ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
NE SCY 2001 Champ Day 2
4/29/2001-4/29/2001
Cambridge, MA USA

Harvard Univ. Site License 
                     New England Masters SCY Championships                     
                    Harvard University - April 27-29, 2001                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yi, Joyce           24 Brandeis Masters-NE  5:50.00    5:55.98         11  
  2 Cassidy, Megan      24 Great Bay-NE         5:52.49    5:56.21          9  
  3 Rhee, Christina     23 Minuteman-NE         5:50.00    6:03.71          8  
  4 Leach, Amanda       23 Northampton JFK-NE   6:10.07    6:10.21          7  
  5 Gagnon, Suzanne     24 Cambridge-NE         6:35.20    6:24.52          6  
  6 Katzke, Verena      20 Minuteman-NE         6:45.00    6:51.77          5  
  7 Machado, Jennifer   21 Great Bay-NE         7:30.00    7:23.99          4  
  8 Hall, Zoe           21 Great Bay-NE         9:30.00    7:57.22          3  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Packard, Andrea     26 Andover YMCA-NE      5:20.20    5:22.56         11  
  2 Aber, Jenn          26 MIT-NE               5:35.00    5:33.23          9  
  3 Steenbergen, Krist  25 Minuteman-NE         5:50.00    5:34.23          8  
  4 McGarr, Tara        29 Great Bay-NE         5:39.63    5:44.77          7  
  5 DeSorbo, Tara       25 Brandeis Masters-NE  5:34.09    5:49.90          6  
  6 Marshall, Libby     28 Cambridge-NE         6:15.00    6:08.48          5  
  7 Bornheimer, Elizab  26 Cambridge-NE         6:27.00    6:14.31          4  
  8 Garrow, Kendra      26 Great Bay-NE         6:10.00    6:20.53          3  
  9 Spencer, Anne       25 Longfellow-NE        6:00.00    6:29.87          2  
 10 Scranton, Heather   28 Cambridge-NE         9:00.00    6:44.83          1  
 11 Kupcinskas, Rebecc  27 Cambridge-NE         7:00.00    7:27.21        
 12 Gardner, Edith      29 Minuteman-NE         8:10.00    8:02.13        
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prescott, Carol     32 Great Bay-NE         5:55.03    5:53.16         11  
  2 Catri, Kristen      30 Cambridge-NE         6:10.00    5:59.31          9  
  3 Hall, Diana         30 East Providence-NE   6:15.00    6:08.34          8  
  4 Nagy, Madeline      34 Northampton JFK-NE   6:15.00    6:14.45          7  
  5 Lang, Anita         33 Healthpoint-NE       6:31.00    6:17.91          6  
  6 Romig, Patty        31 Connecticut          6:10.00    6:18.48          5  
  7 O'Dair, Katie       34 Minuteman-NE         6:27.00    6:23.12          4  
  8 Curtis, Cynthia     32 Great Bay-NE         6:30.00    6:27.02          3  
  9 Burger, Kristin     33 Cambridge-NE         6:30.00    6:27.84          2  
 10 Tsu, C. Mei-An      33 Cambridge-NE         6:50.00    6:38.21          1  
 11 Denison, Masi       30 Cambridge-NE         6:39.00    6:41.00        
 12 Wyatt, Beth         33 Cambridge-NE         7:00.00    7:01.94        
 13 Telford, Amanda     31 Great Bay-NE         8:00.00    7:27.61        
 14 Romberg, Laura      34 BU Masters-NE        8:30.00    7:39.07        
 15 Neunert, Suzanne    30 Hockomock YMCA-NE    8:04.00    8:03.83        
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tetreault, Kathlee  39 Wellesley-NE         5:45.00    5:46.41         11  
  2 Barry, Shereen      38 Great Bay-NE         6:02.00    5:55.18          9  
  3 Ellis, Laurie       37 Cambridge-NE         6:27.00    6:18.56          8  
  4 Gulley, Wendy       35 Cambridge-NE         6:08.00    6:21.37          7  
  5 Gerhan, Martha      39 Cambridge-NE         6:27.00    6:24.59          6  
  6 Virnelli, Nancy     38 Great Bay-NE         6:40.00    6:32.95          5  
  7 Ruane, Cheryl       36 Cambridge-NE         7:20.00    6:36.37          4  
  8 Pentheny, Gail      38 Great Bay-NE         6:50.00    6:45.84          3  
  9 Scott, Elizabeth    39 Maine Masters        6:46.00    6:47.72          2  
 10 Damianos, Laurie    36 Minuteman-NE         7:01.51    7:10.33          1  
 11 Zeller, Lucyann     38 Concord YMCA-NE      7:10.00    7:11.80        
 12 O'Rourke, Cathy     38 Great Bay-NE         7:30.00    7:29.01        
 13 Fischer, Heidi      36 Brookline, MA-NE     7:25.00    7:30.17        
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallett, Constance  41 Great Bay-NE         5:50.55    5:42.82         11  
  2 Grilli, Tracy       44 Nashua Penguins-NE   6:04.00    5:58.54          9  
  3 Dickson, Kimberly   40 Maine Masters        6:28.00    6:38.52          8  
  4 Adams, Elizabeth    40 Cambridge-NE         7:00.00    6:52.53          7  
  5 Beckman, Judy       41 S. Country YMCA-NE   6:56.00    7:03.81          6  
  6 Connolly, Kathy     41 Minuteman-NE         8:39.50    8:15.78          5  
  7 Magoon, Molly       42 Cambridge-NE         8:00.00    8:22.38          4  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki       48 East Providence-NE   5:40.00    5:30.55         11  
  2 Royden, Wiki        45 North Suburban Y-NE  6:10.00    5:50.05          9  
  3 Johnston, NAncy     45 NEM - Unattached-NE  6:30.00    6:34.97          8  
  4 Murphy, Barbara     49 Maine Masters        7:20.00    7:17.33          7  
  5 Witten, Sandra      45 Duxbury-NE           8:00.00    7:45.82          6  
  6 Woodcock, Sandy     45 Great Bay-NE         7:37.00    8:01.27          5  
  7 Calderone, Lee      45 Great Bay-NE         8:55.00    8:11.82          4  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasser, Constance   54 Cambridge-NE         7:28.00    7:19.30         11  
  2 Barbary, Susan      51 Great Bay-NE         8:09.19    8:12.11          9  
  3 Mitchell, Carol     52 Minuteman-NE         8:10.40    8:12.98          8  
  4 Biederman, Janice   51 Minuteman-NE         9:30.00    8:40.52          7  
  5 Forbes, Jean        51 S. Country YMCA-NE   9:55.00    9:32.38          6  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slifer, Kathy       55 Gloucester YMCA-NE   7:25.00    7:02.30         11  
  2 Fredette, Ann       56 Great Bay-NE         7:51.67    7:45.09          9  
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Claire     62 Duxbury-NE           7:15.00    7:20.94         11  
  2 Olson, Jeannine     61 Rinconada            9:23.96    9:05.68          9  
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamphaussen, Ronni  67 Connecticut          7:27.00    7:23.37         11  
 
Event 11  Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Jennifer    24 East Providence-NE     29.60      28.25         11  
  2 Sullivan, Paula     23 Great Bay-NE           33.50      30.86          9  
  3 Currie, Aiyana      24 Minuteman-NE           40.00      37.73          8  
  4 Caccavallo, Alaine  19 BU Masters-NE          39.50      38.96          7  
  5 Morley, Melissa     24 Medford Masters-NE     39.00      39.04          6  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackmer, Michelle   25 Cambridge-NE           29.00      29.73         11  
  2 Powers-Stockl, Eri  26 Cambridge-NE           32.00      30.52          9  
  3 Welch, Courtney     26 Boston College-NE      34.00      32.16          8  
  4 Nicholson, Heather  29 Cambridge-NE           32.00      35.65          7  
  5 O'Connor, Kristen   28 Great Bay-NE           37.89      38.81          6  
  6 Boland, Jill        25 Boston YMCA-NE         39.00      39.08          5  
  7 Gardner, Edith      29 Minuteman-NE           48.00      47.52          4  
  8 Buccini, Sheila     29 Great Bay-NE           50.00      48.51          3  
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kusznir, Roma       33 Cambridge-NE           33.00      31.03         11  
  2 Samuel, Bridget     32 Longfellow-NE          32.50      31.14          9  
  3 Norton, Eileen      32 Boston YMCA-NE         31.81      31.78          8  
  4 Josephson, Heidi    33 East Providence-NE     35.20      35.96          7  
  5 Lang, Anita         33 Healthpoint-NE         37.00      37.80          6  
  6 Todd, Gillien       33 Cambridge-NE           45.00      39.98          5  
  7 Romberg, Laura      34 BU Masters-NE          45.00      42.22          4  
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pollard, Paula      37 Minuteman-NE           35.00      32.94         11  
  2 Gulley, Wendy       35 Cambridge-NE           34.80      34.61          9  
  3 Virnelli, Nancy     38 Great Bay-NE           36.40      35.96          8  
  4 Kingma, Wytske      39 Minuteman-NE           35.20      37.07          7  
  5 Damianos, Laurie    36 Minuteman-NE           38.76      38.04          6  
  6 Scott, Elizabeth    39 Maine Masters          45.00      40.35          5  
  7 Moyer, Terri        39 Great Bay-NE           45.40      45.47          4  
  8 Edin, Deborah       38 Great Bay-NE           55.00      51.87          3  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacBride, Elizabet  41 Concord YMCA-NE        33.60      31.89         11  
  2 Dickson, Kimberly   40 Maine Masters          35.00      32.18          9  
  3 Goodwin, Kim        43 Healthpoint-NE         33.50      32.70          8  
  4 Taffe, Callie       41 Minuteman-NE           36.00      35.24          7  
  5 Adams, Elizabeth    40 Cambridge-NE           37.00      35.90          6  
  6 Cooper, Laura       42 Great Bay-NE           36.12      36.10          5  
  7 Farrington, Kathry  42 East Providence-NE     38.00      36.56          4  
  8 Richard, Ann        42 Great Bay-NE           48.00      42.93          3  
  9 Hamer, Theresa      43 Great Bay-NE           47.10      48.84          2  
 10 Tierney, Mary Lou   41 Minuteman-NE           50.00      52.45          1  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sundvik, Jeanne     46 S. Country YMCA-NE     37.38      35.90         11  
  2 Craffey, Eileen     49 NEM - Unattached-NE    35.80      37.14          9  
  3 Littlefield, Susan  46 Duxbury-NE             38.00      37.18          8  
  4 Murphy, Barbara     49 Maine Masters          38.00      37.66          7  
  5 Geoghegan, Joan     47 Bentley-NE             55.00      39.98          6  
  6 Woodcock, Sandy     45 Great Bay-NE           41.10      42.51          5  
  7 Calderone, Lee      45 Great Bay-NE           53.00      47.04          4  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbary, Susan      51 Great Bay-NE           42.10      42.33         11  
  2 Kane, Elizabeth     52 Andover YMCA-NE        40.50      42.93          9  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poons, Henrietta    56 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:00.00      48.53         11  
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Susan   62 JCC North Shore-NE     40.00      40.94         11  
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamphaussen, Ronni  67 Connecticut            42.40      41.96         11  
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Diane         70 Duxbury-NE             55.00      55.87         11  
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wriede, Greg        23 Cambridge-NE           25.00      24.92         11  
  2 Faulconer, Jason    22 Minuteman-NE           25.50      25.25          9  
  3 Lucey, Brian        24 Great Bay-NE           25.75      26.73          8  
  4 Titus, Dave         24 Longfellow-NE          28.30      28.24          7  
  5 LeVan, Steven       23 Minuteman-NE           29.00      28.78          6  
  6 Sullivan, Chris     24 Connecticut            32.00      29.02          5  
  7 Mitchell, John      23 Minuteman-NE           33.10      31.72          4  
  8 Malek, Justin       21 WNEC-NE                50.00      37.67          3  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo-Pinto, Benjamin  25 Cambridge-NE           24.09      24.84         11  
  2 Fletcher, Ken       26 Minuteman-NE           27.00      26.68          9  
  3 Goldman, Mark       29 Cambridge-NE           29.00      27.95          8  
  4 Mix, George         27 Wellesley-NE           27.90      28.05          7  
  5 Bezerra Aragao, An  29 Brazilian Master       30.50      29.64          6  
  6 Reinhorn, Gadi      26 Longfellow-NE          33.00      31.19          5  
  7 Henderson, Richard  26 East Providence-NE     32.00      31.69          4  
  8 Campbell, Tim       27 Minuteman-NE           42.00      32.22          3  
  9 McBride, Nathan     27 Minuteman-NE           34.46      32.34          2  
 10 Goldman, Mac        26 Longfellow-NE          39.00      36.90          1  
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Sean         30 NEM - Unattached-NE    26.99      25.76         11  
  2 Berry, Rob          32 Cambridge-NE           26.50      26.82          9  
  3 Wood, Chris         33 Healthpoint-NE         26.38      26.92          8  
  4 Upson, Steve        30 Minuteman-NE           27.00      27.69          7  
  5 Baker, Henry        33 Cambridge-NE           29.20      28.00          6  
  6 Perz, Paul          33 Boston LANES-NE        35.00      33.31          5  
  7 Howorth, James      33 Minuteman-NE           34.00      35.77          4  
  8 Schneider, Gary     32 Longfellow-NE          39.00      38.78          3  
  9 Prescott, Al        32 Minuteman-NE           45.00      39.38          2  
 10 Paquette, Nick      31 Great Bay-NE           48.00      46.09          1  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stuart    36 Cambridge-NE           26.05      26.25         11  
  2 Howe, Brendon       39 NEM - Unattached-NE    27.50      27.35          9  
  3 Pride, Douglas      37 Maine Masters          28.50      27.40          8  
  4 Carr, Rob           35 Red Tide of NYC        29.90      27.88          7  
  5 Gandy, Ray          39 NEM - Unattached-NE    27.50      27.98          6  
  6 Bauer, Bob          39 NEM - Unattached-NE    39.00      28.45          5  
  7 Karb, Tom           39 Tri-Y-NE               28.59      29.34          4  
  8 Greenough, Charlie  37 Cambridge-NE           33.50      31.02          3  
  9 Murphy, Mark        35 Cambridge-NE           35.00      33.47          2  
 10 Nichols, Paul       35 Maine Masters          35.00      34.10          1  
 11 McAfee, Michael     39 Great Bay-NE           37.00      34.29        
 12 Norton, Mark        35 Boston YMCA-NE         40.00      39.59        
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reifenberg, Steve   41 NEM - Unattached-NE    28.00      27.67         11  
  2 Whittaker, M. Curt  40 Concord YMCA-NE        29.00      29.39          9  
  3 Thomas, Andrew      43 Maine Masters          28.87      29.52          8  
  4 Keith, Al           40 Minuteman-NE           33.00      31.21          7  
  5 Burks, Vincent      41 Hockomock YMCA-NE      32.50      31.56          6  
  6 Mooney, John        41 Tri-Y-NE               36.00      36.12          5  
  7 Bucciero, David     41 Great Bay-NE           36.10      45.25          4  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Jack      47 Twin Oaks-NE           30.00      29.33         11  
  2 Nixon, John         45 Northampton JFK-NE     31.00      29.88          9  
  3 Wolfe, Tom          49 Metro West YMCA-NE     29.80      30.18          8  
  4 Mockler, Frank      45 Boston LANES-NE        29.00      30.34          7  
  5 Bright, David       48 Great Bay-NE           31.00      30.39          6  
  6 Ray, Bryan          46 Concord YMCA-NE        31.90      30.98          5  
  7 Fountas, George     48 Andover YMCA-NE        33.00      32.98          4  
  8 Stevens, Patrick    48 Great Bay-NE           32.00      33.11          3  
  9 Hay, Peter          46 Great Bay-NE           35.00      33.65          2  
 10 Battistini, Rick    47 Minuteman-NE           36.50      33.85          1  
 11 Duncan, Tim         45 Cambridge-NE           38.00      36.36        
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Homer         51 Cape Cod-NE            29.30      29.10         11  
  2 Seltzer, Robert     50 Cambridge-NE           31.00      30.71          9  
  3 Dalby, Fred         51 Northampton JFK-NE     35.50      34.31          8  
  4 Cahill, Bob         54 Connecticut            35.00      36.10          7  
  5 Song, Mingjie       54 Northeastern-NE        38.00      36.31          6  
  6 Ottmar, Peter       53 East Providence-NE     41.51      40.35          5  
  7 Blake, Robert       54 Nashua Penguins-NE     42.56      40.72          4  
  8 Doleac, Charles     53 Great Bay-NE           40.00      40.78          3  
  9 Sinnott, Patrick    50 Minuteman-NE           56.00      46.57          2  
 10 Sobol, Michael      53 South West Swim        46.02      46.70          1  
 11 Flanagan, Peter     51 Wellesley-NE           55.00      46.92        
 12 McSweeney, Brian    53 Great Bay-NE           50.51      51.52        
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Bill        57 Maine Masters          33.00      32.77         11  
  2 Eger, Laszlo        55 Huntington YMCA-NE     34.10      33.51          9  
  3 Vail, David         57 Maine Masters          33.50      33.95          8  
  4 Brown, Roy          56 WNEC-NE                47.31      44.47          7  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, William     63 Fitchburg YMCA-NE      37.85      36.83         11  
  2 Dunham, Larry       62 Hampshire Hills-NE     45.30      40.06          9  
  3 Giustra, Peter      62 Maine Masters          42.00      41.14          8  
  4 Reed, David         61 Longfellow-NE          55.44      56.25          7  
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clayson, D. Barr    65 Healthpoint-NE         34.80      34.05         11  
  2 Green, Arnie        69 Maine Masters          37.00      37.86          9  
  3 Scott, Art          67 East Providence-NE     40.21      38.54          8  
  4 Lincoln, Walter     67 Greater Ohio           45.00      40.37          7  
  5 Kime, John          67 NEM - Unattached-NE    40.90      40.66          6  
  6 Kutai, Itamar       67 JCC North Shore-NE     58.00      44.97          5  
  7 Lyndon, Tom         69 Wayland-NE             45.00      45.99          4  
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battistini, Fred    77 Minuteman-NE         1:00.00    1:05.18         11  
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, John       84 Connecticut            44.00      45.10         11  
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia      22 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:12.50    1:13.58         11  
  2 Yi, Joyce           24 Brandeis Masters-NE  1:15.00    1:16.20          9  
  3 Elisens, Kerin      23 Great Bay-NE         1:17.90    1:16.21          8  
  4 Sullivan, Paula     23 Great Bay-NE         1:20.50    1:16.65          7  
  5 Maloney, Jen        24 Boston College-NE    1:18.00    1:17.11          6  
  6 Wright, Jennifer    24 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:20.24    1:18.64          5  
  7 Cole, Karin         23 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:19.13    1:19.32          4  
  8 McLaughlin, Sara    21 Great Bay-NE         1:18.00    1:19.91          3  
  9 Morley, Melissa     24 Medford Masters-NE   1:22.00    1:23.91          2  
 10 Hall, Zoe           21 Great Bay-NE         1:57.00    1:45.36          1  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Packard, Andrea     26 Andover YMCA-NE      1:07.80    1:06.79         11  
  2 Steenbergen, Krist  25 Minuteman-NE         1:15.00    1:09.21          9  
  3 Aber, Jenn          26 MIT-NE               1:11.50    1:11.12          8  
  4 Boehm, Elizabeth    27 Cambridge-NE         1:10.00    1:11.95          7  
  5 Morrison, Sage      25 Cambridge-NE         1:16.00    1:13.38          6  
  6 Shaw, Jodi          29 Great Bay-NE         1:15.00    1:13.54          5  
  7 McGarr, Tara        29 Great Bay-NE         1:17.79    1:18.66          4  
  8 Spencer, Anne       25 Longfellow-NE        1:25.00    1:20.43          3  
  9 O'Connor, Kristen   28 Great Bay-NE         1:28.01    1:28.04          2  
 10 Gardner, Edith      29 Minuteman-NE         1:35.00    1:40.76          1  
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morawski, Stephani  31 Cambridge-NE         1:12.50    1:10.04         11  
  2 Curtis, Cynthia     32 Great Bay-NE         1:22.00    1:18.85          9  
  3 Catri, Kristen      30 Cambridge-NE         1:20.00    1:22.46          8  
  4 Burger, Kristin     33 Cambridge-NE         1:25.00    1:25.87          7  
  5 Goble, Jessica      31 Minuteman-NE         2:00.00    1:44.52          6  
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pollard, Paula      37 Minuteman-NE         1:18.90    1:15.82         11  
  2 Ellis, Laurie       37 Cambridge-NE         1:18.00    1:19.94          9  
  3 Gerhan, Martha      39 Cambridge-NE         1:22.00    1:23.63          8  
  4 Slezak, Jana        35 Great Bay-NE         1:44.00    1:25.50          7  
  5 Robitaille, Diane   36 East Providence-NE   1:25.00    1:26.03          6  
  6 Kingma, Wytske      39 Minuteman-NE         1:32.00    1:26.89          5  
  7 Valios, Louise      38 Great Bay-NE         1:30.00    1:28.32          4  
  8 Moyer, Terri        39 Great Bay-NE         1:33.20    1:32.66          3  
  9 Edin, Deborah       38 Great Bay-NE         1:37.00    1:35.17          2  
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taffe, Callie       41 Minuteman-NE         1:20.00    1:19.46         11  
  2 Goodwin, Kim        43 Healthpoint-NE       1:21.50    1:19.99          9  
  3 MCElroy, Cheryl     43 S. Country YMCA-NE   1:23.00    1:24.07          8  
  4 Hallett, Constance  41 Great Bay-NE         1:24.22    1:27.32          7  
  5 Beckman, Judy       41 S. Country YMCA-NE   1:36.50    1:34.67          6  
  6 Richard, Ann        42 Great Bay-NE         1:36.00    1:36.41          5  
  7 Tierney, Mary Lou   41 Minuteman-NE         1:30.00    1:38.48          4  
  8 Hamer, Theresa      43 Great Bay-NE         1:52.00    1:42.11          3  
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Joan        46 Cambridge-NE         1:28.00    1:22.20         11  
  2 Nisley-Black, Karl  45 Nashua Penguins-NE   1:25.00    1:22.85          9  
  3 McDermott, Ann      46 BU Masters-NE        1:22.00    1:25.59          8  
  4 Craffey, Eileen     49 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:29.00    1:28.11          7  
  5 Sharlin, Judith     47 JCC Newton-NE        1:40.00    1:38.79          6  
  6 Calderone, Lee      45 Great Bay-NE         1:53.00    1:42.18          5  
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuelson, Martha   51 Maine Masters        1:29.00    1:29.31         11  
  2 Robbins, Elizabeth  50 Northampton JFK-NE   1:38.00    1:33.72          9  
  3 Barbary, Susan      51 Great Bay-NE         1:33.82    1:38.76          8  
  4 Mitchell, Carol     52 Minuteman-NE         1:43.50    1:41.60          7  
  5 Forbes, Jean        51 S. Country YMCA-NE   1:53.00    1:58.86          6  
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slifer, Kathy       55 Gloucester YMCA-NE   1:29.00    1:30.17         11  
  2 Fredette, Ann       56 Great Bay-NE         1:47.14    1:44.30          9  
  3 Hult, Manya         55 Great Bay-NE         2:05.00    2:03.34          8  
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Jeannine     61 Rinconada            1:51.68    1:49.60         11  
 
Event 13  Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Norma       76 WNEC-NE              2:44.94    2:30.82         11  
 
Event 14  Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Derek      24 BU Masters-NE        1:04.00    1:06.61         11  
  2 Mitchell, John      23 Minuteman-NE         1:31.00    1:20.03          9  
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fehlau, Brian       26 Cambridge-NE         1:01.00      59.52         11  
  2 Lee, Christopher    27 BU Masters-NE        1:08.00    1:05.96          9  
  3 Sassaman, Erik      27 Cambridge-NE         1:09.50    1:10.57          8  
  4 Brandt, Jamie       27 Great Bay-NE         1:15.81    1:11.17          7  
  5 Barow, Sean         25 Medford Masters-NE   1:11.00    1:12.04          6  
  6 Goldberg, Matthew   29 Brandeis Masters-NE  1:20.00    1:14.80          5  
  7 Kwa, Ken            28 Cambridge-NE         1:18.00    1:14.94          4  
  8 Conti, Joe          27 Longfellow-NE        1:20.00    1:24.47          3  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golling, Greg       31 MIT-NE               1:04.00    1:03.86         11  
  2 Broudy, Marc        30 Minuteman-NE         1:06.00    1:06.44          9  
  3 Berry, Rob          32 Cambridge-NE         1:08.00    1:08.36          8  
  4 PAige, Squire       30 Boston YMCA-NE       1:06.89    1:08.45          7  
  5 Amith, Paul         31 Maine Masters        1:10.00    1:09.55          6  
  6 Sczupak, Rob        32 Longfellow-NE        1:07.38    1:09.58          5  
  7 Helmuth, Paul       34 Northampton JFK-NE   1:10.39    1:10.18          4  
  8 Benson, Don         34 Minuteman-NE         1:11.00    1:10.37          3  
  9 Craig, Matt         30 Great Bay-NE         1:13.50    1:10.63          2  
 10 Ham, Mason          30 Cambridge-NE         1:20.00    1:11.08          1  
 11 Wood, Chris         33 Healthpoint-NE       1:10.00    1:11.70        
 12 Goudreau, Paul      34 Cambridge-NE         1:14.00    1:14.11        
 13 Camelio, Matthew    30 Minuteman-NE         1:20.00    1:15.02        
 14 Perz, Paul          33 Boston LANES-NE      1:18.38    1:17.58        
 15 Prescott, Al        32 Minuteman-NE         1:25.00    1:23.23        
 16 Schneider, Gary     32 Longfellow-NE        1:32.00    1:28.75        
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vankuilenburg, Sco  36 Cambridge-NE         1:02.90    1:02.90         11  
  2 Gendreau, Edmund    38 Great Bay-NE         1:05.30    1:03.77          9  
  3 Yeomans, Scott      37 Garden State         1:05.00    1:05.39          8  
  4 Houghton, David     37 North Suburban Y-NE  1:09.45    1:08.12          7  
  5 Duvall, James       37 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:10.32    1:08.75          6  
  6 Kostousov, Andre    38 Andover YMCA-NE      1:20.00    1:12.33          5  
  7 Fernandez-Duque, E  36 Cambridge-NE         1:15.00    1:13.97          4  
  8 Bond, Bill          39 Great Bay-NE         1:15.00    1:17.67          3  
  9 Pizzuto, John       38 Healthpoint-NE       1:22.00    1:18.21          2  
 10 Scibelli, Nico      38 Minuteman-NE         1:20.40    1:19.09          1  
 11 Johnson, Mark       36 East Providence-NE   1:35.00    1:22.05        
 12 PErry, Robert       39 Minuteman-NE         1:40.00    1:24.94        
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cote, David         40 S. Country YMCA-NE   1:01.90    1:04.96         11  
  2 Keith, Al           40 Minuteman-NE         1:06.50    1:06.10          9  
  3 Griffin, Paul       40 Great Bay-NE         1:06.80    1:06.50          8  
  4 Riley, Kevin        43 Maine Masters        1:06.20    1:07.07          7  
  5 Whittaker, M. Curt  40 Concord YMCA-NE      1:10.00    1:09.45          6  
  6 Callas, Jeff        40 East Providence-NE   1:14.00    1:11.24          5  
  7 Connolly, David     41 Connecticut          1:10.00    1:12.21          4  
  8 Taffe, Mark         40 Minuteman-NE         1:15.50    1:13.30          3  
  9 Cronauer, Greig     42 Great Bay-NE         1:16.85    1:15.92          2  
 10 Delisle, Jim        42 Wellesley-NE         1:14.30    1:15.99          1  
 11 Peirce, William     43 Great Bay-NE         1:25.00    1:21.58        
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schonholz, Steven   45 Tri-Y-NE             1:06.50    1:07.09         11  
  2 Goodman, Jim        48 Maine Masters        1:08.92    1:07.15          9  
  3 Nixon, John         45 Northampton JFK-NE   1:15.00    1:10.92          8  
  4 Schloerb, David     46 Cambridge-NE         1:11.00    1:11.58          7  
  5 Sullivan, Gerald    49 Tri-Y-NE             1:14.00    1:13.20          6  
  6 Hay, Peter          46 Great Bay-NE         1:15.00    1:14.76          5  
  7 Battistini, Rick    47 Minuteman-NE         1:15.00    1:15.49          4  
  8 Johnston, Robert    49 Kennebec YMCA-NE     1:22.00    1:17.32          3  
  9 Martecchini, Andre  45 Duxbury-NE           1:20.00    1:20.67          2  
 10 Burstyn, H. Paris   49 Longfellow-NE        1:24.00    1:23.26          1  
 11 Magyar, John        46 East Providence-NE   1:25.00    1:24.54        
 12 Ungerleider, Gary   48 Longfellow-NE        1:26.00    1:26.69        
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seltzer, Robert     50 Cambridge-NE         1:10.00    1:11.84         11  
  2 Radimer, John       51 Twin Oaks-NE         1:14.12    1:16.69          9  
  3 Song, Mingjie       54 Northeastern-NE      1:26.00    1:25.41          8  
  4 McQuiggan, Frank    52 East Providence-NE   1:25.00    1:25.53          7  
  5 Scheele, Marc       54 Great Bay-NE         1:24.00    1:25.55          6  
  6 Siegal, Byron       53 Great Bay-NE         1:30.00    1:31.67          5  
  7 Flanagan, Peter     51 Wellesley-NE         1:40.00    1:31.94          4  
  8 Sobol, Michael      53 South West Swim      1:43.00    1:45.40          3  
  9 McSweeney, Brian    53 Great Bay-NE         1:52.96    1:54.81          2  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfeld, Louis     58 Tri-Y-NE             1:13.00    1:12.83         11  
  2 Pierce, Fred        57 Maine Masters        1:25.00    1:20.46          9  
  3 Bump, Benjamin      58 WNEC-NE              1:29.00    1:26.84          8  
  4 Frandzel, Michael   57 Great Bay-NE         4:00.00    2:24.41          7  
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Peter   60 Maine Masters        1:20.00    1:19.04         11  
  2 Jones, William      64 Maine Masters        1:23.00    1:34.04          9  
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Walter     67 Greater Ohio         1:30.00    1:25.46         11  
  2 Kutai, Itamar       67 JCC North Shore-NE   1:48.00    1:35.13          9  
  3 Kellogg, Len        68 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:45.00    1:44.44          8  
  4 Kurtz, Bruce        65 WNEC-NE              1:51.00    2:09.87          7  
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haartz, F. H. Ted   73 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:30.00    1:28.03         11  
 
Event 15  Women 19-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Amanda       23 Northampton JFK-NE   2:35.50    2:32.45         11  
  2 Cassidy, Megan      24 Great Bay-NE         2:40.02    2:47.52          9  
  3 Machado, Jennifer   21 Great Bay-NE         3:30.00    3:26.74          8  
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrow, Kendra      26 Great Bay-NE         2:55.00    2:50.88         11  
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morawski, Stephani  31 Cambridge-NE         2:35.10    2:27.76         11  
  2 Prescott, Carol     32 Great Bay-NE         2:32.52    2:29.77          9  
 
Event 15  Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Theriot, Sharon     35 Longfellow-NE        3:13.00    3:17.62         11  
  2 Pentheny, Gail      38 Great Bay-NE         3:22.00    3:20.77          9  
  3 O'Rourke, Cathy     38 Great Bay-NE         3:17.00    3:20.80          8  
  4 Slezak, Jana        35 Great Bay-NE         3:50.00    3:23.12          7  
  5 Edin, Deborah       38 Great Bay-NE         3:36.00    3:47.23          6  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gleason, Karen      40 Cambridge-NE         2:35.00    2:38.86         11  
  2 Farrington, Kathry  42 East Providence-NE   3:10.00    3:08.57          9  
  3 Lamore, Lynn        40 S. Country YMCA-NE   3:35.00    3:43.03          8  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, NAncy     45 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:55.00    2:54.38         11  
  2 Nisley-Black, Karl  45 Nashua Penguins-NE   3:00.00    3:01.31          9  
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasser, Constance   54 Cambridge-NE         3:35.00    3:20.47         11  
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hult, Manya         55 Great Bay-NE         4:30.00    4:24.27         11  
 
Event 15  Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Susan   62 JCC North Shore-NE   3:30.00    3:18.33         11  
  2 Olson, Jeannine     61 Rinconada            4:08.60    3:59.78          9  
 
Event 15  Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Joan      72 Salem YMCA-NE        5:40.00    6:03.82         11  
 
Event 16  Men 19-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redgate, Ian Mar    24 Wayland-NE           2:14.99    2:27.86         11  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Ken       26 Minuteman-NE         2:00.00    1:59.52         11  
  2 Korbly, Steve       26 MIT-NE               2:00.00    2:00.09          9  
  3 Eaddy, Jason        25 Cambridge-NE         2:06.00    2:03.00          8  
  4 Goldman, Mark       29 Cambridge-NE         2:08.00    2:08.20          7  
  5 Morse, Ben          29 Maine Masters        2:14.00    2:12.96          6  
  6 Davis, Caleb        27 Minuteman-NE         2:25.00    2:28.45          5  
  7 McBride, Nathan     27 Minuteman-NE         2:48.10    2:43.90          4  
  8 Smith, Brenden      28 NEM - Unattached-NE  3:00.11    3:12.51          3  
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Upson, Steve        30 Minuteman-NE         2:08.00    2:04.76         11  
  2 Baker, Henry        33 Cambridge-NE         2:12.20    2:07.48          9  
  3 Broudy, Marc        30 Minuteman-NE         2:17.00    2:13.26          8  
  4 Craig, Matt         30 Great Bay-NE         2:30.00    2:25.60          7  
  5 Snodgrass, Adam     34 Cambridge-NE              NT    3:02.69          6  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gendreau, Edmund    38 Great Bay-NE         2:00.53    2:01.65         11  
  2 Carr, Rob           35 Red Tide of NYC      2:05.90    2:01.77          9  
  3 Cromarty, Stuart    36 Cambridge-NE         2:00.00    2:05.36          8  
  4 Casey, Brian        37 East Providence-NE   2:05.00    2:06.62          7  
  5 Hudek, Robert       38 Minuteman-NE         2:15.00    2:15.93          6  
  6 Vankuilenburg, Sco  36 Cambridge-NE         2:38.50    2:26.66          5  
  7 McCarthy, Bennett   38 Longfellow-NE        2:25.00    2:29.73          4  
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Kym         41 Great Bay-NE         2:16.70    2:14.11         11  
  2 Crockett, Sean      42 Minuteman-NE         2:15.00    2:17.05          9  
  3 Connolly, David     41 Connecticut          2:15.00    2:18.88          8  
  4 Burks, Vincent      41 Hockomock YMCA-NE    2:21.00    2:19.15          7  
  5 Palmer, Ritchie     44 Maine Masters        2:14.22    2:21.48          6  
  6 Gleason, Edward     44 Cambridge-NE         3:20.00    3:03.97          5  
  7 Peirce, William     43 Great Bay-NE         3:11.00    3:04.44          4  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, John         46 Connecticut          2:04.50    2:02.70         11  
  2 Vear, Bradley       46 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:18.00    2:12.43          9  
  3 Shaw, Greg          49 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:17.00    2:16.98          8  
  4 Judelson, David     45 North Suburban Y-NE  2:30.00    2:25.59          7  
  5 Johnston, Robert    49 Kennebec YMCA-NE     2:27.00    2:26.97          6  
  6 Bonte, Andre        47 Concord YMCA-NE      2:20.00    2:28.29          5  
  7 Bright, David       48 Great Bay-NE         2:35.00    2:36.25          4  
  8 Meltz, Steve        47 Minuteman-NE         2:25.00    2:43.54          3  
  9 Bonin, John         46 WNEC-NE              2:45.00    2:49.42          2  
 10 Harris, Joe         49 Cambridge-NE         3:25.00    3:11.58          1  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doleac, Charles     53 Great Bay-NE         4:15.00    3:53.54         11  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galper, Jeffry      59 Twin Oaks-NE         2:28.00    2:33.12         11  
  2 Schaefer, Ernie     55 Wellesley-NE         3:10.00    3:07.37          9  
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, William      64 Maine Masters        3:05.00    3:03.41         11  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenard, John        69 Connecticut          3:13.00    3:19.87         11  
  2 Kurtz, Bruce        65 WNEC-NE              4:20.00    4:32.48          9  
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Pelletier, Robert   72 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:25.00         DQ        
 
Event 17  Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Bay Masters-NE  'O'                   2:08.40    2:08.68         22  
     1) Sullivan, Paula 23              2) McLaughlin, Sara 21            
     3) Cassidy, Megan 24               4) Elisens, Kerin 23              
  2 East Providence Masters-NE  'A'             2:25.00    2:09.55         18  
     1) Mooney, Jennifer 24             2) Robitaille, Diane 36           
     3) Josephson, Heidi 33             4) Hall, Diana 30                 
  3 Minuteman Masters-NE  'A'                   2:18.00    2:27.24         16  
     1) Kingma, Wytske 39               2) Hale, Liz 29                   
     3) Currie, Aiyana 24               4) Gardner, Edith 29              
  4 Great Bay Masters-NE  'M'                   2:48.90    2:44.13         14  
     1) Telford, Amanda 31              2) Hall, Zoe 21                   
     3) Machado, Jennifer 21            4) Smalltree, Hannah 26           
  5 Minuteman Masters-NE  'B'                   2:32.00    2:57.40         12  
     1) Katzke, Verena 20               2) Tierney, Mary Lou 41           
     3) Connolly, Kathy 41              4) Goble, Jessica 31              
 
Event 17  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'A'                   1:57.00    1:58.60         22  
     1) Andersson, Kari 29              2) Morawski, Stephanie 31         
     3) Nye, Lesley 29                  4) Nicholson, Heather 29          
  2 Cambridge Masters-NE  'F'                   1:58.00    2:01.18         18  
     1) Hackmer, Michelle 25            2) Morrison, Sage 25              
     3) Kuong, Sharon 34                4) Marshall, Libby 28             
  3 Great Bay Masters-NE  'K'                   2:05.70    2:02.93         16  
     1) Wesson, Kim 33                  2) Shaw, Jodi 29                  
     3) Prescott, Carol 32              4) McGarr, Tara 29                
  4 Great Bay Masters-NE  'L'                   2:21.50    2:24.16         14  
     1) O'Connor, Kristen 28            2) Curtis, Cynthia 32             
     3) Garrow, Kendra 26               4) Downey, Sarah 32               
  5 Cambridge Masters-NE  'N'                   2:30.00    2:28.31         12  
     1) Todd, Gillien 33                2) Wyatt, Beth 33                 
     3) Catri, Kristen 30               4) Tsu, C. Mei-An 33              
 
Event 17  Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Bay Masters-NE  'G'                   2:21.50    2:18.22         22  
     1) Virnelli, Nancy 38              2) Valios, Louise 38              
     3) Behan, Linda 37                 4) Pentheny, Gail 38              
  2 South Country YMCA-NE  'A'                  2:38.00    2:29.82         18  
     1) Beckman, Judy 41                2) MCElroy, Cheryl 43             
     3) Lamore, Lynn 40                 4) Sundvik, Jeanne 46             
  3 Great Bay Masters-NE  'F'                   2:31.50    2:34.81         16  
     1) Cooper, Laura 42                2) Moyer, Terri 39                
     3) Slezak, Jana 35                 4) O'Rourke, Cathy 38             
  4 Great Bay Masters-NE  'H'                   2:47.30    2:44.84         14  
     1) Richard, Ann 42                 2) Edin, Deborah 38               
     3) Woodcock, Sandy 45              4) Hamer, Theresa 43              
 
Event 18  Men 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Bay Masters-NE  'N'                   1:49.80    1:48.21         22  
     1) Craig, Matt 30                  2) Brandt, Jamie 27               
     3) Lucey, Brian 24                 4) Anderson, Michael 30           
  2 Cambridge Masters-NE  'H'                   1:55.00    1:50.32         18  
     1) Bell, Richard 23                2) Goudreau, Paul 34              
     3) Baker, Henry 33                 4) Eaddy, Jason 25                
  3 Longfellow-NE  'A'                          1:49.00    1:51.11         16  
     1) Titus, Dave 24                  2) Sczupak, Rob 32                
     3) Reinhorn, Gadi 26               4) McCarthy, Bennett 38           
  4 Minuteman Masters-NE  'E'                   1:55.00    1:57.95         14  
     1) McBride, Nathan 27              2) Campbell, Tim 27               
     3) Davis, Caleb 27                 4) Mitchell, John 23              
  5 Minuteman Masters-NE  'G'                   2:12.00    2:01.71         12  
     1) Benestad, Christopher 23        2) Chern, Ken 32                  
     3) Camelio, Matthew 30             4) Lyons, Steve 47                
 
Event 18  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'B'                   1:45.00    1:37.30         22  
     1) Lo-Pinto, Benjamin 25           2) Fehlau, Brian 26               
     3) Brown, Jeff 26                  4) Goldman, Mark 29               
  2 BU Masters-NE  'A'                          1:54.01    1:44.27         18  
     1) Raikula, Ron 40                 2) Lee, Christopher 27            
     3) Kurtz, Josef 26                 4) Cadwell, Pete 30               
  3 Minuteman Masters-NE  'C'                   1:44.00    1:48.25         16  
     1) Nuffort, Matt 25                2) Broudy, Marc 30                
     3) Upson, Steve 30                 4) Hudek, Robert 38               
  4 Cambridge Masters-NE  'I'                   2:00.00    2:00.90         14  
     1) Sassaman, Erik 27               2) Kwa, Ken 28                    
     3) Ham, Mason 30                   4) Murphy, Mark 35                
  5 Healthpoint-NE  'A'                         2:08.00    2:02.81         12  
     1) Clayson, D. Barr 65             2) Wood, Chris 33                 
     3) Pizzuto, John 38                4) Zasman, Gary 42                
  6 Wellesley-NE  'A'                           2:00.00    2:08.55         10  
     1) Mix, George 27                  2) Flanagan, Peter 51             
     3) Schaefer, Ernie 55              4) Delisle, Jim 42                
  7 Minuteman Masters-NE  'F'                   2:10.00    2:09.16          8  
     1) Prescott, Al 32                 2) Benson, Don 34                 
     3) Howorth, James 33               4) PErry, Robert 39               
 
Event 18  Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'C'                   1:47.00    1:44.17         22  
     1) Cromarty, Stuart 36             2) Vankuilenburg, Scott 36        
     3) Tyler, Bob 38                   4) Bosley, Douglas 38             
  2 Maine Masters Swim Club  'B'                1:52.00    1:51.52         18  
     1) Thomas, Andrew 43               2) Riley, Kevin 43                
     3) Palmer, Ritchie 44              4) Nichols, Paul 35               
  3 Tri-Y-NE  'A'                                    NT    1:55.13         16  
     1) Karb, Tom 39                    2) Schonholz, Steven 45           
     3) Sullivan, Gerald 49             4) Mooney, John 41                
  4 Great Bay Masters-NE  'I'                   1:59.60    1:58.25         14  
     1) Bond, Bill 39                   2) Cronauer, Greig 42             
     3) Berman, Kym 41                  4) Mack, Tom 42                   
  5 Minuteman Masters-NE  'D'                   2:12.00    2:08.68         12  
     1) Battistini, Rick 47             2) Meltz, Steve 47                
     3) Wood, Jonathan 55               4) Taffe, Mark 40                 
  6 Great Bay Masters-NE  'J'                   2:36.70    2:32.44         10  
     1) Bucciero, David 41              2) Peirce, William 43             
     3) McAfee, Michael 39              4) Brady, George 42               
 
Event 18  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twin Oaks-NE  'A'                           1:57.00    1:56.96         22  
     1) Courtney, Jack 47               2) Radimer, John 51               
     3) Galper, Jeffry 59               4) Delaney, Mike 45               
  2 Great Bay Masters-NE  'B'                   2:00.50    2:00.63         18  
     1) Bright, David 48                2) Hay, Peter 46                  
     3) Stevens, Patrick 48             4) Wise, Warren 46                
  3 East Providence Masters-NE  'B'             2:45.00    2:23.13         16  
     1) Scott, Art 67                   2) Magyar, John 46                
     3) McQuiggan, Frank 52             4) Ottmar, Peter 53               
 
Event 18  Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine Masters Swim Club  'B'                     NT    2:06.39         22  
     1) Rupert, Bill 57                 2) Fredericks, Peter 60           
     3) Vail, David 57                  4) Pierce, Fred 57                
  2 Maine Masters Swim Club  'C'                2:19.00    2:28.58         18  
     1) Giustra, Peter 62               2) Jones, William 64              
     3) Mudd, Don 64                    4) Guistra, Frank 64              
  3 WNEC Golden Bears-NE  'A'                   2:49.00    2:36.36         16  
     1) Kurtz, Bruce 65                 2) Bump, Benjamin 58              
     3) Kavanagh, Dean 67               4) Brown, Roy 56                  
 
Event 19  Women 19-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Emily         22 Cambridge-NE         2:10.00    2:13.49         11  
  2 Mooney, Jennifer    24 East Providence-NE   2:22.20    2:17.81          9  
  3 Maloney, Jen        24 Boston College-NE    2:20.00    2:20.18          8  
  4 Rhee, Christina     23 Minuteman-NE         2:26.00    2:27.56          7  
  5 Yi, Joyce           24 Brandeis Masters-NE  2:30.00    2:28.13          6  
  6 Sullivan, Paula     23 Great Bay-NE         2:35.50    2:28.38          5  
  7 Leach, Amanda       23 Northampton JFK-NE   2:35.23    2:33.43          4  
  8 Nagle, Cynthia      22 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:30.10    2:34.30          3  
  9 Cole, Karin         23 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:38.00    2:34.38          2  
 10 Veljkovic, Jelena   24 BU Masters-NE        3:30.00    2:52.78          1  
 11 Katzke, Verena      20 Minuteman-NE         3:12.00    2:52.86        
 12 Currie, Aiyana      24 Minuteman-NE         2:47.86    3:01.71        
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Packard, Andrea     26 Andover YMCA-NE      2:13.18    2:14.74         11  
  2 Steenbergen, Krist  25 Minuteman-NE         2:30.00    2:18.05          9  
  3 Welch, Courtney     26 Boston College-NE    2:30.00    2:24.81          8  
  4 Shaw, Jodi          29 Great Bay-NE         2:29.00    2:26.30          7  
  5 McGarr, Tara        29 Great Bay-NE         2:28.91    2:27.91          6  
  6 Boehm, Elizabeth    27 Cambridge-NE         2:24.00    2:30.68          5  
  7 Nye, Lesley         29 Cambridge-NE         2:20.00    2:34.09          4  
  8 Spencer, Anne       25 Longfellow-NE        2:55.00    2:39.31          3  
  9 Leary, Sheila       27 Boston YMCA-NE       2:41.00    2:42.17          2  
 10 Garrow, Kendra      26 Great Bay-NE         2:45.00    2:45.07          1  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel, Bridget     32 Longfellow-NE        2:35.00    2:30.81         11  
  2 Hall, Diana         30 East Providence-NE   2:52.00    2:37.28          9  
  3 Bama, Heather       30 Boston YMCA-NE       2:35.00    2:38.95          8  
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behan, Linda        37 Great Bay-NE         2:35.00    2:39.35         11  
  2 Kingma, Wytske      39 Minuteman-NE         2:48.00    2:47.45          9  
  3 Pentheny, Gail      38 Great Bay-NE         2:53.50    3:00.03          8  
  4 Zeller, Lucyann     38 Concord YMCA-NE      3:30.00    3:09.67          7  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gleason, Karen      40 Cambridge-NE         2:35.00    2:39.63         11  
  2 Hallett, Constance  41 Great Bay-NE         2:44.58    2:42.85          9  
  3 Cooper, Laura       42 Great Bay-NE         2:58.32    2:57.73          8  
  4 MCElroy, Cheryl     43 S. Country YMCA-NE   3:00.30    3:00.37          7  
  5 Hambrick, Patricia  42 Longfellow-NE        3:00.00    3:04.66          6  
  6 Beckman, Judy       41 S. Country YMCA-NE   3:02.43    3:06.83          5  
  7 Lamore, Lynn        40 S. Country YMCA-NE   3:38.00    3:25.11          4  
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royden, Wiki        45 North Suburban Y-NE  2:45.00    2:35.58         11  
  2 McDermott, Ann      46 BU Masters-NE        2:55.00    2:49.54          9  
  3 Goulder, Alison     49 Cambridge-NE         3:50.00    3:28.01          8  
  4 Woodcock, Sandy     45 Great Bay-NE         3:26.02    3:30.94          7  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasser, Constance   54 Cambridge-NE         3:08.00    3:12.77         11  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slifer, Kathy       55 Gloucester YMCA-NE   2:56.00    2:58.42         11  
  2 Hult, Manya         55 Great Bay-NE         4:06.00    4:03.66          9  
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Diane         70 Duxbury-NE           4:30.00    4:02.72         11  
 
Event 20  Men 19-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wriede, Greg        23 Cambridge-NE         2:00.00    1:58.40         11  
  2 Titus, Dave         24 Longfellow-NE        2:12.10    2:15.55          9  
  3 Redgate, Ian Mar    24 Wayland-NE           2:22.99    2:38.18          8  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fehlau, Brian       26 Cambridge-NE         2:04.00    1:59.42         11  
  2 Korbly, Steve       26 MIT-NE               2:00.00    2:02.76          9  
  3 Fletcher, Ken       26 Minuteman-NE         2:05.00    2:02.77          8  
  4 Nuffort, Matt       25 Minuteman-NE         2:05.00    2:10.49          7  
  5 Goldman, Mark       29 Cambridge-NE         2:12.00    2:12.68          6  
  6 Davis, Caleb        27 Minuteman-NE         2:30.00    2:26.30          5  
  7 Henderson, Richard  26 East Providence-NE   2:22.50    2:27.70          3.5
  7 Reinhorn, Gadi      26 Longfellow-NE        2:10.00    2:27.70          3.5
  9 McBride, Nathan     27 Minuteman-NE         2:34.13    2:28.78          2  
 10 Campbell, Tim       27 Minuteman-NE         2:42.00    2:29.05          1  
 11 Ramsey, Christophe  28 Boston YMCA-NE       2:45.00    2:40.56        
 12 Smith, Brenden      28 NEM - Unattached-NE  3:00.11    2:53.69        
 13 Conti, Joe          27 Longfellow-NE        3:30.00    3:00.90        
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Upson, Steve        30 Minuteman-NE         2:07.00    2:07.31         11  
  2 Craig, Matt         30 Great Bay-NE         2:13.00    2:11.47          9  
  3 Golling, Greg       31 MIT-NE               2:10.00    2:12.43          8  
  4 Broudy, Marc        30 Minuteman-NE         2:15.00    2:13.42          7  
  5 Benson, Don         34 Minuteman-NE         2:22.00    2:18.76          6  
  6 Sczupak, Rob        32 Longfellow-NE        2:16.44    2:18.79          5  
  7 Ham, Mason          30 Cambridge-NE         2:45.00    2:23.36          4  
  8 Howorth, James      33 Minuteman-NE         2:27.00    2:26.69          3  
  9 Dorer, Russell      33 Cambridge-NE         2:40.00    2:30.10          2  
 10 Perz, Paul          33 Boston LANES-NE      2:34.60    2:31.13          1  
 11 Schneider, Gary     32 Longfellow-NE        2:52.00    3:00.20        
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Brian        37 East Providence-NE   2:08.50    2:04.73         11  
  2 Gendreau, Edmund    38 Great Bay-NE         2:05.98    2:05.38          9  
  3 Gandy, Ray          39 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:08.00    2:06.11          8  
  4 Yeomans, Scott      37 Garden State         2:08.00    2:07.82          7  
  5 Hudek, Robert       38 Minuteman-NE         2:12.00    2:12.75          6  
  6 Houghton, David     37 North Suburban Y-NE  2:27.50    2:17.39          5  
  7 Riley, David        39 Cambridge-NE         2:40.00    2:33.47          4  
  8 Teodorescu, Razvan  37 North Suburban Y-NE  2:50.00    2:34.53          3  
  9 Johnson, Mark       36 East Providence-NE   2:48.00    2:37.84          2  
 10 PErry, Robert       39 Minuteman-NE         3:00.00    2:53.03          1  
 -- Konstanopoulos, Di  36 Cambridge-NE         2:35.00         DQ        
 -- Bauer, Bob          39 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:30.00         DQ        
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cote, David         40 S. Country YMCA-NE   2:05.00    2:07.32         11  
  2 Raikula, Ron        40 BU Masters-NE        2:05.00    2:12.52          9  
  3 Burks, Vincent      41 Hockomock YMCA-NE    2:22.00    2:17.84          8  
  4 Palmer, Ritchie     44 Maine Masters        2:14.03    2:18.75          7  
  5 Berman, Kym         41 Great Bay-NE         2:22.50    2:18.83          6  
  6 Crockett, Sean      42 Minuteman-NE         2:15.00    2:19.04          5  
  7 Griffin, Paul       40 Great Bay-NE         2:30.00    2:26.62          4  
  8 Paine, Bill         40 Cambridge-NE         2:26.00    2:26.76          3  
  9 Taffe, Mark         40 Minuteman-NE         2:30.00    2:29.17          2  
 10 Mack, Tom           42 Great Bay-NE         2:45.00    2:30.01          1  
 11 Gleason, Edward     44 Cambridge-NE         2:55.00    2:53.09        
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, John         46 Connecticut          2:11.00    2:13.67         11  
  2 Shaw, Greg          49 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:17.00    2:15.59          9  
  3 Hall, John          47 Maine Masters        2:19.00    2:21.11          8  
  4 Bonte, Andre        47 Concord YMCA-NE      2:19.00    2:22.37          7  
  5 Bright, David       48 Great Bay-NE         2:25.00    2:24.55          6  
  6 Johnston, Alan      48 Maine Masters        2:32.00    2:30.92          5  
  7 Johnston, Robert    49 Kennebec YMCA-NE     2:30.50    2:30.93          4  
  8 Wise, Warren        46 Great Bay-NE         2:30.00    2:38.55          3  
  9 Meltz, Steve        47 Minuteman-NE         2:25.00    2:39.98          2  
 10 Hay, Peter          46 Great Bay-NE         2:42.00    2:42.65          1  
 11 Duncan, Tim         45 Cambridge-NE         3:00.00    2:53.02        
 12 MacDonald, Robert   49 Maine Masters        3:00.00    2:53.05        
 13 Fuerman, Ross       47 JCC Newton-NE        2:30.00    2:56.66        
 14 Magyar, John        46 East Providence-NE   3:01.00    2:58.72        
 15 Harris, Joe         49 Cambridge-NE         3:20.00    3:12.69        
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seltzer, Robert     50 Cambridge-NE         2:18.00    2:18.79         11  
  2 Radimer, John       51 Twin Oaks-NE         2:18.95    2:18.97          9  
  3 Lane, Homer         51 Cape Cod-NE          2:24.00    2:23.25          8  
  4 Asquith, Bob        54 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:18.00    2:30.27          7  
  5 Cahill, Bob         54 Connecticut          2:42.00    2:44.82          6  
  6 Trenkle, Douglas    52 Maine Masters        3:00.00    2:46.63          5  
  7 Song, Mingjie       54 Northeastern-NE      3:00.00    2:57.02          4  
  8 McQuiggan, Frank    52 East Providence-NE   2:50.00    2:57.58          3  
  9 Siegal, Byron       53 Great Bay-NE         3:15.00    3:19.37          2  
 10 Doleac, Charles     53 Great Bay-NE         4:00.00    3:27.28          1  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eger, Laszlo        55 Huntington YMCA-NE   2:52.00    2:41.35         11  
  2 Schaefer, Ernie     55 Wellesley-NE         3:30.00    3:00.68          9  
  3 Bump, Benjamin      58 WNEC-NE              2:59.00    3:01.29          8  
  4 Dufour, Charles     57 Great Bay-NE         5:00.00    3:41.44          7  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, William      64 Maine Masters        2:56.00    2:59.34         11  
  2 Murray, William     63 Fitchburg YMCA-NE    2:58.52    3:05.06          9  
  3 Dunham, Larry       62 Hampshire Hills-NE   3:30.00    3:16.75          8  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenard, John        69 Connecticut          2:58.00    2:59.19         11  
  2 Green, Arnie        69 Maine Masters        3:15.00    3:05.56          9  
  3 Schaefer, Gerhard   66 Maine Masters        2:57.54    3:50.16          8  
  4 Kurtz, Bruce        65 WNEC-NE              3:40.00    4:03.16          7  
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burian, Jarka       74 Adirondack           3:45.00    3:40.25         11  
 
Event 21  Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhee, Christina     23 Minuteman-NE         1:00.00      58.34         11  
  2 Sullivan, Paula     23 Great Bay-NE           59.50      58.50          9  
  3 Maloney, Jen        24 Boston College-NE    1:00.00    1:00.77          8  
  4 Hibbert, Lauren     23 Cambridge-NE         1:00.00    1:01.08          7  
  5 Cassidy, Megan      24 Great Bay-NE         1:03.00    1:02.89          6  
  6 McLaughlin, Sara    21 Great Bay-NE         1:03.00    1:03.80          5  
  7 Elisens, Kerin      23 Great Bay-NE         1:05.24    1:03.82          4  
  8 Gagnon, Suzanne     24 Cambridge-NE         1:06.31    1:06.15          3  
  9 Wright, Jennifer    24 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:07.50    1:08.68          2  
 10 Veljkovic, Jelena   24 BU Masters-NE        1:20.00    1:09.87          1  
 11 Katzke, Verena      20 Minuteman-NE         1:10.00    1:10.71        
 12 Caccavallo, Alaine  19 BU Masters-NE        1:08.50    1:11.43        
 13 Machado, Jennifer   21 Great Bay-NE         1:18.00    1:16.81        
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aber, Jenn          26 MIT-NE                 57.00      56.68         11  
  2 Greineder, Britt    28 Minuteman-NE           58.00      57.81          9  
  3 McGarr, Tara        29 Great Bay-NE           59.95      59.03          8  
  4 Welch, Courtney     26 Boston College-NE      59.00      59.22          7  
  5 Andersson, Kari     29 Cambridge-NE         1:00.50    1:00.08          6  
  6 Morrison, Sage      25 Cambridge-NE         1:03.00    1:00.65          5  
  7 Nicholson, Heather  29 Cambridge-NE           59.10    1:01.39          4  
  8 Hale, Liz           29 Minuteman-NE         1:06.00    1:06.12          3  
  9 Smalltree, Hannah   26 Great Bay-NE         1:33.49    1:24.51          2  
 10 Buccini, Sheila     29 Great Bay-NE         1:45.00    1:33.55          1  
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kusznir, Roma       33 Cambridge-NE           56.90      56.59         11  
  2 Kuong, Sharon       34 Cambridge-NE           57.00      56.61          9  
  3 Wesson, Kim         33 Great Bay-NE         1:00.39      58.53          8  
  4 Hall, Diana         30 East Providence-NE   1:00.00    1:00.12          7  
  5 Prescott, Carol     32 Great Bay-NE         1:00.35    1:01.11          6  
  6 Norton, Eileen      32 Boston YMCA-NE       1:00.77    1:01.28          5  
  7 Catri, Kristen      30 Cambridge-NE         1:00.00    1:02.07          4  
  8 Tsu, C. Mei-An      33 Cambridge-NE         1:05.00    1:03.55          3  
  9 Burger, Kristin     33 Cambridge-NE         1:07.00    1:06.88          2  
 10 Wyatt, Beth         33 Cambridge-NE         1:10.00    1:07.77          1  
 11 Todd, Gillien       33 Cambridge-NE         1:35.00    1:14.66        
 12 Downey, Sarah       32 Great Bay-NE         1:15.91    1:15.45        
 13 Neunert, Suzanne    30 Hockomock YMCA-NE    1:18.00    1:18.38        
 
Event 21  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bercaw, Nancy       35 Twin Oaks-NE         1:00.00      58.33         11  
  2 Barry, Shereen      38 Great Bay-NE         1:01.00    1:00.50          8.5
  2 Kweder, Paula       38 Longfellow-NE        1:01.10    1:00.50          8.5
  4 Ellis, Laurie       37 Cambridge-NE         1:05.00    1:03.51          7  
  5 Pentheny, Gail      38 Great Bay-NE         1:05.00    1:06.79          6  
  6 Robitaille, Diane   36 East Providence-NE   1:09.00    1:09.37          5  
  7 Scott, Elizabeth    39 Maine Masters        1:12.00    1:09.62          4  
  8 Valios, Louise      38 Great Bay-NE         1:16.00    1:13.53          3  
  9 Zeller, Lucyann     38 Concord YMCA-NE      1:17.00    1:17.11          2  
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wettach, Gayle      44 North Suburban Y-NE    58.70      57.71         11  
  2 Hallett, Constance  41 Great Bay-NE         1:00.20    1:00.38          9  
  3 MacBride, Elizabet  41 Concord YMCA-NE      1:02.70    1:01.43          8  
  4 Grilli, Tracy       44 Nashua Penguins-NE   1:04.00    1:03.30          7  
  5 Taffe, Callie       41 Minuteman-NE         1:04.00    1:06.46          6  
  6 Farrington, Kathry  42 East Providence-NE   1:07.00    1:07.06          5  
  7 MCElroy, Cheryl     43 S. Country YMCA-NE   1:13.00    1:15.76          4  
  8 Connolly, Kathy     41 Minuteman-NE         1:21.47    1:18.71          3  
  9 Magoon, Molly       42 Cambridge-NE         1:20.00    1:23.08          2  
 10 Tierney, Mary Lou   41 Minuteman-NE         1:30.00    1:31.33          1  
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki       48 East Providence-NE     58.00      55.90         11  
  2 Royden, Wiki        45 North Suburban Y-NE  1:01.00      57.77          9  
  3 Reilly, Joan        46 Cambridge-NE         1:05.00    1:05.38          8  
  4 Sundvik, Jeanne     46 S. Country YMCA-NE   1:07.40    1:06.75          7  
  5 Littlefield, Susan  46 Duxbury-NE           1:08.00    1:08.01          6  
  6 Johnston, NAncy     45 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:10.00    1:08.49          5  
  7 Geoghegan, Joan     47 Bentley-NE           1:10.00    1:10.88          4  
  8 Murphy, Barbara     49 Maine Masters        1:12.00    1:12.74          3  
  9 Woodcock, Sandy     45 Great Bay-NE         1:14.00    1:13.56          2  
 10 Witten, Sandra      45 Duxbury-NE           1:17.00    1:17.68          1  
 11 Sharlin, Judith     47 JCC Newton-NE        1:15.00    1:18.70        
 12 Cantor, Francine    45 Percy Walker-NE      1:50.00    1:40.55        
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Elizabeth  50 Northampton JFK-NE   1:20.00    1:16.85         11  
  2 Mitchell, Carol     52 Minuteman-NE         1:28.70    1:25.21          9  
  3 Biederman, Janice   51 Minuteman-NE         1:55.00    1:34.92          8  
 
Event 21  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredette, Ann       56 Great Bay-NE         1:21.42    1:18.89         11  
 
Event 21  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Claire     62 Duxbury-NE           1:15.00    1:15.82         11  
 
Event 21  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamphaussen, Ronni  67 Connecticut          1:17.40    1:20.93         11  
 
Event 21  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Diane         70 Duxbury-NE           1:30.00    1:24.60         11  
 
Event 22  Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucey, Brian        24 Great Bay-NE           47.20      49.76         11  
  2 Bell, Richard       23 Cambridge-NE           52.12      50.76          9  
  3 LeVan, Steven       23 Minuteman-NE           55.00      51.25          8  
  4 Sullivan, Chris     24 Connecticut            56.00      53.64          7  
  5 Granger, Derek      24 BU Masters-NE          55.00      57.15          6  
  6 Malek, Justin       21 WNEC-NE              1:30.00    1:08.63          5  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeff         26 Cambridge-NE           50.00      47.96         11  
  2 Doherty, Paul       26 North Suburban Y-NE    49.30      48.15          9  
  3 Fletcher, Ken       26 Minuteman-NE           50.40      49.22          8  
  4 Eaddy, Jason        25 Cambridge-NE           52.50      50.37          7  
  5 Mrozewicz, Jamie    26 North Providence-NE    51.00      50.97          6  
  6 Goldman, Mark       29 Cambridge-NE           50.10      51.11          5  
  7 Nuffort, Matt       25 Minuteman-NE           51.00      51.96          4  
  8 Reinhorn, Gadi      26 Longfellow-NE          55.00      56.20          3  
  9 Sassaman, Erik      27 Cambridge-NE           56.25      57.06          2  
 10 Kurtz, Josef        26 BU Masters-NE          59.00      57.20          1  
 11 Campbell, Tim       27 Minuteman-NE         1:15.00      57.94        
 12 Henderson, Richard  26 East Providence-NE   1:01.00      58.35        
 13 Goldberg, Matthew   29 Brandeis Masters-NE  1:04.00      58.62        
 14 Barow, Sean         25 Medford Masters-NE     59.00      59.59        
 15 Fair, David         25 Healthpoint-NE       1:00.00    1:01.15        
 16 Goldman, Mac        26 Longfellow-NE        1:05.00    1:06.06        
 17 Smith, Brenden      28 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:08.11    1:07.96        
 18 Conti, Joe          27 Longfellow-NE        1:17.00    1:11.94        
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Sean         30 NEM - Unattached-NE    50.49      48.16         11  
  2 Cadwell, Pete       30 BU Masters-NE          50.10      48.71          9  
  3 Rogers, John        31 Attleboro-NE           49.80      50.11          8  
  4 Baker, Henry        33 Cambridge-NE           52.20      50.15          7  
  5 Anderson, Michael   30 Great Bay-NE           53.90      52.94          6  
  6 Amith, Paul         31 Maine Masters          54.00      53.65          5  
  7 Camelio, Matthew    30 Minuteman-NE           55.00      54.45          4  
  8 Ham, Mason          30 Cambridge-NE           55.00      54.49          3  
  9 Goudreau, Paul      34 Cambridge-NE           55.00      55.32          2  
 10 Benson, Don         34 Minuteman-NE           57.00      55.56          1  
 11 Helmuth, Paul       34 Northampton JFK-NE     55.60      55.60        
 12 Dorer, Russell      33 Cambridge-NE           57.00      57.20        
 13 Howorth, James      33 Minuteman-NE           57.00      57.99        
 14 Perz, Paul          33 Boston LANES-NE        58.70      58.26        
 15 Prescott, Al        32 Minuteman-NE         1:05.50    1:04.10        
 16 Schneider, Gary     32 Longfellow-NE        1:04.40    1:07.06        
 17 Paquette, Nick      31 Great Bay-NE         1:16.00    1:08.36        
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stuart    36 Cambridge-NE           48.00      47.79         11  
  2 Stapleton, Kevin    38 Cambridge-NE           51.00      49.28          9  
  3 Tyler, Bob          38 Cambridge-NE           52.00      49.29          8  
  4 Bosley, Douglas     38 Cambridge-NE           51.80      50.14          7  
  5 Pride, Douglas      37 Maine Masters          53.00      51.07          6  
  6 Yeomans, Scott      37 Garden State           50.50      51.13          5  
  7 Hudek, Robert       38 Minuteman-NE           51.50      52.56          4  
  8 Karb, Tom           39 Tri-Y-NE               56.10      56.20          3  
  9 Duvall, James       37 NEM - Unattached-NE    56.08      56.40          2  
 10 Fernandez-Duque, E  36 Cambridge-NE           56.50      56.41          1  
 11 Pizzuto, John       38 Healthpoint-NE         55.50      56.62        
 12 Scibelli, Nico      38 Minuteman-NE           57.60      56.93        
 13 Riley, David        39 Cambridge-NE           57.50      58.16        
 14 Kostousov, Andre    38 Andover YMCA-NE        59.83      58.46        
 15 Nichols, Paul       35 Maine Masters          59.00      58.50        
 16 Murphy, Mark        35 Cambridge-NE           58.60      59.16        
 17 Bond, Bill          39 Great Bay-NE         1:01.00    1:00.86        
 18 Shimura, Takaaki    39 BU Masters-NE        1:03.00    1:01.18        
 19 PErry, Robert       39 Minuteman-NE         1:10.00    1:03.66        
 20 Cieslewicz, Michae  35 Boston YMCA-NE       1:05.00    1:05.46        
 21 Norton, Mark        35 Boston YMCA-NE       1:10.00    1:15.43        
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worland, Peter      43 Italian Masters        53.20      51.43         11  
  2 Keith, Al           40 Minuteman-NE           53.00      52.19          9  
  3 Phillips, Tim       42 Longfellow-NE          52.90      52.50          8  
  4 Thomas, Andrew      43 Maine Masters          53.45      53.92          7  
  5 Mack, Tom           42 Great Bay-NE           54.00      54.12          6  
  6 Riley, Kevin        43 Maine Masters          52.20      54.13          5  
  7 Reifenberg, Steve   41 NEM - Unattached-NE    54.00      54.17          4  
  8 Taffe, Mark         40 Minuteman-NE           56.00      54.89          3  
  9 Paine, Bill         40 Cambridge-NE           59.50      58.89          2  
 10 Hubbard, Steve      43 Cape Cod YMCA-NE       58.00    1:00.04          1  
 11 Delisle, Jim        42 Wellesley-NE           59.70    1:00.69        
 12 Zasman, Gary        42 Healthpoint-NE       1:15.00    1:02.71        
 13 Cronauer, Greig     42 Great Bay-NE         1:05.70    1:02.82        
 14 Gleason, Edward     44 Cambridge-NE         1:05.00    1:06.84        
 15 Brady, George       42 Great Bay-NE         1:13.00    1:16.91        
 16 Bucciero, David     41 Great Bay-NE         1:23.90    1:24.67        
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaRochelle, James   45 NEM - Unattached-NE    58.00      52.04         11  
  2 Delaney, Mike       45 Twin Oaks-NE           53.46      53.46          9  
  3 Meltz, Steve        47 Minuteman-NE           56.00      54.14          8  
  4 Ray, Bryan          46 Concord YMCA-NE        55.50      54.65          7  
  5 Sullivan, Gerald    49 Tri-Y-NE               55.80      55.17          6  
  6 Hall, John          47 Maine Masters          55.10      55.36          5  
  7 Stevens, Patrick    48 Great Bay-NE           56.00      56.42          4  
  8 Bonte, Andre        47 Concord YMCA-NE        56.00      56.65          3  
  9 Wise, Warren        46 Great Bay-NE           56.00      57.63          2  
 10 Johnston, Alan      48 Maine Masters          58.85      57.96          1  
 11 Wolfe, Tom          49 Metro West YMCA-NE     58.00      58.33        
 12 Johnston, Robert    49 Kennebec YMCA-NE       59.00      58.63        
 13 Battistini, Rick    47 Minuteman-NE           59.00      59.41        
 14 Fountas, George     48 Andover YMCA-NE        57.50    1:00.35        
 15 Ross, Douglas       47 Duxbury-NE           1:10.00    1:01.13        
 16 Duncan, Tim         45 Cambridge-NE           59.00    1:01.39        
 17 Lyons, Steve        47 Minuteman-NE         1:10.00    1:04.73        
 18 Martecchini, Andre  45 Duxbury-NE           1:05.00    1:05.38        
 19 Bonin, John         46 WNEC-NE              1:05.00    1:05.43        
 20 Burstyn, H. Paris   49 Longfellow-NE        1:05.00    1:06.49        
 21 Ungerleider, Gary   48 Longfellow-NE        1:15.00    1:08.01        
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Homer         51 Cape Cod-NE            53.00      53.97         11  
  2 Seltzer, Robert     50 Cambridge-NE           55.00      54.60          9  
  3 Radimer, John       51 Twin Oaks-NE           53.25      54.69          8  
  4 Morse, Tim          52 East Providence-NE     59.00    1:00.45          7  
  5 Dalby, Fred         51 Northampton JFK-NE   1:03.00    1:03.31          6  
  6 McNamara, Mike      50 NEM - Unattached-NE  1:06.00    1:04.87          5  
  7 Hicks, Robert       50 Minuteman-NE         1:24.00    1:06.47          4  
  8 Trenkle, Douglas    52 Maine Masters        1:07.00    1:06.53          3  
  9 Scheele, Marc       54 Great Bay-NE         1:07.00    1:08.30          2  
 10 Blake, Robert       54 Nashua Penguins-NE   1:08.76    1:08.55          1  
 11 Ottmar, Peter       53 East Providence-NE   1:18.00    1:11.67        
 12 Flanagan, Peter     51 Wellesley-NE         1:28.00    1:18.54        
 13 Sobol, Michael      53 South West Swim      1:25.00    1:36.61        
 14 Sinnott, Patrick    50 Minuteman-NE         1:45.00    1:42.43        
 15 Keilty, Joseph      54 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:00.00    1:57.63        
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galper, Jeffry      59 Twin Oaks-NE           59.00    1:00.34         11  
  2 Pierce, Fred        57 Maine Masters        1:04.00    1:01.12          9  
  3 Vail, David         57 Maine Masters        1:00.00    1:01.36          8  
  4 Eger, Laszlo        55 Huntington YMCA-NE   1:03.00    1:01.86          7  
  5 Bump, Benjamin      58 WNEC-NE              1:08.00    1:09.10          6  
  6 Wood, Jonathan      55 Minuteman-NE         1:15.00    1:12.32          5  
  7 Tomlinson, Brad     57 Wellesley-NE         1:15.00    1:13.48          4  
  8 Brown, Roy          56 WNEC-NE              1:19.82    1:16.97          3  
  9 Clegg, Jim          59 Great Bay-NE         1:35.00    1:30.71          2  
 10 Dufour, Charles     57 Great Bay-NE         1:35.00    1:31.75          1  
 11 Frandzel, Michael   57 Great Bay-NE         3:00.00    1:46.44        
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Peter   60 Maine Masters        1:09.00    1:08.36         11  
  2 Dunham, Larry       62 Hampshire Hills-NE   1:17.00    1:09.46          9  
  3 Giustra, Peter      62 Maine Masters        1:15.00    1:11.85          8  
  4 Mudd, Don           64 Maine Masters        1:08.00    1:12.08          7  
  5 Guistra, Frank      64 Maine Masters        1:15.00    1:15.51          6  
  6 Aronson, Michael    62 Cambridge-NE         1:25.00    1:23.68          5  
  7 Hurley, John        63 Adirondack           2:02.40    1:56.77          4  
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Arnie        69 Maine Masters        1:08.00    1:08.15         11  
  2 Lincoln, Walter     67 Greater Ohio         1:10.00    1:10.10          9  
  3 Scott, Art          67 East Providence-NE   1:15.00    1:12.07          8  
  4 Kavanagh, Dean      67 WNEC-NE              1:13.70    1:14.00          7  
  5 Lyndon, Tom         69 Wayland-NE           1:20.00    1:22.15          6  
  6 Kutai, Itamar       67 JCC North Shore-NE   1:38.00    1:26.55          5  
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Monroe       70 East Providence-NE   1:15.00    1:15.36         11  
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 March, Norman       75 WNEC-NE              1:48.62    1:47.20         11  
  2 Battistini, Fred    77 Minuteman-NE         1:30.00    1:59.19          9  
 
Event 23  Women 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Jennifer    24 East Providence-NE   2:12.00    2:08.57         11  
  2 Hibbert, Lauren     23 Cambridge-NE         2:35.00    2:32.86          9  
  3 Rhee, Christina     23 Minuteman-NE         2:40.00    2:34.80          8  
 
Event 23  Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersson, Kari     29 Cambridge-NE         2:15.00    2:09.19         11  
  2 Steenbergen, Krist  25 Minuteman-NE         2:35.00    2:21.17          9  
  3 Hackmer, Michelle   25 Cambridge-NE         2:15.00    2:23.32          8  
  4 Powers-Stockl, Eri  26 Cambridge-NE         2:40.00    2:24.44          7  
  5 Marshall, Libby     28 Cambridge-NE         2:35.00    2:26.42          6  
  6 Shaw, Jodi          29 Great Bay-NE         2:30.00    2:31.64          5  
  7 Spencer, Anne       25 Longfellow-NE        2:40.00    2:35.23          4  
  8 Kupcinskas, Rebecc  27 Cambridge-NE         3:00.00    2:45.52          3  
  9 O'Connor, Kristen   28 Great Bay-NE         2:56.95    2:59.31          2  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kusznir, Roma       33 Cambridge-NE         2:23.00    2:21.26         11  
  2 Wesson, Kim         33 Great Bay-NE         2:35.02    2:31.84          9  
  3 Romig, Patty        31 Connecticut          2:40.87    2:37.21          8  
  4 Josephson, Heidi    33 East Providence-NE   2:24.00    2:46.07          7  
  5 Romberg, Laura      34 BU Masters-NE        3:00.00    3:13.54          6  
 -- Todd, Gillien       33 Cambridge-NE         3:45.00         DQ        
 
Event 23  Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kweder, Paula       38 Longfellow-NE        2:40.35    2:28.81         11  
  2 Pollard, Paula      37 Minuteman-NE         2:40.00    2:32.18          9  
  3 Virnelli, Nancy     38 Great Bay-NE         2:52.00    2:52.28          8  
  4 Kingma, Wytske      39 Minuteman-NE         2:51.00    3:01.99          7  
  5 Damianos, Laurie    36 Minuteman-NE         3:10.00    3:02.23          6  
  6 Slezak, Jana        35 Great Bay-NE         3:40.00    3:05.17          5  
  7 Theriot, Sharon     35 Longfellow-NE        3:12.00    3:08.30          4  
  8 Moyer, Terri        39 Great Bay-NE         3:20.00    3:22.73          3  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Kim        43 Healthpoint-NE       2:33.50    2:31.48         11  
  2 Dickson, Kimberly   40 Maine Masters        2:40.00    2:35.12          9  
  3 Gleason, Karen      40 Cambridge-NE         2:45.00    2:41.05          8  
  4 Cooper, Laura       42 Great Bay-NE         2:57.45    2:56.86          7  
  5 Hambrick, Patricia  42 Longfellow-NE        3:20.00    3:01.83          6  
  6 Richard, Ann        42 Great Bay-NE         3:15.00    3:17.25          5  
  7 Lamore, Lynn        40 S. Country YMCA-NE   3:44.00    3:32.81          4  
  8 Hamer, Theresa      43 Great Bay-NE         3:45.00    3:46.95          3  
 -- Beckman, Judy       41 S. Country YMCA-NE   3:18.00         DQ        
 
Event 23  Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nisley-Black, Karl  45 Nashua Penguins-NE   2:43.00    2:42.67         11  
  2 Johnston, NAncy     45 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:50.00    2:47.42          9  
  3 Murphy, Barbara     49 Maine Masters        2:55.00    2:55.73          8  
  4 Craffey, Eileen     49 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:59.80    2:57.06          7  
 
Event 23  Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sasser, Constance   54 Cambridge-NE         2:55.00    2:59.84         11  
  2 Kane, Elizabeth     52 Andover YMCA-NE      3:29.00    3:36.49          9  
  3 Forbes, Jean        51 S. Country YMCA-NE   4:30.00    4:28.22          8  
 
Event 23  Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poons, Henrietta    56 NEM - Unattached-NE  4:10.00    3:54.84         11  
 
Event 23  Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Susan   62 JCC North Shore-NE   3:02.00    2:59.62         11  
 
Event 23  Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Joan      72 Salem YMCA-NE        3:45.00    3:49.03         11  
 
Event 24  Men 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wriede, Greg        23 Cambridge-NE         2:00.00    1:56.63         11  
  2 Mitchell, John      23 Minuteman-NE         2:50.00    2:28.17          9  
 
Event 24  Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaddy, Jason        25 Cambridge-NE         2:06.00    2:03.74         11  
  2 Nuffort, Matt       25 Minuteman-NE         2:05.00    2:14.71          9  
  3 Fehlau, Brian       26 Cambridge-NE         2:06.50    2:16.20          8  
  4 Bezerra Aragao, An  29 Brazilian Master     2:25.00    2:17.92          7  
  5 Morse, Ben          29 Maine Masters        2:20.00    2:22.83          6  
  6 Fair, David         25 Healthpoint-NE       2:30.00    2:28.19          5  
  7 Davis, Caleb        27 Minuteman-NE         2:40.00    2:29.90          4  
 
Event 24  Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Rob          32 Cambridge-NE         2:20.00    2:08.69         11  
  2 Wood, Chris         33 Healthpoint-NE       2:06.37    2:09.30          9  
  3 Craig, Matt         30 Great Bay-NE         2:14.50    2:14.33          8  
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gandy, Ray          39 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:11.00    2:07.40         11  
  2 Carr, Rob           35 Red Tide of NYC      2:11.90    2:07.73          9  
  3 Howe, Brendon       39 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:06.00    2:08.16          8  
  4 Pride, Douglas      37 Maine Masters        2:18.00    2:08.96          7  
  5 Bauer, Bob          39 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:21.00    2:16.82          6  
  6 Vankuilenburg, Sco  36 Cambridge-NE         2:31.00    2:17.80          5  
  7 Hudek, Robert       38 Minuteman-NE         2:13.00    2:22.33          4  
  8 McAfee, Michael     39 Great Bay-NE         3:00.00    2:43.18          3  
  9 Nichols, Paul       35 Maine Masters        2:42.00    2:46.72          2  
 10 Johnson, Mark       36 East Providence-NE   2:53.00    2:49.11          1  
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reifenberg, Steve   41 NEM - Unattached-NE  2:11.00    2:13.00         11  
  2 Burks, Vincent      41 Hockomock YMCA-NE    2:40.00    2:25.96          9  
  3 Griffin, Paul       40 Great Bay-NE         2:35.80    2:39.43          8  
  4 Mooney, John        41 Tri-Y-NE             2:45.00    2:44.79          7  
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nixon, John         45 Northampton JFK-NE   2:25.00    2:20.24         11  
  2 Courtney, Jack      47 Twin Oaks-NE         2:20.00    2:22.14          9  
  3 Bright, David       48 Great Bay-NE         2:22.00    2:22.98          8  
  4 Mockler, Frank      45 Boston LANES-NE      2:25.00    2:28.27          7  
  5 Wolfe, Tom          49 Metro West YMCA-NE   2:26.00    2:28.64          6  
  6 Stevens, Patrick    48 Great Bay-NE         2:42.39    2:42.65          5  
 
Event 24  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Bob         54 Connecticut          2:43.00    2:51.55         11  
  2 Song, Mingjie       54 Northeastern-NE      3:10.00    3:11.66          9  
  3 Doleac, Charles     53 Great Bay-NE         3:30.00    3:32.30          8  
  4 McSweeney, Brian    53 Great Bay-NE         4:25.40    4:21.76          7  
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Bill        57 Maine Masters        2:35.00    2:40.54         11  
  2 Eger, Laszlo        55 Huntington YMCA-NE   2:40.00    2:47.26          9  
  3 Dufour, Charles     57 Great Bay-NE         5:00.00    4:01.47          8  
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, William     63 Fitchburg YMCA-NE    2:56.85    2:56.42         11  
 -- Hurley, John        63 Adirondack           5:46.60         DQ        
 
Event 24  Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clayson, D. Barr    65 Healthpoint-NE       2:55.00    2:49.80         11  
  2 Scott, Art          67 East Providence-NE   3:25.00    3:20.47          9  
  3 Kurtz, Bruce        65 WNEC-NE              3:22.00    3:24.53          8  
 
Event 24  Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James      78 Brown University-NE  3:30.00    3:30.13         11  
 
Event 24  Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, John       84 Connecticut          3:38.00    3:43.00         11  
 
Event 25  Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Cynthia      22 NEM - Unattached-NE    33.60      34.33         11  
  2 Wang, Emily         22 Cambridge-NE           40.00      34.80          9  
  3 McLaughlin, Sara    21 Great Bay-NE           35.00      35.60          8  
  4 Elisens, Kerin      23 Great Bay-NE           35.78      36.16          7  
  5 Wright, Jennifer    24 NEM - Unattached-NE    38.00      36.52          6  
  6 Morley, Melissa     24 Medford Masters-NE     38.90      38.08          5  
  7 Caccavallo, Alaine  19 BU Masters-NE          40.95      41.32          4  
  8 Currie, Aiyana      24 Minuteman-NE           42.57      42.43          3  
  9 Veljkovic, Jelena   24 BU Masters-NE          45.00      43.80          2  
 10 Hall, Zoe           21 Great Bay-NE           48.50      47.95          1  
 
Event 25  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Packard, Andrea     26 Andover YMCA-NE        31.24      30.77         11  
  2 Aber, Jenn          26 MIT-NE                 31.99      32.28          9  
  3 Boehm, Elizabeth    27 Cambridge-NE           32.00      32.86          8  
  4 Morrison, Sage      25 Cambridge-NE           36.00      34.65          7  
  5 Welch, Courtney     26 Boston College-NE      40.00      35.93          6  
  6 Andersson, Kari     29 Cambridge-NE           34.50      36.26          5  
  7 Nye, Lesley         29 Cambridge-NE           35.00      36.36          4  
  8 Garrow, Kendra      26 Great Bay-NE           38.42      38.55          3  
  9 Hale, Liz           29 Minuteman-NE           39.00      39.56          2  
 10 O'Connor, Kristen   28 Great Bay-NE           41.01      42.11          1  
 11 Gardner, Edith      29 Minuteman-NE           45.00      46.42        
 
Event 25  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Cynthia     32 Great Bay-NE           39.00      36.81         11  
  2 Prescott, Carol     32 Great Bay-NE           45.44      42.52          9  
  3 Downey, Sarah       32 Great Bay-NE           46.00      44.87          8  
  4 Goble, Jessica      31 Minuteman-NE           55.00      45.66          7  
 
Event 25  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bercaw, Nancy       35 Twin Oaks-NE           36.00      34.10         11  
  2 Pollard, Paula      37 Minuteman-NE           36.50      34.90          9  
  3 Kweder, Paula       38 Longfellow-NE          40.00      38.34          8  
  4 Behan, Linda        37 Great Bay-NE           33.00      38.81          7  
  5 Slezak, Jana        35 Great Bay-NE           47.00      40.90          6  
  6 Valios, Louise      38 Great Bay-NE           45.00      41.53          5  
  7 Ruane, Cheryl       36 Cambridge-NE           42.00      42.47          4  
  8 Edin, Deborah       38 Great Bay-NE           43.00      42.57          3  
 
Event 25  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wettach, Gayle      44 North Suburban Y-NE    37.00      35.51         11  
  2 Goodwin, Kim        43 Healthpoint-NE         37.50      36.45          9  
  3 Taffe, Callie       41 Minuteman-NE           36.00      36.65          8  
  4 MacBride, Elizabet  41 Concord YMCA-NE        38.01      37.63          7  
  5 MCElroy, Cheryl     43 S. Country YMCA-NE     39.00      39.11          6  
  6 Farrington, Kathry  42 East Providence-NE     39.00      39.79          5  
  7 McCoy, Betsy        42 Cambridge-NE           42.00      45.59          4  
  8 Tierney, Mary Lou   41 Minuteman-NE           45.00      45.82          3  
  9 Hamer, Theresa      43 Great Bay-NE           55.20      47.75          2  
 
Event 25  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki       48 East Providence-NE     36.00      36.94         11  
  2 Reilly, Joan        46 Cambridge-NE           44.00      37.41          9  
  3 McDermott, Ann      46 BU Masters-NE          38.50      40.09          8  
  4 Craffey, Eileen     49 NEM - Unattached-NE    39.80      40.62          7  
  5 Calderone, Lee      45 Great Bay-NE           51.00      45.86          6  
  6 Witten, Sandra      45 Duxbury-NE             50.00      47.81          5  
 
Event 25  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuelson, Martha   51 Maine Masters          41.50      41.22         11  
  2 Robbins, Elizabeth  50 Northampton JFK-NE     43.90      42.67          9  
  3 Barbary, Susan      51 Great Bay-NE           43.83      44.00          8  
  4 Kane, Elizabeth     52 Andover YMCA-NE        44.20      44.92          7  
  5 Mitchell, Carol     52 Minuteman-NE           47.40      48.65          6  
  6 Forbes, Jean        51 S. Country YMCA-NE     52.00      52.12          5  
 
Event 25  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slifer, Kathy       55 Gloucester YMCA-NE     41.00      42.80         11  
  2 Fredette, Ann       56 Great Bay-NE           49.84      48.60          9  
  3 Hult, Manya         55 Great Bay-NE         1:02.00      56.02          8  
 
Event 25  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Jeannine     61 Rinconada              51.62      51.16         11  
 
Event 25  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Diane         70 Duxbury-NE           1:00.00      53.95         11  
 
Event 25  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Norma       76 WNEC-NE              1:07.83    1:04.24         11  
 
Event 26  Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Derek      24 BU Masters-NE          30.00      29.76         11  
  2 Bell, Richard       23 Cambridge-NE           30.01      30.30          9  
  3 LeVan, Steven       23 Minuteman-NE           35.00      30.88          8  
  4 Titus, Dave         24 Longfellow-NE          32.50      31.83          7  
  5 Redgate, Ian Mar    24 Wayland-NE             35.99      35.42          6  
  6 Malek, Justin       21 WNEC-NE                50.00      39.90          5  
 
Event 26  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fehlau, Brian       26 Cambridge-NE           27.80      27.32         11  
  2 Lo-Pinto, Benjamin  25 Cambridge-NE           31.00      28.52          9  
  3 Doherty, Paul       26 North Suburban Y-NE    29.50      29.23          8  
  4 Brandt, Jamie       27 Great Bay-NE           33.59      31.98          7  
  5 Sassaman, Erik      27 Cambridge-NE           32.25      32.74          6  
  6 Barow, Sean         25 Medford Masters-NE     33.00      33.55          5  
  7 Kwa, Ken            28 Cambridge-NE           45.00      34.05          4  
  8 Henderson, Richard  26 East Providence-NE     37.20      34.10          3  
  9 McBride, Nathan     27 Minuteman-NE           35.73      34.31          2  
 10 Reinhorn, Gadi      26 Longfellow-NE          38.00      35.09          1  
 11 Campbell, Tim       27 Minuteman-NE           45.00      35.74        
 12 Conti, Joe          27 Longfellow-NE          35.00      38.11        
 
Event 26  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cadwell, Pete       30 BU Masters-NE          29.80      28.93         11  
  2 Golling, Greg       31 MIT-NE                 30.00      29.82          9  
  3 Rogers, John        31 Attleboro-NE           29.11      30.09          8  
  4 PAige, Squire       30 Boston YMCA-NE         30.24      30.24          7  
  5 Broudy, Marc        30 Minuteman-NE           30.20      30.43          6  
  6 Berry, Rob          32 Cambridge-NE           30.00      30.64          5  
  7 Upson, Steve        30 Minuteman-NE           34.00      31.28          4  
  8 Sczupak, Rob        32 Longfellow-NE          30.92      31.45          3  
  9 Amith, Paul         31 Maine Masters          32.00      31.51          2  
 10 Helmuth, Paul       34 Northampton JFK-NE     34.50      32.07          1  
 11 Ham, Mason          30 Cambridge-NE           33.00      32.44        
 12 Wood, Chris         33 Healthpoint-NE         33.00      33.20        
 13 Camelio, Matthew    30 Minuteman-NE           31.00      33.31        
 14 Howorth, James      33 Minuteman-NE           33.00      35.15        
 15 Prescott, Al        32 Minuteman-NE           37.00      37.11        
 16 Paquette, Nick      31 Great Bay-NE           55.00      54.27        
 
Event 26  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vankuilenburg, Sco  36 Cambridge-NE           29.20      29.19         11  
  2 Yeomans, Scott      37 Garden State           29.00      29.35          9  
  3 Gendreau, Edmund    38 Great Bay-NE           30.14      30.13          8  
  4 Duvall, James       37 NEM - Unattached-NE    31.02      30.75          7  
  5 Tyler, Bob          38 Cambridge-NE           32.11      33.52          6  
  6 Bond, Bill          39 Great Bay-NE           35.00      34.77          5  
  7 Teodorescu, Razvan  37 North Suburban Y-NE    37.00      34.86          4  
  8 Scibelli, Nico      38 Minuteman-NE           37.40      36.02          3  
  9 PErry, Robert       39 Minuteman-NE           42.00      38.01          2  
 10 Hartley, Christoph  39 Boston LANES-NE        40.00      40.09          1  
 
Event 26  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keith, Al           40 Minuteman-NE           29.80      29.11         11  
  2 Griffin, Paul       40 Great Bay-NE           30.50      30.94          9  
  3 Riley, Kevin        43 Maine Masters          32.00      31.02          8  
  4 Callas, Jeff        40 East Providence-NE     33.00      32.23          7  
  5 Taffe, Mark         40 Minuteman-NE           36.00      32.76          6  
  6 Cronauer, Greig     42 Great Bay-NE           34.65      33.42          5  
  7 Crockett, Sean      42 Minuteman-NE           35.00      33.55          4  
  8 Paine, Bill         40 Cambridge-NE           35.00      34.48          3  
 -- Brady, George       42 Great Bay-NE           45.00         DQ        
 
Event 26  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schonholz, Steven   45 Tri-Y-NE               30.00      30.08         11  
  2 Goodman, Jim        48 Maine Masters          30.50      30.65          9  
  3 LaRochelle, James   45 NEM - Unattached-NE    33.00      31.63          8  
  4 Schloerb, David     46 Cambridge-NE           32.00      32.20          7  
  5 Hall, John          47 Maine Masters          32.40      32.29          6  
  6 Nixon, John         45 Northampton JFK-NE     33.90      32.65          5  
  7 Battistini, Rick    47 Minuteman-NE           33.50      33.42          4  
  8 Hay, Peter          46 Great Bay-NE           34.50      34.00          3  
  9 Wise, Warren        46 Great Bay-NE           35.00      35.14          2  
 10 Fountas, George     48 Andover YMCA-NE        36.00      35.33          1  
 11 Martecchini, Andre  45 Duxbury-NE             38.00      36.99        
 12 Burstyn, H. Paris   49 Longfellow-NE          37.00      37.02        
 13 Ungerleider, Gary   48 Longfellow-NE          39.00      38.54        
 14 Duncan, Tim         45 Cambridge-NE           41.00      41.13        
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radimer, John       51 Twin Oaks-NE           34.14      36.34         11  
  2 Hicks, Robert       50 Minuteman-NE           55.00      37.54          9  
  3 Scheele, Marc       54 Great Bay-NE           38.00      38.06          8  
  4 Flanagan, Peter     51 Wellesley-NE           45.00      40.07          7  
  5 Siegal, Byron       53 Great Bay-NE           42.00      42.99          6  
  6 Sinnott, Patrick    50 Minuteman-NE           55.00      51.47          5  
  7 McSweeney, Brian    53 Great Bay-NE           57.11      53.27          4  
 
Event 26  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfeld, Louis     58 Tri-Y-NE               33.00      32.89         11  
  2 Bump, Benjamin      58 WNEC-NE                43.00      39.59          9  
  3 Dufour, Charles     57 Great Bay-NE           50.00      44.96          8  
  4 Frandzel, Michael   57 Great Bay-NE         1:50.00    1:01.59          7  
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Peter   60 Maine Masters          37.00      36.93         11  
  2 Jones, William      64 Maine Masters          38.00      44.83          9  
  3 Hurley, John        63 Adirondack           1:01.70    1:00.57          8  
 
Event 26  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clayson, D. Barr    65 Healthpoint-NE         38.00      37.29         11  
  2 Lincoln, Walter     67 Greater Ohio           40.00      38.64          9  
  3 Green, Arnie        69 Maine Masters          41.00      41.61          8  
  4 Kellogg, Len        68 NEM - Unattached-NE    42.00      45.54          7  
 
Event 26  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haartz, F. H. Ted   73 NEM - Unattached-NE    40.00      38.67         11  
 
Event 26  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 March, Norman       75 WNEC-NE              1:03.69      59.76         11  
  2 Battistini, Fred    77 Minuteman-NE         1:15.00    1:13.66          9  
 
Event 27  Women 19+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'C'                   3:40.02    3:39.51         22  
     1) Andersson, Kari 29              2) Morawski, Stephanie 31         
     3) Kusznir, Roma 33                4) Wang, Emily 22                 
  2 Great Bay Masters-NE  'O'                   4:07.50    4:11.40         18  
     1) Sullivan, Paula 23              2) McLaughlin, Sara 21            
     3) Cassidy, Megan 24               4) Elisens, Kerin 23              
  3 Minuteman Masters-NE  'A'                   4:40.00    4:54.72         16  
     1) Katzke, Verena 20               2) Hale, Liz 29                   
     3) Currie, Aiyana 24               4) Gardner, Edith 29              
  4 Great Bay Masters-NE  'M'                   5:56.00    5:28.12         14  
     1) Smalltree, Hannah 26            2) Hall, Zoe 21                   
     3) Machado, Jennifer 21            4) Buccini, Sheila 29             
 
Event 27  Women 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Bay Masters-NE  'K'                   3:59.00    4:03.63         22  
     1) Wesson, Kim 33                  2) Shaw, Jodi 29                  
     3) Prescott, Carol 32              4) McGarr, Tara 29                
  2 Great Bay Masters-NE  'L'                   4:43.00    4:45.08         18  
     1) O'Connor, Kristen 28            2) Curtis, Cynthia 32             
     3) Garrow, Kendra 26               4) Downey, Sarah 32               
 
Event 27  Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Suburban YMCA-NE  'A'                 4:19.00    4:14.23         22  
     1) Royden, Wiki 45                 2) Marshall, Jenny 43             
     3) Houghton, Karen 38              4) Wettach, Gayle 44              
  2 Great Bay Masters-NE  'G'                   4:32.50    4:36.10         18  
     1) Virnelli, Nancy 38              2) Cooper, Laura 42               
     3) Behan, Linda 37                 4) Pentheny, Gail 38              
  3 South Country YMCA-NE  'A'                  5:26.00    4:58.49         16  
     1) MCElroy, Cheryl 43              2) Forbes, Jean 51                
     3) Lamore, Lynn 40                 4) Sundvik, Jeanne 46             
  4 Great Bay Masters-NE  'F'                   5:11.40    5:06.21         14  
     1) Valios, Louise 38               2) Moyer, Terri 39                
     3) Slezak, Jana 35                 4) O'Rourke, Cathy 38             
  5 Great Bay Masters-NE  'H'                   5:23.70    5:27.26         12  
     1) Woodcock, Sandy 45              2) Edin, Deborah 38               
     3) Richard, Ann 42                 4) Hamer, Theresa 43              
 -- Maine Masters Swim Club  'D'                4:35.00         DQ        
     1) Scott, Elizabeth 39             2) Murphy, Barbara 49             
     3) Samuelson, Martha 51            4) Dickson, Kimberly 40           
 
Event 28  Men 19+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'A'                   3:13.73    3:11.47         22  
     1) Lo-Pinto, Benjamin 25           2) Wriede, Greg 23                
     3) Brown, Jeff 26                  4) Fehlau, Brian 26               
  2 Great Bay Masters-NE  'N'                   3:39.50    3:38.72         18  
     1) Craig, Matt 30                  2) Brandt, Jamie 27               
     3) Anderson, Michael 30            4) Lucey, Brian 24                
  3 Longfellow-NE  'A'                          3:47.00    3:39.35         16  
     1) McCarthy, Bennett 38            2) Sczupak, Rob 32                
     3) Titus, Dave 24                  4) Phillips, Tim 42               
  4 Minuteman Masters-NE  'F'                   3:37.00    3:54.83         14  
     1) Howorth, James 33               2) Mitchell, John 23              
     3) Benson, Don 34                  4) Crockett, Sean 42              
  5 WNEC Golden Bears-NE  'A'                   5:23.00    5:23.08         12  
     1) Malek, Justin 21                2) Bonin, John 46                 
     3) March, Norman 75                4) Kavanagh, Dean 67              
 
Event 28  Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BU Masters-NE  'A'                          3:29.99    3:29.52         22  
     1) Kurtz, Josef 26                 2) Raikula, Ron 40                
     3) Lee, Christopher 27             4) Cadwell, Pete 30               
  2 Maine Masters Swim Club  'C'                3:34.00    3:33.07         18  
     1) Amith, Paul 31                  2) Morse, Ben 29                  
     3) Hall, John 47                   4) Pride, Douglas 37              
  3 Minuteman Masters-NE  'C'                   3:18.00    3:36.05         16  
     1) Upson, Steve 30                 2) Nuffort, Matt 25               
     3) Campbell, Tim 27                4) Camelio, Matthew 30            
  4 North Suburban YMCA-NE  'A'                 3:58.00    3:41.95         14  
     1) Houghton, David 37              2) Teodorescu, Razvan 37          
     3) Judelson, David 45              4) Doherty, Paul 26               
  5 Longfellow-NE  'C'                          4:25.00    4:22.19         12  
     1) Goldman, Mac 26                 2) Conti, Joe 27                  
     3) Ungerleider, Gary 48            4) Reinhorn, Gadi 26              
  6 Great Bay Masters-NE  'J'                   5:06.00    5:00.23         10  
     1) Bucciero, David 41              2) Paquette, Nick 31              
     3) McAfee, Michael 39              4) Brady, George 42               
 
Event 28  Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'B'                   3:16.15    3:13.41         22  
     1) Stapleton, Kevin 38             2) Tyler, Bob 38                  
     3) Bosley, Douglas 38              4) Cromarty, Stuart 36            
  2 Maine Masters Swim Club  'C'                3:36.00    3:44.01         18  
     1) Palmer, Ritchie 44              2) Nichols, Paul 35               
     3) Goodman, Jim 48                 4) Riley, Kevin 43                
  3 Minuteman Masters-NE  'M'                   3:40.00    3:47.59         16  
     1) Scibelli, Nico 38               2) Hudek, Robert 38               
     3) PErry, Robert 39                4) Keith, Al 40                   
  4 Minuteman Masters-NE  'D'                   4:05.00    3:50.04         14  
     1) Meltz, Steve 47                 2) Battistini, Rick 47            
     3) Nigro, George 42                4) Taffe, Mark 40                 
  5 Tri-Y-NE  'A'                                    NT    3:52.64         12  
     1) Sullivan, Gerald 49             2) Schonholz, Steven 45           
     3) Mooney, John 41                 4) Karb, Tom 39                   
  6 Great Bay Masters-NE  'I'                   4:00.90    4:03.90         10  
     1) Bond, Bill 39                   2) Cronauer, Greig 42             
     3) Griffin, Paul 40                4) Berman, Kym 41                 
  7 Great Bay Masters-NE  'D'                   5:57.30    5:29.95          8  
     1) McSweeney, Brian 53             2) Dufour, Charles 57             
     3) Doleac, Charles 53              4) Peirce, William 43             
 
Event 28  Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twin Oaks-NE  'A'                           4:01.00    3:56.22         22  
     1) Delaney, Mike 45                2) Dietrich, Peter 63             
     3) Courtney, Jack 47               4) Radimer, John 51               
  2 Great Bay Masters-NE  'B'                   3:54.90    3:59.05         18  
     1) Bright, David 48                2) Hay, Peter 46                  
     3) Stevens, Patrick 48             4) Wise, Warren 46                
 
Event 28  Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine Masters Swim Club  'A'                     NT    4:23.16         22  
     1) Pierce, Fred 57                 2) Vail, David 57                 
     3) Fredericks, Peter 60            4) Green, Arnie 69                
  2 Maine Masters Swim Club  'B'                5:49.00    4:46.58         18  
     1) Mudd, Don 64                    2) Giustra, Peter 62              
     3) Guistra, Frank 64               4) Jones, William 64              
 
Event 48  Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'D'                   1:50.00    1:46.41         22  
     1) Wriede, Greg 23                 2) Boehm, Elizabeth 27            
     3) Berry, Rob 32                   4) Wang, Emily 22                 
  2 Minuteman Masters-NE  'I'                   1:48.00    1:48.42         18  
     1) Greineder, Britt 28             2) Steenbergen, Krista 25         
     3) Fletcher, Ken 26                4) LeVan, Steven 23               
  3 Minuteman Masters-NE  'H'                   1:58.00    1:53.68         16  
     1) Connors, Tim 25                 2) Pollard, Paula 37              
     3) Crockett, Sean 42               4) Rhee, Christina 23             
  4 Cambridge Masters-NE  'M'                   2:10.00    2:21.71         14  
     1) Riley, David 39                 2) Ruane, Cheryl 36               
     3) Gagnon, Suzanne 24              4) Fernandez-Duque, Eduardo 36    
  5 NE Masters - Unattached-NE  'B'                  NT    2:23.53         12  
     1) DeSorbo, Tara 25                2) Yi, Joyce 24                   
     3) Keilty, Joseph 54               4) Goldberg, Matthew 29           
 -- NE Masters - Unattached-NE  'A'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Howe, Brendon 39                2) Wright, Jennifer 24            
     3) Cole, Karin 23                  4) Duvall, James 37               
 
Event 48  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine Masters Swim Club  'D'                2:08.00    2:06.44         22  
     1) Johnston, Alan 48               2) Amith, Paul 31                 
     3) Dickson, Kimberly 40            4) Scott, Elizabeth 39            
  2 Minuteman Masters-NE  'J'                   2:03.00    2:06.88         18  
     1) O'Dair, Katie 34                2) Keith, Al 40                   
     3) Damianos, Laurie 36             4) Scibelli, Nico 38              
  3 Longfellow-NE  'C'                          2:07.00    2:10.29         16  
     1) Spencer, Anne 25                2) Conti, Joe 27                  
     3) Samuel, Bridget 32              4) Goldman, Mac 26                
  4 Cambridge Masters-NE  'L'                   2:00.00    2:10.41         14  
     1) Paine, Bill 40                  2) Powers-Stockl, Erin 26         
     3) Dorer, Russell 33               4) Burger, Kristin 33             
 
Event 48  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Bay Masters-NE  'E'                   1:58.70    1:55.94         22  
     1) Barry, Shereen 38               2) Griffin, Paul 40               
     3) Gendreau, Edmund 38             4) Hallett, Constance 41          
  2 North Suburban YMCA-NE  'A'                 2:04.00    1:58.08         18  
     1) Judelson, David 45              2) Houghton, David 37             
     3) Wettach, Gayle 44               4) Royden, Wiki 45                
  3 East Providence Masters-NE  'C'             2:08.00    1:59.84         16  
     1) Farrington, Kathryn 42          2) Callas, Jeff 40                
     3) Casey, Brian 37                 4) Hirsty, Jacki 48               
  4 Cambridge Masters-NE  'E'                   2:00.00    2:00.55         14  
     1) Adams, Elizabeth 40             2) Ellis, Laurie 37               
     3) Greenough, Charlie 37           4) Stapleton, Kevin 38            
  5 Concord YMCA-NE  'A'                        2:04.30    2:05.12         12  
     1) Whittaker, M. Curtis 40         2) MacBride, Elizabeth 41         
     3) Ray, Bryan 46                   4) Zeller, Lucyann 38             
  6 Cambridge Masters-NE  'K'                   3:00.00    2:10.37         10  
     1) Magoon, Molly 42                2) Konstanopoulos, Dino 36        
     3) Goulder, Alison 49              4) Harris, Joe 49                 
  7 Cambridge Masters-NE  'J'                   2:30.00    2:17.82          8  
     1) Duncan, Tim 45                  2) Gerhan, Martha 39              
     3) Gleason, Karen 40               4) Gleason, Edward 44             
  8 Longfellow-NE  'B'                          2:18.00    2:22.10          6  
     1) Hambrick, Patricia 42           2) Ungerleider, Gary 48           
     3) Theriot, Sharon 35              4) Burstyn, H. Paris 49           
  9 Minuteman Masters-NE  'K'                   2:28.00    2:58.11          4  
     1) Sinnott, Patrick 50             2) Mitchell, Carol 52             
     3) Taffe, Callie 41                4) Battistini, Fred 77            
 
Event 48  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'G'                   2:20.00    2:10.66         22  
     1) Sasser, Constance 54            2) Schloerb, David 46             
     3) Seltzer, Robert 50              4) Reilly, Joan 46                
  2 Great Bay Masters-NE  'C'                   2:40.00    2:41.17         18  
     1) Calderone, Lee 45               2) Barbary, Susan 51              
     3) Siegal, Byron 53                4) Scheele, Marc 54               
  3 Duxbury-NE  'A'                             2:35.00    2:42.85         16  
     1) Littlefield, Susan 46           2) Martecchini, Andre 45          
     3) Ross, Douglas 47                4) Witten, Sandra 45              
 
Event 48  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Bay Masters-NE  'A'                   3:07.80    3:12.28         22  
     1) Hult, Manya 55                  2) Clegg, Jim 59                  
     3) Fredette, Ann 56                4) Frandzel, Michael 57           
 
Event 49  Mixed 19+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minuteman Masters-NE  'H'                   3:36.00    3:34.35         22  
     1) LeVan, Steven 23                2) Steenbergen, Krista 25         
     3) Greineder, Britt 28             4) Fletcher, Ken 26               
  2 Cambridge Masters-NE  'H'                   3:55.00    3:45.36         18  
     1) Baker, Henry 33                 2) Powers-Stockl, Erin 26         
     3) Hibbert, Lauren 23              4) Eaddy, Jason 25                
  3 Minuteman Masters-NE  'I'                   3:12.00    3:53.89         16  
     1) Broudy, Marc 30                 2) Davis, Caleb 27                
     3) Pollard, Paula 37               4)                                
  4 Cambridge Masters-NE  'J'                   4:00.00    4:01.52         14  
     1) Ham, Mason 30                   2) Morrison, Sage 25              
     3) Gagnon, Suzanne 24              4) Sassaman, Erik 27              
 
Event 49  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'E'                   3:42.00    3:39.84         22  
     1) Marshall, Libby 28              2) Goldman, Mark 29               
     3) Kuong, Sharon 34                4) Berry, Rob 32                  
  2 Cambridge Masters-NE  'I'                   4:00.00    4:01.07         18  
     1) Dorer, Russell 33               2) Boehm, Elizabeth 27            
     3) Bornheimer, Elizabeth 26        4) Goudreau, Paul 34              
  3 Cambridge Masters-NE  'G'                   4:00.00    4:03.25         16  
     1) Riley, David 39                 2) Gleason, Karen 40              
     3) Nye, Lesley 29                  4) Paine, Bill 40                 
  4 Cambridge Masters-NE  'K'                   4:20.00    4:10.12         14  
     1) Konstanopoulos, Dino 36         2) Todd, Gillien 33               
     3) Kwa, Ken 28                     4) Tsu, C. Mei-An 33              
  5 Minuteman Masters-NE  'L'                   4:00.00    4:32.05         12  
     1) Wood, Jonathan 55               2) Taffe, Callie 41               
     3) McBride, Nathan 27              4) Kingma, Wytske 39              
  6 Minuteman Masters-NE  'K'                   4:40.00    5:37.01         10  
     1) Mitchell, Carol 52              2) Goble, Jessica 31              
     3) Sinnott, Patrick 50             4) Prescott, Al 32                
 
Event 49  Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Bay Masters-NE  'E'                   3:47.30    3:48.91         22  
     1) Barry, Shereen 38               2) Mack, Tom 42                   
     3) Gendreau, Edmund 38             4) Hallett, Constance 41          
  2 Cambridge Masters-NE  'F'                   4:00.00    4:03.96         18  
     1) Vankuilenburg, Scott 36         2) Ellis, Laurie 37               
     3) Gerhan, Martha 39               4) Murphy, Mark 35                
  3 Concord YMCA-NE  'A'                        4:01.60    4:13.51         16  
     1) Bonte, Andre 47                 2) Zeller, Lucyann 38             
     3) MacBride, Elizabeth 41          4) Ray, Bryan 46                  
  4 Cambridge Masters-NE  'L'                   5:20.00    4:47.67         14  
     1) Duncan, Tim 45                  2) Magoon, Molly 42               
     3) Aronson, Michael 62             4) McCoy, Betsy 42                
  5 Minuteman Masters-NE  'J'                   4:38.00    5:00.93         12  
     1) Connolly, Kathy 41              2) Tierney, Mary Lou 41           
     3) Lyons, Steve 47                 4) Hicks, Robert 50               
 
Event 49  Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cambridge Masters-NE  'D'                   4:00.00    4:21.90         22  
     1) Seltzer, Robert 50              2) Sasser, Constance 54           
     3) Schloerb, David 46              4) Reilly, Joan 46                
  2 Great Bay Masters-NE  'C'                   5:13.00    5:18.09         18  
     1) Calderone, Lee 45               2) Barbary, Susan 51              
     3) Siegal, Byron 53                4) Scheele, Marc 54               
 
Event 49  Mixed 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Bay Masters-NE  'A'                   6:08.00    6:21.37         22  
     1) Hult, Manya 55                  2) Clegg, Jim 59                  
     3) Fredette, Ann 56                4) Frandzel, Michael 57           


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT