ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Missouri Boys
11/17/2013-11/17/2013
St. Peters, Missouri USA

Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2013 05:42 PM
                     2013 MSHSAA Boys State Championships                      
                             November 15-16, 2013                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:35.94        2005 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         T Robinson, P Linville, N Vignatelli, C Crawford  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Staley                                            1:37.40    1:36.39  
     1) Daniel Maynard JR               2) Nathaniel Vawter SR            
     3) Alex Gach SO                    4) Ryan Duffy SR                  
       25.30    26.20    23.92    20.97                                    
  2 Rockhurst                                         1:36.88    1:36.67  
     1) Pete Stanley SR                 2) Alex Albracht JR               
     3) AJ Iseman SO                    4) Trevor Weinrich JR             
       25.64    26.26    22.85    21.92                                    
  3 Parkway Central                                   1:39.22    1:36.93  
     1) Zach Rogers SR                  2) Matthew Walter SR              
     3) Riley Brown SR                  4) Natsu Gavin SR                 
       23.40    28.03    23.56    21.94                                    
  4 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:38.04    1:36.94  
     1) Luke Sloan SR                   2) Mark Franz SO                  
     3) Colin Derdeyn JR                4) Jackson Brauer SR              
       23.96    27.93    23.42    21.63                                    
  5 Rockwood Summit                                   1:39.62    1:39.12  
     1) Brendan Ninneman SR             2) Justin Mars JR                 
     3) Sam Stapleton SR                4) Nicholas Schwarzbach SR        
       25.39    27.66    23.35    22.72                                    
  6 Rock Bridge                                       1:40.16    1:39.91  
     1) Michael Rhodenbaugh JR          2) Matt McManus JR                
     3) Paul Cover FR                   4) Harry Stanton SR               
       25.84    26.78    24.77    22.52                                    
  7 Park Hill South                                   1:40.30    1:40.02  
     1) Ben Milburn FR                  2) Luke Lanning JR                
     3) Travis Colpitts JR              4) Chase Riekhof SR               
       26.76    27.78    23.79    21.69                                    
  8 Parkway South                                     1:40.45    1:41.18  
     1) Timothy Regan SR                2) Kelly Lovera SR                
     3) Brian Audiffred SR              4) Peter Crocker SO               
       26.42    27.58    25.16    22.02                                    
Consolation Heat
  9 Francis Howell                                    1:40.59    1:40.67  
     1) Alex Crawford SR                2) Carson Paull SR                
     3) Ryan Baker SR                   4) Eric Kuehner SR                
       24.43    28.54    24.54    23.16                                    
 10 Kearney                                           1:40.84    1:41.06  
     1) Eric Baldwin JR                 2) Adam Lechner SR                
     3) Elias Amparano JR               4) Tyler Thorne SR                
       26.79    27.60    24.19    22.48                                    
 11 Chaminade                                         1:41.32    1:41.26  
     1) Will O''Shea SR                  2) Jack Reigel JR                 
     3) TJ Halliburton FR               4) Jack Basler SR                 
       24.09    29.63    25.14    22.40                                    
 12 Kickapoo                                          1:42.07    1:41.94  
     1) Samuel Senn SO                  2) Andrew Smith SR                
     3) Andrew Workman JR               4) Noah Phillips SR               
       25.10    28.81    24.63    23.40                                    
 13 Christian Brothers                                1:42.24    1:42.44  
     1) Joe Dooley SR                   2) Cole Robinson SO               
     3) Ethan Kessler SR                4) Nick Alves SR                  
       26.77    29.36    23.64    22.67                                    
 14 Lindbergh                                         1:42.10    1:42.46  
     1) Austin Mayer SO                 2) Stephen Sugarbaker SO          
     3) Toni Malbasic SR                4) Ethan Finlinson JR             
       25.55    29.97    25.28    21.66                                    
 15 Webb City                                         1:41.26    1:42.70  
     1) Jacob Schultz SO                2) Nathan Schultz SR              
     3) Jordon Steever JR               4) Dalton Ferguson SR             
       24.62    27.53    26.59    23.96                                    
 16 John Burroughs                                    1:42.12    1:42.82  
     1) Samuel Oh SO                    2) Alan Chung JR                  
     3) Daniel Diemer SR                4) Tyler Waterman JR              
       26.69    30.31    24.37    21.45                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.86        2010 Ricky Maestri, Park Hill South             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Will Brand                SR Glendale             1:42.70    1:41.07  
      23.91   25.88   25.98   25.30                                
  1 Zach Rogers               SR Parkway Central      1:43.08    1:41.07  
      23.80   25.58   25.83   25.86                                
  3 Samuel Senn               SO Kickapoo             1:43.00    1:42.50  
      23.62   25.97   26.66   26.25                                
  4 Timothy Regan             SR Parkway South        1:43.76    1:42.51  
      23.59   25.83   26.51   26.58                                
  5 Michael Hynes             JR Lee''s Summit No.     1:43.83    1:43.58  
      24.17   26.00   26.76   26.65                                
  6 Tommy Christensen         SR Parkway West         1:44.79    1:44.77  
      24.14   26.36   27.03   27.24                                
  7 Justin King               SO Eureka               1:44.43    1:45.62  
      24.06   26.38   27.54   27.64                                
  8 Jacob Schultz             SO Webb City            1:45.83    1:45.95  
      25.16   26.70   27.38   26.71                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Peter Crocker             SO Parkway South        1:46.24    1:45.74  
      24.82   26.90   27.21   26.81                                
 10 Derek Mielke              SR Francis Howell C     1:46.80    1:46.01  
      24.55   26.98   26.93   27.55                                
 11 Lliot Gieseke             SO Hannibal             1:47.49    1:46.38  
      24.32   27.32   27.87   26.87                                
 12 Alex Gach                 SO Staley               1:47.54    1:46.96  
      24.64   27.65   27.67   27.00                                
 13 Collin Nill               FR Rockhurst            1:46.65    1:47.18  
      24.83   27.73   27.73   26.89                                
 14 Jared Dachroeden          JR Parkway North        1:47.15    1:47.34  
      24.46   27.54   28.10   27.24                                
 15 Elias Amparano            JR Kearney              1:47.82    1:47.42  
      25.08   27.05   27.73   27.56                                
 16 Grant Byers               SR Rockhurst            1:48.39    1:50.56  
      25.51   27.95   28.74   28.36                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:49.95        2005 David Zenk, MICDS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Ethan Bresette            SR Lee''s Summit No.     1:51.91    1:51.17  
      24.30   28.10   32.60   26.17                                
  2 Nick Alexander            SO Vianney              1:52.74    1:51.52  
      24.80   26.52   33.41   26.79                                
  3 Ryan Baker                SR Francis Howell       1:55.71    1:53.25  
      25.04   29.04   33.13   26.04                                
  4 Alex Albracht             JR Rockhurst            1:54.71    1:53.65  
      24.99   29.16   31.81   27.69                                
  5 Jack Pluenneke            SR Blue Springs So      1:56.48    1:55.27  
      25.46   29.35   33.70   26.76                                
  6 Austin Mayer              SO Lindbergh            1:57.81    1:55.34  
      25.83   29.07   33.63   26.81                                
  7 Nathaniel Vawter          SR Staley               1:55.91    1:57.15  
      25.72   29.69   33.59   28.15                                
  8 Evan Petrich              JR Central (Sprfd)      1:57.00    1:57.48  
      25.30   29.56   34.38   28.24                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Justin Mars               JR Rockwood Summit      1:58.80    1:57.00  
      25.32   30.01   33.86   27.81                                
 10 Samuel Oh                 SO John Burroughs       2:00.61    1:58.54  
      25.43   29.53   35.32   28.26                                
 11 Andrew Smith              SR Kickapoo             1:58.41    1:58.89  
      26.01   30.39   35.01   27.48                                
 12 Jack Finlay               SR MICDS                2:00.88    1:59.74  
      25.55   28.96   35.53   29.70                                
 13 Barry Chang               JR Park Hill            1:58.73    2:00.40  
      25.21   30.37   36.13   28.69                                
 14 Luke Lanning              JR Park Hill South      2:01.25    2:00.57  
      26.73   29.57   35.51   28.76                                
 15 Daniel Maynard            JR Staley               2:00.43    2:01.59  
      25.87   30.33   36.37   29.02                                
 16 Drew Hagedorn             SR Rockhurst            2:01.15    2:01.90  
      25.43   30.19   37.31   28.97                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.38        2010 Matthew Margritier, Rockhurst                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Kevin Steinhouse          SR John Burroughs         21.02      21.00  
  2 Marcin Glebocki           SO Park Hill              21.28      21.15  
  3 Connor Gregston           SR Blue Springs So        21.40      21.41  
  4 Sam Stapleton             SR Rockwood Summit        21.64      21.42  
  5 Connor Dillon             SR Blue Springs So        21.90      21.76  
  6 Ryan Schlueter            SR Parkway West           21.85      21.78  
  7 Daniel Diemer             SR John Burroughs         21.80      21.80  
  8 Cole Roberts              SR Liberty North          21.62      21.86  
Consolation Heat
  9 Colin Derdeyn             JR SLUH                   22.01      21.86  
 10 Ryan Duffy                SR Staley                 21.94      21.92  
 11 James White               SR Lee''s Summit No.       22.23      21.96  
 12 Ethan Kessler             SR CBC                    22.24      21.97  
 13 Ethan Finlinson           JR Lindbergh              22.21      22.23  
 14 Ben Peterson              SR Lee''s Summit W.        21.99      22.26  
 15 Philip LePoidevin         JR Parkway West           22.32      22.32  
 16 James Watson              SR Central (Sprfd)        22.29      22.34  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Knopke              SO Rockhurst             308.65     436.80  
  2 Zach Cook                 JR Rockhurst             278.60     409.60  
  3 Matt McCool               SO Lafayette (StL)       288.45     406.25  
  4 Peter Lucido              FR Francis Howell N      289.80     389.35  
  5 Jimmy Barnes              SR Eureka                289.40     381.15  
  6 James Poole               SR Blue Springs So       262.15     346.25  
  7 Eric Horn                 SR Blue Springs So       232.30     340.05  
  8 Adam Lassa                SR Rockwood Summit       242.25     328.20  
  9 Sam Mainieri              JR Ft Zumwalt East       226.00     324.25  
 10 Grant Honnold             SO Rockhurst             236.60     322.35  
 11 Ian Giegling              SR Lindbergh             234.70     304.20  
 12 Eric Macy                 SR Francis Howell C      224.20     301.85  
 13 Crosbie Jarrett           SR Raytown               235.50     295.55  
 14 Coleman McCarthy          JR Rockhurst             212.65     290.80  
 15 Daniel Valmassei          FR Lee''s Summit No.      216.25     283.90  
 -- Clayton Janvrin           JR Hazelwood Cent.       249.55         DQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Knopke              SO Rockhurst             196.25     308.65  
  2 Peter Lucido              FR Francis Howell N      183.50     289.80  
  3 Jimmy Barnes              SR Eureka                200.30     289.40  
  4 Matt McCool               SO Lafayette (StL)       170.35     288.45  
  5 Zach Cook                 JR Rockhurst             168.35     278.60  
  6 James Poole               SR Blue Springs So       170.85     262.15  
  7 Clayton Janvrin           JR Hazelwood Cent.       162.50     249.55  
  8 Adam Lassa                SR Rockwood Summit       155.75     242.25  
  9 Grant Honnold             SO Rockhurst             153.50     236.60  
 10 Crosbie Jarrett           SR Raytown               153.55     235.50  
 11 Ian Giegling              SR Lindbergh             154.85     234.70  
 12 Eric Horn                 SR Blue Springs So       148.60     232.30  
 13 Sam Mainieri              JR Ft Zumwalt East       140.10     226.00  
 14 Eric Macy                 SR Francis Howell C      144.30     224.20  
 15 Daniel Valmassei          FR Lee''s Summit No.      146.50     216.25  
 16 Coleman McCarthy          JR Rockhurst             138.85     212.65  
 17 TJ Ruck                   JR Parkway West          137.90     211.70  
 18 Colin Parker              SO Pattonville           142.80     211.40  
 19 Trenton Bartlett          SR Hazelwood West        141.75     208.05  
 20 Benjamin Beairsto         SR Central (Sprfd)       137.75     205.90  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmy Barnes              SR Eureka                272.40     200.30  
  2 David Knopke              SO Rockhurst             272.30     196.25  
  3 Peter Lucido              FR Francis Howell N      275.05     183.50  
  4 James Poole               SR Blue Springs So       216.55     170.85  
  5 Matt McCool               SO Lafayette (StL)       279.45     170.35  
  6 Zach Cook                 JR Rockhurst             220.90     168.35  
  7 Clayton Janvrin           JR Hazelwood Cent.       295.10     162.50  
  8 Adam Lassa                SR Rockwood Summit       243.98     155.75  
  9 Ian Giegling              SR Lindbergh             224.55     154.85  
 10 Crosbie Jarrett           SR Raytown               224.95     153.55  
 11 Grant Honnold             SO Rockhurst             241.00     153.50  
 12 Eric Horn                 SR Blue Springs So       224.85     148.60  
 13 Daniel Valmassei          FR Lee''s Summit No.      211.20     146.50  
 14 Eric Macy                 SR Francis Howell C      226.25     144.30  
 15 Colin Parker              SO Pattonville           213.80     142.80  
 16 Trenton Bartlett          SR Hazelwood West        233.90     141.75  
 17 Sam Mainieri              JR Ft Zumwalt East       250.36     140.10  
 18 Coleman McCarthy          JR Rockhurst             225.60     138.85  
 19 TJ Ruck                   JR Parkway West          215.65     137.90  
 20 Benjamin Beairsto         SR Central (Sprfd)       210.95     137.75  
 21 Nick Underwood            SR Lee''s Summit W.       222.40     133.50  
 22 Trey Parker               SR Kickapoo              218.30     133.35  
 23 Harrison Hicks            SR Eureka                216.10     132.60  
 24 Skyler Waddell            SR Parkway South         225.25     131.35  
 25 Ryan Carroll              SR Ft Zumwalt South      216.35     131.00  
 26 Sean Branham              SO Lindbergh             219.80     129.60  
 27 Alek Underwood            SR Lee''s Summit W.       223.70     125.70  
 28 Caleb Heisserer           SR Notre Dame-Cape       227.20     119.80  
 29 Sam Trenter               JR Vianney               218.60     118.80  
 30 Brennen Dooley            JR Lee''s Summit No.      218.90     117.45  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 47.96        2012 Andrew Sansoucie, Timberland                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Will Brand                SR Glendale               51.08      50.77  
      23.48   27.29                                                
  2 Luke Sloan                SR SLUH                   51.43      51.00  
      23.95   27.05                                                
  3 Tommy Christensen         SR Parkway West           51.76      51.72  
      24.06   27.66                                                
  4 Riley Brown               SR Parkway Central        52.35      52.32  
      24.50   27.82                                                
  5 AJ Iseman                 SO Rockhurst              51.81      52.60  
      23.61   28.99                                                
  6 Cole Roberts              SR Liberty North          53.30      53.06  
      24.32   28.74                                                
  7 Travis Colpitts           JR Park Hill South        53.37      53.86  
      24.91   28.95                                                
  8 Michael Matthews          JR St. Fr. Borgia         53.36      53.94  
      24.09   29.85                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Barry Chang               JR Park Hill              53.73      52.63  
      24.34   28.29                                                
 10 Samuel Oh                 SO John Burroughs         53.47      53.13  
      25.04   28.09                                                
 11 Elias Amparano            JR Kearney                53.57      53.75  
      25.50   28.25                                                
 12 Josh Littell              SO Lee''s Summit No.       54.67      53.92  
      25.69   28.23                                                
 13 Zach Littell              JR Lee''s Summit No.       54.13      54.02  
      24.72   29.30                                                
 14 Mitch Kraus               SR Ft Zumwalt West        54.08      54.16  
      25.37   28.79                                                
 15 Ethan Kessler             SR CBC                    54.63      54.39  
      25.28   29.11                                                
 16 Derek Mielke              SR Francis Howell C       54.23      54.62  
      25.53   29.09                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 44.73        2010 Matthew Margritier, Rockhurst                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Sam Stapleton             SR Rockwood Summit        46.97      46.45  
      22.31   24.14                                                
  2 Connor Gregston           SR Blue Springs So        46.62      46.61  
      22.34   24.27                                                
  3 Marcin Glebocki           SO Park Hill              46.78      46.73  
      22.26   24.47                                                
  4 Alex Crawford             SR Francis Howell         47.35      46.92  
      21.98   24.94                                                
  5 Samuel Senn               SO Kickapoo               47.34      47.06  
      22.34   24.72                                                
  6 Michael Hynes             JR Lee''s Summit No.       47.20      47.09  
      22.97   24.12                                                
  7 Ryan Schlueter            SR Parkway West           47.88      47.58  
      22.98   24.60                                                
  8 Tyler Waterman            JR John Burroughs         47.53      50.35  
      24.08   26.27                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Jonah Korondi             SR Liberty                48.24      46.73  
      22.38   24.35                                                
 10 Lliot Gieseke             SO Hannibal               48.01      48.23  
      23.15   25.08                                                
 11 Ethan Finlinson           JR Lindbergh              48.26      48.35  
      23.27   25.08                                                
 12 James White               SR Lee''s Summit No.       48.52      48.52  
      23.44   25.08                                                
 13 Thomas Cassimatis         SR Ft Zumwalt South       48.48      48.62  
      22.79   25.83                                                
 14 Ben Peterson              SR Lee''s Summit W.        48.56      48.78  
      23.12   25.66                                                
 15 Pete Stanley              SR Rockhurst              48.60      48.94  
      23.35   25.59                                                
 16 Peter Crocker             SO Parkway South          48.62      49.00  
      24.17   24.83                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:27.89        2002 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Ryan Baker                SR Francis Howell       4:38.24    4:28.22  
      24.40   26.39   27.01   27.26   27.34   27.20   27.27   27.50
      27.34   26.51                                                
  2 Ethan Bresette            SR Lee''s Summit No.     4:35.54    4:36.49  
      24.87   26.86   27.50   28.00   28.22   28.56   28.33   28.57
      28.23   27.35                                                
  3 Collin Nill               FR Rockhurst            4:40.25    4:40.52  
      25.24   27.74   28.07   28.45   28.29   28.61   28.60   28.67
      29.01   27.84                                                
  4 Timothy Regan             SR Parkway South        4:44.37    4:43.88  
      24.88   27.64   27.86   28.44   28.42   28.85   29.73   29.89
      29.78   28.39                                                
  5 Austin Mayer              SO Lindbergh            4:43.90    4:45.14  
      25.50   27.37   28.49   28.70   29.04   29.31   29.47   29.40
      29.43   28.43                                                
  6 Jack Pluenneke            SR Blue Springs So      4:47.47    4:45.96  
      25.16   27.95   28.38   28.66   29.33   29.47   29.56   29.72
      29.40   28.33                                                
  7 Alex Gach                 SO Staley               4:46.31    4:46.63  
      25.44   27.70   28.45   29.28   29.26   29.53   29.81   29.35
      29.38   28.43                                                
  8 Andrew Workman            JR Kickapoo             4:50.99    4:53.58  
      25.32   28.78   29.43   29.31   30.23   30.28   30.55   30.48
      30.07   29.13                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Mitch Kraus               SR Ft Zumwalt West      4:52.16    4:48.73  
      26.01   27.98   28.48   28.89   29.59   29.58   29.68   29.94
      29.74   28.84                                                
 10 Ian Morgan                JR Park Hill South      4:51.82    4:49.70  
      25.98   28.43   28.95   29.28   29.45   29.52   29.71   29.84
      29.71   28.83                                                
 11 Jered Weger               SO Park Hill            4:51.31    4:51.21  
      26.17   28.70   29.46   29.42   29.93   30.09   29.68   30.10
      29.85   27.81                                                
 12 Justin King               SO Eureka               4:51.09    4:51.53  
      25.21   29.20   29.46   29.45   30.13   30.13   29.90   29.74
      30.07   28.24                                                
 13 Tanner Reynolds           SR Glendale             4:54.70    4:52.22  
      26.39   28.33   28.63   29.07   29.43   29.77   29.92   30.45
      30.35   29.88                                                
 14 Jordan Gunter             SR Staley               4:51.64    4:52.31  
                                              29.40   29.45   30.29
      30.16   29.51                                                
 15 Evan Donnelly             FR Park Hill            4:53.20    4:54.00  
      26.40   28.42   29.18   30.02   29.73   30.20   30.18   30.66
      29.73   29.48                                                
 16 Grant Byers               SR Rockhurst            4:53.54    5:00.90  
      26.47   28.97   29.58   30.54   30.44   30.90   31.04   31.05
      31.51   30.40                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.62        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, N White, J Gansert, M Margritier         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 John Burroughs                                    1:27.29    1:26.07  
     1) Daniel Diemer SR                2) Vaios Kouvelis JR              
     3) Tyler Waterman JR               4) Kevin Steinhouse SR            
       21.98    22.81    21.06    20.22                                    
  2 Lee''s Summit North                                1:28.41    1:26.71  
     1) Michael Hynes JR                2) Zach Littell JR                
     3) James White SR                  4) Ethan Bresette SR              
       21.71    21.90    21.59    21.51                                    
  3 Blue Springs South                                1:29.46    1:27.34  
     1) Dominic Baber JR                2) Jack Pluenneke SR              
     3) Connor Dillon SR                4) Connor Gregston SR             
       22.65    22.20    21.28    21.21                                    
  4 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:28.35    1:28.28  
     1) Luke Sloan SR                   2) Peter Brooks JR                
     3) Colin Derdeyn JR                4) Jackson Brauer SR              
       22.06    23.10    21.40    21.72                                    
  5 Parkway West                                      1:29.41    1:29.10  
     1) Philip LePoidevin JR            2) Grant Keesling SR              
     3) Tommy Christensen SR            4) Ryan Schlueter SR              
       22.69    22.51    22.19    21.71                                    
  6 Park Hill                                         1:30.50    1:30.03  
     1) Barry Chang JR                  2) Danny Jones FR                 
     3) Emiliano Alvarez SR             4) Marcin Glebocki SO             
       22.68    23.45    22.81    21.09                                    
  7 Park Hill South                                   1:29.83    1:30.29  
     1) Luke Lanning JR                 2) Travis Colpitts JR             
     3) Tyler Dunn FR                   4) Chase Riekhof SR               
       23.11    22.17    23.07    21.94                                    
  7 Rockhurst                                         1:29.91    1:30.29  
     1) Grant Byers SR                  2) Noah Steilen JR                
     3) Collin Nill FR                  4) Trevor Weinrich JR             
       22.86    22.73    22.51    22.19                                    
Consolation Heat
  9 Parkway Central                                   1:30.84    1:30.43  
     1) Matthew Walter SR               2) Spencer Kraus JR               
     3) Kirk Randolph JR                4) Natsu Gavin SR                 
       22.90    22.19    22.88    22.46                                    
 10 Rock Bridge                                       1:31.21    1:30.71  
     1) Michael Rhodenbaugh JR          2) Matt McManus JR                
     3) Cooper John JR                  4) Harry Stanton SR               
       22.33    22.96    23.03    22.39                                    
 11 Kearney                                           1:30.80    1:30.96  
     1) Tyler Thorne SR                 2) Adam Lechner SR                
     3) Elias Amparano JR               4) Eric Baldwin JR                
       23.02    23.02    22.96    21.96                                    
 12 Parkway South                                     1:31.04    1:30.99  
     1) Peter Crocker SO                2) Kurt Weatherford SO            
     3) Kelly Lovera SR                 4) Timothy Regan SR               
       22.18    23.51    23.43    21.87                                    
 13 Kirkwood                                          1:30.82    1:31.02  
     1) Matthew Maury JR                2) John Drury SO                  
     3) Patrick Guilfoy SR              4) Geoffrey Berger SR             
       23.05    22.69    23.19    22.09                                    
 14 Central (Springfield)                             1:31.58    1:31.37  
     1) James Watson SR                 2) Colton Barber SR               
     3) Grant Gregory JR                4) Evan Petrich JR                
       22.84    23.31    22.95    22.27                                    
 15 Liberty                                           1:31.30    1:31.86  
     1) Jonah Korondi SR                2) Tim Gibson JR                  
     3) Joe Saitta SO                   4) Michael Coday JR               
       21.57    23.25    24.63    22.41                                    
 16 Hannibal                                          1:31.43    1:32.42  
     1) Dylan Behl SO                   2) Jamey Lemon JR                 
     3) Tyler Bush SO                   4) Lliot Gieseke SO               
       23.01    24.45    23.04    21.92                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.51        2006 Scott Jostes, Chaminade                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Nick Alexander            SO Vianney                51.17      50.65  
      24.59   26.06                                                
  2 Zach Rogers               SR Parkway Central        51.68      50.66  
      24.38   26.28                                                
  3 Will O''Shea               SR Chaminade              51.79      51.43  
      25.14   26.29                                                
  4 Alex Crawford             SR Francis Howell         52.30      51.89  
      25.23   26.66                                                
  5 AJ Iseman                 SO Rockhurst              53.17      52.45  
      25.80   26.65                                                
  6 Riley Brown               SR Parkway Central        53.05      52.69  
      25.55   27.14                                                
  7 TJ Halliburton            FR Chaminade              53.18      53.02  
      25.69   27.33                                                
  8 Jacob Schultz             SO Webb City              54.08      54.15  
      26.62   27.53                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Jack Finlay               SR MICDS                  54.15      53.83  
      26.41   27.42                                                
 10 Brendan Ninneman          SR Rockwood Summit        54.65      53.87  
      26.34   27.53                                                
 11 John Wilmsen              SO Lafayette (StL)        54.43      54.16  
      26.33   27.83                                                
 12 Jared Dachroeden          JR Parkway North          54.26      54.26  
      26.54   27.72                                                
 13 Daniel Maynard            JR Staley                 54.17      54.51  
      26.24   28.27                                                
 14 Ethan Bock                FR Rockhurst              54.89      54.75  
      26.79   27.96                                                
 15 Drew Hagedorn             SR Rockhurst              54.87      55.02  
      26.51   28.51                                                
 16 Thomas Faulkenberry       JR Lee''s Summit No.       55.19      55.13  
      27.15   27.98                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.78        1991 Jeff Commings, SLUH                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Jordan Hill               FR Nixa                   58.35      57.68  
      27.72   29.96                                                
  2 Alex Albracht             JR Rockhurst              58.04      57.75  
      27.07   30.68                                                
  3 Nathaniel Vawter          SR Staley                 58.60      58.28  
      27.04   31.24                                                
  4 Nathan Schultz            SR Webb City            1:00.56      58.70  
      27.65   31.05                                                
  5 Matt McManus              JR Rock Bridge          1:00.11      58.76  
      27.48   31.28                                                
  6 Justin Mars               JR Rockwood Summit        59.60      59.28  
      27.86   31.42                                                
  7 Evan Petrich              JR Central (Sprfd)        59.13      59.63  
      27.87   31.76                                                
  8 Jacob Raines              SO Blue Springs         1:00.05    1:00.47  
      28.01   32.46                                                
Consolation Heat
  9 Michael Rhodenbaugh       JR Rock Bridge          1:00.94    1:00.15  
      27.94   32.21                                                
 10 Elliott Eisele-Miller     SO Oak Park             1:01.16    1:00.47  
      28.54   31.93                                                
 11 Harry Stanton             SR Rock Bridge          1:01.03    1:00.51  
      28.00   32.51                                                
 12 Grant Keesling            SR Parkway West         1:01.55    1:01.46  
      29.24   32.22                                                
 13 Jesse Claypool            JR Nevada               1:01.37    1:01.84  
      28.72   33.12                                                
 14 Geoffrey Berger           SR Kirkwood             1:01.40    1:02.08  
      28.90   33.18                                                
 15 Carston Roach             SR Central (St Joe)     1:01.97    1:02.10  
      29.49   32.61                                                
 16 Collin Duffy              SO Staley               1:02.22    1:02.53  
      29.71   32.82                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:05.14        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, J Benson, M Benson, M Margritier         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Lee''s Summit North                                3:11.59    3:09.91  
     1) Michael Hynes JR                2) Thomas Reilly SO               
     3) James White SR                  4) Ethan Bresette SR              
       23.17    47.66    22.96    48.23    22.78    47.64    22.40    46.38
  2 John Burroughs                                    3:12.77    3:10.14  
     1) Daniel Diemer SR                2) Samuel Oh SO                   
     3) Tyler Waterman JR               4) Kevin Steinhouse SR            
       23.18    49.32    23.21    48.95    22.31    46.74    21.17    45.13
  3 Blue Springs South                                3:15.47    3:12.85  
     1) Dominic Baber JR                2) Jack Pluenneke SR              
     3) Connor Dillon SR                4) Connor Gregston SR             
       23.67    50.10    22.72    48.17    22.55    47.91    22.12    46.67
  4 Parkway Central                                   3:15.04    3:13.08  
     1) Riley Brown SR                  2) Natsu Gavin SR                 
     3) Spencer Kraus JR                4) Zach Rogers SR                 
       23.66    49.13    23.20    48.56    22.73    48.40    46.99         
  5 Parkway West                                      3:16.87    3:13.91  
     1) Ryan Schlueter SR               2) Philip LePoidevin JR           
     3) Grant Keesling SR               4) Tommy Christensen SR           
       22.28    47.43    23.57    49.04    23.52    49.12    22.76    48.32
  6 Rockhurst                                         3:16.36    3:14.07  
     1) Pete Stanley SR                 2) Drew Hagedorn SR               
     3) Alex Albracht JR                4) AJ Iseman SO                   
       23.36    48.76    23.38    49.24    23.11    48.44    22.68    47.63
  7 Staley                                            3:15.13    3:14.86  
     1) Alex Gach SO                    2) Ryan Duffy SR                  
     3) Daniel Maynard JR               4) Nathaniel Vawter SR            
       23.71    49.13    22.43    47.98    23.28    49.17    22.74    48.58
  8 St. Louis Univ. High                              3:16.24    3:16.07  
     1) Luke Sloan SR                   2) Matt Marcouiller SR            
     3) Jackson Brauer SR               4) Colin Derdeyn JR               
       22.70    47.69    23.60    50.62    22.85    49.04    22.64    48.72
Consolation Heat
  9 Francis Howell                                    3:17.62    3:16.28  
     1) Ryan Baker SR                   2) Eric Kuehner SR                
     3) Carson Paull SR                 4) Alex Crawford SR               
       23.77    48.38    24.53    51.71    22.95    48.80    22.44    47.39
 10 Kickapoo                                          3:17.77    3:16.60  
     1) Andrew Workman JR               2) Noah Phillips SR               
     3) Andrew Smith SR                 4) Samuel Senn SO                 
       24.37    50.37    24.03    51.62    23.23    48.39    21.65    46.22
 11 Park Hill                                         3:18.13    3:17.53  
     1) Barry Chang JR                  2) Danny Jones FR                 
     3) Will Hemphill JR                4) Marcin Glebocki SO             
       23.54    49.40    23.76    50.40    24.03    51.21    22.09    46.52
 12 Glendale                                          3:20.05    3:18.91  
     1) Wilson Mace SR                  2) Ross Duncan SO                 
     3) Tanner Reynolds SR              4) Will Brand SR                  
       23.80    49.82    24.81    52.72    23.71    50.32    21.88    46.05
 13 Park Hill South                                   3:20.30    3:19.64  
     1) Chase Riekhof SR                2) Luke Lanning JR                
     3) Travis Colpitts JR              4) Tyler Dunn FR                  
       23.98    49.55    23.83    50.11    23.04    49.54    24.15    50.44
 14 Christian Brothers                                3:21.53    3:19.93  
     1) Nick Alves SR                   2) Joe Dooley SR                  
     3) Max Eversman SR                 4) Ethan Kessler SR               
       24.08    50.28    24.41    50.23    23.91    50.98    22.74    48.44
 15 Rockwood Summit                                   3:21.84    3:20.35  
     1) Sam Stapleton SR                2) Nicholas Schwarzbach SR        
     3) Brendan Ninneman SR             4) Justin Mars JR                 
       22.86    47.63    24.57    52.54    24.06    50.55    23.63    49.63
 16 Lindbergh                                         3:21.81    3:21.10  
     1) Toni Malbasic SR                2) Austin Mayer SO                
     3) Ethan Finlinson JR              4) Cody Geier SR                  
       24.67    52.72    23.12    48.51    23.08    47.93    24.46    51.94
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Rockhurst                           220   2. Blue Springs South                  163
  3. Lee''s Summit North                  161   4. Parkway Central                   143.5
  5. John Burroughs                      133   6. Staley                              126
  7. Parkway West                        117   8. St. Louis Univ. High                108
  9. Rockwood Summit                     107  10. Francis Howell                      102
 11. Park Hill                            92  12. Park Hill South                      77
 13. Parkway South                        72  14. Kickapoo                             71
 15. Rock Bridge                          69  16. Glendale                           52.5
 17. Lindbergh                            51  18. Webb City                            41
 19. Chaminade                            40  20. Vianney                              37
 21. Kearney                              34  22. Eureka                               31
 23. Central (Springfield)                30  24. Liberty North                        24
 25. Lafayette (Wildwood)                 22  26. Christian Brothers                   21
 27. Nixa                                 20  28. Francis Howell North                 15
 28. Hannibal                             15  30. Micds                                14
 31. Liberty                              13  31. Francis Howell Central               13
 33. Fort Zumwalt West                    12  34. St. Francis Borgia                   11
 34. Blue Springs                         11  34. Kirkwood                             11
 37. Fort Zumwalt East                     9  38. Parkway North                         8
 39. Oak Park                              7  40. Lee''s Summit West                     6
 41. Fort Zumwalt South                    4  41. Nevada                                4
 41. Raytown                               4  44. Central (St. Joseph)                  2