ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: North Dakota Girls
11/16/2013-11/16/2013
Grand Forks, North Dakota USA

University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License  11/16/2013 - 1:52 PM
                    Girls'' State Swimming & Diving 2013                    
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:41.68  2009      , Carmel H. S.,IN
  US National: ! 1:43.16  2004      Hartland Arrowhead, WI, Arrowhead HS
                          Boritzke, Zblewski, Landisch, Fisher
        State: * 1:46.98  11/10/2012Century, Century
                          D Bergeson, V Herrmann, M Jeske, J Fallgatter
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minot                         1:52.26    1:48.43         40  
     1) McKenna Brown 11              2) r:NRT Sarah Bogenrief 12     
     3) r:NRT Francesca WalkerRozo 11 4) r:NRT Emily Hamel 10         
             28.33        59.08 (30.75)
        1:24.74 (25.66)     1:48.43 (23.69)
  2 Fargo North                   1:54.23    1:50.46         34  
     1) Maddie Derby 12               2) r:NRT Ellie Roche 11         
     3) r:NRT Erin Slack 10           4) r:NRT Kate Astrup 12         
             28.30        58.54 (30.24)
        1:24.90 (26.36)     1:50.46 (25.56)
  3 West Fargo                    1:53.01    1:50.65         32  
     1) Taylor Laufenberg 10          2) r:NRT Andie Peterson 7       
     3) r:NRT Danica Dutt 12          4) r:NRT Julissa Johnson 12     
             29.39      1:00.24 (30.85)
        1:25.97 (25.73)     1:50.65 (24.68)
  4 Century                       1:54.74    1:51.50         30  
     1) Dani Bergeson 11              2) r:NRT Vanessa Herrmann 8     
     3) r:NRT Tess Sether 8           4) r:NRT Carly Palmer 7         
             25.98        58.43 (32.45)
        1:26.25 (27.82)     1:51.50 (25.25)
  5 Bismarck                      1:56.61    1:51.90         28  
     1) Emma Hepper 9                 2) r:NRT AK Koebele 11          
     3) r:NRT Hailey Dempsey 12       4) r:NRT Kristin Engberg 12     
             27.77        59.25 (31.48)
        1:27.35 (28.10)     1:51.90 (24.55)
  6 Jamestown                     2:00.25    1:57.76         26  
     1) Annie Hart 11                 2) r:NRT Taylor Bradley 7       
     3) r:NRT Karlie Marler 12        4) r:NRT Paige Peterson 12      
             28.65      1:03.56 (34.91)
        1:32.64 (29.08)     1:57.76 (25.12)
  7 Fargo Davies                  2:01.00    1:58.22         24  
     1) Sydney Graf 10                2) r:NRT Anna Aberle 11         
     3) r:NRT Chelsea Brandt 11       4) r:NRT Tara Puckett 11        
             31.16      1:05.09 (33.93)
        1:32.05 (26.96)     1:58.22 (26.17)
  8 Williston                     1:58.90    1:58.30         22  
     1) Shannon Semenko 9             2) r:NRT Katie Tkachyk 12       
     3) r:NRT Leah Grove 10           4) r:NRT Alyssa Hodenfield 12   
             31.09      1:01.26 (30.17)
        1:30.45 (29.19)     1:58.30 (27.85)
  9 Fargo South                   2:00.35    1:59.41         18  
     1) Olivia Bachmeier 10           2) r:NRT Jenna Booth 12         
     3) r:NRT Lydia Hanna 11          4) r:NRT Sophia Martinson 10    
             30.36      1:03.43 (33.07)
        1:33.29 (29.86)     1:59.41 (26.12)
 10 GF Red River                  2:02.12    1:59.98         14  
     1) Nicole Jorde 11               2) r:NRT Kaitlin Watson 7       
     3) r:NRT Sam Behm 10             4) r:NRT Gretchen Schreiner 10  
             29.93      1:05.28 (35.35)
        1:33.55 (28.27)     1:59.98 (26.43)
 11 GF Central                    2:01.72    2:01.58         12  
     1) Katherine Murphy 9            2) r:NRT Corrine Dahlquist 8    
     3) r:NRT Shaelyn Mosher 10       4) r:NRT Molly Sand 12          
             31.75      1:04.79 (33.04)
        1:34.01 (29.22)     2:01.58 (27.57)
 12 Shanley                       2:05.72    2:04.03         10  
     1) Emily Tsen 12                 2) r:NRT Krista Dewald 10       
     3) r:NRT Brittany Dixon 10       4) r:NRT Andrea Lee 8           
             30.82      1:05.02 (34.20)
        1:36.37 (31.35)     2:04.03 (27.66)
 13 Mandan                        2:01.33    2:06.24          8  
     1) Maddy Makeeff 9               2) r:NRT Tonya Haag 12          
     3) r:NRT Krista Sauber 11        4) r:NRT Jayden Barth 12        
             30.99      1:08.63 (37.64)
        1:38.98 (30.35)     2:06.24 (27.26)
 14 Wahpeton                      2:11.06    2:08.81          6  
     1) Makyl Ziegler 11              2) r:NRT Vera Engel 11          
     3) r:NRT Heather Glines 10       4) r:NRT Mari Vang-Johansen 11  
             30.17      1:10.54 (40.37)
        1:39.52 (28.98)     2:08.81 (29.29)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:42.81  2008      Dagne Knutson, Minot HS, ND
  US National: ! 1:45.49  11/24/2002Rhiannon Jeffrey, Atlantic Delray
        State: * 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.45
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ketti Ringwall   12 Williston         1:55.47    1:54.07         20  
             26.48        54.98 (28.50)
        1:24.06 (29.08)     1:54.07 (30.01)
  2 Alexis Ljunggre   8 GF Central        1:54.31    1:54.37         17  
             26.96        55.79 (28.83)
        1:25.21 (29.42)     1:54.37 (29.16)
  3 Emma Hepper       9 Bismarck          1:55.95    1:54.62         16  
             27.35        56.69 (29.34)
        1:26.27 (29.58)     1:54.62 (28.35)
  4 Hallie Peterson  10 West Fargo        1:56.13    1:55.41         15  
             26.60        55.50 (28.90)
        1:25.13 (29.63)     1:55.41 (30.28)
  5 Katie Svendson   12 GF Central        1:55.37    1:56.14         14  
             27.10        56.10 (29.00)
        1:26.11 (30.01)     1:56.14 (30.03)
  6 Leann Mengelkoc  10 Fargo North       1:58.21    1:57.23         13  
             26.63        55.87 (29.24)
        1:26.11 (30.24)     1:57.23 (31.12)
  7 Brianna Faul     11 West Fargo        1:59.81    2:00.49         12  
             27.20        56.27 (29.07)
        1:27.43 (31.16)     2:00.49 (33.06)
  8 Hailey Dempsey   12 Bismarck          2:00.27    2:03.10         11  
             27.53        58.22 (30.69)
        1:30.25 (32.03)     2:03.10 (32.85)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Amy Warren        9 Century           2:01.94    2:01.60          9  
             27.49        57.71 (30.22)
        1:29.03 (31.32)     2:01.60 (32.57)
 10 Josie Gillund    10 Minot             2:02.54    2:02.41          7  
             27.77        58.48 (30.71)
        1:30.31 (31.83)     2:02.41 (32.10)
 11 Kyra Ekre        11 Century           2:04.21    2:03.11          6  
             28.91      1:00.40 (31.49)
        1:31.46 (31.06)     2:03.11 (31.65)
 12 Carlie Borchers  11 Mandan            2:02.90    2:03.36          5  
             28.17        59.79 (31.62)
        1:31.92 (32.13)     2:03.36 (31.44)
 13 Jordan Hubbard   12 Minot             2:05.41    2:04.21          4  
             28.51        59.61 (31.10)
        1:32.15 (32.54)     2:04.21 (32.06)
 14 Maria Semenko    11 Williston         2:02.85    2:04.31          3  
             28.32        59.29 (30.97)
        1:31.85 (32.56)     2:04.31 (32.46)
 15 Gretchen Schrei  10 GF Red River      2:04.11    2:04.91          2  
             28.58        59.43 (30.85)
        1:32.12 (32.69)     2:04.91 (32.79)
 16 Carley Rortvedt  11 West Fargo        2:05.24    2:05.82          1  
             27.99        59.06 (31.07)
        1:32.07 (33.01)     2:05.82 (33.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Siri Berry       12 Fargo Davies      2:06.43                   
             28.89      1:00.67 (31.78)
        1:33.73 (33.06)     2:06.43 (32.70)
 18 Alison Aberle    10 Fargo Davies      2:07.80                   
             28.85      1:00.39 (31.54)
        1:33.95 (33.56)     2:07.80 (33.85)
 19 Kelby Anderson    9 Century           2:08.23                   
             28.70      1:01.01 (32.31)
        1:34.68 (33.67)     2:08.23 (33.55)
 20 Natalie Simon     9 GF Central        2:08.24                   
             29.03      1:01.50 (32.47)
        1:35.31 (33.81)     2:08.24 (32.93)
 21 Kori Hennebry    10 Fargo Davies      2:08.27                   
             29.23      1:01.81 (32.58)
        1:35.96 (34.15)     2:08.27 (32.31)
 22 Andrea Lee        8 Shanley           2:08.44                   
             30.43      1:02.89 (32.46)
        1:36.34 (33.45)     2:08.44 (32.10)
 23 Kayla White       8 West Fargo        2:09.92                   
             29.58      1:02.38 (32.80)
        1:37.05 (34.67)     2:09.92 (32.87)
 24 Lauryn MacLeod    8 GF Red River      2:11.02                   
             29.28      1:02.83 (33.55)
        1:37.46 (34.63)     2:11.02 (33.56)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:53.82  2009      Dagne Knutson, Minot HS, ND
  US National: ! 1:57.41  2007      Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
        State: * 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.26
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellie Roche      11 Fargo North       2:08.44    2:07.75         20  
             27.65        59.69 (32.04)
        1:37.04 (37.35)     2:07.75 (30.71)
  2 Danica Dutt      12 West Fargo        2:12.84    2:09.51         17  
             26.79        58.91 (32.12)
        1:38.21 (39.30)     2:09.51 (31.30)
  3 Maddie Derby     12 Fargo North       2:11.41    2:12.70         16  
             28.48      1:01.15 (32.67)
        1:41.87 (40.72)     2:12.70 (30.83)
  4 Sam Miller       12 Williston         2:13.40    2:12.95         15  
             29.27      1:04.40 (35.13)
        1:41.60 (37.20)     2:12.95 (31.35)
  5 AK Koebele       11 Bismarck          2:14.62    2:15.48         14  
             29.71      1:02.62 (32.91)
        1:41.88 (39.26)     2:15.48 (33.60)
  6 Abby Bourgois     9 Century           2:14.56    2:16.11         13  
             30.35      1:02.95 (32.60)
        1:45.07 (42.12)     2:16.11 (31.04)
  7 Sydney Clark     11 Minot             2:14.13    2:17.07         12  
             28.52      1:01.46 (32.94)
        1:44.26 (42.80)     2:17.07 (32.81)
  8 Tess Sether       8 Century           2:15.65    2:17.32         11  
             29.79      1:03.99 (34.20)
        1:44.93 (40.94)     2:17.32 (32.39)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Anna Astrup       8 Fargo North       2:15.83    2:14.94          9  
             28.87      1:01.83 (32.96)
        1:42.60 (40.77)     2:14.94 (32.34)
 10 Nicole Brelie    12 GF Central        2:16.17    2:17.40          7  
             28.90      1:03.08 (34.18)
        1:44.12 (41.04)     2:17.40 (33.28)
 11 Rachel Ford      12 Mandan            2:17.74    2:18.13          6  
             28.91      1:04.22 (35.31)
        1:45.90 (41.68)     2:18.13 (32.23)
 12 Andie Peterson    7 West Fargo        2:20.01    2:19.20          5  
             30.62      1:07.69 (37.07)
        1:47.85 (40.16)     2:19.20 (31.35)
 13 Sarah Bogenrief  12 Minot             2:19.16    2:19.34          4  
             30.28      1:06.27 (35.99)
        1:45.62 (39.35)     2:19.34 (33.72)
 14 Vanessa Herrman   8 Century           2:19.58    2:20.12          3  
             31.57      1:08.82 (37.25)
        1:47.23 (38.41)     2:20.12 (32.89)
 15 Kate Astrup      12 Fargo North       2:18.78    2:20.53          2  
             28.84      1:01.39 (32.55)
        1:47.50 (46.11)     2:20.53 (33.03)
 16 Sidni Kast       10 Minot             2:20.81    2:21.86          1  
             30.13      1:05.91 (35.78)
        1:48.17 (42.26)     2:21.86 (33.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Katherine Murph   9 GF Central        2:22.75                   
             31.36      1:04.87 (33.51)
        1:49.04 (44.17)     2:22.75 (33.71)
 18 LaMae Turk        9 Jamestown         2:23.07                   
             29.08      1:04.22 (35.14)
        1:49.07 (44.85)     2:23.07 (34.00)
 19 Anna Aberle      11 Fargo Davies      2:23.38                   
             30.62      1:09.27 (38.65)
        1:50.81 (41.54)     2:23.38 (32.57)
 20 Cassie Nelson    12 Fargo Davies      2:24.16                   
             31.31      1:07.36 (36.05)
        1:50.35 (42.99)     2:24.16 (33.81)
 21 McKaya Johnson   12 Minot             2:24.35                   
             31.12      1:07.33 (36.21)
        1:49.26 (41.93)     2:24.35 (35.09)
 22 Makenzie Presto  12 West Fargo        2:24.47                   
             30.75      1:05.95 (35.20)
        1:49.70 (43.75)     2:24.47 (34.77)
 23 Kaley Finstad     9 Bismarck          2:25.00                   
             30.48      1:05.86 (35.38)
        1:49.74 (43.88)     2:25.00 (35.26)
 24 Makyl Ziegler    11 Wahpeton          2:26.73                   
             30.34      1:05.61 (35.27)
        1:51.11 (45.50)     2:26.73 (35.62)
 25 Lauren Ostlie     8 Fargo South       2:27.23                   
             32.77      1:09.90 (37.13)
        1:53.40 (43.50)     2:27.23 (33.83)
 26 Kailey Donarski  10 West Fargo        2:27.72                   
             30.53      1:08.60 (38.07)
        1:53.23 (44.63)     2:27.72 (34.49)
 27 Brianna Ashwort   7 Williston         2:28.31                   
             35.49      1:14.12 (38.63)
        1:55.56 (41.44)     2:28.31 (32.75)
 28 Lydia Hanna      11 Fargo South       2:29.82                   
             30.97      1:09.66 (38.69)
        1:53.82 (44.16)     2:29.82 (36.00)
 29 Maddy Makeeff     9 Mandan            2:31.39                   
             32.86      1:09.59 (36.73)
        1:56.74 (47.15)     2:31.39 (34.65)
 30 Sarah Curtiss    10 Mandan            2:32.49                   
             31.14      1:08.37 (37.23)
        1:56.21 (47.84)     2:32.49 (36.28)
 31 Gillian Dahl     10 Fargo Davies      2:33.11                   
             33.72      1:11.26 (37.54)
        1:57.03 (45.77)     2:33.11 (36.08)
 32 Abby Aberle       8 Fargo Davies      2:33.31                   
             32.70      1:11.46 (38.76)
        1:57.43 (45.97)     2:33.31 (35.88)
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        State: * 479.05  1996      Molly McDonald, Bismarck Century
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Anna Reinholz    12 Shanley            293.60     438.65         20  
  2 Lauren Gietzen   12 Century            287.00     420.00         17  
  3 Amy Anfinrud     12 Shanley            274.55     400.15         16  
  4 Brittany Dixon   10 Shanley            275.55     394.10         15  
  5 Jenny Nelson     12 Bismarck           270.90     379.70         14  
  6 Kiara Bock       12 Fargo Davies       257.55     379.55         13  
  7 Suzie Cox        12 Century            261.85     376.55         12  
  8 Madi Remer       11 GF Central         273.15     370.15         11  
  9 Emmalee Stach    12 Minot              259.85     348.35          9  
 10 Dani Davis       12 West Fargo         250.10     336.20          7  
 11 Shanalle Engen   12 Century            241.15     334.70          6  
 12 Claire Carlson    9 Fargo South        233.35     334.40          5  
 13 Savannah Fix      9 Minot              246.05     329.60          4  
 14 Chantell Mindt   10 Mandan             243.95     326.25          3  
 15 Morgan Gietzen   10 Century            246.65     324.85          2  
 16 Maddie Bickel    12 Minot              232.10     302.95          1  
 
                           === Semi-Finals ===                           
 
 17 Meg Osowski       9 Fargo Davies       231.90                   
 18 Erin Hillerud    10 Jamestown          229.40                   
 19 Morgan Mewes      9 Jamestown          223.75                   
 20 Maggie Ridley     9 Jamestown          218.55                   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow MT. HS, A
  US National: ! 52.41  11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
        State: * 55.60  2006      Dagny Knutson, Minot
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.67
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Danica Dutt      12 West Fargo          56.58      56.20         20  
             26.33        56.20 (29.87)
  2 Francesca Walke  11 Minot               57.73      57.34         17  
             26.66        57.34 (30.68)
  3 Erin Slack       10 Fargo North         59.95    1:00.03         16  
             28.41      1:00.03 (31.62)
  4 Devin Scott      12 Minot             1:01.07    1:00.19         15  
             27.52      1:00.19 (32.67)
  5 Mykin Gunning    10 West Fargo          59.72    1:00.57         14  
             27.37      1:00.57 (33.20)
  6 Anna Astrup       8 Fargo North       1:00.97    1:00.66         13  
             28.97      1:00.66 (31.69)
  7 Chelsea Brandt   11 Fargo Davies      1:00.65    1:00.89         12  
             28.17      1:00.89 (32.72)
  8 Alexis Clark     11 Minot             1:01.33    1:01.44         11  
             28.36      1:01.44 (33.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rachel Ford      12 Mandan            1:01.61    1:02.12          9  
             28.81      1:02.12 (33.31)
 10 Siri Berry       12 Fargo Davies      1:04.24    1:02.25          7  
             29.07      1:02.25 (33.18)
 11 Hailey Dempsey   12 Bismarck          1:02.59    1:02.42          6  
             29.00      1:02.42 (33.42)
 12 Tess Sether       8 Century           1:02.70    1:03.80          5  
             29.43      1:03.80 (34.37)
 13 LaMae Turk        9 Jamestown         1:06.32    1:04.82          4  
             28.91      1:04.82 (35.91)
 14 Sam Behm         10 GF Red River      1:03.97    1:04.98          3  
             29.71      1:04.98 (35.27)
 15 Andrea Smith      8 West Fargo        1:04.37    1:05.15          2  
             29.61      1:05.15 (35.54)
 16 Katelyn Rising   11 Century           1:06.34    1:05.68          1  
             29.99      1:05.68 (35.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Marisol Rios     12 West Fargo        1:06.58                   
             30.86      1:06.58 (35.72)
 18 Madie Uglem      12 Fargo North       1:06.90                   
             30.73      1:06.90 (36.17)
 19 Sydney Graf      10 Fargo Davies      1:07.11                   
             30.75      1:07.11 (36.36)
 20 Veronica Smith   10 Fargo North       1:07.57                   
             31.33      1:07.57 (36.24)
 21 Morgan Vareberg   8 Fargo Davies      1:07.65                   
             31.03      1:07.65 (36.62)
 22 Shaelyn Mosher   10 GF Central        1:07.82                   
             29.91      1:07.82 (37.91)
 23 Lydia Hanna      11 Fargo South       1:09.02                   
             31.10      1:09.02 (37.92)
 24 Madisen Prasek    9 Jamestown         1:09.54                   
             31.07      1:09.54 (38.47)
 25 Tatiana Walker-   9 Minot             1:09.92                   
             31.09      1:09.92 (38.83)
 26 Karlie Marler    12 Jamestown         1:10.21                   
             31.78      1:10.21 (38.43)
 27 Hayley Smith     10 Fargo South       1:10.88                   
             32.07      1:10.88 (38.81)
 28 Hannah Rathgebe   7 Williston         1:13.01                   
             32.53      1:13.01 (40.48)
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
  US National: ! 48.59  11/23/2002Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS, MI
        State: * 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.85
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dani Bergeson    11 Century             51.07      51.07         20  
             24.56        51.07 (26.51)
  2 Ketti Ringwall   12 Williston           53.28      52.64         17  
             25.20        52.64 (27.44)
  3 Hallie Peterson  10 West Fargo          53.90      53.09         16  
             25.61        53.09 (27.48)
  4 Emily Hamel      10 Minot               53.60      53.70         15  
             25.73        53.70 (27.97)
  5 Breah Anderson   10 Fargo North         54.79      54.54         14  
             26.16        54.54 (28.38)
  6 Brianna Faul     11 West Fargo          54.12      54.58         13  
             26.29        54.58 (28.29)
  7 Olivia Roche      9 Fargo North         55.66      55.21         12  
             26.55        55.21 (28.66)
  8 Kaitlyn Ekre      9 Century             55.40      55.22         11  
             26.56        55.22 (28.66)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cora Riehl       11 West Fargo          55.92      55.91          9  
             27.28        55.91 (28.63)
 10 Ashley Doll      12 Mandan              55.71      56.05          7  
             26.59        56.05 (29.46)
 11 McKenzie Martin  12 Mandan              55.94      56.60          6  
             27.04        56.60 (29.56)
 12 Leah Grove       10 Williston           55.97      56.65          5  
             26.78        56.65 (29.87)
 13 Taylor Holweger  12 GF Central          56.06      56.75          4  
             27.00        56.75 (29.75)
 14 Anna Scheeler    11 Fargo Davies        56.94      57.06          3  
             27.40        57.06 (29.66)
 15 Shayla Heger      9 Bismarck            56.78      57.21          2  
             27.43        57.21 (29.78)
 16 Paige Peterson   12 Jamestown           57.40      57.41          1  
             27.24        57.41 (30.17)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jordan Hubbard   12 Minot               57.47                   
             27.68        57.47 (29.79)
 18 Gretchen Schrei  10 GF Red River        57.70                   
             27.92        57.70 (29.78)
 19 Heather Glines   10 Wahpeton            57.73                   
             27.34        57.73 (30.39)
 20 Madison Mandan    9 Jamestown           57.89                   
             28.16        57.89 (29.73)
 21 Grace Geffre      8 Fargo Davies        57.97                   
             28.15        57.97 (29.82)
 22 Anna Seibold     12 Fargo North         58.01                   
             27.64        58.01 (30.37)
 23 Sophia Martinso  10 Fargo South         58.23                   
             27.59        58.23 (30.64)
 24 Kori Hennebry    10 Fargo Davies        58.45                   
             27.93        58.45 (30.52)
 25 Grace Werder      9 Century             58.54                   
             28.02        58.54 (30.52)
 26 Bailey Riehl      8 West Fargo          58.93                   
             27.84        58.93 (31.09)
 27 Ashley Blazek    11 Fargo North         59.01                   
             28.37        59.01 (30.64)
 28 Camille Kawasak  10 Jamestown           59.20                   
             28.22        59.20 (30.98)
 29 Alyssa Hodenfie  12 Williston         1:00.40                   
             28.77      1:00.40 (31.63)
 30 Madisen Prasek    9 Jamestown         1:00.54                   
             29.13      1:00.54 (31.41)
 31 Taylor Faul      11 Mandan            1:00.59                   
             28.70      1:00.59 (31.89)
 32 Tonya Haag       12 Mandan            1:00.60                   
             28.30      1:00.60 (32.30)
 33 Molly Sand       12 GF Central        1:00.89                   
             29.06      1:00.89 (31.83)
 34 Karianne Himle   12 Fargo Davies      1:02.50                   
             28.92      1:02.50 (33.58)
 35 Laura Thompson   11 Fargo South       1:02.88                   
             30.14      1:02.88 (32.74)
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:32.75  2009      , Carmel HS., IN
  US National: ! 1:33.71  11/23/2002Pioneer H. S., MI, Pioneer HS, MI
                          Joyce, Cole, Merte, Kelly
        State: * 1:39.27  1999      , Mandan
                          L. Bachmeier, N. Saur, K. Fiest, R. Keller
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minot                         1:41.77    1:38.21*        40  
     1) McKenna Brown 11              2) r:NRT Josie Gillund 10       
     3) r:NRT Francesca WalkerRozo 11 4) r:NRT Emily Hamel 10         
             25.20        50.66 (25.46)
        1:14.51 (23.85)     1:38.21 (23.70)
  2 West Fargo                    1:41.50    1:38.69*        34  
     1) Hallie Peterson 10            2) r:NRT Julissa Johnson 12     
     3) r:NRT Brianna Faul 11         4) r:NRT Mykin Gunning 10       
             24.99        49.83 (24.84)
        1:14.36 (24.53)     1:38.69 (24.33)
  3 Fargo North                   1:42.14    1:40.63         32  
     1) Breah Anderson 10             2) r:NRT Kate Astrup 12         
     3) r:NRT Erin Slack 10           4) r:NRT Leann Mengelkoch 10    
             25.24        50.94 (25.70)
        1:16.23 (25.29)     1:40.63 (24.40)
  4 Century                       1:45.08    1:40.74         30  
     1) Abby Bourgois 9               2) r:NRT Dani Bergeson 11       
     3) r:NRT Carly Palmer 7          4) r:NRT Kaitlyn Ekre 9         
             26.02        49.54 (23.52)
        1:15.64 (26.10)     1:40.74 (25.10)
  5 Williston                     1:45.73    1:42.24         27  
     1) Sam Miller 12                 2) r:NRT Shannon Semenko 9      
     3) r:NRT Maria Semenko 11        4) r:NRT Ketti Ringwall 12      
             25.72        52.54 (26.82)
        1:18.64 (26.10)     1:42.24 (23.60)
  5 Bismarck                      1:48.56    1:42.24         27  
     1) Kristin Engberg 12            2) r:NRT Hailey Dempsey 12      
     3) r:NRT AK Koebele 11           4) r:NRT Emma Hepper 9          
             25.66        51.35 (25.69)
        1:18.21 (26.86)     1:42.24 (24.03)
  7 Mandan                        1:42.05    1:42.37         24  
     1) Ashley Doll 12                2) r:NRT Rachel Ford 12         
     3) r:NRT McKenzie Martin 12      4) r:NRT Carlie Borchers 11     
             25.70        51.51 (25.81)
        1:16.91 (25.40)     1:42.37 (25.46)
  8 GF Central                    1:46.13    1:43.32         22  
     1) Alexis Ljunggren 8            2) r:NRT Nicole Brelie 12       
     3) r:NRT Taylor Holweger 12      4) r:NRT Katie Svendson 12      
             26.07        51.73 (25.66)
        1:17.36 (25.63)     1:43.32 (25.96)
  9 Fargo Davies                  1:47.46    1:44.33         18  
     1) Tara Puckett 11               2) r:NRT Anna Aberle 11         
     3) r:NRT Anna Scheeler 11        4) r:NRT Siri Berry 12          
             26.11        52.66 (26.55)
        1:18.71 (26.05)     1:44.33 (25.62)
 10 Jamestown                     1:47.87    1:44.40         14  
     1) Annie Hart 11                 2) r:NRT Camille Kawasaki 10    
     3) r:NRT Madison Mandan 9        4) r:NRT Paige Peterson 12      
             26.10        52.65 (26.55)
        1:18.61 (25.96)     1:44.40 (25.79)
 11 Fargo South                   1:50.59    1:47.08         12  
     1) Olivia Bachmeier 10           2) r:NRT Kathryn Weinmann 10    
     3) r:NRT Laura Thompson 11       4) r:NRT Sophia Martinson 10    
             26.29        53.29 (27.00)
        1:20.74 (27.45)     1:47.08 (26.34)
 12 Shanley                       1:54.85    1:49.40         10  
     1) Julia Johnson 11              2) r:NRT Isabell Dabbert 9      
     3) r:NRT Krista Dewald 10        4) r:NRT Emily Tsen 12          
             28.51        55.30 (26.79)
        1:22.81 (27.51)     1:49.40 (26.59)
 13 GF Red River                  1:49.57    1:54.16          8  
     1) Lauryn MacLeod 8              2) r:NRT Kaitlin Watson 7       
     3) r:NRT Katie O''Flannigan 10    4) r:NRT Audrey Chan 7          
             27.14        56.17 (29.03)
        1:24.60 (28.43)     1:54.16 (29.56)
 -- Wahpeton                      1:58.79         DQ        
     1) Makyl Ziegler 11              2) r:NRT Vera Engel 11          
     3) r:NRT Mari Vang-Johansen 11   4) r:NRT Heather Glines 10      
             28.02      1:01.31 (33.29)
        1:30.73 (29.42)          DQ (25.87)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 53.03  2009      Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
  US National: ! 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord, CA
        State: * 55.68  11/10/2012Dani Bergeson, Century
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.11
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dani Bergeson    11 Century             56.39      56.27         20  
             27.12        56.27 (29.15)
  2 Emma Hepper       9 Bismarck            59.65      59.48         17  
             29.16        59.48 (30.32)
  3 Annie Hart       11 Jamestown           59.63      59.94         16  
             29.39        59.94 (30.55)
  4 Maddie Derby     12 Fargo North         59.27    1:00.05         15  
             29.18      1:00.05 (30.87)
  5 McKenna Brown    11 Minot               59.53    1:00.61         14  
             29.40      1:00.61 (31.21)
  6 Sydney Clark     11 Minot             1:00.36    1:01.14         13  
             30.12      1:01.14 (31.02)
  7 Abby Bourgois     9 Century           1:01.24    1:02.08         12  
             30.57      1:02.08 (31.51)
  8 Kate Astrup      12 Fargo North       1:01.48    1:02.83         11  
             30.21      1:02.83 (32.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Olivia Roche      9 Fargo North       1:02.39    1:02.73          9  
             30.50      1:02.73 (32.23)
 10 Taylor Laufenbe  10 West Fargo        1:02.13    1:02.87          7  
             30.61      1:02.87 (32.26)
 11 Katelyn Rising   11 Century           1:04.22    1:04.30          6  
             31.08      1:04.30 (33.22)
 12 Julissa Johnson  12 West Fargo        1:03.93    1:04.73          5  
             31.90      1:04.73 (32.83)
 13 Katherine Murph   9 GF Central        1:04.58    1:04.94          4  
             31.86      1:04.94 (33.08)
 14 Nicole Jorde     11 GF Red River      1:03.65    1:05.02          3  
             30.70      1:05.02 (34.32)
 15 Makyl Ziegler    11 Wahpeton          1:04.47    1:05.55          2  
             31.60      1:05.55 (33.95)
 16 Olivia Bachmeie  10 Fargo South       1:04.50    1:05.60          1  
             31.18      1:05.60 (34.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sydney Graf      10 Fargo Davies      1:04.93                   
             31.58      1:04.93 (33.35)
 18 Leah Grove       10 Williston         1:05.01                   
             31.71      1:05.01 (33.30)
 19 Chelsea Brandt   11 Fargo Davies      1:05.99                   
             32.29      1:05.99 (33.70)
 20 Marisol Rios     12 West Fargo        1:06.22                   
             32.38      1:06.22 (33.84)
 21 Shannon Semenko   9 Williston         1:06.25                   
             32.23      1:06.25 (34.02)
 22 Kaley Finstad     9 Bismarck          1:06.37                   
             31.60      1:06.37 (34.77)
 23 Maddy Makeeff     9 Mandan            1:06.76                   
             32.62      1:06.76 (34.14)
 24 Jenna Routledge  10 Minot             1:07.21                   
             32.95      1:07.21 (34.26)
 25 Camille Kawasak  10 Jamestown         1:07.22                   
             32.55      1:07.22 (34.67)
 26 Andrea Smith      8 West Fargo        1:07.23                   
             32.83      1:07.23 (34.40)
 27 Briana Rittenba   7 Century           1:07.60                   
             32.07      1:07.60 (35.53)
 28 Madison Wical     8 Fargo Davies      1:07.98                   
             33.11      1:07.98 (34.87)
 29 Emily Tsen       12 Shanley           1:08.17                   
             31.74      1:08.17 (36.43)
 30 Brianna Johnson  12 Jamestown         1:08.18                   
             33.35      1:08.18 (34.83)
 31 Taylor Faul      11 Mandan            1:09.11                   
             33.52      1:09.11 (35.59)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: #   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas HS., C
  US National: !   59.20  2005      Jessica Hardy, Wilson HS, Long
        State: * 1:04.29  1997      Keri Hehn, Fargo North
 Meet Qualifying:  1:19.93
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellie Roche      11 Fargo North       1:06.22    1:06.28         20  
             31.03      1:06.28 (35.25)
  2 Sarah Bogenrief  12 Minot             1:07.48    1:07.75         17  
             31.57      1:07.75 (36.18)
  3 Sam Miller       12 Williston         1:08.22    1:08.35         16  
             31.83      1:08.35 (36.52)
  4 Nicole Brelie    12 GF Central        1:08.87    1:08.58         15  
             32.06      1:08.58 (36.52)
  5 Katie Tkachyk    12 Williston         1:09.26    1:08.64         14  
             32.12      1:08.64 (36.52)
  6 Andie Peterson    7 West Fargo        1:08.87    1:09.19         13  
             32.52      1:09.19 (36.67)
  7 AK Koebele       11 Bismarck          1:08.62    1:09.42         12  
             32.71      1:09.42 (36.71)
  8 Emily Bourassa   10 West Fargo        1:10.28    1:10.94         11  
             32.98      1:10.94 (37.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Taylor Holweger  12 GF Central        1:10.89    1:09.83          9  
             32.67      1:09.83 (37.16)
 10 Vanessa Herrman   8 Century           1:10.78    1:11.43          7  
             33.65      1:11.43 (37.78)
 11 Kristin Engberg  12 Bismarck          1:10.37    1:11.82          6  
             33.03      1:11.82 (38.79)
 12 Amanda St. Aubi   8 West Fargo        1:12.59    1:12.20          5  
             33.82      1:12.20 (38.38)
 13 Anna Scheeler    11 Fargo Davies      1:12.51    1:12.96          4  
             34.06      1:12.96 (38.90)
 14 Jenna Booth      12 Fargo South       1:11.95    1:12.98          3  
             34.06      1:12.98 (38.92)
 15 Sidni Kast       10 Minot             1:12.88    1:13.58          2  
             34.09      1:13.58 (39.49)
 16 Taysha Zeeb      10 Bismarck          1:13.04    1:14.47          1  
             34.11      1:14.47 (40.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Shaelyn Mosher   10 GF Central        1:13.06                   
             34.40      1:13.06 (38.66)
 18 Carly Palmer      7 Century           1:13.11                   
             34.09      1:13.11 (39.02)
 19 Anna Aberle      11 Fargo Davies      1:13.91                   
             34.21      1:13.91 (39.70)
 20 McKaya Johnson   12 Minot             1:15.03                   
             35.12      1:15.03 (39.91)
 21 Krista Dewald    10 Shanley           1:15.37                   
             34.20      1:15.37 (41.17)
 22 Lauren Ostlie     8 Fargo South       1:15.38                   
             35.58      1:15.38 (39.80)
 23 Isabell Dabbert   9 Shanley           1:15.60                   
             35.61      1:15.60 (39.99)
 24 Corrine Dahlqui   8 GF Central        1:15.63                   
             35.51      1:15.63 (40.12)
 25 Hanna Hoglund    10 Williston         1:15.79                   
             35.89      1:15.79 (39.90)
 26 Winter Martin     9 West Fargo        1:17.09                   
             36.40      1:17.09 (40.69)
 27 Brianna Ashwort   7 Williston         1:17.27                   
             37.01      1:17.27 (40.26)
 28 Cassie Nelson    12 Fargo Davies      1:17.61                   
             36.26      1:17.61 (41.35)
 29 Taylor Bradley    7 Jamestown         1:18.05                   
             37.33      1:18.05 (40.72)
 30 Kacie Iverson     8 Fargo South       1:18.29                   
             36.22      1:18.29 (42.07)
 31 Kaitlin Watson    7 GF Red River      1:18.37                   
             36.13      1:18.37 (42.24)
 32 Harper Wavra     10 Century           1:18.69                   
             36.45      1:18.69 (42.24)
 33 Sophia Munns      9 Mandan            1:19.49                   
             37.99      1:19.49 (41.50)
 34 Alyssa Ege        9 Fargo Davies      1:19.87                   
             38.14      1:19.87 (41.73)
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 3:23.10  2008      , Westlake HS., TX
  US National: ! 3:24.08  1996      Jacksonville Bolles, Jacksonville Bol
                          Ellis, Cail, Whitney, Berquist
        State: * 3:34.29  11/10/2012Fargo North, Fargo North
                          Emily Roche, L Mengelkoch, Ellie Roche, M Derby
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 West Fargo                    3:37.82    3:33.33*        40  
     1) Hallie Peterson 10            2) r:NRT Mykin Gunning 10       
     3) r:NRT Brianna Faul 11         4) r:NRT Danica Dutt 12         
             25.70        53.62 (53.62)
        1:18.69 (25.07)     1:47.21 (53.59)
        2:12.42 (25.21)     2:41.11 (53.90)
        3:05.75 (24.64)     3:33.33 (52.22)
  2 Fargo North                   3:38.49    3:34.03*        34  
     1) Breah Anderson 10             2) r:NRT Leann Mengelkoch 10    
     3) r:NRT Ellie Roche 11          4) r:NRT Maddie Derby 12        
             26.12        54.27 (54.27)
        1:19.73 (25.46)     1:48.11 (53.84)
        2:12.61 (24.50)     2:40.39 (52.28)
        3:05.81 (25.42)     3:34.03 (53.64)
  3 Williston                     3:49.33    3:40.71         32  
     1) Maria Semenko 11              2) r:NRT Leah Grove 10          
     3) r:NRT Sam Miller 12           4) r:NRT Ketti Ringwall 12      
             27.72        57.29 (57.29)
        1:24.10 (26.81)     1:53.78 (56.49)
        2:20.11 (26.33)     2:48.71 (54.93)
        3:13.39 (24.68)     3:40.71 (52.00)
  4 GF Central                    3:52.16    3:41.62         30  
     1) Alexis Ljunggren 8            2) r:NRT Nicole Brelie 12       
     3) r:NRT Taylor Holweger 12      4) r:NRT Katie Svendson 12      
             27.07        55.05 (55.05)
        1:21.58 (26.53)     1:50.77 (55.72)
        2:17.40 (26.63)     2:46.93 (56.16)
        3:13.40 (26.47)     3:41.62 (54.69)
  5 Mandan                        3:41.72    3:43.56         28  
     1) Ashley Doll 12                2) r:NRT Rachel Ford 12         
     3) r:NRT McKenzie Martin 12      4) r:NRT Carlie Borchers 11     
             26.66        56.46 (56.46)
        1:23.22 (26.76)     1:52.58 (56.12)
        2:18.87 (26.29)     2:48.49 (55.91)
        3:14.73 (26.24)     3:43.56 (55.07)
  6 Minot                         3:48.64    3:43.75         26  
     1) Josie Gillund 10              2) r:NRT Jordan Hubbard 12      
     3) r:NRT Devin Scott 12          4) r:NRT Alexis Clark 11        
             27.34        57.11 (57.11)
        1:24.60 (27.49)     1:55.16 (58.05)
        2:20.26 (25.10)     2:49.39 (54.23)
        3:15.22 (25.83)     3:43.75 (54.36)
  7 Century                       3:47.77    3:45.67         24  
     1) Abby Bourgois 9               2) r:NRT Amy Warren 9           
     3) r:NRT Tess Sether 8           4) r:NRT Kaitlyn Ekre 9         
             27.54        56.96 (56.96)
        1:23.17 (26.21)     1:52.61 (55.65)
        2:20.01 (27.40)     2:50.01 (57.40)
        3:16.36 (26.35)     3:45.67 (55.66)
  8 Fargo Davies                  3:57.96    3:50.77         22  
     1) Tara Puckett 11               2) r:NRT Grace Geffre 8         
     3) r:NRT Siri Berry 12           4) r:NRT Anna Scheeler 11       
             27.82        58.77 (58.77)
        1:26.22 (27.45)     1:56.28 (57.51)
        2:23.59 (27.31)     2:53.00 (56.72)
        3:20.32 (27.32)     3:50.77 (57.77)
  9 GF Red River                  3:57.27    3:55.68         18  
     1) Nicole Jorde 11               2) r:NRT Lauryn MacLeod 8       
     3) r:NRT Sam Behm 10             4) r:NRT Gretchen Schreiner 10  
             27.88        57.97 (57.97)
        1:26.81 (28.84)   1:58.44 (1:00.47)
        2:26.19 (27.75)     2:57.85 (59.41)
        3:25.59 (27.74)     3:55.68 (57.83)
 10 Jamestown                     4:05.15    3:56.07         14  
     1) LaMae Turk 9                  2) r:NRT Madison Mandan 9       
     3) r:NRT Camille Kawasaki 10     4) r:NRT Madisen Prasek 9       
             28.32        58.94 (58.94)
        1:26.38 (27.44)     1:56.57 (57.63)
        2:24.67 (28.10)     2:55.71 (59.14)
        3:24.29 (28.58)   3:56.07 (1:00.36)
 11 Bismarck                      3:59.19    4:02.18         12  
     1) Shayla Heger 9                2) r:NRT Kaley Finstad 9        
     3) r:NRT Kate Hixson 12          4) r:NRT Taysha Zeeb 10         
             27.57        58.08 (58.08)
        1:27.90 (29.82)   2:00.78 (1:02.70)
        2:28.39 (27.61)   3:01.29 (1:00.51)
        3:28.90 (27.61)   4:02.18 (1:00.89)
 12 Fargo South                   4:11.32    4:05.97         10  
     1) Laura Thompson 11             2) r:NRT Kathryn Weinmann 10    
     3) r:NRT Hayley Smith 10         4) r:NRT Lauren Ostlie 8        
             28.88    1:01.17 (1:01.17)
        1:30.06 (28.89)   2:02.23 (1:01.06)
        2:31.15 (28.92)   3:04.15 (1:01.92)
        3:33.64 (29.49)   4:05.97 (1:01.82)
 -- Shanley                       4:20.73         DQ        
     1) Grace Simonson 9              2) r:NRT Libby Brock 7          
     3) r:NRT Karin O''Leary 12        4) r:NRT Andrea Lee 8           
             30.07    1:04.13 (1:04.13)
        1:34.86 (30.73)   2:09.24 (1:05.11)
        2:39.67 (30.43)   3:15.87 (1:06.63)
        3:45.24 (29.37)        DQ (1:00.45)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Minot                             337   2. West Fargo                        326
  3. Fargo North                       315   4. Century                           277
  5. GF Central                        192   6. Bismarck                          177
  6. Williston                         177   8. Mandan                            111
  9. Fargo Davies                      103  10. Jamestown                          91
 11. Shanley                            72  12. GF Red River                       52
 13. Fargo South                        49  14. Wahpeton                            8