ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Georgia Tech vs. SCAD
11/9/2013-11/9/2013
Atlanta, USA

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          GT:   3:42.02   2/18/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         H Hatteberg, H Pauker, K Siebner, A Weber         
                3:34.65  A
                3:36.46  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''B''           NT    4:00.07         11  
     1) Kerman, Katherine R SO          2) r:+0.21 Fore, Caroline SR      
     3) r:+0.24 Lefebvre, Frederique SO 4) r:+0.04 Breaux, Elise FR       
     r:+0.68  28.67       59.71 (59.71)     1:32.26 (32.55)   2:09.66 (1:09.95)
        2:36.31 (26.65)     3:07.00 (57.34)     3:32.00 (25.00)     4:00.07 (53.07)
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''C''           NT    4:06.02          4  
     1) Paschal, Maddie L FR            2) r:+0.41 Rohal, Jaclyn SO       
     3) r:+1.99 Clark, Katherine SO     4) r:+0.27 Kase, Samantha FR      
     r:+0.74  30.00   1:01.12 (1:01.12)     1:33.36 (32.24)   2:10.24 (1:09.12)
        2:36.65 (26.41)     3:09.26 (59.02)     3:36.30 (27.04)     4:06.02 (56.76)
  3 Scad  ''A''                                        NT    4:12.34          2  
     1) Dionne, Becky FR                2) r:+0.22 Partlow, Claire SR     
     3) r:+0.24 Legg, Hannah SO         4) r:+0.50 Woody, Julie FR        
     r:+0.64  31.22   1:04.51 (1:04.51)     1:37.53 (33.02)   2:17.03 (1:12.52)
        2:44.73 (27.70)     3:17.02 (59.99)     3:43.18 (26.16)     4:12.34 (55.32)
  4 Scad  ''C''                                        NT    4:24.40        
     1) Aseere, Taylor FR               2) r:+0.49 Sigler, Austyn SO      
     3) r:+0.25 Blackburn, Anna JR      4) r:+0.02 Tortorella, Rachael FR 
     r:+0.69  30.53   1:04.98 (1:04.98)     1:39.56 (34.58)   2:20.13 (1:15.15)
        2:50.37 (30.24)   3:25.39 (1:05.26)     3:53.24 (27.85)     4:24.40 (59.01)
 -- Scad  ''B''                                        NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Thienapirak, Tarika SR          2) r:+0.29 Partlow, Heather SO    
     3) r:-0.04 McKinley, Emma SO       4) r:+0.37 Stroh, Norra SR        
     r:+1.26  32.67   1:07.08 (1:07.08)     1:41.09 (34.01)   2:20.29 (1:13.21)
        2:48.75 (28.46)   3:21.45 (1:01.16)     3:47.60 (26.15)          DQ (55.61)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''A''           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Tracy, Xanna M FR               2) r:-0.08 Ruiu, Chiara SO        
     3) r:-0.04 Brandus, Kate JR        4) r:+0.15 Staskevicius, Erika SO 
     r:+0.64  28.57       59.77 (59.77)     1:30.65 (30.88)   2:06.86 (1:07.09)
        2:32.71 (25.85)     3:04.25 (57.39)     3:28.96 (24.71)          DQ (52.66)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          GT:   3:11.01   2/28/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         I. Ayzenshtok, M. Malul, G. Nevo, N. Copeland     
                3:10.26  A
                3:12.00  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''A''           NT    3:26.45         11  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W JR              2) r:+0.23 Lehner, Ricky SO       
     3) r:+0.11 van Duijn, Nico JR      4) r:+0.25 Wilson, Taylor FR      
     r:+0.64  24.72       50.43 (50.43)     1:17.46 (27.03)     1:49.23 (58.80)
        2:12.24 (23.01)     2:40.03 (50.80)     3:01.76 (21.73)     3:26.45 (46.42)
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''B''           NT    3:29.24          4  
     1) Wei, Wilson W JR                2) r:+0.10 Lagerqvist, Anton Karl 
     3) r:+0.02 Southern, Ben FR        4) r:+0.06 Borowicz, Robert FR    
     r:+0.56  25.97       52.88 (52.88)     1:20.04 (27.16)     1:50.68 (57.80)
        2:14.35 (23.67)     2:41.51 (50.83)     3:03.61 (22.10)     3:29.24 (47.73)
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''C''           NT   x3:36.29        
     1) Johnston, Spencer F FR          2) r:+0.23 LaMontagne, Nick FR    
     3) r:+0.40 Graff, Tyler FR         4) r:+0.25 Poorman, Declan FR     
     r:+0.70  25.67       53.66 (53.66)     1:21.32 (27.66)   1:54.98 (1:01.32)
        2:19.94 (24.96)     2:48.87 (53.89)     3:11.39 (22.52)     3:36.29 (47.42)
  4 Scad  ''A''                                        NT    3:40.07          2  
     1) Hegwein, Karl FR                2) r:+0.20 Fleischmann, Marc SO   
     3) r:+0.22 LaPorta, John SO        4) r:+0.16 Jarnvik, Tim FR        
     r:+0.75  26.41       55.21 (55.21)     1:23.01 (27.80)     1:55.02 (59.81)
        2:20.43 (25.41)     2:51.45 (56.43)     3:14.76 (23.31)     3:40.07 (48.62)
  5 Scad  ''B''                                        NT    3:50.38        
     1) Kjos, Roger FR                  2) r:+0.19 Torell, Styrbjorn FR   
     3) r:+0.17 Salomonnson, Joel FR    4) r:+0.05 Jardin, Dan SO         
     r:+0.86  28.90       59.20 (59.20)     1:27.38 (28.18)   1:59.65 (1:00.45)
        2:25.29 (25.64)     2:56.60 (56.95)     3:20.92 (24.32)     3:50.38 (53.78)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolbright, Kate A  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:25.26          9  
     r:+0.78  28.74       59.51 (30.77)     1:30.53 (31.02)     2:01.56 (31.03)
        2:32.74 (31.18)     3:04.16 (31.42)     3:35.64 (31.48)     4:07.03 (31.39)
        4:38.57 (31.54)     5:10.21 (31.64)     5:41.61 (31.40)     6:13.25 (31.64)
        6:45.10 (31.85)     7:16.52 (31.42)     7:48.03 (31.51)     8:19.80 (31.77)
        8:51.58 (31.78)     9:23.36 (31.78)     9:54.61 (31.25)    10:25.26 (30.65)
  2 White, Hailey E     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:38.65          4  
     r:+0.77  28.91     1:00.19 (31.28)     1:31.66 (31.47)     2:03.08 (31.42)
        2:35.32 (32.24)     3:07.31 (31.99)     3:39.24 (31.93)     4:11.25 (32.01)
        4:43.27 (32.02)     5:15.49 (32.22)     5:47.47 (31.98)     6:19.50 (32.03)
        6:51.89 (32.39)     7:24.71 (32.82)     7:57.10 (32.39)     8:29.76 (32.66)
        9:02.11 (32.35)     9:34.34 (32.23)    10:06.88 (32.54)    10:38.65 (31.77)
  3 Lepesant, Caroline  SO SCAD                      NT   10:44.87          3  
     r:+0.79  29.94     1:01.85 (31.91)     1:34.16 (32.31)     2:06.73 (32.57)
        2:39.35 (32.62)     3:12.05 (32.70)     3:45.03 (32.98)     4:17.91 (32.88)
        4:50.16 (32.25)     5:22.30 (32.14)     5:54.82 (32.52)     6:26.85 (32.03)
        6:59.15 (32.30)     7:31.33 (32.18)     8:03.75 (32.42)     8:36.02 (32.27)
        9:08.54 (32.52)     9:41.04 (32.50)    10:13.35 (32.31)    10:44.87 (31.52)
  4 Rohal, Jaclyn E     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:51.95          2  
     r:+0.66  28.96     1:00.32 (31.36)     1:32.34 (32.02)     2:04.73 (32.39)
        2:37.04 (32.31)     3:09.53 (32.49)     3:42.13 (32.60)     4:14.80 (32.67)
        4:47.67 (32.87)     5:20.28 (32.61)     5:53.16 (32.88)     6:26.09 (32.93)
        6:59.29 (33.20)     7:32.39 (33.10)     8:05.55 (33.16)     8:38.85 (33.30)
        9:12.33 (33.48)     9:45.86 (33.53)    10:19.16 (33.30)    10:51.95 (32.79)
  5 Oggionni, Alice     JR SCAD                      NT   10:57.53          1  
     r:+0.99  29.52     1:01.79 (32.27)     1:34.52 (32.73)     2:07.23 (32.71)
        2:40.24 (33.01)     3:13.53 (33.29)     3:46.73 (33.20)     4:20.44 (33.71)
        4:53.84 (33.40)     5:27.22 (33.38)     6:00.46 (33.24)     6:34.03 (33.57)
        7:07.59 (33.56)     7:40.96 (33.37)     8:14.00 (33.04)     8:47.10 (33.10)
        9:20.27 (33.17)     9:53.15 (32.88)    10:25.19 (32.04)    10:57.53 (32.34)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Safra, Yuval        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:39.04          9  
     r:+0.82  26.60       55.78 (29.18)     1:25.20 (29.42)     1:54.52 (29.32)
        2:24.07 (29.55)     2:53.30 (29.23)     3:22.57 (29.27)     3:51.99 (29.42)
        4:21.37 (29.38)     4:50.67 (29.30)     5:19.85 (29.18)     5:49.13 (29.28)
        6:18.19 (29.06)     6:47.57 (29.38)     7:16.64 (29.07)     7:45.82 (29.18)
        8:14.69 (28.87)     8:43.52 (28.83)     9:11.68 (28.16)     9:39.04 (27.36)
  2 Westergren, Mats W  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:02.88          4  
     r:+0.76  27.49       57.42 (29.93)     1:28.00 (30.58)     1:58.49 (30.49)
        2:29.41 (30.92)     2:59.99 (30.58)     3:30.52 (30.53)     4:01.19 (30.67)
        4:31.81 (30.62)     5:02.17 (30.36)     5:32.54 (30.37)     6:03.02 (30.48)
        6:33.77 (30.75)     7:04.46 (30.69)     7:35.17 (30.71)     8:05.80 (30.63)
        8:36.28 (30.48)     9:06.48 (30.20)     9:35.10 (28.62)    10:02.88 (27.78)
  3 Poorman, Declan E   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:06.76          3  
     r:+0.76  26.06       55.65 (29.59)     1:25.89 (30.24)     1:56.53 (30.64)
        2:27.22 (30.69)     2:57.58 (30.36)     3:28.38 (30.80)     3:58.96 (30.58)
        4:29.84 (30.88)     5:00.69 (30.85)     5:31.53 (30.84)     6:02.16 (30.63)
        6:32.55 (30.39)     7:03.52 (30.97)     7:34.16 (30.64)     8:04.56 (30.40)
        8:35.45 (30.89)     9:06.12 (30.67)     9:36.77 (30.65)    10:06.76 (29.99)
  4 Gutknecht, Chase T  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT  x10:13.44        
     r:+0.68  27.11       56.92 (29.81)     1:27.27 (30.35)     1:58.06 (30.79)
        2:28.97 (30.91)     2:59.86 (30.89)     3:30.71 (30.85)     4:01.80 (31.09)
        4:32.89 (31.09)     5:03.92 (31.03)     5:35.24 (31.32)     6:06.49 (31.25)
        6:37.97 (31.48)     7:09.43 (31.46)     7:40.76 (31.33)     8:11.99 (31.23)
        8:43.14 (31.15)     9:13.85 (30.71)     9:44.05 (30.20)    10:13.44 (29.39)
  5 Scott, David        JR SCAD                      NT   10:48.99          2  
     r:+1.25  27.62       57.96 (30.34)     1:29.23 (31.27)     2:01.49 (32.26)
        2:34.37 (32.88)     3:06.96 (32.59)     3:40.02 (33.06)     4:13.30 (33.28)
        4:46.61 (33.31)     5:19.84 (33.23)     5:51.05 (31.21)     6:24.02 (32.97)
        6:57.31 (33.29)     7:30.84 (33.53)     8:03.86 (33.02)     8:36.27 (32.41)
        9:10.73 (34.46)     9:44.53 (33.80)    10:16.57 (32.04)    10:48.99 (32.42)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:47.40   2/20/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech               
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Hailey E     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.74          9  
     r:+0.76  26.50       55.11 (28.61)     1:24.37 (29.26)     1:53.74 (29.37)
  2 Rotsztjen, Efrat    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.92          4  
     r:+0.81  26.55       55.67 (29.12)     1:25.27 (29.60)     1:54.92 (29.65)
  3 Staskevicius, Erik  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:57.48          3  
     r:+0.77  26.85       56.31 (29.46)     1:27.00 (30.69)     1:57.48 (30.48)
  4 Clark, Katherine D  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:58.32        
     r:+0.74  27.37       57.27 (29.90)     1:27.79 (30.52)     1:58.32 (30.53)
  5 Felix, Camille C    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:59.92        
     r:+0.80  27.55       57.93 (30.38)     1:28.82 (30.89)     1:59.92 (31.10)
  6 McKinley, Emma      SO SCAD                      NT    2:01.20          2  
     r:+0.73  28.60       59.81 (31.21)     1:30.65 (30.84)     2:01.20 (30.55)
  7 Partlow, Claire     SR SCAD                      NT    2:01.86          1  
     r:+0.83  27.65       58.97 (31.32)     1:30.39 (31.42)     2:01.86 (31.47)
  8 Cummings, Shannon   SO SCAD                      NT    2:06.01        
     r:+0.76  28.74     1:00.13 (31.39)     1:33.07 (32.94)     2:06.01 (32.94)
  9 Torres-Rivera, Ana  SO SCAD                      NT   x2:09.91        
     r:+0.84  30.05     1:02.90 (32.85)     1:36.62 (33.72)     2:09.91 (33.29)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:34.56   2/28/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech                
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:41.57          9  
     r:+0.75  24.11       50.09 (25.98)     1:15.75 (25.66)     1:41.57 (25.82)
  2 Southern, Ben N     FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:44.59          4  
     r:+0.74  24.76       51.47 (26.71)     1:17.77 (26.30)     1:44.59 (26.82)
  3 Brockelbank, Ellio  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:44.86          3  
     r:+0.83  24.63       51.28 (26.65)     1:18.36 (27.08)     1:44.86 (26.50)
  4 Searles, Ryan       JR SCAD                      NT    1:45.30          2  
     r:+0.73  24.74       51.63 (26.89)     1:18.64 (27.01)     1:45.30 (26.66)
  5 Kenny, Michael J    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:50.15        
     r:+0.74  25.11       53.12 (28.01)     1:21.78 (28.66)     1:50.15 (28.37)
  6 Kjos, Roger         FR SCAD                      NT    1:51.55          1  
     r:+0.73  24.97       52.84 (27.87)     1:22.00 (29.16)     1:51.55 (29.55)
  7 LaPorta, John       SO SCAD                      NT    1:52.03        
     r:+0.73  25.21       53.05 (27.84)     1:22.40 (29.35)     1:52.03 (29.63)
  8 Salomonnson, Joel   FR SCAD                      NT   x1:59.32        
     r:+0.83  26.79       56.45 (29.66)     1:27.89 (31.44)     1:59.32 (31.43)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   22.88   2/19/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breaux, Elise F     FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.64          9  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  2 Tracy, Xanna M      FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      25.11          4  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  3 Woody, Julie        FR SCAD                      NT      25.17          3  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  4 McManus, Meagan     FR SCAD                      NT      25.26          2  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  5 Dionne, Becky       FR SCAD                      NT      25.40          1  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  6 Stroh, Norra        SR SCAD                      NT     x25.44        
          r:+0.74                                                              
  7 Partlow, Heather    SO SCAD                      NT     x25.50        
          r:+0.81                                                              
  8 Dundey, Heather     SO SCAD                      NT     x25.78        
          r:+0.80                                                              
  9 Richards, Catherin  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      26.00        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 10 Brandus, Kate E     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x26.27        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 11 Tortorella, Rachae  FR SCAD                      NT     x26.62        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 12 Aseere, Taylor      FR SCAD                      NT     x26.92        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 13 Maloney, Kelsey C   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x27.27        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   19.54   2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech                  
                19.32  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.53          9  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  2 Cardillo, Pat       SR SCAD                      NT      21.11          4  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  3 Chetcuti, Andrew    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.21          3  
          r:+0.60                                                              
  4 Salmon, Ryan A      SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.61          2  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Borowicz, Robert A  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x21.79        
          r:+0.66                                                              
  6 Jarnvik, Tim        FR SCAD                      NT      22.20          1  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  7 Colletti, Nicholas  SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x22.57        
          r:+0.71                                                              
  8 Jardin, Dan         SO SCAD                      NT      24.03        
          r:+0.64                                                              
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          GT:   2:01.09   2/19/2012 Jordan Evans, Georgia Tech                 
                1:55.72  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiu, Chiara        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.78          9  
     r:+0.67  27.84     1:01.51 (33.67)     1:39.12 (37.61)     2:08.78 (29.66)
  2 Lefebvre, Frederiq  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.18          4  
     r:+0.75  27.75     1:00.56 (32.81)     1:39.77 (39.21)     2:09.18 (29.41)
  3 Legg, Hannah        SO SCAD                      NT    2:12.23          3  
     r:+0.69  28.42     1:01.99 (33.57)     1:42.33 (40.34)     2:12.23 (29.90)
  4 Williford, Sara E   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:12.46          2  
     r:+0.72  27.87     1:00.23 (32.36)     1:41.12 (40.89)     2:12.46 (31.34)
  5 Kerman, Katherine   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:15.76        
     r:+0.77  28.62     1:03.14 (34.52)     1:43.14 (40.00)     2:15.76 (32.62)
  6 Kase, Samantha C    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:15.92        
     r:+0.73  28.43     1:02.86 (34.43)     1:43.94 (41.08)     2:15.92 (31.98)
  7 Rotsztjen, Efrat    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:18.12        
     r:+0.78  28.30     1:04.18 (35.88)     1:43.84 (39.66)     2:18.12 (34.28)
  8 Blackburn, Anna     JR SCAD                      NT    2:27.22          1  
     r:+0.72  30.53     1:06.56 (36.03)     1:53.01 (46.45)     2:27.22 (34.21)
  9 Thienapirak, Tarik  SR SCAD                      NT    2:28.53        
     r:+0.67  33.12     1:10.66 (37.54)     1:52.85 (42.19)     2:28.53 (35.68)
 10 Sigler, Austyn      SO SCAD                      NT   x2:44.93        
     r:+0.93  36.04     1:19.47 (43.43)     2:03.71 (44.24)     2:44.93 (41.22)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:42.79   3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.60          9  
     r:+0.67  24.00       54.01 (30.01)     1:27.38 (33.37)     1:55.60 (28.22)
  2 Wei, Wilson W       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:56.97          4  
     r:+0.66  26.06       55.87 (29.81)     1:30.18 (34.31)     1:56.97 (26.79)
  3 Lagerqvist, Anton   SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:57.30          3  
     r:+0.80  24.95       55.81 (30.86)     1:29.14 (33.33)     1:57.30 (28.16)
  4 Hegwein, Karl       FR SCAD                      NT    2:02.62          2  
     r:+0.77  26.30       56.61 (30.31)     1:33.29 (36.68)     2:02.62 (29.33)
  5 Kase, Dylan S       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:05.06        
     r:+0.69  26.08       57.79 (31.71)     1:35.66 (37.87)     2:05.06 (29.40)
  6 Torell, Styrbjorn   FR SCAD                      NT    2:09.21          1  
     r:+0.75  27.80     1:01.97 (34.17)     1:38.27 (36.30)     2:09.21 (30.94)
  7 Fleischmann, Marc   SO SCAD                      NT    2:14.87        
     r:+0.79  28.45     1:06.96 (38.51)     1:42.39 (35.43)     2:14.87 (32.48)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
          GT:   310.42   2/19/2012 Helen Alvey, Georgia Tech                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ashley S     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     305.00          9  
  2 Lumbra, Shannon     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NP     298.85          4  
  3 Howard, Emily          CLEM-GA                   NP     271.95          3  
  4 Demick, Andrea J    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     265.15          2  
  5 Melchionda, Julian     CLEM-GA                   NP     263.90          1  
  6 Uranaka, Chelsea       CLEM-GA                   NP     256.00        
  7 Helwagen, Megan        CLEM-GA                   NP    x254.35        
  8 Braun, Sarah           CLEM-GA                   NP    x244.65        
  9 Banks, Tabitha         CLEM-GA                   NP    x235.95        
 10 Resler, Jessica        CLEM-GA                   NP    x234.65        
 11 Young, Madison R    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP    x230.20        
 12 Doolittle, Jessica     CLEM-GA                   NP    x220.60        
 13 Yoder, Emily           CLEM-GA                   NP    x215.70        
 14 Roethel, Sarah A    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP    x190.00        
 15 Britt, Heather         CLEM-GA                   NP    x182.15        
 16 Warren, Bailey         CLEM-GA                   NP    x160.60        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
          GT:   375.25   2/28/2012 Brandon Makinson, Georgia Tech              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homza, Brad M       FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     323.75          9  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:59.16   2/21/2009 Taylor Flynn, Georgia Tech                 
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandus, Kate E     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.65          9  
     r:+0.80  28.77     1:01.50 (32.73)     1:35.18 (33.68)     2:08.65 (33.47)
  2 McKinley, Emma      SO SCAD                      NT    2:09.83          4  
     r:+0.71  29.93     1:03.17 (33.24)     1:36.02 (32.85)     2:09.83 (33.81)
  3 Kase, Samantha C    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:10.95          3  
     r:+0.70  29.38     1:02.62 (33.24)     1:36.72 (34.10)     2:10.95 (34.23)
  4 Maloney, Kelsey C   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:17.50          2  
     r:+0.63  31.26     1:05.18 (33.92)     1:41.30 (36.12)     2:17.50 (36.20)
  5 O''Malley, Meredith  FR SCAD                      NT    2:21.78          1  
     r:+0.70  31.38     1:07.26 (35.88)     1:44.33 (37.07)     2:21.78 (37.45)
  6 Oggionni, Alice     JR SCAD                      NT    2:24.64        
     r:+0.94  31.57     1:08.47 (36.90)     1:46.65 (38.18)     2:24.64 (37.99)
  7 Cummings, Shannon   SO SCAD                      NT   x2:35.00        
     r:+0.75  33.05     1:12.04 (38.99)     1:53.06 (41.02)     2:35.00 (41.94)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:42.79   3/28/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.76          9  
     r:+0.64  26.37       54.38 (28.01)     1:24.04 (29.66)     1:53.76 (29.72)
  2 Nilsson, Andreas    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:57.63          4  
     r:+0.74  26.65       56.30 (29.65)     1:26.34 (30.04)     1:57.63 (31.29)
  3 Graff, Tyler P      FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:59.64          3  
     r:+0.70  26.54       57.06 (30.52)     1:28.52 (31.46)     1:59.64 (31.12)
  4 Kase, Dylan S       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:02.45        
     r:+0.77  27.03       58.01 (30.98)     1:30.16 (32.15)     2:02.45 (32.29)
  5 Scott, David        JR SCAD                      NT    2:08.28          2  
     r:+0.88  27.71     1:00.10 (32.39)     1:33.88 (33.78)     2:08.28 (34.40)
  6 LaPorta, John       SO SCAD                      NT    2:14.62          1  
     r:+0.67  27.58     1:00.65 (33.07)     1:36.84 (36.19)     2:14.62 (37.78)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   49.39   2/21/2008 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Hailey E     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.98          9  
     r:+0.74  25.86       52.98 (27.12)                                        
  2 McManus, Meagan     FR SCAD                      NT      54.59          4  
     r:+0.78  26.13       54.59 (28.46)                                        
  3 Clark, Katherine D  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      54.65          3  
     r:+0.73  26.35       54.65 (28.30)                                        
  4 Woody, Julie        FR SCAD                      NT      55.60          2  
     r:+0.69  26.95       55.60 (28.65)                                        
  5 Richards, Catherin  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      56.44          1  
     r:+0.70  26.77       56.44 (29.67)                                        
  6 Dundey, Heather     SO SCAD                      NT      57.97        
     r:+0.80  27.26       57.97 (30.71)                                        
  7 Aseere, Taylor      FR SCAD                      NT   x1:00.20        
     r:+0.66  28.73     1:00.20 (31.47)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   43.23   3/12/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech                  
                42.54  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardillo, Pat       SR SCAD                      NT      47.18          9  
     r:+0.72  22.96       47.18 (24.22)                                        
  2 Johnson, Jacob      SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.44          4  
     r:+0.70  22.41       47.44 (25.03)                                        
  3 Wilson, Taylor      FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.50          3  
     r:+0.82  22.42       47.50 (25.08)                                        
  4 Poorman, Declan E   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      48.50          2  
     r:+0.79  23.57       48.50 (24.93)                                        
  5 Westergren, Mats W  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x48.60        
     r:+0.75  23.43       48.60 (25.17)                                        
  6 Salomonnson, Joel   FR SCAD                      NT      52.39          1  
     r:+0.74  24.89       52.39 (27.50)                                        
  7 Jardin, Dan         SO SCAD                      NT      54.54        
     r:+0.74  25.37       54.54 (29.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:56.98   2/19/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech              
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolbright, Kate A  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.97          9  
     r:+0.87  30.69     1:02.54 (31.85)     1:35.09 (32.55)     2:07.97 (32.88)
  2 Paschal, Maddie L   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.45          4  
     r:+0.78  30.19     1:03.28 (33.09)     1:36.40 (33.12)     2:09.45 (33.05)
  3 Legg, Hannah        SO SCAD                      NT    2:09.78          3  
     r:+0.73  30.83     1:03.78 (32.95)     1:37.20 (33.42)     2:09.78 (32.58)
  4 Fore, Caroline B    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:14.87          2  
     r:+0.69  31.75     1:05.73 (33.98)     1:40.51 (34.78)     2:14.87 (34.36)
  5 Dionne, Becky       FR SCAD                      NT    2:15.89          1  
     r:+0.75  32.23     1:07.58 (35.35)     1:42.60 (35.02)     2:15.89 (33.29)
  6 Stroh, Norra        SR SCAD                      NT    2:17.72        
     r:+0.98  31.20     1:05.33 (34.13)     1:41.36 (36.03)     2:17.72 (36.36)
  7 Blackburn, Anna     JR SCAD                      NT   x2:25.95        
     r:+0.71  33.42     1:10.15 (36.73)     1:47.84 (37.69)     2:25.95 (38.11)
 -- Kerman, Katherine   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:43.23   2/28/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech              
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Searles, Ryan       JR SCAD                      NT    1:52.56          9  
     r:+0.61  26.76       55.43 (28.67)     1:24.33 (28.90)     1:52.56 (28.23)
  2 Wei, Wilson W       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.41          4  
     r:+0.57  27.25       56.21 (28.96)     1:25.26 (29.05)     1:54.41 (29.15)
  3 Safra, Yuval        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.51          3  
     r:+0.75  27.65       57.51 (29.86)     1:26.79 (29.28)     1:55.51 (28.72)
  4 Hegwein, Karl       FR SCAD                      NT    1:55.76          2  
     r:+0.79  27.70       56.98 (29.28)     1:26.65 (29.67)     1:55.76 (29.11)
  5 Johnston, Spencer   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:59.83          1  
     r:+0.55  27.58       58.13 (30.55)     1:29.07 (30.94)     1:59.83 (30.76)
  6 Nilsson, Andreas    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:02.50        
     r:+0.74  28.03       58.48 (30.45)     1:30.24 (31.76)     2:02.50 (32.26)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   4:47.36   2/17/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech            
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williford, Sara E   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:08.35          9  
     r:+0.70  28.60       59.07 (30.47)     1:30.18 (31.11)     2:01.53 (31.35)
        2:32.91 (31.38)     3:04.43 (31.52)     3:35.74 (31.31)     4:06.83 (31.09)
        4:37.97 (31.14)     5:08.35 (30.38)                                        
  2 Lefebvre, Frederiq  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:13.27          4  
     r:+0.78  28.78       59.61 (30.83)     1:30.81 (31.20)     2:02.55 (31.74)
        2:34.00 (31.45)     3:06.13 (32.13)     3:38.22 (32.09)     4:10.48 (32.26)
        4:42.23 (31.75)     5:13.27 (31.04)                                        
  3 Felix, Camille C    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:19.53          3  
     r:+0.74  29.16     1:00.97 (31.81)     1:32.98 (32.01)     2:05.09 (32.11)
        2:37.05 (31.96)     3:09.07 (32.02)     3:41.32 (32.25)     4:14.11 (32.79)
        4:47.05 (32.94)     5:19.53 (32.48)                                        
  4 Lepesant, Caroline  SO SCAD                      NT    5:22.66          2  
     r:+0.82  29.70     1:01.28 (31.58)     1:33.46 (32.18)     2:05.72 (32.26)
        2:38.24 (32.52)     3:10.76 (32.52)     3:43.76 (33.00)     4:16.84 (33.08)
        4:50.05 (33.21)     5:22.66 (32.61)                                        
  5 O''Malley, Meredith  FR SCAD                      NT    5:42.85          1  
     r:+0.72  31.32     1:05.49 (34.17)     1:40.21 (34.72)     2:15.04 (34.83)
        2:49.86 (34.82)     3:25.08 (35.22)     4:00.39 (35.31)     4:34.98 (34.59)
        5:09.59 (34.61)     5:42.85 (33.26)                                        
  6 Torres-Rivera, Ana  SO SCAD                      NT    5:43.47        
     r:+0.79  31.02     1:05.16 (34.14)     1:39.76 (34.60)     2:14.54 (34.78)
        2:49.60 (35.06)     3:24.81 (35.21)     3:59.73 (34.92)     4:34.95 (35.22)
        5:09.95 (35.00)     5:43.47 (33.52)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          GT:   4:19.31   3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
                4:15.29  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brockelbank, Ellio  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:42.14          9  
     r:+0.80  26.02       54.07 (28.05)     1:22.50 (28.43)     1:51.37 (28.87)
        2:20.01 (28.64)     2:48.90 (28.89)     3:17.48 (28.58)     3:45.94 (28.46)
        4:14.27 (28.33)     4:42.14 (27.87)                                        
  2 Safra, Yuval        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:44.10          4  
     r:+0.82  26.53       55.47 (28.94)     1:24.41 (28.94)     1:53.64 (29.23)
        2:22.77 (29.13)     2:51.90 (29.13)     3:20.62 (28.72)     3:49.53 (28.91)
        4:17.79 (28.26)     4:44.10 (26.31)                                        
  3 Southern, Ben N     FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:44.87          3  
     r:+0.72  26.73       56.01 (29.28)     1:25.98 (29.97)     1:55.39 (29.41)
        2:25.13 (29.74)     2:54.77 (29.64)     3:24.03 (29.26)     3:53.31 (29.28)
        4:19.44 (26.13)     4:44.87 (25.43)                                        
  4 Kenny, Michael J    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x4:53.89        
     r:+0.74  26.79       56.20 (29.41)     1:26.16 (29.96)     1:56.03 (29.87)
        2:25.77 (29.74)     2:55.65 (29.88)     3:25.70 (30.05)     3:55.37 (29.67)
        4:25.15 (29.78)     4:53.89 (28.74)                                        
  5 Kjos, Roger         FR SCAD                      NT    4:59.60          2  
     r:+0.69  26.83       56.96 (30.13)     1:27.91 (30.95)     1:58.84 (30.93)
        2:30.04 (31.20)     3:01.14 (31.10)     3:32.27 (31.13)     4:02.46 (30.19)
        4:31.56 (29.10)     4:59.60 (28.04)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
          GT:   328.75   2/20/2009 Hannah Krimm, Georgia Tech                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lumbra, Shannon     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NP     320.05          9  
  2 Demick, Andrea J    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     292.20          4  
  3 Hardy, Ashley S     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     288.05          3  
  4 Howard, Emily          CLEM-GA                   NP     282.40          2  
  5 Helwagen, Megan        CLEM-GA                   NP     271.80          1  
  6 Uranaka, Chelsea       CLEM-GA                   NP     260.10        
  7 Resler, Jessica        CLEM-GA                   NP    x249.50        
  8 Young, Madison R    FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP    x248.95        
  9 Britt, Heather         CLEM-GA                   NP    x232.65        
 10 Yoder, Emily           CLEM-GA                   NP    x231.60        
 11 Roethel, Sarah A    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP    x214.30        
 -- Warren, Bailey         CLEM-GA                   NP        SCR        
 -- Melchionda, Julian     CLEM-GA                   NP        SCR        
 -- Braun, Sarah           CLEM-GA                   NP        SCR        
 -- Doolittle, Jessica     CLEM-GA                   NP        SCR        
 -- Banks, Tabitha         CLEM-GA                   NP        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
          GT:   422.55   2/27/2013 Brandon Makinson, Georgia Tech              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homza, Brad M       FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     354.90          9  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   2:14.50   2/21/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partlow, Heather    SO SCAD                      NT    2:37.26          9  
     r:+0.76  34.89     1:14.95 (40.06)     1:56.09 (41.14)     2:37.26 (41.17)
  2 Thienapirak, Tarik  SR SCAD                      NT    2:37.95          4  
     r:+0.67  35.90     1:15.85 (39.95)     1:57.03 (41.18)     2:37.95 (40.92)
  3 Partlow, Claire     SR SCAD                      NT    2:39.65          3  
     r:+0.74  34.81     1:16.08 (41.27)     1:57.69 (41.61)     2:39.65 (41.96)
  4 Sigler, Austyn      SO SCAD                      NT   x2:51.32        
     r:+0.83  36.92     1:20.35 (43.43)     2:05.72 (45.37)     2:51.32 (45.60)
 -- Rotsztjen, Efrat    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:25.64        
     r:+0.79  33.69     1:10.61 (36.92)     1:48.41 (37.80)     2:25.64 (37.23)
 -- Ruiu, Chiara        SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:25.65        
     r:+0.71  34.12     1:10.79 (36.67)     1:48.30 (37.51)     2:25.65 (37.35)
 -- Fore, Caroline B    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:29.34        
     r:+0.72  33.91     1:11.96 (38.05)     1:50.75 (38.79)     2:29.34 (38.59)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          GT:   1:55.27   3/11/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lagerqvist, Anton   SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.59          9  
     r:+0.82  29.13     1:01.83 (32.70)     1:35.40 (33.57)     2:09.59 (34.19)
  2 Sarman, Mark C      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:12.46          4  
     r:+0.70  29.50     1:03.52 (34.02)     1:38.06 (34.54)     2:12.46 (34.40)
  3 Fleischmann, Marc   SO SCAD                      NT    2:13.26          3  
     r:+0.78  30.12     1:03.97 (33.85)     1:39.01 (35.04)     2:13.26 (34.25)
  4 Torell, Styrbjorn   FR SCAD                      NT    2:14.87          2  
     r:+0.72  30.83     1:05.02 (34.19)     1:39.96 (34.94)     2:14.87 (34.91)
  5 Lehner, Ricky D     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:14.93          1  
     r:+0.73  29.85     1:04.40 (34.55)     1:39.94 (35.54)     2:14.93 (34.99)
  6 Scott, David        JR SCAD                      NT    2:33.94        
     r:+0.80  32.96     1:11.96 (39.00)     1:52.92 (40.96)     2:33.94 (41.02)
 -- Gutknecht, Chase T  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:19.29        
     r:+0.71  31.03     1:06.13 (35.10)     1:42.24 (36.11)     2:19.29 (37.05)
 -- Salmon, Ryan A      SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
     r:+0.72  30.71     1:05.38 (34.67)     1:40.50 (35.12)          DQ (35.46)
 -- Smith, Kevin M      FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT        SCR        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          GT:   3:20.64   2/21/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         A Kwasnik, J Mason, K Siebner, S Broadley         
                3:16.84  A
                3:18.99  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scad  ''A''                                        NT    3:46.45         11  
     1) Cummings, Shannon SO            2) r:+0.51 Oggionni, Alice JR     
     3) r:+0.49 Lepesant, Caroline SO   4) r:+0.29 McManus, Meagan FR     
     r:+0.71  27.27       56.74 (56.74)     1:24.02 (27.28)     1:53.33 (56.59)
        2:21.71 (28.38)     2:52.12 (58.79)     3:17.97 (25.85)     3:46.45 (54.33)
  2 Scad  ''B''                                        NT    3:58.71          4  
     1) Dundey, Heather SO              2) r:+0.13 Torres-Rivera, Ana SO  
     3) r:+0.33 Tortorella, Rachael FR  4) r:+0.28 O''Malley, Meredith FR  
     r:+0.81  27.60       58.10 (58.10)     1:26.39 (28.29)   1:58.44 (1:00.34)
        2:26.41 (27.97)     2:57.61 (59.17)     3:26.73 (29.12)   3:58.71 (1:01.10)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''A''           NT   X3:36.28        
     1) Staskevicius, Erika L SO        2) r:+0.36 Tracy, Xanna FR        
     3) r:+0.04 Breaux, Elise FR        4) r:+0.15 Williford, Sara SO     
     r:+0.77  25.49       53.10 (53.10)     1:18.88 (25.78)     1:48.41 (55.31)
        2:13.66 (25.25)     2:41.71 (53.30)     3:07.90 (26.19)     3:36.28 (54.57)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''B''           NT   X3:45.61        
     1) Kerman, Katherine R SO          2) r:+0.06 Richards, Catherine JR 
     3) r:+0.45 Paschal, Maddie FR      4) r:+0.25 Woolbright, Kate JR    
     r:+0.77  26.21       55.20 (55.20)     1:21.56 (26.36)     1:51.45 (56.25)
        2:19.10 (27.65)     2:49.37 (57.92)     3:16.21 (26.84)     3:45.61 (56.24)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          GT:   2:54.72   2/26/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         N. Copeland, Robberson, G. Nevo, T. Wagner        
                2:53.48  A
                2:55.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scad  ''A''                                        NT    3:12.11         11  
     1) Searles, Ryan JR                2) r:+0.11 Cardillo, Pat SR       
     3) r:+0.33 Jarnvik, Tim FR         4) r:+0.07 Kjos, Roger FR         
     r:+0.73  23.17       48.43 (48.43)     1:10.64 (22.21)     1:34.72 (46.29)
        1:58.04 (23.32)     2:23.56 (48.84)     2:46.45 (22.89)     3:12.11 (48.55)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''A''           NT   X3:03.80        
     1) Kosic, Andrew W JR              2) r:+0.26 Wilson, Taylor FR      
     3) r:+0.19 Chetcuti, Andrew JR     4) r:+0.19 van Duijn, Nico JR     
     r:+0.74  21.62       44.86 (44.86)     1:07.08 (22.22)     1:31.82 (46.96)
        1:53.61 (21.79)     2:18.03 (46.21)     2:40.13 (22.10)     3:03.80 (45.77)
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  ''B''           NT   X3:15.47        
     1) Borowicz, Robert A FR           2) r:+0.34 Westergren, Mats SO    
     3) r:+0.12 LaMontagne, Nick FR     4) r:+0.37 Johnson, Jacob SR      
     r:+0.69  22.86       48.70 (48.70)     1:11.69 (22.99)     1:37.25 (48.55)
        2:01.15 (23.90)     2:28.08 (50.83)     2:50.54 (22.46)     3:15.47 (47.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia Institute of Technolog      163   2. Scad                                 68
  3. Clemson                               7                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Georgia Institute of Technolog      158   2. Scad                                 57