5/23/2003 - 5/23/2003
Los Angeles, California,, USA
Speedo Grand Challenge-NOVA
Los Angeles,CA USA
May 23-25, 2003
50 meter pool
RESULTS
Day One: May 23, 2003
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cope, Haley G 24 CAL-PC 26.62 25.95 20
2 Lanné, Colleen A 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 26.46 26.03 17
3 Meskill, Elizabeth A 25 NOVA-CA 26.42 26.57 16
4 Cashion, Courtney A 17 NOVA-CA 27.13 J27.55 15
5 Merz, Alexa E 15 PALY-CA 27.25 J27.25 9
Semi-Finals
3 Coughlin, Natalie A 20 CAL-PC 26.57
7 Galloway, Joy C 19 TROJ-CA 27.28
8 Becks, Danielle Y 21 CAL-PC 27.30
9 Goodwin, Bethany A 23 NOVA-CA 27.41
10 Icaza, Catherine E 17 SMT-CA 27.46
11 Kwasny, Michala L 22 TROJ-CA 27.48
12 Henson, Ashlee D 18 NOVA-CA 27.62
12 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 27.62
14 Francis, Paige E 24 NOVA-CA 27.76
15 Jones, Sarah M 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 27.99
15 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 27.99
Event 2 Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Schoeman, Roland M 22 CAL-PC 22.99 22.74 20
2 Lezak, Jason E 27 NOVA-CA 23.15 22.79 17
3 Cavic, Michael 19 NOVA-CA 23.24 23.09 16
4 Gimbutis, Rolandas 22 ONDA-PC 23.13 23.15 15
5 Ervin, Anthony L 21 CAL-PC 23.24 J23.24 9
Semi-Finals
6 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 23.42
7 Pimankov, Denis 28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 23.47
8 Castro, Rodrigo R 24 TROJ-CA 23.54
9 Vencill, Kicker E 24 NOVA-CA 23.69
10 Woodward, Gabe T 23 UNAT-CA 23.80
11 Whittington, Joe 16 BSC-CC 23.86
12 Novak, Joe B 26 NOVA-CA 23.88
13 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 24.09
14 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 24.24
15 Haidinyak, Andy J 22 AUB-SE 24.82
16 Baer, Scott H 20 UNAT-CA 25.01
Event 3 Girls 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Kwasny, Michala L 22 TROJ-CA 2:21.01 2:18.97 20
29.59 1:05.84 (36.25) 1:46.28 (40.44) 2:18.97 (32.69)
2 Cope, Haley G 24 CAL-PC 2:22.94 2:20.41 17
30.14 1:06.02 (35.88) 1:49.04 (43.02) 2:20.41 (31.37)
3 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:22.85 2:20.82 16
31.13 1:07.39 (36.26) 1:48.78 (41.39) 2:20.82 (32.04)
4 DePaul, Ashley N 18 AZOT-CA 2:23.14 2:22.67 15
29.96 1:06.89 (36.93) 1:49.97 (43.08) 2:22.67 (32.70)
Consol
9 Peirsol, Haley R 17 NOVA-CA 2:25.69 2:22.17 9
32.33 1:08.26 (35.93) 1:50.45 (42.19) 2:22.17 (31.72)
10 Binder, Adrienne M 18 SBSC-CA 2:23.54 2:23.42 7
31.79 1:09.28 (37.49) 1:51.14 (41.86) 2:23.42 (32.28)
11 Bunch, Blakeley J 15 BCH-CA 2:25.81 2:24.85 6
1:08.98 ( ) 1:52.41 (43.43) 2:24.85 (32.44)
12 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 2:23.78 2:25.01 5
31.95 1:09.98 (38.03) 1:52.98 (43.00) 2:25.01 (32.03)
13 Cruzat, Jessica G 17 NOVA-CA 2:23.59 2:25.10 4
31.92 1:07.74 (35.82) 1:51.91 (44.17) 2:25.10 (33.19)
14 Davis, Laura M 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:26.50 2:27.11 3
32.33 1:10.82 (38.49) 1:54.46 (43.64) 2:27.11 (32.65)
15 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 2:26.13 2:27.79 2
32.40 1:10.04 (37.64) 1:53.87 (43.83) 2:27.79 (33.92)
16 Ketchum, Erin M 16 MVN-CA 2:26.48 2:30.27 1
32.13 1:10.75 (38.62) 1:55.86 (45.11) 2:30.27 (34.41)
Bonus
17 Bjargardottir, Lara H 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:27.41 2:23.10
32.23 1:09.95 (37.72) 1:50.13 (40.18) 2:23.10 (32.97)
18 DePaul, Lyndsay P 14 CCAQ-CA 2:29.15 2:25.39
32.43 1:10.38 (37.95) 1:52.06 (41.68) 2:25.39 (33.33)
19 Sieper, Kristina K 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 2:26.63 2:26.44
31.22 1:11.27 (40.05) 1:52.23 (40.96) 2:26.44 (34.21)
20 Smart, Lindsey I 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:28.57 2:27.22
32.01 1:09.91 (37.90) 1:54.79 (44.88) 2:27.22 (32.43)
21 Hwang, Jane S 16 NOVA-CA 2:28.38 2:27.57
31.47 1:09.94 (38.47) 1:54.00 (44.06) 2:27.57 (33.57)
22 Wahl, Rachael M 15 SLO-CA 2:27.37 2:29.73
1:10.30 ( ) 2:29.73 (1:19.43)
Preliminaries
8 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 2:25.38
17 Chin, Alyssa S 19 UNEV-PC 2:28.16
Bonus
19 Cameron, Evins M 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:28.41
1:10.01 ( )
20 Kruszewski, Karissa H 13 AZOT-CA 2:28.55
33.21 1:13.61 (40.40) 1:56.10 (42.49)
Event 4 Boys 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 2:06.14 2:03.63 20
26.70 58.13 (31.43) 1:34.61 (36.48) 2:03.63 (29.02)
2 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 2:10.00 2:05.65 17
27.36 1:00.16 (32.80) 1:36.05 (35.89) 2:05.65 (29.60)
3 Kevorkian, Aram D 20 NCA-SI 2:08.59 2:07.52 16
27.72 1:00.63 (32.91) 1:38.15 (37.52) 2:07.52 (29.37)
4 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:09.17 2:08.50 15
28.41 1:01.57 (33.16) 1:38.82 (37.25) 2:08.50 (29.68)
Consol
9 Abercrombie, J.D. D 21 UNAT-CA 2:12.16 2:08.88 9
27.13 1:02.05 (34.92) 1:38.86 (36.81) 2:08.88 (30.02)
10 Nuess, C. J. J 17 SAS-IE 2:11.75 2:11.05 7
28.46 1:01.88 (33.42) 1:40.12 (38.24) 2:11.05 (30.93)
11 Foster, John M 16 BCH-CA 2:12.19 2:11.71 6
28.61 1:01.89 (33.28) 1:41.78 (39.89) 2:11.71 (29.93)
12 Baer, Peter A 16 NOVA-CA 2:11.83 2:12.06 5
29.11 1:02.71 (33.60) 1:42.11 (39.40) 2:12.06 (29.95)
13 Lundgaard, Bret E 17 DSS-CA 2:11.88 2:12.24 4
28.07 1:03.26 (35.19) 1:41.45 (38.19) 2:12.24 (30.79)
14 Mortimer, Justin B 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 2:13.64 2:14.29 3
29.75 1:04.93 (35.18) 1:44.94 (40.01) 2:14.29 (29.35)
15 Fehr, Eric R 26 UNAT-PN 2:15.25 2:14.69 2
29.20 1:04.14 (34.94) 1:44.04 (39.90) 2:14.69 (30.65)
16 Bowen, Michael P 16 SBSC-CA 2:14.41 2:16.14 1
29.28 1:04.94 (35.66) 1:45.08 (40.14) 2:16.14 (31.06)
Bonus
17 Krautim, Duke D 17 AZOT-CA 2:16.20 2:13.74
28.87 1:03.44 (34.57) 1:42.59 (39.15) 2:13.74 (31.15)
18 Scanlan, Matt R 15 ACB-CC 2:15.90 2:16.33
29.97 1:05.45 (35.48) 1:46.78 (41.33) 2:16.33 (29.55)
19 Nolan, Brent P 17 MVN-CA 2:15.56 2:16.76
30.06 1:05.38 (35.32) 1:47.04 (41.66) 2:16.76 (29.72)
20 Eid, Soloman M 17 AZOT-CA 2:17.21 2:17.04
30.77 1:04.99 (34.22) 1:46.22 (41.23) 2:17.04 (30.82)
21 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 2:17.71 2:17.69
29.47 1:05.74 (36.27) 1:46.94 (41.20) 2:17.69 (30.75)
22 Quemena, Chris A 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 2:18.87 2:18.13
30.29 1:06.73 (36.44) 1:47.52 (40.79) 2:18.13 (30.61)
16 Divan, Nick J 15 MVN-CA 2:16.60
30.84 1:06.70 (35.86) 1:47.57 (40.87)
17 Reyes, Mikhail A 19 IHAC-CA 2:16.92
29.68 1:06.44 (36.76) 1:46.47 (40.03)
Preliminaries
21 Ryan, Keith R 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:18.88
22 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 2:18.95
Event 5 Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Benko, Lindsay D 26 TROJ-CA 4:19.18 4:11.88 20
30.07 1:02.10 (32.03) 1:34.28 (32.18) 2:06.29 (32.01)
2:38.10 (31.81) 3:10.16 (32.06) 3:41.55 (31.39) 4:11.88 (30.33)
2 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 20 TROJ-CA 4:19.15 4:13.21 17
30.28 1:01.90 (31.62) 1:34.06 (32.16) 2:05.89 (31.83)
2:37.98 (32.09) 3:10.08 (32.10) 3:41.95 (31.87) 4:13.21 (31.26)
3 Binder, Adrienne M 18 SBSC-CA 4:19.26 4:17.54 15.5
30.59 1:02.45 (31.86) 1:34.93 (32.48) 2:07.62 (32.69)
2:40.52 (32.90) 3:13.23 (32.71) 3:46.05 (32.82) 4:17.54 (31.49)
3 Peirsol, Haley R 17 NOVA-CA 4:19.65 4:17.54 15.5
30.25 1:02.33 (32.08) 1:35.03 (32.70) 2:07.58 (32.55)
2:40.46 (32.88) 3:13.15 (32.69) 3:45.82 (32.67) 4:17.54 (31.72)
Consol
9 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 4:19.94 4:20.38 9
31.41 1:04.19 (32.78) 1:37.13 (32.94) 2:10.33 (33.20)
2:43.23 (32.90) 3:15.75 (32.52) 3:48.43 (32.68) 4:20.38 (31.95)
10 Francis, Mary Beth B 15 NCA-SI 4:22.19 4:20.88 7
31.51 1:04.69 (33.18) 1:37.65 (32.96) 2:10.56 (32.91)
2:43.54 (32.98) 3:16.28 (32.74) 3:48.95 (32.67) 4:20.88 (31.93)
11 Weatherman, Nicole M 17 BCH-CA 4:26.14 4:23.05 6
31.64 1:04.84 (33.20) 1:38.25 (33.41) 2:11.72 (33.47)
2:44.45 (32.73) 3:16.83 (32.38) 3:50.04 (33.21) 4:23.05 (33.01)
12 Galloway, Joy C 19 TROJ-CA 4:24.58 4:23.77 5
31.64 1:04.90 (33.26) 1:38.08 (33.18) 2:11.60 (33.52)
2:45.04 (33.44) 3:18.67 (33.63) 3:51.88 (33.21) 4:23.77 (31.89)
13 Sandlund, Asa 24 TROJ-CA 4:24.76 4:24.07 4
31.90 1:05.21 (33.31) 1:38.67 (33.46) 2:12.05 (33.38)
2:45.21 (33.16) 3:18.58 (33.37) 3:51.76 (33.18) 4:24.07 (32.31)
14 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 4:26.80 4:28.98 3
31.99 1:04.98 (32.99) 1:38.73 (33.75) 2:12.43 (33.70)
2:46.65 (34.22) 3:21.30 (34.65) 3:55.80 (34.50) 4:28.98 (33.18)
15 Ketchum, Erin M 16 MVN-CA 4:26.47 4:29.17 2
32.18 1:05.61 (33.43) 1:39.61 (34.00) 2:13.75 (34.14)
2:48.11 (34.36) 3:22.18 (34.07) 3:56.09 (33.91) 4:29.17 (33.08)
16 Keating, Liz A 19 UNAT-OH/UCLA 4:29.32 4:31.14 1
31.78 1:05.80 (34.02) 1:39.99 (34.19) 2:14.57 (34.58)
2:48.77 (34.20) 3:23.46 (34.69) 3:57.76 (34.30) 4:31.14 (33.38)
Bonus
17 Dunphy, Ashley M 17 PSA-CA 4:30.69 4:27.12
31.63 1:06.30 (34.67) 1:40.34 (34.04) 2:14.64 (34.30)
2:47.88 (33.24) 3:22.15 (34.27) 3:55.14 (32.99) 4:27.12 (31.98)
18 Medina, Lauren E 20 CAL-PC 4:31.85 4:27.40
31.74 1:06.02 (34.28) 1:40.04 (34.02) 2:14.40 (34.36)
2:48.19 (33.79) 3:22.22 (34.03) 3:55.57 (33.35) 4:27.40 (31.83)
19 Joseph, Marissa M 16 NOVA-CA 4:33.76 4:29.31
32.11 1:06.26 (34.15) 1:40.53 (34.27) 2:14.44 (33.91)
2:48.17 (33.73) 3:22.21 (34.04) 3:56.06 (33.85) 4:29.31 (33.25)
20 McCauley, Julie A 18 LOSC-OR 4:35.34 4:32.59
33.07 1:08.23 (35.16) 1:43.18 (34.95) 2:17.39 (34.21)
2:52.30 (34.91) 3:26.16 (33.86) 3:59.86 (33.70) 4:32.59 (32.73)
21 Lobdell, Jackie A 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 4:32.07 4:34.20
32.77 1:07.63 (34.86) 1:42.58 (34.95) 2:17.44 (34.86)
2:52.15 (34.71) 3:26.46 (34.31) 4:00.82 (34.36) 4:34.20 (33.38)
22 Olvera, Yadira 16 CAAN-ZZ 4:34.05 4:37.66
31.72 1:06.47 (34.75) 1:41.93 (35.46) 2:17.17 (35.24)
2:52.36 (35.19) 3:27.74 (35.38) 4:03.23 (35.49) 4:37.66 (34.43)
16 Wahl, Rachael M 15 SLO-CA 4:33.62
32.03 1:07.03 (35.00) 1:42.17 (35.14) 2:17.54 (35.37)
2:53.06 (35.52) 3:28.74 (35.68) 4:04.38 (35.64)
18 Cameron, Evins M 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 4:33.96
33.20 1:08.89 (35.69) 1:46.12 (37.23) 2:22.21 (36.09)
2:58.65 (36.44) 3:35.74 (37.09) 4:12.68 (36.94)
Preliminaries
20 Bjargardottir, Lara H 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 4:35.01
22 Staley, Tara L 17 DSS-CA 4:35.36
Event 6 Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Jensen, Larsen A 17 MVN-CA 3:57.92 3:57.12 20
28.76 59.24 (30.48) 1:29.39 (30.15) 1:59.54 (30.15)
2:29.46 (29.92) 2:59.44 (29.98) 3:28.91 (29.47) 3:57.12 (28.21)
2 Warkentin, Mark D 23 TROJ-CA 3:57.69 3:57.84 17
27.87 58.09 (30.22) 1:28.48 (30.39) 1:58.94 (30.46)
2:29.22 (30.28) 3:00.07 (30.85) 3:29.59 (29.52) 3:57.84 (28.25)
3 Mull, Cameron S 26 SCCA-PC 3:59.96 3:59.74 16
27.51 57.54 (30.03) 1:28.62 (31.08) 1:59.22 (30.60)
2:29.96 (30.74) 3:00.62 (30.66) 3:30.83 (30.21) 3:59.74 (28.91)
4 Kevorkian, Aram D 20 NCA-SI 4:00.00 3:59.76 15
27.59 57.19 (29.60) 1:27.28 (30.09) 1:57.95 (30.67)
2:28.69 (30.74) 2:59.57 (30.88) 3:30.52 (30.95) 3:59.76 (29.24)
Consol
9 Carvin, Chad R 29 MVN-CA 4:00.49 3:57.19 9
27.70 57.61 (29.91) 1:27.87 (30.26) 1:57.79 (29.92)
2:27.73 (29.94) 2:57.80 (30.07) 3:28.16 (30.36) 3:57.19 (29.03)
10 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 4:02.38 3:57.51 7
27.91 57.92 (30.01) 1:28.43 (30.51) 1:59.29 (30.86)
2:29.79 (30.50) 3:00.45 (30.66) 3:29.74 (29.29) 3:57.51 (27.77)
11 Mortimer, Justin B 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 4:03.82 4:04.13 6
29.13 59.65 (30.52) 1:30.29 (30.64) 2:01.47 (31.18)
2:32.23 (30.76) 3:02.71 (30.48) 3:34.14 (31.43) 4:04.13 (29.99)
12 Staley, Trent M 21 TROJ-CA 4:06.14 4:07.28 5
28.26 59.74 (31.48) 1:31.59 (31.85) 2:03.47 (31.88)
2:34.00 (30.53) 3:05.46 (31.46) 3:36.44 (30.98) 4:07.28 (30.84)
13 Foster, John M 16 BCH-CA 4:07.58 4:09.62 4
29.34 1:00.22 (30.88) 1:32.23 (32.01) 2:04.10 (31.87)
2:35.10 (31.00) 3:06.92 (31.82) 3:38.80 (31.88) 4:09.62 (30.82)
14 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 4:10.31 4:12.12 3
30.15 1:02.39 (32.24) 1:34.79 (32.40) 2:06.88 (32.09)
2:38.70 (31.82) 3:10.50 (31.80) 3:41.87 (31.37) 4:12.12 (30.25)
15 Deters, Andrew K 15 IHAC-CA 4:09.16 4:12.52 2
29.85 1:01.63 (31.78) 1:33.62 (31.99) 2:05.46 (31.84)
2:37.35 (31.89) 3:09.43 (32.08) 3:41.45 (32.02) 4:12.52 (31.07)
Bonus
17 Lee, Jeff A 22 TROJ-CA 4:11.16 4:04.26
28.16 59.41 (31.25) 1:30.65 (31.24) 2:02.06 (31.41)
2:33.11 (31.05) 3:04.20 (31.09) 3:34.76 (30.56) 4:04.26 (29.50)
18 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 4:12.87 4:05.39
28.26 59.56 (31.30) 1:31.05 (31.49) 2:02.42 (31.37)
2:34.59 (32.17) 3:05.75 (31.16) 3:37.29 (31.54) 4:05.39 (28.10)
19 Hopper, Jace C 16 DSS-CA 4:13.59 4:12.02
29.43 1:01.36 (31.93) 1:33.22 (31.86) 2:05.16 (31.94)
2:36.72 (31.56) 3:08.91 (32.19) 3:40.44 (31.53) 4:12.02 (31.58)
20 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 4:15.41 4:12.49
29.06 1:01.11 (32.05) 1:33.69 (32.58) 2:06.05 (32.36)
2:38.36 (32.31) 3:10.43 (32.07) 3:42.19 (31.76) 4:12.49 (30.30)
21 Radford, Michael R 16 AZOT-CA 4:15.83 4:13.69
28.88 1:00.24 (31.36) 1:32.11 (31.87) 2:04.15 (32.04)
2:36.28 (32.13) 3:09.25 (32.97) 3:41.93 (32.68) 4:13.69 (31.76)
22 Yribarren, Bobby M 17 FDST-CC 4:17.13 4:15.10
30.14 1:01.45 (31.31) 1:33.46 (32.01) 2:05.10 (31.64)
2:37.70 (32.60) 3:09.95 (32.25) 3:43.84 (33.89) 4:15.10 (31.26)
Consol
7 Castro, Rodrigo R 24 TROJ-CA 4:02.49
28.58 59.39 (30.81) 1:31.49 (32.10) 2:04.70 (33.21)
2:37.90 (33.20) 3:11.84 (33.94) 3:46.63 (34.79)
Bonus
16 Boyle, Sean G 16 MESA-CA 4:14.05
28.03 59.51 (31.48) 1:31.77 (32.26) 2:04.50 (32.73)
2:37.78 (33.28) 3:11.18 (33.40) 3:45.08 (33.90)
18 Kikuchi, Ryan R 14 AZOT-CA 4:15.48
29.74 1:01.40 (31.66) 1:34.08 (32.68) 2:06.65 (32.57)
2:39.85 (33.20) 3:12.86 (33.01) 3:45.83 (32.97)
Preliminaries
21 Scanlan, Matt R 15 ACB-CC 4:17.36
22 Divan, Nick J 15 MVN-CA 4:17.96
22 Hurst, Grant G 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 4:17.96
Event 7 Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Teo, Nicolette W 17 MVN-CA 1:12.90 1:12.95 20
34.63 1:12.95 (38.32)
2 Hardy, Jessica A 16 UNAT-CA/NOVA 1:13.04 1:13.96 17
35.72 1:13.96 (38.24)
3 Boosalis, Maryann K 16 IHAC-CA 1:14.53 1:14.26 16
35.35 1:14.26 (38.91)
4 Sieper, Kristina K 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 1:14.45 1:14.98 15
35.23 1:14.98 (39.75)
Consol
9 Gilbert, Kirsten E 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:14.83 1:15.41 9
36.34 1:15.41 (39.07)
10 Embick, Jessica S 16 PAC-OR 1:14.88 1:15.54 7
35.23 1:15.54 (40.31)
11 Kruszewski, Karissa H 13 AZOT-CA 1:14.91 1:15.72 6
36.28 1:15.72 (39.44)
12 Miller, Kammy A 19 TROJ-CA 1:14.93 1:16.02 5
36.34 1:16.02 (39.68)
13 Cook, Jennifer L 18 UNAT-CA 1:17.19 1:16.75 4
35.98 1:16.75 (40.77)
14 Gabert, Stephanie R 13 AZOT-CA 1:16.59 1:16.97 3
37.09 1:16.97 (39.88)
15 Hwang, Jane S 16 NOVA-CA 1:17.25 1:18.50 2
37.36 1:18.50 (41.14)
16 Davis, Laura M 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:17.95 1:19.61 1
38.40 1:19.61 (41.21)
Bonus
17 Los-Santos, Luisa M 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 1:18.10 1:17.58
37.47 1:17.58 (40.11)
18 Rother, Renee W 15 LOSC-OR 1:18.15 1:17.61
36.76 1:17.61 (40.85)
19 Ng, Amy A 19 CAL-PC 1:19.12 1:18.66
37.33 1:18.66 (41.33)
20 Seissen, Eileen E 18 UNAT-GA/UCLA 1:18.04 1:18.95
37.67 1:18.95 (41.28)
21 DePaul, Lyndsay P 14 CCAQ-CA 1:18.58 1:19.60
37.72 1:19.60 (41.88)
22 Ford, Joclyn R 13 TNT-CC 1:18.74 1:19.64
37.92 1:19.64 (41.72)
Preliminaries
12 Kime, Katie A 14 ROSE-CA 1:17.51
Bonus
17 Pedley, Brett M 14 PS-SI 1:18.49
38.21
Preliminaries
20 Coler, Cathy R 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 1:18.79
Bonus
21 Dana, Parisa R 16 SMT-CA 1:18.91
37.72
Preliminaries
22 Economides, Katina E 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:18.94
Event 8 Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Denniston, David R 24 NOVA-CA 1:06.44 1:04.88 20
30.31 1:04.88 (34.57)
2 Sirisanont, Ratapong 26 ONDA-PC 1:05.93 1:05.22 17
30.79 1:05.22 (34.43)
3 Gonzalez, Marco A 25 NOVA-CA 1:06.99 1:06.80 16
31.48 1:06.80 (35.32)
4 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 1:07.09 1:07.30 15
31.59 1:07.30 (35.71)
Consol
9 Abercrombie, J.D. D 21 UNAT-CA 1:08.19 1:06.44 9
32.03 1:06.44 (34.41)
10 Nuess, C. J. J 17 SAS-IE 1:08.35 1:07.45 7
31.79 1:07.45 (35.66)
11 Clements, Joey T 20 SDA-AZ 1:07.53 1:08.19 6
32.60 1:08.19 (35.59)
12 Ware, Adam M 23 PASA-CA 1:08.06 1:09.27 5
32.33 1:09.27 (36.94)
13 Bartell, Kevin A 18 BSC-CC 1:07.53 1:09.34 4
31.59 1:09.34 (37.75)
14 Divan, Paul E 17 MVN-CA 1:08.93 1:09.45 3
33.40 1:09.45 (36.05)
15 Baer, Scott H 20 UNAT-CA 1:08.53 1:11.51 2
33.79 1:11.51 (37.72)
Bonus
17 Hunter, Richard R 17 MVN-CA 1:09.53 1:08.76
32.85 1:08.76 (35.91)
18 Zaich, Paul D 16 AZOT-CA 1:09.27 1:09.06
32.70 1:09.06 (36.36)
19 Priest, Andrew P 24 NOVA-CA 1:09.41 1:09.49
33.04 1:09.49 (36.45)
20 Puchalski, Danny R 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 1:09.15 1:10.13
33.09 1:10.13 (37.04)
21 Godbe, Andrew E 14 MVN-CA 1:10.73 1:11.70
33.59 1:11.70 (38.11)
22 Lundgaard, Bret E 17 DSS-CA 1:11.32 1:11.73
34.61 1:11.73 (37.12)
Consol
11 Michelmore, John C 20 UNAT-SN/SLO 1:08.79
Bonus
18 Gladys, Collin M 13 NOVA-CA 1:11.12
34.10
20 Oliver, David 16 CAAN-ZZ 1:11.52
34.25
Preliminaries
21 Gans, Egan D 17 SBSC-CA 1:11.58
22 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 1:11.91
Event 9 Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Coughlin, Natalie A 20 CAL-PC 2:20.90 2:15.71 20
32.01 1:06.24 (34.23) 1:41.22 (34.98) 2:15.71 (34.49)
2 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 20 TROJ-CA 2:22.13 2:18.22 17
33.48 1:08.32 (34.84) 1:43.45 (35.13) 2:18.22 (34.77)
3 Volcan, Erin N 19 NOVA-CA 2:19.54 2:19.79 16
33.40 1:08.26 (34.86) 1:43.87 (35.61) 2:19.79 (35.92)
4 Moss, Jeri A 18 NOVA-CA 2:21.99 2:22.92 15
33.62 1:09.26 (35.64) 1:46.23 (36.97) 2:22.92 (36.69)
Consol
9 Fargus, Joanna L 21 TROJ-CA 2:24.73 2:22.42 9
33.87 1:10.31 (36.44) 1:46.71 (36.40) 2:22.42 (35.71)
10 Cruzat, Jessica G 17 NOVA-CA 2:23.67 2:22.47 7
34.36 1:10.82 (36.46) 1:47.12 (36.30) 2:22.47 (35.35)
11 Bunch, Blakeley J 15 BCH-CA 2:22.71 2:22.75 6
34.37 1:10.82 (36.45) 1:47.39 (36.57) 2:22.75 (35.36)
12 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41 CNSA-SI 2:24.81 2:23.64 5
34.60 1:11.37 (36.77) 1:47.91 (36.54) 2:23.64 (35.73)
13 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 2:23.48 2:23.74 4
34.40 1:10.71 (36.31) 1:47.79 (37.08) 2:23.74 (35.95)
14 Games, Annika N 13 NOVA-CA 2:25.61 2:24.67 3
34.61 1:11.22 (36.61) 1:48.39 (37.17) 2:24.67 (36.28)
15 Tursick, Emlynn E 16 SBSC-CA 2:26.01 2:25.82 2
34.92 1:12.05 (37.13) 1:49.39 (37.34) 2:25.82 (36.43)
16 Pease, Lara C 16 AZOT-CA 2:25.51 2:26.73 1
34.46 1:11.28 (36.82) 1:49.67 (38.39) 2:26.73 (37.06)
Bonus
17 Spivey, Taylor T 21 UNAT-CA 2:26.93 2:24.16
34.68 1:11.13 (36.45) 1:47.89 (36.76) 2:24.16 (36.27)
18 Ng, Amy A 19 CAL-PC 2:26.81 2:25.93
34.80 1:12.00 (37.20) 1:49.52 (37.52) 2:25.93 (36.41)
19 Smart, Lindsey I 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:27.08 2:26.17
35.57 1:12.15 (36.58) 1:49.84 (37.69) 2:26.17 (36.33)
20 Shimura, Anju L 13 AZOT-CA 2:27.47 2:26.32
34.77 1:11.41 (36.64) 1:49.31 (37.90) 2:26.32 (37.01)
21 Tajima, Mai 17 NOVA-CA 2:28.34 2:29.65
34.30 1:11.09 (36.79) 1:49.82 (38.73) 2:29.65 (39.83)
22 Schauer, Alexis R 13 NOVA-CA 2:29.74 2:29.95
35.56 1:13.56 (38.00) 1:52.50 (38.94) 2:29.95 (37.45)
Preliminaries
10 Chin, Alyssa S 19 UNEV-PC 2:24.95
18 Harris, Carrera A 17 ACB-CC 2:27.80
Bonus
20 Cameron, Evins M 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:28.95
37.50 1:18.24 (40.74) 1:59.62 (41.38)
Preliminaries
21 Chester, Alexandra T 14 NOVA-CA 2:29.19
22 Lobdell, Jackie A 21 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:29.63
Event 10 Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 2:03.25 2:01.00 20
28.86 59.31 (30.45) 1:30.40 (31.09) 2:01.00 (30.60)
2 Staley, Trent M 21 TROJ-CA 2:06.60 2:03.52 17
29.72 1:01.21 (31.49) 1:32.59 (31.38) 2:03.52 (30.93)
3 Erazo, Eddie C 17 NOVA-CA 2:08.05 2:08.07 16
30.04 1:02.41 (32.37) 1:35.67 (33.26) 2:08.07 (32.40)
4 Hussein, Ahmed M 19 SDA-AZ 2:07.04 2:09.59 15
30.06 1:02.49 (32.43) 1:35.79 (33.30) 2:09.59 (33.80)
Consol
9 Baer, Peter A 16 NOVA-CA 2:11.77 2:09.22 9
31.60 1:04.39 (32.79) 1:37.21 (32.82) 2:09.22 (32.01)
10 Erwin, T.K. K 18 UNAT-CA/UCSB 2:13.80 2:09.26 7
30.86 1:03.85 (32.99) 1:36.89 (33.04) 2:09.26 (32.37)
11 Cole, Andrew S 18 NOVA-CA 2:11.68 2:10.80 6
30.92 1:04.18 (33.26) 1:37.50 (33.32) 2:10.80 (33.30)
12 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MVN-CA 2:14.80 2:12.40 5
31.54 1:05.28 (33.74) 1:39.43 (34.15) 2:12.40 (32.97)
13 Ringe, David E 21 TROJ-CA 2:14.92 2:12.56 4
31.17 1:04.91 (33.74) 1:39.06 (34.15) 2:12.56 (33.50)
14 Casey, Aaron J 14 TSM-CA 2:14.54 2:13.73 3
32.34 1:06.20 (33.86) 1:40.37 (34.17) 2:13.73 (33.36)
15 Scanlan, Matt R 15 ACB-CC 2:14.45 2:14.85 2
33.08 1:07.57 (34.49) 1:41.13 (33.56) 2:14.85 (33.72)
16 Mellouti, Ous 19 TROJ-CA 2:11.06 2:15.81 1
31.34 1:05.01 (33.67) 1:39.46 (34.45) 2:15.81 (36.35)
Bonus
17 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:15.11 2:12.19
31.76 1:05.86 (34.10) 1:40.04 (34.18) 2:12.19 (32.15)
18 Ota, Patrick E 18 UNAT-CC 2:16.12 2:13.42
31.52 1:04.88 (33.36) 1:39.44 (34.56) 2:13.42 (33.98)
19 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 2:15.76 2:15.96
32.96 1:06.84 (33.88) 1:42.11 (35.27) 2:15.96 (33.85)
20 Eid, Soloman M 17 AZOT-CA 2:16.66 2:16.15
33.48 1:07.84 (34.36) 1:42.57 (34.73) 2:16.15 (33.58)
21 Hopper, Jace C 16 DSS-CA 2:16.27 2:17.07
33.26 1:07.99 (34.73) 1:43.05 (35.06) 2:17.07 (34.02)
22 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 2:16.57 2:18.43
33.59 1:08.67 (35.08) 1:44.30 (35.63) 2:18.43 (34.13)
Preliminaries
2 Peirsol, Aaron W 19 NOVA-CA 2:04.28
Bonus
20 Kikuchi, Ryan R 14 AZOT-CA 2:17.51
33.18 1:08.16 (34.98) 1:44.22 (36.06)
Preliminaries
21 Hetzner, Andrew R 16 CCAQ-CA 2:17.68
Bonus
22 Nolan, Brent P 17 MVN-CA 2:18.08
33.55 1:08.54 (34.99) 1:44.46 (35.92)