ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
NEw England Masters Short Course Meters Championships
12/15/2002-12/15/2002
Wheaton College, Mass., USA

New England Masters Swim Club

New England Masters 2002 Short Course Meters Championships
December 14-15, 2002

Results

Event 1 Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
19-24 NE-LMS: 1:10.94 ! Britt Greineder 1997
NU 23 Wilhite, Noelle M 1 1:11.26 17
32.91 1:11.26
CMSC 22 Fabian, Lauren M 2 1:15.54 15
34.16 1:15.54
CMSC 22 Lorenz, Rebekah 3 1:15.79 14
36.38 1:15.79
CMSC 24 Rockwell, Erin 4 1:16.66 13
36.63 1:16.66
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 5 1:17.40 12
36.21 1:17.40
MMAN 23 Shanahan, Erin E 6 1:17.62 11
35.75 1:17.62
SWMRI 23 Roll, Karen H 7 1:18.02 10
36.16 1:18.02
SWMRI 22 O'Connell, Erica L 8 1:20.30 9
37.78 1:20.30
GSM 22 Colbry, Stephanie 9 1:24.60 8
38.08 1:24.60
SWMRI 23 Hochla, Laura 10 1:31.49 7
43.55 1:31.49
GBM 24 Kaufman, Annie S 11 1:50.28 6
53.79 1:50.28

Event 1 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
25-29 NE-LMS: 1:08.50 ! Jessica Stokes 2001
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 1 1:14.18 17
33.82 1:14.18
CMSC 28 Boehm, Elizabeth W 2 1:18.71 15
37.87 1:18.71
ANA 27 Mitchell, Katina R 3 1:18.92 14
37.09 1:18.92
MMAN 26 McNamara, Lisa 4 1:19.13 13
36.13 1:19.13
NEB 25 Close, Christina C 5 1:19.23 12
36.37 1:19.23
SWMRI 29 Carey, Samantha 6 1:19.36 11
37.70 1:19.36
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt 7 1:19.53 10
36.26 1:19.53
GBM 29 Brown, Brandy L 8 1:22.02 9
38.55 1:22.02
WNEC 26 Daley, Andrea L 9 1:22.23 8
35.93 1:22.23
MMAN 28 Larsen, Kristen E 10 1:26.07 7
40.63 1:26.07
MMAN 26 Currie, Aiyana A 11 1:27.94 6
39.10 1:27.94
BENT 26 Wickman, Jennifer J 12 1:28.19 5
41.26 1:28.19
GSP 28 Story, Karen M 13 1:30.24 4
40.88 1:30.24
MMAN 25 Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth 14 1:53.23 3
51.96 1:53.23
BENT 25 Peluso, Danielle M --- SCR
CMSC 29 McNamara, Amy E --- SCR
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR
CMSC 28 Johnson, Wendy J --- SCR

Event 1 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:14.38 ! Michele Roy 1998
MMAN 30 Hugo, Brandy N 1 1:12.30! 17
33.64 1:12.30
CMSC 33 Ingalls, Anita E 2 1:16.40 15
35.64 1:16.40
CMSC 34 Rinaldi, Melissa P 3 1:16.57 14
35.88 1:16.57
MMAN 31 Rink, Katherine A 4 1:24.43 13
40.02 1:24.43
MMAN 33 Crane, Suzanne L 5 1:27.15 12
40.31 1:27.15
GBM 30 Duehmig, Heidi C 6 1:28.91 11
40.92 1:28.91
GBM 31 Rein, Jennifer 7 1:30.59 10
43.00 1:30.59
GBM 33 Fryer, JoAnn L 8 1:31.62 9
22.85 1:31.62
MMAN 31 Hale, Liz J 9 1:32.66 8
44.94 1:32.66
NEB 30 Hellstrom, Laurie W --- SCR

Event 1 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
35-39 NE-LMS: 1:13.51 ! Paula Pollard 2001
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 1 1:15.77 17
35.40 1:15.77
MMAN 36 O'Dair, Katie G 2 1:23.95 15
39.58 1:23.95
METWY 38 Walsh, Patti A 3 1:24.25 14
38.68 1:24.25
NEB 36 Donahue, Jenny C 4 1:26.52 13
41.03 1:26.52
MMAN 38 Damianos, Laurie E 5 1:28.03 12
42.01 1:28.03
GBM 37 Slezak, Jana 6 1:33.72 11
46.05 1:33.72
GBM 36 Sperry, Jill H 7 1:36.55 10
45.06 1:36.55
GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 8 1:47.38 9
49.82 1:47.38
MMAN 38 Van Ness, Stephanie 9 1:50.65 8
53.25 1:50.65

Event 1 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:15.09 ! Gayle Wettach 2000
TRICL 41 Tetreault, Kathleen H 1 1:15.04! 17
34.72 1:15.04
HPNT 44 Goodwin, Kim E 2 1:16.91 15
34.97 1:16.91
YNS 44 Boland, Jan S 3 1:21.58 14
36.96 1:21.58
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 4 1:22.50 13
38.20 1:22.50
MMAN 40 Barry, Mary F 5 1:24.07 12
38.50 1:24.07
SWMRI 43 Farrington, Kathryn E 6 1:25.14 11
41.77 1:25.14
CMSC 42 Adams, Liz W 7 1:27.53 10
40.64 1:27.53
GBM 42 Malloy, Julia 8 1:28.62 9
42.98 1:28.62
GSP 43 Costello, Erin G 9 1:28.76 8
42.83 1:28.76
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 10 1:32.36 7
43.17 1:32.36
GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 11 1:32.50 6
44.02 1:32.50
CONC 40 Zeller, Lucyann L 12 1:39.57 5
49.04 1:39.57
SWMRI 41 Lamore, Lynn D 13 1:43.85 4
49.38 1:43.85
CMSC 44 Magoon, M. Molly 14 1:44.49 3
48.39 1:44.49
MMAN 44 Ginder, Laurel D 15 2:02.65 2
56.41 2:02.65
MMAN 42 Bernstein, Deb --- DQ
1:05.92 DQ
MMAN 43 Wadell, Andrea C --- SCR
SWMRI 44 O'Donnell, Sarah L --- SCR
GBM 40 Valois, Louise A --- SCR

Event 1 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
45-49 NE-LMS: 1:16.28 ! Jennifer Luker 2001
GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 1:17.42 17
35.80 1:17.42
CCSC 45 Handler, Barb B 2 1:18.60 15
36.02 1:18.60
GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 3 1:20.57 14
36.96 1:20.57
BUMS 48 McDermott, Ann Y 4 1:29.29 13
42.83 1:29.29
CMSC 47 Jirak, Edie 5 1:33.39 12
44.29 1:33.39
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 6 1:39.49 11
46.32 1:39.49
JCCNM 49 Sharlin, Judith 7 1:44.51 10
51.63 1:44.51
BENT 49 Geoghegan, Joan --- SCR

Event 1 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:18.79 ! Joel Feldmann 2001
KEENE 51 Feldmann, Joel T 1 1:16.02! 17
34.10 1:16.02
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 2 1:28.50 15
39.83 1:28.50
GBM 52 Barbary, Susan H 3 1:39.73 14
50.57 1:39.73
ANA 53 Kane, Elizabeth A 4 1:40.65 13
49.28 1:40.65
WHEAT 51 Craffey, Eileen M 5 1:46.45 12
48.73 1:46.45

Event 1 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:29.78 ! Kathy Slifer 2001
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 1:29.38! 17
42.03 1:29.38
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 2 1:43.79 15
50.02 1:43.79
GBM 57 Read, Susan 3 2:00.55 14
57.96 2:00.55

Event 1 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
60-64 NE-LMS: 1:27.50 ! Clara Walker 1989
DUX 63 O'Brien, Claire R 1 1:39.44 17
45.79 1:39.44
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 2 2:00.06 15
SWMRI 62 McCarron, Pamela --- SCR

Event 1 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
70-74 NE-LMS: 1:39.63 ! Clara Walker 1997
YNS 74 McIntyre, Joan C 1 2:22.56 17
1:07.27 2:22.56


Event 2 Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
19-24 NE-LMS: 1:00.68 ! Greg Wriede 1999
MMAN 23 Fisher, Joshua A 1 1:10.73 17
33.37 1:10.73
YNS 21 Chang, Eric J 2 1:12.90 15
35.27 1:12.90
GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 3 1:16.87 14
35.13 1:16.87
GSP 20 Young, David 4 1:17.60 13
34.22 1:17.60
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 5 1:30.56 12
42.47 1:30.56
CMSC 24 Bell, Richard J --- NS
MMAN 21 Begin, Thomas J --- SCR

Event 2 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
25-29 NE-LMS: 1:00.69 ! Benjamin Lo-Pinto 2001
NEMUN 29 Bloemen, Scott C 1 1:03.24 17
29.04 1:03.24
SWMRI 27 Joe, Stephan P 2 1:04.04 15
30.73 1:04.04
CMSC 27 Young, John E 3 1:04.84 14
29.09 1:04.84
TRICL 28 Liem, Kau 4 1:05.40 13
29.55 1:05.40
CMSC 26 Tarbell, Robert J 5 1:09.59 12
30.13 1:09.59
MIT 28 Grabarek, Kris 6 1:09.73 11
31.41 1:09.73
CMSC 28 Caputo, Timothy 7 1:11.47 10
34.77 1:11.47
NEMUN 29 Fischer, John C 8 1:12.63 9
33.53 1:12.63
NEB 28 Hipolito, Emmanuel D 9 1:21.61 8
38.89 1:21.61
NEMUN 27 McEttrick, David M --- NS

Event 2 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:01.08 ! Jonathan Banville 2000
ANA 32 Smith, James R 1 1:05.84 17
28.82 1:05.84
CMSC 34 Berry, Robert 2 1:06.48 15
30.26 1:06.48
WHEAT 34 Wood, Chris 3 1:07.06 14
30.34 1:07.06
MMAN 33 Sczupak, Robert J 4 1:12.42 13
34.41 1:12.42
MMAN 32 Camelio, Matthew J 5 1:13.82 12
35.76 1:13.82
MMAN 33 McMullen, Robert 6 1:13.83 11
33.57 1:13.83
MMAN 31 Broudy, Marc I 7 1:14.38 10
35.89 1:14.38
GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 8 1:17.85 9
36.03 1:17.85
GBM 32 McNeilly, Mike F 9 1:31.16 8
43.04 1:31.16
GBM 33 Paquette, Nick 10 1:32.17 7
41.53 1:32.17
MEDF 33 Reale, Stephen E --- NS
NEMUN 32 Deak, Darius K --- SCR
CMSC 31 O'Malley, Alistair J --- SCR

Event 2 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
35-39 NE-LMS: 58.36 ! Jim Harvey 2001
ANA 38 Landry, Richard E 1 1:02.08 17
28.96 1:02.08
BADGR 37 Kroder, Stan 2 1:03.36 15
28.91 1:03.36
SWMRI 39 Casey, Brian W 3 1:04.83 14
30.54 1:04.83
GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 4 1:06.51 13
31.21 1:06.51
GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 5 1:07.32 12
31.36 1:07.32
LANES 39 Duvall, James W 6 1:11.70 11
33.83 1:11.70
CMSC 38 Miller, Gregory 7 1:12.20 10
34.91 1:12.20
MMAN 38 Hollworth, Richard S 8 1:12.67 9
33.74 1:12.67
MMAN 35 Kovacs, John J 9 1:12.76 8
33.35 1:12.76
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 10 1:14.55 7
35.76 1:14.55
ANA 39 Kostousov, Andre A 11 1:14.80 6
36.11 1:14.80
YNS 36 Howland, James M 12 1:17.22 5
35.46 1:17.22
MMAN 35 Schodorf, Jeff 13 1:26.09 4
41.58 1:26.09
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 14 1:44.41 3
51.75 1:44.41

Event 2 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:06.04 ! David Cote 2001
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 1:03.15! 17
29.30 1:03.15
GBM 41 Johansson, Bruce R 2 1:07.58 15
31.67 1:07.58
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 3 1:07.95 14
32.31 1:07.95
GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 4 1:08.61 13
31.04 1:08.61
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 5 1:11.90 12
34.04 1:11.90
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 6 1:12.07 11
33.92 1:12.07
YNS 44 Colbert, Ed 7 1:12.16 10
33.55 1:12.16
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 8 1:13.04 9
31.96 1:13.04
GBM 42 Griffin, Paul J 9 1:14.80 8
35.88 1:14.80
CMSC 43 Zadalis, Timothy M 10 1:16.64 7
33.63 1:16.64
ANA 42 Wright, Will 11 1:17.66 6
37.24 1:17.66
CMSC 44 Hughes, Lee R 12 1:17.73 5
35.39 1:17.73
GBM 41 Bond, William J 13 1:18.34 4
36.37 1:18.34
JCCNM 41 Forman, Russell L 14 1:20.35 3
37.58 1:20.35
LONG 43 Keyes, Paul T 15 1:24.06 2
40.06 1:24.06
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 16 1:24.77 1
40.49 1:24.77
TRIY 42 Mooney, John J 17 1:24.90
39.86 1:24.90
ANA 42 Swan, Rob 18 1:26.03
40.61 1:26.03
GBM 41 McAfee, Michael P 19 1:31.15
40.96 1:31.15
ANA 44 Colby, Richard J 20 1:31.60
45.13 1:31.60
CMSC 40 Irving, Charles R --- NS
LONG 40 Grillo, Frank P --- SCR
LONG 40 McCarthy, Bennett W --- SCR
TSUN 42 Philpy, Paul --- SCR
Event 2 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

45-49 NE-LMS: 1:07.85 ! Dan Rogacki 1996
UMASS 45 Yarworth, Russ W 1 1:06.77! 17
30.97 1:06.77
ANA 45 Mitsch, Mark P 2 1:10.86 15
32.80 1:10.86
MESC 49 Hall, John A 3 1:12.40 14
33.63 1:12.40
LANES 47 Mockler, Frank C 4 1:18.38 13
33.91 1:18.38
ANA 49 Keil, Mark A 5 1:18.73 12
36.64 1:18.73
JCCNM 49 Fuerman, Ross 6 1:24.78 11
39.96 1:24.78
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 7 1:24.82 10
41.10 1:24.82
MMAN 49 Lyons, Stephen J 8 1:28.99 9
41.09 1:28.99
GBM 49 Fussell, Barry K 9 1:31.38 8
41.25 1:31.38
GBM 49 Estrich, Doug A 10 1:33.62 7
45.83 1:33.62
MMAN 46 Singer, Bill 11 1:34.24 6
43.20 1:34.24
YNS 47 Boland, Jim L --- DQ
35.68 DQ
GBM 49 Bright, David C --- NS
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W --- NS
MMAN 48 Battistini, Rick A --- NS
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR

Event 2 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:06.28 ! Daniel Rogacki 1997
ANA 51 Myers, Fred D 1 1:15.13 17
34.85 1:15.13
METNY 51 Wolfe, Tom W 2 1:15.51 15
32.98 1:15.51
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank 3 1:23.96 14
41.50 1:23.96
JCCNM 52 Roach, Stephen A 4 1:36.15 13
46.79 1:36.15
GBM 51 Longstaff, Stanley 5 1:41.37 12
46.88 1:41.37
TRICL 53 Flanagan, Peter A 6 1:44.89 11
52.12 1:44.89
GBM 51 Cooper, Jeffrey W 7 1:54.09 10
56.66 1:54.09
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L --- DQ
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J --- NS
BENT 51 Lawton, Robert K --- NS
Event 2 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

55-59 NE-LMS: 1:13.18 ! Bruce Mohl 2001
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 1:06.45! 17
30.67 1:06.45
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 2 1:09.83! 15
31.84 1:09.83
JCCNM 59 Suvanto, Ilkka T 3 1:17.99 14
38.36 1:17.99
ALBRY 55 Myers, Richard H 4 1:24.56 13
40.50 1:24.56
NU 55 Song, Mingjie 5 1:28.69 12
38.92 1:28.69
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 6 1:35.33 11
46.07 1:35.33
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 7 1:42.45 10
47.92 1:42.45
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 8 1:42.72 9
50.71 1:42.72
MMAN 57 Wood, Jonathan R 9 1:45.52 8
51.28 1:45.52
GBM 59 Dufour, Charles H 10 1:52.53 7
53.60 1:52.53
WNEC 59 Bump, Ben --- SCR
TRIY 59 Kronfeld, Louis R --- SCR
MESC 59 Vail, David J --- SCR

Event 2 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
60-64 NE-LMS: 1:19.78 ! Ted Haartz 1989
CONN 60 Davis, Daniel 1 1:25.24 17
41.40 1:25.24
NEMUN 60 Lapitsky, Igor E 2 1:31.20 15
44.03 1:31.20
GBM 60 Read, Phil 3 1:43.67 14
44.89 1:43.67
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P --- SCR
GSP 64 Dunham, Larry M --- SCR
1776 63 Morgan, Edward --- SCR

Event 2 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
65-69 NE-LMS: 1:23.93 ! Irv Katz 1989
FITCH 65 Murray, William T 1 1:33.82 17
42.49 1:33.82
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 2 1:35.20 15
43.30 1:35.20
WNEC 67 Sorel, Edward W 3 1:37.39 14
45.06 1:37.39

Event 2 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
70-74 NE-LMS: 1:24.92 ! Al Craig 1998
MESC 70 Green, Arnie 1 1:37.36 17
45.50 1:37.36

Event 2 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
75-79 NE-LMS: 1:52.65 ! Robert Wright 1997
ANA 75 Christopher, James W 1 2:36.32 17
1:15.21 2:36.32

Event 2 Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
80-84 NE-LMS: 2:09.53 ! Robert Wright 2000
ANA 82 Wright, Robert 1 2:22.24 17
1:06.20 2:22.24


Event 3 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NE-LMS: 30.23 ! Emily Wang 2000
NU 23 Wilhite, Noelle M 1 31.79 17
CMSC 22 Fabian, Lauren M 2 32.48 15
SWMRI 23 Roll, Karen H 3 33.62 14
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 4 36.18 13
SWMRI 22 O'Connell, Erica L 5 36.73 12

Event 3 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 NE-LMS: 30.00 ! Andrea Packard 2001
GBM 26 Labrie, Michele A 1 32.95 17
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 2 33.23 15
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt 3 33.95 14
NEB 25 Close, Christina C 4 35.13 13
GBM 28 Garrow, Kendra A 5 36.64 12
WNEC 26 Daley, Andrea L 6 37.60 11
MMAN 26 Currie, Aiyana A 7 38.93 10
BENT 26 Wickman, Jennifer J 8 40.27 9
CMSC 29 McNamara, Amy E --- SCR
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR
MMAN 28 Lamanna, Kate --- SCR

Event 3 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 NE-LMS: 31.65 ! Faith Sherlock 1998
MMAN 30 Hugo, Brandy N 1 31.40! 17
JCCNS 32 Leveroni, Amy S 2 31.80 15
CMSC 33 Ingalls, Anita E 3 33.71 14
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 4 34.73 13
GBM 30 Duehmig, Heidi C 5 40.09 12
GBM 33 Fryer, JoAnn L 6 42.96 11

Event 3 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 NE-LMS: 31.81 ! Barbara Crowder 1992
GBM 35 Wesson, Kim A 1 32.43 17
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 2 33.85 15
METWY 38 Walsh, Patti A 3 35.93 14
MMAN 38 Damianos, Laurie E 4 38.83 13
MMAN 38 Van Ness, Stephanie 5 50.88 12

Event 3 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 NE-LMS: 31.31 ! Jennifer Luker 2000
YNS 44 Boland, Jan S 1 35.37 17
MMAN 40 Barry, Mary F 2 35.81 15
HPNT 44 Goodwin, Kim E 3 36.30 14
SWMRI 43 Farrington, Kathryn E 4 36.92 13
GSP 43 Costello, Erin G 5 38.41 12
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 6 38.63 11
GBM 42 Malloy, Julia 7 38.79 10
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 8 39.73 9
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 9 39.90 8
GBM 40 Merusi, Tibbett J 10 40.38 7
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 11 43.80 6

Event 3 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 NE-LMS: 31.19 ! Jennifer Luker 2001
CMSC 46 Luker, Jennifer R 1 31.78 17
CCSC 45 Handler, Barb B 2 33.30 15
CMSC 47 Jirak, Edie 3 41.05 14
WHEAT 49 Sherwood, Kelly H 4 48.06 13
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 5 48.71 12
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy --- SCR

Event 3 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 NE-LMS: 41.24 ! Ann Fredette 1998
KEENE 51 Feldmann, Joel T 1 31.97! 17
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 2 39.08! 15
MMAN 50 Carstens, Linda C 3 40.45! 14
GBM 51 Low, Julie E 4 1:01.48 13

Event 3 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 NE-LMS: 40.98 ! Clara Walker 1982
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 40.86! 17
GBM 57 Read, Susan 2 1:00.97 15
Event 3 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly

60-64 NE-LMS: 43.40 ! Clara Walker 1990
JCCNM 64 Matorin, Barbara K 1 56.82 17
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 2 59.15 15


Event 4 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NE-LMS: 26.92 ! Greg Wriede 2000
MMAN 23 Fisher, Joshua A 1 30.83 17
GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 2 33.33 15
GSP 20 Young, David 3 35.08 14
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 4 41.33 13
MMAN 21 Begin, Thomas J --- SCR

Event 4 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 NE-LMS: 25.71 ! Jeff Brown 2001
CMSC 26 Eaddy, Jason H 1 25.01! 17
GBM 25 Larsen, Kirk K 2 26.72 15
CMSC 26 Lo-Pinto, Benjamin N 3 26.74 14
NEMUN 29 Bloemen, Scott C 4 27.17 13
CMSC 27 Young, John E 5 27.54 12
TRICL 28 Liem, Kau 6 27.75 11
MIT 28 Grabarek, Kris 7 28.20 10

Event 4 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 NE-LMS: 26.37 ! Jim Harvey 1997
CMSC 31 Goldman, Mark S 1 28.34 17
COLBY 33 Goerlitz, Richard C 2 29.07 15
CMSC 33 Newbegin, Brian S 3 29.09 14
ANA 32 Smith, James R 4 29.84 13
GBM 31 Anderson, Mike 5 30.79 12
GBM 32 Craig, Matt 6 31.26 11
MMAN 33 McMullen, Robert 7 31.36 10
MMAN 31 Broudy, Marc I 8 32.40 9
MMAN 32 Camelio, Matthew J 9 34.20 8
GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 10 35.29 7
GBM 31 Kortmansky, Jordan B 11 35.34 6
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 12 37.83 5
CMSC 31 O'Malley, Alistair J --- SCR
WHEAT 32 Rogers, John J --- SCR

Event 4 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 NE-LMS: 25.44 ! Jim Harvey 2001
BADGR 37 Kroder, Stan 1 27.01 17
SWMRI 38 Cromarty, Stuart I 2 27.32 15
MESC 39 Pride, Douglas M 3 27.37 14
ANA 38 Landry, Richard E 4 27.94 13
MMAN 38 Hollworth, Richard S 5 31.61 12
CMSC 38 Miller, Gregory 6 31.68 11
MMAN 35 Kovacs, John J 7 31.95 10
LANES 39 Duvall, James W 8 31.98 9
YNS 36 Howland, James M 9 32.41 8
MMAN 35 Schodorf, Jeff 10 32.67 7
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 11 32.79 6
CMSC 37 Murphy, Mark T 12 34.24 5
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 13 44.75 4
CMSC 39 Barth, Dominic G --- DQ

Event 4 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 NE-LMS: 28.17 ! Russ Yarworth 2001
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 27.47! 17
GBM 41 Johansson, Bruce R 2 29.15 15
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 3 29.98 14
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 4 30.34 13
GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 5 30.49 12
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 6 30.54 11
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 7 30.60 10
LONG 40 McCarthy, Bennett W 8 31.03 9
GBM 42 Griffin, Paul J 9 32.40 8
MESC 43 Hale, Robert D 10 32.92 7
ANA 42 Wright, Will 11 34.19 6
JCCNM 41 Forman, Russell L 12 34.58 5
ANA 42 Swan, Rob 13 34.63 4
LONG 43 Keyes, Paul T 14 34.72 3
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 15 37.23 2
GBM 41 McAfee, Michael P 16 41.68 1
ANA 44 Colby, Richard J 17 43.36
CMSC 40 Irving, Charles R --- NS
LONG 40 Grillo, Frank P --- SCR
CMSC 42 Wuest, Frank C --- SCR

Event 4 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 NE-LMS: 28.91 ! Greg Shaw 2000
UMASS 45 Yarworth, Russ W 1 29.10 17
GBM 49 Bright, David C 2 33.56 15
YNS 47 Boland, Jim L 3 33.65 14
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 4 33.98 13
ANA 49 Keil, Mark A 5 35.66 12
GBM 48 Coons, Daniel E 6 39.45 11
GBM 49 Fussell, Barry K 7 39.70 10
MMAN 49 Lyons, Stephen J 8 40.48 9
GBM 49 Estrich, Doug A 9 41.24 8
SWMRI 48 Magyar, John S 10 43.95 7
MMAN 48 Battistini, Rick A --- NS
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR

Event 4 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 NE-LMS: 27.45 ! Greg Shaw 2001
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J 1 27.11! 17
CMSC 51 Seltzer, Robert L 2 31.41 15
ANA 51 Myers, Fred D 3 32.23 14
METNY 51 Wolfe, Tom W 4 32.77 13
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank 5 35.28 12
NEMUN 50 Morris, Bob --- SCR

Event 4 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 NE-LMS: 30.55 ! Bruce Mohl 2001
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 30.07! 17
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 2 30.69 15
GBM 56 Scheele, Marc A 3 37.97 14
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 4 43.36 13
MMAN 57 Wood, Jonathan R 5 47.09 12
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 6 49.27 11
GBM 59 Dufour, Charles H 7 50.48 10
NEMUN 56 Keilty, Joseph F 8 52.40 9
PENNY 55 Platt, Jay --- NS

Event 4 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 NE-LMS: 35.28 ! Ted Haartz 1988
GBM 60 Read, Phil 1 45.38 17
GSP 64 Dunham, Larry M --- SCR
ANA 62 Coupe, George J --- SCR

Event 4 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 NE-LMS: 36.52 ! Irv Katz 1989
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 1 41.47 17
FITCH 65 Murray, William T 2 41.81 15
WNEC 67 Sorel, Edward W 3 45.81 14

Event 4 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
70-74 NE-LMS: 41.31 ! Win Wilson 2001
MESC 70 Green, Arnie 1 45.25 17

Event 4 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
75-79 NE-LMS: 50.17 ! Robert Wright 1997
ANA 75 Christopher, James W 1 1:35.16 17


Event 5 Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NE-LMS: 4:44.86 ! Amy DeVito 2001
CMSC 22 Lorenz, Rebekah 1 4:42.22! 17
32.11 1:06.78 1:41.98 2:17.78
2:53.15 3:29.36 4:06.44 4:42.22
GBM 22 Hult, Britta J 2 5:06.38 15
35.90 1:14.31 1:53.28 2:30.90
3:09.53 3:48.71 4:27.43 5:06.38
CMSC 24 Freed, Amy J 3 5:23.33 14
37.65 1:18.11 1:59.27 2:40.52
3:21.45 4:02.17 4:43.22 5:23.33
GBM 21 Neild, Rachel A 4 5:35.21 13
36.97 1:17.70 2:00.07 2:42.85
3:25.95 4:09.25 4:53.22 5:35.21
GBM 19 Cilley, Rachel E 5 6:12.81 12
40.28 1:26.26 2:14.28 3:01.69
3:50.03 4:38.55 5:28.03 6:12.81

Event 5 Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 NE-LMS: 4:45.68 ! Kari Andersson 1998
MMAN 26 Mitchell, Julie E 1 4:46.16 17
31.82 1:05.22 1:40.46 2:16.84
2:53.50 3:30.93 4:09.22 4:46.16
CMSC 28 French, Gail T 2 5:17.17 15
35.89 1:15.53 1:55.77 2:36.15
3:16.34 3:56.97 4:37.64 5:17.17
MMAN 26 McNamara, Lisa 3 5:23.62 14
35.11 1:12.91 1:52.65 2:33.27
3:14.97 3:57.43 4:40.95 5:23.62
SWMRI 29 Carey, Samantha 4 5:37.22 13
37.67 1:20.09 2:03.24 2:46.96
3:30.75 4:14.89 4:57.95 5:37.22
CMSC 29 Gulla, Tara L 5 5:52.98 12
35.78 1:18.00 2:03.27 2:49.85
3:36.77 4:24.04 5:09.96 5:52.98
GSP 28 Story, Karen M 6 5:53.62 11
39.88 1:22.62 2:07.31 2:52.30
3:37.70 4:23.19 5:09.17 5:53.62
MMAN 25 Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth 7 7:24.18 10
2:34.94
4:31.77 5:28.10 6:26.04 7:24.18
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR

Event 5 Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 NE-LMS: 4:57.56 ! Donna Heinel 1994
ANA 33 Fox, Michele K 1 5:07.46 17
35.41 1:13.72 1:52.05 2:31.28
3:10.09 3:49.49 4:28.66 5:07.46
CMSC 33 Ingalls, Anita E 2 5:18.16 15
35.48 1:14.03 1:54.40 2:35.16
3:16.42 3:57.71 4:38.64 5:18.16
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 3 5:20.84 14
37.04 1:16.23 1:56.11 2:37.19
3:18.33 3:59.92 4:40.89 5:20.84
MMAN 33 Crane, Suzanne L 4 5:39.02 13
39.25 1:22.41 2:05.86 2:48.85
3:31.98 4:15.34 4:58.34 5:39.02
ANA 30 Poulo, Rebecca A 5 5:41.27 12
39.54 1:22.22 2:06.12 2:50.24
3:32.29 4:14.91 4:58.47 5:41.27
MMAN 31 Rink, Katherine A 6 5:53.09 11
37.95 1:19.70 2:03.39 2:48.28
3:33.85 4:19.88 5:06.65 5:53.09
MMAN 31 Hale, Liz J 7 6:01.77 10
38.15 1:20.70 2:05.91 2:52.41
3:39.81 4:27.51 5:15.39 6:01.77
GBM 31 Rein, Jennifer 8 6:28.42 9
41.32 1:27.82 2:16.67 3:06.83
3:58.37 4:49.15 5:39.94 6:28.42
NEB 30 Hellstrom, Laurie W --- SCR

Event 5 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 NE-LMS: 4:52.58 ! Jacki Hirsty 1990
GBM 35 Wesson, Kim A 1 5:14.01 17
35.90 1:14.23 1:53.73 2:33.90
3:14.17 3:54.46 4:34.98 5:14.01
CMSC 39 Ellis, Laurie S 2 5:28.00 15
38.00 1:18.61 2:00.07 2:42.17
3:24.33 4:06.33 4:47.83 5:28.00
MMAN 36 O'Dair, Katie G 3 5:31.22 14
37.68 1:19.49 2:01.27 2:43.33
3:26.06 4:08.86 4:50.47 5:31.22
CMSC 38 Wood, Georgia 4 5:39.89 13
39.59 1:20.71 2:03.84 2:46.75
3:30.17 4:13.29 4:57.17 5:39.89
NEB 36 Donahue, Jenny C 5 6:04.60 12
38.00 1:22.15 2:08.67 2:56.49
3:44.15 4:31.34 5:18.84 6:04.60
NEB 35 Abella-Bowen, Meghan A 6 6:19.02 11
40.20 1:24.89 2:13.02 3:02.73
3:52.27 4:42.14 5:31.26 6:19.02
GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 7 7:31.69 10
49.30 1:44.03 2:42.12 3:40.03
4:37.28 5:36.17 6:35.73 7:31.69

Event 5 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 NE-LMS: 4:58.60 ! Constance Hallett 2000
TRICL 41 Tetreault, Kathleen H 1 5:03.76 17
33.54 1:10.14 1:48.05 2:26.78
3:06.20 3:45.79 4:25.20 5:03.76
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 2 5:37.85 15
37.80 1:19.19 2:01.60 2:44.28
3:27.88 4:11.77 4:55.40 5:37.85
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 3 5:47.77 14
38.14 1:21.17 2:05.38 2:50.03
3:34.11 4:19.22 5:04.16 5:47.77
KEENE 44 Fries, Beth O 4 5:47.99 13
38.11 1:20.33 2:04.91 2:49.95
3:34.98 4:21.19 5:05.94 5:47.99
CMSC 42 Adams, Liz W 5 6:00.48 12
38.81 1:21.47 2:06.04 2:51.42
3:37.72 4:24.52 5:11.71 6:00.48
GBM 40 Merusi, Tibbett J 6 6:05.39 11
2:11.70 2:57.93
3:44.69 4:32.07 5:19.33 6:05.39
CONC 40 Zeller, Lucyann L 7 6:26.00 10
44.14 1:32.99 2:21.63 3:10.62
3:59.93 4:48.47 5:38.15 6:26.00
GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 8 6:32.94 9
41.18 1:28.97 2:19.96 3:11.20
4:02.90 4:54.44 5:45.70 6:32.94
CMSC 44 Magoon, M. Molly 9 6:34.90 8
SWMRI 41 Lamore, Lynn D 10 6:58.21 7
47.10 1:37.97 2:30.25 3:23.37
4:17.25 5:12.11 6:06.64 6:58.21
MMAN 42 Martinez, Mary Ann 11 9:58.63 6
3:25.41
6:08.66 7:30.15 8:45.32 9:58.63
GBM 40 Valois, Louise A --- SCR
MESC 43 Hallett, Constance --- SCR

Event 5 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 NE-LMS: 4:53.59 ! Jacki Hirsty 2000
GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 5:03.21 17
34.71 1:12.10 1:50.40 2:29.19
3:07.94 3:46.88 4:25.58 5:03.21
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 2 6:21.37 15
42.38 1:28.70 2:17.14 3:06.21
3:55.35 4:45.57 5:35.41 6:21.37
CMSC 47 Jirak, Edie 3 6:43.78 14
43.00 1:31.60 2:22.41 3:13.61
4:07.06 5:00.40 5:52.41 6:43.78
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy --- SCR

Event 5 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 NE-LMS: 5:54.50 ! Susan Livingston 1989
SWMRI 50 Hirsty, Jacki 1 4:57.68! 17
33.98 1:10.51 1:48.35 2:26.79
3:04.12 3:41.59 4:19.61 4:57.68
ANA 53 Kane, Elizabeth A 2 7:16.69 15
46.89 1:40.25 2:34.53 3:29.63
4:26.33 5:23.42 6:20.37 7:16.69
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 3 7:24.37 14
45.70 1:37.41 2:32.28 3:28.77
4:27.59 5:25.78 6:25.46 7:24.37

Event 5 Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 NE-LMS: 6:06.15 ! Claire O'Brien 1997
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 1 6:59.50 17
48.27 1:40.60 2:33.77 3:27.44
4:21.51 5:15.29 6:08.32 6:59.50
GBM 57 Hult, Manya 2 8:02.69 15
51.05 1:49.65 2:51.70 3:54.88
4:56.01 5:59.76 7:02.37 8:02.69

Event 5 Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 NE-LMS: 6:02.43 ! Clara Walker 1988
DUX 63 O'Brien, Claire R 1 6:21.38 17
39.98 1:25.47 2:12.76 3:01.61
3:51.50 4:42.18 5:32.80 6:21.38
JCCNM 64 Matorin, Barbara K 2 7:49.70 15
50.94 1:49.78 2:51.11 3:51.48
4:53.34 5:53.10 6:52.64 7:49.70
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 3 8:12.26 14
53.84 1:55.22 3:00.53 4:02.33
5:04.71 6:08.22 7:10.71 8:12.26
SWMRI 62 McCarron, Pamela --- SCR

Event 5 Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 NE-LMS: 6:59.09 ! Clara Walker 1998
YNS 74 McIntyre, Joan C 1 8:38.41 17
58.23 2:02.70 3:09.66 4:16.75
5:23.93 6:29.67 7:35.08 8:38.41

Event 5 Women 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 NE-LMS: 7:32.27 ! Petey Smith 1999
SWMRI 78 Smith, Petey M H 1 7:50.26 17
55.71 1:56.17 2:57.13 3:56.94
4:57.39 5:56.96 6:55.11 7:50.26

Event 5 Women 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
80-84 NE-LMS: 9:21.40 ! Billie Burrill 2001
SWMRI 81 Burrill, Billie Ann 1 8:54.04! 17
57.64 2:06.53 3:15.64 4:24.50
5:33.60 6:42.28 7:50.53 8:54.04


Event 7 Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 2:49.89 ! Krista Steenbergen 2000
GBM 22 Hult, Britta J 1 2:56.74 17
42.37 1:27.36 2:13.24 2:56.74
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 2 3:02.19 15
41.14 1:26.96 2:13.81 3:02.19
CMSC 24 Rockwell, Erin 3 3:02.75 14
42.72 1:29.36 2:15.94 3:02.75
GBM 21 Neild, Rachel A 4 3:20.46 13
47.51 1:38.49 2:29.96 3:20.46

Event 7 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:35.66 ! Andrea Packard 2001
CMSC 28 Boehm, Elizabeth W 1 2:57.37 17
41.87 1:27.15 2:12.51 2:57.37
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 2 2:58.15 15
41.21 1:26.26 2:12.64 2:58.15
GBM 29 Brown, Brandy L 3 3:12.46 14
43.17 1:31.74 2:21.82 3:12.46
GBM 28 Garrow, Kendra A --- NS
BENT 26 Morley, Melissa --- SCR
BENT 25 Peluso, Danielle M --- SCR

Event 7 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:56.52 ! MaryFrancis Perroni 1997
MMAN 31 Hale, Liz J 1 3:42.01 17
51.28 1:48.17 2:45.84 3:42.01
MEDF 31 Buss, Mary K --- NS
SAM 34 Klinger, Kristen M --- SCR

Event 7 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 2:58.44 ! Paula Pollard 2001
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 1 3:09.01 17
42.76 1:30.69 2:20.37 3:09.01
CMSC 39 Ellis, Laurie S 2 3:14.21 15
46.30 1:35.17 2:24.43 3:14.21
GBM 37 Slezak, Jana 3 3:29.79 14
49.69 1:42.33 2:36.57 3:29.79
LONG 36 Brodnitzki, Jacqueline R 4 3:44.30 13
51.79 1:50.46 2:47.93 3:44.30
GBM 36 Sperry, Jill H 5 3:46.44 12
51.33 1:49.27 2:48.44 3:46.44

Event 7 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 3:05.07 ! Andra Jaunzeme 1996
HPNT 44 Goodwin, Kim E 1 3:17.30 17
44.73 1:35.08 2:25.62 3:17.30
GBM 42 Malloy, Julia 2 3:21.21 15
46.60 1:37.43 2:29.36 3:21.21
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 3 3:28.00 14
46.47 1:38.36 2:32.46 3:28.00
GBM 40 Merusi, Tibbett J 4 3:34.40 13
49.18 1:44.72 2:39.24 3:34.40
MMAN 44 Ginder, Laurel D 5 4:34.54 12
1:01.47 2:10.27 3:23.86 4:34.54
MMAN 42 Bernstein, Deb 6 4:45.53 11
1:05.66 2:17.68 3:33.47 4:45.53
GBM 40 Valois, Louise A --- SCR
MMAN 43 Wadell, Andrea C --- SCR

Event 7 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 3:09.60 ! Jennifer Luker 2001
CMSC 46 Luker, Jennifer R 1 3:12.24 17
43.62 1:32.84 2:23.00 3:12.24
BUMS 48 McDermott, Ann Y 2 3:31.94 15
49.49 1:42.32 2:37.43 3:31.94
JCCNM 49 Sharlin, Judith 3 3:49.39 14
51.39 1:49.23 2:48.85 3:49.39

Event 7 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 3:27.24 ! Eileen Craffey 2001
MMAN 50 Carstens, Linda C 1 3:21.42! 17
46.25 1:36.72 2:28.17 3:21.42
WHEAT 51 Craffey, Eileen M 2 3:44.67 15
51.90 1:49.83 2:48.77 3:44.67
GBM 52 Barbary, Susan H 3 3:52.98 14
52.64 1:51.49 2:52.53 3:52.98
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 4 3:58.55 13
55.72 1:56.16 2:58.19 3:58.55

Event 7 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 3:38.44 ! Kathy Slifer 2000
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 3:31.84! 17
48.29 1:41.60 2:36.75 3:31.84
GBM 57 Read, Susan 2 4:32.31 15
1:00.11 2:09.94 3:23.53 4:32.31
GBM 57 Hult, Manya 3 4:58.60 14
1:08.36 2:25.87 3:42.65 4:58.60

Event 7 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 3:56.41 ! Aagje Caron 2001
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 1 4:35.56 17
1:04.37 2:15.29 3:26.31 4:35.56


Event 8 Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 2:36.24 ! Stephan Joe 1997
MMAN 23 Fisher, Joshua A 1 2:52.77 17
37.51 1:20.49 2:06.05 2:52.77
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 2 3:34.56 15
46.02 1:41.14 2:38.34 3:34.56
CMSC 24 Bell, Richard J --- NS

Event 8 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:24.25 ! Jonathan Banville 1999
SWMRI 27 Joe, Stephan P 1 2:32.08 17
34.14 1:13.27 1:52.75 2:32.08
CMSC 29 Kwa, Ken 2 3:03.97 15
42.95 1:30.25 2:17.85 3:03.97
NEB 28 Hipolito, Emmanuel D 3 3:11.17 14
41.35 1:29.59 2:20.24 3:11.17

Event 8 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:22.85 ! Jonathan Banville 2000
GSP 30 Myer, Stephen D 1 2:45.13 17
36.44 1:17.77 2:00.70 2:45.13
MMAN 33 Sczupak, Robert J 2 2:51.05 15
37.85 1:20.21 2:05.10 2:51.05
MMAN 31 Broudy, Marc I 3 2:59.21 14
40.30 1:24.70 2:11.15 2:59.21
CMSC 32 Kulka, Tim J 4 3:14.64 13
43.48 1:33.30 2:23.81 3:14.64
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 5 3:16.95 12
44.67 1:33.55 2:25.86 3:16.95
GBM 32 McNeilly, Mike F 6 3:19.23 11
45.18 1:35.10 2:27.51 3:19.23
GBM 32 Craig, Matt --- DQ
40.57 1:27.73 2:15.97 DQ
NEMUN 32 Deak, Darius K --- SCR

Event 8 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 2:33.45 ! Edmund Gendreau 1997
SWMRI 39 Casey, Brian W 1 2:34.66 17
34.69 1:13.32 1:53.75 2:34.66
CMSC 37 Vankuilenburg, Scott D 2 2:43.14 15
35.72 1:15.73 1:58.32 2:43.14
GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 3 2:43.34 14
34.52 1:15.23 1:58.45 2:43.34
CMSC 38 Miller, Gregory 4 2:51.50 13
38.78 1:22.05 2:06.86 2:51.50
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 5 3:03.43 12
41.26 1:28.31 2:15.93 3:03.43
YNS 36 Howland, James M 6 3:05.92 11
41.46 1:26.69 2:15.11 3:05.92
MMAN 35 Schodorf, Jeff 7 3:35.16 10
48.96 1:43.86 2:39.50 3:35.16
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 8 3:42.30 9
49.52 1:46.96 2:45.46 3:42.30
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 9 4:17.77 8
58.52 2:03.28 3:09.13 4:17.77
CONN 39 Klutey, Rick --- SCR
CMSC 39 Reale, John K --- SCR

Event 8 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 2:44.83 ! Paul Griffin 2000
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 2:32.82! 17
34.61 1:13.49 1:52.96 2:32.82
GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 2 2:45.45 15
38.11 1:19.77 2:02.15 2:45.45
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 3 2:46.04 14
36.75 1:17.31 2:00.56 2:46.04
GBM 42 Griffin, Paul J 4 2:46.38 13
37.73 1:19.78 2:02.80 2:46.38
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 5 2:59.45 12
40.23 1:25.23 2:12.86 2:59.45
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 6 3:00.32 11
41.57 1:26.61 2:13.42 3:00.32
ANA 44 Colby, Richard J 7 3:31.90 10
47.30 1:41.71 2:38.37 3:31.90

Event 8 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 2:46.88 ! Phil Whitten 1989
SEALS 45 Dropo, Jeff 1 2:51.65 17
36.70 1:19.09 2:03.96 2:51.65
SWMRI 48 Magyar, John S 2 3:25.75 15
47.60 1:39.64 2:33.34 3:25.75
GBM 49 Estrich, Doug A 3 3:49.01 14
50.55 1:48.23 2:49.25 3:49.01
MMAN 46 Singer, Bill --- NS
MMAN 48 Battistini, Rick A --- SCR

Event 8 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 2:48.24 ! Daniel Rogacki 2001
CMSC 51 Seltzer, Robert L 1 2:56.90 17
40.30 1:25.40 2:10.68 2:56.90
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank 2 3:22.04 15
48.39 1:40.21 2:33.96 3:22.04
DUX 54 Drain, David G 3 3:23.74 14
47.18 1:38.76 2:32.05 3:23.74
TRICL 53 Flanagan, Peter A 4 3:51.67 13
52.62 1:50.75 2:51.89 3:51.67
GBM 51 Longstaff, Stanley 5 4:08.03 12
55.20 1:58.32 3:05.77 4:08.03
GBM 51 Cooper, Jeffrey W 6 4:13.63 11
55.36 2:01.02 3:07.78 4:13.63
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 7 4:33.12 10
1:01.65 2:10.82 3:21.96 4:33.12

Event 8 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 3:06.41 ! Kingsley Boyd 1998
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 2:50.31! 17
38.56 1:21.81 2:06.08 2:50.31
JCCNM 59 Suvanto, Ilkka T 2 3:13.68 15
45.83 1:36.28 2:25.05 3:13.68
ALBRY 55 Myers, Richard H 3 3:14.29 14
43.56 1:32.94 2:25.20 3:14.29
NU 55 Song, Mingjie 4 3:31.97 13
48.76 1:41.43 2:37.61 3:31.97
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 5 3:41.54 12
51.49 1:48.17 2:45.99 3:41.54
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 6 3:46.70 11
50.47 1:47.90 2:46.92 3:46.70
GBM 59 Dufour, Charles H 7 4:10.30 10
56.73 2:01.51 3:07.98 4:10.30
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 8 4:17.36 9
1:00.98 2:09.99 3:18.31 4:17.36
WNEC 59 Bump, Ben --- SCR
TRIY 59 Kronfeld, Louis R --- SCR

Event 8 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 3:09.24 ! Ted Haartz 1989
NEMUN 60 Lapitsky, Igor E 1 3:37.24 17
47.73 1:43.02 2:41.85 3:37.24
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P --- SCR
CONN 61 Laux, Michael --- SCR
1776 63 Morgan, Edward --- SCR


Event 9 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NE-LMS: 28.22 ! Sandie Stringfellow 1999
NU 23 Wilhite, Noelle M 1 29.19 17
CMSC 22 Lorenz, Rebekah 2 29.87 15
CMSC 24 Rockwell, Erin 3 30.51 14
CMSC 22 Fabian, Lauren M 4 30.70 13
MMAN 23 Shanahan, Erin E 5 30.98 12
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 6 31.36 11
SWMRI 22 O'Connell, Erica L 7 32.26 10
GSM 22 Colbry, Stephanie 8 35.32 9
SWMRI 23 Hochla, Laura 9 35.69 8
GBM 24 Kaufman, Annie S 10 43.84 7
SWMRI 24 Lang, Angela M --- NS

Event 9 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 NE-LMS: 28.48 ! Jessica Stokes 2001
MMAN 26 McNamara, Lisa 1 30.05 17
COLBY 25 Dunn, Laura 2 30.10 15
SWMRI 29 Carey, Samantha 3 30.17 14
GBM 26 Labrie, Michele A 4 30.73 13
NEB 25 Close, Christina C 5 31.91 12
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt 6 32.09 11
GBM 29 Brown, Brandy L 7 32.87 10
MMAN 28 Larsen, Kristen E 8 33.05 9
CMSC 29 Gulla, Tara L 9 33.87 8
ANA 27 Mitchell, Katina R 10 35.50 7
BENT 26 Wickman, Jennifer J 11 36.46 6
MMAN 29 Bernsten, Dana M 12 40.73 5
BENT 26 Morley, Melissa --- SCR
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR
CMSC 29 McNamara, Amy E --- SCR
MMAN 28 Lamanna, Kate --- SCR
CMSC 28 Johnson, Wendy J --- SCR

Event 9 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 NE-LMS: 29.28 ! Amy Leveroni 2001
MMAN 30 Hugo, Brandy N 1 28.63! 17
JCCNS 32 Leveroni, Amy S 2 29.71 15
CMSC 34 Rinaldi, Melissa P 3 30.56 14
CMSC 33 Ingalls, Anita E 4 30.83 13
ANA 33 Fox, Michele K 5 30.86 12
CMSC 31 Hallor, Sara E 6 31.29 11
MMAN 31 Rink, Katherine A 7 32.72 10
MMAN 31 Hale, Liz J 8 33.79 9
CMSC 31 Mulqueeny, Kala 9 36.33 8
MEDF 31 Buss, Mary K 10 39.85 7
GBM 30 Calicchio, Monica L 11 48.47 6
NEB 30 Hellstrom, Laurie W --- SCR
SAM 34 Klinger, Kristen M --- SCR

Event 9 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 NE-LMS: 28.10 ! Jacki Hirsty 1990
GBM 35 Wesson, Kim A 1 30.01 17
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 2 30.45 15
LONG 36 Brodnitzki, Jacqueline R 3 36.44 14
GBM 36 Sperry, Jill H 4 37.94 13
GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 5 38.96 12
MMAN 38 Van Ness, Stephanie 6 42.47 11

Event 9 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 NE-LMS: 29.45 ! Jennifer Luker 2000
MMAN 40 Barry, Mary F 1 31.02 17
KEENE 44 Fries, Beth O 2 32.31 15
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 3 32.82 14
SWMRI 43 Farrington, Kathryn E 4 33.01 13
GSP 43 Costello, Erin G 5 33.27 12
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 6 34.49 11
GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 7 36.05 10
GSP 43 Vitale, Kathryn D 8 36.42 9
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 9 36.73 8
SWMRI 41 Lamore, Lynn D 10 38.00 7
CMSC 44 Magoon, M. Molly 11 38.32 6
MMAN 44 Ginder, Laurel D 12 47.02 5
MMAN 42 Martinez, Mary Ann 13 48.08 4
MMAN 42 Bernstein, Deb 14 54.85 3
MESC 43 Hallett, Constance --- SCR
Event 9 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 NE-LMS: 28.06 ! Jacki Hirsty 2000
CCSC 45 Handler, Barb B 1 30.57 17
GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 2 30.96 15
BUMS 48 McDermott, Ann Y 3 35.13 14
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy 4 35.21 13
CMSC 47 Jirak, Edie 5 35.96 12
WHEAT 49 Sherwood, Kelly H 6 42.67 11
BENT 49 Geoghegan, Joan --- SCR

Event 9 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 NE-LMS: 29.28 ! Joel Feldmann 2001
SWMRI 50 Hirsty, Jacki 1 28.54! 17
KEENE 51 Feldmann, Joel T 2 28.65! 15
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 3 33.40 14
FRAMY 52 Tartakoff, Amy 4 35.06 13
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 5 44.01 12
GBM 51 Low, Julie E 6 48.30 11

Event 9 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 NE-LMS: 34.64 ! Clara Walker 1982
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 37.42 17
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 2 38.75 15
GBM 57 Read, Susan 3 48.09 14

Event 9 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 NE-LMS: 36.16 ! Clara Walker 1988
DUX 63 O'Brien, Claire R 1 37.68 17
SWMRI 62 McCarron, Pamela --- SCR

Event 9 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 NE-LMS: 35.76 ! Clara Walker 1991
STHY 67 Jensen, Barbara E 1 2:02.66 17

Event 9 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 NE-LMS: 38.44 ! Clara Walker 1998
NEMUN 72 Barton, Cynthia H 1 50.71 17

Event 9 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 NE-LMS: 42.68 ! Petey M Smith 1999
SWMRI 78 Smith, Petey M H 1 44.56 17

Event 9 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
80-84 NE-LMS: 49.97 ! Billie Ann Burrill 2001
SWMRI 81 Burrill, Billie Ann 1 50.76 17


Event 10 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NE-LMS: 24.99 ! Jason DeCosta 1997
NU 22 Latner, Jonathon P 1 25.76 17
MMAN 23 Fisher, Joshua A 2 26.98 15
YNS 21 Chang, Eric J 3 27.65 14
GSP 20 Young, David 4 30.33 13
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 5 32.83 12
CMSC 24 Bell, Richard J --- NS
MMAN 21 Begin, Thomas J --- SCR

Event 10 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 NE-LMS: 24.46 ! Brian Felhau 2001
CMSC 26 Lo-Pinto, Benjamin N 1 24.02! 17
GBM 25 Larsen, Kirk K 2 24.75 15
CMSC 27 Young, John E 3 24.92 14
TRICL 28 Liem, Kau 4 25.84 13
MIT 28 Grabarek, Kris 5 25.87 12
CMSC 26 Tarbell, Robert J 6 26.54 11
CMSC 28 Caputo, Timothy 7 27.83 10
METWY 26 Rosario, Justo 8 37.58 9
NEMUN 27 McEttrick, David M --- NS
DYNA 28 Kulik, Andrey --- SCR

Event 10 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 NE-LMS: 23.87 ! Jim Harvey 1997
ANA 32 Smith, James R 1 24.83 17
COLBY 33 Goerlitz, Richard C 2 25.93 15
CMSC 31 Goldman, Mark S 3 26.06 14
WHEAT 34 Wood, Chris 4 27.02 13
GBM 31 Anderson, Mike 5 27.03 12
MMAN 33 McMullen, Robert 6 27.72 11
MMAN 32 Camelio, Matthew J 7 27.77 10
GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 8 28.57 9
GBM 31 Kortmansky, Jordan B 9 29.39 8
CMSC 32 Kulka, Tim J 10 30.81 7
TRIY 32 Barbedette, Loic 11 31.89 6
GBM 33 Paquette, Nick --- DQ
DYNA 33 Prokhodets, Vladimir --- SCR
MEDF 33 Reale, Stephen E --- SCR
CMSC 31 O'Malley, Alistair J --- SCR
WHEAT 32 Rogers, John J --- SCR

Event 10 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 NE-LMS: 24.61 ! Richard Landry 2000
ANA 38 Landry, Richard E 1 24.27! 17
MESC 39 Pride, Douglas M 2 24.89 15
SWMRI 38 Cromarty, Stuart I 3 25.03 14
BADGR 37 Kroder, Stan 4 25.13 13
LANES 39 Duvall, James W 5 27.21 12
MMAN 38 Hollworth, Richard S 6 27.76 11
CMSC 38 Miller, Gregory 7 28.43 10
CMSC 37 Murphy, Mark T 8 29.69 9
ANA 39 Kostousov, Andre A 9 29.96 8
MEDF 39 Evangelista, David P 10 32.19 7
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 11 38.84 6
SAM 39 Swedeen, Bret H --- NS
CMSC 39 Reale, John K --- NS
CMSC 39 Barth, Dominic G --- NS
CMSC 37 Abrahams, Charlie T --- SCR

Event 10 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 NE-LMS: 25.12 ! Homer Lane 1989
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 25.40 17
GSP 40 French, Chris A 2 26.09 15
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 3 26.40 14
GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 4 26.74 13
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 5 27.27 12
YNS 44 Colbert, Ed 6 27.75 11
CMSC 43 Zadalis, Timothy M 7 27.82 10
LONG 40 McCarthy, Bennett W 8 28.23 9
CMSC 44 Hughes, Lee R 9 28.38 8
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 10 28.48 7
TRIY 42 Mooney, John J 11 29.38 6
JCCNM 41 Forman, Russell L 12 29.51 5
GBM 41 Bond, William J 13 30.02 4
ANA 42 Wright, Will 14 30.87 3
LONG 43 Keyes, Paul T 15 30.98 2
CMSC 40 Corben, Garrison S 16 31.85 1
ANA 42 Swan, Rob 17 31.99
ANA 44 Colby, Richard J 18 33.73
TSUN 42 Philpy, Paul --- SCR
CMSC 40 Irving, Charles R --- SCR
LONG 40 Grillo, Frank P --- SCR

Event 10 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 NE-LMS: 26.12 ! Dan Rogacki 1996
ANA 45 Mitsch, Mark P 1 26.96 17
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W 2 27.85 15
MESC 49 Hall, John A 3 28.18 14
YNS 47 Boland, Jim L 4 28.28 13
SEALS 45 Dropo, Jeff 5 28.31 12
LANES 46 O'Brien, David P 6 28.84 11
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 6 28.84 11
GBM 49 Bright, David C 8 30.25 9
CMSC 46 Davar, Gudarz 9 30.37 8
MMAN 49 Lyons, Stephen J 10 30.71 7
ANA 49 Keil, Mark A 11 31.51 6
LANES 47 Wilhelm, Tom J 12 32.16 5
GBM 49 Estrich, Doug A 13 33.15 4
GBM 49 Fussell, Barry K 14 33.55 3
GBM 48 Coons, Daniel E 15 34.16 2
MMAN 46 Singer, Bill --- NS
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR
MMAN 48 Battistini, Rick A --- SCR

Event 10 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 NE-LMS: 25.72 ! Dan Rogacki 1997
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J 1 25.83 17
ANA 51 Myers, Fred D 2 27.16 15
CCSC 53 Lane, Homer W 3 27.32 14
METNY 51 Wolfe, Tom W 4 29.21 13
MMAN 52 Hicks, Robert C 5 31.16 12
CONN 53 Cleary, Peter 6 32.13 11
GBM 51 Longstaff, Stanley 7 32.44 10
JCCNM 52 Roach, Stephen A 8 35.74 9
TRICL 53 Flanagan, Peter A 9 39.92 8
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 10 44.35 7
BENT 51 Lawton, Robert K --- NS
NEMUN 50 Morris, Bob --- SCR

Event 10 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 NE-LMS: 28.55 ! Bruce Mohl 2001
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 26.48! 17
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 2 27.63! 15
MESC 59 Rupert, Bill B 3 31.35 14
SWMRI 56 Valliere, Albert P 4 33.15 13
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 5 33.59 12
GBM 56 Scheele, Marc A 6 34.32 11
MMAN 57 Wood, Jonathan R 7 37.05 10
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 8 39.05 9
NEMUN 56 Keilty, Joseph F 9 53.64 8
WNEC 59 Bump, Ben --- SCR
PENNY 55 Platt, Jay --- SCR
MESC 59 Vail, David J --- SCR
BENT 58 Waterman, Michael P --- SCR

Event 10 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 NE-LMS: 30.31 ! Ted Haartz 1989
CONN 60 Davis, Daniel 1 31.77 17
GBM 60 Read, Phil 2 34.23 15
GSP 61 Henshaw, David H 3 34.91 14
CMSC 63 Aronson, Michael A 4 40.53 13
GSP 64 Dunham, Larry M --- SCR
CONN 61 Laux, Michael --- SCR
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P --- SCR
ANA 62 Coupe, George J --- SCR

Event 10 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 NE-LMS: 32.41 ! Ted Webster 1998
WNEC 67 Sorel, Edward W 1 33.71 17
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 2 35.54 15
METWY 66 Machin, Ricardo G 3 36.70 14
SWMRI 69 Scott, Art 4 38.51 13

Event 10 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 NE-LMS: 31.95 ! Al Craig 1998
MESC 70 Green, Arnie 1 33.14 17
SWMRI 72 Allen, Monroe 2 37.11 15
TWOAK 73 Bruch, Frank O 3 42.65 14
Event 10 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle

75-79 NE-LMS: 37.11 ! Richard Loizeaux 1995
ANA 75 Christopher, James W 1 48.62 17
GBM 79 Ouimette, Edward R 2 1:15.28 15

Event 10 Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
85-89 NE-LMS: 52.59 ! Abe Olanoff 1991
CONN 85 Merrill, John 1 48.83! 17


Event 11 Women 76-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
76-99 NE-LMS: 2:09.67 ! NEM 1999
VEAZEY, BOEHM, STRINGFELLOW, ALLEN
A CMSC 1 2:20.66 34
1) Fabian, Lauren M 22 2) Rockwell, Erin 24
3) Lorenz, Rebekah 22 4) Lallier, Stacie O 24
36.23 1:14.05 1:46.61 2:20.66
A SWMRI 2 2:23.96 30
1) Roll, Karen H 23 2) O'Connell, Erica L 22
3) Carey, Samantha 29 4) Hochla, Laura 23

Event 11 Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
100-119 NE-L: 2:12.61 ! NEM 2000
GREINEDER, STEENBERGEN, POLLARD, RHEE
K GBM 1 2:18.07 34
1) Labrie, Michele A 26 2) Hult, Britta J 22
3) Prescott, Carol L 33 4) Wesson, Kim A 35
35.79 1:14.44 1:47.90 2:18.07
B MMAN 2 2:29.56 30
1) McNamara, Lisa 26 2) Shanahan, Erin E 23
3) Currie, Aiyana A 26 4) Larsen, Kristen E 28
39.34 1:19.40 1:56.70 2:29.56
C CMSC 3 2:31.58 28
1) Gulla, Tara L 29 2) Boehm, Elizabeth W 28
3) Kriegsman, Sue A 32 4) French, Gail T 28
41.32 1:19.02 2:00.33 2:31.58
L GBM 4 2:41.09 26
1) Rein, Jennifer 31 2) Neild, Rachel A 21
3) Duehmig, Heidi C 30 4) Fryer, JoAnn L 33
41.17 1:27.14 2:06.55 2:41.09
C MMAN 5 2:46.89 24
1) Bernsten, Dana M 29 2) Hale, Liz J 31
3) Mitchell, Julie E 26 4) Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth S
48.18 1:33.82 2:06.41 2:46.89

Event 11 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
120-159 NE-L: 2:16.09 ! NEM 1999
BOLAND,ROY,KNIGHT,FOX
A ANA 1 2:22.13 34
1) Fox, Michele K 33 2) Mitchell, Katina R 27
3) Roy, Michele M 38 4) Poulo, Rebecca A 30
36.99 1:15.88 1:48.64 2:22.13
B CMSC 2 2:26.68 30
1) Adams, Liz W 42 2) Ellis, Laurie S 39
3) Rinaldi, Melissa P 34 4) Ingalls, Anita E 33
40.66 1:21.40 1:56.07 2:26.68

Event 11 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
160-199 NE-L: 2:33.74 ! NEM 2000
DUNCAN,GERHAN,FORTOUL,REILLY
A GSP 1 2:30.07! 34
1) Grilli, Tracy L 45 2) Nisley-Black, Karla 47
3) Costello, Erin G 43 4) Story, Karen M 28
36.67 1:17.89 1:55.59 2:30.07
F GBM 2 2:36.51 30
1) Virnelli, Nancy M 40 2) Malloy, Julia 42
3) Merusi, Tibbett J 40 4) Pentheny, Gail H 40
40.08 2:03.51 2:36.51
A MMAN 3 2:51.97 28
1) Kingma, Wytske 40 2) Halliday, Renee F 42
3) Barry, Mary F 40 4) Martinez, Mary Ann 42
39.86 1:26.40 2:03.46 2:51.97
D MMAN 4 3:00.55 26
1) Damianos, Laurie E 38 2) Ginder, Laurel D 44
3) Crane, Suzanne L 33 4) Wasson, Page 49
43.44 1:42.15 2:25.55 3:00.55
C GBM 5 3:32.07 24
1) Barbary, Susan H 52 2) Fredette, Ann B 57
3) Low, Julie E 51 4) Calicchio, Monica L 30
50.75 1:43.38 2:44.95 3:32.07

Event 11 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
200-239 NE-L: 2:40.22 ! NEM 1989
WALKER,SIROIS,TENDY,BURRILL
A SWMRI 1 3:01.19 34
1) Farrington, Kathryn E 43 2) Hirsty, Jacki 50
3) Lamore, Lynn D 41 4) Smith, Petey M H 78
42.26 1:25.84 2:15.71 3:01.19


Event 12 Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
100-119 NE-L: 1:55.55 ! NEM 2000
WRIEDE,FEHLAU,STOCKL,BAKER
B CMSC 1 2:03.83 34
1) Tarbell, Robert J 26 2) Kwa, Ken 29
3) Young, John E 27 4) Caputo, Timothy 28
31.55 1:10.41 1:36.62 2:03.83
D GSP 2 2:05.99 30
1) Volckening, Bill 36 2) Myer, Stephen D 30
3) Ozeni, Ken 24 4) Young, David 20
31.69 1:04.59 1:36.88 2:05.99
E MMAN 3 2:08.69 28
1) McBride, Nathan P 29 2) Sczupak, Robert J 33
3) Fisher, Joshua A 23 4) Camelio, Matthew J 32
34.58 1:09.79 1:40.68 2:08.69

Event 12 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
120-159 NE-L: 1:51.09 ! NEM 2001
CARR,CASEY,WUEST,DORER
I GBM 1 1:58.71 34
1) Craig, Matt 32 2) Gendreau, Edmund J 40
3) Larsen, Kirk K 25 4) Johansson, Bruce R 41
32.92 1:05.43 1:32.50 1:58.71
A CMSC 2 1:59.75 30
1) Berry, Robert 34 2) Vankuilenburg, Scott D 37
3) Goldman, Mark S 31 4) Davar, Gudarz 46
30.06 1:02.73 1:29.98 1:59.75
B ANA 3 2:04.00 28
1) Smith, James R 32 2) Wright, Will 42
3) Landry, Richard E 38 4) Kostousov, Andre A 39
30.31 1:07.73 1:35.07 2:04.00
A YNS 4 2:13.41 26
1) Colbert, Ed 44 2) Chang, Eric J 21
3) Howland, James M 36 4) Boland, Jim L 47
35.40 1:12.12 1:44.87 2:13.41
D CMSC 5 2:20.62 24
1) Murphy, Mark T 37 2) Kulka, Tim J 32
3) Riddell, William T 34 4) Barth, Dominic G 39
38.76 1:19.83 1:51.11 2:20.62
G MMAN 6 2:25.24 22
1) Schodorf, Jeff 35 2) Prescott, Al 34
3) Hollworth, Richard S 38 4) Howorth, James M 35
43.41 1:56.40 2:25.24

Event 12 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
160-199 NE-L: 1:59.26 ! NEM 2000
CROMARTY,VANKUILENBURG,SCHLICHER,STAPLETON
B GSP 1 1:59.05! 34
1) Hirst, Michael N 42 2) Hunt, Kevin J 39
3) Neilley, Peter P 42 4) French, Chris A 40
32.10 1:04.46 1:33.40 1:59.05
B SWMRI 2 2:03.18 30
1) Cromarty, Stuart I 38 2) Joe, Stephan P 27
3) Casey, Brian W 39 4) Valliere, Albert P 56
30.35 1:02.65 1:30.39 2:03.18
G GBM 3 2:04.57 28
1) Mohl, Bruce E 56 2) Griffin, Paul J 42
3) Berman, Kym S 43 4) Anderson, Mike 31
34.41 1:07.86 1:37.49 2:04.57
A LANES 4 2:14.97 26
1) Mockler, Frank C 47 2) O'Brien, David P 46
3) Duvall, James W 39 4) Wilhelm, Tom J 47
33.87 1:13.14 1:43.89 2:14.97
F MMAN 5 2:28.15 24
1) Meltz, Steve 49 2) Hicks, Robert C 52
3) Gawboy, Galen F 41 4) Lyons, Stephen J 49
40.88 1:22.71 1:57.73 2:28.15
C CMSC --- NS
1) Miller, Gregory 38 2) Reale, John K 39
3) Zadalis, Timothy M 43 4) Hughes, Lee R 44
38.00

Event 12 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
200-239 NE-L: 2:14.20 ! NEM 2001
COUPE,MYERS,MELTZ,KEIL
C ANA 1 2:09.31! 34
1) Keil, Mark A 49 2) Rogacki, Daniel J 55
3) Myers, Fred D 51 4) Mitsch, Mark P 45
36.08 1:09.64 1:41.73 2:09.31
A JCCNM 2 2:31.74 30
1) Suvanto, Ilkka T 59 2) Roach, Stephen A 52
3) Fuerman, Ross 49 4) Forman, Russell L 41
40.51 1:26.17 2:03.07 2:31.74
D GBM 3 2:47.00 28
1) Coons, Daniel E 48 2) Siegal, Byron J 55
3) Estrich, Doug A 49 4) Fussell, Barry K 49
41.76 1:31.99 2:13.72 2:47.00
E GBM 4 3:10.70 26
1) McAfee, Michael P 41 2) McSweeney, Brian L 54
3) Doleac, Charles B 55 4) Longstaff, Stanley 51
39.03 1:37.03 2:34.94 3:10.70

Event 12 Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
240-279 NE-L: 2:22.94 ! MESC 2000
RUPERT,FREDERICKS,VAIL,GREEN
D SWMRI 1 2:39.88 34
1) Scott, Art 69 2) Magyar, John S 48
3) McQuiggan, Frank 54 4) Allen, Monroe 72
47.60 1:28.31 2:03.38 2:39.88
B GBM 2 2:44.31 30
1) Johnson, Alan T 65 2) Dufour, Charles H 59
3) Scheele, Marc A 56 4) Read, Phil 60
42.09 1:32.84 2:10.79 2:44.31


Event 13 Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
100-119 NE-L: 1:58.19 ! NEM 1999
BERRY,BANVILLE,WRIEDE,GOLD-MINOTTI
A CMSC 1 2:02.89 34
1) Lo-Pinto, Benjamin N 26 2) Freed, Amy J 24
3) Eaddy, Jason H 26 4) Powers, Erin L 27
27.35 1:07.99 1:32.38 2:02.89
M GBM 1 2:31.07 34
1) Garrow, Kendra A 28 2) Nelson, Brian J 23
3) Kortmansky, Jordan B 31 4) Brown, Brandy L 29
40.62 1:22.86 1:58.74 2:31.07
N GBM 2 2:48.52 30
1) Cilley, Rachel E 19 2) Monsees, David H 39
3) Paquette, Nick 33 4) Kaufman, Annie S 24
46.24 1:28.61 2:05.93 2:48.52

Event 13 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
120-159 NE-L: 1:55.86 ! NEM 2001
LO-PINTO,FELHAU,WANG,LUKER
H MMAN 1 2:12.69 34
1) Greineder, Britt 29 2) Keith, Algernon (Al) J 42
3) Kung, Monica 24 4) McMullen, Robert 33
36.16 1:10.30 1:44.99 2:12.69
A NU 2 2:15.52 30
1) Allen, Jessica A 23 2) Song, Mingjie 55
3) Wilhite, Noelle M 23 4) Latner, Jonathon P 22
34.97 1:17.08 1:49.22 2:15.52
I MMAN 3 2:18.70 28
1) Rink, Katherine A 31 2) Hoffman, Keith T 43
3) Hugo, Brandy N 30 4) Kovacs, John J 35
44.89 1:18.42 1:49.27 2:18.70
A CMSC 4 2:38.10 26
1) Magoon, M. Molly 44 2) Corben, Garrison S 40
3) Alexander, Mark E 44 4) Hallor, Sara E 31
51.67 1:27.74 1:50.08 2:38.10

Event 13 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
160-199 NE-L: 2:07.34 ! NEM 1990
NOYES,WHITTEN,ROGACKI,HIRSTY
H GBM 1 2:37.36 34
1) Bright, David C 49 2) Slezak, Jana 37
3) Bond, William J 41 4) Sperry, Jill H 36
37.50 1:25.77 1:59.53 2:37.36
K MMAN 2 2:41.75 30
1) Van Ness, Stephanie 38 2) Carstens, Linda C 50
3) Hicks, Robert C 52 4) Kjaersgaard, Frank G 35
43.93 1:27.27 2:21.39 2:41.75
C GSP 3 2:49.24 28
1) Vitale, Kathryn D 43 2) Magnant, Pamela J 39
3) Veneman, Steven C 33 4) Henshaw, David H 61
48.08 1:42.38 2:16.37 2:49.24
J MMAN 4 2:57.89 26
1) Mitchell, Carol A 53 2) Wood, Jonathan R 57
3) Broudy, Marc I 31 4) O'Dair, Katie G 36
58.18 1:36.50 2:25.26 2:57.89
A WHEAT --- NS
1) Wood, Chris 34 2) Craffey, Eileen M 51
3) Sherwood, Kelly H 49 4) Rogers, John J 32

Event 13 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
200-239 NE-L: 2:17.89 ! NEM 1989
LANE,HAARTZ,TENDY,WALKER
B CMSC 1 2:43.34 34
1) Aronson, Michael A 63 2) Seltzer, Robert L 51
3) Luker, Jennifer R 46 4) Jirak, Edie 47
53.91 1:32.61 2:06.45 2:43.34

Event 13 Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
240-279 NE-L: 2:41.69 ! NEM 1991
CLAYSON,TSONGAS,WALKER,BURRILL
A GBM 1 4:13.32 34
1) Read, Susan 57 2) Cooper, Jeffrey W 51
3) Hult, Manya 57 4) Ouimette, Edward R 79
1:02.24 1:57.95 3:02.91 4:13.32

Event 13 Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
280-319 NE-L: 3:59.43 ! NEM 2000
WRIGHT,CHRISTOPHER,KANE,WRIGHT
D ANA 1 4:11.07 34
1) Wright, Elinor C 78 2) Kane, Elizabeth A 53
3) Wright, Robert 82 4) Christopher, James W 75
1:09.63 1:58.32 3:20.43 4:11.07



Event 15 Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 2:30.69 ! Jenny Mooney 2001
NU 23 Allen, Jessica A 1 2:39.98 17
38.50 1:19.09 1:59.96 2:39.98
SWMRI 23 Roll, Karen H 2 2:42.61 15
38.00 1:18.33 2:00.06 2:42.61
GSM 22 Colbry, Stephanie 3 2:59.44 14
41.13 1:26.93 2:14.60 2:59.44
GBM 19 Cilley, Rachel E 4 3:38.82 13
52.69 1:49.37 2:45.46 3:38.82
Event 15 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:32.33 ! Corinne Murphy 1998
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 1 2:37.80 17
37.49 1:18.06 1:58.38 2:37.80
COLBY 25 Dunn, Laura 2 2:40.24 15
37.71 1:18.31 1:59.48 2:40.24
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt 3 2:47.85 14
39.34 1:21.37 2:04.70 2:47.85
WNEC 26 Daley, Andrea L 4 2:53.56 13
41.23 1:24.19 2:09.16 2:53.56
SWMRI 29 Carey, Samantha 5 2:54.86 12
42.54 1:27.27 2:12.09 2:54.86
ANA 27 Mitchell, Katina R 6 3:00.61 11
43.41 1:29.49 2:15.85 3:00.61
CMSC 29 Gulla, Tara L 7 3:00.79 10
42.32 1:28.91 3:00.79
MMAN 25 Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth 8 3:57.07 9
55.99 1:56.18 3:57.07
MMAN 29 Bernsten, Dana M 9 3:57.67 8
53.98 1:53.65 2:56.44 3:57.67
CMSC 28 Johnson, Wendy J --- SCR
SWMRI 25 Mooney, Jenny L --- SCR
Event 15 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:39.49 ! Maryellen Powers 1999
GBM 33 Fryer, JoAnn L 1 3:05.77 17
44.69 1:32.21 2:19.39 3:05.77
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 2 3:06.80 15
45.70 1:32.27 2:19.39 3:06.80
MMAN 31 Rink, Katherine A 3 3:23.96 14
48.27 1:39.28 2:31.87 3:23.96
GBM 30 Duehmig, Heidi C 4 3:27.12 13
50.15 1:44.11 2:37.36 3:27.12
Event 15 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 2:43.80 ! Peggy Schmidt 1998
MMAN 38 Damianos, Laurie E 1 3:17.96 17
46.81 1:36.47 2:28.25 3:17.96
GBM 37 Slezak, Jana 2 3:24.37 15
51.06 1:43.49 2:35.46 3:24.37
NEB 35 Abella-Bowen, Meghan A 3 3:26.95 14
2:36.85 3:26.95
GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 4 4:22.18 13
1:00.48 2:06.01 3:14.53 4:22.18
CMSC 38 Wood, Georgia --- SCR
Event 15 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 2:46.67 ! Kim Goodwin 2000
HPNT 44 Goodwin, Kim E 1 2:46.13! 17
38.24 1:20.21 2:03.75 2:46.13
TRICL 41 Tetreault, Kathleen H 2 2:46.51! 15
39.22 1:20.39 2:03.57 2:46.51
YNS 44 Boland, Jan S 3 2:53.16 14
39.33 1:21.26 2:06.70 2:53.16
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 4 2:59.57 13
43.56 1:29.67 2:15.84 2:59.57
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 5 3:10.93 12
45.51 1:33.31 2:23.16 3:10.93
KEENE 44 Fries, Beth O 6 3:29.61 11
46.65 1:38.20 2:33.39 3:29.61
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 7 3:31.97 10
50.38 1:43.31 2:38.54 3:31.97
Event 15 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 2:59.22 ! Karla Nisley-Black 2000
GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 1 2:53.65! 17
40.05 1:23.10 2:07.88 2:53.65
CMSC 46 Luker, Jennifer R 2 3:00.23 15
44.28 1:30.80 2:16.69 3:00.23
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 3 3:46.52 14
51.45 1:49.86 2:50.45 3:46.52
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 16
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 15 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 3:12.32 ! Susan Livingston 1989
FRAMY 52 Tartakoff, Amy 1 3:15.48 17
46.48 1:35.95 2:27.14 3:15.48
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 2 3:21.11 15
2:32.82 3:21.11
GBM 52 Barbary, Susan H 3 3:50.34 14
53.42 1:52.66 2:52.04 3:50.34
ANA 53 Kane, Elizabeth A 4 3:50.76 13
52.22 1:51.40 3:50.76
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 5 4:29.43 12
WHEAT 51 Craffey, Eileen M --- NS
Event 15 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 NE-LMS: 3:40.60 ! Clara Walker 2000
YNS 74 McIntyre, Joan C 1 4:25.73 17
1:05.56 2:13.86 3:20.35 4:25.73
Event 16 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:14.31 ! Robert Berry 1997
MMAN 29 McBride, Nathan P 1 3:00.42 17
43.90 1:28.56 2:14.94 3:00.42
Event 16 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:19.39 ! Christopher Wood 1999
WHEAT 34 Wood, Chris 1 2:25.53 17
34.54 1:11.44 1:49.18 2:25.53
GBM 32 Craig, Matt 2 2:32.05 15
36.17 1:14.13 1:53.12 2:32.05
CMSC 34 Berry, Robert 3 2:34.25 14
37.09 1:15.95 1:55.49 2:34.25
MMAN 31 Broudy, Marc I 4 3:04.35 13
41.87 1:27.76 2:16.63 3:04.35
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 5 3:35.78 12
53.12 1:47.96 2:43.02 3:35.78
NEMUN 32 Deak, Darius K --- SCR
CMSC 31 O'Malley, Alistair J --- SCR
Event 16 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 2:21.69 ! Brendon Howe 2000
GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 1 2:34.28 17
35.87 1:14.47 1:54.32 2:34.28
MMAN 35 Kovacs, John J 2 2:45.09 15
37.95 1:19.24 2:01.93 2:45.09
MMAN 35 Schodorf, Jeff 3 3:27.82 14
49.81 1:42.34 2:35.56 3:27.82
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 4 4:33.40 13
1:01.60 2:10.16 3:22.36 4:33.40
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 5 4:38.57 12
1:00.94 2:08.96 3:23.46 4:38.57
Event 16 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 2:24.61 ! David Cote 2000
GSP 40 French, Chris A 1 2:19.84! 17
34.26 1:09.34 1:44.37 2:19.84
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 2 2:30.03 15
35.30 1:13.63 1:52.02 2:30.03
GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 3 2:32.12 14
34.94 1:13.02 1:53.17 2:32.12
GBM 41 Johansson, Bruce R 4 2:33.94 13
36.85 1:15.79 1:54.98 2:33.94
GBM 41 McAfee, Michael P 5 3:07.44 12
44.47 1:31.77 2:20.16 3:07.44
GBM 42 Griffin, Paul J 6 3:07.45 11
1:33.53 3:07.45
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 7 3:12.95 10
47.38 1:36.51 2:26.14 3:12.95
Event 16 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 2:33.25 ! Douglas Gentile 2000
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W 1 2:33.41 17
35.85 1:14.92 1:54.24 2:33.41
LANES 47 Mockler, Frank C 2 2:39.60 15
35.80 1:15.29 1:56.93 2:39.60
GBM 49 Bright, David C 3 2:45.67 14
38.00 1:19.47 2:02.45 2:45.67
ANA 49 Keil, Mark A 4 2:55.39 13
40.91 1:25.98 2:12.17 2:55.39
GBM 49 Estrich, Doug A 5 3:33.58 12
49.09 1:44.36 2:40.59 3:33.58
MMAN 46 Singer, Bill --- NS
4:25.26
Event 16 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 2:35.90 ! Daniel Rogacki 2001
METNY 51 Wolfe, Tom W 1 2:48.16 17
39.93 1:22.65 2:06.02 2:48.16
DUX 54 Drain, David G 2 3:06.87 15
42.78 1:30.21 2:20.33 3:06.87
JCCNM 52 Roach, Stephen A 3 3:47.12 14
53.25 1:49.21 2:48.88 3:47.12
GBM 51 Longstaff, Stanley 4 4:11.78 13
54.87 1:59.69 3:06.14 4:11.78
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 5 4:38.28 12
1:01.50 2:12.57 3:28.33 4:38.28
BENT 51 Lawton, Robert K --- NS
Event 16 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 2:46.95 ! Eric Jensen 1999
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 2:35.63! 17
37.74 1:17.36 1:56.78 2:35.63
MESC 59 Rupert, Bill B 2 2:56.63 15
38.83 1:22.48 2:09.19 2:56.63
JCCNM 59 Suvanto, Ilkka T 3 3:06.97 14
46.42 1:34.56 2:21.26 3:06.97
NU 55 Song, Mingjie 4 3:17.54 13
45.35 1:34.46 2:26.00 3:17.54
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 5 3:52.76 12
54.17 1:53.64 2:55.97 3:52.76
MESC 59 Vail, David J --- SCR
Event 16 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 2:48.98 ! Eric Jensen 2001
GBM 60 Read, Phil 1 4:00.80 17
57.06 2:00.18 3:03.15 4:00.80

Event 16 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
65-69 NE-LMS: 3:05.43 ! D Barr Clayson 2000
HPNT 67 Clayson, D Barr 1 3:09.48 17
44.80 3:09.48
FITCH 65 Murray, William T 2 3:16.52 15
44.97 1:34.15 2:25.53 3:16.52
SPRIN 66 Kurtz, Bruce C 3 3:55.06 14
55.12 1:56.10 2:57.43 3:55.06
SWMRI 69 Scott, Art 4 3:56.58 13
56.40 1:56.22 2:56.87 3:56.58
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T --- DQ
46.49 1:46.88 2:07.99 DQ
Event 16 Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
80-84 NE-LMS: 4:12.00 ! John White 1999
SWMRI 80 Edwards, James K 1 3:53.18! 17
53.29 1:54.72 2:56.57 3:53.18
Event 16 Men 85-89 200 SC Meter Backstroke
85-89 NE-LMS: 4:27.60 ! John White 2001
CONN 85 Merrill, John 1 4:10.19! 17
1:01.95 2:06.22 3:10.13 4:10.19
Event 17 Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NE-LMS: 1:07.13 ! Emily Wang 2001
GBM 22 Hult, Britta J 1 1:10.72 17
33.46 1:10.72
CMSC 22 Fabian, Lauren M 2 1:13.84 15
33.51 1:13.84
CMSC 22 Lorenz, Rebekah 3 1:15.50 14
35.40 1:15.50
Event 17 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 NE-LMS: 1:06.87 ! Andrea Packard 2001
SWMRI 25 Mooney, Jenny L 1 1:08.66 17
32.42 1:08.66
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 2 1:17.52 15
35.75 1:17.52
GBM 28 Garrow, Kendra A 3 1:22.10 14
38.16 1:22.10
MMAN 26 McNamara, Lisa 4 1:22.72 13
37.02 1:22.72
WNEC 26 Daley, Andrea L 5 1:24.97 12
38.12 1:24.97
BENT 26 Wickman, Jennifer J --- SCR
Event 17 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:12.11 ! Kim Wesson 2000
MMAN 30 Hugo, Brandy N 1 1:10.17! 17
33.74 1:10.17
JCCNS 32 Leveroni, Amy S 2 1:16.67 15
35.69 1:16.67
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 3 1:17.55 14
36.99 1:17.55
GBM 30 Duehmig, Heidi C 4 1:36.97 13
45.60 1:36.97
GBM 33 Fryer, JoAnn L 5 1:38.63 12
46.27 1:38.63
Event 17 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 NE-LMS: 1:13.92 ! Michele Roy 2001
GBM 35 Wesson, Kim A 1 1:13.03! 17
33.92 1:13.03
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 2 1:14.70 15
34.98 1:14.70
NEB 36 Donahue, Jenny C 3 1:23.17 14
38.07 1:23.17
GBM 37 Slezak, Jana 4 1:44.29 13
49.55 1:44.29
MMAN 38 Van Ness, Stephanie 5 2:08.54 12
53.00 2:08.54
METWY 38 Walsh, Patti A --- NS
Event 17 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:15.49 ! Jennifer Luker 2000
MMAN 40 Barry, Mary F 1 1:25.33 17
38.28 1:25.33
GBM 40 Merusi, Tibbett J 2 1:35.68 15
44.02 1:35.68
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 3 1:35.82 14
44.22 1:35.82
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 4 1:43.40 13
47.82 1:43.40
SWMRI 41 Lamore, Lynn D 5 1:54.10 12
54.37 1:54.10
Event 17 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 NE-LMS: 1:22.19 ! Nancy Johnston 2000
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy 1 2:04.58 17
59.39 2:04.58
CCSC 45 Handler, Barb B --- SCR
Event 17 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:39.93 ! Constance Sasser 1998
MMAN 50 Carstens, Linda C 1 1:34.08! 17
42.67 1:34.08
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 2 1:34.60! 15
43.99 1:34.60
Event 17 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:41.12 ! Susan Livingston 1994
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 1:43.14 17
48.51 1:43.14
GBM 57 Hult, Manya 2 2:28.48 15
1:09.58 2:28.48
Event 17 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 NE-LMS: 1:42.67 ! Susan Livingston 1998
JCCNM 64 Matorin, Barbara K 1 2:09.20 17
1:02.02 2:09.20
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 2 2:15.27 15
1:01.30 2:15.27
Event 18 Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NE-LMS: 1:00.21 ! Greg Wriede 2000
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 1 1:41.04 17
44.58 1:41.04
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 18
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 18 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 NE-LMS: 57.06 ! Jason Eaddy 2001
CMSC 26 Eaddy, Jason H 1 54.83! 17
26.55 54.83
TRICL 28 Liem, Kau 2 1:01.56 15
28.09 1:01.56
MIT 28 Grabarek, Kris 3 1:05.03 14
28.98 1:05.03
CMSC 27 Young, John E --- NS
Event 18 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:00.52 ! Ed Gendreau 1997
CMSC 31 Goldman, Mark S 1 1:01.33 17
29.48 1:01.33
CMSC 33 Newbegin, Brian S 2 1:06.20 15
31.17 1:06.20
CMSC 34 Riddell, William T 3 1:07.49 14
31.47 1:07.49
MMAN 33 McMullen, Robert 4 1:13.16 13
33.43 1:13.16
MMAN 33 Sczupak, Robert J 5 1:14.17 12
33.73 1:14.17
GBM 32 Craig, Matt 6 1:21.63 11
37.72 1:21.63
MMAN 32 Camelio, Matthew J 7 1:24.42 10
39.65 1:24.42
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 8 1:29.36 9
40.39 1:29.36
GBM 33 Paquette, Nick 9 1:31.31 8
42.53 1:31.31
WHEAT 32 Rogers, John J --- SCR
Event 18 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 NE-LMS: 55.85 ! Jim Harvey 2001
SWMRI 38 Cromarty, Stuart I 1 59.16 17
27.86 59.16
BADGR 37 Kroder, Stan 2 59.41 15
27.51 59.41
MESC 39 Pride, Douglas M 3 1:00.54 14
27.96 1:00.54
SWMRI 39 Casey, Brian W 4 1:01.72 13
28.98 1:01.72
GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 5 1:06.94 12
30.66 1:06.94
MMAN 35 Kovacs, John J 6 1:13.10 11
34.55 1:13.10
MMAN 38 Hollworth, Richard S 7 1:14.65 10
33.53 1:14.65
YNS 36 Howland, James M 8 1:18.32 9
35.48 1:18.32
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 9 1:19.30 8
35.99 1:19.30
MMAN 35 Schodorf, Jeff 10 1:21.09 7
39.87 1:21.09
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 11 1:57.88 6
48.81 1:57.88
CONN 39 Klutey, Rick --- SCR
Event 18 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:01.90 ! John Radimer 1989
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 1:00.40! 17
28.11 1:00.40
GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 2 1:03.28 15
29.63 1:03.28
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 3 1:04.98 14
31.75 1:04.98
GSP 40 French, Chris A 4 1:07.26 13
30.85 1:07.26
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 5 1:10.83 12
32.46 1:10.83
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 6 1:11.57 11
33.40 1:11.57
LONG 40 McCarthy, Bennett W 7 1:15.41 10
34.30 1:15.41
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 8 1:19.01 9
35.56 1:19.01
MESC 43 Hale, Robert D 9 1:22.25 8
35.98 1:22.25
ANA 42 Wright, Will 10 1:29.03 7
41.85 1:29.03
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 11 1:32.18 6
42.02 1:32.18
CMSC 42 Wuest, Frank C --- SCR
SAM 43 Senechal, Ray W --- SCR
Event 18 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 NE-LMS: 1:04.39 ! Fred Schlicher 1997
UMASS 45 Yarworth, Russ W 1 1:03.82! 17
29.78 1:03.82
JCCNM 49 Fuerman, Ross 2 1:23.20 15
38.37 1:23.20
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 3 1:27.69 14
43.45 1:27.69
MESC 49 Hall, John A --- NS
Event 18 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:01.98 ! Greg Shaw 2001
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J 1 1:01.47! 17
28.52 1:01.47
ANA 51 Myers, Fred D 2 1:14.66 15
33.61 1:14.66
METNY 51 Wolfe, Tom W 3 1:21.11 14
36.08 1:21.11
CMSC 54 Schlicher, Fred J --- SCR
Event 18 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:11.75 ! Jeffry Galper 1998
ALBRY 55 Myers, Richard H 1 1:28.89 17
41.36 1:28.89
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 2 1:43.82 15
50.34 1:43.82
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 3 1:49.06 14
49.19 1:49.06
MMAN 57 Wood, Jonathan R 4 1:56.20 13
52.15 1:56.20
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 5 2:00.62 12
58.92 2:00.62
GBM 59 Dufour, Charles H 6 2:04.43 11
56.68 2:04.43
PENNY 55 Platt, Jay --- SCR
Event 18 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 NE-LMS: 1:26.40 ! Win Wilson 1990
CONN 61 Laux, Michael --- SCR
Event 18 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 NE-LMS: 1:34.48 ! Irv Katz 1991
SPRIN 66 Kurtz, Bruce C 1 2:22.68 17
1:05.83 2:22.68
Event 19 Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NE-LMS: 2:11.42 ! Emily Wang 2001
CMSC 22 Lorenz, Rebekah 1 2:18.76 17
32.55 1:07.79 1:43.62 2:18.76
GBM 22 Hult, Britta J 2 2:26.84 15
34.97 1:12.41 1:50.13 2:26.84
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 3 2:29.98 14
34.36 1:11.54 1:50.26 2:29.98
CMSC 24 Freed, Amy J 4 2:38.15 13
35.89 1:16.07 1:57.33 2:38.15
GBM 21 Neild, Rachel A 5 2:39.94 12
35.75 1:15.19 1:57.47 2:39.94
GSM 22 Colbry, Stephanie 6 2:43.97 11
35.53 1:17.13 2:01.61 2:43.97
SWMRI 23 Hochla, Laura 7 2:50.20 10
39.08 1:21.47 2:06.37 2:50.20
GBM 19 Cilley, Rachel E 8 3:04.34 9
40.02 1:27.36 2:16.77 3:04.34
GBM 24 Kaufman, Annie S 9 3:33.54 8
52.09 1:48.83 2:43.82 3:33.54
SWMRI 24 Lang, Angela M --- NS
Event 19 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:13.87 ! Jessica Stokes 2001
SWMRI 25 Mooney, Jenny L 1 2:20.30 17
33.04 1:08.37 1:43.95 2:20.30
CMSC 28 French, Gail T 2 2:28.55 15
34.72 1:12.74 1:51.03 2:28.55
SWMRI 29 Carey, Samantha 3 2:35.24 14
36.08 1:16.05 1:56.34 2:35.24
MMAN 28 Larsen, Kristen E 4 2:36.51 13
34.84 1:13.98 1:54.74 2:36.51
GBM 28 Garrow, Kendra A 5 2:36.88 12
36.44 1:15.48 1:56.02 2:36.88
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt 6 2:42.23 11
34.90 1:15.30 1:58.59 2:42.23
GSP 28 Story, Karen M 7 2:43.14 10
37.31 1:18.43 2:01.07 2:43.14
CMSC 29 Gulla, Tara L 8 2:44.77 9
37.07 1:19.76 2:05.13 2:44.77
MMAN 26 Currie, Aiyana A 9 3:04.28 8
39.50 1:25.07 2:14.71 3:04.28
MMAN 29 Bernsten, Dana M 10 3:30.85 7
47.06 1:39.23 2:36.02 3:30.85
MMAN 25 Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth 11 3:32.35 6
46.56 1:40.58 2:37.28 3:32.35
COLBY 25 Dunn, Laura --- NS
CMSC 29 McNamara, Amy E --- SCR
Event 19 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:19.25 ! Maryellen Powers 1998
ANA 33 Fox, Michele K 1 2:26.85 17
35.17 1:13.01 1:50.32 2:26.85
CMSC 33 Ingalls, Anita E 2 2:27.30 15
33.76 1:11.42 1:49.97 2:27.30
JCCNS 32 Leveroni, Amy S 3 2:28.51 14
32.93 1:11.07 1:50.65 2:28.51
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 4 2:32.39 13
36.55 1:14.85 1:53.72 2:32.39
CMSC 31 Hallor, Sara E 5 2:32.95 12
34.53 1:12.57 1:52.05 2:32.95
MMAN 33 Crane, Suzanne L 6 2:42.20 11
38.68 1:20.08 2:01.70 2:42.20
MMAN 31 Hale, Liz J 7 2:50.64 10
36.89 1:19.79 2:05.55 2:50.64
CMSC 32 Kriegsman, Sue A 8 2:53.13 9
39.52 1:22.78 2:08.83 2:53.13
MEDF 31 Buss, Mary K --- SCR
MEDF 31 Maynard, Sharon --- SCR
NEB 30 Hellstrom, Laurie W --- SCR
Event 19 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 NE-LMS: 2:19.50 ! Paula Pollard 2001
GBM 35 Wesson, Kim A 1 2:29.53 17
34.68 1:12.62 1:52.07 2:29.53
MMAN 36 O'Dair, Katie G 2 2:37.69 15
37.09 1:17.45 1:59.03 2:37.69
MMAN 38 Damianos, Laurie E 3 2:55.06 14
39.69 1:23.83 2:10.22 2:55.06
NEB 35 Abella-Bowen, Meghan A 4 2:58.79 13
39.95 1:25.39 2:13.22 2:58.79
GBM 36 Sperry, Jill H 5 3:14.21 12
43.24 1:33.61 2:25.40 3:14.21
GSP 39 Magnant, Pamela J 6 3:33.47 11
48.53 1:42.65 2:39.32 3:33.47
Event 19 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 NE-LMS: 2:21.09 ! Constance Hallett 2000
TRICL 41 Tetreault, Kathleen H 1 2:24.15 17
32.99 1:09.16 1:46.45 2:24.15
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 2 2:39.36 15
36.71 1:17.14 1:58.80 2:39.36
KEENE 44 Fries, Beth O 3 2:44.06 14
36.91 1:18.66 2:02.13 2:44.06
MMAN 40 Barry, Mary F 4 2:45.87 13
35.84 1:17.27 2:01.81 2:45.87
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 5 2:46.00 12
37.14 1:18.58 2:02.08 2:46.00
CMSC 42 Adams, Liz W 6 2:46.37 11
37.84 1:19.33 2:03.21 2:46.37
(Event 19 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
GBM 40 Merusi, Tibbett J 7 2:54.47 10
40.40 1:24.83 2:10.20 2:54.47
CMSC 44 Magoon, M. Molly 8 3:11.54 9
43.29 1:31.86 2:22.63 3:11.54
GSP 43 Vitale, Kathryn D 9 3:12.00 8
45.22 1:35.53 2:24.67 3:12.00
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 10 3:14.39 7
41.97 1:32.19 2:25.63 3:14.39
MMAN 42 Martinez, Mary Ann 11 4:40.67 6
57.25 2:11.30 3:28.29 4:40.67
MESC 43 Hallett, Constance --- SCR
CONC 40 Zeller, Lucyann L --- SCR
MMAN 42 Bernstein, Deb --- SCR
Event 19 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 NE-LMS: 2:18.65 ! Jacki Hirsty 2000
GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 2:25.75 17
34.15 1:10.92 1:48.83 2:25.75
GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 2 2:36.49 15
34.60 1:13.46 1:55.03 2:36.49
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 3 2:59.82 14
40.91 1:26.58 2:14.62 2:59.82
JCCNM 49 Sharlin, Judith 4 3:07.37 13
42.73 1:30.25 2:19.36 3:07.37
CMSC 47 Jirak, Edie 5 3:08.87 12
41.16 1:29.04 2:20.52 3:08.87
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy 6 3:24.26 11
49.95 1:44.66 2:35.96 3:24.26
BENT 49 Geoghegan, Joan --- SCR
BUMS 48 McDermott, Ann Y --- SCR
Event 19 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 NE-LMS: 2:50.22 ! Evelyn Hausberger 1997
SWMRI 50 Hirsty, Jacki 1 2:22.21! 17
34.86 1:10.70 1:46.67 2:22.21
FRAMY 52 Tartakoff, Amy 2 2:58.49 15
39.72 1:24.20 2:11.62 2:58.49
ANA 53 Kane, Elizabeth A 3 3:29.62 14
47.00 1:40.35 2:35.27 3:29.62
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 4 3:42.26 13
49.84 1:46.04 2:44.45 3:42.26
GBM 51 Low, Julie E 5 4:09.49 12
57.25 2:03.85 3:08.42 4:09.49
Event 19 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 NE-LMS: 2:51.28 ! Claire O'Brien 1998
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 1 3:22.80 17
46.87 1:38.75 2:31.18 3:22.80
GBM 57 Hult, Manya 2 3:53.43 15
52.41 1:51.65 2:51.62 3:53.43
GBM 57 Read, Susan 3 4:00.51 14
54.41 1:55.30 2:58.83 4:00.51
Event 19 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 NE-LMS: 2:50.55 ! Clara Walker 1989
SWMRI 62 McCarron, Pamela --- SCR
DUX 63 O'Brien, Claire R --- SCR
Event 19 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 NE-LMS: 3:00.59 ! Clara Walker 1994
STHY 67 Jensen, Barbara E 1 8:49.70 17
2:05.23 4:16.75 8:24.66 8:49.70
Event 19 Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 NE-LMS: 3:30.93 ! Petey Smith 1999
SWMRI 78 Smith, Petey M H 1 3:43.28 17
52.35 1:48.60 2:47.85 3:43.28
ANA 78 Wright, Elinor C 2 4:55.06 15
1:09.51 2:25.91 3:42.53 4:55.06
Event 19 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
80-84 NE-LMS: 4:16.70 ! Billie Burrill 2001
SWMRI 81 Burrill, Billie Ann 1 4:11.63! 17
57.58 2:02.49 3:08.55 4:11.63
Event 20 Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NE-LMS: 2:04.31 ! Peter deHart 2001
MMAN 23 Fisher, Joshua A 1 2:14.31 17
31.51 1:05.40 1:40.51 2:14.31
GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 2 2:40.94 15
38.22 1:19.04 2:00.30 2:40.94
Event 20 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 NE-LMS: 1:58.40 ! Jason Eaddy 2001
CMSC 26 Eaddy, Jason H 1 1:54.72! 17
27.30 56.86 1:26.39 1:54.72
SWMRI 27 Joe, Stephan P 2 2:07.68 15
28.63 1:00.53 1:33.88 2:07.68
CMSC 26 Tarbell, Robert J 3 2:16.22 14
29.95 1:03.63 1:40.53 2:16.22
NEMUN 29 Fischer, John C 4 2:17.78 13
31.87 1:06.08 1:41.46 2:17.78
CMSC 28 Caputo, Timothy 5 2:22.10 12
32.98 1:09.05 1:45.42 2:22.10
NEB 28 Hipolito, Emmanuel D 6 2:47.42 11
36.13 2:47.42
NEMUN 27 McEttrick, David M --- SCR
Event 20 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:00.57 ! Stuart Cromarty 1994
CMSC 34 Riddell, William T 1 2:11.57 17
31.15 1:03.92 1:37.26 2:11.57
GBM 31 Anderson, Mike 2 2:20.90 15
31.29 1:07.50 1:44.79 2:20.90
GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 3 2:25.97 14
33.84 1:10.77 1:48.19 2:25.97
MMAN 33 McMullen, Robert 4 2:27.08 13
33.71 1:11.17 1:49.30 2:27.08
CMSC 32 Kulka, Tim J 5 2:37.77 12
33.48 1:11.80 1:54.14 2:37.77
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 6 2:37.81 11
35.79 1:16.04 1:58.35 2:37.81
TRIY 32 Barbedette, Loic 7 2:42.38 10
36.61 1:17.76 2:00.82 2:42.38
GBM 32 McNeilly, Mike F 8 2:52.83 9
39.05 1:22.56 2:07.93 2:52.83
CMSC 31 O'Malley, Alistair J --- SCR

(Event 20 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
NEMUN 32 Deak, Darius K --- SCR
MEDF 33 Reale, Stephen E --- SCR
Event 20 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 NE-LMS: 1:57.80 ! Stuart Cromarty 2000
SWMRI 38 Cromarty, Stuart I 1 1:55.50! 17
27.09 56.72 1:26.01 1:55.50
BADGR 37 Kroder, Stan 2 2:02.38 15
28.59 59.74 1:31.10 2:02.38
ANA 38 Landry, Richard E 3 2:04.88 14
29.23 1:02.10 1:34.96 2:04.88
MESC 39 Pride, Douglas M 4 2:05.73 13
29.42 1:01.11 1:33.26 2:05.73
MMAN 38 Hollworth, Richard S 5 2:24.44 12
31.69 1:08.04 1:45.64 2:24.44
MMAN 35 Kovacs, John J 6 2:26.86 11
32.97 1:10.12 1:48.44 2:26.86
CMSC 37 Murphy, Mark T 7 2:28.75 10
35.65 1:14.11 1:53.28 2:28.75
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 8 2:34.57 9
34.05 1:13.76 1:54.54 2:34.57
MEDF 39 Evangelista, David P 9 2:51.49 8
38.24 1:20.10 2:05.33 2:51.49
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 10 3:22.15 7
42.33 1:32.98 2:27.21 3:22.15
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 11 3:27.18 6
45.94 1:37.14 2:32.89 3:27.18
SAM 39 Swedeen, Bret H --- NS
CMSC 39 Reale, John K --- SCR
Event 20 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 NE-LMS: 2:05.52 ! Homer Lane 1989
GBM 41 Johansson, Bruce R 1 2:14.47 17
31.40 1:05.37 1:39.87 2:14.47
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 2 2:15.34 15
34.27 1:08.90 1:42.87 2:15.34
CMSC 43 Zadalis, Timothy M 3 2:28.01 14
31.33 1:06.95 1:46.01 2:28.01
MESC 43 Hale, Robert D 4 2:34.33 13
37.29 1:17.42 1:56.42 2:34.33
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 5 2:37.75 12
39.22 1:19.72 1:59.29 2:37.75
GBM 41 Bond, William J 6 2:40.68 11
36.51 1:59.65 2:40.68
GBM 41 McAfee, Michael P 7 2:44.91 10
37.79 1:19.55 2:03.04 2:44.91
ANA 44 Colby, Richard J 8 3:02.90 9
37.57 1:24.40 2:16.27 3:02.90
GSP 40 French, Chris A --- NS
YNS 44 Colbert, Ed --- NS
LONG 43 Keyes, Paul T --- NS
SWMRI 42 Callas, Jeff --- SCR
CMSC 42 Wuest, Frank C --- SCR
Event 20 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 NE-LMS: 2:11.40 ! Fred Schlicher 1997
UMASS 45 Yarworth, Russ W 1 2:10.80! 17
31.27 1:05.16 1:38.76 2:10.80
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W 2 2:16.76 15
32.12 1:07.02 1:41.87 2:16.76
ANA 45 Mitsch, Mark P 3 2:18.84 14
31.70 1:06.44 1:43.12 2:18.84
SEALS 45 Dropo, Jeff 4 2:19.64 13
30.58 1:05.87 1:42.45 2:19.64
GBM 49 Bright, David C 5 2:27.99 12
34.39 1:12.70 1:50.76 2:27.99
YNS 47 Boland, Jim L 6 2:29.88 11
33.62 1:11.80 1:51.85 2:29.88
LANES 46 O'Brien, David P 7 2:30.16 10
35.21 1:13.37 1:51.79 2:30.16
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 8 2:31.20 9
34.91 1:13.83 1:53.07 2:31.20
LANES 47 Wilhelm, Tom J 9 2:40.02 8
36.21 1:15.70 1:58.07 2:40.02
MMAN 49 Lyons, Stephen J 10 2:40.48 7
37.92 1:18.76 2:00.94 2:40.48
GBM 48 Coons, Daniel E 11 2:49.26 6
38.38 1:20.97 2:05.92 2:49.26
GBM 49 Fussell, Barry K 12 2:56.47 5
39.71 1:24.87 2:11.15 2:56.47
CMSC 46 Davar, Gudarz --- NS
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR
Event 20 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 NE-LMS: 2:08.76 ! Fred Schlicher 1998
CMSC 51 Seltzer, Robert L 1 2:15.31 17
31.69 1:05.95 1:40.47 2:15.31
CCSC 53 Lane, Homer W 2 2:20.20 15
32.11 1:07.59 1:43.97 2:20.20
ANA 51 Myers, Fred D 3 2:22.02 14
32.05 1:07.63 1:45.00 2:22.02
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank 4 2:33.51 13
35.87 1:15.54 1:55.49 2:33.51
JCCNM 52 Roach, Stephen A 5 2:53.33 12
41.16 1:26.80 2:10.70 2:53.33
GBM 51 Longstaff, Stanley 6 3:32.27 11
45.76 1:40.97 2:38.59 3:32.27
GBM 51 Cooper, Jeffrey W 7 3:42.55 10
51.19 1:47.65 2:46.45 3:42.55
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 8 3:43.62 9
48.77 1:46.49 2:46.18 3:43.62
SWMRI 54 Morse, Tim --- SCR
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J --- SCR
Event 20 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 NE-LMS: 2:26.64 ! Jeffry Galper 1998
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 1 2:18.05! 17
31.51 1:06.48 1:42.54 2:18.05
JCCNM 59 Suvanto, Ilkka T 2 2:39.97 15
38.54 1:20.13 2:01.23 2:39.97
SWMRI 56 Valliere, Albert P 3 2:44.57 14
37.55 1:19.42 2:02.62 2:44.57
GBM 56 Scheele, Marc A 4 2:53.69 13
39.30 1:22.14 2:07.99 2:53.69
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 5 3:00.83 12
41.08 1:27.72 2:15.12 3:00.83
MMAN 57 Wood, Jonathan R 6 3:05.01 11
43.67 1:31.36 2:19.85 3:05.01
GBM 59 Dufour, Charles H 7 3:56.86 10
54.46 1:55.05 2:56.71 3:56.86
WNEC 59 Bump, Ben --- SCR
PENNY 55 Platt, Jay --- SCR
MESC 59 Vail, David J --- SCR
BENT 58 Waterman, Michael P --- SCR
Event 20 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 NE-LMS: 2:35.95 ! Bob Bourassa 2001
CONN 60 Davis, Daniel 1 2:38.77 17
36.87 1:17.19 1:58.71 2:38.77
GSP 61 Henshaw, David H 2 3:10.19 15
44.41 1:33.80 2:24.62 3:10.19
GBM 60 Read, Phil 3 3:13.06 14
39.78 1:29.01 2:22.25 3:13.06
CMSC 63 Aronson, Michael A 4 3:41.38 13
49.42 1:47.29 2:46.79 3:41.38
ANA 62 Coupe, George J --- SCR
GSP 64 Dunham, Larry M --- SCR
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P --- SCR
Event 20 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 NE-LMS: 2:48.78 ! George Erswell 1992
WNEC 67 Sorel, Edward W 1 2:59.11 17
39.20 1:25.62 2:14.79 2:59.11
FITCH 65 Murray, William T 2 3:06.13 15
42.43 1:29.70 2:18.61 3:06.13
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 3 3:08.16 14
42.27 1:30.83 2:21.58 3:08.16
SWMRI 69 Scott, Art 4 3:09.21 13
43.48 1:30.96 2:20.07 3:09.21
SPRIN 66 Kurtz, Bruce C 5 4:00.36 12
52.29 1:54.07 3:00.37 4:00.36
Event 20 Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 NE-LMS: 3:10.56 ! James Edwards 1997
SWMRI 72 Allen, Monroe 1 3:27.94 17
46.45 1:39.48 2:34.18 3:27.94
Event 20 Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
80-84 NE-LMS: 4:09.62 ! John Woods 1998
SWMRI 80 Edwards, James K 1 3:17.80! 17
44.42 1:34.89 2:26.45 3:17.80
Event 20 Men 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
85-89 NE-LMS: 5:16.50 ! Fred Allen 1984
CONN 85 Merrill, John 1 4:31.19! 17
1:03.59 2:14.17 3:25.83 4:31.19
Event 21 Women 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
100-119 NE-L: 4:09.10 ! NEM 2001
DEVITO,WANG,STOKES,MORAWSKI
K GBM 1 4:31.13 34
1) Labrie, Michele A 26 2) Hult, Britta J 22
3) Prescott, Carol L 33 4) Wesson, Kim A 35
31.95 1:07.67 1:40.13 2:15.37
3:23.78 3:56.62 4:31.13
A SWMRI 2 4:38.64 30
1) Mooney, Jenny L 25 2) Roll, Karen H 23
3) Hochla, Laura 23 4) Carey, Samantha 29
31.96 1:06.66 1:39.39 2:15.60
2:52.08 3:31.95 4:03.69 4:38.64
B MMAN 3 4:49.23 28
1) McNamara, Lisa 26 2) Shanahan, Erin E 23
3) Currie, Aiyana A 26 4) Larsen, Kristen E 28
32.36 1:09.17 1:40.80 2:16.94
2:53.74 3:37.23 4:11.52 4:49.23
L GBM 4 5:24.86 26
1) Rein, Jennifer 31 2) Neild, Rachel A 21
3) Duehmig, Heidi C 30 4) Fryer, JoAnn L 33
39.37 1:24.80 2:02.82 2:47.43
3:25.64 4:08.12 4:44.48 5:24.86
C MMAN 5 5:43.41 24
1) Bernsten, Dana M 29 2) Hale, Liz J 31
3) Rink, Katherine A 31 4) Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth S
45.09 1:38.46 2:13.99 2:55.08
3:30.78 4:10.46 5:43.41
Event 21 Women 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
120-159 NE-L: 4:41.41 ! NEM 2001
ELISENS,DELGROSSO,WESSON,PENTHENY
B CMSC 1 5:14.75 34
1) Jirak, Edie 47 2) Gulla, Tara L 29
3) Kriegsman, Sue A 32 4) Lallier, Stacie O 24
38.41 1:23.85 1:59.46 2:39.31
3:16.79 3:58.04 4:33.27 5:14.75
A MMAN 2 5:16.36 30
1) Kingma, Wytske 40 2) Halliday, Renee F 42
3) Barry, Mary F 40 4) Crane, Suzanne L 33
36.99 1:17.23 1:56.65 2:42.42
3:18.08 3:58.20 4:36.15 5:16.36
Event 21 Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
160-199 NE-L: 5:09.71 ! NEM 2000
GERHAN,VOLZ,FORTOUL,REILLY
A GSP 1 4:52.61! 34
1) Nisley-Black, Karla 47 2) Costello, Erin G 43
3) Story, Karen M 28 4) Grilli, Tracy L 45
33.73 1:46.51 2:26.78
3:02.62 3:43.18 4:16.52 4:52.61
F GBM 2 5:14.86 30
1) Virnelli, Nancy M 40 2) Merusi, Tibbett J 40
3) Malloy, Julia 42 4) Pentheny, Gail H 40
37.98 1:18.00 2:35.30
3:14.61 3:58.40 4:34.97 5:14.86
(Event 21 Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
D MMAN 3 6:35.88 28
1) Damianos, Laurie E 38 2) Ginder, Laurel D 44
3) Martinez, Mary Ann 42 4) Wasson, Page 49
38.50 1:18.68 2:09.11 3:21.77
4:02.33 5:14.22 5:52.69 6:35.88
Event 21 Women 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
200-239 NE-L: 6:13.52 ! NEM 2001
BARBARY,CARON,FREDETTE,HART
C GBM 1 6:39.97 34
1) Low, Julie E 51 2) Barbary, Susan H 52
3) Woodcock, Sandy 46 4) Fredette, Ann B 57
54.48 1:55.67 2:38.32 3:29.63
4:15.76 5:07.64 5:52.35 6:39.97
Event 22 Men 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
100-119 NE-L: 3:35.88 ! NEM 2001
LO-PINTO,BROWN,EADDY,OSTERBERG
D GSP 1 4:15.11 34
1) Volckening, Bill 36 2) Myer, Stephen D 30
3) Ozeni, Ken 24 4) Young, David 20
27.78 57.89 1:27.44 1:59.31
2:30.94 3:07.44 3:38.09 4:15.11
B CMSC 2 4:27.00 30
1) Caputo, Timothy 28 2) Kwa, Ken 29
3) Kulka, Tim J 32 4) Tarbell, Robert J 26
30.61 1:03.59 1:36.21 2:12.06
2:47.46 3:26.59 3:54.89 4:27.00
Event 22 Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
120-159 NE-L: 4:01.12 ! NEM 2001
GOLDMAN,BANVILLE,BERRY,BAKER
I GBM 1 3:50.59! 34
1) Gendreau, Edmund J 40 2) Anderson, Mike 31
3) Johansson, Bruce R 41 4) Larsen, Kirk K 25
26.75 55.69 1:24.53 1:56.74
2:24.94 2:55.60 3:21.81 3:50.59
A CMSC 2 3:56.89! 30
1) Berry, Robert 34 2) Goldman, Mark S 31
3) Young, John E 27 4) Riddell, William T 34
29.12 1:01.47 1:29.01 1:59.20
2:25.82 2:54.93 3:24.65 3:56.89
E MMAN 3 4:13.76 28
1) Kovacs, John J 35 2) Sczupak, Robert J 33
3) Fisher, Joshua A 23 4) Camelio, Matthew J 32
30.97 1:06.20 1:36.72 2:10.28
2:38.79 3:10.18 3:41.08 4:13.76
G MMAN 4 4:58.94 26
1) Schodorf, Jeff 35 2) Prescott, Al 34
3) Kjaersgaard, Frank G 35 4) Howorth, James M 35
31.35 1:05.44 1:41.89 2:20.84
3:03.27 3:52.22 4:24.03 4:58.94
Event 22 Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
160-199 NE-L: 3:43.45 ! NEM 2000
STAPLETON,SCHLICHER,CARR,CROMARTY
B GSP 1 3:57.95 34
1) Hunt, Kevin J 39 2) Neilley, Peter P 42
3) Hirst, Michael N 42 4) French, Chris A 40
28.50 59.48 1:28.27 1:59.96
2:28.53 3:01.18 3:28.14 3:57.95
B SWMRI 2 4:12.31 30
1) Joe, Stephan P 27 2) Valliere, Albert P 56
3) Casey, Brian W 39 4) Cromarty, Stuart I 38
28.67 1:00.25 1:36.84 2:14.63
2:42.61 3:13.74 3:41.42 4:12.31
C CMSC 3 4:19.58 28
1) Vankuilenburg, Scott D 37 2) Reale, John K 39
3) Barth, Dominic G 39 4) Alexander, Mark E 44
30.97 1:04.61 1:36.01 2:10.55
2:41.65 3:15.97 3:46.00 4:19.58
G GBM 4 4:23.41 26
1) Mohl, Bruce E 56 2) Griffin, Paul J 42
3) Berman, Kym S 43 4) Bright, David C 49
30.10 1:02.13 1:35.95 2:11.72
2:42.53 3:17.24 3:48.49 4:23.41
F MMAN 5 4:36.63 24
1) Meltz, Steve 49 2) Hollworth, Richard S 38
3) Gawboy, Galen F 41 4) Lyons, Stephen J 49
31.79 1:06.55 1:37.15 2:11.17
2:46.89 3:25.58 3:59.68 4:36.63
Event 22 Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
200-239 NE-L: 4:25.62 ! NEM 2001
COUPE,MYERS,GEARY,KEIL
C ANA 1 4:09.79! 34
1) Mitsch, Mark P 45 2) Myers, Fred D 51
3) Keil, Mark A 49 4) Rogacki, Daniel J 55
29.73 1:01.02 1:30.25 2:02.56
2:33.75 3:09.54 3:38.45 4:09.79
D GBM 2 5:22.31 30
1) Estrich, Doug A 49 2) Siegal, Byron J 55
3) Coons, Daniel E 48 4) Fussell, Barry K 49
37.59 1:16.45 1:59.85 2:46.15
3:24.15 4:06.77 4:28.04 5:22.31
E GBM 3 6:04.82 28
1) McAfee, Michael P 41 2) McSweeney, Brian L 54
3) Doleac, Charles B 55 4) Longstaff, Stanley 51
36.22 1:15.34 2:02.69 2:58.55
3:45.78 4:35.12 5:16.26 6:04.82
Event 22 Men 240-279 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
240-279 NE-L: 4:54.57 ! MESC 2000
GREEN,VAIL,FREDERICKS,PIERCE
B GBM 1 6:35.88 34
1) Johnson, Alan T 65 2) Dufour, Charles H 59
3) Scheele, Marc A 56 4) Read, Phil 60
39.08 1:21.76 2:11.26 3:09.13
3:46.83 4:28.16 5:30.12 6:35.88
Event 23 Mixed 76-99 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
76-99 NE-LMS: 3:58.40 ! NEM 2000
FEHLAU,ALLEN,HACKMER,WRIEDE
A CMSC 1 3:57.58! 34
1) Lo-Pinto, Benjamin N 26 2) Fabian, Lauren M 22
3) Lorenz, Rebekah 22 4) Eaddy, Jason H 26
25.36 54.92 1:26.54 2:02.19
2:32.32 3:05.16 3:30.36 3:57.58
Event 23 Mixed 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
100-119 NE-L: 4:06.24 ! NEM 1999
WRIEDE,WRIEDE,BERRY,VEAZEY
M GBM 1 5:06.32 34
1) Garrow, Kendra A 28 2) Nelson, Brian J 23
3) McNeilly, Mike F 32 4) Brown, Brandy L 29
36.58 1:15.40 1:51.34 2:32.86
3:12.19 3:55.88 4:28.61 5:06.32
N GBM 2 5:59.20 30
1) Cilley, Rachel E 19 2) Monsees, David H 39
3) Paquette, Nick 33 4) Kaufman, Annie S 24
39.29 1:26.15 2:06.68 2:55.32
3:34.58 4:21.78 5:08.95 5:59.20
Event 23 Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
120-159 NE-L: 4:09.80 ! NEM 2000
BAILEY,GENDREAU,WESSON,PRESCOTT
A ANA 1 4:22.72 34
1) Wright, Will 42 2) Fox, Michele K 33
3) Roy, Michele M 38 4) Landry, Richard E 38
32.60 1:07.88 1:41.50 2:18.94
2:51.00 3:27.08 3:53.70 4:22.72
I MMAN 2 4:24.92 30
1) O'Dair, Katie G 36 2) Hoffman, Keith T 43
3) Hugo, Brandy N 30 4) Broudy, Marc I 31
32.96 1:10.50 1:38.91 2:10.51
2:41.14 3:14.82 3:47.69 4:24.92
H MMAN 3 4:26.53 28
1) Greineder, Britt 29 2) Keith, Algernon (Al) J 42
3) Kung, Monica 24 4) McMullen, Robert 33
32.86 1:12.25 1:33.10 2:13.55
2:46.39 3:24.00 3:53.57 4:26.53
A NU 4 4:37.46 26
1) Song, Mingjie 55 2) Allen, Jessica A 23
3) Wilhite, Noelle M 23 4) Latner, Jonathon P 22
41.40 1:25.13 1:56.42 2:30.83
3:01.44 3:37.42 4:05.28 4:37.46
C CMSC 5 4:42.18 24
1) Murphy, Mark T 37 2) Hallor, Sara E 31
3) Corben, Garrison S 40 4) Ingalls, Anita E 33
32.77 1:08.54 1:40.95 2:17.60
2:53.09 3:34.44 4:06.64 4:42.18
J GBM 6 5:09.31 22
1) Craig, Matt 32 2) Bond, William J 41
3) Sperry, Jill H 36 4) Slezak, Jana 37
32.86 1:05.22 1:38.92 2:17.04
2:57.49 3:44.71 4:24.78 5:09.31
Event 23 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
160-199 NE-L: 4:10.20 ! NEM 2001
BARRY,JOHANSSON,GENDREAU,HALLETT
A YNS 1 4:40.13 34
1) Slifer, Kathy M 57 2) Boland, Jan S 44
3) Chang, Eric J 21 4) Boland, Jim L 47
39.23 1:23.00 1:56.25 2:32.54
3:34.49 4:05.91 4:40.13
C GSP 2 5:19.93 30
1) Veneman, Steven C 33 2) Magnant, Pamela J 39
3) Vitale, Kathryn D 43 4) Henshaw, David H 61
30.64 1:04.30 1:45.76 2:35.64
3:16.15 4:00.38 4:37.74 5:19.93
K MMAN 3 5:46.85 28
1) Van Ness, Stephanie 38 2) Bernsten, Dana M 29
3) Sheehan, Timothy O 54 4) McBride, Nathan P 29
45.64 1:42.84 2:22.14 3:18.63
3:57.72 4:38.54 5:11.39 5:46.85
B CMSC --- DQ
1) Hughes, Lee R 44 2) Ellis, Laurie S 39
3) Rinaldi, Melissa P 34 4) Zadalis, Timothy M 43
30.67 1:04.91 1:37.25 2:15.54
2:45.48 3:19.28 3:43.23 DQ
Event 23 Mixed 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
200-239 NE-L: 4:55.59 ! NEM 2001
MCQUIGGAN,SOLONDZ,TSONAS,MORSE
D CMSC 1 5:26.61 34
1) Schlicher, Fred J 54 2) Magoon, M. Molly 44
3) Aronson, Michael A 63 4) Adams, Liz W 42
29.41 1:02.50 1:43.91 2:33.18
3:18.81 4:09.41 4:30.17 5:26.61
J MMAN 2 5:40.61 30
1) Mitchell, Carol A 53 2) Hicks, Robert C 52
3) Carstens, Linda C 50 4) Wood, Jonathan R 57
46.59 1:39.13 2:14.97 2:55.45
3:17.49 4:16.92 4:38.13 5:40.61
A JCCNM 3 5:43.79 28
1) Fuerman, Ross 49 2) Matorin, Barbara K 64
3) Sharlin, Judith 49 4) Forman, Russell L 41
1:22.02 1:47.12 2:09.61
3:47.69 4:56.32 5:43.79
Event 23 Mixed 240-279 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
240-279 NE-L: 6:53.19 ! NEM 2001
WRIGHT,WRIGHT,WRIGHT,KANE
A GBM 1 8:17.68 34
1) Read, Susan 57 2) Cooper, Jeffrey W 51
3) Hult, Manya 57 4) Ouimette, Edward R 79
51.50 1:49.97 2:39.25 3:31.99
4:24.88 6:37.20 8:17.68
Event 23 Mixed 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
280-319 NE-L: 7:42.95 ! NEM 2000
KANE,WRIGHT,WRIGHT,CHRISTOPHER
D ANA 1 8:12.70 34
1) Wright, Elinor C 78 2) Wright, Robert 82
3) Christopher, James W 75 4) Kane, Elizabeth A 53
1:07.07 2:19.40 3:21.98 4:30.09
5:26.06 6:37.45 7:22.80 8:12.70
Event 25 Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 1:20.62 ! Krista Steenbergen 2000
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 1 1:25.30 17
40.08 1:25.30
SWMRI 22 O'Connell, Erica L 2 1:28.02 15
41.03 1:28.02
MMAN 23 Shanahan, Erin E 3 1:28.54 14
40.99 1:28.54
GBM 23 Kuzma, Kristine C 4 1:32.42 13
42.91 1:32.42
CMSC 24 Rockwell, Erin --- SCR
NU 23 Wilhite, Noelle M --- SCR
CMSC 24 Freed, Amy J --- SCR
Event 25 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 1:13.57 ! Andrea Packard 2001
CMSC 26 Stokes, Jessica N 1 1:20.23 17
38.63 1:20.23
CMSC 28 Boehm, Elizabeth W 2 1:22.67 15
38.93 1:22.67
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 3 1:24.55 14
40.38 1:24.55
GBM 29 Brown, Brandy L 4 1:30.96 13
42.90 1:30.96
MMAN 28 Larsen, Kristen E 5 1:36.13 12
45.68 1:36.13
MMAN 29 Bernsten, Dana M --- NS
GBM 25 Elisens, Kerin M --- SCR
BENT 25 Peluso, Danielle M --- SCR
Event 25 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:23.17 ! MaryFrancis Perroni 1997
CMSC 32 Morawski, Stephanie L 1 1:19.81! 17
37.69 1:19.81
GBM 30 McGarr, Tara J 2 1:27.96 15
42.49 1:27.96
GBM 30 O'Connor, Kristen E 3 1:37.76 14
46.19 1:37.76
GBM 33 Telford, Amanda 4 1:40.09 13
48.70 1:40.09
CMSC 31 Mulqueeny, Kala --- SCR
GBM 34 Curtis, Cindy --- SCR
DYNA 34 Lyskova, Irina --- SCR
SAM 34 Klinger, Kristen M --- SCR
Event 25 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 1:21.43 ! Paula Pollard 2001
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 1 1:25.31 17
39.96 1:25.31
NEB 36 Donahue, Jenny C 2 1:26.14 15
40.66 1:26.14
THOR 37 Mackin, Karen R 3 1:42.34 14
49.71 1:42.34
MMAN 37 Evans, Elizabeth W --- SCR
Event 25 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:27.20 ! Andra Jaunzeme 1996
HPNT 44 Goodwin, Kim E 1 1:30.70 17
41.71 1:30.70
MMAN 41 Smyers, Karen J 2 1:31.54 15
44.11 1:31.54
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 3 1:37.86 14
46.99 1:37.86
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 4 1:44.32 13
48.56 1:44.32
GBM 43 Richard, Ann C 5 1:49.26 12
53.14 1:49.26
GBM 44 Hamer, Theresa M 6 1:50.74 11
52.07 1:50.74
SWMRI 41 Lamore, Lynn D 7 1:59.54 10
58.18 1:59.54
MMAN 44 Ginder, Laurel D 8 2:05.03 9
57.68 2:05.03
MMAN 41 Kim, Addie Y 9 2:14.55 8
1:00.05 2:14.55
THOR 42 Quirk, Kimberly F --- DQ
MMAN 43 Wadell, Andrea C --- SCR
CONC 43 Bledsoe, Joyce P --- SCR
Event 25 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 1:33.83 ! Linda Carstens 2000
CCSC 45 Handler, Barb B 1 1:31.73! 17
43.34 1:31.73
GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 2 1:32.47! 15
43.14 1:32.47
JCCNM 49 Sharlin, Judith 3 1:44.41 14
50.48 1:44.41
GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 4 1:54.86 13
53.32 1:54.86
Event 25 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:36.51 ! Eileen Craffey 2001
MMAN 50 Carstens, Linda C 1 1:32.30! 17
43.42 1:32.30
WHEAT 51 Craffey, Eileen M 2 1:41.36 15
48.15 1:41.36
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 3 1:42.93 14
49.39 1:42.93
GBM 52 Barbary, Susan H 4 1:49.85 13
52.57 1:49.85
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 5 1:50.20 12
52.68 1:50.20
HANOV 53 Ryle, Patricia A 6 1:58.11 11
54.92 1:58.11
Event 25 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:40.47 ! Kathy Slifer 2000
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 1:38.51! 17
48.52 1:38.51
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 2 1:56.83 15
57.02 1:56.83
GBM 57 Read, Susan 3 2:06.24 14
58.87 2:06.24
Event 25 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 1:39.68 ! Clara Walker 1989
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 1 2:13.77 17
1:03.58 2:13.77
Event 25 Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 NE-LMS: 2:22.67 ! Barbara Boley 2000
WEST 77 Harlow, Norma B 1 2:32.00 17
1:16.11 2:32.00
Event 26 Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 1:11.10 ! Csongor Nemeth 2001
YNS 21 Chang, Eric J 1 1:18.32 17
36.86 1:18.32
MMAN 21 Begin, Thomas J 2 1:25.04 15
39.92 1:25.04
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 3 1:38.64 14
44.31 1:38.64
CMSC 24 Bell, Richard J --- SCR
Event 26 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 1:05.56 ! Jonathan Banville 1998
SWMRI 27 Joe, Stephan P 1 1:09.55 17
32.91 1:09.55
CMSC 29 Kwa, Ken 2 1:24.64 15
41.26 1:24.64
CMSC 26 Tarbell, Robert J --- NS
METWY 26 Rosario, Justo --- SCR
NEB 28 Hipolito, Emmanuel D --- SCR
Event 26 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:05.92 ! Jonathan Banville 2000
GSP 30 Myer, Stephen D 1 1:12.89 17
33.98 1:12.89
CMSC 33 Newbegin, Brian S 2 1:17.92 15
36.37 1:17.92
WHEAT 34 Wood, Chris 3 1:20.03 14
36.79 1:20.03
THOR 30 Hollywood, Geoff 4 1:20.19 13
37.18 1:20.19
MMAN 31 Broudy, Marc I 5 1:20.89 12
38.35 1:20.89
MMAN 32 Camelio, Matthew J 6 1:22.65 11
39.31 1:22.65
GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 7 1:28.61 10
41.55 1:28.61
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 8 1:32.09 9
43.85 1:32.09
MMAN 31 Decoste, Derek A --- SCR
Event 26 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 1:11.13 ! Richard Landry 2000
ANA 38 Landry, Richard E 1 1:09.36! 17
32.64 1:09.36
SWMRI 39 Casey, Brian W 2 1:09.51! 15
33.19 1:09.51
CMSC 37 Vankuilenburg, Scott D 3 1:11.26 14
32.88 1:11.26
GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 4 1:12.71 13
33.63 1:12.71
GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 5 1:17.02 12
35.21 1:17.02
MESC 39 Pride, Douglas M 6 1:17.65 11
36.63 1:17.65
MMAN 38 Bar Ner, Ofer 7 1:18.18 10
38.01 1:18.18
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 8 1:23.34 9
40.17 1:23.34
YNS 36 Howland, James M 9 1:24.21 8
40.34 1:24.21
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 10 1:42.68 7
48.33 1:42.68
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 11 2:04.28 6
58.30 2:04.28
CONN 39 Klutey, Rick --- SCR
Event 26 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:14.17 ! Paul Griffin 2000
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 1:10.94! 17
33.36 1:10.94
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 2 1:14.47 15
34.90 1:14.47
GBM 42 Griffin, Paul J 3 1:15.11 14
34.85 1:15.11
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 4 1:16.84 13
36.03 1:16.84
ANA 42 Wright, Will 5 1:27.11 12
41.26 1:27.11
GBM 41 Bond, William J 6 1:30.13 11
42.89 1:30.13
CMSC 40 Corben, Garrison S 7 1:37.09 10
45.47 1:37.09
TSUN 42 Philpy, Paul --- SCR
GBM 44 Peirce, William C --- SCR
SAM 43 Senechal, Ray W --- SCR
MMAN 43 Delisle, James E --- SCR
SWMRI 42 Callas, Jeff --- SCR
Event 26 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 1:15.77 ! Dan Rogacki 1996
SEALS 45 Dropo, Jeff 1 1:17.40 17
35.85 1:17.40
MMAN 48 Battistini, Rick A 2 1:20.20 15
39.29 1:20.20
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR
MESC 49 Hall, John A --- SCR
Event 26 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:15.49 ! Daniel Rogacki 1997
CMSC 51 Seltzer, Robert L 1 1:19.11 17
37.31 1:19.11
MMAN 52 Hicks, Robert C 2 1:37.03 15
44.48 1:37.03
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank 3 1:41.59 14
50.14 1:41.59
TRICL 53 Flanagan, Peter A 4 1:42.41 13
48.78 1:42.41
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 5 2:09.42 12
1:01.66 2:09.42
LONG 52 Burke, Jay M --- SCR
Event 26 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:22.36 ! Louis Kronfeld 1999
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 1:14.53! 17
35.68 1:14.53
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 2 1:18.92! 15
36.33 1:18.92
ALBRY 55 Myers, Richard H 3 1:29.05 14
42.69 1:29.05
NU 55 Song, Mingjie 4 1:37.47 13
47.42 1:37.47
GBM 56 Scheele, Marc A 5 1:38.31 12
46.85 1:38.31
WNEC 59 Bump, Ben 6 1:38.72 11
47.33 1:38.72
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 7 1:44.71 10
49.97 1:44.71
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 8 1:45.23 9
49.41 1:45.23
PENNY 55 Platt, Jay --- SCR
TRIY 59 Kronfeld, Louis R --- SCR
MESC 59 Vail, David J --- SCR
Event 26 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 1:25.85 ! Ted Haartz 1988
NEMUN 60 Lapitsky, Igor E 1 1:35.47 17
44.20 1:35.47
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P 2 1:51.63 15
50.77 1:51.63
CONN 61 Laux, Michael --- SCR
Event 26 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 NE-LMS: 1:50.17 ! Leonard Brisco 1990
CMSC 75 Craig, Al 1 1:37.37! 17
46.78 1:37.37
Event 28 Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 NE-LMS: 4:10.54 ! Jason Eaddy 2001
CMSC 26 Eaddy, Jason H 1 4:06.13! 17
27.60 57.77 1:28.62 2:00.47
2:32.59 3:04.35 3:36.00 4:06.13
CMSC 28 Osterberg, Rick 2 4:28.64 15
29.73 1:01.85 1:35.51 2:09.75
2:44.10 3:19.25 3:54.19 4:28.64
MMAN 27 Nuffort, Matt 3 4:38.18 14
31.66 1:05.71 1:40.78 2:16.43
2:52.28 3:28.43 4:04.00 4:38.18
GSP 28 Jones, Shawn 4 4:44.34 13
31.43 1:05.23 1:40.06 2:15.69
2:51.82 3:28.92 4:06.77 4:44.34
MIT 28 Grabarek, Kris 5 5:05.14 12
32.77 1:08.78 1:45.54 2:23.79
3:03.24 3:43.38 4:24.67 5:05.14
MMAN 29 McBride, Nathan P 6 5:07.89 11
35.65 1:13.83 1:52.33 2:31.22
3:10.30 3:49.30 4:28.93 5:07.89
CMSC 28 Caputo, Timothy 7 5:12.33 10
34.14 1:11.24 1:49.89 2:29.12
3:09.08 3:49.79 4:31.43 5:12.33
LONG 29 Conti, Joe P 8 6:25.70 9
40.53 1:26.26 2:14.85 3:04.75
3:55.22 4:45.86 5:36.48 6:25.70
SWMRI 27 Joe, Stephan P --- NS
NEMUN 29 Fischer, John C --- SCR
NEMUN 27 McEttrick, David M --- SCR
Event 28 Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 NE-LMS: 4:20.37 ! Stuart Cromarty 1998
MMAN 32 Camelio, Matthew J 1 5:29.81 17
36.53 1:16.96 1:58.24 2:40.48
3:22.50 4:05.23 4:47.96 5:29.81
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 2 5:44.08 15
38.12 1:20.37 2:05.08 2:50.19
3:34.50 4:19.34 5:03.40 5:44.08
CMSC 32 Kulka, Tim J --- SCR
Event 28 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 NE-LMS: 4:13.78 ! Stuart Cromarty 2000
SWMRI 38 Cromarty, Stuart I 1 4:07.99! 17
27.70 58.12 1:29.36 2:00.73
2:32.00 3:03.58 3:35.93 4:07.99
CMSC 37 Murphy, Mark T 2 5:22.14 15
36.49 1:17.28 2:00.12 2:43.27
3:25.58 4:06.63 4:45.25 5:22.14
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 3 7:09.58 14
45.96 1:37.70 2:32.28 3:28.31
4:24.72 5:21.47 6:16.44 7:09.58
CONN 39 Klutey, Rick --- SCR
CONC 38 Bledsoe, James J --- SCR
Event 28 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 NE-LMS: 4:34.44 ! Tom Mack 2000
GSP 40 French, Chris A 1 4:30.55! 17
29.99 1:02.57 1:36.58 2:11.22
2:45.83 3:20.89 3:56.10 4:30.55
CMSC 42 Wuest, Frank C 2 4:39.25 15
33.06 1:08.20 1:43.27 2:18.48
2:53.73 3:29.22 4:04.56 4:39.25
MMAN 40 Hudek, Rob 3 4:40.50 14
31.22 1:04.58 1:39.19 2:13.99
2:49.45 3:26.74 4:03.84 4:40.50
GBM 41 Johansson, Bruce R 4 4:53.19 13
33.74 1:09.98 1:47.09 2:24.40
3:01.45 3:38.63 4:15.95 4:53.19
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 5 5:01.04 12
35.56 1:14.37 1:54.24 2:33.43
3:12.46 3:50.98 4:26.75 5:01.04
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 6 5:05.07 11
34.65 1:12.84 1:51.72 2:31.44
3:10.40 3:49.28 4:27.90 5:05.07
THOR 41 Schubert, David A 7 5:12.50 10
36.44 1:15.31 1:55.53 2:35.26
3:15.38 3:55.88 4:35.84 5:12.50
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 8 5:15.88 9
33.84 1:11.80 1:52.14 2:33.08
3:14.48 3:56.85 4:37.47 5:15.88
HPNT 40 Pizzuto, John A 9 5:18.41 8
34.05 1:12.12 1:51.72 2:32.52
3:14.01 3:56.07 4:38.03 5:18.41
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 10 5:28.96 7
39.72 1:21.16 2:03.03 2:46.09
3:27.02 4:07.61 5:28.92 5:28.96
NU 41 Hartley, Christopher 11 5:57.31 6
38.07 1:20.32 2:05.22 2:51.34
3:38.25 4:25.86 5:13.40 5:57.31
GBM 42 Griffin, Paul J 12 6:06.90 5
43.93 1:31.27 2:18.91 3:05.71
3:51.16 4:37.09 6:06.90
GBM 44 Peirce, William C --- SCR
Event 28 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 NE-LMS: 4:50.85 ! Andre Bonte 2000
ANA 46 Welch, David J 1 4:48.70! 17
33.43 1:09.83 1:46.83 2:23.76
3:00.36 3:36.77 4:12.88 4:48.70
SEALS 45 Dropo, Jeff 2 5:05.34 15
33.37 1:10.44 1:48.51 2:27.33
3:06.61 3:46.26 4:26.13 5:05.34
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W 3 5:08.04 14
35.50 1:13.49 1:52.54 2:31.62
3:11.30 3:50.96 4:30.05 5:08.04
GBM 49 Bright, David C 4 5:24.38 13
35.64 1:15.88 1:56.80 2:39.03
3:19.98 4:02.02 4:43.71 5:24.38
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 5 5:35.17 12
35.73 1:14.86 1:56.01 2:38.73
3:22.60 4:06.96 4:52.30 5:35.17
MMAN 49 Lyons, Stephen J 6 5:39.82 11
38.76 1:21.32 2:03.96 2:48.21
3:32.52 4:16.48 5:00.08 5:39.82
YNS 47 Boland, Jim L 7 5:50.43 10
39.20 1:21.26 2:06.20 5:50.43
MMAN 45 Davis, Michael C 8 6:07.60 9
39.96 1:23.63 2:09.65 2:56.53
3:43.21 4:31.04 5:18.69 6:07.60
GBM 45 Sanders, John H 9 9:01.91 8
48.74 1:49.77 2:58.99 4:10.44
5:23.27 6:36.78 7:49.66 9:01.91
LANES 46 O'Brien, David P --- SCR
SWMRI 48 Magyar, John S --- SCR
Event 28 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 NE-LMS: 4:52.91 ! Daniel Rogacki 2000
SWMRI 54 Morse, Tim 1 5:13.98 17
34.76 1:12.50 1:51.96 2:31.28
3:12.27 3:53.08 4:34.12 5:13.98
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank 2 5:28.29 15
37.91 1:18.59 2:00.38 2:41.63
3:22.80 4:04.77 4:47.87 5:28.29
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 3 7:54.91 14
50.26 1:49.18 2:49.63 3:51.75
4:52.41 5:53.37 6:55.12 7:54.91
MMAN 54 Sheehan, Timothy O 4 8:42.56 13
46.75 1:41.13 2:45.18 3:53.96
5:05.04 6:19.50 8:42.70 8:42.56
MMAN 52 Larrabee, Chuck B --- SCR
GBM 51 Cooper, Jeffrey W --- SCR
Event 28 Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 NE-LMS: 5:15.29 ! Win Wilson 1984
SWMRI 56 Valliere, Albert P 1 5:46.91 17
38.99 1:22.03 2:06.04 2:50.47
3:35.21 4:20.10 5:04.43 5:46.91
SWMRI 57 Foraste, John 2 6:04.12 15
40.59 1:25.33 2:11.54 2:58.32
3:45.03 4:31.53 5:19.09 6:04.12
GBM 56 Scheele, Marc A 3 6:12.34 14
41.00 1:26.31 2:13.11 3:00.95
3:49.22 4:37.98 5:26.38 6:12.34
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 4 6:19.41 13
43.90 1:31.87 2:21.72 3:10.57
3:58.36 4:46.82 5:35.04 6:19.41
TRICL 57 Schaefer, Ernie 5 6:43.60 12
42.27 1:31.42 2:21.55 3:13.37
4:05.02 4:57.08 5:49.50 6:43.60
NEMUN 56 Keilty, Joseph F 6 9:25.02 11
1:03.06 2:11.39 3:22.59 4:34.80
5:47.48 7:01.65 8:15.73 9:25.02
DYNA 57 Kutsenko, Vadim --- SCR
MESC 57 Connors, James F --- SCR
MESC 59 Vail, David J --- SCR
Event 28 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 NE-LMS: 5:21.61 ! Win Wilson 1990
CONN 60 Davis, Daniel 1 5:40.42 17
38.58 1:20.33 2:03.68 2:47.75
3:32.01 4:15.92 4:59.33 5:40.42
MMAN 63 Bolz, Dietrich G 2 6:04.09 15
38.76 1:20.51 2:05.02 2:51.38
3:39.41 4:26.92 5:15.42 6:04.09
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P 3 6:30.86 14
45.08 1:34.58 2:24.00 3:13.79
4:03.63 4:53.78 5:44.56 6:30.86
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 29
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 28 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle)
GSP 61 Henshaw, David H 4 6:44.81 13
44.29 1:35.71 2:29.45 3:22.50
4:15.86 5:07.61 5:59.37 6:44.81
GBM 60 Read, Phil --- NS
Event 28 Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 NE-LMS: 5:50.71 ! Win Wilson 1997
FITCH 65 Murray, William T 1 6:30.77 17
42.75 1:29.93 2:18.78 3:08.71
3:59.68 4:50.78 5:41.61 6:30.77
SWMRI 69 Scott, Art 2 6:55.14 15
46.05 1:36.39 2:28.67 3:21.58
4:13.20 5:07.01 6:01.05 6:55.14
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 3 6:55.50 14
48.56 1:41.87 2:34.27 3:27.97
4:20.75 5:13.38 6:05.98 6:55.50
SPRIN 66 Kurtz, Bruce C 4 8:20.95 13
53.08 1:57.85 3:03.67 4:06.84
5:10.29 6:13.84 7:18.11 8:20.95
Event 28 Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 NE-LMS: 6:22.09 ! Win Wilson 2001
MESC 70 Green, Arnie 1 6:26.59 17
42.23 1:29.55 2:18.46 3:08.02
3:59.68 4:48.73 5:38.07 6:26.59
SWMRI 72 Allen, Monroe --- SCR
Event 28 Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
80-84 NE-LMS: 8:21.31 ! John Woods 1998
SWMRI 80 Edwards, James K 1 7:13.10! 17
46.53 1:41.68 2:38.15 3:34.93
4:30.54 5:26.30 6:20.51 7:13.10
Event 29 Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
19-24 NE-LMS: 2:32.98 ! Amy DeVito 2001
GBM 22 Hult, Britta J 1 2:37.63 17
34.09 1:14.88 2:01.07 2:37.63
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 2 2:50.40 15
37.94 1:21.66 2:10.06 2:50.40
Event 29 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:25.81 ! Jessica Stokes 2001
CMSC 26 Stokes, Jessica N 1 2:28.07 17
31.89 1:09.20 1:52.73 2:28.07
CMSC 26 Deveney, Christen M 2 2:36.77 15
34.61 1:13.15 1:59.81 2:36.77
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 3 2:40.45 14
34.86 1:17.11 2:03.34 2:40.45
GBM 26 Labrie, Michele A 4 2:46.94 13
34.35 1:16.85 2:07.38 2:46.94
GBM 29 Brown, Brandy L 5 2:59.91 12
38.66 1:27.96 2:18.26 2:59.91
CMSC 29 Gulla, Tara L 6 3:08.99 11
42.52 1:30.36 2:28.50 3:08.99
GSP 28 Story, Karen M 7 3:12.53 10
41.15 1:31.91 2:29.17 3:12.53
BENT 25 Peluso, Danielle M --- SCR
GBM 28 Garrow, Kendra A --- SCR
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt --- SCR
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR
GBM 25 Elisens, Kerin M --- SCR
MMAN 28 Lamanna, Kate --- SCR
Event 29 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:35.39 ! Donna Heinel 1994
MMAN 30 Hugo, Brandy N 1 2:38.27 17
32.68 1:14.24 2:00.77 2:38.27
GBM 30 McGarr, Tara J 2 2:45.71 15
36.27 1:20.59 2:08.80 2:45.71
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 3 2:57.77 14
35.62 1:23.08 2:17.79 2:57.77
GBM 33 Telford, Amanda 4 3:06.36 13
40.94 1:30.08 2:23.30 3:06.36
GBM 30 O'Connor, Kristen E 5 3:23.56 12
44.89 1:36.81 2:33.32 3:23.56
GBM 31 McDonald, Kari Ann --- SCR
Event 29 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
35-39 NE-LMS: 2:42.88 ! Michele Roy 2001
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 1 2:46.25 17
34.54 1:19.13 2:07.65 2:46.25
THOR 39 Donovan, Kim M 2 3:04.18 15
40.60 1:30.46 2:21.97 3:04.18
NEB 36 Donahue, Jenny C 3 3:12.29 14
37.52 1:33.37 2:25.95 3:12.29
MMAN 38 Van Ness, Stephanie 4 4:09.70 13
51.68 1:59.73 3:08.77 4:09.70
Event 29 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
40-44 NE-LMS: 2:49.37 ! Andra Jaunzeme 1995
MMAN 41 Smyers, Karen J 1 2:52.62 17
36.81 1:21.93 2:12.82 2:52.62
YNS 44 Boland, Jan S 2 2:54.76 15
37.52 1:22.08 2:13.89 2:54.76
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 3 3:08.09 14
41.59 1:29.14 2:27.08 3:08.09
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 4 3:09.38 13
42.55 1:30.00 2:26.57 3:09.38
SWMRI 43 Farrington, Kathryn E 5 3:12.77 12
40.33 1:33.37 2:30.67 3:12.77
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 6 3:18.16 11
43.30 1:36.60 2:35.25 3:18.16
LONG 44 Hambrick, Patricia 7 3:28.66 10
44.88 1:35.53 2:38.02 3:28.66
LONG 43 Pierce, Lisa 8 3:36.68 9
48.56 1:45.99 2:49.20 3:36.68
GBM 43 Richard, Ann C 9 3:37.09 8
52.35 1:48.81 2:49.25 3:37.09
GBM 44 Hamer, Theresa M 10 3:49.07 7
55.66 1:59.60 3:00.11 3:49.07
CONC 40 Zeller, Lucyann L --- SCR
CONC 43 Bledsoe, Joyce P --- SCR
CMSC 42 Schwarz, Marlene C --- SCR
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 30
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 29 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
45-49 NE-LMS: 2:53.69 ! Jacki Hirsty 2000
CMSC 46 Luker, Jennifer R 1 2:49.72! 17
35.28 1:20.73 2:09.65 2:49.72
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 2 3:41.51 15
1:48.54 2:53.99 3:41.51
GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 3 4:01.08 14
48.32 1:54.41 3:07.31 4:01.08
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy 4 4:05.92 13
59.32 2:05.69 3:22.04 4:05.92
LONG 49 Levens, Debbie J --- SCR
CMSC 48 Warner, Anne --- SCR
Event 29 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
50-54 NE-LMS: 3:18.44 ! Susan Livingston 1991
MMAN 50 Carstens, Linda C 1 3:12.69! 17
41.85 1:32.41 2:26.24 3:12.69
ANA 53 Kane, Elizabeth A 2 3:38.78 15
53.02 1:51.78 2:49.46 3:38.78
LONG 51 Downing, Jill 3 3:39.27 14
49.36 1:44.46 2:50.85 3:39.27
GBM 52 Barbary, Susan H 4 3:50.06 13
54.98 1:55.51 2:57.25 3:50.06
CMSC 51 Goulder, Alison 5 3:54.59 12
51.73 1:50.25 2:56.67 3:54.59
Event 29 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
55-59 NE-LMS: 3:17.12 ! Kathy Slifer 2001
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 3:15.94! 17
46.55 1:36.92 2:31.54 3:15.94
GBM 57 Hult, Manya 2 4:36.14 15
1:04.60 2:24.83 3:36.46 4:36.14
Event 29 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
60-64 NE-LMS: 3:14.28 ! Clara Walker 1990
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 1 4:18.27 17
1:01.13 2:07.75 3:19.85 4:18.27
JCCNM 64 Matorin, Barbara K --- DQ
1:04.63 2:16.57 3:43.84
Event 30 Men 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
19-24 NE-LMS: 2:11.93 ! Greg Wriede 1999
MMAN 21 Begin, Thomas J 1 2:51.79 17
34.99 1:24.06 2:13.65 2:51.79
GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 2 2:53.41 15
36.79 1:20.95 2:11.31 2:53.41
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 3 3:32.78 14
43.82 1:42.74 2:41.27 3:32.78
Event 30 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:13.00 ! Steve Korbly 2001
GBM 25 Larsen, Kirk K 1 2:20.32 17
29.34 1:05.92 1:49.08 2:20.32
SWMRI 27 Joe, Stephan P 2 2:20.57 15
30.28 1:08.26 1:47.80 2:20.57
TRICL 28 Liem, Kau 3 2:22.66 14
29.11 1:05.08 1:48.10 2:22.66
MMAN 27 Nuffort, Matt 4 2:27.51 13
31.23 1:09.61 1:54.81 2:27.51
NEB 28 Hipolito, Emmanuel D 5 2:59.06 12
34.93 1:27.26 2:16.60 2:59.06
LONG 27 Lawton, Christopher R --- SCR
Event 30 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:18.48 ! Jonathan Banville 2000
MMAN 31 Broudy, Marc I 1 2:45.76 17
33.77 1:17.78 2:03.71 2:45.76
GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 2 2:58.15 15
40.42 1:27.28 2:17.43 2:58.15
CMSC 31 Goldman, Mark S --- SCR
WHEAT 32 Rogers, John J --- SCR
Event 30 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
35-39 NE-LMS: 2:07.21 ! Jim Harvey 2001
SWMRI 38 Cromarty, Stuart I 1 2:18.31 17
28.68 1:03.97 1:46.94 2:18.31
BADGR 37 Kroder, Stan 2 2:20.99 15
28.06 1:04.87 1:48.23 2:20.99
SWMRI 39 Casey, Brian W 3 2:21.24 14
29.46 1:06.63 1:47.01 2:21.24
GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 4 2:27.21 13
30.00 1:09.27 1:50.91 2:27.21
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 5 2:47.75 12
34.83 1:22.37 2:11.20 2:47.75
YNS 36 Howland, James M 6 2:51.72 11
34.86 1:19.27 2:08.40 2:51.72
CONN 39 Klutey, Rick --- SCR
Event 30 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
40-44 NE-LMS: 2:24.53 ! Russ Yarworth 2001
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 2:15.67! 17
28.65 1:03.62 1:43.24 2:15.67
GSP 40 French, Chris A 2 2:26.04 15
30.58 1:06.91 1:52.80 2:26.04
GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 3 2:30.00 14
30.38 1:09.19 1:54.31 2:30.00
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 4 2:33.10 13
33.38 1:14.75 1:56.55 2:33.10
MMAN 40 Hudek, Rob 5 2:36.53 12
32.43 1:16.48 2:01.37 2:36.53
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 6 2:43.77 11
33.34 1:17.07 2:06.46 2:43.77
ANA 42 Wright, Will 7 3:05.94 10
42.76 1:29.74 2:24.19 3:05.94
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 8 3:07.25 9
39.85 1:32.46 2:26.54 3:07.25
TSUN 42 Philpy, Paul --- SCR
YNS 44 Colbert, Ed --- SCR
MMAN 43 Delisle, James E --- SCR
SAM 43 Senechal, Ray W --- SCR
Event 30 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
45-49 NE-LMS: 2:33.18 ! Greg Shaw 2000
UMASS 45 Yarworth, Russ W 1 2:28.53! 17
30.66 1:10.44 1:54.19 2:28.53
MMAN 48 Battistini, Rick A 2 2:50.17 15
33.05 1:19.09 2:07.61 2:50.17
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 31
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 30 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM)
JCCNM 49 Fuerman, Ross 3 3:11.77 14
39.32 1:28.39 2:26.88 3:11.77
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 4 3:11.78 13
37.91 1:34.80 2:33.95 3:11.78
MMAN 45 Davis, Michael C --- DQ
48.24 1:44.18 2:46.52 DQ
GBM 49 Bright, David C --- SCR
SWMRI 48 Magyar, John S --- SCR
Event 30 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
50-54 NE-LMS: 2:25.05 ! Greg Shaw 2001
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J 1 2:22.68! 17
29.27 1:05.97 1:49.41 2:22.68
CMSC 51 Seltzer, Robert L 2 2:35.69 15
33.76 1:16.55 2:00.72 2:35.69
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank 3 3:09.34 14
39.84 1:32.34 2:28.35 3:09.34
CMSC 54 Schlicher, Fred J --- SCR
Event 30 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
55-59 NE-LMS: 2:43.76 ! Bruce Mohl 2001
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 1 2:34.17! 17
32.35 1:12.62 2:00.04 2:34.17
ALBRY 55 Myers, Richard H 2 3:13.29 15
40.68 1:34.38 2:29.51 3:13.29
WNEC 59 Bump, Ben 3 3:21.60 14
48.44 1:41.33 2:36.44 3:21.60
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 4 3:41.98 13
45.65 1:50.15 2:51.20 3:41.98
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 5 4:07.79 12
57.95 1:58.77 3:11.61 4:07.79
CMSC 57 Piper, Thomas J --- SCR
Event 30 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
60-64 NE-LMS: 2:56.77 ! Ted Haartz 1989
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P --- DQ
1:00.90 2:01.73 2:59.35 DQ
CONN 61 Laux, Michael --- SCR
Event 30 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
65-69 NE-LMS: 3:21.03 ! Irv Katz 1991
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 1 3:46.10 17
47.60 1:45.79 2:55.89 3:46.10
SPRIN 66 Kurtz, Bruce C 2 4:31.64 15
1:04.21 2:07.22 3:29.65 4:31.64
Event 31 Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 1:08.62 ! Jenny Mooney 2000
SWMRI 23 Roll, Karen H 1 1:15.90 17
37.02 1:15.90
NU 23 Allen, Jessica A --- SCR
GSM 22 Colbry, Stephanie --- SCR
Event 31 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 1:06.57 ! Kari Andersson 2000
CMSC 26 Deveney, Christen M 1 1:12.07 17
35.54 1:12.07
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 2 1:13.14 15
35.49 1:13.14
COLBY 25 Dunn, Laura 3 1:14.42 14
36.05 1:14.42
SWMRI 29 Carey, Samantha 4 1:21.33 13
40.14 1:21.33
MMAN 26 McNamara, Lisa 5 1:23.05 12
38.76 1:23.05
CMSC 29 Gulla, Tara L 6 1:26.50 11
41.85 1:26.50
MMAN 25 Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth 7 1:44.31 10
1:44.44 1:44.31
MMAN 29 Bernsten, Dana M 8 1:48.78 9
50.48 1:48.78
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt --- SCR
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR
Event 31 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:13.16 ! Maryellen Powers 2000
MMAN 30 Hugo, Brandy N 1 1:13.73 17
36.53 1:13.73
ANA 33 Fox, Michele K 2 1:19.06 15
38.05 1:19.06
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 3 1:30.87 14
44.99 1:30.87
GBM 30 O'Connor, Kristen E 4 1:33.11 13
45.53 1:33.11
GBM 30 Calicchio, Monica L 5 2:02.47 12
56.70 2:02.47
GBM 31 McDonald, Kari Ann --- SCR
Event 31 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 1:14.76 ! Penny Noyes 1990
NEB 35 Abella-Bowen, Meghan A 1 1:35.59 17
47.73 1:35.59
YNS 35 Burge, Wendy 2 1:37.95 15
MMAN 37 Evans, Elizabeth W --- SCR
Event 31 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:17.28 ! Jan Boland 2001
HPNT 44 Goodwin, Kim E 1 1:16.30! 17
37.02 1:16.30
YNS 44 Boland, Jan S 2 1:17.57 15
37.42 1:17.57
MMAN 41 Smyers, Karen J 3 1:21.81 14
40.29 1:21.81
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 4 1:25.50 13
42.82 1:25.50
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 5 1:27.05 12
43.96 1:27.05
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 6 1:33.79 11
46.28 1:33.79
LONG 44 Hambrick, Patricia 7 1:35.13 10
46.19 1:35.13
GBM 43 Richard, Ann C 8 1:42.58 9
51.45 1:42.58
SWMRI 41 Lamore, Lynn D 9 1:47.23 8
54.11 1:47.23
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 32
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 31 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
MMAN 41 Kim, Addie Y 10 1:56.06 7
53.26 1:56.06
MMAN 44 Ginder, Laurel D 11 2:13.86 6
1:01.92 2:13.86
CMSC 42 Adams, Liz W --- SCR
SWMRI 44 O'Donnell, Sarah L --- SCR
CONC 43 Bledsoe, Joyce P --- SCR
CMSC 44 Magoon, M. Molly --- SCR
MMAN 43 Wadell, Andrea C --- SCR
Event 31 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 1:24.05 ! Karla Nisley-Black 2000
GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 1:18.57! 17
37.59 1:18.57
GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla 2 1:20.02! 15
38.56 1:20.02
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 3 1:44.35 14
50.15 1:44.35
GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 4 1:58.08 13
54.62 1:58.08
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy 5 2:00.92 12
1:00.02 2:00.92
LONG 49 Levens, Debbie J --- SCR
Event 31 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:18.94 ! Joel Feldmann 2001
KEENE 51 Feldmann, Joel T 1 1:19.21 17
39.00 1:19.21
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 2 1:28.28 15
WHEAT 51 Craffey, Eileen M 3 1:36.18 14
45.06 1:36.18
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 4 2:00.97 13
1:00.61 2:00.97
Event 31 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:30.56 ! Clara Walker 1983
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 1 1:53.13 17
56.77 1:53.13
GBM 57 Read, Susan 2 2:14.78 15
1:03.33 2:14.78
YNS 55 Weisberg, Peggy --- SCR
Event 31 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 NE-LMS: 1:40.57 ! Clara Walker 2000
NEMUN 72 Barton, Cynthia H 1 2:02.12 17
57.74 2:02.12
MMAN 70 Young, JoAnne F 2 2:43.93 15
1:17.16 2:43.93
Event 32 Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 59.61 ! Greg Wriede 1999
CMSC 24 Bell, Richard J --- SCR
Event 32 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 57.81 ! Benjamin Lo-Pinto 2001
CMSC 26 Tarbell, Robert J 1 1:09.12 17
32.65 1:09.12
GSP 28 Jones, Shawn 2 1:11.26 15
34.41 1:11.26
LONG 29 Conti, Joe P --- NS
CMSC 27 Young, John E --- SCR
CMSC 26 Lo-Pinto, Benjamin N --- SCR
Event 32 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:01.20 ! Jim Harvey 1997
ANA 32 Smith, James R 1 1:02.51 17
30.36 1:02.51
WHEAT 34 Wood, Chris 2 1:04.00 15
31.20 1:04.00
CMSC 34 Berry, Robert 3 1:04.72 14
31.11 1:04.72
WNEC 33 Letendre, Peter J 4 1:16.18 13
37.37 1:16.18
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 5 1:34.03 12
45.73 1:34.03
Event 32 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 58.20 ! Jim Harvey 2001
MESC 39 Pride, Douglas M 1 1:04.45 17
30.67 1:04.45
GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 2 1:09.48 15
34.63 1:09.48
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 3 2:05.03 14
57.99 2:05.03
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 4 2:11.52 13
1:02.37 2:11.52
Event 32 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:06.79 ! David Cote 2000
GBM 41 Johansson, Bruce R 1 1:08.95 17
34.23 1:08.95
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 2 1:09.01 15
33.86 1:09.01
GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 3 1:09.44 14
33.30 1:09.44
CMSC 43 Zadalis, Timothy M 4 1:17.59 13
37.32 1:17.59
GBM 41 Bond, William J 5 1:22.18 12
40.98 1:22.18
LONG 40 Grillo, Frank P 6 1:22.26 11
40.54 1:22.26
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 7 1:29.18 10
43.41 1:29.18
Event 32 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 1:10.32 ! Phil Whitten 1991
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W 1 1:10.34 17
33.82 1:10.34
LANES 47 Mockler, Frank C 2 1:11.01 15
34.72 1:11.01
GBM 49 Bright, David C 3 1:17.00 14
37.69 1:17.00
ANA 49 Keil, Mark A 4 1:21.10 13
38.72 1:21.10
MMAN 45 Davis, Michael C 5 1:47.47 12
52.84 1:47.47
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 33
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 32 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
UMASS 45 Yarworth, Russ W --- NS
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR
Event 32 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:08.74 ! Daniel Rogacki 1997
CCSC 53 Lane, Homer W 1 1:14.94 17
36.37 1:14.94
DUX 54 Drain, David G 2 1:25.51 15
40.55 1:25.51
MMAN 54 Sheehan, Timothy O 3 1:48.97 14
51.78 1:48.97
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 4 2:06.14 13
2:06.45 2:06.14
GBM 51 Cooper, Jeffrey W --- SCR
BENT 51 Lawton, Robert K --- SCR
Event 32 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:16.73 ! Bill Rupert 1999
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 1:10.45! 17
34.48 1:10.45
MESC 59 Rupert, Bill B 2 1:16.87 15
37.52 1:16.87
NU 55 Song, Mingjie 3 1:29.54 14
42.63 1:29.54
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 4 1:44.30 13
51.53 1:44.30
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 5 1:57.29 12
53.59 1:57.29
MESC 59 Vail, David J --- SCR
Event 32 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 1:19.30 ! Eric Jensen 2001
GBM 60 Read, Phil --- NS
2:12.41
Event 32 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
65-69 NE-LMS: 1:26.81 ! Irv Katz 1989
HPNT 67 Clayson, D Barr 1 1:24.80! 17
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 2 1:31.18 15
44.31 1:31.18
FITCH 65 Murray, William T 3 1:31.20 14
44.31 1:31.20
SPRIN 66 Kurtz, Bruce C 4 1:46.87 13
52.63 1:46.87
SWMRI 69 Scott, Art 5 1:50.43 12
54.52 1:50.43
Event 32 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 NE-LMS: 1:38.57 ! George A Erswell 1997
MESC 70 Green, Arnie 1 1:35.31! 17
46.64 1:35.31
TWOAK 73 Bruch, Frank O 2 2:03.47 15
57.26 2:03.47
Event 32 Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
80-84 NE-LMS: 1:53.11 ! John White 1999
SWMRI 80 Edwards, James K 1 1:47.29! 17
51.19 1:47.29
Event 33 Women 76-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
76-99 NE-LMS: 1:54.83 ! NEM 1999
MURPHY,ALLEN,HACKMER,STRINGFELLOW
A CMSC 1 2:02.56 34
1) Powers, Erin L 27 2) Boehm, Elizabeth W 28
3) Fabian, Lauren M 22 4) Lorenz, Rebekah 22
30.63 1:03.11 1:33.13 2:02.56
Event 33 Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
100-119 NE-L: 2:02.30 ! NEM 1998
LESSARD,SAMUEL,BROSTRUP-JENSEN,COX
A MMAN 1 2:00.33! 34
1) Hugo, Brandy N 30 2) Shanahan, Erin E 23
3) McNamara, Lisa 26 4) Kung, Monica 24
28.94 59.19 1:29.59 2:00.33
I GBM 2 2:13.72 30
1) Telford, Amanda 33 2) Kuzma, Kristine C 23
3) Garrow, Kendra A 28 4) Brown, Brandy L 29
34.14 1:07.76 1:41.82 2:13.72
Event 33 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
120-159 NE-L: 2:00.32 ! NEM 2000
BARRY,MCGARR,WESSON,PRESCOTT
C MMAN 1 2:30.96 34
1) Kingma, Wytske 40 2) Kim, Addie Y 41
3) Evans, Elizabeth W 37 4) Bernsten, Dana M 29
34.33 1:15.57 1:48.04 2:30.96
Event 33 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
160-199 NE-L: 2:14.29 ! NEM 1999
SASSER,FREEZE,GLEASON,GULLEY
A GSP 1 2:12.69! 34
1) Nisley-Black, Karla 47 2) Hennessey, Lori A 42
3) Story, Karen M 28 4) Grilli, Tracy L 45
32.42 1:07.25 1:41.63 2:12.69
E GBM 2 2:32.21 30
1) Virnelli, Nancy M 40 2) Richard, Ann C 43
3) Woodcock, Sandy 46 4) Pentheny, Gail H 40
35.36 1:13.16 1:55.77 2:32.21
Event 33 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
200-239 NE-L: 2:40.30 ! NEM 2001
BARBARY,CARON,FREDETTE,HART
B GBM 1 2:51.69 34
1) Fredette, Ann B 57 2) Sherman, Carrie H 51
3) Barbary, Susan H 52 4) Hamer, Theresa M 44
38.61 1:27.95 2:07.04 2:51.69
B MMAN 2 3:25.37 30
1) Ginder, Laurel D 44 2) Young, JoAnne F 70
3) Mitchell, Carol A 53 4) Van Ness, Stephanie 38
45.04 1:34.37 3:25.37
Event 34 Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
100-119 NE-L: 1:40.95 ! NEM 1998
BERRY,WEISMAN,CROMARTY,GOLDMAN
A CMSC 1 1:41.39 34
1) Young, John E 27 2) Tarbell, Robert J 26
3) Caputo, Timothy 28 4) Lo-Pinto, Benjamin N 26
24.84 51.19 1:17.87 1:41.39
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 34
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 34 Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
D MMAN 2 1:51.44 30
1) Nuffort, Matt 27 2) Begin, Thomas J 21
3) Camelio, Matthew J 32 4) Mitchell, John M 25
26.76 56.16 1:23.90 1:51.44
D GSP 3 1:51.94 28
1) Myer, Stephen D 30 2) Jones, Shawn 28
3) Ozeni, Ken 24 4) Volckening, Bill 36
27.92 55.79 1:25.92 1:51.94
Event 34 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
120-159 NE-L: 1:39.63 ! NEM 2001
TYLER,EADDY,GOLDMAN,BROWN
F MMAN 1 1:59.68 34
1) Bolz, Dietrich G 63 2) Bolz, Michael A 28
3) Bolz, Jason 23 4) Bolz, Ryan 31
35.47 1:02.08 1:29.86 1:59.68
G MMAN 2 2:03.51 30
1) Prescott, Al 34 2) Davis, Michael C 45
3) Bar Ner, Ofer 38 4) Keith, Algernon (Al) J 42
31.84 1:08.32 1:36.41 2:03.51
Event 34 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
160-199 NE-L: 1:46.89 ! NEM 1989
MCQUADE,ROGACKI,HAARTZ,LANE
B GSP 1 1:49.20 34
1) Hunt, Kevin J 39 2) Neilley, Peter P 42
3) Hirst, Michael N 42 4) French, Chris A 40
27.43 55.78 1:23.04 1:49.20
F GBM 2 1:52.98 30
1) Mohl, Bruce E 56 2) Bright, David C 49
3) Berman, Kym S 43 4) Johansson, Bruce R 41
27.88 57.16 1:26.51 1:52.98
E MMAN 3 1:55.71 28
1) Battistini, Rick A 48 2) Meltz, Steve 49
3) Lyons, Stephen J 49 4) Hicks, Robert C 52
27.68 57.86 1:27.56 1:55.71
B CMSC --- DQ
1) Zadalis, Timothy M 43 2) Corben, Garrison S 40
3) Alexander, Mark E 44 4) Wuest, Frank C 42
29.44 57.72 1:26.28 DQ
Event 34 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
200-239 NE-L: 1:56.70 ! NEM 1998
SELTZER,CRAIG,WILWERDING,WORLAND
C GBM 1 2:28.99 34
1) Johnson, Alan T 65 2) Siegal, Byron J 55
3) Scheele, Marc A 56 4) Doleac, Charles B 55
35.39 1:16.00 1:50.91 2:28.99
B ANA 2 2:31.49 30
1) Rogacki, Daniel J 55 2) Christopher, James W 75
3) Wright, Will 42 4) Keil, Mark A 49
28.24 1:18.96 1:54.56 2:31.49
Event 35 Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
100-119 NE-L: 1:52.24 ! NEM 1991
CROMARTY,CONNERY,PECKENHAM,HANSEN
A CMSC 1 1:47.70! 34
1) Stokes, Jessica N 26 2) Deveney, Christen M 26
3) Osterberg, Rick 28 4) Eaddy, Jason H 26
29.08 58.55 1:23.75 1:47.70
H GBM 2 1:49.72! 30
1) Gendreau, Edmund J 40 2) Hult, Britta J 22
3) Larsen, Kirk K 25 4) Labrie, Michele A 26
25.38 55.59 1:20.12 1:49.72
A SWMRI 3 1:55.28 28
1) Joe, Stephan P 27 2) O'Connell, Erica L 22
3) Roll, Karen H 23 4) Cromarty, Stuart I 38
26.76 58.46 1:29.97 1:55.28
J MMAN 4 2:15.80 26
1) Larsen, Kristen E 28 2) Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth S
3) McBride, Nathan P 29 4) Howorth, James M 35
34.94 1:12.89 1:43.97 2:15.80
D CMSC --- NS
1) McNamara, Amy E 29 2) Kwa, Ken 29
3) Lallier, Stacie O 24 4) Murphy, Mark T 37
Event 35 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
120-159 NE-L: 1:43.68 ! NEM 2001
FELHAU,LUKER,STOKES,LO-PINTO
A ANA 1 1:51.88 34
1) Roy, Michele M 38 2) Fox, Michele K 33
3) Smith, James R 32 4) Landry, Richard E 38
30.18 1:01.17 1:27.39 1:51.88
C CMSC 2 1:59.80 30
1) Morawski, Stephanie L 32 2) Vankuilenburg, Scott D 37
3) Gulla, Tara L 29 4) Berry, Robert 34
29.56 58.71 1:31.93 1:59.80
G GBM 3 2:01.65 28
1) Griffin, Paul J 42 2) Bond, William J 41
3) Prescott, Carol L 33 4) McGarr, Tara J 30
30.44 1:00.75 1:31.96 2:01.65
A THOR 4 2:03.66 26
1) Donovan, Kim M 39 2) Quirk, Kimberly F 42
3) Schubert, David A 41 4) Hollywood, Geoff 30
31.93 1:06.96 1:36.72 2:03.66
J GBM 5 2:38.17 24
1) O'Connor, Kristen E 30 2) Calicchio, Monica L 30
3) Nelson, Brian J 23 4) Monsees, David H 39
39.82 1:27.92 2:01.28 2:38.17
Event 35 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
160-199 NE-L: 1:51.52 ! NEM 1990
ROGACKI,TENDY,HIRSTY,LANE
H MMAN 1 2:00.31 34
1) Smyers, Karen J 41 2) Carstens, Linda C 50
3) Hoffman, Keith T 43 4) Hudek, Rob 40
31.97 58.69 1:33.11 2:00.31
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 35
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 35 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
A YNS 2 2:07.20 30
1) Boland, Jim L 47 2) Slifer, Kathy M 57
3) Boland, Jan S 44 4) Chang, Eric J 21
28.85 1:07.48 1:40.11 2:07.20
I MMAN 3 2:18.04 28
1) Halliday, Renee F 42 2) Wasson, Page 49
3) Gawboy, Galen F 41 4) Broudy, Marc I 31
35.93 1:13.15 1:46.10 2:18.04
E GSP 4 2:18.41 26
1) Fournier, Eileen M 48 2) Vitale, Kathryn D 43
3) Henshaw, David H 61 4) Veneman, Steven C 33
38.72 1:18.34 1:50.42 2:18.41
Event 35 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
200-239 NE-L: 2:07.31 ! NEM 1989
MCQUADE,LANE,WALKER,BURRILL
B SWMRI 1 2:03.78! 34
1) McQuiggan, Frank 54 2) Farrington, Kathryn E 43
3) Morse, Tim 54 4) Hirsty, Jacki 50
31.15 1:04.45 1:35.00 2:03.78
E CMSC 2 2:10.34 30
1) Schlicher, Fred J 54 2) Goulder, Alison 51
3) Luker, Jennifer R 46 4) Seltzer, Robert L 51
28.55 1:11.73 1:41.62 2:10.34
Event 35 Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
240-279 NE-L: 2:27.66 ! NEM 1991
LYNDON,TSONGAS,WALKER,BURRILL
A GBM 1 3:37.06 34
1) Read, Susan 57 2) McSweeney, Brian L 54
3) Hult, Manya 57 4) Ouimette, Edward R 79
47.70 1:33.51 2:22.91 3:37.06
Event 37 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 37.17 ! Elizabeth Boehm 1998
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 1 38.25 17
CMSC 22 Lorenz, Rebekah 2 39.37 15
GBM 23 Kuzma, Kristine C 3 41.02 14
MMAN 23 Shanahan, Erin E 4 41.04 13
GBM 22 Hult, Britta J 5 41.10 12
SWMRI 22 O'Connell, Erica L 6 41.35 11
CMSC 22 Fabian, Lauren M 7 42.41 10
CMSC 24 Rockwell, Erin --- SCR
NU 23 Wilhite, Noelle M --- SCR
CMSC 24 Freed, Amy J --- SCR
Event 37 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 33.90 ! Andrea Packard 2001
CMSC 28 Boehm, Elizabeth W 1 38.51 17
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 2 39.26 15
NEB 25 Close, Christina C 3 41.54 14
GBM 28 Garrow, Kendra A 4 41.70 13
GBM 29 Brown, Brandy L 5 42.21 12
MMAN 28 Larsen, Kristen E 6 44.00 11
MMAN 29 Bernsten, Dana M --- SCR
GBM 25 Elisens, Kerin M --- SCR
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt --- SCR
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR
GSP 28 Story, Karen M --- SCR
Event 37 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 38.17 ! Michele Roy 1998
CMSC 32 Morawski, Stephanie L 1 37.07! 17
GBM 30 McGarr, Tara J 2 41.30 15
GBM 33 Telford, Amanda 3 45.06 14
GBM 30 O'Connor, Kristen E 4 45.52 13
CMSC 31 Mulqueeny, Kala --- SCR
SAM 34 Klinger, Kristen M --- SCR
GBM 34 Curtis, Cindy --- SCR
CMSC 33 Ingalls, Anita E --- SCR
CMSC 34 Rinaldi, Melissa P --- SCR
Event 37 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 37.02 ! Paula Pollard 2001
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 1 38.63 17
NEB 36 Donahue, Jenny C 2 39.91 15
THOR 39 Donovan, Kim M 3 40.20 14
THOR 37 Mackin, Karen R 4 49.62 13
MMAN 37 Evans, Elizabeth W --- SCR
Event 37 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 39.87 ! Jennifer Luker 1998
HPNT 44 Goodwin, Kim E 1 41.01 17
THOR 42 Quirk, Kimberly F 2 43.06 15
SWMRI 43 Farrington, Kathryn E 3 44.32 14
GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 4 47.23 13
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 5 48.90 12
GBM 43 Richard, Ann C 6 49.32 11
GBM 44 Hamer, Theresa M 7 50.14 10
MMAN 44 Ginder, Laurel D 8 58.51 9
MMAN 41 Kim, Addie Y 9 59.10 8
MMAN 43 Wadell, Andrea C --- SCR
Event 37 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 39.61 ! Jennifer Luker 2001
CMSC 46 Luker, Jennifer R 1 39.74 17
CCSC 45 Handler, Barb B 2 41.43 15
JCCNM 49 Sharlin, Judith 3 47.57 14
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 4 49.04 13
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy 5 57.54 12
Event 37 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 44.71 ! Eileen Craffey 2001
SWMRI 50 Hirsty, Jacki 1 41.44! 17
MMAN 50 Carstens, Linda C 2 43.36! 15
ANA 53 Kane, Elizabeth A 3 46.77 14
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 4 46.84 13
WHEAT 51 Craffey, Eileen M 5 47.13 12
GBM 52 Barbary, Susan H 6 48.48 11
HANOV 53 Ryle, Patricia A 7 51.89 10
CMSC 51 Goulder, Alison 8 52.66 9
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 9 53.92 8
GBM 51 Sherman, Carrie H 10 1:01.50 7
Event 37 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 45.10 ! Clara Walker 1982
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 46.37 17
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 36
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 37 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 2 53.71 15
GBM 57 Read, Susan 3 59.19 14
GBM 57 Hult, Manya 4 1:03.57 13
Event 37 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 45.27 ! Clara Walker 1989
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 1 1:02.97 17
JCCNM 64 Matorin, Barbara K 2 1:05.06 15
Event 37 Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 NE-LMS: 1:03.52 ! Barbara Boley 1999
WEST 77 Harlow, Norma B 1 1:07.89 17
Event 38 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 32.85 ! Bas Overbosch 2001
YNS 21 Chang, Eric J 1 36.46 17
MMAN 21 Begin, Thomas J 2 37.91 15
MMAN 23 Bolz, Jason 3 40.12 14
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J --- DQ
CMSC 24 Bell, Richard J --- SCR
Event 38 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 30.25 ! Jonathan Banville 1999
TRICL 28 Liem, Kau 1 33.36 17
MMAN 28 Bolz, Michael A 2 36.19 15
NEB 28 Hipolito, Emmanuel D 3 39.17 14
CMSC 29 Kwa, Ken 4 39.26 13
MMAN 25 Mitchell, John M 5 41.22 12
DYNA 26 Artemchuk, Vladimir --- SCR
NEMUN 29 Bloemen, Scott C --- SCR
Event 38 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 30.37 ! Jonathan Banville 2000
GSP 30 Myer, Stephen D 1 32.40 17
COLBY 33 Goerlitz, Richard C 2 35.32 15
ANA 32 Smith, James R 3 35.67 14
WHEAT 34 Wood, Chris 4 35.99 13
MMAN 31 Broudy, Marc I 5 37.09 12
MMAN 32 Camelio, Matthew J 6 37.39 11
MMAN 31 Bolz, Ryan 7 37.74 10
WNEC 33 Letendre, Peter J 8 39.31 9
GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 9 39.67 8
CMSC 33 Newbegin, Brian S --- NS
MMAN 31 Decoste, Derek A --- SCR
CMSC 32 Kulka, Tim J --- SCR
WHEAT 32 Rogers, John J --- SCR
Event 38 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 31.83 ! Scott Vankuilenburg 2001
ANA 38 Landry, Richard E 1 31.23! 17
CMSC 37 Vankuilenburg, Scott D 2 32.81 15
MMAN 38 Bar Ner, Ofer 3 33.43 14
GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J 4 33.47 13
YNS 36 Howland, James M 5 39.25 12
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 6 39.36 11
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 7 46.33 10
LANES 39 Duvall, James W --- DQ
CMSC 38 Miller, Gregory --- NS
CMSC 37 Abrahams, Charlie T --- SCR
SAM 39 Swedeen, Bret H --- SCR
Event 38 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 33.15 ! Dan Rogacki 1991
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 1 32.81! 17
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 2 33.61 15
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 3 33.66 14
GBM 42 Griffin, Paul J 4 34.76 13
ANA 42 Wright, Will 5 40.08 12
HPNT 40 Pizzuto, John A 6 40.82 11
THOR 41 Schubert, David A 7 43.15 10
CMSC 40 Corben, Garrison S 8 43.38 9
SAM 43 Senechal, Ray W --- SCR
TSUN 42 Philpy, Paul --- SCR
MMAN 43 Delisle, James E --- SCR
SWMRI 42 Callas, Jeff --- SCR
GBM 44 Peirce, William C --- SCR
Event 38 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 34.29 ! Dan Rogacki 1996
SEALS 45 Dropo, Jeff 1 34.99 17
MMAN 48 Battistini, Rick A 2 35.64 15
YNS 47 Boland, Jim L 3 39.67 14
ANA 49 Keil, Mark A 4 40.71 13
THOR 48 Garbero, Armando D 5 51.01 12
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W --- NS
SWMRI 48 Magyar, John S --- SCR
MESC 49 Hall, John A --- SCR
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR
LANES 47 Wilhelm, Tom J --- SCR
Event 38 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 33.77 ! Dan Rogacki 2001
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank 1 41.65 17
MMAN 52 Hicks, Robert C 2 41.92 15
TRICL 53 Flanagan, Peter A 3 46.98 14
MMAN 54 Sheehan, Timothy O 4 53.43 13
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 5 59.42 12
LONG 52 Burke, Jay M --- SCR
Event 38 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 36.22 ! Louis Kronfeld 1999
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 34.21! 17
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 2 36.24 15
ALBRY 55 Myers, Richard H 3 40.10 14
WNEC 59 Bump, Ben 4 43.91 13
NU 55 Song, Mingjie 5 44.09 12
GBM 56 Scheele, Marc A 6 44.70 11
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 7 47.88 10
PENNY 55 Platt, Jay --- SCR
TRIY 59 Kronfeld, Louis R --- SCR
Event 38 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 38.24 ! Ted Haartz 1988
NEMUN 60 Lapitsky, Igor E 1 39.95 17
CONN 60 Davis, Daniel 2 41.95 15
GBM 60 Read, Phil --- NS
ANA 62 Coupe, George J --- SCR
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 37
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 38 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
CONN 61 Laux, Michael --- SCR
Event 38 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 NE-LMS: 42.88 ! Irv Katz 1989
HPNT 67 Clayson, D Barr 1 41.00! 17
Event 38 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 NE-LMS: 50.86 ! Don Erion 1988
CMSC 75 Craig, Al 1 44.35! 17
ANA 75 Christopher, James W 2 1:08.71 15
GBM 79 Ouimette, Edward R 3 1:41.84 14
Event 39 Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NE-LMS: 2:56.97 ! Catherine Merrifield 1998
GBM 22 Hult, Britta J 1 2:40.41! 17
35.87 1:15.71 1:57.58 2:40.41
CMSC 22 Lorenz, Rebekah 2 2:49.10! 15
40.52 1:26.91 2:07.27 2:49.10
Event 39 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:31.82 ! Andrea Packard 2001
SWMRI 25 Mooney, Jenny L 1 2:35.83 17
34.93 1:14.51 1:53.88 2:35.83
GBM 28 Garrow, Kendra A 2 3:14.11 15
42.25 1:30.57 2:21.75 3:14.11
Event 39 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:46.53 ! Carol Prescott 2000
CMSC 32 Morawski, Stephanie L 1 2:50.06 17
39.24 1:22.50 2:05.44 2:50.06
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 2 3:01.63 15
41.38 1:27.89 2:14.85 3:01.63
Event 39 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 NE-LMS: 3:11.30 ! Marlene Schwarz 2001
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 1 3:24.52 17
44.53 1:36.78 2:30.62 3:24.52
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 2 3:53.57 15
48.17 1:44.89 2:49.12 3:53.57
SWMRI 41 Lamore, Lynn D 3 4:17.97 14
55.57 2:01.52 3:10.07 4:17.97
CMSC 42 Schwarz, Marlene C --- SCR
CONC 43 Bledsoe, Joyce P --- SCR
METWY 43 Polatin, Rita --- SCR
Event 39 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 NE-LMS: 3:09.58 ! Nancy Johnston 2000
LONG 49 Levens, Debbie J --- SCR
Event 39 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 NE-LMS: 3:31.78 ! Susan Livingston 1989
MMAN 50 Carstens, Linda C 1 3:38.91 17
47.05 1:42.17 2:40.77 3:38.91
LONG 51 Downing, Jill 2 4:00.89 15
52.83 1:57.56 2:59.71 4:00.89
Event 39 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 NE-LMS: 3:41.78 ! Susan Livingston 2000
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 1 4:49.81 17
1:04.05 2:20.87 3:37.91 4:49.81
Event 40 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 NE-LMS: 2:07.50 ! Jason Eaddy 2001
CMSC 26 Eaddy, Jason H 1 2:03.59! 17
28.43 1:00.19 1:32.19 2:03.59
TRICL 28 Liem, Kau --- NS
Event 40 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 NE-LMS: 2:18.98 ! Stuart Cromarty 1998
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 1 3:26.69 17
43.73 1:37.56 2:33.73 3:26.69
CMSC 31 Goldman, Mark S --- SCR
WHEAT 32 Rogers, John J --- SCR
Event 40 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 NE-LMS: 2:16.74 ! Edmund Gendreau 1997
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 1 6:08.15 17
56.32 2:11.35 3:49.56 6:08.15
CONC 38 Bledsoe, James J --- SCR
Event 40 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 NE-LMS: 2:32.88 ! Sean Crockett 2000
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 2:20.53! 17
30.29 1:05.71 1:42.66 2:20.53
GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 2 2:22.04! 15
31.48 1:07.11 1:43.26 2:22.04
CMSC 42 Wuest, Frank C 3 2:30.78! 14
34.46 1:12.47 1:51.85 2:30.78
GSP 40 French, Chris A 4 2:31.47! 13
33.08 1:10.77 1:51.37 2:31.47
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 5 2:33.58 12
33.46 1:11.69 1:51.18 2:33.58
ANA 42 Wright, Will 6 3:36.10 11
45.74 1:41.86 2:40.63 3:36.10
GBM 44 Peirce, William C --- SCR
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J --- SCR
MMAN 40 Hudek, Rob --- SCR
Event 40 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 NE-LMS: 2:30.87 ! Fred Schlicher 1997
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 1 3:28.11 17
44.65 1:37.11 2:33.02 3:28.11
JCCNM 49 Fuerman, Ross --- SCR
Event 40 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 NE-LMS: 2:22.99 ! Greg Shaw 2001
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J 1 2:21.65! 17
30.49 1:06.06 1:43.46 2:21.65
CMSC 54 Schlicher, Fred J 2 2:22.36! 15
31.60 1:07.64 1:44.94 2:22.36
DUX 54 Drain, David G 3 3:17.34 14
40.77 1:30.39 2:24.30 3:17.34
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 38
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 40 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 NE-LMS: 2:45.58 ! Jeffry Galper 1998
TRICL 57 Schaefer, Ernie 1 3:49.21 17
47.87 1:44.43 2:45.12 3:49.21
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 2 3:59.39 15
52.78 1:54.89 2:58.72 3:59.39
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 3 4:27.00 14
59.11 2:10.97 3:23.29 4:27.00
Event 40 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 NE-LMS: 3:30.10 ! William Jones 1999
1776 63 Morgan, Edward --- SCR
Event 40 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 NE-LMS: 4:51.39 ! Bruce Kurtz 2001
SPRIN 66 Kurtz, Bruce C 1 5:29.56 17
1:09.23 2:34.02 4:03.04 5:29.56
Event 41 Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 32.18 ! Jenny Mooney 2001
SWMRI 23 Roll, Karen H 1 35.56 17
CMSC 22 Fabian, Lauren M 2 36.26 15
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 3 37.84 14
NU 23 Allen, Jessica A --- SCR
NU 23 Wilhite, Noelle M --- SCR
Event 41 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 32.13 ! Corinne Murphy 1999
SWMRI 25 Mooney, Jenny L 1 32.39 17
CMSC 26 Deveney, Christen M 2 33.21 15
CMSC 27 Powers, Erin L 3 33.61 14
COLBY 25 Dunn, Laura 4 34.40 13
CMSC 29 Gulla, Tara L 5 39.42 12
MMAN 25 Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth 6 46.69 11
MMAN 29 Bernsten, Dana M 7 49.16 10
GSP 28 Story, Karen M --- SCR
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt --- SCR
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR
Event 41 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 34.36 ! Kim Goodwin 1992
MMAN 30 Hugo, Brandy N 1 34.01! 17
ANA 33 Fox, Michele K 2 38.20 15
GBM 30 O'Connor, Kristen E 3 43.74 14
GBM 30 Calicchio, Monica L 4 57.22 13
GBM 34 Curtis, Cindy --- SCR
Event 41 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 33.53 ! Penny Noyes 1990
NEB 35 Abella-Bowen, Meghan A 1 43.36 17
MMAN 37 Evans, Elizabeth W --- SCR
Event 41 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 36.01 ! Jan Boland 2001
YNS 44 Boland, Jan S 1 35.69! 17
HPNT 44 Goodwin, Kim E 2 35.71! 15
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 3 38.68 14
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 4 39.28 13
SWMRI 43 Farrington, Kathryn E 5 39.62 12
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 6 42.50 11
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 7 43.48 10
GSP 43 Vitale, Kathryn D 8 46.58 9
MMAN 41 Kim, Addie Y 9 51.43 8
GBM 44 Hamer, Theresa M 10 54.87 7
MMAN 44 Ginder, Laurel D 11 1:00.14 6
CMSC 42 Adams, Liz W --- SCR
MMAN 43 Wadell, Andrea C --- SCR
SWMRI 44 O'Donnell, Sarah L --- SCR
CMSC 44 Magoon, M. Molly --- SCR
Event 41 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 37.84 ! Susan Maguire 1997
GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 35.79! 17
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 2 47.11 15
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy 3 49.09 14
GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 4 52.69 13
Event 41 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 35.23 ! Joel Feldmann 2001
KEENE 51 Feldmann, Joel T 1 34.05! 17
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 2 38.97 15
WHEAT 51 Craffey, Eileen M 3 42.38 14
GBM 52 Barbary, Susan H 4 49.46 13
HANOV 53 Ryle, Patricia A 5 51.95 12
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 6 56.83 11
GBM 51 Sherman, Carrie H 7 1:02.32 10
CMSC 51 Goulder, Alison --- NS
Event 41 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 40.60 ! Clara Walker 1982
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 1 50.22 17
GBM 57 Read, Susan 2 59.59 15
GBM 57 Hult, Manya 3 1:10.36 14
YNS 55 Weisberg, Peggy --- SCR
Event 41 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 NE-LMS: 46.76 ! Clara Walker 2000
NEMUN 72 Barton, Cynthia H 1 54.86 17
MMAN 70 Young, JoAnne F 2 1:12.86 15
Event 42 Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
19-24 NE-LMS: 28.79 ! Greg Wriede 2000
GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 1 36.73 17
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 2 41.62 15
CMSC 24 Bell, Richard J --- SCR
Event 42 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 NE-LMS: 27.55 ! Benjamin Lo-Pinto 2001
CMSC 26 Lo-Pinto, Benjamin N 1 26.97! 17
GBM 25 Larsen, Kirk K 2 29.25 15
CMSC 26 Tarbell, Robert J 3 31.71 14
MMAN 28 Bolz, Michael A 4 32.97 13
MMAN 25 Mitchell, John M 5 35.43 12
TRICL 28 Liem, Kau --- NS
NEMUN 29 Bloemen, Scott C --- SCR
CMSC 27 Young, John E --- SCR
Event 42 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 NE-LMS: 28.20 ! Jim Harvey 1997
ANA 32 Smith, James R 1 28.94 17
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 39
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 42 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
WHEAT 34 Wood, Chris 2 29.80 15
CMSC 34 Berry, Robert 3 30.43 14
MMAN 31 Broudy, Marc I 4 37.48 13
Event 42 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 NE-LMS: 27.14 ! Jim Harvey 2001
GSP 36 Volckening, Bill 1 32.03 17
CMSC 38 Miller, Gregory 2 37.38 15
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 3 39.46 14
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 4 1:04.95 13
Event 42 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 NE-LMS: 31.06 ! Homer Lane 1989
GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 1 31.79 17
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 2 32.01 15
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 3 34.15 14
CMSC 43 Zadalis, Timothy M 4 34.93 13
LONG 40 Grillo, Frank P 5 36.77 12
GBM 42 Griffin, Paul J 6 36.97 11
NU 41 Hartley, Christopher 7 40.74 10
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 8 40.81 9
SAM 43 Senechal, Ray W --- SCR
Event 42 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 NE-LMS: 31.14 ! Phil Whitten 1990
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W 1 32.09 17
LANES 47 Mockler, Frank C 2 33.06 15
GBM 49 Bright, David C 3 34.53 14
ANA 49 Keil, Mark A 4 37.71 13
THOR 48 Garbero, Armando D 5 1:04.52 12
MMAN 49 Lyons, Stephen J --- SCR
UMASS 45 Yarworth, Russ W --- SCR
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR
LANES 46 O'Brien, David P --- SCR
Event 42 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 NE-LMS: 31.02 ! Phil Whitten 1993
DUX 54 Drain, David G 1 40.35 17
GBM 54 McSweeney, Brian L 2 56.31 15
BENT 51 Lawton, Robert K --- SCR
Event 42 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 NE-LMS: 35.27 ! Bruce Mohl 2001
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 32.22! 17
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 2 34.07! 15
MESC 59 Rupert, Bill B 3 35.79 14
NU 55 Song, Mingjie 4 41.14 13
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 5 47.35 12
PENNY 55 Platt, Jay --- SCR
MESC 59 Vail, David J --- SCR
Event 42 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 NE-LMS: 36.98 ! D Barr Clayson 1998
GBM 60 Read, Phil 1 1:05.35 17
ANA 62 Coupe, George J --- SCR
Event 42 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
65-69 NE-LMS: 37.44 ! D Barr Clayson 2000
HPNT 67 Clayson, D Barr 1 37.88 17
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 2 40.91 15
FITCH 65 Murray, William T 3 41.43 14
SWMRI 69 Scott, Art 4 46.42 13
Event 42 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 NE-LMS: 44.94 ! George A Erswell 1998
TWOAK 73 Bruch, Frank O 1 53.49 17
Event 42 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
75-79 NE-LMS: 47.34 ! John White 1993
ANA 75 Christopher, James W 1 1:10.66 17
GBM 79 Ouimette, Edward R 2 1:31.64 15
Event 43 Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NE-LMS: 59.50 ! Emily Wang 2001
CMSC 22 Lorenz, Rebekah 1 1:03.85 17
31.18 1:03.85
MMAN 24 Kung, Monica 2 1:07.88 15
32.65 1:07.88
CMSC 22 Fabian, Lauren M 3 1:08.03 14
32.45 1:08.03
MMAN 23 Shanahan, Erin E 4 1:08.75 13
32.53 1:08.75
SWMRI 23 Roll, Karen H 5 1:10.39 12
33.77 1:10.39
SWMRI 22 O'Connell, Erica L 6 1:12.55 11
34.73 1:12.55
GBM 23 Kuzma, Kristine C 7 1:16.40 10
35.09 1:16.40
CMSC 24 Lallier, Stacie O 8 1:17.84 9
36.03 1:17.84
SWMRI 24 Lang, Angela M --- SCR
Event 43 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 NE-LMS: 59.75 ! Jessica Stokes 2001
CMSC 26 Stokes, Jessica N 1 1:02.98 17
30.17 1:02.98
SWMRI 25 Mooney, Jenny L 2 1:06.10 15
31.78 1:06.10
GBM 26 Labrie, Michele A 3 1:06.63 14
31.55 1:06.63
SWMRI 29 Carey, Samantha 4 1:06.69 13
31.98 1:06.69
CMSC 26 Deveney, Christen M 5 1:07.05 12
32.41 1:07.05
MMAN 26 McNamara, Lisa 6 1:08.45 11
33.00 1:08.45
NEB 25 Close, Christina C 7 1:11.73 10
33.81 1:11.73
MMAN 28 Larsen, Kristen E 8 1:11.95 9
34.79 1:11.95
CMSC 29 Gulla, Tara L 9 1:15.40 8
35.53 1:15.40
GSP 28 Story, Karen M 10 1:15.99 7
36.27 1:15.99
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 40
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 43 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
MMAN 25 Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth 11 1:31.81 6
44.08 1:31.81
MMAN 29 Bernsten, Dana M 12 1:38.39 5
45.63 1:38.39
MMAN 28 Howe, Alycia L --- SCR
MMAN 29 Greineder, Britt --- SCR
MMAN 28 Lamanna, Kate --- SCR
Event 43 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 NE-LMS: 1:02.23 ! Donna Heinel 1994
MMAN 30 Hugo, Brandy N 1 1:03.15 17
30.56 1:03.15
CMSC 32 Morawski, Stephanie L 2 1:03.69 15
30.89 1:03.69
GBM 30 McGarr, Tara J 3 1:06.45 14
32.53 1:06.45
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 4 1:08.43 13
33.19 1:08.43
ANA 33 Fox, Michele K 5 1:09.52 12
33.42 1:09.52
GBM 33 Telford, Amanda 6 1:15.05 11
35.94 1:15.05
CMSC 31 Mulqueeny, Kala --- SCR
CMSC 34 Rinaldi, Melissa P --- SCR
SAM 34 Klinger, Kristen M --- SCR
CMSC 33 Ingalls, Anita E --- SCR
Event 43 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 NE-LMS: 1:02.63 ! Jacki Hirsty 1990
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 1 1:07.02 17
32.26 1:07.02
THOR 39 Donovan, Kim M 2 1:11.97 15
34.52 1:11.97
NEB 36 Donahue, Jenny C 3 1:17.30 14
36.39 1:17.30
NEB 35 Abella-Bowen, Meghan A 4 1:20.39 13
39.38 1:20.39
THOR 37 Mackin, Karen R 5 1:29.13 12
42.35 1:29.13
MMAN 38 Van Ness, Stephanie 6 1:41.28 11
45.98 1:41.28
THOR 39 Baxter, Lincoln A --- SCR
MMAN 37 Evans, Elizabeth W --- SCR
Event 43 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 NE-LMS: 1:05.60 ! Kathleen Tetreault 2001
MMAN 41 Smyers, Karen J 1 1:10.03 17
33.81 1:10.03
SWMRI 43 Farrington, Kathryn E 2 1:14.61 15
36.08 1:14.61
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 3 1:15.14 14
35.92 1:15.14
LONG 43 Pierce, Lisa 4 1:16.56 13
37.89 1:16.56
GSP 42 Hennessey, Lori A 5 1:21.35 12
38.36 1:21.35
THOR 42 Quirk, Kimberly F 6 1:23.18 11
39.78 1:23.18
MMAN 42 Halliday, Renee F 7 1:23.30 10
39.56 1:23.30
GBM 43 Richard, Ann C 8 1:24.73 9
40.84 1:24.73
GSP 43 Vitale, Kathryn D 9 1:25.04 8
40.00 1:25.04
MMAN 41 Kim, Addie Y 10 1:33.76 7
40.99 1:33.76
GBM 44 Hamer, Theresa M 11 1:37.54 6
47.21 1:37.54
MMAN 44 Ginder, Laurel D 12 1:49.13 5
50.63 1:49.13
CONC 40 Zeller, Lucyann L --- SCR
MMAN 43 Wadell, Andrea C --- SCR
CMSC 44 Magoon, M. Molly --- SCR
CONC 43 Bledsoe, Joyce P --- SCR
Event 43 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 NE-LMS: 1:02.56 ! Jacki Hirsty 1997
GSP 45 Grilli, Tracy L 1 1:08.69 17
33.60 1:08.69
MMAN 49 Wasson, Page 2 1:23.79 15
40.21 1:23.79
GSP 48 Fournier, Eileen M 3 1:27.63 14
41.15 1:27.63
GSP 47 Nisley-Black, Karla --- NS
CCSC 45 Handler, Barb B --- SCR
Event 43 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 NE-LMS: 1:07.57 ! Joel Feldmann 2001
SWMRI 50 Hirsty, Jacki 1 1:03.29! 17
32.04 1:03.29
KEENE 51 Feldmann, Joel T 2 1:06.47! 15
32.16 1:06.47
HANOV 53 Ryle, Patricia A 3 1:35.61 14
43.30 1:35.61
MMAN 53 Mitchell, Carol A 4 1:38.42 13
47.32 1:38.42
GBM 51 Sherman, Carrie H 5 1:56.03 12
57.13 1:56.03
CMSC 51 Goulder, Alison --- NS
Event 43 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:18.08 ! Diane Reed 1988
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 1:21.16 17
39.13 1:21.16
GBM 57 Fredette, Ann B 2 1:29.34 15
43.77 1:29.34
GBM 57 Hult, Manya 3 1:49.49 14
50.94 1:49.49
GBM 57 Read, Susan 4 1:50.83 13
53.01 1:50.83
Event 43 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 NE-LMS: 1:29.09 ! Clara Walker 1998
MMAN 70 Young, JoAnne F 1 2:41.37 17
1:18.05 2:41.37
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 41
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 43 Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 NE-LMS: 1:35.79 ! Petey M Smith 1999
SWMRI 78 Smith, Petey M H 1 1:40.29 17
48.47 1:40.29
Event 43 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
80-84 NE-LMS: 1:56.09 ! Billie Ann Burrill 2001
SWMRI 81 Burrill, Billie Ann --- NS
1:00.03
Event 44 Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NE-LMS: 54.33 ! Brian Lucey 2001
YNS 21 Chang, Eric J 1 1:03.64 17
29.41 1:03.64
GSP 24 Ozeni, Ken 2 1:07.09 15
31.95 1:07.09
GBM 23 Nelson, Brian J 3 1:18.80 14
36.16 1:18.80
NU 22 Latner, Jonathon P --- SCR
CMSC 24 Bell, Richard J --- SCR
Event 44 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 NE-LMS: 53.60 ! Jeff Brown 2001
CMSC 26 Eaddy, Jason H 1 52.55! 17
25.97 52.55
CMSC 28 Osterberg, Rick 2 56.29 15
27.45 56.29
MMAN 27 Nuffort, Matt 3 1:00.36 14
29.62 1:00.36
GSP 28 Jones, Shawn 4 1:00.73 13
29.34 1:00.73
MMAN 28 Bolz, Michael A 5 1:02.11 12
29.40 1:02.11
CMSC 28 Caputo, Timothy 6 1:02.89 11
29.66 1:02.89
MMAN 25 Mitchell, John M 7 1:06.16 10
31.00 1:06.16
NEB 28 Hipolito, Emmanuel D 8 1:09.32 9
1:09.39 1:09.32
LONG 29 Conti, Joe P --- NS
LONG 27 Lawton, Christopher R --- SCR
NEMUN 29 Fischer, John C --- SCR
CMSC 27 Young, John E --- SCR
NEMUN 27 McEttrick, David M --- SCR
Event 44 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 NE-LMS: 53.94 ! Pete Cadwell 2001
ANA 32 Smith, James R 1 58.89 17
28.42 58.89
COLBY 33 Goerlitz, Richard C 2 1:00.48 15
28.60 1:00.48
THOR 30 Hollywood, Geoff 3 1:00.58 14
28.65 1:00.58
MMAN 32 Camelio, Matthew J 4 1:01.98 13
30.20 1:01.98
WNEC 33 Letendre, Peter J 5 1:02.02 12
29.79 1:02.02
GSP 33 Veneman, Steven C 6 1:04.94 11
31.11 1:04.94
CMSC 32 Kulka, Tim J --- SCR
CMSC 31 Goldman, Mark S --- SCR
Event 44 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 NE-LMS: 51.44 ! Jim Harvey 2001
SWMRI 38 Cromarty, Stuart I 1 53.48 17
25.44 53.48
ANA 38 Landry, Richard E 2 55.75 15
26.70 55.75
MESC 39 Pride, Douglas M 3 56.04 14
26.97 56.04
CMSC 38 Miller, Gregory 4 1:03.54 13
30.13 1:03.54
LANES 39 Duvall, James W 4 1:03.54 13
29.20 1:03.54
CMSC 37 Murphy, Mark T 6 1:05.76 11
31.29 1:05.76
MMAN 35 Howorth, James M 7 1:05.94 10
31.56 1:05.94
MMAN 35 Kjaersgaard, Frank G 8 1:34.05 9
44.93 1:34.05
GSP 39 Hunt, Kevin J --- NS
SAM 39 Swedeen, Bret H --- SCR
CMSC 37 Abrahams, Charlie T --- SCR
CMSC 39 Barth, Dominic G --- SCR
BADGR 37 Kroder, Stan --- SCR
CONC 38 Bledsoe, James J --- SCR
DYNA 37 Zhurovich, Valeriy --- SCR
Event 44 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 NE-LMS: 56.10 ! Peter Worland 2001
GSP 40 French, Chris A 1 58.16 17
27.34 58.16
MMAN 43 Hoffman, Keith T 2 59.88 15
29.17 59.88
MMAN 42 Keith, Algernon (Al) J 3 1:00.56 14
29.48 1:00.56
CMSC 42 Wuest, Frank C 4 1:01.37 13
30.07 1:01.37
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 5 1:01.62 12
30.60 1:01.62
GSP 42 Hirst, Michael N 6 1:02.06 11
29.71 1:02.06
CMSC 44 Alexander, Mark E 7 1:02.79 10
30.12 1:02.79
CMSC 43 Zadalis, Timothy M 8 1:03.54 9
29.99 1:03.54
THOR 41 Schubert, David A 9 1:06.92 8
32.88 1:06.92
LONG 40 Grillo, Frank P 10 1:09.85 7
33.00 1:09.85
GBM 41 Bond, William J 11 1:11.62 6
34.31 1:11.62
NU 41 Hartley, Christopher 12 1:13.25 5
35.46 1:13.25
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 42
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 44 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
CMSC 40 Corben, Garrison S 13 1:13.83 4
35.19 1:13.83
YNS 44 Colbert, Ed --- SCR
HPNT 40 Pizzuto, John A --- SCR
CMSC 44 Hughes, Lee R --- SCR
SAM 43 Senechal, Ray W --- SCR
MMAN 40 Hudek, Rob --- SCR
MMAN 43 Delisle, James E --- SCR
LONG 40 McCarthy, Bennett W --- SCR
Event 44 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 NE-LMS: 59.79 ! Mike Delaney 2000
TWOAK 49 Courtney, Jack W 1 1:01.30 17
29.30 1:01.30
SEALS 45 Dropo, Jeff 2 1:03.30 15
29.45 1:03.30
YNS 47 Boland, Jim L 3 1:03.96 14
30.83 1:03.96
MMAN 48 Battistini, Rick A 4 1:05.79 13
31.88 1:05.79
GBM 49 Bright, David C 5 1:06.20 12
31.96 1:06.20
MMAN 49 Meltz, Steve 6 1:06.43 11
32.88 1:06.43
MMAN 49 Lyons, Stephen J 7 1:08.65 10
32.58 1:08.65
ANA 49 Keil, Mark A 8 1:12.03 9
34.98 1:12.03
GBM 45 Sanders, John H 9 1:48.92 8
46.31 1:48.92
GBM 49 Stevens, Patrick --- SCR
UMASS 45 Yarworth, Russ W --- SCR
LANES 47 Wilhelm, Tom J --- SCR
LANES 46 O'Brien, David P --- SCR
MESC 49 Hall, John A --- SCR
Event 44 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 NE-LMS: 58.73 ! Greg Shaw 2001
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J 1 57.94! 17
28.22 57.94
CMSC 51 Seltzer, Robert L 2 1:00.79 15
29.26 1:00.79
CCSC 53 Lane, Homer W 3 1:01.77 14
29.51 1:01.77
MMAN 52 Hicks, Robert C 4 1:13.87 13
35.23 1:13.87
TRICL 53 Flanagan, Peter A 5 1:31.72 12
43.73 1:31.72
MMAN 54 Sheehan, Timothy O 6 1:38.16 11
43.35 1:38.16
MMAN 52 Larrabee, Chuck B --- SCR
GBM 51 Cooper, Jeffrey W --- SCR
Event 44 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 NE-LMS: 1:03.62 ! Bruce Mohl 2001
ANA 55 Rogacki, Daniel J 1 59.05! 17
28.80 59.05
GBM 56 Mohl, Bruce E 2 1:00.73! 15
29.35 1:00.73
GBM 56 Scheele, Marc A 3 1:16.51 14
37.22 1:16.51
WNEC 59 Bump, Ben 4 1:16.70 13
36.71 1:16.70
SWMRI 56 Valliere, Albert P --- SCR
BENT 58 Waterman, Michael P --- SCR
CMSC 57 Piper, Thomas J --- SCR
Event 44 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 NE-LMS: 1:09.33 ! Bob Bourassa 2001
CONN 60 Davis, Daniel 1 1:11.49 17
34.07 1:11.49
MMAN 63 Bolz, Dietrich G 2 1:18.31 15
38.53 1:18.31
GSP 61 Henshaw, David H 3 1:23.08 14
39.39 1:23.08
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P 4 1:27.61 13
42.77 1:27.61
GBM 60 Read, Phil --- NS
ANA 62 Coupe, George J --- SCR
Event 44 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 NE-LMS: 1:13.89 ! Winn Wilson 1997
GBM 65 Johnson, Alan T 1 1:21.58 17
38.66 1:21.58
SWMRI 69 Scott, Art 2 1:23.99 15
40.32 1:23.99
METWY 66 Machin, Ricardo G 3 1:24.43 14
39.01 1:24.43
Event 44 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 NE-LMS: 1:15.10 ! George A Erswell 1998
MESC 70 Green, Arnie 1 1:20.72 17
39.37 1:20.72
SWMRI 72 Allen, Monroe --- SCR
TWOAK 73 Bruch, Frank O --- SCR
Event 44 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 NE-LMS: 1:26.35 ! Richard Loizeaux 1995
ANA 75 Christopher, James W 1 2:11.15 17
56.17 2:11.15
GBM 79 Ouimette, Edward R 2 3:12.30 15
1:18.64 3:12.30
CMSC 75 Craig, Al --- NS
Event 45 Women 19-24 400 SC Meter IM
19-24 NE-LMS: 5:18.89 ! Amy DeVito 2001
GBM 22 Hult, Britta J 1 5:53.60 17
37.61 1:21.85 2:09.22 2:55.20
3:44.16 4:34.42 5:15.60 5:53.60
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 43
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 45 Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
25-29 NE-LMS: 5:17.49 ! Andrea Packard 2001
SWMRI 25 Mooney, Jenny L 1 5:29.09 17
34.35 1:12.58 1:54.06 2:35.44
3:24.16 4:13.58 4:51.95 5:29.09
GBM 28 Garrow, Kendra A 2 6:14.89 15
40.42 1:26.99 2:16.91 3:05.82
3:57.86 4:50.66 5:32.54 6:14.89
GBM 29 Brown, Brandy L 3 6:26.20 14
40.30 1:31.18 2:21.37 3:12.79
4:04.99 4:57.72 5:42.78 6:26.20
GBM 25 Elisens, Kerin M --- SCR
MMAN 26 McNamara, Lisa --- SCR
Event 45 Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
30-34 NE-LMS: 5:40.26 ! Patty Hodge 1999
GBM 30 McGarr, Tara J 1 5:54.34 17
38.14 1:22.22 2:10.72 2:57.72
3:48.42 4:37.53 5:16.64 5:54.34
GBM 33 Prescott, Carol L 2 6:19.93 15
39.13 1:22.70 2:13.18 3:04.04
3:59.85 4:57.22 5:39.24 6:19.93
GBM 31 McDonald, Kari Ann --- SCR
GBM 34 Curtis, Cindy --- SCR
Event 45 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
35-39 NE-LMS: 5:57.22 ! Michele Roy 2001
ANA 38 Roy, Michele M 1 5:59.23 17
36.17 1:17.91 2:06.78 2:55.68
3:46.45 4:37.95 5:19.48 5:59.23
YNS 35 Burge, Wendy 2 7:19.05 15
48.90 1:44.24 3:39.24
4:39.64 5:38.65 6:29.47 7:19.05
Event 45 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
40-44 NE-LMS: 6:00.04 ! Andra Jaunzeme 1996
MMAN 41 Smyers, Karen J 1 6:01.66 17
38.50 1:22.37 2:10.11 2:56.63
3:48.65 4:40.49 5:21.39 6:01.66
YNS 44 Boland, Jan S 2 6:01.72 15
38.40 1:22.55 2:10.14 2:58.29
3:50.70 4:42.82 5:22.94 6:01.72
GBM 40 Virnelli, Nancy M 3 6:42.04 14
43.80 1:35.83 2:26.12 3:13.90
4:13.87 5:14.01 5:58.67 6:42.04
MMAN 40 Kingma, Wytske 4 7:10.42 13
47.79 1:42.01 3:33.35
4:34.81 5:37.23 6:25.30 7:10.42
GBM 40 Pentheny, Gail H 5 7:22.93 12
47.96 1:46.26 2:46.31 3:42.87
4:46.16 5:49.55 6:37.18 7:22.93
LONG 44 Hambrick, Patricia 6 7:28.78 11
47.58 1:43.60 2:37.40 3:31.99
4:37.59 5:41.92 6:36.38 7:28.78
LONG 43 Pierce, Lisa 7 7:41.68 10
51.97 1:53.03 2:53.44 3:54.70
4:59.72 6:05.77 6:55.18 7:41.68
SWMRI 41 Lamore, Lynn D 8 8:12.40 9
55.40 1:59.59 3:01.96 4:04.45
5:16.26 6:28.88 7:23.40 8:12.40
METWY 43 Polatin, Rita --- SCR
CMSC 42 Schwarz, Marlene C --- SCR
Event 45 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
45-49 NE-LMS: 6:27.59 ! Karen Bierwert 2001
GBM 46 Woodcock, Sandy 1 8:54.40 17
1:01.76 2:15.56 3:32.41 4:47.05
5:59.41 7:07.67 8:03.01 8:54.40
CMSC 48 Warner, Anne --- SCR
LONG 49 Levens, Debbie J --- SCR
Event 45 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
50-54 NE-LMS: 7:03.74 ! Susan Livingston 1989
MMAN 50 Carstens, Linda C 1 7:08.04 17
44.38 1:40.80 2:38.13 3:36.55
4:33.90 5:31.24 6:20.79 7:08.04
CCSC 50 Ketchen, Susan N 2 7:10.99 15
48.21 1:46.27 3:37.11
4:38.11 5:38.87 7:10.99
ANA 53 Kane, Elizabeth A 3 7:44.82 14
52.69 1:52.52 3:53.03
4:53.32 5:56.64 6:52.09 7:44.82
Event 45 Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
55-59 NE-LMS: 6:57.71 ! Kathy Slifer 2001
YNS 57 Slifer, Kathy M 1 7:03.89 17
56.10 2:49.41 3:39.98
4:37.39 5:32.31 6:19.43 7:03.89
Event 45 Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
60-64 NE-LMS: 6:58.97 ! Clara Walker 1991
RINC 63 Olson, Jeannine 1 9:06.29 17
1:04.80 2:20.71 3:33.40 4:42.05
5:57.57 7:07.10 8:08.57 9:06.29
Event 46 Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
25-29 NE-LMS: 4:52.08 ! Steve Korbly 2000
CMSC 26 Eaddy, Jason H 1 4:39.96! 17
28.67 1:01.47 1:37.00 2:12.96
2:54.33 3:36.57 4:08.83 4:39.96
MMAN 27 Nuffort, Matt 2 5:18.38 15
32.17 1:09.30 1:50.81 2:31.90
3:18.34 4:05.80 4:42.37 5:18.38
SWMRI 27 Joe, Stephan P --- SCR
Event 46 Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
30-34 NE-LMS: 4:57.38 ! Jonathan Banville 2000
MMAN 34 Prescott, Al 1 6:40.71 17
42.21 1:34.19 2:28.33 3:23.27
4:16.74 5:12.16 5:58.68 6:40.71
WHEAT 32 Rogers, John J --- SCR
Event 46 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
35-39 NE-LMS: 5:00.17 ! Edmund Gendreau 2001
SWMRI 38 Cromarty, Stuart I 1 5:00.58 17
30.20 1:05.51 1:45.08 2:24.66
3:09.42 3:54.78 4:27.91 5:00.58
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 44
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
(Event 46 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM)
YNS 36 Howland, James M 2 6:21.93 15
36.45 1:21.42 2:12.71 3:02.41
3:57.82 4:51.08 5:37.43 6:21.93
GBM 39 Monsees, David H 3 9:42.09 14
1:00.88 2:21.23 3:51.58 5:15.24
6:31.62 7:46.42 8:45.01 9:42.09
SWMRI 39 Casey, Brian W --- SCR
CONN 39 Klutey, Rick --- SCR
Event 46 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
40-44 NE-LMS: 5:12.93 ! Edwin Pyle 1991
GBM 40 Gendreau, Edmund J 1 5:03.43! 17
31.58 1:09.25 1:49.82 2:28.67
3:11.08 3:53.54 4:29.40 5:03.43
GSP 42 Neilley, Peter P 2 5:22.38 15
32.05 1:08.34 1:52.50 2:35.67
3:23.17 4:08.76 4:45.81 5:22.38
GBM 43 Berman, Kym S 3 5:44.49 14
34.92 1:15.93 2:04.14 2:48.47
3:38.70 4:27.80 5:05.61 5:44.49
ANA 42 Wright, Will 4 6:35.30 13
43.44 1:38.85 2:27.74 3:18.77
4:14.06 5:10.10 5:54.61 6:35.30
MMAN 41 Gawboy, Galen F 5 6:42.37 12
43.63 1:36.45 2:34.33 3:27.84
4:19.79 5:14.26 6:42.51 6:42.37
GBM 44 Peirce, William C --- SCR
MMAN 40 Hudek, Rob --- SCR
Event 46 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
45-49 NE-LMS: 5:33.01 ! Joel Meltz 2001
SWMRI 48 Magyar, John S --- SCR
Event 46 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
50-54 NE-LMS: 5:22.99 ! Fred Schlicher 2001
CMSC 54 Schlicher, Fred J 1 5:20.64! 17
33.56 1:10.98 1:52.59 2:33.76
3:22.90 4:10.63 4:46.62 5:20.64
DUX 54 Drain, David G 2 6:31.53 15
41.83 1:32.96 2:23.13 3:13.69
4:09.32 5:05.22 5:48.03 6:31.53
SWMRI 54 McQuiggan, Frank --- SCR
NEMUN 51 Shaw, Greg J --- SCR
Event 46 Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
55-59 NE-LMS: 6:02.62 ! Eric Jensen 1997
NU 55 Song, Mingjie 1 7:17.71 17
48.36 1:42.79 2:37.55 3:32.43
4:34.34 5:35.45 6:27.74 7:17.71
TRICL 57 Schaefer, Ernie 2 7:45.28 15
46.80 1:42.71 2:46.43 3:52.77
4:59.93 6:05.57 6:57.11 7:45.28
ABOX 58 Baxter, David C 3 7:48.59 14
51.64 1:53.48 2:56.51 4:01.64
5:07.09 6:11.78 7:00.00 7:48.59
GBM 55 Siegal, Byron J 4 8:03.39 13
51.58 1:54.10 3:07.40 4:19.34
5:21.62 6:22.84 7:14.40 8:03.39
GBM 55 Doleac, Charles B 5 8:41.50 12
58.04 2:08.07 3:13.07 4:21.66
5:36.91 6:53.56 7:50.25 8:41.50
PENNY 55 Platt, Jay --- SCR
Event 46 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
60-64 NE-LMS: 6:47.55 ! Irv Katz 1988
CONN 60 Davis, Daniel 1 7:09.83 17
49.89 1:52.37 2:46.85 3:43.53
4:41.71 5:39.10 6:24.85 7:09.83
NEMUN 60 Wilk, Robert P 2 8:12.13 15
1:06.06 2:25.15 3:29.43 4:30.11
5:31.07 6:32.74 7:24.00 8:12.13
CONN 61 Laux, Michael --- SCR
1776 63 Morgan, Edward --- SCR
Event 46 Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
65-69 NE-LMS: 6:59.38 ! Irv Katz 1989
FITCH 65 Murray, William T 1 7:31.86 17
52.23 1:54.71 2:51.19 3:45.72
4:47.95 5:52.35 6:42.63 7:31.86
SPRIN 66 Kurtz, Bruce C 2 9:29.57 15
1:10.39 2:31.03 3:35.52 4:38.39
6:02.21 7:26.50 9:29.57
Event 46 Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
70-74 NE-LMS: 13:51.49 ! C Andrew Pretzer 1998
MESC 70 Green, Arnie 1 7:52.57! 17
51.73 1:54.30 2:55.88 3:56.34
5:08.29 6:18.98 7:06.88 7:52.57
Event 47 Women 76-99 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
76-99 NE-LMS: 4:50.39 ! NEM 1998
MURPHY,BOEHM,VEAZEY,ALLEN
A CMSC 1 4:54.92 34
1) Deveney, Christen M 26 2) Powers, Erin L 27
3) Fabian, Lauren M 22 4) Lorenz, Rebekah 22
34.86 1:12.17 2:36.41
3:09.79 3:51.38 4:21.68 4:54.92
Event 47 Women 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
120-159 NE-L: 4:41.93 ! NEM 2001
DEVENEY,BOEHM,STOKES,LUKER
G GBM 1 5:35.61 34
1) Brown, Brandy L 29 2) Garrow, Kendra A 28
3) Prescott, Carol L 33 4) McGarr, Tara J 30
41.84 1:28.31 2:13.25 3:02.85
3:41.46 4:25.93 4:58.86 5:35.61
B MMAN 2 7:08.02 30
1) Bernsten, Dana M 29 2) Kingma, Wytske 40
3) Van Ness, Stephanie 38 4) Halliday, Renee F 42
53.15 1:53.24 2:43.34 3:36.73
4:28.99 5:48.18 6:23.25 7:08.02
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 45
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 47 Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
160-199 NE-L: 5:30.52 ! NEM 1999
SASSER,ELLIS,GLEASON,FREEZE
A MMAN 1 5:54.60 34
1) Larsen, Kristen E 28 2) Wasson, Page 49
3) Carstens, Linda C 50 4) Smyers, Karen J 41
49.50 1:45.55 2:29.58 3:20.78
3:45.72 4:43.21 5:17.54 5:54.60
D GSP 2 6:46.13 30
1) Vitale, Kathryn D 43 2) Story, Karen M 28
3) Fournier, Eileen M 48 4) Hennessey, Lori A 42
53.10 1:45.15 2:35.53 3:30.13
4:20.43 5:28.04 6:04.04 6:46.13
E GBM 3 8:14.22 28
1) Virnelli, Nancy M 40 2) Richard, Ann C 43
3) Woodcock, Sandy 46 4) Pentheny, Gail H 40
46.30 1:33.32 2:26.24 3:25.95
4:23.50 5:30.31 6:48.02 8:14.22
Event 47 Women 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
200-239 NE-L: 7:27.91 ! NEM 2001
BARBARY,FREDETTE,CARON,HART
B GBM 1 7:59.04 34
1) Fredette, Ann B 57 2) Sherman, Carrie H 51
3) Barbary, Susan H 52 4) Hamer, Theresa M 44
56.46 1:54.69 2:58.62 4:22.32
5:11.29 5:49.82 7:59.04
Event 48 Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
120-159 NE-L: 3:59.40 ! NEM 2001
LO-PINTO,BANVILLE,EADDY,TYLER
B GSP 1 4:26.07 34
1) Hirst, Michael N 42 2) Hunt, Kevin J 39
3) French, Chris A 40 4) Volckening, Bill 36
34.43 1:10.50 1:43.62 2:22.34
2:52.33 3:27.91 3:55.07 4:26.07
A CMSC 2 4:36.21 30
1) Tarbell, Robert J 26 2) Kwa, Ken 29
3) Young, John E 27 4) Caputo, Timothy 28
33.30 1:10.42 1:49.99 2:33.41
3:01.12 3:33.62 4:03.33 4:36.21
C GSP 3 5:23.04 28
1) Ozeni, Ken 24 2) Veneman, Steven C 33
3) Jones, Shawn 28 4) Henshaw, David H 61
39.87 1:22.42 2:03.99 2:52.29
3:23.24 4:00.72 4:38.82 5:23.04
D MMAN --- NS
1) McBride, Nathan P 29 2) Bar Ner, Ofer 38
3) Broudy, Marc I 31 4) Mitchell, John M 25
Event 48 Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
160-199 NE-L: 4:29.04 ! NEM 2001
ALEXANDER,VANKUILENBURG,WUEST,SELTZER
B CMSC 1 4:27.16! 34
1) Alexander, Mark E 44 2) Vankuilenburg, Scott D 37
3) Schlicher, Fred J 54 4) Zadalis, Timothy M 43
33.97 1:09.75 1:42.56 2:20.74
2:50.69 3:23.80 3:52.36 4:27.16
F GBM 2 4:52.37 30
1) Bright, David C 49 2) Griffin, Paul J 42
3) Berman, Kym S 43 4) Mohl, Bruce E 56
37.73 1:18.38 1:54.09 2:34.90
3:08.90 3:49.48 4:19.95 4:52.37
C MMAN 3 5:31.32 28
1) Meltz, Steve 49 2) Battistini, Rick A 48
3) Gawboy, Galen F 41 4) Lyons, Stephen J 49
45.85 1:32.29 2:12.62 2:56.22
3:36.77 4:22.04 4:55.88 5:31.32
Event 48 Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
200-239 NE-L: 5:29.31 ! NEM 2001
BRIGHT,MOHL,CECKLER,SCHEELE
B ANA 1 5:54.61 34
1) Keil, Mark A 49 2) Wright, Will 42
3) Rogacki, Daniel J 55 4) Christopher, James W 75
37.71 1:19.25 1:58.93 2:44.19
3:16.92 3:53.38 4:46.58 5:54.61
C GBM 2 6:19.74 30
1) Johnson, Alan T 65 2) Bond, William J 41
3) Siegal, Byron J 55 4) Scheele, Marc A 56
45.21 1:31.30 2:15.58 3:05.16
3:56.48 4:58.56 5:37.38 6:19.74
Event 49 Mixed 100-119 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
100-119 NE-L: 4:18.94 ! NEM 2000
HACKMER,WRIEDE,CROMARTY,WANG
A CMSC 1 4:16.58! 34
1) Lo-Pinto, Benjamin N 26 2) Morawski, Stephanie L 32
3) Eaddy, Jason H 26 4) Stokes, Jessica N 26
28.82 59.25 1:36.93 2:19.75
2:45.27 3:14.99 3:43.96 4:16.58
H GBM 2 4:43.67 30
1) Gendreau, Edmund J 40 2) Hult, Britta J 22
3) Larsen, Kirk K 25 4) Labrie, Michele A 26
32.33 1:10.23 1:50.82 2:35.85
3:03.87 3:37.73 4:08.87 4:43.67
B CMSC 3 5:08.72 28
1) Berry, Robert 34 2) Boehm, Elizabeth W 28
3) Lallier, Stacie O 24 4) Osterberg, Rick 28
33.15 1:07.48 1:46.45 2:30.82
3:13.39 4:20.18 5:08.72
F MMAN 4 5:24.46 26
1) McNamara, Lisa 26 2) Keith, Algernon (Al) J 42
3) Kung, Monica 24 4) Begin, Thomas J 21
40.27 1:26.22 2:02.14 2:45.00
3:23.15 4:09.69 4:44.28 5:24.46
J GBM 5 6:28.17 24
1) O'Connor, Kristen E 30 2) Kuzma, Kristine C 23
3) Nelson, Brian J 23 4) Monsees, David H 39
47.58 1:39.31 2:20.24 3:11.56
3:55.59 4:53.21 5:35.84 6:28.17
New England Masters Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:02 AM 12/18/02 Page 46
New England Masters 2002 - 12/14/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 49 Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
120-159 NE-L: 4:18.78 ! NEM 2000
ANDERSSON,FEHLAU,CARR,KUSZNIR
A SWMRI 1 4:21.27 34
1) Mooney, Jenny L 25 2) Joe, Stephan P 27
3) Cromarty, Stuart I 38 4) Hirsty, Jacki 50
33.23 1:08.76 1:40.95 2:17.92
2:45.42 3:17.90 3:48.95 4:21.27
E MMAN 2 4:41.52 30
1) Nuffort, Matt 27 2) Hoffman, Keith T 43
3) Hugo, Brandy N 30 4) Shanahan, Erin E 23
33.81 1:10.89 1:46.01 2:24.71
2:56.91 3:33.14 4:04.52 4:41.52
A ANA 3 4:42.61 28
1) Smith, James R 32 2) Roy, Michele M 38
3) Landry, Richard E 38 4) Fox, Michele K 33
31.19 1:04.89 1:44.54 2:31.14
3:00.64 3:34.17 4:06.81 4:42.61
A THOR 4 5:26.18 26
1) Donovan, Kim M 39 2) Hollywood, Geoff 30
3) Quirk, Kimberly F 42 4) Schubert, David A 41
45.79 1:31.95 2:16.07 3:08.71
3:40.49 4:19.51 4:51.79 5:26.18
A YNS 5 5:40.05 24
1) Burge, Wendy 35 2) Chang, Eric J 21
3) Howland, James M 36 4) Slifer, Kathy M 57
49.33 1:37.20 2:14.09 2:55.97
3:31.43 4:17.22 4:56.22 5:40.05
H MMAN 6 6:25.14 22
1) Herbolsheimer, Elizabeth S 2) Kjaersgaard, Frank G 35
3) Howorth, James M 35 4) Kim, Addie Y 41
1:49.62 2:37.72 3:33.21
4:08.98 4:51.92 5:33.55 6:25.14
Event 49 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
160-199 NE-L: 4:47.02 ! NEM 2001
BARRY,GENDREAU,JOHANSSON,HALLETT
A GSP 1 4:45.92! 34
1) Nisley-Black, Karla 47 2) Myer, Stephen D 30
3) Neilley, Peter P 42 4) Grilli, Tracy L 45
39.53 1:21.07 1:55.74 2:34.52
3:03.48 3:37.45 4:09.89 4:45.92
C CMSC 2 5:05.16 30
1) Seltzer, Robert L 51 2) Luker, Jennifer R 46
3) Wuest, Frank C 42 4) Gulla, Tara L 29
35.80 1:14.41 1:55.64 2:42.14
3:13.24 3:48.40 4:23.63 5:05.16
A SWMRI 3 6:08.32 28
1) Farrington, Kathryn E 43 2) McQuiggan, Frank 54
3) Lamore, Lynn D 41 4) Morse, Tim 54
42.61 1:27.68 2:12.65 3:03.19
3:58.26 5:00.26 5:33.06 6:08.32
G MMAN 4 7:35.93 26
1) Young, JoAnne F 70 2) Prescott, Al 34
3) Camelio, Matthew J 32 4) Ginder, Laurel D 44
1:19.95 2:48.73 3:28.50 4:14.71
4:58.18 5:48.62 6:39.02 7:35.93
Event 49 Mixed 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
240-279 NE-L: 8:04.06 ! NEM 1997
WRIGHT,LATHAM,WRIGHT,CHRISTOPHER
A GBM 1 10:19.41 34
1) Read, Susan 57 2) McSweeney, Brian L 54
3) Hult, Manya 57 4) Ouimette, Edward R 79
1:03.06 2:16.54 3:16.65 4:26.76
5:39.07 8:24.92 10:21.07 10:19.41
Event 51 Women 76-99 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
76-99 NE-LMS: 10:30.76 ! NEM 1998
ELLIS,KUPCINSKAS,VEAZEY,ALLEN
A CMSC 1 9:20.85!
1) Lorenz, Rebekah 22 2) Fabian, Lauren M 22
3) Deveney, Christen M 26 4) Stokes, Jessica N 26
31.28 1:05.46 1:40.08 2:14.61
2:47.66 3:24.87 4:03.92 4:44.67
5:16.50 5:52.19 6:28.60 7:04.87
7:35.40 8:10.50 8:46.44 9:20.85
Event 52 Men 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
120-159 NE-L: 8:36.25 ! NEM 2001
NUFFORT,MCBRIDE,HUDEK,SAULNIER
A GSP 1 9:11.72
1) French, Chris A 40 2) Volckening, Bill 36
3) Veneman, Steven C 33 4) Hirst, Michael N 42
29.00 1:00.73 1:33.66 2:06.46
2:35.81 3:08.41 3:43.15 4:18.41
4:52.53 5:30.51 6:10.75 6:49.20
7:20.67 7:57.02 8:35.93 9:11.72
Event 53 Mixed 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
200-239 NE-L: 11:48.77 ! NEM 2001
ROACH,STAVIS,SHARLIN,ROBBINS
A NEMUN 1 9:11.93!
1) Shaw, Greg J 51 2) Hirsty, Jacki 50
3) Grilli, Tracy L 45 4) Rogacki, Daniel J 55
30.68 1:02.96 1:35.97 2:07.75
2:41.86 3:18.17 3:54.06 4:28.64
5:02.63 5:40.49 6:19.25 6:57.22
7:27.60 8:01.91 8:37.82 9:11.93
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT