ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Swedish Long Course National Championship Day 3
7/5/2002-7/5/2002
Landskrona, Sweden

Swedish Long Course National Championships            
Landskrona, Sweden

DAY THREE: July 5, 2002

Outdoor 50m pool

Results  
 
 
 
Men's 50 m butterfly 
  
 Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Lars Frölander  74 0362 Linköpings Allmänna SS 00:24.28 
 
 2 Tero Välimaa  78 3347 Simklubben Neptun 00:24.77 
 
 3 Fredrik Weng  80 0496 Västerås Simsällskap 00:25.11 
 
 4 Joakim Dahl  76 1413 Landskrona Simsällskap 00:25.16 
 
 5 Björn Lundin  82 2255 Simklubben Lödde 00:25.18 
 
 6 Erik Andersson  84 3452 Trollhättans Simsällskap 00:25.35 
 
 7 Johannes Nordenstam  80 0617 Väsby Simsällskap 00:25.53 
 
 8 Jonas Åkesson  71 2518 Södertälje Simsällskap DSQ 
 
 
        
 Women's 50 m butterfly 

  Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Anna-Karin Kammerling  80 7249 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 00:26.28 
 
 2 Therese Alshammar  77 7955 Simklubben Neptun 00:27.23 
 
 3 Johanna Sjöberg  78 6618 Södertälje Simsällskap 00:27.55 
 
 4 Gabriella Fagundez  85 6310 Väsby Simsällskap 00:27.95 
 
 5 Lena Hallander  82 5678 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:27.96 
 
 6 Jenny Lindström  84 6141 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 00:28.69 
 
 7 Annica Löfstedt  82 5457 Örebro Simallians 00:28.73 
 
 8 Jennie Lindh  84 8047 Kalmar Simsällskap 00:28.95 
 
 

Women's 50 m breaststroke  
 
 Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Emma Igelström  80 8081 Spårvägens Simförening 00:31.41 NR
 
 2 Sanja Dizdarevic  87 5782 SK Triton 00:33.17 
 
 3 Caroline Drab  85 5089 Simklubben Ran 00:33.74 
 
 4 Sara Larsson  83 6839 Ludvika Simsällskap 00:33.97 
 
 5 Marianne Lionell  83 5480 Södertälje Simsällskap 00:34.18 
 
 6 Stina Lindman  81 7217 Simklubben Poseidon 00:34.31 
 
 7 Katarina Tour  87 7646 Simklubben Neptun 00:34.37 
 
 8 Ebba Nyberg  82 6744 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 00:35.16 
 
 

Women's 4x100 m freestyle   
 
  Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Väsby SS Damer Lag 1   9999 Väsby Simsällskap 03:49.08 Nat. Club Record
 
 2 Malmö KK Lag 1   9999 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 03:50.71 
 
 3 Södertälje SS   9999 Södertälje Simsällskap 03:51.19 
 
 4 SK Neptun Lag 1   9999 Simklubben Neptun 03:52.51 
 
 5 Trelleborgs SS   9999 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 03:56.59 
 
 6 Sundsvalls SS    Sundsvalls Simsällskap 03:57.84 
 
 7 Lass    Linköpings Allmänna SS 03:59.87 
 
 8 Umeå SS    Umeå Simsällskap 04:00.72 
 
 

Men's 1500 m freestyle 
  
 Rank Name  Year ID Team Time 
 1 Hannes Kohnke  81 0025 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 15:54.50 
 
 2 Johan Claar  84 2231 Jönköpings Simsällskap 15:55.24 
 
 3 Fredrik Gustafsson  85 0028 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 16:00.94 
 
 4 Simon Börjeson  86 2399 Polisens IF 16:21.43 
 
 5 Magnus Fredriksson  79 0651 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb 16:22.38 
 
 6 Niklas Persson  85 0024 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 16:28.69 
 
 7 Mattias Olshed  78 2978 Simklubben Lödde 16:32.31 
 
 8 Mikael E Rosén  74 1366 Södertörns Simsällskap 16:44.49 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT