12/17/2013 - 12/17/2013
San Antonio, TX, USA
The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
2013 Christmas Invitational - 12/16/2013 to 12/18/2013
Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kastigar, H FR G C U-AZ 4:21.80 4:15.92 20
26.49 56.86 (30.37)
1:29.53 (32.67) 2:02.16 (32.63)
2:38.66 (36.50) 3:16.01 (37.35)
3:46.52 (30.51) 4:15.92 (29.40)
2 Volk, D SR G C U-AZ 4:49.17 4:32.52 17
28.21 59.97 (31.76)
1:34.92 (34.95) 2:09.45 (34.53)
2:48.84 (39.39) 3:29.03 (40.19)
4:01.25 (32.22) 4:32.52 (31.27)
3 Whalen, K JR U I W-ST 4:42.71 4:35.64 16
28.59 1:01.14 (32.55)
1:36.61 (35.47) 2:11.90 (35.29)
2:52.01 (40.11) 3:32.78 (40.77)
4:04.77 (31.99) 4:35.64 (30.87)
4 Dockery, C FR U I W-ST 4:52.71 4:48.26 15
31.48 1:07.35 (35.87)
1:45.57 (38.22) 2:22.77 (37.20)
3:02.43 (39.66) 3:42.62 (40.19)
4:16.08 (33.46) 4:48.26 (32.18)
Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lytvenok, I SO G C U-AZ 4:06.06 3:48.40 20
24.25 51.35 (27.10)
1:20.58 (29.23) 1:48.90 (28.32)
2:21.86 (32.96) 2:55.25 (33.39)
3:22.54 (27.29) 3:48.40 (25.86)
2 Moore, D FR U I W-ST 4:07.36 3:49.12 17
25.02 53.58 (28.56)
1:22.89 (29.31) 1:53.27 (30.38)
2:24.31 (31.04) 2:56.08 (31.77)
3:23.11 (27.03) 3:49.12 (26.01)
3 Kastigar, A SO G C U-AZ 4:01.43 3:58.85 16
25.04 53.91 (28.87)
1:23.82 (29.91) 1:54.24 (30.42)
2:29.35 (35.11) 3:04.20 (34.85)
3:31.79 (27.59) 3:58.85 (27.06)
4 Morris, R SR U I W-ST 4:13.34 4:07.41 15
25.75 55.03 (29.28)
1:27.49 (32.46) 1:59.18 (31.69)
2:33.32 (34.14) 3:08.72 (35.40)
3:38.28 (29.56) 4:07.41 (29.13)
5 Norton, A SR U I W-ST 4:17.47 4:11.61 14
27.36 58.64 (31.28)
1:29.41 (30.77) 2:00.15 (30.74)
2:34.79 (34.64) 3:10.78 (35.99)
3:41.82 (31.04) 4:11.61 (29.79)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Chokh, O SO U I W-ST 4:19.83 X
26.17 56.33 (30.16)
1:29.50 (33.17) 2:03.01 (33.51)
2:38.55 (35.54) 3:16.09 (37.54)
3:48.09 (32.00) 4:19.83 (31.74)
-- Hennessy, C SO U I W-ST 4:10.45 X
25.97 56.31 (30.34)
1:28.84 (32.53) 2:00.59 (31.75)
2:37.49 (36.90) 3:14.93 (37.44)
3:43.32 (28.39) 4:10.45 (27.13)
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Coan, R SO G C U-AZ 55.56 54.85 20
25.80 54.85 (29.05)
2 Peseau, H SO G C U-AZ 56.63 57.04 17
26.52 57.04 (30.52)
3 Murata, M SR U I W-ST 58.28 57.67 16
26.54 57.67 (31.13)
4 Wayman, A FR U I W-ST 59.27 59.16 15
27.64 59.16 (31.52)
5 Bernier, C FR U I W-ST 59.37 59.45 14
27.21 59.45 (32.24)
6 Clark, K JR G C U-AZ 1:00.11 59.99 13
28.05 59.99 (31.94)
-- Kastigar, H FR G C U-AZ 55.49 X54.49
25.98 54.49 (28.51)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ramirez, A SR U I W-ST 1:00.33 1:00.63 9
27.96 1:00.63 (32.67)
10 Hernandez, N SO U I W-ST 1:02.29 1:01.93 7
29.10 1:01.93 (32.83)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Heussner, A SO U I W-ST 1:01.96 X
28.14 1:01.96 (33.82)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Schlesinger, M G C U-AZ 48.85 47.14 20
22.14 47.14 (25.00)
2 Nechunaev, I SR G C U-AZ 50.70 47.50 17
22.23 47.50 (25.27)
3 Dmitriyenko, A SO G C U-AZ 48.74 48.05 16
22.55 48.05 (25.50)
4 Applin, K FR U I W-ST 50.48 49.54 15
23.19 49.54 (26.35)
5 Godfrey, T FR G C U-AZ 49.80 49.69 14
22.96 49.69 (26.73)
-- Torres, D SR U I W-ST 49.55 X48.31
22.88 48.31 (25.43)
-- Nikishenko, A SR U I W-ST 50.08 X49.15
23.10 49.15 (26.05)
-- Moore, D FR U I W-ST 50.91 X49.85
23.64 49.85 (26.21)
=== B - Final ===
9 Escarcega, J SO U I W-ST 51.79 49.90 9
23.33 49.90 (26.57)
10 Scozzaro, M SR G C U-AZ 51.48 51.12 7
23.78 51.12 (27.34)
11 Flores, A FR U I W-ST 51.49 51.42 6
23.70 51.42 (27.72)
12 Sanderlin, M SO U I W-ST 54.57 55.82 5
25.87 55.82 (29.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Armstrong, C SR U I W-ST 52.28 X
24.28 52.28 (28.00)
-- Padalkin, S JR Unst-ST NS X
-- Tipton, A SO U I W-ST NS
-- Kida, E SR G C U-AZ NS
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Magnani, S SR G C U-AZ 1:56.30 1:51.54 20
26.57 54.66 (28.09)
1:23.17 (28.51) 1:51.54 (28.37)
2 Koens, J FR G C U-AZ 1:53.01 1:51.91 17
25.50 53.61 (28.11)
1:22.31 (28.70) 1:51.91 (29.60)
3 Bennett, L SO U I W-ST 1:59.44 1:54.60 16
26.86 55.94 (29.08)
1:25.44 (29.50) 1:54.60 (29.16)
4 Felchak, M SO U I W-ST 1:57.46 1:56.23 15
27.06 56.06 (29.00)
1:26.25 (30.19) 1:56.23 (29.98)
5 Heinz, F SR G C U-AZ 1:59.00 1:56.99 14
27.39 56.65 (29.26)
1:26.63 (29.98) 1:56.99 (30.36)
6 Polito, C SR G C U-AZ 1:58.23 1:58.12 13
27.69 56.88 (29.19)
1:26.94 (30.06) 1:58.12 (31.18)
7 Kotsur, I SR G C U-AZ 1:58.60 1:58.25 12
27.22 57.12 (29.90)
1:27.47 (30.35) 1:58.25 (30.78)
-- Peterson, L SO U I W-ST 2:00.55 X1:59.96
28.27 58.23 (29.96)
1:29.17 (30.94) 1:59.96 (30.79)
=== Preliminaries ===
4 Freeman, M SR U I W-ST 1:57.52
27.09 57.05 (29.96)
1:27.63 (30.58) 1:57.52 (29.89)
9 Graves, M SO G C U-AZ 2:02.05
27.98 59.15 (31.17)
1:30.73 (31.58) 2:02.05 (31.32)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 El Hazzaz, M SO U I W-ST 1:38.80 1:37.74 20
22.29 47.22 (24.93)
1:12.51 (25.29) 1:37.74 (25.23)
2 Glazunov, I SO G C U-AZ 1:39.93 1:39.27 17
23.07 48.98 (25.91)
1:14.22 (25.24) 1:39.27 (25.05)
3 Saiko, S SO G C U-AZ 1:39.55 1:39.84 16
22.68 47.67 (24.99)
1:13.63 (25.96) 1:39.84 (26.21)
4 Feely, J SO G C U-AZ 1:41.57 1:39.89 15
23.13 48.26 (25.13)
1:13.99 (25.73) 1:39.89 (25.90)
5 Elkamash, M FR G C U-AZ 1:40.78 1:39.97 14
22.98 47.85 (24.87)
1:13.78 (25.93) 1:39.97 (26.19)
6 Lambros, J FR G C U-AZ 1:40.95 1:40.76 13
23.61 49.63 (26.02)
1:15.71 (26.08) 1:40.76 (25.05)
7 Brotherton, T SO G C U-AZ 1:42.50 1:42.08 12
24.09 50.00 (25.91)
1:16.68 (26.68) 1:42.08 (25.40)
8 Santos, D SO U I W-ST 1:42.95 1:43.41 11
24.13 50.48 (26.35)
1:17.46 (26.98) 1:43.41 (25.95)
=== B - Final ===
9 Branning, M SR G C U-AZ 1:43.53 1:39.25 9
22.91 48.31 (25.40)
1:13.87 (25.56) 1:39.25 (25.38)
10 Hennessy, C SO U I W-ST 1:43.95 1:41.39 7
23.86 49.62 (25.76)
1:15.74 (26.12) 1:41.39 (25.65)
11 Phillips, L SO G C U-AZ 1:45.35 1:42.16 6
24.34 50.08 (25.74)
1:16.30 (26.22) 1:42.16 (25.86)
12 Armstrong, C SR U I W-ST 1:47.56 1:43.49 5
23.83 49.70 (25.87)
1:16.26 (26.56) 1:43.49 (27.23)
13 Garnier, O FR U I W-ST 1:44.63 1:45.36 4
24.52 50.75 (26.23)
1:17.71 (26.96) 1:45.36 (27.65)
14 Gauvin, D SO G C U-AZ 1:47.08 1:45.86 3
24.76 51.28 (26.52)
1:18.61 (27.33) 1:45.86 (27.25)
15 Perry Jr, J FR U I W-ST 1:47.21 1:46.49 2
24.26 50.72 (26.46)
1:18.04 (27.32) 1:46.49 (28.45)
-- Flores, A FR U I W-ST 1:48.68 X1:48.43
24.69 51.28 (26.59)
1:19.72 (28.44) 1:48.43 (28.71)
=== C - Final ===
17 Krzyzanowski, R JR G C U-AZ 1:52.48 1:47.95
25.62 52.69 (27.07)
1:20.32 (27.63) 1:47.95 (27.63)
18 Stokich, A SR G C U-AZ 1:51.70 1:48.41
25.03 52.26 (27.23)
1:20.05 (27.79) 1:48.41 (28.36)
19 Cavazos, E FR U I W-ST 1:51.74 1:49.41
25.61 53.36 (27.75)
1:21.24 (27.88) 1:49.41 (28.17)
-- Sanderlin, M SO U I W-ST 1:50.90 X1:49.01
26.17 54.19 (28.02)
1:21.81 (27.62) 1:49.01 (27.20)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Brouwer, B JR U I W-ST 1:45.86
23.90 50.32 (26.42)
1:17.95 (27.63) 1:45.86 (27.91)
16 Padalkin, S JR Unst-ST 1:47.40
24.65 51.27 (26.62)
1:18.98 (27.71) 1:47.40 (28.42)
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Morrow, A JR U I W-ST 1:06.69 1:03.73 20
29.97 1:03.73 (33.76)
2 Robertson, K SO G C U-AZ 1:05.44 1:05.14 17
30.41 1:05.14 (34.73)
3 Graves, M SO G C U-AZ 1:09.34 1:06.01 16
30.99 1:06.01 (35.02)
4 Nguyen, L JR U I W-ST 1:07.39 1:07.56 15
32.18 1:07.56 (35.38)
5 Osterberg, A SR G C U-AZ 1:09.37 1:07.69 14
32.11 1:07.69 (35.58)
6 Heussner, A SO U I W-ST 1:11.10 1:10.52 13
32.82 1:10.52 (37.70)
-- Dockery, C FR U I W-ST 1:13.03 X1:11.57
34.08 1:11.57 (37.49)
-- Morgen, C JR U I W-ST 1:04.27 DQ
30.22 DQ (34.91)
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Parravicini, T SR U I W-ST 59.18 53.36 20
25.42 53.36 (27.94)
2 Wahlers, T JR G C U-AZ 55.44 55.36 17
25.87 55.36 (29.49)
3 Burbayev, A FR G C U-AZ 56.24 55.64 16
26.40 55.64 (29.24)
4 Elkamash, Y FR G C U-AZ 56.77 55.97 15
26.45 55.97 (29.52)
5 Chokh, O SO U I W-ST 1:01.76 57.29 14
26.61 57.29 (30.68)
6 Jonsson, S JR U I W-ST 58.61 57.64 13
26.45 57.64 (31.19)
7 Applin, K FR U I W-ST 1:00.65 58.98 12
27.87 58.98 (31.11)
-- Kastigar, A SO G C U-AZ 58.14 X58.81
27.77 58.81 (31.04)
=== B - Final ===
9 O''Connell, J FR U I W-ST 1:02.98 1:02.51 9
29.33 1:02.51 (33.18)
-- Morris, R SR U I W-ST 1:00.08 X58.86
27.60 58.86 (31.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Norton, A SR U I W-ST 1:02.70 X
29.31 1:02.70 (33.39)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wayman, A FR U I W-ST 59.40 58.21 20
28.74 58.21 (29.47)
2 Murata, M SR U I W-ST 59.28 58.43 17
28.49 58.43 (29.94)
3 Wymer, S SR G C U-AZ 1:01.01 58.75 16
28.60 58.75 (30.15)
4 Peseau, H SO G C U-AZ 58.76 59.18 15
28.76 59.18 (30.42)
5 Ramirez, A SR U I W-ST 1:02.46 1:02.23 14
30.34 1:02.23 (31.89)
6 Kroening, K SO G C U-AZ 1:03.74 1:03.23 13
29.80 1:03.23 (33.43)
-- Kastigar, H FR G C U-AZ 57.16 X56.43
27.32 56.43 (29.11)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hernandez, N SO U I W-ST 1:03.19 1:01.91 9
29.97 1:01.91 (31.94)
10 Peterson, L SO U I W-ST 1:03.85 1:03.17 7
30.89 1:03.17 (32.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Cooke, K SR U I W-ST 1:01.38
29.64 1:01.38 (31.74)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Nikishenko, A SR U I W-ST 52.03 50.06 20
24.71 50.06 (25.35)
2 Kida, E SR G C U-AZ 1:02.84 50.21 17
24.20 50.21 (26.01)
3 Torres, D SR U I W-ST 51.54 50.59 16
24.44 50.59 (26.15)
4 Brouwer, A JR U I W-ST 54.63 54.33 15
26.41 54.33 (27.92)
-- Schlesinger, M G C U-AZ 52.78 X48.57
23.94 48.57 (24.63)
-- Escarcega, J SO U I W-ST 53.24 X51.04
24.44 51.04 (26.60)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Nechunaev, I SR G C U-AZ NS X