ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World Masters Games Day 7
10/13/2002-10/13/2002
Hazelwood Pondage, Victoria, Australia

World Masters Games
Melbourne, Australia

DAY SEVEN: October 13, 2002

3,000 Meters Open Water Swim
Hazelwood Pondage
Victoria, Australia


RESULTS


Event 37 3000 Metres Open Water Swim Women 

Swim time includes adjustment for staggered start times.

Cap No.	Sex	ID	Name			 Age	Code	Swim Time   Place

Age 25-29

303	F	015845	Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL	 26	MEX	00:42.11	1
532	F	017687	Narelle WANE		 29	VIC	00:43.11	2
326	F	005069	Sarah WISSON		 25	NZL	00:47.37	3
333	F	003616	Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE 25	MEX	00:48.28	4
323	F	020726	Clare PAYNE		 26	NSW	00:49.41	5
512	F	003621	Karina MALDONADO	 29	MEX	00:52.00	6
310	F	701024	Kath CROWDER		 26	VIC	00:52.06	7
730	F	700910	Laura FLAHERTY		 28	VIC	00:52.24	8
539	F	003632	Alejandra GONZALEZ MOREL 29	MEX	00:55.48	9
740	F	012530	Sarah CAMPBELL		 28	VIC	00:58.33	10
510	F	011281	Tanya WILKINS		 27	VIC	01:01.33	11
734	F	016083	Fiona HOUSE		 29	VIC	01:50.31	12

Age 30-34							
738	F	012881	Jacqui ROBINSON		 31	NSW	00:39.08	1
311	F	700222	Kate DURRANT		 31	VIC	00:43.09	2
312	F	231513	Scarlet REID		 30	NSW	00:48.17	3
517	F	700414	Vicky HORN		 31	VIC	00:54.08	4
305	F	017174	Andrea SUTTON		 31	VIC	00:56.38	5
713	F	012587	Robyn GRAHAM		 34	VIC	00:57.11	6
710	F	023275	Lisa FITZGERALD		 32	VIC	00:57.12	7
316	F	001365	Rachel COSTELLO		 31	VIC	00:58.41	8
321	F	700418	Kylie FERGUSON		 32	VIC	01:00.12	9
737	F	014114	Jodene VINING		 31	NSW	01:03.47	10
744	F	005852	Louise MAYO		 33	ACT	01:07.12	11
732	F	018041	Samantha STOTT		 30	VIC	01:14.36	12

Age 35-39							
309	F	001899	Heather POPE		 39	NZL	00:44.32	1
343	F	004225	Amanda BILBROUGH -TOKAI	 35	VIC	00:44.37	2
331	F	003603	Edna LLORNES		 38	MEX	00:47.04	3
338	F	113361	Catherine RAE		 36	TAS	00:47.45	4
503	F	129153	Kim DEWAR		 37	VIC	00:48.10	5
522	F	000770	Regina MATHEU		 38	GUA	00:48.49	6
334	F	016712	Kate HELDER		 38	VIC	00:51.43	7
324	F	700248	Sharon NEWSTEAD		 37	VIC	00:52.02	8
315	F	016596	Imogen CLARK 		 37	VIC	00:54.15	9
711	F	020051	Anna POZZI		 36	QLD	00:57.01	10
731	F	018293	Chris KILLEY		 38	VIC	00:57.03	11
519	F	700760	Lynette NEWMAN		 38	VIC	00:58.15	12
536	F	009556	Ana MORALES GARCIA	 35	MEX	00:59.34	13
341	F	015832	Bernadette FLANAGAN	 38	VIC	01:00.17	14
714	F	010220	Rosemary MELLOR		 36	VIC	01:08.02	15
735	F	015865	Beth PRENDERGAST	 39	VIC	01:09.38	16
703	F	011638	Joanna MAIDMENT		 37	VIC	01:10.01	17
549	F	016041	Elizabeth BYRNE		 37	VIC	01:21.48	18

Age 40-44							
301	F	402220	Penny PALFREY		 40	QLD	00:39.52	1
306	F	003547	Tanja ENGELS		 42	GER	00:42.23	2
302	F	016340	Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD	 42	VIC	00:42.24	3
317	F	700443	Donna GADSBY		 43	VIC	00:44.45	4
329	F	018449	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	 40	NSW	00:47.14	5
335	F	016056	Fran JOHNSON		 43	VIC	00:47.14	6
540	F	003495	Hella DIETZE		 44	GER	00:52.28	7
534	F	017091	Trish DILLON		 42	VIC	00:54.01	8
541	F	003478	Gerlind LAGER		 40	GER	00:54.53	9
518	F	003841	Kerry MILLWOOD		 41	TAS	00:56.57	10
707	F	015757	Clare VAUGHAN		 40	VIC	01:01.01	11
538	F	006509	Shirley FOTHERINGHAM	 43	NZL	01:01.12	12
339	F	009565	Cristina MARX		 44	MEX	01:01.27	13
531	F	018313	Di SHEAHAN		 40	VIC	01:02.39	14
701	F	116716	Sue WILLIAMS		 41	VIC	01:06.17	15
705	F	026916	Winiata To Amohaere CLEARY 44	NZL	01:07.24	16
551	F	001740	Lisa MILLER		 44	VIC	01:12.41	17
548	F	018564	Susan CARLON		 41	VIC	01:13.23	18
729	F	012399	Kathleen QUEALY		 42	VIC	01:22.19	19

Age 45-49							
332	F	001270	Sue BUSSELL		 46	VIC	00:48.38	1
304	F	700380	Denise GUPPY		 45	VIC	00:50.33	2
337	F	009569	Araceli RODRIGUEZ	 47	MEX	00:51.02	3
745	F	004340	Debbie WALDIN		 47	NZL	00:51.07	4
325	F	200077	Suanne HUNT		 47	NSW	00:53.01	5
509	F	017382	Sharon FERGUSON		 49	NZL	00:59.51	6
506	F	018410	Jacque ROSS		 48	VIC	01:01.12	7
717	F	700216	Leigh HANSEN		 48	VIC	01:01.32	8
739	F	012547	Kathy STACEY		 48	VIC	01:04.32	9
543	F	008653	Dolores ESCANERO	 46	MEX	01:06.47	10
706	F	021034	Mary PENDERGAST		 46	VIC	01:07.32	11
750	F	017100	Jo-Anne ALBERT		 47	VIC	01:14.42	12
743	F	002714	Sue PEPPER		 45	AUS	01:19.39	13
542	F	002352	Karen JORDAN		 48	CAN	01:26.32	14
712	F	017425	Julie McKAY		 49	VIC	01:31.49	15

Age 50-54							
319	F	700221	Margie MOORE		 50	VIC	00:50.32	1
501	F	700210	Janet SAYERS		 50	VIC	00:53.22	2
505	F	124494	Cheryl AXELL		 52	VIC	00:54.05	3
520	F	013853	Maree TUFF		 51	VIC	00:54.08	4
535	F	016446	Libby DOUGLAS		 53	VIC	00:54.21	5
342	F	012874	Kathy ROBERTS		 51	VIC	00:55.34	6
504	F	126405	Carol MACKIN		 52	WA	00:56.13	7
508	F	017406	Bardie GRUBER		 54	QLD	00:59.57	8
514	F	000003	Liz DAVIES		 53	NZL	01:01.44	9
544	F	001456	Karen WORKMAN		 54	NZL	01:04.46	10
524	F	009584	Leonor GARCIA		 53	MEX	01:06.46	11
747	F	001171	Aura MOLINA		 51	GUA	01:17.21	12

Age 55-59							
327	F	700332	Rosa MONTAGUE		 55	VIC	00:50.46	1
314	F	017588	Jan CROFT		 59	QLD	00:50.53	2
529	F	425273	Terry BOURKE		 55	QLD	00:57.33	3
523	F	700636	Pam DOWNING		 55	VIC	01:02.10	4
530	F	207015	Biff GRINDLEY		 55	NSW	01:03.36	5
728	F	700519	Jan CARLILE		 55	VIC	01:10.23	6

Age 60-64							
340	F	017064	Helena MORRIS		 60	VIC	00:52.10	1
516	F	000194	Gloria HARDY		 63	VIC	00:56.42	2
513	F	003599	Edna DE SARACHO		 62	MEX	00:57.14	3
546	F	000396	Jenny LAW		 62	QLD	01:05.21	4
547	F	700203	Julie FECHNER		 60	VIC	01:05.57	5
720	F	014050	Mary MEAD		 61	USA	01:17.28	6
550	F	104147	Jan CHEW		 64	TAS	01:25.13	7
	
Age 65-69						
545	F	700001	Barbara BROOKS		 68	VIC	01:01.35	1
724	F	000619	Pilar DIAZ		 67	MEX	01:04.17	2
708	F	700185	Jane BRADLEY	 	 65	VIC	01:15.27	3



Event 38 3000 Metres Open Water Swim  Men

Swim time includes adjustment for staggered start times.

Cap No.	Sex	ID	Name			 Age	Code	Swim Time   Place

Age 25-29
140	M	701601	Jared CLARKE		25	VIC	00:38.12	1
113	M	231896	Daniel MITCHELL		25	NSW	00:41.50	2
114	M	228379	Peter GREGORY		28	NSW	00:43.41	3
142	M	009855	Mark MALONEY		27	VIC	00:48.42	4
821	M	016286	Martin FORSTER		25	VIC	00:53.45	5

Age 30-34							
112	M	237173	Peter THIEL		31	NSW	00:43.23	1
122	M	015993	Dogga SPENCELY		34	VIC	00:43.27	2
111	M	018071	Dale KENDALL		32	VIC	00:43.35	3
144	M	016096	Martin DRAIN		32	NSW	00:49.29	4
238	M	016560	James ANDERSON		33	VIC	00:52.29	5
417	M	016774	Mark CASTELOW		32	VIC	00:59.02	6
848	M	017233	Gregory BAILEY		34	VIC	01:03.15	7
408	M	001364	Ben ISRAEL		34	VIC	01:08.39	8

Age 35-39							
102	M	205680	Paul LEMMON		35	NSW	00:37.58	1
103	M	007043	Igor VAZHENIN		38	USA	00:38.15	2
109	M	008806	Helio CELIDONIO		35	BRA	00:38.56	3
107	M	013108	David ASHLEY		35	VIC	00:39.55	4
148	M	700660	Jeffrey GILES		38	VIC	00:43.44	5
134	M	132249	Jonathan HAINES		38	WA	00:44.30	6
223	M	126212	Steve RAYNES		38	WA	00:46.16	7
149	M	000700	Daniel O'DONOHUE	39	VIC	00:48.09	8
612	M	700521	Peter STACEY		39	VIC	00:49.03	9
830	M	012864	Mark WALKER		39	VIC	00:49.15	10
409	M	000697	Darryl SULLIVAN		38	VIC	00:49.24	11
401	M	700457	John DOWNES		39	VIC	00:49.49	12
239	M	026044	Vasyl IRODENKO		39	UKR	00:49.58	13
406	M	006133	Tom McQUILLAN		39	UAE	00:50.48	14
415	M	017693	Paul CORRIS		38	VIC	00:51.27	15
428	M	018298	Harold GUSDORF		39	VIC	00:52.43	16
146	M	011536	Anthony FERGUSON	36	VIC	00:53.21	17
629	M	012930	Stuart RICHARDSON	37	VIC	00:54.45	18
631	M	012036	Darren NABBS		35	VIC	00:55.20	19
241	M	014903	Michael MAUGHAN		39	VIC	00:56.26	20
407	M	005856	Graham PORTEOUS		38	VIC	00:57.28	21
840	M	006253	David CREAMER		39	NZL	01:01.33	22

Age 40-44							
116	M	013265	Tony RODDA		40	VIC	00:38.24	1
825	M	014833	Jeffrey NORMAN		42	VIC	00:42.10	2
108	M	006379	Anvar MACHEGOULOV	43	RUS	00:42.48	3
129	M	534141	Glen WALKER		41	NSW	00:43.23	4
110	M	439396	Michael WALKER		40	QLD	00:43.33	5
230	M	005192	Rod SIKORA		42	USA	00:44.56	6
247	M	018289	Wayne MORIARTY		42	NSW	00:45.34	7
229	M	017481	Jeff CHAMBERS		41	VIC	00:46.04	8
203	M	700053	Greg CHAPLIN		41	VIC	00:46.40	9
220	M	700383	Michael DREWITT		40	VIC	00:46.47	10
206	M	014250	Adrian WHITE		43	VIC	00:47.04	11
235	M	129243	Stephen ORR		40	VIC	00:48.51	12
843	M	001443	Stephen BROWN		42	VIC	00:49.23	13
205	M	016442	Michael WILD		43	VIC	00:49.54	14
414	M	018301	Ian CHRISTIE		40	VIC	00:50.13	15
243	M	012394	Rod WATKINS		41	VIC	00:50.25	16
219	M	001272	Patrick GALLAGHER	43	VIC	00:51.58	17
826	M	014113	Michael FINLAY		41	NSW	00:53.28	18
621	M	015791	Chris TUCKER		44	VIC	00:54.35	19
643	M	014237	Kevin CASSIDY		42	VIC	00:55.37	20
620	M	016813	Mark GRIFFIN		44	VIC	00:56.14	21
627	M	013822	Stephen MORLING		40	VIC	01:08.32	22
812	M	700939	Alan KILLEEN		44	VIC	01:10.50	23

Age 45-49							
817	M	022342	Grant SIMPSON		46	SA	00:42.12	1
813	M	201737	Richard DILL-MACKY	45	NSW	00:42.58	2
124	M	003602	Gullermo SOLIS		46	MEX	00:43.36	3
210	M	022671	Bruce CURRIE		45	XXX	00:46.30	4
442	M	008609	Alejandro ESCANERO	47	MEX	00:46.56	5
419	M	003925	Miguel ORTEGA		46	MEX	00:48.07	6
824	M	015881	Bernie SYMONS		45	VIC	00:48.38	7
248	M	016742	Michael GORDON		47	VIC	00:48.49	8
626	M	014276	Jim MILNE		48	VIC	00:50.29	9
618	M	019834	Ian MAYER		46	VIC	00:51.28	10
430	M	700724	Mark LAUDER		45	VIC	00:51.54	11
613	M	700488	Tim RENOUF		46	VIC	00:52.33	12
604	M	000771	Carlos BRACAMONTE	48	GUA	00:52.43	13
452	M	009549	Rodolofo RODRIGUEZ	47	MEX	00:53.12	14
418	M	016635	Mark RENOUF		49	VIC	00:53.26	15
434	M	013729	Steve McINTOSH		47	VIC	00:53.43	16
416	M	700217	David POPE		45	VIC	00:54.33	17
823	M	016135	Gavan PRENDERGAST	45	VIC	00:55.19	18
246	M	013741	Robert EAST		49	VIC	00:55.24	19
448	M	700475	Garry McLEAY		45	VIC	00:57.55	20
245	M	200089	Paul ELLERCAMP		49	NSW	00:58.24	21
221	M	150029	Greg GOURLEY		46	ACT	00:58.28	22
634	M	005863	Andrew DUIGAN		45	VIC	01:01.03	23
802	M	018180	Donald WILSON		47	VIC	01:03.01	24
607	M	111296	Noel HERITAGE		48	SA	01:04.09	25
805	M	008252	David LAVALLE MONTALVO	45	MEX	01:04.39	26
849	M	018372	Denis O'MEARA		47	AUS	01:05.14	27
640	M	007341	Hugo ROBIDOUX		45	CAN	01:06.50	28
838	M	008153	Simon GLOVER		49	VIC	01:08.57	29
828	M	013692	Jonathon LEWES		47	VIC	01:24.50	30

Age 50-54							
130	M	023055	Donald MARSH		52	TAS	00:43.30	1
234	M	430272	Don TAYLOR		52	QLD	00:45.58	2
126	M	835029	Graham CROFT		54	WA	00:46.45	3
222	M	009338	Don WARNER		50	VIC	00:48.46	4
451	M	000907	David GREY		51	GBR	00:49.05	5
101	M	000916	Brian PARK		52	VIC	00:49.33	6
420	M	002859	Darryl WILSON		53	VIC	00:49.48	7
227	M	700577	Clive FRASER		52	VIC	00:49.59	8
405	M	010564	Trevor ARMSTRONG	54	VIC	00:52.10	9
410	M	223639	Grahame HAWKINS		52	NSW	00:52.34	10
240	M	015009	Norm JARVIS		50	NT	00:53.19	11
403	M	013804	David WILLIMAS		54	VIC	00:54.46	12
211	M	018127	Brian IBRAHIM		54	VIC	00:59.55	13
440	M	000327	Ray HAYNES		51	WA	00:59.58	14
611	M	827008	Alan LAWRIE		51	WA	01:00.34	15
450	M	014140	Russell DOWER		53	NSW	01:01.19	16
642	M	017792	Peter SHADBOLT		53	VIC	01:02.06	17
832	M	012601	Bill DORWARD		53	VIC	01:04.59	18
443	M	014142	Michael REIDY		50	VIC	01:05.12	19
816	M	025934	Phil HANLEY		50	VIC	01:05.40	20
125	M	005206	Rolf ERLER		53	GER	01:14.40	21

Age 55-59							
214	M	504494	Ron HARDIE		56	SA	00:45.12	1
215	M	001184	Andy WILSON		56	GBR	00:45.40	2
135	M	017895	Jeff BANKS		55	NSW	00:46.51	3
216	M	020264	Ted GALLAGHER		57	VIC	00:48.16	4
633	M	005907	William HORSLEY		55	VIC	00:49.06	5
217	M	007979	Leo CALLONE		57	ITA	00:49.14	6
225	M	017056	John FUSSELL		56	WA	00:50.03	7
138	M	237260	Peter SUBA		55	NSW	00:51.31	8
426	M	011720	Kamal MANDOUR		55	EGY	00:53.33	9
603	M	006510	John STORRIER		58	NZL	00:55.43	10
608	M	019941	Con DUYVESTYN		57	VIC	00:57.13	11
236	M	022465	Ken ISAAC		59	VIC	00:58.34	12
637	M	003613	Martin VICARIO		59	MEX	01:02.16	13
809	M	017575	Trevor SKEWES		58	SA	01:09.18	14
831	M	012856	Gary BROUGHTON		56	VIC	01:10.02	15

Age 60-64							
439	M	000784	David ROBINS		60	NSW	00:49.44	1
404	M	012550	Peter WILKINSON		62	NZL	00:51.00	2
638	M	001881	Alan HAINTZ		63	VIC	00:51.20	3
244	M	001303	John PUGH		64	TAS	00:53.33	4
616	M	237011	Bill CHALMERS		62	NSW	00:54.37	5
605	M	018273	Geoff ROBINSON		62	QLD	00:54.59	6
606	M	016431	Laurie HEALY		61	VIC	00:55.28	7
632	M	011529	John McSWEENEY		61	VIC	00:57.20	8
624	M	014979	Keith LORBACK		64	VIC	01:00.01	9
436	M	008902	Jim O'DONNELL		64	USA	01:00.01	10
617	M	200098	Gordon CREEK		61	NSW	01:00.29	11
630	M	012041	Fred VAN ANDEL		61	WA	01:01.25	12
647	M	018122	Rennie ELLIS		62	VIC	01:03.23	13
601	M	018333	Owen KREILIS		61	NSW	01:03.41	14
806	M	004170	Brian KIELY		62	GBR	01:04.51	15
645	M	016691	Graham WILLIAMS		62	VIC	01:14.18	16
815	M	124478	Christopher HAW		60	VIC	01:15.54	17
827	M	013866	Bill SINN		64	VIC	01:21.46	18

Age 65-69							
231	M	402203	Chris BELL		65	QLD	00:48.12	1
435	M	009814	Masatsugu IMAI		67	JPN	00:55.56	2
628	M	013694	Bill CAMBRIDGE		65	NSW	00:56.31	3
804	M	700413	Brian GARVEY		65	VIC	01:03.13	4
444	M	127065	Tubby RAMSAY		68	VIC	01:03.54	5
614	M	700058	Patrick GALVIN		69	VIC	01:06.13	6

Age 70-74							
449	M	017239	Bob BARRY		71	NSW	00:55.04	1
803	M	006642	Sidney SALEK		72	NZL	01:00.05	2
646	M	017342	John DAVEY		70	VIC	01:18.23	3
847	M	009314	Michel KUN		72	MEX	01:34.45	4

Age 75-79							
814	M	200106	John MILLS		75	NSW	00:55.25	1
801	M	700995	Tom CURRIE		75	VIC	01:08.01	2
641	M	812007	Percy EDWARDS		77	WA	01:08.36	3
844	M	000580	Charlie SCHAFFSTALL	76	USA	01:15.49	4
810	M	000618	Emilliano LLANO		75	MEX	01:21.37	5


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT