ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Dutch National Short Course Championships Day 2
12/8/2001-12/8/2001
Alphen a/d Rijn, The Netherlands


Date 08-12-2001     Dutch short course Nationals finals  

     800   m.freestyle women  
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.     		     splits
  1 Etta vd Weijden        MNC Dordrecht           79-00974  08.56.49       1.03.28   2.10.89   4.26.09 
  2 Bianca de Bruijn       MNC Dordrecht           84-00390  08.57.82       1.03.86   2.11.13   4.27.03 
  3 Celina Lemmen          RZ                      85-01866  08.59.03       1.02.63   2.11.36   4.29.25 
  4 Karin Kraaijeveld      MNC Dordrecht           85-01710  09.14.84       1.06.15   2.15.85   4.36.36 
  5 Katinka van VastenhovenRapido'82               84-02500  09.32.61       1.05.75   2.17.02   4.41.68 
  6 Edith van Dijk         Hoorn                   73-00082  ziek      zk   

    50    m.backstroke men overzwemmen
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Jeffrey Tameling       LZ 1886                 85-02561  0.27.45        
  2 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  0.27.73        

     400   m.IM men  
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.    		     splits
  1 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  4.26.20        1.00.69 
  2 Louis van Schaarenburg LZ 1886                 83-01865  4.36.44        1.03.91 
  3 Erik Wolsing           AZ&PC                   80-01777  4.37.89        1.04.04 
  4 Diederik Rouffaer      ZON/S&S                 72-00785  4.38.86        1.03.67 
  5 Robert Lijesen         Van Vliet Barracud      85-01579  4.39.37        1.03.74 
  6 Rick Senden            ZON/S&S                 80-01345  4.41.88        1.04.40 

     100   m.butterfly women senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.         	     splits
  1 Inge de Bruijn         PSV                     73-00066  0.57.55        0.27.30 
  2 Inge Dekker            HZ&PC Heerenveen        85-00628  1.01.17        0.28.64 
  3 Marleen Veldhuis       De Whee                 79-00894  1.01.72        0.29.32 
  4 Chantal Groot          AZ&PC                   82-00562  1.02.73        0.29.37 
  5 Marina Scheepbouwer    De Whee                 84-02154  1.02.87        0.29.62 
  6 Sabrina Fortes         De Kempvis              78-00256  1.03.01        0.29.58 

    100   m.butterfly women senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.     		     splits
  1 Lenneke van Schaik     LZ 1886                 86-03124  1.03.46        0.30.96 
  2 Delia Badoux           HHC (SG)                80-00042  1.04.82        0.30.19 
  3 Hedwig Kikkert         HHC (SG)                85-01566  1.05.57        0.30.62 
  4 Jeanette Steen         DZ&PC                   86-03392  1.07.12        0.31.57 
  5 Toesja Klein           LZ 1886                 87-02182  1.07.62        0.31.98 
  6 Sanne Schoonbeek       Bubble                  87-03654  1.09.52        0.33.28 
  7 Sara Kuyer             AZ&PC                   84-01456            ng   

    100   m.butterfly men senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Joris Keizer           PSV                     79-00627  0.52.68        0.24.67 
  2 Ralf Mertens           PSV                     82-01177  0.55.08        0.26.02 
  3 Tjarco Koppenaal       PSV                     81-00939  0.55.82        0.25.62 
  4 Kevin Lebis            De Dolfijn              81-01037  0.56.89        0.26.15 
  5 Ewoud Tamminga         DWK-XCESS               82-01701  0.57.19        0.26.34 
  6 Dirkjan de Wit         De Kempvis              83-02391  0.57.39        0.26.42 

    100   m.butterfly men senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Joost Krommenhoek      LZ 1886                 84-01293  0.57.43        0.26.68 
  2 Eddy van Vliet         De Kempvis              82-01901  0.57.67        0.27.40 
  3 Généreux Sluiman       DZ&PC                   80-01371  0.57.86        0.27.09 
  4 Joran Barends          DWK-XCESS               85-00091  0.59.81        0.27.77 
  5 Sander Verlinden       RZ                      85-02749  1.00.37        0.27.66 
  6 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  1.00.52        0.27.99 

     200   m.breaststroke women senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Miranda Bosma          PSV                     78-00098  2.32.67        0.33.90   1.12.61 
  2 Jolijn van Valkengoed  De Dolfijn              81-01516  2.34.09        0.35.54   1.13.74 
  3 Ilse Kikkert           PSV                     81-00774  2.34.74        0.34.71   1.14.10 
  4 Marja Terlage          Het Y-mere  (SG)        78-00738  2.40.08        0.35.65   1.16.02 
  5 Melanie ten Brink      De Amer                 81-00232  2.41.44        0.36.22   1.16.29 
  6 Emma van der Laan      DZ&PC                   81-00874  2.43.11        0.36.30   1.17.33 

    200   m.breaststroke women senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Astrid Koert           MNC Dordrecht           80-00612  2.41.92        0.36.35   1.17.07 
  2 Margriet Zwanenburg    HZ&PC Heerenveen        86-04274  2.44.48        0.36.62   1.19.00 
  3 Kim Elsinga            De Otters Het Gooi      86-01030  2.44.90        0.37.35   1.18.44 
  4 Amber Otten            DWK-XCESS               86-02726  2.45.67        0.38.26   1.19.86 
  5 Carine Vos             Vriledo                 87-04430  2.51.02        0.36.69   1.20.50 
  6 Roxanne Wieden         ZON/S&S                 84-02726            AA   

    200   m.breaststroke men senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Martin de Wildt        HHC (SG)                74-00937  2.17.22        0.31.53   1.06.90 
  2 Niels vd Hoek          MNC Dordrecht           83-00921  2.17.55        0.3105    1.05.70 
  3 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  2.18.05        0.31.57   1.07.66 
  4 Casper Tichelaar       AZ&PC                   79-01215  2.18.38        0.31.30   1.06.72 
  5 David Uittenbogaard    MNC Dordrecht           82-01757  2.21.11        0.32.00   1.07.61 
  6 Erwin de Grijs         Aquarijn                77-00355  2.27.47   SJ   0.31.88   1.08.57 

    200   m.freestyle women senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Haike van Stralen      AZ&PC                   83-01926  2.01.28        0.28.12   0.58.68 
  2 Ilse Kevelham          PSV                     83-01076  2.01.83        0.28.37   0.58.92 
  3 Joyce van Keulen       AZ&PC                   84-01278  2.02.91        0.28.53   0.59.39 
  4 Marleen Veldhuis       De Whee                 79-00894  2.04.51        0.28.96   1.00.59 
  5 Etta vd Weijden        MNC Dordrecht           79-00974  2.05.01        0.28.94   1.00.37 
  6 Celina Lemmen          RZ                      85-01866            AA   

    200   m.freestyle women senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Mariëlle Janssen       AZ&PC                   82-00760  2.05.53        0.28.86   1.00.30 
  2 Daphne ten Brink       WZ&PC                   85-00454  2.06.37        0.29.28   1.01.48 
  3 Marieke Stuiver        AZ&PC                   85-02812  2.06.42        0.29.07   1.00.73 
  4 Claudia Belderbos      AZ&PC                   85-00174  2.06.78        0.29.49   1.01.55 
  5 Karin Kraaijeveld      MNC Dordrecht           85-01710  2.07.87        0.29.54   1.02.15 
  6 Marlies Reinders       Arke De Dinkel          86-02976  2.09.15        0.29.69   1.02.46 

     200   m.freestyle men senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Martijn Zuijdweg       MNC Dordrecht           76-01055  1.48.36        0.25.18   0.52.77 
  2 Arnold van Bavel       De Kempvis              81-00063  1.50.86        0.25.60   0.53.57 
  3 Stefan Oosting         PSV                     81-01265  1.51.73        0.26.66   0.55.59 
  4 Nol van Thull          MNC Dordrecht           80-01513  1.52.64        0.25.83   0.54.31 
  5 Frank Hazewinkel       OZ&PC                   80-00535  1.53.05        0.26.22   0.55.04 
  6 Joost ten Have         PSV                     80-00529  1.53.81        0.26.46   0.55.11 

    200   m.freestyle men senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Werner van de Berg     De Amer                 78-00071  1.53.56        0.26.34   0.54.58 
  2 Stanley Vleerlaag      WZ&PC                   85-02813  1.54.51        0.26.70   0.55.78 
  3 Sebastiaan Kuijper     DWK-XCESS               78-00625  1.54.57        0.26.47   0.55.61 
  4 Dennis Rouwmaat        GZV Marveld             83-01843  1.56.21        0.26.90   0.56.40 
  5 Maarten Postma         DZ&PC                   83-01697  1.57.89        0.26.75   0.55.72 
  6 Sander Verlinden       RZ                      85-02749  2.00.64        0.27.34   0.57.63 

     50    m.backstroke women senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Suze Valen             AZ&PC                   78-00766  0.28.55        
  2 Hinkelien Schreuder    De Whee                 84-02192  0.28.95        
  3 Lenneke van Schaik     LZ 1886                 86-03124  0.29.32        
  4 Mariet Koster          Hoogeveen               83-01162  0.29.76        
  5 Esmé Sluiman           DZ&PC                   83-01820  0.30.35        
  6 Nicole Hermink         Arke De Dinkel          83-00818  0.30.37        

    50    m.backstroke women senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Sabrina Buur           PSV                     85-00526  0.30.42        
  2 Toesja Klein           LZ 1886                 87-02182  0.30.67        
  3 Anouk de Boer          De Dolfijn              78-00080  0.30.75        
  4 Stefanie Luiken        PSV                     85-01932  0.30.90        
  5 Rieneke Schinkel       De Whee                 83-01756  0.31.00        
  6 Amarins Doevendans     DZ&PC                   78-00204  0.31.60        

    50    m.backstroke men senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Bastiaan Tamminga      DWK-XCESS               81-01659  0.25.37        
  2 Klaas Erik Zwering     PSV                     81-02003  0.25.64        
  3 Sander Ganzevles       DWK-XCESS               82-00463  0.26.32        
  4 John Keetman           DWK-XCESS               84-01145  0.26.98        
  5 Nick vd Zandt          PSV                     83-02423  0.27.08        
  6 Ewoud Tamminga         DWK-XCESS               82-01701  0.27.52        

    50    m.backstroke men senioren         finale
***********************************************************************
   Name                    team                      St.nr.          	     splits
  1 Michiel Kamphuis       MNC Dordrecht           77-00515  0.27.68        
  2 Sebastiaan Kuijper     DWK-XCESS               78-00625  0.27.68        
  3 Jeffrey Tameling       LZ 1886                 85-02561  0.27.85        
  4 Dirk Gielink           De Waalstroom           83-00741  0.27.90        
  5 Jasper de Jong         MNC Dordrecht           85-01219  0.27.95        
  6 Dirkjan de Wit         De Kempvis              83-02391  0.27.98        

   4x100 m.IM relay women 
***********************************************************************
   team                      Name                    St.nr.          	     splits
  1 AZ&PC                  Suze Valen              78-00766  4.12.93        1.02.39 
                           Nienke Valen            77-00682                 2.13.29 
                           Annabel Kosten          77-00424                 3.16.57 
                           Marielle Janssen        82-00760                 4.12.93 

  2 De Whee                Rieneke Schinkel        83-01756  4.18.07        1.05.04 
                           Hinkelien Schreuder     84-02192                 2.18.03 
                           Marina Scheepbouwer     84-02154                 3.21.06 
                           Marleen Veldhuis        79-00894                 4.18.07 

  3 AZ&PC                  Joyce van Keulen        84-01278  4.22.69        1.05.97 
                           Hester Broekhuizen      78-00126                 2.19.07 
                           Sara Kuijer             84-01456                 3.24.61 
                           Haike van Stralen       83-01926                 4.22.69 

  4 DZ&PC                  Esmé Sluiman            83-01820  4.23.46        1.06.12 
                           Paula Boot              77-00098                 2.17.86 
                           Jeanette Steen          86-03392                 3.25.07 
                           Emma v.d. Laan          81-00874                 4.23.46 

  5 De Dolfijn             Lisa Moes               85-02082  4.26.64        1.08.61 
                           Jolijn van Valkengoed   81-01516                 2.20.71 
                           Chrisje Moes            85-02080                 3.27.87 
                           Anouk de Boer           78-00080                 4.26.64 

  6 AZ&PC                  Barbara van Rhijn       81-01238  4.27.90        1.06.07 
                           Marieke Stuiver         85-02812                 2.23.33 
                           Lidya van Bon           70-00054                 3.29.00 
                           Claudia Belderbos       85-00174                 4.27.90 

  7 Arke De Dinkel         Claudia Holterman       81-00650  4.28.64        1.05.66 
                           Karin Hidding           84-00970                 2.21.36 
                           Nicole Hermink          83-00818                 3.28.39 
                           Marlies Reinders        86-02976                 4.28.64 

  8 HHC (SG)               Sarah van Oss           88-05182  4.31.05        1.11.82 
                           Laura Badoux            82-00038                 2.27.18 
                           Delia Badoux            80-00042                 3.32.75 
                           Hedwig Kikkert          85-01566                 4.31.05 

  9 DWK-XCESS              Tamar Bakker            84-00080  4.31.77        1.08.14 
                           Amber Otten             86-02726                 2.26.30 
                           Maartje Kouwenberg      81-00846                 3.31.97 
                           Gerdien d. Jong         85-01430                 4.31.77 

 10 De Kempvis             Amanda Elfers           83-00526  4.32.44        1.09.88 
                           Chantal Achterberg      85-00016                 2.27.64 
                           Sabrina Fortes          78-00256                 3.31.04 
                           Wendy Meder             84-01620                 4.32.44 

 11 RZ                     Claudine Tellers        74-00528  4.34.95        1.09.95 
                           Danielle Tanghe         81-01456                 2.27.35 
                           Danielle Heyenrath      77-00308                 3.36.38 
                           Celina Lemmen           85-01866                 4.34.95 

 12 Hoogeveen              Wendy Pomper            85-02356  4.35.50        1.06.28 
                           Rochelle Kirindongo     86-01924                 2.26.85 
                           Mariet Koster           83-01162                 3.33.61 
                           Marleen Mulderij        86-02568                 4.35.50 

 13 Het Y-mere  (SG)       Alice Bravo             87-05346  4.36.72        1.11.52 
                           Marja Terlage           78-00738                 2.26.54 
                           Elina Broeren           78-00128                 3.36.67 
                           Pauline Gouwens         84-00790                 4.36.72 

 14 DZ&PC                  Amarins Doevendans      78-00204  4.37.75        1.08.41 
                           Sabina Rutkens          82-01430                 2.25.47 
                           Krista de Reus          76-00520                 3.37.59 
                           Agna Mooij              85-02106                 4.37.75 

 15 ZON/S&S                Linda Koolen            87-02294  4.40.64        1.10.13 
                           Sally Dinjens           77-00188                 2.33.00 
                           Roxanne Wieden          84-02726                 3.39.80 
                           Armanda Haak            84-00838                 4.40.64 

 16 DWK-XCESS              Charon Blok             86-00364  4.40.89        1.10.42 
                           Agnes van 't Hoff       80-00462                 2.27.94 
                           Stevanie Bos            87-00472                 3.40.33 
                           Charlotte te Pas        85-02272                 4.40.89 

 17 MNC Dordrecht          Brenda den Hoed         84-00980            EA   1.07.72 
                           Astrid Koert            80-00612                 2.24.52 
                           Etta vd Weijden         79-00974                 3.31.61 
                           Danielle uit den Bogaard83-02010                 EA      

 18 WVZ                    Nathalie v.d. Heide     82-00632  4.41.60   RD   1.13.02 
                           Martine v.d. Heide      80-00416                 2.29.41 
                           Maaike v.d. Brand       80-00154                 3.37.01 
                           Lionne IJzerman         83-00948                 4.41.60 


    4x100 m.freestyle relay men 
***********************************************************************
   team                      Name                    St.nr.          	     splits
  1 MNC Dordrecht          Gijs Damen              79-00255  3.22.61        0.50.61 
                           Nol van Thull           80-01513                 1.41.48 
                           Michiel Kamphuis        77-00515                 2.32.85 
                           Martijn Zuydweg         76-01055                 3.22.61 

  2 DWK-XCESS              Jeroen v.d. Berkt       81-00115  3.23.53        0.50.21 
                           Bastiaan Tamminga       81-01659                 1.41.71 
                           Sebastiaan Kuijper      78-00625                 2.32.84 
                           Sander Ganzevles        82-00463                 3.23.53 

  3 AZ&PC                  Patrick Martens         82-01137  3.25.22        0.50.29 
                           Guido Jansen            82-00795                 1.41.83 
                           Robin van Aggele        84-00017                 2.32.88 
                           Casper Tichelaar        79-01215                 3.25.22 

  4 De Kempvis             Arnold van Bavel        81-00063  3.26.08        0.51.59 
                           Henk Degeling           79-00261                 1.43.43 
                           Olaf Kappetijn          69-00503                 2.35.44 
                           Stephan Aartsen         75-00007                 3.26.08 

  5 Van Vliet Barracuda    Matthijs Boog           81-00179  3.35.48        0.54.32 
                           Kas Kop Jansen          85-01423                 1.49.96 
                           Michiel Boog            79-00147                 2.43.06 
                           Robert Lijesen          85-01579                 3.35.48 

  6 DZ&PC                  Martin Gildemeester     80-00419  3.35.70        0.54.31 
                           Maarten Postma          83-01697                 1.47.90 
                           Hans-Geert Mast         76-00619                 2.41.85 
                           Généreux Sluiman        80-01371                 3.35.70 

  7 OZ&PC                  Frank Hazewinkel        80-00535  3.35.97        0.53.42 
                           Marcel Mulder           81-01185                 1.46.20 
                           Thijs Nijhof            76-00673                 2.41.14 
                           Kees Jan van Overbeeke  62-00489                 3.35.97 

  8 De Kempvis             Eddy van Vliet          82-01901  3.36.13        0.53.18 
                           Dirkjan de Wit          83-02391                 1.46.89 
                           Egbert Stolk            76-00889                 2.42.07 
                           Wesley Bijl             78-00083                 3.36.13 

  9 De Dolfijn             Remko de Jong           76-00459  3.36.41        0.52.53 
                           Danny van Zoen          84-02677                 1.48.53 
                           Richard Blank           72-00085                 2.43.61 
                           Kevin Lebis             81-01037                 3.36.41 

 10 Arke De Dinkel         Thomas Wessel           83-02333  3.36.46        0.53.39 
                           Mathijs Kiekebelt       81-00871                 1.48.39 
                           Willy Hansen            75-00323                 2.41.72 
                           Dirk Oude Ophuis        85-02248                 3.36.46 

 11 ZON/S&S                Rob Ackermans           83-00009  3.37.20        0.54.04 
                           Dax Steins              84-02159                 1.48.31 
                           Diederik Rouffaer       72-00785                 2.44.39 
                           Rick Senden             80-01345                 3.37.20 

 12 DWK-XCESS              Stephan v. Rooden       84-01917  3.37.46        0.54.25 
                           Benno Kuypers           74-0046                  1.47.38 
                           Allan Barends           83-00073                 2.45.14 
                           Ewoud Tamminga          82-01701                 3.37.46 

 13 LZ 1886                Jeffrey Tameling        85-02561  3.38.05        0.54.19 
                           Louis van Schaarenburg  83-01865                 1.49.89 
                           Michael van der Linden  86-01921                 2.45.51 
                           Joost Krommenhoek       84-01293                 3.38.05 

 14 HGK(SG)                Maurice Geurts          83-00735  3.38.06        0.55.52 
                           Hugo Knebel             79-00667                 1.50.33 
                           Alan Smeets             84-02089                 2.43.90 
                           Davy Hamers             84-00821                 3.38.06 

 15 HHC (SG)               Dennis Kruis            75-00483  3.39.12        0.53.80 
                           Maurice Hogewoning      86-01275                 1.50.37 
                           Edwin vd Winden         84-02635                 2.47.96 
                           Martin de Wildt         74-00937                 3.39.12 

 16 Dedemsvaart AC         Sander Zoer             83-02447  3.39.32        0.55.37 
                           Arjan Prins             82-01383                 1.50.61 
                           Gerhard Jan Boer        84-00183                 2.45.28 
                           Arjan Dolstra           78-00255                 3.39.32 

 17 AZ&PC                  Erik Wolsing            80-01777  3.40.75        0.54.49 
                           Chester Marsman         69-00671                 1.49.14 
                           Aden Daal               80-01738                 2.44.16 
                           Mattijs Wijnmalen       87-03807                 3.40.75 

 18 WVZ                    Wouter Smeets           84-02093  3.43.90        0.56.98 
                           Sander Smeets           84-02091                 1.53.51 
                           Marcel v.d. Bosch       78-00151                 2.48.40 
                           Martijn Smeets          81-01555                 3.43.90 



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT