ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Michigan Girls Division 1
11/23/2013-11/23/2013
Rochester, Michigan USA

Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License     11/23/2013 - 12:14 PM
      2013 MHSAA Div I Girls Championship - 11/22/2013 to 11/23/2013       
                   2013 MHSAA Div II Girls Championship                    
                       Oakland University Natatorium                       
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
   Division I: # 1:45.12  2011      Holland West Ottawa, Holland West Ott
                          C Vandepoel, C Rich, A Battistello, C Fender
      Overall: % 1:41.01  2011      Holland, Holland
                          C Bartholomew, M Vanermeulen, T Garcia, H Morren
  Pool Record: * 1:41.56  2/26/2013 Oakland University
                          Tomeckova,Bush,Seiple,Bellford
 Meet Qualifying:  1:54.89
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Skyline                       1:45.19    1:44.45#        40  
     1) Cleason, Emma 9               2) Cowley, Shannon 12           
     3) Orringer, Kate 9              4) Portz, Katie 10              
                 26.63        55.18 (28.55)
        1:21.94 (26.76)     1:44.45 (22.51)
  2 Mercy                         1:47.20    1:45.51         34  
     1) Schinella, Elliott 12         2) Knoop, Hannah 12             
     3) Conn, Ellyse 10               4) Griffore, Roxanne 11         
                 26.20        56.70 (30.50)
        1:22.13 (25.43)     1:45.51 (23.38)
  3 Rockford                      1:47.29    1:46.19         32  
     1) Vandawater, Kara 12           2) McDowell, Sydney 9           
     3) Trimble, Madison 12           4) Hudson, Erin 11              
                 27.35        57.75 (30.40)
        1:23.28 (25.53)     1:46.19 (22.91)
  4 Saline                        1:45.64    1:46.45         30  
     1) Rogers, Kate 12               2) Larson, Therese 10           
     3) Yan, Serena 12                4) Eppinga, Allison 10          
                 26.66        58.13 (31.47)
        1:22.93 (24.80)     1:46.45 (23.52)
  5 South Lyon                    1:48.17    1:47.22         28  
     1) Gerke, Dierdre 12             2) Darrow, Meg 12               
     3) Bonin, Chanel 12              4) Malarik, Stormy 12           
                 27.61        58.69 (31.08)
        1:23.26 (24.57)     1:47.22 (23.96)
  6 West Ottawa                   1:46.57    1:47.25         26  
     1) Lacy, Emily 11                2) Litteral, Devon 12           
     3) Martinez, Mercedes 11         4) Root, Emeline 09             
                 27.35        56.97 (29.62)
        1:22.92 (25.95)     1:47.25 (24.33)
  7 Waterford                     1:47.70    1:48.03         24  
     1) Tucker, Miranda L 11          2) Kuhn, Katherine A 12         
     3) Wright, Maddie E 11           4) Laird, Courtney L 10         
                 27.21        57.85 (30.64)
        1:22.30 (24.45)     1:48.03 (25.73)
  8 Salem                         1:47.96    1:48.05         22  
     1) Rowe, Molly 9                 2) Zhang, Linda 10              
     3) Xu, Katie 9                   4) Zhang, Lisa 10               
                 27.90        57.23 (29.33)
        1:24.41 (27.18)     1:48.05 (23.64)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Bloomfield Hills              1:49.08    1:48.22         18  
     1) Charles, Ines 12              2) Sambor, Hailey 12            
     3) Kilbride, Sarah 12            4) McGowan, Doey 11             
                 26.33        57.61 (31.28)
        1:23.69 (26.08)     1:48.22 (24.53)
 10 Zeeland                       1:48.74    1:48.64         14  
     1) Hoeve, Rachel 12              2) Everest, Jillena 12          
     3) Bullock, Morgan L 10          4) Hoeve, Paige 10              
                 27.74        58.82 (31.08)
        1:23.94 (25.12)     1:48.64 (24.70)
 11 Northville                    1:48.74    1:48.79         12  
     1) Pumper, Nicki 9               2) Lohman, Sarah 12             
     3) Macaddino, Kelsey 9           4) Westphal, Laura 9            
                 28.24        58.26 (30.02)
        1:24.90 (26.64)     1:48.79 (23.89)
 12 Clarkston                     1:49.03    1:48.88         10  
     1) Ege, Ceren 10                 2) Stelpflug, Sami 12           
     3) Vela, Natalie 12              4) Culver, Kathryn 12           
                 28.53        58.77 (30.24)
        1:25.46 (26.69)     1:48.88 (23.42)
 13 Lake Orion                    1:50.36    1:49.80          8  
     1) Hennings, Sarah 09            2) Mattar, Lydia 11             
     3) Zainea, Natalie L 10          4) Munro, Paige 12              
                 28.61        58.23 (29.62)
        1:25.37 (27.14)     1:49.80 (24.43)
 14 Hartland                      1:50.95    1:51.29          6  
     1) Nelson, Alexandra 10          2) Stroven, Dana 11             
     3) Hunroe, Melanie 09            4) Regan, Audrey 10             
                 27.32        58.44 (31.12)
        1:26.98 (28.54)     1:51.29 (24.31)
 15 Byron Center                  1:50.66    1:51.59          4  
     1) Cassell, Kaitlin 11           2) Kuhfeldt, Kayla 12           
     3) Pontious, Phoebe 10           4) Hensley, Katie 12            
                 27.60        59.71 (32.11)
        1:26.65 (26.94)     1:51.59 (24.94)
 16 Pioneer                       1:50.42    1:52.70          2  
     1) Coury, Brianna 09             2) Zhang, Karen 11              
     3) Bellvik, Julia 11             4) Gunderson, Emily 10          
                 28.61        58.66 (30.05)
        1:27.22 (28.56)     1:52.70 (25.48)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Eisenhower                    1:52.04                   
     1) Hudson, Amanda 10             2) Svisco, Kate 10              
     3) Michalski, Ashlen 10          4) Svisco, Jamie 12             
                 27.88        58.96 (31.08)
        1:26.37 (27.41)     1:52.04 (25.67)
 18 Hudsonville                   1:52.27                   
     1) VanOoyen, Cassandra L 11      2) Jones, Mackenzie J 12        
     3) Emaus, Kalina G 11            4) Buettner, Kelsey A 12        
                 28.13      1:00.17 (32.04)
        1:27.10 (26.93)     1:52.27 (25.17)
 19 Troy                          1:52.57                   
     1) Wang, Michelle 10             2) Buechner, Carley 12          
     3) Guo, Amina 11                 4) Li, Rosanna 10               
                 28.67        59.80 (31.13)
        1:27.45 (27.65)     1:52.57 (25.12)
 20 Brighton                      1:52.64                   
     1) Seaman, Taylor 09             2) Lucas, Ashley K 12           
     3) Kelly, Samantha K 11          4) Meldrum, Dominique M 11      
                 27.92      1:00.35 (32.43)
        1:28.41 (28.06)     1:52.64 (24.23)
 21 Middleville TK                1:53.32                   
     1) Kroells, Kayla 12             2) Betcher, Libby 10            
     3) Bashore, Hannah 12            4) Dobbin, Kourtney 11          
                 29.99      1:01.06 (31.07)
        1:27.77 (26.71)     1:53.32 (25.55)
 22 Canton                        1:53.35                   
     1) Meier, Emily 10               2) Hugan, Emily 11              
     3) Jenkins, Hannah 12            4) Barmore-Hicks, Destinee 12   
                 28.77      1:01.18 (32.41)
        1:28.47 (27.29)     1:53.35 (24.88)
 23 Huron                         1:53.36                   
     1) Aguirre, AnnaLi 11            2) Kotlyar, Dany 11             
     3) Riegger, Anna 10              4) Mattson, Rachel 12           
                 29.35      1:00.79 (31.44)
        1:28.51 (27.72)     1:53.36 (24.85)
 24 Novi                          1:54.09                   
     1) Mayoras, Emily 09             2) Kim, Lauren 10               
     3) Cortez, Alexandra 10          4) Kilponen, Dana 10            
                 29.13      1:01.01 (31.88)
        1:29.17 (28.16)     1:54.09 (24.92)
 25 Howell                        1:54.12                   
     1) Savage, Kylee J 10            2) Montesanti, Sophie 9         
     3) Kinder, Sydney 11             4) Soenksen, Mel A 12           
                 29.11      1:01.69 (32.58)
        1:29.59 (27.90)     1:54.12 (24.53)
 26 Bridgman                      1:55.31                   
     1) Ruppart, Vanya 9              2) Weaver, Sidney 10            
     3) Matti, Allie 10               4) Montgomery, Megan 9          
                 30.25      1:02.75 (32.50)
        1:29.70 (26.95)     1:55.31 (25.61)
 27 Stevenson                     1:57.18                   
     1) Froney, Bayne 10              2) Bowen, Sara 10               
     3) Longhi, Paige 10              4) Froney, Merril 11            
                 30.40      1:04.23 (33.83)
        1:32.27 (28.04)     1:57.18 (24.91)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 1:46.25  2007      Allison Schmitt, Canton
      Overall: % 1:46.25  2007      Allison Schmitt, Canton
  Pool Record: * 1:47.54  11/20/2006Allison Schmitt, PCHS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:58.49
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wright, Maddie   11 Waterford         1:49.84    1:47.61         20  
                 25.29        52.62 (27.33)
        1:20.43 (27.81)     1:47.61 (27.18)
  2 Portz, Katie     10 Skyline           1:49.29    1:48.49         17  
                 25.42        52.56 (27.14)
        1:20.50 (27.94)     1:48.49 (27.99)
  3 Cleason, Emma     9 Skyline           1:53.95    1:52.08         16  
                 25.89        53.77 (27.88)
        1:23.22 (29.45)     1:52.08 (28.86)
  4 Kornburger, Hal  12 Oxford            1:52.06    1:52.68         15  
                 25.75        53.64 (27.89)
        1:22.71 (29.07)     1:52.68 (29.97)
  5 Armstrong-Grant  10 Saline            1:52.80    1:52.95         14  
                 25.89        53.72 (27.83)
        1:23.06 (29.34)     1:52.95 (29.89)
  6 Abramczyk, Beth  11 Lake Orion        1:53.65    1:53.52         13  
                 26.46        55.30 (28.84)
        1:24.58 (29.28)     1:53.52 (28.94)
  7 Hoeve, Rachel    12 Zeeland           1:54.15    1:53.59         12  
                 26.44        55.34 (28.90)
        1:24.94 (29.60)     1:53.59 (28.65)
  8 McGee, Kathleen  11 Mercy             1:53.21    1:53.70         11  
                 26.06        54.24 (28.18)
        1:23.69 (29.45)     1:53.70 (30.01)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kiridena, Samad  12 Huron             1:55.92    1:53.93          9  
                 27.02        56.00 (28.98)
        1:25.19 (29.19)     1:53.93 (28.74)
 10 Abbasse, Kirsty  10 Lake Orion        1:55.59    1:54.19          7  
                 26.86        55.47 (28.61)
        1:24.26 (28.79)     1:54.19 (29.93)
 11 Frederick, Emil  12 Henry Ford II     1:54.60    1:54.26          6  
                 27.36        56.00 (28.64)
        1:25.09 (29.09)     1:54.26 (29.17)
 12 McPherson, Alex  11 Saline            1:54.99    1:54.37          5  
                 26.59        55.36 (28.77)
        1:24.96 (29.60)     1:54.37 (29.41)
 13 Muzichuk, Skyle  12 Chippewa          1:54.69    1:54.53          4  
                 26.95        55.83 (28.88)
        1:25.15 (29.32)     1:54.53 (29.38)
 14 Arceri, Rachel   10 Stevenson         1:55.29    1:55.51          3  
                 26.30        55.05 (28.75)
        1:24.91 (29.86)     1:55.51 (30.60)
 15 Moore, Alissa    10 Northville        1:56.03    1:55.90          2  
                 27.11        56.45 (29.34)
        1:26.23 (29.78)     1:55.90 (29.67)
 16 Stelpflug, Mega  11 Clarkston         1:54.47    1:56.16          1  
                 27.06        56.04 (28.98)
        1:26.15 (30.11)     1:56.16 (30.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Palajac, Chloe   12 Dearborn          1:56.78                   
                 27.39        56.66 (29.27)
        1:26.73 (30.07)     1:56.78 (30.05)
 18 Fredricks, Sara   9 Rockford          1:57.02                   
                 27.18        56.55 (29.37)
        1:26.91 (30.36)     1:57.02 (30.11)
 19 Montesanti, Sop   9 Howell            1:57.10                   
                 27.43        57.18 (29.75)
        1:27.67 (30.49)     1:57.10 (29.43)
 19 Suriano, Julia   12 Salem             1:57.10                   
                 27.05        56.12 (29.07)
        1:26.53 (30.41)     1:57.10 (30.57)
 21 Schremp, Megan   11 Rockford          1:57.17                   
                 27.15        56.49 (29.34)
        1:26.69 (30.20)     1:57.17 (30.48)
 22 Meldrum, Danika  11 Brighton          1:57.24                   
                 26.96        56.31 (29.35)
        1:26.41 (30.10)     1:57.24 (30.83)
 23 Madison, Madeli  12 Canton            1:57.46                   
                 27.80        57.19 (29.39)
        1:27.59 (30.40)     1:57.46 (29.87)
 24 Washko, Amanda   12 Churchill         1:57.49                   
                 26.02        55.30 (29.28)
        1:26.17 (30.87)     1:57.49 (31.32)
 25 Grashuis, Taylo  11 Bridgman          1:58.30                   
                 27.11        56.96 (29.85)
        1:27.67 (30.71)     1:58.30 (30.63)
 26 Miller, Jordyn   12 Pioneer           1:58.35                   
                 26.93        56.57 (29.64)
        1:27.16 (30.59)     1:58.35 (31.19)
 27 Eaton, Rachel    12 Grand Blanc       1:58.53                   
                 27.45        57.01 (29.56)
        1:27.79 (30.78)     1:58.53 (30.74)
 28 Freitag, Patric  10 Salem             1:58.88                   
                 27.68        57.46 (29.78)
        1:28.50 (31.04)     1:58.88 (30.38)
 29 Wang, Michelle   10 Troy              1:59.12                   
                 27.31        56.83 (29.52)
        1:27.85 (31.02)     1:59.12 (31.27)
 30 Smith, Emily     12 Rockford          1:59.18                   
                 27.44        57.13 (29.69)
        1:28.23 (31.10)     1:59.18 (30.95)
 31 Williams, Makal  12 Hudsonville       1:59.28                   
                 27.01        57.02 (30.01)
        1:28.30 (31.28)     1:59.28 (30.98)
 32 Holmberg, Kelse  11 Saline            1:59.34                   
                 27.29        57.27 (29.98)
        1:28.20 (30.93)     1:59.34 (31.14)
 33 Zainea, Natalie  10 Lake Orion        1:59.58                   
                 28.02        57.69 (29.67)
        1:28.75 (31.06)     1:59.58 (30.83)
 34 Gilbert, Kelsey   9 Clarkston         2:00.11                   
                 27.64        58.00 (30.36)
        1:29.38 (31.38)     2:00.11 (30.73)
 35 Tuttle, Emily M  09 Hudsonville       2:00.45                   
                 27.37        57.42 (30.05)
        1:28.81 (31.39)     2:00.45 (31.64)
 36 Marion, Marissa  11 Rockford          2:00.55                   
                 27.03        56.26 (29.23)
        1:27.80 (31.54)     2:00.55 (32.75)
 37 Lennig, Allison  10 Plymouth          2:01.28                   
                 27.52        57.40 (29.88)
        1:28.65 (31.25)     2:01.28 (32.63)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 2:00.72  2009      Anna Demonte, Ann Arbor Huron
      Overall: % 1:59.23  2005      Ava Ohlgren, Northville
  Pool Record: * 2:00.01  2/28/2001 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.89
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tucker, Miranda  11 Waterford         2:01.17    2:00.31#        20  
                 25.55        56.51 (30.96)
        1:31.04 (34.53)     2:00.31 (29.27)
  2 Bullock, Morgan  10 Zeeland           2:02.57    2:03.24         17  
                 25.93        56.02 (30.09)
        1:33.84 (37.82)     2:03.24 (29.40)
  3 Zhang, Linda     10 Salem             2:04.52    2:04.17         16  
                 27.49        59.09 (31.60)
        1:34.64 (35.55)     2:04.17 (29.53)
  4 Loniewski, Madd  11 Mercy             2:06.18    2:04.67         15  
                 27.56        58.48 (30.92)
        1:35.34 (36.86)     2:04.67 (29.33)
  5 Cowley, Shannon  12 Skyline           2:05.54    2:05.14         14  
                 27.60      1:00.77 (33.17)
        1:35.89 (35.12)     2:05.14 (29.25)
  6 Resconich, McKe  10 Brighton          2:04.81    2:05.59         13  
                 27.19        57.91 (30.72)
        1:35.57 (37.66)     2:05.59 (30.02)
  7 Stelpflug, Sami  12 Clarkston         2:05.83    2:06.13         12  
                 27.64        59.68 (32.04)
        1:36.28 (36.60)     2:06.13 (29.85)
  8 Rogers, Kate     12 Saline            2:06.02    2:06.37         11  
                 27.49        58.17 (30.68)
        1:36.34 (38.17)     2:06.37 (30.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Zhang, Lisa      10 Salem             2:08.04    2:07.12          9  
                 27.30        58.74 (31.44)
        1:37.13 (38.39)     2:07.12 (29.99)
 10 Westphal, Laura   9 Northville        2:08.80    2:07.14          7  
                 27.11        59.36 (32.25)
        1:38.29 (38.93)     2:07.14 (28.85)
 11 Conn, Ellyse     10 Mercy             2:08.45    2:07.86          6  
                 27.26        58.42 (31.16)
        1:37.44 (39.02)     2:07.86 (30.42)
 12 Arakelian, Rebe  11 Stevenson         2:09.78    2:08.39          5  
                 28.31        59.52 (31.21)
        1:37.58 (38.06)     2:08.39 (30.81)
 13 Ege, Ceren       10 Clarkston         2:10.47    2:09.32          4  
                 28.31      1:00.83 (32.52)
        1:39.75 (38.92)     2:09.32 (29.57)
 14 Green, Claire    11 Canton            2:09.22    2:09.37          3  
                 29.17      1:03.14 (33.97)
        1:39.62 (36.48)     2:09.37 (29.75)
 15 Vandawater, Kar  12 Rockford          2:11.01    2:10.95          2  
                 28.26        59.90 (31.64)
        1:40.29 (40.39)     2:10.95 (30.66)
 16 Orringer, Kate    9 Skyline           2:11.50    2:13.10          1  
                 28.71      1:03.18 (34.47)
        1:42.24 (39.06)     2:13.10 (30.86)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Everest, Jillen  12 Zeeland           2:12.19                   
                 28.25      1:03.00 (34.75)
        1:40.21 (37.21)     2:12.19 (31.98)
 18 Earls, Alexa     11 Plymouth          2:12.38                   
                 29.05      1:01.18 (32.13)
        1:41.69 (40.51)     2:12.38 (30.69)
 19 Mattar, Lydia    11 Lake Orion        2:12.57                   
                 28.54      1:02.25 (33.71)
        1:40.31 (38.06)     2:12.57 (32.26)
 20 Ewald, Jordan    12 Mercy             2:12.94                   
                 28.59      1:01.25 (32.66)
        1:41.99 (40.74)     2:12.94 (30.95)
 21 Dunnuck, Melani  09 South Lyon        2:13.16                   
                 30.05      1:03.17 (33.12)
        1:41.62 (38.45)     2:13.16 (31.54)
 22 Svisco, Kate     10 Eisenhower        2:13.57                   
                 28.26      1:01.79 (33.53)
        1:42.10 (40.31)     2:13.57 (31.47)
 23 VandePoel, Jack  10 West Ottawa       2:13.65                   
                 29.19      1:01.99 (32.80)
        1:42.14 (40.15)     2:13.65 (31.51)
 24 Kilbride, Sarah  12 Bloomfield Hills  2:14.07                   
                 28.24      1:02.35 (34.11)
        1:42.29 (39.94)     2:14.07 (31.78)
 25 Solterman, Step  11 Salem             2:14.33                   
                 28.96      1:01.90 (32.94)
        1:43.18 (41.28)     2:14.33 (31.15)
 26 Xu, Katie         9 Salem             2:14.40                   
                 28.78      1:02.13 (33.35)
        1:42.37 (40.24)     2:14.40 (32.03)
 27 Bellvik, Julia   11 Pioneer           2:14.64                   
                 29.28      1:03.34 (34.06)
        1:42.94 (39.60)     2:14.64 (31.70)
 28 Jones, Mackenzi  12 Hudsonville       2:17.50                   
                 28.93      1:04.45 (35.52)
        1:43.37 (38.92)     2:17.50 (34.13)
 -- Everest, Janise  10 Zeeland               DQ   

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 22.96  2012      Danielle Freeman, Hudsonville
      Overall: % 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer
  Pool Record: * 22.73  11/17/2001Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS
 Meet Qualifying:  25.19
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Griffore, Roxan  11 Mercy               23.98      23.57         20  
  2 Hudson, Erin     11 Rockford            23.94      23.73         17  
  3 Culver, Kathryn  12 Clarkston           24.18      24.18         16  
  4 Scannell, Eryn   11 Grand Blanc         24.28      24.21         15  
  5 Myers, Makayla   12 Hudsonville         24.19      24.23         14  
  6 Schinella, Elli  12 Mercy               24.25      24.26         13  
  7 Malarik, Stormy  12 South Lyon          24.56      24.41         12  
  8 Larsen, Amy C    12 Forest Hills        24.52      24.73         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bischoff, Carol  09 South Lyon          24.85      24.07          9  
 10 Curtis, Emma M   09 Grand Blanc         24.56      24.36          7  
 11 Mattson, Rachel  12 Huron               24.69      24.60          6  
 12 Groteler, Haley  09 West Ottawa         24.75      24.61          5  
 13 Lubbers, Alaina  09 Hudsonville         24.84      24.66          4  
 14 Root, Emeline    09 West Ottawa         24.70      24.69          3  
 15 Meldrum, Domini  11 Brighton            24.85      24.78          2  
 16 Baywol, Lindsay  12 Grand Blanc         24.76      24.96          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Gross, Lisa      09 Saline              24.86                   
 18 Barmore-Hicks,   12 Canton              24.88                   
 19 Staszel, Lilia   10 Brighton            24.94                   
 20 Trimble, Madiso  12 Rockford            25.04                   
 21 Noble, Dakota    11 Rockford            25.11                   
 22 McGowan, Doey    11 Bloomfield Hills    25.15                   
 23 Baker, Adela     10 Huron               25.17                   
 24 Oldani, Kaelan   10 Skyline             25.21                   
 25 Munro, Paige     12 Lake Orion          25.22                   
 26 Morrow, Rachel   12 Stevenson           25.24                   
 27 Hughes, CJ       10 Clarkston           25.25                   
 28 Kudla, Danielle  11 Lake Orion          25.29                   
 29 Hampton, Melani  11 Skyline             25.37                   
 30 Erickson, Brenn  11 Stevenson           25.38                   
 31 Regan, Audrey    10 Hartland            25.42                   
 32 Soenksen, Mel A  12 Howell              25.53                   
 33 Mayoras, Emily   09 Novi                25.68                   

 Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 483.80  2008      Cheyenne Cousineau, Temperance Bedfo
      Overall: % 489.55  2003      Elyse Lee, Albion
  Pool Record: * 489.55  11/21/2003Elyse Lee, Albion HS
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Stevens, Amy     09 Saline             336.25     462.70         20  
  2 Lu, Christina    11 Pioneer            291.20     424.50         17  
  3 Eberle, Miranda  10 Saline             298.35     402.30         16  
  4 Ronald, Sydney   12 Chippewa           301.60     401.40         15  
  5 Calcut, Julia    11 Zeeland            281.95     390.40         14  
  6 McPherson, Came  09 Saline             280.90     389.75         13  
  7 Bugariu, Andrea   9 Eisenhower         254.60     365.80         12  
  8 Woods, Madeline  12 Huron              269.65     361.85         11  
  9 Surdyk, Heidi    11 South Lyon         252.30     357.35          9  
 10 Tubbs, Emily     12 Mhs                246.40     355.00          7  
 11 Scannell, Eryn   11 Grand Blanc        266.45     353.30          6  
 12 Smith, Autumn    12 South Lyon         242.55     324.75          5  
 13 Mace, Gabby      11 Chippewa           240.90     322.95          4  
 14 Ziegler, Jaymie  12 Novi               240.70     319.60          3  
 15 Dunn, Alexandra  11 Pioneer            235.60     312.45          2  
 16 Peterson, Chris  12 Mercy              237.80     299.50          1  
 
                           === Semi-Finals ===                           
 
 17 Kinsey, Kristen  12 Chippewa           234.80                   
 18 Bush, Brianna    SO Mshores            231.15                   
 19 Holloway, Ashle  11 Forest Hills       224.45                   
 20 LaCasse, Erika   10 Bloomfield Hills   223.15                  

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 54.13  2012      Maddie Wright, Kettering
      Overall: % 53.98  2005      Margaret Kelly, Pioneer
  Pool Record: * 53.97  2/27/2013 Sandra Czerska, OAK
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.59
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wright, Maddie   11 Waterford           54.72      53.88*        20  
                 25.36        53.88 (28.52)
  2 Bonin, Chanel    12 South Lyon          55.43      55.04         17  
                 25.50        55.04 (29.54)
  3 Zhang, Karen     11 Pioneer             56.56      56.51         16  
                 26.64        56.51 (29.87)
  4 Yan, Serena      12 Saline              56.75      56.85         15  
                 26.90        56.85 (29.95)
  5 Zhang, Lisa      10 Salem               57.43      57.41         14  
                 26.94        57.41 (30.47)
  6 Kornburger, Hal  12 Oxford              57.61      57.45         13  
                 26.59        57.45 (30.86)
  7 Conn, Ellyse     10 Mercy               57.72      57.61         12  
                 26.93        57.61 (30.68)
  8 Myers, Makayla   12 Hudsonville         57.75      58.88         11  
                 27.30        58.88 (31.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cleason, Emma     9 Skyline             58.07      56.47          9  
                 26.27        56.47 (30.20)
 10 Hennings, Sarah  09 Lake Orion          58.17      57.67          7  
                 27.12        57.67 (30.55)
 11 Skellett, Alain  09 Mercy               57.87      57.82          6  
                 27.03        57.82 (30.79)
 12 Martinez, Merce  11 West Ottawa         58.26      58.09          5  
                 27.11        58.09 (30.98)
 13 Macaddino, Kels   9 Northville          58.49      58.52          4  
                 27.48        58.52 (31.04)
 14 Muzichuk, Skyle  12 Chippewa            58.28      58.71          3  
                 27.81        58.71 (30.90)
 15 Bargardi, Micha  11 Mercy               58.08      58.73          2  
                 27.40        58.73 (31.33)
 16 Cassell, Kaitli  11 Byron Center        58.17      58.96          1  
                 27.24        58.96 (31.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kornak-Kotarba,  11 Rockford            58.70                   
                 27.43        58.70 (31.27)
 18 Groteler, Haley  09 West Ottawa         58.80                   
                 27.26        58.80 (31.54)
 19 Kouvaris, Katy   10 Mercy               58.95                   
                 27.65        58.95 (31.30)
 20 Kiridena, Samad  12 Huron               59.05                   
                 27.81        59.05 (31.24)
 21 Trimble, Madiso  12 Rockford            59.11                   
                 27.60        59.11 (31.51)
 21 Charles, Ines    12 Bloomfield Hills    59.11                   
                 27.58        59.11 (31.53)
 21 Knoop, Hannah    12 Mercy               59.11                   
                 27.94        59.11 (31.17)
 24 Staszel, Lilia   10 Brighton            59.87                   
                 28.16        59.87 (31.71)
 25 Vela, Natalie    12 Clarkston           59.92                   
                 28.14        59.92 (31.78)
 26 Kilbride, Sarah  12 Bloomfield Hills    59.93                   
                 28.17        59.93 (31.76)
 27 Emaus, Kalina G  11 Hudsonville       1:00.26                   
                 27.59      1:00.26 (32.67)
 28 Bashore, Hannah  12 Middleville TK    1:00.33                   
                 28.23      1:00.33 (32.10)
 29 Pontious, Phoeb  10 Byron Center      1:00.45                   
                 28.38      1:00.45 (32.07)
 30 Matti, Allie     10 Bridgman          1:00.46                   
                 28.00      1:00.46 (32.46)
 31 Noonan, Emma     09 Mercy             1:00.49                   
                 28.08      1:00.49 (32.41)
 -- Litteral, Devon  12 West Ottawa          DFS                    

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 50.23  11/22/2013Katie Portz, Skyline
      Overall: % 48.59  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer
  Pool Record: * 49.63  11/17/2001Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS
 Meet Qualifying:  54.79
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Portz, Katie     10 Skyline             50.23      50.45         20  
                 24.24        50.45 (26.21)
  2 Bullock, Morgan  10 Zeeland             51.04      51.02         17  
                 24.49        51.02 (26.53)
  3 Nelson, Alexand  10 Hartland            51.80      51.75         16  
                 25.08        51.75 (26.67)
  4 Griffore, Roxan  11 Mercy               52.59      51.92         15  
                 25.00        51.92 (26.92)
  5 Armstrong-Grant  10 Saline              52.28      52.00         14  
                 25.13        52.00 (26.87)
  6 Loniewski, Madd  11 Mercy               52.48      52.04         13  
                 25.14        52.04 (26.90)
  7 Hudson, Erin     11 Rockford            52.10      52.26         12  
                 25.01        52.26 (27.25)
  8 Culver, Kathryn  12 Clarkston           52.78      52.65         11  
                 25.00        52.65 (27.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Eppinga, Alliso  10 Saline              53.14      52.46          9  
                 25.23        52.46 (27.23)
 10 Pan, Kathy       10 Huron               53.22      52.99          7  
                 25.62        52.99 (27.37)
 11 Washko, Amanda   12 Churchill           53.98      53.18          6  
                 25.68        53.18 (27.50)
 12 Gerke, Dierdre   12 South Lyon          53.66      53.41          5  
                 25.83        53.41 (27.58)
 13 Bischoff, Carol  09 South Lyon          53.64      53.45          4  
                 25.55        53.45 (27.90)
 14 Curtis, Emma M   09 Grand Blanc         53.79      53.67          3  
                 25.92        53.67 (27.75)
 15 Marion, Marissa  11 Rockford            53.94      53.89          2  
                 25.91        53.89 (27.98)
 16 Baywol, Lindsay  12 Grand Blanc         53.79      54.16          1  
                 26.04        54.16 (28.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Grashuis, Taylo  11 Bridgman            54.21                   
                 26.31        54.21 (27.90)
 18 Larsen, Amy C    12 Forest Hills        54.23                   
                 25.96        54.23 (28.27)
 19 Hoeve, Paige     10 Zeeland             54.29                   
                 26.11        54.29 (28.18)
 20 Lubbers, Alaina  09 Hudsonville         54.38                   
                 25.76        54.38 (28.62)
 20 Kudla, Danielle  11 Lake Orion          54.38                   
                 26.32        54.38 (28.06)
 22 Smith, Emily     12 Rockford            54.39                   
                 26.44        54.39 (27.95)
 23 Seaman, Taylor   09 Brighton            54.46                   
                 26.11        54.46 (28.35)
 23 Pumper, Nicki     9 Northville          54.46                   
                 26.34        54.46 (28.12)
 25 Snyman, Meegan    9 Rockford            54.72                   
                 26.18        54.72 (28.54)
 26 Regan, Audrey    10 Hartland            55.00                   
                 26.34        55.00 (28.66)
 27 Erickson, Brenn  11 Stevenson           55.04                   
                 26.36        55.04 (28.68)
 28 Hensley, Katie   12 Byron Center        55.07                   
                 26.41        55.07 (28.66)
 29 Bellvik, Julia   11 Pioneer             55.50                   
                 26.51        55.50 (28.99)
 30 Edwards, Christ  12 Mercy               55.53                   
                 26.18        55.53 (29.35)
 31 Coury, Brianna   09 Pioneer             55.55                   
                 26.26        55.55 (29.29)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 4:47.46  2007      Allison Schmitt, Canton
      Overall: % 4:47.46  2007      Allison Schmitt, Canton
  Pool Record: * 4:44.23  2/22/2001 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati
 Meet Qualifying:  5:18.79
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Westphal, Laura   9 Northville        5:00.44    4:57.84         20  
                 26.69        56.06 (29.37)
        1:26.31 (30.25)     1:56.94 (30.63)
        2:27.37 (30.43)     2:57.89 (30.52)
        3:28.30 (30.41)     3:58.69 (30.39)
        4:28.84 (30.15)     4:57.84 (29.00)
  2 Hoeve, Rachel    12 Zeeland           5:01.80    5:02.04         17  
                 26.86        56.42 (29.56)
        1:26.62 (30.20)     1:57.32 (30.70)
        2:28.21 (30.89)     2:59.61 (31.40)
        3:30.98 (31.37)     4:01.80 (30.82)
        4:32.61 (30.81)     5:02.04 (29.43)
  3 Resconich, McKe  10 Brighton          5:03.15    5:03.18         16  
                 27.19        56.71 (29.52)
        1:26.94 (30.23)     1:57.79 (30.85)
        2:28.79 (31.00)     2:59.75 (30.96)
        3:31.01 (31.26)     4:02.31 (31.30)
        4:33.02 (30.71)     5:03.18 (30.16)
  4 McGee, Kathleen  11 Mercy             5:02.82    5:03.51         15  
                 27.51        57.08 (29.57)
        1:27.40 (30.32)     1:58.21 (30.81)
        2:29.01 (30.80)     2:59.95 (30.94)
        3:31.18 (31.23)     4:02.14 (30.96)
        4:33.33 (31.19)     5:03.51 (30.18)
  5 McPherson, Alex  11 Saline            5:05.59    5:05.23         14  
                 27.38        57.09 (29.71)
        1:27.78 (30.69)     1:58.88 (31.10)
        2:30.01 (31.13)     3:01.29 (31.28)
        3:32.51 (31.22)     4:03.68 (31.17)
        4:34.92 (31.24)     5:05.23 (30.31)
  6 Abramczyk, Beth  11 Lake Orion        5:05.83    5:05.88         13  
                 27.72        58.10 (30.38)
        1:28.98 (30.88)     2:00.09 (31.11)
        2:31.20 (31.11)     3:02.44 (31.24)
        3:33.71 (31.27)     4:05.06 (31.35)
        4:36.13 (31.07)     5:05.88 (29.75)
  7 Green, Claire    11 Canton            5:01.23    5:06.60         12  
                 27.11        56.75 (29.64)
        1:27.27 (30.52)     1:57.98 (30.71)
        2:29.18 (31.20)     3:00.42 (31.24)
        3:31.93 (31.51)     4:03.68 (31.75)
        4:35.52 (31.84)     5:06.60 (31.08)
  8 Stelpflug, Mega  11 Clarkston         5:07.09    5:10.70         11  
                 28.35        58.44 (30.09)
        1:29.12 (30.68)     2:00.18 (31.06)
        2:31.63 (31.45)     3:03.35 (31.72)
        3:35.46 (32.11)     4:07.67 (32.21)
        4:39.58 (31.91)     5:10.70 (31.12)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Arakelian, Rebe  11 Stevenson         5:10.49    5:03.90          9  
                 28.01        57.26 (29.25)
        1:27.33 (30.07)     1:58.03 (30.70)
        2:28.75 (30.72)     2:59.92 (31.17)
        3:31.42 (31.50)     4:02.76 (31.34)
        4:33.53 (30.77)     5:03.90 (30.37)
 10 Frederick, Emil  12 Henry Ford II     5:10.44    5:05.52          7  
                 28.71        58.92 (30.21)
        1:29.38 (30.46)     2:00.11 (30.73)
        2:30.93 (30.82)     3:02.06 (31.13)
        3:33.13 (31.07)     4:04.16 (31.03)
        4:35.31 (31.15)     5:05.52 (30.21)
 11 Moore, Alissa    10 Northville        5:09.50    5:06.43          6  
                 28.07        58.37 (30.30)
        1:29.00 (30.63)     2:00.20 (31.20)
        2:31.51 (31.31)     3:02.86 (31.35)
        3:33.79 (30.93)     4:04.83 (31.04)
        4:35.88 (31.05)     5:06.43 (30.55)
 12 Arceri, Rachel   10 Stevenson         5:09.46    5:07.99          5  
                 28.28        58.86 (30.58)
        1:29.69 (30.83)     2:00.94 (31.25)
        2:32.05 (31.11)     3:03.31 (31.26)
        3:34.54 (31.23)     4:05.90 (31.36)
        4:37.09 (31.19)     5:07.99 (30.90)
 13 Palajac, Chloe   12 Dearborn          5:08.11    5:08.93          4  
                 28.24        58.69 (30.45)
        1:29.64 (30.95)     2:00.62 (30.98)
        2:32.01 (31.39)     3:03.70 (31.69)
        3:35.28 (31.58)     4:06.81 (31.53)
        4:38.36 (31.55)     5:08.93 (30.57)
 14 Orringer, Kate    9 Skyline           5:09.41    5:10.42          3  
                 28.36        59.26 (30.90)
        1:30.38 (31.12)     2:01.91 (31.53)
        2:33.20 (31.29)     3:04.77 (31.57)
        3:36.43 (31.66)     4:08.15 (31.72)
        4:39.80 (31.65)     5:10.42 (30.62)
 15 Abbasse, Kirsty  10 Lake Orion        5:12.57    5:15.13          2  
                 28.27        59.07 (30.80)
        1:30.33 (31.26)     2:01.89 (31.56)
        2:33.67 (31.78)     3:05.72 (32.05)
        3:37.97 (32.25)     4:10.48 (32.51)
        4:43.07 (32.59)     5:15.13 (32.06)
 16 Michalzuk, Emma  12 Mercy             5:13.38    5:17.13          1  
                 28.53        59.01 (30.48)
        1:30.51 (31.50)     2:02.21 (31.70)
        2:34.63 (32.42)     3:06.87 (32.24)
        3:39.27 (32.40)     4:11.98 (32.71)
        4:44.98 (33.00)     5:17.13 (32.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Gilbert, Kelsey   9 Clarkston         5:14.89                   
                 28.57        59.47 (30.90)
        1:31.23 (31.76)     2:03.29 (32.06)
        2:35.57 (32.28)     3:08.08 (32.51)
        3:40.42 (32.34)     4:13.14 (32.72)
        4:45.21 (32.07)     5:14.89 (29.68)
 18 Emaus, Kalina G  11 Hudsonville       5:15.17                   
                 27.82        58.24 (30.42)
        1:29.56 (31.32)     2:01.74 (32.18)
        2:34.22 (32.48)     3:06.40 (32.18)
        3:38.68 (32.28)     4:11.24 (32.56)
        4:43.80 (32.56)     5:15.17 (31.37)
 19 Kollen, Morgan   11 Zeeland           5:15.23                   
                 28.86      1:00.05 (31.19)
        1:31.81 (31.76)     2:03.56 (31.75)
        2:35.38 (31.82)     3:07.87 (32.49)
        3:40.10 (32.23)     4:12.40 (32.30)
        4:44.37 (31.97)     5:15.23 (30.86)
 20 Froney, Merril   11 Stevenson         5:15.25                   
                 27.02        57.12 (30.10)
        1:28.35 (31.23)     2:00.09 (31.74)
        2:32.14 (32.05)     3:04.72 (32.58)
        3:37.31 (32.59)     4:10.37 (33.06)
        4:43.15 (32.78)     5:15.25 (32.10)
 21 Eaton, Rachel    12 Grand Blanc       5:16.05                   
                 28.44        59.37 (30.93)
        1:31.11 (31.74)     2:03.18 (32.07)
        2:35.60 (32.42)     3:07.84 (32.24)
        3:40.08 (32.24)     4:12.67 (32.59)
        4:45.14 (32.47)     5:16.05 (30.91)
 22 Schremp, Megan   11 Rockford          5:16.16                   
                 28.03        58.96 (30.93)
        1:30.55 (31.59)     2:02.40 (31.85)
        2:34.48 (32.08)     3:06.56 (32.08)
        3:38.75 (32.19)     4:11.40 (32.65)
        4:44.20 (32.80)     5:16.16 (31.96)
 23 Fikse, Emma      11 Byron Center      5:17.50                   
                 27.92        58.93 (31.01)
        1:30.45 (31.52)     2:02.54 (32.09)
        2:35.15 (32.61)     3:08.11 (32.96)
        3:40.89 (32.78)     4:13.83 (32.94)
        4:46.54 (32.71)     5:17.50 (30.96)
 24 Fredricks, Sara   9 Rockford          5:17.62                   
                 28.42        59.55 (31.13)
        1:31.42 (31.87)     2:03.39 (31.97)
        2:35.37 (31.98)     3:07.59 (32.22)
        3:39.96 (32.37)     4:12.74 (32.78)
        4:45.88 (33.14)     5:17.62 (31.74)
 25 Montesanti, Sop   9 Howell            5:18.80                   
                 28.55        59.82 (31.27)
        1:31.97 (32.15)     2:04.17 (32.20)
        2:36.92 (32.75)     3:09.80 (32.88)
        3:42.69 (32.89)     4:15.49 (32.80)
        4:48.25 (32.76)     5:18.80 (30.55)
 26 Miller, Jordyn   12 Pioneer           5:18.94                   
                 28.74      1:00.14 (31.40)
        1:32.10 (31.96)     2:04.28 (32.18)
        2:36.87 (32.59)     3:09.20 (32.33)
        3:41.82 (32.62)     4:14.66 (32.84)
        4:47.17 (32.51)     5:18.94 (31.77)
 27 McKelvey, Olivi  10 Saline            5:19.48                   
                 28.50        59.60 (31.10)
        1:31.48 (31.88)     2:03.94 (32.46)
        2:36.25 (32.31)     3:08.85 (32.60)
        3:41.80 (32.95)     4:14.84 (33.04)
        4:47.88 (33.04)     5:19.48 (31.60)
 28 Shaughnessy, Me  11 Jackson           5:20.24                   
                 27.77        58.76 (30.99)
        1:30.86 (32.10)     2:03.34 (32.48)
        2:36.11 (32.77)     3:09.09 (32.98)
        3:42.09 (33.00)     4:15.16 (33.07)
        4:48.18 (33.02)     5:20.24 (32.06)
 29 St. Germaine, S   9 L''Anse Creuse     5:21.80                   
                 28.96        59.78 (30.82)
        1:31.82 (32.04)     2:04.19 (32.37)
        2:36.85 (32.66)     3:09.53 (32.68)
        3:42.65 (33.12)     4:15.86 (33.21)
        4:48.89 (33.03)     5:21.80 (32.91)
 30 Yan, Jessica     11 Northville        5:24.11                   
                 28.93      1:00.22 (31.29)
        1:32.39 (32.17)     2:04.98 (32.59)
        2:37.91 (32.93)     3:10.94 (33.03)
        3:44.34 (33.40)     4:17.84 (33.50)
        4:51.37 (33.53)     5:24.11 (32.74)
 31 Williams, Makal  12 Hudsonville       5:28.39                   
                 28.13        59.21 (31.08)
        1:31.22 (32.01)     2:04.05 (32.83)
        2:37.47 (33.42)     3:11.65 (34.18)
        3:46.19 (34.54)     4:20.70 (34.51)
        4:55.16 (34.46)     5:28.39 (33.23)
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   Division I: # 1:35.46  2011      Hudsonville, Hudsonville
                          M Rookus, A Thornton, M Myers, D Freeman
      Overall: % 1:32.77  2002      Ann Arbor Pioneer, Pioneer
                          K Joyce, M Kelly, L Cole, J Merte
  Pool Record: * 1:32.46  2/26/2004 Florida Atlantic University
                          L Andersson, V Dalmastro, B Bedyk, E Petersson
 Meet Qualifying:  1:42.89
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Mercy                         1:37.17    1:35.31#        40  
     1) Griffore, Roxanne 11          2) Loniewski, Maddy 11          
     3) Skellett, Alaina 09           4) McGee, Kathleen 11           
                 24.24        47.46 (23.22)
        1:11.69 (24.23)     1:35.31 (23.62)
  2 Rockford                      1:37.08    1:36.71         34  
     1) Marion, Marissa 11            2) Noble, Dakota 11             
     3) Trimble, Madison 12           4) Hudson, Erin 11              
                 24.82        49.30 (24.48)
        1:13.57 (24.27)     1:36.71 (23.14)
  3 Brighton                      1:37.19    1:37.01         32  
     1) Staszel, Lilia R 10           2) Meldrum, Dominique M 11      
     3) Meldrum, Danika E 11          4) Resconich, McKenna M 10      
                 25.06        49.00 (23.94)
        1:13.59 (24.59)     1:37.01 (23.42)
  4 Saline                        1:37.31    1:37.04         30  
     1) Armstrong-Grant, Amelia 10    2) Gross, Lisa 09               
     3) McPherson, Alex 11            4) Yan, Serena 12               
                 24.28        48.51 (24.23)
        1:13.13 (24.62)     1:37.04 (23.91)
  5 South Lyon                    1:37.95    1:37.38         28  
     1) Bischoff, Carolyn 09          2) Malarik, Stormy 12           
     3) Darrow, Meg 12                4) Gerke, Dierdre 12            
                 24.29        48.32 (24.03)
        1:13.18 (24.86)     1:37.38 (24.20)
  6 Lake Orion                    1:38.57    1:38.06         26  
     1) Munro, Paige 12               2) Kudla, Danielle 11           
     3) Abbasse, Kirstyn M 10         4) Abramczyk, Bethany 11        
                 25.08        49.47 (24.39)
        1:13.90 (24.43)     1:38.06 (24.16)
  7 Grand Blanc                   1:38.28    1:38.09         24  
     1) Curtis, Emma M 09             2) Scannell, Eryn E 11          
     3) Eaton, Rachel 12              4) Baywol, Lindsay D 12         
                 24.54        48.14 (23.60)
        1:13.67 (25.53)     1:38.09 (24.42)
  8 Hudsonville                   1:38.55    1:38.29         22  
     1) Lubbers, Alaina M 09          2) Tuttle, Emily M 09           
     3) Buettner, Kelsey A 12         4) Myers, Makayla K 12          
                 24.66        49.31 (24.65)
        1:14.31 (25.00)     1:38.29 (23.98)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 West Ottawa                   1:39.35    1:39.01         18  
     1) Groteler, Haley 09            2) Martinez, Mercedes 11        
     3) Fender, Susan 11              4) Root, Emeline 09             
                 24.96        49.57 (24.61)
        1:14.62 (25.05)     1:39.01 (24.39)
 10 Huron                         1:39.70    1:39.22         14  
     1) Mattson, Rachel 12            2) Pan, Kathy 10                
     3) Baker, Adela 10               4) Kiridena, Samadhi 12         
                 24.65        49.40 (24.75)
        1:14.52 (25.12)     1:39.22 (24.70)
 11 Stevenson                     1:40.25    1:39.58         12  
     1) Erickson, Brenna 11           2) Arceri, Rachel 10            
     3) Froney, Merril 11             4) Arakelian, Rebecca 11        
                 25.12        49.69 (24.57)
        1:14.72 (25.03)     1:39.58 (24.86)
 12 Clarkston                     1:39.89    1:40.01         10  
     1) Ege, Ceren 10                 2) Hughes, CJ 10                
     3) Barnes, Emma 9                4) Stelpflug, Megan 11          
                 25.04        49.73 (24.69)
        1:15.50 (25.77)     1:40.01 (24.51)
 13 Northville                    1:40.08    1:40.31          8  
     1) Macaddino, Kelsey 9           2) Jarzembowski, Lauren 12      
     3) Zayan, Gillian 9              4) Moore, Alissa 10             
                 25.12        50.45 (25.33)
        1:15.55 (25.10)     1:40.31 (24.76)
 14 Forest Hills                  1:40.12    1:40.38          6  
     1) Larsen, Amy C 12              2) Fanning, Rachel 11           
     3) Fagen, Jana 12                4) Perras, Brooke 10            
                 25.06        50.15 (25.09)
        1:15.23 (25.08)     1:40.38 (25.15)
 15 Troy                          1:41.22    1:41.09          4  
     1) Wang, Michelle 10             2) Li, Rosanna 10               
     3) LaBelle, Grace 12             4) Engle, Libby 10              
                 25.39        50.91 (25.52)
        1:16.12 (25.21)     1:41.09 (24.97)
 16 Pioneer                       1:41.16    1:41.53          2  
     1) Miller, Jordyn 12             2) Pollock, Julia 11            
     3) Coury, Brianna 09             4) Gunderson, Emily 10          
                 25.63        51.01 (25.38)
        1:16.45 (25.44)     1:41.53 (25.08)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Skyline                       1:41.51                   
     1) Oldani, Kaelan 10             2) Hampton, Melanie 11          
     3) Clarke, Hebe 11               4) Orringer, Kate 9             
                 25.38        50.17 (24.79)
        1:15.82 (25.65)     1:41.51 (25.69)
 18 Bridgman                      1:41.56                   
     1) Grashuis, Taylor 11           2) Matti, Allie 10              
     3) Montgomery, Megan 9           4) Weaver, Sidney 10            
                 25.28        51.26 (25.98)
        1:16.67 (25.41)     1:41.56 (24.89)
 19 Canton                        1:41.67                   
     1) Jenkins, Hannah 12            2) Osika, Emily 10              
     3) Madison, Madeline 12          4) Barmore-Hicks, Destinee 12   
                 25.68        51.27 (25.59)
        1:17.18 (25.91)     1:41.67 (24.49)
 20 WL Northern                   1:41.79                   
     1) Brinks, Abigail 11            2) Schultz, Kelsy 12            
     3) Schmidt, Maddie 11            4) Cole, Grace 12               
                 25.28        50.68 (25.40)
        1:16.17 (25.49)     1:41.79 (25.62)
 21 Grandville                    1:41.93                   
     1) Welscott, Rachel 09           2) Irwin, Madeline 10           
     3) Otte, Rachel 10               4) DeGroot, Sarah 11            
                 25.65        51.00 (25.35)
        1:16.59 (25.59)     1:41.93 (25.34)
 22 Byron Center                  1:42.12                   
     1) Pontious, Phoebe 10           2) Fennema, Lauren K 11         
     3) Fikse, Emma 11                4) Hensley, Katie 12            
                 25.64        51.47 (25.83)
        1:17.09 (25.62)     1:42.12 (25.03)
 23 Bloomfield Hills              1:42.49                   
     1) McGowan, Doey 11              2) Kilbride, Sarah 12           
     3) Kotian, Alesha 11             4) Krear, Niki 11               
                 25.68        50.90 (25.22)
        1:16.90 (26.00)     1:42.49 (25.59)
 24 Hartland                      1:42.71                   
     1) McKaig, Jordan 11             2) Condra, Sara 11              
     3) Hunroe, Melanie 09            4) Wencel, Megan 10             
                 26.05        51.70 (25.65)
        1:17.53 (25.83)     1:42.71 (25.18)
 25 Grand Haven                   1:42.86                   
     1) Landman, Mackenzie 11         2) Smith, Adi 12                
     3) Shantz, Stephanie 11          4) Armstrong, Kate 12           
                 25.68        51.83 (26.15)
        1:17.01 (25.18)     1:42.86 (25.85)
 26 Howell                        1:43.28                   
     1) Kinder, Sydney 11             2) Montesanti, Sophie 9         
     3) Kinder, Shea 12               4) Soenksen, Mel A 12           
                 26.80        51.94 (25.14)
        1:18.04 (26.10)     1:43.28 (25.24)
 27 Zeeland                       1:43.45                   
     1) Miedema, Megan 12             2) Huizenga, Tori 9             
     3) Elenbaas, Brooke 9            4) Kollen, Morgan 11            
                 26.27        51.94 (25.67)
        1:17.93 (25.99)     1:43.45 (25.52)
 28 Waterford                     1:47.14                   
     1) Laird, Courtney L 10          2) Close, Amanda L 11           
     3) Kuhn, Katherine A 12          4) Killewald, Katelyn M 11      
                 26.63        54.53 (27.90)
        1:20.99 (26.46)     1:47.14 (26.15)
 -- Salem                             DQ                    
     1) Xu, Katie 9                   2) Solterman, Stephanie 11      
     3) Freitag, Patricia 10          4) Suriano, Julia 12            
                 26.13        51.64 (25.51)
        1:17.57 (25.93)          DQ (25.63)
 -- Eisenhower                        DQ                    
     1) Michalski, Ashlen 10          2) Svisco, Jamie 12             
     3) Sturza, Courtney 12           4) VanDoorne, Alyssa 12         
                 26.01        52.28 (26.27)
        1:17.92 (25.64)          DQ (25.76)
 -- Novi                              DQ                    
     1) Cortez, Alexandra 10          2) Bianchi, Ava 10              
     3) Kilponen, Dana 10             4) Mayoras, Emily 09            
                 26.43        51.89 (25.46)
        1:17.14 (25.25)          DQ (25.30)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 54.56  2011      Anna DeMonte, Ann Arbor Huron
      Overall: % 51.99  2011      Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
  Pool Record: * 53.53  11/20/2009Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.19
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bonin, Chanel    12 South Lyon          55.10      54.16#        20  
                 26.16        54.16 (28.00)
  2 Schinella, Elli  12 Mercy               56.28      55.63         17  
                 26.74        55.63 (28.89)
  3 Charles, Ines    12 Bloomfield Hills    58.06      55.82         16  
                 26.94        55.82 (28.88)
  4 Rogers, Kate     12 Saline              56.56      56.58         15  
                 27.72        56.58 (28.86)
  5 Nelson, Alexand  10 Hartland            57.58      56.81         14  
                 27.88        56.81 (28.93)
  6 Skellett, Alain  09 Mercy               57.46      56.83         13  
                 28.03        56.83 (28.80)
  7 Lacy, Emily      11 West Ottawa         58.34      57.82         12  
                 28.41        57.82 (29.41)
  8 Eppinga, Alliso  10 Saline              58.53      58.09         11  
                 28.19        58.09 (29.90)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Vandawater, Kar  12 Rockford            58.76      58.26          9  
                 28.42        58.26 (29.84)
 10 Hudson, Amanda   10 Eisenhower          58.67      58.72          7  
                 28.84        58.72 (29.88)
 11 Rowe, Molly       9 Salem               59.23      58.78          6  
                 28.45        58.78 (30.33)
 12 Kornak-Kotarba,  11 Rockford            58.68      58.97          5  
                 28.38        58.97 (30.59)
 13 Bargardi, Micha  11 Mercy               58.82      59.00          4  
                 28.78        59.00 (30.22)
 14 Ewald, Jordan    12 Mercy               59.07      59.17          3  
                 28.91        59.17 (30.26)
 15 Cassell, Kaitli  11 Byron Center        58.95      59.21          2  
                 28.68        59.21 (30.53)
 16 Pumper, Nicki     9 Northville          59.11      59.63          1  
                 28.87        59.63 (30.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Xu, Katie         9 Salem               59.34                   
                 29.06        59.34 (30.28)
 18 Solterman, Step  11 Salem               59.35                   
                 28.86        59.35 (30.49)
 19 Earls, Alexa     11 Plymouth            59.38                   
                 28.87        59.38 (30.51)
 19 Freitag, Patric  10 Salem               59.38                   
                 29.36        59.38 (30.02)
 21 Ege, Ceren       10 Clarkston           59.44                   
                 29.25        59.44 (30.19)
 22 Morrow, Rachel   12 Stevenson           59.76                   
                 28.29        59.76 (31.47)
 23 Baldus, Jackie   09 Mercy               59.98                   
                 29.26        59.98 (30.72)
 24 Suriano, Julia   12 Salem             1:00.39                   
                 29.47      1:00.39 (30.92)
 25 Oldani, Kaelan   10 Skyline           1:00.45                   
                 29.35      1:00.45 (31.10)
 26 VandePoel, Jack  10 West Ottawa       1:00.63                   
                 29.55      1:00.63 (31.08)
 27 Koelling, Clair  11 Skyline           1:00.73                   
                 29.57      1:00.73 (31.16)
 28 Edwards, Christ  12 Mercy             1:00.80                   
                 28.88      1:00.80 (31.92)
 29 VanOoyen, Cassa  11 Hudsonville       1:00.99                   
                 29.20      1:00.99 (31.79)
 30 Shaughnessy, Me  11 Jackson           1:01.13                   
                 29.36      1:01.13 (31.77)
 31 Hennings, Sarah  09 Lake Orion        1:01.17                   
                 29.30      1:01.17 (31.87)
 32 Charlow, Rachae  12 Grand Ledge       1:01.25                   
                 30.10      1:01.25 (31.15)
 33 Noonan, Sarah    12 Saline            1:01.31                   
                 29.78      1:01.31 (31.53)
 34 Mayoras, Emily   09 Novi              1:04.33                   
                 31.29      1:04.33 (33.04)
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
   Division I: # 1:01.36  11/22/2013Miranda L Tucker, Waterford
      Overall: % 1:01.36  11/22/2013Miranda L Tucker, Waterford
  Pool Record: * 1:01.36  11/22/2013Miranda L Tucker, Waterford
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tucker, Miranda  11 Waterford         1:01.36    1:02.06         20  
                 29.17      1:02.06 (32.89)
  2 Cowley, Shannon  12 Skyline           1:03.12    1:03.40         17  
                 30.71      1:03.40 (32.69)
  3 Zhang, Linda     10 Salem             1:03.88    1:03.82         16  
                 30.20      1:03.82 (33.62)
  4 Zhang, Karen     11 Pioneer           1:04.57    1:04.34         15  
                 30.74      1:04.34 (33.60)
  5 Litteral, Devon  12 West Ottawa       1:05.80    1:05.80         14  
                 31.10      1:05.80 (34.70)
  6 Stelpflug, Sami  12 Clarkston         1:05.82    1:06.22         13  
                 31.13      1:06.22 (35.09)
  7 Stroven, Dana    11 Hartland          1:06.56    1:07.24         12  
                 31.21      1:07.24 (36.03)
  8 Lohman, Sarah    12 Northville        1:06.69    1:07.35         11  
                 31.46      1:07.35 (35.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jenkins, Hannah  12 Canton            1:06.83    1:06.41          9  
                 31.26      1:06.41 (35.15)
 10 Mattar, Lydia    11 Lake Orion        1:06.82    1:06.53          7  
                 32.03      1:06.53 (34.50)
 11 Everest, Jillen  12 Zeeland           1:06.70    1:07.05          6  
                 31.47      1:07.05 (35.58)
 12 Kotlyar, Dany    11 Huron             1:08.00    1:08.26          5  
                 32.29      1:08.26 (35.97)
 13 McDowell, Sydne   9 Rockford          1:07.40    1:08.31          4  
                 32.59      1:08.31 (35.72)
 14 Pan, Kathy       10 Huron             1:08.00    1:08.37          3  
                 32.56      1:08.37 (35.81)
 15 Svisco, Kate     10 Eisenhower        1:07.92    1:08.55          2  
                 32.02      1:08.55 (36.53)
 16 Everest, Janise  10 Zeeland           1:07.53    1:09.07          1  
                 31.70      1:09.07 (37.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Betcher, Libby   10 Middleville TK    1:08.18                   
                 32.89      1:08.18 (35.29)
 18 Dunnuck, Melani  09 South Lyon        1:08.38                   
                 32.27      1:08.38 (36.11)
 19 Jarzembowski, L  12 Northville        1:08.64                   
                 32.26      1:08.64 (36.38)
 20 Hoeve, Paige     10 Zeeland           1:08.70                   
                 32.16      1:08.70 (36.54)
 21 Knoop, Hannah    12 Mercy             1:08.73                   
                 33.09      1:08.73 (35.64)
 22 Kuhn, Katherine  12 Waterford         1:08.79                   
                 32.28      1:08.79 (36.51)
 22 Buechner, Carle  12 Troy              1:08.79                   
                 32.45      1:08.79 (36.34)
 24 Riegger, Anna    10 Huron             1:08.88                   
                 32.75      1:08.88 (36.13)
 25 Clarke, Hebe     11 Skyline           1:09.15                   
                 32.39      1:09.15 (36.76)
 26 Sambor, Hailey   12 Bloomfield Hills  1:09.23                   
                 32.01      1:09.23 (37.22)
 27 Larson, Therese  10 Saline            1:09.28                   
                 32.15      1:09.28 (37.13)
 28 Barrett, Isabel     Kearsley-Clio     1:09.50                   
                 32.36      1:09.50 (37.14)
 29 Kim, Lauren      10 Novi              1:09.91                   
                 32.98      1:09.91 (36.93)
 30 Kuhfeldt, Kayla  12 Byron Center      1:10.13                   
                 32.94      1:10.13 (37.19)
 31 Perras, Brooke   10 Forest Hills      1:10.30                   
                 33.52      1:10.30 (36.78)
 32 Jones, Mackenzi  12 Hudsonville       1:10.63                   
                 32.48      1:10.63 (38.15)
 33 Lucas, Ashley K  12 Brighton          1:11.01                   
                 33.31      1:11.01 (37.70)
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   Division I: # 3:26.19  2007      Ann Arbor Pioneer, Pioneer
                          L Koselka, C Schwartz, A Cohagen, K Cole
      Overall: % 3:23.85  2005      Ann Arbor Pioneer, Pioneer
                          L Cole, L Koselka, K Cole, M Kelly
  Pool Record: * 3:21.23  3/1/2003  Oakland University
                          D Ward, L Jensen, K Freytag, O Strelets
 Meet Qualifying:  3:45.09
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Skyline                       3:30.94    3:27.52         40  
     1) Cleason, Emma 9               2) Oldani, Kaelan 10            
     3) Cowley, Shannon 12            4) Portz, Katie 10              
                 24.81        51.79 (51.79)
        1:17.27 (25.48)     1:45.74 (53.95)
        2:10.86 (25.12)     2:37.84 (52.10)
        3:01.71 (23.87)     3:27.52 (49.68)
  2 Saline                        3:30.22    3:28.66         34  
     1) Armstrong-Grant, Amelia 10    2) Yan, Serena 12               
     3) Eppinga, Allison 10           4) Rogers, Kate 12              
                 25.31        52.63 (52.63)
        1:17.73 (25.10)     1:45.78 (53.15)
        2:10.73 (24.95)     2:37.74 (51.96)
        3:01.80 (24.06)     3:28.66 (50.92)
  3 South Lyon                    3:32.87    3:30.61         32  
     1) Bonin, Chanel 12              2) Malarik, Stormy 12           
     3) Gerke, Dierdre 12             4) Bischoff, Carolyn 09         
                 25.15        52.30 (52.30)
        1:17.62 (25.32)     1:45.16 (52.86)
        2:10.27 (25.11)     2:37.72 (52.56)
        3:02.48 (24.76)     3:30.61 (52.89)
  4 Mercy                         3:31.85    3:32.56         30  
     1) Loniewski, Maddy 11           2) McGee, Kathleen 11           
     3) Skellett, Alaina 09           4) Schinella, Elliott 12        
                 25.06        52.03 (52.03)
        1:17.20 (25.17)     1:44.97 (52.94)
        2:11.50 (26.53)     2:40.05 (55.08)
        3:05.16 (25.11)     3:32.56 (52.51)
  5 Zeeland                       3:33.58    3:32.90         28  
     1) Bullock, Morgan L 10          2) Hoeve, Rachel 12             
     3) Everest, Jillena 12           4) Hoeve, Paige 10              
                 24.78        51.73 (51.73)
        1:16.89 (25.16)     1:44.44 (52.71)
        2:10.24 (25.80)     2:39.16 (54.72)
        3:04.62 (25.46)     3:32.90 (53.74)
  6 Lake Orion                    3:34.43    3:34.37         26  
     1) Abbasse, Kirstyn M 10         2) Kudla, Danielle 11           
     3) Munro, Paige 12               4) Abramczyk, Bethany 11        
                 25.84        53.77 (53.77)
        1:19.58 (25.81)     1:47.53 (53.76)
        2:13.16 (25.63)     2:41.87 (54.34)
        3:06.81 (24.94)     3:34.37 (52.50)
  7 Clarkston                     3:34.83    3:35.19         24  
     1) Culver, Kathryn 12            2) Hughes, CJ 10                
     3) Stelpflug, Megan 11           4) Stelpflug, Sami 12           
                 25.49        53.31 (53.31)
        1:19.25 (25.94)     1:47.91 (54.60)
        2:13.71 (25.80)     2:41.76 (53.85)
        3:07.32 (25.56)     3:35.19 (53.43)
  8 Brighton                      3:34.38    3:35.33         22  
     1) Staszel, Lilia R 10           2) Meldrum, Danika E 11         
     3) Seaman, Taylor 09             4) Resconich, McKenna M 10      
                 26.42        55.24 (55.24)
        1:20.46 (25.22)                    
            2:14.20 ( )         2:43.06 ( )
        3:07.84 (24.78)     3:35.33 (52.27)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Grand Blanc                   3:36.67    3:35.22         18  
     1) Curtis, Emma M 09             2) Scannell, Eryn E 11          
     3) Eaton, Rachel 12              4) Baywol, Lindsay D 12         
                 25.86        53.62 (53.62)
        1:18.38 (24.76)     1:46.80 (53.18)
        2:13.30 (26.50)     2:42.15 (55.35)
        3:07.43 (25.28)     3:35.22 (53.07)
 10 Waterford                     3:36.11    3:35.35         14  
     1) Tucker, Miranda L 11          2) Wright, Maddie E 11          
     3) Kuhn, Katherine A 12          4) Laird, Courtney L 10         
                 25.06        52.17 (52.17)
        1:16.75 (24.58)     1:43.54 (51.37)
        1:56.82 (13.28)     2:40.40 (56.86)
        3:06.77 (26.37)     3:35.35 (54.95)
 11 Salem                         3:37.33    3:35.57         12  
     1) Zhang, Lisa 10                2) Freitag, Patricia 10         
     3) Suriano, Julia 12             4) Zhang, Linda 10              
                 25.90        53.70 (53.70)
        1:19.52 (25.82)     1:48.11 (54.41)
        2:13.88 (25.77)     2:42.72 (54.61)
        3:08.35 (25.63)     3:35.57 (52.85)
 12 Rockford                      3:36.92    3:36.35         10  
     1) Schremp, Megan 11             2) Vandawater, Kara 12          
     3) Marion, Marissa 11            4) Smith, Emily 12              
                 26.45        54.76 (54.76)
        1:20.09 (25.33)     1:48.10 (53.34)
        2:14.34 (26.24)     2:42.50 (54.40)
        3:08.30 (25.80)     3:36.35 (53.85)
 13 Stevenson                     3:38.78    3:36.51          8  
     1) Arceri, Rachel 10             2) Erickson, Brenna 11          
     3) Froney, Merril 11             4) Arakelian, Rebecca 11        
                 25.84        53.79 (53.79)
        1:19.61 (25.82)     1:48.12 (54.33)
        2:13.97 (25.85)     2:42.45 (54.33)
        3:08.26 (25.81)     3:36.51 (54.06)
 14 Northville                    3:36.71    3:36.90          6  
     1) Pumper, Nicki 9               2) Macaddino, Kelsey 9          
     3) Moore, Alissa 10              4) Westphal, Laura 9            
                 26.60        55.46 (55.46)
        1:21.02 (25.56)     1:49.95 (54.49)
        2:16.04 (26.09)     2:44.81 (54.86)
        3:09.88 (25.07)     3:36.90 (52.09)
 15 Pioneer                       3:37.04    3:36.95          4  
     1) Miller, Jordyn 12             2) Bellvik, Julia 11            
     3) Coury, Brianna 09             4) Zhang, Karen 11              
                 26.59        55.32 (55.32)
        1:21.19 (25.87)     1:50.39 (55.07)
        2:16.00 (25.61)     2:44.36 (53.97)
        3:09.63 (25.27)     3:36.95 (52.59)
 16 Hartland                      3:39.25    3:38.69          2  
     1) McKaig, Jordan 11             2) Wencel, Megan 10             
     3) Regan, Audrey 10              4) Nelson, Alexandra 10         
                 26.82        55.19 (55.19)
        1:21.76 (26.57)     1:51.30 (56.11)
        2:17.28 (25.98)     2:46.41 (55.11)
        3:11.20 (24.79)     3:38.69 (52.28)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Hudsonville                   3:39.61                   
     1) Lubbers, Alaina M 09          2) Myers, Makayla K 12          
     3) Tuttle, Emily M 09            4) Slager, Abby R 12            
                 26.18        54.88 (54.88)
        1:20.04 (25.16)     1:47.82 (52.94)
        2:14.34 (26.52)     2:44.38 (56.56)
        3:10.20 (25.82)     3:39.61 (55.23)
 18 Huron                         3:40.26                   
     1) Kiridena, Samadhi 12          2) Dittmar, Abigail 10          
     3) Riegger, Anna 10              4) Pan, Kathy 10                
                 26.82        55.00 (55.00)
        1:21.53 (26.53)     1:50.84 (55.84)
        2:17.37 (26.53)     2:46.29 (55.45)
        3:12.49 (26.20)     3:40.26 (53.97)
 19 Bridgman                      3:40.27                   
     1) Grashuis, Taylor 11           2) Matti, Allie 10              
     3) Ruppart, Vanya 9              4) Weaver, Sidney 10            
                 26.21        53.89 (53.89)
        1:20.66 (26.77)     1:49.86 (55.97)
        2:16.37 (26.51)     2:45.27 (55.41)
        3:11.16 (25.89)     3:40.27 (55.00)
 20 Byron Center                  3:40.48                   
     1) Hensley, Katie 12             2) Pontious, Phoebe 10          
     3) Cassell, Kaitlin 11           4) Fikse, Emma 11               
                 26.99        55.77 (55.77)
        1:21.77 (26.00)     1:50.42 (54.65)
        2:15.95 (25.53)     2:44.58 (54.16)
        3:11.07 (26.49)     3:40.48 (55.90)
 21 West Ottawa                   3:41.22                   
     1) Groteler, Haley 09            2) Lacy, Emily 11               
     3) Martinez, Mercedes 11         4) Root, Emeline 09             
                 26.16        54.22 (54.22)
        1:09.00 (14.78)     1:50.45 (56.23)
        2:16.36 (25.91)     2:45.70 (55.25)
        3:12.16 (26.46)     3:41.22 (55.52)
 22 Forest Hills                  3:41.88                   
     1) Larsen, Amy C 12              2) Fanning, Rachel 11           
     3) Bierens-Popiel, Skylar E 10   4) Perras, Brooke 10            
                 25.72        53.44 (53.44)
        1:19.68 (26.24)     1:48.49 (55.05)
        2:14.92 (26.43)     2:44.63 (56.14)
        3:12.11 (27.48)     3:41.88 (57.25)
 23 Troy                          3:42.09                   
     1) Engle, Libby 10               2) Tan, Joanne 10               
     3) Wang, Michelle 10             4) Tan, Belicia 12              
                 26.81        55.41 (55.41)
        1:22.51 (27.10)     1:51.64 (56.23)
        2:17.30 (25.66)     2:45.41 (53.77)
        3:12.52 (27.11)     3:42.09 (56.68)
 24 Canton                        3:43.41                   
     1) Green, Claire 11              2) Osika, Emily 10              
     3) Dugas, Mackenzie 12           4) Madison, Madeline 12         
                 27.10        56.20 (56.20)
        1:22.91 (26.71)     1:52.33 (56.13)
        2:19.29 (26.96)     2:48.11 (55.78)
        3:15.05 (26.94)     3:43.41 (55.30)
 25 Chippewa                      3:44.18                   
     1) Muzichuk, Skyler 12           2) Hannah, Haley 12             
     3) Galloway, Leah 12             4) Willson, Erika 12            
                 26.32        54.10 (54.10)
        1:21.14 (27.04)     1:50.81 (56.71)
        2:18.04 (27.23)     2:47.22 (56.41)
        3:14.74 (27.52)     3:44.18 (56.96)
 26 Eisenhower                    3:45.60                   
     1) Michalski, Ashlen 10          2) VanDoorne, Alyssa 12         
     3) Hudson, Amanda 10             4) Svisco, Kate 10              
                 26.83        56.35 (56.35)
        1:23.42 (27.07)     1:53.70 (57.35)
        2:20.26 (26.56)     2:49.18 (55.48)
        3:15.67 (26.49)     3:45.60 (56.42)
 27 WL Northern                   3:46.68                   
     1) Brinks, Abigail 11            2) Cole, Grace 12               
     3) Schultz, Kelsy 12             4) Schmidt, Maddie 11           
                 26.39        55.12 (55.12)
        1:22.70 (27.58)     1:53.08 (57.96)
        2:19.71 (26.63)     2:49.84 (56.76)
        3:16.90 (27.06)     3:46.68 (56.84)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Farmington Hills Mercy High Sc    271   2. Saline High School                251
  3. Ann Arbor Skyline                 177   4. South Lyon                        169
  5. Rockford                          127   6. Zeeland High School               126
  7. Waterford United                  118   8. Clarkston High School Girls       112
  9. Lake Orion High School            109  10. Salem H.S.                         95
 11. Brighton High School Girls         85  12. Holland West Ottawa                83
 13. Northville High School             77  14. Grand Blanc High School            75
 15. Ann Arbor Pioneer                  58  16. Ann Arbor Huron                    55
 17. Hudsonville High School            51  18. Hartland High School               50
 19. Stevenson High School              42  20. Bloomfield Hills                   34
 21. Oxford                             28  22. Chippewa Valley High School        26
 23. Canton                             24  24. Eisenhower High School             21
 25. Forest Hills Northern/Eastern      17  26. Henry Ford II High School          13
 27. Byron Center High School            7  27. Monroe High School                  7
 29. Livonia Churchill - D1              6  30. Troy                                4
 30. Dearborn High School                4  32. Novi                                3