ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Louisiana Division 2
11/23/2013-11/23/2013
Sulphur, Louisiana USA

SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License            11/23/2013 - 10:07 AM
State Farm -  LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 2, Sanction #: 1
             November 22-23, 2013 @ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SSA                                 1:58.30    1:55.48  
     1) Jennings, Kristen SR          2) Rawls, Madeleine JR          
     3) Eckert, Margaret SR           4) Regard, Gabby SR             
  2 Lakeshore                           2:05.51    2:04.49  
     1) Choppin, Hannah JR            2) Holloway, Morgan SR          
     3) Crosby, Irelan JR             4) Choppin, Ashton FR           
  3 SLHS                                2:05.90    2:06.04  
     1) Galliano, Jordan SR           2) Zeringue, Kasey SR           
     3) Dufrene, Natalie SR           4) Lafont, Alexandra FR         
  4 Ruston                              2:06.90    2:06.23  
     1) Kaufman, Madison G 11         2) Rhymes, Anne-Claire R 10     
     3) Dyke, Natalie A 12            4) Hall, Sarah E 11             
  5 Ash                                 2:07.41    2:07.16  
     1) Godard, Lauren SO             2) Harrison, Sarah 9            
     3) Armstrong, Erin FR            4) Dupuy, Abby SO               
  6 STM                                 2:08.27    2:07.86  
     1) Vizzi, Allison                2) Horton, Grace                
     3) Briggs, Anna Claire           4) Skinner, Elizabeth           
  7 CLHS                                2:07.44    2:07.88  
     1) Breakfield, Sara JR           2) Lagarde, Brooke SR           
     3) Robichaux, Felicite JR        4) Bonvillain, Amber SO         
  8 ASH                                 2:07.17    2:09.13  
     1) Edwards, Ryland 8             2) Charbonnet, Helen 8          
     3) Schmidt, Elizabeth FR         4) Marsh, Helen JR              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 CADO                                2:12.46    2:10.24  
     1) Odisho, Ramsina A 11          2) Keen, Ashton E 12            
     3) Tichenor, Ella M 12           4) Walker, Hanna R 11           
 10 CABR                                2:12.85    2:12.00  
     1) Vangeffen, Kelly E JR         2) Steib, Sydney J SR           
     3) Kneale, Kelly N SR            4) Stentz, Leslie O SR          
 11 STHS                                2:16.71    2:16.98  
     1) Domangue, Natalie JR          2) Gold, Payton SO              
     3) Arceneaux, Julia JR           4) Richie, Micaiah SR           
 12 Tigers                              2:18.96    2:18.56  
     1) McWhorter, Elizabeth JR       2) LeBoeuf, Savannah SR         
     3) Brewster, Stephanie SR        4) Noriega, Maria JR            
 13 Parkway                             2:21.69    2:21.21  
     1) Miller, Katie 12              2) Miller, Kristyn 10           
     3) Bellotte, Hannah 10           4) Sumner, Halen 12             
 14 Benton                              2:26.03    2:26.95  
     1) Thompson, Lillian Claire 9    2) Poole, Haley Nicole 9        
     3) Thompson, Carolyn Taylor 12   4) White, Rheagan Alexandra 9   
 15 Jaguars                             2:29.27    2:33.18  
     1) Martin, Thea C SO             2) Romano, Margaret SO          
     3) Cart, Meghan SR               4) Steinkamp, Emily SR          
 16 Central                             2:35.11    2:34.69  
     1) Roney, Emerald SR             2) Johansson, Anna JR           
     3) Porch, Acacia FR              4) Hollier, Emily FR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- SAL                                     DQ              
     1) Lear, Megan SO                2) Tran, Victoria SR            
     3) Kelly, Eryn SR                4) Yao, Kayla SR                

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 CADO                                1:49.49    1:46.13  
     1) Dockendorf, Kyle L 11         2) McDonald, Anthony P 12       
     3) Siskron, Fredric 9            4) McDonald, Alexander 11       
  2 HC Tigers                           1:49.29    1:47.78  
     1) DeForest, Paxton SO           2) Rivera, Pedro SO             
     3) Reinbolt, Reece JR            4) Galle, Nick JR               
  3 Central                             1:49.24    1:47.85  
     1) Usher, Matthew FR             2) Parker, Daniel SR            
     3) Arnold, Matthew D JR          4) McAdams, Kade J SR           
  4 Ruston                              1:51.37    1:48.76  
     1) Lofton, Nolan N 11            2) Kyte, Robert C 10            
     3) Bernard, Tatman J 12          4) Sawyer, Ben J 11             
  5 Ash                                 1:52.83    1:52.36  
     1) Harrison, Zachary SR          2) Goodwin, Jeff JR             
     3) Hoyt, Tanner SR               4) Young, Nicholas JR           
  6 SHHS                                1:58.02    1:55.02  
     1) Ramirez, Mason SR             2) Spicer, Ethan SR             
     3) Goudeau, Nicholas SR          4) Matte, Tyler SR              
  7 Tigers                              1:56.52    1:56.56  
     1) Dufresne, Jonathan SO         2) Clement, Craig SR            
     3) Gregoire, Alex SO             4) Grace, Christopher G FR      
  8 Lakeshore                           1:58.60    1:57.54  
     1) Bryant, Michael SR            2) Weber, Kolby JR              
     3) Marr, Austin JR               4) Moore, Taylor E FR           
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 STM                                 1:59.62    2:00.30  
     1) Montgomery, Spencer           2) Comboy, John                 
     3) Williams, Dylan               4) Dartez, Zac                  
 10 Neville                             2:01.78    2:00.81  
     1) Coburn, William 12            2) Coburn, Henry                
     3) Tosten, William 11            4) Mohr, Clemens 11             
 11 Jaguars                             2:01.34    2:01.99  
     1) Stansberry, Cameron FR        2) Arruebarrena, Nick FR        
     3) Chauvin, Cooper B FR          4) Garrity, Aidan P FR          
 12 Parkway                             2:05.54    2:02.42  
     1) Murphy, Ross 10               2) Livesay, Chase 12            
     3) Schudalla, Dakota 11          4) Thigpen, Collin 9            
 13 STHS                                2:02.68    2:03.30  
     1) LeBoeuf, Logan JR             2) Trahan, Barry JR             
     3) Lapeyrouse, Jacob JR          4) Soulet, Logan SO             
 14 Tioga Swimming                      2:04.11    2:04.30  
     1) Watkins, Devin                2) Weatherford, Landon          
     3) Holbron, Seth                 4) Nugent, Dylan                
 15 CLHS                                2:02.03    2:07.11  
     1) Bankston, Seth SR             2) Montz, Zachary FR            
     3) Benoit, Ridge JR              4) Stegmann, Jesiah JR          
 16 SAL                                 2:20.33    2:17.76  
     1) Elias, Caleb SR               2) Sanders, Michael JR          
     3) Bell, Alex FR                 4) Kelly, Ian FR                
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Southwood                               DQ              
     1) Clark, Charles 10             2) Hardin, Luke 10              
     3) Iles, Colton 11               4) Holland, Jalen 10            
 -- SLHS                                    DQ              
     1) Blanchard, Roger (Bud) SR     2) Guidry, Nicholas SR          
     3) Bourda, Braxton FR            4) Pitre, Jean JR               

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tichenor, Marin E      11 CADO              2:03.81    2:01.70  
  2 Bruce, Laura           SO ASH               2:04.89    2:03.01  
  3 Pierce, Brittany       08 SSA               2:08.31    2:05.63  
  4 Davis, Kelsey S        09 Ruston            2:09.55    2:06.96  
  5 Stolin, Katherine      SO SSA               2:10.09    2:08.42  
  6 Harrison, Sarah         9 Ash               2:07.38    2:08.55  
  7 Vizzi, Allison            STM               2:08.09    2:11.53  
  8 Eckert, Margaret       SR SSA               2:12.43    2:13.02  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Martin, Thea C         SO Jaguars           2:12.95    2:09.59  
 10 Girault, Anne Bailey   SR SSA               2:13.59    2:12.37  
 11 Armstrong, Erin        FR Ash               2:12.78    2:13.83  
 12 Dufrene, Natalie       SR SLHS              2:19.09    2:20.19  
 13 Canerday, Emily        SO Ash               2:21.75    2:21.04  
 14 Scheaffer, Hannah L    09 Ruston            2:23.01    2:24.68  
 15 Simon, Lucy            SR ASH               2:23.87    2:25.28  
 16 Akers, Samantha Ann A  09 Ruston            2:24.49    2:25.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Steib, Sydney J        SR CABR              2:27.50             
 18 Bonvillain, Amber      SO CLHS              2:28.40             
 19 Hegab, Rachel A        11 Ruston            2:28.81             
 20 Leethy, Kenna N        11 CADO              2:28.95             
 20 Barre'', Bella          SR ASH               2:28.95             
 22 Odisho, Ramsina A      11 CADO              2:31.05             
 23 Harding, Olivia           STM               2:34.81             
 -- Barbe, Alex            SR Ash                   DQ              

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meyer, Morgan A        11 Ruston            1:50.11    1:42.54  
  2 Davidson, Bryce        SR WHS               1:54.50    1:52.37  
  3 McDonald, Alexander    11 CADO              1:57.73    1:52.47  
  4 McCrory, Nicholas P    SR HC Tigers         1:55.69    1:55.58  
  5 Keen, Reed N           10 CADO              1:58.56    1:57.19  
  6 Rivera, Pedro          SO HC Tigers         1:57.80    1:57.45  
  7 Goodwin, Jeff          JR Ash               2:00.49    1:58.97  
  8 Sawyer, Ben J          11 Ruston            2:01.52    2:02.76  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Chauvin, Cooper B      FR Jaguars           2:01.97    2:02.59  
 10 Reimonenq, Justin S    SR HC Tigers         2:05.71    2:04.99  
 11 Coburn, William        12 Neville           2:03.66    2:06.07  
 12 Murphy, Sean           SR Central           2:05.62    2:06.46  
 13 Deville, Coby             OHS               2:09.10    2:07.39  
 14 Ruff, Nick A           11 Ruston            2:11.09    2:08.57  
 15 Solito, William        11 Neville           2:09.51    2:09.47  
 16 Relle, Lance           JR HC Tigers         2:09.39    2:11.14  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Reese, Chris           FR Ash               2:14.62             
 18 Franklin, Byrce Y      09 Ruston            2:16.18             
 19 Mohr, Clemens          11 Neville           2:17.89             
 20 Crochet, Hunter        SR SLHS              2:23.09             

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rawls, Madeleine       JR SSA               2:21.79    2:14.56  
  2 Parkins, Lindsey A     FR SSA               2:25.57    2:22.23  
  3 Jackson, Megan         JR ASH               2:29.15    2:24.82  
  4 Poole, Haley Nicole     9 Benton            2:30.80    2:29.62  
  5 Hall, Sarah E          11 Ruston            2:33.64    2:30.76  
  6 Robichaux, Felicite    JR CLHS              2:31.48    2:31.40  
  7 Navarro, Juliana       SO SSA               2:32.38    2:31.99  
  8 Edwards, Ryland         8 ASH               2:34.67    2:34.86  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tichenor, Ella M       12 CADO              2:36.32    2:32.02  
 10 Perry, Claudia J       09 Ruston            2:37.46    2:37.78  
 11 Dorr, Chaning E        12 Ruston            2:38.76    2:37.79  
 12 Lafont, Alexandra      FR SLHS              2:37.73    2:38.16  
 13 Thorson, Haley         SR SSA               2:39.42    2:39.23  
 14 Morgan, Molly C        10 Ruston            2:40.71    2:40.19  
 15 Robichaux, Sophie      SR Ash               2:42.49    2:41.51  
 -- Briggs, Anna Claire       STM               2:40.96         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Burvant, Elizabeth     JR ASH               2:44.26             
 18 LeBoeuf, Savannah      SR Tigers            2:47.78             
 19 White, Katie L         10 CADO              2:52.70             
 20 Daigrepont, Grace      SO SLHS              2:55.37             
 21 Collins, Ellen         SO Ash               2:57.56             
 -- Charbonnet, Helen       8 ASH                   DQ              

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kyte, Robert C         10 Ruston            2:10.53    2:06.12  
  2 Arnold, Matthew D      JR Central           2:11.74    2:07.23  
  3 Guidry, Nicholas       SR SLHS              2:11.78    2:11.38  
  4 Meng, Austin J         11 Ruston            2:14.47    2:12.12  
  5 Dockendorf, Kyle L     11 CADO              2:16.90    2:16.45  
  6 DeForest, Paxton       SO HC Tigers         2:18.85    2:20.61  
 -- Nee, Casey J           SO HC Tigers         2:22.76         DQ  
 -- Usher, Matthew         FR Central           2:22.27         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Weatherford, Landon       Tioga Swimming    2:28.57    2:22.32  
 10 Ham, Joseph A          10 Ruston            2:22.91    2:22.78  
 11 Siskron, Fredric        9 CADO              2:25.60    2:23.00  
 12 Coburn, Henry             Neville           2:23.02    2:23.72  
 13 Reimonenq, Josh B      SO HC Tigers         2:25.98    2:25.67  
 14 Gambino, David P       SR HC Tigers         2:25.10    2:27.05  
 15 Hoyt, Tanner           SR Ash               2:26.12    2:27.73  
 -- Young, Nicholas        JR Ash               2:33.92   x2:36.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Williams, Brock        JR SLHS              2:38.55             

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gold, Payton           SO STHS                24.99      25.04  
  2 James, Morgan          FR ASH                 25.57      25.27  
  3 Prieto, Emily          SR SSA                 25.38      25.61  
  4 Walker, Hanna R        11 CADO                27.75      26.99  
  5 Regard, Gabby          SR SSA                 27.15      27.13  
  6 Boyce, Carley          SR SSA                 27.44      27.14  
  7 Zeringue, Kasey        SR SLHS                27.74      27.52  
  8 Choppin, Ashton        FR Lakeshore           27.80      27.76  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Boersma, Kelly Grace   10 Ruston              28.07      27.50  
 10 Stentz, Leslie O       SR CABR                27.81      27.67  
 11 Skinner, Elizabeth        STM                 28.11      28.05  
 12 Bonvillain, Amber      SO CLHS                28.25      28.15  
 13 Gautreaux, Jada        JR SLHS                28.28      28.28  
 14 Dupuy, Abby            SO Ash                 29.08      28.89  
 15 Dyke, Natalie A        12 Ruston              28.74      28.92  
 16 Cheramie, Shelby       FR SLHS                28.82      29.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jones, Victoria        SR ASH                 29.23             
 18 Laibe, Euxie           SO ASH                 29.31             
 19 Chiasson, Britlynn     SO SLHS                29.58             
 20 Marsh, Helen           JR ASH                 29.65             
 21 Schwartz, Katelyn      JR Ash                 30.04             
 22 Arceneaux, Julia       JR STHS                30.05             
 23 Domangue, Natalie      JR STHS                30.25             
 -- Poulsen, Lili          JR SSA                   DQ              

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Harrison, Zachary      SR Ash                 22.46      22.53  
  2 LeBlanc, Patrick       JR East Jeff           23.22      23.55  
  3 Marr, Austin           JR Lakeshore           23.77      23.78  
  4 Bernard, Tatman J      12 Ruston              23.82      23.81  
  5 Boudreaux, Ray A       SR HC Tigers           23.84      23.86  
  6 McAdams, Kade J        SR Central             24.08      23.93  
  7 Pitre, Dominic         SR SLHS                24.28      24.29  
  8 Ramirez, Mason         SR SHHS                24.23      24.36  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Parker, Daniel         SR Central             24.53      24.22  
 10 Williams, Dylan           STM                 24.50      24.30  
 11 Livesay, Chase         12 Parkway             24.50      24.45  
 12 Galle, Nick            JR HC Tigers           24.82      24.71  
 13 Bell, Alex             FR SAL                 24.68      24.77  
 14 Pitre, Jean            JR SLHS                25.08      25.03  
 15 Matte, Tyler           SR SHHS                24.79      25.46  
 16 Mitchell, Joaquim      SO HC Tigers           24.96      25.63  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Dixon, Denver          10 Captain Shreve      24.75             
 17 Dixon, Grant           12 Captain Shreve      25.06             
 19 Robichaux, Val         FR Ash                 25.10             
 20 Adams, Alec C          FR Tigers              25.17             
 21 Cranch, James          SR East Jeff           25.48             
 22 Reese, Chance          11 CADO                25.56             
 23 Nugent, Dylan             Tioga Swimming      25.68             
 24 Lafont, Darcy          JR SLHS                25.69             
 25 Soulet, Logan          SO STHS                25.79             
 26 Andrews, Tristan       JR SHHS                26.21             
 27 Goudeau, Nicholas      SR SHHS                26.24             
 28 Cheramie, Kenneth      JR SLHS                26.38             
 29 Trahan, Barry          JR STHS                26.53             
 30 Moore, Taylor E        FR Lakeshore           27.10             
 31 Wendt, Andrew          JR Lakeshore           27.37             
 32 Weber, Kolby           JR Lakeshore           27.42             
 33 Billiot, Dylan A       SR Patriots            27.85             

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bruce, Laura           SO ASH               1:01.55      59.03  
  2 Jennings, Kristen      SR SSA               1:01.65      59.73  
  3 Choppin, Hannah        JR Lakeshore         1:03.80    1:02.44  
  4 Eckert, Margaret       SR SSA               1:05.94    1:05.61  
  5 Winkler, Hope          JR SSA               1:05.73    1:06.20  
  6 Davis, Kelsey S        09 Ruston            1:07.18    1:06.60  
  7 Robichaux, Felicite    JR CLHS              1:07.71    1:07.40  
  8 Armstrong, Erin        FR Ash               1:07.61    1:07.61  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Schmidt, Elizabeth     FR ASH               1:07.75    1:07.36  
 10 Walker, Hanna R        11 CADO              1:11.60    1:09.89  
 11 Galliano, Jordan       SR SLHS              1:10.08    1:09.91  
 12 Daigrepont, Grace      SO SLHS              1:12.57    1:10.64  
 13 Kaufman, Madison G     11 Ruston            1:10.48    1:10.91  
 14 Tichenor, Ella M       12 CADO              1:12.49    1:12.26  
 15 Holloway, Morgan       SR Lakeshore         1:11.82    1:12.94  
 16 Godard, Lauren         SO Ash               1:11.59    1:14.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Kneale, Kelly N        SR CABR              1:13.18             
 18 Joffrion, Caroline     JR Ash               1:14.68             
 19 Crosby, Irelan         JR Lakeshore         1:15.48             
 20 Brewster, Stephanie    SR Tigers            1:15.98             
 21 Power, Madison         JR SSA               1:16.15             
 22 Briggs, Anna Claire       STM               1:17.68             
 23 Dunn, Rebecca             STM               1:18.21             
 24 Arceneaux, Julia       JR STHS              1:18.89             
 25 Harding, Olivia           STM               1:19.17             
 26 Cheramie, Shelby       FR SLHS              1:21.38             
 27 Rhymes, Anne-Claire R  10 Ruston            1:22.13             
 28 Philipson, Eugenie      7 ASH               1:22.60             

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McDonald, Anthony P    12 CADO                56.30      54.90  
  2 Davidson, Bryce        SR WHS                 56.82      55.25  
  3 Schudalla, Dakota      11 Parkway             58.90      58.60  
  4 LeBlanc, Patrick       JR East Jeff           58.87      58.62  
  5 Meng, Austin J         11 Ruston              58.78      58.68  
  6 Bourda, Braxton        FR SLHS                59.44      58.71  
  7 Reinbolt, Reece        JR HC Tigers           59.73      59.10  
  8 Chauvin, Cooper B      FR Jaguars           1:00.08    1:00.26  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gregoire, Alex         SO Tigers            1:01.21    1:00.46  
 10 Mitchell, Joaquim      SO HC Tigers         1:03.44    1:02.71  
 11 Hoyt, Tanner           SR Ash               1:02.98    1:02.95  
 12 Blanchard, Roger (Bud  SR SLHS              1:04.55    1:03.12  
 13 Adams, Alec C          FR Tigers            1:04.22    1:03.98  
 14 Pitre, Dominic         SR SLHS              1:05.05    1:06.30  
 15 Solito, William        11 Neville           1:06.04    1:06.70  
 16 Gambino, David P       SR HC Tigers         1:06.69    1:07.53  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Clement, Craig         SR Tigers            1:06.89             
 18 Reese, Chris           FR Ash               1:07.01             
 19 Iles, Colton           11 Southwood         1:07.73             
 20 Roberts, Cameron R     09 Ruston            1:08.59             
 21 Benoit, Ridge          JR CLHS              1:08.61             
 22 Dufresne, Jonathan     SO Tigers            1:09.15             
 23 Pritchett, McAllister     OHS               1:09.50             
 24 Holbron, Seth             Tioga Swimming    1:09.57             
 25 Blackmon, Connor R     12 CADO              1:09.81             
 26 Hegab, Nathan H        09 Ruston            1:10.29             
 27 Aguillar, Anthony      JR Ash               1:10.98             
 28 Fontana III, Frank J   SR HC Tigers         1:13.23             
 29 Meche, Dylan           FR SHHS              1:13.74             

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gold, Payton           SO STHS                54.23      55.00  
  2 James, Morgan          FR ASH                 56.37      56.00  
  3 Prieto, Emily          SR SSA                 56.81      56.58  
  4 Stolin, Katherine      SO SSA                 58.62      57.93  
  5 Hall, Sarah E          11 Ruston              58.50      58.83  
  6 Girault, Anne Bailey   SR SSA                 59.84      58.85  
  7 Horton, Grace             STM                 59.87      59.84  
  8 Breakfield, Sara       JR CLHS              1:02.44    1:01.92  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Spell, Ally D          FR SSA               1:22.63      58.55  
 10 Bellotte, Hannah       10 Parkway           1:02.91    1:02.20  
 11 Boersma, Kelly Grace   10 Ruston            1:03.08    1:02.41  
 -- Dupuy, Abby            SO Ash               1:06.63   x1:05.60  
 -- Chiasson, Britlynn     SO SLHS              1:08.11   x1:07.30  
 -- Gautreaux, Jada        JR SLHS              1:08.63   x1:08.76  

 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meyer, Morgan A        11 Ruston              48.60      47.30  
  2 McDonald, Alexander    11 CADO                52.87      51.07  
  3 McCrory, Nicholas P    SR HC Tigers           51.24      51.18  
  4 Boudreaux, Ray A       SR HC Tigers           52.64      52.95  
  5 Bernard, Tatman J      12 Ruston              53.66      53.03  
  6 Keen, Reed N           10 CADO                53.61      53.17  
  7 McAdams, Kade J        SR Central             54.13      53.55  
  8 Marr, Austin           JR Lakeshore           54.53      54.23  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lofton, Nolan N        11 Ruston              55.31      54.08  
 10 Williams, Dylan           STM                 55.15      54.65  
 11 Galle, Nick            JR HC Tigers           55.35      54.76  
 12 Pitre, Jean            JR SLHS                56.50      55.56  
 13 Spicer, Ethan          SR SHHS                56.40      56.07  
 14 Murphy, Sean           SR Central             56.83      56.54  
 15 Catalanotto, Nino J    JR HC Tigers           56.32      56.62  
 16 Grace, Christopher G   FR Tigers              57.18      57.31  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Matte, Tyler           SR SHHS                58.21             
 18 Robichaux, Val         FR Ash                 58.26             
 19 Ruff, Nick A           11 Ruston              58.46             
 20 Mohr, Clemens          11 Neville             58.48             
 21 Dixon, Grant           12 Captain Shreve      58.69             
 22 Bell, Alex             FR SAL                 58.84             
 23 Goudeau, Nicholas      SR SHHS                59.00             
 24 Crochet, Hunter        SR SLHS                59.35             
 25 Soulet, Logan          SO STHS              1:00.03             
 26 Levron, Brady          FR SLHS              1:00.60             
 27 Blanchard, Roger (Bud  SR SLHS              1:00.83             
 -- Nugent, Dylan             Tioga Swimming        DQ              
 -- Cranch, James          SR East Jeff             NS              

 Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Perry, Claudia J       09 Ruston            6:22.95    6:05.94  
  2 Canerday, Emily        SO Ash               6:19.39    6:14.55  
  3 Scheaffer, Hannah L    09 Ruston            6:11.03    6:16.68  
  4 Navarro, Juliana       SO SSA               6:17.10    6:18.11  
  5 Dunn, Rebecca             STM               6:35.64    6:20.93  
  6 Edwards, Ryland         8 ASH               6:17.74    6:20.94  
  7 Schmidt, Elizabeth     FR ASH               6:28.93    6:20.98  
  8 Simon, Lucy            SR ASH               6:23.23    6:23.45  
  9 Hegab, Rachel A        11 Ruston            6:35.11    6:34.04  
 10 Stentz, Leslie O       SR CABR              6:23.55    6:34.40  
 11 White, Katie L         10 CADO              6:40.12    6:39.72  
 12 Stewart, Virginia      SR SSA               6:42.35    6:41.43  
 13 Odisho, Ramsina A      11 CADO              6:45.40    6:48.41  
 14 Barre'', Bella          SR ASH               6:52.95    6:54.70  
 15 Plaisance, Tristan     JR SLHS              6:58.44    6:58.33  
 16 Richie, Micaiah        SR STHS              6:51.18    6:58.71  

 Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Deville, Coby             OHS               6:12.25    5:56.49  
  2 Garrity, Aidan P       FR Jaguars           6:13.39    6:02.60  
  3 Roberts, Cameron R     09 Ruston            6:13.26    6:08.03  
  4 Rousselle, Travis J    SR HC Tigers         6:14.70    6:08.50  
 -- Weber, Kolby           JR Lakeshore         6:19.60   x6:26.66  
 -- Williams, Brock        JR SLHS              6:19.58   x6:41.73  

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SSA                                 1:48.72    1:46.51  
     1) Girault, Anne Bailey SR       2) Eckert, Margaret SR          
     3) Boyce, Carley SR              4) Prieto, Emily SR             
  2 ASH                                 1:49.74    1:46.77  
     1) Bruce, Laura SO               2) Charbonnet, Helen 8          
     3) Jackson, Megan JR             4) James, Morgan FR             
  3 Ruston                              1:53.45    1:53.28  
     1) Boersma, Kelly Grace G 10     2) Dorr, Chaning E 12           
     3) Dyke, Natalie A 12            4) Davis, Kelsey S 09           
  4 Lakeshore                           1:55.34    1:53.85  
     1) Choppin, Hannah JR            2) Holloway, Morgan SR          
     3) Dean, Sierra JR               4) Choppin, Ashton FR           
  5 CLHS                                1:54.64    1:54.23  
     1) Breakfield, Sara JR           2) Lagarde, Brooke SR           
     3) Robichaux, Felicite JR        4) Bonvillain, Amber SO         
  6 CADO                                1:57.77    1:54.40  
     1) Leethy, Kenna N 11            2) Odisho, Ramsina A 11         
     3) White, Katie L 10             4) Tichenor, Marin E 11         
  7 SLHS                                1:56.41    1:56.56  
     1) Chiasson, Britlynn SO         2) Daigrepont, Grace SO         
     3) Gautreaux, Jada JR            4) Zeringue, Kasey SR           
  8 STM                                 1:57.43    1:56.97  
     1) Skinner, Elizabeth            2) Leblance, Janine             
     3) Dunn, Rebecca                 4) Harding, Olivia              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Ash                                 1:58.45    1:58.27  
     1) Canerday, Emily SO            2) Robichaux, Sophie SR         
     3) Barbe, Alex SR                4) Dupuy, Abby SO               
 10 CABR                                2:06.66    2:02.10  
     1) Stentz, Leslie O SR           2) Steib, Sydney J SR           
     3) Kneale, Kelly N SR            4) Vangeffen, Kelly E JR        
 11 Parkway                             2:08.54    2:02.35  
     1) Sumner, Halen 12              2) Miller, Kristyn 10           
     3) Miller, Katie 12              4) Bellotte, Hannah 10          
 12 STHS                                2:10.80    2:06.01  
     1) Percle, Shaylee FR            2) Richie, Micaiah SR           
     3) Thibodaux, Jamie SO           4) Domangue, Natalie JR         
 13 GK                                  2:07.15    2:06.15  
     1) Banerjee, Tia SR              2) Milford, Gabrielle SO        
     3) Banerjee, Mishi FR            4) Heredia, Maria SO            
 14 Tigers                              2:07.61    2:07.83  
     1) Duet, Catherine JR            2) McWhorter, Elizabeth JR      
     3) Breaux, Morgan SO             4) Noriega, Maria JR            
 15 Jaguars                             2:09.56    2:10.53  
     1) Cart, Meghan SR               2) Romano, Margaret SO          
     3) Steinkamp, Emily SR           4) Martin, Thea C SO            
 16 Benton                              2:11.57    2:13.19  
     1) Thompson, Carolyn Taylor 12   2) Poole, Haley Nicole 9        
     3) White, Rheagan Alexandra 9    4) Thompson, Lillian Claire 9   
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 SAL                                 2:16.93             
     1) Kelly, Eryn SR                2) La, Judy SO                  
     3) Tran, Victoria SR             4) Yao, Kayla SR                
 18 Central                             2:41.56             
     1) Johansson, Anna JR            2) Hambrick, Chelsea JR         
     3) Holmes, Claire SR             4) Debetaz, Lyndee SO           

 Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Ruston                              1:35.20    1:33.32  
     1) Meng, Austin J 11             2) Bernard, Tatman J 12         
     3) Lofton, Nolan N 11            4) Meyer, Morgan A 11           
  2 HC Tigers                           1:36.02    1:34.60  
     1) Rivera, Pedro SO              2) Boudreaux, Ray A SR          
     3) Galle, Nick JR                4) McCrory, Nicholas P SR       
  3 Ash                                 1:36.50    1:34.79  
     1) Goodwin, Jeff JR              2) Robichaux, Val FR            
     3) Hoyt, Tanner SR               4) Harrison, Zachary SR         
  4 SLHS                                1:36.56    1:35.34  
     1) Guidry, Nicholas SR           2) Bourda, Braxton FR           
     3) Pitre, Dominic SR             4) Pitre, Jean JR               
  5 Central                             1:38.94    1:37.50  
     1) Arnold, Matthew D JR          2) Murphy, Sean SR              
     3) Parker, Daniel SR             4) McAdams, Kade J SR           
  6 Neville                             1:42.21    1:42.24  
     1) Coburn, Henry                 2) Solito, William 11           
     3) Coburn, William 12            4) Mohr, Clemens 11             
  7 CADO                                1:44.71    1:44.21  
     1) Blackmon, Connor R 12         2) Dockendorf, Kyle L 11        
     3) Reese, Chance 11              4) Keen, Reed N 10              
  8 SHHS                                1:44.05    1:44.28  
     1) Spicer, Ethan SR              2) Andrews, Tristan JR          
     3) Bent, Nicholas                4) Matte, Tyler SR              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Lakeshore                           1:44.96    1:44.31  
     1) Vead, Lance SR                2) Moore, Taylor E FR           
     3) Wendt, Andrew JR              4) Marr, Austin JR              
 10 Tigers                              1:47.46    1:45.64  
     1) Dufresne, Jonathan SO         2) Gregoire, Alex SO            
     3) Dinger, Robert JR             4) Adams, Alec C FR             
 11 Parkway                             1:48.88    1:46.93  
     1) Schudalla, Dakota 11          2) Murphy, Ross 10              
     3) Thigpen, Collin 9             4) Livesay, Chase 12            
 12 STHS                                1:49.44    1:49.49  
     1) LeBoeuf, Logan JR             2) Lapeyrouse, Jacob JR         
     3) Trahan, Barry JR              4) Soulet, Logan SO             
 13 CLHS                                1:53.40    1:51.72  
     1) Montz, Zachary FR             2) Boudreaux, Dominque SO       
     3) Stegmann, Jesiah JR           4) Benoit, Ridge JR             
 14 Southwood                           1:57.09    1:56.01  
     1) Iles, Colton 11               2) Holland, Jalen 10            
     3) Hardin, Luke 10               4) Clark, Charles 10            
 15 SAL                                 1:58.37    1:56.62  
     1) Sanders, Michael JR           2) Elias, Caleb SR              
     3) Hursey, Jeffery SO            4) Bell, Alex FR                
 16 Jaguars                             2:01.92    1:58.92  
     1) Stansberry, Cameron FR        2) Fellows, Justin SO           
     3) Arruebarrena, Nick FR         4) Garrity, Aidan P FR          
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- East Jeff                               NS              
     1)                               2) Allen, Austin JR             
     3) Street, Jakob JR              4) LeBlanc, Patrick JR          

Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jennings, Kristen      SR SSA               1:01.83    1:00.04  
  2 Parkins, Lindsey A     FR SSA               1:04.98    1:02.57  
  3 Jackson, Megan         JR ASH               1:08.16    1:06.16  
  4 Kaufman, Madison G     11 Ruston            1:07.85    1:07.43  
  5 Godard, Lauren         SO Ash               1:08.78    1:09.17  
  6 Galliano, Jordan       SR SLHS              1:10.35    1:09.19  
  7 Winkler, Hope          JR SSA               1:09.19    1:09.22  
  8 Dyke, Natalie A        12 Ruston            1:08.57    1:09.83  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Horton, Grace             STM               1:11.52    1:06.16  
 10 Burvant, Elizabeth     JR ASH               1:13.69    1:11.24  
 11 Lafont, Alexandra      FR SLHS              1:13.71    1:11.74  
 12 Barbe, Alex            SR Ash               1:13.35    1:11.77  
 13 Breakfield, Sara       JR CLHS              1:11.61    1:12.46  
 14 Robichaux, Sophie      SR Ash               1:13.85    1:14.01  
 15 Wethern, Merideth      SO Lakeshore         1:12.52    1:14.30  
 16 Akers, Samantha Ann A  09 Ruston            1:13.26    1:14.91  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Schwartz, Katelyn      JR Ash               1:14.67             
 18 Thompson, Carolyn Tay  12 Benton            1:15.33             
 19 Poulsen, Lili          JR SSA               1:15.48             
 20 Roney, Emerald         SR Central           1:15.61             
 21 Kleinsasser, Heather    9 Parkway           1:17.21             
 22 Low, Kelsey               STM               1:17.48             
 23 Mehaffie, Gabriella     7 ASH               1:18.12             
 24 Bordelon, Bond         JR ASH               1:18.47             
 24 Skinner, Elizabeth        STM               1:18.47             
 26 Leethy, Kenna N        11 CADO              1:18.58             
 27 Glass, Paityn          12 Captain Shreve    1:18.92             
 28 Banerjee, Tia          SR GK                1:18.93             
 29 Banerjee, Mishi        FR GK                1:18.95             
 30 Vangeffen, Kelly E     JR CABR              1:18.98             
 31 McWhorter, Elizabeth   JR Tigers            1:19.71             
 32 Ebarb, Christina        9 CADO              1:20.14             
 33 Ebarb, Sara            11 CADO              1:21.90             
 34 Brewster, Stephanie    SR Tigers            1:22.28             

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 DeForest, Paxton       SO HC Tigers           58.84      59.01  
  1 Harrison, Zachary      SR Ash                 58.59      59.01  
  3 Reinbolt, Reece        JR HC Tigers         1:00.35      59.91  
  4 Arnold, Matthew D      JR Central           1:01.70    1:00.19  
  5 Lofton, Nolan N        11 Ruston            1:02.47    1:00.81  
  6 Relle, Lance           JR HC Tigers         1:02.10    1:01.61  
  7 Dockendorf, Kyle L     11 CADO              1:02.48    1:02.04  
  8 Schudalla, Dakota      11 Parkway           1:03.51    1:03.50  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Siskron, Fredric        9 CADO              1:03.77    1:01.95  
 10 Usher, Matthew         FR Central           1:04.50    1:03.63  
 11 Ramirez, Mason         SR SHHS              1:06.61    1:04.25  
 12 Reimonenq, Justin S    SR HC Tigers         1:04.81    1:04.59  
 13 Coburn, Henry             Neville           1:05.94    1:05.53  
 14 Montgomery, Spencer       STM               1:06.96    1:05.79  
 15 Stansberry, Cameron    FR Jaguars           1:07.19    1:06.03  
 16 Bankston, Seth         SR CLHS              1:05.95    1:09.64  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Blackmon, Connor R     12 CADO              1:07.71             
 18 Dixon, Denver          10 Captain Shreve    1:08.28             
 19 Bryant, Michael        SR Lakeshore         1:08.42             
 20 Bourda, Braxton        FR SLHS              1:10.05             
 21 Hegab, Nathan H        09 Ruston            1:12.31             

 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rawls, Madeleine       JR SSA               1:12.48    1:08.97  
  2 Choppin, Hannah        JR Lakeshore         1:12.11    1:10.67  
  3 Steib, Sydney J        SR CABR              1:17.75    1:16.65  
  4 Rawls, Anna            SO SSA               1:19.30    1:17.44  
  5 Holloway, Morgan       SR Lakeshore         1:17.20    1:17.69  
  6 Regard, Gabby          SR SSA               1:20.31    1:20.92  
  7 Rhymes, Anne-Claire R  10 Ruston            1:19.25    1:21.06  
 -- Thorson, Haley         SR SSA               1:20.18         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Poole, Haley Nicole     9 Benton            1:21.83    1:20.01  
 10 Martin, Caroline        8 ASH               1:22.41    1:20.15  
 11 Kneale, Kelly N        SR CABR              1:20.70    1:20.96  
 12 Dorr, Chaning E        12 Ruston            1:20.33    1:21.16  
 13 Keen, Ashton E         12 CADO              1:21.83    1:21.74  
 14 Zeringue, Kasey        SR SLHS              1:22.13    1:21.80  
 15 Charbonnet, Helen       8 ASH               1:22.86    1:21.87  
 16 Choppin, Ashton        FR Lakeshore         1:21.29    1:23.23  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Morgan, Molly C        10 Ruston            1:22.95             
 18 LeBoeuf, Savannah      SR Tigers            1:24.61             
 19 Plaisance, Tristan     JR SLHS              1:24.71             
 20 Lagarde, Brooke        SR CLHS              1:25.58             
 21 Marceaux, Ali          JR SHHS              1:26.38             
 22 Marsh, Helen           JR ASH               1:27.62             

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McDonald, Anthony P    12 CADO              1:03.72    1:01.48  
  2 Kyte, Robert C         10 Ruston            1:05.84    1:03.87  
  3 Rivera, Pedro          SO HC Tigers         1:07.46    1:04.83  
  4 Parker, Daniel         SR Central           1:08.13    1:05.30  
  5 Guidry, Nicholas       SR SLHS              1:06.22    1:05.71  
  6 Livesay, Chase         12 Parkway           1:09.17    1:07.02  
  7 Goodwin, Jeff          JR Ash               1:10.41    1:10.70  
  8 Berthelot, Benjamin    FR SLHS              1:11.59    1:12.45  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Grace, Christopher G   FR Tigers            1:12.17    1:11.23  
 10 Clement, Craig         SR Tigers            1:13.82    1:11.94  
 11 Catalanotto, Nino J    JR HC Tigers         1:12.67    1:12.42  
 12 Rousselle, Travis J    SR HC Tigers         1:13.25    1:12.49  
 13 Spicer, Ethan          SR SHHS              1:12.39    1:12.63  
 14 Reimonenq, Josh B      SO HC Tigers         1:13.51    1:13.41  
 15 Hardin, Luke           10 Southwood         1:15.30    1:14.08  
 16 Comboy, John              STM               1:15.70    1:14.23  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Weatherford, Landon       Tioga Swimming    1:15.92             
 18 Pritchett, McAllister     OHS               1:16.46             
 19 Bouvier, James         SO SLHS              1:17.31             
 20 Bouvier, Seth          JR SLHS              1:17.68             
 21 Iles, Colton           11 Southwood         1:17.70             
 22 Trahan, Barry          JR STHS              1:19.26             
 23 Montgomery, Spencer       STM               1:20.45             

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 SSA                                 3:52.68    3:46.88  
     1) Rawls, Madeleine JR           2) Stolin, Katherine SO         
     3) Jennings, Kristen SR          4) Prieto, Emily SR             
  2 ASH                                 4:04.91    3:55.78  
     1) Bruce, Laura SO               2) Schmidt, Elizabeth FR        
     3) Jackson, Megan JR             4) James, Morgan FR             
  3 CADO                                4:10.49    4:04.27  
     1) White, Katie L 10             2) Tichenor, Ella M 12          
     3) Walker, Hanna R 11            4) Tichenor, Marin E 11         
  4 Ruston                              4:06.39    4:05.36  
     1) Kaufman, Madison G 11         2) Boersma, Kelly Grace G 10    
     3) Hall, Sarah E 11              4) Davis, Kelsey S 09           
  5 STM                                 4:16.28    4:09.50  
     1) Vizzi, Allison                2) Briggs, Anna Claire          
     3) Dunn, Rebecca                 4) Horton, Grace                
  6 SLHS                                4:20.53    4:22.88  
     1) Galliano, Jordan SR           2) Gautreaux, Jada JR           
     3) Lafont, Alexandra FR          4) Dufrene, Natalie SR          
  7 Tigers                              4:41.35    4:37.02  
     1) McWhorter, Elizabeth JR       2) Brewster, Stephanie SR       
     3) Noriega, Maria JR             4) LeBoeuf, Savannah SR         
 -- Ash                                 4:14.01         DQ  
     1) Canerday, Emily SO            2) Godard, Lauren SO            
     3) Armstrong, Erin FR            4) Harrison, Sarah 9            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 STHS                                4:43.24    4:31.28  
     1) Arceneaux, Julia JR           2) Richie, Micaiah SR           
     3) Domangue, Natalie JR          4) Gold, Payton SO              
 10 Lakeshore                           4:46.22    4:42.14  
     1) Crosby, Irelan JR             2) Moore, Paige JR              
     3) Lanclos, Claire JR            4) Wethern, Merideth SO         
 11 Central                             5:04.85    4:53.62  
     1) Roney, Emerald SR             2) Holmes, Claire SR            
     3) Hollier, Emily FR             4) Porch, Acacia FR             
 12 CLHS                                5:03.22    4:58.11  
     1) Guidry, Allison SO            2) Clement, Jessica JR          
     3) Larson, Kelsey SR             4) Lagarde, Brooke SR           
 13 SAL                                 5:49.48    5:32.45  
     1) Kelly, Eryn SR                2) Bullock, Christina FR        
     3) La, Judy SO                   4) Tran, Victoria SR            
 14 Jaguars                             5:48.83    5:43.68  
     1) Cart, Meghan SR               2) Romano, Margaret SO          
     3) Steinkamp, Emily SR           4) Toomer, Nadia SO             

 Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Ruston                              3:31.75    3:24.46  
     1) Meng, Austin J 11             2) Sawyer, Ben J 11             
     3) Kyte, Robert C 10             4) Meyer, Morgan A 11           
  2 CADO                                3:31.69    3:27.17  
     1) McDonald, Alexander 11        2) Keen, Reed N 10              
     3) Siskron, Fredric 9            4) McDonald, Anthony P 12       
  3 HC Tigers                           3:33.37    3:32.56  
     1) Reinbolt, Reece JR            2) Boudreaux, Ray A SR          
     3) Reimonenq, Justin S SR        4) McCrory, Nicholas P SR       
  4 SHHS                                3:55.41    3:51.69  
     1) Goudeau, Nicholas SR          2) Andrews, Tristan JR          
     3) Bent, Nicholas                4) Ramirez, Mason SR            
  5 Tigers                              3:59.92    3:54.75  
     1) Adams, Alec C FR              2) Gregoire, Alex SO            
     3) Clement, Craig SR             4) Grace, Christopher G FR      
  6 SLHS                                3:57.05    3:55.72  
     1) Blanchard, Roger (Bud) SR     2) Crochet, Hunter SR           
     3) Levron, Brady FR              4) Pitre, Dominic SR            
  7 Central                             3:59.88    3:56.69  
     1) Usher, Matthew FR             2) Young, Brennon JR            
     3) Polk, Cameron JR              4) Murphy, Sean SR              
  8 Tioga Swimming                      4:05.73    4:05.25  
     1) Weatherford, Landon           2) Watkins, Devin               
     3) Holbron, Seth                 4) Nugent, Dylan                
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Lakeshore                           4:08.63    4:06.00  
     1) Moore, Taylor E FR            2) Bryant, Michael SR           
     3) Wendt, Andrew JR              4) Weber, Kolby JR              
 10 CLHS                                4:12.68    4:09.20  
     1) Benoit, Ridge JR              2) Stegmann, Jesiah JR          
     3) Montz, Zachary FR             4) Bankston, Seth SR            
 11 STM                                 4:35.70    4:17.84  
     1) Montgomery, Spencer           2) Benoit, Jake                 
     3) Dartez, Zac                   4) Williams, Dylan              
 12 STHS                                4:40.09    4:37.51  
     1) LeBoeuf, Layne FR             2) Paisley, Will JR             
     3) Lapeyrouse, Jacob JR          4) LeBoeuf, Logan JR            
 13 SAL                                 5:47.23    5:31.14  
     1) Allen, William SO             2) Farrell, Zane SO             
     3) Hodges, Evan SR               4) Tran, Danny SO               
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Ash                                     DQ              
     1) Reese, Chris FR               2) Aguillar, Anthony JR         
     3) Young, Nicholas JR            4) Robichaux, Val FR            
 -- Jaguars                                 DQ              
     1) Garrity, Aidan P FR           2) Arruebarrena, Nick FR        
     3) Chauvin, Cooper B FR          4) Stansberry, Cameron FR     


GirlS Team Scores`
1	Saint Scholastica Swim Team	495
2	Ruston High School	253
3	Academy of the Sacred Heart	237
4	Caddo Magnet High School	154
5	South Lafourche High School	147
6	Lakeshore High	141
7	St. Thomas More	133
8	Alexandria Senior High	115
9	Clhs Swim Team	107
10	South Terrebonne High School	82
11	Cabrini High School	61
12	Terrebonne High School	42
13	Parkway High School	40
13	Thomas Jefferson High School	40
15	Benton High School	34
16	Central Wildcats	14
17	Grace King	10
18	Salmen High School	8

Girls Team Scores
1	Ruston High School	347
2	Holy Cross Tigers	346.50
3	Caddo Magnet High School	254
4	Central Wildcats	180
5	South Lafourche High School	138
6	Alexandria Senior High	130.50
7	Sam Houston High School	105
8	Terrebonne High School	96
9	Lakeshore High	85
10	Neville High School	73
11	Parkway High School	68
12	St. Thomas More	48
13	Thomas Jefferson High School	47
14	Tioga High School Swim Team	37
15	Westgate High School	34
16	East Jefferson High School	32
17	South Terrebonne High School	28
18	Clhs Swim Team	27
19	Salmen High School	18
20	Opelousas High School	17
21	Southwood High School	8