12/13/2002 - 12/15/2002
Baltimore, Maryland,, USA
2002 NBAC CHRISTMAS INVITATIONAL MEET - 12/13/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Friday, December 13
Event 1 Girls Open 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HUTCHINSON, CLAIRE 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 9:55.10 9:59.26
2 BROOKS, ELLEN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:03.37 10:00.86
3 KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:42.05 10:33.70
4 GONZALEZ, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:41.52 10:33.90
5 LANPHIER, KATELYN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:41.95 10:35.58
6 BRAY, NATASHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:39.28 10:40.93
7 BARNES, ALLISON 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 11:05.55 10:41.65
8 LAW, MEREDITH 17 ODAC 10:31.72 10:46.88
9 HUBBARD, KATRINA 16 MONOCACY 10:53.88 10:48.27
10 SCHNEEHAGEN, JILL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:48.70 10:55.00
11 BERKOWITZ, MORGAN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:57.24 10:58.33
12 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:50.39 10:59.54
13 LUKENS, ELISABETH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 11:08.65 11:06.34
14 REYNOLDS, LAUREN 15 COAST GUARD 11:34.22 11:20.70
15 RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 CCA 11:31.87 11:25.60
16 BROWN, ALLIE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 11:54.00 11:32.22
17 TALKINGTON, ERIN 14 ODAC 11:25.04 11:34.92
18 HUGHES, JILLIAN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 12:16.83 11:38.64
19 HUNEYCUTT, KIRSTEN 15 COAST GUARD 12:00.12 11:54.12
20 SINKO, MOLLY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 12:06.93 11:55.34
21 JOHNSON, MARISSA 13 ODAC 12:08.01 12:03.83
22 WOODY, NANCY 16 CCA 12:23.65 12:09.40
23 WANNAMAKER, MILLIE 14 ODAC 12:09.10 12:10.30
24 SCHISA, MICHELLE 13 COAST GUARD 12:14.52 12:18.45
Event 2 Boys Open 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 THOMAS, ROSS 15 ACAC 9:46.30 9:36.26
2 ZEBLEY, NICO 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 9:43.53 9:36.40
3 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 9:50.62 9:47.67
4 KING JR., RODNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 9:56.39 10:05.36
5 MORROW, CHRIS 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:05.68 10:07.91
6 GROTH, TIMOTHY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:22.68 10:14.23
7 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 13:30.37 10:21.84
8 WILLS, CONNOR 14 NORTH BALTIMORE NT 10:24.87
9 TSCHOHL, JARED 16 ODAC 10:23.87 10:25.83
10 HOGAN, JOHN 14 MONOCACY 10:35.41 10:26.53
11 WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE NT 10:31.43
12 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:34.92 10:34.52
13 SAKELL, NICK 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 10:56.31 10:41.45
14 MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 ODAC 11:08.09 10:44.43
15 SIEVERS, QUINN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 11:46.50 10:56.91
16 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 11:05.50 11:18.09
Event 3 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.89 35.66
2 LYNCH, MEGAN 10 MONOCACY 40.43 40.89
3 CARTER, CAITLIN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 40.56 41.19
4 JENKINS, ALLYN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 40.58 42.06
5 VAN-DERPOEL, BROOKE 10 MONOCACY 41.78 42.16
6 HONDROS, JULIA 10 TNT 42.48 42.91
7 MOLNAR, MORGAN 10 MONOCACY 42.53 42.94
8 GALLAGHER, ERIN 10 UNATTACHED NBAC 43.01 43.37
Event 4 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 GUZIK, ELI 10 ODAC 40.14 40.61
2 STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 40.47 41.26
3 YATES, DYLAN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 42.95 42.81
4 ADAMS, MARK 9 CCA 45.40 43.47
5 LEARY, PATRICK 10 ODAC 43.81 43.75
6 BOXLEY, FRANK 10 CCA 44.08 44.15
7 LEE, JOHN 10 MONOCACY 45.41 44.16
8 KIM, MICHAEL 9 MONOCACY 45.24 46.48
Event 5 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 34.04 33.65
2 BLACK, ELIZABETH 12 CCA 35.89 34.89
3 SWIDER, KALEY 12 ACAC 35.50 35.04
4 PERREAULT, TAMARA 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 35.85 35.37
5 HAMMOND, MORGAN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.35 35.38
6 AUSTIN, MEGGIE 12 CCA 35.61 35.47
7 ADAMS, BETHANY 11 MONOCACY 35.02 35.49
-- SMITH, CARTER 12 CCA 35.24 DQ
Event 6 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILCOX, MASON 12 COAST GUARD 32.17 32.92
2 SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 34.04 34.76
3 RODDY, SEAN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.09 35.54
4 SHIELDS, BEN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.63 35.82
5 MANNING, CHRISTOPHER 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.23 36.01
6 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.28 36.24
7 THOMAS, WILLIE 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.48 36.53
-- FANNING, ZACHARY 12 TNT 33.21 DQ
Event 7 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.38 1:08.81
2 MEYER, ABBY 14 MONOCACY 1:10.46 1:10.62
3 DOBRZANSKI, CASSIE 13 MONOCACY 1:13.87 1:12.11
4 HOESING, HILARY 14 MONOCACY 1:12.64 1:12.26
5 HOCK, STEPHANIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:13.02 1:12.81
6 COOK, DANA 14 COAST GUARD 1:13.47 1:13.19
7 GUNTNER, LAUREN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:13.20 1:13.42
-- SEDBERRY, BRITTANY 14 ACAC 1:13.46 DQ
Event 8 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:05.95 1:04.20
2 HENNESSY, KEVIN 14 COAST GUARD 1:07.98 1:06.78
3 BRABSON, ANDY 14 MONOCACY 1:07.50 1:07.22
4 SPATH, KEVIN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.90 1:07.26
5 ZOLTANI, KEVE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.40 1:07.31
6 LEE, MICHAEL 14 MONOCACY 1:08.88 1:08.13
7 HAISLIP, SEAN 14 COAST GUARD 1:08.92 1:08.14
8 STAFFORD, JON 14 COAST GUARD 1:09.63 1:08.75
Event 9 Girls Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PELOQUIN, KELLY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.89 1:04.74
2 DUNNIGAN, AMANDA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.29 1:05.48
3 HOPKINS, KATIE 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.67 1:07.52
4 GOTTSCHALK, LINDSEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.58 1:08.45
5 REITZ, KELLY 17 ODAC 1:08.37 1:08.84
6 THACKSTON, JENNIFER 16 MONOCACY 1:10.02 1:09.30
7 DICKEY, CLAIRE 15 CCA 1:10.63 1:09.97
8 JARVIS, AMBER 17 ODAC 1:10.71 1:10.41
B - Final
9 YOUNG-HYMAN, CHLOE 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:11.56 1:10.78
10 LANPHIER, SARAH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:11.54 1:11.41
11 KING, KELLI 18 ODAC 1:11.79 1:12.23
12 RHOADS, MEGAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:13.26 1:12.93
13 RAWLICK, PATTY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:13.69 1:12.94
14 LEBHERZ, ELIZABETH 17 MONOCACY 1:13.63 1:13.06
15 LUKENS, ELISABETH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:14.06 1:13.31
16 BOLGER, SHAUNA 16 COAST GUARD 1:15.01 1:13.42
Event 10 Boys Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 57.97 55.92
2 BARONE, JAMES 22 NORTH BALTIMORE 58.00 56.05
3 HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17 ODAC 1:02.09 1:02.44
4 SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16 CCA 1:02.92 1:02.52
5 BOVA, JAKE 16 CCA 1:02.95 1:03.04
6 BULKLEY, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.75 1:03.57
7 KOBB, HARRISON 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.72 1:04.38
8 SWEIGART, JED 18 ODAC 1:04.02 1:04.66
B - Final
9 BAUWENS, MATT 17 ODAC 1:06.09 1:05.55
10 SHIELDS, JOHN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:07.49 1:06.59
11 GROTH, TIMOTHY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.30 1:06.85
12 ADAMS, JUSTIN 15 CCA 1:08.43 1:07.72
13 SMILLIE, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:11.13 1:10.07
14 BROADWATER, ADAM 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:12.71 1:11.03
15 NIEBUHR, KYLE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:13.34 1:13.53
Event 11 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.76 59.41
2 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:00.24 59.78
3 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:01.37 1:00.59
4 BASSFORD, JULIE 10 ACAC 1:02.07 1:00.87
5 MOTT, SARAH 10 MONOCACY 1:06.77 1:06.44
6 CARTER, CAITLIN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.53 1:08.40
7 JENKINS, ALLYN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.79 1:09.10
8 MARTIN, CAYMAN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.97 1:10.25
Event 12 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:03.03 1:03.51
2 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 1:09.31 1:08.90
3 LEARY, PATRICK 10 ODAC 1:14.16 1:12.72
4 ADAMS, MARK 9 CCA 1:10.21 1:13.29
5 OJARD, DANIEL 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:15.22 1:13.57
6 GUZIK, ELI 10 ODAC 1:14.79 1:14.79
7 O'KEEFE, NICHOLAS 10 CCA 1:15.94 1:15.04
8 JOSEPH, KEVIN 10 ODAC 1:16.52 1:15.65
Event 13 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 56.30 56.95
2 AHERON, GRACE 11 CCA 58.21 58.15
3 HAMMOND, MORGAN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.37 58.74
4 TOMASKY, ALEX 12 MONOCACY 1:00.79 1:00.14
5 O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.52 1:00.16
6 SMITH, CARTER 12 CCA 1:00.43 1:00.68
7 BRABSON, LAUREL 12 MONOCACY 1:00.40 1:00.89
8 BOYER, KELSEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:00.60 1:01.21
Event 14 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 57.75 58.03
2 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.24 58.51
3 CAREY JR., DAVID 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.24 59.52
4 TOMECHKO, NICK 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.90 1:00.01
5 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.28 1:00.02
6 FANNING, ZACHARY 12 TNT 1:01.04 1:00.39
7 HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:01.19 1:01.21
8 LIVSEY, DAVID 12 ODAC 1:01.13 1:02.20
Event 15 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BARNES, ALLISON 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:58.09 1:57.58
2 DELP, KRISTINA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:00.51 1:59.18
3 TOMLIN, RENEE 14 ACAC 2:00.73 2:00.18
4 MANKUS, CHRISTINE 13 MONOCACY 2:00.51 2:00.92
5 LANPHIER, KATELYN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:00.35 2:01.07
6 GONZALEZ, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:58.99 2:01.61
7 MORLOCK, AMY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:02.22 2:03.17
8 RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 CCA 2:01.85 2:04.99
Event 16 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:53.56 1:50.33
2 STOWERS, JARED 14 CCA 1:56.21 1:51.23
3 HOGAN, JOHN 14 MONOCACY 1:56.52 1:54.21
4 CLARK, ANDREW 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:56.54 1:55.16
5 WILMOT, TIMMY 14 MONOCACY 1:57.60 1:55.75
6 LEE, MICHAEL 14 MONOCACY 1:56.85 1:56.16
7 GANGWER, CHAD 14 ODAC 1:58.10 1:58.52
8 BRABSON, ANDY 14 MONOCACY 1:57.67 1:58.77
Event 17 Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 SACKETT, MEGHAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:51.21 1:50.44
2 GOETSCH, EMILY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:53.07 1:50.88
3 FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:52.55 1:50.99
4 WILLIAMS, LIZ 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:56.99 1:54.21
5 ARCHER, KRISSY 17 ODAC 1:56.29 1:54.57
6 RILEY, MEGAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:55.92 1:55.36
7 THACKSTON, JENNIFER 16 MONOCACY 1:58.67 1:58.11
8 LAW, MEREDITH 17 ODAC 1:58.40 2:05.20
B - Final
9 KING, MEGHAN 16 ODAC 1:58.69 1:57.59
10 PEREGINO, ELISHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:59.79 1:58.49
11 RAWLICK, PATTY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:02.30 1:59.88
12 WALDORF, HEATHER 15 ODAC 2:01.64 2:00.51
13 SCHNEEHAGEN, JILL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:59.18 2:01.04
14 BERKOWITZ, MORGAN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:01.02 2:01.08
15 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:58.95 2:01.65
16 BRAY, NATASHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:02.55 2:04.72
Event 18 Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 KNOPP, CORY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:46.57 1:44.94
2 BOVA, JAKE 16 CCA 1:47.90 1:47.29
3 BALDERSTON, MATTHEW 16 ODAC 1:48.26 1:47.36
4 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 1:49.41 1:49.16
5 MCCLOSKEY, DENNEN 15 ACAC 1:50.01 1:49.57
6 SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16 CCA 1:49.84 1:49.62
7 HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17 ODAC 1:48.36 1:50.40
8 THOMAS, ROSS 15 ACAC 1:48.89 1:53.25
B - Final
9 PALLACE, DREW 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:51.19 1:50.00
10 FUHRMAN, NATHAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:50.93 1:50.84
11 MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 ODAC 1:51.50 1:51.27
12 DEPPE, RUSSELL 17 ODAC 1:51.60 1:51.89
13 KING JR., RODNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:50.07 1:51.92
14 LYNCH, KEVIN 15 CCA 1:50.94 1:52.47
15 SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 CCA 1:51.41 1:52.78
16 GROTH, TIMOTHY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:52.59 1:55.34
Event 19 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.25 30.67
2 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.36 30.91
3 DOTZEL, SARAH 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 32.46 31.84
4 BASSFORD, JULIE 10 ACAC 32.68 32.36
5 LYNCH, MEGAN 10 MONOCACY 33.95 34.27
6 SURHOFF, KENDALL 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 35.14 34.55
7 BIXLER, CAROLINE 8 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.39 35.84
8 MARTIN, CAYMAN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.08 36.19
Event 20 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.88 31.68
2 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 35.00 33.89
3 STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 38.69 36.43
4 JOSEPH, KEVIN 10 ODAC 37.97 37.04
5 O'KEEFE, NICHOLAS 10 CCA 38.63 38.23
6 ADAMS, MARK 9 CCA 41.19 39.42
7 LEE, JOHN 10 MONOCACY 39.59 39.82
8 GUZIK, ELI 10 ODAC 41.64 40.43
Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 AHERON, GRACE 11 CCA 30.20 29.78
2 O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 29.01 29.80
3 LISTER, EMMA 12 TNT 30.51 29.91
4 BRABSON, LAUREL 12 MONOCACY 30.59 29.93
4 BOYER, KELSEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.22 29.93
6 WENTZEL, ASHLEY 11 COAST GUARD 30.72 30.24
7 SHERRER, SARA 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.92 30.72
8 BROWN, ALLIE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.90 31.27
Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILCOX, MASON 12 COAST GUARD 26.44 26.77
2 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.40 29.47
3 TOMECHKO, NICK 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.80 30.84
4 CAREY JR., DAVID 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.92 31.16
5 SIMARD, PHILIPPE 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.89 31.24
6 HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.17 31.50
7 SHIELDS, BEN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 32.03 31.77
8 FANNING, ZACHARY 12 TNT 31.92 32.66
Event 23 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 57.20 57.12
2 BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 58.69 57.78
3 HARPOLE, NICOLE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:00.34 59.92
4 DELP, KRISTINA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:00.79 1:01.28
5 O'DONNELL, KERRY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:03.30 1:03.06
6 WILCOX, SARAH 14 COAST GUARD 1:01.54 1:03.09
7 TOMLIN, RENEE 14 ACAC 1:02.34 1:03.11
8 MORLOCK, AMY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:02.93 1:03.12
Event 24 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILLS, CONNOR 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 56.40 54.39
2 MARTIN, KENNY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 56.18 54.70
3 WILMOT, TIMMY 14 MONOCACY 58.73 57.12
4 HOGAN, JOHN 14 MONOCACY 57.74 57.94
5 WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.04 58.03
6 GANGWER, CHAD 14 ODAC 1:00.68 59.27
7 WILDER, BRANDON 13 COAST GUARD 1:02.26 1:00.42
8 WAKELEY, JOSHUA 13 ACAC 1:01.97 1:00.46
Event 25 Girls Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 57.43 57.51
2 SABLIK, JULIE 15 CCA 58.63 57.79
3 KIMMEL, BRIDGET 18 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.20 58.05
4 ARCHER, KRISSY 17 ODAC 59.49 59.13
5 WILLIAMS, LIZ 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.42 59.61
6 MCCLOSKEY, MOIRA 17 ACAC 1:00.05 59.99
7 HOPKINS, KATIE 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:00.54 1:00.26
-- GOETSCH, EMILY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 55.21 DQ
B - Final
9 NEWMAN, KRISTIN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:03.00 1:01.37
10 REITZ, KELLY 17 ODAC 1:01.45 1:01.74
11 SCHNEEHAGEN, JILL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:02.24 1:01.88
12 HUBBARD, KATRINA 16 MONOCACY 1:04.12 1:02.81
13 WILLIAMS, KATELIN 15 ODAC 1:03.60 1:03.66
14 BUSCH, SHAFER 15 ODAC 1:04.02 1:04.45
15 WHARTON, AMY 15 ODAC 1:05.19 1:04.56
16 LANPHIER, SARAH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:05.89 1:05.56
Event 26 Boys Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 49.47 46.98
2 ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 CCA 52.25 51.86
3 LOLLAR, MAX 15 MONOCACY 55.23 52.90
4 SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 CCA 55.39 55.68
5 AINSWORTH, MATT 17 MONOCACY 56.67 56.59
6 MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 ODAC 56.67 56.82
7 FUHRMAN, NATHAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 57.13 56.97
8 PALLACE, DREW 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 56.59 57.36
B - Final
9 BULKLEY, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 57.67 56.61
10 SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16 CCA 57.38 57.29
11 THOMAS, JOSH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 58.38 57.62
12 SERAIVA, ROBERT 15 COAST GUARD 58.93 57.74
13 LYNCH, KEVIN 15 CCA 57.48 58.05
14 SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16 CCA 58.01 58.33
15 BAUWENS, MATT 17 ODAC 58.87 58.45
16 CALDERALA, JASON 15 ODAC 58.30 58.86
Event 27 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:27.85 2:23.07
2 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:25.48 2:23.10
3 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:33.19 2:30.22
4 CARTER, CAITLIN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:41.71 2:40.98
5 DOTZEL, SARAH 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:49.14 2:45.68
6 MOTT, SARAH 10 MONOCACY 2:46.13 2:46.31
7 JENKINS, ALLYN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:49.00 2:49.63
8 LYNCH, MEGAN 10 MONOCACY 2:53.57 2:52.99
Event 28 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:33.77 2:34.20
2 STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:50.25 2:45.19
3 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 2:51.24 2:50.57
4 LEE, JOHN 10 MONOCACY 3:10.19 3:08.88
5 VANCE, ALEX 9 CCA 3:10.59 3:12.35
6 ELIFF, CONNOR 10 MONOCACY 3:16.82 3:18.81
7 WILLIAMS, CHASE 8 CCA 3:27.60 3:28.22
8 KIM, MICHAEL 9 MONOCACY 3:32.09 3:32.50
Event 29 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:13.39 2:13.44
2 HAMMOND, MORGAN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:20.43 2:20.22
3 AHERON, GRACE 11 CCA 2:20.95 2:22.30
4 BROWN, ALLIE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:22.91 2:25.11
5 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:27.84 2:25.42
6 SMITH, CARTER 12 CCA 2:27.38 2:25.79
7 BOYER, KELSEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:27.48 2:27.39
8 O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:27.98 2:29.57
Event 30 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILCOX, MASON 12 COAST GUARD 2:18.71 2:15.73
2 SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:20.19 2:19.41
3 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:23.44 2:22.62
4 TOMECHKO, NICK 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:25.02 2:22.83
5 MANNING, CHRISTOPHER 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:29.32 2:28.21
6 CAREY JR., DAVID 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:28.39 2:28.66
7 HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:30.86 2:29.64
8 JENKINS III, EDWARD 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:29.86 2:29.99
Event 31 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PELOQUIN, KELLY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:08.28 2:07.58
2 KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:11.64 2:10.47
3 BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:10.53 2:11.35
4 DELP, KRISTINA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:13.83 2:14.77
5 GUNTNER, LAUREN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:18.62 2:16.28
6 SEDBERRY, BRITTANY 14 ACAC 2:16.92 2:16.30
7 GONZALEZ, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:14.14 2:16.79
8 BARNES, ALLISON 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:18.01 2:20.24
Event 32 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:09.64 2:06.34
2 MARTIN, KENNY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:08.65 2:08.98
3 SPATH, KEVIN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:10.69 2:09.91
4 CLARK, ANDREW 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:11.04 2:10.68
5 BRABSON, ANDY 14 MONOCACY 2:10.95 2:11.40
6 HENNESSY, KEVIN 14 COAST GUARD 2:13.79 2:11.75
7 WILMOT, TIMMY 14 MONOCACY 2:14.08 2:11.77
8 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:13.64 2:16.67
Event 33 Girls Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DUNNIGAN, AMANDA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:07.15 2:05.44
2 GOETSCH, EMILY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:07.98 2:07.91
3 SACKETT, MEGHAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:08.46 2:09.06
4 RILEY, MEGAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:09.17 2:09.07
5 MCCLOSKEY, MOIRA 17 ACAC 2:08.92 2:09.56
6 ARCHER, KRISSY 17 ODAC 2:12.94 2:12.72
7 SABLIK, JULIE 15 CCA 2:11.77 2:12.92
8 DICKEY, CLAIRE 15 CCA 2:11.21 2:12.96
B - Final
9 THACKSTON, JENNIFER 16 MONOCACY 2:13.45 2:13.22
10 KING, MEGHAN 16 ODAC 2:13.31 2:13.23
11 KING, KELLI 18 ODAC 2:15.51 2:14.51
12 LEBHERZ, ELIZABETH 17 MONOCACY 2:18.71 2:18.17
13 JARVIS, AMBER 17 ODAC 2:17.44 2:18.34
14 GOTTSCHALK, LINDSEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:17.97 2:18.60
15 LANPHIER, SARAH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:18.87 2:20.09
16 BRAY, NATASHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:19.07 2:21.77
Event 34 Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:50.04 1:47.05
2 BARONE, JAMES 22 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:57.09 1:54.86
3 KNOPP, CORY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:01.70 2:01.03
4 HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17 ODAC 2:02.43 2:02.83
5 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 2:02.91 2:02.93
6 BALDERSTON, MATTHEW 16 ODAC 2:02.15 2:03.05
7 BOVA, JAKE 16 CCA 2:04.03 2:04.67
8 THOMAS, ROSS 15 ACAC 2:03.12 2:06.51
B - Final
9 MCCLOSKEY, DENNEN 15 ACAC 2:04.96 2:04.41
10 FUHRMAN, NATHAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:04.71 2:04.96
11 ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 CCA 2:06.09 2:05.59
12 SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16 CCA 2:08.85 2:06.57
13 BULKLEY, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:07.15 2:06.81
14 AINSWORTH, MATT 17 MONOCACY 2:07.61 2:06.99
15 SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16 CCA 2:06.35 2:09.86
16 SWEIGART, JED 18 ODAC 2:09.31 2:10.25
Event 35 Girls 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:17.04 4:11.16
1) KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 2) STAUB, ANDREA 10
3) HARRIS, LAURA 10 4) CARTER, CAITLIN 10
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:43.76 4:39.75
3 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 4:39.78
4 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:56.94 4:53.28
1) BASSFORD, JULIE 10 2) MORRISON, LAURA 10
3) CHRISTIAN, ROSEMARY 10 4) CASTELLI, CLAUDIA 10
5 NBACB 'A' NT 5:05.53
1) MARTIN, CAYMAN 10 2) BIXLER, CAROLINE 8
3) SURHOFF, KENDALL 9 4) HAMMOND, CHRISTINE 9
Event 36 Boys 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:22.67 4:51.08
2 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 5:32.92 5:24.83
1) ADAMS, MARK 9 2) VANCE, ALEX 9
3) WILLIAMS, CHASE 8 4) KITE, JAKE 8
3 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 5:39.56 5:33.65
Event 37 Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:49.91 4:00.57
1) KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 2) HAMMOND, MORGAN 12
3) O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 4) BOYER, KELSEY 12
2 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 4:06.66 4:07.59
1) AHERON, GRACE 11 2) SMITH, CARTER 12
3) PALMER, CARTER 12 4) AUSTIN, MEGGIE 12
3 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:59.16 4:17.94
1) WAKELEY, BETHANY 11 2) SWIDER, KALEY 12
3) CASTELLO, LAURA 11 4) VARVARO, LEAH 12
4 NBACB 'A' NT 4:19.12
1) FOWLER, JAMIE 12 2) SIEGEL, BRITTANY 12
3) OBUCHOWSKI, MARISA 12 4) MUNCHEL, CARLY 11
5 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:24.93 4:21.54
1) ARCHER, KELLIE 12 2) BOONE, KELLY 12
3) FLANNERY, CHRISTINA 11 4) SYDNOR, LANIER 12
6 NBACB 'B' NT 4:29.18
7 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 4:36.39 4:29.95
1) BLACK, ELIZABETH 12 2) HART, MARY ANNE 12
3) KELLEHER, MOLLY 12 4) NAKANO, THAISA 11
8 TITAN SWIMMING 'A' 4:46.25 4:50.59
1) BRADLEY, CAILYN 12 2) FRANKLIN, KATIE 12
3) MULHERN-RANDOLPH, COLLEEN 11 4) LISTER, EMMA 12
-- NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT X4:11.75
1) SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11 2) BROWN, ALLIE 11
3) PERREAULT, TAMARA 12 4) SHERRER, SARA 11
-- MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:09.68 DQ
Event 38 Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:52.14 4:01.28
1) SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 2) MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11
3) KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 4) CAREY JR., DAVID 12
2 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 4:14.66
1) TOMECHKO, NICK 12 2) HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12
3) RODDY, SEAN 11 4) MANNING, CHRISTOPHER 12
3 NBACB 'A' NT 4:16.95
1) SAKELL, WILLIE 12 2) MORLOCK, KEVIN 11
3) JENKINS III, EDWARD 12 4) SINKO, PATRICK 12
4 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:11.77 4:20.76
1) WILLIAMS, ANDREW 12 2) LACY, REX 11
3) GUZIK, CALEB 12 4) LIVSEY, DAVID 12
5 TITAN SWIMMING 'A' 4:21.56 4:20.85
1) LAIST, JIM 12 2) MIDDEL, PARKER 11
3) FISHER, ANDREW 11 4) FANNING, ZACHARY 12
-- NBACB 'B' NT DQ
Event 39 Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:36.42 3:40.32
1) BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 2) KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14
3) DELP, KRISTINA 14 4) PELOQUIN, KELLY 14
2 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:51.88 3:48.78
1) HOLLOMAN, KRISTIN 13 2) BITTNER, MEGAN 14
3) WANNAMAKER, MILLIE 14 4) GOSS, LAUREN 14
3 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:51.97 3:50.98
4 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 3:53.69
5 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 3:52.39 3:58.22
6 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:11.55 4:00.01
1) BASSFORD, LAURA 14 2) SEDBERRY, BRITTANY 14
3) FILLMORE, ASHLEY 13 4) TOMLIN, RENEE 14
7 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 4:00.75 4:01.13
1) KESPER, JESSICA 14 2) JOHNSON, MARISSA 13
3) BIALORUCKI, KRISSY 14 4) TALKINGTON, ERIN 14
8 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 4:01.74 4:03.22
1) MELESCO, SUSAN 13 2) CRAWFORD, CHRISTINA 13
3) BLEASDALE, JESSICA 14 4) WEBB, KELSEY 13
9 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'B' 3:54.76 4:04.03
10 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 4:27.22 4:29.07
1) FLESHMAN, WHITNEY 13 2) BLEASDALE, DEBORAH 13
3) FLYNN, MEGAN 14 4) MUNCY, BRIDGET 13
Event 40 Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:28.03 3:30.69
1) WILLS, CONNOR 14 2) KOBB, JORDAN 14
3) WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 4) MARTIN, KENNY 14
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:35.83 3:31.72
1) WILMOT, TIMMY 14 2) HOGAN, JOHN 14
3) BRABSON, ANDY 14 4) LEE, MICHAEL 14
3 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 3:44.16 3:41.55
4 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:41.97 3:43.43
1) LAW, JORDY 13 2) MILTNER, CHARLES 14
3) MEYER, MARK 13 4) GANGWER, CHAD 14
5 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 3:53.49 3:46.13
1) STOWERS, JARED 14 2) HARRIS, ANDREW 14
3) LYSTASH, J.R. 13 4) ADAMS, DREW 13
Event 41 Girls Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:30.18 3:32.58
1) GOETSCH, EMILY 17 2) WILLIAMS, LIZ 17
3) FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 4) SACKETT, MEGHAN 16
2 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:36.29 3:39.57
1) ARCHER, KRISSY 17 2) KING, MEGHAN 16
3) WALDORF, HEATHER 15 4) KING, KELLI 18
3 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 3:41.68
4 NBACB 'A' NT 3:45.85
5 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 3:47.34 3:50.50
1) LAW, MEREDITH 17 2) JARVIS, AMBER 17
3) REITZ, KELLY 17 4) WILLIAMS, KATELIN 15
6 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 3:43.09 3:52.17
1) SABLIK, JULIE 15 2) DICKEY, CLAIRE 15
3) RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 4) VAUGHN, STEPHANIE 17
7 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:44.06 3:52.28
8 NBACB 'B' NT 3:56.82
9 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 3:59.59 4:03.54
10 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 4:04.56 4:27.27
1) BEAZLEY, JOAN 15 2) NAKANO, PRISCILA 15
3) VANOSTRAND, SARAH 16 4) WOODY, NANCY 16
Event 42 Boys Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:11.44 3:13.44
1) PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 2) KING JR., RODNEY 15
3) BARONE, JAMES 22 4) KNOPP, CORY 16
2 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:17.55 3:18.60
1) BALDERSTON, MATTHEW 16 2) HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17
3) MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 4) BAUWENS, MATT 17
3 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 3:23.76 3:24.85
1) BOVA, JAKE 16 2) KRELL, BEN 16
3) LYNCH, KEVIN 15 4) ANDERSON, JORDAN 15
4 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 3:31.87 3:29.41
1) COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 2) SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17
3) SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16 4) SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16
5 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 3:27.65 3:32.36
1) SWEIGART, JED 18 2) MEYER, ADAM 15
3) TSCHOHL, JARED 16 4) DEPPE, RUSSELL 17
6 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 3:38.38
7 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:41.42 3:43.58
1) MCCLOSKEY, DENNEN 15 2) THOMAS, ROSS 15
3) WAKELEY, JOSHUA 13 4) WAKELEY, JONATHAN 14
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2002
Licensed to NBAC Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/14/02 09:16 PM
2002 NBAC CHRISTMAS INVITATIONAL MEET - 12/13/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 43 Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:37.49 4:31.54
2 GONZALEZ, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:32.71 4:39.72
3 LANPHIER, KATELYN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:45.31 4:44.25
4 MORLOCK, AMY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:41.45 4:45.58
5 BARNES, ALLISON 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:05.60 4:46.80
6 TIPTON, EMILY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:00.73 4:48.34
7 SEDBERRY, BRITTANY 14 ACAC 4:53.66 4:50.14
8 GOSS, LAUREN 14 ODAC 4:57.11 4:57.61
9 AICHELE, ALLISON 14 MONOCACY 4:55.92 4:58.00
10 PAYNE, JENNIFER 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:58.22 4:59.19
11 LONG, AMANDA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:55.61 5:00.07
12 HOESING, HILARY 14 MONOCACY 5:01.81 5:02.53
13 BITTNER, MEGAN 14 ODAC 5:00.46 5:04.85
14 COOK, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:13.94 5:06.49
15 KESPER, JESSICA 14 ODAC 5:07.57 5:07.83
16 DOBRZANSKI, CASSIE 13 MONOCACY 5:12.82 5:10.00
17 COOK, DANA 14 COAST GUARD 5:07.53 5:10.11
18 HOLLOMAN, KRISTIN 13 ODAC 5:14.24 5:10.14
19 BASSFORD, LAURA 14 ACAC 5:14.27 5:12.02
20 FILLMORE, ASHLEY 13 ACAC 5:25.38 5:12.42
21 RISPER, MEGHAN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE NT 5:12.90
22 BIALORUCKI, KRISSY 14 ODAC 5:05.75 5:13.09
23 MORROW, PATRICIA 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:15.73 5:13.21
24 MASON, CHELSEA 13 COAST GUARD 5:14.37 5:14.08
25 BROWN, TAYLOR 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:15.97 5:17.50
26 WANNAMAKER, MILLIE 14 ODAC 5:13.85 5:18.46
27 BRANSCOME, TYLER 13 COAST GUARD 5:20.69 5:18.69
28 LUKENS, KATHRYN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 6:02.08 5:22.06
29 REYES, CHRISTINA 14 COAST GUARD 5:27.51 5:23.96
30 GALLA, AUBREY 13 MONOCACY 5:37.05 5:30.65
31 PHELAN, MEREDITH 14 MONOCACY 5:17.53 5:32.34
Event 44 Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:31.59 4:25.25
2 CLARK, ANDREW 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:40.53 4:31.27
3 WAKELEY, JOSHUA 13 ACAC 4:34.72 4:33.78
4 HOGAN, JOHN 14 MONOCACY 4:36.34 4:39.82
5 HENNESSY, KEVIN 14 COAST GUARD 4:48.33 4:42.00
6 SAKELL, NICK 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:59.14 4:45.48
7 MEYER, MARK 13 ODAC 4:50.29 4:48.42
8 SIEVERS, BO 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:57.06 4:52.42
9 MILTNER, CHARLES 14 ODAC 5:07.36 4:57.34
10 LYSTASH, J.R. 13 CCA 5:03.04 5:04.92
-- ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:39.40 DQ
Event 45 Girls Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:41.46 4:22.46
2 DUNNIGAN, AMANDA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:29.16 4:22.97
3 SACKETT, MEGHAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:19.51 4:25.56
4 RILEY, MEGAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:27.92 4:26.55
5 HUTCHINSON, CLAIRE 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:33.70 4:30.74
6 SABLIK, JULIE 15 CCA 4:46.13 4:36.36
7 THACKSTON, JENNIFER 16 MONOCACY 4:57.55 4:41.42
8 LUKENS, ELISABETH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:48.74 4:44.54
9 SCHNEEHAGEN, JILL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:43.45 4:46.96
10 GOTTSCHALK, LINDSEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:51.40 4:48.81
10 BRAY, NATASHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:48.16 4:48.81
12 BERKOWITZ, MORGAN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:50.18 4:53.31
13 HUBBARD, KATRINA 16 MONOCACY 4:53.24 4:54.37
14 JARVIS, AMBER 17 ODAC 4:53.24 4:57.60
15 REYNOLDS, LAUREN 15 COAST GUARD 5:11.76 5:00.97
16 WILCOX, SARAH 14 COAST GUARD 5:04.19 5:01.30
17 DUNNIGAN, SHANNON 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:08.03 5:09.23
18 BUSCH, SHAFER 15 ODAC 5:05.98 5:10.39
19 RHOADS, MEGAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:17.31 5:12.40
20 BOLGER, SHAUNA 16 COAST GUARD 5:06.50 5:14.43
21 HARTMAN, JACKIE 13 COAST GUARD 4:59.96 5:20.39
-- BROOKS, ELLEN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:32.79 DQ
-- LANPHIER, SARAH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:35.04 DQ
Event 46 Boys Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 3:42.08 3:45.94
2 ZEBLEY, NICO 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:18.18 4:09.40
3 KNOPP, CORY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:10.71 4:12.60
4 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 4:17.83 4:14.83
5 THOMAS, ROSS 15 ACAC 4:14.95 4:15.11
6 PALLACE, DREW 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:30.55 4:19.58
7 HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17 ODAC 4:19.31 4:20.15
8 GROTH, TIMOTHY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:21.72 4:22.62
9 SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16 CCA 4:32.00 4:24.09
10 BULKLEY, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:27.75 4:26.23
11 FUHRMAN, NATHAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:26.50 4:31.17
12 KOBB, HARRISON 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:36.84 4:32.70
13 KING JR., RODNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:29.38 4:34.67
14 MEYER, ADAM 15 ODAC 4:36.09 4:37.31
15 SIEVERS, QUINN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:42.60 4:39.66
16 MOORE, PATRICK 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:46.70 4:43.56
17 CALDERALA, JASON 15 ODAC 4:46.42 4:45.48
18 SMILLIE, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:45.94 4:50.04
Event 47 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:11.25 1:06.76
2 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:10.77 1:08.05
3 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:10.08 1:09.26
4 BASSFORD, JULIE 10 ACAC 1:12.25 1:12.62
5 CARTER, CAITLIN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:15.46 1:16.41
6 MOTT, SARAH 10 MONOCACY 1:19.17 1:18.64
7 LYNCH, MEGAN 10 MONOCACY 1:19.09 1:20.12
8 SINGER, JESSICA 10 ODAC 1:20.35 1:20.41
Event 48 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:13.24 1:11.80
2 STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:16.81 1:17.00
3 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 1:19.84 1:18.34
4 GUZIK, ELI 10 ODAC 1:21.72 1:20.40
5 LEARY, PATRICK 10 ODAC 1:21.82 1:20.54
6 ADAMS, MARK 9 CCA 1:24.84 1:21.01
7 LEE, JOHN 10 MONOCACY 1:27.48 1:25.64
8 JOSEPH, KEVIN 10 ODAC 1:27.54 1:27.17
Event 49 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:03.86 1:02.99
2 THOMAS, JOANNA 12 ACAC 1:05.23 1:03.88
3 HAMMOND, MORGAN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.17 1:05.85
4 AHERON, GRACE 11 CCA 1:07.24 1:06.03
5 SMITH, CARTER 12 CCA 1:08.47 1:07.71
6 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.66 1:07.83
7 O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:07.73 1:08.37
8 BROWN, ALLIE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.46 1:09.22
Event 50 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILCOX, MASON 12 COAST GUARD 1:01.54 1:01.53
2 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:07.47 1:06.57
3 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.68 1:06.73
4 TOMECHKO, NICK 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:07.73 1:07.09
5 RODDY, SEAN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.20 1:08.58
6 HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:10.01 1:09.00
7 MANNING, CHRISTOPHER 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:09.55 1:09.10
8 CAREY JR., DAVID 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:09.61 1:10.23
Event 51 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 24.73 24.68
2 DELP, KRISTINA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 25.51 25.36
3 TOMLIN, RENEE 14 ACAC 26.08 25.54
4 O'DONNELL, KERRY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 25.74 25.75
5 RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 CCA 26.37 25.80
6 BROWN, WHITNEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 26.01 25.84
7 HOLLOMAN, KRISTIN 13 ODAC 26.25 25.89
8 MANKUS, CHRISTINE 13 MONOCACY 26.33 26.23
Event 52 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 STOWERS, JARED 14 CCA 23.34 23.09
2 MARTIN, KENNY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 24.23 24.00
3 GANGWER, CHAD 14 ODAC 24.68 24.01
4 WILMOT, TIMMY 14 MONOCACY 24.14 24.06
5 WILLS, CONNOR 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 24.29 24.19
6 HAISLIP, SEAN 14 COAST GUARD 24.70 24.40
7 LAW, JORDY 13 ODAC 24.86 24.67
8 SCARLETT, BRIAN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 24.79 25.24
Event 53 Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 ARCHER, KRISSY 17 ODAC 24.50 24.54
2 MCCLOSKEY, MOIRA 17 ACAC 24.80 24.83
3 SABLIK, JULIE 15 CCA 25.32 25.00
4 WILLIAMS, LIZ 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 25.64 25.29
5 WALDORF, HEATHER 15 ODAC 25.83 25.49
6 RAWLICK, PATTY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 25.84 25.54
7 KIMMEL, BRIDGET 18 NORTH BALTIMORE 25.54 25.56
8 THACKSTON, JENNIFER 16 MONOCACY 25.74 25.92
B - Final
9 KING, KELLI 18 ODAC 25.88 25.69
10 LEBHERZ, ELIZABETH 17 MONOCACY 26.07 26.00
11 NEWMAN, KRISTIN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 26.53 26.07
12 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 26.62 26.37
13 YOUNG-HYMAN, CHLOE 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 26.39 26.42
14 WILLIAMS, KATELIN 15 ODAC 26.25 26.43
15 BUSCH, SHAFER 15 ODAC 26.79 26.60
16 DOTZEL, JENNIFER 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 26.68 26.69
Event 54 Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 BOVA, JAKE 16 CCA 22.34 21.75
2 BALDERSTON, MATTHEW 16 ODAC 22.41 22.31
3 LOLLAR, MAX 15 MONOCACY 22.37 22.33
4 HORTON, ROB 17 ACAC 22.59 22.56
5 BAUWENS, MATT 17 ODAC 22.48 22.75
6 HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17 ODAC 22.88 23.06
7 MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 ODAC 22.86 23.30
8 KRELL, BEN 16 CCA 23.14 23.35
B - Final
9 LYNCH, KEVIN 15 CCA 23.85 23.41
10 FUHRMAN, NATHAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 23.88 23.43
11 SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 CCA 23.72 23.55
12 KING JR., RODNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 23.86 23.63
13 AINSWORTH, MATT 17 MONOCACY 23.45 23.68
14 SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16 CCA 24.14 23.89
15 DEPPE, RUSSELL 17 ODAC 24.28 24.02
16 SWEIGART, JED 18 ODAC 24.09 24.18
Event 55 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:19.66 1:15.56
2 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:23.50 1:16.04
3 GERLAK, ANNEKE 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:28.56 1:26.85
4 JENKINS, ALLYN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:30.13 1:30.48
5 LYNCH, MEGAN 10 MONOCACY 1:30.64 1:31.03
6 KASOFF, LAUREN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:31.03 1:31.50
7 MOTT, SARAH 10 MONOCACY 1:34.02 1:31.52
8 VAN-DERPOEL, BROOKE 10 MONOCACY 1:34.09 1:33.87
Event 56 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:28.33 1:28.11
2 GUZIK, ELI 10 ODAC 1:32.17 1:29.39
3 YATES, DYLAN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:39.48 1:35.52
4 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 1:37.54 1:35.56
5 LEE, JOHN 10 MONOCACY 1:37.85 1:35.76
6 BOXLEY, FRANK 10 CCA 1:40.20 1:35.88
7 LEARY, PATRICK 10 ODAC 1:34.27 1:36.23
8 ADAMS, MARK 9 CCA 1:37.16 1:36.40
Event 57 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMMOND, MORGAN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:14.01 1:13.51
2 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:14.60 1:13.97
3 SMITH, CARTER 12 CCA 1:15.61 1:14.68
4 SWIDER, KALEY 12 ACAC 1:15.43 1:15.15
5 ADAMS, BETHANY 11 MONOCACY 1:16.84 1:15.98
6 AUSTIN, MEGGIE 12 CCA 1:15.77 1:16.26
7 BLACK, ELIZABETH 12 CCA 1:17.63 1:17.53
8 SIEGEL, BRITTANY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:19.70 1:17.96
Event 58 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILCOX, MASON 12 COAST GUARD 1:10.20 1:09.51
2 SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:15.04 1:13.75
3 FANNING, ZACHARY 12 TNT 1:16.52 1:14.15
4 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:16.44 1:15.16
5 RODDY, SEAN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:16.69 1:15.97
6 MANNING, CHRISTOPHER 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:18.07 1:16.63
7 SHIELDS, BEN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:19.55 1:17.42
8 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:18.65 1:17.75
Event 59 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PELOQUIN, KELLY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:20.79 2:18.25
2 KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:28.53 2:30.35
3 COOK, DANA 14 COAST GUARD 2:36.72 2:35.10
4 GASS, KAITLIN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:37.41 2:36.66
5 HOESING, HILARY 14 MONOCACY 2:39.50 2:36.75
6 HOCK, STEPHANIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:39.00 2:38.17
7 COOK, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:38.41 2:38.22
8 SEDBERRY, BRITTANY 14 ACAC 2:38.39 2:40.70
Event 60 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:21.37 2:18.34
2 HENNESSY, KEVIN 14 COAST GUARD 2:29.32 2:25.40
3 WILLS, CONNOR 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:28.52 2:25.51
4 BRABSON, ANDY 14 MONOCACY 2:28.86 2:27.38
5 ZOLTANI, KEVE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:27.00 2:28.81
6 STAFFORD, JON 14 COAST GUARD 2:30.16 2:29.68
7 HAISLIP, SEAN 14 COAST GUARD 2:33.15 2:31.03
8 CLARK, ANDREW 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:34.00 2:33.68
Event 61 Girls Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DUNNIGAN, AMANDA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:22.38 2:17.76
2 HOPKINS, KATIE 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:24.40 2:22.81
3 RILEY, MEGAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:28.25 2:25.83
4 GOTTSCHALK, LINDSEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:28.11 2:27.91
5 DICKEY, CLAIRE 15 CCA 2:34.73 2:31.88
6 BERKOWITZ, MORGAN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:34.68 2:36.73
7 LUKENS, ELISABETH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:35.02 2:36.78
-- JARVIS, AMBER 17 ODAC 2:33.51 DQ
B - Final
9 ARCHER, KRISSY 17 ODAC 2:35.94 2:32.51
10 RAWLICK, PATTY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:38.39 2:34.85
11 BOLGER, SHAUNA 16 COAST GUARD 2:38.10 2:35.19
12 REITZ, KELLY 17 ODAC 2:41.70 2:36.50
13 RHOADS, MEGAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:40.47 2:39.44
14 LEBHERZ, ELIZABETH 17 MONOCACY 2:42.80 2:39.60
15 BRAY, NATASHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:38.63 2:40.96
-- YOUNG-HYMAN, CHLOE 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:36.60 DQ
Event 62 Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:07.68 1:59.98
2 BARONE, JAMES 22 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:08.77 2:01.59
3 SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16 CCA 2:19.48 2:17.91
4 HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17 ODAC 2:20.65 2:18.38
5 KOBB, HARRISON 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:21.66 2:19.03
6 BULKLEY, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:21.57 2:21.29
7 SHIELDS, JOHN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:25.15 2:22.27
8 SWEIGART, JED 18 ODAC 2:23.52 2:23.53
B - Final
9 TSCHOHL, JARED 16 ODAC 2:26.49 2:26.84
10 BAUWENS, MATT 17 ODAC 2:32.06 2:29.35
11 ADAMS, JUSTIN 15 CCA 2:32.82 2:31.49
12 SMILLIE, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:35.87 2:31.79
13 BROADWATER, ADAM 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:35.27 2:34.48
14 MOORE, PATRICK 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:44.39 2:43.55
Event 63 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.30 30.74
2 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.99 31.79
3 DOTZEL, SARAH 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 34.24 33.84
4 BASSFORD, JULIE 10 ACAC 34.24 34.44
5 CARTER, CAITLIN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 34.67 35.21
6 MOLNAR, MORGAN 10 MONOCACY 36.81 35.73
7 JENKINS, ALLYN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 35.66 36.47
8 GALLAGHER, ERIN 10 UNATTACHED NBAC 36.73 36.64
Event 64 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 36.73 36.43
2 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 37.10 36.52
3 OJARD, DANIEL 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 38.68 37.14
4 LEARY, PATRICK 10 ODAC 38.34 37.48
5 GUZIK, ELI 10 ODAC 39.67 38.34
6 JOSEPH, KEVIN 10 ODAC 40.65 39.41
7 VANCE, ALEX 9 CCA 39.68 39.65
-- ADAMS, MARK 9 CCA 36.86 DQ
Event 65 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 29.37 29.18
2 AHERON, GRACE 11 CCA 30.67 30.38
3 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 32.37 32.09
4 BRABSON, LAUREL 12 MONOCACY 32.58 32.12
5 O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 32.12 32.19
6 PALMER, CARTER 12 CCA 32.24 32.21
7 BROWN, ALLIE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 33.25 32.42
-- THOMAS, JOANNA 12 ACAC 31.42 DQ
Event 66 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.44 29.91
2 CAREY JR., DAVID 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.51 30.43
3 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.07 30.89
4 LIVSEY, DAVID 12 ODAC 32.23 31.26
5 WILLIAMS, ANDREW 12 ODAC 33.96 32.67
6 FISHER, HARRISON 12 MONOCACY 32.84 32.68
7 LISTER, COLM 11 TNT 33.76 33.19
8 MANNING, CHRISTOPHER 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 33.93 33.92
Event 67 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.99 56.75
2 GONZALEZ, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:01.43 1:01.08
3 RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 CCA 1:03.32 1:01.37
4 CARROLL, KATIE 14 MONOCACY 1:03.81 1:03.26
5 BARNES, ALLISON 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.03 1:03.46
6 HARPOLE, NICOLE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.10 1:03.56
7 DELP, KRISTINA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.38 1:03.94
8 MOORES, KRISTEN 13 TNT 1:04.89 1:04.83
Event 68 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MARTIN, KENNY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 58.12 56.73
2 WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.42 57.31
3 STOWERS, JARED 14 CCA 58.19 58.22
4 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.91 59.85
4 SCARLETT, BRIAN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:00.49 59.85
6 LAW, JORDY 13 ODAC 1:00.94 1:00.35
7 HOGAN, JOHN 14 MONOCACY 1:01.24 1:00.55
8 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:00.86 1:01.69
Event 69 Girls Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GOETSCH, EMILY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.60 57.57
2 MCCLOSKEY, MOIRA 17 ACAC 58.59 58.87
3 KIMMEL, BRIDGET 18 NORTH BALTIMORE 59.16 59.68
4 DICKEY, CLAIRE 15 CCA 1:00.94 59.88
5 THACKSTON, JENNIFER 16 MONOCACY 1:00.67 1:00.56
6 WILLIAMS, LIZ 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:01.22 1:00.62
7 KING, KELLI 18 ODAC 1:01.09 1:01.23
8 KING, MEGHAN 16 ODAC 1:01.44 1:01.40
B - Final
9 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:01.92 1:01.41
10 NEWMAN, KRISTIN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:02.36 1:02.66
11 VAN PELT-DILLER, LISA 44 TNT 1:03.39 1:02.82
12 DOTZEL, JENNIFER 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.85 1:04.20
13 YOUNG-HYMAN, CHLOE 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.96 1:04.55
14 REYNOLDS, LAUREN 15 COAST GUARD 1:08.04 1:06.58
15 WALDORF, HEATHER 15 ODAC 1:08.07 1:06.75
16 SIMLICK, DANIELLE 17 ODAC 1:08.00 1:07.28
Event 70 Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 50.33 48.10
2 BARONE, JAMES 22 NORTH BALTIMORE 55.71 53.05
3 BOVA, JAKE 16 CCA 55.92 55.57
4 MCCLOSKEY, DENNEN 15 ACAC 55.74 55.66
5 MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 ODAC 56.03 55.96
6 KRELL, BEN 16 CCA 55.98 56.18
7 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 56.53 56.27
8 AINSWORTH, MATT 17 MONOCACY 56.55 57.38
B - Final
9 ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 CCA 56.97 56.35
10 GROTH, TIMOTHY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 58.67 57.56
11 BALDERSTON, MATTHEW 16 ODAC 58.06 57.73
12 MORROW, CHRIS 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 58.65 58.13
13 DEPPE, RUSSELL 17 ODAC 58.54 58.24
14 SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 CCA 59.25 59.35
15 LOLLAR, MAX 15 MONOCACY 59.08 59.52
16 HORTON, ROB 17 ACAC 59.18 1:00.05
Event 71 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:14.18 2:09.32
2 BASSFORD, JULIE 10 ACAC 2:13.41 2:11.45
3 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:21.13 2:18.79
4 MOTT, SARAH 10 MONOCACY 2:21.86 2:22.59
5 CARTER, CAITLIN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:21.46 2:22.84
6 JENKINS, ALLYN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:28.24 2:26.90
7 MARTIN, CAYMAN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:31.18 2:28.77
8 DOTZEL, SARAH 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:29.35 2:29.60
Event 72 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:15.91 2:16.31
2 STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:30.72 2:25.62
3 OJARD, DANIEL 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:43.53 2:40.49
4 VANCE, ALEX 9 CCA 2:51.42 2:46.44
5 LEE, JOHN 10 MONOCACY 2:46.48 2:46.81
6 RODDY, BRENDAN 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:46.80 2:48.91
7 FLYNN, JEFFREY 9 ACAC 2:53.33 2:53.14
8 CASSIDY, QUINN 7 ACAC 2:53.18 3:07.41
Event 73 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 THOMAS, JOANNA 12 ACAC 1:55.86 1:54.88
2 KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:59.89 1:57.94
3 HAMMOND, MORGAN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:06.51 2:05.94
4 AHERON, GRACE 11 CCA 2:07.93 2:06.45
5 TOMASKY, ALEX 12 MONOCACY 2:10.51 2:08.84
6 BROWN, ALLIE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:09.04 2:09.33
7 O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:08.88 2:09.37
8 BRABSON, LAUREL 12 MONOCACY 2:12.03 2:11.60
Event 74 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILCOX, MASON 12 COAST GUARD 2:02.29 2:01.38
2 SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:05.43 2:01.39
3 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:07.98 2:06.56
4 TOMECHKO, NICK 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:09.57 2:07.70
5 CAREY JR., DAVID 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:10.21 2:07.87
6 HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:09.87 2:08.59
7 SINKO, PATRICK 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:13.61 2:13.13
8 JENKINS III, EDWARD 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:14.08 2:13.16
Event 75 Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PELOQUIN, KELLY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:05.91 5:00.96
2 KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:11.29 5:06.74
3 LANPHIER, KATELYN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:14.93 5:09.42
4 GONZALEZ, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:14.27 5:13.76
5 BARNES, ALLISON 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:30.57 5:15.83
6 TIPTON, EMILY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:41.40 5:17.70
7 MORLOCK, AMY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:16.28 5:19.08
8 DELP, KRISTINA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:20.23 5:21.38
9 TOMLIN, RENEE 14 ACAC 5:26.53 5:23.39
10 MANKUS, CHRISTINE 13 MONOCACY 5:25.98 5:23.87
11 HARPOLE, NICOLE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:25.72 5:24.50
12 NORTH, KELLI 14 COAST GUARD 5:29.05 5:30.04
13 CARROLL, KATIE 14 MONOCACY 5:32.91 5:30.96
14 TALKINGTON, ERIN 14 ODAC 5:34.42 5:31.20
15 FRIEDRICH, KILEY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:40.20 5:34.42
16 RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 CCA 5:27.33 5:35.06
17 HOCK, STEPHANIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:31.86 5:36.40
18 GOSS, LAUREN 14 ODAC 5:30.00 5:36.81
19 DOBRZANSKI, CASSIE 13 MONOCACY 5:42.48 5:40.09
20 WILCOX, SARAH 14 COAST GUARD 5:32.33 5:40.93
21 COOK, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:50.16 5:41.16
22 NOONAN, SARAH 14 MONOCACY 5:44.26 5:46.32
23 BASSFORD, LAURA 14 ACAC 5:44.35 5:47.70
24 BROWN, TAYLOR 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:40.24 5:48.54
25 WAITE, TAGE 14 ODAC 5:47.62 5:48.64
26 DAVIS, HANNAH 13 COAST GUARD 5:34.42 5:48.94
27 MOORES, KRISTEN 13 TNT 6:05.34 5:49.08
28 WALTEMYER, LEIGH 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:28.50 5:49.37
29 JOHNSON, MARISSA 13 ODAC 5:49.49 5:50.16
30 DINENNA, MAIRID 13 TNT 5:45.73 5:51.10
31 BUCK, LAUREN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:59.99 5:52.87
32 LESNIK, COURTNEY 13 TNT 5:52.22 5:53.01
33 PHELAN, MEREDITH 14 MONOCACY 5:56.02 5:53.43
34 KURTZMAN, HEATHER 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:53.85 5:54.31
35 SCHISA, MICHELLE 13 COAST GUARD 5:56.49 5:56.53
36 BLEASDALE, DEBORAH 13 CCA 5:57.90 5:58.94
37 ANTHES, NATALIE 13 COAST GUARD 5:51.44 6:06.60
38 GALLA, AUBREY 13 MONOCACY 6:10.92 6:10.94
39 ROHRBAUGH, MONICA 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:55.05 6:15.63
40 BLEASDALE, JESSICA 14 CCA 6:35.71 6:19.17
41 POPE, ALLISON 14 COAST GUARD 6:04.98 6:25.75
42 FLESHMAN, WHITNEY 13 CCA 6:21.36 6:27.62
43 MORRISON, SAMANTHA 14 ACAC 6:49.67 6:36.10
44 FLYNN, MEGAN 14 CCA 7:02.23 6:42.34
45 BRANDON, LAURA 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 7:05.98 6:42.74
Event 76 Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MARTIN, KENNY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:09.71 4:55.81
2 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:04.76 4:56.33
3 STOWERS, JARED 14 CCA 5:04.65 5:03.08
4 HOGAN, JOHN 14 MONOCACY 5:08.42 5:04.89
5 WILLS, CONNOR 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:34.16 5:06.40
6 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:12.52 5:11.64
7 SAKELL, NICK 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:20.39 5:12.26
8 WAKELEY, JOSHUA 13 ACAC 5:13.26 5:16.63
9 WILMOT, TIMMY 14 MONOCACY 5:30.42 5:20.53
10 LEE, MICHAEL 14 MONOCACY 5:26.43 5:22.95
11 MEYER, MARK 13 ODAC 5:25.61 5:25.00
12 HAISLIP, SEAN 14 COAST GUARD 5:43.56 5:28.34
13 STEPHENS, REILLY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:27.70 5:29.44
14 VAN PELT-DILLER, BENNET 13 TNT 5:39.34 5:32.23
15 NIEBUHR, KYLE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:40.70 5:33.71
16 STAFFORD, JON 14 COAST GUARD 5:33.01 5:33.81
17 ZOLTANI, KEVE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:32.10 5:34.66
18 WILDER, BRANDON 13 COAST GUARD 5:27.48 5:34.97
19 LYSTASH, J.R. 13 CCA 5:10.69 5:39.37
20 WAKELEY, JONATHAN 14 ACAC 5:34.89 5:39.79
21 HARRIS, ANDREW 14 CCA 5:42.91 5:39.95
22 SIEVERS, BO 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:56.59 5:42.43
23 FRIDDELL, BO 13 ODAC 6:02.02 5:49.43
24 LAW, JORDY 13 ODAC 5:34.46 5:50.81
25 FOSTER, HARRY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:42.00 5:55.45
26 MARSTELLER, DANIEL 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:44.05 5:56.28
27 BEATOVICH, JW 13 COAST GUARD 6:18.34 6:05.61
Event 77 Girls Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SACKETT, MEGHAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:45.67 4:50.44
2 FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:59.99 4:53.90
3 HUTCHINSON, CLAIRE 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:50.48 4:57.80
4 BROOKS, ELLEN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:55.76 4:58.16
5 GOETSCH, EMILY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:57.59 4:58.69
6 DUNNIGAN, AMANDA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:05.11 4:59.53
7 RILEY, MEGAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:03.67 5:01.89
8 WILLIAMS, LIZ 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:59.39 5:07.75
9 LAW, MEREDITH 17 ODAC 5:08.65 5:12.01
10 PEREGINO, ELISHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:12.06 5:15.41
11 DICKEY, CLAIRE 15 CCA 5:18.91 5:16.01
12 WILES, HOPE 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:16.27 5:17.38
13 SCHNEEHAGEN, JILL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:14.10 5:17.43
14 KING, MEGHAN 16 ODAC 5:14.90 5:17.99
15 BERKOWITZ, MORGAN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:19.59 5:18.97
16 BRAY, NATASHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:15.58 5:20.03
17 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:15.53 5:23.70
18 REYNOLDS, LAUREN 15 COAST GUARD 5:35.79 5:29.91
19 WEINBERG, JESSICA 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:26.38 5:31.50
20 DUNNIGAN, SHANNON 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:37.95 5:41.79
21 BEAZLEY, JOAN 15 CCA 5:57.65 5:43.40
22 DOTZEL, JENNIFER 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:54.68 5:43.61
23 GALLA, LAUREN 15 MONOCACY 5:47.03 5:45.18
24 HUNEYCUTT, KIRSTEN 15 COAST GUARD 5:47.17 5:50.24
25 WOODY, NANCY 16 CCA 5:56.87 5:52.64
26 RHOADS, MEGAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 6:05.07 5:52.97
27 CAHN, JENN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:31.14 5:55.66
28 KLETZ, GENNA 18 ODAC 5:50.39 5:57.96
29 SMILLIE, ANDREA 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:54.09 6:02.05
30 VAUGHN, STEPHANIE 17 CCA 5:58.92 6:02.13
31 VANOSTRAND, SARAH 16 CCA 6:16.58 6:13.38
-- HUBBARD, KATRINA 16 MONOCACY 5:22.57 DQ
Event 78 Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KNOPP, CORY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:35.56 4:37.91
2 ZEBLEY, NICO 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:44.60 4:39.95
3 THOMAS, ROSS 15 ACAC 4:45.95 4:47.18
4 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 4:47.10 4:50.52
5 KING JR., RODNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:48.21 4:51.49
6 PALLACE, DREW 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:54.84 4:56.22
7 BOVA, JAKE 16 CCA 4:56.59 4:58.46
8 MCCLOSKEY, DENNEN 15 ACAC 4:53.99 4:58.91
9 MORROW, CHRIS 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 4:53.04 4:58.94
10 TSCHOHL, JARED 16 ODAC 5:05.14 5:00.32
11 GROTH, TIMOTHY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:00.48 5:00.34
12 ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 CCA 5:08.31 5:02.03
12 SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16 CCA 5:01.07 5:02.03
14 LYNCH, KEVIN 15 CCA 5:08.95 5:02.84
15 MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 ODAC 5:16.87 5:02.99
16 SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 CCA 5:20.38 5:08.76
17 SHIELDS, JOHN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:18.70 5:13.22
18 COLLY, MATT 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:22.06 5:15.48
19 SCHMALZER, ZACH 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:32.02 5:20.60
20 BROADWATER, ADAM 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:30.27 5:22.22
21 CALDERALA, JASON 15 ODAC 5:31.55 5:24.23
22 SMILLIE, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:31.51 5:26.74
23 THOMAS, JOSH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 5:26.01 5:32.95
24 ADAMS, JUSTIN 15 CCA 5:26.13 5:33.72
25 SERAIVA, ROBERT 15 COAST GUARD 5:29.61 5:49.78
Event 79 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:57.40 1:54.98
1) HARRIS, LAURA 10 2) KUCHERICH, JULIA 10
3) CARTER, CAITLIN 10 4) STAUB, ANDREA 10
2 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 2:10.68
3 NBACB 'A' NT 2:11.91
4 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:13.82 2:26.12
1) MORRISON, LAURA 10 2) BASSFORD, JULIE 10
3) WAKELEY, HANNAH 9 4) COX, AYANA 7
5 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 2:32.25 2:26.73
1) MOIR, ANNA 10 2) SHOWALTER, JAMIE 10
3) CRAWFORD, JACKIE 8 4) OBENCHAIN, KRISTEN 8
-- MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:08.56 DQ
Event 80 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:59.85 2:14.08
2 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 2:21.70 2:19.86
1) ADAMS, MARK 9 2) O'KEEFE, NICHOLAS 10
3) VANCE, ALEX 9 4) KITE, JAKE 8
3 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:35.72 2:20.47
1) GOLDBERG, SAM 10 2) COX, ANTHONY 9
3) CASSIDY, QUINN 7 4) FLYNN, JEFFREY 9
4 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:25.31 2:24.72
Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:55.37 1:59.59
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:07.69 2:05.26
3 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 2:07.16 2:07.03
1) PALMER, CARTER 12 2) AUSTIN, MEGGIE 12
3) AHERON, GRACE 11 4) SMITH, CARTER 12
4 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 2:07.92
5 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:06.28 2:08.33
1) CASTELLO, LAURA 11 2) SWIDER, KALEY 12
3) WAKELEY, BETHANY 11 4) THOMAS, JOANNA 12
6 NBACB 'A' NT 2:10.15
7 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:12.82 2:10.60
1) SYDNOR, LANIER 12 2) ARCHER, KELLIE 12
3) OPGRAND, MELINDA 12 4) BOONE, KELLY 12
8 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 2:19.85 2:19.41
1) KELLEHER, MOLLY 12 2) BLACK, ELIZABETH 12
3) HART, MARY ANNE 12 4) SCHMIDT, LAUREN 12
9 TITAN SWIMMING 'A' 2:21.30 2:24.09
1) MULHERN-RANDOLPH, COLLEEN 11 2) ALTON, ALEXANDRA 11
3) LISTER, EMMA 12 4) CASEY, MADELINE 11
Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:56.71 2:03.64
2 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 2:06.62
3 TITAN SWIMMING 'A' 2:08.38 2:09.45
1) FISHER, ANDREW 11 2) FANNING, ZACHARY 12
3) LISTER, COLM 11 4) LAIST, JIM 12
4 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:08.43 2:09.78
1) LIVSEY, DAVID 12 2) GUZIK, CALEB 12
3) WILLIAMS, ANDREW 12 4) TAYLOR, ALEX 11
5 NBACB 'A' NT 2:12.45
Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:51.21 1:49.71
1) BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 2) PELOQUIN, KELLY 14
3) KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 4) DELP, KRISTINA 14
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:01.76 1:56.80
3 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 1:57.69
4 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 2:00.70 2:00.68
5 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:55.32 2:00.78
1) BIALORUCKI, KRISSY 14 2) BITTNER, MEGAN 14
3) GOSS, LAUREN 14 4) HOLLOMAN, KRISTIN 13
6 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 2:12.64 2:01.82
1) CRAWFORD, CHRISTINA 13 2) MUNCY, BRIDGET 13
3) WEBB, KELSEY 13 4) MELESCO, SUSAN 13
7 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'B' 2:04.71 2:02.16
8 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:16.96 2:03.28
1) BASSFORD, LAURA 14 2) SEDBERRY, BRITTANY 14
3) TOMLIN, RENEE 14 4) FILLMORE, ASHLEY 13
9 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 2:00.87 2:03.43
1) JOHNSON, MARISSA 13 2) KESPER, JESSICA 14
3) WAITE, TAGE 14 4) WANNAMAKER, MILLIE 14
10 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 2:33.08 2:19.31
1) FLESHMAN, WHITNEY 13 2) BLEASDALE, JESSICA 14
3) BLEASDALE, DEBORAH 13 4) FLYNN, MEGAN 14
Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:48.26 1:46.85
1) WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 2) KOBB, JORDAN 14
3) WILLS, CONNOR 14 4) MARTIN, KENNY 14
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:56.27 1:50.40
1) WILMOT, TIMMY 14 2) LEE, MICHAEL 14
3) HOGAN, JOHN 14 4) BRABSON, ANDY 14
3 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 1:55.90 1:53.07
4 NBACB 'A' NT 1:54.20
5 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:55.43 1:54.91
1) FRIDDELL, BO 13 2) LAW, JORDY 13
3) MEYER, MARK 13 4) GANGWER, CHAD 14
6 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 2:13.15 1:59.02
1) AMMEN, THOMAS 13 2) BAIR, ADAM 13
3) ADAMS, DREW 13 4) STOWERS, JARED 14
Event 85 Girls Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:49.50 1:50.23
1) FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 2) DUNNIGAN, AMANDA 15
3) GOETSCH, EMILY 17 4) SACKETT, MEGHAN 16
2 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:49.21 1:51.29
1) KING, KELLI 18 2) REITZ, KELLY 17
3) ARCHER, KRISSY 17 4) WALDORF, HEATHER 15
3 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 1:54.23
4 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 1:54.21 1:56.30
1) KING, MEGHAN 16 2) JARVIS, AMBER 17
3) WILLIAMS, KATELIN 15 4) BUSCH, SHAFER 15
5 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 2:10.93 1:57.51
1) RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 2) DICKEY, CLAIRE 15
3) SABLIK, JULIE 15 4) VAUGHN, STEPHANIE 17
5 NBACB 'A' NT 1:57.51
7 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:59.75 1:57.62
8 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 2:04.90 2:04.92
9 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'B' 2:11.02 2:09.91
10 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' NT 2:13.60
1) BEAZLEY, JOAN 15 2) NAKANO, PRISCILA 15
3) VANOSTRAND, SARAH 16 4) WOODY, NANCY 16
Event 86 Boys Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:39.01 1:38.70
1) ZEBLEY, NICO 15 2) BARONE, JAMES 22
3) PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 4) KNOPP, CORY 16
2 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 1:40.32 1:41.28
1) COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 2) ADAMS, JUSTIN 15
3) ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 4) BOVA, JAKE 16
3 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 1:42.65 1:42.08
1) MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 2) HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17
3) BALDERSTON, MATTHEW 16 4) BAUWENS, MATT 17
4 NBACB 'A' NT 1:46.23
5 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 1:46.32 1:46.84
1) DEPPE, RUSSELL 17 2) SWEIGART, JED 18
3) CALDERALA, JASON 15 4) FOX, COLLIN 16
6 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 1:46.95 1:47.32
1) KRELL, BEN 16 2) SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16
3) SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 4) LYNCH, KEVIN 15
-- ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:04.94 DQ
1) MCCLOSKEY, DENNEN 15 2) THOMAS, ROSS 15
3) WAKELEY, JOSHUA 13 4) HORTON, ROB 17
Sunday, December 15
Licensed to NBAC Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/02 09:00 PM
2002 NBAC CHRISTMAS INVITATIONAL MEET - 12/13/02 to 12/15/02
Results
Event 87 Girls Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SACKETT, MEGHAN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 16:26.11 16:25.88
27.55 57.05 1:26.69 1:56.29 2:25.76 2:55.26 3:24.83 3:54.52
4:24.20 4:53.88 5:23.61 5:53.59 6:23.43 6:53.42 7:23.21 7:53.13
8:23.20 8:53.20 9:23.43 9:53.41 10:23.71 10:53.87 11:24.11 11:54.42
12:24.67 12:54.91 13:25.28 13:55.63 14:25.92 14:56.27 15:26.72 15:56.82
16:25.88
2 HUTCHINSON, CLAIRE 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 16:35.57 16:41.96
28.79 59.14 1:29.83 2:00.22 2:30.64 3:01.09 3:31.50 4:01.79
4:32.20 5:02.57 5:32.75 6:03.05 6:33.49 7:03.64 7:34.05 8:04.65
8:35.05 9:05.53 9:36.01 10:06.53 10:37.07 11:07.58 11:38.17 12:08.43
12:38.71 13:09.33 13:39.84 14:10.23 14:40.99 15:11.66 15:42.02 16:12.32
16:41.96
3 BROOKS, ELLEN 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 16:51.58 16:47.65
28.86 59.57 1:30.59 2:01.44 2:32.00 3:02.24 3:32.89 4:03.33
4:33.73 5:03.86 5:34.25 6:04.61 6:34.92 7:05.14 7:35.55 8:06.00
8:36.47 9:07.08 9:37.80 10:08.57 10:39.23 11:09.81 11:40.45 12:11.17
12:42.01 13:12.96 13:43.75 14:14.67 14:45.22 15:15.69 15:46.67 16:17.60
16:47.65
4 DUNNIGAN, AMANDA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 17:05.68 16:54.76
28.93 59.44 1:30.11 2:01.02 2:31.71 3:02.47 3:33.27 4:04.03
4:34.93 5:05.66 5:36.10 6:06.75 6:37.35 7:07.82 7:38.52 8:09.04
8:39.82 9:10.44 9:41.35 10:12.10 10:42.77 11:13.68 11:44.70 12:15.58
12:46.59 13:17.59 13:48.84 14:19.97 14:51.13 15:22.29 15:53.51 16:24.40
16:54.76
5 THOMAS, JOANNA 12 ACAC 17:38.42 17:02.64
27.89 57.85 1:28.51 1:59.04 2:29.84 3:00.98 3:31.88 4:02.68
4:33.63 5:04.55 5:35.50 6:06.45 6:37.25 7:07.88 7:38.76 8:09.72
8:40.72 9:11.77 9:42.86 10:13.76 10:44.82 11:16.24 11:47.41 12:18.97
12:50.18 13:21.88 13:53.61 14:25.10 14:56.71 15:28.34 16:00.15 16:31.65
17:02.64
6 RILEY, MEGAN 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 17:25.85 17:06.78
28.82 59.91 1:31.11 2:01.97 2:32.99 3:03.79 3:34.43 4:05.19
4:36.24 5:07.37 5:38.32 6:09.40 6:40.61 7:11.67 7:42.90 8:14.20
8:45.16 9:16.34 9:47.35 10:18.65 10:50.06 11:21.27 11:52.59 12:23.88
12:55.32 13:26.89 13:58.31 14:29.78 15:01.43 15:32.96 16:04.62 16:36.09
17:06.78
7 LANPHIER, KATELYN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 17:52.00 17:29.66
29.20 1:01.02 1:32.89 2:04.36 2:36.13 3:08.09 3:40.26 4:12.19
4:44.80 5:17.38 5:49.42 6:21.64 6:54.26 7:26.62 7:58.55 8:31.22
9:03.62 9:36.04 10:07.73 10:39.90 11:12.09 11:43.70 12:15.73 12:47.62
13:19.53 13:51.54 14:22.94 14:54.56 15:26.25 15:57.68 16:28.97 17:00.04
17:29.66
8 BRAY, NATASHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 17:59.54 17:53.25
29.98 1:01.61 1:33.89 2:06.27 2:38.86 3:11.60 3:44.15 4:16.71
4:49.22 5:21.77 5:54.42 6:26.91 6:59.52 7:32.04 8:04.79 8:37.60
9:10.31 9:42.85 10:15.59 10:48.40 11:21.31 11:54.07 12:26.76 12:59.60
13:32.25 14:05.07 14:37.73 15:10.48 15:43.14 16:16.00 16:48.76 17:21.38
17:53.25
9 BARNES, ALLISON 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 18:17.77 17:55.74
29.72 1:02.65 1:35.39 2:08.10 2:40.85 3:13.61 3:46.37 4:19.37
4:52.03 5:24.60 5:57.00 6:29.87 7:02.91 7:35.71 8:08.52 8:41.18
9:13.89 9:46.58 10:19.54 10:52.31 11:24.92 11:57.94 12:30.65 13:03.54
13:36.05 14:08.68 14:41.44 15:14.44 15:47.34 16:19.98 16:52.95 17:25.21
17:55.74
10 LAW, MEREDITH 17 ODAC 17:39.52 18:02.27
29.26 1:00.80 1:32.62 2:04.97 2:37.25 3:09.42 3:42.03 4:14.85
4:47.66 5:20.66 5:53.64 6:26.62 6:59.49 7:32.63 8:05.97 8:39.22
9:12.28 9:45.66 10:18.69 10:51.39 11:23.54 11:56.74 12:30.15 13:03.43
13:36.81 14:10.57 14:43.76 15:17.03 15:50.68 16:23.76 16:57.20 17:30.26
18:02.27
11 MORLOCK, AMY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 17:53.71 18:04.82
29.77 1:02.80 1:35.68 2:08.55 2:41.02 3:13.76 3:46.21 4:19.07
4:51.66 5:24.35 5:57.34 6:30.31 7:03.41 7:36.45 8:09.33 8:42.24
9:15.59 9:48.96 10:21.95 10:54.89 11:28.37 12:01.77 12:35.11 13:08.40
13:41.77 14:15.14 14:48.67 15:21.84 15:55.02 16:27.83 17:01.05 17:33.64
18:04.82
12 PEREGINO, ELISHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 18:13.50 18:08.38
29.14 1:01.38 1:34.38 2:07.72 2:40.36 3:13.32 3:46.11 4:19.12
4:52.06 5:24.82 5:57.67 6:30.69 7:03.76 7:36.79 8:09.77 8:42.87
9:16.01 9:49.17 10:22.48 10:55.79 11:29.10 12:02.32 12:35.65 13:08.93
13:42.49 14:16.09 14:49.25 15:22.68 15:56.31 16:29.58 17:03.20 17:36.94
18:08.38
13 HUBBARD, KATRINA 16 MONOCACY 18:14.70 18:26.44
31.01 1:03.89 1:37.01 2:10.25 2:43.80 3:17.17 3:50.48 4:23.82
4:57.18 5:30.75 6:04.32 6:38.06 7:11.41 7:44.83 8:18.25 8:51.98
9:25.61 9:59.09 10:32.70 11:06.20 11:39.77 12:13.52 12:47.34 13:21.49
13:55.39 14:29.44 15:03.74 15:37.83 16:11.82 16:45.83 17:19.75 17:53.24
18:26.44
14 GOTTSCHALK, LINDSEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE NT 18:32.76
29.75 1:02.81 1:36.60 2:10.74 2:44.97 3:19.42 3:53.99 4:28.71
5:03.14 5:37.09 6:10.71 6:44.48 7:17.89 7:51.61 8:25.38 8:58.98
9:32.95 10:06.67 10:40.18 11:13.83 11:47.46 12:21.26 12:54.59 13:28.23
14:01.86 14:35.71 15:09.69 15:43.55 16:17.61 16:51.67 17:25.69 17:59.69
18:32.76
15 BERKOWITZ, MORGAN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 18:15.50 18:34.98
29.93 1:02.56 1:35.98 2:09.47 2:43.32 3:16.70 3:50.33 4:23.98
4:57.83 5:31.45 6:05.34 6:39.25 7:12.91 7:46.19 8:20.13 8:53.71
9:27.80 10:01.49 10:35.65 11:09.33 11:43.35 12:17.54 12:51.91 13:26.48
14:00.78 14:35.40 15:09.83 15:44.07 16:18.52 16:53.05 17:27.68 18:01.63
18:34.98
16 GUNTNER, LAUREN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE NT 18:46.50
30.28 1:03.96 1:38.20 2:11.89 2:45.75 3:20.04 3:54.46 4:28.79
5:03.06 5:37.09 6:11.47 6:45.71 7:19.88 7:54.05 8:28.20 9:02.53
9:36.67 10:10.84 10:45.24 11:19.71 11:54.06 12:28.82 13:03.13 13:37.64
14:12.29 14:46.43 15:20.99 15:55.28 16:30.12 17:04.72 17:39.25 18:13.53
18:46.50
17 PAYNE, JENNIFER 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 19:46.17 18:51.63
30.55 1:03.49 1:37.38 2:11.16 2:45.32 3:19.56 3:54.08 4:28.25
5:02.63 5:37.13 6:11.63 6:46.26 7:20.84 7:55.28 8:30.08 9:04.80
9:39.74 10:14.54 10:49.33 11:24.09 11:58.61 12:33.32 13:08.00 13:42.70
14:17.26 14:51.87 15:26.60 16:01.46 16:36.24 17:11.06 17:44.85 18:19.23
18:51.63
18 DUNNIGAN, SHANNON 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 19:39.84 19:23.44
31.34 1:05.81 1:40.56 2:15.45 2:50.12 3:24.56 3:59.41 4:34.27
5:09.02 5:44.20 6:19.45 6:54.90 7:30.17 8:05.66 8:41.24 9:16.74
9:52.11 10:27.59 11:02.85 11:38.48 12:13.99 12:49.71 13:25.70 14:01.68
14:37.76 15:13.55 15:49.26 16:25.32 17:01.14 17:36.97 18:12.50 18:48.74
19:23.44
19 HUGHES, JILLIAN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 19:45.00 19:27.97
32.94 1:07.17 1:42.13 2:16.66 2:51.51 3:26.97 4:02.31 4:37.50
5:13.05 5:48.57 6:24.12 7:00.38 7:35.67 8:11.27 8:47.20 9:22.79
9:58.48 10:34.58 11:10.11 11:46.39 12:21.66 12:57.25 13:33.60 14:09.40
14:45.13 15:20.68 15:56.83 16:32.55 17:08.32 17:43.84 18:19.27 18:54.00
19:27.97
20 DOBRZANSKI, CASSIE 13 MONOCACY 19:36.57 19:29.72
31.57 1:06.27 1:41.59 2:16.80 2:52.57 3:27.92 4:03.56 4:38.76
5:14.68 5:50.31 6:25.84 7:01.79 7:37.80 8:13.52 8:49.37 9:25.29
10:00.86 10:36.54 11:12.20 11:47.97 12:23.68 12:59.75 13:35.50 14:11.58
14:47.79 15:23.72 15:59.29 16:35.12 17:10.69 17:46.45 18:21.59 18:56.24
19:29.72
21 TALKINGTON, ERIN 14 ODAC 19:13.08 19:40.36
30.72 1:05.03 1:40.59 2:15.69 2:51.24 3:26.83 4:02.07 4:37.79
5:13.36 5:48.78 6:23.92 6:59.52 7:34.84 8:10.65 8:46.65 9:22.67
9:58.40 10:35.18 11:09.77 11:45.78 12:21.99 12:58.64 13:35.22 14:12.94
14:50.35 15:27.80 16:04.76 16:41.06 17:16.96 17:53.06 18:29.71 19:05.29
19:40.36
22 SINKO, MOLLY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 19:55.50 19:44.21
32.63 1:07.64 1:43.04 2:18.88 2:54.13 3:29.54 4:05.23 4:41.44
5:17.83 5:53.64 6:29.91 7:06.01 7:41.50 8:18.07 8:54.39 9:30.59
10:07.06 10:43.60 11:19.06 11:55.33 12:31.82 13:08.60 13:44.44 14:20.46
14:56.49 15:33.11 16:09.40 16:45.35 17:21.23 17:56.95 18:33.10 19:08.95
19:44.21
23 BROWN, TAYLOR 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 20:13.43 19:44.29
32.27 1:06.95 1:42.18 2:17.33 2:52.43 3:27.94 4:03.56 4:39.71
5:16.01 5:51.73 6:28.01 7:03.67 7:39.87 8:16.11 8:52.62 9:29.02
10:05.37 10:41.82 11:18.58 11:54.79 12:31.64 13:08.03 13:43.92 14:19.92
14:55.93 15:32.46 16:08.72 16:44.90 17:20.88 17:57.31 18:33.53 19:10.08
19:44.29
24 BLEASDALE, DEBORAH 13 CCA 21:05.02 20:29.22
34.17 1:10.32 1:47.56 2:25.06 3:02.45 3:38.93 4:16.06 4:53.43
5:30.83 6:08.68 6:45.87 7:23.61 8:00.21 8:38.33 9:16.51 9:52.74
10:30.23 11:08.26 11:45.56 12:22.96 13:00.35 13:38.11 14:16.50 14:54.68
15:33.20 16:11.16 16:49.72 17:27.33 18:05.65 18:43.55 19:18.68 19:55.50
20:29.22
25 SCHISA, MICHELLE 13 COAST GUARD 20:45.74 20:30.95
33.67 1:10.27 1:47.54 2:25.16 3:02.31 3:39.67 4:16.77 4:54.11
5:31.64 6:08.80 6:46.20 7:24.12 8:01.30 8:38.93 9:17.21 9:54.73
10:32.10 11:09.97 11:47.69 12:25.56 13:03.11 13:40.86 14:19.23 14:56.76
15:34.57 16:12.50 16:50.53 17:28.01 18:06.01 18:43.46 19:19.58 19:56.19
20:30.95
26 WOODY, NANCY 16 CCA 20:51.63 20:32.47
32.98 1:08.63 1:43.83 2:19.63 2:56.31 3:33.11 4:10.14 4:47.94
5:25.12 6:03.25 6:40.87 7:17.96 7:56.14 8:33.74 9:11.76 9:49.86
10:28.14 11:06.68 11:45.51 12:23.96 13:02.12 13:40.54 14:18.53 14:56.14
15:33.28 16:10.39 16:47.71 17:25.17 18:02.84 18:40.48 19:18.13 19:56.02
20:32.47
27 VANOSTRAND, SARAH 16 CCA 21:53.27 21:28.69
33.17 1:10.03 1:48.89 2:27.82 3:07.01 3:45.42 4:24.35 5:03.68
5:42.56 6:21.83 7:02.02 7:40.49 8:20.37 8:58.89 9:38.55 10:18.66
10:57.53 11:36.65 12:16.14 12:55.72 13:35.86 14:16.72 14:56.17 15:35.19
16:16.00 16:55.84 17:34.93 18:15.49 18:55.59 19:34.59 20:12.96 20:51.35
21:28.69
Event 88 Boys Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 15:49.19 15:01.51
25.32 52.93 1:20.55 1:48.30 2:16.04 2:44.04 3:11.85 3:39.83
4:07.51 4:35.00 5:02.42 5:29.83 5:57.24 6:24.77 6:51.92 7:18.70
7:46.15 8:13.50 8:40.96 9:08.51 9:36.11 10:03.52 10:31.13 10:58.66
11:25.69 11:52.84 12:20.11 12:47.64 13:14.98 13:42.63 14:09.54 14:36.26
15:01.51
2 ZEBLEY, NICO 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 16:10.74 15:51.73
27.33 55.94 1:24.52 1:53.43 2:22.28 2:51.32 3:19.99 3:49.06
4:18.22 4:47.63 5:16.80 5:45.87 6:14.70 6:43.70 7:12.69 7:41.90
8:10.59 8:39.55 9:08.34 9:37.02 10:05.65 10:34.50 11:03.60 11:32.31
12:01.65 12:30.88 12:59.86 13:28.96 13:57.71 14:26.84 14:55.71 15:24.82
15:51.73
3 KNOPP, CORY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 15:43.29 15:51.79
26.85 55.20 1:24.18 1:53.22 2:22.41 2:51.43 3:20.55 3:49.16
4:18.25 4:47.41 5:16.50 5:45.48 6:14.67 6:43.80 7:12.87 7:42.08
8:11.16 8:40.06 9:09.06 9:38.06 10:06.73 10:35.33 11:04.23 11:32.92
12:01.76 12:30.95 12:59.96 13:29.01 13:57.97 14:26.69 14:55.77 15:24.41
15:51.79
4 THOMAS, ROSS 15 ACAC 16:19.06 16:14.47
26.33 55.18 1:24.15 1:53.62 2:22.77 2:52.17 3:21.45 3:50.82
4:20.54 4:50.26 5:19.86 5:49.41 6:19.34 6:48.87 7:18.61 7:48.34
8:17.75 8:47.40 9:17.23 9:47.03 10:16.95 10:47.23 11:16.93 11:46.54
12:16.46 12:46.33 13:16.20 13:46.32 14:16.36 14:46.13 15:16.17 15:45.81
16:14.47
5 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 16:43.02 16:41.63
27.29 56.65 1:26.40 1:56.32 2:26.31 2:56.59 3:26.81 3:57.34
4:27.97 4:58.87 5:29.28 5:59.32 6:30.06 7:00.87 7:31.46 8:02.34
8:32.90 9:03.77 9:34.35 10:04.58 10:34.01 11:04.73 11:35.52 12:06.67
12:37.56 13:08.55 13:39.53 14:10.42 14:41.17 15:11.87 15:42.17 16:12.49
16:41.63
6 TSCHOHL, JARED 16 ODAC 17:44.53 17:23.91
28.26 59.86 1:32.17 2:04.17 2:36.49 3:08.47 3:40.80 4:13.24
4:45.33 5:17.47 5:49.67 6:21.70 6:53.59 7:25.38 7:56.89 8:28.51
9:00.19 9:31.80 10:03.35 10:34.89 11:06.51 11:38.28 12:10.13 12:42.03
13:13.86 13:45.79 14:17.60 14:49.40 15:21.03 15:52.43 16:23.58 16:54.61
17:23.91
7 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZACH 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 17:45.64 17:24.21
28.40 59.62 1:31.64 2:03.67 2:35.73 3:07.80 3:39.68 4:11.55
4:43.30 5:15.44 5:47.40 6:19.10 6:51.34 7:23.46 7:55.46 8:27.22
8:58.95 9:30.69 10:02.78 10:34.42 11:06.34 11:38.25 12:10.18 12:41.43
13:13.14 13:44.77 14:16.38 14:48.14 15:19.97 15:51.85 16:23.55 16:54.60
17:24.21
8 MARTIN, KENNY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE NT 17:33.98
29.82 1:01.12 1:33.57 2:05.72 2:38.25 3:10.63 3:42.50 4:14.37
4:46.42 5:18.49 5:50.36 6:22.26 6:53.87 7:26.20 7:58.37 8:30.33
9:02.35 9:34.64 10:06.47 10:38.64 11:10.85 11:43.38 12:15.22 12:46.69
13:18.89 13:51.08 14:23.43 14:56.02 15:28.34 15:59.94 16:31.65 17:03.41
17:33.98
9 SAKELL, NICK 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 17:55.58 17:45.54
28.23 59.86 1:31.82 2:04.37 2:36.49 3:08.84 3:41.07 4:13.20
4:45.07 5:17.42 5:49.68 6:21.86 6:53.94 7:26.33 7:58.70 8:30.83
9:02.98 9:35.51 10:08.30 10:42.23 11:17.30 11:49.28 12:21.47 12:53.83
13:26.27 13:58.67 14:31.14 15:03.64 15:36.21 16:08.61 16:41.02 17:13.29
17:45.54
10 CLARK, ANDREW 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 21:05.10 17:46.99
29.36 1:00.93 1:33.25 2:05.57 2:37.95 3:10.52 3:42.88 4:15.33
4:47.75 5:20.48 5:53.36 6:26.35 6:59.12 7:31.91 8:04.68 8:37.48
9:10.22 9:42.86 10:15.29 10:48.19 11:20.74 11:52.96 12:25.61 12:57.99
13:30.44 14:02.81 14:35.26 15:07.33 15:39.83 16:12.57 16:44.96 17:16.98
17:46.99
11 MOORE, PATRICK 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 21:42.68 18:13.07
30.09 1:02.94 1:36.22 2:09.31 2:43.07 3:16.79 3:50.52 4:24.22
4:58.11 5:31.62 6:04.55 6:37.73 7:11.40 7:44.76 8:18.24 8:51.40
9:24.67 9:58.49 10:31.96 11:05.33 11:38.64 12:11.86 12:45.08 13:18.09
13:51.38 14:24.51 14:57.27 15:30.06 16:03.20 16:36.46 17:09.45 17:41.34
18:13.07
12 BROADWATER, ADAM 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 19:42.54 18:19.58
30.28 1:02.84 1:36.27 2:09.89 2:42.88 3:16.02 3:49.50 4:22.48
4:55.87 5:29.62 6:02.75 6:36.14 7:09.51 7:42.97 8:16.72 8:50.51
9:23.50 9:57.17 10:31.01 11:04.09 11:37.96 12:11.93 12:44.90 13:18.73
13:52.19 14:26.12 14:59.98 15:33.92 16:07.66 16:40.94 17:14.24 17:47.12
18:19.58
13 KOBB, HARRISON 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 20:04.50 18:32.01
30.20 1:02.39 1:35.64 2:09.19 2:43.09 3:16.89 3:50.86 4:24.94
4:59.14 5:33.62 6:07.88 6:42.17 7:16.35 7:50.50 8:25.00 8:59.29
9:33.46 10:07.72 10:41.91 11:15.69 11:49.68 12:23.64 12:58.01 13:31.72
14:05.72 14:39.72 15:13.58 15:47.24 16:21.08 16:54.66 17:27.62 18:00.45
18:32.01
14 NIEBUHR, KYLE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE NT 18:44.84
30.26 1:03.52 1:37.20 2:11.27 2:45.65 3:19.40 3:54.01 4:28.24
5:02.62 5:36.72 6:11.62 6:45.83 7:20.57 7:55.33 8:29.96 9:03.59
9:37.99 10:12.37 10:47.22 11:21.25 11:54.72 12:28.93 13:03.06 13:37.75
14:11.72 14:45.59 15:19.92 15:54.24 16:29.01 17:03.81 17:38.10 18:12.54
18:44.84
Event 89 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.27 1:04.65
32.12 1:04.65
2 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:10.46 1:08.17
33.37 1:08.17
3 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:09.80 1:08.94
33.09 1:08.94
4 BASSFORD, JULIE 10 ACAC 1:10.97 1:11.20
34.73 1:11.20
5 CARTER, CAITLIN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:12.99 1:14.53
36.03 1:14.53
6 DOTZEL, SARAH 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:12.25 1:15.12
36.21 1:15.12
7 JENKINS, ALLYN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:16.16 1:16.62
37.43 1:16.62
8 GALLAGHER, ERIN 10 UNATTACHED NBAC 1:18.37 1:18.92
38.58 1:18.92
Event 90 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:12.86 1:10.95
34.15 1:10.95
2 STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:20.23 1:17.46
38.17 1:17.46
3 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 1:18.76 1:18.00
37.90 1:18.00
4 ADAMS, MARK 9 CCA 1:19.62 1:19.14
39.16 1:19.14
5 OJARD, DANIEL 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:22.81 1:20.42
40.31 1:20.42
6 LEARY, PATRICK 10 ODAC 1:21.20 1:23.40
39.79 1:23.40
7 ELIFF, CONNOR 10 MONOCACY 1:24.79 1:24.08
40.52 1:24.08
8 GUZIK, ELI 10 ODAC 1:22.37 1:26.62
42.14 1:26.62
Event 91 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:00.08 1:00.74
29.86 1:00.74
2 AHERON, GRACE 11 CCA 1:06.16 1:05.90
32.14 1:05.90
3 HAMMOND, MORGAN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.34 1:06.13
32.38 1:06.13
4 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.60 1:08.01
33.05 1:08.01
5 O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:07.73 1:08.05
33.26 1:08.05
6 PALMER, CARTER 12 CCA 1:08.79 1:08.49
32.68 1:08.49
7 BROWN, ALLIE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.23 1:08.80
34.07 1:08.80
8 BRABSON, LAUREL 12 MONOCACY 1:08.81 1:10.18
34.81 1:10.18
Event 92 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.75 1:04.04
30.81 1:04.04
2 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.80 1:04.87
31.08 1:04.87
3 LIVSEY, DAVID 12 ODAC 1:07.44 1:08.19
33.76 1:08.19
4 TOMECHKO, NICK 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:07.29 1:08.29
34.06 1:08.29
5 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:09.23 1:08.83
33.86 1:08.83
6 MANNING, CHRISTOPHER 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:10.03 1:09.84
34.26 1:09.84
7 JENKINS III, EDWARD 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:11.39 1:11.38
34.67 1:11.38
8 FISHER, HARRISON 12 MONOCACY 1:11.22 1:11.93
34.93 1:11.93
Event 93 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:08.11 2:05.76
28.76 1:00.38 1:33.42 2:05.76
2 GONZALEZ, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:09.83 2:09.70
30.16 1:02.26 1:35.77 2:09.70
3 RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 CCA 2:13.58 2:10.60
30.62 1:03.32 1:37.34 2:10.60
4 BARNES, ALLISON 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:14.83 2:15.55
31.28 1:04.98 1:40.40 2:15.55
5 LANPHIER, KATELYN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:17.65 2:15.93
32.85 1:07.01 1:41.86 2:15.93
6 TIPTON, EMILY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:17.17 2:16.07
32.18 1:06.20 1:41.33 2:16.07
7 HARPOLE, NICOLE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:16.85 2:16.84
32.15 1:06.61 1:41.97 2:16.84
8 MANKUS, CHRISTINE 13 MONOCACY 2:16.89 2:17.33
32.80 1:07.16 1:42.51 2:17.33
Event 94 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILLS, CONNOR 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:04.24 1:59.65
28.19 58.40 1:28.91 1:59.65
2 WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:04.99 2:04.05
28.90 59.90 1:32.67 2:04.05
3 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:08.26 2:05.01
29.27 1:00.77 1:33.19 2:05.01
4 MARTIN, KENNY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:04.44 2:05.09
29.03 1:00.07 1:33.57 2:05.09
5 SPATH, KEVIN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:08.65 2:07.30
30.58 1:02.71 1:35.42 2:07.30
6 CLARK, ANDREW 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:07.92 2:07.67
30.80 1:02.97 1:36.13 2:07.67
7 STOWERS, JARED 14 CCA 2:07.37 2:08.40
30.33 1:02.85 1:35.55 2:08.40
8 SCARLETT, BRIAN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:11.37 2:11.17
30.67 1:03.85 1:37.38 2:11.17
Event 95 Girls Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:03.80 2:02.72
29.41 1:00.08 1:31.42 2:02.72
2 MCCLOSKEY, MOIRA 17 ACAC 2:06.57 2:06.45
29.43 1:01.40 1:34.05 2:06.45
3 KIMMEL, BRIDGET 18 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:10.64 2:08.08
29.72 1:01.60 1:34.95 2:08.08
4 DICKEY, CLAIRE 15 CCA 2:10.04 2:09.10
30.34 1:02.40 1:35.57 2:09.10
5 THACKSTON, JENNIFER 16 MONOCACY 2:12.12 2:10.95
30.75 1:03.86 1:37.76 2:10.95
6 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:11.34 2:12.49
31.38 1:04.42 1:38.36 2:12.49
7 KING, MEGHAN 16 ODAC 2:13.67 2:13.15
31.53 1:04.48 1:38.71 2:13.15
8 KING, KELLI 18 ODAC 2:14.78 2:13.28
31.52 1:05.08 1:39.65 2:13.28
B - Final
9 CARROLL, KATIE 14 MONOCACY 2:18.10 2:16.88
32.98 1:07.33 1:41.73 2:16.88
10 DOTZEL, JENNIFER 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:19.08 2:17.33
33.93 1:08.32 1:43.09 2:17.33
11 BRAY, NATASHA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:20.89 2:19.63
33.38 1:08.39 1:44.53 2:19.63
12 REYNOLDS, LAUREN 15 COAST GUARD 2:23.22 2:20.78
33.49 1:08.85 1:45.15 2:20.78
13 WEINBERG, JESSICA 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:21.73 2:21.64
33.54 1:09.25 1:45.67 2:21.64
14 WILLARD, CHRISTY 16 COAST GUARD 2:24.47 2:21.90
33.02 1:08.15 1:44.69 2:21.90
15 BEAZLEY, JOAN 15 CCA 2:26.35 2:24.29
33.25 1:09.62 1:47.47 2:24.29
16 SIMLICK, DANIELLE 17 ODAC 2:25.79 2:25.32
34.04 1:10.36 1:47.87 2:25.32
Event 96 Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 BARONE, JAMES 22 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:59.15 1:54.39
28.12 57.01 1:25.62 1:54.39
2 MCCLOSKEY, DENNEN 15 ACAC 1:57.68 1:57.57
27.82 57.31 1:27.23 1:57.57
3 PALLACE, DREW 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:02.19 1:59.56
28.27 58.52 1:29.13 1:59.56
4 MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 ODAC 2:03.10 2:00.29
27.96 58.69 1:29.71 2:00.29
5 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 1:58.04 2:01.68
29.00 59.60 1:31.10 2:01.68
6 MORROW, CHRIS 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:03.00 2:03.29
29.58 1:00.69 1:32.34 2:03.29
7 THOMAS, ROSS 15 ACAC 2:01.63 2:04.40
29.38 1:00.71 1:33.33 2:04.40
8 KRELL, BEN 16 CCA 2:03.13 2:04.45
29.40 1:00.93 1:33.01 2:04.45
B - Final
9 GROTH, TIMOTHY 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:04.82 2:01.01
28.52 58.77 1:29.40 2:01.01
10 ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 CCA 2:04.78 2:03.73
29.13 1:00.30 1:32.02 2:03.73
11 BULKLEY, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:09.90 2:06.50
29.55 1:01.35 1:34.56 2:06.50
12 SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16 CCA 2:09.59 2:08.10
31.07 1:04.15 1:37.02 2:08.10
13 SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 CCA 2:11.70 2:08.95
29.90 1:02.55 1:35.91 2:08.95
14 DEPPE, RUSSELL 17 ODAC 2:10.10 2:09.72
30.84 1:03.98 1:37.13 2:09.72
15 COLLY, MATT 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:10.69 2:10.18
30.57 1:03.50 1:37.09 2:10.18
16 LYNCH, KEVIN 15 CCA 2:11.71 2:15.90
32.73 1:06.88 1:41.69 2:15.90
Event 97 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 28.17 27.72
2 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 28.77 27.88
3 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 28.19 28.04
4 BASSFORD, JULIE 10 ACAC 29.06 29.03
5 CARTER, CAITLIN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 30.19 30.19
6 MOTT, SARAH 10 MONOCACY 31.27 30.60
7 LARSON, KATHRYN 10 MONOCACY 31.42 31.34
8 DOTZEL, SARAH 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.24 32.49
Event 98 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 29.99 29.35
2 STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 31.49 30.65
3 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 32.00 31.20
4 ADAMS, MARK 9 CCA 32.31 31.48
5 LEARY, PATRICK 10 ODAC 32.10 32.52
6 ELIFF, CONNOR 10 MONOCACY 33.57 33.23
7 MANKUS, NICK 9 MONOCACY 33.29 34.51
8 GUZIK, ELI 10 ODAC 33.84 34.86
Event 99 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 THOMAS, JOANNA 12 ACAC 26.19 26.25
2 SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 27.60 27.38
3 BOYER, KELSEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 27.75 27.56
4 SMITH, CARTER 12 CCA 28.24 27.72
5 SWIDER, KALEY 12 ACAC 28.46 27.92
6 OBUCHOWSKI, MARISA 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 28.39 28.23
7 FOWLER, JAMIE 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 27.93 28.51
8 ADAMS, BETHANY 11 MONOCACY 28.40 28.64
Event 100 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILCOX, MASON 12 COAST GUARD 25.03 25.36
2 FANNING, ZACHARY 12 TNT 27.46 26.53
3 SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 26.47 26.54
4 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 27.28 26.74
5 HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 27.95 27.50
6 KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 28.45 27.95
7 LIVSEY, DAVID 12 ODAC 28.29 27.96
8 WILLIAMS, ANDREW 12 ODAC 28.37 28.02
Event 101 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 PELOQUIN, KELLY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 53.10 52.74
25.80 52.74
2 DELP, KRISTINA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 55.27 54.89
26.42 54.89
3 BROWN, WHITNEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 55.60 55.46
26.80 55.46
4 BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 55.75 55.54
27.04 55.54
5 TOMLIN, RENEE 14 ACAC 56.02 55.65
26.63 55.65
6 MANKUS, CHRISTINE 13 MONOCACY 56.00 55.70
27.16 55.70
7 MORLOCK, AMY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 56.16 56.58
27.36 56.58
8 O'DONNELL, KERRY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 56.59 56.66
26.94 56.66
Event 102 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 52.40 50.90
24.84 50.90
2 STOWERS, JARED 14 CCA 52.15 51.53
25.03 51.53
3 WILMOT, TIMMY 14 MONOCACY 51.90 51.72
24.73 51.72
4 MARTIN, KENNY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 53.16 52.84
25.51 52.84
5 GANGWER, CHAD 14 ODAC 53.40 52.97
25.78 52.97
6 HOGAN, JOHN 14 MONOCACY 53.73 53.09
25.51 53.09
7 SPATH, KEVIN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 53.93 53.38
25.61 53.38
8 HAISLIP, SEAN 14 COAST GUARD 53.62 53.46
25.40 53.46
Event 103 Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 ARCHER, KRISSY 17 ODAC 53.36 52.10
25.17 52.10
2 WILLIAMS, LIZ 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 54.03 52.33
25.58 52.33
3 SABLIK, JULIE 15 CCA 53.41 53.30
25.86 53.30
4 THACKSTON, JENNIFER 16 MONOCACY 55.28 54.39
26.33 54.39
5 RAWLICK, PATTY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 54.26 54.58
26.28 54.58
6 KING, MEGHAN 16 ODAC 55.48 54.69
26.75 54.69
7 MCCLOSKEY, MOIRA 17 ACAC 54.41 54.99
26.28 54.99
8 WALDORF, HEATHER 15 ODAC 55.33 55.45
26.35 55.45
B - Final
9 DICKEY, CLAIRE 15 CCA 56.98 55.74
27.21 55.74
10 KIMMEL, BRIDGET 18 NORTH BALTIMORE 56.19 55.83
26.81 55.83
11 KING, KELLI 18 ODAC 56.66 56.23
27.26 56.23
12 LEBHERZ, ELIZABETH 17 MONOCACY 56.48 56.24
27.21 56.24
13 LAW, MEREDITH 17 ODAC 56.49 56.38
27.00 56.38
14 SCHNEEHAGEN, JILL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 56.87 56.46
27.57 56.46
15 WHARTON, AMY 15 ODAC 57.68 56.81
27.43 56.81
16 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 57.06 57.16
27.66 57.16
Event 104 Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 BOVA, JAKE 16 CCA 48.55 47.71
23.04 47.71
2 LOLLAR, MAX 15 MONOCACY 49.31 48.74
23.27 48.74
3 BARONE, JAMES 22 NORTH BALTIMORE 50.26 48.79
22.95 48.79
4 BALDERSTON, MATTHEW 16 ODAC 48.78 48.96
23.12 48.96
5 MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 ODAC 50.18 50.20
24.11 50.20
6 HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17 ODAC 50.14 50.26
23.83 50.26
7 LYNCH, KEVIN 15 CCA 50.85 50.35
24.33 50.35
8 BAUWENS, MATT 17 ODAC 50.88 50.84
24.07 50.84
B - Final
9 KING JR., RODNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 52.09 51.06
24.77 51.06
10 COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 CCA 51.45 51.20
24.76 51.20
11 SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 CCA 52.23 51.31
24.84 51.31
12 KRELL, BEN 16 CCA 52.23 51.73
24.87 51.73
13 SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16 CCA 52.32 51.74
25.31 51.74
14 SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16 CCA 52.75 51.87
25.72 51.87
15 DEPPE, RUSSELL 17 ODAC 52.32 52.02
25.33 52.02
16 ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 CCA 51.70 52.08
25.14 52.08
Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 STAUB, ANDREA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.92 1:07.82
32.26 1:07.82
2 HARRIS, LAURA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:11.65 1:10.29
32.87 1:10.29
3 KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:13.33 1:11.56
34.67 1:11.56
4 BASSFORD, JULIE 10 ACAC 1:12.21 1:12.38
34.37 1:12.38
5 DOTZEL, SARAH 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:12.52 1:13.71
34.19 1:13.71
6 LYNCH, MEGAN 10 MONOCACY 1:20.90 1:20.66
36.18 1:20.66
7 MORRISON, LAURA 10 ACAC 1:21.80 1:20.69
37.75 1:20.69
8 MARTIN, CAYMAN 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:22.46 1:20.79
37.26 1:20.79
Event 106 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 COSGAREA, ANDREW 10 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:11.61 1:09.55
32.03 1:09.55
2 BISSELL, LOGAN 9 COAST GUARD 1:21.55 1:20.13
38.16 1:20.13
3 O'KEEFE, NICHOLAS 10 CCA 1:30.55 1:25.83
38.34 1:25.83
4 JOSEPH, KEVIN 10 ODAC 1:37.87 1:30.16
38.86 1:30.16
5 LEE, JOHN 10 MONOCACY 1:31.12 1:31.70
41.98 1:31.70
6 ELIFF, CONNOR 10 MONOCACY 1:38.09 1:35.37
42.94 1:35.37
7 MANKUS, NICK 9 MONOCACY 1:46.20 1:45.86
45.42 1:45.86
-- STEPHENS, JES 9 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:24.65 DQ
39.95 DQ
Event 107 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:01.73 1:00.60
28.66 1:00.60
2 O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:04.21 1:03.97
29.67 1:03.97
3 AHERON, GRACE 11 CCA 1:05.57 1:05.17
30.91 1:05.17
4 SHERRER, SARA 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:07.48 1:06.45
30.75 1:06.45
5 BROWN, ALLIE 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.25 1:06.65
31.36 1:06.65
6 BRABSON, LAUREL 12 MONOCACY 1:06.89 1:07.43
31.71 1:07.43
7 BOYER, KELSEY 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.21 1:07.64
31.31 1:07.64
8 MCADOREY, MEGHAN 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:09.75 1:09.93
32.56 1:09.93
Event 108 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILCOX, MASON 12 COAST GUARD 57.97 58.65
27.53 58.65
2 TOMECHKO, NICK 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.32 1:05.84
31.55 1:05.84
3 HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:06.19 1:06.23
31.31 1:06.23
4 MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:08.06 1:07.45
32.05 1:07.45
5 CAREY JR., DAVID 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:10.61 1:09.40
32.99 1:09.40
6 WILLIAMS, ANDREW 12 ODAC 1:10.30 1:09.57
33.12 1:09.57
7 MORLOCK, KEVIN 11 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:11.05 1:10.27
33.78 1:10.27
8 SIMARD, PHILIPPE 12 NORTH BALTIMORE 1:10.35 1:11.25
33.98 1:11.25
Event 109 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HARPOLE, NICOLE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:12.30 2:09.72
29.58 1:01.89 1:35.42 2:09.72
2 PELOQUIN, KELLY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:13.35 2:10.70
29.30 1:03.11 1:36.83 2:10.70
3 DELP, KRISTINA 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:17.97 2:15.02
29.32 1:02.75 1:38.13 2:15.02
4 FRIEDRICH, KILEY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:17.28 2:16.08
29.75 1:04.75 1:41.30 2:16.08
5 MORLOCK, AMY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:14.79 2:16.54
29.88 1:03.84 1:40.23 2:16.54
6 GONZALEZ, JACKIE 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:19.63 2:16.90
30.80 1:05.84 1:41.54 2:16.90
7 GASS, KAITLIN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:18.73 2:17.73
30.51 1:05.45 1:40.68 2:17.73
8 TIPTON, EMILY 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:19.67 2:17.83
30.35 1:05.09 1:41.06 2:17.83
Event 110 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WILLS, CONNOR 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:07.01 2:00.87
26.69 57.92 1:29.02 2:00.87
2 KOBB, JORDAN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:12.58 2:05.53
28.31 1:00.11 1:32.77 2:05.53
3 WAKELEY, JOSHUA 13 ACAC 2:09.70 2:07.94
28.69 1:00.55 1:34.23 2:07.94
4 HOGAN, JOHN 14 MONOCACY 2:16.51 2:09.92
28.65 1:01.28 1:35.59 2:09.92
5 CLARK, ANDREW 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:11.24 2:10.27
29.64 1:02.75 1:36.63 2:10.27
6 WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:09.82 2:10.93
28.18 1:01.19 1:35.56 2:10.93
7 ROWE, IAN 13 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:12.34 2:11.72
29.06 1:02.59 1:37.54 2:11.72
-- MEYER, MARK 13 ODAC 2:17.88 DQ
29.13 1:04.03 1:40.87 DQ
Event 111 Girls Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GOETSCH, EMILY 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:01.10 1:58.81
27.08 56.35 1:26.90 1:58.81
2 KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:03.62 2:02.31
27.81 58.40 1:29.94 2:02.31
3 FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:03.26 2:02.67
27.61 57.88 1:29.34 2:02.67
4 HOPKINS, KATIE 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:07.17 2:04.51
28.23 59.75 1:31.95 2:04.51
5 ARCHER, KRISSY 17 ODAC 2:13.36 2:11.81
29.04 1:02.07 1:36.65 2:11.81
6 WILLIAMS, LIZ 17 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:16.19 2:13.81
29.38 1:04.07 1:39.96 2:13.81
7 SABLIK, JULIE 15 CCA 2:13.35 2:14.59
30.11 1:04.00 1:39.15 2:14.59
8 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS, ZEA 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:16.27 2:15.19
30.29 1:04.53 1:40.11 2:15.19
B - Final
9 SCHNEEHAGEN, JILL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:16.44 2:13.32
30.10 1:03.42 1:38.72 2:13.32
10 LUKENS, ELISABETH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:19.87 2:13.79
29.36 1:03.94 1:38.45 2:13.79
11 GOTTSCHALK, LINDSEY 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:23.08 2:22.44
30.88 1:05.97 1:43.63 2:22.44
12 JARVIS, AMBER 17 ODAC 2:21.78 2:22.72
30.81 1:06.54 1:43.62 2:22.72
13 DUNNIGAN, SHANNON 16 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:26.66 2:23.70
31.97 1:08.89 1:46.24 2:23.70
14 WHARTON, AMY 15 ODAC 2:25.55 2:24.08
32.45 1:08.77 1:46.37 2:24.08
15 BERKOWITZ, MORGAN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:26.25 2:24.91
31.78 1:08.25 1:46.79 2:24.91
16 KLETZ, GENNA 18 ODAC 2:25.38 2:26.18
31.96 1:08.19 1:47.05 2:26.18
Event 112 Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 CCA 2:00.57 1:59.97
26.31 56.73 1:27.66 1:59.97
2 BULKLEY, ADAM 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:06.77 2:02.47
27.29 58.20 1:30.74 2:02.47
3 SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16 CCA 2:07.63 2:05.52
28.25 59.41 1:31.84 2:05.52
4 PALLACE, DREW 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:11.34 2:05.64
27.65 59.70 1:33.32 2:05.64
5 SHIELDS, JOHN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:10.25 2:08.60
28.10 59.98 1:33.89 2:08.60
6 CALDERALA, JASON 15 ODAC 2:13.24 2:08.77
28.90 1:00.70 1:34.12 2:08.77
7 THOMAS, ROSS 15 ACAC 2:05.28 2:11.22
28.71 1:02.30 1:36.91 2:11.22
8 SIEVERS, QUINN 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:12.74 2:12.02
29.10 1:01.45 1:36.26 2:12.02
B - Final
9 THOMAS, JOSH 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:14.82 2:13.73
28.11 1:01.57 1:37.57 2:13.73
10 SERAIVA, ROBERT 15 COAST GUARD 2:24.44 2:16.04
27.43 1:00.24 1:36.08 2:16.04
Event 115 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:08.52 2:11.46
1) KUCHERICH, JULIA 10 2) STAUB, ANDREA 10
3) DOTZEL, SARAH 10 4) HARRIS, LAURA 10
31.27 1:10.06 1:42.85 2:11.46
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:26.16 2:24.02
35.51 1:18.16 1:53.15 2:24.02
3 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 2:24.61
1) JENKINS, ALLYN 10 2) GERLAK, ANNEKE 10
3) CARTER, CAITLIN 10 4) DANELLE, LARISSA 9
37.28 1:17.30 1:53.35 2:24.61
4 NBACB 'A' NT 2:30.35
1) HAMMOND, CHRISTINE 9 2) KASOFF, LAUREN 10
3) SURHOFF, KENDALL 9 4) MARTIN, EMILY 10
37.53 1:20.91 1:57.14 2:30.35
Event 116 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:00.42 2:28.77
41.65 1:23.79 1:55.30 2:28.77
2 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 2:39.75 2:32.43
1) VANCE, ALEX 9 2) BOXLEY, FRANK 10
3) ADAMS, MARK 9 4) O'KEEFE, NICHOLAS 10
36.65 1:20.77 1:58.26 2:32.43
3 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 2:47.25 2:39.22
40.13 1:24.06 2:03.32 2:39.22
Event 117 Girls 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:08.20 4:21.64
1) KALISZ, COURTNEY 12 2) SCHAEFER, DANIELLE 11
3) O'DONNELL, ERIN 12 4) HAMMOND, MORGAN 12
29.70 1:00.61 1:36.31 2:17.54 2:47.01 3:22.32 3:50.82 4:21.64
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:38.88 4:32.80
33.64 1:09.65 1:45.28 2:25.01 2:55.85 3:30.62 4:00.04 4:32.80
3 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 4:35.21 4:36.32
1) PALMER, CARTER 12 2) AUSTIN, MEGGIE 12
3) AHERON, GRACE 11 4) SMITH, CARTER 12
34.21 1:09.35 1:46.02 2:28.25 2:59.57 3:34.31 4:03.03 4:36.32
4 ATLANTIC CITY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:27.91 4:40.95
1) KRAUS, KORI 12 2) SWIDER, KALEY 12
3) WAKELEY, BETHANY 11 4) THOMAS, JOANNA 12
35.91 1:13.88 1:49.98 2:30.19 3:00.60 3:36.19 4:06.40 4:40.95
5 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 4:41.02
34.79 1:10.21 2:30.89 3:02.35 3:40.01 4:09.03 4:41.02
6 NBACB 'A' NT 4:43.33
1) MUNCHEL, CARLY 11 2) SIEGEL, BRITTANY 12
3) MCADOREY, MEGHAN 12 4) FOWLER, JAMIE 12
34.76 1:11.14 2:30.69 3:03.51 3:40.42 4:10.03 4:43.33
7 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 5:00.88 5:04.21
1) SYDNOR, LANIER 12 2) ARCHER, KELLIE 12
3) FLANNERY, CHRISTINA 11 4) BOONE, KELLY 12
35.17 1:12.76 1:50.96 2:35.36 3:12.77 3:57.08 4:27.71 5:04.21
8 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 5:20.54 5:14.57
1) KELLEHER, MOLLY 12 2) BLACK, ELIZABETH 12
3) CRAWFORD, STEPHANIE 12 4) HART, MARY ANNE 12
37.45 1:17.18 1:57.79 2:42.84 3:18.82 4:03.08 4:36.54 5:14.57
Event 118 Boys 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:17.50 4:31.81
1) CAREY JR., DAVID 12 2) SURHOFF, AUSTIN 12
3) TOMECHKO, NICK 12 4) MARSTELLER, KEVIN 11
31.98 1:05.89 1:40.97 2:20.72 2:53.30 3:31.24 3:59.60 4:31.81
2 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 4:42.59
1) MANNING, CHRISTOPHER 12 2) RODDY, SEAN 11
3) HUTCHINSON, NEIL 12 4) KRAMER, CHRISTOPHER 11
34.77 1:10.62 1:48.86 2:32.05 3:03.89 3:40.82 4:10.32 4:42.59
3 NBACB 'A' NT 4:55.50
1) SAKELL, WILLIE 12 2) SIMARD, PHILIPPE 12
3) MORLOCK, KEVIN 11 4) SINKO, PATRICK 12
34.86 1:12.51 1:52.29 2:37.27 3:12.91 3:51.51 4:22.10 4:55.50
-- OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:42.33 DQ
1) LIVSEY, DAVID 12 2) GUZIK, CALEB 12
3) WILLIAMS, ANDREW 12 4) LACY, REX 11
33.88 1:09.86 1:48.40 2:31.05 3:03.97 3:40.90 4:12.60 DQ
Event 119 Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:56.59 3:51.24
1) BOTEK, ANNE MARIE 14 2) PELOQUIN, KELLY 14
3) KNAPIK, ASHLEY 14 4) DELP, KRISTINA 14
27.28 56.68 1:27.15 2:01.53 2:27.86 2:57.94 3:23.10 3:51.24
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:17.62 4:14.20
30.56 1:04.01 1:37.75 2:15.36 2:44.19 3:18.71 4:14.20
3 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 4:18.63 4:20.00
31.51 1:04.95 1:40.15 2:19.45 2:49.43 3:23.35 3:50.51 4:20.00
4 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 4:20.54
31.33 1:04.00 1:39.47 2:19.22 2:48.41 3:22.27 3:50.26 4:20.54
5 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:21.57 4:20.95
1) BIALORUCKI, KRISSY 14 2) BITTNER, MEGAN 14
3) GOSS, LAUREN 14 4) HOLLOMAN, KRISTIN 13
31.92 1:06.37 1:41.53 2:21.28 2:50.56 3:25.09 3:51.59 4:20.95
6 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 4:29.74 4:27.71
1) JOHNSON, MARISSA 13 2) KESPER, JESSICA 14
3) WAITE, TAGE 14 4) WANNAMAKER, MILLIE 14
32.30 1:05.49 1:40.25 2:20.83 2:52.54 3:30.58 3:57.06 4:27.71
7 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 4:39.74 4:27.99
1) RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 2) FLYNN, MEGAN 14
3) WEBB, KELSEY 13 4) CRAWFORD, CHRISTINA 13
30.35 1:02.28 1:18.37 2:23.29 2:53.97 3:29.64 3:56.51 4:27.99
8 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'B' 4:26.51 4:37.11
33.28 1:07.72 1:45.52 2:27.28 2:57.87 3:35.07 4:04.18 4:37.11
Event 120 Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:49.28 3:56.80
1) WEINBERG, SHAUN 14 2) KOBB, JORDAN 14
3) WILLS, CONNOR 14 4) MARTIN, KENNY 14
28.47 59.22 1:29.80 2:04.77 2:30.64 3:02.31 3:28.41 3:56.80
2 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:59.45 3:58.68
29.66 1:01.09 1:32.97 2:09.12 2:35.13 3:07.15 3:32.04 3:58.68
3 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 4:11.04 4:11.44
30.36 1:02.90 1:34.81 2:11.72 2:40.82 3:15.34 3:42.16 4:11.44
4 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:11.45 4:13.03
1) GANGWER, CHAD 14 2) LAW, JORDY 13
3) MEYER, MARK 13 4) MILTNER, CHARLES 14
30.81 1:03.33 1:36.10 2:14.62 2:43.56 3:17.37 3:43.84 4:13.03
Event 121 Girls Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:48.21 3:54.12
1) FRANCIK, COURTNEY 15 2) DUNNIGAN, AMANDA 15
3) GOETSCH, EMILY 17 4) SACKETT, MEGHAN 16
29.21 59.01 1:30.74 2:05.53 2:32.10 3:01.21 3:26.63 3:54.12
2 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'B' NT 4:04.81
1) KIMMEL, BRIDGET 18 2) HOPKINS, KATIE 15
3) HUTCHINSON, CLAIRE 16 4) BROOKS, ELLEN 16
28.83 59.52 1:32.00 2:07.85 2:36.85 3:09.48 3:35.84 4:04.81
3 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:58.99 4:05.74
1) KING, KELLI 18 2) REITZ, KELLY 17
3) ARCHER, KRISSY 17 4) WALDORF, HEATHER 15
30.17 1:02.27 1:33.31 2:10.04 2:37.86 3:09.99 3:36.33 4:05.74
4 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 4:07.61 4:12.71
1) KING, MEGHAN 16 2) JARVIS, AMBER 17
3) WILLIAMS, KATELIN 15 4) LAW, MEREDITH 17
30.33 1:02.22 1:35.57 2:13.59 2:42.49 3:16.42 3:43.03 4:12.71
5 MONOCACY AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 4:09.37 4:14.76
29.76 1:00.70 1:34.91 2:14.83 2:32.95 3:18.07 3:45.10 4:14.76
6 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 4:10.84 4:18.42
1) RICHARDSON, KIMMY 14 2) DICKEY, CLAIRE 15
3) SABLIK, JULIE 15 4) VAUGHN, STEPHANIE 17
30.44 1:03.05 1:37.67 2:17.60 2:47.85 3:23.06 3:48.99 4:18.42
7 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'A' 4:18.63 4:34.22
33.76 1:09.20 1:44.11 2:22.73 2:53.97 3:31.60 4:01.32 4:34.22
8 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 4:30.35 4:52.89
1) BEAZLEY, JOAN 15 2) NAKANO, PRISCILA 15
3) VANOSTRAND, SARAH 16 4) WOODY, NANCY 16
35.09 1:11.20 1:48.01 2:29.21 3:04.61 3:48.60 4:18.80 4:52.89
9 COAST GUARD BLUE DOLPHINS 'B' 4:22.49 4:55.87
34.30 1:10.40 1:49.54 2:34.16 3:06.90 3:46.70 4:19.21 4:55.87
Event 122 Boys Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:32.87 3:29.89
1) ZEBLEY, NICO 15 2) BARONE, JAMES 22
3) PHELPS, MICHAEL 17 4) KNOPP, CORY 16
27.48 55.97 1:22.53 1:53.08 2:14.83 2:39.95 3:03.92 3:29.89
2 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'A' 3:41.38 3:42.85
1) COLLIER, JEFFERY 15 2) SHANEBROOK, DEREK 16
3) ANDERSON, JORDAN 15 4) BOVA, JAKE 16
28.37 57.92 1:27.90 2:01.25 2:26.08 2:55.21 3:18.27 3:42.85
3 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'A' 3:42.53 3:43.49
1) MIHALKO, PRESTON 15 2) HOLLOMAN, JUSTIN 17
3) BALDERSTON, MATTHEW 16 4) BAUWENS, MATT 17
27.15 55.52 1:24.25 1:57.69 2:22.61 2:53.14 3:16.48 3:43.49
4 OLD DOMINION AQUATIC CLUB 'B' 3:51.50 3:58.66
1) DEPPE, RUSSELL 17 2) SWEIGART, JED 18
3) CALDERALA, JASON 15 4) TSCHOHL, JARED 16
29.22 59.49 1:28.94 2:03.85 2:32.13 3:04.89 3:30.48 3:58.66
5 CARTER CENTER AQUATICS 'B' 4:03.06 4:04.38
1) KRELL, BEN 16 2) SHOULDERS, MATTHEW 16
3) SLOWIKOWSKI, JACK 17 4) LYNCH, KEVIN 15
28.63 59.01 1:33.02 2:12.87 2:38.81 3:10.26 3:35.42 4:04.38
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
November 8-9, 2002
Results
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
November 8-9, 2002
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Brophy BCP 407
2 Mountain Ridge MTRDG 199 .50
3 Salpointe SALPT 197
4 North NORTH 179
5 Dobson DOBSN 171 .50
6 Sabino SABNO 169
7 Sahuaro SAHRO 117
8 Red Mountain REDMT 109
9 Desert Vista DVSTA 103
10 Mesa Mountain View MTVW 96
11 Corona del Sol CDS 82
12 Highland HIGHL 70
13 Horizon HORZN 65
13 Canyon Del Oro CDO 65
15 Shadow Mountain SHDMT 53
16 Mountain Pointe MTPT 50
17 Deer Valley DVLLY 35
18 Mesquite MSQTE 20
18 Mesa MESA 20
20 Gilbert GLBRT 17
20 Flowing Wells FLOW 17
22 Hamilton HMLTN 15
22 Westwood WW 15
24 Kofa KOFA 12
25 Buena BUENA 11
26 Desert Mountain DSRMT 8
27 Sandra Day O'Connor SDO'C 7
27 Skyline SKYLN 7
29 Chandler CHAND 5
30 Westview WSTVW 2
31 North Canyon NCNYN 1
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:31.25 3/1/1999 The Woodlands, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:31.10 2/1/1992 Mercersberg Academy, PA
State: # 1:34.93 11/1/1992 Brophy
5A State: $ 1:34.93 11/1/1992 Brophy
1:37.77 AA-A
1:40.21 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Brophy 1:36.56 1:36.37 AA-A 40
1) Righi, Alex SO 2) Key, Ryan SO
3) Ehret, Jon JR 4) Hall, Braiden JR
24.66 52.07 (27.41) 1:15.22 (23.15) 1:36.37 (21.15)
2 Mountain Ridge 1:40.10 1:38.80 AA-C 34
1) Goodrich, Scott JR 2) Criddle, Nate SR
3) Johnson, Dan JR 4) Klokkenga, Matt SR
23.40 52.01 (28.61) 1:16.94 (24.93) 1:38.80 (21.86)
3 Sabino 1:41.84 1:40.57 32
1) Walls, Daniel JR 2) Adam, Ben FR
3) Sparks, Nick JR 4) Renno, Markus SR
26.71 55.54 (28.83) 1:19.14 (23.60) 1:40.57 (21.43)
4 Dobson 1:40.27 1:40.99 30
1) Benson, Dan SO 2) Kiley, Ryan JR
3) Nelson, Spencer JR 4) Barona, Dax
26.38 53.54 (27.16) 1:18.52 (24.98) 1:40.99 (22.47)
5 North 1:42.09 1:42.04 28
1) Curran, Tim JR 2) Yockey, Nathan SO
3) Yockey, Levi SR 4) Miller, Mitch SO
25.88 55.79 (29.91) 1:20.10 (24.31) 1:42.04 (21.94)
6 Red Mountain 1:42.29 1:42.11 26
1) Johnson, Drew JR 2) Heim, Travis SR
3) Thurber, Aaron SR 4) Adkins, Kurt SO
25.80 53.91 (28.11) 1:18.47 (24.56) 1:42.11 (23.64)
7 Desert Vista 1:42.45 1:42.22 24
1) Geranen, Brian SR 2) Parker, Troy SR
3) Curtis, Kevin JR 4) Richardson, Ryan SO
26.96 55.61 (28.65) 1:20.02 (24.41) 1:42.22 (22.20)
8 Salpointe 1:42.90 1:43.14 22
1) Zeches, Chris SR 2) Keefe, Danny FR
3) Rebarchek, Pat SR 4) Van Arsdel, Andy
25.33 54.76 (29.43) 1:20.26 (25.50) 1:43.14 (22.88)
Consolation Final
9 Sahuaro 1:43.06 1:44.23 18
1) Aaberg, Derrick SO 2) Tucker, Jesse SR
3) Martinez, Ricky JR 4) Notheis, Brian SR
26.72 57.53 (30.81) 1:22.74 (25.21) 1:44.23 (21.49)
10 Mountain Pointe 1:45.82 1:44.36 14
1) Baldry, David FR 2) Meyer, Brian SR
3) Pelton, Jeff SR 4) Caferio, Nick SR
27.41 58.68 (31.27) 1:21.88 (23.20) 1:44.36 (22.48)
11 Canyon Del Oro 1:46.01 1:45.92 12
1) Thames, Travis SO 2) Romanowski, Michal SR
3) Mathern, Doug SR 4) McNutt, Logan SO
26.61 57.96 (31.35) 1:22.95 (24.99) 1:45.92 (22.97)
12 Buena 1:47.46 1:46.10 10
1) O'Malley, Casey JR 2) Cerami, Phil
3) Rogers, Ben 4) Rogers, Josh
27.20 56.60 (29.40) 1:22.76 (26.16) 1:46.10 (23.34)
13 Corona del Sol 1:47.76 1:46.68 8
1) Telep, Nate FR 2) Hsiao, Timothy JR
3) He, Jason 4) Gundry, Eric
27.42 55.98 (28.56) 1:22.09 (26.11) 1:46.68 (24.59)
14 Mesa Mountain View 1:47.14 1:47.51 6
1) Crimmins, Will 2) Harris, Clifton SO
3) Bock, George JR 4) Turner, Beau
29.31 58.73 (29.42) 1:24.24 (25.51) 1:47.51 (23.27)
15 Hamilton 1:47.13 1:48.49 4
1) Hanke, Ryan FR 2) Ogden, Daniel SR
3) Celaya, Eddie 4) Dull, Julian
26.71 57.98 (31.27) 1:24.16 (26.18) 1:48.49 (24.33)
16 Flowing Wells 1:48.79 1:50.29 2
1) Rahn, Christopher 2) Titus, Marcus SO
3) Aragon, Michael SO 4) Orach, Robert
27.57 57.38 (29.81) 1:24.03 (26.65) 1:50.29 (26.26)
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:31.25 3/1/1999 The Woodlands, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:31.10 2/1/1992 Mercersberg Academy, PA
State: # 1:34.93 11/1/1992 Brophy
5A State: $ 1:34.93 11/1/1992 Brophy
1:37.77 AA-A
1:40.21 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brophy 1:36.56 AA-A
1) Righi, Alex SO 2) Key, Ryan SO
3) Ehret, Jon JR 4) Hall, Braiden JR
24.87 52.30 (27.43) 1:15.41 (23.11) 1:36.56 (21.15)
2 Mountain Ridge 1:40.10 AA-C
1) Goodrich, Scott JR 2) Criddle, Nate SR
3) Johnson, Dan JR 4) Klokkenga, Matt SR
23.75 53.09 (29.34) 1:18.02 (24.93) 1:40.10 (22.08)
3 Dobson 1:40.27
1) Benson, Dan SO 2) Kiley, Ryan JR
3) Nelson, Spencer JR 4) Barona, Dax
26.26 53.71 (27.45) 1:18.03 (24.32) 1:40.27 (22.24)
4 Sabino 1:41.84
1) Walls, Daniel JR 2) Adam, Ben FR
3) Sparks, Nick JR 4) Renno, Markus SR
27.28 57.29 (30.01) 1:20.43 (23.14) 1:41.84 (21.41)
5 North 1:42.09
1) Curran, Tim JR 2) Yockey, Nathan SO
3) Yockey, Levi SR 4) Miller, Mitch SO
25.84 55.28 (29.44) 1:19.95 (24.67) 1:42.09 (22.14)
6 Red Mountain 1:42.29
1) Johnson, Drew JR 2) Heim, Travis SR
3) Thurber, Aaron SR 4) Adkins, Kurt SO
26.06 53.97 (27.91) 1:18.66 (24.69) 1:42.29 (23.63)
7 Desert Vista 1:42.45
1) Geranen, Brian SR 2) Parker, Troy SR
3) Curtis, Kevin JR 4) Richardson, Ryan SO
26.61 55.18 (28.57) 1:19.88 (24.70) 1:42.45 (22.57)
8 Salpointe 1:42.90
1) Zeches, Chris SR 2) Keefe, Danny FR
3) Rebarchek, Pat SR 4) Van Arsdel, Andy
25.43 55.04 (29.61) 1:20.02 (24.98) 1:42.90 (22.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sahuaro 1:43.06
1) Aaberg, Derrick SO 2) Tucker, Jesse SR
3) Martinez, Ricky JR 4) Notheis, Brian SR
25.97 56.15 (30.18) 1:21.11 (24.96) 1:43.06 (21.95)
10 Mountain Pointe 1:45.82
1) Baldry, David FR 2) Meyer, Brian SR
3) Pelton, Jeff SR 4) Caferio, Nick SR
27.75 59.44 (31.69) 1:23.00 (23.56) 1:45.82 (22.82)
11 Canyon Del Oro 1:46.01
1) Thames, Travis SO 2) Romanowski, Michal SR
3) Mathern, Doug SR 4) McNutt, Logan SO
26.81 58.41 (31.60) 1:23.73 (25.32) 1:46.01 (22.28)
12 Hamilton 1:47.13
1) Hanke, Ryan FR 2) Ogden, Daniel SR
3) Celaya, Eddie 4) Dull, Julian
26.69 57.52 (30.83) 1:23.31 (25.79) 1:47.13 (23.82)
13 Mesa Mountain View 1:47.14
1) Crimmins, Will 2) Harris, Clifton SO
3) Bock, George JR 4) Turner, Beau
29.06 58.31 (29.25) 1:23.53 (25.22) 1:47.14 (23.61)
14 Buena 1:47.46
1) O'Malley, Casey JR 2) Cerami, Phil
3) Rogers, Ben 4) Rogers, Josh
27.46 57.41 (29.95) 1:23.50 (26.09) 1:47.46 (23.96)
15 Corona del Sol 1:47.76
1) Telep, Nate FR 2) Hsiao, Timothy JR
3) He, Jason 4) Gundry, Eric
27.34 56.79 (29.45) 1:23.15 (26.36) 1:47.76 (24.61)
16 Flowing Wells 1:48.79
1) Rahn, Christopher 2) Titus, Marcus SO
3) Aragon, Michael SO 4) Orach, Robert
27.16 56.84 (29.68) 1:23.21 (26.37) 1:48.79 (25.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gilbert 1:48.92
1) Fuhrmann, B.J. SR 2) Bentley, Blair SR
3) Bates, James 4) Young, Max
29.70 58.69 (28.99) 1:24.45 (25.76) 1:48.92 (24.47)
18 Highland 1:49.04
1) Danielson, Drew 2) Bryan, Greg
3) Laney, Jarod SR 4) Hobbs, Kyle
27.97 59.67 (31.70) 1:25.43 (25.76) 1:49.04 (23.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Deer Valley 1:50.56
1) Varner, James SR 2) Layton, Justin
3) Kohn, Daniel SR 4) Townsend, Taylor JR
27.74 1:01.01 (33.27) 1:28.43 (27.42) 1:50.56 (22.13)
20 Saint Mary's 1:51.01
1) Balsassarre, Joe 2) Pascente, Nick
3) Sanchez, Derek 4) Cahill, Brendan
28.55 1:00.25 (31.70) 1:27.36 (27.11) 1:51.01 (23.65)
21 Desert Mountain 1:51.49
1) Gaddie, Daniel 2) Russell, Steve SR
3) Zimmerman, Zack 4) Henry, Adam
29.80 1:00.01 (30.21) 1:27.76 (27.75) 1:51.49 (23.73)
22 Shadow Mountain 1:51.89
1) Good, Sam 2) Bierbaum, Bryan
3) Shearer, Peter SR 4) Pishotta, Brandon JR
28.40 59.68 (31.28) 1:27.03 (27.35) 1:51.89 (24.86)
23 Mesquite 1:52.51
1) Brough, Jordan 2) Rogers, Seth
3) Bloomquist, John-Michael 4) Boddy, Sam SR
30.14 1:03.23 (33.09) 1:30.37 (27.14) 1:52.51 (22.14)
-- Westwood DQ
1) Neil, Matthew 2) Shoemaker, Eric
3) Montalvo, Orlando 4) Heywood, Josh
28.80 1:01.27 (32.47) 1:29.83 (28.56) DQ (24.54)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:35.55 5/1/1991 Eric Diehl
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.96 3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 1:38.26 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
5A State: $ 1:38.26 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
1:42.23 AA-A
1:44.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Goodrich, Kyle SR MTRDG 1:42.93 1:41.30 AA-A 20
23.54 49.19 (25.65) 1:15.69 (26.50) 1:41.30 (25.61)
2 Mason, David SR MTVW 1:43.19 1:41.44 AA-A 17
23.22 49.47 (26.25) 1:15.40 (25.93) 1:41.44 (26.04)
3 Shores, Kyle JR BCP 1:44.77 1:44.04 AA-C 16
23.55 49.45 (25.90) 1:16.38 (26.93) 1:44.04 (27.66)
4 Trimble, Pat SR SALPT 1:45.52 1:44.32 15
23.95 49.95 (26.00) 1:17.02 (27.07) 1:44.32 (27.30)
5 Voigt, Chris SO BCP 1:45.99 1:45.65 14
24.66 51.19 (26.53) 1:18.32 (27.13) 1:45.65 (27.33)
6 Goehring, Christia SO HIGHL 1:47.16 1:45.83 13
24.05 50.55 (26.50) 1:18.49 (27.94) 1:45.83 (27.34)
7 Harvey, Kyle SO SAHRO 1:46.10 1:45.96 12
24.56 51.31 (26.75) 1:18.59 (27.28) 1:45.96 (27.37)
8 Yockey, Levi SR NORTH 1:46.26 1:46.47 11
25.16 51.75 (26.59) 1:18.99 (27.24) 1:46.47 (27.48)
Consolation Final
9 Walls, Daniel JR SABNO 1:50.02 1:47.10 8
25.04 52.55 (27.51) 1:20.64 (28.09) 1:47.10 (26.46)
9 Beardsley, Ro JR BCP 1:50.10 1:47.10 8
25.24 52.08 (26.84) 1:19.57 (27.49) 1:47.10 (27.53)
11 Freeman, Nathan SO BCP 1:48.44 1:47.26 6
25.63 53.05 (27.42) 1:20.64 (27.59) 1:47.26 (26.62)
12 Meddings, Nathanie JR DOBSN 1:47.60 1:48.50 5
25.46 52.91 (27.45) 1:20.50 (27.59) 1:48.50 (28.00)
13 Thurber, Aaron SR REDMT 1:52.06 1:50.00 4
25.47 53.16 (27.69) 1:21.34 (28.18) 1:50.00 (28.66)
14 Johnson, Dan JR MTRDG 1:50.41 1:50.58 3
25.69 53.71 (28.02) 1:22.34 (28.63) 1:50.58 (28.24)
15 Pelton, Jeff SR MTPT 1:52.46 1:51.21 2
25.89 54.95 (29.06) 1:24.41 (29.46) 1:51.21 (26.80)
16 Ramirez, Josue SR REDMT 1:52.56 1:52.11 1
25.17 52.95 (27.78) 1:21.98 (29.03) 1:52.11 (30.13)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:35.55 5/1/1991 Eric Diehl
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.96 3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 1:38.26 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
5A State: $ 1:38.26 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
1:42.23 AA-A
1:44.16 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodrich, Kyle SR MTRDG 1:42.93 AA-C
23.69 49.52 (25.83) 1:16.26 (26.74) 1:42.93 (26.67)
2 Mason, David SR MTVW 1:43.19 AA-C
23.82 50.30 (26.48) 1:16.65 (26.35) 1:43.19 (26.54)
3 Shores, Kyle JR BCP 1:44.77
23.54 49.47 (25.93) 1:17.11 (27.64) 1:44.77 (27.66)
4 Trimble, Pat SR SALPT 1:45.52
24.74 51.35 (26.61) 1:18.39 (27.04) 1:45.52 (27.13)
5 Voigt, Chris SO BCP 1:45.99
24.83 51.32 (26.49) 1:18.41 (27.09) 1:45.99 (27.58)
6 Harvey, Kyle SO SAHRO 1:46.10
24.46 51.52 (27.06) 1:18.81 (27.29) 1:46.10 (27.29)
7 Yockey, Levi SR NORTH 1:46.26
24.61 51.17 (26.56) 1:18.73 (27.56) 1:46.26 (27.53)
8 Goehring, Christian SO HIGHL 1:47.16
24.08 50.77 (26.69) 1:19.20 (28.43) 1:47.16 (27.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Meddings, Nathaniel JR DOBSN 1:47.60
24.75 51.75 (27.00) 1:20.05 (28.30) 1:47.60 (27.55)
10 Freeman, Nathan SO BCP 1:48.44
25.13 52.14 (27.01) 1:20.05 (27.91) 1:48.44 (28.39)
11 Walls, Daniel JR SABNO 1:50.02
24.94 52.59 (27.65) 1:21.47 (28.88) 1:50.02 (28.55)
12 Beardsley, Ro JR BCP 1:50.10
25.15 52.09 (26.94) 1:20.79 (28.70) 1:50.10 (29.31)
13 Johnson, Dan JR MTRDG 1:50.41
25.75 53.46 (27.71) 1:22.20 (28.74) 1:50.41 (28.21)
14 Thurber, Aaron SR REDMT 1:52.06
25.81 54.35 (28.54) 1:23.12 (28.77) 1:52.06 (28.94)
15 Pelton, Jeff SR MTPT 1:52.46
25.13 53.18 (28.05) 1:23.16 (29.98) 1:52.46 (29.30)
16 Ramirez, Josue SR REDMT 1:52.56
25.37 53.28 (27.91) 1:22.16 (28.88) 1:52.56 (30.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 McDivitt, Darren SO CDO 1:53.01
26.06 53.51 (27.45) 1:22.94 (29.43) 1:53.01 (30.07)
18 Gers, Ryan JR HORZN 1:53.56
25.76 54.07 (28.31) 1:23.68 (29.61) 1:53.56 (29.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hoffman, Kyle SO DOBSN 1:54.47
26.58 54.61 (28.03) 1:24.15 (29.54) 1:54.47 (30.32)
20 Ziegler, Peter SR SALPT 1:55.38
25.46 53.66 (28.20) 1:23.79 (30.13) 1:55.38 (31.59)
21 Christensen, Josh SO MTVW 1:55.63
26.57 55.81 (29.24) 1:25.96 (30.15) 1:55.63 (29.67)
22 DeFilippo, Makko SO CDO 1:56.67
26.33 54.88 (28.55) 1:25.44 (30.56) 1:56.67 (31.23)
23 Carter, Bryce FR DOBSN 1:57.20
27.31 56.92 (29.61) 1:26.99 (30.07) 1:57.20 (30.21)
24 Moreno, Andres JR SABNO 1:58.08
26.08 54.70 (28.62) 1:25.74 (31.04) 1:58.08 (32.34)
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:46.90 2/1/1994 Jason Lancaster
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:47.13 11/1/1996 Alex Lopez
State: # 1:49.41 11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino
5A State: $ 1:49.41 11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino
1:54.50 AA-A
1:57.84 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Ehret, Jon JR BCP 1:58.49 1:55.69 AA-C 20
23.95 53.38 (29.43) 1:27.81 (34.43) 1:55.69 (27.88)
2 Larsson, Mike SR DOBSN 2:01.31 1:59.09 17
26.15 59.27 (33.12) 1:31.49 (32.22) 1:59.09 (27.60)
3 Rebarchek, Pat SR SALPT 2:01.76 2:00.13 16
25.89 56.58 (30.69) 1:31.23 (34.65) 2:00.13 (28.90)
4 Key, Ryan SO BCP 2:02.45 2:00.90 15
26.94 58.33 (31.39) 1:31.87 (33.54) 2:00.90 (29.03)
5 Righi, Alex SO BCP 2:01.79 2:01.18 13.5
26.09 56.09 (30.00) 1:33.43 (37.34) 2:01.18 (27.75)
5 Rees, Pat FR BCP 2:02.07 2:01.18 13.5
26.01 57.12 (31.11) 1:31.58 (34.46) 2:01.18 (29.60)
7 Telep, Nate FR CDS 2:03.83 2:03.29 12
26.39 56.59 (30.20) 1:32.95 (36.36) 2:03.29 (30.34)
8 Heim, Travis SR REDMT 2:03.83 2:03.58 11
26.92 59.47 (32.55) 1:33.49 (34.02) 2:03.58 (30.09)
Consolation Final
9 Quinlan, Edward JR NORTH 2:04.72 2:00.34 9
25.88 57.51 (31.63) 1:31.61 (34.10) 2:00.34 (28.73)
10 Roman, Ben FR NORTH 2:04.50 2:02.61 7
25.56 56.73 (31.17) 1:33.88 (37.15) 2:02.61 (28.73)
11 Kiley, Ryan JR DOBSN 2:05.55 2:03.70 6
27.23 1:00.91 (33.68) 1:32.87 (31.96) 2:03.70 (30.83)
12 Mathern, Doug SR CDO 2:05.13 2:04.03 5
25.79 56.70 (30.91) 1:34.08 (37.38) 2:04.03 (29.95)
13 Santerre, Ben FR SDO'C 2:08.18 2:04.57 4
26.81 58.02 (31.21) 1:36.90 (38.88) 2:04.57 (27.67)
14 Bock, George JR MTVW 2:05.33 2:04.93 3
26.07 57.59 (31.52) 1:34.65 (37.06) 2:04.93 (30.28)
15 Meyer, Brian SR MTPT 2:08.80 2:08.34 2
25.84 57.99 (32.15) 1:37.56 (39.57) 2:08.34 (30.78)
16 Bosch, Ben JR REDMT 2:08.84 2:10.21 1
27.28 1:00.41 (33.13) 1:40.09 (39.68) 2:10.21 (30.12)
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:46.90 2/1/1994 Jason Lancaster
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:47.13 11/1/1996 Alex Lopez
State: # 1:49.41 11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino
5A State: $ 1:49.41 11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino
1:54.50 AA-A
1:57.84 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ehret, Jon JR BCP 1:58.49
24.58 54.47 (29.89) 1:30.24 (35.77) 1:58.49 (28.25)
2 Larsson, Mike SR DOBSN 2:01.31
26.30 59.66 (33.36) 1:33.64 (33.98) 2:01.31 (27.67)
3 Rebarchek, Pat SR SALPT 2:01.76
26.03 57.38 (31.35) 1:33.07 (35.69) 2:01.76 (28.69)
4 Righi, Alex SO BCP 2:01.79
26.08 55.51 (29.43) 1:33.08 (37.57) 2:01.79 (28.71)
5 Rees, Pat FR BCP 2:02.07
25.58 57.69 (32.11) 1:32.34 (34.65) 2:02.07 (29.73)
6 Key, Ryan SO BCP 2:02.45
26.82 59.01 (32.19) 1:32.95 (33.94) 2:02.45 (29.50)
7 Telep, Nate FR CDS 2:03.83
26.63 56.78 (30.15) 1:33.32 (36.54) 2:03.83 (30.51)
7 Heim, Travis SR REDMT 2:03.83
27.01 59.89 (32.88) 1:33.65 (33.76) 2:03.83 (30.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Roman, Ben FR NORTH 2:04.50
26.06 58.19 (32.13) 1:36.01 (37.82) 2:04.50 (28.49)
10 Quinlan, Edward JR NORTH 2:04.72
27.05 59.86 (32.81) 1:35.56 (35.70) 2:04.72 (29.16)
11 Mathern, Doug SR CDO 2:05.13
25.96 57.36 (31.40) 1:35.05 (37.69) 2:05.13 (30.08)
12 Bock, George JR MTVW 2:05.33
25.96 57.88 (31.92) 1:34.94 (37.06) 2:05.33 (30.39)
13 Kiley, Ryan JR DOBSN 2:05.55
27.63 1:02.11 (34.48) 1:33.93 (31.82) 2:05.55 (31.62)
14 Santerre, Ben FR SDO'C 2:08.18
26.96 59.43 (32.47) 1:39.55 (40.12) 2:08.18 (28.63)
15 Meyer, Brian SR MTPT 2:08.80
26.70 59.06 (32.36) 1:39.10 (40.04) 2:08.80 (29.70)
16 Bosch, Ben JR REDMT 2:08.84
27.41 1:01.06 (33.65) 1:39.32 (38.26) 2:08.84 (29.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brauer, Matt SO SALPT 2:09.30
28.30 59.45 (31.15) 1:38.74 (39.29) 2:09.30 (30.56)
18 Noelck, Sterling SR WSTVW 2:10.81
26.92 59.78 (32.86) 1:41.47 (41.69) 2:10.81 (29.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Laney, Jarod SR HIGHL 2:11.01
27.72 1:01.26 (33.54) 1:41.01 (39.75) 2:11.01 (30.00)
20 Romanowski, Michal SR CDO 2:11.03
28.36 1:00.94 (32.58) 1:38.97 (38.03) 2:11.03 (32.06)
21 Shearer, Peter SR SHDMT 2:12.69
27.72 59.85 (32.13) 1:40.32 (40.47) 2:12.69 (32.37)
22 Bateman, Jonathan FR HMLTN 2:14.85
29.11 1:01.92 (32.81) 1:44.16 (42.24) 2:14.85 (30.69)
23 Ventura, Nick SO HMLTN 2:16.80
27.79 1:02.27 (34.48) 1:44.89 (42.62) 2:16.80 (31.91)
24 Fuhrmann, B.J. SR GLBRT 2:18.89
28.74 1:04.57 (35.83) 1:47.06 (42.49) 2:18.89 (31.83)
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 19.91 2/1/1997 Anthony Robinson
Nat'l Ind.: @ 20.01 2/1/1992 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 20.30 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
5A State: $ 20.30 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
21.31 AA-A
21.74 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Goodrich, Scott JR MTRDG 21.05 20.61 AA-A 20
2 Hall, Braiden JR BCP 21.63 21.50 AA-C 17
3 Howard, Andrew JR CDS 21.65 21.63 AA-C 16
4 Miller, Mitch SO NORTH 22.06 21.82 15
5 Townsend, Taylor JR DVLLY 21.96 21.96 14
6 Renno, Markus SR SABNO 22.11 21.99 13
7 Keever, Josh JR HORZN 21.85 22.01 12
8 Miller, Dan JR SALPT 22.24 22.42 11
Consolation Final
9 Notheis, Brian SR SAHRO 22.82 21.97 9
10 Patience, Trevor JR MTVW 22.57 22.17 7
11 Grucky, AJ JR BCP 22.37 22.19 6
12 Curran, Tim JR NORTH 22.55 22.52 5
13 Hall, Brian SR BCP 22.62 22.68 4
14 Boddy, Sam SR MSQTE 22.94 22.81 3
15 Glenn, Brandon SR WSTVW 22.61 23.00 2
16 Yee, Craig SO NCNYN 22.98 23.02 1
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 19.91 2/1/1997 Anthony Robinson
Nat'l Ind.: @ 20.01 2/1/1992 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 20.30 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
5A State: $ 20.30 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
21.31 AA-A
21.74 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodrich, Scott JR MTRDG J21.05 AA-A
2 Hall, Braiden JR BCP 21.63 AA-C
3 Howard, Andrew JR CDS 21.65 AA-C
4 Keever, Josh JR HORZN 21.85
5 Townsend, Taylor JR DVLLY 21.96
6 Miller, Mitch SO NORTH 22.06
7 Renno, Markus SR SABNO 22.11
8 Miller, Dan JR SALPT 22.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Grucky, AJ JR BCP 22.37
10 Curran, Tim JR NORTH 22.55
11 Patience, Trevor JR MTVW 22.57
12 Glenn, Brandon SR WSTVW 22.61
13 Hall, Brian SR BCP 22.62
14 Notheis, Brian SR SAHRO 22.82
15 Boddy, Sam SR MSQTE 22.94
16 Yee, Craig SO NCNYN 22.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pratt, Keith JR CDO 23.00
18 Lutgendorf, Mike SR CDO 23.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Titus, Marcus SO FLOW 23.18
20 Larson, Sean JR MESA 23.19
21 Kennedy, Ryan SR DOBSN 23.20
21 Caferio, Nick SR MTPT 23.20
23 Hutter, TJ SO BCP 23.27
24 Dick, J.T. SO SHDMT 23.32
Event 9 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.81 3/1/1999 Dan Wescott
Nat'l Ind.: @ 47.10 2/1/1997 Nate Dusing
State: # 49.37 11/4/2000 Danier Ditoro - Chaparral
5A State: $ 49.62 11/1/1995 Neil Peiffer - Mountain Pointe
51.21 AA-A
52.33 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Ehret, Jon JR BCP 51.45 50.73 AA-A 20
23.79 50.73 (26.94)
2 Sparks, Nick JR SABNO 51.88 51.24 AA-C 17
23.77 51.24 (27.47)
3 Pelton, Jeff SR MTPT 52.92 51.58 AA-C 16
23.65 51.58 (27.93)
4 Thurber, Aaron SR REDMT 54.48 53.01 15
24.91 53.01 (28.10)
5 Shores, Kyle JR BCP 52.25 53.02 14
24.63 53.02 (28.39)
6 Miller, Mitch SO NORTH 54.73 54.63 13
26.22 54.63 (28.41)
7 Curtis, Kevin JR DVSTA 55.11 54.73 12
25.91 54.73 (28.82)
8 Aaberg, Derrick SO SAHRO 54.89 54.85 11
25.89 54.85 (28.96)
Consolation Final
9 Roman, Ben FR NORTH 55.91 54.57 9
25.34 54.57 (29.23)
10 Rebarchek, Pat SR SALPT 55.30 55.01 7
26.03 55.01 (28.98)
11 Martinez, Ricky JR SAHRO 55.81 55.81 6
25.89 55.81 (29.92)
12 Miller, Dan JR SALPT 56.21 56.22 5
26.39 56.22 (29.83)
13 Mathern, Doug SR CDO 55.92 56.39 4
26.13 56.39 (30.26)
14 Johnson, Dan JR MTRDG 56.97 56.68 3
26.57 56.68 (30.11)
15 Gill, Jesse SR SABNO 56.44 56.74 2
26.18 56.74 (30.56)
16 Keever, Sean FR HORZN 57.03 56.85 1
26.12 56.85 (30.73)
Event 9 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.81 3/1/1999 Dan Wescott
Nat'l Ind.: @ 47.10 2/1/1997 Nate Dusing
State: # 49.37 11/4/2000 Danier Ditoro - Chaparral
5A State: $ 49.62 11/1/1995 Neil Peiffer - Mountain Pointe
51.21 AA-A
52.33 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ehret, Jon JR BCP 51.45 AA-C
23.94 51.45 (27.51)
2 Sparks, Nick JR SABNO 51.88 AA-C
24.15 51.88 (27.73)
3 Shores, Kyle JR BCP 52.25 AA-C
24.36 52.25 (27.89)
4 Pelton, Jeff SR MTPT 52.92
24.43 52.92 (28.49)
5 Thurber, Aaron SR REDMT 54.48
25.54 54.48 (28.94)
6 Miller, Mitch SO NORTH 54.73
26.26 54.73 (28.47)
7 Aaberg, Derrick SO SAHRO 54.89
25.64 54.89 (29.25)
8 Curtis, Kevin JR DVSTA 55.11
25.98 55.11 (29.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rebarchek, Pat SR SALPT 55.30
26.05 55.30 (29.25)
10 Martinez, Ricky JR SAHRO 55.81
26.07 55.81 (29.74)
11 Roman, Ben FR NORTH 55.91
25.87 55.91 (30.04)
12 Mathern, Doug SR CDO 55.92
25.93 55.92 (29.99)
13 Miller, Dan JR SALPT 56.21
25.96 56.21 (30.25)
14 Gill, Jesse SR SABNO 56.44
25.67 56.44 (30.77)
15 Johnson, Dan JR MTRDG 56.97
26.59 56.97 (30.38)
16 Keever, Sean FR HORZN 57.03
26.63 57.03 (30.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Nelson, Spencer JR DOBSN 57.18
26.53 57.18 (30.65)
18 Thompson, Josh JR DOBSN 57.22
26.33 57.22 (30.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hutter, TJ SO BCP 57.36
26.73 57.36 (30.63)
20 Quinlan, Edward JR NORTH 57.62
27.17 57.62 (30.45)
21 Noelck, Sterling SR WSTVW 57.84
27.41 57.84 (30.43)
22 Fah, Kevin FR SDO'C 58.01
26.92 58.01 (31.09)
23 Aragon, Michael SO FLOW 58.37
27.42 58.37 (30.95)
24 Laney, Jarod SR HIGHL 59.37
27.67 59.37 (31.70)
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 43.73 2/1/1992 Ugur Taner
Nat'l Ind.: @ 43.43 2/1/1992 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 43.85 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
5A State: $ 43.85 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
46.63 AA-A
47.70 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Mason, David SR MTVW 46.33 46.82 AA-C 20
22.12 46.82 (24.70)
2 Hall, Braiden JR BCP 48.59 47.92 17
22.92 47.92 (25.00)
3 Howard, Andrew JR CDS 48.51 48.36 16
23.50 48.36 (24.86)
4 Yockey, Levi SR NORTH 48.31 48.42 15
23.40 48.42 (25.02)
5 Meddings, Nathanie JR DOBSN 48.50 48.48 13.5
23.09 48.48 (25.39)
5 Klokkenga, Matt SR MTRDG 48.43 48.48 13.5
23.21 48.48 (25.27)
7 Keever, Josh JR HORZN 48.65 48.50 12
23.40 48.50 (25.10)
8 Renno, Markus SR SABNO 48.53 48.61 11
23.32 48.61 (25.29)
Consolation Final
9 Trimble, Pat SR SALPT 48.73 48.67 9
23.57 48.67 (25.10)
10 Taylor, Denton SR BCP 48.81 48.87 7
23.17 48.87 (25.70)
11 Richardson, Ryan SO DVSTA 49.44 49.21 6
23.21 49.21 (26.00)
12 Collins, Mike SR BCP 49.38 49.51 5
23.32 49.51 (26.19)
13 Townsend, Taylor JR DVLLY 49.08 49.77 4
23.29 49.77 (26.48)
14 Lutgendorf, Mike SR CDO 50.16 50.01 3
23.81 50.01 (26.20)
15 Hall, Brian SR BCP 50.16 50.19 2
23.73 50.19 (26.46)
16 O'Malley, Casey JR BUENA 50.33 50.33 1
23.91 50.33 (26.42)
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 43.73 2/1/1992 Ugur Taner
Nat'l Ind.: @ 43.43 2/1/1992 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 43.85 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
5A State: $ 43.85 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
46.63 AA-A
47.70 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, David SR MTVW 46.33 AA-A
22.32 46.33 (24.01)
2 Yockey, Levi SR NORTH 48.31
23.30 48.31 (25.01)
3 Klokkenga, Matt SR MTRDG 48.43
23.10 48.43 (25.33)
4 Meddings, Nathaniel JR DOBSN 48.50
23.48 48.50 (25.02)
5 Howard, Andrew JR CDS 48.51
23.48 48.51 (25.03)
6 Renno, Markus SR SABNO 48.53
23.55 48.53 (24.98)
7 Hall, Braiden JR BCP 48.59
23.61 48.59 (24.98)
8 Keever, Josh JR HORZN 48.65
23.70 48.65 (24.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Trimble, Pat SR SALPT 48.73
23.39 48.73 (25.34)
10 Taylor, Denton SR BCP 48.81
23.46 48.81 (25.35)
11 Townsend, Taylor JR DVLLY 49.08
23.14 49.08 (25.94)
12 Collins, Mike SR BCP 49.38
23.23 49.38 (26.15)
13 Richardson, Ryan SO DVSTA 49.44
23.47 49.44 (25.97)
14 Lutgendorf, Mike SR CDO 50.16
24.14 50.16 (26.02)
14 Hall, Brian SR BCP 50.16
24.39 50.16 (25.77)
16 O'Malley, Casey JR BUENA 50.33
23.75 50.33 (26.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Patience, Trevor JR MTVW 50.47
23.88 50.47 (26.59)
18 Hanke, Ryan FR HMLTN 50.59
24.41 50.59 (26.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kennedy, Ryan SR DOBSN 50.66
24.26 50.66 (26.40)
20 Geranen, Brian SR DVSTA 51.19
24.10 51.19 (27.09)
21 Notheis, Brian SR SAHRO 51.27
24.34 51.27 (26.93)
22 Larson, Sean JR MESA 51.52
24.66 51.52 (26.86)
23 Yee, Craig SO NCNYN 52.24
24.75 52.24 (27.49)
24 Glenn, Brandon SR WSTVW 52.65
24.68 52.65 (27.97)
Event 13 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:16.39 5/1/1983 Jeff Kostoff
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:20.44 2/1/2000 Fran Crippen
State: # 4:28.59 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
5A State: $ 4:28.59 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
4:36.17 AA-A
4:43.43 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Goodrich, Kyle SR MTRDG 4:38.71 4:39.16 AA-C 20
24.91 52.38 (27.47) 1:20.76 (28.38) 1:49.14 (28.38) 2:17.59 (28.45) 2:45.84 (28.25) 3:15.31 (29.47) 3:43.55 (28.24)
4:11.72 (28.17) 4:39.16 (27.44)
2 Zeches, Chris SR SALPT 4:44.03 4:39.39 AA-C 17
25.14 52.84 (27.70) 1:20.93 (28.09) 1:49.43 (28.50) 2:17.63 (28.20) 2:46.25 (28.62) 3:15.18 (28.93) 3:43.67 (28.49)
4:12.08 (28.41) 4:39.39 (27.31)
3 Voigt, Chris SO BCP 4:47.46 4:43.16 AA-C 16
25.67 53.11 (27.44) 1:21.03 (27.92) 1:49.18 (28.15) 2:17.58 (28.40) 2:46.31 (28.73) 3:15.33 (29.02) 3:44.60 (29.27)
4:14.06 (29.46) 4:43.16 (29.10)
4 Johnson, Drew JR REDMT 4:48.46 4:50.76 15
24.91 53.23 (28.32) 1:22.18 (28.95) 1:51.69 (29.51) 2:21.45 (29.76) 2:51.59 (30.14) 3:21.75 (30.16) 3:51.89 (30.14)
4:21.93 (30.04) 4:50.76 (28.83)
5 Goehring, Christia SO HIGHL 4:54.07 4:53.20 14
25.15 52.67 (27.52) 1:21.49 (28.82) 1:51.21 (29.72) 2:21.40 (30.19) 2:52.00 (30.60) 3:22.83 (30.83) 3:53.60 (30.77)
4:24.26 (30.66) 4:53.20 (28.94)
6 Beardsley, Ro JR BCP 4:54.36 4:54.17 13
25.89 53.62 (27.73) 1:22.01 (28.39) 1:51.13 (29.12) 2:20.88 (29.75) 2:51.55 (30.67) 3:22.19 (30.64) 3:53.64 (31.45)
4:24.60 (30.96) 4:54.17 (29.57)
7 Harvey, Kyle SO SAHRO 4:56.09 4:55.86 12
25.91 53.95 (28.04) 1:23.08 (29.13) 1:53.13 (30.05) 2:23.07 (29.94) 2:53.69 (30.62) 3:24.52 (30.83) 3:55.54 (31.02)
4:25.90 (30.36) 4:55.86 (29.96)
8 Freeman, Nathan SO BCP 4:51.16 4:56.45 11
26.16 54.28 (28.12) 1:23.10 (28.82) 1:52.60 (29.50) 2:22.79 (30.19) 2:53.65 (30.86) 3:24.52 (30.87) 3:55.47 (30.95)
4:26.53 (31.06) 4:56.45 (29.92)
Consolation Final
9 Walls, Daniel JR SABNO 4:57.55 4:47.49 9
25.81 54.63 (28.82) 1:23.73 (29.10) 1:53.10 (29.37) 2:22.24 (29.14) 2:51.28 (29.04) 3:20.51 (29.23) 3:50.06 (29.55)
4:19.51 (29.45) 4:47.49 (27.98)
10 Telep, Nate FR CDS 4:56.67 4:51.31 7
26.47 55.27 (28.80) 1:24.53 (29.26) 1:53.99 (29.46) 2:22.64 (28.65) 2:51.60 (28.96) 3:21.00 (29.40) 3:51.07 (30.07)
4:21.19 (30.12) 4:51.31 (30.12)
11 Monkelian, Cameron SO BCP 4:57.71 4:54.21 6
26.15 55.16 (29.01) 1:24.95 (29.79) 1:55.25 (30.30) 2:25.17 (29.92) 2:55.27 (30.10) 3:25.84 (30.57) 3:56.12 (30.28)
4:26.32 (30.20) 4:54.21 (27.89)
12 Yockey, Nathan SO NORTH 5:00.32 4:55.76 5
25.97 54.68 (28.71) 1:23.96 (29.28) 1:53.83 (29.87) 2:23.75 (29.92) 2:53.99 (30.24) 3:24.62 (30.63) 3:55.27 (30.65)
4:25.62 (30.35) 4:55.76 (30.14)
13 Meyer, Brian SR MTPT 5:00.38 4:56.93 4
25.95 55.24 (29.29) 1:25.22 (29.98) 1:55.25 (30.03) 2:25.57 (30.32) 2:56.07 (30.50) 3:26.51 (30.44) 3:56.81 (30.30)
4:27.47 (30.66) 4:56.93 (29.46)
14 Santerre, Ben FR SDO'C 4:57.82 4:58.49 3
26.03 55.15 (29.12) 1:24.41 (29.26) 1:54.35 (29.94) 2:24.52 (30.17) 2:55.24 (30.72) 3:26.68 (31.44) 3:57.87 (31.19)
4:28.97 (31.10) 4:58.49 (29.52)
15 Fischer, Jake JR DVSTA 5:00.75 4:59.33 2
26.69 56.08 (29.39) 1:25.77 (29.69) 1:56.00 (30.23) 2:26.55 (30.55) 2:57.03 (30.48) 3:27.78 (30.75) 3:58.62 (30.84)
4:29.66 (31.04) 4:59.33 (29.67)
16 Bosch, Ben JR REDMT 5:01.12 5:06.78 1
26.38 55.37 (28.99) 1:25.88 (30.51) 1:56.99 (31.11) 2:28.10 (31.11) 2:59.49 (31.39) 3:32.02 (32.53) 4:03.91 (31.89)
4:35.91 (32.00) 5:06.78 (30.87)
Event 13 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:16.39 5/1/1983 Jeff Kostoff
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:20.44 2/1/2000 Fran Crippen
State: # 4:28.59 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
5A State: $ 4:28.59 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
4:36.17 AA-A
4:43.43 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodrich, Kyle SR MTRDG 4:38.71 AA-C
24.45 52.13 (27.68) 1:19.94 (27.81) 1:47.95 (28.01) 2:16.72 (28.77) 2:45.23 (28.51) 3:14.19 (28.96) 3:42.91 (28.72)
4:11.20 (28.29) 4:38.71 (27.51)
2 Zeches, Chris SR SALPT 4:44.03
25.11 52.69 (27.58) 1:20.74 (28.05) 1:49.13 (28.39) 2:17.94 (28.81) 2:47.00 (29.06) 3:16.36 (29.36) 3:45.75 (29.39)
4:15.29 (29.54) 4:44.03 (28.74)
3 Voigt, Chris SO BCP 4:47.46
26.56 54.98 (28.42) 1:23.67 (28.69) 1:52.42 (28.75) 2:21.27 (28.85) 2:50.02 (28.75) 3:19.23 (29.21) 3:48.67 (29.44)
4:18.22 (29.55) 4:47.46 (29.24)
4 Johnson, Drew JR REDMT 4:48.46
25.09 53.03 (27.94) 1:21.88 (28.85) 1:51.12 (29.24) 2:20.78 (29.66) 2:50.49 (29.71) 3:20.40 (29.91) 3:50.07 (29.67)
4:19.78 (29.71) 4:48.46 (28.68)
5 Freeman, Nathan SO BCP 4:51.16
26.79 55.42 (28.63) 1:24.28 (28.86) 1:53.46 (29.18) 2:22.78 (29.32) 2:52.37 (29.59) 3:22.21 (29.84) 3:52.11 (29.90)
4:22.11 (30.00) 4:51.16 (29.05)
6 Goehring, Christian SO HIGHL 4:54.07
25.13 53.52 (28.39) 1:22.45 (28.93) 1:52.21 (29.76) 2:22.30 (30.09) 2:52.84 (30.54) 3:23.48 (30.64) 3:54.32 (30.84)
4:24.79 (30.47) 4:54.07 (29.28)
7 Beardsley, Ro JR BCP 4:54.36
26.50 55.18 (28.68) 1:23.94 (28.76) 1:53.18 (29.24) 2:22.87 (29.69) 2:52.93 (30.06) 3:23.45 (30.52) 3:54.20 (30.75)
4:24.55 (30.35) 4:54.36 (29.81)
8 Harvey, Kyle SO SAHRO 4:56.09
25.88 54.67 (28.79) 1:24.46 (29.79) 1:54.97 (30.51) 2:25.66 (30.69) 2:56.37 (30.71) 3:26.02 (29.65) 3:56.61 (30.59)
4:26.64 (30.03) 4:56.09 (29.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Telep, Nate FR CDS 4:56.67
25.95 54.38 (28.43) 1:24.19 (29.81) 1:54.43 (30.24) 2:25.15 (30.72) 2:55.40 (30.25) 3:25.68 (30.28) 3:56.19 (30.51)
4:26.71 (30.52) 4:56.67 (29.96)
10 Walls, Daniel JR SABNO 4:57.55
25.88 54.70 (28.82) 1:24.60 (29.90) 1:54.90 (30.30) 2:25.45 (30.55) 2:56.16 (30.71) 3:26.51 (30.35) 3:57.31 (30.80)
4:28.04 (30.73) 4:57.55 (29.51)
11 Monkelian, Cameron SO BCP 4:57.71
26.59 55.33 (28.74) 1:25.22 (29.89) 1:55.32 (30.10) 2:25.98 (30.66) 2:56.49 (30.51) 3:27.12 (30.63) 3:57.69 (30.57)
4:28.34 (30.65) 4:57.71 (29.37)
12 Santerre, Ben FR SDO'C 4:57.82
26.27 55.30 (29.03) 1:25.02 (29.72) 1:54.34 (29.32) 2:24.21 (29.87) 2:54.86 (30.65) 3:25.70 (30.84) 3:56.80 (31.10)
4:28.05 (31.25) 4:57.82 (29.77)
13 Yockey, Nathan SO NORTH 5:00.32
26.41 55.48 (29.07) 1:25.39 (29.91) 1:55.56 (30.17) 2:26.65 (31.09) 2:57.69 (31.04) 3:29.08 (31.39) 3:59.30 (30.22)
4:30.15 (30.85) 5:00.32 (30.17)
14 Meyer, Brian SR MTPT 5:00.38
26.03 55.43 (29.40) 1:24.74 (29.31) 1:55.17 (30.43) 2:26.25 (31.08) 2:57.05 (30.80) 3:27.93 (30.88) 3:58.93 (31.00)
4:30.16 (31.23) 5:00.38 (30.22)
15 Fischer, Jake JR DVSTA 5:00.75
26.71 56.17 (29.46) 1:26.12 (29.95) 1:56.39 (30.27) 2:26.95 (30.56) 2:57.68 (30.73) 3:28.59 (30.91) 3:59.27 (30.68)
4:30.45 (31.18) 5:00.75 (30.30)
16 Bosch, Ben JR REDMT 5:01.12
26.43 55.34 (28.91) 1:25.12 (29.78) 1:55.55 (30.43) 2:26.31 (30.76) 2:57.25 (30.94) 3:28.32 (31.07) 3:59.44 (31.12)
4:30.61 (31.17) 5:01.12 (30.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gers, Ryan JR HORZN 5:02.04
27.06 56.52 (29.46) 1:26.51 (29.99) 1:57.18 (30.67) 2:27.74 (30.56) 2:58.66 (30.92) 3:29.49 (30.83) 4:00.92 (31.43)
4:32.05 (31.13) 5:02.04 (29.99)
18 Simms, Stephen SO SHDMT 5:02.99
26.19 55.56 (29.37) 1:25.57 (30.01) 1:56.19 (30.62) 2:26.81 (30.62) 2:57.89 (31.08) 3:28.87 (30.98) 4:00.25 (31.38)
4:31.53 (31.28) 5:02.99 (31.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bateman, Jonathan FR HMLTN 5:05.85
26.93 56.37 (29.44) 1:26.79 (30.42) 1:57.92 (31.13) 2:29.17 (31.25) 3:00.40 (31.23) 3:31.88 (31.48) 4:03.33 (31.45)
4:35.02 (31.69) 5:05.85 (30.83)
20 Christensen, Josh SO MTVW 5:05.98
27.34 56.86 (29.52) 1:27.60 (30.74) 1:58.59 (30.99) 2:30.05 (31.46) 3:01.49 (31.44) 3:32.95 (31.46) 4:04.62 (31.67)
4:36.01 (31.39) 5:05.98 (29.97)
21 McDivitt, Darren SO CDO 5:07.55
27.30 56.31 (29.01) 1:27.20 (30.89) 1:57.68 (30.48) 2:29.15 (31.47) 3:00.73 (31.58) 3:31.57 (30.84) 4:03.01 (31.44)
4:35.12 (32.11) 5:07.55 (32.43)
22 McHugh, Jim FR MDN 5:07.80
27.11 57.51 (30.40) 1:28.23 (30.72) 1:59.15 (30.92) 2:30.35 (31.20) 3:01.66 (31.31) 3:33.46 (31.80) 4:05.09 (31.63)
4:36.69 (31.60) 5:07.80 (31.11)
23 Fah, Kevin FR SDO'C 5:15.01
27.63 58.43 (30.80) 1:21.12 (22.69) 2:02.14 (41.02) 2:34.35 (32.21) 3:06.59 (32.24) 3:23.13 (16.54) 3:39.95 (16.82)
5:15.01 (1:35.06)
24 Fuhrmann, B.J. SR GLBRT 5:23.28
27.52 58.66 (31.14) 1:30.88 (32.22) 2:03.94 (33.06) 2:37.06 (33.12) 3:10.48 (33.42) 3:44.07 (33.59) 4:17.33 (33.26)
4:50.66 (33.33) 5:23.28 (32.62)
Event 15 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:23.15 3/1/1993 Humble Kingwood, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:22.70 2/1/1992 Mercersburg Academy, PA
State: # 1:24.59 11/1/1999 Dobson
5A State: $ 1:24.59 11/1/1999 Dobson
1:27.50 AA-A
1:29.46 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 North 1:28.29 1:27.54 AA-C 40
1) Yockey, Levi SR 2) Roman, Ben FR
3) Curran, Tim JR 4) Miller, Mitch SO
22.44 44.45 (22.01) 1:06.14 (21.69) 1:27.54 (21.40)
2 Dobson 1:29.61 1:28.49 AA-C 34
1) Larsson, Mike SR 2) Barona, Dax
3) Kennedy, Ryan SR 4) Meddings, Nathaniel JR
21.90 44.48 (22.58) 1:06.59 (22.11) 1:28.49 (21.90)
3 Salpointe 1:31.01 1:30.29 32
1) Trimble, Pat SR 2) Martin, Ryan SR
3) Van Arsdel, Andy 4) Miller, Dan JR
22.48 45.53 (23.05) 1:08.41 (22.88) 1:30.29 (21.88)
4 Canyon Del Oro 1:31.04 1:31.40 30
1) Tierney, Sean 2) Pratt, Keith JR
3) McNutt, Logan SO 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR
23.32 45.92 (22.60) 1:08.87 (22.95) 1:31.40 (22.53)
5 Sabino 1:32.68 1:32.34 28
1) Brown, Dan 2) Gill, Jesse SR
3) Westrmoreland, Sam 4) Stanton, Charly
22.77 45.98 (23.21) 1:08.97 (22.99) 1:32.34 (23.37)
6 Horizon 1:34.16 1:33.36 26
1) Tadano, David 2) Keever, Sean FR
3) Gers, Ryan JR 4) Keever, Josh JR
23.78 47.80 (24.02) 1:11.61 (23.81) 1:33.36 (21.75)
7 Highland 1:33.69 1:33.40 24
1) Marr, Kyle SR 2) Hobbs, Kyle
3) Bryan, Greg 4) Goehring, Christian SO
23.60 46.99 (23.39) 1:11.07 (24.08) 1:33.40 (22.33)
8 Desert Vista 1:34.43 1:33.79 22
1) Parker, Troy SR 2) Fischer, Jake JR
3) Zastrow, Tim JR 4) Curtis, Kevin JR
23.71 47.79 (24.08) 1:10.77 (22.98) 1:33.79 (23.02)
Consolation Final
9 Shadow Mountain 1:35.47 1:34.23 18
1) Dick, J.T. SO 2) Bierbaum, Bryan
3) Pishotta, Brandon JR 4) Shearer, Peter SR
23.16 47.41 (24.25) 1:11.17 (23.76) 1:34.23 (23.06)
10 Sahuaro 1:34.89 1:35.08 14
1) Swiss, Tyler SR 2) Skuse, Eric
3) Wysopal, Adam 4) Harvey, Kyle SO
24.59 48.99 (24.40) 1:12.36 (23.37) 1:35.08 (22.72)
11 Kofa 1:36.02 1:35.38 12
1) Higuera, Josh 2) Watts, Paul SR
3) Laguna, Rocky 4) Beverly, Bobby
24.44 48.32 (23.88) 1:12.30 (23.98) 1:35.38 (23.08)
12 Corona del Sol 1:37.19 1:35.68 10
1) Kubany, Mike 2) Gundry, Eric
3) Fernandes, Tom 4) Howard, Andrew JR
24.40 48.83 (24.43) 1:14.07 (25.24) 1:35.68 (21.61)
13 Desert Mountain 1:36.55 1:35.76 8
1) Gaddie, Daniel 2) Weinstein, Harrison
3) Russell, Steve SR 4) Henry, Adam
24.49 49.01 (24.52) 1:12.60 (23.59) 1:35.76 (23.16)
14 Mesa 1:37.42 1:36.53 6
1) Larson, Sean JR 2) Belnap, Jakeb
3) Judkins, Cade 4) Curtis, Calvin
23.16 47.56 (24.40) 1:11.86 (24.30) 1:36.53 (24.67)
15 Deer Valley 1:37.59 1:37.53 4
1) Varner, James SR 2) Kohn, Daniel SR
3) Johnson, Mike 4) Townsend, Taylor JR
24.44 49.28 (24.84) 1:15.58 (26.30) 1:37.53 (21.95)
16 Flowing Wells 1:37.58 1:37.58 2
1) Titus, Marcus SO 2) Orach, Robert
3) Aragon, Michael SO 4) Rahn, Christopher
23.56 49.99 (26.43) 1:14.46 (24.47) 1:37.58 (23.12)
Event 15 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:23.15 3/1/1993 Humble Kingwood, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:22.70 2/1/1992 Mercersburg Academy, PA
State: # 1:24.59 11/1/1999 Dobson
5A State: $ 1:24.59 11/1/1999 Dobson
1:27.50 AA-A
1:29.46 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North 1:28.29 AA-C
1) Yockey, Levi SR 2) Roman, Ben FR
3) Curran, Tim JR 4) Miller, Mitch SO
22.64 44.65 (22.01) 1:06.55 (21.90) 1:28.29 (21.74)
2 Dobson 1:29.61
1) Larsson, Mike SR 2) Barona, Dax
3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR 4) Kennedy, Ryan SR
22.11 44.64 (22.53) 1:06.71 (22.07) 1:29.61 (22.90)
3 Salpointe 1:31.01
1) Trimble, Pat SR 2) Martin, Ryan SR
3) Van Arsdel, Andy 4) Miller, Dan JR
22.85 46.34 (23.49) 1:08.91 (22.57) 1:31.01 (22.10)
4 Canyon Del Oro 1:31.04
1) Tierney, Sean 2) Pratt, Keith JR
3) McNutt, Logan SO 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR
23.19 46.00 (22.81) 1:08.42 (22.42) 1:31.04 (22.62)
5 Sabino 1:32.68
1) Brown, Dan 2) Gill, Jesse SR
3) Westrmoreland, Sam 4) Stanton, Charly
23.09 46.01 (22.92) 1:09.54 (23.53) 1:32.68 (23.14)
6 Highland 1:33.69
1) Marr, Kyle SR 2) Hobbs, Kyle
3) Bryan, Greg 4) Goehring, Christian SO
23.49 46.80 (23.31) 1:11.20 (24.40) 1:33.69 (22.49)
7 Horizon 1:34.16
1) Tadano, David 2) Keever, Sean FR
3) Gers, Ryan JR 4) Keever, Josh JR
23.79 48.36 (24.57) 1:12.16 (23.80) 1:34.16 (22.00)
8 Desert Vista 1:34.43
1) Parker, Troy SR 2) Fischer, Jake JR
3) Zastrow, Tim JR 4) Curtis, Kevin JR
23.56 47.99 (24.43) 1:11.04 (23.05) 1:34.43 (23.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sahuaro 1:34.89
1) Minker, Tim SO 2) Smith, Evan
3) Wysopal, Adam 4) Harvey, Kyle SO
24.55 48.72 (24.17) 1:12.05 (23.33) 1:34.89 (22.84)
10 Shadow Mountain 1:35.47
1) Dick, J.T. SO 2) Bierbaum, Bryan
3) Pishotta, Brandon JR 4) Shearer, Peter SR
23.57 47.97 (24.40) 1:12.17 (24.20) 1:35.47 (23.30)
11 Kofa 1:36.02
1) Higuera, Josh 2) Watts, Paul SR
3) Laguna, Rocky 4) Beverly, Bobby
25.11 48.85 (23.74) 1:12.83 (23.98) 1:36.02 (23.19)
12 Desert Mountain 1:36.55
1) Gaddie, Daniel 2) Weinstein, Harrison
3) Russell, Steve SR 4) Henry, Adam
24.72 49.22 (24.50) 1:12.49 (23.27) 1:36.55 (24.06)
13 Corona del Sol 1:37.19
1) Kubany, Mike 2) Gundry, Eric
3) Fernandes, Tom 4) Howard, Andrew JR
24.70 49.82 (25.12) 1:14.97 (25.15) 1:37.19 (22.22)
14 Mesa 1:37.42
1) Judkins, Cade 2) Overstreet, Michael
3) Belnap, Jakeb 4) Larson, Sean JR
24.44 49.37 (24.93) 1:14.54 (25.17) 1:37.42 (22.88)
15 Flowing Wells 1:37.58
1) Aragon, Michael SO 2) Orach, Robert
3) Rahn, Christopher 4) Titus, Marcus SO
23.36 49.52 (26.16) 1:14.39 (24.87) 1:37.58 (23.19)
16 Deer Valley 1:37.59
1) Varner, James SR 2) Kohn, Daniel SR
3) Johnson, Mike 4) Townsend, Taylor JR
24.07 49.38 (25.31) 1:16.38 (27.00) 1:37.59 (21.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Barry Goldwater 1:37.87
1) Szebrak, Alex 2) Raible, Nate
3) Stan, Ady 4) Long, Chase
23.86 49.53 (25.67) 1:14.87 (25.34) 1:37.87 (23.00)
18 Gilbert 1:37.94
1) Brandt, David 2) Clark, Jacob
3) Hansen, Ben 4) Retford, Jason
24.66 49.39 (24.73) 1:13.63 (24.24) 1:37.94 (24.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Saint Mary's 1:38.20
1) Balsassarre, Joe 2) Sanchez, Derek
3) Pascente, Nick 4) Cahill, Brendan
24.83 49.52 (24.69) 1:14.71 (25.19) 1:38.20 (23.49)
20 Marana Mountain View 1:38.90
1) Rogers, Erin 2) Wilson, Chris
3) Ogle, Cliff 4) Stickney, Remington
26.39 51.02 (24.63) 1:14.55 (23.53) 1:38.90 (24.35)
21 Mountain Ridge 1:39.12
1) Goodrich, Kyle SR 2) Hundley, Sean
3) Woods, Ryan 4) Criddle, Nate SR
22.56 49.23 (26.67) 1:15.19 (25.96) 1:39.12 (23.93)
-- Mesa Mountain View DQ
1) Patience, Trevor JR 2) Bock, George JR
3) Troutman, Matt 4) Mason, David SR
22.82 45.42 (22.60) 1:08.36 (22.94) DQ (20.72)
-- Mountain Pointe DQ
1) Caferio, Nick SR 2) Green, Bert
3) Kraus, Nate SR 4) Valente, John
23.49 47.35 (23.86) 1:10.42 (23.07) DQ (22.86)
-- Brophy DQ
1) Ehret, Jon JR 2) Shores, Kyle JR
3) Hall, Brian SR 4) Hall, Braiden JR
21.62 43.39 (21.77) 1:05.57 (22.18) DQ (21.34)
Event 17 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.50 5/1/1994 Derya Buyukuncu
Nat'l Ind.: @ 46.97 3/1/1999 Alex Lim
State: # 49.16 11/1/1996 Matt Ulrickson - Saguaro
5A State: $ 50.07 11/9/2002 Scott Goodrich, MTRDG-
52.10 AA-A
53.58 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Goodrich, Scott JR MTRDG 50.35 50.07$AA-A 20
24.17 50.07 (25.90)
2 Zeches, Chris SR SALPT 52.57 52.25 AA-C 17
25.65 52.25 (26.60)
3 Righi, Alex SO BCP 53.59 53.31 AA-C 16
25.86 53.31 (27.45)
4 Klokkenga, Matt SR MTRDG 53.84 53.69 15
26.27 53.69 (27.42)
5 Collins, Mike SR BCP 54.39 54.44 14
25.90 54.44 (28.54)
6 Sparks, Nick JR SABNO 54.91 54.62 13
26.70 54.62 (27.92)
7 Johnson, Drew JR REDMT 54.82 54.85 12
26.65 54.85 (28.20)
8 Taylor, Denton SR BCP 53.96 54.87 11
26.74 54.87 (28.13)
Consolation Final
9 Richardson, Ryan SO DVSTA 55.29 55.72 9
27.10 55.72 (28.62)
10 Aaberg, Derrick SO SAHRO 55.16 55.80 7
27.27 55.80 (28.53)
11 Curran, Tim JR NORTH 55.05 55.88 6
26.90 55.88 (28.98)
12 Hanke, Ryan FR HMLTN 55.59 55.96 5
26.99 55.96 (28.97)
13 Geranen, Brian SR DVSTA 57.10 56.76 4
27.61 56.76 (29.15)
14 Thames, Travis SO CDO 56.78 56.98 3
27.92 56.98 (29.06)
15 Benson, Dan SO DOBSN 57.01 57.14 2
27.38 57.14 (29.76)
16 Nelson, Spencer JR DOBSN 56.72 57.31 1
27.75 57.31 (29.56)
Event 17 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.50 5/1/1994 Derya Buyukuncu
Nat'l Ind.: @ 46.97 3/1/1999 Alex Lim
State: # 49.16 11/1/1996 Matt Ulrickson - Saguaro
5A State: $ 50.07 11/9/2002 Scott Goodrich, MTRDG-
52.10 AA-A
53.58 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodrich, Scott JR MTRDG 50.35 AA-A
24.22 50.35 (26.13)
2 Zeches, Chris SR SALPT 52.57 AA-C
25.78 52.57 (26.79)
3 Righi, Alex SO BCP 53.59
26.04 53.59 (27.55)
4 Klokkenga, Matt SR MTRDG 53.84
26.60 53.84 (27.24)
5 Taylor, Denton SR BCP 53.96
26.13 53.96 (27.83)
6 Collins, Mike SR BCP 54.39
25.84 54.39 (28.55)
7 Johnson, Drew JR REDMT 54.82
27.00 54.82 (27.82)
8 Sparks, Nick JR SABNO 54.91
26.73 54.91 (28.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Curran, Tim JR NORTH 55.05
26.73 55.05 (28.32)
10 Aaberg, Derrick SO SAHRO 55.16
27.25 55.16 (27.91)
11 Richardson, Ryan SO DVSTA 55.29
26.60 55.29 (28.69)
12 Hanke, Ryan FR HMLTN 55.59
27.03 55.59 (28.56)
13 Nelson, Spencer JR DOBSN 56.72
27.76 56.72 (28.96)
14 Thames, Travis SO CDO 56.78
27.56 56.78 (29.22)
15 Benson, Dan SO DOBSN 57.01
27.52 57.01 (29.49)
16 Geranen, Brian SR DVSTA 57.10
27.86 57.10 (29.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 McHugh, Jim FR MDN 57.40
27.76 57.40 (29.64)
18 Shores, Kevin SO BCP 57.43
28.01 57.43 (29.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Brauer, Matt SO SALPT 58.12
28.81 58.12 (29.31)
20 O'Malley, Casey JR BUENA 58.58
28.36 58.58 (30.22)
21 Baldry, David FR MTPT 58.73
28.33 58.73 (30.40)
22 Varner, James SR DVLLY 58.84
27.80 58.84 (31.04)
23 Thompson, Josh JR DOBSN 59.36
29.01 59.36 (30.35)
24 Dick, J.T. SO SHDMT 59.55
28.16 59.55 (31.39)
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.93 3/1/1999 Brandan Hansen
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.66 5/1/1998 Patrick Fowler
State: # 56.48 11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro
5A State: $ 56.48 11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro
58.84 AA-A
1:00.45 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Larsson, Mike SR DOBSN 59.89 58.93 AA-C 20
27.97 58.93 (30.96)
2 Kiley, Ryan JR DOBSN 59.90 59.74 AA-C 17
28.29 59.74 (31.45)
3 Key, Ryan SO BCP 1:01.64 1:01.18 16
28.53 1:01.18 (32.65)
4 Rees, Pat FR BCP 1:03.40 1:02.38 15
29.41 1:02.38 (32.97)
5 Bentley, Blair SR GLBRT 1:03.17 1:02.68 14
29.53 1:02.68 (33.15)
6 Titus, Marcus SO FLOW 1:03.47 1:02.79 13
29.11 1:02.79 (33.68)
7 Grucky, AJ JR BCP 1:02.74 1:02.86 12
28.76 1:02.86 (34.10)
8 Criddle, Nate SR MTRDG 1:03.58 1:03.28 11
29.61 1:03.28 (33.67)
Consolation Final
9 Hsiao, Timothy JR CDS 1:05.33 1:02.79 9
28.80 1:02.79 (33.99)
10 Kraft, Travis FR BCP 1:04.03 1:04.07 7
29.71 1:04.07 (34.36)
11 Parker, Troy SR DVSTA 1:05.97 1:04.18 6
29.44 1:04.18 (34.74)
12 Keefe, Danny FR SALPT 1:04.96 1:04.87 5
30.02 1:04.87 (34.85)
13 Yockey, Nathan SO NORTH 1:05.62 1:05.11 4
30.58 1:05.11 (34.53)
14 Harris, Clifton SO MTVW 1:05.39 1:05.37 3
29.89 1:05.37 (35.48)
15 Adam, Ben FR SABNO 1:06.37 1:06.33 2
29.86 1:06.33 (36.47)
16 Buckley, Jared JR MTVW 1:06.65 1:06.80 1
30.66 1:06.80 (36.14)
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.93 3/1/1999 Brandan Hansen
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.66 5/1/1998 Patrick Fowler
State: # 56.48 11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro
5A State: $ 56.48 11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro
58.84 AA-A
1:00.45 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larsson, Mike SR DOBSN 59.89 AA-C
28.41 59.89 (31.48)
2 Kiley, Ryan JR DOBSN 59.90 AA-C
28.37 59.90 (31.53)
3 Key, Ryan SO BCP 1:01.64
28.84 1:01.64 (32.80)
4 Grucky, AJ JR BCP 1:02.74
28.91 1:02.74 (33.83)
5 Bentley, Blair SR GLBRT 1:03.17
29.51 1:03.17 (33.66)
6 Rees, Pat FR BCP 1:03.40
29.24 1:03.40 (34.16)
7 Titus, Marcus SO FLOW 1:03.47
29.76 1:03.47 (33.71)
8 Criddle, Nate SR MTRDG 1:03.58
29.82 1:03.58 (33.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kraft, Travis FR BCP 1:04.03
29.49 1:04.03 (34.54)
10 Keefe, Danny FR SALPT 1:04.96
30.28 1:04.96 (34.68)
11 Hsiao, Timothy JR CDS 1:05.33
29.86 1:05.33 (35.47)
12 Harris, Clifton SO MTVW 1:05.39
29.60 1:05.39 (35.79)
13 Yockey, Nathan SO NORTH 1:05.62
30.76 1:05.62 (34.86)
14 Parker, Troy SR DVSTA 1:05.97
30.15 1:05.97 (35.82)
15 Martinez, Ricky JR SAHRO 1:06.18
30.13 1:06.18 (36.05)
16 Adam, Ben FR SABNO 1:06.37
30.40 1:06.37 (35.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Buckley, Jared JR MTVW 1:06.65
31.00 1:06.65 (35.65)
18 Fischer, Jake JR DVSTA 1:06.89
31.25 1:06.89 (35.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Russell, Steve SR DSRMT 1:07.33
30.83 1:07.33 (36.50)
20 Tucker, Jesse SR SAHRO 1:07.41
31.26 1:07.41 (36.15)
21 Luthern, Matt SO CDO 1:07.79
31.40 1:07.79 (36.39)
22 Pishotta, Brandon JR SHDMT 1:08.00
31.89 1:08.00 (36.11)
23 Ogden, Daniel SR HMLTN 1:09.58
31.91 1:09.58 (37.67)
24 Weed, Mickey JR NORTH 1:09.84
31.54 1:09.84 (38.30)
Event 21 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:02.40 3/1/1989 Churchill, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:01.68 11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL
State: # 3:06.98 11/3/2001 Sabino
5A State: $ 3:06.98 11/3/2001 Sabino
3:12.56 AA-A
3:16.31 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Mountain Ridge 3:13.44 3:11.59 AA-A 40
1) Klokkenga, Matt SR 2) Johnson, Dan JR
3) Goodrich, Kyle SR 4) Goodrich, Scott JR
23.50 48.90 (48.90) 1:12.61 (23.71) 1:39.06 (50.16) 2:01.19 (22.13) 2:25.42 (46.36) 2:47.14 (21.72) 3:11.59 (46.17)
2 Sabino 3:17.41 3:13.91 AA-C 34
1) Renno, Markus SR 2) Walls, Daniel JR
3) Sparks, Nick JR 4) Brown, Dan
23.09 48.37 (48.37) 1:11.03 (22.66) 1:35.76 (47.39) 1:59.03 (23.27) 2:24.62 (48.86) 2:47.98 (23.36) 3:13.91 (49.29)
3 Brophy 3:15.20 3:15.25 AA-C 32
1) Shores, Kyle JR 2) Voigt, Chris SO
3) Taylor, Denton SR 4) Collins, Mike SR
22.60 47.45 (47.45) 1:10.66 (23.21) 1:36.02 (48.57) 1:59.30 (23.28) 2:25.13 (49.11) 2:48.26 (23.13) 3:15.25 (50.12)
4 Salpointe 3:16.85 3:15.53 AA-C 30
1) Trimble, Pat SR 2) Rebarchek, Pat SR
3) Miller, Dan JR 4) Zeches, Chris SR
23.25 48.84 (48.84) 1:12.26 (23.42) 1:38.35 (49.51) 2:01.20 (22.85) 2:26.86 (48.51) 2:50.30 (23.44) 3:15.53 (48.67)
5 Sahuaro 3:18.32 3:16.14 AA-C 28
1) Harvey, Kyle SO 2) Aaberg, Derrick SO
3) Martinez, Ricky JR 4) Notheis, Brian SR
23.91 49.21 (49.21) 1:12.60 (23.39) 1:37.49 (48.28) 2:01.36 (23.87) 2:28.10 (50.61) 2:50.30 (22.20) 3:16.14 (48.04)
6 Dobson 3:18.77 3:18.56 26
1) Carter, Bryce FR 2) Kennedy, Ryan SR
3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR 4) Larsson, Mike SR
24.35 51.23 (51.23) 1:14.66 (23.43) 1:41.35 (50.12) 2:04.50 (23.15) 2:30.10 (48.75) 2:52.78 (22.68) 3:18.56 (48.46)
7 Mesa Mountain View 3:21.60 3:20.44 23
1) Mason, David SR 2) Bock, George JR
3) McGinnity, Ryan 4) Patience, Trevor JR
22.47 46.95 (46.95) 1:10.62 (23.67) 1:37.58 (50.63) 2:01.66 (24.08) 2:30.58 (53.00) 2:53.93 (23.35) 3:20.44 (49.86)
7 Red Mountain 3:22.11 3:20.44 23
1) Heim, Travis SR 2) Thurber, Aaron SR
3) Ramirez, Josue SR 4) Johnson, Drew JR
24.35 50.87 (50.87) 1:14.83 (23.96) 1:41.10 (50.23) 2:04.89 (23.79) 2:31.55 (50.45) 2:54.69 (23.14) 3:20.44 (48.89)
Consolation Final
9 Desert Vista 3:24.85 3:20.96 18
1) Curtis, Kevin JR 2) Geranen, Brian SR
3) Zastrow, Tim JR 4) Richardson, Ryan SO
24.38 50.99 (50.99) 1:14.51 (23.52) 1:40.79 (49.80) 2:05.25 (24.46) 2:32.08 (51.29) 2:55.04 (22.96) 3:20.96 (48.88)
10 Horizon 3:25.98 3:23.75 14
1) Keever, Josh JR 2) Tadano, David
3) Keever, Sean FR 4) Gers, Ryan JR
22.71 47.98 (47.98) 1:12.64 (24.66) 1:40.75 (52.77) 2:05.51 (24.76) 2:32.58 (51.83) 2:57.11 (24.53) 3:23.75 (51.17)
11 Mountain Pointe 3:27.23 3:24.35 12
1) Pelton, Jeff SR 2) Baldry, David FR
3) Kraus, Nate SR 4) Meyer, Brian SR
23.56 48.97 (48.97) 1:13.95 (24.98) 1:42.06 (53.09) 2:06.50 (24.44) 2:33.16 (51.10) 2:57.69 (24.53) 3:24.35 (51.19)
12 Highland 3:25.28 3:24.69 10
1) Laney, Jarod SR 2) Danielson, Drew
3) Marr, Kyle SR 4) Goehring, Christian SO
24.73 51.51 (51.51) 1:15.64 (24.13) 1:44.09 (52.58) 2:08.53 (24.44) 2:36.09 (52.00) 2:59.48 (23.39) 3:24.69 (48.60)
13 Canyon Del Oro 3:22.50 3:25.03 8
1) Tierney, Sean 2) McNutt, Logan SO
3) Pratt, Keith JR 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR
23.99 50.90 (50.90) 1:15.12 (24.22) 1:44.18 (53.28) 2:08.28 (24.10) 2:35.55 (51.37) 2:59.07 (23.52) 3:25.03 (49.48)
14 North 3:31.41 3:27.94 6
1) Quinlan, Edward JR 2) Fidel, Alexander
3) Phelps, Cory 4) Roman, Ben FR
25.05 51.84 (51.84) 1:17.35 (25.51) 1:46.37 (54.53) 2:11.53 (25.16) 2:39.35 (52.98) 3:02.57 (23.22) 3:27.94 (48.59)
15 Hamilton 3:33.60 3:29.71 4
1) Hanke, Ryan FR 2) Celaya, Eddie
3) Bateman, Jonathan FR 4) Ogden, Daniel SR
24.83 51.31 (51.31) 1:15.79 (24.48) 1:42.66 (51.35) 2:08.09 (25.43) 2:36.05 (53.39) 3:01.50 (25.45) 3:29.71 (53.66)
16 Shadow Mountain 3:31.96 3:29.96 2
1) Simms, Stephen SO 2) Dick, J.T. SO
3) Good, Sam 4) Shearer, Peter SR
24.29 50.61 (50.61) 1:14.98 (24.37) 1:42.81 (52.20) 2:09.10 (26.29) 2:37.99 (55.18) 3:02.25 (24.26) 3:29.96 (51.97)
Event 21 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:02.40 3/1/1989 Churchill, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:01.68 11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL
State: # 3:06.98 11/3/2001 Sabino
5A State: $ 3:06.98 11/3/2001 Sabino
3:12.56 AA-A
3:16.31 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mountain Ridge 3:13.44 AA-C
1) Klokkenga, Matt SR 2) Johnson, Dan JR
3) Goodrich, Kyle SR 4) Goodrich, Scott JR
23.20 48.11 (48.11) 1:12.18 (24.07) 1:38.41 (50.30) 1:54.24 (15.83) 2:26.10 (47.69) 2:48.68 (22.58) 3:13.44 (47.34)
2 Brophy 3:15.20 AA-C
1) Shores, Kyle JR 2) Beardsley, Ro JR
3) Voigt, Chris SO 4) Taylor, Denton SR
22.78 47.39 (47.39) 1:11.14 (23.75) 1:37.51 (50.12) 2:00.95 (23.44) 2:26.53 (49.02) 2:50.10 (23.57) 3:15.20 (48.67)
3 Salpointe 3:16.85
1) Trimble, Pat SR 2) Rebarchek, Pat SR
3) Miller, Dan JR 4) Zeches, Chris SR
23.72 49.06 (49.06) 1:12.65 (23.59) 1:38.78 (49.72) 2:02.24 (23.46) 2:28.18 (49.40) 2:51.63 (23.45) 3:16.85 (48.67)
4 Sabino 3:17.41
1) Renno, Markus SR 2) Sparks, Nick JR
3) Brown, Dan 4) Walls, Daniel JR
23.47 48.66 (48.66) 1:12.30 (23.64) 1:37.86 (49.20) 2:01.75 (23.89) 2:28.50 (50.64) 2:51.67 (23.17) 3:17.41 (48.91)
5 Sahuaro 3:18.32
1) Harvey, Kyle SO 2) Aaberg, Derrick SO
3) Martinez, Ricky JR 4) Notheis, Brian SR
23.69 49.47 (49.47) 1:13.05 (23.58) 1:38.39 (48.92) 2:02.46 (24.07) 2:29.32 (50.93) 2:52.14 (22.82) 3:18.32 (49.00)
6 Dobson 3:18.77
1) Carter, Bryce FR 2) Kennedy, Ryan SR
3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR 4) Larsson, Mike SR
24.46 51.36 (51.36) 1:14.54 (23.18) 1:41.08 (49.72) 2:04.63 (23.55) 2:29.92 (48.84) 2:53.26 (23.34) 3:18.77 (48.85)
7 Mesa Mountain View 3:21.60
1) Patience, Trevor JR 2) Bock, George JR
3) McGinnity, Ryan 4) Mason, David SR
23.86 50.81 (50.81) 1:14.28 (23.47) 1:41.35 (50.54) 2:05.90 (24.55) 2:35.06 (53.71) 2:57.01 (21.95) 3:21.60 (46.54)
8 Red Mountain 3:22.11
1) Heim, Travis SR 2) Thurber, Aaron SR
3) Ramirez, Josue SR 4) Johnson, Drew JR
24.44 51.10 (51.10) 1:15.28 (24.18) 1:42.11 (51.01) 2:06.32 (24.21) 2:32.99 (50.88) 2:56.53 (23.54) 3:22.11 (49.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Canyon Del Oro 3:22.50
1) Tierney, Sean 2) McDivitt, Darren SO
3) Pratt, Keith JR 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR
24.29 51.19 (51.19) 1:14.81 (23.62) 1:41.32 (50.13) 2:05.57 (24.25) 2:32.81 (51.49) 2:56.37 (23.56) 3:22.50 (49.69)
10 Desert Vista 3:24.85
1) Curtis, Kevin JR 2) Geranen, Brian SR
3) Fischer, Jake JR 4) Richardson, Ryan SO
24.56 51.69 (51.69) 1:15.43 (23.74) 1:41.78 (50.09) 2:07.14 (25.36) 2:34.66 (52.88) 2:58.42 (23.76) 3:24.85 (50.19)
11 Highland 3:25.28
1) Laney, Jarod SR 2) Danielson, Drew
3) Marr, Kyle SR 4) Goehring, Christian SO
25.18 52.40 (52.40) 1:16.68 (24.28) 1:44.98 (52.58) 2:09.19 (24.21) 2:36.42 (51.44) 2:59.95 (23.53) 3:25.28 (48.86)
12 Horizon 3:25.98
1) Keever, Josh JR 2) Tadano, David
3) Keever, Sean FR 4) Gers, Ryan JR
23.10 48.11 (48.11) 1:12.63 (24.52) 1:40.98 (52.87) 2:06.44 (25.46) 2:34.22 (53.24) 2:58.79 (24.57) 3:25.98 (51.76)
13 Mountain Pointe 3:27.23
1) Pelton, Jeff SR 2) Baldry, David FR
3) Kraus, Nate SR 4) Meyer, Brian SR
24.02 50.35 (50.35) 1:15.62 (25.27) 1:43.52 (53.17) 2:07.98 (24.46) 2:35.03 (51.51) 2:59.73 (24.70) 3:27.23 (52.20)
14 North 3:31.41
1) Quinlan, Edward JR 2) Fidel, Alexander
3) Phelps, Cory 4) Roman, Ben FR
26.18 54.01 (54.01) 1:19.39 (25.38) 1:48.54 (54.53) 2:13.64 (25.10) 2:41.47 (52.93) 3:05.34 (23.87) 3:31.41 (49.94)
15 Shadow Mountain 3:31.96
1) Simms, Stephen SO 2) Dick, J.T. SO
3) Good, Sam 4) Shearer, Peter SR
24.74 51.40 (51.40) 1:16.32 (24.92) 1:44.51 (53.11) 2:10.65 (26.14) 2:39.39 (54.88) 3:04.28 (24.89) 3:31.96 (52.57)
16 Hamilton 3:33.60
1) Hanke, Ryan FR 2) Celaya, Eddie
3) Bateman, Jonathan FR 4) Ogden, Daniel SR
25.19 52.61 (52.61) 1:17.36 (24.75) 1:44.32 (51.71) 2:09.90 (25.58) 2:37.92 (53.60) 3:04.47 (26.55) 3:33.60 (55.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Corona del Sol 3:34.52
1) Kubany, Mike 2) Phipps, Joe
3) Telep, Nate FR 4) Howard, Andrew JR
26.79 55.52 (55.52) 1:22.66 (27.14) 1:51.56 (56.04) 2:16.85 (25.29) 2:44.59 (53.03) 3:08.40 (23.81) 3:34.52 (49.93)
18 Buena 3:34.63
1) Cerami, Phil 2) Rogers, Ben
3) Rogers, Josh 4) O'Malley, Casey JR
26.03 56.11 (56.11) 1:21.66 (25.55) 1:49.88 (53.77) 2:14.98 (25.10) 2:43.88 (54.00) 3:07.90 (24.02) 3:34.63 (50.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kingman 3:35.75
1) Holmquist, Carson JR 2) Lerma, Bryan
3) Delong, Brandon SO 4) Tomlin, Nate
25.25 53.10 (53.10) 1:19.05 (25.95) 1:48.66 (55.56) 2:13.75 (25.09) 2:42.37 (53.71) 3:07.59 (25.22) 3:35.75 (53.38)
20 Gilbert 3:36.55
1) Brandt, David 2) Fuhrmann, B.J. SR
3) Young, Max 4) Bentley, Blair SR
25.63 55.07 (55.07) 1:20.94 (25.87) 1:49.71 (54.64) 2:15.27 (25.56) 2:44.17 (54.46) 3:09.04 (24.87) 3:36.55 (52.38)
21 Desert Mountain 3:37.76
1) Gaddie, Daniel 2) Weinstein, Harrison
3) Russell, Steve SR 4) Henry, Adam
26.57 55.46 (55.46) 1:21.13 (25.67) 1:49.49 (54.03) 2:14.64 (25.15) 2:43.12 (53.63) 3:08.92 (25.80) 3:37.76 (54.64)
22 Marana Mountain View 3:37.82
1) Rogers, Erin 2) Wilson, Chris
3) Ogle, Cliff 4) Stickney, Remington
26.67 56.39 (56.39) 1:22.95 (26.56) 1:51.76 (55.37) 2:16.80 (25.04) 2:44.52 (52.76) 3:10.10 (25.58) 3:37.82 (53.30)
23 Mesa 3:37.91
1) Gallaugher, Justin 2) Judkins, Cade
3) Belnap, Jakeb 4) Larson, Sean JR
25.69 54.09 (54.09) 1:20.53 (26.44) 1:50.81 (56.72) 2:17.46 (26.65) 2:47.60 (56.79) 3:11.72 (24.12) 3:37.91 (50.31)
24 Mesquite 3:41.99
1) Rivale, Anthony 2) Howell, Richard
3) Brough, Jordan 4) Boddy, Sam SR
26.69 56.79 (56.79) 1:22.74 (25.95) 1:52.69 (55.90) 2:20.06 (27.37) 2:50.95 (58.26) 3:14.67 (23.72) 3:41.99 (51.04)
Event 23 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burkhardt, Tony SHDMT 466.55 20
2 Sullivan, Patrick MSQTE 427.85 17
3 Heal, Dallas SR MTVW 413.85 16
4 Walker, Jude SR WW 393.95 15
5 Bowman, Josh SR MESA 352.30 14
6 Moore, Trevor SHDMT 349.75 13
7 Martin, Devin JR DVLLY 337.30 12
8 Hagedon, Jeff SO SALPT 333.30 11
9 Leavitt, Trevor HIGHL 316.80 9
10 Angell, Joey SR SKYLN 314.35 7
11 Weed, Mickey JR NORTH 311.55 6
12 Wollschlager, Brad CHAND 306.20 5
13 Sweeny, Bill CDS 295.50 4
14 Fanello, Aaron GLBRT 292.20 3
15 Parsons, Kyle HMLTN 286.25 2
16 Kohn, Daniel SR DVLLY 262.25 1
17 Walker, Ronnie SO WW 203.20
18 Neal, Brett JR DOBSN 203.15
19 Thompson, Ryan HIGHL 196.20
20 Oliver, Conrad HIGHL 193.05
21 Timchek, Daniel JR MDN 131.30
22 Ingallina, Bart SR PVLLY 129.60
23 Lima, Casey SO MTPT 127.90
24 Sauncy, Patrick SO DSRMT 122.55
25 Thatcher, Kris SR WSTVW 118.80
26 Adelman, John BCP 117.10
27 Varga, Sean SR BUENA 112.60
28 Ray, Mark JR MTVW 111.00
29 Grosserode, Nate CDS 110.90
30 Taylor, Corey FR MTRDG 102.10
31 Robson, Rob BCP 100.30
32 Mauzy, Sean JR IRNWD 99.65
33 Wansing, Jason SO WSTVW 99.25
34 Clemens, Kraig FR IRNWD 95.55
35 Kumagai, Tom FR MTRDG 92.75
36 Hodges, Anthony SO SDO'C 90.75
37 Bergschnieder, Ric FR AMPHI 86.95
38 Zeman, Tyler FR SABNO 81.10
39 Chapman, David SR CG 80.75
40 Giacomelli, Jesse FR SABNO 78.55
41 Swiss, Tyler SR SAHRO 77.20
42 Caruso, Alec SHDMT 74.50
43 Martinez, Juan SHDMT 70.90
-- Lowry, Michael JR YUMA NS
-- Brown, Ted JR CBOLA NS
-- Woodward, Jake SO YUMA NS
-- Williamson, Wes SO YUMA NS
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
November 8-9, 2002
Results
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
November 8-9, 2002
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Xavier XCP 329
2 Mesa Mountain View MTVW 176
3 Red Mountain REDMT 151
4 Sabino SABNO 147
5 Shadow Mountain SHDMT 133
6 North Canyon NCNYN 130
7 Desert Mountain DSRMT 122
8 Horizon HORZN 121
8 Salpointe SALPT 121
10 Desert Vista DVSTA 111
11 Dobson DOBSN 104
12 Canyon Del Oro CDO 98
13 Corona del Sol CDS 85
14 Marana Mountain View MARMV 45
14 Highland HIGHL 45
14 Westview WSTVW 45
17 Mesa MESA 42
18 Mesquite MSQTE 41
19 Ironwood IRNWD 39
20 Mountain Ridge MTRDG 34
21 Paradise Valley PVLLY 33
21 Mountain Pointe MTPT 33
23 Hamilton HMLTN 31
24 Gilbert GLBRT 28
25 Deer Valley DVLLY 16
25 Chandler CHAND 16
27 Flowing Wells FLOW 15
28 Saint Mary's STMRY 7
29 Buena BUENA 2
30 Sahuaro SAHRO 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:44.74 5/1/2002 Upper Arlington, OH
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:45.33 2/27/2000 Germantown / Bolles
State: # 1:45.18 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 1:45.18 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
1:50.36 AA-A
1:53.29 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Xavier 1:51.43 1:50.22 AA-A 40
1) Jeter, Kristin SR 2) Rees, Emily SR
3) Siggins, Cydney SO 4) Magura, Liz JR
28.97 59.80 (30.83) 1:25.67 (25.87) 1:50.22 (24.55)
2 Canyon Del Oro 1:53.51 1:52.58 AA-C 34
1) Hamblen, Leann SR 2) McDivitt, Lauren SR
3) Swank, Jenny SR 4) Johnson, Allison JR
29.27 1:00.88 (31.61) 1:27.74 (26.86) 1:52.58 (24.84)
3 Dobson 1:54.59 1:53.55 32
1) Pennell, Annie JR 2) Wojtan, Kristin SO
3) Lundeen, Emily JR 4) Collins, Corie SR
30.17 1:01.85 (31.68) 1:29.82 (27.97) 1:53.55 (23.73)
4 Mesa Mountain View 1:54.76 1:53.93 30
1) O'Connor, Mallory JR 2) Haney, Courtney JR
3) McCoy, Savannah SR 4) Grainger, Sarah SR
36.75 1:02.05 (25.30) 1:29.80 (27.75) 1:53.93 (24.13)
5 Sabino 1:55.74 1:54.36 28
1) Kybartas, Erika JR 2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR
3) Schenck, Jennie JR 4) Bidegain, Tamera SR
28.83 1:01.00 (32.17) 1:28.99 (27.99) 1:54.36 (25.37)
6 Desert Vista 1:55.79 1:55.18 26
1) Cochrane, Megan SO 2) Thomasson, Carissa SR
3) Pevler, Elysa JR 4) Finley, Morgan SR
29.78 1:01.01 (31.23) 1:29.24 (28.23) 1:55.18 (25.94)
7 Corona del Sol 1:55.12 1:55.34 24
1) Rollins, Carly Anne SO 2) Brewster, Lauren
3) Campbell, Erin FR 4) Ketterer, Briana FR
29.55 1:03.32 (33.77) 1:29.89 (26.57) 1:55.34 (25.45)
8 Desert Mountain 1:56.28 1:59.95 22
1) Barton, Ann SR 2) Lopus, Chelsea FR
3) Judge, Rachel FR 4) Marquart, Mika
30.63 1:03.23 (32.60) 1:33.04 (29.81) 1:59.95 (26.91)
Consolation Final
9 Salpointe 1:57.06 1:56.74 18
1) DiGiacomo, Christina SO 2) Addison, Emily SO
3) Metzger, Katherine SR 4) Marquez, Analisa FR
30.73 1:03.37 (32.64) 1:31.71 (28.34) 1:56.74 (25.03)
10 Highland 1:57.92 1:57.26 14
1) Wardrop, Tarryn JR 2) Grubbs, Jillian SR
3) Holland, Danielle 4) Wardrop, Whitney
30.15 1:02.01 (31.86) 1:31.24 (29.23) 1:57.26 (26.02)
11 Mesquite 1:58.05 1:57.34 12
1) Hamel, Heather JR 2) Bezdek, Summer SR
3) Curtis, Jenna JR 4) Castro, Stephanie
1:04.13 ( ) 1:30.73 (26.60) 1:57.34 (26.61)
12 Mountain Ridge 2:00.27 1:57.85 10
1) Ridolfi, Jennifer JR 2) Hoeffel, Amie
3) Williams, Candice SR 4) Johnson, Katie FR
31.29 1:05.00 (33.71) 1:32.79 (27.79) 1:57.85 (25.06)
13 Mountain Pointe 1:59.73 1:58.11 8
1) Brennan, Erin SR 2) Tungland, Erika JR
3) Marotz, Carrie 4) Tanner, Shay SR
31.07 1:02.45 (31.38) 1:33.02 (30.57) 1:58.11 (25.09)
14 Shadow Mountain 2:00.20 1:58.24 6
1) Hyatt, Jayme SR 2) Dick, Katie
3) Cosgrove, August SO 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
29.14 1:04.08 (34.94) 1:32.30 (28.22) 1:58.24 (25.94)
15 Flowing Wells 1:59.96 2:00.00 4
1) Roggow, Jessa 2) Lindsey, Renee
3) Peduchi, Emily SR 4) Peercy, Stacy
31.39 1:04.30 (32.91) 1:33.47 (29.17) 2:00.00 (26.53)
16 Westview 2:01.79 2:01.46 2
1) Kucharski, Jackie JR 2) Spiers, Annabel
3) DeVinney, Katie SO 4) Robinson, Ashlee
29.82 1:07.67 (37.85) 1:34.22 (26.55) 2:01.46 (27.24)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:44.74 5/1/2002 Upper Arlington, OH
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:45.33 2/27/2000 Germantown / Bolles
State: # 1:45.18 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 1:45.18 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
1:50.36 AA-A
1:53.29 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier 1:51.43 AA-C
1) Jeter, Kristin SR 2) Rees, Emily SR
3) Siggins, Cydney SO 4) Magura, Liz JR
29.65 1:00.91 (31.26) 1:27.06 (26.15) 1:51.43 (24.37)
2 Canyon Del Oro 1:53.51
1) Hamblen, Leann SR 2) McDivitt, Lauren SR
3) Swank, Jenny SR 4) Johnson, Allison JR
29.60 1:01.77 (32.17) 1:28.76 (26.99) 1:53.51 (24.75)
3 Dobson 1:54.59
1) Pennell, Annie JR 2) Wojtan, Kristin SO
3) Lundeen, Emily JR 4) Collins, Corie SR
30.42 1:03.36 (32.94) 1:31.05 (27.69) 1:54.59 (23.54)
4 Mesa Mountain View 1:54.76
1) O'Connor, Mallory JR 2) Haney, Courtney JR
3) McCoy, Savannah SR 4) Grainger, Sarah SR
30.74 1:02.57 (31.83) 1:30.64 (28.07) 1:54.76 (24.12)
5 Corona del Sol 1:55.12
1) Rollins, Carly Anne SO 2) Brewster, Lauren
3) Campbell, Erin FR 4) Ketterer, Briana FR
29.49 1:03.36 (33.87) 1:29.82 (26.46) 1:55.12 (25.30)
6 Sabino 1:55.74
1) Kybartas, Erika JR 2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR
3) Schenck, Jennie JR 4) Bidegain, Tamera SR
29.82 1:01.82 (32.00) 1:29.52 (27.70) 1:55.74 (26.22)
7 Desert Vista 1:55.79
1) Cochrane, Megan SO 2) Thomasson, Carissa SR
3) Pevler, Elysa JR 4) Finley, Morgan SR
30.56 1:01.97 (31.41) 1:30.39 (28.42) 1:55.79 (25.40)
8 Desert Mountain 1:56.28
1) Barton, Ann SR 2) Lopus, Chelsea FR
3) Judge, Rachel FR 4) Marquart, Mika
27.67 1:00.66 (32.99) 1:29.72 (29.06) 1:56.28 (26.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Salpointe 1:57.06
1) DiGiacomo, Christina SO 2) Addison, Emily SO
3) Metzger, Katherine SR 4) Marquez, Analisa FR
42.09 1:03.23 (21.14) 1:31.50 (28.27) 1:57.06 (25.56)
10 Highland 1:57.92
1) Wardrop, Tarryn JR 2) Grubbs, Jillian SR
3) Holland, Danielle 4) Wardrop, Whitney
30.20 1:02.51 (32.31) 1:31.69 (29.18) 1:57.92 (26.23)
11 Mesquite 1:58.05
1) Hamel, Heather JR 2) Bezdek, Summer SR
3) Curtis, Jenna JR 4) Castro, Stephanie
29.79 1:03.87 (34.08) 1:30.94 (27.07) 1:58.05 (27.11)
12 Mountain Pointe 1:59.73
1) Brennan, Erin SR 2) Tungland, Erika JR
3) Marotz, Carrie 4) Tanner, Shay SR
31.69 1:03.45 (31.76) 1:33.79 (30.34) 1:59.73 (25.94)
13 Flowing Wells 1:59.96
1) Roggow, Jessa 2) Lindsey, Renee
3) Peduchi, Emily SR 4) Peercy, Stacy
31.69 1:04.76 (33.07) 1:33.24 (28.48) 1:59.96 (26.72)
14 Shadow Mountain 2:00.20
1) Hyatt, Jayme SR 2) Dick, Katie
3) Cosgrove, August SO 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
29.40 1:05.36 (35.96) 1:33.74 (28.38) 2:00.20 (26.46)
15 Mountain Ridge 2:00.27
1) Ridolfi, Jennifer JR 2) Hoeffel, Amie
3) Williams, Candice SR 4) Johnson, Katie FR
32.46 1:06.86 (34.40) 1:34.72 (27.86) 2:00.27 (25.55)
16 Westview 2:01.79
1) Kucharski, Jackie JR 2) Spiers, Annabel
3) DeVinney, Katie SO 4) Robinson, Ashlee
29.57 1:11.42 (41.85) 1:34.22 (22.80) 2:01.79 (27.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sahuaro 2:02.17
1) Tidwell, Katie 2) Card, Whitney JR
3) Bodamer, Rachel FR 4) Lowe, Linsdey SO
32.28 1:06.11 (33.83) 1:35.89 (29.78) 2:02.17 (26.28)
18 Mesa 2:03.17
1) Pyburn, Jordan 2) Burnett, Heather
3) Blalock, Courtney 4) Vreiling, Bethanie JR
31.84 1:08.16 (36.32) 1:38.24 (30.08) 2:03.17 (24.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Deer Valley 2:03.97
1) Stoichkov, Selena 2) Aleksa, Debbie FR
3) Fallows, Stacey 4) Hagey, Jessica
31.99 1:07.86 (35.87) 1:35.05 (27.19) 2:03.97 (28.92)
20 Hamilton 2:04.10
1) Krimpotic, Kim 2) Varner, Stephanie
3) Hanke, Abby SR 4) Donovan, Dianna
33.64 1:09.34 (35.70) 1:36.82 (27.48) 2:04.10 (27.28)
21 Gilbert 2:04.48
1) Miller, Langley 2) Vogel, Laura
3) Farmer, Katie SO 4) Rousseau, Hannah
21.60 1:09.60 (48.00) 1:37.50 (27.90) 2:04.48 (26.98)
22 Ironwood 2:05.38
1) Reineke, Ranie SO 2) Durham, Nikita FR
3) Reineke, Krina 4) Schoolman, Tina
33.01 1:07.43 (34.42) 1:37.45 (30.02) 2:05.38 (27.93)
-- Horizon DQ
1) Dunjian, Julie 2) Knight, Megan JR
3) Anderson, Kristen 4) Reynolds, Niki
33.12 1:07.22 (34.10) 1:37.90 (30.68) DQ (26.60)
-- Red Mountain DQ
1) Staubitz, Nadia SR 2) Cobb, Kathleen
3) Dyer, Natalie SR 4) Olderog, Kara JR
26.95 1:01.15 (34.20) 1:27.96 (26.81) DQ (25.61)
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:45.98 5/1/1982 Cynthia Woodhead
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.63 11/1/1987 Nancy Marley
State: # 1:47.06 11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-
5A State: $ 1:47.06 11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-
1:52.51 AA-A
1:54.83 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Coneally, Cait SR NCNYN 1:51.86 1:47.06#AA-A 20
24.87 52.00 (27.13) 1:19.90 (27.90) 1:47.06 (27.16)
2 Nymeyer, Lacey JR MARMV 1:51.40 1:48.29 AA-A 17
25.04 52.09 (27.05) 1:19.96 (27.87) 1:48.29 (28.33)
3 Gamble, Jenna SO SABNO 1:56.36 1:55.10 16
27.25 56.24 (28.99) 1:25.55 (29.31) 1:55.10 (29.55)
4 Fancher, Kristie SR SALPT 1:57.66 1:55.17 15
27.19 56.31 (29.12) 1:25.98 (29.67) 1:55.17 (29.19)
5 Hanke, Abby SR HMLTN 1:57.26 1:56.67 14
28.08 57.31 (29.23) 1:26.87 (29.56) 1:56.67 (29.80)
6 Swaney, Nicole JR NCNYN 1:57.01 1:57.26 13
27.53 56.95 (29.42) 1:27.35 (30.40) 1:57.26 (29.91)
7 Hyatt, Jayme SR SHDMT 1:58.10 1:57.55 12
27.77 57.26 (29.49) 1:27.13 (29.87) 1:57.55 (30.42)
8 Brophy, Maggie JR XCP 1:59.18 1:59.25 11
27.30 57.34 (30.04) 1:28.22 (30.88) 1:59.25 (31.03)
Consolation Final
9 Olderog, Kara JR REDMT 1:59.22 1:58.70 9
27.60 57.48 (29.88) 1:28.05 (30.57) 1:58.70 (30.65)
10 Jeter, Kristin SR XCP 2:00.71 1:59.76 7
26.53 55.89 (29.36) 1:27.59 (31.70) 1:59.76 (32.17)
11 Glessner, Alexis SO REDMT 2:00.99 1:59.90 6
27.69 57.55 (29.86) 1:28.56 (31.01) 1:59.90 (31.34)
12 Dworschack, Jessic SO IRNWD 2:01.83 1:59.94 5
27.57 57.88 (30.31) 1:29.00 (31.12) 1:59.94 (30.94)
13 Rollins, Carly Ann SO CDS 1:59.96 2:00.24 4
28.22 58.72 (30.50) 1:29.27 (30.55) 2:00.24 (30.97)
14 Ryan, Jill JR XCP 2:01.84 2:01.33 3
27.44 57.94 (30.50) 1:29.32 (31.38) 2:01.33 (32.01)
15 Fajardo, Candace JR REDMT 2:01.14 2:01.71 2
28.07 58.25 (30.18) 1:29.98 (31.73) 2:01.71 (31.73)
16 Kelly, Kristin JR XCP 2:02.61 2:02.33 1
27.77 58.24 (30.47) 1:30.04 (31.80) 2:02.33 (32.29)
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:45.98 5/1/1982 Cynthia Woodhead
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.63 11/1/1987 Nancy Marley
State: # 1:47.06 11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-
5A State: $ 1:47.06 11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-
1:52.51 AA-A
1:54.83 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nymeyer, Lacey JR MARMV 1:51.40 AA-A
26.20 54.85 (28.65) 1:23.41 (28.56) 1:51.40 (27.99)
2 Coneally, Cait SR NCNYN 1:51.86 AA-A
25.73 54.22 (28.49) 1:23.48 (29.26) 1:51.86 (28.38)
3 Gamble, Jenna SO SABNO 1:56.36
27.39 56.37 (28.98) 1:26.12 (29.75) 1:56.36 (30.24)
4 Swaney, Nicole JR NCNYN 1:57.01
27.27 56.76 (29.49) 1:27.19 (30.43) 1:57.01 (29.82)
5 Hanke, Abby SR HMLTN 1:57.26
27.32 57.13 (29.81) 1:27.05 (29.92) 1:57.26 (30.21)
6 Fancher, Kristie SR SALPT 1:57.66
27.81 57.55 (29.74) 1:27.67 (30.12) 1:57.66 (29.99)
7 Hyatt, Jayme SR SHDMT 1:58.10
27.61 57.21 (29.60) 1:27.42 (30.21) 1:58.10 (30.68)
8 Brophy, Maggie JR XCP 1:59.18
27.42 57.45 (30.03) 1:28.36 (30.91) 1:59.18 (30.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Olderog, Kara JR REDMT 1:59.22
27.45 57.26 (29.81) 1:28.07 (30.81) 1:59.22 (31.15)
10 Rollins, Carly Anne SO CDS 1:59.96
27.89 58.11 (30.22) 1:28.90 (30.79) 1:59.96 (31.06)
11 Jeter, Kristin SR XCP 2:00.71
26.89 56.83 (29.94) 1:28.62 (31.79) 2:00.71 (32.09)
12 Glessner, Alexis SO REDMT 2:00.99
28.03 58.31 (30.28) 1:29.55 (31.24) 2:00.99 (31.44)
13 Fajardo, Candace JR REDMT 2:01.14
27.66 57.88 (30.22) 1:29.63 (31.75) 2:01.14 (31.51)
14 Dworschack, Jessica SO IRNWD 2:01.83
27.98 58.41 (30.43) 1:30.12 (31.71) 2:01.83 (31.71)
15 Ryan, Jill JR XCP 2:01.84
27.63 58.08 (30.45) 1:29.73 (31.65) 2:01.84 (32.11)
16 Kelly, Kristin JR XCP 2:02.61
27.99 58.42 (30.43) 1:30.25 (31.83) 2:02.61 (32.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tanner, Shay SR MTPT 2:02.91
28.28 59.72 (31.44) 1:31.35 (31.63) 2:02.91 (31.56)
18 Weinstein, Joanna FR DSRMT 2:03.30
28.44 59.40 (30.96) 1:31.32 (31.92) 2:03.30 (31.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bodamer, Rachel FR SAHRO 2:03.50
27.32 58.10 (30.78) 1:30.48 (32.38) 2:03.50 (33.02)
20 Bezdek, Summer SR MSQTE 2:03.54
28.78 59.80 (31.02) 1:31.84 (32.04) 2:03.54 (31.70)
21 Andrews, Jessica FR REDMT 2:03.70
28.56 59.94 (31.38) 1:31.90 (31.96) 2:03.70 (31.80)
22 Blackwell, Linsey SO MTVW 2:04.39
28.55 59.73 (31.18) 1:31.97 (32.24) 2:04.39 (32.42)
23 Dooley, Moira JR SALPT 2:04.58
27.97 59.02 (31.05) 1:31.66 (32.64) 2:04.58 (32.92)
24 Hudgens, Heather SO CMLBK 2:09.03
28.88 1:00.89 (32.01) 1:34.84 (33.95) 2:09.03 (34.19)
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:58.86 5/11/2001 Kristen Caverly
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:58.45 5/20/2000 Natalie Coughlin
State: # 1:59.82 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
5A State: $ 1:59.82 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
2:06.64 AA-A
2:09.54 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Barton, Ann SR DSRMT 2:07.08 2:05.28 AA-A 20
27.57 58.17 (30.60) 1:36.38 (38.21) 2:05.28 (28.90)
2 Johnson, Melissa SR SHDMT 2:10.02 2:06.18 AA-A 17
27.64 59.45 (31.81) 1:37.38 (37.93) 2:06.18 (28.80)
3 Anderson, Stephani SR PVLLY 2:08.65 2:07.66 AA-C 16
27.58 59.66 (32.08) 1:37.89 (38.23) 2:07.66 (29.77)
4 Siggins, Cydney SO XCP 2:10.72 2:08.09 AA-C 15
27.23 1:00.06 (32.83) 1:37.64 (37.58) 2:08.09 (30.45)
5 DeVinney, Katie SO WSTVW 2:10.08 2:09.20 AA-C 14
27.67 1:01.42 (33.75) 1:39.56 (38.14) 2:09.20 (29.64)
6 Morelli, Kimber FR HORZN 2:11.86 2:11.73 13
28.16 1:02.44 (34.28) 1:40.79 (38.35) 2:11.73 (30.94)
7 Rees, Emily SR XCP 2:12.95 2:13.25 12
29.56 1:07.48 (37.92) 1:42.48 (35.00) 2:13.25 (30.77)
8 Mozdzen, Laura FR CHAND 2:12.55 2:13.70 11
26.91 59.72 (32.81) 1:41.83 (42.11) 2:13.70 (31.87)
Consolation Final
9 Li, Jing FR HORZN 2:13.22 2:10.23 9
28.02 1:02.63 (34.61) 1:39.99 (37.36) 2:10.23 (30.24)
10 Haney, Courtney JR MTVW 2:14.17 2:12.60 7
28.94 1:03.28 (34.34) 1:40.80 (37.52) 2:12.60 (31.80)
11 Magura, Liz JR XCP 2:15.30 2:14.97 6
29.92 1:04.93 (35.01) 1:43.21 (38.28) 2:14.97 (31.76)
12 Gizinski, Alison SO SALPT 2:15.88 2:15.10 5
29.04 1:04.42 (35.38) 1:42.93 (38.51) 2:15.10 (32.17)
13 Wojtan, Kristin SO DOBSN 2:18.85 2:15.24 4
28.57 1:02.90 (34.33) 1:42.46 (39.56) 2:15.24 (32.78)
14 Johnson, Allison JR CDO 2:17.22 2:15.58 3
29.79 1:05.42 (35.63) 1:43.33 (37.91) 2:15.58 (32.25)
15 Dyer, Natalie SR REDMT 2:16.86 2:16.36 2
28.74 1:03.00 (34.26) 1:43.83 (40.83) 2:16.36 (32.53)
16 McCoy, Savannah SR MTVW 2:19.31 2:18.83 1
29.17 1:03.59 (34.42) 1:46.28 (42.69) 2:18.83 (32.55)
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:58.86 5/11/2001 Kristen Caverly
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:58.45 5/20/2000 Natalie Coughlin
State: # 1:59.82 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
5A State: $ 1:59.82 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
2:06.64 AA-A
2:09.54 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barton, Ann SR DSRMT 2:07.08 AA-C
27.81 59.44 (31.63) 1:38.20 (38.76) 2:07.08 (28.88)
2 Anderson, Stephanie SR PVLLY 2:08.65 AA-C
28.78 1:01.27 (32.49) 1:38.90 (37.63) 2:08.65 (29.75)
3 Johnson, Melissa SR SHDMT 2:10.02
28.05 1:01.09 (33.04) 1:39.78 (38.69) 2:10.02 (30.24)
4 DeVinney, Katie SO WSTVW 2:10.08
27.83 1:01.73 (33.90) 1:40.56 (38.83) 2:10.08 (29.52)
5 Siggins, Cydney SO XCP 2:10.72
28.70 1:02.69 (33.99) 1:40.61 (37.92) 2:10.72 (30.11)
6 Morelli, Kimber FR HORZN 2:11.86
28.57 1:02.81 (34.24) 1:41.44 (38.63) 2:11.86 (30.42)
7 Mozdzen, Laura FR CHAND 2:12.55
27.47 59.88 (32.41) 1:41.71 (41.83) 2:12.55 (30.84)
8 Rees, Emily SR XCP 2:12.95
30.14 1:06.13 (35.99) 1:41.58 (35.45) 2:12.95 (31.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Li, Jing FR HORZN 2:13.22
28.40 1:03.91 (35.51) 1:42.59 (38.68) 2:13.22 (30.63)
10 Haney, Courtney JR MTVW 2:14.17
28.79 1:02.95 (34.16) 1:41.60 (38.65) 2:14.17 (32.57)
11 Magura, Liz JR XCP 2:15.30
29.51 1:05.08 (35.57) 1:43.03 (37.95) 2:15.30 (32.27)
12 Gizinski, Alison SO SALPT 2:15.88
29.04 1:04.83 (35.79) 1:42.97 (38.14) 2:15.88 (32.91)
13 Dyer, Natalie SR REDMT 2:16.86
29.19 1:03.15 (33.96) 1:44.16 (41.01) 2:16.86 (32.70)
14 Johnson, Allison JR CDO 2:17.22
29.55 1:05.92 (36.37) 1:44.39 (38.47) 2:17.22 (32.83)
15 Wojtan, Kristin SO DOBSN 2:18.85
30.23 1:05.78 (35.55) 1:46.04 (40.26) 2:18.85 (32.81)
16 McCoy, Savannah SR MTVW 2:19.31
29.49 1:05.89 (36.40) 1:47.40 (41.51) 2:19.31 (31.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Finley, Morgan SR DVSTA 2:19.35
29.26 1:06.10 (36.84) 1:45.04 (38.94) 2:19.35 (34.31)
18 Lopus, Chelsea FR DSRMT 2:19.39
29.55 1:04.82 (35.27) 1:45.77 (40.95) 2:19.39 (33.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ketterer, Briana FR CDS 2:20.10
30.05 1:06.23 (36.18) 1:47.81 (41.58) 2:20.10 (32.29)
20 McCarville, McKenna JR XCP 2:20.26
30.02 1:05.61 (35.59) 1:46.33 (40.72) 2:20.26 (33.93)
21 Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR DSRMT 2:20.50
31.02 1:06.39 (35.37) 1:47.32 (40.93) 2:20.50 (33.18)
22 Hassan, Amanda SR MTVW 2:20.83
28.84 1:06.19 (37.35) 1:48.01 (41.82) 2:20.83 (32.82)
23 Knox, Anneliese JR MTVW 2:21.11
30.41 1:07.60 (37.19) 1:48.35 (40.75) 2:21.11 (32.76)
24 Hechanova, Maria SO IRNWD 2:23.30
30.43 1:08.55 (38.12) 1:49.75 (41.20) 2:23.30 (33.55)
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 22.78 11/1/1996 Alison Wimer
Nat'l Ind.: @ 22.62 11/18/2000Christina Swindle
State: # 23.03 11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon
5A State: $ 23.03 11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon
24.13 AA-A
24.58 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Collins, Corie SR DOBSN 24.20 24.20 AA-C 20
2 Collins, Brandy JR SABNO 24.69 24.65 17
3 Grainger, Sarah SR MTVW 24.75 24.78 16
4 Vreiling, Bethanie JR MESA 24.75 24.83 15
5 Marchi, Lisa SO XCP 25.12 25.07 14
6 Farmer, Katie SO GLBRT 25.21 25.12 13
7 Kaufmann, Tricia FR DVLLY 25.34 25.25 12
8 Kucharski, Jackie JR WSTVW 25.42 25.68 11
Consolation Final
9 Beckstead, Taye SO MTVW 25.54 25.42 9
10 Peduchi, Emily SR FLOW 25.68 J25.56 7
11 Mulhern, Marybeth FR XCP 25.87 25.57 6
12 Prahl, Sadie SO MTVW 25.61 25.63 5
13 Marquez, Analisa FR SALPT 25.79 25.69 4
14 Bidegain, Tamera SR SABNO 25.71 25.85 3
15 Youngblood, Cara JR BUENA 25.75 25.89 2
16 Lowe, Linsdey SO SAHRO 25.93 25.98 1
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 22.78 11/1/1996 Alison Wimer
Nat'l Ind.: @ 22.62 11/18/2000Christina Swindle
State: # 23.03 11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon
5A State: $ 23.03 11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon
24.13 AA-A
24.58 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Corie SR DOBSN 24.20 AA-C
2 Collins, Brandy JR SABNO 24.69
3 Vreiling, Bethanie JR MESA 24.75
3 Grainger, Sarah SR MTVW 24.75
5 Marchi, Lisa SO XCP 25.12
6 Farmer, Katie SO GLBRT 25.21
7 Kaufmann, Tricia FR DVLLY 25.34
8 Kucharski, Jackie JR WSTVW 25.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Beckstead, Taye SO MTVW 25.54
10 Prahl, Sadie SO MTVW 25.61
11 Peduchi, Emily SR FLOW 25.68
12 Bidegain, Tamera SR SABNO 25.71
13 Youngblood, Cara JR BUENA 25.75
14 Marquez, Analisa FR SALPT 25.79
15 Mulhern, Marybeth FR XCP 25.87
16 Lowe, Linsdey SO SAHRO 25.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Williams, Candice SR MTRDG 25.99
18 Brooks, Teresa SO MTVW 26.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Curtis, Jenna JR MSQTE 26.16
20 Bell, Rachel SO XCP 26.23
21 Reineke, Ranie SO IRNWD 26.48
22 Johnson, Katie FR MTRDG 26.56
23 Johnson, Rachel FR SHDMT 26.60
24 O'Bannion, Mercedes JR CDS 26.93
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.11 11/17/2001Mary Descenza
State: # 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
57.59 AA-A
58.82 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Coneally, Cait SR NCNYN 56.59 54.82 AA-A 20
25.56 54.82 (29.26)
2 Staubitz, Nadia SR REDMT 57.45 57.43 AA-A 17
26.94 57.43 (30.49)
3 DeVinney, Katie SO WSTVW 58.10 57.64 AA-C 16
27.62 57.64 (30.02)
4 Hanke, Abby SR HMLTN 58.01 57.65 AA-C 15
27.32 57.65 (30.33)
5 Campbell, Erin FR CDS 58.34 58.63 AA-C 14
27.22 58.63 (31.41)
6 Swank, Jenny SR CDO 58.76 59.53 13
28.00 59.53 (31.53)
7 Morelli, Kimber FR HORZN 1:00.00 59.74 12
28.06 59.74 (31.68)
8 Elias, Tiffany FR XCP 59.90 59.83 11
27.76 59.83 (32.07)
Consolation Final
9 Hickman, Katie JR XCP 1:00.01 59.57 9
27.88 59.57 (31.69)
10 Curtis, Jenna JR MSQTE 1:01.06 1:00.26 7
28.10 1:00.26 (32.16)
11 Harlan, Lea SO HORZN 1:01.15 1:00.31 6
28.25 1:00.31 (32.06)
12 Mozdzen, Michelle SR CHAND 1:01.95 1:01.14 5
27.91 1:01.14 (33.23)
13 Kaufmann, Tricia FR DVLLY 1:01.10 1:01.16 4
28.41 1:01.16 (32.75)
14 Glessner, Alexis SO REDMT 1:01.32 1:01.36 3
28.86 1:01.36 (32.50)
15 Feeney, Katie SO XCP 1:02.26 1:02.80 2
29.13 1:02.80 (33.67)
16 Cosgrove, August SO SHDMT 1:02.43 1:03.33 1
29.16 1:03.33 (34.17)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.11 11/17/2001Mary Descenza
State: # 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
57.59 AA-A
58.82 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coneally, Cait SR NCNYN 56.59 AA-A
26.30 56.59 (30.29)
2 Staubitz, Nadia SR REDMT 57.45 AA-A
27.11 57.45 (30.34)
3 Hanke, Abby SR HMLTN 58.01 AA-C
27.43 58.01 (30.58)
4 DeVinney, Katie SO WSTVW 58.10 AA-C
28.12 58.10 (29.98)
5 Campbell, Erin FR CDS 58.34 AA-C
27.42 58.34 (30.92)
6 Swank, Jenny SR CDO 58.76 AA-C
28.00 58.76 (30.76)
7 Elias, Tiffany FR XCP 59.90
27.87 59.90 (32.03)
8 Morelli, Kimber FR HORZN 1:00.00
28.71 1:00.00 (31.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hickman, Katie JR XCP 1:00.01
28.55 1:00.01 (31.46)
10 Curtis, Jenna JR MSQTE 1:01.06
27.89 1:01.06 (33.17)
11 Kaufmann, Tricia FR DVLLY 1:01.10
28.38 1:01.10 (32.72)
12 Harlan, Lea SO HORZN 1:01.15
28.53 1:01.15 (32.62)
13 Glessner, Alexis SO REDMT 1:01.32
29.16 1:01.32 (32.16)
14 Mozdzen, Michelle SR CHAND 1:01.95
28.32 1:01.95 (33.63)
15 Feeney, Katie SO XCP 1:02.26
29.35 1:02.26 (32.91)
16 Cosgrove, August SO SHDMT 1:02.43
29.26 1:02.43 (33.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Seanez, Sophie SR STMRY 1:02.72
29.07 1:02.72 (33.65)
18 Williams, Candice SR MTRDG 1:03.29
29.21 1:03.29 (34.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hodsen, Laura JR NCNYN 1:03.41
29.84 1:03.41 (33.57)
20 Metzger, Katherine SR SALPT 1:03.55
29.12 1:03.55 (34.43)
21 Lopus, Chelsea FR DSRMT 1:03.56
29.19 1:03.56 (34.37)
22 Weiss, Michelle JR MTVW 1:03.69
29.33 1:03.69 (34.36)
23 Hassan, Amanda SR MTVW 1:03.98
28.85 1:03.98 (35.13)
24 McCoy, Savannah SR MTVW 1:04.24
30.10 1:04.24 (34.14)
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 49.37 11/1/1998 Cassidy Maxwell
Nat'l Ind.: @ 49.33 11/18/2000Christina Swindle
State: # 49.72 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
5A State: $ 49.72 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
52.31 AA-A
53.28 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Nymeyer, Lacey JR MARMV 52.31 50.63 AA-A 20
24.20 50.63 (26.43)
2 Siggins, Cydney SO XCP 53.57 52.77 AA-C 17
25.76 52.77 (27.01)
3 Marchi, Lisa SO XCP 54.37 53.33 16
25.65 53.33 (27.68)
4 Thomasson, Carissa SR DVSTA 54.18 53.95 15
25.97 53.95 (27.98)
5 Collins, Corie SR DOBSN 54.58 54.15 14
25.38 54.15 (28.77)
6 Vreiling, Bethanie JR MESA 54.11 54.81 13
26.21 54.81 (28.60)
7 Smith, Paige JR XCP 54.62 55.11 12
26.13 55.11 (28.98)
8 Collins, Brandy JR SABNO 54.23 55.60 11
26.09 55.60 (29.51)
Consolation Final
9 Brophy, Maggie JR XCP 55.24 54.66 9
26.47 54.66 (28.19)
10 Farmer, Katie SO GLBRT 54.93 54.67 7
26.29 54.67 (28.38)
11 Prahl, Sadie SO MTVW 55.69 55.44 6
26.77 55.44 (28.67)
12 Beckstead, Taye SO MTVW 55.55 55.49 5
26.85 55.49 (28.64)
13 Peduchi, Emily SR FLOW 55.73 55.60 4
26.42 55.60 (29.18)
14 Harlan, Lea SO HORZN 55.72 55.82 3
27.47 55.82 (28.35)
15 Kucharski, Jackie JR WSTVW 55.61 56.33 2
26.69 56.33 (29.64)
16 Hamblen, Leann SR CDO 55.52 56.80 1
26.90 56.80 (29.90)
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 49.37 11/1/1998 Cassidy Maxwell
Nat'l Ind.: @ 49.33 11/18/2000Christina Swindle
State: # 49.72 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
5A State: $ 49.72 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
52.31 AA-A
53.28 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nymeyer, Lacey JR MARMV 52.31 AA-A
25.24 52.31 (27.07)
2 Siggins, Cydney SO XCP 53.57
26.06 53.57 (27.51)
3 Vreiling, Bethanie JR MESA 54.11
26.02 54.11 (28.09)
4 Thomasson, Carissa SR DVSTA 54.18
26.24 54.18 (27.94)
5 Collins, Brandy JR SABNO 54.23
25.92 54.23 (28.31)
6 Marchi, Lisa SO XCP 54.37
26.11 54.37 (28.26)
7 Collins, Corie SR DOBSN 54.58
25.77 54.58 (28.81)
8 Smith, Paige JR XCP 54.62
26.07 54.62 (28.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Farmer, Katie SO GLBRT 54.93
26.32 54.93 (28.61)
10 Brophy, Maggie JR XCP 55.24
26.74 55.24 (28.50)
11 Hamblen, Leann SR CDO 55.52
26.21 55.52 (29.31)
12 Beckstead, Taye SO MTVW 55.55
27.12 55.55 (28.43)
13 Kucharski, Jackie JR WSTVW 55.61
26.56 55.61 (29.05)
14 Prahl, Sadie SO MTVW 55.69
26.84 55.69 (28.85)
15 Harlan, Lea SO HORZN 55.72
27.41 55.72 (28.31)
16 Peduchi, Emily SR FLOW 55.73
26.67 55.73 (29.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cochrane, Megan SO DVSTA 56.06
26.81 56.06 (29.25)
18 Marquez, Analisa FR SALPT 56.44
26.72 56.44 (29.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bodamer, Rachel FR SAHRO 56.45
26.89 56.45 (29.56)
20 Tanner, Shay SR MTPT 56.72
27.20 56.72 (29.52)
21 Johnson, Katie FR MTRDG 56.76
26.71 56.76 (30.05)
22 Heaps, Cortney FR NORTH 56.97
27.09 56.97 (29.88)
23 Bidegain, Tamera SR SABNO 57.42
27.15 57.42 (30.27)
24 Brennan, Erin SR MTPT 58.15
27.62 58.15 (30.53)
Event 14 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:37.30 5/1/1988 Janet Evans
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:40.10 3/1/1999 Janelle Atkinson
State: # 4:45.16 11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler
5A State: $ 4:45.16 11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler
4:58.79 AA-A
5:05.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Johnson, Melissa SR SHDMT 4:59.61 4:55.11 AA-A 20
26.17 54.97 (28.80) 1:24.52 (29.55) 1:54.34 (29.82) 2:24.38 (30.04) 2:53.92 (29.54) 3:23.99 (30.07) 3:54.55 (30.56)
4:25.04 (30.49) 4:55.11 (30.07)
2 Anderson, Stephani SR PVLLY 5:01.96 4:58.54 AA-A 17
26.45 55.05 (28.60) 1:24.47 (29.42) 1:54.39 (29.92) 2:24.38 (29.99) 2:54.87 (30.49) 3:25.65 (30.78) 3:56.66 (31.01)
4:27.88 (31.22) 4:58.54 (30.66)
3 Fancher, Kristie SR SALPT 5:10.95 5:04.14 AA-C 16
27.73 57.73 (30.00) 1:28.00 (30.27) 1:58.62 (30.62) 2:29.27 (30.65) 3:00.16 (30.89) 3:31.18 (31.02) 4:02.17 (30.99)
4:33.39 (31.22) 5:04.14 (30.75)
4 Swaney, Nicole JR NCNYN 5:12.41 5:07.69 15
27.92 57.94 (30.02) 1:28.82 (30.88) 1:59.70 (30.88) 2:30.88 (31.18) 3:02.31 (31.43) 3:33.83 (31.52) 4:05.20 (31.37)
4:36.63 (31.43) 5:07.69 (31.06)
5 Gamble, Jenna SO SABNO 5:08.61 5:09.99 14
28.02 58.32 (30.30) 1:28.88 (30.56) 1:59.83 (30.95) 2:31.22 (31.39) 3:02.74 (31.52) 3:34.50 (31.76) 4:06.47 (31.97)
4:38.50 (32.03) 5:09.99 (31.49)
6 Olderog, Kara JR REDMT 5:16.93 5:12.37 13
28.22 58.56 (30.34) 1:30.04 (31.48) 2:01.65 (31.61) 2:33.37 (31.72) 3:05.02 (31.65) 3:37.18 (32.16) 4:09.15 (31.97)
4:40.96 (31.81) 5:12.37 (31.41)
7 Campbell, Erin FR CDS 5:14.75 5:17.06 12
27.82 58.86 (31.04) 1:30.53 (31.67) 2:02.64 (32.11) 2:34.75 (32.11) 3:07.01 (32.26) 3:39.31 (32.30) 4:11.76 (32.45)
4:44.38 (32.62) 5:17.06 (32.68)
8 Lippin, Andrea SR DSRMT 5:16.52 5:23.60 11
28.87 1:00.18 (31.31) 1:31.88 (31.70) 2:04.78 (32.90) 2:37.39 (32.61) 3:10.61 (33.22) 3:43.98 (33.37) 4:17.46 (33.48)
4:50.95 (33.49) 5:23.60 (32.65)
Consolation Final
9 Dworschack, Jessic SO IRNWD 5:22.74 5:17.41 9
29.30 1:01.10 (31.80) 1:33.37 (32.27) 2:05.57 (32.20) 2:37.50 (31.93) 3:09.68 (32.18) 3:41.34 (31.66) 4:13.26 (31.92)
4:45.46 (32.20) 5:17.41 (31.95)
10 Seanez, Sophie SR STMRY 5:19.75 5:18.78 7
28.55 59.77 (31.22) 1:31.75 (31.98) 2:03.62 (31.87) 2:35.44 (31.82) 3:07.52 (32.08) 3:40.56 (33.04) 4:13.84 (33.28)
4:46.70 (32.86) 5:18.78 (32.08)
11 Bezdek, Summer SR MSQTE 5:21.50 5:20.06 6
28.98 59.90 (30.92) 1:31.64 (31.74) 2:03.59 (31.95) 2:35.84 (32.25) 3:08.37 (32.53) 3:41.14 (32.77) 4:14.03 (32.89)
4:47.45 (33.42) 5:20.06 (32.61)
12 Fajardo, Candace JR REDMT 5:19.85 5:21.05 5
28.09 58.98 (30.89) 1:30.89 (31.91) 2:03.36 (32.47) 2:36.08 (32.72) 3:08.78 (32.70) 3:41.97 (33.19) 4:15.36 (33.39)
4:48.82 (33.46) 5:21.05 (32.23)
13 Weinstein, Joanna FR DSRMT 5:26.56 5:21.97 4
28.82 1:00.48 (31.66) 1:32.99 (32.51) 2:05.60 (32.61) 2:38.52 (32.92) 3:11.03 (32.51) 3:44.15 (33.12) 4:17.24 (33.09)
4:50.38 (33.14) 5:21.97 (31.59)
14 Ryan, Jill JR XCP 5:19.85 5:23.11 3
29.08 1:00.69 (31.61) 1:32.78 (32.09) 2:05.36 (32.58) 2:38.12 (32.76) 3:11.02 (32.90) 3:44.01 (32.99) 4:17.07 (33.06)
4:50.66 (33.59) 5:23.11 (32.45)
15 Judge, Rachel FR DSRMT 5:29.38 5:30.45 2
29.36 1:01.11 (31.75) 1:33.78 (32.67) 2:06.54 (32.76) 2:40.01 (33.47) 3:13.73 (33.72) 3:47.86 (34.13) 4:22.26 (34.40)
4:56.76 (34.50) 5:30.45 (33.69)
16 Richter, Heather JR MTVW 5:29.37 5:36.49 1
30.03 1:02.63 (32.60) 1:36.09 (33.46) 2:10.15 (34.06) 2:44.29 (34.14) 3:18.77 (34.48) 3:53.24 (34.47) 4:28.15 (34.91)
5:02.86 (34.71) 5:36.49 (33.63)
Event 14 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:37.30 5/1/1988 Janet Evans
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:40.10 3/1/1999 Janelle Atkinson
State: # 4:45.16 11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler
5A State: $ 4:45.16 11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler
4:58.79 AA-A
5:05.12 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Melissa SR SHDMT 4:59.61 AA-C
26.50 55.98 (29.48) 1:25.81 (29.83) 1:56.08 (30.27) 2:26.37 (30.29) 2:57.15 (30.78) 3:27.73 (30.58) 3:58.30 (30.57)
4:29.21 (30.91) 4:59.61 (30.40)
2 Anderson, Stephanie SR PVLLY 5:01.96 AA-C
26.85 56.13 (29.28) 1:26.07 (29.94) 1:56.35 (30.28) 2:26.92 (30.57) 2:57.78 (30.86) 3:28.58 (30.80) 3:59.74 (31.16)
4:31.15 (31.41) 5:01.96 (30.81)
3 Gamble, Jenna SO SABNO 5:08.61
28.05 57.91 (29.86) 1:28.52 (30.61) 1:59.40 (30.88) 2:30.64 (31.24) 3:01.83 (31.19) 3:33.42 (31.59) 4:05.24 (31.82)
4:37.11 (31.87) 5:08.61 (31.50)
4 Fancher, Kristie SR SALPT 5:10.95
28.64 59.21 (30.57) 1:30.20 (30.99) 2:01.60 (31.40) 2:32.80 (31.20) 3:04.22 (31.42) 3:35.88 (31.66) 4:07.82 (31.94)
4:39.78 (31.96) 5:10.95 (31.17)
5 Swaney, Nicole JR NCNYN 5:12.41
28.10 58.45 (30.35) 1:29.84 (31.39) 2:01.51 (31.67) 2:33.08 (31.57) 3:05.04 (31.96) 3:37.04 (32.00) 4:08.93 (31.89)
4:40.88 (31.95) 5:12.41 (31.53)
6 Campbell, Erin FR CDS 5:14.75
28.69 1:00.42 (31.73) 1:32.50 (32.08) 2:04.37 (31.87) 2:36.38 (32.01) 3:08.68 (32.30) 3:40.39 (31.71) 4:11.95 (31.56)
4:43.39 (31.44) 5:14.75 (31.36)
7 Lippin, Andrea SR DSRMT 5:16.52
28.92 59.85 (30.93) 1:31.31 (31.46) 2:03.31 (32.00) 2:35.41 (32.10) 3:07.55 (32.14) 3:39.81 (32.26) 4:12.07 (32.26)
4:44.42 (32.35) 5:16.52 (32.10)
8 Olderog, Kara JR REDMT 5:16.93
28.39 59.06 (30.67) 1:30.69 (31.63) 2:02.99 (32.30) 2:35.41 (32.42) 3:07.87 (32.46) 3:40.47 (32.60) 4:13.15 (32.68)
4:45.97 (32.82) 5:16.93 (30.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Seanez, Sophie SR STMRY 5:19.75
29.03 1:00.70 (31.67) 1:32.92 (32.22) 2:05.19 (32.27) 2:37.63 (32.44) 3:10.10 (32.47) 3:42.63 (32.53) 4:15.16 (32.53)
4:48.10 (32.94) 5:19.75 (31.65)
10 Ryan, Jill JR XCP 5:19.85
28.94 1:00.51 (31.57) 1:32.42 (31.91) 2:04.68 (32.26) 2:36.96 (32.28) 3:09.46 (32.50) 3:42.14 (32.68) 4:14.86 (32.72)
4:48.02 (33.16) 5:19.85 (31.83)
10 Fajardo, Candace JR REDMT 5:19.85
28.25 59.32 (31.07) 1:31.28 (31.96) 2:03.84 (32.56) 2:36.45 (32.61) 3:09.21 (32.76) 3:42.60 (33.39) 4:15.46 (32.86)
4:48.49 (33.03) 5:19.85 (31.36)
12 Bezdek, Summer SR MSQTE 5:21.50
29.81 1:01.65 (31.84) 1:34.08 (32.43) 2:07.06 (32.98) 2:39.96 (32.90) 3:12.53 (32.57) 3:45.18 (32.65) 4:17.81 (32.63)
4:49.93 (32.12) 5:21.50 (31.57)
13 Dworschack, Jessica SO IRNWD 5:22.74
29.05 1:00.50 (31.45) 1:32.60 (32.10) 2:05.26 (32.66) 2:38.15 (32.89) 3:10.77 (32.62) 3:43.54 (32.77) 4:16.74 (33.20)
4:50.05 (33.31) 5:22.74 (32.69)
14 Weinstein, Joanna FR DSRMT 5:26.56
29.81 1:01.76 (31.95) 1:34.47 (32.71) 2:07.53 (33.06) 2:40.88 (33.35) 3:14.57 (33.69) 3:47.62 (33.05) 4:20.91 (33.29)
4:54.11 (33.20) 5:26.56 (32.45)
15 Richter, Heather JR MTVW 5:29.37
29.37 1:01.84 (32.47) 1:35.06 (33.22) 2:08.74 (33.68) 2:42.37 (33.63) 3:16.62 (34.25) 3:50.02 (33.40) 4:23.24 (33.22)
4:56.92 (33.68) 5:29.37 (32.45)
16 Judge, Rachel FR DSRMT 5:29.38
28.96 1:00.51 (31.55) 1:33.20 (32.69) 2:06.49 (33.29) 2:40.13 (33.64) 3:14.02 (33.89) 3:48.02 (34.00) 4:21.92 (33.90)
4:55.97 (34.05) 5:29.38 (33.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shutt-Wood, Deanna SR YUMA 5:30.30
29.64 1:01.81 (32.17) 1:34.71 (32.90) 2:07.87 (33.16) 2:41.43 (33.56) 3:15.25 (33.82) 3:48.90 (33.65) 4:23.00 (34.10)
4:57.00 (34.00) 5:30.30 (33.30)
18 Kelly, Kristin JR XCP 5:32.23
29.54 1:01.09 (31.55) 1:33.79 (32.70) 2:07.21 (33.42) 2:41.25 (34.04) 3:15.23 (33.98) 3:49.71 (34.48) 4:23.93 (34.22)
4:58.63 (34.70) 5:32.23 (33.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Aron, Alexia SO XCP 5:32.39
29.40 1:01.32 (31.92) 1:34.35 (33.03) 2:08.03 (33.68) 2:42.19 (34.16) 3:16.10 (33.91) 3:50.54 (34.44) 4:25.11 (34.57)
4:59.46 (34.35) 5:32.39 (32.93)
20 Dooley, Moira JR SALPT 5:32.42
29.16 1:01.55 (32.39) 1:34.86 (33.31) 2:08.75 (33.89) 2:42.80 (34.05) 3:17.16 (34.36) 3:51.57 (34.41) 4:26.24 (34.67)
5:00.69 (34.45) 5:32.42 (31.73)
21 Aleksa, Debbie FR DVLLY 5:32.91
30.64 1:03.69 (33.05) 1:37.10 (33.41) 2:10.72 (33.62) 2:44.26 (33.54) 3:17.88 (33.62) 3:51.95 (34.07) 4:25.96 (34.01)
4:59.91 (33.95) 5:32.91 (33.00)
22 Knox, Anneliese JR MTVW 5:34.24
29.19 1:01.58 (32.39) 1:34.76 (33.18) 2:08.64 (33.88) 2:42.76 (34.12) 3:17.25 (34.49) 3:51.90 (34.65) 4:26.60 (34.70)
5:01.20 (34.60) 5:34.24 (33.04)
23 Feeney, Katie SO XCP 5:37.81
30.54 1:03.65 (33.11) 1:37.91 (34.26) 2:12.29 (34.38) 2:46.59 (34.30) 3:21.05 (34.46) 3:55.47 (34.42) 4:29.89 (34.42)
5:04.42 (34.53) 5:37.81 (33.39)
24 Orendain, Angel JR SALPT 5:38.48
30.53 1:02.96 (32.43) 1:36.36 (33.40) 2:10.16 (33.80) 2:44.15 (33.99) 3:18.59 (34.44) 3:53.07 (34.48) 4:28.25 (35.18)
5:03.83 (35.58) 5:38.48 (34.65)
Event 16 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84 11/1/1994 Carmel, IN
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63 3/1/1995 Peddie School, NJ
State: # 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
5A State: $ 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
1:39.48 AA-A
1:41.88 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Xavier 1:40.57 1:39.57 AA-C 40
1) Marchi, Lisa SO 2) Magura, Liz JR
3) Smith, Paige JR 4) Brophy, Maggie JR
25.20 50.07 (24.87) 1:15.02 (24.95) 1:39.57 (24.55)
2 Mesa Mountain View 1:40.37 1:40.15 AA-C 34
1) Prahl, Sadie SO 2) Grainger, Sarah SR
3) Beckstead, Taye SO 4) Hassan, Amanda SR
25.23 50.35 (25.12) 1:15.41 (25.06) 1:40.15 (24.74)
3 Sabino 1:43.89 1:42.49 32
1) Collins, Brandy JR 2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR
3) Bidegain, Tamera SR 4) Gamble, Jenna SO
24.83 51.38 (26.55) 1:17.01 (25.63) 1:42.49 (25.48)
4 Shadow Mountain 1:43.82 1:43.67 30
1) Johnson, Rachel FR 2) Keeler, Sarah
3) Turpin, Stephanie 4) Johnson, Melissa SR
26.31 52.27 (25.96) 1:19.66 (27.39) 1:43.67 (24.01)
5 North Canyon 1:44.10 1:43.91 28
1) Coneally, Cait SR 2) Vega, Vanessa
3) Roden, Nicole 4) Swaney, Nicole JR
23.48 50.75 (27.27) 1:19.15 (28.40) 1:43.91 (24.76)
6 Salpointe 1:44.12 1:44.17 26
1) Marquez, Analisa FR 2) Fox, Caitlin JR
3) Gizinski, Alison SO 4) Dooley, Moira JR
26.07 52.60 (26.53) 1:18.01 (25.41) 1:44.17 (26.16)
7 Mountain Ridge 1:44.19 1:44.62 24
1) Williams, Candice SR 2) Johnnson, Alex
3) Szemerei, Nichole 4) Johnson, Katie FR
26.06 52.53 (26.47) 1:19.23 (26.70) 1:44.62 (25.39)
8 Desert Mountain 1:43.93 1:45.17 22
1) Franz, Michelle 2) Barton, Ann SR
3) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR 4) Marquart, Mika
26.95 51.94 (24.99) 1:18.63 (26.69) 1:45.17 (26.54)
Consolation Final
9 Red Mountain 1:44.32 1:43.66 18
1) Dyer, Natalie SR 2) Andrews, Jessica FR
3) Fajardo, Candace JR 4) Glassner, Lexis
26.68 52.36 (25.68) 1:18.40 (26.04) 1:43.66 (25.26)
10 Horizon 1:44.60 1:45.06 14
1) Harlan, Lea SO 2) Sommer, Becca
3) Morelli, Kimber FR 4) Li, Jing FR
26.31 53.66 (27.35) 1:19.85 (26.19) 1:45.06 (25.21)
11 Canyon Del Oro 1:45.04 1:45.43 12
1) Hamblen, Leann SR 2) McDivitt, Lauren SR
3) Myren, Christina 4) Johnson, Allison JR
26.87 53.09 (26.22) 1:20.40 (27.31) 1:45.43 (25.03)
12 Mesquite 1:45.32 1:46.11 10
1) Hamel, Heather JR 2) Castro, Stephanie
3) Bradley, Angie 4) Curtis, Jenna JR
26.83 53.74 (26.91) 1:20.40 (26.66) 1:46.11 (25.71)
13 Mesa 1:46.82 1:46.13 8
1) Vreiling, Bethanie JR 2) Pyburn, Jordan
3) Flores, Tori 4) Blalock, Courtney
25.37 52.76 (27.39) 1:19.83 (27.07) 1:46.13 (26.30)
14 Dobson 1:46.82 1:46.49 6
1) Beatty, Kathleen SO 2) Lundeen, Emily JR
3) Kiley, Bridget 4) Pennell, Annie JR
27.39 54.19 (26.80) 1:20.68 (26.49) 1:46.49 (25.81)
15 Marana Mountain View 1:46.81 1:46.60 4
1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR 2) Wolfram, Jasha
3) Kompe, Kelli 4) Roth, Danielle
23.62 50.45 (26.83) 1:19.22 (28.77) 1:46.60 (27.38)
16 Hamilton 1:46.81 1:47.06 2
1) Hanke, Abby SR 2) Krimpotic, Jill
3) Varner, Stephanie 4) Donovan, Dianna
25.60 53.12 (27.52) 1:19.47 (26.35) 1:47.06 (27.59)
Event 16 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84 11/1/1994 Carmel, IN
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63 3/1/1995 Peddie School, NJ
State: # 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
5A State: $ 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
1:39.48 AA-A
1:41.88 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mesa Mountain View 1:40.37 AA-C
1) Prahl, Sadie SO 2) Grainger, Sarah SR
3) Beckstead, Taye SO 4) Hassan, Amanda SR
25.57 49.93 (24.36) 1:15.02 (25.09) 1:40.37 (25.35)
2 Xavier 1:40.57 AA-C
1) Magura, Liz JR 2) Elias, Tiffany FR
3) Smith, Paige JR 4) Brophy, Maggie JR
25.22 50.52 (25.30) 1:15.77 (25.25) 1:40.57 (24.80)
3 Shadow Mountain 1:43.82
1) Johnson, Melissa SR 2) Keeler, Sarah
3) Turpin, Stephanie 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
24.45 50.42 (25.97) 1:17.81 (27.39) 1:43.82 (26.01)
4 Sabino 1:43.89
1) Collins, Brandy JR 2) Tuel, Amanda
3) Hnyda, Lindsay JR 4) Gamble, Jenna SO
25.20 51.89 (26.69) 1:18.52 (26.63) 1:43.89 (25.37)
5 Desert Mountain 1:43.93
1) Franz, Michelle 2) Barton, Ann SR
3) Marquart, Mika 4) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR
26.75 51.22 (24.47) 1:17.84 (26.62) 1:43.93 (26.09)
6 North Canyon 1:44.10
1) Coneally, Cait SR 2) Vega, Vanessa
3) Roden, Nicole 4) Swaney, Nicole JR
23.96 51.28 (27.32) 1:19.22 (27.94) 1:44.10 (24.88)
7 Salpointe 1:44.12
1) Marquez, Analisa FR 2) Fox, Caitlin JR
3) Dooley, Moira JR 4) Gizinski, Alison SO
25.92 52.55 (26.63) 1:18.56 (26.01) 1:44.12 (25.56)
8 Mountain Ridge 1:44.19
1) Williams, Candice SR 2) Johnnson, Alex
3) Szemerei, Nichole 4) Johnson, Katie FR
25.80 52.07 (26.27) 1:19.00 (26.93) 1:44.19 (25.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Red Mountain 1:44.32
1) Dyer, Natalie SR 2) Andrews, Jessica FR
3) Fajardo, Candace JR 4) Glassner, Lexis
26.75 52.43 (25.68) 1:18.74 (26.31) 1:44.32 (25.58)
10 Horizon 1:44.60
1) Harlan, Lea SO 2) Negilski, Meridian
3) Morelli, Kimber FR 4) Li, Jing FR
26.17 53.39 (27.22) 1:19.22 (25.83) 1:44.60 (25.38)
11 Canyon Del Oro 1:45.04
1) Hamblen, Leann SR 2) McDivitt, Lauren SR
3) Myren, Christina 4) Johnson, Allison JR
25.85 52.35 (26.50) 1:19.75 (27.40) 1:45.04 (25.29)
12 Mesquite 1:45.32
1) Hamel, Heather JR 2) Castro, Stephanie
3) Bradley, Angie 4) Curtis, Jenna JR
26.50 53.51 (27.01) 1:19.94 (26.43) 1:45.32 (25.38)
13 Marana Mountain View 1:46.81
1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR 2) Wolfram, Jasha
3) Kompe, Kelli 4) Lucas, Maxine
23.28 50.77 (27.49) 1:18.67 (27.90) 1:46.81 (28.14)
13 Hamilton 1:46.81
1) Hanke, Abby SR 2) Krimpotic, Jill
3) Varner, Stephanie 4) Donovan, Dianna
25.43 53.02 (27.59) 1:19.66 (26.64) 1:46.81 (27.15)
15 Dobson 1:46.82
1) Beatty, Kathleen SO 2) Lundeen, Emily JR
3) Kiley, Bridget 4) Pennell, Annie JR
27.58 54.17 (26.59) 1:20.65 (26.48) 1:46.82 (26.17)
15 Mesa 1:46.82
1) Pyburn, Jordan 2) Blalock, Courtney
3) Flores, Tori 4) Vreiling, Bethanie JR
28.06 54.93 (26.87) 1:22.00 (27.07) 1:46.82 (24.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Westview 1:46.95
1) DeVinney, Katie SO 2) Donegan, Lindsey
3) Robinson, Ashlee 4) Kucharski, Jackie JR
25.18 53.93 (28.75) 1:21.47 (27.54) 1:46.95 (25.48)
18 Ironwood 1:47.48
1) Dworschack, Jessica SO 2) Reineke, Ranie SO
3) Reineke, Krina 4) Hechanova, Maria SO
27.04 54.60 (27.56) 1:21.72 (27.12) 1:47.48 (25.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Corona del Sol 1:47.53
1) Schauwacker, Lacey 2) Pancratz, Ashley
3) Luttrell, Jenny 4) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR
27.11 54.24 (27.13) 1:21.04 (26.80) 1:47.53 (26.49)
20 Flowing Wells 1:48.19
1) Peercy, Stacy 2) Danton, Jessica
3) Lindsey, Renee 4) Peduchi, Emily SR
27.50 55.36 (27.86) 1:22.72 (27.36) 1:48.19 (25.47)
21 Paradise Valley 1:48.58
1) Scala, Carlin 2) Carr, Annie
3) Sandford, Kelly FR 4) Anderson, Stephanie SR
27.19 55.80 (28.61) 1:23.09 (27.29) 1:48.58 (25.49)
22 Desert Vista 1:48.64
1) Finuf, Courtney SO 2) Walker, Corrine SR
3) Alteman, Karley SO 4) Ellis, Jakki SO
27.30 54.45 (27.15) 1:22.38 (27.93) 1:48.64 (26.26)
23 Deer Valley 1:48.91
1) Hagey, Jessica 2) Keyes, Michelle
3) Fallows, Kristen 4) Kaufmann, Tricia FR
27.36 54.82 (27.46) 1:23.41 (28.59) 1:48.91 (25.50)
24 Chandler 1:50.37
1) Mikelson, Jennifer 2) Benjamin, Brittany
3) Hatch, Jenni 4) Mozdzen, Michelle SR
27.37 56.11 (28.74) 1:24.47 (28.36) 1:50.37 (25.90)
Event 16A Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84 11/1/1994 Carmel, IN
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63 3/1/1995 Peddie School, NJ
State: # 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
5A State: $ 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
1:39.48 AA-A
1:41.88 AA-C
School Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Buena 1:48.28
1) Darrow, Jennifer 2) Johnson, Jackie
3) Hermalik, Katie 4) Youngblood, Cara JR
27.92 55.44 (27.52) 1:22.82 (27.38) 1:48.28 (25.46)
2 North 1:49.80
1) Ferguson, Jamie 2) Spink, Janelle FR
3) Umeda, Alyssa 4) Heaps, Cortney FR
28.47 56.38 (27.91) 1:23.89 (27.51) 1:49.80 (25.91)
Event 18 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman
Nat'l Ind.: @ 52.86 5/1/1998 Natalie Coughlin
State: # 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
58.28 AA-A
59.68 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Staubitz, Nadia SR REDMT 57.01 56.61 AA-A 20
27.44 56.61 (29.17)
2 Barton, Ann SR DSRMT 57.83 56.86 AA-A 17
28.19 56.86 (28.67)
3 Swank, Jenny SR CDO 1:01.55 1:00.94 16
29.81 1:00.94 (31.13)
4 Elias, Tiffany FR XCP 1:00.66 1:01.00 15
29.48 1:01.00 (31.52)
5 Hyatt, Jayme SR SHDMT 1:01.65 1:01.75 14
29.59 1:01.75 (32.16)
6 Dyer, Natalie SR REDMT 1:01.57 1:01.88 13
30.46 1:01.88 (31.42)
7 Rollins, Carly Ann SO CDS 1:01.68 1:02.88 12
30.65 1:02.88 (32.23)
8 Andrews, Jessica FR REDMT 1:02.51 1:03.22 11
30.68 1:03.22 (32.54)
Consolation Final
9 Kybartas, Erika JR SABNO 1:03.00 1:02.66 9
30.18 1:02.66 (32.48)
10 Jeter, Kristin SR XCP 1:02.94 1:02.92 7
30.23 1:02.92 (32.69)
11 Hamel, Heather JR MSQTE 1:02.99 1:02.94 6
30.17 1:02.94 (32.77)
12 Wardrop, Tarryn JR HIGHL 1:04.24 1:03.78 5
30.94 1:03.78 (32.84)
13 Smith, Paige JR XCP 1:02.97 1:03.80 4
30.91 1:03.80 (32.89)
14 Metzger, Katherine SR SALPT 1:04.51 1:04.24 3
31.65 1:04.24 (32.59)
15 Johnson, Rachel FR SHDMT 1:04.84 1:04.26 2
31.48 1:04.26 (32.78)
16 Hamblen, Leann SR CDO 1:03.93 1:06.05 1
31.88 1:06.05 (34.17)
Event 18 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman
Nat'l Ind.: @ 52.86 5/1/1998 Natalie Coughlin
State: # 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
58.28 AA-A
59.68 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Staubitz, Nadia SR REDMT 57.01 AA-A
27.71 57.01 (29.30)
2 Barton, Ann SR DSRMT 57.83 AA-A
28.58 57.83 (29.25)
3 Elias, Tiffany FR XCP 1:00.66
29.44 1:00.66 (31.22)
4 Swank, Jenny SR CDO 1:01.55
29.96 1:01.55 (31.59)
5 Dyer, Natalie SR REDMT 1:01.57
30.23 1:01.57 (31.34)
6 Hyatt, Jayme SR SHDMT 1:01.65
16.73 1:01.65 (44.92)
7 Rollins, Carly Anne SO CDS 1:01.68
30.28 1:01.68 (31.40)
8 Andrews, Jessica FR REDMT 1:02.51
30.44 1:02.51 (32.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jeter, Kristin SR XCP 1:02.94
30.41 1:02.94 (32.53)
10 Smith, Paige JR XCP 1:02.97
30.72 1:02.97 (32.25)
11 Hamel, Heather JR MSQTE 1:02.99
30.38 1:02.99 (32.61)
12 Kybartas, Erika JR SABNO 1:03.00
30.36 1:03.00 (32.64)
13 Hamblen, Leann SR CDO 1:03.93
30.19 1:03.93 (33.74)
14 Wardrop, Tarryn JR HIGHL 1:04.24
31.28 1:04.24 (32.96)
15 Metzger, Katherine SR SALPT 1:04.51
31.49 1:04.51 (33.02)
16 Johnson, Rachel FR SHDMT 1:04.84
31.72 1:04.84 (33.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 DiGiacomo, Christina SO SALPT 1:04.85
31.24 1:04.85 (33.61)
18 Spink, Janelle FR NORTH 1:04.91
31.15 1:04.91 (33.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cochrane, Megan SO DVSTA 1:04.99
31.27 1:04.99 (33.72)
20 O'Connor, Mallory JR MTVW 1:05.31
31.62 1:05.31 (33.69)
21 Brennan, Erin SR MTPT 1:05.76
31.93 1:05.76 (33.83)
22 Mozdzen, Michelle SR CHAND 1:05.96
31.63 1:05.96 (34.33)
23 Blackwell, Linsey SO MTVW 1:06.03
32.16 1:06.03 (33.87)
24 Ridolfi, Jennifer JR MTRDG 1:08.51
32.25 1:08.51 (36.26)
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:00.74 3/1/1999 Kristen Woodring
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:02.35 5/1/1989 Tori DeSilva
State: # 1:02.88 11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier
5A State: $ 1:02.88 11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier
1:05.91 AA-A
1:07.78 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Thomasson, Carissa SR DVSTA 1:07.91 1:07.21 AA-C 20
31.27 1:07.21 (35.94)
2 Rees, Emily SR XCP 1:06.42 1:07.22 AA-C 17
31.91 1:07.22 (35.31)
3 Johnson, Allison JR CDO 1:06.84 1:07.33 AA-C 16
31.85 1:07.33 (35.48)
4 Tungland, Erika JR MTPT 1:07.97 1:07.57 AA-C 15
31.80 1:07.57 (35.77)
5 Haney, Courtney JR MTVW 1:09.01 1:08.77 14
32.57 1:08.77 (36.20)
6 Hnyda, Lindsay JR SABNO 1:09.27 1:09.58 13
32.86 1:09.58 (36.72)
7 Finley, Morgan SR DVSTA 1:07.55 1:09.76 12
31.75 1:09.76 (38.01)
8 Gizinski, Alison SO SALPT 1:09.07 1:10.80 11
33.16 1:10.80 (37.64)
Consolation Final
9 Magura, Liz JR XCP 1:09.64 1:08.55 9
32.48 1:08.55 (36.07)
10 Li, Jing FR HORZN 1:09.33 1:08.58 7
33.19 1:08.58 (35.39)
11 Grubbs, Jillian SR HIGHL 1:09.80 1:09.73 6
32.75 1:09.73 (36.98)
12 Hechanova, Maria SO IRNWD 1:10.10 1:09.82 5
33.06 1:09.82 (36.76)
13 Schenck, Jennie JR SABNO 1:10.70 1:10.02 4
32.74 1:10.02 (37.28)
14 Mulhern, Marybeth FR XCP 1:09.54 1:10.30 3
32.94 1:10.30 (37.36)
15 McDivitt, Lauren SR CDO 1:10.82 1:10.84 2
33.14 1:10.84 (37.70)
16 Tribby, Brittnie FR MTVW 1:11.02 1:10.93 1
33.40 1:10.93 (37.53)
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:00.74 3/1/1999 Kristen Woodring
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:02.35 5/1/1989 Tori DeSilva
State: # 1:02.88 11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier
5A State: $ 1:02.88 11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier
1:05.91 AA-A
1:07.78 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rees, Emily SR XCP 1:06.42 AA-C
31.53 1:06.42 (34.89)
2 Johnson, Allison JR CDO 1:06.84 AA-C
31.64 1:06.84 (35.20)
3 Finley, Morgan SR DVSTA 1:07.55 AA-C
31.19 1:07.55 (36.36)
4 Thomasson, Carissa SR DVSTA 1:07.91
31.76 1:07.91 (36.15)
5 Tungland, Erika JR MTPT 1:07.97
32.01 1:07.97 (35.96)
6 Haney, Courtney JR MTVW 1:09.01
32.80 1:09.01 (36.21)
7 Gizinski, Alison SO SALPT 1:09.07
32.88 1:09.07 (36.19)
8 Hnyda, Lindsay JR SABNO 1:09.27
32.72 1:09.27 (36.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Li, Jing FR HORZN 1:09.33
33.25 1:09.33 (36.08)
10 Mulhern, Marybeth FR XCP 1:09.54
32.94 1:09.54 (36.60)
11 Magura, Liz JR XCP 1:09.64
32.84 1:09.64 (36.80)
12 Grubbs, Jillian SR HIGHL 1:09.80
32.41 1:09.80 (37.39)
13 Hechanova, Maria SO IRNWD 1:10.10
33.10 1:10.10 (37.00)
14 Schenck, Jennie JR SABNO 1:10.70
33.16 1:10.70 (37.54)
15 McDivitt, Lauren SR CDO 1:10.82
33.30 1:10.82 (37.52)
16 Tribby, Brittnie FR MTVW 1:11.02
33.92 1:11.02 (37.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Addison, Emily SO SALPT 1:11.37
33.71 1:11.37 (37.66)
18 Wojtan, Kristin SO DOBSN 1:11.46
34.17 1:11.46 (37.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Finuf, Courtney SO DVSTA 1:12.32
34.24 1:12.32 (38.08)
20 White, Courtney SO MTVW 1:12.58
34.04 1:12.58 (38.54)
21 Olson, Amy FR MSQTE 1:12.60
34.04 1:12.60 (38.56)
22 Knight, Megan JR HORZN 1:13.47
34.58 1:13.47 (38.89)
23 Pagnucco, Sarah SO SALPT 1:14.84
35.32 1:14.84 (39.52)
24 Overgaard, Ali FR NORTH 1:19.48
37.07 1:19.48 (42.41)
Event 22 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:26.48 11/1/1982 Fort Lauderdale, FL
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:24.08 11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL
State: # 3:29.99 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 3:29.99 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
3:36.25 AA-A
3:42.32 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Xavier 3:39.66 3:36.58 AA-C 40
1) Marchi, Lisa SO 2) Elias, Tiffany FR
3) Brophy, Maggie JR 4) Siggins, Cydney SO
25.86 54.37 (54.37) 1:20.68 (26.31) 1:49.05 (54.68) 2:14.45 (25.40) 2:43.36 (54.31) 3:08.67 (25.31) 3:36.58 (53.22)
2 North Canyon 3:42.94 3:40.06 AA-C 34
1) Coneally, Cait SR 2) Vega, Vanessa
3) Hodsen, Laura JR 4) Swaney, Nicole JR
24.43 50.49 (50.49) 1:18.58 (28.09) 1:49.90 (59.41) 2:05.79 (15.89) 2:45.82 (55.92) 3:12.45 (26.63) 3:40.06 (54.24)
3 Red Mountain 3:42.66 3:40.14 AA-C 32
1) Glessner, Alexis SO 2) Olderog, Kara JR
3) Andrews, Jessica FR 4) Staubitz, Nadia SR
26.94 56.01 (56.01) 1:22.35 (26.34) 1:51.24 (55.23) 2:17.70 (26.46) 2:47.45 (56.21) 3:12.33 (24.88) 3:40.14 (52.69)
4 Mesa Mountain View 3:41.62 3:41.69 AA-C 30
1) Grainger, Sarah SR 2) Haney, Courtney JR
3) Beckstead, Taye SO 4) Hassan, Amanda SR
25.80 55.58 (55.58) 1:22.07 (26.49) 1:51.61 (56.03) 2:17.90 (26.29) 2:47.49 (55.88) 3:13.18 (25.69) 3:41.69 (54.20)
5 Shadow Mountain 3:43.03 3:42.12 AA-C 28
1) Johnson, Melissa SR 2) Cosgrove, August SO
3) Keeler, Sarah 4) Hyatt, Jayme SR
25.57 52.65 (52.65) 1:09.56 (16.91) 1:50.66 (58.01) 2:17.56 (26.90) 2:47.90 (57.24) 3:13.68 (25.78) 3:42.12 (54.22)
6 Horizon 3:43.59 3:44.02 26
1) Harlan, Lea SO 2) Sommer, Becca
3) Morelli, Kimber FR 4) Li, Jing FR
26.77 55.04 (55.04) 1:23.95 (28.91) 1:53.92 (58.88) 2:20.63 (26.71) 2:49.86 (55.94) 3:15.84 (25.98) 3:44.02 (54.16)
7 Desert Vista 3:47.71 3:49.58 24
1) Finley, Morgan SR 2) Finuf, Courtney SO
3) Cochrane, Megan SO 4) Thomasson, Carissa SR
27.41 57.96 (57.96) 1:25.64 (27.68) 1:56.35 (58.39) 2:23.25 (26.90) 2:52.98 (56.63) 3:19.79 (26.81) 3:49.58 (56.60)
-- Sabino 3:48.38 DQ
1) Collins, Brandy JR 2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR
3) Bidegain, Tamera SR 4) Gamble, Jenna SO
25.94 54.89 (54.89) 1:23.07 (28.18) 1:53.45 (58.56) 2:19.91 (26.46) 2:50.03 (56.58) 3:16.26 (26.23) DQ (55.15)
Consolation Final
9 Salpointe 3:52.03 3:46.43 18
1) Gizinski, Lauren JR 2) Dooley, Moira JR
3) Marum, Kendra 4) Fancher, Kristie SR
27.29 57.08 (57.08) 1:23.98 (26.90) 1:53.89 (56.81) 2:21.12 (27.23) 2:51.12 (57.23) 3:17.89 (26.77) 3:46.43 (55.31)
10 Dobson 3:48.57 3:47.38 14
1) Hinrichs, Bonnie 2) Pennell, Annie JR
3) Wojtan, Kristin SO 4) Collins, Corie SR
29.06 59.94 (59.94) 1:27.15 (27.21) 1:58.70 (58.76) 2:24.47 (25.77) 2:53.06 (54.36) 3:18.20 (25.14) 3:47.38 (54.32)
11 Corona del Sol 3:51.75 3:47.88 12
1) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR 2) Rollins, Carly Anne SO
3) Luttrell, Jenny 4) Campbell, Erin FR
28.63 58.78 (58.78) 1:25.46 (26.68) 1:54.24 (55.46) 2:22.06 (27.82) 2:52.95 (58.71) 3:08.93 (15.98) 3:47.88 (54.93)
12 Mountain Pointe 3:53.88 3:53.09 10
1) Tanner, Shay SR 2) Hardee, Stacy
3) Seddon, Emily 4) Brennan, Erin SR
26.80 55.53 (55.53) 1:23.50 (27.97) 1:55.99 (1:00.46) 2:11.17 (15.18) 2:55.78 (59.79) 3:22.68 (26.90) 3:53.09 (57.31)
13 Gilbert 3:54.26 3:53.30 8
1) Rousseau, Hannah 2) Miller, Langley
3) Despain, Randa 4) Farmer, Katie SO
28.74 1:00.04 (1:00.04) 1:28.38 (28.34) 2:01.03 (1:00.99) 2:28.06 (27.03) 2:58.27 (57.24) 3:24.56 (26.29) 3:53.30 (55.03)
14 Highland 3:53.96 3:54.60 6
1) Grubbs, Jillian SR 2) Bevans, Kristina
3) Wardrop, Whitney 4) Wardrop, Tarryn JR
28.76 59.78 (59.78) 1:27.93 (28.15) 1:59.86 (1:00.08) 2:15.36 (15.50) 2:58.17 (58.31) 3:25.06 (26.89) 3:54.60 (56.43)
15 Marana Mountain View 3:54.79 4:02.62 4
1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR 2) Moore, Carrie
3) Lucas, Maxine 4) Martin, Natalie
24.64 51.41 (51.41) 1:20.74 (29.33) 1:53.43 (1:02.02) 2:22.85 (29.42) 2:56.31 (1:02.88) 3:26.87 (30.56) 4:02.62 (1:06.31)
-- Desert Mountain 3:51.01 DQ
1) Weinstein, Joanna FR 2) Lippin, Andrea SR
3) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR 4) Barton, Ann SR
28.20 57.82 (57.82) 1:26.70 (28.88) 1:58.70 (1:00.88) 2:26.36 (27.66) 2:56.89 (58.19) 3:22.22 (25.33) DQ (52.50)
Event 22 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:26.48 11/1/1982 Fort Lauderdale, FL
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:24.08 11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL
State: # 3:29.99 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 3:29.99 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
3:36.25 AA-A
3:42.32 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier 3:39.66 AA-C
1) Brophy, Maggie JR 2) Elias, Tiffany FR
3) Smith, Paige JR 4) Siggins, Cydney SO
26.61 55.34 (55.34) 1:21.99 (26.65) 1:50.81 (55.47) 2:17.25 (26.44) 2:46.06 (55.25) 3:11.73 (25.67) 3:39.66 (53.60)
2 Mesa Mountain View 3:41.62 AA-C
1) Knox, Anneliese JR 2) Grainger, Sarah SR
3) Haney, Courtney JR 4) Beckstead, Taye SO
27.33 56.70 (56.70) 1:22.51 (25.81) 1:51.89 (55.19) 2:18.19 (26.30) 2:47.38 (55.49) 3:12.99 (25.61) 3:41.62 (54.24)
3 Red Mountain 3:42.66
1) Olderog, Kara JR 2) Staubitz, Nadia SR
3) Fajardo, Candace JR 4) Glessner, Alexis SO
25.59 53.56 (53.56) 1:20.48 (26.92) 1:49.96 (56.40) 2:17.24 (27.28) 2:46.84 (56.88) 3:13.63 (26.79) 3:42.66 (55.82)
4 North Canyon 3:42.94
1) Coneally, Cait SR 2) Vega, Vanessa
3) Hodsen, Laura JR 4) Swaney, Nicole JR
25.26 52.27 (52.27) 1:20.46 (28.19) 1:52.12 (59.85) 2:19.52 (27.40) 2:48.90 (56.78) 3:15.49 (26.59) 3:42.94 (54.04)
5 Shadow Mountain 3:43.03
1) Johnson, Melissa SR 2) Cosgrove, August SO
3) Keeler, Sarah 4) Hyatt, Jayme SR
25.66 53.13 (53.13) 1:11.91 (18.78) 1:50.76 (57.63) 2:18.11 (27.35) 2:48.06 (57.30) 3:14.11 (26.05) 3:43.03 (54.97)
6 Horizon 3:43.59
1) Sommer, Becca 2) Harlan, Lea SO
3) Morelli, Kimber FR 4) Li, Jing FR
28.09 58.42 (58.42) 1:25.26 (26.84) 1:54.31 (55.89) 2:21.02 (26.71) 2:49.54 (55.23) 3:15.66 (26.12) 3:43.59 (54.05)
7 Desert Vista 3:47.71
1) Finley, Morgan SR 2) Finuf, Courtney SO
3) Cochrane, Megan SO 4) Thomasson, Carissa SR
27.07 56.69 (56.69) 1:24.73 (28.04) 1:55.59 (58.90) 2:22.46 (26.87) 2:52.07 (56.48) 3:19.02 (26.95) 3:47.71 (55.64)
8 Sabino 3:48.38
1) Collins, Brandy JR 2) Stiarwalt, Megan
3) Bidegain, Tamera SR 4) Gamble, Jenna SO
26.03 54.84 (54.84) 1:23.72 (28.88) 1:56.02 (1:01.18) 2:22.80 (26.78) 2:53.38 (57.36) 3:19.83 (26.45) 3:48.38 (55.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dobson 3:48.57
1) Beatty, Kathleen SO 2) Pennell, Annie JR
3) Wojtan, Kristin SO 4) Collins, Corie SR
28.89 1:01.35 (1:01.35) 1:28.67 (27.32) 1:59.54 (58.19) 2:25.78 (26.24) 2:54.56 (55.02) 3:19.72 (25.16) 3:48.57 (54.01)
10 Desert Mountain 3:51.01
1) Weinstein, Joanna FR 2) Lippin, Andrea SR
3) Judge, Rachel FR 4) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR
28.00 57.62 (57.62) 1:25.51 (27.89) 1:55.87 (58.25) 2:23.22 (27.35) 2:53.24 (57.37) 3:20.62 (27.38) 3:51.01 (57.77)
11 Corona del Sol 3:51.75
1) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR 2) Rollins, Carly Anne SO
3) Luttrell, Jenny 4) Campbell, Erin FR
28.28 1:01.84 (1:01.84) 1:28.66 (26.82) 1:57.73 (55.89) 2:26.05 (28.32) 2:57.10 (59.37) 3:23.19 (26.09) 3:51.75 (54.65)
12 Salpointe 3:52.03
1) Dooley, Moira JR 2) Gizinski, Lauren JR
3) Gizinski, Alison SO 4) Fancher, Kristie SR
27.24 57.61 (57.61) 1:13.63 (16.02) 1:54.98 (57.37) 2:22.56 (27.58) 2:53.72 (58.74) 3:21.54 (27.82) 3:52.03 (58.31)
13 Mountain Pointe 3:53.88
1) Seddon, Emily 2) Hardee, Stacy
3) Brennan, Erin SR 4) Tanner, Shay SR
28.51 59.38 (59.38) 1:27.70 (28.32) 1:59.46 (1:00.08) 2:27.32 (27.86) 2:58.13 (58.67) 3:24.92 (26.79) 3:53.88 (55.75)
14 Highland 3:53.96
1) Grubbs, Jillian SR 2) Bevans, Kristina
3) Wardrop, Whitney 4) Wardrop, Tarryn JR
28.12 58.56 (58.56) 1:26.70 (28.14) 1:58.74 (1:00.18) 2:26.37 (27.63) 2:57.01 (58.27) 3:23.90 (26.89) 3:53.96 (56.95)
15 Gilbert 3:54.26
1) Rousseau, Hannah 2) Miller, Langley
3) Despain, Randa 4) Farmer, Katie SO
28.46 58.96 (58.96) 1:27.60 (28.64) 1:59.87 (1:00.91) 2:27.62 (27.75) 2:58.40 (58.53) 3:14.97 (16.57) 3:54.26 (55.86)
16 Marana Mountain View 3:54.79
1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR 2) Roth, Danielle
3) Moore, Carrie 4) Wolfram, Jasha
25.30 52.11 (52.11) 1:21.82 (29.71) 1:53.26 (1:01.15) 2:22.19 (28.93) 2:54.94 (1:01.68) 3:22.99 (28.05) 3:54.79 (59.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Paradise Valley 3:56.24
1) Scala, Carlin 2) Carr, Annie
3) Sandford, Kelly FR 4) Anderson, Stephanie SR
28.83 1:00.37 (1:00.37) 1:29.66 (29.29) 2:01.91 (1:01.54) 2:30.16 (28.25) 3:01.26 (59.35) 3:27.60 (26.34) 3:56.24 (54.98)
18 Ironwood 3:56.25
1) Dworschack, Jessica SO 2) Reineke, Ranie SO
3) Durham, Nikita FR 4) Hechanova, Maria SO
28.34 58.83 (58.83) 1:28.29 (29.46) 2:00.94 (1:02.11) 2:28.53 (27.59) 2:59.17 (58.23) 3:26.37 (27.20) 3:56.25 (57.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sahuaro 3:56.96
1) Lowe, Linsdey SO 2) Dillon, Haley
3) Tidwell, Katie 4) Bodamer, Rachel FR
27.61 57.93 (57.93) 1:27.15 (29.22) 1:59.91 (1:01.98) 2:16.01 (16.10) 3:00.51 (1:00.60) 3:16.60 (16.09) 3:56.96 (56.45)
20 Canyon Del Oro 3:58.77
1) Swank, Jenny SR 2) McGann, Megan
3) Wright, Angela 4) Barron, Kohena
27.70 57.07 (57.07) 1:25.43 (28.36) 1:56.88 (59.81) 2:26.62 (29.74) 2:58.85 (1:01.97) 3:27.55 (28.70) 3:58.77 (59.92)
21 North 4:01.30
1) Spink, Janelle FR 2) Overgaard, Ali FR
3) Umeda, Alyssa 4) Heaps, Cortney FR
29.22 1:01.17 (1:01.17) 1:31.11 (29.94) 2:02.98 (1:01.81) 2:31.74 (28.76) 3:04.52 (1:01.54) 3:31.74 (27.22) 4:01.30 (56.78)
22 Chandler 4:01.74
1) Mikelson, Jennifer 2) Elsasser, Sarah
3) Hatch, Jenni 4) Mozdzen, Michelle SR
28.71 59.83 (59.83) 1:29.86 (30.03) 2:03.55 (1:03.72) 2:33.56 (30.01) 3:04.90 (1:01.35) 3:21.13 (16.23) 4:01.74 (56.84)
23 Mesa 4:06.15
1) Flores, Tori 2) Jones, Wendi
3) Armistead, Candice 4) Blalock, Courtney
30.06 1:01.71 (1:01.71) 1:31.64 (29.93) 2:05.09 (1:03.38) 2:34.04 (28.95) 3:06.99 (1:01.90) 3:25.02 (18.03) 4:06.15 (59.16)
24 Flowing Wells 4:11.62
1) Danton, Jessica 2) Lewis, Megan
3) Gardner, Katelyn 4) Lindsey, Renee
28.79 1:01.22 (1:01.22) 1:32.10 (30.88) 2:07.99 (1:06.77) 2:37.69 (29.70) 3:12.06 (1:04.07) 3:39.77 (27.71) 4:11.62 (59.56)
Event 24 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gitelson, Rachel SR IRNWD 421.95 20
2 Jones, Tawni FR MTVW 418.70 17
3 Eisenhower, Emily HORZN 392.90 16
4 Menard, Chrissy HORZN 376.95 15
5 Hall, Elyse JR DOBSN 356.15 14
6 Skinner, Chelsea HIGHL 350.85 13
7 Miller, Becky SO DVSTA 350.25 12
8 Arak, Mandi SO DSRMT 342.35 11
9 Schedeler, Nicole SR DSRMT 330.80 9
10 Hjerpe, Kelsey CDS 330.30 7
11 Jones, Tiffany JR MESA 325.00 6
12 Robinson-Thomas, D JR SALPT 319.10 5
13 Bloom, Lauren SR DSRMT 300.60 4
14 Baker, Sarah SHDMT 292.95 3
15 Krominga, Ashleigh SO DVSTA 291.60 2
16 Weight, Bethany HIGHL 282.55 1
17 Mroczek, Rhiannon CHAND 208.40
18 Minette, Candice SO MTRDG 206.60
19 Stevens, Kara MSQTE 206.40
20 Gerasimos, Jennife SO MESA 200.80
21 Truffin, Emma SR DVLLY 125.70
22 Clark, Logan XCP 125.40
23 Walker, Janet SR MESA 123.35
24 Phoenix, Ashley GLBRT 122.55
25 Duffin, Amy SR MTVW 120.00
26 Kirschberger, Holl SR FLOW 116.35
27 Kofoed, Ramona XCP 114.60
28 Thurber, Nikki FR MTRDG 112.85
29 Snyder, Shelby FR MESA 112.20
30 Burkhardt, Marie SHDMT 112.10
31 Sullivan, Jamie GLBRT 111.60
32 Pike, Erin SR BUENA 109.50
33 McIntosh, Kenna JR CBOLA 109.25
34 Boggs, Megan JR CBOLA 108.50
35 Meier, Rachel FR DSRMT 105.15
36 Pinkerton, Tessa HMLTN 101.40
37 Weldon, Janna SR BUENA 96.55
38 Brandt, Temre JR SALPT 96.45
39 Palecki, Samantha SR TUCSN 94.75
40 McGillis, Whitney FR MTRDG 90.65
41 Wooldridge, Sammie NCNYN 87.75
42 Oen, Tiffany JR WSTVW 83.45
43 Gaither, Cattin SABNO 82.25
44 Calhoun, Jennifer JR YUMA 81.75
45 Austin, Erin SR IRNWD 77.25
46 Larkman, Ashley JR WSTVW 66.30
47 Hodges, Tonya FR SDO'C 56.80
-- Holton, Jamie SR NORTH NS