ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Four Corners/Northwest Long Course Sectional Championships Day 3
7/25/2002-7/25/2002
Phoenix, Arizona, USA

              Speedo Champions Series 
       Four Corner / Northwest Long Course Sectionals
                  July 23 - 27, 2002 
                DAY THREE: July 25, 2002               
             
                      Results                                    
 

Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Exxon - Mobile
Four Corners:   2:05.02  8/3/2001  Kalyn Keller, Sun Devil                     
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.79 - 2:16.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krohn, Jana L       20 AFOX-AZ              2:06.68    2:05.08 OPEN    20  
       29.77  1:00.91  1:33.01  2:05.08                                    
  2 Johnson, Melissa D  17 AFOX-AZ              2:07.20    2:05.74 OPEN    17  
       29.71  1:02.32  1:33.94  2:05.74                                    
  3 Willis, Katie J     18 King-PN              2:07.02    2:06.67 OPEN    16  
       29.93  1:02.19  1:34.42  2:06.67                                    
  4 Keller, Kalyn D     17 SDA-AZ               2:06.78    2:06.98 OPEN    15  
       29.96  1:01.79  1:34.52  2:06.98                                    
  5 Liu, Liya W         18 MHST-OR              2:07.07    2:07.12         14  
       30.11  1:02.60  1:35.03  2:07.12                                    
  6 Rains, Megan E      16 Titans-PN            2:07.30    2:07.44         13  
       29.89  1:02.45  1:35.59  2:07.44                                    
  7 Chandler, Ashley N  18 SDA-AZ               2:06.27    2:08.34         12  
       30.14  1:01.94  1:36.09  2:08.34                                    
  8 Chandler, Erica R   18 West-PN              2:06.68    2:08.36         11  
       30.08  1:02.22  1:35.90  2:08.36                                    
B - Final
  9 Kripps, Jill K      17 SBAY-PN              2:08.34    2:06.52 OPEN     9  
       29.38  1:01.21  1:33.64  2:06.52                                    
 10 Schmidt, Rory S     17 SDA-AZ               2:08.31    2:07.05          6.5
       30.52  1:02.67  1:34.97  2:07.05                                    
 10 Corcoran, Jackie D  20 Ford Aquatics-AZ     2:08.28    2:07.05          6.5
       30.12  1:02.54  1:34.83  2:07.05                                    
 12 Stratton, Jenni M   16 DDSC-OR              2:07.45    2:07.45          5  
       30.42  1:02.59  1:35.56  2:07.45                                    
 13 McIntosh, Abbey A   17 Ford Aquatics-AZ     2:07.64    2:07.76          4  
       30.73  1:02.70  1:35.78  2:07.76                                    
 14 Miller, Majanke M   17 THSC-OR              2:08.11    2:07.78          3  
       30.96  1:03.09  1:36.02  2:07.78                                    
 15 Roberson, Leslie A  13 SBAY-PN              2:08.11    2:10.06          2  
       30.37  1:02.98  1:36.87  2:10.06                                    
 16 Fancher, Katie M    19 Ford Aquatics-AZ     2:08.66    2:10.85          1  
       30.46  1:03.20  1:36.61  2:10.85                                    
C - Final
 17 Tannhauser, Jamie   18 SBAY-PN              2:08.67    2:06.03 OPEN   
       30.61  1:02.08  1:34.80  2:06.03                                    
 18 Biedermann, Amberl  18 AFAF-CO              2:09.28    2:08.01        
       29.70  1:01.48  1:34.66  2:08.01                                    
 19 Friedhoff, Caitlin  17 King-PN              2:09.23    2:08.05        
       30.64  1:03.77  1:36.32  2:08.05                                    
 20 Sherman, Mary E     16 TTSC-OR              2:08.67    2:09.02        
       30.93  1:03.21  1:36.35  2:09.02                                    
 21 Lobdell, Jackie A   20 TSC-PN               2:08.76    2:09.48        
       31.40  1:04.11  1:37.46  2:09.48                                    
 22 Grant, Anna R       18 Vsc-OR               2:08.92    2:09.67        
       30.94  1:04.39  1:37.68  2:09.67                                    
 23 Walker, Rachel R    17 SBAY-PN              2:08.98    2:10.29        
       31.29  1:04.31  1:37.59  2:10.29                                    
 24 Scroggy, Morgan L   13 LOSC-OR              2:08.70    2:11.62        
       31.06  1:04.05  1:37.51  2:11.62                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Old Heidelberg Bakery
Four Corners:   1:53.56  8/3/2001  Gavin Meadows, Sun Devil                    
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.79 - 2:07.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tannhauser, Brett   22 SBAY-PN              1:54.92    1:53.15 NAT     20  
       27.07    56.04  1:25.32  1:53.15                                    
  2 Zemaitis, John A    19 SDA-AZ               1:55.23    1:53.18 NAT     17  
       26.62    55.14  1:24.51  1:53.18                                    
  3 Sakamoto, Noa K     16 KSC-HI               1:55.22    1:53.73 OPEN    16  
       27.25    55.90  1:24.92  1:53.73                                    
  4 Wiesner, Eric P     19 MM-CO                1:56.12    1:54.33 OPEN    15  
       27.06    55.78  1:25.30  1:54.33                                    
  5 Antisdale, William  16 BC-PN                1:55.62    1:54.78 OPEN    14  
       27.03    55.65  1:24.92  1:54.78                                    
  6 Owen, Matthew A     18 UNAFO-AZ             1:54.85    1:55.73         13  
       26.97    55.63  1:25.60  1:55.73                                    
  7 Anderson, Zach W    18 SDA-AZ               1:55.42    1:56.01         12  
       27.21    56.27  1:26.16  1:56.01                                    
  8 Verlatti, Ryan J    15 TSC-PN               1:55.75    1:56.75         11  
       26.77    56.25  1:26.45  1:56.75                                    
B - Final
  9 Cromwell, David L   18 MAC-MT               1:56.77    1:55.88          9  
       26.87    56.25  1:26.49  1:55.88                                    
 10 Ruthenberg, Efraim  17 Gauchos-AZ           1:56.89    1:56.88          7  
       27.26    56.92  1:27.62  1:56.88                                    
 11 Pennington, Wade C  17 UNAFO-AZ             1:57.38    1:57.47          6  
       27.96    57.51  1:27.80  1:57.47                                    
 12 White, JD D         19 LOVE-CO              1:58.03    1:57.48          5  
       28.65    58.43  1:27.60  1:57.48                                    
 13 Goodrich, Kyle B    17 Gauchos-AZ           1:57.22    1:57.73          4  
       27.35    56.90  1:27.57  1:57.73                                    
 14 Maier, Marc F       19 THSC-OR              1:57.48    1:57.82          3  
       27.31    57.14  1:27.85  1:57.82                                    
 15 Martin, Federico    20 UNSDA-AZ             1:58.42    1:58.57          2  
       28.19    58.23  1:28.37  1:58.57                                    
 16 Tannhauser, Kerry   15 SBAY-PN              1:58.21    1:58.79          1  
       27.42    57.35  1:28.02  1:58.79                                    
C - Final
 17 Reidy, John T       18 Lobo-NM              1:58.83    1:57.88        
       28.41    59.13  1:29.32  1:57.88                                    
 18 Raatz, John M       18 AFOX-AZ              1:59.05    1:58.28        
       27.37    57.35  1:28.01  1:58.28                                    
 19 Dawson, Seth D      21 MHST-OR              1:58.46    1:58.34        
       28.18    58.53  1:29.23  1:58.34                                    
 20 Spriggs, Chris F    15 MHST-OR              1:58.61    1:58.53        
       28.23    58.41  1:29.16  1:58.53                                    
 21 Morton, Matt S      16 THSC-OR              1:58.82    1:58.61        
       28.79    59.01  1:29.34  1:58.61                                    
 22 Jorgensen, Eric R   18 AFAF-CO              1:59.12    1:59.59        
       28.52    58.64  1:29.22  1:59.59                                    
 23 Quinn, Kevin M      19 IST-PN               1:58.48    1:59.65        
       28.40    58.64  1:29.92  1:59.65                                    
 24 Schmelzer, Matt E   19 MAC-OR               1:58.81    2:00.14        
       28.35    59.11  1:30.11  2:00.14                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Foresight Sales & Mktg., Sam Ceraulo
Four Corners:   4:55.94  8/3/2001  Cara Devinny, Phoenix SC-AZ                 
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:03.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  5:20.49 - 5:28.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kukors, Emily N     17 King-PN              4:55.81    4:54.71 NAT     20  
       31.90  1:06.72  1:47.37  2:26.69  3:08.33  3:50.82  4:23.63  4:54.71
  2 Swart, Ashley A     17 KSC-HI               5:02.15    4:58.67 OPEN    17  
       31.79  1:08.99  1:47.71  2:26.53  3:08.22  3:50.23  4:24.91  4:58.67
  3 Matz, Heather J     17 TSC-PN               5:02.41    4:59.56 OPEN    16  
       31.73  1:08.57  1:47.93  2:26.81  3:09.57  3:53.58  4:27.11  4:59.56
  4 Iversen, Courtney   17 Tiger Sharks-CO      5:02.40    5:01.59 OPEN    15  
       32.51  1:10.24  1:49.28  2:26.91  3:09.08  3:51.59  4:26.70  5:01.59
  5 Kristick, Corrie A  19 CSST-CO              5:03.70    5:02.19 OPEN    14  
       33.05  1:10.51  1:49.47  2:29.08  3:11.97  3:56.12  4:29.60  5:02.19
  6 Morgan, Summer L    15 SAS-IE               5:04.27    5:03.67         13  
       32.17  1:09.88  1:49.17  2:28.00  3:10.63  3:54.84  4:29.53  5:03.67
  7 Beaudreau, Carley   13 FAST-CO              5:04.00    5:04.99         12  
       33.93  1:12.73  1:51.34  2:29.26  3:12.55  3:56.71  4:30.70  5:04.99
  8 Barton, Kelli L     18 SDA-AZ               5:04.72    5:06.64         11  
       34.54  1:14.17  1:53.14  2:32.24  3:14.80  3:57.18  4:32.83  5:06.64
B - Final
  9 Strouse, Emily R    18 Titans-PN            5:05.06    5:01.48 OPEN     9  
       31.42  1:07.92  1:48.19  2:27.76  3:11.14  3:53.47  4:27.88  5:01.48
 10 Kinney, Christina   18 MHST-OR              5:05.88    5:03.02 OPEN     7  
       33.32  1:08.73  1:49.32  2:28.42  3:13.02  3:56.34  4:30.59  5:03.02
 11 Buckley, Alexis L   17 Wwy-IE               5:08.23    5:05.15          6  
       32.90  1:10.25  1:49.51  2:28.04  3:12.42  3:57.04  4:31.93  5:05.15
 12 Summers, Caitlin L  15 THSC-OR              5:08.10    5:05.16          5  
       32.67  1:09.45  1:50.16  2:28.92  3:13.43  3:57.99  4:32.73  5:05.16
 13 Evans, Megan E      14 FAST-CO              5:09.84    5:05.80          4  
       34.04  1:11.36  1:49.96  2:29.10  3:12.77  3:57.00  4:32.17  5:05.80
 14 Eronemo, Courtney   14 King-PN              5:06.35    5:06.94          3  
       32.47  1:08.16  1:48.95  2:29.29  3:13.72  3:58.33  4:33.55  5:06.94
 15 Sutton, Stef        13 King-PN              5:09.44    5:09.21          2  
       33.33  1:10.20  1:49.84  2:29.55  3:13.47  3:58.55  4:34.13  5:09.21
 16 Wiesner, Andrea M   17 MM-CO                5:08.44    5:09.59          1  
       33.18  1:11.03  1:50.69  2:30.74  3:14.94  4:00.69  4:34.92  5:09.59
C - Final
 17 Hollowell, Alissa   17 IST-PN               5:10.60    5:05.55        
       32.31  1:08.74  1:49.02  2:26.94  3:12.93  3:58.16  4:32.55  5:05.55
 18 Morelli, Kara M     18 PSC!-AZ              5:11.65    5:08.84        
       32.84  1:09.24  1:48.88  2:27.56  3:12.69  3:57.47  4:33.82  5:08.84
 19 Hill, Lauren K      18 BC-PN                5:13.37    5:09.10        
       32.73  1:10.70  1:53.51  2:33.97  3:17.53  4:00.62  4:35.66  5:09.10
 20 Siggins, Cydney A   15 PSC!-AZ              5:14.96    5:10.46        
       33.51  1:11.37  1:52.10  2:31.34  3:15.26  4:00.02  4:35.91  5:10.46
 21 Thomson, Kathryn A  15 RST-OR               5:13.51    5:10.56        
       33.13  1:10.64  1:49.34  2:28.06  3:13.69  3:59.78  4:35.78  5:10.56
 22 Bohnett, Brittany   15 CSST-CO              5:13.78    5:10.86        
       34.06  1:12.08  1:52.86  2:32.89  3:16.04  3:59.26  4:36.35  5:10.86
 23 Gunderson, Beth A   14 MAC-OR               5:13.42    5:14.07        
       34.17  1:12.37  1:52.63  2:32.02  3:18.18  4:03.31  4:39.47  5:14.07
 24 Okazaki, Kristin K  16 King-PN              5:14.73    5:17.77        
       31.81  1:08.21  1:50.00  2:32.03  3:17.53  4:04.63  4:41.48  5:17.77
 
Event 18  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Oregano's Pizza Bistro
Four Corners:   4:34.71  8/3/2001  Adam Bugledich, Sun Devil                   
                4:32.69  NAT
                4:37.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:57.79 - 5:06.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Brian W      18 IST-PN               4:34.72    4:32.16 NAT     20  
       29.59  1:01.43  1:37.75  2:12.43  2:51.85  3:31.11  4:02.74  4:32.16
  2 Fahey, Paul J       19 BC-PN                4:37.77    4:32.30 NAT     17  
       28.39  1:01.29  1:36.92  2:12.93  2:51.29  3:31.28  4:03.59  4:32.30
  3 Storie, Tyler W     18 Cat-OR               4:35.50    4:35.01 OPEN    16  
       28.90  1:01.26  1:37.25  2:11.89  2:52.36  3:32.47  4:04.85  4:35.01
  4 Haley, Trevor J     18 CASC-WY              4:37.66    4:38.63         15  
       29.16  1:01.53  1:37.58  2:13.05  2:53.65  3:34.01  4:06.50  4:38.63
  5 Collins, Ben H      19 IST-PN               4:35.84    4:39.81         14  
       29.49  1:02.19  1:39.79  2:16.15  2:56.53  3:37.51  4:09.61  4:39.81
  6 Wang, Kevin J       20 IST-PN               4:40.40    4:40.63         13  
       29.51  1:03.84  1:39.59  2:14.90  2:55.14  3:36.73  4:09.56  4:40.63
  7 Magruder, Agustin   16 Tiger Sharks-CO      4:38.11    4:41.16         12  
       28.84  1:02.36  1:38.07  2:14.07  2:53.27  3:33.63  4:07.68  4:41.16
  8 Nuess, CJ J         16 SAS-IE               4:38.70    4:48.75         11  
       29.06  1:03.41  1:40.04  2:16.76  2:58.94  3:41.06  4:14.78  4:48.75
B - Final
  9 Biedermann, Sean M  16 AFAF-CO              4:40.69    4:34.85 OPEN     9  
       29.46  1:02.78  1:36.99  2:11.24  2:51.23  3:31.36  4:03.54  4:34.85
 10 Killgore, Loren P   18 MHST-OR              4:41.95    4:37.49          7  
       29.07  1:02.39  1:38.89  2:12.89  2:53.83  3:34.00  4:06.26  4:37.49
 11 O'Neil, Patrick O   18 RST-OR               4:41.91    4:38.59          6  
       29.26  1:02.10  1:38.50  2:14.35  2:53.34  3:31.97  4:06.53  4:38.59
 12 Amick, Mason B      16 Vsc-OR               4:42.47    4:41.51          5  
       28.35  1:01.37  1:38.64  2:15.44  2:56.68  3:38.36  4:10.00  4:41.51
 13 Reynolds, Andrew R  17 MAC-OR               4:44.06    4:44.31          4  
       30.10  1:04.57  1:42.05  2:19.64  2:58.51  3:37.94  4:11.51  4:44.31
 14 Jones, Matt A       18 Lobo-NM              4:42.40    4:44.59          3  
       28.76  1:02.05  1:37.74  2:13.18  2:54.54  3:37.89  4:11.56  4:44.59
 15 Hall, Connor P      17 MHST-OR              4:43.06    4:45.28          2  
       29.22  1:02.75  1:39.74  2:16.35  2:57.44  3:39.39  4:12.74  4:45.28
 16 Shaw, Derek R       16 Tiger Sharks-CO      4:41.48    4:49.09          1  
       29.38  1:03.85  1:43.08  2:20.55  3:01.61  3:42.94  4:16.66  4:49.09
C - Final
 17 Olson, James W      18 Seattle-PN           4:46.83    4:43.27        
       30.13  1:03.68  1:41.91  2:18.40  3:00.13  3:40.93  4:12.90  4:43.27
 18 Fausel, Pat E       16 THSC-OR              4:44.75    4:44.51        
       30.65  1:03.53  1:42.67  2:19.40  3:00.61  3:40.97  4:13.25  4:44.51
 19 Bruce, Ben E        16 King-PN              4:48.45    4:45.66        
       31.00  1:05.66  1:41.64  2:16.95  2:58.31  3:40.18  4:13.53  4:45.66
 20 Armstrong, Christi  20 Ssat-UT              4:45.71    4:46.58        
       31.38  1:06.85  1:46.82  2:24.74  3:03.82  3:42.35  4:15.40  4:46.58
 21 Gregory, Jeremy A   14 TSC-PN               4:45.95    4:47.47        
       30.80  1:06.40  1:42.29  2:18.55  2:59.90  3:42.61  4:16.01  4:47.47
 22 Nannini, Joey A     16 TTSC-OR              4:44.88    4:47.94        
     1:03.88  1:06.61  1:44.56  2:21.58  3:04.18  3:44.76  4:17.55  4:47.94
 23 Hwang, Gary Y       17 IST-PN               4:45.93    4:51.96        
       30.94  1:06.34  1:44.64  2:22.21  3:03.32  3:45.15  4:18.32  4:51.96
 24 Morrell, Nolan K    15 BEND-OR              4:48.70    4:52.19        
       31.80  1:06.24  1:43.54  2:20.74  3:04.44  3:47.68  4:20.76  4:52.19
 
Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Fastest two heats swum in finals
Four Corners:   3:57.36  8/5/2001  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS                          
                         B Townsend, S ELBERT, S Baham, F Mauro            
                3:58.39  NAT
                4:01.49  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:17.29
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  3:58.00    3:54.62 NAT     40  
     1) Krohn, Jana L 20                2) Connealy, Cait A 17            
     3) Mason, Emily A 19               4) Dong, Rachel M 20              
       28.10    58.83  1:26.94  1:57.44  2:25.23  2:56.52  3:24.00  3:54.62
  2 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'A'       3:58.00    3:54.89 NAT     34  
     1) McIntosh, Abbey A 17            2) Thompson, Emily P 17           
     3) Corcoran, Jackie D 20           4) Nymeyer, Lacey P 16            
       28.83    59.41  1:27.66  1:57.69  2:26.50  2:57.35  3:25.12  3:54.89
  3 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'A'            4:00.32    3:56.01 NAT     32  
     1) Miller, Majanke M 17            2) Kilroy, Kristen L 17           
     3) Fausel, Sarah C 15              4) Liggett, Anne W 16             
       28.40    59.15  1:27.10  1:58.50  2:25.99  2:58.01  3:25.66  3:56.01
  4 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    3:57.70    3:57.92 NAT     30  
     1) Carlaw, Lyndsey M 22            2) Matz, Heather J 17             
     3) Kirk, Dana J 18                 4) Bright, Megan S 18             
       28.32    59.45  1:28.30  1:59.48  2:28.87  2:59.69  3:27.38  3:57.92
  5 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                  3:59.28    3:58.29 NAT     28  
     1) Liu, Liya W 18                  2) Kinney, Christina D 18         
     3) Kinney, Danielle M 18           4) Shortt, Caitlyn A 16           
       28.53    58.36  1:27.12  1:57.72  2:26.16  2:57.86  3:26.18  3:58.29
  6 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   3:58.00    3:59.53 OPEN    26  
     1) Kukors, Emily N 17              2) Friedhoff, Caitlin M 17        
     3) Stockwell, Sarah N 15           4) Willis, Katie J 18             
       28.56    59.11  1:27.78  1:58.66  2:27.96  2:59.59  3:28.46  3:59.53
  7 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                  3:57.99    4:00.22 OPEN    24  
     1) Chandler, Ashley N 18           2) Stanford, Mandy J 22           
     3) Mauro, Florence K 19            4) Keller, Kalyn D 17             
       29.52  1:00.19  1:29.34  1:59.84  2:28.74  2:59.83  3:28.80  4:00.22
  8 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'A'              4:05.74    4:00.32 OPEN    22  
     1) Fischer, Kristen L 15           2) Peterson, Kristen L 16         
     3) Iverson, Karen M 16             4) Bowman, Eryn J 17              
       28.59    59.75  1:28.49  1:59.98  2:28.43  2:59.99  3:28.76  4:00.32
  9 South Sound Titans-PN  'A'                  4:00.67    4:00.76 OPEN    18  
     1) Jackson, Summer M 15            2) Strouse, Emily R 18            
     3) White-Delehoy, Sara A 14        4) Rains, Megan E 16              
       29.03    59.91  1:28.10  1:59.29  2:29.47  3:01.99  3:29.71  4:00.76
 10 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             4:03.11    4:00.78 OPEN    14  
     1) Murray, Blythe B 17             2) Wheeler, Kate S 17             
     3) Rawlings, Crystal A 19          4) Antisdale, Jennifer K 18       
       29.24  1:00.62           2:01.84  2:30.56  3:01.93  4:00.78         
 11 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'A'                 4:05.00    4:01.80         12  
     1) Cadag, Leanne P 21              2) Roberson, Leslie A 13          
     3) Tannhauser, Jamie R 18          4) Kripps, Jill K 17              
       28.48    58.98  1:27.54  2:00.02  2:29.43  3:01.29  3:30.48  4:01.80
 12 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR  'A'               4:07.58    4:01.90         10  
     1) McCauley, Julie A 17            2) Wilson, Emily A 17             
     3) Nicholson, Sarah K 17           4) Scroggy, Morgan L 13           
       29.35    59.95  1:29.35  2:00.36  2:29.22  3:02.64  3:31.39  4:01.90
 13 Scottsdale Aquatic Club-AZ  'A'             4:06.92    4:02.21          8  
     1) Marchi, Lisa M 15               2) GU, Diane D 15                 
     3) Smith, Stephanie R 15           4) Cox, Lauren M 14               
       29.88  1:01.58  1:30.74  2:00.93  2:30.88  3:02.93  3:31.56  4:02.21
 14 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'B'                  4:06.00    4:03.07          6  
     1) Swaney, Nicole H 14             2) Osback, Amy D 18               
     3) Raatz, Katherine A 13           4) Johnson, Melissa D 17          
       30.24  1:01.14  1:30.09  2:01.70  2:30.78  3:03.18  3:31.78  4:03.07
 15 Afa Falfins-CO  'A'                         4:01.59    4:03.36          4  
     1) Biedermann, Amberle M 18        2) Pursley, Lisa A 18             
     3) Densmore, Meg M 18              4) Krakauer, Amy L 16             
       29.33  1:01.06  1:29.25  2:00.26  2:29.15  3:00.57  3:30.27  4:03.36
 16 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'A'             4:07.55    4:05.63          2  
     1) Koss, Haley A 16                2) Davis, Alison V 16             
     3) Gunderson, Beth A 14            4) Jones, Heather L 17            
       29.98  1:01.25  1:31.20  2:03.35  2:33.42  3:05.37  3:34.20  4:05.63
 17 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'B'            4:09.36    4:05.94        
     1) Erickson, Danielle K 18         2) Patterson, Mary E 16           
     3) Nelson, Kara S 14               4) Summers, Caitlin L 15          
       30.62  1:03.72  1:33.05  2:04.80  2:33.72  3:05.55  3:34.20  4:05.94
 18 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'B'                  4:00.99    4:06.04        
     1) Wilcox, Kari A 19               2) Thomasson, Carissa L 16        
     3) Schmidt, Rory S 17              4) Baldinger, Erin E 17           
       29.92  1:00.30  1:30.15  2:02.31  2:32.15  3:03.89  3:34.20  4:06.04
 19 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'B'              4:10.20    4:06.05        
     1) Totura, Kelsey L 15             2) Lehnertz, Tamara B 17          
     3) Iversen, Courtney L 17          4) Prokocki, Michelle C 15        
       29.76  1:01.76  1:31.19  2:03.73  2:32.53  3:04.60  3:33.83  4:06.05
 20 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'A'                     4:12.13    4:06.55        
     1) Lewkowitz, Jennifer C 16        2) Simms, Megan L 18              
     3) Jacinto, Arica 15               4) Clarke, Alexandra M 13         
       30.63  1:02.21  1:32.20  2:04.64  2:34.09  3:05.46  4:06.55         
 21 David Douglas Swim Club-OR  'A'             4:10.00    4:06.77        
     1) Young, Melissa M 18             2) Stratton, Jenni M 16           
     3) Trapp, Jamie R 18               4) Miller, Jojo D 16              
       29.51  1:00.89           1:59.79  2:28.29  3:00.83  3:31.83  4:06.77
 22 Hawaii Swim Club-HI  'A'                    4:09.38    4:06.99        
     1) Binek, Tami M 16                2) Collier, Nikoya K 15           
     3) Suehiro, Emalia P 15            4) Egloria, Meredith A 14         
       28.71  1:01.92  1:31.79  2:04.00  2:35.02  3:07.71  3:36.02  4:06.99
 23 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'B'       4:08.00    4:07.26        
     1) Russenberger-Dillon, Lindsey R  2) Fancher, Katie M 19            
     3) McCoy, Katherine B 17           4) Gamble, Jenna C 15             
       29.92  1:01.82  1:30.84  2:03.08  2:32.95  3:05.83  4:07.26         
 24 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE  'A'      4:04.32    4:07.95        
     1) Nuess, Brittany B 18            2) Blank, Abby S 16               
     3) Morgan, Summer L 15             4) Covey, Rikki J 17              
       30.10  1:01.79  1:31.67  2:04.36  2:34.68  3:07.31  3:36.52  4:07.95
 25 Thurston Olympians Swim Club-PN  'A'        4:17.15    4:08.06        
     1) Owen, Rachel A 17               2) Owen, Ashlynn M 15             
     3) Buckley, Rian A 14              4) Epperson, Brittany C 16        
       29.88  1:02.70           1:23.44  2:34.33  3:07.73  3:36.34  4:08.06
 26 Corvallis Aquatic Team-OR  'A'              4:06.13    4:09.03        
     1) Steven, Birte 21                2) Storie, Malia L 16             
     3) Higashijima, Naya 24            4) Iverson, Brittney R 14         
       29.51  1:00.14  1:32.14  2:06.24  2:35.45  3:06.55  3:36.47  4:09.03
 27 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'A'             4:12.90    4:09.54        
     1) Campbell, Erin R 14             2) Staubitz, Nadia M 17           
     3) Hanke, Abby M 17                4) Staubitz, Melody A 20          
       30.72  1:03.34  1:32.98  2:05.95  2:36.53  3:09.29  3:37.97  4:09.54
 28 Boise YMCA Swim Team-SR  'A'                4:11.17    4:09.69        
     1) Stumhofer, Emily C 15           2) Konst, Dani E 17               
     3) Arjona, Laura V 17              4) Grover, Jenny B 18             
       30.38  1:03.77  1:32.91  2:05.73  2:35.80  3:08.17  3:37.82  4:09.69
 29 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'A'                   4:14.00    4:10.15        
     1) Devinney, Katie M M 15          2) Jeter, Lindsay M 20            
     3) Devinney, Meghan K 18           4) Siggins, Cydney A A 15         
       30.59  1:02.67  1:33.48  2:06.11  2:34.58  3:05.82  3:36.89  4:10.15
 30 Lobo Aquatic Club-NM  'A'                   4:12.59    4:11.32        
     1) Galagan, Grace R 17             2) Overeem, Nicole M 19           
     3) Jones, Mali J 17                4) Brown, Jessica L 16            
       29.92  1:02.48  1:33.04  2:06.74  2:36.35  3:08.83  3:38.38  4:11.32
 31 West Coast Aquatics-PN  'A'                 4:14.82    4:11.34        
     1) Brunner, Rikka F 15             2) Settlage, Shelbi L 19          
     3) Menard, Laura M 14              4) Chandler, Erica R 18           
       29.80  1:02.12  1:32.70  2:05.80  2:36.97  3:11.38  3:40.15  4:11.34
 32 Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club-MT  'A'         4:12.01    4:11.55        
     1) Barefield, Amy S 18             2) Lovgren, Amy C 17              
     3) Bell, Erin K 15                 4) Searles, Franny A 18           
       29.47  1:01.39  1:31.79  2:05.30  2:34.74  3:07.65  3:37.60  4:11.55
 33 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'B'             4:15.02    4:11.80        
     1) Hunsberger, Christina J 15      2) Garcia, Erin J 14              
     3) Fowler, McKenzie M 16           4) Hill, Lauren K 18              
       30.69  1:03.83  1:34.28  2:07.69           3:09.59  3:39.61  4:11.80
 34 Issaquash Swim Team-PN  'A'                 4:13.55    4:11.81        
     1) Toomey, Leann E 16              2) Davis, Sarah E 17              
     3) Beehler, Kiah K 15              4) Hollowell, Alissa M 17         
       30.11  1:02.63  1:33.10  2:06.46           3:10.50  3:40.00  4:11.81
 35 Team Starbucks Aquatics-PN  'A'             3:34.59Y   4:13.04        
     1) Cheadle, April E 21             2) Tagsart, Megan L 21            
     3) Wukstich, Leslie N 19           4) Chandler, Melissa N 19         
       31.21  1:04.22  1:35.28  2:08.48  2:38.94  3:11.61  3:40.79  4:13.04
 36 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                4:15.61    4:13.18        
     1) Hulse, Stephanie C 17           2) Preston, Hillary A 14          
     3) Lam, Michelle S 15              4) Schaeffer, Katie M 15          
       30.52  1:03.56           2:06.61  2:37.39  3:10.19  3:40.56  4:13.18
 37 Wave Aquatics-PN  'A'                       4:15.00    4:13.61        
     1) Schmied, Emily A 18             2) Pettersen, Erin J 16           
     3) Pettersen, Piper S 17           4) Schmied, Sara C 21             
       30.13  1:02.08  1:33.15  2:07.92           3:11.37  3:40.74  4:13.61
 38 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'B'                   4:22.60    4:13.66        
     1) Dowell, Ana K 16                2) Morelli, Kimber R 14           
     3) Seanez, Sophia Y 17             4) Magura, Liz S 16               
       30.34  1:03.05           2:07.49  2:38.55  3:11.71  3:41.02  4:13.66
 39 Aces Swim Club-CO  'A'                      4:08.99    4:13.88        
     1) Delapp, Sarah P 19              2) Garcia, Kim A A 17             
     3) Miranda, Lauren E 18            4) Frega, Desiree R 20            
       31.36  1:05.32  1:35.30  2:08.34  2:38.60  3:11.34  3:41.41  4:13.88
 40 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR  'A'           4:16.57    4:13.89        
     1) Alexander, Rebecca J 15         2) Bradley, Ellen S 13            
     3) Becker, Kelly 14                4) Sherman, Mary E 16             
       30.66  1:01.54  1:33.00  2:07.46  2:39.00  3:13.83  3:43.14  4:13.89
 41 Fort Collins Area Swim Team-CO  'A'         4:07.84    4:14.07        
     1) Hinze, Rachel L 15              2) Viger, Kristin M 14            
     3) Evans, Megan E 14               4) Beaudreau, Carley A 13         
       30.02  1:02.92  1:32.43  2:05.68  2:36.69  3:09.82  3:40.82  4:14.07
 42 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ  'A'            4:15.00    4:14.32        
     1) Toliver, Shawn M 18             2) Luciani, Dannielle M 17        
     3) Dworschack, Jessica A 15        4) Zimmerman, Joni A 14           
       29.83  1:01.32  1:32.65  2:08.08  2:38.08  3:10.65  3:40.94  4:14.32
 43 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'B'                     4:17.29    4:15.39        
     1) Allison, Rebecca L 17           2) Ryan, Caroline E 19            
     3) Kloos, Erin M 19                4) Harrington, Katie A 18         
       31.14  1:03.93  1:35.01  2:08.31  2:39.15  3:11.89  3:42.90  4:15.39
 44 Tri-City Channel Cats-IE  'A'               4:17.00    4:15.44        
     1) Holmes, Erin D 13               2) Wertz, Maggie E 17             
     3) Sherfey, Casey M 18             4) Hamilton, Cassie E 14          
       31.14  1:03.92           2:08.98  2:39.73  3:14.13  3:43.69  4:15.44
 45 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'C'            4:15.30    4:16.13        
     1) Svoboda, Leanne M 17            2) Janik, Nan F 17                
     3) Kora, Angela R 18               4) McCracken, Sam B 14            
       30.89  1:04.02  1:35.11  2:08.17  2:39.07  3:12.61  3:43.16  4:16.13
 46 South Sound Titans-PN  'B'                  4:14.93    4:16.92        
     1) Freeman, Coriebeth E 16         2) Heidloff, Jesika M 15          
     3) Freeman, Chelsey A 16           4) Kuestermeyer, Bailey N 15      
       30.61  1:03.20  1:34.96  2:09.21  2:39.29  3:12.70  3:43.56  4:16.92
 47 Colorado Springs SwimTeam-CO  'A'           4:06.00    4:18.51        
     1) Stinson, Aimee J 15             2) Edmiston, Tori A 14            
     3) Bohnett, Brittany M 15          4) Leigh, Holly A 18              
       30.89  1:04.70  1:35.49  2:08.52  2:40.91  3:16.31  3:45.86  4:18.51
 48 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'B'                 4:17.29    4:19.43        
     1) Kripps, Kim A 15                2) Fitzharris, Colleen P 17       
     3) Lowry, Courtney M 14            4) Walker, Rachel R 17            
       31.15  1:05.09  1:36.08  2:10.63  2:42.38  3:17.63  3:47.50  4:19.43
 49 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR  'B'           4:17.20    4:23.08        
     1) Erwin, Marra 14                 2) Johnson, Courtney 15           
     3) Crim, Katie 16                  4) Markwardt, Sheri L 17          
       31.58  1:05.60  1:37.20  2:10.91  2:42.97  3:17.51  3:48.48  4:23.08
 50 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'B'             4:17.20    4:26.13        
     1) Vrieling, Bethanie R 15         2) Grainger, Sarah K 17           
     3) Conrad, Christine A 14          4) Tungland, Erika E 15           
       30.95  1:04.05  1:34.96  2:11.50  2:42.65  3:16.71  3:49.73  4:26.13
 
Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Embassy suites
 Fastest two heats swum in finals.
Four Corners:   3:23.23  8/5/2001  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS                          
                         R BERA, G MEADOWS, N BRUNELLI, S VONSCHOFF        
                3:33.59  NAT
                3:37.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  3:54.59
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                  3:30.99    3:30.77 NAT     40  
     1) Zemaitis, John A 19             2) Wallace, Wiley K 20            
     3) Zaabadick, Bobby K 22           4) VonSchoff, Scott C 23          
       26.18    53.00  1:17.40  1:45.63  2:11.18  2:38.92  3:04.61  3:30.77
  2 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             3:36.59    3:31.56 NAT     34  
     1) Wicklund, Peter P 15            2) Sussex, Sean R 17              
     3) Heaton, Zak S 18                4) Davidson, Troy F 21            
       25.72    53.45  1:17.75  1:45.70  2:10.44  2:39.43  3:03.80  3:31.56
  3 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'A'       3:39.00    3:34.29 OPEN    32  
       25.98    53.31  1:19.04  1:47.74  2:13.82  2:41.75  3:06.93  3:34.29
  4 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                  3:37.11    3:34.53 OPEN    30  
     1) Dawson, Seth D 21               2) Mason, Justin A 20             
     3) Rasmussen, John C 27            4) Spriggs, Chris F 15            
       25.88    53.50  1:18.38  1:47.23  2:12.04  2:41.08  3:06.00  3:34.53
  5 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'B'                  3:34.99    3:34.90 OPEN    28  
     1) Rahaeuser, Evan B 19            2) Blusiewicz, AJ J 18            
     3) Horton, Kyle R 19               4) Anderson, Zach W 18            
       25.78    53.53  1:18.93  1:47.14  2:12.73  2:41.33  3:07.26  3:34.90
  6 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    3:37.94    3:35.52 OPEN    26  
     1) Verlatti, Ryan J 15             2) Adrian, Justin G 19            
     3) Martinec, Evan G 21             4) Bertrand, Shawn P 15           
       25.18    53.34  1:18.24  1:46.13  2:13.08  2:42.90  3:08.08  3:35.52
  7 Afa Falfins-CO  'A'                         3:35.28    3:36.56 OPEN    24  
     1) Dayton, John G 21               2) Smith, Justin M 20             
     3) Biedermann, Sean M 16           4) Pursley, Brian J 20            
       26.02    54.65  1:20.19  1:49.54  2:14.47  2:41.84  3:07.97  3:36.56
  8 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ  'A'            3:43.28    3:36.83 OPEN    22  
       26.45    54.21  1:20.42  1:48.47           2:43.23  3:08.58  3:36.83
  9 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'B'             3:43.83    3:37.66 OPEN    18  
     1) Fahey, Paul J 19                2) Antisdale, William J 16        
     3) Bohman, David T 16              4) O'Brien, Nate J 19             
       26.29    55.48  1:21.16  1:50.03  2:14.99  2:43.85  3:09.54  3:37.66
 10 Colorado Springs SwimTeam-CO  'A'           3:35.00    3:37.68 OPEN    14  
     1) Horne, Gaelen R 15              2) Foltz, Blake A 18              
     3) Wolther, Travis J 18            4) Maxfield, Stephen H 18         
       27.09    55.48  1:21.73  1:49.26  2:14.76  2:43.87  3:09.48  3:37.68
 11 Lobo Aquatic Club-NM  'A'                   3:40.15    3:39.77         12  
     1) Phillips, Ian F 18              2) Rogers, Nate J 15              
     3) Reidy, John T 18                4) Jones, Matt A 18               
       26.74    55.19  1:22.27  1:50.74  2:17.14  2:46.11  3:11.65  3:39.77
 12 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  3:43.00    3:39.90         10  
     1) Abrams, David M 18              2) Shores, Kyle M 16              
     3) Gertenbach, Randy D 19          4) Raatz, John M 18               
       26.50    55.05  1:20.72  1:49.84  2:16.71  2:45.57  3:11.51  3:39.90
 13 Kamehameha Swim Club-HI  'A'                3:45.95    3:40.45          8  
     1) Sakamoto, Noa K 16              2) Komer, Ben K 22                
     3) Yamashiro, Kai J 15             4) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A 16       
       41.20    53.92  1:46.22  1:47.10  2:12.90  2:44.59  3:10.86  3:40.45
 14 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'A'            3:45.12    3:40.65          6  
     1) Maier, Marc F 19                2) Fausel, Pat E 16               
     3) Viglione, Matt J 16             4) Morton, Matt S 16              
       26.37    53.78  1:20.39  1:49.05  2:16.03  2:45.07  3:12.01  3:40.65
 15 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'A'                     3:47.32    3:41.28          4  
     1) Bodell, Jason E 18              2) Crowe, Matthew M 17            
     3) Gaffney, Colin S 18             4) Fidel, Louis S 20              
       27.33    55.97  1:22.58  1:51.25  2:18.18  2:46.35  3:12.18  3:41.28
 16 Scottsdale Aquatic Club-AZ  'A'             3:49.22    3:41.39          2  
     1) Wilkens, Patrick M 16           2) Leibrand, Daniel J 30          
     3) Keever, Josh R 16               4) Plank, Greg J 24               
       27.42    57.24  1:23.67  1:52.84  2:19.30  2:48.74  3:13.56  3:41.39
 17 Issaquash Swim Team-PN  'A'                 3:45.75    3:41.50        
     1) Quinn, Kevin M 19               2) Wang, Kevin J 20               
     3) Collins, Ben H 19               4) Davis, Brian W 18              
       26.88    55.50  1:22.20  1:51.90  2:18.13  2:46.76  3:13.38  3:41.50
 18 Wave Aquatics-PN  'A'                       3:48.54    3:42.86        
     1) Bernier, Evan L 15              2) Vanvelthuyzen, John J 23       
     3) Postetter, David E 15           4) Bernier, Nathan A 19           
       39.08    55.12  1:39.44  1:51.72  2:42.72  2:47.26  3:30.56  3:42.86
 19 Steiner Youth Aquatics Club-UT  'A'         3:21.69Y   3:43.33        
     1) Panos, Tyler B 18               2) Philpot, Nick J 16             
     3) Hardy, Steve M 15               4) Bowles, Drew 15                
       25.53    52.60  1:18.52  1:46.89  2:14.80  2:44.65  3:12.99  3:43.33
 20 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE  'A'      3:45.20    3:43.35        
     1) Covey, Joe D 19                 2) Nuess, CJ J 16                 
     3) Kastl, Ryan C 18                4) Volsen, Ryan K 15              
       26.97    55.28  1:22.27  1:51.02  2:17.91  2:48.31  3:14.73  3:43.35
 21 Montrose Marlins-CO  'A'                    3:44.20S   3:43.40        
     1) Wiesner, Eric P 19              2) Mraule, Jason J 18             
     3) Hurshman, Jeremy T 16           4) Weiss, Kyle C 15               
       26.39    53.00  1:19.81  1:48.68  2:16.15  2:44.24  3:12.94  3:43.40
 22 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'C'             3:48.64    3:43.47        
     1) Salgado, Michael R 17           2) Veraya, Chris M 17             
     3) Cramer, Ben A 19                4) Loch, Jonathan J 17            
       27.55    57.01  1:23.66  1:52.76  2:19.42  2:48.34  3:14.42  3:43.47
 23 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'A'             3:45.70    3:44.46        
     1) Schmelzer, Matt E 19            2) Clark-Ginsberg, Aaron L 16     
     3) Wilson, Alex J 16               4) Leach, Matt M 21               
       26.74    54.68  1:22.00  1:52.20  2:19.29  2:49.04  3:14.92  3:44.46
 24 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'B'                  3:47.00    3:44.56        
     1) Ehret, Jonathan P 16            2) Owen, Philip L 16              
     3) Whitaker, Paul J 20             4) Eden, Tony A 17                
       27.02    56.39  1:23.49  1:52.53  2:18.79  2:47.59  3:14.89  3:44.56
 25 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'A'                   3:47.20    3:45.32        
     1) Harper, Tim S 19                2) Hendrick, Cameron C 18         
     3) Miller, Mitchell J 15           4) Voigt, Chris L 15              
       27.34    56.09  1:24.18  1:53.89  2:20.66  2:48.88  3:16.09  3:45.32
 26 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR  'A'               3:46.20    3:45.45        
     1) Madden, Jon P 18                2) Mueller, Evan R 19             
     3) Oka, Matt T 16                  4) Piers-Vanderploeg, Nathan 19   
       26.91    56.42  1:21.76  1:50.88  2:17.53  2:47.69  3:14.98  3:45.45
 27 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'B'             3:54.50    3:45.68        
     1) Howard, Andrew S 16             2) Goehring, Christian A 15       
     3) Hanke, Ryan M 15                4) Johnson, Drew D 16             
       26.53    55.77  1:22.50  1:51.59  2:19.25  2:49.61  3:16.35  3:45.68
 28 Eagle Aquatics Team-UT  'A'                 3:52.40    3:45.82        
     1) Evans, George M 14              2) Barney, Jon L 19               
     3) Felton, Brooks R 16             4) Maasberg, David Z 17           
       46.49    55.53           1:52.52           2:50.13  3:45.82         
 29 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'B'                  3:49.11    3:45.85        
     1) Wagner, Tim J 17                2) Peterson, Joe W 17             
     3) Maese, Kyle O 14                4) Killgore, Loren P 18           
       26.92    56.48  1:23.31  1:52.30  2:19.19  2:49.34  3:16.15  3:45.85
 30 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   3:45.00    3:45.91        
     1) McCAFFREY, Garrett W 19         2) Youm, Joon J 17                
     3) Matulic, Erich M 16             4) Bruce, Ben E 16                
       26.69    56.26  1:22.25  1:51.45           2:48.09  3:15.98  3:45.91
 31 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'A'                 3:46.50    3:46.16        
     1) Morin, Justin P 17              2) Tannhauser, Brett R 22         
     3) Benvenuto, Paolo P 14           4) Tannhauser, Kerry R 15         
       27.57    56.92  1:23.09  1:51.87  2:19.83  2:49.56  3:16.64  3:46.16
 32 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'B'       3:51.00    3:47.26        
     1) Patching, Dane S 16             2) Lorimer, Michael B 17          
     3) Zeches, Chris P 17              4) Todd, Daniel J 17              
       26.87    57.43  1:24.24  1:53.97  2:21.23  2:50.31  3:17.80  3:47.26
 32 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ  'B'            3:49.13    3:47.26        
       27.09    56.36  1:22.92  1:52.21  2:20.01  2:51.49  3:18.59  3:47.26
 34 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'B'              3:45.72    3:47.45        
     1) Kelly, Chase C 21               2) McNally, Alex A 17             
     3) Magruder, Agustin L 16          4) Shaw, Derek R 16               
       27.43    56.66  1:23.90  1:53.35  2:20.88  2:50.54  3:17.80  3:47.45
 35 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'A'             3:47.90    3:47.94        
     1) Passey, Michael W 19            2) Graham, R.J. A 19              
     3) Porter, Shaun D 18              4) Pelton, Jeff D 17              
       25.73    54.20  1:20.93  1:50.86  2:18.85  2:49.67  3:17.36  3:47.94
 36 Bellingham Bay Swim Team-PN  'A'            3:50.39    3:50.33        
     1) Johnson, Ben H 16               2) Bergman, Andrew B 17           
     3) Goldman, Brian M 16             4) McCallen, John R 15            
       26.72    55.90           1:55.63  2:23.92  2:55.22  3:21.78  3:50.33
 37 Afa Falfins-CO  'B'                         3:44.44    3:51.26        
     1) Widney, Ian 17                  2) Pursley, David C 15            
     3) Oliver, Adam F 15               4) Peterson, Rory A 20            
       27.59    57.35  1:24.08  1:54.21  2:21.88  2:52.33  3:20.45  3:51.26
 38 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'B'                     3:54.59    3:51.69        
     1) Parmenter, Paul T 18            2) Righi, Alexander M 15          
     3) Collins, Mike R 17              4) Lewkowitz, Adam K 18           
       26.84    55.69  1:23.57  1:54.85  2:23.43  2:54.51  3:21.81  3:51.69
 39 Swim Seattle-PN  'A'                        3:50.94    3:52.76        
     1) Foster, Zachary B 17            2) Yoshida, Jeffrey K 17          
     3) Heffernan, J.T. T 19            4) Olson, James W 18              
       27.86    58.15  1:26.10  1:56.26  2:24.08  2:55.29  3:23.08  3:52.76
 40 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'B'            3:54.01    3:55.58        
     1) Greene, Bret C 17               2) Summers, Garth K 13            
     3) Rothrock, Andrew T 15           4) Raegen, Scott A 19             
       28.32    58.72           1:57.19  2:25.37  2:57.36  3:25.35  3:55.58
 -- Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'A'              3:36.44         DQ        
       26.19    53.72  1:19.70  1:48.66  2:14.08  2:42.74  3:07.54       DQ
 -- Loveland Swim Club-CO  'A'                  3:40.49         DQ        
     1) White, JD D 19                  2) Jones, Daniel D 17             
     3) Wabeke, Jessen W 18             4) Shook, Sam J 15                
       26.64    55.87  1:22.06  1:52.01  2:17.72  2:46.28  3:10.72       DQ

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT