ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Girls' National High School Best Times for 2001-02, through Jan. 14, 2002
1/14/2002-1/14/2002
Phoenix, AZ, USA

HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TIMES    
  
 2001/2002 TOP NATIONAL TIMES --1/9/2002 GIRLS#3  
 compiled by Bob Klapthor (bronthor@cs.com)   
 note: ac=altitude conversion from NISCA chart   
           200 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Codie Hansen--9, Arlington Lamar, TX 1:48.10  
2 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 1:48.44  
3 Jackie Goldman--12, New Trier, IL 1:48.57  
4 Connie Brown--12, Andover Academy, MA 1:49.21  
5 Susan Gilliam--11, Bolles, FL 1:49.24  
6 Ashley Chandler--12, Chandler, AZ 1:49.29  
7 Dana Kirk--12, Bremerton, WA 1:49.46  
8 Kelly Harrigan--12,Bristol Central  ,CT 1:49.48  
9 Stephanie Margalis--12, Clearwater, FL 1:49.93  
10 Vesna Stojanovska--11, Pine Crest, FL 1:49.99  
11 Erica Chandler--12, Snohomish, WA 1:50.23  
12 Desiree Stahley--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:50.57  
13 Rachel Ridgeway--10, Resurection, IL 1:50.75  
14 Kiersten Koronowicz--10, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 1:51.24  
15 Rikki Covey--11, West Valley Spokane, WA 1:51.28  
16 Kristin Gilliam--11, Buchholz, FL 1:51.33  
17 Lauren Preyss--11, Chagrin Falls, OH 1:51.34  
18 Stephanie Carr--10, Bolles, FL 1:51.42  
19 Kalei Walker--11, Pine Crest, FL 1:51.42  
20 Christine Anseeuw--11, Plant, FL 1:51.49  
21 Ellis Schieman--10, Shaker Heights, OH 1:51.52  
22 Kimberly Larson--10, Lake Brantley, FL 1:51.54  
23 Natalie Pike--10, Boca Raton, FL 1:51.54  
24 Maki Moore-11, Highline, WA 1:51.62  
25 Whitney Myers--11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 1:51.65  
26 Britta Jansson--12, Rockford Guilford, IL 1:51.70  
27 Abby Seskevics--12, Grand Haven, MI 1:51.77  
28 Jen Antisdale--12, Skyline, WA 1:51.79  
29 Atenas Lopez--9, Bolles, FL 1:51.88  
30 Susan Hentschel--11, North Central, IN 1:52.03  
31 Sarah Daly--11, Garden City, NY 1:52.09  
32 Clinique Brundidge--12, Southfield Lathrup, MI 1:52.13  
33 Kimi Kelly--11, Ursuline, NY 1:52.16  
34 Ellen Johnson--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:52.32  
35 Haley Chura--11, Summerville, SC 1:52.35  
36 Katie Bowden--12, Durant, FL 1:52.38  
37 Alyssa Kiel--9, Hawken School, OH 1:52.52  
38 Kara Lynn Joyce--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:52.54  
39 Jordan Wallace--12, Oakland Catholic, PA 1:52.62  
40 Ann Barton--11, Desert Mountain, AZ 1:52.67  
41 Katie Maaske--10, Bolles, FL 1:52.68  
42 Ashley Welnhofer--11, New Trier, IL 1:52.80  
43 Jennifer Blackman--  , Highland Park, TX 1:52.82  
44 Bridget O'Connor--10, Scarsdale, NY 1:52.86  
45 Jamie Tannhauser--12, Juanita, WA 1:53.07  
46 Katy Lieb--12, Brookfield Central, WI 1:53.12  
47 Nicole Allfrey--11, Hamilton Southeastern, IN 1:53.15  
48 Amanda Smith--12, Seneca Valley, PA 1:53.17  
49 Shirlee Manoogian--12, Sachem, NY 1:53.25  
50 Katie Wind--12, Trinity, MN 1:53.26  
50 Katie Ball--11, Cincinnati St. Ursula, OH 1:53.26  
 
       200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY   
1 Megan Rains--10, Rogers, WA 2:02.04  
2 Emily Kukors--11, Auburn, WA 2:02.24  
3 Amanda Smith--12, Seneca Valley, PA 2:02.82  
