4/9/2014 - 4/9/2014
Auckland, New Zealand
EVENT 10: WOMEN 100 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Samantha Lee 21 Capital Swim Club 1:00.46 59.52 831
2 Sophia Batchelor 18 Aquagym Swim Team 59.97 59.56 830
3 Laura Quilter 21 North Shore Swimming 1:00.86 1:00.30 800
4 Helena Gasson 19 Fairfield Swimming Club 1:02.95 1:02.01 735
5 Emmabeth Jensen 18 Tasman Swim Club 1:02.84 1:02.96 702
6 Simone Cowling 20 Pukekohe Swimming Club 1:03.10 1:03.06 699
7 Chelsea Ouwehand 17 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 1:04.22 1:03.63 680
8 Sam Armstrong 23 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 1:04.01 1:03.97 670
EVENT 11: MEN 100 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Matthew Stanley 22 Matamata Swimming Club 50.06 50.21 815
2 Steven Kent 26 Coast Swim Club 50.61 50.54 799
3 Ewan Jackson 20 Howick Pakuranga 51.52 50.83 786
4 Samuel Perry 18 St Peters Swimming Club 51.23 50.90 782
5 Nielsen Varoy 22 West Auckland Aquatics 51.76 51.17 770
6 Mitchell Donaldson 21 North Shore Swimming 51.85 51.44 758
7 Julian Weir 18 Aquabladz New Plymouth 51.79 51.59 751
8 Daniel Gregory-Campbell 20 North Shore Swimming 51.54 51.62 750
9 Daniel Hunter 19 Howick Pakuranga 52.36 51.63 750
10 Ben Quilter 20 Comet Swimming Club 52.16 52.22 724
11 Michael Finlay 23 Orca Swimming Club 52.29 52.27 722
12 Kyle Barnes 19 Capital Swim Club 52.33 52.49 713
13 Sam Turner 21 Capital Swim Club 53.03 52.80 701
14 Jordan Quintal 21 Coast Swim Club 52.80 53.06 691
15 Ashley Townsend 20 Fairfield Swimming Club 53.53 53.56 671
16 Christopher McFadden 20 Aquagym Swim Team 54.12 53.93 658
EVENT 12: WOMEN 100 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Gabrielle Fa''amausili 14 Roskill Swimming Club 1:01.53 1:01.32 851
2 Bobbi Gichard 14 Greendale Swim Team 1:02.18 1:01.34 850
3 Caroline Baddock 19 North Shore Swimming 1:03.01 1:02.64 798
4 Ebony Maikuku 18 Jasi Swim Team 1:04.47 1:04.13 744
5 Sophie Wotherspoon 20 North Shore Swimming 1:04.67 1:04.23 740
6 Rebekah Bradley 16 United Swimming Club 1:05.15 1:04.64 726
7 Kate Godfrey 20 Neptune Swimming Club 1:04.72 1:04.78 722
8 JoMari Meyer 17 Greendale Swim Team 1:05.30 1:05.68 692
9 Rima Williams 18 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 1:06.86 1:06.09 680
10 Annabelle Paterson 15 United Swimming Club 1:06.58 1:06.25 675
11 Mackenzie Lambert 16 Pukekohe Swimming Club 1:06.63 1:06.55 666
12 Kyra Forrest 13 Wharenui 1:07.00 1:06.58 665
13 Simone Lusby 14 United Swimming Club 1:06.38 1:06.59 664
14 D''Ani Allen 19 Aquabladz New Plymouth 1:05.75 1:06.66 662
15 Pia Hulley 17 Jasi Swim Team 1:07.01 1:06.87 656
16 Caitlin Rennell 18 Jasi Swim Team 1:07.82 1:07.38 641
EVENT 13: MEN 200 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Corey Main 19 Howick Pakuranga 2:00.40 2:00.65 798
2 Kurt Crosland 29 Neptune Swimming Club 2:00.49 2:00.82 794
3 Benjamin Gillies 21 North Shore Swimming 2:03.25 2:02.50 762
4 Jackson Cropp 18 North Shore Swimming 2:05.54 2:05.69 706
5 Bayley Main 17 Howick Pakuranga 2:09.35 2:06.86 686
6 Joe Hammond 18 Carterton Swim Club 2:07.70 2:07.12 682
7 Blake Gunn 19 Kiwi West Aquatics 2:07.85 2:07.82 671
8 Cameron James 19 Neptune Swimming Club 2:08.26 2:08.23 664
9 Bradlee Ashby 18 Fairfield Swimming Club 2:11.09 2:08.17 665
10 Connor Paterson 16 Howick Pakuranga 2:09.80 2:08.76 656
11 William Campbell 18 Wharenui 2:09.69 2:08.90 654
12 Ryan Cooper 17 Stratford Swim Club 2:10.06 2:09.11 651
13 Edward Vos 17 United Swimming Club 2:10.74 2:09.35 647
14 Hone Scott 17 Napier Aquahawks 2:11.89 2:10.37 632
15 Flynn Jones 14 North Shore Swimming 2:12.06 2:12.28 605
16 Callum Prime 14 Northwave Swim Club 2:12.64 2:13.28 592
EVENT 14: WOMEN 50 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Laura Quilter 21 North Shore Swimming 26.63 26.06 755
2 Hayley Edmond 19 North Shore Swimming 26.77 26.47 720
3 Gabrielle Fa''amausili 14 Roskill Swimming Club 26.66 26.70 702
4 Tracy Keith-Matchitt 24 Tokoroa Swimming Club 26.68 26.72 700
5 Carina Doyle 20 Neptune Swimming Club 27.29 27.01 678
6 Emmabeth Jensen 18 Tasman Swim Club 27.07 27.03 676
7 Simone Cowling 20 Pukekohe Swimming Club 27.20 27.06 674
8 Aimee Moss 18 United Swimming Club 27.16 27.32 655
9 Paige Flynn 17 St Peters Swimming Club 27.42 27.00 678
10 Maggie Burns 16 Capital Swim Club 27.44 27.31 656
11 Rima Williams 18 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 27.87 27.50 642
12 Ruby Adsett 13 Napier Aquahawks 28.00 27.52 641
13 Rebekah Bradley 16 United Swimming Club 27.90 27.63 633
14 Claudia Capp 16 Greerton 27.86 27.66 631
15 Ebony Maikuku 18 Jasi Swim Team 28.04 27.87 617
16 Genevieve Bowler 15 United Swimming Club 27.96 28.16 598
EVENT 15: MEN 50 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Paul Benson 25 Sundevils 24.61 24.24 792
2 Daniel Bell 23 Aquabladz New Plymouth 25.53 25.02 720
3 Chris Dawson 20 Enterprise Cars SwimTeam 25.13 25.06 717
4 Isaac Foote 21 Capital Swim Club 25.59 25.23 702
5 Adam McDonald 22 West Auckland Aquatics 25.33 25.39 689
6 George Eglesfield 20 North Canterbury Swim Club 25.48 25.47 682
7 Ashley Townsend 20 Fairfield Swimming Club 25.54 25.48 682
8 Shaun Burnett 23 North Shore Swimming 25.82 25.52 678
9 Jonathan Burfield-Mills 18 Sundevils 26.20 25.79 657
10 Kieran Applegarth 21 Neptune Swimming Club 26.10 25.94 646
11 Sam Turner 21 Capital Swim Club 26.24 26.03 639
12 Daniel Caldwell 16 St Peters Swimming Club 26.50 26.23 625
13 Patrick Wynne 19 Wharenui 26.26 26.24 624
14 William Campbell 18 Wharenui 26.22 26.36 616
15 Michael Finlay 23 Orca Swimming Club 26.47 26.47 608
16 Robert Murray 19 Neptune Swimming Club 26.38 26.48 607
EVENT 16: WOMEN 50 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Natasha Lloyd 18 North Canterbury Swim Club 32.80 32.96 739
2 Beckie Dooley 23 Jasi Swim Team 33.48 33.05 733
3 Jane Ip 17 West Auckland Aquatics 33.42 33.42 708
4 Bronagh Ryan 20 Porirua City Aquatics 33.70 33.67 693
5 Abbie Johnston 17 North Shore Swimming 33.46 33.81 684
6 Emily McGill 19 Capital Swim Club 34.19 33.95 676
7 Maddie Mason 15 Napier Aquahawks 34.55 34.48 645
8 Marina Macartney 23 Aquagym Swim Team 35.00 35.35 599
9 Bryony Thorne 17 SwimZone Racing 35.55 34.78 629
10 Mikayla Dance 13 Howick Pakuranga 35.51 34.94 620
11 Clara Foster 14 Nelson South Swimming Club 35.84 35.30 601
12 Aliena Wallis 17 Hawera Swim Club 35.86 35.34 599
13 Maggie Burns 16 Capital Swim Club 35.59 35.36 598
14 Laura Sugrue 18 Jasi Swim Team 35.43 35.41 596
15 Abigail Frink 18 West Auckland Aquatics 35.98 35.61 586
16 Georgia Zacest 16 United Swimming Club 35.98 36.23 556
EVENT 17: MEN 100 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Glenn Snyders 27 North Shore Swimming 1:00.52 1:00.39 907
2 Ben Walsh 17 Porirua City Aquatics 1:04.92 1:02.97 800
3 Julian Layton 19 Greendale Swim Team 1:04.34 1:03.00 799
4 Alex Peach 20 United Swimming Club 1:05.25 1:04.32 750
5 Jacob Garrod 17 North Shore Swimming 1:05.17 1:04.52 743
6 Matthew Glassford 24 Neptune Swimming Club 1:06.26 1:06.10 691
7 Erik Kahr 18 United Swimming Club 1:06.73 1:06.18 689
8 Shaquile Vaotu''ua 20 Howick Pakuranga 1:06.90 1:06.65 674
9 Eliot Lundon-Moore 16 Aquabladz New Plymouth 1:10.11 1:08.72 615
10 Jacques Gichard 16 Greendale Swim Team 1:10.87 1:09.33 599
11 Reagan Pitt 19 North Canterbury Swim Club 1:10.17 1:09.40 597
12 Han Zhang 16 Neptune Swimming Club 1:10.35 1:10.09 580
13 Lawrence Hull 20 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 1:10.51 1:10.10 579
14 James Litchfield 16 St Peters Swimming Club 1:10.88 1:10.31 574
15 Scott Fairbairn 15 North Shore Swimming 1:10.69 1:10.57 568
16 Tom Ward 20 SwimZone Racing 1:10.57 1:11.00 558
EVENT 18: WOMEN 800 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Lauren Boyle 26 United Swimming Club 8:18.58 8:27.48 922
2 Emma Robinson 19 Capital Swim Club 8:40.50 8:37.30 871
3 Monique King 18 North Shore Swimming 8:54.60 8:57.20 778
4 Charlotte Webby 25 Aquabladz New Plymouth 9:02.77 9:07.52 734
5 Jessica Marston 20 West Auckland Aquatics 9:04.57 9:09.63 726
6 Abi Chapman 16 Pukekohe Swimming Club 9:14.12 9:13.07 713
7 Josie Kozyniak 16 Capital Swim Club 9:08.88 9:14.91 705
8 Stefannie Gillespie 19 Zenith Swimming Club 9:05.16 9:20.53 684
9 Ruby Adsett 13 Napier Aquahawks 9:24.06 9:21.13 682
10 Courtney Carson 17 St Peters Swimming Club 9:25.62 9:21.14 682
11 Kimberly Richter 18 Howick Pakuranga 9:08.40 9:25.68 666
12 Chelsea Ouwehand 17 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 9:34.21 9:25.85 665
13 Gendi Roberts 17 North Canterbury Swim Club 9:18.28 9:26.06 665
14 Brianna Morris 16 Fairfield Swimming Club 9:38.18 9:31.09 647
15 Bridget Maher 25 Waterhole Swimming Club 9:16.88 9:31.38 646
16 Rachel Smith 17 Coast Swim Club 9:12.36 9:31.69 645
17 Claudia Ashby 15 Fairfield Swimming Club 9:26.38 9:36.18 630
18 Lisa Catto 20 Aquagym Swim Team 9:20.51 9:39.30 620
19 Amelia Clareburt 17 Capital Swim Club 9:35.23 9:40.22 617
20 Annika Brennan 18 Napier Aquahawks 9:33.36 9:42.38 610
21 Laura O''Keeffe 15 Wanganui Swimming Club 9:32.90 9:49.43 589
22 Kristy Dennis 16 Fairfield Swimming Club 9:36.50 9:51.64 582
EVENT 19: MEN 800 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Kane Radford 23 Rotorua Swimming Club 8:28.17 8:07.11 799
2 Michael Mincham 17 Waterhole Swimming Club 8:11.97 8:07.37 798
3 Liam Albery 17 Capital Swim Club 8:36.22 8:21.69 731
4 Phillip Ryan 23 Waterhole Swimming Club 8:33.13 8:28.91 701
5 Jeremy Tasker 19 Neptune Swimming Club 8:39.05 8:28.98 700
6 Troy Balvert 22 St Peters Swimming Club 8:24.76 8:38.00 664
7 Alex Cox 21 Waterhole Swimming Club 8:41.51 8:38.66 662
8 Devlin Forsythe 16 Karori Pirates Swimming Club 8:40.09 8:39.92 657
9 Cam Voykovich 17 St Pauls Swimming Club 9:03.14 8:39.96 657
10 Ryan Lockwood 16 North Shore Swimming 8:52.25 8:42.43 648
11 Cole Drinnan 17 North Shore Swimming 8:50.33 8:47.11 631
12 Michael Woods 15 Ace Swimming Club 9:03.56 9:07.12 564
13 Callum Sinclair 16 Capital Swim Club 8:43.91 9:08.26 560
14 Liam Neal 17 Karori Pirates Swimming Club 8:56.11 9:13.19 545
EVENT 110: WOMEN 12 & OVER 100 BUTTERFLY PARA S8-S14 MULTI-CL FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Bryall S8/Sb8/Sm8 McPherson 24 North Shore Swimming 1:25.28 1:24.00 295
EVENT 111: MEN 12 & OVER 100 FREESTYLE PARA S3-S13 MULTI-CLAS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Daniel S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gaualofa 16 Bay Of Islands Swimming Club 58.93 59.62 487
2 %Jesse S9/Sb8/Sm9 Reynolds 17 Fairfield Swimming Club 1:02.03 1:01.87 435
3 %Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott 15 Ice Breaker Aquatics 1:04.77 1:04.21 389
4 %Taine S8/Sb8/Sm8 Morrissey 15 Matamata Swimming Club 1:24.32 1:22.84 181
EVENT 112: WOMEN 12 & OVER 100 BACKSTROKE PARA S6-S13 MULTI-C FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Mary S11/Sb11/Sm11 Fisher 21 Capital Swim Club 1:23.93 1:22.79 345
2 %Tupou S9/Sb8/Sm9 Neiufi 12 Howick Pakuranga 1:23.63 1:22.98 343
3 %Rebecca S7/Sb6/Sm7 Dubber 20 North Shore Swimming 1:25.66 1:27.17 296
4 %Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth 15 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 1:29.73 1:29.17 276
5 %Jacquie S6/Sb5/Sm6 Ruth 17 Qeii Swim Club 2:09.43 2:02.57 106
EVENT 114: WOMEN 12 & OVER 50 FREESTYLE PARA S3-S13 MULTI-CLA FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Sophie S10/Sb9/Sm10 Pascoe 21 Qeii Swim Club 28.71 28.27 591
2 %Mary S11/Sb11/Sm11 Fisher 21 Capital Swim Club 32.46 31.54 425
3 %Georgia S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gray 21 North Shore Swimming 31.73 31.55 425
4 %Tayla S9/Sm9/Sm9 Clement 16 North Shore Swimming 34.12 33.40 358
5 %Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth 15 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 38.03 36.43 276
6 %Olivia S9/Sb8/Sm9 Upston 12 Parnell Swim Club 44.14 43.47 162
7 %Jacquie S6/Sb5/Sm6 Ruth 17 Qeii Swim Club 53.21 52.50 92
EVENT 115: MEN 12 & OVER 50 BUTTERFLY PARA S5-S7 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott 15 Ice Breaker Aquatics 31.55 30.87 383
EVENT 116: WOMEN 12 & OVER 50 BREASTSTROKE PARA SB3 MULTI-CLA FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Sophie S10/Sb9/Sm10 Pascoe 21 Qeii Swim Club 36.78 36.58 540
EVENT 117: MEN 12 & OVER 100 BREASTSTROKE PARA SB4-9 & SB11-1 FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott 15 Ice Breaker Aquatics 1:23.77 1:21.49 369
2 %Daniel S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gaualofa 16 Bay Of Islands Swimming Club 1:25.36 1:22.55 355