7/7/2002 - 7/7/2002
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
THE QUEBEC CUP
OLYMPIC PARK
MONTREAL, QUEBEC
DAY THREE: July 7, 2002
50 meter pool
RESULTS
EPREUVE/EVENT # 29 50m PAPILLON/FLY SENIOR 93 et avant FEMININ
(50m) R.PRO: :27.70 NADINE ROLLAND CAMO01 R.NAT: :27.17 SHONA KITSON OSC 00
FINALES A
1 THOMPSON JENNY 29 SSA :27.54 P
2 LACROIX AUDREY 18 CAMO :28.97
3 O'CONNOR BRIDGET 16 BADGER :29.07
4 SAUMUR GENEVIEVE 14 CAMO :29.09
5 ALROUBAIE SARA 20 MM :29.13
6 VINCENT TIFFANY 17 BRANT :29.45
7 LISCHINSKY MICHELLE 27 MM :29.47
8 POON VICTORIA 17 CAMO :29.51
9 CHEVRIER KARINE 24 CAMO :29.54
10 DE BLOIS MARIEVE 17 CAMO :30.24
FINALES B
11 CHANCE HOLLY 18 CNPC :29.93
12 MENARD MARIELLE 22 UL :30.42
13 GILLESPIE AMANDA 17 NKB :30.53
14 GUAY-RACINE JULIA 15 CAMO :30.54
15 MONTON DANIELLE 17 CNPC :30.62
16 BENNETT ALLISON 15 NYAC :30.84
17 STEPHENSON FRANCES 18 SCAR :30.93
18 LEGRIS JOSIANNE 19 CAMO :31.01
19 KELLY KIM 15 BADGER :31.38
20 BOUCHARD MELANIE 19 CNB :31.81
EPREUVE/EVENT # 30 50m PAPILLON/FLY SENIOR 93 et avant MASCULIN
(50m) R.PRO: :24.79 THOMAS KINDLER PPO 01 R.NAT: :24.23 MIKE MINTENKO PDSA 01
FINALES A
1 LACHAPELLE REMI 21 CAMO :26.22
2 CALVI GIOVANNI JR 20 CNPC :26.36
3 PRESTON STEVE 20 UL :26.39
4 MILLER KURTIS 16 SCAR :26.42
5 GREVERS MATT 17 PAC :26.65
6 DICKENS SCOTT 17 BRANT :26.80
7 GUILLOTTE NICOLAS 18 CAMO :27.08
8 BOURDAGES DOMINIQUE 20 CAMO :27.29
9 AGOSTINO ALEXANDRE 15 LAVAL :27.43
FINALES B
10 RENAUD MARTIN 16 CNB :26.99
11 HEROUX MATHIEU 20 CAMO :27.02
12 RIOUX KEVIN 16 CAMO :27.38
13 DALPE BENOIT 19 HIPPO :27.49
14 LACHAPELLE MARC 16 CAMO :27.71
15 EMOND DANIEL 19 SCAR :27.89
16 GRIGNON MATHIEU 20 LAVAL :27.91
17 SCOTT NORMAN 15 BADGER :28.00
18 PONTECORE CHRIS 16 PAC :28.23
EPREUVE/EVENT # 31 200 QNI/IM SENIOR 93 et avant FEMININ
(50m) R.PRO: 2:14.91 M.LIMPERT CAMO 97 R.NAT: 2:13.44 M.LIMPERT PDSA 00
FINALES A
1 LIMPERT MARIANNE 29 CAMO 2:16.85 :29.11 1:04.12 1:44.54
2 WARDEN LIZ 24 TO* 2:19.21 :30.52 1:05.86 1:46.21
3 LEIER RHIANNON 25 MM 2:21.06 :31.87 1:09.98 1:47.19
4 MARTIN KRISTY 21 UNATT 2:22.73 :30.25 1:09.08 1:49.83
5 BOUCHARD MELANIE 19 CNB 2:23.10 :31.41 1:07.61 1:50.40
6 DE BLOIS MARIEVE 17 CAMO 2:28.64 :32.10 1:10.33 1:54.96
7 GILLESPIE AMANDA 17 NKB 2:29.41 :27.91 :32.72 1:11.00
8 OSTERER LIZ 17 NKB 2:30.35 :27.71 :32.63 1:11.59
9 MEZIERE AURELIE 17 CAMO 2:30.76 :26.99 :32.25 1:10.51
10 VOELS CORYN 16 LIAC 2:32.32 :28.00 :32.73 1:11.52
FINALES B
11 LESNESKI STACIE 16 GMSC 2:28.22 :32.26 1:11.55 1:55.68
12 DUGUET PAOLA 14 BADGER 2:29.10 :32.48 1:10.77 1:56.55
13 GUAY-RACINE JULIA 15 CAMO 2:29.80 :31.46 1:10.45 1:55.68
14 LEBEL MELISSA 18 REG 2:29.84 :33.81 1:10.45 1:55.07
15 GROVE REBECCA 17 BADGER 2:29.99 :32.22 1:11.12 1:56.47
16 DALY SARAH 16 LIAC 2:30.41 :34.34 1:12.69 1:58.54
17 NELSON TORY 16 BADGER 2:33.10 :32.74 1:13.92 1:58.10
18 SWENY LOREN 20 NKB 2:33.78 :33.81 1:12.61 2:00.13
19 FRANK CHELSEA 17 SSA 2:34.24 :33.91 1:10.99 2:00.08
20 GELSOMINO JEN 19 BADGER 2:36.51 :32.22 1:12.17 1:59.97
EPREUVE/EVENT # 32 200 QNI/IM SENIOR 93 et avant MASCULIN
(50m) R.PRO: 2:05.76 R.COSGROVE POLAR 90 R.NAT: 2:00.38 CURTIS MYDEN UCSC 98
FINALES A
1 CASTONGUAY FRANCOIS 19 CAMO 2:09.10 :27.53 1:00.31 1:38.03
2 DICKENS SCOTT 17 BRANT 2:11.93 :29.39 1:06.21 1:42.02
3 GRAEME TOZER 17 MM 2:13.07 : . : . : .
4 MEDAGLIA STEVE 17 NKB 2:13.30 :28.56 1:03.01 1:42.52
5 CHERHUNKHIN OLEG 12 CAMO 2:13.66 :29.09 1:02.37 1:42.44
6 THAUVETTE MARK 17 CAMO 2:14.11 : . : . : .
7 VELEZ DAN 18 RMSC 2:16.04 : . : . : .
8 MARGULIS ROMAN 18 NYAC 2:17.67 :28.96 1:04.76 1:44.72
9 RIOUX KEVIN 16 CAMO 2:21.26 : . : . : .
10 NELIGAN BRENDAN 19 LIAC 2:25.46 :30.72 1:09.40 1:51.98
FINALES B
11 HUDON FRANCOIS 20 REG 2:14.96 :28.81 1:04.33 1:43.39
12 BOULANGER ALEXANDRE 19 CAMO 2:16.28 :28.96 1:05.35 1:45.63
13 TULLY TIM 19 BADGER 2:16.94 :29.12 1:03.21 1:45.35
14 RUBIN NEAL 19 LIAC 2:17.71 :29.43 1:07.11 1:46.26
15 DONOHUE KEVIN 16 OSS 2:17.72 :30.29 1:06.69 1:46.23
16 MCKAY GORDON 21 UL 2:17.92 :29.68 1:03.60 1:44.82
17 MONETTE DEREK 17 GMSC 2:22.36 : . : . : .
18 KELLEHER THOMAS 15 OSS 2:27.12 : . : . : .
19 WEIR PAUL 16 BADGER 2:28.20 : . : . : .
EPREUVE/EVENT # 33 50m LIBRE/FREE SENIOR 93 et avant FEMININ
(50m) R.PRO: :25.94 NADINE ROLLAND CAMO00 R.NAT: :25.86 L.NICHOLLS ROW 99
FINALES A
1 THOMPSON JENNY 29 SSA :26.25
2 POON VICTORIA 17 CAMO :26.90
3 LACROIX AUDREY 18 CAMO :27.00
4 SIMARD SOPHIE 23 UL :27.36
5 KELLY LINDSEY 15 PAC :27.37
6 SAUMUR GENEVIEVE 14 CAMO :27.71
7 BUSSIERE MELANIA 29 CNB :27.72
8 ALROUBAIE SARA 20 MM :27.83
9 LISCHINSKY MICHELLE 27 MM :27.94
10 OESER MICHELLE 18 SSA :28.19
FINALES B
11 CHARRON-WATSON CHANELL 18 UL :28.23
12 CHATEL DE REPEN ELAINE 17 CAMO :28.25
13 BENNETT ALLISON 15 NYAC :28.26
14 MENARD MARIELLE 22 UL :28.30
15 STEPHENSON FRANCES 18 SCAR :28.32
16 GROVE REBECCA 17 BADGER :28.39
17 AUDIBERT ANDREANNE 17 REG :28.53
18 TOLAN MEAGAN 14 LIAC :28.56
19 NUCCI JENNIFER 17 LIAC :28.58
20 BERNARD CLAUDIA 17 REG :28.62
EPREUVE/EVENT # 34 50m LIBRE/FREE SENIOR 93 et avant MASCULIN
(50m) R.PRO: :22.94 Y.LUPIEN UL 99 R.NAT: :22.81 M.ANDREWS UCSC 88
FINALES A
1 LUPIEN YANNICK 23 CNCB :23.64
2 HUTCHISON CRAIG 26 TO* :23.75
3 MILLER KURTIS 16 SCAR :24.35
4 GREVERS MATT 17 PAC :24.36
5 GRAEME TOZER 17 MM :24.40
6 KINTZ SAM 17 PAC :24.52
7 LACHAPELLE REMI 21 CAMO :24.64
8 HINDS HOWARD 24 LIAC :24.67
9 BOURDAGES DOMINIQUE 20 CAMO :24.79
10 HEROUX MATHIEU 20 CAMO :25.03
FINALES B
11 THAUVETTE MARK 17 CAMO :25.41
12 CALVI GIOVANNI JR 20 CNPC :25.55
13 SCOTT NORMAN 15 BADGER :25.65 EX.AEQ
PONTECORE CHRIS 16 PAC :25.65 EX.AEQ
15 CHANG NATHAN 17 SCAR :25.66
16 DALPE BENOIT 19 HIPPO :25.73
17 SZAFLARSKI PETER 21 BROCK :25.75
18 GUILLOTTE NICOLAS 18 CAMO :25.76
19 AGOSTINO ALEXANDRE 15 LAVAL :26.20
20 EMOND DANIEL 19 SCAR :26.24
EPREUVE/EVENT # 35 800 LIBRE/FREE SENIOR 93 et avant FEMININ
(50m) R.PRO: 8:39.21 KARINE LEGAULT PPO 00 R.NAT: 8:36.24 D.WURZBURGER LAC 88
1 KELLY KIM 15 BADGER 8:46.15 1:03.75 2:09.90 3:16.33
4:22.92 5:28.89 6:35.01 7:41.10
2 DALY SARAH 16 LIAC 8:55.52 :31.71 1:38.53 2:45.72
3:52.93 4:59.91 6:07.21 7:14.94
3 DUGUET PAOLA 14 BADGER 9:00.67 1:04.10 2:11.43 3:19.57
4:28.04 5:36.61 6:45.07 7:53.31
4 SPRAGUE WHITNEY 15 BADGER 9:01.50 :31.60 1:39.45 2:48.18
3:56.87 5:05.30 6:13.71 7:21.40
5 O'CONNOR BRIDGET 16 BADGER 9:09.15 1:05.28 2:13.48 3:22.28
4:30.79 5:39.86 6:50.07 7:59.82
6 HAWLEY CLAIRE 17 CCSC 9:10.81 1:07.16 2:16.05 3:25.19
4:34.50 5:44.14 6:53.57 8:03.24
7 WALOTSKY KYLE 16 BADGER 9:11.08 :32.20 1:40.37 2:49.24
3:58.64 5:07.95 6:17.53 7:27.27
8 LESNESKI STACIE 16 GMSC 9:12.23 1:06.10 2:15.59 3:25.72
4:36.01 5:45.88 6:55.89 8:05.51
9 CHEFFERS MARY 15 GMSC 9:12.30 1:06.14 2:15.76 3:25.69
4:35.65 5:45.30 6:55.37 8:04.81
10 ELLOWITZ KACY 14 GMSC 9:16.53 1:07.63 2:17.87 3:28.12
4:38.25 5:48.16 6:58.23 8:07.98
11 LEGAULT KARINE 23 CAMO 9:16.94 :32.05 1:40.96 2:50.04
4:00.08 5:10.17 6:19.56 7:30.34
12 GRAY ELLEN 16 BADGER 9:17.94 1:07.29 2:17.50 3:27.93
4:38.54 5:48.45 6:58.70 8:08.80
13 GRECO STEPHANIE 19 BADGER 9:20.13
14 LACHANCE-FORTIN ALEX 17 UL 9:24.89 1:08.09 2:19.37 3:30.64
4:42.22 5:53.07 7:04.56 8:15.86
15 FOLEY KATHLEEN 14 GMSC 9:25.75 1:08.15 2:20.31 3:31.59
4:43.26 5:54.51 7:05.30 8:16.31
16 BARBARY JENNA L 17 SSA 9:26.79 1:07.88 2:19.48 3:31.43
4:43.47 5:55.10 7:06.14 8:16.84
EPREUVE/EVENT # 36 1500 LIBRE/FREE SENIOR 93 et avant MASCULIN
(50m) R.PRO:15:31.79 P.DESHAIES SHER 90 R.NAT:15:12.63 HARRY TAYLOR EKSC 90
1 NELIGAN BRENDAN 19 LIAC 15:56.42 :59.46 2:02.09 3:04.66 4:07.97
5:11.79 6:15.63 7:19.66 8:23.94 9:28.09
10:32.84 11:37.62 12:43.85 13:48.78 14:54.10
2 DEMARCO DAN 22 LIAC 16:13.04 1:00.35 2:03.21 3:07.56 4:13.42
5:19.36 6:24.93 7:30.50 8:36.10 9:41.82
10:47.67 11:53.42 12:58.77 14:03.88 15:09.13
3 SALAYKA GEORGE 16 LIAC 16:28.04 1:03.02 2:08.92 3:15.33 4:21.90
5:28.85 6:35.12 7:41.23 8:47.19 9:52.91
10:59.32 12:05.12 13:11.26 14:17.37 15:23.92
4 RODRIGUE CHARLES 17 UL 16:29.81 1:02.27 2:08.53 3:15.08 4:22.23
5:28.90 6:34.25 7:40.63 8:47.27 9:53.69
11:00.16 12:05.84 13:11.95 14:18.79 15:25.55
5 LING SCOTT 19 BROCK 16:34.14 1:05.24 2:12.86 3:20.39 4:27.65
5:34.46 6:40.06 7:45.76 8:52.17 9:58.85
11:05.59 12:12.61 13:19.40 14:25.63 15:31.28
6 BARTL STEFAN 15 GMSC 16:44.04 1:00.14 2:04.52 3:10.14 4:16.10
5:21.90 6:28.42 7:35.08 8:40.03 9:51.19
11:34.71 12:43.61 13:52.42 15:00.77 16:10.37
7 SERRY ROB 16 LIAC 16:49.91 1:02.92 2:09.45 3:16.74 4:24.27
5:31.86 6:39.71 7:47.28 8:54.91 10:02.64
11:10.92 12:19.29 13:27.71 14:36.39 15:44.82
8 CULLUM ANDREW 17 CCSC 16:52.39 1:03.16 2:10.32 3:18.15 4:26.55
5:34.87 6:42.77 7:50.79 8:59.07 10:07.09
11:15.28 12:23.06 13:30.85 14:38.69 15:46.34
9 AUBRY JONATHAN 16 CNB 16:56.35 :30.87 1:37.83 2:45.18 3:52.96
5:00.61 6:08.48 7:50.51 9:33.08 11:15.55
12:24.09 13:32.76 14:40.93 15:49.35 16:56.35
10 LING DAVE 22 BROCK 17:03.91 1:06.43 2:15.84 3:25.22 4:34.73
5:44.09 6:52.41 8:00.64 9:08.81 10:16.69
11:25.19 12:33.21 13:41.20 14:49.55 15:57.78
11 GERLACH MATT 15 LIAC 17:06.95 1:04.28 2:13.39 3:21.60 4:29.93
5:38.73 6:47.88 7:56.88 9:06.77 10:15.04
11:24.34 12:32.99 13:42.25 14:51.31 15:59.99
12 DUDAR PAUL 18 SCAR 17:08.16 1:02.72 2:09.55 3:17.54 4:25.39
5:33.91 6:42.15 7:51.24 8:59.85 10:08.95
11:18.36 12:28.92 13:38.84 15:23.68 16:33.99
13 CALNAN JOHN 22 NYAC 17:13.59 :31.44 1:39.10 2:48.27 3:57.85
5:07.50 6:16.85 7:26.02 8:35.58 9:44.85
10:54.39 12:03.25 13:12.22 14:21.56 15:30.76
14 CORRAN JACK 14 RMSC 17:18.16 1:06.11 2:15.61 3:25.39 4:35.08
5:44.47 6:54.18 8:02.99 9:13.21 10:22.27
11:31.68 12:41.25 13:51.17 15:00.09 16:09.64
15 CHEVALIER NICOLAS 17 GMSC 17:19.89 1:03.31 2:12.21 3:20.30 4:29.79
5:39.47 6:48.12 7:57.80 9:08.13 10:18.78
11:29.26 12:39.05 13:49.36 15:00.58 16:11.62
16 WEIR PAUL 16 BADGER 17:24.73 1:03.46 2:10.57 3:19.27 4:27.64
5:36.35 6:45.79 7:55.76 9:05.97 10:16.14
12:02.84 13:13.88 14:25.93 15:38.09 16:50.07