ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS 2000 meter Open Water Swim
5/18/2002-5/18/2002
Honolulu, Hawaii USA

USMS 2000 Meter Open Water Swim 
Overall Finish List
Honolulu, Hawaii

May 18, 2002

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By TimersPlus Race Timing Hawaii 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                                                         Chip      Actual      Gross
Place    Name                    City              Age    Age Group      Time       Time       Diff      Pace
    1    Randall Eickhoff       Los Angeles  Ca    36 ***** M 35-39    21:40.1    21:40.1     0:00.0   10:50/K
    2    Ronald Karnaugh        Maplewood  NJ      35 ***** M 35-39    21:57.1    21:57.1     0:00.0   10:59/K
    3    Jim McConica           Ventura  CA        51 ***** M 50-54    22:21.8    22:21.8     0:00.0   11:11/K
    4    Andreas Roestenberg    Sea Gift  NJ       30     1 M 30-34    22:27.3    22:27.3     0:00.0   11:14/K
    5    Mark Magee                                34     2 M 30-34    22:29.1    22:29.1     0:00.0   11:15/K
    6    Gerry Rodrigues        Los Angeles  Ca    39     1 M 35-39    22:33.4    22:33.4     0:00.0   11:17/K
    7    Roque Santos           Pleasant Hill  Ca  34     3 M 30-34    22:50.6    22:50.6     0:00.0   11:25/K
    8    Lee Wanie              Oakland  CA        28     1 M 25-29    22:55.2    22:55.2     0:00.0   11:28/K
    9    Thomas Thorum          Salt Lake City  UT 29     2 M 25-29    22:58.9    22:58.9     0:00.0   11:29/K
   10    Brad Kittredge         San Francisco  CA  25     3 M 25-29    22:59.8    27:59.8     5:00.0   11:30/K
   11    Andrew Sappey          Lakewood  CO       42     1 M 40-44    23:06.7    23:06.7     0:00.0   11:33/K
   12    Charles Wegner         Santa Monica  Ca   30     4 M 30-34    23:26.1    23:26.1     0:00.0   11:43/K
   13    Bill Zolna             Portland  OR       32     5 M 30-34    23:29.3    23:29.3     0:00.0   11:45/K
   14    Greg Larson            San Rafael  Ca     32     6 M 30-34    23:31.1    23:31.1     0:00.0   11:46/K
   15    Sara Quan              Bend  OR           29 ***** F 25-29    23:34.9    23:34.9     0:00.0   11:47/K
   16    Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen   San Diego  Ca      40 ***** F 40-44    23:36.9    23:36.9     0:00.0   11:48/K
   17    Hector Chao            Lafayette  CA      38     2 M 35-39    23:42.4    23:42.4     0:00.0   11:51/K
   18    Rick Heltzel           Honolulu  HI       45     1 M 45-49    23:43.8    23:43.8     0:00.0   11:52/K
   19    John Hughes            Littleton  CO      48     2 M 45-49    23:45.8    23:45.8     0:00.0   11:53/K
   20    Paul Smith             Vail  CO           42     2 M 40-44    23:51.0    23:51.0     0:00.0   11:56/K
   21    Erik Crankshaw         Chapel Hill  NC    30     7 M 30-34    24:05.1    24:05.1     0:00.0   12:03/K
   22    Darcy Paul             Cambridge  MA      26     4 M 25-29    24:15.4    24:15.4     0:00.0   12:08/K
   23    Evan Welting           Atlanta  GA        27     5 M 25-29    24:17.5    29:17.5     5:00.0   12:09/K
   24    Robbert-Paul Smit      Superior  CO       33     8 M 30-34    24:17.8    24:17.8     0:00.0   12:09/K
   25    Forrest Nelson         Los Angeles  CA    36     3 M 35-39    24:20.0    24:20.0     0:00.0   12:10/K
   26    Louis Caron            San Dimas  CA      44     3 M 40-44    24:20.9    24:20.9     0:00.0   12:10/K
   27    Felix Gmuender         Zurich  ZH         51     1 M 50-54    24:21.0    24:21.0     0:00.0   12:11/K
   28    Michael Liggett        Atlanta  GA        27     6 M 25-29    24:21.3    24:21.3     0:00.0   12:11/K
   29    Malcolm Cooper         Makawao  HI        45     3 M 45-49    24:22.0    24:22.0     0:00.0   12:11/K
   30    Andrew Farrell         Orlando  FL        31     9 M 30-34    24:23.5    24:23.5     0:00.0   12:12/K
   31    Jim Stites             Tucson  Az         44     4 M 40-44    24:29.1    24:29.1     0:00.0   12:15/K
   32    Miriam Carlson         Auburn  MI         25 ***** F 25-29    24:36.3    24:36.3     0:00.0   12:18/K
   33    Bill Ireland           Venice  Ca         42     5 M 40-44    24:39.7    24:39.7     0:00.0   12:20/K
   34    Susanne Simpson        Spokane  WA        42     1 F 40-44    24:42.1    24:42.1     0:00.0   12:21/K
   35    Todd Fulton            Fair Oaks  CA      26     7 M 25-29    24:43.6    24:43.6     0:00.0   12:22/K
   36    Dj Fairbanks                              33    10 M 30-34    24:47.0    24:47.0     0:00.0   12:24/K
   37    Lane Johnson           Kailua  HI         35     4 M 35-39    24:54.3    24:54.3     0:00.0   12:27/K
   38    Nadine Day             Danulle  IL        31     1 F 30-34    24:55.7    24:55.7     0:00.0   12:28/K
   39    Gary Larson            San Francisco  CA  30    11 M 30-34    25:00.9    25:00.9     0:00.0   12:30/K
   40    Ken Koppenhaver        Fairport  NY       33    12 M 30-34    25:01.4    25:01.4     0:00.0   12:31/K
   41    Peter O'Keeffe         Los Angeles  CA    51     2 M 50-54    25:03.8    25:03.8     0:00.0   12:32/K
   42    Jason Miller           Baltimore  MD      28     8 M 25-29    25:14.1    30:14.1     5:00.0   12:37/K
   43    Fiona Petersen         Laguna Niguel  CA  28     1 F 25-29    25:14.2    25:14.2     0:00.0   12:37/K
   44    Esther Iseppi          Kilchberg  ZH      44     2 F 40-44    25:16.0    25:16.0     0:00.0   12:38/K
   45    Tom Landis             Camp Sherman  OR   60     1 M 60-64    25:18.2    30:18.2     5:00.0   12:39/K
   46    Debbie Schultz-Santos  Pleasant Hill  Ca  33     2 F 30-34    25:22.2    25:22.2     0:00.0   12:41/K
   47    Jon Frohlich           Salt Lake City  UT 29     9 M 25-29    25:24.5    25:24.5     0:00.0   12:42/K
   48    Alan Liu               Mountain View  CA  29    10 M 25-29    25:25.6    25:25.6     0:00.0   12:43/K
   49    Brian Kohlmeier        Albany  CA         32    13 M 30-34    25:26.0    30:26.0     5:00.0   12:43/K
   50    Paul McGhee            San Francisco  CA  40     6 M 40-44    25:28.5    25:28.5     0:00.0   12:44/K
   51    Paula Pollard          Needham  MA        38     1 F 35-39    25:32.9    25:32.9     0:00.0   12:46/K
   52    Holden Hardcastle      San Francisco  CA  24     1 M 19-24    25:37.3    25:37.3     0:00.0   12:49/K
   53    Greg Myers             Mill Valley  CA    50     3 M 50-54    25:38.1    30:38.1     5:00.0   12:49/K
   54    Sean Maroney           Honolulu  HI       27    11 M 25-29    25:39.3    25:39.3     0:00.0   12:50/K
   55    Lee Anne Ghimenti      Oxnard  CA         31     3 F 30-34    25:44.2    25:44.2     0:00.0   12:52/K
   56    Lisa Wilson            Seattle  WA        40     3 F 40-44    25:52.8    30:52.8     5:00.0   12:56/K
   57    Bernerd Kingsly        Spokane  WA        43     7 M 40-44    25:55.3    30:55.3     5:00.0   12:58/K
   58    Robert Vallacres       Clear Water  FL    32    14 M 30-34    26:06.0    26:06.0     0:00.0   13:03/K
   59    Andrea Luallen         Saddle Brook  NJ   36     2 F 35-39    26:07.2    26:07.2     0:00.0   13:04/K
   60    Marguerite Meyer       Santa Cruz  Ca     43     4 F 40-44    26:07.9    31:07.9     5:00.0   13:04/K
   61    Timothy Welting        Loganville  GA     37     5 M 35-39    26:09.7    31:09.7     5:00.0   13:05/K
   62    Rick Rodriguz          Eugene  OR         39     6 M 35-39    26:25.5    26:25.5     0:00.0   13:13/K
   63    Dickie Fernandez       Tucson  AZ         30    15 M 30-34    26:27.0    31:27.0     5:00.0   13:14/K
   64    Thomas Richner         Los Angeles  Ca    27    12 M 25-29    26:30.5    31:30.5     5:00.0   13:15/K
   65    Andy Lachman           Honolulu  HI       21     2 M 19-24    26:33.6    26:33.6     0:00.0   13:17/K
   66    Roger Cundall          Honolulu  HI       56     1 M 55-59    26:34.7    31:34.7     5:00.0   13:17/K
   67    Jim Matysek            Fairport  NY       42     8 M 40-44    26:34.8    26:34.8     0:00.0   13:17/K
   68    Kathi Bullock          Phoenix  AZ        48     1 F 45-49    26:36.3    31:36.3     5:00.0   13:18/K
   69    Violetta Schlesinger   Richmond  VA       32     4 F 30-34    26:36.6    26:36.6     0:00.0   13:18/K
   70    Thomas Huggins         San Francisco  Ca  38     7 M 35-39    26:41.8    26:41.8     0:00.0   13:21/K
   71    Debbie Meek            Henderson  NV      39     3 F 35-39    26:42.8    31:42.8     5:00.0   13:21/K
   72    Carl Selles            Aurora  Co         55     2 M 55-59    26:43.0    26:43.0     0:00.0   13:22/K
   73    Jennifer Campbell      Montreal-Quebec  CA26     2 F 25-29    26:43.3    26:43.3     0:00.0   13:22/K
   74    Andrew Bate                               24     3 M 19-24    26:44.1    26:44.1     0:00.0   13:22/K
   75    Eric Dybdahl           Seattle  WA        42     9 M 40-44    26:46.6    31:46.6     5:00.0   13:23/K
   76    Shelly Whitlock        Plano  Tx          62     1 F 60-64    26:46.7    41:46.7    15:00.0   13:23/K
   77    Zena Courtney          Des Moines  WA     42     5 F 40-44    26:50.7    26:50.7     0:00.0   13:25/K
   78    Cindy Lee              Montara  CA        44     6 F 40-44    26:51.1    26:51.1     0:00.0   13:26/K
   79    Jack Martin            Absecon  NJ        50     4 M 50-54    26:53.9    31:53.9     5:00.0   13:27/K
   80    Allan Cartwright       Pleasanton  CA     60     2 M 60-64    26:54.2    31:54.2     5:00.0   13:27/K
   81    Teri Moen              Denver  CO         33     5 F 30-34    26:54.4    26:54.4     0:00.0   13:27/K
   82    Michelle Pizzo         Furlong  PA        21     1 F 19-24    26:55.9    26:55.9     0:00.0   13:28/K
   83    Michael Mullahey       Kailua-Kona  HI    30    16 M 30-34    26:57.1    26:57.1     0:00.0   13:29/K
   84    Nancy Steadman-Martin  Oceanport  NJ      47     2 F 45-49    26:58.6    26:58.6     0:00.0   13:29/K
   85    Christie Ciraulo       Los Angeles  CA    48     3 F 45-49    26:59.5    31:59.5     5:00.0   13:30/K
   86    Tim Heiman                                35     8 M 35-39    26:59.9    31:59.9     5:00.0   13:30/K
   87    Steven Long            Sugar Land  TX     46     4 M 45-49    27:01.2    32:01.2     5:00.0   13:31/K
   88    Brian Russell          Bainbridge  WA     45     5 M 45-49    27:02.1    37:02.1    10:00.0   13:31/K
   89    Margo Diamond          San Francisco  CA  23     2 F 19-24    27:04.5    32:04.5     5:00.0   13:32/K
   90    Kakwira Cook           Honolulu  HI       25    13 M 25-29    27:05.2    27:05.2     0:00.0   13:33/K
   91    Edwin Pyle             Henderson  NV      52     5 M 50-54    27:07.1    32:07.1     5:00.0   13:34/K
   92    Jessica Tucker-Mohl    San Francisco  CA  24     3 F 19-24    27:07.2    42:07.2    15:00.0   13:34/K
   93    Philipp Djang          Las Cruces  NM     47     6 M 45-49    27:08.3    27:08.3     0:00.0   13:34/K
   94    Laura Smith            Vail  CO           36     4 F 35-39    27:09.5    37:09.5    10:00.0   13:35/K
   95    May Ooi                Reno  NV           25     3 F 25-29    27:11.1    37:11.1    10:00.0   13:36/K
   96    Aaron Altura           Paia  HI           39     9 M 35-39    27:13.4    27:13.4     0:00.0   13:37/K
   97    Nicole Vanderpoel      Littleton  CO      37     5 F 35-39    27:15.1    27:15.1     0:00.0   13:38/K
   98    William Montgomery     Los Angeles  Ca    53     6 M 50-54    27:17.9    32:17.9     5:00.0   13:39/K
   99    Daniel Mecklenberg     Columbus  OH       40    10 M 40-44    27:18.8    32:18.8     5:00.0   13:39/K
  100    Janet Renner           Puunene  HI        40     7 F 40-44    27:19.6    32:19.6     5:00.0   13:40/K

                                                                         Chip      Actual      Gross
Place    Name                    City              Age    Age Group      Time       Time       Diff      Pace
  101    Megan Olson            Lafayette  CA      23     4 F 19-24    27:21.8    27:21.8     0:00.0   13:41/K
  102    Lou Ortiz              Honolulu  HI       32    17 M 30-34    27:22.2    32:22.2     5:00.0   13:41/K
  103    Jo Moore               Bellevue  WA       47     4 F 45-49    27:23.9    32:23.9     5:00.0   13:42/K
  104    Stephanie Kendig       Sacramento  CA     29     4 F 25-29    27:27.9    42:27.9    15:00.0   13:44/K
  105    Charles Raven          Kentfield  CA      63     3 M 60-64    27:29.3    37:29.3    10:00.0   13:45/K
  106    Michael Douglas        Bend  OR           44    11 M 40-44    27:29.6    27:29.6     0:00.0   13:45/K
  107    Thomas Presler         Honolulu  HI       33    18 M 30-34    27:30.2    37:30.2    10:00.0   13:45/K
  108    Patrick Kelly          Boulder  CO        35    10 M 35-39    27:31.9    42:31.9    15:00.0   13:46/K
  109    Keith Dixon            Long Beach  CA     24     4 M 19-24    27:33.9    27:33.9     0:00.0   13:47/K
  110    Patricia Powis         Richmond  VA       41     8 F 40-44    27:34.5    32:34.5     5:00.0   13:47/K
  111    Christy Lipson         Boulder  CO        32     6 F 30-34    27:36.1    27:36.1     0:00.0   13:48/K
  112    Scott Hislop           Novato  CA         43    12 M 40-44    27:38.3    32:38.3     5:00.0   13:49/K
  113    Steven Kahl            Camp Smith  HI     33    19 M 30-34    27:40.4    32:40.4     5:00.0   13:50/K
  114    Roger Knight           Boulder  CO        38    11 M 35-39    27:41.0    32:41.0     5:00.0   13:51/K
  115    Bob Bruce              Bend  OR           54     7 M 50-54    27:42.3    32:42.3     5:00.0   13:51/K
  116    Allison Reid           Pearl City  Hi     39     6 F 35-39    27:47.7    32:47.7     5:00.0   13:54/K
  117    H. C. Fall WilleboordseNew York  NY       36     7 F 35-39    27:47.8    27:47.8     0:00.0   13:54/K
  118    John Kangas            Columbus  OH       43    13 M 40-44    27:48.6    32:48.6     5:00.0   13:54/K
  119    Gail Gormican          Poway  CA          43     9 F 40-44    27:51.8    32:51.8     5:00.0   13:56/K
  120    Charlie Johnson        Cardiff  Ca        32    20 M 30-34    27:54.5    32:54.5     5:00.0   13:57/K
  121    Valerie Valle          St. Petersburg  FL 25     5 F 25-29    27:54.9    27:54.9     0:00.0   13:57/K
  122    Justin Davis           Pasadena  CA       27    14 M 25-29    27:56.4    27:56.4     0:00.0   13:58/K
  123    Phyllis Quinn          San Francisco  Ca  46     5 F 45-49    27:56.8    32:56.8     5:00.0   13:58/K
  124    Sherry Kittrell        Huntington Beach  C50     1 F 50-54    27:57.6    32:57.6     5:00.0   13:59/K
  125    Andrea Funk            East Lansing  MI   38     8 F 35-39    27:58.1    32:58.1     5:00.0   13:59/K
  126    Felicia Wilkerson      Oakland  CA        30     7 F 30-34    27:59.1    32:59.1     5:00.0   14:00/K
  127    Betty Ann Barnett- SallHonolulu  HI       56     1 F 55-59    27:59.1    32:59.1     5:00.0   14:00/K
  128    Don Koslowsky          Kaneone  HI        36    12 M 35-39    27:59.7    32:59.7     5:00.0   14:00/K
  129    Debora Levis           San Diego  CA      39     9 F 35-39    28:01.2    33:01.2     5:00.0   14:01/K
  130    Sandie Garcia          Pittsburg  CA      44    10 F 40-44    28:02.4    43:02.4    15:00.0   14:01/K
  131    David Harrison         Doylestown  Pa     64     4 M 60-64    28:05.4    28:05.4     0:00.0   14:03/K
  132    Keith Shepherd         Crofton  KY        43    14 M 40-44    28:05.8    38:05.8    10:00.0   14:03/K
  133    Steven Perunovich      Honolulu  HI       27    15 M 25-29    28:07.5    38:07.5    10:00.0   14:04/K
  134    Stacey Klepel          Franksville  WI    23     5 F 19-24    28:07.7    38:07.7    10:00.0   14:04/K
  135    Tracy Grilli           Londonderry  NH    45     6 F 45-49    28:10.3    28:10.3     0:00.0   14:05/K
  136    Annette Chinn          Richmond  Ca       40    11 F 40-44    28:11.8    28:11.8     0:00.0   14:06/K
  137    Erin Jensen            Saltlake City  Ut  20     6 F 19-24    28:12.7    28:12.7     0:00.0   14:06/K
  138    Phil Sidenberg         Thousand Oaks  CA  45     7 M 45-49    28:14.0    28:14.0     0:00.0   14:07/K
  139    Gita Roy               Hamilton Square  NJ29     6 F 25-29    28:17.3    28:17.3     0:00.0   14:09/K
  140    Graham Johnston        Houston  Tx        70     1 M 70-74    28:19.2    28:19.2     0:00.0   14:10/K
  141    Robert Wickham         Round Rock  TX     51     8 M 50-54    28:21.2    38:21.2    10:00.0   14:11/K
  142    Joe Walker             Reno  NV           60     5 M 60-64    28:23.8    38:23.8    10:00.0   14:12/K
  143    Jeni McDonald          Walnut Creek  CA   28     7 F 25-29    28:24.3    38:24.3    10:00.0   14:12/K
  144    Carolyn Roche          Boulder  CO        51     2 F 50-54    28:33.8    28:33.8     0:00.0   14:17/K
  145    Paul Rapinz            Boulder  CO        32    21 M 30-34    28:34.5    33:34.5     5:00.0   14:17/K
  146    Mark Gill              Tempe  AZ          33    22 M 30-34    28:36.0    33:36.0     5:00.0   14:18/K
  147    Leif Johnson           Ewa Beach  HI      49     8 M 45-49    28:36.9    38:36.9    10:00.0   14:18/K
  148    Kyndra Battle          Reno  NV           19     7 F 19-24    28:37.0    43:37.0    15:00.0   14:19/K
  149    Kimberly Geil          Boulder  CO        32     8 F 30-34    28:39.2    43:39.2    15:00.0   14:20/K
  150    Scott Anderson         Santa Clara  CA    41    15 M 40-44    28:40.4    38:40.4    10:00.0   14:20/K
  151    Victor Egg             Oradell  NJ        31    23 M 30-34    28:40.5    28:40.5     0:00.0   14:20/K
  152    Andee Bouwhuis         West Jordan  UT    26     8 F 25-29    28:43.3    38:43.3    10:00.0   14:22/K
  153    Beth Baker             Arlington  VA      41    12 F 40-44    28:44.7    28:44.7     0:00.0   14:22/K
  154    Laura Schoenrock       Honolulu  HI       28     9 F 25-29    28:44.7    38:44.7    10:00.0   14:22/K
  155    Kristin Richner        Los Angeles  Ca    26    10 F 25-29    28:45.4    38:45.4    10:00.0   14:23/K
  156    Eric Johnson           Berkley  Ca        42    16 M 40-44    28:47.0    33:47.0     5:00.0   14:24/K
  157    Chris Fischer          Tucson  AZ         37    10 F 35-39    28:47.1    28:47.1     0:00.0   14:24/K
  158    Helen Salcedo          Berkley  CA        26    11 F 25-29    28:47.5    33:47.5     5:00.0   14:24/K
  159    Bill Dick              Fulton  CA         55     3 M 55-59    28:48.3    28:48.3     0:00.0   14:24/K
  160    Suzanne Topp           Corvallis  OR      34     9 F 30-34    28:48.3    33:48.3     5:00.0   14:24/K
  161    Rory Ball              South Bend  IN     20     5 M 19-24    28:53.6    33:53.6     5:00.0   14:27/K
  162    Manu Ghaffari          Boulder  CO        45     9 M 45-49    28:56.8    38:56.8    10:00.0   14:28/K
  163    Cheryl Henry           Honolulu  HI       36    11 F 35-39    28:57.3    33:57.3     5:00.0   14:29/K
  164    Robin Parisi           Portland  Or       47     7 F 45-49    28:58.0    33:58.0     5:00.0   14:29/K
  165    Leon Youngman          Edina  MN          24     6 M 19-24    28:58.3    28:58.3     0:00.0   14:29/K
  166    Mary Lippold           Seattle  WA        46     8 F 45-49    29:00.2    39:00.2    10:00.0   14:30/K
  167    Jeaneen Heldt          Kaneohe  HI        40    13 F 40-44    29:02.1    39:02.1    10:00.0   14:31/K
  168    Jennifer Scinn         Estes Park  CO     36    12 F 35-39    29:08.6    29:08.6     0:00.0   14:34/K
  169    Daniel Gray            Ashland  Or        57     4 M 55-59    29:13.0    39:13.0    10:00.0   14:37/K
  170    Christine Law          San Jose  CA       28    12 F 25-29    29:16.8    44:16.8    15:00.0   14:38/K
  171    Alton Motobu           Aiea  HI           51     9 M 50-54    29:19.4    39:19.4    10:00.0   14:40/K
  172    Ronald Jacobs          Everett  WA        50    10 M 50-54    29:22.9    39:22.9    10:00.0   14:41/K
  173    George Sayah           Seattle  WA        23     7 M 19-24    29:24.4    39:24.4    10:00.0   14:42/K
  174    Heather Barnhill       Honolulu  HI       28    13 F 25-29    29:28.2    44:28.2    15:00.0   14:44/K
  175    Linda Kaiser           Honolulu  HI       51     3 F 50-54    29:46.7    34:46.7     5:00.0   14:53/K
  176    Ben Franklen           Malibu  CA         60     6 M 60-64    29:51.6    29:51.6     0:00.0   14:56/K
  177    Laurie Foster          Honolulu  HI       45     9 F 45-49    30:00.6    40:00.6    10:00.0   15:00/K
  178    Chris Campbell         Sunnyvale  CA      41    17 M 40-44    30:07.3    40:07.3    10:00.0   15:04/K
  179    David Dalzell          Wailuku  HI        37    13 M 35-39    30:09.5    40:09.5    10:00.0   15:05/K
  180    Steven Peterson        Poulsbo  WA        55     5 M 55-59    30:10.6    40:10.6    10:00.0   15:05/K
  181    Julia Wegner           San Diego  CA      27    14 F 25-29    30:12.4    40:12.4    10:00.0   15:06/K
  182    Anuschka Faucci        Honolulu  HI       31    10 F 30-34    30:13.0    40:13.0    10:00.0   15:07/K
  183    Chase Baker            Sterling  VA       29    16 M 25-29    30:16.1    40:16.1    10:00.0   15:08/K
  184    Carl Kawauchi          Aiea  HI           58     6 M 55-59    30:18.9    40:18.9    10:00.0   15:09/K
  185    April Rusch            Albuquerque  NM    31    11 F 30-34    30:26.8    30:26.8     0:00.0   15:13/K
  186    Sally Dillon           Oak Harbor  WA     55     2 F 55-59    30:27.9    35:27.9     5:00.0   15:14/K
  187    Douglas Derenfield     Kailua Kona  HI    55     7 M 55-59    30:29.5    35:29.5     5:00.0   15:15/K
  188    Steve Clark            San Francisco  CA  58     8 M 55-59    30:34.5    35:34.5     5:00.0   15:17/K
  189    Jack Suyderhoud        Honolulu  HI       53    11 M 50-54    30:36.2    35:36.2     5:00.0   15:18/K
  190    Mavis Aiu              Anahola  HI        46    10 F 45-49    30:37.1    40:37.1    10:00.0   15:19/K
  191    James Mozley           Beaufort  SC       51    12 M 50-54    30:47.9    40:47.9    10:00.0   15:24/K
  192    Sarah Hoagland         Lake Oswego  OR    40    14 F 40-44    30:55.1    35:55.1     5:00.0   15:28/K
  193    Mike Freshley          La Jolla  Ca       61     7 M 60-64    30:57.2    35:57.2     5:00.0   15:29/K
  194    Marilyn Heid           Columbus  OH       36    13 F 35-39    31:10.5    36:10.5     5:00.0   15:35/K
  195    Will Rauch             Las Vegas  NV      67     1 M 65-69    31:21.4    41:21.4    10:00.0   15:41/K
  196    Jiro Sumada            Hilo  HI           44    18 M 40-44    31:25.4    46:25.4    15:00.0   15:43/K
  197    Joe Schall                                27    17 M 25-29    31:28.0    36:28.0     5:00.0   15:44/K
  198    Don Parsons            Alexandra  VA      61     8 M 60-64    31:37.5    36:37.5     5:00.0   15:49/K
  199    Linda Shoenberger      Reno  NV           54     4 F 50-54    31:41.6    36:41.6     5:00.0   15:51/K
  200    Kaeti Ecker            Atascadero  CA     55     3 F 55-59    31:44.3    36:44.3     5:00.0   15:52/K

                                                                         Chip      Actual      Gross
Place    Name                    City              Age    Age Group      Time       Time       Diff      Pace
  201    Maggie Roper           Alameda  Ca        20     8 F 19-24    31:49.3    41:49.3    10:00.0   15:55/K
  202    Kevin Kulwicki         Kaneone  HI        31    24 M 30-34    31:51.9    41:51.9    10:00.0   15:56/K
  203    Heather Bakker         Durham  CA         25    15 F 25-29    31:53.2    41:53.2    10:00.0   15:57/K
  204    Jan Lehmann- Shaw      Albuquerque  NM    51     5 F 50-54    31:56.3    36:56.3     5:00.0   15:58/K
  205    Todd Meek              Henderson  NV      40    19 M 40-44    32:08.2    37:08.2     5:00.0   16:04/K
  206    Jim Miller             Midlothian  VA     51    13 M 50-54    32:09.8    47:09.8    15:00.0   16:05/K
  207    Bonnie Murphy          Nevada City  CA    52     6 F 50-54    32:26.2    47:26.2    15:00.0   16:13/K
  208    Roger Koiyori          Wahiawa  HI        46    10 M 45-49    32:31.3    32:31.3     0:00.0   16:16/K
  209    Susan Munn             Davis  CA          63     2 F 60-64    32:52.4    42:52.4    10:00.0   16:26/K
  210    Diane Stowell          Honolulu  Hawaii   68     1 F 65-69    33:04.6    43:04.6    10:00.0   16:32/K
  211    Archie Hapai III       Honolulu  HI       55     9 M 55-59    33:06.3    43:06.3    10:00.0   16:33/K
  212    Richard Benson         Oceanside  NY      49    11 M 45-49    33:19.1    43:19.1    10:00.0   16:40/K
  213    Paul Chaffee           Owosso  MI         59    10 M 55-59    33:21.1    43:21.1    10:00.0   16:41/K
  214    Karla Rees             San Jose  CA       29    16 F 25-29    33:22.4    38:22.4     5:00.0   16:41/K
  215    Nancy Miller           Midlothian  VA     52     7 F 50-54    33:29.0    48:29.0    15:00.0   16:45/K
  216    Robin Barry            Henderson  NV      35    14 F 35-39    33:35.1    43:35.1    10:00.0   16:48/K
  217    Jane Derenfield        Kailua Kona  HI    53     8 F 50-54    33:35.2    38:35.2     5:00.0   16:48/K
  218    Kathy Garnier          Littleton  CO      41    15 F 40-44    33:37.9    43:37.9    10:00.0   16:49/K
  219    Vicki Serianni         Los Angeles  CA    51     9 F 50-54    33:40.4    48:40.4    15:00.0   16:50/K
  220    Emory Haworth          Wilton  CA         66     2 M 65-69    33:42.3    43:42.3    10:00.0   16:51/K
  221    Ellen Shockro          Newport Beach  Ca  59     4 F 55-59    33:45.0    48:45.0    15:00.0   16:53/K
  222    Jane Lee               Pilot Hill  CA     52    10 F 50-54    33:45.3    38:45.3     5:00.0   16:53/K
  223    Max Zeller             Ruschlikon  ZH     63     9 M 60-64    33:46.3    43:46.3    10:00.0   16:53/K
  224    Caroline Chow          San Carlos  Ca     22     9 F 19-24    33:52.8    38:52.8     5:00.0   16:56/K
  225    Pete Schlegel          Honolulu  HI       65     3 M 65-69    33:54.1    43:54.1    10:00.0   16:57/K
  226    Julia Nefczyk          Great Lakes  IL    33    12 F 30-34    33:57.9    38:57.9     5:00.0   16:59/K
  227    Marianne Koonings      Poway  CA          45    11 F 45-49    33:58.3    38:58.3     5:00.0   16:59/K
  228    David Grilli           Londonderry  NH    47    12 M 45-49    34:00.2    39:00.2     5:00.0   17:00/K
  229    Sydney Iaukea          Honolulu  HI       32    13 F 30-34    34:03.7    44:03.7    10:00.0   17:02/K
  230    Kari Bachman           Las Cruces  NM     35    15 F 35-39    34:03.7    44:03.7    10:00.0   17:02/K
  231    Tracy Heiman                              33    14 F 30-34    34:05.0    39:05.0     5:00.0   17:03/K
  232    Janet Bowie                               31    15 F 30-34    34:06.3    39:06.3     5:00.0   17:03/K
  233    Joan Marenger          Auburn  CA         40    16 F 40-44    34:10.2    39:10.2     5:00.0   17:05/K
  234    Gertrude Kathy GugliemiHonolulu  HI       36    16 F 35-39    34:15.5    49:15.5    15:00.0   17:08/K
  235    Karen Kaufmann         Manassas  VA       37    17 F 35-39    34:19.3    44:19.3    10:00.0   17:10/K
  236    Jim Wiencke            Honolulu  HI       60    10 M 60-64    34:25.2    44:25.2    10:00.0   17:13/K
  237    Marie Wagner           Honolulu  HI       45    12 F 45-49    34:25.9    44:25.9    10:00.0   17:13/K
  238    David Johnson          Olivet  MI         45    13 M 45-49    34:34.3    44:34.3    10:00.0   17:17/K
  239    Timothy Hall           Londonderry  NH    32    25 M 30-34    34:53.7    49:53.7    15:00.0   17:27/K
  240    Elizabeth Clark        Sausalito  CA      48    13 F 45-49    35:02.4    45:02.4    10:00.0   17:31/K
  241    Stephen Lindstrom      Phoenix  AZ        54    14 M 50-54    35:24.7    45:24.7    10:00.0   17:42/K
  242    Jill Wright            Boise  ID          51    11 F 50-54    35:34.1    45:34.1    10:00.0   17:47/K
  243    Mitchell Raful         Richmond  VA       40    20 M 40-44    35:47.9    50:47.9    15:00.0   17:54/K
  244    Lynne Lund             Running Springs  CA61     3 F 60-64    35:48.5    50:48.5    15:00.0   17:54/K
  245    Stote Farnham          Honolulu  HI       54    15 M 50-54    35:52.0    50:52.0    15:00.0   17:56/K
  246    Jeanne Little          Newport Beach  Ca  65     2 F 65-69    36:02.1    51:02.1    15:00.0   18:01/K
  247    Robin Kiefer           Zion  IL           31    26 M 30-34    36:14.8    51:14.8    15:00.0   18:07/K
  248    Carol MacPherson       Palo Alto  Ca      63     4 F 60-64    36:19.9    46:19.9    10:00.0   18:10/K
  249    Jennifer Parks         Big Rapids  MI     58     5 F 55-59    36:32.1    46:32.1    10:00.0   18:16/K
  250    Dana Brewer            San Jose  CA       43    17 F 40-44    36:48.9    51:48.9    15:00.0   18:24/K
  251    Mo Mathews             Honokaa  Hi        74     2 M 70-74    36:57.0    51:57.0    15:00.0   18:29/K
  252    Joseph Nagi            Kailua  HI         67     4 M 65-69    37:26.4    52:26.4    15:00.0   18:43/K
  253    Feljcia Berryman       Lansing  MI        25    17 F 25-29    37:46.6    47:46.6    10:00.0   18:53/K
  254    Judy Michel            Ardmore  PA        55     6 F 55-59    37:55.6    47:55.6    10:00.0   18:58/K
  255    Jim Tang               Puunene  HI        48    14 M 45-49    38:02.6    53:02.6    15:00.0   19:01/K
  256    Gail Roper             Healdsburg  CA     72     1 F 70-74    38:07.0    53:07.0    15:00.0   19:04/K
  257    Deb Gregorie           Bend  OR           47    14 F 45-49    38:07.3    48:07.3    10:00.0   19:04/K
  258    Cindy Hawkinson        Castle Rock  Co    41    18 F 40-44    38:22.5    43:22.5     5:00.0   19:11/K
  259    Dale Finch             San Carlos  Ca     51    12 F 50-54    38:25.6    48:25.6    10:00.0   19:13/K
  260    Martha Alexander       Grass Valley  CA   52    13 F 50-54    38:28.6    53:28.6    15:00.0   19:14/K
  261    Liz Davis              Palmerston North  N52    14 F 50-54    38:34.8    53:34.8    15:00.0   19:17/K
  262    Susan Emory            Tuscon  AZ         45    15 F 45-49    38:35.7    53:35.7    15:00.0   19:18/K
  263    Brenda Jarmakani       Malibu  CA         55     7 F 55-59    38:54.4    48:54.4    10:00.0   19:27/K
  264    Lisa Barella           Mountain View  CA  27    18 F 25-29    39:08.0    49:08.0    10:00.0   19:34/K
  265    Laurie Kaguni          East Lansing  MI   49    16 F 45-49    39:12.8    54:12.8    15:00.0   19:36/K
  266    Doug Garcia            Albron  WA         40    21 M 40-44    39:15.7    54:15.7    15:00.0   19:38/K
  267    Jurgen Schmidt         Lompoc  CA         79     1 M 75-79    39:24.8    49:24.8    10:00.0   19:42/K
  268    Peggy McDowell-Cramer  Santa Monica  CA   61     5 F 60-64    39:26.6    49:26.6    10:00.0   19:43/K
  269    Raymond Kliz           Irvine  CA         54    16 M 50-54    39:41.4    44:41.4     5:00.0   19:51/K
  270    Patti Mecks            Lakewood  CO       37    18 F 35-39    39:52.1    54:52.1    15:00.0   19:56/K
  271    Louise Wise            Lakewood  CO       59     8 F 55-59    39:52.2    54:52.2    15:00.0   19:56/K
  272    Lydia Young            Littleton  CO      53    15 F 50-54    39:52.2    54:52.2    15:00.0   19:56/K
  273    Marcie Woodrow         Garland  TX        49    17 F 45-49    39:53.9    54:53.9    15:00.0   19:57/K
  274    Fred Trask             Kailua  Hi         74     3 M 70-74    40:14.4    55:14.4    15:00.0   20:07/K
  275    Sue Kelly              Palo Alto  CA      54    16 F 50-54    40:31.6    55:31.6    15:00.0   20:16/K
  276    Donna Monroe           Concord  CA        68     3 F 65-69    40:40.1    50:40.1    10:00.0   20:20/K
  277    Vernon Knight          Honolulu  HI       67     5 M 65-69    40:43.3    55:43.3    15:00.0   20:22/K
  278    Barbara Delanois       Westville  IL      46    18 F 45-49    40:44.4    55:44.4    15:00.0   20:22/K
  279    Michael Topp           New York  NY       43    22 M 40-44    40:47.3    55:47.3    15:00.0   20:24/K
  280    Richard Juhala         Milwaukie  Or      58    11 M 55-59    41:02.3    56:02.3    15:00.0   20:31/K
  281    Cindy Berkson          Santa Monica  Ca   34    16 F 30-34    41:41.3    51:41.3    10:00.0   20:51/K
  282    Stanley Panko          San Mateo  CA      64    11 M 60-64    41:42.4    51:42.4    10:00.0   20:51/K
  283    Lelani Eckhoff         Los Angeles  Ca    34    17 F 30-34    41:45.2    51:45.2    10:00.0   20:53/K
  284    Patricia Niblett       Ottawa  ONT        69     4 F 65-69    41:59.6    56:59.6    15:00.0   21:00/K
  285    Blake Johnson          Honolulu  HI       64    12 M 60-64    42:31.5    57:31.5    15:00.0   21:16/K
  286    Peggy Sullivan         Manhattan Beach  CA51    17 F 50-54    42:36.8    57:36.8    15:00.0   21:18/K
  287    Peggie Hodge           Sandy  OR          62     6 F 60-64    42:59.0    57:59.0    15:00.0   21:30/K
  288    Lois Goodman           Covina  CA         55     9 F 55-59    43:20.4    58:20.4    15:00.0   21:40/K
  289    Leslie Iaukea          Honolulu  HI       31    18 F 30-34    43:35.9    48:35.9     5:00.0   21:48/K
  290    Margery Meyer          Carmel  CA         79     1 F 75-79    43:36.0    58:36.0    15:00.0   21:48/K
  291    Linda Moran            Waipahu  HI        47    19 F 45-49    43:40.2    58:40.2    15:00.0   21:50/K
  292    Jerry Stowe            Kihei-Maui  Hi     61    13 M 60-64    44:03.8    54:03.8    10:00.0   22:02/K
  293    Barbara Callison       Los Altos  CA      69     5 F 65-69    44:12.5    54:12.5    10:00.0   22:06/K
  294    Marcia Hill            New York  NY       57    10 F 55-59    44:17.1    54:17.1    10:00.0   22:09/K
  295    Steven Trueblood       Santa Barbara  CA  57    12 M 55-59    44:21.5    59:21.5    15:00.0   22:11/K
  296    Connie Peterson        Bend  OR           47    20 F 45-49    45:04.1    55:04.1    10:00.0   22:32/K
  297    Melinda Smith          Galion  OH         49    21 F 45-49    45:18.9    55:18.9    10:00.0   22:39/K
  298    Jan Blichfeldt         Honolulu  HI       72     4 M 70-74    46:03.9  1:01:03.9    15:00.0   23:02/K
  299    Lalit Shahani          Palo Alto  CA      38    14 M 35-39    46:06.1  1:01:06.1    15:00.0   23:03/K
  300    Beth Wong              Waipahu  HI        44    19 F 40-44    46:26.9  1:01:26.9    15:00.0   23:13/K

                                                                         Chip      Actual      Gross
Place    Name                    City              Age    Age Group      Time       Time       Diff      Pace
  301    Don Stupfel            Millbrae  CA       74     5 M 70-74    46:41.9  1:01:41.9    15:00.0   23:21/K
  302    Ann Dallam             Camp Hill  PA      71     2 F 70-74    46:49.0  1:01:49.0    15:00.0   23:25/K
  303    Kate Sutherland        Freeland  WA       54    18 F 50-54    46:53.4  1:01:53.4    15:00.0   23:27/K
  304    Pamela Mueller         Lexington  KY      36    19 F 35-39    47:11.8  1:02:11.8    15:00.0   23:36/K
  305    Bing Reynolds          Boulder  Co        61    14 M 60-64    47:53.7  1:02:53.7    15:00.0   23:57/K
  306    Ross Shoemaker         Hayward  Ca        60    15 M 60-64    47:56.0    57:56.0    10:00.0   23:58/K
  307    Peggy Buchannan        Edwards  CO        69     6 F 65-69    48:33.5  1:03:33.5    15:00.0   24:17/K
  308    Kaleo Schroder         Klamath Falls  OR  66     7 F 65-69    48:43.5  1:03:43.5    15:00.0   24:22/K
  309    Hiroshi Yamauchi       Honolulu  HI       69     6 M 65-69    48:54.2  1:03:54.2    15:00.0   24:27/K
  310    Janis Fitzsimmons      Palos Verdes Estate53    19 F 50-54    49:13.8  1:04:13.8    15:00.0   24:37/K
  311    Glynn Jones            San Francisco  Ca  77     2 M 75-79    50:53.3  1:05:53.3    15:00.0   25:27/K
  312    Joyce Haworth          Wilton  CA         64     7 F 60-64    51:05.0  1:06:05.0    15:00.0   25:33/K
  313    Michael McNamee        Alton  IL          60    16 M 60-64    51:16.7  1:06:16.7    15:00.0   25:38/K
  314    Helen Geoffrion        Santa Monica  CA   63     8 F 60-64    51:20.7  1:01:20.7    10:00.0   25:40/K
  315    Michael Wong           Kailua  HI         52    17 M 50-54    52:45.0  1:07:45.0    15:00.0   26:23/K
  316    Susanne Schumann       Portland  Or       64     9 F 60-64    54:26.2  1:09:26.2    15:00.0   27:13/K
  317    Janet Foote            Honolulu  HI       43    20 F 40-44    54:33.0  1:09:33.0    15:00.0   27:17/K
  318    Liane Iaukea           Honolulu  HI       59    11 F 55-59  1:04:22.4  1:19:22.4    15:00.0   32:11/K



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT