ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Swedish Long Course National Championships Day 4
7/6/2002-7/6/2002
Landskrona, Sweden

Swedish Long Course National Championships            
Landskrona, Sweden

DAY FOUR: July 6, 2002

Outdoor 50m pool

Results  
 
 

Men's 200 m medley   
 
 Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Micke Jacobsson  79 1089 Täby Sim 02:05.54 
 
 2 David Gustafsson  82 3522 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb 02:08.22 
 
 3 Jonathan Wik  81 2312 Spårvägens Simförening 02:09.91 
 
 4 Tomas Bosnyak  85 0300 Skövde Simsällskap 02:10.63 
 
 5 David Landgren  80 1169 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 02:11.89 
 
 6 Gustaf Bergström  82 1194 Jönköpings Simsällskap 02:12.25 
 
 7 Björn Göransson  79 0322 Helsingborgs Simsällskap 02:12.47 
 
 8 Marcus Toft  77 3470 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 02:14.63 
 
 

Women's 200 m medley 
 
 Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Emma Igelström  80 8081 Spårvägens Simförening 02:14.79 NR
 
 2 Sara Nordenstam  83 5570 Väsby Simsällskap 02:16.58 
 
 3 Malin Svahnström  80 6594 Väsby Simsällskap 02:17.95 
 
 4 Emilia Nilsson  88 5272 Linköpings Allmänna SS 02:22.69 
 
 5 Ida Börjesson  85 6581 Simklubben Laxen 02:24.04 
 
 6 Teresia Gimholt  83 6302 S 77 Stenungsund 02:25.61 
 
 7 Ida Sandin  85 6509 Wisby Simsällskap 02:26.17 
 
 8 Ann Berglund  84 5117 Jönköpings Simsällskap 02:27.32 
 

 
Men's 100 m freestyle   
 
 Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Lars Frölander  74 0362 Linköpings Allmänna SS 00:50.46 
 
 2 Eric la Fleur  79 0107 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:50.81 
 
 3 Stefan Nystrand  81 0253 Södertörns Simsällskap 00:51.16 
 
 4 Mattias Ohlin  78 3467 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 00:51.81 
 
 5 Jonas Persson  83 2504 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:51.95 
 
 6 Marcus Andersson  81 0914 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:51.99 
 
 7 Claes Andersson  80 0802 Simklubben Elfsborg 00:52.32 
 
 8 Per Nylin  82 3122 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb 00:52.51 
 
 

Men's 400 m freestyle 
 
  Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Micke Jacobsson  79 1089 Täby Sim 04:01.66 
 
 2 Mikael E Rosén  74 1366 Södertörns Simsällskap 04:05.12 
 
 3 Peter Edvardsson  81 3500 Simklubben Neptun 04:05.36 
 
 4 Hannes Kohnke  81 0025 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 04:05.94 
 
 5 Magnus Egmar  83 0453 Spårvägens Simförening 04:07.26 
 
 5 Niklas Persson  85 0024 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 04:07.26 
 
 6 Axel Pettersson  83 3334 Simklubben Neptun 04:12.60 
 
 7 Simon Börjeson  86 2399 Polisens IF 04:15.78 
 


Women's 800 m freestyle 
 
  Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Åsa Sandlund  79 5152 Linköpings Allmänna SS 08:47.44 
 
 2 Ann Berglund  84 5117 Jönköpings Simsällskap 08:53.16 
 
 3 Maria Öberg  79 8602 Simklubben Poseidon 08:58.01 
 
 4 Helen Svensson  78 5039 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 09:00.26 
 
 5 Mia Ydfors  84 7066 Simklubben Neptun 09:09.78 
 
 6 Helena Lidén  83 5429 Spårvägens Simförening 09:14.12 
 
 7 Linda Jönsson  85 6150 Ystads Simsällskap 09:14.43 
 
 8 Anna Johansson  84 5628 Karlstads Simsällskap 09:17.68 
 
 

Men's 4x200 m freestyle relay  
 
 Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Malmö KK Lag 1   9999 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 07:41.23 
 
 2 SK Neptun Lag 1   9999 Simklubben Neptun 07:41.38 
 
 3 Södertörns SS  82 9999 Södertörns Simsällskap 07:46.95 
 
 4 Väsby SS Herrar Lag 1   9999 Väsby Simsällskap 07:56.45 
 
 5 Norrköpings KK   9999 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb 07:56.61 
 
 6 SK Lödde   9999 Simklubben Lödde 07:59.96 
 
 7 Jönköpings SS   9999 Jönköpings Simsällskap 08:04.69 
 
 8 Trelleborgs SS Lag 1   9999 Trelleborgs Simsällskap DSQ 
 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT