ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
IX FINA World Masters 2002 - Day 4
3/27/2002-3/27/2002
Christchurch, New Zealand

FINA World Masters Championships - 23/03/2002 to 30/03/2002             
Results Session Four                                   
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 2:05.86  5/06/1994 Martin Harris (GBR)                         
                3:00.00  25-29 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinkoetter, Uwe   27 GER-SCHSC                      2:20.76  
  2 Zimmer, Michael     28 GER-SGBW                       2:22.26  
  3 Gamez, Rafael       28 VEN-VAAC                       2:25.33  
  4 Gutierrez, Rafael   26 MEX-ACUA                       2:25.51  
  5 Logan, Alan         25 GBR-SKIR                       2:25.63  
  6 Reynolds, Stephen   29 NZL-KP5                        2:35.57  
  7 Herty, Andreas      27 GER-PFORZ                      2:51.01  
  8 Iturruoz lacalle,   26 NZL-QE5                        2:52.33  
 -- Pereira, Ricardo J  27 POR-UDCA                            NT
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 2:02.75  24/11/2000 Rogerio Romero (BRA)                        
                3:05.00  30-34 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Martin      33 GBR-TOWER                      2:08.13  
  2 Rinzler, Marcel     31 USA-UNUSA                      2:17.15  
  3 Griffiths, Paul     32 GBR-NOCU                       2:17.60  
  4 Kuehl, Patrick      34 GER-WEBG                       2:31.79  
  5 Petersen, Michael   34 AUS-BCM                        2:34.90  
  6 Engstrom, Kevin     34 GBR-SROM                       2:35.85  
  7 Kohler, Matthias    32 GER-SVB                        2:35.86  
  8 Joosten, Frank      33 NED-RAPID                      2:36.10  
  9 Huet, Cyril         31 FRA-CNCNC                      2:38.44  
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 2:09.26  9/07/2000 Daniel Veatch (USA)                         
                3:15.00  35-39 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Follows, Darryl     35 NZL-RR2                        2:09.65  
  2 Granger, Nicholas   35 FRA-TRS                        2:10.38  
  3 Prado, Riccardo     37 BRA-HEB                        2:26.70  
  4 Child, Stephen      39 NZL-MN1                        2:29.07  
  5 Kinugawa, Thomas    37 BRA-SAVP                       2:30.50  
  6 Wells, Brydon       36 NZL-WK1                        2:30.91  
  7 Mendez, Ivan        36 VEN-VAAC                       2:35.71  
  8 Clavey, Mark        38 NZL-SC1                        2:43.89  
  9 Vernay, Nicholas    38 FRA-UJSM                       2:44.39  
 10 John, Mangrum       39 USA-RAM                        2:46.92  
 11 Nix, Peter          35 AUS-BCM                        2:54.81  
 12 Vincent, Chris      38 NZL-BL5                        2:59.38  
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 2:15.49  23/08/1999 William Specht (USA)                        
                3:25.00  40-44 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolny, Dariusz      42 POL-WTP                        2:17.29  
  2 Pedrotti, Alberto   40 ITA-COOP                       2:22.20  
  3 van Overbeeke, Kee  40 NED-OPO                        2:24.36  
  4 Perez, Arnaldo      40 PUR-YMSJ                       2:25.84  
  5 Achar, Leon         40 MEX-CDI                        2:26.62  
  6 Norman, Jeffrey     42 AUS-UFR                        2:35.62  
  7 Mulhern, Wayde      43 USA-MINN                       2:38.04  
  8 Genard, Bruno       41 TAH - CPOLY                    2:38.68  
  9 Graham, Colin       44 NZL-LV4                        2:47.79  
 10 Gastaldi, Thierry   43 FRA-CNCNC                      2:50.00  
 11 Higuchi, Takeshi    41 JPN-NODA                       2:54.57  
 12 Wisely, Christophe  40 NZL-DN5                        2:55.47  
 13 Peryer, Ian         42 NZL-TJ3                        2:56.89  
 14 Jorge, Antonio Jor  44 BRA-AMA                        3:00.06  
 15 Sloan, David        44 AUS-SEAP                       3:01.45  
 16 Dawber, Neil        43 NZL-NL1                        3:03.39  
 17 Powderly, Lawrence  43 AUS-WETT                       3:04.06  
 18 Flukes, Darryl      41 AUS-SPARK                      3:05.98  
 19 Pantekoke, Andre    44 NETH-ZVROT                     3:11.46  
 -- Smid, Petr          42 CZE-DELFI                           NT
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 2:21.66  23/08/1999 Tom Wolf (USA)                              
                3:35.00  45-49 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musial, Wieslaw     45 CAN-ONT                        2:21.19 WR   
  2 Hugot, Stephanie    46 FRA-BEC                        2:29.51  
  3 Proux, Bernard      45 FRA-ENLE                       2:30.63  
  4 Saunders, Mark      48 NZL-NS1                        2:40.96  
  5 Warchol, Miroslaw   49 POL-SPMW                       2:42.88  
  6 Perry, Ross         49 AUS-BRIWE                      2:45.43  
  7 Brown, Russell      49 NZL-TJ3                        2:48.22  
  8 McCartney, Rob      49 AUS-FRANK                      2:54.42  
  9 Gibson, Paul        49 AUS-DSAM                       3:01.60  
 10 Haagen, Martin      46 AUS-SPARK                      3:02.30  
 11 Palfrey, Christohp  45 AUS-LTL                        3:12.32  
 12 Mikula, Randy       49 USA-1-MIC                      3:30.36  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 2:25.70  20/08/2000 Jim McConica (USA)                          
                3:50.00  50-54 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark      50 USA-DCRP                       2:32.73  
  2 Spieker, Todd       54 USA-8TOC                       2:33.07  
  3 Vanacker, Alain     50 FRA-NOGEN                      2:34.09  
  4 Urreta, Jorge       52 MEX-ANV                        2:34.64  
  5 Armstrong, Graeme   50 AUS-SPARK                      2:35.79  
  6 Foskett, John       53 GBR-SHARK                      2:48.33  
  7 Renaudie, Francois  50 FRA-BEC                        2:51.33  
  8 Wright, Jim         50 CAN-ONT                        2:56.47  
  9 Miller, James       52 USA-VIR                        2:59.97  
 10 Eagles, Roger       53 NZL-FV5                        3:00.91  
 11 Francis, Kevin      54 HKG-AVOHK                      3:09.23  
 12 Kopetsch, Stephan   50 GER-BER                        3:17.03  
 13 Redford, Robert     50 NZL-NS1                        3:19.30  
 14 Zenke, Jozsef       52 HUN-BUDA                       3:20.77  
 15 DeMeulemeester, Da  53 NZL-HB1                        3:22.54  
 16 Feltoe, Colin       54 NZL-NP3                        3:23.60  
 17 McLeod, Russell     52 AUS-CAMP                       3:37.90  
 18 Sheehan, Trevor     54 AUS-WEST                       3:49.43  
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 2:30.84  9/07/2000 Tim Birnie (USA)                            
                4:05.00  55-59 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Csikany, Jozsef     59 HUN-BUDA                       2:41.82  
  2 Seymour, Barry      55 AUS-MANLY                      2:48.24  
  3 Jackson, Neil       56 GBR-SSCM                       2:51.15  
  4 Koch, Claus         56 CAN-ONT                        2:51.58  
  5 Pelissier, Jim      58 USA-MINN                       2:57.90  
  6 Phillips, Jeff      57 IRL-KSC                        2:59.35  
  7 Payne, Barry        55 NZL-OD3                        3:12.71  
  8 Hillstrom, Josef    58 RSA-AMAK                       3:18.66  
  9 Gilbert, Paul       55 AUS-CAMP                       3:21.15  
 10 Smith, Noel         57 NZL-PT4                        3:23.35  
 11 Ishikawa, Tadao     58 JPN-TOU                        3:24.48  
 12 Stack, Alan         57 NZL-NA3                        3:36.58  
 13 Rush, Neil          56 NZL-HU4                        3:39.44  
 14 Storrier, John      58 NZL-3MK                        3:43.26  
 15 Eagles, John        55 NZL-NP3                        3:44.36  
 -- Alvardo, Roberto    56 MEX-ANV                    BaE 3:14.99        
 -- Murray, Peter       59 AUS-NSYD                            NT
 
Event 13  Men 60-64 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 2:40.83  20/10/1999 Barry Young (NZL)                           
                4:20.00  60-64 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Barry        63 NZL-NS1                        2:39.50 WR   
  2 Gauche, Lucien      60 FRA-SIET                       2:45.78  
  3 Figueiredo, Luiz F  61 BRA-CRI                        2:51.25  
  4 Cherrington, Tony   60 GBR-SSPE                       2:53.75  
  5 Jackson, Alan       63 GBR-MHOE                       2:55.31  
  6 Van Baalen, Vinus   60 USA-1-SDS                      2:58.19  
  7 Betzer, Peter       60 USA-STPM                       3:00.12  
  8 Stewart, James      60 RSA-FIN                        3:03.58  
  9 Busch, Manfred      64 GER-PSVB                       3:10.46  
 10 Lake, Brent         64 USA-ORE                        3:10.47  
 11 Bassit, Ahmed       60 EGY-EGYPT                      3:13.97  
 12 Pepper, Anthony     64 GBR-SROM                       3:19.38  
 13 Hokan, Wassdahl     64 SWE-KSSK                       3:20.29  
 14 Deane, Brian        64 AUS-QMM                        3:25.74  
 15 Ashton, John        60 AUS-VDC                        3:30.13  
 16 Rattray, Brian      63 NZL-L65                        3:36.62  
 17 Fonseca, Alberto    63 BRA-SAVP                       3:41.68  
 18 Clarke, Paul        60 GBR-LUTON                      3:50.21  
 19 Long, Peter         64 AUS-SEAP                       3:52.30  
 20 Tripp, Thomas       60 USA-GOST                       4:00.53  
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 2:51.19  28/02/1998 S Sekikawa (JPN)                            
                4:45.00  65-69 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard     66 AUS-SPARK                      3:00.74  
  2 Walker, Thomas      67 GBR-COC                        3:02.78  
  3 Hole, Gerhard       67 GER-EBRB                       3:08.35  
  4 Dykstra, Bill       65 USA-ICCM                       3:11.55  
  5 Earley, Bill        66 USA-1-SDS                      3:12.53  
  6 Bell, Christopher   65 AUS-TVILL                      3:12.58  
  7 Richards, Ron       66 NZL-WG3                        3:21.97  
  8 Borstlap, Buddy     69 USA-FSMS                       3:22.87  
  9 McIntyre, David     65 USA-1GOLD                      3:24.61  
 10 Lin, Hai-Jui        65 TPE-CHTP                       3:26.00  
 11 Young, Ian          67 GBR-CAL                        3:31.25  
 12 Mueller, Hans-Juer  67 GER-WEBG                       3:31.94  
 13 Nishino, Takao      66 JPN-CENCO                      3:44.71  
 14 Van Leeuwen, John   68 NZL-FV5                        3:46.22  
 15 Kelly, Michael      66 GBR-EROM                       3:47.72  
 16 Fujisawa, Tamotsu   66 JPN-TOU                        3:50.92  
 17 Kluglein, Hans      68 GER-FSK                        3:56.65  
 18 Burridge, Ray       66 AUS-GRAFT                      3:58.13  
 19 Leigh, Janos        68 GBR-SROM                       4:02.14  
 20 Haywood, Roy        66 NZL-3MK                        4:09.04  
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 3:04.42  18/08/1997 Roger Franks (USA)                          
                5:10.00  70-74 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Bob          71 AUS-WOLL                       3:04.30 WR   
  2 Mampei, Seino       70 JPN-CFCSE                      3:04.97  
  3 Inglis, Arthur      70 CAN-ONT                        3:20.47  
  4 Bohme, Fritz        70 NZL-NL1                        3:23.49  
  5 Ward, Cliff         71 GBR-STOCK                      3:26.90  
  6 Kimball, Kenneth    72 USA-1-SDS                      3:41.52  
  7 Scholz, Gerhard     73 GER-SKB                        3:48.55  
  8 Grosser, Gerhard    74 GER-DVB                        3:51.29  
  9 Drenkard, Jorge Ot  74 ARG-ASNAM                      3:51.47  
 10 Page, John          71 NZL-GB2                        3:53.19  
 11 Tsushima, Yasushi   72 JPN-OKAY                       3:56.07  
 12 Barker, Barry       70 AUS-MANLY                      3:56.32  
 13 Coupe, Donald       73 AUS-GIPP                       4:05.44  
 14 Walker, Alan        71 AUS-DSAM                       4:14.79  
 15 Klingenberg-Arno,   71 AUS-MANLY                      4:20.82  
 16 Hill, Peter         71 NZL-L65                        4:35.34  
 17 Rodriguez, Jorge    72 MEX-ANV                        4:49.97  
 -- Double, John        70 AUS-ALT                             NT
 
Event 13  Men 75-79 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 3:10.64  27/09/1998 Keijiro Nakamura (JPN)                      
                5:50.00  75-79 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauter, Karl        77 GER-ISVBW                      3:31.31  
  2 Maine, Thomas       77 USA-ILLM                       3:41.93  
  3 Webster, Dale       76 USA-1-SDS                      3:42.25  
  4 Boghossian, Zaven   75 BRA-RIO                        3:55.23  
  5 Truby, Jack         78 USA-RMM                        3:58.58  
  6 Brereton, Thomas    78 NZL-DL2                        4:25.63  
 
Event 13  Men 80-84 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 3:31.36  23/08/1999 Ray Taft (USA)                              
                6:25.00  80-84 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James      80 USA-1-NEM                      3:56.35  
  2 Banki Horvath, Bel  82 HUN-BUDA                       4:23.70  
  3 Drummond, James     80 NZL-HC4                        5:09.50  
  4 Cochrane, Len       82 GBR-SROM                       5:50.33  
 
Event 13  Men 85-89 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 3:48.38  16/07/2000 Toshiji Sato (JPN)                          
                7:55.00  85-89 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kobayashi, Goro     86 JPN-KSGY                       3:43.41 WR   
  2 Ferm, Nils          85 SWE-SOIK                       4:09.97  
  3 Thomas, Arthur      85 AUS-TTM                        4:13.02  
  4 Kovacs, Gyorgy      87 HUN-PTU                        5:14.54  
 
Event 13  Men 90-94 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 90-94 World Record: 5:06.10  1/08/2000 Gastao Figueiredo (BRA)                     
                9:45.00  90-94 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reinstaedtler, Ric  90 GER-SCD                        4:41.92 WR   
  2 Cable, Colin        92 RSA-CAPET                      7:49.63  
 
Event 14  Women 25-29 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 2:19.97  20/08/1989 Diane Graner (USA)                          
                3:20.00  25-29 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ponce Del C, Aida   28 MEX-ANV                        2:42.10  
  2 Hall, Belinda       29 AUS-SEAP                       2:45.54  
  3 Soper, Penny        28 AUS-ATH                        2:45.73  
  4 Cadiz, Perry-Ann    26 RSA-CAPET                      2:47.16  
  5 Minoshima, Kiriko   29 JPN-OAKI                       2:48.67  
  6 Nolan, Deanne       25 AUS-BSM                        2:49.02  
  7 Harris, Rachel      29 NZL-AK1                        2:56.06  
  8 Bohring, Ulrike     27 GER-ESC                        3:04.71  
  9 Maurer, Isabell     29 GER-TVI                        3:10.18  
 10 Isbill, Julie       28 AUS-MANLY                      3:12.47  
 -- Wisson, Sarah Jane  25 NZL-IB3                         GK DNF        
 
Event 14  Women 30-34 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 2:18.98  11/08/1996 K Pipes-Neilsen (USA)                       
                3:25.00  30-34 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swatton, Joanna     32 GBR-FMNS                       2:23.41  
  2 Wells, Suzanne      30 GBR-SKIR                       2:35.74  
  3 Durrant, Kate       31 AUS-VDC                        2:40.93  
  4 Echols, Christina   32 CAN-ONT                        2:43.20  
  5 Mendes Grilo, Ana   33 POR-UDCA                       2:43.44  
  6 Broome, Kereen      30 NZL-HC4                        2:47.39  
  7 Tory, Monica        30 CAN-ONT                        2:49.73  
  8 Van De Koot, Betsi  34 NZL-QE5                        2:51.74  
  9 Silva, Simone       30 BRA-CAIA                       2:54.59  
 10 Heijdeman-Duran, F  33 NED-AZPCA                      2:54.84  
 11 Mogin, Ivana        32 NZL-MAJE                       2:56.21  
 12 Attwood, Jayne      31 GBR-BAF                        2:57.94  
 13 Schmeer, Meike      33 GER-TSGBG                      2:58.12  
 14 Moss, Grainne       33 NZL-RR2                        3:02.23  
 15 Cowley, Terese      34 AUS-WAR                        3:14.36  
 16 Ashcroft, Janet     33 NZL-BL5                        3:14.55  
 17 Brasseur, Celine    32 FRA-CNCNC                      3:19.60  
 
Event 14  Women 35-39 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 2:18.20  10/08/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen (USA)                       
                3:35.00  35-39 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitford, Helen     35 AUS-SEAP                       2:34.53  
  2 Schriger, Joan      38 USA-8TOC                       2:35.13  
  3 Muir-Cochrane, Nua  38 GBR-SCSC                       2:36.79  
  4 Monginet, Sophie    36 BRA-SAVP                       2:39.89  
  5 Rojas Ayala, Dulce  36 MEX-ANV                        2:40.26  
  6 Pielke, Dorothea    37 GER-SGSH                       2:40.44  
  7 Takuwa, Hiroko      35 JPN-MSC                        2:41.02  
  8 Higurashi, Masami   39 JPN-BLUED                      2:44.75  
  9 Bilbrough-Tokai, A  35 AUS-FRANK                      2:45.39  
 10 Lauterbach, Tatjan  38 GER-PFORZ                      2:50.25  
 11 Staal, Laura        35 NED-OCEAN                      2:51.66  
 12 Nojima, Hisae       39 JPN-SUN                        2:59.46  
 13 Kennard, Sara       36 NZL-3MK                        3:02.32  
 14 Schulz, Sabine      37 GER-BER                        3:03.81  
 15 Chautard, Nicole    38 FRA-CNCNC                      3:05.29  
 16 Philipsen-Mooijman  36 NED-LDH                        3:06.33  
 17 Roberts, Carol Lou  36 NZL-IB3                        3:09.73  
 18 Ahern, Katherine    39 AUS-MANLY                      3:15.98  
 19 Gibbs, Sally        39 NZL-NP3                        3:22.52  
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 2:33.95  19/08/2001 Beth Baker (USA)                            
                3:50.00  40-44 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Monique   42 NZL-TG1                        2:36.84  
  2 Wilde, Lesley       43 GBR-NOCU                       2:38.47  
  3 Stanford, Cecilia   41 RSA-CAPET                      2:44.11  
  4 Carroll, Debra      40 RSA-LINMS                      2:49.11  
  5 Degenaar, Jean      42 RSA-CAPET                      2:56.84  
  6 Burbridge, Jayne    41 GBR-BAF                        3:00.93  
  7 Burnard, Clare      43 NZL-OD3                        3:01.85  
  8 Sato, Toshimi       43 JPN-PCS                        3:03.73  
  9 Van Egten-Van Der   43 NZL-NA3                        3:06.83  
 10 Lynch, Pip          42 NZL-WN5                        3:14.20  
 11 Pullar, Maree       44 NZL-WA5                        3:15.88  
 12 Mills, Beverley An  43 RSA-PHOE                       3:21.62  
 13 Laubach, Renate     40 GER-SGMA                       3:28.93  
 14 Hurtley, Patricia   40 NZL-NS1                        3:29.52  
 15 Daly, Trisha        40 AUS-WETT                       3:39.13  
 16 Edwards, Carolyn    41 NZL-HM2                        3:43.90  
 -- Nijhof, Ellen       40 NZL-JP5                    BaH 3:13.53        
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 2:38.04  19/08/2001 Patty Landers (USA)                         
                4:05.00  45-49 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty      46 USA-WNUT                       2:40.84  
  2 Baranyi, Judit      48 HUN-BUDA                       3:04.42  
  3 Jones, Stephanie    47 AUS-ALT                        3:08.61  
  4 Sato, Junko         48 JPN-FZIR                       3:08.70  
  5 Frydrych, Connie    49 AUS-CRON                       3:12.63  
  6 Markus, Martina     47 GER-SCDI                       3:13.58  
  7 Bailey, Colleen     48 RSA-ECMS                       3:15.62  
  8 Clark, Elizabeth    49 USA-UNUSA                      3:18.84  
  9 Brewis, Judith      48 RSA-CAPET                      3:20.55  
 10 Hardy, Heather      48 NZL-NL1                        3:21.21  
 11 Perndt, Dianne      46 AUS-TALAY                      3:22.17  
 12 Atkinson, Sally     45 NZL-BL5                        3:22.55  
 13 Harris, C. Laura L  47 CAN-MSABC                      3:28.07  
 14 Robinson, Cherie    46 NZL-TJ3                        3:36.97  
 15 Kane, Jo            47 NZL-QE5                        3:40.36  
 16 Marshall, Mary      49 NZL-HC4                        3:45.53  
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 2:47.60  19/08/2001 Barb Gundred (USA)                          
                4:20.00  50-54 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gundred, Barabara   51 USA-PNAS                       2:47.52 WR   
  2 Cork, Anne          51 GBR-SED                        2:49.89  
  3 Jeffrey, Janette    52 AUS-MMS                        2:59.62  
  4 Bromfield, Morag    50 RSA-ECMS                       3:02.63  
  5 Dalzell, Donna      51 AUS-TOOM                       3:03.39  
  6 Earp, Marilyn       52 AUS-WAR                        3:05.52  
  7 Hattingh, Erna      50 RSA-BROOK                      3:08.89  
  8 Saltman, Rose       50 AUS-NSYD                       3:09.49  
  9 Jannekeyn, Marie    52 FRA-BEC                        3:09.58  
 10 Joffe, Rona         51 ISR-MGH                        3:13.82  
 11 Johnson, Julie      51 NZL-SC1                        3:15.31  
 12 Clarkson, Tracy     53 AUS-BRINO                      3:15.37  
 13 Wright, Yvonne      50 USA-RMM                        3:18.09  
 14 Clarke, Judith      50 AUS-ATH                        3:20.13  
 15 Cox, Kay            53 AUS-CARIN                      3:26.83  
 16 Shields, Colleen    51 CAN-ONT                        3:27.45  
 17 Johnson, Kathleen   52 AUS-SHOAL                      3:27.79  
 18 Hammant, Barbara    51 AUS-BCM                        3:32.15  
 19 Mills, Val          53 NZL-PT4                        3:35.21  
 20 Ragland, Elise      52 USA-TEXAS                      3:40.70  
 21 Healey, Lynn        52 AUS-NSWOF                      3:41.82  
 22 Wakabayashi, Kazuk  54 JPN-RNYA                       3:42.72  
 23 Frame, Liz          51 NZL-QE5                        3:44.75  
 24 Allan, Georgeana    54 NZL-QE5                        3:47.64  
 25 Morita, Yoshimi     52 JPN-OAKI                       3:48.75  
 26 Workman, Pam        50 NZL-MS4                        3:51.34  
 27 El  Ragheb, Shadia  52 EGY-EGYPT                      3:53.92  
 28 Nakamoto, Naoko     50 JPN-STGT                       3:54.47  
 29 Bettinson, Sally    51 GBR-WAVE                       3:54.80  
 30 Endo, Noriko        51 JPN-JNO                        3:55.75  
 31 Minowa, Hifumi      52 JPN-HIFSC                      4:01.10  
 32 Chen, Lin Yueh-Yin  54 TPE-CHTP                       4:04.03  
 33 Harris, Lynne       54 AUS-MANLY                      4:12.51  
 -- Bradshaw, Jo        52 NZL-HB1                             NT
 
Event 14  Women 55-59 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 2:56.13  21/07/1997 Satoko Takeuji (JPN)                        
                4:35.00  55-59 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Be  56 USA-HAW                        2:51.07 WR   
  2 Ohlsson, Margit     57 SWE-SOIK                       2:57.64  
  3 Merten, Brigette    56 GER-SKB                        3:02.09  
  4 Balla, Maria        58 HUN-BUDA                       3:05.10  
  5 Breslin, Susie      55 GBR-BAR                        3:10.86  
  6 Pohlmann, Mary      57 USA-ILLM                       3:13.64  
  7 Jenkins, Helen      56 GBR-SSCM                       3:20.05  
  8 Csekoe, Gisela      58 AUT-DONAU                      3:21.50  
  9 Pollard, Sue        59 NZL-NS1                        3:23.27  
 10 Mazzei Adolpho, El  56 BRA-SAVP                       3:24.89  
 11 Jobbins, Lyn        55 NZL-NS1                        3:25.70  
 12 Ishida, Hisako      56 JPN-OSG                        3:35.19  
 13 Pannell, Dianne     56 NZL-BL5                        3:39.30  
 14 Hanke, Margaret     57 GER-SSFM                       3:40.13  
 15 McKee, Olenka       56 CAN-RLOO                       3:42.04  
 16 Marple, Lex         55 NZL-NA3                        3:44.74  
 17 Saviane, Anita      59 AUS-CRON                       3:45.05  
 18 McLean, Roslyn      59 AUS-VDC                        3:52.37  
 19 Orselli, Neusa Aut  57 BRA-SAVP                       3:54.08  
 20 van Huissteden, Lo  57 NED-AZPCA                      3:56.09  
 21 Hole, Ute           58 GER-EBRB                       3:56.84  
 22 Cooke, Anne         58 AUS-CAMP                       4:01.65  
 23 Shaw, Marion        56 AUS-DSAM                       4:03.40  
 24 Rix, Tricia         59 RSA-CAPET                      4:07.53  
 25 Geftakis, Christin  56 AUS-WAR                        4:10.21  
 26 Abe, Fumiko         58 JPN-KEI                        4:13.94  
 27 Saito, Masako       55 JPN-CFC                        4:23.08  
 -- Carruthers, Margar  55 NZL-HC4                             NT
 
Event 14  Women 60-64 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 3:06.23  29/06/1997 Betsy Jordan (USA)                          
                4:55.00  60-64 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie       60 CAN-MSABC                      2:59.01 WR   
  2 Nabuco De Abreu, S  61 BRA-SAVP                       3:07.40  
  3 Schulz, Christel    62 GER-SGER                       3:11.48  
  4 Williams, Gerda     60 AUS-DSAM                       3:17.76  
  5 Walker, Brenda      64 GBR-COC                        3:21.32  
  6 Ito, Kazuko         60 JPN-MSC                        3:23.29  
  7 Gordon, Doreen      60 GBR-SSCM                       3:23.64  
  8 Thomson, Jannie     60 AUS-DSAM                       3:23.97  
  9 Livingston, Susan   64 USA-1-NEM                      3:27.10  
 10 Koyama, Kazu        63 JPN-TOKMA                      3:31.22  
 11 Lund, Lynne         62 USA-1-SDS                      3:33.82  
 12 Sugimoto, Harumi    64 JPN-OAKI                       3:34.73  
 13 Hughes, Helen       60 GBR-NOCU                       3:45.27  
 14 Yamada, Keiko       64 JPN-PSCE                       3:45.78  
 15 Higuchi, Nobuko     60 JPN-TSST                       3:47.68  
 16 Ramey, Marilyn      62 USA-HSAM                       3:49.04  
 17 Ball, Jenny         64 GBR-IOWM                       3:51.40  
 18 Saito, Ryoko        61 JPN-SAKU                       3:58.83  
 19 Kobayashi, Setsuko  64 JPN-JYUEI                      3:59.63  
 20 Hasegawa, Toyoko    63 JPN-SIGMA                      4:03.33  
 21 Sugiura, Takako     64 JPN-BLUED                      4:04.62  
 22 Yoshida, Yukiko     60 JPN-TAKAI                      4:05.10  
 23 Yasukawa, Tomoko    61 JPN-TSOA                       4:06.42  
 24 Hsu Chou, Yueh-Yin  62 TPE-CHTP                       4:08.50  
 25 Springer, Susan     64 USA-STAN                       4:09.07  
 26 Braden, Bobbie      60 USA-MISS                       4:09.30  
 27 Kirihara, Chiyoko   64 JPN-HAK                        4:22.18  
 28 Fechner, Julie      60 AUS-VDC                        4:32.93  
 -- Vuk, Aileen         61 AUS-MANLY                           NT 
 
Event 14  Women 65-69 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 3:15.69  7/04/2001 Pam Hutchings (AUS)                         
                5:20.00  65-69 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Pamela   66 AUS-SEAP                       3:13.06 WR   
  2 Jordan, Betsy       65 USA-1-SDS                      3:26.43  
  3 Kinnaird, Alice     66 AUS-FRANK                      3:35.58  
  4 Jarsova, Eva        66 NZL-UNNZL                      3:37.25  
  5 Bramham, Sylvia     65 GBR-SSCM                       3:46.93  
  6 De Vos - Gerven, A  68 NED-DUTCH                      4:02.42  
  7 Piskora, Maren      68 GER-SSGNG                      4:03.31  
  8 Gregg, Herta        67 GER-TVM                        4:06.92  
  9 Dacey, Shirley      66 CAN-ONT                        4:06.97  
 10 Pearce, Barbara     65 RSA-COEL                       4:07.27  
 11 Morton, Barbara     69 GBR-DAR                        4:07.93  
 12 Kikuchi, Mariko     65 JPN-OSG                        4:09.68  
 13 Sasaki, Sachiko     66 JPN-TOKFU                      4:10.45  
 14 Markie, Edith       65 NZL-GB2                        4:11.96  
 15 Tokano, Michiko     68 JPN-JNTDF                      4:15.51  
 16 Bryce, Glad         68 CAN-ONT                        4:24.73  
 17 Kai, Toshiko        66 JPN-STEP                       4:28.23  
 18 Varty, Eulah        68 CAN-MSABC                      4:29.14  
 19 Hori, Masako        68 JPN-OHU                        4:32.24  
 20 Stevens, Ann        69 USA-ILLM                       4:43.16  
 21 Hindman, Beres      68 AUS-TOOM                       4:47.02  
 22 Oldfield, Gloria    66 AUS-MANLY                      4:48.88  
 23 Seeney, Faye        66 AUS-MANLY                      5:07.95  
 
Event 14  Women 70-74 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 3:28.17  22/04/2001 Jane Asher (GBR)                            
                5:45.00  70-74 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Karen     72 DEN-TASS                       3:32.35  
  2 Lange, Erika        74 GER-SGBW                       4:03.45  
  3 Campbell, Joan Hil  72 USA-CLEAR                      4:19.97  
  4 Brereton, Beryl     73 NZL-DL2                        4:26.41  
  5 Brenner, Marian     72 USA-COCUT                      4:49.35  
  6 Ten Oever, Elly     73 NED-DUTCH                      4:50.74  
  7 Stobie, Janet       73 GBR-CAL                        4:56.28  
  8 Captein, Elizabeth  74 NZL-CG2                        4:57.86  
  9 Wong, Flora         74 USA-MON                        4:58.64  
 10 Watt, Colleen       73 NZL-QE5                        5:28.26  
 11 Hayashi, Kazuyo     74 JPN-ITO                        5:32.85  
 
Event 14  Women 75-79 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 3:39.41  23/08/1999 Doris Steadman (USA)                        
                6:10.00  75-79 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty      75 USA-WISM                       3:44.55  
  2 Gjores, Kerstin     75 SWE-SOIK                       3:49.80  
  3 Kidd, Joan          75 GBR-IOWM                       4:24.18  
  4 Allport, Jan        78 AUS-MANLY                      4:44.72  
  5 Okamoto, Shizuko    75 JPN-OAHUT                      5:06.90  
  6 McNab, Rosemary     75 AUS-GCSG                       5:12.18  
  7 Newman, Marjorie    79 USA-ICCM                       5:22.08  
  8 Amano, Toshiko      76 JPN-SUIEI                      5:23.19  
  9 Todd, Betty-Ann     76 AUS-TOOM                       5:26.72  
 10 Holding, Doreen     75 NZL-DN5                        5:27.84  
 11 Lincoln, Valerie    78 AUS-GSG                        5:29.79  
 12 Nakamura, Yasuko    76 JPN-OAKI                       5:46.57  
 
Event 14  Women 80-84 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 4:06.19  19/08/2001 Bunny Cederlund (USA)                       
                7:15.00  80-84 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny    81 USA-SPCO                       3:59.73 WR   
  2 Thein, Edith        84 ISR-HAP                        4:17.26  
  3 Sanddal, Charlotte  80 USA-MON                        6:09.05  
 
Event 14  Women 85-89 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 4:47.82  9/06/1991 Aileen Soule (USA)                          
                9:30.00  85-89 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie    85 USA-STAN                       4:44.76 WR   
  2 Lenk, Maria         87 BRA-RIO                        5:02.19  
  3 Joy, Sally          85 USA-WNUT                       5:47.49  
  4 Nagaoka, Mieko      88 JPN-KSGYS                      6:55.10  
 -- Godsall, Emily      85 GBR-NOCU                        GK DNF        
 
Event 14  Women 90-94 200 LC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
 90-94 World Record: 5:29.07  29/06/1997 Aileen Soule (USA)                          
               10:30.00  90-94 QUAL
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angulo, Bernarda    90 ESP-MET                        8:32.16  
 
Event 15  Men 25-29 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 28.68  25/06/1996 James Parrach (GBR)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duszynski, Tomasz   26 POL-ORLIK                        29.90        
  2 Beccari, Adriano    25 BRA-CDCP                         32.30        
  3 Edwards, Jordan     27 NZL-FV5                          32.39        
  4 Rojas, Carlos       28 MEX-APE                          32.57        
  5 Suckling, Mark      27 NZL-QE5                          33.14        
  6 Mendez Karam, Javi  26 MEX-ANV                          33.37        
  7 Marks, Ian          26 GBR-NOCU                         34.31        
  8 Wraight, Gary       25 GBR-SROM                         36.27        
  9 Waide, Rob          28 NZL-DN5                          36.58        
 10 Williams, Paul      29 NZL-HC4                          40.34        
 11 Crowther, Brent Jo  27 NZL-UNNZL                        41.91        
 12 Hernandez, Omar     26 MEX-ACUA                         44.65        
 
Event 15  Men 30-34 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 29.42  5/07/1992 David Guthrie (USA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy, Michael       31 CZE-SGLE                         30.24        
  2 Wright, Matt        33 AUS-PENM                         31.18        
  3 Inoue, Yoshiaki     31 JPN-TAIS                         32.08        
  4 Milsom, Bryce       31 NZL-OD3                          32.21        
  5 Agnieray, Arthur    31 TAH-A.S PIRAE                    32.27        
  6 Price, Jose         30 VEN-VAAC                         33.04        
  7 Hamilton, Martin    32 AUS-SEAP                         33.37        
  8 Rodriguez, Roberto  32 VEN-VAAC                         34.07        
  9 Hemming, Simeon     30 GBR-WRM                          34.17        
 10 Mooijman, Pascal    31 NED-LDH                          34.27        
 11 Rickens, Bernd      33 GER-BREM                         34.57        
 12 Lunsford, Leif      33 USA-WNUT                         34.58        
 13 Faria, Gustavo      31 BRA-SAVP                         34.78        
 14 Utteridge, Todd     34 NZL-FV5                          35.09        
 15 Croxall, Phillip    33 GBR-CLONE                        35.36        
 16 Evans, Matthew      34 AUS-NSYD                         35.50        
 17 Akers, David        30 GBR-TRI                          35.70        
 18 Neves Cabrita, Car  31 POR-UDCA                         36.15        
 19 Heaton, Doug        33 NZL-JP5                          36.20        
 20 Kamimura, Takahash  34 JPN-ETSA                         39.24        
 21 Perkins, Michael    32 AUS-SEAP                         39.71        
 22 Garozzo, Andrea     34 ITA-OBT                          40.40        
 23 Miln, Matthew       31 NZL-MN1                          40.69        
 24 Sales, Kendall      30 NZL-BL5                          41.27        
 25 Johnston, Michael   32 AUS-MANLY                        41.88        
 26 Cable, Roger        32 RSA-COEL                         43.96        
 
Event 15  Men 35-39 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 29.09  23/08/1998 Wally Dicks (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernand  39 PER-PER                          31.42        
  2 Gomez, Matthew      36 GBR-TOTNE                        32.57        
  3 Woodring, Douglas   37 USA-8TOC                         33.06        
  4 Manko, Eugene       35 NZL-RK1                          33.75        
  5 Sicard, Thierry     36 FRA-ESB                          33.78        
  6 Ordaz, Miguel Ange  38 MEX-APE                          34.21        
  7 Margharitis, Greg   36 CAN-MSABC                        34.25        
  8 Gomez Levy, Alejan  35 MEX-ACUA                         34.39        
  9 Evans, Wayne        36 NZL-FV5                          34.95        
 10 Schulz, Andreas     38 GER-TSVR                         35.16        
 11 Evans, Paul         36 GBR-BAF                          35.28        
 12 van Meerveld, Pete  35 NED-AZPCA                        35.66        
 13 Hartkopf, Guido     35 GER-JULW                         35.92        
 14 Pronneke, Maik      37 GER-SVW                          37.05        
 15 Edwards, Robin      36 AUS-MANLY                        37.15        
 16 Tivollier, Eric     36 FRA-CNCNC                        37.44        
 17 Archibald, Tony     38 NZL-QE5                          37.89        
 18 Maclean, John       35 NZL-NL5                          38.32        
 19 Rothwell, Peter     38 NZL-HC4                          39.50        
 20 De Planque, Bruno   39 FRA-CNCNC                        40.03        
 21 Jones, Brendon      36 NZL-JP5                          40.34        
 22 Le Goff, Thierry    38 FRA-CNCNC                        40.35        
 23 Lewin, Greg         37 AUS-RAM                          40.39        
 24 Tokai, Attila       35 AUS-FRANK                        40.79        
 25 Gallie, Clinton     39 NZL-NL5                          41.13        
 26 Falloon, Brendon    36 NZL-KP5                          43.74        
 27 Forman, Peter       36 NZL-DN5                          44.73        
 28 Rudolph, Floyed     38 NZL-QE5                          49.99        
 29 Porteous, Simon     37 NZL-OD3                          52.43        
 
Event 15  Men 40-44 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 30.51  1/08/2000 Gerhard Ammer (GER)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrov, Roman       40 RUS-LADA                         30.96        
  2 Mihaylov, Anton     40 BUL-SSHIP                        31.33        
  3 Ang, Peng Siong     40 SGA-APSC                         32.27        
  4 Garcia, Jose Rodri  41 MEX-ANV                          33.88        
  5 Smedley, Mark       42 AUS-ADE                          33.94        
  6 Eigelshofen, Frank  41 GER-ORTN                         34.21        
  7 Shimura, Hajime     44 JPN-IAC                          34.60        
  8 Landrua, Jose       43 USA-LEVIT                        34.65        
  9 Crampton, Neil      43 NZL-AK1                          35.04        
 10 Hendrickson, John   42 USA-8TOC                         35.16        
 11 Millward, Jeffrey   43 NZL-KP5                          35.47        
 12 Craib, John         40 GBR-BAF                          35.97        
 13 Papion Duchateau,   41 FRA-ENLE                         36.38        
 14 Brand, Silvio       42 BRA-HEB                          36.82        
 15 Quintin, Marc       44 FRA-CNCNC                        37.33        
 16 Steynberg, Pierre   44 HRG-LRC                          37.36        
 17 Zappi, Federico     40 VEN-VAAC                         37.48        
 18 Reeves, Paul        44 RSA-AMAK                         37.92        
 19 O'Hara, Tim         41 AUS-SEAP                         38.51        
 20 Jones, Anthony      41 AUS-MURR                         38.52        
 21 Casey, Peter        44 AUS-WAR                          38.77        
 22 Safra, Jiri         40 CZE-SMEL                         39.25        
 23 Clarke, Andrew      43 AUS-LAUN                         40.60        
 24 Le Gallais, Steven  41 NZL-MN1                          40.72        
 25 Carr, Alastair      41 NZL-QE5                          40.78        
 26 Ackermann, Johan    44 NZL-NL1                          40.96        
 27 Pollard, Steve      40 NZL-OD3                          41.66        
 28 Powderly, Lawrence  43 AUS-WETT                         41.70        
 29 Wiig, Glenn         41 NZL-TG1                          41.82        
 30 Van Der Haven, Gar  41 NZL-JP5                          42.99        
 31 McLellan, Robert    41 AUS-SEAP                         44.65        
 32 Nation, Paul        41 NZL-OD3                          45.27        
 33 Van Egten, Herman   40 NZL-NA3                          46.91        
 34 Gant, Warwick       40 NZL-QE5                          49.75        
 35 Slater, Paul        43 AUS-SEAP                         51.61        
 -- Dolecek, Petr       43 CZE-SSUNL                    BrD 36.11        
 -- Payne, Darryl       41 NZL-MN1                       GA 40.19        
 
Event 15  Men 45-49 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 31.54  23/08/1998C Miltenberger (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Glen  45 SWE-SOIK                         30.41 WR       
  2 Steel, Robert Arth  45 GBR-NSC                          35.47        
  3 Herretes, Luis      47 USA-1GOLD                        35.61        
  4 Nickerl, Siegfried  48 GER-PFORZ                        35.84        
  5 Di-Cesare, Aldo     47 NZL-WK1                          36.26        
  6 Van Dyk, Julien     46 NZL-WN5                          36.63        
  7 Laugesen, John      46 NZL-PB1                          36.78        
  8 Faulding, Rick      48 NZL-MN1                          36.80        
  9 Calder, Alan        48 NZL-L65                          36.83        
 10 O'Dell, Milton      49 AUS-SEAP                         37.31        
 11 Valeriano, Orgaz L  48 ESP-ADMAN                        38.20        
 12 Vallemaa, Ossi Alb  48 FIN-LAAK                         39.04        
 13 Mayerle, Jorge      47 BRA-AMA                          39.48        
 14 Burgess, Gary       46 NZL-WN5                          39.65        
 15 Jannekeyn, Richard  46 FRA-BEC                          40.37        
 16 Barr, Ruzz          47 NZL-JP5                          40.50        
 17 De Jaham, Karl      48 FRA-BEC                          40.60        
 18 Lang, Michael       46 GER-TGK                          40.64        
 19 Barkai, Ram         45 RSA-CAPET                        41.91        
 20 Buerkle, Manfred    49 GER-PFORZ                        42.22        
 21 Hardy, Chris        47 NZL-QE5                          42.76        
 22 Gregory, Michael    46 GBR-BRIST                        42.82        
 23 McNicol, Iain       47 NZL-NA3                          43.41        
 24 Roberts, Alan       45 NZL-NS1                          50.75        
 -- Forest, Michel      45 FRA-VDN                       GA 32.61        
 -- Shimizu, Akihiro    45 JPN-SEVEN                    BrD 38.70        
 -- Conole, Peter       49 NZL-OD3                      BrA 46.53        
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 32.16  23/08/1998 Robert Strand (USA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy      50 RSA-CAPET                        32.58        
  2 MacDonald, Lee      50 USA-RMM                          34.14        
  3 Mills, Alexander    51 NOR-OSLO                         34.38        
  4 Starzec, Christoph  52 FRA-RCDF                         34.56        
  5 Schmidt, George     52 USA-1GOLD                        34.66        
  6 Pearson, Graham     50 GBR-GAW                          35.23        
  7 Bovard, Ralph       50 USA-MINN                         35.54        
  8 Sicot, Jacques      54 GER-SCHOE                        35.80        
  9 Bobako, Leon        53 AUS-HAM                          35.87        
 10 Bakale, Emile       50 CGO-UNCON                        36.05        
 11 Amaral, Celio Carn  53 BRA-AMA                          36.11        
 12 Weber, Karl Heinz   50 GER-ATSK                         36.43        
 13 Hosokawa, Koso      50 JPN-AWAJI                        36.65        
 14 Hickmore, Tony      50 NZL-HC4                          36.82        
 15 Stoney, Frank       52 GBR-MHOE                         37.08        
 16 Mikolas, Jiri       52 NZL-MS4                          37.12        
 17 Windeatt, Terry     54 GBR-BAF                          37.25        
 18 Price, Bill         51 GBR-REDB                         37.28        
 19 Quint, Charles      51 FRA-AANA                         37.63        
 20 Smith, Lee          52 NZL-HC4                          38.28        
 21 Millward, William   51 NZL-MM4                          38.32        
 22 Walls, Charles      52 NZL-L65                          38.57        
 23 Kuokkanen, Hannu    54 FIN-VAAS                         38.99        
 24 Renaudie, Francois  50 FRA-BEC                          39.19        
 25 Kopetsch, Stephan   50 GER-BER                          39.26        
 26 Barnao, Vincent     54 NZL-TG1                          39.33        
 27 Kaizuka, Takaaki    52 JPN-MACM                         39.42        
 28 Hassan, Ali         53 EGY-EGYPT                        39.51        
 29 Aurisch, Wayne      50 AUS-HAM                          39.91        
 30 McLeod, Russell     52 AUS-CAMP                         39.94        
 31 Blampied, Martin    50 NZL-MN1                          40.25        
 32 Gebauer, Eckehard   52 GER-SCDI                         40.33        
 33 Hay, Peter          51 NZL-NL5                          42.38        
 34 Stevens, John       51 AUS-SEAP                         42.98        
 35 Haylings, Nicolas   51 NZL-TR2                          43.74        
 36 DeMeulemeester, Da  53 NZL-HB1                          43.85        
 37 Milligan, Les       54 NZL-QE5                          44.54        
 38 Bond, David         51 NZL-DN5                          44.55        
 39 Taylor, David       51 NZL-NA3                          45.91        
 40 Findlay, William    53 NZL-DV3                          47.93        
 41 Cassidy, Warren     52 AUS-FREM                         49.30        
 42 Fraser, Graham      53 NZL-NA3                          52.51        
 43 Languillier, Etien  52 BEL-CNBA                       1:02.01        
 
Event 15  Men 55-59 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 33.03  18/07/1993 Hiroshi Kotegawa (JPN)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert      56 USA-8TOC                         33.32        
  2 McKenzie, Donald    55 USA-SNM                          33.37        
  3 Menyharth, Gabor P  56 USA-SNAKE                        35.83        
  4 Shefa, Gershon      59 ISR-MGH                          36.16        
  5 Du Toit, Francois   55 RSA-CAPET                        36.76        
  6 Lenkei, ferenc      56 HUN-BUDA                         37.00        
  7 Iwata, Teruo        56 JPN-OAKI                         37.11        
  8 Pelissier, Jim      58 USA-MINN                         37.32        
  9 Chen, Tsun-Tien     59 TPE-CHTP                         37.48        
 10 Gunthorpe, Ian      56 NZL-NS1                          39.03        
 11 Jackson, George     57 GBR-EAW                          39.32        
 12 Chiang, Morrie      55 TPE-CHTP                         39.33        
 13 Povolny, Jiri       55 CZE-BRNE                         39.47        
 14 McStay, Paul        55 NZL-JP5                          39.51        
 15 Filep, Aladar       58 HUN-BUDA                         39.98        
 16 Salmond, Duncan     59 NZL-DN5                          40.37        
 17 Pekarek, Hanns      58 AUT-DONAU                        40.44        
 18 Walsh, Brian        57 AUS-VDC                          41.64        
 19 Fleming, Anthony    55 AUS-ATH                          42.38        
 20 Arnold, Rick        55 CAN-ONT                          42.40        
 21 Grieve, Crosbie     56 NZL-FV5                          42.54        
 22 Smith, Noel         57 NZL-PT4                          42.67        
 23 Jutner, Bo          57 SWE-SOIK                         43.12        
 24 Hogan, Malcolm      56 NZL-SC1                          44.95        
 25 Persson, Kenneth    57 SWE-SOIK                         45.02        
 26 Bruneval, Alain     59 FRA-BEC                          45.28        
 27 Trubnick, John      59 NZL-SC1                          45.52        
 28 Le Cren, Geoffery   58 NZL-SC1                          45.62        
 29 Esselaar, Philip    59 RSA-FISH                         46.16        
 30 Jessup, Chris       56 GBR-LIN                          46.39        
 31 Abe, Eduardo        58 BRA-SAVP                         47.56        
 32 Cullen, Peter       55 NZL-HC4                          56.00        
 33 Treblik, Pavel      58 CZE-PVKBR                        56.99        
 34 Montgomery, Roger   57 AUS-WEAN                       1:03.07        
 -- Robin, Jean-Claude  55 FRA-CNCNC                  BrD 1:03.84        
 
Event 15  Men 60-64 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 34.59  24/09/1995 Akio Sugiyama (JPN)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kostitsyn, Albert   60 FIN-HELU                         35.26        
  2 Osaki, Yoshihiko    63 JPN-STMK                         35.47        
  3 Kunze, Peter        60 GER-SKEVK                        36.79        
  4 Orselli Senior, An  60 BRA-SAVP                         36.94        
  5 Opitz, Rainer       60 GER-SGD                          37.55        
  6 Nelson, Frans       60 USA-SNM                          38.39        
  7 Madelenat, Jean-Pa  61 FRA-CNCO                         38.86        
  8 Olden, Richard      60 USA-RMM                          39.02        
  9 Puchalski, Don      63 USA-CLEAR                        39.45        
 10 Nagaoko, Hiroyuki   62 JPN-OAKI                         40.83        
 11 Cowdell, Thomas     60 NZL-DL2                          40.93        
 12 Schmeisser, Guente  60 GER-SCTV                         41.42        
 13 Ashton, John        60 AUS-VDC                          41.70        
 14 Williams, Malcolm   64 AUS-VDC                          41.73        
 15 Anderson, Adrian    61 NZL-HW3                          41.87        
 16 Reid, Walter        62 USA-PNAS                         42.35        
 17 Penswick, John      64 GBR-CLONE                        43.05        
 18 Kench, Kevin        63 NZL-NS1                          43.58        
 19 Fonseca, Alberto    63 BRA-SAVP                         43.76        
 20 Clare, Harry        60 NZL-NA3                          44.24        
 21 Edwards, Bob        61 AUS-TOOM                         45.16        
 22 Hromadnik, Adolf    61 CAN-WEST                         45.71        
 23 Clarkson, Denis     61 NZL-MN1                          45.77        
 24 Schoeman, Adrian    61 RSA-ECMS                         46.40        
 25 Riddle, Peter       64 USA-1-SDS                        46.42        
 26 Moumjiev, Uiatches  62 RUS-IDEL                         46.76        
 27 Yanagita, Yoshisis  61 JPN-ISSHA                        47.02        
 28 O'Doherty, Hugh     61 AUS-MANLY                        48.88        
 29 Shirashi, Takeo     60 JPN-SUN                          49.12        
 30 Koussevitzky, Dan   64 ISR-JER                          51.51        
 31 Cook, Maurice       61 GBR-HITCH                        52.12        
 32 Mortimer, Lyall     63 NZL-HU4                          52.51        
 33 Fergusson, Kevin    61 NZL-SC1                          58.04        
 34 Largman, Moacyr Lu  61 BRA-HEB                          58.81        
 35 Dilly, Louis        63 FRA-ENC                          59.36        
 36 Bolger, Keith       60 NZL-NP3                        1:01.37        
 37 Price, Peter        61 AUS-BRIWE                      1:03.90        
 
Event 15  Men 65-69 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 36.35  15/07/2001 Hiroshi Kotegawa (JPN)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Bela        65 HUN-BUDA                         37.51        
  2 Walker, Thomas      67 GBR-COC                          38.31        
  3 Goodwin, Tony       65 AUS-MANLY                        38.66        
  4 Nakamaru, Tetsuo    67 JPN-SUN                          39.31        
  5 Semenov, Alexey     65 RUS-TMR                          39.52        
  6 Bishop, Geoffery    66 GBR-SKCS                         39.66        
  7 Chu, Shih-Ming      65 TPE-CHTP                         39.76        
  8 Stolz, Hal          68 USA-GEOM                         40.00        
  8 Bidwell, Don        68 NZL-NS1                          40.00        
 10 Svozil, Vitezlav    69 CZE-PVKBR                        40.38        
 11 Forslund, Eric      65 SWE-SOIK                         40.91        
 12 Goebel, Hans-Joach  67 GER-SGSH                         41.13        
 13 Schultze, Detlef W  65 BRA-AMA                          41.37        
 14 Lin, Hai-Jui        65 TPE-CHTP                         41.49        
 15 Evans, Ted          67 GBR-MDER                         42.25        
 16 Hagelberg, Kai Rag  67 FIN-HELU                         42.39        
 17 Galvin, Patrick     69 AUS-MMS                          42.70        
 18 Cordell, William    65 RSA-ECMS                         42.78        
 19 Viedenz, Hans       65 GER-SCD                          42.82        
 20 Hirose, Akiji       69 JPN-KTFC                         43.17        
 21 Sato, Kensuke       67 JPN-UNJPN                        43.26        
 22 Tsubaki, Kazuaki    65 JPN-SMILE                        44.22        
 23 Bloemen, Joseph     66 NED-DUTCH                        44.78        
 24 Hawkins, Stephen R  65 GBR-SCAN                         44.91        
 25 Smith, Dick         68 NZL-KK1                          44.95        
 26 Muirhead, Donald    65 GBR-CAL                          44.98        
 27 Young, Ian          67 GBR-CAL                          45.33        
 28 Miles, Robert       67 CAN-MSABC                        46.75        
 29 Gordon, Michael     65 AUS-MANLY                        47.12        
 30 Kamal, A. Foad      69 EGY-EGYPT                        47.71        
 31 Eyre, John          65 GBR-GSC                          47.98        
 32 Haywood, Roy        66 NZL-3MK                          48.17        
 33 Kawabata, Junro     65 JPN-OAKI                         49.39        
 34 Knowles, Colin      68 GBR-NOCU                         49.84        
 35 Petroff, Wally      66 AUS-BRINO                        50.19        
 36 Stewart, Ian        66 AUS-BSM                          50.28        
 37 Rademaker, Herman   66 NED-DOLAM                        50.49        
 38 Saga, Toshio        68 JPN-NSKD                         56.67        
 39 Snoek, Peter        68 USA-UNUSA                      1:04.93        
 40 Lyall, Noel         69 NZL-JP5                        1:13.14        
 
Event 15  Men 70-74 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 37.96  9/04/2000 Chuck Baldwin (USA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takahira, Shinsaku  70 JPN-HIGAS                        42.59        
  2 Stupfel, Norman     70 USA-SMMM                         43.09        
  3 Bickel, Manfred     71 GER-SGRE                         43.33        
  4 Rainer, Fritz       71 AUT-SCHH                         44.15        
  5 Dufty, Allan        73 AUS-SEAP                         44.19        
  6 Ricklan, Ernie      71 NZL-NS1                          45.12        
  7 Farrell, Edward     70 USA-OSB                          45.31        
  8 Hayashi, Takashi    73 JPN-ISSHA                        46.86        
  9 Shalaby, El Sayed   70 EGY-EGYPT                        47.35        
 10 Kobayashi, Masao    71 JPN-NARI                         47.89        
 11 Klingenberg-Arno,   71 AUS-MANLY                        48.49        
 12 Snick, Jan          70 BEL-ANS                          49.54        
 13 Garde, John         70 AUS-BSM                          49.99        
 14 Howell, Neil        70 GBR-HDOLP                        50.52        
 15 Monne, John         72 CAN-ONT                          50.76        
 16 Walker, William     73 AUS-NOVA                         51.45        
 17 Kato, Takeshi       71 JPN-TOPSC                        51.62        
 18 Edwards, Derek      73 AUS-MANLY                        53.17        
 19 Palmer, Colin       72 NZL-TJ3                          53.21        
 20 Miyanaga, Akio      71 JPN-ITOYO                      1:02.12        
 21 Abrahams, David     72 NZL-FRI                        1:03.02        
 22 Wake, Keith         74 AUS-WAR                        1:11.52        
 -- Candy, Colin        73 NZL-HC4                      BrH 51.86        
 
Event 15  Men 75-79 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 40.38  15/07/2001 Toshio Tajima (JPN)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tajima, Toshio      77 JPN-KSCO                         41.20        
  2 Orlando, Ernesto    77 ARG-CLD                          43.80        
  3 Logan, Tom          75 NZL-DL2                          48.39        
  4 Sota, Kozo          77 JPN-CLUBS                        54.29        
  5 Martins, Lynaldo    76 BRA-SAVP                         56.06        
  6 Brown, Donald       75 USA-NORT                         58.35        
  7 Schalla, Gordon     76 USA-WISM                       1:00.16        
  8 Campbell, Douglas   78 AUS-TTM                        1:03.59        
  9 Becker, Hans        77 BRA-HEB                        1:03.62        
 
Event 15  Men 80-84 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 43.62  20/07/1998 Y Miyamoto (JPN)                              
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funamoto, Isao      80 JPN-KSGY                         49.76        
  2 Hayashi, Yoshio     80 JPN-ITO                          50.44        
  3 Somerville, Stuart  81 AUS-MANLY                        52.51        
  4 Shirayama, Katsuzo  80 JPN-UNJPN                        53.65        
  5 Beech, Alwyn        80 NZL-DL2                        1:03.99        
 
Event 15  Men 85-89 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 49.46  16/07/2000 Hiromu Yoshimoto (JPN)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miyamoto, Yoshitad  85 JPN-SUN                          47.07 WR       
  2 Yoshimoto, Hiromu   87 JPN-NIS                          51.77        
  3 Fukuoka, Seio       85 JPN-SMILE                      1:08.87        
 
Event 15  Men 90-94 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 90-94 World Record: 1:08.90  5/06/1999 Hans Paul (GER)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Akutsu, Kazunaga    90 JPN-STGT                            GK        
 
Event 16  Women 25-29 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 32.01  1989      S Seminatore (ITA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tataourova, Maria   26 RUS-VBAS                         34.75        
  2 Hamilton, Natalie   27 AUS-RAM                          36.24        
  3 Anja, Beha          27 GER-SCV                          37.05        
  4 Koning Straetemans  28 NED-DELT                         38.93        
  5 Aguilera, Katiuska  29 VEN-VAAC                         39.00        
  6 Owen, Kirsty        29 GBR-SROM                         39.22        
  7 Bull, Rebecca       26 GBR-SPOR                         41.51        
  8 Reinhardt, Sybille  29 GER-SCV                          42.54        
  9 Otten, Linda        29 NZL-NS1                          43.05        
 10 Falconer, Kylie     27 NZL-MN1                          43.66        
 11 Schoeman, Michelle  25 NZL-OD3                          44.18        
 
Event 16  Women 30-34 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 33.84  23/08/1999 Wenke Hansen (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Siobhan    34 GBR-BRACK                        35.65        
  2 Rex, Annett         33 GER-BETSC                        35.92        
  3 Dobson, Lisa        32 GBR-EBOK                         35.93        
  4 Lyons, Sue          34 AUS-ALT                          36.16        
  5 Heijdeman-Duran, F  33 NED-AZPCA                        37.22        
  6 Arakawa, Manami     31 JPN-NISSI                        37.85        
  7 Goodman, Amanda     32 GBR-BAD                          38.17        
  8 Johansen, Linn      33 NOR-OSLO                         38.66        
  9 Sanders, Julie      30 GBR-SROM                         38.94        
 10 Oesch, Sara Lynn    31 CAN-RLOO                         39.00        
 11 Dolle, Lydie        32 FRA-CNVC                         39.26        
 12 Ghiggeri, Michelle  33 USA-WNUT                         39.38        
 13 Farrall, Katrina    32 GBR-BAD                          39.39        
 14 Beke, Yvon          32 NED-NEP                          40.51        
 15 Aubry, Celine       31 FRA-USGRI                        42.30        
 16 Hegemann, Astrid    33 GER-WSVG                         43.88        
 17 Wills, Marian       34 RSA-CAPET                        44.28        
 18 Grau, Valerie       32 FRA-ENCA                         44.29        
 19 Steenwinkel, Jasmi  30 NED-LDH                          46.59        
 20 Terajima, Miwako    30 NZL-L65                          48.66        
 21 Sumida, Ayano       34 JPN-STGT                         53.86        
 -- Hambra  Sasson, Me  33 MEX-ANV                       GA 43.12        
 -- Wills, Brigid       33 NZL-HC4                       GA 52.95        
 
Event 16  Women 35-39 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 33.91  18/08/2001 Caroline Krattli (USA)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Marie-Odi  39 FRA-TARBE                        36.66        
  2 Miyazono, Tomomi    35 JPN-PAGO                         36.97        
  3 DePonti, Daniela    37 ITA-NPN                          37.47        
  4 Kahi, Ngarita       37 NZL-QE5                          38.28        
  5 Dewar, Kim          37 AUS-MORE                         38.51        
  6 Krause, Angela      37 GER-SGCZ                         38.69        
  7 Villasante, Maria   38 MEX-ACUA                         39.13        
  8 Ahern, Katherine    39 AUS-MANLY                        40.08        
  9 Leser, Astrid       35 GER-RWL                          41.39        
 10 Strauss, Marcelle   38 RSA-CAPET                        41.52        
 11 Chalita, Claudette  37 MEX-ACUA                         41.82        
 12 Kobayshi, Miwako    39 JPN-PAGO                         42.28        
 13 Mueller, Claudia    37 GER-PFORZ                        42.32        
 14 Richards, Roberta   36 NZL-SC1                          42.90        
 15 McGregor, Deryn     39 NZL-SC1                          43.32        
 16 Roberts, Carol Lou  36 NZL-IB3                          43.34        
 17 Vazhenin, Irina     38 RUS-TMR                          43.39        
 18 Puddle, Amanda      36 NZL-NL1                          45.65        
 19 Burke, Rhonda       39 AUS-WAR                          46.37        
 20 Patterson, Treena   36 NZL-MAJE                         47.94        
 21 Nisbet, Karena      36 NZL-NL1                          48.27        
 22 Casey, Karen        36 AUS-WAR                          50.89        
 23 McKay, Elle         38 NZL-OD3                          51.16        
 24 Smith, Moira Beatr  36 NZL-MAJE                         52.29        
 25 Leicht, Helen       38 AUS-TTM                          58.46        
 
Event 16  Women 40-44 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 34.97  1/08/2000 Dagmar Hilbig (GER)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline   40 USA-1-SDS                        33.79 WR       
  2 Popova, Albena Geo  40 ITA-COOP                         37.44        
  3 Dobbie, Verity Jan  43 GBR-GAW                          37.57        
  4 Lorenz, Maria       42 POL-KP                           37.88        
  5 O'Toole, Maureen    41 USA-8TOC                         38.56        
  6 Villar, Luisa       40 PER-PER                          39.40        
  7 Pineda Sanchez, Mo  40 MEX-HSC                          40.43        
  8 Barbara, Kim        41 NZL-GB2                          40.66        
  9 Menk, Anke          40 GER-SSVI                         41.08        
 10 Furey, Liz          41 NZL-NL1                          41.55        
 11 Paterson, Claire    44 NZL-NS1                          41.58        
 12 Perrott, Jane       43 NZL-LV4                          43.11        
 13 Ito, Yukari         41 JPN-PSCC                         44.29        
 14 Grangeon, Catherin  43 FRA-CNCNC                        44.65        
 15 Armstrong, Leanne   43 NZL-DL2                          45.21        
 16 Wolstenholme, Alli  42 GBR-MHOE                         46.02        
 17 Wakino, Masumi      43 JPN-KTFC                         46.12        
 18 Douglas, Susan      40 NZL-KP5                          46.37        
 19 Rodriguez, Alice    41 PER-PER                          46.41        
 20 Villela, Patricia   41 BRA-HEB                          46.46        
 21 Crampton, Melva     42 NZL-WS5                          46.50        
 22 Hanna, Shelley      44 NZL-OD3                          48.27        
 23 Linton, Barbara     41 NZL-SC1                          48.39        
 24 Inghilleri, Beatri  44 ITA-GENN                         48.70        
 25 Glowacz, Nadine     42 FRA-CNCNC                        48.97        
 26 Gillanders, Sarah   40 NZL-NS1                          49.01        
 27 Klomp, Diane        44 NZL-RR2                          49.78        
 28 Bergin, Jan         40 NZL-QE5                          52.64        
 29 De Haas, Irmela     41 FRA-USGRI                        54.03        
 30 Bragg, Jane         44 AUS-BSM                          56.83        
 -- Kuroda, Junko       41 JPN-CFC                      BrA 50.91        
 
Event 16  Women 45-49 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 34.74  7/08/2001 Maggie Kelly (GBR)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Urbaniak, Ulrike    49 GER-TGLA                         39.49        
  2 Warren, Patricia    46 GBR-TOTNE                        39.63        
  3 Gowland, Lindsay    45 GBR-BRIER                        39.70        
  4 Lowe, Julie         47 GBR-BAR                          40.04        
  5 Stones, Sandra      48 RSA-CAPET                        41.08        
  6 Andrews, Margaret   46 NZL-RR2                          41.80        
  7 Charuba, Jane       47 AUS-BSM                          41.88        
  8 Carpinter, Jenny    45 NZL-JP5                          42.00        
  9 Boxall, Barbara     47 GBR-SROM                         43.74        
 10 Clark, Elizabeth    49 USA-UNUSA                        44.19        
 11 Mohi, Margaret      47 NZL-TJ3                          45.28        
 12 Kurataki, Mineko    46 JPN-USS                          45.38        
 13 Oliveira, Teresa    45 POR-AAC                          45.57        
 14 Schiriak, Brenda    45 BRA-HEB                          45.90        
 15 Millar, Jane        45 GBR-MOTH                         45.96        
 16 Mitchell, Sheryl A  49 NZL-HC4                          46.05        
 17 Hair, Margaret      47 USA-INOR                         46.20        
 18 Blampied, Beverley  48 NZL-MN1                          48.77        
 19 Maddock, Jessamy    47 NZL-HU4                          48.82        
 20 Sato, Kikue         48 JPN-BLUED                        49.21        
 21 Noda, Sacchiko      49 JPN-YUYU                         54.72        
 22 Dunier-Thomann, Mu  45 BEL-1CNBA                        58.47        
 23 Lewis, Catherine    45 AUS-NSYD                       1:02.30        
 
Event 16  Women 50-54 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 38.04  3/05/1997 Jan MacLeod (AUS)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubert, Cornelia   50 GER-SGSH                         40.50        
  2 Harbottle, Susan P  52 AUS-VDC                          41.06        
  3 Crayford, Julie     54 GBR-NOCU                         41.12        
  4 Tunnicliffe, Kathl  50 GBR-WRM                          43.04        
  5 Bakish, Margaret    53 CAN-ONT                          43.24        
  6 Kingsbeer, Christi  52 NZL-PT4                          43.26        
  7 Attrill, Deborah    50 NZL-RR2                          44.45        
  8 Malone, Lynne       53 AUS-CARIN                        46.36        
  9 Starzec, Anna       51 FRA-RCDF                         46.85        
 10 Johnson, Julie      51 NZL-SC1                          46.97        
 11 Saavedra Barrera,   53 MEX-CLP                          47.45        
 12 Morita, Yoshimi     52 JPN-OAKI                         48.11        
 13 Kayamori, Hiroko    53 JPN-OAKI                         48.15        
 14 Albin, Jan          52 GBR-NOCU                         48.38        
 15 Kingi, Jude         53 NZL-L65                          48.54        
 16 Anderson, Katie     51 USA-UNUSA                        48.97        
 17 Pauleit, Heidi      50 GER-ESVB                         49.80        
 18 Okamura, Chizuko    54 JPN-AMIGO                        50.02        
 18 Brady, Marilyn      50 NZL-AK1                          50.02        
 18 Stopforth, Ria      52 GBR-BIC                          50.02        
 21 Downie, Jennifer    52 AUS-RCMS                         50.92        
 22 Van Oudgaarden, Ge  53 NZL-NL1                          51.05        
 23 Healey, Lynn        52 AUS-NSWOF                        51.31        
 24 Van Dyke, Catherin  54 CAN-ONT                          52.34        
 25 Endo, Noriko        51 JPN-JNO                          52.60        
 26 Shannon, Janet      53 AUS-WAR                          52.87        
 27 Pearl, Jennifer     52 NZL-HC4                          52.99        
 28 Koch, Gertrude      53 CAN-ONT                          53.19        
 29 Asahi, Michiko      51 JPN-NASHI                        55.66        
 30 Frame, Liz          51 NZL-QE5                          55.74        
 31 Fraser, Diane       54 NZL-NA3                          56.77        
 32 Nishio, Yasuko      52 JPN-KSCN                         58.07        
 33 Cioffi De Herrero,  52 ARG-CAIOA                      1:00.17        
 34 Ranck, Cherie       50 AUS-MANLY                      1:01.86        
 35 Kashitani, Chizuru  53 JPN-KSCN                       1:02.50        
 36 Massey, Raewyn      54 NZL-NL1                        1:04.08        
 37 Carlton, Yvonne     53 AUS-ATH                        1:16.13        
 
Event 16  Women 55-59 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 38.30  28/07/2001 Jane Wicks (AUS)                              
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Diane         59 GBR-SSPE                         42.15        
  2 Oehl, Vlasta        57 GER-SGMA                         42.80        
  3 Bure, Harriet       56 SWE-SOIK                         43.38        
  4 Hirose, Kayako      55 JPN-KSCO                         44.03        
  5 Jenkins, Helen      56 GBR-SSCM                         44.14        
  6 Harrington, Paulin  56 GBR-CAL                          44.30        
  7 Sato, Shigeko       57 JPN-TOKMA                        44.49        
  8 Yasuda, Nobuko      57 JPN-KSCN                         44.81        
  9 Sieber, Ursula      55 MEX-ANV                          45.11        
 10 Warnusz, Monika     59 GER-SSFM                         45.16        
 11 Hasebe, Seiko       58 JPN-TSC                          45.40        
 12 Arai, Chieko        55 JPN-RSCJ                         45.51        
 13 Barnea, Daniela     58 USA-STAN                         45.95        
 14 van Der Veen, Matt  58 NED-DUTCH                        45.99        
 15 Venzac Valery, Jan  56 MER-CASLN                        47.75        
 16 Lawson, Robyn       56 AUS-BRIWE                        48.48        
 17 Snyder, Jill        56 USA-MAINE                        48.52        
 18 Davies, Alison      55 USA-MCSM                         49.72        
 19 Ishida, Hisako      56 JPN-OSG                          49.91        
 20 Godfrey, Mavis      55 GBR-SKCS                         49.98        
 21 Cheng, Feng-Lien    58 TPE-CHTP                         50.41        
 22 Noda, Kiyono        55 JPN-OSG                          51.75        
 23 Ross-Zeig, Marie-J  59 LUX-LUXEM                        51.76        
 24 Milligan, Lynette   55 NZL-NL1                          51.96        
 25 Egan, Rita          58 USA-UNUSA                        53.26        
 26 Mundy, Jane         56 AUS-WAR                          53.30        
 27 Bauer, Anne         55 NZL-NA3                          55.07        
 28 Jutner, Britt-Mari  58 SWE-SOIK                         59.36        
 29 Burley-Jones, Mich  58 AUS-SEAP                       1:02.45        
 30 Cook, Bridget       58 AUS-WAR                        1:06.27        
 31 Nagaoka, Yaeko      59 JPN-SAKU                       1:29.71        
 32 Nagasawa, Hiroko    59 JPN-SAKU                       1:51.19        
 -- Thomson, Heather    55 NZL-FV5                       GA 48.17        
 
Event 16  Women 60-64 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 41.43  23/08/1998 Jayne Bruner (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Senftleben, Monika  60 GER-SGN                          38.48 WR       
  2 Pronk, Bonnie       60 CAN-MSABC                        39.16 WR       
  3 Hardy, Gloria       63 AUS-NLN                          46.31        
  4 Yamada, Keiko       64 JPN-PSCE                         46.61        
  5 Thomson, Jannie     60 AUS-DSAM                         47.41        
  6 Saito, Ryoko        61 JPN-SAKU                         47.45        
  7 Henze, Robin        63 AUS-WOLL                         47.74        
  8 Otsubo, Keiko       60 JPN-STMK                         48.76        
  9 Spragg, Jenny       60 AUS-UNAUS                        49.20        
 10 Kajino, Chie        60 JPN-NASHI                        49.37        
 11 Nishijima, Kazuko   64 JPN-FYTA                         50.12        
 12 Otsuka, Yuko        63 JPN-WATER                        50.14        
 13 Yoshida, Yukiko     60 JPN-TAKAI                        50.67        
 14 Tsujimoto, Emiko    61 JPN-OSG                          50.71        
 15 Kluglein, Haide     63 GER-FSK                          51.76        
 16 Viedenz, Barbara    62 GER-SCD                          52.41        
 17 Fujimori, Yoshiko   63 JPN-AMI                          53.23        
 18 Segschneider, Ingr  63 GER-SSFM                         54.93        
 19 Yasukawa, Tomoko    61 JPN-TSOA                         55.04        
 20 Saunders, Judith    61 AUS-MANLY                        55.88        
 21 Ogawa, Makiko       61 JPN-SWIM                         57.01        
 22 Okano, Kiyoko       62 JPN-TACHI                        57.91        
 23 Charteris, Judith   60 NZL-SC5                          59.12        
 24 Petroff, Lorraine   64 AUS-BRINO                        59.44        
 25 Ninomiya, Akiko     61 JPN-YOKO                       1:00.33        
 26 Lines, Gwen         62 NZL-SC1                        1:01.27        
 27 Murata, Itsuko      60 JPN-PSCK                       1:01.62        
 28 Cooper-Flyger, Hea  61 NZL-NS1                        1:02.98        
 29 Pearcy, Sylvia      60 NZL-JP5                        1:07.38        
 30 Fulton, Jan         60 NZL-RK1                        1:08.52        
 31 Seike, Michiko      63 JPN-FYTA                       1:10.65        
 32 Numazawa, Shizue    61 JPN-SAKU                       1:14.65        
 33 Sweeney, Mary       63 AUS-BRINO                      1:25.75        
 -- Pearson, Julia      63 NZL-KP5                    BrC 1:45.09        
 
Event 16  Women 65-69 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 43.42  9/07/1994 Edith Boehm (GER)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yonezawa, Shoko     67 JPN-SUN                          42.78 WR       
  2 Krejci, Olga        66 SUI-SCHLN                        45.24        
  3 Rodahl, Antoinette  69 NZL-TG1                          45.66        
  4 Stastna, Marcela    65 CZE-BOHE                         47.16        
  5 Keusch-Renner, Ing  68 GER-SVBWB                        49.62        
  6 Namiki, Chie        66 JPN-OSIW                         51.85        
  7 McMillan, Elizabet  65 GBR-MOTH                         51.95        
  8 Morton, Barbara     69 GBR-DAR                          53.12        
  9 Bidwell, Joan       68 NZL-NS1                          53.16        
 10 Robertson, Marion   65 AUS-MANLY                        53.22        
 11 Piskora, Maren      68 GER-SSGNG                        54.17        
 12 Barker, Jeanette    69 NZL-NA3                          54.38        
 13 Hisada, Etsuko      65 JPN-AMI                          54.70        
 14 Yatsunami, Noriko   69 JPN-OAKI                         55.76        
 15 Godo, Haruko        67 JPN-OAKI                         56.72        
 16 Spille, Gisela      67 GER-SGF                          57.22        
 17 Iijima, Fumiko      68 JPN-OAHUT                        58.38        
 18 Tomozawa, Kaori     65 JPN-JNO                          58.96        
 19 Koyama, Junko       65 JPN-ITOSS                        59.26        
 20 Masumoto, Masae     67 JPN-TAKA                         59.28        
 21 Herrman, Clarry     68 FIN-HARV                         59.95        
 22 Walker, Anne        65 AUS-DSAM                       1:00.74        
 23 Nagaya, Mieko       65 JPN-ASA                        1:00.79        
 24 Tait, Patricia      66 GBR-INM                        1:01.20        
 25 Sugiyama, Makiko    68 JPN-SAKU                       1:01.24        
 26 Mack, Jennifer      67 AUS-MACK                       1:02.56        
 27 Holmes, Helen       68 AUS-BSM                        1:03.09        
 28 Hindman, Beres      68 AUS-TOOM                       1:04.43        
 29 Placci, Elena       67 ARG-CDLA                       1:04.78        
 30 Espino, Carmen      65 ESP-MET                        1:05.34        
 31 Kimura, Akiko       65 JPN-PINOS                      1:06.21        
 32 Matsumura, Yoshiko  68 JPN-ASSM                       1:06.79        
 33 Henry, Janet        68 AUS-TTM                        1:08.24        
 34 Brown, Alison       68 NZL-FV5                        1:09.49        
 35 Araki, Chizuko      67 JPN-MSMM                       1:10.34        
 36 Lehto, Elfriede     69 USA-HSAM                       1:11.24        
 37 Lee, Marie          66 BRA-SAVP                       1:24.67        
 -- Casey, Denise       67 AUS-WAR                    BrD 1:22.58        
 
Event 16  Women 70-74 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 43.98  2/10/1999 Edith Boehm (GER)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Erika        74 GER-SGBW                         50.66        
  2 Mira, Grypink       70 CAN-MSABC                        53.32        
  3 Kurata, Masae       71 JPN-SUN                          54.18        
  4 Yoshida, Toshie     70 JPN-OAKI                         55.54        
  5 Kubo, Akemi         70 JPN-TAKAM                        59.44        
  6 Hashimoto, Keiko    70 JPN-SPAJ                       1:00.72        
  7 Bone, Ngarie        72 NZL-TJ3                        1:01.81        
  8 Paterson, Janette   70 GBR-CAL                        1:04.71        
  9 Sekiguchi, Asako    73 JPN-SOSC                       1:05.21        
 10 Hashimoto, Kyoko    70 JPN-PINOS                      1:07.42        
 11 Tajima, Yoshie      72 JPN-KSCO                       1:08.55        
 12 Hashimoto, Miyoko   74 JPN-PSCK                       1:12.21        
 13 Captein, Elizabeth  74 NZL-CG2                        1:15.84        
 14 Hewitt, Marlene     70 AUS-BCM                        1:26.30        
 15 Campbell, Alicia    73 AUS-TTM                        1:48.21        
 
Event 16  Women 75-79 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 49.52  8/07/2001 Olga Kokorina (RUS)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Joan          75 GBR-IOWM                         56.09        
  2 Mori, Eiko          75 JPN-KASH                         56.53        
  3 Vickers, Barbara    76 AUS-MANLY                        57.32        
  4 Nakajima, Nobuko    75 JPN-STEP                         58.75        
  5 Monahan, Joan       77 NZL-RK1                        1:00.21        
  6 Thien, Helga        75 GER-VFLBN                      1:02.19        
  7 Glaraton, Joan      75 USA-11HLJ                      1:04.16        
  8 Thornelof, Barbro   75 SWE-SOIK                       1:05.68        
  9 Mulcrone, Amy       76 AUS-BSM                        1:06.31        
 10 Arimitsu, Setsuko   78 JPN-JAPN                       1:11.33        
 11 Allport, Jan        78 AUS-MANLY                      1:11.97        
 12 Wada, Yoshiko       79 JPN-TAKAI                      1:20.50        
 -- Niizeki, Tsuyako    75 JPN-SAKU                   BrD 1:11.02        
 -- Bartakova, Ludmila  76 CZE-PVKBR                  BrD 1:11.40        
 -- Baldwin, Taeko      76 USA-OMAHA              BrC BrD 2:02.85        
 
Event 16  Women 80-84 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 56.34  18/08/2001 Betty Christian (USA)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knutzen, Lis        82 DEN-BRON                       1:01.48        
  2 Fritze, Ingeborg    81 GER-SCD                        1:02.54        
  3 Hamuro, Michiko     83 JPN-KSCO                       1:07.30        
  4 Garton, Mary Louis  84 AUS-BCM                        1:50.56        
 
Event 16  Women 85-89 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 1:07.88  29/04/2000 Maria Lenk (BRA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joy, Sally          85 USA-WNUT                       1:14.01        
  2 Zint, Gertrud       85 USA-FMM                        1:15.02        
 
Event 16  Women 90-94 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 90-94 World Record: 1:26.57  28/08/1999 M Gottschalk (GER)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Vera          91 NZL-UNNZL                      2:23.76        
 
Event 17  Men 25-29 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 56.34  28/04/1984 Michael Bottom (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Michael     28 GER-SGBW                       1:01.30        
  2 Gamez, Rafael       28 VEN-VAAC                       1:01.59        
  3 Videnov, Dimitar    27 BUL-PKLS                       1:02.07        
  4 Idi, Lorenzo        29 ITA-ONDAB                      1:04.28        
  5 Clark, Bevan        29 NZL-MN1                        1:04.33        
  6 Koning Straetemans  29 NED-DELT                       1:06.81        
  7 Pavlu, Jan          28 CZE-TJSH                       1:08.51        
  8 Rigaud, Cyril       29 TAH - CPOLY                    1:14.75        
 
Event 17  Men 30-34 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 56.49  14/11/1999 Roberto Neto (BRA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis       31 USA-GSM                          57.67        
  2 Jochen, Bruha       33 GER-ASVW                         57.90        
  3 Mikula, Jiri        30 CZE-SGLE                         58.50        
  4 Rinzler, Marcel     31 USA-UNUSA                        58.87        
  5 Winter, Jonathan    31 NZL-OD3                          59.24        
  6 Sagisi, Patrick     31 USA-8TOC                         59.69        
  7 Griffiths, Paul     32 GBR-NOCU                       1:03.13        
  8 Fortes Cunha, Vito  31 POR-UDCA                       1:05.90        
  9 Rickens, Bernd      33 GER-BREM                       1:07.06        
 10 Petersen, Michael   34 AUS-BCM                        1:08.14        
 11 Koelewijn, Henk     34 NED-AZPCA                      1:13.28        
 12 Drayton, Gavin      30 AUS-SEAP                       1:21.08        
 
Event 17  Men 35-39 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 56.39  1/08/2000 Tyler Jourdonnais (USA)                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clausi Jr, Roberto  38 BRA-SAVP                         59.97        
  2 Bowman, Allan       35 AUS-BRIWE                        59.98        
  3 Follows, Darryl     35 NZL-RR2                        1:00.48        
  4 Rainey, Peter       37 AUS-MMS                        1:02.07        
  5 Gallet, Olivier     36 FRA-CHAR                       1:02.19        
  6 Vazhenin, Igor      38 RUS-TMR                        1:02.78        
  7 Prado, Riccardo     37 BRA-HEB                        1:03.58        
  8 Woodring, Douglas   37 USA-8TOC                       1:05.45        
  9 Evans, Wayne        36 NZL-FV5                        1:06.43        
 10 Simpson, Stuart     37 GBR-FHMB                       1:09.63        
 11 Hareb, Mark         38 NZL-MN1                        1:13.08        
 12 Hickson, Steven     36 NZL-WN5                        1:15.81        
 13 Swift, Roger        39 NZL-JP5                        1:21.90        
 14 Mehl, Mathias       39 GER-TVNI                       1:36.26        
 
Event 17  Men 40-44 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 57.57  17/08/2001 Paul Carter (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rostislav, Slechta  40 CZE-NEPM                       1:01.44        
  2 Corvera, Gonzalo    42 MEX-CDI                        1:03.49        
  3 Meares, Stuart      41 AUS-WAR                        1:04.20        
  4 Vetyukov, Evgeniy   43 RUS-TMR                        1:04.80        
  5 Jones, Russell      40 NZL-NS1                        1:07.70        
  6 Walker, Glen        41 AUS-ALT                        1:07.75        
  7 Corben, Antony      40 GBR-FMNS                       1:07.97        
  8 Beeby, Craig        44 NZL-QE5                        1:08.53        
  9 Brierley, James     43 AUS-VIC                        1:10.34        
 10 Morris, Darren      40 AUS-WOLL                       1:11.07        
 11 Pearce, Malcolm     42 NZL-WN5                        1:12.13        
 12 Rose, Robert        42 NZL-WS5                        1:12.71        
 13 Price, Jeffrey      43 AUS-SEAP                       1:13.73        
 14 Anderson, John      43 GBR-WGLM                       1:15.80        
 15 Flukes, Darryl      41 AUS-SPARK                      1:16.37        
 16 Armstrong, Bryce    43 NZL-DL2                        1:16.53        
 17 Wisely, Christophe  40 NZL-DN5                        1:17.29        
 18 Johnson, Peter      42 NZL-WN5                        1:17.49        
 19 Sletcher, Denis     44 NZL-NA3                        1:18.76        
 20 Casey, Peter        44 AUS-WAR                        1:19.13        
 21 Ackermann, Johan    44 NZL-NL1                        1:20.55        
 22 French, Rob         42 GBR-BDSC                       1:24.36        
 
Event 17  Men 45-49 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 1:00.42  1/08/2000 Bradley Horner (USA)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry      45 USA-WNUT                       1:02.42        
  2 Christian, Francis  45 AUS-VDC                        1:03.76        
  3 Veale, Simon        46 GBR-TOTNE                      1:04.69        
  4 Prescott, Steven    48 NZL-DN5                        1:05.15        
  5 Steynberg, Andre    46 RSA-VRR                        1:06.57        
  6 Hegedus, Lajos      45 HUN-BUDA                       1:06.59        
  7 Swallow, Richard    46 NZL-MS4                        1:08.05        
  8 Saunders, Mark      48 NZL-NS1                        1:08.11        
  9 Proux, Bernard      45 FRA-ENLE                       1:08.38        
 10 Williams, Scott     47 USA-8TOC                       1:08.50        
 11 Moggridge, Mike     45 NZL-HC4                        1:09.19        
 12 Vieten, Norbert     45 GER-HGB                        1:15.44        
 13 Ploszynski, Wolfga  48 GER-SVGP                       1:15.53        
 14 Byrnes, John        47 AUS-MANLY                      1:15.55        
 15 Brown, Russell      49 NZL-TJ3                        1:16.30        
 16 Tomlinson, Ron      47 NZL-SC1                        1:16.77        
 17 Stevens, Ross       45 AUS-TTM                        1:21.02        
 18 O'Dell, Milton      49 AUS-SEAP                       1:25.54        
 -- Martin, Carl        45 AUS-TOOM                        GK DNF        
 
Event 17  Men 50-54 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 1:01.94  17/08/2001 Lawrence Day (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bielicz, Leonard    51 SWE-WROC                       1:03.83        
  2 Shead, Timothy      50 RSA-CAPET                      1:04.57        
  3 Pugliese, Mark      50 USA-DCRP                       1:05.47        
  4 Urreta, Jorge       52 MEX-ANV                        1:06.47        
  5 Starzec, Christoph  52 FRA-RCDF                       1:08.22        
  6 Erdelyi, Ferenc     50 HUN-BUDA                       1:09.28        
  7 Weber, Karl Heinz   50 GER-ATSK                       1:14.26        
  8 Tucker, Gerry       53 AUS-MMS                        1:14.35        
  9 Motta, Paulo        54 BRA-UNBRA                      1:15.74        
 10 West, Chris         53 AUS-BRIWE                      1:16.99        
 11 Price, Bill         51 GBR-REDB                       1:17.12        
 12 Tillson, John       50 NZL-WN5                        1:18.51        
 13 Barnao, Vincent     54 NZL-TG1                        1:19.50        
 14 Masters, John       51 AUS-MANLY                      1:21.02        
 15 Redford, Robert     50 NZL-NS1                        1:29.41        
 16 Feltoe, Colin       54 NZL-NP3                        1:38.04        
 17 Corrin, Graeme      53 NZL-MS4                        1:54.02        
 -- McCorkindale, John  52 NZL-NA3                    BfF 1:46.16        
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 1:03.90  20/08/2000 Richard Abrahams (USA)                      
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claret, Josep       58 ESP-NAGI                       1:09.49        
  2 Koch, Claus         56 CAN-ONT                        1:10.21        
  3 McKinnon, Lachlan   56 AUS-VDC                        1:12.81        
  4 Dick, Bill          56 USA-WNUT                       1:14.02        
  5 Wannemacher, Hans   55 NZL-RM4                        1:16.05        
  6 Straka, Peter       59 CAN-ONT                        1:17.78        
  7 Krueger, Phil       56 NZL-NA3                        1:22.16        
  8 Schlatter, Ronald   59 NZL-HC4                        1:23.70        
  9 Hillstrom, Josef    58 RSA-AMAK                       1:27.41        
 10 Walsh, Brian        57 AUS-VDC                        1:27.81        
 11 McCraith, Colin     57 AUS-VDC                        1:53.49        
 
Event 17  Men 60-64 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 1:11.46  16/07/2000 Chitoshi Konishi (JPN)                      
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iwamoto, Koji       60 JPN-TOTO                       1:10.39 WR       
  2 Muter, C. William   60 USA-1-SDS                      1:10.88 WR       
  3 Kitchell, Richard   62 USA-WNUT                       1:12.70        
  4 Cumming, David      64 GBR-UNGBR                      1:16.57        
  5 Timken, William     64 USA-8TOC                       1:23.02        
  6 Krueger, James      64 USA-8TOC                       1:33.94        
  7 Cable, Hugh         62 RSA-COEL                       1:47.41        
  8 Deane, Brian        64 AUS-QMM                        1:50.86        
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 1:15.69  8/09/1999 Ronald Johnson (MEX)                        
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, David    65 RSA-PHOE                       1:19.53        
  2 Igarashi, Genichi   66 JPN-AZAMI                      1:24.83        
  3 Lauer, William      68 USA-GKM                        1:25.00        
  4 Banning, Seymour    69 GBR-SKCS                       1:26.45        
  5 Raczynski, Marian   66 POL-KP                         1:29.80        
  6 Chu, Shih-Ming      65 TPE-CHTP                       1:30.08        
  7 Fasbender, Barry    65 USA-STAN                       1:30.25        
  8 Fox, Robert         65 USA-8TOC                       1:35.34        
  9 Kashima, Yoshihisa  69 JPN-USS                        1:43.71        
 10 Allen, Terence      65 NZL-QE5                        1:45.35        
 11 Smith, Dick         68 NZL-KK1                        1:45.54        
 12 Hedberg, Bo         65 SWE-SOIK                       1:50.25        
 13 Fukuda, Yoshio      68 JPN-NASIN                      1:53.16        
 14 Morrison, Colin     66 NZL-UNNZL                      2:08.37        
 15 Petroff, Wally      66 AUS-BRINO                      2:20.40        
 -- Senftleben, Peter   68 GER-SGN                    BfE 1:42.35        
 
Event 17  Men 70-74 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 1:24.84  25/06/1996 Joseph Kurtzman (USA)                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Masayasu    70 JPN-OAKI                       1:29.43        
  2 Lenard, John        71 USA-COCUT                      1:39.68        
  3 Rainer, Fritz       71 AUT-SCHH                       1:40.14        
  4 Bickel, Manfred     71 GER-SGRE                       1:40.61        
  5 Baker, Donald       71 USA-1-SDS                      1:44.04        
  6 Torsney, Michael    72 USA-STPM                       1:44.10        
  7 Dufty, Allan        73 AUS-SEAP                       1:45.62        
  8 Rodgers, Bill       70 USA-2MARY                      2:02.76        
  9 Coupe, Donald       73 AUS-GIPP                       2:10.75        
 10 Edwards, David      70 AUS-MANLY                      2:11.49        
 11 Davey, John         70 AUS-PLC                        2:13.82        
 12 Walker, William     73 AUS-NOVA                       2:13.84        
 
Event 17  Men 75-79 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 1:35.81  20/08/2000 Frank Piemme (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Winthrop    75 USA-1-NEM                      1:38.28        
  2 Nagashima, Minoru   76 JPN-SUN                        1:41.84        
  3 Hauter, Karl        77 GER-ISVBW                      1:42.56        
  4 Maine, Thomas       77 USA-ILLM                       1:45.68        
  5 Kelley, Art         77 USA-ARI                        2:08.52        
 
Event 17  Men 80-84 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 1:47.88  12/06/1999 Andrew Holden (USA)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smiriaguine, Vladi  81 RSA-MSUSC                      3:16.05        
 
Event 17  Men 85-89 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 85-89 World Record: 2:10.28  8/08/1999 Walter Pfeiffer (USA)                       
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Al         86 AUS-UNAUS                      3:44.52        
 
Event 18  Women 25-29 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 World Record: 1:03.91  1987      Rosemarie Seaman (USA)                      
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Carolin  29 VEN-VAAC                       1:07.23        
  2 Clarke, Lara        28 GBR-SROM                       1:10.70        
  3 Hall, Belinda       29 AUS-SEAP                       1:11.24        
  4 Anja, Beha          27 GER-SCV                        1:14.02        
  5 Porras Serrano, Ma  28 MEX-ANV                        1:15.04        
  6 Nolan, Deanne       25 AUS-BSM                        1:17.24        
  7 Harris, Rachel      29 NZL-AK1                        1:18.39        
  8 Caviola, Anna       29 ITA-ONDAB                      1:21.06        
  9 Richardson, Rachel  25 GBR-SCAN                       1:21.86        
 10 Murphy, Bronwyn     28 NZL-OD3                        1:25.12        
 11 Groat, Heather      27 GBR-MAYB                       1:31.90        
 
Event 18  Women 30-34 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World Record: 1:00.03  23/07/2000 Angel Martino (USA)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie      33 USA-ARI                        1:05.44        
  2 van Bon Rosenbrand  32 NED-AZPCA                      1:07.51        
  3 Scholtyssek, Beate  34 GER-SGHB                       1:08.89        
  4 Latty, Nicola       31 GBR-BAD                        1:09.41        
  5 Horni, Bettina      30 SUI-SCDU                       1:11.04        
  6 Akers, Helen        31 GBR-TRI                        1:12.61        
  7 Joffroy, Sandra     32 FRA-BEC                        1:13.24        
  8 Flores Corrado, Ed  31 MEX-ANV                        1:15.86        
  9 Prete, Nathalie     30 FRA-UJSM                       1:16.07        
 10 Torok, Eniko        31 HUN-RSC                        1:17.96        
 11 Johansen, Linn      33 NOR-OSLO                       1:19.12        
 12 Silva, Simone       30 BRA-CAIA                       1:20.00        
 13 Bertoldi, Giovanna  32 GBR-EAW                        1:27.80        
 14 Massey, Paulette    31 NZL-WK1                        1:28.24        
 15 Sutton, Andrea      31 AUS-WEST                       1:30.70        
 16 Schroder, Karen     32 NZL-BL5                        1:35.94        
 
Event 18  Women 35-39 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World Record: 1:03.79  23/08/1999 Tracie Moll (USA)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veale, Katherine    36 GBR-TOTNE                      1:06.63        
  2 Oudkerk, Jolanda    35 GER-SKGS                       1:07.43        
  3 Whitford, Helen     35 AUS-SEAP                       1:09.61        
  4 Bilbrough-Tokai, A  35 AUS-FRANK                      1:10.05        
  5 Watson, Vicky       36 GBR-EBOK                       1:11.20        
  6 Schriger, Joan      38 USA-8TOC                       1:11.40        
  7 Sugimoto, Chihiro   38 JPN-TEAM                       1:12.66        
  8 MacKinnon, Aileen   36 AUS-BRINO                      1:13.53        
  9 Clement, Nicki      36 NZL-QL5                        1:14.35        
 10 Norton, Lesley      38 GBR-BDSC                       1:15.18        
 11 Berrueta, Gabriela  35 MEX-ACUA                       1:15.38        
 12 Burke, Rhonda       39 AUS-WAR                        1:18.54        
 13 Attencia, Veroniqu  36 AUS-DUBBO                      1:20.85        
 14 Mueller, Claudia    37 GER-PFORZ                      1:25.87        
 15 Rouxel, Janick      39 FRA-RCDF                       1:29.10        
 16 Gibbs, Sally        39 NZL-NP3                        1:36.32        
 17 Esser, Margarete    39 GER-ESVB                       1:43.60        
 18 Killey, Christine   38 AUS-VDC                        1:48.14        
 19 Kirihara, Kyoko     38 JPN-HAK                        1:54.55        
 -- Stevenson, Tracey   36 NZL-DN5                    BfD 3:54.29        
 
Event 18  Women 40-44 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World Record: 1:06.27  23/08/1992 Laura Val (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne    42 USA-INOR                       1:06.91        
  2 Gellrich, Barbara   41 GER-SGMA                       1:07.41        
  3 House-Delmage, Arl  40 USA-WHSC                       1:09.32        
  4 Hiraishi, Shizuko   40 JPN-IAC                        1:10.24        
  5 Stanford, Cecilia   41 RSA-CAPET                      1:10.99        
  6 Clarke, Dr Ketrina  42 AUS-LAUN                       1:13.33        
  7 Ellis, Tracy        40 GBR-PYSC                       1:14.69        
  8 Carr, Jacqueline    41 NZL-QE5                        1:15.22        
  9 Crotty, Robyn       41 NZL-QE5                        1:16.89        
 10 Maidment-Wood, Kar  42 AUS-POWER                      1:19.59        
 11 Stirrat, Jacinta    42 AUS-DSAM                       1:20.40        
 12 Thomas, Marjoljin   42 NZL-NS1                        1:23.98        
 13 Fotheringham, Shir  43 NZL-IB3                        1:26.69        
 14 Evans, Carrie       41 NZL-DL2                        1:31.08        
 15 Bittante, Emanuela  41 ITA-ONDAB                      1:31.59        
 16 Willcox, Jacquelyn  40 NZL-LV4                        1:34.57        
 17 Manhart, Ursula     44 AUT-SMOE                       1:35.47        
 -- Pullar, Eileen      40 NZL-SC5                         GK DNF        
 
Event 18  Women 45-49 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World Record: 1:08.02  23/08/1998 Laura Val (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Rooij, Hetty     46 NED-OPO                        1:20.67        
  2 Warren, Patricia    46 GBR-TOTNE                      1:23.40        
  3 Graham, Kay         49 AUS-GSG                        1:24.03        
  4 Heenan, Katherine   48 AUS-ADE                        1:24.56        
  5 Matthews, Jo        47 NZL-MAJE                       1:25.16        
  6 Juhaszne-Toth, Mar  49 HUN-BEKS                       1:25.29        
  7 Munnik, Lynne       46 RSA-DOLPM                      1:25.51        
  8 Walkington, Jackie  49 AUS-TOOM                       1:27.12        
  9 Perndt, Dianne      46 AUS-TALAY                      1:27.32        
 10 Hair, Margaret      47 USA-INOR                       1:30.24        
 11 Rodriguez, Arceli   47 MEX-ANV                        1:30.52        
 12 Harding, Paula      47 NZL-TJ3                        1:38.15        
 13 Crollick, Therese   45 AUS-QDU                        1:40.89        
 14 Clarke, Ngaire      45 NZL-MS4                        1:42.95        
 15 Rogerson, Ann       47 NZL-RK1                        1:45.51        
 16 Skidmore, Helen     46 AUS-SEAP                       1:48.64        
 17 Hansen, Leigh       48 AUS-VDC                        1:59.73        
 
Event 18  Women 50-54 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World Record: 1:07.81  17/08/2001 Laura Val (USA)                             
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Earp, Marilyn       52 AUS-WAR                        1:17.05        
  2 Changanaqui De Gra  51 PER-PER                        1:17.44        
  3 Koch, Claudia       50 GER-INN                        1:18.68        
  4 Clarke, Judith      50 AUS-ATH                        1:20.17        
  5 Kirton, Jan         51 AUS-NLN                        1:28.73        
  6 Moore, Margaret     50 AUS-VDC                        1:33.45        
  7 Schneider, Uta      53 SUI-SBREM                      1:33.80        
  8 Malone, Lynne       53 AUS-CARIN                      1:36.45        
  9 Hurdis, Belinda     52 AUS-WETT                       1:37.12        
 10 Davis, Aida         54 PER-PER                        1:39.76        
 11 Pinfold, Eleanor    52 NZL-HM2                        1:40.55        
 12 Fieguth, Marlies    54 GER-TPSVE                      1:54.19        
 13 Starzec, Anna       51 FRA-RCDF                       2:01.42        
 14 Ryan, Donna         50 NZL-LV4                        2:04.48        
 15 Sneddon, Lindsay    54 NZL-QE5                        2:04.66        
 
Event 18  Women 55-59 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 World Record: 1:13.71  2/06/2000 Judy Wilson (GBR)                           
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Bernice    55 GBR-BAR                        1:22.74        
  2 Bure, Harriet       56 SWE-SOIK                       1:28.90        
  3 Montague, Rosa      55 AUS-POWER                      1:29.83        
  4 Jackson, Patricia   55 GBR-EAW                        1:33.93        
  5 Hines, Lynette      57 NZL-DL2                        1:38.17        
  6 Hasebe, Seiko       58 JPN-TSC                        1:41.09        
  7 Carstens, Elizabet  57 USA-FSMS                       1:42.27        
  8 Hamilton, Georgie   59 GBR-BAR                        1:44.48        
  9 Lawson, Robyn       56 AUS-BRIWE                      1:48.43        
 10 Sebenova, Jarmila   59 SVA-LUBR                       2:00.53        
 11 Fukui, Sakiko       55 JPN-CSCH                       2:01.12        
 12 Pask, Bronwen       55 AUS-VDC                        2:04.02        
 13 Cameron, Toni       57 AUS-QMM                        2:04.25        
 14 Uchida, Ryoko       57 JPN-CFC                        2:04.64        
 15 Balnave, Narelle    59 AUS-BSM                        2:04.87        
 16 Rayner, Helen       56 NZL-TR2                        2:05.56        
 -- Hanke, Margaret     57 GER-SSFM                    GK 1:55.14        
 -- Saito, Masako       55 JPN-CFC                BfE BfG 2:24.70        
 
Event 18  Women 60-64 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 World Record: 1:27.05  20/10/1999 Yoshiko Osaki (JPN)                         
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Dwyer, Claire     61 IRE-DUB                        1:26.96 WR       
  2 Osaki, Yoshiko      64 JPN-STMK                       1:27.71        
  3 Senftleben, Monika  60 GER-SGN                        1:34.39        
  4 Lund, Lynne         62 USA-1-SDS                      1:35.19        
  5 Livingston, Susan   64 USA-1-NEM                      1:45.70        
  6 Noma, Nori          62 JPN-SAKU                       1:58.01        
  7 Hayashi, Hiroko     60 JPN-SUIO                       1:59.68        
  8 Yoshida, Chikako    64 JPN-CSCH                       1:59.74        
  9 Snoek, Sarah Jean   64 USA-UNUSA                      2:10.26        
 10 Huang, A-Hua        60 TPE-CHTP                       2:16.12        
 11 Tsuda, Ritsuko      64 JPN-CHUN                       2:18.89        
 12 Whiting, Margaret   61 AUS-BRIWE                      2:48.03        
 
Event 18  Women 65-69 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 World Record: 1:36.68  28/07/1996 Gail Roper (USA)                            
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holer, Haike        66 GER-SGF                        1:34.83 WR       
  2 Legge, Patricia     66 AUS-TTM                        1:52.02        
  3 Tullman, Patricia   65 USA-FMM                        1:57.74        
  4 Lea, Bobbie         69 AUS-DSAM                       2:03.72        
  5 Endo, Mitsuko       65 JPN-SEVEN                      2:05.32        
  6 Chen, Lee Hsiu-Che  66 TPE-CHTP                       2:05.85        
  7 Pearce, Barbara     65 RSA-COEL                       2:12.37        
  8 McFarland, Shirley  67 AUS-BADAU                      2:16.54        
  9 Kikuchi, Takako     67 JPN-KMT                        2:23.98        
 10 Hikichi, Mayumi     67 JPN-SENDA                      2:32.70        
 -- Stastna, Marcela    65 CZE-BOHE                    GA 1:42.24        
 -- Saito, Yoshiko      67 JPN-CFC                     GE 2:39.25        
 
Event 18  Women 70-74 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 World Record: 1:40.85  25/06/1996 June Krauser (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Judith      70 CAN-ONT                        1:42.81        
  2 Neuhauser, Sylvia   73 AUT-DONAU                      1:49.61        
  3 Duncan, Ailsa       70 AUS-SUNS                       2:21.35        
  4 Tanaka, Tsuruyo     73 JPN-OAKI                       2:23.09        
  5 Uchida, Yoko        70 JPN-OAKI                       2:24.57        
  6 Taniyama, Yoshiko   71 JPN-SKM                        2:43.56        
 
Event 18  Women 75-79 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 75-79 World Record: 1:56.07  22/07/2001 June Krauser (USA)                          
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Jean          75 USA-FMM                        1:58.51        
  2 Nochman, Lois       78 USA-1-MIC                      2:03.06        
  3 Rudolph, Norma      79 AUS-SUNS                       2:48.46        
 -- Vickers, Barbara    76 AUS-MANLY                  BfF 2:47.09        
 
Event 18  Women 80-84 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
 80-84 World Record: 2:21.88  27/02/2000 Gertrud Meerwald (GER)                      
    Name               Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         80 USA-WNUT                       2:41.92        
 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT