ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
KERR-McGEE ELITE PRO-AM Day 3
12/15/2001-12/15/2001
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION PRO-AM ELITE MEET
DECEMBER 13-16, 2001
OCCC
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK                 

DAY THREE: Dec. 15, 2001

RESULTS

                                  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:53.49  3/2001      Maggie Bowen                        
 Pool Record: % 1:58.62  12/1998     Jenny Thompson                      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beard, Amanda R           20 NOVA-CA              2:08.08    1:59.86   20  
       26.00    56.99  1:30.97  1:59.86                                    
  2 Bruce, Caroline C         15 Wichita-MV           2:06.99    2:02.29   17  
       26.81    57.25  1:32.55  2:02.29                                    
  3 Vollmer, Dana W           14 Fast-NT              2:05.16    2:04.10   16  
       26.29    57.81  1:36.15  2:04.10                                    
  4 Duncan, Danielle A        17 KCB-MV               2:06.23    2:05.30   15  
       27.89  1:00.27  1:35.65  2:05.30                                    
  5 Ferguson, Adrien A        18 KMSC-OK              2:07.33    2:06.17   14  
       26.93    59.20  1:36.37  2:06.17                                    
  6 Stupp, Julie A            15 Rockwood-OZ          2:08.37    2:07.21   13  
       27.36  1:01.00  1:37.12  2:07.21                                    
  7 Wehrmann, Erin N          17 Fast-NT              2:07.46    2:07.76   12  
       26.66  1:00.01  1:38.18  2:07.76                                    
  8 Goodson, Angela M         16 UNTST-MV             2:07.61    2:07.98   11  
       26.80  1:00.14  1:37.60  2:07.98                                    
B - Final
  9 Houlton, Molly A          13 Duke-NM              2:09.84    2:06.03    9  
       28.00    59.54  1:37.12  2:06.03                                    
 10 Schluntz, Justine O       14 Duke-NM              2:08.70    2:06.18    7  
       27.56  1:00.98  1:37.53  2:06.18                                    
 11 Williams, Monica J        23 CCS-ST               2:10.43    2:07.41    6  
       27.44    59.38  1:38.47  2:07.41                                    
 12 Waller, Rachael C         14 KCB-MV               2:11.02    2:09.08    5  
       28.20  1:02.11  1:40.76  2:09.08                                    
 13 Halvorson, Lori M         14 SwimTulsa-OK         2:09.97    2:09.57    4  
       28.16  1:00.61  1:40.55  2:09.57                                    
 14 Hoisington, Abby E        14 KCB-MV               2:09.87    2:09.85    3  
       28.83  1:01.92  1:39.22  2:09.85                                    
 15 Letendre, Denise M        13 PKWY-OZ              2:11.24    2:11.24    2  
       28.41  1:01.76  1:40.35  2:11.24                                    
 16 Brown, Jessica L          16 Lobo-NM              2:09.86    2:12.42    1  
       28.11  1:01.85  1:41.36  2:12.42                                    
C - Final
 17 Bruce, Elizabeth F        17 Wichita-MV           2:12.17    2:10.18  
       28.58  1:03.54  1:39.28  2:10.18                                    
 18 Criss, Karen M            14 SO-MW                2:15.09    2:10.26  
       28.46  1:01.44  1:40.66  2:10.26                                    
 19 Sharpe, Kimberly L        16 WMSC-AR              2:14.55    2:12.78  
       28.44  1:01.67  1:41.30  2:12.78                                    
 20 Woods, Kenley R           16 DM-NT                2:13.09    2:13.04  
       29.48  1:04.09  1:42.49  2:13.04                                    
 21 Gersper, Kaileen E        16 DM-NT                2:12.62    2:13.06  
       29.98  1:04.86  1:41.73  2:13.06                                    
 22 Grubb, Meredith E         13 DM-NT                2:15.21    2:13.94  
       28.27  1:04.39  1:43.81  2:13.94                                    
 23 Herre, Lindsay N          16 KCB-MV               2:14.07    2:14.59  
       28.83  1:03.76  1:45.28  2:14.59                                    
 24 Jennings, Caroline A      14 DM-NT                2:15.44    2:15.74  
       28.86  1:03.68  1:44.19  2:15.74                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:42.85  3/2001      Nate Dusing                         
 Pool Record: % 1:44.43  12/1998     Josh Davis                          
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tucker, Scott E           26 NOVA-CA              1:52.32    1:47.84   20  
       23.18    50.67  1:22.97  1:47.84                                    
  2 Karnaugh, Ron D           35 Unattached           1:53.52    1:48.84   17  
       23.71    51.80  1:23.23  1:48.84                                    
  3 Osborne, Sean M           17 BLST-IA              1:54.83    1:53.49   16  
       25.00    54.80  1:26.77  1:53.49                                    
  4 Jennings, Eric F          18 KMSC-OK              1:55.39    1:54.83   15  
       24.51    53.84  1:27.06  1:54.83                                    
  5 Lebeau, Charles E         18 JTSC-OK              1:55.67    1:55.01   14  
       24.35    53.00  1:27.82  1:55.01                                    
  6 Plummer, David E          16 OAA-OK               1:55.41    1:55.03   13  
       25.40    53.97  1:28.17  1:55.03                                    
  7 Norberg, Stephen T        17 Dolphins-AR          1:54.89    1:56.08   12  
       24.09    53.12  1:28.97  1:56.08                                    
  8 Mendoza, David P          16 Fast-NT              1:56.76    1:57.23   11  
       25.12    55.58  1:29.56  1:57.23                                    
B - Final
  9 Bockus, Andrew B          17 KMSC-OK              1:57.25    1:55.85    9  
       25.04    54.24  1:28.50  1:55.85                                    
 10 Verdeyen, Stephan H       17 Fast-NT              1:58.31    1:56.88    7  
       25.96    55.55  1:28.88  1:56.88                                    
 11 Lobaugh, Kurt A           17 Wichita-MV           1:59.84    1:59.41    6  
       25.45    55.91  1:31.37  1:59.41                                    
 12 Darmitael, David M        18 CSF-NM               1:58.25    1:59.88    5  
       25.06    55.50  1:31.39  1:59.88                                    
 13 Allred, Cameron E         15 Fast-NT              2:01.14    2:00.12    4  
       26.06    57.11  1:30.85  2:00.12                                    
 14 Dobelbower, Tyler P       18 KCB-MV               2:01.81    2:02.75    3  
       27.12    57.00  1:34.21  2:02.75                                    
 15 Cyr, Greg N               16 DADS-GU              2:01.86    2:03.16    2  
       26.81    58.85  1:34.23  2:03.16                                    
 16 Bowsher, Dennis C         18 DM-NT                2:02.96    2:03.34    1  
       27.29    59.77  1:35.64  2:03.34                                    
C - Final
 17 Reed, Calvin J            17 WMSC-AR              2:03.39    2:01.57  
       25.84    57.49  1:32.03  2:01.57                                    
 18 Sidelnik, Alex S          16 KCB-MV               2:03.86    2:03.52  
       25.41    56.44  1:34.95  2:03.52                                    
 19 Schafer, Kirk K           17 HSC-GU               2:05.52    2:04.26  
       25.88    57.59  1:36.21  2:04.26                                    
 20 Stensby, Travis D         17 SO-MW                2:05.10    2:04.57  
       25.06    56.80  1:35.60  2:04.57                                    
 21 Adams, Matt H             17 RAC-AR               2:05.53    2:04.75  
       25.66    57.36  1:34.61  2:04.75                                    
 22 Deal, Ryan A              17 DADS-GU              2:06.56    2:04.97  
       26.48    57.03  1:34.14  2:04.97                                    
 23 Yip, Matthew H            16 Wichita-MV           2:05.83    2:06.87  
       26.96    57.98  1:37.41  2:06.87                                    
 24 Young, Michael S          17 KMSC-OK              2:07.32    2:08.63  
       26.60    59.89  1:38.32  2:08.63                                    
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 21.77  3/1994      Amy Van Dyken                       
 Pool Record: % 21.86  12/1998     Jenny Thompson                      
 Meet Qualifying:  26.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stone, Tammie L           25 TXA-ST                 22.86      22.25   20  
  2 Lanne, Colleen A          22 TXA-ST                 23.49      22.54   17  
  3 Vollmer, Dana W           14 Fast-NT                22.86      22.86   16  
  4 Blackman, Candace C       15 DM-NT                  23.25      23.32   15  
  5 Petric, Sara K            17 SSTY-WI                23.34      23.40   14  
  6 Goodwin, Bethany A        22 Unattached             23.65      23.55   13  
  7 Hansen, Codie M           15 DM-NT                  23.63      23.62   12  
  8 Blackman, Jennifer N      15 DM-NT                  23.96      23.98   11  
B - Final
  9 Williams, Monica J        23 CCS-ST                 24.06      23.45    9  
 10 Carpenter, Emily E        18 Dolphins-AR            24.30      24.04    7  
 11 Johnson, Caroline S       15 Spa-MV                 24.45      24.13    6  
 12 Murphy, Shannon L         15 Dolphins-AR            24.38      24.17    5  
 13 Miller, Carlyann V        14 SwimTulsa-OK           24.53      24.51    4  
 14 Goodson, Angela M         16 UNTST-MV               24.33      24.54    3  
 15 Rodriguez, Caroline L     16 Rockwood-OZ            24.46      24.61    2  
 16 Gunning, Kate O           15 DM-NT                  24.63      24.87    1  
C - Final
 17 Cobourn, Kelly A          17 DM-NT                  25.03      24.74  
 17 Ferguson, Adrien A        18 KMSC-OK                24.78      24.74  
 19 Wetteraur, Emily J        17 DADS-GU                25.05      24.82  
 20 Conley, Jacqueline M      16 Fast-NT                25.03      25.08  
 21 Arntz, Kaitlin L          13 SO-MW                  25.25      25.09  
 22 Hilliard, Marsha M        28 SSTY-WI                25.11      25.13  
 23 Bruckert, Tiffany M       15 PKWY-OZ                25.04      25.24  
 24 Scott, Jenny A            17 PKWY-OZ                25.21      25.40  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 19.05  3/1990      Tom Jager                           
 Pool Record: % 19.31  12/1999     Brenden Dedekind                    
 Meet Qualifying:  23.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lezak, Jason E            26 NOVA-CA                19.91      19.11%  20  
  2 Walker, Neil              22 UN-ST                  20.48      19.51   17  
  3 Schroeder, Jarod          28 Unattached             20.46      19.97   16  
  4 Serafimov, Val B          27 UNSPA-MV               20.78      20.52   15  
  5 Lonergan, John F          22 BETT-IA                20.77      20.59   14  
  6 Rose, Bill T              26 UNSPA-MV               20.78      20.83   13  
  7 Tietze, David C           19 UNSPA-MV               21.26      21.18   12  
  8 Wiltgen, Steve M          19 SSD-MW                 21.23      21.20   11  
B - Final
  9 Culberson, Eric J         17 Aquakids-AR            21.27      21.15    9  
 10 Gusa, Eric M              18 DM-NT                  21.48      21.29    7  
 11 Hansen, Andrew A          17 DM-NT                  21.75      21.57    6  
 12 McAlister, Colin A        17 Dolphins-AR            22.00      21.66    5  
 13 Cowen, Ronald L           21 Fast-NT                21.84      21.74    4  
 14 Hurt, Nic L               17 KMSC-OK                21.74      21.82    3  
 15 Standerfer, John A        21 Fast-NT                22.07      22.01    2  
 16 Kemp, Ryan S              17 Gold-ST                21.95      22.30    1  
C - Final
 17 Lobaugh, Kurt A           17 Wichita-MV             22.15      21.73  
 18 Sarosdy, Will R           16 Gold-ST                22.23      21.74  
 19 Barham, Mark A            17 Dolphins-AR            22.52      22.18  
 20 Ferrell, Ryan S           15 SwimTulsa-OK           22.29      22.19  
 21 Hasty, Preston E          16 Fast-NT                22.15      22.25  
 22 Glastetter, Matt K        18 GATR-OZ                22.32      22.31  
 23 Adams, Matt H             17 RAC-AR                 22.64      22.39  
 24 Byars, Bradley 5          15 SSC-IL                 22.44      22.44  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 2:07.76  3/1999      Kristy Kowal                        
 Pool Record: % 2:08.90  2/1996      Penny Heyns                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beard, Amanda R           20 NOVA-CA              2:18.03    2:10.62   20  
       29.98  1:03.44  1:37.41  2:10.62                                    
  2 Bruce, Caroline C         15 Wichita-MV           2:22.04    2:12.56   17  
       30.33  1:03.89  1:37.86  2:12.56                                    
  3 Duncan, Danielle A        17 KCB-MV               2:20.79    2:18.56   16  
       30.59  1:05.54  1:41.45  2:18.56                                    
  4 Stupp, Julie A            15 Rockwood-OZ          2:21.59    2:19.69   15  
       31.38  1:06.77  1:43.15  2:19.69                                    
  5 Bruce, Elizabeth F        17 Wichita-MV           2:24.22    2:23.41   14  
       32.33  1:08.37  1:45.71  2:23.41                                    
  6 Schluntz, Justine O       14 Duke-NM              2:23.07    2:25.13   13  
       32.47  1:09.01  1:47.41  2:25.13                                    
  7 Gersper, Kaileen E        16 DM-NT                2:25.24    2:25.92   12  
       32.76  1:09.36  1:47.32  2:25.92                                    
  8 Bakke, Hannah I           17 Dolphins-AR          2:25.36    2:32.01   11  
       32.19  1:08.50  1:46.94  2:32.01                                    
B - Final
  9 Hoisington, Abby E        14 KCB-MV               2:25.52    2:23.80    9  
       32.32  1:08.61  1:46.22  2:23.80                                    
 10 Soelter, Alison J         14 WAS-MV               2:26.37    2:24.59    7  
       33.03  1:09.67  1:47.08  2:24.59                                    
 11 Watson, Rachel L          13 Fast-NT              2:25.79    2:26.92    6  
       33.05  1:09.97  1:48.38  2:26.92                                    
 12 Brosseau, Katie E         14 Spa-MV               2:27.90    2:27.00    5  
       33.65  1:10.90  1:49.23  2:27.00                                    
 13 Leake, Blair E            16 Spa-MV               2:27.08    2:27.11    4  
       33.01  1:10.14  1:48.30  2:27.11                                    
 14 Bueter, Chelsea L         16 CRAA-IA              2:28.20    2:27.43    3  
       33.93  1:11.51  1:49.17  2:27.43                                    
 15 Velarde, Lauren L         17 Duke-NM              2:26.74    2:27.89    2  
       33.52  1:10.60  1:49.29  2:27.89                                    
 16 Billips, Randee D         17 HSC-GU               2:28.42    2:29.70    1  
       33.72  1:11.42  1:50.43  2:29.70                                    
C - Final
 17 Criss, Colleen E          14 SO-MW                2:30.75    2:26.76  
       33.63  1:11.36  1:49.21  2:26.76                                    
 18 O'Neil, Marcy L           17 PKWY-OZ              2:30.47    2:27.65  
       33.03  1:10.06  1:48.40  2:27.65                                    
 19 Sandlin, Brandy J         14 WMSC-AR              2:30.41    2:28.42  
       33.11  1:10.92  1:49.41  2:28.42                                    
 20 Lindsey, Genia C          18 Duke-NM              2:29.99    2:29.54  
       34.16  1:11.74  1:50.74  2:29.54                                    
 21 Woods, Kenley R           16 DM-NT                2:29.92    2:32.70  
       33.63  1:11.77  1:51.56  2:32.70                                    
 22 Tucker-Huth, Julia J      16 DM-NT                2:30.79    2:34.20  
       34.46  1:13.77  1:54.30  2:34.20                                    
 23 Brown, Jessica L          16 Lobo-NM              2:30.72    2:34.35  
       34.37  1:13.73  1:54.38  2:34.35                                    
 24 Lindsey, Daria A          15 Duke-NM              2:32.20    2:34.88  
       34.55  1:13.52  1:54.11  2:34.88                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:53.11  3/2001      Brenden Hansen                      
 Pool Record: % 1:57.74  12/1994     Seth Van Neerden                    
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karnaugh, Ron D           35 Unattached           2:07.73    1:59.23   20  
       26.56    57.02  1:28.12  1:59.23                                    
  2 Kalmikovs, Val               VALP-CA              2:09.36    2:00.98   17  
       27.17    57.96  1:28.97  2:00.98                                    
  3 Osborne, Sean M           17 BLST-IA              2:06.55    2:04.65   16  
       28.30  1:00.01  1:32.21  2:04.65                                    
  4 Jennings, Eric F          18 KMSC-OK              2:07.46    2:06.76   15  
       28.59  1:00.79  1:33.74  2:06.76                                    
  5 Mendoza, David P          16 Fast-NT              2:08.98    2:07.50   14  
       29.09  1:01.70  1:34.83  2:07.50                                    
  6 Verdeyen, Stephan H       17 Fast-NT              2:11.22    2:09.40   13  
       29.82  1:02.45  1:35.73  2:09.40                                    
  7 Allred, Cameron E         15 Fast-NT              2:11.41    2:11.79   12  
       29.12  1:02.39  1:36.58  2:11.79                                    
  8 Darmitael, David M        18 CSF-NM               2:13.49    2:18.92   11  
       30.59  1:05.05  1:41.46  2:18.92                                    
B - Final
  9 Glastetter, Matt K        18 GATR-OZ              2:15.90    2:11.60    9  
       29.50  1:03.05  1:37.71  2:11.60                                    
 10 Marshall, Griffin H       17 DM-NT                2:13.78    2:13.58    7  
       29.20  1:02.59  1:37.89  2:13.58                                    
 11 Reed, Calvin J            17 WMSC-AR              2:18.06    2:14.76    6  
       29.43  1:03.60  1:38.66  2:14.76                                    
 12 Verdeyen, Mike J          15 Fast-NT              2:18.57    2:17.65    5  
       30.79  1:06.06  1:42.33  2:17.65                                    
 13 Burke, Jason A            16 SO-MW                2:19.08    2:18.23    4  
       30.46  1:04.89  1:41.22  2:18.23                                    
 14 Bowsher, Dennis C         18 DM-NT                2:14.73    2:18.27    3  
       30.20  1:05.38  1:41.70  2:18.27                                    
 15 Kemp, Ryan S              17 Gold-ST              2:19.56    2:18.90    2  
       30.21  1:05.82  1:42.06  2:18.90                                    
 16 Goertzen, A.J. J          15 Swim Newton-MV       2:21.87    2:19.53    1  
       31.46  1:06.72  1:43.20  2:19.53                                    
C - Final
 17 Dunn, Chris D             19 Fast-NT              2:22.45    2:19.69  
       30.42  1:05.18  1:42.01  2:19.69                                    
 18 Madayag, Chris M          16 P 66 Splash Club-OK  2:22.43    2:19.70  
       31.77  1:06.91  1:42.72  2:19.70                                    
 19 Combs, Kyle K             17 JTSC-OK              2:22.93    2:19.74  
       30.62  1:05.98  1:42.93  2:19.74                                    
 20 Degeus, David C           16 KMSC-OK              2:22.26    2:21.45  
       30.94  1:07.83  1:43.78  2:21.45                                    
 21 Koop, Aaron N             18 Wichita-MV           2:24.05    2:21.53  
       31.71  1:07.58  1:44.16  2:21.53                                    
 22 Kuper, Jameson A          14 GATR-OZ              2:24.93    2:21.91  
       32.48  1:08.62  1:44.84  2:21.91                                    
 23 Babicz, Phil J            13 Duke-NM              2:25.38    2:24.07  
       32.48  1:08.90  1:46.44  2:24.07                                    
 24 Deal, Ryan A              17 DADS-GU              2:24.01    2:24.28  
       31.69  1:08.04  1:45.74  2:24.28                                    
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 51.23  3/2001      Natalie Coughlin                    
 Pool Record: % 52.87  12/1993     Angel Martino                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stone, Tammie L           25 TXA-ST                 57.70      55.50   20  
       26.85    55.50                                                      
  2 Rodriguez, Caroline L     16 Rockwood-OZ            57.18      55.95   17  
       27.24    55.95                                                      
  3 Oberstar, Lia             25 Unattached             56.07      56.02   16  
       27.65    56.02                                                      
  4 Goodson, Angela M         16 UNTST-MV               57.51      56.67   15  
       27.54    56.67                                                      
  5 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     39 Unattached             58.62      57.85   14  
       27.88    57.85                                                      
  6 Murphy, Shannon L         15 Dolphins-AR            58.40      58.01   13  
       27.98    58.01                                                      
  7 Smith, Kelsy A            14 KCB-MV                 58.69      58.38   12  
       28.73    58.38                                                      
  8 Halvorson, Lori M         14 SwimTulsa-OK           58.51      58.72   11  
       28.67    58.72                                                      
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Caroline S       15 Spa-MV                 58.93      58.59    9  
       28.76    58.59                                                      
 10 Houlton, Molly A          13 Duke-NM                59.21      59.11    7  
       28.91    59.11                                                      
 11 Blackman, Jennifer N      15 DM-NT                  59.55      59.59    6  
       29.42    59.59                                                      
 12 Wodstrchill, Whitney N    16 CRAA-IA                59.85      59.88    5  
       29.40    59.88                                                      
 13 McGowan, Elizabeth A      17 Fast-NT                59.47      59.91    4  
       29.01    59.91                                                      
 14 Criss, Karen M            14 SO-MW                1:00.16      59.93    3  
       29.09    59.93                                                      
 15 Doyle-Coney, Kirstin M    16 HSC-GU               1:00.29    1:00.17    2  
       29.33  1:00.17                                                      
 16 Petric, Sara K            17 SSTY-WI                59.37    1:00.19    1  
       29.06  1:00.19                                                      
C - Final
 17 Hyde, Keri A              14 DADS-GU              1:02.39    1:00.48  
       30.19  1:00.48                                                      
 18 Wheeler, Jenna V          16 Tideriders-AR        1:01.23    1:00.72  
       29.44  1:00.72                                                      
 19 Gansen, Elizabeth L       17 BLST-IA              1:01.69    1:01.44  
       29.46  1:01.44                                                      
 20 Koehn, Ashley M           18 SSTY-WI              1:00.64    1:01.50  
       29.55  1:01.50                                                      
 21 Tapscott, Emma S          16 HSC-GU               1:01.75    1:01.62  
       29.68  1:01.62                                                      
 22 Yates, Lauren E           16 PKWY-OZ              1:01.61    1:02.08  
       29.89  1:02.08                                                      
 23 Bruckert, Tiffany M       15 PKWY-OZ              1:02.30    1:02.24  
       30.04  1:02.24                                                      
 24 Cobourn, Kelly A          17 DM-NT                1:01.90    1:02.40  
       30.25  1:02.40                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 44.92  3/1997      Neil Walker                         
 Pool Record: % 46.69  12/1999     Neil Walker                         
 Meet Qualifying:  57.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Neil              22 UN-ST                  51.23      46.85   20  
       22.35    46.85                                                      
  2 Schroeder, Jarod          28 Unattached             51.23      49.64   17  
       24.04    49.64                                                      
  3 Plummer, David E          16 OAA-OK                 50.60      50.07   16  
       24.52    50.07                                                      
  4 Rose, Bill T              26 UNSPA-MV               49.90      50.34   15  
       24.29    50.34                                                      
  5 Weber-Gale, Garrett       16 SSTY-WI                50.05      50.45   14  
       24.45    50.45                                                      
  6 Schelling, Bobby W        17 Lobo-NM                50.68      50.96   13  
       24.86    50.96                                                      
  7 Crews, Jeff T             21 UNSPA-MV               52.16      52.46   12  
       25.60    52.46                                                      
  8 Norberg, Stephen T        17 Dolphins-AR            52.37      53.34   11  
       25.68    53.34                                                      
B - Final
  9 Lebeau, Charles E         18 JTSC-OK                52.61      52.87    9  
       25.78    52.87                                                      
 10 Wiltgen, Steve M          19 SSD-MW                 53.34      53.14    7  
       25.58    53.14                                                      
 11 Sarosdy, Will R           16 Gold-ST                53.61      53.68    6  
       25.13    53.68                                                      
 12 Weidemann, Alex J         18 Fast-NT                54.16      54.46    5  
       26.23    54.46                                                      
 13 Sidelnik, Alex S          16 KCB-MV                 54.28      54.50    4  
       26.21    54.50                                                      
 14 Sellers, Justin L         15 Wichita-MV             54.38      54.65    3  
       26.11    54.65                                                      
 15 Dobelbower, Tyler P       18 KCB-MV                 54.76      54.92    2  
 16 Stensby, Travis D         17 SO-MW                  54.37      55.87    1  
       26.89    55.87                                                      
C - Final
 17 Hansen, Andrew A          17 DM-NT                  55.53      54.77  
       26.60    54.77                                                      
 18 Barham, Mark A            17 Dolphins-AR            58.37      54.87  
       26.53    54.87                                                      
 19 Yip, Matthew H            16 Wichita-MV             56.12      56.64  
       27.54    56.64                                                      
 20 Koop, Andre L             15 Wichita-MV             56.89      56.93  
       27.83    56.93                                                      
 21 Kearney, Chris R          14 TST-MV                 57.90      58.18  
       28.02    58.18                                                      
 22 Yates, Emmons E           16 Lobo-NM                56.94      58.26  
       28.47    58.26                                                      
 23 Powers, Patrick S         15 PSST-OK                57.34      58.75  
       28.30    58.75                                                      
 24 Horwitz, Jason A          16 HSC-GU                 58.71      59.78  
       28.94    59.78                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 4:34.39  3/1990      Janet Evans                         
 Pool Record: % 4:45.90  12/1997     Natalie Coughlin                    
 Meet Qualifying:  5:16.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hansen, Codie M           15 DM-NT                4:56.82    4:48.85   20  
       26.44    55.17  1:24.08  1:53.33  2:22.49  2:51.82  3:21.36  3:51.40
     4:20.95  4:48.85                                                      
  2 Blevins, Mandy S          14 Fast-NT              5:01.51    4:54.75   17  
       26.16    54.96  1:24.53  1:54.38  2:24.52  2:55.03  3:25.49  3:56.22
     4:26.46  4:54.75                                                      
  3 Massengale, Brittany D    16 Tideriders-AR        4:56.03    4:56.27   16  
       27.00    56.11  1:25.73  1:55.67  2:25.74  2:55.83  3:26.08  3:56.33
     4:26.45  4:56.27                                                      
  4 Smith, Kelsy A            14 KCB-MV               5:03.17    5:01.62   15  
       26.97    56.62  1:26.83  1:57.45  2:28.31  2:59.22  3:30.09  4:00.95
     4:31.73  5:01.62                                                      
  5 Hennessy, Kathryn A       18 KCB-MV               5:00.52    5:01.78   14  
       26.65    56.42  1:26.91  1:57.62  2:28.59  2:59.52  3:30.44  4:01.39
     4:32.20  5:01.78                                                      
  6 Carpenter, Emily E        18 Dolphins-AR          5:03.70    5:02.80   13  
       27.00    57.03  1:27.85  1:58.40  2:29.05  2:59.63  3:30.06  4:00.94
     4:32.00  5:02.80                                                      
  7 Pollard, Mary-Kirk        15 UNKCB-MV             5:05.53    5:05.63   12  
       27.21    56.87  1:27.67  1:58.50  2:29.28  3:00.70  3:32.03  4:03.34
     4:34.65  5:05.63                                                      
  8 Schluntz, Justine O       14 Duke-NM              4:59.22    5:12.27   11  
       26.84    56.61  1:28.11  1:59.86  2:32.39  3:04.67  3:36.89  4:08.97
     4:41.03  5:12.27                                                      
B - Final
  9 Martin, Jessica L         22 NEMO-MV              5:06.72    4:57.28    9  
       26.95    55.95  1:25.35  1:55.24  2:25.41  2:55.69  3:26.11  3:56.99
     4:27.46  4:57.28                                                      
 10 Babicz, Amanda E          15 Duke-NM              5:07.13    5:07.69    7  
       27.02    57.02  1:27.88  1:59.37  2:31.03  3:02.56  3:33.48  4:05.15
     4:36.89  5:07.69                                                      
 11 Miller, Carlyann V        14 SwimTulsa-OK         5:08.57    5:09.20    6  
       26.97    56.91  1:28.04  1:59.77  2:31.68  3:03.38  3:35.12  4:07.05
     4:38.52  5:09.20                                                      
 12 Brammer, Molly E          14 Dolphins-AR          5:08.69    5:09.98    5  
       27.12    57.03  1:28.06  1:59.62  2:31.51  3:03.80  3:35.69  4:07.58
     4:39.30  5:09.98                                                      
 13 Loker, Kristin M          15 Duke-NM              5:12.33    5:10.86    4  
       28.20    58.94  1:30.21  2:01.75  2:33.42  3:05.03  3:36.83  4:08.59
     4:40.10  5:10.86                                                      
 14 Kocsis, Jenn A            13 SO-MW                5:10.56    5:11.82    3  
       27.92    58.37  1:29.58  2:01.19  2:33.01  3:04.69  3:36.69  4:08.53
     4:40.49  5:11.82                                                      
 15 Green, Sara E             15 Spa-MV               5:12.43    5:15.25    2  
       27.42    57.62  1:28.75  2:00.40  2:32.47  3:04.37  3:36.92  4:09.47
     4:42.31  5:15.25                                                      
 16 Scott, Jenny A            17 PKWY-OZ              5:10.84    5:24.63    1  
       27.92    58.80  1:31.13  2:04.65  2:38.15  3:11.63  3:44.78  4:18.42
     4:51.73  5:24.63                                                      
C - Final
 17 Herre, Lindsay N          16 KCB-MV               5:13.92    5:09.85  
       27.65    57.97  1:29.10  2:00.26  2:31.67  3:03.31  3:35.13  4:07.01
     4:38.80  5:09.85                                                      
 18 Noah, Erica J             18 BLST-IA              5:16.81    5:10.39  
       27.35    58.16  1:29.52  2:00.92  2:32.48  3:04.36  3:36.32  4:08.06
     4:40.13  5:10.39                                                      
 19 Wodstrchill, Whitney N    16 CRAA-IA              5:14.59    5:11.22  
       28.03    58.46  1:29.61  2:01.18  2:32.77  3:04.31  3:36.02  4:07.81
     4:39.78  5:11.22                                                      
 20 Waller, Rachael C         14 KCB-MV               5:15.75    5:13.23  
       27.80    58.14  1:29.13  2:00.64  2:32.36  3:04.61  3:37.49  4:10.44
     4:42.76  5:13.23                                                      
 21 Fuchs, Christie L         15 KCB-MV               5:15.33    5:17.88  
       28.06    58.90  1:30.56  2:02.29  2:34.50  3:06.78  3:39.93  4:12.94
     4:45.66  5:17.88                                                      
 22 McGowan, Elizabeth A      17 Fast-NT              5:17.88    5:18.06  
       28.34    59.71  1:31.62  2:03.53  2:35.87  3:08.19  3:40.76  4:13.43
     4:46.10  5:18.06                                                      
 23 Sprinkle, Linzy N         13 KMSC-OK              5:17.87    5:22.34  
       28.73  1:00.73  1:33.27  2:05.95  2:39.12  3:12.25  3:45.17  4:18.20
     4:51.07  5:22.34                                                      
 24 Brown, Jessica L          16 Lobo-NM              5:17.29    5:28.05  
       28.69  1:00.80  1:33.87  2:07.44  2:40.54  3:13.93  3:47.64  4:21.41
     4:54.83  5:28.05                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 4:08.75  3/1995      Tom Dolan                           
 Pool Record: % 4:17.36  12/1998     Josh Davis                          
 Meet Qualifying:  4:53.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carvin, Chad              27 Unattached           4:28.05    4:22.61   20  
       23.36    49.12  1:15.23  1:41.69  2:08.45  2:35.26  3:02.03  3:29.00
     3:56.14  4:22.61                                                      
  2 Jaben, Max G              15 KCB-MV               4:31.69    4:27.74   17  
       23.47    49.53  1:16.05  1:42.86  2:09.88  2:37.48  3:05.07  3:32.94
     4:00.73  4:27.74                                                      
  3 DeMenno, Damien L         18 Duke-NM              4:40.21    4:35.97   16  
       24.74    51.70  1:19.87  1:47.81  2:16.03  2:44.28  3:12.72  3:41.39
     4:09.33  4:35.97                                                      
  4 Bullock, Ryan D           17 Tideriders-AR        4:42.52    4:36.05   15  
       24.81    52.26  1:20.29  1:48.49  2:16.83  2:45.08  3:13.25  3:41.50
     4:09.72  4:36.05                                                      
  5 Smith, Tyler A            17 KMSC-OK              4:41.87    4:42.53   14  
       24.91    52.38  1:20.64  1:49.60  2:18.60  2:47.48  3:16.38  3:45.59
     4:14.41  4:42.53                                                      
  6 Bockus, Andrew B          17 KMSC-OK              4:44.83    4:43.14   13  
       25.12    52.76  1:20.88  1:49.82  2:18.85  2:47.79  3:16.66  3:45.81
     4:14.80  4:43.14                                                      
  7 Toman, Ryan S             19 UNSPA-MV             4:45.20    4:45.94   12  
       25.00    52.58  1:21.25  1:50.27  2:19.81  2:49.13  3:19.01  3:48.68
     4:18.00  4:45.94                                                      
  8 Schelling, Bobby W        17 Lobo-NM              4:45.99    4:47.31   11  
       25.30    53.38  1:21.59  1:50.45  2:19.74  2:48.76  3:18.29  3:48.16
     4:18.23  4:47.31                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hurt, Nic L               17 KMSC-OK              4:46.37    4:41.56    9  
       25.53    53.50  1:21.93  1:50.56  2:19.62  2:48.59  3:17.76  3:46.51
     4:15.28  4:41.56                                                      
 10 Lee, Brandon J            16 KCB-MV               4:46.17    4:41.88    7  
       25.69    53
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT