10/15/2013 - 10/15/2013
Athens, GA, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia-GA ''B'' NT 1:44.41 11
1) Van Landeghem, Chantal 19 2) r:+0.0 Zhu, Annie 19
3) r:+0.0 Peters, Courtney 20 4) r:+0.0 Locus, Maddie 20
26.35 55.24 (28.89)
1:21.36 (26.12) 1:44.41 (23.05)
2 Georgia-GA ''A'' NT 1:44.49 4
1) Margalis, Melanie 21 2) r:+0.0 Boggs, Olivia 20
3) r:+0.0 John-Williams, rlee 18 4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica 21
25.65 55.86 (30.21)
1:21.62 (25.76) 1:44.49 (22.87)
3 Georgia-GA ''C'' NT 1:45.27
1) Harrington, Lauren 20 2) r:+0.0 O''Malley, Shannon 20
3) r:+0.0 Smoliga, Olivia 18 4) r:+0.0 Cameron, Emily 18
27.35 56.98 (29.63)
1:21.30 (24.32) 1:45.27 (23.97)
4 Georgia Tech-GA ''A'' NT 1:47.58 2
1) Sweeney, Carly 19 2) r:+0.0 Richards, Catherine 21
3) r:+0.0 Brandus, Kate 20 4) r:+0.0 Staskevicius, Erika 19
27.23 57.75 (30.52)
1:23.80 (26.05) 1:47.58 (23.78)
5 Georgia Tech-GA ''B'' NT 1:48.72
1) Kerman, Katherine 19 2) r:+0.0 Cowley, Darelle 18
3) r:+0.0 Lefebvre, Fredeique 19 4) r:+0.0 Breaux, Elise 18
27.22 57.66 (30.44)
1:23.88 (26.22) 1:48.72 (24.84)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia-GA ''A'' NT 1:29.58 11
1) Dale, Taylor 18 2) r:+0.0 Fink, Nic 20
3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug 22 4) r:+0.0 Trice, Michael 20
22.28 47.86 (25.58)
1:09.40 (21.54) 1:29.58 (20.18)
2 Georgia-GA ''C'' NT 1:31.54 4
1) Stewart, Tynan 19 2) r:+0.0 Kalisz, Chase 19
3) r:+0.0 Cohen, Alec 20 4) r:+0.0 Powell, Chris 18
23.08 48.32 (25.24)
1:11.07 (22.75) 1:31.54 (20.47)
3 Georgia Tech-GA ''A'' NT 1:32.67 2
1) Kosic, Andrew 20 2) r:+0.0 Lehner, Richard 19
3) r:+0.0 Van Duijn, Nico 23 4) r:+0.0 Borowicz, Robert 18
23.37 49.32 (25.95)
1:11.59 (22.27) 1:32.67 (21.08)
4 Georgia Tech-GA ''B'' NT 1:33.60
1) Colletti, Nick 21 2) r:+0.0 Lamontagne, Nick 18
3) r:+0.0 Sarman, Mark 20 4) r:+0.0 Wilson, Taylor 20
23.65 49.74 (26.09)
1:12.59 (22.85) 1:33.60 (21.01)
5 Georgia-GA ''B'' NT 1:36.20
1) Salyers, Nick 19 2) r:+0.0 Riess, Christian 22
3) r:+0.0 Alaskari, Yousef 19 4) r:+0.0 Mattern, John 18
24.31 51.39 (27.08)
1:14.46 (23.07) 1:36.20 (21.74)
6 Georgia Tech-GA ''C'' NT 1:38.04
1) Johnston, Spencer 18 2) r:+0.0 Smith, Kevin 18
3) r:+0.0 Graff, Tyler 18 4) r:+0.0 Johnson, Jacob 22
24.47 52.63 (28.16)
1:16.66 (24.03) 1:38.04 (21.38)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Zilinskas, Rachel 18 Georgia-GA NT 9:52.29 9
28.07 57.60 (29.53)
1:27.45 (29.85) 1:57.24 (29.79)
2:27.09 (29.85) 2:56.76 (29.67)
3:26.34 (29.58) 3:56.14 (29.80)
4:25.71 (29.57) 4:55.29 (29.58)
5:24.99 (29.70) 5:54.93 (29.94)
6:24.67 (29.74) 6:54.56 (29.89)
7:24.31 (29.75) 7:53.90 (29.59)
8:23.81 (29.91) 8:53.51 (29.70)
9:23.09 (29.58) 9:52.29 (29.20)
2 Flickinger, Hali 19 Georgia-GA NT 9:56.70 4
28.17 58.01 (29.84)
1:28.32 (30.31) 1:58.55 (30.23)
2:28.72 (30.17) 2:58.97 (30.25)
3:29.51 (30.54) 3:59.59 (30.08)
4:29.96 (30.37) 5:00.13 (30.17)
5:30.28 (30.15) 6:00.32 (30.04)
6:30.27 (29.95) 7:00.27 (30.00)
7:30.15 (29.88) 7:59.95 (29.80)
8:29.60 (29.65) 8:59.00 (29.40)
9:28.10 (29.10) 9:56.70 (28.60)
3 Vreeland, Shannon 21 Georgia-GA NT 9:58.53 3
27.83 57.46 (29.63)
1:27.38 (29.92) 1:57.23 (29.85)
2:27.40 (30.17) 2:57.50 (30.10)
3:27.62 (30.12) 3:57.82 (30.20)
4:27.87 (30.05) 4:58.00 (30.13)
5:28.26 (30.26) 5:58.43 (30.17)
6:28.48 (30.05) 6:58.90 (30.42)
7:29.03 (30.13) 7:59.28 (30.25)
8:29.22 (29.94) 8:59.08 (29.86)
9:29.02 (29.94) 9:58.53 (29.51)
4 Woolbright, Kate 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:35.75 2
28.32 59.36 (31.04)
1:30.60 (31.24) 2:02.03 (31.43)
2:33.52 (31.49) 3:05.13 (31.61)
3:36.58 (31.45) 4:08.32 (31.74)
4:40.22 (31.90) 5:12.33 (32.11)
5:44.54 (32.21) 6:16.84 (32.30)
6:49.13 (32.29) 7:21.56 (32.43)
7:53.88 (32.32) 8:26.27 (32.39)
8:58.88 (32.61) 9:31.42 (32.54)
10:04.08 (32.66) 10:35.75 (31.67)
5 Williford, Sarah 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:41.99 1
28.71 59.85 (31.14)
1:31.29 (31.44) 2:02.91 (31.62)
2:34.72 (31.81) 3:07.02 (32.30)
3:39.30 (32.28) 4:11.77 (32.47)
4:44.12 (32.35) 5:16.88 (32.76)
5:49.15 (32.27) 6:21.35 (32.20)
6:53.93 (32.58) 7:26.37 (32.44)
7:59.08 (32.71) 8:31.59 (32.51)
9:04.29 (32.70) 9:37.06 (32.77)
10:09.69 (32.63) 10:41.99 (32.30)
6 Felix, Camille 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:58.82
28.89 1:00.44 (31.55)
1:32.46 (32.02) 2:04.67 (32.21)
2:37.18 (32.51) 3:09.76 (32.58)
3:42.90 (33.14) 4:16.06 (33.16)
4:49.23 (33.17) 5:22.45 (33.22)
5:55.45 (33.00) 6:28.87 (33.42)
7:02.73 (33.86) 7:36.67 (33.94)
8:10.57 (33.90) 8:44.48 (33.91)
9:18.57 (34.09) 9:52.11 (33.54)
10:25.67 (33.56) 10:58.82 (33.15)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Koski, Matias 19 Georgia-GA NT 9:09.35 9
25.22 52.62 (27.40)
1:20.60 (27.98) 1:48.28 (27.68)
2:16.05 (27.77) 2:43.67 (27.62)
3:11.43 (27.76) 3:39.26 (27.83)
4:07.42 (28.16) 4:35.12 (27.70)
5:02.95 (27.83) 5:30.72 (27.77)
5:58.63 (27.91) 6:26.51 (27.88)
6:54.31 (27.80) 7:22.23 (27.92)
7:49.74 (27.51) 8:16.61 (26.87)
8:43.35 (26.74) 9:09.35 (26.00)
2 Gemmell, Andrew 22 Georgia-GA NT 9:14.38 4
26.05 53.94 (27.89)
1:21.73 (27.79) 1:49.56 (27.83)
2:17.49 (27.93) 2:45.48 (27.99)
3:13.42 (27.94) 3:41.22 (27.80)
4:08.99 (27.77) 4:37.00 (28.01)
5:04.81 (27.81) 5:32.80 (27.99)
6:00.54 (27.74) 6:28.25 (27.71)
6:56.00 (27.75) 7:23.83 (27.83)
7:51.62 (27.79) 8:19.55 (27.93)
8:47.45 (27.90) 9:14.38 (26.93)
3 Powell, Garrett 19 Georgia-GA NT 9:24.91 3
26.05 54.21 (28.16)
1:22.63 (28.42) 1:50.90 (28.27)
2:19.05 (28.15) 2:47.22 (28.17)
3:15.53 (28.31) 3:43.77 (28.24)
4:12.22 (28.45) 4:40.87 (28.65)
5:09.47 (28.60) 5:38.30 (28.83)
6:07.10 (28.80) 6:35.85 (28.75)
7:04.60 (28.75) 7:33.13 (28.53)
8:01.76 (28.63) 8:29.68 (27.92)
8:57.69 (28.01) 9:24.91 (27.22)
4 Safra, Yuval 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 9:40.46 2
25.85 54.31 (28.46)
1:22.52 (28.21) 1:50.86 (28.34)
2:19.24 (28.38) 2:48.05 (28.81)
3:16.85 (28.80) 3:46.04 (29.19)
4:15.29 (29.25) 4:44.79 (29.50)
5:14.17 (29.38) 5:44.12 (29.95)
6:14.16 (30.04) 6:44.19 (30.03)
7:14.41 (30.22) 7:44.62 (30.21)
8:14.43 (29.81) 8:44.27 (29.84)
9:12.96 (28.69) 9:40.46 (27.50)
5 Brockelbank, Elliott 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 9:41.65 1
25.97 54.07 (28.10)
1:22.63 (28.56) 1:51.34 (28.71)
2:20.08 (28.74) 2:49.80 (29.72)
3:19.18 (29.38) 3:48.71 (29.53)
4:18.30 (29.59) 4:48.02 (29.72)
5:18.11 (30.09) 5:47.65 (29.54)
6:18.31 (30.66) 6:48.03 (29.72)
7:17.73 (29.70) 7:46.66 (28.93)
8:16.62 (29.96) 8:45.31 (28.69)
9:14.04 (28.73) 9:41.65 (27.61)
6 Kenny, Michael 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 9:46.99
26.19 54.68 (28.49)
1:23.73 (29.05) 1:52.74 (29.01)
2:21.91 (29.17) 2:51.22 (29.31)
3:20.84 (29.62) 3:50.41 (29.57)
4:20.02 (29.61) 4:49.67 (29.65)
5:19.23 (29.56) 5:49.06 (29.83)
6:19.01 (29.95) 6:49.04 (30.03)
7:19.10 (30.06) 7:49.03 (29.93)
8:19.02 (29.99) 8:48.88 (29.86)
9:18.47 (29.59) 9:46.99 (28.52)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Margalis, Melanie 21 Georgia-GA NT 1:47.09 9
26.32 53.76 (27.44)
1:20.74 (26.98) 1:47.09 (26.35)
2 MacLean, Brittany 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:50.60 4
26.18 54.68 (28.50)
1:22.98 (28.30) 1:50.60 (27.62)
3 Boggs, Olivia 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:51.67 3
26.45 54.84 (28.39)
1:23.52 (28.68) 1:51.67 (28.15)
4 White, Hailey 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:52.41 2
26.46 54.70 (28.24)
1:23.34 (28.64) 1:52.41 (29.07)
5 Ruiu, Chiara 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:53.08 1
26.10 54.09 (27.99)
1:23.39 (29.30) 1:53.08 (29.69)
6 O''Malley, Shannon 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:54.29
27.18 56.16 (28.98)
1:25.48 (29.32) 1:54.29 (28.81)
7 Rotsjen, Efrat 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:54.92
27.33 56.85 (29.52)
1:26.03 (29.18) 1:54.92 (28.89)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:38.22 9
22.76 47.15 (24.39)
1:12.56 (25.41) 1:38.22 (25.66)
2 Cohen, Alec 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:39.86 4
23.66 48.90 (25.24)
1:14.58 (25.68) 1:39.86 (25.28)
3 Hill, Jameson 21 Georgia-GA NT 1:40.84 3
22.96 48.23 (25.27)
1:14.41 (26.18) 1:40.84 (26.43)
4 Southern, Benjamin 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:41.77 2
23.07 48.22 (25.15)
1:14.80 (26.58) 1:41.77 (26.97)
5 Poorman, Declan 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:42.84 1
23.68 49.17 (25.49)
1:15.72 (26.55) 1:42.84 (27.12)
6 Westergren, Mats 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:42.95
24.35 50.46 (26.11)
1:16.32 (25.86) 1:42.95 (26.63)
7 Nilsson, Andreas 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:44.75
24.60 50.90 (26.30)
1:17.83 (26.93) 1:44.75 (26.92)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 McDermott, Amber 20 Georgia-GA NT 56.01 9
27.48 56.01 (28.53)
2 Mattern, Jordan 20 Georgia-GA NT 58.08 4
28.01 58.08 (30.07)
3 Van Landeghem, Chanta 19 Georgia-GA NT 58.19 3
28.31 58.19 (29.88)
3 John-Williams, Kimber 18 Georgia-GA NT 58.19
27.70 58.19 (30.49)
5 Sweeney, Carly 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 58.98 2
28.47 58.98 (30.51)
6 Kerman, Katherine 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 59.04 1
28.49 59.04 (30.55)
7 Paschal, Maddie 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 59.70
29.35 59.70 (30.35)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Dale, Taylor 18 Georgia-GA NT 48.94 9
24.17 48.94 (24.77)
2 Markham, Jared 20 Georgia-GA NT 50.05 4
24.24 50.05 (25.81)
3 Salyers, Nick 19 Georgia-GA NT 51.95 3
25.37 51.95 (26.58)
4 Wei, Wilson 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 52.49 2
25.80 52.49 (26.69)
5 Colletti, Nick 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 52.86 1
25.42 52.86 (27.44)
6 Johnston, Spencer 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 53.63
25.89 53.63 (27.74)
7 Johnson, Jacob 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 53.88
25.82 53.88 (28.06)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Emily 18 Georgia-GA NT 1:04.26 9
30.13 1:04.26 (34.13)
2 Cowley, Darelle 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:06.53 4
31.80 1:06.53 (34.73)
3 Richards, Catherine 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:07.32 3
31.98 1:07.32 (35.34)
4 Vernon, Nicole 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:08.68 2
32.73 1:08.68 (35.95)
5 Rohal, Jaclyn 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:09.43 1
32.93 1:09.43 (36.50)
6 Fore, Caroline 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:09.86
33.91 1:09.86 (35.95)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Fink, Nic 20 Georgia-GA NT 56.91 9
26.76 56.91 (30.15)
2 Lehner, Richard 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 58.26 4
27.43 58.26 (30.83)
3 Lagerqvist, Anton 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 58.61 3
27.70 58.61 (30.91)
4 Salmon, Ryan 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 59.43 2
27.94 59.43 (31.49)
5 Riess, Christian 22 Georgia-GA NT 59.64 1
27.94 59.64 (31.70)
6 Mattern, John 18 Georgia-GA NT 59.84
27.79 59.84 (32.05)
7 Onken, Derek 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:00.40
28.27 1:00.40 (32.13)
8 Lamontagne, Nick 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:00.96
28.23 1:00.96 (32.73)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Zhu, Annie 19 Georgia-GA NT 2:02.88 9
28.36 1:00.08 (31.72)
1:31.50 (31.42) 2:02.88 (31.38)
2 Peters, Courtney 20 Georgia-GA NT 2:03.05 4
28.05 59.31 (31.26)
1:31.21 (31.90) 2:03.05 (31.84)
3 Neumeister, Anna 20 Georgia-GA NT 2:04.61 3
27.53 59.20 (31.67)
1:31.66 (32.46) 2:04.61 (32.95)
4 Brandus, Kate 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:04.74 2
28.34 1:00.08 (31.74)
1:32.79 (32.71) 2:04.74 (31.95)
5 Lefebvre, Frederique 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:06.68 1
28.80 1:00.99 (32.19)
1:33.63 (32.64) 2:06.68 (33.05)
6 Kase, Samantha 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:08.61
28.82 1:02.01 (33.19)
1:34.66 (32.65) 2:08.61 (33.95)
7 Clark, Kate 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:13.50
29.04 1:01.99 (32.95)
1:36.95 (34.96) 2:13.50 (36.55)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Stewart, Tynan 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:49.29 9
24.71 53.53 (28.82)
1:22.25 (28.72) 1:49.29 (27.04)
2 Van Duijn, Nico 23 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:50.50 4
24.69 53.09 (28.40)
1:22.12 (29.03) 1:50.50 (28.38)
3 Freeman, Will 21 Georgia-GA NT 1:50.70 3
25.37 53.85 (28.48)
1:22.55 (28.70) 1:50.70 (28.15)
4 Southern, Benjamin 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:51.27 2
25.79 54.77 (28.98)
1:23.30 (28.53) 1:51.27 (27.97)
5 Sarman, Mark 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:53.04 1
25.41 53.91 (28.50)
1:22.62 (28.71) 1:53.04 (30.42)
6 Gemmell, Andrew 22 Georgia-GA NT 1:54.11
26.82 55.93 (29.11)
1:25.01 (29.08) 1:54.11 (29.10)
7 Graff, Tyler 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:59.00
26.69 56.50 (29.81)
1:27.40 (30.90) 1:59.00 (31.60)
-- Alaskari, Yousef 19 Georgia-GA NT DQ
25.21 54.06 (28.85)
1:23.19 (29.13) DQ (29.56)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Smoliga, Olivia 18 Georgia-GA NT 23.19 9
2 Graber, Jessica 21 Georgia-GA NT 23.61 4
3 Staskevicius, Erika 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 24.31 3
4 Harrington, Lauren 20 Georgia-GA NT 24.40 2
5 Kolanowski, Anna 17 Georgia-GA NT 24.50
6 Kerman, Katherine 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 25.15 1
7 Breaux, Elise 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 25.24
8 Maloney, Kelsey 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 26.99
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Kosic, Andrew 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 20.36 9
2 Koski, Matias 19 Georgia-GA NT 20.60 4
3 Trice, Michael 20 Georgia-GA NT 20.62 3
4 Reynolds, Doug 22 Georgia-GA NT 20.93 2
5 Powell, Chris 18 Georgia-GA NT 21.01
6 Wilson, Taylor 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 21.31 1
7 Chetcuti, Andrew 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 21.41
8 Borowicz, Robert 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 21.59
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Blank, Ann-Perry 21 Georgia-GA NP 339.52 9
2 Hardy, Ashley 21 Georgia Tech-GA NP 315.07 4
3 Lumbra, Shannon 20 Georgia Tech-GA NP 307.80 3
4 O''Brien, Darci 20 Georgia-GA NP 275.77 2
5 Demick, Andrea 18 Georgia Tech-GA NP 267.74 1
6 Young, Madison 18 Georgia Tech-GA NP 248.85
7 Long, Ansley 21 Georgia-GA NP 245.39
8 Kirkland, Elizabeth A 18 Georgia-GA NP 240.75
9 Roethel, Sarah 21 Georgia Tech-GA NP 197.62
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Homza, Brad 18 Georgia Tech-GA NP 287.55 9
2 Chambless, Bobby 21 Georgia-GA NP 242.62 4
3 Madanay, Spencer 20 Georgia-GA NP 238.27 3
4 Wheeler, Walker 18 Georgia-GA NP 214.72 2
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Smoliga, Olivia 18 Georgia-GA NT 50.56 9
24.40 50.56 (26.16)
2 Locus, Maddie 20 Georgia-GA NT 52.12 4
24.77 52.12 (27.35)
3 Kolanowski, Anna 17 Georgia-GA NT 52.21 3
25.41 52.21 (26.80)
4 Flickinger, Hali 19 Georgia-GA NT 52.52
25.47 52.52 (27.05)
5 Ruiu, Chiara 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 52.56 2
25.42 52.56 (27.14)
6 Staskevicius, Erika 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 52.63 1
25.57 52.63 (27.06)
7 White, Hailey 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 52.70
25.75 52.70 (26.95)
8 Clark, Kate 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 55.40
26.45 55.40 (28.95)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Kosic, Andrew 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 44.68 9
21.80 44.68 (22.88)
2 Koski, Matias 19 Georgia-GA NT 45.40 4
22.11 45.40 (23.29)
3 Trice, Michael 20 Georgia-GA NT 46.09 3
22.36 46.09 (23.73)
4 Powell, Chris 18 Georgia-GA NT 46.38 2
22.59 46.38 (23.79)
5 Wilson, Taylor 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 46.75 1
22.50 46.75 (24.25)
6 Chetcuti, Andrew 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 46.76
22.59 46.76 (24.17)
7 Borowicz, Robert 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 47.61
22.79 47.61 (24.82)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Margalis, Melanie 21 Georgia-GA NT 1:57.75 9
28.64 59.02 (30.38)
1:28.99 (29.97) 1:57.75 (28.76)
2 MacLean, Brittany 19 Georgia-GA NT 2:02.82 4
30.08 1:01.36 (31.28)
1:32.57 (31.21) 2:02.82 (30.25)
3 Neumeister, Anna 20 Georgia-GA NT 2:04.67 3
29.89 1:01.90 (32.01)
1:33.63 (31.73) 2:04.67 (31.04)
4 Vreeland, Shannon 21 Georgia-GA NT 2:04.75
30.28 1:01.93 (31.65)
1:33.61 (31.68) 2:04.75 (31.14)
5 Williford, Sarah 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:07.74 2
31.01 1:03.19 (32.18)
1:35.44 (32.25) 2:07.74 (32.30)
6 Kerman, Katherine 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:09.75 1
30.19 1:03.06 (32.87)
1:36.50 (33.44) 2:09.75 (33.25)
7 Paschal, Maddie 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:13.60
31.49 1:06.01 (34.52)
1:40.51 (34.50) 2:13.60 (33.09)
-- Sweeney, Carly 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT NS
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Stewart, Tynan 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:48.45 9
26.12 54.12 (28.00)
1:21.64 (27.52) 1:48.45 (26.81)
2 Markham, Jared 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:49.96 4
25.86 53.78 (27.92)
1:21.91 (28.13) 1:49.96 (28.05)
3 Wei, Wilson 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:53.40 3
27.13 55.84 (28.71)
1:24.64 (28.80) 1:53.40 (28.76)
4 Gemmell, Andrew 22 Georgia-GA NT 1:53.58 2
27.87 56.36 (28.49)
1:25.11 (28.75) 1:53.58 (28.47)
5 Salyers, Nick 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:53.71
27.09 55.48 (28.39)
1:24.38 (28.90) 1:53.71 (29.33)
6 Poorman, Declan 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:57.86 1
28.40 57.93 (29.53)
1:27.92 (29.99) 1:57.86 (29.94)
7 Johnson, Jacob 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:57.90
27.53 57.27 (29.74)
1:27.55 (30.28) 1:57.90 (30.35)
8 Gutknecht, Chase 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:58.75
27.07 56.50 (29.43)
1:27.35 (30.85) 1:58.75 (31.40)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Zhu, Annie 19 Georgia-GA NT 2:16.04 9
31.50 1:06.62 (35.12)
1:41.14 (34.52) 2:16.04 (34.90)
2 Cameron, Emily 18 Georgia-GA NT 2:18.56 4
31.74 1:07.27 (35.53)
1:42.92 (35.65) 2:18.56 (35.64)
3 Boggs, Olivia 20 Georgia-GA NT 2:19.45 3
32.26 1:07.53 (35.27)
1:43.34 (35.81) 2:19.45 (36.11)
4 Vernon, Nicole 20 Georgia-GA NT 2:21.91
32.52 1:08.56 (36.04)
1:45.13 (36.57) 2:21.91 (36.78)
5 Richards, Catherine 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:23.08 2
32.58 1:09.03 (36.45)
1:45.61 (36.58) 2:23.08 (37.47)
6 Cowley, Darelle 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:26.33 1
33.08 1:09.65 (36.57)
1:46.92 (37.27) 2:26.33 (39.41)
7 Fore, Caroline 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:29.12
33.92 1:12.08 (38.16)
1:50.59 (38.51) 2:29.12 (38.53)
8 Rohal, Jaclyn 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:31.71
34.14 1:12.11 (37.97)
1:51.62 (39.51) 2:31.71 (40.09)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Fink, Nic 20 Georgia-GA NT 2:04.92 9
28.90 1:01.76 (32.86)
1:34.51 (32.75) 2:04.92 (30.41)
2 Lagerqvist, Anton 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:07.95 4
29.61 1:01.38 (31.77)
1:34.56 (33.18) 2:07.95 (33.39)
3 Riess, Christian 22 Georgia-GA NT 2:10.11 3
29.45 1:02.29 (32.84)
1:36.10 (33.81) 2:10.11 (34.01)
4 Nilsson, Andreas 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:10.33 2
29.70 1:02.68 (32.98)
1:36.51 (33.83) 2:10.33 (33.82)
5 Onken, Derek 20 Georgia-GA NT 2:10.72 1
29.56 1:03.20 (33.64)
1:37.01 (33.81) 2:10.72 (33.71)
6 Lehner, Richard 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:13.92
29.06 1:02.81 (33.75)
1:38.66 (35.85) 2:13.92 (35.26)
7 Salmon, Ryan 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:15.18
31.14 1:05.86 (34.72)
1:40.39 (34.53) 2:15.18 (34.79)
8 Mattern, John 18 Georgia-GA NT 2:16.45
29.87 1:04.67 (34.80)
1:41.05 (36.38) 2:16.45 (35.40)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Peters, Courtney 20 Georgia-GA NT 5:01.55 9
28.57 59.21 (30.64)
1:29.97 (30.76) 2:00.66 (30.69)
2:31.09 (30.43) 3:01.58 (30.49)
3:31.85 (30.27) 4:01.95 (30.10)
4:31.95 (30.00) 5:01.55 (29.60)
2 White, Hailey 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:04.29 4
28.49 59.07 (30.58)
1:30.16 (31.09) 2:01.08 (30.92)
2:31.91 (30.83) 3:02.46 (30.55)
3:32.75 (30.29) 4:03.19 (30.44)
4:33.80 (30.61) 5:04.29 (30.49)
3 Ruiu, Chiara 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:06.01 3
27.91 58.47 (30.56)
1:29.15 (30.68) 2:00.18 (31.03)
2:31.44 (31.26) 3:03.19 (31.75)
3:34.65 (31.46) 4:06.08 (31.43)
4:36.54 (30.46) 5:06.01 (29.47)
4 Rotsjen, Efrat 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:15.22 2
28.11 59.04 (30.93)
1:30.62 (31.58) 2:02.51 (31.89)
2:34.68 (32.17) 3:06.92 (32.24)
3:38.81 (31.89) 4:10.61 (31.80)
4:43.04 (32.43) 5:15.22 (32.18)
5 Woolbright, Kate 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:16.93
28.86 1:00.08 (31.22)
1:31.72 (31.64) 2:03.61 (31.89)
2:35.71 (32.10) 3:07.89 (32.18)
3:40.42 (32.53) 4:12.85 (32.43)
4:45.40 (32.55) 5:16.93 (31.53)
-- McDermott, Amber 20 Georgia-GA NT X4:45.52
27.15 56.32 (29.17)
1:25.68 (29.36) 1:55.05 (29.37)
2:23.78 (28.73) 2:52.64 (28.86)
3:21.17 (28.53) 3:49.69 (28.52)
4:17.93 (28.24) 4:45.52 (27.59)
-- Zilinskas, Rachel 18 Georgia-GA NT X4:53.28
27.61 57.19 (29.58)
1:27.11 (29.92) 1:56.84 (29.73)
2:26.50 (29.66) 2:56.12 (29.62)
3:25.65 (29.53) 3:55.21 (29.56)
4:24.76 (29.55) 4:53.28 (28.52)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Powell, Garrett 19 Georgia-GA NT 4:29.89 9
24.53 50.89 (26.36)
1:17.76 (26.87) 1:44.89 (27.13)
2:11.95 (27.06) 2:39.59 (27.64)
3:07.32 (27.73) 3:34.98 (27.66)
4:02.78 (27.80) 4:29.89 (27.11)
2 Cohen, Alec 20 Georgia-GA NT 4:33.00 4
25.58 53.47 (27.89)
1:21.48 (28.01) 1:49.76 (28.28)
2:17.67 (27.91) 2:45.39 (27.72)
3:12.77 (27.38) 3:40.18 (27.41)
4:07.16 (26.98) 4:33.00 (25.84)
3 Hill, Jameson 21 Georgia-GA NT 4:33.93 3
24.79 52.35 (27.56)
1:20.32 (27.97) 1:48.61 (28.29)
2:16.48 (27.87) 2:44.80 (28.32)
3:12.28 (27.48) 3:40.17 (27.89)
4:07.87 (27.70) 4:33.93 (26.06)
4 Freeman, Will 21 Georgia-GA NT 4:34.99
25.85 53.36 (27.51)
1:20.76 (27.40) 1:48.52 (27.76)
2:16.42 (27.90) 2:44.75 (28.33)
3:11.94 (27.19) 3:39.05 (27.11)
4:07.51 (28.46) 4:34.99 (27.48)
5 Brockelbank, Elliott 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:38.50 2
24.73 52.03 (27.30)
1:20.43 (28.40) 1:48.58 (28.15)
2:16.93 (28.35) 2:45.52 (28.59)
3:14.04 (28.52) 3:42.64 (28.60)
4:10.90 (28.26) 4:38.50 (27.60)
6 Safra, Yuval 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:39.91 1
25.98 54.03 (28.05)
1:21.97 (27.94) 1:50.20 (28.23)
2:18.67 (28.47) 2:47.23 (28.56)
3:15.68 (28.45) 3:44.54 (28.86)
4:12.89 (28.35) 4:39.91 (27.02)
7 Southern, Benjamin 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:40.18
26.37 54.23 (27.86)
1:22.75 (28.52) 1:51.28 (28.53)
2:20.12 (28.84) 2:49.00 (28.88)
3:17.94 (28.94) 3:46.49 (28.55)
4:13.92 (27.43) 4:40.18 (26.26)
8 Westergren, Mats 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:47.36
25.95 54.45 (28.50)
1:23.07 (28.62) 1:51.77 (28.70)
2:20.88 (29.11) 2:49.69 (28.81)
3:18.91 (29.22) 3:48.53 (29.62)
4:18.22 (29.69) 4:47.36 (29.14)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Harrington, Lauren 20 Georgia-GA NT 55.01 9
26.20 55.01 (28.81)
2 Brandus, Kate 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 57.12 4
27.15 57.12 (29.97)
3 John-Williams, Kimber 18 Georgia-GA NT 57.46 3
26.95 57.46 (30.51)
4 Locus, Maddie 20 Georgia-GA NT 57.89 2
27.03 57.89 (30.86)
5 Lefebvre, Frederique 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 58.23 1
27.76 58.23 (30.47)
6 Van Landeghem, Chanta 19 Georgia-GA NT 59.28
27.58 59.28 (31.70)
7 Kase, Samantha 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:00.34
28.54 1:00.34 (31.80)
8 Breaux, Elise 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:00.46
28.08 1:00.46 (32.38)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Reynolds, Doug 22 Georgia-GA NT 48.57 9
23.11 48.57 (25.46)
2 Van Duijn, Nico 23 Georgia Tech-GA NT 49.60 4
23.15 49.60 (26.45)
3 Dale, Taylor 18 Georgia-GA NT 49.94 3
23.84 49.94 (26.10)
4 Alaskari, Yousef 19 Georgia-GA NT 50.68 2
24.06 50.68 (26.62)
5 Sarman, Mark 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 50.97 1
23.98 50.97 (26.99)
6 Chetcuti, Andrew 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 51.50
23.97 51.50 (27.53)
7 Johnston, Spencer 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 53.66
24.51 53.66 (29.15)
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Lumbra, Shannon 20 Georgia Tech-GA NP 290.47 9
2 Hardy, Ashley 21 Georgia Tech-GA NP 282.52 4
3 Demick, Andrea 18 Georgia Tech-GA NP 252.96 3
4 Young, Madison 18 Georgia Tech-GA NP 228.37
5 Roethel, Sarah 21 Georgia Tech-GA NP 189.59
-- Blank, Ann-Perry 21 Georgia-GA NP X295.27
-- Long, Ansley 21 Georgia-GA NP X267.52
-- O''Brien, Darci 20 Georgia-GA NP X233.77
-- Kirkland, Elizabeth A 18 Georgia-GA NP X233.69
-- Goodman, Haley 19 Georgia-GA NP X165.51
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Madanay, Spencer 20 Georgia-GA NP 350.40 9
2 Homza, Brad 18 Georgia Tech-GA NP 319.20 4
3 Chambless, Bobby 21 Georgia-GA NP 239.40 3
4 Wheeler, Walker 18 Georgia-GA NP 234.97 2
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Rotsjen, Efrat 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:06.86 9
27.89 1:01.57 (33.68)
1:37.15 (35.58) 2:06.86 (29.71)
2 Lefebvre, Frederique 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:10.73 4
27.93 1:01.59 (33.66)
1:40.77 (39.18) 2:10.73 (29.96)
3 Rohal, Jaclyn 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:12.88 3
28.44 1:03.26 (34.82)
1:42.21 (38.95) 2:12.88 (30.67)
4 Fore, Caroline 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:13.17
29.61 1:04.05 (34.44)
1:42.15 (38.10) 2:13.17 (31.02)
-- Flickinger, Hali 19 Georgia-GA NT X2:03.84
27.23 59.85 (32.62)
1:35.92 (36.07) 2:03.84 (27.92)
-- O''Malley, Shannon 20 Georgia-GA NT X2:04.82
27.88 1:00.47 (32.59)
1:35.64 (35.17) 2:04.82 (29.18)
-- Vreeland, Shannon 21 Georgia-GA NT X2:05.89
27.45 59.10 (31.65)
1:37.41 (38.31) 2:05.89 (28.48)
-- Vernon, Nicole 20 Georgia-GA NT X2:07.19
28.61 1:00.51 (31.90)
1:37.50 (36.99) 2:07.19 (29.69)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Sarman, Mark 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:56.16 9
24.59 55.22 (30.63)
1:28.58 (33.36) 1:56.16 (27.58)
2 Nilsson, Andreas 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:56.76 4
25.83 56.39 (30.56)
1:29.61 (33.22) 1:56.76 (27.15)
3 Lagerqvist, Anton 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:58.18 3
25.94 56.63 (30.69)
1:29.83 (33.20) 1:58.18 (28.35)
4 Gutknecht, Chase 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:00.29
25.76 55.50 (29.74)
1:31.12 (35.62) 2:00.29 (29.17)
-- Cohen, Alec 20 Georgia-GA NT X1:52.63
24.18 53.13 (28.95)
1:26.37 (33.24) 1:52.63 (26.26)
-- Fink, Nic 20 Georgia-GA NT X1:53.10
25.89 56.93 (31.04)
1:28.17 (31.24) 1:53.10 (24.93)
-- Onken, Derek 20 Georgia-GA NT X1:55.10
25.34 55.46 (30.12)
1:28.80 (33.34) 1:55.10 (26.30)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia Tech-GA ''A'' NT 3:30.61 11
1) Ruiu, Chiara 21 2) r:+0.0 White, Hailey 21
3) r:+0.0 Breaux, Elise 18 4) r:+0.0 Staskevicius, Erika 19
25.01 52.00 (52.00)
1:17.44 (25.44) 1:44.62 (52.62)
2:10.28 (25.66) 2:37.95 (53.33)
3:03.07 (25.12) 3:30.61 (52.66)
2 Georgia Tech-GA ''B'' NT 3:45.54 4
1) Brandus, Kate 20 2) r:+0.0 Paschal, Maddie 18
3) r:+0.0 Williford, Sarah 19 4) r:+0.0 Kase, Samantha 18
27.13 56.24 (56.24)
1:23.71 (27.47) 1:53.91 (57.67)
2:20.03 (26.12) 2:48.34 (54.43)
3:15.74 (27.40) 3:45.54 (57.20)
-- Georgia-GA ''A'' NT X3:24.88
1) Margalis, Melanie 21 2) r:+0.0 Boggs, Olivia 20
3) r:+0.0 John-Williams, rlee 18 4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica 21
24.21 49.73 (49.73)
1:14.72 (24.99) 1:41.83 (52.10)
2:07.14 (25.31) 2:34.45 (52.62)
2:58.74 (24.29) 3:24.88 (50.43)
-- Georgia-GA ''B'' NT X3:27.24
1) Van Landeghem, Chantal 19 2) r:+0.0 Zhu, Annie 19
3) r:+0.0 Peters, Courtney 20 4) r:+0.0 Vreeland, Shannon 21
24.42 51.03 (51.03)
1:16.58 (25.55) 1:44.06 (53.03)
2:09.82 (25.76) 2:37.36 (53.30)
3:01.48 (24.12) 3:27.24 (49.88)
-- Georgia-GA ''D'' NT X3:28.89
1) Zilinskas, Rachel 18 2) r:+0.0 MacLean, Brittany 19
3) r:+0.0 Kolanowski, Anna 17 4) r:+0.0 McDermott, Amber 20
25.77 52.80 (52.80)
1:17.94 (25.14) 1:44.65 (51.85)
2:09.92 (25.27) 2:37.28 (52.63)
3:01.81 (24.53) 3:28.89 (51.61)
-- Georgia-GA ''C'' NT X3:30.33
1) Harrington, Lauren 20 2) r:+0.0 Smoliga, Olivia 18
3) r:+0.0 Neumeister, Anna 20 4) r:+0.0 Cameron, Emily 18
25.10 51.82 (51.82)
1:16.45 (24.63) 1:43.52 (51.70)
2:08.44 (24.92) 2:36.72 (53.20)
3:02.53 (25.81) 3:30.33 (53.61)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia Tech-GA ''A'' NT 3:03.40 11
1) Kosic, Andrew 20 2) r:+0.0 Wilson, Taylor 20
3) r:+0.0 Chetcuti, Andrew 20 4) r:+0.0 Van Duijn, Nico 23
21.70 44.80 (44.80)
1:06.51 (21.71) 1:31.04 (46.24)
1:52.79 (21.75) 2:17.80 (46.76)
2:39.48 (21.68) 3:03.40 (45.60)
2 Georgia Tech-GA ''B'' NT 3:09.73 4
1) Poorman, Declan 18 2) r:+0.0 Borowicz, Robert 18
3) r:+0.0 Westergren, Mats 19 4) r:+0.0 Johnson, Jacob 22
22.93 47.69 (47.69)
1:10.01 (22.32) 1:35.21 (47.52)
1:57.76 (22.55) 2:22.52 (47.31)
2:44.87 (22.35) 3:09.73 (47.21)
3 Georgia Tech-GA ''C'' NT 3:22.91
1) Wei, Wilson 20 2) r:+0.0 Smith, Kevin 18
3) r:+0.0 Kenny, Michael 20 4) r:+0.0 Gutknecht, Chase 18
23.99 49.54 (49.54)
1:13.98 (24.44) 1:41.65 (52.11)
2:05.43 (23.78) 2:32.08 (50.43)
2:56.36 (24.28) 3:22.91 (50.83)
-- Georgia-GA ''A'' NT X3:01.35
1) Koski, Matias 19 2) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug 22
3) r:+0.0 Trice, Michael 20 4) r:+0.0 Hill, Jameson 21
22.37 46.23 (46.23)
1:08.03 (21.80) 1:31.81 (45.58)
1:53.05 (21.24) 2:16.44 (44.63)
2:37.68 (21.24) 3:01.35 (44.91)
-- Georgia-GA ''B'' NT X3:01.41
1) Powell, Chris 18 2) r:+0.0 Kalisz, Chase 19
3) r:+0.0 Dale, Taylor 18 4) r:+0.0 Stewart, Tynan 19
22.32 46.07 (46.07)
1:07.12 (21.05) 1:30.64 (44.57)
1:52.34 (21.70) 2:16.31 (45.67)
2:37.79 (21.48) 3:01.41 (45.10)
-- Georgia-GA ''C'' NT X3:09.48
1) Markham, Jared 20 2) r:+0.0 Powell, Garrett 19
3) r:+0.0 Alaskari, Yousef 19 4) r:+0.0 Freeman, Will 21
22.93 47.54 (47.54)
1:09.92 (22.38) 1:34.58 (47.04)
1:57.14 (22.56) 2:21.49 (46.91)
2:44.48 (22.99) 3:09.48 (47.99)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31
1. Georgia, University of 187 2. Georgia Institute of Technolog 104
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Georgia, University of 184 2. Georgia Institute of Technolog 109