7/13/2003 - 7/13/2003
Los Angeles, California,, USA
Janet Evans Invitational
USC MacDonald' Olympic Pool
Los Angeles, Calif.
July 10-13, 2003
RESULTS
Day Four: July 13, 2003
EVENT: 23 WOMEN's 100 METERS BUTTERFLY
WORLD :56.61 INGE DE BRUIJN NETHERLANDS 2000
AMERICAN :57.58 DARA TORRES STANFORD 2000
JEI MEET :58.48 JENNY THOMPSON STANFORD 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 1:03.09
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM :59.77
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:07.16
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) GOODWIN, BETHANY 23 NOVA 1:01.34 1:00.43
:28.23 1:00.43
2) HYMAN, MISTY 24 ARIZONA FOX 1:02.12 1:00.58
:28.77 1:00.58
3) DOI, AYAKO 23 MIKI HOUSE 1:01.71 1:00.62
:28.82 1:00.62
4) Krohn, Jana 21 TROJAN 1:01.64 1:00.89
:28.68 1:00.89
5) VOLLMER, DANA 15 FAST-NT 1:01.83 1:01.13
:29.11 1:01.13
6) Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN 1:01.65 1:01.17
:29.32 1:01.17
7) LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA 20 AUBURN 1:02.01 1:02.13
:29.47 1:02.13
8) CHRISTIANSON, DEMERA 21 AUBURN 1:01.75 1:02.62
:29.51 1:02.62
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) VANDENBERG, KIM 19 ORINDA 1:03.01 1:01.50
:29.61 1:01.50
10) LEWIS, KRISTEN 21 ORINDA 1:02.99 1:02.03
:29.81 1:02.03
11) Kwasny, Michala 22 UNAT 1:02.73 1:02.55
:29.87 1:02.55
12) DORR, MC CALL 22 ORINDA 1:03.19 1:02.58
:29.46 1:02.58
13) Greene, Melissa 20 TROJAN 1:03.25 1:03.26
:29.78 1:03.26
14) LUNSMANN, LESLIE 19 CY-FAIR 1:03.32 1:03.34
:30.04 1:03.34
15) HOVEY, AMBER 16 DE ANZA 1:03.72 1:03.52
:29.85 1:03.52
16) KELLER, KALYN 18 UNAT 1:03.43 1:05.31
:30.44 1:05.31
BONUS FINAL
17) ALLAN, MEGAN 21 HARLEQUIN 1:03.96 1:02.76
:29.86 1:02.76
18) CONNEALY, CAIT 18 ARIZONA FOX 1:03.82 1:03.11
:29.45 1:03.11
19) KILROY, KRISTEN 18 TUALATIN 1:03.79 1:03.25
:29.73 1:03.25
20) GELDEN, JENNIFER 17 UNAT-WI 1:04.18 1:03.43
:29.96 1:03.43
21) Pedder, Margie 23 TROJAN 1:04.05 1:04.25
:30.62 1:04.25
22) HEIMBACH, ELLIKO 16 NOVA 1:04.04 1:04.26
:30.35 1:04.26
23) GALLOWAY, JULIE 17 CIRCLE C 1:04.05 1:04.27
:30.59 1:04.27
24) BONCHER, BROOKE 20 NOVA-VA 1:04.06 1:04.79
:30.27 1:04.79
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 24 MEN's 100 METERS BUTTERFLY
WORLD :51.81 MICHAEL KLIM AUS 12/12/99
AMERICAN :51.88 MICHAEL PHELPS 8/16/02
JEI MEET :53.44 MICHAEL PHELPS NORTH BALTIMORE 2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL :55.99
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM :53.54
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:00.50
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) CRAMER, JAYME 20 STANFORD :56.29 :54.14
:25.88 :54.14
2) BURMESTER, MOSS 22 HARLEQUIN :55.40 :54.86
:25.85 :54.86
3) WIMER, DANIEL 21 FORD :55.55 :55.35
:25.64 :55.35
4) Gausman, Mike 23 TERRAPIN :55.68 :55.56
:26.13 :55.56
5) MARSHALL, MATT 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI :56.29 :55.67
:25.93 :55.67
6) BALLEM, JOSH 26 CALGARY :56.21 :55.84
:25.93 :55.84
7) TARWATER, DAVIS 19 CLUB WOLVERINE :56.35 :56.16
:26.56 :56.16
8) CADY, KURT 19 AUBURN :56.09 :56.69
:26.31 :56.69
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) Lee, Jeff 22 TROJAN :56.68 :55.47
:26.54 :55.47
10) TRUPIN, DANIEL 20 STANFORD :56.93 :55.63
:26.10 :55.63
11) PASSEY, MICHAEL 20 SUN DEVILS :56.62 :55.79
:26.22 :55.79
12) WALKOTTEN, NICK 17 UNAT-MI :57.04 :55.99
:26.66 :55.99
13) MC DONALD, MATT 20 STANFORD :56.70 :56.24
:26.62 :56.24
14) Ringe, David 21 TROJAN :56.86 :56.40
:26.55 :56.40
15) SCHJOTT, JONATHAN 22 CALGARY :56.82 :56.48
:26.64 :56.48
16) RANSENBERG, SCOTT 21 STANFORD :57.24 :57.13
:26.69 :57.13
BONUS FINAL
17) LAWLER, JAMES 20 SANTA CLARA :57.79 :56.66
:26.72 :56.66
18) ROGERS, DUSTIN 21 NEW BERLIN :57.43 :56.70
:26.75 :56.70
19) WRIGHT, TRAVIS 17 BENGAL TIGER :57.89 :57.05
:27.02 :57.05
20) STEPHENS, JAMMAL 23 NOVA :57.54 :57.26
:26.71 :57.26
21) REHRMANN, STEPHEN 20 DE ANZA :57.77 :57.57
:27.56 :57.57
22) NASH, ALEX 21 TROJAN :57.45 :57.70
:27.62 :57.70
23) MAYNOR, JEFF 25 BENGAL TIGER :57.64 :57.84
:27.30 :57.84
24) HESSLER, JOHN 18 SANTA CLARA :57.50 :57.98
:27.30 :57.98
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 25 WOMEN's 100 METERS BACKSTROKE
WORLD :59.58 NATALIE COUGHLIN USA 8/13/02
AMERICAN :59.58 NATALIE COUGHLIN USA 8/12/02
JEI MEET 1:00.52 NATALIE COUGHLIN CAL AQUATICS 2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 1:05.59
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 1:01.79
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:09.99
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) MAC MANUS, DIANA 17 NOVA 1:03.32 1:02.97
:30.52 1:02.97
2) BOTSFORD, BETH 22 FORD 1:04.59 1:03.00
:30.94 1:03.00
3) FARRELL, MAUREEN 20 CANYONS 1:05.26 1:03.36
:31.17 1:03.36
4) ROGERS, LAUREN 16 TERRAPIN 1:04.15 1:03.69
:31.08 1:03.69
5) HAYES, JESSICA 20 FORD 1:04.19 1:04.32
:31.53 1:04.32
6) ANDERSON, JENNI 20 AUBURN 1:05.04 1:04.69
:31.38 1:04.69
7) DE ALVA, DANIELLE 24 NOVA 1:05.43 1:05.12
:31.55 1:05.12
8) MOSS, JERI 18 NOVA 1:05.14 1:05.61
:31.85 1:05.61
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) VOLCAN, ERIN 19 NOVA 1:05.68 1:05.12
:31.88 1:05.12
10) VIVEROS, RENEE 16 CANYONS 1:05.54 1:05.25
:32.26 1:05.25
11) MARIK, MELISSA 14 NAPERVILLE 1:05.85 1:05.49
:32.10 1:05.49
12) Kozak, Marisa 20 TROJAN 1:06.18 1:05.52
:31.98 1:05.52
13) HACKETT, RYANN 18 FORD 1:06.13 1:05.55
:32.19 1:05.55
14) MC LANE, JULIANNE 15 TERRAPIN 1:05.95 1:05.77
:31.96 1:05.77
15) LIU, MICHELLE 15 DE ANZA 1:06.23 1:06.29
:32.72 1:06.29
16) VOLLMER, DANA 15 FAST-NT 1:05.79 1:06.36
:32.50 1:06.36
BONUS FINAL
17) GRESDAL, JENNA 18 FORD 1:06.42 1:05.57
:31.84 1:05.57
18) CRUZAT, JESSICA 17 NOVA 1:06.25 1:05.71
:32.15 1:05.71
19) KING, LINDSEY 15 TUALATIN 1:06.24 1:05.92
:32.31 1:05.92
20) LEE, JOO HYUNG 16 KOREA 1:06.28 1:05.97
:32.01 1:05.97
21) TRINIDAD, ANNA 18 COLORADO SPRINGS 1:06.46 1:06.23
:33.04 1:06.23
22) SMITH, MARSHI 19 FORD 1:06.36 1:06.37
:32.23 1:06.37
23) BUHRANDT, MOLLY 21 WISCONSIN AQUATI 1:06.36 1:06.53
:32.27 1:06.53
24) Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJAN 1:06.40 1:06.59
:32.62 1:06.59
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 26 MEN's 100 METERS BACKSTROKE
WORLD :53.60 L. KRAYZELBURG USA 8/24/99
AMERICAN :53.60 L. KRAYZELBURG USA 8/24/99
JEI MEET :54.60 L. KRAYZELBURG TROJAN SWIM CLUB 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL :58.49
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM :56.26
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:04.67
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) MARSHALL, PETER 21 STANFORD :58.50 :56.17
:27.39 :56.17
2) ROUSE, JEFF 33 STANFORD :57.30 :56.20
:27.36 :56.20
3) CRAMER, JAYME 20 STANFORD :58.07 :56.48
:27.82 :56.48
4) MANIA, ADAM 19 WISCONSIN AQUATI :56.73 :56.52
:27.02 :56.52
5) Staley, Trent 21 TROJAN :58.94 :57.88
:28.56 :57.88
6) ERWIN, T.K. 19 UNAT :58.77 :58.09
:28.18 :58.09
7) DE JONG, CHRIS 19 CLUB WOLVERINE :57.73 :58.26
:28.44 :58.26
8) O'BRYAN, BOBBY 21 STANFORD :59.12 :59.41
:28.77 :59.41
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) WESTCOTT, DAN 22 THE WOODLANDS :59.20 :56.78
:27.69 :56.78
10) BRUNELLI, NICK 20 SUN DEVILS :59.36 :57.89
:28.27 :57.89
11) CHAPMAN, CRAIG 19 CY-FAIR :59.43 :58.53
:28.61 :58.53
12) VAN WIE, DOUG 19 AUBURN :59.41 :58.88
:29.02 :58.88
13) CUNNINGHAM, TUCKER 19 STANFORD :59.39 :59.06
:28.63 :59.06
14) WEIR, SCOT 20 RAPIDS AREA :59.27 :59.20
:28.37 :59.20
15) PLANK, GREG 25 SCOTTSDALE :59.66 :59.81
:29.04 :59.81
16) HACK, ANDY 20 CLUB WOLVERINE 1:00.01 1:00.23
:29.42 1:00.23
BONUS FINAL
17) VONSCHOFF, SCOTT 24 SUN DEVILS 1:00.35 :59.03
:28.75 :59.03
18) LIEBHOLD, TIMOTHY 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 1:00.37 :59.32
:29.48 :59.32
19) SHEVCHIK, DANIEL 22 NOVA 1:00.19 :59.44
:29.18 :59.44
20) GALINDO, MIKE 20 CLUB WOLVERINE 1:00.20 :59.88
:29.47 :59.88
21) REED, BUDDY 20 SUN DEVILS 1:00.45 1:00.18
:29.32 1:00.18
22) NASH, ALEX 21 TROJAN 1:00.90 1:01.04
:30.26 1:01.04
23) MC LEAN, MICHAEL 19 STANFORD 1:01.22 1:01.40
:29.61 1:01.40
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 27 WOMEN's 100 METERS BREASTSTROKE
WORLD 1:06.52 PENNY HEYNS RSA 8/23/99
AMERICAN 1:07.05 MEGAN QUANN USA 2000
JEI MEET 1:06.95 PENNY HEYNS UNIV. CALGARY 1999
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 1:13.29
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 1:10.89
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:19.99
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) ROBY, ASHLEY 22 ATHENS BULLDOG 1:11.69 1:10.27
:33.45 1:10.27
2) STITTS, STACIANA 21 NOVA 1:11.77 1:10.37
:33.23 1:10.37
3) WAGNER, JESSICA 21 FORD 1:10.89 1:10.63
:33.07 1:10.63
4) HEHN, KERI 22 MINNESOTA 1:12.32 1:11.35
:34.38 1:11.35
5) SWANDER, LAURA 21 AUBURN 1:12.35 1:11.76
:34.41 1:11.76
6) LIU, ERICA 16 DE ANZA 1:12.11 1:11.82
:34.38 1:11.82
7) TEO, NICOLETTE 17 MISSION VIEJO 1:12.58 1:12.00
:34.21 1:12.00
8) PATTERSON, GENNA 17 TUALATIN 1:12.99 1:12.47
:33.93 1:12.47
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) SCHMIDT, HEIDI 20 DE ANZA 1:13.26 1:13.12
:34.75 1:13.12
10) SIEPER, ERIN 19 FORD 1:14.54 1:13.35
:34.98 1:13.35
11) SARNECKI, AMALIA 19 WISCONSIN AQUATI 1:15.17 1:13.70
:34.82 1:13.70
12) MC GETTRICK, GREER 20 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB 1:15.26 1:14.92
:35.65 1:14.92
13) SIEPER, KRISTINA 17 AZOT 1:15.31 1:15.10
:35.07 1:15.10
14) WILLIS, KATIE 19 FORD 1:15.65 1:15.16
:35.40 1:15.16
15) SCHLATTER, RACHEL 19 WISCONSIN AQUATI 1:15.65 1:15.50
:35.30 1:15.50
16) GILBERT, KIRSTEN 19 MET WEST 1:15.72 1:15.77
:35.65 1:15.77
BONUS FINAL
17) AVILLA, LEAH 17 SAN RAMON 1:16.63 1:14.02
:35.23 1:14.02
18) HSIAO, STEPHANIE 20 NOVA 1:16.51 1:14.06
:34.73 1:14.06
19) ELLIS, ALEXANDRA 14 BLUE FINS 1:16.00 1:15.38
:36.57 1:15.38
20) COOK, JENNIFER 18 NOVA 1:16.06 1:15.41
:34.92 1:15.41
21) SWART, ASHLEY 18 KAMEHAMEHA 1:16.67 1:15.58
:35.56 1:15.58
22) KIME, KATIE 14 ROSE BOWL 1:15.98 1:15.95
:36.23 1:15.95
23) REDMAN, RYAN 21 TEAM PITTSBURGH 1:16.64 1:16.07
:36.85 1:16.07
24) PISUIA, EMILY 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 1:16.24 1:16.40
:36.12 1:16.40
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 28 MEN's 100 METERS BREASTSTROKE
WORLD :59.94 ROMAN SLOUDNOV RUSSIA 7/23/01
AMERICAN 1:00.29 ED MOSES CURL-BURKE 2001
JEI MEET 1:02.83 PHILIP ROGERS AUS 1991
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 1:05.39
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 1:04.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:12.49
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) MARSHALL, GARY 21 STANFORD 1:05.30 1:04.29
:31.17 1:04.29
2) BRUCE, MICHAEL 21 STANFORD 1:05.47 1:04.42
:30.48 1:04.42
3) LOWE, MATT 17 UNAT-AZ 1:05.99 1:04.96
:30.80 1:04.96
4) ALBRIGHT, ANDREW 19 CARMEL 1:05.86 1:05.24
:30.74 1:05.24
5) VIGLIONE, MATT 16 TUALATIN 1:05.44 1:05.29
:30.75 1:05.29
6) FLORES, BAYANI 24 WALNUT CREEK 1:06.30 1:05.51
:31.28 1:05.51
7) FOWLER, PATRICK 22 SANTA CLARA 1:05.47 1:06.62
:31.20 1:06.62
8) CHRISTIANA, JOE 18 BENGAL TIGER 1:05.31 1:07.34
:30.84 1:07.34
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) OWEN, GREG 22 FORD 1:06.74 1:05.21
:30.77 1:05.21
10) NEWMAN, KEENAN 18 STANFORD 1:06.65 1:05.66
:31.51 1:05.66
11) WARE, ADAM 23 SWIM PASADENA 1:06.82 1:06.71
:31.32 1:06.71
12) WARD, EMERSON 20 SUN DEVILS 1:07.26 1:06.74
:31.29 1:06.74
13) ROGERS, DALE 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 1:07.51 1:07.39
:31.57 1:07.39
14) STEVENS, NATE 21 FORD 1:07.28 1:07.42
:31.95 1:07.42
15) MAC DONALD, RUSSELL 20 LAKESIDE 1:06.85 1:07.63
:31.27 1:07.63
16) BAER, SCOTT 20 NOVA 1:07.32 1:08.14
:31.86 1:08.14
BONUS FINAL
17) GONZALEZ, MARCO 25 NOVA 1:07.55 1:05.60
:30.45 1:05.60
18) FOLLMER, DOUG 21 FORD 1:07.72 1:06.84
:31.39 1:06.84
19) TILLMAN, JEREMY 20 ORINDA 1:08.13 1:07.45
:32.10 1:07.45
20) PRIEST, ANDREW 24 NOVA 1:07.86 1:07.66
:31.79 1:07.66
21) CLEMENTS, JOEY 20 SUN DEVILS 1:07.87 1:07.74
:32.25 1:07.74
22) BROWN, JARROD 22 HARLEQUIN 1:08.03 1:07.81
:31.32 1:07.81
22) GEMMELL, JOSH 20 SUN DEVILS 1:07.84 1:07.81
:31.93 1:07.81
24) ROLLINS, DAVE 18 FORD 1:08.01 1:08.93
:31.68 1:08.93
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 29 WOMEN's 200 METERS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
WORLD 2:09.72 YANYAN WU CHN 10/17/97
AMERICAN 2:11.91 SUMMER SANDERS USA 7/30/92
JEI MEET 2:15.14 GABRIELLE ROSE NOVAQUATICS 2001
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 2:21.49
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 2:11.55
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 2:29.49
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN 2:18.74 2:15.95
:30.01 1:04.46 1:45.41 2:15.95
1) CAVERLY, KRISTEN 18 MET WEST 2:21.41 2:15.95
:30.46 1:04.49 1:43.92 2:15.95
3) Kwasny, Michala 22 UNAT 2:20.43 2:18.39
:30.07 1:05.80 1:46.44 2:18.39
4) ROBY, ASHLEY 22 ATHENS BULLDOG 2:20.33 2:18.41
:30.24 1:06.28 1:44.85 2:18.41
5) DWELLEY, KATE 14 TERRAPIN 2:21.49 2:19.81
:30.12 1:05.85 1:48.03 2:19.81
6) DUERK, LAUREN 19 AUBURN 2:21.24 2:20.64
:31.17 1:06.17 1:47.03 2:20.64
7) PENDLETON, BETHANY 21 WISCONSIN AQUATI 2:21.96 2:23.31
:30.68 1:06.63 1:50.39 2:23.31
8) HAYES, JESSICA 20 FORD 2:22.04 2:24.03
:30.64 1:06.01 1:50.82 2:24.03
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) LEE, EUN HAE 18 KOREA 2:22.49 2:20.24
:31.06 1:05.49 1:49.34 2:20.24
10) MONSEES, COURTNEY 14 SANTA CLARA 2:22.29 2:20.34
:30.95 1:06.79 1:48.90 2:20.34
11) JOYCE, KARALYNN 17 CLUB WOLVERINE 2:22.43 2:20.85
:29.91 1:06.27 1:49.40 2:20.85
12) TRINIDAD, ANNA 18 COLORADO SPRINGS 2:22.42 2:21.54
:31.76 1:07.93 1:48.63 2:21.54
13) DURAND, DENA 22 CALGARY 2:23.25 2:21.70
:30.99 1:07.11 1:47.75 2:21.70
14) PISUIA, EMILY 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 2:22.86 2:22.36
:30.92 1:08.13 1:49.41 2:22.36
15) DENBY, KARA 17 CONEJO SIMI 2:22.77 2:22.78
:30.81 1:08.20 1:49.99 2:22.78
16) SWART, ASHLEY 18 KAMEHAMEHA 2:23.17 2:23.23
:31.01 1:09.46 1:49.75 2:23.23
BONUS FINAL
17) MACKEY, NICOLE 18 NOVA 2:23.40 2:22.10
:30.69 1:06.43 1:48.99 2:22.10
18) SCHMIDT, HEIDI 20 DE ANZA 2:24.77 2:22.36
:31.73 1:11.49 1:50.41 2:22.36
19) GALLOWAY, JULIE 17 CIRCLE C 2:23.75 2:22.96
:31.08 1:09.32 1:50.65 2:22.96
20) VOLCAN, ERIN 19 NOVA 2:23.96 2:23.05
:31.40 1:07.01 1:51.29 2:23.05
21) SCARBOROUGH, KIM 20 UCLA 2:24.57 2:23.16
:31.44 1:08.14 1:50.01 2:23.16
22) BARTON, ANN 18 SUN DEVILS 2:24.42 2:23.19
:31.22 1:06.78 1:51.18 2:23.19
23) KIME, KATIE 14 ROSE BOWL 2:23.66 2:24.30
:30.99 1:09.30 1:50.08 2:24.30
24) LUNSMANN, LESLIE 19 CY-FAIR 2:23.61 2:25.87
:31.00 1:09.86 1:52.60 2:25.87
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 30 MEN's 200 METERS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
WORLD 1:58.16 J. SIEVINEN FIN 9/11/94
AMERICAN 1:58.68 MICHAEL PHELPS 8/12/02
JEI MEET 2:02.54 ATTILA CZENE SUN DEVIL 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 2:08.39
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 1:59.40
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 2:18.04
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) TRUPIN, DANIEL 20 STANFORD 2:06.83 2:04.52
:25.92 :57.40 1:34.73 2:04.52
2) GALLOWAY, JAMES 22 CIRCLE C 2:06.94 2:06.39
:27.32 1:00.70 1:36.72 2:06.39
3) FLORES, BAYANI 24 WALNUT CREEK 2:08.72 2:08.23
:27.58 1:01.39 1:37.99 2:08.23
4) KEVORKIAN, ARAM 20 NORTH COAST 2:08.25 2:09.19
:27.92 1:01.81 1:40.04 2:09.19
5) KETCHUM, DAN 21 CLUB WOLVERINE 2:09.05 2:09.21
:28.04 1:01.07 1:41.17 2:09.21
6) DORR, JOHN 19 UNAT-PC 2:09.55 2:09.83
:28.22 1:00.41 1:39.33 2:09.83
7) REHRMANN, STEPHEN 20 DE ANZA 2:09.71 2:09.92
:28.14 1:00.39 1:40.53 2:09.92
8) CADY, KURT 19 AUBURN 2:06.89 2:11.17
:27.47 1:02.60 1:40.89 2:11.17
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) JEFFERS, BYRON 20 FORD 2:09.80 2:05.94
:27.12 :59.62 1:36.58 2:05.94
10) VAN WIE, DOUG 19 AUBURN 2:10.97 2:08.84
:27.91 1:00.53 1:40.37 2:08.84
11) DIIULIO, ERIC 20 PALO ALTO 2:10.26 2:09.27
:28.39 1:02.16 1:40.21 2:09.27
12) CROWDER, BOBBY 20 SUN DEVILS 2:10.49 2:09.72
:27.40 :59.89 1:38.23 2:09.72
13) SHEVCHIK, DANIEL 22 NOVA 2:10.55 2:10.02
:28.08 :59.73 1:39.88 2:10.02
14) BARBER, JUSTIN 18 CARSON 2:10.78 2:10.76
:29.05 1:01.99 1:40.54 2:10.76
15) REED, BUDDY 20 SUN DEVILS 2:10.74 2:12.80
:28.41 1:01.17 1:40.92 2:12.80
16) LUNDGAARD, BRET 17 DESERT STORM 2:11.02 2:13.80
:29.19 1:03.13 1:42.64 2:13.80
BONUS FINAL
17) LIEBHOLD, TIMOTHY 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 2:11.63 2:08.01
:28.30 1:01.28 1:38.40 2:08.01
18) BRUCKART, JOE 22 CALIF AQUATICS 2:11.21 2:08.38
:27.47 1:00.80 1:39.00 2:08.38
19) Fahey, Paul 20 TROJAN 2:11.37 2:09.27
:28.08 1:02.72 1:39.29 2:09.27
20) VOSS, ROBERT 20 HARLEQUIN 2:11.25 2:10.11
:27.77 :59.83 1:40.17 2:10.11
21) JENSEN, MATTHEW 18 CANYONS 2:11.55 2:10.32
:28.18 1:00.96 1:39.38 2:10.32
22) BROWN, THOMAS 20 STANFORD 2:12.09 2:10.57
:28.59 1:03.40 1:40.66 2:10.57
23) FOSTER, JOHN 16 UNAT 2:12.29 2:11.81
:28.59 1:01.89 1:42.21 2:11.81
24) HANSEN, TIM 17 CY-FAIR 2:11.91 2:13.42
:27.90 1:02.72 1:41.84 2:13.42
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 31 WOMEN's 1500 METERS FREESTYLE
WORLD 15:52.10 JANET EVANS FULLERTON 3/26/88
AMERICAN 15:52.10 JANET EVANS FULLERTON 3/26/88
JEI MEET 16:27.78 HAYLEY PEIRSOL NOVAQUATICS 2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 17:06.69
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 17:53.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 18:15.39
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1) BINDER, ADRIENNE 18 SANTA BARBARA 16:20.08 **
1:03.27 2:08.63 3:14.04 4:19.61 5:25.23
6:30.70 7:36.04 8:41.32 9:46.96 10:52.43
11:57.46 13:03.12 14:09.24 15:15.28 16:20.08
** JEI MEET
2) KELLER, KALYN 18 UNAT 16:24.88
1:03.28 2:09.14 3:14.86 4:20.36 5:26.02
6:31.52 7:36.90 8:42.66 9:48.59 10:54.71
12:00.90 13:07.11 14:13.44 15:19.69 16:24.88
3) KIEL, ALYSSA 16 LAKE ERIE 16:43.01
1:03.65 2:09.37 3:15.24 4:21.26 5:27.82
6:34.59 7:41.84 8:49.14 9:56.90 11:04.36
12:11.93 13:19.84 14:27.63 15:35.90 16:43.01
4) COSTELLA, LAUREN 18 CARSON 16:51.45
1:05.03 2:12.21 3:19.70 4:27.33 5:34.82
6:42.22 7:49.96 8:57.77 10:05.08 11:12.27
12:19.83 13:27.81 14:36.06 15:44.31 16:51.45
5) SCHMIDT, RORY 18 SUN DEVILS 17:00.47
1:06.39 2:15.40 3:24.79 4:34.20 5:41.51
6:49.26 7:57.12 9:05.53 10:12.88 11:20.51
12:28.84 13:36.02 14:44.05 15:52.31 17:00.47
6) MIRANDA, AMY 21 TROJAN 17:05.16
1:06.17 2:15.04 3:24.00 4:33.15 5:42.18
6:50.59 7:58.99 9:07.64 10:16.38 11:25.10
12:33.62 13:42.04 14:50.40 15:58.52 17:05.16
7) COTA, STEPHANIE 15 SIERRA MARLINS 17:05.21
1:06.05 2:15.05 3:23.81 4:32.73 5:41.75
6:49.87 7:58.71 9:07.47 10:16.55 11:25.35
12:34.09 13:42.55 14:51.19 16:00.19 17:05.21
8) PIPER, CARLY 19 WISCONSIN AQUATI 17:05.31
1:05.23 2:12.58 3:20.13 4:27.65 5:35.89
6:44.17 7:53.12 9:02.55 10:11.69 11:20.44
12:29.36 13:38.52 14:48.04 15:57.07 17:05.31
9) STANFORD, MANDY 23 SUN DEVILS 17:18.25
1:05.99 2:14.96 3:24.15 4:33.29 5:42.08
6:51.33 8:00.92 9:10.42 10:20.21 11:30.28
12:40.29 13:50.30 15:00.37 16:09.78 17:18.25
10) MC WILLIAMS, KATIE 20 ACADEMY 17:19.34
1:07.19 2:16.95 3:26.74 4:36.17 5:45.72
6:55.27 8:05.45 9:15.64 10:25.37 11:34.85
12:44.86 13:54.38 15:03.64 16:12.80 17:19.34
11) FRANCIS, MARY BETH 15 NORTH COAST 17:21.01
1:06.28 2:15.72 3:24.86 4:34.02 5:43.48
6:53.01 8:03.01 9:13.09 10:23.11 11:33.25
12:42.80 13:52.48 15:02.63 16:12.93 17:21.01
12) Galloway, Joy 19 TROJAN 17:25.57
1:06.92 2:15.98 3:25.48 4:34.60 5:44.08
6:53.52 8:03.51 9:13.54 10:23.68 11:33.89
12:44.30 13:54.93 15:05.69 16:16.04 17:25.57
13) CHANDLER, ERICA 19 WEST COAST 17:32.78
1:08.27 2:18.29 3:27.78 4:36.96 5:46.28
6:56.32 8:06.86 9:17.61 10:28.48 11:38.99
12:49.88 14:00.88 15:12.50 16:23.35 17:32.78
14) WEATHERMAN, NICOLE 17 BOULDER CITY 17:33.96
1:06.83 2:15.93 3:25.17 4:34.93 5:44.81
6:54.82 8:04.56 9:14.85 10:26.04 11:37.44
12:48.39 14:00.11 15:12.06 16:23.14 17:33.96
15) LOBDELL, JACKIE 21 UCLA 17:35.08
1:08.22 2:18.20 3:28.31 4:38.21 5:47.74
6:57.79 8:08.06 9:18.72 10:29.97 11:41.22
12:52.75 14:04.01 15:15.26 16:26.19 17:35.08
16) JOHANSSON, REBECCA 18 WISCONSIN AQUATI 17:36.18
1:06.52 2:15.43 3:24.80 4:34.92 5:44.80
6:55.14 8:05.78 9:16.80 10:28.26 11:39.27
12:50.88 14:02.40 15:13.83 16:25.82 17:36.18
17) FRAUMANN, SARAH 21 UCLA 17:42.52
1:09.09 2:20.24 3:31.87 4:43.63 5:55.50
7:06.46 8:17.25 9:28.13 10:39.33 11:50.60
13:00.90 14:11.45 15:22.20 16:32.58 17:42.52
18) TINNEY, KRISTEN 21 CLUB WOLVERINE 17:43.84
1:07.26 2:17.17 3:27.30 4:37.49 5:47.59
6:58.22 8:09.43 9:20.86 10:33.15 11:45.33
12:57.06 14:08.81 15:20.94 16:32.88 17:43.84
19) EBERWEIN, LORI 21 CLUB WOLVERINE 17:45.10
1:08.82 2:20.00 3:31.08 4:42.67 5:54.41
7:06.25 8:18.28 9:30.27 10:41.80 11:53.28
13:04.83 14:16.09 15:26.80 16:36.92 17:45.10
20) HENNESEY, KAT 19 SUN DEVILS 17:45.44
1:06.88 2:16.76 3:26.98 4:38.00 5:49.60
7:01.16 8:13.05 9:24.80 10:36.04 11:47.45
12:58.29 14:09.39 15:21.10 16:33.35 17:45.44
21) NOBLE, ALYSON 20 BOULDER CITY 17:54.82
1:07.56 2:17.97 3:29.16 4:40.75 5:52.73
7:05.05 8:17.80 9:30.93 10:43.58 11:56.20
13:08.14 14:20.50 15:32.86 16:44.99 17:54.82
22) ALLEN, BRITTANY 16 NORTH COAST 17:55.18
1:09.17 2:21.02 3:32.90 4:43.98 5:55.78
7:07.19 8:19.01 9:30.97 10:42.14 11:54.26
13:05.95 14:18.07 15:30.76 16:43.33 17:55.18
23) WITT, JESSICA 16 FAST 17:56.00
1:08.32 2:19.36 3:30.44 4:41.90 5:53.71
7:05.94 8:18.37 9:31.25 10:44.14 11:56.73
13:09.44 14:21.86 15:34.44 16:46.60 17:56.00
24) DUCKWORTH, ANGELA 12 SCOTTSDALE 17:56.77
1:07.28 2:17.70 3:27.32 4:37.35 5:46.46
6:55.78 8:05.25 9:14.88 10:35.27 11:50.83
13:05.47 14:19.66 15:32.90 16:45.30 17:56.77
25) SCHLUNTZ, JUSTINE 16 DUKE CITY 17:57.32
1:07.18 2:17.65 3:28.49 4:40.06 5:52.57
7:05.25 8:17.98 9:31.04 10:43.75 11:56.43
13:09.23 14:21.87 15:34.41 16:46.61 17:57.32
26) IM, SANG 15 KOREA 18:00.82
1:08.29 2:19.98 3:32.28 4:44.28 5:56.35
7:08.76 8:20.92 9:33.27 10:45.93 11:58.90
13:11.77 14:24.54 15:36.77 16:49.41 18:00.82
27) CLARK, MACKENZIE 19 COLORADO SPRINGS 18:02.50
1:08.73 2:20.69 3:33.14 4:45.86 5:58.62
7:11.27 8:24.26 9:37.19 10:50.12 12:02.51
13:15.34 14:27.23 15:39.23 16:51.70 18:02.50
28) STINSON, AIMEE 16 COLORADO SPRINGS 18:03.09
1:08.46 2:20.79 3:33.61 4:46.70 5:59.73
7:12.61 8:25.44 9:37.85 10:50.26 12:02.98
13:15.31 14:27.40 15:39.82 16:52.99 18:03.09
29) MARTIN, HANNAH 18 BENGAL TIGER 18:04.38
1:08.86 2:20.51 3:33.05 4:46.14 5:59.28
7:12.24 8:24.99 9:37.50 10:49.89 12:02.32
13:15.14 14:28.10 15:41.05 16:53.87 18:04.38
30) BROWN, MEGAN 16 WEST COAST 18:08.12
1:11.03 2:23.11 3:35.77 4:48.81 6:01.23
7:13.64 8:26.25 9:39.35 10:52.15 12:05.23
13:18.35 14:31.76 15:44.95 16:57.81 18:08.12
31) KEILY, JAIME 15 CY-FAIR 18:08.87
1:07.14 2:18.33 3:29.92 4:41.82 5:53.79
7:05.81 8:18.01 9:30.92 10:44.01 11:58.40
13:12.82 14:27.30 15:41.13 16:55.68 18:08.87
32) SMALLING, AISLINN 13 CONEJO SIMI 18:15.00
1:09.58 2:22.34 3:35.50 4:48.06 6:00.48
7:13.27 8:26.46 9:39.84 10:52.81 12:07.16
13:21.33 14:35.36 15:49.76 17:03.81 18:15.00
33) PARK, SO HYUN 19 KOREA 18:15.41
1:09.73 2:21.90 3:33.52 4:46.04 5:58.65
7:11.46 8:25.25 9:39.16 10:53.31 12:07.91
13:22.05 14:37.43 15:52.46 17:07.01 18:15.41
34) DALY, ASHLEY 14 UNAT-AZ 18:17.56
1:08.11 2:20.99 3:33.99 4:47.20 6:00.34
7:13.29 8:26.61 9:40.11 10:54.22 12:08.48
13:22.86 14:37.00 15:51.30 17:05.84 18:17.56
35) BARDWELL, SARAH 16 CY-FAIR 18:20.68
1:09.34 2:22.35 3:35.70 4:48.76 6:02.38
7:15.99 8:29.61 9:42.87 10:56.44 12:09.90
13:23.95 14:38.22 15:52.70 17:07.44 18:20.68
36) EDMISTON, TORI 15 COLORADO SPRINGS 18:22.26
1:08.15 2:20.21 3:33.01 4:46.09 5:59.97
7:13.26 8:27.44 9:41.59 10:56.03 12:10.40
13:25.24 14:39.85 15:54.56 17:09.43 18:22.26
37) HARDESTY, ALICE 20 BENGAL TIGER 18:25.01
1:10.52 2:23.03 3:35.85 4:48.87 6:02.03
7:15.69 8:28.88 9:42.34 10:56.49 12:10.57
13:25.13 14:39.93 15:54.65 17:09.79 18:25.01
38) GOING, LEIGH 17 NORTH COAST 18:25.06
1:08.72 2:20.69 3:33.74 4:46.96 6:00.54
7:14.83 8:29.26 9:43.86 10:57.94 12:13.11
13:27.60 14:42.11 15:56.61 17:11.56 18:25.06
39) HOLDERMAN, ESMIE 19 SAN PEDRO 18:28.04
1:09.80 2:23.26 3:37.31 4:50.90 6:05.09
7:18.65 8:31.74 9:44.98 10:58.93 12:13.30
13:28.38 14:43.51 15:59.11 17:14.21 18:28.04
40) BLAKEMORE, KATY 21 MET WEST 18:28.50
1:09.84 2:23.26 3:36.58 4:49.89 6:04.50
7:18.08 8:32.84 9:47.27 11:02.08 12:16.73
13:32.16 14:47.02 16:02.27 17:16.60 18:28.50
41) MENARD, LAURA 15 WEST COAST 18:30.74
1:07.30 2:18.82 3:30.97 4:43.76 5:56.74
7:09.41 8:23.20 9:37.99 10:53.35 12:08.79
13:25.24 14:41.89 15:58.42 17:14.79 18:30.74
42) LOKER, KRISTIN 17 DUKE CITY 18:31.78
1:08.55 2:20.64 3:34.80 4:49.65 6:03.81
7:17.98 8:32.33 9:47.09 11:02.42 12:18.36
13:33.85 14:48.94 16:03.82 17:18.09 18:31.78
43) TRACY, JULIE 17 NORTH COAST 18:32.85
1:09.89 2:22.99 3:36.22 4:49.67 6:03.83
7:18.17 8:32.50 9:47.20 11:02.09 12:17.26
13:32.86 14:48.01 16:03.65 17:19.06 18:32.85
44) SEAMAN, LANI 18 INDIAN WELLS 18:45.67
1:08.07 2:20.41 3:34.08 4:49.21 6:04.54
7:20.09 8:35.60 9:50.97 11:06.13 12:21.97
13:37.97 14:54.56 16:11.49 17:28.78 18:45.67
45) HUNTER, KELSEY 17 SANTA CLARA 18:50.25
1:09.13 2:21.89 3:35.38 4:50.16 6:05.24
7:20.62 8:36.34 9:52.13 11:08.35 12:24.84
13:42.09 14:59.69 16:16.91 17:33.80 18:50.25
46) KIEFER, KATIE 14 SCOTTSDALE 18:54.82
1:09.72 2:24.25 3:39.98 4:56.19 6:12.19
7:28.49 8:44.74 10:01.60 11:17.41 12:34.42
13:50.92 15:07.73 16:23.97 17:39.64 18:54.82
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 32 MEN's 1500 METERS FREESTYLE
WORLD 14:34.56 GRANT HACKETT AUSTRALIA 7/29/01
AMERICAN 14:56.81 CHRIS THOMPSON USA 2000
JEI MEET 15:06.70 Erik Vendt TROJAN 2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 16:03.49
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 17:06.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 17:15.09
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1) CHO, SUNG MO 18 KOREA 15:24.95
:59.66 2:02.06 3:04.53 4:06.43 5:08.00
6:08.84 7:09.97 8:11.68 9:13.19 10:15.00
11:16.96 12:18.99 13:21.25 14:23.54 15:24.95
2) THOMPSON, CHRIS 24 CLUB WOLVERINE 15:33.99
:59.82 2:02.15 3:04.35 4:06.24 5:08.31
6:09.70 7:11.92 8:14.40 9:16.82 10:19.89
11:22.85 12:26.10 13:28.96 14:32.21 15:33.99
3) VANDERKAAY, PETER 19 CLUB WOLVERINE 15:43.50
:59.49 2:01.94 3:04.46 4:06.88 5:09.31
6:12.41 7:15.59 8:19.17 9:22.54 10:26.08
11:29.73 12:33.40 13:37.53 14:41.13 15:43.50
4) JONES, BEN 21 AUBURN 15:48.55
:59.87 2:02.40 3:05.30 4:08.55 5:11.57
6:14.40 7:17.87 8:21.59 9:25.50 10:29.44
11:33.26 12:37.56 13:41.91 14:46.46 15:48.55
5) BISHOP, THOMAS 17 CY-FAIR 15:50.70
1:00.98 2:04.25 3:08.09 4:11.65 5:14.68
6:17.72 7:20.87 8:24.30 9:28.30 10:31.95
11:35.41 12:39.55 13:43.88 14:48.17 15:50.70
6) CARRAL, JORGE 19 CLUB WOLVERINE 15:59.00
1:01.63 2:06.22 3:11.00 4:15.43 5:19.38
6:23.04 7:27.11 8:31.23 9:35.53 10:39.79
11:43.78 12:48.11 13:52.41 14:56.75 15:59.00
7) DeBERRY, TYLER 19 FORD 16:03.63
1:00.29 2:03.55 3:07.51 4:12.04 5:16.18
6:20.45 7:24.87 8:29.45 9:33.65 10:38.57
11:43.31 12:48.64 13:54.05 14:59.61 16:03.63
8) KEVORKIAN, ARAM 20 NORTH COAST 16:05.45
1:02.06 2:07.02 3:11.86 4:16.70 5:21.31
6:26.84 7:32.32 8:37.41 9:42.10 10:46.39
11:50.97 12:56.04 14:00.54 15:03.75 16:05.45
9) DIVAN, NICK 15 MISSION VIEJO 16:08.25
1:03.13 2:08.54 3:14.10 4:19.21 5:24.19
6:29.39 7:34.54 8:39.68 9:44.71 10:49.17
11:53.64 12:57.94 14:02.09 15:06.12 16:08.25
10) BIEL, MATT 16 TERRAPIN 16:09.21
1:02.23 2:06.97 3:11.79 4:16.47 5:21.43
6:26.58 7:32.08 8:37.39 9:42.47 10:47.08
11:51.78 12:56.09 14:00.76 15:05.68 16:09.21
11) JIMENEZ, ANDRES 16 MEXICO 16:17.92
1:01.59 2:05.84 3:10.02 4:14.51 5:19.12
6:24.02 7:28.93 8:33.90 9:39.39 10:45.05
11:51.38 12:58.13 14:05.49 15:12.43 16:17.92
12) MC NEILL, RYAN 18 FAST 16:18.48
1:03.80 2:08.71 3:13.75 4:18.65 5:23.33
6:27.73 7:32.26 8:37.50 9:43.07 10:48.76
11:54.82 13:00.72 14:06.97 15:13.28 16:18.48
13) HOPPER, JACE 16 DESERT STORM 16:20.00
1:03.47 2:09.48 3:15.81 4:22.04 5:27.99
6:33.52 7:39.34 8:44.65 9:49.96 10:54.88
12:00.17 13:05.31 14:10.71 15:16.19 16:20.00
14) OWEN, MATTHEW 19 ARIZONA FOX 16:20.01
1:00.82 2:04.73 3:08.47 4:12.53 5:16.84
6:21.91 7:28.62 8:36.58 9:43.50 10:51.53
11:59.06 13:05.06 14:10.96 15:16.87 16:20.01
15) LEAN, RYAN 19 NOVA 16:20.51
1:01.60 2:06.81 3:11.77 4:16.98 5:22.67
6:28.60 7:34.65 8:40.76 9:47.22 10:53.36
11:59.59 13:05.83 14:12.30 15:18.12 16:20.51
16) HILL, STEVEN 18 CLUB WOLVERINE 16:21.56
1:02.32 2:07.48 3:11.82 4:16.28 5:20.66
6:25.29 7:30.58 8:36.01 9:41.92 10:48.30
11:55.16 13:02.11 14:09.03 15:15.93 16:21.56
17) AINSWORTH, CHAD 20 FORD 16:25.85
1:02.20 2:07.39 3:12.64 4:18.08 5:23.69
6:29.39 7:35.81 8:42.25 9:48.99 10:55.94
12:01.82 13:08.86 14:15.30 15:21.19 16:25.85
18) AZEVEDO, LUCAS 17 NOVA 16:29.04
1:02.49 2:07.71 3:12.33 4:17.13 5:22.69
6:27.60 7:33.18 8:39.29 9:45.91 10:53.64
12:00.71 13:08.97 14:17.46 15:25.09 16:29.04
19) LYNCH, ERIC 15 SANTA CLARA 16:29.41
1:03.17 2:08.90 3:15.03 4:21.13 5:27.65
6:33.67 7:40.20 8:46.56 9:52.97 10:59.64
12:06.03 13:12.21 14:19.05 15:25.23 16:29.41
20) BARBER, JUSTIN 18 CARSON 16:29.93
1:02.97 2:09.09 3:15.24 4:21.83 5:28.69
6:35.39 7:41.69 8:48.08 9:54.38 11:00.71
12:07.31 13:13.95 14:20.91 15:27.01 16:29.93
21) MA, ZAYD 20 CLUB WOLVERINE 16:32.76
1:03.60 2:11.20 3:18.26 4:24.92 5:31.82
6:38.12 7:44.89 8:51.28 9:57.96 11:04.17
12:09.92 13:16.50 14:22.53 15:28.72 16:32.76
22) CHEUNG-LAU, CEDRIC 16 CLAREMONT 16:34.39
1:02.53 2:08.65 3:15.05 4:21.59 5:28.23
6:33.73 7:40.01 8:45.63 9:52.30 10:58.65
12:05.79 13:12.76 14:20.87 15:28.33 16:34.39
23) MILLER, DEREK 20 SUN DEVILS 16:38.97
1:02.96 2:08.75 3:14.74 4:21.56 5:28.78
6:35.44 7:42.92 8:49.99 9:56.59 11:03.36
12:09.99 13:17.29 14:24.35 15:31.80 16:38.97
24) ZARASUA, ROMAN 17 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB 16:40.69
1:03.83 2:10.04 3:16.79 4:23.52 5:31.09
6:38.45 7:45.81 8:53.65 10:01.05 11:08.82
12:16.14 13:23.86 14:30.76 15:37.28 16:40.69
25) KOCH, ERIC 21 DE ANZA 16:40.90
1:03.33 2:09.47 3:15.83 4:22.33 5:29.09
6:36.05 7:43.13 8:50.64 9:58.55 11:06.35
12:14.43 13:22.79 14:30.55 15:38.32 16:40.90
26) ACKLEY, ANDREW 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 16:42.52
1:02.64 2:09.29 3:15.60 4:22.37 5:29.83
6:36.49 7:43.55 8:50.47 9:57.93 11:05.92
12:14.03 13:21.99 14:28.83 15:35.74 16:42.52
27) OVERBY, JOSH 15 SANTA CLARA 16:43.41
1:04.28 2:11.96 3:19.09 4:26.49 5:34.11
6:42.05 7:49.55 8:56.81 10:04.43 11:11.24
12:17.18 13:23.42 14:30.66 15:37.88 16:43.41
28) CLAYTON-GREENE, SEDA 20 HARLEQUIN 16:44.36
1:01.93 2:07.15 3:12.61 4:18.26 5:24.34
6:30.16 7:37.27 8:45.57 9:54.52 11:03.52
12:11.17 13:19.53 14:28.21 15:37.86 16:44.36
29) KEENAN, JAMEM 18 TERRAPIN 16:44.95
1:03.28 2:09.09 3:15.05 4:21.00 5:26.76
6:32.74 7:40.03 8:47.14 9:54.54 11:02.29
12:10.57 13:19.99 14:28.64 15:37.48 16:44.95
30) MC LEOD, STEVEN 24 MISSION VIEJO 16:46.07
1:04.78 2:12.44 3:19.41 4:26.66 5:34.63
6:41.98 7:49.42 8:56.71 10:04.07 11:11.29
12:18.32 13:25.57 14:32.67 15:40.21 16:46.07
31) WALLS, DANIEL 16 VENTANA 16:47.01
1:03.09 2:10.20 3:17.00 4:24.79 5:32.67
6:40.47 7:47.81 8:55.51 10:03.05 11:10.94
12:17.73 13:25.00 14:33.40 15:41.07 16:47.01
32) SPANSAIL, SCOTT 16 UNAT 16:55.01
1:03.72 2:10.44 3:17.53 4:24.80 5:31.93
6:39.49 7:47.72 8:55.86 10:04.03 11:12.48
12:21.43 13:30.45 14:39.04 15:48.21 16:55.01
33) HAMILTON, NEAL 17 ALAMEDA ISLAND 16:58.39
1:06.60 2:15.92 3:25.11 4:34.17 5:43.20
6:51.37 7:59.89 9:08.24 10:15.72 11:23.23
12:31.10 13:38.33 14:45.72 15:52.97 16:58.39
34) COSTELLA, RYAN 21 CARSON 16:59.63
1:05.49 2:12.96 3:20.64 4:28.10 5:35.69
6:43.19 7:51.31 8:59.33 10:07.59 11:16.46
12:25.26 13:34.11 14:43.12 15:51.96 16:59.63
35) KRAUSE, BOBBY 16 SAN RAMON 17:01.37
1:06.85 2:16.42 3:24.87 4:33.64 5:42.65
6:50.82 7:59.43 9:07.60 10:16.12 11:23.75
12:32.49 13:41.26 14:49.41 15:57.42 17:01.37
36) CHICO, WINSTON 19 MISSION VIEJO 17:03.91
1:03.62 2:11.63 3:21.06 4:30.13 5:37.94
6:46.06 7:55.11 9:04.32 10:14.08 11:23.56
12:32.91 13:41.53 14:50.66 15:59.23 17:03.91
37) LYLE, CHRIS 17 NORTH COAST 17:13.01
1:08.61 2:19.02 3:28.92 4:36.72 5:44.35
6:53.05 8:02.48 9:11.89 10:21.57 11:30.15
12:38.94 13:47.62 14:56.74 16:05.41 17:13.01
38) CASEY, AARON 14 SANTA MONICA 17:19.18
1:06.01 2:15.28 3:25.12 4:35.26 5:45.29
6:54.65 8:04.47 9:13.81 10:23.73 11:34.00
12:43.51 13:53.13 15:02.23 16:11.36 17:19.18
39) MELDER, ERIC 20 ALAMEDA ISLAND 17:22.67
1:06.49 2:16.67 3:27.38 4:37.31 5:47.83
6:58.24 8:08.33 9:17.91 10:27.86 11:37.04
12:47.10 13:56.82 15:06.35 16:15.22 17:22.67
40) ZHU, JAY 16 UNAT-SI 17:24.65
1:05.71 2:14.38 3:22.83 4:31.85 5:40.97
6:50.14 7:59.90 9:09.93 10:20.26 11:31.39
12:41.94 13:53.27 15:05.18 16:16.19 17:24.65
41) VO, CORY 15 SANTA CLARA 17:28.73
1:07.05 2:16.89 3:26.92 4:36.94 5:47.16
6:56.93 8:07.13 9:17.71 10:27.84 11:37.63
12:48.12 13:58.53 15:09.47 16:19.98 17:28.73
42) DIERKSEN, GREG 17 REDLANDS 17:46.02
1:07.77 2:17.79 3:28.16 4:39.06 5:49.67
7:00.46 8:11.01 9:22.06 10:33.88 11:46.25
12:58.44 14:10.44 15:22.80 16:34.93 17:46.02
43) KEMP, NIK 18 SIERRA MARLINS 17:48.07
1:08.17 2:20.06 3:30.41 4:42.25 5:53.63
7:04.67 8:16.26 9:27.70 10:39.58 11:51.81
13:03.35 14:15.25 15:27.69 16:39.03 17:48.07
44) KEEVER, SEAN 14 SCOTTSDALE 17:48.82
1:07.68 2:18.49 3:28.68 4:38.66 5:48.66
6:59.02 8:10.67 9:21.46 10:32.81 11:45.35
12:58.55 14:11.19 15:24.46 16:38.49 17:48.82
45) GREMBAN, DAN 18 SAN RAMON 18:01.83
1:08.41 2:20.94 3:33.29 4:46.09 5:58.98
7:11.18 8:24.13 9:36.64 10:49.24 12:01.02
13:13.69 14:26.40 15:39.11 16:51.89 18:01.83
46) BLANKENSHIP, JEREMY 15 CCAT 18:17.67
1:07.93 2:19.57 3:32.13 4:45.11 5:58.88
7:13.06 8:26.72 9:40.90 10:55.53 12:08.78
13:22.34 14:36.16 15:50.76 17:04.97 18:17.67
47) SALAMATI, BEHAN 15 SAN RAMON 18:27.18
1:08.40 2:21.36 3:35.25 4:47.44 6:00.15
7:12.67 8:25.74 9:38.80 10:52.10 12:07.20
13:21.38 14:38.56 15:55.23 17:13.25 18:27.18
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 33 WOMEN's 400 METERS MEDLEY RELAY
WORLD 3:58.30 USA OLYMPIC TEAM USA 2000
AMERICAN 3:58.30 USA OLYMPIC TEAM USA 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 4:25.89
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK TEAM TIME
1) NOVA "A" 4:14.03
1) MAC MANUS, DIANA17 :31.71 3) GOODWIN, BETHANY23 2:43.19
1:04.47 3:16.02
2) STITTS, STACIANA21 1:37.11 4) CASHION, COURTNE17 3:43.40
2:14.84 4:14.03
2) TUALATIN "A" 4:19.09
1) KING, LINDSEY 15 :31.70 3) KILROY, KRISTEN 18 2:47.39
1:05.45 3:21.21
2) PATTERSON, GENNA17 1:38.65 4) LIGGETT, ANNE 17 3:48.80
2:18.26 4:19.09
3) TROJAN "A" 4:23.23
1) Kozak, Marisa 20 :32.03 3) Krohn, Jana 21 2:50.85
1:05.24 3:24.55
2) SANDENO, KAITLIN20 1:41.03 4) Galloway, Joy 19 3:52.93
2:21.56 4:23.23
4) SUN DEVILS "A" 4:26.31
1) BARTON, ANN 18 :32.16 3) FISCHER, SARAH 20 2:51.81
1:05.68 3:27.04
2) PATTERSON, BRIAN21 1:41.35 4) CHANDLER, ASHLEY19 3:55.39
2:21.99 4:26.31
5) TROJAN "B" 4:26.61
1) Fargus, Joanna 21 :32.89 3) Greene, Melissa 20 2:54.40
1:06.76 3:28.03
2) Trembly, Katie 19 1:43.57 4) VAZHENIN, ANASTA18 3:56.39
2:24.70 4:26.61
6) ACADEMY "A" 4:32.85
1) O'NEIL, ERIN 17 :33.73 3) DESCENZA, PATTY 15 2:58.13
1:09.28 3:33.42
2) KRAUS, LINDSAY 18 1:46.48 4) KRZEMIENSKI, KEL15 4:02.15
2:27.59 4:32.85
7) NORTH COAST "B" 4:33.33
1) WEINBRECHT, AMAN15 :34.17 3) MORELLI, LISA 20 2:58.73
1:09.97 3:33.88
2) HAYTER, BLAKE 14 1:47.22 4) WESLEY, JENNA 15 4:02.39
2:28.01 4:33.33
8) PACIFIC SWIM "A" 4:34.42
1) BROWN, TIFFANY 16 :33.98 3) YAMAMOTO, ERIN 16 2:59.65
1:08.83 3:34.54
2) PEDLEY, BRETT 14 1:46.50 4) SPENCE, WHITNEY 15 4:03.44
2:28.14 4:34.42
9) BENGAL TIGER "A" 4:35.39
1) WOLTERS, MEGAN 19 :33.93 3) MARTIN, HANNAH 18 2:58.05
1:09.19 3:33.01
2) CANNON, CHRISTI 18 1:46.27 4) MILTENBERGER, CA20 4:02.41
2:27.54 4:35.39
10) NORTH COAST "C" 4:37.27
1) BERGE, KRISTINA 17 :34.66 3) KREUTZJANS, BECK18 3:00.71
1:11.38 3:35.26
2) COLLIER, MICHELL18 1:48.78 4) HARTWELL, ALI 17 4:04.60
2:30.37 4:37.27
11) NAPERVILLE "A" 4:37.45
1) MARIK, MELISSA 14 :32.20 3) BRATSOS, BETHANY14 2:57.38
1:06.74 3:35.21
2) FIENE, MEGHAN 16 1:44.19 4) DE BRUIN, JULIE 15 4:05.10
2:26.26 4:37.45
12) ACADEMY "B" 4:39.59
1) ROTH, CATRINA 16 :34.02 3) PIRCON, MICHELLE15 3:00.59
1:10.12 3:36.91
2) DOSS, BRITTANY 14 1:47.15 4) MC WILLIAMS, KAT20 4:07.12
2:29.35 4:39.59
13) COUGAR "A" 4:40.92
1) KENT, RACHEL 16 :35.87 3) BROOKMAN, RACHEL17 3:03.55
1:13.71 3:40.28
2) ZUIDEMA, EMMA 17 1:50.68 4) KESSES, KASEY 16 4:08.91
2:31.74 4:40.92
14) WEST MICHIGAN "A" 4:44.34
1) REEST, BRITTANEY16 :34.05 3) SESKEVICS, ABBY 19 3:02.37
1:11.70 3:41.20
2) HORNER, KELLY 16 1:48.27 4) DE JONGE, BETSY 16 4:11.08
2:31.22 4:44.34
15) CY-FAIR "A" 4:46.18
1) COOKINGHAM, AINS15 :35.17 3) SPILKER, CHRYSA 17 3:05.30
1:13.39 3:44.19
2) WILLIAMSON, JAIM15 1:50.80 4) BASSO, ALEX 15 4:13.80
2:32.46 4:46.18
16) WEST COAST "A" 4:47.26
1) ROGERS, EMILY 15 :35.79 3) BROWN, MEGAN 16 3:05.48
1:13.50 3:43.32
2) BEST, ASHLEY 17 1:50.38 4) CHANDLER, ERICA 19 4:13.69
2:32.40 4:47.26
17) NORTH COAST "D" 4:47.62
1) BELL, SUSAN 18 :34.61 3) MURPHY, RACHEL 17 3:07.72
1:10.98 3:45.25
2) DOOLITTLE, KATIE17 1:51.56 4) TRACY, JULIE 17 4:15.15
2:35.69 4:47.62
18) SANTA MONICA "A" 4:49.97
1) KIM, ELLIE 17 :37.40 3) MAGYAR, LYDIA 15 3:09.25
1:14.92 3:46.18
2) SILVESTER, KARIN15 1:54.19 4) KRAUSHAUR, KIMBE16 4:15.57
2:37.85 4:49.97
19) INDIAN WELLS "A" 5:10.34
1) SPEER, AMY 15 :38.58 3) SEAMAN, LANI 18 3:20.73
1:18.58 4:01.36
2) BITHELL, CYNTHIA17 2:00.14 4) SPEER, LISA 18 4:33.80
2:45.67 5:10.34
SUN DEVILS "B" DISQUAL
1) BALDINGER, ERIN 18 :32.67 3) MAURO, FLORENCE 20 2:55.70
1:07.54 3:31.16
2) BARTON, EMILY 13 1:43.50 4) CHANG, JULIA 19 4:00.25
2:25.06 DISQUAL
KOREA "A" DISQUAL
1) LEE, JOO HYUNG 16 :32.41 3) LEE, EUN HAE 18 2:51.51
1:06.46 3:25.18
2) OH, JUNG EUN 17 1:41.93 4) PARK, SO HYUN 19 3:53.59
2:21.18 DISQUAL
NORTH COAST "A" DISQUAL
1) VRIEZE, ASHLEY 18 :33.57 3) BLONDIN, STACY 18 2:58.86
1:10.00 3:33.46
2) BLONDIN, KELLY 18 1:47.27 4) TUKEY, VALERIE 17 4:02.79
2:28.67 DISQUAL
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 13, 2003
EVENT: 34 MEN's 400 METERS MEDLEY RELAY
WORLD 3:33.48 USA NATL TEAM USA NATL TEAM 8/02/02
AMERICAN 3:33.48 USA NATL TEAM USA NATL TEAM 8/29/02
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 3:55.69
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK TEAM TIME
1) BENGAL TIGER "A" 3:58.99
1) STRECKER, JARED 20 :28.55 3) WRIGHT, TRAVIS 17 2:35.54
:59.56 3:05.44
2) CHRISTIANA, JOE 18 1:31.37 4) RUCKER, MATTHEW 21 3:30.57
2:08.01 3:58.99
2) SAN RAMON "A" 4:00.13
1) GRANT, ANDY 18 :30.28 3) MORSE, IVAN 20 2:36.15
1:00.83 3:08.13
2) BEATTIE, JULIAN 16 1:32.94 4) MILLS, MATT 20 3:33.37
2:09.77 4:00.13
3) SUN DEVILS "B" 4:00.95
1) CROWDER, BOBBY 20 :29.83 3) MC DONALD, STEVE20 2:36.43
1:01.18 3:07.78
2) GEMMELL, JOSH 20 1:32.96 4) WALLACE, WILEY 21 3:32.84
2:09.74 4:00.95
4) NOVA "A" 4:01.31
1) SHEVCHIK, DANIEL22 :29.88 3) STEPHENS, JAMMAL23 2:35.44
1:01.54 3:06.27
2) GONZALEZ, MARCO 25 1:33.40 4) BAER, SCOTT 20 3:32.23
2:09.32 4:01.31
5) SUN DEVILS "C" 4:02.68
1) BLUSIEWICZ, A.J.19 :30.38 3) MECONIS, BRETT 19 2:37.30
1:02.62 3:08.88
2) CLEMENTS, JOEY 20 1:33.60 4) ZAABADICK, BOBBY23 3:34.19
2:10.22 4:02.68
6) VALLEY SPLASH "B" 4:03.79
1) RUDY, CHARLIE 18 :30.11 3) KELLY, RYAN 27 2:38.35
1:02.19 3:09.00
2) CHOMICZ, JACOB 25 1:33.97 4) WILLIAMS, NATHAN19 3:35.01
2:11.56 4:03.79
7) WEST MICHIGAN "A" 4:05.62
1) KOBES, EVAN 17 :29.61 3) DE JONG, ADAM 15 2:39.37
1:01.76 3:12.82
2) GOSSELAR, JOE 18 1:33.34 4) SCHEERHORN, ANDR21 3:37.73
2:09.74 4:05.62
8) NORTH COAST "A" 4:09.12
1) RODMAN, SPENCER 16 :31.27 3) KARLSON, RYAN 19 2:41.82
1:05.14 3:12.46
2) KEVORKIAN, ARAM 20 1:37.88 4) TUCKER, RYAN 17 3:39.08
2:15.57 4:09.12
9) SAN RAMON "B" 4:13.76
1) SCIOSCIA, SAMUEL17 :31.60 3) VOGELGESANG, KEI20 2:45.68
1:03.80 3:16.94
2) GREMBAN, PATRICK20 1:39.33 4) KRAUSE, BOBBY 16 3:44.58
2:19.07 4:13.76
10) ACADEMY "A" 4:15.24
1) HARE, BILL 19 :30.72 3) SOMERS, HENRY 19 2:44.52
1:05.04 3:19.30
2) HARE, DANIEL 17 1:38.16 4) KRAUS, RICHIE 16 3:46.10
2:16.81 4:15.24
11) CY-FAIR "A" 4:20.66
1) JONES, MICHAEL 17 :31.24 3) BERESIK, BRYAN 17 2:49.64
1:04.95 3:24.68
2) HANSEN, TIM 17 1:39.71 4) MC CRACKEN, SCOT18 3:51.47
2:19.61 4:20.66
12) NORTH COAST "B" 4:23.02
1) FIELDS, SAUL 16 :32.62 3) SANFORD, DAVID 17 2:52.66
1:07.39 3:26.87
2) SCHULTZ, ANDRE 14 1:43.14 4) RICCITELLI, NATE17 3:53.40
2:23.85 4:23.02
13) SANTA MONICA "A" 4:23.51
1) CASEY, AARON 14 :31.85 3) SILVESTER, ALEX 18 2:52.72
1:04.93 3:26.60
2) KAO, KALVIN 17 1:42.47 4) ROOS, ANDREW 18 3:53.70
2:24.02 4:23.51
14) VALLEY SPLASH "A" 4:25.56
1) KIKUTA, ANDREW 15 :33.11 3) MORIN, BILLY 19 2:54.86
1:07.68 3:29.24
2) KIKUTA, KYLE 17 1:44.28 4) THEISNER, WILL 18 3:56.05
2:25.12 4:25.56
TROJAN "B" DISQUAL
1) NASH, ALEX 21 :30.32 3) Coble, Chris 20 2:40.60
1:01.56 3:11.93
2) PROFFITT, JORDAN21 1:34.10 4) Dobkin, Cary 20 3:36.47
2:13.70 DISQUAL
TROJAN "A" DISQUAL
1) Staley, Trent 21 :28.76 3) Ringe, David 21 2:32.39
:58.49 3:02.79
2) Fahey, Paul 20 1:30.05 4) Lee, Jeff 22 3:27.76
2:07.12 DISQUAL
SUN DEVILS "A" DISQUAL
1) BRUNELLI, NICK 20 :28.57 3) PASSEY, MICHAEL 20 2:29.54
:58.30 2:59.84
2) WARD, EMERSON 20 1:28.31 4) VONSCHOFF, SCOTT24 3:23.72
2:03.81 DISQUAL