ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Fifth Micronesian Games, Day 1
7/21/2002-7/21/2002
Pohnpei, Federated States of Micronesia (FSM)

Fifth Micronesian Games
Pohnpei, FSM
July 21-28, 2002

50 meter pool

RESULTS

Day 1 Swimming Finals Results 

Women's 50m Butterfly
1.  Tracy-Ann Route,  Pohnpei       32.75  
2.  Angela Hayes, Palau             33.13 
3.  Melissa Coleman, CNMI           34.69
4.  Katie Nicolls, CNMI             35.78   
5.  Katie Fogg, Marshalls           37.57   
6.  Evelyn Otto, Palau              39.09   
         
         
Men's 50m Butterfly  
1.  Dean Palacios, CNMI             27.53
2.  Loren Lindborg, Marshalls       28.04
3.  Anderson Ponapard, Pohnpei      28.28
4.  Carlos Feger, Marianas          28.37   
5.  Eddie Poppe, Guam               29.06   
6.  Samuel Donder, Pohnpei          29.57   
         

     
Women's 100m Breaststroke 
1.  Rachel Lannen,  Guam            1:20.93
2.  Minerva Cabrera, CNMI           1:26.13 
3.  Jirn Landa, Pohnpei             1:31.56
4.  Lilyjean Asanuma, CNMI          1:31.87   
5.  Ola Kaluhiokalani, Marshalls    1:33.25   
6.  Jessie Brown, Marshalls         1:34.31   
         
         
         
Men's 100m Breaststroke 
1.  Jeremy Winkfield, CNMI          1:12.53 
2.  CJ Aguon, Guam                  1:14.90
3.  James Route, Pohnpei            1:17.91
4.  Aaron Sualog, Guam              1:19.47   
5.  Ian Taylor, Marshalls           1:20.41   
6.  Carlos Feger, CNMI              1:21.00   
         
         

Women's 100m Freestyle
1.  Xenavee Pangelinan, CNMI        1:00.00
2.  Nicole Hayes, Palau             1:00.90
3.  Tamiko Winkfield, CNMI          1:04.91
4.  Tracy-Ann Route, Pohnpei        1:08.06   
5.  Rachel Lanenn, Guam             1:08.94   
6.  Sarah Alves, Marshalls          1:10.41   
         
         
         
Men's 100m Freestyle
1.  Loren Lindborg, Marshalls       55.66 
2.  Keith Connor, Guam              56.00
3.  Seung Gin Lee, CNMI             56.56
4.  Kin Duenes, Guam                56.81   
5.  Jared Heine, Marshalls          57.13   
6.  Dean Palacios, CNMI             57.43   
         
        
         
Women's 400m Individual Medley
1.  Xenavee Pangelinan, CNMI        5:14.84 
2.  Tracy-Ann Route, Pohnpei        6:19.94
3.  Lilyjean Asanuma CNMI           6:24.12
4.  Sarah Alves, Marshalls          6:36.15   
5.  Lani Brown, Marshalls           6:51.63   
6.  Alpina Hadley, Pohnpei          7:58.06   
         
     
        
Men's 400m Individual Medley
1.  Seung Gin Lee, CNMI             4:46.65
2.  Jared Heine, Marshalls          4:49.00
3.  Dean Palacios, CNMI             4:50.72 
4.  Min Young Byun, Guam            5:30.41   
5.  Ian Taylor, Marshalls           5:34.65   
6.  Samuel Welbert, Pohnpei         DNF   
         
         
       
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
1.  CNMI                            4:23.50
2.  Palau                           4:46.19
3.  Marshalls                       4:55.62
4.  Pohnpei                         5:02.32   
         
         
         
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
1.  CNMI                            3:52.78
2.  Marshalls                       3:59.72
3.  Guam                            4:00.40 
4.  Pohnpei                         4:07.50   
5.  Palau                           4:29.34   
         
         
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT