1/4/2014 - 1/4/2014
Gainesville, FL, USA
Event 1 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goodman, Kelsey D SR Florida St-FL NP 292.50 9
2 Rittenhouse, Ariel SR Florida St-FL NP 288.97 4
3 Dye, Delaney A SO Florida-FL NP 271.72 3
4 Young, Katrina N SR Florida St-FL NP 270.01 2
5 Mosher, Emily M SO Florida-FL NP 263.32 1
6 Gonzalez, Alexia M FR Florida St-FL NP x237.45
7 Hackett, Julia N SO Florida-FL NP 188.63
Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neubacher, Tom J SR Florida St-FL NP 351.75 9
2 Grisell, Dylan J FR Florida St-FL NP 293.02 4
3 Lewark, Michael SR Florida St-FL NP 281.93 3
4 Jones, Christopher SR Florida-FL NP 273.83 2
5 Hernandez, Zach W JR Florida-FL NP 268.05 1
6 Pompi, James V SR Florida-FL NP 260.48
7 Cole, Kalonji Y SO Florida St-FL NP x248.71
Event 3 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Young, Katrina N SR Florida St-FL NP 298.95 9
2 Goodman, Kelsey D SR Florida St-FL NP 295.20 4
3 Mosher, Emily M SO Florida-FL NP 282.23 3
4 Dye, Delaney A SO Florida-FL NP 278.03 2
5 Rittenhouse, Ariel SR Florida St-FL NP 254.40 1
6 Gonzalez, Alexia M FR Florida St-FL NP x242.03
7 Hackett, Julia N SO Florida-FL NP 213.16
Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neubacher, Tom J SR Florida St-FL NP 342.60 9
2 Hernandez, Zach W JR Florida-FL NP 306.38 4
3 Lewark, Michael SR Florida St-FL NP 301.50 3
4 Jones, Christopher SR Florida-FL NP 277.65 2
5 Pompi, James V SR Florida-FL NP 259.58 1
6 Cole, Kalonji Y SO Florida St-FL NP 257.48
7 Grisell, Dylan J FR Florida St-FL NP x247.28
Event 5 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:34.65 A NCAA
3:36.46 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' NT 3:42.27 11
1) Russell, Sinead C SO 2) Luthersdottir, Hilda SR
3) Zalewski, Ellese SR 4) Hinds, Natalie A SO
26.91 55.22 (55.22) 1:24.14 (28.92) 1:57.06 (1:01.84)
2:22.38 (25.32) 2:52.06 (55.00) 3:15.54 (23.48) 3:42.27 (50.21)
2 Florida State University-FL ''A'' NT 3:46.06 4
1) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO 2) Pochowski, Sami K SO
3) Britt, Chelsea E FR 4) Oliver, Tiffany N SR
27.73 57.31 (57.31) 1:27.10 (29.79) 2:00.60 (1:03.29)
2:26.40 (25.80) 2:56.56 (55.96) 3:19.93 (23.37) 3:46.06 (49.50)
3 Florida State University-FL ''B'' NT 3:50.47 2
1) Lightbourn, Mckayla M SR 2) Stephenson, Morgan L SO
3) King, Mary Elizabeth SO 4) Ware, Lydia FR
27.44 56.19 (56.19) 1:26.75 (30.56) 2:01.45 (1:05.26)
2:27.43 (25.98) 2:58.08 (56.63) 3:22.70 (24.62) 3:50.47 (52.39)
4 Florida, University of-FL ''B'' NT 3:51.04
1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M FR 2) McKnight, Lindsey L SO
3) Kuhn, Sierra L SO 4) Frehling, Kaitlin M SR
28.25 58.95 (58.95) 1:27.13 (28.18) 2:02.64 (1:03.69)
2:28.16 (25.52) 3:23.74 ( ) 3:51.04 ( )
5 Florida State University-FL ''C'' NT x3:56.71
1) Powell, Haley L JR 2) Flewelling, Laura A JR
3) Page, Caroline M FR 4) Wilson, Hannah C SR
28.35 58.61 (58.61) 1:28.98 (30.37) 2:04.79 (1:06.18)
2:31.78 (26.99) 3:03.51 (58.72) 3:28.96 (25.45) 3:56.71 (53.20)
6 Florida, University of-FL ''C'' NT x4:04.11
1) McLean, Shelby D JR 2) Rainer, Rebecca L JR
3) Stephens, Summer L JR 4) Katz, Taylor A FR
29.73 1:02.34 (1:02.34) 1:17.84 (15.50) 2:10.33 (1:07.99)
2:37.48 (27.15) 3:09.26 (58.93) 3:35.36 (26.10) 4:04.11 (54.85)
Event 6 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:10.26 A NCAA
3:12.00 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' NT 3:15.09 11
1) Main, Corey C SO 2) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo I JR
3) Cieslak, Marcin SR 4) Deborde, Bradley T SR
23.62 48.35 (48.35) 1:14.01 (25.66) 1:43.25 (54.90)
2:05.42 (22.17) 2:30.95 (47.70) 2:51.69 (20.74) 3:15.09 (44.14)
2 Florida State University-FL ''A'' NT 3:15.83 4
1) Sankovich, Pavel SR 2) Pike, Jared C SR
3) Knight, Connor C JR 4) Murray, Paul L SR
23.31 47.68 (47.68) 1:13.52 (25.84) 1:43.95 (56.27)
2:06.25 (22.30) 2:31.84 (47.89) 2:52.50 (20.66) 3:15.83 (43.99)
3 Florida, University of-FL ''B'' NT 3:16.31 2
1) Homer, Christian-Paul N JR 2) Elliott, Matt D JR
3) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR 4) Curby, Matt N JR
23.87 49.58 (49.58) 1:14.70 (25.12) 1:43.65 (54.07)
2:05.90 (22.25) 2:31.50 (47.85) 2:52.80 (21.30) 3:16.31 (44.81)
4 Florida State University-FL ''B'' NT 3:22.52
1) Friedel, Josh K JR 2) Hildebrand, Richard J SR
3) Lyons, Cadell B JR 4) Rogers, Kevin J JR
24.90 51.35 (51.35) 1:17.09 (25.74) 1:47.34 (55.99)
2:10.18 (22.84) 2:36.66 (49.32) 2:58.12 (21.46) 3:22.52 (45.86)
5 Florida State University-FL ''C'' NT x3:24.30
1) Brogden, Harrison L JR 2) Rodriguez, Alex SR
3) Hensley, Cole C SO 4) LeGrand, Jemal E FR
25.36 51.99 (51.99) 1:18.30 (26.31) 1:48.71 (56.72)
2:11.50 (22.79) 2:38.64 (49.93) 3:00.18 (21.54) 3:24.30 (45.66)
6 Florida State University-FL ''D'' NT x3:29.15
1) Mitchell, Max A SR 2) Sequera, Juan C JR
3) Fozkos, Tyler S JR 4) McCormick, Jason P FR
25.26 52.09 (52.09) 1:18.53 (26.44) 1:48.03 (55.94)
2:13.04 (25.01) 2:43.68 (55.65) 3:05.11 (21.43) 3:29.15 (45.47)
7 Florida, University of-FL ''C'' NT x3:29.76
1) Hamilton, Colin J JR 2) Rosenbaum, Ryan B SO
3) Torres, Luke C SO 4) Spas, Daniel G FR
25.90 52.70 (52.70) 1:20.17 (27.47) 1:53.77 (1:01.07)
2:16.96 (23.19) 2:43.65 (49.88) 3:05.32 (21.67) 3:29.76 (46.11)
Event 7 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mathieu, Alicia L SR Florida-FL NT 9:55.24 9
28.29 58.21 (29.92) 1:27.97 (29.76) 1:57.92 (29.95)
2:27.76 (29.84) 2:57.71 (29.95) 3:27.79 (30.08) 3:57.57 (29.78)
4:27.29 (29.72) 4:57.07 (29.78) 5:27.03 (29.96) 5:56.74 (29.71)
6:26.39 (29.65) 6:56.15 (29.76) 7:26.02 (29.87) 7:56.00 (29.98)
8:26.03 (30.03) 8:56.00 (29.97) 9:26.11 (30.11) 9:55.24 (29.13)
2 Thielmann, Jessica SO Florida-FL NT 9:57.82 4
28.06 57.73 (29.67) 1:27.34 (29.61) 1:57.04 (29.70)
2:26.81 (29.77) 2:56.72 (29.91) 3:26.48 (29.76) 3:56.40 (29.92)
4:26.33 (29.93) 4:56.32 (29.99) 5:25.99 (29.67) 5:56.10 (30.11)
6:26.15 (30.05) 6:56.38 (30.23) 7:26.64 (30.26) 7:56.85 (30.21)
8:27.32 (30.47) 8:57.68 (30.36) 9:28.29 (30.61) 9:57.82 (29.53)
3 Smith, Jordan N JR Florida-FL NT 9:58.43 3
28.58 58.62 (30.04) 1:28.98 (30.36) 1:59.28 (30.30)
2:29.41 (30.13) 2:59.51 (30.10) 3:29.42 (29.91) 3:59.52 (30.10)
4:29.48 (29.96) 4:59.43 (29.95) 5:29.41 (29.98) 5:59.49 (30.08)
6:29.45 (29.96) 6:59.59 (30.14) 7:29.62 (30.03) 7:59.65 (30.03)
8:29.51 (29.86) 8:59.58 (30.07) 9:29.40 (29.82) 9:58.43 (29.03)
4 Finke, Autumn S FR Florida-FL NT x10:01.23
28.18 58.30 (30.12) 1:28.64 (30.34) 1:58.70 (30.06)
2:29.03 (30.33) 2:59.38 (30.35) 3:29.57 (30.19) 3:59.86 (30.29)
4:30.17 (30.31) 5:00.56 (30.39) 5:30.94 (30.38) 6:01.20 (30.26)
6:31.45 (30.25) 7:01.80 (30.35) 7:32.07 (30.27) 8:02.26 (30.19)
8:32.62 (30.36) 9:02.81 (30.19) 9:32.79 (29.98) 10:01.23 (28.44)
5 Jacobi, Madison T SO Florida St-FL NT 10:02.10 2
27.02 55.71 (28.69) 1:25.23 (29.52) 1:55.22 (29.99)
2:25.23 (30.01) 2:55.37 (30.14) 3:25.82 (30.45) 3:56.08 (30.26)
4:26.35 (30.27) 4:56.74 (30.39) 5:27.24 (30.50) 5:57.60 (30.36)
6:28.26 (30.66) 6:59.00 (30.74) 7:29.72 (30.72) 8:00.73 (31.01)
8:31.45 (30.72) 9:02.22 (30.77) 9:32.60 (30.38) 10:02.10 (29.50)
6 Hine, Lauren V SO Florida St-FL NT 10:22.87 1
29.33 59.99 (30.66) 1:31.13 (31.14) 2:02.00 (30.87)
2:32.97 (30.97) 3:03.93 (30.96) 3:34.82 (30.89) 4:05.85 (31.03)
4:37.00 (31.15) 5:08.20 (31.20) 5:39.38 (31.18) 6:10.53 (31.15)
6:41.83 (31.30) 7:13.34 (31.51) 7:44.79 (31.45) 8:16.30 (31.51)
8:47.97 (31.67) 9:19.69 (31.72) 9:51.65 (31.96) 10:22.87 (31.22)
7 Cuda, Josie M SO Florida St-FL NT 10:25.27
28.26 58.48 (30.22) 1:29.04 (30.56) 1:59.82 (30.78)
2:30.71 (30.89) 3:01.85 (31.14) 3:33.05 (31.20) 4:04.57 (31.52)
4:36.21 (31.64) 5:07.80 (31.59) 5:39.60 (31.80) 6:11.61 (32.01)
6:43.74 (32.13) 7:15.63 (31.89) 7:47.61 (31.98) 8:19.59 (31.98)
8:51.71 (32.12) 9:23.52 (31.81) 9:54.94 (31.42) 10:25.27 (30.33)
8 Stringfield, Katy FR Florida St-FL NT x10:31.23
28.72 59.21 (30.49) 1:29.85 (30.64) 2:00.70 (30.85)
2:31.68 (30.98) 3:02.71 (31.03) 3:33.85 (31.14) 4:05.50 (31.65)
4:37.28 (31.78) 5:09.34 (32.06) 5:41.25 (31.91) 6:13.14 (31.89)
6:44.83 (31.69) 7:17.05 (32.22) 7:49.32 (32.27) 8:21.69 (32.37)
8:54.26 (32.57) 9:26.87 (32.61) 9:59.52 (32.65) 10:31.23 (31.71)
Event 8 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Omana, Carlos T JR Florida-FL NT 9:08.26 9
25.71 53.56 (27.85) 1:21.63 (28.07) 1:49.32 (27.69)
2:17.40 (28.08) 2:45.10 (27.70) 3:12.97 (27.87) 3:40.70 (27.73)
4:08.51 (27.81) 4:36.26 (27.75) 5:03.58 (27.32) 5:30.58 (27.00)
5:57.62 (27.04) 6:24.92 (27.30) 6:52.44 (27.52) 7:19.62 (27.18)
7:46.96 (27.34) 8:14.28 (27.32) 8:41.68 (27.40) 9:08.26 (26.58)
2 Frayler, Arthur D SO Florida-FL NT 9:16.73 4
25.99 53.80 (27.81) 1:21.57 (27.77) 1:49.44 (27.87)
2:17.35 (27.91) 2:45.31 (27.96) 3:13.23 (27.92) 3:41.27 (28.04)
4:09.18 (27.91) 4:37.06 (27.88) 5:04.72 (27.66) 5:32.55 (27.83)
6:00.47 (27.92) 6:28.55 (28.08) 6:56.65 (28.10) 7:24.69 (28.04)
7:52.88 (28.19) 8:21.12 (28.24) 8:49.39 (28.27) 9:16.73 (27.34)
3 Deedrick, Jack T SR Florida St-FL NT 9:28.19 3
25.53 53.75 (28.22) 1:22.20 (28.45) 1:50.59 (28.39)
2:18.91 (28.32) 2:47.58 (28.67) 3:16.18 (28.60) 3:45.00 (28.82)
4:13.57 (28.57) 4:41.95 (28.38) 5:09.98 (28.03) 5:38.32 (28.34)
6:06.85 (28.53) 6:35.65 (28.80) 7:04.44 (28.79) 7:33.01 (28.57)
8:01.91 (28.90) 8:30.73 (28.82) 8:59.50 (28.77) 9:28.19 (28.69)
4 Pridemore, Derek B SO Florida St-FL NT 9:29.45 2
25.56 53.39 (27.83) 1:21.55 (28.16) 1:49.74 (28.19)
2:17.88 (28.14) 2:46.18 (28.30) 3:14.36 (28.18) 3:42.90 (28.54)
4:11.26 (28.36) 4:39.75 (28.49) 5:08.31 (28.56) 5:36.89 (28.58)
6:05.94 (29.05) 6:34.86 (28.92) 7:04.16 (29.30) 7:33.37 (29.21)
8:02.72 (29.35) 8:32.03 (29.31) 9:01.20 (29.17) 9:29.45 (28.25)
5 Silva, William B JR Florida-FL NT 9:29.99 1
25.88 54.03 (28.15) 1:22.33 (28.30) 1:50.98 (28.65)
2:19.57 (28.59) 2:48.22 (28.65) 3:16.87 (28.65) 3:45.69 (28.82)
4:14.51 (28.82) 4:43.14 (28.63) 5:11.92 (28.78) 5:40.70 (28.78)
6:09.46 (28.76) 6:38.32 (28.86) 7:07.34 (29.02) 7:36.43 (29.09)
8:05.36 (28.93) 8:34.34 (28.98) 9:02.96 (28.62) 9:29.99 (27.03)
6 Marsolek, Dylan J SO Florida St-FL NT 9:31.37
26.11 53.87 (27.76) 1:21.84 (27.97) 1:50.08 (28.24)
2:18.34 (28.26) 2:46.80 (28.46) 3:15.60 (28.80) 3:44.27 (28.67)
4:12.88 (28.61) 4:41.84 (28.96) 5:10.55 (28.71) 5:39.46 (28.91)
6:08.77 (29.31) 6:38.04 (29.27) 7:07.17 (29.13) 7:36.63 (29.46)
8:05.75 (29.12) 8:34.74 (28.99) 9:03.95 (29.21) 9:31.37 (27.42)
7 Akker, Lucas A SR Florida St-FL NT x9:39.36
25.71 53.33 (27.62) 1:21.62 (28.29) 1:50.02 (28.40)
2:18.36 (28.34) 2:47.21 (28.85) 3:16.14 (28.93) 3:45.05 (28.91)
4:14.18 (29.13) 4:43.48 (29.30) 5:12.81 (29.33) 5:42.08 (29.27)
6:11.64 (29.56) 6:41.22 (29.58) 7:11.15 (29.93) 7:40.78 (29.63)
8:10.62 (29.84) 8:40.65 (30.03) 9:10.29 (29.64) 9:39.36 (29.07)
8 Veale, Thomas M JR Florida-FL NT x9:45.29
26.34 55.32 (28.98) 1:24.06 (28.74) 1:53.00 (28.94)
2:22.46 (29.46) 2:51.58 (29.12) 3:20.78 (29.20) 3:50.01 (29.23)
4:19.46 (29.45) 4:48.93 (29.47) 5:18.65 (29.72) 5:48.63 (29.98)
6:18.57 (29.94) 6:48.42 (29.85) 7:18.53 (30.11) 7:47.73 (29.20)
8:17.60 (29.87) 8:47.35 (29.75) 9:16.89 (29.54) 9:45.29 (28.40)
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:43.91 A NCAA
1:47.99 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKnight, Lindsey SO Florida-FL NT 1:49.53 9
25.70 53.53 (27.83) 1:21.69 (28.16) 1:49.53 (27.84)
2 Russell, Sinead C SO Florida-FL NT 1:50.16 4
25.55 53.58 (28.03) 1:21.88 (28.30) 1:50.16 (28.28)
3 Henkel, Julia K SR Florida St-FL NT 1:50.68 3
26.02 53.92 (27.90) 1:22.15 (28.23) 1:50.68 (28.53)
4 Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR Florida St-FL NT 1:51.93 2
25.80 54.11 (28.31) 1:23.07 (28.96) 1:51.93 (28.86)
5 Jacobi, Madison T SO Florida St-FL NT 1:53.66 1
26.48 55.47 (28.99) 1:25.13 (29.66) 1:53.66 (28.53)
6 Dubrasky, Molly J JR Florida-FL NT 1:54.19
27.21 56.37 (29.16) 1:25.66 (29.29) 1:54.19 (28.53)
7 Powell, Haley L JR Florida St-FL NT x1:54.25
26.38 55.44 (29.06) 1:25.22 (29.78) 1:54.25 (29.03)
8 Valley, Danielle F FR Florida-FL NT x1:55.20
27.79 57.17 (29.38) 1:26.41 (29.24) 1:55.20 (28.79)
9 Wilson, Hannah C SR Florida St-FL NT x1:56.57
27.66 57.19 (29.53) 1:26.88 (29.69) 1:56.57 (29.69)
-- Katz, Taylor A FR Florida-FL NT X1:52.61
26.90 55.37 (28.47) 1:23.94 (28.57) 1:52.61 (28.67)
-- Mathieu, Alicia L SR Florida-FL NT X1:53.48
27.56 56.31 (28.75) 1:25.13 (28.82) 1:53.48 (28.35)
-- Roy, Taylor F SO Florida-FL NT X1:53.50
26.98 55.64 (28.66) 1:24.57 (28.93) 1:53.50 (28.93)
-- Thielmann, Jessica SO Florida-FL NT X1:54.03
26.80 55.69 (28.89) 1:25.03 (29.34) 1:54.03 (29.00)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:33.58 A NCAA
1:37.99 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D''Arrigo, Andrea M FR Florida-FL NT 1:38.36 9
23.82 49.53 (25.71) 1:14.28 (24.75) 1:38.36 (24.08)
2 Werner, Pawel SO Florida-FL NT 1:38.98 4
24.00 49.78 (25.78) 1:14.76 (24.98) 1:38.98 (24.22)
3 Rogers, Kevin J JR Florida St-FL NT 1:39.93 3
23.17 48.27 (25.10) 1:13.91 (25.64) 1:39.93 (26.02)
4 Kaisrlik, Justin E SO Florida-FL NT 1:41.00 2
23.81 49.69 (25.88) 1:15.36 (25.67) 1:41.00 (25.64)
5 Coombs, Jason S FR Florida St-FL NT 1:41.82 1
23.31 49.42 (26.11) 1:16.04 (26.62) 1:41.82 (25.78)
6 Thompson, Matthew JR Florida-FL NT x1:41.98
23.89 49.95 (26.06) 1:16.15 (26.20) 1:41.98 (25.83)
7 Swanbeck, Robert J SR Florida St-FL NT 1:42.14
24.22 50.07 (25.85) 1:15.70 (25.63) 1:42.14 (26.44)
8 LeGrand, Jemal E FR Florida St-FL NT x1:42.60
23.72 49.54 (25.82) 1:15.90 (26.36) 1:42.60 (26.70)
9 Sims, Jr FR Florida St-FL NT x1:47.41
24.36 51.35 (26.99) 1:19.18 (27.83) 1:47.41 (28.23)
-- Dehner, Alex W FR Florida-FL NT X1:43.22
24.37 51.03 (26.66) 1:18.16 (27.13) 1:43.22 (25.06)
-- Hamilton, Colin J JR Florida-FL NT X1:43.71
24.13 50.62 (26.49) 1:17.37 (26.75) 1:43.71 (26.34)
-- Frayler, Arthur D SO Florida-FL NT X1:45.62
25.17 52.51 (27.34) 1:19.70 (27.19) 1:45.62 (25.92)
-- Silva, William B JR Florida-FL NT X1:46.46
24.85 51.62 (26.77) 1:19.16 (27.54) 1:46.46 (27.30)
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
51.97 A NCAA
55.09 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beisel, Elizabeth SR Florida-FL NT 55.60 9
27.39 55.60 (28.21)
2 Linn, Ashlee N SO Florida-FL NT 56.08 4
27.78 56.08 (28.30)
3 Spinazzola, Bianca SO Florida St-FL NT 56.93 3
27.70 56.93 (29.23)
4 Lightbourn, Mckayl SR Florida St-FL NT 56.95 2
27.65 56.95 (29.30)
5 Page, Caroline M FR Florida St-FL NT 59.65 1
29.00 59.65 (30.65)
6 Kuhn, Sierra L SO Florida-FL NT 59.80
29.50 59.80 (30.30)
7 Smith, Jordan N JR Florida-FL NT x1:00.16
29.69 1:00.16 (30.47)
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45.87 A NCAA
48.49 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sankovich, Pavel SR Florida St-FL NT 47.33 B 9
23.13 47.33 (24.20)
2 Main, Corey C SO Florida-FL NT 49.12 4
23.87 49.12 (25.25)
3 Blyzinskyj, Jack A FR Florida-FL NT 50.02 3
24.20 50.02 (25.82)
4 Cieslak, Marcin SR Florida-FL NT 50.03 2
24.07 50.03 (25.96)
5 Curby, Matt N JR Florida-FL NT x50.90
25.04 50.90 (25.86)
6 Friedel, Josh K JR Florida St-FL NT 51.00 1
24.82 51.00 (26.18)
7 Lyons, Cadell B JR Florida St-FL NT 51.30
25.09 51.30 (26.21)
8 Brogden, Harrison JR Florida St-FL NT x51.68
25.30 51.68 (26.38)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
59.19 A NCAA
1:02.49 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luthersdottir, Hil SR Florida-FL NT 1:02.96 9
29.93 1:02.96 (33.03)
2 Pochowski, Sami K SO Florida St-FL NT 1:02.99 4
29.77 1:02.99 (33.22)
3 McKnight, Lindsey SO Florida-FL NT 1:04.30 3
30.03 1:04.30 (34.27)
4 Stephenson, Morgan SO Florida St-FL NT 1:04.70 2
30.99 1:04.70 (33.71)
5 Flewelling, Laura JR Florida St-FL NT 1:06.67 1
31.14 1:06.67 (35.53)
6 Neil, Caroline FR Florida St-FL NT x1:07.21
31.88 1:07.21 (35.33)
7 Jarmakowicz, Jorda SO Florida St-FL NT x1:08.15
32.36 1:08.15 (35.79)
-- Linn, Ashlee N SO Florida-FL NT X1:09.42
32.41 1:09.42 (37.01)
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
52.54 A NCAA
55.39 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elliott, Matt D JR Florida-FL NT 55.01 B 9
26.26 55.01 (28.75)
2 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed JR Florida-FL NT 55.42 4
26.39 55.42 (29.03)
3 Hildebrand, Richar SR Florida St-FL NT 56.67 3
26.60 56.67 (30.07)
4 Pike, Jared C SR Florida St-FL NT 56.80 2
26.97 56.80 (29.83)
5 Coombs, Jason S FR Florida St-FL NT 56.86 1
26.89 56.86 (29.97)
6 Munch, Ricky W JR Florida-FL NT 57.04
26.45 57.04 (30.59)
7 Rodriguez, Alex SR Florida St-FL NT x57.19
26.91 57.19 (30.28)
8 Torres, Luke C SO Florida-FL NT x58.85
28.03 58.85 (30.82)
9 Apple, Ian D SO Florida St-FL NT x58.98
27.72 58.98 (31.26)
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:54.54 A NCAA
1:59.59 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Britt, Chelsea E FR Florida St-FL NT 2:02.22 9
27.43 58.57 (31.14) 1:30.50 (31.93) 2:02.22 (31.72)
2 Henkel, Julia K SR Florida St-FL NT 2:03.00 4
28.45 59.79 (31.34) 1:31.22 (31.43) 2:03.00 (31.78)
3 Katz, Taylor A FR Florida-FL NT 2:03.62 3
28.77 1:00.16 (31.39) 1:32.00 (31.84) 2:03.62 (31.62)
4 Stephens, Summer L JR Florida-FL NT 2:04.79 2
28.43 1:00.31 (31.88) 1:32.64 (32.33) 2:04.79 (32.15)
5 Rankin, Megan K FR Florida-FL NT 2:05.37 1
28.79 1:00.61 (31.82) 1:33.13 (32.52) 2:05.37 (32.24)
6 Yambor-Maul, Alyss FR Florida-FL NT x2:05.54
28.71 1:00.87 (32.16) 1:32.72 (31.85) 2:05.54 (32.82)
7 King, Mary Elizabe SO Florida St-FL NT 2:07.77
27.83 1:00.00 (32.17) 1:33.62 (33.62) 2:07.77 (34.15)
8 Cuda, Josie M SO Florida St-FL NT x2:10.88
28.94 1:01.66 (32.72) 1:36.20 (34.54) 2:10.88 (34.68)
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:43.05 A NCAA
1:47.99 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rousseau, Sebastie SR Florida-FL NT 1:46.67 B 9
23.99 51.07 (27.08) 1:18.53 (27.46) 1:46.67 (28.14)
2 Knight, Connor C JR Florida St-FL NT 1:47.60 B 4
23.69 51.36 (27.67) 1:19.45 (28.09) 1:47.60 (28.15)
3 Signorin, Connor J SR Florida-FL NT 1:50.10 3
24.94 53.36 (28.42) 1:21.55 (28.19) 1:50.10 (28.55)
4 Manganiello, Austi SO Florida-FL NT 1:51.33 2
24.70 53.41 (28.71) 1:22.30 (28.89) 1:51.33 (29.03)
5 Hensley, Cole C SO Florida St-FL NT 1:51.94 1
25.19 53.86 (28.67) 1:23.16 (29.30) 1:51.94 (28.78)
6 Bull, Adam H SO Florida-FL NT x1:52.20
25.20 53.59 (28.39) 1:22.66 (29.07) 1:52.20 (29.54)
7 Sequera, Juan C JR Florida St-FL NT 1:52.21
24.65 53.42 (28.77) 1:23.00 (29.58) 1:52.21 (29.21)
8 Doxtater, Kyle A SO Florida St-FL NT x1:55.14
25.48 54.52 (29.04) 1:24.88 (30.36) 1:55.14 (30.26)
Event 17 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
21.99 A NCAA
22.99 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR Florida St-FL NT 22.90 B 9
2 Oliver, Tiffany N SR Florida St-FL NT 23.14 4
3 Hinds, Natalie A SO Florida-FL NT 23.32 3
4 Zalewski, Ellese SR Florida-FL NT 23.68 2
5 Powell, Haley L JR Florida St-FL NT 23.98 1
6 Frehling, Kaitlin SR Florida-FL NT 24.42
7 Carter, Olivia C SO Florida St-FL NT x24.48
8 McMahon, Sara E SR Florida St-FL NT x24.94
9 Ware, Lydia FR Florida St-FL NT x25.12
10 Wilson, Hannah C SR Florida St-FL NT x25.21
11 Jarmakowicz, Jorda SO Florida St-FL NT x25.46
12 McLean, Shelby D JR Florida-FL NT x25.71
Event 18 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.32 A NCAA
20.19 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deborde, Bradley T SR Florida-FL NT 20.05 B 9
2 Murray, Paul L SR Florida St-FL NT 20.33 4
3 McCormick, Jason P FR Florida St-FL NT 20.81 3
4 Homer, Christian-P JR Florida-FL NT 21.14 2
5 Spas, Daniel G FR Florida-FL NT 21.36 1
6 Goossen, Levar M SR Florida-FL NT x21.62
7 Kingsford, Jake A SO Florida St-FL NT 21.84
8 Fozkos, Tyler S JR Florida St-FL NT x22.36
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
47.96 A NCAA
49.99 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR Florida St-FL NT 50.49 9
24.56 50.49 (25.93)
2 Oliver, Tiffany N SR Florida St-FL NT 50.84 4
24.54 50.84 (26.30)
3 Hinds, Natalie A SO Florida-FL NT 51.18 3
24.65 51.18 (26.53)
4 Zalewski, Ellese SR Florida-FL NT 51.86 2
25.08 51.86 (26.78)
5 Carter, Olivia C SO Florida St-FL NT 52.90 1
25.53 52.90 (27.37)
6 Frehling, Kaitlin SR Florida-FL NT 53.39
25.73 53.39 (27.66)
7 Ware, Lydia FR Florida St-FL NT x53.73
25.90 53.73 (27.83)
8 Roy, Taylor F SO Florida-FL NT x54.22
26.61 54.22 (27.61)
9 McMahon, Sara E SR Florida St-FL NT x54.27
26.04 54.27 (28.23)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
42.54 A NCAA
44.29 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deborde, Bradley T SR Florida-FL NT 44.93 9
21.82 44.93 (23.11)
2 Werner, Pawel SO Florida-FL NT 45.30 4
21.90 45.30 (23.40)
3 Murray, Paul L SR Florida St-FL NT 45.38 3
21.80 45.38 (23.58)
4 Coombs, Jason S FR Florida St-FL NT 45.40 2
21.72 45.40 (23.68)
5 Curby, Matt N JR Florida-FL NT 45.64 1
22.20 45.64 (23.44)
6 McCormick, Jason P FR Florida St-FL NT 45.95
21.97 45.95 (23.98)
7 LeGrand, Jemal E FR Florida St-FL NT x46.61
22.30 46.61 (24.31)
8 Apple, Ian D SO Florida St-FL NT x46.63
22.43 46.63 (24.20)
9 Goossen, Levar M SR Florida-FL NT x47.11
22.91 47.11 (24.20)
10 Spas, Daniel G FR Florida-FL NT x47.17
22.52 47.17 (24.65)
11 Kingsford, Jake A SO Florida St-FL NT x47.79
22.77 47.79 (25.02)
12 Sims, Jr FR Florida St-FL NT x48.46
23.44 48.46 (25.02)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:52.71 A NCAA
1:59.19 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beisel, Elizabeth SR Florida-FL NT 1:58.49 B 9
27.64 57.42 (29.78) 1:27.81 (30.39) 1:58.49 (30.68)
2 Linn, Ashlee N SO Florida-FL NT 2:00.96 4
29.14 59.52 (30.38) 1:30.20 (30.68) 2:00.96 (30.76)
3 Lightbourn, Mckayl SR Florida St-FL NT 2:02.48 3
28.97 59.93 (30.96) 1:31.48 (31.55) 2:02.48 (31.00)
4 Yambor-Maul, Alyss FR Florida-FL NT 2:03.18 2
29.78 1:00.95 (31.17) 1:32.35 (31.40) 2:03.18 (30.83)
5 Smith, Jordan N JR Florida-FL NT x2:06.55
30.63 1:02.87 (32.24) 1:35.01 (32.14) 2:06.55 (31.54)
6 Page, Caroline M FR Florida St-FL NT 2:10.13 1
30.55 1:03.42 (32.87) 1:36.92 (33.50) 2:10.13 (33.21)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:41.41 A NCAA
1:46.39 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Main, Corey C SO Florida-FL NT 1:47.70 9
25.38 52.86 (27.48) 1:20.35 (27.49) 1:47.70 (27.35)
2 Friedel, Josh K JR Florida St-FL NT 1:49.51 4
25.70 53.45 (27.75) 1:21.30 (27.85) 1:49.51 (28.21)
3 Hamilton, Colin J JR Florida-FL NT 1:50.37 3
26.67 54.57 (27.90) 1:22.61 (28.04) 1:50.37 (27.76)
4 Brogden, Harrison JR Florida St-FL NT 1:50.98 2
26.42 54.70 (28.28) 1:23.05 (28.35) 1:50.98 (27.93)
5 Thompson, Matthew JR Florida-FL NT 1:52.00 1
27.14 55.44 (28.30) 1:23.61 (28.17) 1:52.00 (28.39)
6 Dehner, Alex W FR Florida-FL NT x1:52.23
26.47 54.93 (28.46) 1:24.08 (29.15) 1:52.23 (28.15)
7 Thomas, Michael V SR Florida St-FL NT 1:54.80
26.73 55.49 (28.76) 1:24.82 (29.33) 1:54.80 (29.98)
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2:08.29 A NCAA
2:15.99 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luthersdottir, Hil SR Florida-FL NT 2:17.09 9
32.07 1:07.45 (35.38) 1:42.58 (35.13) 2:17.09 (34.51)
2 Beisel, Elizabeth SR Florida-FL NT 2:18.24 4
32.07 1:07.65 (35.58) 1:43.35 (35.70) 2:18.24 (34.89)
3 Stephenson, Morgan SO Florida St-FL NT 2:18.45 3
31.84 1:07.20 (35.36) 1:42.85 (35.65) 2:18.45 (35.60)
4 Pochowski, Sami K SO Florida St-FL NT 2:21.22 2
31.84 1:07.67 (35.83) 1:43.91 (36.24) 2:21.22 (37.31)
5 Flewelling, Laura JR Florida St-FL NT 2:23.59 1
31.72 1:07.20 (35.48) 1:44.89 (37.69) 2:23.59 (38.70)
6 Neil, Caroline FR Florida St-FL NT x2:24.56
32.89 1:09.53 (36.64) 1:46.79 (37.26) 2:24.56 (37.77)
7 Rainer, Rebecca L JR Florida-FL NT 2:26.66
33.80 1:11.12 (37.32) 2:26.66 (1:15.54)
8 Rankin, Megan K FR Florida-FL NT x2:29.58
34.06 1:12.12 (38.06) 1:50.98 (38.86) 2:29.58 (38.60)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:54.10 A NCAA
1:59.79 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed JR Florida-FL NT 1:59.91 9
27.20 57.51 (30.31) 1:28.93 (31.42) 1:59.91 (30.98)
2 Elliott, Matt D JR Florida-FL NT 2:00.04 4
28.10 59.23 (31.13) 1:30.10 (30.87) 2:00.04 (29.94)
3 Sequera, Juan C JR Florida St-FL NT 2:02.38 3
27.82 59.46 (31.64) 1:31.23 (31.77) 2:02.38 (31.15)
4 Pike, Jared C SR Florida St-FL NT 2:06.53 2
28.23 1:00.33 (32.10) 1:32.95 (32.62) 2:06.53 (33.58)
5 Munch, Ricky W JR Florida-FL NT 2:06.64 1
28.31 1:00.80 (32.49) 1:33.68 (32.88) 2:06.64 (32.96)
6 Hildebrand, Richar SR Florida St-FL NT 2:07.01
28.97 1:01.63 (32.66) 1:34.83 (33.20) 2:07.01 (32.18)
7 Rodriguez, Alex SR Florida St-FL NT x2:07.82
28.23 1:00.37 (32.14) 1:33.65 (33.28) 2:07.82 (34.17)
8 Rosenbaum, Ryan B SO Florida-FL NT x2:12.55
29.53 1:03.23 (33.70) 1:37.62 (34.39) 2:12.55 (34.93)
Event 25 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:37.01 A NCAA
4:47.79 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jacobi, Madison T SO Florida St-FL NT 4:53.94 9
27.11 56.12 (29.01) 1:25.36 (29.24) 1:55.00 (29.64)
2:24.71 (29.71) 2:54.64 (29.93) 3:24.31 (29.67) 3:54.18 (29.87)
4:24.21 (30.03) 4:53.94 (29.73)
2 Thielmann, Jessica SO Florida-FL NT 4:56.60 4
28.26 58.16 (29.90) 1:27.96 (29.80) 1:57.80 (29.84)
2:27.62 (29.82) 2:57.52 (29.90) 3:27.37 (29.85) 3:57.64 (30.27)
4:27.44 (29.80) 4:56.60 (29.16)
3 Mathieu, Alicia L SR Florida-FL NT 4:57.43 3
28.93 59.42 (30.49) 1:29.59 (30.17) 1:59.69 (30.10)
2:29.62 (29.93) 2:59.61 (29.99) 3:29.58 (29.97) 3:59.37 (29.79)
4:28.73 (29.36) 4:57.43 (28.70)
4 Valley, Danielle F FR Florida-FL NT 4:57.65 2
28.63 58.91 (30.28) 1:29.42 (30.51) 1:59.61 (30.19)
2:29.69 (30.08) 2:59.68 (29.99) 3:29.48 (29.80) 3:59.11 (29.63)
4:28.86 (29.75) 4:57.65 (28.79)
5 Finke, Autumn S FR Florida-FL NT x5:00.06
28.27 58.44 (30.17) 1:28.61 (30.17) 1:59.01 (30.40)
2:29.42 (30.41) 2:59.59 (30.17) 3:30.05 (30.46) 4:00.47 (30.42)
4:30.74 (30.27) 5:00.06 (29.32)
6 Hine, Lauren V SO Florida St-FL NT 5:05.63 1
29.16 59.78 (30.62) 1:30.33 (30.55) 2:00.93 (30.60)
2:31.58 (30.65) 3:02.28 (30.70) 3:33.04 (30.76) 4:04.22 (31.18)
4:35.38 (31.16) 5:05.63 (30.25)
7 Cuda, Josie M SO Florida St-FL NT 5:07.95
28.59 59.27 (30.68) 1:30.31 (31.04) 2:01.50 (31.19)
2:32.21 (30.71) 3:03.19 (30.98) 3:34.49 (31.30) 4:06.09 (31.60)
4:37.48 (31.39) 5:07.95 (30.47)
8 Stringfield, Katy FR Florida St-FL NT x5:08.55
28.58 59.16 (30.58) 1:29.97 (30.81) 2:01.06 (31.09)
2:32.16 (31.10) 3:03.64 (31.48) 3:34.83 (31.19) 4:06.15 (31.32)
4:37.79 (31.64) 5:08.55 (30.76)
Event 26 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:15.29 A NCAA
4:24.99 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D''Arrigo, Andrea M FR Florida-FL NT 4:25.27 9
25.11 52.43 (27.32) 1:19.93 (27.50) 1:47.46 (27.53)
2:14.81 (27.35) 2:41.84 (27.03) 3:08.37 (26.53) 3:34.51 (26.14)
4:00.06 (25.55) 4:25.27 (25.21)
2 Rousseau, Sebastie SR Florida-FL NT 4:28.87 4
24.90 52.16 (27.26) 1:19.70 (27.54) 1:47.21 (27.51)
2:14.50 (27.29) 2:41.38 (26.88) 3:08.03 (26.65) 3:34.53 (26.50)
4:01.84 (27.31) 4:28.87 (27.03)
3 Kaisrlik, Justin E SO Florida-FL NT 4:32.10 3
24.78 52.36 (27.58) 1:20.49 (28.13) 1:48.12 (27.63)
2:15.81 (27.69) 2:43.27 (27.46) 3:10.60 (27.33) 3:37.91 (27.31)
4:05.11 (27.20) 4:32.10 (26.99)
4 Manganiello, Austi SO Florida-FL NT x4:34.76
24.58 51.91 (27.33) 1:19.51 (27.60) 1:47.08 (27.57)
2:14.67 (27.59) 2:42.59 (27.92) 3:10.74 (28.15) 3:38.89 (28.15)
4:07.23 (28.34) 4:34.76 (27.53)
5 Pridemore, Derek B SO Florida St-FL NT 4:38.26 2
25.10 52.73 (27.63) 1:20.62 (27.89) 1:48.46 (27.84)
2:16.53 (28.07) 2:44.61 (28.08) 3:12.98 (28.37) 3:41.42 (28.44)
4:10.10 (28.68) 4:38.26 (28.16)
6 Deedrick, Jack T SR Florida St-FL NT 4:40.49 1
25.03 52.50 (27.47) 1:20.58 (28.08) 1:49.10 (28.52)
2:17.50 (28.40) 2:46.10 (28.60) 3:15.09 (28.99) 3:43.66 (28.57)
4:12.33 (28.67) 4:40.49 (28.16)
7 Akker, Lucas A SR Florida St-FL NT 4:40.63
25.22 52.58 (27.36) 1:20.28 (27.70) 1:48.20 (27.92)
2:16.44 (28.24) 2:45.02 (28.58) 3:14.00 (28.98) 3:42.85 (28.85)
4:12.03 (29.18) 4:40.63 (28.60)
8 Rogers, Kevin J JR Florida St-FL NT x4:42.35
25.21 52.64 (27.43) 1:21.18 (28.54) 1:50.00 (28.82)
2:18.86 (28.86) 2:47.41 (28.55) 3:16.13 (28.72) 3:44.77 (28.64)
4:13.83 (29.06) 4:42.35 (28.52)
9 Marsolek, Dylan J SO Florida St-FL NT x4:44.07
25.59 53.46 (27.87) 1:21.66 (28.20) 1:50.33 (28.67)
2:18.98 (28.65) 2:47.92 (28.94) 3:17.36 (29.44) 3:46.55 (29.19)
4:16.12 (29.57) 4:44.07 (27.95)
-- Frayler, Arthur D SO Florida-FL NT X4:33.23
25.81 53.42 (27.61) 1:21.21 (27.79) 1:49.20 (27.99)
2:17.19 (27.99) 2:44.23 (27.04) 3:11.92 (27.69) 3:39.71 (27.79)
4:07.34 (27.63) 4:33.23 (25.89)
-- Signorin, Connor J SR Florida-FL NT X4:34.44
25.14 52.78 (27.64) 1:20.73 (27.95) 1:48.83 (28.10)
2:16.87 (28.04) 2:45.05 (28.18) 3:13.33 (28.28) 3:41.08 (27.75)
4:08.19 (27.11) 4:34.44 (26.25)
-- Silva, William B JR Florida-FL NT X4:45.27
25.62 53.53 (27.91) 1:21.89 (28.36) 1:50.74 (28.85)
2:19.67 (28.93) 2:48.68 (29.01) 3:17.78 (29.10) 3:46.89 (29.11)
4:16.30 (29.41) 4:45.27 (28.97)
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
51.90 A NCAA
54.49 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zalewski, Ellese SR Florida-FL NT 55.51 9
26.21 55.51 (29.30)
2 Britt, Chelsea E FR Florida St-FL NT 55.70 4
25.90 55.70 (29.80)
3 Katz, Taylor A FR Florida-FL NT 56.58 3
26.92 56.58 (29.66)
4 Spinazzola, Bianca SO Florida St-FL NT 57.24 2
26.93 57.24 (30.31)
5 Dubrasky, Molly J JR Florida-FL NT 57.43 1
27.37 57.43 (30.06)
6 King, Mary Elizabe SO Florida St-FL NT 57.83
26.71 57.83 (31.12)
7 Carter, Olivia C SO Florida St-FL NT x1:00.19
27.71 1:00.19 (32.48)
8 Wilson, Hannah C SR Florida St-FL NT x1:00.33
28.96 1:00.33 (31.37)
9 Page, Caroline M FR Florida St-FL NT x1:00.70
28.34 1:00.70 (32.36)
10 Jarmakowicz, Jorda SO Florida St-FL NT x1:00.72
28.53 1:00.72 (32.19)
11 McLean, Shelby D JR Florida-FL NT x1:02.53
29.04 1:02.53 (33.49)
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
45.93 A NCAA
48.29 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sankovich, Pavel SR Florida St-FL NT 46.49 B 9
21.87 46.49 (24.62)
2 Knight, Connor C JR Florida St-FL NT 47.96 B 4
22.54 47.96 (25.42)
3 Cieslak, Marcin SR Florida-FL NT 48.28 B 3
22.66 48.28 (25.62)
4 Lyons, Cadell B JR Florida St-FL NT 49.75 2
23.32 49.75 (26.43)
4 Mitchell, Max A SR Florida St-FL NT x49.75
23.22 49.75 (26.53)
6 Hensley, Cole C SO Florida St-FL NT x49.98
23.39 49.98 (26.59)
7 Matheus, Kevin N FR Florida St-FL NT x51.95
24.04 51.95 (27.91)
8 Apple, Ian D SO Florida St-FL NT x52.74
24.32 52.74 (28.42)
9 Kingsford, Jake A SO Florida St-FL NT x54.09
24.98 54.09 (29.11)
10 Fozkos, Tyler S JR Florida St-FL NT x56.58
25.55 56.58 (31.03)
-- Torres, Luke C SO Florida-FL NT X50.03
23.45 50.03 (26.58)
-- Homer, Christian-P JR Florida-FL NT X50.89
23.52 50.89 (27.37)
-- Blyzinskyj, Jack A FR Florida-FL NT X51.69
24.07 51.69 (27.62)
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4:05.44 A NCAA
4:19.39 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henkel, Julia K SR Florida St-FL NT 4:22.38 9
28.71 1:00.37 (31.66) 1:34.23 (33.86) 2:07.01 (32.78)
2:44.25 (37.24) 3:21.87 (37.62) 3:52.37 (30.50) 4:22.38 (30.01)
2 Kuhn, Sierra L SO Florida-FL NT 4:25.61 4
28.53 1:01.02 (32.49) 1:34.91 (33.89) 2:07.36 (32.45)
2:46.93 (39.57) 3:25.92 (38.99) 3:56.53 (30.61) 4:25.61 (29.08)
3 Rankin, Megan K FR Florida-FL NT 4:26.92 3
28.99 1:01.18 (32.19) 1:36.45 (35.27) 2:11.11 (34.66)
2:48.88 (37.77) 3:27.39 (38.51) 3:57.78 (30.39) 4:26.92 (29.14)
4 Rainer, Rebecca L JR Florida-FL NT 4:28.17 2
29.26 1:02.57 (33.31) 1:36.74 (34.17) 2:10.87 (34.13)
2:48.72 (37.85) 3:26.86 (38.14) 3:57.94 (31.08) 4:28.17 (30.23)
5 Russell, Sinead C SO Florida-FL NT x4:29.58
28.25 1:00.82 (32.57) 1:34.55 (33.73) 2:07.93 (33.38)
2:47.43 (39.50) 3:27.92 (40.49) 3:59.23 (31.31) 4:29.58 (30.35)
6 Lightbourn, Mckayl SR Florida St-FL NT 4:33.17 1
28.73 1:01.61 (32.88) 1:35.99 (34.38) 2:10.31 (34.32)
2:49.46 (39.15) 3:29.49 (40.03) 4:01.77 (32.28) 4:33.17 (31.40)
7 Neil, Caroline FR Florida St-FL NT 4:34.86
29.33 1:02.68 (33.35) 1:38.92 (36.24) 2:14.60 (35.68)
2:52.11 (37.51) 3:29.77 (37.66) 4:03.19 (33.42) 4:34.86 (31.67)
-- Valley, Danielle F FR Florida-FL NT X4:24.26
29.19 1:01.00 (31.81) 1:34.53 (33.53) 2:08.24 (33.71)
2:45.93 (37.69) 3:24.37 (38.44) 3:54.72 (30.35) 4:24.26 (29.54)
-- Stephens, Summer L JR Florida-FL NT X4:29.69
28.66 1:01.04 (32.38) 1:36.10 (35.06) 2:10.13 (34.03)
2:49.68 (39.55) 3:28.87 (39.19) 3:59.86 (30.99) 4:29.69 (29.83)
-- Smith, Jordan N JR Florida-FL NT X4:33.23
30.37 1:03.86 (33.49) 1:40.28 (36.42) 2:15.79 (35.51)
2:54.77 (38.98) 3:34.11 (39.34) 4:04.18 (30.07) 4:33.23 (29.05)
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:43.48 A NCAA
3:54.49 B NCAA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Omana, Carlos T JR Florida-FL NT 3:54.69 9
25.82 55.72 (29.90) 1:25.36 (29.64) 1:54.87 (29.51)
2:28.43 (33.56) 3:02.46 (34.03) 3:29.31 (26.85) 3:54.69 (25.38)
2 Doxtater, Kyle A SO Florida St-FL NT 4:04.22 4
25.30 54.86 (29.56) 1:25.69 (30.83) 1:56.37 (30.68)
2:32.29 (35.92) 3:08.40 (36.11) 3:37.13 (28.73) 4:04.22 (27.09)
3 Thomas, Michael V SR Florida St-FL NT 4:12.42 3
26.37 56.29 (29.92) 1:28.04 (31.75) 1:59.81 (31.77)
2:36.92 (37.11) 3:14.44 (37.52) 3:44.47 (30.03) 4:12.42 (27.95)
4 Deedrick, Jack T SR Florida St-FL NT 4:16.41 2
26.97 59.40 (32.43) 1:34.01 (34.61) 2:06.74 (32.73)
2:42.84 (36.10) 3:19.78 (36.94) 3:48.43 (28.65) 4:16.41 (27.98)
-- Signorin, Connor J SR Florida-FL NT X3:54.83
25.55 54.37 (28.82) 1:24.25 (29.88) 1:53.21 (28.96)
2:27.25 (34.04) 3:01.13 (33.88) 3:29.40 (28.27) 3:54.83 (25.43)
-- Elliott, Matt D JR Florida-FL NT X3:59.85
26.22 55.74 (29.52) 1:27.11 (31.37) 1:57.98 (30.87)
2:30.84 (32.86) 3:04.05 (33.21) 3:32.35 (28.30) 3:59.85 (27.50)
-- Bull, Adam H SO Florida-FL NT X4:04.30
26.36 55.67 (29.31) 1:27.49 (31.82) 1:58.46 (30.97)
2:35.05 (36.59) 3:11.05 (36.00) 3:38.49 (27.44) 4:04.30 (25.81)
-- Sequera, Juan C JR Florida St-FL NT DQ
25.78 55.66 (29.88) 1:26.38 (30.72) 1:58.68 (32.30)
2:32.38 (33.70) 3:06.82 (34.44) 3:35.91 (29.09) DQ (27.69)
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:29.65 A NCAA
1:30.43 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ''A'' NT 1:32.97 11
1) Oliver, Tiffany N SR 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR
3) Flewelling, Laura A JR 4) Pochowski, Sami K SO
23.21 45.59 (22.38) 1:09.47 (23.88) 1:32.97 (23.50)
2 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' NT 1:33.39 4
1) McKnight, Lindsey L SO 2) Hinds, Natalie A SO
3) Linn, Ashlee N SO 4) Russell, Sinead C SO
23.83 46.83 (23.00) 1:10.16 (23.33) 1:33.39 (23.23)
3 Florida State University-FL ''B'' NT 1:36.05 2
1) Powell, Haley L JR 2) Carter, Olivia C SO
3) Ware, Lydia FR 4) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO
23.99 48.03 (24.04) 1:12.08 (24.05) 1:36.05 (23.97)
4 Florida, University of-FL ''B'' NT 1:38.21
1) Frehling, Kaitlin M SR 2) Beisel, Elizabeth L SR
3) Luthersdottir, Hilda SR 4) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M FR
24.63 48.91 (24.28) 1:13.23 (24.32) 1:38.21 (24.98)
-- Florida State University-FL ''C'' NT X1:38.52
1) Wilson, Hannah C SR 2) McMahon, Sara E SR
3) Jacobi, Madison T SO 4) Lightbourn, Mckayla M SR
25.48 49.95 (24.47) 1:14.79 (24.84) 1:38.52 (23.73)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:18.16 A NCAA
1:18.83 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' NT 1:21.12 11
1) Deborde, Bradley T SR 2) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR
3) Cieslak, Marcin SR 4) Main, Corey C SO
20.19 40.64 (20.45) 1:01.29 (20.65) 1:21.12 (19.83)
2 Florida State University-FL ''A'' NT 1:21.22 4
1) Sankovich, Pavel SR 2) Murray, Paul L SR
3) McCormick, Jason P FR 4) Lyons, Cadell B JR
20.63 40.61 (19.98) 1:00.77 (20.16) 1:21.22 (20.45)
3 Florida State University-FL ''B'' NT 1:22.87 2
1) LeGrand, Jemal E FR 2) Knight, Connor C JR
3) Coombs, Jason S FR 4) Rogers, Kevin J JR
21.52 41.73 (20.21) 1:02.97 (21.24) 1:22.87 (19.90)
4 Florida State University-FL ''C'' NT x1:26.11
1) Mitchell, Max A SR 2) Apple, Ian D SO
3) Kingsford, Jake A SO 4) Fozkos, Tyler S JR
21.58 42.34 (20.76) 1:03.91 (21.57) 1:26.11 (22.20)
5 Florida State University-FL ''D'' NT x1:26.95
1) Swanbeck, Robert J SR 2) Sims, Jr FR
3) Matheus, Kevin N FR 4) Pike, Jared C SR
21.85 43.87 (22.02) 1:05.13 (21.26) 1:26.95 (21.82)
-- Florida, University of-FL ''B'' NT X1:22.94
1) Munch, Ricky W JR 2) Curby, Matt N JR
3) Homer, Christian-Paul N JR 4) Spas, Daniel G FR
21.05 41.75 (20.70) 1:02.05 (20.30) 1:22.94 (20.89)
-- Florida, University of-FL ''C'' NT X1:26.98
1) Blyzinskyj, Jack A FR 2) Kaisrlik, Justin E SO
3) Manganiello, Austin R SO 4) Signorin, Connor J SR
22.01 43.36 (21.35) 1:05.24 (21.88) 1:26.98 (21.74)
-- Florida, University of-FL ''D'' NT X1:27.59
1) D''Arrigo, Andrea M FR 2) Dehner, Alex W FR
3) Goossen, Levar M SR 4) Omana, Carlos T JR
22.34 43.49 (21.15) 1:05.24 (21.75) 1:27.59 (22.35)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Florida, University of 153 2. Florida State University 147
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Florida, University of 180 2. Florida State University 118