11/3/2002 - 11/8/2002
Sydney, NSW,, Australia
Sydney 2002 Gay Games Swimming Meet
Sydney, Australia
November 3-8, 2002
RESULTS
DAY ONE: Sun, 3 November 2002
Event 1 Women 25-29 200 LC Metre Freestyle
25-29 GG: 2:16.37 G 1990 Tsun Maria Pease
25-29 IGLA: 2:16.37 I 1990 Tsun Maria Pease
Age Name Team Finals Time Points
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Lara Burkhardt 2:25.41 1
2:25.41 (37.50) 1:47.91 (37.44) 1:10.47 (37.03) 33.44
Downtown Swim Club 29 Cheryl Woodman 2:31.20 2
2:31.20 (41.19) 1:50.01 (39.10) 1:10.91 (37.17) 33.74
Out To Swim 25 Tara Robertson 2:40.09 3
2:40.09 (42.04) 1:58.05 (41.43) 1:16.62 (40.50) 36.12
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 28 Stephanie Taylor 2:56.44 4
2:56.44 (45.85) 2:10.59 (48.21) 1:22.38 (44.87) 37.51
Glamourhead Sharks 26 Olivia Kozar 2:59.40 5
2:59.40 (45.00) 2:14.40 (46.96) 1:27.44 (46.49) 40.95
Glamourhead Sharks 27 Emily Walsh 3:06.15 6
3:06.15 (49.39) 2:16.76 ( ) 40.73
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Kathryn O'Connor 3:27.98 7
3:27.98 (55.30) 2:32.68 (55.41) 1:37.27 (51.42) 45.85
Event 1 Women 30-34 200 LC Metre Freestyle
30-34 GG: 2:24.59 G 1998 Unatt Barbara Moosmann
30-34 IGLA: 2:24.59 I 1998 Unatt Barbara Moosmann
Wett Ones Swimming Club 30 Lou Lou Stanley 2:30.50 1
2:30.50 (36.29) 1:54.21 (38.95) 1:15.26 (39.02) 36.24
Out To Swim 31 Melissa Schramm 2:31.05 2
2:31.05 (39.32) 1:51.73 (39.84) 1:11.89 (37.81) 34.08
Team Dallas Aquatics 30 Jennifer Hinkle 2:32.05 3
2:32.05 (40.64) 1:51.41 (39.98) 1:11.43 (37.86) 33.57
Fins Aquatics Club 30 Elke Hofmann 2:36.04 4
2:36.04 (39.75) 1:56.29 ( ) 36.17
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 33 Jennifer Quaid 2:42.92 5
2:42.92 (45.35) 1:57.57 (43.71) 1:13.86 (39.02) 34.84
Ohio Splash 32 Sophie Dryer 2:56.73 6
2:56.73 (45.52) 2:11.21 (45.73) 1:25.48 (45.71) 39.77
Active Company Belgium 33 Nicole Pouliart 3:02.99 7
3:02.99 (48.08) 2:14.91 (48.15) 1:26.76 (45.64) 41.12
Event 1 Women 35-39 200 LC Metre Freestyle
35-39 GG: 2:20.35 G 3/11/2002 TNYA Karen James
35-39 IGLA: 2:20.35 I 3/11/2002 TNYA Karen James
Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 37 Barbara Moosmann 2:24.21 1
2:24.21 (35.88) 1:48.33 (37.67) 1:10.66 (37.16) 33.50
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 37 Henriette Schneider 2:43.96 2
2:43.96 (41.71) 2:02.25 (42.42) 1:19.83 (41.39) 38.44
Out To Swim 38 Dawn Wakeling 2:55.61 3
2:55.61 (47.55) 2:08.06 (46.79) 1:21.27 (43.40) 37.87
Tamworth AUSSI Masters 36 Sharon Taylor 2:56.02 4
2:56.02 (45.90) 2:10.12 (46.21) 1:23.91 (44.20) 39.71
Vorspiel SSL 35 Fe Hentschke 2:56.30 5
2:56.30 (47.08) 2:09.22 ( ) 38.11
Wett Ones Swimming Club 37 Megan McLachlan 3:08.36 6
3:08.36 (47.87) 2:20.49 (49.83) 1:30.66 (47.45) 43.21
Fins Aquatics Club 38 Carolyn Placke 3:30.67 7
3:30.67 (53.07) 2:37.60 (56.57) 1:41.03 (54.06) 46.97
Glamourhead Sharks 38 Melanie Young 3:35.33 8
3:35.33 (51.50) 2:43.83 (57.06) 1:46.77 (55.83) 50.94
Event 1 Women 40-44 200 LC Metre Freestyle
40-44 GG: 2:31.05 G 1998 NWO Janet Bolton
40-44 IGLA: 2:31.05 I 1998 NWO Janet Bolton
Fins Aquatics Club 40 Joan Buehler 2:34.08 1
2:34.08 (39.83) 1:54.25 (39.60) 1:14.65 (39.55) 35.10
Downtown Swim Club 41 Karen Hoyland 2:38.51 2
2:38.51 (40.54) 1:57.97 (40.46) 1:17.51 (40.57) 36.94
English Bay Swim Club 40 Gwen Bird 2:40.35 3
2:40.35 (41.81) 1:58.54 (41.98) 1:16.56 (39.89) 36.67
Team Auckland 41 Cynthia Borne 2:50.32 4
2:50.32 (45.39) 2:04.93 ( ) 37.33
Fins Aquatics Club 42 Merrill Hilf 3:16.70 5
3:16.70 (49.30) 2:27.40 (50.59) 1:36.81 (49.69) 47.12
Canberra North Masters 40 Brenda Donges 3:25.04 6
3:25.04 (53.41) 2:31.63 (52.94) 1:38.69 (52.52) 46.17
Out To Swim 43 Kerry McConnell 3:25.64 7
3:25.64 (54.02) 2:31.62 (55.34) 1:36.28 (50.91) 45.37
Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 40 Megan Hope 3:36.44 8
3:36.44 (58.08) 2:38.36 (57.94) 1:40.42 (53.49) 46.93
Event 1 Women 45-49 200 LC Metre Freestyle
45-49 GG: 2:35.40 G 3/11/2002 NWO Janet Bolton
45-49 IGLA: 2:35.40 I 3/11/2002 NWO Janet Bolton
Wett Ones Swimming Club 46 Janet Bolton 2:35.40G 1
2:35.40 (39.22) 1:56.18 (40.32) 1:15.86 (39.87) 35.99
District of Columbia Aquatics 47 Vivian Young 2:51.58 2
2:51.58 (39.40) 2:12.18 (46.55) 1:25.63 (44.08) 41.55
West Hollywood Aquatics 46 Lindy Kleine Spang 2:52.72 3
2:52.72 (42.62) 2:10.10 (45.45) 1:24.65 (44.21) 40.44
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 45 Jeanette Webb 3:16.61 4
3:16.61 (53.12) 2:23.49 (53.08) 1:30.41 (47.95) 42.46
Harbour Capital Masters 46 Vicki Wilde 3:18.25 5
3:18.25 (52.97) 2:25.28 ( ) 42.26
PNA — Orca Swim Team 46 Ann Butler 3:25.52 6
3:25.52 (53.32) 2:32.20 (54.00) 1:38.20 (51.68) 46.52
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 45 Trina Slabiak 3:26.26 7
3:26.26 (53.55) 2:32.71 (54.51) 1:38.20 (52.27) 45.93
Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 48 Kit Mariah 3:39.73 8
3:39.73 (54.85) 2:44.88 (1:01.11) 1:43.77 (57.31) 46.46
Event 1 Women 50-54 200 LC Metre Freestyle
50-54 GG: 2:36.21 G 3/11/2002 Utah Priscilla Kawakami
50-54 IGLA: 2:36.21 I 3/11/2002 Utah Priscilla Kawakami
Utah Masters Swimming 52 Priscilla Kawakami 2:36.21G 1
Wett Ones Swimming Club 50 Catherine Rogers 2:52.45 2
2:52.45 (43.37) 2:09.08 (45.26) 1:23.82 (44.67) 39.15
West Hollywood Aquatics 52 Mary Church 3:35.47 3
3:35.47 (55.60) 2:39.87 ( ) 46.18
Downtown Swim Club 50 Jane E.G. Walker 4:17.13 4
4:17.13 (1:08.18) 3:08.95 (1:10.69) 1:58.26 (1:04.68) 53.58
Event 1 Women 55-59 200 LC Metre Freestyle
55-59 GG: 3:01.76 G 3/11/2002 HC4 Robyn East
55-59 IGLA: 3:01.76 I 3/11/2002 HC4 Robyn East
Harbour Capital Masters 57 Robyn East 3:01.76G 1
3:01.76 (47.57) 2:14.19 (46.90) 1:27.29 (46.82) 40.47
Event 1 Women 60-64 200 LC Metre Freestyle
60-64 GG: 3:36.32 G 1998 TNYA Barbara Love
60-64 IGLA: 3:36.32 I 1998 TNYA Barbara Love
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 64 Antoinette Person 3:46.20 1
Event 2 Men 19-24 200 LC Metre Freestyle
19-24 GG: 2:09.60 G 1990 DSST Nolan Steiner
19-24 IGLA: 2:09.60 I 1990 DSST Nolan Steiner
Age Name Team Finals Time Points
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 24 Steven Aronowitz 2:09.62 1
2:09.62 (32.36) 1:37.26 (34.62) 1:02.64 (32.79) 29.85
West Hollywood Aquatics 23 Michael Crosby 2:12.21 2
2:12.21 (35.39) 1:36.82 (34.93) 1:01.89 (32.40) 29.49
Making Waves Swim Club 24 Mike Stansberry 2:25.38 3
2:25.38 (39.80) 1:45.58 ( ) 31.25
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 24 Andrew Harper 2:37.32 4
2:37.32 (40.70) 1:56.62 (40.41) 1:16.21 (39.59) 36.62
Event 2 Men 25-29 200 LC Metre Freestyle
25-29 GG: 1:58.59 G 1990 TNYA Bruce Hayes
25-29 IGLA: 1:58.30 I 1992 TNYA Bruce Hayes
Wett Ones Swimming Club 28 Corey Buckman 2:05.21 1
2:05.21 (32.87) 1:32.34 (32.40) 59.94 (31.38) 28.56
Brisbane Northside MS 26 Todd Buttery 2:11.08 2
2:11.08 (35.68) 1:35.40 (35.13) 1:00.27 (31.92) 28.35
Out To Swim 27 Matt Edge 2:18.80 3
2:18.80 (37.51) 1:41.29 (36.91) 1:04.38 (34.67) 29.71
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 29 Steve Milankov 2:19.79 4
2:19.79 (36.78) 1:43.01 (37.57) 1:05.44 (34.63) 30.81
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 26 Scott Gustetter 2:20.68 5
2:20.68 (38.12) 1:42.56 ( ) 31.30
Out To Swim 25 Paul Bishop 2:26.31 6
2:26.31 (42.01) 1:44.30 (39.14) 1:05.16 (34.39) 30.77
Wett Ones Swimming Club 28 Graham Barber 2:32.59 7
2:32.59 (42.88) 1:49.71 (41.73) 1:07.98 (36.86) 31.12
Downtown Swim Club 28 Jason S. White 2:45.51 8
2:45.51 (51.64) 1:53.87 (45.48) 1:08.39 (36.94) 31.45
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 28 Scott Willoughby 2:46.06 9
2:46.06 (47.85) 1:58.21 (45.23) 1:12.98 (39.26) 33.72
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Marcus Ingleby 2:47.62 10
2:47.62 (41.35) 2:06.27 ( ) 37.34
Team Dallas Aquatics 28 Jed Hastings 2:53.39 11
2:53.39 (50.91) 2:02.48 (49.07) 1:13.41 (39.68) 33.73
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Dermuid McCabe 3:06.61 12
3:06.61 (45.01) 2:21.60 (48.94) 1:32.66 (48.75) 43.91
FVV Aqualibido 28 Rafael Narvaez 3:16.51 13
3:16.51 (55.17) 2:21.34 (57.75) 1:23.59 (47.06) 36.53
Event 2 Men 30-34 200 LC Metre Freestyle
30-34 GG: 2:02.62 G 3/11/2002 EBSC Mark Oldham
30-34 IGLA: 2:02.62 I 3/11/2002 EBSC Mark Oldham
English Bay Swim Club 33 Mark Oldham 2:02.62G 1
2:02.62 (31.46) 1:31.16 (31.74) 59.42 (31.06) 28.36
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 31 André Nussbaumer 2:04.58 2
2:04.58 (30.59) 1:33.99 ( ) 29.38
West Hollywood Aquatics 33 Bram Tester 2:04.74 3
2:04.74 (33.11) 1:31.63 (31.99) 59.64 (31.08) 28.56
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 32 Stephen Martel 2:06.64 4
2:06.64 (34.01) 1:32.63 (32.45) 1:00.18 (31.17) 29.01
Phoenix Masters Swimming Club 32 Gary Coetzee 2:12.19 5
2:12.19 (34.20) 1:37.99 (33.95) 1:04.04 (33.01) 31.03
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 30 Corey Parker 2:14.33 6
2:14.33 (36.68) 1:37.65 (34.66) 1:02.99 (32.84) 30.15
Wett Ones Swimming Club 33 Trevor Kemper 2:14.43 7
2:14.43 (37.47) 1:36.96 (35.32) 1:01.64 (32.30) 29.34
Wett Ones Swimming Club 34 Vassili Efimov 2:20.89 8
2:20.89 (36.60) 1:44.29 ( ) 32.33
Fins Aquatics Club 31 Jason Klugman 2:20.89 8
2:20.89 (34.52) 1:46.37 (36.72) 1:09.65 (36.83) 32.82
Glamourhead Sharks 32 Andrew Witchard 2:21.78 10
2:21.78 (36.02) 1:45.76 (36.00) 1:09.76 (35.63) 34.13
Wett Ones Swimming Club 33 Peter Moxham 2:22.01 11
2:22.01 (35.64) 1:46.37 (37.98) 1:08.39 (35.94) 32.45
Wett Ones Swimming Club 30 Simon Lillis 2:26.03 12
2:26.03 (38.18) 1:47.85 (38.29) 1:09.56 (36.75) 32.81
Glamourhead Sharks 32 Edward Jardine 2:26.40 13
2:26.40 (38.99) 1:47.41 (38.78) 1:08.63 (36.18) 32.45
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 32 Andrew Willett 2:26.93 14
2:26.93 (37.28) 1:49.65 (38.50) 1:11.15 (37.43) 33.72
À Contre-Courant 30 Ryan Bennett 2:27.08 15
2:27.08 (38.95) 1:48.13 (39.95) 1:08.18 (36.82) 31.36
Paris Aquatique 33 Yann Fraval 2:29.62 16
2:29.62 (41.07) 1:48.55 (39.52) 1:09.03 (36.40) 32.63
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 34 Rob Volpe 2:32.30 17
2:32.30 (39.61) 1:52.69 (39.88) 1:12.81 (38.31) 34.50
English Bay Swim Club 32 John Wallace 2:32.37 18
2:32.37 (41.43) 1:50.94 (39.74) 1:11.20 (37.18) 34.02
Ohio Splash 33 David Spawn 2:37.40 19
2:37.40 (42.43) 1:54.97 (41.86) 1:13.11 (38.69) 34.42
Northern Wave Swimming Club 32 Stephen Tomkins 2:37.78 20
2:37.78 ( ) 2:37.85 (2:03.20) 34.65
Northern Wave Swimming Club 31 Graeme Semple 2:37.82 21
2:37.82 (41.80) 1:56.02 (42.01) 1:14.01 (38.72) 35.29
Fins Aquatics Club 32 Drew Helmer 2:42.61 22
2:42.61 (39.21) 2:03.40 (42.89) 1:20.51 (42.07) 38.44
Glamourhead Sharks 30 Craig Beale 2:43.56 23
2:43.56 (49.72) 1:53.84 (42.30) 1:11.54 (37.46) 34.08
Chicago Smelts 32 Patrick Tibbs 2:45.11 24
2:45.11 (44.46) 2:00.65 (44.38) 1:16.27 (41.05) 35.22
Glamourhead Sharks 30 Jason Thomas 2:46.68 25
2:46.68 (41.50) 2:05.18 (44.84) 1:20.34 (42.67) 37.67
Wett Ones Swimming Club 33 Stephen Summerhayes 2:47.19 26
2:47.19 (44.10) 2:03.09 ( ) 34.68
Out To Swim 31 Johann Schnaus 2:47.63 27
2:47.63 (49.55) 1:58.08 ( ) 33.70
Zwem Goud 31 Joost Veldman 2:51.29 28
2:51.29 (47.21) 2:04.08 (45.89) 1:18.19 (41.50) 36.69
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 30 Matthew Young 2:53.78 29
2:53.78 (51.48) 2:02.30 (49.38) 1:12.92 (39.93) 32.99
Glamourhead Sharks 31 Michael Emslie 2:56.47 30
2:56.47 (46.08) 2:10.39 (46.96) 1:23.43 (42.96) 40.47
Metro Masters Swim Club 34 Felipe I. Pantoja 3:07.13 31
3:07.13 (51.41) 2:15.72 (52.30) 1:23.42 (46.13) 37.29
Powerpoints Masters Swim Club 33 Michael Barnett 3:16.30 32
3:16.30 (1:02.96) 2:13.34 (54.21) 1:19.13 (41.89) 37.24
Ohio Splash 33 Steve Trendel 3:24.76 33
3:24.76 (55.80) 2:28.96 (56.69) 1:32.27 (50.48) 41.79
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 33 Peter Chou 3:33.25 34
3:33.25 (58.29) 2:34.96 (1:01.44) 1:33.52 (52.66) 40.86
Event 2 Men 35-39 200 LC Metre Freestyle
35-39 GG: 2:01.08 G 3/11/2002 Tsun Daniel Veatch
35-39 IGLA: 2:01.08 I 3/11/2002 Tsun Daniel Veatch
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 37 Daniel Veatch 2:01.08G 1
2:01.08 (31.15) 1:29.93 (31.42) 58.51 (30.35) 28.16
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 37 Scott Robinson 2:03.17 2
2:03.17 (32.18) 1:30.99 (31.44) 59.55 (30.86) 28.69
Sacramento Masters 36 Stephen Smith 2:04.51 3
2:04.51 (31.97) 1:32.54 (31.90) 1:00.64 (31.45) 29.19
Nadadores of South Florida 39 Jonathan Olsen 2:07.84 4
2:07.84 (33.40) 1:34.44 (33.13) 1:01.31 (31.81) 29.50
Wett Ones Swimming Club 36 David McGrath 2:10.52 5
2:10.52 (35.43) 1:35.09 (33.74) 1:01.35 (32.23) 29.12
Isarhechte München 37 Jörg Büll 2:11.49 6
2:11.49 (35.33) 1:36.16 (33.60) 1:02.56 (33.20) 29.36
Israeli Swimming Association 35 Barak Attar 2:14.02 7
2:14.02 (34.09) 1:39.93 ( ) 31.06
Ohio Splash 36 Grant Wilson 2:14.18 8
2:14.18 (35.27) 1:38.91 ( ) 30.89
Wett Ones Swimming Club 38 Bradford Johnson 2:14.79 9
2:14.79 (36.77) 1:38.02 (35.50) 1:02.52 (32.63) 29.89
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 35 Mark Johnson 2:14.90 10
2:14.90 (36.15) 1:38.75 (35.67) 1:03.08 (33.34) 29.74
Atlanta Rainbow Trout 39 Jim Ebert 2:17.65 11
2:17.65 (36.14) 1:41.51 (35.34) 1:06.17 (34.71) 31.46
Out To Swim 39 Aaron Murphy 2:20.91 12
2:20.91 (37.07) 1:43.84 (37.64) 1:06.20 (35.15) 31.05
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 38 Matthew Chappell 2:21.95 13
2:21.95 (37.25) 1:44.70 (37.00) 1:07.70 (35.26) 32.44
Wett Ones Swimming Club 35 Steven Sexton 2:23.27 14
2:23.27 (36.81) 1:46.46 (38.31) 1:08.15 (36.09) 32.06
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 35 Anthony Critchlow 2:24.50 15
2:24.50 (37.91) 1:46.59 (38.65) 1:07.94 (36.04) 31.90
Perth City AUSSI 38 Jonathan Haines 2:25.11 16
2:25.11 (36.00) 1:49.11 (37.53) 1:11.58 (36.93) 34.65
Paris Aquatique 37 Roberto Mantaci 2:25.67 17
2:25.67 (39.27) 1:46.40 (37.99) 1:08.41 (36.18) 32.23
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 39 Mark Larson 2:28.00 18
2:28.00 (39.68) 1:48.32 (39.31) 1:09.01 (36.56) 32.45
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 37 Wes Miyazaki 2:28.08 19
2:28.08 (38.83) 1:49.25 (39.11) 1:10.14 (37.40) 32.74
Oregon Masters 37 Chris Gaarder 2:28.28 20
2:28.28 (40.58) 1:47.70 (39.31) 1:08.39 (35.89) 32.50
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 39 Kozo Suzuki 2:30.01 21
2:30.01 (39.67) 1:50.34 (38.28) 1:12.06 (37.83) 34.23
Team Auckland 37 Brian Beveridge 2:30.13 22
2:30.13 (40.23) 1:49.90 (39.31) 1:10.59 (37.40) 33.19
Glamourhead Sharks 38 Nicholas Ward 2:32.22 23
2:32.22 (36.72) 1:55.50 (38.50) 1:17.00 (39.56) 37.44
Paris Aquatique 37 Alain Périé 2:33.14 24
2:33.14 (40.75) 1:52.39 (41.28) 1:11.11 (38.13) 32.98
FVV Aqualibido 35 Axel Kuch 2:33.62 25
2:33.62 (41.08) 1:52.54 (41.08) 1:11.46 (37.77) 33.69
English Bay Swim Club 38 Chris Stitt 2:34.34 26
2:34.34 (40.00) 1:54.34 ( ) 34.57
Glamourhead Sharks 38 Warrick Glynn 2:34.39 27
2:34.39 (37.43) 1:56.96 (39.64) 1:17.32 (40.55) 36.77
West Hollywood Aquatics 39 Jeffery Rykhus 2:37.81 28
2:37.81 (45.53) 1:52.28 (41.59) 1:10.69 (37.02) 33.67
Gay Swim Amsterdam 38 Aan T. Pander 2:39.61 29
2:39.61 (40.67) 1:58.94 (42.18) 1:16.76 (40.39) 36.37
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 38 Kevin Kane 2:40.34 30
2:40.34 (41.60) 1:58.74 (41.11) 1:17.63 (40.27) 37.36
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 39 Ricardo Hinkle 2:40.66 31
2:40.66 (43.05) 1:57.61 ( ) 36.24
Upstream Amsterdam 35 Bas van der Geest 2:41.39 32
2:41.39 (42.69) 1:58.70 (42.74) 1:15.96 (40.77) 35.19
Out To Swim 36 Michael Morris 2:42.14 33
2:42.14 (42.14) 2:00.00 (43.49) 1:16.51 (41.23) 35.28
Southern California Aquatics 39 Alan Smart 2:42.86 34
2:42.86 (44.39) 1:58.47 (43.63) 1:14.84 (40.03) 34.81
FVV Aqualibido 39 Frank Rittershaussen 2:42.88 35
2:42.88 (43.32) 1:59.56 (42.25) 1:17.31 (41.13) 36.18
District of Columbia Aquatics 37 Steven Dickens 2:43.78 36
2:43.78 (43.21) 2:00.57 (43.29) 1:17.28 (40.40) 36.88
Wett Ones Swimming Club 36 Mark Dalgiranis 2:44.85 37
2:44.85 (42.79) 2:02.06 (44.76) 1:17.30 (40.43) 36.87
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 35 Tom Baker 2:45.00 38
2:45.00 (46.02) 1:58.98 (43.61) 1:15.37 (40.65) 34.72
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 39 David Jensen 2:48.09 39
2:48.09 (45.55) 2:02.54 ( ) 36.15
Out To Swim 39 Colin Lindsay 2:50.25 40
2:50.25 (45.32) 2:04.93 (45.61) 1:19.32 (42.53) 36.79
Out To Swim 36 Michael Reid 2:51.64 41
2:51.64 (43.86) 2:07.78 (46.04) 1:21.74 (43.81) 37.93
Fins Aquatics Club 39 Rick Hausch 2:52.44 42
2:52.44 (44.73) 2:07.71 (46.63) 1:21.08 (44.37) 36.71
Different Strokes Calgary 38 Sheldon Warren 2:52.86 43
2:52.86 (47.78) 2:05.08 (46.87) 1:18.21 (42.02) 36.19
Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club 38 Jonas Winnerlöv 2:53.14 44
2:53.14 (47.84) 2:05.30 (44.55) 1:20.75 (41.63) 39.12
FVV Aqualibido 35 Andreas Riepe 2:55.45 45
2:55.45 (43.10) 2:12.35 (49.13) 1:23.22 (44.70) 38.52
GSA Spetters 39 Coen Metze 2:55.89 46
2:55.89 (47.82) 2:08.07 (46.51) 1:21.56 (44.12) 37.44
Paris Aquatique 39 Richard Guinaudeau 2:56.85 47
2:56.85 (47.10) 2:09.75 (47.60) 1:22.15 (43.34) 38.81
Out To Swim 35 William Griffin 2:58.16 48
2:58.16 (47.01) 2:11.15 (48.70) 1:22.45 (43.92) 38.53
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 38 John Rivett 2:59.80 49
2:59.80 (46.04) 2:13.76 (47.03) 1:26.73 (46.26) 40.47
Team Dallas Aquatics 39 Timothy Kessler 3:02.28 50
3:02.28 (46.30) 2:15.98 (48.88) 1:27.10 (45.56) 41.54
Active Company Belgium 37 Siméon Moutaftchieff 3:02.80 51
3:02.80 (50.04) 2:12.76 (50.63) 1:22.13 (44.57) 37.56
HHZV Plons 36 Nicholas Barker-Pendree 3:03.48 52
3:03.48 (52.26) 2:11.22 (50.99) 1:20.23 (43.38) 36.85
Isarhechte München 35 Christopher Achenbach 3:04.47 53
3:04.47 (51.54) 2:12.93 (50.12) 1:22.81 (45.97) 36.84
Glamourhead Sharks 38 Bruce Main 3:08.70 54
3:08.70 (48.96) 2:19.74 (49.71) 1:30.03 (47.09) 42.94
PNA — Orca Swim Team 39 Jack Hilovsky 3:11.61 55
3:11.61 (52.28) 2:19.33 ( ) 39.22
Wett Ones Swimming Club 37 Brett Hearnden 3:14.60 56
3:14.60 (53.77) 2:20.83 (52.77) 1:28.06 (45.66) 42.40
GSA Kouros 38 Johan van de Ven 3:54.78 57
3:54.78 (59.25) 2:55.53 (1:04.44) 1:51.09 (1:00.61) 50.48
West Hollywood Aquatics 38 Ryan Tu 4:58.20 58
4:58.20 (1:26.97) 3:31.23 (1:26.52) 2:04.71 (1:15.06) 49.65
Event 2 Men 40-44 200 LC Metre Freestyle
40-44 GG: 2:09.72 G 1998 WH2O Gary Quinn
40-44 IGLA: 2:09.72 I 1998 WH2O Gary Quinn
West Hollywood Aquatics 41 Philip Hayman 2:16.09 1
2:16.09 (36.41) 1:39.68 (35.14) 1:04.54 (33.86) 30.68
Wett Ones Swimming Club 44 Andrew Church 2:16.58 2
2:16.58 (36.32) 1:40.26 (34.63) 1:05.63 (34.04) 31.59
West Hollywood Aquatics 42 Kurt Smith 2:17.09 3
2:17.09 (36.58) 1:40.51 (35.10) 1:05.41 (34.56) 30.85
Out To Swim 42 Terrence Paul Wilson 2:17.91 4
2:17.91 (36.13) 1:41.78 ( ) 31.65
Wett Ones Swimming Club 40 Wayne Sherson 2:18.21 5
2:18.21 (37.13) 1:41.08 (35.33) 1:05.75 (34.17) 31.58
West Hollywood Aquatics 44 Mike Mere 2:18.59 6
2:18.59 (36.96) 1:41.63 (35.81) 1:05.82 (34.46) 31.36
Ohio Splash 43 Michael Mizenko 2:19.29 7
2:19.29 (39.17) 1:40.12 (37.39) 1:02.73 (33.16) 29.57
Het Y-Mere 40 Eric Langhorst 2:20.14 8
2:20.14 (35.50) 1:44.64 (36.44) 1:08.20 (35.90) 32.30
Missouri Valley Masters 43 Francis McCormick 2:20.19 9
2:20.19 (37.60) 1:42.59 (36.65) 1:05.94 (34.86) 31.08
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 43 Matt Fisher 2:20.72 10
2:20.72 (38.61) 1:42.11 (37.14) 1:04.97 (33.85) 31.12
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 43 Huub Faas 2:22.55 11
2:22.55 (35.83) 1:46.72 (37.00) 1:09.72 (36.76) 32.96
Ohio Splash 41 Douglas Evans 2:23.10 12
2:23.10 (36.68) 1:46.42 (36.96) 1:09.46 (36.31) 33.15
Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club 42 Steve Scragg 2:23.17 13
2:23.17 (38.76) 1:44.41 (36.38) 1:08.03 (35.90) 32.13
Upstream Amsterdam 42 Peter van Vuuren 2:24.65 14
2:24.65 (38.66) 1:45.99 (38.67) 1:07.32 (36.16) 31.16
West Hollywood Aquatics 44 Kelly King 2:24.66 15
2:24.66 (36.90) 1:47.76 ( ) 33.07
Wett Ones Swimming Club 40 Michael Simpson 2:25.59 16
2:25.59 (36.68) 1:48.91 (37.16) 1:11.75 (37.12) 34.63
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 40 Jeff Gustavson 2:26.41 17
2:26.41 (39.48) 1:46.93 (38.05) 1:08.88 (36.00) 32.88
Nadadores of South Florida 40 Manuel Bello 2:26.56 18
2:26.56 (38.49) 1:48.07 ( ) 33.61
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 44 Mark Quigley 2:27.87 19
2:27.87 (37.37) 1:50.50 (37.72) 1:12.78 (37.84) 34.94
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 41 Craig McElroy 2:29.25 20
2:29.25 (39.60) 1:49.65 (39.30) 1:10.35 (37.22) 33.13
Wett Ones Swimming Club 42 Paul Daniel 2:29.73 21
2:29.73 (39.73) 1:50.00 (39.52) 1:10.48 (36.77) 33.71
North Carolina Masters Swim 42 Franklin King 2:30.15 22
2:30.15 (40.01) 1:50.14 (40.65) 1:09.49 (37.45) 32.04
Ottawa Rideau Speedeaus 44 Daniel Kinsella 2:33.72 23
2:33.72 (40.48) 1:53.24 (39.58) 1:13.66 (38.13) 35.53
Fins Aquatics Club 44 Blake Marshall 2:34.58 24
2:34.58 (40.69) 1:53.89 (41.43) 1:12.46 (38.99) 33.47
Upstream Amsterdam 40 Richard Van de Steeg 2:37.88 25
2:37.88 (42.08) 1:55.80 (41.73) 1:14.07 (39.70) 34.37
New England Masters Swim Club 44 Lee Hughes 2:38.59 26
2:38.59 (41.24) 1:57.35 (42.03) 1:15.32 (39.42) 35.90
CPH Mermates 42 Lars Byron 2:40.72 27
2:40.72 (42.54) 1:58.18 ( ) 35.34
CPH Mermates 42 Henning Elkjær Nielsen 2:41.95 28
2:41.95 (43.10) 1:58.85 (44.31) 1:14.54 (40.43) 34.11
Nadadores of South Florida 42 Cookie Augusto Ramos Jr 2:42.27 29
2:42.27 (44.98) 1:57.29 (42.80) 1:14.49 (39.17) 35.32
GSA Spetters 43 Tim Zwanikken 2:43.44 30
2:43.44 (44.42) 1:59.02 (44.33) 1:14.69 (40.41) 34.28
Nat Utrecht 44 Gerrit Mooy 2:43.98 31
2:43.98 (41.99) 2:01.99 (43.35) 1:18.64 (41.79) 36.85
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 40 Philip Hess 2:44.46 32
2:44.46 (40.20) 2:04.26 (43.87) 1:20.39 (42.39) 38.00
Glamourhead Sharks 43 Charles Williams 2:45.54 33
2:45.54 (42.10) 2:03.44 (46.31) 1:17.13 (40.73) 36.40
San Diego Swim Masters 43 Jonathan Koelle 2:46.86 34
2:46.86 (46.38) 2:00.48 (45.50) 1:14.98 (41.34) 33.64
Wett Ones Swimming Club 40 Wayne Borg 2:47.12 35
2:47.12 (43.88) 2:03.24 (44.74) 1:18.50 (42.12) 36.38
Out To Swim 44 Julian Meldrum 2:47.46 36
2:47.46 (43.33) 2:04.13 (44.77) 1:19.36 (42.99) 36.37
West Hollywood Aquatics 43 Rafael Arias 2:50.82 37
2:50.82 (45.43) 2:05.39 (46.56) 1:18.83 (42.50) 36.33
HHZV Plons 43 Hans Looijen 2:51.43 38
2:51.43 (48.11) 2:03.32 (47.75) 1:15.57 (41.48) 34.09
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 42 Torsten Krebs 2:51.86 39
2:51.86 (45.28) 2:06.58 (47.04) 1:19.54 (42.19) 37.35
Gay Swim Amsterdam 41 Thomas Kniesmeijer 2:52.21 40
2:52.21 (47.38) 2:04.83 (47.59) 1:17.24 (42.81) 34.43
Out To Swim 43 Phillip Lee 2:52.24 41
2:52.24 (47.79) 2:04.45 (45.58) 1:18.87 (42.32) 36.55
Wett Ones Swimming Club 44 Mark Collins 2:54.97 42
2:54.97 (47.33) 2:07.64 ( ) 37.68
New England Masters Swim Club 43 Jesse White 2:56.40 43
2:56.40 (46.11) 2:10.29 (48.36) 1:21.93 (44.12) 37.81
New England Masters Swim Club 41 Christopher Hartley 2:56.99 44
2:56.99 (46.67) 2:10.32 ( ) 37.62
Wett Ones Swimming Club 40 Brendan Gaudry 2:57.31 45
2:57.31 (47.77) 2:09.54 (47.18) 1:22.36 (43.43) 38.93
English Bay Swim Club 41 Leandro Lucente 2:57.65 46
2:57.65 (44.45) 2:13.20 (47.70) 1:25.50 (46.67) 38.83
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 42 Rodney Kerr 2:59.98 47
2:59.98 (47.74) 2:12.24 (46.07) 1:26.17 (44.44) 41.73
District of Columbia Aquatics 41 Scott Barrows 3:02.06 48
3:02.06 (48.64) 2:13.42 (46.42) 1:27.00 (46.97) 40.03
West Hollywood Aquatics 41 Luis Eduardo Bahamon 3:07.07 49
3:07.07 (49.58) 2:17.49 (52.99) 1:24.50 (46.32) 38.18
Glamourhead Sharks 44 Andrew Rogers 3:08.52 50
3:08.52 (54.94) 2:13.58 (51.05) 1:22.53 (45.23) 37.30
Active Company Belgium 40 Luc Lamberigts 3:16.42 51
3:16.42 (54.20) 2:22.22 (52.60) 1:29.62 (48.70) 40.92
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 44 Patrick Howe 3:17.76 52
3:17.76 (50.23) 2:27.53 (53.74) 1:33.79 (49.44) 44.35
Gay Swim Amsterdam 41 Rudy Kiel 3:28.05 53
3:28.05 (1:00.55) 2:27.50 (57.08) 1:30.42 (49.30) 41.12
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 41 Gavin MacDonell 3:54.81 54
3:54.81 (1:12.73) 2:42.08 (1:09.21) 1:32.87 (53.78) 39.09
Paris Aquatique 44 Ziad Gholam 4:16.32 55
4:16.32 (1:09.60) 3:06.72 (1:10.34) 1:56.38 (1:03.61) 52.77
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 42 Otto van den Thoorn 4:36.25 56
4:36.25 (1:07.59) 3:28.66 (1:15.94) 2:12.72 (1:19.23) 53.49
Event 2 Men 45-49 200 LC Metre Freestyle
45-49 GG: 2:10.58 G 1998 USF Richard Garrett
45-49 IGLA: 2:10.58 I 1998 USF Richard Garrett
District of Columbia Aquatics 45 Alan Godfrey 2:13.84 1
2:13.84 (34.55) 1:39.29 (34.41) 1:04.88 (33.78) 31.10
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 48 Charles Carson 2:19.17 2
2:19.17 (36.66) 1:42.51 (36.31) 1:06.20 (34.82) 31.38
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 48 Glenn Wharton 2:21.47 3
2:21.47 (36.66) 1:44.81 ( ) 32.35
San Diego Swim Masters 49 Adrian Kalil 2:22.56 4
2:22.56 (38.26) 1:44.30 (36.94) 1:07.36 (35.29) 32.07
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 47 Emil Eichenberger 2:22.92 5
2:22.92 (37.17) 1:45.75 (36.78) 1:08.97 (36.38) 32.59
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 46 Buck Broker 2:25.01 6
2:25.01 (37.37) 1:47.64 (38.12) 1:09.52 (37.02) 32.50
Fins Aquatics Club 48 Mark McCandless 2:25.33 7
2:25.33 (39.75) 1:45.58 (37.56) 1:08.02 (35.39) 32.63
Minnesota Ice Swim Team 49 Chris Andersen 2:26.52 8
2:26.52 (37.59) 1:48.93 (38.81) 1:10.12 (36.41) 33.71
San Diego Swim Masters 49 Dan McCullar 2:32.43 9
2:32.43 (38.49) 1:53.94 (41.01) 1:12.93 (38.44) 34.49
À Contre-Courant 46 Ronald DuRocher 2:34.43 10
2:34.43 (41.29) 1:53.14 (40.51) 1:12.63 (37.35) 35.28
New England Masters Swim Club 46 David O'Brien 2:34.92 11
2:34.92 (39.89) 1:55.03 ( ) 35.76
Team Auckland 47 Kevin Airey 2:35.02 12
2:35.02 (40.78) 1:54.24 (40.71) 1:13.53 (38.21) 35.32
Upstream Amsterdam 45 Hans Vugts 2:36.48 13
2:36.48 (41.68) 1:54.80 (41.36) 1:13.44 (38.56) 34.88
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 45 Richard Sinkoff 2:37.38 14
2:37.38 (40.37) 1:57.01 (42.39) 1:14.62 (39.55) 35.07
Nadadores of South Florida 48 Ed Suarez 2:37.88 15
2:37.88 (41.78) 1:56.10 (43.05) 1:13.05 (38.93) 34.12
Ottawa Rideau Speedeaus 45 Gary Tucker 2:39.03 16
2:39.03 (42.01) 1:57.02 (42.81) 1:14.21 (39.83) 34.38
Wett Ones Swimming Club 45 Clive Miller 2:43.47 17
2:43.47 (45.13) 1:58.34 (44.11) 1:14.23 (40.35) 33.88
Wett Ones Swimming Club 47 Neil Ewart 2:45.17 18
2:45.17 (42.63) 2:02.54 (44.23) 1:18.31 (41.78) 36.53
Downtown Swim Club 47 Dean Smith 2:45.50 19
2:45.50 (44.15) 2:01.35 (42.50) 1:18.85 (42.05) 36.80
Fins Aquatics Club 46 Patrick Rooney 2:47.92 20
2:47.92 (45.00) 2:02.92 (46.20) 1:16.72 (40.50) 36.22
District of Columbia Aquatics 45 Jeffrey Kenney 2:48.82 21
2:48.82 (44.60) 2:04.22 (45.17) 1:19.05 (42.36) 36.69
Upstream Amsterdam 46 Karel Brühl 2:50.55 22
2:50.55 (43.09) 2:07.46 (45.06) 1:22.40 (43.11) 39.29
Wett Ones Swimming Club 48 Paul Nicholson 2:51.28 23
2:51.28 (45.77) 2:05.51 ( ) 37.63
English Bay Swim Club 47 Larry Munn 2:53.00 24
2:53.00 (43.65) 2:09.35 (45.50) 1:23.85 (44.33) 39.52
English Bay Swim Club 46 Paul Altilia 2:56.97 25
2:56.97 (49.33) 2:07.64 (47.79) 1:19.85 (43.47) 36.38
Wett Ones Swimming Club 48 Kevin Ryan 2:57.05 26
2:57.05 (47.36) 2:09.69 (47.91) 1:21.78 (45.46) 36.32
Wett Ones Swimming Club 47 Brian Osterio 2:59.70 27
2:59.70 (48.48) 2:11.22 (48.27) 1:22.95 (44.69) 38.26
Cairns Legends AUSSI MS 49 Larry Jenkin 3:06.72 28
3:06.72 (52.60) 2:14.12 (50.90) 1:23.22 (44.36) 38.86
Wett Ones Swimming Club 47 Selwyn Segall 3:13.84 29
3:13.84 (54.28) 2:19.56 (53.63) 1:25.93 (47.28) 38.65
Gay Swim Amsterdam 47 Johannes Post 3:16.75 30
3:16.75 (55.25) 2:21.50 (53.46) 1:28.04 (49.08) 38.96
Wett Ones Swimming Club 46 Ian Kavanagh 3:19.64 31
3:19.64 (55.54) 2:24.10 (55.72) 1:28.38 (49.24) 39.14
English Bay Swim Club 48 Bruce Read 3:27.65 32
3:27.65 (1:01.20) 2:26.45 (58.66) 1:27.79 (49.91) 37.88
United States Masters Swimming 46 Peter Rowland 3:34.91 33
3:34.91 (1:07.46) 2:27.45 (1:01.76) 1:25.69 (47.28) 38.41
West Hollywood Aquatics 46 Mike Wallace DQ ---
Event 2 Men 50-54 200 LC Metre Freestyle
50-54 GG: 2:15.01 G 1998 Out Peter Prijdekker
50-54 IGLA: 2:15.01 I 1998 Out Peter Prijdekker
Out To Swim 54 Peter Prijdekker 2:15.66 1
2:15.66 (34.97) 1:40.69 (35.35) 1:05.34 (34.42) 30.92
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 51 David Ahlman 2:25.83 2
2:25.83 (38.66) 1:47.17 (37.65) 1:09.52 (35.34) 34.18
Upstream Amsterdam 50 Bram de Vries 2:27.36 3
2:27.36 (38.99) 1:48.37 (39.04) 1:09.33 (36.34) 32.99
S.W.I.M. Florida Masters 50 Robert Davie 2:28.22 4
2:28.22 (38.28) 1:49.94 ( ) 34.31
West Hollywood Aquatics 50 Neil Fenn 2:30.98 5
2:30.98 (38.01) 1:52.97 (39.45) 1:13.52 (38.32) 35.20
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 50 Ralph Thomas 2:41.48 6
2:41.48 (41.94) 1:59.54 (41.62) 1:17.92 (40.89) 37.03
Atlanta Rainbow Trout 51 John Ladky 2:43.03 7
2:43.03 (44.87) 1:58.16 (43.30) 1:14.86 (39.50) 35.36
Wett Ones Swimming Club 52 Peter McGee 2:49.40 8
2:49.40 (41.86) 2:07.54 (43.46) 1:24.08 (43.65) 40.43
English Bay Swim Club 54 John Hallett 2:56.23 9
2:56.23 (46.50) 2:09.73 (46.95) 1:22.78 (45.44) 37.34
Wett Ones Swimming Club 53 John Fisher 3:01.90 10
3:01.90 (48.07) 2:13.83 (47.05) 1:26.78 (47.00) 39.78
Wett Ones Swimming Club 54 John Holmes 3:05.09 11
3:05.09 (50.29) 2:14.80 (49.48) 1:25.32 (45.43) 39.89
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 52 Donald Steward 3:09.34 12
3:09.34 (49.59) 2:19.75 ( ) 40.67
HHZV Plons 52 Dieter Kleinjan 3:25.69 13
3:25.69 (52.40) 2:33.29 (54.13) 1:39.16 (52.95) 46.21
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 52 Louis Ceci 3:51.95 14
3:51.95 (2:16.87) 1:35.08 (53.69) 41.39
Event 2 Men 55-59 200 LC Metre Freestyle
55-59 GG: 2:22.26 G 3/11/2002 SDSM Michael Ahern
55-59 IGLA: 2:22.26 I 3/11/2002 SDSM Michael Ahern
San Diego Swim Masters 57 Michael Ahern 2:22.26G 1
2:22.26 (36.87) 1:45.39 (37.48) 1:07.91 (36.05) 31.86
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 55 Richard Merritt 2:28.64 2
2:28.64 (38.00) 1:50.64 (39.29) 1:11.35 (36.61) 34.74
West Hollywood Aquatics 57 Edward Evans 2:47.33 3
2:47.33 (46.80) 2:00.53 (45.83) 1:14.70 (40.75) 33.95
Team Auckland 57 Ron Judd 2:54.21 4
2:54.21 (44.77) 2:09.44 (47.33) 1:22.11 (44.04) 38.07
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 55 Jack Alexander 2:55.60 5
2:55.60 (48.20) 2:07.40 (47.14) 1:20.26 (42.25) 38.01
District of Columbia Aquatics 59 Bill Donovan 4:08.27 6
4:08.27 (1:03.48) 3:04.79 (1:07.28) 1:57.51 (1:04.42) 53.09
Event 2 Men 60-64 200 LC Metre Freestyle
60-64 GG: 2:59.66 G 1998 Nads Michael Dively
60-64 IGLA: 2:59.66 I 1998 Nads Michael Dively
Nadadores of South Florida 64 Michael Dively 2:59.80 1
2:59.80 (47.85) 2:11.95 (48.48) 1:23.47 (44.81) 38.66
Downtown Swim Club 64 Ken Heard 4:01.86 2
4:01.86 (1:05.39) 2:56.47 (1:06.06) 1:50.41 (1:01.54) 48.87
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 61 Calvin Riley 6:09.09 3
6:09.09 (4:54.53) 1:14.56
Event 2 Men 65-69 200 LC Metre Freestyle
65-69 GG: 3:06.66 G 3/11/2002 DSC Hugh Clarkson
65-69 IGLA: 3:06.66 I 3/11/2002 DSC Hugh Clarkson
Downtown Swim Club 65 Hugh Clarkson 3:06.66G 1
3:06.66 (47.39) 2:19.27 (49.61) 1:29.66 (48.77) 40.89
Event 3 Women 19-24 50 LC Metre Backstroke
19-24 GG: 37.42 G 1990 WH2O Maggie Parr
19-24 IGLA: 37.42 I 1990 WH2O Maggie Parr
Age Name Team Finals Time Points
Ohio Splash 24 Christine Lynn Visintine 38.76 1
Event 3 Women 25-29 50 LC Metre Backstroke
25-29 GG: 32.96 G 1990 WH2O Andrea DeVuono
25-29 IGLA: 32.96 I 1990 WH2O Andrea DeVuono
Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 28 Catherine Liang 35.30 1
AWV Hamburg 28 Cornelia Koltz 50.59 2
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Kathryn O'Connor 51.98 3
Event 3 Women 30-34 50 LC Metre Backstroke
30-34 GG: 36.05 G 3/11/2002 Out Carrie Spinks
30-34 IGLA: 36.05 I 3/11/2002 Out Carrie Spinks
Out To Swim 31 Carrie Spinks 36.05G 1
Team Dallas Aquatics 30 Jennifer Hinkle 40.28 2
Minnesota Ice Swim Team 32 Delina Brassard 40.98 3
Ohio Splash 32 Sophie Dryer 42.03 4
Isarhechte München 34 Cornelia Kühnel 48.71 5
Event 3 Women 35-39 50 LC Metre Backstroke
35-39 GG: 35.36 G 3/11/2002 Out Jinny Gunston
35-39 IGLA: 35.36 I 3/11/2002 Out Jinny Gunston
Out To Swim 35 Jinny Gunston 35.36G 1
Gay Swim Amsterdam 35 AnneMarie Smit 36.75 2
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 36 Shireace Johnson 38.31 3
Out To Swim 38 Dawn Wakeling 39.57 4
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 39 Felicia Ferlin 39.77 5
SC AufRuhr 39 Martina Rohr 40.36 6
Out To Swim 36 Janice Lawton 40.71 7
Cork Masters Swimming Club 36 Róisín Nolan 41.09 8
Glamourhead Sharks 36 Alison Asche 41.47 9
Out To Swim 37 Erika Bell 43.07 10
Abseitz Stuttgart 39 Ulrike Drosihn 44.90 11
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 35 Joanne Desmond 46.62 12
Fins Aquatics Club 38 Carolyn Placke 51.79 13
Paris Aquatique 35 Gaëlle Fleïtour 57.88 14
Event 3 Women 40-44 50 LC Metre Backstroke
40-44 GG: 34.05 G 3/11/2002 DSC Kate Moore
40-44 IGLA: 34.05 I 3/11/2002 DSC Kate Moore
Downtown Swim Club 40 S. Kate Moore 34.05G 1
Downtown Swim Club 41 Karen Hoyland 41.07 2
Wett Ones Swimming Club 43 Nerida Gill 41.41 3
Glamourhead Sharks 44 Anke Kohfahl 43.07 4
Rosa Panther SLSV 41 Heike Höhme 44.75 5
Mackay Sinkers Masters SC 44 Rymer Tabulo 45.38 6
Ohio Splash 44 Monic Cunningham 51.61 7
Zwem Goud 44 Simonet Schroot 1:01.27 8
Event 3 Women 45-49 50 LC Metre Backstroke
45-49 GG: 37.64 G 3/11/2002 WH2O Morri Kleine Spang
45-49 IGLA: 37.64 I 3/11/2002 WH2O Morri Kleine Spang
West Hollywood Aquatics 46 Morri Kleine Spang 37.64G 1
District of Columbia Aquatics 47 Vivian Young 40.11 2
West Hollywood Aquatics 47 Carole Shigaki 41.30 3
Harbour Capital Masters 46 Vicki Wilde 47.56 4
GLS Ketelbinkie 47 Vera van der Horst 52.30 5
Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 48 Kit Mariah 55.67 6
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 46 Yelitza Valle 1:00.88 7
Team Auckland 46 Louise Beumelburg 1:03.94 8
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 48 Leslie Adams 1:07.15 9
Active Company Belgium 47 Inge Wallaert 1:29.93 10
Event 3 Women 50-54 50 LC Metre Backstroke
50-54 GG: 42.78 G 1998 WH2O Jan Levinrad
50-54 IGLA: 42.78 I 1998 WH2O Jan Levinrad
Wett Ones Swimming Club 53 Cecily Black 52.87 1
Sacramento Masters 51 Nancy Rylett 54.48 2
Team Auckland 51 Caroline Bree 55.24 3
Event 3 Women 55-59 50 LC Metre Backstroke
55-59 GG: 43.67 G 3/11/2002 WH2O Jan Levinrad
55-59 IGLA: 43.67 I 3/11/2002 WH2O Jan Levinrad
West Hollywood Aquatics 55 Jan Levinrad 43.67G 1
District of Columbia Aquatics 56 Suzanne Bolton 56.66 2
West Hollywood Aquatics 57 Carmen Berger 1:09.82 3
Event 3 Women 60-64 50 LC Metre Backstroke
60-64 GG: 1:18.92 G 3/11/2002 Sac Virginia E. Maulfair
60-64 IGLA: 1:18.92 I 3/11/2002 Sac Virginia E. Maulfair
Sacramento Masters 63 Virginia E. Maulfair 1:18.92G 1
Event 4 Men 19-24 50 LC Metre Backstroke
19-24 GG: 27.54 G 3/11/2002 AUSSI Paul Nicholson
19-24 IGLA: 27.54 I 3/11/2002 AUSSI Paul Nicholson
Age Name Team Finals Time Points
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 22 Paul Nicholson 27.54G 1
SSG Saar Max Ritter 22 Oliver Culo 42.37 2
Event 4 Men 25-29 50 LC Metre Backstroke
25-29 GG: 27.84 G 3/11/2002 SQUID Jeff Commings
25-29 IGLA: 27.84 I 3/11/2002 SQUID Jeff Commings
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 28 Jeff Commings 27.84G 1
Out To Swim 29 Kevin Steele 30.25 2
Brisbane Northside MS 26 Todd Buttery 31.25 3
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 27 Israel Begue-Yoldi 32.25 4
Glamourhead Sharks 26 Robert Pearce 35.05 5
Downtown Swim Club 28 Jason S. White 36.19 6
Wett Ones Swimming Club 28 Graham Barber 37.36 7
Glamourhead Sharks 26 Simon Pollock 38.16 8
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Skott Stark 39.25 9
Isarhechte München 29 Andreas Schmid 39.99 10
Different Strokes Calgary 28 Brendan Green 42.39 11
Ohio Splash 29 Dorian Amaya 45.44 12
Ramble Fish 29 Oh Torita 48.59 13
Team Auckland 27 John Fenaughty 53.60 14
Event 4 Men 30-34 50 LC Metre Backstroke
30-34 GG: 28.68 G 1998 MIST Thomas Senn
30-34 IGLA: 28.68 I 1998 MIST Thomas Senn
Santa Barbara Masters 32 Scott Reed 29.47 1
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 31 Corey Carlisle 30.00 2
West Hollywood Aquatics 32 Jeffrey Sekido 31.33 3
Wett Ones Swimming Club 30 Daniel Beltrami 32.47 4
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 32 Stuart Towns 32.70 5
Paris Aquatique 30 Caï Unger 33.02 6
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 30 Corey Parker 33.43 7
Wett Ones Swimming Club 33 Peter Moxham 34.12 8
Out To Swim 34 David Anning 34.61 9
Wett Ones Swimming Club 34 Sean Coulson 34.84 10
À Contre-Courant 30 Ryan Bennett 35.08 11
West Hollywood Aquatics 32 Che Johnson 35.16 12
L & G Regio Basel 34 Daniel Henzi 35.44 13
HHZV Plons 32 Marco Hogervorst 35.59 14
Sea Dragon SC 33 Norihito Miyagawa 35.65 15
Upstream Amsterdam 33 Barry Brockman 36.94 16
Glamourhead Sharks 30 Corey Connell 37.13 17
Glamourhead Sharks 30 Craig Beale 37.22 18
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 34 Reto G. Furrer 37.61 19
Upstream Amsterdam 33 Dirk Driessen 38.32 20
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 34 Beat Hostettler 38.39 21
Ohio Splash 33 David Spawn 38.89 22
Western Athletic Club 34 Andrew MacBride 39.30 23
Isarhechte München 31 Uwe Sperlich 39.95 24
CPH Mermates 33 Carsten Poulsen 40.89 25
Vorspiel SSL 30 Stefan Mann 42.77 26
CPH Mermates 33 Torben Gleesborg 44.35 27
Team Auckland 32 Brett Ryan 44.57 28
Wett Ones Swimming Club 34 Wayne Brown 45.86 29
Out To Swim 31 Sion O'Connor 46.28 30
Different Strokes Calgary 32 Denis Dallaire 50.23 31
AS Bergamo Nuoto 33 Sven Wilkens 52.10 32
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 31 Michael Leon 55.60 33
Out To Swim 33 Alastair Munro 56.87 34
Brisbane Northside MS 34 Malcolm Heard 1:02.98 35
Event 4 Men 35-39 50 LC Metre Backstroke
35-39 GG: 30.82 G 3/11/2002 Fins Jim Jordan
35-39 IGLA: 29.95 I 1995 WH2O James Ballard
Fins Aquatics Club 37 Jim Jordan 30.82G 1
Wett Ones Swimming Club 36 Haydn Wood 31.83 2
Wett Ones Swimming Club 35 Jamie Cole 32.64 3
Upstream Amsterdam 35 Paul Kakerissa 32.77 4
GLS Ketelbinkie 36 Evert Staal 33.27 5
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 35 Mark Kowalak 33.42 6
Ohio Splash 36 Grant Wilson 33.91 7
District of Columbia Aquatics 38 Stan Young 33.95 8
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 37 Charles Shannon 34.72 9
Ohio Splash 36 Rick Edwards 34.84 10
Manatee Aquatic Masters 37 Rob Craven 35.30 11
Oregon Masters 35 Eric Brown 35.34 12
District of Columbia Aquatics 37 Michael Shea 36.01 13
Out To Swim 37 Michael Coltman 36.09 14
Mannemer Volley Dolls 36 Thomas Hantke 36.28 15
English Bay Swim Club 38 Chris Stitt 36.63 16
Ohio Splash 38 Todd Turner 36.75 17
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 38 Timothy Sinclair 36.91 18
San Diego Swim Masters 37 Timothy Brouillette 37.04 19
Wett Ones Swimming Club 35 Steven Sexton 37.47 20
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 38 Steven Glomstad 37.75 21
FVV Aqualibido 35 Kay Bierfreund 37.84 22
Glamourhead Sharks 35 Alan Shepherd 38.65 23
United States Masters Swimming 38 Ken Lindquist 39.02 24
Vorspiel SSL 39 Jörg Siebel 39.52 25
Upstream Amsterdam 37 J.J. Heilbron 41.46 26
Upstream Amsterdam 37 Riks Emmen 41.95 27
Out To Swim 39 Anthony Bewley 41.98 28
Zwem Goud 36 Meino Draaistra 42.48 29
HHZV Plons 36 Stephan Ruitenbeek 42.78 30
Glamourhead Sharks 36 Ian Fenwick 43.08 31
SK Bödeli Interlaken 37 Roger Salvisberg 43.22 32
Gay Swim Amsterdam 37 Charles Lucker 43.31 33
FVV Aqualibido 37 Norbert Peters 43.34 34
Out To Swim 35 William Griffin 43.35 35
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 38 John Rivett 45.05 36
Team Auckland 37 Michael Kingston 45.47 37
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 38 Thomas Moder 45.71 38
CPH Mermates 35 Thomas Tronier 46.43 39
Isarhechte München 35 Gerhard Hummel 47.58 40
Paris Aquatique 39 Richard Guinaudeau 48.97 41
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 39 David Harper 49.49 42
Nat Utrecht 39 Bastiaan Plantinga 50.95 43
Atlanta Rainbow Trout 37 Joseph Carlton 52.91 44
Newport & Maindee Olympic SC 39 Andy Owens 1:13.30 45
Active Company Belgium 35 Khalil S'Rifi DQ ---
Event 4 Men 40-44 50 LC Metre Backstroke
40-44 GG: 29.66 G 3/11/2002 WH2O; OhSp J Ballard(98) J Reinhardt(02)
40-44 IGLA: 29.66 I 3/11/2002 WH2O; OhSp J Ballard(98) J Reinhardt(02)
Ohio Splash 41 Joseph Reinhardt 29.66G 1
Gay Swim Amsterdam 44 Ferdy Blum 31.94 2
Wett Ones Swimming Club 42 Rick Sawicki 31.94 3
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 43 Huub Faas 31.95 4
BSC-Robben 42 Detlef-Alexander Meyer 32.47 5
Missouri Valley Masters 43 Francis McCormick 33.06 6
Nadadores of South Florida 44 Marty Hendrick 33.40 7
Wett Ones Swimming Club 44 Danny Crowe 34.31 8
West Hollywood Aquatics 44 Mike Mere 34.64 9
Isarhechte München 40 Sven Ricklefs 35.49 10
Paris Aquatique 44 John Fay 36.17 11
Nat Utrecht 43 Hans de Groot 36.80 12
Upstream Amsterdam 42 Lou Theunissen 36.96 13
English Bay Swim Club 40 Daniel Charette 36.98 14
Oregon Masters 42 Jon Palanuk 37.46 15
Wett Ones Swimming Club 43 Lawrence Powderly 37.56 16
Zwem Goud 43 Alfred Thiescheffer 38.39 17
SC AufRuhr 41 Claus Krapp 38.52 18
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 42 Torsten Krebs 39.21 19
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 42 Christopher Hall 40.05 20
Wett Ones Swimming Club 40 Wayne Borg 40.27 21
New England Masters Swim Club 41 Christopher Hartley 40.53 22
GLS Ketelbinkie 41 Norbert Stolwijk 40.95 23
Active Company Belgium 42 Henri Van Meines 41.29 24
Out To Swim 43 Phillip Lee 41.48 25
SC Janus 43 Bruce William McLeod 41.76 26
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 42 Rodney Kerr 42.44 27
GSA Spetters 41 Jeen van Beek 43.20 28
Glamourhead Sharks 41 David Pope 43.96 29
Out To Swim 42 Ivan Bussens 44.57 30
Out To Swim 40 David Linton 44.60 31
Rari Nantes Reggio Calabria 40 Antonio Carrai 46.27 32
West Hollywood Aquatics 41 Luis Eduardo Bahamon 46.49 33
L & G Regio Basel 42 Jochen Schiegg 46.89 34
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 41 Peter Waterloo 47.40 35
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 43 Victor Gutierrez 48.17 36
Team Auckland 43 Steph Madenholt-Titley 48.52 37
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 41 Mario Fonovic 49.74 38
H2O Geneva 41 Patrick Bourgeois 50.61 39
Atlanta Rainbow Trout 43 Glenn Herrera 53.49 40
Paris Aquatique 40 Thierry Gertsch 57.87 41
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 42 Otto van den Thoorn 1:11.73 42
Nat Utrecht 43 George Terberg DQ ---
Event 4 Men 45-49 50 LC Metre Backstroke
45-49 GG: 29.75 G 3/11/2002 WH2O James Ballard
45-49 IGLA: 29.75 I 3/11/2002 WH2O James Ballard
West Hollywood Aquatics 45 James Ballard 29.75G 1
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 46 Brian Fitzgibbons 33.10 2
Team Dallas Aquatics 46 Brad Levinson 34.15 3
New England Masters Swim Club 47 Frank Mockler 34.16 4
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 46 Arthur Mantey 34.28 5
District of Columbia Aquatics 46 Jeffrey Mead 34.44 6
Upstream Amsterdam 48 Tjaak Broek 34.82 7
Minnesota Ice Swim Team 49 Chris Andersen 36.43 8
San Diego Swim Masters 49 Adrian Kalil 37.35 9
Team Auckland 47 Kevin Airey 38.05 10
PNA — Orca Swim Team 47 Paul Clements 38.79 11
Fins Aquatics Club 47 John Roman 38.83 12
New England Masters Swim Club 46 David O'Brien 39.79 13
Upstream Amsterdam 45 Tomas Bruijnesteijn 40.30 14
English Bay Swim Club 46 Paul Altilia 40.32 15
Nadadores of South Florida 48 Ed Suarez 40.48 16
Zwem Goud 46 Leo Veltman 41.41 17
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 45 Richard Sinkoff 41.47 18
Paris Aquatique 45 Philippe Paquotte 42.06 19
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 48 Tom Malcolm 42.42 20
Out To Swim 46 Luc Perrin-Pelletier 42.73 21
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 49 Rick Nevitt-LaMantia 43.67 22
West Hollywood Aquatics 48 Thomas J. Wilson 45.16 23
Rari Nantes Reggio Calabria 48 Fortunato Speziale 46.09 24
GLS Ketelbinkie 45 Wilbert Willems 48.29 25
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 48 Franklin Albro 48.56 26
HHZV Plons 45 Bart de Jong 48.69 27
HHZV Plons 45 Jeffrey Claassen 48.76 28
Isarhechte München 45 Andreas Müller 49.64 29
English Bay Swim Club 48 Bruce Read 50.04 30
Atlanta Rainbow Trout 45 David Faulkner 50.45 31
Wett Ones Swimming Club 46 Ian Kavanagh 52.06 32
Gay Swim Amsterdam 46 Peter Veer 58.05 33
Event 4 Men 50-54 50 LC Metre Backstroke
50-54 GG: 32.38 G 1990 WH2O Michael Mealiffe
50-54 IGLA: 32.38 I 1990 WH2O Michael Mealiffe
English Bay Swim Club 50 Frank Morgan 33.87 1
Fins Aquatics Club 50 Luke Tigue 36.17 2
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 51 David Ahlman 36.52 3
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 50 Bruce Morgan 38.71 4
English Bay Swim Club 51 Kevin Simpson 39.87 5
District of Columbia Aquatics 50 Jack Markey 42.20 6
Downtown Swim Club 54 Jim Moore 42.24 7
Wett Ones Swimming Club 51 Ken Ryan 42.32 8
Wett Ones Swimming Club 53 John Fisher 43.07 9
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 52 C. Hutton 44.75 10
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 52 Glenn Pflum 45.48 11
Wett Ones Swimming Club 54 John Holmes 46.29 12
Michigan Masters 50 Alan Sibinic 47.81 13
ZV Eemsrobben 52 Peter Godlieb 1:02.53 14
HHZV Plons 54 Gerard van Reijsen 1:06.31 15
Vorspiel SSL 53 Jörg-Rüdiger Schirmer 1:19.15 16
SC Regenbogenforellen 52 Karl-Heinz Utecht DQ ---
Event 4 Men 55-59 50 LC Metre Backstroke
55-59 GG: 39.92 G 3/11/2002 TA1 Berend Westera
55-59 IGLA: 39.92 I 3/11/2002 TA1 Berend Westera
Team Auckland 57 Berend Westera 39.92G 1
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 56 Hubert de Groot 42.56 2
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 59 Edward Dunne 42.58 3
San Diego Swim Masters 56 Mike Greenberg 45.30 4
Düsseldorf Dolphins 59 Detlef Neidhardt 47.07 5
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 57 Neil Hart 50.57 6
Team St Louis 59 Jay Pulford 52.16 7
Event 4 Men 60-64 50 LC Metre Backstroke
60-64 GG: 35.92 G 3/11/2002 WH2O Michael Mealiffe
60-64 IGLA: 35.92 I 3/11/2002 WH2O Michael Mealiffe
West Hollywood Aquatics 62 Michael Mealiffe 35.92G 1
Gay Swim Amsterdam 61 Dick Visser 41.02 2
Team Orange County 62 Richard Ammon 41.88 3
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 60 Thomas Cracovia 50.66 4
GLS Ketelbinkie 63 Rob Nouwen 54.66 5
Event 4 Men 70-74 50 LC Metre Backstroke
70-74 GG: 53.68 G 1998 TDA Philip Johnson
70-74 IGLA: 53.68 I 1998 TDA Philip Johnson
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 73 John Kiley 1:00.32 1
Event 4 Men 85-89 50 LC Metre Backstroke
85-89 GG: 58.40 G 1998 TStL William Grant
85-89 IGLA: 58.40 I 1998 TStL William Grant
Team St Louis 89 William Grant 1:05.85 1
Event 5 Women 120-159 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
120-159 GG: 4:30.97 G 3/11/2002 Out Out To Swim
D Parker, C Spinks, M Schramm, J Gunston
120-159 IGLA: 4:30.97 I 3/11/2002 Out Out To Swim
D Parker, C Spinks, M Schramm, J Gunston
Team Relay Finals Time Points
A Out To Swim 4:30.97G 1
1) Daz Parker 34 2) Carrie Spinks 31 3) Melissa Schramm 31 4) Jinny Gunston 35
2:18.54 (1:08.33) 1:43.47 (33.26) 1:10.21 (1:10.21) 33.42
4:30.97 (1:02.95) 3:57.45 (29.43) 3:28.02 (1:09.48) 2:51.32 (32.78)
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 4:41.35 2
1) Lou Lou Stanley 30 2) Nerida Gill 43 3) Vanessa Smith 33 4) Deborah Collins 43
1:43.73 ( ) 33.90
4:41.35 ( ) 4:06.06 ( ) 2:56.55 ( )
A Ohio Splash 5:11.52 3
1) Sophie Dryer 32 2) Monic Cunningham 44 3) Christine Lynn Visintine 24 4) Julia Applegate 32
2:47.14 (1:30.56) 2:00.02 (43.44) 1:16.58 (1:16.58) 36.77
5:11.52 (1:08.35) 4:35.18 (32.01) 4:03.17 (1:16.03) 3:22.78 (35.64)
A Glamourhead Sharks 5:11.53 4
1) Alison Asche 36 2) Emily Walsh 27 3) Kim McLauchlan 43 4) Olivia Kozar 26
2:34.02 (1:18.30) 1:52.67 (36.95) 1:15.72 (1:15.72) 35.33
5:11.53 (1:17.83) 4:31.58 (37.88) 3:53.70 (1:19.68) 3:11.01 (36.99)
B Out To Swim 5:16.29 5
1) Tara Robertson 25 2) Lucille Thirlby 38 3) Janice Lawton 36 4) Dawn Wakeling 38
2:40.37 (1:25.15) 1:54.10 (38.88) 1:15.22 (1:15.22) 35.41
5:16.29 (1:16.40) 4:35.49 (35.60) 3:59.89 (1:19.52) 3:18.26 (37.89)
A Fins Aquatics Club 5:30.70 6
1) Elke Hofmann 30 2) Merrill Hilf 42 3) Carolyn Placke 38 4) Joan Buehler 40
2:43.96 (1:31.97) 1:56.13 (44.14) 1:11.99 (1:11.99) 34.82
5:30.70 (1:10.93) 4:52.72 (32.95) 4:19.77 (1:35.81) 3:29.33 (45.37)
B Glamourhead Sharks 5:40.74 7
1) Robbie Leslie 38 2) Roberta Armitage 30 3) Anke Kohfahl 44 4) Lara Burkhardt 28
3:04.92 (1:36.59) 2:11.17 (42.84) 1:28.33 (1:28.33) 37.56
5:40.74 (1:08.71) 5:04.08 (32.05) 4:32.03 (1:27.11) 3:46.12 (41.20)
Event 5 Women 160-199 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
160-199 GG: 4:49.56 G 3/11/2002 WH2O West Hollywood
M Kleine Spang,L Kleine Spang,C Shigaki,L Potter
160-199 IGLA: 4:49.56 I 3/11/2002 WH2O West Hollywood
M Kleine Spang,L Kleine Spang,C Shigaki,L Potter
A West Hollywood Aquatics 4:49.56G 1
1) Morri Kleine Spang 46 2) Lindy Kleine Spang 46 3) Carole Shigaki 47 4) Lara Potter 27
2:21.93 (1:13.38) 1:43.44 (34.89) 1:08.55 (1:08.55) 33.14
4:49.56 (1:07.42) 4:14.07 (31.93) 3:42.14 (1:20.21) 2:59.02 (37.09)
A San Francisco Tsunami Masters 5:38.65 2
1) Barbara Byrnes 46 2) Trina Slabiak 45 3) Felicia Ferlin 39 4) Joanne Desmond 35
2:56.01 (1:31.94) 2:07.86 (43.79) 1:24.07 (1:24.07) 39.98
5:38.65 (1:21.29) 4:56.28 (38.92) 4:17.36 (1:21.35) 3:34.74 (38.73)
A Team New York Aquatics — Metro 5:58.23 3
1) Mary Carter 48 2) Yelitza Valle 46 3) Kathleen Romano 56 4) Jennifer Quaid 33
2:15.62 ( ) 39.70
5:58.23 ( ) 5:19.72 ( ) 3:59.94 ( )
A Out To Swim 6:18.44 4
3:11.65 (1:42.71) 2:17.38 (48.44) 1:28.94 (1:28.94) 40.23
6:18.44 (1:33.77) 5:28.83 (44.16) 4:44.67 (1:33.02) 3:54.66 (43.01)
A District of Columbia Aquatics 7:00.17 5
1) Suzanne Bolton 56 2) Marilyn Redman 46 3) Rebecca Halbe 43 4) Vivian Young 47
3:53.95 (2:17.37) 2:38.86 (1:02.28) 1:36.58 (1:36.58) 44.21
7:00.17 (1:15.30) 6:21.00 (36.13) 5:44.87 (1:50.92) 4:46.61 (52.66)
Event 5 Women 200-239 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
200-239 GG: 5:36.16 G 3/11/2002 NWO Wett Ones Swimming Club
C Rogers, C Black, B Hurdis, J Bolton
200-239 IGLA: 5:36.16 I 3/11/2002 NWO Wett Ones Swimming Club
C Rogers, C Black, B Hurdis, J Bolton
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 5:36.16G 1
1) Catherine Rogers 50 2) Cecily Black 53 3) Belinda Hurdis 52 4) Janet Bolton 46
3:02.02 (1:39.74) 2:10.47 (48.19) 1:22.28 (1:22.28) 39.51
5:36.16 (1:10.70) 4:59.14 (33.68) 4:25.46 (1:23.44) 3:41.44 (39.42)
A West Hollywood Aquatics 6:25.60 2
1) Carmen Berger 57 2) Mary Church 52 3) Jan Levinrad 55 4) Jessica Seaton 49
2:59.49 (1:38.02) 2:08.05 (46.58) 1:21.47 (1:21.47) 38.55
6:25.60 (1:25.69) 5:40.09 (40.18) 4:59.91 (2:00.42) 3:57.65 (58.16)
Event 6 Men 100-119 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
100-119 GG: 3:50.31 G 1998 Janus SC Janus
A Naujok, C Klein, C Becker, R Schaffgans
100-119 IGLA: 3:50.31 I 1998 Janus SC Janus
A Naujok, C Klein, C Becker, R Schaffgans
Team Relay Finals Time Points
A San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:57.59 1
1) Steven Aronowitz 24 2) Bjørn Holtan 27 3) Anthony Critchlow 35 4) Mark Harlow 31
1:56.64 (58.30) 1:25.87 (27.53) 58.34 (58.34) 27.80
3:57.59 (57.85) 3:27.09 (27.35) 2:59.74 (1:03.10) 2:26.27 (29.63)
A Out To Swim 4:01.36 2
1) Kevin Steele 29 2) Luciano Martins 32 3) Matt Edge 27 4) Paul Williams 31
1:59.15 (1:03.55) 1:25.00 (29.40) 55.60 (55.60) 26.85
4:01.36 (1:01.49) 3:28.56 (28.69) 2:59.87 (1:00.72) 2:28.27 (29.12)
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 4:09.48 3
1) Jonathan Hendl 23 2) Graham Barber 28 3) Vassili Efimov 34 4) Peter Moxham 33
2:05.40 (1:01.89) 1:32.87 (29.36) 1:03.51 (1:03.51) 29.28
4:09.48 (1:00.46) 3:39.11 (30.09) 3:09.02 (1:03.62) 2:34.90 (29.50)
E Team New York Aquatics — Metro 4:13.79 4
1) Steve Milankov 29 2) Hugh McGowan 25 3) Peter McGrane 28 4) Andrew Willett 32
2:07.84 (1:06.21) 1:31.83 (30.20) 1:01.63 (1:01.63) 29.45
4:13.79 (1:05.09) 3:39.58 (30.88) 3:08.70 (1:00.86) 2:37.14 (29.30)
B San Francisco Tsunami Masters 4:19.50 5
1) Casey Cheung 29 2) Andrew Harper 24 3) Richard Herling 31 4) Rudy Guadron 28
2:13.72 (1:05.86) 1:38.81 (30.95) 1:07.86 (1:07.86) 32.13
4:19.50 (1:00.94) 3:45.70 (27.14) 3:18.56 (1:04.84) 2:44.27 (30.55)
C Glamourhead Sharks 4:33.40 6
1) Corey Connell 30 2) Christopher Sherman 26 3) Ryan van Laar 26 4) Dane McManus 28
2:20.28 (1:10.05) 1:43.29 (33.06) 1:10.23 (1:10.23) 31.02
4:33.40 (1:08.29) 3:57.09 (31.98) 3:25.11 (1:04.83) 2:50.94 (30.66)
Event 6 Men 120-159 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
120-159 GG: 3:42.74 G 1998 SCAQ Southern California
R Drewelow, K Kaplan, J Shandrew, B Tester
120-159 IGLA: 3:42.74 I 1998 SCAQ Southern California
R Drewelow, K Kaplan, J Shandrew, B Tester
A San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:46.03 1
1) Scott Robinson 37 2) Stephen Martel 32 3) Corey Carlisle 31 4) Daniel Veatch 37
1:53.42 (57.00) 1:23.81 (27.39) 56.42 (56.42) 27.23
3:46.03 (56.06) 3:16.90 (26.93) 2:49.97 (56.55) 2:20.02 (26.60)
B Fins Aquatics Club 3:53.43 2
1) Scott Campea 27 2) Jim Jordan 37 3) Jason Klugman 31 4) James Harper 35
1:56.31 (58.65) 1:25.55 (27.89) 57.66 (57.66) 27.55
3:53.43 (56.88) 3:23.87 (27.32) 2:56.55 (1:00.24) 2:25.63 (29.32)
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 3:57.54 3
1) Trevor Kemper 33 2) Rick Sawicki 42 3) Jamie Cole 35 4) David McGrath 36
2:00.45 (1:00.59) 1:28.31 (28.45) 59.86 (59.86) 28.47
3:57.54 (56.67) 3:27.55 (26.68) 3:00.87 (1:00.42) 2:29.54 (29.09)
A Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 3:57.81 4
1) Patt Chaiyaroj 39 2) Keith Pryor 32 3) Corey Parker 30 4) Jeff Commings 28
2:03.09 (1:04.57) 1:28.43 (29.91) 58.52 (58.52) 27.43
3:57.81 (54.99) 3:28.90 (26.08) 3:02.82 (59.73) 2:31.35 (28.26)
A Nadadores of South Florida 4:05.42 5
1) Jonathan Olsen 39 2) Sean Frampton 36 3) Manuel Bello 40 4) Bill Korey 39
1:57.34 (58.05) 1:26.78 (27.49) 59.29 (59.29) 28.46
4:05.42 (1:05.96) 3:30.72 (31.26) 2:59.46 (1:02.12) 2:26.46 (29.12)
A Ohio Splash 4:09.96 6
1) Grant Wilson 36 2) Kenneth Griffiths 33 3) Rick Edwards 36 4) Michael Mizenko 43
2:03.26 (1:03.84) 2:32.68 (1:33.26) 59.42 (59.42) 28.12
4:09.96 (1:01.42) 3:08.54 (1:05.28) 3:37.54 (1:34.28)
A English Bay Swim Club 4:12.68 7
1) Mark Mackie 33 2) Chris Stitt 38 3) John Wallace 32 4) Mark Oldham 33
2:12.79 (1:07.56) 1:36.96 (31.73) 1:05.23 (1:05.23) 30.29
4:12.68 (1:04.14) 3:44.61 (36.07) 3:08.54 (55.75) 2:43.52 (30.73)
B San Francisco Tsunami Masters 4:15.40 8
1) Todd Aghazadeh 28 2) Stuart Towns 32 3) Steven Glomstad 38 4) Andrew Early 36
2:03.55 (1:00.04) 1:30.95 (27.44) 1:03.51 (1:03.51) 29.01
4:15.40 (1:05.32) 3:10.08 (1:06.53) 3:40.16 (1:36.61)
A Out To Swim 4:15.94 9
1) Daniel Santacruz 32 2) Mario Benetti 34 3) Michael Morris 36 4) David Anning 34
2:10.32 (1:08.58) 1:31.93 (30.19) 1:01.74 (1:01.74) 31.08
4:15.94 (1:01.66) 3:43.83 (29.55) 3:14.28 (1:03.96) 2:40.56 (30.24)
A Glamourhead Sharks 4:16.94 10
1) Simon Caskey 39 2) Edward Jardine 32 3) Nicholas Ward 38 4) Robert Thomas 32
2:08.86 (1:05.29) 1:35.37 (31.80) 1:03.57 (1:03.57) 30.47
4:16.94 (1:05.50) 3:42.33 (30.89) 3:11.44 (1:02.58) 2:38.62 (29.76)
B Wett Ones Swimming Club 4:17.44 11
1) Steven Sexton 35 2) Simon Lillis 30 3) Daniel Beltrami 30 4) Sean Coulson 34
2:08.69 (1:04.36) 1:34.35 (30.02) 1:04.33 (1:04.33) 30.82
4:17.44 (1:02.72) 3:43.94 (29.22) 3:14.72 (1:06.03) 2:39.79 (31.10)
A Paris Aquatique 4:20.54 12
1) Alain Périé 37 2) Paul Unger 33 3) Yann Fraval 33 4) John Fay 44
2:11.93 (1:06.36) 1:36.24 (30.67) 1:05.57 (1:05.57) 30.20
4:20.54 (1:02.62) 3:47.98 (30.06) 3:17.92 (1:05.99) 2:43.13 (31.20)
A Different Strokes Calgary 4:20.77 13
1) David Cowan 30 2) Neal Maher 33 3) Sheldon Warren 38 4) James Ansell 36
2:09.40 (1:07.85) 1:34.15 (32.60) 1:01.55 (1:01.55) 28.64
4:20.77 (1:00.96) 3:48.64 (28.83) 3:19.81 (1:10.41) 2:42.34 (32.94)
D San Francisco Tsunami Masters 4:27.95 14
1) Wes Miyazaki 37 2) Manop Gulchutisin 34 3) Jeff McKinney 39 4) Andrew Zivic 32
2:14.86 (1:12.02) 1:35.95 (33.11) 1:02.84 (1:02.84) 28.98
4:27.95 (1:04.20) 3:53.83 (30.08) 3:23.75 (1:08.89) 2:47.74 (32.88)
A Vorspiel SSL 4:30.64 15
1) Philipp Berief 37 2) Peter Knieling 36 3) Christian Sameit 40 4) Holger Schmidt 37
2:14.73 (1:07.54) 1:39.36 (32.17) 1:07.19 (1:07.19) 31.05
4:30.64 (1:07.54) 3:55.54 (32.44) 3:23.10 (1:08.37) 2:48.03 (33.30)
C San Francisco Tsunami Masters 4:34.25 16
1) John Wright 37 2) Timothy Sinclair 38 3) Rodney Kerr 42 4) Charles Shannon 37
2:17.95 (1:07.79) 1:41.18 (31.02) 1:10.16 (1:10.16) 32.88
4:34.25 (1:02.73) 4:00.32 (28.80) 3:31.52 (1:13.57) 2:52.94 (34.99)
A District of Columbia Aquatics 4:34.52 17
1) Steven Dickens 37 2) Michael Shea 37 3) John Napoli 32 4) Wilson Rumble 41
2:20.13 (1:07.62) 1:42.74 (30.23) 1:12.51 (1:12.51) 34.54
4:34.52 (1:06.57) 3:59.62 (31.67) 3:27.95 (1:07.82) 2:52.12 (31.99)
A FVV Aqualibido 4:41.45 18
1) Axel Kuch 35 2) Frank Rittershaussen 39 3) Andreas Riepe 35 4) Kay Bierfreund 35
2:22.57 (1:15.98) 1:43.27 (36.68) 1:06.59 (1:06.59) 30.70
4:41.45 (1:07.88) 4:05.76 (32.19) 3:33.57 (1:11.00) 2:54.72 (32.15)
D Fins Aquatics Club 4:47.96 19
1) Drew Helmer 32 2) Michael Baccoli 36 3) Rick Hausch 39 4) James Robles 37
2:25.44 (1:10.97) 1:49.13 (34.66) 1:14.47 (1:14.47) 34.63
4:47.96 (1:11.90) 4:10.61 (34.55) 3:36.06 (1:10.62) 2:58.57 (33.13)
B Out To Swim 4:48.51 20
1) Johann Schnaus 31 2) Paul Bishop 25 3) Daniel Riordan 35 4) Colin Lindsay 39
2:19.75 (1:09.40) 1:42.22 (31.87) 1:10.35 (1:10.35) 31.62
4:48.51 (1:14.42) 4:08.63 (34.54) 3:34.09 (1:14.34) 2:54.20 (34.45)
B Glamourhead Sharks 4:52.32 21
1) Charles Williams 43 2) Michael Emslie 31 3) Christian Rantzau 42 4) Craig Beale 30
2:26.27 (1:15.45) 1:48.69 (37.87) 1:10.82 (1:10.82) 34.15
4:52.32 (1:09.29) 4:15.81 (32.78) 3:43.03 (1:16.76) 3:02.75 (36.48)
C Wett Ones Swimming Club 4:52.33 22
1) Mark Dalgiranis 36 2) Wayne Brown 34 3) Ian Davis 44 4) Wayne Borg 40
2:26.33 (1:12.58) 1:48.02 (34.27) 1:13.75 (1:13.75) 36.04
4:52.33 (1:13.51) 4:12.43 (33.61) 3:38.82 (1:12.49) 2:59.18 (32.85)
A L & G Regio Basel 4:53.19 23
1) Daniel Henzi 34 2) Urs Warthmann 36 3) Peter Oesch 41 4) Roger Salvisberg 37
2:29.99 (1:24.82) 1:45.96 (40.79) 1:05.17 (1:05.17) 30.78
4:53.19 (1:16.51) 4:12.75 (36.07) 3:36.68 (1:06.69) 3:01.26 (31.27)
A Gay Swim Amsterdam 4:57.01 24
1) Thomas Kniesmeijer 41 2) Charles Lucker 37 3) Patrick Paul Moonen 37 4) Jaap Hinten 42
2:30.64 (1:20.60) 1:45.57 (35.53) 1:10.04 (1:10.04) 32.00
4:57.01 (1:09.75) 4:19.61 (32.35) 3:47.26 (1:16.62) 3:05.79 (35.15)
A Team Dallas Aquatics 4:59.34 25
1) Timothy Kessler 39 2) Page Nance 37 3) Jed Hastings 28 4) Brad Levinson 46
2:42.88 (1:23.11) 1:58.40 (38.63) 1:19.77 (1:19.77) 40.29
4:59.34 (1:04.13) 4:26.33 (31.12) 3:55.21 (1:12.33) 3:16.20 (33.32)
A GSA Spetters 4:59.67 26
1) Tim Zwanikken 43 2) Jeen van Beek 41 3) Coen Metze 39 4) Maurice Adriaansens 36
2:29.98 (1:15.95) 1:49.02 (34.99) 1:14.03 (1:14.03) 33.45
4:59.67 (1:10.42) 4:21.64 (32.39) 3:49.25 (1:19.27) 3:07.26 (37.28)
D Glamourhead Sharks 5:00.95 27
1) Tim Renouf 46 2) Dermuid McCabe 28 3) Ralf Heine 44 4) Jason Thomas 30
2:32.24 (1:17.70) 1:50.96 (36.42) 1:14.54 (1:14.54) 34.71
5:00.95 (1:09.88) 4:23.49 (32.42) 3:51.07 (1:18.83) 3:09.89 (37.65)
F Team New York Aquatics — Metro 5:04.24 28
1) John Rivett 38 2) Craig McElroy 41 3) William Carr 33 4) Philip Hess 40
2:27.41 (1:05.46) 1:52.27 (30.32) 1:21.95 (1:21.95) 38.38
5:04.24 (1:10.40) 4:26.52 (32.68) 3:53.84 (1:26.43) 3:09.24 (41.83)
A Isarhechte München 5:12.61 29
1) Andreas Schmid 29 2) Thomas Barkley 32 3) Markus Terschluse 34 4) Christopher Achenbach 35
2:35.35 (1:20.29) 1:50.68 (35.62) 1:15.06 (1:15.06) 34.93
5:12.61 (1:18.29) 4:29.59 (35.27) 3:54.32 (1:18.97) 3:12.69 (37.34)
B Vorspiel SSL 5:12.96 30
1) Eckhard Heuer 41 2) Udo Kilian 45 3) Christian Holtorf 34 4) Axel Huhn 36
2:36.52 (1:22.40) 1:52.96 (38.84) 1:14.12 (1:14.12) 35.30
5:12.96 (1:07.95) 4:36.71 (31.70) 4:05.01 (1:28.49) 3:14.55 (38.03)
A CPH Mermates 5:14.09 31
1) Thomas Tronier 35 2) Henrik Jacobsen 38 3) Torben Gleesborg 33 4) Patrick Andresén 33
2:42.52 (1:25.40) 1:57.04 (39.92) 1:17.12 (1:17.12) 35.52
5:14.09 (1:11.33) 4:36.62 (33.86) 4:02.76 (1:20.24) 3:21.26 (38.74)
B Ohio Splash 5:18.36 32
1) Todd Turner 38 2) Dorian Amaya 29 3) Paul Hinders 52 4) Steve Trendel 33
2:35.85 (1:27.11) 1:48.94 (40.20) 1:08.74 (1:08.74) 33.38
5:18.36 (1:20.67) 4:35.91 (38.22) 3:57.69 (1:21.84) 3:14.66 (38.81)
A Team Auckland DQ ---
1) Brian Beveridge 37 2) Mark John Entwistle 42 3) Brett Ryan 32 4) Paul Neveldsen 32
2:49.19 (1:18.89) 2:03.95 (33.65) 1:30.30 (1:30.30) 41.04
4:25.83 (29.28) 3:56.55 (1:07.36) 3:20.61 (31.42)
Event 6 Men 160-199 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
160-199 GG: 3:52.36 G 3/11/2002 Tsun San Francisco Tsunami
G Glaser, B Fitzgibbons, B McDermott, T Oakes
160-199 IGLA: 3:52.36 I 3/11/2002 Tsun San Francisco Tsunami
G Glaser, B Fitzgibbons, B McDermott, T Oakes
A San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:52.36G 1
1) Geoffrey Glaser 38 2) Brian Fitzgibbons 46 3) Bart McDermott 46 4) Todd Oakes 34
1:56.58 (59.85) 1:24.67 (27.94) 56.73 (56.73) 26.21
3:52.36 (55.08) 3:23.44 (26.16) 2:57.28 (1:00.70) 2:25.39 (28.81)
A West Hollywood Aquatics 3:58.60 2
1) Kurt Smith 42 2) Philip Hayman 41 3) Mike Mere 44 4) Bram Tester 33
2:00.37 (1:00.46) 1:28.83 (28.92) 59.91 (59.91) 28.68
3:58.60 (56.49) 3:28.57 (26.46) 3:02.11 (1:01.74) 2:30.12 (29.75)
C Team New York Aquatics — Metro 3:59.74 3
1) Charles Carson 48 2) Jim Massey 41 3) Jack Mackenroth 33 4) Todd Cooper 40
2:02.94 (1:00.86) 1:30.40 (28.32) 1:02.08 (1:02.08) 29.55
3:59.74 (57.15) 3:29.17 (26.58) 3:02.59 (59.65) 2:31.46 (28.52)
A District of Columbia Aquatics 4:02.88 4
1) José Cunningham 46 2) Jeffrey Mead 46 3) Stan Young 38 4) Alan Godfrey 45
2:03.28 (1:00.56) 1:31.10 (28.38) 1:02.72 (1:02.72) 29.68
4:02.88 (59.56) 3:31.57 (28.25) 3:03.32 (1:00.04) 2:31.61 (28.33)
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 4:06.83 5
1) Haydn Wood 36 2) Andrew Church 44 3) Danny Crowe 44 4) Wayne Sherson 40
2:02.15 (1:02.73) 1:29.79 (30.37) 59.42 (59.42) 28.62
4:06.83 (1:02.49) 3:34.03 (29.69) 3:04.34 (1:02.19) 2:30.87 (28.72)
D Team New York Aquatics — Metro 4:11.16 6
1) Mark Johnson 35 2) Mark Quigley 44 3) Mark Larson 39 4) Paul Fallot 44
2:05.47 (1:05.00) 1:30.74 (30.27) 1:00.47 (1:00.47) 28.63
4:11.16 (1:00.84) 3:39.13 (28.81) 3:10.32 (1:04.85) 2:35.83 (30.36)
A Sacramento Masters 4:12.33 7
1) Markus Boedtker 38 2) Andrew Brenan 42 3) Julius Young 56 4) Stephen Smith 36
2:09.09 (1:05.03) 1:35.17 (31.11) 1:04.06 (1:04.06) 30.04
4:12.33 (57.81) 3:41.81 (27.29) 3:14.52 (1:05.43) 2:39.42 (30.33)
A Upstream Amsterdam 4:13.32 8
1) Paul Kakerissa 35 2) Peter van Vuuren 42 3) Bram de Vries 50 4) Martin Smit 35
2:07.50 (1:03.63) 1:34.41 (30.54) 1:03.87 (1:03.87) 30.58
4:13.32 (1:00.07) 3:42.22 (28.97) 3:13.25 (1:05.75) 2:38.94 (31.44)
B West Hollywood Aquatics 4:17.64 9
1) Jeffrey Sekido 32 2) Errol Graham 43 3) Matt Knight 41 4) Kelly King 44
2:09.22 (1:09.19) 1:32.29 (32.26) 1:00.03 (1:00.03) 29.00
4:17.64 (1:02.83) 3:44.46 (29.65) 3:14.81 (1:05.59) 2:40.69 (31.47)
A Atlanta Rainbow Trout 4:18.24 10
1) Jim Ebert 39 2) David Eng 44 3) John Ladky 51 4) Sean Fitzgerald 39
2:07.49 (1:06.93) 1:32.84 (32.28) 1:00.56 (1:00.56) 28.68
4:18.24 (1:00.92) 3:45.75 (28.43) 3:17.32 (1:09.83) 2:40.14 (32.65)
C Fins Aquatics Club 4:18.24 10
1) Patrick Lee Loy 38 2) Blake Marshall 44 3) John Roman 47 4) Mark McCandless 48
2:09.74 (1:06.75) 1:33.79 (30.80) 1:02.99 (1:02.99) 29.83
4:18.24 (1:02.24) 3:45.87 (29.87) 3:16.00 (1:06.26) 2:40.98 (31.24)
B San Francisco Tsunami Masters 4:19.70 12
1) Wayne Rogers 43 2) Matthew Chappell 38 3) Laurence Fry 41 4) Jeff Gustavson 40
2:08.70 (1:03.09) 1:35.66 (30.05) 1:05.61 (1:05.61) 31.06
4:19.70 (1:05.30) 3:44.36 (29.96) 3:14.40 (1:05.70) 2:39.69 (30.99)
A New England Masters Swim Club 4:21.40 13
1) Gregory Miller 38 2) Lee Hughes 44 3) David O'Brien 46 4) James Duvall 39
2:11.90 (1:04.79) 1:37.34 (30.23) 1:07.11 (1:07.11) 31.90
4:21.40 (1:03.72) 3:45.55 (27.87) 3:17.68 (1:05.78) 2:42.74 (30.84)
A Out To Swim 4:22.98 14
1) Aaron Murphy 39 2) Michel Bellavance 40 3) Peppe Orru 40 4) Charlie Stewart 42
2:10.76 (1:08.77) 1:34.16 (32.17) 1:01.99 (1:01.99) 29.63
4:22.98 (1:06.36) 3:46.69 (30.07) 3:16.62 (1:05.86) 2:42.39 (31.63)
B Wett Ones Swimming Club 4:26.97 15
1) Lawrence Powderly 43 2) Clive Miller 45 3) David Coyne 33 4) Paul Daniel 42
2:20.16 (1:08.97) 1:43.70 (32.51) 1:11.19 (1:11.19) 33.39
4:26.97 (1:05.47) 3:52.18 (30.68) 3:21.50 (1:01.34) 2:49.80 (29.64)
A Gay Swim Amsterdam 4:28.63 16
1) Geert Jan Loos 39 2) Laurent Westdorp 40 3) Aan T. Pander 38 4) Ferdy Blum 44
2:19.56 (1:11.50) 1:40.85 (32.79) 1:08.06 (1:08.06) 32.14
4:28.63 (1:01.93) 3:55.71 (29.01) 3:26.70 (1:07.14) 2:51.91 (32.35)
C San Francisco Tsunami Masters 4:30.61 17
1) Andres Wydler 37 2) Walter Hellmuth 42 3) Richard Sinkoff 45 4) Thomas Shoemaker 41
2:13.21 (1:02.43) 1:39.51 (28.73) 1:10.78 (1:10.78) 33.13
4:30.61 (1:10.58) 3:53.08 (33.05) 3:20.03 (1:06.82) 2:44.97 (31.76)
A PNA — Orca Swim Team 4:33.75 18
1) James McNamara 35 2) Brad Palmer 42 3) Leonardo Espinosa 42 4) Richard Peterson 51
2:14.16 (1:04.80) 1:40.02 (30.66) 1:09.36 (1:09.36) 31.95
4:33.75 (1:04.97) 3:59.30 (30.52) 3:28.78 (1:14.62) 2:48.44 (34.28)
B Upstream Amsterdam 4:38.88 19
1) Hans Vugts 45 2) Derk van der Stege 40 3) Bas van der Geest 35 4) Karel Brühl 46
2:17.63 (1:10.16) 1:40.70 (33.23) 1:07.47 (1:07.47) 33.01
4:38.88 (1:12.70) 4:01.32 (35.14) 3:26.18 (1:08.55) 2:51.12 (33.49)
A English Bay Swim Club 4:40.15 20
1) Patrick McGowan 45 2) Paul Altilia 46 3) Gregory Head 41 4) Daniel Charette 40
2:22.11 (1:15.07) 1:41.02 (33.98) 1:07.04 (1:07.04) 31.40
4:40.15 (1:05.90) 4:05.32 (31.07) 3:34.25 (1:12.14) 2:55.99 (33.88)
C Upstream Amsterdam 4:43.01 21
1) Barry Brockman 33 2) Martien Müller 46 3) Tomas Bruijnesteijn 45 4) Guido van der Heijden 38
2:19.13 (1:13.92) 1:39.45 (34.24) 1:05.21 (1:05.21) 30.03
4:43.01 (1:12.21) 4:03.64 (32.84) 3:30.80 (1:11.67) 2:52.50 (33.37)
C West Hollywood Aquatics 4:47.97 22
1) Jeffery Rykhus 39 2) Rafael Arias 43 3) Tom Grosvenor 43 4) Scott Ward 37
2:25.12 (1:14.33) 1:45.66 (34.87) 1:10.79 (1:10.79) 33.59
4:47.97 (1:07.85) 4:12.46 (32.34) 3:40.12 (1:15.00) 3:00.96 (35.84)
A Downtown Swim Club 4:50.03 23
1) Hugo H. Cadena 40 2) Jim Moore 54 3) Hugh Clarkson 65 4) Jason S. White 28
2:27.74 (1:15.30) 1:48.41 (35.97) 1:12.44 (1:12.44) 33.18
4:50.03 (1:05.38) 4:15.09 (30.44) 3:44.65 (1:16.91) 3:04.02 (36.28)
B Out To Swim 4:57.48 24
1) Julian Meldrum 44 2) Michel Nussbaumer 39 3) William Holmes 40 4) Luc Perrin-Pelletier 46
2:30.67 (1:16.73) 1:48.96 (35.02) 1:13.94 (1:13.94) 34.76
4:57.48 (1:14.59) 4:19.13 (36.24) 3:42.89 (1:12.22) 3:04.18 (33.51)
A San Diego Swim Masters 5:03.85 25
1) Ruben Villegas 39 2) Robert Bowsher 38 3) Bill Butler 46 4) Dan McCullar 49
2:43.65 (1:28.12) 1:57.01 (41.48) 1:15.53 (1:15.53) 34.83
5:03.85 (1:07.11) 4:29.05 (32.31) 3:56.74 (1:13.09) 3:17.61 (33.96)
H Team New York Aquatics — Metro 5:16.38 26
1) Kile Ozier 50 2) Patrick Howe 44 3) Jeffrey Cougler 46 4) Paul Philpy 42
2:48.72 (1:23.64) 2:04.87 (39.79) 1:25.08 (1:25.08) 39.49
5:16.38 (1:09.16) 4:38.70 (31.48) 4:07.22 (1:18.50) 3:26.33 (37.61)
E Glamourhead Sharks 5:20.81 27
1) David Brown 40 2) Anthony Muir 40 3) Russell Knee 40 4) Andrew Rogers 44
2:38.44 (1:16.79) 1:57.33 (35.68) 1:21.65 (1:21.65) 36.52
5:20.81 (1:12.99) 4:40.35 (32.53) 4:07.82 (1:29.38) 3:18.38 (39.94)
A Nat Utrecht 5:21.84 28
1) Hans de Groot 43 2) Hans Volkers 51 3) Gerrit Mooy 44 4) Lou Manders 36
2:53.14 (1:35.27) 2:01.46 (43.59) 1:17.87 (1:17.87) 36.21
5:21.84 (1:14.62) 4:41.13 (33.91) 4:07.22 (1:14.08) 3:27.73 (34.59)
D San Francisco Tsunami Masters 5:25.17 29
1) Peter Chou 33 2) Neil Hart 57 3) Christopher Neal 43 4) Christopher Hall 42
2:54.36 (1:25.01) 2:10.62 (41.27) 1:29.35 (1:29.35) 39.49
5:25.17 (1:16.73) 4:44.02 (35.58) 4:08.44 (1:14.08) 3:30.49 (36.13)
A Paris Aquatique 5:32.09 30
1) Thierry Arena 40 2) Richard Guinaudeau 39 3) Thierry Gertsch 40 4) Philippe Paquotte 45
2:28.91 (1:16.85) 1:47.28 (35.22) 1:12.06 (1:12.06) 34.14
5:32.09 (1:26.15) 4:46.90 (40.96) 4:05.94 (1:37.03) 3:11.17 (42.26)
A GLS Ketelbinkie 5:42.19 31
1) Norbert Stolwijk 41 2) Rob Nouwen 63 3) Wilbert Willems 45 4) Evert Staal 36
2:56.30 (1:39.55) 2:03.25 (46.50) 1:16.75 (1:16.75) 35.42
5:42.19 (1:11.69) 5:03.35 (32.85) 4:30.50 (1:34.20) 3:34.35 (38.05)
A Team New York Aquatics — Metro DQ ---
1) Keith Devine 41 2) Wiley Kidd 42 3) Tom Malcolm 48 4) Perry Turcotte 37
2:29.02 (1:20.17) 1:46.64 (37.79) 1:08.85 (1:08.85) 32.55
4:10.13 (30.13) 3:40.00 (1:10.98) 3:01.76 (32.74)
B New England Masters Swim Club DQ ---
1) Garrison Corben 40 2) Christopher Hartley 41 3) Jesse White 43 4) John Nixon 47
2:35.52 (1:19.76) 1:51.60 (35.84) 1:15.76 (1:15.76) 34.96
4:23.64 (32.18) 3:51.46 (1:15.94) 3:10.98 (35.46)
Event 6 Men 200-239 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
200-239 GG: 4:07.29 G 3/11/2002 SDSM San Diego Swim Masters
M Spratt, A Kalil, M Ahern, M Wussler
200-239 IGLA: 4:07.29 I 3/11/2002 SDSM San Diego Swim Masters
M Spratt, A Kalil, M Ahern, M Wussler
A San Diego Swim Masters 4:07.29G 1
1) Mark Spratt 47 2) Adrian Kalil 49 3) Michael Ahern 57 4) Mark Wussler 47
2:03.25 (1:02.76) 1:29.94 (29.45) 1:00.49 (1:00.49) 28.47
4:07.29 (59.51) 3:36.08 (28.30) 3:07.78 (1:04.53) 2:33.86 (30.61)
A West Hollywood Aquatics 4:16.59 2
1) Michael Mealiffe 62 2) Charles Larson 50 3) Bruce R. Hatton 45 4) James Ballard 45
2:18.01 (1:08.47) 1:42.75 (33.21) 1:09.54 (1:09.54) 31.89
4:16.59 (56.79) 3:46.60 (26.80) 3:19.80 (1:01.79) 2:47.59 (29.58)
A Out To Swim 4:16.89 3
1) Terrence Paul Wilson 42 2) Michael MacManus 56 3) Steve Bratt 52 4) Peter Prijdekker 54
2:08.54 (1:07.01) 1:33.06 (31.53) 1:01.53 (1:01.53) 29.11
4:16.89 (58.77) 3:45.62 (27.50) 3:18.12 (1:09.58) 2:41.65 (33.11)
A Nadadores of South Florida 4:26.98 4
1) Ed Suarez 48 2) Michael Dively 64 3) Barry Gollop 47 4) Marty Hendrick 44
2:22.40 (1:15.23) 1:41.96 (34.79) 1:07.17 (1:07.17) 32.00
4:26.98 (1:01.85) 3:54.39 (29.26) 3:25.13 (1:02.73) 2:52.19 (29.79)
G Team New York Aquatics — Metro 4:28.61 5
1) Glenn Wharton 48 2) Jack Alexander 55 3) Richard Merritt 55 4) Buck Broker 46
2:20.03 (1:14.84) 1:40.39 (35.20) 1:05.19 (1:05.19) 30.28
4:28.61 (1:03.88) 3:54.86 (30.13) 3:24.73 (1:04.70) 2:50.96 (30.93)
A English Bay Swim Club 4:32.81 6
1) Frank Morgan 50 2) John Hallett 54 3) Kevin Simpson 51 4) Gilles Beaudin 48
2:18.04 (1:11.13) 1:40.54 (33.63) 1:06.91 (1:06.91) 30.22
4:32.81 (1:04.49) 3:59.51 (31.19) 3:28.32 (1:10.28) 2:51.54 (33.50)
B West Hollywood Aquatics 4:32.82 7
1) Paulo Figueiredo 56 2) Mike Wallace 46 3) Neil Fenn 50 4) Jon Bauer 50
2:17.59 (1:10.22) 1:40.97 (33.60) 1:07.37 (1:07.37) 31.75
4:32.82 (1:10.03) 3:55.78 (32.99) 3:22.79 (1:05.20) 2:49.22 (31.63)
A San Francisco Tsunami Masters 4:35.69 8
1) Ralph Thomas 50 2) Steve Murray 47 3) Richard Atondo 52 4) David Ahlman 51
2:19.65 (1:08.43) 1:44.19 (32.97) 1:11.22 (1:11.22) 33.14
4:35.69 (1:05.62) 4:02.64 (32.57) 3:30.07 (1:10.42) 2:53.37 (33.72)
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 4:57.73 9
1) Peter McGee 52 2) John Fisher 53 3) Paul Nicholson 48 4) Neil Ewart 47
2:26.99 (1:11.00) 1:49.15 (33.16) 1:15.99 (1:15.99) 35.83
4:57.73 (1:09.89) 4:21.12 (33.28) 3:47.84 (1:20.85) 3:04.61 (37.62)
A Team Auckland 5:01.27 10
1) Berend Westera 57 2) Paul Heard 42 3) Ron Judd 57 4) Kevin Airey 47
2:38.98 (1:24.05) 1:54.46 (39.53) 1:14.93 (1:14.93) 35.76
5:01.27 (1:07.45) 4:25.03 (31.21) 3:53.82 (1:14.84) 3:15.68 (36.70)
B Wett Ones Swimming Club 5:02.12 11
1) Kevin Ryan 48 2) Brian Osterio 47 3) John Holmes 54 4) Ken Ryan 51
2:30.50 (1:18.47) 1:48.78 (36.75) 1:12.03 (1:12.03) 32.06
5:02.12 (1:10.26) 4:25.21 (33.35) 3:51.86 (1:21.36) 3:08.28 (37.78)
E Fins Aquatics Club 5:04.85 12
1) Luke Tigue 50 2) Daniel C. MacGregor 52 3) Joe Sharlip 52 4) Patrick Rooney 46
2:33.73 (1:25.14) 1:46.89 (38.30) 1:08.59 (1:08.59) 32.03
5:04.85 (1:11.72) 4:26.98 (33.85) 3:53.13 (1:19.40) 3:10.88 (37.15)
B English Bay Swim Club 5:37.02 13
1) Michael Grogan 53 2) Bruce Read 48 3) Harry Leonard 53 4) Larry Munn 47
2:48.02 (1:29.68) 1:57.91 (39.57) 1:18.34 (1:18.34) 37.56
5:37.02 (1:18.23) 4:55.25 (36.46) 4:18.79 (1:30.77) 3:31.51 (43.49)
A District of Columbia Aquatics 5:40.31 14
1) Jack Markey 50 2) Bill Donovan 59 3) David Hill 51 4) Peter Beard 43
3:05.44 (1:48.18) 2:05.26 (48.00) 1:17.26 (1:17.26) 36.20
5:40.31 (1:13.61) 5:01.78 (35.08) 4:26.70 (1:21.26) 3:42.66 (37.22)
C West Hollywood Aquatics 5:51.75 15
1) Luis Eduardo Bahamon 41 2) John Bleck 69 3) Thomas J. Wilson 48 4) Edward Evans 57
2:59.96 (1:32.42) 2:11.34 (43.80) 1:27.54 (1:27.54) 38.96
5:51.75 (1:19.00) 5:08.95 (36.20) 4:32.75 (1:32.79) 3:41.87 (41.91)
Event 7 Women 25-29 200 LC Metre IM
25-29 GG: 2:32.53 G 1990 WH2O Andrea DeVuono
25-29 IGLA: 2:32.53 I 1990 WH2O Andrea DeVuono
Age Name Team Finals Time Points
West Hollywood Aquatics 27 Lara Potter 2:42.80 1
2:42.80 (39.57) 2:03.23 (46.66) 1:16.57 (42.44) 34.13
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Lara Burkhardt 2:52.38 2
2:52.38 (40.35) 2:12.03 (49.99) 1:22.04 (45.80) 36.24
Out To Swim 25 Tara Robertson 3:12.68 3
3:12.68 (40.97) 2:31.71 (58.57) 1:33.14 (53.80) 39.34
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 29 Rachel Cheesman 3:13.23 4
3:13.23 (47.74) 2:25.49 (55.39) 1:30.10 (52.42) 37.68
Event 7 Women 30-34 200 LC Metre IM
30-34 GG: 2:45.79 G 3/11/2002 Out Carrie Spinks
30-34 IGLA: 2:45.79 I 3/11/2002 Out Carrie Spinks
Out To Swim 31 Carrie Spinks 2:45.79G 1
2:45.79 (37.83) 2:07.96 (49.58) 1:18.38 (42.59) 35.79
Wett Ones Swimming Club 30 Lou Lou Stanley 2:53.36 2
2:53.36 (37.01) 2:16.35 (52.11) 1:24.24 (47.74) 36.50
Wett Ones Swimming Club 33 Vanessa Smith 2:55.51 3
2:55.51 (40.21) 2:15.30 (50.90) 1:24.40 (47.77) 36.63
Ohio Splash 32 Julia Applegate 2:55.69 4
2:55.69 (39.55) 2:16.14 (51.73) 1:24.41 (47.03) 37.38
Out To Swim 31 Melissa Schramm 2:57.83 5
2:57.83 (38.26) 2:19.57 (57.13) 1:22.44 (45.84) 36.60
Out To Swim 34 Daz Parker 3:07.59 6
3:07.59 (38.83) 2:28.76 (54.68) 1:34.08 (57.10) 36.98
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 33 Jennifer Quaid 3:10.13 7
3:10.13 (44.06) 2:26.07 (59.64) 1:26.43 (49.15) 37.28
Minnesota Ice Swim Team 32 Delina Brassard 3:23.64 8
3:23.64 (47.05) 2:36.59 (1:03.89) 1:32.70 (50.49) 42.21
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 33 Rhyl Jones McCoy 3:24.84 9
3:24.84 (49.77) 2:35.07 (1:01.63) 1:33.44 (52.36) 41.08
Event 7 Women 35-39 200 LC Metre IM
35-39 GG: 2:46.64 G 1990 Berk Melon Dash
35-39 IGLA: 2:46.64 I 1990 Berk Melon Dash
Tamworth AUSSI Masters 36 Sharon Taylor 3:20.55 1
3:20.55 (45.02) 2:35.53 (59.13) 1:36.40 (55.68) 40.72
Gay Swim Amsterdam 36 Yolanda Mante 3:21.23 2
3:21.23 (51.39) 2:29.84 (54.71) 1:35.13 (54.85) 40.28
Out To Swim 36 Janice Lawton 3:28.38 3
3:28.38 (50.16) 2:38.22 (1:02.67) 1:35.55 (52.00) 43.55
Out To Swim 38 Lucille Thirlby 3:41.25 4
3:41.25 (49.98) 2:51.27 (1:04.09) 1:47.18 (56.59) 50.59
Wett Ones Swimming Club 37 Megan McLachlan 3:43.62 5
3:43.62 (50.51) 2:53.11 (58.51) 1:54.60 (1:04.25) 50.35
Fins Aquatics Club 38 Carolyn Placke 3:54.77 6
3:54.77 (54.82) 2:59.95 (1:06.52) 1:53.43 (1:02.70) 50.73
Paris Aquatique 35 Gaëlle Fleïtour DQ ---
3:16.52 (1:04.20) 2:12.32 (1:12.00) 1:00.32
Event 7 Women 40-44 200 LC Metre IM
40-44 GG: 2:57.39 G 1998 Berk Melon Dash
40-44 IGLA: 2:57.39 I 1998 Berk Melon Dash
SC Janus 43 Gudrun Jährig 3:01.79 1
3:01.79 (42.30) 2:19.49 (53.09) 1:26.40 (46.45) 39.95
Isarhechte München 41 Patricia Schuldey 3:05.39 2
3:05.39 (46.02) 2:19.37 (53.69) 1:25.68 (47.75) 37.93
Wett Ones Swimming Club 40 Trisha Daly 3:17.46 3
3:17.46 (42.82) 2:34.64 (56.70) 1:37.94 (54.85) 43.09
Abseitz Stuttgart 42 Ute Kühner 3:18.70 4
3:18.70 (46.36) 2:32.34 (52.36) 1:39.98 (53.89) 46.09
Isarhechte München 42 Silke Vlecken 3:39.34 5
3:39.34 (53.45) 2:45.89 (1:01.76) 1:44.13 (54.61) 49.52
District of Columbia Aquatics 43 Rebecca Halbe 3:47.38 6
3:47.38 (52.91) 2:54.47 (1:05.10) 1:49.37 (1:01.00) 48.37
Fins Aquatics Club 42 Merrill Hilf 4:05.98 7
4:05.98 (53.62) 3:12.36 (1:05.38) 2:06.98 (1:09.98) 57.00
Canberra North Masters 40 Brenda Donges DQ ---
Downtown Swim Club 40 S. Kate Moore DQ ---
Vorspiel SSL 41 Ulrike Folkerts DQ ---
Event 7 Women 45-49 200 LC Metre IM
45-49 GG: 2:46.68 G 3/11/2002 Berk Linda Buchanan
45-49 IGLA: 2:46.68 I 3/11/2002 Berk Linda Buchanan
Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 45 Linda Buchanan 2:46.68G 1
2:46.68 (38.82) 2:07.86 (48.37) 1:19.49 (43.92) 35.57
Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 47 Melon Dash 3:02.72 2
3:02.72 (44.90) 2:17.82 (51.81) 1:26.01 (48.97) 37.04
Gosford City Seagulls MSC 49 Kay Graham 3:07.97 3
3:07.97 (45.34) 2:22.63 (52.98) 1:29.65 (52.43) 37.22
West Hollywood Aquatics 49 Jessica Seaton 3:27.19 4
3:27.19 (46.97) 2:40.22 (55.11) 1:45.11 (59.12) 45.99
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 46 Barbara Byrnes 3:39.01 5
3:39.01 (47.47) 2:51.54 (1:04.56) 1:46.98 (59.95) 47.03
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 48 Mary Carter 3:49.83 6
3:49.83 (49.08) 3:00.75 (1:07.18) 1:53.57 (1:00.91) 52.66
Event 7 Women 50-54 200 LC Metre IM
50-54 GG: 3:24.54 G 3/11/2002 NWO Belinda Hurdis
50-54 IGLA: 3:24.54 I 3/11/2002 NWO Belinda Hurdis
Wett Ones Swimming Club 52 Belinda Hurdis 3:24.54G 1
3:24.54 (47.64) 2:36.90 (1:00.71) 1:36.19 (53.84) 42.35
West Hollywood Aquatics 52 Mary Church 4:15.01 2
4:15.01 (53.92) 3:21.09 (1:13.16) 2:07.93 (1:10.36) 57.57
Atlanta Rainbow Trout 53 Michelle Martin DQ ---
3:10.74 (1:08.46) 2:02.28 (1:04.13) 58.15
Event 7 Women 55-59 200 LC Metre IM
55-59 GG: 3:59.48 G 3/11/2002 TNYA Kathleen Romano
55-59 IGLA: 3:59.48 I 3/11/2002 TNYA Kathleen Romano
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 56 Kathleen Romano 3:59.48G 1
3:59.48 (49.70) 3:09.78 (1:07.95) 2:01.83 (1:06.11) 55.72
Event 7 Women 65-69 200 LC Metre IM
65-69 GG: 3:58.22 G 3/11/2002 TNYA Barbara Love
65-69 IGLA: 3:58.22 I 3/11/2002 TNYA Barbara Love
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 65 Barbara Love 3:58.22G 1
3:58.22 (46.67) 3:11.55 (1:09.88) 2:01.67 (1:06.85) 54.82
Event 8 Men 19-24 200 LC Metre IM
19-24 GG: 2:14.80 G 3/11/2002 AUSSI Paul Nicholson
19-24 IGLA: 2:14.80 I 3/11/2002 AUSSI Paul Nicholson
Age Name Team Finals Time Points
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 22 Paul Nicholson 2:14.80G 1
2:14.80 (33.12) 1:41.68 (40.03) 1:01.65 (33.54) 28.11
West Hollywood Aquatics 23 Michael Crosby 2:26.49 2
2:26.49 (34.79) 1:51.70 (43.34) 1:08.36 (39.35) 29.01
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 24 Steven Aronowitz 2:30.53 3
2:30.53 (32.68) 1:57.85 (46.33) 1:11.52 (40.12) 31.40
Making Waves Swim Club 24 Mike Stansberry 2:40.53 4
2:40.53 (37.55) 2:02.98 (46.78) 1:16.20 (41.89) 34.31
Wett Ones Swimming Club 23 Jonathan Hendl 2:41.84 5
2:41.84 (40.82) 2:01.02 (44.58) 1:16.44 (42.23) 34.21
Event 8 Men 25-29 200 LC Metre IM
25-29 GG: 2:16.59 G 3/11/2002 SQUID Jeff Commings
25-29 IGLA: 2:16.59 I 3/11/2002 SQUID Jeff Commings
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 28 Jeff Commings 2:16.59G 1
2:16.59 (34.40) 1:42.19 (39.11) 1:03.08 (34.28) 28.80
Fins Aquatics Club 27 Scott Campea 2:18.62 2
2:18.62 (32.32) 1:46.30 (38.75) 1:07.55 (37.90) 29.65
Minnesota Ice Swim Team 29 Brian Jacobson 2:19.21 3
2:19.21 (33.84) 1:45.37 (41.54) 1:03.83 (35.33) 28.50
Wett Ones Swimming Club 28 Corey Buckman 2:20.58 4
2:20.58 (32.55) 1:48.03 (42.28) 1:05.75 (36.30) 29.45
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 25 Hugh McGowan 2:37.27 5
2:37.27 (36.67) 2:00.60 (46.01) 1:14.59 (42.05) 32.54
Out To Swim 27 Matt Edge 2:39.30 6
2:39.30 (36.17) 2:03.13 (48.45) 1:14.68 (42.54) 32.14
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 29 Grant McIntyre 2:43.36 7
2:43.36 (42.66) 2:00.70 (49.06) 1:11.64 (41.95) 29.69
Glamourhead Sharks 26 Simon Pollock 3:02.30 8
3:02.30 (42.28) 2:20.02 (54.56) 1:25.46 (47.45) 38.01
Club Aquatique de Montréal 25 Cédric Poulin 3:02.38 9
3:02.38 (48.01) 2:14.37 (52.45) 1:21.92 (49.91) 32.01
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Dane McManus 3:06.85 10
3:06.85 (43.83) 2:23.02 (51.92) 1:31.10 (52.20) 38.90
Michigan Masters 29 Todd Alan Blankenship 3:07.03 11
3:07.03 (46.42) 2:20.61 (56.26) 1:24.35 (48.40) 35.95
Missouri Valley Masters 29 Andy Schmitz 3:13.12 12
3:13.12 (45.04) 2:28.08 (52.34) 1:35.74 (55.92) 39.82
Glamourhead Sharks 28 Dermuid McCabe 3:24.94 13
3:24.94 (50.42) 2:34.52 (57.33) 1:37.19 (56.58) 40.61
Moreland Maulers 28 Raymond Lee 3:34.75 14
3:34.75 (56.06) 2:38.69 (1:01.55) 1:37.14 (56.46) 40.68
Event 8 Men 30-34 200 LC Metre IM
30-34 GG: 2:14.19 G 1998 TOC Daniel Veatch
30-34 IGLA: 2:14.19 I 1998 TOC Daniel Veatch
Santa Barbara Masters 32 Scott Reed 2:16.73 1
2:16.73 (32.89) 1:43.84 (40.97) 1:02.87 (34.05) 28.82
West Hollywood Aquatics 33 Bram Tester 2:26.39 2
2:26.39 (33.08) 1:53.31 (45.69) 1:07.62 (38.77) 28.85
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 30 James Ruggiero 2:30.40 3
2:30.40 (35.24) 1:55.16 (47.79) 1:07.37 (37.18) 30.19
Wett Ones Swimming Club 33 Marc Brown 2:31.39 4
2:31.39 (36.83) 1:54.56 (43.88) 1:10.68 (39.29) 31.39
Ohio Splash 33 Richard Leyshon 2:31.78 5
2:31.78 (36.92) 1:54.86 (42.74) 1:12.12 (40.17) 31.95
Wett Ones Swimming Club 33 David Coyne 2:32.01 6
2:32.01 (36.22) 1:55.79 (41.59) 1:14.20 (44.29) 29.91
HOT Helsinki 32 Mika Ruusunen 2:32.06 7
2:32.06 (36.13) 1:55.93 (44.47) 1:11.46 (40.53) 30.93
Associação Brasileira Masters 32 Jean Paul De Oliveira 2:33.29 8
2:33.29 (38.01) 1:55.28 (43.15) 1:12.13 (41.59) 30.54
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 32 Stuart Towns 2:34.54 9
2:34.54 (37.38) 1:57.16 (45.64) 1:11.52 (39.01) 32.51
Different Strokes Calgary 30 David Cowan 2:37.02 10
2:37.02 (40.14) 1:56.88 (42.74) 1:14.14 (43.07) 31.07
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 33 Jack Mackenroth 2:37.94 11
2:37.94 (37.71) 2:00.23 (45.65) 1:14.58 (42.37) 32.21
Wett Ones Swimming Club 34 Vassili Efimov 2:38.39 12
2:38.39 (37.24) 2:01.15 (45.73) 1:15.42 (41.79) 33.63
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 34 Mark Elkins 2:44.57 13
2:44.57 (40.24) 2:04.33 (48.21) 1:16.12 (43.08) 33.04
Sea Dragon SC 33 Norihito Miyagawa 2:47.01 14
2:47.01 (39.97) 2:07.04 (51.11) 1:15.93 (43.49) 32.44
Paris Aquatique 30 Caï Unger 2:47.28 15
2:47.28 (34.73) 2:12.55 (51.33) 1:21.22 (44.14) 37.08
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 32 Andrew Willett 2:47.31 16
2:47.31 (39.29) 2:08.02 (49.38) 1:18.64 (44.69) 33.95
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 32 Keith Pryor 2:48.53 17
2:48.53 (37.94) 2:10.59 (51.50) 1:19.09 (44.24) 34.85
Team Auckland 32 Paul Neveldsen 2:52.63 18
2:52.63 (39.24) 2:13.39 (51.32) 1:22.07 (46.99) 35.08
HHZV Plons 32 Marco Hogervorst 2:56.49 19
2:56.49 (42.19) 2:14.30 (53.21) 1:21.09 (44.80) 36.29
Different Strokes Calgary 33 Neal Maher 2:56.77 20
2:56.77 (41.73) 2:15.04 (53.03) 1:22.01 (46.81) 35.20
Ramble Fish 30 Sohei Takeshima 2:58.15 21
2:58.15 (47.90) 2:10.25 (48.60) 1:21.65 (49.67) 31.98
Glamourhead Sharks 32 Edward Jardine 2:59.89 22
2:59.89 (40.01) 2:19.88 (55.79) 1:24.09 (48.31) 35.78
Upstream Amsterdam 33 Barry Brockman 3:01.67 23
3:01.67 (46.86) 2:14.81 (55.50) 1:19.31 (46.28) 33.03
Paris Aquatique 34 Laurent Audouy 3:10.22 24
3:10.22 (42.11) 2:28.11 (55.89) 1:32.22 (50.75) 41.47
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 30 John Hayden 3:18.55 25
3:18.55 (43.11) 2:35.44 (54.50) 1:40.94 (56.21) 44.73
Isarhechte München 31 Uwe Sperlich 3:20.59 26
3:20.59 (51.91) 2:28.68 (56.25) 1:32.43 (48.21) 44.22
FVV Aqualibido 33 Sascha Strupp 3:24.12 27
3:24.12 (50.41) 2:33.71 (57.51) 1:36.20 (54.58) 41.62
Ohio Splash 33 Steve Trendel 3:31.25 28
3:31.25 (53.08) 2:38.17 (59.52) 1:38.65 (55.74) 42.91
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 33 William Carr 3:34.79 29
3:34.79 (48.08) 2:46.71 (59.22) 1:47.49 (58.94) 48.55
Out To Swim 34 Colin Nicholson 3:36.81 30
3:36.81 (54.61) 2:42.20 (54.65) 1:47.55 (56.00) 51.55
United States Masters Swimming 30 Alexis Lopez 4:23.02 31
4:23.02 (1:08.55) 3:14.47 (1:22.96) 1:51.51 (1:09.23) 42.28
Event 8 Men 35-39 200 LC Metre IM
35-39 GG: 2:16.49 G 3/11/2002 Tsun Daniel Veatch
35-39 IGLA: 2:16.49 I 3/11/2002 Tsun Daniel Veatch
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 37 Daniel Veatch 2:16.49G 1
2:16.49 (31.67) 1:44.82 (40.95) 1:03.87 (35.07) 28.80
Sacramento Masters 36 Stephen Smith 2:19.10 2
2:19.10 (31.99) 1:47.11 (41.61) 1:05.50 (35.81) 29.69
Fins Aquatics Club 35 James Harper 2:22.75 3
2:22.75 (33.55) 1:49.20 (40.44) 1:08.76 (37.87) 30.89
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 37 Scott Robinson 2:25.95 4
2:25.95 (32.69) 1:53.26 (44.97) 1:08.29 (37.48) 30.81
Southern California Aquatics 36 Roland Hartzell 2:30.16 5
2:30.16 (34.43) 1:55.73 (44.11) 1:11.62 (39.28) 32.34
Different Strokes Calgary 36 James Ansell 2:31.98 6
2:31.98 (34.36) 1:57.62 (43.27) 1:14.35 (40.77) 33.58
San Mateo Masters Marlins 37 John Schwenger 2:32.14 7
2:32.14 (36.35) 1:55.79 (45.34) 1:10.45 (39.89) 30.56
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 39 Patt Chaiyaroj 2:34.31 8
2:34.31 (34.54) 1:59.77 (47.02) 1:12.75 (40.23) 32.52
AS Bergamo Nuoto 35 Carsten Mohr 2:35.19 9
2:35.19 (37.13) 1:58.06 (43.19) 1:14.87 (42.29) 32.58
Wett Ones Swimming Club 36 Haydn Wood 2:36.50 10
2:36.50 (37.28) 1:59.22 (48.46) 1:10.76 (39.16) 31.60
Fins Aquatics Club 38 Patrick Lee Loy 2:38.81 11
2:38.81 (37.61) 2:01.20 (48.05) 1:13.15 (42.53) 30.62
Sacramento Masters 38 Markus Boedtker 2:39.77 12
2:39.77 (40.41) 1:59.36 (45.54) 1:13.82 (42.00) 31.82
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 35 Anthony Critchlow 2:40.90 13
2:40.90 (37.40) 2:03.50 (48.67) 1:14.83 (41.82) 33.01
District of Columbia Aquatics 38 Stan Young 2:42.83 14
2:42.83 (37.97) 2:04.86 (49.72) 1:15.14 (42.61) 32.53
CPH Mermates 38 Lars Vestergaard 2:43.74 15
2:43.74 (42.13) 2:01.61 (48.48) 1:13.13 (41.62) 31.51
New England Masters Swim Club 38 Gregory Miller 2:45.07 16
2:45.07 (39.42) 2:05.65 (46.72) 1:18.93 (45.34) 33.59
Manatee Aquatic Masters 37 Rob Craven 2:46.91 17
2:46.91 (39.26) 2:07.65 (49.66) 1:17.99 (43.43) 34.56
Atlanta Rainbow Trout 39 Sean Fitzgerald 2:48.33 18
2:48.33 (41.15) 2:07.18 (52.48) 1:14.70 (43.08) 31.62
Out To Swim 37 Michael Coltman 2:50.09 19
2:50.09 (38.66) 2:11.43 (51.98) 1:19.45 (44.10) 35.35
New England Masters Swim Club 39 James Duvall 2:50.91 20
2:50.91 (44.99) 2:05.92 (48.73) 1:17.19 (45.62) 31.57
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 36 Andrew Early 2:51.38 21
2:51.38 (39.34) 2:12.04 (50.34) 1:21.70 (44.26) 37.44
Gay Swim Amsterdam 39 Geert Jan Loos 2:53.18 22
2:53.18 (41.46) 2:11.72 (53.84) 1:17.88 (43.92) 33.96
Mannemer Volley Dolls 36 Thomas Hantke 2:53.67 23
2:53.67 (43.09) 2:10.58 (49.99) 1:20.59 (45.24) 35.35
Paris Aquatique 37 Alain Périé 2:54.13 24
2:54.13 (39.38) 2:14.75 (54.51) 1:20.24 (45.21) 35.03
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 39 Jeff McKinney 2:54.61 25
2:54.61 (39.72) 2:14.89 (50.39) 1:24.50 (49.68) 34.82
Glamourhead Sharks 38 Warrick Glynn 2:55.42 26
2:55.42 (38.30) 2:17.12 (52.97) 1:24.15 (48.88) 35.27
Nadadores of South Florida 39 Christopher Di Gilio 2:55.93 27
2:55.93 (41.58) 2:14.35 (49.46) 1:24.89 (49.91) 34.98
Vorspiel SSL 36 Axel Huhn 2:56.15 28
2:56.15 (41.87) 2:14.28 (53.13) 1:21.15 (45.50) 35.65
O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club 39 Gary Fahey 2:58.03 29
2:58.03 (43.39) 2:14.64 (48.67) 1:25.97 (49.80) 36.17
FVV Aqualibido 35 Axel Kuch 2:58.11 30
2:58.11 (39.03) 2:19.08 (55.03) 1:24.05 (46.81) 37.24
Glamourhead Sharks 38 Nicholas Ward 2:58.12 31
2:58.12 (37.21) 2:20.91 (53.88) 1:27.03 (47.54) 39.49
West Hollywood Aquatics 37 Scott Ward 2:58.68 32
2:58.68 (41.65) 2:17.03 (53.59) 1:23.44 (49.06) 34.38
Vorspiel SSL 37 Philipp Berief 2:59.65 33
2:59.65 (43.48) 2:16.17 (51.85) 1:24.32 (48.93) 35.39
Vorspiel SSL 37 Holger Schmidt 3:02.59 34
3:02.59 (42.04) 2:20.55 (53.25) 1:27.30 (48.56) 38.74
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 37 Calvin Wood 3:06.88 35
3:06.88 (46.19) 2:20.69 (56.10) 1:24.59 (48.72) 35.87
District of Columbia Aquatics 37 Steven Dickens 3:07.81 36
3:07.81 (41.93) 2:25.88 (57.42) 1:28.46 (50.61) 37.85
SK Bödeli Interlaken 35 Thomas Amsler 3:08.18 37
3:08.18 (41.29) 2:26.89 (57.72) 1:29.17 (48.94) 40.23
San Diego Swim Masters 37 Robert Ryan 3:08.38 38
3:08.38 (52.79) 2:15.59 (52.36) 1:23.23 (47.65) 35.58
Fremantle Fins Masters SC 39 Mike Codde 3:12.75 39
3:12.75 (42.18) 2:30.57 (55.82) 1:34.75 (56.05) 38.70
Out To Swim 39 Michel Nussbaumer 3:15.16 40
3:15.16 (46.88) 2:28.28 (54.48) 1:33.80 (55.66) 38.14
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 39 Ricardo Hinkle 3:16.75 41
3:16.75 (45.92) 2:30.83 (57.71) 1:33.12 (52.85) 40.27
United States Masters Swimming 38 Ken Lindquist 3:17.56 42
3:17.56 (43.00) 2:34.56 (1:05.86) 1:28.70 (52.79) 35.91
Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club 36 Mats Grindal 3:17.96 43
3:17.96 (44.54) 2:33.42 (53.80) 1:39.62 (55.12) 44.50
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 37 Eiichi Shimada 3:19.60 44
3:19.60 (49.86) 2:29.74 (1:01.07) 1:28.67 (50.97) 37.70
Upstream Amsterdam 37 Marcel van Soest 3:25.45 45
3:25.45 (53.72) 2:31.73 (1:02.92) 1:28.81 (52.39) 36.42
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 35 Tom Baker 3:25.71 46
3:25.71 (46.72) 2:38.99 (1:05.11) 1:33.88 (49.90) 43.98
GSA Spetters 36 Maurice Adriaansens 3:29.47 47
3:29.47 (49.17) 2:40.30 (1:00.17) 1:40.13 (58.26) 41.87
English Bay Swim Club 37 John McDougall-Goulet 3:33.58 48
3:33.58 (47.03) 2:46.55 (1:08.82) 1:37.73 (56.30) 41.43
Paris Aquatique 39 Richard Guinaudeau 3:38.86 49
3:38.86 (49.27) 2:49.59 (1:01.03) 1:48.56 (1:04.23) 44.33
Out To Swim 35 William Griffin 3:42.85 50
3:42.85 (52.05) 2:50.80 (1:06.22) 1:44.58 (1:00.82) 43.76
PNA — Orca Swim Team 39 Jack Hilovsky 3:42.99 51
3:42.99 (48.61) 2:54.38 (1:05.53) 1:48.85 (1:03.08) 45.77
Nadadores of South Florida 36 Sean Frampton DQ ---
1:48.65 (40.13) 1:08.52 (40.27) 28.25
Glamourhead Sharks 37 Colin Last DQ ---
2:01.07 (47.92) 1:13.15 (42.98) 30.17
Event 8 Men 40-44 200 LC Metre IM
40-44 GG: 2:21.52 G 3/11/2002 OhSp Joseph Reinhardt
40-44 IGLA: 2:21.52 I 3/11/2002 OhSp Joseph Reinhardt
Ohio Splash 41 Joseph Reinhardt 2:21.52G 1
2:21.52 (34.67) 1:46.85 (42.61) 1:04.24 (35.84) 28.40
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 40 Todd Cooper 2:22.66 2
2:22.66 (34.28) 1:48.38 (42.71) 1:05.67 (36.90) 28.77
Perth City AUSSI 42 Stephen Junk 2:27.19 3
2:27.19 (35.52) 1:51.67 (42.05) 1:09.62 (39.61) 30.01
Utah Masters Swimming 42 R. Kyle Treadway 2:31.91 4
Nadadores of South Florida 44 Marty Hendrick 2:33.56 5
2:33.56 (34.70) 1:58.86 (46.27) 1:12.59 (40.67) 31.92
Sacramento Masters 42 Andrew Brenan 2:35.01 6
2:35.01 (37.09) 1:57.92 (43.78) 1:14.14 (41.79) 32.35
Gay Swim Amsterdam 44 Ferdy Blum 2:35.62 7
2:35.62 (35.28) 2:00.34 (49.16) 1:11.18 (39.39) 31.79
West Hollywood Aquatics 44 Kelly King 2:35.84 8
2:35.84 (37.76) 1:58.08 (44.61) 1:13.47 (40.94) 32.53
BSC-Robben 42 Detlef-Alexander Meyer 2:36.50 9
2:36.50 (35.31) 2:01.19 (48.39) 1:12.80 (41.58) 31.22
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 41 Jim Massey 2:38.33 10
2:38.33 (36.41) 2:01.92 (47.02) 1:14.90 (42.59) 32.31
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 44 Paul Fallot 2:38.35 11
2:38.35 (37.32) 2:01.03 (48.51) 1:12.52 (41.16) 31.36
Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 43 Huub Faas 2:38.42 12
2:38.42 (37.83) 2:00.59 (48.79) 1:11.80 (39.58) 32.22
PNA — Orca Swim Team 42 Leonardo Espinosa 2:39.63 13
2:39.63 (38.00) 2:01.63 (45.96) 1:15.67 (41.69) 33.98
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 43 Matt Fisher 2:41.39 14
2:41.39 (35.66) 2:05.73 (47.42) 1:18.31 (44.06) 34.25
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 43 Wayne Rogers 2:46.07 15
2:46.07 (38.28) 2:07.79 (48.01) 1:19.78 (45.83) 33.95
L & G Regio Basel 41 Peter Oesch 2:48.02 16
2:48.02 (39.00) 2:09.02 (48.40) 1:20.62 (46.88) 33.74
Nadadores of South Florida 40 Manuel Bello 2:48.11 17
2:48.11 (36.37) 2:11.74 (46.93) 1:24.81 (50.23) 34.58
Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club 42 Steve Scragg 2:48.54 18
2:48.54 (36.18) 2:12.36 (52.18) 1:20.18 (45.55) 34.63
Sacramento Masters 41 Scott Reuss 2:48.86 19
2:48.86 (40.73) 2:08.13 (47.76) 1:20.37 (46.75) 33.62
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 41 Keith Devine 2:49.40 20
2:49.40 (38.49) 2:10.91 (52.32) 1:18.59 (42.53) 36.06
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 40 Michael Müller 2:49.48 21
2:49.48 (38.64) 2:10.84 (52.70) 1:18.14 (45.21) 32.93
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 42 Walter Hellmuth 2:50.28 22
2:50.28 (38.69) 2:11.59 (52.15) 1:19.44 (41.08) 38.36
HHZV Plons 41 Mark Kas 2:51.46 23
2:51.46 (38.43) 2:13.03 (49.13) 1:23.90 (49.58) 34.32
Out To Swim 40 Philip Collins 2:51.73 24
2:51.73 (41.54) 2:10.19 (46.45) 1:23.74 (44.70) 39.04
Gay Swim Amsterdam 42 Jaap Hinten 2:52.31 25
2:52.31 (40.24) 2:12.07 (51.63) 1:20.44 (44.29) 36.15
Ottawa Rideau Speedeaus 44 Daniel Kinsella 2:53.07 26
2:53.07 (40.10) 2:12.97 (49.76) 1:23.21 (49.51) 33.70
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 42 Wiley Kidd 2:55.55 27
2:55.55 (43.02) 2:12.53 (49.55) 1:22.98 (45.89) 37.09
Vorspiel SSL 40 Christian Sameit 2:55.60 28
2:55.60 (39.71) 2:15.89 (52.51) 1:23.38 (47.63) 35.75
Gay Swim Amsterdam 40 Laurent Westdorp 2:57.74 29
2:57.74 (38.71) 2:19.03 (53.91) 1:25.12 (49.43) 35.69
Out To Swim 42 Charlie Stewart 3:00.37 30
3:00.37 (41.90) 2:18.47 (49.90) 1:28.57 (50.14) 38.43
Nadadores of South Florida 42 Cookie Augusto Ramos Jr 3:00.74 31
3:00.74 (43.34) 2:17.40 (55.56) 1:21.84 (47.43) 34.41
GSA Spetters 43 Tim Zwanikken 3:05.21 32
3:05.21 (43.95) 2:21.26 (50.90) 1:30.36 (51.29) 39.07
West Hollywood Aquatics 43 Tom Grosvenor 3:05.29 33
3:05.29 (45.18) 2:20.11 (54.32) 1:25.79 (48.42) 37.37
Paris Aquatique 40 Thierry Arena 3:06.50 34
3:06.50 (45.10) 2:21.40 (53.30) 1:28.10 (51.20) 36.90
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 42 Paul Philpy 3:09.34 35
3:09.34 (43.21) 2:26.13 (53.15) 1:32.98 (52.03) 40.95
Active Company Belgium 42 Henri Van Meines 3:10.18 36
3:10.18 (43.79) 2:26.39 (55.98) 1:30.41 (48.90) 41.51
CPH Mermates 43 Lars Højfeldt 3:10.48 37
3:10.48 (45.43) 2:25.05 (52.26) 1:32.79 (50.18) 42.61
Out To Swim 44 Julian Meldrum 3:12.85 38
3:12.85 (44.49) 2:28.36 (59.54) 1:28.82 (50.75) 38.07
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 40 Philip Hess 3:14.51 39
3:14.51 (44.72) 2:29.79 (1:02.57) 1:27.22 (48.89) 38.33
Wett Ones Swimming Club 42 William Dunk 3:15.63 40
3:15.63 (47.32) 2:28.31 (58.42) 1:29.89 (51.75) 38.14
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 42 Christopher Hall 3:16.52 41
3:16.52 (46.20) 2:30.32 (1:00.37) 1:29.95 (49.01) 40.94
San Diego Swim Masters 43 Jonathan Koelle 3:21.46 42
3:21.46 (46.62) 2:34.84 (1:00.49) 1:34.35 (56.27) 38.08
Downtown Swim Club 40 Zak Bailey 3:22.20 43
3:22.20 (48.10) 2:34.10 (56.87) 1:37.23 (57.29) 39.94
English Bay Swim Club 41 Leandro Lucente 3:23.34 44
3:23.34 (43.15) 2:40.19 (59.03) 1:41.16 (58.79) 42.37
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 43 Christopher Neal 3:24.12 45
3:24.12 (47.05) 2:37.07 (1:00.95) 1:36.12 (55.36) 40.76
HOT Helsinki 42 Juho Massinen 3:24.44 46
3:24.44 (49.92) 2:34.52 (1:02.57) 1:31.95 (50.48) 41.47
Adirondack District MS 42 Michael Schaff 3:27.70 47
3:27.70 (48.75) 2:38.95 (55.57) 1:43.38 (1:00.40) 42.98
Downtown Swim Club 40 Hugo H. Cadena 3:33.24 48
3:33.24 (43.63) 2:49.61 (1:09.62) 1:39.99 (1:00.24) 39.75
AUSSI Masters (Independent) 42 Otto van den Thoorn 5:22.73 49
5:22.73 (1:02.92) 4:19.81 ( ) 1:26.97
West Hollywood Aquatics 40 Bernard La Fianza DNF ---
38.49
Event 8 Men 45-49 200 LC Metre IM
45-49 GG: 2:30.29 G 3/11/2002 DCAC Alan Godfrey
45-49 IGLA: 2:30.29 I 3/11/2002 DCAC Alan Godfrey
District of Columbia Aquatics 45 Alan Godfrey 2:30.29G 1
2:30.29 (36.18) 1:54.11 (44.58) 1:09.53 (38.68) 30.85
West Hollywood Aquatics 46 Mauro Bordovsky 2:34.65 2
2:34.65 (39.55) 1:55.10 (42.69) 1:12.41 (40.82) 31.59
Fins Aquatics Club 46 John G. Culhane 2:38.38 3
2:38.38 (35.80) 2:02.58 (46.79) 1:15.79 (43.30) 32.49
West Hollywood Aquatics 46 Duane Boyer 2:40.56 4
2:40.56 (39.17) 2:01.39 (50.82) 1:10.57 (39.58) 30.99
New England Masters Swim Club 47 John Nixon 2:42.39 5
2:42.39 (38.21) 2:04.18 (47.62) 1:16.56 (42.07) 34.49
English Bay Swim Club 48 Gilles Beaudin 2:42.76 6
2:42.76 (37.31) 2:05.45 (43.78) 1:21.67 (46.47) 35.20
San Diego Swim Masters 45 Abel Menchaca 2:45.92 7
2:45.92 (39.21) 2:06.71 (46.21) 1:20.50 (44.99) 35.51
Fins Aquatics Club 48 Mark McCandless 2:47.61 8
2:47.61 (37.85) 2:09.76 (51.62) 1:18.14 (44.24) 33.90
Upstream Amsterdam 48 Tjaak Broek 2:49.00 9
2:49.00 (41.52) 2:07.48 (50.47) 1:17.01 (43.93) 33.08
Minnesota Ice Swim Team 49 Chris Andersen 2:52.06 10
2:52.06 (39.69) 2:12.37 (53.40) 1:18.97 (45.32) 33.65
English Bay Swim Club 45 Patrick McGowan 2:53.26 11
2:53.26 (38.92) 2:14.34 (50.21) 1:24.13 (46.60) 37.53
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 48 Charles Riley 2:54.68 12
2:54.68 (40.35) 2:14.33 (53.23) 1:21.10 (46.80) 34.30
Ottawa Rideau Speedeaus 45 Gary Tucker 2:54.80 13
2:54.80 (40.31) 2:14.49 (50.08) 1:24.41 (48.34) 36.07
Downtown Swim Club 47 Dean Smith 2:59.00 14
2:59.00 (43.79) 2:15.21 (52.36) 1:22.85 (47.27) 35.58
Fins Aquatics Club 47 John Roman 2:59.52 15
2:59.52 (41.66) 2:17.86 (52.51) 1:25.35 (48.54) 36.81
SC Diana Wien 45 Paul Molecz 3:00.76 16
3:00.76 (40.57) 2:20.19 (53.15) 1:27.04 (46.92) 40.12
Upstream Amsterdam 45 Hans Vugts 3:00.97 17
3:00.97 (39.82) 2:21.15 (55.26) 1:25.89 (46.70) 39.19
Upstream Amsterdam 45 Tomas Bruijnesteijn 3:01.93 18
3:01.93 (43.93) 2:18.00 (55.04) 1:22.96 (48.51) 34.45
West Hollywood Aquatics 46 Mike Wallace 3:05.27 19
3:05.27 (42.92) 2:22.35 (54.58) 1:27.77 (51.60) 36.17
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 47 Steve Murray 3:06.03 20
3:06.03 (43.88) 2:22.15 (53.20) 1:28.95 (50.18) 38.77
Upstream Amsterdam 46 Martien Müller 3:06.26 21
3:06.26 (44.01) 2:22.25 (57.97) 1:24.28 (49.04) 35.24
Fins Aquatics Club 46 Patrick Rooney 3:09.89 22
3:09.89 (43.54) 2:26.35 (54.30) 1:32.05 (54.01) 38.04
Glamourhead Sharks 46 Tim Renouf 3:10.96 23
3:10.96 (44.33) 2:26.63 (56.67) 1:29.96 (53.00) 36.96
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 48 Tom Malcolm 3:12.18 24
3:12.18 (46.85) 2:25.33 (53.96) 1:31.37 (50.08) 41.29
PNA — Orca Swim Team 47 Paul Clements 3:14.60 25
3:14.60 (47.17) 2:27.43 (59.01) 1:28.42 (49.98) 38.44
Chicago Smelts 45 John Murphy 3:14.85 26
3:14.85 (42.30) 2:32.55 (51.43) 1:41.12 (57.87) 43.25
Fins Aquatics Club 46 George Walker 3:18.76 27
3:18.76 (47.56) 2:31.20 (1:05.02) 1:26.18 (50.29) 35.89
Out To Swim 46 Luc Perrin-Pelletier 3:19.53 28
3:19.53 (44.88) 2:34.65 (59.63) 1:35.02 (52.11) 42.91
Out To Swim 45 Phil Griffiths 3:24.38 29
3:24.38 (47.43) 2:36.95 (55.57) 1:41.38 (54.24) 47.14
Rari Nantes Reggio Calabria 48 Fortunato Speziale 3:36.01 30
3:36.01 (47.89) 2:48.12 (1:05.45) 1:42.67 (57.91) 44.76
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 45 Ralph Doore 4:00.87 31
4:00.87 (56.76) 3:04.11 (1:06.23) 1:57.88 (1:13.16) 44.72
FVV Aqualibido 48 Josef Schatz 4:08.49 32
4:08.49 (1:00.57) 3:07.92 (1:03.80) 2:04.12 (1:02.76) 1:01.36
Gay Swim Amsterdam 46 Peter Veer 4:20.82 33
4:20.82 (1:04.87) 3:15.95 (1:04.56) 2:11.39 (1:14.09) 57.30
Event 8 Men 50-54 200 LC Metre IM
50-54 GG: 2:27.73 G 3/11/2002 UpAm Robert Weyhenke
50-54 IGLA: 2:27.73 I 3/11/2002 UpAm Robert Weyhenke
Upstream Amsterdam 50 Robert Weyhenke 2:27.73G 1
2:27.73 (35.28) 1:52.45 (44.87) 1:07.58 (37.79) 29.79
PNA — Orca Swim Team 51 Richard Peterson 2:43.65 2
2:43.65 (37.35) 2:06.30 (46.24) 1:20.06 (47.11) 32.95
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 52 Richard Atondo 2:47.54 3
2:47.54 (39.51) 2:08.03 (49.18) 1:18.85 (45.34) 33.51
West Hollywood Aquatics 50 Jon Bauer 3:00.31 4
3:00.31 (45.31) 2:15.00 (53.22) 1:21.78 (47.43) 34.35
West Hollywood Aquatics 51 Dennis Whelan 3:03.62 5
3:03.62 (45.47) 2:18.15 (52.45) 1:25.70 (49.58) 36.12
Southern California Aquatics 53 Eric Marvel 3:05.37 6
3:05.37 (45.58) 2:19.79 (55.51) 1:24.28 (49.49) 34.79
Chicago Smelts 51 Trent A. Shepard 3:12.49 7
3:12.49 (44.25) 2:28.24 (53.05) 1:35.19 (53.33) 41.86
San Juan YMCA Masters 53 Emilio Reynés 3:17.53 8
3:17.53 (46.66) 2:30.87 (58.67) 1:32.20 (53.63) 38.57
San Francisco Tsunami Masters 50 Ralph Thomas 3:22.25 9
3:22.25 (46.35) 2:35.90 (1:04.03) 1:31.87 (53.52) 38.35
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 52 Donald Steward 3:45.69 10
3:45.69 (49.53) 2:56.16 (1:05.73) 1:50.43 (1:01.81) 48.62
Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 52 Glenn Pflum 3:56.97 11
3:56.97 (52.37) 3:04.60 (1:08.61) 1:55.99 (1:00.49) 55.50
English Bay Swim Club 53 Harry Leonard 3:57.46 12
3:57.46 (57.33) 3:00.13 (1:01.86) 1:58.27 (1:06.80) 51.47
Ohio Splash 52 Paul Hinders 4:06.99 13
4:06.99 (52.90) 3:14.09 (1:04.80) 2:09.29 (1:10.50) 58.79
Event 8 Men 55-59 200 LC Metre IM
55-59 GG: 2:41.99 G 3/11/2002 SDSM Michael Ahern
55-59 IGLA: 2:41.99 I 3/11/2002 SDSM Michael Ahern
San Diego Swim Masters 57 Michael Ahern 2:41.99G 1
2:41.99 (36.04) 2:05.95 (49.74) 1:16.21 (43.67) 32.54
West Hollywood Aquatics 56 Paulo Figueiredo 2:55.56 2
2:55.56 (37.23) 2:18.33 (55.25) 1:23.08 (48.03) 35.05
Out To Swim 56 Michael MacManus 2:55.76 3
2:55.76 (38.85) 2:16.91 (52.62) 1:24.29 (47.40) 36.89
West Hollywood Aquatics 57 Edward Evans 3:09.94 4
3:09.94 (43.51) 2:26.43 (56.42) 1:30.01 (52.58) 37.43
Team Auckland 57 Berend Westera 3:19.16 5
3:19.16 (48.63) 2:30.53 (1:00.20) 1:30.33 (51.97) 38.36
Team New York Aquatics — Metro 59 Edward Dunne 3:52.41 6
3:52.41 (59.06) 2:53.35 (1:10.98) 1:42.37 (54.71) 47.66
Event 8 Men 60-64 200 LC Metre IM
60-64 GG: 3:31.04 G 1998 Nads Michael Dively
60-64 IGLA: 3:31.04 I 1998 Nads Michael Dively
Team Orange County 62 Richard Ammon 3:36.20 1
3:36.20 (45.52) 2:50.68 (1:05.13) 1:45.55 (59.37) 46.18
Gay Swim Amsterdam 61 Dick Visser 3:45.61 2
3:45.61 (52.34) 2:53.27 (1:01.90) 1:51.37 (59.46) 51.91
Event 8 Men 65-69 200 LC Metre IM
65-69 GG: 3:46.93 G 3/11/2002 WH2O John Bleck
65-69 IGLA: 3:46.93 I 3/11/2002 WH2O John Bleck
West Hollywood Aquatics 69 John Bleck 3:46.93G 1
3:46.93 (59.07) 2:47.86 (1:01.53) 1:46.33 (55.17) 51.16
Event 9 Mixed 120-159 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
120-159 GG: 9:31.57 G 3/11/2002 NWO Wett Ones Swimming Club
120-159 IGLA: 9:31.57 I 3/11/2002 NWO Wett Ones Swimming Club
Team Relay Finals Time Points
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 9:31.57G 1
1) Trevor Kemper 33 2) Lou Lou Stanley 30 3) Vanessa Smith 33 4) David McGrath 36
2:12.41 (2:12.41) 1:38.96 (1:38.96) 1:05.08 (1:05.08) 31.44
4:46.65 (2:34.24) 4:09.95 (1:57.54) 3:29.03 (1:16.62) 2:49.35 (36.94)
5:22.98 (36.33) 6:03.17 (1:16.52) 6:43.42 (1:56.77) 7:22.73 (2:36.08)
9:31.57 (2:08.84) 8:59.20 (1:36.47) 8:25.76 (1:03.03) 7:52.54 (29.81)
A Fins Aquatics Club 9:34.57 2
1) Jason Klugman 31 2) Elke Hofmann 30 3) Joan Buehler 40 4) Jim Jordan 37
2:14.57 (2:14.57) 1:41.03 (1:41.03) 1:05.96 (1:05.96) 31.76
4:49.77 (2:35.20) 4:09.52 (1:54.95) 3:29.31 (1:14.74) 2:49.79 (35.22)
5:23.13 (33.36) 6:02.91 (1:13.14) 6:42.87 (1:53.10) 7:21.92 (2:32.15)
9:34.57 (2:12.65) 8:59.48 (1:37.56) 8:24.49 (1:02.57) 7:51.37 (29.45)
B Team New York Aquatics — Metro 9:39.47 3
1) Karen James 36 2) Hugh McGowan 25 3) Jennifer Quaid 33 4) Mark Johnson 35
2:20.35 (2:20.35) 1:44.73 (1:44.73) 1:07.69 (1:07.69) 31.92
5:06.68 (2:46.33) 4:25.20 (2:04.85) 3:41.45 (1:21.10) 2:58.93 (38.58)
5:38.00 (31.32) 6:12.86 (1:06.18) 6:49.42 (1:42.74) 7:24.88 (2:18.20)
9:39.47 (2:14.59) 9:03.19 (1:38.31) 8:28.00 (1:03.12) 7:54.63 (29.75)
A Ohio Splash 9:53.30 4
1) Julia Applegate 32 2) Kenneth Griffiths 33 3) Liv Anne Gjestvang 27 4) William Grant 89
2:31.36 (2:31.36) 1:51.19 (1:51.19) 1:10.46 (1:10.46) 32.99
5:02.35 (2:30.99) 4:23.56 (1:52.20) 3:45.48 (1:14.12) 3:06.85 (35.49)
5:36.19 (33.84) 6:14.28 (1:11.93) 6:54.73 (1:52.38) 7:35.08 (2:32.73)
9:53.30 (2:18.22) 9:17.90 (1:42.82) 8:40.75 (1:05.67) 8:05.94 (30.86)
A West Hollywood Aquatics 10:00.89 5
1) Jeffrey Sekido 32 2) Carole Shigaki 47 3) Lara Potter 27 4) Bram Tester 33
2:18.22 (2:18.22) 1:42.42 (1:42.42) 1:06.96 (1:06.96) 32.08
5:13.87 (2:55.65) 4:25.91 (2:07.69) 3:39.28 (1:21.06) 2:56.59 (38.37)
5:48.99 (35.12) 6:28.42 (1:14.55) 7:09.16 (1:55.29) 7:49.38 (2:35.51)
10:00.89 (2:11.51) 9:25.80 (1:36.42) 8:50.85 (1:01.47) 8:18.19 (28.81)
A San Francisco Tsunami Masters 11:38.55 6
1) Barbara Byrnes 46 2) Trina Slabiak 45 3) Rudy Guadron 28 4) Matthew Chappell 38
3:13.75 (3:13.75) 2:22.33 (2:22.33) 1:30.55 (1:30.55) 42.37
6:42.17 (3:28.42) 5:51.09 (2:37.34) 4:54.85 (1:41.10) 4:00.75 (47.00)
7:16.73 (34.56) 7:57.04 (1:14.87) 8:39.52 (1:57.35) 9:17.48 (2:35.31)
11:38.55 (2:21.07) 11:01.49 (1:44.01) 10:24.35 (1:06.87) 9:48.97 (31.49)
A SC AufRuhr 12:58.11 7
1) Jürgen Lonzynski 43 2) Steffi Gastreich 36 3) Markus Zeiner 39 4) Martina Rohr 39
3:18.27 (3:18.27) 2:23.00 (2:23.00) 1:28.88 (1:28.88) 41.44
6:32.03 (3:13.76) 5:43.24 (2:24.97) 4:51.78 (1:33.51) 4:01.99 (43.72)
7:20.78 (48.75) 8:13.28 (1:41.25) 9:06.83 (2:34.80) 9:57.79 (3:25.76)
12:58.11 (3:00.32) 12:13.25 (2:15.46) 11:24.76 (1:26.97) 10:37.93 (40.14)
Event 9 Mixed 160-199 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
160-199 GG: 9:18.48 G 3/11/2002 Berk Team Berkeley
160-199 IGLA: 9:18.48 I 3/11/2002 Berk Team Berkeley
A Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 9:18.48G 1
1) Barbara Moosmann 37 2) Linda Buchanan 45 3) Johan Steiner 37 4) Steven Czekala 43
2:23.09 (2:23.09) 1:46.24 (1:46.24) 1:08.41 (1:08.41) 32.44
4:50.58 (2:27.49) 4:13.37 (1:50.28) 3:35.58 (1:12.49) 2:58.12 (35.03)
5:21.01 (30.43) 5:54.80 (1:04.22) 6:28.43 (1:37.85) 7:01.18 (2:10.60)
9:18.48 (2:17.30) 8:42.13 (1:40.95) 8:06.01 (1:04.83) 7:32.04 (30.86)
A San Francisco Tsunami Masters 10:38.59 2
1) Felicia Ferlin 39 2) Joanne Desmond 35 3) Laurence Fry 41 4) Brian Fitzgibbons 46
2:52.97 (2:52.97) 2:09.56 (2:09.56) 1:24.14 (1:24.14) 40.76
5:53.90 (3:00.93) 5:08.88 (2:15.91) 4:20.58 (1:27.61) 3:33.89 (40.92)
6:27.86 (33.96) 7:05.14 (1:11.24) 7:43.27 (1:49.37) 8:19.47 (2:25.57)
10:38.59 (2:19.12) 10:03.64 (1:44.17) 9:27.16 (1:07.69) 8:51.13 (31.66)
A Ohio Splash 11:01.51 3
1) Douglas Evans 41 2) Sophie Dryer 32 3) Monic Cunningham 44 4) Michael Mizenko 43
2:20.52 (2:20.52) 1:43.75 (1:43.75) 1:06.78 (1:06.78) 32.01
5:42.62 (3:22.10) 4:53.76 (2:33.24) 4:00.16 (1:39.64) 3:07.74 (47.22)
6:15.32 (32.70) 6:52.32 (1:09.70) 7:30.66 (1:48.04) 8:06.36 (2:23.74)
11:01.51 (2:55.15) 10:18.34 (2:11.98) 9:31.78 (1:25.42) 8:45.34 (38.98)
A Isarhechte München 11:11.93 4
1) Andre Bühler 39 2) Patricia Schuldey 41 3) Silke Vlecken 42 4) Sven Ricklefs 40
3:23.01 (3:23.01) 2:29.68 (2:29.68) 1:35.63 (1:35.63) 43.93
6:02.93 (2:39.92) 5:18.40 (1:55.39) 4:35.37 (1:12.36) 3:56.36 (33.35)
6:41.58 (38.65) 7:26.05 (1:23.12) 8:13.05 (2:10.12) 8:59.03 (2:56.10)
11:11.93 (2:12.90) 10:35.82 (1:36.79) 10:00.71 (1:01.68) 9:27.67 (28.64)
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 12:09.50 5
1) William Dunk 42 2) Cecily Black 53 3) Megan McLachlan 37 4) Steven Sexton 35
2:48.92 (2:48.92) 2:04.90 (2:04.90) 1:21.16 (1:21.16) 38.27
6:32.14 (3:43.22) 5:35.37 (2:46.45) 4:36.17 (1:47.25) 3:39.02 (50.10)
7:16.04 (43.90) 8:04.69 (1:32.55) 8:54.26 (2:22.12) 9:41.56 (3:09.42)
12:09.50 (2:27.94) 11:31.31 (1:49.75) 10:51.37 (1:09.81) 10:14.05 (32.49)
Event 9 Mixed 200-239 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
200-239 GG: 11:46.45 G 3/11/2002 TNYA Team New York Aquatics
200-239 IGLA: 11:46.45 I 3/11/2002 TNYA Team New York Aquatics
A Team New York Aquatics — Metro 11:46.45G 1
1) Kathleen Romano 56 2) Barbara Love 65 3) Charles Riley 48 4) Glenn Wharton 48
3:22.27 (3:22.27) 2:33.89 (2:33.89) 1:41.24 (1:41.24) 48.22
6:47.12 (3:24.85) 5:54.93 (2:32.66) 4:58.62 (1:36.35) 4:05.81 (43.54)
7:22.30 (35.18) 8:00.89 (1:13.77) 8:41.27 (1:54.15) 9:20.37 (2:33.25)
11:46.45 (2:26.08) 11:10.79 (1:50.42) 10:32.98 (1:12.61) 9:54.67 (34.30)
A Wett Ones Swimming Club 11:51.77 2
1) Brian Osterio 47 2) Belinda Hurdis 52 3) Catherine Rogers 50 4) Peter McGee 52
2:53.47 (2:53.47) 2:07.26 (2:07.26) 1:21.40 (1:21.40) 37.90
5:59.61 (3:06.14) 5:13.28 (2:19.81) 4:24.94 (1:31.47) 3:37.08 (43.61)
6:42.14 (42.53) 7:29.34 (1:29.73) 8:16.47 (2:16.86) 9:02.52 (3:02.91)
11:51.77 (2:49.25) 11:09.89 (2:07.37) 10:25.23 (1:22.71) 9:41.35 (38.83)
A West Hollywood Aquatics 11:52.42 3
1) Mike Wallace 46 2) Mary Church 52 3) Jan Levinrad 55 4) Charles Larson 50
2:34.99 (2:34.99) 1:56.25 (1:56.25) 1:16.25 (1:16.25) 36.58
6:07.80 (3:32.81) 5:16.63 (2:41.64) 4:18.67 (1:43.68) 3:22.40 (47.41)
6:50.31 (42.51) 7:39.00 (1:31.20) 8:28.97 (2:21.17) 9:15.39 (3:07.59)
11:52.42 (2:37.03) 11:14.51 (1:59.12) 10:33.78 (1:18.39) 9:52.95 (37.56)
A District of Columbia Aquatics 13:59.94 4
1) Bill Donovan 59 2) Vivian Young 47 3) Rebecca Halbe 43 4) David Hill 51
3:29.47 (3:29.47) 2:35.15 (2:35.15) 1:40.77 (1:40.77) 47.47
6:56.05 (3:26.58) 6:00.35 (2:30.88) 5:03.51 (1:34.04) 4:13.53 (44.06)
7:51.49 (55.44) 8:56.90 (2:00.85) 10:02.83 (3:06.78) 11:03.93 (4:07.88)
13:59.94 (2:56.01) 13:18.64 (2:14.71) 12:30.51 (1:26.58) 11:43.53 (39.60)
2002 GAY GAMES SWIM RESULTS
DAY 2
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA, Nov. 4
50 M Pool
TOP 3 FINISHERS
(Note: In events where less than three finalists are listed only that number of swimmers competed in the race.)
Event 10 Women 25-29 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 5:50.56 1990 Kerry Freeman, Sac
25-29 IGLA: I 5:50.56 1990 Kerry Freeman, SAC
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Globke, Daniela 27 Hann 7:28.56
2 Klucsor, Michelle 26 Cruz 7:33.26
Event 10 Women 30-34 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 6:14.19 1990 Jill Schuldt, TPAC
30-34 IGLA: I 5:29.60 1992 Zena Herrmann, FWM
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Vanessa 33 NWO 6:21.43
2 Räker, Sabine 34 Rosa 7:01.11
Event 10 Women 35-39 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 6:16.12 1998 Eileen Fagan, TNYA
35-39 IGLA: I 6:16.12 1998 Eileen Fagan, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smit, AnneMarie 35 GSA 6:44.87
2 Ferlin, Felicia 39 Tsun 6:59.80
3 Gastreich, Steffi 36 Auf 7:58.71
Event 10 Women 40-44 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 6:04.81 4/11/2002 Kate Moore, DSC
40-44 IGLA: I 6:04.81 4/11/2002 Kate Moore, DSC
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, S. Kate 40 DSC 6:04.81G
2 Daly, Trisha 40 NWO 7:16.28
3 Vlecken, Silke 42 Isar 7:36.59
Event 10 Women 45-49 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 7:19.32 4/11/2002 Jessica Seaton, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 7:19.32 4/11/2002 Jessica Seaton, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seaton, Jessica 49 WH2O 7:19.32G
2 Dec, Patricia 46 TNYA 7:38.48
3 Byrnes, Barbara 46 Tsun 7:47.62
Event 10 Women 50-54 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 6:29.01 4/11/2002 Priscilla Kawakami, UTAH
50-54 IGLA: I 6:29.01 4/11/2002 Priscilla Kawakami, UTAH
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kawakami, Priscilla 52 UTAH 6:29.01G
2 Hurdis, Belinda 52 NWO 7:45.49
Event 10 Women 65-69 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
65-69 GG: G 8:35.90 4/11/2002 Barbara Love, TNYA
65-69 IGLA: I 8:35.90 4/11/2002 Barbara Love, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Love, Barbara 65 TNYA 8:35.90G
Event 11 Men 19-24 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 5:20.49 1990 Mark Tonai, DSST
19-24 IGLA: I 4:55.82 1995 Todd Radel, GOST
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crosby, Michael 23 WH2O 5:24.18
2 Hendl, Jonathan 23 NWO 6:10.62
Event 11 Men 25-29 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 4:39.97 1998 Alex Kostich, SCAQ
25-29 IGLA: I 4:39.97 1998 Alex Kostich, SCAQ
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Buckman, Corey 28 NWO 5:04.26
2 de Mira III, Onesimo 29 TNYA 5:56.07
3 Cheung, Casey 29 Tsun 6:03.92
Event 11 Men 30-34 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 4:57.20 1998 Mark Stori, TDA
30-34 IGLA: I 4:49.36 1995 Bruce Hayes, ART
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nussbaumer, André 31 GSZ 5:00.76
2 Brown, Marc 33 NWO 5:25.46
3 Gundersen, Karl 33 TSTL 5:26.39
Event 11 Men 35-39 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 5:04.25 4/11/2002 Stephen Smith, SAC
35-39 IGLA: I 5:04.25 4/11/2002 Stephen Smith, SAC
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Stephen 36 SAC 5:04.25G
2 Steiner, Johan 37 Berk 5:10.46
3 Harper, James 35 Fins 5:11.44
Event 11 Men 40-44 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 5:13.58 4/11/2002 Todd Cooper, TNYA
40-44 IGLA: I 5:13.58 4/11/2002 Todd Cooper, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Todd 40 TNYA 5:13.58G
2 Junk, Stephen 42 WPC 5:18.83
3 Czekala, Steven 43 Berk 5:26.25
Event 11 Men 45-49 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 5:27.33 4/11/2002 Bruce Hatton, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 5:27.33 4/11/2002 Bruce Hatton, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatton, Bruce R. 45 WH2O 5:27.33G
2 Culhane, John G. 46 Fins 5:35.41
3 Boyer, Duane 46 WH2O 5:47.50
Event 11 Men 50-54 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 6:09.71 1998 David Ugarkovich, Sac
50-54 IGLA: I 6:09.71 1998 David Ugarkovich, Sac
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McInnes, Robert 50 NWO 6:49.54
2 Steward, Donald 52 SQUID 8:27.06
Event 11 Men 55-59 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 6:25.25 4/11/2002 Paulo Figueiredo, WH2O
55-59 IGLA: I 6:25.25 4/11/2002 Paulo Figueriredo, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Figueiredo, Paulo 56 WH2O 6:25.25G
Event 12 Women 19-24 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 1:14.65 1990 Mary Frank, Unatt
19-24 IGLA: I 1:06.39 1989 Linda Finley, Orca
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Visintine, Christine Lyn 24 OhSp 1:15.89
Event 12 Women 25-29 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 1:04.18 4/11/2002 Catherine Liang, Berk
25-29 IGLA: I 1:04.18 4/11/2002 Catherine Liang, Berk
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liang, Catherine 28 Berk 1:04.18G
2 Woodman, Cheryl 29 DSC 1:06.38
3 Burkhardt, Lara 28 VGS 1:06.54
Event 12 Women 30-34 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 1:05.97 1998 Monique Dijkstra, GSA
30-34 IGLA: I 1:03.35 1992 Zena Herrmann, FWM
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hinkle, Jennifer 30 TDA 1:06.51
2 Schramm, Melissa 31 Out 1:08.10
3 Applegate, Julia 32 OhSp 1:08.76
Event 12 Women 35-39 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 1:01.27 4/11/2002 Karen James, TNYA
35-39 IGLA: I 1:01.27 4/11/2002 Karen James, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Karen 36 TNYA 1:01.27G
2 Gunston, Jinny 35 Out 1:02.59
3 Moosmann, Barbara 37 Berk 1:05.28
Event 12 Women 40-44 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 1:07.14 4/11/2002 Deborah Collins, NWO
40-44 IGLA: I 1:07.14 4/11/2002 Deborah Collins, NWO
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Deborah 43 NWO 1:07.14G
2 Hoyland, Karen 41 DSC 1:10.26
3 Doetsch, Julie 40 ChSm 1:11.02
Event 12 Women 45-49 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 1:06.92 4/11/2002 Morri Kleine-Spang, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 1:06.92 4/11/2002 Morri Kleine-Spang, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kleine Spang, Morri 46 WH2O 1:06.92G
2 Kleine Spang, Lindy 46 WH2O 1:14.78
3 Young, Vivian 47 DCAC 1:15.05
Event 12 Women 50-54 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 1:20.90 1998 Jan Levinrad, WH2O
50-54 IGLA: I 1:20.90 1998 Jan Levinrad, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mociun, Melanie 50 TAM 1:24.95
2 Rylett, Nancy 51 SAC 1:39.49
3 Church, Mary 52 WH2O 1:40.74
Event 12 Women 55-59 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 1:41.24 4/11/2002 Kathleen Romano, TNYA
55-59 IGLA: I 1:41.24 4/11/2002 Kathleen Romano, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levinrad, Jan 55 WH2O 1:19.04G
2 East, Robyn 57 HC4 1:23.25G
3 Lightfoot, Carol 55 HC4 1:55.47
Event 12 Women 60-64 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 1:36.17 1998 Barbara Love, TNYA
60-64 IGLA: I 1:36.17 1998 Barbara Love, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Person, Antoinette 64 AUSSI 1:40.70
Event 13 Men 19-24 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 56.19 1990 Mark Houston, ChSm
19-24 IGLA: I 56.19 1990 Mark Houston, ChSm
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kenney, Ryan 21 Unatt 57.19
2 Aronowitz, Steven 24 Tsun 58.38
Event 13 Men 25-29 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 53.36 1990 Bruce Hayes, TNYA
25-29 IGLA: I 53.36 1990 Bruce Hayes, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jacobson, Brian 29 MIST 54.30
2 Steele, Kevin 29 Out 55.26
3 Buttery, Todd 26 QBN 57.06
Event 13 Men 30-34 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 53.96 1998 Keith Kaplan, SCAQ
30-34 IGLA: I 53.96 1998 Keith Kaplan, SCAQ
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oakes, Todd 34 Tsun 55.11
2 Oldham, Mark 33 EBSC 55.44
3 Carlisle, Corey 31 Tsun 56.88
Event 13 Men 35-39 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 58.15 1998 Rick Sawicki, NWO
35-39 IGLA: I 57.40 1995 James Calhoun, SCAQ
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaplan, Keith 35 SCAQ 54.88I
2 Glaser, Geoffrey 38 Tsun 55.95I
3 Robinson, Scott 37 Tsun 56.08I
Event 13 Men 40-44 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 59.80 1990 Richard Hunter; Mark Wussler, WH2O; DSST
40-44 IGLA: I 59.13 1992 Rick Peterson, Orca
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reinhardt, Joseph 41 OhSp 55.21I
2 Cooper, Todd 40 TNYA 57.71I
3 Sawicki, Rick 42 NWO 59.07I
Event 13 Men 45-49 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 57.74 1998 Richard Garrett, USF
45-49 IGLA: I 57.74 1998 Richard Garrett, USF
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wussler, Mark 47 SDSM 58.51
2 Godfrey, Alan 45 DCAC 59.37
3 Mead, Jeffrey 46 DCAC 1:01.03
Event 13 Men 50-54 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 59.22 1998 Peter Prijdekker, Out
50-54 IGLA: I 59.22 1998 Peter Prijdekker, Out
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Prijdekker, Peter 54 Out 59.52
2 Peterson, Richard 51 Orca 1:01.06
3 Ahlman, David 51 Tsun 1:02.56
Event 13 Men 55-59 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 1:00.49 4/11/2002 Michael Ahern, SDSM
55-59 IGLA: I 1:00.49 4/11/2002 Michael Ahern, SDSN
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ahern, Michael 57 SDSM 1:02.07
2 Merritt, Richard 55 TNYA 1:04.24
3 Judd, Ron 57 TA1 1:13.73
Event 13 Men 60-64 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 1:15.44 1998 Michael Dively, Nads
60-64 IGLA: I 1:15.44 1998 Michael Dively, Nads
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dively, Michael 64 Nads 1:15.54
2 Fabian, Richard 60 Tsun 1:16.61
3 Cahill, James 60 VGS 1:23.08
Event 13 Men 65-69 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
65-69 GG: G 1:17.57 4/11/2002 Hugh Clarkson, DSC
65-69 IGLA: I 1:17.57 4/11/2002 High Clarkson, DSC
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarkson, Hugh 65 DSC 1:17.57G
2 Moll, Richard 68 NEM 1:24.53
Event 13 Men 85-89 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
85-89 GG: G 2:21.00 4/11/2002 William Grant, TStL
85-89 IGLA: I 2:21.00 4/11/2002 William Grant, TStL
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant, William 89 TSTL 2:21.00G
Event 14 Women 25-29 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 39.43 1990 Granate Sosnoff, Berk
25-29 IGLA: I 38.25 1992 Debbie Falsgraf, GLAD
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kozar, Olivia 26 VGS 49.13
2 Harris, Rachael 27 AUSSI 49.49
3 Kobzan, Katharyna 29 AUSSI 49.80
Event 14 Women 30-34 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 39.00 1990 Terrie Monfore, Tsun
30-34 IGLA: I 39.00 1990 Terrie Monfore, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Applegate, Julia 32 OhSp 39.84
2 Huyette, Michele 34 Nads 40.21
3 Spinks, Carrie 31 Out 40.45
Event 14 Women 35-39 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 40.71 4/11/2002 Elizabeth Watkins, UTAH
35-39 IGLA: I 40.71 4/11/2002 Elizabeth Watkins, UTAH
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Elizabeth 37 UTAH 40.71G
2 Mante, Yolanda 36 GSA 41.31
3 Jack, Sam 39 DSCal 41.42
Event 14 Women 40-44 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 38.75 4/11/2002 Deborah Collins, NWO
40-44 IGLA: I 38.75 4/11/2002 Deborah Collins, NWO
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Deborah 43 NWO 38.75G
2 Try, Katy 43 NWO 39.86
3 Meyer, Petra 41 Ham 42.20
Event 14 Women 45-49 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 41.21 4/11/2002 Melon Dash, Berk
45-49 IGLA: I 41.21 4/11/2002 Melon Dash, Berk
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dash, Melon 47 Berk 41.21G
2 Graham, Kay 49 NGS 42.27
3 Seaton, Jessica 49 WH2O 43.69
Event 14 Women 50-54 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 48.69 1998 Robyn East, TA1
50-54 IGLA: I 48.69 1998 Robyn East, Auck
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Black, Cecily 53 NWO 51.77
2 Moses, Karen 53 HC4 53.85
3 Martin, Michelle 53 ART 54.22
Event 14 Women 55-59 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 58.25 4/11/2002 Carol Lightfoot, HC4
55-59 IGLA: I 58.25 4/11/2002 Carol Lightfoot, HC4
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lightfoot, Carol 55 HC4 58.25G
2 Berger, Carmen 57 WH2O 1:02.57
Event 14 Women 60-64 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 55.28 4/11/2002 Antoinette Person, Aussi
60-64 IGLA: I 55.28 4/11/2002 Antoinette Person, Aussi
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Person, Antoinette 64 AUSSI 55.28G
2 Maulfair, Virginia E. 63 SAC 1:24.93
Event 15 Men 19-24 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 32.82 1990 Mark Tonia, DSST
19-24 IGLA: I 31.04 1995 Todd Radel, GOST
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kenney, Ryan 21 Unatt 33.01
2 Hendl, Jonathan 23 NWO 35.01
3 Heath, Ryan 22 AUSSI 35.42
Event 15 Men 25-29 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 29.52 4/11/2002 Jeff Commings, SQUID
25-29 IGLA: I 29.52 4/11/2002 Jeff Commings, SQUID
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Commings, Jeff 28 SQUID 29.52G
2 Jacobson, Brian 29 MIST 30.64
3 Campea, Scott 27 Fins 30.83
Event 15 Men 30-34 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 30.98 1998 Thomas Zetzmann, Berl
30-34 IGLA: I 30.98 1998 Thomas Zetzmann, Berl
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Neill 34 DCAC 31.89
2 Coyne, David 33 NWO 33.00
3 Harlow, Mark 31 Tsun 33.07
Event 15 Men 35-39 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 30.80 1998 Thomas Putterman, Hstn
35-39 IGLA: I 30.80 1998 Dean Putterman, Hstn
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Frampton, Sean 36 Nads 31.77
2 Mohr, Carsten 35 Berg 31.88
3 Fitzgerald, Mike 37 SCAQ 33.96
Event 15 Men 40-44 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 34.51 1990 Richard Hunter, WH2O
40-44 IGLA: I 34.51 1990 Ricahrd hunter, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Putterman, Dean 40 HOST 31.89G
2 Knight, Matt 41 WH2O 34.70
3 Collins, Philip 40 Out 35.02
Event 15 Men 45-49 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 34.15 4/11/2002 Jose Cunningham, DCAC
45-49 IGLA: I 34.15 4/11/2002 Jose Cunningham, DCAC
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, José 46 DCAC 34.15G
2 Wussler, Mark 47 SDSM 34.39
3 Bordovsky, Mauro 46 WH2O 34.90
Event 15 Men 50-54 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 35.04 4/11/2002 Robert Weyhenke, UpAm
50-54 IGLA: I 35.04 4/11/2002 Robert Weyhenke, UpAm
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weyhenke, Robert 50 UpAm 35.04G
2 Atondo, Richard 52 Tsun 36.96
3 de Vries, Bram 50 UpAm 38.01
Event 15 Men 55-59 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 37.28 4/11/2002 Michael MacManus, OUT
55-59 IGLA: I 37.28 4/11/2002 Michael MacManus, OUT
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacManus, Michael 56 Out 37.28G
2 Young, Julius 56 SAC 39.98
3 MacGregor, Donald 56 Fins 43.56
Event 15 Men 60-64 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 39.95 4/11/2002 Richard F.Gowers, UTAH
60-64 IGLA: I 39.95 4/11/2002 Richard F.Goers, UTAH
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goers, Richard 61 UTAH 39.95G
2 Ammon, Richard 62 TOC 45.68
3 Nouwen, Rob 63 Ketel 48.50
Event 15 Men 65-69 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65-69 GG: G 42.93 4/11/2002 Patrick Galvin, VMV
65-69 IGLA: I 42.93 4/11/2002 Patrick Galvin, VMV
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Galvin, Patrick 69 VMV 42.93G
Event 15 Men 70-74 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
70-74 GG: G 58.70 4/11/2002 John Kiley, TNYA
70-74 IGLA: I 58.70 4/11/2002 John Kiley, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kiley, John 73 TNYA 58.70G
Event 15 Men 85-89 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
85-89 GG: G 1:22.71 4/11/2002 William Grant, TStL
85-89 IGLA: I 1:22.71 4/11/2002 William Grant, TStL
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant, William 89 TSTL 1:22.71G
Event 16 Women 120-159 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 GG: G 5:16.42 4/11/2002 Out to Swim A, OUT
C.Spinks,D.Parker,J.Dunston,M.Schramm
120-159 IGLA: I 5:16.42 4/11/2002 Out to Swim, OUT
C.Spinks, D.Parker, J.Dunston, M.Schramm
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Out To Swim 'A' 5:16.42G
2 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 5:25.77
3 Ohio Splash 'A' 5:41.51
Event 16 Women 160-199 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 GG: G 5:54.37 4/11/2002 New York Aquatics, TNYA
J.Quaid, P.Dec, K.James, M.Carter
160-199 IGLA: I 5:54.37 4/11/2002 Team New York Aquatics, TNYA
J.Quaid, P.Dec, K.James, M.Carter
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'A' 5:54.37G
2 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 6:50.60
3 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 7:24.78
Event 16 Women 200-239 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 GG: G 6:17.55 4/11/2002 West Hollywood, WH2O
J.Levinrad, J.Seaton, M.Kleine-Spang,M.Church
200-239 IGLA: I 6:17.55 4/11/2002 West Hollywood Aquatics, WH2O
J.Levinrad,J.Seaton,M.Kleine-Spang,M.Church
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 6:17.55G
Event 17 Men 100-119 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 GG: G 4:33.05 4/11/2002 San Francisco, TSUN
S.Aronowitz,R.Guadron,TJ.Ruggiero,S.Martel
100-119 IGLA: I 4:13.89 1995 Washington DC AC, DCAC
T Augspurger, N Williams, D Michaels, D Greer
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 4:33.05G
2 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'C' 4:44.00
3 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 4:47.57
Event 17 Men 120-159 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 GG: G 4:09.12 4/11/2002 San Francisco, TSUN
D.Veatch,M.Harlow,B.Holton,T.Oakes
120-159 IGLA: I 4:09.12 4/11/2002 San Francisco, TSUN
D.Veatch,M.Harlow,B.Holton,T.Oakes
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 4:09.12G
2 Fins Aquatics Club 'A' 4:13.83
3 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 4:28.05
Event 17 Men 160-199 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 GG: G 4:26.81 1998 West Hollywood, WH2O
J Ballard, M Bordovsky, K Smith, J Bauer
160-199 IGLA: I 4:26.81 1998 West Hollywood, WH2O
J Ballard, M Bordovsky, K Smith, J Bauer
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 'A' 4:31.73
2 District of Columbia Aquatics 'A' 4:34.16
3 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 4:36.07
Event 17 Men 200-239 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 4:41.52
2 San Diego Swim Masters 'A' 4:56.36
3 Out To Swim 'A' 5:10.89
Event 17 Men 240-279 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'A' 7:42.89
Event 18 Mixed 100-119 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Out To Swim 'A' 4:27.93
Event 18 Mixed 120-159 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 GG: G 4:08.86 4/11/2002 Team Berkeley, Berk
B.Moosmann,J.Schwenger,C.Liang,S.Czekala
120-159 IGLA: I 4:08.86 4/11/2002 Team Berkeley, Berk
B.Moosmann,J.Schwenger,C.Leang,S.Czekala
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 'A' 4:08.86G
2 Ohio Splash 'A' 4:09.93
3 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 4:16.04
Event 18 Mixed 160-199 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 GG: G 4:46.07 4/11/2002 Downtown, DSC
K.Hoyland,D.Gagon,J.Moore,C.Woodman
160-199 IGLA: I 4:46.07 4/11/2002 Downtown Swim Club, DSC
K.Hoyland,D.Gagnon,J.Moore,C.Woodman
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Downtown Swim Club 'A' 4:46.07G
2 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 4:53.70
3 Vorspiel SSL 'A' 4:57.49
Event 18 Mixed 200-239 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 GG: G 5:03.69 4/11/2002 West Hollywood, WH2O
D.Hay,J.Levinrad,.Shigaki,M.Wallace
200-239 IGLA: I 5:03.69 4/11/2002 West Hollywood, WH2O
D.Hay,J.Levinrad,C.Shigaki,M.Wallace
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 5:03.69G
2 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 5:22.55
3 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'A' 5:26.83
2002 Gay Games Swimming Results
Sydney, Australia.
50 M Pool
DAY THREE: November 5, 2002
RESULTS
(Note: in events where there are fewer than three competitors' results shown that is total number of swimmers and/or teams entered for that race.)
Event 19 Women 25-29 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 11:01.11 1990 Amy Stewart, Berk
25-29 IGLA: I 11:01.11 1990 Amy Stewart, Berk
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Globke, Daniela 27 Hann 13:41.18
2 Taylor, Stephanie 28 AUSSI 14:07.32
Event 19 Women 30-34 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 11:47.95 1990 Elizabeth Laurenson, TPAC
30-34 IGLA: I 11:42.88 1995 Annette Bernier, DSST
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hofmann, Elke 30 Fins 11:37.64I
1:19.58 2:46.80 4:15.37 5:45.03
7:14.02 8:42.85 10:11.34 11:37.64
Event 19 Women 35-39 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 11:10.40 5/11/2002 Elizabeth Watkins, Utah
35-39 IGLA: I 11:01.21 1995 Nancy Kemper, DSST
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Elizabeth 37 UTAH 11:10.40G
1:17.86 2:42.58 4:09.48 5:33.98
6:59.82 8:24.76 9:50.16 11:10.40
2 Ogle, Jennifer 35 Orca 11:42.94
1:17.77 2:42.52 4:09.66 5:39.36
7:10.47 8:41.37 10:12.00 11:42.94
3 Schneider, Henriette 37 GSZ 11:58.97
1:25.11 2:55.26 4:27.00 5:58.51
7:30.56 8:59.80 10:29.86 11:58.97
Event 19 Women 40-44 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 11:30.40 1990 Gwen Deely, TNYA
40-44 IGLA: I 11:30.40 1990 Gwen Deely, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bird, Gwen 40 EBSC 11:31.47
1:20.58 2:47.73 4:14.94 5:43.03
7:10.97 8:39.29 10:06.69 11:31.47
2 Borne, Cynthia 41 TA1 12:08.65
3 Vander Bilt, Joni 41 NEM 12:56.72
Event 19 Women 45-49 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 14:52.43 1990 Diana Duff, TNYA
45-49 IGLA: I 14:52.43 1990 Diana Duff, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Slabiak, Trina 45 Tsun 15:49.70
Event 19 Women 50-54 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 11:16.89 5/11/2002 Priscilla Kawakami, Utah
50-54 IGLA: I 11:16.89 5/11/2002 Priscilla Kawakami, Utah
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kawakami, Priscilla 52 UTAH 11:16.89G
1:21.67 2:48.09 4:14.64 5:40.97
7:05.94 8:30.44 9:55.24 11:16.89
2 Rogers, Catherine 50 NWO 12:38.84
3 Schacht, Annette 52 Vor 14:18.97
Event 19 Women 55-59 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 East, Robyn 57 HC4 13:30.59
2 Romano, Kathleen 56 TNYA 14:21.30
3 Lightfoot, Carol 55 HC4 17:23.80
Event 19 Women 60-64 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Coffey, Mary 64 Tsun 18:31.79
Event 20 Men 19-24 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 9:44.53 1990 Nolan Steiner, DSST
19-24 IGLA: I 9:44.53 1990 Nolan Steiner, DSST
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stansberry, Mike 24 MWav 10:46.83
1:10.58 2:28.82 3:49.99
6:37.22 8:00.82 9:24.74 10:46.83
2 Iff, Thomas 24 AUSSI 11:35.74
3 Tryon, Shayne 24 EBSC 12:20.47
1:24.58 2:56.59 4:29.62 6:05.25
7:42.27 9:18.10 10:52.46 12:20.47
Event 20 Men 25-29 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 9:32.55 1990 Steve Schmidt, Orca
25-29 IGLA: I 9:32.55 1990 Steve Schmidt, Orca
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cheung, Casey 29 Tsun 11:18.54
1:17.38 2:42.65 4:09.94 5:37.49
7:05.82 8:32.33 9:58.19 11:18.54
2 McGrane, Peter 28 TNYA 12:36.28
1:20.35 2:54.39 4:31.84 6:11.26
7:50.90 9:29.33 11:06.55 12:36.28
Event 20 Men 30-34 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 9:29.75 5/11/2002 Mark Oldham, EbSc
30-34 IGLA: I 9:29.75 5/11/2002 Mark Oldham, EBSC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Oldham, Mark 33 EBSC 9:29.75G
1:06.43 2:17.77 3:29.23 4:41.93
5:55.36 7:08.10 8:20.07 9:29.75 9:29.75
2 Klugman, Jason 31 Fins 10:03.69
1:10.04 2:27.50 3:45.28 5:02.26
6:19.27 7:36.49 8:51.91 10:03.69
3 Gundersen, Karl 33 TSTL 10:09.97
1:09.73 2:23.90 3:39.74 4:56.82
6:14.75 7:33.49 8:52.22 10:09.97
Event 20 Men 35-39 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 8:56.10 5/11/2002 Daniel Veatch, TSUN
35-39 IGLA: I 8:56.10 5/11/2002 Daniel Veatch, TSUN
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Veatch, Daniel 37 Tsun 8:56.10G
1:02.57 2:09.56 3:17.41 4:26.48
5:34.53 6:42.53 7:50.84 8:56.10 8:56.10
2 Glaser, Geoffrey 38 Tsun 9:10.45
2:11.64 3:21.11 4:30.99 5:41.10
6:51.09 8:02.12 9:10.45 9:10.45
3 Attar, Barak 35 Isr 9:35.48
1:06.37 2:18.35 3:31.00 4:44.73
5:58.70 7:11.90 8:24.37 9:35.48 9:35.48
Event 20 Men 40-44 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 9:55.52 5/11/2002 Steven Czekala, Berk
40-44 IGLA: I 9:55.52 5/11/2002 Steven Czekala, Berk
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Czekala, Steven 43 Berk 9:55.52G
2 Fallot, Paul 44 TNYA 9:58.21
1:09.07 2:24.42 3:40.43 4:56.45
6:11.56 7:28.22 8:44.73 9:58.21
3 Mizenko, Michael 43 OhSp 10:15.44
1:09.74 2:27.01 3:45.69 5:04.34
6:22.45 7:41.26 10:15.44
Event 20 Men 45-49 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 10:10.25 5/11/2002 Brad Levinson, TDA
45-49 IGLA: I 10:10.25 5/11/2002 Brad Levinson, TDA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Levinson, Brad 46 TDA 10:10.25G
1:11.42 2:28.25 3:45.54 5:03.73
6:21.71 7:38.93 10:10.25
2 Spratt, Mark 47 SDSM 10:14.79
1:10.99 2:28.18 3:46.06 5:04.54
6:22.50 7:40.55 8:59.16 10:14.79
3 Hatton, Bruce R. 45 WH2O 10:17.06
1:14.15 2:33.39 3:52.03 5:09.77
6:26.94 7:44.60 9:02.06 10:17.06 10:17.06
Event 20 Men 50-54 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 11:02.52 5/11/2002 Robert Davie, SWIM
50-54 IGLA: I 10:56.50 1995 Michael Montgomery, Sac
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davie, Robert 50 SWIM 11:02.52G
1:18.17 2:41.36 4:05.73 5:30.93
6:55.28 8:18.08 9:41.48 11:02.52
2 Larson, Charles 50 WH2O 11:31.76
1:21.98 2:49.67 4:17.78 5:46.85
7:15.35 8:42.40 10:09.52 11:31.76 11:31.76
3 MacGregor, Daniel C. 52 DSCal 11:45.39
1:16.79 2:42.30 4:11.82 5:42.79
7:14.89 8:46.79 10:18.08 11:45.39
9:16.10
Event 20 Men 55-59 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 12:23.74 5/11/2002 Michael Jarvis, TOC
55-59 IGLA: I 12:23.74 5/11/2002 Michael Jarvis, TOC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jarvis, Michael 55 TOC 12:23.74G
2 Alexander, Jack 55 TNYA 12:58.39
1:28.00 3:05.16 4:45.19 6:24.51
8:05.15 9:45.04 12:58.39
3 Hart, Neil 57 Tsun 14:28.68
1:38.54 3:28.33 5:17.62 7:07.70
8:58.85 10:49.05 12:38.91 14:28.68
2002 GAY GAMES SWIM RESULTS
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
50 M Pool:
DAY FOUR: November 6, 2002
RESULTS
Event 30 Women 19-24 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 3:01.22 6/11/2002 Christine Visintine, OhSp
19-24 IGLA: I 3:01.22 6/11/2002 Christine Visintine, OhSp
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Visintine, Christine Lyn 24 OhSp 3:01.22G
44.66 1:30.57 2:16.38 3:01.22
Event 30 Women 25-29 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 2:35.05 1990 Andrea DeVuono, WH2O
25-29 IGLA: I 2:35.05 1990 Andrea DeVuono, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kathryn 28 VGS 4:24.36
1:00.04 4:24.36 3:18.17 4:24.36
Event 30 Women 30-34 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 2:48.07 6/11/2002 Carrie Spinks, OUT
30-34 IGLA: I 2:48.07 6/11/2002 Carrie Spinks, OUT
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spinks, Carrie 31 Out 2:48.07G
39.48 1:21.62 2:05.42 2:48.07
2 Brassard, Delina 32 MIST 3:18.50
46.39 1:36.93 2:27.46 3:18.50
Event 30 Women 35-39 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 2:44.71 6/11/2002 Jennifer Ogle, ORCA
35-39 IGLA: I 2:44.71 6/11/2002 Jennifer Ogle, Orca
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ogle, Jennifer 35 Orca 2:44.71G
37.93 1:18.84 2:01.62 2:44.71
2 Smit, AnneMarie 35 GSA 2:58.66
43.40 1:29.09 2:15.48 2:58.66
3 Wakeling, Dawn 38 Out 3:04.92
43.13 1:29.49 2:17.97 3:04.92
Event 30 Women 40-44 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 2:40.77 6/11/2002 Kate S.Moore, DSC
40-44 IGLA: I 2:40.77 6/11/2002 Kate S.Moore, DSC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Moore, S. Kate 40 DSC 2:40.77G
38.68 1:19.52 2:00.90 2:40.77
2 Jährig, Gudrun 43 Janus 3:00.82
42.64 1:28.71 2:15.77 3:00.82
3 Kohfahl, Anke 44 VGS 3:30.89
51.35 1:44.26 2:39.45 3:30.89
Event 30 Women 45-49 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 4:11.99 1998 Jan Powers, Tsun
45-49 IGLA: I 4:11.93 1993 Jan Michaels, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shigaki, Carole 47 WH2O 3:15.10I
45.50 1:33.98 2:25.35 3:15.10
2 Young, Vivian 47 DCAC 3:15.56I
49.72 1:39.58 2:30.18 3:15.56
3 Wallaert, Inge 47 ACB 7:18.87
1:37.26 3:32.95 5:24.61 7:18.87
Event 30 Women 50-54 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 4:11.81 6/11/2002 Cecily Black, NWO
50-54 IGLA: I 4:10.32 1992 Chaya Amiad, Orca
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Black, Cecily 53 NWO 4:11.81G
56.81 2:00.82 3:08.53 4:11.81
Event 30 Women 55-59 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bolton, Suzanne 56 DCAC 4:35.84
1:02.83 2:15.34 3:27.35 4:35.84
Event 31 Men 19-24 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 2:31.86 1990 Kurt Murdoch, Unatt
19-24 IGLA: I 2:31.86 1990 Kurt Murdoch, Unat
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heath, Ryan 22 AUSSI 2:43.87
38.72 1:20.01 2:02.02 2:43.87
Event 31 Men 25-29 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 2:20.98 1990 Rick Reynolds, TNYA
25-29 IGLA: I 2:20.98 1990 Rick Reynolds, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buckman, Corey 28 NWO 2:21.62
31.98 1:07.14 1:43.76 2:21.62
2 Begue-Yoldi, Israel 27 AUSSI 2:34.48
34.23 1:12.62 1:53.16 2:34.48
3 Milankov, Steve 29 TNYA 2:49.23
39.40 1:22.07 2:06.22 2:49.23
Event 31 Men 30-34 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 2:13.00 1998 Daniel Veatch, TOC
30-34 IGLA: I 2:13.00 1998 Daniel Veatch, TOC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Scott 32 SBM 2:13.49
31.90 1:06.00 1:39.85 2:13.49
2 Pauole, Jon 32 Orca 2:24.36
33.46 1:10.10 1:47.24 2:24.36
3 Sekido, Jeffrey 32 WH2O 2:37.28
36.20 1:16.24 1:57.17 2:37.28
Event 31 Men 35-39 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 2:14.16 6/11/2002 Daniel Veatch, tSUN
35-39 IGLA: I 2:14.16 6/11/2002 Daniel Veatch, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Veatch, Daniel 37 TSUN 2:14.16G
31.86 1:06.22 1:40.50 2:14.16
2 Notenbomer, Jan Gert 36 GSA 2:23.54
33.85 2:23.54 1:47.29 2:23.54
3 Attar, Barak 35 Isr 2:26.90
35.23 1:12.28 1:50.10 2:26.90
Event 31 Men 40-44 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 2:22.78 1998 Gary Quinn, WH2O
40-44 IGLA: I 2:22.78 1998 Gary Quinn, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hendrick, Marty 44 Nads 2:30.67
36.59 1:14.93 1:52.74 2:30.67
2 Blum, Ferdy 44 GSA 2:34.33
36.48 1:15.11 1:54.68 2:34.33
3 McCormick, Francis 43 MoVy 2:36.38
34.63 1:13.34 1:54.53 2:36.38
Event 31 Men 45-49 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 2:24.84 6/11/2002 James Ballard, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 2:24.84 6/11/2002 James Ballard, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballard, James 45 WH2O 2:24.84G
33.09 1:09.42 1:46.93 2:24.84
2 Godfrey, Alan 45 DCAC 2:27.23
35.82 1:11.76 1:49.29 2:27.23
3 Hatton, Bruce R. 45 WH2O 2:36.80
37.82 1:17.78 1:58.09 2:36.80
Event 31 Men 50-54 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 2:32.65 6/11/2002 Robert Weyhenke, UpAm
50-54 IGLA: I 2:32.65 6/11/2002 Robert Weyhenke, UpAm
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weyhenke, Robert 50 UpAm 2:32.65G
35.34 1:13.32 1:53.06 2:32.65
2 MacGregor, Daniel C. 52 DSCal 2:53.52
41.38 1:24.69 2:09.68 2:53.52
3 Tigue, Luke 50 Fins 3:00.65
43.15 1:28.08 2:14.72 3:00.65
Event 31 Men 55-59 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 3:23.58 1998 Edward Dunne, TNYA
55-59 IGLA: I 3:23.58 1998 Edward Dunne, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Van Renen, Owen 55 Coela 3:28.51
49.26 1:43.34 2:37.49 3:28.51
2 Westera, Berend 57 TA1 3:28.60
47.85 3:28.54 2:37.74 3:28.60
3 Dunne, Edward 59 TNYA 3:32.15
50.78 1:43.81 2:38.11 3:32.15
Event 31 Men 60-64 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mealiffe, Michael 62 WH2O 3:03.48
41.73 1:28.25 2:16.03 3:03.48
2 Heard, Ken 64 DSC 5:48.05
1:21.10 2:46.90 4:19.31 5:48.05
Event 32 Women 25-29 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 1:08.59 1990 Maria Pease, Tsun
25-29 IGLA: I 1:08.59 1990 Maria Pease, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gjestvang, Liv Anne 27 OhSp 1:14.14
34.81 1:14.14
2 Liang, Catherine 28 Berk 1:15.38
33.45 1:15.38
3 Klucsor, Michelle 26 Cruz 1:42.96
49.18 1:42.96
Event 32 Women 30-34 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 1:06.60 1990 Tamara Bennett, Orca
30-34 IGLA: I 1:06.60 1990 Tamara Bennett, Orca
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Vanessa 33 NWO 1:16.89
36.39 1:16.89
2 Schramm, Melissa 31 Out 1:17.57
36.60 1:17.57
3 Räker, Sabine 34 Rosa 1:36.70
41.69 1:36.70
Event 32 Women 35-39 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 1:07.92 6/11/2002 Karen James, TNYA
35-39 IGLA: I 1:07.92 6/11/2002 Karen James, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 James, Karen 36 TNYA 1:07.92G
31.69 1:07.92
2 Gunston, Jinny 35 Out 1:09.19
31.81 1:09.19
3 Ogle, Jennifer 35 Orca 1:23.80
37.16 1:23.80
Event 32 Women 40-44 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 1:16.74 1998 Melon Dash, Berk
40-44 IGLA: I 1:16.74 1998 Melon Dash, Berk
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buehler, Joan 40 Fins 1:17.15
35.53 1:17.15
2 Schuldey, Patricia 41 Isar 1:28.23
39.40 1:28.23
3 Vlecken, Silke 42 Isar 1:51.27
51.71 1:51.27
Event 32 Women 45-49 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 1:18.49 6/11/2002 Melon Dash, Berk
45-49 IGLA: I 1:18.49 6/11/2002 Melon Dash, Berk
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dash, Melon 47 Berk 1:18.49G
37.13 1:18.49
2 Graham, Kay 49 NGS 1:19.07
37.40 1:19.07
3 Bolton, Janet 46 NWO 1:21.40
37.93 1:21.40
Event 32 Women 50-54 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 1:32.54 1998 Jan Levinrad, WH2O
50-54 IGLA: I 1:32.54 1998 Jan Levinrad, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hurdis, Belinda 52 NWO 1:44.85
47.87 1:44.85
Event 32 Women 65-69 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Love, Barbara 65 TNYA 1:59.78
56.29 1:59.78
Event 33 Men 19-24 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 56.90 6/11/2002 Paul Nicholson, Aussi
19-24 IGLA: I 56.90 6/11/2002 Paul Nicholson, Aussi
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nicholson, Paul 22 AUSSI 56.90G
26.33 56.90
2 Tryon, Shayne 24 EBSC 1:24.14
39.08 1:24.14
Event 33 Men 25-29 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 59.11 1990 Chris Waters, Tsun
25-29 IGLA: I 59.11 1990 Chris Waters, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holtan, Bjørn 27 TSUN 1:00.61
28.58 1:00.61
2 Guadron, Rudy 28 TSUN 1:09.03
32.84 1:09.03
3 de Mira III, Onesimo 29 TNYA 1:10.41
33.13 1:10.41
Event 33 Men 30-34 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 1:00.17 1998 Rene Schaffgans, Janus
30-34 IGLA: I 1:00.17 1998 Rene Schaffgans, Janus
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Neill 34 DCAC 1:01.08
28.69 1:01.08
2 Negron, Ivan 31 Nads 1:01.42
28.32 1:01.42
3 Martel, Stephen 32 TSUN 1:02.19
29.71 1:02.19
Event 33 Men 35-39 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 1:01.59 6/11/2002 Jim Jordan, Fins
35-39 IGLA: I 1:01.59 6/11/2002 Jim Jordan, Fins
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Jim 37 Fins 1:01.59G
28.94 1:01.59
2 Kaplan, Keith 35 SCAQ 1:01.72
28.19 1:01.72
3 Olsen, Jonathan 39 Nads 1:02.48
29.12 1:02.48
Event 33 Men 40-44 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 1:06.01 6/11/2002 Steven Czekala, Berk
40-44 IGLA: I 1:06.01 6/11/2002 Steven Czekala, Berk
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sawicki, Rick 42 NWO 1:04.53G
29.66 1:04.53
2 Treadway, R. Kyle 42 UTAH 1:05.51G
30.13 1:05.51
3 Czekala, Steven 43 Berk 1:06.01G
30.51 1:06.01
3 Hayman, Philip 41 WH2O 1:06.01G
31.04 1:06.01
Event 33 Men 45-49 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 1:01.43 6/11/2002 James Ballard, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 1:01.43 6/11/2002 James Ballard, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballard, James 45 WH2O 1:01.43G
28.54 1:01.43
2 McDermott, Bart 46 TSUN 1:06.14
31.00 1:06.14
3 Boyer, Duane 46 WH2O 1:07.31
31.21 1:07.31
Event 33 Men 50-54 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 1:07.04 1990 Michael Mealiffe, WH2O
50-54 IGLA: I 1:07.04 1990 Michael Mealiffe, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Larson, Charles 50 WH2O 1:20.35
37.79 1:20.35
2 d'Almeida, Antonio 51 Coela 1:22.37
39.31 1:22.37
3 Fenn, Neil 50 WH2O 1:24.89
38.57 1:24.89
Event 33 Men 55-59 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Merritt, Richard 55 TNYA 1:13.93
33.71 1:13.93
2 Young, Julius 56 SAC 1:14.10
35.97 1:14.10
3 Figueiredo, Paulo 56 WH2O 1:14.11
35.86 1:14.11
Event 34 Women 25-29 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 3:15.88 1990 Eileen Seymour, SCAM
25-29 IGLA: I 3:02.95 1992 Debbie Falsgraf, GLAD
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Potter, Lara 27 WH2O 3:00.29I
39.83 1:24.91 2:12.34 3:00.29
Event 34 Women 30-34 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 3:23.80 1998 Silke Buttgereit, Regen
30-34 IGLA: I 3:23.80 1998 Silke Buttgereit, Regen
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Willems, Pia 32 ACB 3:53.63
52.72 1:51.90 2:53.06 3:53.63
2 Armitage, Roberta 30 VGS 3:57.73
50.04 1:50.88 2:53.79 3:57.73
Event 34 Women 35-39 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 3:14.36 6/11/2002 Elizabeth Watkins, Utah
35-39 IGLA: I 3:14.36 6/11/2002 Elizabeth Watkins, Utah
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Elizabeth 37 UTAH 3:14.36G
45.80 1:36.24 2:26.53 3:14.36
2 Mante, Yolanda 36 GSA 3:18.28
44.90 1:35.52 2:28.08 3:18.28
3 McLachlan, Megan 37 NWO 3:50.40
53.32 1:52.71 2:52.43 3:50.40
Event 34 Women 40-44 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 3:11.50 1990 Dale Barnhard, DCM
40-44 IGLA: I 3:11.50 1990 Dale Barnhard, DCM
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kühner, Ute 42 ABS 3:18.95
44.90 1:36.15 2:28.59 3:18.95
2 Scharff, Gabriele 42 Regen 3:24.26
45.46 1:36.36 2:29.93 3:24.26
3 Try, Katy 43 NWO 3:29.76
46.14 1:38.43 2:34.11 3:29.76
Event 34 Women 45-49 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 3:30.04 1998 Jessica Seaton, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 3:20.99 1995 Dale Barnhard, DCAC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Seaton, Jessica 49 WH2O 3:34.37
48.30 1:43.55 2:39.24 3:34.37
2 Dec, Patricia 46 TNYA 3:50.01
52.91 1:50.75 2:50.51 3:50.01
3 Corlett, Sarah 45 Out 3:50.83
53.01 1:51.02 2:51.42 3:50.83
Event 34 Women 50-54 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50-54 IGLA: I 4:33.55 1992 Chaya Amiad, Orca
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Black, Cecily 53 NWO 4:06.70I
56.86 1:58.56 3:02.56 4:06.70
2 Moses, Karen 53 HC4 4:28.77I
1:00.15 2:09.21 3:19.64 4:28.77
3 de Weert, Anna 53 ZG 4:35.19
1:02.54 2:13.13 3:27.00 4:35.19
Event 34 Women 55-59 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Kooiman, Greetje 55 AUSSI DQ
1:04.67 2:22.05 3:43.27
Event 35 Men 19-24 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 2:41.14 1990 Mark Tonai, DSST
19-24 IGLA: I 2:29.06 1995 Todd Radel, GOST
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stansberry, Mike 24 MWav 2:53.07
39.74 1:23.79 2:08.76 2:53.07
2 Heath, Ryan 22 AUSSI 2:54.53
39.18 1:23.26 2:09.23 2:54.53
3 Hendl, Jonathan 23 NWO 2:56.33
40.82 1:24.67 2:08.77 2:56.33
Event 35 Men 25-29 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 2:29.48 6/11/2002 Scott Campea, Fins
25-29 IGLA: I 2:29.48 6/11/2002 Scott Campea, Fins
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Campea, Scott 27 Fins 2:29.48G
33.48 1:10.53 1:49.39 2:29.48
2 Guadron, Rudy 28 TSUN 3:01.06
41.29 1:28.60 2:15.99 3:01.06
3 van Laar, Ryan 26 VGS 3:05.58
41.84 1:30.04 2:19.10 3:05.58
Event 35 Men 30-34 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 2:35.56 1998 Mark Stori, TDA
30-34 IGLA: I 2:35.56 1998 Mark Stori, TDA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Coetzee, Gary 32 Phoen 2:35.73
36.98 1:16.88 1:56.45 2:35.73
2 Harlow, Mark 31 TSUN 2:39.93
36.20 1:16.56 1:58.01 2:39.93
3 De Oliveira, Jean Paul 32 ABMN 2:40.39
36.13 1:17.01 1:58.41 2:40.39
Event 35 Men 35-39 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 2:36.73 6/11/2002 Sean Frampton, NADS
35-39 IGLA: I 2:36.73 6/11/2002 Sean Frampton, Nads
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Frampton, Sean 36 Nads 2:36.73G
34.57 1:14.17 1:55.36 2:36.73
2 Harper, James 35 Fins 2:38.43
35.88 1:15.71 1:56.76 2:38.43
3 Notenbomer, Jan Gert 36 GSA 2:40.67
36.96 1:18.68 1:59.20 2:40.67
Event 35 Men 40-44 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 2:47.85 1998 Mauro Bordovsky, WH2O
40-44 IGLA: I 2:47.85 1998 Mauro Bordovsky, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brenan, Andrew 42 SAC 2:49.02
39.01 1:22.17 2:05.85 2:49.02
2 Junk, Stephen 42 WPC 2:50.56
37.76 1:21.28 2:05.73 2:50.56
3 Collins, Philip 40 Out 2:54.99
37.90 1:22.73 2:09.34 2:54.99
Event 35 Men 45-49 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 2:48.96 6/11/2002 Mauro Bordovsky, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 2:48.96 6/11/2002 WH2O, Sac
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bordovsky, Mauro 46 WH2O 2:48.96G
38.54 1:20.50 2:04.19 2:48.96
2 Beaudin, Gilles 48 EBSC 2:54.76
39.45 1:24.06 2:09.69 2:54.76
3 Murphy, John 45 ChSm 2:58.73
39.88 1:24.68 2:12.47 2:58.73
Event 35 Men 50-54 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 3:01.69 1998 David Ugarkovich, Sac
50-54 IGLA: I 3:01.69 1998 David Ugarkovich, Sac
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Atondo, Richard 52 TSUN 3:06.33
41.70 1:28.95 2:16.96 3:06.33
2 McInnes, Robert 50 NWO 3:18.36
43.73 1:35.19 2:27.75 3:18.36
3 Bauer, Jon 50 WH2O 3:18.80
42.53 1:29.80 2:22.05 3:18.80
Event 35 Men 55-59 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 3:25.55 6/11/2002 Michael MacManus, OUT
55-59 IGLA: I 3:25.55 6/11/2002 Michael MacManus, OUT
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MacManus, Michael 56 Out 3:25.55G
48.85 1:42.46 2:36.06 3:25.55
2 MacGregor, Donald 56 Fins 3:51.87
51.66 1:49.05 2:48.93 3:51.87
3 Van Renen, Owen 55 Coela 3:57.92
55.80 1:55.77 2:58.09 3:57.92
Event 35 Men 60-64 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 3:48.91 1998 Michael Dively, Nads
60-64 IGLA: I 3:48.91 1998 Michael Dively, Nads
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Heard, Ken 64 DSC DQ
1:34.05 3:18.04 5:03.56
Event 35 Men 65-69 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Galvin, Patrick 69 VMV 3:42.18
49.13 1:46.07 2:45.72 3:42.18
2 Bleck, John 69 WH2O 3:48.59
49.04 1:46.17 2:46.41 3:48.59
Event 36 Women 120-159 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 12:02.29
38.16 1:20.33 2:04.74 2:47.32 3:28.92 4:15.41 5:04.44 5:52.68
6:34.92 7:22.43 8:10.88 8:55.14 9:38.26 10:26.07 11:15.04 12:02.29
2 Glamourhead Sharks 'A' 13:35.34
38.07 1:22.07 2:10.70 2:56.08 3:46.24 4:41.95 5:40.28 6:32.61
7:19.67 8:13.08 9:09.60 10:00.28 10:50.33 11:46.63 12:42.02 13:35.34
Event 36 Women 160-199 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 11:12.66
41.41 1:26.29 2:11.38 2:53.58 3:36.03 4:22.90 5:10.92 5:57.50
6:32.33 7:10.66 7:50.66 8:29.98 9:07.79 9:48.60 10:30.58 11:12.66
2 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 12:13.96
39.87 1:23.36 2:09.65 2:53.99 3:43.99 4:40.81 5:40.04 6:31.77
7:13.69 8:00.88 8:46.70 9:31.67 10:07.88 10:49.05 11:31.70 12:13.96
3 District of Columbia Aquatics 'A' 15:24.62
47.72 1:41.54 2:37.12 3:31.28 4:25.38 5:28.17 6:33.69 7:37.80
8:43.80 9:57.76 11:09.47 12:21.33 13:02.03 13:48.94 14:38.95 15:24.62
Event 36 Women 200-239 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'A' 13:05.85
43.68 1:33.22 2:25.74 3:17.60 4:04.41 5:00.09 5:58.28 6:54.71
7:43.34 8:39.35 9:34.15 10:26.12 11:01.17 11:41.77 12:23.73 13:05.85
Event 37 Men 100-119 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 GG: G 8:51.24 6/11/2002 San Francisco Tsaunami, Tsun
B.Holtan, C.Cheung, S.Martel, M.Harlow
100-119 IGLA: I 8:44.82 1995 Atlanta Rainbow Trout, ART
M McKeon, B Hayes, E Czander, R Hermanet
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 8:51.24G
31.84 1:05.91 1:39.87 2:12.78 2:45.59 3:22.53 4:00.49 4:36.55
5:06.02 5:38.84 6:12.12 6:44.32 7:12.82 7:45.19 8:18.63 8:51.24
2 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 9:04.84
30.33 1:03.65 1:38.01 2:12.39 2:45.25 3:22.74 4:00.64 4:39.57
5:10.87 5:46.17 6:22.06 6:57.03 7:56.41 9:04.84
3 Out To Swim 'A' 9:32.53
31.08 1:04.96 1:41.04 2:16.74 2:47.66 3:23.18 4:02.01 4:41.69
5:14.58 5:52.18 6:34.68 7:22.63 7:52.76 8:25.88 8:59.16 9:32.53
Event 37 Men 120-159 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 GG: G 8:13.69 6/11/2002 San Francisco Tsaunami, Tsun
C.Carlisle, G.Glasser, S.Robinson, D.Veatch
120-159 IGLA: I 8:13.69 2/11/2002 San Francisco, Tsun
C.Carlisle, G.Glasser, S.Robinson, D.Veatch
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 8:13.69G
28.13 59.95 1:33.19 2:06.82 2:34.89 3:06.00 3:38.04 4:09.08
4:37.21 5:08.93 5:41.31 6:12.83 6:41.19 7:12.55 7:43.94 8:13.69
2 Nadadores of South Florida 'A' 8:45.63
28.81 1:00.91 1:35.32 2:11.21 2:41.03 3:14.93 3:50.68 4:26.17
4:56.18 5:29.82 6:05.00 6:37.41 7:06.19 7:38.48 8:12.42 8:45.63
3 Fins Aquatics Club 'A' 9:09.10
1:35.55 1:02.07 4:59.62 2:09.41 3:15.71 4:27.36
5:35.56 6:14.13 6:53.09 7:24.48 7:59.43 8:34.83 9:09.10
Event 37 Men 160-199 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 GG: G 9:02.93 6/11/2002 Team New York, TNYA
B.Cole, C.Carson., P.Fallot, M.Johnson
160-199 IGLA: I 9:02.93 6/11/2002 Team New York, TYNA
B.Cole, C.Carson, P.Fallot, M.Johnson
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'C' 9:02.93G
33.37 1:09.04 1:45.56 2:19.85 2:50.83 3:25.11 4:01.95 4:37.83
5:07.91 5:41.72 6:16.07 6:50.27 7:19.76 7:52.44 8:27.33 9:02.93
2 Gay Sport Zürich — AMT 'A' 9:11.78
32.76 1:09.31 1:46.74 2:23.86 2:55.94 3:31.46 4:08.31 4:45.49
5:17.56 5:53.61 6:30.81 7:07.23 7:35.85 8:07.77 8:39.93 9:11.78
3 Fins Aquatics Club 'A' 9:16.52
30.11 1:03.67 1:38.69 2:13.47 2:46.95 3:25.28 4:04.56 4:44.50
5:17.37 5:53.45 6:29.89 7:05.81 7:34.08 8:06.52 8:40.88 9:16.52
Event 37 Men 200-239 800 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 GG: G 9:33.79 6/11/2002 San Diego Masters, SDSM
D.McCu;llar, M.Wussler, M.Spratt, M.Ahern
200-239 IGLA: I 9:33.79 6/11/2002 San Deigo Masters, DCAC
D.McCullar, M.Wussler, M.spratt, M.Ahern
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 San Diego Swim Masters 'A' 9:33.79G
32.55 1:07.60 1:44.11 2:20.93 2:53.43 3:30.00 4:09.91 4:49.66
5:20.78 5:55.80 6:33.37 7:11.13 7:43.35 8:19.82 8:57.50 9:33.79
2 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 9:49.97
33.68 1:11.56 1:50.60 2:30.79 3:05.74 3:47.99 4:31.52 5:13.78
5:46.40 6:22.90 6:59.04 7:33.89 8:04.08 8:37.83 9:13.42 9:49.97
3 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'B' 10:25.99
32.09 1:07.40 1:44.40 2:19.89 3:02.11 3:49.34 4:40.40 5:32.29
6:07.44 6:46.70 7:27.20 8:06.31 8:37.92 9:13.03 9:49.50 10:25.99
Event 38 Mixed 120-159 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 GG: G 4:55.19 1998 Team New York, TNYA
M Ewalt, M Larson, MH Charlap, M Yeisley
120-159 IGLA: I 4:43.07 6/11/2002 Fins Aquatics, Fins
J.Harper, S.Campea, J.Buehler, E.Hofmann
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fins Aquatics Club 'A' 4:43.07I
32.59 1:06.95 1:38.47 2:14.19 2:48.58 3:31.73 4:05.75 4:43.07
2 Out To Swim 'A' 4:49.24G
37.81 1:17.63 1:56.31 2:39.70 3:10.93 3:50.10 4:17.36 4:49.24
3 Gay Swim Amsterdam 'A' 4:59.60
40.71 1:22.96 2:05.82 2:54.89 3:23.50 3:42.45 4:27.07 4:59.60
Event 38 Mixed 160-199 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 GG: G 4:52.24 1998 Team Berkeley, Berk
R Elder, M Dash, S Czekala, L Buchanan
160-199 IGLA: I 4:52.24 1998 Team Berkeley, Berk
R Elder, M Dash, S Czekala, L Buchanan
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'A' 5:19.15
2 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 5:34.73
43.27 1:28.15 2:04.83 2:47.85 3:34.31 4:30.83 5:01.34 5:34.73
3 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 5:41.12
40.65 1:24.26 2:14.86 3:12.63 3:51.71 4:35.76 5:06.39 5:41.12
Event 38 Mixed 200-239 400 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 GG: G 7:39.65 1998 Washington DC AC, DCAC
E Vail, J Vail, C Meck, R Abramson
200-239 IGLA: I 5:39.63 6/11/2002 West Hollywood, WH2O
J.Ballard, J.Seaton, P.Figueredo, M.Church
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 5:39.63I
31.83 1:05.55 1:51.63 2:45.65 2:41.43 4:01.23 3:21.40 5:39.63
2 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'B' 6:24.26G
57.41 2:01.56 2:44.68 3:35.32 4:11.68 4:53.42 5:34.14 6:24.26
3 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 6:34.86G
47.69 1:43.16 2:39.17 3:39.73 4:22.75 5:12.20 5:51.39 6:34.86
2002 GAY GAMES SWIMMING RESULTS
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA, Nov. 7
50 M Pool
Event 39 Women 25-29 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 4:48.27 1990 Maria Pease, Tsun
25-29 IGLA: I 4:48.27 1990 Maria Pease, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Stephanie 28 AUSSI 5:50.60
39.44 1:23.12 2:07.56 2:52.39 3:37.90 4:22.98 5:07.90 5:50.60
2 Gilliland, Sara 26 TSUN 5:50.82
38.58 1:21.07 2:06.11 2:51.72 3:37.98 4:24.37 5:09.54 5:50.82
3 Kozar, Olivia 26 VGS 6:26.35
42.02 1:29.42 2:18.03 3:06.67 3:56.85 4:47.65 5:39.85 6:26.35
Event 39 Women 30-34 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 5:23.05 1990 Jill Schuldt, TPAC 30-34 IGLA: I 5:14.28 1992 Marie-Helene Charlap, TNYA Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Vanessa 33 NWO 5:25.02 37.94 1:18.33 1:59.66 2:41.33 3:23.40 4:04.70 4:46.17 5:25.02
2 Hofmann, Elke 30 Fins 5:25.35
37.10 1:59.18 4:04.66 3:23.12 4:45.95 5:25.35
3 Dryer, Sophie 32 OhSp 6:15.45
40.00 1:26.44 2:15.91 3:05.72 3:53.94 4:43.46 5:31.17 6:15.45
Event 39 Women 35-39 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 5:22.01 7/11/2002 Elizabeth Watkins, Utah
35-39 IGLA: I 5:21.80 1995 Nancy Kemper, DSST
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Elizabeth 37 UTAH 5:22.01G
36.47 1:16.69 1:57.51 2:38.46 3:19.54 4:00.57 4:42.27 5:22.01
2 Koski, Jill 37 AUSSI 5:23.72
36.89 1:16.41 1:57.28 2:38.94 3:20.61 4:02.62 4:43.48 5:23.72
3 Ogle, Jennifer 35 Orca 5:27.46
36.57 1:15.80 1:55.99 2:37.97 3:19.85 4:02.38 4:44.77 5:27.46
Event 39 Women 40-44 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 5:29.60 7/11/2002 Joan Buehler, Fins
40-44 IGLA: I 5:29.60 7/11/2002 Joan Buehler, Fins
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buehler, Joan 40 Fins 5:29.60G
37.87 1:20.90 2:04.52 2:47.19 3:28.13 4:09.72 4:49.91 5:29.60
2 Bird, Gwen 40 EBSC 5:33.25
37.34 1:18.57 2:00.73 2:43.74 3:26.36 5:33.13 4:51.16 5:33.25
3 Borne, Cynthia 41 TA1 5:54.91
38.98 1:22.71 2:07.62 2:53.26 3:38.82 4:24.78 5:10.83 5:54.91
Event 39 Women 45-49 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 5:22.68 7/11/2002 Janet Bolton, NWO
45-49 IGLA: I 5:22.68 7/11/2002 Janet Bolton, NWO
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bolton, Janet 46 NWO 5:22.68G
36.02 1:16.05 1:56.76 2:38.03 3:19.45 4:01.32 4:42.93 5:22.68
2 Corlett, Sarah 45 Out 7:05.25
47.53 1:39.86 2:33.36 3:28.31 4:23.23 5:18.56 6:13.09 7:05.25
3 Slabiak, Trina 45 TSUN 7:09.90
45.45 1:38.84 2:33.91 3:30.29 4:26.09 5:22.04 6:16.49 7:09.90
Event 39 Women 50-54 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 5:26.57 7/11/2002 Priscilla Kawakami, Utah
50-54 IGLA: I 5:26.57 7/11/2002 Priscilla Kawakami, Utah
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kawakami, Priscilla 52 UTAH 5:26.57G
37.44 1:18.10 1:59.76 2:41.91 3:23.94 4:06.10 4:46.99 5:26.57
2 Rogers, Catherine 50 NWO 6:01.61
41.04 1:26.47 2:12.61 2:59.29 3:45.21 4:32.03 5:17.64 6:01.61
3 Rylett, Nancy 51 SAC 7:26.65
49.24 1:45.12 2:44.02 3:41.73 4:37.74 5:35.05 6:31.84 7:26.65
Event 39 Women 55-59 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 6:34.92 7/11/2002 Robyn East, HC4
55-59 IGLA: I 6:34.92 7/11/2002 Robyn East, HC4
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 East, Robyn 57 HC4 6:34.92G
42.79 1:33.56 3:15.39 2:24.90 4:05.87 4:56.53 6:34.92 6:34.92
2 Romano, Kathleen 56 TNYA 7:03.07
48.41 1:42.68 3:31.22 2:36.60 4:25.23 5:19.41 6:12.58 7:03.07
3 Lightfoot, Carol 55 HC4 8:14.49
56.74 1:59.61 4:07.08 3:03.51 5:10.20 6:13.15 7:15.95 8:14.49
Event 40 Men 19-24 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 4:40.51 1990 Nolan Steiner, DSST
19-24 IGLA: I 4:40.51 1990 Nolan Steiner, DSST
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Crosby, Michael 23 WH2O 4:56.06
30.90 1:06.94 1:44.53 2:23.46 3:02.00 3:41.40 4:19.80 4:56.06
2 Iff, Thomas 24 AUSSI 5:25.38
35.07 1:13.05 1:52.83 2:34.37 3:16.75 4:00.50 4:45.54 5:25.38
3 Tryon, Shayne 24 EBSC 5:37.19
35.98 1:16.51 1:59.47 2:43.78 3:27.68 4:11.48 4:55.96 5:37.19
Event 40 Men 25-29 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 4:22.31 1990 Bruce Hayes, TNYA
25-29 IGLA: I 4:14.58 1992 Bruce Hayes, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buckman, Corey 28 NWO 4:24.04
29.14 1:00.57 1:33.34 2:06.64 2:40.79 3:14.97 3:49.84 4:24.04
2 Holtan, Bjørn 27 TSUN 4:36.47
31.49 1:05.74 1:40.81 2:16.24 2:51.74 3:26.92 4:02.61 4:36.47
3 de Mira III, Onesimo 29 TNYA 5:07.82
35.63 1:14.96 3:14.53 2:34.61 3:54.01 5:07.82
Event 40 Men 30-34 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 4:20.35 7/11/2002 Scott Reed, EBSC
30-34 IGLA: I 4:15.38 1995 Bruce Hayes, ART
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Scott 32 SBM 4:20.35G
30.00 1:02.20 1:35.08 2:08.22 2:41.30 3:14.34 3:47.74 4:20.35
2 Nussbaumer, André 31 GSZ 4:27.75
30.65 1:04.20 1:38.53 2:12.59 2:46.38 3:20.80 3:54.68 4:27.75
3 Oldham, Mark 33 EBSC 4:29.19
31.07 1:04.74 1:38.53 2:12.44 2:46.56 3:21.71 3:56.94 4:29.19
Event 40 Men 35-39 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 4:21.31 7/11/2002 Geoffrey Glasser, Tsun
35-39 IGLA: I 4:21.31 7/11/2002 Geoffrey Glassor, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glaser, Geoffrey 38 TSUN 4:21.31G
28.80 1:01.67 1:34.94 2:08.53 2:42.37 3:15.62 3:49.26 4:21.31
2 Olsen, Jonathan 39 Nads 4:29.30
30.81 1:36.30 2:44.43 3:19.21 3:54.58 4:29.30
3 Attar, Barak 35 Isr 4:33.41
30.70 1:03.89 1:38.07 2:12.50 2:47.14 3:22.48 3:58.26 4:33.41
Event 40 Men 40-44 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 4:47.25 7/11/2002 Eric Langhorst, Y
40-44 IGLA: I 4:47.25 7/11/2002 Eric Langhorst, Y
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Langhorst, Eric 40 Y 4:47.25G
32.32 1:07.82 1:44.30 2:21.13 2:57.77 3:34.63 4:11.39 4:47.25
2 Fallot, Paul 44 TNYA 4:48.29
32.09 1:07.64 1:44.45 2:21.21 2:58.37 3:35.61 4:12.70 4:48.29
3 Church, Andrew 44 NWO 4:52.75
33.49 1:09.35 1:46.37 2:23.57 3:00.89 3:38.21 4:15.71 4:52.75
Event 40 Men 45-49 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 4:47.86 7/11/2002 Bruce R. Hatton, WH20
45-49 IGLA: I 4:47.86 7/11/2002 Bruce Hatton, WH20
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hatton, Bruce R. 45 WH2O 4:47.86G
32.96 1:09.59 1:46.39 2:22.91 2:59.36 3:35.46 4:12.28 4:47.86
2 Spratt, Mark 47 SDSM 4:56.44
32.35 1:08.73 1:46.32 2:24.57 3:02.60 3:40.96 4:19.23 4:56.44
3 Levinson, Brad 46 TDA 4:56.46
33.64 1:10.23 2:26.18 3:42.17 4:56.46
Event 40 Men 50-54 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 5:14.38 7/11/2002 Robert Davie, SWIM
50-54 IGLA: I 5:14.38 7/11/2002 Robert Davie, SWIM
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davie, Robert 50 SWIM 5:14.38G
34.72 1:12.21 1:51.37 2:31.14 3:11.86 3:52.61 4:33.85 5:14.38
2 Larson, Charles 50 WH2O 5:30.71
37.63 1:17.86 1:59.58 2:42.28 3:25.05 4:07.97 4:50.84 5:30.71
3 MacGregor, Daniel C. 52 DSCal 5:36.79
35.03 1:14.57 1:55.90 2:39.10 3:23.41 4:08.59 4:53.60 5:36.79
Event 40 Men 55-59 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 5:20.71 7/11/2002 Paulo Figueiredo, WH20
55-59 IGLA: I 5:20.71 7/11/2002 Paulo Figueiredo, WH20
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Figueiredo, Paulo 56 WH2O 5:20.71G
37.62 1:18.80 1:59.67 2:41.99 3:22.34 4:03.27 4:42.99 5:20.71
2 Merritt, Richard 55 TNYA 5:21.38
36.63 2:39.27 1:57.27 3:20.63 4:43.42 5:21.38
3 Jarvis, Michael 55 TOC 5:50.59
38.36 1:20.06 2:03.08 2:47.47 3:32.69 4:18.35 5:04.98 5:50.59
Event 40 Men 60-64 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 6:21.72 7/11/2002 Michael Dively, NADS
60-64 IGLA: I 6:21.72 7/11/2002 Michael Dively, NADS
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dively, Michael 64 Nads 6:21.72G
40.17 1:25.68 2:14.43 3:05.19 3:55.26 4:45.74 5:34.70 6:21.72
2 Fabian, Richard 60 TSUN 6:42.10
41.59 1:29.36 2:20.91 3:14.72 4:07.21 5:00.45 5:52.49 6:42.10
3 Johnson, David 60 SQUID 7:33.22
46.12 1:39.16 2:38.05 3:37.09 4:35.51 5:35.65 6:36.43 7:33.22
Event 40 Men 65-69 400 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
65-69 GG: G 6:37.21 7/11/2002 Hugh Clarkson, DSC
65-69 IGLA: I 6:37.21 7/11/2002 Hugh Clarkson, DSC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clarkson, Hugh 65 DSC 6:37.21G
42.64 1:31.95 2:23.36 3:16.55 4:08.91 5:00.45 5:51.34 6:37.21
Event 41 Women 25-29 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 31.91 7/11/2002 Catherine Liang, Berk
25-29 IGLA: I 31.88 1995 Michelle Huyette, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liang, Catherine 28 Berk 31.91G
2 Gjestvang, Liv Anne 27 OhSp 32.87
3 Woodman, Cheryl 29 DSC 33.19
Event 41 Women 30-34 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 30.49 1990 Tamara Bennett, Orca
30-34 IGLA: I 30.49 1990 Tamara Bennett, Orca
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Huyette, Michele 34 Nads 32.41
2 Parker, Daz 34 Out 33.79
3 Applegate, Julia 32 OhSp 35.05
Event 41 Women 35-39 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 30.17 7/11/2002 Karen James, TNYA
35-39 IGLA: I 30.17 7/11/2002 Karen James, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 James, Karen 36 TNYA 30.17G
2 Gunston, Jinny 35 Out 30.21
3 Jack, Sam 39 DSCal 32.67
Event 41 Women 40-44 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 32.31 7/11/2002 Deborah Collins, NWO
40-44 IGLA: I 32.31 7/11/2002 Deborah Collins, NWO
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Deborah 43 NWO 32.31G
2 Buehler, Joan 40 Fins 32.65
3 Schuldey, Patricia 41 Isar 36.67
Event 41 Women 45-49 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 33.71 7/11/2002 Morri Kleine-Spang, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 33.71 7/11/2002 Morri Kleine-Spang, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kleine Spang, Morri 46 WH2O 33.71G
2 Dash, Melon 47 Berk 34.19
3 Graham, Kay 49 NGS 34.73
Event 41 Women 50-54 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 41.03 1998 Jan Levinrad, WH2O
50-54 IGLA: I 41.03 1998 Jan Levinrad, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hurdis, Belinda 52 NWO 41.14
2 Martin, Michelle 53 ART 1:01.19
Event 41 Women 55-59 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 43.34 7/11/2002 Jan Levinrad, WH2O
55-59 IGLA: I 43.34 7/01/2002 Jan Levinrad, WH20
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Levinrad, Jan 55 WH2O 43.34G
2 Berger, Carmen 57 WH2O 57.59
3 Bolton, Suzanne 56 DCAC 1:00.01
Event 41 Women 60-64 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 59.34 1998 Barbara Love, TNYA
60-64 IGLA: I 59.34 1998 Barbara Love, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Coffey, Mary 64 TSUN 1:04.71
-- Maulfair, Virginia E. 63 SAC DQ
Event 42 Men 19-24 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 25.80 7/11/2002 Paul Nicholson, AUSSI
19-24 IGLA: I 25.80 7/11/2002 Paul Nicholson, AUSSI
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nicholson, Paul 22 AUSSI 25.80G
2 Kenney, Ryan 21 Unatt 28.08
3 Aronowitz, Steven 24 TSUN 31.30
Event 42 Men 25-29 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 26.52 1990 Chris Waters, Tsun
25-29 IGLA: I 26.31 1995 Neill Williams, DCAC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holtan, Bjørn 27 TSUN 27.92
2 Buttery, Todd 26 QBN 28.29
3 McIntyre, Grant 29 AUSSI 28.61
Event 42 Men 30-34 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 26.35 7/11/2002 Neill Williams, DCA
30-34 IGLA: I 26.35 7/11/2002 Neill williams, DCA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Neill 34 DCAC 26.35G
2 Pauole, Jon 32 Orca 27.17
3 Coyne, David 33 NWO 27.74
Event 42 Men 35-39 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 26.88 7/11/2002 Keith Kaplan, SCAQ
35-39 IGLA: I 26.88 7/11/2002 Keith Kaplan, SCAQ
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kaplan, Keith 35 SCAQ 26.88G
2 Jordan, Jim 37 Fins 27.59
3 Frampton, Sean 36 Nads 27.73
Event 42 Men 40-44 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 27.04 7/11/2002 Todd Cooper, TNYA
40-44 IGLA: I 27.04 7/11/2002 Todd Cooper, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Todd 40 TNYA 27.04G
2 Putterman, Dean 40 HOST 27.96
3 Sawicki, Rick 42 NWO 28.40
Event 42 Men 45-49 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 27.19 7/11/2002 James Ballard, WH2O
45-49 IGLA: I 27.19 7/11/2002 James Ballard, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ballard, James 45 WH2O 27.19G
2 Cunningham, José 46 DCAC 29.67
3 McDermott, Bart 46 TSUN 29.68
Event 42 Men 50-54 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 28.63 1990 Michael Mealiffe, WH2O
50-54 IGLA: I 28.63 1990 Michael Mealiffe, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weyhenke, Robert 50 UpAm 29.42
2 Morgan, Frank 50 EBSC 30.42
3 Prijdekker, Peter 54 Out 30.48
Event 42 Men 55-59 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 30.15 7/11/2002 Michael Ahern, SDSM
55-59 IGLA: I 30.15 7/11/2002 Michael ahern, SDSM
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ahern, Michael 57 SDSM 30.15G
2 Merritt, Richard 55 TNYA 31.01
3 Evans, Edward 57 WH2O 34.13
Event 42 Men 60-64 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mealiffe, Michael 62 WH2O 31.56
2 Ammon, Richard 62 TOC 37.13
3 Demarest, Garret 61 SDSM 39.43
Event 42 Men 65-69 50 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
65-69 GG: G 40.92 7/11/2002 Patrick Galvin, VMV
65-69 IGLA: I 40.92 7/01/2002 Patrick Galvin, VMV
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Galvin, Patrick 69 VMV 40.92G
2 Bleck, John 69 WH2O 43.16
3 Wearing, Joe 66 DSC 1:03.98
Event 43 Mixed 100-119 200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 1:52.22 1990 Team Berkeley, Berk
A Stewart, G Sosnoff, R Elder, J Steiner
IGLA: I 1:52.22 1990 Team Berkeley, Berk
A Stewart, G Sosnoff, R Elder, J Steiner
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Out To Swim 'A' 1:56.74
25.55 56.58 1:30.23 1:56.74
2 Glamourhead Sharks 'E' 2:03.20
30.89 1:01.90 1:33.95 2:03.20
3 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 2:03.73
31.97 1:05.27 1:35.78 2:03.73
Event 43 Mixed 120-159 200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 1:51.67 7/11/2002 Team Berkerly, BERK
C.Liang, S.Czekala, B.Moosmann, J.Steiner
IGLA: I 1:51.67 7/11/2002 Team Berkerly, Berk
C.Liang, S. Csekala, B.Moosmann, J.Steiner
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ohio Splash 'A' 1:50.81G
26.19 55.60 1:26.65 1:50.81
2 Team Berkeley — Team Fuego 'A' 1:51.67G
29.34 56.02 1:25.75 1:51.67
3 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 1:57.10
27.14 1:01.48 1:31.48 1:57.10
Event 43 Mixed 160-199 200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 1:54.96 7/11/2002 Out To Swim, OUT
J.Gunston, M.Schramm, M.MacManus, T.Wilson
IGLA: I 1:54.96 7/11/2002 Out to Swim, OUT
J.Gunston, M.Schramm, M.MacManus, T.Wilson
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Out To Swim 'A' 1:54.96G
28.70 59.27 1:28.20 1:54.96
2 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 1:55.01
29.21 1:01.39 1:29.14 1:55.01
3 Fins Aquatics Club 'A' 2:07.36
28.80 1:08.94 1:39.74 2:07.36
Event 43 Mixed 200-239 200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 2:07.31 7/11/2002 Team New York, TNYA
J.Alexander, K.Roman, R.Merritt, K.James
IGLA: I 2:07.31 7/11/2002 Team New York, TNYA
.alexander, K.Romano, R.Merritt, C.James
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'A' 2:07.31G
32.34 1:11.59 1:39.76 2:07.31
2 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 2:11.51
35.11 1:10.78 1:40.76 2:11.51
3 Harbour Capital Masters 'A' 2:11.81
31.68 1:07.46 1:43.61 2:11.81
Event 44 Women 100-119 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 2:17.93 1990 SFRP Tsunami, Tsun
J Myers, T Monfore, M Pease, M Lowe
IGLA: I 2:17.93 1990 SFRP Tsunami, Tsun
J Myers, T Monfore, M Pease, M Lowe
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glamourhead Sharks 'A' 2:47.02
1:38.29 2:14.06 2:47.02
Event 44 Women 120-159 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 2:19.35 1990 Team Berkeley, Berk
A Cavanah, M Dash, G Sosnoff, A Stewart
IGLA: I 2:19.35 1990 Team Berkeley, Berk
A Cavanah, M Dash, G Sosnoff, A Stewart
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Out To Swim 'A' 2:23.29
36.87 1:22.59 1:53.34 2:23.29
2 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 2:26.95
40.12 1:20.37 1:55.39 2:26.95
3 Ohio Splash 'A' 2:37.02
38.06 1:20.26 1:57.42 2:37.02
Event 44 Women 160-199 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 2:37.42 7/11/2002 West Hollywood, WH2O
C.Chicola,L.Kleine-Spang M.Kleine-Spang,V.Roberts
IGLA: I 2:37.42 7/11/2002 West Hollywood, WH2O
A Levin,Jj Seaton, M Vela, K Conte
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 2:37.42G
43.84 1:29.40 2:02.56 2:37.42
2 Vorspiel SSL 'A' 2:39.57
42.66 1:25.08 2:02.75 2:39.57
3 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'A' 2:57.53
59.28 1:47.24 2:17.41 2:57.53
Event 44 Women 200-239 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 3:03.00
53.11 1:46.74 2:29.72 3:03.00
Event 45 Men 100-119 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 1:56.32 1990 Team New York, TNYA
B Hayes, R Reynolds, C Packard, D Sumada
IGLA: I 1:56.28 1995 Washington DC AC, DCAC
D Fadel, N Williams, T Augspurger, R Hudson
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 2:03.00
31.48 1:07.58 1:36.03 2:03.00
2 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 2:06.20
36.82 1:11.80 1:39.83 2:06.20
3 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'E' 2:10.76
33.76 1:13.15 1:13.76 2:10.76
Event 45 Men 120-159 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 1:58.87 7/11/2002 Wett Ones, NWO
H.Wood, M.Brown, J.Cole, D.McGrath
IGLA: I 1:56.60 1995 West Hollywood, WH2O
J Rhyne, J Ballard, M Thomson, K Smith
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 'A' 1:58.16G
31.46 1:06.23 1:33.34 1:58.16
2 Wett Ones Swimming Club 'A' 1:58.87G
31.67 1:04.55 1:33.04 1:58.87
3 Swimming Queers Utd in Denver 'A' 1:59.24
25.21 1:03.47 1:20.98 1:59.24
Event 45 Men 160-199 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 1:56.91 7/11/2002 District of Columbia, DCAC
A.Godfrey, J.Cunningham, N.Williams, S.Young
IGLA: I 1:56.91 7/11/2002 District of Columbia Aquatics, DCAC
A.Godfrey, J.Cunningham, N.Williams, S.Young
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 District of Columbia Aquatics 'A' 1:56.91G
31.22 1:04.33 1:30.40 1:56.91
2 Nadadores of South Florida 'B' 1:59.48
33.23 1:05.19 1:32.67 1:59.48
3 Fins Aquatics Club 'A' 2:01.65
31.29 1:05.75 1:13.15 2:01.65
Event 45 Men 200-239 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 2:14.28 7/11/2002 English Bay, EBSC
F.Morgan, G.Beaudin, J.Hallett, K.Simpson
IGLA: I 2:14.28 7/11/2002 English Bay Swim Club, EBSC
F.Morgan, G.Beaudin, J.Hallett, K.Simpsn
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 West Hollywood Aquatics 'A' 2:09.42G
35.38 1:09.65 1:41.26 2:09.42
2 Out To Swim 'A' 2:09.76G
36.37 1:12.90 1:43.44 2:09.76
3 English Bay Swim Club 'A' 2:14.28G
33.96 1:09.01 1:44.26 2:14.28
Event 45 Men 240-279 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GG: G 2:58.84 7/11/2002 Team New York, TNYA
C.Hutton, J.Kiley, R.Merritt, T.Cracovia
IGLA: I 2:58.84 7/11/2002 Team New York, TNYA
C.Hutton, J.Kiley, R.Merritt, T.Craciovia
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Team New York Aquatics — Metro 'A' 2:58.84G
47.32 1:48.33 2:21.28 2:58.84
2 Downtown Swim Club 'A' 3:34.85
1:11.86 1:59.01 3:00.49 3:34.85
Event 46 Women 19-24 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 33.91 1990 Maryann Petersen, TPAC
19-24 IGLA: I 30.41 1989 Linda Finley, Orca
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Visintine, Christine Lyn 24 OhSp 33.31G
2 Pittoors, Martinique 24 ACB 58.28
Event 46 Women 25-29 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 29.44 1990 Granate Sosnoff, Berk
25-29 IGLA: I 29.44 1990 Granate Sosnoff, Berk
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liang, Catherine 28 Berk 29.40G
2 Woodman, Cheryl 29 DSC 29.91
3 Cheesman, Rachel 29 AUSSI 31.16
Event 46 Women 30-34 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 29.66 1998 Barbara Moosmann, Unatt
30-34 IGLA: I 29.66 1998 Barbara Moosmann, Unat
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Applegate, Julia 32 OhSp 30.82
2 Hinkle, Jennifer 30 TDA 30.99
3 Parker, Daz 34 Out 31.44
Event 46 Women 35-39 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 30.60 6/11/2002 Barbara Moosmann, Berk
35-39 IGLA: I 30.15 1992 Morri Spang, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 James, Karen 36 TNYA 28.50I
2 Gunston, Jinny 35 Out 28.73I
3 Jack, Sam 39 DSCal 30.26G
Event 46 Women 40-44 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 30.59 1998 Linda Buchanan, Berk
40-44 IGLA: I 30.59 1998 Linda Buchanan, Berk
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Deborah 43 NWO 29.44G
2 Try, Katy 43 NWO 30.70
3 Doetsch, Julie 40 ChSm 31.23
Event 46 Women 45-49 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 34.33 1998 Carol Galbraith, DCAC
45-49 IGLA: I 34.33 1998 Carol Galbraith, DCAC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kleine Spang, Morri 46 WH2O 29.97G
2 Buchanan, Linda 45 Berk 30.42G
3 Young, Vivian 47 DCAC 31.87G
Event 46 Women 50-54 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 34.84 1998 Jan Levnirad, WH2O
50-54 IGLA: I 34.84 1998 Jan Levinrad, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mociun, Melanie 50 TAM 36.32
2 Schacht, Annette 52 Vor 38.09
3 Martin, Michelle 53 ART 42.46
Event 46 Women 55-59 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 1:08.52 1998 Virginia Maulfair, Sac
55-59 IGLA: I 1:08.52 1998 Virginia Maulfair, Sac
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Levinrad, Jan 55 WH2O 35.58G
2 Romano, Kathleen 56 TNYA 41.25G
3 Bolton, Suzanne 56 DCAC 44.17G
Event 46 Women 60-64 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 42.47 1998 Barbara Love, TNYA
60-64 IGLA: I 42.47 1998 Barbara Love, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Person, Antoinette 64 AUSSI 42.10G
2 Rochedereux, Evelyne 62 Paris 52.48
3 Maulfair, Virginia E. 63 SAC 1:11.47
Event 47 Men 19-24 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 24.73 1990 Mark Houston, ChSm
19-24 IGLA: I 24.73 1990 Mark Houston, ChSm
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Crosby, Michael 23 WH2O 26.07
2 Kenney, Ryan 21 Unatt 26.14
3 Aronowitz, Steven 24 TSUN 26.66
Event 47 Men 25-29 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 24.04 7/11/2002 Brian Jacobson, MIST
25-29 IGLA: I 24.04 7/11/2002 Brian Jacobson, MIST
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jacobson, Brian 29 MIST 24.04G
2 Steele, Kevin 29 Out 25.04
3 Buttery, Todd 26 QBN 26.04
Event 47 Men 30-34 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 24.20 1998 Keith Kaplan, SCAQ
30-34 IGLA: I 24.20 1998 Keith Kaplan, SCAQ
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Oldham, Mark 33 EBSC 25.23
2 Oakes, Todd 34 TSUN 25.31
3 Williams, Neill 34 DCAC 25.35
Event 47 Men 35-39 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 24.90 7/11/2002 Keith Kaplan, SCAQ
35-39 IGLA: I 24.90 7/11/2002 Keith Kaplan, SCAQ
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kaplan, Keith 35 SCAQ 24.90G
2 Glaser, Geoffrey 38 TSUN 25.20
3 Schwenger, John 37 SMMM 26.32
Event 47 Men 40-44 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 25.07 7/11/2002 Joseph Reinhardt, OhSp
40-44 IGLA: I 25.07 7/11/2002 Joseph Reinhardt, OhSp
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reinhardt, Joseph 41 OhSp 25.07G
2 Cooper, Todd 40 TNYA 26.25
3 Meyer, Detlef-Alexander 42 Robb 27.19
Event 47 Men 45-49 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 26.66 7/11/2002 Jose Cunningham, DCAC
45-49 IGLA: I 26.66 7/11/2002 Jose Cunningham, DCAC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, José 46 DCAC 26.66G
2 Fitzgibbons, Brian 46 TSUN 27.25
Event 47 Men 50-54 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 26.76 1998 Peter Prijdekker, Out
50-54 IGLA: I 26.76 1998 Peter Prijdekker, Out
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Prijdekker, Peter 54 Out 27.07
2 Morgan, Frank 50 EBSC 27.19
3 Peterson, Richard 51 Orca 27.43
Event 47 Men 55-59 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 27.44 5/11/2002 Michael Ahern, SDSM
55-59 IGLA: I 27.44 5/11/2002 Michael Ahern, SDSM
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ahern, Michael 57 SDSM 27.46
2 MacManus, Michael 56 Out 29.54
3 Evans, Edward 57 WH2O 31.55
Event 47 Men 60-64 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 29.42 7/11/2002 Michael Mealiffe, WH2O
60-64 IGLA: I 29.42 7/11/2002 Michael Mealiffe, WH2O
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mealiffe, Michael 62 WH2O 29.42G
2 Dively, Michael 64 Nads 32.65
3 Demarest, Garret 61 SDSM 32.93
Event 47 Men 65-69 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
65-69 GG: G 34.00 7/11/2002 Hugh Clarkeson, DSC
65-69 IGLA: I 34.00 7/11/2002 Hugh Clarkson, DSC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clarkson, Hugh 65 DSC 34.00G
2 Moll, Richard 68 NEM 36.15
Event 47 Men 70-74 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
70-74 GG: G 47.81 7/11/2002 John Kiley, TNYA
70-74 IGLA: I 47.81 7/11/2002 John Kiley, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kiley, John 73 TNYA 47.81G
Event 47 Men 85-89 50 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
85-89 GG: G 44.76 1998 William Grant, TStL
85-89 IGLA: I 44.76 1998 William Grant, TStL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grant, William 89 TSTL
2002 GAY GAMES SWIMMING RESULTS
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
50 meter pool
DAY SIX: November 8, 2002
RESULTS
Event 48 Women 25-29 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 20:39.63 1990 Marie-Helene Charlap, TNYA
25-29 IGLA: I 20:39.63 1990 Marie-Helene Charlap, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Walsh, Emily 27 VGS 24:36.82
1:26.60 3:03.12 4:41.42 6:19.49 7:59.31 9:38.13 11:18.05 12:57.75
14:37.96 16:18.49 17:58.66 19:38.80 21:19.55 22:58.60 24:36.82
2 Klucsor, Michelle 26 Cruz 26:03.01
1:40.69 3:26.00 5:11.75 6:56.28 8:41.22 10:24.86 12:10.05 13:55.52
15:39.72 17:25.38 19:10.52 20:56.88 22:42.10 24:25.49 26:03.01
Event 48 Women 30-34 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
30-34 GG: G 21:55.16 8/11/2002 Gwen Bird, EBSC
30-34 IGLA: I 20:21.06 1992 Marie-Helene Charlap, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Räker, Sabine 34 Rosa 25:04.75
1:24.95 3:05.21 4:46.71 8:10.46 9:52.93 11:34.70 13:16.75
14:59.00 16:41.45 18:22.49 20:03.93 21:45.93 23:26.80 25:04.75
2 Elliott, Victoria Stagg 33 ChSm 37:31.69
2:01.67 4:19.17 6:38.44 9:00.19 11:21.64 13:40.31 16:00.51 18:23.50
20:48.49 23:12.91 25:36.21 27:59.60 30:28.73 32:54.72 37:31.69
Event 48 Women 35-39 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 21:03.27 8/11/2002 Jill Koski, Aussi
35-39 IGLA: I 21:03.27 8/11/2002 Jill Koski, Aussi
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Koski, Jill 37 AUSSI 21:03.27G
1:16.70 2:39.96 4:04.10 5:29.13 6:53.86 8:18.61 9:43.59 11:07.98
12:32.83 13:57.76 15:22.78 16:48.38 18:14.43 19:40.57 21:03.27
2 Rohr, Martina 39 Auf 24:52.83
1:31.44 3:12.28 4:52.19 6:32.70 8:14.36 9:53.45 11:33.38 13:12.76
14:53.01 16:33.65 18:14.42 19:55.48 21:36.93 23:17.60 24:52.83
3 Desmond, Joanne 35 TSUN 25:27.97
1:28.16 3:06.32 4:46.00 6:26.91 8:09.71 9:52.78 11:35.66 13:19.24
15:03.93 16:48.44 18:32.61 20:17.47 22:02.11 23:47.29 25:27.97
Event 48 Women 40-44 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 24:24.65 1990 Pat McGarvey, TCCC
40-44 IGLA: I 21:55.16 8/11/2002 Gwen Bird, EBSC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bird, Gwen 40 EBSC 21:55.16I
1:20.83 2:48.16 4:16.76 5:45.37 7:13.80 8:42.03 10:10.59 11:37.87
13:05.63 14:35.16 16:03.73 17:32.01 19:00.53 20:29.29 21:55.16
2 Borne, Cynthia 41 TA1 22:53.08G
1:26.24 3:00.17 4:33.97 6:07.11 7:40.36 9:13.66 10:45.93 12:18.14
13:50.27 15:21.48 16:52.93 18:23.66 19:54.37 21:25.30 22:53.08
3 Daly, Trisha 40 NWO 24:18.07G
1:33.52 3:12.17 4:50.89 6:28.90 8:07.16 9:45.20 11:23.83 13:00.87
14:37.80 16:15.46 17:53.13 19:30.11 21:08.80 22:46.25 24:18.07
Event 48 Women 45-49 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 20:55.15 8/11/2002 Janet Bolton, NWO
45-49 IGLA: I 20:55.15 8/11/2002 Janet Bolton, NWO
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bolton, Janet 46 NWO 20:55.15G
1:18.27 2:41.81 4:06.63 5:31.14 6:55.57 8:19.73 9:44.19 11:07.93
12:31.54 13:55.91 15:19.83 16:43.85 18:08.76 19:33.41 20:55.15
2 Corlett, Sarah 45 Out 27:57.95
1:45.42 3:38.67 5:32.59 7:25.33 9:18.17 11:10.51 13:01.49 14:54.91
16:47.73 18:40.29 20:33.41 22:25.86 24:17.10 26:09.10 27:57.95
Event 48 Women 50-54 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 21:23.35 8/11/2002 Priscilla Kawakami, Utah
50-54 IGLA: I 21:23.35 8/11/2002 Priscilla Kawakami, Utah
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kawakami, Priscilla 52 UTAH 21:23.35G
1:21.80 2:49.36 4:16.16 5:42.75 7:09.18 8:35.39 10:00.84 11:26.77
12:52.96 14:18.95 15:44.74 17:09.64 18:35.11 20:01.42 21:23.35
2 Rogers, Catherine 50 NWO 23:57.12
1:16.70 2:39.96 4:04.10 5:29.13 6:53.86 8:18.61 9:43.59 11:08.17
12:32.83 13:57.76 15:22.78 16:48.38 18:14.43 19:40.57 23:57.12
3 Walker, Jane E.G. 50 DSC 34:10.05
2:05.84 4:22.90 6:38.04 8:54.72 13:29.67 15:47.21 18:05.62
20:23.16 22:40.42 24:58.18 27:16.69 29:35.98 31:56.53 34:10.05
Event 48 Women 55-59 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 25:06.18 8/11/2002 Robyn East, HC4
55-59 IGLA: I 25:06.18 8/11/2002 Robyn East, HC4
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 East, Robyn 57 HC4 25:06.18G
3:08.63 4:48.49 6:29.87 8:11.54 9:53.35 11:36.33 13:19.92
15:02.48 16:43.77 18:24.68 20:05.23 21:47.03 23:26.54 25:06.18
2 Romano, Kathleen 56 TNYA 27:09.57
1:45.64 5:27.68 7:16.58 9:06.54 10:56.60 12:45.75 14:35.37
16:24.57 18:12.93 20:02.41 21:50.74 23:38.97 25:26.62 27:09.57
3 Lightfoot, Carol 55 HC4 32:32.64
2:02.27 4:12.58 6:23.74 8:33.34 10:42.32 12:53.97 15:05.65 17:17.09
19:28.79 21:40.02 23:52.20 26:03.44 28:15.40 30:25.70 32:32.64
Event 48 Women 65-69 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
65-69 GG: G 28:17.14 8/11/2002 Barbara Love, TNYA
65-69 IGLA: I 28:17.14 8/11/2002 Barbara Love, TNYA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Love, Barbara 65 TNYA 28:17.14G
1:38.03 3:31.30 5:23.75 7:17.83 9:11.86 11:05.50 13:01.48 14:56.86
16:51.28 18:46.46 20:42.01 22:35.10 24:31.69 26:27.46 28:17.14
2 Dods, Jane 67 AUSSI 43:10.43
2:29.41 5:24.08 8:17.99 11:11.30 14:02.12 16:55.44 19:49.69 22:43.92
25:38.90 28:32.11 31:29.88 34:31.27 37:24.57 40:23.66 43:10.43
Event 49 Men 19-24 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
19-24 GG: G 19:25.30 1990 Thorsten Anderson, Tsun
19-24 IGLA: I 19:25.30 1990 Thorsten Anderson, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Iff, Thomas 24 AUSSI 22:03.43
1:18.58 2:44.83 4:13.18 5:43.38 7:13.76 8:42.55 10:12.97 11:41.99
13:10.33 14:39.95 16:09.92 17:39.26 19:09.17 20:39.32 22:03.43
2 Harper, Andrew 24 TSUN 23:55.40
1:27.89 3:03.08 4:38.15 6:15.30 7:53.09 9:30.57 11:07.32 12:44.03
14:22.15 15:58.95 17:34.97 19:10.80 20:48.15 22:23.58 23:55.40
Event 49 Men 25-29 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
25-29 GG: G 18:08.72 1990 William Wells, DCAC
25-29 IGLA: I 18:08.72 1990 William Wells, DCAC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 McGowan, Hugh 25 TNYA 19:57.13
1:12.72 2:32.30 3:52.36 5:11.75 6:32.38 7:53.85 9:14.79 10:35.50
11:56.89 13:17.39 14:37.91 15:58.32 17:18.78 18:39.58 19:57.13
2 de Mira III, Onesimo 29 TNYA 21:05.90
1:18.60 2:42.59 4:06.27 5:31.33 6:57.02 8:22.23 9:47.58 11:13.13
12:38.85 14:03.66 15:28.26 16:53.95 18:19.32 19:45.51 21:05.90
3 Cheung, Casey 29 TSUN 21:50.33
1:18.81 2:45.39 4:11.90 5:39.22 7:04.95 8:30.71 9:58.10 11:23.63
12:48.67 14:15.42 15:41.22 17:07.85 18:31.27 19:56.43 21:50.33
Event 49 Men 35-39 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
35-39 GG: G 17:36.09 8/11/2002 Jeffrey Glaser, Tsun
35-39 IGLA: I 17:36.09 8/11/2002 Jeffrey Glaser, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Glaser, Geoffrey 38 TSUN 17:36.09G
1:06.10 2:16.19 3:27.13 4:37.97 5:49.36 7:00.50 8:12.41 9:23.12
10:33.97 11:45.69 12:56.17 14:06.54 15:16.63 16:27.55 17:36.09
2 Attar, Barak 35 Isr 18:15.65
1:08.45 2:22.15 3:37.03 4:49.58 6:03.64 7:18.13 8:31.98 9:46.50
11:00.14 12:13.05 13:26.50 14:39.02 15:52.30 17:05.03 18:15.65
3 Steiner, Johan 37 Berk 18:22.61
1:10.41 2:25.07 3:40.07 4:54.92 6:09.25 7:23.36 8:37.22 9:51.06
11:04.70 12:18.15 13:31.06 14:44.42 15:57.99 17:11.13 18:22.61
Event 49 Men 40-44 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
40-44 GG: G 19:03.06 8/11/2002 Steven Czekala, Berk
40-44 IGLA: I 19:03.06 8/11/2002 Steven Csekala, Berk
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Junk, Stephen 42 WPC 18:46.80G
1:08.89 2:22.43 3:36.84 4:51.23 6:05.83 7:20.29 8:35.31 9:51.11
11:07.02 12:23.68 13:40.47 14:57.59 16:14.81 17:33.33 18:46.80
2 Czekala, Steven 43 Berk 19:03.06G
1:07.39 2:18.06 3:28.82 5:04.27 6:22.14 7:39.36 8:56.42 10:13.26
11:30.29 12:46.70 14:03.18 15:19.59 16:35.26 17:50.93 19:03.06
3 Langhorst, Eric 40 Y 19:50.31
1:07.84 2:21.81 3:36.87 4:52.71 6:08.35 7:24.54 8:40.63 9:56.96
11:13.24 12:29.58 13:45.85 15:53.08 17:13.38 18:33.46 19:50.31
Event 49 Men 45-49 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
45-49 GG: G 19:19.82 8/11/2002 Brad Levinson, TDA
45-49 IGLA: I 19:19.82 8/11/2002 Brad Levinson, TDA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Levinson, Brad 46 TDA 19:19.82G
1:08.45 2:22.15 3:37.03 5:04.46 6:22.18 7:39.80 8:57.39 10:15.05
11:32.69 12:50.68 14:08.80 15:28.13 16:46.87 18:04.92 19:19.82
2 Spratt, Mark 47 SDSM 19:36.46
1:10.64 2:24.08 3:38.40 5:02.36 6:21.31 7:41.19 9:00.62 10:20.27
11:40.16 12:59.44 14:19.93 15:39.88 16:59.25 18:19.05 19:36.46
3 Wharton, Glenn 48 TNYA 19:59.79
1:12.78 2:33.11 3:54.77 5:15.72 6:37.55 7:58.08 9:19.61 10:41.11
12:02.05 13:25.45 14:42.78 16:03.80 17:22.41 18:43.51 19:59.79
Event 49 Men 50-54 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
50-54 GG: G 20:55.35 8/11/2002 Robert Davie, SWIM
50-54 IGLA: I 20:55.35 8/11/2002 Robert Davie, SWIM
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davie, Robert 50 SWIM 20:55.35G
1:18.87 2:41.61 4:05.88 5:30.50 6:54.09 8:17.88 9:41.04 11:04.50
12:29.10 13:54.19 15:19.47 16:45.15 18:09.74 19:34.31 20:55.35
2 Larson, Charles 50 WH2O 21:38.30
1:22.23 2:48.36 4:16.45 5:44.01 7:11.91 8:33.82 10:08.15 11:34.96
13:02.36 14:29.43 15:56.63 17:23.42 18:49.96 20:16.12 21:38.30
3 MacGregor, Daniel C. 52 DSCal 22:36.84
1:18.32 2:46.73 4:16.78 5:47.84 7:19.52 8:51.21 10:23.36 11:55.64
13:28.55 15:01.00 16:33.52 18:05.15 19:37.29 21:09.53 22:36.84
Event 49 Men 55-59 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
55-59 GG: G 23:32.05 8/11/2002 Michael Jarvis, TOC
55-59 IGLA: I 23:32.05 8/11/2002 Michael Jarvis, TOC
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jarvis, Michael 55 TOC 23:32.05G
1:19.39 2:48.15 4:21.20 5:57.14 7:33.90 9:10.40 10:47.64 12:23.58
13:59.99 15:36.71 17:13.22 18:50.22 20:25.90 21:59.26 23:32.05
2 Hart, Neil 57 TSUN 27:28.62
1:35.93 3:24.04 5:15.73 7:07.77 8:59.40 10:52.11 12:44.55 14:36.45
16:26.69 18:19.23 20:10.25 22:01.22 23:52.90 25:44.01 27:28.62
3 Greenberg, Mike 56 SDSM 27:46.82
1:42.78 3:35.01 5:27.86 7:23.47 9:18.46 11:11.25 13:03.56 14:55.49
16:47.51 18:38.50 20:29.90 22:20.53 24:11.55 26:02.95 27:46.82
Event 49 Men 60-64 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
60-64 GG: G 26:22.49 8/11/2002 Richard Fabian, Tsun
60-64 IGLA: I 26:22.49 8/11/2002 Richard Fabian, Tsun
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fabian, Richard 60 TSUN 26:22.49G
1:37.27 3:30.65 5:27.49 7:30.36 9:26.13 11:25.20 13:22.46 15:18.53
17:13.31 19:08.32 21:01.61 22:51.24 24:40.21 26:19.70 26:22.49
2 Visser, Dick 61 GSA 29:10.71
1:35.22 3:26.15 5:19.29 7:20.08 9:20.98 11:21.09 13:22.69 15:22.18
17:23.55 19:24.69 21:23.73 23:22.81 25:21.91 27:19.89 29:10.71
3 Goers, Richard 61 UTAH 30:27.39
1:43.09 3:41.87 5:45.67 7:50.05 9:52.22 11:55.34 13:59.35 16:04.68
18:07.87 20:11.06 22:12.94 24:17.57 26:24.48 28:28.98 30:27.39