4/3/2014 - 4/3/2014
Brisbane, Australia
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 6:38 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 26 Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 1:51.51 29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA
Commonwealth: '' 1:52.96 31/07/2012Chad le Clos, South Africa
Australian: R 1:54.46 17/03/2009Nick D''Arcy, Maroochydore
All Comers: * 1:52.09 28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 1:55.32 29/04/2013Grant Irvine, StPeters Western
Meet Qualifying: 2:08.80
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 IRVINE, GRANT 23 STPET 1:58.28 1:56.23 883
r:+0.68 25.98 55.59 (29.61)
1:25.65 (30.06) 1:56.23 (30.58)
2 PRATT, MITCHELL 18 TIGERSHARKS 1:56.92 1:57.00 865
r:+0.75 25.91 55.10 (29.19)
1:25.02 (29.92) 1:57.00 (31.98)
3 TRANTER, DANIEL 22 SOPAC 1:59.25 1:57.48 855
r:+0.67 26.46 56.83 (30.37)
1:27.79 (30.96) 1:57.48 (29.69)
4 FRASER-HOLMES, 22 MIAMI 1:58.61 1:57.61 852
r:+0.68 26.00 55.97 (29.97)
1:26.29 (30.32) 1:57.61 (31.32)
5 JONES, ISAAC 18 WARRNAMBOOL 1:58.38 1:58.41 835
r:+0.73 26.54 56.61 (30.07)
1:27.10 (30.49) 1:58.41 (31.31)
6 QAIUM, KEIRAN 21 SYDNEY UNI 1:58.82 1:58.69 829
r:+0.64 26.07 56.15 (30.08)
1:27.21 (31.06) 1:58.69 (31.48)
7 MORGAN, DAVID 20 TSS AQUATICS 2:00.32 2:00.00 802
r:+0.69 26.75 57.61 (30.86)
1:28.89 (31.28) 2:00.00 (31.11)
8 RICHARDSON, DOM 16 TSS AQUATICS 2:01.14 2:00.55 791
r:+0.73 26.87 57.79 (30.92)
1:28.92 (31.13) 2:00.55 (31.63)
=== B - Final ===
-- KINGSBURY, SHAN 22 LIVERPOOL 2:01.92 No Data
-- MACKAY, DEAN 23 HUNTER 2:01.51 No Data
-- HARMSEN, WILL 18 PBC 2:03.16 No Data
-- HANSFORD, JACOB 18 SYDNEY UNI 2:01.22 No Data
-- BRIGGS, MATTHEW 21 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 2:01.60 No Data
-- BROWN, NICHOLAS 18 WESTERN SPRINT 2:01.31 No Data
-- ELLIOTT, TOMAS 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:02.77 No Data
-- BARDRUM, JOACHI 17 AUBURN 2:02.41 No Data
=== Preliminaries ===
6 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 25 SOUTHPORT 1:59.01
26.45 56.62 (30.17)
1:27.58 (30.96) 1:59.01 (31.43)
15 NAPOLEON, RYAN 23 PBC 2:02.06
26.54 57.50 (30.96)
1:29.31 (31.81) 2:02.06 (32.75)
19 ASBURY, SHANE 24 NUNAWADING 2:03.63
27.10 58.46 (31.36)
1:30.21 (31.75) 2:03.63 (33.42)
20 SCOTT, LUKE 17 FRASER COAST 2:03.83
27.22 59.00 (31.78)
1:31.19 (32.19) 2:03.83 (32.64)
21 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC 21 SLC AQUADOT 2:03.96
27.67 59.42 (31.75)
1:31.09 (31.67) 2:03.96 (32.87)
22 COOK, BRODIE 18 HELENSVALE 2:04.07
26.93 58.26 (31.33)
1:30.97 (32.71) 2:04.07 (33.10)
23 USHER, CAMERON 15 TSS AQUATICS 2:04.41
27.75 59.02 (31.27)
1:31.48 (32.46) 2:04.41 (32.93)
24 BRIDGE, KEELAN 20 SYDNEY UNI 2:04.88
27.91 59.62 (31.71)
1:31.87 (32.25) 2:04.88 (33.01)
25 BENEHOUTSOS, TH 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:05.58
28.43 1:00.63 (32.20)
1:33.19 (32.56) 2:05.58 (32.39)
26 TANKARD, LAYNE 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:06.06
27.40 58.45 (31.05)
1:30.78 (32.33) 2:06.06 (35.28)
27 PULLEY, WILLIAM 19 EMMANUEL COLLEGE 2:06.07
27.49 59.02 (31.53)
1:31.52 (32.50) 2:06.07 (34.55)
28 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:06.88
28.38 1:01.09 (32.71)
1:34.43 (33.34) 2:06.88 (32.45)
29 RETHAMEL, KYLE 16 FAIRYMEAD 2:07.14
28.53 1:01.43 (32.90)
1:34.75 (33.32) 2:07.14 (32.39)
30 BREAKWELL, OSCA 19 YERONGA PARK 2:07.43
28.18 1:00.58 (32.40)
1:34.04 (33.46) 2:07.43 (33.39)
31 POON, BRYAN 15 STPET 2:07.54
28.87 1:00.97 (32.10)
1:34.04 (33.07) 2:07.54 (33.50)
32 LEWIS, DYLAN 16 CHANDLER 2:07.59
28.54 1:00.70 (32.16)
1:34.30 (33.60) 2:07.59 (33.29)
33 WAYDOCK, ADRIAN 19 FLEURIEU 2:08.45
28.58 1:00.90 (32.32)
1:34.40 (33.50) 2:08.45 (34.05)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 6:46 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 18 Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 23.73 2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
Commonwealth: '' 23.97 29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Australia
Australian: R 23.97 29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Commercial
All Comers: * 23.97 29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 24.27 3/05/2013 Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
Meet Qualifying: 27.20
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 21 COMMERCIAL 24.13 24.18! 945
r:+0.74
2 CAMPBELL, BRONT 19 COMMERCIAL 24.60 24.58 899
r:+0.68
3 SCHLANGER, MELA 27 SOUTHPORT 24.69 24.82 873
r:+0.67
4 MCKEON, EMMA 19 WEST ILLAWARRA 25.03 25.00 855
r:+0.73
5 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 19 STPET 25.04 25.05 850
r:+0.71
6 BARRATT, HOLLY 26 ROCKINGHAM 25.30 25.29 826
r:+0.67
7 KUKLA, YOLANE 18 ARENA 25.24 25.39 816
r:+0.61
8 JACK, SHAYNA 15 CHANDLER 25.42 25.51 804
r:+0.70
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 MITCHELL, MELIS 26 SYDNEY UNI 25.45
10 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT 25.63
11 THROSSELL, BRIA 18 PERTH CITY 25.69
12 JONES, MARIAH 20 TWIN TOWNS 25.84
13 BUCHANAN, CARLA 18 ACACIA BAYSIDE 25.90
14 ZALEWSKI, ELLES 22 NUNAWADING 26.09
15 WADDINGTON, EMI 16 RAVENSWOOD 26.20
16 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 27 WATERWORX 26.28
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 6:54 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 28 Men 12 & Over 200 LC Metre Freestyle Para Sport Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FOX, DANIEL S14 22 CHANDLER 1:58.35 1:57.68 1019
r:+0.70 26.59 56.17 (29.58)
1:27.05 (30.88) 1:57.68 (30.63)
2 KILDUFF, MITCHE 18 UNAN 2:03.15 2:00.60 947
r:+0.76 26.71 57.28 (30.57)
1:29.26 (31.98) 2:00.60 (31.34)
3 ALFORD, JOSHUA 18 TUGGERANONG VIKI 2:06.06 2:02.72 899
r:+0.79 27.47 57.71 (30.24)
1:30.08 (32.37) 2:02.72 (32.64)
4 CHAN, ETHAN S14 19 GRACE 2:10.55 2:07.01 811
r:+0.78 29.27 1:01.16 (31.89)
1:34.08 (32.92) 2:07.01 (32.93)
5 SCHEFMAN, CAMER 20 CJ''S 2:09.44 2:10.25 752
r:+0.72 29.24 1:01.52 (32.28)
1:35.69 (34.17) 2:10.25 (34.56)
6 SCHLUTER, LIAM 15 KAWANA WATERS 2:20.43 2:19.33 614
r:+0.79 31.19 1:06.40 (35.21)
1:43.62 (37.22) 2:19.33 (35.71)
7 MORRISON, BEN S 22 MARIBYRNONG 2:20.74 2:19.58 611
r:+0.85 31.49 1:06.98 (35.49)
1:43.72 (36.74) 2:19.58 (35.86)
8 ELLIOTT, MARCUS 22 FAIRHOLME 2:23.97 2:23.84 558
r:+0.82 31.42 1:08.37 (36.95)
1:46.45 (38.08) 2:23.84 (37.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 CANNON, AARON S 19 WEST ILLAWARRA 2:27.42
33.18 1:11.63 (38.45)
1:51.41 (39.78) 2:27.42 (36.01)
10 KIMBER, ZACHARY 24 SURFERS PARADISE 2:29.44
33.18 1:10.80 (37.62)
1:50.27 (39.47) 2:29.44 (39.17)
11 SANDERSON, CALL 15 NU SWIM 2:29.56
31.72
1:50.92 ( ) 2:29.56 (38.64)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 7:18 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 29 Men 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
Commonwealth: '' 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
Australian: R 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
All Comers: * 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
Title Holder: ! 24.90 3/05/2013 Daniel Arnamnart, SOPAC
Meet Qualifying: 28.50
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TREFFERS, BEN 22 BURLEY GRIFFIN 24.91 24.82! 908
r:+0.58
2 ARNAMNART, DANI 24 SOPAC 25.65 25.32 855
r:+0.54
3 HURLEY, BOBBY 25 TRINITY GRAMMAR 25.76 25.41 846
r:+0.58
4 BEAVER, JOSH 21 TIGERSHARKS 25.37 25.45 842
r:+0.53
5 LARKIN, MITCHEL 20 STPET 25.98 25.46 841
r:+0.57
6 GILLESPIE, ANDR 21 CHANDLER 25.78 25.67 821
r:+0.53
7 BLACKBORROW, DA 29 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.80 26.04 786
r:+0.54
7 EDMONDS, BENJAM 22 MARION 26.23 26.04 786
r:+0.64
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 GERLACH, ROBERT 19 EAST BRISBANE 26.54 26.14 777
r:+0.67
10 LAWSON, MATSON 21 TIGERSHARKS 26.33 26.15 776
r:+0.52
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 SELMAN, JACK 19 INDOOROOPILLY 26.10 26.24 768
r:+0.51
12 TRAIFOROS, JAME 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 26.61 26.41 754
r:+0.58
13 GILBERT, MICHAE 22 BARKER AQUATIC 26.55 26.52 744
r:+0.66
14 OLIVER, DOUGLAS 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 26.70 26.55 742
r:+0.65
15 ACKERMANN, MAX 21 COMMERCIAL 26.34 26.57 740
r:+0.67
16 NETTLEFOLD, ADA 19 FIRBANK 26.63 26.61 737
r:+0.64
=== Preliminaries ===
17 FINDEISEN, NICH 24 FIRBANK 26.72
18 GERRARD, JACK 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.74
19 NETTLEFOLD, JAM 19 FIRBANK 26.83
20 MEGGITT, THOMAS 21 SYDNEY UNI 26.92
21 O''CONNOR, NICHO 22 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.13
22 LEWIS, CLYDE 16 NUDGEE BROTHERS 27.19
23 CORNWELL, JYE 17 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS 27.22
24 MAVIN, JOSHUA 17 CHANDLER 27.40
25 SPENCE, MATT 21 NC AQUATIC 27.43
26 KENNEDY, ANDREW 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 27.45
27 MCCARTHY, BRAYD 16 STPET 27.48
28 HANSON, JAMES 15 QTSC 27.50
29 KERSTEN, JAKE 16 TSS AQUATICS 27.57
29 HONEY, NICHOLAS 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 27.57
31 FRIEND, ROBERT 17 UNAQ 27.82
31 DANIELL, TRISTA 18 AUBURN 27.82
33 SANSOM, JACOB 15 WEST WALLSEND 27.94
34 JEFFRIES, TOM 17 SSAQU 27.97
35 HANSFORD, (V), 16 ALL SAINTS 28.10
36 WALKER, ANDREW 17 WESTERN SPRINT 28.29
36 JARVIS, ANDREW 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 28.29
38 HARRISON, FRASE 17 WARRNAMBOOL 28.30
39 CANHAM, MICHAEL 16 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS 28.32
40 TRAPALIS, DEAN 20 SANS SOUCI 28.41
41 COLLINS, JACK 18 CJ''S 28.61
42 LE COUILLIARD, 27 PERTH CITY 28.85
43 BENCA, ADAM 18 ESSENDON 28.88
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 7:28 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 30 Women 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 25.07 31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
Commonwealth: '' 25.48 1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
Australian: R 25.48 1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
All Comers: * 25.60 18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
Title Holder: ! 25.78 2/05/2013 Alicia Coutts, Redlands
Meet Qualifying: 29.50
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 28 SOPAC 26.87 26.38 858
r:+0.69
2 THROSSELL, BRIA 18 PERTH CITY 26.97 26.72 825
r:+0.72
3 COUTTS, ALICIA 26 REDLANDS 27.03 26.74 824
r:+0.75
3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 19 STPET 26.55 26.74 824
r:+0.71
5 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI 27.20 27.02 798
r:+0.70
5 CORNELISSEN, MI 15 TRARALGON 27.24 27.02 798
r:+0.68
7 LICCIARDI, CHRI 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.08 27.06 795
r:+0.61
8 ZALEWSKI, ELLES 22 NUNAWADING 27.35 27.24 779
r:+0.79
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 GANNON, LIZZIE 16 NUDGEE BROTHERS 27.38 27.30 774
r:+0.70
10 BUCHANAN, CARLA 18 ACACIA BAYSIDE 27.47 27.37 768
r:+0.70
11 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 27 WATERWORX 27.61 27.50 757
r:+0.69
12 WHAN, STEPHANIE 15 MLC AQAUTIC 27.47 27.55 753
r:+0.65
13 JONES, NADINE 24 MELBOURNE H20 27.54 27.64 746
r:+0.64
14 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 16 SURREY PARK 27.80 27.74 738
r:+0.77
15 BAILEY, MEG 17 HUNTER 27.49 27.81 732
r:+0.72
16 MITCHELL, LOUIS 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.81 27.82 731
r:+0.74
-----------------------------------------------------------------
=== Preliminaries ===
8 GANDY, ELLEN 22 NUNAWADING 27.35
18 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA 18 MARION 27.83
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 MOORE, STEPHANI 17 NUNAWADING 28.00
20 FULLERTON, ELLE 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 28.03
21 COONEY, COURTNE 20 SOMERSET 28.07
22 ABBOTT, SAMANTH 18 UNSW 28.10
23 JENSEN, (V), EM 18 NEW ZEALAND 28.16
24 WADDINGTON, EMI 16 RAVENSWOOD 28.19
25 MEE, NICOLE 21 SYDNEY UNI 28.25
26 WHITE, JORDAN 20 CRANBROOK EE 28.28
27 MURRAY, DARIAN 15 WESTERN SPRINT 28.30
28 FORBES, LIBBY 21 NUNAWADING 28.31
29 LEONE, GIANNA 22 WESTSIDE 28.45
30 UNICOMB, JESSIC 16 ALL SAINTS 28.55
31 WILDIN-SNEDDEN, 17 CHANDLER 28.58
32 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 17 RYDE CARLILE 28.61
33 CHANDLER, PAIGE 16 LIVERPOOL 28.65
34 STUART, ALICE 16 TSS AQUATICS 28.67
35 ATKINSON, MOLLY 14 RIVER CITY RAPID 28.69
36 THORNTON, BROOK 16 ACACIA BAYSIDE 28.79
37 SWAN, NICOLE 14 ACACIA BAYSIDE 28.84
38 COONEY, GEMMA 14 EAST BRISBANE 28.87
39 VEESER, TATJANA 16 TSS AQUATICS 28.90
40 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 17 MLC AQAUTIC 29.00
41 COCHRAN, PHILIP 20 MELBOURNE H20 29.06
42 WILLIAMS, ZOE 18 MARION 29.15
43 LE ROUX, KAYLEY 14 HELENSVALE 29.16
44 OAKLEY, EBONY 18 NU SWIM 29.17
45 MULHOLLAND, SHI 15 TSS AQUATICS 29.20
46 RETTIE, LAUREN 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 29.23
47 WOOD, MADDISON 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 29.29
48 DANIELS, COURTN 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 29.31
49 DUNCAN, EMMA 19 MARION 29.37
50 ASH, TENEKA 13 ACACIA BAYSIDE 29.39
51 MUTTDON, CHARLO 20 MLC AQAUTIC 29.53
52 KENNEDY, REBECC 18 NC AQUATIC 29.60
53 DUFFY, SAMANTHA 15 CHANDLER 29.69
54 HOLMES, REBECCA 18 BENDIGO EAST 29.84
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 7:38 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 31 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 46.91 30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
Commonwealth: '' 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
Australian: R 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
All Comers: * 47.10 19/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
Title Holder: ! 47.53 30/04/2013James Magnussen, SOPAC
Meet Qualifying: 52.50
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 22 SOPAC 48.36 47.83 943
r:+0.71 23.14 47.83 (24.69)
2 MCEVOY, CAMERON 19 PBC 48.88 48.14 925
r:+0.61 23.38 48.14 (24.76)
3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 23 COMMERCIAL 49.41 49.03 875
r:+0.68 23.36 49.03 (25.67)
3 TO, KENNETH 21 TRINITY GRAMMAR 49.00 49.03 875
r:+0.64 23.20 49.03 (25.83)
5 ABOOD, MATTHEW 27 SYDNEY UNI 49.30 49.18 867
r:+0.73 23.57 49.18 (25.61)
6 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 18 MLC AQAUTIC 49.32 49.21 866
r:+0.75 23.78 49.21 (25.43)
7 MCKENDRY, NED 21 STPET 49.92 49.56 848
r:+0.71 23.89 49.56 (25.67)
8 HERZOG, KURT 22 SOPAC 50.27 49.82 834
r:+0.64 24.05 49.82 (25.77)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 50.07 49.89 831
r:+0.68 23.91 49.89 (25.98)
10 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMERSET 50.11 49.92 829
r:+0.76 24.28 49.92 (25.64)
10 PERCY, LUKE 19 SOUTHPORT 50.05 49.92 829
r:+0.67 24.14 49.92 (25.78)
12 ABOOD, ANDREW 23 SYDNEY UNI 50.27 49.95 828
r:+0.75 23.85 49.95 (26.10)
13 SMITH, DANIEL 22 MIAMI 49.93 50.05 823
r:+0.68 24.29 50.05 (25.76)
14 LEONG, REGAN 18 TSVTO 50.07 50.12 819
r:+0.65 24.07 50.12 (26.05)
15 JAMES, JUSTIN 21 MACKAY 50.13 50.20 815
r:+0.67 24.37 50.20 (25.83)
16 JACK, MITCHELL 19 CHANDLER 50.18 50.24 814
r:+0.76 24.34 50.24 (25.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
=== Preliminaries ===
17 LESTER, DANIEL 23 LAWNTON 50.36
18 KILLEY, JARROD 23 MIAMI 50.37
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 23 NUNAWADING 50.39
20 STURGEON, JAMIE 22 CHANDLER 50.45
21 HOEY, PATRICK 22 WESTSIDE 50.47
22 JOHNS, KAYNE 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 50.62
23 MCKEON, DAVID 21 WEST ILLAWARRA 50.71
23 VAN DOOREN, (V) 22 SYDNEY UNI 50.71
23 ASBURY, SHANE 24 NUNAWADING 50.71
26 SMITH, ANDREW 25 LANE COVE 50.76
27 JONES, BLAKE 18 SOUTHPORT 50.78
28 NAPOLEON, RYAN 23 PBC 50.85
28 REID, LACHLAN 20 BAYSIDE, NSW 50.85
30 DAI, VINCENT 16 CHERRYBROOK 50.90
31 PRESS, ALEX 19 TSS AQUATICS 50.93
32 CHALMERS, KYLE 15 MARION 50.96
33 ROSE, HAMISH 23 PERTH CITY 51.05
34 STOCKWELL, WILL 18 YERONGA PARK 51.08
34 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION 51.08
36 MAXWELL, TE HAU 19 SYDNEY UNI 51.17
37 LONG, ELLIOTT 19 WILLOUGHBY 51.25
38 LINDSAY, BEN 20 SYDNEY UNI 51.36
39 GERRARD, JACK 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 51.48
40 GERLACH, ROBERT 19 EAST BRISBANE 51.63
41 SCHAFER, BEN 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 51.66
42 MAK, RAYMOND 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 51.73
43 SMITH, CODY 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 51.76
44 CHARLTON, ZAC 22 MELBOURNE VICENT 51.77
45 JONES, CAMERON 17 STPET 51.78
46 RAYMOND, JAMES 18 WESTSIDE 51.88
47 HEINIGER, BRYTO 17 TSS AQUATICS 52.02
48 RISPOLI, NICHOL 19 SYDNEY UNI 52.05
49 PASSARO, MICHAE 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 52.08
50 MCLEISH, LACHLA 18 SURREY PARK 52.15
51 IFKA, JAMIE 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 52.16
52 YOUNG, SAMUEL 16 EAST BRISBANE 52.58
53 CARTWRIGHT, JAC 15 STPET 52.71
54 FASALA, CADE 18 STPET 52.76
55 SHEA, JOSHUA 21 NC AQUATIC 52.84
56 VAN WESTING, PA 17 KNOX PYMBLE 52.86
57 HARMSEN, WILL 18 PBC 52.87
58 HOPEWELL, JAYDE 19 JAMBOREE HEIGHTS 53.03
59 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 53.06
60 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 24 LIVERPOOL 53.07
61 CARLETON, MAX 16 EAST BRISBANE 53.17
62 MEGGITT, THOMAS 21 SYDNEY UNI 53.77
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 7:47 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 20 Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 58.12 28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain
Commonwealth: '' 58.12 28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain
Australian: R 58.23 28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
All Comers: * 59.17 28/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Brothers
Title Holder: ! 59.17 28/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.20
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 SEEBOHM, EMILY 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 59.34 58.92* 959
r:+0.63 28.81 58.92 (30.11)
2 HOCKING, BELIND 23 NUNAWADING 59.87 59.83 916
r:+0.61 29.53 59.83 (30.30)
3 NAY, MEAGEN 25 STPET 1:00.47 59.90 913
r:+0.64 29.28 59.90 (30.62)
4 WILSON, MADISON 19 STPET 1:00.74 1:00.61 881
r:+0.58 29.29 1:00.61 (31.32)
5 BAKER, HAYLEY 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:02.04 1:01.66 837
r:+0.55 30.20 1:01.66 (31.46)
6 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21 NUNAWADING 1:01.69 1:01.89 828
r:+0.68 30.10 1:01.89 (31.79)
7 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:01.55 1:02.08 820
r:+0.62 30.22 1:02.08 (31.86)
7 ABOOD, HAYLEY 24 SYDNEY UNI 1:01.87 1:02.08 820
r:+0.59 30.10 1:02.08 (31.98)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 ATHERTON, MINNA 13 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 1:02.54
30.71 1:02.54 (31.83)
10 FORRESTER, AMY 15 STPET 1:02.58
30.88 1:02.58 (31.70)
11 HART, ADELAIDE 19 WEST COAST 1:03.01
30.64 1:03.01 (32.37)
12 UNICOMB, JESSIC 16 ALL SAINTS 1:03.17
30.60 1:03.17 (32.57)
13 WILLIAMS, ZOE 18 MARION 1:03.88
31.00 1:03.88 (32.88)
14 WHITTAKER, SIAN 16 SURREY PARK 1:03.97
31.13 1:03.97 (32.84)
15 SCOTT, AISLING 21 ALBANY CREEK 1:04.29
31.34 1:04.29 (32.95)
16 WILKINS, SAMANT 19 WATERLIONS 1:04.54
31.06 1:04.54 (33.48)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 7:58 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 19 Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 58.46 29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
Commonwealth: '' 58.46 29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
Australian: R 58.58 27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
All Comers: * 58.87 3/04/2014 Christian Sprenger, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 59.31 27/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
Meet Qualifying: 1:08.80
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 SPRENGER, CHRIS 28 COMMERCIAL 59.99 58.87* 979
r:+0.69 27.35 58.87 (31.52)
2 PACKARD, JAKE 19 INDOOROOPILLY 1:01.55 1:01.38 863
r:+0.63 28.93 1:01.38 (32.45)
3 SYKES, BUSTER 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:02.03 1:01.73 849
r:+0.67 29.34 1:01.73 (32.39)
4 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 19 LEISUREPARK LAZE 1:02.09 1:01.97 839
r:+0.58 29.26 1:01.97 (32.71)
5 SCHAFER, NICHOL 22 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:01.75 1:02.06 835
r:+0.68 29.07 1:02.06 (32.99)
6 MCKECHNIE, JAME 18 STARPLEX 1:02.57 1:02.45 820
r:+0.74 29.33 1:02.45 (33.12)
7 IRELAND, MAX 25 NUNAWADING 1:02.27 1:02.51 817
r:+0.67 29.06 1:02.51 (33.45)
8 MEYER, JEREMY 22 TRARALGON 1:02.62 1:02.62 813
r:+0.65 29.24 1:02.62 (33.38)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 STACEY, JAMES 25 LANE COVE 1:02.69
29.21 1:02.69 (33.48)
10 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 22 PBC 1:02.97
29.44 1:02.97 (33.53)
11 ABBOTT, SHAUN 24 UNSW 1:03.12
29.60 1:03.12 (33.52)
12 PALMER, JOSHUA 22 MARION 1:03.17
29.62 1:03.17 (33.55)
13 TRELOAR, MATTHE 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:03.37
29.75 1:03.37 (33.62)
14 BREMER, LENNARD 19 WESTSIDE 1:03.78
29.82 1:03.78 (33.96)
15 BELL, GRAYSON 17 TSS AQUATICS 1:03.92
30.20 1:03.92 (33.72)
16 KING, JESSE 18 SYDNEY UNI 1:04.71
29.66 1:04.71 (35.05)
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 8:02 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 32 Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 31.92 30/04/2013Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PATTERSON, LAKE 15 SOUTHERN CROSS 39.00 39.30 980
r:+0.66
2 CORRY, TAYLOR S 19 NELSON BAY 32.93 32.26 969
r:+0.73
3 ELLIOTT, MADDIS 15 NOVOCASTRIAN 37.84 37.51 964
r:+0.59
4 DOWNIE, KATHERI 18 WESTSIDE 33.01 33.24 882
r:+0.65
5 FRENEY, JACQUEL 21 RICHMOND VALLEY 41.17 40.90 870
r:+1.08
6 COCKBURN, ASHLE 15 GINNINDERRA 35.89 35.40 857
r:+0.74
7 HOUGHTON, TENEA 22 LIVERPOOL 34.20 33.78 781
r:+0.74
8 FOWLER, AMANDA 17 HURSTVILLE 35.05 35.06 755
r:+0.68
=== Preliminaries ===
9 MCCONNELL, ASHL 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 36.99
10 FOLSTER, LAUREN 16 CJ''S 35.24
11 THOMAS KANE, TI 12 RAVENSWOOD 45.12
12 BEATON, KIMBERL 18 WINGHAM 36.92
13 JONES, JENNA S1 13 AUBURN 37.91
14 MIRO, NICOLE S1 14 MENAI 37.09
15 WILLIAMS, KENDA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 37.93
16 COOK, AMY S14 15 SLC AQUADOT 38.26
17 LEONHARDT, PAIG 13 PORT MACQUARIE 38.43
-- BIESSE FITTON, 14 RUYTON DQ
Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License 3/04/2014 - 8:09 PM
2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014
Event 33 Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 28.71 30/04/2013Michael Anderson, Somerset
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 DISKEN, TIMOTHY 17 PLC AQUATIC 30.75 30.68 916
r:+0.59
2 ANDERSON, MICHA 26 SOMERSET 29.10 29.10 878
r:+0.70
3 RUSSO, SEAN S13 22 UNAN 28.76 28.85 873
r:+0.59
4 HAANAPPEL, MATT 19 NORWOOD 38.13 37.23 832
r:+0.72
5 ALFORD, JOSHUA 18 TUGGERANONG VIKI 32.96 31.91 813
r:+0.76
6 SANDERSON, CALL 15 NU SWIM 33.86 33.23 720
r:+0.61
7 HODGE, TIMOTHY 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 33.06 33.31 716
r:+0.75
8 HEARNE, MATTHEW 14 WEST ILLAWARRA 33.08 33.58 699
r:+0.55
=== Preliminaries ===
8 SMITH, LIAM S9 19 SWAN HILLS 33.53
9 POWELL, LOGAN S 15 PLANE CREEK 33.80
11 DESSENT, JORDAN 15 NEPEAN 35.89
12 COX, OLIVER S9 17 HURSTVILLE 35.37
13 CANNON, AARON S 19 WEST ILLAWARRA 37.23
14 STOTT, ROBERT S 15 WOY WOY 40.94
15 ELLIOTT, MARCUS 22 FAIRHOLME 37.93
16 STARK, MATTHEW 14 GENESIS 35.81
17 PATTERSON, GRAN 24 CENTRAL CAIRNS 1:01.43