4 Ashley Carusone--11, Gainesville, FL 2:02.82  
5 Lauren Duerk--12, Bolles, FL 2:03.05  
6 Ashley Welnhofer--11, New Trier, IL 2:03.23  
7 Katie Willis--12, John F. Kennedy, WA 2:03.24  
8 Leah Retrum--11, Columbus North, IN 2:03.30  
9 Lindsay Voyles--  , Austin Westlake, TX 2:03.30  
10 Vanessa Duenas--10, Lady of Lourdes, FL 2:03.53  
11 Jeanna Fuccillo--11, Belleville Althoff, IL 2:03.61  
12 Katie Paglini--12, Latin School, IL 2:03.76  
13 Lauren Gettel--12, Plano, TX 2:04.06  
14 Jane Evans--12, Madison Memorial, WI 2:04.22  
15 Kammy Miller--12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 2:04.25  
16 Trish Harm--12, Council Rock, PA 2:04.29  
17 Katie Gordon--12, Trinity Prep, FL 2:04.33  
18 Kelly Hannigan--11, Greenwich, CT 2:04.57  
19  Kara Morelli--12, Horizon, AZ 2:04.79  
20 Lisa Hamming--10, Lake Forest, IL 2:04.82  
21 Ashley Seymour--11, New Trier, IL 2:04.95  
22 Kalyn Keller--11, Arcadia, AZ 2:05.13  
23 Sally Brown--11, Andover Academy, MA 2:05.21  
24 Kailyn Orstein--10, Mount Lebanon, PA 2:05.42  
25 Keleigh Wentworth--  , Midland, TX 2:05.59  
26 Holly Williams--12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 2:05.90  
27 Victoria Genova--12, St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 2:06.12  
28 Katie Carroll--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 2:06.16  
29 Whitney Ryan--10, Belmont, MA 2:06.19  
30 Kerry McFadden--11, Lake Brantley, FL 2:06.34  
31 Elaine Ferritto--11, Upper Arlington, OH 2:06.43  
32 Helen Silver--12, Bainbridge, WA 2:06.57  
33 Katie Ness--12, Thomas Worthington, OH 2:06.59  
34 Karen Iverson--12, Cherry Creek, CO 2:06.60ac  
35 Susan Gilliam--11, Bolles, FL 2:06.66  
36 Julia Smit--8, Mt. Sinai, NY 2:06.70  
37 Briana Brotherson--  , Colleyville Heritage, TX 2:06.74  
38 Erin Sparks--10, Carmel, IN 2:06.75  
39 Abby Ruess--12, Edina, MN 2:06.82  
40 Tracey Hemmerle--12, Souderton Area, PA 2:06.87  
41 Lauren Breunig--11, Sauk Prairie, WI 2:07.03  
42 Alissa Hollowell--11, Liberty, WA 2:07.05  
43 Sarah Davis--11, Issaquah, WA 2:07.11  
44 Melissa Jaeger--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 2:07.21  
45 Briana Kurtz--11, Summerville, SC 2:07.52  
46 Karly Brooks--9, Scotia-Glenville, NY 2:07.66  
47 Katie Lowry--  , Arlington Martin, TX 2:07.76  
48 Caroline Robertson--9, Ocala Forest, FL 2:07.81  
49 Jennifer Merte--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 2:07.92  
50 Emily Rusch--12, Urbana, IL 2:07.96  
 
   
           50 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Christina Swindle--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 22.39  
2 Kara Lynn Joyce--11,Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 22.73  
3 Rhiannon Jeffrey--10, Atlantic-Delray, FL 23.01  
4 Caitlin Connealy--11, North Canyon, AZ 23.03  
5 Lacey Nymeyer--10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 23.04  
6 Laura Hotaling--12, Albany, NY 23.33  
7 Roxanne Akradi--10, Eagan, MN 23.41  
8 Emily Silver--10, Bainbridge, WA 23.42  
9 Lindsey Kelly--9, Lake Forest, IL 23.46  
10 Eve Brusie-11, Grand Haven, MI 23.47  
11 Susan Hentschel--11, North Central, IN 23.50  
12 Leane Darling--11, Westminster Academy, FL 23.54  
13 Candace Blackman--  , Highland Park, TX 23.63  
14 Shannon Hogan--11, Northville, MI 23.67  
15 Taylor Baughman--9, Carmel, IN 23.71  
16 Jess Lewis--10, Parkland, PA 23.75  
17 Lindsey Brown--10, Saginaw Heritage, MI 23.75  
18 Ryan Hackett--12, Boca Raton, FL 23.75  
19 Jackie Vavrek--10, West Chicago, IL 23.76  
20 Holly Williams--12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 23.83  
21 Shirlee Manoogian--12, Sachem, NY 23.87  
22 Kammy Miller--12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 23.87  
23 Torey Thelin--12, Darien, CT 23.87  
24 Sara Petric--12, Homestead, WI 23.87  
25  Sarah Kirkwood--10, Plant, FL 23.88  
26 Martha Whistler--11, Orchard Park, NY 23.89  
27 Meghan DeVinney--12, Westview, AZ 23.89  
28 Emily Thompson--11, Pinole Valley, AZ 23.91  
29 Sarah Hernandez--12, Pleasant Valley, CA 23.94  
30 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 23.95  
31 Sarah Perrott--12, Northfield, MN 23.97  
32 Katrina Kniff--12, East Grand Rapids, MI 23.99  
33 Haley Skaggs--12, Northeast, FL 23.99  
34 Jill Kripps--11, Roosevelt, WA 23.99  
35 Betsy DeJonge--9, Zeeland, MI 24.00  
36 Jackie Goldman--12, New Trier, IL 24.02  
37 Stephanie Landisch--9, Arrowhead, WI 24.03  
38 Brianna Byrnes--12, Boca Raton, FL 24.03  
39 Desiree Stahley--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 24.05  
40 Joanie Carpenter--10, Mountain Brook, AL 24.14  
41 Katie Welnhofer--10, New Trier, IL 24.15  
42 Emily Murphy--9, West Genesee, NY 24.18  
43 Kristin Moon--11, St. Joseph's Academy, LA 24.18  
44 Katie Carroll--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 24.18  
45 Jenna Borta--11, Woodstock, IL 24.19  
46 Lindsey Gall--11, W.F.West  , WA 24.19  
47 Kyle Meuer--11, Oak Harbor, WA 24.20  
48 Libby Snyder--10, H.F.L , NY 24.21  
49 Melissa Jamerino--11, Grosse Pointe North, MI 24.21  
50 Samantha Combs--11, Travelers Rest, SC 24.22  
       
 
      
             100 YARD BUTTERFLY   
1 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 53.11  
2 Dana Kirk--12, Bremerton, WA 53.99  
3 Rebecca Sturdy--11, Anacortes, WA 54.72  
4 Cait Connealy--11, North Canyon, AZ 54.78  
5 Victoria Genova--12, St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 55.13  
6 Annie Babicz--11, Sarasota, FL 55.38  
7 Meghan Devinney--12, Westview, AZ 55.78  
8 Bridget O'Connor--10, Scarsdale, NY 56.03  
9 Torey Thelin--12, Darien, CT 56.08  
10 Candace Blackman--  , Highland Park, TX 56.23  
11 Jane Evans--12, Madison Memorial, WI 56.52  
12 Vanessa Duenas--10, Lady of Lourdes, FL 56.64  
13 Payton Johnson--9, Champaign Centennial, IL 56.70  
14 Emily Thompson--11, Pinole Valley, AZ 56.80  
15 Wendy Shieh--10, Ann Arbor Huron, MI 56.88  
16 Blythe Murray--11, Bellevue, WA 56.91  
17 Lindsey Urbatchka--12, Sheridan, WY 56.91  
18 Amanda Johnson--11, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, MI 56.92  
19 Amy Miteff--12, Wellington, FL 57.04  
20 Peg Carter--10, Summerville, SC 57.04  
21 Kara O'Reilly--11, Half-Hollow, NY 57.07  
22 Kathryn Hallquist--12, King's Academy, FL 57.08  
23 Lindsey Gall--11, W.F.West, WA 57.08  
24 Mallory Keathley--  , Midland, TX 57.13  
25  Christy Brunka--12, Barrington, IL 57.22  
26 Taylor Baughman--9, Carmel, IN 57.24  
27 Caroline Kofol--10, Bronxville, NY 57.29  
28 Katie Welnhofer--10, New Trier, IL 57.30  
29 Elena Ramirez--9, Champaign St. Thomas, IL 57.34  
30 Melissa Jaeger--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 57.35  
31 Holly Williams--12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 57.36  
32 Jessie Waller--12, Evanston, IL 57.38  
33 Graciela Breece-Rodriguez--12, Fairview, CO 57.44ac  
34 Stephanie Landisch--9, Arrowhead, WI 57.45  
35 Doherty Colgin--12, Mountain Brook, AL 57.46  
36 Michelle Blair--11, Bishop Moore, FL 57.47  
37 Lacey Nymeyer--10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 57.47  
38 Carolyn Bowman--12, Cheshire, CT 57.53  
39 Kalyn Keller--11, Arcadia, AZ 57.57  
40 Rachel Brookman--10, Rocky Hill, CT 57.60  
41 Susan Johnson--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 57.62  
42 Katie Paglini--12, Latin School, IL 57.62  
43 Whitney Myers--11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 57.63  
44 Krista Norkus--11, Aurora Rosary, IL 57.64  
45 Caitlin Andrew--10, San Antonio Marshall, TX 57.64  
46 Erin Wehrmann--  , Fort Worth Southwest, TX 57.64  
47 Sida Liu--12, North Canyon, AZ 57.65  
48 Lauren LeBrun--11, Lake Orion, MI 57.65  
49 Katie Ness--12, Thomas Worthington, OH 57.65  
50 Judit Farkas--12, Tahoma, WA 57.69  
50 Tawnie Bethune--11, Buckhorn, AL 57.69   
   
           100 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Christina Swindle--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 49.39  
2 Kara Lynn Joyce--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 49.63  
3 Caitlin Connealy--11, North Canyon, AZ 50.14  
4 Rhiannon Jeffrey-10, Atlantic-Delray, FL 50.24  
5 Lacey Nymeyer--10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 50.41  
6 Jackie Goldman--12, New Trier, IL 50.48  
7 Emily Silver--10, Bainbridge, WA 50.58  
8 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 50.62  
9 Natalie Pike--10, Boca Raton, FL FL 50.67  
10 Jaclyn Faulkner--12, St. Mary's Dominican, LA 50.67  
11 Desiree Stahley--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 50.82  
12 Jess Lewis--10, Parkland, PA 50.89  
13 Emily Kukors--11, Auburn, WA 50.96  
14 Leane Darling--11, Westminster Academy, FL 50.99  
15 Susan Hentschel--11, North Central, IN 51.06  
16 Lindsey Smith--11, Dexter, MI 51.10  
17 Ashley Welnhofer--11, New Trier, IL 51.11  
18 Lindsey Brown--10, Saginaw Heritage, MI 51.13  
19 Christine Anseeuw--11, Plant, FL 51.35  
20 Sara Petric--12, Homestead, WI 51.38  
21 Connie Brown--12, Andover Academy, MA 51.48  
22 Rebecca Sturdy--11, Anacores, WA 51.62  
23 Jill Kripps--11, Roosevelt, WA 51.64  
24 Abby Seskevics-12, Grand Haven, MI 51.66  
25  Ryan Hackett--12, Boca Raton, FL 51.79  
26 Jennifer Blackman--  , Highland Park, TX 51.80  
27 Meghan DeVinney--12, Westview, AZ 51.89  
28 Katy Lieb--12, Brookfield Central, WI 51.92  
29 Shannon Hogan--11, Northville, MI 51.96  
30 Lindsey Kelly--9, Lake Forest, IL 51.98  
31 Shirlee Manoogian--12, Sachem, NY 52.03  
32 Katherine Robinson--11, South Dearborn, IN 52.12  
33 Katrina Kniff--12, East Grand Rapids, MI 52.14  
34 Hayley McGregory--10, Lamar, TX 52.15  
35 Erica Chandler--12, Snohomish, WA 52.16  
36 Susan Gilliam--11, Bolles, FL 52.18  
37 Erin O'Neill--10, Lagrange Lyons, IL 52.19  
38 Laura Hotaling--12, Albany, NY 52.23  
39 Susan Johnson--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 52.24  
40 Taylor Baughman--9, Carmel, IN 52.25  
41 Sabrina Messmer--9,  Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 52.33  
42 Liz Jones--12, Laramie, WY 52.34  
43 Melissa Johnson--11, Shadow Mountain, AZ 52.35  
44 Kyla Meuer--11, Oak Harbor, WA 52.36  
45 Lauren Breunig--11, Sauk Prairie, WI 52.38  
46 Eve Brusie--11, Grand Haven, MI 52.43  
47 Betsy DeJonge--9, Zeeland, MI 52.49  
48 Becky Weima--11, Grand Rapids Christian, MI 52.49  
49 Amanda Wyman--10, Essexville Garber, MI 52.53  
50 Caitlin Friedhoff--11, Thomas Jefferson, WA 52.56  
50 Whitney Myers--11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 52.56  
 
               500 YARD FREESTYLE   
1 Ashley Chandler--12, Chandler, AZ 4:45.16  
2 Stephanie Carr--10, Bolles, FL 4:46.42  
3 Susan Gilliam--11, Bolles, FL 4:48.36  
4 Kelly Harrigan--12, Bristol Central, CT 4:49.63  
5 Sarah Daly--11, Garden City, NY 4:49.94  
6 Lauren Duerk--12, Bolles, FL 4:51.06  
7 Kimi Kelly--11, Ursuline, NY 4:51.10  
8 Kalyn Keller--11, Arcadia, AZ 4:51.24  
9 Stephanie Margalis--12, Clearwater, FL 4:52.67  
10 Kierstin Koronowicz--10, Newburgh free Academy, NY 4:52.83  
11 Codie Hansen--  , Arlington Lamar, TX 4:53.11  
12 Alyssa Kiel--9, Hawken School, OH 4:53.55  
13 Britta Jansson--12, Rockford Guilford, IL 4:53.56  
14 Patricia Villarreal--12, Bolles, FL 4:54.28  
15 Ashley Carusone--11, Gainesville, FL 4:54.59  
16 Jamie Tannhauser--12, Juanita, WA 4:55.10  
17 Katie Ball--11, Cincinnati St. Ursula, OH 4:56.17  
18 Vesna Stojanovska--11, Pine Crest, FL 4:56.29  
19 Rikki Covey--11, West Valley Spokane, WA 4:56.34  
20 Rachel Ridgeway--10, Resurection, IL 4:56.43  
21 Kristin Gliiam--11, Buchholz, FL 4:56.50  
22 Lindsay Barwegen--  , Marcus, TX 4:56.82  
23 Kimberly Larson--10, Lake Brantley, FL 4:56.99  
24 Amy Mueller--12, Hillsborough, FL 4:57.04  
25 Leah Retrum--11, Columbus North, IN 4:57.44  
26 Nicole Collins--11, Carmel, IN 4:57.44  
27 Sally Brown--11, Andover Academy, MA 4:57.54  
28 Leslie Heinricher--10, Titusville, FL 4:57.72  
29 Kalei Walker--11, Pine Crest, FL 4:57.87  
30 Katie Carroll--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 4:58.07  
31 Rebecca Johansson--12 , Bolles, FL 4:58.43  
32 Sara Fischer--  , Fairview, CO 4:58.57ac  
33 Kara Lynn Joyce--11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 4:58.64  
34 Margy Keefe--11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 4:58.80  
35 Katie Lowry--  , Arlington Martin, TX 4:59.26  
36 Lauren Shue--10, Ft. Myers, FL 4:59.40  
37 Katie Bowden--12, Durant, FL 4:59.51  
38 Haley Chura--11, Summerville, SC 4:59.64  
39 Whitney Sprague--9, Bronxville, NY 4:59.92  
40 Jenna Perry--11, Howell, MI 4:59.98  
41 Karen Iverson--12, Cherry Creek, CO 5:00.27ac  
42 Annie Shinn--  , Trinity Prep, FL 5:00.35  
43 Kellie Stevens--10, Champaign Centennial, IL 5:00.43  
44 Lindsay Warren--10, Hinsdale Central, IL 5:00.50  
45 Rory Schmidt--11, Arcadia, AZ 5:00.68  
46 Lindsay Voyles--  , Austin Westlake, TX 5:01.00  
47 Maki Moore-11, Highline, WA 5:01.02  
48 Jenni Whitcomb--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 5:01.11  
49 Rachel Curci--11, Dakato, MI 5:01.22  
50 Sandy Hong--11, Decatur, WA 5:01.23  
 
         100 YARD BACKSTROKE   
1 Kathryn Hallquist--12, King's Academy, FL 55.78  
2 Mary Descenza--12, Aurora Rosary, IL 55.89  
3 Hayley McGregory--10, Lamar, TX 56.01  
4 Kara Morelli--12, Horizon, AZ 56.09  
5 Leila Vaziri--11, Coral Springs, FL 56.21  
6 Katie Paglini--12, Latin School, IL 56.27  
7 Lauren Gettel--12, Plano, TX 56.27  
8 Connie Brown--12, Andover Academy, MA 56.48  
9 Roxanne Akradi--10, Eagan, MN 56.61  
10 Helen Silver--12, Bainbridge, WA 56.63  
11 Megan Rains--10, Rogers, WA 56.73  
12 Karly Brooks--9, Scotia-Glenville, NY 56.80  
13 Kalyn Keller--11, Arcadia, AZ 56.90  
14 Michelle Coombs--11, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 57.05  
15 Lindsey Smith--11, Dexter, MI 57.37  
16 Ann Barton--11, Desert Mountain, AZ 57.45  
17 Caitlin Andrew--10, San Antonio Marshall, TX 57.46  
18  Kerry McFadden--11, Lake Brantley, FL 57.47  
19 Katie Gordon--12, Trinity Prep, FL 57.55  
20 Rebecca Grove--11, Yorktown, NY 57.55  
21 Rebecca Sturdy--11, Anacortes, WA 57.55  
22 Lauren Evanosky--10, Staples, CT 57.65  
23 Jackie Goldman--12, New Trier, IL 57.66  
24 Lauren Duerk--12, Bolles, FL 57.69  
25 Mary Gamblin--12, Bolles 57.72  
26 Jacque Fessel--12, Cincinnati St. Ursula, OH 57.73  
27 Susan Johnson--11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 57.76  
28 Terri Schramka--10, Madison Edgewood, WI 57.88  
29 Ashley Baer--9, Eden Prairie, MN 57.94  
30 Kristen Newlin--11, Riverton, WY 57.95  
31 Elaine Ferritto--11, Upper Arlington, OH 57.97  
32 Breanna Trygg--12, Eastview, MN 58.01  
33 Tiffany Cordts--10, New Boston Huron, MI 58.01  
34 Amanda Paulo--12, Hudson, FL 58.03  
35 Ketrina Lemmen--12, San Antonio Reagan, TX 58.04  
36 Allison Miller--9, Olympia, FL 58.06  
37 Julia Smit--8, Mt. Sinai, NY 58.15  
38 Randi Vogel--12, Mt. Notre Dame, OH 58.18  
39 Jamie Weiden--12, Ankeny, IA 58.21  
40 Kitsie Kerner--12, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 58.23  
41 Lisa Hamming--10, Lake Forest, IL 58.23  
42 Miriam Brown--11, Burnsville, MN 58.23  
43 Amy Roller--12, Moline, IL 58.28  
44 Jacki Gazvoda--11, Madison Memorial, WI 58.28  
45 Ashley Kracke--12, Vestavia Hills, AL 58.35  
46 Erin Forster--10, Centerville, OH 58.35  
47 Margaret Moss--12, North Central, IN 58.40  
48 Nadia Staubitz--11, Red Mountain, AZ 58.41  
49 Cassie Herr--12, Carmel, IN 58.42  
50 Judit Farkas--12, Tahoma, WA 58.44  
      
      
        100 YARD BREASTSTROKE   
1 Annie Babicz--11, Sarasota, FL 1:01.98  
2 Kammy Miller--12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 1:03.41  
3 Katie Willis--12, John F. Kennedy, WA 1:03.71  
4 Lola Woodworth--12, Newport, WA 1:03.89  
5 Carlene Ebner--10, Okemos, MI 1:03.91  
6 Amy Wheatley--12, Trinity Presbyterian, AL 1:04.31  
7 Carolyn Bowman--12, Cheshire, CT 1:04.41  
8 Missy McIntyre--9, Oak Harbor, WA 1:04.49  
9 Kaitlyn Orstein--10, Mount Lebanon, PA 1:04.53  
10 Lauren Duerk--12, Bolles, FL 1:04.64  
11 Abby Ruess--12, Edina, MN 1:04.72  
12 Amalia Sarnecki--12, Dexter, MI 1:04.75  
13 Brittany Trimberger--12, Chaparal, AZ 1:04.80  
14 Kelly Hannigan--11, Greenwich, CT 1:04.80  
15 Katie McGraw--10, Bolles, FL 1:04.85  
16 Sabrina Messmer--9, Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 1:05.03  
17 Jeanna Fuccillo--11, Belleville Althoff, IL 1:05.12  
18 Meredith Lindgren--12, Lauralton Hall, CT 1:05.14  
19 Megan Evo--9, Birmingham Groves, MI 1:05.18  
20 Katherine Marshall--12, Madison Memorial, WI 1:05.20  
21 Lezah Huff--10, Chaparal, AZ 1:05.20  
22 Tracey Hemmerle--12, Souderton Area, PA 1:05.33  
23 Whitney Ryan--10, Belmont, MA 1:05.37  
24 Carissa Thomasson--11, Desert Vista, AZ 1:05.46  
25 Caroline Robertson--9, Ocala Forest, FL 1:05.47  
26 Ashley Shafer--  , Lake Wales, FL 1:05.50  
27 Ashley Seymour--11, New Trier, IL 1:05.54  
28 Kacy Reams--10, Evanston, IL 1:05.57  
29 Ellie Weberg--11, Bloomington Kennedy, MN 1:05.58  
30 Sarah Baumert--11, Upper Arlington, OH 1:05.58  
31 Alicia Jensen--9, Eden Prairie, MN 1:05.69  
32 Elizabeth Gregory--  , Papillon/LaVista, NE 1:05.69  
33 Laura Heiser--12, Wilson, PA 1:05.70  
34 Sarah Stockwell--9, Kentlake , WA 1:05.76  
35 Ashley Henning--  , State College, PA 1:05.82  
36 Sarah Davis--11, Issaquah, WA 1:05.86  
37 Danielle Hildebrandt--11, Chaparal, AZ 1:05.96  
38 Ashley McLaughlin--10, Monroe, MI 1:05.98  
39 Laura DallaPalu--11, Parkland, PA 1:06.02  
40 Stephanie McKaig--12, Fort Wayne Concordia, IN 1:06.03  
41 Rachel Schlatter--12, Middleton, WI 1:06.05  
42 Lauren Malski--11, Lauralton Hall, CT 1:06.16  
43 Katie Proell--12, Hopkins, MN 1:06.19  
44 Shannon Daly--12, Bayshore, NY 1:06.24  
45 Erica Chandler--12, Snohomish, WA 1:06.25  
46 Sarah Mrazek--12, Leon, FL 1:06.29  
47 Katie Fitzgerald--11, Capital, WA 1:06.30  
48 Jessie Bailis--  , Millard North, NE 1:06.34  
49 Kristin Stepaniak--12, Mounds View, MN 1:06.35  
50 Robin Lehner--10, Orachard Park, NY 1:06.35  
 
 200 YD MEDLEY RELAY   
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:46.13  
2 Evanston, IL 1:47.29  
3 Madison Memorial, WI 1:47.46  
4 Carmel, IN 1:47.49  
5 New Trier, IL 1:47.57  
6 Bolles, FL 1:47.81  
7 Rogers, WA 1:47.99  
8 Grand Haven, MI 1:48.05  
9 Sarasota, FL 1:48.09  
10 Lake Forest, IL 1:48.39  
11 Dexter, MI 1:48.54  
12 St Charles East, IL 1:48.55  
13 Bloomfield Hills Marian,MI 1:48.70  
14 Aurora Rosary, IL 1:48.71  
15 Mount Lebanon, PA 1:48.83  
16 Capital, WA 1:48.84  
17 Burnsville, MN 1:48.86  
18 Eau Claire Memorial, WI 1:49.19  
19 Edina, MN 1:49.28  
20 Farmington Mercy, MI 1:49.30  
21 Upper Arlington, OH 1:49.34  
22 West Des Moines Valley, IA 1:49.40  
23 Austin Westlake, TX 1:49.47  
24 Eagan, MN 1:49.60  
25 Eden Prairie, MN 1:49.61  
26 Plano, TX 1:49.64  
27 North Central, IN 1:49.65  
28 Maple Grove, MN 1:49.71  
29 Rockford, MI 1:49.72  
30 Faribault, MN 1:49.80  
31 Orchard Park, NY 1:49.95  
32 Zeeland, MI 1:49.98  
33 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:50.00  
34 Chelsea, MI 1:50.02  
35 Apple Valley, MN 1:50.04  
36 Nequa Valley, IL 1:50.05  
37 Andover Academy, MA 1:50.14  
38 Glenbrook North, IL 1:50.16  
39 Fort Wayne Snider, IN 1:50.23  
40 Barrington, IL 1:50.25  
41 Parkland, PA 1:50.29  
42 Colleyville Heritage, TX 1:50.33  
43 Service, AK 1:50.36  
44 Greenwich, CT 1:50.43  
45 St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:50.50  
46 Hinsdale Central, IL 1:50.53  
47 Highland Park, TX 1:50.53  
48 Arrowhead, WI 1:50.61  
49 Lagrange Lyons, IL 1:50.66  
50 West Genesee, NY 1:50.73  
50 Cheshire, CT 1:50.73  
 
 200 YD FREE RELAY  
1 New Trier, IL 1:35.59  
2 Grand Haven, MI 1:35.64  
3 Lake Forest, IL 1:35.84  
4 Boca Raton, FL 1:36.67  
5 Hinsdale Central, IL 1:36.79  
6 Pine Crest, FL 1:36.97  
7 Bolles, FL 1:37.36  
8 Madison Memorial, WI 1:37.39  
9 Homestead, WI 1:37.42  
10 Farmington Mercy, MI 1:37.45  
11 East Grand Rapids, MI 1:37.58  
12 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:37.77  
13 Carmel, IN 1:37.87  
14 Parkland, PA 1:38.02  
15 Bellevue, WA 1:38.06  
16 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:38.24  
17 Grosse Pointe North,MI 1:38.27  
18 West Genesee, NY 1:38.28  
19 Orchard Park, NY 1:38.29  
20 Edina, MN 1:38.35  
21 Aurora Rosary, IL 1:38.37  
22 Andover Academy, MA 1:38.51  
23 Palos Hills Stagg, IL 1:38.54  
24 Lake Central, IN 1:38.56  
25 Dexter, MI 1:38.62  
26 Evanston, IL 1:38.63  
27 Grosse Pointe South,MI 1:38.70  
28 Cedar Falls, AZ 1:38.73  
29 St. Thomas Aquinas,FL 1:38.73  
30 North Central, IN 1:38.75  
31 State College, PA 1:38.77  
32 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, OH 1:38.81  
33 Darien, CT 1:38.85  
34 St. Charles North, IL 1:38.87  
35 Bainbridge, WA 1:38.88  
36 Northville, MI 1:38.88  
37 St. Mary's Dominican, LA 1:38.93  
38 Arrowhead, WI 1:38.97  
39 Johnson City, NY 1:39.04  
40 Lincolnshire Stevenson,IL 1:39.04  
41 Bettendorf, IA 1:39.08  
42 Mount Lebanon, PA 1:39.14  
43 Faribault, MN 1:39.17  
44 Bloomfield Hills Marian,MI 1:39.25  
45 Burnsville, MN 1:39.28  
46 Woodstock, IL 1:39.29  
47 Chelsea, MI 1:39.30  
48 Red Wing, MN 1:39.35  
49 Shadow Mountain, AZ 1:39.35  
50 Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:39.36  
   
       
 400 YD FREE RELAY   
1 New Trier, IL 3:27.25  
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 3:28.47  
3 Aurora Rosary, IL 3:29.92  
4 Bolles, FL 3:30.22  
5 Lake Forest, IL 3:30.41  
6 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 3:32.12  
7 Pine Crest, FL 3:32.22  
8 Carmel, IN 3:32.59  
9 Greenwich, CT 3:32.97  
10 Hinsdale Central, IL 3:32.99  
11 Andover Academy, MA 3:33.10  
12 North Canyon, AZ 3:33.14  
13 Champaign Centennial,IL 3:33.35  
14 Parkland, PA 3:33.94  
15 St. Charles North, IL 3:33.96  
16 Grand Haven, MI 3:34.03  
17 Homestead, WI 3:34.06  
18 Highland Park, TX 3:34.29  
19 Sarasota, FL 3:34.39  
20 Darien, CT 3:34.49  
21 Lincolnshire Stevenson,IL 3:34.50  
22 Newburgh Free Academy, NY 3:34.55  
23 Barrington, IL 3:34.62  
24 Lake Brantley, FL 3:34.63  
25 Orchard Park, NY 3:34.66  
26 Farmington Mercy, MI 3:34.71  
27 St. Thomas Aquinas,FL 3:35.00  
28 Bainbridge, WA 3:35.12  
29 Lagrange Lyons, IL 3:35.20  
30 Zeeland, MI 3:35.25  
31 Capital, WA 3:35.32  
32 Emmaus, PA 3:35.81  
33 Colleyville Heritage, TX 3:35.91  
34 Madison West, WI 3:35.94  
35 Lake Central, IN 3:36.02  
36 Lake Highland Prep, FL 3:36.02  
37 Evanston, IL 3:36.18  
38 Service, AK 3:36.19  
39 Dexter, MI 3:36.21  
40 Rogers, WA 3:36.40  
41 Shadow Mountain, AZ 3:36.40  
42 North Central, IN 3:36.53  
43 Ft. Myers, FL 3:36.56  
44 Eagan, MN 3:36.64  
45 Arrowhead, WI 3:36.80  
46 Grosse Pointe North,MI 3:36.90  
47 Nequa Valley, IL 3:36.90  
48 Quincy, IL 3:36.94  
49 East Grand Rapids, MI 3:36.96  
50 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, OH 3:37.05  
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT