ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Four Corners/Northwest Long Course Sectionals Day 2
7/24/2002-7/24/2002
Phoenix, Arizona, USA

              Speedo Champions Series 
       Four Corner / Northwest Long Course Sectionals
                  July 23 - 27, 2002 
                DAY TWO: July 24, 2002               
             
                      Results                                    
 
 
Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Center for Women's Care, Dr. Burt We
Four Corners:   58.26  8/5/2001  Meghan Devinney, Phoenix SC-AZ                
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.29 - 1:03.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kukors, Emily N     17 King-PN                57.67      57.33 NAT     20  
  2 Connealy, Cait A    17 AFOX-AZ                59.11      58.09 OPEN    17  
  3 Liu, Liya W         18 MHST-OR                59.00      58.78 OPEN    16  
  4 Miller, Majanke M   17 THSC-OR                58.76      58.85 OPEN    15  
  5 Thompson, Emily P   17 Ford Aquatics-AZ       59.16      58.87 OPEN    14  
  6 McIntosh, Abbey A   17 Ford Aquatics-AZ       58.94      58.92         13  
  7 Kilroy, Kristen L   17 THSC-OR                59.14      58.96         12  
  8 Trinidad, Anna M    18 CSST-CO                59.29      59.31         11  
B - Final
  9 Strouse, Emily R    18 Titans-PN              59.50      58.88 OPEN     9  
 10 Chandler, Ashley N  18 SDA-AZ                 59.47      58.92          7  
 11 Kripps, Jill K      17 SBAY-PN                59.53      59.09          6  
 12 Willis, Katie J     18 King-PN                59.43      59.10          5  
 13 Devinney, Meghan K  18 PSC!-AZ                59.76      59.13          4  
 14 Antisdale, Jennife  18 BC-PN                  59.54      59.47          3  
 15 Egloria, Meredith   14 HSC-HI                 59.62      59.71          2  
 16 Liggett, Anne W     16 THSC-OR                59.69      59.99          1  
C - Final
 17 Biedermann, Amberl  18 AFAF-CO                59.88      58.93        
 18 Carlaw, Lyndsey M   22 TSC-PN                 59.92      59.36        
 19 GU, Diane D         15 SAC-AZ                 59.85      59.49        
 20 Elbert, Skye S      14 SDA-AZ               1:00.12      59.70        
 21 Grant, Anna R       18 Vsc-OR               1:00.01      59.84        
 22 Friedhoff, Caitlin  17 King-PN              1:00.02      59.95        
 23 Fischer, Kristen L  15 Tiger Sharks-CO        59.93    1:00.27        
 24 Cox, Lauren M       14 SAC-AZ               1:00.12    1:00.41        
 
Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Chevys Mexican Restaurant
Four Corners:   49.86  8/5/2001  Roland Schoeman, Phoenix SC-AZ                
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  56.59 - 58.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wiesner, Eric P     19 MM-CO                  52.56      52.66 OPEN    20  
  2 Panos, Tyler B      18 Syac-UT                53.09      52.98 OPEN    17  
  3 Davidson, Troy F    21 BC-PN                  52.85      53.08         16  
  4 Zaabadick, Bobby K  22 SDA-AZ                 53.00      53.13         15  
  5 Sussex, Sean R      17 BC-PN                  53.10      53.15         14  
  6 Dawson, Seth D      21 MHST-OR                53.39      53.20         13  
  7 White, JD D         19 LOVE-CO                53.28      53.29         12  
  8 Wallace, Wiley K    20 SDA-AZ                 53.49      54.16         11  
B - Final
  9 Adrian, Justin G    19 TSC-PN                 53.54      52.88 OPEN     9  
 10 Ruthenberg, Efraim  17 Gauchos-AZ             53.74      53.21          7  
 11 Verlatti, Ryan J    15 TSC-PN                 53.82      53.35          6  
 12 Maier, Marc F       19 THSC-OR                53.82      53.53          5  
 13 Komer, Ben K        22 KSC-HI                 53.56      53.69          4  
 14 Tannhauser, Brett   22 SBAY-PN                53.87      53.76          3  
 15 Martinec, Evan G    21 TSC-PN                 53.78      53.87          2  
 16 Young, Scott W      19 Tiger Sharks-CO        53.92      55.45          1  
C - Final
 17 Martin, Federico    20 UNSDA-AZ               54.02      53.73        
 18 Moreno, Michael E   20 Ford Aquatics-AZ       54.74      53.80        
 19 Smith, Justin M     20 AFAF-CO                54.18      54.20        
 20 Wolther, Travis J   18 CSST-CO                54.54      54.26        
 21 Crowe, Matthew M    17 AZM-AZ                 54.28      54.41        
 22 Foltz, Blake A      18 CSST-CO                54.45      54.42        
 23 Dontchos, Greg A    20 Tiger Sharks-CO        54.41      54.49        
 24 Souther, Eric C     20 SDA-AZ                 54.66      54.95        
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: United Dairy Council
Four Corners:   2:38.47  8/4/2001  Brittany Trimberger, Phoenix SC-AZ          
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:53.49 - 2:58.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Steven, Birte       21 Cat-OR               2:32.35    2:31.70 NAT     20  
  2 Patterson, Genna M  16 THSC-OR              2:40.03    2:36.84 NAT     17  
  3 Swart, Ashley A     17 KSC-HI               2:40.80    2:38.09 NAT     16  
  4 Hill, Lauren K      18 BC-PN                2:38.57    2:38.60 OPEN    15  
  5 Hildebrandt, Dani   17 SDA-AZ               2:39.30    2:38.90 OPEN    14  
  6 Shortt, Caitlyn A   16 MHST-OR              2:40.64    2:39.31 OPEN    13  
  7 Larson, Signe S     14 MAC-OR               2:41.49    2:39.93 OPEN    12  
  8 Larson, Elsa M      19 MAC-OR               2:41.06    2:43.85         11  
B - Final
  9 Gonzales, Danielle  14 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:43.84    2:40.15 OPEN     9  
 10 Iversen, Courtney   17 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:41.82    2:41.25 OPEN     6.5
 10 Frega, Desiree R    20 Aces-CO              2:43.54    2:41.25 OPEN     6.5
 12 Hamilton, Cassie E  14 TCCC-IE              2:43.43    2:42.14          5  
 13 Stockwell, Sarah N  15 King-PN              2:44.13    2:42.64          4  
 14 Castaneda, Felicia  15 MHST-OR              2:44.20    2:44.63          3  
 15 Wertz, Maggie E     17 TCCC-IE              2:43.34    2:44.82          2  
 16 Trimberger, Britta  18 PSC!-AZ              2:43.68    2:47.31          1  
C - Final
 17 McIntyre, Missy G   15 NWAC-PN              2:44.64    2:37.81 NAT    
 18 Barton, Kelli L     18 SDA-AZ               2:44.42    2:41.97        
 19 Lowe, Jen L         22 SDA-AZ               2:44.66    2:42.26        
 20 Rother, Renee W     14 OCST-OR              2:46.55    2:44.56        
 21 Kuestermeyer, Bail  15 Titans-PN            2:46.51    2:45.19        
 22 Stratton, Jenni M   16 DDSC-OR              2:44.71    2:45.38        
 23 Thomasson, Carissa  16 SDA-AZ               2:44.97    2:45.73        
 24 Embick, Jessica S   15 PPST-OR              2:46.08    2:46.57        
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sharkos
Four Corners:   2:22.60  8/4/2001  Michael Passey, Desert Thunder-A            
                2:21.99  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.79 - 2:41.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morin, Justin P     17 SBAY-PN              2:24.41    2:22.34 OPEN    20  
  2 Fahey, Paul J       19 BC-PN                2:22.87    2:22.94 OPEN    17  
  3 Rasmussen, John C   27 MHST-OR              2:23.40    2:22.96 OPEN    16  
  4 Wolfe, Nicholas N   18 Cat-OR               2:26.07    2:24.33 OPEN    15  
  5 Reynolds, Andrew R  17 MAC-OR               2:25.56    2:24.65 OPEN    14  
  6 Nitz, Jesse A       20 STAR-PN              2:25.93    2:24.70 OPEN    13  
  7 Passey, Michael W   19 DTAC-AZ              2:26.25    2:26.07         12  
  8 Jones, Daniel D     17 LOVE-CO              2:27.07    2:26.21         11  
B - Final
  9 Maxfield, Stephen   18 CSST-CO              2:27.47    2:23.93 OPEN     9  
 10 Bernier, Nathan A   19 WAVE!-PN             2:27.13    2:24.28 OPEN     7  
 11 Haley, Alec W       17 CASC-WY              2:28.13    2:26.20          6  
 12 Hughes, Paul L      15 Gsc-AK               2:27.35    2:26.37          5  
 13 Magruder, Agustin   16 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:27.31    2:27.21          4  
 14 Armstrong, Christi  20 Ssat-UT              2:28.71    2:27.77          3  
 15 Hammond, Matthew D  16 AFOX-AZ              2:28.64    2:28.62          2  
 16 Pavlakovich, Noah   19 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:28.22    2:29.38          1  
C - Final
 17 Ward, Emerson E     19 SDA-AZ               2:29.98    2:27.80        
 18 Yung, Cejih J       17 ESC-PN               2:29.98    2:28.09        
 19 Djang, Doug R       17 TCCC-IE              2:29.87    2:28.78        
 20 Shaw, Derek R       16 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:29.03    2:28.79        
 21 Viglione, Matt J    16 THSC-OR              2:30.16    2:29.29        
 22 Kloos, Ryan D       16 AZM-AZ               2:29.53    2:30.23        
 23 Weeks, William F    16 Ford Aquatics-AZ     2:31.02    2:30.77        
 24 McCORMICK, Bryan J  17 Colorado Stars-CO    2:30.98    2:32.57        
 
Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Lerner Family
Four Corners:   2:19.82  8/3/2001  Anna Trinidad, Colorado Springs             
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.39 - 2:37.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barton, Ann M       17 SDA-AZ               2:21.46    2:20.06 OPEN    20  
  2 Turner, Anna L      15 FAST-CO              2:23.50    2:21.04 OPEN    17  
  3 Beaudreau, Carley   13 FAST-CO              2:22.80    2:22.27 OPEN    16  
  4 Rains, Megan E      16 Titans-PN            2:23.02    2:22.61         15  
  5 Thomson, Kathryn A  15 RST-OR               2:22.86    2:22.63         14  
  6 Staubitz, Nadia M   17 DTAC-AZ              2:23.51    2:23.56         13  
  7 Keller, Kalyn D     17 SDA-AZ               2:23.42    2:24.58         12  
  8 Cox, Lyndsey M      15 Foothills-CO         2:23.72    2:24.97         11  
B - Final
  9 Davis, Brittany J   17 Pirates-UT           2:24.68    2:21.34 OPEN     9  
 10 Elbert, Skye S      14 SDA-AZ               2:23.77    2:22.66          7  
 11 Brunner, Rikka F    15 West-PN              2:24.62    2:23.28          6  
 12 Lobdell, Jackie A   20 TSC-PN               2:24.63    2:23.39          5  
 13 Iversen, Caitlin B  14 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:25.39    2:24.68          4  
 14 Gunderson, Beth A   14 MAC-OR               2:24.76    2:24.70          3  
 15 Wilson, Emily A     17 LOSC-OR              2:24.83    2:25.32          2  
 16 Trinidad, Anna M    18 CSST-CO              2:24.88    2:25.58          1  
C - Final
 17 Iversen, Courtney   17 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:25.62    2:22.92        
 18 Helgason, Chelsea   15 ESC-PN               2:27.41    2:25.44        
 19 Patterson, Mary E   16 THSC-OR              2:26.03    2:25.53        
 20 Holmes, Erin D      13 TCCC-IE              2:26.25    2:25.62        
 21 Totura, Kelsey L    15 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:26.30    2:26.19        
 22 Covey, Rikki J      17 SAS-IE               2:26.87    2:27.17        
 23 Hollowell, Alissa   17 IST-PN               2:25.72    2:28.09        
 24 Jacinto, Arica      15 AZM-AZ               2:27.24    2:31.11        
 
Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: TRO Productions
Four Corners:   2:03.66  8/3/2001  Luke Wagner, Greenwood-CO                   
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.19 - 2:22.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Brien, Nate J     19 BC-PN                2:07.85    2:04.73 NAT     20  
  2 Leach, Matt M       21 MAC-OR               2:07.87    2:07.86 OPEN    17  
  3 Crowder, Bobby T    19 SDA-AZ               2:08.69    2:08.21 OPEN    16  
  4 Gaffney, Colin S    18 AZM-AZ               2:08.94    2:08.45 OPEN    15  
  5 Plank, Greg J       24 SAC-AZ               2:09.34    2:08.85 OPEN    14  
  6 Rahaeuser, Evan B   19 SDA-AZ               2:10.64    2:09.37         13  
  7 Cromwell, David L   18 MAC-MT               2:10.23    2:10.04         12  
  8 Jones, Matt A       18 Lobo-NM              2:08.97    2:11.58         11  
B - Final
  9 Goodrich, Scott S   16 Gauchos-AZ           2:13.66    2:10.33          9  
 10 Panos, Tyler B      18 Syac-UT              2:11.97    2:10.66          7  
 11 Kleinman, Casey R   15 HAST-UT              2:12.49    2:12.05          6  
 12 Ellis, Bryan C      19 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:11.11    2:12.07          5  
 13 Malcolm, Ben J      16 Rrsc-OR              2:12.75    2:12.18          4  
 14 Kelly, Chase C      21 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:13.31    2:12.36          3  
 15 Clay, Will A        19 Laa-NM               2:11.72    2:13.60          2  
 16 Fleet, Alex M       17 BC-PN                2:12.70    2:20.56          1  
C - Final
 17 Righi, Alexander M  15 AZM-AZ               2:13.66    2:12.03        
 18 Bruce, Ben E        16 King-PN              2:14.71    2:13.04        
 19 Blusiewicz, AJ J    18 SDA-AZ               2:13.71    2:13.65        
 20 MacLean, Ethan J    18 USA-WY               2:13.79    2:14.68        
 21 Elerding, Patrick   15 TCCC-IE              2:13.96    2:15.05        
 22 Peterson, Joe W     17 MHST-OR              2:14.78    2:15.12        
 23 Yates, Emmons E     17 Lobo-NM              2:14.22    2:15.22        
 24 Loch, Jonathan J    17 BC-PN                2:15.54    2:15.97        
 
Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Erynn Jackson, "Have Fun PSC Flyers"
Four Corners:   2:17.28  8/5/2001  Emily Mason, Scottsdale-AZ                  
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.79 - 2:35.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kirk, Dana J        18 TSC-PN               2:12.43    2:13.15 NAT     20  
  2 Mason, Emily A      19 AFOX-AZ              2:17.84    2:14.52 NAT     17  
  3 Higashijima, Naya   24 Cat-OR               2:17.60    2:18.28 OPEN    16  
  4 Krohn, Jana L       20 AFOX-AZ              2:20.06    2:18.54 OPEN    15  
  5 Keller, Kalyn D     17 SDA-AZ               2:20.29    2:19.41 OPEN    14  
  6 Kinney, Christina   18 MHST-OR              2:20.83    2:20.78         13  
  7 Devinney, Meghan K  18 PSC!-AZ              2:19.52    2:21.11         12  
  8 Kilroy, Kristen L   17 THSC-OR              2:19.32    2:21.58         11  
B - Final
  9 Iverson, Karen M    16 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:22.25    2:20.97          8  
  9 Eronemo, Courtney   14 King-PN              2:21.53    2:20.97          8  
 11 Biedermann, Amberl  18 AFAF-CO              2:22.38    2:21.15          6  
 12 Matz, Heather J     17 TSC-PN               2:21.91    2:22.00          5  
 13 Nelson, Kara S      14 THSC-OR              2:22.81    2:22.62          4  
 14 Hubley, Meliss D    20 AFOX-AZ              2:22.69    2:22.96          3  
 15 Jo, Hannah M        18 King-PN              2:20.86    2:23.01          2  
 16 Devinney, Katie M   15 PSC!-AZ              2:22.81    2:24.40          1  
C - Final
 17 Tannhauser, Jamie   18 SBAY-PN              2:24.03    2:22.47        
 18 Harrington, Katie   18 AZM-AZ               2:22.96    2:22.94        
 19 Okazaki, Kristin K  16 King-PN              2:24.24    2:23.23        
 20 Lewkowitz, Jennife  16 AZM-AZ               2:23.60    2:24.53        
 21 Sherfey, Casey M    18 TCCC-IE              2:22.88    2:25.38        
 22 Morelli, Kimber R   14 PSC!-AZ              2:24.25    2:25.60        
 23 Pursley, Lisa A     18 AFAF-CO              2:23.12    2:25.82        
 -- Hollowell, Alissa   17 IST-PN               2:23.91         DQ        
 
Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Four Corners:   2:05.08  8/5/2001  Brent Creager, Gauchos-AZ                   
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.39 - 2:20.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reidy, John T       18 Lobo-NM              2:04.72    2:04.67 NAT     20  
  2 Dash, Jeff J        21 UNFOR-AZ             2:04.70    2:04.78 OPEN    17  
  3 Baker, Dennis G     41 DDSC-OR              2:06.02    2:06.06 OPEN    16  
  4 Sakamoto, Noa K     16 KSC-HI               2:06.54    2:06.29 OPEN    15  
  5 O'Neil, Patrick O   18 RST-OR               2:04.99    2:06.52 OPEN    14  
  6 Amick, Mason B      16 Vsc-OR               2:07.03    2:07.23         13  
  7 Wiesner, Eric P     19 MM-CO                2:07.06    2:07.27         12  
  8 Wicklund, Peter P   15 BC-PN                2:06.92    2:07.37         11  
B - Final
  9 Anderson, Zach W    18 SDA-AZ               2:07.41    2:06.20 OPEN     9  
 10 Passey, Michael W   19 DTAC-AZ              2:09.15    2:06.98 OPEN     7  
 11 Storie, Tyler W     18 Cat-OR               2:08.25    2:07.02          6  
 12 Peterson, Rory A    20 AFAF-CO              2:08.58    2:07.43          5  
 13 Hall, Connor P      17 MHST-OR              2:08.32    2:08.82          4  
 14 Solomon, Mark R     18 UNAFO-AZ             2:10.31    2:09.20          3  
 15 O'Brien, Nate J     19 BC-PN                2:08.27    2:10.77          1.5
 15 Schmidt, Matt P     18 HEAT-OR              2:09.19    2:10.77          1.5
C - Final
 17 Greene, Bret C      17 THSC-OR              2:10.31    2:10.44        
 18 Sawyer, Brian J     16 BC-PN                2:11.48    2:10.84        
 19 Collins, Ben H      19 IST-PN               2:12.49    2:11.60        
 20 Zeches, Chris P     17 Ford Aquatics-AZ     2:12.50    2:11.91        
 21 Madson, Logan T     15 BEND-OR              2:12.61    2:13.27        
 22 Voigt, Chris L      15 PSC!-AZ              2:12.23    2:14.08        
 23 Porter, Shaun D     18 DTAC-AZ              2:12.67    2:14.38        
 -- McNally, Alex A     17 Tiger Sharks-CO      2:12.17         DQ        
 
Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Don Pablos Restaurant
 Fastest two heats swum in finals
Four Corners:   1:59.15  8/2/2001  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS                          
                         M Shald, R REDMAN, S Baham, S ELBERT              
                2:24.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.39
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'A'            1:59.86    1:58.25 OPEN    40  
     1) King, Lindsey R 14              2) Patterson, Genna M 16          
     3) Kilroy, Kristen L 17            4) Liggett, Anne W 16             
  2 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  2:00.50    1:59.77 OPEN    34  
     1) Hyman, Misty D 23               2) Dong, Rachel M 20              
     3) Krohn, Jana L 20                4) Connealy, Cait A 17            
  3 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    2:03.84    2:00.64 OPEN    32  
     1) Lobdell, Jackie A 20            2) Bright, Megan S 18             
     3) Kirk, Dana J 18                 4) Carlaw, Lyndsey M 22           
  4 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                  2:02.81    2:01.15 OPEN    30  
     1) Liu, Liya W 18                  2) Castaneda, Felicia A 15        
     3) Kinney, Christina D 18          4) Shortt, Caitlyn A 16           
  5 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'A'       2:03.02    2:01.59 OPEN    28  
     1) Judy, Frankie F 15              2) Wagner, Jessica L 20           
     3) Thompson, Emily P 17            4) McIntosh, Abbey A 17           
  6 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'B'                  2:05.99    2:02.74 OPEN    26  
     1) Baldinger, Erin E 17            2) Hildebrandt, Dani M 17         
     3) Fischer, Sarah M 19             4) Elbert, Skye S 14              
  7 Afa Falfins-CO  'A'                         2:01.99    2:03.22 OPEN    24  
     1) Pursley, Lisa A 18              2) O'Connell, Tessa L 16          
     3) Biedermann, Amberle M 18        4) Densmore, Meg M 18             
  8 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                  2:02.99    2:03.65 OPEN    22  
     1) Shald, Miranda F 20             2) Thomasson, Carissa L 16        
     3) Mauro, Florence K 19            4) Keller, Kalyn D 17             
  9 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'B'            2:06.45    2:03.71 OPEN    18  
     1) Patterson, Mary E 16            2) Hahn, Chelsea C 16             
     3) Nelson, Kara S 14               4) Miller, Majanke M 17           
 10 South Sound Titans-PN  'A'                  2:02.47    2:03.72 OPEN    14  
     1) White-Delehoy, Sara A 14        2) Heidloff, Jesika M 15          
     3) Strouse, Emily R 18             4) Jackson, Summer M 15           
 11 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   2:02.00    2:04.22 OPEN    12  
     1) Kukors, Emily N 17              2) Willis, Katie J 18             
     3) Jo, Hannah M 18                 4) Friedhoff, Caitlin M 17        
 12 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             2:06.16    2:04.23 OPEN    10  
     1) Rawlings, Crystal A 19          2) Hill, Lauren K 18              
     3) Murray, Blythe B 17             4) Antisdale, Jennifer K 18       
 13 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'A'             2:09.90    2:04.41 OPEN     8  
     1) Staubitz, Nadia M 17            2) Tungland, Erika E 15           
     3) Hanke, Abby M 17                4) Staubitz, Melody A 20          
 14 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'A'             2:08.12    2:05.08 OPEN     6  
     1) Gunderson, Beth A 14            2) Larson, Elsa M 19              
     3) Koss, Haley A 16                4) Jones, Heather L 17            
 15 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'B'              1:52.93Y   2:05.43 OPEN     4  
     1) Peterson, Kristen L 16          2) Iversen, Courtney L 17         
     3) Iverson, Karen M 16             4) Prokocki, Michelle C 15        
 16 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'A'              2:06.19    2:05.47 OPEN     2  
     1) Totura, Kelsey L 15             2) Gonzales, Danielle N 14        
     3) Fischer, Kristen L 15           4) Bowman, Eryn J 17              
 17 Hawaii Swim Club-HI  'A'                    2:06.01    2:05.61 OPEN   
     1) Egloria, Meredith A 14          2) Ka'apu-Lyons, Cassie K 17      
     3) Collier, Nikoya K 15            4) Binek, Tami M 16               
 18 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'B'                  2:07.00    2:05.90 OPEN   
     1) Mason, Emily A 19               2) LI, Jing 13                    
     3) Hubley, Meliss D 20             4) Johnson, Melissa D 17          
 19 Corvallis Aquatic Team-OR  'A'              2:07.68    2:06.40 OPEN   
     1) Storie, Malia L 16              2) Steven, Birte 21               
     3) Hicks, Shauna M 18              4) Higashijima, Naya 24           
 20 South Sound Titans-PN  'B'                  2:08.45    2:06.43 OPEN   
     1) Freeman, Coriebeth E 16         2) Kuestermeyer, Bailey N 15      
     3) Freeman, Chelsey A 16           4) Simonson, Rae O 15             
 21 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'A'                   2:11.03    2:06.87 OPEN   
     1) Siggins, Cydney A A 15          2) Trimberger, Brittany D 18      
     3) Devinney, Katie M M 15          4) Devinney, Meghan K 18          
 22 King Aquatic Club-PN  'B'                   2:08.00    2:06.88 OPEN   
     1) Sutton, Stef 13                 2) Stockwell, Sarah N 15          
     3) Eronemo, Courtney A 14          4) Corcoran, Kelly N 16           
 23 Issaquash Swim Team-PN  'A'                 2:11.10    2:07.19 OPEN   
     1) Hollowell, Alissa M 17          2) Davis, Sarah E 17              
     3) Toomey, Leann E 16              4) Beehler, Kiah K 15             
 24 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'A'                     2:07.15    2:07.24 OPEN   
     1) Jacinto, Arica 15               2) Huff, Lezah M 16               
     3) Lewkowitz, Jennifer C 16        4) Clarke, Alexandra M 13         
 25 David Douglas Swim Club-OR  'A'             2:08.50    2:07.44 OPEN   
     1) Trapp, Jamie R 18               2) Stratton, Jenni M 16           
     3) Young, Melissa M 18             4) Miller, Jojo D 16              
 26 Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club-MT  'A'         1:53.40Y   2:07.48 OPEN   
     1) Lovgren, Amy C 17               2) Searles, Franny A 18           
     3) Bell, Erin K 15                 4) Barefield, Amy S 18            
 27 Lobo Aquatic Club-NM  'A'                   2:08.75    2:07.55 OPEN   
     1) Mortensen, Savannah L 15        2) Brown, Jessica L 16            
     3) Jones, Mali J 17                4) Galagan, Grace R 17            
 28 Tri-City Channel Cats-IE  'A'               2:10.00    2:07.86 OPEN   
     1) Holmes, Erin D 13               2) Wertz, Maggie E 17             
     3) Sherfey, Casey M 18             4) Hamilton, Cassie E 14          
 29 Colorado Springs SwimTeam-CO  'A'           2:04.00    2:08.03 OPEN   
     1) Kristick, Corrie A 19           2) Bohnett, Brittany M 15         
     3) Trinidad, Anna M 18             4) Leigh, Holly A 18              
 30 Fort Collins Area Swim Team-CO  'A'         2:06.00    2:08.14 OPEN   
     1) Turner, Anna L 15               2) Evans, Megan E 14              
     3) Beaudreau, Carley A 13          4) Hinze, Rachel L 15             
 31 Wave Aquatics-PN  'A'                       2:09.56    2:08.18 OPEN   
     1) Schmied, Emily A 18             2) Pettersen, Piper S 17          
     3) Pettersen, Erin J 16            4) Schmied, Sara C 21             
 32 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE  'A'      2:07.59    2:08.69 OPEN   
     1) Nuess, Brittany B 18            2) Blank, Abby S 16               
     3) Morgan, Summer L 15             4) Covey, Rikki J 17              
 33 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'B'             2:10.90    2:08.96 OPEN   
     1) Davis, Alison V 16              2) Larson, Signe S 14             
     3) Lee, Paige A 16                 4) Connell, Ginny A 15            
 34 Scottsdale Aquatic Club-AZ  'A'             2:13.05    2:09.46 OPEN   
     1) Marchi, Lisa M 15               2) Milligan, Danielle A 13        
     3) GU, Diane D 15                  4) Cox, Lauren M 14               
 35 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'B'             1:56.29Y   2:09.77 OPEN   
     1) Hunsberger, Christina J 15      2) Tilson, Lisa M 17              
     3) Garcia, Erin J 14               4) Fowler, McKenzie M 16          
 36 Boise YMCA Swim Team-SR  'A'                2:12.77    2:10.16 OPEN   
     1) Konst, Dani E 17                2) Stumhofer, Emily C 15          
     3) Arjona, Laura V 17              4) Grover, Jenny B 18             
 37 Team Starbucks Aquatics-PN  'A'             1:49.69Y   2:10.18 OPEN   
     1) Tagsart, Megan L 21             2) Chandler, Melissa N 19         
     3) Wukstich, Leslie N 19           4) Fanning*, Lisa M 20            
 38 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'B'       2:09.50    2:10.29 OPEN   
     1) Wilson, Bobby P 16              2) Zeigler, Claire M 15           
     3) Russenberger-Dillon, Lindsey R  4) McCoy, Katherine B 17          
 39 Thurston Olympians Swim Club-PN  'A'        2:13.27    2:10.71 OPEN   
     1) Owen, Ashlynn M 15              2) Owen, Rachel A 17              
     3) Epperson, Brittany C 16         4) Buckley, Rian A 14             
 40 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                2:12.11    2:10.97 OPEN   
     1) Preston, Hillary A 14           2) Schaeffer, Katie M 15          
     3) Lam, Michelle S 15              4) Hulse, Stephanie C 17          
 41 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'B'                     2:13.39    2:11.09 OPEN   
     1) Allison, Rebecca L 17           2) Rees, Emily M 17               
     3) Ryan, Caroline E 19             4) Simms, Megan L 18              
 42 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'A'                 2:13.39    2:11.16 OPEN   
     1) Cadag, Leanne P 21              2) Roberson, Leslie A 13          
     3) Kripps, Kim A 15                4) Kripps, Jill K 17              
 43 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'B'                   2:18.40    2:11.80 OPEN   
     1) Dowell, Ana K 16                2) Mulhern, Mary Beth E 14        
     3) Morelli, Kimber R 14            4) Jeter, Lindsay M 20            
 44 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR  'A'           2:13.19    2:12.10 OPEN   
     1) Alexander, Rebecca J 15         2) Bradley, Ellen S 13            
     3) Carlisle, Hilary K 17           4) Sherman, Mary E 16             
 45 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'B'             2:13.20    2:12.97 OPEN   
     1) Diener, Kelsy M 12              2) Conrad, Christine A 14         
     3) Campbell, Erin R 14             4) Vrieling, Bethanie R 15        
 46 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ  'A'            2:12.88    2:13.76 OPEN   
     1) Zimmerman, Joni A 14            2) Luciani, Dannielle M 17        
     3) Dworschack, Jessica A 15        4) Toliver, Shawn M 18            
 47 Aces Swim Club-CO  'A'                      2:07.99    2:14.08 OPEN   
     1) Garcia, Kim A A 17              2) Frega, Desiree R 20            
     3) Miranda, Lauren E 18            4) Irving, Amanda K 16            
 48 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR  'B'           2:13.30    2:18.20 OPEN   
     1) Alexander, Nancy L 16           2) Alexander, Kate A 14           
     3) Erwin*, Marra 14                4) Markwardt, Sheri L 17          
 -- Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'C'            2:12.69         DQ        
     1) Erickson, Danielle K 18         2) Summers, Caitlin L 15          
     3) Sproat, Keli L 17               4) Fausel, Sarah C 15             
 
Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Cafe' soleil
 Fastest two heats swum in finals
Four Corners:   1:44.28  8/2/2001  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS                          
                         A HUSSEIN, B SPETMAN, A TATE, N BRUNELLI          
                2:10.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.69
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                  1:45.99    1:45.25 OPEN    40  
     1) VonSchoff, Scott C 23           2) Ward, Emerson E 19             
     3) Tate, Ace 22                    4) Zaabadick, Bobby K 22          
  2 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'A'              1:52.24    1:47.19 OPEN    34  
     1) Young, Scott W 19               2) Pavlakovich, Noah S 19         
     3) Tanaka, Jason K 19              4) Dontchos, Greg A 20            
  3 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                  1:48.89    1:47.99 OPEN    32  
     1) Dawson, Seth D 21               2) Rasmussen, John C 27           
     3) Peterson, Joe W 17              4) Mason, Justin A 20             
  4 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             1:51.30    1:48.95 OPEN    30  
     1) Wicklund, Peter P 15            2) Fahey, Paul J 19               
     3) O'Brien, Nate J 19              4) Davidson, Troy F 21            
  5 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'B'                  1:48.99    1:49.40 OPEN    28  
     1) Blusiewicz, AJ J 18             2) Gemmell, Joshua R 19           
     3) Horton, Kyle R 19               4) Wallace, Wiley K 20            
  6 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  1:50.50    1:50.19 OPEN    26  
     1) Taylor, Denton S 17             2) Gertenbach, Randy D 19         
     3) Shores, Kyle M 16               4) Abrams, David M 18             
  7 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'A'       1:55.00    1:51.47 OPEN    24  
     1) Zeches, Chris P 17              2) Weeks, William F 16            
     3) Navarro, Diego A 19             4) Moreno, Michael E 20           
  8 Moscow Swim Team-IE  'A'                    1:56.25    1:51.53 OPEN    22  
     1) Dickerson, Will K 17            2) Foltz, John R 19               
     3) Hougardy, Trevor J 18           4) Byers, John L 17               
  9 Colorado Springs SwimTeam-CO  'A'           1:48.90    1:51.63 OPEN    18  
     1) Maxfield, Stephen H 18          2) Wolther, Travis J 18           
     3) Foltz, Blake A 18               4) Horne, Gaelen R 15             
 10 Loveland Swim Club-CO  'A'                  1:55.59    1:51.92 OPEN    14  
     1) Shook, Sam J 15                 2) Jones, Daniel D 17             
     3) Shockley, Lance B 17            4) White, JD D 19                 
 11 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'B'             1:55.00    1:52.14 OPEN    12  
     1) Veraya, Chris M 17              2) Heaton, Zak S 18               
     3) Cramer, Ben A 19                4) Sussex, Sean R 17              
 12 Scottsdale Aquatic Club-AZ  'A'             1:52.88    1:52.18 OPEN    10  
     1) Plank, Greg J 24                2) Wilkens, Patrick M 16          
     3) Leibrand, Daniel J 30           4) Keever, Josh R 16              
 13 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'A'                     1:53.34    1:52.22 OPEN     8  
     1) Gaffney, Colin S 18             2) Kloos, Ryan D 16               
     3) Parmenter, Paul T 18            4) Crowe, Matthew M 17            
 14 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ  'A'            1:53.84    1:52.26 OPEN     6  
     1) Goodrich, Scott S 16            2) Ruthenberg, Efraim M 17        
     3) Lees, Matt B 18                 4) Revere, Preston C 17           
 15 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   1:52.00    1:52.60 OPEN     4  
     1) Bruce, Ben E 16                 2) Youm, Joon J 17                
     3) Fox, Cam M 20                   4) McCAFFREY, Garrett W 19        
 16 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    1:57.00    1:52.93 OPEN     2  
     1) Martinec, Evan G 21             2) Gregory, Jeremy A 14           
     3) Adrian, Justin G 19             4) Verlatti, Ryan J 15            
 17 Wave Aquatics-PN  'A'                       1:54.00    1:53.72 OPEN   
     1) Bernier, Evan L 15              2) Bernier, Nathan A 19           
     3) Kirk, Jeffrey M 17              4) Vanvelthuyzen, John J 23       
 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR  'A'               1:53.00    1:53.83 OPEN   
     1) Wisniewski, Jon A 17            2) Oka, Matt T 16                 
     3) Piers-Vanderploeg, Nathan 19    4) Mueller, Evan R 19             
 19 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'C'             1:57.00    1:53.95 OPEN   
     1) Loch, Jonathan J 17             2) Stanton, James A 18            
     3) Antisdale, William J 16         4) Bohman, David T 16             
 20 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'A'                 1:59.69    1:54.43 OPEN   
     1) Tannhauser, Brett R 22          2) Morin, Justin P 17             
     3) Benvenuto, Paolo P 14           4) Tannhauser, Kerry R 15         
 21 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'B'                  1:55.00    1:54.52 OPEN   
     1) Eden, Tony A 17                 2) Hammond, Matthew D 16          
     3) Ehret, Jonathan P 16            4) Wallace, Wes D 17              
 22 Kamehameha Swim Club-HI  'A'                1:58.23    1:54.63 OPEN   
     1) Yamashiro, Kai J 15             2) Sakamoto, Noa K 16             
     3) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A 16        4) Komer, Ben K 22                
 23 Bellingham Bay Swim Team-PN  'A'            1:57.66    1:55.05 OPEN   
     1) McCallen, John R 15             2) Bergman, Andrew B 17           
     3) Johnson, Ben H 16               4) Goldman, Brian M 16            
 24 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'A'             1:55.23    1:55.18 OPEN   
     1) Wilson, Alex J 16               2) Reynolds, Andrew R 17          
     3) Leach, Matt M 21                4) Schmelzer, Matt E 19           
 25 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'B'                     1:59.69    1:55.30 OPEN   
     1) Collins, Mike R 17              2) Bodell, Jason E 18             
     3) Lewkowitz, Adam K 18            4) Fidel, Louis S 20              
 26 Montrose Marlins-CO  'A'                    1:42.09Y   1:55.69 OPEN   
     1) Mraule, Jason J 18              2) Hurshman, Jeremy T 16          
     3) Wiesner, Eric P 19              4) Weiss, Kyle C 15               
 27 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'B'                  1:56.91    1:55.89 OPEN   
     1) Killgore, Loren P 18            2) Rasmussen, Christian S 23      
     3) Maese, Kyle O 14                4) Wagner, Tim J 17               
 28 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ  'B'            1:56.77    1:56.00 OPEN   
     1) Klokkenga, Matt D 17            2) Wanamaker, Jim R 17            
     3) Goodrich, Kyle B 17             4) Caruso, Michael A 16           
 29 Issaquash Swim Team-PN  'A'                 1:58.89    1:56.36 OPEN   
     1) Quinn, Kevin M 19               2) Hwang, Gary Y 17               
     3) Collins, Ben H 19               4) Davis, Brian W 18              
 30 Eagle Aquatics Team-UT  'A'                 1:59.69    1:57.08 OPEN   
     1) Felton, Brooks R 16             2) Maasberg, David Z 17           
     3) Barney, Jon L 19                4) Evans, George M 14             
 31 Lobo Aquatic Club-NM  'A'                   1:54.79    1:57.58 OPEN   
     1) Yates, Emmons E 17              2) Jones, Matt A 18               
     3) Reidy, John T 18                4) Rogers, Nate J 15              
 32 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'A'                   2:00.60    1:57.98 OPEN   
     1) Hendrick, Cameron C 18          2) Harper, Tim S 19               
     3) Voigt, Chris L 15               4) Miller, Mitchell J 15          
 33 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'B'            1:59.03    1:58.14 OPEN   
     1) Rothrock, Andrew T 15           2) Raegen, Scott A 19             
     3) Summers, Garth K 13             4) Fausel, Pat E 16               
 34 Swim Seattle-PN  'A'                        1:59.15    1:58.17 OPEN   
     1) Yoshida, Jeffrey K 17           2) Heffernan, J.T. T 19           
     3) Olson, James W 18               4) Foster, Zachary B 17           
 35 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                1:58.24    1:58.41 OPEN   
     1) Miller, Robby P 15              2) Bisch, Kyle E 16               
     3) Alex, Casey K 29                4) Chung, Timmy C 21              
 36 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'D'             1:59.69    1:58.89 OPEN   
     1) Fleet, Alex M 17                2) Garcia, Grant H 16             
     3) Daniels, Kevin R 16             4) Sawyer, Brian J 16             
 37 RallySport Aquatic Club-CO  'A'             1:58.26    1:59.36 OPEN   
     1) DeBacker, Alan T 17             2) McCall, Chris T 15             
     3) Horton, Brendan K 15            4) Golaszewski, Kenny P 16        
 38 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'B'             1:59.00    1:59.84 OPEN   
     1) Hanke, Ryan M 15                2) Goehring, Christian A 15       
     3) Howard, Andrew S 16             4) Hall, Braiden M 16             
 39 King Aquatic Club-PN  'B'                   1:55.00    2:00.72 OPEN   
     1) Rowe, Josh E 17                 2) Hiett, Jon C 14                
     3) Hiett, Greg J 17                4) Matulic, Erich M 16            
 40 Casper Swim Club-WY  'A'                    1:43.17Y   2:04.00 OPEN   
     1) Haley, Trevor J 18              2) Haley, Alec W 17               
     3) Perry, Mike S 16                4) Stone, Chris A 16              
 -- Afa Falfins-CO  'A'                         1:50.49         DQ        
     1) Widney, Ian 17                  2) Pursley, Brian J 20            
     3) Dayton, John G 21               4) Biedermann, Sean M 16          
 -- Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'A'             1:55.90         DQ        
     1) Graham, R.J. A 19               2) Passey, Michael W 19           
     3) Pelton, Jeff D 17               4) Johnson, Drew D 16             
 -- Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'B'       1:57.00         DQ        
     1) Patching, Dane S 16             2) Henikman, Rob H 25             
     3) Todd, Daniel J 17               4) Lorimer, Michael B 17          
 -- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'B'                   2:07.30         DQ        
     1) Freeman, Nathan M C 15          2) Cunningham, Brian P 22         
     3) Degnan, David W 19              4) Hall, Brian E 18               

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT