ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Michigan Girls Division 2
11/23/2013-11/23/2013
Ypsilanti, Michigan USA

Eastern MI Univ. Jones Pool - Site License           11/23/2013 - 12:16 PM
               2013 MHSAA Girls D2 Swim & Dive Championships               
                   Friday, Nov. 22 and Saturday, Nov. 23                   
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Holland @ 1:44.20
 T. Garcia, M. Vandermeulen,
 A. Johns, C Steeby
   Division 2: D 1:41.01  2011      Holland
                          C.Bartholomew, M.Vandermeulen, T.Garcia, H.Morren
 AllClass/Div: A 1:41.01  2011      Holland
                          C.Bartholomew, M.Vandermeulen, T.Garcia, H.Morren
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.99
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 HOLLAND                             1:46.90    1:46.24   40  
     1) Garcia, Taylor 11             2) Giesler, Anna 10             
     3) Johns, Abi 12                 4) Steeby, Clara 10             
                                  55.66 ( )
        1:25.94 (30.28)     1:46.24 (20.30)
  2 GROSSE PTE SOUTH                    1:47.29    1:47.28   34  
     1) Young, Claire 10              2) Hughes, Alex 9               
     3) Crowley, Anne 12              4) Krausmann, Amy 11            
                 26.11        56.50 (30.39)
        1:22.73 (26.23)     1:47.28 (24.55)
  3 MARIAN                              1:46.96    1:47.44   32  
     1) Pulte, Mollie 11              2) Irwin, Rebekah 9             
     3) Richard, Hannah 11            4) Taylor, Maren 10             
                 26.49        58.07 (31.58)
        1:23.78 (25.71)     1:47.44 (23.66)
  4 GROVES                              1:47.81    1:47.88   30  
     1) McGowan, Kelly 11             2) Pierce, Charlotte 9          
     3) Pfershy, Hanna 12             4) Miletic, Jessie 11           
                 27.33        58.13 (30.80)
        1:23.20 (25.07)     1:47.88 (24.68)
  5 PORTAGE CENTRAL                     1:48.82    1:47.95   28  
     1) Umberger, Madison 11          2) Weber, Emma 11               
     3) Carlson, Madison 10           4) Griesbach, Anna 10           
                 26.73        57.98 (31.25)
        1:23.61 (25.63)     1:47.95 (24.34)
  6 ROCHESTER ADAMS                     1:48.71    1:48.10   26  
     1) Zweng, Allison 11             2) Pape, Nicole 9               
     3) Langenderfer, Clare 9         4) Karas, Krystal 11            
                 28.05        57.75 (29.70)
        1:24.33 (26.58)     1:48.10 (23.77)
  7 SEAHOLM                             1:49.32    1:49.28   24  
     1) Arnold, Mykala 11             2) Hoag, Celia 11               
     3) Benet, Phoebe 10              4) Russell, Allie 9             
                 26.86        56.41 (29.55)
        1:24.58 (28.17)     1:49.28 (24.70)
  8 B. C. LAKEVIEW                      1:49.37    1:49.37   22  
     1) Reimer, Jenny 11              2) Rowe, Brooke 12              
     3) Moore, Anna 11                4) Kukuk, Mina 12               
                 28.44        57.58 (29.14)
        1:24.31 (26.73)     1:49.37 (25.06)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 DEXTER                              1:49.76    1:50.38   18  
     1) Maisch, Reagan 11             2) Merriman, Lizzy 10           
     3) Mesaros, Abby 12              4) Schultz, Gretchen 10         
                 28.50      1:00.21 (31.71)
        1:26.17 (25.96)     1:50.38 (24.21)
 10 FOREST HILLS C.                     1:50.44    1:50.70   14  
     1) Hoiles, Alex 12               2) Emaus, Katlynn 11            
     3) Horman, Alexandra 10          4) Ringler, Meghan 12           
                 27.81        57.47 (29.66)
        1:25.05 (27.58)     1:50.70 (25.65)
 11 NORTH FARMINGTON                    1:50.52    1:50.74   11  
     1) Chao, Hannah 9                2) Gell, Emma 12                
     3) Gidley, Annika 11             4) Bradley, Emma 10             
                 27.25        59.16 (31.91)
        1:25.94 (26.78)     1:50.74 (24.80)
 11 OKEMOS                              1:51.17    1:50.74   11  
     1) Kao, Grace 12                 2) Chow, Alexandria 11          
     3) Garbaccio, Freyja 9           4) Dudley, Katie 12             
                 27.41      1:00.26 (32.85)
        1:26.70 (26.44)     1:50.74 (24.04)
 13 MIDLAND DOW                         1:50.13    1:51.37    8  
     1) Purtell, Jasmine 11           2) Dean, Kara 12                
     3) Ahrns, Julia 11               4) Lee, Jenna 10                
                 28.21        59.49 (31.28)
        1:26.21 (26.72)     1:51.37 (25.16)
 14 NORTHVIEW                           1:52.50    1:53.00    6  
     1) Richards, Kendra 11           2) Castle, AJ 12                
     3) Stam, Claire 11               4) Tomlinson, Kendal 12         
                 29.66      1:01.22 (31.56)
        1:27.73 (26.51)     1:53.00 (25.27)
 15 SAGINAW HERITAGE                    1:53.17    1:53.47    4  
     1) Santos, Shelby 10             2) Villalon, Kyra 9             
     3) Collins, Caroline 10          4) Smock, Michelle 11           
                 29.14      1:00.21 (31.07)
        1:28.45 (28.24)     1:53.47 (25.02)
 16 GROSSE PTE NORTH                    1:53.65    1:53.72    2  
     1) Gehlert, Julia 9              2) Gehlert, Kayleigh 11         
     3) Simon, Mackenzie 9            4) Asimakis, Olivia 10          
                 29.65      1:01.69 (32.04)
        1:27.99 (26.30)     1:53.72 (25.73)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 PINCKNEY                            1:54.81             
     1) Swanson, Kimmy 12             2) Hoover, Hailey 10            
     3) Bloom, Alexa 10               4) Kehn, Emma 10                
                 29.59      1:03.56 (33.97)
        1:29.97 (26.41)     1:54.81 (24.84)
 18 BERKLEY                             1:57.01             
     1) Weisberger, Emma 10           2) Logsdon, Molly 11            
     3) Dona, Kristin 12              4) Archambault, Allie 12        
                 30.04      1:01.74 (31.70)
        1:30.41 (28.67)     1:57.01 (26.60)
 19 ROOSEVELT                           1:57.18             
     1) Sutka, Clare 11               2) Wajda, Angela 12             
     3) Perovich, Macy 9              4) Matheny, Ashley 10           
                 29.03      1:01.36 (32.33)
        1:33.06 (31.70)     1:57.18 (24.12)
 20 PORTAGE                             1:57.36             
     1) Ambs, Lexi 12                 2) Lincoln, Kailey 12           
     3) Sobell, Alicia 10             4) Snyder, Maisie 10            
                 29.53      1:04.19 (34.66)
        1:32.49 (28.30)     1:57.36 (24.87)
 21 TEMP-BEDFORD                        1:57.50             
     1) Sullivan, Lauren 9            2) Asselin, Hannah 10           
     3) Dewey, Logan 10               4) Marok, Lexi 11               
                 28.51      1:03.22 (34.71)
        1:31.96 (28.74)     1:57.50 (25.54)
 22 WLL - LAKELAND                      1:57.62             
     1) Smith, Isabella 9             2) Cherciu, Jessica 10          
     3) Porter, Sarah 11              4) Dehnbostel, Reagan 11        
                 30.03      1:02.58 (32.55)
        1:32.14 (29.56)     1:57.62 (25.48)
 23 JENISON                             1:58.11             
     1) Caterino, Hannah 12           2) Lukaart, Cassidy 12          
     3) Barbachyn, Laura 9            4) Blanchard, Jenn 9            
                 30.58      1:03.84 (33.26)
        1:32.21 (28.37)     1:58.11 (25.90)
 24 FENTON                              1:58.42             
     1) Cassidy, Elise 9              2) Gruber, Lauren 9             
     3) Haaraoja, Gabrielle 12        4) Costigan, Brianna 10         
                 31.44      1:05.71 (34.27)
        1:32.88 (27.17)     1:58.42 (25.54)
 25 ST. JOHNS                           1:58.49             
     1) Petrick, Autumn 9             2) Pope, Meg 9                  
     3) LaBar, Callie 9               4) Hileman, Sarah 10            
                 31.42      1:03.92 (32.50)
        1:32.68 (28.76)     1:58.49 (25.81)
 26 G.R. UNION                          1:58.83             
     1) Johnson, Marielle 12          2) Lesatz, Samantha 12          
     3) Schmidt, Jessica 12           4) Johnson, Isabel 12           
                 32.86      1:04.35 (31.49)
        1:32.92 (28.57)     1:58.83 (25.91)
 27 MILFORD                             1:59.54             
     1) Grass, Brenna 10              2) Spencer, Annabel 12          
     3) Hancsak, Lynn 9               4) Crouse, Allie 10             
                 30.55      1:04.56 (34.01)
        1:33.19 (28.63)     1:59.54 (26.35)
 28 MIDLAND                             2:00.25             
     1) Kiekhaefer, Ally 10           2) Vernier, Sabrina 12          
     3) Schieber, Abbi 12             4) Wittbrodt, Haley 12          
                 31.65      1:06.39 (34.74)
        1:33.11 (26.72)     2:00.25 (27.14)
 29 BAY CITY WESTERN                    2:00.54             
     1) Dillon, Jaydee 9              2) Trombley, Grace 11           
     3) Corey, Allison 12             4) Owczarzak, Riley 9           
                 31.58      1:04.92 (33.34)
        1:34.17 (29.25)     2:00.54 (26.37)
 30 RIVERVIEW                           2:00.99             
     1) Karl, Allison 10              2) Kissel, Zoe 12               
     3) Davis, Erin 12                4) Hollow, Shay 9               
                 31.33      1:05.44 (34.11)
        1:35.17 (29.73)     2:00.99 (25.82)
 31 ROYAL OAK                           2:01.00             
     1) Heenan, Julia 12              2) Pyykkonen, Sarah 9           
     3) Harris, Emma 9                4) Ferrero, Katie 11            
                 29.73      1:06.10 (36.37)
        1:39.42 (33.32)     2:01.00 (21.58)
 32 HARRISON                            2:01.32             
     1) Xu, Grace 9                   2) Borri, Julia 10              
     3) Leever, Maggie 11             4) Ciatti, Joanna 12            
                 31.12      1:04.79 (33.67)
        1:33.12 (28.33)     2:01.32 (28.20)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Molly Pulte @ 1:50.27
 Bloomfield Hills-Marian
   Division 2: D 1:47.90  11/22/2013Mollie Pulte, Marian
 AllClass/Div: A 1:46.25  2007      Allison Schmitt, Canton
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.29
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pulte, Mollie          11 MARIAN            1:47.90    1:48.37   20  
                 25.00        51.80 (26.80)
        1:19.91 (28.11)     1:48.37 (28.46)
  2 Misiewicz, Cassie      12 HOLLAND           1:51.37    1:51.22   17  
                 25.48        53.00 (27.52)
        1:21.68 (28.68)     1:51.22 (29.54)
  3 Harmon, Krissy         11 BAY CITY WESTERN  1:53.75    1:52.45   16  
                 26.21        54.32 (28.11)
        1:23.27 (28.95)     1:52.45 (29.18)
  4 Fischer, Alysse        12 GROVES            1:54.72    1:54.01   15  
                 26.77        55.23 (28.46)
        1:24.48 (29.25)     1:54.01 (29.53)
  5 Nienstedt, Clare       12 MARIAN            1:54.50    1:54.10   14  
                 26.72        55.64 (28.92)
        1:24.91 (29.27)     1:54.10 (29.19)
  6 VanderSchaaf, Morgan   11 JENISON           1:54.91    1:54.62   13  
                 27.45        56.09 (28.64)
        1:25.42 (29.33)     1:54.62 (29.20)
  7 Dean, Ellie            11 MIDLAND DOW       1:54.75    1:55.04   12  
                 26.86        56.09 (29.23)
        1:25.74 (29.65)     1:55.04 (29.30)
  8 Riviera, Theresa       11 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:54.98    1:56.72   11  
                 27.04        56.52 (29.48)
        1:26.44 (29.92)     1:56.72 (30.28)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bowser, Penny          12 PORTAGE CENTRAL   1:55.48    1:54.90    9  
                 26.50        55.01 (28.51)
        1:24.38 (29.37)     1:54.90 (30.52)
 10 Cebelak, Claire        10 HOLLAND           1:55.26    1:55.50    7  
                 27.37        56.56 (29.19)
        1:26.32 (29.76)     1:55.50 (29.18)
 11 Abbott, Emily          11 SEAHOLM           1:56.28    1:55.82    6  
                 27.01        56.68 (29.67)
        1:26.58 (29.90)     1:55.82 (29.24)
 12 Franz, Allison         11 DEXTER            1:55.86    1:55.97    5  
                 26.76        55.69 (28.93)
        1:25.55 (29.86)     1:55.97 (30.42)
 13 Criswell, Natalie      12 PORTAGE CENTRAL   1:56.95    1:56.10    4  
                 27.45        56.62 (29.17)
        1:26.61 (29.99)     1:56.10 (29.49)
 14 Daugherty, Sarah       11 DEXTER            1:55.52    1:57.10    3  
                 27.52        57.11 (29.59)
        1:27.25 (30.14)     1:57.10 (29.85)
 15 Heines, Sara           10 ORTONVILLEBRANDN  1:57.03    1:57.12    2  
                 26.85        56.30 (29.45)
        1:26.85 (30.55)     1:57.12 (30.27)
 16 Kehn, Carolyn          12 PINCKNEY          1:56.77    1:58.53    1  
                 27.54        57.40 (29.86)
        1:27.70 (30.30)     1:58.53 (30.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Clement, Madison       10 MARIAN            1:57.67             
                 26.44        55.45 (29.01)
        1:26.02 (30.57)     1:57.67 (31.65)
 18 Nodland, Mary Kate      9 MARIAN            1:57.82             
                 26.55        56.19 (29.64)
        1:27.63 (31.44)     1:57.82 (30.19)
 19 Davis, Alexandra       11 ST. JOHNS         1:57.97             
                 27.31        56.67 (29.36)
        1:27.60 (30.93)     1:57.97 (30.37)
 20 Ghazal, Malak          11 PORTAGE CENTRAL   1:58.42             
                 27.68        57.43 (29.75)
        1:27.91 (30.48)     1:58.42 (30.51)
 21 Cole, Morgan           12 DEXTER            1:59.27             
                 28.02        58.06 (30.04)
        1:28.73 (30.67)     1:59.27 (30.54)
 22 Russell, Allie          9 SEAHOLM           1:59.58             
                 27.99        57.76 (29.77)
        1:28.66 (30.90)     1:59.58 (30.92)
 23 Arnold, Taylor          9 JENISON           1:59.75             
                 27.99        58.26 (30.27)
        1:29.65 (31.39)     1:59.75 (30.10)
 24 Getty, Camille         10 PORTAGE CENTRAL   1:59.81             
                 28.01        58.60 (30.59)
        1:29.43 (30.83)     1:59.81 (30.38)
 25 Crump, Hannah          12 NORTHVIEW         2:00.50             
                 27.44        57.30 (29.86)
        1:28.67 (31.37)     2:00.50 (31.83)
 26 Bender, Molly           9 ALLEN PARK        2:00.80             
                 28.30        58.37 (30.07)
        1:29.85 (31.48)     2:00.80 (30.95)
 27 Hofmann, Riley          9 FOREST HILLS C.   2:00.90             
                 27.86        58.51 (30.65)
        1:29.73 (31.22)     2:00.90 (31.17)
 28 Dehnbostel, Reagan     11 WLL - LAKELAND    2:01.48             
                 28.39        58.81 (30.42)
        1:30.82 (32.01)     2:01.48 (30.66)
 29 Conner, Tori           10 HOLLAND           2:01.82             
                 28.35        58.52 (30.17)
        1:30.27 (31.75)     2:01.82 (31.55)
 30 Suchara, Ava            9 SEAHOLM           2:02.30             
                 28.51        59.51 (31.00)
        1:30.97 (31.46)     2:02.30 (31.33)
 31 Ferrero, Katie         11 ROYAL OAK         2:02.60             
                 28.29        59.07 (30.78)
        1:31.00 (31.93)     2:02.60 (31.60)
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Ashleigh Shanley @ 2:03.84
 Ann Arbor-Skyline
   Division 2: D 2:00.06  2011      Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
 AllClass/Div: A 1:59.23  2005      Ava Ohlgren, Northville
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.19
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Umberger, Madison      11 PORTAGE CENTRAL   2:05.03    2:03.79   20  
                 27.26        57.57 (30.31)
        1:33.97 (36.40)     2:03.79 (29.82)
  2 Dudley, Katie          12 OKEMOS            2:06.45    2:06.43   17  
                 27.34      1:00.55 (33.21)
        1:37.45 (36.90)     2:06.43 (28.98)
  3 Young, Claire          10 GROSSE PTE SOUTH  2:08.04    2:06.73   16  
                 27.74        57.75 (30.01)
        1:36.54 (38.79)     2:06.73 (30.19)
  4 Pape, Nicole            9 ROCHESTER ADAMS   2:06.46    2:07.79   15  
                 27.23      1:00.00 (32.77)
        1:37.49 (37.49)     2:07.79 (30.30)
  5 Dean, Kara             12 MIDLAND DOW       2:08.20    2:08.28   14  
                 28.02      1:01.61 (33.59)
        1:38.66 (37.05)     2:08.28 (29.62)
  6 Giesler, Anna          10 HOLLAND           2:09.54    2:10.34   13  
                 28.76      1:01.83 (33.07)
        1:39.15 (37.32)     2:10.34 (31.19)
  7 Hughes, Alex            9 GROSSE PTE SOUTH  2:10.62    2:10.66   12  
                 28.86      1:03.19 (34.33)
        1:39.34 (36.15)     2:10.66 (31.32)
  8 Merriman, Lizzy        10 DEXTER            2:10.65    2:11.24   11  
                 28.37      1:02.03 (33.66)
        1:40.29 (38.26)     2:11.24 (30.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Carlson, Madison       10 PORTAGE CENTRAL   2:11.16    2:10.43    9  
                 27.52      1:00.22 (32.70)
        1:39.44 (39.22)     2:10.43 (30.99)
 10 Avery, Jessica         12 LAMPHERE          2:12.03    2:12.05    7  
                 28.96      1:03.07 (34.11)
        1:40.18 (37.11)     2:12.05 (31.87)
 11 Purtell, Jasmine       11 MIDLAND DOW       2:12.75    2:12.08    6  
                 29.51      1:02.35 (32.84)
        1:41.17 (38.82)     2:12.08 (30.91)
 12 Hoag, Celia            11 SEAHOLM           2:13.64    2:12.84    5  
                 30.70      1:05.75 (35.05)
        1:42.27 (36.52)     2:12.84 (30.57)
 13 Owczarzak, Malorie     11 BAY CITY WESTERN  2:15.10    2:13.05    4  
                 28.58      1:02.04 (33.46)
        1:41.25 (39.21)     2:13.05 (31.80)
 14 Johns, Emily           12 HOLLAND           2:13.19    2:14.35    3  
                 28.31      1:03.04 (34.73)
        1:43.39 (40.35)     2:14.35 (30.96)
 15 Emaus, Katlynn         11 FOREST HILLS C.   2:13.95    2:14.53    2  
                 29.62      1:05.38 (35.76)
        1:41.89 (36.51)     2:14.53 (32.64)
 16 Maisch, Reagan         11 DEXTER            2:12.25    2:15.04    1  
                 29.00      1:02.59 (33.59)
        1:44.93 (42.34)     2:15.04 (30.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sutka, Clare           11 ROOSEVELT         2:15.23             
                 29.08      1:01.83 (32.75)
        1:42.98 (41.15)     2:15.23 (32.25)
 18 Noble, Mary            11 MIDLAND DOW       2:15.59             
                 28.87      1:01.37 (32.50)
        1:43.30 (41.93)     2:15.59 (32.29)
 19 Watzman, Merrill       12 GROVES            2:15.63             
                 29.15      1:02.84 (33.69)
        1:43.06 (40.22)     2:15.63 (32.57)
 20 Benet, Phoebe          10 SEAHOLM           2:15.88             
                 29.08      1:04.14 (35.06)
        1:45.07 (40.93)     2:15.88 (30.81)
 21 Sobell, Alicia         10 PORTAGE           2:16.37             
                 29.19      1:02.76 (33.57)
        1:44.54 (41.78)     2:16.37 (31.83)
 21 Mesaros, Kate          10 DEXTER            2:16.37             
                 30.41      1:05.71 (35.30)
        1:44.49 (38.78)     2:16.37 (31.88)
 23 Hooper, Kaitlind        9 FOREST HILLS C.   2:16.48             
                 29.66      1:04.12 (34.46)
        1:42.52 (38.40)     2:16.48 (33.96)
 24 Miller, Jamie          10 ROCHESTER ADAMS   2:17.05             
                 29.84      1:01.79 (31.95)
        1:44.73 (42.94)     2:17.05 (32.32)
 24 Berich, Hannah         11 ROCHESTER ADAMS   2:17.05             
                 29.17      1:04.17 (35.00)
        1:46.34 (42.17)     2:17.05 (30.71)
 26 Bellant, Kari          12 ST. JOHNS         2:17.31             
                 29.92      1:04.81 (34.89)
        1:46.70 (41.89)     2:17.31 (30.61)
 27 Johnson, Sara          10 FOREST HILLS C.   2:17.41             
                 29.43      1:05.46 (36.03)
        1:44.41 (38.95)     2:17.41 (33.00)
 28 Miller, Taylor         11 MARIAN            2:17.52             
                 30.12      1:04.52 (34.40)
        1:44.83 (40.31)     2:17.52 (32.69)
 29 Doepker, Mikayla       12 HARRISON          2:17.55             
                 29.16      1:05.66 (36.50)
        1:44.95 (39.29)     2:17.55 (32.60)
 30 DeBruin, Lindsey       10 FOREST HILLS C.   2:17.60             
                 29.99      1:05.33 (35.34)
        1:44.08 (38.75)     2:17.60 (33.52)
 31 Richard, Hannah        11 MARIAN            2:17.65             
                 28.48      1:04.82 (36.34)
        1:45.15 (40.33)     2:17.65 (32.50)
 32 Dona, Kristin          12 BERKLEY           2:18.02             
                 29.64      1:04.81 (35.17)
        1:44.76 (39.95)     2:18.02 (33.26)
 33 Serino, Anna           11 PINCKNEY          2:18.04             
                 29.46      1:03.48 (34.02)
        1:48.22 (44.74)     2:18.04 (29.82)
 34 Collins, Grace         11 WLL - LAKELAND    2:18.07             
                 29.55      1:05.27 (35.72)
        1:45.86 (40.59)     2:18.07 (32.21)
 35 Mesaros, Abby          12 DEXTER            2:18.14             
                 29.67      1:05.87 (36.20)
        1:46.48 (40.61)     2:18.14 (31.66)
 36 Weber, Elisa            9 PORTAGE CENTRAL   2:18.52             
                 29.64      1:05.35 (35.71)
        1:46.95 (41.60)     2:18.52 (31.57)
 37 Ambs, Lexi             12 PORTAGE           2:19.11             
                 30.22      1:05.96 (35.74)
        1:46.94 (40.98)     2:19.11 (32.17)
 38 Chow, Alexandria       11 OKEMOS            2:19.65             
                 30.80      1:05.85 (35.05)
        1:46.93 (41.08)     2:19.65 (32.72)
 39 Zweng, Allison         11 ROCHESTER ADAMS   2:20.33             
                 30.48      1:03.97 (33.49)
        1:47.19 (43.22)     2:20.33 (33.14)
 40 Simon, Mackenzie        9 GROSSE PTE NORTH  2:20.58             
                 28.52      1:03.64 (35.12)
        1:47.22 (43.58)     2:20.58 (33.36)
 41 Glanda, Briana         12 ROCHESTER ADAMS   2:20.75             
                 30.19      1:03.96 (33.77)
        1:47.41 (43.45)     2:20.75 (33.34)
 42 Schieber, Abbi         12 MIDLAND           2:20.87             
                 28.24      1:03.75 (35.51)
        1:48.39 (44.64)     2:20.87 (32.48)
 43 Villalon, Kyra          9 SAGINAW HERITAGE  2:21.50             
                 29.86      1:04.17 (34.31)
        1:46.16 (41.99)     2:21.50 (35.34)
 44 Miley, Lorin            9 LAKE SHORE        2:24.46             
                 31.14      1:06.70 (35.56)
        1:50.75 (44.05)     2:24.46 (33.71)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Catie DeLoof @ 23.66
 Grosse Pointe-South
   Division 2: D 22.62  2008      Emily Bos, Holland
 AllClass/Div: A 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, AA Pioneer
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Morren, Holly          12 HOLLAND             23.72      23.59   20  
  2 Pfershy, Hanna         12 GROVES              23.74      23.62   17  
  3 Haaraoja, Gabrielle    12 FENTON              24.34      23.97   16  
  4 Arnold, Mykala         11 SEAHOLM             24.25      24.18   15  
  5 Taylor, Maren          10 MARIAN              24.20      24.20   14  
  6 Schott, Sophia          9 MARIAN              24.40      24.34   13  
  7 Bloom, Alexa           10 PINCKNEY            24.43      24.48   12  
  8 Karas, Krystal         11 ROCHESTER ADAMS     24.39      24.53   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Weber, Emma            11 PORTAGE CENTRAL     24.56      24.54    9  
 10 Schultz, Gretchen      10 DEXTER              24.73      24.68    7  
 11 Romero, Katie          10 HARRISON            24.61      24.78    6  
 12 Green, Tyara           12 COMM. MEDIA ARTS    24.75      24.79    5  
 13 Chao, Hannah            9 NORTH FARMINGTON    24.89      25.01    4  
 14 Lambert, Hannah        11 NORTHVIEW           25.01      25.19    3  
 15 Pietryga, Candace      10 MATTAWAN            24.85      25.27    2  
 16 Schott, Christina      10 MARIAN              24.97      25.30    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lehman, Wixie          12 JENISON             25.09             
 18 Swantek, Kailyn         9 MARIAN              25.22             
 19 Waechter, Ella         12 SEAHOLM             25.23             
 20 Steeby, Clara          10 HOLLAND             25.24             
 20 Harmon, Chelsea        12 BAY CITY WESTERN    25.24             
 22 Smock, Michelle        11 SAGINAW HERITAGE    25.26             
 23 Byrnes, Rachel         10 JENISON             25.27             
 24 Moore, Anna            11 B. C. LAKEVIEW      25.28             
 25 Schuetze, Abbey         9 GROSSE PTE SOUTH    25.33             
 25 Ely, Rachel             9 ST. JOHNS           25.33             
 27 Smith, Isabella         9 WLL - LAKELAND      25.48             
 28 Williams, Sarah         9 OKEMOS              25.49             
 28 Richards, Kendra       11 NORTHVIEW           25.49             
 30 Krausmann, Amy         11 GROSSE PTE SOUTH    25.51             
 31 Graf, Alexa            11 ROCHESTER ADAMS     25.52             
 32 Putti, Samantha        10 GROVES              25.53             
 33 Morse, Cassandra       12 GROSSE PTE SOUTH    25.54             
 34 Ahrns, Julia           11 MIDLAND DOW         25.65             
 35 Basile, Sarah          10 SEAHOLM             25.66             
 36 Kao, Grace             12 OKEMOS              25.73             
 37 Crowley, Anne          12 GROSSE PTE SOUTH    25.79             
 
 Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Allie Murphy @ 442.80
 Walled Lake-Western
   Division 2: D 442.80  2012      Allie Murphy, Walled Lake W.
 AllClass/Div: A 489.55  2003      Elyse Lee, Albion
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Shereda, Alli          12 FRASER             280.60     412.10   20  
  2 Miller, Molly          12 HARRISON           287.45     407.45   17  
  3 Neely, Erin             9 FOREST HILLS C.    272.25     381.15   16  
  4 Hitcings, Morgan       10 G.R. UNION         270.60     369.60   15  
  5 Langerak, Nicole       12 JENISON            257.30     367.50   14  
  6 Stam, Claire           11 NORTHVIEW          252.85     363.75   13  
  7 Probstfeld, Angela     11 WLL - LAKELAND     245.40     349.80   12  
  8 Kellerman, Emma        10 YPSI. LINCOLN      240.15     344.05   11  
  9 Yacoub, Sierra         12 ALLEN PARK         249.40     341.80    9  
 10 Bailey, Nicki           9 FOREST HILLS C.    254.15     335.80    7  
 11 Yacoub, Shainna        12 ALLEN PARK         248.80     334.30    6  
 12 Goetcheus, Emma        11 NORTHVIEW          249.70     328.70    5  
 13 Graham, Kathryn        12 FOREST HILLS C.    245.15     327.15    4  
 14 Hurchalla, Amanda       9 FRASER             239.80     325.20    3  
 15 Kim, Limmy              9 ROCHESTER ADAMS    240.60     323.55    2  
 16 Beck, Sophie            9 MILFORD            236.65     319.65    1  
 
                           === Semi-Finals ===                           
 
 17 Lakkides, Megan        11 MILFORD            236.45             
 18 Overbeek, Sara         10 JENISON            236.00             
 19 Larson, Devon           9 B. C. LAKEVIEW     235.30             
 20 Nguyen, Isabelle        9 GROSSE PTE NORTH   230.75             
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Taylor Garcia @ 54.72
 Holland
   Division 2: D 54.39  2011      Taylor Garcia, Holland
 AllClass/Div: A 53.98  2005      Margaret Kelly, AA Pioneer
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.29
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Garcia, Taylor         11 HOLLAND             54.76      54.01D  20  
                 25.13        54.01 (28.88)
  2 Arnold, Mykala         11 SEAHOLM             57.71      57.23   17  
                 27.19        57.23 (30.04)
  3 Carlson, Madison       10 PORTAGE CENTRAL     58.40      57.39   16  
                 26.93        57.39 (30.46)
  4 McGowan, Kelly         11 GROVES              58.45      58.12   15  
                 27.57        58.12 (30.55)
  5 Bloom, Alexa           10 PINCKNEY            58.15      58.40   14  
                 27.31        58.40 (31.09)
  6 Hoiles, Alex           12 FOREST HILLS C.     57.26      58.49   13  
                 27.30        58.49 (31.19)
  7 Brunett, Emily         11 HARRISON            57.80      58.57   12  
                 27.14        58.57 (31.43)
  8 Griesbach, Anna        10 PORTAGE CENTRAL     58.74      58.62   11  
                 27.18        58.62 (31.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Johns, Abi             12 HOLLAND             58.93      57.87    9  
                 26.61        57.87 (31.26)
 10 Garbaccio, Freyja       9 OKEMOS              59.00      58.95    7  
                 27.94        58.95 (31.01)
 11 Crowley, Anne          12 GROSSE PTE SOUTH  1:00.27      59.20    6  
                 27.58        59.20 (31.62)
 12 Schuetze, Abbey         9 GROSSE PTE SOUTH  1:00.32      59.36    5  
                 27.46        59.36 (31.90)
 13 Schieber, Abbi         12 MIDLAND             59.77    1:00.01    4  
                 27.75      1:00.01 (32.26)
 14 Rowe, Brooke           12 B. C. LAKEVIEW      59.31    1:00.08    3  
                 28.02      1:00.08 (32.06)
 15 Ahrns, Julia           11 MIDLAND DOW         59.64    1:00.55    2  
                 28.33      1:00.55 (32.22)
 16 Wozena, Emily          12 OKEMOS            1:00.01    1:00.80    1  
                 28.84      1:00.80 (31.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Asimakis, Olivia       10 GROSSE PTE NORTH  1:00.58             
                 28.45      1:00.58 (32.13)
 18 Richard, Hannah        11 MARIAN            1:00.71             
                 28.64      1:00.71 (32.07)
 19 Horman, Alexandra      10 FOREST HILLS C.   1:00.95             
                 28.51      1:00.95 (32.44)
 20 Langenderfer, Clare     9 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:01.01             
                 27.92      1:01.01 (33.09)
 21 Hudson, Sara           11 WALLED LKWESTERN  1:01.23             
                 28.75      1:01.23 (32.48)
 22 Benet, Phoebe          10 SEAHOLM           1:01.39             
                 28.92      1:01.39 (32.47)
 23 Gidley, Annika         11 NORTH FARMINGTON  1:01.42             
                 27.38      1:01.42 (34.04)
 24 Murphy, Allison        10 MARIAN            1:01.50             
                 29.29      1:01.50 (32.21)
 25 Goins, Adrienne         9 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:01.64             
                 28.66      1:01.64 (32.98)
 25 Stam, Claire           11 NORTHVIEW         1:01.64             
                 28.90      1:01.64 (32.74)
 27 Furton, Julie          12 GROVES            1:01.73             
                 28.98      1:01.73 (32.75)
 28 Heisler, Mariah        10 WARREN WOODS      1:01.96             
                 29.76      1:01.96 (32.20)
 29 Johns, Anika           11 HOLLAND           1:02.04             
                 29.16      1:02.04 (32.88)
 30 Owczarzak, Malorie     11 BAY CITY WESTERN  1:02.17             
                 28.94      1:02.17 (33.23)
 31 Hartley, Alexis        11 PINCKNEY          1:02.41             
                 28.81      1:02.41 (33.60)
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Holly Morren @ 50.74
 Holland
   Division 2: D 49.96  2009      Emily Bos, Holland
 AllClass/Div: A 48.59  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, AA Pioneer
 Meet Qualifying:  55.99
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pulte, Mollie          11 MARIAN              50.34      49.87D  20  
                 24.01        49.87 (25.86)
  2 Morren, Holly          12 HOLLAND             51.48      50.49   17  
                 24.32        50.49 (26.17)
  3 Pfershy, Hanna         12 GROVES              51.67      51.25   16  
                 24.81        51.25 (26.44)
  4 Dudley, Katie          12 OKEMOS              52.32      52.23   15  
                 25.01        52.23 (27.22)
  5 Weber, Emma            11 PORTAGE CENTRAL     53.41      53.02   14  
                 25.64        53.02 (27.38)
  6 Bowser, Penny          12 PORTAGE CENTRAL     53.12      53.21   13  
                 25.79        53.21 (27.42)
  7 Sullivan, Lauren        9 TEMP-BEDFORD        53.60      53.52   12  
                 26.06        53.52 (27.46)
  8 Dean, Kara             12 MIDLAND DOW         53.43      53.55   11  
                 25.96        53.55 (27.59)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Haaraoja, Gabrielle    12 FENTON              53.68      53.29    9  
                 25.26        53.29 (28.03)
 10 Schultz, Gretchen      10 DEXTER              53.82      53.49    7  
                 25.86        53.49 (27.63)
 11 Miletic, Jessie        11 GROVES              53.62      53.64    6  
                 25.28        53.64 (28.36)
 12 Daugherty, Sarah       11 DEXTER              54.37      54.05    5  
                 26.21        54.05 (27.84)
 13 Ely, Rachel             9 ST. JOHNS           54.02      54.52    4  
                 26.04        54.52 (28.48)
 14 Byrnes, Rachel         10 JENISON             54.43      54.56    3  
                 26.43        54.56 (28.13)
 15 Clement, Madison       10 MARIAN              54.27      54.77    2  
                 26.23        54.77 (28.54)
 16 Schott, Christina      10 MARIAN              54.25      55.32    1  
                 26.53        55.32 (28.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Romero, Katie          10 HARRISON            54.44             
                 25.84        54.44 (28.60)
 18 Lambert, Hannah        11 NORTHVIEW           54.51             
                 25.87        54.51 (28.64)
 19 Kehn, Emma             10 PINCKNEY            54.52             
                 26.30        54.52 (28.22)
 20 Taylor, Maren          10 MARIAN              54.57             
                 26.47        54.57 (28.10)
 21 Martin, Madeline       11 BAY CITY CENTRAL    54.60             
                 26.47        54.60 (28.13)
 22 Pietryga, Candace      10 MATTAWAN            54.66             
                 26.50        54.66 (28.16)
 23 Morse, Cassandra       12 GROSSE PTE SOUTH    54.68             
                 26.18        54.68 (28.50)
 24 Nodland, Mary Kate      9 MARIAN              54.76             
                 26.44        54.76 (28.32)
 25 Steeby, Clara          10 HOLLAND             55.03             
                 26.79        55.03 (28.24)
 26 Getty, Camille         10 PORTAGE CENTRAL     55.07             
                 26.81        55.07 (28.26)
 27 Waechter, Ella         12 SEAHOLM             55.28             
                 26.66        55.28 (28.62)
 28 Bender, Molly           9 ALLEN PARK          55.77             
                 26.86        55.77 (28.91)
 29 Dehnbostel, Reagan     11 WLL - LAKELAND      56.00             
                 27.03        56.00 (28.97)
 30 Erickson, Hannah        9 SEAHOLM             56.01             
                 26.88        56.01 (29.13)
 31 Harmon, Chelsea        12 BAY CITY WESTERN    56.03             
                 26.81        56.03 (29.22)
 32 French, Kathryn        10 ROCHESTER           56.17             
                 26.82        56.17 (29.35)
 33 Swantek, Kailyn         9 MARIAN              56.25             
                 27.34        56.25 (28.91)
 34 Williams, Sarah         9 OKEMOS              56.28             
                 27.17        56.28 (29.11)
 35 Smith, Isabella         9 WLL - LAKELAND      56.46             
                 26.63        56.46 (29.83)
 36 Graf, Alexa            11 ROCHESTER ADAMS     56.49             
                 27.07        56.49 (29.42)
 37 Snyder, Maisie         10 PORTAGE             56.62             
                 26.73        56.62 (29.89)
 38 Smock, Michelle        11 SAGINAW HERITAGE    56.96             
                 27.32        56.96 (29.64)
 -- Schott, Sophia          9 MARIAN                DQ              
                 25.34           DQ (28.25)
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Cassie Misiewicz @ 4:59.45
 Holland
   Division 2: D 4:56.50  2010      Jessica Powers, KalamazooCentral
 AllClass/Div: A 4:47.46  2007      Allison Schmitt, Canton
 Meet Qualifying:  5:26.59
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Harmon, Krissy         11 BAY CITY WESTERN  5:00.57    4:59.42   20  
                 27.12        56.19 (29.07)
        1:26.02 (29.83)     1:56.27 (30.25)
        2:26.60 (30.33)     2:57.53 (30.93)
        3:28.37 (30.84)     3:59.13 (30.76)
        4:29.99 (30.86)     4:59.42 (29.43)
  2 Misiewicz, Cassie      12 HOLLAND           4:59.14    4:59.46   17  
                 26.74        55.66 (28.92)
        1:25.37 (29.71)     1:55.03 (29.66)
        2:24.98 (29.95)     2:55.21 (30.23)
        3:25.63 (30.42)     3:56.56 (30.93)
        4:28.26 (31.70)     4:59.46 (31.20)
  3 Criswell, Natalie      12 PORTAGE CENTRAL   5:08.46    5:02.14   16  
                 28.22        57.73 (29.51)
        1:27.28 (29.55)     1:57.11 (29.83)
        2:27.22 (30.11)     2:57.81 (30.59)
        3:29.07 (31.26)     3:59.98 (30.91)
        4:31.32 (31.34)     5:02.14 (30.82)
  4 Brunett, Emily         11 HARRISON          5:06.47    5:04.71   15  
                 27.64        57.99 (30.35)
        1:28.78 (30.79)     1:59.98 (31.20)
        2:31.17 (31.19)     3:02.43 (31.26)
        3:33.96 (31.53)     4:05.07 (31.11)
        4:35.82 (30.75)     5:04.71 (28.89)
  5 VanderSchaaf, Morgan   11 JENISON           5:07.35    5:04.97   14  
                 28.86        59.25 (30.39)
        1:30.14 (30.89)     2:01.44 (31.30)
        2:32.43 (30.99)     3:03.83 (31.40)
        3:35.14 (31.31)     4:05.99 (30.85)
        4:36.47 (30.48)     5:04.97 (28.50)
  6 Dean, Ellie            11 MIDLAND DOW       5:06.33    5:05.43   13  
                 27.69        57.74 (30.05)
        1:28.50 (30.76)     1:59.52 (31.02)
        2:30.63 (31.11)     3:01.90 (31.27)
        3:33.35 (31.45)     4:04.67 (31.32)
        4:35.61 (30.94)     5:05.43 (29.82)
  7 Fischer, Alysse        12 GROVES            5:06.95    5:07.16   12  
                 27.78        57.48 (29.70)
        1:28.01 (30.53)     1:58.97 (30.96)
        2:29.88 (30.91)     3:01.17 (31.29)
        3:32.51 (31.34)     4:04.36 (31.85)
        4:36.16 (31.80)     5:07.16 (31.00)
  8 Bradley, Emma          10 NORTH FARMINGTON  5:08.47    5:11.25   11  
                 28.12        58.47 (30.35)
        1:29.74 (31.27)     2:00.94 (31.20)
        2:32.63 (31.69)     3:04.34 (31.71)
        3:36.19 (31.85)     4:07.93 (31.74)
        4:39.91 (31.98)     5:11.25 (31.34)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Franz, Allison         11 DEXTER            5:08.68    5:07.76    9  
                 27.98        58.53 (30.55)
        1:29.78 (31.25)     2:01.12 (31.34)
        2:32.50 (31.38)     3:03.77 (31.27)
        3:35.02 (31.25)     4:06.19 (31.17)
        4:37.37 (31.18)     5:07.76 (30.39)
 10 Abbott, Emily          11 SEAHOLM           5:11.79    5:07.93    7  
                 27.54        57.85 (30.31)
        1:28.98 (31.13)     1:59.85 (30.87)
        2:30.77 (30.92)     3:01.82 (31.05)
        3:33.06 (31.24)     4:05.13 (32.07)
        4:37.18 (32.05)     5:07.93 (30.75)
 11 Cebelak, Claire        10 HOLLAND           5:11.19    5:09.07    6  
                 29.37        59.81 (30.44)
        1:30.89 (31.08)     2:02.49 (31.60)
        2:33.99 (31.50)     3:05.49 (31.50)
        3:37.11 (31.62)     4:09.06 (31.95)
        4:40.30 (31.24)     5:09.07 (28.77)
 12 Nienstedt, Clare       12 MARIAN            5:10.72    5:09.28    5  
                 28.21        59.02 (30.81)
        1:30.31 (31.29)     2:01.66 (31.35)
        2:33.22 (31.56)     3:04.67 (31.45)
        3:36.19 (31.52)     4:07.46 (31.27)
        4:38.75 (31.29)     5:09.28 (30.53)
 13 Riviera, Theresa       11 ROCHESTER ADAMS   5:12.53    5:12.87    4  
                 28.63        59.17 (30.54)
        1:30.62 (31.45)     2:02.13 (31.51)
        2:34.02 (31.89)     3:05.77 (31.75)
        3:37.74 (31.97)     4:09.68 (31.94)
        4:41.59 (31.91)     5:12.87 (31.28)
 14 Heines, Sara           10 ORTONVILLEBRANDN  5:11.17    5:13.47    3  
                 28.30        59.02 (30.72)
        1:30.37 (31.35)     2:02.14 (31.77)
        2:34.07 (31.93)     3:05.84 (31.77)
        3:37.99 (32.15)     4:10.27 (32.28)
        4:42.35 (32.08)     5:13.47 (31.12)
 15 Johns, Emily           12 HOLLAND           5:11.17    5:13.72    2  
                 27.34        57.61 (30.27)
        1:29.30 (31.69)     2:01.45 (32.15)
        2:33.55 (32.10)     3:06.03 (32.48)
        3:38.48 (32.45)     4:10.71 (32.23)
        4:42.97 (32.26)     5:13.72 (30.75)
 16 Cole, Morgan           12 DEXTER            5:14.90    5:19.62    1  
                 28.16        58.70 (30.54)
        1:30.19 (31.49)     2:02.35 (32.16)
        2:34.61 (32.26)     3:07.39 (32.78)
        3:40.22 (32.83)     4:13.26 (33.04)
        4:46.60 (33.34)     5:19.62 (33.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Davis, Alexandra       11 ST. JOHNS         5:15.05             
                 28.56        59.50 (30.94)
        1:31.22 (31.72)     2:03.06 (31.84)
        2:35.22 (32.16)     3:07.22 (32.00)
        3:39.34 (32.12)     4:11.67 (32.33)
        4:43.87 (32.20)     5:15.05 (31.18)
 18 Kukuk, Mina            12 B. C. LAKEVIEW    5:17.28             
                 28.32        59.13 (30.81)
        1:30.75 (31.62)     2:02.76 (32.01)
        2:34.71 (31.95)     3:06.52 (31.81)
        3:39.02 (32.50)     4:11.90 (32.88)
        4:45.00 (33.10)     5:17.28 (32.28)
 19 Noble, Mary            11 MIDLAND DOW       5:17.51             
                 28.55      1:00.03 (31.48)
        1:32.22 (32.19)     2:04.57 (32.35)
        2:36.95 (32.38)     3:09.42 (32.47)
        3:41.73 (32.31)     4:14.14 (32.41)
        4:46.49 (32.35)     5:17.51 (31.02)
 20 Ghazal, Malak          11 PORTAGE CENTRAL   5:17.54             
                 28.22        59.28 (31.06)
        1:31.00 (31.72)     2:02.97 (31.97)
        2:34.67 (31.70)     3:06.90 (32.23)
        3:39.58 (32.68)     4:12.32 (32.74)
        4:45.33 (33.01)     5:17.54 (32.21)
 21 Berich, Hannah         11 ROCHESTER ADAMS   5:19.02             
                 28.50        59.51 (31.01)
        1:31.06 (31.55)     2:02.99 (31.93)
        2:35.43 (32.44)     3:07.84 (32.41)
        3:40.59 (32.75)     4:13.75 (33.16)
        4:46.56 (32.81)     5:19.02 (32.46)
 22 Hull, Jessie           10 PINCKNEY          5:22.65             
                 29.07      1:00.44 (31.37)
        1:32.37 (31.93)     2:05.13 (32.76)
        2:37.58 (32.45)     3:11.09 (33.51)
        3:44.44 (33.35)     4:17.94 (33.50)
        4:51.18 (33.24)     5:22.65 (31.47)
 23 Kacmarek, Nell         10 DEXTER            5:23.31             
                 29.14      1:00.49 (31.35)
        1:32.87 (32.38)     2:05.50 (32.63)
        2:38.65 (33.15)     3:12.04 (33.39)
        3:45.23 (33.19)     4:18.65 (33.42)
        4:51.71 (33.06)     5:23.31 (31.60)
 24 Hofmann, Riley          9 FOREST HILLS C.   5:24.64             
                 29.26      1:01.07 (31.81)
        1:33.55 (32.48)     2:06.35 (32.80)
        2:39.03 (32.68)     3:12.32 (33.29)
        3:45.88 (33.56)     4:19.04 (33.16)
        4:52.39 (33.35)     5:24.64 (32.25)
 25 Wright, Julia          12 MARIAN            5:26.26             
                 29.14      1:00.76 (31.62)
        1:33.38 (32.62)     2:06.04 (32.66)
        2:39.00 (32.96)     3:12.34 (33.34)
        3:45.65 (33.31)     4:19.22 (33.57)
        4:52.92 (33.70)     5:26.26 (33.34)
 26 Borkowski, Sonia       11 WLL - LAKELAND    5:27.45             
                 28.29        59.70 (31.41)
        1:32.26 (32.56)     2:05.33 (33.07)
        2:39.13 (33.80)     3:12.99 (33.86)
        3:46.78 (33.79)     4:20.71 (33.93)
        4:54.76 (34.05)     5:27.45 (32.69)
 27 Watzman, Merrill       12 GROVES            5:27.87             
                 28.20        59.24 (31.04)
        1:31.48 (32.24)     2:04.62 (33.14)
        2:38.24 (33.62)     3:12.18 (33.94)
        3:46.36 (34.18)     4:20.83 (34.47)
        4:55.08 (34.25)     5:27.87 (32.79)
 28 Arnold, Taylor          9 JENISON           5:29.14             
                 30.81      1:04.30 (33.49)
        1:38.04 (33.74)     2:11.82 (33.78)
        2:45.38 (33.56)     3:18.95 (33.57)
        3:52.29 (33.34)     4:25.45 (33.16)
        4:58.06 (32.61)     5:29.14 (31.08)
 29 Hudson, Sara           11 WALLED LKWESTERN  5:31.46             
                 29.24      1:00.96 (31.72)
        1:33.87 (32.91)     2:07.46 (33.59)
        2:41.96 (34.50)     3:16.21 (34.25)
        3:50.59 (34.38)     4:24.82 (34.23)
        4:58.93 (34.11)     5:31.46 (32.53)
 30 Conner, Tori           10 HOLLAND           5:31.83             
                 30.11      1:02.24 (32.13)
        1:35.31 (33.07)     2:08.78 (33.47)
        2:42.53 (33.75)     3:16.64 (34.11)
        3:51.07 (34.43)     4:25.21 (34.14)
        4:59.18 (33.97)     5:31.83 (32.65)
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Holland @ 1:35.89
 H. Morren, M. Vandermeulen,
 E. Johns, C. Misiewicz
   Division 2: D 1:35.32  2010      Farmington Hills Mercy
                          T. Stefl, E. Schinella, S. Kakihara, N. Barczak
 AllClass/Div: A 1:32.77  2002      Ann Arbor-Pioneer
                          K. Joyce, M. Kelly, L. Cole, J. Merte
 Meet Qualifying:  1:46.59
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 MARIAN                              1:35.75    1:35.24D  40  
     1) Taylor, Maren 10              2) Richard, Hannah 11           
     3) Schott, Sophia 9              4) Pulte, Mollie 11             
                 24.40        48.71 (24.31)
        1:12.60 (23.89)     1:35.24 (22.64)
  2 HOLLAND                             1:37.34    1:37.79   34  
     1) Morren, Holly 12              2) Giesler, Anna 10             
     3) Johns, Emily 12               4) Misiewicz, Cassie 12         
                 23.94        48.43 (24.49)
        1:12.85 (24.42)     1:37.79 (24.94)
  3 PORTAGE CENTRAL                     1:37.98    1:38.30   32  
     1) Weber, Emma 11                2) Getty, Camille 10            
     3) Bowser, Penny 12              4) Carlson, Madison 10          
                 25.51        49.70 (24.19)
        1:14.15 (24.45)     1:38.30 (24.15)
  4 HARRISON                            1:39.05    1:38.85   30  
     1) Romero, Katie 10              2) Doepker, Mikayla 12          
     3) Leever, Maggie 11             4) Brunett, Emily 11            
                 24.78        49.47 (24.69)
        1:14.79 (25.32)     1:38.85 (24.06)
  5 ROCHESTER ADAMS                     1:39.02    1:39.30   28  
     1) Pape, Nicole 9                2) Graf, Alexa 11               
     3) Riviera, Theresa 11           4) Karas, Krystal 11            
                 24.91        50.00 (25.09)
        1:15.30 (25.30)     1:39.30 (24.00)
  6 DEXTER                              1:40.15    1:39.65   26  
     1) Mesaros, Abby 12              2) Franz, Allison 11            
     3) Merriman, Lizzy 10            4) Daugherty, Sarah 11          
                 25.64        50.07 (24.43)
        1:15.30 (25.23)     1:39.65 (24.35)
  7 PINCKNEY                            1:39.69    1:39.90   24  
     1) Bloom, Alexa 10               2) Hartley, Alexis 11           
     3) Serino, Anna 11               4) Kehn, Carolyn 12             
                 24.75        50.51 (25.76)
        1:15.11 (24.60)     1:39.90 (24.79)
  8 JENISON                             1:39.08    1:40.18   22  
     1) Lehman, Wixie 12              2) Byrnes, Rachel 10            
     3) Arnold, Taylor 9              4) VanderSchaaf, Morgan 11      
                 28.07        49.75 (21.68)
        1:15.33 (25.58)     1:40.18 (24.85)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 NORTHVIEW                           1:40.47    1:40.08   18  
     1) Tomlinson, Kendal 12          2) Castle, AJ 12                
     3) Richards, Kendra 11           4) Lambert, Hannah 11           
                 25.93        51.06 (25.13)
        1:15.88 (24.82)     1:40.08 (24.20)
 10 SEAHOLM                             1:41.65    1:40.52   14  
     1) Waechter, Ella 12             2) Erickson, Hannah 9           
     3) Basile, Sarah 10              4) Abbott, Emily 11             
                 25.05        50.29 (25.24)
        1:15.65 (25.36)     1:40.52 (24.87)
 11 MIDLAND DOW                         1:40.49    1:40.61   11  
     1) Ahrns, Julia 11               2) Lee, Jenna 10                
     3) Noble, Mary 11                4) Dean, Ellie 11               
                 25.58        51.01 (25.43)
        1:15.95 (24.94)     1:40.61 (24.66)
 11 GROVES                              1:40.78    1:40.61   11  
     1) Miletic, Jessie 11            2) Putti, Samantha 10           
     3) Antenucci, Frankie 11         4) Fischer, Alysse 12           
                 25.18        50.31 (25.13)
        1:15.59 (25.28)     1:40.61 (25.02)
 13 GROSSE PTE SOUTH                    1:40.31    1:40.63    8  
     1) Morse, Cassandra 12           2) Schuetze, Abbey 9            
     3) Crowley, Anne 12              4) Krausmann, Amy 11            
                 25.90        50.93 (25.03)
        1:16.02 (25.09)     1:40.63 (24.61)
 14 BAY CITY WESTERN                    1:42.04    1:40.82    6  
     1) Owczarzak, Malorie 11         2) Grant, Molly 12              
     3) Harmon, Krissy 11             4) Harmon, Chelsea 12           
                 25.67        51.38 (25.71)
        1:16.38 (25.00)     1:40.82 (24.44)
 15 NORTH FARMINGTON                    1:41.71    1:41.66    4  
     1) Gell, Emma 12                 2) Gidley, Annika 11            
     3) Edwards, Summer 9             4) Bradley, Emma 10             
                 26.27        51.15 (24.88)
        1:16.42 (25.27)     1:41.66 (25.24)
 16 B. C. LAKEVIEW                      1:42.69    1:42.18    2  
     1) Moore, Anna 11                2) Quada, Alexandra 10          
     3) Root, Danielle 10             4) Kukuk, Mina 12               
                 25.30        51.40 (26.10)
        1:17.15 (25.75)     1:42.18 (25.03)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 ST. JOHNS                           1:42.98             
     1) Bellant, Kari 12              2) Voisin, Catherine 10         
     3) Davis, Alexandra 11           4) Ely, Rachel 9                
                 26.03        52.67 (26.64)
        1:18.06 (25.39)     1:42.98 (24.92)
 18 OKEMOS                              1:43.33             
     1) Wozena, Emily 12              2) Williams, Sarah 9            
     3) Chow, Alexandria 11           4) Seeterlin, Carly 11          
                 26.00        51.40 (25.40)
        1:17.92 (26.52)     1:43.33 (25.41)
 19 MATTAWAN                            1:43.99             
     1) Sayles, Ashley 11             2) Parker, Mackenzie 10         
     3) Fergus, Emily 9               4) Pietryga, Candace 10         
                 26.73        53.38 (26.65)
        1:19.20 (25.82)     1:43.99 (24.79)
 20 FOREST HILLS C.                     1:44.01             
     1) Ringler, Meghan 12            2) DeBruin, Lindsey 10          
     3) Johnson, Sara 10              4) Hofmann, Riley 9             
                 26.19        51.67 (25.48)
        1:18.01 (26.34)     1:44.01 (26.00)
 21 ALLEN PARK                          1:44.23             
     1) Smith, Shannon 12             2) Jarzeboski, Elaine 12        
     3) Bender, Olivia 11             4) Bender, Molly 9              
                 27.14                     
            1:20.78 ( )     1:44.23 (23.45)
 22 ROOSEVELT                           1:44.86             
     1) Hackenberg, Rosalee 11        2) Salamon, Kayla 10            
     3) Lack, Julie 11                4) Matheny, Ashley 10           
                 26.55                     
            1:18.81 ( )     1:44.86 (26.05)
 23 WLL - LAKELAND                      1:45.05             
     1) Smith, Isabella 9             2) Cherciu, Jessica 10          
     3) Calderon, Cheyenne 12         4) Borkowski, Sonia 11          
                 25.71        51.90 (26.19)
        1:19.03 (27.13)     1:45.05 (26.02)
 24 GROSSE PTE NORTH                    1:45.19             
     1) Simon, Mackenzie 9            2) Gehlert, Kayleigh 11         
     3) Gehlert, Julia 9              4) Asimakis, Olivia 10          
                 26.05        53.09 (27.04)
        1:20.19 (27.10)     1:45.19 (25.00)
 25 ORTONVILLEBRANDN                    1:45.75             
     1) Neal, Robyn 12                2) Pittiglio, Monica 12         
     3) Violassi, Rachel 10           4) Heines, Sara 10              
                 26.49        53.72 (27.23)
        1:19.93 (26.21)     1:45.75 (25.82)
 26 BERKLEY                             1:45.81             
     1) Wismer, Clare 12              2) Archambault, Allie 12        
     3) Weisberger, Emma 10           4) Dona, Kristin 12             
                 26.83        53.99 (27.16)
        1:20.11 (26.12)     1:45.81 (25.70)
 27 WALLED LKWESTERN                    1:46.61             
     1) Rafalko, Emily 10             2) Davies, Madison 10           
     3) Paul, Sierra 11               4) Hudson, Sara 11              
                 27.46        55.08 (27.62)
        1:21.07 (25.99)     1:46.61 (25.54)
 28 FENTON                              1:47.30             
     1) Costigan, Brianna 10          2) Haaraoja, Taylor 10          
     3) Davis, Lauren 12              4) Gruber, Lauren 9             
                 26.17        53.24 (27.07)
        1:20.58 (27.34)     1:47.30 (26.72)
 29 RIVERVIEW                           1:47.36             
     1) Cosme-Reyna, Lauren 12        2) Lee, Norma 12                
     3) Hollow, Shay 9                4) Kissel, Zoe 12               
                 27.60        55.09 (27.49)
        1:20.87 (25.78)     1:47.36 (26.49)
 -- SAGINAW HERITAGE                        DQ              
     1) Smock, Michelle 11            2) Santos, Shelby 10            
     3) Bryant, Sydney 10             4) Collins, Caroline 10         
                 25.99        52.04 (26.05)
        1:17.79 (25.75)          DQ (26.16)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Taylor Garcia @ 53.81
 Holland
   Division 2: D 51.99  2011      Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
 AllClass/Div: A 51.99  2011      Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.49
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Garcia, Taylor         11 HOLLAND             53.32      52.95   20  
                 25.76        52.95 (27.19)
  2 Umberger, Madison      11 PORTAGE CENTRAL     56.22      55.82   17  
                 27.20        55.82 (28.62)
  3 Young, Claire          10 GROSSE PTE SOUTH    55.91      55.90   16  
                 27.17        55.90 (28.73)
  4 Johns, Abi             12 HOLLAND             57.63      57.93   15  
                 27.81        57.93 (30.12)
  5 McGowan, Kelly         11 GROVES              58.43      57.95   14  
                 28.49        57.95 (29.46)
  6 Hoiles, Alex           12 FOREST HILLS C.     57.30      58.13   13  
                 28.42        58.13 (29.71)
  7 Chao, Hannah            9 NORTH FARMINGTON    58.56      59.43   12  
                 28.44        59.43 (30.99)
  8 Sullivan, Lauren        9 TEMP-BEDFORD        59.19    1:00.16   11  
                 29.38      1:00.16 (30.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Purtell, Jasmine       11 MIDLAND DOW         59.50      59.05    9  
                 28.84        59.05 (30.21)
 10 Kao, Grace             12 OKEMOS              59.30      59.15    7  
                 27.92        59.15 (31.23)
 11 Griesbach, Anna        10 PORTAGE CENTRAL   1:00.07      59.74    5  
                 29.04        59.74 (30.70)
 11 Garbaccio, Freyja       9 OKEMOS              59.98      59.74    5  
                 29.20        59.74 (30.54)
 11 Sutka, Clare           11 ROOSEVELT         1:00.19      59.74    5  
                 29.27        59.74 (30.47)
 14 Zweng, Allison         11 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:00.14    1:00.31    3  
                 29.04      1:00.31 (31.27)
 15 Miller, Jamie          10 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:00.27    1:00.45    2  
                 29.90      1:00.45 (30.55)
 16 Reimer, Jenny          11 B. C. LAKEVIEW    1:00.36    1:01.02    1  
                 29.47      1:01.02 (31.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Maisch, Reagan         11 DEXTER            1:00.75             
                 29.58      1:00.75 (31.17)
 18 Swanson, Kimmy         12 PINCKNEY          1:00.80             
                 29.80      1:00.80 (31.00)
 19 Kehn, Carolyn          12 PINCKNEY          1:00.84             
                 29.88      1:00.84 (30.96)
 20 Novak, Gigi             9 SEAHOLM           1:01.22             
                 30.29      1:01.22 (30.93)
 21 Goins, Adrienne         9 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:01.30             
                 29.67      1:01.30 (31.63)
 22 McMaster, Nichole       9 SEAHOLM           1:01.80             
                 30.05      1:01.80 (31.75)
 23 Aouate, Haley          12 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:02.18             
                 29.86      1:02.18 (32.32)
 24 Rafalko, Emily         10 WALLED LKWESTERN  1:02.56             
                 30.66      1:02.56 (31.90)
 25 Serino, Anna           11 PINCKNEY          1:02.66             
                 30.54      1:02.66 (32.12)
 26 Ambs, Lexi             12 PORTAGE           1:02.85             
                 31.07      1:02.85 (31.78)
 27 Wallis, Haley          12 HOLLAND           1:02.97             
                 30.15      1:02.97 (32.82)
 28 Kehn, Emma             10 PINCKNEY          1:03.12             
                 31.11      1:03.12 (32.01)
 29 Glanda, Briana         12 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:03.20             
                 30.64      1:03.20 (32.56)
 30 Johns, Anika           11 HOLLAND           1:03.35             
                 31.82      1:03.35 (31.53)
 31 Coletti, Amanda        12 MARIAN            1:03.47             
                 30.54      1:03.47 (32.93)
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Ashleigh Shanley @1:03.22
 Ann Arbor-Skyline
   Division 2: D 1:02.10  2010      Annie Lazor, BirminghamGroves
 AllClass/Div: A 1:02.10  2010      Annie Lazor, BirminghamGroves
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.69
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rowe, Brooke           12 B. C. LAKEVIEW    1:04.82    1:04.53   20  
                 30.41      1:04.53 (34.12)
  2 Russell, Allie          9 SEAHOLM           1:05.30    1:04.64   17  
                 30.48      1:04.64 (34.16)
  3 Pape, Nicole            9 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:04.85    1:04.67   16  
                 31.00      1:04.67 (33.67)
  4 Hoag, Celia            11 SEAHOLM           1:04.76    1:04.95   15  
                 30.46      1:04.95 (34.49)
  5 Emaus, Katlynn         11 FOREST HILLS C.   1:05.31    1:05.02   14  
                 30.55      1:05.02 (34.47)
  6 Avery, Jessica         12 LAMPHERE          1:06.43    1:06.70   13  
                 31.52      1:06.70 (35.18)
  7 Ryan, Lauren           10 FOREST HILLS C.   1:07.18    1:07.55   12  
                 31.82      1:07.55 (35.73)
  8 Merriman, Lizzy        10 DEXTER            1:06.81    1:07.87   11  
                 32.17      1:07.87 (35.70)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hughes, Alex            9 GROSSE PTE SOUTH  1:07.30    1:07.33    9  
                 31.83      1:07.33 (35.50)
 10 Giesler, Anna          10 HOLLAND           1:07.44    1:07.42    7  
                 31.98      1:07.42 (35.44)
 11 Pierce, Charlotte       9 GROVES            1:07.50    1:07.97    6  
                 31.94      1:07.97 (36.03)
 12 Perri, Grace           11 GROSSE PTE SOUTH  1:07.90    1:07.99    5  
                 32.09      1:07.99 (35.90)
 13 Hooper, Kaitlind        9 FOREST HILLS C.   1:07.53    1:08.17    4  
                 31.70      1:08.17 (36.47)
 14 Lehman, Wixie          12 JENISON           1:08.09    1:08.90    3  
                 32.61      1:08.90 (36.29)
 15 Buchanan, Hannah       12 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:09.16    1:09.32    2  
                 31.68      1:09.32 (37.64)
 16 Langenderfer, Clare     9 ROCHESTER ADAMS   1:09.45    1:10.15    1  
                 32.51      1:10.15 (37.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Doepker, Mikayla       12 HARRISON          1:09.54             
                 32.79      1:09.54 (36.75)
 18 Logsdon, Molly         11 BERKLEY           1:09.71             
                 32.65      1:09.71 (37.06)
 19 Nightingale, Emily      9 HOLLAND           1:10.00             
                 33.56      1:10.00 (36.44)
 20 Mesaros, Kate          10 DEXTER            1:10.12             
                 33.09      1:10.12 (37.03)
 21 Lockwood, Anna         12 GROVES            1:10.16             
                 32.51      1:10.16 (37.65)
 22 Cole, Maddie            9 FOREST HILLS C.   1:10.44             
                 32.93      1:10.44 (37.51)
 23 DeBruin, Lindsey       10 FOREST HILLS C.   1:10.47             
                 33.52      1:10.47 (36.95)
 24 Hall, Lauren           11 MIDLAND DOW       1:10.67             
                 32.86      1:10.67 (37.81)
 25 Weber, Elisa            9 PORTAGE CENTRAL   1:10.68             
                 33.06      1:10.68 (37.62)
 26 Pope, Meg               9 ST. JOHNS         1:10.76             
                 33.19      1:10.76 (37.57)
 27 Chow, Alexandria       11 OKEMOS            1:10.87             
                 33.67      1:10.87 (37.20)
 28 Miller, Taylor         11 MARIAN            1:10.90             
                 33.54      1:10.90 (37.36)
 29 Jenson, LiAnne         12 PORTAGE CENTRAL   1:10.95             
                 33.55      1:10.95 (37.40)
 30 Villalon, Kyra          9 SAGINAW HERITAGE  1:10.97             
                 32.76      1:10.97 (38.21)
 31 Lesatz, Samantha       12 G.R. UNION        1:11.08             
                 32.17      1:11.08 (38.91)
 32 Irwin, Rebekah          9 MARIAN            1:11.53             
                 33.39      1:11.53 (38.14)
 33 Cherciu, Jessica       10 WLL - LAKELAND    1:12.24             
                 33.84      1:12.24 (38.40)
 34 Lemire, Kathleen       10 MARIAN            1:13.70             
                 35.09      1:13.70 (38.61)
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 Sponsor: 2012 D2 LP State Champion
 Holland @ 3:28.64
 C. Misiewicz, H. Morren,
 A. Giesler, T. Garcia
   Division 2: D 3:24.46  2011      Holland
                          H. Morren, T. Garcia, K. Northus, C. Bartholomew
 AllClass/Div: A 3:23.85  2005      Ann Arbor-Pioneer
                          L. Cole, L. Kolselka, K. Cole, M. Kelly
 Meet Qualifying:  3:53.69
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 HOLLAND                             3:29.99    3:27.79   40  
     1) Morren, Holly 12              2) Misiewicz, Cassie 12         
     3) Johns, Emily 12               4) Garcia, Taylor 11            
                 24.40        51.24 (51.24)
        1:15.77 (24.53)     1:42.67 (51.43)
        2:08.44 (25.77)     2:36.74 (54.07)
        3:00.81 (24.07)     3:27.79 (51.05)
  2 GROVES                              3:32.90    3:31.30   34  
     1) Miletic, Jessie 11            2) Pfershy, Hanna 12            
     3) McGowan, Kelly 11             4) Fischer, Alysse 12           
                 25.86        54.17 (54.17)
        1:18.67 (24.50)     1:45.43 (51.26)
        2:10.85 (25.42)     2:38.30 (52.87)
        3:03.65 (25.35)     3:31.30 (53.00)
  3 PORTAGE CENTRAL                     3:34.62    3:34.61   32  
     1) Griesbach, Anna 10            2) Getty, Camille 10            
     3) Bowser, Penny 12              4) Umberger, Madison 11         
                 26.50        55.07 (55.07)
        1:21.30 (26.23)     1:49.69 (54.62)
        2:14.90 (25.21)     2:42.68 (52.99)
        3:07.27 (24.59)     3:34.61 (51.93)
  4 DEXTER                              3:36.72    3:35.09   30  
     1) Schultz, Gretchen 10          2) Franz, Allison 11            
     3) Maisch, Reagan 11             4) Daugherty, Sarah 11          
                 25.78        53.80 (53.80)
        1:19.66 (25.86)     1:47.81 (54.01)
        2:13.51 (25.70)     2:41.67 (53.86)
        3:07.15 (25.48)     3:35.09 (53.42)
  5 MARIAN                              3:35.64    3:35.76   28  
     1) Nienstedt, Clare 12           2) Clement, Madison 10          
     3) Schott, Sophia 9              4) Schott, Christina 10         
                 26.13        54.07 (54.07)
        1:19.79 (25.72)     1:48.32 (54.25)
        2:13.32 (25.00)     2:41.83 (53.51)
        3:07.28 (25.45)     3:35.76 (53.93)
  6 MIDLAND DOW                         3:37.06    3:36.88   26  
     1) Dean, Kara 12                 2) Purtell, Jasmine 11          
     3) Noble, Mary 11                4) Dean, Ellie 11               
                 26.04        53.99 (53.99)
        1:20.19 (26.20)     1:48.47 (54.48)
        2:14.19 (25.72)     2:43.05 (54.58)
        3:08.79 (25.74)     3:36.88 (53.83)
  7 GROSSE PTE SOUTH                    3:39.40    3:38.17   24  
     1) Morse, Cassandra 12           2) Schuetze, Abbey 9            
     3) Hughes, Alex 9                4) Young, Claire 10             
                 26.27        54.37 (54.37)
        1:20.40 (26.03)     1:48.96 (54.59)
        2:16.04 (27.08)     2:45.38 (56.42)
        3:10.65 (25.27)     3:38.17 (52.79)
  8 ROCHESTER ADAMS                     3:38.44    3:40.42   22  
     1) Karas, Krystal 11             2) Graf, Alexa 11               
     3) Riviera, Theresa 11           4) Berich, Hannah 11            
                 25.98        54.02 (54.02)
        1:20.81 (26.79)     1:50.75 (56.73)
        2:16.74 (25.99)     2:45.26 (54.51)
        3:11.13 (25.87)     3:40.42 (55.16)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 JENISON                             3:40.05    3:38.03   18  
     1) Byrnes, Rachel 10             2) Arnold, Taylor 9             
     3) Lehman, Wixie 12              4) VanderSchaaf, Morgan 11      
                 26.66        54.71 (54.71)
        1:21.38 (26.67)     1:49.36 (54.65)
        2:16.40 (27.04)   3:10.90 (1:21.54)
        3:38.19 (27.29)     3:38.03 (27.13)
 10 PINCKNEY                            3:39.76    3:38.27   14  
     1) Kehn, Carolyn 12              2) Serino, Anna 11              
     3) Swanson, Kimmy 12             4) Kehn, Emma 10                
                 26.69        54.90 (54.90)
        1:20.62 (25.72)     1:49.20 (54.30)
        2:15.28 (26.08)     2:44.50 (55.30)
        3:10.20 (25.70)     3:38.27 (53.77)
 11 HARRISON                            3:40.55    3:39.47   12  
     1) Romero, Katie 10              2) Doepker, Mikayla 12          
     3) Leever, Maggie 11             4) Brunett, Emily 11            
                 25.62        54.24 (54.24)
        1:20.05 (25.81)     1:49.75 (55.51)
        2:16.78 (27.03)     2:46.20 (56.45)
        3:11.85 (25.65)     3:39.47 (53.27)
 12 OKEMOS                              3:41.45    3:39.62   10  
     1) Garbaccio, Freyja 9           2) Dudley, Katie 12             
     3) Williams, Sarah 9             4) Seeterlin, Carly 11          
                 26.72        55.15 (55.15)
        1:20.50 (25.35)     1:47.97 (52.82)
        2:13.80 (25.83)     2:43.10 (55.13)
        3:09.21 (26.11)     3:39.62 (56.52)
 13 BAY CITY WESTERN                    3:41.43    3:39.85    8  
     1) Owczarzak, Malorie 11         2) Grant, Molly 12              
     3) Harmon, Chelsea 12            4) Harmon, Krissy 11            
                 26.66        55.66 (55.66)
        1:22.27 (26.61)     1:51.79 (56.13)
        2:17.82 (26.03)     2:46.99 (55.20)
        3:12.45 (25.46)     3:39.85 (52.86)
 14 B. C. LAKEVIEW                      3:42.16    3:42.15    6  
     1) Moore, Anna 11                2) Kukuk, Mina 12               
     3) Rowe, Brooke 12               4) Reimer, Jenny 11             
                 26.21        55.52 (55.52)
        1:21.31 (25.79)     1:50.81 (55.29)
        2:16.99 (26.18)     2:46.41 (55.60)
        3:12.60 (26.19)     3:42.15 (55.74)
 15 NORTH FARMINGTON                    3:45.19    3:44.53    4  
     1) Gidley, Annika 11             2) Chao, Hannah 9               
     3) Edwards, Summer 9             4) Bradley, Emma 10             
                 26.95        55.75 (55.75)
        1:22.48 (26.73)     1:52.34 (56.59)
        2:19.40 (27.06)     2:49.33 (56.99)
        3:15.42 (26.09)     3:44.53 (55.20)
 -- NORTHVIEW                           3:41.36         DQ  
     1) Crump, Hannah 12              2) Richards, Kendra 11          
     3) Castle, AJ 12                 4) Lambert, Hannah 11           
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 FOREST HILLS C.                     3:45.56             
     1) Hoiles, Alex 12               2) Hofmann, Riley 9             
     3) Emaus, Katlynn 11             4) Hooper, Kaitlind 9           
                 26.09        53.31 (53.31)
        1:20.76 (27.45)     1:50.67 (57.36)
        2:17.79 (27.12)     2:48.10 (57.43)
        3:15.19 (27.09)     3:45.56 (57.46)
 18 ST. JOHNS                           3:45.61             
     1) Bellant, Kari 12              2) Voisin, Catherine 10         
     3) Davis, Alexandra 11           4) Ely, Rachel 9                
                 27.38        56.71 (56.71)
        1:24.08 (27.37)     1:54.22 (57.51)
        2:21.13 (26.91)     2:51.11 (56.89)
        3:17.00 (25.89)     3:45.61 (54.50)
 19 ALLEN PARK                          3:46.49             
     1) Smith, Shannon 12             2) Jarzeboski, Elaine 12        
     3) Bender, Olivia 11             4) Bender, Molly 9              
                 27.57        57.97 (57.97)
        1:25.10 (27.13)   1:58.39 (1:00.42)
        2:21.38 (22.99)     2:51.61 (53.22)
        3:17.58 (25.97)     3:46.49 (54.88)
 20 TEMP-BEDFORD                        3:46.98             
     1) Marok, Lexi 11                2) Edison, Hanna 11             
     3) Dewey, Logan 10               4) Sullivan, Lauren 9           
                 27.33        57.83 (57.83)
        1:25.09 (27.26)     1:55.52 (57.69)
        2:22.33 (26.81)     2:52.43 (56.91)
        3:18.24 (25.81)     3:46.98 (54.55)
 21 MATTAWAN                            3:47.62             
     1) Sayles, Ashley 11             2) Parker, Mackenzie 10         
     3) Fergus, Emily 9               4) Pietryga, Candace 10         
                 27.46        58.00 (58.00)
        1:25.83 (27.83)     1:56.05 (58.05)
        2:22.74 (26.69)     2:53.51 (57.46)
        3:19.36 (25.85)     3:47.62 (54.11)
 22 ROYAL OAK                           3:48.25             
     1) Ferrero, Katie 11             2) Baldwin, Maia 10             
     3) Heenan, Julia 12              4) Harris, Emma 9               
                 27.40        56.24 (56.24)
        1:24.23 (27.99)     1:54.32 (58.08)
        2:21.28 (26.96)     2:51.06 (56.74)
        3:18.56 (27.50)     3:48.25 (57.19)
 23 FENTON                              3:48.51             
     1) Costigan, Brianna 10          2) Haaraoja, Gabrielle 12       
     3) Davis, Lauren 12              4) Ransom, Addison 12           
                 27.37        57.00 (57.00)
        1:25.25 (28.25)     1:55.27 (58.27)
        2:22.99 (27.72)     2:54.79 (59.52)
        3:20.08 (25.29)     3:48.51 (53.72)
 24 PORTAGE                             3:48.57             
     1) Snyder, Maisie 10             2) Ambs, Lexi 12                
     3) Lincoln, Kailey 12            4) Sobell, Alicia 10            
                 27.13        57.30 (57.30)
        1:24.52 (27.22)     1:53.67 (56.37)
        2:21.18 (27.51)     2:52.15 (58.48)
        3:19.20 (27.05)     3:48.57 (56.42)
 25 GROSSE PTE NORTH                    3:49.54             
     1) Rakowicz, Carrie 12           2) Simon, Mackenzie 9           
     3) Gehlert, Julia 9              4) Asimakis, Olivia 10          
                 28.46        58.83 (58.83)
        1:25.30 (26.47)     1:55.06 (56.23)
        2:22.83 (27.77)     2:53.56 (58.50)
        3:20.19 (26.63)     3:49.54 (55.98)
 26 ORTONVILLEBRANDN                    3:50.89             
     1) Neal, Robyn 12                2) Pittiglio, Monica 12         
     3) Violassi, Rachel 10           4) Heines, Sara 10              
                 27.57        56.93 (56.93)
        1:25.36 (28.43)   1:57.16 (1:00.23)
        2:24.95 (27.79)                    
            3:21.48 ( )         3:50.89 ( )
 27 WLL - LAKELAND                      3:51.74             
     1) Dehnbostel, Reagan 11         2) Porter, Hannah 11            
     3) Borkowski, Sonia 11           4) Cherciu, Jessica 10          
                 27.74        56.41 (56.41)
        1:23.50 (27.09)     1:54.23 (57.82)
        2:22.32 (28.09)     2:53.82 (59.59)
        3:21.41 (27.59)     3:51.74 (57.92)
 28 BERKLEY                             3:52.51             
     1) Dona, Kristin 12              2) Wismer, Clare 12             
     3) Archambault, Allie 12         4) Weisberger, Emma 10          
                 27.12        55.96 (55.96)
        1:23.57 (27.61)   1:58.96 (1:03.00)
        2:22.87 (23.91)     2:54.84 (55.88)
        3:22.04 (27.20)     3:52.51 (57.67)
 29 ROCHESTER                           3:52.77             
     1) December, Nicole 11           2) Ludwig, Rachel 10            
     3) Wegener, Ellen 10             4) French, Kathryn 10           
                 27.53        58.43 (58.43)
        1:25.64 (27.21)     1:56.39 (57.96)
        2:24.50 (28.11)     2:55.73 (59.34)
        3:22.80 (27.07)     3:52.77 (57.04)
 -- SEAHOLM                                 DQ              
     1) Waechter, Ella 12             2) Arnold, Mykala 11            
     3) Russell, Allie 9              4) Erickson, Hannah 9           
                 26.34        55.36 (55.36)
        1:20.35 (24.99)     1:47.93 (52.57)
        2:13.52 (25.59)     2:42.09 (54.16)
        3:07.91 (25.82)          DQ (54.94)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Holland                           287   2. Portage Central                   235
  3. Bloomfield Hills Marian           190   4. Birmingham Groves                 176
  5. Rochester Adams                   143   6. Grosse Pointe South               135
  7. Dexter                            134   8. Seaholm                           120
  9. Midland Dow                       112  10. Forest Hills Central               99
 11. Harrison                           92  12. Jenison                            87
 13. Okemos                             73  14. Pinckney                           65
 15. Bay City Western                   54  15. Battle Creek Lakeview              54
 17. North Farmington                   46  18. Northview                          45
 19. Fenton                             25  20. Temperance-Bedford                 23
 20. Fraser                             23  22. Lamphere                           20
 23. Grand Rapids Union                 15  23. Allen Park                         15
 25. White Lake - Lakeland              12  26. Ypsilanti Lincoln                  11
 27. Ortonville Brandon                  5  27. Roosevelt                           5
 27. Communications and Media Arts       5  30. St. Johns                           4
 30. Midland                             4  30. Saginaw Heritage                    4
 33. Mattawan                            2  33. Grosse Pointe North                 2
 35. Milford                             1    
ll