ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Chinese National Championship and World Championship Trials
4/15/2001-4/15/2001
Huangzhou, China

CHINESE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS and 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS

Huangzhou, China
April 12-15, 2001 

50 meter course


WOMEN'S EVENTS

50m FREESTYLE
1	LE Ying		GUANGZHOUJUNQU	25.66
2	XU Yanwei	SHANGHAI	25.72
3	HAN Xue		BEIJING		26.28
4	SUN Guiling	GUANGDONG	26.45
5	CHENG Xiaorong	SHANGHAI	26.52
6	JU Jielei	SHANGHAI	26.60
7	WANG Dan	HENAN		26.61
8	QU Jing		HEBEI		26.76


100m FREESTYLE
1.	XU Yanwei	SHANGHAI	55.26 (54.68p)
2	LE Ying		GUANGZHOUJUNQU	55.83
3	JU Jielei	SHANGHAI	56.29
4	ZHU Yingwen	SHANGHAI	56.46
5	WANG Dan	HENAN		56.50
6	ZUO Dandan	GUANGDONG	56.74
7	CHENG Jiaru	GUANGZHOUJUNQU	57.70
	ZHANG Ruixue	SICHUAN		DQ


200m FREESTYLE
1	YANG Yu	  	ZHEJIANG	1:59.18
2	XU Yanwei	SHANGHAI	2:00.75
3	PANG Jiaying	SHANGHAI	2:01.50
4	LIANG Shuang	TIANJIN		2:02.35
5	ZHU Yingwen	SHANGHAI	2:02.49
6	LUO Yun		GUANGXI		2:02.63
7	YU Yuling	SHANGHAI	2:02.68
8	TANG Jingzhi	ZHEJIANG	2:03.24


400m FREESTYLE
1	YANG Yu		ZHEJIANG	4:12.40
2	ZHANG Yan	ZHEJIANG	4:14.27
3	ZHENG Jing	ZHEJIANG	4:14.87
4	PANG Jiaying	SHANGHAI	4:14.93
5	TANG Jingzhi	ZHEJIANG	4:14.96
6	LUO Yun		GUANGXI		4:18.02
7	XIA Chenying	ZHEJIANG	4:18.26
8	HE Qian		HENAN		4:33.37


800m FREESTYLE
1	ZHENG Jing	ZHEJIANG	8:33.55
2	ZHANG Yan	ZHEJIANG	8:38.18
3	LI Xue		PLA		8:41.23
4	HUANG Yuetao	GUANGZHOUJUNQU	8:43.06
5	HE Qian		HENAN		8:45.22
6	TANG Jingzhi	ZHEJIANG	8:45.33
7	XIA Chenying	ZHEJIANG	8:46.89
8	LUO Yun		GUANGXI		9:19.66


50m BACKSTROKE
1	ZHAN Shu	LIAONING: A	29.14
2	LIU Nan		LIAONING: B	29.30
3	ZHEN Yingjuan	GUANGDONG	29.32
4	LI Hui		SHANGHAI	29.35
5	LU Donghua	PLA		29.62
6	SUN Chen	SHANDONG	29.81
7	LI Yuanqing	GUANGDONG	29.92
7	ZHANG Liang	GUANGZHOUJUNQU	29.92


100m BACKSTROKE
1	LI Yanqing	GUANGDONG	1:02.19
2	ZHEN Yingjuan	GUANGDONG	1:02.40
3	ZHAN Shu	LIAONING: A	1:02.80
4	YANG Fan	ZHEJIANG	1:03.33
5	CHEN Xiujun	GUANGDONG	1:03.38
6	ZHANG Song	LIAONING: A	1:04.03
7	HUANG Jun	GUANGDONG	1:04.04
8	RUAN Tian	ZHEJIANG	1:04.28


200m BACKSTROKE
1	LI Yuanqing	GUANGDONG	2:14.34
2	ZHANG Xue	BEIJING		2:15.68
3	CHEN Xiujun	GUANGDONG	2:15.87
4	ZHENG Yingjuan	GUANGDONG	2:15.95
5	HUANG Jun	GUANGDONG	2:15.98
6	TAO Xuan	SHANGHAI	2:16.45
7	ZHOU Yafei	SHANDONG	2:17.36
8	TU Chang	JIANGXI		2:17.65


50m BREASTSTROKE
1	LUO Xuejuan	ZHEJIANG	31.45
2	LI Wei		SHANGHAI	32.02
3	ZHANG Yi	SHANGHAI	32.82
4	WU Yimin	GUANGDONG	32.83
5	HAO Ping	SHANDONG	32.85
6	ZHANG Dan	GUANGZHOUJUNQU	32.92
7	RUAN Tian	ZHEJIANG	32.95
8	PAN Dunyi	SHANXI		33.32


100m BREASTSTROKE
1	LUO Xuejuan	ZHEJIANG	1:07.85	NR
2	QI Hui		NAVY		1:08.52
3	LI Wei		SHANGHAI	1:10.05
4	LUO Nan		LIAONING: B	1:10.76
5	ZHANG Dan	GUANGZHOUJUNQU	1:10.84
6	ZHANG Yi	SHANGHAI	1:11.43
7	XU Shan		FUJIAN		1:11.67
8	PAN Dunyi	SHANXI		1:12.43


200m BREASTSTROKE
1	QI Hui		NAVY		2:22.99	WR
2	LUO Xuejuan	ZHEJIANG	2:26.37
3	LUO Nan		LIAONING: B	2:26.51
4	ZHANG Dan	GUANGZHOUJUNQU	2:28.56
5	PAN Dunyi	SHANXI		2:34.41
6	FENG Cuiping	YUNNAN		2:34.83
7	ZHANG Xin	SHANDONG	2:37.71
8	ZHANG Yi	SHANGHAI	2:39.18


50m BUTTERFLY
1	WANG Danna	BEIJING		27.60
2	RUAN Yi		ZHEJIANG	27.64
3	ZHENG Xi	GUANGDONG	27.66
4	CHENG Xiaorong	SHANGHAI	27.67
5	CAI Huijue	SHANGHAI	27.77
6	QU Jing		HEBEI		28.01
7	LIU Nan		LIAONING: B	28.05
8	LIU Xiaoxiao	LIAONING: A	28.13


100m BUTTERFLY
1	ZHENG Xi	GUANGDONG	1:00.29
2	QU Yun		GUANGDONG	1:00.46
3	LIU Nan		LIAONING: B	1:00.77
4	LIU Xiaoxiao	LIAONING: A	1:00.95
5	RUAN Yi		ZHEJIANG	1:01.10
6	SUI Jingjing	SHANGHAI	1:01.57
7	CHENG Xiao	SHANGHAI	1:01.60
8	CAI Huijue	SHANGHAI	1:02.63


200m BUTTERFLY
1	QU Yun		GUANGDONG	2:11.41
2	CHEN Yan	LIAONING: B	2:12.58
3	ZHU Caixia	ZHEJIANG	2:13.82
4	HU Ning		LIAONING: A	2:14.00
5	LI Jie		SHANDONG	2:14.67
6	LIU Yin		SHANDONG	2:15.44
7	DONG Hongjie	SHAANXI		2:17.88
	ZHAO Jing	SICHUAN		DQ


200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	QI Hui		NAVY		2:13.62
2	CHEN Yan	LIAONING: B	2:15.62
3	ZHAN Shu	LIAONING: A	2:16.40
4	NING Bo		LIAONING: A	2:18.07
5	PANG Jiaying	SHANGHAI	2:18.37
6	SHI Weihui	SHANGHAI	2:18.55
7	GUAN Ni		LIAONING: B	2:18.89
8	CEN Lixia	SHANGHAI	2:20.33


400m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	CHEN Hua	ZHEJIANG	4:46.54
2	LIANG Shuang	TIANJIN		4:48.30
3	PANG Jiaying	SHANGHAI	4:49.06
4	NING Bo		LIAONING: A	4:49.85
5	SHI Weihui	SHANGHAI	4:51.30
6	YANG Jing	YUNNAN		4:53.54
7	SHI Xiaowen	SHANDONG	4:54.22
8	MA Yang		ANHUI		4:57.86


400m MEDLEY RELAY

1	ZHEJIANG			4:06.77
2	GUANGZHOUJUNQU			4:14.85
3	LIAONING A			4:17.28
4	GUANGDONG			4:17.54
5	BEIJING				4:19.42
6	HEBEI				4:20.74
7	JIANGSU				4:22.59
	SHANGHAI			DQ


400m FREESTYLE RELAY
1	SHANGHAI			3:45.77
2	GUANGDONG			3:49.55
3	ZHEJIANG			3:50.81
4	HEBEI				3:51.50
5	BEIJING				3:52.52
6	LIAONING A			3:55.93
7	JIANGXI				4:07.49
8	HENAN				4:24.25


800m FREESTYLE RELAY
1	ZHEJIANG			8:09.73
2	SHANGHAI			8:13.34
3	GUANGDONG			8:23.36
4	GUANGZHOUJUNQU			8:26.21
5	HEBEI				8:31.37
6	BEIJING				8:33.59
7	JIANGSU				8:33.98
8	HENAN				8:58.62


MEN'S EVENTS

50m FREESTYLE 
1	ZHOU Jiawei	GUANGDONG	23.32
2	ZHANG Xiao	LIAONING: A	23.33
3	SHU Chang	SHANGHAI	23.45
3	JIANG Chengji	SHANGHAI	23.45
5	ZHAO Lifeng	YUNNAN		23.64
6	CHEN Tietao	GUANGDONG	23.68
7	LIU Kangde	GUANGDONG	23.71
8	ZHANG Yan	SHANDONG	24.08


100m FREESTYLE
1	ZHANG Qiang	JIANGSU		51.80
2	QIU Jieming	SHANGHAI	51.81
2	ZHANG Xiao	LIAONING: A	51.81
4	CHEN Zuo	BEIJING		51.83
5	DENG Qingsong	HEBEI		51.95
6	LIU Yu		GUANGDONG	52.05
7	CHEN Tietao	GUANGDONG	52.28
8	SHI Cheng	SHANGHAI	52.29


200m FREESTYLE
1	DENG Qingsong	HEBEI		1:53.24
2	SHI Cheng	SHANGHAI	1:53.35
3	HUANG Jiwen	SHANGHAI	1:53.76
4	BAO Jingtao	SHANGHAI	1:54.16
5	YIN Molin	HEILONGJIANG	1:54.40
6	LI Kun		HEBEI		1:54.56
7	QIN Quanwei	GUANGXI		1:54.84
8	SHEN Qi		HUNAN		1:54.86


400m FREESTYLE
1	SONG Xueliang	SHANGHAI	3:58.36
2	CHEN Zuo	BEIJING		4:00.24
3	YIN Molin	HEILONGJIANG	4:02.02
4	WANG Guoju	ZHEJIANG	4:02.41
5	WANG Xi		TIANJIN		4:02.75
6	XIE Xufeng	GUANGDONG	4:03.57
7	YING Bin	JIANGSU		4:04.00
8	SHI Cheng	SHANGHAI	4:08.82


1500m FREESTYLE
1	ZHENG Shibin	GUANGDONG	15:38.22
2	WU Peng		ZHEJIANG	15:40.91
3	YU Cheng	ZHEJIANG	15:46.64
4	YING Bin	JIANGSU		15:48.48
5	WANG Haibin	GUANGDONG	15:55.87
6	SHEN Qi		HUNAN		15:59.69
7	DU Wentao	JIANGSU		16:15.10
8	SONG Xueliang	SHANGHAI	16:22.64
 

50m BACKSTROKE
1	WANG Jiajun	SHANGHAI	26.80
1	SHU Xin		BEIJING		26.80
3	LIN Yi		GUANGDONG	26.81
4	WANG Lan	GUANGZHOUJUNQU	27.05
5	ZHANG Chang	ZHEJIANG	27.08
6	CAO Xuewei	JIANGXI		27.13
7	WANG Jizhong	HENAN		27.28
8	WANG Chao	BEIJING		27.42


100m BACKSTROKE
1	CHEN Lei	SHANGHAI	56.34
2	YU Rui		GUANGXI		56.95
3	CHEN Cheng	GUANGDONG	57.11
4	DING Kexin	JIANGSU		57.50
5	SHU Xin		BEIJING		57.57
5	WANG Jiajun	SHANGHAI	57.57
7	LIN Yi		GUANGDONG	57.63
8	ZHANG Haojun	SHANGHAI	57.88


200m BACKSTROKE
1	YU Rui		GUANGXI		2:01.85
2	OUYANG Kunpeng	SHANGHAI	2:02.17
3	LI Kun		HEBEI		2:03.82
4	SHU Xin		BEIJING		2:04.35
5	ZHANG Haojun	SHANGHAI	2:04.39
6	CHEN Cheng	GUANGDONG	2:04.55
7	WANG Jiajun	SHANGHAI	2:05.11
8	DING Kexin	JIANGSU		2:05.58


50m BREASTSTROKE
1	ZENG Qiliang	GUANGDONG	28.80
2	YU Daqing	SHANGHAI	29.08
3	ZHANG Bolun	GUANGXI		29.22
4	WANG Haibo	ZHEJIANG	29.57
5	ZHU Chenhai	SHANGHAI	29.63
6	WANG Qisheng	JIANGXI		29.84
7	TAO Rong	ZHEJIANG	30.02
8	WANG Zheng	TIANJIN		30.13


100m BREASTSTROKE
1	ZENG Qiliang	GUANGDONG	1:03.89
2	ZHU Chenhai	SHANGHAI	1:04.26
3	WU Dong		SHAANXI		1:04.35
4	HONG Ningning	SICHUAN		1:04.64
5	ZHANG Bolun	GUANGXI		1:04.66
6	TAO Rong	ZHEJIANG	1:04.85
7	WANG Mengjian	FUJIAN		1:04.87
8	LIU Bo		TIANJIN		1:04.97


200m BREASTSTROKE
1	WANG Zheng	TIANJIN		2:17.25
2	CHENG Hao	NAVY		2:19.02
3	WU Dong		SHAANXI		2:19.54
4	GUO Yu		HEILONGJIANG	2:20.46
5	CHENG Yang	BEIJING		2:20.88
6	XIA Shichao	SHANXI		2:21.17
7	TANG Jiajie	SHANGHAI	2:21.22
8	MENG Zhiguo	FUJIAN		2:25.08


50m BUTTERFLY
1	ZHANG Qiang	JIANGSU		25.08
2	PAN Licong	HEILONGJIANG	25.16
3	ZHANG Zhi	LIAONING: A	25.30
4	GU Chen		HUNAN		25.72
5	BAN Da		GUANGXI		25.77
6	YANG Jiming	HEILONGJIANG	25.80
7	CAO Xuewei	JIANGXI		25.83
8	LI Zhiyong	HEILONGJIANG	26.08


100m BUTTERFLY
1	OUYANG Kunpeng	SHANGHAI	54.04
2	ZHOU Jiawei	GUANGDONG	54.13
3	PAN Licong	HEILONGJIANG	55.16
4	ZHANG Qiang	JIANGSU		55.26
5	LI Lei		BEIJING		55.73
6	ZHANG Xiao	LIAONING: A	55.75
7	GU Chen		HUNAN		55.91
8	HUANG Xin	SICHUAN		56.76
 

200m BUTTERFLY
1	WANG Hongwei	ZHEJIANG	1:59.68
2	ZHANG Huachao	SHANDONG	2:01.69
3	GAO Shuai	HEBEI		2:02.91
4	LI Lei		BEIJING		2:03.04
5	WANG Sihua	SHANGHAI	2:04.48
6	QIN Jiangjun	GUANGXI		2:04.84
7	LI Feng		SHANXI		2:05.88
8	SUN Bo		GUANGDONG	2:06.45


200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	OUYANG Kunpeng	SHANGHAI	2:03.11
2	WANG Haizhou	SHANGHAI	2:05.60
3	GAO Bin		NAVY		2:05.63
4	FENG Yiding	HEBEI		2:07.13
5	LIU Haitao	LIAONING: A	2:07.48
6	ZHAO Yizhuo	HENAN		2:07.96
7	PAN Chun	TIANJIN		2:08.08
8	CHEN Cheng	SICHUAN		2:09.48


400m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1	ZHENG Shibin	GUANGDONG	4:24.35
2	SONG Xueliang	SHANGHAI	4:26.54
3	WU Peng		ZHEJIANG	4:27.16
4	GAO Bin		NAVY		4:28.07
5	LI Ziqiang	JIANGSU		4:28.98
6	WANG Wei	HEBEI		4:33.11
7	ZENG Hui	ANHUI		4:33.41
	WANG Xi		TIANJIN		DQ


400m MEDLEY RELAY
1	SHANGHAI			3:47.44
2	GUANGDONG			3:48.29
3	GUANGZHOUJUNQU			3:50.36
4	BEIJING				3:51.03
5	ZHEJIANG			3:51.88
6	GUANGXI				3:54.82
7	LIAONING: A			3:55.79
8	SHANXI				3:56.96


400m FREESTYLE RELAY
1	GUANGDONG
2	GUANGXI				3:28.88
3	BEIJING				3:31.12
4	HEBEI				3:32.80
5	HENAN				3:33.50
6	ZHEJIANG			3:35.05
7	TIANJIN				3:40.45
8	FUJIAN				3:42.65


800m FREESTYLE RELAY
1	GUANGDONG			7:30.91
2	SHANGHAI			7:33.29
3	BEIJING				7:44.85
4	ZHEJIANG			7:46.49
5	JIANGSU				7:50.68
6	HEILONGJIANG			7:51.78
7	GUANGXI				8:16.80
8	HEBEI				8:39.81
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT