.74 (1:04.26) 10:44.39 (1:04.65)
11:48.51 (1:04.12) 12:52.46 (1:03.95)
13:54.84 (1:02.38) 14:58.18 (1:03.34)
15:58.45 (1:00.27) 16:53.55 (55.10)
7 Waters, John E 72 GSM-NJ 19:00.00 19:41.61 4
1:06.39 2:23.44 (1:17.05)
3:34.84 (1:11.40) 4:51.98 (1:17.14)
6:05.23 (1:13.25) 7:21.00 (1:15.77)
8:33.90 (1:12.90) 9:50.71 (1:16.81)
11:04.52 (1:13.81) 12:22.74 (1:18.22)
13:36.78 (1:14.04) 14:53.55 (1:16.77)
16:07.24 (1:13.69) 17:23.85 (1:16.61)
18:34.23 (1:10.38) 19:41.61 (1:07.38)
8 Welch, Arthur C 71 OREG-OR 16:05.00 21:20.56 3
1:03.44 2:17.98 (1:14.54)
3:37.17 (1:19.19) 4:57.34 (1:20.17)
7:39.27 ( )
9:02.06 (1:22.79) 10:26.32 (1:24.26)
11:47.34 (1:21.02) 13:12.47 (1:25.13)
14:36.04 (1:23.57) 16:00.29 (1:24.25)
17:25.02 (1:24.73) 18:47.52 (1:22.50)
20:08.13 (1:20.61) 21:20.56 (1:12.43)
-- Kiell, Paul J 73 GSM-NJ 13:35.00 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Byers, W. Morgan 76 WMAC-WI 16:23.00 14:31.35 11
50.66 1:43.38 (52.72)
2:38.05 (54.67) 3:31.93 (53.88)
4:26.93 (55.00) 5:21.24 (54.31)
6:15.99 (54.75) 7:09.73 (53.74)
8:07.68 (57.95) 9:02.48 (54.80)
9:58.71 (56.23) 10:53.77 (55.06)
11:49.07 (55.30) 12:43.77 (54.70)
13:40.64 (56.87) 14:31.35 (50.71)
2 Blake, Robert S 79 FMM-FL 14:50.05 15:28.65 9
50.74 1:45.47 (54.73)
2:43.92 (58.45) 3:41.42 (57.50)
4:42.05 (1:00.63) 5:40.06 (58.01)
6:40.06 (1:00.00) 7:39.16 (59.10)
8:39.76 (1:00.60) 9:38.62 (58.86)
10:39.61 (1:00.99) 11:39.52 (59.91)
12:40.68 (1:01.16) 13:38.39 (57.71)
14:35.86 (57.47) 15:28.65 (52.79)
3 Stricker, Robert H 75 GSM-NJ 15:00.00 15:33.08 8
48.62 1:46.05 (57.43)
2:41.18 (55.13) 3:42.36 (1:01.18)
4:38.00 (55.64) 5:38.44 (1:00.44)
6:36.59 (58.15) 7:37.58 (1:00.99)
8:35.10 (57.52) 9:36.72 (1:01.62)
10:35.45 (58.73) 11:36.20 (1:00.75)
13:37.13 ( )
14:34.92 (57.79) 15:33.08 (58.16)
4 Luke, Elmer L 77 FMM-FL 16:40.00 17:00.76 7
56.21 1:56.85 (1:00.64)
3:00.70 (1:03.85) 4:04.03 (1:03.33)
5:08.17 (1:04.14) 6:12.86 (1:04.69)
7:17.66 (1:04.80) 8:22.57 (1:04.91)
9:28.15 (1:05.58) 10:33.73 (1:05.58)
11:39.69 (1:05.96) 12:43.58 (1:03.89)
13:48.56 (1:04.98) 14:53.64 (1:05.08)
15:58.47 (1:04.83) 17:00.76 (1:02.29)
5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex 79 SPM-FL 17:43.21 17:19.31 6
56.74 2:00.62 (1:03.88)
3:08.98 (1:08.36) 4:13.04 (1:04.06)
5:21.74 (1:08.70) 6:25.83 (1:04.09)
7:33.17 (1:07.34) 8:36.76 (1:03.59)
10:47.98 ( )
11:55.19 (1:07.21) 12:59.85 (1:04.66)
15:10.61 ( )
16:17.70 (1:07.09) 17:19.31 (1:01.61)
6 Briesemeister, Richar 78 METR-MR 17:41.00 17:21.39 5
1:01.68 2:05.25 (1:03.57)
3:14.41 (1:09.16) 4:21.02 (1:06.61)
5:28.86 (1:07.84) 6:34.40 (1:05.54)
7:42.60 (1:08.20) 8:47.74 (1:05.14)
9:55.13 (1:07.39) 11:00.51 (1:05.38)
12:07.69 (1:07.18) 13:13.06 (1:05.37)
14:20.31 (1:07.25) 15:23.85 (1:03.54)
16:27.89 (1:04.04) 17:21.39 (53.50)
7 Goldner, Fred H 77 CONN-CT 18:48.97 17:23.90 4
53.39 1:57.64 (1:04.25)
3:03.79 (1:06.15) 4:09.19 (1:05.40)
5:16.47 (1:07.28) 6:21.97 (1:05.50)
7:29.26 (1:07.29) 8:36.14 (1:06.88)
9:44.30 (1:08.16) 10:48.77 (1:04.47)
11:57.02 (1:08.25) 13:03.20 (1:06.18)
14:10.77 (1:07.57) 15:16.11 (1:05.34)
16:22.54 (1:06.43) 17:23.90 (1:01.36)
8 Stupfel, Don L 75 SMMM-PC 17:16.00 17:30.46 3
57.26 2:01.31 (1:04.05)
3:06.87 (1:05.56) 4:14.97 (1:08.10)
5:21.62 (1:06.65) 6:27.96 (1:06.34)
7:27.02 (59.06) 8:39.09 (1:12.07)
9:45.13 (1:06.04) 10:50.85 (1:05.72)
11:57.90 (1:07.05) 13:05.85 (1:07.95)
14:13.77 (1:07.92) 15:19.94 (1:06.17)
16:27.86 (1:07.92) 17:30.46 (1:02.60)
9 Marino, William A 76 1776-DV 19:20.80 19:50.31 2
58.76 2:07.62 (1:08.86)
3:21.91 (1:14.29) 4:39.00 (1:17.09)
5:56.32 (1:17.32) 7:13.85 (1:17.53)
8:32.77 (1:18.92) 9:49.29 (1:16.52)
10:58.58 (1:09.29) 12:20.96 (1:22.38)
13:40.10 (1:19.14) 14:59.50 (1:19.40)
16:17.92 (1:18.42) 17:32.06 (1:14.14)
18:48.43 (1:16.37) 19:50.31 (1:01.88)
-- Sigersmith, Robert E 79 SPCO-FL 17:30.60 NS
-- Jones, Glynn 78 TOC-PC 17:51.25 NS
18:31.46 ( )
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Edwards, James K 81 NEM-NE 16:45.00 15:59.33 11
51.72 1:51.27 (59.55)
4:55.87 (3:04.60) 5:56.90 (1:01.03)
6:58.92 (1:02.02)
7:59.94 ( )
9:01.27 (1:01.33) 10:01.75 (1:00.48)
11:03.32 (1:01.57) 12:03.39 (1:00.07)
13:04.70 (1:01.31) 14:04.19 (59.49)
15:03.89 (59.70) 15:59.33 (55.44)
2 Cranch, John E 81 NIAG-NI 21:03.00 19:56.20 9
1:11.57 2:25.86 (1:14.29)
3:45.66 (1:19.80) 5:03.13 (1:17.47)
6:22.31 (1:19.18) 7:39.03 (1:16.72)
8:58.07 (1:19.04) 10:13.19 (1:15.12)
11:30.48 (1:17.29) 12:45.27 (1:14.79)
14:00.20 (1:14.93) 15:13.29 (1:13.09)
16:28.57 (1:15.28) 17:40.25 (1:11.68)
18:50.91 (1:10.66) 19:56.20 (1:05.29)
3 Ouchakof, Vladimir 80 CONN-CT 24:00.00 22:54.60 8
1:11.07 2:37.10 (1:26.03)
4:10.41 (1:33.31) 5:39.22 (1:28.81)
7:06.51 (1:27.29) 8:33.29 (1:26.78)
10:00.31 (1:27.02) 11:27.23 (1:26.92)
12:55.56 (1:28.33) 14:21.76 (1:26.20)
15:49.01 (1:27.25) 17:16.22 (1:27.21)
18:41.87 (1:25.65) 20:06.76 (1:24.89)
21:33.92 (1:27.16) 22:54.60 (1:20.68)
Event 4 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lorenz, Rebekah L 23 NEM-NE 9:51.62 9:49.13 11
33.41 1:09.31 (35.90)
1:46.09 (36.78) 2:23.20 (37.11)
3:00.52 (37.32) 3:37.71 (37.19)
4:15.22 (37.51) 4:52.70 (37.48)
5:29.68 (36.98) 6:07.27 (37.59)
6:44.80 (37.53) 7:21.84 (37.04)
7:59.17 (37.33) 8:36.74 (37.57)
9:13.87 (37.13) 9:49.13 (35.26)
2 Morales, Denise M 23 PAFC-DV 11:04.00 10:45.61 9
34.52 1:12.96 (38.44)
1:53.17 (40.21) 2:33.24 (40.07)
3:14.02 (40.78) 3:54.79 (40.77)
4:35.70 (40.91) 5:16.62 (40.92)
5:55.06 (38.44) 6:38.70 (43.64)
7:19.73 (41.03) 8:00.72 (40.99)
8:42.03 (41.31) 9:23.40 (41.37)
10:04.74 (41.34) 10:45.61 (40.87)
3 Drake, Whitney M 24 REDT-MR 14:00.00 11:47.49 8
38.36 1:22.58 (44.22)
2:02.52 (39.94) 2:52.72 (50.20)
3:37.54 (44.82) 4:22.71 (45.17)
5:07.42 (44.71) 5:52.69 (45.27)
6:36.89 (44.20) 7:22.05 (45.16)
8:06.38 (44.33) 8:51.65 (45.27)
9:35.83 (44.18) 10:20.81 (44.98)
11:04.53 (43.72) 11:47.49 (42.96)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stovickova, Magdalena 28 GSM-NJ 10:05.54 9:54.49 11
33.94 1:10.32 (36.38)
1:46.61 (36.29) 2:23.61 (37.00)
3:00.32 (36.71) 3:37.57 (37.25)
4:14.78 (37.21) 4:52.55 (37.77)
5:24.32 (31.77) 6:08.26 (43.94)
6:44.84 (36.58) 7:24.09 (39.25)
8:00.66 (36.57) 8:40.28 (39.62)
9:17.77 (37.49) 9:54.49 (36.72)
2 Flynn, Patricia A 27 PAFC-DV 10:26.64 10:02.68 9
35.30 1:13.03 (37.73)
1:50.96 (37.93) 2:29.32 (38.36)
3:07.86 (38.54) 3:46.18 (38.32)
4:24.64 (38.46) 5:03.01 (38.37)
5:40.80 (37.79) 6:18.50 (37.70)
6:56.54 (38.04) 7:34.13 (37.59)
8:11.52 (37.39) 8:49.15 (37.63)
9:26.59 (37.44) 10:02.68 (36.09)
3 Bonner, Katie 26 PAFC-DV 11:00.00 10:32.34 8
35.85 1:13.71 (37.86)
1:52.67 (38.96) 2:31.92 (39.25)
3:11.85 (39.93) 3:51.95 (40.10)
4:32.83 (40.88) 5:12.93 (40.10)
5:53.58 (40.65) 6:33.63 (40.05)
7:14.17 (40.54) 7:54.20 (40.03)
8:34.58 (40.38) 9:14.36 (39.78)
9:54.89 (40.53) 10:32.34 (37.45)
4 Garrow, Kendra A 29 NEM-NE 11:30.68 11:24.95 7
38.11 1:19.23 (41.12)
1:55.48 (36.25) 2:44.22 (48.74)
3:26.73 (42.51) 4:10.81 (44.08)
4:54.00 (43.19) 5:38.91 (44.91)
6:22.11 (43.20) 7:06.64 (44.53)
7:41.89 (35.25) 8:33.93 (52.04)
9:16.36 (42.43) 9:59.90 (43.54)
10:38.99 (39.09) 11:24.95 (45.96)
5 Story, Karen M 29 NEM-NE 12:02.74 11:59.04 6
41.19 1:25.98 (44.79)
2:11.44 (45.46) 2:57.76 (46.32)
3:42.91 (45.15) 4:28.80 (45.89)
5:14.36 (45.56) 6:00.29 (45.93)
6:45.50 (45.21) 7:30.99 (45.49)
8:15.66 (44.67) 9:01.54 (45.88)
9:46.25 (44.71) 10:31.59 (45.34)
11:16.46 (44.87) 11:59.04 (42.58)
6 Imus, Kelly L 28 GSM-NJ 13:38.13 13:50.77 5
41.22 1:29.39 (48.17)
2:19.26 (49.87) 3:12.93 (53.67)
4:06.24 (53.31) 5:00.85 (54.61)
5:54.47 (53.62) 6:49.48 (55.01)
7:42.02 (52.54) 8:36.38 (54.36)
9:29.20 (52.82) 10:23.70 (54.50)
11:16.97 (53.27) 12:09.87 (52.90)
13:01.33 (51.46) 13:50.77 (49.44)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Woody, Dana C 34 NIAG-NI 10:13.76 10:09.51 11
35.01 1:12.86 (37.85)
1:51.48 (38.62) 2:29.89 (38.41)
3:08.55 (38.66) 3:46.73 (38.18)
4:25.62 (38.89) 5:03.58 (37.96)
5:42.28 (38.70) 6:20.39 (38.11)
6:59.29 (38.90) 7:37.41 (38.12)
8:16.19 (38.78) 8:54.32 (38.13)
9:32.84 (38.52) 10:09.51 (36.67)
2 Weiss, Amy K 31 ANCM-PV 10:20.00 10:27.24 9
34.58 1:12.10 (37.52)
1:49.92 (37.82) 2:29.07 (39.15)
3:08.11 (39.04) 3:48.09 (39.98)
4:27.39 (39.30) 5:07.60 (40.21)
5:46.84 (39.24) 6:27.32 (40.48)
7:06.85 (39.53) 7:47.28 (40.43)
8:27.14 (39.86) 9:07.82 (40.68)
9:47.24 (39.42) 10:27.24 (40.00)
3 Uible, Jennifer 34 MCM-NT 11:50.00 10:44.29 8
35.70 1:15.33 (39.63)
1:55.89 (40.56) 2:36.40 (40.51)
3:17.41 (41.01) 3:58.19 (40.78)
4:38.92 (40.73) 5:20.04 (41.12)
6:00.79 (40.75) 6:41.46 (40.67)
7:22.30 (40.84) 8:03.28 (40.98)
8:44.44 (41.16) 9:24.79 (40.35)
10:05.19 (40.40) 10:44.29 (39.10)
4 Fahey, Lisa 33 CONN-CT 12:22.00 12:19.80 7
42.30 1:27.41 (45.11)
2:13.68 (46.27) 3:00.56 (46.88)
3:47.79 (47.23) 4:34.74 (46.95)
5:21.51 (46.77) 6:08.89 (47.38)
6:55.46 (46.57) 7:42.49 (47.03)
8:29.61 (47.12) 9:16.30 (46.69)
10:03.83 (47.53) 10:50.53 (46.70)
11:37.70 (47.17) 12:19.80 (42.10)
5 Catucci, Jennifer M 31 METR-MR 12:09.03 14:01.66 6
45.11 1:35.79 (50.68)
2:28.81 (53.02) 3:21.88 (53.07)
4:15.52 (53.64) 5:08.42 (52.90)
6:02.57 (54.15) 6:56.31 (53.74)
7:50.64 (54.33) 8:44.27 (53.63)
9:38.64 (54.37) 10:32.09 (53.45)
11:25.32 (53.23) 12:18.09 (52.77)
13:11.78 (53.69) 14:01.66 (49.88)
-- Davidson, Michelle L 33 GSM-NJ 11:30.00 NS
11:38.30 ( )
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hagadorn, Heather 38 RMM-CO 10:29.30 9:52.43 11
34.40 1:11.25 (36.85)
1:48.31 (37.06) 2:26.50 (38.19)
3:04.26 (37.76) 3:42.78 (38.52)
4:20.35 (37.57) 4:57.85 (37.50)
5:34.62 (36.77) 6:12.09 (37.47)
6:48.76 (36.67) 7:26.17 (37.41)
8:02.84 (36.67) 8:39.59 (36.75)
9:15.78 (36.19) 9:52.43 (36.65)
2 Webster, Kathy 35 MARY-MD 11:10.00 11:11.33 9
39.30 1:21.08 (41.78)
2:03.78 (42.70) 2:46.01 (42.23)
3:28.58 (42.57) 4:10.76 (42.18)
4:53.44 (42.68) 5:35.69 (42.25)
6:17.85 (42.16) 6:59.89 (42.04)
7:42.37 (42.48) 8:24.58 (42.21)
9:06.76 (42.18) 9:48.81 (42.05)
10:30.77 (41.96) 11:11.33 (40.56)
3 Gadd, Joanne M 38 1776-DV 14:00.00 13:43.24 8
45.21 1:35.24 (50.03)
2:26.70 (51.46) 3:17.96 (51.26)
4:10.30 (52.34) 5:01.80 (51.50)
5:54.55 (52.75) 6:46.14 (51.59)
7:38.79 (52.65) 8:30.85 (52.06)
9:23.30 (52.45) 10:15.02 (51.72)
11:07.60 (52.58) 12:00.00 (52.40)
12:52.08 (52.08) 13:43.24 (51.16)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Brown, Denise H 44 NACM-OH 10:30.47 9:55.23 11
34.69 1:11.50 (36.81)
1:48.99 (37.49) 2:27.06 (38.07)
3:05.72 (38.66) 3:43.68 (37.96)
4:21.73 (38.05) 4:59.18 (37.45)
5:36.42 (37.24) 6:13.59 (37.17)
6:50.58 (36.99) 7:27.98 (37.40)
8:05.25 (37.27) 8:42.24 (36.99)
9:19.32 (37.08) 9:55.23 (35.91)
2 DeLozier, Anna R 40 WRA-GA 10:42.00 10:27.74 9
35.77 1:13.92 (38.15)
1:53.35 (39.43) 2:32.43 (39.08)
3:12.30 (39.87) 3:51.74 (39.44)
4:31.52 (39.78) 5:10.92 (39.40)
5:50.69 (39.77) 6:30.17 (39.48)
7:09.81 (39.64) 7:49.31 (39.50)
8:29.48 (40.17) 9:09.17 (39.69)
9:49.08 (39.91) 10:27.74 (38.66)
3 Carow, Amy S 42 GSM-NJ 10:44.00 10:35.27 8
34.98 1:12.75 (37.77)
1:52.26 (39.51) 2:31.41 (39.15)
3:11.45 (40.04) 3:51.53 (40.08)
4:31.92 (40.39) 5:11.87 (39.95)
5:52.40 (40.53) 6:32.54 (40.14)
7:13.69 (41.15) 7:54.20 (40.51)
8:35.87 (41.67) 9:16.78 (40.91)
9:57.03 (40.25) 10:35.27 (38.24)
4 Bates, Penny S 42 ANCM-PV 10:53.00 10:45.92 7
36.83 1:16.68 (39.85)
1:56.65 (39.97) 2:37.27 (40.62)
3:17.22 (39.95) 3:58.66 (41.44)
4:39.28 (40.62) 5:20.53 (41.25)
6:00.27 (39.74) 6:41.66 (41.39)
7:22.31 (40.65) 8:04.14 (41.83)
8:44.75 (40.61) 9:26.62 (41.87)
10:06.94 (40.32) 10:45.92 (38.98)
5 Powis, Patricia M 42 VMST-VA 11:19.22 11:19.97 6
38.65 1:20.14 (41.49)
2:02.94 (42.80) 2:45.50 (42.56)
3:28.23 (42.73) 4:10.63 (42.40)
4:53.95 (43.32) 5:36.48 (42.53)
6:19.71 (43.23) 7:02.39 (42.68)
7:45.95 (43.56) 8:28.87 (42.92)
9:12.52 (43.65) 9:55.22 (42.70)
10:38.68 (43.46) 11:19.97 (41.29)
6 Pearson, Heather J 44 UNAT 11:45.56 11:39.40 5
39.36 1:22.61 (43.25)
2:07.27 (44.66) 2:51.87 (44.60)
3:36.69 (44.82) 4:21.26 (44.57)
5:06.00 (44.74) 5:49.86 (43.86)
6:34.32 (44.46) 7:18.52 (44.20)
8:02.95 (44.43) 8:46.82 (43.87)
9:30.90 (44.08) 10:14.69 (43.79)
10:58.56 (43.87) 11:39.40 (40.84)
7 Burke, Barbara B 42 PAFC-DV 11:30.43 11:55.43 4
37.74 1:19.61 (41.87)
2:03.63 (44.02) 2:47.87 (44.24)
3:33.93 (46.06) 4:18.93 (45.00)
5:05.33 (46.40) 5:50.66 (45.33)
6:36.96 (46.30) 7:22.29 (45.33)
8:09.23 (46.94) 8:54.93 (45.70)
9:41.54 (46.61) 10:26.56 (45.02)
11:12.11 (45.55) 11:55.43 (43.32)
8 Stott, Kim 44 NCMS-NC 13:00.01 12:15.63 3
41.04 1:26.80 (45.76)
2:12.70 (45.90) 2:59.41 (46.71)
3:45.21 (45.80) 4:32.17 (46.96)
5:18.28 (46.11) 6:05.28 (47.00)
6:51.10 (45.82) 7:37.50 (46.40)
8:23.24 (45.74) 9:10.19 (46.95)
9:56.73 (46.54) 10:44.14 (47.41)
11:30.48 (46.34) 12:15.63 (45.15)
9 Kirk, Susan 43 BERK-NJ 13:15.00 12:31.19 2
43.97 1:29.97 (46.00)
2:17.06 (47.09) 3:04.25 (47.19)
3:52.36 (48.11) 4:40.25 (47.89)
5:28.28 (48.03) 6:16.18 (47.90)
7:04.52 (48.34) 7:51.61 (47.09)
8:39.30 (47.69) 9:26.32 (47.02)
10:13.64 (47.32) 11:00.44 (46.80)
11:47.43 (46.99) 12:31.19 (43.76)
-- Ziegler, Brenda L 42 GSM-NJ 11:33.00 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45 WCM-PC 9:52.40 9:24.53N 11
32.86 1:08.17 (35.31)
1:43.68 (35.51) 2:19.22 (35.54)
2:54.97 (35.75) 3:30.46 (35.49)
4:06.02 (35.56) 4:41.64 (35.62)
5:17.32 (35.68) 5:52.69 (35.37)
6:28.29 (35.60) 7:03.84 (35.55)
7:39.39 (35.55) 8:14.96 (35.57)
8:50.21 (35.25) 9:24.53 (34.32)
2 Einsidler, Karen L. 47 CONN-CT 10:02.35 10:02.69W 9
33.90 1:10.64 (36.74)
1:48.95 (38.31) 2:26.47 (37.52)
3:04.87 (38.40) 3:42.85 (37.98)
4:21.21 (38.36) 4:58.95 (37.74)
5:37.18 (38.23) 6:15.44 (38.26)
6:53.30 (37.86) 7:31.18 (37.88)
8:09.46 (38.28) 8:47.27 (37.81)
9:25.58 (38.31) 10:02.69 (37.11)
3 Grilli, Tracy L 46 NEM-NE 10:49.37 10:43.87 8
35.65 1:14.65 (39.00)
1:54.15 (39.50) 2:34.28 (40.13)
3:14.87 (40.59) 3:55.92 (41.05)
4:37.02 (41.10) 5:18.45 (41.43)
5:59.89 (41.44) 6:41.27 (41.38)
7:22.52 (41.25) 8:03.84 (41.32)
8:45.12 (41.28) 9:25.82 (40.70)
10:06.03 (40.21) 10:43.87 (37.84)
4 Bancks, Jean A 47 HLJ-FL 11:00.00 10:45.76 7
36.04 1:16.46 (40.42)
1:56.93 (40.47) 2:38.87 (41.94)
3:19.99 (41.12) 4:00.09 (40.10)
4:40.50 (40.41) 5:22.27 (41.77)
6:03.11 (40.84) 6:44.47 (41.36)
7:25.11 (40.64) 8:06.45 (41.34)
8:47.19 (40.74) 9:28.18 (40.99)
10:08.36 (40.18) 10:45.76 (37.40)
5 Coley, Anne Q 48 ADMS-AD 12:16.38 11:32.65 6
32.39 1:24.87 (52.48)
2:08.38 (43.51) 2:51.78 (43.40)
3:34.70 (42.92) 4:18.39 (43.69)
5:01.53 (43.14) 5:44.66 (43.13)
6:28.18 (43.52) 7:12.12 (43.94)
7:56.23 (44.11) 8:40.91 (44.68)
9:25.81 (44.90) 10:09.13 (43.32)
10:51.91 (42.78) 11:32.65 (40.74)
6 Quinn, Phyllis E. 48 TOC-PC 11:54.40 11:33.03 5
40.41 1:22.92 (42.51)
2:07.52 (44.60) 2:51.69 (44.17)
3:36.16 (44.47) 4:20.59 (44.43)
5:05.28 (44.69) 5:49.05 (43.77)
6:33.17 (44.12) 7:16.50 (43.33)
8:00.34 (43.84) 8:43.40 (43.06)
9:26.78 (43.38) 10:09.83 (43.05)
10:52.94 (43.11) 11:33.03 (40.09)
7 Belva, Carol W 48 NIAG-NI 12:06.00 11:34.33 4
40.34 1:23.06 (42.72)
2:07.55 (44.49) 2:52.18 (44.63)
3:32.80 (40.62) 4:19.07 (46.27)
5:03.45 (44.38) 5:47.58 (44.13)
6:26.83 (39.25) 7:15.21 (48.38)
7:59.55 (44.34) 8:43.41 (43.86)
9:24.93 (41.52) 10:11.60 (46.67)
10:50.33 (38.73) 11:34.33 (44.00)
8 Bowen, Mag L 45 LYMS-OH 11:50.54 11:37.31 3
40.36 1:22.57 (42.21)
2:07.33 (44.76) 2:50.99 (43.66)
3:36.24 (45.25) 4:20.40 (44.16)
5:05.66 (45.26) 5:49.79 (44.13)
6:34.65 (44.86) 7:18.46 (43.81)
8:02.85 (44.39) 8:46.63 (43.78)
9:30.86 (44.23) 10:14.41 (43.55)
10:57.62 (43.21) 11:37.31 (39.69)
9 Braaten, Kitten 48 VMST-VA 11:52.42 12:21.09 2
40.55 1:26.11 (45.56)
2:11.85 (45.74) 2:58.92 (47.07)
3:44.93 (46.01) 4:32.55 (47.62)
5:18.97 (46.42) 6:06.74 (47.77)
6:53.19 (46.45) 7:41.08 (47.89)
8:27.41 (46.33) 9:15.04 (47.63)
10:01.91 (46.87) 10:49.44 (47.53)
11:35.17 (45.73) 12:21.09 (45.92)
10 Frayne, Anne M 49 GOST-OH 13:05.89 13:43.16 1
48.38 1:39.74 (51.36)
2:31.34 (51.60) 3:22.69 (51.35)
4:14.65 (51.96) 5:06.28 (51.63)
5:58.55 (52.27) 6:49.88 (51.33)
7:41.97 (52.09) 8:33.67 (51.70)
9:25.92 (52.25) 10:18.28 (52.36)
11:10.43 (52.15) 12:01.88 (51.45)
12:53.94 (52.06) 13:43.16 (49.22)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hirsty, Jacki 51 NEM-NE 10:50.00 10:21.14 11
35.70 1:13.18 (37.48)
1:52.44 (39.26) 2:31.70 (39.26)
3:11.64 (39.94) 3:51.73 (40.09)
4:31.54 (39.81) 5:10.58 (39.04)
5:50.13 (39.55) 6:28.91 (38.78)
7:07.43 (38.52) 7:47.02 (39.59)
8:26.35 (39.33) 9:04.98 (38.63)
9:43.67 (38.69) 10:21.14 (37.47)
2 Moore, Meredith A 54 CONN-CT 11:45.26 11:33.25 9
38.56 1:20.72 (42.16)
2:05.24 (44.52) 2:49.38 (44.14)
3:33.84 (44.46) 4:17.41 (43.57)
5:01.98 (44.57) 5:45.69 (43.71)
6:29.81 (44.12) 7:13.68 (43.87)
7:58.14 (44.46) 8:42.02 (43.88)
9:26.19 (44.17) 10:09.60 (43.41)
10:53.08 (43.48) 11:33.25 (40.17)
3 Guthrie, Sally K 53 MICH-MI 12:04.00 11:50.91 8
38.51 1:21.97 (43.46)
2:07.18 (45.21) 2:51.49 (44.31)
3:36.42 (44.93) 4:20.32 (43.90)
5:05.42 (45.10) 5:50.91 (45.49)
6:36.01 (45.10) 7:21.41 (45.40)
8:06.85 (45.44) 8:52.13 (45.28)
9:37.49 (45.36) 10:22.91 (45.42)
11:08.48 (45.57) 11:50.91 (42.43)
4 Puckett, Nancy G 54 1776-DV 12:52.00 13:16.79 7
45.53 1:34.54 (49.01)
2:24.69 (50.15) 3:14.85 (50.16)
4:00.49 (45.64) 4:56.91 (56.42)
5:48.25 (51.34) 6:38.32 (50.07)
7:28.87 (50.55) 8:20.42 (51.55)
9:11.26 (50.84) 10:01.16 (49.90)
10:51.81 (50.65) 11:40.76 (48.95)
12:30.42 (49.66) 13:16.79 (46.37)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Barry, Marcia L 55 VMST-VA 11:40.00 11:29.35 11
39.58 1:23.05 (43.47)
2:06.45 (43.40) 2:50.98 (44.53)
3:33.73 (42.75) 4:17.70 (43.97)
5:00.69 (42.99) 5:44.45 (43.76)
6:27.38 (42.93) 7:11.50 (44.12)
7:54.39 (42.89) 8:38.47 (44.08)
9:21.73 (43.26) 10:05.68 (43.95)
10:48.52 (42.84) 11:29.35 (40.83)
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 58 IM-CE 12:51.54 12:57.94 9
43.20 1:32.99 (49.79)
2:20.95 (47.96) 3:10.63 (49.68)
3:58.98 (48.35) 4:49.15 (50.17)
5:37.64 (48.49) 6:27.86 (50.22)
7:16.50 (48.64) 8:06.55 (50.05)
8:55.13 (48.58) 9:44.92 (49.79)
10:32.81 (47.89) 11:22.29 (49.48)
12:10.52 (48.23) 12:57.94 (47.42)
3 Svenson, Ann 58 DCM-PV 13:17.48 13:10.08 8
46.20 1:34.95 (48.75)
2:26.11 (51.16) 3:15.95 (49.84)
4:06.80 (50.85) 4:56.45 (49.65)
5:47.17 (50.72) 6:36.52 (49.35)
7:25.45 (48.93) 8:14.48 (49.03)
9:03.97 (49.49) 9:53.25 (49.28)
10:43.70 (50.45) 11:33.41 (49.71)
12:23.12 (49.71) 13:10.08 (46.96)
4 Young, Lydia L 55 RMM-CO 14:49.39 13:46.72 7
51.11 1:44.77 (53.66)
2:37.82 (53.05) 3:32.06 (54.24)
4:24.27 (52.21) 5:18.78 (54.51)
6:11.29 (52.51) 7:04.92 (53.63)
7:56.35 (51.43) 8:48.87 (52.52)
9:39.37 (50.50) 10:31.07 (51.70)
11:20.50 (49.43) 12:10.88 (50.38)
13:00.10 (49.22) 13:46.72 (46.62)
5 Michel, Judy 57 1776-DV 13:55.00 13:54.26 6
39.81 1:39.60 (59.79)
2:33.60 (54.00) 3:26.08 (52.48)
4:19.90 (53.82) 5:12.31 (52.41)
6:04.43 (52.12) 6:57.99 (53.56)
7:46.07 (48.08) 8:43.10 (57.03)
9:27.84 (44.74) 10:27.54 (59.70)
11:20.07 (52.53) 12:12.65 (52.58)
13:04.72 (52.07) 13:54.26 (49.54)
6 Buccino, Vicki 57 CRAQ-SO 13:30.38 14:10.57 5
49.23 1:40.54 (51.31)
2:34.20 (53.66) 3:26.14 (51.94)
4:20.04 (53.90) 5:12.98 (52.94)
6:07.00 (54.02) 6:59.74 (52.74)
7:53.89 (54.15) 8:47.37 (53.48)
9:42.42 (55.05) 10:36.49 (54.07)
11:30.95 (54.46) 12:24.64 (53.69)
13:18.60 (53.96) 14:10.57 (51.97)
7 Romano, Kathleen 57 METR-MR 14:21.30 14:33.31 4
51.82 1:47.09 (55.27)
2:44.15 (57.06) 3:39.66 (55.51)
4:35.33 (55.67) 5:30.50 (55.17)
6:25.96 (55.46) 7:20.90 (54.94)
8:16.08 (55.18) 9:10.93 (54.85)
10:05.71 (54.78) 11:00.01 (54.30)
11:54.94 (54.93) 12:48.07 (53.13)
13:42.82 (54.75) 14:33.31 (50.49)
-- Williamson, Francine 55 GAJA-GA 14:00.55 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Marr, Jackie M 60 SDSM-SI 11:44.16 11:41.17N 11
39.39 1:21.55 (42.16)
1:56.21 (34.66) 2:49.74 (53.53)
3:34.53 (44.79) 4:19.04 (44.51)
5:03.67 (44.63) 5:47.71 (44.04)
6:32.61 (44.90) 7:17.26 (44.65)
8:02.44 (45.18) 8:47.12 (44.68)
9:31.74 (44.62) 10:15.53 (43.79)
10:59.68 (44.15) 11:41.17 (41.49)
2 Katz, Jane 60 METR-MR 14:45.00 12:41.89 9
45.52 1:32.70 (47.18)
2:20.83 (48.13) 3:08.35 (47.52)
3:55.86 (47.51) 4:42.84 (46.98)
5:30.32 (47.48) 6:17.76 (47.44)
7:05.72 (47.96) 7:53.60 (47.88)
8:42.03 (48.43) 9:29.81 (47.78)
10:18.30 (48.49) 11:06.19 (47.89)
11:54.67 (48.48) 12:41.89 (47.22)
3 O'Brien, Claire R 64 NEM-NE 13:30.00 13:09.72 8
42.44 1:29.76 (47.32)
2:19.16 (49.40) 3:09.33 (50.17)
3:59.57 (50.24) 4:50.08 (50.51)
5:40.46 (50.38) 6:31.17 (50.71)
7:21.91 (50.74) 8:12.43 (50.52)
9:02.64 (50.21) 9:53.55 (50.91)
10:43.62 (50.07) 11:33.82 (50.20)
12:20.70 (46.88) 13:09.72 (49.02)
4 Parks, Jennifer A 60 MICH-MI 15:32.25 13:42.68 7
46.74 1:38.45 (51.71)
2:31.15 (52.70) 3:23.60 (52.45)
4:15.66 (52.06) 5:07.88 (52.22)
6:00.00 (52.12) 6:51.70 (51.70)
7:43.81 (52.11) 8:35.63 (51.82)
9:27.86 (52.23) 10:19.63 (51.77)
11:11.68 (52.05) 12:02.49 (50.81)
12:55.21 (52.72) 13:42.68 (47.47)
5 Himstreet, Pam J. 60 OREG-OR 14:29.24 14:40.58 6
46.04 1:37.75 (51.71)
2:32.28 (54.53) 3:28.18 (55.90)
4:22.75 (54.57) 5:18.12 (55.37)
6:14.07 (55.95) 7:10.33 (56.26)
8:06.48 (56.15) 9:03.91 (57.43)
10:00.39 (56.48) 10:57.72 (57.33)
11:55.17 (57.45) 12:50.75 (55.58)
13:46.81 (56.06) 14:40.58 (53.77)
6 Trevison, Ellie 60 SWIM-FL 19:35.00 19:12.40 5
58.52 2:06.29 (1:07.77)
3:16.64 (1:10.35) 4:29.98 (1:13.34)
5:44.12 (1:14.14) 6:59.60 (1:15.48)
8:11.67 (1:12.07) 9:25.87 (1:14.20)
10:40.13 (1:14.26) 11:53.05 (1:12.92)
13:03.85 (1:10.80) 14:18.21 (1:14.36)
15:31.81 (1:13.60) 16:47.50 (1:15.69)
18:00.34 (1:12.84) 19:12.40 (1:12.06)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lyons, Valerie H 68 SWOM-OH 15:42.71 15:23.51 11
56.45 1:53.92 (57.47)
2:53.16 (59.24) 3:49.16 (56.00)
4:46.86 (57.70) 5:44.37 (57.51)
6:42.51 (58.14) 7:40.53 (58.02)
8:39.69 (59.16) 9:36.12 (56.43)
10:35.03 (58.91) 11:33.48 (58.45)
12:34.52 (1:01.04) 13:31.07 (56.55)
14:30.55 (59.48) 15:23.51 (52.96)
2 Gogola, Laura J 67 MICH-MI 16:39.55 15:55.54 9
55.01 1:57.43 (1:02.42)
2:59.29 (1:01.86) 3:59.70 (1:00.41)
5:01.15 (1:01.45) 6:02.07 (1:00.92)
7:03.83 (1:01.76) 8:03.50 (59.67)
9:03.95 (1:00.45) 10:03.06 (59.11)
11:03.62 (1:00.56) 12:02.39 (58.77)
13:04.63 (1:02.24) 14:03.27 (58.64)
15:01.64 (58.37) 15:55.54 (53.90)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Aaron, Ruth W 74 1776-DV 17:11.96 17:49.96 11
57.72 2:02.57 (1:04.85)
3:09.57 (1:07.00) 4:16.87 (1:07.30)
5:25.50 (1:08.63) 6:33.48 (1:07.98)
7:41.42 (1:07.94) 8:48.83 (1:07.41)
9:56.89 (1:08.06) 11:05.08 (1:08.19)
12:13.27 (1:08.19) 13:20.67 (1:07.40)
14:29.68 (1:09.01) 15:37.36 (1:07.68)
16:45.06 (1:07.70) 17:49.96 (1:04.90)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lorenzi, Betty S 76 WMAC-WI 15:40.10 15:14.26 11
52.77 1:49.12 (56.35)
2:46.85 (57.73) 3:44.14 (57.29)
4:41.44 (57.30) 5:38.84 (57.40)
6:36.30 (57.46) 7:34.28 (57.98)
8:31.78 (57.50) 9:29.71 (57.93)
10:26.46 (56.75) 11:24.70 (58.24)
12:21.74 (57.04) 13:19.81 (58.07)
14:17.29 (57.48) 15:14.26 (56.97)
2 Krauser, June 77 GOLD-FG 16:30.00 15:36.49 9
51.64 1:49.25 (57.61)
2:48.24 (58.99) 3:47.72 (59.48)
4:46.79 (59.07) 5:45.85 (59.06)
6:45.73 (59.88) 7:45.35 (59.62)
8:45.06 (59.71) 9:44.41 (59.35)
10:43.80 (59.39) 11:42.59 (58.79)
12:41.91 (59.32) 13:40.96 (59.05)
14:40.63 (59.67) 15:36.49 (55.86)
3 Menges, Margaret 77 AMAM-AM 19:04.52 18:58.34 8
56.78 2:03.54 (1:06.76)
3:14.56 (1:11.02) 4:25.51 (1:10.95)
5:36.20 (1:10.69) 6:49.26 (1:13.06)
8:01.26 (1:12.00) 9:13.76 (1:12.50)
10:26.39 (1:12.63) 11:38.99 (1:12.60)
12:51.01 (1:12.02) 14:05.03 (1:14.02)
15:17.38 (1:12.35) 16:31.35 (1:13.97)
17:45.01 (1:13.66) 18:58.34 (1:13.33)
4 McIntyre, Joan C 75 NEM-NE 19:50.00 19:01.86 7
1:05.96 2:15.74 (1:09.78)
3:28.33 (1:12.59) 4:40.65 (1:12.32)
5:53.52 (1:12.87) 7:04.85 (1:11.33)
8:08.32 (1:03.47) 9:31.10 (1:22.78)
10:43.89 (1:12.79) 11:55.47 (1:11.58)
13:08.13 (1:12.66) 14:20.07 (1:11.94)
15:33.27 (1:13.20) 16:42.94 (1:09.67)
17:54.65 (1:11.71) 19:01.86 (1:07.21)
5 Dunn, Betty C 78 NIAG-NI 21:47.80 20:16.97 6
1:06.86 2:21.86 (1:15.00)
3:39.23 (1:17.37) 4:55.46 (1:16.23)
6:12.61 (1:17.15) 7:28.62 (1:16.01)
8:46.00 (1:17.38) 10:03.23 (1:17.23)
11:21.22 (1:17.99) 12:37.34 (1:16.12)
13:54.92 (1:17.58) 15:11.98 (1:17.06)
16:28.64 (1:16.66) 17:45.26 (1:16.62)
19:03.54 (1:18.28) 20:16.97 (1:13.43)
6 Stupfel, Gloria M 77 SMMM-PC 21:59.00 21:56.23 5
1:20.74 2:42.96 (1:22.22)
4:08.39 (1:25.43) 5:31.22 (1:22.83)
6:55.96 (1:24.74) 8:16.93 (1:20.97)
9:41.22 (1:24.29) 11:02.91 (1:21.69)
12:25.59 (1:22.68) 13:47.18 (1:21.59)
15:10.29 (1:23.11) 16:30.70 (1:20.41)
17:52.67 (1:21.97) 19:14.74 (1:22.07)
20:36.23 (1:21.49) 21:56.23 (1:20.00)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cederlund, Bunny 82 SPCO-FL 17:16.00 17:08.50 11
2:03.25 ( )
5:19.28 (3:16.03)
6:26.48 ( )
8:37.50 ( )
12:56.97 ( )
16:10.37 ( ) 17:08.50 (58.13)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Simonton, Rita 85 GWSC-SP 17:05.00 17:14.24W 11
59.52 2:04.38 (1:04.86)
3:09.04 (1:04.66) 4:15.65 (1:06.61)
5:21.04 (1:05.39) 6:27.14 (1:06.10)
7:32.16 (1:05.02) 8:37.50 (1:05.34)
9:41.89 (1:04.39) 10:47.82 (1:05.93)
11:52.02 (1:04.20) 12:56.76 (1:04.74)
14:02.14 (1:05.38) 15:07.27 (1:05.13)
16:11.94 (1:04.67) 17:14.24 (1:02.30)
2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria 88 NMMS-NM 31:10.30 23:10.26 9
1:11.98 2:36.00 (1:24.02)
4:00.91 (1:24.91) 5:26.78 (1:25.87)
6:54.47 (1:27.69) 8:20.62 (1:26.15)
9:49.71 (1:29.09) 11:16.89 (1:27.18)
12:48.15 (1:31.26) 14:16.15 (1:28.00)
15:45.16 (1:29.01) 17:14.83 (1:29.67)
18:44.57 (1:29.74) 20:13.85 (1:29.28)
21:42.55 (1:28.70) 23:10.26 (1:27.71)
Event 5 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Nonaka, Andy J 24 WCM-PC 1:12.83 1:10.05 11
33.89 1:10.05 (36.16)
2 Swenson, Christopher 21 GSM-NJ 1:12.42 1:11.82 9
33.82 1:11.82 (38.00)
3 Hoke, Matthew A 24 UNAT 1:16.50 1:15.53 8
33.71 1:15.53 (41.82)
4 Uchitel, Dmitry 23 SWM-SP 1:15.06 1:23.72 7
38.17 1:23.72 (45.55)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Markey, Shawn W 26 1776-DV 1:13.14 1:18.22 11
36.33 1:18.22 (41.89)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Baechtiger, Walter M 30 TAM-PC 1:13.00 1:13.20 11
34.79 1:13.20 (38.41)
2 Egg, Victor W 33 GSM-NJ 1:14.50 1:14.70 9
34.73 1:14.70 (39.97)
3 Noe, Norman B 34 GSM-NJ 1:13.50 1:15.26 8
35.29 1:15.26 (39.97)
4 Kohlmeier, Brian B 34 SCAM-PC 1:17.34 1:16.26 7
36.16 1:16.26 (40.10)
5 Saleeby, George A 32 NIAG-NI 1:12.00 1:19.95 6
36.78 1:19.95 (43.17)
6 Baeyens, Yves 34 GSM-NJ 1:21.00 1:24.52 5
39.48 1:24.52 (45.04)
7 McDermott, Michael 33 METR-MR 1:23.65 1:25.02 4
39.56 1:25.02 (45.46)
8 Ermanoski, Ivan 31 GSM-NJ 1:21.00 1:28.38 3
42.16 1:28.38 (46.22)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Karnaugh, Ronald D 37 TRIT-NJ 1:05.03 1:05.63 11
31.18 1:05.63 (34.45)
2 Miller, Gregory 39 NEM-NE 1:19.95 1:19.96 9
37.95 1:19.96 (42.01)
3 Volckening, Bill 37 NEM-NE 1:21.49 1:20.39 8
37.54 1:20.39 (42.85)
4 Grey, Jon 38 MCM-NT 1:23.81 1:20.55 7
38.39 1:20.55 (42.16)
5 Merkert, Herbert B 39 1776-DV 1:19.20 1:20.66 6
37.27 1:20.66 (43.39)
6 Leighty, Russell J 35 REDT-MR 1:23.15 1:22.05 5
38.45 1:22.05 (43.60)
7 Haggerty, Thomas M 37 GSM-NJ 1:14.10 1:22.33 4
37.23 1:22.33 (45.10)
8 Gale, Andrew J 37 VMST-VA 1:20.42 1:24.39 3
39.01 1:24.39 (45.38)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guthrie, David M 43 UNAT 1:09.00 1:10.56 11
33.63 1:10.56 (36.93)
2 Casey, Brian W 40 NEM-NE 1:12.50 1:11.87 9
33.48 1:11.87 (38.39)
3 Hasegawa, Brian J 40 ROW 1:12.56 1:14.01 8
34.44 1:14.01 (39.57)
4 Casciato, Michael G 44 1776-DV 1:14.00 1:16.17 7
34.74 1:16.17 (41.43)
5 Gendreau, Edmund J 41 NEM-NE 1:14.50 1:16.65 6
35.61 1:16.65 (41.04)
6 Matysek, Jim 44 NIAG-NI 1:16.38 1:17.89 5
36.34 1:17.89 (41.55)
7 Leddy, Michael 44 GSM-NJ 1:16.50 1:18.04 4
36.47 1:18.04 (41.57)
8 Burkholder, Tracy A 40 WRA-GA 1:23.15 1:20.48 3
38.07 1:20.48 (42.41)
9 Klutey, Rick 40 CONN-CT 1:23.20 1:21.67 2
38.79 1:21.67 (42.88)
10 Endres, Paul D 40 SCAM-PC 1:21.96 1:22.93 1
39.09 1:22.93 (43.84)
11 Corben, Garrison S 41 NEM-NE 1:35.54 1:43.52
46.96 1:43.52 (56.56)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Oxley, Gregory L 45 1776-DV 1:18.40 1:10.27N 11
32.75 1:10.27 (37.52)
2 Groselle, Jack R 49 O*H*-LE 1:15.00 1:12.08N 9
34.03 1:12.08 (38.05)
3 Doyle, Benn W 45 GSM-NJ 1:12.70 1:14.34 8
34.69 1:14.34 (39.65)
4 Sherman, Bill 45 MOVY-MV 1:17.19 1:15.94 7
35.86 1:15.94 (40.08)
5 Dewey, Andrew C 45 WHSC-GU 1:17.47 1:18.58 6
36.31 1:18.58 (42.27)
6 Patterson, Terry M 46 METR-MR 1:24.50 1:20.49 5
38.35 1:20.49 (42.14)
7 Louie, Jamie 46 RMM-CO 1:20.60 1:20.83 4
37.27 1:20.83 (43.56)
8 Phillips, Mike 47 EXCL-SE 1:20.30 1:23.15 3
39.16 1:23.15 (43.99)
9 Schmitt, David E 46 GSM-NJ 1:24.00 1:24.11 2
38.92 1:24.11 (45.19)
10 Norman, Mark B 49 MVM-PC 1:30.00 1:25.22 1
39.45 1:25.22 (45.77)
11 Fanelli, Michael 49 GSM-NJ 1:25.40 1:26.97
41.77 1:26.97 (45.20)
12 Bentley, Paul F 45 NIAG-NI 1:34.00 1:44.71
46.94 1:44.71 (57.77)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Farley, Fred 50 RINC-PC 1:19.50 1:17.40 11
35.42 1:17.40 (41.98)
2 Enright, Rick P 51 CYCL-GU 1:17.00 1:18.05 9
38.25 1:18.05 (39.80)
3 Brown, Robert V 51 GAJA-GA 1:17.82 1:18.36 8
36.89 1:18.36 (41.47)
4 Schmitz, Robert 51 NCMS-NC 1:16.08 1:19.21 7
36.32 1:19.21 (42.89)
5 Hansen, Steve 52 MICH-MI 1:21.17 1:24.40 6
39.47 1:24.40 (44.93)
6 Hoffman, Charles L 53 TERR-PV 1:25.47 1:25.85 5
40.69 1:25.85 (45.16)
7 Fulljames, Rick C 52 CONN-CT 1:30.00 1:33.38 4
43.01 1:33.38 (50.37)
8 Gondek, Paul C 51 GSM-NJ 1:31.79 1:35.63 3
44.14 1:35.63 (51.49)
-- Shead, Timothy M 51 GOLD-FG 1:14.00 NS
-- Cheeseman, Dan F 54 ARIZ-AZ 2:20.00 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Nessel, Edward H 58 GSM-NJ 1:22.69 1:23.25 11
39.49 1:23.25 (43.76)
2 Redic, James P 57 SWIM-FL 1:23.02 1:26.74 9
40.10 1:26.74 (46.64)
3 Wortman, Jeffrey DL 58 METR-MR 1:28.32 1:27.63 8
42.33 1:27.63 (45.30)
4 King, Bill 59 MCMS 1:31.00 1:29.38 7
43.17 1:29.38 (46.21)
5 McQuiggan, Frank 55 NEM-NE 1:33.00 1:41.01 6
48.24 1:41.01 (52.77)
-- Murray, Allen K 59 UCI-SP 1:24.50 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Andersen, Peter A 60 SDSM-SI 1:18.50 1:18.63N 11
35.57 1:18.63 (43.06)
2 Laux, Michael A 62 CONN-CT 1:30.00 1:29.08 9
43.20 1:29.08 (45.88)
3 Banks, Rendall R 60 GSM-NJ 1:30.35 1:29.95 8
41.92 1:29.95 (48.03)
4 Loewe, Raymond D 61 PAFC-DV 1:26.28 1:30.37 7
40.68 1:30.37 (49.69)
5 Whitten, Phillip 60 ARIZ-AZ 1:37.37 1:36.55 6
45.98 1:36.55 (50.57)
6 Pohlmann, John T 60 IM-CE 1:46.16 1:44.39 5
49.58 1:44.39 (54.81)
-- McClung, Bill 64 GAJA-GA 1:36.00 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hall, Sid 68 O*H*-LE 1:40.00 1:39.11 11
48.38 1:39.11 (50.73)
2 Medici, John C 65 O*H*-LE 1:39.00 1:40.06 9
46.67 1:40.06 (53.39)
3 May, George 66 WMAC-WI 1:36.53 1:40.35 8
48.14 1:40.35 (52.21)
4 Gladfelter, David D 67 1776-DV 2:00.00 1:50.90 7
54.12 1:50.90 (56.78)
5 Abel, Louis A 67 GSM-NJ 1:44.00 1:51.08 6
50.42 1:51.08 (1:00.66)
6 Chilton, Samuel B 69 O*H*-LE 1:55.50 2:03.14 5
59.15 2:03.14 (1:03.99)
7 Simmons, Al J 68 METR-MR 2:16.00 2:18.29 4
1:05.89 2:18.29 (1:12.40)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sanguily, Manuel 70 CONN-CT 1:27.00 1:29.52 11
43.01 1:29.52 (46.51)
2 Stupfel, Norman E 71 SMMM-PC 1:40.00 1:38.14 9
46.40 1:38.14 (51.74)
3 Lockey, Myron W 72 CMAQ-SO 1:36.50 1:38.80 8
49.01 1:38.80 (49.79)
4 Lincoln, Walter J 70 NEM-NE 1:44.00 1:41.73 7
46.08 1:41.73 (55.65)
5 Weatherbee, Charles E 71 FMM-FL 1:50.07 1:50.51 6
51.26 1:50.51 (59.25)
6 Bauman, John H 73 WMAC-WI 1:56.00 1:57.80 5
56.76 1:57.80 (1:01.04)
7 Gregg, David III 70 FXCM-VA 2:00.18 1:58.27 4
55.72 1:58.27 (1:02.55)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 MacDonald, Robert C 75 FMM-FL 1:38.64 1:41.01 11
45.69 1:41.01 (55.32)
2 Urstadt, Charles J 75 CONN-CT 1:43.00 1:44.43 9
44.17 1:44.43 (1:00.26)
3 Haartz, F.H. Ted 75 NEM-NE 1:50.00 1:47.79 8
52.58 1:47.79 (55.21)
4 Siskind, Isaac 75 GSM-NJ 2:05.00 2:00.14 7
53.31 2:00.14 (1:06.83)
5 Gallaher, Jerry 75 PNA-PN 1:59.24 2:01.88 6
54.49 2:01.88 (1:07.39)
6 Melick, George F. 79 GSM-NJ 2:03.60 2:04.53 5
1:01.55 2:04.53 (1:02.98)
7 Reese, J John 78 MICH-MI 2:02.60 2:07.67 4
57.11 2:07.67 (1:10.56)
-- Hutinger, Paul 79 FMM-FL 2:05.00 NS
-- Kurtzman, Joseph L 77 FMM-FL 2:20.00 NS
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Garsoe, Norman D 80 1776-DV 2:15.00 2:09.51 11
1:03.65 2:09.51 (1:05.86)
2 Lynch, Walter A 82 METR-MR 2:26.00 2:29.82 9
1:11.44 2:29.82 (1:18.38)
3 Simon, Ted M 81 CONN-CT 2:44.00 2:41.55 8
1:12.44 2:41.55 (1:29.11)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cleaveland, Brud 86 FMM-FL 2:15.20 2:13.55 11
1:02.68 2:13.55 (1:10.87)
2 Smith, Ned E 88 GOLD-FG 2:57.55 2:56.48 9
1:23.93 2:56.48 (1:32.55)
Event 6 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Griffis, Megan F 24 METR-MR 1:20.50 1:25.02 11
39.08 1:25.02 (45.94)
2 Jackson, Emily E 23 MICH-MI 1:31.15 1:28.81 9
41.12 1:28.81 (47.69)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Salcedo, Helen I 28 SCAM-PC 1:17.90 1:18.49 11
37.20 1:18.49 (41.29)
2 Bonner, Katie 26 PAFC-DV 1:26.00 1:23.26 9
39.41 1:23.26 (43.85)
3 Nagle, Cynthia A 25 NCMS-NC 1:24.56 1:26.28 8
40.47 1:26.28 (45.81)
4 Garrow, Kendra A 29 NEM-NE 1:32.54 1:35.30 7
44.69 1:35.30 (50.61)
5 Gluchowski, Regina 28 1776-DV 1:33.19 1:36.25 6
46.09 1:36.25 (50.16)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine K 33 IM-CE 1:17.97 1:18.41 11
36.77 1:18.41 (41.64)
2 Kobi, Jennifer 32 SARM 1:23.50 1:22.57 9
38.86 1:22.57 (43.71)
3 DeMilia, Mary 32 NCMS-NC 1:26.00 1:29.76 8
40.61 1:29.76 (49.15)
4 Rees, Karla E 31 MVM-PC 1:35.78 1:35.32 7
45.12 1:35.32 (50.20)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Barany, Cheryl A 39 CONN-CT 1:30.00 1:26.88 11
41.25 1:26.88 (45.63)
2 Collins, Betsy 35 PAFC-DV 1:33.75 1:28.12 9
40.06 1:28.12 (48.06)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krattli, Caroline M 41 SDSM-SI 1:15.35 1:16.88 11
37.17 1:16.88 (39.71)
2 Powis, Patricia M 42 VMST-VA 1:24.83 1:23.90 9
39.65 1:23.90 (44.25)
3 Peterson, Stephanie O 41 SLAM-OZ 1:22.20 1:24.35 8
38.76 1:24.35 (45.59)
4 Kalibat, Rebecca B 40 GSM-NJ 1:27.87 1:25.40 7
39.96 1:25.40 (45.44)
5 DiTommaso, Laurie A 41 GSM-NJ 1:30.00 1:29.80 6
41.24 1:29.80 (48.56)
6 Grebe, Suzanne 42 EXCL-SE 1:32.11 1:31.92 5
43.04 1:31.92 (48.88)
7 Bates, Penny S 42 ANCM-PV 1:32.00 1:32.21 4
44.93 1:32.21 (47.28)
8 Yonta, Christine M 40 NIAG-NI 1:34.63 1:34.10 3
43.24 1:34.10 (50.86)
9 Kirk, Susan 43 BERK-NJ 1:40.30 1:39.99 2
47.26 1:39.99 (52.73)
10 Halliday, Renee 43 NEM-NE 1:40.58 1:42.80 1
47.60 1:42.80 (55.20)
-- Burke, Barbara B 42 PAFC-DV 1:30.86 DQ
42.09 1:31.45 (49.36)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Crabbe, Colette M 47 OREG-OR 1:23.00 1:23.51 11
39.32 1:23.51 (44.19)
2 Bennett, Lisa A 47 VMST-VA 1:26.50 1:26.64 9
41.29 1:26.64 (45.35)
3 Dash, Melon 48 SCAM-PC 1:29.60 1:29.20 8
43.04 1:29.20 (46.16)
4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 GOLD-FG 1:31.50 1:29.62 7
40.77 1:29.62 (48.85)
5 Crittenden, Leianne S 47 UNAT 1:38.95 1:29.97 6
41.13 1:29.97 (48.84)
6 Bright, Janet H 48 1776-DV 1:33.48 1:31.09 5
42.32 1:31.09 (48.77)
7 Coley, Anne Q 48 ADMS-AD 1:34.52 1:34.25 4
44.23 1:34.25 (50.02)
8 Lukasik, Janice A 45 PAFC-DV 1:39.22 1:36.08 3
45.99 1:36.08 (50.09)
9 Horton, Patricia A 47 GSM-NJ 1:41.02 1:39.97 2
48.21 1:39.97 (51.76)
10 Friedman, Jill F 46 METR-MR 1:42.00 1:41.96 1
46.76 1:41.96 (55.20)
11 Timmins, Patricia A 49 1776-DV 1:38.60 1:42.75
47.91 1:42.75 (54.84)
12 Price, Buffy 47 CATM-FL 1:59.15 1:54.61
54.28 1:54.61 (1:00.33)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Munger, Dot 52 1776-DV 1:30.00 1:27.38 11
42.12 1:27.38 (45.26)
2 Ogier, Danielle 51 UNAT 1:29.70 1:28.61 9
40.60 1:28.61 (48.01)
3 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 54 1776-DV 1:42.80 1:38.30 8
47.24 1:38.30 (51.06)
4 Kern, Marnie Q 50 LYT-OK 1:49.37 1:44.65 7
49.21 1:44.65 (55.44)
5 Smith, Melinda J 51 O*H*-LE 1:44.00 1:44.78 6
48.47 1:44.78 (56.31)
6 Sparks, Joan M 51 1776-DV 1:44.03 1:45.81 5
51.53 1:45.81 (54.28)
7 Vellucci, Marie H 54 METR-MR 1:53.00 1:53.07 4
54.38 1:53.07 (58.69)
8 Oshiver, Sherry 51 DCM-PV 1:49.21 2:00.47 3
58.33 2:00.47 (1:02.14)
-- Pease, Ellen I 54 GSM-NJ 1:48.86 NS
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hayes, Christie M 55 CONN-CT 1:34.25 1:36.62 11
45.41 1:36.62 (51.21)
2 Davies, Alison 56 MCM-NT 1:54.52 1:54.33 9
52.57 1:54.33 (1:01.76)
3 Egan, Rita 59 ADMS-AD 2:02.01 2:02.58 8
58.14 2:02.58 (1:04.44)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pronk, Bonnie L 61 MSBC 1:30.15 1:31.63N 11
42.91 1:31.63 (48.72)
2 Durrant, Betsy 62 VMST-VA 1:50.00 1:46.65 9
51.82 1:46.65 (54.83)
3 Himstreet, Pam J. 60 OREG-OR 1:52.00 1:57.34 8
57.87 1:57.34 (59.47)
4 Martin, Judy 61 VMST-VA 1:55.85 2:02.06 7
55.63 2:02.06 (1:06.43)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jebe, Margit H 65 CONN-CT 1:42.50 1:39.22 11
46.89 1:39.22 (52.33)
2 Newell, Sally 66 NCMS-NC 1:43.16 1:46.62 9
49.44 1:46.62 (57.18)
3 Fisher, Jane R 67 GSM-NJ 2:02.16 2:20.95 8
1:05.20 2:20.95 (1:15.75)
4 Sharp, Glenda B 68 IAMA-IA 2:19.70 2:30.85 7
1:07.62 2:30.85 (1:23.23)
5 Barnes, Janice A 68 PAFC-DV 2:52.84 2:51.88 6
1:21.95 2:51.88 (1:29.93)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eisele, Sylvia 74 SWIM-FL 1:59.00 1:56.32 11
53.55 1:56.32 (1:02.77)
2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 70 NCMS-NC 2:25.95 2:11.92 9
1:02.02 2:11.92 (1:09.90)
3 Waldbaum, Joan B 72 1776-DV 2:20.64 2:13.98 8
58.62 2:13.98 (1:15.36)
4 Aaron, Ruth W 74 1776-DV 2:17.70 2:19.67 7
1:07.38 2:19.67 (1:12.29)
5 Snyder, Hannelore 73 IM-CE 2:15.00 2:20.44 6
1:06.92 2:20.44 (1:13.52)
6 Dallam, Ann Shenck 73 SDSM-SI 2:27.29 2:23.68 5
1:08.36 2:23.68 (1:15.32)
7 Boorman, Penny P 70 GSM-NJ 2:40.00 2:33.10 4
1:10.26 2:33.10 (1:22.84)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Graham, Suzanne B 77 CONN-CT 2:20.00 2:18.98 11
1:06.65 2:18.98 (1:12.33)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 81 WCM-PC 2:45.00 2:34.98 11
1:14.16 2:34.98 (1:20.82)
2 Wixted, Mary P 81 1776-DV 3:27.00 3:25.19 9
1:37.72 3:25.19 (1:47.47)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Simonton, Rita 85 GWSC-SP 2:47.00 2:49.15 11
1:20.12 2:49.15 (1:29.03)
2 Glusac, Edith S 85 MICH-MI 2:56.17 3:01.59 9
1:27.40 3:01.59 (1:34.19)
Event 7 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Kaufman, Ian S 24 UNAT 36.64 38.31 11
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eaddy, Jason H 27 NEM-NE 31.17 29.53 11
2 Munson, Richard S 28 TRIT-NJ 28.00 30.55 9
3 Craig, Jason S 25 1776-DV 31.22 30.68 8
4 Scozzaro, Gian J 29 NEM-NE 30.10 30.71 7
5 Conway, Adam M 25 SDSM-SI 30.31 31.24 6
6 Bate, Andrew E 26 GAJA-GA 31.58 34.00 5
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Retterer, Brian J 31 GSM-NJ 29.00 28.40 11
2 Sawin, Curtis D 32 GSM-NJ 28.28 28.85 9
3 Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 ANCM-PV 29.45 29.89 8
4 Kohlmeier, Brian B 34 SCAM-PC 33.00 31.99 7
5 Noe, Norman B 34 GSM-NJ 32.68 32.55 6
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Powers, David R 36 METR-MR 29.40 29.54 11
2 Halfacre, Michael I 37 GSM-NJ 32.23 29.72 9
3 Elshafei, Emad H 37 TERR-PV 30.60 31.27 8
4 Hahn, Darek L 36 GSM-NJ 30.56 31.33 7
5 Boosin, Michael J 37 GOLD-FG 30.90 31.54 6
6 Gill, Mark A 35 ARIZ-AZ 32.00 31.92 5
7 Henschel, Sean M 39 RGSC-BD 33.20 32.90 4
8 Donovan, Kevin M 38 JWM-DV 32.42 33.44 3
9 Gale, Andrew J 37 VMST-VA 32.17 33.77 2
10 Briggs, Jonathan H 37 GSM-NJ 31.90 34.75 1
-- Kucharski, Michael R 36 NCMS-NC 37.99 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wasko, Frank A 43 NOVA-SP 32.70 30.20 11
2 Reid, Mike D 42 GAJA-GA 31.90 31.38 9
3 Goldbloom, Robert M 44 METR-MR 32.00 31.51 8
4 Stewart, Henry D 40 NCMS-NC 31.00 31.56 7
5 Benner, Tord E 44 NOVA-SP 32.00 32.22 6
6 Moreland, Micheal G 40 NIAG-NI 34.10 34.00 5
7 Mangrum, John 40 NCMS-NC 34.41 35.17 4
8 Linde, Mace 43 EXCL-SE 39.32 38.65 3
-- Vicioso, Danilo 40 CR 31.25 NS
-- Fell, Michael A 42 ANCM-PV 29.51 NS
-- Crist, Jason A 41 ANCM-PV 32.50 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Specht, William L 45 SPM 30.50 29.41 11
2 Lehman, Fritz E 45 NCMS-NC 29.17 29.76 9
3 Shake, Scott D 45 ARIZ-AZ 29.90 30.21 8
4 Musial, Wieslaw 46 WTPM 30.50 30.88 7
5 Klein, Jonathan E 46 NCMS-NC 30.48 31.40 6
6 Graham, Donald 49 PNA-PN 31.22 31.50 5
7 Arcuni, Philip W 45 MELO-PC 31.23 31.66 4
8 Walters, Dave M 47 O*H*-LE 31.50 31.89 3
9 Chappell, Richard W 47 1776-DV 32.92 32.84 2
10 Fisher, Warren J 47 1776-DV 33.10 32.91 1
11 Alexander, Mark E 45 NEM-NE 32.35 33.13
12 Van Boer, Eric D 49 RHMS-PC 32.90 33.57
13 Craig, John M 49 CONN-CT 34.50 34.01
14 Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 IM-CE 33.00 34.21
15 Love, Donald S (Steve 49 TPIT-AM 36.00 34.42
16 Kelly, Steve 46 1776-DV 37.21 38.54
17 Bentley, Paul F 45 NIAG-NI 39.00 39.47
-- Feinstein, John 48 ANCM-PV 34.50 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Perout, Jeffrey J 50 GSC-FL 31.50 30.95 11
2 Pugliese, Mark D 51 DCRP-PV 31.04 31.37 9
3 Courtney, Jack W 50 NEM-NE 33.10 32.84 8
4 Schmidt, George L. 53 GOLD-FG 31.88 33.08 7
5 Mehl, Don R 52 RGSC-BD 34.50 33.48 6
6 Casto, David D 51 1776-DV 34.40 34.41 5
7 Jones, Robert B 52 1776-DV 37.10 35.86 4
8 Schmitz, Robert 51 NCMS-NC 35.44 36.46 3
9 Einsidler, Jon E 52 CONN-CT 37.00 37.26 2
10 Cowing, John M 54 MICH-MI 39.00 39.16 1
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Wilder, Hugh 56 PALM-SC 31.40 31.19 11
2 Galine, Donald L 58 SMMM-PC 34.88 35.43 9
3 Grashow, Mark B 58 METR-MR 35.00 36.45 8
4 Dragon, Jim 59 GSM-NJ 35.30 36.72 7
5 Reichle, Bill 55 GSM-NJ 38.84 36.85 6
6 Detering, Henry A 58 1776-DV 38.04 39.79 5
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Geoghegan, Jack 61 CONN-CT 35.00 34.19 11
2 Rupert, Bill 60 MESC-NE 36.00 36.15 9
3 Murray, Harold J 62 HLJ-FL 37.80 36.43 8
4 Quigley, George J 63 ISF-IN 38.90 38.59 7
5 Diehl, David J 62 TERR-PV 38.23 39.54 6
6 Whitten, Phillip 60 ARIZ-AZ 42.25 41.27 5
7 Babb, Wylie S 63 1776-DV 57.41 44.63 4
8 Tobin, John C 60 RMM-CO 45.00 49.28 3
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smith, John C. 65 SWIM-FL 37.50 35.22 11
2 McIntyre, David D 66 GOLD-FG 36.70 37.96 9
3 Mennen, Marty A 67 ISF-IN 37.90 38.69 8
4 Dykstra, Bill D 66 GOLD-FG 38.24 38.89 7
5 Lathi, Amar G 67 FMM-FL 40.00 44.23 6
-- Greer, Marshall R 67 ANCM-PV 40.00 NS
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 70 O*H*-LE 35.20 35.52N 11
2 Mitchell, Clarke E. 71 NCMS-NC 38.19 39.18 9
3 Gfroerer, George L 70 GAJA-GA 41.40 41.51 8
4 Lincoln, Walter J 70 NEM-NE 55.00 44.53 7
5 Grohe, William E 70 USF-PC 46.77 44.62 6
6 Salmon, Russell O 70 DOC-IN 49.37 44.75 5
7 Ellis, Richard 71 METR-MR 48.30 48.29 4
8 Waters, John E 72 GSM-NJ 1:00.00 54.91 3
9 Welch, Arthur C 71 OREG-OR 1:00.00 55.41 2
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Hutinger, Paul 79 FMM-FL 43.50 42.95 11
2 Webster, Dale A 77 ARIZ-AZ 41.37 43.78 9
3 Haynes, William F 77 GSM-NJ 45.00 46.33 8
4 Stupfel, Don L 75 SMMM-PC 55.55 48.84 7
5 Reese, J John 78 MICH-MI 50.18 49.22 6
6 Melick, George F. 79 GSM-NJ 52.90 52.03 5
7 Gallaher, Jerry 75 PNA-PN 53.52 55.42 4
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Holmes, Rogers B 82 HLJ-FL 47.00 45.51 11
2 Pavone, Gaetano 81 METR-MR 46.03 48.59 9
3 Preble, Robert Jr. C 81 IM-CE 51.00 49.03 8
4 Webb, Clarence 81 1776-DV 52.00 50.17 7
5 Garsoe, Norman D 80 1776-DV 1:01.00 1:01.89 6
6 Simon, Ted M 81 CONN-CT 1:05.00 1:04.99 5
7 Choy, Jimmy 83 UNAT 1:06.00 1:16.80 4
-- Cranch, John E 81 NIAG-NI 1:01.00 NS
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnson, C. Edward 85 MINN-MN 1:10.00 58.61 11
2 Smith, Ned E 88 GOLD-FG 1:09.86 1:07.81 9
Event 8 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Watson, Alicia L 24 1776-DV 34.07 35.07 11
2 Morris, Alexis L 21 GAJA-GA 36.69 38.35 9
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Smiley, Sunny C 33 H2O-GU 29.50 32.10 11
2 Davidson, Michelle L 33 GSM-NJ 33.50 35.00 9
3 Hageman, Heather M 33 NCMS-NC 33.01 35.25 8
4 Stein, Caroline F 33 PAFC-DV 38.92 38.63 7
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Luallen, Andrea L 38 ANCM-PV 33.01 33.01 11
2 Thiel, Susan M 35 GSM-NJ 38.40 37.66 9
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krattli, Caroline M 41 SDSM-SI 32.88 33.79 11
2 Portman, Jennifer J 41 GSM-NJ 34.50 34.86 9
3 DeLozier, Anna R 40 WRA-GA 37.61 36.15 8
4 DiTommaso, Laurie A 41 GSM-NJ 38.00 36.30 7
5 Duran, Nancy F 41 HIMA-HI 36.49 36.38 6
6 McKay, Diane D 42 GSM-NJ 37.00 36.66 5
7 Stott, Kim 44 NCMS-NC 39.52 40.13 4
8 Halliday, Renee 43 NEM-NE 42.72 40.48 3
9 Stewart, Julie A 42 GSM-NJ 39.05 41.11 2
-- Jaeger, Debbie K 41 VMST-VA 40.48 DQ
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gould, Shane 47 WMR 34.45 34.26 11
2 Einsidler, Karen L. 47 CONN-CT 35.45 35.49 9
3 Webb, Patricia A 46 1776-DV 37.27 36.55 8
4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 GOLD-FG 36.70 36.63 7
5 Early, Marilyn E 46 MICH-MI 38.55 37.10 6
6 Weir, Sue 47 TYMS 38.20 39.06 5
7 Coley, Anne Q 48 ADMS-AD 42.20 42.12 4
8 Blanchard, Kathleen M 48 PNA-PN 46.08 45.97 3
9 Boyer, Kathy 49 MCM-NT 44.56 51.75 2
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Halfacre, Susan E 51 GSC-FL 37.02 37.02 11
2 Guins, Ann H 50 O*H*-LE 36.16 37.31 9
3 Munger, Dot 52 1776-DV 39.00 38.71 8
4 Surdoval, Nancy J 50 WPM 39.00 39.29 7
5 Trebesiner, Karlene 50 ISF-IN 42.00 39.76 6
6 Moore, Meredith A 54 CONN-CT 40.00 40.13 5
7 Laborwit, Anne G 53 GOLD-FG 40.00 40.80 4
8 Anderson-Burns, Rorie 52 GOLD-FG 42.50 41.38 3
9 Pease, Ellen I 54 GSM-NJ 44.64 46.96 2
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Pohlmann, Mary M 58 IM-CE 42.46 42.79 11
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Frid, Barbara 61 OREG-OR 42.50 42.49 11
2 Katz, Jane 60 METR-MR 49.50 44.73 9
3 Durrant, Betsy 62 VMST-VA 45.00 45.80 8
4 Parks, Jennifer A 60 MICH-MI 51.51 45.90 7
5 Kirkendall, Nancy J 60 DCM-PV 46.50 48.32 6
6 Martin, Judy 61 VMST-VA 48.23 49.18 5
7 Birkhead, Jane 63 MCM-NT 50.50 50.11 4
8 Spencer, Charlaine A 62 ARIZ-AZ 59.50 1:00.20 3
9 Hutinger, Margie 63 FMM-FL 1:02.42 1:01.63 2
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Livingston, Susan W 65 NEM-NE 48.00 44.79 11
2 Zaremski, Barbara M 66 DCM-PV 44.85 46.27 9
3 Newell, Sally 66 NCMS-NC 45.83 47.67 8
4 Walker, Laura S. 66 VMST-VA 50.79 50.86 7
5 Gogola, Laura J 67 MICH-MI 53.28 53.42 6
6 Sharp, Glenda B 68 IAMA-IA 1:02.10 1:01.85 5
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 70 NCMS-NC 49.84 51.12 11
2 Olsen, Lois E 71 1776-DV 1:00.58 58.11 9
3 Rucker, Joan T 72 1776-DV 1:05.44 1:02.60 8
4 Snyder, Hannelore 73 IM-CE 1:10.00 1:12.02 7
5 Hecimovich, Helen 73 UNAT 1:20.60 1:19.44 6
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lorenzi, Betty S 76 WMAC-WI 50.79 48.45 11
2 McIntyre, Joan C 75 NEM-NE 1:04.00 1:00.01 9
3 Graham, Suzanne B 77 CONN-CT 1:06.00 1:01.12 8
4 Dunn, Betty C 78 NIAG-NI 1:08.10 1:07.99 7
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Cederlund, Bunny 82 SPCO-FL 46.39 51.43 11
2 Merryman, Jeanne D 80 1776-DV 59.44 55.39 9
3 McCall, Catherine 82 UNAT 1:10.56 1:07.20 8
4 Melick, Florence B. 82 GSM-NJ 1:36.56 1:54.69 7
Event 9 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gould, Harold S 24 UNAT 1:05.00 1:03.37 11
28.88 1:03.37 (34.49)
2 Uchitel, Dmitry 23 SWM-SP 1:09.98 1:15.83 9
30.72 1:15.83 (45.11)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eaddy, Jason H 27 NEM-NE 56.28 56.42 11
27.18 56.42 (29.24)
2 Conway, Adam M 25 SDSM-SI 57.83 56.88 9
26.31 56.88 (30.57)
3 Bowker, Dane K 29 SSLM-SI 1:01.02 1:02.38 8
28.62 1:02.38 (33.76)
4 DeLeon, Louis 27 BERK-NJ 1:03.08 1:02.84 7
29.74 1:02.84 (33.10)
5 Scozzaro, Gian J 29 NEM-NE 1:04.40 1:02.92 6
28.98 1:02.92 (33.94)
6 Yamasaki, Tatsuya 27 FIU 1:02.80 1:03.53 5
29.90 1:03.53 (33.63)
7 Sullivan, Chris M 27 CONN-CT 1:02.36 1:04.53 4
30.47 1:04.53 (34.06)
8 Markey, Shawn W 26 1776-DV 1:00.33 1:06.42 3
29.84 1:06.42 (36.58)
9 Bate, Andrew E 26 GAJA-GA 1:05.55 1:07.48 2
31.39 1:07.48 (36.09)
10 Leary, Robert P 25 NIAG-NI 1:08.04 1:08.62 1
31.05 1:08.62 (37.57)
11 Dallamura, Scott J 25 GSM-NJ 1:04.00 1:08.80
30.56 1:08.80 (38.24)
12 Su, Billy 29 NCMS-NC 1:13.99 1:10.96
33.24 1:10.96 (37.72)
13 Watson, Michael E 25 GSM-NJ 1:10.00 1:14.11
30.47 1:14.11 (43.64)
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sawin, Curtis D 32 GSM-NJ 57.57 59.59 11
27.88 59.59 (31.71)
2 Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 ANCM-PV 59.39 59.92 9
28.08 59.92 (31.84)
3 Goldman, Mark S 32 NEM-NE 1:00.95 1:01.42 8
29.16 1:01.42 (32.26)
4 Robling, Steve W 33 PALM-SC 1:07.39 1:07.95 7
29.66 1:07.95 (38.29)
5 Baeyens, Yves 34 GSM-NJ 1:09.00 1:13.02 6
33.10 1:13.02 (39.92)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Clark, Henry L 38 ARIZ-AZ 57.20 57.10 11
27.27 57.10 (29.83)
2 Cromarty, Stuart I 39 NEM-NE 59.51 1:00.20 9
28.02 1:00.20 (32.18)
3 Matheson, Brent 36 GSM-NJ 59.99 1:00.86 8
28.92 1:00.86 (31.94)
4 Powers, David R 36 METR-MR 1:03.70 1:02.50 7
29.20 1:02.50 (33.30)
5 Edmondson, Greg L 37 GOST-OH 1:02.00 1:03.12 6
28.81 1:03.12 (34.31)
6 Vazhenin, Igor V 39 GAJA-GA 1:02.39 1:05.14 5
30.65 1:05.14 (34.49)
7 Henschel, Sean M 39 RGSC-BD 1:07.30 1:06.34 4
30.22 1:06.34 (36.12)
8 Gill, Mark A 35 ARIZ-AZ 1:06.00 1:07.12 3
31.52 1:07.12 (35.60)
9 Miller, Mike 39 JWM-DV 1:10.32 1:08.94 2
31.78 1:08.94 (37.16)
10 Miller, Gregory 39 NEM-NE 1:10.90 1:13.48 1
34.60 1:13.48 (38.88)
11 Volker, Jens 38 GSM-NJ 1:14.00 1:16.45
34.81 1:16.45 (41.64)
12 Garcia Carranza, Jaim 39 INDO 1:11.75 1:16.55
34.95 1:16.55 (41.60)
-- Kucharski, Michael R 36 NCMS-NC 1:09.99 NS
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Stewart, Henry D 40 NCMS-NC 1:02.93 1:01.64 11
29.12 1:01.64 (32.52)
2 Vicioso, Danilo 40 CR 1:01.00 1:01.89 9
29.42 1:01.89 (32.47)
3 Casey, Brian W 40 NEM-NE 1:02.50 1:02.78 8
29.01 1:02.78 (33.77)
4 Gendreau, Edmund J 41 NEM-NE 1:03.00 1:03.24 7
29.18 1:03.24 (34.06)
5 Goldbloom, Robert M 44 METR-MR 1:03.50 1:04.11 6
29.55 1:04.11 (34.56)
6 Newman, Steven M 41 BDGR-MR 1:03.75 1:04.95 5
30.08 1:04.95 (34.87)
7 Russell, James M 40 IM-CE 1:04.97 1:05.99 4
30.99 1:05.99 (35.00)
8 Greene, Christopher C 41 GAJA-GA 1:05.10 1:06.50 3
31.10 1:06.50 (35.40)
9 Wuest, Frank C 43 NEM-NE 1:09.99 1:08.64 2
32.99 1:08.64 (35.65)
10 Reilly, Jeff M 42 1776-DV 1:05.50 1:08.72 1
32.07 1:08.72 (36.65)
11 Conrad, Terry J 40 NCMS-NC 1:10.10 1:09.17
29.93 1:09.17 (39.24)
12 Anderson, Ken T 44 UNAT 1:08.60 1:10.22
31.47 1:10.22 (38.75)
13 Baliko, John A 42 GSM-NJ 1:11.00 1:14.87
32.92 1:14.87 (41.95)
-- Crist, Jason A 41 ANCM-PV 1:05.00 NS
-- Wasko, Frank A 43 NOVA-SP 1:04.75 NS
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Specht, William L 45 SPM 59.50 59.38 11
28.77 59.38 (30.61)
2 Norelli, Charles C 48 1776-DV 1:01.40 1:01.52 9
28.80 1:01.52 (32.72)
3 Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 IM-CE 1:02.00 1:01.96 8
29.45 1:01.96 (32.51)
4 Arcuni, Philip W 45 MELO-PC 1:04.74 1:03.47 7
29.91 1:03.47 (33.56)
5 Groselle, Jack R 49 O*H*-LE 1:05.00 1:05.35 6
29.59 1:05.35 (35.76)
6 Craig, John M 49 CONN-CT 1:05.00 1:05.46 5
31.11 1:05.46 (34.35)
7 Graham, Donald 49 PNA-PN 1:07.34 1:06.22 4
30.68 1:06.22 (35.54)
8 Feinstein, John 48 ANCM-PV 1:08.50 1:06.68 3
30.77 1:06.68 (35.91)
9 Rabalais, Scott F 45 GAJA-GA 1:07.73 1:08.45 2
31.38 1:08.45 (37.07)
10 Sherman, Bill 45 MOVY-MV 1:15.17 1:08.64 1
31.71 1:08.64 (36.93)
11 Sokolow, Steven P 47 METR-MR 1:17.91 1:21.57
34.13 1:21.57 (47.44)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 McCall, John T 52 ORLM-FL 1:04.02 1:01.93W 11
28.84 1:01.93 (33.09)
2 Geiman, Tom 54 GSM-NJ 1:05.90 1:06.15 9
30.45 1:06.15 (35.70)
3 Mehl, Don R 52 RGSC-BD 1:07.50 1:06.90 8
31.78 1:06.90 (35.12)
4 Garrett, Richard S 50 BMW-PC 1:12.00 1:07.49 7
30.96 1:07.49 (36.53)
5 Thornton, James 51 AMAM-AM 1:09.00 1:08.62 6
32.16 1:08.62 (36.46)
6 Jones, Robert B 52 1776-DV 1:15.00 1:10.65 5
32.41 1:10.65 (38.24)
7 Souetov, Viacheslav 50 UNON 1:07.90 1:11.36 4
32.87 1:11.36 (38.49)
8 Casto, David D 51 1776-DV 1:10.00 1:12.30 3
32.12 1:12.30 (40.18)
9 Levinson, David A 53 RINC-PC 1:14.50 1:13.73 2
34.83 1:13.73 (38.90)
10 Hansen, Steve 52 MICH-MI 1:13.86 1:17.52 1
34.63 1:17.52 (42.89)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Burns, Joel J 57 GOLD-FG 1:05.00 1:06.66 11
31.52 1:06.66 (35.14)
2 Brown, Randy I 55 SMMM-PC 1:13.29 1:09.78 9
32.17 1:09.78 (37.61)
3 Wilder, Hugh 56 PALM-SC 1:11.00 1:12.34 8
33.10 1:12.34 (39.24)
4 Nielsen, Charles D 58 MINN-MN 1:14.90 1:17.65 7
33.99 1:17.65 (43.66)
5 Galine, Donald L 58 SMMM-PC 1:14.88 1:18.59 6
36.48 1:18.59 (42.11)
6 Seidman, Lawrence B 56 GSM-NJ 1:17.01 1:20.37 5
34.64 1:20.37 (45.73)
7 McQuiggan, Frank 55 NEM-NE 1:18.00 1:24.34 4
39.99 1:24.34 (44.35)
8 King, Bill 59 MCMS 1:19.50 1:25.18 3
38.07 1:25.18 (47.11)
9 Redic, James P 57 SWIM-FL 1:22.69 1:26.46 2
38.66 1:26.46 (47.80)
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Poiletman, Robert M 60 COLM-SC 1:06.63 1:07.15W 11
31.75 1:07.15 (35.40)
2 Muter, C W 61 SDSM-SI 1:10.88 1:11.03 9
32.62 1:11.03 (38.41)
3 Roddin, Hugh J 61 ANCM-PV 1:15.00 1:12.25 8
33.87 1:12.25 (38.38)
4 Geoghegan, Jack 61 CONN-CT 1:12.50 1:15.61 7
35.52 1:15.61 (40.09)
5 Lupien, Hugh 60 UNAT 1:19.32 1:22.01 6
36.32 1:22.01 (45.69)
6 Straka, Peter 60 BRNT 1:18.50 1:24.29 5
36.13 1:24.29 (48.16)
7 Laux, Michael A 62 CONN-CT 1:25.00 1:29.20 4
42.52 1:29.20 (46.68)
8 Tobin, John C 60 RMM-CO 1:35.00 1:47.36 3
45.16 1:47.36 (1:02.20)
-- McClung, Bill 64 GAJA-GA 1:34.00 NS
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lauer, William J 69 GKMS-OZ 1:25.00 1:24.33 11
38.99 1:24.33 (45.34)
2 Goldstein, Mel E 65 ISF-IN 1:29.20 1:25.56 9
40.31 1:25.56 (45.25)
3 Cavanaugh, Cav 68 GOLD-FG 1:29.50 1:29.49 8
33.96 1:29.49 (55.53)
4 Fasbender, Barry A 66 STAN-PC 1:35.75 1:29.64 7
45.52 1:29.64 (44.12)
5 Lathi, Amar G 67 FMM-FL 1:35.00 1:51.02 6
53.46 1:51.02 (57.56)
6 Harrington, David R 68 GSM-NJ 1:53.20 1:56.86 5
55.33 1:56.86 (1:01.53)
7 Chilton, Samuel B 69 O*H*-LE 1:51.00 2:03.23 4
56.26 2:03.23 (1:06.97)
8 Macartney, Norman S 65 NCMS-NC 2:05.66 2:24.05 3
1:00.48 2:24.05 (1:23.57)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mitchell, Clarke E. 71 NCMS-NC 1:26.00 1:46.22 11
49.81 1:46.22 (56.41)
2 Jackson, Wave M 71 METR-MR 2:10.00 3:10.11 9
1:04.72 3:10.11 (2:05.39)
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 MacDonald, Robert C 75 FMM-FL 1:39.72 1:41.45 11
49.59 1:41.45 (51.86)
2 Kurtzman, Joseph L 77 FMM-FL 2:01.00 1:56.11 9
54.59 1:56.11 (1:01.52)
3 Siskind, Isaac 75 GSM-NJ 2:00.00 2:09.44 8
59.97 2:09.44 (1:09.47)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Charles, Jay 81 UNAT 3:13.73 3:18.10 11
2 Ouchakof, Vladimir 80 CONN-CT 3:50.00 3:46.56 9
1:40.59 3:46.56 (2:05.97)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Johnston, William H 85 WCM-PC 2:30.13 2:31.72 11
1:02.04 2:31.72 (1:29.68)
Event 10 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Watson, Alicia L 24 1776-DV 1:08.94 1:11.15 11
32.87 1:11.15 (38.28)
2 Lorenz, Rebekah L 23 NEM-NE 1:11.43 1:11.46 9
33.65 1:11.46 (37.81)
3 Pizzo, Michelle A 23 1776-DV 1:15.06 1:18.54 8
35.95 1:18.54 (42.59)
4 Morris, Alexis L 21 GAJA-GA 1:19.89 1:23.61 7
38.52 1:23.61 (45.09)
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mooney, Jenny L 26 NEM-NE 1:10.03 1:07.55 11
31.29 1:07.55 (36.26)
2 Clarke, Taylor B 26 NCMS-NC 1:09.00 1:13.02 9
32.16 1:13.02 (40.86)
3 Salcedo, Helen I 28 SCAM-PC 1:14.00 1:14.84 8
34.57 1:14.84 (40.27)
4 Winkis, Annmarie 25 PAFC-DV 1:16.87 1:15.96 7
34.15 1:15.96 (41.81)
5 Delneo, Catherine V 27 GSM-NJ 1:27.69 1:24.17 6
38.12 1:24.17 (46.05)
-- Honor, Abigail M 27 METR-MR 1:16.20 NS
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Day, Nadine K 33 IM-CE 1:06.99 1:05.71 11
31.56 1:05.71 (34.15)
2 Smiley, Sunny C 33 H2O-GU 1:06.50 1:09.02 9
31.49 1:09.02 (37.53)
3 DeMilia, Mary 32 NCMS-NC 1:10.78 1:16.22 8
34.75 1:16.22 (41.47)
4 Uible, Jennifer 34 MCM-NT 1:19.00 1:19.33 7
35.68 1:19.33 (43.65)
5 Parsowith, Sara R 32 GSM-NJ 2:08.05 2:00.27 6
57.63 2:00.27 (1:02.64)
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gale, Margaret P 35 VMST-VA 1:14.00 1:12.67 11
33.56 1:12.67 (39.11)
2 Barany, Cheryl A 39 CONN-CT 1:15.00 1:16.22 9
35.09 1:16.22 (41.13)
3 Rietz, Heather 35 EXCL-SE 1:16.90 1:18.37 8
33.36 1:18.37 (45.01)
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Doelger, Maria B 40 METR-MR 1:06.80 1:06.41 11
31.10 1:06.41 (35.31)
2 Krattli, Caroline M 41 SDSM-SI 1:10.73 1:10.15 9
33.70 1:10.15 (36.45)
3 Portman, Jennifer J 41 GSM-NJ 1:14.00 1:11.77 8
34.04 1:11.77 (37.73)
4 Bates, Penny S 42 ANCM-PV 1:19.00 1:18.70 7
37.08 1:18.70 (41.62)
5 Burke, Barbara B 42 PAFC-DV 1:25.19 1:24.46 6
37.70 1:24.46 (46.76)
6 Stewart, Julie A 42 GSM-NJ 1:20.40 1:26.85 5
39.70 1:26.85 (47.15)
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Gould, Shane 47 WMR 1:09.00 1:09.28 11
33.21 1:09.28 (36.07)
2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45 WCM-PC 1:12.50 1:10.24 9
34.10 1:10.24 (36.14)
3 Crabbe, Colette M 47 OREG-OR 1:14.00 1:11.25 8
33.48 1:11.25 (37.77)
4 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche 46 GOST-OH 1:16.45 1:14.15 7
34.77 1:14.15 (39.38)
5 Dash, Melon 48 SCAM-PC 1:19.00 1:20.06 6
37.93 1:20.06 (42.13)
6 Handler, Barb B 46 NEM-NE 1:22.54 1:24.80 5
37.17 1:24.80 (47.63)
7 Steenmetz, Maria E 46 PMS 1:20.00 1:26.14 4
36.65 1:26.14 (49.49)
8 Lumbert Nauful, Kerri 46 UNAT 1:45.00 1:27.11 3
38.03 1:27.11 (49.08)
9 Lukasik, Janice A 45 PAFC-DV 1:31.48 1:29.62 2
40.87 1:29.62 (48.75)
10 Braaten, Kitten 48 VMST-VA 1:26.30 1:32.45 1
42.24 1:32.45 (50.21)
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Guthrie, Sally K 53 MICH-MI 1:37.50 1:29.19 11
40.93 1:29.19 (48.26)
2 Walsh Beilman, Stepha 54 1776-DV 1:28.10 1:30.43 9
41.41 1:30.43 (49.02)
3 Vellucci, Marie H 54 METR-MR 1:53.00 1:50.48 8
52.32 1:50.48 (58.16)
4 Oshiver, Sherry 51 DCM-PV 2:10.00 2:06.08 7
58.07 2:06.08 (1:08.01)
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Young, Lydia L 55 RMM-CO 1:40.82 1:45.19 11
51.09 1:45.19 (54.10)
-- Svenson, Ann 58 DCM-PV 1:44.86 NS
-- Lecarreaux, Sue 58 METR-MR 1:55.00 NS
-- Yunker, Carol M 56 NEM-NE 1:47.73 NS
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Lund, Lynne H 63 SDSM-SI 1:44.00 1:35.03 11
42.41 1:35.03 (52.62)
2 Hlavacek, Ida M 61 DCM-PV 1:54.46 1:55.38 9
49.61 1:55.38 (1:05.77)
3 Himstreet, Pam J. 60 OREG-OR 1:59.71 2:00.70 8
56.26 2:00.70 (1:04.44)
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Jebe, Margit H 65 CONN-CT 1:46.40 1:43.82 11
50.29 1:43.82 (53.53)
2 Livingston, Susan W 65 NEM-NE 1:48.00 1:48.55 9
51.24 1:48.55 (57.31)
3 Moeller, Janet H 69 1776-DV 2:10.00 2:10.03 8
59.59 2:10.03 (1:10.44)
4 Fisher, Jane R 67 GSM-NJ 1:59.32 2:29.65 7
1:05.12 2:29.65 (1:24.53)
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eisele, Sylvia 74 SWIM-FL 2:10.00 2:03.22 11
55.13 2:03.22 (1:08.09)
-- Roper, Gail 74 ARIZ-AZ 1:48.00 NS
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Krauser, June 77 GOLD-FG 2:15.00 2:09.01 11
1:02.70 2:09.01 (1:06.31)
2 Hagan, Marianna M 75 1776-DV 3:01.75 2:27.14 9
1:11.38 2:27.14 (1:15.76)
3 Dunn, Betty C 78 NIAG-NI 2:21.08 2:46.70 8
1:17.64 2:46.70 (1:29.06)
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Howell, Jae 81 WCM-PC 2:50.00 2:37.96 11
1:15.22 2:37.96 (1:22.74)
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Glusac, Edith S 85 MICH-MI 3:21.06 3:27.67 11
1:37.62 3:27.67 (1:50.05)
Event 11 Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
76-99W NATL: N 1:59.26 08/20/2000DCAC
K MYERS, S M REESE, H SISK, M JESPERSON
100-119W WOR: W 1:53.20 08/28/1988HOLMES-USA
M HOLMES, S HALFACRE, B MAUER, T BUCHER
100-119W NAT: N 1:52.47 08/23/1992OREGON
S HERINGER, G GODDARD, L MILLS, L FINLEY
120-159W WOR: W 1:53.05 08/24/1987LONE STAR-USA
M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY
120-159W NAT: N 1:53.05 08/24/1987LONE STAR
M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY
160-199W WOR: W 1:56.93 08/20/2000GEORGIA-USA
P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING
160-199W NAT: N 1:56.93 08/20/2000GAJA
P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING
200-239W WOR: W 2:06.52 08/17/2001TAMALPAIS-USA
S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL
200-239W NAT: N 2:06.52 08/17/2001TAMALPAIS
S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL
240-279W WOR: W 2:18.70 08/23/1998DC MASTERS-USA
B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'A' 1:59.48 1:54.96 22
1) Craig, Jason S 25 2) Pizzo, Michelle A 23
3) Watson, Alicia L 24 4) Markey, Shawn W 26
27.94 1:00.05 (32.11)
1:29.89 (29.84) 1:54.96 (25.07)
-- GSM-NJ 'A' 1:53.80 DQ
1) Delneo, Catherine V 27 2) Imus, Kelly L 28
3) Meer, Jonathan 23 4) Buren, Paul 23
33.06 1:06.17 (33.11)
1:34.88 (28.71) 2:00.84 (25.96)
=== 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NEM-NE 'A' 1:52.61 1:50.91 22
1) Scozzaro, Gian J 29 2) Mooney, Jenny L 26
3) Lorenz, Rebekah L 23 4) Eaddy, Jason H 27
26.57 56.20 (29.63)
1:25.55 (29.35) 1:50.91 (25.36)
-- METR-MR 'A' 1:52.00 NS
1) Byrne, Joseph H 27 2) Al-Mashat, Hashim 28
3) Honor, Abigail M 27 4) Griffis, Megan F 24
=== 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===
1 NCMS-NC 'B' 1:55.00 1:50.28 22
1) DeMilia, Mary 32 2) Hageman, Heather M 33
3) Farrell, Andrew J 33 4) Stewart, Henry D 40
31.81 59.83 (28.02)
1:24.93 (25.10) 1:50.28 (25.35)
2 CONN-CT 'A' 1:54.00 1:52.17 18
1) Walkenhorst, Jared W 29 2) Barany, Cheryl A 39
3) Einsidler, Karen L. 47 4) Sullivan, Chris M 27
26.13 56.41 (30.28)
1:25.98 (29.57) 1:52.17 (26.19)
3 ANCM-PV 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.41 16
1) Roddin, Jeffrey H 34 2) Luallen, Andrea L 38
3) Weiss, Amy K 31 4) Feinstein, John 48
25.87 55.68 (29.81)
1:25.19 (29.51) 1:53.41 (28.22)
4 NCMS-NC 'A' 1:48.00 1:54.12 14
1) Klein, Jonathan E 46 2) Nagle, Cynthia A 25
3) Lehman, Fritz E 45 4) Clarke, Taylor B 26
26.70 59.35 (32.65)
1:24.92 (25.57) 1:54.12 (29.20)
5 PAFC-DV 'A' 1:56.00 1:59.35 12
1) Furlong, Brian M 26 2) Morales, Denise M 23
3) Winkis, Annmarie 25 4) Loewe, Raymond D 61
26.01 57.79 (31.78)
1:46.36 (48.57) 1:59.35 (12.99)
6 GAJA-GA 'A' 1:54.60 2:00.59 10
1) Rabalais, Scott F 45 2) Williamson, Francine S 55
3) Morris, Alexis L 21 4) Bate, Andrew E 26
27.70 58.94 (31.24)
1:32.36 (33.42) 2:00.59 (28.23)
7 NIAG-NI 'A' 2:05.00 2:03.45 8
1) Woody, Dana C 34 2) Saleeby, George A 32
3) Yonta, Christine M 40 4) Leary, Robert P 25
31.53 1:02.17 (30.64)
1:35.69 (33.52) 2:03.45 (27.76)
8 GSM-NJ 'A' 2:20.00 2:12.93 6
1) Noe, Norman B 34 2) Papini, Regina T 36
3) Albano, Jennifer A 26 4) Palen, Sean G 35
27.76 1:03.51 (35.75)
2:00.49 (56.98) 2:12.93 (12.44)
-- GSM-NJ 'B' 1:56.00 NS
1) Thiel, Susan M 35 2) Coll, Bridget 33
3) Berenskoetter, Felix S 28 4) Chang, Christopher W 29
=== 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===
1 METR-MR 'A' 1:50.00 1:48.04 22
1) Goldbloom, Robert M 44 2) Harris, Janet 38
3) Anderson, James 41 4) Doelger, Maria B 40
26.14 54.58 (28.44)
1:21.23 (26.65) 1:48.04 (26.81)
2 IM-CE 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.47 18
1) Mc Cabe, Thomas J 46 2) Russell, James M 40
3) Block, Andrea J 42 4) Day, Nadine K 33
26.11 51.76 (25.65)
1:21.17 (29.41) 1:48.47 (27.30)
3 NEM-NE 'A' 1:49.80 1:50.69 16
1) Gendreau, Edmund J 41 2) Handler, Barb B 46
3) Hirsty, Jacki 51 4) Cromarty, Stuart I 39
26.46 57.34 (30.88)
1:25.79 (28.45) 1:50.69 (24.90)
4 GSM-NJ 'B' 1:54.60 1:53.53 14
1) Carow, Amy S 42 2) Portman, Jennifer J 41
3) Baliko, John A 42 4) Matheson, Brent 36
30.08 59.48 (29.40)
1:27.98 (28.50) 1:53.53 (25.55)
5 GSM-NJ 'A' 1:54.20 1:59.40 12
1) McKay, Diane D 42 2) Stewart, Julie A 42
3) Tsuzuki, ED M 45 4) Halfacre, Michael I 37
31.53 1:07.21 (35.68)
1:59.40 (52.19)
6 1776-DV 'A' 2:06.79 1:59.94 10
1) Chappell, Richard W 47 2) Webb, Patricia A 46
3) Bright, Janet H 48 4) Merkert, Herbert B 39
28.43 1:02.86 (34.43)
1:32.98 (30.12) 1:59.94 (26.96)
7 NEM-NE 'B' 2:05.35 2:06.65 8
1) McQuiggan, Frank 55 2) Halliday, Renee 43
3) Garrow, Kendra A 29 4) Gilson, Matthew R 36
31.83 1:05.76 (33.93)
1:40.08 (34.32) 2:06.65 (26.57)
8 1776-DV 'B' 2:14.98 2:18.06 6
1) Casciato, Michael G 44 2) Timmins, Patricia A 49
3) Sparks, Joan M 51 4) Reilly, Jeff M 42
28.24 1:09.69 (41.45)
1:47.51 (37.82) 2:18.06 (30.55)
=== 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'B' 2:15.21 2:00.66 22
1) Martin, Jack R 52 2) Munger, Dot 52
3) Harrigan, Therese J 45 4) Jones, Robert B 52
29.99 1:00.57 (30.58)
1:32.06 (31.49) 2:00.66 (28.60)
2 GOLD-FG 'A' 2:00.00 2:02.43 18
1) Erickson, Tim D 47 2) Laborwit, Anne G 53
3) Anderson-Burns, Rorie M 52 4) Schmidt, George L. 53
45.12 1:00.09 (14.97)
1:35.84 (35.75) 2:02.43 (26.59)
3 1776-DV 'A' 2:05.23 2:02.96 16
1) Casto, David D 51 2) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie A 5
3) McCloskey, Cecilia D 53 4) Fisher, Warren J 47
28.50 1:04.14 (35.64)
1:35.58 (31.44) 2:02.96 (27.38)
4 CONN-CT 'A' 2:04.00 2:06.94 14
1) Moore, Meredith A 54 2) Hayes, Christie M 55
3) Geoghegan, William J 53 4) Geoghegan, Jack 61
34.87 1:08.05 (33.18)
1:38.03 (29.98) 2:06.94 (28.91)
5 GSM-NJ 'A' 1:59.60 2:07.43 12
1) Ramirez, Judy I 45 2) Horton, Patricia A 47
3) Nessel, Edward H 58 4) Wein, Arthur M 53
33.79 1:09.81 (36.02)
1:58.10 (48.29) 2:07.43 (9.33)
6 NEM-NE 'A' 2:00.66 2:07.85 10
1) Bright, David C 50 2) Grilli, Tracy L 46
3) O'Brien, Claire R 64 4) Casey, Brian W 40
28.60 59.82 (31.22)
2:00.13 (1:00.31) 2:07.85 (7.72)
=== 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===
1 SDSM-SI 'A' 2:05.20 2:07.76 22
1) Marr, Jackie M 60 2) Lund, Lynne H 63
3) Muter, C W 61 4) Andersen, Peter A 60
34.91 1:10.92 (36.01)
1:40.47 (29.55) 2:07.76 (27.29)
2 O*H*-LE 'A' 2:14.00 2:13.97 18
1) Guins, Ann H 50 2) Florance, John R 81
3) Smith, Melinda J 51 4) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70
33.11 1:08.14 (35.03)
1:44.03 (35.89) 2:13.97 (29.94)
3 NCMS-NC 'A' 2:19.00 2:17.17 16
1) Stott, Kim 44 2) Newell, Sally 66
3) Clark, Jerry 66 4) Mitchell, Clarke E. 71
36.67 1:14.87 (38.20)
2:17.17 (1:02.30)
4 DCM-PV 'A' 2:21.50 2:26.36 14
1) Kirkendall, Nancy J 60 2) Dewey, Thomas 72
3) Zaremski, Barbara M 66 4) Harrison, Lonny W 55
39.71 1:22.12 (42.41)
1:58.79 (36.67) 2:26.36 (27.57)
5 METR-MR 'A' 2:31.00 2:26.94 12
1) Katz, Jane 60 2) Ellis, Richard 71
3) Lecarreaux, Sue 58 4) Goldberg, Bruce D 52
40.47 1:17.90 (37.43)
1:56.10 (38.20) 2:26.94 (30.84)
6 1776-DV 'A' 2:49.49 2:35.04 10
1) Kirlin, Jack 65 2) Moeller, Janet H 69
3) Puckett, Nancy G 54 4) Detering, Henry A 58
35.96 1:25.51 (49.55)
2:04.67 (39.16) 2:35.04 (30.37)
7 NIAG-NI 'A' 3:20.00 3:10.10 8
1) Cranch, John E 81 2) Dunn, Betty C 78
3) Belva, Carol W 48 4) Moreland, Micheal G 40
1:00.35 2:05.08 (1:04.73)
2:41.65 (36.57) 3:10.10 (28.45)
-- NEM-NE 'A' 2:30.13 DQ
1) Lincoln, Walter J 70 2) Murray, William T 66
3) Livingston, Susan W 65 4) Hummel, Barbara R 51
32.51 1:12.44 (39.93)
=== 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===
1 GOLD-FG 'A' 2:33.00 2:35.10 22
1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45 2) Krauser, June 77
3) Smith, Ned E 88 4) Rapperport, Alan S 70
31.94 1:17.00 (45.06)
2:21.77 (1:04.77) 2:35.10 (13.33)
2 NEM-NE 'A' 3:03.10 2:54.10 18
1) Edwards, James K 81 2) Yunker, Carol M 56
3) McIntyre, Joan C 75 4) Haartz, F.H. Ted 75
1:01.19 1:21.53 (20.34)
2:52.01 (1:30.48) 2:54.10 (2.09)
3 1776-DV 'A' 3:18.85 3:01.67 16
1) Gladfelter, David D 67 2) Aaron, Ruth W 74
3) Waldbaum, Joan B 72 4) Hungerford, Barney 71
42.79 1:37.52 (54.73)
2:54.11 (1:16.59) 3:01.67 (7.56)
4 CONN-CT 'A' 3:04.00 3:24.13 14
1) Jebe, Margit H 65 2) Graham, Suzanne B 77
3) Simon, Ted M 81 4) Ouchakof, Vladimir 80
39.42 1:26.90 (47.48)
3:14.25 (1:47.35) 3:24.13 (9.88)
=== 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===
1 1776-DV 'A' 3:59.02 3:48.13 22
1) Garsoe, Norman D 80 2) Wixted, Mary P 81
3) Merryman, Jeanne D 80 4) Webb, Clarence 81
59.19 2:18.37 (1:19.18)
3:04.19 (45.82) 3:48.13 (43.94)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11
1. Colonials 1776 606 2. Garden State Masters 561
3. New England Masters 452 4. CONNECTICUT MASTERS 316
5. Metro Masters Swim Club 281 6. NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMIN 247
7. Gold Coast Masters 173 8. Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl 159
9. Michigan Masters 143 10. NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS 133
11. SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS 132 12. Illinois Masters 127
13. VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM 114 14. Georgia 109
15. Florida Maverick Masters 107 16. O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB 98
17. DC Masters 91 18. WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 86
19. MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS 85 20. San Mateo Master Marlins 66
20. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club 66 22. SWIM FLORIDA MASTERS INC 63
22. Oregon Masters 63 24. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 52
25. Rocky Mountain Masters 51 25. Arizona Masters 51
27. YMCA INDY SWIM FIT 49 28. MID CITIES MASTERS 46
28. Maryland Masters 46 30. PALMETTO MASTERS 37
30. ST PETE MASTERS INC 37 32. PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS 31
33. Great Ohio Swim Team 30 34. CENTRAL ROMANA 28
34. BERKELEY AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS 28 36. DC DEPT REC & PARKS 27
37. Allegheny Mountain Association 26 37. Holmes Lumber Jax 26
37. RED TIDE OF NEW YORK CITY INC 26 40. Southwest Ohio Masters 25
41. Golden West Swim Club 22 41. NAPOLEON AQUATIC CLUB MASTERS 22
41. MENLO MASTERS 22 41. Margaret River Breakers 22
41. Adirondack Masters 22 41. RIO GRANDE SWIM CLUB 22
41. GATOR SWIM CLUB 22 41. Space Coast Masters 22
49. IRVINE NOVAQUATICS 21 50. Warner Robins Aquanauts 20
50. TEAM TRITON 20 50. H2OUSTON SWIMS 20
53. The Olympic Club 19 53. EXCEL AQUATICS MASTERS 19
53. Terrapin Masters 19 56. UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO MA 18
56. Minnesota Masters 18 58. San Francisco Tsunami Masters 16
58. CATFISH MASTERS AQUATICS 16 58. SOUTH WEST AQUATIC MASTERS 16
61. RINCONADA MASTERS 15 62. MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 14
62. STANFORD MASTERS 14 64. TORONTO Y MASTERS SWIM CLUB 13
65. Iowa Masters 12 65. CRAWFISH AQUATICS 12
67. Greater Knoxville Masters 11 67. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 11
67. Columbia Masters 11 67. MASTERS SWIMMING BRITISH COLUM 11
67. South Fork Masters 11 67. GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS SWIM 11
67. Team Orlando Masters 11 74. Badger Masters 10
74. MUSIC CITY MASTERS 10 74. WHITE PLAINS MASTERS SWIMMING 10
74. St. Pete Masters 10 78. MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB 9
78. SALMON ARM MASTERS 9 78. CY-FAIR CY-CLONES 9
78. CLEARWATER AQUATIC TEAM (MASTE 9 78. New Mexico Masters Swimming 9
83. JERSEY WAHOOS MASTERS 8 83. SWIM SMARTER LA JOLLA MASTERS 8
83. REGION OF WATERLOO MASTERS SWI 8 83. Aurora Masters Swim Club 8
83. MISSOURI VALLEY 8 83. ATLAS 8
83. ST LOUIS MASTERS 8 83. LANCASTER (OH) YMCA MASTERS 8
91. WROCLAWSKIE TOWARZYSTWO PLYWAC 7 91. SAN JOSE INDOOR CLUB-COSTA RIC 7
91. BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS 7 91. LAWTON YMCA TUMBLEWEEDS 7
91. DYNAMO SWIM CLUB MASTERS 7 96. Westside Houston Swim Club 6
96. Arkansas Masters 6 96. Hawaii Masters 6
99. DOC IU Masters Swimming 5 99. Fukuoka International Universi 5
99. Brantford Aquatic Club Masters 5102. Fairfax County Masters 4
02. UNATTACHED SWIMMERS - ONTARIO 4102. Peru Masters 4
05. LOS ANGELES PENINSULA SWIMMERS 3106. TEAM PITTSBURGH MASTERS 2