ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 World Masters Championships - 5K Open Water Day 7
8/4/2000-8/4/2000
Munich, Germany

VIII FINA World Masters Championships - Munich 

event 37: 5000m freestyle women (Open Water Swim)
    
  age group 75 
  1. (11204) Eichmann, Erna 1925 SV-Gelnhausen GER 02h00:04,01   
--- 
   (11176) Hardwich, Yvette 1925 Amakhosi RSA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 70 
  1. (12493) Lange, Erika 1928 SG Böhmetal GER 02h01:15,77   
  2. (10474) Schöbel-Grass, Gisela 1926 SG Motor Gohlis Nord Leipzig e.V. GER 02h04:24,49   
  3. (10547) Protopapas, Renee 1929 Houston Swims USA 02h05:36,51   
--- 
   (13217) Engström-Heg, Verna 1930 Adirondack District Masters USA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 65 
  1. (17157) Geurts, Lottie 1935 PSV NED 01h27:03,36   
  2. (11333) de Vos, Annie 1934 Old Dutch NED 01h43:42,33   
  3. (11630) Müller, Lotte 1933 Arbeiter Wassersport Verein 09 Hamburg GER 01h43:42,34   
  4. (10763) Callebaut, Jessie 1932 Koninklyke Zwemclub Neptunus Aalst BEL 01h55:38,05   
--- 
   (11071) Stowell, Diane M. 1934 Humuhumunukunukuapua´a USA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 60 
  1. (13954) Kaiser, Hannelore 1936 SC Wasserfreunde Fulda GER 01h31:16,01   
  2. (11323) Van der Meer, Lenie 1936 Oceanus NED 01h32:32,71   
  3. (10160) Jacques, Helene 1940 Club des Maitres Nageurs de Quebec CAN 01h35:21,46   
  4. (11904) Soeberdt, Elsbeth 1937 TSV Battenberg GER 01h50:51,15   
--- 
   (17008) De Alvarez, Maria 1939 Vikingos VEN  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 55 
  1. (11130) Nabuco de Abreu, Silvana 1941 Club Atlhetico Paulistano BRA 01h13:24,95   
  2. (11270) Blower, Elaine 1945 Barnet Copthall GBR 01h14:56,69   
  3. (11926) Leach, Alison 1941 Roskill Masters Swim Club NZL 01h19:47,50   
  4. (13070) O'Dwyer, Claire 1941 Dublin S.e IRL IRL 01h21:45,80   
  5. (10511) Hamilton, Georgie 1943 Spencer Swim Team GBR 01h22:46,64   
  6. (12488) Slater, Marion 1945 Luis Asensi ESP 01h24:58,14   
  7. (11788) Warnusz, Monika 1943 SSF Bonn GER 01h30:30,09   
  8. (11275) France, Glenys 1944 Swindon Area Masters(SAMS) GBR 01h36:15,40   
  9. (13850) Böhme, Lore 1944 Fürstenwalder SV e.V. GER 01h50:12,63   
  10. (10587) Ter Laak, Liesbeth 1942 Zen PC Katwyk NED 01h53:07,23   
  11. (12902) Vlachos, Margrit 1941 Margaret River Breakers AUS 02h01:02,14   
--- 
   (10263) Himstreet, Pamela 1943 Oregon Masters Swimming USA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 50 
  1. (11491) Richter, Mireille 1949 Sihlfish Adliswil SUI 01h12:48,53   
  2. (12219) Rainer, Margareta 1949 SOIK Hellas SWE 01h13:27,69   
  3. (15301) Dillon, Sally A. 1946 Pacific Northwest Aquatics USA 01h13:43,41   
  4. (10758) Morche-Bloch, Sabine 1950 TSV Achim 1860 GER 01h14:33,24   
  5. (12779) Reinhart, Christa 1950 Männer-Schwimm-Verein München 1903 GER 01h21:43,27   
  6. (11631) Green, Rosemarie 1948 Heart of England GBR 01h25:01,94   
  7. (15995) Kejda, Erika 1947 SG Region München GER 01h25:34,55   
  8. (11715) Schorlemer, Michaele 1950 Wasserfreunde Lüdenscheid GER 01h26:50,61   
  9. (12615) Casey, Kathrine J. 1948 Pacific Northwest Aquatics USA 01h27:57,15   
  10. (11159) Mazzei Adolpho, Elza Marina 1946 Esporte Clube Pinheiros BRA 01h28:12,57   
  11. (11140) Ely, Doris Neila 1948 CAIXEIROS VIAJANTES BRA 01h33:56,97   
  12. (15577) Zarzeczanska-Rozansk, Teresa 1946 Wielkopolska Klub Baltycki - Poznan Poland POL 01h34:07,54   
  13. (10176) Davies, Elizabeth 1949 Linton LT3 NZL 01h36:37,34   
  14. (11835) Garcia, Leonor 1949 Acuatica Nelson Vargas MEX 01h37:32,68   
  15. (16508) Funk, Sigrid 1949 SV Prien GER 01h38:21,78   
  16. (10639) Schmidt, Ingeborg 1947 TSV 1864 Schleswig GER 01h42:58,98   
  17. (10195) Okamura, Chizuko 1948 Amigos JPN 01h51:19,09   
--- 
   (11820) Eichner, Inge 1949 TSV Mindelheim GER  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 45 
  1. (13360) Tarantino, Cristina 1955 Flamingo Sporting Club ITA 01h07:13,00   
  2. (10423) Steadman-Martin, Nancy 1954 Garden State Masters USA 01h07:55,56   
  3. (10573) Bode, Herma 1954 Poseidon NED 01h09:07,73   
  4. (13815) Koch, Claudia 1952 1.SV Nördlingen GER 01h10:25,05   
  5. (11821) Lew, Annemarie 1952 TSV Mindelheim GER 01h13:13,45   
  6. (16324) Sullivan, Shannon C. 1954 Ojai-Santa Barbara USA 01h14:39,83   
  7. (11836) Rodriguez, Araceli 1955 Acuatica Nelson Vargas MEX 01h17:17,64   
  8. (13613) Markus, Martina 1955 SC Delphin Ingolstadt GER 01h18:15,64   
  9. (15347) Ortloff, Elke 1953 SSV Ostring 93 e.V. GER 01h19:50,54   
  10. (14170) Moore, Edna 1955 Daland Swim School Masters USA 01h22:55,76   
  11. (10572) Bak-Beekmann, Gonnie 1951 Swol 1894 NED 01h23:08,84   
  12. (15919) Stiegler, Gabriele 1952 SG Siemens Amberg GER 01h31:18,77   
--- 
   (15520) Calamai, Monica 1955 Fiorentina Nuoto ITA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 40 
  1. (10617) Christensen, Heidi 1958 Daland Swim School Masters USA 01h00:55,24   
  2. (13625) Hallett, Constance 1959 New England Masters USA 01h05:54,02   
  3. (10363) Davie, Clare 1956 Old Edwardian Master RSA 01h06:58,24   
  4. (12683) Provenzano, Rebecca Woolley 1959 Allegheny Mountain Ass. Masters USA 01h09:05,54   
  5. (10475) Vollstädt, Gudrun 1956 SG Motor Gohlis Nord Leipzig e.V. GER 01h12:24,38   
  6. (10749) Jolley, Heather 1957 East Coast Masters RSA 01h15:27,95   
  7. (13982) Zeiher, Jutta 1959 SG Fürth GER 01h16:07,09   
  8. (12038) Dietze, Hella 1958 Post SV Chemnitz GER 01h16:19,68   
  9. (13157) Wittwer, Christel 1960 SSK Hörde GER 01h20:13,51   
  10. (11855) Manhart, Ursula 1958 Schwimmunion Mödling AUT 01h20:42,89   
  11. (11799) Ende, Susanne 1960 SSF Bonn GER 01h20:49,00   
  12. (11429) Brusser, Hester 1957 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 01h21:02,81   
  13. (16126) Noske, Birgit 1958 TUS Töging GER 01h24:03,45   
  14. (11174) Drusinsky, Sarina Freda, Dr. 1956 Amakhosi RSA 01h24:58,83   
  15. (12713) Favalesi, Franca 1959 Erre Nuoto Fidenza ITA 01h26:27,82   
  16. (14761) Weller, Heidi 1960 ST Daaden / Wissen GER 01h31:06,84   
  17. (11843) Marx, Cristina 1958 Acuatica Nelson Vargas MEX 01h33:02,58   
  18. (11104) Sutcliffe, Helma 1957 Edewechter Schwimmverein GER 01h37:55,00   
  19. (14719) Mossakowska, Magdalena 1956 WSP Masters Warszawa POL 01h46:05,74   
--- 
   (10264) Harrelson, JoAnn 1956 St.Petersburg Masters USA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 35 
  1. (12260) Muir-Cochrane, Nuala 1964 Camden Swiss Cottage GBR 00h58:20,00   
  2. (14808) Welting, Laureen Kathryn 1965 Georgia Masters - 004-Gaja USA 00h58:21,28   
  3. (15293) Theate, Francoise 1963 Castor Club Mons BEL 00h58:40,22   
  4. (11218) Wood, Jacy Jane Claire 1965 Bradford on Avon GBR 01h00:09,67   
  5. (13971) Reibel-Oberle, Susanne 1964 SSV Lahr GER 01h01:06,93   
  6. (12547) Targa, Viviana 1965 Rari Nantes Arezano ITA 01h03:17,82   
  7. (10356) DeLozier, Anna Ray 1963 United States Masters Swimming USA 01h03:19,26   
  8. (11770) Hagedorn, Elke 1965 1. FC Quadrath - Ichedorf GER 01h03:23,46   
  9. (11131) Da Silva Bertani, Beatriz 1962 Club Atlhetico Paulistano BRA 01h06:23,43   
  10. (13202) Homeyer, Martina 1964 SG Wiste GER 01h06:55,75   
  11. (12070) Bohnhoff, Margit 1963 WFR Spandau GER 01h07:10,53   
  12. (12896) Randhofer, Ruth 1964 Bad Homburger SC GER 01h07:42,10   
  13. (17156) Marco, Cathy 1962 CNM91 FRA 01h09:26,46   
  14. (11103) Henry, Cheryl 1965 Humuhumunukunukuapua´a USA 01h09:56,13   
  15. (14168) Torres, Rita 1962 Valle Arriba Athletic Club VEN 01h11:20,07   
  16. (12800) Krauß, Rosi 1964 SB Delphin Augsburg GER 01h12:14,50   
  17. (13979) Keller, Bettina 1965 SG Fürth GER 01h13:12,40   
  18. (12812) Morhart, Gabi 1964 SB Delphin Augsburg GER 01h16:55,59   
  19. (14983) Triebel, Stefanie 1965 Schwimmclub Delphin Grünstadt GER 01h17:51,56   
  20. (11795) Mutterlose, Claudia 1965 SSF Bonn GER 01h22:18,20   
  21. (16124) Werner, Dr., Christiane 1964 SG Dortmund GER 01h23:40,90   
  22. (13989) Keil, Helene 1962 SG Fürth GER 01h24:26,35   
  23. (17110) Macher, Claudia 1965 SG Essen GER 01h32:31,27   
  24. (16612) Pozdyakova, Lyudmila 1965 EUROPE UKR 01h37:16,28   
--- 
   (11215) Llorens, Edna 1964 Casablanca (C.B.) MEX  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 30 
  1. (11043) Ekstroem, Kristin 1966 Baerum NOR 00h58:04,62   
  2. (16371) Ryan, Kylie 1970 Sans Souci Swim Club GER 00h58:47,53   
  3. (12621) Lehmer, Sheri 1967 Kona Aquaqtics USA 00h59:08,95   
  4. (10586) Stigter, Gonda 1970 WVZ NED 01h03:29,75   
  5. (12695) Forbes, Tiffany 1967 The Olympic Club USA 01h05:06,97   
  6. (10486) Hill, Susan 1970 Spencer Swim Team GBR 01h05:11,80   
  7. (11463) Skilton, Teresa 1967 RAF Swimming Association GBR 01h05:14,76   
  8. (14014) Nordin, Anna-Carin 1970 IFK Lidingö SWE 01h06:25,53   
  9. (10620) Hofmann-Scheidler, Claudia 1966 SV Böblingen GER 01h06:46,46   
  10. (11733) Schmeer, Meike 1969 TuS Bad Essen GER 01h07:10,78   
  11. (15924) Eckert, Gaby 1966 SVB Hüfingen GER 01h07:36,24   
  12. (15598) Mendes Grilo, Anna Paula 1969 A-Dos-Loulos POR 01h08:14,75   
  13. (13949) Rossberg-Seubert, Birgit 1968 Wassersportverein 1923 e.V. GER 01h08:59,82   
  14. (17440) Hernandez Puga, Elizabeth 1969 Asturiano MEX 01h09:48,35   
  15. (15562) Huenchen, Kerstin 1970 SC 53 Landshut GER 01h10:06,24   
  16. (10585) Van der Pol, Margreet 1966 De Guten,Amstelveen NED 01h13:13,78   
  17. (11681) Neufeld, Angela 1968 SSG Neptun Germering e.V. GER 01h18:03,80   
  18. (16408) Hartmann, Dagmar 1968 TSV Partenkirchen GER 01h18:39,44   
  19. (15354) Koch, Ines 1969 SSV Ostring 93 e.V. GER 01h20:04,98   
  20. (11739) Hegemann, Astrid 1969 TV 1861 Neu Isenburg GER 01h20:46,98   
  21. (10680) Kliem, Ramona 1968 SSV Blau - Weiß Gersdorf GER 01h22:45,18   
  22. (11105) Brooker, Manuela 1966 Edewechter Schwimmverein GER 01h28:30,70   
  23. (11609) Milani, Diomira 1967 A. S. Libertas Nuoto Giunone ITA 01h31:27,47   
  24. (11608) Moscardo, Elena 1970 A. S. Libertas Nuoto Giunone ITA 01h37:47,28   
--- 
   (17046) Borchers, Stefanie 1968 SG Essen GER  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 25 
  1. (16675) Sigsgaard, Grith 1972 Brönderslev BS DEN 00h59:15,96   
  2. (16973) Grillo, Barbara 1971 Due Ponti Sporting Club Roma ITA 00h59:19,06   
  3. (17144) Joling, Liselotte 1975 D.V.C. de Kwakel NED 01h00:11,50   
  4. (17154) Veldhuizen, Gea 1971 Trivia Groningen NED 01h00:11,68   
  5. (17287) Jannot, Karine 1973 Club Nautique du Val d´orge FRA 01h02:16,63   
  6. (10588) Vos, Marleen 1974 Zen PC de Houtub NED 01h02:25,03   
  7. (13115) Albrecht, Sandra 1971 TSV 1850 Lindau GER 01h02:28,53   
  8. (12359) Stok, Kim 1973 SSG Reutlingen - Tübingen GER 01h05:43,66   
  9. (15214) Franke, Christina Maria 1974 TV Rheinbach GER 01h06:15,41   
  10. (16358) Brandner, Silke 1973 TSV Katzwang GER 01h06:19,17   
  11. (14194) Sudo, Ana Licia Maki 1972 Competition BRA 01h06:19,25   
  12. (13927) Gegner, Alexandra 1973 SG Fürth GER 01h07:15,76   
  13. (10782) Oberhofer, Helen 1971 Spencer Swim Team GBR 01h07:17,53   
  14. (11381) Vormann, Beate 1972 TuS Breckerfeld GER 01h07:30,08   
  15. (16918) Funck, Katja 1971 SG Hessen-Nord GER 01h07:47,98   
  16. (14790) Panzlaff, Uta 1971 Schwimmfreunde Unna GER 01h08:36,69   
  17. (10838) Andersen-Fischer, Michelle 1974 Swimming Luxembourg LUX 01h11:31,09   
  18. (17299) Tisserant, Elodie 1974 B.O.U.C. FRA 01h12:00,60   
  19. (14533) Tochetti, Barbara 1973 Societa Canottieri Lecco ITA 01h12:24,75   
  20. (10258) Fahnemann, Stephanie 1974 S.V.Neptun Herne GER 01h13:23,11   
  21. (13036) Molloy, Karen 1972 Clarmorris Swim Club IRL 01h13:56,35   
  22. (17256) Bräuer, Uta 1972 Berliner Schwimmclub Delphin GER 01h15:08,46   
  23. (15796) Gomez, Carmen 1975 Universidad Pollitecnica de Valencia ESP 01h16:15,36   
  24. (13320) Watson, Naomi 1972 Rude Aussi Masters Swimming AUS 01h20:00,56   
  25. (15612) Bohring, Ulrike 1975 TSV Einheit Süd Chemnitz GER 01h22:01,78   
--- 
   (14403) Teclova, Eva 1973 SC Plav. Areal Pardubice CZE  d.n.s.  

VIII FINA World Masters Championships

Munich - event 38: 5000m freestyle men (Open Water)
    
  age group 80 
--- 
   (11444) Visentin, Mirio Carlos 1918 Federacion Santafesina Natacion (Fesana) ARG  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 75 
  1. (14688) Muster, Miki-Nikolav 1925 PK Liubliana SLO 01h48:57,41   
  2. (10301) Franceschini, Armando Elio 1921 Masters Ceará BRA 01h52:17,65   
--- 
   (11941) Strasser, Heinz Jörg 1924 Virginia Masters Swim Team USA  d.n.s.  
   
   (17320) Korsak, Aliaksandr 1922 Volna BLR 01h58:20,35 disqu.  
   GD - Interference with another swimmer. 
    
  age group 70 
  1. (10513) Beach, Robert Edward 1930 St.Petersburg Masters USA 01h17:26,48   
  2. (14606) Salek, Sidney 1930 Durham Light Masters NZL 01h25:47,72   
  3. (12489) Slater, John 1929 Luis Asensi ESP 01h41:09,74   
  4. (13955) Trabert, Erich 1926 SC Wasserfreunde Fulda GER 01h57:26,42   
  5. (14298) Bloch, Wieslaw 1930 WSP Masters Warszawa POL 02h25:33,20   
--- 
   (17404) Casolino, Domenicantonio 1927 A.S.Termoli Nuoto ITA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 65 
  1. (14711) Johnston, Graham Murray 1931 Team Texas USA 01h08:02,75   
  2. (12358) Loeliger, Dieter 1933 Adelaide Masters SA (Australia) AUS 01h13:33,83   
  3. (10817) Euler Dr., Konrad 1935 St.Petersburg Masters USA 01h21:36,07   
  4. (13533) Imai, Masatsugo 1935 Tokyo YMCA JPN 01h23:55,50   
  5. (11264) Krejci, Josef 1933 Schwimmklub Luzern "SKL" SUI 01h24:53,25   
  6. (11442) Garnham, Robert 1935 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 01h26:08,06   
  7. (17313) Kalmar, Peter 1934 SG HH West GER 01h33:04,92   
  8. (11203) Vogel, Siegfried 1934 SV-Gelnhausen GER 01h36:31,36   
  9. (10747) Dewhurst, Terry 1934 Edmonton Masters Swim Club CAN 01h38:28,76   
  10. (17410) Elshazly, Nabil 1934 Egypt Masters EGY 01h40:12,87   
  11. (13456) Mullins, Stephen 1932 Illinois Masters USA 01h44:32,97   
  12. (10161) Martin, Stuart 1934 Region of Waterloo Swim Club CAN 01h44:35,86   
  13. (14462) Stepansky, Milan 1935 Bohemians Prague CZE 01h53:05,28   
  14. (14511) Mace, David 1933 Spencer Swim Team GBR 02h05:18,95   
--- 
   (12527) Lopez Perez, Eduardo 1935 Real Club Victoria - 736 ESP  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 60 
  1. (12185) Lüpkes, Hilrich 1940 SV Neptun Emden GER 01h07:16,76   
  2. (10348) Coale, Bob 1940 Daland Swim School Masters USA 01h07:42,20   
  3. (15231) Milano, Cosmo 1939 Sporting Club Nuoto Napoli ITA 01h10:35,50   
  4. (14008) Verga, Gianni Luigi 1940 Nord Padania Nuoto ITA 01h13:14,50   
  5. (10080) Cumming, David Frank 1938 Eastbourne Swimming Club GBR 01h13:53,83   
  6. (10594) Geers, Nic 1938 Gouwestaete NED 01h14:06,41   
  7. (14979) Zeyer, Franz-Jürgen 1937 Schwimmclub Delphin Grünstadt GER 01h15:34,90   
  8. (16284) Southall, Henry 1940 Vermont Masters USA 01h15:38,09   
  9. (11056) Granados, Jorge 1936 Mastbal ESP 01h18:20,13   
  10. (12270) Wingate, Ivan 1938 Atlantis AUSSI Masters Swimming AUS 01h24:26,13   
  11. (17366) Brunzel, Wilfried 1938 Kultur- und Sport-Club Straußberg GER 01h36:59,03   
  12. (14692) Bauer, Frank 1939 Ceps Dinan Armor FRA 01h40:07,39   
  13. (13567) Hoshino, Akira 1938 Sporting World Levin Nerima JPN 01h41:00,60   
  14. (11196) van Damme, Henri 1939 Lokerse Zwemvereniging BEL 02h08:53,34   
--- 
   (13658) Kirlin, Jack 1938 Colonial 1776 USA  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 55 
  1. (10482) Mc Creadie, Duncan 1945 Spencer Swim Team GBR 01h05:08,13   
  2. (13082) Paterni, Mario 1943 Centro Nuoto Folgore Livorno ITA 01h08:07,25   
  3. (17413) Ghazawi, Marwan 1944 Egypt Masters EGY 01h08:07,92   
  4. (13475) König, Wolfgang 1945 Mainzer Schwimmverein 1901 GER 01h08:13,56   
  5. (12316) Hintze, Joachim 1942 SG Neukölln eV Berlin GER 01h08:56,43   
  6. (14397) Kalhous, Jiri 1945 SC Poseidon Berlin GER 01h09:54,31   
  7. (12486) Becker, Peter-Alois 1945 TSV 1860 Ansbach GER 01h10:27,88   
  8. (14166) Haraszti, Tegze 1941 Huntingten Beach SC USA 01h10:49,19   
  9. (17118) Faure, Jean Claude 1945 Alliance-Dijon-Natation FRA 01h10:54,13   
  10. (10193) Morrison, John 1943 Peninsula Masters AUS 01h12:52,26   
  11. (16022) Dedeszko-Wiercinski, Kazimierz 1943 WOPR Lublin POL 01h13:12,48   
  12. (10783) Stewart, James 1942 Blackfin RSA 01h13:27,21   
  13. (11338) Hanou, Rob 1943 Oceanus NED 01h14:58,14   
  14. (15169) Schnappauf, Theo 1942 OSSV Kamenz GER 01h16:21,80   
  15. (11169) Hillstrom, Josef F.S. 1944 Amakhosi RSA 01h16:48,34   
  16. (14523) Callone, Leardo 1945 Societa Canottieri Lecco ITA 01h20:01,93   
  17. (15909) Ammon, Helmut 1944 SG Siemens Amberg GER 01h20:42,06   
  18. (10127) Miller, Rodney 1943 Eastbourne Swimming Club GBR 01h21:01,05   
  19. (14556) Neumann, Jerzy 1944 SSI Start-Poznan POL 01h22:30,83   
  20. (14576) Steinmetz, Ekkehard 1945 SC Magdeburg GER 01h23:56,10   
  21. (10731) Van Den Heuvel, Barry 1944 Old Edwardian Master RSA 01h25:29,46   
  22. (11806) Lödorf, Horst 1944 SSF Bonn GER 01h25:30,10   
  23. (12544) Guilbert, Jean-Pierre 1942 Rolle Natation SUI 01h27:25,16   
  24. (14661) Biswurm, Dirk 1944 SV Vaihingen GER 01h27:44,19   
  25. (17104) Perrin-Terrin, Lucien-Pierre 1942 Saint Raphael Aqua. Racing Club FRA 01h28:50,83   
  26. (14673) Franke, Claus 1945 USV TU Dresden GER 01h34:47,06   
  27. (10174) Griebenow, Gerhard 1943 Region of Waterloo Swim Club CAN 01h40:30,32   
  28. (10683) Ingham, Peter 1944 Rotherham Metro GBR 01h41:30,45   
  29. (17076) Ricordeau, Luc 1941 Association Coueron Natation FRA 01h46:44,86   
--- 
   (14526) Baudi, Guido 1944 A.S. Bergamo Nuoto ITA  d.n.s.  
   
   (13450) Heuck jr., Kenneth 1944 Great Ohio Swim Team USA 01h42:03,93 disqu.  
   GG - Did not finish in same lane. 
    
  age group 50 
  1. (10568) Uytenbogaart, Donald 1947 De Dolfyn-Amsterdam NED 01h00:11,86   
  2. (12541) Tanner, Dave 1950 DOC IU Masters Swimming USA 01h03:15,00   
  3. (10805) Boldt, Joachim 1950 TSG Füssen GER 01h08:26,83   
  4. (15600) Mooser, Sebastian 1947 SC 53 Landshut GER 01h09:17,67   
  5. (10113) Willis, Gregory 1948 LAPS USA 01h09:26,92   
  6. (11779) Wilson, Andy 1946 Heart of England GBR 01h09:29,94   
  7. (12187) Reit, Ferdinand 1949 SV Neptun Emden GER 01h09:54,79   
  8. (14171) Rojas, Horacio 1950 Valle Arriba Athletic Club VEN 01h09:57,47   
  9. (13034) Roppongi, Hidetaka 1949 Tokyo SC JPN 01h14:11,75   
  10. (16396) Svetonossov, Alexey 1947 Kazakstan Masters KAZ 01h15:13,40   
  11. (11138) Morche, Ulrich-Utz 1946 Schwimm-Club Seevetal GER 01h17:23,62   
  12. (10516) Süssespeck, Günter 1949 SV Böblingen GER 01h19:04,83   
  13. (17283) Guillemin, Michel 1949 Club Nautique de Morzine FRA 01h19:09,58   
  14. (17414) Mandour, Kamal 1947 Egypt Masters EGY 01h21:48,24   
  15. (16203) Richter, Gert-Richard 1949 SC Chemnitz 1892 GER 01h23:44,82   
  16. (10143) Ensinger, Werner 1946 VfL Michelstadt GER 01h24:49,28   
  17. (10565) Wisselo, Henk 1947 AZC-Masters NED 01h24:56,84   
  18. (16122) Joachimbauer, Rupert 1949 TUS Töging GER 01h25:22,56   
  19. (13801) Italiano, Emilio 1947 T.N.T. Cremona ITA 01h29:23,68   
  20. (14723) Wisniewski, Boguslaw 1948 WSP Masters Warszawa POL 01h32:54,45   
  21. (14530) Rusconi, Gialomo 1946 Societa Canottieri Lecco ITA 01h36:32,06   
  22. (15141) Merz, Albert 1947 SC Delphin Aalen e.V. GER 01h42:32,41   
  23. (15365) Berg, Michael 1947 SSV Ostring 93 e.V. GER 01h52:37,33   
--- 
   (11981) Urreta, Jorge 1950 Acuatica Nelson Vargas MEX  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 45 
  1. (14694) Ferroggiaro, Fred 1953 The Olympic Club USA 00h58:20,43   
  2. (11432) Shead, Timothy M. 1952 Cape Town Masters Swimming Club RSA 01h02:23,12   
  3. (12300) Kurth, Martin 1955 SG Neukölln eV Berlin GER 01h02:23,28   
  4. (12356) Adkison, Bill 1955 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks USA 01h02:44,86   
  5. (11809) Arck, Jürgen 1954 SSF Bonn GER 01h05:29,21   
  6. (16778) Dietrich, Joe 1952 The Olympic Club USA 01h06:44,88   
  7. (13027) Weber, Andreas 1953 Darmstädter Schwimm- und Wassersportclub 1912 GER 01h06:59,33   
  8. (13299) Grey, Bill 1951 C.O. Derby GBR 01h07:42,10   
  9. (10654) Ploszynski, Wolfgang 1954 SV Göppingen 04 GER 01h07:54,84   
  10. (10597) Lierop van, Mart 1952 DZT 62 NED 01h09:34,81   
  11. (13631) Bright, David 1953 New England Masters USA 01h09:59,12   
  12. (16682) Burlev, Mikael 1955 USG DEN 01h10:17,12   
  13. (12863) Mayerle, Jorge Herbert 1955 Amaral Masters BRA 01h12:11,28   
  14. (12916) Wright, James 1952 Algonquin Aquatic Club CAN 01h12:36,76   
  15. (17220) Macher, Paul 1954 SG Essen GER 01h13:00,40   
  16. (10521) Krikowski, Berthold 1953 Flensburger SK GER 01h13:04,63   
  17. (17030) Schug, Gerhard 1955 1.Koblenzer Schwimmverein 03 GER 01h13:19,81   
  18. (14631) Campbell, Peter 1955 CNBA BEL 01h13:21,81   
  19. (17005) Velardi, Eugenio 1953 Due Ponti Sporting Club Roma ITA 01h13:49,47   
  20. (11942) Schoch, Wolfgang 1951 Velberter SV 1913 GER 01h14:43,90   
  21. (13076) Richieri, Bruno 1952 Rari Nantes Arezano ITA 01h15:17,06   
  22. (12893) Hölscher, Frank 1954 Bad Homburger SC GER 01h16:29,03   
  23. (14645) Braun, Michael 1953 Tura Neldorf GER 01h18:13,23   
  24. (15533) Van der Auwera, Jos 1955 Zwemvereniging Lier BEL 01h19:30,06   
  25. (15353) Langer, Dietmar 1953 TUS Altwarmbuechen GER 01h19:38,14   
  26. (10589) Bak, Rob 1954 S WOL 1894 GER 01h20:34,91   
  27. (13933) Chardonnet, Dominique 1951 Plan-Les-Ouates SUI 01h22:09,22   
  28. (10075) Schmidt, Wolfgang 1951 S.G. Lübeck GER 01h29:07,92   
  29. (15916) Stiegler, Günter 1951 SG Siemens Amberg GER 01h57:25,42   
--- 
   (15836) Nottroot, Karl-Heinz 1952 SG Frankfurt GER  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 40 
  1. (11994) Keck, Mike 1959 Olympic Club USA 00h57:13,30   
  2. (16285) Bain, Brian 1960 Caledonia GBR 00h57:13,30   
  3. (11979) Seguiti, Stefano 1959 Due Ponti Sporting Club Roma ITA 00h58:00,35   
  4. (14239) Mack, Tom 1958 New England Masters USA 00h58:22,77   
  5. (16399) Seibt, Andreas 1958 Illinois Masters USA 00h59:24,66   
  6. (10564) Zeijpveld, Otto 1958 De Berkelduikers NED 01h00:16,72   
  7. (10934) Holle, Claus-Bernhard 1957 SG Weser-Ems GER 01h02:38,83   
  8. (14940) Dahlinger, Klaus 1957 SV Dachau GER 01h03:12,22   
  9. (11360) Bielack, Stefan 1960 SG Münster GER 01h03:14,84   
  10. (10117) Fruehauf, Franz 1959 SVS Schwechat AUT 01h03:24,59   
  12. (10655) Gall, Achim 1956 SV Göppingen 04 GER 01h04:45,96   
  13. (11049) Greppi, Giorgio 1957 Canottieri Milano ITA 01h04:47,95   
  14. (10497) Schmidt, Rainer 1960 SGS Verden /Dörverden GER 01h05:54,31   
  15. (10784) Lorenz, Andreas 1957 SC Zwiesel GER 01h06:13,42   
  16. (10431) Stevens, Peter 1958 Aquabears GBR 01h06:28,45   
  17. (13303) Fitzgerald, Rory 1958 Gosport Dolphins GBR 01h06:37,96   
  18. (13301) Sloksnat, Harry 1960 AST Team Apolda GER 01h06:49,17   
  19. (10827) Fedorov, Vladimir 1957 Moscow University Swimming RUS 01h06:49,96   
  20. (11314) Mulhern, Wayde Elliott 1959 Minnesota Masters Swim Club USA 01h07:02,06   
  21. (13903) Gohl, Ulrich 1958 SK Sparta e.V. Konstanz GER 01h07:03,73   
  22. (14560) Tietz, Michael 1956 WSG Jena-Lobeda GER 01h07:43,96   
  23. (14406) Lumir, Mejzlik 1958 SC Plav. Areal Pardubice CZE 01h08:00,28   
  24. (12807) Brehmer, Jürgen 1958 SB Delphin Augsburg GER 01h08:19,51   
  25. (16219) Mechtcheriakov, Sergei 1960 SC Innsbruck AUT 01h09:29,93   
  26. (17291) Jequier, Francois 1958 Bordeaux Etudiants Club FRA 01h10:28,06   
  27. (13429) Neil, Carlos Gerardo 1960 INAF ARG 01h11:59,13   
  28. (13643) Wassong, Gero 1958 TV 06 Bad Neuenahr GER 01h13:19,00   
  29. (12076) Hunt, Nicholas 1956 Chelmsford Swimming Club GBR 01h13:52,15   
  30. (13983) Zeiher, Udo 1959 SG Fürth GER 01h14:40,98   
  31. (15971) Sajkiewicz, Zbigniew 1957 Start Warszawa POL 01h16:02,18   
  32. (14936) Fischer, Heinrich 1958 SV Dachau GER 01h18:05,75   
  33. (15911) Bürzer, Siegfried 1960 SG Siemens Amberg GER 01h18:22,48   
  34. (15567) Zobel, Achim 1958 TSV 1860 Rosenheim GER 01h21:36,07   
  35. (17365) Marx, Jochen 1956 Kultur- und Sport-Club Straußberg GER 01h21:58,62   
  36. (14949) Caspar, Josef 1958 SV Dachau GER 01h24:15,71   
  37. (14282) Johnstone, Alan 1956 Colwick Park Long Distance SC GBR 01h24:15,87   
  38. (14285) Lewis, Peter 1957 Colwick Park Long Distance SC GBR 01h25:25,40   
  39. (11178) Reeves, Paul Edward Puttenha 1958 Amakhosi RSA 01h29:43,19   
  40. (14283) Bounds, Christopher 1959 Colwick Park Long Distance SC GBR 01h31:57,03   
  41. (11175) Proudfoot, Marinus Louis 1957 Amakhosi RSA 01h33:13,80   
  42. (13804) Busetti, Gian Luigi 1958 T.N.T. Cremona ITA 01h44:12,91   
  43. (10014) Burbage, Clive George 1958 FHM Birmingham GBR 01h45:11,21   
--- 
   (18199) Goldammer, Gerald 1958 SC Chemnitz 1892 GER  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 35 
  1. (17100) Pou, Michel 1965 Saint Raphael Aqua. Racing Club FRA 00h55:40,47   
  2. (15281) Kleiber, Michael 1963 SC Villingen GER 00h55:44,24   
  3. (10440) Gristwood, Andrew Thomas 1964 Grimsby Santa Marina GBR 00h58:18,69   
  4. (13257) Gunnar, Persson 1961 Eslovs Simsallshap SWE 00h58:33,03   
  5. (15984) Schröter, Richard 1964 SC Wittenbach SUI 00h58:45,93   
  6. (12983) Goosens, Jürgen, J.B.B. 1962 Koninklyke Zwemclub Neptunus Aalst BEL 00h58:47,05   
  7. (15993) Stiefenhöfer, Peter 1965 SG Region München GER 00h59:01,73   
  8. (15898) Dardi, Gian Luca 1964 A.S. Nuovo Nuoto ITA 00h59:12,36   
  9. (15608) Pedrotti, Alberto 1962 Coop Grifetto ITA 00h59:46,09   
  10. (14402) Burian, Ludek 1964 SC Plav. Areal Pardubice CZE 01h00:03,92   
  11. (15987) Moll, Sebastian 1964 SG Region München GER 01h00:11,47   
  12. (17274) Gagnaire, Thierry 1965 S.N. Versailles FRA 01h00:47,87   
  13. (10815) Chalmer, Olaf 1964 Swimming Luxembourg LUX 01h01:30,56   
  14. (17279) Tuset, Jacques 1963 Montpellier U.C. FRA 01h02:10,92   
  15. (16306) Fischer, Peter 1962 SSG Neckarsulm GER 01h02:17,64   
  16. (12743) Diefenthäler, Peter 1965 Männer-Schwimm-Verein München 1903 GER 01h02:43,75   
  17. (11211) Balderas, Mauricio 1964 Casablanca (C.B.) MEX 01h03:06,83   
  18. (13995) Chappell, Phillip 1961 Old Edwardian Master RSA 01h04:57,42   
  19. (12715) Morini, Maurizio 1961 Erre Nuoto Fidenza ITA 01h04:59,77   
  20. (13996) Buchannan, Chris 1962 Old Edwardian Master RSA 01h05:22,98   
  21. (17024) Spano, Alessandro 1964 Olbia Masters ITA 01h06:14,33   
  22. (17078) Cartier, Frank 1965 E.N. Caen FRA 01h06:19,58   
  23. (16015) Rodriguez Zamora, Jose Maria 1961 Club Natation Huelva ESP 01h06:32,53   
  24. (17070) Lemaitre, Thierry 1964 Club Natation Maisons-Alfort FRA 01h07:01,79   
  25. (13806) Arcari, Claudio 1963 T.N.T. Cremona ITA 01h07:13,74   
  26. (15360) Wolter, Ingo 1962 SSV Ostring 93 e.V. GER 01h07:42,30   
  27. (10245) Behnke, Andreas 1965 S.V.Neptun Herne GER 01h07:46,00   
  28. (15343) Gauger, Ralf 1962 SSV Ostring 93 e.V. GER 01h07:57,08   
  29. (15654) Bethencourt, Sergio 1963 C.N. Galaico ESP 01h07:57,20   
  30. (15903) Heine, Thorsten 1963 SG Siemens Amberg GER 01h08:32,03   
  31. (12754) Otte, Wulf 1965 Männer-Schwimm-Verein München 1903 GER 01h08:33,53   
  32. (10566) Van der Voort, Paul 1962 ZS Zeist NED 01h08:52,82   
  33. (11907) Gohlke, Andre 1963 SGS Hamburg/SV Polizei Hamburg GER 01h13:11,66   
  34. (15615) Masin, Sergio 1962 A.S.Merano ITA 01h13:15,30   
  35. (14900) Hunte, Marco 1962 1. WV Wunstorf GER 01h13:23,66   
  36. (10681) Pohl, Oliver 1964 SSV Blau - Weiß Gersdorf GER 01h13:54,54   
  37. (13713) Ericsson, Tomas 1962 Linköpings Allmänna Sim Sällsk SWE 01h14:28,86   
  38. (15591) Miranda Barbosa, Joao Pedro 1964 A-Dos-Loulos POR 01h15:10,62   
  39. (11368) Ader, Steffen 1963 VFL Waiblingen GER 01h15:29,62   
  40. (16304) Pisani, Guilherme de Castro 1964 ABMN BRA 01h16:09,22   
  41. (16703) Hansen, Jesper Martin 1965 USG DEN 01h16:18,43   
  42. (11817) Fichtel, Peter 1964 TSV Mindelheim GER 01h16:24,59   
  43. (11811) Kuck, Hans Jörg 1961 SSF Bonn GER 01h18:27,89   
  44. (14308) Schrickel, Jörg 1962 TVV Neu Wulmstorf GER 01h18:48,71   
  45. (11607) Manzardo, Moreno 1961 A. S. Libertas Nuoto Giunone ITA 01h19:17,68   
  46. (11818) Voldenauer, Mark 1964 TSV Mindelheim GER 01h19:21,45   
  47. (13501) Villela, Eduardo de Olivera 1962 Oficina Namour BRA 01h19:53,29   
  48. (14026) Saso, Kazuki 1964 Ozu Suieikyokai JPN 01h20:11,16   
  49. (11738) Mehl, Mathias 1963 TV 1861 Neu Isenburg GER 01h23:35,81   
  50. (15655) Szmyt, Wieszaw 1962 Team Swimming Poznan POL 01h25:34,20   
  51. (14280) Collingham, Simon 1963 Colwick Park Long Distance SC GBR 01h27:22,35   
  52. (11606) Crotone, Giuseppe 1962 A. S. Libertas Nuoto Giunone ITA 01h27:26,30   
  53. (13798) Nolli, Stefano 1963 T.N.T. Cremona ITA 01h29:12,92   
  54. (11198) van Damme, Erik 1965 Lokerse Zwemvereniging BEL 01h36:43,87   
  55. (14764) Stahl, Rudolf 1963 ST Daaden / Wissen GER 01h37:23,68   
--- 
   (11141) O`Donnell, Henry 1963 Tallaght SC IRL  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 30 
  1. (15920) Wandratsch, Christoph 1966 SV Wacker Burghausen GER 00h55:21,11   
  2. (15064) Liebermann, Uwe 1966 SV Bayreuth GER 00h55:52,88   
  3. (16013) Soininen, Janne 1966 Laaksolahden Viri Lavi FIN 00h56:14,59   
  4. (13481) Almeida Carvalho, Christian 1968 Clube Curitibano BRA 00h56:17,18   
  5. (13058) Glasenapp, Andreas 1969 Delmenhorster Schwimmverein 05 GER 00h56:52,85   
  6. (14547) Siqueira Celidonio, Helio Fernando 1967 Clube de Ragatas Vasco Da Gama BRA 00h58:28,20   
  7. (15992) Bierschneider, Walter 1968 SG Region München GER 00h58:30,14   
  8. (16384) Ziegaus, Gernot 1969 Regensburger Turnerschaft GER 00h59:00,34   
  9. (15644) Szmyt, Pawel 1967 Team Swimming Poznan POL 00h59:03,08   
  10. (13316) Vonderstrass, Markus 1969 SG-Regio-Freiburg GER 00h59:09,09   
  11. (14904) Tiedemann, Frank 1969 1. WV Wunstorf GER 01h00:48,06   
  12. (15998) Bertram, Uwe 1969 SG Region München GER 01h02:02,68   
  13. (17088) Coutanceau, Christophe 1967 C.A. Orsay FRA 01h02:36,69   
  14. (14555) Soininen, Arttu 1967 Laaksolahden Viri Lavi FIN 01h02:45,14   
  15. (12463) Hecke, Michael 1970 Rot Weiss Lörrach GER 01h02:47,78   
  16. (16717) Schüler, Henning 1966 Schwimmclub Wiesbaden 1911 e.V. GER 01h03:41,81   
  17. (17031) Freund, Stefan 1969 1.Koblenzer Schwimmverein 03 GER 01h04:47,79   
  18. (14624) Cox, Paul 1967 Camden Swiss Cottage GBR 01h04:54,40   
  19. (14603) Fischer, Gert 1967 Post SV Chemnitz GER 01h06:14,05   
  20. (17028) Ebeling, Roland 1969 1.Koblenzer Schwimmverein 03 GER 01h06:18,67   
  21. (13796) Lancetti, Alberto 1968 Canottieri Baldesio ITA 01h06:40,41   
  22. (12651) Braun, Frank 1970 SG Weser-Ems GER 01h08:51,59   
  23. (11224) Lochstampfer, Gunther 1967 TSG Schwäbisch Hall GER 01h08:51,86   
  24. (12174) Peters, Sascha 1969 SV Treue Schöningen GER 01h09:14,05   
  25. (14534) Brambilla, Roberto 1969 Societa Canottieri Lecco ITA 01h12:57,84   
  26. (15878) Forner, José 1969 Universidad Pollitecnica de Valencia ESP 01h13:16,00   
  27. (14939) Posch, Michael 1970 SV Dachau GER 01h13:27,68   
  28. (15561) Rettinger, Markus 1969 DJK Sportbund München GER 01h15:54,66   
  29. (11712) Bailey, Shawn 1970 British Armed Forces GBR 01h15:58,91   
  30. (14143) Chiarino, Paolo 1966 Vimercate Nuoto ITA 01h16:14,09   
  31. (16147) Knop, Friedrich 1966 SG Dortmund GER 01h17:35,40   
  32. (13199) Paini, Massimo 1966 Erre Nuoto Fidenza ITA 01h20:05,69   
  33. (13856) Ackermann, Stefan 1966 ESV Büchen GER 01h24:44,38   
  34. (14573) Dollinger, Carsten 1970 SG Landau-Offenbach GER 01h24:50,13   
  35. (15913) Nardi, Johannes 1969 SG Siemens Amberg GER 01h27:08,83   
  36. (17032) Marx, Uwe 1967 1.Koblenzer Schwimmverein 03 GER 01h27:21,29   
  37. (10129) Dorscht, Mark 1967 Region of Waterloo Swim Club CAN 01h33:11,98   
--- 
   (11374) Beniquez Lopez, Alberto 1970 Levittown Master Puerto Rico PUR  d.n.s.  
   
    
  age group 25 
  1. (16233) Dieckmann, Michael 1971 SV Nienhagen GER 00h55:42,58   
  2. (10060) Steinkötter, Uwe 1975 Schwelmer SC GER 00h55:52,18   
  3. (17439) Gutierrez-Becerril, Javier 1974 Asturiano MEX 00h57:09,56   
  4. (14927) Richter, Till 1975 SSG 81 Erlangen GER 00h57:24,68   
  5. (16269) Tischner, Michael 1971 FWM München GER 00h59:35,15   
  6. (11106) Bremer, Thomas 1971 Edewechter Schwimmverein GER 01h00:09,64   
  7. (14623) Spengler, Oliver 1972 TSV Zirndorf GER 01h01:06,08   
  8. (15585) Marty, Romain 1974 CA Cholet FRA 01h01:27,77   
  9. (15222) Cruz, Jonathan 1972 Gibraltar National Team GIB 01h02:46,82   
  10. (17033) Nispel, Frank 1972 1.Koblenzer Schwimmverein 03 GER 01h03:13,81   
  11. (15910) Oeckl, Rouven 1971 SG Siemens Amberg GER 01h03:35,41   
  12. (15875) Malo Cantarino, Javier 1974 Universidad Pollitecnica de Valencia ESP 01h04:38,55   
  13. (16131) Haunstetter, Andreas 1972 TSV 1862 Obergünzburg GER 01h05:25,27   
  14. (13851) Portingale, Lee Alfred 1975 Watford GBR 01h05:27,56   
  15. (14398) Taborsky, Radek 1971 SC Plav. Areal Pardubice CZE 01h06:51,24   
  16. (15445) Büttner, Andreas 1973 TV Passau GER 01h06:54,68   
  17. (12362) Pfeffer, Heinz 1972 SC Zwiesel GER 01h07:42,00   
  18. (13901) Koch, Nico 1975 SK Sparta e.V. Konstanz GER 01h08:15,94   
  19. (12751) Woryna, Klaus 1971 Männer-Schwimm-Verein München 1903 GER 01h08:29,03   
  20. (13833) Bußmann, Stefan 1975 Delphin Ratingen-Lintorf GER 01h08:48,26   
  21. (15589) Rouillere, Mickael 1974 CA Cholet FRA 01h09:46,98   
  22. (15599) Neves Cabrita, Carlos Manuel 1971 A-Dos-Loulos POR 01h09:47,80   
  23. (15245) Martinelli, Matteo 1975 Reggiana Nuoto ITA 01h10:08,65   
  24. (11353) Van der Stelt, Wouter 1972 ZV Den Doorn NED 01h10:27,04   
  25. (13226) Thum, Steffen 1974 SSV Ulm 1846 "old Stars" GER 01h10:31,62   
  26. (17421) Pallais, Emmanuel 1971 Saint Raphael Aqua. Racing Club FRA 01h11:49,04   
  27. (15907) Kraus, Markus 1974 SG Siemens Amberg GER 01h12:42,36   
  28. (11302) Bras, Rene´ 1975 ZV Den Doorn NED 01h13:10,08   
  29. (13797) Vivo, Gian Luigi 1975 T.N.T. Cremona ITA 01h13:11,84   
  30. (13985) Feldmann, Michael 1971 SG Fürth GER 01h13:12,44   
  31. (16091) Juhr, Gordon 1972 Berliner TSC e.V. GER 01h13:16,37   
  32. (16410) Pyroth, Thomas 1971 TSV Partenkirchen GER 01h14:07,27   
  33. (16374) Schwoll, Marcus 1973 SV Wildeshausen GER 01h15:46,98   
  34. (16245) Gänzle, Markus 1973 SG Salach-Süssen GER 01h17:13,54   
  35. (12054) Tippegei, Tim 1974 Heiligenhauser SV GER 01h19:25,56   
  36. (13696) Voigt, Andreas 1974 Post SV GER 01h25:41,91   
--- 
   (17083) Prigent, Arnaud 1974 C.A. Orsay FRA  d.n.s.  
   
   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT