ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Mare Nostrum 2002, Monte Carlo Day 1
6/1/2002-6/1/2002
Monte Carlo, Monaco


 Results  
Meeting International Mare Nostrum - MONACO
June 1-2, 2002
50 meter pool
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 2:10.16 BARROWMAN Mike (1968) USA 29/07/1992 BARCELONE 
European Record : 2:10.87 FIORAVANTI Domenico (1977) ITA 20/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 2:12.46 PERROT Stephan (1977) FRA CANNES C.N. 29/07/1999 ISTANBUL 

200 Breaststroke Men Final  
1.   KOMORNIKOV Dmitri  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:12.35MR   983 pts   
2.   GUSTAVSSON Martin  1980  SWE  MALMOE   2:16.83   935 pts   
3.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   2:16.95   933 pts   
4.   SATO Yuuki  1986  JPN  JAPON   2:17.55   927 pts   
5.   HARRISON Regan  1978  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   2:18.67   914 pts   
6.   POLYAKOV Vladislav  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:19.58   905 pts   
7.   URUBURU Alfonso  1979  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:19.68   903 pts   
8.   DAID Sofiane  1982  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   2:20.30   897 pts   

200 Breaststroke Men Final B  
1.   PERROT Stephan  1977  FRA  FRANCE   2:19.05   910 pts   
2.   SVEINSSON Jakob  1982  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   2:19.92   901 pts   
3.   BAGRI Valéry  1974  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   2:22.06   878 pts   
4.   VAN VALKENGOED Thijs  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   2:22.46   873 pts   
5.   ELIAS Aleix  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:22.86   869 pts   
6.   CALLAHAN Andrew  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:23.52   862 pts   
7.   FUJIMOTO Shota  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:29.51   798 pts   

200 Breaststroke Men Prelims  
1.   GUSTAVSSON Martin  1980  SWE  MALMOE   2:17.18   931 pts   
2.   SATO Yuuki  1986  JPN  JAPON   2:17.58   926 pts   
3.   KOMORNIKOV Dmitri  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:18.55   916 pts   
4.   URUBURU Alfonso  1979  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:19.17   909 pts   
5.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   2:19.77   902 pts   
6.   POLYAKOV Vladislav  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:20.08   899 pts   
7.   DAID Sofiane  1982  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   2:20.50   895 pts   
8.   HARRISON Regan  1978  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   2:20.67   893 pts   
9.   SVEINSSON Jakob  1982  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   2:20.73   892 pts   
10.   CHENG Hao  1981  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:21.25   886 pts   
11.   BAGRI Valéry  1974  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   2:21.33   886 pts   
12.   PERROT Stephan  1977  FRA  FRANCE   2:21.56   883 pts   
13.   VAN VALKENGOED Thijs  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   2:22.39   874 pts   
14.   ELIAS Aleix  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:22.82   869 pts   
15.   CALLAHAN Andrew  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:24.07   856 pts   
16.   FUJIMOTO Shota  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:25.47   841 pts   
17.   VENDT Erik  1981  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   2:25.76   838 pts   
18.   LABZIN Vladimir  1983  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   2:25.88   836 pts   
19.   CARSTENSEN Jacob  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   2:27.45   820 pts   
20.   DE PRINS Alwin  1978  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   2:28.03   814 pts   
21.   LADRAT Valéry  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   2:29.88   794 pts   
22.   SANO Hidemasa  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:30.87   784 pts   
23.   MURET Jocelyn  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   2:36.28   728 pts   
24.   VINCENZETTI Olivier  1978  ITA  ITALIE    



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:06.52 HEYNS Penny (1974) RSA 23/08/1999 SYDNEY 
European Record : 1:07.79 KOVACS Agnes (1981) HUN 17/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 1:10.14 LOUVRIER Pascaline (1971) FRA CHARLEVILLE MEZ. NAT 21/08/1987 STRASBOURG 

100 Breaststroke Women Final  
1.   IGELSTROMS Emma  1977  SWE  SUEDE   1:09.54   952 pts   
2.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   1:09.83   945 pts   
3.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   1:10.44   933 pts   
4.   BAANS Madelon  1977  NED  PAYS BAS   1:11.66   907 pts   
5.   KORMATHEVA Ekaterina  1982  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:12.00   899 pts   
6.   BALFOUR Kirsty  1984  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   1:12.77   883 pts   
7.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:13.01   878 pts   
8.   DOMENECH Belen  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:14.71   842 pts   

100 Breaststroke Women Final B  
1.   ERIKSSON Hanna  1984  SWE  SODERTALJE   1:14.32   851 pts   
2.   DISTEL Marjorie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   1:14.97   837 pts   
3.   DIAZ Cristina  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:15.13   834 pts   
4.   STERDJEVIC Dragana  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   1:15.52   826 pts   
5.   LLACH Judith  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:15.62   824 pts   
6.   TEN BRINK Melanie  1981  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   1:15.63   823 pts   
7.   LE JOLY Ingrid  1981  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   1:16.47   806 pts   
8.   PIHLER Lili  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   1:17.12   793 pts   

100 Breaststroke Women Prelims  
1.   IGELSTROMS Emma  1977  SWE  SUEDE   1:09.90   944 pts   
2.   BAANS Madelon  1977  NED  PAYS BAS   1:11.10   919 pts   
3.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   1:11.19   917 pts   
4.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   1:11.44   911 pts   
5.   KORMATHEVA Ekaterina  1982  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:12.35   892 pts   
6.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:12.95   879 pts   
7.   BALFOUR Kirsty  1984  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   1:14.27   852 pts   
8.   DOMENECH Belen  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:14.45   848 pts   
9.   ERIKSSON Hanna  1984  SWE  SODERTALJE   1:14.71   842 pts   
10.   DISTEL Marjorie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   1:15.00   836 pts   
11.   ABBOTT Jessica  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:15.05   835 pts   
12.   DIAZ Cristina  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:15.61   824 pts   
13.   TEN BRINK Melanie  1981  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   1:16.05   815 pts   
14.   LE JOLY Ingrid  1981  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   1:16.52   805 pts   
15.   PIHLER Lili  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   1:16.53   805 pts   
16.   LLACH Judith  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:16.67   802 pts   
17.   STERDJEVIC Dragana  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   1:16.75   800 pts   
18.   KAPGEN Diane  1984  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   1:17.96   776 pts   
19.   TOSSAVAINEN Linnea  1981  SWE  SODERTALJE   1:18.08   773 pts   
20.   BRENOT Caroline  1984  FRA  CN ANTIBES   1:18.12   772 pts   
21.   HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis  1985  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   1:20.43   726 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter (1978) NED 19/09/2000 SYDNEY 
European Record : 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter (1978) NED 19/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 49.18 CARON Stephan (1966) FRA RACING CF 04/08/1991 MILLAU 

100 Freestyle Men Final  
1.   VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   49.56   965 pts   
2.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   49.95   953 pts   
3.   POPOV Alexander  1971  RUS  RUSSIE   50.12   948 pts   
4.   ILES Salim  1975  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   50.54   936 pts   
5.   TUCKER Scott  1975  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   50.84   927 pts   
6.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   51.14   918 pts   
7.   VISMARA Lorenzo  1975  ITA  ITALIE   51.45   909 pts   
8.   SAY Rick  1979  CAN  CANADA   51.82   898 pts   

100 Freestyle Men Final B  
1.   SKACHA Martin  1983  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   51.16   917 pts   
2.   GILOT Fabien  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   51.51   907 pts   
3.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   51.78   899 pts   
4.   ZWERING Klaas Erik  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   52.15   888 pts   
5.   BENDA Ivo  1975  CZE  SK ZLIN   52.28   884 pts   
6.   TEINTURIER Davy  1979  FRA  CS CLICHY 92   52.34   883 pts   
7.   KENKHUIS Johan  1980  NED  PAYS BAS   52.57   876 pts   
8.   VERNER Martin  1980  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   54.20   828 pts   

100 Freestyle Men Prelims  
1.   VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   50.66   932 pts   
2.   POPOV Alexander  1971  RUS  RUSSIE   50.80   928 pts   
3.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   50.87   926 pts   
4.   ILES Salim  1975  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   51.04   921 pts   
5.   TUCKER Scott  1975  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   51.39   911 pts   
6.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   51.40   910 pts   
7.   SAY Rick  1979  CAN  CANADA   51.44   909 pts   
7.   VISMARA Lorenzo  1975  ITA  ITALIE   51.44   909 pts   
9.   GILOT Fabien  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   51.46   908 pts   
10.   BENDA Ivo  1975  CZE  SK ZLIN   51.61   904 pts   
11.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   51.84   897 pts   
12.   KENKHUIS Johan  1980  NED  PAYS BAS   51.93   895 pts   
13.   ZWERING Klaas Erik  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   51.99   893 pts   
14.   TEINTURIER Davy  1979  FRA  CS CLICHY 92   52.06   891 pts   
15.   VERNER Martin  1980  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   52.09   890 pts   
16.   SKACHA Martin  1983  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   52.16   888 pts   
16.   TALEPOV Dmitri  1980  RUS  RUSSIE   52.16   888 pts   
18.   BAGRI Georges  1976  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   52.48   878 pts   
19.   HOLST Ewout  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   52.52   877 pts   
20.   MALLET Grégory  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   52.65   874 pts   
21.   FRANICEVIC Lorenco  1978  CRO  CROATIE   52.74   871 pts   
22.   BORGHESI Cédric  1975  FRA  CS CLICHY 92   52.77   870 pts   
23.   THEVENOT David  1982  FRA  OLYMPIQUE NOUMEA   52.85   868 pts   
24.   LAVRENOV Sergey  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   52.92   866 pts   
25.   VAN DEN BERG Werner  1978  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   53.06   862 pts   
26.   MELON Jure  1978  SLO  SLOVENIE   53.13   859 pts   
27.   MARTENS Patrck  1982  NED  PAYS BAS   53.18   858 pts   
28.   CARVEY william  1980  GER  SG HAMBOURG   53.24   856 pts   
29.   LORENTE Edouardo  1977  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   53.30   855 pts   
30.   FINETTI Vincent  1980  FRA  MARTIGUES NATATION   53.46   850 pts   
31.   PERSSON Jonas  1983  SWE  MALMOE   53.53   848 pts   
31.   VELIKONJA Luka  1981  SLO  SLOVENIE   53.53   848 pts   
33.   LAHANA Quentin  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   53.86   838 pts   
34.   MATSUMOTO Hisato  1984  JPN  JAPON   54.06   832 pts   
35.   MOLINA Thomas  1986  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   54.11   831 pts   
36.   PIGASSOU Mickaël  1982  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   54.70   814 pts   
37.   CARLSSON Daniel  1976  SWE  VASBY SS   54.91   808 pts   
38.   ISHIMURA Gen  1985  JPN  JAPON   54.96   807 pts   
39.   BERNARD Alain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   55.64   787 pts   
40.   REYNISSON Hjortur  1983  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   55.89   780 pts   
41.   DOUALLA Frédéric  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   59.03   694 pts   
42.   FANCHON Arnauld  1980  FRA  CN ANTIBES   59.56   680 pts   
43.   ROUSSEAU Cédric  1985  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:00.33   661 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:56.78 VAN ALMSICK Franziska (1978) GER 06/09/1994 ROME 
European Record : 1:56.78 VAN ALMSICK Franziska (1978) GER 06/09/1994 ROME 
French Record : 1:59.67 FIGUES Solenne (1979) FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 20/09/2000 SYDNEY 

200 Freestyle Women Final  
1.   BENKO Lyndsay  1976  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   1:59.48   821 pts  MR 
2.   POTEC Camelia  1982  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:00.83   803 pts   
3.   LILLHAGE Josefin  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   2:02.32   784 pts   
4.   ROSE Gabrielle  1977  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   2:02.35   783 pts   
5.   ROUBA Tatiana  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:02.44   782 pts   
6.   CRAWFORD Heidi  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:03.84   764 pts   
7.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   2:03.94   763 pts   
8.   THOMSON Kirsten  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:04.52   756 pts   

200 Freestyle Women Final B  
1.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   2:01.83   790 pts   
2.   OCHI Madoka  1985  JPN  JAPON   2:03.67   766 pts   
3.   OWEN Roda  1978  USA  US ALL STAR AUBURN   2:04.05   762 pts   
4.   ROCA Laura  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:05.19   747 pts   
5.   CABALLERO Melissa  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:05.40   745 pts   
6.   KOROVINA Irina  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:05.61   742 pts   
7.   WANBERG LOTTA  1979  SWE  MALMOE   2:06.30   733 pts   
8.   PEDDER Margaretha  1980  GBR  PORTSMOUTH NORTHDEA   2:06.49   731 pts   

200 Freestyle Women Prelims  
1.   BENKO Lyndsay  1976  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   2:01.36   796 pts   
2.   LILLHAGE Josefin  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   2:02.55   781 pts   
3.   THOMSON Kirsten  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:02.69   779 pts   
4.   ROSE Gabrielle  1977  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   2:02.81   778 pts   
5.   POTEC Camelia  1982  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:02.93   776 pts   
6.   CRAWFORD Heidi  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:03.00   775 pts   
7.   ROUBA Tatiana  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:03.68   766 pts   
8.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   2:04.08   761 pts   
9.   OCHI Madoka  1985  JPN  JAPON   2:04.26   759 pts   
9.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   2:04.26   759 pts   
11.   OWEN Roda  1978  USA  US ALL STAR AUBURN   2:04.92   751 pts   
12.   PEDDER Margaretha  1980  GBR  PORTSMOUTH NORTHDEA   2:05.37   745 pts   
13.   KOROVINA Irina  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:05.49   743 pts   
14.   CABALLERO Melissa  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:05.98   737 pts   
15.   WANBERG LOTTA  1979  SWE  MALMOE   2:06.06   736 pts   
16.   ROCA Laura  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:06.12   736 pts   
17.   ELIZALDE Lidia  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:06.51   731 pts   
18.   WANBERG Lisa  1979  SWE  MALMOE   2:07.25   722 pts   
19.   ERLANDSSON Linda  1983  SWE  MALMOE   2:07.28   721 pts   
20.   PARRILLA Alexandra  1983  FRA  CNO ST-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE   2:07.73   716 pts   
21.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:07.74   716 pts   
22.   YAMAGUCHI Shigemi  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:07.88   714 pts   
23.   VILLAECIJA Erika  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:07.94   713 pts   
24.   REYNOLDS Caitlin  1987  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:08.15   711 pts   
25.   MC CALL Dorr  1981  USA  ORINDA AQUATIC   2:08.26   709 pts   
26.   MORISHITA Aiko  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:08.72   704 pts   
27.   ISAKSEN Louisa  1983  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   2:09.94   689 pts   
28.   ESTEVENIN Peggy  1979  FRA  CN ANTIBES   2:13.14   652 pts   
29.   PICCIONI Claudia  1984  ITA  LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO   2:13.86   643 pts   
30.   GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg  1986  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   2:19.73   580 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:54.58 PHELPS Michael (1985) USA 24/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
European Record : 1:55.03 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
French Record : 1:55.03 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA 

200 Butterfly Men Final  
1.   SYLANTYEV Denis  1975  UKR  UKRAINE   1:56.99   979 pts  NR 
2.   MUTO Makoto  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:01.03   929 pts   
3.   AARTSEN Stefan  1975  NED  PAYS BAS   2:01.24   927 pts   
4.   VALIMAA Tero  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   2:02.41   912 pts   
5.   PAU Jordi  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:04.46   887 pts   
6.   BENABID Raouf  1985  ALG  CN MARSEILLE   2:06.35   864 pts   
7.   LEBON Christophe  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   2:07.25   853 pts   
8.   NORDENSTAM Johannes  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   2:10.57   812 pts   

200 Butterfly Men Final B  
1.   GORDON Willie  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:09.69   823 pts   
2.   BILGIN Tolga  1976  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   2:10.24   816 pts   
3.   DOUARCHE Laurent  1980  FRA  CN MARSEILLE   2:13.85   773 pts   
4.   EWALD Chris  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:18.65   718 pts   

200 Butterfly Men Prelims  
1.   MUTO Makoto  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:01.45   924 pts   
2.   SYLANTYEV Denis  1975  UKR  UKRAINE   2:01.51   923 pts   
3.   VALIMAA Tero  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   2:03.87   894 pts   
4.   AARTSEN Stefan  1975  NED  PAYS BAS   2:04.18   890 pts   
5.   PAU Jordi  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:05.62   873 pts   
6.   BENABID Raouf  1985  ALG  CN MARSEILLE   2:05.97   868 pts   
7.   LEBON Christophe  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   2:07.57   849 pts   
8.   NORDENSTAM Johannes  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   2:09.68   823 pts   
9.   GORDON Willie  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:10.23   816 pts   
10.   BILGIN Tolga  1976  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   2:10.26   816 pts   
11.   EWALD Chris  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:16.99   737 pts   
12.   DOUARCHE Laurent  1980  FRA  CN MARSEILLE   2:19.45   709 pts   
13.   FANCHON Arnauld  1980  FRA  CN ANTIBES        
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 17/09/2000 SYDNEY 
European Record : 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 17/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 59.01 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA ABBEVILLE S.C. 29/07/1992 BARCELONE 

100 Butterfly Women Final  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   58.46   984 pts   
2.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   1:00.65   930 pts   
3.   COFFEE Rachel  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:00.75   928 pts   
4.   VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina  1980  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:01.36   913 pts   
5.   DAVENPORT Lara  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:01.38   912 pts   
6.   HOUGHTON Melanie  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:01.43   911 pts   
7.   CRAWFORD Heidi  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:03.21   867 pts   

100 Butterfly Women Final B  
1.   HATTA Yumi  1985  JPN  JAPON   1:02.24   891 pts   
2.   GALVEZ Felicity  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:02.32   889 pts   
3.   ABBOTT Jessica  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:02.38   888 pts   
4.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:02.56   883 pts   
4.   PEDDER Margaretha  1980  GBR  PORTSMOUTH NORTHDEA   1:02.56   883 pts   
6.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   1:03.15   869 pts   
7.   GENOVA Victoria  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   1:03.62   857 pts   
8.   GARCIA Mireia  1981  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:03.63   857 pts   

100 Butterfly Women Prelims  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   1:00.49   934 pts   
2.   HOUGHTON Melanie  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:01.31   914 pts   
3.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   1:01.46   910 pts   
4.   DAVENPORT Lara  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:01.58   907 pts   
5.   COFFEE Rachel  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:01.61   907 pts   
6.   VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina  1980  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:01.72   904 pts   
7.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   1:01.83   901 pts   
8.   CRAWFORD Heidi  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:02.23   891 pts   
9.   PEDDER Margaretha  1980  GBR  PORTSMOUTH NORTHDEA   1:02.35   888 pts   
10.   ABBOTT Jessica  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:02.44   886 pts   
11.   GALVEZ Felicity  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:02.59   883 pts   
12.   HATTA Yumi  1985  JPN  JAPON   1:03.30   865 pts   
13.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:03.38   863 pts   
14.   GARCIA Mireia  1981  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:03.42   862 pts   
15.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   1:03.64   857 pts   
16.   GENOVA Victoria  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   1:03.89   851 pts   
17.   HALLANDER Lena  1982  SWE  MALMOE   1:03.92   850 pts   
18.   MIZUOCHI Natsumi  1986  JPN  JAPON   1:04.36   839 pts   
19.   MC CALL Dorr  1981  USA  ORINDA AQUATIC   1:04.37   839 pts   
20.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   1:04.94   825 pts   
21.   MAILLIET Christine  1987  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   1:06.42   790 pts   
22.   BIZZOTTO Emmanuella  1980  BEL  CN MARSEILLE   1:08.04   752 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 53.60 KRAYZELBURG Lenny (1975) USA 24/08/1999 SYDNEY 
European Record : 54.43 THELOKE Stev (1978) GER 29/07/1998 NEW YORK 
French Record : 55.18 SCHOTT Franck (1970) FRA RACING CF 04/04/1992 DUNKERQUE 

100 Backstroke Men Final  
1.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   55.75   959 pts   
2.   KOZULJ Gordan  1976  CRO  CROATIE   56.39   942 pts   
3.   KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz  1977  POL  POLOGNE   56.66   935 pts   
4.   SANCHEZ Jorge  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   57.08   924 pts   
5.   MORITA Tomomi  1984  JPN  JAPON   57.27   919 pts   
6.   NAKANO Takashi  1984  JPN  JAPON   57.60   910 pts   
7.   ROLFF Ethan  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   57.61   910 pts   
8.   TAIT Gregory  1979  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   57.67   909 pts   

100 Backstroke Men Final B  
1.   ALECHINE Evgueni  1979  RUS  RUSSIE   57.47   914 pts   
2.   BURNS Andrew  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   58.18   895 pts   
3.   GARUGLIERI Alessandro  1981  ITA  ITALIE   58.73   881 pts   
4.   ZWERING Klaas Erik  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   59.53   860 pts   
5.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   1:00.08   846 pts   
6.   BERNARD Alain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   1:00.28   840 pts   
7.   JOSEPH Sylvain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   1:01.84   800 pts   

100 Backstroke Men Prelims  
1.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   57.01   926 pts   
2.   MORITA Tomomi  1984  JPN  JAPON   57.32   918 pts   
3.   SANCHEZ Jorge  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   57.45   914 pts   
4.   ROLFF Ethan  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   57.46   914 pts   
5.   KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz  1977  POL  POLOGNE   57.48   914 pts   
6.   KOZULJ Gordan  1976  CRO  CROATIE   57.51   913 pts   
7.   TAIT Gregory  1979  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   57.61   910 pts   
8.   NAKANO Takashi  1984  JPN  JAPON   57.68   908 pts   
9.   ALECHINE Evgueni  1979  RUS  RUSSIE   57.91   902 pts   
10.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   57.94   901 pts   
11.   ZWERING Klaas Erik  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   58.01   900 pts   
12.   YU Rui  1982  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   58.22   894 pts   
13.   BURNS Andrew  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   58.38   890 pts   
14.   GARUGLIERI Alessandro  1981  ITA  ITALIE   58.93   876 pts   
15.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   1:00.04   847 pts   
16.   JOSEPH Sylvain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   1:01.79   802 pts   
17.   BERNARD Alain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   1:02.28   789 pts   
18.   CARGILL Keirin  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:02.70   778 pts   
19.   ROTTINGER LANGUASCO Eric  1976  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:02.84   775 pts   
20.   PERSSON Jonas  1983  SWE  MALMOE   1:02.92   773 pts   
21.   POILPRE Hermann  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   1:02.93   773 pts   
22.   STAAK Ryan  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:03.21   766 pts   
23.   PES Florian  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   1:03.69   754 pts   
24.   ROUSSEAU Cédric  1985  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:10.24   604 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina (1974) HUN 25/08/1991 ATHENES 
European Record : 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina (1974) HUN 25/08/1991 ATHENES 
French Record : 2:10.25 MARACINEANU Roxana (1975) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 22/09/2000 SYDNEY 

200 Backstroke Women Final  
1.   KOMAROVA Stanislava  1986  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:12.10   959 pts  MR 
2.   MOCANU Diana  1984  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:13.61   942 pts   
3.   STONEY Clementine  1981  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   2:14.46   932 pts   
4.   HOUEL Marion  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   2:19.42   877 pts   
5.   SASETA Ane  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:19.71   874 pts   
6.   AZEVEDO Laura  1982  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:22.64   842 pts   
7.   RANZAU Sally  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:22.73   841 pts   
8.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:24.00   827 pts   

200 Backstroke Women Prelims  
1.   KOMAROVA Stanislava  1986  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:13.20   946 pts   
2.   STONEY Clementine  1981  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   2:13.43   944 pts   
3.   MOCANU Diana  1984  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:14.70   930 pts   
4.   KUBALCIKOVA Marcela  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   2:18.78   884 pts   
5.   SASETA Ane  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:19.70   874 pts   
6.   HOUEL Marion  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   2:21.03   860 pts   
7.   AZEVEDO Laura  1982  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:22.22   847 pts   
8.   RANZAU Sally  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:22.49   844 pts   
9.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:23.66   831 pts   
10.   COMAS Diana  1982  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   2:26.95   795 pts   
11.   BEJI Selma  1984  TUN  TUNISIE   2:27.60   788 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:58.16 SIEVINEN Jani (1973) FIN 11/09/1994 ROME 
European Record : 1:58.16 SIEVINEN Jani (1973) FIN 11/09/1994 ROME 
French Record : 2:01.08 MARCHAND Xavier (1973) FRA T.O.E.C. DAUPHINS 24/08/1997 SEVILLE 

200 Medley Men Final  
1.   BADITA Cézar  1979  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:03.70   951 pts   
2.   SANO Hidemasa  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:04.29   944 pts   
3.   MANKOC Peter  1987  SLO  SLOVENIE   2:04.34   943 pts   
4.   CARRY David  1981  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   2:05.66   927 pts   
5.   FUJIMOTO Shota  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:06.14   922 pts   
6.   SIRIGU Lorenzo  1981  ITA  ITALIE   2:06.76   914 pts   
7.   CARSTENSEN Jacob  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   2:07.69   903 pts   
8.   STEED Trend  1977  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   2:08.49   894 pts   

200 Medley Men Final B  
1.   CABELLO Brenton  1981  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:08.52   893 pts   
2.   BAGRI Georges  1976  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   2:09.66   880 pts   
3.   FINETTI Vincent  1980  FRA  MARTIGUES NATATION   2:12.55   846 pts   
4.   MUTO Makoto  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:14.06   828 pts   
5.   RANTZEN Mattias  1982  SWE  MALMOE   2:15.49   811 pts   
6.   PRIET Arnaud  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   2:19.20   769 pts   

200 Medley Men Prelims  
1.   BADITA Cézar  1979  ROM  ROUMANIE   2:04.63   940 pts   
2.   SANO Hidemasa  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:05.34   931 pts   
3.   MANKOC Peter  1987  SLO  SLOVENIE   2:05.84   925 pts   
4.   FUJIMOTO Shota  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:06.04   923 pts   
5.   CARRY David  1981  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   2:07.07   911 pts   
6.   STEED Trend  1977  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   2:07.87   901 pts   
7.   CARSTENSEN Jacob  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   2:08.27   896 pts   
8.   SIRIGU Lorenzo  1981  ITA  ITALIE   2:08.28   896 pts   
9.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   2:09.35   884 pts   
10.   CABELLO Brenton  1981  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:09.79   878 pts   
11.   BAGRI Georges  1976  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   2:10.34   872 pts   
12.   HERMITTE Fabrice  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   2:11.39   859 pts   
13.   FINETTI Vincent  1980  FRA  MARTIGUES NATATION   2:12.18   850 pts   
14.   RANTZEN Mattias  1982  SWE  MALMOE   2:15.07   816 pts   
15.   MUTO Makoto  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:15.36   813 pts   
16.   PRIET Arnaud  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   2:17.37   790 pts   
17.   GUSTAVSSON Martin  1980  SWE  MALMOE   2:17.58   787 pts   
18.   GIACOMONI Fabien  1984  FRA  CN ANTIBES   2:20.34   756 pts   
 


       
 
WR: New World Record
ER: New European Record
FR: New French Record
MR: Meet Record 


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT