3/27/2002 - 3/27/2002
Christchurch, New Zealand
FINA World Masters Championships - 23/03/2002 to 30/03/2002
Results Session Four
Event 13 Men 25-29 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
25-29 World Record: 2:05.86 5/06/1994 Martin Harris (GBR)
3:00.00 25-29 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Steinkoetter, Uwe 27 GER-SCHSC 2:20.76
2 Zimmer, Michael 28 GER-SGBW 2:22.26
3 Gamez, Rafael 28 VEN-VAAC 2:25.33
4 Gutierrez, Rafael 26 MEX-ACUA 2:25.51
5 Logan, Alan 25 GBR-SKIR 2:25.63
6 Reynolds, Stephen 29 NZL-KP5 2:35.57
7 Herty, Andreas 27 GER-PFORZ 2:51.01
8 Iturruoz lacalle, 26 NZL-QE5 2:52.33
-- Pereira, Ricardo J 27 POR-UDCA NT
Event 13 Men 30-34 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
30-34 World Record: 2:02.75 24/11/2000 Rogerio Romero (BRA)
3:05.00 30-34 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Martin 33 GBR-TOWER 2:08.13
2 Rinzler, Marcel 31 USA-UNUSA 2:17.15
3 Griffiths, Paul 32 GBR-NOCU 2:17.60
4 Kuehl, Patrick 34 GER-WEBG 2:31.79
5 Petersen, Michael 34 AUS-BCM 2:34.90
6 Engstrom, Kevin 34 GBR-SROM 2:35.85
7 Kohler, Matthias 32 GER-SVB 2:35.86
8 Joosten, Frank 33 NED-RAPID 2:36.10
9 Huet, Cyril 31 FRA-CNCNC 2:38.44
Event 13 Men 35-39 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
35-39 World Record: 2:09.26 9/07/2000 Daniel Veatch (USA)
3:15.00 35-39 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Follows, Darryl 35 NZL-RR2 2:09.65
2 Granger, Nicholas 35 FRA-TRS 2:10.38
3 Prado, Riccardo 37 BRA-HEB 2:26.70
4 Child, Stephen 39 NZL-MN1 2:29.07
5 Kinugawa, Thomas 37 BRA-SAVP 2:30.50
6 Wells, Brydon 36 NZL-WK1 2:30.91
7 Mendez, Ivan 36 VEN-VAAC 2:35.71
8 Clavey, Mark 38 NZL-SC1 2:43.89
9 Vernay, Nicholas 38 FRA-UJSM 2:44.39
10 John, Mangrum 39 USA-RAM 2:46.92
11 Nix, Peter 35 AUS-BCM 2:54.81
12 Vincent, Chris 38 NZL-BL5 2:59.38
Event 13 Men 40-44 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
40-44 World Record: 2:15.49 23/08/1999 William Specht (USA)
3:25.00 40-44 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wolny, Dariusz 42 POL-WTP 2:17.29
2 Pedrotti, Alberto 40 ITA-COOP 2:22.20
3 van Overbeeke, Kee 40 NED-OPO 2:24.36
4 Perez, Arnaldo 40 PUR-YMSJ 2:25.84
5 Achar, Leon 40 MEX-CDI 2:26.62
6 Norman, Jeffrey 42 AUS-UFR 2:35.62
7 Mulhern, Wayde 43 USA-MINN 2:38.04
8 Genard, Bruno 41 TAH - CPOLY 2:38.68
9 Graham, Colin 44 NZL-LV4 2:47.79
10 Gastaldi, Thierry 43 FRA-CNCNC 2:50.00
11 Higuchi, Takeshi 41 JPN-NODA 2:54.57
12 Wisely, Christophe 40 NZL-DN5 2:55.47
13 Peryer, Ian 42 NZL-TJ3 2:56.89
14 Jorge, Antonio Jor 44 BRA-AMA 3:00.06
15 Sloan, David 44 AUS-SEAP 3:01.45
16 Dawber, Neil 43 NZL-NL1 3:03.39
17 Powderly, Lawrence 43 AUS-WETT 3:04.06
18 Flukes, Darryl 41 AUS-SPARK 3:05.98
19 Pantekoke, Andre 44 NETH-ZVROT 3:11.46
-- Smid, Petr 42 CZE-DELFI NT
Event 13 Men 45-49 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
45-49 World Record: 2:21.66 23/08/1999 Tom Wolf (USA)
3:35.00 45-49 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Musial, Wieslaw 45 CAN-ONT 2:21.19 WR
2 Hugot, Stephanie 46 FRA-BEC 2:29.51
3 Proux, Bernard 45 FRA-ENLE 2:30.63
4 Saunders, Mark 48 NZL-NS1 2:40.96
5 Warchol, Miroslaw 49 POL-SPMW 2:42.88
6 Perry, Ross 49 AUS-BRIWE 2:45.43
7 Brown, Russell 49 NZL-TJ3 2:48.22
8 McCartney, Rob 49 AUS-FRANK 2:54.42
9 Gibson, Paul 49 AUS-DSAM 3:01.60
10 Haagen, Martin 46 AUS-SPARK 3:02.30
11 Palfrey, Christohp 45 AUS-LTL 3:12.32
12 Mikula, Randy 49 USA-1-MIC 3:30.36
Event 13 Men 50-54 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
50-54 World Record: 2:25.70 20/08/2000 Jim McConica (USA)
3:50.00 50-54 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pugliese, Mark 50 USA-DCRP 2:32.73
2 Spieker, Todd 54 USA-8TOC 2:33.07
3 Vanacker, Alain 50 FRA-NOGEN 2:34.09
4 Urreta, Jorge 52 MEX-ANV 2:34.64
5 Armstrong, Graeme 50 AUS-SPARK 2:35.79
6 Foskett, John 53 GBR-SHARK 2:48.33
7 Renaudie, Francois 50 FRA-BEC 2:51.33
8 Wright, Jim 50 CAN-ONT 2:56.47
9 Miller, James 52 USA-VIR 2:59.97
10 Eagles, Roger 53 NZL-FV5 3:00.91
11 Francis, Kevin 54 HKG-AVOHK 3:09.23
12 Kopetsch, Stephan 50 GER-BER 3:17.03
13 Redford, Robert 50 NZL-NS1 3:19.30
14 Zenke, Jozsef 52 HUN-BUDA 3:20.77
15 DeMeulemeester, Da 53 NZL-HB1 3:22.54
16 Feltoe, Colin 54 NZL-NP3 3:23.60
17 McLeod, Russell 52 AUS-CAMP 3:37.90
18 Sheehan, Trevor 54 AUS-WEST 3:49.43
Event 13 Men 55-59 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
55-59 World Record: 2:30.84 9/07/2000 Tim Birnie (USA)
4:05.00 55-59 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Csikany, Jozsef 59 HUN-BUDA 2:41.82
2 Seymour, Barry 55 AUS-MANLY 2:48.24
3 Jackson, Neil 56 GBR-SSCM 2:51.15
4 Koch, Claus 56 CAN-ONT 2:51.58
5 Pelissier, Jim 58 USA-MINN 2:57.90
6 Phillips, Jeff 57 IRL-KSC 2:59.35
7 Payne, Barry 55 NZL-OD3 3:12.71
8 Hillstrom, Josef 58 RSA-AMAK 3:18.66
9 Gilbert, Paul 55 AUS-CAMP 3:21.15
10 Smith, Noel 57 NZL-PT4 3:23.35
11 Ishikawa, Tadao 58 JPN-TOU 3:24.48
12 Stack, Alan 57 NZL-NA3 3:36.58
13 Rush, Neil 56 NZL-HU4 3:39.44
14 Storrier, John 58 NZL-3MK 3:43.26
15 Eagles, John 55 NZL-NP3 3:44.36
-- Alvardo, Roberto 56 MEX-ANV BaE 3:14.99
-- Murray, Peter 59 AUS-NSYD NT
Event 13 Men 60-64 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
60-64 World Record: 2:40.83 20/10/1999 Barry Young (NZL)
4:20.00 60-64 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Barry 63 NZL-NS1 2:39.50 WR
2 Gauche, Lucien 60 FRA-SIET 2:45.78
3 Figueiredo, Luiz F 61 BRA-CRI 2:51.25
4 Cherrington, Tony 60 GBR-SSPE 2:53.75
5 Jackson, Alan 63 GBR-MHOE 2:55.31
6 Van Baalen, Vinus 60 USA-1-SDS 2:58.19
7 Betzer, Peter 60 USA-STPM 3:00.12
8 Stewart, James 60 RSA-FIN 3:03.58
9 Busch, Manfred 64 GER-PSVB 3:10.46
10 Lake, Brent 64 USA-ORE 3:10.47
11 Bassit, Ahmed 60 EGY-EGYPT 3:13.97
12 Pepper, Anthony 64 GBR-SROM 3:19.38
13 Hokan, Wassdahl 64 SWE-KSSK 3:20.29
14 Deane, Brian 64 AUS-QMM 3:25.74
15 Ashton, John 60 AUS-VDC 3:30.13
16 Rattray, Brian 63 NZL-L65 3:36.62
17 Fonseca, Alberto 63 BRA-SAVP 3:41.68
18 Clarke, Paul 60 GBR-LUTON 3:50.21
19 Long, Peter 64 AUS-SEAP 3:52.30
20 Tripp, Thomas 60 USA-GOST 4:00.53
Event 13 Men 65-69 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
65-69 World Record: 2:51.19 28/02/1998 S Sekikawa (JPN)
4:45.00 65-69 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hanley, Richard 66 AUS-SPARK 3:00.74
2 Walker, Thomas 67 GBR-COC 3:02.78
3 Hole, Gerhard 67 GER-EBRB 3:08.35
4 Dykstra, Bill 65 USA-ICCM 3:11.55
5 Earley, Bill 66 USA-1-SDS 3:12.53
6 Bell, Christopher 65 AUS-TVILL 3:12.58
7 Richards, Ron 66 NZL-WG3 3:21.97
8 Borstlap, Buddy 69 USA-FSMS 3:22.87
9 McIntyre, David 65 USA-1GOLD 3:24.61
10 Lin, Hai-Jui 65 TPE-CHTP 3:26.00
11 Young, Ian 67 GBR-CAL 3:31.25
12 Mueller, Hans-Juer 67 GER-WEBG 3:31.94
13 Nishino, Takao 66 JPN-CENCO 3:44.71
14 Van Leeuwen, John 68 NZL-FV5 3:46.22
15 Kelly, Michael 66 GBR-EROM 3:47.72
16 Fujisawa, Tamotsu 66 JPN-TOU 3:50.92
17 Kluglein, Hans 68 GER-FSK 3:56.65
18 Burridge, Ray 66 AUS-GRAFT 3:58.13
19 Leigh, Janos 68 GBR-SROM 4:02.14
20 Haywood, Roy 66 NZL-3MK 4:09.04
Event 13 Men 70-74 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
70-74 World Record: 3:04.42 18/08/1997 Roger Franks (USA)
5:10.00 70-74 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Bob 71 AUS-WOLL 3:04.30 WR
2 Mampei, Seino 70 JPN-CFCSE 3:04.97
3 Inglis, Arthur 70 CAN-ONT 3:20.47
4 Bohme, Fritz 70 NZL-NL1 3:23.49
5 Ward, Cliff 71 GBR-STOCK 3:26.90
6 Kimball, Kenneth 72 USA-1-SDS 3:41.52
7 Scholz, Gerhard 73 GER-SKB 3:48.55
8 Grosser, Gerhard 74 GER-DVB 3:51.29
9 Drenkard, Jorge Ot 74 ARG-ASNAM 3:51.47
10 Page, John 71 NZL-GB2 3:53.19
11 Tsushima, Yasushi 72 JPN-OKAY 3:56.07
12 Barker, Barry 70 AUS-MANLY 3:56.32
13 Coupe, Donald 73 AUS-GIPP 4:05.44
14 Walker, Alan 71 AUS-DSAM 4:14.79
15 Klingenberg-Arno, 71 AUS-MANLY 4:20.82
16 Hill, Peter 71 NZL-L65 4:35.34
17 Rodriguez, Jorge 72 MEX-ANV 4:49.97
-- Double, John 70 AUS-ALT NT
Event 13 Men 75-79 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
75-79 World Record: 3:10.64 27/09/1998 Keijiro Nakamura (JPN)
5:50.00 75-79 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hauter, Karl 77 GER-ISVBW 3:31.31
2 Maine, Thomas 77 USA-ILLM 3:41.93
3 Webster, Dale 76 USA-1-SDS 3:42.25
4 Boghossian, Zaven 75 BRA-RIO 3:55.23
5 Truby, Jack 78 USA-RMM 3:58.58
6 Brereton, Thomas 78 NZL-DL2 4:25.63
Event 13 Men 80-84 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
80-84 World Record: 3:31.36 23/08/1999 Ray Taft (USA)
6:25.00 80-84 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Edwards, James 80 USA-1-NEM 3:56.35
2 Banki Horvath, Bel 82 HUN-BUDA 4:23.70
3 Drummond, James 80 NZL-HC4 5:09.50
4 Cochrane, Len 82 GBR-SROM 5:50.33
Event 13 Men 85-89 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
85-89 World Record: 3:48.38 16/07/2000 Toshiji Sato (JPN)
7:55.00 85-89 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kobayashi, Goro 86 JPN-KSGY 3:43.41 WR
2 Ferm, Nils 85 SWE-SOIK 4:09.97
3 Thomas, Arthur 85 AUS-TTM 4:13.02
4 Kovacs, Gyorgy 87 HUN-PTU 5:14.54
Event 13 Men 90-94 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
90-94 World Record: 5:06.10 1/08/2000 Gastao Figueiredo (BRA)
9:45.00 90-94 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reinstaedtler, Ric 90 GER-SCD 4:41.92 WR
2 Cable, Colin 92 RSA-CAPET 7:49.63
Event 14 Women 25-29 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
25-29 World Record: 2:19.97 20/08/1989 Diane Graner (USA)
3:20.00 25-29 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ponce Del C, Aida 28 MEX-ANV 2:42.10
2 Hall, Belinda 29 AUS-SEAP 2:45.54
3 Soper, Penny 28 AUS-ATH 2:45.73
4 Cadiz, Perry-Ann 26 RSA-CAPET 2:47.16
5 Minoshima, Kiriko 29 JPN-OAKI 2:48.67
6 Nolan, Deanne 25 AUS-BSM 2:49.02
7 Harris, Rachel 29 NZL-AK1 2:56.06
8 Bohring, Ulrike 27 GER-ESC 3:04.71
9 Maurer, Isabell 29 GER-TVI 3:10.18
10 Isbill, Julie 28 AUS-MANLY 3:12.47
-- Wisson, Sarah Jane 25 NZL-IB3 GK DNF
Event 14 Women 30-34 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
30-34 World Record: 2:18.98 11/08/1996 K Pipes-Neilsen (USA)
3:25.00 30-34 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swatton, Joanna 32 GBR-FMNS 2:23.41
2 Wells, Suzanne 30 GBR-SKIR 2:35.74
3 Durrant, Kate 31 AUS-VDC 2:40.93
4 Echols, Christina 32 CAN-ONT 2:43.20
5 Mendes Grilo, Ana 33 POR-UDCA 2:43.44
6 Broome, Kereen 30 NZL-HC4 2:47.39
7 Tory, Monica 30 CAN-ONT 2:49.73
8 Van De Koot, Betsi 34 NZL-QE5 2:51.74
9 Silva, Simone 30 BRA-CAIA 2:54.59
10 Heijdeman-Duran, F 33 NED-AZPCA 2:54.84
11 Mogin, Ivana 32 NZL-MAJE 2:56.21
12 Attwood, Jayne 31 GBR-BAF 2:57.94
13 Schmeer, Meike 33 GER-TSGBG 2:58.12
14 Moss, Grainne 33 NZL-RR2 3:02.23
15 Cowley, Terese 34 AUS-WAR 3:14.36
16 Ashcroft, Janet 33 NZL-BL5 3:14.55
17 Brasseur, Celine 32 FRA-CNCNC 3:19.60
Event 14 Women 35-39 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
35-39 World Record: 2:18.20 10/08/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen (USA)
3:35.00 35-39 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Whitford, Helen 35 AUS-SEAP 2:34.53
2 Schriger, Joan 38 USA-8TOC 2:35.13
3 Muir-Cochrane, Nua 38 GBR-SCSC 2:36.79
4 Monginet, Sophie 36 BRA-SAVP 2:39.89
5 Rojas Ayala, Dulce 36 MEX-ANV 2:40.26
6 Pielke, Dorothea 37 GER-SGSH 2:40.44
7 Takuwa, Hiroko 35 JPN-MSC 2:41.02
8 Higurashi, Masami 39 JPN-BLUED 2:44.75
9 Bilbrough-Tokai, A 35 AUS-FRANK 2:45.39
10 Lauterbach, Tatjan 38 GER-PFORZ 2:50.25
11 Staal, Laura 35 NED-OCEAN 2:51.66
12 Nojima, Hisae 39 JPN-SUN 2:59.46
13 Kennard, Sara 36 NZL-3MK 3:02.32
14 Schulz, Sabine 37 GER-BER 3:03.81
15 Chautard, Nicole 38 FRA-CNCNC 3:05.29
16 Philipsen-Mooijman 36 NED-LDH 3:06.33
17 Roberts, Carol Lou 36 NZL-IB3 3:09.73
18 Ahern, Katherine 39 AUS-MANLY 3:15.98
19 Gibbs, Sally 39 NZL-NP3 3:22.52
Event 14 Women 40-44 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
40-44 World Record: 2:33.95 19/08/2001 Beth Baker (USA)
3:50.00 40-44 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Monique 42 NZL-TG1 2:36.84
2 Wilde, Lesley 43 GBR-NOCU 2:38.47
3 Stanford, Cecilia 41 RSA-CAPET 2:44.11
4 Carroll, Debra 40 RSA-LINMS 2:49.11
5 Degenaar, Jean 42 RSA-CAPET 2:56.84
6 Burbridge, Jayne 41 GBR-BAF 3:00.93
7 Burnard, Clare 43 NZL-OD3 3:01.85
8 Sato, Toshimi 43 JPN-PCS 3:03.73
9 Van Egten-Van Der 43 NZL-NA3 3:06.83
10 Lynch, Pip 42 NZL-WN5 3:14.20
11 Pullar, Maree 44 NZL-WA5 3:15.88
12 Mills, Beverley An 43 RSA-PHOE 3:21.62
13 Laubach, Renate 40 GER-SGMA 3:28.93
14 Hurtley, Patricia 40 NZL-NS1 3:29.52
15 Daly, Trisha 40 AUS-WETT 3:39.13
16 Edwards, Carolyn 41 NZL-HM2 3:43.90
-- Nijhof, Ellen 40 NZL-JP5 BaH 3:13.53
Event 14 Women 45-49 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
45-49 World Record: 2:38.04 19/08/2001 Patty Landers (USA)
4:05.00 45-49 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Landers, Patty 46 USA-WNUT 2:40.84
2 Baranyi, Judit 48 HUN-BUDA 3:04.42
3 Jones, Stephanie 47 AUS-ALT 3:08.61
4 Sato, Junko 48 JPN-FZIR 3:08.70
5 Frydrych, Connie 49 AUS-CRON 3:12.63
6 Markus, Martina 47 GER-SCDI 3:13.58
7 Bailey, Colleen 48 RSA-ECMS 3:15.62
8 Clark, Elizabeth 49 USA-UNUSA 3:18.84
9 Brewis, Judith 48 RSA-CAPET 3:20.55
10 Hardy, Heather 48 NZL-NL1 3:21.21
11 Perndt, Dianne 46 AUS-TALAY 3:22.17
12 Atkinson, Sally 45 NZL-BL5 3:22.55
13 Harris, C. Laura L 47 CAN-MSABC 3:28.07
14 Robinson, Cherie 46 NZL-TJ3 3:36.97
15 Kane, Jo 47 NZL-QE5 3:40.36
16 Marshall, Mary 49 NZL-HC4 3:45.53
Event 14 Women 50-54 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
50-54 World Record: 2:47.60 19/08/2001 Barb Gundred (USA)
4:20.00 50-54 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gundred, Barabara 51 USA-PNAS 2:47.52 WR
2 Cork, Anne 51 GBR-SED 2:49.89
3 Jeffrey, Janette 52 AUS-MMS 2:59.62
4 Bromfield, Morag 50 RSA-ECMS 3:02.63
5 Dalzell, Donna 51 AUS-TOOM 3:03.39
6 Earp, Marilyn 52 AUS-WAR 3:05.52
7 Hattingh, Erna 50 RSA-BROOK 3:08.89
8 Saltman, Rose 50 AUS-NSYD 3:09.49
9 Jannekeyn, Marie 52 FRA-BEC 3:09.58
10 Joffe, Rona 51 ISR-MGH 3:13.82
11 Johnson, Julie 51 NZL-SC1 3:15.31
12 Clarkson, Tracy 53 AUS-BRINO 3:15.37
13 Wright, Yvonne 50 USA-RMM 3:18.09
14 Clarke, Judith 50 AUS-ATH 3:20.13
15 Cox, Kay 53 AUS-CARIN 3:26.83
16 Shields, Colleen 51 CAN-ONT 3:27.45
17 Johnson, Kathleen 52 AUS-SHOAL 3:27.79
18 Hammant, Barbara 51 AUS-BCM 3:32.15
19 Mills, Val 53 NZL-PT4 3:35.21
20 Ragland, Elise 52 USA-TEXAS 3:40.70
21 Healey, Lynn 52 AUS-NSWOF 3:41.82
22 Wakabayashi, Kazuk 54 JPN-RNYA 3:42.72
23 Frame, Liz 51 NZL-QE5 3:44.75
24 Allan, Georgeana 54 NZL-QE5 3:47.64
25 Morita, Yoshimi 52 JPN-OAKI 3:48.75
26 Workman, Pam 50 NZL-MS4 3:51.34
27 El Ragheb, Shadia 52 EGY-EGYPT 3:53.92
28 Nakamoto, Naoko 50 JPN-STGT 3:54.47
29 Bettinson, Sally 51 GBR-WAVE 3:54.80
30 Endo, Noriko 51 JPN-JNO 3:55.75
31 Minowa, Hifumi 52 JPN-HIFSC 4:01.10
32 Chen, Lin Yueh-Yin 54 TPE-CHTP 4:04.03
33 Harris, Lynne 54 AUS-MANLY 4:12.51
-- Bradshaw, Jo 52 NZL-HB1 NT
Event 14 Women 55-59 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
55-59 World Record: 2:56.13 21/07/1997 Satoko Takeuji (JPN)
4:35.00 55-59 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barnett-Sallee, Be 56 USA-HAW 2:51.07 WR
2 Ohlsson, Margit 57 SWE-SOIK 2:57.64
3 Merten, Brigette 56 GER-SKB 3:02.09
4 Balla, Maria 58 HUN-BUDA 3:05.10
5 Breslin, Susie 55 GBR-BAR 3:10.86
6 Pohlmann, Mary 57 USA-ILLM 3:13.64
7 Jenkins, Helen 56 GBR-SSCM 3:20.05
8 Csekoe, Gisela 58 AUT-DONAU 3:21.50
9 Pollard, Sue 59 NZL-NS1 3:23.27
10 Mazzei Adolpho, El 56 BRA-SAVP 3:24.89
11 Jobbins, Lyn 55 NZL-NS1 3:25.70
12 Ishida, Hisako 56 JPN-OSG 3:35.19
13 Pannell, Dianne 56 NZL-BL5 3:39.30
14 Hanke, Margaret 57 GER-SSFM 3:40.13
15 McKee, Olenka 56 CAN-RLOO 3:42.04
16 Marple, Lex 55 NZL-NA3 3:44.74
17 Saviane, Anita 59 AUS-CRON 3:45.05
18 McLean, Roslyn 59 AUS-VDC 3:52.37
19 Orselli, Neusa Aut 57 BRA-SAVP 3:54.08
20 van Huissteden, Lo 57 NED-AZPCA 3:56.09
21 Hole, Ute 58 GER-EBRB 3:56.84
22 Cooke, Anne 58 AUS-CAMP 4:01.65
23 Shaw, Marion 56 AUS-DSAM 4:03.40
24 Rix, Tricia 59 RSA-CAPET 4:07.53
25 Geftakis, Christin 56 AUS-WAR 4:10.21
26 Abe, Fumiko 58 JPN-KEI 4:13.94
27 Saito, Masako 55 JPN-CFC 4:23.08
-- Carruthers, Margar 55 NZL-HC4 NT
Event 14 Women 60-64 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
60-64 World Record: 3:06.23 29/06/1997 Betsy Jordan (USA)
4:55.00 60-64 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pronk, Bonnie 60 CAN-MSABC 2:59.01 WR
2 Nabuco De Abreu, S 61 BRA-SAVP 3:07.40
3 Schulz, Christel 62 GER-SGER 3:11.48
4 Williams, Gerda 60 AUS-DSAM 3:17.76
5 Walker, Brenda 64 GBR-COC 3:21.32
6 Ito, Kazuko 60 JPN-MSC 3:23.29
7 Gordon, Doreen 60 GBR-SSCM 3:23.64
8 Thomson, Jannie 60 AUS-DSAM 3:23.97
9 Livingston, Susan 64 USA-1-NEM 3:27.10
10 Koyama, Kazu 63 JPN-TOKMA 3:31.22
11 Lund, Lynne 62 USA-1-SDS 3:33.82
12 Sugimoto, Harumi 64 JPN-OAKI 3:34.73
13 Hughes, Helen 60 GBR-NOCU 3:45.27
14 Yamada, Keiko 64 JPN-PSCE 3:45.78
15 Higuchi, Nobuko 60 JPN-TSST 3:47.68
16 Ramey, Marilyn 62 USA-HSAM 3:49.04
17 Ball, Jenny 64 GBR-IOWM 3:51.40
18 Saito, Ryoko 61 JPN-SAKU 3:58.83
19 Kobayashi, Setsuko 64 JPN-JYUEI 3:59.63
20 Hasegawa, Toyoko 63 JPN-SIGMA 4:03.33
21 Sugiura, Takako 64 JPN-BLUED 4:04.62
22 Yoshida, Yukiko 60 JPN-TAKAI 4:05.10
23 Yasukawa, Tomoko 61 JPN-TSOA 4:06.42
24 Hsu Chou, Yueh-Yin 62 TPE-CHTP 4:08.50
25 Springer, Susan 64 USA-STAN 4:09.07
26 Braden, Bobbie 60 USA-MISS 4:09.30
27 Kirihara, Chiyoko 64 JPN-HAK 4:22.18
28 Fechner, Julie 60 AUS-VDC 4:32.93
-- Vuk, Aileen 61 AUS-MANLY NT
Event 14 Women 65-69 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
65-69 World Record: 3:15.69 7/04/2001 Pam Hutchings (AUS)
5:20.00 65-69 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hutchings, Pamela 66 AUS-SEAP 3:13.06 WR
2 Jordan, Betsy 65 USA-1-SDS 3:26.43
3 Kinnaird, Alice 66 AUS-FRANK 3:35.58
4 Jarsova, Eva 66 NZL-UNNZL 3:37.25
5 Bramham, Sylvia 65 GBR-SSCM 3:46.93
6 De Vos - Gerven, A 68 NED-DUTCH 4:02.42
7 Piskora, Maren 68 GER-SSGNG 4:03.31
8 Gregg, Herta 67 GER-TVM 4:06.92
9 Dacey, Shirley 66 CAN-ONT 4:06.97
10 Pearce, Barbara 65 RSA-COEL 4:07.27
11 Morton, Barbara 69 GBR-DAR 4:07.93
12 Kikuchi, Mariko 65 JPN-OSG 4:09.68
13 Sasaki, Sachiko 66 JPN-TOKFU 4:10.45
14 Markie, Edith 65 NZL-GB2 4:11.96
15 Tokano, Michiko 68 JPN-JNTDF 4:15.51
16 Bryce, Glad 68 CAN-ONT 4:24.73
17 Kai, Toshiko 66 JPN-STEP 4:28.23
18 Varty, Eulah 68 CAN-MSABC 4:29.14
19 Hori, Masako 68 JPN-OHU 4:32.24
20 Stevens, Ann 69 USA-ILLM 4:43.16
21 Hindman, Beres 68 AUS-TOOM 4:47.02
22 Oldfield, Gloria 66 AUS-MANLY 4:48.88
23 Seeney, Faye 66 AUS-MANLY 5:07.95
Event 14 Women 70-74 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
70-74 World Record: 3:28.17 22/04/2001 Jane Asher (GBR)
5:45.00 70-74 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bendtsen, Karen 72 DEN-TASS 3:32.35
2 Lange, Erika 74 GER-SGBW 4:03.45
3 Campbell, Joan Hil 72 USA-CLEAR 4:19.97
4 Brereton, Beryl 73 NZL-DL2 4:26.41
5 Brenner, Marian 72 USA-COCUT 4:49.35
6 Ten Oever, Elly 73 NED-DUTCH 4:50.74
7 Stobie, Janet 73 GBR-CAL 4:56.28
8 Captein, Elizabeth 74 NZL-CG2 4:57.86
9 Wong, Flora 74 USA-MON 4:58.64
10 Watt, Colleen 73 NZL-QE5 5:28.26
11 Hayashi, Kazuyo 74 JPN-ITO 5:32.85
Event 14 Women 75-79 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
75-79 World Record: 3:39.41 23/08/1999 Doris Steadman (USA)
6:10.00 75-79 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lorenzi, Betty 75 USA-WISM 3:44.55
2 Gjores, Kerstin 75 SWE-SOIK 3:49.80
3 Kidd, Joan 75 GBR-IOWM 4:24.18
4 Allport, Jan 78 AUS-MANLY 4:44.72
5 Okamoto, Shizuko 75 JPN-OAHUT 5:06.90
6 McNab, Rosemary 75 AUS-GCSG 5:12.18
7 Newman, Marjorie 79 USA-ICCM 5:22.08
8 Amano, Toshiko 76 JPN-SUIEI 5:23.19
9 Todd, Betty-Ann 76 AUS-TOOM 5:26.72
10 Holding, Doreen 75 NZL-DN5 5:27.84
11 Lincoln, Valerie 78 AUS-GSG 5:29.79
12 Nakamura, Yasuko 76 JPN-OAKI 5:46.57
Event 14 Women 80-84 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
80-84 World Record: 4:06.19 19/08/2001 Bunny Cederlund (USA)
7:15.00 80-84 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cederlund, Bunny 81 USA-SPCO 3:59.73 WR
2 Thein, Edith 84 ISR-HAP 4:17.26
3 Sanddal, Charlotte 80 USA-MON 6:09.05
Event 14 Women 85-89 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
85-89 World Record: 4:47.82 9/06/1991 Aileen Soule (USA)
9:30.00 85-89 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sharpe, Marjorie 85 USA-STAN 4:44.76 WR
2 Lenk, Maria 87 BRA-RIO 5:02.19
3 Joy, Sally 85 USA-WNUT 5:47.49
4 Nagaoka, Mieko 88 JPN-KSGYS 6:55.10
-- Godsall, Emily 85 GBR-NOCU GK DNF
Event 14 Women 90-94 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
90-94 World Record: 5:29.07 29/06/1997 Aileen Soule (USA)
10:30.00 90-94 QUAL
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Angulo, Bernarda 90 ESP-MET 8:32.16
Event 15 Men 25-29 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25-29 World Record: 28.68 25/06/1996 James Parrach (GBR)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Duszynski, Tomasz 26 POL-ORLIK 29.90
2 Beccari, Adriano 25 BRA-CDCP 32.30
3 Edwards, Jordan 27 NZL-FV5 32.39
4 Rojas, Carlos 28 MEX-APE 32.57
5 Suckling, Mark 27 NZL-QE5 33.14
6 Mendez Karam, Javi 26 MEX-ANV 33.37
7 Marks, Ian 26 GBR-NOCU 34.31
8 Wraight, Gary 25 GBR-SROM 36.27
9 Waide, Rob 28 NZL-DN5 36.58
10 Williams, Paul 29 NZL-HC4 40.34
11 Crowther, Brent Jo 27 NZL-UNNZL 41.91
12 Hernandez, Omar 26 MEX-ACUA 44.65
Event 15 Men 30-34 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30-34 World Record: 29.42 5/07/1992 David Guthrie (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holy, Michael 31 CZE-SGLE 30.24
2 Wright, Matt 33 AUS-PENM 31.18
3 Inoue, Yoshiaki 31 JPN-TAIS 32.08
4 Milsom, Bryce 31 NZL-OD3 32.21
5 Agnieray, Arthur 31 TAH-A.S PIRAE 32.27
6 Price, Jose 30 VEN-VAAC 33.04
7 Hamilton, Martin 32 AUS-SEAP 33.37
8 Rodriguez, Roberto 32 VEN-VAAC 34.07
9 Hemming, Simeon 30 GBR-WRM 34.17
10 Mooijman, Pascal 31 NED-LDH 34.27
11 Rickens, Bernd 33 GER-BREM 34.57
12 Lunsford, Leif 33 USA-WNUT 34.58
13 Faria, Gustavo 31 BRA-SAVP 34.78
14 Utteridge, Todd 34 NZL-FV5 35.09
15 Croxall, Phillip 33 GBR-CLONE 35.36
16 Evans, Matthew 34 AUS-NSYD 35.50
17 Akers, David 30 GBR-TRI 35.70
18 Neves Cabrita, Car 31 POR-UDCA 36.15
19 Heaton, Doug 33 NZL-JP5 36.20
20 Kamimura, Takahash 34 JPN-ETSA 39.24
21 Perkins, Michael 32 AUS-SEAP 39.71
22 Garozzo, Andrea 34 ITA-OBT 40.40
23 Miln, Matthew 31 NZL-MN1 40.69
24 Sales, Kendall 30 NZL-BL5 41.27
25 Johnston, Michael 32 AUS-MANLY 41.88
26 Cable, Roger 32 RSA-COEL 43.96
Event 15 Men 35-39 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35-39 World Record: 29.09 23/08/1998 Wally Dicks (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Fernand 39 PER-PER 31.42
2 Gomez, Matthew 36 GBR-TOTNE 32.57
3 Woodring, Douglas 37 USA-8TOC 33.06
4 Manko, Eugene 35 NZL-RK1 33.75
5 Sicard, Thierry 36 FRA-ESB 33.78
6 Ordaz, Miguel Ange 38 MEX-APE 34.21
7 Margharitis, Greg 36 CAN-MSABC 34.25
8 Gomez Levy, Alejan 35 MEX-ACUA 34.39
9 Evans, Wayne 36 NZL-FV5 34.95
10 Schulz, Andreas 38 GER-TSVR 35.16
11 Evans, Paul 36 GBR-BAF 35.28
12 van Meerveld, Pete 35 NED-AZPCA 35.66
13 Hartkopf, Guido 35 GER-JULW 35.92
14 Pronneke, Maik 37 GER-SVW 37.05
15 Edwards, Robin 36 AUS-MANLY 37.15
16 Tivollier, Eric 36 FRA-CNCNC 37.44
17 Archibald, Tony 38 NZL-QE5 37.89
18 Maclean, John 35 NZL-NL5 38.32
19 Rothwell, Peter 38 NZL-HC4 39.50
20 De Planque, Bruno 39 FRA-CNCNC 40.03
21 Jones, Brendon 36 NZL-JP5 40.34
22 Le Goff, Thierry 38 FRA-CNCNC 40.35
23 Lewin, Greg 37 AUS-RAM 40.39
24 Tokai, Attila 35 AUS-FRANK 40.79
25 Gallie, Clinton 39 NZL-NL5 41.13
26 Falloon, Brendon 36 NZL-KP5 43.74
27 Forman, Peter 36 NZL-DN5 44.73
28 Rudolph, Floyed 38 NZL-QE5 49.99
29 Porteous, Simon 37 NZL-OD3 52.43
Event 15 Men 40-44 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40-44 World Record: 30.51 1/08/2000 Gerhard Ammer (GER)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Petrov, Roman 40 RUS-LADA 30.96
2 Mihaylov, Anton 40 BUL-SSHIP 31.33
3 Ang, Peng Siong 40 SGA-APSC 32.27
4 Garcia, Jose Rodri 41 MEX-ANV 33.88
5 Smedley, Mark 42 AUS-ADE 33.94
6 Eigelshofen, Frank 41 GER-ORTN 34.21
7 Shimura, Hajime 44 JPN-IAC 34.60
8 Landrua, Jose 43 USA-LEVIT 34.65
9 Crampton, Neil 43 NZL-AK1 35.04
10 Hendrickson, John 42 USA-8TOC 35.16
11 Millward, Jeffrey 43 NZL-KP5 35.47
12 Craib, John 40 GBR-BAF 35.97
13 Papion Duchateau, 41 FRA-ENLE 36.38
14 Brand, Silvio 42 BRA-HEB 36.82
15 Quintin, Marc 44 FRA-CNCNC 37.33
16 Steynberg, Pierre 44 HRG-LRC 37.36
17 Zappi, Federico 40 VEN-VAAC 37.48
18 Reeves, Paul 44 RSA-AMAK 37.92
19 O'Hara, Tim 41 AUS-SEAP 38.51
20 Jones, Anthony 41 AUS-MURR 38.52
21 Casey, Peter 44 AUS-WAR 38.77
22 Safra, Jiri 40 CZE-SMEL 39.25
23 Clarke, Andrew 43 AUS-LAUN 40.60
24 Le Gallais, Steven 41 NZL-MN1 40.72
25 Carr, Alastair 41 NZL-QE5 40.78
26 Ackermann, Johan 44 NZL-NL1 40.96
27 Pollard, Steve 40 NZL-OD3 41.66
28 Powderly, Lawrence 43 AUS-WETT 41.70
29 Wiig, Glenn 41 NZL-TG1 41.82
30 Van Der Haven, Gar 41 NZL-JP5 42.99
31 McLellan, Robert 41 AUS-SEAP 44.65
32 Nation, Paul 41 NZL-OD3 45.27
33 Van Egten, Herman 40 NZL-NA3 46.91
34 Gant, Warwick 40 NZL-QE5 49.75
35 Slater, Paul 43 AUS-SEAP 51.61
-- Dolecek, Petr 43 CZE-SSUNL BrD 36.11
-- Payne, Darryl 41 NZL-MN1 GA 40.19
Event 15 Men 45-49 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45-49 World Record: 31.54 23/08/1998C Miltenberger (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Christiansen, Glen 45 SWE-SOIK 30.41 WR
2 Steel, Robert Arth 45 GBR-NSC 35.47
3 Herretes, Luis 47 USA-1GOLD 35.61
4 Nickerl, Siegfried 48 GER-PFORZ 35.84
5 Di-Cesare, Aldo 47 NZL-WK1 36.26
6 Van Dyk, Julien 46 NZL-WN5 36.63
7 Laugesen, John 46 NZL-PB1 36.78
8 Faulding, Rick 48 NZL-MN1 36.80
9 Calder, Alan 48 NZL-L65 36.83
10 O'Dell, Milton 49 AUS-SEAP 37.31
11 Valeriano, Orgaz L 48 ESP-ADMAN 38.20
12 Vallemaa, Ossi Alb 48 FIN-LAAK 39.04
13 Mayerle, Jorge 47 BRA-AMA 39.48
14 Burgess, Gary 46 NZL-WN5 39.65
15 Jannekeyn, Richard 46 FRA-BEC 40.37
16 Barr, Ruzz 47 NZL-JP5 40.50
17 De Jaham, Karl 48 FRA-BEC 40.60
18 Lang, Michael 46 GER-TGK 40.64
19 Barkai, Ram 45 RSA-CAPET 41.91
20 Buerkle, Manfred 49 GER-PFORZ 42.22
21 Hardy, Chris 47 NZL-QE5 42.76
22 Gregory, Michael 46 GBR-BRIST 42.82
23 McNicol, Iain 47 NZL-NA3 43.41
24 Roberts, Alan 45 NZL-NS1 50.75
-- Forest, Michel 45 FRA-VDN GA 32.61
-- Shimizu, Akihiro 45 JPN-SEVEN BrD 38.70
-- Conole, Peter 49 NZL-OD3 BrA 46.53
Event 15 Men 50-54 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50-54 World Record: 32.16 23/08/1998 Robert Strand (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shead, Timothy 50 RSA-CAPET 32.58
2 MacDonald, Lee 50 USA-RMM 34.14
3 Mills, Alexander 51 NOR-OSLO 34.38
4 Starzec, Christoph 52 FRA-RCDF 34.56
5 Schmidt, George 52 USA-1GOLD 34.66
6 Pearson, Graham 50 GBR-GAW 35.23
7 Bovard, Ralph 50 USA-MINN 35.54
8 Sicot, Jacques 54 GER-SCHOE 35.80
9 Bobako, Leon 53 AUS-HAM 35.87
10 Bakale, Emile 50 CGO-UNCON 36.05
11 Amaral, Celio Carn 53 BRA-AMA 36.11
12 Weber, Karl Heinz 50 GER-ATSK 36.43
13 Hosokawa, Koso 50 JPN-AWAJI 36.65
14 Hickmore, Tony 50 NZL-HC4 36.82
15 Stoney, Frank 52 GBR-MHOE 37.08
16 Mikolas, Jiri 52 NZL-MS4 37.12
17 Windeatt, Terry 54 GBR-BAF 37.25
18 Price, Bill 51 GBR-REDB 37.28
19 Quint, Charles 51 FRA-AANA 37.63
20 Smith, Lee 52 NZL-HC4 38.28
21 Millward, William 51 NZL-MM4 38.32
22 Walls, Charles 52 NZL-L65 38.57
23 Kuokkanen, Hannu 54 FIN-VAAS 38.99
24 Renaudie, Francois 50 FRA-BEC 39.19
25 Kopetsch, Stephan 50 GER-BER 39.26
26 Barnao, Vincent 54 NZL-TG1 39.33
27 Kaizuka, Takaaki 52 JPN-MACM 39.42
28 Hassan, Ali 53 EGY-EGYPT 39.51
29 Aurisch, Wayne 50 AUS-HAM 39.91
30 McLeod, Russell 52 AUS-CAMP 39.94
31 Blampied, Martin 50 NZL-MN1 40.25
32 Gebauer, Eckehard 52 GER-SCDI 40.33
33 Hay, Peter 51 NZL-NL5 42.38
34 Stevens, John 51 AUS-SEAP 42.98
35 Haylings, Nicolas 51 NZL-TR2 43.74
36 DeMeulemeester, Da 53 NZL-HB1 43.85
37 Milligan, Les 54 NZL-QE5 44.54
38 Bond, David 51 NZL-DN5 44.55
39 Taylor, David 51 NZL-NA3 45.91
40 Findlay, William 53 NZL-DV3 47.93
41 Cassidy, Warren 52 AUS-FREM 49.30
42 Fraser, Graham 53 NZL-NA3 52.51
43 Languillier, Etien 52 BEL-CNBA 1:02.01
Event 15 Men 55-59 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55-59 World Record: 33.03 18/07/1993 Hiroshi Kotegawa (JPN)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Strand, Robert 56 USA-8TOC 33.32
2 McKenzie, Donald 55 USA-SNM 33.37
3 Menyharth, Gabor P 56 USA-SNAKE 35.83
4 Shefa, Gershon 59 ISR-MGH 36.16
5 Du Toit, Francois 55 RSA-CAPET 36.76
6 Lenkei, ferenc 56 HUN-BUDA 37.00
7 Iwata, Teruo 56 JPN-OAKI 37.11
8 Pelissier, Jim 58 USA-MINN 37.32
9 Chen, Tsun-Tien 59 TPE-CHTP 37.48
10 Gunthorpe, Ian 56 NZL-NS1 39.03
11 Jackson, George 57 GBR-EAW 39.32
12 Chiang, Morrie 55 TPE-CHTP 39.33
13 Povolny, Jiri 55 CZE-BRNE 39.47
14 McStay, Paul 55 NZL-JP5 39.51
15 Filep, Aladar 58 HUN-BUDA 39.98
16 Salmond, Duncan 59 NZL-DN5 40.37
17 Pekarek, Hanns 58 AUT-DONAU 40.44
18 Walsh, Brian 57 AUS-VDC 41.64
19 Fleming, Anthony 55 AUS-ATH 42.38
20 Arnold, Rick 55 CAN-ONT 42.40
21 Grieve, Crosbie 56 NZL-FV5 42.54
22 Smith, Noel 57 NZL-PT4 42.67
23 Jutner, Bo 57 SWE-SOIK 43.12
24 Hogan, Malcolm 56 NZL-SC1 44.95
25 Persson, Kenneth 57 SWE-SOIK 45.02
26 Bruneval, Alain 59 FRA-BEC 45.28
27 Trubnick, John 59 NZL-SC1 45.52
28 Le Cren, Geoffery 58 NZL-SC1 45.62
29 Esselaar, Philip 59 RSA-FISH 46.16
30 Jessup, Chris 56 GBR-LIN 46.39
31 Abe, Eduardo 58 BRA-SAVP 47.56
32 Cullen, Peter 55 NZL-HC4 56.00
33 Treblik, Pavel 58 CZE-PVKBR 56.99
34 Montgomery, Roger 57 AUS-WEAN 1:03.07
-- Robin, Jean-Claude 55 FRA-CNCNC BrD 1:03.84
Event 15 Men 60-64 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60-64 World Record: 34.59 24/09/1995 Akio Sugiyama (JPN)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kostitsyn, Albert 60 FIN-HELU 35.26
2 Osaki, Yoshihiko 63 JPN-STMK 35.47
3 Kunze, Peter 60 GER-SKEVK 36.79
4 Orselli Senior, An 60 BRA-SAVP 36.94
5 Opitz, Rainer 60 GER-SGD 37.55
6 Nelson, Frans 60 USA-SNM 38.39
7 Madelenat, Jean-Pa 61 FRA-CNCO 38.86
8 Olden, Richard 60 USA-RMM 39.02
9 Puchalski, Don 63 USA-CLEAR 39.45
10 Nagaoko, Hiroyuki 62 JPN-OAKI 40.83
11 Cowdell, Thomas 60 NZL-DL2 40.93
12 Schmeisser, Guente 60 GER-SCTV 41.42
13 Ashton, John 60 AUS-VDC 41.70
14 Williams, Malcolm 64 AUS-VDC 41.73
15 Anderson, Adrian 61 NZL-HW3 41.87
16 Reid, Walter 62 USA-PNAS 42.35
17 Penswick, John 64 GBR-CLONE 43.05
18 Kench, Kevin 63 NZL-NS1 43.58
19 Fonseca, Alberto 63 BRA-SAVP 43.76
20 Clare, Harry 60 NZL-NA3 44.24
21 Edwards, Bob 61 AUS-TOOM 45.16
22 Hromadnik, Adolf 61 CAN-WEST 45.71
23 Clarkson, Denis 61 NZL-MN1 45.77
24 Schoeman, Adrian 61 RSA-ECMS 46.40
25 Riddle, Peter 64 USA-1-SDS 46.42
26 Moumjiev, Uiatches 62 RUS-IDEL 46.76
27 Yanagita, Yoshisis 61 JPN-ISSHA 47.02
28 O'Doherty, Hugh 61 AUS-MANLY 48.88
29 Shirashi, Takeo 60 JPN-SUN 49.12
30 Koussevitzky, Dan 64 ISR-JER 51.51
31 Cook, Maurice 61 GBR-HITCH 52.12
32 Mortimer, Lyall 63 NZL-HU4 52.51
33 Fergusson, Kevin 61 NZL-SC1 58.04
34 Largman, Moacyr Lu 61 BRA-HEB 58.81
35 Dilly, Louis 63 FRA-ENC 59.36
36 Bolger, Keith 60 NZL-NP3 1:01.37
37 Price, Peter 61 AUS-BRIWE 1:03.90
Event 15 Men 65-69 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65-69 World Record: 36.35 15/07/2001 Hiroshi Kotegawa (JPN)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fabian, Bela 65 HUN-BUDA 37.51
2 Walker, Thomas 67 GBR-COC 38.31
3 Goodwin, Tony 65 AUS-MANLY 38.66
4 Nakamaru, Tetsuo 67 JPN-SUN 39.31
5 Semenov, Alexey 65 RUS-TMR 39.52
6 Bishop, Geoffery 66 GBR-SKCS 39.66
7 Chu, Shih-Ming 65 TPE-CHTP 39.76
8 Stolz, Hal 68 USA-GEOM 40.00
8 Bidwell, Don 68 NZL-NS1 40.00
10 Svozil, Vitezlav 69 CZE-PVKBR 40.38
11 Forslund, Eric 65 SWE-SOIK 40.91
12 Goebel, Hans-Joach 67 GER-SGSH 41.13
13 Schultze, Detlef W 65 BRA-AMA 41.37
14 Lin, Hai-Jui 65 TPE-CHTP 41.49
15 Evans, Ted 67 GBR-MDER 42.25
16 Hagelberg, Kai Rag 67 FIN-HELU 42.39
17 Galvin, Patrick 69 AUS-MMS 42.70
18 Cordell, William 65 RSA-ECMS 42.78
19 Viedenz, Hans 65 GER-SCD 42.82
20 Hirose, Akiji 69 JPN-KTFC 43.17
21 Sato, Kensuke 67 JPN-UNJPN 43.26
22 Tsubaki, Kazuaki 65 JPN-SMILE 44.22
23 Bloemen, Joseph 66 NED-DUTCH 44.78
24 Hawkins, Stephen R 65 GBR-SCAN 44.91
25 Smith, Dick 68 NZL-KK1 44.95
26 Muirhead, Donald 65 GBR-CAL 44.98
27 Young, Ian 67 GBR-CAL 45.33
28 Miles, Robert 67 CAN-MSABC 46.75
29 Gordon, Michael 65 AUS-MANLY 47.12
30 Kamal, A. Foad 69 EGY-EGYPT 47.71
31 Eyre, John 65 GBR-GSC 47.98
32 Haywood, Roy 66 NZL-3MK 48.17
33 Kawabata, Junro 65 JPN-OAKI 49.39
34 Knowles, Colin 68 GBR-NOCU 49.84
35 Petroff, Wally 66 AUS-BRINO 50.19
36 Stewart, Ian 66 AUS-BSM 50.28
37 Rademaker, Herman 66 NED-DOLAM 50.49
38 Saga, Toshio 68 JPN-NSKD 56.67
39 Snoek, Peter 68 USA-UNUSA 1:04.93
40 Lyall, Noel 69 NZL-JP5 1:13.14
Event 15 Men 70-74 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
70-74 World Record: 37.96 9/04/2000 Chuck Baldwin (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Takahira, Shinsaku 70 JPN-HIGAS 42.59
2 Stupfel, Norman 70 USA-SMMM 43.09
3 Bickel, Manfred 71 GER-SGRE 43.33
4 Rainer, Fritz 71 AUT-SCHH 44.15
5 Dufty, Allan 73 AUS-SEAP 44.19
6 Ricklan, Ernie 71 NZL-NS1 45.12
7 Farrell, Edward 70 USA-OSB 45.31
8 Hayashi, Takashi 73 JPN-ISSHA 46.86
9 Shalaby, El Sayed 70 EGY-EGYPT 47.35
10 Kobayashi, Masao 71 JPN-NARI 47.89
11 Klingenberg-Arno, 71 AUS-MANLY 48.49
12 Snick, Jan 70 BEL-ANS 49.54
13 Garde, John 70 AUS-BSM 49.99
14 Howell, Neil 70 GBR-HDOLP 50.52
15 Monne, John 72 CAN-ONT 50.76
16 Walker, William 73 AUS-NOVA 51.45
17 Kato, Takeshi 71 JPN-TOPSC 51.62
18 Edwards, Derek 73 AUS-MANLY 53.17
19 Palmer, Colin 72 NZL-TJ3 53.21
20 Miyanaga, Akio 71 JPN-ITOYO 1:02.12
21 Abrahams, David 72 NZL-FRI 1:03.02
22 Wake, Keith 74 AUS-WAR 1:11.52
-- Candy, Colin 73 NZL-HC4 BrH 51.86
Event 15 Men 75-79 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
75-79 World Record: 40.38 15/07/2001 Toshio Tajima (JPN)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tajima, Toshio 77 JPN-KSCO 41.20
2 Orlando, Ernesto 77 ARG-CLD 43.80
3 Logan, Tom 75 NZL-DL2 48.39
4 Sota, Kozo 77 JPN-CLUBS 54.29
5 Martins, Lynaldo 76 BRA-SAVP 56.06
6 Brown, Donald 75 USA-NORT 58.35
7 Schalla, Gordon 76 USA-WISM 1:00.16
8 Campbell, Douglas 78 AUS-TTM 1:03.59
9 Becker, Hans 77 BRA-HEB 1:03.62
Event 15 Men 80-84 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
80-84 World Record: 43.62 20/07/1998 Y Miyamoto (JPN)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Funamoto, Isao 80 JPN-KSGY 49.76
2 Hayashi, Yoshio 80 JPN-ITO 50.44
3 Somerville, Stuart 81 AUS-MANLY 52.51
4 Shirayama, Katsuzo 80 JPN-UNJPN 53.65
5 Beech, Alwyn 80 NZL-DL2 1:03.99
Event 15 Men 85-89 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
85-89 World Record: 49.46 16/07/2000 Hiromu Yoshimoto (JPN)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miyamoto, Yoshitad 85 JPN-SUN 47.07 WR
2 Yoshimoto, Hiromu 87 JPN-NIS 51.77
3 Fukuoka, Seio 85 JPN-SMILE 1:08.87
Event 15 Men 90-94 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
90-94 World Record: 1:08.90 5/06/1999 Hans Paul (GER)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Akutsu, Kazunaga 90 JPN-STGT GK
Event 16 Women 25-29 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25-29 World Record: 32.01 1989 S Seminatore (ITA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tataourova, Maria 26 RUS-VBAS 34.75
2 Hamilton, Natalie 27 AUS-RAM 36.24
3 Anja, Beha 27 GER-SCV 37.05
4 Koning Straetemans 28 NED-DELT 38.93
5 Aguilera, Katiuska 29 VEN-VAAC 39.00
6 Owen, Kirsty 29 GBR-SROM 39.22
7 Bull, Rebecca 26 GBR-SPOR 41.51
8 Reinhardt, Sybille 29 GER-SCV 42.54
9 Otten, Linda 29 NZL-NS1 43.05
10 Falconer, Kylie 27 NZL-MN1 43.66
11 Schoeman, Michelle 25 NZL-OD3 44.18
Event 16 Women 30-34 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30-34 World Record: 33.84 23/08/1999 Wenke Hansen (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hartley, Siobhan 34 GBR-BRACK 35.65
2 Rex, Annett 33 GER-BETSC 35.92
3 Dobson, Lisa 32 GBR-EBOK 35.93
4 Lyons, Sue 34 AUS-ALT 36.16
5 Heijdeman-Duran, F 33 NED-AZPCA 37.22
6 Arakawa, Manami 31 JPN-NISSI 37.85
7 Goodman, Amanda 32 GBR-BAD 38.17
8 Johansen, Linn 33 NOR-OSLO 38.66
9 Sanders, Julie 30 GBR-SROM 38.94
10 Oesch, Sara Lynn 31 CAN-RLOO 39.00
11 Dolle, Lydie 32 FRA-CNVC 39.26
12 Ghiggeri, Michelle 33 USA-WNUT 39.38
13 Farrall, Katrina 32 GBR-BAD 39.39
14 Beke, Yvon 32 NED-NEP 40.51
15 Aubry, Celine 31 FRA-USGRI 42.30
16 Hegemann, Astrid 33 GER-WSVG 43.88
17 Wills, Marian 34 RSA-CAPET 44.28
18 Grau, Valerie 32 FRA-ENCA 44.29
19 Steenwinkel, Jasmi 30 NED-LDH 46.59
20 Terajima, Miwako 30 NZL-L65 48.66
21 Sumida, Ayano 34 JPN-STGT 53.86
-- Hambra Sasson, Me 33 MEX-ANV GA 43.12
-- Wills, Brigid 33 NZL-HC4 GA 52.95
Event 16 Women 35-39 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35-39 World Record: 33.91 18/08/2001 Caroline Krattli (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Charles, Marie-Odi 39 FRA-TARBE 36.66
2 Miyazono, Tomomi 35 JPN-PAGO 36.97
3 DePonti, Daniela 37 ITA-NPN 37.47
4 Kahi, Ngarita 37 NZL-QE5 38.28
5 Dewar, Kim 37 AUS-MORE 38.51
6 Krause, Angela 37 GER-SGCZ 38.69
7 Villasante, Maria 38 MEX-ACUA 39.13
8 Ahern, Katherine 39 AUS-MANLY 40.08
9 Leser, Astrid 35 GER-RWL 41.39
10 Strauss, Marcelle 38 RSA-CAPET 41.52
11 Chalita, Claudette 37 MEX-ACUA 41.82
12 Kobayshi, Miwako 39 JPN-PAGO 42.28
13 Mueller, Claudia 37 GER-PFORZ 42.32
14 Richards, Roberta 36 NZL-SC1 42.90
15 McGregor, Deryn 39 NZL-SC1 43.32
16 Roberts, Carol Lou 36 NZL-IB3 43.34
17 Vazhenin, Irina 38 RUS-TMR 43.39
18 Puddle, Amanda 36 NZL-NL1 45.65
19 Burke, Rhonda 39 AUS-WAR 46.37
20 Patterson, Treena 36 NZL-MAJE 47.94
21 Nisbet, Karena 36 NZL-NL1 48.27
22 Casey, Karen 36 AUS-WAR 50.89
23 McKay, Elle 38 NZL-OD3 51.16
24 Smith, Moira Beatr 36 NZL-MAJE 52.29
25 Leicht, Helen 38 AUS-TTM 58.46
Event 16 Women 40-44 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40-44 World Record: 34.97 1/08/2000 Dagmar Hilbig (GER)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Krattli, Caroline 40 USA-1-SDS 33.79 WR
2 Popova, Albena Geo 40 ITA-COOP 37.44
3 Dobbie, Verity Jan 43 GBR-GAW 37.57
4 Lorenz, Maria 42 POL-KP 37.88
5 O'Toole, Maureen 41 USA-8TOC 38.56
6 Villar, Luisa 40 PER-PER 39.40
7 Pineda Sanchez, Mo 40 MEX-HSC 40.43
8 Barbara, Kim 41 NZL-GB2 40.66
9 Menk, Anke 40 GER-SSVI 41.08
10 Furey, Liz 41 NZL-NL1 41.55
11 Paterson, Claire 44 NZL-NS1 41.58
12 Perrott, Jane 43 NZL-LV4 43.11
13 Ito, Yukari 41 JPN-PSCC 44.29
14 Grangeon, Catherin 43 FRA-CNCNC 44.65
15 Armstrong, Leanne 43 NZL-DL2 45.21
16 Wolstenholme, Alli 42 GBR-MHOE 46.02
17 Wakino, Masumi 43 JPN-KTFC 46.12
18 Douglas, Susan 40 NZL-KP5 46.37
19 Rodriguez, Alice 41 PER-PER 46.41
20 Villela, Patricia 41 BRA-HEB 46.46
21 Crampton, Melva 42 NZL-WS5 46.50
22 Hanna, Shelley 44 NZL-OD3 48.27
23 Linton, Barbara 41 NZL-SC1 48.39
24 Inghilleri, Beatri 44 ITA-GENN 48.70
25 Glowacz, Nadine 42 FRA-CNCNC 48.97
26 Gillanders, Sarah 40 NZL-NS1 49.01
27 Klomp, Diane 44 NZL-RR2 49.78
28 Bergin, Jan 40 NZL-QE5 52.64
29 De Haas, Irmela 41 FRA-USGRI 54.03
30 Bragg, Jane 44 AUS-BSM 56.83
-- Kuroda, Junko 41 JPN-CFC BrA 50.91
Event 16 Women 45-49 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45-49 World Record: 34.74 7/08/2001 Maggie Kelly (GBR)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Urbaniak, Ulrike 49 GER-TGLA 39.49
2 Warren, Patricia 46 GBR-TOTNE 39.63
3 Gowland, Lindsay 45 GBR-BRIER 39.70
4 Lowe, Julie 47 GBR-BAR 40.04
5 Stones, Sandra 48 RSA-CAPET 41.08
6 Andrews, Margaret 46 NZL-RR2 41.80
7 Charuba, Jane 47 AUS-BSM 41.88
8 Carpinter, Jenny 45 NZL-JP5 42.00
9 Boxall, Barbara 47 GBR-SROM 43.74
10 Clark, Elizabeth 49 USA-UNUSA 44.19
11 Mohi, Margaret 47 NZL-TJ3 45.28
12 Kurataki, Mineko 46 JPN-USS 45.38
13 Oliveira, Teresa 45 POR-AAC 45.57
14 Schiriak, Brenda 45 BRA-HEB 45.90
15 Millar, Jane 45 GBR-MOTH 45.96
16 Mitchell, Sheryl A 49 NZL-HC4 46.05
17 Hair, Margaret 47 USA-INOR 46.20
18 Blampied, Beverley 48 NZL-MN1 48.77
19 Maddock, Jessamy 47 NZL-HU4 48.82
20 Sato, Kikue 48 JPN-BLUED 49.21
21 Noda, Sacchiko 49 JPN-YUYU 54.72
22 Dunier-Thomann, Mu 45 BEL-1CNBA 58.47
23 Lewis, Catherine 45 AUS-NSYD 1:02.30
Event 16 Women 50-54 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50-54 World Record: 38.04 3/05/1997 Jan MacLeod (AUS)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Neubert, Cornelia 50 GER-SGSH 40.50
2 Harbottle, Susan P 52 AUS-VDC 41.06
3 Crayford, Julie 54 GBR-NOCU 41.12
4 Tunnicliffe, Kathl 50 GBR-WRM 43.04
5 Bakish, Margaret 53 CAN-ONT 43.24
6 Kingsbeer, Christi 52 NZL-PT4 43.26
7 Attrill, Deborah 50 NZL-RR2 44.45
8 Malone, Lynne 53 AUS-CARIN 46.36
9 Starzec, Anna 51 FRA-RCDF 46.85
10 Johnson, Julie 51 NZL-SC1 46.97
11 Saavedra Barrera, 53 MEX-CLP 47.45
12 Morita, Yoshimi 52 JPN-OAKI 48.11
13 Kayamori, Hiroko 53 JPN-OAKI 48.15
14 Albin, Jan 52 GBR-NOCU 48.38
15 Kingi, Jude 53 NZL-L65 48.54
16 Anderson, Katie 51 USA-UNUSA 48.97
17 Pauleit, Heidi 50 GER-ESVB 49.80
18 Okamura, Chizuko 54 JPN-AMIGO 50.02
18 Brady, Marilyn 50 NZL-AK1 50.02
18 Stopforth, Ria 52 GBR-BIC 50.02
21 Downie, Jennifer 52 AUS-RCMS 50.92
22 Van Oudgaarden, Ge 53 NZL-NL1 51.05
23 Healey, Lynn 52 AUS-NSWOF 51.31
24 Van Dyke, Catherin 54 CAN-ONT 52.34
25 Endo, Noriko 51 JPN-JNO 52.60
26 Shannon, Janet 53 AUS-WAR 52.87
27 Pearl, Jennifer 52 NZL-HC4 52.99
28 Koch, Gertrude 53 CAN-ONT 53.19
29 Asahi, Michiko 51 JPN-NASHI 55.66
30 Frame, Liz 51 NZL-QE5 55.74
31 Fraser, Diane 54 NZL-NA3 56.77
32 Nishio, Yasuko 52 JPN-KSCN 58.07
33 Cioffi De Herrero, 52 ARG-CAIOA 1:00.17
34 Ranck, Cherie 50 AUS-MANLY 1:01.86
35 Kashitani, Chizuru 53 JPN-KSCN 1:02.50
36 Massey, Raewyn 54 NZL-NL1 1:04.08
37 Carlton, Yvonne 53 AUS-ATH 1:16.13
Event 16 Women 55-59 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55-59 World Record: 38.30 28/07/2001 Jane Wicks (AUS)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ford, Diane 59 GBR-SSPE 42.15
2 Oehl, Vlasta 57 GER-SGMA 42.80
3 Bure, Harriet 56 SWE-SOIK 43.38
4 Hirose, Kayako 55 JPN-KSCO 44.03
5 Jenkins, Helen 56 GBR-SSCM 44.14
6 Harrington, Paulin 56 GBR-CAL 44.30
7 Sato, Shigeko 57 JPN-TOKMA 44.49
8 Yasuda, Nobuko 57 JPN-KSCN 44.81
9 Sieber, Ursula 55 MEX-ANV 45.11
10 Warnusz, Monika 59 GER-SSFM 45.16
11 Hasebe, Seiko 58 JPN-TSC 45.40
12 Arai, Chieko 55 JPN-RSCJ 45.51
13 Barnea, Daniela 58 USA-STAN 45.95
14 van Der Veen, Matt 58 NED-DUTCH 45.99
15 Venzac Valery, Jan 56 MER-CASLN 47.75
16 Lawson, Robyn 56 AUS-BRIWE 48.48
17 Snyder, Jill 56 USA-MAINE 48.52
18 Davies, Alison 55 USA-MCSM 49.72
19 Ishida, Hisako 56 JPN-OSG 49.91
20 Godfrey, Mavis 55 GBR-SKCS 49.98
21 Cheng, Feng-Lien 58 TPE-CHTP 50.41
22 Noda, Kiyono 55 JPN-OSG 51.75
23 Ross-Zeig, Marie-J 59 LUX-LUXEM 51.76
24 Milligan, Lynette 55 NZL-NL1 51.96
25 Egan, Rita 58 USA-UNUSA 53.26
26 Mundy, Jane 56 AUS-WAR 53.30
27 Bauer, Anne 55 NZL-NA3 55.07
28 Jutner, Britt-Mari 58 SWE-SOIK 59.36
29 Burley-Jones, Mich 58 AUS-SEAP 1:02.45
30 Cook, Bridget 58 AUS-WAR 1:06.27
31 Nagaoka, Yaeko 59 JPN-SAKU 1:29.71
32 Nagasawa, Hiroko 59 JPN-SAKU 1:51.19
-- Thomson, Heather 55 NZL-FV5 GA 48.17
Event 16 Women 60-64 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60-64 World Record: 41.43 23/08/1998 Jayne Bruner (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Senftleben, Monika 60 GER-SGN 38.48 WR
2 Pronk, Bonnie 60 CAN-MSABC 39.16 WR
3 Hardy, Gloria 63 AUS-NLN 46.31
4 Yamada, Keiko 64 JPN-PSCE 46.61
5 Thomson, Jannie 60 AUS-DSAM 47.41
6 Saito, Ryoko 61 JPN-SAKU 47.45
7 Henze, Robin 63 AUS-WOLL 47.74
8 Otsubo, Keiko 60 JPN-STMK 48.76
9 Spragg, Jenny 60 AUS-UNAUS 49.20
10 Kajino, Chie 60 JPN-NASHI 49.37
11 Nishijima, Kazuko 64 JPN-FYTA 50.12
12 Otsuka, Yuko 63 JPN-WATER 50.14
13 Yoshida, Yukiko 60 JPN-TAKAI 50.67
14 Tsujimoto, Emiko 61 JPN-OSG 50.71
15 Kluglein, Haide 63 GER-FSK 51.76
16 Viedenz, Barbara 62 GER-SCD 52.41
17 Fujimori, Yoshiko 63 JPN-AMI 53.23
18 Segschneider, Ingr 63 GER-SSFM 54.93
19 Yasukawa, Tomoko 61 JPN-TSOA 55.04
20 Saunders, Judith 61 AUS-MANLY 55.88
21 Ogawa, Makiko 61 JPN-SWIM 57.01
22 Okano, Kiyoko 62 JPN-TACHI 57.91
23 Charteris, Judith 60 NZL-SC5 59.12
24 Petroff, Lorraine 64 AUS-BRINO 59.44
25 Ninomiya, Akiko 61 JPN-YOKO 1:00.33
26 Lines, Gwen 62 NZL-SC1 1:01.27
27 Murata, Itsuko 60 JPN-PSCK 1:01.62
28 Cooper-Flyger, Hea 61 NZL-NS1 1:02.98
29 Pearcy, Sylvia 60 NZL-JP5 1:07.38
30 Fulton, Jan 60 NZL-RK1 1:08.52
31 Seike, Michiko 63 JPN-FYTA 1:10.65
32 Numazawa, Shizue 61 JPN-SAKU 1:14.65
33 Sweeney, Mary 63 AUS-BRINO 1:25.75
-- Pearson, Julia 63 NZL-KP5 BrC 1:45.09
Event 16 Women 65-69 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65-69 World Record: 43.42 9/07/1994 Edith Boehm (GER)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Yonezawa, Shoko 67 JPN-SUN 42.78 WR
2 Krejci, Olga 66 SUI-SCHLN 45.24
3 Rodahl, Antoinette 69 NZL-TG1 45.66
4 Stastna, Marcela 65 CZE-BOHE 47.16
5 Keusch-Renner, Ing 68 GER-SVBWB 49.62
6 Namiki, Chie 66 JPN-OSIW 51.85
7 McMillan, Elizabet 65 GBR-MOTH 51.95
8 Morton, Barbara 69 GBR-DAR 53.12
9 Bidwell, Joan 68 NZL-NS1 53.16
10 Robertson, Marion 65 AUS-MANLY 53.22
11 Piskora, Maren 68 GER-SSGNG 54.17
12 Barker, Jeanette 69 NZL-NA3 54.38
13 Hisada, Etsuko 65 JPN-AMI 54.70
14 Yatsunami, Noriko 69 JPN-OAKI 55.76
15 Godo, Haruko 67 JPN-OAKI 56.72
16 Spille, Gisela 67 GER-SGF 57.22
17 Iijima, Fumiko 68 JPN-OAHUT 58.38
18 Tomozawa, Kaori 65 JPN-JNO 58.96
19 Koyama, Junko 65 JPN-ITOSS 59.26
20 Masumoto, Masae 67 JPN-TAKA 59.28
21 Herrman, Clarry 68 FIN-HARV 59.95
22 Walker, Anne 65 AUS-DSAM 1:00.74
23 Nagaya, Mieko 65 JPN-ASA 1:00.79
24 Tait, Patricia 66 GBR-INM 1:01.20
25 Sugiyama, Makiko 68 JPN-SAKU 1:01.24
26 Mack, Jennifer 67 AUS-MACK 1:02.56
27 Holmes, Helen 68 AUS-BSM 1:03.09
28 Hindman, Beres 68 AUS-TOOM 1:04.43
29 Placci, Elena 67 ARG-CDLA 1:04.78
30 Espino, Carmen 65 ESP-MET 1:05.34
31 Kimura, Akiko 65 JPN-PINOS 1:06.21
32 Matsumura, Yoshiko 68 JPN-ASSM 1:06.79
33 Henry, Janet 68 AUS-TTM 1:08.24
34 Brown, Alison 68 NZL-FV5 1:09.49
35 Araki, Chizuko 67 JPN-MSMM 1:10.34
36 Lehto, Elfriede 69 USA-HSAM 1:11.24
37 Lee, Marie 66 BRA-SAVP 1:24.67
-- Casey, Denise 67 AUS-WAR BrD 1:22.58
Event 16 Women 70-74 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
70-74 World Record: 43.98 2/10/1999 Edith Boehm (GER)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lange, Erika 74 GER-SGBW 50.66
2 Mira, Grypink 70 CAN-MSABC 53.32
3 Kurata, Masae 71 JPN-SUN 54.18
4 Yoshida, Toshie 70 JPN-OAKI 55.54
5 Kubo, Akemi 70 JPN-TAKAM 59.44
6 Hashimoto, Keiko 70 JPN-SPAJ 1:00.72
7 Bone, Ngarie 72 NZL-TJ3 1:01.81
8 Paterson, Janette 70 GBR-CAL 1:04.71
9 Sekiguchi, Asako 73 JPN-SOSC 1:05.21
10 Hashimoto, Kyoko 70 JPN-PINOS 1:07.42
11 Tajima, Yoshie 72 JPN-KSCO 1:08.55
12 Hashimoto, Miyoko 74 JPN-PSCK 1:12.21
13 Captein, Elizabeth 74 NZL-CG2 1:15.84
14 Hewitt, Marlene 70 AUS-BCM 1:26.30
15 Campbell, Alicia 73 AUS-TTM 1:48.21
Event 16 Women 75-79 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
75-79 World Record: 49.52 8/07/2001 Olga Kokorina (RUS)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kidd, Joan 75 GBR-IOWM 56.09
2 Mori, Eiko 75 JPN-KASH 56.53
3 Vickers, Barbara 76 AUS-MANLY 57.32
4 Nakajima, Nobuko 75 JPN-STEP 58.75
5 Monahan, Joan 77 NZL-RK1 1:00.21
6 Thien, Helga 75 GER-VFLBN 1:02.19
7 Glaraton, Joan 75 USA-11HLJ 1:04.16
8 Thornelof, Barbro 75 SWE-SOIK 1:05.68
9 Mulcrone, Amy 76 AUS-BSM 1:06.31
10 Arimitsu, Setsuko 78 JPN-JAPN 1:11.33
11 Allport, Jan 78 AUS-MANLY 1:11.97
12 Wada, Yoshiko 79 JPN-TAKAI 1:20.50
-- Niizeki, Tsuyako 75 JPN-SAKU BrD 1:11.02
-- Bartakova, Ludmila 76 CZE-PVKBR BrD 1:11.40
-- Baldwin, Taeko 76 USA-OMAHA BrC BrD 2:02.85
Event 16 Women 80-84 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
80-84 World Record: 56.34 18/08/2001 Betty Christian (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Knutzen, Lis 82 DEN-BRON 1:01.48
2 Fritze, Ingeborg 81 GER-SCD 1:02.54
3 Hamuro, Michiko 83 JPN-KSCO 1:07.30
4 Garton, Mary Louis 84 AUS-BCM 1:50.56
Event 16 Women 85-89 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
85-89 World Record: 1:07.88 29/04/2000 Maria Lenk (BRA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Joy, Sally 85 USA-WNUT 1:14.01
2 Zint, Gertrud 85 USA-FMM 1:15.02
Event 16 Women 90-94 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
90-94 World Record: 1:26.57 28/08/1999 M Gottschalk (GER)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ross, Vera 91 NZL-UNNZL 2:23.76
Event 17 Men 25-29 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
25-29 World Record: 56.34 28/04/1984 Michael Bottom (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zimmer, Michael 28 GER-SGBW 1:01.30
2 Gamez, Rafael 28 VEN-VAAC 1:01.59
3 Videnov, Dimitar 27 BUL-PKLS 1:02.07
4 Idi, Lorenzo 29 ITA-ONDAB 1:04.28
5 Clark, Bevan 29 NZL-MN1 1:04.33
6 Koning Straetemans 29 NED-DELT 1:06.81
7 Pavlu, Jan 28 CZE-TJSH 1:08.51
8 Rigaud, Cyril 29 TAH - CPOLY 1:14.75
Event 17 Men 30-34 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
30-34 World Record: 56.49 14/11/1999 Roberto Neto (BRA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sawin, Curtis 31 USA-GSM 57.67
2 Jochen, Bruha 33 GER-ASVW 57.90
3 Mikula, Jiri 30 CZE-SGLE 58.50
4 Rinzler, Marcel 31 USA-UNUSA 58.87
5 Winter, Jonathan 31 NZL-OD3 59.24
6 Sagisi, Patrick 31 USA-8TOC 59.69
7 Griffiths, Paul 32 GBR-NOCU 1:03.13
8 Fortes Cunha, Vito 31 POR-UDCA 1:05.90
9 Rickens, Bernd 33 GER-BREM 1:07.06
10 Petersen, Michael 34 AUS-BCM 1:08.14
11 Koelewijn, Henk 34 NED-AZPCA 1:13.28
12 Drayton, Gavin 30 AUS-SEAP 1:21.08
Event 17 Men 35-39 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
35-39 World Record: 56.39 1/08/2000 Tyler Jourdonnais (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clausi Jr, Roberto 38 BRA-SAVP 59.97
2 Bowman, Allan 35 AUS-BRIWE 59.98
3 Follows, Darryl 35 NZL-RR2 1:00.48
4 Rainey, Peter 37 AUS-MMS 1:02.07
5 Gallet, Olivier 36 FRA-CHAR 1:02.19
6 Vazhenin, Igor 38 RUS-TMR 1:02.78
7 Prado, Riccardo 37 BRA-HEB 1:03.58
8 Woodring, Douglas 37 USA-8TOC 1:05.45
9 Evans, Wayne 36 NZL-FV5 1:06.43
10 Simpson, Stuart 37 GBR-FHMB 1:09.63
11 Hareb, Mark 38 NZL-MN1 1:13.08
12 Hickson, Steven 36 NZL-WN5 1:15.81
13 Swift, Roger 39 NZL-JP5 1:21.90
14 Mehl, Mathias 39 GER-TVNI 1:36.26
Event 17 Men 40-44 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
40-44 World Record: 57.57 17/08/2001 Paul Carter (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rostislav, Slechta 40 CZE-NEPM 1:01.44
2 Corvera, Gonzalo 42 MEX-CDI 1:03.49
3 Meares, Stuart 41 AUS-WAR 1:04.20
4 Vetyukov, Evgeniy 43 RUS-TMR 1:04.80
5 Jones, Russell 40 NZL-NS1 1:07.70
6 Walker, Glen 41 AUS-ALT 1:07.75
7 Corben, Antony 40 GBR-FMNS 1:07.97
8 Beeby, Craig 44 NZL-QE5 1:08.53
9 Brierley, James 43 AUS-VIC 1:10.34
10 Morris, Darren 40 AUS-WOLL 1:11.07
11 Pearce, Malcolm 42 NZL-WN5 1:12.13
12 Rose, Robert 42 NZL-WS5 1:12.71
13 Price, Jeffrey 43 AUS-SEAP 1:13.73
14 Anderson, John 43 GBR-WGLM 1:15.80
15 Flukes, Darryl 41 AUS-SPARK 1:16.37
16 Armstrong, Bryce 43 NZL-DL2 1:16.53
17 Wisely, Christophe 40 NZL-DN5 1:17.29
18 Johnson, Peter 42 NZL-WN5 1:17.49
19 Sletcher, Denis 44 NZL-NA3 1:18.76
20 Casey, Peter 44 AUS-WAR 1:19.13
21 Ackermann, Johan 44 NZL-NL1 1:20.55
22 French, Rob 42 GBR-BDSC 1:24.36
Event 17 Men 45-49 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
45-49 World Record: 1:00.42 1/08/2000 Bradley Horner (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Kerry 45 USA-WNUT 1:02.42
2 Christian, Francis 45 AUS-VDC 1:03.76
3 Veale, Simon 46 GBR-TOTNE 1:04.69
4 Prescott, Steven 48 NZL-DN5 1:05.15
5 Steynberg, Andre 46 RSA-VRR 1:06.57
6 Hegedus, Lajos 45 HUN-BUDA 1:06.59
7 Swallow, Richard 46 NZL-MS4 1:08.05
8 Saunders, Mark 48 NZL-NS1 1:08.11
9 Proux, Bernard 45 FRA-ENLE 1:08.38
10 Williams, Scott 47 USA-8TOC 1:08.50
11 Moggridge, Mike 45 NZL-HC4 1:09.19
12 Vieten, Norbert 45 GER-HGB 1:15.44
13 Ploszynski, Wolfga 48 GER-SVGP 1:15.53
14 Byrnes, John 47 AUS-MANLY 1:15.55
15 Brown, Russell 49 NZL-TJ3 1:16.30
16 Tomlinson, Ron 47 NZL-SC1 1:16.77
17 Stevens, Ross 45 AUS-TTM 1:21.02
18 O'Dell, Milton 49 AUS-SEAP 1:25.54
-- Martin, Carl 45 AUS-TOOM GK DNF
Event 17 Men 50-54 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
50-54 World Record: 1:01.94 17/08/2001 Lawrence Day (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bielicz, Leonard 51 SWE-WROC 1:03.83
2 Shead, Timothy 50 RSA-CAPET 1:04.57
3 Pugliese, Mark 50 USA-DCRP 1:05.47
4 Urreta, Jorge 52 MEX-ANV 1:06.47
5 Starzec, Christoph 52 FRA-RCDF 1:08.22
6 Erdelyi, Ferenc 50 HUN-BUDA 1:09.28
7 Weber, Karl Heinz 50 GER-ATSK 1:14.26
8 Tucker, Gerry 53 AUS-MMS 1:14.35
9 Motta, Paulo 54 BRA-UNBRA 1:15.74
10 West, Chris 53 AUS-BRIWE 1:16.99
11 Price, Bill 51 GBR-REDB 1:17.12
12 Tillson, John 50 NZL-WN5 1:18.51
13 Barnao, Vincent 54 NZL-TG1 1:19.50
14 Masters, John 51 AUS-MANLY 1:21.02
15 Redford, Robert 50 NZL-NS1 1:29.41
16 Feltoe, Colin 54 NZL-NP3 1:38.04
17 Corrin, Graeme 53 NZL-MS4 1:54.02
-- McCorkindale, John 52 NZL-NA3 BfF 1:46.16
Event 17 Men 55-59 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
55-59 World Record: 1:03.90 20/08/2000 Richard Abrahams (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Claret, Josep 58 ESP-NAGI 1:09.49
2 Koch, Claus 56 CAN-ONT 1:10.21
3 McKinnon, Lachlan 56 AUS-VDC 1:12.81
4 Dick, Bill 56 USA-WNUT 1:14.02
5 Wannemacher, Hans 55 NZL-RM4 1:16.05
6 Straka, Peter 59 CAN-ONT 1:17.78
7 Krueger, Phil 56 NZL-NA3 1:22.16
8 Schlatter, Ronald 59 NZL-HC4 1:23.70
9 Hillstrom, Josef 58 RSA-AMAK 1:27.41
10 Walsh, Brian 57 AUS-VDC 1:27.81
11 McCraith, Colin 57 AUS-VDC 1:53.49
Event 17 Men 60-64 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
60-64 World Record: 1:11.46 16/07/2000 Chitoshi Konishi (JPN)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Iwamoto, Koji 60 JPN-TOTO 1:10.39 WR
2 Muter, C. William 60 USA-1-SDS 1:10.88 WR
3 Kitchell, Richard 62 USA-WNUT 1:12.70
4 Cumming, David 64 GBR-UNGBR 1:16.57
5 Timken, William 64 USA-8TOC 1:23.02
6 Krueger, James 64 USA-8TOC 1:33.94
7 Cable, Hugh 62 RSA-COEL 1:47.41
8 Deane, Brian 64 AUS-QMM 1:50.86
Event 17 Men 65-69 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
65-69 World Record: 1:15.69 8/09/1999 Ronald Johnson (MEX)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 McLachlan, David 65 RSA-PHOE 1:19.53
2 Igarashi, Genichi 66 JPN-AZAMI 1:24.83
3 Lauer, William 68 USA-GKM 1:25.00
4 Banning, Seymour 69 GBR-SKCS 1:26.45
5 Raczynski, Marian 66 POL-KP 1:29.80
6 Chu, Shih-Ming 65 TPE-CHTP 1:30.08
7 Fasbender, Barry 65 USA-STAN 1:30.25
8 Fox, Robert 65 USA-8TOC 1:35.34
9 Kashima, Yoshihisa 69 JPN-USS 1:43.71
10 Allen, Terence 65 NZL-QE5 1:45.35
11 Smith, Dick 68 NZL-KK1 1:45.54
12 Hedberg, Bo 65 SWE-SOIK 1:50.25
13 Fukuda, Yoshio 68 JPN-NASIN 1:53.16
14 Morrison, Colin 66 NZL-UNNZL 2:08.37
15 Petroff, Wally 66 AUS-BRINO 2:20.40
-- Senftleben, Peter 68 GER-SGN BfE 1:42.35
Event 17 Men 70-74 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
70-74 World Record: 1:24.84 25/06/1996 Joseph Kurtzman (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kamiya, Masayasu 70 JPN-OAKI 1:29.43
2 Lenard, John 71 USA-COCUT 1:39.68
3 Rainer, Fritz 71 AUT-SCHH 1:40.14
4 Bickel, Manfred 71 GER-SGRE 1:40.61
5 Baker, Donald 71 USA-1-SDS 1:44.04
6 Torsney, Michael 72 USA-STPM 1:44.10
7 Dufty, Allan 73 AUS-SEAP 1:45.62
8 Rodgers, Bill 70 USA-2MARY 2:02.76
9 Coupe, Donald 73 AUS-GIPP 2:10.75
10 Edwards, David 70 AUS-MANLY 2:11.49
11 Davey, John 70 AUS-PLC 2:13.82
12 Walker, William 73 AUS-NOVA 2:13.84
Event 17 Men 75-79 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
75-79 World Record: 1:35.81 20/08/2000 Frank Piemme (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Winthrop 75 USA-1-NEM 1:38.28
2 Nagashima, Minoru 76 JPN-SUN 1:41.84
3 Hauter, Karl 77 GER-ISVBW 1:42.56
4 Maine, Thomas 77 USA-ILLM 1:45.68
5 Kelley, Art 77 USA-ARI 2:08.52
Event 17 Men 80-84 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
80-84 World Record: 1:47.88 12/06/1999 Andrew Holden (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smiriaguine, Vladi 81 RSA-MSUSC 3:16.05
Event 17 Men 85-89 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
85-89 World Record: 2:10.28 8/08/1999 Walter Pfeiffer (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Alvarez, Al 86 AUS-UNAUS 3:44.52
Event 18 Women 25-29 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
25-29 World Record: 1:03.91 1987 Rosemarie Seaman (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fernandez, Carolin 29 VEN-VAAC 1:07.23
2 Clarke, Lara 28 GBR-SROM 1:10.70
3 Hall, Belinda 29 AUS-SEAP 1:11.24
4 Anja, Beha 27 GER-SCV 1:14.02
5 Porras Serrano, Ma 28 MEX-ANV 1:15.04
6 Nolan, Deanne 25 AUS-BSM 1:17.24
7 Harris, Rachel 29 NZL-AK1 1:18.39
8 Caviola, Anna 29 ITA-ONDAB 1:21.06
9 Richardson, Rachel 25 GBR-SCAN 1:21.86
10 Murphy, Bronwyn 28 NZL-OD3 1:25.12
11 Groat, Heather 27 GBR-MAYB 1:31.90
Event 18 Women 30-34 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
30-34 World Record: 1:00.03 23/07/2000 Angel Martino (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Easton, Sandie 33 USA-ARI 1:05.44
2 van Bon Rosenbrand 32 NED-AZPCA 1:07.51
3 Scholtyssek, Beate 34 GER-SGHB 1:08.89
4 Latty, Nicola 31 GBR-BAD 1:09.41
5 Horni, Bettina 30 SUI-SCDU 1:11.04
6 Akers, Helen 31 GBR-TRI 1:12.61
7 Joffroy, Sandra 32 FRA-BEC 1:13.24
8 Flores Corrado, Ed 31 MEX-ANV 1:15.86
9 Prete, Nathalie 30 FRA-UJSM 1:16.07
10 Torok, Eniko 31 HUN-RSC 1:17.96
11 Johansen, Linn 33 NOR-OSLO 1:19.12
12 Silva, Simone 30 BRA-CAIA 1:20.00
13 Bertoldi, Giovanna 32 GBR-EAW 1:27.80
14 Massey, Paulette 31 NZL-WK1 1:28.24
15 Sutton, Andrea 31 AUS-WEST 1:30.70
16 Schroder, Karen 32 NZL-BL5 1:35.94
Event 18 Women 35-39 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
35-39 World Record: 1:03.79 23/08/1999 Tracie Moll (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Veale, Katherine 36 GBR-TOTNE 1:06.63
2 Oudkerk, Jolanda 35 GER-SKGS 1:07.43
3 Whitford, Helen 35 AUS-SEAP 1:09.61
4 Bilbrough-Tokai, A 35 AUS-FRANK 1:10.05
5 Watson, Vicky 36 GBR-EBOK 1:11.20
6 Schriger, Joan 38 USA-8TOC 1:11.40
7 Sugimoto, Chihiro 38 JPN-TEAM 1:12.66
8 MacKinnon, Aileen 36 AUS-BRINO 1:13.53
9 Clement, Nicki 36 NZL-QL5 1:14.35
10 Norton, Lesley 38 GBR-BDSC 1:15.18
11 Berrueta, Gabriela 35 MEX-ACUA 1:15.38
12 Burke, Rhonda 39 AUS-WAR 1:18.54
13 Attencia, Veroniqu 36 AUS-DUBBO 1:20.85
14 Mueller, Claudia 37 GER-PFORZ 1:25.87
15 Rouxel, Janick 39 FRA-RCDF 1:29.10
16 Gibbs, Sally 39 NZL-NP3 1:36.32
17 Esser, Margarete 39 GER-ESVB 1:43.60
18 Killey, Christine 38 AUS-VDC 1:48.14
19 Kirihara, Kyoko 38 JPN-HAK 1:54.55
-- Stevenson, Tracey 36 NZL-DN5 BfD 3:54.29
Event 18 Women 40-44 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
40-44 World Record: 1:06.27 23/08/1992 Laura Val (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Simpson, Susanne 42 USA-INOR 1:06.91
2 Gellrich, Barbara 41 GER-SGMA 1:07.41
3 House-Delmage, Arl 40 USA-WHSC 1:09.32
4 Hiraishi, Shizuko 40 JPN-IAC 1:10.24
5 Stanford, Cecilia 41 RSA-CAPET 1:10.99
6 Clarke, Dr Ketrina 42 AUS-LAUN 1:13.33
7 Ellis, Tracy 40 GBR-PYSC 1:14.69
8 Carr, Jacqueline 41 NZL-QE5 1:15.22
9 Crotty, Robyn 41 NZL-QE5 1:16.89
10 Maidment-Wood, Kar 42 AUS-POWER 1:19.59
11 Stirrat, Jacinta 42 AUS-DSAM 1:20.40
12 Thomas, Marjoljin 42 NZL-NS1 1:23.98
13 Fotheringham, Shir 43 NZL-IB3 1:26.69
14 Evans, Carrie 41 NZL-DL2 1:31.08
15 Bittante, Emanuela 41 ITA-ONDAB 1:31.59
16 Willcox, Jacquelyn 40 NZL-LV4 1:34.57
17 Manhart, Ursula 44 AUT-SMOE 1:35.47
-- Pullar, Eileen 40 NZL-SC5 GK DNF
Event 18 Women 45-49 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
45-49 World Record: 1:08.02 23/08/1998 Laura Val (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 De Rooij, Hetty 46 NED-OPO 1:20.67
2 Warren, Patricia 46 GBR-TOTNE 1:23.40
3 Graham, Kay 49 AUS-GSG 1:24.03
4 Heenan, Katherine 48 AUS-ADE 1:24.56
5 Matthews, Jo 47 NZL-MAJE 1:25.16
6 Juhaszne-Toth, Mar 49 HUN-BEKS 1:25.29
7 Munnik, Lynne 46 RSA-DOLPM 1:25.51
8 Walkington, Jackie 49 AUS-TOOM 1:27.12
9 Perndt, Dianne 46 AUS-TALAY 1:27.32
10 Hair, Margaret 47 USA-INOR 1:30.24
11 Rodriguez, Arceli 47 MEX-ANV 1:30.52
12 Harding, Paula 47 NZL-TJ3 1:38.15
13 Crollick, Therese 45 AUS-QDU 1:40.89
14 Clarke, Ngaire 45 NZL-MS4 1:42.95
15 Rogerson, Ann 47 NZL-RK1 1:45.51
16 Skidmore, Helen 46 AUS-SEAP 1:48.64
17 Hansen, Leigh 48 AUS-VDC 1:59.73
Event 18 Women 50-54 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
50-54 World Record: 1:07.81 17/08/2001 Laura Val (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Earp, Marilyn 52 AUS-WAR 1:17.05
2 Changanaqui De Gra 51 PER-PER 1:17.44
3 Koch, Claudia 50 GER-INN 1:18.68
4 Clarke, Judith 50 AUS-ATH 1:20.17
5 Kirton, Jan 51 AUS-NLN 1:28.73
6 Moore, Margaret 50 AUS-VDC 1:33.45
7 Schneider, Uta 53 SUI-SBREM 1:33.80
8 Malone, Lynne 53 AUS-CARIN 1:36.45
9 Hurdis, Belinda 52 AUS-WETT 1:37.12
10 Davis, Aida 54 PER-PER 1:39.76
11 Pinfold, Eleanor 52 NZL-HM2 1:40.55
12 Fieguth, Marlies 54 GER-TPSVE 1:54.19
13 Starzec, Anna 51 FRA-RCDF 2:01.42
14 Ryan, Donna 50 NZL-LV4 2:04.48
15 Sneddon, Lindsay 54 NZL-QE5 2:04.66
Event 18 Women 55-59 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
55-59 World Record: 1:13.71 2/06/2000 Judy Wilson (GBR)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilkins, Bernice 55 GBR-BAR 1:22.74
2 Bure, Harriet 56 SWE-SOIK 1:28.90
3 Montague, Rosa 55 AUS-POWER 1:29.83
4 Jackson, Patricia 55 GBR-EAW 1:33.93
5 Hines, Lynette 57 NZL-DL2 1:38.17
6 Hasebe, Seiko 58 JPN-TSC 1:41.09
7 Carstens, Elizabet 57 USA-FSMS 1:42.27
8 Hamilton, Georgie 59 GBR-BAR 1:44.48
9 Lawson, Robyn 56 AUS-BRIWE 1:48.43
10 Sebenova, Jarmila 59 SVA-LUBR 2:00.53
11 Fukui, Sakiko 55 JPN-CSCH 2:01.12
12 Pask, Bronwen 55 AUS-VDC 2:04.02
13 Cameron, Toni 57 AUS-QMM 2:04.25
14 Uchida, Ryoko 57 JPN-CFC 2:04.64
15 Balnave, Narelle 59 AUS-BSM 2:04.87
16 Rayner, Helen 56 NZL-TR2 2:05.56
-- Hanke, Margaret 57 GER-SSFM GK 1:55.14
-- Saito, Masako 55 JPN-CFC BfE BfG 2:24.70
Event 18 Women 60-64 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
60-64 World Record: 1:27.05 20/10/1999 Yoshiko Osaki (JPN)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Dwyer, Claire 61 IRE-DUB 1:26.96 WR
2 Osaki, Yoshiko 64 JPN-STMK 1:27.71
3 Senftleben, Monika 60 GER-SGN 1:34.39
4 Lund, Lynne 62 USA-1-SDS 1:35.19
5 Livingston, Susan 64 USA-1-NEM 1:45.70
6 Noma, Nori 62 JPN-SAKU 1:58.01
7 Hayashi, Hiroko 60 JPN-SUIO 1:59.68
8 Yoshida, Chikako 64 JPN-CSCH 1:59.74
9 Snoek, Sarah Jean 64 USA-UNUSA 2:10.26
10 Huang, A-Hua 60 TPE-CHTP 2:16.12
11 Tsuda, Ritsuko 64 JPN-CHUN 2:18.89
12 Whiting, Margaret 61 AUS-BRIWE 2:48.03
Event 18 Women 65-69 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
65-69 World Record: 1:36.68 28/07/1996 Gail Roper (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holer, Haike 66 GER-SGF 1:34.83 WR
2 Legge, Patricia 66 AUS-TTM 1:52.02
3 Tullman, Patricia 65 USA-FMM 1:57.74
4 Lea, Bobbie 69 AUS-DSAM 2:03.72
5 Endo, Mitsuko 65 JPN-SEVEN 2:05.32
6 Chen, Lee Hsiu-Che 66 TPE-CHTP 2:05.85
7 Pearce, Barbara 65 RSA-COEL 2:12.37
8 McFarland, Shirley 67 AUS-BADAU 2:16.54
9 Kikuchi, Takako 67 JPN-KMT 2:23.98
10 Hikichi, Mayumi 67 JPN-SENDA 2:32.70
-- Stastna, Marcela 65 CZE-BOHE GA 1:42.24
-- Saito, Yoshiko 67 JPN-CFC GE 2:39.25
Event 18 Women 70-74 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
70-74 World Record: 1:40.85 25/06/1996 June Krauser (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Oliver, Judith 70 CAN-ONT 1:42.81
2 Neuhauser, Sylvia 73 AUT-DONAU 1:49.61
3 Duncan, Ailsa 70 AUS-SUNS 2:21.35
4 Tanaka, Tsuruyo 73 JPN-OAKI 2:23.09
5 Uchida, Yoko 70 JPN-OAKI 2:24.57
6 Taniyama, Yoshiko 71 JPN-SKM 2:43.56
Event 18 Women 75-79 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
75-79 World Record: 1:56.07 22/07/2001 June Krauser (USA)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Troy, Jean 75 USA-FMM 1:58.51
2 Nochman, Lois 78 USA-1-MIC 2:03.06
3 Rudolph, Norma 79 AUS-SUNS 2:48.46
-- Vickers, Barbara 76 AUS-MANLY BfF 2:47.09
Event 18 Women 80-84 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
80-84 World Record: 2:21.88 27/02/2000 Gertrud Meerwald (GER)
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Howell, Jae 80 USA-WNUT 2:41.92