ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
IX FINA World Masters 2002 - Day 5
3/28/2002-3/28/2002
Christchurch, New Zealand

FINA World Masters Championships - 23/03/2002 to 30/03/2002             
Results Session Five                                 
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 5:05.29  1990      SHARRON DAVIES, GBR                         
                7:10.00  25-29 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vos, Marleen        28 NED-ZPCHL                      5:35.50  
  2 Clarke, Lara        28 GBR-SROM                       5:37.52  
  3 Sturm, Wibke        27 GER-SCDI                       5:40.90  
  4 Hall, Belinda       29 AUS-SEAP                       5:48.59  
  5 Owen, Kirsty        29 GBR-SROM                       5:59.32  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 5:05.05  22/10/1995 HIDEKA KOSHIMIZU, JPN                       
                7:20.00  30-34 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie      33 USA-ARI                        5:15.13  
  2 Swatton, Joanna     32 GBR-FMNS                       5:23.31  
  3 van Bon Rosenbrand  32 NED-AZPCA                      5:24.56  
  4 Wells, Suzanne      30 GBR-SKIR                       5:35.12  
  5 Scholtyssek, Beate  34 GER-SGHB                       5:37.05  
  6 Durrant, Kate       31 AUS-VDC                        5:37.51  
  7 Duda, Petra         32 GER-SVMH                       5:39.74  
  8 Albecht, Sandra     31 GER-TSV                        5:42.88  
  9 Kobi, Jennifer      31 CAN-SAL                        5:48.23  
 10 Broome, Kereen      30 NZL-HC4                        5:53.84  
 11 Oesch, Sara Lynn    31 CAN-RLOO                       6:02.06  
 12 Prete, Nathalie     30 FRA-UJSM                       6:04.12  
 13 Joffroy, Sandra     32 FRA-BEC                        6:07.73  
 14 Torok, Eniko        31 HUN-RSC                        6:15.17  
 15 Massey, Paulette    31 NZL-WK1                        6:34.59  
 16 Sutton, Andrea      31 AUS-WEST                       7:00.26  
 -- Latty, Nicola       31 GBR-BAD                    BrG 5:26.11        
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 5:07.21  29/06/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                        
                7:50.00  35-39 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen    37 USA-8TOC                       5:18.79  
  2 Veale, Katherine    36 GBR-TOTNE                      5:24.10  
  3 Monginet, Sophie    36 BRA-SAVP                       5:34.12  
  4 Muir-Cochrane, Nua  38 GBR-SCSC                       5:36.80  
  5 MacKinnon, Aileen   36 AUS-BRINO                      5:55.46  
  6 Nojima, Hisae       39 JPN-SUN                        6:17.61  
  7 Kennard, Sara       36 NZL-3MK                        6:40.86  
  8 McGregor, Deryn     39 NZL-SC1                        6:50.99  
  9 Gibbs, Sally        39 NZL-NP3                        7:09.20  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 5:21.32  20/08/2000 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                         
                8:20.00  40-44 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perrott, Rebecca    41 NZL-LV4                        5:28.17  
  2 Palfrey, Penny      40 AUS-LTL                        5:28.81  
  3 Meyer, Marguerite   43 USA-8TOC                       5:49.93  
  4 Ellis, Tracy        40 GBR-PYSC                       5:53.54  
  5 Wilde, Lesley       43 GBR-NOCU                       5:54.60  
  6 Codling, Cathy      40 AUS-SEAP                       5:55.69  
  7 Clarke, Dr Ketrina  42 AUS-LAUN                       5:56.16  
  8 Crotty, Robyn       41 NZL-QE5                        6:01.72  
  9 Maidment-Wood, Kar  42 AUS-POWER                      6:04.12  
 10 Bates, Penny        41 USA-MAM                        6:06.73  
 11 Kedrova, Olga`      42 RUS-TMR                        6:15.76  
 12 Degenaar, Jean      42 RSA-CAPET                      6:17.66  
 13 Ostendorf, Vera     42 GER-TPSU                       6:25.11  
 14 Williamson, Jude    40 NZL-BL5                        6:29.90  
 15 Stovin-Bradford, L  40 AUS-SEAP                       6:33.52  
 16 Andrade, Rosana     42 USA-AAAA                       6:37.50  
 17 Sato, Toshimi       43 JPN-PCS                        6:41.61  
 18 Manhart, Ursula     44 AUT-SMOE                       7:09.97  
 19 Fotheringham, Shir  43 NZL-IB3                        7:17.86  
 20 Willcox, Jacquelyn  40 NZL-LV4                        7:17.89  
 -- Daly, Trisha        40 AUS-WETT                   BfE 7:27.17        
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 5:45.85  29/06/1997 DANIELLE OGIER, USA                         
                8:50.00  45-49 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pijtak, Atie        46 NED-AZPCA                      5:51.18  
  2 Vaca, Laura         49 MEX-ANV                        5:54.90  
  3 Rodriguez, Arceli   47 MEX-ANV                        6:34.21  
  4 De Rooij, Hetty     46 NED-OPO                        6:39.58  
  5 Quinn, Phyllis      47 USA-8TOC                       6:40.96  
  6 Walkington, Jackie  49 AUS-TOOM                       6:51.52  
  7 Nauful, Kerri       45 USA-UNUSA                      6:55.44  
  8 Harding, Paula      47 NZL-TJ3                        7:16.96  
  9 Kurataki, Mineko    46 JPN-USS                        7:20.76  
 10 Thurgood, Gwynneth  49 AUS-KAM                        7:37.13  
 11 Crollick, Therese   45 AUS-QDU                        7:40.26  
 12 Clarke, Ngaire      45 NZL-MS4                        7:41.88  
 13 Rochtchina, Marina  46 RUS-TMR                        7:43.06  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 5:50.65  9/06/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                              
                9:30.00  50-54 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle     50 USA-UNUSA                      5:49.58 WR   
  2 Changanaqui De Gra  51 PER-PER                        6:09.92  
  3 Crayford, Julie     54 GBR-NOCU                       6:39.59  
  4 Koch, Claudia       50 GER-INN                        6:49.16  
  5 Jannekeyn, Marie    52 FRA-BEC                        6:55.66  
  6 Moore, Margaret     50 AUS-VDC                        6:58.55  
  7 Clarkson, Tracy     53 AUS-BRINO                      6:59.76  
  8 Kirton, Jan         51 AUS-NLN                        7:02.71  
  9 Saltman, Rose       50 AUS-NSYD                       7:03.15  
 10 Shields, Colleen    51 CAN-ONT                        7:03.43  
 11 Mueller, Kathrin    50 NZL-KM5                        7:07.37  
 12 Buchanan, Lesley    51 AUS-HILLS                      7:23.37  
 13 Hurdis, Belinda     52 AUS-WETT                       7:29.82  
 14 Sayers, Janet       51 AUS-VDC                        7:33.47  
 15 Workman, Karen      54 NZL-MS4                        7:54.03  
 16 Oliver, Heather     52 GBR-CAL                        7:56.98  
 17 Davies, Liz         53 NZL-LV4                        8:13.42  
 18 Sneddon, Lindsay    54 NZL-QE5                        8:23.46  
 19 Bettinson, Sally    51 GBR-WAVE                       8:48.52  
 20 Baker, Gini         52 USA-1-SDS                      8:50.37  
 -- Workman, Pam        50 NZL-MS4                    BrD 7:48.58        
 -- Endo, Noriko        51 JPN-JNO                    BaF 8:07.13        
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 6:18.94  3/10/1993 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                          
               10:10.00  55-59 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merten, Brigette    56 GER-SKB                        6:17.14 WR   
  2 Bure, Harriet       56 SWE-SOIK                       6:54.06  
  3 Del Rio, Graciela   55 ARG-CDLA                       6:56.84  
  4 Jackson, Patricia   55 GBR-EAW                        7:13.87  
  5 Di-Cesare, Mary-An  59 NZL-WK1                        7:22.11  
  6 Hamilton, Georgie   59 GBR-BAR                        7:23.29  
  7 Pohlmann, Mary      57 USA-ILLM                       7:26.08  
  8 Carstens, Elizabet  57 USA-FSMS                       7:29.29  
  9 Mazzei Adolpho, El  56 BRA-SAVP                       7:36.89  
 10 Jenkins, Helen      56 GBR-SSCM                       7:39.67  
 11 van Der Veen, Matt  58 NED-DUTCH                      7:46.94  
 12 Lawson, Robyn       56 AUS-BRIWE                      7:50.98  
 13 Pask, Bronwen       55 AUS-VDC                        8:09.52  
 14 Saviane, Anita      59 AUS-CRON                       8:11.89  
 15 Rix, Tricia         59 RSA-CAPET                      8:18.04  
 16 Cameron, Toni       57 AUS-QMM                        8:33.88  
 17 Balnave, Narelle    59 AUS-BSM                        8:42.72  
 18 Rayner, Helen       56 NZL-TR2                        9:40.02  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 6:50.29  8/11/1998 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                          
               10:40.00  60-64 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Gerda     60 AUS-DSAM                       7:13.33  
  2 Lund, Lynne         62 USA-1-SDS                      7:25.36  
  3 Gordon, Doreen      60 GBR-SSCM                       7:29.35  
  4 Koyama, Kazu        63 JPN-TOKMA                      7:40.61  
  5 Livingston, Susan   64 USA-1-NEM                      7:46.29  
  6 Caron, Aageje       61 USA-1-NEM                      7:51.21  
  7 Higuchi, Nobuko     60 JPN-TSST                       8:02.39  
  8 Ramey, Marilyn      62 USA-HSAM                       8:12.89  
  9 Braden, Bobbie      60 USA-MISS                       8:37.59  
 10 Yoshida, Chikako    64 JPN-CSCH                       9:04.36  
 11 Yasukawa, Tomoko    61 JPN-TSOA                       9:09.22  
 12 Kirihara, Chiyoko   64 JPN-HAK                        9:23.75  
 13 Tsuda, Ritsuko      64 JPN-CHUN                      10:00.10  
 14 Keel, Irene         62 AUS-BSM                       10:13.76  
 -- Fechner, Julie      60 AUS-VDC                    BfE 9:33.82        
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 7:06.75  30/05/1998 FLORA CONNOLLY, GBR                         
               11:45.00  65-69 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy       65 USA-1-SDS                      7:30.42  
  2 Legge, Patricia     66 AUS-TTM                        7:53.94  
  3 Endo, Mitsuko       65 JPN-SEVEN                      8:25.01  
  4 De Vos - Gerven, A  68 NED-DUTCH                      8:41.55  
  5 Chen, Lee Hsiu-Che  66 TPE-CHTP                       8:48.46  
  6 Gregg, Herta        67 GER-TVM                        8:52.74  
  7 Varty, Eulah        68 CAN-MSABC                      9:17.21  
  8 Pearce, Barbara     65 RSA-COEL                       9:22.73  
  9 Lea, Bobbie         69 AUS-DSAM                       9:23.56  
 10 Dacey, Shirley      66 CAN-ONT                        9:33.87  
 11 Tokano, Michiko     68 JPN-JNTDF                     10:11.20  
 12 Hikichi, Mayumi     67 JPN-SENDA                     10:45.20  
 13 McFarland, Shirley  67 AUS-BADAU                     10:51.36  
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 7:25.26  2/06/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                             
               14:00.00  70-74 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Judith      70 CAN-ONT                        7:38.56  
  2 Neuhauser, Sylvia   73 AUT-DONAU                      8:07.94  
  3 Campbell, Joan Hil  72 USA-CLEAR                      9:24.50  
  4 Yoshida, Toshie     70 JPN-OAKI                       9:32.36  
  5 Tanaka, Tsuruyo     73 JPN-OAKI                      10:23.82  
  6 Duncan, Ailsa       70 AUS-SUNS                      11:05.37  
 
Event 19  Women 75-79 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 7:51.71  10/06/2001 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                           
               16:00.00  75-79 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June       76 USA-1GOLD                      8:27.30  
  2 Nochman, Lois       78 USA-1-MIC                      9:17.93  
 
Event 19  Women 80-84 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 9:45.48  15/01/2000 GERTRUD MEERWALD, GER                       
               18:00.00  80-84 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         80 USA-WNUT                      11:31.96  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 4:31.47  9/07/1994 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                        
                6:20.00  25-29 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinkoetter, Uwe   27 GER-SCHSC                      4:54.22  
  2 Suckling, Mark      27 NZL-QE5                        5:06.81  
  3 Rojas, Carlos       28 MEX-APE                        5:28.22  
  4 Bagot, Charlie      29 GBR-SSPE                       5:56.51  
 -- Gutierrez, Rafael   26 MEX-ACUA                   BaE 5:22.74        
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 4:39.92  31/07/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                        
                6:35.00  30-34 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro   34 MEX-ANV                        4:54.07  
  2 Griffiths, Paul     32 GBR-NOCU                       5:00.88  
  3 Kuehl, Patrick      34 GER-WEBG                       5:13.25  
  4 Gerringa, Agnus     31 NED-GZVW                       5:23.14  
  5 Dillon-Price, Greg  32 NZL-MAJE                       5:25.14  
  6 Cook, Trevor        34 NZL-T02                        5:25.67  
  7 Smith, Richard      32 NZL-MN1                        5:27.72  
  8 Joosten, Frank      33 NED-RAPID                      5:31.78  
  9 Maeda, Toshihiro    30 JPN-TOKSC                      5:38.61  
 10 Forner Palau, Jose  33 ESP-CDUP                       6:12.05  
 11 Drain, Martin       32 AUS-TAM                        6:30.84  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 4:43.17  20/08/2000 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA                        
                6:50.00  35-39 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Nicholas   35 FRA-TRS                        4:42.45 WR   
  2 Rainey, Peter       37 AUS-MMS                        5:09.18  
  3 Collins, Michael    36 USA-IVA                        5:14.78  
  4 Gonzalez Rodero, F  35 ESP-CNSO                       5:23.08  
  5 Mellsop, Stephen    37 NZL-HC4                        5:23.62  
  6 Gristwood, Andrew   38 GBR-MHOE                       5:26.03  
  7 Evans, Wayne        36 NZL-FV5                        5:26.82  
  8 Mendez, Ivan        36 VEN-VAAC                       5:30.37  
  9 Simpson, Stuart     37 GBR-FHMB                       5:35.16  
 10 GonzalezDiaz, Jose  38 ESP-ADMAN                      5:36.85  
 11 Kinugawa, Thomas    37 BRA-SAVP                       5:40.36  
 12 Vernay, Nicholas    38 FRA-UJSM                       5:55.68  
 -- John, Mangrum       39 USA-RAM                    BrH 6:09.16        
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 4:49.62  31/07/2000 DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL                          
                7:10.00  40-44 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolny, Dariusz      42 POL-WTP                        4:50.95  
  2 Giardino, Massimo   43 ITA-DPSF                       5:03.83  
  3 Pedrotti, Alberto   40 ITA-COOP                       5:11.10  
  4 Perez, Arnaldo      40 PUR-YMSJ                       5:12.44  
  5 Shewell-Cooper, Wr  41 GBR-POT                        5:12.94  
  6 Meares, Stuart      41 AUS-WAR                        5:21.73  
  7 Walker, Glen        41 AUS-ALT                        5:23.08  
  8 Smedley, Mark       42 AUS-ADE                        5:32.64  
  9 Corben, Antony      40 GBR-FMNS                       5:44.02  
 10 Millward, Jeffrey   43 NZL-KP5                        5:48.53  
 11 Rose, Robert        42 NZL-WS5                        5:58.86  
 12 Pearce, Malcolm     42 NZL-WN5                        5:59.00  
 13 Johnson, Peter      42 NZL-WN5                        6:03.64  
 14 Lelean, Adam        40 GBR-WAVE                       6:06.26  
 15 Flukes, Darryl      41 AUS-SPARK                      6:26.54  
 16 Dawber, Neil        43 NZL-NL1                        6:33.18  
 17 Brinck, Martin      42 NZL-TG1                        6:56.78  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 5:08.18  16/08/2001 JAMIE HEMMERLE, USA                         
                7:30.00  45-49 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hugot, Stephanie    46 FRA-BEC                        5:18.59  
  2 Prescott, Steven    48 NZL-DN5                        5:26.20  
  3 Hegedus, Lajos      45 HUN-BUDA                       5:30.31  
  4 Saunders, Mark      48 NZL-NS1                        5:31.59  
  5 Swallow, Richard    46 NZL-MS4                        5:52.84  
  6 Brown, Russell      49 NZL-TJ3                        5:59.44  
  7 Walker, Steve       48 AUS-ATN                        6:10.66  
  8 Martin, Carl        45 AUS-TOOM                       6:19.50  
  9 Tempelgof, Eric     45 FRA-CNCNC                      6:23.59  
 10 De Jaham, Karl      48 FRA-BEC                        6:24.55  
 11 Gibson, Paul        49 AUS-DSAM                       6:25.62  
 12 Brasil, Wilson      46 BRA-DSTAK                      6:29.17  
 13 Rose, Alan          47 NZL-KK1                        6:31.63  
 14 Di-Cesare, Aldo     47 NZL-WK1                        6:32.11  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 5:05.82  17/08/2001 RICK COLELLA, USA                           
                7:55.00  50-54 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Alexander    51 NOR-OSLO                       5:25.81  
  2 Spieker, Todd       54 USA-8TOC                       5:27.84  
  3 Urreta, Jorge       52 MEX-ANV                        5:28.05  
  4 Bloch, Herbert      50 GER-SGLAD                      5:44.99  
  5 Foskett, John       53 GBR-SHARK                      5:58.27  
  6 Renaudie, Francois  50 FRA-BEC                        6:05.67  
  7 Schoch, Wolfgang    51 GER-VSV                        6:16.96  
  8 Brown, Perry        50 USA-NORT                       6:17.10  
  9 Mikolas, Jiri       52 NZL-MS4                        6:18.91  
 10 Wright, Jim         50 CAN-ONT                        6:25.40  
 11 Lonne, Raymond      53 FRA-BEC                        6:37.12  
 12 Barnao, Vincent     54 NZL-TG1                        6:47.82  
 13 Redford, Robert     50 NZL-NS1                        6:50.67  
 14 DeMeulemeester, Da  53 NZL-HB1                        7:16.81  
 15 McLeod, Russell     52 AUS-CAMP                       7:27.65  
 -- Windeatt, Terry     54 GBR-BAF                    BfE 6:59.73        
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 5:26.63  20/08/2000 JOHN CALVERT, USA                           
                8:25.00  55-59 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uitenbogaart, Dona  55 NED-DOL                        5:44.81  
  2 Shefa, Gershon      59 ISR-MGH                        5:49.29  
  3 Kutsenko, Vadim     57 USA-SMMM                       6:10.54  
  4 Wyatt, Paul         56 AUS-COOG                       6:12.14  
  5 Phillips, Jeff      57 IRL-KSC                        6:44.35  
  6 Tobisch, Gunter     59 GER-SVBRE                      6:54.76  
  7 Hillstrom, Josef    58 RSA-AMAK                       7:08.32  
  8 Torres, Carlos      59 MEX-ANV                        7:13.92  
  9 Alvardo, Roberto    56 MEX-ANV                        7:25.78  
 10 Lucas, Rob          59 AUS-MACK                       7:49.79  
 -- McCraith, Colin     57 AUS-VDC                             NT
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 5:51.70  19/10/1999 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                            
                9:05.00  60-64 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Barry        63 NZL-NS1                        5:50.40 WR   
  2 Muter, C. William   60 USA-1-SDS                      6:04.91  
  3 Iwamoto, Koji       60 JPN-TOTO                       6:16.19  
  4 Kitchell, Richard   62 USA-WNUT                       6:25.38  
  5 Stewart, James      60 RSA-FIN                        6:36.27  
  6 Drown, Daniel       60 USA-UCLA                       6:41.32  
  7 Betzer, Peter       60 USA-STPM                       6:47.30  
  8 Pugh, John          64 AUS-LAUN                       7:10.12  
  9 Wingate, Ivan       64 AUS-ALT                        7:21.33  
 10 Vowles, Edwin       64 NZL-TR2                        7:42.56  
 11 Smith, Quentin      64 NZL-QE5                        7:55.11  
 12 Rattray, Brian      63 NZL-L65                        7:55.43  
 13 Clarke, Paul        60 GBR-LUTON                      7:59.93  
 -- Timken, William     64 USA-8TOC                   IMB 7:03.19        
 -- Sato, Kazumu        63 JPN-TSURU                  BfE 8:57.66        
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 6:05.15  22/06/1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                      
                9:40.00  65-69 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, David    65 RSA-PHOE                       6:24.39  
  2 Raczynski, Marian   66 POL-KP                         6:46.69  
  3 Lauer, William      68 USA-GKM                        6:52.67  
  4 Mueller, Hans-Juer  67 GER-WEBG                       7:02.04  
  5 Krejci, Josef       69 SUI-SCHLN                      7:04.63  
  6 Saxton, Noel        65 NZL-JP5                        7:07.88  
  7 Richards, Ron       66 NZL-WG3                        7:13.03  
  8 Igarashi, Genichi   66 JPN-AZAMI                      7:19.62  
  9 Fasbender, Barry    65 USA-STAN                       7:23.72  
 10 Takahashi, Goro     65 JPN-JOY                        7:27.74  
 11 Smith, Dick         68 NZL-KK1                        7:44.74  
 12 Fox, Robert         65 USA-8TOC                       7:49.76  
 13 Allen, Terence      65 NZL-QE5                        7:52.40  
 14 Fukuda, Yoshio      68 JPN-NASIN                      8:08.24  
 15 Fujisawa, Tamotsu   66 JPN-TOU                        8:13.58  
 16 Borstlap, Buddy     69 USA-FSMS                       8:35.01  
 17 Burridge, Ray       66 AUS-GRAFT                      9:08.41  
 -- Bell, Christopher   65 AUS-TVILL                  BrD 6:44.84        
 -- Pompen, Gregor      65 NED-AQUA                   BrD 8:02.08        
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 6:34.43  18/08/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                        
               10:30.00  70-74 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham    71 USA-MOST                       6:36.10  
  2 Lenard, John        71 USA-COCUT                      7:30.18  
  3 Kamiya, Masayasu    70 JPN-OAKI                       7:30.49  
  4 Smith, Christopher  70 CAN-ONT                        7:33.84  
  5 Salek, Sidney       72 NZL-DL2                        7:47.81  
  6 Torsney, Michael    72 USA-STPM                       8:01.66  
  7 Dufty, Allan        73 AUS-SEAP                       8:03.34  
  8 Himi, Seiji         70 JPN-ATHE                       8:31.61  
  9 Rodgers, Bill       70 USA-2MARY                      8:55.03  
 10 Edwards, David      70 AUS-MANLY                      9:21.35  
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 7:18.01  29/04/2001 KARL HAUTER, GER                            
               13:00.00  75-79 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauter, Karl        77 GER-ISVBW                      7:28.83  
  2 Maine, Thomas       77 USA-ILLM                       7:42.77  
  3 Logan, Tom          75 NZL-DL2                        8:44.83  
  4 Webster, Dale       76 USA-1-SDS                      8:44.85  
  5 Kelley, Art         77 USA-ARI                       10:10.75  
  6 Jones, Glynn        77 USA-8TOC                      11:24.20  
 
Event 20  Men 85-89 400 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 9:21.90  15/07/2001 ANTON CERER, USA                            
               15:00.00  85-89 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Al         86 AUS-UNAUS                     13:49.60  
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 1:13.15  25/06/1999 MANUELA NAECKEL, GER                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tataourova, Maria   26 RUS-VBAS                       1:17.32        
  2 Anja, Beha          27 GER-SCV                        1:21.61        
  3 Hamilton, Natalie   27 AUS-RAM                        1:21.79        
  4 Aguilera, Katiuska  29 VEN-VAAC                       1:23.98        
  5 Owen, Kirsty        29 GBR-SROM                       1:25.96        
  6 Koning Straetemans  28 NED-DELT                       1:26.74        
  7 Bull, Rebecca       26 GBR-SPOR                       1:31.46        
  8 Otten, Linda        29 NZL-NS1                        1:32.54        
  9 Schoeman, Michelle  25 NZL-OD3                        1:34.30        
 10 Falconer, Kylie     27 NZL-MN1                        1:35.36        
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 1:14.52  1988      MARGARET HOHMANN, GBR                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobson, Lisa        32 GBR-EBOK                       1:18.38        
  2 Rex, Annett         33 GER-BETSC                      1:18.74        
  3 Hartley, Siobhan    34 GBR-BRACK                      1:20.09        
  4 Lyons, Sue          34 AUS-ALT                        1:20.52        
  5 Heijdeman-Duran, F  33 NED-AZPCA                      1:21.01        
  6 Horni, Bettina      30 SUI-SCDU                       1:23.68        
  7 Goodman, Amanda     32 GBR-BAD                        1:23.89        
  8 Oesch, Sara Lynn    31 CAN-RLOO                       1:23.99        
  9 Kobi, Jennifer      31 CAN-SAL                        1:24.49        
 10 Dolle, Lydie        32 FRA-CNVC                       1:24.83        
 11 Sanders, Julie      30 GBR-SROM                       1:25.01        
 12 Arakawa, Manami     31 JPN-NISSI                      1:25.24        
 13 Echols, Christina   32 CAN-ONT                        1:25.77        
 14 Farrall, Katrina    32 GBR-BAD                        1:26.38        
 15 Beke, Yvon          32 NED-NEP                        1:32.44        
 16 Newberry, Karen     30 AUS-CAIRN                      1:33.33        
 17 Hegemann, Astrid    33 GER-WSVG                       1:34.90        
 18 Wills, Marian       34 RSA-CAPET                      1:35.53        
 19 Hambra  Sasson, Me  33 MEX-ANV                        1:37.68        
 20 Aubry, Celine       31 FRA-USGRI                      1:38.74        
 21 Cahill, Kathleen    34 USA-8TOC                       1:40.87        
 22 Cable, Hazel        30 RSA-COEL                       1:41.68        
 23 Cowley, Terese      34 AUS-WAR                        1:42.09        
 24 Steenwinkel, Jasmi  30 NED-LDH                        1:43.16        
 25 Nacsa, Rita         34 HUN-RSC                        1:45.46        
 26 Terajima, Miwako    30 NZL-L65                        1:47.91        
 27 Pasquini, Marla     30 AUS-SOM                        1:53.12        
 
Event 21  Women 35-39 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 1:13.81  17/08/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Marie-Odi  39 FRA-TARBE                      1:20.63        
  2 Miyazono, Tomomi    35 JPN-PAGO                       1:20.68        
  3 Berrueta, Gabriela  35 MEX-ACUA                       1:23.98        
  4 Kahi, Ngarita       37 NZL-QE5                        1:25.11        
  5 Dewar, Kim          37 AUS-MORE                       1:25.57        
  6 Krause, Angela      37 GER-SGCZ                       1:26.54        
  7 Villasante, Maria   38 MEX-ACUA                       1:27.29        
  8 Ahern, Katherine    39 AUS-MANLY                      1:29.09        
  9 Vazhenin, Irina     38 RUS-TMR                        1:30.31        
 10 Nojima, Hisae       39 JPN-SUN                        1:31.62        
 11 Hood, Fiona         37 NZL-BL5                        1:32.22        
 12 Attencia, Veroniqu  36 AUS-DUBBO                      1:32.37        
 13 Richards, Roberta   36 NZL-SC1                        1:32.87        
 14 Harrison, Nicole    36 CAN-ONT                        1:33.15        
 15 Mueller, Claudia    37 GER-PFORZ                      1:33.27        
 16 Strauss, Marcelle   38 RSA-CAPET                      1:34.07        
 17 Roberts, Carol Lou  36 NZL-IB3                        1:35.02        
 18 McGregor, Deryn     39 NZL-SC1                        1:35.68        
 19 Grard, Frances      37 BEL-CHAR                       1:38.00        
 20 Kobayshi, Miwako    39 JPN-PAGO                       1:38.08        
 21 Knight, Jacqui      39 NZL-NP3                        1:39.51        
 22 Wyllie, Elizabeth   38 NZL-JP5                        1:41.83        
 23 Boggs, Alison       36 NZL-AK1                        1:42.06        
 24 Puddle, Amanda      36 NZL-NL1                        1:42.28        
 25 Pluck, Tessa        38 NZL-JP5                        1:45.18        
 26 McEwen, Deidre      37 AUS-YARRA                      1:47.26        
 27 Leicht, Helen       38 AUS-TTM                        2:05.45        
 28 Stevenson, Tracey   36 NZL-DN5                        2:51.72        
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 1:16.81  31/07/2000 DAGMAR HILBIG, GER                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline   40 USA-1-SDS                      1:13.82 WR       
  2 O'Toole, Maureen    41 USA-8TOC                       1:22.88        
  3 Dobbie, Verity Jan  43 GBR-GAW                        1:23.55        
  4 Lorenz, Maria       42 POL-KP                         1:24.24        
  5 Popova, Albena Geo  40 ITA-COOP                       1:25.02        
  6 Gadsby, Donna       43 AUS-ROSE                       1:27.53        
  7 Ellis, Tracy        40 GBR-PYSC                       1:27.54        
  8 Crotty, Robyn       41 NZL-QE5                        1:28.09        
  9 Barbara, Kim        41 NZL-GB2                        1:29.68        
 10 Pineda Sanchez, Mo  40 MEX-HSC                        1:29.87        
 11 Furey, Liz          41 NZL-NL1                        1:29.99        
 12 Menk, Anke          40 GER-SSVI                       1:30.59        
 13 Stovin-Bradford, L  40 AUS-SEAP                       1:31.09        
 14 Perrott, Jane       43 NZL-LV4                        1:34.37        
 15 Paterson, Claire    44 NZL-NS1                        1:34.42        
 16 Sato, Toshimi       43 JPN-PCS                        1:34.73        
 17 Bittante, Emanuela  41 ITA-ONDAB                      1:35.73        
 18 Grangeon, Catherin  43 FRA-CNCNC                      1:36.82        
 19 Mills, Beverley An  43 RSA-PHOE                       1:37.41        
 20 Ito, Yukari         41 JPN-PSCC                       1:39.60        
 21 Silvano, Teresa     40 POR-AAC                        1:40.98        
 22 Rodriguez, Alice    41 PER-PER                        1:41.27        
 23 Wakino, Masumi      43 JPN-KTFC                       1:41.65        
 24 Lynch, Pip          42 NZL-WN5                        1:42.13        
 25 Wolstenholme, Alli  42 GBR-MHOE                       1:43.06        
 26 Villela, Patricia   41 BRA-HEB                        1:44.00        
 27 Crampton, Melva     42 NZL-WS5                        1:45.19        
 28 Glowacz, Nadine     42 FRA-CNCNC                      1:46.23        
 29 Pullar, Maree       44 NZL-WA5                        1:46.90        
 30 Gillanders, Sarah   40 NZL-NS1                        1:47.00        
 31 Hanna, Shelley      44 NZL-OD3                        1:48.58        
 32 Wilkie, Christine   43 NZL-LV4                        1:50.52        
 33 Pirie, Catriona     43 NZL-LINT                       1:51.18        
 34 Linton, Barbara     41 NZL-SC1                        1:52.47        
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 1:18.19  8/07/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Urbaniak, Ulrike    49 GER-TGLA                       1:25.97        
  2 Warren, Patricia    46 GBR-TOTNE                      1:28.09        
  3 Gowland, Lindsay    45 GBR-BRIER                      1:28.83        
  4 Penwarden, Frances  48 GBR-SKCS                       1:30.76        
  5 Stones, Sandra      48 RSA-CAPET                      1:31.68        
  6 Graham, Kay         49 AUS-GSG                        1:32.43        
  7 Rodriguez, Arceli   47 MEX-ANV                        1:32.99        
  8 Andrews, Margaret   46 NZL-RR2                        1:33.40        
  9 Carpinter, Jenny    45 NZL-JP5                        1:34.39        
 10 Charuba, Jane       47 AUS-BSM                        1:34.55        
 11 Kurataki, Mineko    46 JPN-USS                        1:37.55        
 12 Boxall, Barbara     47 GBR-SROM                       1:42.23        
 13 Schiriak, Brenda    45 BRA-HEB                        1:43.39        
 14 Thurgood, Gwynneth  49 AUS-KAM                        1:43.90        
 15 Mohi, Margaret      47 NZL-TJ3                        1:45.64        
 16 Blampied, Beverley  48 NZL-MN1                        1:51.97        
 17 Noda, Sacchiko      49 JPN-YUYU                       2:04.28        
 18 Lewis, Catherine    45 AUS-NSYD                       2:35.65        
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 1:26.45  17/08/2001 DOT MUNGER, USA                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harbottle, Susan P  52 AUS-VDC                        1:29.67        
  2 Neubert, Cornelia   50 GER-SGSH                       1:30.42        
  3 Bakish, Margaret    53 CAN-ONT                        1:35.98        
  4 Kingsbeer, Christi  52 NZL-PT4                        1:37.16        
  5 Attrill, Deborah    50 NZL-RR2                        1:37.81        
  6 Malone, Lynne       53 AUS-CARIN                      1:41.80        
  7 Starzec, Anna       51 FRA-RCDF                       1:42.75        
  8 Buchanan, Lesley    51 AUS-HILLS                      1:43.35        
  9 Saavedra Barrera,   53 MEX-CLP                        1:43.49        
 10 Albin, Jan          52 GBR-NOCU                       1:47.42        
 11 Kingi, Jude         53 NZL-L65                        1:47.69        
 12 Downie, Jennifer    52 AUS-RCMS                       1:48.38        
 13 Minowa, Hifumi      52 JPN-HIFSC                      1:50.85        
 14 Pauleit, Heidi      50 GER-ESVB                       1:51.27        
 15 Stopforth, Ria      52 GBR-BIC                        1:51.99        
 16 Largman, Susanna    54 BRA-HEB                        1:53.32        
 17 Brady, Marilyn      50 NZL-AK1                        1:53.48        
 18 Koch, Gertrude      53 CAN-ONT                        1:53.57        
 19 Healey, Lynn        52 AUS-NSWOF                      1:53.62        
 20 Pearl, Jennifer     52 NZL-HC4                        1:54.15        
 21 Endo, Noriko        51 JPN-JNO                        1:55.05        
 22 Shannon, Janet      53 AUS-WAR                        1:57.92        
 23 Eguchi, Reiko       50 JPN-SCOSC                      2:03.77        
 24 Gillespie, Robyn    54 AUS-NUNA                       2:08.54        
 25 Ranck, Cherie       50 AUS-MANLY                      2:15.71        
 
Event 21  Women 55-59 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 1:29.06  24/08/2001 HANNELORE ROESE, GER                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Diane         59 GBR-SSPE                       1:32.89        
  2 Oehl, Vlasta        57 GER-SGMA                       1:34.22        
  3 Harrington, Paulin  56 GBR-CAL                        1:36.34        
  4 Yasuda, Nobuko      57 JPN-KSCN                       1:36.46        
  5 Jenkins, Helen      56 GBR-SSCM                       1:38.23        
  6 Hirose, Kayako      55 JPN-KSCO                       1:38.67        
  7 Warnusz, Monika     59 GER-SSFM                       1:38.68        
  8 Barnea, Daniela     58 USA-STAN                       1:39.29        
  9 Dillon, Sally Ann   56 USA-PNAS                       1:39.42        
 10 Hasebe, Seiko       58 JPN-TSC                        1:40.85        
 11 Sieber, Ursula      55 MEX-ANV                        1:41.15        
 12 Schmidt, Evgeborg   55 GER-TSVS                       1:43.18        
 13 Salmond, Penelope   58 NZL-DN5                        1:43.55        
 14 Venzac Valery, Jan  56 FRA-CASLN                      1:45.60        
 15 Lawson, Robyn       56 AUS-BRIWE                      1:47.16        
 16 Thomson, Heather    55 NZL-FV5                        1:48.69        
 17 Snyder, Jill        56 USA-MAINE                      1:48.73        
 18 Godfrey, Mavis      55 GBR-SKCS                       1:51.40        
 19 Sebenova, Jarmila   59 SVK-LUBR                       1:51.51        
 20 Davies, Alison      55 USA-MCSM                       1:52.03        
 21 Cheng, Feng-Lien    58 TPE-CHTP                       1:54.33        
 22 Johns, Sue          57 AUS-MANLY                      1:55.01        
 23 Milligan, Lynette   55 NZL-NL1                        1:56.07        
 24 Ross-Zeig, Marie-J  59 LUX-LUXEM                      1:57.16        
 25 Mundy, Jane         56 AUS-WAR                        2:00.88        
 26 Egan, Rita          58 USA-UNUSA                      2:02.31        
 27 Logan, Jane         57 NZL-MN1                        2:02.71        
 28 Izumiya, Kimiko     59 JPN-EGUZ                       2:15.60        
 29 Cook, Bridget       58 AUS-WAR                        2:22.50        
 30 van Engen, Britta   59 NED-ZNVP                       2:31.75        
 31 Dreyer, Marion      55 AUS-HILLS                      2:47.49        
 
Event 21  Women 60-64 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 1:32.37  1/08/1999 JOANN LEILICH, USA                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie       60 CAN-MSABC                      1:27.64 WR       
  2 Senftleben, Monika  60 GER-SGN                        1:31.05 WR       
  3 Hardy, Gloria       63 AUS-NLN                        1:42.11        
  4 Yamada, Keiko       64 JPN-PSCE                       1:44.04        
  5 Thomson, Jannie     60 AUS-DSAM                       1:45.71        
  6 Henze, Robin        63 AUS-WOLL                       1:46.63        
  7 Spragg, Jenny       60 AUS-UNAUS                      1:49.48        
  8 Saito, Ryoko        61 JPN-SAKU                       1:50.74        
  9 Caron, Aageje       61 USA-1-NEM                      1:52.25        
 10 Wingate, Pauline    62 AUS-ALT                        1:54.06        
 11 Stiefenhoefer, Chr  60 GER-VFL                        1:55.82        
 12 Fujimori, Yoshiko   63 JPN-AMI                        1:57.04        
 13 Otsuka, Yuko        63 JPN-WATER                      1:58.49        
 14 Yang, Yu-Mei        60 TPE-CHTP                       2:00.19        
 15 Nishijima, Kazuko   64 JPN-FYTA                       2:01.24        
 16 Itoi, Tomoko        61 JPN-SCOSC                      2:01.60        
 17 Saunders, Judith    61 AUS-MANLY                      2:01.99        
 18 Okano, Kiyoko       62 JPN-TACHI                      2:02.54        
 19 Umeda, Sizue        64 JPN-KSCN                       2:04.37        
 20 Segschneider, Ingr  63 GER-SSFM                       2:04.96        
 21 Nogi, Taiko         60 JPN-SCR                        2:08.64        
 22 Nezuya, Kyoko       60 JPN-EGUZ                       2:09.06        
 23 Miyanaga, Eiko      64 JPN-ITOYO                      2:09.15        
 24 Keel, Irene         62 AUS-BSM                        2:10.31        
 25 Harada, Tomoko      60 JPN-RAY                        2:11.63        
 26 Klein-Zaal, Agnes   60 NED-ZNVP                       2:12.25        
 27 Cooper-Flyger, Hea  61 NZL-NS1                        2:15.86        
 28 Charteris, Judith   60 NZL-SC5                        2:17.04        
 29 Pearcy, Sylvia      60 NZL-JP5                        2:29.97        
 -- Vreeken, Mady       60 NED-ZNWN                    GA 2:13.27        
 -- Crossman, Pamela    62 NZL-NS1                    BrD 2:58.91        
 
Event 21  Women 65-69 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 1:37.48  16/07/2000 MASAYO AZUMA, JPN                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yonezawa, Shoko     67 JPN-SUN                        1:38.43        
  2 Rodahl, Antoinette  69 NZL-TG1                        1:43.82        
  3 Krejci, Olga        66 SUI-SCHLN                      1:45.91        
  4 Legge, Patricia     66 AUS-TTM                        1:47.69        
  5 Stastna, Marcela    65 CZE-BOHE                       1:48.72        
  6 Keusch-Renner, Ing  68 GER-SVBWB                      1:50.90        
  7 McMillan, Elizabet  65 GBR-MOTH                       1:55.91        
  8 Piskora, Maren      68 GER-SSGNG                      1:56.01        
  9 Bidwell, Joan       68 NZL-NS1                        1:58.53        
 10 Robertson, Marion   65 AUS-MANLY                      1:59.81        
 11 Barker, Jeanette    69 NZL-NA3                        2:02.19        
 12 Stanley, Anna       67 NZL-MM2                        2:03.60        
 13 Hisada, Etsuko      65 JPN-AMI                        2:05.43        
 14 Morton, Barbara     69 GBR-DAR                        2:07.25        
 15 Yatsunami, Noriko   69 JPN-OAKI                       2:11.33        
 16 Herrman, Clarry     68 FIN-HARV                       2:11.80        
 17 Tomozawa, Kaori     65 JPN-JNO                        2:12.55        
 18 Court Horlebeck, I  66 ESP-REAL                       2:15.03        
 19 Kraaijeveld Lanesi  66 ITA-SSVB                       2:15.69        
 20 Sugiyama, Makiko    68 JPN-SAKU                       2:16.72        
 21 Masumoto, Masae     67 JPN-TAKA                       2:17.31        
 22 Tait, Patricia      66 GBR-INM                        2:17.37        
 23 Holmes, Helen       68 AUS-BSM                        2:19.59        
 24 Kikuchi, Mariko     65 JPN-OSG                        2:19.80        
 25 Walker, Anne        65 AUS-DSAM                       2:20.38        
 26 Mack, Jennifer      67 AUS-MACK                       2:20.57        
 27 Matsumura, Yoshiko  68 JPN-ASSM                       2:26.31        
 28 Henry, Janet        68 AUS-TTM                        2:26.35        
 29 Kimura, Akiko       65 JPN-PINOS                      2:29.51        
 30 Lehto, Elfriede     69 USA-HSAM                       2:38.43        
 31 Brown, Alison       68 NZL-FV5                        2:40.69        
 -- Godo, Haruko        67 JPN-OAKI                   BrA 2:07.79        
 
Event 21  Women 70-74 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 1:43.86  22/05/1999 EDITH BOEHM, GER                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhauser, Sylvia   73 AUT-DONAU                      1:48.30        
  2 Lange, Erika        74 GER-SGBW                       1:56.92        
  3 Mira, Grypink       70 CAN-MSABC                      1:57.36        
  4 Kurata, Masae       71 JPN-SUN                        2:01.70        
  5 Yoshida, Toshie     70 JPN-OAKI                       2:02.49        
  6 Kakimi, Kazuko      71 JPN-CLUBS                      2:12.49        
  7 Goggin, Georgia     73 USA-DAM                        2:15.74        
  8 Bone, Ngarie        72 NZL-TJ3                        2:18.96        
  9 Strudley, Beverley  70 NZL-JP5                        2:22.36        
 10 Hashimoto, Kyoko    70 JPN-PINOS                      2:24.46        
 11 Kelly, Margaret     72 AUS-QMM                        2:30.65        
 12 Sekiguchi, Asako    73 JPN-SOSC                       2:31.18        
 13 Brasil, Joaquina    73 BRA-DSTAK                      2:42.86        
 14 Kaneko, Teruko      74 JPN-TOKTA                      2:55.32        
 
Event 21  Women 75-79 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 1:52.44  8/07/2001 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mori, Eiko          75 JPN-KASH                       2:07.05        
  2 Vickers, Barbara    76 AUS-MANLY                      2:08.54        
  3 Kidd, Joan          75 GBR-IOWM                       2:11.40        
  4 Nakajima, Nobuko    75 JPN-STEP                       2:16.35        
  5 Thornelof, Barbro   75 SWE-SOIK                       2:25.02        
  6 Glaraton, Joan      75 USA-11HLJ                      2:27.09        
  7 Mulcrone, Amy       76 AUS-BSM                        2:34.94        
  8 Allport, Jan        78 AUS-MANLY                      2:35.48        
  9 Arimitsu, Setsuko   78 JPN-JAPN                       2:38.69        
 10 Niizeki, Tsuyako    75 JPN-SAKU                       2:58.53        
 11 Batten, Vivian      77 GBR-NOCU                       3:00.57        
 
Event 21  Women 80-84 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 2:10.47  12/03/2000 GERTRUD MEERWALD, GER                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty    81 USA-MISS                       2:14.23        
  2 Fritze, Ingeborg    81 GER-SCD                        2:24.63        
  3 Hamuro, Michiko     83 JPN-KSCO                       2:36.52        
 -- Knutzen, Lis        82 DEN-BRON                    GA 2:25.21        
 
Event 21  Women 85-89 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 2:34.97  19/04/1998 DOROTHY WESTON, GBR                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk, Maria         87 BRA-RIO                        2:43.90        
  2 Zint, Gertrud       85 USA-FMM                        2:48.37        
  3 Joy, Sally          85 USA-WNUT                       3:02.55        
  4 Godsall, Emily      85 GBR-NOCU                       3:50.17        
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 1:04.11  24/06/1996 JAMES PARRACK, GBR                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duszynski, Tomasz   26 POL-ORLIK                      1:06.50        
  2 Beccari, Adriano    25 BRA-CDCP                       1:11.99        
  3 Edwards, Jordan     27 NZL-FV5                        1:12.48        
  4 Rojas, Carlos       28 MEX-APE                        1:13.16        
  5 Mendez Karam, Javi  26 MEX-ANV                        1:14.64        
  6 Schuringa, Marcel   28 NED-AZPCA                      1:16.11        
  7 Apjar, Robert       29 CZE-NYJN                       1:17.22        
  8 Marks, Ian          26 GBR-NOCU                       1:19.46        
  9 Wraight, Gary       25 GBR-SROM                       1:21.89        
 10 Broccon, Demis      26 ITA-ONDAB                      1:22.98        
 11 Waide, Rob          28 NZL-DN5                        1:23.28        
 12 Williams, Paul      29 NZL-HC4                        1:27.86        
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 1:05.02  26/08/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Matt        33 AUS-PENM                       1:08.81        
  2 Holy, Michael       31 CZE-SGLE                       1:08.87        
  3 Agnieray, Arthur    31 TAH-A.S PIRAE                  1:11.35        
  4 Milsom, Bryce       31 NZL-OD3                        1:11.83        
  5 Hamilton, Martin    32 AUS-SEAP                       1:14.33        
  6 Rickens, Bernd      33 GER-BREM                       1:14.91        
  7 Price, Jose         30 VEN-VAAC                       1:14.93        
  8 Mooijman, Pascal    31 NED-LDH                        1:15.06        
  9 Hemming, Simeon     30 GBR-WRM                        1:16.85        
 10 Lunsford, Leif      33 USA-WNUT                       1:19.57        
 11 Croxall, Phillip    33 GBR-CLONE                      1:19.90        
 12 Lage, David         31 NZL-AK1                        1:21.93        
 13 Akers, David        30 GBR-TRI                        1:22.42        
 14 Perkins, Michael    32 AUS-SEAP                       1:30.68        
 15 Sales, Kendall      30 NZL-BL5                        1:31.26        
 16 Tasker, Gavin       34 NZL-WK1                        1:31.28        
 17 Kamimura, Takahash  34 JPN-ETSA                       1:32.02        
 18 Cable, Roger        32 RSA-COEL                       1:37.12        
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 1:05.03  23/08/1998 WALLY DICKS, USA                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Narushima, Yasuo    38 JPN-ICHIS                      1:12.24        
  2 Orselli Junior, An  36 BRA-SAVP                       1:12.31        
  3 Gomez, Matthew      36 GBR-TOTNE                      1:12.75        
  4 Ernst, Alexander-M  36 GER-ZFBN                       1:14.44        
  5 Manko, Eugene       35 NZL-RK1                        1:15.78        
  6 van Meerveld, Pete  35 NED-AZPCA                      1:16.45        
  7 Schulz, Andreas     38 GER-TSVR                       1:18.32        
  8 Margharitis, Greg   36 CAN-MSABC                      1:18.58        
  9 Ordaz, Miguel Ange  38 MEX-APE                        1:18.72        
 10 Vernay, Nicholas    38 FRA-UJSM                       1:19.03        
 11 Archibald, Tony     38 NZL-QE5                        1:19.69        
 12 Hartkopf, Guido     35 GER-JULW                       1:21.73        
 13 Edwards, Robin      36 AUS-MANLY                      1:24.73        
 14 Rothwell, Peter     38 NZL-HC4                        1:25.53        
 15 Lewin, Greg         37 AUS-RAM                        1:27.65        
 16 McConville, John    39 NZL-RH3                        1:29.44        
 17 Le Goff, Thierry    38 FRA-CNCNC                      1:33.61        
 18 Falloon, Brendon    36 NZL-KP5                        1:40.75        
 19 Gregory, Rowan      37 AUS-YARRA                      1:43.97        
 20 Forman, Peter       36 NZL-DN5                        1:45.32        
 21 Rudolph, Floyed     38 NZL-QE5                        1:50.77        
 -- Porteous, Simon     37 NZL-OD3                    BrH 2:11.35        
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 1:08.01  20/08/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrov, Roman       40 RUS-LADA                       1:11.65        
  2 Mihaylov, Anton     40 BUL-SSHIP                      1:12.11        
  3 Smedley, Mark       42 AUS-ADE                        1:15.19        
  4 Landrua, Jose       43 USA-LEVIT                      1:15.66        
  5 Tongate, Terrance   42 USA-IVA                        1:15.69        
  6 Crampton, Neil      43 NZL-AK1                        1:16.22        
  7 Garcia, Jose Rodri  41 MEX-ANV                        1:16.41        
  8 Shimura, Hajime     44 JPN-IAC                        1:16.46        
  9 Hendrickson, John   42 USA-8TOC                       1:16.65        
 10 Eigelshofen, Frank  41 GER-ORTN                       1:18.92        
 11 Craib, John         40 GBR-BAF                        1:19.17        
 12 Mulhern, Wayde      43 USA-MINN                       1:23.11        
 13 Harker, Kim         44 NZL-QE5                        1:23.74        
 14 Dolecek, Petr       43 CZE-SSUNL                      1:23.99        
 15 Freebody, Brett     41 AUS-SEAP                       1:24.05        
 16 Jones, Anthony      41 AUS-MURR                       1:24.48        
 17 Quintin, Marc       44 FRA-CNCNC                      1:25.14        
 18 Brand, Silvio       42 BRA-HEB                        1:25.79        
 19 Casey, Peter        44 AUS-WAR                        1:25.94        
 20 Reeves, Paul        44 RSA-AMAK                       1:26.24        
 21 Henke, Thomas       44 GER-USVTD                      1:26.62        
 22 Ackermann, Johan    44 NZL-NL1                        1:27.98        
 23 Pereira, Jose       41 BRA-SAVP                       1:30.43        
 24 Barnett, Robert     43 AUS-CHILL                      1:31.28        
 25 Clarke, Andrew      43 AUS-LAUN                       1:31.75        
 26 Safra, Jiri         40 CZE-SMEL                       1:32.21        
 27 Le Gallais, Steven  41 NZL-MN1                        1:33.82        
 28 Van Der Haven, Gar  41 NZL-JP5                        1:34.58        
 29 McLellan, Robert    41 AUS-SEAP                       1:43.52        
 30 Van Egten, Herman   40 NZL-NA3                        1:48.16        
 31 Slater, Paul        43 AUS-SEAP                       2:01.49        
 -- Gibb, Robert        41 NZL-HU4                     GA 2:13.35        
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 1:11.80  5/07/2001 JUERGEN BRUHN, GER                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Glen  45 SWE-SOIK                       1:09.38 WR       
  2 Forest, Michel      45 FRA-VDN                        1:17.27        
  3 Roy, Jeffery        47 USA-WNUT                       1:19.84        
  4 Calder, Alan        48 NZL-L65                        1:19.96        
  5 Steel, Robert Arth  45 GBR-NSC                        1:20.15        
  6 Nickerl, Siegfried  48 GER-PFORZ                      1:21.22        
  7 Van Dyk, Julien     46 NZL-WN5                        1:22.00        
  8 Herretes, Luis      47 USA-1GOLD                      1:22.30        
  9 Di-Cesare, Aldo     47 NZL-WK1                        1:23.34        
 10 Faulding, Rick      48 NZL-MN1                        1:24.15        
 11 Laugesen, John      46 NZL-PB1                        1:24.50        
 12 Valeriano, Orgaz L  48 ESP-ADMAN                      1:24.94        
 13 O'Dell, Milton      49 AUS-SEAP                       1:25.68        
 14 Mayerle, Jorge      47 BRA-AMA                        1:25.75        
 15 Rose, Alan          47 NZL-KK1                        1:28.40        
 16 Lang, Michael       46 GER-TGK                        1:29.28        
 17 Burgess, Gary       46 NZL-WN5                        1:29.71        
 18 Vallemaa, Ossi Alb  48 FIN-LAAK                       1:30.00        
 19 Walker, Bruce       48 NZL-MN1                        1:30.47        
 20 Barr, Ruzz          47 NZL-JP5                        1:31.62        
 21 Perry, Ross         49 AUS-BRIWE                      1:32.93        
 22 Jannekeyn, Richard  46 FRA-BEC                        1:33.06        
 23 Hardy, Chris        47 NZL-QE5                        1:37.67        
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 1:11.90  23/08/1998 ROBERT STRAND, USA                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy      50 RSA-CAPET                      1:12.94        
  2 MacDonald, Lee      50 USA-RMM                        1:15.34        
  3 Starzec, Christoph  52 FRA-RCDF                       1:17.95        
  4 Araldi, Franco      50 ITA-CAMO                       1:19.17        
  5 Pearson, Graham     50 GBR-GAW                        1:19.65        
  6 Daly, Jacques       50 FRA-CNCNC                      1:19.73        
  7 Bloch, Herbert      50 GER-SGLAD                      1:20.00        
  8 Mikolas, Jiri       52 NZL-MS4                        1:20.30        
  9 Bobako, Leon        53 AUS-HAM                        1:20.57        
 10 Bovard, Ralph       50 USA-MINN                       1:20.69        
 11 Zehr, Mantred       53 GER-SGRF                       1:20.79        
 12 Price, Bill         51 GBR-REDB                       1:21.32        
 13 Tegeback, Rolf      54 SWE-SOIK                       1:22.26        
 14 Sicot, Jacques      54 GER-SCHOE                      1:22.32        
 15 Amaral, Celio Carn  53 BRA-AMA                        1:23.45        
 16 Stoney, Frank       52 GBR-MHOE                       1:24.87        
 17 Quint, Charles      51 FRA-AANA                       1:25.14        
 18 Kuokkanen, Hannu    54 FIN-VAAS                       1:26.19        
 19 Walls, Charles      52 NZL-L65                        1:26.34        
 20 Williams, Richard   53 AUS-TOOM                       1:26.87        
 21 Barnao, Vincent     54 NZL-TG1                        1:30.50        
 22 Aurisch, Wayne      50 AUS-HAM                        1:33.01        
 23 Hassan, Ali         53 EGY-EGYPT                      1:33.76        
 24 Hay, Peter          51 NZL-NL5                        1:33.87        
 25 Millward, William   51 NZL-MM4                        1:34.94        
 26 Burckhardt, Philli  50 AUS-SPARK                      1:37.28        
 27 Haylings, Nicolas   51 NZL-TR2                        1:37.67        
 28 Stevens, John       51 AUS-SEAP                       1:40.28        
 29 Bond, David         51 NZL-DN5                        1:40.89        
 30 Hawkins, Graeme     52 AUS-MANLY                      1:43.10        
 31 Milligan, Les       54 NZL-QE5                        1:43.88        
 32 Taylor, David       51 NZL-NA3                        1:46.15        
 33 Cassidy, Warren     52 AUS-FREM                       1:50.88        
 34 Findlay, William    53 NZL-DV3                        1:52.39        
 35 Languillier, Etien  52 BEL-CNBA                       2:25.19        
 -- Kaizuka, Takaaki    52 JPN-MACM                    GA 1:26.75        
 -- Blampied, Martin    50 NZL-MN1                     GA 1:32.09        
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 1:14.80  17/08/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert      56 USA-8TOC                       1:15.47        
  2 McKenzie, Donald    55 USA-SNM                        1:15.81        
  3 Shefa, Gershon      59 ISR-MGH                        1:20.41        
  4 Pelissier, Jim      58 USA-MINN                       1:23.57        
  5 Menyharth, Gabor P  56 USA-SNAKE                      1:23.77        
  6 Du Toit, Francois   55 RSA-CAPET                      1:24.04        
  7 Wyatt, Paul         56 AUS-COOG                       1:25.11        
  8 Iwata, Teruo        56 JPN-OAKI                       1:26.05        
  9 Krueger, Phil       56 NZL-NA3                        1:27.31        
 10 Chiang, Morrie      55 TPE-CHTP                       1:28.54        
 11 Jackson, George     57 GBR-EAW                        1:28.98        
 12 Chen, Tsun-Tien     59 TPE-CHTP                       1:29.54        
 13 Pekarek, Hanns      58 AUT-DONAU                      1:30.38        
 14 Clarke, Rod         56 AUS-NUNA                       1:31.01        
 15 Povolny, Jiri       55 CZE-BRNE                       1:31.83        
 16 Salmond, Duncan     59 NZL-DN5                        1:33.71        
 17 Payne, Barry        55 NZL-OD3                        1:33.84        
 18 Fleming, Anthony    55 AUS-ATH                        1:34.96        
 19 McStay, Paul        55 NZL-JP5                        1:35.42        
 20 Walsh, Brian        57 AUS-VDC                        1:36.31        
 21 Grieve, Crosbie     56 NZL-FV5                        1:39.02        
 22 Lucas, Rob          59 AUS-MACK                       1:39.81        
 23 Hogan, Malcolm      56 NZL-SC1                        1:43.42        
 24 Persson, Kenneth    57 SWE-SOIK                       1:44.67        
 25 Jessup, Chris       56 GBR-LIN                        1:44.92        
 26 Trubnick, John      59 NZL-SC1                        1:51.58        
 27 Cullen, Peter       55 NZL-HC4                        2:07.20        
 28 Montgomery, Roger   57 AUS-WEAN                       2:25.25        
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 1:19.82  23/08/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER, USA                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kostitsyn, Albert   60 FIN-HELU                       1:18.28 WR       
  2 Opitz, Rainer       60 GER-SGD                        1:23.25        
  3 Orselli Senior, An  60 BRA-SAVP                       1:24.71        
  4 Betzer, Peter       60 USA-STPM                       1:25.12        
  5 Kunze, Peter        60 GER-SKEVK                      1:27.21        
  6 Freshley, Mike      61 USA-1-SDS                      1:29.43        
  7 Madelenat, Jean-Pa  61 FRA-CNCO                       1:30.04        
  8 Puchalski, Don      63 USA-CLEAR                      1:31.11        
  9 Schmeisser, Guente  60 GER-SCTV                       1:32.32        
 10 Anderson, Adrian    61 NZL-HW3                        1:35.23        
 11 Ashton, John        60 AUS-VDC                        1:35.38        
 12 Nagaoko, Hiroyuki   62 JPN-OAKI                       1:35.43        
 13 Fonseca, Alberto    63 BRA-SAVP                       1:35.66        
 14 Reid, Walter        62 USA-PNAS                       1:36.68        
 15 Williams, Malcolm   64 AUS-VDC                        1:37.15        
 16 Penswick, John      64 GBR-CLONE                      1:38.00        
 17 Bennett, Doug       61 AUS-BRIWE                      1:39.71        
 18 Edwards, Bob        61 AUS-TOOM                       1:41.21        
 19 Clare, Harry        60 NZL-NA3                        1:42.03        
 20 Schoeman, Adrian    61 RSA-ECMS                       1:43.12        
 21 Kench, Kevin        63 NZL-NS1                        1:45.37        
 22 Hromadnik, Adolf    61 CAN-WEST                       1:48.47        
 23 O'Doherty, Hugh     61 AUS-MANLY                      1:49.63        
 24 Yanagita, Yoshisis  61 JPN-ISSHA                      1:50.11        
 25 Riddle, Peter       64 USA-1-SDS                      1:50.97        
 26 Clarkson, Denis     61 NZL-MN1                        1:51.94        
 27 Cook, Maurice       61 GBR-HITCH                      1:56.59        
 28 Largman, Moacyr Lu  61 BRA-HEB                        2:10.00        
 29 Bolger, Keith       60 NZL-NP3                        2:28.07        
 -- Olden, Richard      60 USA-RMM                    BrH 1:29.60        
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 1:24.16  23/08/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY, USA                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Thomas      67 GBR-COC                        1:23.88 WR       
  2 Goodwin, Tony       65 AUS-MANLY                      1:24.07 WR       
  3 Fabian, Bela        65 HUN-BUDA                       1:24.08 WR       
  4 Nakamaru, Tetsuo    67 JPN-SUN                        1:26.07        
  5 Chu, Shih-Ming      65 TPE-CHTP                       1:31.66        
  6 Stolz, Hal          68 USA-GEOM                       1:31.74        
  7 Bidwell, Don        68 NZL-NS1                        1:31.93        
  8 Semenov, Alexey     65 RUS-TMR                        1:32.05        
  9 Svozil, Vitezlav    69 CZE-PVKBR                      1:33.67        
 10 Bishop, Geoffery    66 GBR-SKCS                       1:35.01        
 11 Goebel, Hans-Joach  67 GER-SGSH                       1:35.45        
 12 Sato, Kensuke       67 JPN-UNJPN                      1:35.66        
 13 Schultze, Detlef W  65 BRA-AMA                        1:35.89        
 14 Lin, Hai-Jui        65 TPE-CHTP                       1:36.15        
 15 Forslund, Eric      65 SWE-SOIK                       1:36.44        
 16 Cordell, William    65 RSA-ECMS                       1:38.63        
 17 Hirose, Akiji       69 JPN-KTFC                       1:39.84        
 18 Hagelberg, Kai Rag  67 FIN-HELU                       1:40.96        
 19 Tsubaki, Kazuaki    65 JPN-SMILE                      1:41.38        
 20 Smith, Dick         68 NZL-KK1                        1:41.94        
 21 Fukuda, Yoshio      68 JPN-NASIN                      1:42.76        
 22 Bloemen, Joseph     66 NED-DUTCH                      1:43.17        
 23 Eyre, John          65 GBR-GSC                        1:49.45        
 24 Haywood, Roy        66 NZL-3MK                        1:51.02        
 25 Kawabata, Junro     65 JPN-OAKI                       1:51.75        
 26 Morrison, Colin     66 NZL-UNNZL                      1:52.07        
 27 Wilkinson, Robert   68 AUS-RUM                        1:55.08        
 28 Gordon, Michael     65 AUS-MANLY                      1:55.09        
 29 Stewart, Ian        66 AUS-BSM                        1:56.87        
 30 Hawkins, Stephen R  65 GBR-SCAN                       1:58.38        
 31 Knowles, Colin      68 GBR-NOCU                       2:01.16        
 32 Petroff, Wally      66 AUS-BRINO                      2:01.51        
 33 Lyall, Noel         69 NZL-JP5                        2:39.11        
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 1:29.47  17/06/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER, USA                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takahira, Shinsaku  70 JPN-HIGAS                      1:35.62        
  2 Baker, Donald       71 USA-1-SDS                      1:37.47        
  3 Kholdevitch, Voles  70 RSA-MSUSC                      1:40.98        
  4 Stupfel, Norman     70 USA-SMMM                       1:41.53        
  5 Bickel, Manfred     71 GER-SGRE                       1:42.00        
  6 Klingenberg-Arno,   71 AUS-MANLY                      1:49.84        
  7 Monne, John         72 CAN-ONT                        1:50.85        
  8 Walker, William     73 AUS-NOVA                       1:51.36        
  9 Howell, Neil        70 GBR-HDOLP                      1:53.59        
 10 Coupe, Donald       73 AUS-GIPP                       1:54.09        
 11 Hayashi, Takashi    73 JPN-ISSHA                      1:54.99        
 12 Snick, Jan          70 BEL-ANS                        1:56.90        
 13 Shalaby, El Sayed   70 EGY-EGYPT                      1:56.94        
 14 Kobayashi, Masao    71 JPN-NARI                       1:59.03        
 15 Kato, Takeshi       71 JPN-TOPSC                      2:00.52        
 16 Candy, Colin        73 NZL-HC4                        2:01.45        
 17 Palmer, Colin       72 NZL-TJ3                        2:03.51        
 18 Grimberg, Joao      73 BRA-HEB                        2:07.19        
 19 Edwards, Derek      73 AUS-MANLY                      2:21.53        
 20 Abrahams, David     72 NZL-FRI                        2:41.66        
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 1:35.70  25/06/1999 ROBERT PFERSDORFF, GER                      
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orlando, Ernesto    77 ARG-CLD                        1:43.61        
  2 Huebner, Friedrich  75 GER-VFV                        1:52.73        
  3 Logan, Tom          75 NZL-DL2                        1:53.57        
  4 Sota, Kozo          77 JPN-CLUBS                      2:08.35        
  5 Iwahashi, Keiichi   76 JPN-MIMI                       2:11.90        
  6 Martins, Lynaldo    76 BRA-SAVP                       2:19.52        
  7 Brown, Donald       75 USA-NORT                       2:27.87        
  8 Campbell, Douglas   78 AUS-TTM                        2:33.06        
 
Event 22  Men 80-84 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 1:45.24  24/08/1997 Y MIYAMOTO, JPN                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funamoto, Isao      80 JPN-KSGY                       1:50.28        
  2 Shirayama, Katsuzo  80 JPN-JYUEI                      2:04.06        
  3 Somerville, Stuart  81 AUS-MANLY                      2:07.81        
  4 Beech, Alwyn        80 NZL-DL2                        2:39.07        
  5 Corones, George     84 AUS-TTM                        2:41.24        
 
Event 22  Men 85-89 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 1:53.70  16/07/2000 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshimoto, Hiromu   87 JPN-NIS                        2:03.50        
  2 Fukuoka, Seio       85 JPN-SMILE                      2:42.36       

Event 23  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 World Record: 1:55.05  15/07/2001 TEAM DASH-JPN                               
                         K NAKAMURA, T HIRAKAWA, Y SAKAMOTO, Y OZAWA       
    Team                                                    Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLE ARRIBA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       2:03.68        
     1) Gamez, Rafael 28                2) Rodriguez, Roberto 32          
     3) Fernandez, Carolina 29          4) Peralta, Irene 29              
       30.52    33.85    30.45    28.86                                    
  2 ROMFORD TOWN SC  'A'                                  2:09.51        
     1) Engstrom, Kevin 34              2) Owen, Kirsty 29                
     3) Clarke, Lara 28                 4) Wraight, Gary 25               
       32.50    38.55    31.82    26.64                                    
 -- HERETUNGA OLD DEVILS  'A'                          DQ 1:59.05        
     1) Jeffs, Toni 34                  2) Milsom, Bryce 31               
     3) Winter, Jonathan 31             4) Murphy, Bronwyn 28             
       32.60    31.90    24.50    30.05                                    
 
Event 23  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 World Record: 1:57.30  23/08/1998 GOLD-USA                                    
                         C CRAWFORD, S VAN NEERDEN, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON   
    Team                                                    Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLE ARRIBA ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                       1:59.54        
     1) Rivera, Maria 29                2) Price, Jose 30                 
     3) Bustamante, Henry 37            4) Bendito De Santiago, Maria 36  
       31.21    33.07    27.06    28.20                                    
  2 SEASIDE PIRATES  'A'                                  2:00.58        
     1) Whitford, Helen 35              2) Hamilton, Martin 32            
     3) Bates, John 32                  4) Perkins, Sue 31                
       33.41    32.64    26.08    28.45                                    
  3 SAO PAULO MASTERS  'B'                                2:04.77        
     1) Monginet, Sophie 36             2) Orselli Junior, Antonio 36     
     3) Clausi Jr, Roberto 38           4) Abe, Luciana Sagae 26          
       34.82    32.93    27.28    29.74                                    
  4 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'A'                             2:07.24        
     1) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne 44          2) Lunsford, Leif 33              
     3) O'Brien, Kerry 45               4) Ghiggeri, Michelle 33          
       35.79    34.78    28.20    28.47                                    
  5 ACUAGYM  'A'                                          2:07.99        
     1) Gutierrez, Rafael 26            2) Berrueta, Gabriela 35          
     3) Chalita, Claudette 37           4) Gomez Levy, Alejandro 35       
       31.68    38.27    32.61    25.43                                    
  6 AZ & PC AMERSFOORT  'A'                               2:09.11        
     1) van Meerveld, Peter 35          2) Heijdeman-Duran, Francoise 33  
     3) Koelewijn, Henk 34              4) Frowijn, Petra 36              
       34.11    37.26    28.99    28.75                                    
  7 CNC NEW CALEDONIA  'A'                                2:13.28        
     1) Chautard, Nicole 38             2) Huet, Cyril 31                 
     3) Pouilly, Jean-Marie 30          4) Rozand, Sophie 35              
       39.74    33.85    29.07    30.62                                    
  8 ONDABLU  'A'                                          2:14.85        
     1) Idi, Lorenzo 29                 2) Broccon, Demis 26              
     3) Bittante, Emanuela 41           4) Caviola, Anna 29               
       30.16    36.28    37.03    31.38                                    
  9 MAJESTIC MASTERS  'A'                                 2:15.35        
     1) Mogin, Ivana 32                 2) Dillon-Price, Greg 32          
     3) Matthews, Jo 47                 4) Brill, Wayne 36                
       36.00    33.88    36.57    28.90                                    
 10 HARBOUR CAPITAL  'D'                                  2:16.69        
     1) Mellsop, Susan 37               2) Williams, Paul 29              
     3) Mellsop, Stephen 37             4) Broome, Kereen 30              
       36.65    38.16    30.43    31.45                                    
 11 BRITISH ARMED FORCES  'A'                             2:17.60        
     1) Burbridge, Jayne 41             2) Craib, John 40                 
     3) Hamilton, John 26               4) Attwood, Jayne 31              
       39.46    35.91    28.91    33.32                                    
 12 QE11  'A'                                             2:20.41        
     1) Van De Koot, Betsie 34          2) Kahi, Ngarita 37               
     3) Harker, Kim 44                  4) Hooper, Andrew 38              
       36.73    38.53    35.28    29.87                                    
 13 MANUKAU MASTERS SWIMMERS  'A'                         2:21.59        
     1) Child, Stephen 39               2) Falconer, Kylie 27             
     3) Clark, Bevan 29                 4) Ede, Rachel 31                 
       31.33    45.42    28.38    36.46                                    
 14 MANLY MASTERS  'A'                                    2:21.70        
     1) Isbill, Julie 28                2) Edwards, Robin 36              
     3) Poreman, Scott 35               4) Baddeley, Juliet 38            
       40.78    37.76    29.99    33.17                                    
 15 LZ & PC DEHAAIEN  'A'                                 2:22.95        
     1) Philipsen-Mooijman, Pepita 36   2) Mooijman, Pascal 31            
     3) Steenwinkel, Jasmijn 30         4) Philipsen, Rene 34             
       39.94    34.50    38.19    30.32                                    
 16 TAUPO  'A'                                            2:23.50        
     1) Tyler, Anna 37                  2) Cook, Peter 33                 
     3) Cook, Trevor 34                 4) Decker, Corry 31               
       38.40    39.27    29.08    36.75                                    
 17 CNC NEW CALEDONIA  'B'                                2:34.20        
     1) Brasseur, Celine 32             2) Tivollier, Eric 36             
     3) Bahuon, Xavier 29               4) Domergue, Pascale 36           
       43.62    38.16    31.13    41.29                                    
 18 KAIAPOI  'A'                                          2:36.95        
     1) Douglas, Neil 40                2) Douglas, Susan 40              
     3) Millward, Jeffrey 43            4) Loader, Janine 30              
       44.19    46.18    30.55    36.03                                    
 -- THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'B'                              RA 2:02.90        
     1) Larson, Gary 31                 2) O'Toole, Maureen 41            
     3) Sagisi, Patrick 31              4) Meyer, Marguerite 43           
       29.80    37.11    25.79    30.20                                    
 -- WHARENUI  'A'                                      RA 2:45.37        
     1) Reid, Michelle 30               2) Johnson, Peter 42              
     3) Bassett, Richard 26             4) Shaw, Jane 34                  
       45.10    44.94    34.99    40.34                                    
 
Event 23  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 World Record: 2:00.37  20/08/2000 ANCM-USA                                    
                         C BRITT, W DICKS, A BLOCK, J LIM-SHARPE           
    Team                                                    Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THE OLYMPIC CLUB  'A'                                 2:02.51        
     1) Schriger, Joan 38               2) Strand, Robert 56              
     3) Williams, Scott 47              4) Welting, Laureen 37            
       32.81    32.97    29.18    27.55                                    
  2 PERU MASTERS  'A'                                     2:03.60        
     1) Villar, Luisa 40                2) Rodriguez, Fernando 39         
     3) Crousse, Sandra 36              4) Hemmerde, Clifford 46          
       35.08    30.89    30.43    27.20                                    
  3 TOTNES  'A'                                           2:03.76        
     1) Veale, Katherine 36             2) Gomez, Matthew 36              
     3) Veale, Simon 46                 4) Warren, Patricia 46            
       32.84    32.32    28.41    30.19                                    
  4 SOIK HELLAS  'A'                                      2:07.60        
     1) Ljungberg, Hans 54              2) Christiansen, Glen 45          
     3) Haglund, Marja 34               4) Haglund, Sonja 36              
       34.40    30.58    31.81    30.81                                    
  5 NOFIO CYMRU SWIM WALES  'A'                           2:13.76        
     1) Wilde, Lesley 43                2) Crayford, Julie 54             
     3) Griffiths, Paul 32              4) Smith, David 31                
       35.60    41.97    27.79    28.40                                    
  6 TROYKA, MOSCOW, RUSSIA  'A'                           2:13.80        
     1) Vetyukov, Evgeniy 43            2) Kedrova, Olga` 42              
     3) Vazhenin, Igor 38               4) Vazhenin, Irina 38             
       31.75                      33.38                                    
  7 ATLANTIS AUSSI  'A'                                   2:13.90        
     1) Jones, Stephanie 47             2) Lyons, Sue 34                  
     3) Walker, Glen 41                 4) Kee, Ross 49                   
       38.46    37.81    30.52    27.11                                    
  8 QE11  'B'                                             2:15.02        
     1) Crotty, Robyn 41                2) Archibald, Tony 38             
     3) Carr, Jacqueline 41             4) Beeby, Craig 44                
       36.87    37.95    32.47    27.73                                    
  9 SEASIDE PIRATES  'B'                                  2:16.36        
     1) Price, Jeffrey 43               2) Freebody, Brett 41             
     3) Codling, Cathy 40               4) McGuire, Tracy 41              
       35.50    36.86    32.71    31.29                                    
 10 JASI  'A'                                             2:17.10        
     1) Cleeve, Lance 41                2) Carpinter, Jenny 45            
     3) Kennedy, Kasheen 37             4) Swift, Roger 39                
       32.93    42.15    33.11    28.91                                    
 11 WHARENUI  'B'                                         2:17.92        
     1) Arnst, Denise 39                2) Van Dyk, Julien 46             
     3) Tillson, John 50                4) Reynolds, Susan 44             
       37.21    36.63    31.62    32.46                                    
 12 CNC NEW CALEDONIA  'C'                                2:17.97        
     1) Hanner, Marlene 48              2) Daly, Jacques 50               
     3) Boglio, Eric 34                 4) Grangeon, Catherine 43         
       40.05    34.84    29.99    33.09                                    
 13 AUCKLAND CENTRAL MASTERS  'A'                         2:21.67        
     1) Boggs, Alison 36                2) Crampton, Neil 43              
     3) Harris, Rachel 29               4) Wilkinson, Peter 62            
       41.51    34.46    34.67    31.03                                    
 14 TOOWOOMBA MASTERS  'A'                                2:22.40        
     1) Dalzell, Donna 51               2) Williams, Richard 53           
     3) Martin, Carl 45                 4) Walkington, Jackie 49          
       38.73    38.96    32.13    32.58                                    
 15 SEASIDE PIRATES  'C'                                  2:24.75        
     1) Sloan, David 44                 2) Stovin-Bradford, Louise 40     
     3) Harvey, John 41                 4) Grindley, Biff 55              
       35.75    40.49    30.20    38.31                                    
 16 ATHERTON MOUNTAINEERS  'A'                            2:24.84        
     1) Soper, Penny 28                 2) Fleming, Anthony 55            
     3) Clarke, Judith 50               4) Nilsson, Paul 48               
       34.72    43.88    35.36    30.88                                    
 17 NORTHLAND  'A'                                        2:26.89        
     1) Nisbet, Karena 36               2) Furey, Liz 41                  
     3) Ackermann, Johan 44             4) Dawber, Neil 43                
       45.19    40.90    32.07    28.73                                    
 18 NORTH SHORE MASTERS  'A'                              2:27.65        
     1) Jones, Russell 40               2) Gillanders, Sarah 40           
     3) Speck, Rosemary 41              4) Kennedy, Ian 43                
       34.17    49.36    37.26    26.86                                    
 19 MANUKAU MASTERS SWIMMERS  'B'                         2:28.54        
     1) Smith, Richard 32               2) Blampied, Beverley 48          
     3) Hareb, Mark 38                  4) Ross, Louise 42                
       32.68    49.05    31.47    35.34                                    
 20 SOUTH CITY MASTERS  'A'                               2:30.46        
     1) Le Cren, Christine 48           2) McGregor, Deryn 39             
     3) Tomlinson, Ron 47               4) Le Cren, Geoffery 58           
       41.72    43.84    32.77    32.13                                    
 21 WAITAKERE CITY MASTERS  'A'                           2:30.74        
     1) Wells, Brydon 36                2) Di-Cesare, Mary-Ann 59         
     3) Jamieson, Peter 47              4) Massey, Paulette 31            
       31.91    49.64    33.78    35.41                                    
 22 WHARENUI  'C'                                         2:31.44        
     1) Lynch, Pip 42                   2) Burgess, Gary 46               
     3) Pearce, Malcolm 42              4) De Spa, Jan 59                 
       42.10    39.56    30.91    38.87                                    
 23 TROJANS  'A'                                          2:31.92        
     1) Peryer, Ian 42                  2) Mohi, Margaret 47              
     3) Brown, Russell 49               4) Peters, Marilyn 52             
       36.90    45.93    31.46    37.63                                    
 24 QE11  'C'                                             2:32.02        
     1) Murdoch, Janice 43              2) Carr, Alastair 41              
     3) Bishop, Lorraine 39             4) Gant, Warwick 40               
       38.57    39.38    37.19    36.88                                    
 25 BLENHEIM  'A'                                         2:32.61        
     1) Pannell, Dianne 56              2) Hood, Fiona 37                 
     3) Vincent, Chris 38               4) Sales, Kendall 30              
       44.81    43.06    34.36    30.38                                    
 26 HARBOUR CAPITAL  'C'                                  2:32.71        
     1) Jongens, Richard 34             2) Plummer, Jan 47                
     3) Lake, Barry 49                  4) Mitchell, Sheryl Ann 49        
       35.65    45.44    37.00    34.62                                    
 27 HERETUNGA OLD DEVILS  'B'                             2:33.78        
     1) Payne, Barry 55                 2) Hanna, Shelley 44              
     3) Harford, Kerry 38               4) McKay, Elle 38                 
       38.99    48.06    32.22    34.51                                    
 28 BLENHEIM  'B'                                         2:33.94        
     1) Ashcroft, Janet 33              2) Johnston, Gavin 43             
     3) Williamson, Jude 40             4) Colbert, Peter 50              
       42.71    42.19    38.11    30.93                                    
 29 NORTH SHORE MASTERS  'B'                              2:35.54        
     1) Hurtley, Patricia 40            2) Redford, Robert 50             
     3) Thomas, Marjoljin 42            4) Boyd, Anthony 32               
       44.14    45.41    36.61    29.38                                    
 30 NEW PLYMOUTH SEALS  'A'                               2:39.14        
     1) Feltoe, Colin 54                2) Knight, Jacqui 39              
     3) Gibbs, Sally 39                 4) Eagles, John 55                
       38.94    46.37    41.39    32.44                                    
 31 TOGGS  'C'                                            2:40.67        
     1) Wiig, Glenn 41                  2) Donaldson, Belinda 41          
     3) Brinck, Martin 42               4) Thornton, Leslie 48            
       40.11    44.77    35.00    40.79                                    
 32 WESTPORT WHALERS  'A'                                 2:44.58        
     1) Matheson, Owen 40               2) Crampton, Melva 42             
     3) Rose, Robert 42                 4) Milne, Margaret 55             
       45.47    47.86    32.89    38.36                                    
 33 NORTH SHORE MASTERS  'C'                              2:48.05        
     1) Otten, Linda 29                 2) Roberts, Alan 45               
     3) Soper, Neale 49                 4) Davidson, Liz 40               
       40.68    49.64    40.62    37.11                                    
 34 YARRA ROUGHIES  'A'                                   2:48.56        
     1) Day, Ellen 49                   2) Gregory, Rowan 37              
     3) Snodgrass, Nikki 29             4) Bobeff, Delcho 58              
       49.81    45.99    37.68    35.08                                    
 35 MAJESTIC MASTERS  'B'                                 3:10.05        
     1) Copland, Joanne 43              2) Smith, Moira Beatrice 36       
     3) Stevens, Robert 45              4) Tucker, Greg 41                
                         52.05    37.01                                    
 -- THE ONTARIO MASTER SWIMMERS  'A'                   RA 2:14.25        
     1) Echols, Christina 32            2) Wright, Jim 50                 
     3) Musial, Wieslaw 45              4) Harrison, Nicole 36            
       34.73    37.62    29.70    32.20                                    
 -- NAPIER MASTERS  'A'                                DQ 2:34.68        
     1) Van Egten-Van Der Kr, Irene 43  2) Clare, Harry 60                
     3) Krueger, P.J. 56                4) Marple, Lex 55                 
       40.48    43.94    32.26    38.00                                    
 
Event 23  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 World Record: 2:08.56  23/08/1998 TAM - USA                                   
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, N RIDOUT                 
    Team                                                    Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BUDAPEST SENIOR  'A'                                  2:14.39        
     1) Balla, Maria 58                 2) Fabian, Bela 65                
     3) Csikary, Csilla 34              4) Erdelyi, Ferenc 50             
       38.90    37.58    31.50    26.41                                    
  2 DONCASTER DOLPHINS  'A'                               2:16.34        
     1) Christian, Francis 45           2) Harbottle, Susan Peta 52       
     3) McKinnon, Lachlan 56            4) Moore, Margaret 50             
       33.42    40.06    29.63    33.23                                    
  3 NORTH SHORE MASTERS  'D'                              2:19.12        
     1) Ozier, Dix 48                   2) Gunthorpe, Ian 56              
     3) Paterson, Claire 44             4) Jobbins, Lyn 55                
       29.43    38.83    34.58    36.28                                    
  4 WARRINGAH MASTERS  'B'                                2:23.64        
     1) Meares, Stuart 41               2) Earp, Marilyn 52               
     3) Burke, Rhonda 39                4) Van Gelder, Max 72             
       32.56    45.32    33.92    31.84                                    
  5 THE ONTARIO MASTER SWIMMERS  'C'                      2:24.86        
     1) Shields, Colleen 51             2) Bakish, Margaret 53            
     3) Koch, Claus 56                  4) Arnold, Rick 55                
       41.50    43.82    30.45    29.09                                    
  6 LEVIN SC  'A'                                         2:25.12        
     1) Graham, Colin 44                2) Perrott, Jane 43               
     3) Perrott, Rebecca 41             4) Watt, John 78                  
       35.23    42.87    31.16    35.86                                    
  7 TOGGS  'A'                                            2:26.41        
     1) Williams, Monique 42            2) Rodahl, Antoinette 69          
     3) Barnao, Vincent 54              4) Pearson, Thomas 46             
       34.58    46.67    34.53    30.63                                    
  8 RACING CLUB DE FRANCE  'A'                            2:28.36        
     1) Thomann, Charles 66             2) Starzec, Anna 51               
     3) Starzec, Christopher 52         4) Rouxel, Janick 39              
       41.27    44.63    30.75    31.71                                    
  9 BORDEAUX ETUDIANTS CLUB  'A'                          2:29.26        
     1) Jannekeyn, Marie 52             2) Bruneval, Alain 59             
     3) Joffroy, Sandra 32              4) Lonne, Jean 60                 
       40.02    43.08    33.73    32.43                                    
 10 EGYPT MASTERS  'A'                                    2:30.73        
     1) El  Ragheb, Shadia 52           2) Attia, Gharib 54               
     3) Awad, Montaser 48               4) Mansour, Sahar 51              
       46.32    36.77    29.68    37.96                                    
 11 MANLY MASTERS  'B'                                    2:31.84        
     1) Kingma-Yoke, Johanna 51         2) Ahern, Katherine 39            
     3) Byrnes, John 47                 4) Lawler, David 73               
       45.41    39.54    32.88    34.01                                    
 12 DARWIN STINGERS AUSSI MASTERS  'A'                    2:32.21        
     1) Thomson, Jannie 60              2) Gibson, Paul 49                
     3) Stirrat, Jacinta 42             4) Pollock, John 63               
       44.25    41.19    35.19    31.58                                    
 13 BRISBANE WESTSIDE  'A'                                2:38.81        
     1) Perry, Ross 49                  2) Lawson, Robyn 56               
     3) West, Chris 53                  4) Price, Kristina 60             
       35.79    48.98    31.90    42.14                                    
 14 SOUTH CITY MASTERS  'B'                               2:42.80        
     1) Johnson, Julie 51               2) Hogan, Malcolm 56              
     3) Simpson, Andrew 53              4) Judelson, Avila 50             
       41.25    45.42    42.91    33.22                                    
 15 MANUKAU MASTERS SWIMMERS  'C'                         2:44.44        
     1) Beguely, Diane 52               2) Logan, Jane 57                 
     3) Faulding, Rick 48               4) Walker, Bruce 48               
       48.87                      31.24                                    
 16 HARBOUR CAPITAL  'B'                                  2:47.52        
     1) Smith, Lee 52                   2) Wills, Brigid 33               
     3) Schlatter, Ronald 59            4) McKnight, Patricia 63          
       40.29                    1:39.48                                    
 17 GISBORNE MASTERS  'A'                                 2:54.24        
     1) Page, John 71                   2) Barbara, Kim 41                
     3) Stannard, Ann 40                4) Holmes, Howard 85              
       45.24    41.02    15.12  1:12.86                                    
 18 REGION OF WATERLOO  'A'                               2:54.38        
     1) McKee, Olenka 56                2) Oesch, Sara Lynn 31            
     3) McKee, Norman 67                4) Martin, Stuart 68              
       46.13    38.38    51.69    38.18                                    
 19 QE11  'D'                                             3:07.08        
     1) Frame, Liz 51                   2) Hardy, Chris 47                
     3) Sneddon, Lindsay 54             4) Rowe, Kelvin 47                
       49.66    43.84    53.26    40.32                                    
 20 NAPIER MASTERS  'B'                                   3:12.02        
     1) Stack, Alan 57                  2) Barker, Jeanette 69            
     3) Taylor, David 51                4) Bauer, Anne 55                 
       45.60                    1:43.30                                    
 21 QE11  'E'                                             3:14.29        
     1) Tucker, Claire 55               2) Milligan, Les 54               
     3) Kear, Janette 47                4) Davies, Wes 50                 
     1:05.88    44.86    49.40    34.15                                    
 -- WARRINGAH MASTERS  'A'                             RC 2:47.27        
     1) Cowley, Terese 34               2) Casey, Karen 36                
     3) Campbell, Graham 58             4) Casey, Peter 44                
       46.01    45.55    33.94    41.77                                    
 
Event 23  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 World Record: 2:21.12  29/07/2000 ST KANSAI-JPN                               
                         Y OSAKI, Y OSAKI, C KONISHI, F HIROOKA            
    Team                                                    Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SOIK HELLAS  'B'                                      2:20.28 WR       
     1) Ohlsson, Margit 57              2) Forslund, Eric 65              
     3) Bure, Harriet 56                4) Bergengren, Peter 64           
       37.35    40.22    35.57    27.14                                    
  2 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'A'                           2:21.08 WR       
     1) Jordan, Betsy 65                2) Krattli, Caroline 40           
     3) Earley, Bill 66                 4) Baker, Donald 71               
       41.11    34.02    34.98    30.97                                    
  3 MANLY MASTERS  'C'                                    2:29.62        
     1) Seymour, Barry 55               2) Goodwin, Tony 65               
     3) Kearney, Sue 45                 4) Wallis, Liz 75                 
       36.10    38.15    33.91    41.46                                    
  4 KINGS CORMORANTS SC  'A'                              2:31.53        
     1) Asher, Jane 71                  2) Bishop, Geoffery 66            
     3) Banning, Seymour 69             4) Goodair, Christine 45          
       42.83    38.99    35.70    34.01                                    
  5 OAHU CLUB KIOICHOU  'A'                               2:33.58        
     1) Sugimoto, Harumi 64             2) Iwata, Teruo 56                
     3) Kamiya, Masayasu 70             4) Kayamori, Hiroko 53            
       46.11    37.83    34.93    34.71                                    
  6 NORTH SHORE MASTERS  'E'                              2:40.27        
     1) Pollard, Sue 59                 2) Bidwell, Joan 68               
     3) Saunders, Mark 48               4) Ricklan, Ernie 71              
       42.67                    1:16.15                                    
  7 DAUPHINS-VICHY BELLERIVE  'A'                         2:43.86        
     1) Robson, Marlene 57              2) Boulingre, Gerard 58           
     3) Robson, Thomas 66               4) Boulingre, Anne 60             
       44.99    44.52    35.53    38.82                                    
  8 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS  'B'                           2:44.22        
     1) Kimball, Kenneth 72             2) Freshley, Mike 61              
     3) Lund, Lynne 62                  4) Baker, Gini 52                 
       42.63    40.50    42.71    38.38                                    
  9 DONCASTER DOLPHINS  'B'                               2:47.03        
     1) Sayers, Janet 51                2) Ashton, John 60                
     3) Walsh, Brian 57                 4) Dickey, Dorothy 72             
       45.53    40.97    35.70    44.83                                    
 10 CHINESE TAIPEI  'A'                                   2:53.00        
     1) Hsu Chou, Yueh-Yin 62           2) Chen, Tsun-Tien 59             
     3) Chu, Shih-Ming 65               4) Wu Lin, Hsueh-Li 63            
       52.96    38.19    34.92    46.93                                    
 11 MANLY MASTERS  'E'                                    3:03.03        
     1) Johns, Sue 57                   2) Gordon, Michael 65             
     3) Masters, John 51                4) Houston, Margaret 70           
       49.45    47.96    35.46    50.16                                    
 12 HARBOUR CAPITAL  'A'                                  3:04.01        
     1) Gibbs, Roger 70                 2) Pearl, Jennifer 52             
     3) Lowe, Dan 63                    4) East, Robyn 57                 
       49.76    52.23    44.44    37.58                                    
 13 QE11  'F'                                             3:04.18        
     1) Allan, Georgeana 54             2) Allen, Terence 65              
     3) Smith, Quentin 64               4) Stewart, Meredith 69           
       49.48    47.48    43.86    43.36                                    
 14 SSF BONN  'A'                                         3:10.08        
     1) Warnusz, Monika 59              2) Segschneider, Peter 63         
     3) Hanke, Margaret 57              4) Hanke, Eckhard 61              
       46.05  1:02.79    45.28    35.96                                    
 15 ATLANTIS AUSSI  'B'                                   3:10.26        
     1) Double, Susan 48                2) Wingate, Pauline 62            
     3) Wingate, Ivan 64                4) Double, John 70                
       56.74                      41.17                                    
 16 JASI  'B'                                             3:18.09        
     1) Owen, Robyn 45                  2) Saxton, Noel 65                
     3) McStay, Paul 55                 4) Parr, Patricia 75              
       54.65    44.34    40.06    59.04                                    
 17 NORTH SHORE MASTERS  'G'                              3:45.50        
     1) Kenyon, Linden 45               2) Cooper-Flyger, Heather 61      
     3) Kench, Kevin 63                 4) Bowen, Rodney 73               
     1:11.90  1:02.93    48.87    41.80                                    
 18 BRISBANE WESTSIDE  'B'                                3:51.35        
     1) Godsall, Joan 84                2) Bennett, Doug 61               
     3) Whiting, Margaret 61            4) Price, Peter 61                
                       1:31.96    42.05                                    
 -- THE ONTARIO MASTER SWIMMERS  'E'                   RA 3:06.14        
     1) Bryce, Glad 68                  2) Monne, John 72                 
     3) Straka, Peter 59                4) Dacey, Shirley 66              
       55.85    51.19    32.38    46.72                                    
 
Event 23  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 World Record: 2:50.73  30/09/2000 SAN DIEGO-USA                               
                         B JORDAN, D BAKER, J LITTLE, J EUBANK             
    Team                                                    Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THE ONTARIO MASTER SWIMMERS  'G'                      2:50.28 WR       
     1) Inglis, Arthur 70               2) Smith, Christopher 70          
     3) Oliver, Judith 70               4) Niblett, Patricia 70           
       39.39    45.79    44.61    40.49                                    
  2 SUNWAY YOKOHAMA  'B'                                  2:50.84        
     1) Yonezawa, Shoko 67              2) Nakamaru, Tetsuo 67            
     3) Nagashima, Minoru 76            4) Oku, Hiroko 70                 
       42.38    39.43    43.05    45.98                                    
  3 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS  'A'                              2:52.77        
     1) Livingston, Susan 64            2) Caron, Aageje 61               
     3) Wilson, Winthrop 75             4) Edwards, James 80              
       43.67    49.03    39.72    40.35                                    
  4 NORTH SHORE MASTERS  'F'                              3:01.55        
     1) O'Donnell, Janet 67             2) Bidwell, Don 68                
     3) Young, Barry 63                 4) Johnstone, Kath 85             
       48.57                    1:37.48                                    
  5 TWIN TOWNS MASTERS  'A'                               3:16.37        
     1) Smith, Minnie 61                2) Corones, George 84             
     3) Legge, Patricia 66              4) Thomas, Arthur 85              
       46.21  1:01.95    48.51    39.70                                    
  6 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS  'C'                             3:24.54        
     1) Joy, Sally 85                   2) Howell, Jae 80                 
     3) Kitchell, Richard Walter 62     4) Clark, Jerry 65                
     1:15.36    43.54    56.87    28.77                                    
  7 TROJANS  'C'                                          3:50.04        
     1) Forde, Jean 70                  2) Bone, Ngarie 72                
     3) Palmer, Colin 72                4) Appleby, Calvin 66             
     1:07.98  1:05.44    58.92    37.70                                    
  8 NOFIO CYMRU SWIM WALES  'B'                           4:13.74        
     1) Godsall, Emily 85               2) Knowles, Colin 68              
     3) Owen, Basil 72                  4) Batten, Vivian 77              
     1:28.10    49.06  1:56.58                                             
 
Event 23  Mixed 320-359 200 LC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
320-359 World Record: 3:31.54  20/07/1999 NISHINOMIYA-JPN                             
                         H HANADA, H YOSHIMOTO, T YASUKAWA, H SUGAYA       
    Team                                                    Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SUNWAY YOKOHAMA  'A'                                  3:24.04 WR       
     1) Azuma, Shogoro 90               2) Kurata, Masae 71               
     3) Miyamoto, Yoshitada 85          4) Sugiyama, Yoko 75              
       57.73    53.56    47.32    45.43                                    
  2 SOIK HELLAS  'C'                                      3:46.92        
     1) Gjores, Kerstin 75              2) Ferm, Nils 85                  
     3) Thornelof, Barbro 75            4) Wennberg, Bjorn 85             
       48.00    59.04  1:12.52    47.36                                    
  3 MANLY MASTERS  'D'                                    3:47.23        
     1) Allport, Jan 78                 2) Vickers, Barbara 76            
     3) Somerville, Stuart 81           4) Winters, John 85               
     1:05.35    59.07    52.18    50.63                                    
 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT