ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Tex-Mex International Invitational
10/19/2002-10/19/2002
Austin and San Antonio, Texas, USA

TEX-MEX INTERNATIONAL SWIM MEET

Austin, Texas
October 18, 2002
Short Course Yards

and

San Antonio, Texas
October 19, 2002
Short Course Meters

RESULTS


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	Univ of Texas	C	1:35.19
	1) Tanica Jamison 21	2) Joscelin Yeo 19
	3) Martha Guleke 20	4) Elizabeth Wycliffee 19
	24.01	46.90	1:11.11	1:35.19
	2	Univ of Texas	A	1:36.74
	1) Kaela Humphries 19	2) Sarah Wanezek 20
	3) Jaclyn Faulkner 18	4) Michelle Molina 19
	24.48	48.29	1:12.58	1:36.74
	3	Univ of Texas	B	1:36.83
	1) Jenna Bridges 20	2) Lacey Elliott 20
	3) Erin Phenix 21	4) Jennifer Robbins 18
	24.59	48.35	1:12.93	1:36.83
	4	CCS	A	1:37.26
	1) Hayley McGregory 16	2) Monica Williams 24
	3) Andrea Axtell 16	4) Meghan Flanagan 17
	24.30	48.35	1:12.76	1:37.26
	5	Mexico	A	1:39.49
	1) Atenas Lopez 15	2) Maritza Paredes 15
	3) Teresa Victor 15	4) Lorena Pontones 25
	24.87	49.97	1:14.48	1:39.49
	6	CCS	B	1:40.81
	1) Danna Davidson 16	2) Sarah Woodbury 17
	3) Tiffany Sammis 16	4) Shandra Case 16
	24.79	49.81	1:15.01	1:40.81

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	CCS	A	1:22.29
	1) Neil Walker 26	2) Nate Dusing 23
	3) Josh Davis 30	4) Garrett Weber-Gale 17
	20.77	40.49	1:00.66	1:22.29
	2	Univ of Texas	A	1:22.82
	1) Austin McAnally 20	2) Ian Crocker 20
	3) Chris Kemp 21	4) Tony Diers 21
	21.34	41.84	1:02.39	1:22.82
	3	Univ of Texas	B	1:24.62
	1) Daniel Ditoro 19	2) John Suchand 18
	3) Sean Foley 21	4) Rainer Kendrick 20
	21.99	43.05	1:03.69	1:24.62
	4	Univ of Texas	C	1:26.57
	1) David Kahn 18	2) Paul Ridgeway 18
	3) Andrew Davidson 19	4) James Fike 21
	22.07	43.65	1:05.72	1:26.57
	5	Mexico	A	1:26.73
	1) Josh Ilika 25	2) Alejandro Siqueiros 19
	3) Marco Gonzalez 24	4) Ivan Lopez 18
	21.14	42.91	1:04.94	1:26.73
	6	CCS	B	1:26.99
	1) John Lonergan 23	2) Will Sarosdy 17
	3) Daniel Rohleder 16	4) Ryan Kafer 25
	21.87	44.12	1:05.90	1:26.99
	7	Univ of Texas	D	1:27.86
	1) Matt Timberlake 21	2) Greg Norman 20
	3) Gregor Greiner 18	4) Shamus Crosby 19
	21.95	44.25	1:06.02	1:27.86
	8	Univ of Texas	F	1:28.52
	1) John Nabors 19	2) Nate O'Brien 19
	3) Andrew Hartner 20	4) John Patterson 18
	22.18	44.06	1:05.44	1:28.52
	9	Univ of Texas	E	1:28.68
	1) Brendan Hansen 21	2) Aaron Peirsol 19
	3) Damon Rourke 19	4) Wade Kelley 18
	22.88	44.26	1:06.83	1:28.68
	10	Univ of Texas	G	1:31.60
	1) Colin Gaffney 18	2) Cooper Phillips 20
	3) Christian Schurr 18	4) Tomer Feingold 23
	23.02	46.41	1:08.47	1:31.60
	---	Univ of Texas	H	DQ
	1) Matt Molnar 18	2) Rick Rauch 20
	3) Cliff Robbins 18
	22.87	45.35	1:07.34

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Tobie Smith	 28	CCS	4:57.07
	27.93	57.45	1:27.33	1:57.44
	2:27.64	2:57.76	3:27.86	3:57.91
	4:27.73	4:57.07
	2	Andrea Axtell	 16	CCS	4:57.89
	26.80	56.51	1:26.26	1:56.41
	2:26.67	2:57.53	3:27.79	3:58.12
	4:28.61	4:57.89
	3	Tanica Jamison	 21	Univ of Texas	4:58.57
	27.27	56.69	1:26.87	1:57.14
	2:27.12	2:57.35	3:27.89	3:58.51
	4:28.88	4:58.57
	4	Kelsey Ditto	 13	CCS	5:00.13
	27.62	57.47	1:28.32	1:59.00
	2:29.48	3:00.38	3:30.40	4:01.35
	4:31.03	5:00.13
	5	Rebecca Orr	 15	CCS	5:00.46
	27.90	57.78	1:28.50	1:59.14
	2:29.83	3:00.44	3:30.91	4:01.42
	4:31.53	5:00.46
	6	Atenas Lopez	 15	Mexico	5:03.56
	28.84	59.67	1:30.81	2:01.72
	2:32.46	3:02.82	3:32.73	4:02.59
	4:33.76	5:03.56
	7	Liz Hoffman	 19	Univ of Texas	5:03.90
	28.11	58.35	1:29.15	2:00.07
	2:30.84	3:02.16	3:33.48	4:04.85
	4:35.40	5:03.90
	8	Monica Williams	 24	CCS	5:05.89
	28.70	59.35	1:30.70	2:02.34
	2:33.15	3:04.06	3:34.59	4:05.65
	4:36.54	5:05.89
	9	Claudia Farias	 18	Mexico	5:06.04
	29.81	1:00.62	1:31.44	2:02.17
	2:32.90	3:03.73	3:34.40	4:05.17
	4:36.14	5:06.04
	10	Kristy Siminski	 19	Univ of Texas	5:06.55
	27.40	57.27	1:27.88	1:58.40
	2:29.25	3:00.66	3:32.22	4:04.21
	4:35.93	5:06.55
	11	Delia Huang	 16	CCS	5:07.63
	27.96	58.26	1:28.97	2:00.00
	2:31.54	3:02.57	3:33.78	4:05.12
	4:36.74	5:07.63
	12	Kaela Humphries	 19	Univ of Texas	5:08.01
	29.31	59.85	1:30.66	2:02.11
	2:33.82	3:05.07	3:36.00	4:06.65
	4:37.65	5:08.01
	13	Danna Davidson	 16	CCS	5:08.96
	28.02	58.48	1:29.88	2:01.33
	2:32.78	3:04.18	3:35.71	4:06.87
	4:38.04	5:08.96
	14	Jenna Bridges	 20	Univ of Texas	5:09.88
	28.08	58.94	1:30.37	2:01.84
	2:33.42	3:04.99	3:36.72	4:08.61
	4:40.38	5:09.88
	15	Mandy Ballo	 13	CCS	5:10.26
	28.14	59.11	1:30.57	2:02.30
	2:33.69	3:05.40	3:36.87	4:08.26
	4:39.83	5:10.26
	16	Amanda Larence	 18	Univ of Texas	5:10.43
	28.29	58.66	1:29.58	2:00.79
	2:32.16	3:03.85	3:35.62	4:07.14
	4:38.81	5:10.43
	17	Ashley Razo	 18	Univ of Texas	5:10.68
	28.61	1:00.79	1:33.01	2:05.41
	2:37.72	3:08.74	3:39.28	4:10.52
	4:40.87	5:10.68
	18	Michelle Molina	 19	Univ of Texas	5:10.88
	28.55	59.18	1:30.48	2:01.96
	2:33.55	3:05.22	3:36.84	4:08.52
	4:40.14	5:10.88
	19	Tiffany Sammis	 16	CCS	5:12.99
	28.77	59.90	1:31.47	2:03.48
	2:35.45	3:07.31	3:39.19	4:11.19
	4:42.91	5:12.99
	20	Jenny Cray	 22	Univ of Texas	5:14.92
	28.61	1:00.18	1:32.51	2:04.74
	2:36.65	3:08.75	3:40.77	4:12.60
	4:44.13	5:14.92
	21	Alisa Schuknecht	 19	Univ of Texas	5:15.56
	29.03	1:00.59	1:32.72	2:04.67
	2:36.62	3:08.58	3:40.37	4:11.94
	4:43.91	5:15.56
	22	Mayra Miranda	 18	Mexico	5:16.62
	27.90	58.01	1:28.97	2:00.21
	2:32.04	3:04.26	3:37.05	4:10.10
	4:43.58	5:16.62
	23	Emily Ballenger	 21	Univ of Texas	5:16.89
	29.16	1:00.84	1:32.48	2:04.21
	2:36.69	3:08.90	3:41.16	4:13.61
	4:45.71	5:16.89
	24	Celeste Rogers	 18	Univ of Texas	5:22.78
	30.15	1:03.32	1:37.02	2:10.74
	2:44.22	3:17.23	3:49.61	4:21.15
	4:52.16	5:22.78
	25	Jaclyn Faulkner	 18	Univ of Texas	5:26.15
	28.99	1:00.53	1:32.87	2:05.77
	2:39.06	3:12.40	3:46.01	4:19.70
	4:52.82	5:26.15
	26	Martha Guleke	 20	Univ of Texas	5:33.48
	29.04	1:00.99	1:33.91	2:07.71
	2:41.78	3:16.01	3:50.46	4:25.03
	4:59.60	5:33.48
	27	Erin Phenix	 21	Univ of Texas	5:35.32
	30.01	1:03.22	1:37.23	2:11.49
	2:45.63	3:19.66	3:53.61	4:27.78
	5:01.89	5:35.32

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Josh Ilika	 25	Mexico	4:27.93
	24.84	52.13	1:19.42	1:46.91
	2:14.47	2:41.52	3:08.73	3:35.86
	4:02.86	4:27.93
	2	Chris Kemp	 21	Univ of Texas	4:28.53
	24.77	51.54	1:18.66	1:46.24
	2:13.79	2:41.16	3:08.73	3:36.23
	4:03.09	4:28.53
	3	Adam Preston	 18	CCS	4:29.77
	24.61	51.39	1:18.84	1:46.04
	2:13.61	2:41.00	3:08.20	3:35.32
	4:02.71	4:29.77
	4	Aaron Peirsol	 19	Univ of Texas	4:33.28
	24.89	52.07	1:19.20	1:46.75
	2:14.27	2:42.16	3:10.06	3:38.17
	4:05.95	4:33.28
	5	Leo Salinas	 22	Mexico	4:36.21
	25.94	53.70	1:21.68	1:49.67
	2:17.83	2:45.87	3:13.76	3:41.88
	4:09.73	4:36.21
	6	Ivan Lopez	 18	Mexico	4:36.54
	25.82	53.40	1:21.61	1:49.72
	2:17.80	2:46.14	3:14.39	3:42.15
	4:09.70	4:36.54
	7	Alejandro Siqueiros	 19	Mexico	4:36.93
	25.59	52.59	1:20.20	1:47.90
	2:15.92	2:43.93	3:12.14	3:40.51
	4:09.16	4:36.93
	8	John Nabors	 19	Univ of Texas	4:39.90
	26.25	54.50	1:23.00	1:51.37
	2:19.65	2:47.83	3:16.27	3:44.53
	4:12.62	4:39.90
	9	Nate O'Brien	 19	Univ of Texas	4:41.61
	26.57	55.44	1:24.05	1:51.70
	2:19.56	2:47.88	3:16.91	3:46.43
	4:13.28	4:41.61
	10	Caleb McDermott	 16	CCS	4:42.11
	25.28	53.15	1:21.45	1:50.03
	2:18.58	2:47.53	3:16.12	3:45.17
	4:13.94	4:42.11
	11	David Kahn	 18	Univ of Texas	4:46.02
	26.12	54.96	1:23.91	1:53.05
	2:21.85	2:50.48	3:19.15	3:48.19
	4:17.06	4:46.02
	12	John Suchand	 18	Univ of Texas	4:46.12
	25.95	55.25	1:24.75	1:54.08
	2:23.13	2:52.02	3:20.69	3:49.52
	4:17.98	4:46.12
	13	Rick Rauch	 20	Univ of Texas	4:47.36
	26.32	54.96	1:24.24	1:53.76
	2:22.99	2:52.55	3:21.79	3:50.95
	4:19.57	4:47.36
	14	John Patterson	 18	Univ of Texas	4:47.79
	26.46	55.22	1:24.20	1:53.24
	2:22.36	2:51.43	3:20.73	3:50.22
	4:19.70	4:47.79
	15	Jose Lopez	 28	Mexico	4:47.85
	26.71	55.88	1:25.13	1:54.16
	2:23.25	2:52.60	3:21.78	3:51.04
	4:20.17	4:47.85
	16	Cooper Phillips	 20	Univ of Texas	4:50.29
	26.66	55.97	1:25.62	1:55.34
	2:25.37	2:54.89	3:24.26	3:53.68
	4:22.30	4:50.29
	17	Wade Kelley	 18	Univ of Texas	4:50.45
	26.82	56.48	1:26.57	1:56.86
	2:27.04	2:56.29	3:25.40	3:54.66
	4:23.40	4:50.45
	18	Colin Gaffney	 18	Univ of Texas	4:53.63
	27.37	57.00	1:27.25	1:57.67
	2:27.68	2:57.61	3:27.30	3:56.88
	4:26.07	4:53.63
	19	Daniel Ditoro	 19	Univ of Texas	4:53.68
	25.79	54.88	1:24.67	1:54.97
	2:25.52	2:55.99	3:25.70	3:55.62
	4:25.44	4:53.68
	20	Andrew Hartner	 20	Univ of Texas	4:56.24
	25.99	55.15	1:25.11	1:55.22
	2:25.44	2:55.70	3:26.16	3:56.78
	4:27.04	4:56.24
	21	Justin Ashby	 17	CCS	4:56.54
	26.24	56.01	1:26.63	1:56.99
	2:27.53	2:58.50	3:29.18	3:59.74
	4:29.36	4:56.54
	22	Damon Rourke	 19	Univ of Texas	4:57.20
	26.20	55.77	1:26.20	1:56.59
	2:26.79	2:56.49	3:26.78	3:57.68
	4:27.69	4:57.20
	23	Greg Norman	 20	Univ of Texas	4:57.63
	26.42	55.86	1:26.53	1:57.47
	2:28.77	3:00.11	3:31.31	4:00.60
	4:29.24	4:57.63
	24	Rainer Kendrick	 20	Univ of Texas	4:58.31
	26.92	58.49	1:29.92	2:01.17
	2:31.50	3:01.87	3:31.65	4:00.71
	4:29.87	4:58.31
	25	Brendan Hansen	 21	Univ of Texas	4:58.58
	27.13	58.10	1:29.07	2:00.23
	2:31.28	3:01.80	3:31.96	4:01.84
	4:31.00	4:58.58
	26	Cliff Robbins	 18	Univ of Texas	5:00.05
	26.26	55.83	1:25.75	1:56.59
	2:27.09	2:57.67	3:28.09	3:59.15
	4:29.89	5:00.05
	27	Stephen Weber	 15	CCS	5:11.48
	26.91	56.85	1:28.58	1:59.89
	2:31.76	3:03.83	3:36.36	4:08.27
	4:40.38	5:11.48

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Joscelin Yeo	 19	Univ of Texas	2:01.70
	26.22	57.67	1:33.08	2:01.70
	2	Tanica Jamison	 21	Univ of Texas	2:06.13
	27.57	59.16	1:37.41	2:06.13
	3	Kaela Humphries	 19	Univ of Texas	2:06.80
	28.59	1:00.74	1:37.62	2:06.80
	4	Sarah Wanezek	 20	Univ of Texas	2:08.40
	26.81	59.47	1:38.06	2:08.40
	5	Alexi Spann	 15	CCS	2:08.85
	29.07	1:02.93	1:38.36	2:08.85
	6	Amanda Larence	 18	Univ of Texas	2:09.67
	28.78	1:03.03	1:39.19	2:09.67
	7	Elizabeth Wycliffee	 19	Univ of Texas	2:09.99
	28.23	1:00.56	1:39.30	2:09.99
	8	Jenna Bridges	 20	Univ of Texas	2:10.37
	28.36	1:02.98	1:41.30	2:10.37
	9	Beth McCullough	 16	CCS	2:10.59
	28.95	1:02.34	1:40.62	2:10.59
	10	Tracey Hemmerle	 19	Univ of Texas	2:10.71
	28.97	1:03.53	1:40.12	2:10.71
	11	Shandra Case	 16	CCS	2:10.93
	28.09	1:01.17	1:40.12	2:10.93
	12	Meghan Flanagan	 17	CCS	2:11.43
	28.51	1:02.23	1:41.64	2:11.43
	13	Lacey Elliott	 20	Univ of Texas	2:12.20
	29.11	1:03.64	1:42.22	2:12.20
	14	Nancy Garcia	 23	Mexico	2:12.52
	29.52	1:03.71	1:42.17	2:12.52
	14	Ashley Razo	 18	Univ of Texas	2:12.52
	28.16	1:02.12	1:41.94	2:12.52
	16	Liz Hoffman	 19	Univ of Texas	2:13.59
	29.91	1:05.31	1:44.59	2:13.59
	17	Alisa Schuknecht	 19	Univ of Texas	2:14.14
	29.30	1:05.56	1:43.68	2:14.14
	18	Paola Espana	 23	Mexico	2:14.30
	27.97	1:01.67	1:43.69	2:14.30
	19	Ashlee Fotinakes	 21	Univ of Texas	2:15.10
	29.26	1:05.60	1:44.77	2:15.10
	19	Kristy Siminski	 19	Univ of Texas	2:15.10
	29.14	1:05.26	1:46.06	2:15.10
	21	Julia Trinh	 15	CCS	2:15.70
	30.03	1:04.34	1:44.41	2:15.70
	22	Jennifer Robbins	 18	Univ of Texas	2:16.56
	28.34	1:02.84	1:44.80	2:16.56
	23	Claudia Farias	 18	Mexico	2:17.06
	29.36	1:06.17	1:46.96	2:17.06
	24	Lauren Mertesdorf	 14	CCS	2:18.29
	30.02	1:05.38	1:46.05	2:18.29
	25	Emily Ballenger	 21	Univ of Texas	2:21.30
	31.22	1:09.23	1:49.32	2:21.30
	26	Nina Stratoudakis	 18	Univ of Texas	2:30.49
	32.17	1:10.03	1:55.62	2:30.49
	---	Jenny Cray	 22	Univ of Texas	DQ
	29.08	1:06.91	1:50.35	DQ

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Nate Dusing	 23	CCS	1:51.10
	23.68	51.69	1:24.80	1:51.10
	2	Josh Davis	 30	CCS	1:51.25
	23.84	51.42	1:25.80	1:51.25
	3	Tommy Hannan	 22	Usa	1:51.76
	24.48	53.50	1:25.67	1:51.76
	4	Joe Montague	 23	Usa	1:52.73
	24.13	52.90	1:26.66	1:52.73
	5	Cesar Uribe	 22	Mexico	1:54.06
	24.21	53.05	1:26.61	1:54.06
	6	Paul Ridgeway	 18	Univ of Texas	1:54.14
	24.46	53.83	1:26.61	1:54.14
	7	Aaron Peirsol	 19	Univ of Texas	1:54.50
	24.95	52.83	1:28.26	1:54.50
	8	Brendan Hansen	 21	Univ of Texas	1:55.58
	25.39	55.57	1:28.25	1:55.58
	9	Rainer Kendrick	 20	Univ of Texas	1:56.01
	24.50	54.52	1:28.17	1:56.01
	10	Tony Diers	 21	Univ of Texas	1:56.06
	25.03	55.84	1:29.39	1:56.06
	11	Pablo Marmolejo	 17	Mexico	1:56.38
	24.39	53.81	1:29.92	1:56.38
	12	Jose Lopez	 28	Mexico	1:56.92
	25.69	56.38	1:28.51	1:56.92
	13	Greg Norman	 20	Univ of Texas	1:57.58
	24.93	55.47	1:29.39	1:57.58
	14	Nate O'Brien	 19	Univ of Texas	1:57.59
	25.77	54.58	1:30.18	1:57.59
	15	John Nabors	 19	Univ of Texas	1:57.67
	25.78	57.20	1:32.27	1:57.67
	16	James Fike	 21	Univ of Texas	1:57.93
	25.11	55.85	1:30.58	1:57.93
	17	David Kahn	 18	Univ of Texas	1:58.08
	25.50	56.28	1:29.99	1:58.08
	18	John Patterson	 18	Univ of Texas	1:59.78
	26.18	55.39	1:32.39	1:59.78
	19	Alejandro Jacobo	 18	CCS	1:59.80
	26.48	58.50	1:31.84	1:59.80
	20	Andrew Davidson	 19	Univ of Texas	2:00.36
	25.53	55.89	1:32.06	2:00.36
	21	Ian Crocker	 20	Univ of Texas	2:00.37
	24.25	55.20	1:32.21	2:00.37
	22	Chris Kemp	 21	Univ of Texas	2:00.86
	25.96	58.43	1:33.80	2:00.86
	23	Colin Gaffney	 18	Univ of Texas	2:00.90
	27.32	57.09	1:33.51	2:00.90
	24	Cliff Robbins	 18	Univ of Texas	2:01.00
	26.10	56.02	1:32.44	2:01.00
	25	Cooper Phillips	 20	Univ of Texas	2:01.26
	25.71	56.59	1:33.97	2:01.26
	26	Jerr Merritt	 14	CCS	2:01.56
	27.08	58.63	1:33.50	2:01.56
	27	Wade Kelley	 18	Univ of Texas	2:01.65
	26.17	57.13	1:34.13	2:01.65
	28	Shamus Crosby	 19	Univ of Texas	2:02.43
	26.98	58.23	1:36.32	2:02.43
	29	Christian Schurr	 18	Univ of Texas	2:02.50
	26.04	57.44	1:32.31	2:02.50
	30	Damon Rourke	 19	Univ of Texas	2:04.28
	26.12	58.28	1:35.95	2:04.28
	31	Austin Spann	 17	CCS	2:04.32
	27.33	1:00.09	1:34.80	2:04.32
	32	Tomer Feingold	 23	Univ of Texas	2:05.14
	26.16	58.24	1:35.40	2:05.14
	33	Rick Rauch	 20	Univ of Texas	2:06.21
	26.54	1:00.40	1:37.84	2:06.21
	34	Matt Molnar	 18	Univ of Texas	2:07.02
	27.66	1:00.59	1:36.54	2:07.02
	35	Scott Spann	 14	CCS	2:07.91
	28.50	1:02.09	1:37.23	2:07.91

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Sarah Wanezek	 20	Univ of Texas	23.73
	2	Lacey Elliott	 20	Univ of Texas	24.15
	3	Hayley McGregory	 16	CCS	24.18
	4	Jennifer Robbins	 18	Univ of Texas	24.42
	5	Martha Guleke	 20	Univ of Texas	24.50
	6	Teresa Victor	 15	Mexico	24.52
	7	Michelle Molina	 19	Univ of Texas	24.71
	8	Danna Davidson	 16	CCS	24.84
	9	Erin Phenix	 21	Univ of Texas	24.85
	9	Sarah Woodbury	 17	CCS	24.85
	11	Elizabeth Wycliffee	 19	Univ of Texas	25.00
	12	Meghan Flanagan	 17	CCS	25.04
	13	Atenas Lopez	 15	Mexico	25.05
	14	Jaclyn Faulkner	 18	Univ of Texas	25.23
	15	Ashlee Fotinakes	 21	Univ of Texas	25.27
	16	Lorena Pontones	 25	Mexico	25.39
	17	Sarah Jacobson	 16	Texas Aquatics	25.55
	18	Maritza Paredes	 15	Mexico	25.69
	19	Rebecca Orr	 15	CCS	25.71
	20	Celeste Rogers	 18	Univ of Texas	26.03
	21	Tracey Hemmerle	 19	Univ of Texas	26.23
	22	Tiffany Sammis	 16	CCS	26.70
	23	Nina Stratoudakis	 18	Univ of Texas	27.70

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Neil Walker	 	 26	CCS	20.53
	2	Jeremy McDonnell	 22	CCS	20.95
	3	Garrett Weber-Gale	 17	CCS	21.09
	3	Ian Crocker	 20	Univ of Texas	21.09
	5	Tommy Hannan	 22	Usa		21.26
	6	Sean Foley	 21	Univ of Texas	21.38
	7	Austin McAnally	 20	Univ of Texas	21.42
	8	Ryan Kafer	 25	CCS		21.46
	9	Tony Diers	 21	Univ of Texas	21.50
	10	James Fike	 21	Univ of Texas	21.52
	11	Shamus Crosby	 19	Univ of Texas	21.70
	12	John Lonergan	 23	CCS		21.77
	13	John Suchand	 18	Univ of Texas	21.87
	14	Graeme Cowgill	 19	CCS		22.00
	14	Matt Timberlake	 21	Univ of Texas	22.00
	16	Daniel Ditoro	 19	Univ of Texas	22.07
	17	Emilio Garmendia	 19	Mexico	22.10
	18	Andrew Davidson	 19	Univ of Texas	22.26
	19	Daniel Rohleder	 16	CCS		22.29
	20	Gregor Greiner	 18	Univ of Texas	22.40
	21	Christian Schurr 18	Univ of Texas	22.41
	22	Andrew Hartner	 20	Univ of Texas	22.47
	23	Paul Ridgeway	 18	Univ of Texas	22.58
	23	Justin Ashby	 17	CCS		22.58
	25	Matt Molnar	 18	Univ of Texas	22.87
	26	Will Sarosdy	 17	CCS		22.90
	27	Jerr Merritt	 14	CCS		23.21
	28	Stephen Weber	 15	CCS		24.14

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	CCS	A	3:49.07
	1) Hayley McGregory 16	2) Alexi Spann 15
	3) Andrea Axtell 16	4) Monica Williams 24
	27.74	55.86	1:26.37	2:00.48
	2:26.39	2:56.23	3:21.54	3:49.07
	2	Univ of Texas	B	3:57.90
	1) Sarah Wanezek 20	2) Amanda Larence 18
	3) Ashley Razo 18	4) Elizabeth Wycliffee 19
	29.27	1:00.28	1:31.76	2:06.94
	2:34.03	3:05.28	3:30.53	3:57.90
	3	Univ of Texas	C	4:00.26
	1) Tanica Jamison 21	2) Joscelin Yeo 19
	3) Alisa Schuknecht 19	4) Emily Ballenger 21
	28.79	58.59	1:27.96	2:01.33
	2:29.95	3:02.29	3:30.25	4:00.26
	4	Univ of Texas	A	4:00.51
	1) Kaela Humphries 19	2) Ashlee Fotinakes 21
	3) Michelle Molina 19	4) Kristy Siminski 19
	29.87	1:00.65	1:33.06	2:08.97
	2:36.63	3:08.20	3:33.18	4:00.51
	5	CCS	B	4:02.35
	1) Rebecca Orr 15	2) Danna Davidson 16
	3) Shandra Case 16	4) Meghan Flanagan 17
	29.63	1:00.15	1:32.39	2:08.48
	2:36.42	3:08.46	3:34.19	4:02.35
	6	Mexico	A	4:04.67
	1) Kenia Salinas 15	2) Nancy Garcia 23
	3) Paola Espana 23	4) Atenas Lopez 15
	28.52	59.77	1:17.56	2:11.70
	2:39.21	3:10.05	3:36.50	4:04.67
	7	Univ of Texas	D	4:11.35
	1) Lacey Elliott 20	2) Tracey Hemmerle 19
	3) Jenny Cray 22	4) Liz Hoffman 19
	30.18	1:01.46	1:33.72	2:10.55
	2:40.20	3:12.89	3:40.77	4:11.35

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	CCS	A	3:17.89
	1) Neil Walker 26	2) Jeremy McDonnell 22
	3) Nate Dusing 23	4) Josh Davis 30
	23.93	48.71	1:14.97	1:45.68
	2:07.69	2:33.63	2:54.51	3:17.89
	2	Univ of Texas	A	3:22.63
	1) Aaron Peirsol 19	2) Brendan Hansen 21
	3) Ian Crocker 20	4) Chris Kemp 21
	24.70	50.72	1:16.43	1:45.90
	2:09.30	2:37.06	2:59.00	3:22.63
	3	Mexico	A	3:23.04
	1) Juan Rodela 22	2) Jose Lopez 28
	3) Josh Ilika 25	4) Alejandro Siqueiros 19
	24.25	50.06	1:17.21	1:48.44
	2:10.52	2:36.53	2:58.62	3:23.04
	4	CCS	B	3:27.68
	1) Garrett Weber-Gale 17	2) Alejandro Jacobo 18
	3) Daniel Rohleder 16	4) Adam Preston 18
	24.93	51.47	1:18.99	1:50.58
	2:14.14	2:41.54	3:03.74	3:27.68
(	5	Univ of Texas	B	3:28.01
	1) Andrew Davidson 19	2) Paul Ridgeway 18
	3) Daniel Ditoro 19	4) Tony Diers 21
	25.36	52.11	1:18.80	1:50.02
	2:13.71	2:41.86	3:03.98	3:28.01
	6	Univ of Texas	C	3:29.03
	1) Nate O'Brien 19	2) James Fike 21
	3) Rainer Kendrick 20	4) Gregor Greiner 18
	25.83	52.45	1:19.79	1:51.55
	2:14.48	2:41.22	3:04.07	3:29.03
	7	Mexico	B	3:30.22
	1) Cesar Uribe 22	2) Marco Gonzalez 24
	3) Pablo Marmolejo 17	4) Ivan Lopez 18
	24.77	51.58	1:19.25	1:49.81
	2:13.93	2:41.28	3:04.53	3:30.22
	8	Univ of Texas	D	3:30.43
	1) David Kahn 18	2) Christian Schurr 18
	3) Sean Foley 21	4) John Nabors 19
	25.81	53.91	1:20.83	1:51.59
	2:15.04	2:43.24	3:05.82	3:30.43
	9	Univ of Texas	E	3:35.31
	1) Colin Gaffney 18	2) Tomer Feingold 23
	3) John Suchand 18	4) Matt Timberlake 21
	26.84	53.23	1:22.17	1:56.47
	2:19.31	2:47.33	3:09.86	3:35.31
	10	Univ of Texas	F	3:35.34
	1) Damon Rourke 19	2) Matt Molnar 18
	3) Austin McAnally 20	4) Rick Rauch 20
	26.30	53.88	1:22.15	1:54.78
	2:18.92	2:47.09	3:10.08	3:35.34
	11	Univ of Texas	G	3:39.19
	1) Cooper Phillips 20	2) Greg Norman 20
	3) Wade Kelley 18	4) John Patterson 18
	26.90	55.43	1:23.17	1:55.06
	2:19.54	2:48.24	3:12.51	3:39.19
	---	Univ of Texas	H	XDQ
	1) Andrew Hartner 20	2) Cliff Robbins 18
	3) Shamus Crosby 19
	26.57	53.89	1:23.42	1:57.40
	2:23.09	2:53.08	3:14.92	DQ


Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	CCS	A	1:59.59
	1) Hayley McGregory 16	2) Alexi Spann 15
	3) Andrea Axtell 16	4) Monica Williams 24
	29.90	1:03.69	1:32.31	1:59.59
	2	A&M	A	2:02.39
	1) Courtney Patterson 19	2) Kelsey Savage 20
	3) Millie Reynolds 20	4) Brittany King 20
	30.71	1:06.25	1:35.10	2:02.39
	3	A&M	B	2:02.83
	1) Ashley Roark 19	2) Britney Pesek 18
	3) Erin Briskie 18	4) Katy Lieb 18
	31.36	1:05.94	1:35.30	2:02.83
	4	Mexico	A	2:02.89
	1) Kenia Salinas 15	2) Adriana Marmolejo 20
	3) Paola Espana 23	4) Maritza Paredes 15
	30.81	1:05.00	1:34.97	2:02.89
	5	CCS	B	2:07.46
	1) Rebecca Orr 15	2) Danna Davidson 16
	3) Shandra Case 16	4) Meghan Flanagan 17
	32.48	1:09.07	1:39.53	2:07.46
	6	A&M	C	2:07.88
	1) Stephanie Ward 19	2) Karri Tibball 22
	3) Katy Lietzau 20	4) Rachel Condit 18
	33.10	1:09.42	1:39.89	2:07.88
	7	Mexico	B	2:08.35
	1) Atenas Lopez 15	2) Nancy Garcia 23
	3) Teresa Victor 15	4) Lorena Pontones 25
	32.28	1:10.44	1:40.07	2:08.35

Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Tim	1	CCS	A	1:42.40
	1) Neil Walker 26	2) Jeremy McDonnell 22
	3) Nate Dusing 23	4) Graeme Cowgill 19
	25.76	54.89	1:19.08	1:42.40
	2	Mexico	A	1:43.94
	1) Juan Rodela 22	2) Marco Gonzalez 24
	3) Josh Ilika 25	4) Emilio Garmendia 19
	26.38	55.44	1:19.96	1:43.94
	3	A&M	A	1:45.96
	1) Matt Rose 21	2) Alfredo Jacobo 20
	3) Scott Hansen 20	4) Scott Mueller 20
	26.36	56.20	1:22.37	1:45.96
	4	Mexico	B	1:48.99
	1) Cesar Uribe 22	2) Jose Lopez 28
	3) Pablo Marmolejo 17	4) Alejandro Siqueiros 19
	27.58	57.97	1:24.31	1:48.99
	5	CCS	B	1:49.42
	1) Garrett Weber-Gale 17	2) Alejandro Jacobo 18
	3) Daniel Rohleder 16	4) Will Sarosdy 17
	27.58	58.62	1:24.54	1:49.42
	6	A&M	D	1:49.89
	1) Josh Hill 20	2) David Friggel 20
	3) Joel Travnicek 20	4) Ryan Kemp 18
	28.55	58.79	1:25.85	1:49.89
	7	A&M	E	1:50.82
	1) Matt Day 21	2) Zach Widener 21
	3) Joe Watson 18	4) Joel Benson 19
	29.26	59.96	1:26.13	1:50.82
	8	A&M	C	1:50.97
	1) Matt Neal 19	2) Alex Dawson 19
	3) Mark Solomon 19	4) Jon Moeller 19
	28.69	59.34	1:26.36	1:50.97
	9	A&M	B	1:51.69
	1) Dan Blanchard 20	2) Brett Ruoff 23
	3) Devin Saez 19	4) Ross Collins 20
	27.52	58.62	1:25.68	1:51.69
	10	Alamo Area	A	2:02.45
	1) Michael Gresenz 16	2) Jonathan Quirarte 17
	3) Ruben Valdez 18	4) Aaron Sepulveda 16
	31.12	1:05.43	1:35.99	2:02.45

Event 13  Women 400 SC Meter IM
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Kara Morelli	 18	A&M	4:59.51
	33.06	1:09.96	1:48.48	2:26.11
	3:08.42	3:51.29	4:26.03	4:59.51
	2	Adriana Marmolejo	 20	Mexico	5:00.76
	32.94	1:09.51	1:49.13	2:28.23
	3:09.80	3:51.99	4:27.67	5:00.76
	3	Ashley Roark	 19	A&M	5:00.94
	33.81	1:11.62	1:51.99	2:30.39
	3:11.75	3:53.80	4:28.20	5:00.94
	4	Kelsey Savage	 20	A&M	5:03.38
	34.21	1:11.66	1:51.37	2:29.40
	3:11.56	3:53.60	4:28.91	5:03.38
	5	Nancy Garcia	 23	Mexico	5:03.47
	33.92	1:10.59	1:50.81	2:29.49
	3:11.82	3:54.46	4:29.72	5:03.47
	6	Shandra Case	 16	CCS	5:06.22
	32.70	1:10.22	1:49.41	2:27.57
	3:12.55	3:57.20	4:32.66	5:06.22
	7	Alexi Spann	 15	CCS	5:06.87
	34.35	1:13.32	1:54.66	2:35.16
	3:15.27	3:55.91	4:32.80	5:06.87
	8	Alexandra Baldree	 21	A&M	5:07.99
	33.88	1:10.93	1:50.80	2:31.51
	3:14.29	3:58.54	4:33.96	5:07.99
	9	Katy Lietzau	 20	A&M	5:10.18
	32.97	1:09.78	1:50.74	2:30.71
	3:14.17	3:58.73	4:35.25	5:10.18
	10	Paty Villrreal	 19	A&M	5:10.42
	34.63	1:12.49	1:52.36	2:31.76
	3:16.36	4:01.48	4:37.34	5:10.42
	11	Claudia Farias	 18	Mexico	5:10.82
	34.03	1:10.75	1:52.10	2:32.64
	3:17.58	4:02.48	4:37.24	5:10.82
	12	Beth McCullough	 16	CCS	5:17.21
	33.83	1:13.34	1:54.23	2:33.93
	3:19.73	4:05.73	4:42.31	5:17.21
	13	Kelsey Ditto	 13	CCS	5:17.36
	35.43	1:15.41	1:56.54	2:37.15
	3:23.43	4:10.79	4:45.84	5:17.36
	14	Laura Fry	 20	A&M	5:21.99
	34.99	1:13.15	1:54.37	2:35.18
	3:23.05	4:10.78	4:46.70	5:21.99

Event 14  Men 400 SC Meter IM
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Scott Mueller	 20	A&M	4:39.88
	30.17	1:04.86	1:41.12	2:16.59
	2:55.74	3:35.20	4:08.27	4:39.88
	2	Caleb McDermott	 16	CCS	4:43.25
	30.33	1:06.06	1:42.16	2:17.07
	2:59.33	3:41.98	4:13.80	4:43.25
	3	Alex Dawson	 19	A&M	4:43.45
	31.09	1:05.50	1:44.79	2:22.29
	3:01.11	3:40.44	4:12.86	4:43.45
	4	Ivan Lopez	 18	Mexico	4:43.74
	29.84	1:03.95	2:18.28
	3:01.53	3:43.58	4:14.54	4:43.74
	5	Scott Hansen	 20	A&M	4:47.57
	28.53	1:01.41	1:38.47	2:15.16
	2:57.62	3:41.07	4:14.91	4:47.57
	6	Matt Day	 21	A&M	4:54.34
	30.33	1:04.78	1:41.05	2:17.08
	3:02.02	3:47.16	4:20.99	4:54.34
	---	Ruben Valdez	 18	Alamo Area	DQ
	31.80	1:10.57	1:54.01	2:38.17
	3:27.04	4:17.46	4:58.86	DQ

Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Andrea Axtell	 16	CCS	1:02.80
	29.77	1:02.80
	2	Paola Espana	 23	Mexico	1:04.91
	30.75	1:04.91
	3	Katy Lietzau	 20	A&M	1:04.97
	31.15	1:04.97
	4	Millie Reynolds	 20	A&M	1:04.98
	31.09	1:04.98
	5	Teresa Victor	 15	Mexico	1:05.01
	30.24	1:05.01
	6	Kara Morelli	 18	A&M	1:05.70
	31.57	1:05.70
	7	Atenas Lopez	 15	Mexico	1:06.37
	31.53	1:06.37
	8	Shandra Case	 16	CCS	1:07.28
	31.81	1:07.28
	9	Karri Tibball	 22	A&M	1:08.09
	32.27	1:08.09
	10	Erin Briskie	 18	A&M	1:09.00
	31.73	1:09.00
	11	Tiffany Moore	 19	A&M	1:09.63
	33.42	1:09.63
	12	Maritza Paredes	 15	Mexico	1:09.96
	31.72	1:09.96
	13	Courtney Patterson	 19	A&M	1:10.02
	32.74	1:10.02
	14	Rachel Condit	 18	A&M	1:11.43
	33.84	1:11.43
	15	Katie Fancher	 19	A&M	1:12.95
	33.69	1:12.95
	16	Kristin Curtiss	 18	A&M	1:15.17
	34.98	1:15.17

Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Josh Ilika	 25	Mexico	55.20
	25.90	55.20
	2	Tommy Hannan	 22	Usa	56.40
	26.42	56.40
	3	Cesar Uribe	 22	Mexico	56.74
	26.33	56.74
	4	Pablo Marmolejo	 17	Mexico	57.53
	26.98	57.53
	5	Joe Montague	 23	Usa	57.90
	27.73	57.90
	6	Daniel Rohleder	 16	CCS	58.11
	27.26	58.11
	7	Scott Hansen	 20	A&M	58.23
	27.22	58.23
	8	Garrett Weber-Gale	 17	CCS	58.89
	27.15	58.89
	9	Devin Saez	 19	A&M	58.99
	28.15	58.99
	10	Matt Rose	 21	A&M	59.25
	27.35	59.25
	11	Joe Watson	 18	A&M	59.80
	27.35	59.80
	12	Mark Solomon	 19	A&M	59.83
	28.14	59.83
	13	David Friggel	 20	A&M	1:00.57
	28.17	1:00.57
	14	Joel Travnicek	 20	A&M	1:00.58
	28.61	1:00.58
	15	Joel Benson	 19	A&M	1:01.63
	29.08	1:01.63
	16	Jose Lopez	 28	Mexico	1:01.90
	28.64	1:01.90
	17	Zach Widener	 21	A&M	1:02.79
	29.20	1:02.79
	18	Will Sarosdy	 17	CCS	1:04.55
	28.10	1:04.55
	19	Alfredo Jacobo	 20	A&M	1:04.72
	29.68	1:04.72
	20	Jon Moeller	 19	A&M	1:05.57
	30.25	1:05.57
	21	Tom Waguespack	 21	A&M	1:06.26
	30.76	1:06.26
	22	Ross Collins	 20	A&M	1:10.50
	30.13	1:10.50

Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Atenas Lopez	 15	Mexico	2:05.82
	31.27	1:03.89	1:35.38	2:05.82
	2	Monica Williams	 24	CCS	2:06.30
	31.22	1:03.78	1:35.16	2:06.30
	3	Rebecca Orr	 15	CCS	2:09.85
	31.04	1:04.06	1:37.20	2:09.85
	4	Tiffany Moore	 19	A&M	2:10.07
	31.51	1:04.69	1:37.21	2:10.07
	5	Meghan Flanagan	 17	CCS	2:10.59
	30.50	1:03.35	1:37.03	2:10.59
	6	Tobie Smith	 28	CCS	2:11.38
	31.08	1:04.20	1:37.88	2:11.38
	7	Lorena Pontones	 25	Mexico	2:11.40
	32.23	1:06.03	1:39.16	2:11.40
	8	Tiffany Sammis	 16	CCS	2:11.55
	31.06	1:04.33	1:38.20	2:11.55
	9	Kelsey Ditto	 13	CCS	2:11.69
	31.04	1:04.40	1:38.44	2:11.69
	10	Danna Davidson	 16	CCS	2:11.88
	31.51	1:05.09	1:38.69	2:11.88
	11	Paty Villrreal	 19	A&M	2:12.44
	32.22	1:05.60	1:39.38	2:12.44
	12	Mayra Miranda	 18	Mexico	2:12.51
	31.27	1:04.45	1:38.39	2:12.51
	13	Katie Fancher	 19	A&M	2:12.55
	31.95	1:05.59	1:39.39	2:12.55
	14	Claudia Farias	 18	Mexico	2:12.70
	32.53	1:06.00	1:39.67	2:12.70
	15	Casey Mucha	 20	A&M	2:12.86
	31.49	1:05.13	1:39.23	2:12.86
	16	Katy Lieb	 18	A&M	2:13.44
	31.98	1:05.56	1:39.63	2:13.44
	17	Sarah Woodbury	 17	CCS	2:17.68
	1:04.45	2:17.68
	18	Britney Pesek	 18	A&M	2:17.86
	32.19	1:06.90	2:17.86
	19	Brittany King	 20	A&M	2:18.17
	32.55	1:07.78	1:43.60	2:18.17
	20	Maritza Paredes	 15	Mexico	2:18.38
	32.59	1:07.95	1:43.67	2:18.38
	21	Rachel Condit	 18	A&M	2:18.52
	31.94	1:07.84	1:44.88	2:18.52
	22	Stephanie Ward	 19	A&M	2:18.78
	32.91	1:08.34	1:44.27	2:18.78
	23	Laura Fry	 20	A&M	2:20.27
	33.73	1:09.38	1:45.11	2:20.27
	24	Emily Wetterauer	 18	A&M	2:25.33
	34.19	1:11.66	1:48.62	2:25.33

Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Nate Dusing	 23	CCS	1:52.77
	26.59	55.58	1:24.29	1:52.77
	2	Josh Ilika	 25	Mexico	1:52.92
	26.74	55.79	1:25.01	1:52.92
	3	Adam Preston	 18	CCS	1:53.00
	26.75	55.37	1:24.37	1:53.00
	4	Alejandro Siqueiros	 19	Mexico	1:55.27
	27.37	56.57	1:55.27
	5	Leo Salinas	 22	Mexico	1:56.53
	27.82	57.32	1:26.93	1:56.53
	6	Ivan Lopez	 18	Mexico	1:56.54
	27.51	57.33	1:27.15	1:56.54
	7	Mark Solomon	 19	A&M	1:57.12
	27.24	56.64	1:26.98	1:57.12
	8	Joel Travnicek	 20	A&M	1:59.48
	27.88	58.02	1:28.65	1:59.48
	9	Dan Blanchard	 20	A&M	1:59.69
	26.99	57.16	1:27.94	1:59.69
	10	Matt Neal	 19	A&M	1:59.76
	28.26	58.56	1:29.00	1:59.76
	11	Joel Benson	 19	A&M	2:00.52
	28.20	58.34	1:29.65	2:00.52
	12	Ryan Kemp	 18	A&M	2:00.86
	28.41	59.51	1:30.78	2:00.86
	13	Graeme Cowgill	 19	CCS	2:00.96
	28.15	59.26	1:30.39	2:00.96
	14	Josh Hill	 20	A&M	2:04.24
	27.52	57.75	1:30.29	2:04.24
	15	Devin Saez	 19	A&M	2:04.55
	28.51	59.99	1:32.46	2:04.55
	16	Joe Watson	 18	A&M	2:07.90
	29.01	1:01.68	1:35.33	2:07.90
	17	Tom Waguespack	 21	A&M	2:08.04
	29.43	1:01.93	1:35.40	2:08.04

Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Alexi Spann	 15	CCS	1:11.80
	34.51	1:11.80
	2	Adriana Marmolejo	 20	Mexico	1:15.55
	35.98	1:15.55
	3	Kelsey Savage	 20	A&M	1:17.00
	37.05	1:17.00
	4	Britney Pesek	 18	A&M	1:17.01
	36.74	1:17.01
	5	Karri Tibball	 22	A&M	1:18.58
	37.26	1:18.58
	6	Emily Semrau	 19	A&M	1:18.95
	37.54	1:18.95
	7	Danna Davidson	 16	CCS	1:19.29
	38.12	1:19.29
	8	Erin Briskie	 18	A&M	1:19.86
	38.11	1:19.86
	9	Alexandra Baldree	 21	A&M	1:20.00
	38.42	1:20.00
	10	Kristin Curtiss	 18	A&M	1:20.83
	39.00	1:20.83
	11	Beth McCullough	 16	CCS	1:20.87
	39.31	1:20.87

Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Marco Gonzalez	 24	Mexico	1:04.79
	30.41	1:04.79
	2	Jeremy McDonnell	 22	CCS	1:05.31
	30.98	1:05.31
	3	Alejandro Jacobo	 18	CCS	1:06.49
	31.40	1:06.49
	4	Jose Lopez	 28	Mexico	1:06.52
	31.45	1:06.52
	5	David Friggel	 20	A&M	1:07.45
	31.40	1:07.45
	6	Alfredo Jacobo	 20	A&M	1:07.91
	32.06	1:07.91
	7	Joe Montague	 23	Usa	1:08.00
	32.36	1:08.00
	8	Alex Dawson	 19	A&M	1:08.07
	32.34	1:08.07
	9	Jon Moeller	 19	A&M	1:09.11
	32.39	1:09.11
	10	Scott Mueller	 20	A&M	1:09.16
	32.65	1:09.16
	11	Zach Widener	 21	A&M	1:10.18
	32.83	1:10.18
	12	Brett Ruoff	 23	A&M	1:11.33
	33.00	1:11.33
	13	Ryan Kemp	 18	A&M	1:15.17
	35.20	1:15.17
	14	Jonathan Quirarte	 17	Alamo Area	1:17.08
	35.49	1:17.08
	15	Dan Davee	 16	Alamo Area	1:20.51
	36.28	1:20.51

Event 21  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Hayley McGregory	 16	CCS	1:02.79
	30.57	1:02.79
	2	Kenia Salinas	 15	Mexico	1:06.30
	32.02	1:06.30
	3	Andrea Axtell	 16	CCS	1:06.56
	32.54	1:06.56
	4	Ashley Roark	 19	A&M	1:07.34
	32.65	1:07.34
	5	Courtney Patterson	 19	A&M	1:08.93
	33.04	1:08.93
	6	Rebecca Orr	 15	CCS	1:09.21
	34.04	1:09.21
	7	Atenas Lopez	 15	Mexico	1:10.10
	34.34	1:10.10
	8	Katy Lieb	 18	A&M	1:10.22
	34.92	1:10.22
	9	Meghan Flanagan	 17	CCS	1:10.28
	34.35	1:10.28
	10	Teresa Victor	 15	Mexico	1:10.81
	34.52	1:10.81
	11	Stephanie Ward	 19	A&M	1:11.87
	35.47	1:11.87
	12	Brittany King	 20	A&M	1:12.31
	35.39	1:12.31
	13	Emily Wetterauer	 18	A&M	1:19.60

Event 22  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Neil Walker	 26	CCS	55.89
	27.37	55.89
	2	Matt Rose	 21	A&M	56.89
	27.70	56.89
	3	Juan Rodela	 22	Mexico	56.99
	28.07	56.99
	4	Tommy Hannan	 22	Usa	57.37
	28.06	57.37
	5	Nate Dusing	 23	CCS	57.53
	27.88	57.53
	6	Cesar Uribe	 22	Mexico	59.79
	7	Daniel Rohleder	 16	CCS	59.91
	29.76	59.91
	8	Garrett Weber-Gale	 17	CCS	1:00.15
	29.36	1:00.15
	9	Dan Blanchard	 20	A&M	1:00.39
	29.38	1:00.39
	10	Caleb McDermott	 16	CCS	1:00.64
	30.04	1:00.64
	11	Matt Neal	 19	A&M	1:01.13
	29.94	1:01.13
	12	Josh Hill	 20	A&M	1:01.86
	29.96	1:01.86
	13	Matt Day	 21	A&M	1:03.04
	30.36	1:03.04
	14	Ross Collins	 20	A&M	1:06.28
	32.65	1:06.28
	15	Michael Gresenz	 16	Alamo Area	1:08.42
	32.68	1:08.42
	16	Brett Ruoff	 23	A&M	1:08.66
	32.47	1:08.66
	17	Josh Hively	 18	Alamo Area	1:13.26
	34.96	1:13.26

Event 23  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	CCS	A	8:33.72
	1) Tobie Smith 28	2) Andrea Axtell 16
	3) Monica Williams 24	4) Hayley McGregory 16
	31.69	1:05.25	1:38.89	2:11.12
	2:40.47	3:12.12	3:44.76	4:17.30
	4:48.03	5:20.94	5:53.82	6:26.48
	6:55.45	7:27.59	8:00.61	8:33.72
	2	Mexico	A	8:42.86
	1) Lorena Pontones 25	2) Mayra Miranda 18
	3) Claudia Farias 18	4) Atenas Lopez 15
	32.21	1:05.80	1:39.40	2:12.08
	2:42.61	3:15.75	3:49.65	4:23.46
	4:55.01	5:28.12	6:01.80	6:34.92
	7:05.06	7:37.81	8:10.81	8:42.86
	3	A&M	A	8:45.11
	1) Katie Fancher 19	2) Paty Villrreal 19
	3) Casey Mucha 20	4) Tiffany Moore 19
	31.64	1:05.24	1:38.96	2:11.25
	2:42.00	3:15.42	3:49.12	4:22.27
	4:52.94	5:26.81	6:01.23	6:34.80
	7:05.74	7:39.19	8:12.06	8:45.11
	4	CCS	B	8:46.95
	1) Rebecca Orr 15	2) Kelsey Ditto 13
	3) Shandra Case 16	4) Danna Davidson 16
	31.38	1:05.19	1:39.32	2:12.17
	2:42.49	3:16.09	3:50.34	4:22.56
	4:52.93	5:26.71	6:01.00	6:34.75
	7:05.62	7:39.27	8:12.98	8:46.95
	5	A&M	B	8:54.17
	1) Katy Lietzau 20	2) Katy Lieb 18
	3) Courtney Patterson 19	4) Kara Morelli 18
	32.46	1:06.29	1:39.90	2:13.61
	2:44.05	3:17.30	3:51.34	4:25.16
	4:56.33	5:30.72	6:06.25	6:41.54
	7:12.10	7:45.59	8:20.03	8:54.17

Event 24  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	CCS	A	7:40.40
	1) Adam Preston 18	2) Caleb McDermott 16
	3) Garrett Weber-Gale 17	4) Neil Walker 26
	27.29	56.45	1:26.54	1:56.19
	2:23.39	2:53.43	3:24.41	3:54.41
	4:20.29	4:48.90	5:17.58	5:45.04
	6:11.68	6:42.47	7:12.82	7:40.40
	2	Mexico	A	7:40.82
	1) Ivan Lopez 18	2) Alejandro Siqueiros 19
	3) Josh Ilika 25	4) Leo Salinas 22
	27.61	56.89	1:27.14	1:56.58
	2:22.48	2:50.95	3:21.03	3:50.75
	4:16.78	4:45.69	5:15.48	5:44.41
	6:11.71	6:42.08	7:12.26	7:40.82
	3	A&M	A	7:54.74
	1) Scott Mueller 20	2) Mark Solomon 19
	3) Joel Travnicek 20	4) Matt Rose 21
	27.34	56.54	1:26.38	1:56.53
	2:23.18	2:53.17	3:24.03	3:54.46
	4:21.20	4:51.02	5:22.19	5:53.21
	6:20.77	6:51.42	7:23.06	7:54.74
	4	A&M	C	8:11.94
	1) Devin Saez 19	2) Jon Moeller 19
	3) Scott Hansen 20	4) Ryan Kemp 18
	28.51	59.46	1:31.45	2:03.08
	2:29.93	4:05.92	4:32.41	5:03.42
	5:35.68	6:08.84	6:34.81
	7:05.80	7:38.61	8:11.94
	5	A&M	B	8:14.15
	1) Matt Day 21	2) Dan Blanchard 20
	3) Matt Neal 19	4) Joel Benson 19
	28.69	59.74	1:31.54	2:03.08
	2:29.88	3:00.73	3:33.89	4:07.92
	4:36.03	5:06.92	5:39.15	6:11.82
	6:39.62	7:10.55	8:14.15	8:14.15

Event 25  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Claudia Farias	 18	Mexico	8:55.94
	32.84	1:07.06	1:41.38	2:15.58
	2:49.34	3:22.89	3:56.53	4:30.11
	5:03.65	5:36.87	6:10.06	6:43.31
	7:16.71	7:50.00	8:23.85	8:55.94
	2	Andrea Axtell	 16	CCS	8:59.88
	31.06	1:04.94	1:39.13	2:13.23
	2:47.09	3:21.47	3:55.51	4:29.74
	5:03.59	5:37.53	6:11.63	6:45.82
	7:19.95	7:53.54	8:27.22	8:59.88
	3	Tobie Smith	 28	CCS	9:02.06
	32.77	1:07.39	1:42.19	2:16.57
	2:50.97	3:25.39	3:59.90	4:33.93
	5:07.62	5:41.30	6:15.09	6:48.92
	7:22.53	7:56.00	8:29.49	9:02.06
	4	Kelsey Ditto	 13	CCS	9:05.62
	33.04	1:07.33	1:41.96	2:16.97
	2:51.31	3:26.05	4:00.29	4:34.83
	5:08.80	5:43.32	6:17.61	6:51.85
	7:25.70	8:00.04	8:33.63	9:05.62
	5	Paty Villrreal	 19	A&M	9:09.80
	33.17	1:07.48	1:42.01	2:16.32
	2:50.79	3:25.00	3:59.69	4:34.04
	5:08.22	5:42.66	6:17.18	6:51.86
	7:26.43	8:01.19	8:35.73	9:09.80
	6	Atenas Lopez	 15	Mexico	9:11.77
	33.09	1:07.62	1:42.30	2:17.15
	2:52.05	3:26.89	4:01.27	4:36.08
	5:10.91	5:45.86	6:20.62	6:55.24
	7:29.67	8:03.51	8:38.03	9:11.77
	7	Kara Morelli	 18	A&M	9:14.73
	33.07	1:08.07	1:43.21	2:18.44
	2:53.15	3:28.18	4:03.35	4:38.46
	5:13.11	5:48.09	6:22.76	6:57.39
	7:31.75	8:06.20	8:40.74	9:14.73
	8	Rebecca Orr	 15	CCS	9:15.27
	33.24	1:08.02	1:42.81	2:17.45
	2:52.23	3:26.84	4:01.36	4:36.18
	5:11.02	5:45.97	6:20.83	6:55.38
	7:30.06	8:04.82	8:40.02	9:15.27
	9	Delia Huang	 16	CCS	9:16.55
	32.18	1:07.17	1:41.87	2:16.39
	2:51.11	3:26.57	4:02.07	4:37.60
	5:12.95	5:48.25	6:23.04	6:58.28
	7:33.05	8:07.78	8:42.54	9:16.55
	10	Tiffany Moore	 19	A&M	9:30.46
	32.70	1:07.52	1:43.10	2:19.16
	2:55.49	3:31.91	4:08.19	4:44.42
	5:19.98	5:55.80	6:31.91	7:08.23
	7:44.06	8:19.86	8:55.43	9:30.46
	11	Laura Fry	 20	A&M	9:31.55
	34.23	1:09.72	1:45.41	2:21.23
	2:56.97	3:32.59	4:08.58	4:44.59
	5:20.33	5:56.20	6:31.94	7:08.09
	7:44.20	8:20.22	8:56.15	9:31.55
	12	Katie Fancher	 19	A&M	9:41.49
	33.63	1:09.78	1:46.10	2:22.69
	2:59.59	3:36.25	4:12.85	4:49.99
	5:26.53	6:02.52	6:38.97	7:15.73
	7:52.58	8:29.65	9:05.71	9:41.49

Event 26  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Hayley McGregory	 16	CCS	2:14.83
	31.69	1:05.72	1:40.59	2:14.83
	2	Ashley Roark	 19	A&M	2:24.34
	34.87	1:11.64	1:47.75	2:24.34
	3	Courtney Patterson	 19	A&M	2:25.72
	34.86	1:11.72	1:48.80	2:25.72
	4	Rebecca Orr	 15	CCS	2:27.75
	34.92	1:12.67	1:49.98	2:27.75
	5	Stephanie Ward	 19	A&M	2:29.09
	36.57	1:14.30	1:52.24	2:29.09
	6	Katy Lieb	 18	A&M	2:30.61
	36.90	1:14.51	1:52.80	2:30.61
	7	Nancy Garcia	 23	Mexico	2:31.81
	37.38	1:15.47	1:53.76	2:31.81
	8	Meghan Flanagan	 17	CCS	2:35.58
	35.81	1:14.03	1:53.74	2:35.58
	9	Brittany King	 20	A&M	2:36.06
	37.21	1:17.27	1:57.20	2:36.06

Event 27  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Juan Rodela	 22	Mexico	2:03.98
	30.15	1:02.50	1:33.48	2:03.98
	2	Josh Hill	 20	A&M	2:08.35
	30.34	1:02.90	1:35.37	2:08.35
	3	Josh Davis	 30	CCS	2:09.21
	31.63	1:04.55	1:37.15	2:09.21
	4	Daniel Rohleder	 16	CCS	2:09.59
	31.84	1:05.20	1:38.06	2:09.59
	5	Matt Neal	 19	A&M	2:10.80
	31.51	1:04.85	1:38.30	2:10.80
	6	Matt Day	 21	A&M	2:11.48
	31.08	1:04.16	1:37.58	2:11.48
	7	Garrett Weber-Gale	 17	CCS	2:11.63
	30.57	1:03.99	1:38.18	2:11.63
	8	Dan Blanchard	 20	A&M	2:11.85
	31.07	1:04.68	1:38.59	2:11.85
	9	Matt Rose	 21	A&M	2:13.32
	30.75	1:04.30	1:38.15	2:13.32
	10	Mark Solomon	 19	A&M	2:16.93
	32.54	1:07.17	1:42.12	2:16.93
	11	Alex Dawson	 19	A&M	2:18.14
	33.04	1:08.68	1:43.88	2:18.14
	12	Scott Hansen	 20	A&M	2:18.36
	32.79	1:08.17	1:43.88	2:18.36
	13	Ross Collins	 20	A&M	2:23.49
	33.26	2:23.49

Event 28  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Hayley McGregory	 16	CCS	58.81
	28.59	58.81
	2	Monica Williams	 24	CCS	59.60
	28.89	59.60
	3	Atenas Lopez	 15	Mexico	59.72
	29.48	59.72
	4	Karri Tibball	 22	A&M	1:00.67
	29.69	1:00.67
	5	Delia Huang	 16	CCS	1:00.85
	29.76	1:00.85
	6	Lorena Pontones	 25	Mexico	1:00.86
	29.94	1:00.86
	7	Meghan Flanagan	 17	CCS	1:00.90
	29.77	1:00.90
	8	Teresa Victor	 15	Mexico	1:00.97
	29.61	1:00.97
	9	Maritza Paredes	 15	Mexico	1:01.47
	29.77	1:01.47
	10	Sarah Woodbury	 17	CCS	1:01.62
	1:01.67	1:01.62
	11	Brittany King	 20	A&M	1:01.66
	29.65	1:01.66
	12	Danna Davidson	 16	CCS	1:02.06
	30.06	1:02.06
	13	Rebecca Orr	 15	CCS	1:02.23
	30.22	1:02.23
	14	Katy Lieb	 18	A&M	1:02.67
	30.51	1:02.67
	14	Beth McCullough	 16	CCS	1:02.67
	30.47	1:02.67
	16	Tiffany Sammis	 16	CCS	1:02.69
	30.56	1:02.69
	17	Rachel Condit	 18	A&M	1:02.79
	30.78	1:02.79
	18	Mayra Miranda	 18	Mexico	1:02.80
	30.24	1:02.80
	19	Britney Pesek	 18	A&M	1:03.02
	1:03.02	1:03.02
	20	Casey Mucha	 20	A&M	1:03.43
	30.68	1:03.43
	21	Alexi Spann	 15	CCS	1:03.46
	30.50	1:03.46
	22	Courtney Patterson	 19	A&M	1:03.48
	30.71	1:03.48
	23	Katy Lietzau	 20	A&M	1:04.25
	31.04	1:04.25
	24	Katie Fancher	 19	A&M	1:04.26
	31.10	1:04.26
	25	Ashley Roark	 19	A&M	1:04.52
	31.15	1:04.52
	26	Kelsey Savage	 20	A&M	1:04.68
	31.77	1:04.68
	27	Paty Villrreal	 19	A&M	1:04.73
	31.71	1:04.73
	28	Emily Wetterauer	 18	A&M	1:05.28
	29	Kristin Curtiss	 18	A&M	1:07.35
	32.21	1:07.35
	30	Caitlin Gresenz	 14	Alamo Area	1:09.76
	31	Sophie Peterson	 14	Alamo Area	1:11.47

Event 29  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Neil Walker	 26	CCS	50.35
	24.39	50.35
	2	Nate Dusing	 23	CCS	51.42
	24.73	51.42
	3	Matt Rose	 21	A&M	52.28
	24.96	52.28
	4	Josh Davis	 30	CCS	52.91
	24.95	52.91
	5	Alejandro Siqueiros	 19	Mexico	52.99
	25.71	52.99
	6	Adam Preston	 18	CCS	53.30
	26.09	53.30
	7	Dan Blanchard	 20	A&M	53.45
	25.62	53.45
	8	Garrett Weber-Gale	 17	CCS	53.46
	26.10	53.46
	9	Scott Mueller	 20	A&M	53.69
	25.94	53.69
	10	Ryan Kemp	 18	A&M	53.95
	26.02	53.95
	11	Graeme Cowgill	 19	CCS	54.31
	25.52	54.31
	12	Emilio Garmendia	 19	Mexico	54.71
	25.43	54.71
	13	Josh Hill	 20	A&M	55.21
	26.32	55.21
	14	Leo Salinas	 22	Mexico	55.39
	27.24	55.39
	15	Joel Travnicek	 20	A&M	55.67
	26.91	55.67
	16	Joe Watson	 18	A&M	56.31
	27.26	56.31
	17	Devin Saez	 19	A&M	56.68
	27.12	56.68
	18	Joel Benson	 19	A&M	56.84
	27.43	56.84
	19	Ross Collins	 20	A&M	57.06
	26.88	57.06
	20	Ivan Lopez	 18	Mexico	57.11
	27.60	57.11
	21	Jon Moeller	 19	A&M	57.29
	26.91	57.29
	22	Alfredo Jacobo	 20	A&M	58.27
	27.99	58.27
	23	Tom Waguespack	 21	A&M	58.65
	28.16	58.65
	24	Brett Ruoff	 23	A&M	58.89
	27.22	58.89
	25	Ruben Valdez	 18	Alamo Area	59.43
	28.47	59.43
	26	Aaron Sepulveda	 16	Alamo Area	1:00.19
	29.16	1:00.19
	27	Josh Hively	 18	Alamo Area	1:02.43
	30.17	1:02.43
	28	Michael Gresenz	 16	Alamo Area	1:02.78
	30.27	1:02.78
	29	Will Sarosdy	 17	CCS	1:06.83
	30.38	1:06.83

Event 30  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Alexi Spann	 15	CCS	2:30.56
	34.80	1:12.83	1:51.53	2:30.56
	2	Adriana Marmolejo	 20	Mexico	2:37.05
	36.30	1:16.08	1:56.49	2:37.05
	3	Kelsey Savage	 20	A&M	2:43.56
	39.01	1:21.28	2:02.61	2:43.56
	4	Alexandra Baldree	 21	A&M	2:45.48
	39.13	1:20.93	2:02.84	2:45.48
	5	Nancy Garcia	 23	Mexico	2:45.58
	39.49	1:21.15	2:03.26	2:45.58
	6	Beth McCullough	 16	CCS	2:48.89
	39.32	1:22.30	2:05.49	2:48.89
	7	Danna Davidson	 16	CCS	2:49.97
	39.90	1:23.17	2:07.00	2:49.97
	8	Emily Semrau	 19	A&M	2:50.37
	40.09	1:23.89	2:07.08	2:50.37
	9	Karri Tibball	 22	A&M	2:50.71
	39.24	1:23.42	2:07.32	2:50.71
	9	Erin Briskie	 18	A&M	2:50.71
	38.97	1:23.24	2:07.04	2:50.71
	11	Britney Pesek	 18	A&M	2:52.09
	39.55	1:23.66	2:08.61	2:52.09
	12	Kristin Curtiss	 18	A&M	2:53.02
	40.52	1:24.77	2:08.72	2:53.02
	13	Stephanie Ward	 19	A&M	2:53.13
	41.28	1:25.31	2:09.77	2:53.13

Event 31  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Alejandro Jacobo	 18	CCS	2:24.67
	32.94	1:09.16	1:46.17	2:24.67
	2	Jose Lopez	 28	Mexico	2:25.65
	33.94	1:11.29	1:48.99	2:25.65
	3	Alex Dawson	 19	A&M	2:25.73
	33.55	1:11.68	1:49.29	2:25.73
	4	David Friggel	 20	A&M	2:27.82
	33.83	1:11.45	1:49.41	2:27.82
	5	Jon Moeller	 19	A&M	2:28.86
	33.86	1:11.99	1:50.83	2:28.86
	6	Zach Widener	 21	A&M	2:28.87
	33.79	1:12.36	1:51.30	2:28.87
	7	Marco Gonzalez	 24	Mexico	2:28.97
	34.24	1:12.46	1:50.04	2:28.97
	8	Scott Mueller	 20	A&M	2:29.11
	34.55	1:12.77	1:50.97	2:29.11
	9	Alfredo Jacobo	 20	A&M	2:33.08
	34.64	1:13.35	1:53.32	2:33.08
	10	Jeremy McDonnell	 22	CCS	2:37.82
	35.41	1:15.25	1:56.23	2:37.82
	11	Ryan Kemp	 18	A&M	2:39.29
	36.53	1:17.87	1:59.09	2:39.29
	12	Brett Ruoff	 23	A&M	2:40.08
	35.44	1:16.54	1:58.76	2:40.08

Event 32  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Andrea Axtell	 16	CCS	2:18.50
	30.43	1:05.17	1:41.38	2:18.50
	2	Paola Espana	 23	Mexico	2:20.19
	32.04	1:07.66	1:43.29	2:20.19
	3	Katy Lietzau	 20	A&M	2:20.88
	32.61	1:08.36	1:44.50	2:20.88
	4	Kara Morelli	 18	A&M	2:23.34
	32.81	1:09.39	1:46.28	2:23.34
	5	Claudia Farias	 18	Mexico	2:24.85
	33.90	1:10.39	1:47.70	2:24.85
	6	Shandra Case	 16	CCS	2:26.21
	33.20	1:10.07	1:47.55	2:26.21
	7	Millie Reynolds	 20	A&M	2:27.94
	34.46	1:12.90	1:51.29	2:27.94
	8	Laura Fry	 20	A&M	2:28.17
	35.52	1:14.10	1:51.07	2:28.17
	9	Atenas Lopez	 15	Mexico	2:29.00
	33.52	1:11.62	1:50.44	2:29.00
	10	Alexandra Baldree	 21	A&M	2:31.48
	35.00	1:13.32	1:52.13	2:31.48
	11	Tiffany Moore	 19	A&M	2:35.36
	35.35	1:14.81	1:55.02	2:35.36
	12	Kelsey Ditto	 13	CCS	2:37.03
	35.97	1:16.27	1:57.73	2:37.03
	13	Erin Briskie	 18	A&M	2:42.29
	35.55	1:17.25	2:00.84	2:42.29
	14	Rachel Condit	 18	A&M	2:42.38
	36.20	1:17.60	1:59.98	2:42.38

Event 33  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Josh Ilika	 25	Mexico	2:03.03
	27.88	59.36	1:31.22	2:03.03
	2	Joe Montague	 23	Usa	2:03.61
	28.13	59.50	1:32.14	2:03.61
	3	Tommy Hannan	 22	Usa	2:04.78
	28.31	1:00.37	1:32.83	2:04.78
	4	Pablo Marmolejo	 17	Mexico	2:06.12
	28.53	1:00.49	1:32.85	2:06.12
	5	Cesar Uribe	 22	Mexico	2:08.28
	29.61	1:02.91	1:35.65	2:08.28
	6	Daniel Rohleder	 16	CCS	2:10.53
	29.06	1:02.38	1:36.62	2:10.53
	7	Devin Saez	 19	A&M	2:11.23
	29.68	1:02.98	1:36.66	2:11.23
	8	Scott Hansen	 20	A&M	2:11.57
	29.22	1:02.94	1:37.28	2:11.57
	9	Mark Solomon	 19	A&M	2:11.88
	29.68	1:03.09	1:37.52	2:11.88
	10	Joel Travnicek	 20	A&M	2:14.89
	30.51	1:04.42	1:39.41	2:14.89
	11	Matt Neal	 19	A&M	2:16.58
	30.44	1:05.25	1:40.48	2:16.58
	12	Joel Benson	 19	A&M	2:20.67
	31.56	1:07.41	1:44.76	2:20.67
	13	Joe Watson	 18	A&M	2:20.94
	31.35	1:07.37	1:44.66	2:20.94
	14	David Friggel	 20	A&M	2:20.98
	30.97	1:05.84	1:42.94	2:20.98
	15	Matt Day	 21	A&M	2:24.87
	30.71	1:06.77	1:45.47	2:24.87
	16	Tom Waguespack	 21	A&M	2:31.98
	32.24	1:09.21	1:49.14	2:31.98
	---	Zach Widener	 21	A&M	DQ
	29.81	1:05.31	1:42.14	DQ

Event 34  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	CCS	A	3:58.03
	1) Monica Williams 24	2) Danna Davidson 16
	3) Hayley McGregory 16	4) Andrea Axtell 16
	29.71	1:00.25	1:29.31	2:00.87
	2:28.92	2:59.40	3:27.40	3:58.03
	2	Mexico	B	4:04.25
	1) Lorena Pontones 25	2) Maritza Paredes 15
	3) Adriana Marmolejo 20	4) Atenas Lopez 15
	30.54	1:01.60	1:31.40	2:03.36
	2:33.00	3:04.16	3:33.87	4:04.25
	3	CCS	B	4:05.45
	1) Rebecca Orr 15	2) Meghan Flanagan 17
	3) Sarah Woodbury 17	4) Tiffany Sammis 16
	29.78	1:00.78	1:30.61	2:02.40
	2:31.50	3:03.72	3:33.50	4:05.45
	4	A&M	A	4:05.71
	1) Karri Tibball 22	2) Brittany King 20
	3) Rachel Condit 18	4) Kara Morelli 18
	29.99	1:01.52	1:30.88	2:02.65
	2:32.88	3:04.98	3:34.36	4:05.71
	5	A&M	B	4:11.91
	1) Courtney Patterson 19	2) Casey Mucha 20
	3) Britney Pesek 18	4) Katy Lieb 18
	31.06	1:04.03	1:33.98	2:06.39
	3:10.91	3:39.83	4:11.91
	6	A&M	C	4:18.99
	1) Katy Lietzau 20	2) Katie Fancher 19
	3) Kelsey Savage 20	4) Emily Wetterauer 18
	31.26	1:04.92	1:36.00	2:10.69
	2:41.77	3:14.40	3:45.10	4:18.99

Event 35  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	1	CCS	A	3:30.69
	1) Neil Walker 26	2) Nate Dusing 23
	3) Garrett Weber-Gale 17	4) Graeme Cowgill 19
	25.35	51.38	1:16.35	1:43.27
	2:08.39	2:36.92	3:02.22	3:30.69
	2	Mexico	A	3:34.75
	1) Emilio Garmendia 19	2) Alejandro Siqueiros 19
	3) Marco Gonzalez 24	4) Josh Ilika 25
	26.05	1:02.66	1:19.28	1:47.01
	2:13.27	2:41.63	3:06.68	3:34.75
	3	A&M	B	3:39.28
	1) Ryan Kemp 18	2) Joel Travnicek 20
	3) Jon Moeller 19	4) Scott Hansen 20
	26.27	54.22	1:19.99	1:49.05
	2:14.54	2:42.88	3:08.80	3:39.28
	4	A&M	C	3:43.74
	1) Matt Neal 19	2) Joe Watson 18
	3) Joel Benson 19	4) Devin Saez 19
	27.06	55.38	1:21.79	1:51.27
	2:17.48	2:46.35	3:43.74
	5	Mexico	B	3:46.34
	1) Leo Salinas 22	2) Ivan Lopez 18
	3) Jose Lopez 28	4) Cesar Uribe 22
	27.85	56.25	1:23.81	1:53.98
	2:21.03	2:51.19	3:17.49	3:46.34
	6	A&M	D	3:48.82
	1) David Friggel 20	2) Ross Collins 20
	3) Alex Dawson 19	4) Mark Solomon 19
	27.74	57.46	1:24.15	1:55.81
	2:22.81	2:52.61	3:19.02	3:48.82
	7	Alamo Area	A	4:08.14
	1) Ruben Valdez 18	2) Josh Hively 18
	3) Michael Gresenz 16	4) Aaron Sepulveda 16
	29.69	1:00.86	1:30.12	2:04.14
	2:33.04	3:07.01	3:36.26	4:08.14
(Event 35  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

	---	A&M	A	DQ
	1) Dan Blanchard 20	2) Josh Hill 20
	3) Matt Rose 21	4) Scott Mueller 20
	25.48	53.40	1:18.51	1:46.53
	2:10.73	2:37.06	3:02.06	DQ

Event 36  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
	Name	Age	   Team	Finals Time

	1	Ivan Lopez	 18	Mexico	15:52.57
	29.76	1:01.90	1:34.21	2:05.98
	2:38.07	3:10.63	3:43.12	4:15.21
	4:47.48	5:19.60	5:51.61	6:23.92
	6:55.50	7:26.96	7:58.59	8:30.07
	9:01.91	9:33.44	10:05.11	10:36.81
	11:08.24	11:39.64	12:11.24	12:42.99
	13:14.78	13:46.35	14:18.32	14:50.06
	15:21.93	15:52.57
	2	Alejandro Siqueiros	 19	Mexico	16:07.22
	30.23	1:36.14
	2:41.31	3:46.62
	5:24.23	16:07.22
	3	Adam Preston	 18	CCS	16:10.72
	29.67	1:02.26	1:34.74	2:07.39
	2:40.27	3:13.11	3:45.72	4:17.92
	4:50.36	5:23.00	5:55.31	6:27.67
	6:59.88	7:32.27	8:04.58	8:37.05
	9:09.61	9:41.88	10:13.96	10:46.42
	11:19.11	11:51.90	12:24.92	12:57.54
	13:29.80	14:02.42	14:34.85	15:07.16
	15:39.71	16:10.72
	4	Caleb McDermott	 16	CCS	16:10.83
	30.05	1:02.98	1:35.48	2:08.05
	2:41.01	3:13.43	3:46.15	4:18.98
	4:51.44	5:23.96	5:56.76	6:29.45
	7:01.88	7:34.58	8:06.89	8:39.67
	9:12.90	9:45.80	10:18.59	10:51.35
	11:23.72	11:56.37	12:28.88	13:00.83
	13:33.15	14:05.54	14:37.94	15:10.33
	15:41.67	16:10.83
	5	Leo Salinas	 22	Mexico	16:25.28
	30.68	1:03.56	1:36.37	2:09.67
	2:42.43	3:15.47	3:49.16	4:22.52
	4:55.84	5:29.15	6:02.36	6:35.67
	7:08.65	7:41.53	8:14.45	8:47.11
	9:19.85	9:52.70	10:25.45	10:58.35
	11:31.25	12:04.18	12:37.03	13:09.93
	13:42.92	14:15.74	14:48.72	15:21.37
	15:53.69	16:25.28

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT