ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Florida at Missouri
10/17/2013-10/17/2013
Columbia, MO USA

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 UF  ''B''                                  NT    1:41.36  
     1) Russell, Sinead               2) Luthersdottir, Hilda         
     3) Zalewski, Ellese              4) Hinds, Natalie               
  2 Mizzou-MV  ''A''                           NT    1:42.02  
     1) Bridges, Madi L 19            2) Ross, Katharine M 18         
     3) Barbiea, Dani N 20            4) Patterson, Anna L 19         
  3 UF  ''C''                                  NT    1:44.77  
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa           2) McKnight, Lindsey            
     3) Kuhn, Sierra                  4) Frehling, Kaitlin            
  4 Mizzou-MV  ''B''                           NT    1:47.19  
     1) Barbiea, Kellie M 20          2) Stoeckle, Lauren M 20        
     3) Marko, Andrea L 21            4) Trost, Victoria S 18         
  5 UF  ''A''                                  NT    1:48.73  
     1) Linn, Ashlee                  2) Rainer, Rebecca              
     3) Stephens, Summer              4) Roy, Taylor                  


 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 UF  ''B''                                  NT    1:28.20  
     1) Main, Corey                   2) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo      
     3) Cieslak, Marcin               4) DeBorde, Brad                
  2 Mizzou-MV  ''A''                           NT    1:29.47  
     1) Mosley, Logan J 22            2) Tierney, Sam R 20            
     3) Kozlovskij, Igor 21           4) Grodecki, Max M 19           
  3 UF  ''C''                                  NT    1:31.53  
     1) Blyzinskyj, Jack              2) Elliott, Matthew             
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien           4) Curby, Matthew               
  4 Mizzou-MV  ''B''                           NT    1:31.61  
     1) Fish, Austin A 20             2) Conroy, Mark S 22            
     3) Darragh, Mack P 19            4) Chadwick, Michael H 18       
  5 UF  ''A''                                  NT    1:32.63  
     1) Thompson, Matthew             2) Munch, Ricky                 
     3) Spas, Daniel                  4) Goossen, Levar               
  6 Mizzou-MV  ''C''                           NT    1:34.68  
     1) Davis, Matt J 20              2) Mapel, Eddie A 18            
     3) Sansoucie, Andrew J 18        4) Glogoza, Alex J 20           
 -- Mizzou-MV  ''D''                           NT   X1:36.84  
     1) Sobczak, Stephen C 20         2) Rokita, Michal 20            
     3) Poskin, Kevin M 18            4) Witte, Keiser A 18        


 Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth         UF                     NT    9:43.79  
  2 Rankin, Megan             UF                     NT   10:02.69  
  3 Finke, Autumn             UF                     NT   10:12.46  
  4 Dubrasky, Molly           UF                     NT   10:22.14  
  5 Hammond, Brittany H    18 Mizzou-MV              NT   10:25.12  
 -- Mercke, Miranda A      20 Mizzou-MV              NT         NS  


 Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 D''Arrigo, Mitch           UF                     NT    9:08.55  
  2 Frayler, Arthur           UF                     NT    9:11.64  
  3 Omana, Carlos             UF                     NT    9:19.96  
  4 Bull, Adam                UF                     NT    9:26.43  
  5 Wallace, Martin L      18 Mizzou-MV              NT    9:30.18  
  6 Griffin, Carter J      18 Mizzou-MV              NT    9:34.95  
  7 Davis, Nick C          18 Mizzou-MV              NT    9:44.32  


 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Sinead           UF                     NT    1:50.77  
  2 Valley, Danielle          UF                     NT    1:51.77  
  3 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa       UF                     NT    1:53.36  
  4 Matheiu, Alicia           UF                     NT    1:53.60  
  5 Patterson, Anna L      19 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:56.06  
  6 Hammond, Brittany H    18 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:56.60  
  7 Spivak, Lexi D         21 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:57.52  
 -- Thielmann, Jessica        UF                     NT   X1:52.79  


 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien       UF                     NT    1:37.38  
  2 Groome, Eegan T        20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:39.21  
  3 Chadwick, Michael H    18 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:39.83  
  4 Phillips, Andrew W     20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:41.02  
  5 Kaisrlik, Justin          UF                     NT    1:41.30  
  6 Hamilton, Colin           UF                     NT    1:41.77  
  7 Glogoza, Alex J        20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:42.02  
  8 Hanks, Levi C          20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:42.20  
  9 DeBorde, Brad             UF                     NT    1:42.76  
 10 Nolan, Connor A        20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:47.59  
 -- Frayler, Arthur           UF                     NT   X1:43.83  
 -- Forde, Mitchell R      18 Mizzou-MV              NT   X1:45.37  
 -- Sobczak, Stephen C     20 Mizzou-MV              NT   X1:45.44  


 Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth         UF                     NT      54.29  
  2 Barbiea, Dani N        20 Mizzou-MV              NT      55.99  
  3 Linn, Ashlee              UF                     NT      56.51  
  4 Hinds, Natalie            UF                     NT      56.88  
  5 Bridges, Madi L        19 Mizzou-MV              NT      57.62  
  6 Bernstein, Arianna S   18 Mizzou-MV              NT      57.99  
  7 Kuhn, Sierra              UF                     NT      58.40  
  8 Marko, Andrea L        21 Mizzou-MV              NT      58.87  
  9 Barbiea, Kellie M      20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:00.26  


 Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Main, Corey               UF                     NT      48.03  
  2 Mosley, Logan J        22 Mizzou-MV              NT      49.22  
  3 Griffin, Carter J      18 Mizzou-MV              NT      50.03  
  4 Blyzinskyj, Jack          UF                     NT      50.12  
  5 Thompson, Matthew         UF                     NT      50.13  
  6 Fish, Austin A         20 Mizzou-MV              NT      50.50  
 -- Davis, Matt J          20 Mizzou-MV              NT     X53.83  


 Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Katharine M      18 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:01.90  
  2 Luthersdottir, Hilda      UF                     NT    1:03.05  
  3 Stoeckle, Lauren M     20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:05.00  
  4 Rainer, Rebecca           UF                     NT    1:07.04  
  5 Spradlin, Dani E       20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:07.32  


 Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tierney, Sam R         20 Mizzou-MV              NT      55.13  
  2 Cieslak, Marcin           UF                     NT      55.56  
  3 Munch, Ricky              UF                     NT      56.02  
  4 Kozlovskij, Igor       21 Mizzou-MV              NT      56.30  
  5 Conroy, Mark S         22 Mizzou-MV              NT      57.37  
  6 Rokita, Michal         20 Mizzou-MV              NT      57.88  
  7 Mapel, Eddie A         18 Mizzou-MV              NT      58.05  


 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Katz, Taylor              UF                     NT    2:02.68  
  2 Smith, Jordan             UF                     NT    2:03.38  
  3 Stephens, Summer          UF                     NT    2:04.75  
  4 Roy, Taylor               UF                     NT    2:05.86  
  5 Suek, Ellie R          18 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:08.32  
  6 Patterson, Anna L      19 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:09.01  
  7 Spivak, Lexi D         21 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:12.30  


 Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduar     UF                     NT    1:47.85  
  2 Wallace, Dan              UF                     NT    1:48.98  
  3 Darragh, Mack P        19 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:49.14  
  4 Signorin, Connor          UF                     NT    1:49.82  
  5 Phillips, Andrew W     20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:50.42  
  6 Graviss, Daniel E      19 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:51.59  
  7 Torres, Luke              UF                     NT    1:53.54  
 -- Poskin, Kevin M        18 Mizzou-MV              NT   X1:58.07  


 Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zalewski, Ellese          UF                     NT      23.30  
  2 Barbiea, Dani N        20 Mizzou-MV              NT      23.43  
  3 McKnight, Lindsey         UF                     NT      23.60  
  4 Frehling, Kaitlin         UF                     NT      24.26  
  5 Trost, Victoria S      18 Mizzou-MV              NT      25.16  
  6 Ross, Katharine M      18 Mizzou-MV              NT      25.60  


 Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grodecki, Max M        19 Mizzou-MV              NT      20.72  
  2 Curby, Matthew            UF                     NT      21.02  
  3 Conroy, Mark S         22 Mizzou-MV              NT      21.38  
  4 Spas, Daniel              UF                     NT      21.40  
  5 Goossen, Levar            UF                     NT      21.50  
  6 Mosley, Logan J        22 Mizzou-MV              NT      21.60  
  6 Witte, Keiser A        18 Mizzou-MV              NT      21.60  
 -- DeBorde, Brad             UF                     NT     X20.49  


 Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Warner, Kahlia            UF                     NP     275.93  
  2 Reedy, Lauren P        19 Mizzou-MV              NP     274.35  
  3 Mosher, Emily             UF                     NP     270.75  
  4 Dye, Delaney              UF                     NP     252.45  
  5 Callin, Lauren M       20 Mizzou-MV              NP     246.15  


 Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bonuchi, David A       21 Mizzou-MV              NP     395.18  
  2 Thomas, Clark N        19 Mizzou-MV              NP     326.40  
  3 Hernandez, Zach           UF                     NP     304.50  
  4 Barry, Michael P       19 Mizzou-MV              NP     285.00  
  5 Pompi, James              UF                     NP     250.50  


 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zalewski, Ellese          UF                     NT      50.32  
  2 Hinds, Natalie            UF                     NT      50.54  
  3 Russell, Sinead           UF                     NT      51.81  
  4 Roy, Taylor               UF                     NT      53.76  
  5 Patterson, Anna L      19 Mizzou-MV              NT      54.47  
  6 Barbiea, Kellie M      20 Mizzou-MV              NT      54.64  
  7 Trost, Victoria S      18 Mizzou-MV              NT      54.72  


 Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Main, Corey               UF                     NT      45.13  
  2 Grodecki, Max M        19 Mizzou-MV              NT      45.32  
  3 Chadwick, Michael H    18 Mizzou-MV              NT      45.86  
  4 Glogoza, Alex J        20 Mizzou-MV              NT      46.23  
  5 D''Arrigo, Mitch           UF                     NT      46.58  
  6 Spas, Daniel              UF                     NT      46.82  
  7 Sansoucie, Andrew J    18 Mizzou-MV              NT      47.30  
  8 Goossen, Levar            UF                     NT      47.90  
  9 Nolan, Connor A        20 Mizzou-MV              NT      48.67  
 10 Witte, Keiser A        18 Mizzou-MV              NT      48.91  
 -- Munch, Ricky              UF                     NT     X46.65  
 -- Sobczak, Stephen C     20 Mizzou-MV              NT     X47.52  
 -- Forde, Mitchell R      18 Mizzou-MV              NT     X48.73  


 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Linn, Ashlee              UF                     NT    2:01.17  
  2 Bridges, Madi L        19 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:03.05  
  3 Kuhn, Sierra              UF                     NT    2:04.34  
  4 Suek, Ellie R          18 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:05.55  
  5 Smith, Jordan             UF                     NT    2:06.18  
  6 Bernstein, Arianna S   18 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:08.18  
  7 Marko, Andrea L        21 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:09.35  


 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien       UF                     NT    1:46.87  
  2 Griffin, Carter J      18 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:47.11  
  3 Signorin, Connor          UF                     NT    1:47.65  
  4 Hamilton, Colin           UF                     NT    1:50.59  
  5 Fish, Austin A         20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:52.50  
  6 Graviss, Daniel E      19 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:53.76  


 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Luthersdottir, Hilda      UF                     NT    2:16.65  
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth         UF                     NT    2:16.72  
  3 Stoeckle, Lauren M     20 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:18.04  
  4 Ross, Katharine M      18 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:18.12  
  5 Rainer, Rebecca           UF                     NT    2:22.90  
  6 Rankin, Megan             UF                     NT    2:24.95  
  7 Spradlin, Dani E       20 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:27.50  



 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matthew          UF                     NT    1:58.25  
  2 Tierney, Sam R         20 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:58.94  
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduar     UF                     NT    1:59.31  
  4 Kozlovskij, Igor       21 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:02.84  
  5 Rokita, Michal         20 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:05.79  
  6 Rosenbaum, Ryan           UF                     NT    2:08.06  
  7 Signorin, Connor          UF                     NT    2:10.34  
  8 Mapel, Eddie A         18 Mizzou-MV              NT    2:10.56  



 Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McKnight, Lindsey         UF                     NT    4:52.48  
  2 Matheiu, Alicia           UF                     NT    4:54.21  
  3 Dubrasky, Molly           UF                     NT    4:58.91  
  4 Katz, Taylor              UF                     NT    5:00.63  
  5 Finke, Autumn             UF                     NT    5:03.09  
  6 Hammond, Brittany H    18 Mizzou-MV              NT    5:09.00  
  7 Mercke, Miranda A      20 Mizzou-MV              NT    5:12.63  


 Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan              UF                     NT    4:24.25  
  2 Omana, Carlos             UF                     NT    4:32.43  
  3 Groome, Eegan T        20 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:33.13  
  4 Kaisrlik, Justin          UF                     NT    4:36.34  
  5 Wallace, Martin L      18 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:37.76  
  6 Hanks, Levi C          20 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:37.83  
  7 Phillips, Andrew W     20 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:37.94  
  8 Bull, Adam                UF                     NT    4:39.20  
  9 Davis, Nick C          18 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:45.49  
 -- Frayler, Arthur           UF                     NT   X4:34.18  
 -- Thompson, Matthew         UF                     NT   X4:34.86  



 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barbiea, Dani N        20 Mizzou-MV              NT      54.52  
  2 Hinds, Natalie            UF                     NT      56.11  
  3 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa       UF                     NT      56.43  
  4 Katz, Taylor              UF                     NT      57.50  
  5 Frehling, Kaitlin         UF                     NT      58.31  
  6 Mercke, Miranda A      20 Mizzou-MV              NT      58.68  
  7 Stephens, Summer          UF                     NT      59.02  
  8 Spivak, Lexi D         21 Mizzou-MV              NT      59.62  
  9 Bernstein, Arianna S   18 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:00.04  
 10 Marko, Andrea L        21 Mizzou-MV              NT    1:00.75  


 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin           UF                     NT      47.50  
  2 Mosley, Logan J        22 Mizzou-MV              NT      49.68  
  3 Darragh, Mack P        19 Mizzou-MV              NT      50.04  
  4 DeBorde, Brad             UF                     NT      50.42  
  5 Torres, Luke              UF                     NT      50.66  
  6 Goossen, Levar            UF                     NT      51.18  
  7 Sansoucie, Andrew J    18 Mizzou-MV              NT      51.34  
  8 Blyzinskyj, Jack          UF                     NT      51.88  
 -- Munch, Ricky              UF                     NT     X50.72  
 -- Poskin, Kevin M        18 Mizzou-MV              NT     X52.62  
 -- Davis, Matt J          20 Mizzou-MV              NT     X55.23  


 Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reedy, Lauren P        19 Mizzou-MV              NP     295.50  
  2 Warner, Kahlia            UF                     NP     293.25  
  3 Dye, Delaney              UF                     NP     262.88  
  4 Mosher, Emily             UF                     NP     253.65  
  5 Callin, Lauren M       20 Mizzou-MV              NP     216.38  


 Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thomas, Clark N        19 Mizzou-MV              NP     338.18  
  2 Bonuchi, David A       21 Mizzou-MV              NP     306.98  
  3 Hernandez, Zach           UF                     NP     282.23  
  4 Pompi, James              UF                     NP     229.43  
  5 Barry, Michael P       19 Mizzou-MV              NP     201.30  


 Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Jordan             UF                     NT    4:24.51  
  2 Valley, Danielle          UF                     NT    4:24.97  
  3 Thielmann, Jessica        UF                     NT    4:26.66  
  4 Stephens, Summer          UF                     NT    4:27.80  
  5 Suek, Ellie R          18 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:33.42  
  6 Stoeckle, Lauren M     20 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:36.28  
  7 Spradlin, Dani E       20 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:38.31  
 -- Rainer, Rebecca           UF                     NT   X4:24.40  


 Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matthew          UF                     NT    3:55.50  
  2 Signorin, Connor          UF                     NT    3:57.24  
  3 Darragh, Mack P        19 Mizzou-MV              NT    3:58.49  
  4 Graviss, Daniel E      19 Mizzou-MV              NT    3:58.55  
  5 Curby, Matthew            UF                     NT    4:02.04  
  6 Rosenbaum, Ryan           UF                     NT    4:06.66  
  7 Nolan, Connor A        20 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:14.89  
  8 Rokita, Michal         20 Mizzou-MV              NT    4:15.80  


 Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Mizzou-MV  ''A''                           NT    3:33.61  
     1) Barbiea, Dani N 20            2) Patterson, Anna L 19         
     3) Hammond, Brittany H 18        4) Bridges, Madi L 19           
  2 Mizzou-MV  ''B''                           NT    3:39.18  
     1) Suek, Ellie R 18              2) Trost, Victoria S 18         
     3) Spivak, Lexi D 21             4) Barbiea, Kellie M 20         
 -- UF  ''A''                                  NT   X3:25.28  
     1) McKnight, Lindsey             2) Zalewski, Ellese             
     3) Hinds, Natalie                4) Russell, Sinead              
 -- UF  ''C''                                  NT   X3:29.90  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth             2) Linn, Ashlee                 
     3) Roy, Taylor                   4) Katz, Taylor                 
 -- UF  ''B''                                  NT   X3:36.78  
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa           2) Rankin, Megan                
     3) Dubrasky, Molly               4) Matheiu, Alicia              


 Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 UF  ''B''                                  NT    2:57.29  
     1) Cieslak, Marcin               2) DeBorde, Brad                
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien           4) Main, Corey                  
  2 Mizzou-MV  ''A''                           NT    3:00.66  
     1) Grodecki, Max M 19            2) Tierney, Sam R 20            
     3) Chadwick, Michael H 18        4) Glogoza, Alex J 20           
  3 UF  ''C''                                  NT    3:06.67  
     1) Spas, Daniel                  2) Blyzinskyj, Jack             
     3) D''Arrigo, Mitch               4) Wallace, Dan                 
  4 UF  ''D''                                  NT    3:07.67  
     1) Thompson, Matthew             2) Torres, Luke                 
     3) Kaisrlik, Justin              4) Frayler, Arthur              
  5 Mizzou-MV  ''B''                           NT    3:07.86  
     1) Groome, Eegan T 20            2) Griffin, Carter J 18         
     3) Sansoucie, Andrew J 18        4) Kozlovskij, Igor 21          
  6 Mizzou-MV  ''C''                           NT    3:08.55  
     1) Fish, Austin A 20             2) Hanks, Levi C 20             
     3) Phillips, Andrew W 20         4) Conroy, Mark S 22            
  7 UF  ''A''                                  NT    3:09.23  
     1) Goossen, Levar                2) Hamilton, Colin              
     3) Omana, Carlos                 4) Signorin, Connor             
  8 Mizzou-MV  ''D''                           NT    3:14.54  
     1) Wallace, Martin L 18          2) Sobczak, Stephen C 20        
     3) Davis, Nick C 18              4) Forde, Mitchell R 18