5/17/2001 - 5/17/2001
Santa Clara, California, USA
Santa Clara Swim Club
2001 USMS Short Course National Championships
George Haines International Swim Center
Event 1 Men 1000 Yard Free
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Bartley, Ted 20 UCSB 12:52.00 11:49.54
30.96 34.24 34.76 35.41
35.07 35.76 35.58 36.32
36.21 36.61 36.43 36.38
36.40 36.55 37.07 36.82
36.52 36.09 34.91 31.45
2 Dupree, Jacob D 19 RNTS 12:51.77 12:03.17
31.62 35.27 36.82 36.60
36.49 36.35 36.39 36.38
37.03 37.49 35.99 36.05
35.70 36.09 35.93 37.01
35.91 37.00 37.49 35.56
=== 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Elder, Patrick J 26 UIUC 10:10.07 10:06.08
27.04 29.23 29.44 29.74
30.04 30.13 30.51 30.63
30.50 30.58 30.55 30.78
31.09 30.96 31.09 31.08
31.33 31.32 31.04 29.00
2 Henderson, Scott L 29 STAN 10:44.00 10:32.77
28.37 30.89 30.83 31.14
31.43 31.69 31.96 31.76
32.12 31.98 32.39 32.48
32.42 32.33 32.33 32.06
32.30 32.32 31.91 30.06
3 Doughty, William B 28 MELO 10:06.76 10:48.45
27.04 29.45 29.94 30.40
30.41 30.47 30.70 30.99
32.07 32.70 33.19 34.04
34.77 34.59 34.81 35.21
35.47 34.91 35.02 32.27
4 Bogie, Jon R 29 NASA 11:54.64 11:42.97
28.79 32.42 33.98 34.66
35.30 35.02 35.42 35.80
35.89 36.72 36.06 36.69
36.23 35.91 36.36 36.27
35.90 36.90 34.90 33.75
=== 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Owen, ED G 30 MELO 10:35.14 10:18.76
28.14 30.44 30.84 31.10
30.82 31.47 31.55 31.34
31.21 31.53 31.29 31.47
31.48 31.12 30.93 31.30
31.60 30.50 30.87 29.76
2 Hoftyzer, Ernie 31 DAM 10:22.00 10:20.62
28.03 30.14 30.73 30.76
31.05 31.05 31.13 31.15
31.42 31.49 31.23 31.78
31.65 31.47 31.93 31.82
31.69 31.72 30.78 29.60
3 Anderson, Sam 33 PNA 11:40.85 10:49.50
29.17 31.77 32.13 32.84
32.98 32.97 33.17 32.92
32.95 32.66 32.75 32.67
32.72 32.99 33.21 32.90
32.83 32.87 31.92 31.08
4 Lubkowitz, Mark A 32 FIRE 11:28.00 11:09.01
32.07 33.41 33.62 33.74
33.36 33.55 33.55 33.65
33.78 33.63 33.60 33.37
33.93 33.78 33.53 33.63
33.54 34.00 33.36 31.91
5 Gravley, Dwight S 32 CLVM 11:10.00 11:16.86
30.29 32.14 32.95 32.78
32.92 33.06 33.43 33.59
34.14 33.77 33.57 34.66
34.53 35.61 34.99 35.20
35.21 35.58 35.27 33.17
6 Frost, Daniel L 32 SEA 11:52.00 11:31.50
29.50 32.47 34.16 34.24
34.44 34.57 34.73 35.13
35.37 35.37 35.05 35.54
35.28 35.27 35.74 35.78
35.44 35.49 34.96 32.97
7 Collet, Dave C 30 MVM 13:00.33 11:51.58
31.49 33.88 34.51 34.97
35.65 35.73 35.96 36.28
36.07 36.34 36.41 36.49
36.50 36.68 36.89 36.69
36.77 35.52 35.16 33.59
=== 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Eickhoff, Randy 35 UCLA 9:55.00 9:39.44 (National Record)
26.67 28.58 28.69 28.98
29.06 29.11 29.13 29.06
29.12 29.19 29.03 29.25
29.29 29.34 29.40 29.27
29.39 29.19 29.08 28.61
2 Hedrick, Tim K 37 VCM 10:40.88 10:03.91
28.18 30.18 30.16 30.16
30.35 30.48 30.48 30.28
30.49 30.18 29.86 30.07
30.14 30.17 30.26 30.34
30.51 30.70 30.82 30.10
3 Chestnut, Doug 36 GMUP 10:05.07 10:09.24
28.02 29.62 29.82 29.89
30.06 30.31 30.37 30.30
30.67 30.51 30.85 30.66
30.80 30.93 31.07 30.99
31.06 31.18 31.11 31.02
4 Nelson, Timothy D 35 LAPS 9:59.40 10:11.77
28.20 29.87 30.25 30.55
30.71 30.48 30.51 30.59
30.43 30.61 30.33 30.86
30.85 31.02 31.13 31.76
31.02 31.14 31.37 30.09
5 Scannell, Michael G 37 ROSE 10:40.00 10:14.11
27.62 29.59 29.76 30.52
30.60 30.55 30.36 30.67
30.75 31.14 31.24 31.36
31.27 31.45 31.53 31.49
31.41 31.43 31.35 30.02
6 Rodrigues, Gerry A 38 UCLA 10:15.00 10:18.65
28.02 29.83 30.34 30.71
31.00 30.95 30.84 31.31
31.23 31.67 31.15 31.48
31.50 31.73 31.54 31.49
31.31 31.23 31.05 30.27
7 Coughlin, Sean P 35 AMS 10:42.80 10:21.51
27.44 29.00 29.58 30.22
30.37 30.64 30.66 30.71
31.46 31.57 31.98 31.87
31.72 32.65 32.39 32.28
32.84 32.33 31.75 30.05
8 Collins, Michael D 35 NOVA 10:29.50 10:22.36
28.04 30.09 30.72 31.04
31.17 31.23 31.26 31.12
31.35 31.50 31.59 31.36
31.77 31.63 31.86 31.56
31.93 31.70 31.48 29.96
9 Arris, Todd E 35 TOC 11:20.00 10:45.34
29.27 31.88 32.37 32.69
32.14 32.09 32.03 32.36
32.35 31.86 32.53 32.67
32.84 33.11 32.86 33.25
32.83 32.61 32.35 31.25
10 Salopek, David P. 38 RGSC 11:11.24 10:55.40
29.85 32.91 33.39 33.07
32.79 32.41 32.83 33.07
32.75 32.62 32.71 32.09
32.88 33.11 33.26 32.98
33.23 33.59 33.67 32.19
11 Bird, Frank 37 SLUG 11:44.00 11:03.53
30.04 32.71 33.04 33.27
33.18 33.29 33.22 33.54
33.03 33.65 33.82 33.58
33.29 34.00 33.57 33.81
33.52 33.94 33.38 31.65
12 MACDONALD, Peter S 38 STAN 11:06.70 11:15.89
32.51 33.94 34.52 34.12
33.86 34.44 34.06 33.92
33.95 34.06 34.15 33.88
33.55 33.75 34.36 33.81
33.49 33.75 33.79 31.98
13 Kryska, Paul M 37 MVM 10:50.00 11:17.47
29.30 31.87 32.54 32.99
33.34 33.98 33.96 34.02
33.82 34.27 34.71 34.76
34.82 34.79 34.99 34.86
35.07 34.79 34.86 33.73
14 Tucker, Benjamin D 39 SNM 11:22.50 11:26.05
31.13 33.76 34.55 34.33
34.83 34.64 34.71 34.77
34.02 34.54 33.91 33.91
34.39 34.61 34.60 34.24
34.86 35.00 35.54 33.71
15 Cook, Lawrence S 36 WHSC 11:00.32 11:47.11
31.27 35.21 35.51 35.86
35.63 35.86 35.48 36.01
35.86 35.90 36.13 36.00
35.76 35.95 35.84 35.70
35.54 35.25 34.63 33.72
16 Chaffin, Loren 38 ROSE 14:20.00 12:01.11
32.54 34.89 35.85 36.51
37.35 36.97 36.46 36.69
36.88 36.91 37.01 36.70
37.10 36.26 36.84 36.12
36.25 36.47 35.12 32.19
=== 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Phillips, Brett B 43 HMST 9:56.69 9:45.97 (National Record)
26.78 28.35 28.84 29.04
29.29 29.06 29.30 29.31
29.42 29.28 29.52 29.70
29.77 29.86 29.72 29.71
29.87 29.73 30.21 29.21
2 Tidmarsh, George F 41 UNAT 10:38.00 9:59.37
27.05 28.66 29.40 29.72
30.09 30.17 30.40 30.39
30.41 30.52 30.54 30.44
30.42 30.42 30.62 30.40
30.30 30.34 30.04 29.04
3 Keck, Mike 41 TOC 10:09.51 10:06.41
27.67 29.80 30.03 30.11
30.10 30.34 30.34 30.38
30.49 30.70 30.68 30.76
30.99 31.15 30.68 30.94
30.82 30.67 30.29 29.47
4 Eisenhaur, Steve 40 MELO 10:50.00 10:36.05
28.81 30.67 31.06 31.09
31.54 31.64 31.54 31.82
31.86 31.81 31.89 32.32
32.40 32.33 33.17 32.54
32.05 32.93 32.74 31.84
5 Stites, Jim S 43 ARIZ 12:01.09 10:50.47
30.45 32.62 32.03 32.45
32.35 32.46 32.85 33.42
33.32 33.28 32.41 32.73
32.70 33.28 32.57 33.44
32.97 33.06 32.31 29.77
6 Smith, Paul L 41 VS 11:40.00 10:51.37
22.66 24.34 40.28 35.22
34.89 33.76 33.19 33.38
33.23 33.16 32.60 33.44
33.18 33.05 33.07 33.02
32.75 32.89 32.31 30.95
7 Crean, Denis J 40 TCSD 11:28.56 10:55.52
29.91 32.70 32.54 32.53
33.06 32.69 32.67 32.74
33.05 32.99 32.57 32.91
32.88 33.32 33.15 33.02
33.31 33.66 33.81 32.01
8 Caron, Louis J 43 ROSE 11:15.00 11:07.77
30.11 32.36 32.72 33.06
33.19 33.17 33.22 33.46
33.64 33.54 33.85 33.83
33.97 33.97 34.01 34.10
34.00 34.10 34.10 33.37
9 Czekala, Steven R 41 FIRE 11:20.00 11:14.95
30.40 32.88 33.11 33.35
33.55 33.97 33.87 33.95
33.90 34.09 34.04 34.14
34.20 34.27 34.40 34.05
34.28 34.22 34.13 34.15
10 Perreault, George C 42 SCSC 12:20.00 12:26.57
30.59 33.95 35.56 36.31
37.13 37.55 37.49 37.55
38.26 38.28 38.34 38.66
38.47 38.37 38.58 38.83
38.71 38.51 38.54 36.89
11 Greenough, Craig V 42 DAM 14:00.00 13:52.40
34.81 41.68 42.57 43.49
44.77 44.28 43.56 42.60
41.80 42.08 43.33 43.33
41.63 42.26 41.59 42.86
42.31 38.84 39.51 35.10
12 Oppenheim, Robert S 41 RGSC 19:23.00 16:25.18
41.94 45.79 49.66 49.66
50.77 48.40 50.48 50.70
51.33 50.73 49.25 49.23
48.74 49.36 51.23 51.15
51.71 51.42 48.08 45.55
=== 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Mac Donald, Sandy M 45 SAC 10:20.00 10:09.24
27.48 30.20 30.55 30.25
30.77 30.55 30.60 30.75
30.75 30.78 30.58 30.70
30.91 31.12 31.07 30.98
30.78 30.72 30.35 29.35
2 Sussex, Steve A 45 PNA 10:16.50 10:17.47
27.40 29.72 30.54 30.76
31.10 31.21 31.55 31.50
31.98 32.01 31.96 31.67
31.81 31.94 31.58 31.33
31.41 30.70 29.73 27.57
3 Krauser, Larry B 47 INWM 10:44.91 10:28.03
28.95 31.10 31.69 32.05
31.72 31.89 32.00 31.54
31.76 31.78 31.76 31.91
31.83 32.00 31.96 31.74
31.37 31.37 29.85 29.76
4 Hughes, John S 47 RMM 10:38.00 10:28.37
28.29 30.84 31.43 31.50
31.47 31.13 31.24 31.39
30.97 31.30 31.27 31.57
31.88 31.66 31.83 32.11
32.23 32.47 32.21 31.58
5 Hudson, John S 45 GMUP 10:46.60 10:29.60
29.31 31.08 31.90 31.82
31.97 32.04 32.20 32.09
32.00 32.00 31.61 31.56
31.60 31.47 31.51 31.42
31.50 31.64 31.13 29.75
6 Green, Douglas A 48 DSSM 11:05.00 10:44.39
29.49 32.07 32.60 32.71
32.93 32.80 32.67 32.64
32.68 32.71 32.96 32.18
32.33 32.40 32.50 32.38
32.02 32.31 31.74 30.27
7 Skuse, Brian M 45 USF 11:30.00 11:06.92
29.09 32.59 32.68 32.66
32.44 32.48 32.91 33.68
33.30 33.18 33.36 34.15
33.72 34.35 34.15 35.24
34.79 34.69 34.81 32.65
8 Mc Gowan, Mike T 49 WCM 12:20.00 11:19.33
30.44 33.38 33.96 34.16
34.44 34.32 34.58 34.34
34.55 34.25 33.99 34.27
34.23 34.21 34.38 34.44
34.74 34.20 33.92 32.53
9 Taggesell, Larry E 48 MAM 11:40.00 11:28.30
29.92 32.78 33.26 33.54
33.70 34.15 34.54 34.91
34.98 35.29 34.79 35.64
35.08 34.98 35.12 35.67
35.51 35.04 35.29 34.11
10 Adkison, Bill 45 RHMS 11:40.00 11:33.71
29.59 33.14 34.04 34.63
34.64 34.67 34.76 34.56
34.81 34.94 34.94 35.04
35.09 35.85 35.59 35.83
35.70 35.72 35.53 34.64
11 Mulcahy, Timothy I 46 STAN 25:00.00 11:39.16
31.92 34.39 35.17 35.87
35.08 35.37 35.45 35.68
35.31 35.22 35.05 35.10
35.01 35.20 34.92 35.65
35.10 35.24 35.61 32.82
12 Culp, Michael E 45 RMM 12:11.58 11:45.38
31.51 34.02 36.06 35.71
36.13 35.62 35.63 35.76
35.71 35.84 35.26 35.20
35.76 35.72 35.87 35.64
35.74 35.66 34.56 33.98
13 Crane, John K 49 TVM 11:45.00 11:57.89
32.07 33.71 34.22 34.11
34.65 35.09 35.33 35.13
35.91 36.27 36.26 36.66
36.74 36.49 37.59 37.33
37.95 37.24 37.94 37.20
-- Foreaker, Don 48 SRM 11:40.00 NS
=== 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Clemmons, Jim 51 MAM 10:33.50 10:24.04 (National Record)
28.60 30.21 30.61 30.53
30.98 30.99 31.10 31.25
31.44 31.58 31.46 31.41
31.73 31.62 31.90 31.93
31.88 31.89 31.95 30.98
2 Wilson, Andy 54 HOEM 11:30.00 11:17.59
30.23 33.36 33.30 33.82
33.83 33.75 33.97 33.93
34.20 34.39 34.52 34.23
34.59 33.64 33.68 34.31
34.55 34.93 34.82 33.54
3 Arneson, Gaard 53 MICH 11:30.00 11:28.39
30.79 33.39 33.99 34.38
34.47 34.28 34.47 34.72
34.77 35.18 35.01 34.80
34.96 35.11 35.23 35.16
35.00 35.10 34.48 33.10
4 Jester, Mal 52 WCM 11:30.00 11:28.73
30.22 33.42 34.00 34.54
34.61 34.47 34.71 34.90
35.20 35.25 35.57 34.80
35.25 35.42 35.39 35.83
33.76 34.70 34.23 32.46
5 Levinson, David A 51 RINC 11:50.00 11:37.06
31.74 34.87 35.42 35.38
35.42 35.01 35.31 35.45
35.22 35.38 35.14 34.97
35.15 34.95 35.10 34.90
35.02 35.14 34.77 32.72
6 Pyle, Edwin 51 LVM 12:11.00 11:49.80
31.56 34.12 35.05 35.63
36.03 35.71 36.22 36.06
35.64 35.67 35.96 36.33
36.27 36.18 35.58 35.83
35.90 35.78 36.02 34.26
7 Lintz, Steven P 50 SNM 12:04.81 11:59.20
30.26 33.93 34.54 35.80
36.59 36.42 36.50 36.42
35.79 35.86 36.04 36.68
36.73 36.60 36.75 37.42
37.24 36.72 36.68 36.23
8 Warner, Frank 52 PNA 11:45.00 12:05.34
30.74 34.45 34.71 35.17
34.96 35.01 35.61 36.08
36.44 36.48 36.89 37.27
37.71 37.66 37.64 37.94
38.09 37.83 37.73 36.93
9 Caziarc, Steven L 51 MAM 12:50.00 12:39.92
33.70 37.16 38.17 38.33
38.31 38.35 38.96 38.77
38.62 38.14 38.44 38.17
38.33 38.76 38.33 37.93
38.62 38.08 37.72 37.03
10 Carney, Kent 53 RMM 12:54.00 12:49.29
33.65 37.71 39.10 38.64
38.73 39.17 39.34 38.91
38.61 39.31 38.88 38.85
39.13 39.26 38.25 39.53
39.49 38.82 37.82 36.09
11 Radetich, Larry A 52 SMMM 15:30.00 13:43.35
36.35 40.32 1:24.35 42.78
42.78 42.41 41.67 41.98
41.07 41.35
40.67 41.07 40.25 38.27
12 Ferry, Gregg P 50 MVM 15:00.00 14:05.69
35.42 42.11 42.47 43.23
42.84 43.15 42.22 41.75
43.02 42.86 42.27 42.78
43.72 43.13 42.86 42.53
43.55 43.40 42.93 39.45
=== 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Birnie, Tim A 55 TOC 11:30.00 10:52.60 (National Record)
27.52 31.77 32.59 32.80
33.22 33.17 33.36 33.25
33.26 33.06 32.93 33.01
33.10 33.10 33.06 32.86
32.75 32.85 32.94 32.00
2 Davis, Don M 56 RHMS 12:10.50 11:42.04
30.16 32.87 33.80 33.99
34.95 35.04 35.01 35.05
35.42 35.44 35.34 35.76
36.16 36.30 36.73 36.71
36.72 36.95 35.90 33.74
3 McColly, Michael 55 PNA 12:25.00 11:56.75
32.37 35.13 35.68 35.94
36.21 36.02 35.99 36.19
36.06 35.79 35.50 35.82
35.98 36.44 36.26 36.84
36.37 36.95 36.13 35.08
4 Landis, Tom 59 OREG 11:59.20 12:02.80
31.27 35.31 36.05 36.19
36.12 36.05 36.41 36.34
36.55 36.75 37.24 37.43
37.27 37.78 37.43 36.83
35.58 36.36 35.81 34.03
5 Figueiredo, Paulo 55 WH2O 12:30.00 12:16.29
34.03 36.40 36.93 37.17
36.93 37.00 36.70 36.92
36.92 37.12 37.02 37.05
36.91 36.66 37.05 37.47
37.03 37.19 37.37 36.42
6 Kutsenko, Vadim 56 SMMM 11:00.00 12:28.76
34.06 36.98 37.53 37.35
37.32 37.27 37.38 37.33
37.55 37.93 37.91 37.46
37.39 38.04 37.82 37.93
38.12 38.29 38.61 36.49
7 Burr, Ken M 56 WCM 13:20.00 13:43.72
34.47 38.96 40.20 41.52
40.93 40.84 40.92 41.35
41.59 41.33 41.19 42.17
42.66 42.79 42.58 42.56
42.29 42.44 42.25 40.68
8 Mc Cormick, Paul W 57 LVTC 14:00.00 13:59.79
36.64 40.44 41.27 42.04
42.25 42.60 42.61 42.86
42.86 43.07 43.03 42.72
43.21 42.78 42.97 42.59
42.51 42.38 41.87 39.09
9 Dyck, Mel 59 ARIZ 15:13.30 14:08.50
39.97 40.80 42.65 42.00
42.77 42.36 42.57 43.17
43.68 43.46 43.41 43.03
42.86 43.23 42.89 42.58
42.59 43.06 41.64 39.78
10 Griffin, Paul A 55 DAM 15:00.00 14:15.34
37.14 39.88 41.59 42.43
43.28 43.24 44.45 44.51
43.95 44.61 43.42 43.84
43.05 43.76 43.80 42.41
43.29 42.72 44.14 39.83
11 Prael, Christopher E 59 RINC 15:49.00 15:18.66
41.13 43.30 45.58 46.38
46.75 46.90 47.13 45.58
45.91 46.19 47.19 47.30
47.34 47.56 46.66 45.37
45.60 46.82 46.40 43.57
12 Klimp, John M 55 STAN 14:50.00 15:56.81
41.89 45.96 47.60 47.89
48.19 48.13 48.21 48.50
48.99 48.86 48.32 48.83
48.38 49.05 48.17 48.75
49.04 49.44 47.09 45.52
13 Shoemaker, Ross E 59 SMMM 17:18.00 17:05.15
43.68 50.66 51.36 52.92
51.30 53.23 53.02 53.19
53.14 54.00 52.83 51.88
51.35 51.54 51.28 51.99
52.54 51.87 50.24 43.13
=== 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Clark, Jerry 63 NCMS 12:50.00 12:53.36
33.10 36.30 37.75 37.97
38.03 37.70 39.28 38.65
39.03 39.45 39.84 39.45
39.63 39.66 39.20 39.74
40.05 39.53 39.42 39.58
2 Zelson, Joseph H 60 CONN 13:45.00 13:27.94
36.50 39.78 40.07 40.19
40.15 40.25 40.50 40.88
40.38 40.25 40.64 40.83
41.05 41.31 40.82 41.07
40.73 41.27 41.45 39.82
3 Peterson, Dick A 64 SMMM 12:23.00 13:29.92
35.25 37.87 39.84 39.89
40.62 41.00 40.50 41.17
41.54 41.33 41.00 41.81
41.08 41.79 41.68 41.21
41.15 40.91 41.28 39.00
4 Fewster, Robert F 62 USF 18:20.00 16:12.92
38.94 45.84 46.98 47.95
48.24 48.80 49.12 50.94
50.94 50.04 49.79 49.40
49.53 50.63 49.73 49.22
50.61 50.02 49.38 46.82
=== 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Radcliff, David A 67 OREG 13:25.60 12:50.58
34.58 38.33 39.28 39.86
40.12 39.26 39.71 39.55
39.43 38.94 38.73 39.37
38.88 38.99 38.75 38.63
38.07 37.95 37.31 34.84
2 Jones, Sam 65 NMMS 13:13.10 12:56.56
35.70 38.55 38.41 37.83
38.90 40.07 39.68 39.68
39.50 40.09 39.50 39.58
39.62 39.13 39.42 38.90
38.65 38.51 37.56 37.28
3 Mayo, Robert W 67 WCM 15:00.00 13:42.38
35.55 41.35 41.51 43.88
42.48 42.66 43.09 42.44
42.43 42.41 40.61 41.92
41.20 40.80 41.43 41.20
40.68 40.59 39.29 36.86
4 King, Bill 67 RMM 13:38.00 14:39.52
35.94 41.79 43.14 43.77
44.48 43.87 44.24 44.70
44.88 44.36 44.58 45.21
45.72 44.95 45.26 44.83
45.39 44.93 1:27.48
5 Mitchell, Tom 68 OSB 15:39.98 15:21.26
37.42 43.02 45.17 46.58
46.78 46.36 45.74 47.17
47.66 47.13 46.59 47.37
48.02 47.10 47.49 47.31
47.61 46.67 45.96 44.11
6 Welch, Arthur C 68 OREG 15:37.77 15:32.34
41.78 45.66 46.37 47.19
47.15 47.91 47.26 46.90
46.90 47.74 47.19 47.64
47.48 47.30 46.98 47.05
46.61 46.82 46.50 43.91
7 Walter, Donald F 65 ALEX 19:37.00 18:50.10
51.89 54.96 55.89 57.25
55.99 55.94 55.83 56.57
57.14 57.29 57.19 57.09
56.46 57.85 57.35 58.36
56.93 57.35 57.07 55.70
-- Taylor, Robert L 67 UNAT 16:08.00 DQ
38.78 43.47 45.63 46.39
2:13.53 45.35 46.33 47.78
49.21 47.15 7:32.37
=== 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Groh, Alfred J 73 AAM 15:10.20 15:47.39
39.31 44.05 45.06 45.82
45.69 46.31 47.20 48.06
48.76 49.10 49.74 49.32
48.98 49.96 49.30 48.95
48.87 48.90 47.62 46.39
2 Heritier, Robert L 72 MICH 17:55.00 17:21.74
49.03 52.68 53.33 53.92
53.64 53.82 53.99 53.54
53.41 52.52 52.13 50.81
53.53 51.92 51.95 50.26
52.52 50.89 50.25 47.60
=== 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Sigersmith, Robert E 76 SPCO 18:50.07 18:31.31
42.24 52.73 54.69 57.38
57.59 56.90 57.61 57.15
57.57 57.12 56.39 56.83
56.79 56.46 56.43 57.66
56.06 57.69 55.99 50.03
2 Rogers, Fred T 78 USF 22:10.00 28:05.16
1:06.11 1:18.57 1:23.68 1:25.94
1:26.47 1:27.83 1:28.60 1:27.55
1:26.93 1:27.14 1:26.92 1:24.92
1:25.77 1:26.13 1:24.95 1:24.23
1:21.92 1:26.91 1:24.07 1:20.52
=== 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Merrick, Bob 80 CM 17:40.00 18:21.37
44.21 51.27 54.13 55.71
56.72 56.64 58.09 56.21
56.35 56.68 57.03 57.12
57.24 56.58 56.62 55.84
55.70 57.06 51.51 50.66
2 Mulliken, David F 82 IM 21:20.00 19:08.51
49.75 54.61 56.93 58.54
1:00.69 58.01 58.96 56.98
57.69 57.06 57.76 57.95
57.79 58.14 57.33 57.38
58.69 58.65 57.83 57.77
=== 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
1 Triolo, Jim S 87 LAM 22:39.19 21:46.48
55.19 1:02.01 1:04.32 1:05.57
1:06.86 1:07.98 1:07.11 1:07.23
1:09.62 1:07.12 1:05.38 1:05.80
1:05.13 1:06.29 1:05.48 1:05.75
1:03.89 1:04.44 1:01.14 1:10.17