ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Connecticut Girls
11/16/2013-11/16/2013
New Haven, Connecticut USA

CONNECTICUT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Yale University Kiphuth Pool
New Haven, Connecticut
November 16, 2013

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darien                                            1:48.84    1:48.26   56  
     1) Elizabeth Kearney SR            2) Lia Barsanti SR                
     3) Maggie Orem SO                  4) Lauren Rutledge SO             
       28.27    58.98  1:24.90  1:48.26                                    
  2 Greenwich                                         1:48.09    1:48.92   50  
     1) Isobel Walker JR                2) Katie Evans SR                 
     3) Christina Frias SR              4) Kim Hill SR                    
       27.66    58.93  1:24.95  1:48.92                                    
  3 New Canaan                                        1:49.32    1:49.97   48  
     1) Olivia Rusch JR                 2) Libby O''Hare SO                
     3) Audrey Ettinger SO              4) Katie Colwell SO               
       29.41    59.29  1:26.11  1:49.97                                    
  4 Weston                                            1:50.00    1:50.52   46  
     1) Kiersten Daly SO                2) Sophie Angus FR                
     3) Carolyn Morikawa FR             4) Katharine Johnson SR           
       29.69    59.34  1:25.88  1:50.52                                    
  5 Cheshire                                          1:49.66    1:50.53   44  
     1) Laura Mongillo SR               2) Lily Kurtz FR                  
     3) Lindsay Smalec JR               4) Ellie Senft JR                 
       28.55  1:00.04  1:26.05  1:50.53                                    
  6 Ridgefield                                        1:50.02    1:50.67   42  
     1) Marcie Maguire FR               2) Lindsey Gordon FR              
     3) Emily Motill SR                 4) Georganna Benedetto JR         
       26.84    57.76  1:25.18  1:50.67                                    
  7 Wilton                                            1:50.83    1:51.37   40  
     1) Stephanie Moriarty SR           2) Emma Holmquist SO              
     3) Hannah Armstrong SR             4) Brooke Hendee SO               
       28.50    58.91  1:26.05  1:51.37                                    
  8 Amity Regional                                    1:51.77    1:51.53   38  
     1) Mollee Lasto JR                 2) Natalie Ambrosey SR            
     3) Maggie Lasto FR                 4) Megan Lasto FR                 
       29.32    59.90  1:27.00  1:51.53                                    
  9 Branford                                          1:51.18    1:52.10   36  
     1) Julia Dietz JR                  2) Erika Maercklein SO            
     3) Paige MacNeil SO                4) Lauren Rasile SR               
       29.36  1:00.25  1:27.54  1:52.10                                    
 10 Lauralton Hall                                    1:52.26    1:52.15   34  
     1) Mary Spillane SR                2) Megan Collins SR               
     3) Dakota Meyer SO                 4) Kaitlyn Joy SO                 
       28.39  1:00.39  1:28.06  1:52.15                                    
 11 McMahon/Norwalk                                   1:52.70    1:53.60   32  
     1) Alexis Alvarez JR               2) Olivia Fassett FR              
     3) Paige DeLago JR                 4) Jessica Rodney JR              
       28.94  1:01.32  1:28.49  1:53.60                                    
 12 Wethersfield                                      1:52.61    1:53.84   30  
     1) Paige Landers SO                2) Taylor Galusha SO              
     3) Caroline Even JR                4) Jaime Lacus JR                 
       29.40  1:03.06  1:29.13  1:53.84                                    
 13 E.O. Smith                                        1:52.62    1:54.24   26  
     1) Marysia Borucinska-Begg JR      2) Emily Tomanelli SR             
     3) McKenna Dale FR                 4) Siobhan Dale JR                
       31.22  1:02.84  1:30.43  1:54.24                                    
 14 Staples                                           1:55.55    1:54.27   22  
     1) Jordan Santarella JR            2) Gabrielle LeBlanc SR           
     3) Amelia Bullock SO               4) Mackenzie Healy FR             
       29.81  1:02.94  1:28.50  1:54.27                                    
 15 South Windsor                                     1:55.00    1:54.38   20  
     1) Katherine Niemiec SO            2) Kelly Wentworth SR             
     3) Lauren Branscombe SR            4) Allie Romanowski JR            
       28.81  1:02.30  1:29.85  1:54.38                                    
 16 Hall                                              1:52.34    1:54.97   18  
     1) Emma Coll SR                    2) Kelley Mantz JR                
     3) Quinn Mitchell JR               4) Sarah McHale SR                
       28.72  1:01.18  1:29.28  1:54.97                                    
 17 Glastonbury                                       1:54.38    1:55.10   16  
     1) Katherine Hegwood SR            2) Caroline Magnavita SR          
     3) Kate O''Connor SO                4) Abigail Fusco SR               
       28.68  1:02.33  1:30.72  1:55.10                                    
 18 Pomperaug                                         1:53.13    1:55.16   14  
     1) Lauren Paul SO                  2) Grace Regan SO                 
     3) Julia Albino SO                 4) Savannah Moore SO              
       31.25  1:02.68  1:29.43  1:55.16                                    
 19 East Catholic                                     1:54.05    1:55.55   12  
     1) Kayla Horan SR                  2) Kailey Demers JR               
     3) Samantha Dickinson FR           4) Kelly Chmielewski FR           
       30.27  1:00.91  1:28.73  1:55.55                                    
 20 Trumbull                                          1:55.15    1:55.86   10  
     1) Alexa Bragg SR                  2) Delaney Walsh FR               
     3) Mollie Coleman JR               4) Tara Merkle SR                 
       28.94  1:03.15  1:30.07  1:55.86                                    
 21 Newington                                         1:55.15    1:56.11    8  
     1) Danielle Rocheleau JR           2) Julie Iskra JR                 
     3) Olivia Karanian JR              4) Hannah Martin SR               
       27.95  1:01.57  1:31.28  1:56.11                                    
 22 Brookfield                                        1:52.91    1:56.47    6  
     1) Anna Brown SR                   2) Alison Bowers SO               
     3) Emily Mendelson FR              4) Delaney Adams FR               
       28.71  1:01.93  1:30.62  1:56.47                                    
 23 Berlin                                            1:55.51    1:56.59    4  
     1) Kayla Cervoni JR                2) Olivia DeGroff SO              
     3) Arian Silas JR                  4) Kelsey Kozikowski JR           
       30.33  1:01.78  1:31.80  1:56.59                                    
 24 Farmington                                        1:56.21    1:56.82    2  
     1) Margaux Zimmerman JR            2) Katie Mihalek SR               
     3) Cami Coppage JR                 4) Jane Liu SR                    
       30.60  1:03.05  1:31.13  1:56.82                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verity Abel               SR Staples              1:51.00    1:50.79   28  
       25.70    53.49  1:22.12  1:50.79                                    
  2 Caitlin mcNary            FR Westbrook            1:54.30    1:53.33   25  
       26.39    54.82  1:24.16  1:53.33                                    
  3 Jenna Egan                SR New Canaan           1:52.95    1:53.81   24  
       26.42    54.79  1:24.24  1:53.81                                    
  4 Tara Tiernan              FR Hall                 1:54.07    1:53.86   23  
       26.56    55.27  1:24.36  1:53.86                                    
  5 Kristen Moss              SR Wilton               1:55.19    1:55.64   22  
       26.70    56.09  1:26.29  1:55.64                                    
  6 Danielle Rocheleau        JR Newington            1:54.40    1:55.92   21  
       26.88    56.14  1:25.91  1:55.92                                    
  7 Kimberly Hylan            SO St. Paul             1:55.69    1:56.05   20  
       27.11    56.34  1:26.44  1:56.05                                    
  8 Alex Aliapoulios          SR New Canaan           1:55.09    1:56.44   19  
       26.80    55.95  1:26.03  1:56.44                                    
  9 Lauren Czulewicz          SR McMahon/Norwalk      1:56.05    1:56.85   18  
       27.17    56.50  1:26.57  1:56.85                                    
 10 Jaime Robinson            SO SHA                  1:56.12    1:56.93   17  
       27.89    57.24  1:26.99  1:56.93                                    
 11 Amanda Bieler             SR Darien               1:55.00    1:57.17   16  
       26.73    55.83  1:25.97  1:57.17                                    
 12 Jillian Rice              JR St. Joseph           1:57.72    1:57.30   15  
       26.80    56.21  1:26.98  1:57.30                                    
 13 Madeline Snow             JR Amity Regional       1:58.12    1:57.41   13  
       27.02    55.94  1:26.41  1:57.41                                    
 14 Olivia Hallisey           FR Greenwich            1:56.99    1:57.44   11  
       27.31    56.46  1:26.63  1:57.44                                    
 15 Rachel Brown              SO Brookfield           1:56.94    1:57.52   10  
       27.92    58.30  1:29.03  1:57.52                                    
 16 Hayley McClure            SR Hall                 1:57.02    1:58.06    9  
       27.09    56.53  1:27.32  1:58.06                                    
 17 Hollis Jomo               SR Greenwich            1:58.76    1:58.51    8  
       27.31    57.04  1:27.69  1:58.51                                    
 18 Christina Frias           SR Greenwich            1:53.22    1:59.23    7  
       26.55    55.96  1:27.09  1:59.23                                    
 19 Carrie Zabarsky           SO Pomperaug            1:56.32    1:59.34    5.5
       28.49    58.65  1:29.43  1:59.34                                    
 19 Adrianna Ciebielski       JR Middletown           1:59.63    1:59.34    5.5
       27.37    56.84  1:27.79  1:59.34                                    
 21 Katherine Wargo           JR McMahon/Norwalk      1:58.84    1:59.43    4  
       27.11    57.30  1:28.60  1:59.43                                    
 22 Claire Baxter             SR Greenwich            1:59.21    1:59.45    3  
       26.90    56.78  1:28.11  1:59.45                                    
 23 Cameron Gurley            JR Joel Barlow          1:58.94    1:59.84    2  
       27.59    57.55  1:28.62  1:59.84                                    
 24 Denise Costello           SR Cheshire             1:59.10    2:00.33    1  
       27.14    57.08  1:28.32  2:00.33                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amelia Bullock            SO Staples              2:07.54    2:05.17   28  
       26.35  1:00.34  1:36.58  2:05.17                                    
  2 Courtney Ferreira         JR Darien               2:06.16    2:06.92   25  
       27.68  1:00.35  1:38.28  2:06.92                                    
  3 Meghan Egan               SO New Canaan           2:05.29    2:07.17   24  
       27.13    59.20  1:37.12  2:07.17                                    
  4 Sara Ouellette            SO W.Locks/Ell.         2:08.03    2:09.21   23  
       27.75    58.70  1:39.40  2:09.21                                    
  5 Meredith Hird             JR Fitch/St.B.          2:08.81    2:09.72   22  
       27.80  1:00.61  1:39.47  2:09.72                                    
  6 Brooke Collins            SO Greenwich            2:10.63    2:10.43   21  
       29.57  1:03.49  1:40.33  2:10.43                                    
  7 Lindsay Smalec            JR Cheshire             2:08.65    2:10.70   20  
       28.30  1:02.21  1:40.59  2:10.70                                    
  8 Courtney Regan            SR Pomperaug            2:10.81    2:11.58   19  
       29.47  1:02.43  1:40.76  2:11.58                                    
  9 Lindsey Gordon            FR Ridgefield           2:13.00    2:11.93   18  
       29.47  1:03.91  1:40.91  2:11.93                                    
 10 Julia Stobbie             SR Darien               2:12.80    2:12.69   17  
       28.86  1:01.12  1:42.10  2:12.69                                    
 11 Maria DiBella             JR Hall                 2:13.01    2:12.80   16  
       28.61  1:00.57  1:41.62  2:12.80                                    
 12 Emma Holmquist            SO Wilton               2:13.41    2:13.19   15  
       29.29  1:05.34  1:43.74  2:13.19                                    
 13 Kailey Demers             JR East Catholic        2:13.60    2:13.44   13  
       29.91  1:03.60  1:41.58  2:13.44                                    
 14 Lilly Martin              SR St. Paul             2:11.01    2:14.00   11  
       28.80  1:02.28  1:42.38  2:14.00                                    
 15 Samantha Palicz           SR Brookfield           2:11.48    2:14.02   10  
       29.00  1:02.51  1:42.51  2:14.02                                    
 16 Mary Spillane             SR Lauralton Hall       2:10.08    2:14.20    9  
       28.72  1:01.62  1:43.87  2:14.20                                    
 17 Kelley Mantz              JR Hall                 2:12.59    2:14.40    8  
       29.16  1:04.19  1:43.52  2:14.40                                    
 18 Mackenzie Coughlin        JR Darien               2:13.64    2:14.77    7  
       29.08  1:03.04  1:43.59  2:14.77                                    
 19 Rebecca Kaliff            JR Frmi/Enfld/Smrs      2:12.61    2:16.40    6  
       28.73  1:03.00  1:44.09  2:16.40                                    
 20 Emily Motill              SR Ridgefield           2:14.17    2:16.60    5  
       29.39  1:03.40  1:43.98  2:16.60                                    
 21 Megan Lasto               FR Amity Regional       2:14.13    2:16.63    4  
       29.53  1:04.78  1:44.54  2:16.63                                    
 22 Julia Lewis               JR Wilton               2:14.49    2:16.82    3  
       30.42  1:05.08  1:45.47  2:16.82                                    
 23 Kiersten Daly             SO Weston               2:13.21    2:17.02    2  
       29.94  1:03.95  1:46.29  2:17.02                                    
 24 Brooke Hendee             SO Wilton               2:13.12    2:18.70    1  
       30.16  1:06.02  1:46.03  2:18.70                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siobhan Dale              JR E.O. Smith             23.56      23.85   28  
  2 Olivia Haskell            JR McMahon/Norwalk        24.03      24.19   25  
  3 Katie Colwell             SO New Canaan             24.30      24.31   24  
  4 Chelsea Pond              SR Fairfield Warde        24.19      24.33   23  
  5 Dana Chung                JR Amity Regional         24.02      24.34   22  
  6 Clara Capone              SO Conard                 24.09      24.37   21  
  7 Lauren Rutledge           SO Darien                 24.57      24.40   20  
  8 Kaitlyn Joy               SO Lauralton Hall         24.43      24.41   19  
  9 Haley Mitchell-Adams      SR Bunnell                24.47      24.57   18  
 10 Libby O''Hare              SO New Canaan             24.51      24.58   17  
 11 Kim Hill                  SR Greenwich              24.51      24.61   16  
 12 Asia Langley              JR Waterford              24.80      24.78   15  
 13 Amy Martinelli            JR Newtown                25.05      25.03   12  
 13 Isobel Walker             JR Greenwich              25.05      25.03   12  
 15 Katharine Johnson         SR Weston                 25.31      25.07   10  
 16 Caroline Even             JR Wethersfield           24.95      25.12    9  
 17 Lauren Rasile             SR Branford               24.50      25.16    8  
 18 Jackie Kokomoor           SR Fitch/St.B.            25.35      25.18    7  
 19 Porter Carlson            JR Greenwich              25.12      25.23    6  
 20 McKenna Dale              FR E.O. Smith             25.05      25.31    5  
 21 Ellie Senft               JR Cheshire               25.38      25.35    4  
 22 Marisa Matthews           FR Southington            25.37      25.42    3  
 23 Hannah Martin             SR Newington              25.19      25.45    2  
 24 Brittany Pond             JR Fairfield Warde        25.31      25.85    1  
 
Event 4S  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Ellie Senft               JR Cheshire               25.38      24.88  
  2 Julia Albino              SO Pomperaug              25.38      25.28  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Burston            SO Westhill/Stam.        437.90     441.45   28  
  2 Kylie Towbin              JR New Canaan            455.80     434.50   25  
  3 Caroline Gonsalves        SR East Lyme             391.25     374.65   24  
  4 Kari Djonne               SO Newtown               346.50     366.45   23  
  5 Brianna Buehler           JR Sheehan               348.10     345.50   22  
  6 Noelle Benson             SR Newtown               329.15     338.60   21  
  7 Shannon Daine             FR Trinity               349.95     336.80   20  
  8 Keturah Sarno             SR Weston                371.95     327.90   19  
  9 Katie Kushner             FR New Canaan            315.90     326.25   18  
 10 Hanna Suarez              JR East Lyme             309.20     317.50   17  
 11 Ines Villemure            JR Greenwich             313.90     314.55   16  
 12 Lauren Cunningham         SR Westhill/Stam.        311.40     311.35   15  
 13 Haley Boland              SR Kennedy               327.50     305.90   13  
 14 Rebekah Hall              SR Maloney               334.35     304.90   11  
 15 Gillian Eckwall           SO Newtown               316.70     299.80   10  
 16 Annemarie Durham          SR East Lyme             335.20     298.15    9  
 17 Kyla Pech                 JR Darien                312.10     296.90    8  
 18 Kiersty Neeman            SO Lyman Hall            321.80     289.55    6.5
 18 Olivia Piazza             SR Darien                309.35     289.55    6.5
 20 Molly Klein               SR Darien                306.70     286.20    5  
 21 Haley Foster              SO Glastonbury           316.60     282.95    3.5
 21 Clare Hampford            FR Trumbull              322.05     282.95    3.5
 23 Marie Facin               SR North Haven           316.20     280.35    2  
 24 Emily Glatt               FR Cheshire              317.60     270.10    1  
 25 Reilly McKnerney          SR Windham/Lyman         294.50     157.20  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amelia Bullock            SO Staples                56.09      55.38   28  
       27.01    55.38                                                      
  2 Lindsay Smalec            JR Cheshire               56.67      57.61   25  
       27.40    57.61                                                      
  3 Christina Frias           SR Greenwich              56.61      57.94   24  
       26.92    57.94                                                      
  4 Asia Langley              JR Waterford              58.16      58.02   23  
       27.08    58.02                                                      
  5 Maggie Orem               SO Darien                 56.86      58.24   22  
       26.82    58.24                                                      
  6 Jenna Egan                SR New Canaan             57.68      58.37   21  
       27.44    58.37                                                      
  7 Stephanie Moriarty        SR Wilton                 58.62      58.44   20  
       27.23    58.44                                                      
  8 Caroline Even             JR Wethersfield           58.01      59.13   19  
       27.32    59.13                                                      
  9 Mollie Coleman            JR Trumbull             1:00.10      59.23   18  
       28.18    59.23                                                      
 10 Jessica Poole             JR Shelton                59.27      59.53   17  
       28.19    59.53                                                      
 11 Erin Gray                 SR Westhill/Stam.       1:00.06      59.89   16  
       27.92    59.89                                                      
 12 Sophie Hayes              SO Ridgefield           1:00.59      59.92   15  
       28.39    59.92                                                      
 13 Lilly Martin              SR St. Paul               59.11    1:00.07   13  
       28.07  1:00.07                                                      
 14 Mackenzie Coughlin        JR Darien               1:00.53    1:00.39   11  
       28.79  1:00.39                                                      
 15 Carolyn Morikawa          FR Weston                 58.49    1:00.42   10  
       28.18  1:00.42                                                      
 16 Audrey Ettinger           SO New Canaan           1:00.38    1:00.46    9  
       28.72  1:00.46                                                      
 17 Gwendolyn Strickland      FR Pomperaug              59.39    1:00.50    8  
       28.28  1:00.50                                                      
 18 Hayley McClure            SR Hall                   58.83    1:00.53    7  
       28.08  1:00.53                                                      
 19 Paige DeLago              JR McMahon/Norwalk        59.96    1:00.62    6  
       28.22  1:00.62                                                      
 20 Rebecca Kaliff            JR Frmi/Enfld/Smrs        59.64    1:00.76    5  
       28.62  1:00.76                                                      
 21 Paige MacNeil             SO Branford             1:00.59    1:00.80    4  
       28.62  1:00.80                                                      
 22 Emily Motill              SR Ridgefield           1:00.49    1:01.10    3  
       28.35  1:01.10                                                      
 23 Natalie Grune             SR Darien               1:01.10    1:02.53    2  
       29.10  1:02.53                                                      
 24 Jaime Lacus               JR Wethersfield         1:00.63    1:02.76    1  
       28.67  1:02.76                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siobhan Dale              JR E.O. Smith             51.59      51.94   28  
       24.79    51.94                                                      
  2 Marcie Maguire            FR Ridgefield             52.49      52.17   25  
       25.00    52.17                                                      
  3 Kim Hill                  SR Greenwich              52.68      52.56   24  
       25.49    52.56                                                      
  4 Caitlin mcNary            FR Westbrook              52.46      52.61   23  
       25.75    52.61                                                      
  5 Meghan Egan               SO New Canaan             52.35      52.64   22  
       25.57    52.64                                                      
  6 Dana Chung                JR Amity Regional         52.56      52.69   21  
       25.49    52.69                                                      
  7 Abigail Fusco             SR Glastonbury            52.72      52.83   20  
       25.34    52.83                                                      
  8 Chelsea Pond              SR Fairfield Warde        53.56      52.95   19  
       25.57    52.95                                                      
  9 Olivia Haskell            JR McMahon/Norwalk        52.70      52.98   18  
       25.28    52.98                                                      
 10 Katie Colwell             SO New Canaan             52.84      53.00   17  
       25.89    53.00                                                      
 11 Lauren Rutledge           SO Darien                 53.04      53.12   16  
       25.77    53.12                                                      
 12 Clara Capone              SO Conard                 53.19      53.19   15  
       25.85    53.19                                                      
 13 Tara Tiernan              FR Hall                   52.97      53.28   13  
       26.13    53.28                                                      
 14 Rachel Brown              SO Brookfield             53.51      53.62   11  
       26.04    53.62                                                      
 15 Kaitlyn Joy               SO Lauralton Hall         53.22      54.02   10  
       25.59    54.02                                                      
 16 Alex Aliapoulios          SR New Canaan             53.90      54.04    8.5
       25.92    54.04                                                      
 16 Brittany Steinfeld        JR Holy Cross             53.77      54.04    8.5
       26.23    54.04                                                      
 18 Katharine Johnson         SR Weston                 54.81      54.30    7  
       26.47    54.30                                                      
 19 Haley Mitchell-Adams      SR Bunnell                53.45      54.35    6  
       26.13    54.35                                                      
 20 Ellie Senft               JR Cheshire               54.90      54.68    5  
       26.51    54.68                                                      
 21 Carrie Zabarsky           SO Pomperaug              54.45      54.69    4  
       27.17    54.69                                                      
 22 Emily McCormack           JR Pomperaug              54.17      55.16    3  
       26.44    55.16                                                      
 23 Lauren Rasile             SR Branford               53.95      55.25    2  
       26.13    55.25                                                      
 24 Katherine Wargo           JR McMahon/Norwalk        54.63      55.46    1  
       26.87    55.46                                                      
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verity Abel               SR Staples              4:58.98    4:51.34   28  
       26.66    55.48  1:24.66  1:54.16  2:23.81  2:53.35  3:23.07  3:52.59
     4:22.30  4:51.34                                                      
  2 Sara Ouellette            SO W.Locks/Ell.         4:57.09    4:58.02   25  
       27.33    56.53  1:26.25  1:56.04  2:26.13  2:56.25  3:26.67  3:57.25
     4:27.98  4:58.02                                                      
  3 Kristen Moss              SR Wilton               5:02.36    5:01.24   24  
       27.52    57.55  1:28.08  1:58.66  2:28.93  2:59.31  3:29.77  4:00.45
     4:31.22  5:01.24                                                      
  4 Courtney Ferreira         JR Darien               5:02.93    5:04.07   23  
       27.53    57.51  1:28.06  1:58.86  2:29.78  3:01.32  3:32.62  4:03.58
     4:34.61  5:04.07                                                      
  5 Jaime Robinson            SO SHA                  5:10.04    5:09.03   22  
       28.59    59.14  1:30.03  2:01.39  2:32.68  3:03.38  3:34.55  4:05.98
     4:37.97  5:09.03                                                      
  6 Amanda Bieler             SR Darien               5:04.94    5:10.67   21  
       27.73    57.77  1:28.65  2:00.20  2:31.65  3:03.26  3:34.93  4:07.05
     4:38.94  5:10.67                                                      
  7 Emma Kauffeld             FR Wilton               5:14.77    5:11.41   20  
       28.36    59.43  1:31.47  2:03.14  2:34.84  3:06.27  3:38.08  4:09.72
     4:41.12  5:11.41                                                      
  8 Danielle Rocheleau        JR Newington            5:08.80    5:12.13   19  
       28.39    59.02  1:30.27  2:01.83  2:33.19  3:04.91  3:36.69  4:08.78
     4:41.15  5:12.13                                                      
  9 Claire Baxter             SR Greenwich            5:08.52    5:12.18   18  
       27.23    57.21  1:28.44  2:00.20  2:32.13  3:04.22  3:36.25  4:08.53
     4:40.94  5:12.18                                                      
 10 Jessica Miller            SO W.Locks/Ell.         5:19.78    5:12.35   17  
       28.23    58.80  1:29.69  2:00.88  2:32.66  3:04.24  3:36.63  4:09.01
     4:41.32  5:12.35                                                      
 11 Olivia Hallisey           FR Greenwich            5:11.22    5:12.46   16  
       28.23    58.77  1:30.02  2:01.80  2:33.54  3:05.38  3:37.37  4:09.30
     4:41.32  5:12.46                                                      
 12 Hollis Jomo               SR Greenwich            5:10.93    5:12.77   15  
       28.17    58.75  1:29.95  2:01.58  2:33.32  3:05.26  3:37.27  4:09.11
     4:41.35  5:12.77                                                      
 13 Madeline Snow             JR Amity Regional       5:19.50    5:14.10   13  
       28.77    59.92  1:31.39  2:02.78  2:34.39  3:05.95  3:37.65  4:09.64
     4:41.99  5:14.10                                                      
 14 Samantha Schrenker        SR Darien               5:14.81    5:14.67   11  
       28.73    59.43  1:31.09  2:02.90  2:34.96  3:07.10  3:39.07  4:11.27
     4:42.91  5:14.67                                                      
 15 Julia Stobbie             SR Darien               5:12.17    5:15.67   10  
       28.01    58.81  1:30.36  2:01.65  2:33.44  3:05.76  3:38.14  4:10.86
     4:43.62  5:15.67                                                      
 16 Courtney Regan            SR Pomperaug            5:18.12    5:15.96    9  
       28.75  1:00.05  1:31.66  2:03.66  2:35.90  3:08.53  3:40.65  4:13.18
     4:45.39  5:15.96                                                      
 17 Maria DiBella             JR Hall                 5:18.29    5:15.97    8  
       28.61    59.59  1:31.29  2:03.29  2:35.48  3:07.85  3:40.10  4:12.55
     4:44.69  5:15.97                                                      
 18 Stephanie Ferrarie        SR Brookfield           5:13.27    5:16.36    7  
       28.12    59.55  1:31.34  2:03.57  2:35.75  3:08.29  3:40.58  4:13.09
     4:45.32  5:16.36                                                      
 19 Margaret Flaherty         FR Sacred Heart         5:12.93    5:17.15    6  
       28.17    59.36  1:31.04  2:03.74  2:36.33  3:08.44  3:40.77  4:13.25
     4:45.79  5:17.15                                                      
 20 Mollie Coleman            JR Trumbull             5:17.06    5:18.36    5  
       29.02  1:00.20  1:32.34  2:04.37  2:36.51  3:08.91  3:41.54  4:14.15
     4:46.68  5:18.36                                                      
 21 Lauren Czulewicz          SR McMahon/Norwalk      5:18.28    5:18.83    4  
       28.76  1:00.15  1:32.19  2:04.15  2:36.34  3:08.42  3:40.75  4:13.40
     4:46.18  5:18.83                                                      
 22 Katrina Trentos           SO Wilton               5:16.85    5:19.99    3  
       28.72    59.98  1:31.77  2:03.95  2:36.38  3:08.87  3:41.70  4:14.60
     4:47.40  5:19.99                                                      
 23 Kiersten Daly             SO Weston               5:15.37    5:22.20    2  
       28.38    59.64  1:31.86  2:04.69  2:37.53  3:10.57  3:43.58  4:16.60
     4:49.95  5:22.20                                                      
 24 Celia Randall             SR Suffield             5:18.05    5:24.00    1  
       28.54    59.84  1:31.47  2:03.28  2:35.78  3:08.71  3:42.22  4:16.21
     4:50.34  5:24.00                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                        1:36.98    1:37.49   56  
     1) Jenna Egan SR                   2) Libby O''Hare SO                
     3) Alex Aliapoulios SR             4) Meghan Egan SO                 
       24.88    49.15  1:14.07  1:37.49                                    
  2 Greenwich                                         1:38.05    1:38.20   50  
     1) Christina Frias SR              2) Isobel Walker JR               
     3) Porter Carlson JR               4) Kim Hill SR                    
       24.96    49.58  1:14.38  1:38.20                                    
  3 McMahon/Norwalk                                   1:38.17    1:38.33   48  
     1) Olivia Haskell JR               2) Jessica Rodney JR              
     3) Katherine Wargo JR              4) Lauren Czulewicz SR            
       24.78    49.72  1:14.18  1:38.33                                    
  4 Amity Regional                                    1:39.41    1:39.68   46  
     1) Natalie Ambrosey SR             2) Megan Lasto FR                 
     3) Madeline Snow JR                4) Dana Chung JR                  
       25.75    50.93  1:15.67  1:39.68                                    
  5 Darien                                            1:39.51    1:39.77   44  
     1) Emily Nixon JR                  2) Mackenzie Coughlin JR          
     3) Amanda Bieler SR                4) Courtney Ferreira JR           
       25.56    50.68  1:15.68  1:39.77                                    
  6 Hall                                              1:40.37    1:40.84   42  
     1) Sarah McHale SR                 2) Kelley Mantz JR                
     3) Hayley McClure SR               4) Tara Tiernan FR                
       26.15    51.08  1:16.05  1:40.84                                    
  7 Staples                                           1:42.35    1:41.58   39  
     1) Aileen Coyne SO                 2) Anelise Browne SO              
     3) Mackenzie Healy FR              4) Verity Abel SR                 
       26.03    51.83  1:17.46  1:41.58                                    
  7 South Windsor                                     1:42.49    1:41.58   39  
     1) Allie Romanowski JR             2) Katherine Niemiec SO           
     3) Kelly Wentworth SR              4) Lauren Branscombe SR           
       25.35    50.94  1:16.82  1:41.58                                    
  9 Conard                                            1:41.22    1:41.69   36  
     1) Maria Armillei SO               2) Emma Dowd FR                   
     3) Marisa Haverty SO               4) Clara Capone SO                
       26.21    51.64  1:17.32  1:41.69                                    
 10 Fitch/St.B.                                       1:43.28    1:41.79   34  
     1) Mikaela Dimaapi JR              2) Meredith Hird JR               
     3) Grace Moriarty JR               4) Jackie Kokomoor SR             
       27.44    51.90  1:17.56  1:41.79                                    
 11 Pomperaug                                         1:41.48    1:41.85   32  
     1) Gwendolyn Strickland FR         2) Emily McCormack JR             
     3) Courtney Regan SR               4) Carrie Zabarsky SO             
       25.71    50.81  1:16.73  1:41.85                                    
 12 Wethersfield                                      1:41.46    1:42.17   30  
     1) Idalis Irizarry FR              2) Caroline Even JR               
     3) Alyssa Difiore SO               4) Jaime Lacus JR                 
       26.98    51.85  1:17.53  1:42.17                                    
 13 Brookfield                                        1:43.82    1:42.66   26  
     1) Rachel Brown SO                 2) Anna Brown SR                  
     3) Delaney Adams FR                4) Stephanie Ferrarie SR          
       25.42    51.27  1:16.94  1:42.66                                    
 14 Wilton                                            1:43.85    1:42.74   22  
     1) Kristen Moss SR                 2) Emma Holmquist SO              
     3) Brooke Hendee SO                4) Emma Kauffeld FR               
       25.81    50.82  1:16.77  1:42.74                                    
 15 Glastonbury                                       1:43.02    1:42.90   20  
     1) Brynn Campbell FR               2) Kerstan Mahland SR             
     3) Kate O''Connor SO                4) Jessica Ling Zhang FR          
       25.94    52.40  1:18.04  1:42.90                                    
 16 Newtown                                           1:44.52    1:43.08   18  
     1) Charlotte Gray SR               2) Emily Papp SR                  
     3) Eliza Eggleston JR              4) Amy Martinelli JR              
       26.88    53.05  1:18.77  1:43.08                                    
 17 Lauralton Hall                                    1:43.95    1:43.13   16  
     1) Shannon Buttling SO             2) Audrey Oídonnell SR            
     3) Kathleen Brennan SR             4) Autumn Katz SR                 
       26.36    51.89  1:17.58  1:43.13                                    
 18 Ridgefield                                        1:43.36    1:43.45   14  
     1) Katie Nejati FR                 2) Isabelle Seward FR             
     3) Hayley Snyder FR                4) Georganna Benedetto JR         
       26.35    52.04  1:17.99  1:43.45                                    
 19 Branford                                          1:41.99    1:43.70   12  
     1) Paige MacNeil SO                2) Erika Maercklein SO            
     3) Caitlin Daley SO                4) Lauren Rasile SR               
       26.49    51.59  1:18.37  1:43.70                                    
 20 Weston                                            1:42.31    1:43.81   10  
     1) Katharine Johnson SR            2) Solveig Schwierdski SO         
     3) Allison Pocsik FR               4) Brenna Nimkoff SR              
       25.63    51.23  1:16.94  1:43.81                                    
 21 St. Paul                                          1:43.86    1:44.10    8  
     1) Sarah Bowes SO                  2) Gabriella Houle SR             
     3) Lilly Martin SR                 4) Kimberly Hylan SO              
       25.81    53.82  1:18.94  1:44.10                                    
 22 Newington                                         1:44.11    1:44.89    6  
     1) Hannah Martin SR                2) Julie Iskra JR                 
     3) Olivia Karanian JR              4) Danielle Rocheleau JR          
       25.91    53.51  1:20.13  1:44.89                                    
 23 W.Locks/Ell.                                      1:44.65    1:44.99    4  
     1) Jessica Miller SO               2) Olivia Morris SO               
     3) Helena Brody SO                 4) Sara Ouellette SO              
       25.58    52.45  1:19.29  1:44.99                                    
 24 Southington                                       1:44.67    1:46.21    2  
     1) Marisa Matthews FR              2) Alyson Baribault SR            
     3) Bailey Potter JR                4) Laurel Dean SR                 
       26.01    53.09  1:20.44  1:46.21                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcie Maguire            FR Ridgefield             56.69      56.44   28  
       27.51    56.44                                                      
  2 Abigail Fusco             SR Glastonbury            57.08      57.15   25  
       27.85    57.15                                                      
  3 Maggie Orem               SO Darien                 58.25      58.55   24  
       28.56    58.55                                                      
  4 Stephanie Moriarty        SR Wilton                 58.46      58.94   23  
       28.74    58.94                                                      
  5 Samantha Palicz           SR Brookfield             58.19      59.13   22  
       29.08    59.13                                                      
  6 Rebecca Maroney           SO Darien               1:00.05      59.79   21  
       29.33    59.79                                                      
  7 Katherine Hegwood         SR Glastonbury            59.34      59.90   20  
       28.98    59.90                                                      
  8 Laura Mongillo            SR Cheshire               59.63    1:00.15   19  
       29.46  1:00.15                                                      
  9 Paige DeLago              JR McMahon/Norwalk        59.98    1:00.29   18  
       29.39  1:00.29                                                      
 10 Mary Spillane             SR Lauralton Hall         59.40    1:00.34   16.5
       29.19  1:00.34                                                      
 10 Elizabeth Kearney         SR Darien               1:00.20    1:00.34   16.5
       29.11  1:00.34                                                      
 12 Caitlyn VonFeldt          FR Hadd-Kill            1:00.21    1:00.44   15  
       29.12  1:00.44                                                      
 13 Alexa Bragg               SR Trumbull             1:00.45    1:00.48   13  
       29.32  1:00.48                                                      
 14 Anna Brown                SR Brookfield           1:00.08    1:00.51   11  
       29.70  1:00.51                                                      
 15 Emma Coll                 SR Hall                   59.81    1:00.74   10  
       29.43  1:00.74                                                      
 16 Makenzie Welch            SR Torrington             59.64    1:00.81    9  
       29.52  1:00.81                                                      
 17 Isobel Walker             JR Greenwich              59.85    1:00.88    8  
       29.67  1:00.88                                                      
 18 Alexis Alvarez            JR McMahon/Norwalk      1:01.37    1:01.10    7  
       29.60  1:01.10                                                      
 19 Sarah McHale              SR Hall                 1:01.33    1:01.96    6  
       30.31  1:01.96                                                      
 20 Julia Dietz               JR Branford             1:01.27    1:02.20    5  
       30.32  1:02.20                                                      
 21 Jesse Stewart             JR Darien               1:01.14    1:02.27    4  
       29.45  1:02.27                                                      
 22 Farrah Frattaroli         SO Greenwich            1:01.44    1:02.29    3  
       29.64  1:02.29                                                      
 23 Catherine Dube            SR Foran                1:01.12    1:02.30    2  
       30.02  1:02.30                                                      
 24 Sarah Bellamy             SO Greenwich            1:01.43    1:02.61    1  
       30.37  1:02.61                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sophie Angus              FR Weston               1:05.69    1:05.80   28  
       31.05  1:05.80                                                      
  2 Lindsey Gordon            FR Ridgefield           1:06.95    1:05.93   25  
       31.04  1:05.93                                                      
  3 Kailey Demers             JR East Catholic        1:06.76    1:06.79   24  
       31.81  1:06.79                                                      
  4 Libby O''Hare              SO New Canaan           1:04.99    1:07.06   23  
       31.75  1:07.06                                                      
  5 Victoria Chao             SR Darien               1:07.08    1:07.38   22  
       30.94  1:07.38                                                      
  6 Grace Regan               SO Pomperaug            1:07.05    1:07.72   21  
       32.26  1:07.72                                                      
  7 Emma Holmquist            SO Wilton               1:07.63    1:08.05   20  
       32.26  1:08.05                                                      
  8 Michelle Wall             SR Darien               1:07.56    1:08.27   19  
       31.98  1:08.27                                                      
  9 Lily Kurtz                FR Cheshire             1:08.07    1:08.44   18  
       32.18  1:08.44                                                      
 10 Lia Barsanti              SR Darien               1:07.67    1:08.49   17  
       32.45  1:08.49                                                      
 11 Katie Evans               SR Greenwich            1:08.04    1:08.60   16  
       32.65  1:08.60                                                      
 12 Brittany Steinfeld        JR Holy Cross           1:07.68    1:08.77   15  
       32.36  1:08.77                                                      
 13 Olivia DeGroff            SO Berlin               1:08.67    1:09.11   13  
       32.07  1:09.11                                                      
 14 Carolyn Morikawa          FR Weston               1:07.82    1:09.18   11  
       32.76  1:09.18                                                      
 15 Brooke Collins            SO Greenwich            1:08.76    1:09.62   10  
       33.24  1:09.62                                                      
 16 Meaghan Spagnolo          JR Sacred Heart         1:08.30    1:09.74    8.5
       32.34  1:09.74                                                      
 16 Lindsay Cooney            JR Wilton               1:08.60    1:09.74    8.5
       33.05  1:09.74                                                      
 18 Holland Driscoll          JR Lyman Hall           1:09.23    1:09.87    7  
       33.03  1:09.87                                                      
 19 Erika Maercklein          SO Branford             1:08.91    1:10.16    6  
       32.86  1:10.16                                                      
 20 Laurel Dean               SR Southington          1:09.30    1:10.37    5  
       33.43  1:10.37                                                      
 21 Emma Crocamo              JR Seymour              1:08.76    1:10.61    4  
       33.32  1:10.61                                                      
 22 Megan Slaughter           SR Darien               1:09.03    1:10.88    3  
       33.14  1:10.88                                                      
 23 Adrianna Ciebielski       JR Middletown           1:08.47    1:11.21    2  
       33.60  1:11.21                                                      
 24 Megan Lasto               FR Amity Regional       1:09.07    1:11.40    1  
       33.67  1:11.40                                                      
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                        3:32.66    3:30.91   56  
     1) Katie Colwell SO                2) Alex Aliapoulios SR            
     3) Meghan Egan SO                  4) Jenna Egan SR                  
       25.67    53.39  1:18.88  1:47.12  2:11.97  2:39.10  3:03.84  3:30.91
  2 Darien                                            3:34.64    3:32.20   50  
     1) Lauren Rutledge SO              2) Amanda Bieler SR               
     3) Julia Stobbie SR                4) Courtney Ferreira JR           
       25.60    52.92  1:18.78  1:46.88  2:12.38  2:40.61  3:05.27  3:32.20
  3 Staples                                           3:36.88    3:36.21   48  
     1) Aileen Coyne SO                 2) Anelise Browne SO              
     3) Amelia Bullock SO               4) Verity Abel SR                 
       26.39    55.60  1:22.22  1:51.80  2:16.91  2:44.49  3:09.16  3:36.21
  4 Cheshire                                          3:38.98    3:38.02   46  
     1) Lindsay Smalec JR               2) Laura Mongillo SR              
     3) Denise Costello SR              4) Ellie Senft JR                 
       26.79    54.75  1:21.25  1:49.71  2:15.44  2:44.21  3:09.74  3:38.02
  5 McMahon/Norwalk                                   3:36.44    3:38.57   44  
     1) Katherine Wargo JR              2) Alexis Alvarez JR              
     3) Lauren Czulewicz SR             4) Olivia Haskell JR              
       26.54    54.95  1:21.89  1:51.31  2:16.98  2:45.26  3:10.33  3:38.57
  6 Lauralton Hall                                    3:40.00    3:39.33   42  
     1) Haleigh McLaughlin FR           2) Autumn Katz SR                 
     3) Kaitlyn Joy SO                  4) Mary Spillane SR               
       27.10    56.98  1:23.52  1:52.68  2:17.71  2:45.72  3:11.45  3:39.33
  7 Ridgefield                                        3:45.55    3:40.78   40  
     1) Emily Motill SR                 2) Marcie Maguire FR              
     3) Isabelle Seward FR              4) Lindsey Gordon FR              
       27.77    57.73  1:22.87  1:50.76  2:17.22  2:46.63  3:12.53  3:40.78
  8 Amity Regional                                    3:39.28    3:40.99   38  
     1) Madeline Snow JR                2) Jessica Kochiss SR             
     3) Maggie Lasto FR                 4) Dana Chung JR                  
       26.55    55.28  1:22.43  1:51.91  2:18.65  2:47.63  3:13.03  3:40.99
  9 Brookfield                                        3:38.82    3:41.63   36  
     1) Rachel Brown SO                 2) Stephanie Ferrarie SR          
     3) Emily Mendelson FR              4) Samantha Palicz SR             
       26.47    54.65  1:21.75  1:51.55  2:18.41  2:48.04  3:13.37  3:41.63
 10 Glastonbury                                       3:38.59    3:42.50   34  
     1) Jessica Ling Zhang FR           2) Seana Gysling SO               
     3) Katherine Hegwood SR            4) Abigail Fusco SR               
       26.30    55.47  1:22.04  1:52.51  2:18.65  2:47.62  3:13.53  3:42.50
 11 Pomperaug                                         3:37.39    3:42.60   32  
     1) Gwendolyn Strickland FR         2) Emily McCormack JR             
     3) Courtney Regan SR               4) Carrie Zabarsky SO             
       26.98    55.84  1:22.20  1:50.99  2:17.87  2:47.33  3:13.52  3:42.60
 12 Hall                                              3:40.43    3:43.12   30  
     1) Hayley McClure SR               2) Maria DiBella JR               
     3) Antonia Alquist JR              4) Tara Tiernan FR                
       26.81    55.55  1:22.25  1:51.58  2:19.30  2:49.62  3:15.33  3:43.12
 13 Conard                                            3:42.20    3:43.68   26  
     1) Clara Capone SO                 2) Emma Dowd FR                   
     3) Marisa Haverty SO               4) Maria Armillei SO              
       25.78    53.74  1:20.69  1:50.38  2:17.46  2:47.16  3:13.91  3:43.68
 14 Wilton                                            3:44.89    3:43.88   22  
     1) Emma Kauffeld FR                2) Julia Lewis JR                 
     3) Kristen Moss SR                 4) Stephanie Moriarty SR          
       27.93    56.99  1:24.08  1:53.39  2:19.57  2:48.42  3:14.90  3:43.88
 15 Fitch/St.B.                                       3:46.48    3:44.30   20  
     1) Michelle Campbell SR            2) Meredith Hird JR               
     3) Grace Moriarty JR               4) Jackie Kokomoor SR             
       28.38    59.34  1:25.41  1:53.66  2:20.62  2:50.72  3:15.73  3:44.30
 16 Joel Barlow                                       3:47.60    3:45.99   18  
     1) Paige Collins SR                2) Stephanie Gerschwer JR         
     3) Rebecca McCain SR               4) Cameron Gurley JR              
       27.52    56.64  1:23.59  1:53.90  2:20.85  2:50.96  3:17.37  3:45.99
 17 Daniel Hand                                       3:46.96    3:47.48   16  
     1) Alexandra Wagner JR             2) Georgia Jensen JR              
     3) Grace Hesse SR                  4) Caroline Wolek SR              
       27.23    56.84  1:24.35  1:54.97  2:21.68  2:51.83  3:18.42  3:47.48
 18 St. Paul                                          3:48.40    3:49.28   14  
     1) Sarah Bowes SO                  2) Gabriella Houle SR             
     3) Lilly Martin SR                 4) Kimberly Hylan SO              
       27.09    57.04  1:27.06  1:59.70  2:25.94  2:54.60  3:20.84  3:49.28
 19 Weston                                            3:45.06    3:49.70   12  
     1) Allison Pocsik FR               2) Kiersten Daly SO               
     3) Carolyn Morikawa FR             4) Brenna Nimkoff SR              
       27.42    56.89  1:23.84  1:53.77  2:21.11  2:51.49  3:18.94  3:49.70
 20 Hadd-Kill                                         3:48.72    3:49.77   10  
     1) Jillian Clemente SO             2) Jordan Clemente FR             
     3) Cassandra Garrelts FR           4) Caitlyn VonFeldt FR            
       28.05    57.96  1:25.49  1:55.45  2:23.08  2:53.62  3:20.73  3:49.77
 21 East Catholic                                     3:51.73    3:49.97    8  
     1) Samantha Dickinson FR           2) Kelly Chmielewski FR           
     3) Shannon Leary FR                4) Kailey Demers JR               
       28.03    57.46  1:25.39  1:56.00  2:23.07  2:52.82  3:19.96  3:49.97
 22 Newtown                                           3:51.04    3:50.47    6  
     1) Megan McDonald JR               2) Bridget Duero SO               
     3) Emily Papp SR                   4) Annika Fagerholm JR            
       27.56    57.68  1:24.75  1:54.77  2:22.66  2:52.33  3:20.17  3:50.47
 23 Ludlowe                                           3:50.11    3:51.22    4  
     1) Brianna Auray FR                2) Brittany Marson SO             
     3) Ingrid Duffy FR                 4) Hannah Arman FR                
       27.60    57.34  1:25.32  1:56.69  2:24.84  2:55.79  3:21.98  3:51.22
 -- Greenwich                                         3:43.01         DQ  
     1) Porter Carlson JR               2) Olivia Hallisey FR             
     3) Sara Rogers SR                  4) Riley Ennis SO                 
       26.82    55.69  1:21.96  1:50.53  2:16.63  2:46.43  3:12.34       DQ

Team Scores

Place School                             Points
=================================================
    1 Darien                                497
    2 New Canaan                            411.5
    3 Greenwich                             335
    4 Wilton                                243.5
    5 McMahon/Norwalk                       225
    6 Staples                               221
    7 Ridgefield                            215
    8 Amity Regional                        196
    9 Hall                                  190
   10 Cheshire                              183
   11 Weston                                157
   12 Pomperaug                             147.5
   13 Lauralton Hall                        146.5
   14 Brookfield                            139
   15 Glastonbury                           138.5
   16 Conard                                 98
   17 Newtown                                90
   18 Wethersfield                           89
   19 E.O. Smith                             87
   20 Fitch/St.B.                            83
   21 Branford                               73
   22 W.Locks/Ell.                           69
   23 St. Paul                               66
   24 Westhill/Stam.                         59
   24 South Windsor                          59
   26 East Catholic                          57
   27 Newington                              56
   28 East Lyme                              50
   29 Trumbull                               49.5
   30 Westbrook                              48
   31 Fairfield Warde                        43
   32 SHA                                    39
   33 Waterford                              38
   34 Hadd-Kill                              25
   35 Bunnell                                24
   36 Holy Cross                             23.5
   37 Sheehan                                22
   38 Joel Barlow                            20
   38 Trinity                                20
   40 Berlin                                 17
   40 Shelton                                17
   42 Daniel Hand                            16
   43 St. Joseph                             15
   44 Sacred Heart                           14.5
   45 Lyman Hall                             13.5
   46 Kennedy                                13
   47 Maloney                                11
   47 Frmi/Enfld/Smrs                        11
   49 Southington                            10
   50 Torrington                              9
   51 Middletown                              7.5
   52 Ludlowe                                 4
   52 Seymour                                 4
   54 Farmington                              2
   54 North Haven                             2
   54 Foran                                   2
   57 Suffield                                1