ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course National Championships, Day Two, Event 10, Women's 50 yard Butterfly
5/18/2001-5/18/2001
Santa Clara, California USA

Santa Clara Swim Club 
      2001 USMS Short Course National Championships       
         George Haines International Swim Center          
 
 Event 10  Women 50 Yard Fly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals 
==================================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Ooi, May               24 SNM                 27.00      26.97 
  2 Lofthus, Dena          22 MAM                 28.32      27.34 
  3 Collins, Michelle A    24 TOC                 26.50      27.43 
  4 Simon, Wendy M         24 CONN                29.16      27.95 
  4 Burton, Loni J         21 WCM                 30.25      27.95 
  6 Snowbarger, Jodie T    23 WCM                 29.81      28.26 
  7 Johnson, Marianne K    19 WCM                 28.00      28.49 
  8 Felton, Tanya C        22 LCAM                31.00      28.83 
  9 Arnold, Rebecca E      23 SDSM                29.89      29.35 
 10 Miles, Krista A        19 UCSB                29.90      29.40 
 11 Pizzo, Michelle A      20 1776                29.09      29.98 
 12 Bakker, Heather J      24 USA                 31.11      30.50 
 13 Halton, Jane N         24 UCSB                32.50      31.98 
 14 Thurston, Katherine B  23 RINC                33.39      32.29 
 15 Vitello, Michele A     24 VMST                35.02      34.33 
 16 O'Dea, Monica L        20 OMAH                32.71      34.41 
 17 Miller, Rebecca L      21 VMST                31.33      35.02 
 18 MACHADO, Jennifer A    21 NEM                 34.50      35.76 
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Liu, Limin             25 SNM                 26.30      24.69 (National Record)
  2 Cornelius, Grace S     28 STAN                27.65      25.99 
  3 Mc Laren, Maureen E    27 TOC                 28.00      28.01 
  4 Barrera, Jennifer E    28 ARIZ                29.28      28.45 
  5 Kilpatrick, Kaira S    25 SLOM                28.32      28.53 
  6 Usher, Traci           25 CLVM                29.00      28.61 
  7 Sullivan, Dani M       25 SOS                 29.65      28.92 
  8 Schuerman, Heather A   25 MOVY                29.51      29.30 
  9 Howell, Jan M          29 SNM                 30.50      29.64 
 10 Huckert, Dena S        28 BGWM                29.80      29.96 
 11 Mullican, Beth A       26 DYNA                29.90      29.99 
 12 Furstenthal, Laura E   27 STAN                30.05      30.53 
 13 Ziedins, Anna C        27 DAM                 30.00      31.27 
 14 Boehm, Merin L         27 CONN                30.00      31.39 
 15 Jensen, Alison C       25 ROSE                33.40      31.76 
 -- Stroin, Tara K         28 GSM                 31.39         DQ 
 -- Eisner, Sarah L        29 MELO                30.63         DQ 
 -- Bilawski, Lisa         26 SCSC                29.36         NS 
 -- Thomas, Courtney L     28 SCSC                28.00         NS 
 -- Baker, Suzanne L       26 FIRE                32.00         NS 
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Gross, Peggy K         32 BEAC                26.20      27.09 
  2 Dixon, Michele N       31 SCSC                28.60      27.60 
  3 Bills, Julie R         32 UTAH                27.90      27.72 
  4 Castillo-Lehnertz, Bl  34 IAMA                28.10      27.94 
  5 Kjoller, Marcie J      33 OSB                 29.90      27.96 
  6 Lauterbach, Robin T    31 UNAT                28.00      28.10 
  7 Carlson, Jenni         30 SLUG                28.00      28.29 
  8 Gavigan, Stacey A      30 UCI                 28.53      28.47 
  9 Elletson, Amy S        32 CLVM                28.99      28.66 
 10 Forbes, Tiffany A      34 BMS                 30.21      28.68 
 11 Seubert, Trish         32 SDSM                28.90      28.69 
 12 Leary, Michele F       34 WCM                 30.55      28.70 
 13 Scott, Kerri E         33 TVM                 29.90      28.90 
 14 Lugassy, Heather R     30 TAM                 29.88      29.36 
 15 Hyland, Kate A         32 WPM                 30.80      29.67 
 16 Simpson, Julie C       31 SLOM                29.80      29.70 
 17 Sippola, Sari H        32 WHSC                30.12      29.74 
 18 Shinn, Michele D       33 SLAM                30.64      29.82 
 19 Driscoll, Heather J    34 LGSR                31.36      30.00 
 20 Topp, Deborah A        32 IMFM                30.00      30.42 
 21 Berrueta, Gabriela     34 AGYM                29.50      30.87 
 22 Kondo De La Torre, Ya  30 AAM                 35.00      30.91 
 23 Tacey, Krista D        31 DAMM                32.25      30.96 
 24 Topp, Suzanne M        33 OREG                31.30      31.03 
 25 Silverstone, Debra J   30 LAPS                35.84      31.27 
 26 Hertzer, Cynthia J     32 CRUZ                32.00      31.93 
 27 Coit, Carrie K         30 DAM                 30.05      32.08 
 28 Zasio, Mary K          33 MELO                30.75      32.61 
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Moll, Tracie A         37 GOLD                25.97      25.86 (National record) 
  2 Drueckhammer, Maria D  37 METR                26.95      27.06 
  3 Buxton, Sylvia C       35 DYNA                27.67      27.15 
  4 Graner Gallas, Diane   37 SLUG                27.50      27.17 
  5 Mc Kinney, Martie      36 STAN                27.88      27.33 
  6 Block, Andrea J        39 ANCM                27.80      27.59 
  7 Hobbs, Liz A           39 ARIZ                28.20      27.73 
  8 Williams, Susan O      35 ANCM                27.50      27.83 
  9 Sappey, Collette H     36 RMM                 32.90      28.02 
 10 Schriger, Joan A       36 TOC                 27.98      28.15 
 11 Sterzer, Robin S       36 SJAM                28.18      28.47 
 12 Wygal, Dianne L        35 ARIZ                29.10      28.68 
 13 Moosmann, Barbara G    36 FIRE                29.00      28.79 
 14 Mc Cue, Marika W       38 ARIZ                29.03      28.89 
 15 Mathews, Carolyn W     38 PNA                 31.00      29.21 
 16 Koop, Stephanie A      37 DAM                 29.70      29.48 
 17 Fredrick, Dea M        39 USF                 29.50      29.61 
 18 Smith, Joan A          39 WHAM                29.10      29.84 
 19 Edwards, Kris E        39 BGWM                31.17      29.90 
 20 Donaldson, Deborah L   36 IMFM                30.34      30.05 
 20 Hacker, Sara           36 IM                  30.92      30.05 
 22 Kuwahara, Lisa K       38 UTAH                29.78      30.12 
 23 Heer, Jackie A         35 LGSR                30.20      30.14 
 24 Holt, Claudia B        38 CSPF                31.90      30.57 
 25 Eacobacci, Patty K     38 MPSC                30.81      30.93 
 26 Bogdan, Yinka C        35 MVM                 30.80      31.08 
 27 Ruble, Amy H           38 IM                  35.00      31.87 
 28 Apple, Holly S         36 MM                  32.94      31.97 
 29 Houchens, Denise A     39 SMMM                35.00      32.13 
 30 Kennedy, Sharon A      35 HSAM                33.43      32.83 
 31 Flynn, Beth P          38 RHMS                33.50      32.89 
 32 MACIAS, Cristina       35 RGSC                34.00      32.96 
 33 Branscomb, Julie A     37 SRM                 33.84      35.19 
 34 Shook, Sheryl K        38 DAM                 52.70      41.76 
 -- Colette, Laura         37 CSPF                31.22         NS 
 -- Elsbach, Kimberly D    38 RINC                29.90         NS 
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Baker, Beth O          40 VMST                26.86      26.42 (National Record)
  2 Staursky, Karen H      42 GCMT                28.26      27.66 
  3 Granger, Traci S       43 LAPS                28.50      27.73 
  4 Simpson, Susanne B     41 INWM                28.02      27.88 
  5 Cain, Mary M           40 LOM                 28.30      28.31 
  6 Heuer, Brigitte C      41 UNAT                28.40      28.63 
  6 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  42 WCM                 29.20      28.63 
  8 Curran, Margee M       40 WCM                 29.80      29.10 
  9 Defoe, Leslie A        43 CSCM                29.50      29.28 
 10 Harris, Barbara        41 OREG                29.82      29.34 
 11 Crowder, Barbara W     43 SCSC                28.50      29.46 
 12 Foley, Sharon E        41 MACO                31.12      29.85 
 13 Newland, Sally B       41 SLOM                30.40      30.16 
 14 Kleine-Spang, Morri    44 WH2O                31.87      30.40 
 15 Gerstmar, Rose M       41 OREG                31.24      30.51 
 16 Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa  44 SCSC                30.68      30.53 
 17 Donahue, Susan V       40 MVM                 32.25      30.65 
 18 Miller, Margaret       40 SLUG                30.51      30.82 
 19 Lockhart, Christine N  43 USA                 30.80      30.85 
 20 Garnier, Kathy         40 RMM                 30.71      31.14 
 21 Alvarez, Phyllis A     41 UCI                 32.46      31.29 
 22 Peters, Carol E        43 IM                  31.00      31.31 
 23 Heather, Julie         43 SAM                 33.10      32.15 
 24 Eriksen, Felicia D     44 RHMS                31.24      32.52 
 25 Talbot, Tina C         40 TVM                 31.20      32.56 
 26 Dabrowski, Mira C      43 LAM                 32.88      33.03 
 27 Kleine-Spang, Lindy    44 WH2O                37.01      35.94 
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Val, Laura B           49 TAM                 28.50      27.27 (National Record)
  2 Glassman, Debbie A     47 PNA                 29.90      29.36 
  3 Flansburg, Debbie M    45 WCM                 29.80      29.44 
  4 Sonner, Ritchie        45 AKMS                30.41      30.47 
  5 Doman, Debra A         48 CHIC                32.00      31.88 
  6 Tournat, Cynthia R     46 SLUG                32.90      32.04 
  7 Taylor, Barbara G      46 YCRC                32.39      32.17 
  8 Battin, Carolyn H      47 LVM                 33.23      33.05 
  9 Coda, Teresa           46 DAMM                32.15      33.40 
 10 Strauss, Judy          46 MELO                32.95      33.69 
 11 Semonsen, Tina K       48 ROAD                33.40      34.21 
 12 Ross, Amy M            47 OREG                32.97      34.61 
 13 Stanton, Susan G       48 MAM                 39.00      38.17 
 14 Cauley, Rosemary C     49 VMST                42.10      38.43 
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     51 PNA                 31.00      30.24 
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y          53 MAM                 32.00      30.72 
  3 Miller, Jan A          50 HOTS                31.76      30.96 
  4 Kahn, Sally G          50 WCM                 33.85      31.55 
  5 Tyler, A Susan         52 SNM                 33.09      31.98 
  6 Roche, Carolyn M       50 RMM                 32.50      32.03 
  7 Lim-Sharpe, Judy       50 ANCM                32.44      32.32 
  8 Rousseau, Sandi        53 OREG                32.40      32.48 
  9 Felton, Linda R        50 LCAM                36.80      34.24 
 10 Marvin, Kathleen E.    50 OSB                 33.91      34.46 
 11 Alexander, Martha A    51 WCM                 33.86      34.52 
 12 Shoenberger, Linda R   53 SNM                 36.48      34.63 
 13 King, Kristina V       53 WCM                 36.40      35.29 
 14 Johnson, Lucy          53 UCI                 37.37      35.56 
 15 Welch, Sarah           54 PNA                 36.50      36.45 
 16 Guthrie, Sally K       51 MICH                37.20      36.81 
 17 Dybdahl, Dempsey       52 PNA                 39.00      38.15 
 18 Popek, Emma P          51 WCM                 46.00      50.96 
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Wilson, Judy           56 HOEM                30.00      29.47 (National Record)
  2 Todd, Diana F          57 SCAQ                30.81      30.04 
  3 Ward, Joy              58 OREG                32.00      31.89 
  4 Dills, Suzanne L       56 PNA                 35.00      33.78 
  5 Kikut, Maureen         56 SLUG                38.00      35.50 
  6 Allen, Susan J         56 USF                 38.00      38.50 
  7 Barnea, Daniela        57 STAN                39.15      39.34 
  8 Onton, Ann Louise      57 CONN                41.06      41.27 
  9 Bliss, Marilyn J       55 ALMA                40.01      43.23 
 10 Litt, Arni H           55 PNA                 46.16      44.98 
 11 Taft, Lynne D          59 SMMM                41.12      46.15 
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S.     62 WCM                 38.00      37.73 
  2 Bayly, Helen H         64 ARIZ                41.57      44.60 
  3 Whitlock, Shelly       61 PCAT                47.18      47.80 
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Carriquiry Correa, Ju  65 PEMA                49.80      35.59 
  2 Kay, Ann               67 MELO                38.00      38.52 
  3 Callison, Barbara F    68 RINC                39.00      40.69 
  4 Alexander, Joan E      69 WCM                 44.00      47.31 
  5 Bryce, Karen G         67 PNA                 55.37      56.57 
  6 Barry, Marty           68 RHMS              1:05.00    1:03.93 
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Roper, Gail P          71 RPMS                36.50      37.57 
  2 Gruender, Edie         72 ARIZ                44.30      44.67 
  3 Germolus, Dixie C.     74 WCM                 59.02      56.99 
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Carr, Florence E       75 FMM                 46.70      44.86 
 
    === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     86 NMMS              1:08.35    1:07.55 
  2 Hanson, Susan S        88 WCM               2:26.00    1:55.01 
  3 Buel, Hilda G          87 SMMM              2:21.00    1:59.27 

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT