4/27/2001 - 4/29/2001
Cambridge, MA, USA
Harvard Univ. Site License
New England Masters SCY Championships
Harvard University - April 27-29, 2001
Results
Event 10 Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, John 23 Minuteman-NE 5:30.00 5:28.67 11
2 O'Donnell, Christo 22 Cambridge-NE 5:20.00 5:32.39 9
3 Scanlon, Brendan 24 Minuteman-NE 5:50.00 5:37.11 8
4 Benestad, Christop 23 Minuteman-NE 7:00.00 7:23.56 7
5 Malek, Justin 21 WNEC-NE 8:00.00 7:29.13 6
6 Murphy, Duggan 24 Great Bay-NE 7:30.00 7:46.34 5
Event 10 Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Jeff 26 Cambridge-NE 5:05.00 4:57.22 11
2 Eaddy, Jason 25 Cambridge-NE 5:10.00 5:04.29 9
3 Nuffort, Matt 25 Minuteman-NE 4:55.00 5:08.35 8
4 Morse, Ben 29 Maine Masters 5:16.01 5:15.38 7
5 Christensen, Scott 28 Wellesley-NE 5:45.00 5:30.14 6
6 Davis, Caleb 27 Minuteman-NE 6:00.00 5:44.65 5
7 McBride, Nathan 27 Minuteman-NE 5:28.30 5:51.28 4
8 Lawton, Chris 25 Longfellow-NE 6:00.00 6:07.33 3
9 Fair, David 25 Healthpoint-NE 7:10.00 6:07.52 2
10 Kwa, Ken 28 Cambridge-NE 6:40.00 6:10.45 1
11 Giunta, Matt 26 Brookline, MA-NE 6:35.00 6:12.04
12 Conti, Joe 27 Longfellow-NE 6:50.00 7:25.61
Event 10 Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Paul 31 Maine Masters 5:50.00 5:38.70 11
2 Sczupak, Rob 32 Longfellow-NE 5:40.20 5:46.32 9
3 Goudreau, Paul 34 Cambridge-NE 5:40.00 5:50.21 8
4 Murray, Sean 33 Cambridge-NE 6:15.00 6:10.65 7
5 Camelio, Matthew 30 Minuteman-NE 6:25.00 6:17.58 6
6 Chern, Ken 32 Minuteman-NE 6:15.00 6:31.27 5
7 Prescott, Al 32 Minuteman-NE 7:20.00 6:49.08 4
8 Schneider, Gary 32 Longfellow-NE 6:49.00 7:03.20 3
Event 10 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stapleton, Kevin 38 Cambridge-NE 5:05.00 4:57.71 11
2 Hudek, Robert 38 Minuteman-NE 5:15.00 5:04.40 9
3 Bosley, Douglas 38 Cambridge-NE 5:15.00 5:08.10 8
4 Yeomans, Scott 37 Garden State 5:05.00 5:08.28 7
5 Merrill, Justin 39 Connecticut 5:21.10 5:12.54 6
6 Carr, Rob 35 Red Tide of NYC 5:29.00 5:21.58 5
7 Houghton, David 37 North Suburban Y-NE 5:43.50 5:27.33 4
8 Vankuilenburg, Sco 36 Cambridge-NE 6:30.00 5:32.56 3
9 McManus, Michael 38 Connecticut 5:40.00 5:38.16 2
10 McCarthy, Bennett 38 Longfellow-NE 6:30.00 5:50.92 1
11 Pizzuto, John 38 Healthpoint-NE 5:55.00 5:53.16
12 Scibelli, Nico 38 Minuteman-NE 5:57.00 5:55.40
13 Bailey, Michael 38 Great Bay-NE 6:14.71 6:06.79
14 Riley, David 39 Cambridge-NE 6:05.00 6:08.94
15 Nichols, Paul 35 Maine Masters 6:15.00 6:11.70
16 Burges, Peter 35 Brookline, MA-NE 6:11.00 6:12.13
17 McCann, James 35 WNEC-NE 6:35.00 6:24.58
18 Beckman, William 39 Beverly YMCA-NE 6:38.00 6:29.96
19 Johnson, Mark 36 East Providence-NE 6:47.00 6:31.89
20 Bond, Bill 39 Great Bay-NE 6:15.00 6:42.62
21 Kuchar, Tom 38 Boston LANES-NE 7:20.00 7:32.38
22 Hartley, Christoph 39 Boston LANES-NE 6:15.00 7:39.55
23 Monsees, David 37 Great Bay-NE 9:00.00 8:09.76
Event 10 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mack, Tom 42 Great Bay-NE 5:08.00 5:12.12 11
2 Wuest, Frank 40 Cambridge-NE 7:00.00 5:23.00 9
3 Pierson, Chris 42 Connecticut 5:40.00 5:29.82 8
4 Hutchinson, Kirk 40 Longfellow-NE 5:30.00 5:32.87 7
5 Cronin, Carlton 44 Minuteman-NE 6:00.00 5:55.02 6
6 Taffe, Mark 40 Minuteman-NE 6:00.00 6:01.76 5
7 O'Brien, David 44 Boston LANES-NE 6:40.00 6:33.68 4
8 Peirce, William 43 Great Bay-NE 6:40.00 6:40.89 3
9 Brady, George 42 Great Bay-NE 8:00.00 8:44.31 2
Event 10 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeMuro, Jerry 45 Hockomock YMCA-NE 5:03.00 5:00.49 11
2 Nosal, Thomas 45 Connecticut 5:50.00 5:40.39 9
3 Courtney, Jack 47 Twin Oaks-NE 5:50.00 5:43.86 8
4 Bartlett, Fred 45 S. Country YMCA-NE 5:50.00 5:44.29 7
5 Grilli, David 46 NEM - Unattached-NE 6:00.00 5:54.25 6
6 Bright, David 48 Great Bay-NE 5:55.00 5:57.60 5
7 Johnston, Alan 48 Maine Masters 5:56.00 6:01.76 4
8 Johnston, Robert 49 Kennebec YMCA-NE 6:05.00 6:08.14 3
9 Duncan, Tim 45 Cambridge-NE 6:30.00 6:27.19 2
10 MacDonald, Robert 49 Maine Masters 6:35.00 6:27.67 1
11 Lyons, Steve 47 Minuteman-NE 6:25.00 6:49.07
12 Magyar, John 46 East Providence-NE 7:17.00 6:49.70
13 Henry, Tom 47 Cambridge-NE 8:20.00 7:41.42
14 Longstaff, Stanley 49 Great Bay-NE 8:00.00 8:13.37
15 Cooper, Jeffrey 49 Great Bay-NE 8:30.00 9:04.11
Event 10 Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morse, Tim 52 East Providence-NE 6:00.00 5:59.09 11
2 Molvig, Kim 52 Minuteman-NE 6:15.00 6:10.63 9
3 Dalby, Fred 51 Northampton JFK-NE 6:31.00 6:34.82 8
4 Martin, Richie 52 Beverly YMCA-NE 6:50.00 6:42.72 7
5 Scheele, Marc 54 Great Bay-NE 7:00.00 6:54.53 6
6 Siegal, Byron 53 Great Bay-NE 7:15.00 7:28.80 5
7 Rook, Richard 50 Reading, MA-NE NT 7:47.69 4
8 McSweeney, Brian 53 Great Bay-NE 8:35.58 8:38.24 3
9 Doleac, Charles 53 Great Bay-NE 9:30.00 8:51.48 2
Event 10 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Galper, Jeffry 59 Twin Oaks-NE 5:55.00 5:55.20 11
2 Pierce, Fred 57 Maine Masters 7:00.00 6:40.00 9
3 Rupert, Bill 57 Maine Masters 7:00.00 6:52.08 8
4 Wilk, Robert 58 WNEC-NE 7:45.00 7:08.01 7
5 Dorsey, Jim 56 East Providence-NE 8:20.00 8:05.43 6
6 Tomlinson, Brad 57 Wellesley-NE 8:30.00 8:10.88 5
Event 10 Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murray, William 63 Fitchburg YMCA-NE 7:16.54 7:14.83 11
Event 10 Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Green, Arnie 69 Maine Masters 7:08.00 7:12.64 11
2 Scott, Art 67 East Providence-NE 7:45.00 7:25.32 9
3 Kavanagh, Dean 67 WNEC-NE 7:41.20 7:51.27 8
4 Schaefer, Gerhard 66 Maine Masters 8:26.00 8:40.26 7
5 Kurtz, Bruce 65 WNEC-NE 9:00.00 9:05.60 6
Event 10 Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Win 74 McDermott Pool-NE 7:30.00 7:28.71 11
Event 10 Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Edwards, James 78 Brown University-NE 7:55.00 8:21.91 11
2 March, Norman 75 WNEC-NE 10:41.00 10:57.60 9
3 Battistini, Fred 77 Minuteman-NE 12:30.00 12:33.24 8
Event 10 Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Merrill, John 84 Connecticut 9:50.00 9:45.19 11
Event 29 Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mooney, Jennifer 24 East Providence-NE 28.90 27.52 11
2 Maloney, Jen 24 Boston College-NE 30.00 28.99 9
3 Rhee, Christina 23 Minuteman-NE 30.00 29.43 8
4 Gittlein, Kelly 22 Great Bay-NE 28.90 29.77 7
5 Leach, Amanda 23 Northampton JFK-NE 31.53 30.55 6
6 Nagle, Cynthia 22 NEM - Unattached-NE 32.70 30.87 5
7 Nischik, Kimberly 23 BU Masters-NE 32.54 31.32 4
8 Cole, Karin 23 NEM - Unattached-NE 33.12 32.18 3
9 Daley, Andrea 24 WNEC-NE 36.50 33.35 2
10 Currie, Aiyana 24 Minuteman-NE 33.27 34.68 1
11 Veljkovic, Jelena 24 BU Masters-NE 38.00 35.56
12 Katzke, Verena 20 Minuteman-NE 40.00 36.40
13 Ciancarelli, Nicol 24 Great Bay-NE 40.09 37.03
14 Machado, Jennifer 21 Great Bay-NE 39.00 37.40
15 Caccavallo, Alaine 19 BU Masters-NE 41.20 37.80
Event 29 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Packard, Andrea 26 Andover YMCA-NE 27.95 27.64 11
2 Steenbergen, Krist 25 Minuteman-NE 30.00 28.70 9
3 Braun, Ingrid 29 Minuteman-NE 30.00 28.91 8
4 Greineder, Britt 28 Minuteman-NE 29.00 29.06 7
5 Welch, Courtney 26 Boston College-NE 32.00 29.61 6
6 Boehm, Elizabeth 27 Cambridge-NE 29.00 30.37 5
7 Powers-Stockl, Eri 26 Cambridge-NE 33.00 30.42 4
8 Garrow, Kendra 26 Great Bay-NE 33.57 33.51 3
9 Gardner, Edith 29 Minuteman-NE 50.00 48.82 2
Event 29 Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morawski, Stephani 31 Cambridge-NE 28.50 27.86 11
2 Samuel, Bridget 32 Longfellow-NE 29.00 28.41 9
3 Leveroni, Amy 30 JCC North Shore-NE 29.00 28.46 8
4 Kuong, Sharon 34 Cambridge-NE 28.50 28.79 7
5 Wojcieszak, Kali 30 Great Bay-NE 28.90 28.81 6
6 Wesson, Kim 33 Great Bay-NE 29.14 28.90 5
7 Humphreys, Josephi 32 Nashua Penguins-NE 34.06 32.26 4
8 O'Dair, Katie 34 Minuteman-NE 36.00 34.07 3
9 Downey, Sarah 32 Great Bay-NE 40.00 36.86 2
Event 29 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bercaw, Nancy 35 Twin Oaks-NE 29.50 29.15 11
2 Kweder, Paula 38 Longfellow-NE 29.57 29.59 9
3 Barry, Shereen 38 Great Bay-NE 31.90 31.11 8
4 Nollet, Ann 38 WNEC-NE 32.90 31.62 7
5 Behan, Linda 37 Great Bay-NE 33.00 32.49 6
6 Gulley, Wendy 35 Cambridge-NE 32.00 32.79 5
7 Kingma, Wytske 39 Minuteman-NE 34.50 33.08 4
8 Hansen, Mary Jo 39 Concord YMCA-NE 34.00 33.56 3
9 Houghton, Karen 38 North Suburban Y-NE 38.00 35.62 2
10 Damianos, Laurie 36 Minuteman-NE 40.00 36.27 1
11 Pentheny, Gail 38 Great Bay-NE 40.00 37.99
12 Slezak, Jana 35 Great Bay-NE 45.00 38.69
13 O'Rourke, Cathy 38 Great Bay-NE 38.00 39.35
14 Coleman, Jan 39 Brookline, MA-NE 42.83 39.39
15 Edin, Deborah 38 Great Bay-NE 50.00 41.54
Event 29 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luker, Jennifer 44 JCC North Shore-NE 28.00 27.63 11
2 Wettach, Gayle 44 North Suburban Y-NE 28.80 28.23 9
3 Hallett, Constance 41 Great Bay-NE 32.42 30.41 8
4 Hutchinson, Dori 40 Longfellow-NE 32.00 31.29 7
5 Farrington, Kathry 42 East Providence-NE 33.20 33.15 6
6 Marshall, Jenny 43 North Suburban Y-NE 36.00 33.74 5
7 Vickers, Annie 43 Great Bay-NE 38.00 34.66 4
8 Worthington, Holly 40 NEM - Unattached-NE 38.77 34.81 3
9 Cooper, Laura 42 Great Bay-NE 34.24 35.10 2
10 Taffe, Callie 41 Minuteman-NE 36.00 37.42 1
11 Barrera Williams, 44 Concord YMCA-NE 45.65 38.20
12 Willis, Cary 43 Longfellow-NE 45.00 38.86
13 Lamore, Lynn 40 S. Country YMCA-NE 43.00 39.74
Event 29 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Feldmann, Joel 49 Keene YMCA-NE 29.80 28.66 11
2 Hirsty, Jacki 48 East Providence-NE 31.00 29.57 9
3 Royden, Wiki 45 North Suburban Y-NE 35.00 31.24 8
4 Reilly, Joan 46 Cambridge-NE 34.00 33.01 7
5 Woodcock, Sandy 45 Great Bay-NE 38.00 38.24 6
6 Pfaff, Anne 45 Brookline, MA-NE 44.31 42.61 5
7 Goulder, Alison 49 Cambridge-NE 45.00 45.04 4
Event 29 Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slifer, Kathy 55 Gloucester YMCA-NE 39.00 36.76 11
2 Fredette, Ann 56 Great Bay-NE 40.23 39.91 9
Event 29 Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Claire 62 Duxbury-NE 39.00 39.88 11
2 Stavis, Ruth 63 JCC Newton-NE 51.00 46.59 9
3 Olson, Jeannine 61 Rinconada 50.56 49.13 8
Event 29 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Diane 70 Duxbury-NE 1:00.00 59.01 11
Event 30 Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wriede, Greg 23 Cambridge-NE 24.00 24.23 11
2 Lucey, Brian 24 Great Bay-NE 24.50 24.63 9
3 LeVan, Steven 23 Minuteman-NE 25.00 25.19 8
4 Titus, Dave 24 Longfellow-NE 25.75 25.99 7
5 Sullivan, Chris 24 Connecticut 26.80 26.21 6
6 Pitts, Michael 22 Great Bay-NE 29.16 27.99 5
7 Redgate, Ian Mar 24 Wayland-NE 26.99 28.16 4
8 O'Donnell, Christo 22 Cambridge-NE 30.00 29.19 3
9 Benestad, Christop 23 Minuteman-NE 32.00 36.65 2
-- Malek, Justin 21 WNEC-NE 45.00 DQ
Event 30 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Jeff 26 Cambridge-NE 25.50 23.31 11
2 Fehlau, Brian 26 Cambridge-NE 24.30 23.93 9
3 Fletcher, Ken 26 Minuteman-NE 24.00 24.13 8
4 Goldman, Mark 29 Cambridge-NE 24.80 25.18 7
5 Reinhorn, Gadi 26 Longfellow-NE 28.00 26.87 6
6 Fair, David 25 Healthpoint-NE 26.61 26.95 5
7 Connors, Tim 25 Minuteman-NE 26.99 27.03 4
8 Bezerra Aragao, An 29 Brazilian Master 26.00 27.15 3
9 Henderson, Richard 26 East Providence-NE 28.00 27.66 2
10 Campbell, Tim 27 Minuteman-NE 39.00 28.71 1
11 Lawton, Chris 25 Longfellow-NE 28.00 28.83
12 McBride, Nathan 27 Minuteman-NE 30.37 30.09
13 Kwa, Ken 28 Cambridge-NE 50.00 32.37
14 Smith, Brenden 28 NEM - Unattached-NE 32.01 33.61
Event 30 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harvey, Jim 34 Maine Masters 24.00 23.43 11
2 Clark, Sean 30 NEM - Unattached-NE 26.99 24.68 9
3 Rogers, John 31 Attleboro-NE 24.30 24.73 8
4 Baker, Henry 33 Cambridge-NE 25.35 25.05 7
5 Upson, Steve 30 Minuteman-NE 26.00 25.37 6
6 Berry, Rob 32 Cambridge-NE 25.50 25.62 5
7 PAige, Squire 30 Boston YMCA-NE 25.44 26.06 4
8 Broudy, Marc 30 Minuteman-NE 26.50 26.48 3
9 Warrington, Stephe 34 Minuteman-NE 30.80 27.66 2
10 Ham, Mason 30 Cambridge-NE 27.50 28.01 1
11 Dorer, Russell 33 Cambridge-NE 28.00 28.29
12 Torres, Leonardo 30 Brookline, MA-NE 29.01 28.53
13 Howorth, James 33 Minuteman-NE 28.00 28.90
14 LeTendre, Peter 31 WNEC-NE 29.57 29.12
15 Chern, Ken 32 Minuteman-NE 30.50 29.51
16 Maeda, Marcio 31 BU Masters-NE 35.00 29.74
17 Perz, Paul 33 Boston LANES-NE 29.40 29.80
18 Snodgrass, Adam 34 Cambridge-NE NT 31.32
19 Schneider, Gary 32 Longfellow-NE 36.00 33.30
Event 30 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cromarty, Stuart 36 Cambridge-NE 24.15 24.29 11
2 Gandy, Ray 39 NEM - Unattached-NE 24.70 24.49 9
3 Gendreau, Edmund 38 Great Bay-NE 24.47 24.53 8
4 Tyler, Bob 38 Cambridge-NE 25.70 25.19 7
5 Pride, Douglas 37 Maine Masters 26.50 26.02 6
6 Duvall, James 37 NEM - Unattached-NE 28.92 27.15 5
7 McManus, Michael 38 Connecticut 27.00 27.16 4
8 Born, Richard 38 Simmons College-NE 27.40 27.57 3
9 Ford, Christopher 35 Brookline, MA-NE 29.61 28.92 2
10 Fabian, Jack 37 Keene YMCA-NE 29.82 29.08 1
11 Riley, David 39 Cambridge-NE 29.75 29.76
12 Johnson, Mark 36 East Providence-NE 31.00 29.90
13 Konstanopoulos, Di 36 Cambridge-NE 35.00 31.40
14 Sergeany, Myles 35 Brookline, MA-NE 34.00 31.46
15 Murphy, Mark 35 Cambridge-NE 30.00 31.78
16 McCann, James 35 WNEC-NE 30.60 31.83
17 McAfee, Michael 39 Great Bay-NE 43.00 37.04
Event 30 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Tim 42 Longfellow-NE 25.30 24.99 11
2 Brewster, Seth 41 Maine Masters 26.00 26.43 9
3 Palmer, Ritchie 44 Maine Masters 27.10 26.45 8
4 Worland, Peter 43 Italian Masters 26.40 26.49 7
5 Keith, Al 40 Minuteman-NE 27.00 27.00 6
6 Berman, Kym 41 Great Bay-NE 27.50 27.20 5
7 Crockett, Sean 42 Minuteman-NE 27.30 27.26 4
8 Burks, Vincent 41 Hockomock YMCA-NE 29.00 27.58 3
9 Griffin, Paul 40 Great Bay-NE 28.80 28.15 2
10 Wibiralske, Charle 43 Simmons College-NE 30.00 28.67 1
11 Taffe, Mark 40 Minuteman-NE 28.50 28.98
12 Deville, Doug 42 Reading, MA-NE 29.00 29.03
13 Pasternack, Paul 43 Great Bay-NE 36.00 35.81
-- Brady, George 42 Great Bay-NE 41.00 DQ
Event 30 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LaRochelle, James 45 NEM - Unattached-NE 27.50 25.44 11
2 Shaw, Greg 49 NEM - Unattached-NE 26.07 25.58 9
3 Vear, Bradley 46 NEM - Unattached-NE 26.70 25.76 8
4 Craig, John 46 Connecticut 25.40 25.96 7
5 Ray, Bryan 46 Concord YMCA-NE 28.00 27.16 6
6 Battistini, Rick 47 Minuteman-NE 32.00 27.19 5
7 Hall, John 47 Maine Masters 27.80 27.83 4
8 Judelson, David 45 North Suburban Y-NE 28.50 27.91 2.5
8 Meltz, Steve 47 Minuteman-NE 27.50 27.91 2.5
10 Delaney, Mike 45 Twin Oaks-NE 28.47 28.88 1
11 Stevens, Patrick 48 Great Bay-NE 29.39 29.02
12 Fountas, George 48 Andover YMCA-NE 28.50 29.21
13 Johnston, Robert 49 Kennebec YMCA-NE 29.50 29.86
14 Wise, Warren 46 Great Bay-NE 29.00 30.57
15 Morris, Bob 48 NEM - Unattached-NE 32.00 30.90
16 Duncan, Tim 45 Cambridge-NE 37.00 32.63
17 Ross, Douglas 47 Duxbury-NE 45.00 33.25
18 Skeele, Charlie 48 North Suburban Y-NE 40.00 34.07
Event 30 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Radimer, John 51 Twin Oaks-NE 26.65 26.86 11
2 Dalby, Fred 51 Northampton JFK-NE 31.50 30.48 9
3 Fortess, Eric 52 NEM - Unattached-NE 31.50 30.65 8
4 Keyes, Richard 53 NEM - Unattached-NE 32.00 31.25 7
5 McNamara, Mike 50 NEM - Unattached-NE 35.00 31.67 6
6 Myers, Richard 53 Allston-Brighton-NE 34.00 33.66 5
7 Siegal, Byron 53 Great Bay-NE 39.00 38.95 4
8 Keilty, Joseph 54 NEM - Unattached-NE 48.00 46.71 3
Event 30 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Galper, Jeffry 59 Twin Oaks-NE 30.00 28.92 11
2 Eger, Laszlo 55 Huntington YMCA-NE 32.50 31.80 9
3 Wood, Jonathan 55 Minuteman-NE 38.00 38.40 8
4 Bump, Benjamin 58 WNEC-NE 39.00 40.60 7
5 Tomlinson, Brad 57 Wellesley-NE 43.00 44.71 6
6 O'Donnell, Jim 56 Boston YMCA-NE 55.00 54.82 5
Event 30 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, William 64 Maine Masters 33.00 32.11 11
2 Dunham, Larry 62 Hampshire Hills-NE 37.20 32.96 9
3 Giustra, Peter 62 Maine Masters 34.00 34.58 8
4 Mudd, Don 64 Maine Masters 34.50 35.63 7
5 Murray, William 63 Fitchburg YMCA-NE 36.75 36.53 6
Event 30 Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lincoln, Walter 67 Greater Ohio 38.00 35.68 11
2 Sorel, Edward 65 WNEC-NE 44.30 37.37 9
3 Green, Arnie 69 Maine Masters 36.00 37.45 8
4 Kavanagh, Dean 67 WNEC-NE 37.70 39.11 7
5 Lyndon, Tom 69 Wayland-NE 42.00 43.89 6
6 Schaefer, Gerhard 66 Maine Masters 39.60 48.56 5
Event 30 Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Win 74 McDermott Pool-NE 38.00 37.76 11
2 Burian, Jarka 74 Adirondack 46.00 43.25 9
3 Pelletier, Robert 72 NEM - Unattached-NE 30.00 1:10.42 8
Event 31 Women 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maloney, Jen 24 Boston College-NE 2:40.00 2:36.43 11
2 Nagle, Cynthia 22 NEM - Unattached-NE 2:35.30 2:37.80 9
3 Deanehan, Kate 23 Simmons College-NE 2:30.00 2:38.16 8
4 Wright, Jennifer 24 NEM - Unattached-NE 2:54.00 2:49.70 7
5 Neild, Rachel 20 Great Bay-NE 3:17.00 2:57.55 6
6 Morley, Melissa 24 Medford Masters-NE 3:00.00 3:00.60 5
7 Hall, Zoe 21 Great Bay-NE 4:20.00 4:05.46 4
Event 31 Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Packard, Andrea 26 Andover YMCA-NE 2:22.99 2:23.10 11
2 Steenbergen, Krist 25 Minuteman-NE 2:35.00 2:27.81 9
3 Aber, Jenn 26 MIT-NE 2:34.00 2:33.84 8
4 Shaw, Jodi 29 Great Bay-NE 2:38.00 2:38.03 7
5 Boehm, Elizabeth 27 Cambridge-NE 2:32.00 2:39.11 6
6 McGarr, Tara 29 Great Bay-NE 2:49.35 2:45.84 5
7 Spencer, Anne 25 Longfellow-NE 3:10.00 2:51.58 4
8 Garrow, Kendra 26 Great Bay-NE 3:02.52 3:01.62 3
9 Gardner, Edith 29 Minuteman-NE 3:30.00 3:32.00 2
Event 31 Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morawski, Stephani 31 Cambridge-NE 2:40.50 2:33.32 11
2 Curtis, Cynthia 32 Great Bay-NE 2:52.00 2:50.57 9
3 Prescott, Carol 32 Great Bay-NE 3:18.33 3:14.67 8
4 Dutton, Jennifer 32 Longfellow-NE 3:15.00 3:23.61 7
5 Kiing, Suzanne 31 Brookline, MA-NE NT 3:38.85 6
Event 31 Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Paula 37 Minuteman-NE 2:48.90 2:43.98 11
2 Ellis, Laurie 37 Cambridge-NE 2:51.00 2:52.38 9
3 Gerhan, Martha 39 Cambridge-NE 2:58.00 2:58.16 8
4 Slezak, Jana 35 Great Bay-NE 3:30.00 3:05.57 7
5 Theriot, Sharon 35 Longfellow-NE 3:18.00 3:19.30 6
6 Moyer, Terri 39 Great Bay-NE 3:21.50 3:19.75 5
7 Edin, Deborah 38 Great Bay-NE 3:26.00 3:23.13 4
8 Sawyer, Sheila 38 Brookline, MA-NE 4:05.00 3:48.90 3
Event 31 Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacBride, Elizabet 41 Concord YMCA-NE 3:22.60 2:52.06 11
2 Goodwin, Kim 43 Healthpoint-NE 2:58.50 2:56.37 9
3 Taffe, Callie 41 Minuteman-NE 2:50.00 2:58.49 8
4 MCElroy, Cheryl 43 S. Country YMCA-NE 3:00.00 3:06.42 7
5 Patterson, Melissa 42 Longfellow-NE 3:30.00 3:26.95 6
6 Willis, Cary 43 Longfellow-NE 4:08.00 3:36.51 5
Event 31 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Ann 46 BU Masters-NE 2:58.00 3:00.52 11
2 Nisley-Black, Karl 45 Nashua Penguins-NE 3:00.00 3:02.55 9
3 Sharlin, Judith 47 JCC Newton-NE 3:36.37 3:35.73 8
4 Levens, Debbie 48 Longfellow-NE 4:00.00 3:55.25 7
Event 31 Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Samuelson, Martha 51 Maine Masters 3:15.50 3:18.12 11
2 Mitchell, Carol 52 Minuteman-NE 3:35.00 3:31.44 9
3 Barbary, Susan 51 Great Bay-NE 3:40.00 3:34.49 8
4 Sasser, Constance 54 Cambridge-NE 3:28.00 3:35.78 7
5 Forbes, Jean 51 S. Country YMCA-NE 4:07.00 4:11.58 6
Event 31 Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slifer, Kathy 55 Gloucester YMCA-NE 3:17.00 3:14.86 11
Event 31 Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olson, Jeannine 61 Rinconada 4:03.60 3:58.66 11
Event 31 Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McIntyre, Joan 72 Salem YMCA-NE 4:45.00 4:50.75 11
Event 32 Men 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pitts, Michael 22 Great Bay-NE 2:47.10 2:45.13 11
Event 32 Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fehlau, Brian 26 Cambridge-NE 2:18.00 2:13.36 11
2 Korbly, Steve 26 MIT-NE 2:18.00 2:16.19 9
3 Connors, Tim 25 Minuteman-NE 2:35.69 2:30.65 8
4 Barow, Sean 25 Medford Masters-NE 2:38.00 2:34.85 7
5 Kwa, Ken 28 Cambridge-NE 2:45.00 2:40.68 6
6 Goldberg, Matthew 29 Brandeis Masters-NE 2:50.00 2:42.92 5
7 Brandt, Jamie 27 Great Bay-NE 2:55.13 2:44.37 4
8 Conti, Joe 27 Longfellow-NE 3:10.00 3:02.44 3
Event 32 Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Golling, Greg 31 MIT-NE 2:20.00 2:19.55 11
2 Broudy, Marc 30 Minuteman-NE 2:28.00 2:26.62 9
3 Prescott, Al 32 Minuteman-NE 2:55.00 3:08.10 8
Event 32 Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Casey, Brian 37 East Providence-NE 2:25.50 2:17.67 11
2 Gendreau, Edmund 38 Great Bay-NE 2:21.00 2:19.96 9
3 Vankuilenburg, Sco 36 Cambridge-NE 2:20.10 2:21.49 8
4 Mitchell, Adam 37 BU Masters-NE 2:22.00 2:33.07 7
5 Pettibone, Chip 39 East Providence-NE 2:34.00 2:33.14 6
6 Sergeany, Myles 35 Brookline, MA-NE 2:55.00 2:48.68 5
7 Bailey, Michael 38 Great Bay-NE 2:42.65 2:53.97 4
8 Scibelli, Nico 38 Minuteman-NE 2:48.00 2:57.04 3
9 Teodorescu, Razvan 37 North Suburban Y-NE 3:30.00 2:58.80 2
Event 32 Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Griffin, Paul 40 Great Bay-NE 2:28.80 2:27.82 11
2 Gomez, Gregory 42 Simmons College-NE 2:34.00 2:34.79 9
3 Cronauer, Greig 42 Great Bay-NE 2:49.90 2:42.05 8
4 Peirce, William 43 Great Bay-NE 3:01.00 2:55.71 7
-- Riley, Kevin 43 Maine Masters 2:40.20 DQ
Event 32 Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goodman, Jim 48 Maine Masters 2:35.00 2:33.27 11
2 Nixon, John 45 Northampton JFK-NE 2:40.00 2:35.46 9
3 Hay, Peter 46 Great Bay-NE 2:45.00 2:45.11 8
4 Battistini, Rick 47 Minuteman-NE 2:50.00 2:48.23 7
5 Magyar, John 46 East Providence-NE 3:03.00 3:04.31 6
6 Estrich, Doug 47 Great Bay-NE 3:50.00 3:28.59 5
7 Longstaff, Stanley 49 Great Bay-NE 3:18.00 3:30.65 4
8 Cooper, Jeffrey 49 Great Bay-NE 3:37.00 3:47.57 3
Event 32 Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seltzer, Robert 50 Cambridge-NE 2:32.00 2:35.81 11
2 Myers, Richard 53 Allston-Brighton-NE 2:59.00 2:57.87 9
3 McQuiggan, Frank 52 East Providence-NE 3:10.00 3:02.29 8
4 Song, Mingjie 54 Northeastern-NE 3:10.00 3:10.84 7
5 Flanagan, Peter 51 Wellesley-NE 4:15.00 3:22.29 6
6 Orkin, Richard 53 Great Bay-NE 4:00.00 3:25.06 5
7 McSweeney, Brian 53 Great Bay-NE 4:09.35 4:10.04 4
Event 32 Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dufour, Charles 57 Great Bay-NE 4:00.00 3:39.62 11
Event 32 Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fredericks, Peter 60 Maine Masters 2:57.00 2:56.55 11
2 Jones, William 64 Maine Masters 3:03.00 3:50.51 9
Event 32 Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lincoln, Walter 67 Greater Ohio 3:20.00 3:11.39 11
2 Kurtz, Bruce 65 WNEC-NE 4:05.00 4:30.22 9
Event 32 Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Craig, Al 73 Cambridge-NE 3:12.00 3:04.80 11
2 Haartz, F. H. Ted 73 NEM - Unattached-NE 3:30.00 3:27.06 9
Event 33 Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mooney, Jennifer 24 East Providence-NE 1:01.50 59.82 11
2 Maloney, Jen 24 Boston College-NE 1:06.00 1:06.87 9
3 Ciancarelli, Nicol 24 Great Bay-NE 1:22.57 1:27.31 8
Event 33 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hackmer, Michelle 25 Cambridge-NE 1:04.00 1:04.08 11
2 Allen, Leslie 25 Cambridge-NE 1:08.00 1:07.81 9
3 Spencer, Anne 25 Longfellow-NE 1:18.00 1:12.75 8
4 McBride, Amy 26 Simmons College-NE 1:12.00 1:13.52 7
Event 33 Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kusznir, Roma 33 Cambridge-NE 1:08.00 1:05.36 11
2 Samuel, Bridget 32 Longfellow-NE 1:09.80 1:07.84 9
3 Wesson, Kim 33 Great Bay-NE 1:09.39 1:10.05 8
4 Romig, Patty 31 Connecticut 1:12.31 1:11.52 7
5 Burger, Kristin 33 Cambridge-NE 1:20.00 1:20.31 6
Event 33 Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kweder, Paula 38 Longfellow-NE 1:11.11 1:10.35 11
2 Nollet, Ann 38 WNEC-NE 1:11.10 1:10.67 9
3 Pollard, Paula 37 Minuteman-NE 1:13.50 1:11.11 8
4 Tetreault, Kathlee 39 Wellesley-NE 1:11.00 1:12.88 7
5 Gulley, Wendy 35 Cambridge-NE 1:14.00 1:13.81 6
6 Barry, Shereen 38 Great Bay-NE 1:18.00 1:14.63 5
7 Kingma, Wytske 39 Minuteman-NE 1:17.40 1:16.65 4
8 Virnelli, Nancy 38 Great Bay-NE 1:19.00 1:16.86 3
9 Damianos, Laurie 36 Minuteman-NE 1:25.00 1:22.18 2
10 Zeller, Lucyann 38 Concord YMCA-NE 1:29.00 1:28.50 1
11 Slezak, Jana 35 Great Bay-NE 1:41.00 1:29.33
12 Moyer, Terri 39 Great Bay-NE 1:35.00 1:36.53
Event 33 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dickson, Kimberly 40 Maine Masters 1:12.00 1:10.03 11
2 Goodwin, Kim 43 Healthpoint-NE 1:12.00 1:11.60 9
3 Adams, Elizabeth 40 Cambridge-NE 1:25.00 1:16.72 8
4 Cooper, Laura 42 Great Bay-NE 1:20.40 1:19.79 7
5 Farrington, Kathry 42 East Providence-NE 1:25.00 1:20.91 6
6 Tierney, Mary Lou 41 Minuteman-NE 2:00.00 1:58.14 5
Event 33 Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nisley-Black, Karl 45 Nashua Penguins-NE 1:13.30 1:13.05 11
2 Sundvik, Jeanne 46 S. Country YMCA-NE 1:18.79 1:18.46 9
3 Littlefield, Susan 46 Duxbury-NE 1:30.00 1:19.54 8
4 Murphy, Barbara 49 Maine Masters 1:19.00 1:21.10 7
5 Goulder, Alison 49 Cambridge-NE 2:00.00 1:35.36 6
6 Woodcock, Sandy 45 Great Bay-NE 1:35.00 1:37.99 5
7 Calderone, Lee 45 Great Bay-NE 1:55.00 1:42.66 4
8 Levens, Debbie 48 Longfellow-NE 1:55.00 1:51.99 3
Event 33 Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sasser, Constance 54 Cambridge-NE 1:20.00 1:22.72 11
2 Barbary, Susan 51 Great Bay-NE 1:31.74 1:36.54 9
3 Mitchell, Carol 52 Minuteman-NE 1:48.10 1:46.18 8
Event 33 Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poons, Henrietta 56 NEM - Unattached-NE 2:00.00 1:47.26 11
2 Seidel, Alice 59 Great Bay-NE 2:10.00 2:07.87 9
Event 33 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stavis, Ruth 63 JCC Newton-NE 1:44.00 1:41.68 11
Event 34 Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wriede, Greg 23 Cambridge-NE 54.00 55.23 11
2 Titus, Dave 24 Longfellow-NE 1:02.00 1:00.38 9
3 LeVan, Steven 23 Minuteman-NE 1:02.50 1:00.97 8
4 Scanlon, Brendan 24 Minuteman-NE 1:05.00 1:03.57 7
5 Mitchell, John 23 Minuteman-NE 1:20.00 1:05.93 6
6 Tuttle, James 24 Great Bay-NE 1:12.90 1:09.54 5
Event 34 Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eaddy, Jason 25 Cambridge-NE 59.00 55.60 11
2 Bezerra Aragao, An 29 Brazilian Master 1:05.00 1:03.09 9
3 Connors, Tim 25 Minuteman-NE 1:02.10 1:03.84 8
4 Davis, Caleb 27 Minuteman-NE 1:15.00 1:09.16 7
5 Conti, Joe 27 Longfellow-NE 1:35.00 1:25.69 6
-- Wheeler, Chris 26 Cambridge-NE 1:20.00 DQ
Event 34 Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Berry, Rob 32 Cambridge-NE 57.00 57.03 11
2 Wood, Chris 33 Healthpoint-NE 57.16 57.81 9
3 Upson, Steve 30 Minuteman-NE 59.00 58.51 8
4 Baker, Henry 33 Cambridge-NE 59.90 58.72 7
5 Helmuth, Paul 34 Northampton JFK-NE 1:08.62 1:06.11 6
Event 34 Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Howe, Brendon 39 NEM - Unattached-NE 58.50 57.73 11
2 Gandy, Ray 39 NEM - Unattached-NE 58.80 58.29 9
3 Pride, Douglas 37 Maine Masters 1:01.00 58.64 8
4 Hudek, Robert 38 Minuteman-NE 1:04.00 1:03.50 7
5 Vankuilenburg, Sco 36 Cambridge-NE 1:06.00 1:05.23 6
6 McAfee, Michael 39 Great Bay-NE 1:22.00 1:14.27 5
7 Nichols, Paul 35 Maine Masters 1:15.00 1:16.67 4
8 Monsees, David 37 Great Bay-NE 1:45.00 1:47.43 3
Event 34 Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reifenberg, Steve 41 NEM - Unattached-NE 59.30 1:00.58 11
2 Whittaker, M. Curt 40 Concord YMCA-NE 1:00.30 1:00.86 9
3 Brewster, Seth 41 Maine Masters 1:05.00 1:04.42 8
4 Burks, Vincent 41 Hockomock YMCA-NE 1:11.00 1:06.94 7
5 Mack, Tom 42 Great Bay-NE 1:16.00 1:11.98 6
6 Cronauer, Greig 42 Great Bay-NE 1:20.00 1:19.42 5
Event 34 Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Craig, John 46 Connecticut 1:01.50 1:01.97 11
2 Courtney, Jack 47 Twin Oaks-NE 1:03.00 1:02.85 9
3 Bright, David 48 Great Bay-NE 1:06.00 1:04.52 8
4 Nixon, John 45 Northampton JFK-NE 1:05.00 1:04.73 7
5 Mockler, Frank 45 Boston LANES-NE 1:05.00 1:05.51 6
6 Lawton, Robert 49 Bentley-NE 1:04.00 1:05.83 5
7 Nosal, Thomas 45 Connecticut 1:10.00 1:10.85 4
8 Stevens, Patrick 48 Great Bay-NE 1:11.44 1:11.41 3
9 Bartlett, Fred 45 S. Country YMCA-NE 1:20.00 1:12.32 2
10 Fountas, George 48 Andover YMCA-NE 1:08.00 1:12.98 1
11 Estrich, Doug 47 Great Bay-NE 1:50.00 1:28.87
12 Cooper, Jeffrey 49 Great Bay-NE 1:48.80 1:51.16
Event 34 Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lane, Homer 51 Cape Cod-NE 1:03.00 1:05.55 11
2 Keyes, Richard 53 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:16.00 1:14.73 9
3 Walsh, Ken 50 Great Bay-NE 1:25.00 1:16.20 8
4 Song, Mingjie 54 Northeastern-NE 1:20.00 1:23.37 7
5 Ottmar, Peter 53 East Providence-NE 1:45.00 1:27.35 6
6 Doleac, Charles 53 Great Bay-NE 1:30.00 1:29.56 5
7 Sinnott, Patrick 50 Minuteman-NE 2:20.00 1:51.50 4
8 McSweeney, Brian 53 Great Bay-NE 1:56.89 1:57.18 3
Event 34 Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rupert, Bill 57 Maine Masters 1:10.00 1:11.72 11
2 Eger, Laszlo 55 Huntington YMCA-NE 1:14.00 1:14.11 9
3 Brown, Roy 56 WNEC-NE 1:43.00 1:40.88 8
Event 34 Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murray, William 63 Fitchburg YMCA-NE 1:22.45 1:20.44 11
2 Giustra, Peter 62 Maine Masters 1:30.00 1:33.79 9
3 Aronson, Michael 62 Cambridge-NE 1:50.00 1:49.88 8
4 Hurley, John 63 Adirondack 2:22.00 2:29.70 7
Event 34 Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clayson, D. Barr 65 Healthpoint-NE 1:15.00 1:14.61 11
2 Scott, Art 67 East Providence-NE 1:35.00 1:30.51 9
3 Kurtz, Bruce 65 WNEC-NE 1:34.00 1:35.66 8
4 Kime, John 67 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:40.90 1:38.93 7
Event 34 Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Merrill, John 84 Connecticut 1:40.00 1:41.38 11
Event 35 Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Minuteman Masters-NE 'A' 1:57.00 2:00.87 22
1) Katzke, Verena 20 2) Hale, Liz 29
3) O'Dair, Katie 34 4) Damianos, Laurie 36
2 Cambridge Masters-NE 'L' 2:10.00 2:02.27 18
1) Gagnon, Suzanne 24 2) Bornheimer, Elizabeth 26
3) Todd, Gillien 33 4) Tsu, C. Mei-An 33
3 BU Masters-NE 'A' 2:11.50 2:03.78 16
1) Nischik, Kimberly 23 2) Veljkovic, Jelena 24
3) Hornsten, Becky 26 4) Young, Megan 23
Event 35 Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'C' 1:44.00 1:42.56 22
1) Allen, Leslie 25 2) Morawski, Stephanie 31
3) Kusznir, Roma 33 4) Kuong, Sharon 34
2 Great Bay Masters-NE 'J' 1:47.20 1:46.61 18
1) Wesson, Kim 33 2) McGarr, Tara 29
3) Prescott, Carol 32 4) Wojcieszak, Kali 30
3 Longfellow-NE 'C' 2:00.00 1:52.26 16
1) Samuel, Bridget 32 2) Spencer, Anne 25
3) Hutchinson, Dori 40 4) Kweder, Paula 38
4 Brookline, MA-NE 'A' 2:18.02 2:14.48 14
1) Sawyer, Sheila 38 2) Chapman, Elizabeth 31
3) Pfaff, Anne 45 4) Coleman, Jan 39
5 Great Bay Masters-NE 'E' 2:14.00 2:15.07 12
1) Downey, Sarah 32 2) Moyer, Terri 39
3) Slezak, Jana 35 4) O'Rourke, Cathy 38
6 Brookline, MA-NE 'B' 2:30.00 2:43.21 10
1) Aepferbacher, Lisa 44 2) O'Meara, Maria 46
3) Ehrlich, Shoshanna 44 4) Kiing, Suzanne 31
Event 35 Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Suburban YMCA-NE 'A' 1:56.00 1:51.80 22
1) Royden, Wiki 45 2) Marshall, Jenny 43
3) Houghton, Karen 38 4) Wettach, Gayle 44
2 Great Bay Masters-NE 'F' 2:00.40 2:00.80 18
1) Virnelli, Nancy 38 2) Cooper, Laura 42
3) Behan, Linda 37 4) Pentheny, Gail 38
3 South Country YMCA-NE 'A' 2:22.20 2:23.97 16
1) MCElroy, Cheryl 43 2) Forbes, Jean 51
3) Lamore, Lynn 40 4) Sundvik, Jeanne 46
Event 35 Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NE Masters - Unattached-NE 'A' 2:35.00 2:32.42 22
1) Reed, Diane 70 2) Cantor, Francine 45
3) Poons, Henrietta 56 4) Littlefield, Susan 46
Event 36 Men 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'B' 1:28.00 1:27.65 22
1) Fehlau, Brian 26 2) Wriede, Greg 23
3) Brown, Jeff 26 4) Baker, Henry 33
2 Minuteman Masters-NE 'B' 1:33.00 1:35.23 18
1) Nuffort, Matt 25 2) Scanlon, Brendan 24
3) Faulconer, Jason 22 4) Mitchell, John 23
3 Longfellow-NE 'A' 1:45.00 1:37.43 16
1) Titus, Dave 24 2) Reinhorn, Gadi 26
3) Hutchinson, Kirk 40 4) Phillips, Tim 42
4 Great Bay Masters-NE 'O' 2:28.00 2:05.22 14
1) Murphy, Duggan 24 2) Curley, Mike 43
3) Brady, George 42 4) Monsees, David 37
Event 36 Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maine Masters Swim Club 'O' 1:35.00 1:34.55 22
1) Smith, Paul 31 2) Morse, Ben 29
3) Brewster, Seth 41 4) Hall, John 47
2 Cambridge Masters-NE 'F' 1:38.00 1:39.05 18
1) Dorer, Russell 33 2) Ham, Mason 30
3) Sassaman, Erik 27 4) Stockl, Tom 27
3 Minuteman Masters-NE 'E' 1:40.00 1:39.65 15
1) Connors, Tim 25 2) McBride, Nathan 27
3) Crockett, Sean 42 4) Keith, Al 40
3 Minuteman Masters-NE 'D' 1:38.00 1:39.65 15
1) Warrington, Stephen 34 2) Broudy, Marc 30
3) Camelio, Matthew 30 4) Davis, Caleb 27
5 Longfellow-NE 'B' 1:51.00 1:43.17 12
1) Sczupak, Rob 32 2) Schneider, Gary 32
3) McCarthy, Bennett 38 4) Lawton, Chris 25
6 North Suburban YMCA-NE 'A' 1:50.00 1:48.12 10
1) Judelson, David 45 2) Teodorescu, Razvan 37
3) Houghton, David 37 4) Doherty, Paul 26
7 Minuteman Masters-NE 'F' 2:00.00 1:49.00 8
1) Prescott, Al 32 2) Chern, Ken 32
3) Campbell, Tim 27 4) PErry, Robert 39
8 WNEC Golden Bears-NE 'B' 2:02.00 2:02.19 6
1) Brown, Roy 56 2) Bump, Benjamin 58
3) LeTendre, Peter 31 4) Wilk, Robert 58
Event 36 Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'A' 1:28.00 1:27.92 22
1) Tyler, Bob 38 2) Bosley, Douglas 38
3) Cromarty, Stuart 36 4) Stapleton, Kevin 38
2 Minuteman Masters-NE 'C' 1:51.00 1:38.25 18
1) Cronin, Carlton 44 2) Battistini, Rick 47
3) Meltz, Steve 47 4) Taffe, Mark 40
3 Maine Masters Swim Club 'B' 1:40.00 1:39.11 16
1) Palmer, Ritchie 44 2) Nichols, Paul 35
3) Goodman, Jim 48 4) Riley, Kevin 43
4 Great Bay Masters-NE 'I' 1:48.50 1:48.46 14
1) Bond, Bill 39 2) Cronauer, Greig 42
3) Griffin, Paul 40 4) Mack, Tom 42
Event 36 Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 NE Masters - Unattached-NE 'A' 1:45.00 1:42.38 22
1) Grilli, David 46 2) Morris, Bob 48
3) Shaw, Greg 49 4) LaRochelle, James 45
2 Great Bay Masters-NE 'A' 1:46.10 1:44.47 18
1) Bright, David 48 2) Hay, Peter 46
3) Stevens, Patrick 48 4) Wise, Warren 46
3 Twin Oaks-NE 'A' NT 1:47.20 16
1) Delaney, Mike 45 2) Dietrich, Peter 63
3) Galper, Jeffry 59 4) Courtney, Jack 47
4 East Providence Masters-NE 'B' 2:00.00 1:54.11 14
1) McQuiggan, Frank 52 2) Morse, Tim 52
3) Ottmar, Peter 53 4) Magyar, John 46
5 Great Bay Masters-NE 'B' 2:13.70 2:06.30 12
1) Walsh, Ken 50 2) Scheele, Marc 54
3) Siegal, Byron 53 4) Estrich, Doug 47
Event 36 Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maine Masters Swim Club 'A' NT 1:57.66 22
1) Green, Arnie 69 2) Rupert, Bill 57
3) Fredericks, Peter 60 4) Pierce, Fred 57
2 Maine Masters Swim Club 'C' 2:01.00 1:59.75 18
1) Giustra, Peter 62 2) Jones, William 64
3) Guistra, Frank 64 4) Mudd, Don 64
Event 36 Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WNEC Golden Bears-NE 'A' 2:40.00 2:31.86 22
1) Kurtz, Bruce 65 2) March, Norman 75
3) Kavanagh, Dean 67 4) Sorel, Edward 65
Event 37 Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deanehan, Kate 23 Simmons College-NE 1:59.65 2:02.09 11
2 Rhee, Christina 23 Minuteman-NE 2:15.00 2:10.86 9
3 Leach, Amanda 23 Northampton JFK-NE 2:15.73 2:16.05 8
4 Gagnon, Suzanne 24 Cambridge-NE 2:30.90 2:22.61 7
5 Neild, Rachel 20 Great Bay-NE 2:30.00 2:23.01 6
6 Katzke, Verena 20 Minuteman-NE 2:25.00 2:34.94 5
7 Caccavallo, Alaine 19 BU Masters-NE 2:34.50 2:35.89 4
8 Machado, Jennifer 21 Great Bay-NE 3:00.00 2:45.26 3
9 Hall, Zoe 21 Great Bay-NE 3:11.00 2:45.81 2
Event 37 Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aber, Jenn 26 MIT-NE 2:03.00 2:03.14 11
2 Steenbergen, Krist 25 Minuteman-NE 2:10.00 2:03.26 9
3 McGarr, Tara 29 Great Bay-NE 2:07.26 2:08.20 8
4 Welch, Courtney 26 Boston College-NE 2:15.00 2:09.25 7
5 Bornheimer, Elizab 26 Cambridge-NE 2:30.00 2:16.06 6
6 Hale, Liz 29 Minuteman-NE 2:31.00 2:29.13 5
7 Gardner, Edith 29 Minuteman-NE 2:50.00 2:56.21 4
Event 37 Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leveroni, Amy 30 JCC North Shore-NE 2:15.00 2:09.35 11
2 Prescott, Carol 32 Great Bay-NE 2:11.81 2:11.75 9
3 Burger, Kristin 33 Cambridge-NE 2:23.00 2:22.18 8
4 Tsu, C. Mei-An 33 Cambridge-NE 2:30.00 2:24.62 7
5 O'Dair, Katie 34 Minuteman-NE 2:35.00 2:25.29 6
6 Neunert, Suzanne 30 Hockomock YMCA-NE 2:54.00 2:58.75 5
Event 37 Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tetreault, Kathlee 39 Wellesley-NE 2:08.00 2:10.60 11
2 Barry, Shereen 38 Great Bay-NE 2:17.00 2:11.55 9
3 Kweder, Paula 38 Longfellow-NE 2:15.00 2:14.18 8
4 Hansen, Mary Jo 39 Concord YMCA-NE 2:12.00 2:15.22 7
5 Ellis, Laurie 37 Cambridge-NE 2:18.00 2:19.85 6
6 Ruane, Cheryl 36 Cambridge-NE 2:45.00 2:24.19 5
7 Pentheny, Gail 38 Great Bay-NE 2:26.00 2:25.11 4
8 Gerhan, Martha 39 Cambridge-NE 2:22.00 2:25.19 3
9 Virnelli, Nancy 38 Great Bay-NE 2:30.00 2:25.85 2
10 Damianos, Laurie 36 Minuteman-NE 2:37.86 2:33.39 1
11 Zeller, Lucyann 38 Concord YMCA-NE 2:43.00 2:44.14
Event 37 Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grilli, Tracy 44 Nashua Penguins-NE 2:18.00 2:15.26 11
2 Taffe, Callie 41 Minuteman-NE 2:12.00 2:28.21 9
3 Vickers, Annie 43 Great Bay-NE 2:34.00 2:29.03 8
4 Marshall, Jenny 43 North Suburban Y-NE 2:55.00 2:30.38 7
5 Adams, Elizabeth 40 Cambridge-NE 2:35.00 2:31.40 6
6 Connolly, Kathy 41 Minuteman-NE 3:02.16 2:58.23 5
7 Lamore, Lynn 40 S. Country YMCA-NE 2:56.00 3:05.18 4
8 Aepferbacher, Lisa 44 Brookline, MA-NE 3:30.29 3:11.71 3
9 Ehrlich, Shoshanna 44 Brookline, MA-NE 3:35.08 3:20.71 2
10 Tierney, Mary Lou 41 Minuteman-NE 3:20.00 3:21.89 1
Event 37 Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hirsty, Jacki 48 East Providence-NE 2:10.00 2:03.01 11
2 Royden, Wiki 45 North Suburban Y-NE 2:15.00 2:08.20 9
3 Littlefield, Susan 46 Duxbury-NE 2:31.00 2:29.98 8
4 Murphy, Barbara 49 Maine Masters 2:40.00 2:45.48 7
5 Sherwood, Kelly 47 Cape Cod-NE 3:07.00 3:00.54 6
6 Calderone, Lee 45 Great Bay-NE 3:40.00 3:08.20 5
7 Levens, Debbie 48 Longfellow-NE 3:15.00 3:11.66 4
8 Cantor, Francine 45 Duxbury-NE 4:00.00 3:39.59 3
Event 37 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sasser, Constance 54 Cambridge-NE 2:41.00 2:45.56 11
2 Mitchell, Carol 52 Minuteman-NE 3:04.10 3:04.61 9
3 Forbes, Jean 51 S. Country YMCA-NE 3:49.00 3:37.58 8
Event 37 Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fredette, Ann 56 Great Bay-NE 2:55.72 2:55.71 11
2 Seidel, Alice 59 Great Bay-NE 4:00.00 3:26.05 9
Event 37 Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Claire 62 Duxbury-NE 2:39.00 2:40.97 11
2 Stavis, Ruth 63 JCC Newton-NE 3:15.00 3:09.48 9
3 Lyndon, Isabel 61 Wayland-NE 3:25.00 3:27.54 8
Event 37 Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Diane 70 Duxbury-NE 3:20.00 3:07.79 11
2 McIntyre, Joan 72 Salem YMCA-NE 3:45.00 3:34.95 9
Event 37 Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webber, Valerie 79 Gold Coast 4:35.48 4:23.14 11
Event 38 Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, John 23 Minuteman-NE 2:03.00 1:59.91 11
2 O'Donnell, Christo 22 Cambridge-NE 2:05.00 2:00.38 9
3 Redgate, Ian Mar 24 Wayland-NE 2:05.99 2:09.91 8
4 Benestad, Christop 23 Minuteman-NE 3:00.00 2:42.60 7
5 Murphy, Duggan 24 Great Bay-NE 2:45.00 2:42.96 6
Event 38 Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Jeff 26 Cambridge-NE 1:50.00 1:45.05 11
2 Fletcher, Ken 26 Minuteman-NE 1:55.00 1:49.38 9
3 Eaddy, Jason 25 Cambridge-NE 1:55.00 1:50.59 8
4 Nuffort, Matt 25 Minuteman-NE 1:50.00 1:56.42 7
5 Morse, Ben 29 Maine Masters 1:58.00 1:56.45 6
6 Davis, Caleb 27 Minuteman-NE 2:10.00 2:07.15 5
7 Giunta, Matt 26 Brookline, MA-NE 2:25.00 2:09.22 4
8 Barow, Sean 25 Medford Masters-NE 2:09.00 2:09.29 3
9 Campbell, Tim 27 Minuteman-NE 2:30.00 2:10.27 2
10 Reinhorn, Gadi 26 Longfellow-NE 2:00.00 2:10.76 1
11 Wheeler, Chris 26 Cambridge-NE 2:25.00 2:10.83
12 Smith, Brenden 28 NEM - Unattached-NE 2:40.10 2:32.86
Event 38 Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harvey, Jim 34 Maine Masters 1:45.00 1:45.52 11
2 Baker, Henry 33 Cambridge-NE 1:54.70 1:51.91 9
3 Gilson, Matthew 33 East Providence-NE 1:54.00 1:56.55 8
4 Smith, Paul 31 Maine Masters 2:00.00 2:01.20 7
5 Ham, Mason 30 Cambridge-NE 2:15.00 2:01.87 6
6 Warrington, Stephe 34 Minuteman-NE 2:16.40 2:02.25 5
7 Goudreau, Paul 34 Cambridge-NE 2:03.00 2:04.23 4
8 Chern, Ken 32 Minuteman-NE 2:25.00 2:16.99 3
9 Prescott, Al 32 Minuteman-NE 2:33.00 2:27.27 2
10 Schneider, Gary 32 Longfellow-NE 2:26.00 2:28.49 1
Event 38 Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cromarty, Stuart 36 Cambridge-NE 1:46.50 1:43.93 11
2 Stapleton, Kevin 38 Cambridge-NE 1:52.00 1:48.05 9
3 Yeomans, Scott 37 Garden State 1:49.50 1:50.81 8
4 Bosley, Douglas 38 Cambridge-NE 1:52.00 1:51.05 7
5 Hudek, Robert 38 Minuteman-NE 1:51.50 1:52.72 6
6 Merrill, Justin 39 Connecticut 1:56.70 1:55.78 5
7 Pride, Douglas 37 Maine Masters 1:58.00 1:55.87 4
8 Pettibone, Chip 39 East Providence-NE 2:01.00 2:09.13 3
9 Fabian, Jack 37 Keene YMCA-NE 2:14.03 2:10.98 2
10 Bailey, Michael 38 Great Bay-NE 2:21.13 2:12.92 1
11 Kostousov, Andre 38 Andover YMCA-NE 2:20.00 2:13.18
12 Nichols, Paul 35 Maine Masters 2:12.00 2:13.34
13 Murphy, Mark 35 Cambridge-NE 2:13.00 2:13.65
14 Beckman, William 39 Beverly YMCA-NE 2:22.00 2:17.61
15 McCann, James 35 WNEC-NE 2:25.00 2:19.58
16 PErry, Robert 39 Minuteman-NE 2:40.00 2:21.87
17 Cieslewicz, Michae 35 Boston YMCA-NE 2:15.00 2:25.53
Event 38 Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Tim 42 Longfellow-NE 1:57.10 1:53.38 11
2 Worland, Peter 43 Italian Masters 1:57.10 1:56.37 9
3 Mack, Tom 42 Great Bay-NE 1:57.00 1:57.13 8
4 Hutchinson, Kirk 40 Longfellow-NE 2:03.00 2:00.88 7
5 Berman, Kym 41 Great Bay-NE 2:04.00 2:00.93 6
6 Burks, Vincent 41 Hockomock YMCA-NE 2:10.00 2:02.53 5
7 Riley, Kevin 43 Maine Masters 1:58.10 2:04.97 4
8 Taffe, Mark 40 Minuteman-NE 2:05.00 2:08.01 3
9 Cronin, Carlton 44 Minuteman-NE 2:10.00 2:08.97 2
10 Woodside, Jim 43 NEM - Unattached-NE 2:41.49 2:40.18 1
11 Brady, George 42 Great Bay-NE 2:50.00 3:04.92
Event 38 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Delaney, Mike 45 Twin Oaks-NE 1:59.66 1:58.95 11
2 Vear, Bradley 46 NEM - Unattached-NE 2:03.70 2:02.22 9
3 Meltz, Steve 47 Minuteman-NE 2:02.00 2:02.60 8
4 Bonte, Andre 47 Concord YMCA-NE 2:01.00 2:03.09 7
5 Nosal, Thomas 45 Connecticut 2:08.00 2:09.48 6
6 Grilli, David 46 NEM - Unattached-NE 2:15.00 2:10.80 5
7 Bright, David 48 Great Bay-NE 2:07.00 2:10.94 4
8 Stevens, Patrick 48 Great Bay-NE 2:13.03 2:12.88 3
9 Bartlett, Fred 45 S. Country YMCA-NE 2:12.00 2:13.07 2
10 Ross, Douglas 47 Duxbury-NE 2:35.00 2:23.77 1
11 Lyons, Steve 47 Minuteman-NE 2:38.00 2:30.51
12 Wilwerding, Jonath 46 Cambridge-NE 2:26.00 2:31.22
13 Harris, Joe 49 Cambridge-NE 2:48.00 2:41.31
14 Estrich, Doug 47 Great Bay-NE 2:40.00 2:41.96
15 Longstaff, Stanley 49 Great Bay-NE 2:40.00 2:46.04
16 Henry, Tom 47 Cambridge-NE 3:00.00 2:47.72
17 Cooper, Jeffrey 49 Great Bay-NE 3:21.00 3:24.37
Event 38 Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seltzer, Robert 50 Cambridge-NE 2:03.00 1:59.42 11
2 Lane, Homer 51 Cape Cod-NE 1:59.00 1:59.86 9
3 Radimer, John 51 Twin Oaks-NE 2:01.05 2:01.36 8
4 Morse, Tim 52 East Providence-NE 2:09.00 2:13.14 7
5 Dalby, Fred 51 Northampton JFK-NE 2:21.00 2:22.74 6
6 Martin, Richie 52 Beverly YMCA-NE 2:25.00 2:23.41 5
7 Walsh, Ken 50 Great Bay-NE 2:45.00 2:28.71 4
8 Scheele, Marc 54 Great Bay-NE 2:40.00 2:28.86 3
9 Rook, Richard 50 Reading, MA-NE NT 2:54.01 2
10 Flanagan, Peter 51 Wellesley-NE 3:25.00 3:00.57 1
11 McSweeney, Brian 53 Great Bay-NE 3:17.03 3:14.28
Event 38 Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bump, Benjamin 58 WNEC-NE 2:35.00 2:38.15 11
2 Wilk, Robert 58 WNEC-NE 2:50.00 2:42.00 9
3 Tomlinson, Brad 57 Wellesley-NE 3:05.00 2:57.02 8
4 Brown, Roy 56 WNEC-NE 3:14.00 3:09.62 7
5 Dufour, Charles 57 Great Bay-NE 3:45.00 3:24.38 6
Event 38 Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aronson, Michael 62 Cambridge-NE 3:30.00 3:14.67 11
2 Hurley, John 63 Adirondack 4:22.00 4:33.80 9
Event 38 Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Green, Arnie 69 Maine Masters 2:34.00 2:37.68 11
2 Scott, Art 67 East Providence-NE 2:43.00 2:43.57 9
3 Sorel, Edward 65 WNEC-NE 2:56.80 2:46.44 8
4 Lyndon, Tom 69 Wayland-NE 3:15.00 3:14.12 7
Event 38 Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Craig, Al 73 Cambridge-NE 2:50.00 2:38.91 11
2 Allen, Monroe 70 East Providence-NE 3:00.00 3:02.40 9
Event 38 Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 March, Norman 75 WNEC-NE 4:02.16 4:01.39 11
2 Battistini, Fred 77 Minuteman-NE 4:00.00 4:39.79 9
Event 39 Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mooney, Jennifer 24 East Providence-NE 1:05.00 1:03.41 11
2 Gittlein, Kelly 22 Great Bay-NE 1:08.00 1:06.81 9
3 Rhee, Christina 23 Minuteman-NE 1:08.00 1:07.77 8
4 Nagle, Cynthia 22 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:09.40 1:09.69 7
5 Young, Megan 23 BU Masters-NE 1:15.00 1:14.51 6
6 Daley, Andrea 24 WNEC-NE 1:30.00 1:17.05 5
7 Veljkovic, Jelena 24 BU Masters-NE 1:35.00 1:19.94 4
8 Katzke, Verena 20 Minuteman-NE 1:29.00 1:21.42 3
9 Currie, Aiyana 24 Minuteman-NE 1:16.07 1:22.07 2
Event 39 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Packard, Andrea 26 Andover YMCA-NE 1:05.43 1:02.88 11
2 Aber, Jenn 26 MIT-NE 1:04.90 1:03.40 9
3 Steenbergen, Krist 25 Minuteman-NE 1:10.00 1:04.32 8
4 Greineder, Britt 28 Minuteman-NE 1:03.00 1:04.77 7
5 Welch, Courtney 26 Boston College-NE 1:10.00 1:06.65 6
6 Allen, Leslie 25 Cambridge-NE 1:06.00 1:07.15 5
7 Boehm, Elizabeth 27 Cambridge-NE 1:08.00 1:07.65 4
8 Marshall, Libby 28 Cambridge-NE 1:08.00 1:07.85 3
9 Hackmer, Michelle 25 Cambridge-NE 1:09.00 1:07.86 2
10 Braun, Ingrid 29 Minuteman-NE 1:10.00 1:08.18 1
11 Powers-Stockl, Eri 26 Cambridge-NE 1:20.00 1:10.13
12 Leary, Sheila 27 Boston YMCA-NE 1:15.36 1:14.69
13 O'Connor, Brooke 27 North Suburban Y-NE 1:19.00 1:17.55
14 Hornsten, Becky 26 BU Masters-NE 1:55.00 1:33.10
15 Gardner, Edith 29 Minuteman-NE 1:40.00 1:38.39
Event 39 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojcieszak, Kali 30 Great Bay-NE 1:09.90 1:07.26 11
2 Kusznir, Roma 33 Cambridge-NE 1:10.00 1:07.28 9
3 Samuel, Bridget 32 Longfellow-NE 1:09.50 1:08.07 8
4 Romig, Patty 31 Connecticut 1:12.89 1:13.05 7
5 Humphreys, Josephi 32 Nashua Penguins-NE 1:20.00 1:16.36 6
6 Burger, Kristin 33 Cambridge-NE 1:17.00 1:16.45 5
7 Downey, Sarah 32 Great Bay-NE 1:39.00 1:24.20 4
-- O'Dair, Katie 34 Minuteman-NE 1:18.00 DQ
Event 39 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bercaw, Nancy 35 Twin Oaks-NE 1:14.00 1:07.42 11
2 Pollard, Paula 37 Minuteman-NE 1:09.50 1:07.87 9
3 Nollet, Ann 38 WNEC-NE 1:11.00 1:11.03 8
4 Tetreault, Kathlee 39 Wellesley-NE 1:10.00 1:11.51 7
5 Behan, Linda 37 Great Bay-NE 1:13.00 1:11.53 6
6 Kingma, Wytske 39 Minuteman-NE 1:16.00 1:14.85 5
7 DelGrasso, Patrici 35 Great Bay-NE 1:15.00 1:14.93 4
8 Hansen, Mary Jo 39 Concord YMCA-NE 1:16.00 1:17.20 3
9 Houghton, Karen 38 North Suburban Y-NE 1:22.00 1:19.19 2
10 Ruane, Cheryl 36 Cambridge-NE 1:30.00 1:19.28 1
11 Zeller, Lucyann 38 Concord YMCA-NE 1:28.00 1:29.21
Event 39 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luker, Jennifer 44 JCC North Shore-NE 1:07.00 1:06.15 11
2 Wettach, Gayle 44 North Suburban Y-NE 1:08.00 1:06.79 9
3 MacBride, Elizabet 41 Concord YMCA-NE 1:13.27 1:12.45 8
4 Taffe, Callie 41 Minuteman-NE 1:12.00 1:15.07 7
5 Worthington, Holly 40 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:21.03 1:17.16 6
6 Farrington, Kathry 42 East Providence-NE 1:17.00 1:18.10 5
7 Cooper, Laura 42 Great Bay-NE 1:19.83 1:19.48 4
8 MCElroy, Cheryl 43 S. Country YMCA-NE 1:25.00 1:23.05 3
9 Willis, Cary 43 Longfellow-NE 1:41.00 1:27.74 2
10 Barrera Williams, 44 Concord YMCA-NE 1:46.60 1:29.07 1
11 Connolly, Kathy 41 Minuteman-NE 1:36.20 1:33.38
12 McCoy, Betsy 42 Cambridge-NE 1:40.00 1:34.48
Event 39 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Feldmann, Joel 49 Keene YMCA-NE 1:09.95 1:08.45 11
2 Royden, Wiki 45 North Suburban Y-NE 1:16.00 1:10.82 9
3 Reilly, Joan 46 Cambridge-NE 1:16.00 1:14.70 8
4 McDermott, Ann 46 BU Masters-NE 1:15.50 1:16.40 7
5 Sundvik, Jeanne 46 S. Country YMCA-NE 1:22.27 1:19.70 6
6 Jirak, Edie 45 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:23.00 1:24.76 5
7 Woodcock, Sandy 45 Great Bay-NE 1:30.66 1:29.71 4
8 Pfaff, Anne 45 Brookline, MA-NE 1:38.61 1:35.61 3
9 Calderone, Lee 45 Great Bay-NE 1:50.00 1:35.71 2
Event 39 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barbary, Susan 51 Great Bay-NE 1:28.67 1:30.08 11
2 Forbes, Jean 51 S. Country YMCA-NE 1:54.00 1:55.67 9
Event 39 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slifer, Kathy 55 Gloucester YMCA-NE 1:21.00 1:21.70 11
2 Fredette, Ann 56 Great Bay-NE 1:33.74 1:32.04 9
Event 39 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Claire 62 Duxbury-NE 1:28.00 1:30.99 11
2 Stavis, Ruth 63 JCC Newton-NE 1:45.00 1:43.00 9
3 Olson, Jeannine 61 Rinconada 1:45.21 1:44.57 8
Event 39 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Diane 70 Duxbury-NE 2:40.00 1:46.19 11
Event 40 Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wriede, Greg 23 Cambridge-NE 54.00 53.18 11
2 Faulconer, Jason 22 Minuteman-NE 58.50 57.54 9
3 Bell, Richard 23 Cambridge-NE 1:01.78 58.78 8
4 LeVan, Steven 23 Minuteman-NE 1:02.50 59.56 7
5 Titus, Dave 24 Longfellow-NE 1:00.50 1:00.49 6
6 Scanlon, Brendan 24 Minuteman-NE 1:05.00 1:04.26 5
7 Pitts, Michael 22 Great Bay-NE 1:19.63 1:06.21 4
8 Tuttle, James 24 Great Bay-NE 1:16.90 1:08.28 3
9 Mitchell, John 23 Minuteman-NE 1:17.00 1:08.98 2
10 Benestad, Christop 23 Minuteman-NE 1:25.00 1:22.19 1
-- Malek, Justin 21 WNEC-NE 1:30.00 DQ
Event 40 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fehlau, Brian 26 Cambridge-NE 55.00 54.07 11
2 Korbly, Steve 26 MIT-NE 54.50 55.86 9
3 Doherty, Paul 26 North Suburban Y-NE 59.50 58.59 8
4 Goldman, Mark 29 Cambridge-NE 58.30 1:01.74 7
5 Connors, Tim 25 Minuteman-NE 1:06.33 1:02.10 6
6 Stockl, Tom 27 Cambridge-NE 1:00.00 1:02.57 5
7 Henderson, Richard 26 East Providence-NE 1:06.82 1:06.37 4
8 Campbell, Tim 27 Minuteman-NE 1:30.00 1:06.61 3
9 McBride, Nathan 27 Minuteman-NE 1:13.42 1:10.29 2
10 Smith, Brenden 28 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:20.01 1:20.36 1
Event 40 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Sean 30 NEM - Unattached-NE 59.40 55.49 11
2 Upson, Steve 30 Minuteman-NE 59.00 58.18 9
3 Berry, Rob 32 Cambridge-NE 57.00 58.89 8
4 Broudy, Marc 30 Minuteman-NE 1:00.20 1:00.23 7
5 Wood, Chris 33 Healthpoint-NE 59.65 1:00.45 6
6 Golling, Greg 31 MIT-NE 1:02.00 1:01.32 5
7 Helmuth, Paul 34 Northampton JFK-NE 1:02.76 1:03.25 4
8 Sczupak, Rob 32 Longfellow-NE 1:02.87 1:04.43 3
9 Ham, Mason 30 Cambridge-NE 1:10.00 1:04.82 2
10 Howorth, James 33 Minuteman-NE 1:03.00 1:05.18 1
11 Smith, Paul 31 Maine Masters 1:08.00 1:05.83
12 LeTendre, Peter 31 WNEC-NE 1:08.82 1:05.99
13 Camelio, Matthew 30 Minuteman-NE 1:14.00 1:06.17
14 Murray, Sean 33 Cambridge-NE 1:10.00 1:07.51
15 Dorer, Russell 33 Cambridge-NE 1:08.00 1:08.12
16 Maeda, Marcio 31 BU Masters-NE 1:20.00 1:09.99
17 Torres, Leonardo 30 Brookline, MA-NE 1:13.69 1:12.75
18 Schneider, Gary 32 Longfellow-NE 1:17.00 1:19.75
Event 40 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yeomans, Scott 37 Garden State 58.50 59.70 11
2 Howe, Brendon 39 NEM - Unattached-NE 59.50 1:01.20 9
3 Mitchell, Adam 37 BU Masters-NE 1:00.30 1:02.43 8
4 Vankuilenburg, Sco 36 Cambridge-NE 1:05.10 1:02.66 7
5 Duvall, James 37 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:03.15 1:04.01 6
6 Fernandez-Duque, E 36 Cambridge-NE 1:08.00 1:05.62 5
7 Miller, Gregory 37 Boston LANES-NE 1:06.90 1:06.08 4
8 Kostousov, Andre 38 Andover YMCA-NE 1:08.35 1:06.75 3
9 Ford, Christopher 35 Brookline, MA-NE 1:14.01 1:07.49 2
10 Teodorescu, Razvan 37 North Suburban Y-NE 1:12.00 1:08.32 1
11 Riley, David 39 Cambridge-NE 1:12.50 1:08.63
12 Bond, Bill 39 Great Bay-NE 1:09.00 1:09.01
13 Burges, Peter 35 Brookline, MA-NE 1:11.70 1:10.86
14 Bailey, Michael 38 Great Bay-NE 1:21.66 1:11.24
15 Murphy, Mark 35 Cambridge-NE 1:10.00 1:12.00
16 PErry, Robert 39 Minuteman-NE 1:20.00 1:14.19
17 McAfee, Michael 39 Great Bay-NE 1:35.00 1:21.94
Event 40 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brewster, Seth 41 Maine Masters 1:01.00 1:01.57 11
2 Keith, Al 40 Minuteman-NE 1:04.00 1:01.73 9
3 Whittaker, M. Curt 40 Concord YMCA-NE 1:03.05 1:01.97 8
4 Griffin, Paul 40 Great Bay-NE 1:06.00 1:03.82 7
5 Palmer, Ritchie 44 Maine Masters 1:03.10 1:04.18 6
6 Crockett, Sean 42 Minuteman-NE 1:05.00 1:04.28 5
7 Cronin, Carlton 44 Minuteman-NE 1:15.00 1:04.69 4
8 Taffe, Mark 40 Minuteman-NE 1:08.00 1:07.03 3
9 Wibiralske, Charle 43 Simmons College-NE 1:15.00 1:10.47 2
10 Deville, Doug 42 Reading, MA-NE 1:12.00 1:11.66 1
11 Peirce, William 43 Great Bay-NE 1:15.00 1:18.40
12 Pasternack, Paul 43 Great Bay-NE 1:20.00 1:27.25
Event 40 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hall, John 47 Maine Masters 1:02.10 1:02.31 11
2 Goodman, Jim 48 Maine Masters 1:04.31 1:03.99 9
3 Nixon, John 45 Northampton JFK-NE 1:05.00 1:04.05 8
4 Lawton, Robert 49 Bentley-NE 1:05.00 1:05.38 7
5 Battistini, Rick 47 Minuteman-NE 1:09.90 1:06.34 6
6 Fountas, George 48 Andover YMCA-NE 1:07.00 1:07.85 5
7 Bartlett, Fred 45 S. Country YMCA-NE 1:18.00 1:12.28 4
8 Duncan, Tim 45 Cambridge-NE 1:23.00 1:16.62 3
9 Longstaff, Stanley 49 Great Bay-NE 1:20.00 1:25.48 2
Event 40 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keyes, Richard 53 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:15.00 1:13.02 11
2 McQuiggan, Frank 52 East Providence-NE 1:17.00 1:14.43 9
3 Myers, Richard 53 Allston-Brighton-NE 1:18.00 1:16.01 8
4 Song, Mingjie 54 Northeastern-NE 1:17.00 1:16.93 7
5 Siegal, Byron 53 Great Bay-NE 1:30.00 1:30.69 6
6 Flanagan, Peter 51 Wellesley-NE 1:45.00 1:31.82 5
7 Blake, Robert 54 Nashua Penguins-NE 1:35.16 1:35.10 4
8 Sinnott, Patrick 50 Minuteman-NE 2:10.00 2:09.10 3
Event 40 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eger, Laszlo 55 Huntington YMCA-NE 1:13.00 1:13.27 11
2 Bump, Benjamin 58 WNEC-NE 1:18.00 1:20.00 9
3 Tomlinson, Brad 57 Wellesley-NE 1:40.00 1:38.01 8
4 Dufour, Charles 57 Great Bay-NE 2:15.00 1:41.12 7
Event 40 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, William 64 Maine Masters 1:17.00 1:14.84 11
2 Fredericks, Peter 60 Maine Masters 1:20.00 1:20.59 9
3 Murray, William 63 Fitchburg YMCA-NE 1:21.54 1:21.17 8
Event 40 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lincoln, Walter 67 Greater Ohio 1:30.00 1:21.46 11
2 Sorel, Edward 65 WNEC-NE 1:35.20 1:29.69 9
3 Kavanagh, Dean 67 WNEC-NE 1:33.00 1:36.09 8
4 Lyndon, Tom 69 Wayland-NE 1:40.00 1:40.56 7
Event 40 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haartz, F. H. Ted 73 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:30.00 1:24.86 11
Event 41 Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mooney, Jennifer 24 East Providence-NE 1:06.50 1:01.32 11
2 Leach, Amanda 23 Northampton JFK-NE 1:11.56 1:07.74 9
3 Cole, Karin 23 NEM - Unattached-NE 1:11.99 1:11.67 8
4 Daley, Andrea 24 WNEC-NE 1:22.00 1:16.03 7
5 Gagnon, Suzanne 24 Cambridge-NE 1:25.20 1:19.03 6
6 Veljkovic, Jelena 24 BU Masters-NE 1:40.00 1:23.74 5
Event 41 Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Packard, Andrea 26 Andover YMCA-NE 1:01.77 1:00.93 11
2 Braun, Ingrid 29 Minuteman-NE 1:05.00 1:03.57 9
Event 41 Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kuong, Sharon 34 Cambridge-NE 1:06.00 1:04.03 11
2 Wesson, Kim 33 Great Bay-NE 1:05.09 1:04.28 9
3 Prescott, Carol 32 Great Bay-NE 1:06.25 1:08.37 8
4 Humphreys, Josephi 32 Nashua Penguins-NE 1:23.00 1:16.02 7
Event 41 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kweder, Paula 38 Longfellow-NE 1:07.07 1:05.52 11
2 Barry, Shereen 38 Great Bay-NE 1:13.00 1:09.32 9
3 Hansen, Mary Jo 39 Concord YMCA-NE 1:18.00 1:15.43 8
4 Virnelli, Nancy 38 Great Bay-NE 1:27.00 1:24.66 7
5 Theriot, Sharon 35 Longfellow-NE 1:28.00 1:26.30 6
6 Pentheny, Gail 38 Great Bay-NE 1:28.00 1:28.08 5
7 O'Rourke, Cathy 38 Great Bay-NE 1:39.98 1:28.62 4
8 Slezak, Jana 35 Great Bay-NE 1:47.00 1:30.05 3
9 Moyer, Terri 39 Great Bay-NE 1:42.70 1:33.64 2
10 Edin, Deborah 38 Great Bay-NE 1:50.00 1:49.92 1
Event 41 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lamore, Lynn 40 S. Country YMCA-NE 1:39.00 1:42.52 11
Event 41 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levens, Debbie 48 Longfellow-NE 1:45.00 1:38.84 11
Event 41 Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sasser, Constance 54 Cambridge-NE 1:39.00 1:32.97 11
Event 41 Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slifer, Kathy 55 Gloucester YMCA-NE 1:39.00 1:35.43 11
Event 41 Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Olson, Jeannine 61 Rinconada 1:53.74 DQ
Event 42 Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wriede, Greg 23 Cambridge-NE 53.50 52.51 11
2 Sullivan, Chris 24 Connecticut 1:00.00 59.33 9
3 Bedell, Brian 19 Great Bay-NE 1:03.00 1:01.02 8
4 Redgate, Ian Mar 24 Wayland-NE 59.99 1:02.68 7
5 Pitts, Michael 22 Great Bay-NE 1:04.57 1:04.54 6
Event 42 Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Jeff 26 Cambridge-NE 55.75 52.34 11
2 Fletcher, Ken 26 Minuteman-NE 54.00 53.08 9
3 Eaddy, Jason 25 Cambridge-NE 59.00 53.92 8
4 Goldman, Mark 29 Cambridge-NE 54.50 56.00 7
5 Morse, Ben 29 Maine Masters 59.10 59.42 6
6 Reinhorn, Gadi 26 Longfellow-NE 1:00.00 1:02.44 5
7 Davis, Caleb 27 Minuteman-NE 1:10.00 1:05.36 4
8 Lawton, Chris 25 Longfellow-NE 1:10.00 1:08.69 3
9 McBride, Nathan 27 Minuteman-NE 1:13.55 1:21.97 2
10 Conti, Joe 27 Longfellow-NE 1:50.00 1:29.83 1
Event 42 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harvey, Jim 34 Maine Masters 51.00 51.73 11
2 Rogers, John 31 Attleboro-NE 53.30 54.19 9
3 Baker, Henry 33 Cambridge-NE 55.40 54.55 8
4 Upson, Steve 30 Minuteman-NE 56.00 55.06 7
5 Broudy, Marc 30 Minuteman-NE 1:01.00 58.97 6
6 Golling, Greg 31 MIT-NE 1:00.00 59.93 5
7 Warrington, Stephe 34 Minuteman-NE 1:03.50 1:01.76 4
8 Ham, Mason 30 Cambridge-NE 1:10.00 1:02.94 3
9 Dorer, Russell 33 Cambridge-NE 1:08.00 1:07.01 2
10 Maeda, Marcio 31 BU Masters-NE 1:20.00 1:11.37 1
Event 42 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gandy, Ray 39 NEM - Unattached-NE 54.80 53.53 11
2 Cromarty, Stuart 36 Cambridge-NE 53.00 53.84 9
3 Gendreau, Edmund 38 Great Bay-NE 52.99 54.63 8
4 Casey, Brian 37 East Providence-NE 54.50 55.21 7
5 Houghton, David 37 North Suburban Y-NE 1:01.00 1:00.58 6
6 Born, Richard 38 Simmons College-NE 59.60 1:01.25 5
7 Fabian, Jack 37 Keene YMCA-NE 1:07.53 1:06.82 4
8 Monsees, David 37 Great Bay-NE 2:00.00 2:04.00 3
Event 42 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Tim 42 Longfellow-NE 57.30 55.53 11
2 Brewster, Seth 41 Maine Masters 59.00 58.03 9
3 Berman, Kym 41 Great Bay-NE 1:00.50 58.73 8
4 Wuest, Frank 40 Cambridge-NE 1:00.50 59.76 7
5 Palmer, Ritchie 44 Maine Masters 57.80 1:00.14 6
6 Crockett, Sean 42 Minuteman-NE 1:05.00 1:00.45 5
7 Burks, Vincent 41 Hockomock YMCA-NE 1:03.00 1:01.48 4
8 Whittaker, M. Curt 40 Concord YMCA-NE 1:04.00 1:02.63 3
9 Keith, Al 40 Minuteman-NE 1:09.00 1:08.90 2
10 Cronauer, Greig 42 Great Bay-NE 1:19.00 1:16.29 1
Event 42 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Craig, John 46 Connecticut 55.70 55.97 11
2 Shaw, Greg 49 NEM - Unattached-NE 57.45 57.08 9
3 Vear, Bradley 46 NEM - Unattached-NE 59.60 57.83 8
4 Judelson, David 45 North Suburban Y-NE 1:04.00 1:02.06 7
5 Bonte, Andre 47 Concord YMCA-NE 1:02.00 1:04.75 6
6 Meltz, Steve 47 Minuteman-NE 1:04.00 1:06.57 5
7 Bright, David 48 Great Bay-NE 1:05.00 1:07.75 4
8 Skeele, Charlie 48 North Suburban Y-NE 1:45.00 1:23.54 3
9 Harris, Joe 49 Cambridge-NE 1:35.00 1:29.54 2
10 Estrich, Doug 47 Great Bay-NE 2:00.00 1:37.48 1
Event 42 Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Radimer, John 51 Twin Oaks-NE 1:00.96 1:00.82 11
2 Seltzer, Robert 50 Cambridge-NE 1:04.00 1:05.03 9
3 Song, Mingjie 54 Northeastern-NE 1:23.00 1:24.64 8
4 Siegal, Byron 53 Great Bay-NE 1:45.00 1:36.45 7
5 Doleac, Charles 53 Great Bay-NE 1:45.00 1:45.60 6
Event 42 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Galper, Jeffry 59 Twin Oaks-NE 1:05.00 1:06.19 11
2 Wood, Jonathan 55 Minuteman-NE 1:30.00 1:32.24 9
Event 42 Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, William 64 Maine Masters 1:18.00 1:17.32 11
2 Dunham, Larry 62 Hampshire Hills-NE 1:22.00 1:25.31 9
3 Giustra, Peter 62 Maine Masters 1:36.00 1:35.37 8
Event 42 Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kurtz, Bruce 65 WNEC-NE 1:50.00 2:03.01 11
Event 43 Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhee, Christina 23 Minuteman-NE 28.00 26.67 11
2 Gittlein, Kelly 22 Great Bay-NE 26.98 27.51 9
3 Young, Megan 23 BU Masters-NE 27.80 27.81 8
4 Leach, Amanda 23 Northampton JFK-NE 30.91 28.75 7
5 Veljkovic, Jelena 24 BU Masters-NE 35.00 31.48 6
6 Caccavallo, Alaine 19 BU Masters-NE 31.95 32.29 5
Event 43 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aber, Jenn 26 MIT-NE 25.50 25.66 11
2 Greineder, Britt 28 Minuteman-NE 28.00 26.10 9
3 Allen, Leslie 25 Cambridge-NE 26.00 26.38 8
4 Morrison, Sage 25 Cambridge-NE 28.50 26.82 7
5 Hackmer, Michelle 25 Cambridge-NE 26.00 26.97 6
6 Boehm, Elizabeth 27 Cambridge-NE 28.00 27.80 5
7 O'Connor, Brooke 27 North Suburban Y-NE 29.00 29.38 4
8 Hornsten, Becky 26 BU Masters-NE 39.00 36.61 3
Event 43 Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kusznir, Roma 33 Cambridge-NE 26.90 26.33 11
2 Leveroni, Amy 30 JCC North Shore-NE 27.50 26.38 9
3 Samuel, Bridget 32 Longfellow-NE 27.20 26.42 8
4 Wesson, Kim 33 Great Bay-NE 27.14 27.13 7
5 Wojcieszak, Kali 30 Great Bay-NE 25.90 27.15 6
6 Prescott, Carol 32 Great Bay-NE 27.90 28.05 5
7 Humphreys, Josephi 32 Nashua Penguins-NE 29.80 28.44 4
8 Romig, Patty 31 Connecticut 29.65 29.56 3
9 Downey, Sarah 32 Great Bay-NE 35.00 33.88 2
Event 43 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bercaw, Nancy 35 Twin Oaks-NE 26.90 26.17 11
2 Pollard, Paula 37 Minuteman-NE 28.50 27.04 9
3 Nollet, Ann 38 WNEC-NE 27.50 27.43 8
4 Kingma, Wytske 39 Minuteman-NE 31.60 30.02 7
5 Pentheny, Gail 38 Great Bay-NE 30.00 30.22 6
6 Coleman, Jan 39 Brookline, MA-NE 32.66 33.91 5
7 Edin, Deborah 38 Great Bay-NE 37.00 36.00 4
Event 43 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wettach, Gayle 44 North Suburban Y-NE 26.20 26.23 11
2 MacBride, Elizabet 41 Concord YMCA-NE 28.20 27.43 9
3 Grilli, Tracy 44 Nashua Penguins-NE 28.50 29.70 8
4 Farrington, Kathry 42 East Providence-NE 29.70 29.73 7
5 Adams, Elizabeth 40 Cambridge-NE 31.00 31.30 6
6 Vickers, Annie 43 Great Bay-NE 34.00 31.36 5
7 MCElroy, Cheryl 43 S. Country YMCA-NE 32.70 33.67 4
8 Connolly, Kathy 41 Minuteman-NE 36.31 35.25 3
9 Barrera Williams, 44 Concord YMCA-NE 39.03 35.61 2
10 Tierney, Mary Lou 41 Minuteman-NE 50.00 39.20 1
11 Ehrlich, Shoshanna 44 Brookline, MA-NE 40.53 40.81
12 Aepferbacher, Lisa 44 Brookline, MA-NE 46.22 41.94
Event 43 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Feldmann, Joel 49 Keene YMCA-NE 26.30 25.93 10
1 Hirsty, Jacki 48 East Providence-NE 27.00 25.93 10
3 Royden, Wiki 45 North Suburban Y-NE 28.00 27.09 8
4 Reilly, Joan 46 Cambridge-NE 29.00 28.14 7
5 Woodcock, Sandy 45 Great Bay-NE 30.98 30.24 6
6 Sundvik, Jeanne 46 S. Country YMCA-NE 30.93 30.34 5
7 McDermott, Ann 46 BU Masters-NE 31.50 30.43 4
8 Littlefield, Susan 46 Duxbury-NE 30.00 30.62 3
9 Murphy, Barbara 49 Maine Masters 32.00 32.32 2
10 Jirak, Edie 45 NEM - Unattached-NE 33.00 32.87 1
11 Calderone, Lee 45 Great Bay-NE 42.00 38.87
12 Cantor, Francine 45 Duxbury-NE 50.00 45.91
13 O'Meara, Maria 46 Brookline, MA-NE 45.00 46.30
Event 43 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barbary, Susan 51 Great Bay-NE 34.50 34.44 11
2 Mitchell, Carol 52 Minuteman-NE 39.20 39.59 9
3 Forbes, Jean 51 S. Country YMCA-NE 46.00 45.45 8
Event 43 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fredette, Ann 56 Great Bay-NE 35.90 35.13 11
Event 43 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Claire 62 Duxbury-NE 35.00 35.40 11
2 Lyndon, Isabel 61 Wayland-NE 41.00 40.90 9
Event 43 Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Diane 70 Duxbury-NE 40.00 37.00 11
Event 44 Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lucey, Brian 24 Great Bay-NE 22.00 22.58 11
2 Bell, Richard 23 Cambridge-NE 24.27 23.46 9
3 LeVan, Steven 23 Minuteman-NE 23.70 23.63 8
4 Scanlon, Brendan 24 Minuteman-NE 25.00 24.99 7
5 Bedell, Brian 19 Great Bay-NE 24.50 25.06 6
6 Tuttle, James 24 Great Bay-NE 27.90 26.23 5
7 Redgate, Ian Mar 24 Wayland-NE 25.99 27.49 4
8 Malek, Justin 21 WNEC-NE 35.00 28.39 3
9 Murphy, Duggan 24 Great Bay-NE 37.00 29.82 2
Event 44 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fehlau, Brian 26 Cambridge-NE 22.10 21.76 11
2 Doherty, Paul 26 North Suburban Y-NE 22.20 21.94 9
3 Fletcher, Ken 26 Minuteman-NE 23.00 22.52 8
4 Mrozewicz, Jamie 26 North Providence-NE 23.00 23.02 7
5 Goldman, Mark 29 Cambridge-NE 22.90 23.63 6
6 Stockl, Tom 27 Cambridge-NE 23.00 24.28 5
7 Reinhorn, Gadi 26 Longfellow-NE 25.00 24.67 4
8 Lawton, Chris 25 Longfellow-NE 26.00 25.32 3
9 Henderson, Richard 26 East Providence-NE 27.50 26.53 2
10 Campbell, Tim 27 Minuteman-NE 35.00 26.59 1
11 Barow, Sean 25 Medford Masters-NE 28.00 27.65
Event 44 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harvey, Jim 34 Maine Masters 21.00 21.70 11
2 Clark, Sean 30 NEM - Unattached-NE 23.20 22.51 9
3 Rogers, John 31 Attleboro-NE 22.40 22.72 8
4 Anderson, Michael 30 Great Bay-NE 23.90 23.43 7
5 Gilson, Matthew 33 East Providence-NE 23.90 23.90 6
6 Sandoval, Daniel 34 NEM - Unattached-NE 25.40 24.89 4.5
6 Smith, Paul 31 Maine Masters 25.00 24.89 4.5
8 Camelio, Matthew 30 Minuteman-NE 25.00 24.90 3
9 Helmuth, Paul 34 Northampton JFK-NE 25.40 25.03 2
10 Dorer, Russell 33 Cambridge-NE 25.50 25.64 1
11 LeTendre, Peter 31 WNEC-NE 26.00 25.66
12 Howorth, James 33 Minuteman-NE 25.10 25.90
13 Torres, Leonardo 30 Brookline, MA-NE 28.45 28.06
14 Prescott, Al 32 Minuteman-NE 29.50 28.44
Event 44 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cromarty, Stuart 36 Cambridge-NE 22.00 21.96 11
2 Tyler, Bob 38 Cambridge-NE 22.75 22.36 9
3 Gendreau, Edmund 38 Great Bay-NE 23.29 23.49 8
4 Merrill, Justin 39 Connecticut 24.00 23.53 7
5 McManus, Michael 38 Connecticut 23.90 24.27 6
6 Pettibone, Chip 39 East Providence-NE 24.90 25.08 5
7 Miller, Gregory 37 Boston LANES-NE 25.80 25.28 4
8 Scibelli, Nico 38 Minuteman-NE 27.20 25.35 3
9 Fernandez-Duque, E 36 Cambridge-NE 24.50 25.39 2
10 Riley, David 39 Cambridge-NE 26.50 26.01 1
11 Nichols, Paul 35 Maine Masters 26.00 26.05
12 Burges, Peter 35 Brookline, MA-NE 26.54 26.61
13 Fabian, Jack 37 Keene YMCA-NE 27.00 26.63
14 Murphy, Mark 35 Cambridge-NE 28.00 26.84
15 Bond, Bill 39 Great Bay-NE 27.00 26.99
16 Stapleton, Kevin 38 Cambridge-NE 23.00 27.23
17 Kostousov, Andre 38 Andover YMCA-NE 28.00 27.38
18 PErry, Robert 39 Minuteman-NE 32.00 27.83
19 Bosley, Douglas 38 Cambridge-NE 23.50 28.50
20 Hartley, Christoph 39 Boston LANES-NE 35.00 30.23
21 McAfee, Michael 39 Great Bay-NE 35.00 30.28
22 Norton, Mark 35 Boston YMCA-NE 32.00 31.30
Event 44 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keith, Al 40 Minuteman-NE 23.50 23.28 11
2 Worland, Peter 43 Italian Masters 24.20 23.33 9
3 Phillips, Tim 42 Longfellow-NE 24.00 24.15 8
4 Cronin, Carlton 44 Minuteman-NE 26.00 25.00 7
5 Murphy, Rich 40 Lowell YMCA-NE 24.80 25.17 6
6 Wuest, Frank 40 Cambridge-NE 26.00 25.76 5
7 Pasternack, Paul 43 Great Bay-NE 31.00 30.58 4
8 Curley, Mike 43 Great Bay-NE 38.00 31.43 3
9 Woodside, Jim 43 NEM - Unattached-NE 33.32 31.46 2
10 Brady, George 42 Great Bay-NE 33.00 31.92 1
Event 44 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LaRochelle, James 45 NEM - Unattached-NE 24.50 23.57 11
2 Ray, Bryan 46 Concord YMCA-NE 24.60 24.30 9
3 Hall, John 47 Maine Masters 24.00 24.33 8
4 Delaney, Mike 45 Twin Oaks-NE 23.72 24.46 7
5 Meltz, Steve 47 Minuteman-NE 25.00 24.49 6
6 Vear, Bradley 46 NEM - Unattached-NE 24.80 24.99 5
7 Battistini, Rick 47 Minuteman-NE 24.90 25.22 4
8 Stevens, Patrick 48 Great Bay-NE 25.14 25.28 3
9 Lawton, Robert 49 Bentley-NE 24.50 25.29 1.5
9 Goodman, Jim 48 Maine Masters 25.00 25.29 1.5
11 Bonte, Andre 47 Concord YMCA-NE 26.50 26.58
12 Grilli, David 46 NEM - Unattached-NE 27.00 26.94
13 Fountas, George 48 Andover YMCA-NE 26.00 27.26
14 Duncan, Tim 45 Cambridge-NE 27.50 27.54
15 Lyons, Steve 47 Minuteman-NE 30.50 28.16
16 Wilwerding, Jonath 46 Cambridge-NE 28.00 28.70
Event 44 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lane, Homer 51 Cape Cod-NE 23.90 24.39 11
2 Radimer, John 51 Twin Oaks-NE 24.59 24.78 9
3 Seltzer, Robert 50 Cambridge-NE 25.00 25.21 8
4 Hicks, Robert 50 Minuteman-NE 40.00 27.90 7
5 Dalby, Fred 51 Northampton JFK-NE 28.80 28.60 6
6 Fortess, Eric 52 NEM - Unattached-NE 29.50 28.92 5
7 Scheele, Marc 54 Great Bay-NE 32.00 29.24 4
8 McNamara, Mike 50 NEM - Unattached-NE 29.00 30.05 3
9 Blake, Robert 54 Nashua Penguins-NE 30.19 30.48 2
10 Ottmar, Peter 53 East Providence-NE 31.00 30.87 1
11 Walsh, Ken 50 Great Bay-NE 35.00 31.40
12 Sinnott, Patrick 50 Minuteman-NE 44.00 39.19
Event 44 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pierce, Fred 57 Maine Masters 28.00 26.79 11
2 Eger, Laszlo 55 Huntington YMCA-NE 28.40 28.48 9
3 Rupert, Bill 57 Maine Masters 28.00 28.62 8
4 Bump, Benjamin 58 WNEC-NE 29.50 32.43 7
5 Wilk, Robert 58 WNEC-NE 34.00 32.99 6
6 Wood, Jonathan 55 Minuteman-NE 36.00 33.11 5
7 Brown, Roy 56 WNEC-NE 33.59 33.82 4
8 Dufour, Charles 57 Great Bay-NE 45.00 37.88 3
Event 44 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mudd, Don 64 Maine Masters 29.00 28.06 11
2 Fredericks, Peter 60 Maine Masters 31.00 30.64 9
3 Dunham, Larry 62 Hampshire Hills-NE 33.20 30.87 8
4 Guistra, Frank 64 Maine Masters 31.00 32.35 7
5 Hurley, John 63 Adirondack 51.10 49.32 6
6 Reed, David 61 Longfellow-NE 51.78 50.81 5
Event 44 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Green, Arnie 69 Maine Masters 30.00 30.04 11
2 Lincoln, Walter 67 Greater Ohio 31.00 30.05 9
3 Sorel, Edward 65 WNEC-NE 31.30 31.56 8
4 Lyndon, Tom 69 Wayland-NE 32.00 31.67 7
5 Kime, John 67 NEM - Unattached-NE 36.50 36.47 6
Event 44 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Monroe 70 East Providence-NE 31.50 32.50 11
Event 44 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 March, Norman 75 WNEC-NE 48.28 46.57 11
2 Battistini, Fred 77 Minuteman-NE 40.00 51.08 9
Event 45 Women 19+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Minuteman Masters-NE 'A' 4:22.00 4:40.58 22
1) Rhee, Christina 23 2) Pollard, Paula 37
3) Braun, Ingrid 29 4) Hale, Liz 29
2 Great Bay Masters-NE 'M' 4:44.00 5:22.14 18
1) Ciancarelli, Nicole 24 2) Downey, Sarah 32
3) Barry, Shereen 38 4) Vickers, Annie 43
Event 45 Women 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Great Bay Masters-NE 'J' 4:26.70 4:32.02 22
1) Wesson, Kim 33 2) Shaw, Jodi 29
3) Prescott, Carol 32 4) Wojcieszak, Kali 30
2 Longfellow-NE 'A' 5:20.00 4:55.58 18
1) Samuel, Bridget 32 2) Spencer, Anne 25
3) Theriot, Sharon 35 4) Kweder, Paula 38
-- Cambridge Masters-NE 'D' 4:30.00 DQ
1) Hackmer, Michelle 25 2) Boehm, Elizabeth 27
3) Kuong, Sharon 34 4) Kusznir, Roma 33
Event 45 Women 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Great Bay Masters-NE 'F' 5:01.70 5:10.18 22
1) Virnelli, Nancy 38 2) DelGrasso, Patricia 35
3) Behan, Linda 37 4) Pentheny, Gail 38
2 Concord YMCA-NE 'A' 5:35.60 5:24.37 18
1) MacBride, Elizabeth 41 2) Zeller, Lucyann 38
3) Hansen, Mary Jo 39 4) Barrera Williams, Patricia 44
3 Great Bay Masters-NE 'E' 5:48.70 5:51.29 16
1) Cooper, Laura 42 2) Moyer, Terri 39
3) Slezak, Jana 35 4) O'Rourke, Cathy 38
4 Minuteman Masters-NE 'C' 5:05.00 6:13.06 14
1) Mitchell, Carol 52 2) Wadell, Andrea 41
3) Taffe, Callie 41 4) Connolly, Kathy 41
5 South Country YMCA-NE 'A' 6:12.00 6:16.11 12
1) Sundvik, Jeanne 46 2) MCElroy, Cheryl 43
3) Lamore, Lynn 40 4) Forbes, Jean 51
Event 46 Men 19+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'A' 3:34.08 3:33.73 22
1) Wriede, Greg 23 2) Fehlau, Brian 26
3) Brown, Jeff 26 4) Stapleton, Kevin 38
2 Minuteman Masters-NE 'E' 3:52.00 4:02.66 18
1) Scanlon, Brendan 24 2) Broudy, Marc 30
3) Faulconer, Jason 22 4) Mitchell, John 23
3 Longfellow-NE 'B' 4:30.00 4:07.82 16
1) Titus, Dave 24 2) Sczupak, Rob 32
3) Reinhorn, Gadi 26 4) Phillips, Tim 42
4 Cambridge Masters-NE 'H' 5:00.00 4:15.25 14
1) Bell, Richard 23 2) Kwa, Ken 28
3) Ham, Mason 30 4) Murray, Sean 33
5 Great Bay Masters-NE 'N' 4:04.50 4:24.22 12
1) Tuttle, James 24 2) Brandt, Jamie 27
3) Pitts, Michael 22 4) Bond, Bill 39
6 Cambridge Masters-NE 'G' 5:00.00 4:45.39 10
1) Murphy, Mark 35 2) Stockl, Tom 27
3) Bosley, Douglas 38 4) dos Santos, Diego 21
7 Minuteman Masters-NE 'I' 4:45.00 5:02.56 8
1) PErry, Robert 39 2) Prescott, Al 32
3) Howorth, James 33 4) Benestad, Christopher 23
8 Great Bay Masters-NE 'O' 6:35.00 6:45.51 6
1) Murphy, Duggan 24 2) Monsees, David 37
3) Dufour, Charles 57 4) Brady, George 42
Event 46 Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'E' 3:40.00 3:46.08 22
1) Eaddy, Jason 25 2) Vankuilenburg, Scott 36
3) Baker, Henry 33 4) Tyler, Bob 38
2 Minuteman Masters-NE 'D' 3:43.00 3:58.51 18
1) Connors, Tim 25 2) Keith, Al 40
3) Upson, Steve 30 4) Nuffort, Matt 25
3 Minuteman Masters-NE 'G' 4:10.00 4:22.72 16
1) Warrington, Stephen 34 2) Campbell, Tim 27
3) Davis, Caleb 27 4) Camelio, Matthew 30
4 East Providence Masters-NE 'B' 4:34.00 4:28.41 14
1) Gilson, Matthew 33 2) Henderson, Richard 26
3) Johnson, Mark 36 4) Morse, Tim 52
5 Minuteman Masters-NE 'H' 4:28.00 5:06.74 12
1) McBride, Nathan 27 2) Chern, Ken 32
3) Wood, Jonathan 55 4) Lyons, Steve 47
-- Longfellow-NE 'C' 5:00.00 DQ
1) Schneider, Gary 32 2) Conti, Joe 27
3) McCarthy, Bennett 38 4) Lawton, Chris 25
Event 46 Men 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Great Bay Masters-NE 'I' 4:16.00 4:15.53 22
1) Gendreau, Edmund 38 2) Cronauer, Greig 42
3) Berman, Kym 41 4) Bailey, Michael 38
2 Minuteman Masters-NE 'F' 4:30.00 4:27.58 18
1) Cronin, Carlton 44 2) Battistini, Rick 47
3) Meltz, Steve 47 4) Taffe, Mark 40
Event 46 Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Great Bay Masters-NE 'A' 4:31.00 4:55.22 22
1) Stevens, Patrick 48 2) Scheele, Marc 54
3) Bright, David 48 4) Wise, Warren 46
-- Great Bay Masters-NE 'B' 5:28.50 DQ
1) Walsh, Ken 50 2) Cooper, Jeffrey 49
3) Siegal, Byron 53 4) Estrich, Doug 47
Event 46 Men 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maine Masters Swim Club 'A' NT 5:08.62 22
1) Rupert, Bill 57 2) Fredericks, Peter 60
3) Green, Arnie 69 4) Pierce, Fred 57
Event 46 Men 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 WNEC Golden Bears-NE 'A' 7:05.00 6:59.93 22
1) Kurtz, Bruce 65 2) March, Norman 75
3) Kavanagh, Dean 67 4) Sorel, Edward 65
Event 50 Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Minuteman Masters-NE 'H' 1:40.00 1:39.70 22
1) LeVan, Steven 23 2) Rhee, Christina 23
3) Steenbergen, Krista 25 4) Hudek, Robert 38
2 Cambridge Masters-NE 'E' 1:40.00 1:42.36 18
1) Bell, Richard 23 2) Boehm, Elizabeth 27
3) Marshall, Libby 28 4) Berry, Rob 32
3 Great Bay Masters-NE 'N' NT 1:42.68 16
1) Anderson, Michael 30 2) Shaw, Jodi 29
3) Gittlein, Kelly 22 4) Lucey, Brian 24
4 Cambridge Masters-NE 'J' 1:50.00 1:48.01 14
1) O'Donnell, Christoph 22 2) Morrison, Sage 25
3) Burger, Kristin 33 4) Kwa, Ken 28
5 Great Bay Masters-NE 'L' 2:07.90 1:56.43 12
1) Tuttle, James 24 2) Hall, Zoe 21
3) Machado, Jennifer 21 4) Pitts, Michael 22
6 WNEC Golden Bears-NE 'A' 1:59.00 1:56.54 10
1) Nollet, Ann 38 2) McCann, James 35
3) Malek, Justin 21 4) Daley, Andrea 24
7 Minuteman Masters-NE 'K' 1:59.00 2:01.75 8
1) Howorth, James 33 2) Currie, Aiyana 24
3) Gardner, Edith 29 4) Benestad, Christopher 23
8 Great Bay Masters-NE 'M' 1:53.50 2:20.08 6
1) Ciancarelli, Nicole 24 2) Curtis, Cynthia 32
3) Dufour, Charles 57 4) McSweeney, Brian 53
Event 50 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Minuteman Masters-NE 'G' 1:38.00 1:37.71 22
1) Upson, Steve 30 2) Braun, Ingrid 29
3) Greineder, Britt 28 4) Fletcher, Ken 26
2 Cambridge Masters-NE 'D' 1:40.00 1:39.95 18
1) Eaddy, Jason 25 2) Powers-Stockl, Erin 26
3) Hackmer, Michelle 25 4) Goldman, Mark 29
3 Great Bay Masters-NE 'P' 2:03.50 1:59.81 16
1) Bailey, Michael 38 2) Garrow, Kendra 26
3) Vickers, Annie 43 4) Pasternack, Paul 43
Event 50 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Great Bay Masters-NE 'G' 1:44.40 1:43.98 22
1) Barry, Shereen 38 2) Berman, Kym 41
3) Gendreau, Edmund 38 4) DelGrasso, Patricia 35
2 Concord YMCA-NE 'A' 1:49.00 1:45.13 18
1) Whittaker, M. Curtis 40 2) Hansen, Mary Jo 39
3) MacBride, Elizabeth 41 4) Ray, Bryan 46
3 Cambridge Masters-NE 'I' 1:50.00 1:50.24 16
1) Vankuilenburg, Scott 36 2) Ellis, Laurie 37
3) Adams, Elizabeth 40 4) Riley, David 39
4 Cambridge Masters-NE 'H' 1:50.00 1:51.49 14
1) Paine, Bill 40 2) Ruane, Cheryl 36
3) Gerhan, Martha 39 4) Murphy, Mark 35
5 Minuteman Masters-NE 'I' 1:42.00 1:54.56 12
1) Scibelli, Nico 38 2) Kingma, Wytske 39
3) Wood, Jonathan 55 4) Pollard, Paula 37
6 Minuteman Masters-NE 'J' 1:56.00 1:59.68 10
1) Hicks, Robert 50 2) Connolly, Kathy 41
3) Taffe, Callie 41 4) Lyons, Steve 47
7 Great Bay Masters-NE 'H' 2:11.40 2:10.07 8
1) McAfee, Michael 39 2) Edin, Deborah 38
3) Peirce, William 43 4) Woodcock, Sandy 45
8 Cambridge Masters-NE 'K' 2:30.00 2:14.07 6
1) Harris, Joe 49 2) Bancroft, Anne 43
3) Goulder, Alison 49 4) Henry, Tom 47
9 Minuteman Masters-NE 'L' 2:15.00 2:47.13 4
1) Battistini, Fred 77 2) Tierney, Mary Lou 41
3) Mitchell, Carol 52 4) Sinnott, Patrick 50
Event 50 Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'G' 1:52.00 1:52.60 22
1) Reilly, Joan 46 2) Seltzer, Robert 50
3) Sasser, Constance 54 4) Duncan, Tim 45
2 Great Bay Masters-NE 'D' 2:11.90 2:06.92 18
1) Longstaff, Stanley 49 2) Barbary, Susan 51
3) Orkin, Richard 53 4) Fredette, Ann 56
3 Great Bay Masters-NE 'C' 2:37.70 2:41.79 16
1) Seidel, Alice 59 2) Cooper, Jeffrey 49
3) Doleac, Charles 53 4) Calderone, Lee 45
Event 51 Mixed 19+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'B' 3:52.84 3:48.55 22
1) Lo-Pinto, Benjamin 25 2) Morawski, Stephanie 31
3) Cromarty, Stuart 36 4) Wang, Emily 22
2 Minuteman Masters-NE 'J' 3:57.00 3:59.45 18
1) Greineder, Britt 28 2) Steenbergen, Krista 25
3) Fletcher, Ken 26 4) LeVan, Steven 23
3 Great Bay Masters-NE 'K' 4:32.00 4:15.08 16
1) Gittlein, Kelly 22 2) Curtis, Cynthia 32
3) Lucey, Brian 24 4) Anderson, Michael 30
4 Simmons College-NE 'A' 4:20.00 4:24.41 14
1) McBride, Amy 26 2) Gomez, Gregory 42
3) Born, Richard 38 4) Deanehan, Kate 23
5 Minuteman Masters-NE 'B' 5:00.00 6:26.92 12
1) Hicks, Robert 50 2) Gardner, Edith 29
3) Currie, Aiyana 24 4) Sinnott, Patrick 50
Event 51 Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'F' 4:15.00 4:18.93 22
1) Berry, Rob 32 2) Morrison, Sage 25
3) Goldman, Mark 29 4) Todd, Gillien 33
2 North Suburban YMCA-NE 'A' 4:47.00 4:31.61 18
1) O'Connor, Brooke 27 2) Doherty, Paul 26
3) Judelson, David 45 4) Royden, Wiki 45
3 Cambridge Masters-NE 'I' 5:30.00 5:19.17 16
1) Allen, Leslie 25 2) Dorer, Russell 33
3) Harris, Joe 49 4) McCoy, Betsy 42
Event 51 Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 East Providence Masters-NE 'A' 4:27.00 4:25.56 22
1) Farrington, Kathryn 42 2) Pettibone, Chip 39
3) Casey, Brian 37 4) Hirsty, Jacki 48
2 North Suburban YMCA-NE 'B' 5:02.00 4:45.28 18
1) Houghton, Karen 38 2) Teodorescu, Razvan 37
3) Houghton, David 37 4) Wettach, Gayle 44
3 Minuteman Masters-NE 'K' 4:30.00 4:46.26 16
1) Kingma, Wytske 39 2) Damianos, Laurie 36
3) Crockett, Sean 42 4) Scibelli, Nico 38
4 Great Bay Masters-NE 'H' 5:26.00 5:39.13 14
1) McAfee, Michael 39 2) Edin, Deborah 38
3) Peirce, William 43 4) Woodcock, Sandy 45
Event 51 Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Masters-NE 'C' 5:20.00 5:00.08 22
1) Sasser, Constance 54 2) Reilly, Joan 46
3) Seltzer, Robert 50 4) Duncan, Tim 45
2 Great Bay Masters-NE 'D' 6:01.40 6:18.29 18
1) Longstaff, Stanley 49 2) Barbary, Susan 51
3) Orkin, Richard 53 4) Fredette, Ann 56
3 Great Bay Masters-NE 'C' 7:03.60 7:06.30 16
1) Seidel, Alice 59 2) Doleac, Charles 53
3) Calderone, Lee 45 4) McSweeney, Brian 53